ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Ron Johnson Invitational
11/16/2008-11/16/2008
Tempe, AZ USA

Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 1
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 1 Women 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fazio, Danielle 28 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 NT 13:46.78 20
41.62 1:28.97 (47.35) 2:24.86 (55.89) 3:15.12 (50.26)
4:07.10 (51.98) 5:00.18 (53.08) 5:52.52 (52.34) 6:45.13 (52.61)
7:36.87 (51.74) 8:28.90 (52.03) 9:19.95 (51.05) 10:10.05 (50.10)
11:00.85 (50.80) 11:52.30 (51.45) 12:42.78 (50.48) 13:46.78 (1:04.00)
Event 1 Women 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Coll, Natalie 33 Arizona Masters-48 NT NS
Event 1 Women 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT NS
Event 1 Women 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 11:23.46 11:09.60 20
36.01 1:17.01 (41.00) 1:58.89 (41.88) 2:40.92 (42.03)
3:22.67 (41.75) 4:04.74 (42.07) 4:47.10 (42.36) 5:29.69 (42.59)
6:12.52 (42.83) 6:55.17 (42.65) 7:38.19 (43.02) 8:20.52 (42.33)
9:02.82 (42.30) 9:45.74 (42.92) 10:28.40 (42.66) 11:09.60 (41.20)
2 Rodrigues, Shawn 43 Arizona Masters-48 12:05.00 11:45.19 17
37.04 1:17.76 (40.72) 2:00.79 (43.03) 2:45.21 (44.42)
3:30.07 (44.86) 4:15.71 (45.64) 5:01.30 (45.59) 5:47.18 (45.88)
6:32.41 (45.23) 7:17.39 (44.98) 8:01.87 (44.48) 8:46.66 (44.79)
9:31.77 (45.11) 10:16.90 (45.13) 11:01.78 (44.88) 11:45.19 (43.41)
Event 1 Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 13:33.00 10:58.15 20
35.14 1:14.22 (39.08) 1:55.41 (41.19) 2:36.67 (41.26)
3:18.03 (41.36) 3:59.63 (41.60) 4:41.51 (41.88) 5:23.61 (42.10)
6:05.67 (42.06) 6:47.71 (42.04) 7:29.65 (41.94) 8:12.13 (42.48)
8:54.20 (42.07) 9:36.16 (41.96) 10:17.91 (41.75) 10:58.15 (40.24)
2 Mitchel, Sandy 49 La Paloma CC-AZ 13:00.00 12:20.22 17
38.55 1:21.84 (43.29) 2:09.73 (47.89) 2:56.08 (46.35)
3:42.93 (46.85) 4:30.16 (47.23) 5:17.64 (47.48) 6:04.80 (47.16)
6:52.18 (47.38) 7:39.39 (47.21) 8:26.48 (47.09) 9:13.49 (47.01)
10:00.89 (47.40) 10:47.73 (46.84) 11:34.10 (46.37) 12:20.22 (46.12)
3 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 12:22.19 16
41.55 1:26.90 (45.35) 2:14.00 (47.10) 3:01.36 (47.36)
3:49.16 (47.80) 4:36.00 (46.84) 5:22.81 (46.81) 6:10.16 (47.35)
6:57.46 (47.30) 7:45.09 (47.63) 8:32.01 (46.92) 9:18.16 (46.15)
10:05.41 (47.25) 10:52.72 (47.31) 11:39.93 (47.21) 12:22.19 (42.26)
4 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 13:07.43 15
43.28 1:31.88 (48.60) 2:21.39 (49.51) 3:10.99 (49.60)
4:00.60 (49.61) 4:50.00 (49.40) 5:39.69 (49.69) 6:29.80 (50.11)
7:19.78 (49.98) 8:10.02 (50.24) 8:59.86 (49.84) 9:50.24 (50.38)
10:39.82 (49.58) 11:29.54 (49.72) 12:18.88 (49.34) 13:07.43 (48.55)
5 Arriola, Susan 49 Prescott Masters-AZ 17:00.00 13:51.00 14
44.50 1:36.85 (52.35) 2:31.08 (54.23) 3:24.97 (53.89)
4:18.04 (53.07) 5:10.71 (52.67) 6:03.86 (53.15) 6:57.06 (53.20)
7:50.68 (53.62) 8:43.35 (52.67) 9:35.92 (52.57) 10:28.65 (52.73)
11:20.59 (51.94) 12:12.32 (51.73) 13:03.80 (51.48) 13:51.00 (47.20)
Event 1 Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 10:39.94 10:23.95 20
33.40 1:10.94 (37.54) 1:50.52 (39.58) 2:30.38 (39.86)
3:10.55 (40.17) 3:49.59 (39.04) 4:28.75 (39.16) 5:08.75 (40.00)
5:48.43 (39.68) 6:27.26 (38.83) 7:06.85 (39.59) 7:46.33 (39.48)
8:25.68 (39.35) 9:05.25 (39.57) 9:45.20 (39.95) 10:23.95 (38.75)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 2
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 1 Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 12:23.98 17
42.50 1:29.19 (46.69) 2:16.42 (47.23) 3:03.15 (46.73)
3:49.69 (46.54) 4:36.21 (46.52) 5:23.62 (47.41) 6:10.40 (46.78)
6:57.56 (47.16) 7:44.84 (47.28) 8:31.67 (46.83) 9:18.77 (47.10)
10:06.10 (47.33) 10:53.47 (47.37) 11:39.77 (46.30) 12:23.98 (44.21)
Event 1 Women 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shoenberger, Linda 61 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 11:56.74 11:40.57 20
39.87 1:22.20 (42.33) 2:06.05 (43.85) 2:49.72 (43.67)
3:33.83 (44.11) 4:18.36 (44.53) 5:02.97 (44.61) 5:47.37 (44.40)
6:31.51 (44.14) 7:16.01 (44.50) 8:00.35 (44.34) 8:44.58 (44.23)
9:29.15 (44.57) 10:13.52 (44.37) 10:57.56 (44.04) 11:40.57 (43.01)
2 Gillies, Judy 60 Ford Aquatics-AZ 14:00.00 13:55.68 17
49.30 1:40.73 (51.43) 2:32.71 (51.98) 3:25.22 (52.51)
4:17.98 (52.76) 5:11.32 (53.34) 6:04.74 (53.42) 6:58.99 (54.25)
7:52.19 (53.20) 8:45.18 (52.99) 9:37.74 (52.56) 10:30.09 (52.35)
11:22.53 (52.44) 12:14.67 (52.14) 13:05.82 (51.15) 13:55.68 (49.86)
Event 1 Women 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 12:07.22 11:45.64 20
38.79 1:22.69 (43.90) 2:07.03 (44.34) 2:51.79 (44.76)
3:36.66 (44.87) 4:21.55 (44.89) 5:06.47 (44.92) 5:50.99 (44.52)
6:35.38 (44.39) 7:19.69 (44.31) 8:04.07 (44.38) 8:48.47 (44.40)
9:33.49 (45.02) 10:18.05 (44.56) 11:02.66 (44.61) 11:45.64 (42.98)
Event 1 Men 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lazzara, Lawrence 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 12:00.00 10:36.67 20
33.84 1:10.30 (36.46) 1:48.44 (38.14) 2:26.96 (38.52)
3:05.66 (38.70) 3:45.27 (39.61) 4:25.24 (39.97) 5:05.28 (40.04)
5:45.88 (40.60) 6:27.33 (41.45) 7:08.66 (41.33) 7:50.27 (41.61)
8:32.18 (41.91) 9:13.92 (41.74) 9:55.76 (41.84) 10:36.67 (40.91)
2 Palmer, Jacob 28 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 12:59.99 10:49.11 17
32.77 1:09.19 (36.42) 1:47.12 (37.93) 2:26.06 (38.94)
3:05.61 (39.55) 3:46.45 (40.84) 4:27.16 (40.71) 5:08.99 (41.83)
5:51.26 (42.27) 6:33.75 (42.49) 7:16.81 (43.06) 7:59.66 (42.85)
8:43.48 (43.82) 9:26.59 (43.11) 10:09.40 (42.81) 10:49.11 (39.71)
Event 1 Men 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
--- So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 12:00.00 NS
36.45 1:17.77 (41.32) 1:59.45 (41.68) 2:41.63 (42.18)
3:24.25 (42.62) 4:07.15 (42.90) 4:50.31 (43.16) 5:33.98 (43.67)
6:18.62 (44.64) 7:02.43 (43.81) 7:45.99 (43.56) 8:30.03 (44.04)
9:12.85 (42.82) 9:55.94 (43.09) 10:38.42 (42.48)
Event 1 Men 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Serio, Jim 36 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 12:00.00 11:21.82 20
Event 1 Men 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 9:06.83 8:48.24 20
30.14 1:03.02 (32.88) 1:36.34 (33.32) 2:09.92 (33.58)
2:43.65 (33.73) 3:17.35 (33.70) 3:51.11 (33.76) 4:24.53 (33.42)
4:56.99 (32.46) 5:30.22 (33.23) 6:03.70 (33.48) 6:36.64 (32.94)
7:09.30 (32.66) 7:42.40 (33.10) 8:15.67 (33.27) 8:48.24 (32.57)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 3
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 1 Men 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 9:10.00 8:58.03 17
31.17 1:04.69 (33.52) 1:38.40 (33.71) 2:11.95 (33.55)
2:45.87 (33.92) 3:19.72 (33.85) 3:53.56 (33.84) 4:27.65 (34.09)
5:01.51 (33.86) 5:35.26 (33.75) 6:08.87 (33.61) 6:42.82 (33.95)
7:16.62 (33.80) 7:50.61 (33.99) 8:24.66 (34.05) 8:58.03 (33.37)
3 Utsch, Jeffrey 41 Ford Aquatics-AZ 8:58.39 9:15.83 16
31.80 1:05.47 (33.67) 1:39.34 (33.87) 2:13.27 (33.93)
2:47.47 (34.20) 3:21.67 (34.20) 3:56.13 (34.46) 4:30.90 (34.77)
5:05.71 (34.81) 5:40.89 (35.18) 6:16.27 (35.38) 6:51.78 (35.51)
7:27.30 (35.52) 8:03.44 (36.14) 8:39.73 (36.29) 9:15.83 (36.10)
4 Becker, John 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ NT 10:08.21 15
Event 1 Men 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 10:40.00 10:15.40 20
24.33 1:15.51 (51.18) 2:00.20 (44.69) 2:41.06 (40.86)
3:22.41 (41.35) 4:02.28 (39.87) 4:40.95 (38.67) 5:18.77 (37.82)
5:57.37 (38.60) 6:34.53 (37.16) 7:11.81 (37.28) 7:48.54 (36.73)
8:25.42 (36.88) 9:02.26 (36.84) 9:39.37 (37.11) 10:15.40 (36.03)
2 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 10:40.00 10:17.67 17
31.90 1:05.75 (33.85) 1:45.95 (40.20) 2:26.66 (40.71)
3:06.73 (40.07) 3:47.21 (40.48) 4:27.27 (40.06) 5:02.03 (34.76)
5:44.82 (42.79) 6:25.36 (40.54) 7:06.33 (40.97) 7:46.36 (40.03)
8:20.88 (34.52) 9:04.29 (43.41) 9:44.15 (39.86) 10:17.67 (33.52)
--- Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 8:58.00 NS
Event 1 Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shake, Scott 50 Ford Aquatics-AZ 9:45.00 9:15.50 20
32.12 1:07.06 (34.94) 1:42.30 (35.24) 2:17.70 (35.40)
2:53.16 (35.46) 3:28.35 (35.19) 4:03.76 (35.41) 4:39.18 (35.42)
5:14.59 (35.41) 5:49.85 (35.26) 6:24.88 (35.03) 6:59.87 (34.99)
7:34.67 (34.80) 8:09.02 (34.35) 8:43.13 (34.11) 9:15.50 (32.37)
2 Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 9:50.00 9:30.28 17
32.33 1:07.28 (34.95) 1:42.86 (35.58) 2:18.01 (35.15)
2:53.22 (35.21) 3:28.92 (35.70) 4:04.76 (35.84) 4:40.54 (35.78)
5:16.91 (36.37) 5:53.19 (36.28) 6:29.63 (36.44) 7:06.04 (36.41)
7:42.33 (36.29) 8:18.65 (36.32) 8:55.05 (36.40) 9:30.28 (35.23)
3 Roth, Barry 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 10:30.00 9:49.54 16
33.32 1:10.71 (37.39) 1:47.59 (36.88) 2:24.76 (37.17)
3:01.96 (37.20) 3:39.27 (37.31) 4:16.45 (37.18) 4:53.57 (37.12)
5:30.51 (36.94) 6:07.79 (37.28) 6:45.03 (37.24) 7:22.55 (37.52)
7:59.58 (37.03) 8:36.93 (37.35) 9:13.85 (36.92) 9:49.54 (35.69)
4 Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ NT 10:20.96 15
35.08 1:13.36 (38.28) 1:52.31 (38.95) 2:31.49 (39.18)
3:10.50 (39.01) 3:49.80 (39.30) 4:29.53 (39.73) 5:08.87 (39.34)
5:48.07 (39.20) 6:27.19 (39.12) 7:06.60 (39.41) 7:45.92 (39.32)
8:24.83 (38.91) 9:04.21 (39.38) 9:43.08 (38.87) 10:20.96 (37.88)
5 Shaw, William 52 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 15:45.00 13:24.71 14
43.50 1:34.42 (50.92) 2:26.57 (52.15) 3:18.60 (52.03)
4:09.89 (51.29) 5:01.68 (51.79) 5:52.10 (50.42) 6:42.87 (50.77)
7:33.34 (50.47) 8:23.49 (50.15) 9:13.94 (50.45) 10:04.95 (51.01)
10:56.70 (51.75) 11:48.24 (51.54) 12:39.38 (51.14) 13:24.71 (45.33)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 4
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 1 Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
--- Smith, Brian 52 Arizona Masters-48 NT NS
48.99 4:38.61 ( )
7:30.21 (2:51.60) 9:29.28 (1:59.07) 12:20.87 (2:51.59) 13:18.36 (57.49)
14:13.07 (54.71) 15:08.03 (54.96) 16:03.85 (55.82) 16:57.58 (53.73)
Event 1 Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 12:00.00 11:06.28 20
36.50 1:17.57 (41.07) 2:00.08 (42.51) 2:42.88 (42.80)
3:25.23 (42.35) 4:07.71 (42.48) 4:50.17 (42.46) 5:32.94 (42.77)
6:15.33 (42.39) 6:57.54 (42.21) 7:39.88 (42.34) 8:22.11 (42.23)
9:04.44 (42.33) 9:46.80 (42.36) 10:28.50 (41.70) 11:06.28 (37.78)
2 Balling, Robert 56 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 12:00.00 11:21.53 17
37.46 1:18.04 (40.58) 1:59.91 (41.87) 2:41.82 (41.91)
3:24.43 (42.61) 4:07.99 (43.56) 4:51.75 (43.76) 5:35.55 (43.80)
6:19.46 (43.91) 7:02.74 (43.28) 7:46.23 (43.49) 8:30.04 (43.81)
9:13.34 (43.30) 9:56.63 (43.29) 10:39.67 (43.04) 11:21.53 (41.86)
3 Vollmer, Patrick 55 Brophy Masters Swim-48 12:00.00 11:50.34 16
36.61 1:17.79 (41.18) 2:00.57 (42.78) 2:44.64 (44.07)
3:29.71 (45.07) 4:15.63 (45.92) 5:01.24 (45.61) 5:46.60 (45.36)
6:32.24 (45.64) 7:17.95 (45.71) 8:03.51 (45.56) 8:49.24 (45.73)
9:35.01 (45.77) 10:20.62 (45.61) 11:06.22 (45.60) 11:50.34 (44.12)
Event 1 Men 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 16:50.00 12:00.63 20
37.32 1:20.66 (43.34) 2:05.07 (44.41) 2:49.64 (44.57)
3:34.79 (45.15) 4:20.18 (45.39) 5:06.16 (45.98) 5:51.99 (45.83)
6:37.61 (45.62) 7:23.77 (46.16) 8:09.61 (45.84) 8:56.30 (46.69)
9:42.55 (46.25) 10:28.72 (46.17) 11:15.25 (46.53) 12:00.63 (45.38)
2 Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 28:10.99 24:41.40 17
1:03.29 2:26.87 (1:23.58) 3:58.46 (1:31.59) 5:35.06 (1:36.60)
7:13.64 (1:38.58) 8:52.85 (1:39.21) 10:29.45 (1:36.60) 12:06.65 (1:37.20)
13:38.47 (1:31.82) 15:15.72 (1:37.25) 16:49.67 (1:33.95) 18:25.73 (1:36.06)
20:01.26 (1:35.53) 21:42.26 (1:41.00) 23:19.89 (1:37.63) 24:41.40 (1:21.51)
Event 1 Men 80-84 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Silverstein, Lou 82 Prescott Masters-AZ 18:51.00 19:08.04 20
1:02.54 2:13.14 (1:10.60) 3:26.32 (1:13.18) 4:39.11 (1:12.79)
5:51.22 (1:12.11) 7:04.45 (1:13.23) 8:15.79 (1:11.34) 9:27.73 (1:11.94)
10:40.30 (1:12.57) 11:53.17 (1:12.87) 13:04.99 (1:11.82) 14:18.07 (1:13.08)
15:30.49 (1:12.42) 16:42.46 (1:11.97) 17:56.14 (1:13.68) 19:08.04 (1:11.90)
Event 2 Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 28:01.73 27:13.01 20
40.00 1:26.91 (46.91) 2:18.69 (51.78) 4:06.26 (1:47.57)
5:00.20 (53.94) 5:54.97 (54.77) 6:50.09 (55.12) 7:46.80 (56.71)
8:42.80 (56.00) 9:38.88 (56.08) 10:33.28 (54.40) 11:28.60 (55.32)
12:23.65 (55.05) 13:18.23 (54.58) 14:13.88 (55.65) 15:06.75 (52.87)
16:01.02 (54.27) 16:54.35 (53.33) 17:47.50 (53.15) 18:41.87 (54.37)
19:34.98 (53.11) 20:31.06 (56.08) 21:26.07 (55.01) 22:20.69 (54.62)
23:16.78 (56.09) 24:13.55 (56.77) 25:10.40 (56.85) 26:07.25 (56.85)
26:56.17 (48.92) 27:13.01 (16.84)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 5
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 2 Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Schafer, Tricia 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 31:15.00 30:23.31 17
54.15 1:54.15 (1:00.00) 2:53.19 (59.04) 3:53.76 (1:00.57)
4:53.53 (59.77) 5:53.34 (59.81) 6:54.63 (1:01.29) 7:55.77 (1:01.14)
8:57.80 (1:02.03) 9:58.37 (1:00.57) 10:58.97 (1:00.60) 11:59.58 (1:00.61)
13:00.60 (1:01.02) 14:01.42 (1:00.82) 15:02.18 (1:00.76) 16:02.78 (1:00.60)
17:03.77 (1:00.99) 18:05.28 (1:01.51) 19:07.99 (1:02.71) 20:09.84 (1:01.85)
21:10.56 (1:00.72) 22:11.95 (1:01.39) 23:13.08 (1:01.13) 24:15.56 (1:02.48)
25:16.66 (1:01.10) 26:18.80 (1:02.14) 27:19.63 (1:00.83) 28:21.76 (1:02.13)
29:23.04 (1:01.28) 30:23.31 (1:00.27)
Event 2 Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 22:00.00 21:33.10 20
37.68 1:19.00 (41.32) 2:01.13 (42.13) 2:43.64 (42.51)
3:26.54 (42.90) 4:09.73 (43.19) 4:53.15 (43.42) 5:36.62 (43.47)
6:20.07 (43.45) 7:03.50 (43.43) 7:47.01 (43.51) 8:30.32 (43.31)
9:13.97 (43.65) 9:57.50 (43.53) 10:41.13 (43.63) 11:24.78 (43.65)
12:08.95 (44.17) 12:52.39 (43.44) 13:36.20 (43.81) 14:19.66 (43.46)
15:03.08 (43.42) 15:46.55 (43.47) 16:30.20 (43.65) 17:13.67 (43.47)
17:57.08 (43.41) 18:40.08 (43.00) 19:23.70 (43.62) 20:07.54 (43.84)
20:50.67 (43.13) 21:33.10 (42.43)
Event 2 Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Menard, Joanne 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 24:25.00 23:25.57 20
40.56 1:27.05 (46.49) 2:14.69 (47.64) 3:02.07 (47.38)
3:48.95 (46.88) 4:35.73 (46.78) 5:22.89 (47.16) 6:09.59 (46.70)
6:56.67 (47.08) 7:43.85 (47.18) 8:31.08 (47.23) 9:18.01 (46.93)
10:04.68 (46.67) 10:51.46 (46.78) 11:38.37 (46.91) 12:24.52 (46.15)
13:12.29 (47.77) 13:59.72 (47.43) 14:47.21 (47.49) 15:34.53 (47.32)
16:21.76 (47.23) 17:09.29 (47.53) 17:56.61 (47.32) 18:44.17 (47.56)
19:31.50 (47.33) 20:19.02 (47.52) 21:06.29 (47.27) 21:53.77 (47.48)
22:40.83 (47.06) 23:25.57 (44.74)
2 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 28:58.16 29:39.11 17
50.80 1:48.16 (57.36) 2:46.18 (58.02) 3:45.96 (59.78)
4:44.87 (58.91) 5:43.33 (58.46) 6:42.50 (59.17) 7:41.02 (58.52)
8:41.16 (1:00.14) 9:40.10 (58.94) 10:39.88 (59.78) 11:39.46 (59.58)
12:38.51 (59.05) 13:37.60 (59.09) 14:37.08 (59.48) 15:36.92 (59.84)
16:36.91 (59.99) 17:36.12 (59.21) 18:36.28 (1:00.16) 19:36.51 (1:00.23)
20:36.19 (59.68) 21:35.90 (59.71) 22:37.23 (1:01.33) 23:37.52 (1:00.29)
24:37.75 (1:00.23) 25:38.51 (1:00.76) 26:40.20 (1:01.69) 27:41.16 (1:00.96)
28:41.47 (1:00.31) 29:39.11 (57.64)
Event 2 Women 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 27:00.00 26:56.25 20
47.18 1:40.54 (53.36) 2:34.61 (54.07) 3:27.77 (53.16)
4:21.11 (53.34) 5:14.07 (52.96) 6:07.09 (53.02) 7:00.52 (53.43)
7:54.85 (54.33) 8:48.80 (53.95) 9:42.90 (54.10) 10:37.56 (54.66)
11:31.93 (54.37) 12:26.28 (54.35) 13:21.11 (54.83) 14:14.84 (53.73)
15:10.55 (55.71) 16:05.08 (54.53) 16:59.82 (54.74) 17:54.78 (54.96)
18:49.56 (54.78) 19:44.44 (54.88) 20:39.24 (54.80) 21:34.27 (55.03)
22:28.73 (54.46) 23:23.09 (54.36) 24:17.31 (54.22) 25:11.18 (53.87)
26:04.98 (53.80) 26:56.25 (51.27)
Event 2 Men 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Brosnan, Denis 26 Arizona Masters-48 24:30.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 6
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 2 Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Blessing, Tyler 36 Longhorn Aquatics-43 NT 18:05.12 20
27.09 56.06 (28.97) 1:25.81 (29.75) 1:55.73 (29.92)
2:35.80 (40.07) 3:10.01 (34.21) 3:44.48 (34.47) 4:19.36 (34.88)
5:07.68 (48.32) 5:49.30 (41.62) 6:26.56 (37.26) 7:05.29 (38.73)
7:42.42 (37.13) 8:20.56 (38.14) 8:57.95 (37.39) 9:35.65 (37.70)
10:12.54 (36.89) 10:50.03 (37.49) 11:27.33 (37.30) 12:03.65 (36.32)
12:40.50 (36.85) 13:19.75 (39.25) 13:56.84 (37.09) 14:36.16 (39.32)
15:10.99 (34.83) 15:47.13 (36.14) 16:23.82 (36.69) 16:59.22 (35.40)
17:32.96 (33.74) 18:05.12 (32.16)
2 Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 20:30.00 22:13.81 17
37.91 1:18.83 (40.92) 2:00.89 (42.06) 2:43.49 (42.60)
3:26.63 (43.14) 4:10.00 (43.37) 4:53.40 (43.40) 5:37.30 (43.90)
6:21.59 (44.29) 7:06.34 (44.75) 7:51.65 (45.31) 8:36.68 (45.03)
9:21.95 (45.27) 10:06.97 (45.02) 10:52.38 (45.41) 11:37.82 (45.44)
12:23.46 (45.64) 13:09.32 (45.86) 13:54.94 (45.62) 14:40.55 (45.61)
15:26.21 (45.66) 16:11.28 (45.07) 16:56.53 (45.25) 17:42.31 (45.78)
18:28.06 (45.75) 19:13.73 (45.67) 19:59.01 (45.28) 20:43.99 (44.98)
21:29.04 (45.05) 22:13.81 (44.77)
Event 2 Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Johnson, Kent 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 19:27.29 20
36.38 1:16.04 (39.66) 1:56.00 (39.96) 2:35.14 (39.14)
3:13.90 (38.76) 3:52.31 (38.41) 4:30.71 (38.40) 5:09.35 (38.64)
5:48.17 (38.82) 6:27.12 (38.95) 7:05.88 (38.76) 7:44.72 (38.84)
8:23.56 (38.84) 9:02.29 (38.73) 9:41.11 (38.82) 10:19.95 (38.84)
10:58.96 (39.01) 11:37.96 (39.00) 12:16.83 (38.87) 12:56.02 (39.19)
13:35.14 (39.12) 14:14.30 (39.16) 14:53.40 (39.10) 15:32.51 (39.11)
16:11.96 (39.45) 16:51.05 (39.09) 17:30.11 (39.06) 18:07.91 (37.80)
18:45.60 (37.69) 19:27.29 (41.69)
2 Biddle, Brad 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 20:00.00 20:02.95 17
35.80 1:13.79 (37.99) 1:52.36 (38.57) 2:31.35 (38.99)
3:10.78 (39.43) 3:50.81 (40.03) 4:31.27 (40.46) 5:12.03 (40.76)
5:52.77 (40.74) 6:33.56 (40.79) 7:14.61 (41.05) 7:55.42 (40.81)
8:36.54 (41.12) 9:17.97 (41.43) 9:59.17 (41.20) 10:40.28 (41.11)
11:21.45 (41.17) 12:02.44 (40.99) 12:43.01 (40.57) 13:24.23 (41.22)
14:05.30 (41.07) 14:46.23 (40.93) 15:27.34 (41.11) 16:08.22 (40.88)
16:49.07 (40.85) 17:29.16 (40.09) 18:08.63 (39.47) 18:48.34 (39.71)
19:27.16 (38.82) 20:02.95 (35.79)
3 Everett, Douglas 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ 26:26.00 29:45.95 16
49.36 1:44.71 (55.35) 2:42.86 (58.15) 3:41.41 (58.55)
4:40.72 (59.31) 5:39.97 (59.25) 6:39.12 (59.15) 7:38.25 (59.13)
8:36.91 (58.66) 9:36.04 (59.13) 10:35.67 (59.63) 11:35.24 (59.57)
12:36.11 (1:00.87) 14:38.01 (2:01.90) 15:37.80 (59.79) 16:37.43 (59.63)
17:39.12 (1:01.69) 18:40.06 (1:00.94) 19:40.91 (1:00.85) 20:41.55 (1:00.64)
22:43.68 (2:02.13) 23:45.52 (1:01.84) 24:47.14 (1:01.62) 25:46.23 (59.09)
26:49.21 (1:02.98) 27:50.09 (1:00.88) 28:49.61 (59.52) 29:46.00 (56.39)
30:38.24 (52.24) 29:45.95 ( )
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 7
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 2 Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 21:32.16 20:55.41 20
37.00 1:17.72 (40.72) 1:59.59 (41.87) 2:41.70 (42.11)
3:23.96 (42.26) 4:06.18 (42.22) 4:48.86 (42.68) 5:31.29 (42.43)
6:13.83 (42.54) 6:55.62 (41.79) 7:37.49 (41.87) 8:20.01 (42.52)
9:02.43 (42.42) 9:44.53 (42.10) 10:26.53 (42.00) 11:08.50 (41.97)
11:50.61 (42.11) 12:33.12 (42.51) 13:15.80 (42.68) 13:58.32 (42.52)
14:40.70 (42.38) 15:22.75 (42.05) 16:04.88 (42.13) 16:47.09 (42.21)
17:28.61 (41.52) 18:10.32 (41.71) 18:52.15 (41.83) 19:34.43 (42.28)
20:15.97 (41.54) 20:55.41 (39.44)
Event 2 Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jones, Bob 66 Ford Aquatics-AZ 26:00.00 24:58.20 20
46.87 1:36.80 (49.93) 2:27.62 (50.82) 3:18.70 (51.08)
4:10.20 (51.50) 5:01.30 (51.10) 5:52.08 (50.78) 6:42.61 (50.53)
7:33.25 (50.64) 8:23.69 (50.44) 9:14.36 (50.67) 10:04.73 (50.37)
10:55.33 (50.60) 11:45.95 (50.62) 12:36.98 (51.03) 13:26.85 (49.87)
14:16.86 (50.01) 15:07.12 (50.26) 15:57.59 (50.47) 16:47.42 (49.83)
17:37.06 (49.64) 18:26.85 (49.79) 19:16.97 (50.12) 20:06.00 (49.03)
20:56.05 (50.05) 21:45.49 (49.44) 22:34.47 (48.98) 23:23.43 (48.96)
24:12.03 (48.60) 24:58.20 (46.17)
Event 3 Men 35-39 4000 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Serio, Jim 36 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 55:00.00 59:52.80
--- Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 55:00.00 NS
Event 3 Men 40-44 4000 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Utsch, Jeffrey 41 Ford Aquatics-AZ 48:30.00 NS
Event 3 Men 55-59 4000 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Balling, Robert 56 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 55:00.00 59:51.60
Event 4 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Busche, Kelly 24 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 2:14.50 2:21.10 20
31.92 1:07.38 (35.46) 1:44.40 (37.02) 2:21.10 (36.70)
Event 4 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Warman, Whitney 25 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:30.37 2:22.29 20
33.66 1:10.55 (36.89) 1:47.18 (36.63) 2:22.29 (35.11)
2 Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli 27 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:15.00 2:43.72 17
37.83 1:19.09 (41.26) 2:01.19 (42.10) 2:43.72 (42.53)
3 Fazio, Danielle 28 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 NT 2:54.55 16
38.49 1:21.06 (42.57) 2:06.89 (45.83) 2:54.55 (47.66)
Event 4 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Maclean, Tanya 32 Nova Aquatics-SP 2:54.06 2:48.27 20
40.49 1:24.51 (44.02) 2:07.78 (43.27) 2:48.27 (40.49)
--- Coll, Natalie 33 Arizona Masters-48 NT NS
Event 4 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 So, Louise 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 2:47.65 20
40.82 1:22.92 (42.10) 2:04.93 (42.01) 2:47.65 (42.72)
2 Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 3:27.15 3:04.72 17
39.18 1:25.40 (46.22) 2:15.95 (50.55) 3:04.72 (48.77)
3 Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT 3:29.46 16
46.08 1:39.35 (53.27) 2:36.52 (57.17) 3:29.46 (52.94)
4 Schafer, Tricia 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:50.00 3:38.67 15
51.07 1:50.11 (59.04) 2:46.92 (56.81) 3:38.67 (51.75)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 8
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 4 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Colorado 1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 43 Masters Swimming-32 2:06.18 2:05.55 20
28.76 59.93 (31.17) 1:32.32 (32.39) 2:05.55 (33.23)
2 Smith, Laura 42 Arizona Masters-48 2:17.90 2:15.14 17
32.21 1:06.06 (33.85) 1:40.58 (34.52) 2:15.14 (34.56)
3 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:37.02 2:31.63 16
35.48 1:13.79 (38.31) 1:52.58 (38.79) 2:31.63 (39.05)
4 Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 2:45.00 2:37.46 15
36.20 1:15.35 (39.15) 1:56.44 (41.09) 2:37.46 (41.02)
5 Ferrara, Lisa 43 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 2:44.18 14
36.44 1:17.34 (40.90) 2:01.38 (44.04) 2:44.18 (42.80)
6 Chow, Michelle 40 Southern Methodist University-26 2:59.00 2:46.71 13
27.23 1:18.79 (51.56) 2:06.96 (48.17) 2:46.71 (39.75)
Event 4 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Major, Becki 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:40.00 2:32.41 20
35.54 1:13.70 (38.16) 1:53.01 (39.31) 2:32.41 (39.40)
2 Dawson-Cook, Susan 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:40.00 2:33.69 17
35.33 1:14.13 (38.80) 1:54.19 (40.06) 2:33.69 (39.50)
3 Mitchel, Sandy 49 La Paloma CC-AZ 2:55.00 2:47.09 16
37.46 1:18.61 (41.15) 2:02.35 (43.74) 2:47.09 (44.74)
4 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:05.00 2:48.98 15
38.93 1:22.60 (43.67) 2:07.90 (45.30) 2:48.98 (41.08)
5 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 46 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:57.18 2:51.06 14
38.43 1:20.96 (42.53) 2:05.81 (44.85) 2:51.06 (45.25)
6 Arriola, Susan 49 Prescott Masters-AZ 2:40.00 3:12.91 13
41.68 1:30.17 (48.49) 2:22.55 (52.38) 3:12.91 (50.36)
7 Rottman, Valerie 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 3:14.67 12
43.51 1:31.98 (48.47) 2:23.95 (51.97) 3:14.67 (50.72)
8 Courtright, Lois 47 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:26.64 3:19.32 11
47.01 1:39.27 (52.26) 2:31.15 (51.88) 3:19.32 (48.17)
Event 4 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 2:23.71 2:18.85 20
32.07 1:06.72 (34.65) 1:42.90 (36.18) 2:18.85 (35.95)
Event 4 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Val, Laura 57 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 2:23.00 2:15.74 20
30.75 1:05.41 (34.66) 1:40.47 (35.06) 2:15.74 (35.27)
2 Altman, Christie 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:55.00 2:48.07 17
38.43 1:21.40 (42.97) 2:05.69 (44.29) 2:48.07 (42.38)
3 Shafer, Susan 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:45.00 3:45.26 16
49.56 1:47.32 (57.76) 2:46.31 (58.99) 3:45.26 (58.95)
4 Hewes, Nancy 55 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 3:54.76 3:51.31 15
51.53 1:51.55 (1:00.02) 2:53.57 (1:02.02) 3:51.31 (57.74)
Event 4 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shoenberger, Linda 61 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 2:46.72 2:45.21 20
38.50 1:19.81 (41.31) 2:02.51 (42.70) 2:45.21 (42.70)
2 Menard, Joanne 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:53.00 2:52.14 17
39.06 1:23.83 (44.77) 2:09.27 (45.44) 2:52.14 (42.87)
3 Gillies, Judy 60 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:25.00 3:11.56 16
44.95 1:33.72 (48.77) 2:23.24 (49.52) 3:11.56 (48.32)
4 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:34.97 3:45.24 15
50.23 1:49.14 (58.91) 2:48.95 (59.81) 3:45.24 (56.29)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 9
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 4 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
5 Nore, Jennifer 60 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:10.00 4:37.61 14
56.82 2:08.51 (1:11.69) 3:23.90 (1:15.39) 4:37.61 (1:13.71)
Event 4 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 2:45.29 2:43.45 20
37.64 1:18.89 (41.25) 2:01.61 (42.72) 2:43.45 (41.84)
2 Fritz, Jill 68 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:31.73 4:02.70 17
50.59 1:51.06 (1:00.47) 2:56.06 (1:05.00) 4:02.70 (1:06.64)
--- Schmock, Gretchen 66 Arizona Masters-48 3:26.23 NS
Event 4 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Clifford, Gynt 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 3:17.77 3:17.29 20
42.81 1:32.09 (49.28) 2:23.75 (51.66) 3:17.29 (53.54)
Event 4 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Slotnick, Mannfred 23 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:12.12 2:04.65 20
29.13 1:01.27 (32.14) 1:33.65 (32.38) 2:04.65 (31.00)
Event 4 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hazeltine, Joe 29 Arizona Masters-48 2:21.50 2:12.31 20
29.36 1:01.91 (32.55) 1:36.65 (34.74) 2:12.31 (35.66)
2 Davis, Kyle 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:17.43 2:13.05 17
30.75 1:04.20 (33.45) 1:38.41 (34.21) 2:13.05 (34.64)
3 Krieger, Matthew 27 Prescott Masters-AZ 2:20.00 2:18.07 16
29.77 1:02.76 (32.99) 1:39.62 (36.86) 2:18.07 (38.45)
--- Bevell, John 26 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT NS
--- Brosnan, Denis 26 Arizona Masters-48 2:20.00 NS
Event 4 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:00.00 2:41.93 20
34.85 1:15.85 (41.00) 1:59.72 (43.87) 2:41.93 (42.21)
Event 4 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wainwright, Joel 35 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:18.00 2:04.62 20
29.27 1:00.80 (31.53) 1:32.58 (31.78) 2:04.62 (32.04)
2 Beaver, John 35 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:30.00 2:17.01 17
32.74 1:07.23 (34.49) 1:42.48 (35.25) 2:17.01 (34.53)
3 Vogt, Ryan 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:24.00 2:22.30 16
32.70 1:09.33 (36.63) 1:46.64 (37.31) 2:22.30 (35.66)
4 Samaddar, Kris 35 Unattached 2:10.00 2:22.87 15
31.80 1:07.51 (35.71) 1:44.96 (37.45) 2:22.87 (37.91)
5 Ide, Kyle 39 Arizona Masters-48 2:36.00 2:32.88 14
33.98 1:13.10 (39.12) 1:53.28 (40.18) 2:32.88 (39.60)
6 Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 2:20.00 2:35.11 13
35.05 1:12.96 (37.91) 1:53.49 (40.53) 2:35.11 (41.62)
--- Miller, Todd 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT NS
Event 4 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 2:03.35 2:03.43 20
29.32 1:00.85 (31.53) 1:32.44 (31.59) 2:03.43 (30.99)
2 Barr, J 40 Nebraska Masters-29 2:06.77 2:03.86 17
29.11 1:00.85 (31.74) 1:32.64 (31.79) 2:03.86 (31.22)
3 Johnson, Kent 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:22.22 2:14.56 16
31.31 1:05.46 (34.15) 1:39.86 (34.40) 2:14.56 (34.70)
4 Becker, John 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:18.73 2:17.42 15
31.47 1:06.34 (34.87) 1:42.38 (36.04) 2:17.42 (35.04)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 10
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 4 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
5 Lesniak, Richard 40 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 2:26.95 14
32.18 1:08.28 (36.10) 1:47.11 (38.83) 2:26.95 (39.84)
6 Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) 44 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 2:49.24 13
37.48 1:19.57 (42.09) 2:03.99 (44.42) 2:49.24 (45.25)
7 Everett, Douglas 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:56.00 3:15.88 12
44.76 1:35.29 (50.53) 2:26.63 (51.34) 3:15.88 (49.25)
--- Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:02.37 NS
--- Utsch, Jeffrey 41 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:01.45 NS
Event 4 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Paul 49 Arizona Masters-48 1:59.00 1:59.06 20
28.06 58.13 (30.07) 1:28.44 (30.31) 1:59.06 (30.62)
2 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:03.00 2:04.50 17
27.67 57.97 (30.30) 1:30.66 (32.69) 2:04.50 (33.84)
3 Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 2:07.99 2:32.67 16
24.37 1:12.27 (47.90) 1:52.98 (40.71) 2:32.67 (39.69)
4 Deputy, Dan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 3:05.00 3:11.32 15
44.77 1:32.56 (47.79) 2:22.46 (49.90) 3:11.32 (48.86)
Event 4 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 2:08.00 2:09.10 20
29.16 1:02.26 (33.10) 1:35.60 (33.34) 2:09.10 (33.50)
2 Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:14.90 2:15.41 17
31.82 1:05.76 (33.94) 1:40.96 (35.20) 2:15.41 (34.45)
3 Getts, David 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:55.00 2:47.41 16
38.17 1:21.52 (43.35) 2:06.05 (44.53) 2:47.41 (41.36)
4 Shaw, William 52 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 3:15.00 3:02.55 15
40.12 1:27.03 (46.91) 2:16.09 (49.06) 3:02.55 (46.46)
5 Foster, Douglas 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 3:22.00 3:14.47 14
41.47 3:14.47 (2:33.00)
--- Stinchcombe, Maxwell 51 Longhorn Aquatics-43 2:03.00 NS
--- Smith, Brian 52 Arizona Masters-48 NT NS
Event 4 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 2:37.70 2:31.00 20
34.99 1:13.72 (38.73) 1:53.40 (39.68) 2:31.00 (37.60)
2 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:50.00 2:31.22 17
35.27 1:15.50 (40.23) 1:55.05 (39.55) 2:31.22 (36.17)
3 Vollmer, Patrick 55 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:35.00 2:37.29 16
34.52 1:14.12 (39.60) 1:55.68 (41.56) 2:37.29 (41.61)
4 Johnson, Carl 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 3:05.54 15
42.05 1:29.70 (47.65) 3:05.54 (1:35.84) 3:05.54 ( )
5 Charles, Earl 59 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 4:19.71 14
55.20 1:59.12 (1:03.92) 3:08.25 (1:09.13) 4:19.71 (1:11.46)
Event 4 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bailey, Hop 61 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:48.00 2:40.70 20
38.35 1:19.61 (41.26) 2:00.71 (41.10) 2:40.70 (39.99)
2 Bernard, Kimball 64 Brophy Masters Swim-48 10:00.00 2:54.42 17
39.52 1:23.67 (44.15) 2:09.17 (45.50) 2:54.42 (45.25)
Event 4 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Burns, Richard 65 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 2:23.20 2:19.24 20
31.98 1:06.70 (34.72) 1:43.26 (36.56) 2:19.24 (35.98)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 11
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 4 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 2:40.00 2:30.62 17
33.04 1:09.49 (36.45) 1:49.34 (39.85) 2:30.62 (41.28)
3 Jones, Bob 66 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:13.00 3:08.11 16
43.74 1:32.09 (48.35) 2:21.15 (49.06) 3:08.11 (46.96)
4 Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:50.10 5:22.75 15
57.50 2:19.04 (1:21.54) 3:50.21 (1:31.17) 5:22.75 (1:32.54)
Event 4 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fritz, Jack 75 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:12.04 3:46.66 20
50.04 1:48.92 (58.88) 2:50.02 (1:01.10) 3:46.66 (56.64)
Event 4 Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Silverstein, Lou 82 Prescott Masters-AZ 4:16.00 4:30.26 20
1:00.85 2:09.60 (1:08.75) 3:19.33 (1:09.73) 4:30.26 (1:10.93)
Event 5 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Schneider, Leah 24 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club-2 1:30.00 1:23.41 20
39.02 1:23.41 (44.39)
Event 5 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Helphinstine, Clare 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit-16 1:22.00 1:22.53 20
39.45 1:22.53 (43.08)
2 Warman, Whitney 25 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:23.99 1:23.66 17
39.91 1:23.66 (43.75)
3 Chyette, Lisa 28 Arizona Masters-48 1:50.19 1:51.47 16
52.95 1:51.47 (58.52)
Event 5 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Coll, Natalie 33 Arizona Masters-48 NT NS
Event 5 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Barr, Julie 38 Nebraska Masters-29 1:24.00 1:21.35 20
38.52 1:21.35 (42.83)
2 Rankin, Maureen 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:21.03 1:22.23 17
38.18 1:22.23 (44.05)
3 So, Louise 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:36.29 16
47.01 1:36.29 (49.28)
4 Reynolds, Rayann 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:45.51 15
47.88 1:45.51 (57.63)
5 Schafer, Tricia 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:05.00 2:03.40 14
1:00.84 2:03.40 (1:02.56)
Event 5 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Chow, Shirley 42 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:40.00 1:38.09 20
46.42 1:38.09 (51.67)
--- Von Der Lippe, Susan 43 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:11.50 NS
Event 5 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:30.00 1:23.43 20
39.00 1:23.43 (44.43)
2 Dawson-Cook, Susan 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:29.81 1:27.27 17
40.91 1:27.27 (46.36)
3 Mullaney, Amy 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:32.00 1:31.68 16
42.76 1:31.68 (48.92)
4 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:40.00 1:37.76 15
46.62 1:37.76 (51.14)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 12
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 5 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
5 Foster, Susan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:50.00 1:46.72 14
51.00 1:46.72 (55.72)
6 Rottman, Valerie 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:47.97 13
51.55 1:47.97 (56.42)
7 Charles, Michelle 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:55.98 1:52.41 12
53.78 1:52.41 (58.63)
8 Courtright, Lois 47 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:57.56 1:54.64 11
55.19 1:54.64 (59.45)
9 Harkins, Julia 49 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:00.00 2:19.31 9
1:04.59 2:19.31 (1:14.72)
Event 5 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:00.00 1:42.19 20
47.31 1:42.19 (54.88)
Event 5 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Girard, Mikey 55 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:40.00 1:37.83 20
45.48 1:37.83 (52.35)
2 Hewes, Nancy 55 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 2:22.70 2:13.50 17
1:02.19 2:13.50 (1:11.31)
--- Calenti, Cindy 57 Ford Aquatics-AZ NT DQ
59.15 DQ (1:09.66)
Event 5 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gillies, Judy 60 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:00.00 1:57.96 20
55.57 1:57.96 (1:02.39)
2 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:03.00 2:01.04 17
55.61 2:01.04 (1:05.43)
--- Menard, Joanne 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:34.00 NS
Event 5 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Spinosa, Susan 67 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 2:08.89 2:08.60 20
56.93 2:08.60 (1:11.67)
Event 5 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dozer, Iris 81 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 4:30.94 20
2:06.32 4:30.94 (2:24.62)
--- Gruender, Edie 80 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:57.02 NS
Event 5 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Palmer, Jacob 28 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 1:12.87 1:12.06 20
32.40 1:12.06 (39.66)
2 Davis, Kyle 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:20.53 1:16.25 17
35.37 1:16.25 (40.88)
--- Bevell, John 26 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT NS
Event 5 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:40.00 1:29.42 20
41.91 1:29.42 (47.51)
Event 5 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bartee, Todd 39 Longhorn Aquatics-43 1:12.00 1:05.71 20
31.09 1:05.71 (34.62)
2 Adamavich, Doug 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:20.00 1:18.31 17
37.06 1:18.31 (41.25)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 13
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 5 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
3 Vogt, Ryan 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:24.70 1:23.78 16
39.85 1:23.78 (43.93)
Event 5 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Santos, Roque 40 Walnut Creek Masters-38 1:04.60 1:03.54 20
30.03 1:03.54 (33.51)
2 Tran, Keith 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:40.00 1:20.54 17
36.31 1:20.54 (44.23)
3 Rankin, Mark 42 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:30.00 1:24.98 16
39.47 1:24.98 (45.51)
Event 5 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:30.00 1:08.79 20
32.45 1:08.79 (36.34)
Event 5 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Roth, Barry 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:17.00 1:16.10 20
35.49 1:16.10 (40.61)
2 Getts, David 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:40.00 1:31.55 17
42.62 1:31.55 (48.93)
3 Foster, Douglas 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:00.00 1:54.20 16
52.96 1:54.20 (1:01.24)
Event 5 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Liotta, Robert 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:25.30 1:18.60 20
37.02 1:18.60 (41.58)
2 Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:40.05 1:32.18 17
45.38 1:32.18 (46.80)
3 Duckworth, Allan 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:40.00 1:35.78 16
46.67 1:35.78 (49.11)
4 Johnson, Carl 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 1:40.58 15
48.03 1:40.58 (52.55)
5 Huotari, John 59 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 1:52.00 1:47.29 14
48.96 1:47.29 (58.33)
Event 5 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gemmill, Dave 61 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:30.00 1:32.25 20
43.54 1:32.25 (48.71)
Event 5 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Eisenklam, Peter 65 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:54.50 1:49.19 20
50.85 1:49.19 (58.34)
2 Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:05.75 2:27.93 17
1:03.12 2:27.93 (1:24.81)
Event 5 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Riddle, Peter 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:55.00 1:54.13 20
52.34 1:54.13 (1:01.79)
2 Peter, Harold 74 Saddlebrook Masters-AZ 1:52.43 2:02.75 17
55.91 2:02.75 (1:06.84)
Event 5 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gillin, Gordon 78 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:35.00 2:22.24 20
1:05.34 2:22.24 (1:16.90)
2 Fritz, Jack 75 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:58.80 2:24.76 17
1:09.44 2:24.76 (1:15.32)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 14
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 6 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Busche, Kelly 24 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 35.00 35.05 20
2 Ibarra, Priscila 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 42.10 40.07 17
Event 6 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Szigeti, Florencia 26 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 33.40 31.56 20
2 Fazio, Danielle 28 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 NT 46.34 17
Event 6 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Inada, Noriko 30 Brophy Masters Swim-48 30.02 29.32 20
2 Maclean, Tanya 32 Nova Aquatics-SP 38.56 39.71 17
Event 6 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hart, Sheri 37 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 32.00 29.40 20
2 Rankin, Maureen 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 37.00 37.31 17
3 Reynolds, Rayann 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 48.62 16
4 Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT 52.52 15
5 Schafer, Tricia 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.00 56.63 14
Event 6 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Chow, Michelle 40 Southern Methodist University-26 35.00 32.46 20
2 Smith, Laura 42 Arizona Masters-48 37.70 33.42 17
3 Rodrigues, Shawn 43 Arizona Masters-48 39.10 38.52 16
4 Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 41.00 40.81 15
Event 6 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 36.30 34.13 20
2 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 46 Brophy Masters Swim-48 49.00 45.24 17
3 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 44.00 46.43 16
4 Arriola, Susan 49 Prescott Masters-AZ 50.00 48.16 15
5 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 50.05 14
6 Harkins, Julia 49 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.00 1:01.18 13
--- Hobbs, Liz 47 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 35.00 NS
Event 6 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 34.93 33.94 20
2 James, Katy 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 40.00 37.93 17
3 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 50.00 43.85 16
Event 6 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Val, Laura 57 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 34.50 34.90 20
2 Altman, Christie 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 42.05 17
3 Hewes, Nancy 55 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 58.71 59.46 16
Event 6 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Reed, Sandy 64 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 55.00 57.40 20
2 Nore, Jennifer 60 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:10.00 1:03.76 17
Event 6 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Fritz, Jill 68 Ford Aquatics-AZ 49.22 59.11 20
2 Burnett, Anne 69 Brophy Masters Swim-48 59.55 59.40 17
--- Schmock, Gretchen 66 Arizona Masters-48 52.00 NS
Event 6 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 43.00 45.02 20
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 15
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 6 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kinney, Nancy 79 Brophy Masters Swim-48 51.98 55.71 20
Event 6 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dozer, Iris 81 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:38.57 20
Event 6 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Slotnick, Mannfred 23 Brophy Masters Swim-48 28.82 29.05 20
2 Gillespie, Marshall 19 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 32.45 31.90 17
Event 6 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Davis, Kyle 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 34.35 30.41 20
2 Hazeltine, Joe 29 Arizona Masters-48 33.50 31.22 17
3 Greiner, Christopher 27 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 35.00 32.90 16
--- Brosnan, Denis 26 Arizona Masters-48 30.50 NS
Event 6 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 45.00 39.32 20
Event 6 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wainwright, Joel 35 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 30.15 29.30 20
2 Samaddar, Kris 35 Unattached 30.00 30.82 17
3 Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 34.00 37.34 16
4 Mylan, Eddie 37 Phoenix Sunfish-48 45.00 45.58 15
Event 6 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 31.00 30.55 20
2 Brauer, Michael 41 Brophy Masters Swim-48 33.89 33.24 17
3 Rankin, Mark 42 Brophy Masters Swim-48 45.00 35.66 16
4 Lesniak, Richard 40 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 35.81 15
--- Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 32.00 NS
Event 6 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 59.99 27.30 20
2 Hughey, Richard 45 Auburn Master Swimmers-15 29.00 28.79 17
3 Hopkins, Paul 48 Sunfish Masters-12 39.00 38.01 16
4 Deputy, Dan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 47.00 48.82 15
--- Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 28.50 NS
Event 6 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Shake, Scott 50 Ford Aquatics-AZ 29.90 29.31 20
2 Croshier, Mark 53 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 33.23 30.24 17
3 Getts, David 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 45.00 41.67 16
--- Foster, Douglas 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 51.00 DQ
--- Smith, Brian 52 Arizona Masters-48 NT NS
Event 6 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.00 39.69 20
2 Huotari, John 59 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 43.00 51.52 17
3 Charles, Earl 59 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:26.58 16
Event 6 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gush, Gregory 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 34.38 33.17 20
2 Bernard, Kimball 64 Brophy Masters Swim-48 56:00.00 46.74 17
Event 6 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burns, Richard 65 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 34.40 32.43 20
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 16
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 6 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
2 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 38.50 35.96 17
3 Jones, Bob 66 Ford Aquatics-AZ 54.00 49.92 16
4 Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 58.31 1:21.40 15
--- Whitten, Phillip 65 Arizona Masters-48 46.37 DQ
Event 6 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Fritz, Jack 75 Ford Aquatics-AZ 59.17 1:03.49 20
Event 7 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Busche, Kelly 24 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:10.00 1:09.67 20
32.87 1:09.67 (36.80)
2 Schneider, Leah 24 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club-2 1:15.00 1:12.77 17
33.14 1:12.77 (39.63)
--- Palenica, Lisa 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:30.00 NS
Event 7 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:47.10 NS
Event 7 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 43 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:02.45 1:02.13 20
29.79 1:02.13 (32.34)
2 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:20.43 1:20.05 17
36.89 1:20.05 (43.16)
--- Chow, Michelle 40 Southern Methodist University-26 1:10.00 NS
Event 7 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Mullaney, Amy 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:30.00 1:34.56 20
43.11 1:34.56 (51.45)
2 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:50.00 1:35.29 17
1:41.38 1:35.29 ( )
3 Foster, Susan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:00.00 2:01.00 16
54.70 2:01.00 (1:06.30)
4 Harkins, Julia 49 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:10.00 2:24.42 15
1:08.30 2:24.42 (1:16.12)
Event 7 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Val, Laura 57 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 1:12.00 1:12.19 20
34.01 1:12.19 (38.18)
2 Altman, Christie 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:33.00 1:29.40 17
40.90 1:29.40 (48.50)
Event 7 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 2:34.04 20
1:10.40 2:34.04 (1:23.64)
Event 7 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Clifford, Gynt 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:51.50 NS
Event 7 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gruender, Edie 80 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:41.73 2:56.63 20
1:16.92 2:56.63 (1:39.71)
Event 7 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dash, Jeff 28 Ford Aquatics-AZ 54.00 53.82 20
24.93 53.82 (28.89)
2 Palmer, Jacob 28 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 1:01.51 1:04.05 17
29.38 1:04.05 (34.67)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 17
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 7 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly)
3 Krieger, Matthew 27 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:10.00 1:06.72 16
31.50 1:06.72 (35.22)
4 Hazeltine, Joe 29 Arizona Masters-48 1:07.50 1:10.10 15
31.59 1:10.10 (38.51)
5 Bevell, John 26 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 1:39.06 14
43.62 1:39.06 (55.44)
Event 7 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Blessing, Tyler 36 Longhorn Aquatics-43 58.02 56.99 20
26.16 56.99 (30.83)
2 Wainwright, Joel 35 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:06.00 1:03.05 17
30.03 1:03.05 (33.02)
3 Adamavich, Doug 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:12.00 1:08.72 16
32.05 1:08.72 (36.67)
4 Beaver, John 35 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:15.00 1:09.88 15
33.11 1:09.88 (36.77)
--- Serio, Jim 36 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:30.00 NS
Event 7 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Johnson, Kent 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:06.00 1:06.44 20
31.80 1:06.44 (34.64)
2 Everett, Douglas 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:58.00 1:50.36 17
52.36 1:50.36 (58.00)
--- Varozza, Mike 41 Longhorn Aquatics-43 59.99 NS
Event 7 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Smith, Paul 49 Arizona Masters-48 1:01.00 59.29 20
27.45 59.29 (31.84)
2 Hughey, Richard 45 Auburn Master Swimmers-15 1:02.00 1:01.03 17
28.05 1:01.03 (32.98)
3 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:04.00 1:02.64 16
29.49 1:02.64 (33.15)
4 Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 59.99 1:13.49 15
26.87 1:13.49 (46.62)
Event 7 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 1:04.00 1:05.00 20
31.14 1:05.00 (33.86)
2 Croshier, Mark 53 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:08.50 1:07.62 17
31.67 1:07.62 (35.95)
--- Stinchcombe, Maxwell 51 Longhorn Aquatics-43 1:04.00 NS
Event 7 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Vollmer, Patrick 55 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:14.00 1:21.44 20
35.80 1:21.44 (45.64)
Event 7 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bernard, Kimball 64 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:00.00 1:31.48 20
42.46 1:31.48 (49.02)
Event 7 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Goldstein, Simon 71 Arizona Masters-48 2:41.97 2:15.99 20
1:01.37 2:15.99 (1:14.62)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 18
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 7 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gillin, Gordon 78 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:30.00 2:25.75 20
1:03.26 2:25.75 (1:22.49)
Event 8 Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
1 Helphinstine, Clare 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit-16 5:40.00 5:49.28 20
37.36 1:19.67 (42.31) 2:05.76 (46.09) 2:50.54 (44.78)
3:37.37 (46.83) 4:24.36 (46.99) 5:07.41 (43.05) 5:49.28 (41.87)
Event 8 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
1 Rankin, Maureen 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 5:53.33 5:39.89 20
35.36 1:18.06 (42.70) 2:03.50 (45.44) 2:48.34 (44.84)
3:34.01 (45.67) 4:20.58 (46.57) 5:00.74 (40.16) 5:39.89 (39.15)
2 Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 7:41.24 7:52.18 17
45.04 1:44.72 (59.68) 2:45.06 (1:00.34) 3:45.42 (1:00.36)
4:51.72 (1:06.30) 6:02.20 (1:10.48) 6:57.47 (55.27) 7:52.18 (54.71)
3 Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT 8:37.99 16
55.83 2:06.72 (1:10.89) 3:14.19 (1:07.47) 4:18.99 (1:04.80)
5:29.05 (1:10.06) 6:41.09 (1:12.04) 7:41.82 (1:00.73) 8:37.99 (56.17)
Event 8 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
1 Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 6:30.00 6:33.64 20
39.31 1:28.47 (49.16) 2:21.08 (52.61) 3:11.40 (50.32)
4:09.20 (57.80) 5:07.26 (58.06) 5:50.52 (43.26) 6:33.64 (43.12)
Event 8 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
1 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 6:05.33 5:50.53 20
35.27 1:20.79 (45.52) 2:02.55 (41.76) 2:43.52 (40.97)
3:33.62 (50.10) 4:24.23 (50.61) 5:07.95 (43.72) 5:50.53 (42.58)
2 Charles, Michelle 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 7:53.29 17
53.87 1:56.06 (1:02.19) 2:57.04 (1:00.98) 3:59.07 (1:02.03)
5:03.18 (1:04.11) 6:07.52 (1:04.34) 7:02.80 (55.28) 7:53.29 (50.49)
3 Rottman, Valerie 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 7:54.77 16
54.60 2:02.91 (1:08.31) 4:08.09 ( )
5:09.59 (1:01.50) 6:10.59 (1:01.00) 7:04.00 (53.41) 7:54.77 (50.77)
Event 8 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 5:51.65 5:54.38 20
36.11 1:20.46 (44.35) 2:05.85 (45.39) 3:41.39 (1:35.54)
4:34.82 (53.43) 5:15.29 (40.47) 5:54.45 (39.16) 5:54.38 ( )
2 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 8:00.00 7:01.52 17
46.83 1:42.20 (55.37) 2:36.60 (54.40) 3:29.81 (53.21)
4:26.62 (56.81) 5:25.71 (59.09) 6:14.65 (48.94) 7:01.52 (46.87)
Event 8 Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
1 Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 7:07.69 6:45.94 20
46.74 1:40.58 (53.84) 2:34.07 (53.49) 3:25.20 (51.13)
4:21.94 (56.74) 5:18.83 (56.89) 6:03.76 (44.93) 6:45.94 (42.18)
Event 8 Women 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 7:50.00 7:59.01 20
58.51 2:03.14 (1:04.63) 3:02.28 (59.14) 4:01.47 (59.19)
5:10.83 (1:09.36) 6:19.65 (1:08.82) 7:10.40 (50.75) 7:59.01 (48.61)
Event 8 Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
1 Palmer, Jacob 28 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 5:20.09 5:38.72 20
32.95 1:11.60 (38.65) 1:56.47 (44.87) 2:41.60 (45.13)
3:28.60 (47.00) 4:17.14 (48.54) 4:58.50 (41.36) 5:38.72 (40.22)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 19
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 8 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
1 Bartee, Todd 39 Longhorn Aquatics-43 5:00.00 4:52.16 20
30.00 1:04.76 (34.76) 1:43.91 (39.15) 2:22.61 (38.70)
3:03.94 (41.33) 3:44.84 (40.90) 4:19.33 (34.49) 4:52.16 (32.83)
Event 8 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
1 Santos, Roque 40 Walnut Creek Masters-38 4:38.88 4:32.05 20
29.70 1:03.35 (33.65) 1:38.96 (35.61) 2:14.07 (35.11)
2:51.14 (37.07) 3:28.74 (37.60) 4:00.98 (32.24) 4:32.05 (31.07)
--- Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 4:54.59 NS
Event 8 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
--- Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:58.00 NS
Event 8 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
1 Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 5:32.90 5:40.86 20
34.44 1:13.58 (39.14) 2:00.57 (46.99) 2:45.93 (45.36)
3:36.02 (50.09) 4:25.54 (49.52) 5:03.71 (38.17) 5:40.86 (37.15)
--- Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 5:40.00 NS
Event 8 Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
1 Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 6:34.85 6:25.54 20
43.46 1:33.66 (50.20) 2:27.90 (54.24) 3:22.67 (54.77)
4:14.05 (51.38) 5:06.20 (52.15) 5:46.52 (40.32) 6:25.54 (39.02)
Event 8 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
1 Bailey, Hop 61 Ford Aquatics-AZ 6:44.00 6:27.12 20
44.24 1:32.94 (48.70) 2:24.03 (51.09) 3:13.87 (49.84)
4:07.86 (53.99) 5:01.70 (53.84) 5:44.74 (43.04) 6:27.12 (42.38)
Event 8 Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
1 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 6:30.00 6:12.87 20
38.09 1:24.58 (46.49) 2:15.59 (51.01) 3:05.39 (49.80)
3:56.35 (50.96) 4:46.91 (50.56) 5:30.23 (43.32) 6:12.87 (42.64)
Event 8 Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
--- Goldstein, Simon 71 Arizona Masters-48 10:36.00 DQ
1:08.23 2:31.87 (1:23.64) 3:43.99 (1:12.12) 5:02.09 (1:18.10)
6:29.83 (1:27.74) 7:58.56 (1:28.73) 9:07.03 (1:08.47) DQ (1:08.73)
Event 8 Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
1 Gillin, Gordon 78 Ford Aquatics-AZ 10:07.00 10:07.01 20
1:09.96 2:34.53 (1:24.57) 3:57.10 (1:22.57) 5:15.42 (1:18.32)
6:40.80 (1:25.38) 8:00.74 (1:19.94) 9:04.49 (1:03.75) 10:07.01 (1:02.52)
Event 8 Men 80-84 400 SC Meter IM
1 Silverstein, Lou 82 Prescott Masters-AZ 10:55.00 11:29.52 20
1:19.66 3:11.02 (1:51.36) 4:29.59 (1:18.57) 5:43.55 (1:13.96)
7:26.05 (1:42.50) 9:07.75 (1:41.70) 10:20.33 (1:12.58) 11:29.52 (1:09.19)
Event 9 Mixed 72-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:11.83 40
1) Slotnick, Mannfred M23 2) Beaver, John M35 3) Inada, Noriko W30 4) Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli W2
29.97 1:09.92 (39.95) 1:39.21 (29.29) 2:11.83 (32.62)
2 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:17.11 34
1) Ibarra, Priscila W21 2) Warman, Whitney W25 3) Anderson, Travis M20 4) Davis, Kyle M28
40.77 1:20.44 (39.67) 1:51.18 (30.74) 2:17.11 (25.93)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 20
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 9 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 A NT 2:20.59 40
1) Gillespie, Marshall M19 2) Perry, Don M55 3) Busche, Kelly W24 4) Fazio, Danielle W28
31.11 1:15.50 (44.39) 1:46.71 (31.21) 2:20.59 (33.88)
Event 9 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-AZ A 2:04.99 2:03.24 40
1) Jaegers, Al M46 2) Dawson-Cook, Susan W45 3) Dash, Jeff M28 4) Major, Becki W45
28.95 1:07.76 (38.81) 1:32.71 (24.95) 2:03.24 (30.53)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 B NT 2:22.17 34
1) Brauer, Michael M41 2) Rankin, Maureen W38 3) Gruender, Mitzi W52 4) Taylor, Gordon M57
33.08 1:11.50 (38.42) 1:53.62 (42.12) 2:22.17 (28.55)
3 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:24.64 32
1) Lesniak, Richard M40 2) Vogt, Ryan M39 3) Ferrara, Lisa W43 4) James, Katy W53
34.46 1:14.85 (40.39) 1:51.42 (36.57) 2:24.64 (33.22)
4 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:42.78 30
1) Reynolds, Rayann W39 2) Charles, Michelle W48 3) Johnson, Kent M40 4) Rankin, Mark M42
45.60 1:39.28 (53.68) 2:10.94 (31.66) 2:42.78 (31.84)
Event 9 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:47.53 40
1) Bernard, Kimball M64 2) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W463) Dozer, Teresa W48 4) Johnston, Michael M58
45.48 1:29.51 (44.03) 2:14.58 (45.07) 2:47.53 (32.95)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 B NT 3:14.59 34
2) Rottman, Valerie W45 3) Charles, Earl M59
41.81 1:35.03 (53.22) 2:28.59 (53.56) 3:14.59 (46.00)
3 Brophy Masters Swim-48 C NT 3:16.20 32
1) Vollmer, Patrick M55 2) Harkins, Julia W49 3) Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) M44) Shafer, Susan W57
37.95 55.46 (17.51) 1:42.12 (46.66) 3:16.20 (1:34.08)
Event 9 Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ A NT 3:35.91 40
1) Huotari, John M59 2) Spinosa, Susan W67 3) Hewes, Nancy W55 4) Lalonde, Ray M69
2:54.41 ( ) 3:35.91 (41.50)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 3:48.85 34
1) Burnett, Anne W69 2) Gemmill, Dave M61 3) Weinberg, Wendy W63 4) Monroe, Thomas M68
1:06.10 1:49.71 (43.61) 2:55.44 (1:05.73) 3:48.85 (53.41)
Event 9 Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-AZ A 3:11.99 3:47.71 40
1) Fritz, Jill W68 2) Gillin, Gordon M78 3) Fritz, Jack M75 4) Gillies, Judy W60
57.98 1:17.23 (19.25) 1:59.34 (42.11) 3:47.71 (1:48.37)
Event 10 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Maclean, Tanya 32 Nova Aquatics-SP 3:12.32 3:07.43 20
43.71 1:31.99 (48.28) 2:20.64 (48.65) 3:07.43 (46.79)
--- Coll, Natalie 33 Arizona Masters-48 NT NS
Event 10 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hart, Sheri 37 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:22.22 2:40.28 20
30.49 1:02.44 (31.95) 1:54.48 (52.04) 2:40.28 (45.80)
2 Rankin, Maureen 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:59.03 2:53.87 17
40.71 1:24.48 (43.77) 2:09.11 (44.63) 2:53.87 (44.76)
Event 10 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Smith, Laura 42 Arizona Masters-48 2:31.70 2:27.40 20
35.69 1:13.25 (37.56) 1:50.49 (37.24) 2:27.40 (36.91)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 21
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 10 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke)
2 Rodrigues, Shawn 43 Arizona Masters-48 3:04.06 3:00.76 17
41.12 1:26.58 (45.46) 2:13.43 (46.85) 3:00.76 (47.33)
3 Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 2:55.00 3:01.67 16
43.33 1:28.98 (45.65) 2:15.63 (46.65) 3:01.67 (46.04)
Event 10 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 2:39.30 2:33.38 20
35.38 1:13.90 (38.52) 1:53.85 (39.95) 2:33.38 (39.53)
2 Charles, Michelle 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 3:54.73 17
56.14 1:56.45 (1:00.31) 2:57.15 (1:00.70) 3:54.73 (57.58)
3 Harkins, Julia 49 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:00.00 4:20.05 16
1:03.07 2:09.33 (1:06.26) 3:16.63 (1:07.30) 4:20.05 (1:03.42)
Event 10 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 2:41.08 2:39.92 20
37.23 1:17.82 (40.59) 1:59.38 (41.56) 2:39.92 (40.54)
2 James, Katy 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 3:15.00 3:04.15 17
43.65 1:30.70 (47.05) 2:18.60 (47.90) 3:04.15 (45.55)
Event 10 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hewes, Nancy 55 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 4:55.00 4:49.41 20
1:06.71 2:22.06 (1:15.35) 3:39.28 (1:17.22) 4:49.41 (1:10.13)
Event 10 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burnett, Anne 69 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:59.00 4:57.04 20
1:10.41 2:28.71 (1:18.30) 3:46.78 (1:18.07) 4:57.04 (1:10.26)
--- Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 3:11.23 NS
Event 10 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 3:33.00 3:37.89 20
51.89 1:49.25 (57.36) 2:44.86 (55.61) 3:37.89 (53.03)
Event 10 Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kinney, Nancy 79 Brophy Masters Swim-48 6:03.96 4:14.57 20
1:00.14 2:04.71 (1:04.57) 3:10.11 (1:05.40) 4:14.57 (1:04.46)
Event 10 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Brosnan, Denis 26 Arizona Masters-48 2:30.00 NS
Event 10 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Blessing, Tyler 36 Longhorn Aquatics-43 NT 2:36.31 20
27.97 1:12.41 (44.44) 1:54.12 (41.71) 2:36.31 (42.19)
--- Samaddar, Kris 35 Unattached 2:15.00 NS
--- Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 2:45.00 NS
Event 10 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 2:14.99 2:15.07 20
32.35 1:06.40 (34.05) 1:40.86 (34.46) 2:15.07 (34.21)
--- Utsch, Jeffrey 41 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:17.36 NS
Event 10 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Shake, Scott 50 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:21.00 2:15.10 20
32.21 1:06.79 (34.58) 1:41.63 (34.84) 2:15.10 (33.47)
2 Getts, David 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:15.00 3:11.63 17
43.94 1:32.28 (48.34) 2:23.09 (50.81) 3:11.63 (48.54)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 22
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 10 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:00.00 3:06.31 20
44.23 1:33.81 (49.58) 2:21.73 (47.92) 3:06.31 (44.58)
2 Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 3:30.00 3:22.38 17
48.29 1:39.43 (51.14) 2:31.20 (51.77) 3:22.38 (51.18)
Event 10 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gush, Gregory 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:54.40 2:45.72 20
38.86 1:20.73 (41.87) 2:03.46 (42.73) 2:45.72 (42.26)
Event 10 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burns, Richard 65 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 2:45.00 2:36.52 20
37.07 1:16.68 (39.61) 1:56.98 (40.30) 2:36.52 (39.54)
Event 11 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Busche, Kelly 24 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 28.50 29.37 20
2 Schneider, Leah 24 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club-2 27.00 29.89 17
3 Ibarra, Priscila 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 32.11 34.96 16
--- Black, Alexis 19 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 30.00 NS
--- Palenica, Lisa 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 32.00 NS
Event 11 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Szigeti, Florencia 26 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 27.04 27.01 20
2 Warman, Whitney 25 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 29.39 30.09 17
3 Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli 27 Brophy Masters Swim-48 35.00 32.95 16
4 Fazio, Danielle 28 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 33.95 33.65 15
5 Chyette, Lisa 28 Arizona Masters-48 39.93 40.74 14
Event 11 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Inada, Noriko 30 Brophy Masters Swim-48 28.97 27.33 20
2 Maclean, Tanya 32 Nova Aquatics-SP 32.74 33.73 17
Event 11 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hart, Sheri 37 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 27.00 26.93 20
2 Reynolds, Rayann 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 35.96 35.45 17
3 So, Louise 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 37.44 16
4 Bouchard, JoAnne 36 Brophy Masters Swim-48 40.00 37.76 15
5 Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT 41.65 14
--- Barr, Julie 38 Nebraska Masters-29 28.99 NS
Event 11 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 43 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 27.23 26.70 20
2 Chow, Michelle 40 Southern Methodist University-26 28.19 27.73 17
3 Juliusson, Julia 43 Nova Aquatics-SP 30.08 30.62 16
4 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 33.00 31.82 15
5 Ferrara, Lisa 43 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 33.13 14
6 Lieffort, Renee 42 Prescott Masters-AZ NT 35.03 13
7 Chow, Shirley 42 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 40.00 35.59 12
8 Wong, Carolyn 41 Nova Aquatics-SP 38.00 38.61 11
Event 11 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Major, Becki 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 31.80 31.17 20
2 Dawson-Cook, Susan 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 33.20 31.20 17
3 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 46 Brophy Masters Swim-48 34.51 33.79 16
4 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 40.00 34.20 15
5 Mitchel, Sandy 49 La Paloma CC-AZ 35.00 34.51 14
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 23
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 11 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
6 Rottman, Valerie 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 38.41 13
7 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 42.00 38.71 12
8 Arriola, Susan 49 Prescott Masters-AZ 44.00 39.02 11
9 Courtright, Lois 47 Brophy Masters Swim-48 41.50 41.40 9
10 Charles, Michelle 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 42.67 42.70 7
11 Foster, Susan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 45.00 44.90 6
--- Hobbs, Liz 47 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 29.00 NS
Event 11 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 50.00 36.85 20
--- James, Katy 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 36.00 NS
Event 11 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Val, Laura 57 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 30.00 28.94 20
2 Girard, Mikey 55 Ford Aquatics-AZ 32.00 32.04 17
3 Altman, Christie 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 33.50 32.46 16
4 Shafer, Susan 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 53.00 48.99 15
--- Calenti, Cindy 57 Ford Aquatics-AZ NT NS
Event 11 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Menard, Joanne 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 35.00 34.92 20
2 Shoenberger, Linda 61 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 35.62 35.00 17
3 Reed, Sandy 64 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 45.00 46.20 16
4 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 44.56 47.18 15
5 Nore, Jennifer 60 Brophy Masters Swim-48 50.00 53.64 14
--- Anderson, Linda 60 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT NS
Event 11 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fritz, Jill 68 Ford Aquatics-AZ 39.55 47.90 20
2 Burnett, Anne 69 Brophy Masters Swim-48 47.25 51.31 17
--- Schmock, Gretchen 66 Arizona Masters-48 40.00 NS
Event 11 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Clifford, Gynt 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 37.75 37.01 20
Event 11 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Kinney, Nancy 79 Brophy Masters Swim-48 47.82 53.43 20
Event 11 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dozer, Iris 81 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:25.39 20
Event 11 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Slotnick, Mannfred 23 Brophy Masters Swim-48 26.62 24.88 20
2 Gillespie, Marshall 19 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 25.00 25.19 17
3 Anderson, Travis 20 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 27.19 16
Event 11 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Davis, Kyle 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 28.15 25.91 20
2 Lazzara, Lawrence 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 27.00 26.41 17
3 Greiner, Christopher 27 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 27.50 27.19 16
4 Hazeltine, Joe 29 Arizona Masters-48 27.50 27.28 15
5 Krieger, Matthew 27 Prescott Masters-AZ 28.00 27.31 14
--- Bevell, John 26 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT NS
Event 11 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 25.90 25.57 20
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 24
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 11 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wainwright, Joel 35 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 26.70 25.39 20
2 Samaddar, Kris 35 Unattached 26.00 26.45 17
3 Beaver, John 35 Brophy Masters Swim-48 30.00 27.75 16
4 Vogt, Ryan 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 28.80 28.64 15
5 Ide, Kyle 39 Arizona Masters-48 31.00 28.80 14
6 Mylan, Eddie 37 Phoenix Sunfish-48 37.00 34.32 13
--- Miller, Todd 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT NS
--- Bartee, Todd 39 Longhorn Aquatics-43 26.00 NS
Event 11 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Varozza, Mike 41 Longhorn Aquatics-43 26.00 24.37 20
2 Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 25.65 25.18 17
3 Barr, J 40 Nebraska Masters-29 25.89 25.25 16
4 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 27.00 26.28 15
5 Brauer, Michael 41 Brophy Masters Swim-48 29.00 27.67 14
6 Baker, Don (Bucky) 44 Unattached 30.00 27.92 13
7 Becker, John 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ 28.67 28.42 12
8 Rankin, Mark 42 Brophy Masters Swim-48 30.00 28.74 11
9 Lesniak, Richard 40 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 28.91 9
10 Smith, Brian 43 Arizona Masters-48 31.00 31.12 7
11 Tran, Keith 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 35.00 31.39 6
12 Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) 44 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 33.73 5
13 Everett, Douglas 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ NT 38.80 4
Event 11 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 24.69 24.18 20
2 Smith, Paul 49 Arizona Masters-48 25.00 24.43 17
3 Hughey, Richard 45 Auburn Master Swimmers-15 24.50 24.45 16
4 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 26.35 25.57 15
5 Hopkins, Paul 48 Sunfish Masters-12 30.50 28.11 14
6 Deputy, Dan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 36.00 37.27 13
Event 11 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Stinchcombe, Maxwell 51 Longhorn Aquatics-43 25.10 25.26 20
2 Roth, Barry 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 25.20 25.40 17
3 Croshier, Mark 53 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 28.80 25.84 16
4 Getts, David 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 35.00 34.59 15
5 Foster, Douglas 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 36.00 36.02 14
--- Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 27.90 NS
--- Smith, Brian 52 Arizona Masters-48 NT NS
Event 11 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Taylor, Gordon 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 35.00 29.16 20
2 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 36.00 29.30 17
3 Johnson, Carl 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 34.86 16
4 Huotari, John 59 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 40.00 38.11 15
5 Charles, Earl 59 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 50.24 14
--- Vollmer, Patrick 55 Brophy Masters Swim-48 31.00 DQ
--- Duckworth, Allan 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 40.00 DQ
--- Wilson, Robert 57 New Mexico Masters-42 27.60 NS
Event 11 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bernard, Kimball 64 Brophy Masters Swim-48 34.00 31.62 20
2 Fuller, Vern 61 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 32.50 32.43 17
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 25
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 11 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
3 Bailey, Hop 61 Ford Aquatics-AZ 36.00 34.14 16
Event 11 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 30.00 29.55 20
2 Whitten, Phillip 65 Arizona Masters-48 40.05 38.15 17
3 Jones, Bob 66 Ford Aquatics-AZ 45.00 40.79 16
4 Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 44.53 58.31 15
Event 11 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Goldstein, Simon 71 Arizona Masters-48 46.00 44.41 20
Event 11 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fritz, Jack 75 Ford Aquatics-AZ 34.70 43.16 20
Event 11 Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Robinson, Bill 82 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:03.00 1:07.15 20
Event 12 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 3:59.03 4:06.31 20
47.27 1:49.11 (1:01.84) 2:58.59 (1:09.48) 4:06.31 (1:07.72)
Event 12 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 3:04.87 2:58.76 20
38.57 1:23.66 (45.09) 2:10.67 (47.01) 2:58.76 (48.09)
Event 12 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:00.00 3:32.58 20
46.69 1:39.47 (52.78) 2:35.18 (55.71) 3:32.58 (57.40)
Event 12 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 3:32.93 3:34.14 20
46.94 1:42.02 (55.08) 2:37.60 (55.58) 3:34.14 (56.54)
Event 12 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 4:15.00 4:12.80 20
58.67 2:05.00 (1:06.33) 3:11.08 (1:06.08) 4:12.80 (1:01.72)
Event 12 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gruender, Edie 80 Brophy Masters Swim-48 5:42.56 6:07.74 20
1:16.35 2:54.44 (1:38.09) 4:34.76 (1:40.32) 6:07.74 (1:32.98)
Event 12 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dash, Jeff 28 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:03.05 2:04.19 20
27.62 59.71 (32.09) 1:32.25 (32.54) 2:04.19 (31.94)
Event 12 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Blessing, Tyler 36 Longhorn Aquatics-43 2:18.08 2:12.43 20
28.31 1:01.98 (33.67) 1:36.31 (34.33) 2:12.43 (36.12)
2 Bartee, Todd 39 Longhorn Aquatics-43 2:22.00 2:17.61 17
30.34 1:05.21 (34.87) 1:41.06 (35.85) 2:17.61 (36.55)
3 Beaver, John 35 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:50.00 2:41.07 16
36.74 1:17.82 (41.08) 1:59.62 (41.80) 2:41.07 (41.45)
Event 12 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Everett, Douglas 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:04.00 4:49.27 20
1:00.56 2:14.12 (1:13.56) 3:34.05 (1:19.93) 4:49.27 (1:15.22)
--- Utsch, Jeffrey 41 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:16.32 NS
--- Johnson, Kent 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:29.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 26
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 12 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:14.00 2:18.63 20
31.02 1:05.73 (34.71) 1:41.50 (35.77) 2:18.63 (37.13)
2 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 3:00.00 2:28.82 17
35.23 1:14.85 (39.62) 1:52.87 (38.02) 2:28.82 (35.95)
Event 12 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 2:27.00 2:27.59 20
33.39 1:10.95 (37.56) 1:50.06 (39.11) 2:27.59 (37.53)
2 Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:31.90 2:34.97 17
35.18 1:13.95 (38.77) 1:54.46 (40.51) 2:34.97 (40.51)
Event 12 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Liotta, Robert 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:09.50 2:50.33 20
37.90 1:21.35 (43.45) 2:06.26 (44.91) 2:50.33 (44.07)
Event 12 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Burns, Richard 65 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 2:55.00 3:14.91 20
41.25 1:28.86 (47.61) 2:21.04 (52.18) 3:14.91 (53.87)
Event 12 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Goldstein, Simon 71 Arizona Masters-48 5:56.61 5:21.91 20
1:03.03 2:26.17 (1:23.14) 3:56.70 (1:30.53) 5:21.91 (1:25.21)
Event 12 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gillin, Gordon 78 Ford Aquatics-AZ 6:00.00 5:52.60 20
1:16.46 2:48.06 (1:31.60) 4:22.05 (1:33.99) 5:52.60 (1:30.55)
Event 13 Mixed 72-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 1:47.88 40
1) Szigeti, Florencia W26 2) Warman, Whitney W25 3) Davis, Kyle M28 4) Wainwright, Joel M35
27.12 56.80 (29.68) 1:22.22 (25.42) 1:47.88 (25.66)
Event 13 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
--- Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT NS
1) Inada, Noriko W30 2) Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli W23) Slotnick, Mannfred M23 4) Brauer, Michael M41
Event 13 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-AZ A 1:56.90 1:54.00 40
1) Roth, Barry M54 2) Major, Becki W45 3) Dawson-Cook, Susan W45 4) Shake, Scott M50
25.57 57.42 (31.85) 1:28.59 (31.17) 1:54.00 (25.41)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 B NT 1:58.00 34
1) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W462) Dozer, Teresa W48 3) Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) M44) Rankin, Mark M42
33.52 1:07.64 (34.12) 1:42.58 (34.94) 1:58.00 (15.42)
3 Brophy Masters Swim-48 C NT 2:04.99 32
1) Liotta, Robert M57 2) Getts, David M52 3) Bolivar, JoAnne W45 4) Reynolds, Rayann W39
35.92 1:10.26 (34.34) 1:49.13 (38.87) 2:04.99 (15.86)
4 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:15.44 30
1) Bernard, Kimball M64 2) Bouchard, JoAnne W36 3) Rankin, Maureen W38 4) Vollmer, Patrick M55
32.62 1:10.02 (37.40) 1:41.85 (31.83) 2:15.44 (33.59)
Event 13 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:19.68 40
1) Foster, Douglas M53 2) Menard, Joanne W60 3) Johnson, Carl M59 4) Altman, Christie W59
36.24 1:11.13 (34.89) 1:47.27 (36.14) 2:19.68 (32.41)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:34.07 34
1) Duckworth, Allan M58 2) Taylor, Gordon M57 3) Nore, Jennifer W60 4) Gruender, Mitzi W52
36.57 1:11.89 (35.32) 1:26.87 (14.98) 2:34.07 (1:07.20)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 27
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 13 Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ A NT 2:25.25 40
1) Huotari, John M59 2) Hewes, Nancy W55 3) Reed, Sandy W64 4) Lalonde, Ray M69
38.13 1:24.03 (45.90) 2:08.75 (44.72) 2:25.25 (16.50)
2 Ford Aquatics-AZ B NT 2:43.42 34
1) Bailey, Hop M61 2) Calenti, Cindy W57 3) Jones, Bob M66 4) Gillies, Judy W60
34.32 1:21.22 (46.90) 2:00.58 (39.36) 2:43.42 (42.84)
3 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 3:24.44 32
1) Weinberg, Wendy W63 2) Burnett, Anne W69 3) Monroe, Thomas M68 4) Charles, Earl M59
49.18 1:41.62 (52.44) 2:38.59 (56.97) 3:24.44 (45.85)
Event 14 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Barr, Julie 38 Nebraska Masters-29 5:01.89 4:57.16 20
32.78 1:09.34 (36.56) 1:46.79 (37.45) 2:24.52 (37.73)
3:02.78 (38.26) 3:41.23 (38.45) 4:19.51 (38.28) 4:57.16 (37.65)
2 So, Louise 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 5:52.64 17
41.05 1:25.22 (44.17) 2:09.77 (44.55) 2:54.32 (44.55)
3:39.30 (44.98) 4:24.55 (45.25) 5:09.22 (44.67) 5:52.64 (43.42)
3 Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 6:24.10 6:32.56 16
39.65 1:25.37 (45.72) 2:15.35 (49.98) 3:06.81 (51.46)
3:58.39 (51.58) 4:52.20 (53.81) 5:44.95 (52.75) 6:32.56 (47.61)
4 Schafer, Tricia 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 7:45.00 7:40.19 15
51.19 1:48.94 (57.75) 2:46.43 (57.49) 3:46.04 (59.61)
4:44.95 (58.91) 5:44.73 (59.78) 6:44.14 (59.41) 7:40.19 (56.05)
Event 14 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Laura 42 Arizona Masters-48 5:00.00 4:47.87 20
33.55 1:08.94 (35.39) 1:45.16 (36.22) 2:21.40 (36.24)
2:57.75 (36.35) 3:34.80 (37.05) 4:11.60 (36.80) 4:47.87 (36.27)
2 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 5:33.14 5:23.32 17
36.28 1:16.78 (40.50) 1:57.71 (40.93) 2:38.87 (41.16)
3:20.06 (41.19) 4:01.55 (41.49) 4:42.98 (41.43) 5:23.32 (40.34)
3 Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 5:40.00 5:27.29 16
36.54 1:16.35 (39.81) 1:57.84 (41.49) 2:39.53 (41.69)
3:21.55 (42.02) 4:03.74 (42.19) 4:45.36 (41.62) 5:27.29 (41.93)
4 Lerew, Teri 43 Ford Aquatics-AZ 5:40.00 5:27.40 15
37.63 1:17.57 (39.94) 1:58.19 (40.62) 2:39.96 (41.77)
3:21.39 (41.43) 4:03.24 (41.85) 4:45.32 (42.08) 5:27.40 (42.08)
5 Rodrigues, Shawn 43 Arizona Masters-48 5:50.00 5:40.71 14
36.69 1:17.91 (41.22) 2:01.13 (43.22) 2:44.30 (43.17)
3:28.23 (43.93) 4:12.90 (44.67) 4:57.15 (44.25) 5:40.71 (43.56)
Event 14 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mitchel, Sandy 49 La Paloma CC-AZ 6:36.00 5:58.45 20
39.56 1:23.56 (44.00) 2:08.53 (44.97) 2:54.78 (46.25)
3:40.97 (46.19) 4:27.26 (46.29) 5:13.44 (46.18) 5:58.45 (45.01)
2 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 6:30.00 5:59.11 17
39.93 1:24.43 (44.50) 2:10.29 (45.86) 2:56.71 (46.42)
3:43.56 (46.85) 4:30.38 (46.82) 5:16.77 (46.39) 5:59.11 (42.34)
3 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 46 Brophy Masters Swim-48 6:06.78 6:05.10 16
39.86 1:24.34 (44.48) 2:10.08 (45.74) 2:56.67 (46.59)
3:43.54 (46.87) 4:30.82 (47.28) 5:18.61 (47.79) 6:05.10 (46.49)
4 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 7:15.00 6:25.82 15
44.33 1:32.56 (48.23) 2:21.68 (49.12) 3:11.09 (49.41)
4:00.58 (49.49) 4:49.32 (48.74) 5:37.93 (48.61) 6:25.82 (47.89)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 28
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 14 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle)
5 Arriola, Susan 49 Prescott Masters-AZ 6:45.00 6:53.46 14
46.32 1:39.11 (52.79) 2:33.01 (53.90) 3:28.32 (55.31)
4:22.18 (53.86) 5:14.06 (51.88) 6:05.92 (51.86) 6:53.46 (47.54)
Event 14 Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Menard, Joanne 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 6:00.00 5:58.10 20
39.87 1:25.31 (45.44) 2:12.84 (47.53) 2:59.29 (46.45)
3:45.28 (45.99) 4:30.80 (45.52) 5:15.24 (44.44) 5:58.10 (42.86)
2 Gillies, Judy 60 Ford Aquatics-AZ 6:40.00 6:43.11 17
45.89 1:35.37 (49.48) 2:26.13 (50.76) 3:17.44 (51.31)
4:09.46 (52.02) 5:01.48 (52.02) 5:53.40 (51.92) 6:43.11 (49.71)
3 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 7:28.39 7:50.05 16
50.54 1:50.54 (1:00.00) 2:52.00 (1:01.46) 3:53.30 (1:01.30)
4:53.72 (1:00.42) 5:53.84 (1:00.12) 6:53.76 (59.92) 7:50.05 (56.29)
4 Nore, Jennifer 60 Brophy Masters Swim-48 9:00.00 8:56.55 15
59.47 2:07.93 (1:08.46) 3:16.74 (1:08.81) 4:23.76 (1:07.02)
5:32.16 (1:08.40) 6:40.40 (1:08.24) 7:48.92 (1:08.52) 8:56.55 (1:07.63)
--- Shoenberger, Linda 61 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 5:46.84 NS
Event 14 Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 6:55.00 6:46.67 20
47.13 1:38.78 (51.65) 2:30.58 (51.80) 3:22.16 (51.58)
4:13.91 (51.75) 5:05.68 (51.77) 5:57.09 (51.41) 6:46.67 (49.58)
2 Clifford, Gynt 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 7:40.15 7:03.13 17
46.54 1:37.52 (50.98) 2:30.87 (53.35) 3:24.91 (54.04)
4:19.46 (54.55) 5:14.13 (54.67) 6:07.89 (53.76) 7:03.13 (55.24)
Event 14 Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 6:00.00 5:21.60 20
34.93 1:16.19 (41.26) 1:57.75 (41.56) 2:39.46 (41.71)
3:23.34 (43.88) 4:03.80 (40.46) 4:43.78 (39.98) 5:21.60 (37.82)
Event 14 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Blessing, Tyler 36 Longhorn Aquatics-43 6:00.03 4:09.98 20
28.22 59.90 (31.68) 1:31.45 (31.55) 2:03.41 (31.96)
2:35.49 (32.08) 3:07.46 (31.97) 3:38.89 (31.43) 4:09.98 (31.09)
2 Beaver, John 35 Brophy Masters Swim-48 5:30.00 5:02.85 17
34.44 1:12.08 (37.64) 1:50.68 (38.60) 2:29.79 (39.11)
3:08.91 (39.12) 3:48.31 (39.40) 4:26.55 (38.24) 5:02.85 (36.30)
3 Ide, Kyle 39 Arizona Masters-48 5:20.00 5:37.95 16
34.90 1:14.66 (39.76) 2:40.48 ( )
3:25.16 (44.68) 4:09.88 (44.72) 4:54.51 (44.63) 5:37.95 (43.44)
--- Miller, Todd 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT NS
--- Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 5:10.00 NS
Event 14 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 4:19.72 4:10.20 20
29.42 1:00.56 (31.14) 1:32.03 (31.47) 2:04.01 (31.98)
2:35.62 (31.61) 3:07.75 (32.13) 3:39.37 (31.62) 4:10.20 (30.83)
2 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 4:22.96 4:17.42 17
30.18 1:02.61 (32.43) 1:35.01 (32.40) 2:07.70 (32.69)
2:40.61 (32.91) 3:13.46 (32.85) 3:46.04 (32.58) 4:17.42 (31.38)
3 Johnson, Kent 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:50.00 4:44.80 16
34.02 1:10.07 (36.05) 1:46.62 (36.55) 2:22.94 (36.32)
2:58.47 (35.53) 3:34.43 (35.96) 4:09.56 (35.13) 4:44.80 (35.24)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 29
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 14 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle)
4 Biddle, Brad 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:50.00 4:46.38 15
31.86 1:05.86 (34.00) 1:41.84 (35.98) 2:18.50 (36.66)
2:55.52 (37.02) 3:33.19 (37.67) 4:10.52 (37.33) 4:46.38 (35.86)
5 Becker, John 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:48.22 4:54.47 14
33.45 1:09.85 (36.40) 1:46.66 (36.81) 2:23.87 (37.21)
3:01.43 (37.56) 3:38.94 (37.51) 4:16.82 (37.88) 4:54.47 (37.65)
Event 14 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 5:20.00 5:24.14 20
27.92 1:11.85 (43.93) 1:55.41 (43.56) 2:38.46 (43.05)
3:20.81 (42.35) 4:03.19 (42.38) 4:44.68 (41.49) 5:24.14 (39.46)
2 Deputy, Dan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 6:40.00 6:53.62 17
46.68 1:36.96 (50.28) 2:29.24 (52.28) 3:23.09 (53.85)
4:16.27 (53.18) 5:10.19 (53.92) 6:03.39 (53.20) 6:53.62 (50.23)
Event 14 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 4:40.00 4:35.79 20
30.68 1:04.59 (33.91) 1:39.41 (34.82) 2:14.70 (35.29)
2:49.74 (35.04) 3:24.81 (35.07) 4:00.58 (35.77) 4:35.79 (35.21)
2 Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:48.90 4:50.11 17
33.46 1:09.61 (36.15) 1:46.58 (36.97) 2:23.71 (37.13)
3:00.58 (36.87) 3:38.04 (37.46) 4:14.92 (36.88) 4:50.11 (35.19)
3 Shaw, William 52 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 6:45.00 6:28.82 16
43.51 1:32.44 (48.93) 2:23.14 (50.70) 3:14.07 (50.93)
4:04.71 (50.64) 4:54.44 (49.73) 5:43.07 (48.63) 6:28.82 (45.75)
Event 14 Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 5:23.12 5:13.91 20
34.39 1:13.41 (39.02) 1:53.60 (40.19) 2:33.88 (40.28)
3:13.94 (40.06) 3:54.50 (40.56) 4:34.61 (40.11) 5:13.91 (39.30)
2 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 5:45.00 5:21.29 17
36.13 1:16.76 (40.63) 1:58.67 (41.91) 2:40.65 (41.98)
3:22.40 (41.75) 4:03.49 (41.09) 4:43.53 (40.04) 5:21.29 (37.76)
Event 14 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bailey, Hop 61 Ford Aquatics-AZ 5:51.00 5:37.55 20
40.39 1:23.54 (43.15) 2:06.89 (43.35) 2:49.62 (42.73)
3:31.92 (42.30) 4:14.54 (42.62) 4:56.57 (42.03) 5:37.55 (40.98)
2 Bernard, Kimball 64 Brophy Masters Swim-48 15:00.00 6:11.05 17
42.05 1:27.08 (45.03) 2:14.34 (47.26) 3:01.96 (47.62)
3:49.22 (47.26) 4:36.78 (47.56) 5:24.60 (47.82) 6:11.05 (46.45)
Event 14 Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jones, Bob 66 Ford Aquatics-AZ 6:25.00 6:33.28 20
45.75 1:35.97 (50.22) 2:26.64 (50.67) 3:17.59 (50.95)
4:08.02 (50.43) 4:57.62 (49.60) 5:46.33 (48.71) 6:33.28 (46.95)
Event 14 Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Silverstein, Lou 82 Prescott Masters-AZ 9:15.00 9:14.38 20
1:01.27 2:11.92 (1:10.65) 3:23.14 (1:11.22) 4:34.25 (1:11.11)
5:45.22 (1:10.97) 6:55.58 (1:10.36) 8:06.27 (1:10.69) 9:14.38 (1:08.11)
Event 15 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
1 Busche, Kelly 24 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:14.50 1:12.85 20
33.89 1:12.85 (38.96)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 30
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 15 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM)
Wisconsin 2 Schneider, Leah 24 Masters Aquatic Club-2 1:12.00 1:15.36 17
34.54 1:15.36 (40.82)
3 Ponzo, Jessica 18 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 1:18.30 16
35.49 1:18.30 (42.81)
4 Arriola, Rebecca 19 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:22.00 1:21.23 15
38.30 1:21.23 (42.93)
--- Ibarra, Priscila 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:05.05 DQ
39.99 DQ (50.86)
Event 15 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Helphinstine, Clare 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit-16 1:18.00 1:17.78 20
35.93 1:17.78 (41.85)
2 Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli 27 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:50.00 1:28.36 17
39.60 1:28.36 (48.76)
3 Fazio, Danielle 28 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:34.31 1:33.55 16
43.32 1:33.55 (50.23)
Event 15 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
1 Inada, Noriko 30 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:10.09 1:06.29 20
29.75 1:06.29 (36.54)
2 Kroneman, Meghan 33 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:45.00 1:23.65 17
40.26 1:23.65 (43.39)
3 Maclean, Tanya 32 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:27.69 1:26.66 16
39.40 1:26.66 (47.26)
Event 15 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Rankin, Maureen 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:12.03 1:15.26 20
35.05 1:15.26 (40.21)
2 Reynolds, Rayann 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:37.30 17
45.96 1:37.30 (51.34)
3 Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT 1:46.75 16
48.70 1:46.75 (58.05)
4 Schafer, Tricia 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:00.00 1:53.21 15
56.16 1:53.21 (57.05)
--- Bouchard, JoAnne 36 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:40.00 NS
Event 15 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 43 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:05.57 1:04.25 20
30.34 1:04.25 (33.91)
2 Chow, Michelle 40 Southern Methodist University-26 1:13.00 1:09.13 17
32.01 1:09.13 (37.12)
3 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:25.56 1:21.66 16
37.89 1:21.66 (43.77)
4 Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 1:25.00 1:23.11 15
38.62 1:23.11 (44.49)
5 Juliusson, Julia 43 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:26.00 1:24.41 14
39.37 1:24.41 (45.04)
6 Chow, Shirley 42 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:30.00 1:28.20 13
41.64 1:28.20 (46.56)
7 Wong, Carolyn 41 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:38.00 1:41.08 12
49.70 1:41.08 (51.38)
--- Lieffort, Renee 42 Prescott Masters-AZ NT DQ
40.29 DQ (49.13)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 31
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 15 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:16.30 1:13.36 20
32.90 1:13.36 (40.46)
2 Dawson-Cook, Susan 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:24.08 1:18.16 17
37.53 1:18.16 (40.63)
3 Mullaney, Amy 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:27.00 1:26.01 16
41.95 1:26.01 (44.06)
4 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 46 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:35.00 1:30.10 15
43.25 1:30.10 (46.85)
5 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:45.00 1:34.51 14
47.27 1:34.51 (47.24)
6 Rottman, Valerie 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:40.12 13
49.39 1:40.12 (50.73)
7 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:10.00 1:40.41 12
45.19 1:40.41 (55.22)
8 Arriola, Susan 49 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:45.00 1:42.45 11
47.09 1:42.45 (55.36)
9 Charles, Michelle 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:47.00 1:47.01 9
51.65 1:47.01 (55.36)
10 Courtright, Lois 47 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:56.78 1:50.91 7
58.89 1:50.91 (52.02)
11 Harkins, Julia 49 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:00.00 2:03.96 6
58.38 2:03.96 (1:05.58)
--- Hobbs, Liz 47 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:30.00 NS
Event 15 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:13.32 1:12.82 20
33.16 1:12.82 (39.66)
2 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:00.00 1:32.80 17
43.49 1:32.80 (49.31)
--- James, Katy 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:35.00 NS
Event 15 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Val, Laura 57 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 1:16.00 1:13.80 20
32.87 1:13.80 (40.93)
2 Altman, Christie 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:28.30 1:27.22 17
39.69 1:27.22 (47.53)
Event 15 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:28.95 1:28.09 20
41.74 1:28.09 (46.35)
2 Burnett, Anne 69 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:02.12 2:29.89 17
1:14.15 2:29.89 (1:15.74)
--- Schmock, Gretchen 66 Arizona Masters-48 1:40.00 NS
Event 15 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:40.00 1:40.59 20
45.90 1:40.59 (54.69)
2 Clifford, Gynt 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:47.78 1:42.72 17
46.96 1:42.72 (55.76)
Event 15 Women 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
1 Kinney, Nancy 79 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:56.56 2:09.40 20
1:02.00 2:09.40 (1:07.40)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 32
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 15 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
1 Dozer, Iris 81 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 3:48.99 20
1:45.76 3:48.99 (2:03.23)
Event 15 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Dash, Jeff 28 Ford Aquatics-AZ 57.32 57.88 20
26.60 57.88 (31.28)
2 Palmer, Jacob 28 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 1:03.09 1:03.80 17
29.51 1:03.80 (34.29)
3 Davis, Kyle 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:07.98 1:05.07 16
29.37 1:05.07 (35.70)
4 Hazeltine, Joe 29 Arizona Masters-48 1:12.00 1:09.98 15
31.07 1:09.98 (38.91)
--- Greiner, Christopher 27 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:09.99 NS
Event 15 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
1 So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:35.00 1:24.73 20
38.55 1:24.73 (46.18)
Event 15 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Bartee, Todd 39 Longhorn Aquatics-43 1:03.00 1:00.62 20
28.60 1:00.62 (32.02)
2 Samaddar, Kris 35 Unattached 1:08.00 1:10.14 17
31.16 1:10.14 (38.98)
3 Beaver, John 35 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:35.00 1:13.98 16
34.49 1:13.98 (39.49)
4 Mylan, Eddie 37 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:25.00 1:33.90 15
41.87 1:33.90 (52.03)
--- Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 1:13.00 NS
--- Blessing, Tyler 36 Longhorn Aquatics-43 1:00.44 NS
Event 15 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Santos, Roque 40 Walnut Creek Masters-38 59.58 58.94 20
27.72 58.94 (31.22)
2 Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:04.41 1:02.97 17
29.77 1:02.97 (33.20)
3 Barr, J 40 Nebraska Masters-29 1:05.78 1:05.20 16
29.50 1:05.20 (35.70)
4 Johnson, Kent 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:09.00 1:11.08 15
33.50 1:11.08 (37.58)
5 Baker, Don (Bucky) 44 Unattached 1:15.00 1:12.97 14
33.22 1:12.97 (39.75)
6 Rankin, Mark 42 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:30.00 1:13.97 13
34.07 1:13.97 (39.90)
7 Brauer, Michael 41 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:08.00 1:15.18 12
32.51 1:15.18 (42.67)
8 Lesniak, Richard 40 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 1:15.24 11
34.27 1:15.24 (40.97)
9 Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) 44 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:32.34 9
Event 15 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 NT 1:00.32 20
27.29 1:00.32 (33.03)
2 Hughey, Richard 45 Auburn Master Swimmers-15 1:02.00 1:00.57 17
27.45 1:00.57 (33.12)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 33
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 15 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM)
3 Smith, Paul 49 Arizona Masters-48 1:03.00 1:01.36 16
28.63 1:01.36 (32.73)
4 Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:10.00 1:02.17 15
28.92 1:02.17 (33.25)
5 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:09.00 1:05.35 14
30.82 1:05.35 (34.53)
6 Hopkins, Paul 48 Sunfish Masters-12 1:19.00 1:18.91 13
36.73 1:18.91 (42.18)
7 Stearns, Larry 49 Prescott Masters-AZ NT 2:00.00 12
57.90 2:00.00 (1:02.10)
Event 15 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Shake, Scott 50 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:05.80 1:04.15 20
30.19 1:04.15 (33.96)
2 Roth, Barry 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:08.00 1:07.70 17
32.24 1:07.70 (35.46)
3 Croshier, Mark 53 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:05.50 1:10.67 16
31.00 1:10.67 (39.67)
4 Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:15.90 1:14.30 15
34.44 1:14.30 (39.86)
5 Joost, Ron 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:21.00 1:20.77 14
39.01 1:20.77 (41.76)
6 Foster, Douglas 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:45.00 1:45.56 13
49.01 1:45.56 (56.55)
Event 15 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Wilson, Robert 57 New Mexico Masters-42 1:12.00 1:11.43 20
32.92 1:11.43 (38.51)
2 Liotta, Robert 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:20.09 1:15.70 17
35.54 1:15.70 (40.16)
3 Vollmer, Patrick 55 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:20.00 1:22.45 16
36.91 1:22.45 (45.54)
4 Duckworth, Allan 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:45.00 1:42.49 15
50.68 1:42.49 (51.81)
Event 15 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 Burns, Richard 65 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 1:14.00 1:14.00 20
34.00 1:14.00 (40.00)
2 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:17.00 1:16.12 17
33.98 1:16.12 (42.14)
3 Eisenklam, Peter 65 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:54.50 1:47.21 16
52.90 1:47.21 (54.31)
4 Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:45.08 2:40.13 15
1:14.93 2:40.13 (1:25.20)
Event 15 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
1 Goldstein, Simon 71 Arizona Masters-48 2:18.28 1:53.30 20
51.20 1:53.30 (1:02.10)
Event 15 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
1 Gillin, Gordon 78 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:15.00 2:03.13 20
58.27 2:03.13 (1:04.86)
2 Fritz, Jack 75 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:58.24 2:14.08 17
1:03.77 2:14.08 (1:10.31)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 34
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 16 Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:13.17 40
1) Gardner, Julie W23 2) Warman, Whitney W25 3) Szigeti, Florencia W26 4) Ponzo, Jessica W18
35.40 1:14.46 (39.06) 1:44.79 (30.33) 2:13.17 (28.38)
Event 16 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:17.68 40
1) Inada, Noriko W30 2) Rankin, Maureen W38 3) Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli W24) Kroneman, Meghan W33
29.46 1:07.57 (38.11) 1:44.45 (36.88) 2:17.68 (33.23)
Event 16 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:31.31 40
1) James, Katy W53 2) Chow, Shirley W42 3) Deputy, Ann W44 4) Altman, Christie W59
38.18 1:22.61 (44.43) 1:57.99 (35.38) 2:31.31 (33.32)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:55.04 34
1) Reynolds, Rayann W39 2) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W463) Bolivar, JoAnne W45 4) Rottman, Valerie W45
49.40 1:36.48 (47.08) 2:18.39 (41.91) 2:55.04 (36.65)
Event 16 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-AZ A NT 2:54.31 40
1) Fritz, Jill W68 2) Dawson-Cook, Susan W45 3) Lerew, Teri W43 4) Gillies, Judy W60
56.87 1:36.85 (39.98) 2:13.70 (36.85) 2:54.31 (40.61)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 3:46.68 34
1) Burnett, Anne W69 2) Weinberg, Wendy W63 3) Charles, Michelle W48 4) Nore, Jennifer W60
1:05.78 2:03.14 (57.36) 2:55.78 (52.64) 3:46.68 (50.90)
Event 17 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:01.50 40
1) Slotnick, Mannfred M23 2) Liotta, Robert M57 3) Brauer, Michael M41 4) So, Stephen M34
29.76 1:05.13 (35.37) 1:34.77 (29.64) 2:01.50 (26.73)
2 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:02.02 34
1) Davis, Kyle M28 2) Tran, Keith M41 3) Greiner, Christopher M27 4) Wainwright, Joel M35
31.19 1:06.01 (34.82) 1:35.57 (29.56) 2:02.02 (26.45)
Event 17 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Longhorn Aquatics-43 A NT 1:45.13 40
1) Rasmussen, Anders M45 2) Bartee, Todd M39 3) Blessing, Tyler M36 4) Varozza, Mike M41
27.41 56.54 (29.13) 1:21.92 (25.38) 1:45.13 (23.21)
2 Ford Aquatics-AZ A NT 1:55.98 34
1) Jaegers, Al M46 2) Roth, Barry M54 3) Dash, Jeff M28 4) Becker, John M44
29.60 1:02.59 (32.99) 1:27.56 (24.97) 1:55.98 (28.42)
3 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:08.84 32
1) Lesniak, Richard M40 2) Adamavich, Doug M39 3) Vogt, Ryan M39 4) Hafner, Paul M48
34.35 1:10.02 (35.67) 1:42.97 (32.95) 2:08.84 (25.87)
4 Brophy Masters Swim-48 B NT 2:12.10 30
1) Rankin, Mark M42 2) Bernard, Kimball M64 3) Johnson, Kent M40 4) Biddle, Brad M40
35.26 1:13.52 (38.26) 1:45.32 (31.80) 2:12.10 (26.78)
5 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:30.01 28
1) Johnston, Michael M58 2) Duckworth, Allan M58 3) Beaver, John M35 4) Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) M4
41.61 1:24.51 (42.90) 1:55.61 (31.10) 2:30.01 (34.40)
Event 17 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:24.14 40
1) Joost, Ron M52 2) Gemmill, Dave M61 3) Vollmer, Patrick M55 4) Taylor, Gordon M57
39.75 1:21.46 (41.71) 1:55.88 (34.42) 2:24.14 (28.26)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 35
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 17 Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
--- Ford Aquatics-AZ A NT DQ
1) Jones, Bob M66 2) Bailey, Hop M61 3) Gillin, Gordon M78 4) Fritz, Jack M75
50.29 1:35.94 (45.65) 2:35.30 (59.36) DQ (47.82)
Event 18 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Busche, Kelly 24 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:15.00 1:11.81 20
35.30 1:11.81 (36.51)
Event 18 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Inada, Noriko 30 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:03.21 1:02.42 20
30.63 1:02.42 (31.79)
2 Maclean, Tanya 32 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:25.23 1:25.67 17
41.41 1:25.67 (44.26)
Event 18 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Browne, Jenny 37 Arizona Masters-48 1:21.50 1:14.60 20
36.06 1:14.60 (38.54)
2 Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:37.58 1:34.04 17
44.14 1:34.04 (49.90)
--- Hart, Sheri 37 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:05.50 NS
Event 18 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Smith, Laura 42 Arizona Masters-48 1:13.30 1:11.65 20
35.28 1:11.65 (36.37)
2 Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 1:25.00 1:22.51 17
40.88 1:22.51 (41.63)
3 Lerew, Teri 43 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:26.00 1:23.66 16
41.07 1:23.66 (42.59)
4 Rodrigues, Shawn 43 Arizona Masters-48 1:26.04 1:23.86 15
40.21 1:23.86 (43.65)
Event 18 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:15.90 1:12.70 20
35.09 1:12.70 (37.61)
2 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:00.00 1:44.48 17
50.99 1:44.48 (53.49)
3 Harkins, Julia 49 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:10.00 2:02.31 16
59.67 2:02.31 (1:02.64)
Event 18 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:15.80 1:12.35 20
35.40 1:12.35 (36.95)
2 James, Katy 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:30.00 1:24.17 17
40.63 1:24.17 (43.54)
Event 18 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Val, Laura 57 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 1:16.00 1:12.23 20
34.56 1:12.23 (37.67)
2 Hewes, Nancy 55 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 2:18.66 2:11.15 17
1:01.02 2:11.15 (1:10.13)
Event 18 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Nore, Jennifer 60 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:30.00 2:28.05 20
1:09.69 2:28.05 (1:18.36)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 36
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 18 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Fritz, Jill 68 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:48.00 2:13.25 20
1:02.09 2:13.25 (1:11.16)
2 Burnett, Anne 69 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:16.14 2:26.18 17
1:07.92 2:26.18 (1:18.26)
--- Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:26.96 NS
Event 18 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:32.00 1:42.56 20
50.16 1:42.56 (52.40)
Event 18 Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kinney, Nancy 79 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:52.63 1:59.49 20
58.00 1:59.49 (1:01.49)
Event 18 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dozer, Iris 81 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 3:32.07 20
1:43.10 3:32.07 (1:48.97)
Event 18 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Slotnick, Mannfred 23 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.01 1:01.43 20
30.18 1:01.43 (31.25)
2 Gillespie, Marshall 19 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:05.33 1:09.12 17
33.15 1:09.12 (35.97)
Event 18 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Davis, Kyle 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:10.26 1:07.80 20
33.11 1:07.80 (34.69)
2 Hazeltine, Joe 29 Arizona Masters-48 1:10.50 1:08.04 17
32.23 1:08.04 (35.81)
--- Brosnan, Denis 26 Arizona Masters-48 1:07.00 NS
Event 18 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wainwright, Joel 35 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:06.00 1:02.71 20
30.48 1:02.71 (32.23)
2 Blessing, Tyler 36 Longhorn Aquatics-43 1:02.04 1:06.69 17
27.39 1:06.69 (39.30)
3 Samaddar, Kris 35 Unattached 1:04.00 1:07.05 16
32.41 1:07.05 (34.64)
--- Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 1:15.00 NS
Event 18 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 1:04.96 1:04.42 20
31.69 1:04.42 (32.73)
2 Lesniak, Richard 40 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 1:21.87 17
39.65 1:21.87 (42.22)
Event 18 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 1:00.99 NS
--- Hughey, Richard 45 Auburn Master Swimmers-15 1:02.00 NS
Event 18 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Shake, Scott 50 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:04.80 1:04.40 20
32.03 1:04.40 (32.37)
2 Croshier, Mark 53 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:09.50 1:10.42 17
34.48 1:10.42 (35.94)
3 Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 1:10.00 1:15.19 16
36.00 1:15.19 (39.19)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 37
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 18 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
4 Joost, Ron 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:31.00 1:25.97 15
41.79 1:25.97 (44.18)
Event 18 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:00.00 1:34.33 20
45.66 1:34.33 (48.67)
2 Charles, Earl 59 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 3:19.68 17
1:30.26 3:19.68 (1:49.42)
Event 18 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gush, Gregory 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:18.06 1:12.55 20
35.26 1:12.55 (37.29)
2 Bernard, Kimball 64 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:00.00 1:38.02 17
48.15 1:38.02 (49.87)
Event 18 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burns, Richard 65 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 1:14.00 1:11.17 20
34.59 1:11.17 (36.58)
2 Jones, Bob 66 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:51.00 1:45.53 17
52.91 1:45.53 (52.62)
Event 18 Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Silverstein, Lou 82 Prescott Masters-AZ 2:08.00 2:11.22 20
1:04.46 2:11.22 (1:06.76)
Event 19 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Schneider, Leah 24 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club-2 40.00 39.04 20
2 Gardner, Julie 23 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 40.93 17
3 Arriola, Rebecca 19 Prescott Masters-AZ 44.00 42.39 16
Event 19 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Warman, Whitney 25 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 39.30 38.59 20
2 Helphinstine, Clare 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit-16 40.00 39.44 17
3 Fazio, Danielle 28 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 NT 48.54 16
4 Chyette, Lisa 28 Arizona Masters-48 49.51 50.60 15
Event 19 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Kroneman, Meghan 33 Brophy Masters Swim-48 50.00 42.40 20
2 Maclean, Tanya 32 Nova Aquatics-SP 49.83 49.55 17
3 Coll, Natalie 33 Arizona Masters-48 NT 2:01.40 16
Event 19 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Barr, Julie 38 Nebraska Masters-29 37.88 36.97 20
2 Rankin, Maureen 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 37.33 37.51 17
3 So, Louise 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 43.75 16
4 Reynolds, Rayann 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 50.53 48.64 15
5 Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT 55.18 14
6 Schafer, Tricia 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.00 58.24 13
Event 19 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Chow, Michelle 40 Southern Methodist University-26 40.00 36.45 20
2 Chow, Shirley 42 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 50.00 45.25 17
3 Juliusson, Julia 43 Nova Aquatics-SP 39.00 45.32 16
4 Wong, Carolyn 41 Nova Aquatics-SP 50.00 50.40 15
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 38
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 19 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dawson-Cook, Susan 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 40.00 39.48 20
2 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 39.90 39.99 17
3 Mullaney, Amy 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 41.00 42.95 16
4 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 48.00 45.30 15
5 Rottman, Valerie 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 48.80 14
6 Courtright, Lois 47 Brophy Masters Swim-48 54.01 52.21 13
7 Harkins, Julia 49 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.00 1:04.83 12
Event 19 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 50.00 48.11 20
Event 19 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Girard, Mikey 55 Ford Aquatics-AZ 43.00 42.54 20
2 Hewes, Nancy 55 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 1:02.60 58.90 17
--- Calenti, Cindy 57 Ford Aquatics-AZ NT NS
Event 19 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Menard, Joanne 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 47.80 45.33 20
2 Gillies, Judy 60 Ford Aquatics-AZ 53.00 54.17 17
3 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 54.45 54.96 16
--- Anderson, Linda 60 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT NS
Event 19 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Fritz, Jill 68 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:02.99 1:13.86 20
Event 19 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Dozer, Iris 81 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT DQ
--- Gruender, Edie 80 Brophy Masters Swim-48 53.19 NS
Event 19 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Greiner, Christopher 27 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 36.11 38.00 20
Event 19 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bartee, Todd 39 Longhorn Aquatics-43 32.00 29.95 20
2 Adamavich, Doug 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 36.50 36.48 17
3 Vogt, Ryan 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 36.90 37.66 16
Event 19 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Santos, Roque 40 Walnut Creek Masters-38 30.45 29.51 20
2 Tran, Keith 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 40.00 35.70 17
3 Rankin, Mark 42 Brophy Masters Swim-48 40.00 36.44 16
4 Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) 44 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 50.33 15
Event 19 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:30.00 32.31 20
2 Stearns, Larry 49 Prescott Masters-AZ NT 49.77 17
3 Deputy, Dan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 54.00 50.63 16
Event 19 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Roth, Barry 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 32.80 33.87 20
2 Foster, Douglas 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 50.00 51.42 17
Event 19 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Liotta, Robert 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 36.96 35.86 20
2 Duckworth, Allan 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 44.00 43.30 17
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 39
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 19 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gemmill, Dave 61 Brophy Masters Swim-48 43.00 42.31 20
Event 19 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 39.50 38.75 20
2 Whitten, Phillip 65 Arizona Masters-48 51.70 47.21 17
3 Eisenklam, Peter 65 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 49.00 47.63 16
4 Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 58.49 56.06 15
Event 19 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Riddle, Peter 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 51.00 48.60 20
Event 19 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Fritz, Jack 75 Ford Aquatics-AZ 51.14 1:04.16 20
2 Gillin, Gordon 78 Ford Aquatics-AZ 57.00 1:04.88 17
Event 20 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Busche, Kelly 24 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:02.00 1:03.43 20
30.36 1:03.43 (33.07)
2 Ponzo, Jessica 18 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 1:05.61 17
31.45 1:05.61 (34.16)
3 Arriola, Rebecca 19 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:08.00 1:10.89 16
33.71 1:10.89 (37.18)
4 Decker, Carrie 23 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 1:17.13 15
35.17 1:17.13 (41.96)
5 Ibarra, Priscila 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:20.05 1:18.82 14
36.72 1:18.82 (42.10)
--- Palenica, Lisa 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:10.00 NS
Event 20 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Szigeti, Florencia 26 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 59.42 58.40 20
28.15 58.40 (30.25)
2 Warman, Whitney 25 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:05.34 1:04.83 17
31.60 1:04.83 (33.23)
3 Fazio, Danielle 28 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:18.13 1:15.34 16
35.39 1:15.34 (39.95)
4 Chyette, Lisa 28 Arizona Masters-48 1:33.30 1:29.60 15
43.54 1:29.60 (46.06)
--- Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli 27 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:40.00 NS
Event 20 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Kroneman, Meghan 33 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:30.00 1:13.62 20
35.71 1:13.62 (37.91)
2 Maclean, Tanya 32 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:15.60 1:13.89 17
35.47 1:13.89 (38.42)
Event 20 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 So, Louise 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:20.51 20
39.44 1:20.51 (41.07)
2 Reynolds, Rayann 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:23.90 1:23.27 17
38.27 1:23.27 (45.00)
3 Schafer, Tricia 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:50.00 1:45.48 16
49.55 1:45.48 (55.93)
--- Hart, Sheri 37 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:00.50 NS
--- Bouchard, JoAnne 36 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:35.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 40
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 20 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Colorado 1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 43 Masters Swimming-32 58.25 57.55 20
28.10 57.55 (29.45)
2 Juliusson, Julia 43 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:10.00 1:10.79 17
33.25 1:10.79 (37.54)
3 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:10.98 1:11.08 16
34.16 1:11.08 (36.92)
4 Chow, Michelle 40 Southern Methodist University-26 1:10.00 1:17.28 15
27.32 1:17.28 (49.96)
5 Lieffort, Renee 42 Prescott Masters-AZ NT 1:18.36 14
38.28 1:18.36 (40.08)
6 Wong, Carolyn 41 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:35.00 1:26.88 13
40.83 1:26.88 (46.05)
Event 20 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mitchel, Sandy 49 La Paloma CC-AZ 1:19.00 1:16.67 20
36.00 1:16.67 (40.67)
2 Arriola, Susan 49 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:15.00 1:29.29 17
40.59 1:29.29 (48.70)
3 Courtright, Lois 47 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:34.18 1:33.26 16
45.63 1:33.26 (47.63)
4 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 46 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:38.08 1:42.66 15
48.08 1:42.66 (54.58)
--- Foster, Susan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:38.00 NS
--- Hobbs, Liz 47 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:10.00 NS
Event 20 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 1:04.83 1:04.28 20
30.81 1:04.28 (33.47)
Event 20 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Altman, Christie 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:16.00 1:14.70 20
36.36 1:14.70 (38.34)
2 Girard, Mikey 55 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:16.30 1:18.10 17
36.30 1:18.10 (41.80)
Event 20 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shoenberger, Linda 61 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 1:18.03 1:12.74 20
34.66 1:12.74 (38.08)
2 Menard, Joanne 60 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:17.00 1:19.30 17
38.29 1:19.30 (41.01)
--- Anderson, Linda 60 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT NS
Event 20 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:16.26 1:14.67 20
36.03 1:14.67 (38.64)
2 Fritz, Jill 68 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:33.53 1:53.62 17
52.38 1:53.62 (1:01.24)
--- Schmock, Gretchen 66 Arizona Masters-48 1:31.09 NS
Event 20 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Clifford, Gynt 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:27.77 1:27.41 20
41.90 1:27.41 (45.51)
Event 20 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Slotnick, Mannfred 23 Brophy Masters Swim-48 55.55 55.90 20
26.47 55.90 (29.43)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 41
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 20 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Gillespie, Marshall 19 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 57.00 57.48 17
27.15 57.48 (30.33)
3 Anderson, Travis 20 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 1:01.48 16
28.73 1:01.48 (32.75)
Event 20 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dash, Jeff 28 Ford Aquatics-AZ 52.18 52.65 20
25.36 52.65 (27.29)
2 Davis, Kyle 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 58.87 58.86 17
27.81 58.86 (31.05)
3 Hazeltine, Joe 29 Arizona Masters-48 1:02.50 1:00.07 16
28.50 1:00.07 (31.57)
4 Krieger, Matthew 27 Prescott Masters-AZ 1:02.00 1:01.39 15
28.93 1:01.39 (32.46)
5 Greiner, Christopher 27 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:01.00 1:02.33 14
29.12 1:02.33 (33.21)
--- Lazzara, Lawrence 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:03.00 NS
Event 20 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 57.90 57.16 20
26.96 57.16 (30.20)
Event 20 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wainwright, Joel 35 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:00.00 56.61 20
27.89 56.61 (28.72)
2 Samaddar, Kris 35 Unattached 59.00 1:01.03 17
28.50 1:01.03 (32.53)
3 Beaver, John 35 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.00 1:02.94 16
30.40 1:02.94 (32.54)
4 Vogt, Ryan 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:03.10 1:04.41 15
30.82 1:04.41 (33.59)
5 Ide, Kyle 39 Arizona Masters-48 1:10.00 1:05.85 14
30.98 1:05.85 (34.87)
--- Mylan, Eddie 37 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:15.00 NS
--- Serio, Jim 36 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:30.00 NS
--- Gerakos, Anthony 35 Unattached 1:05.00 NS
--- Miller, Todd 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT NS
Event 20 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Barr, J 40 Nebraska Masters-29 56.22 54.80 20
26.25 54.80 (28.55)
2 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 58.99 57.48 17
28.15 57.48 (29.33)
3 Biddle, Brad 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:05.00 59.54 16
28.89 59.54 (30.65)
4 Becker, John 44 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:03.07 1:02.92 15
29.95 1:02.92 (32.97)
5 Baker, Don (Bucky) 44 Unattached 1:06.00 1:03.21 14
29.96 1:03.21 (33.25)
6 Varozza, Mike 41 Longhorn Aquatics-43 55.00 1:10.43 13
24.30 1:10.43 (46.13)
--- Smith, Brian 43 Arizona Masters-48 1:10.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 42
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 20 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Paul 49 Arizona Masters-48 55.00 53.39 20
25.93 53.39 (27.46)
2 Hughey, Richard 45 Auburn Master Swimmers-15 55.00 53.99 17
25.77 53.99 (28.22)
3 Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 NT 54.64 16
25.88 54.64 (28.76)
4 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 57.40 56.03 15
26.91 56.03 (29.12)
5 Hopkins, Paul 48 Sunfish Masters-12 1:07.00 1:06.43 14
29.22 1:06.43 (37.21)
6 Deputy, Dan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:24.00 1:26.02 13
42.00 1:26.02 (44.02)
7 Stearns, Larry 49 Prescott Masters-AZ NT 1:42.31 12
45.63 1:42.31 (56.68)
Event 20 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Stinchcombe, Maxwell 51 Longhorn Aquatics-43 56.50 56.78 20
27.81 56.78 (28.97)
2 Roth, Barry 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.00 57.71 17
28.22 57.71 (29.49)
3 Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 59.00 58.80 16
28.40 58.80 (30.40)
4 Joost, Ron 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:11.00 1:07.47 15
32.87 1:07.47 (34.60)
5 Foster, Douglas 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:30.00 1:24.62 14
Event 20 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wilson, Robert 57 New Mexico Masters-42 59.50 1:01.52 20
28.27 1:01.52 (33.25)
2 Taylor, Gordon 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:14.00 1:05.70 17
30.25 1:05.70 (35.45)
3 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:15.00 1:06.45 16
31.88 1:06.45 (34.57)
4 Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 1:11.53 1:10.33 15
33.82 1:10.33 (36.51)
5 Vollmer, Patrick 55 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:10.00 1:11.50 14
34.37 1:11.50 (37.13)
6 Johnson, Carl 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 1:19.08 13
37.92 1:19.08 (41.16)
7 Duckworth, Allan 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:26.00 1:23.16 12
40.35 1:23.16 (42.81)
8 Charles, Earl 59 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:51.54 11
51.28 1:51.54 (1:00.26)
Event 20 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bernard, Kimball 64 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:00.00 1:10.26 20
33.39 1:10.26 (36.87)
2 Bailey, Hop 61 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:15.00 1:13.71 17
35.52 1:13.71 (38.19)
--- Fuller, Vern 61 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 1:12.50 NS
Event 20 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jones, Bob 66 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:32.00 1:28.30 20
42.65 1:28.30 (45.65)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 43
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 20 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:05.06 2:35.59 17
1:11.27 2:35.59 (1:24.32)
Event 20 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Goldstein, Simon 71 Arizona Masters-48 1:55.00 1:43.82 20
48.71 1:43.82 (55.11)
Event 20 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fritz, Jack 75 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:22.93 1:41.79 20
47.26 1:41.79 (54.53)
Event 21 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
1 Schneider, Leah 24 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club-2 2:40.00 2:40.19 20
33.74 1:16.34 (42.60) 2:02.56 (46.22) 2:40.19 (37.63)
2 Gardner, Julie 23 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 2:45.76 17
37.73 1:20.94 (43.21) 2:08.81 (47.87) 2:45.76 (36.95)
Event 21 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
1 Warman, Whitney 25 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:38.33 2:44.21 20
34.87 1:18.94 (44.07) 2:06.02 (47.08) 2:44.21 (38.19)
Event 21 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
1 Kroneman, Meghan 33 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:45.00 3:04.31 20
40.49 1:29.57 (49.08) 2:21.16 (51.59) 3:04.31 (43.15)
Event 21 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
1 Rankin, Maureen 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:40.33 2:40.97 20
34.33 1:17.55 (43.22) 2:02.43 (44.88) 2:40.97 (38.54)
2 Browne, Jenny 37 Arizona Masters-48 2:53.60 2:42.73 17
34.92 1:16.21 (41.29) 2:05.23 (49.02) 2:42.73 (37.50)
3 Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 3:31.36 3:32.90 16
42.42 1:33.74 (51.32) 2:41.21 (1:07.47) 3:32.90 (51.69)
4 Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT 3:58.07 15
52.56 1:55.43 (1:02.87) 3:04.91 (1:09.48) 3:58.07 (53.16)
Event 21 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
1 Lerew, Teri 43 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:05.00 2:55.68 20
38.22 1:23.65 (45.43) 2:16.06 (52.41) 2:55.68 (39.62)
--- Pinkerton, Melody 43 Unattached 3:00.00 DQ
38.76 1:23.93 (45.17) 2:16.90 (52.97) DQ (40.75)
--- Rodrigues, Shawn 43 Arizona Masters-48 3:10.07 NS
Event 21 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
1 Dawson-Cook, Susan 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:05.15 2:52.97 20
36.58 1:22.83 (46.25) 2:13.00 (50.17) 2:52.97 (39.97)
2 Rottman, Valerie 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 3:40.31 17
51.91 1:51.34 (59.43) 2:48.95 (57.61) 3:40.31 (51.36)
3 Charles, Michelle 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 3:48.72 16
53.41 1:53.36 (59.95) 2:58.79 (1:05.43) 3:48.72 (49.93)
Event 21 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue 50 Nova Aquatics-SP 2:43.71 2:39.66 20
34.88 1:16.46 (41.58) 2:04.21 (47.75) 2:39.66 (35.45)
2 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:00.00 3:24.78 17
46.85 1:39.42 (52.57) 2:37.36 (57.94) 3:24.78 (47.42)
--- James, Katy 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 3:30.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 44
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 21 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Val, Laura 57 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 2:50.00 2:38.66 20
33.05 1:13.22 (40.17) 2:03.52 (50.30) 2:38.66 (35.14)
2 Hewes, Nancy 55 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 4:49.00 4:34.24 17
1:05.15 2:19.78 (1:14.63) 3:35.06 (1:15.28) 4:34.24 (59.18)
Event 21 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
--- Burnett, Anne 69 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:30.00 DQ
1:15.14 2:37.12 (1:21.98) 4:07.41 (1:30.29) DQ (1:07.99)
Event 21 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
1 Jordan, Betsy 71 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 3:35.00 3:44.60 20
53.67 1:49.53 (55.86) 2:56.57 (1:07.04) 3:44.60 (48.03)
Event 21 Women 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
--- Kinney, Nancy 79 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:23.84 NS
Event 21 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
1 Palmer, Jacob 28 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 2:15.78 2:29.43 20
29.59 1:09.07 (39.48) 1:52.88 (43.81) 2:29.43 (36.55)
2 Davis, Kyle 28 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:30.46 2:29.94 17
32.01 1:08.56 (36.55) 1:54.69 (46.13) 2:29.94 (35.25)
--- Brosnan, Denis 26 Arizona Masters-48 2:30.00 NS
Event 21 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
1 Blessing, Tyler 36 Longhorn Aquatics-43 2:14.72 2:11.07 20
27.94 1:00.75 (32.81) 1:39.85 (39.10) 2:11.07 (31.22)
2 Wainwright, Joel 35 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:27.00 2:21.87 17
30.74 1:06.88 (36.14) 1:48.52 (41.64) 2:21.87 (33.35)
3 Adamavich, Doug 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:39.90 2:31.11 16
31.69 1:12.61 (40.92) 1:55.75 (43.14) 2:31.11 (35.36)
--- Vogt, Ryan 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:52.40 DQ
35.65 1:25.23 (49.58) 2:13.57 (48.34) DQ (38.52)
--- Bartee, Todd 39 Longhorn Aquatics-43 2:20.00 NS
Event 21 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
1 Santos, Roque 40 Walnut Creek Masters-38 2:08.42 2:07.94 20
28.62 1:01.01 (32.39) 1:37.08 (36.07) 2:07.94 (30.86)
2 Dickson, Kurt 41 Sunwest Swimmers-AZ 2:33.78 2:23.32 17
31.40 1:06.38 (34.98) 1:52.84 (46.46) 2:23.32 (30.48)
3 Johnson, Kent 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:44.99 2:36.59 16
33.24 1:14.60 (41.36) 2:00.83 (46.23) 2:36.59 (35.76)
4 Biddle, Brad 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 2:45.00 2:39.66 15
34.65 1:18.32 (43.67) 2:06.80 (48.48) 2:39.66 (32.86)
5 Lesniak, Richard 40 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 2:47.12 14
35.21 1:18.61 (43.40) 2:09.15 (50.54) 2:47.12 (37.97)
--- Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 2:18.74 NS
Event 21 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
--- Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:14.00 NS
Event 21 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Shake, Scott 50 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:21.00 2:18.71 20
30.68 1:06.45 (35.77) 1:46.98 (40.53) 2:18.71 (31.73)
2 Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:38.90 2:39.76 17
33.94 1:18.08 (44.14) 2:05.49 (47.41) 2:39.76 (34.27)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 45
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 21 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 3:14.01 3:03.59 20
43.14 1:35.29 (52.15) 2:26.50 (51.21) 3:03.59 (37.09)
Event 21 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
1 Bailey, Hop 61 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:06.00 3:04.56 20
43.06 1:32.43 (49.37) 2:23.85 (51.42) 3:04.56 (40.71)
Event 21 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
1 Burns, Richard 65 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 2:50.20 2:42.48 20
32.63 1:14.19 (41.56) 2:05.36 (51.17) 2:42.48 (37.12)
Event 21 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
1 Goldstein, Simon 71 Arizona Masters-48 5:50.00 4:25.64 20
56.68 2:06.96 (1:10.28) 3:24.70 (1:17.74) 4:25.64 (1:00.94)
Event 21 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
1 Gillin, Gordon 78 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:10.00 4:35.57 20
1:01.77 2:14.49 (1:12.72) 3:33.08 (1:18.59) 4:35.57 (1:02.49)
Event 22 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Busche, Kelly 24 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 31.50 31.09 20
2 Schneider, Leah 24 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club-2 29.00 31.91 17
3 Ponzo, Jessica 18 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 32.41 16
4 Arriola, Rebecca 19 Prescott Masters-AZ 41.00 38.07 15
5 Decker, Carrie 23 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 39.61 14
6 Ibarra, Priscila 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 52.59 39.99 13
--- Palenica, Lisa 21 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 37.00 NS
Event 22 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Szigeti, Florencia 26 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 32.86 30.87 20
2 Warman, Whitney 25 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 33.74 33.71 17
3 Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli 27 Brophy Masters Swim-48 40.00 36.69 16
4 Fazio, Danielle 28 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 NT 41.01 15
Event 22 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Inada, Noriko 30 Brophy Masters Swim-48 30.36 28.83 20
Event 22 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Barr, Julie 38 Nebraska Masters-29 30.55 30.61 20
2 Frechette, Betheny 37 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 43.24 42.68 17
3 Reynolds, Rayann 39 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 49.42 16
4 Rother, Wendy 35 Unattached NT 53.91 15
--- Hart, Sheri 37 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 32.50 NS
--- Browne, Jenny 37 Arizona Masters-48 35.65 NS
--- Bouchard, JoAnne 36 Brophy Masters Swim-48 45.00 NS
Event 22 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 43 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 28.55 28.44 20
2 Chow, Michelle 40 Southern Methodist University-26 32.00 30.31 17
3 Smith, Laura 42 Arizona Masters-48 35.90 33.48 16
4 Deputy, Ann 44 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 35.85 35.11 15
5 Juliusson, Julia 43 Nova Aquatics-SP 36.00 37.87 14
6 Rodrigues, Shawn 43 Arizona Masters-48 43.20 38.31 13
--- Wong, Carolyn 41 Nova Aquatics-SP 42.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 46
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 22 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hobbs, Liz 47 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 35.00 33.22 20
2 Bolivar, JoAnne 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 41.00 40.85 17
3 Arriola, Susan 49 Prescott Masters-AZ 45.00 47.08 16
4 Charles, Michelle 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 47.75 51.80 15
5 Harkins, Julia 49 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.00 1:02.93 14
Event 22 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gruender, Mitzi 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 50.00 45.24 20
Event 22 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Val, Laura 57 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 33.00 31.88 20
2 Altman, Christie 59 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 38.70 39.57 17
Event 22 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 58.95 57.90 20
Event 22 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Burnett, Anne 69 Brophy Masters Swim-48 57.00 1:03.70 20
--- Schmock, Gretchen 66 Arizona Masters-48 52.67 NS
Event 22 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Clifford, Gynt 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 45.65 43.65 20
Event 22 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gruender, Edie 80 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:07.72 1:04.55 20
2 Dozer, Iris 81 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 1:48.93 17
Event 22 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Slotnick, Mannfred 23 Brophy Masters Swim-48 27.72 27.10 20
2 Anderson, Travis 20 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 30.86 17
Event 22 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dash, Jeff 28 Ford Aquatics-AZ 26.32 25.57 20
2 Palmer, Jacob 28 Phoenix Sunfish-AZ 27.09 28.55 17
3 Hazeltine, Joe 29 Arizona Masters-48 30.00 29.67 16
4 Greiner, Christopher 27 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 30.75 29.77 15
5 Krieger, Matthew 27 Prescott Masters-AZ 30.00 29.84 14
Event 22 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 So, Stephen 34 Brophy Masters Swim-48 28.00 27.87 20
Event 22 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Samaddar, Kris 35 Unattached 29.00 30.29 20
2 Beaver, John 35 Brophy Masters Swim-48 32.00 30.72 17
3 Vogt, Ryan 39 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 31.50 32.21 16
--- Serio, Jim 36 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 40.00 NS
Event 22 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Varozza, Mike 41 Longhorn Aquatics-43 25.00 25.63 20
2 Brauer, Michael 41 Brophy Masters Swim-48 29.36 29.72 17
3 Johnson, Kent 40 Brophy Masters Swim-48 30.00 30.30 16
4 Baker, Don (Bucky) 44 Unattached 32.00 31.53 15
5 Rankin, Mark 42 Brophy Masters Swim-48 40.00 31.85 14
6 Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) 44 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 43.02 13
--- Barr, J 40 Nebraska Masters-29 28.50 NS
--- Brundage, Patrick 41 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 29.99 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 47
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 22 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Smith, Paul 49 Arizona Masters-48 26.50 25.87 20
2 Rasmussen, Anders 45 Longhorn Aquatics-43 26.15 26.30 17
3 Hafner, Paul 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 28.50 28.79 16
--- Hughey, Richard 45 Auburn Master Swimmers-15 27.00 NS
Event 22 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Croshier, Mark 53 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 28.50 27.36 20
2 Stinchcombe, Maxwell 51 Longhorn Aquatics-43 27.00 28.22 17
3 Erickson, Tim 52 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics-50 29.00 29.84 16
4 Ditolla, Robert 54 Ford Aquatics-AZ 30.00 31.32 15
5 Joost, Ron 52 Brophy Masters Swim-48 33.50 34.80 14
Event 22 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wilson, Robert 57 New Mexico Masters-42 31.00 31.22 20
2 Vollmer, Patrick 55 Brophy Masters Swim-48 32.00 34.17 17
3 Johnston, Michael 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 50.00 36.78 16
Event 22 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bernard, Kimball 64 Brophy Masters Swim-48 1:00.00 35.28 20
Event 22 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Burns, Richard 65 Tamalpais Aquatics Masters 32.80 31.32 20
2 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 31.50 32.62 17
3 Eisenklam, Peter 65 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 49.00 48.34 16
4 Whitten, Phillip 65 Arizona Masters-48 1:02.00 52.90 15
Event 22 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Goldstein, Simon 71 Arizona Masters-48 49.00 47.35 20
Event 22 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gillin, Gordon 78 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.00 59.32 20
2 Fritz, Jack 75 Ford Aquatics-AZ 50.14 59.37 17
Event 23 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gardner, Julie 23 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 3:09.89 20
43.29 1:32.95 (49.66) 2:21.28 (48.33) 3:09.89 (48.61)
Event 23 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Helphinstine, Clare 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit-16 2:55.00 2:56.89 20
40.29 1:24.81 (44.52) 2:10.57 (45.76) 2:56.89 (46.32)
Event 23 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Rankin, Maureen 38 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:00.03 DQ
39.43 1:23.80 (44.37) 2:09.65 (45.85) DQ (46.66)
Event 23 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 43 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:36.00 2:32.37 20
34.71 1:13.53 (38.82) 1:53.28 (39.75) 2:32.37 (39.09)
Event 23 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bunch, Brigid 45 Prescott Masters-AZ 3:12.90 3:03.17 20
39.58 1:26.00 (46.42) 2:14.23 (48.23) 3:03.17 (48.94)
2 Dawson-Cook, Susan 45 Ford Aquatics-AZ 3:25.00 3:12.74 17
44.50 1:34.14 (49.64) 2:24.11 (49.97) 3:12.74 (48.63)
3 Mullaney, Amy 48 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 3:21.00 3:19.74 16
45.46 1:36.41 (50.95) 2:28.21 (51.80) 3:19.74 (51.53)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 48
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 23 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke)
4 Dozer, Teresa 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:45.00 3:29.70 15
46.91 1:40.53 (53.62) 2:35.94 (55.41) 3:29.70 (53.76)
5 Rottman, Valerie 45 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 3:45.58 14
51.42 1:48.48 (57.06) 2:47.09 (58.61) 3:45.58 (58.49)
6 Courtright, Lois 47 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:04.41 4:01.61 13
55.10 1:57.08 (1:01.98) 3:00.26 (1:03.18) 4:01.61 (1:01.35)
7 Charles, Michelle 48 Brophy Masters Swim-48 NT 4:04.00 12
56.62 2:00.59 (1:03.97) 3:04.74 (1:04.15) 4:04.00 (59.26)
--- Foster, Susan 46 Sun Devil Masters-AZ 4:00.00 NS
Event 23 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Hewes, Nancy 55 Sun City West Swimmers-AZ 5:00.00 DQ
Event 23 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Weinberg, Wendy 63 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:33.85 4:28.10 20
58.04 2:08.75 (1:10.71) 3:20.31 (1:11.56) 4:28.10 (1:07.79)
Event 23 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Marr, Jackie 65 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 3:17.44 3:47.87 20
51.24 1:48.88 (57.64) 2:48.77 (59.89) 3:47.87 (59.10)
Event 23 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Gruender, Edie 80 Brophy Masters Swim-48 4:21.13 NS
Event 23 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bartee, Todd 39 Longhorn Aquatics-43 2:40.00 2:25.80 20
32.48 1:09.21 (36.73) 1:46.94 (37.73) 2:25.80 (38.86)
Event 23 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Santos, Roque 40 Walnut Creek Masters-38 2:19.41 2:18.59 20
32.34 1:07.59 (35.25) 1:43.32 (35.73) 2:18.59 (35.27)
Event 23 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jaegers, Al 46 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:36.00 2:31.92 20
34.25 1:12.35 (38.10) 1:51.46 (39.11) 2:31.92 (40.46)
2 Stearns, Larry 49 Prescott Masters-AZ NT 4:25.05 17
58.43 2:04.86 (1:06.43) 3:16.31 (1:11.45) 4:25.05 (1:08.74)
Event 23 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Foster, Douglas 53 Sun Devil Masters-AZ NT 4:11.74 20
53.60 1:57.69 (1:04.09) 3:05.02 (1:07.33) 4:11.74 (1:06.72)
Event 23 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Liotta, Robert 57 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:09.50 2:58.70 20
39.50 1:25.26 (45.76) 2:12.19 (46.93) 2:58.70 (46.51)
2 Duckworth, Allan 58 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:40.00 3:42.89 17
49.36 1:47.07 (57.71) 2:47.19 (1:00.12) 3:42.89 (55.70)
--- Perry, Don 55 Arizona Mountain Masters-48 3:30.00 DQ
46.47 1:36.26 (49.79) 2:26.82 (50.56) DQ (50.87)
Event 23 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gemmill, Dave 61 Brophy Masters Swim-48 3:20.00 3:13.84 20
43.76 1:33.05 (49.29) 2:24.15 (51.10) 3:13.84 (49.69)
Event 23 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Freshley, Mike 67 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 3:10.00 3:07.96 20
42.09 1:29.45 (47.36) 2:18.64 (49.19) 3:07.96 (49.32)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 49
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
(Event 23 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke)
--- Monroe, Thomas 68 Brophy Masters Swim-48 5:07.12 DQ
1:10.04 2:37.37 (1:27.33) 4:13.02 (1:35.65) DQ (1:31.86)
Event 23 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Riddle, Peter 70 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 4:13.00 4:21.98 20
57.65 2:04.54 (1:06.89) 3:13.12 (1:08.58) 4:21.98 (1:08.86)
Event 24 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:03.84 40
1) Szigeti, Florencia W26 2) Warman, Whitney W25 3) Ponzo, Jessica W18 4) Gardner, Julie W23
27.36 57.06 (29.70) 1:32.44 (35.38) 2:03.84 (31.40)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:04.60 34
1) Inada, Noriko W30 2) Rankin, Maureen W38 3) Garcia-Rodriquez, Carli W24) Kroneman, Meghan W33
27.50 1:00.25 (32.75) 1:32.99 (32.74) 2:04.60 (31.61)
Event 24 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:30.03 40
1) So, Louise W39 2) Bolivar, JoAnne W45 3) Rottman, Valerie W45 4) Reynolds, Rayann W39
36.84 1:16.16 (39.32) 1:33.01 (16.85) 2:30.03 (57.02)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 B NT 2:55.97 34
1) Courtright, Lois W47 2) Bouchard, JoAnne W36 3) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W464) Schafer, Tricia W39
50.20 1:36.42 (46.22) 2:14.50 (38.08) 2:55.97 (41.47)
Event 24 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 2:17.50 40
1) James, Katy W53 2) Altman, Christie W59 3) Menard, Joanne W60 4) Mullaney, Amy W48
33.88 1:06.65 (32.77) 1:42.97 (36.32) 2:17.50 (34.53)
2 Ford Aquatics-AZ A NT 2:34.39 34
1) Lerew, Teri W43 2) Gillies, Judy W60 3) Fritz, Jill W68 4) Dawson-Cook, Susan W45
32.63 1:13.77 (41.14) 2:01.09 (47.32) 2:34.39 (33.30)
3 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 3:08.90 32
1) Gruender, Mitzi W52 2) Nore, Jennifer W60 3) Harkins, Julia W49 4) Charles, Michelle W48
44.15 1:38.99 (54.84) 2:10.10 (31.11) 3:08.90 (58.80)
Event 25 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 1:43.20 40
1) Wainwright, Joel M35 2) Davis, Kyle M28 3) Greiner, Christopher M27 4) Hafner, Paul M48
25.97 51.64 (25.67) 1:18.54 (26.90) 1:43.20 (24.66)
2 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 1:46.22 34
1) So, Stephen M34 2) Slotnick, Mannfred M23 3) Beaver, John M35 4) Biddle, Brad M40
25.16 53.36 (28.20) 1:20.27 (26.91) 1:46.22 (25.95)
Event 25 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Longhorn Aquatics-43 A NT 1:35.44 40
1) Blessing, Tyler M36 2) Varozza, Mike M41 3) Rasmussen, Anders M45 4) Stinchcombe, Maxwell M51
23.68 46.88 (23.20) 1:10.84 (23.96) 1:35.44 (24.60)
2 Ford Aquatics-AZ A NT 1:46.85 34
1) Dash, Jeff M28 2) Ditolla, Robert M54 3) Becker, John M44 4) Jaegers, Al M46
23.65 53.43 (29.78) 1:21.18 (27.75) 1:46.85 (25.67)
3 Sun Devil Masters-AZ A NT 1:55.26 32
1) Vogt, Ryan M39 2) Adamavich, Doug M39 3) Anderson, Travis M20 4) Tran, Keith M41
29.04 58.21 (29.17) 1:25.21 (27.00) 1:55.26 (30.05)
4 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 1:57.11 30
1) Brauer, Michael M41 2) Johnson, Kent M40 3) Johnston, Michael M58 4) Taylor, Gordon M57
27.79 56.85 (29.06) 1:27.76 (30.91) 1:57.11 (29.35)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:26 PM 11/16/2008 Page 50
2008 RON JOHNSON INVITATIONAL SCM MEET - 11/14/2008 to 11/16/2008
Results
Event 25 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:13.22 40
1) Liotta, Robert M57 2) Bernard, Kimball M64 3) Joost, Ron M52 4) Harnisch, Rodney (Scott) M4
34.62 49.10 (14.48) 1:05.94 (16.84) 2:13.22 (1:07.28)
Event 25 Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Brophy Masters Swim-48 A NT 2:50.65 40
1) Monroe, Thomas M68 2) Duckworth, Allan M58 3) Charles, Earl M59 4) Vollmer, Patrick M55
32.36 1:15.97 (43.61) 2:13.13 (57.16) 2:50.65 (37.52)
Event 25 Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-AZ A NT 2:45.98 40
1) Bailey, Hop M61 2) Jones, Bob M66 3) Gillin, Gordon M78 4) Fritz, Jack M75
34.92 1:14.44 (39.52) 2:03.66 (49.22) 2:45.98 (42.32)
Event 27 Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Longhorn Aquatics-43 A NT 3:50.93 40
1) Rasmussen, Anders M45 2) Bartee, Todd M39 3) Blessing, Tyler M36 4) Varozza, Mike M41
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT