8/14/2008 - 8/18/2008
Gresham, OR, USA
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 10:05AM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 18 Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:04.68 8/13/2007 HYUN SEUNG LEE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Benjamin, Jacob W 22 UNAT 5:26.38 5:16.59
33.14 1:10.33 (37.19)
1:50.26 (39.93) 2:30.26 (40.00)
3:11.71 (41.45) 3:53.25 (41.54)
4:35.38 (42.13) 5:16.59 (41.21)
2 Henselman, Greg 22 OREG 5:20.00 5:24.20
37.35 1:18.11 (40.76)
1:59.37 (41.26) 2:40.25 (40.88)
3:21.33 (41.08) 4:02.65 (41.32)
4:44.43 (41.78) 5:24.20 (39.77)
3 Alne, Thomas J 20 GSM 5:36.79 5:27.25
34.53 1:14.62 (40.09)
1:56.87 (42.25) 2:39.44 (42.57)
3:22.06 (42.62) 4:05.27 (43.21)
4:47.15 (41.88) 5:27.25 (40.10)
4 Phelps, TJ 24 UNAT 6:18.25 5:57.30
32.90 1:10.30 (37.40)
1:54.23 (43.93) 2:42.12 (47.89)
3:30.14 (48.02) 4:21.33 (51.19)
5:09.43 (48.10) 5:57.30 (47.87)
Event 18 Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:00.98 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
World: W 4:00.98 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davie, Matthew G 27 TOC 4:40.00 4:29.27
30.19 1:04.13 (33.94)
1:38.66 (34.53) 2:13.45 (34.79)
2:47.61 (34.16) 3:22.11 (34.50)
3:56.07 (33.96) 4:29.27 (33.20)
2 Kramer, Joshua D 27 HIMA 5:01.81 4:59.29
32.71 1:10.07 (37.36)
1:48.51 (38.44) 2:27.03 (38.52)
3:05.49 (38.46) 3:44.09 (38.60)
4:22.15 (38.06) 4:59.29 (37.14)
3 Palmer, Bryan S 29 FLAQ 5:17.52 5:12.09
34.58 1:12.63 (38.05)
1:51.22 (38.59) 2:30.67 (39.45)
3:09.58 (38.91) 3:50.42 (40.84)
4:31.38 (40.96) 5:12.09 (40.71)
4 Williams, Sumner H 29 NMMS 5:16.00 5:22.16
35.64 1:14.67 (39.03)
1:55.97 (41.30) 2:37.28 (41.31)
3:18.22 (40.94) 4:00.24 (42.02)
4:42.10 (41.86) 5:22.16 (40.06)
Event 18 Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:05.61 8/11/2002 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
World: W 4:05.19 11/16/2007C.EDUARDO PAVAO, BRA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Harrigan, Matthew J 30 TOC 4:22.01 4:18.82
28.96 1:00.21 (31.25)
1:33.02 (32.81) 2:06.48 (33.46)
2:40.33 (33.85) 3:14.31 (33.98)
3:47.03 (32.72) 4:18.82 (31.79)
2 Sixkiller, Jason M 31 ARIZ 5:05.96 4:45.17
33.18 1:09.22 (36.04)
1:45.58 (36.36) 2:22.24 (36.66)
2:58.58 (36.34) 3:34.86 (36.28)
4:10.55 (35.69) 4:45.17 (34.62)
3 Everett, Travis J 32 SAWS 4:54.93 4:54.22
32.22 1:07.40 (35.18)
1:44.63 (37.23) 2:22.68 (38.05)
3:00.69 (38.01) 3:38.49 (37.80)
4:17.23 (38.74) 4:54.22 (36.99)
4 Miller, Trevor 31 TVM 5:03.16 5:00.52
34.91 1:12.93 (38.02)
1:52.04 (39.11) 2:31.03 (38.99)
3:08.96 (37.93) 3:46.26 (37.30)
4:23.60 (37.34) 5:00.52 (36.92)
5 Carlson, Ken 34 IM 5:10.50 5:10.09
36.02 1:14.64 (38.62)
1:55.07 (40.43) 2:34.84 (39.77)
3:14.86 (40.02) 3:54.36 (39.50)
4:33.54 (39.18) 5:10.09 (36.55)
6 Jones, Paul A 33 OREG 6:30.00 6:03.94
39.09 1:21.45 (42.36)
2:06.59 (45.14) 2:53.21 (46.62)
3:41.06 (47.85) 4:28.62 (47.56)
5:16.88 (48.26) 6:03.94 (47.06)
Event 18 Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:07.64 7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
World: W 4:07.64 7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Derks, Christopher S 38 IMSC 4:18.75 4:14.65
30.52 1:02.52 (32.00)
1:35.15 (32.63) 2:07.44 (32.29)
2:39.58 (32.14) 3:11.54 (31.96)
3:43.57 (32.03) 4:14.65 (31.08)
2 Sway, David A 35 USF 4:22.63 4:23.91
31.22 1:04.19 (32.97)
1:37.78 (33.59) 2:11.68 (33.90)
2:45.53 (33.85) 3:19.15 (33.62)
3:52.46 (33.31) 4:23.91 (31.45)
3 Mc Whorter, Michael C 35 TOC 4:40.00 4:25.81
29.13 1:02.17 (33.04)
1:35.85 (33.68) 2:10.12 (34.27)
2:44.12 (34.00) 3:18.43 (34.31)
3:52.62 (34.19) 4:25.81 (33.19)
4 Mull, Alec 36 MICH 4:21.91 4:27.12
29.29 1:02.08 (32.79)
1:36.13 (34.05) 2:10.70 (34.57)
2:45.51 (34.81) 3:19.97 (34.46)
3:54.12 (34.15) 4:27.12 (33.00)
5 Nelson, Kirk E 38 PNA 4:35.99 4:29.96
31.50 1:05.28 (33.78)
1:39.58 (34.30) 2:14.17 (34.59)
2:48.67 (34.50) 3:23.17 (34.50)
3:57.23 (34.06) 4:29.96 (32.73)
6 Wegner, Dan 37 CAST 4:17.88 4:37.10
29.25 1:01.68 (32.43)
1:35.70 (34.02) 2:10.72 (35.02)
2:47.04 (36.32) 3:23.72 (36.68)
4:00.94 (37.22) 4:37.10 (36.16)
7 Erickson, Kraig J 37 OREG 4:59.71 4:49.07
32.48 1:08.08 (35.60)
1:44.94 (36.86) 2:22.55 (37.61)
3:00.10 (37.55) 3:37.49 (37.39)
4:13.91 (36.42) 4:49.07 (35.16)
8 Jelen, Doug 35 PNA 4:39.90 4:49.81
33.73 1:10.45 (36.72)
1:47.74 (37.29) 2:25.35 (37.61)
3:01.38 (36.03) 3:37.55 (36.17)
4:14.01 (36.46) 4:49.81 (35.80)
9 Connolly, Darrin T 37 USF 5:00.00 4:50.19
31.29 1:06.64 (35.35)
1:43.66 (37.02) 2:21.56 (37.90)
2:59.54 (37.98) 3:37.79 (38.25)
4:15.26 (37.47) 4:50.19 (34.93)
10 Breza, Scott 37 NBAC 4:30.00 4:55.82
32.99 1:10.14 (37.15)
1:47.57 (37.43) 2:26.21 (38.64)
3:03.82 (37.61) 3:41.39 (37.57)
4:18.78 (37.39) 4:55.82 (37.04)
11 Dunn, Erin A 38 PNA 5:07.39 4:56.78
34.33 1:11.32 (36.99)
1:48.81 (37.49) 2:26.72 (37.91)
3:04.72 (38.00) 3:42.64 (37.92)
4:20.87 (38.23) 4:56.78 (35.91)
12 Hiemke, Scott 36 DAMM 5:07.00 4:59.22
32.90 1:09.16 (36.26)
1:46.57 (37.41) 2:25.00 (38.43)
3:03.29 (38.29) 3:42.62 (39.33)
4:21.16 (38.54) 4:59.22 (38.06)
13 Mattson, Mark E 38 IM 4:59.50 5:00.40
33.41 1:10.06 (36.65)
1:47.23 (37.17) 2:25.67 (38.44)
3:04.77 (39.10) 3:43.68 (38.91)
4:23.30 (39.62) 5:00.40 (37.10)
14 Butcher, Rob 36 NCMS 4:45.00 5:00.50
32.49 1:08.24 (35.75)
1:45.46 (37.22) 2:23.44 (37.98)
3:02.07 (38.63) 3:41.84 (39.77)
4:22.51 (40.67) 5:00.50 (37.99)
15 Margrave, David T 37 PNA 5:20.12 5:18.46
36.67 1:16.40 (39.73)
1:57.38 (40.98) 2:38.24 (40.86)
3:18.09 (39.85) 3:58.40 (40.31)
4:39.21 (40.81) 5:18.46 (39.25)
16 Widmer, Bard 39 WCM 5:01.63 5:36.11
37.25 1:18.38 (41.13)
2:01.65 (43.27) 2:46.01 (44.36)
3:30.40 (44.39) 4:15.11 (44.71)
4:57.98 (42.87) 5:36.11 (38.13)
17 Vegter, Brian 37 OREG 6:45.21 6:42.89
38.44 1:23.78 (45.34)
2:14.86 (51.08) 3:07.84 (52.98)
4:03.20 (55.36) 4:57.85 (54.65)
5:52.97 (55.12) 6:42.89 (49.92)
-- Mahoney, Michael R 39 UNAT 5:14.00 NS
Event 18 Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:12.26 8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER
World: W 4:12.26 8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Utsch, Jeffrey S 41 ARIZ 4:22.49 4:16.67
30.22 1:02.35 (32.13)
1:34.79 (32.44) 2:07.27 (32.48)
2:39.84 (32.57) 3:12.20 (32.36)
3:45.13 (32.93) 4:16.67 (31.54)
2 Erwin, Jeff T 44 SAWS 4:26.22 4:17.73
31.13 1:04.21 (33.08)
1:37.39 (33.18) 2:10.19 (32.80)
2:42.84 (32.65) 3:15.24 (32.40)
3:47.23 (31.99) 4:17.73 (30.50)
3 Stevenson, Chris L 44 VMST 4:24.00 4:18.77
29.84 1:02.21 (32.37)
1:35.26 (33.05) 2:07.96 (32.70)
2:40.92 (32.96) 3:13.99 (33.07)
3:46.82 (32.83) 4:18.77 (31.95)
4 Gallaudet, Timothy C 41 UNAT 4:29.89 4:19.04
31.07 1:03.22 (32.15)
1:35.98 (32.76) 2:08.92 (32.94)
2:41.56 (32.64) 3:14.54 (32.98)
3:47.03 (32.49) 4:19.04 (32.01)
5 Mackle, Rob J 44 SBSM 4:35.00 4:23.37
29.99 1:02.55 (32.56)
1:35.76 (33.21) 2:09.34 (33.58)
2:43.23 (33.89) 3:17.49 (34.26)
3:50.79 (33.30) 4:23.37 (32.58)
6 Dickson, Kurt F 41 ARIZ 4:31.87 4:24.95
31.07 1:04.48 (33.41)
1:38.13 (33.65) 2:12.08 (33.95)
2:45.55 (33.47) 3:19.27 (33.72)
3:52.73 (33.46) 4:24.95 (32.22)
7 Moreno, Alejandro 40 DAMM 4:25.00 4:30.39
31.26 1:05.16 (33.90)
1:39.72 (34.56) 2:14.46 (34.74)
2:48.44 (33.98) 3:22.80 (34.36)
3:56.96 (34.16) 4:30.39 (33.43)
8 Kays, David E 41 PNA 4:28.00 4:32.05
31.47 1:05.57 (34.10)
1:40.12 (34.55) 2:15.08 (34.96)
2:49.20 (34.12) 3:23.45 (34.25)
3:57.98 (34.53) 4:32.05 (34.07)
9 Gilson, Matthew R 41 NEM 4:41.01 4:37.18
30.89 1:05.42 (34.53)
1:40.64 (35.22) 2:16.64 (36.00)
2:53.13 (36.49) 3:28.87 (35.74)
4:04.24 (35.37) 4:37.18 (32.94)
10 King, Phillip J 42 GOLD 4:35.51 4:38.10
31.47 1:05.41 (33.94)
1:40.24 (34.83) 2:16.04 (35.80)
2:51.64 (35.60) 3:27.59 (35.95)
4:03.24 (35.65) 4:38.10 (34.86)
11 Jones, Kenton R 41 SDSM 4:43.33 4:40.71
31.83 1:06.68 (34.85)
1:42.26 (35.58) 2:18.69 (36.43)
2:54.46 (35.77) 3:30.40 (35.94)
4:06.80 (36.40) 4:40.71 (33.91)
12 Drawz, Troy A 40 OREG 4:50.00 4:40.93
32.23 1:07.08 (34.85)
1:42.81 (35.73) 2:18.57 (35.76)
2:54.95 (36.38) 3:30.88 (35.93)
4:07.27 (36.39) 4:40.93 (33.66)
13 Williams, John M 40 PNA 4:58.00 4:51.01
31.99 1:06.55 (34.56)
1:42.69 (36.14) 2:19.73 (37.04)
2:57.54 (37.81) 3:34.89 (37.35)
4:13.02 (38.13) 4:51.01 (37.99)
14 Bockius, Edward C 42 NEM 4:32.05 4:56.08
32.43 1:06.78 (34.35)
1:42.95 (36.17) 2:20.93 (37.98)
2:59.82 (38.89) 3:39.08 (39.26)
4:18.23 (39.15) 4:56.08 (37.85)
15 Wolf, Tim N 44 NEM 5:02.26 5:00.10
34.39 1:12.72 (38.33)
1:50.68 (37.96) 2:29.08 (38.40)
3:07.38 (38.30) 3:46.02 (38.64)
4:23.85 (37.83) 5:00.10 (36.25)
16 Kaufman, Seth J 40 OREG 5:15.20 5:07.07
33.62 1:11.07 (37.45)
1:49.31 (38.24) 2:28.34 (39.03)
3:07.51 (39.17) 3:47.29 (39.78)
4:27.78 (40.49) 5:07.07 (39.29)
17 Verst, David B 40 WCM 4:45.00 5:13.41
34.21 1:12.25 (38.04)
1:51.27 (39.02) 2:31.54 (40.27)
3:11.88 (40.34) 3:52.93 (41.05)
4:34.07 (41.14) 5:13.41 (39.34)
18 Langan, David P 42 UNAT 5:02.50 5:41.89
36.39 1:16.67 (40.28)
1:58.96 (42.29) 2:42.90 (43.94)
3:27.90 (45.00) 4:13.54 (45.64)
5:41.89 (1:28.35)
-- Power, Michael L 40 UCSB 4:56.23 NS
Event 18 Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:15.16 8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER
World: W 4:14.81 5/7/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mc Cracken, Bill 47 TVM 4:34.85 4:32.78
30.77 1:04.09 (33.32)
1:38.33 (34.24) 2:12.94 (34.61)
2:47.81 (34.87) 3:23.17 (35.36)
3:58.56 (35.39) 4:32.78 (34.22)
2 Asbury, Doug 49 OREG 4:49.50 4:35.61
32.65 1:07.38 (34.73)
1:42.91 (35.53) 2:17.98 (35.07)
2:53.25 (35.27) 3:27.98 (34.73)
4:02.69 (34.71) 4:35.61 (32.92)
3 Kintner, Avery C 46 MVN 4:54.95 4:42.91
32.24 1:07.14 (34.90)
1:42.53 (35.39) 2:18.44 (35.91)
2:54.45 (36.01) 3:30.48 (36.03)
4:06.69 (36.21) 4:42.91 (36.22)
4 Holmes, Robert C 46 SKY 4:40.20 4:46.37
32.56 1:07.96 (35.40)
1:44.61 (36.65) 2:21.60 (36.99)
2:57.54 (35.94) 3:33.76 (36.22)
4:09.87 (36.11) 4:46.37 (36.50)
5 Valley, Eric S 47 PNA 4:50.34 4:46.58
34.44 1:11.58 (37.14)
1:48.28 (36.70) 2:25.38 (37.10)
3:01.59 (36.21) 3:37.72 (36.13)
4:13.05 (35.33) 4:46.58 (33.53)
6 Varner, David J 48 FXCM 4:53.00 4:49.68
32.84 1:08.98 (36.14)
1:45.61 (36.63) 2:22.34 (36.73)
2:59.17 (36.83) 3:36.52 (37.35)
4:14.01 (37.49) 4:49.68 (35.67)
7 Hathaway, David L 48 OREG 5:06.82 4:55.02
34.40 1:12.09 (37.69)
1:50.71 (38.62) 2:27.95 (37.24)
3:04.39 (36.44) 3:41.30 (36.91)
4:18.71 (37.41) 4:55.02 (36.31)
8 Sikora, Rod 48 DAMM 5:07.94 4:58.14
35.09 1:13.07 (37.98)
1:51.75 (38.68) 2:30.29 (38.54)
3:08.05 (37.76) 3:45.60 (37.55)
4:22.54 (36.94) 4:58.14 (35.60)
9 Cespedes, Tim M 49 OREG 5:12.02 4:59.16
33.93 1:12.30 (38.37)
1:51.00 (38.70) 2:30.13 (39.13)
3:08.02 (37.89) 3:45.71 (37.69)
4:22.93 (37.22) 4:59.16 (36.23)
10 Lang, Joseph J 45 PNA 4:45.72 5:00.56
34.31 1:12.28 (37.97)
1:50.17 (37.89) 2:28.32 (38.15)
3:06.64 (38.32) 3:44.79 (38.15)
4:23.11 (38.32) 5:00.56 (37.45)
11 Jones, Jeff C 46 WCM 4:55.12 5:10.20
34.24 1:11.98 (37.74)
1:50.62 (38.64) 2:30.82 (40.20)
3:11.54 (40.72) 3:52.13 (40.59)
4:32.60 (40.47) 5:10.20 (37.60)
12 Keen, John M 45 FACT 5:15.67 5:15.52
33.91 1:13.10 (39.19)
1:53.65 (40.55) 2:34.68 (41.03)
3:16.01 (41.33) 3:56.52 (40.51)
4:36.66 (40.14) 5:15.52 (38.86)
13 Campbell, Chris 47 MVM 5:30.00 5:27.16
36.67 1:16.68 (40.01)
1:58.02 (41.34) 2:39.24 (41.22)
3:21.84 (42.60) 4:03.72 (41.88)
4:45.83 (42.11) 5:27.16 (41.33)
14 Thompson, Ron J 49 OREG 5:30.00 5:32.35
35.46 1:16.30 (40.84)
1:59.96 (43.66) 2:43.71 (43.75)
3:27.23 (43.52) 4:09.96 (42.73)
4:51.88 (41.92) 5:32.35 (40.47)
15 Traynor, John 49 IM 5:30.00 5:44.88
35.97 1:16.79 (40.82)
1:59.78 (42.99) 2:44.29 (44.51)
3:29.32 (45.03) 4:14.63 (45.31)
5:00.11 (45.48) 5:44.88 (44.77)
16 Bragg, Robin 48 OREG 7:04.92 7:13.72
45.62 1:39.76 (54.14)
2:35.45 (55.69) 3:32.59 (57.14)
4:29.69 (57.10) 5:26.18 (56.49)
6:21.52 (55.34) 7:13.72 (52.20)
Event 18 Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:16.61 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON
World: W 4:16.61 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mann, Michael T 54 CMS 4:36.00 4:27.91
31.41 1:05.14 (33.73)
1:38.79 (33.65) 2:12.70 (33.91)
2:46.53 (33.83) 3:20.78 (34.25)
3:54.62 (33.84) 4:27.91 (33.29)
2 Gandee, Bradford R 54 GMUP 4:40.00 4:39.42
31.81 1:05.73 (33.92)
1:40.67 (34.94) 2:15.97 (35.30)
2:51.56 (35.59) 3:27.34 (35.78)
4:03.00 (35.66) 4:39.42 (36.42)
3 Callahan, Jim 51 WOR 4:32.55 4:40.50
32.95 1:07.72 (34.77)
1:43.05 (35.33) 2:18.67 (35.62)
2:54.19 (35.52) 3:30.12 (35.93)
4:05.72 (35.60) 4:40.50 (34.78)
4 Strauss, Trip 50 ARKM 5:03.50 4:43.62
33.91 1:09.85 (35.94)
1:45.66 (35.81) 2:21.67 (36.01)
2:57.06 (35.39) 3:32.75 (35.69)
4:08.59 (35.84) 4:43.62 (35.03)
5 Erickson, Tim D 52 FLAQ 4:39.24 4:44.17
32.47 1:08.44 (35.97)
1:44.69 (36.25) 2:20.98 (36.29)
2:57.23 (36.25) 3:33.59 (36.36)
4:09.53 (35.94) 4:44.17 (34.64)
6 O''Brien, Kerry L 51 WCM 4:49.38 4:47.72
32.03 1:08.43 (36.40)
1:45.04 (36.61) 2:22.68 (37.64)
2:59.42 (36.74) 3:36.57 (37.15)
4:13.35 (36.78) 4:47.72 (34.37)
7 Carlsen, Glenn 51 CMSC 4:44.42 4:50.84
33.23 1:09.30 (36.07)
1:46.12 (36.82) 2:23.51 (37.39)
3:00.42 (36.91) 3:37.81 (37.39)
4:14.91 (37.10) 4:50.84 (35.93)
8 Glenn, Timothy P 52 STAN 4:45.95 4:52.60
32.38 1:07.58 (35.20)
1:44.83 (37.25) 2:21.86 (37.03)
2:59.88 (38.02) 3:37.69 (37.81)
4:15.94 (38.25) 4:52.60 (36.66)
9 Maggiora, Ned S 53 HSAM 4:59.40 4:56.28
34.12 1:11.09 (36.97)
1:48.95 (37.86) 2:26.87 (37.92)
3:05.20 (38.33) 3:43.20 (38.00)
4:20.44 (37.24) 4:56.28 (35.84)
10 Roth, Barry 54 ARIZ 5:03.72 4:57.00
35.28 1:13.19 (37.91)
1:52.17 (38.98) 2:30.29 (38.12)
3:07.52 (37.23) 3:44.42 (36.90)
4:21.17 (36.75) 4:57.00 (35.83)
11 Copeland, Rob 52 GAJA 4:47.03 4:57.50
33.14 1:09.18 (36.04)
1:46.52 (37.34) 2:24.20 (37.68)
3:02.46 (38.26) 3:41.03 (38.57)
4:19.83 (38.80) 4:57.50 (37.67)
12 Kevan, Stephen D 54 OREG 4:58.00 4:57.71
35.57 1:13.75 (38.18)
1:52.35 (38.60) 2:30.82 (38.47)
3:09.16 (38.34) 3:46.71 (37.55)
4:22.93 (36.22) 4:57.71 (34.78)
13 Goodman, Doug 52 OREG 5:09.09 4:58.03
34.82 1:13.15 (38.33)
1:51.55 (38.40) 2:30.26 (38.71)
3:07.58 (37.32) 3:45.11 (37.53)
4:21.82 (36.71) 4:58.03 (36.21)
14 Livingston, Gerald C 50 SDSM 4:57.48 5:00.03
33.95 1:10.76 (36.81)
1:49.00 (38.24) 2:27.69 (38.69)
3:06.22 (38.53) 3:45.34 (39.12)
4:23.72 (38.38) 5:00.03 (36.31)
15 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 54 IM 5:07.50 5:09.87
34.36 1:11.84 (37.48)
1:50.62 (38.78) 2:30.29 (39.67)
3:10.73 (40.44) 3:51.62 (40.89)
4:31.93 (40.31) 5:09.87 (37.94)
16 Wright, Stephen S 50 SAMS 5:20.17 5:12.87
35.72 1:15.40 (39.68)
1:54.97 (39.57) 2:34.46 (39.49)
3:14.13 (39.67) 3:53.67 (39.54)
4:34.03 (40.36) 5:12.87 (38.84)
17 Hendrick, Marty 50 FLAQ 4:59.56 5:14.53
35.59 1:14.48 (38.89)
1:53.88 (39.40) 2:32.90 (39.02)
3:12.42 (39.52) 3:53.20 (40.78)
4:34.47 (41.27) 5:14.53 (40.06)
18 Piette, Jeffrey T 53 OREG 5:10.00 5:19.37
36.86 1:16.97 (40.11)
1:58.29 (41.32) 2:39.25 (40.96)
3:20.46 (41.21) 4:01.22 (40.76)
4:42.15 (40.93) 5:19.37 (37.22)
Event 18 Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:25.34 8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA
World: W 4:25.34 8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kriger, Joel 55 DAM 4:50.00 4:46.95
33.45 1:09.19 (35.74)
1:45.89 (36.70) 2:21.87 (35.98)
2:58.29 (36.42) 3:34.57 (36.28)
4:10.99 (36.42) 4:46.95 (35.96)
2 Mc Caffery, Michael G 55 STAN 5:00.00 4:48.81
33.60 1:09.53 (35.93)
1:45.87 (36.34) 2:22.55 (36.68)
2:59.21 (36.66) 3:36.23 (37.02)
4:13.15 (36.92) 4:48.81 (35.66)
3 Walker, Rick B 58 SYSM 4:56.94 4:49.06
33.11 1:08.96 (35.85)
1:45.80 (36.84) 2:23.00 (37.20)
2:59.98 (36.98) 3:36.77 (36.79)
4:13.55 (36.78) 4:49.06 (35.51)
4 Ferroggiaro, Fred 55 TOC 5:20.00 4:55.10
33.30 1:09.92 (36.62)
1:47.16 (37.24) 2:24.57 (37.41)
3:02.18 (37.61) 3:40.46 (38.28)
4:18.40 (37.94) 4:55.10 (36.70)
5 Bright, David C 55 NEM 5:02.19 5:11.21
34.82 1:13.11 (38.29)
1:52.68 (39.57) 2:32.89 (40.21)
3:12.63 (39.74) 3:53.21 (40.58)
4:33.00 (39.79) 5:11.21 (38.21)
6 Colella, Rick P 57 PNA 5:25.00 5:14.01
31.75 1:10.08 (38.33)
1:54.32 (44.24) 2:38.35 (44.03)
3:21.66 (43.31) 4:05.43 (43.77)
4:40.05 (34.62) 5:14.01 (33.96)
7 Penn, William (Bill) 57 PNA 5:00.00 5:15.60
34.95 1:15.30 (40.35)
1:55.85 (40.55) 2:37.01 (41.16)
3:17.35 (40.34) 3:57.96 (40.61)
4:37.71 (39.75) 5:15.60 (37.89)
8 Aakhus, Gregory P 58 OREG 5:23.11 5:15.84
35.46 1:14.20 (38.74)
1:55.12 (40.92) 2:35.55 (40.43)
3:16.60 (41.05) 3:56.94 (40.34)
4:37.54 (40.60) 5:15.84 (38.30)
9 Foreaker, Don C 56 SRM 5:15.00 5:18.54
36.27 1:15.56 (39.29)
1:56.42 (40.86) 2:37.64 (41.22)
3:19.11 (41.47) 3:59.74 (40.63)
4:40.52 (40.78) 5:18.54 (38.02)
10 Crane, John K 57 TVM 5:16.00 5:21.44
34.57 1:13.82 (39.25)
1:54.47 (40.65) 2:35.88 (41.41)
3:18.37 (42.49) 3:58.95 (40.58)
4:40.70 (41.75) 5:21.44 (40.74)
11 Stephenson, Michael R 56 OREG 5:31.56 5:25.70
36.32 1:16.61 (40.29)
1:58.36 (41.75) 2:40.17 (41.81)
3:22.18 (42.01) 4:03.93 (41.75)
4:45.49 (41.56) 5:25.70 (40.21)
12 Dasch, Vern E 59 OREG 5:41.00 5:34.45
39.46 1:22.15 (42.69)
2:05.41 (43.26) 2:49.39 (43.98)
3:30.79 (41.40) 4:12.63 (41.84)
4:54.22 (41.59) 5:34.45 (40.23)
13 Goldberg, Bruce D 57 DAMM 5:27.90 5:38.64
39.04 1:21.09 (42.05)
2:04.63 (43.54) 2:48.17 (43.54)
3:32.01 (43.84) 4:15.52 (43.51)
4:58.15 (42.63) 5:38.64 (40.49)
14 Scovazzo, Vincent A 56 HMS 5:35.00 5:44.37
37.64 1:18.90 (41.26)
2:02.15 (43.25) 2:46.53 (44.38)
3:30.79 (44.26) 4:14.58 (43.79)
4:59.73 (45.15) 5:44.37 (44.64)
15 Foote, David E 58 VCM 5:35.00 6:02.93
39.97 1:25.32 (45.35)
2:12.23 (46.91) 2:59.84 (47.61)
3:47.01 (47.17) 4:34.19 (47.18)
5:20.38 (46.19) 6:02.93 (42.55)
16 Carlton, Brian L 58 PNA 5:41.00 6:04.57
40.77 1:26.89 (46.12)
2:15.55 (48.66) 3:03.77 (48.22)
3:50.21 (46.44) 4:36.63 (46.42)
5:22.84 (46.21) 6:04.57 (41.73)
17 Cheney, Bruce W 57 OREG 5:41.32 6:18.34
40.56 1:25.65 (45.09)
2:13.91 (48.26) 3:02.76 (48.85)
3:52.71 (49.95) 4:41.87 (49.16)
5:31.46 (49.59) 6:18.34 (46.88)
18 Moore, Michael W 58 USF 6:25.32 6:22.74
45.31 1:32.65 (47.34)
2:20.77 (48.12) 3:10.10 (49.33)
3:59.22 (49.12) 4:48.71 (49.49)
5:37.57 (48.86) 6:22.74 (45.17)
19 Figley, Dallas G 56 OREG 7:09.10 7:06.76
48.26 1:40.85 (52.59)
2:35.60 (54.75) 3:30.70 (55.10)
4:26.31 (55.61) 5:21.72 (55.41)
6:16.24 (54.52) 7:06.76 (50.52)
-- Gruber, Glenn A 59 VCM 5:05.38 NS
-- Picker, Jon S 58 WMST 6:22.81 NS
-- Tennant, Mike J 55 OREG 5:01.20 NS
-- McIntyre, Frank 57 ARIZ 5:10.00 NS
Event 18 Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:59.08 8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT
World: W 4:48.25 4/24/2008 GRAHAM CROFT, AUS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wendt, George F 61 IM 5:01.00 4:49.83N
33.84 1:10.24 (36.40)
1:46.58 (36.34) 2:23.68 (37.10)
3:00.42 (36.74) 3:37.02 (36.60)
4:13.74 (36.72) 4:49.83 (36.09)
2 Johnson, Steve M 60 OREG 4:58.33 5:00.23
34.60 1:11.66 (37.06)
1:49.82 (38.16) 2:27.59 (37.77)
3:06.14 (38.55) 3:43.84 (37.70)
4:22.31 (38.47) 5:00.23 (37.92)
3 Harrison, Lonny W 60 AMAM 5:07.30 5:03.91
33.97 1:11.73 (37.76)
1:50.56 (38.83) 2:29.90 (39.34)
3:09.52 (39.62) 3:47.61 (38.09)
4:26.26 (38.65) 5:03.91 (37.65)
4 Rudloff, Jr., Edward 61 TOC 5:11.11 5:07.81
35.76 1:14.94 (39.18)
1:54.09 (39.15) 2:33.84 (39.75)
3:13.23 (39.39) 3:53.13 (39.90)
4:31.66 (38.53) 5:07.81 (36.15)
5 Baird, Fred C 60 UTAH 5:12.00 5:11.66
36.34 1:15.83 (39.49)
1:55.72 (39.89) 2:35.84 (40.12)
3:15.28 (39.44) 3:55.32 (40.04)
4:34.23 (38.91) 5:11.66 (37.43)
6 Couch, Bob E 61 AWJ 5:10.79 5:15.13
34.65 1:14.46 (39.81)
1:54.90 (40.44) 2:35.68 (40.78)
3:16.20 (40.52) 3:56.59 (40.39)
4:36.46 (39.87) 5:15.13 (38.67)
7 Arneson, Gaard 60 MICH 5:14.50 5:16.38
36.98 1:17.31 (40.33)
1:58.17 (40.86) 2:38.88 (40.71)
3:18.73 (39.85) 3:58.70 (39.97)
4:38.52 (39.82) 5:16.38 (37.86)
8 Schwartz, Marvin B 60 ARKM 5:05.42 5:19.41
36.08 1:15.95 (39.87)
1:56.49 (40.54) 2:37.27 (40.78)
3:17.83 (40.56) 3:58.93 (41.10)
4:39.82 (40.89) 5:19.41 (39.59)
9 Kittel, Richard H 60 UTAH 5:15.00 5:19.69
37.36 1:18.63 (41.27)
2:00.26 (41.63) 2:42.63 (42.37)
3:23.48 (40.85) 4:03.68 (40.20)
4:42.09 (38.41) 5:19.69 (37.60)
10 Cronin, Jed P 60 OREG 5:37.33 5:41.25
37.39 1:19.13 (41.74)
2:01.72 (42.59) 2:46.24 (44.52)
3:30.74 (44.50) 4:15.65 (44.91)
4:59.99 (44.34) 5:41.25 (41.26)
11 Livoni, Donn 62 MM 5:50.38 5:44.29
38.06 1:20.80 (42.74)
2:04.87 (44.07) 2:49.31 (44.44)
3:34.28 (44.97) 4:18.73 (44.45)
5:02.84 (44.11) 5:44.29 (41.45)
12 Ebel, Mark T 60 ECM 5:57.80 5:55.60
41.87 1:27.63 (45.76)
2:13.29 (45.66) 2:58.70 (45.41)
3:43.88 (45.18) 4:28.54 (44.66)
5:12.95 (44.41) 5:55.60 (42.65)
13 Katz, Gary R 60 OREG 6:30.00 6:06.27
39.46 1:23.51 (44.05)
2:10.33 (46.82) 2:59.31 (48.98)
3:47.48 (48.17) 4:35.43 (47.95)
5:22.01 (46.58) 6:06.27 (44.26)
14 Rutenberg, Howard 61 ARKM 6:40.00 6:26.91
43.34 1:30.91 (47.57)
2:20.16 (49.25) 3:09.87 (49.71)
4:00.06 (50.19) 4:50.16 (50.10)
5:39.57 (49.41) 6:26.91 (47.34)
15 Burr, Ken M 64 WCM 6:30.00 6:41.63
41.73 1:32.95 (51.22)
2:26.52 (53.57) 3:19.24 (52.72)
4:11.00 (51.76) 5:02.53 (51.53)
5:53.08 (50.55) 6:41.63 (48.55)
16 Gray, Daniel R 63 OREG 7:20.00 7:10.50
51.06 1:44.10 (53.04)
2:38.89 (54.79) 3:34.03 (55.14)
4:28.61 (54.58) 5:23.35 (54.74)
6:18.51 (55.16) 7:10.50 (51.99)
17 Croft, John M 60 MM 9:15.00 9:47.09
1:03.74 2:16.46 (1:12.72)
3:29.00 (1:12.54) 4:43.95 (1:14.95)
6:00.38 (1:16.43) 7:16.44 (1:16.06)
8:33.22 (1:16.78) 9:47.09 (1:13.87)
-- Bruce, Bob A 60 OREG 5:11.26 NS
-- Jamison, Fred C 64 UNAT 8:00.00 NS
Event 18 Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:00.26 3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS
World: W 5:00.26 3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Landis, Tom 66 OREG 5:00.26 5:08.54
35.47 1:14.98 (39.51)
1:55.81 (40.83) 2:35.95 (40.14)
3:14.51 (38.56) 3:53.12 (38.61)
4:32.32 (39.20) 5:08.54 (36.22)
2 Pivovarov, Ivan 65 UNAT 5:39.50 5:35.48
38.24 1:20.80 (42.56)
2:03.54 (42.74) 2:47.80 (44.26)
3:30.70 (42.90) 4:13.53 (42.83)
4:57.23 (43.70) 5:35.48 (38.25)
3 Dawson, Bill 66 MELO 5:45.00 5:36.73
39.77 1:22.38 (42.61)
2:05.09 (42.71) 2:48.34 (43.25)
3:31.20 (42.86) 4:13.71 (42.51)
4:56.46 (42.75) 5:36.73 (40.27)
4 Willert, Dan T 66 WCM 5:31.48 5:40.05
37.91 1:19.28 (41.37)
2:02.69 (43.41) 2:46.79 (44.10)
3:31.22 (44.43) 4:15.17 (43.95)
4:58.83 (43.66) 5:40.05 (41.22)
5 Galletly, Sandy 66 VMST 5:34.85 5:43.26
39.60 1:22.99 (43.39)
2:06.38 (43.39) 2:49.77 (43.39)
3:33.01 (43.24) 4:16.48 (43.47)
5:00.51 (44.03) 5:43.26 (42.75)
6 Woods, Tom M 65 VMST 6:24.00 6:24.37
45.54 1:33.15 (47.61)
2:20.81 (47.66) 3:09.71 (48.90)
3:58.26 (48.55) 4:47.38 (49.12)
5:36.62 (49.24) 6:24.37 (47.75)
7 Mohr, Ralph W 67 OREG 6:30.00 6:31.41
44.94 1:35.06 (50.12)
2:25.41 (50.35) 3:15.40 (49.99)
4:05.55 (50.15) 4:55.29 (49.74)
5:44.79 (49.50) 6:31.41 (46.62)
8 Monahan, Richard S 67 METR 6:52.58 6:34.04
44.62 1:34.12 (49.50)
2:23.64 (49.52) 3:13.75 (50.11)
4:04.87 (51.12) 4:55.21 (50.34)
5:45.81 (50.60) 6:34.04 (48.23)
9 Schiel, Doug 67 TVM 6:27.00 6:57.80
45.44 1:38.43 (52.99)
2:31.49 (53.06) 3:26.14 (54.65)
4:21.12 (54.98) 5:14.32 (53.20)
6:07.05 (52.73) 6:57.80 (50.75)
10 Bergstrom, Robert W 67 FMT 7:00.25 6:58.18
46.40 1:38.16 (51.76)
2:32.50 (54.34) 3:26.35 (53.85)
4:20.33 (53.98) 5:13.20 (52.87)
6:06.93 (53.73) 6:58.18 (51.25)
11 Cook, Herb S 66 PNA 7:15.00 7:27.74
50.44 1:46.18 (55.74)
2:43.75 (57.57) 3:41.32 (57.57)
4:37.85 (56.53) 5:35.35 (57.50)
6:32.12 (56.77) 7:27.74 (55.62)
12 Leilich, Bob 68 WMST 7:35.00 7:41.41
49.88 1:49.27 (59.39)
2:50.42 (1:01.15) 3:49.65 (59.23)
4:46.62 (56.97) 5:45.76 (59.14)
6:44.85 (59.09) 7:41.41 (56.56)
13 Pedersen, Lars 65 FLAQ 7:39.82 7:49.99
48.76 1:47.07 (58.31)
2:47.76 (1:00.69) 3:50.85 (1:03.09)
4:51.93 (1:01.08) 5:54.80 (1:02.87)
6:55.25 (1:00.45) 7:49.99 (54.74)
Event 18 Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:12.05 5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
World: W 5:12.05 5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Radcliff, David A 74 OREG 5:22.23 5:22.73
38.31 1:19.86 (41.55)
2:02.49 (42.63) 2:43.97 (41.48)
3:25.15 (41.18) 4:05.37 (40.22)
4:45.54 (40.17) 5:22.73 (37.19)
2 Clark, Jerry 71 NCMS 5:50.00 5:49.84
41.89 1:26.45 (44.56)
2:11.68 (45.23) 2:56.16 (44.48)
3:40.76 (44.60) 4:24.80 (44.04)
5:08.37 (43.57) 5:49.84 (41.47)
3 Mennen, Marty A 72 ISF 6:15.00 5:54.23
41.57 1:26.82 (45.25)
2:12.07 (45.25) 2:57.74 (45.67)
3:43.19 (45.45) 4:28.00 (44.81)
5:13.23 (45.23) 5:54.23 (41.00)
4 Van Horn, William G 70 TOC 5:50.00 6:24.95
42.91 1:30.14 (47.23)
2:19.48 (49.34) 3:09.01 (49.53)
3:59.19 (50.18) 4:48.38 (49.19)
5:38.36 (49.98) 6:24.95 (46.59)
5 Medici, John C 70 O*H* 6:38.00 6:28.66
41.41 1:27.38 (45.97)
2:16.16 (48.78) 3:05.93 (49.77)
3:55.00 (49.07) 4:45.65 (50.65)
5:37.08 (51.43) 6:28.66 (51.58)
6 Rauch, Will 74 LVM 6:20.00 6:32.69
44.15 1:33.55 (49.40)
2:24.32 (50.77) 3:16.23 (51.91)
4:07.06 (50.83) 4:57.57 (50.51)
5:48.65 (51.08) 6:32.69 (44.04)
7 Lake, Brent L 70 OREG 6:23.00 6:33.95
44.02 1:33.99 (49.97)
2:25.47 (51.48) 3:16.41 (50.94)
4:06.73 (50.32) 4:56.34 (49.61)
5:46.22 (49.88) 6:33.95 (47.73)
8 Zeller, Max 70 AMT 6:20.00 6:36.92
44.72 1:34.73 (50.01)
2:25.55 (50.82) 3:16.58 (51.03)
4:07.57 (50.99) 4:58.40 (50.83)
5:49.11 (50.71) 6:36.92 (47.81)
9 Ellis, Earl N 72 HMS 6:42.03 6:39.81
43.26 1:31.64 (48.38)
2:22.29 (50.65) 3:12.60 (50.31)
4:04.06 (51.46) 4:58.21 (54.15)
5:50.65 (52.44) 6:39.81 (49.16)
10 Norris, Robert F 70 DAM 6:41.18 6:42.51
45.43 1:36.94 (51.51)
2:27.67 (50.73) 3:18.81 (51.14)
4:10.67 (51.86) 5:02.33 (51.66)
5:53.19 (50.86) 6:42.51 (49.32)
11 Sylva, Richard H 70 OREG 7:15.00 7:05.96
46.90 1:39.04 (52.14)
2:33.09 (54.05) 3:28.46 (55.37)
4:23.53 (55.07) 5:19.15 (55.62)
6:14.21 (55.06) 7:05.96 (51.75)
12 Blake, William V 71 MOST 6:45.00 7:07.05
44.15 1:36.87 (52.72)
2:32.03 (55.16) 3:29.37 (57.34)
4:25.25 (55.88) 5:20.72 (55.47)
6:14.94 (54.22) 7:07.05 (52.11)
Event 18 Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:32.06 8/10/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
World: W 5:32.06 8/10/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Johnston, Graham M 77 MOST 5:40.00 5:54.72
40.45 1:24.99 (44.54)
2:11.10 (46.11) 2:56.63 (45.53)
3:42.55 (45.92) 4:27.94 (45.39)
5:13.36 (45.42) 5:54.72 (41.36)
2 Mayo, Robert W 75 WCM 6:40.00 6:24.05
43.25 1:35.23 (51.98)
2:26.61 (51.38) 3:16.03 (49.42)
4:05.07 (49.04) 4:53.35 (48.28)
5:41.51 (48.16) 6:24.05 (42.54)
3 Rapperport, Alan S 75 GOLD 6:37.20 6:31.36
41.64 1:29.06 (47.42)
2:18.43 (49.37) 3:10.10 (51.67)
4:01.40 (51.30) 4:51.98 (50.58)
5:43.00 (51.02) 6:31.36 (48.36)
4 King, Bill 75 OREG 6:46.00 7:02.99
46.63 1:38.11 (51.48)
2:32.70 (54.59) 3:28.40 (55.70)
4:23.73 (55.33) 5:17.29 (53.56)
6:11.17 (53.88) 7:02.99 (51.82)
5 Bevier, Jack 76 HMS 7:00.00 7:44.49
49.77 1:46.87 (57.10)
2:45.63 (58.76) 3:45.56 (59.93)
4:45.00 (59.44) 5:44.65 (59.65)
6:45.09 (1:00.44) 7:44.49 (59.40)
6 Baker, Donald J 77 SDSM 7:49.90 7:52.29
48.35 1:45.04 (56.69)
2:47.01 (1:01.97) 3:48.59 (1:01.58)
4:50.89 (1:02.30) 5:54.09 (1:03.20)
6:56.77 (1:02.68) 7:52.29 (55.52)
7 Kimball, Ken 78 SDSM 8:05.41 8:07.76
51.93 1:53.51 (1:01.58)
3:01.63 (1:08.12) 4:06.96 (1:05.33)
5:13.42 (1:06.46) 6:14.76 (1:01.34)
7:16.51 (1:01.75) 8:07.76 (51.25)
8 Rolph, Robert W 77 MVN 7:31.59 8:11.50
55.89 1:55.20 (59.31)
2:59.19 (1:03.99) 4:01.88 (1:02.69)
5:05.48 (1:03.60) 6:07.85 (1:02.37)
7:11.73 (1:03.88) 8:11.50 (59.77)
9 Anderson, Paul N 75 RINC 7:58.07 8:17.64
53.91 1:56.29 (1:02.38)
3:00.62 (1:04.33) 4:07.22 (1:06.60)
5:11.58 (1:04.36) 6:16.61 (1:05.03)
7:19.60 (1:02.99) 8:17.64 (58.04)
10 Sprenger, Fred W 77 OREG 8:18.00 8:33.24
1:01.27 2:06.40 (1:05.13)
3:12.49 (1:06.09) 4:17.37 (1:04.88)
5:21.85 (1:04.48) 6:25.63 (1:03.78)
7:30.83 (1:05.20) 8:33.24 (1:02.41)
Event 18 Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 6:36.12 5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME
World: W 6:33.71 4/24/2008 RODNEY BAKER, AUS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wolle, Jordan B 80 SDSM 8:13.57 8:28.53
52.28 1:54.25 (1:01.97)
3:00.61 (1:06.36) 4:07.18 (1:06.57)
5:14.17 (1:06.99) 6:20.83 (1:06.66)
7:27.25 (1:06.42) 8:28.53 (1:01.28)
2 Stupfel, Don L 80 SMMM 9:32.00 9:59.74
1:06.57 2:19.96 (1:13.39)
3:37.96 (1:18.00) 4:52.98 (1:15.02)
6:10.30 (1:17.32) 7:27.72 (1:17.42)
8:46.16 (1:18.44) 9:59.74 (1:13.58)
3 Austen, Clark D 81 OREG 10:30.00 12:55.57
1:29.99 3:12.05 (1:42.06)
4:51.48 (1:39.43) 6:33.56 (1:42.08)
8:12.77 (1:39.21) 9:49.57 (1:36.80)
11:24.96 (1:35.39) 12:55.57 (1:30.61)
Event 18 Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 7:12.16 8/5/2001 JIM EUBANK
World: W 7:05.53 7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lamb, Willard J 86 OREG 7:13.48 7:22.15
45.08 1:38.40 (53.32)
2:35.22 (56.82) 3:31.76 (56.54)
4:31.13 (59.37) 5:29.51 (58.38)
6:28.24 (58.73) 7:22.15 (53.91)
2 Smith, Richard T 88 WCM 10:40.00 10:19.60
1:12.32 2:29.98 (1:17.66)
3:49.38 (1:19.40) 5:08.23 (1:18.85)
6:26.50 (1:18.27) 7:47.49 (1:20.99)
9:04.37 (1:16.88) 10:19.60 (1:15.23)
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 11:26AM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 19 Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:02.31 8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN
G YANG, J HAUER, G MACKEM, C HINSHAW
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 FLAQ ''A'' 1:59.90 2:03.49
1) Smith, Lorna W20 2) Edgar, Melanie W21
3) Nicholas, Dameon M19 4) Palmer, Bryan S M29
33.56 1:08.66 (35.10)
1:34.97 (26.31) 2:03.49 (28.52)
2 OREG ''A'' 2:16.00 2:14.96
1) Shortt-Harder, Kelsey E W24 2) Asleson, Kris C M20
3) Henselman, Greg M22 4) Gustafson, Aubree M W27
36.05 1:08.75 (32.70)
1:44.74 (35.99) 2:14.96 (30.22)
Event 19 Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:56.50 8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB
C BRITT, L WETZEL-OSBORNE, S KNOWLES, R WETZEL
World: W 1:51.99 7/17/2006 OAHU CLUB -JPN
T KITASHITA, H MATSUDA, K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 TOC ''A'' 2:02.00 2:01.03
1) Guzman, Shanna L W32 2) Marshall, Gary N M26
3) Willey, Kris B W26 4) Holsman, Trent T M28
32.98 1:05.78 (32.80)
1:37.67 (31.89) 2:01.03 (23.36)
2 FLAQ ''A'' 2:06.00 2:03.57
1) Jason, Dawn W21 2) Sottile, Domenico M31
3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M23 4) Martin, Jennifer M W28
33.45 1:07.84 (34.39)
1:34.37 (26.53) 2:03.57 (29.20)
3 OREG ''A'' 2:10.00 2:07.95
1) Alden, Jennifer N W29 2) Kinder, John S M36
3) Popelka, Erin M W27 4) Tracy, Kennison C M19
33.04 1:08.55 (35.51)
1:41.07 (32.52) 2:07.95 (26.88)
4 TVM ''A'' 2:08.80 2:08.74
1) Taylor, Victoria W23 2) Gentry, Kelly M W22
3) Conway, Adam M M30 4) Miller, Trevor M31
36.21 1:17.08 (40.87)
1:41.95 (24.87) 2:08.74 (26.79)
5 OREG ''B'' 2:14.00 2:12.36
1) Pearson, Kevin M M26 2) Showell, Brianna W29
3) Cleary, Kevin H M25 4) Tyler, Rachel E W29
34.61 1:11.80 (37.19)
1:41.70 (29.90) 2:12.36 (30.66)
Event 19 Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:57.30 8/23/1998 GOLD
C CRAWFORD, S VAN NEERDEN, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
World: W 1:55.26 9/2/2007 TEAM DASH -JPN
H OGAWA, H TOGO, M TSUKIOKA, Y SAKAMOTO
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 DAMM ''A'' 1:58.80 1:54.81W
1) Yarid, Jay M45 2) McClelland, Katie W32
3) Sargent, Gregory O M41 4) Glass, Laura W28
28.95 1:01.38 (32.43)
1:27.46 (26.08) 1:54.81 (27.35)
2 ARIZ ''A'' 1:54.02 2:01.59
1) Inada, Noriko W30 2) Rankin, Maureen T W38
3) Kawamoto, Kohei M29 4) Smith, Paul L M49
29.79 1:07.65 (37.86)
1:35.57 (27.92) 2:01.59 (26.02)
3 USF ''A'' 2:15.00 2:10.51
1) Liu, Ouida W28 2) Chappell, Matthew D M44
3) Sway, David A M35 4) Labusch, Meike M W36
34.93 1:10.58 (35.65)
1:39.61 (29.03) 2:10.51 (30.90)
4 FLAQ ''A'' 2:06.00 2:11.16
1) Hester, Heidi R W28 2) Blavatnik, Alex M44
3) Dillon, Duffy M43 4) Murphy, Siobhan C W22
37.77 1:11.56 (33.79)
1:41.01 (29.45) 2:11.16 (30.15)
5 OREG ''B'' 2:07.00 2:11.68
1) Barber, Tori M W36 2) Hathaway, David L M48
3) Kirkwood, Erin E W31 4) Taylor, Curtis L M37
37.42 1:14.23 (36.81)
1:47.45 (33.22) 2:11.68 (24.23)
6 ARIZ ''B'' 2:10.02 2:12.44
1) Smith, Laura K W42 2) Adamavich, Doug P M39
3) Warman, Whitney M W25 4) Sixkiller, Jason M M31
35.73 1:11.83 (36.10)
1:44.96 (33.13) 2:12.44 (27.48)
7 OREG ''A'' 2:06.00 2:12.86
1) O''Shea, John J M45 2) Weeks, Nikki L W36
3) Sivertson, Kevin M M33 4) Elwonger, Stephanie L W30
36.78 1:15.30 (38.52)
1:43.79 (28.49) 2:12.86 (29.07)
8 CAST ''A'' 2:15.00 2:13.89
1) Wegner, Dan M37 2) Adams, Karin M W36
3) Follette, Diana W30 4) Carter, Paul V M51
31.88
1:46.94 ( ) 2:13.89 (26.95)
9 OREG ''C'' 2:18.00 2:15.30
1) Morgan, Jason A M39 2) Moore, Alison B W38
3) Wallace, Colin C M30 4) Dhom, Gina M W30
32.43 1:15.75 (43.32)
1:44.52 (28.77) 2:15.30 (30.78)
10 RMST ''B'' 2:31.31 2:17.95
1) Fry, Jessica L W28 2) Davis, Cory M M28
3) Carlson, John M37 4) Dillenburg, Roberta G W45
37.30 1:12.51 (35.21)
1:43.70 (31.19) 2:17.95 (34.25)
11 CMS ''A'' 2:13.70 2:21.47
1) Ko, Scott Y M25 2) Keaten, Heather L W39
3) Rosinski, Thomas J M38 4) Eden, Kim G W40
32.32 1:18.04 (45.72)
1:50.53 (32.49) 2:21.47 (30.94)
12 OREG ''D'' 2:27.00 2:31.74
1) Pryor, Evelyn G W31 2) Lassen, Jason D M36
3) Darby, Brian C M35 4) Lassen, Megan M W38
44.96 1:26.33 (41.37)
2:00.18 (33.85) 2:31.74 (31.56)
-- PNA ''A'' 2:20.03 DQ
1) Ellis, Emilie C W34 2) Denton, Joe E M37
3) Margrave, David T M37 4) Boomer, Allison R W25
-- FLAQ ''B'' 2:25.00 NS
1) 2) Marechal, Severine M W25
3) Aron, Vanessa W28 4) Ward, James E M69
Event 19 Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:58.35 8/10/2006 TEAM TYR
M MCCUE, M RUFFNER, R SMIT, S VON DER LIPPE
World: W 1:56.86 6/7/2004 POLISPORTIV -ITA
P FELOTTI, S SEMINATORE, R TARRICONE, M ALWINE EDE
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 OREG ''A'' 2:03.00 2:00.86
1) Jenkins, Valerie G W45 2) Waud, Timothy P M41
3) Delmage, Arlene W46 4) Wan, Eric M42
32.00 1:06.07 (34.07)
1:35.87 (29.80) 2:00.86 (24.99)
2 VMST ''A'' 2:03.20 2:04.66
1) Stevenson, Chris L M44 2) Miller, Patricia M W47
3) Holland, Dave M41 4) Jones, Paula E W40
27.95 1:07.66 (39.71)
1:34.89 (27.23) 2:04.66 (29.77)
3 TOC ''A'' 2:09.00 2:08.10
1) Gaggero, David M32 2) Harrigan, Matthew J M30
3) Welting, Laureen W43 4) Felton, Anezka G W60
30.59 1:01.77 (31.18)
1:32.43 (30.66) 2:08.10 (35.67)
4 TVM ''A'' 2:07.50 2:10.53
1) Bilich, Bonnie M W50 2) Droubay, Christina L W27
3) Fattlar, Kenneth M M52 4) Mc Cracken, Bill M47
34.60 1:12.63 (38.03)
1:42.89 (30.26) 2:10.53 (27.64)
5 CMS ''A'' 2:12.20 2:11.57
1) Johnston, Mark A M48 2) Scott, Greg C M49
3) Friedlander, Rebecca L W42 4) Hagadorn, Heather W43
34.31 1:06.95 (32.64)
1:40.98 (34.03) 2:11.57 (30.59)
6 OREG ''C'' 2:10.00 2:11.60
1) Butcher, Gano M44 2) Buck, Donna W49
3) Drawz, Troy A M40 4) Ferguson, Ellen W46
33.70 1:14.48 (40.78)
1:43.04 (28.56) 2:11.60 (28.56)
7 FLAQ ''A'' 2:07.00 2:12.73
1) Hendrick, Marty M50 2) McLuckie, Lisa W29
3) Erickson, Tim D M52 4) Ackermann, Laura W33
34.19 1:11.06 (36.87)
1:40.76 (29.70) 2:12.73 (31.97)
8 PNA ''B'' 2:13.50 2:13.21
1) Jelen, Doug M35 2) Sondgroth, Tracey A W36
3) Nelson, Kirk E M38 4) Glassman, Debbie A W55
32.95 1:13.69 (40.74)
1:42.62 (28.93) 2:13.21 (30.59)
9 PNA ''A'' 2:11.00 2:14.03
1) Schutte, Tom F M39 2) Montgomery, Zac L M37
3) Moore, Jo W53 4) Philipps, Colleen M W32
33.59 1:09.21 (35.62)
1:45.07 (35.86) 2:14.03 (28.96)
10 WCM ''A'' 2:15.00 2:14.16
1) Ward, Lisa A W44 2) Verst, David B M40
3) Easton, Sandie W39 4) Widmer, Bard M39
33.65 1:11.40 (37.75)
1:45.28 (33.88) 2:14.16 (28.88)
11 NOVA ''A'' 2:09.00 2:15.05
1) Benner, Tord E M49 2) Berg, Roy A M40
3) Simpson, Susanne B W48 4) Clark, Robyn D W30
33.86 1:07.15 (33.29)
1:41.58 (34.43) 2:15.05 (33.47)
12 SAWS ''A'' 2:15.00 2:16.09
1) Reynolds, Ellen M W44 2) Cleaver, Oliver M45
3) Fisk, Floyd M M56 4) Lee, Kristi D W33
35.74 1:12.80 (37.06)
1:46.81 (34.01) 2:16.09 (29.28)
13 PAFC ''A'' 2:18.00 2:17.01
1) Burkart, Dana M W37 2) Dougherty, Stephen P M57
3) Matz, Michael S M47 4) Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle C W33
38.18 1:16.66 (38.48)
1:48.48 (31.82) 2:17.01 (28.53)
14 OREG ''D'' 2:12.00 2:18.71
1) Rodriguez, Rick A M46 2) Vincent, Nancy C W49
3) Rodgers, Jeff M M42 4) Viales, Dianne W46
34.82 1:19.28 (44.46)
1:46.73 (27.45) 2:18.71 (31.98)
15 GAJA ''A'' 2:22.00 2:19.28
1) Bugg, Bob M51 2) Bryson, Ginny J W50
3) Copeland, Rob M52 4) Hooe, Donna L W46
34.49 1:17.33 (42.84)
1:48.33 (31.00) 2:19.28 (30.95)
16 ARIZ ''A'' 2:12.02 2:19.53
1) Dickson, Kurt F M41 2) Dickson, Kelsey A W19
3) Hammond, Ted W M55 4) DeLozier, Anna R W45
31.52 1:16.77 (45.25)
1:47.44 (30.67) 2:19.53 (32.09)
17 SRM ''A'' 2:32.00 2:20.22
1) Foreaker, Don C M56 2) Hafner, Hilary R W48
3) Hafner, Jason C M46 4) Hafner, Cara L W37
37.62 1:16.27 (38.65)
1:46.00 (29.73) 2:20.22 (34.22)
18 OREG ''B'' 2:08.00 2:20.57
1) McKenzie, Jean M W45 2) Boone, Lou M47
3) Christensen, Douglas A M45 4) Preston, Kristin K W43
43.58 1:21.89 (38.31)
1:49.98 (28.09) 2:20.57 (30.59)
-- OREG ''E'' 2:13.00 DQ
1) Black, Jill W46 2) Anderson, Anthony P M41
3) Caswell, Mary J W47 4) Sumerfield, Bill H M48
-- OREG ''F'' 2:18.00 DQ
1) Volckening, Bill M42 2) Law, Cathy W41
3) Clydesdale, William L M41 4) Watkins, Elizabeth A W43
-- SKY ''A'' 2:34.00 NS
1) Segnitz, Robin P W41 2) Smath, Meg W52
3) Haberek, Cork M51 4) Gill, Mark A M40
-- OREG ''G'' 2:20.00 NS
1) Washburne, Brent C M47 2) Gaarder, Chris M43
3) Snider, Pam J W47 4) Chesler, Laurie K W45
Event 19 Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:02.32 8/15/2005 SDSM
K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
World: W 2:02.32 8/15/2005 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS -USA
K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 O*H* ''A'' 2:15.00 2:10.23
1) Guins, Ann H W55 2) Groselle, Jack R M54
3) Stultz, Todd W M48 4) Kessler, Laura L W48
38.92 1:10.91 (31.99)
1:40.16 (29.25) 2:10.23 (30.07)
2 ARIZ ''A'' 2:11.02 2:10.86
1) Bunch, Brigid J W45 2) Jaegers, Al M46
3) Lynch, Evie S W56 4) Roth, Barry M54
36.18 1:09.27 (33.09)
1:45.17 (35.90) 2:10.86 (25.69)
3 PNA ''A'' 2:01.35 2:13.70
1) Courtney, Zena H W49 2) Dahl, Lisa A W47
3) Freeborn, Stephen L M53 4) Nuttman, John Mark M54
35.69 1:13.36 (37.67)
1:44.03 (30.67) 2:13.70 (29.67)
4 ARIZ ''B'' 2:25.02 2:17.91
1) Shake, Scott D M50 2) Mullaney, Amy B W48
3) McIntyre, Frank M57 4) Menard, Joanne C W60
30.03 1:13.08 (43.05)
1:44.23 (31.15) 2:17.91 (33.68)
5 OREG ''E'' 2:16.90 2:19.74
1) Djang, Philipp A M54 2) Hartman, Christy S W55
3) Metzger, Peter R M53 4) Van Dijk, Cindy W49
32.02 1:13.47 (41.45)
1:43.90 (30.43) 2:19.74 (35.84)
6 OREG ''B'' 2:17.00 2:21.58
1) Brockbank, Doug M55 2) Parisi, Robin B W54
3) Kevan, Stephen D M54 4) Budd, Elizabeth W54
34.22 1:16.65 (42.43)
1:46.58 (29.93) 2:21.58 (35.00)
7 OREG ''D'' 2:25.00 2:22.10
1) Royle, Mary Anne W56 2) Taylor, Charles R M52
3) Harsey, Laura E W50 4) Dwight, Charles B M53
44.00 1:18.89 (34.89)
1:53.99 (35.10) 2:22.10 (28.11)
8 CMS ''A'' 2:14.00 2:22.31
1) Young, Lydia L W60 2) Gray, David S M50
3) Rosener, Karen K W54 4) Mann, Michael T M54
47.64 1:21.30 (33.66)
1:56.28 (34.98) 2:22.31 (26.03)
9 OREG ''C'' 2:28.00 2:28.37
1) Mann, Edward R M51 2) Harrington, Susan E W51
3) Eckert-Mason, Kathy W51 4) Dasch, Vern E M59
38.95 1:23.65 (44.70)
1:59.12 (35.47) 2:28.37 (29.25)
10 WCM ''A'' 2:34.50 2:31.41
1) O''Brien, Kerry L M51 2) Perilman, Jim E M69
3) LeClercq, Toni M W60 4) Basaraba, Deni L W27
34.70 1:18.19 (43.49)
1:58.06 (39.87) 2:31.41 (33.35)
11 NEM ''A'' 2:35.00 2:32.72
1) Livingston, Susan W W70 2) Grilli, Tracy L W51
3) Wolf, Tim N M44 4) Gilson, Matthew R M41
48.99 1:35.48 (46.49)
2:06.40 (30.92) 2:32.72 (26.32)
12 TVM ''A'' 2:35.00 2:38.62
1) Crane, John K M57 2) Darling, Colleen M W34
3) Bracken, Judy W W51 4) Schiel, Doug M67
38.60 1:26.88 (48.28)
2:04.41 (37.53) 2:38.62 (34.21)
13 MVN ''A'' 3:28.00 2:45.50
1) Kondo, Ken K M43 2) Mitchell, Alison A W54
3) Richell, Kelly A W43 4) Rolph, Robert W M77
35.51 1:24.95 (49.44)
2:03.97 (39.02) 2:45.50 (41.53)
-- OREG ''A'' 2:08.00 DQ
1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W51 2) Stark, Allen L M59
3) Worden, Laura A W51 4) Tennant, Mike J M55
-- WMST ''A'' 2:08.00 NS
1) Davis, Ross C M42 2) Koch, Laura K W32
-- VMST ''A'' 2:19.00 NS
Event 19 Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:14.03 8/15/2005 TAMALPAIS
R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, N RIDOUT
World: W 2:14.03 8/15/2005 TAMALPAIS -USA
RICHARD BURNS, KEN FROST, LAURA VAL, NANCY RIDOUT
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 TAM ''A'' 2:18.00 2:13.23N
1) Burns, Richard M65 2) Frost, Kenneth A M64
3) Val, Laura B W57 4) Ridout, Nancy J W66
32.65 1:07.25 (34.60)
1:38.04 (30.79) 2:13.23 (35.19)
2 SDSM ''A'' 2:22.90 2:20.96
1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn W46 2) Freshley, Mike R M67
3) Van Baalen, Vinus M66 4) Marr, Jackie M W65
32.57 1:12.13 (39.56)
1:45.71 (33.58) 2:20.96 (35.25)
3 PNA ''A'' 2:25.45 2:26.43
1) Dills, Suzanne L W63 2) Peterson, Steven B M62
3) Lautman, Scott M M56 4) Welch, Sarah W61
44.95 1:22.76 (37.81)
1:51.88 (29.12) 2:26.43 (34.55)
4 GOLD ''A'' 2:32.00 2:29.91
1) Dykstra, Bill D M71 2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D W50
3) McIntyre, David R M71 4) Roussain, Kerri C W49
42.16 1:23.10 (40.94)
1:58.96 (35.86) 2:29.91 (30.95)
5 FLAQ ''A'' 2:35.00 2:33.54
1) Larson, Linda L W53 2) Webb, Linda W63
3) Burns, Joel J M62 4) Pedersen, Lars M65
43.38 1:28.83 (45.45)
1:59.66 (30.83) 2:33.54 (33.88)
6 VMST ''A'' 2:31.40 2:36.09
1) Miller, Jim W M58 2) Durrant, Betsy W67
3) Malsbury, David B M47 4) Zaremski, Barbara M W71
39.06 1:28.54 (49.48)
1:57.88 (29.34) 2:36.09 (38.21)
7 WCM ''A'' 2:36.00 2:36.36
1) Galine, Donald L M63 2) Alexander, Martha A W59
3) Brittingham, Regina W57 4) Willert, Dan T M66
36.81 1:19.43 (42.62)
2:05.61 (46.18) 2:36.36 (30.75)
8 OREG ''A'' 2:40.00 2:37.90
1) Frid, Barbara W66 2) Smith, Robert S M65
3) Rousseau, Sandi W61 4) Cespedes, Tim M M49
44.89 1:29.32 (44.43)
2:09.88 (40.56) 2:37.90 (28.02)
9 OREG ''B'' 2:50.00 2:44.25
1) Stark, Carol R W60 2) Lambert, Roy D M62
3) Cronin, Jed P M60 4) Calnek-Morris, Sue C W65
55.19 1:35.14 (39.95)
2:07.51 (32.37) 2:44.25 (36.74)
10 NOVA ''A'' 2:28.00 2:44.48
1) Smethurst, Everett W M73 2) Thornton, Kim S W56
3) Brown, Denise H W49 4) Angell, Tom M68
47.75 1:37.00 (49.25)
2:14.80 (37.80) 2:44.48 (29.68)
11 VMST ''B'' 2:42.00 2:45.26
1) Winters, Bill M41 2) Galletly, Sandy M66
3) Hlavacek, Ida M W66 4) Schreiner, Beth W67
31.31 1:15.76 (44.45)
2:09.43 (53.67) 2:45.26 (35.83)
12 RMST ''A'' 2:55.55 2:51.40
1) Manheim, Frank T M78 2) Good, W Travis M48
3) Brightwell, Kim M W48 4) Manheim, Lucy M W66
46.12 1:28.20 (42.08)
2:04.12 (35.92) 2:51.40 (47.28)
13 OREG ''C'' 2:50.00 2:57.94
1) Stout, Jon M62 2) Schumann, Susanne W71
3) Petersen, Bert L M70 4) Whiter, Peggy S W65
40.57 1:39.05 (58.48)
2:13.51 (34.46) 2:57.94 (44.43)
14 ARIZ ''B'' 3:10.02 3:12.32
1) Kinney, Nancy W79 2) Haartz, F H Ted M80
3) Foster, Susan B W46 4) Fuller, Vern M61
52.80 1:44.78 (51.98)
2:39.18 (54.40) 3:12.32 (33.14)
15 USF ''A'' 3:02.00 3:22.31
1) Allen, Susan J W64 2) Burrell, Grendel S W57
3) Grohe, William E M75 4) Moore, Michael W M58
48.17 1:35.07 (46.90)
2:42.56 (1:07.49) 3:22.31 (39.75)
-- NCMS ''A'' 2:44.00 DQ
1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W75 2) Newell, Sally W71
3) Phillips, John M M50 4) Mangrum, John W M45
-- ARIZ ''A'' 2:36.02 DQ
1) James, Katryn S W53 2) Eisenklam, Peter A M65
3) Altman, Christie W59 4) Whitten, Phillip M65
-- WMST ''A'' 2:16.90 NS
1) Schatz, Gary L M53 2) Leilich, Joann W69
3) Lodwig, Keefe L M65 4) Boak, Carolyn W63
Event 19 Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:38.61 8/5/2007 SAN DIEGO
B JORDAN, A WILLIAMS, M FRESHLEY, B BEST
World: W 2:38.61 8/5/2007 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS -USA
B JORDAN, A WILLIAMS, M FRESHLEY, B BEST
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 OREG ''A'' 2:36.00 2:34.68N
1) Ward, Joy W66 2) Pierson, Ginger L W62
3) Landis, Tom M66 4) Lamb, Willard J M86
44.95 1:26.25 (41.30)
1:57.78 (31.53) 2:34.68 (36.90)
2 O*H* ''A'' 2:45.00 2:44.97
1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M75 2) Kron, Lilly W77
3) Smith, Melinda J W56 4) Hall, Sid M73
36.14 1:29.76 (53.62)
2:11.29 (41.53) 2:44.97 (33.68)
3 WCM ''A'' 3:06.00 2:56.47
1) Mayo, Robert W M75 2) Hirsch, Ann M W77
3) Haworth, A Emory M72 4) Kraetzer, Midge S W70
43.20 1:38.21 (55.01)
2:15.79 (37.58) 2:56.47 (40.68)
4 TOC ''A'' 3:30.00 3:01.96
1) Meyer, Margery W86 2) Rudloff, G Edward M85
3) Rudloff, Jr., Edward M61 4) Meyer, Marguerite W49
1:03.84 1:58.84 (55.00)
2:30.32 (31.48) 3:01.96 (31.64)
5 MOST ''A'' 2:58.00 3:06.48
1) Johnston, Graham M M77 2) Blake, William V M71
3) Kight, Betty G W67 4) Birkhead, Jane C W68
45.47 1:36.39 (50.92)
2:30.03 (53.64) 3:06.48 (36.45)
6 MSBC ''A'' 2:45.00 3:07.18
1) Grave, John A M75 2) Papadopoulos, Kenna S W67
3) Szasz, Ivan M72 4) Varty, Eulah M W74
42.54 1:37.36 (54.82)
2:20.33 (42.97) 3:07.18 (46.85)
7 NCMS ''A'' 3:25.00 3:22.64
1) Mitchell, Clarke E M76 2) Dockendorf, Pat W81
3) Page, Anne M W60 4) Clark, Jerry M71
39.55
2:50.47 ( ) 3:22.64 (32.17)
8 FMM ''A'' 3:30.00 3:27.94
1) Hutinger, Paul M84 2) Guze, John J M63
3) Tullman, Patricia A W71 4) Hutinger, Margie W68
52.84 1:40.96 (48.12)
2:29.50 (48.54) 3:27.94 (58.44)
9 SMMM ''A'' 3:42.00 3:55.74
1) Mc Cubbin, Miek W73 2) Panko, Stanley E M70
3) Peterson, Dick A M71 4) Stupfel, Gloria M W82
53.95 1:42.20 (48.25)
2:32.08 (49.88) 3:55.74 (1:23.66)
-- SDSM ''B'' 3:53.10 NS
1) Wolle, Marian E W80 2) Baker, Gini M W58
3) Hubbard, Donald J M81 4) Wolle, Jordan B M80
-- SDSM ''A'' 2:53.60 NS
1) Jordan, Betsy T W71 2) Baker, Donald J M77
3) Weston, Susan E W57 4) Webster, Dale A M82
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 12:04PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 21 Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:13.62 8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Edgar, Melanie 21 FLAQ 1:13.87 1:19.58
38.05 1:19.58 (41.53)
2 Muir, Anne C 23 PMM 1:18.88 1:20.01
38.20 1:20.01 (41.81)
3 Trevino, Danielle 21 UNAT 1:22.45 1:21.24
38.85 1:21.24 (42.39)
4 Trembly, Katie F 24 SCLA 1:35.00 1:23.62
39.03 1:23.62 (44.59)
5 O''Connor, Erin 23 UNAT 1:33.00 1:24.70
39.31 1:24.70 (45.39)
6 Gentry, Kelly M 22 TVM 1:27.20 1:28.48
41.51 1:28.48 (46.97)
7 Snyder, Melissa 21 OREG 1:33.56 1:36.60
44.15 1:36.60 (52.45)
8 Maggard, Jocelyn N 21 MVN 1:38.03 1:36.63
45.26 1:36.63 (51.37)
9 Swieter, Erin 24 AKMS 1:31.95 1:36.69
44.43 1:36.69 (52.26)
-- Dinkel, Paloma 20 RAA 1:17.87 NS
Event 21 Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:15.48 8/18/2002 HELEN SALCEDO
World: W 1:12.65 9/24/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Glass, Laura 28 DAMM 1:15.92 1:16.55
34.96 1:16.55 (41.59)
2 Showell, Brianna 29 OREG 1:21.48 1:19.45
37.41 1:19.45 (42.04)
3 Willey, Kris B 26 TOC 1:22.77 1:20.76
38.03 1:20.76 (42.73)
4 McLuckie, Lisa 29 FLAQ 1:30.53 1:21.98
38.27 1:21.98 (43.71)
5 Popelka, Erin M 27 OREG 1:25.97 1:24.27
39.44 1:24.27 (44.83)
6 Warman, Whitney M 25 ARIZ 1:27.34 1:26.30
41.78 1:26.30 (44.52)
7 Gustafson, Aubree M 27 OREG 1:31.83 1:28.73
42.21 1:28.73 (46.52)
8 Marechal, Severine M 25 FLAQ 1:32.78 1:31.54
43.06 1:31.54 (48.48)
9 Fabian, Catherine J 29 OREG 1:34.15 1:32.30
43.16 1:32.30 (49.14)
10 Bagley, Jessica A 25 UNAT 1:37.50 1:33.79
43.58 1:33.79 (50.21)
11 Aron, Vanessa 28 FLAQ 1:45.77 1:39.48
47.99 1:39.48 (51.49)
12 Nuffer, Lisa L 27 HMS 1:47.00 1:43.18
50.09 1:43.18 (53.09)
-- O''Reilly, Jennifer M 29 RMST 1:23.35 NS
Event 21 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:13.46 8/13/2007 KATIE MCCLELLAND
World: W 1:12.28 3/2/2008 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McClelland, Katie 32 DAMM 1:13.46 1:13.29N
34.09 1:13.29 (39.20)
2 Mayville, Janet C 34 NT 1:23.43 1:20.66
37.74 1:20.66 (42.92)
3 Ellis, Emilie C 34 PNA 1:37.90 1:32.03
43.64 1:32.03 (48.39)
4 Kramer, Ellen M 33 OREG 1:32.82 1:34.16
45.47 1:34.16 (48.69)
5 Harrington, Cortney L 33 UNAT 1:25.08 1:40.46
48.01 1:40.46 (52.45)
6 Darling, Colleen M 34 TVM 1:38.10 1:47.39
50.83 1:47.39 (56.56)
Event 21 Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:13.81 8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI
World: W 1:13.81 8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Tomac, Jayna M 36 OREG 1:19.90 1:21.63
37.48 1:21.63 (44.15)
2 Rankin, Maureen T 38 ARIZ 1:28.33 1:23.18
39.14 1:23.18 (44.04)
3 Visser, Linda 38 FACT 1:22.64 1:24.06
39.84 1:24.06 (44.22)
4 Farmer, LeAnne C 36 CARL 1:23.63 1:24.12
39.66 1:24.12 (44.46)
5 Weeks, Nikki L 36 OREG 1:25.17 1:25.46
40.35 1:25.46 (45.11)
6 Tomtan-Brayman, Brend 35 LVM 1:32.70 1:27.95
41.16 1:27.95 (46.79)
7 Wells, Janette 36 OREG 1:33.35 1:30.21
42.36 1:30.21 (47.85)
8 Bailie, Bridget A 39 ISF 1:34.96 1:32.23
44.38 1:32.23 (47.85)
9 White, Anna G 35 OREG 1:34.51 1:35.62
45.96 1:35.62 (49.66)
10 Adams, Karin M 36 CAST 1:36.41 1:41.74
48.29 1:41.74 (53.45)
-- Sondgroth, Tracey A 36 PNA 1:27.36 NS
-- Sanguinet, Amanda K 38 TOC 1:40.45 NS
-- Hafner, Cara L 37 SRM 1:28.00 NS
-- Rublein, Susanne P 38 MAM 1:26.87 NS
-- Rees, Karla E 36 MVM 1:35.00 NS
Event 21 Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:13.34 6/18/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
World: W 1:13.80 8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hamel, Laura 44 SYSM 1:32.79 1:27.23
41.76 1:27.23 (45.47)
2 Kupan, Cheryl A 44 NEM 1:28.88 1:28.44
42.17 1:28.44 (46.27)
3 Hall, Lisa C 41 WCM 1:35.22 1:31.71
43.59 1:31.71 (48.12)
4 Jones, Kristine M 40 OREG 1:35.00 1:33.91
44.98 1:33.91 (48.93)
5 Eddins, Kirsten L 40 LVM 1:39.00 1:36.18
46.76 1:36.18 (49.42)
6 O''Shea, Pam B 40 OREG 1:35.79 1:36.81
45.97 1:36.81 (50.84)
7 Del Rio, Laura L 43 PNA 1:36.90 1:37.19
47.38 1:37.19 (49.81)
8 Law, Cathy 41 OREG 1:36.13 1:38.72
47.05 1:38.72 (51.67)
9 Segnitz, Robin P 41 SKY 1:41.45 1:40.13
47.29 1:40.13 (52.84)
10 Shaw, Susan M 41 OREG 1:41.30 1:41.83
48.94 1:41.83 (52.89)
11 Fisher, Bonnie A 43 BSM 1:50.90 1:43.67
49.25 1:43.67 (54.42)
12 Gorman, Susan 42 OREG 1:41.46 1:51.63
50.03 1:51.63 (1:01.60)
-- Baugh, Inge K 41 FLAQ 1:34.25 NS
Event 21 Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:15.65 8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI
World: W 1:15.65 8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hafner, Hilary R 48 SRM 1:27.90 1:23.23
39.62 1:23.23 (43.61)
2 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 45 ARIZ 1:29.90 1:25.56
40.02 1:25.56 (45.54)
3 Caswell, Mary J 47 OREG 1:32.59 1:29.06
42.69 1:29.06 (46.37)
4 Kessler, Laura L 48 O*H* 1:28.00 1:29.37
42.31 1:29.37 (47.06)
5 Miller, Patricia M 47 VMST 1:28.56 1:29.65
43.43 1:29.65 (46.22)
6 Buck, Donna 49 OREG 1:34.60 1:31.12
41.75 1:31.12 (49.37)
7 Vincent, Nancy C 49 OREG 1:32.22 1:33.39
44.02 1:33.39 (49.37)
8 Mullaney, Amy B 48 ARIZ 1:37.00 1:37.75
45.83 1:37.75 (51.92)
9 Hill, Jayne A 47 UNAT 1:39.41 1:38.26
48.16 1:38.26 (50.10)
10 Lamoureux, Lori E 49 OREG 1:39.03 1:38.90
46.56 1:38.90 (52.34)
11 Snider, Pam J 47 OREG 1:39.94 1:39.16
45.84 1:39.16 (53.32)
12 Speir, Kris 45 PNA 1:40.95 1:40.03
47.73 1:40.03 (52.30)
13 Redwine, Roxanne J 49 OREG 1:41.06 1:42.48
47.98 1:42.48 (54.50)
14 Bennett, Sarah L 45 FLAQ 1:41.48 1:43.11
47.97 1:43.11 (55.14)
15 Fox, Christina M 48 OREG 1:43.00 1:43.75
48.83 1:43.75 (54.92)
16 Dillenburg, Roberta G 45 RMST 1:40.16 1:44.56
49.68 1:44.56 (54.88)
17 Clutter, Cynthia G 48 HMS 1:44.90 1:44.65
50.04 1:44.65 (54.61)
18 Malloy, Janie L 46 OREG 1:49.48 1:48.78
50.46 1:48.78 (58.32)
19 Foster, Susan B 46 ARIZ 1:55.33 1:50.49
52.37 1:50.49 (58.12)
-- Lepinski, Cokie 49 RHMS 1:32.00 NS
Event 21 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:24.36 8/5/2006 MELINDA MANN
World: W 1:19.91 4/19/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Estel, Beth A 52 NEM 1:28.50 1:26.35
39.76 1:26.35 (46.59)
2 Iseppi, Esther 50 AMT 1:28.00 1:27.83
41.96 1:27.83 (45.87)
3 Wheeler, Barbara C 51 TAM 1:38.00 1:31.61
43.82 1:31.61 (47.79)
4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 50 GOLD 1:32.00 1:32.65
42.92 1:32.65 (49.73)
5 Utigard-Rathbun, Terr 50 PNA 1:38.25 1:33.64
43.93 1:33.64 (49.71)
6 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 51 ISF 1:33.30 1:34.27
43.89 1:34.27 (50.38)
7 Bryson, Ginny J 50 GAJA 1:37.23 1:34.90
45.66 1:34.90 (49.24)
8 Harrington, Susan E 51 OREG 1:42.07 1:38.56
46.11 1:38.56 (52.45)
9 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 51 DAS 1:45.30 1:38.87
47.90 1:38.87 (50.97)
10 Kinnear, Renee J 54 SFA 1:41.13 1:42.70
47.89 1:42.70 (54.81)
11 Burrows, Cindi 51 CVM 1:42.12 1:42.77
47.67 1:42.77 (55.10)
12 Scovazzo, Mary L 53 HMS 1:48.39 1:43.47
49.20 1:43.47 (54.27)
13 Johnson, Janet S 54 PNA 1:47.50 1:44.65
49.94 1:44.65 (54.71)
14 Snyder, Lynn R 52 OREG 1:48.12 1:45.97
51.13 1:45.97 (54.84)
15 Walker, Lora A 52 UNAB 1:48.00 1:47.78
50.85 1:47.78 (56.93)
16 Smath, Meg 52 SKY 1:47.71 1:52.45
53.34 1:52.45 (59.11)
17 Miles, Carole A 53 OREG 1:58.00 1:57.76
55.37 1:57.76 (1:02.39)
-- Fletcher, Maribeth 50 SKY 2:00.00 DQ
-- Haynie, Dee A 53 TOC 1:46.00 NS
-- Aiu, Mavis D 53 HIMA 1:48.00 NS
Event 21 Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:29.88 8/23/1992 JAYNE BRUNER
World: W 1:27.40 6/18/2006 JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kohn, Catherine K 55 SLAM 1:40.00 1:34.95
44.72 1:34.95 (50.23)
2 Alexander, Martha A 59 WCM 1:40.94 1:35.26
47.09 1:35.26 (48.17)
3 Girard, Mikey G 55 ARIZ 1:40.00 1:39.59
46.09 1:39.59 (53.50)
4 Thornton, Kim S 56 NOVA 1:46.15 1:42.21
49.25 1:42.21 (52.96)
5 Smith, Melinda J 56 O*H* 1:42.00 1:43.15
50.32 1:43.15 (52.83)
6 Burrell, Grendel S 57 USF 1:40.17 1:43.20
48.68 1:43.20 (54.52)
7 Kassen, Elizabeth K 56 PNA 1:47.32 1:45.47
49.38 1:45.47 (56.09)
8 Buck, Kathleen P 58 OREG 1:50.10 1:47.09
51.36 1:47.09 (55.73)
9 Mayhew, Chris 55 MOST 1:56.00 1:51.65
52.24 1:51.65 (59.41)
10 Sherwood, Dianne 55 OREG 1:48.53 1:53.20
51.06 1:53.20 (1:02.14)
11 Rienks, Penny W 57 OREG 2:01.30 1:59.95
55.36 1:59.95 (1:04.59)
12 Baker, Gini M 58 SDSM 2:17.23 2:14.69
1:01.89 2:14.69 (1:12.80)
-- Yoder, Margie E 56 CMS 1:56.00 DQ
Event 21 Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:32.37 8/1/1999 JOANN LEILICH
World: W 1:27.64 3/28/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pierson, Ginger L 62 OREG 1:35.00 1:32.69
43.06 1:32.69 (49.63)
2 Webb, Linda 63 FLAQ 1:45.24 1:44.22
49.62 1:44.22 (54.60)
3 Barnea, Daniela 64 STAN 1:50.25 1:45.06
50.27 1:45.06 (54.79)
4 Veater, Betty B 62 GAJA 1:50.00 1:45.39
51.50 1:45.39 (53.89)
5 Kay, Rebecca L 62 LVM 1:50.00 1:47.88
50.69 1:47.88 (57.19)
6 Montrella, Beverly J 62 MVN 1:52.75 1:48.58
52.40 1:48.58 (56.18)
7 Litt, Arni H 62 PNA 1:46.41 1:48.87
50.62 1:48.87 (58.25)
8 Schreiber, Shirley J 61 HMS 2:04.37 2:00.22
57.63 2:00.22 (1:02.59)
9 Vallandigham, Jeanett 62 HMS 1:50.87 2:12.20
1:01.56 2:12.20 (1:10.64)
-- Gettling, Janet 60 OREG 1:42.00 NS
Event 21 Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:36.29 8/13/2007 JOANN LEILICH
World: W 1:33.69 3/2/2008 DIANE FORD, GBR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 66 MSBC 1:38.76 1:34.53
44.38 1:34.53 (50.15)
2 Leilich, Joann 69 WMST 1:40.00 1:37.79
47.57 1:37.79 (50.22)
3 Brooks, Nancy J 66 RINC 1:45.24 1:47.37
51.23 1:47.37 (56.14)
4 Meyers, Susan L 66 ISF 1:45.70 1:54.30
54.78 1:54.30 (59.52)
5 Durrant, Betsy 67 VMST 1:51.62 1:55.56
54.52 1:55.56 (1:01.04)
6 Kight, Betty G 67 MOST 1:58.34 1:58.03
56.41 1:58.03 (1:01.62)
7 Papadopoulos, Kenna S 67 MSBC 2:04.10 2:03.74
58.16 2:03.74 (1:05.58)
8 Kowalski, Joyce 66 MICH 2:09.00 2:07.82
1:00.07 2:07.82 (1:07.75)
9 Norris, Roswita D 66 DAM 2:09.25 2:11.50
1:03.63 2:11.50 (1:07.87)
Event 21 Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:44.40 8/15/2005 DIANE STOWELL
World: W 1:37.72 6/24/2007 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jebe, Margit H 70 SWIM 1:48.62 1:44.46
48.54 1:44.46 (55.92)
2 Stowell, Diane M 74 HIMA 1:54.00 1:53.11
53.70 1:53.11 (59.41)
3 Newell, Sally 71 NCMS 1:53.87 1:53.44
54.21 1:53.44 (59.23)
4 Varty, Eulah M 74 MSBC 2:06.00 2:02.51
57.58 2:02.51 (1:04.93)
5 Haworth, Joyce M 71 WCM 2:20.50 2:28.92
1:12.58 2:28.92 (1:16.34)
6 Hastings, Patricia B 73 MM 2:25.88 2:38.55
1:12.55 2:38.55 (1:26.00)
7 Munger, Peony 74 HMS 3:24.60 2:43.35
1:17.78 2:43.35 (1:25.57)
8 Fasbender, Alice J 70 ECYM 2:58.00 2:54.42
1:23.07 2:54.42 (1:31.35)
-- Schumann, Susanne 71 OREG 2:00.00 NS
Event 21 Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:50.28 8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH
World: W 1:46.04 1/19/2008 ELIANE PELLIS, BEL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 77 WCM 1:56.00 1:50.99
53.15 1:50.99 (57.84)
2 Kron, Lilly 77 O*H* 2:01.56 1:59.32
59.04 1:59.32 (1:00.28)
3 Graef, Margrit 77 MVN 2:17.77 2:13.36
1:02.13 2:13.36 (1:11.23)
4 Waldbaum, Joan B 77 1776 2:21.50 2:21.33
1:02.63 2:21.33 (1:18.70)
5 Goggin, Georgia L 79 MOST 2:26.04 2:29.54
1:11.88 2:29.54 (1:17.66)
6 Rosik, Cynthia H 75 OREG 2:39.13 2:38.81
1:14.91 2:38.81 (1:23.90)
7 Taylor, Bert 78 OREG 2:51.36 2:39.32
1:17.72 2:39.32 (1:21.60)
-- Snyder, Hannelore 78 GCPS 2:45.00 NS
-- Bryce, Karen G 75 PNA 2:38.40 NS
Event 21 Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:14.23 3/27/2002 BETTY CHRISTIAN
World: W 2:01.21 8/18/2005 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dockendorf, Pat 81 NCMS 3:36.25 3:34.66
1:49.31 3:34.66 (1:45.35)
Event 21 Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:36.19 8/9/2006 BETTY CHRISTIAN
World: W 2:29.10 10/23/2005LIS KNUTZEN, DEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stone, Marjorie 85 GCPS 2:40.47 2:39.76
1:10.02 2:39.76 (1:29.74)
2 Howell, Jae 86 WCM 2:53.00 3:01.33
1:24.72 3:01.33 (1:36.61)
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 12:47PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 22 Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:05.76 8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Eddy, Ricky 24 UNAT 1:06.74 1:07.68
30.60 1:07.68 (37.08)
2 Asleson, Kris C 20 OREG 1:22.00 1:14.84
35.26 1:14.84 (39.58)
3 Johns, Brock C 24 OREG 1:18.56 1:15.53
35.12 1:15.53 (40.41)
4 Tracy, Kennison C 19 OREG 1:20.00 1:18.18
36.04 1:18.18 (42.14)
5 Phelps, TJ 24 UNAT 1:20.46 1:20.29
35.49 1:20.29 (44.80)
Event 22 Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:04.60 7/30/1989 DAVID LUNDBERG
World: W 1:02.65 8/30/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Marshall, Gary N 26 TOC 1:02.44 1:02.98N
29.71 1:02.98 (33.27)
2 Leahy, James P 28 TOC 1:15.00 1:18.80
35.82 1:18.80 (42.98)
3 Davis, Cory M 28 RMST 1:25.06 1:21.53
37.32 1:21.53 (44.21)
4 Carse, Michael R 29 FOG 1:25.05 1:24.86
38.73 1:24.86 (46.13)
Event 22 Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:05.10 6/3/2007 JEFF COMMINGS
World: W 1:04.40 8/29/2003 P.SCHMOLLINGER, AUT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Campea, Scott 33 STAN 1:10.00 1:10.20
34.49 1:10.20 (35.71)
2 Walkenhorst, Jared W 34 NEM 1:13.00 1:11.24
32.45 1:11.24 (38.79)
3 Oleson, Ryan M 31 UNAT 1:09.00 1:11.71
32.51 1:11.71 (39.20)
4 Rosaria, Steven M 34 PNA 1:19.99 1:18.77
36.59 1:18.77 (42.18)
5 Sottile, Domenico 31 FLAQ 1:20.34 1:22.45
37.67 1:22.45 (44.78)
6 Perera, Boabdil 33 EM 1:25.90 1:23.50
39.27 1:23.50 (44.23)
-- Eliott, Scot J 34 OREG 1:22.56 NS
Event 22 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:05.00 4/1/2000 WALLY DICKS
World: W 1:04.73 6/7/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jacobson, Brian L 35 MINN 1:05.00 1:09.20
32.49 1:09.20 (36.71)
2 Butcher, Rob 36 NCMS 1:09.00 1:13.48
33.91 1:13.48 (39.57)
3 Schutte, Tom F 39 PNA 1:15.50 1:17.21
35.51 1:17.21 (41.70)
4 Hooper, James CN 37 MSBC 1:15.50 1:17.24
36.89 1:17.24 (40.35)
5 Larson, Greg D 39 TOC 1:12.00 1:17.64
36.29 1:17.64 (41.35)
6 Jaworski, Chip 38 SKY 1:24.00 1:20.36
37.76 1:20.36 (42.60)
7 Adamavich, Doug P 39 ARIZ 1:19.50 1:20.41
37.94 1:20.41 (42.47)
8 Kinder, John S 36 OREG 1:23.55 1:22.79
36.49 1:22.79 (46.30)
9 Darby, Brian C 35 OREG 1:30.00 1:23.96
39.86 1:23.96 (44.10)
10 Loughrey, Brendan 38 UNAT 1:23.00 1:27.98
41.07 1:27.98 (46.91)
11 Lassen, Jason D 36 OREG 1:32.90 1:31.66
43.32 1:31.66 (48.34)
12 Denton, Joe E 37 PNA 1:26.39 1:31.97
42.27 1:31.97 (49.70)
-- Kickert, Brad J 36 PNA 1:26.39 NS
-- Rushman, Christopher 37 SKY 1:22.09 NS
Event 22 Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:08.01 8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE
World: W 1:05.93 4/19/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Corbeau, James L 44 OREG 1:11.00 1:08.92
32.65 1:08.92 (36.27)
2 Finney, Peter C 41 MAM 1:13.45 1:13.29
34.72 1:13.29 (38.57)
3 Anderson, Anthony P 41 OREG 1:15.50 1:13.48
35.03 1:13.48 (38.45)
4 Waud, Timothy P 41 OREG 1:17.78 1:17.14
37.22 1:17.14 (39.92)
5 Blavatnik, Alex 44 FLAQ 1:19.02 1:17.61
37.15 1:17.61 (40.46)
6 Esko, Kevin L 42 PNA 1:18.00 1:18.86
37.13 1:18.86 (41.73)
7 Thompson, Anthony G 44 MOVY 1:17.86 1:19.42
38.02 1:19.42 (41.40)
8 Chappell, Matthew D 44 USF 1:21.98 1:20.61
9 Cambias, Rob J 40 SMS 1:22.98 1:21.78
38.29 1:21.78 (43.49)
10 Gaarder, Chris 43 OREG 1:22.66 1:22.09
37.80 1:22.09 (44.29)
11 Breza, Paul M 41 UNAT 1:22.18 1:23.39
39.53 1:23.39 (43.86)
12 Badiozamani, Kas R 40 PNA 1:28.91 1:33.91
43.49 1:33.91 (50.42)
-- Paller, Craig A 42 UTAH 1:16.60 NS
-- Verst, David B 40 WCM 1:22.00 NS
-- Wan, Eric 42 OREG 1:21.00 NS
Event 22 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:09.67 8/15/2005 DAVID GUTHRIE
World: W 1:09.38 3/28/2002 GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Guthrie, David M 48 DAMM 1:08.58 1:07.38W
32.30 1:07.38 (35.08)
2 Hasegawa, Brian J 45 GHM 1:12.10 1:11.28
33.46 1:11.28 (37.82)
3 Scott, Greg C 49 CMS 1:14.20 1:12.01
34.13 1:12.01 (37.88)
4 Malsbury, David B 47 VMST 1:20.00 1:15.35
35.39 1:15.35 (39.96)
5 Helgason, Tryggvi 45 LVM 1:14.23 1:15.39
34.92 1:15.39 (40.47)
6 Matysek, Jim 49 MOVY 1:16.86 1:16.14
35.27 1:16.14 (40.87)
7 Smith, Daniel C 46 PNA 1:20.97 1:20.18
37.16 1:20.18 (43.02)
8 Osburn, Chris 45 RIDG 1:20.24 1:20.87
36.81 1:20.87 (44.06)
9 Tongate, Terry L 48 NOVA 1:16.99 1:21.32
38.35 1:21.32 (42.97)
10 Ivelich, Jim A 46 OREG 1:25.19 1:21.57
38.35 1:21.57 (43.22)
11 Yalung, Patrick G 49 PNA 1:26.86 1:22.74
38.80 1:22.74 (43.94)
12 Sumerfield, Bill H 48 OREG 1:28.07 1:23.26
41.53 1:23.26 (41.73)
13 Boone, Lou 47 OREG 1:27.11 1:27.88
40.99 1:27.88 (46.89)
14 Thompson, Ron J 49 OREG 1:45.00 1:36.18
46.16 1:36.18 (50.02)
15 LaSota, Frank E 47 MICH 1:39.50 1:44.08
47.52 1:44.08 (56.56)
Event 22 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:11.49 6/13/2004 JACK GROSELLE
World: W 1:11.49 6/7/2004 JACK GROSELLE, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Allender, Patrick 50 OREG 1:17.69 1:12.82
34.54 1:12.82 (38.28)
2 Doyle, Benn W 50 GSM 1:14.75 1:12.83
33.47 1:12.83 (39.36)
3 Groselle, Jack R 54 O*H* 1:14.04 1:13.24
34.82 1:13.24 (38.42)
4 Holland, David A 50 WMAC 1:13.80 1:13.38
34.15 1:13.38 (39.23)
5 Gray, David S 50 CMS 1:15.60 1:14.34
34.90 1:14.34 (39.44)
6 Brenner, Bill 50 O*H* 1:19.00 1:16.01
36.63 1:16.01 (39.38)
7 Sherman, Bill 50 MOVY 1:19.18 1:18.19
36.99 1:18.19 (41.20)
8 Roth, Barry 54 ARIZ 1:20.65 1:18.98
36.19 1:18.98 (42.79)
9 Louie, Jamie 51 CMS 1:20.80 1:19.21
36.05 1:19.21 (43.16)
10 Haberek, Cork 51 SKY 1:19.77 1:19.25
37.17 1:19.25 (42.08)
11 Holmberg, Tom 50 IM 1:22.47 1:19.40
36.07 1:19.40 (43.33)
12 Doyley, Douglas 50 EBSC 1:19.80 1:19.94
38.03 1:19.94 (41.91)
13 McCarty, Dave 50 CMS 1:23.90 1:20.04
37.23 1:20.04 (42.81)
14 Patterson, Terry M 51 BDGR 1:20.00 1:20.34
37.08 1:20.34 (43.26)
15 Taylor, Charles R 52 OREG 1:25.75 1:20.41
37.62 1:20.41 (42.79)
16 Oliver, Gary M 51 OREG 1:23.30 1:20.57
38.04 1:20.57 (42.53)
17 Woodruff, David L 52 DAM 1:21.11 1:22.85
40.12 1:22.85 (42.73)
18 Dowd, Mike B 50 OREG 1:32.00 1:24.13
39.36 1:24.13 (44.77)
19 Westphal, Kent B 52 OREG 1:28.00 1:24.75
40.07 1:24.75 (44.68)
20 Dolan, Dan J 53 OREG 1:30.00 1:31.92
41.41 1:31.92 (50.51)
21 Adcock, Richard P 53 PNA 1:31.96 1:32.80
44.24 1:32.80 (48.56)
22 Munro, Stuart A 51 OREG 1:35.00 1:34.25
44.42 1:34.25 (49.83)
23 Morrison, Jeffrey W 53 PNA 1:40.15 1:41.19
48.07 1:41.19 (53.12)
-- Dozier, Earl E 50 TVM 1:19.37 NS
-- Battistini, Rick A 54 NEM 1:26.30 NS
-- Leonard, Dan P 54 SCAQ 1:19.50 NS
Event 22 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:14.80 8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND
World: W 1:11.13 4/19/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Colella, Rick P 57 PNA 1:13.00 1:14.30N
36.15 1:14.30 (38.15)
2 Walker, Rick B 58 SYSM 1:19.67 1:17.72
36.08 1:17.72 (41.64)
3 Stark, Allen L 59 OREG 1:17.55 1:18.17
36.88 1:18.17 (41.29)
4 Kerns, Hubie 59 VCM 1:19.79 1:18.56
37.28 1:18.56 (41.28)
5 Enright, Richard 56 DAMM 1:20.39 1:21.10
38.41 1:21.10 (42.69)
6 Brown, Robert V 56 AWJ 1:20.10 1:21.60
38.37 1:21.60 (43.23)
7 Devins, Jeff W 56 HIMA 1:25.50 1:22.84
38.75 1:22.84 (44.09)
8 Hoffman, Charles L 58 TERR 1:30.46 1:24.35
39.71 1:24.35 (44.64)
9 Dougherty, Stephen P 57 PAFC 1:25.17 1:25.82
40.83 1:25.82 (44.99)
10 Benson, Stan 55 CMS 1:33.73 1:28.45
40.50 1:28.45 (47.95)
11 Mc Gregor, Cary D 58 MAM 1:29.00 1:28.60
41.89 1:28.60 (46.71)
12 Dasch, Vern E 59 OREG 1:32.00 1:31.68
43.50 1:31.68 (48.18)
13 Bleakman, Richard N 55 NMMS 1:29.10 1:32.02
44.30 1:32.02 (47.72)
14 Sherwood, Reggie 57 OREG 1:33.56 1:33.16
42.59 1:33.16 (50.57)
15 Wikander, Carroll D 57 OREG 1:38.00 1:39.26
46.95 1:39.26 (52.31)
Event 22 Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:16.38 8/10/2006 ROBERT STRAND
World: W 1:16.38 8/5/2006 ROBERT STRAND, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Strand, Robert 62 TOC 1:19.50 1:15.42N
35.91 1:15.42 (39.51)
2 Frost, Kenneth A 64 TAM 1:18.20 1:17.96
36.44 1:17.96 (41.52)
3 Wendt, George F 61 IM 1:23.00 1:21.27
38.60 1:21.27 (42.67)
4 Harding, Peter S 60 O*H* 1:22.45 1:22.87
39.63 1:22.87 (43.24)
5 Peterson, Steven B 62 PNA 1:26.55 1:26.04
40.97 1:26.04 (45.07)
6 Weinbrecht, John T 61 OREG 1:27.80 1:26.98
40.75 1:26.98 (46.23)
7 Wilson, Dennis J 60 TULS 1:27.50 1:28.85
41.21 1:28.85 (47.64)
8 Lambert, Roy D 62 OREG 1:33.01 1:29.34
42.27 1:29.34 (47.07)
-- Prentice, Douglas C 60 OREG 1:38.50 DQ
-- Russell, Gordon 61 DAMM 1:35.00 NS
Event 22 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:24.16 8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY
World: W 1:21.75 4/19/2008 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Todd, Richard T 66 TCAM 1:24.00 1:22.82N
39.22 1:22.82 (43.60)
2 Gildea, David R 65 STAN 1:24.91 1:25.21
40.78 1:25.21 (44.43)
3 Boak, Thomas D 65 WMST 1:26.96 1:25.81
40.23 1:25.81 (45.58)
4 Davis, Roy 66 PNA 1:32.00 1:31.69
43.46 1:31.69 (48.23)
5 Shaw, Keith D 65 CMSC 1:34.24 1:32.55
41.51 1:32.55 (51.04)
6 Brown, Wayne R 66 HMS 1:35.12 1:37.78
45.12 1:37.78 (52.66)
7 Burgess, Thom 66 CMS 1:37.00 1:38.62
46.05 1:38.62 (52.57)
8 Reid, Walt E 68 PNA 1:39.86 1:39.04
47.78 1:39.04 (51.26)
9 Perilman, Jim E 69 WCM 1:39.00 1:39.86
48.56 1:39.86 (51.30)
10 Diamond, Louis H 69 ANCM 1:38.31 1:40.88
48.13 1:40.88 (52.75)
11 Pohlmann, John T 65 SLAM 1:43.16 1:43.20
49.94 1:43.20 (53.26)
12 Keudell, David J 68 OREG 1:44.00 1:43.37
49.28 1:43.37 (54.09)
13 Juhala, Richard H 65 OREG 1:44.01 1:49.86
52.07 1:49.86 (57.79)
14 Eisenklam, Peter A 65 ARIZ 1:57.80 1:53.18
51.65 1:53.18 (1:01.53)
15 Zuur, James 68 PCA 2:02.00 1:55.39
54.87 1:55.39 (1:00.52)
16 Mellow, Bill 67 OREG 1:48.60 2:00.06
57.21 2:00.06 (1:02.85)
-- Whitten, Phillip 65 ARIZ 2:01.48 DQ
-- Cody, Frank J 68 MICH 1:40.38 NS
Event 22 Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:29.47 6/17/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
World: W 1:24.71 4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hopkins, Cyrus C 70 NEM 1:50.00 1:35.18
46.10 1:35.18 (49.08)
2 Downs, George R 70 CMS 1:40.46 1:37.08
47.62 1:37.08 (49.46)
3 Peterson, Dick A 71 SMMM 1:35.00 1:37.67
47.12 1:37.67 (50.55)
4 Patten, Bob W 74 CMS 1:38.80 1:39.90
48.83 1:39.90 (51.07)
5 Medici, John C 70 O*H* 1:48.00 1:43.96
48.49 1:43.96 (55.47)
6 Hall, Sid 73 O*H* 1:50.00 1:50.41
52.22 1:50.41 (58.19)
7 Panko, Stanley E 70 SMMM 1:50.00 1:52.61
54.19 1:52.61 (58.42)
8 Schieltz, Jon D 70 OREG 2:32.05 2:31.32
1:11.15 2:31.32 (1:20.17)
-- Riddle, Peter E 70 SDSM 2:00.00 NS
Event 22 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:34.93 6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER
World: W 1:31.90 3/2/2008 TSUTOMU KAJIHARA, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stupfel, Norman E 76 WCM 1:48.00 1:46.37
50.06 1:46.37 (56.31)
2 Marks, Milton R 78 OREG 1:51.92 1:49.62
51.19 1:49.62 (58.43)
3 Hubach, Eric 75 CROC 1:52.82 1:51.50
52.43 1:51.50 (59.07)
4 Smith, Christopher J 76 TYMS 1:48.71 1:51.62
54.14 1:51.62 (57.48)
-- Jelinek, Don P 75 MM 2:10.06 DQ
-- Sanguily, Manuel 75 CONN 1:35.00 NS
-- Furman, Joseph E 76 MINN 2:20.50 NS
Event 22 Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:43.74 7/14/2007 AL CRAIG
World: W 1:41.02 7/18/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Haartz, F H Ted 80 ARIZ 1:55.00 1:52.95
56.39 1:52.95 (56.56)
2 Greenberg, Barton H 84 OMAH 2:10.00 1:58.35
57.59 1:58.35 (1:00.76)
3 Gallaher, Jerry 80 PNA 2:02.42 2:20.83
1:06.08 2:20.83 (1:14.75)
-- Cunningham, Robert F 81 SMMM 2:00.00 NS
Event 22 Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:00.89 6/14/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
World: W 1:53.70 7/16/2000 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rudloff, G Edward 85 TOC 2:01.89 2:14.43
1:05.71 2:14.43 (1:08.72)
2 Young, Gilbert N 86 OREG 2:50.10 2:46.70
1:17.26 2:46.70 (1:29.44)
3 Scherbarth, James L 85 NCMS 3:13.90 3:22.76
1:33.59 3:22.76 (1:49.17)
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 13:18PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 23 Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 28.99 7/9/2006 LAURA DAVIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Butler, Katelyn B 22 RAA 34.27 31.42
2 Dickson, Kelsey A 19 ARIZ 30.54 31.56
3 Kratz, Elaine K 23 UNAT 35.62 32.08
4 Lau, Choi-Ting 24 MVM 33.30 33.59
5 Shortt-Harder, Kelsey 24 OREG 38.00 34.41
6 Nelson, Christine M 24 ARIZ 36.06 35.22
7 Pranke, Bridget A 24 ARIZ 39.34 36.24
8 Pahl, Lauren N 19 TVM 34.54 36.53
9 Prokopiak, Ashley R 20 UNAT 37.42 37.36
10 DeLeone, Denise R 21 OREG 37.21 37.54
11 Taylor, Victoria 23 TVM 37.38 37.75
12 Maggard, Jocelyn N 21 MVN 37.78 38.39
Event 23 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 28.19 8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS
World: W 28.09 10/26/1997MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Marshall, Sarah 26 WCM 33.89 29.51
2 Glass, Laura 28 DAMM 30.04 29.95
3 Alden, Jennifer N 29 OREG 35.15 32.15
4 Martin, Jennifer M 28 FLAQ 32.90 32.26
5 Howland, Heather 28 IM 32.85 32.87
6 Tyler, Rachel E 29 OREG 36.00 33.00
7 Kroemer, Maggie 25 COM 32.85 33.40
8 Warman, Whitney M 25 ARIZ 32.50 33.53
9 Gustafson, Aubree M 27 OREG 34.48 33.84
10 Liu, Ouida 28 USF 36.79 34.82
11 Boomer, Allison R 25 PNA 37.22 36.49
12 Basaraba, Deni L 27 WCM 50.00 39.02
Event 23 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 27.59 6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
World: W 27.59 6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Guzman, Shanna L 32 TOC 34.20 30.79
2 Whyte, Erika 31 OREG 35.00 31.40
3 Elwonger, Stephanie L 30 OREG 32.64 31.48
4 Dhom, Gina M 30 OREG 34.78 33.46
5 Kirkwood, Erin E 31 OREG 35.88 33.95
6 Jones, Rose 30 DOC 37.20 38.60
7 Cuccuini, Samantha A 31 RMST 36.87 38.95
8 Pryor, Evelyn G 31 OREG 39.42 39.00
9 Darling, Colleen M 34 TVM 36.90 39.12
10 Clark, Robyn D 30 NOVA 36.40 41.85
-- McClintock, Sarah A 30 CMS 37.00 NS
-- Philipps, Colleen M 32 PNA 35.00 NS
Event 23 Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 28.32 8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL
World: W 28.32 8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Santomauro, Laura E 39 WCM 30.40 30.14
2 Weeks, Nikki L 36 OREG 31.39 30.79
3 Mortensen, Eva 38 SCSC 36.00 32.01
4 Murray, Alexis A 37 1776 32.49 32.51
5 Topp, Deborah A 39 OREG 35.50 35.16
6 White, Anna G 35 OREG 40.40 36.99
7 Keaten, Heather L 39 CMS 37.17 37.25
8 Criscione, Anicia 35 OREG 40.50 39.08
9 Harrington, Diana J 36 USF 39.00 39.26
10 Maxon, Robin M 37 OREG 48.27 43.51
-- Walters, Melinda J 38 OREG 41.57 NS
-- Simpson, Shauna M 37 OREG 38.20 NS
Event 23 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 28.62 8/6/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
World: W 28.62 8/6/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ward, Lisa A 44 WCM 34.00 30.02
2 Welting, Laureen 43 TOC 32.58 30.98
3 Rietz, Heather 40 EXCL 33.50 32.88
4 Friedlander, Rebecca 42 CMS 34.48 34.18
5 Gee, Sharlene L 42 MVM 35.05 34.40
6 McNeil, Katie B 40 OREG 35.87 35.27
7 Hall, Lisa C 41 WCM 35.70 35.77
8 Kilbourn, Laurie J 41 OREG 37.94 36.28
9 Fisher, Bonnie A 43 BSM 40.02 41.00
Event 23 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 29.68 7/29/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
World: W 29.68 7/29/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Delmage, Arlene 46 OREG 30.48 30.04
2 Dahl, Lisa A 47 PNA 31.16 30.08
3 Stuntzner-Gibson, Den 46 OREG 32.81 31.29
4 Jenkins, Valerie G 45 OREG 32.60 31.84
5 Jones, Elene Kay "ene 48 CMS 31.29 32.53
6 Simpson, Susanne B 48 NOVA 32.58 33.79
7 Stone, Beverly 45 IMSC 35.50 33.83
8 Buck, Donna 49 OREG 34.50 35.40
9 Hill, Jayne A 47 UNAT 35.77 36.34
10 Mullaney, Amy B 48 ARIZ 40.00 37.62
11 Moe, Paula J 45 OREG 43.00 38.29
12 Chesler, Laurie K 45 OREG 37.50 41.39
13 Malloy, Janie L 46 OREG 46.81 45.38
14 Aguilar, Nancy C 47 UCLA 50.00 49.21
15 Tracy, Kay L 46 OREG 53.05 51.43
-- Murakowski, Courtenay 46 SMS 37.31 NS
-- Black, Jill 46 OREG 40.20 NS
-- Lepinski, Cokie 49 RHMS 36.21 NS
-- Brightwell, Kim M 48 RMST 36.90 NS
Event 23 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 30.72 8/19/2001 LAURA VAL
World: W 30.24 6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 50 WCM 33.38 32.05
2 Morrison, Karen A 50 WCM 32.80 32.96
3 Senn, Ann C 50 MINN 33.30 33.27
4 Cherzan, Deidra 52 OREG 36.96 33.48
5 Rosener, Karen K 54 CMS 33.90 33.60
6 Worden, Laura A 51 OREG 37.09 33.81
7 Swigert, Debbie M 53 WCM 36.00 34.32
8 Moore, Jo 53 PNA 37.00 34.38
9 Harsey, Laura E 50 OREG 35.86 34.66
10 Carpenter, Kelley C 51 SYSM 38.00 36.04
11 Hair, Margaret 53 HMS 42.00 37.07
12 Bracken, Judy W 51 TVM 37.54 38.41
13 Forre, Lena 52 FLAQ 39.18 38.62
14 Crookham, Kristi 50 SAWS 32.27 43.92
15 Snyder, Lynn R 52 OREG 45.75 46.66
16 Walker, Lora A 52 UNAB 39.00 48.18
17 Moss, Helen M 50 OREG 56.00 56.21
Event 23 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 31.83 8/13/2007 LAURA VAL
World: W 31.83 8/13/2007 LAURA VAL, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ciraulo, Christie 55 UCLA 33.93 32.57
2 Lynch, Evie S 56 ARIZ 37.10 35.08
3 Glassman, Debbie A 55 PNA 37.50 35.27
4 Altman, Christie 59 ARIZ 38.50 37.43
5 Kassen, Elizabeth K 56 PNA 41.29 40.42
6 Weston, Susan E 57 SDSM 41.10 40.98
7 Asleson, Elke M 56 OREG 42.05 42.33
8 Smith, Melinda J 56 O*H* 46.00 42.62
9 Burke, Mary Leigh 56 MVM 43.30 1:00.85
-- Reid, Colleen G 59 HIMA 47.80 DQ
-- Roche, Carolyn M 57 CMS 35.00 NS
-- Holloway, Colleen J 55 MOST 42.90 NS
Event 23 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 35.62 8/18/2002 JOY WARD
World: W 33.47 6/4/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shaps, Ruth Y 61 MAM 36.50 33.88N
2 Welch, Sarah 61 PNA 39.40 36.84
3 Tyler, A Susan 60 SNM 38.75 37.86
4 LeClercq, Toni M 60 WCM 42.06 37.95
5 Rousseau, Sandi 61 OREG 40.00 38.83
6 Gettling, Janet 60 OREG 38.90 39.92
7 Page, Anne M 60 NCMS 39.00 42.08
8 Magee, Carolyn M 63 HMS 42.37 43.66
9 Barnea, Daniela 64 STAN 49.30 44.59
10 Allen, Susan J 64 USF 48.00 45.59
11 Tevis, Maggie H 60 RHMS 53.16 49.55
12 Felton, Anezka G 60 TOC 48.20 49.97
13 Beeler, Kirsten 62 ISF 51.00 50.00
-- Boak, Carolyn 63 WMST 36.66 NS
-- Mymryk, Penny M 61 RMSC 41.80 NS
Event 23 Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 38.47 6/10/2007 JOY WARD
World: W 35.77 8/6/2006 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Frid, Barbara 66 OREG 40.00 39.07
2 Ward, Joy 66 OREG 40.99 42.10
3 Meyers, Susan L 66 ISF 45.36 46.74
4 Kowalski, Joyce 66 MICH 59.00 55.34
-- Rattray, Kathryn T 68 BURL 52.53 NS
Event 23 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 41.26 7/9/2000 GAIL ROPER
World: W 39.16 1/20/2008 HARUMI SUGIMOTO, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Tullman, Patricia A 71 FMM 53.33 50.81
2 Kraetzer, Midge S 70 WCM 1:00.00 53.99
3 Henderson, Martha J 72 FACT 56.90 59.35
4 Kawabata, Geraldine L 74 OREG 1:09.85 1:11.87
-- Little, Jeanne 71 SDSM 46.17 NS
Event 23 Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 44.95 8/1/2004 GAIL ROPER
World: W 41.99 8/6/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Caldwell, Dionne B 76 NOVA 58.06 59.24
2 Waldbaum, Joan B 77 1776 1:04.63 1:03.46
3 Rosik, Cynthia H 75 OREG 1:17.51 1:17.52
Event 23 Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 57.43 7/18/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN
World: W 57.43 7/18/2004 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stupfel, Gloria M 82 SMMM 1:45.00 2:21.19
-- Carr, Florence E 83 UNAT 59.62 NS
Event 23 Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:11.58 7/25/1999 JEAN DURSTON
World: W 1:06.40 7/16/2007 YONE MURATA, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Howell, Jae 86 WCM 1:26.00 1:24.39
2 Stevenin, Elfie J 87 OREG 2:24.00 4:01.51
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 13:59PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 24 Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 25.44 7/16/2000 NEI-KUAN CHIA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McCallen, John R 21 UNAT 26.08 25.48
2 Nicholas, Dameon 19 FLAQ 26.91 26.78
3 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 23 FLAQ 26.00 26.85
4 Goldman, Brian M 22 PNA 26.50 27.17
5 Eddy, Ricky 24 UNAT 28.99 27.27
6 Ortiz, Daniel 21 EM 28.50 27.97
7 Tracy, Kennison C 19 OREG 32.15 29.52
8 Johns, Brock C 24 OREG 30.49 30.40
-- Warlick, Sean 23 GAST 32.01 NS
Event 24 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 25.16 1984 DEFORREST/BOTTOM
World: W 24.48 6/12/2005 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kawamoto, Kohei 29 ARIZ 23.87 23.71W
2 Bannan, Brett T 26 OREG 26.40 25.83
3 Holsman, Trent T 28 TOC 27.96 26.36
4 McMillian, Brett J 26 GAST 26.50 27.05
5 Marshall, Gary N 26 TOC 28.01 27.67
6 Pilman, Rodney S 26 RAA 30.26 27.69
7 Leahy, James P 28 TOC 27.50 28.17
8 Pearson, Kevin M 26 OREG 29.26 29.63
9 Ko, Scott Y 25 CMS 30.50 29.81
10 Cleary, Kevin H 25 OREG 30.36 30.08
Event 24 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 24.73 8/10/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO
World: W 24.73 8/6/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Goltz, Jason 30 PNA 27.30 26.34
2 Greenwood, Scott C 31 TOC 27.00 27.21
3 Gaggero, David 32 TOC 29.95 27.87
4 Sottile, Domenico 31 FLAQ 28.61 28.23
5 Sivertson, Kevin M 33 OREG 28.26 28.36
6 Romera, Joaquin B 34 OREG 28.57 28.89
7 Wallace, Colin C 30 OREG 28.50 29.14
8 Glass, Mark 34 DAMM 29.47 29.29
9 Brayman, Brook T 31 LVM 31.00 29.71
-- Spalding, Joseph G 34 IAMA 1:24.63 DQ
-- Cooley, Bryan 31 UNAT 30.00 NS
-- Conway, Adam M 30 TVM 25.68 NS
-- Linderman, Ross A 31 PNA 29.67 NS
-- Schweiger, Joel B 32 RAA 29.90 NS
Event 24 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 25.00 8/18/2002 WADE KING
World: W 24.70 8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mull, Alec 36 MICH 26.27 26.06
2 Riddle, Ed A 38 OREG 30.33 26.41
3 Taylor, Curtis L 37 OREG 29.50 27.45
4 McClung, Paton M 39 LJSM 28.58 28.85
5 Butcher, Rob 36 NCMS 27.50 29.53
6 Breza, Scott 37 NBAC 28.00 29.99
7 Montgomery, Zac L 37 PNA 31.28 30.18
8 Kapfhammer, Eric 35 PNA 31.34 30.73
9 Carlson, John 37 RMST 31.12 30.76
10 Rosinski, Thomas J 38 CMS 31.00 31.07
11 Hiemke, Scott 36 DAMM 30.80 31.10
12 Sixkiller, Daniel 35 UNAT 32.67 31.82
13 Darby, Brian C 35 OREG 33.00 33.38
14 Brenes, Marco 37 EM 31.30 35.31
Event 24 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 25.87 8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH
World: W 25.87 8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hiltabiddle, Steve 42 JAM 26.40 25.97
2 Sorensen, Michael J 40 AKMS 26.00 26.50
3 Sargent, Gregory O 41 DAMM 26.61 26.81
4 Segal, William N 44 JAM 27.20 27.41
5 Rodgers, Jeff M 42 OREG 27.99 27.60
6 Power, Michael L 40 UCSB 27.59 27.70
7 Holland, Dave 41 VMST 27.70 27.74
8 Mc Cormack, Bryan J 43 TOC 28.89 28.19
9 Drawz, Troy A 40 OREG 29.00 28.68
10 Smith, Schuyler A 40 CMS 30.30 28.70
11 Lichtenwalter, Brian 42 CRUZ 30.00 28.83
12 Gill, Mark A 40 SKY 29.25 29.14
13 Cambias, Rob J 40 SMS 29.58 29.20
14 Wolf, Paul R 42 GERM 30.03 29.32
15 Dillon, Duffy 43 FLAQ 29.50 29.35
16 Williams, John M 40 PNA 29.90 29.52
17 Jones, Kenton R 41 SDSM 30.36 29.66
17 Fischer, Andy J 41 FLAQ 30.30 29.66
19 Parmentier, Steve D 43 OREG 29.95 29.70
20 Esko, Kevin L 42 PNA 29.50 29.71
21 Shoup, David J 42 OREG 29.80 30.05
22 Schwarm, Douglas R 43 UNAT 31.78 31.10
23 Langan, David P 42 UNAT 31.60 33.74
-- Eichler, Brad 42 ARKM 28.12 NS
-- Perry, Sam W 40 ARIZ 31.00 NS
-- Mc Sweeney, Brian P 41 USF 30.56 NS
-- Lanterman, Scott J 43 MVM 31.50 NS
-- McComish, John H 42 OREG 28.70 NS
-- Snoep, Peer 43 FLAQ 27.77 NS
Event 24 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 25.90 8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH
World: W 25.90 8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Paul L 49 ARIZ 25.90 26.06
2 Kenny, John 48 DAMM 27.80 27.13
3 Stiling, Jeff C 48 TS 28.50 27.23
4 Christensen, Douglas 45 OREG 28.45 27.66
5 Washburne, Brent C 47 OREG 30.58 28.77
6 Radam, Thomas 46 IMSC 29.70 28.79
7 Johnston, Mark A 48 CMS 29.13 28.95
8 Ozun, Sabri 45 LVM 28.50 28.98
9 Hathaway, David L 48 OREG 30.22 29.67
10 Hafner, Jason C 46 SRM 31.10 29.93
11 Cleaver, Oliver 45 SAWS 31.28 30.77
12 Sikora, Rod 48 DAMM 32.24 31.12
13 Rabe, Jim D 48 OREG 30.50 31.16
14 Asche, Carl V 47 UTAH 31.23 31.42
15 Littlefield, James R 48 PNA 30.50 31.53
16 Ivelich, Jim A 46 OREG 31.91 31.55
17 Westlake, Robert 46 OREG 32.00 31.56
18 Matz, Michael S 47 PAFC 32.61 31.91
19 Boone, Lou 47 OREG 34.73 34.11
20 Traynor, John 49 IM 34.17 34.64
21 Cattles, Steve 49 CMS 32.51 1:07.77
-- Benner, Tord E 49 NOVA 31.50 NS
-- Golden, Larry 48 ARKM 27.81 NS
-- Mc Ginley, Patrick B 45 ROSE 33.01 NS
-- Mc Donald, Emeric J 46 MVM 28.75 NS
Event 24 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 26.23 7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
World: W 26.23 7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Carter, Paul V 51 CAST 26.01 25.88N
2 Schatz, Gary L 53 WMST 27.76 27.63
3 Croshier, Mark W 53 SDSM 30.00 27.83
4 Bugg, Bob 51 GAJA 28.20 27.85
5 Graham, Donald 54 UTAH 27.98 27.90
6 Phillips, John M 50 NCMS 28.25 28.25
7 Vandam, David K 53 TXLA 29.77 29.25
8 O''Brien, Kerry L 51 WCM 29.93 29.42
9 Williams, Scott 53 TOC 32.67 29.60
10 Kevan, Stephen D 54 OREG 30.42 30.13
11 Metzger, Peter R 53 OREG 30.70 30.14
12 Westphal, Kent B 52 OREG 31.00 30.16
13 Fattlar, Kenneth M 52 TVM 31.00 30.41
14 Stiling, Douglas E 50 TS 31.03 30.73
15 Freeborn, Stephen L 53 PNA 29.97 30.92
16 Dwight, Charles B 53 OREG 31.58 31.39
17 Wren, Mark B 50 OREG 32.49 31.95
18 Peyton, Mike W 53 OREG 32.80 32.85
19 Moore, Hugh C 54 PNA 33.00 32.88
20 Marsh, Gary 51 OREG 31.35 34.78
21 Nakhei, Toraj 53 OREG 41.20 37.89
-- Piette, Jeffrey T 53 OREG 32.61 NS
-- Grzeszczak, John S 50 GOLD 30.00 NS
-- Battistini, Rick A 54 NEM 31.99 NS
-- Spencer, Donald L 51 PNA 32.24 NS
-- Boytler, Bruce J 50 PNA 31.00 NS
Event 24 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 27.08 6/24/2007 GREG SHAW
World: W 27.08 6/24/2007 GREG SHAW, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pugliese, Mark D 56 ANCM 29.20 28.96
2 Lautman, Scott M 56 PNA 30.47 29.08
3 Cockburn, Alistair 55 UTAH 29.53 29.25
4 Hammond, Ted W 55 ARIZ 30.91 29.72
5 Brockbank, Doug 55 OREG 30.55 30.27
6 Glass, Ernie 59 NCMS 33.04 31.53
7 Buckley, Mark 55 SCAQ 33.23 32.02
8 Hoffman, Charles L 58 TERR 33.54 32.27
9 Fisk, Floyd M 56 SAWS 35.73 33.04
10 Cheney, Bruce W 57 OREG 34.39 36.69
11 Goldberg, Bruce D 57 DAMM 34.68 38.86
-- Bannan, Charles 56 OREG 32.00 DQ
-- Meltz, Steve Y 55 NEM 31.00 NS
-- Yensen, Kermit D 55 OREG 32.19 NS
Event 24 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 27.92 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
World: W 27.92 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Burns, Joel J 62 FLAQ 28.79 29.84
2 Baird, Fred C 60 UTAH 30.50 30.11
3 Prentice, Douglas C 60 OREG 34.40 31.91
4 Martinez, Jorge E 61 UNAT 32.83 32.87
5 Cronin, Jed P 60 OREG 34.20 33.28
6 Silvey, Michael R 63 OREG 34.50 33.52
7 Ebel, Mark T 60 ECM 33.01 33.75
8 Stevens, Baz 60 OREG 35.55 34.02
-- Meyerhoff, Rick D 61 TAM 34.00 DQ
-- Stout, Jon 62 OREG 37.01 NS
-- Beauregard, Charles R 61 OREG 34.42 NS
Event 24 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 30.81 8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON
World: W 30.33 7/17/2006 TOMOYASU IIDA, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lodwig, Keefe L 65 WMST 32.00 28.68W
2 Smith, Robert S 65 OREG 35.90 31.55
3 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 32.55 32.33
4 Straka, Peter 65 TYMS 34.92 33.23
5 Pivovarov, Ivan 65 UNAT 33.33 33.42
6 White, Bernard T 65 NCMS 35.50 34.07
7 Whitley, John K 65 LJSM 35.92 34.25
8 Nakata, Ronald K 69 OREG 36.55 35.40
9 Bassi, Richard A 67 TOC 32.89 37.44
10 Perilman, Jim E 69 WCM 39.10 38.85
Event 24 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 32.11 8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON
World: W 31.49 9/24/2007 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Petersen, Bert L 70 OREG 31.99 32.49
2 Goldstein, Mel E 70 ISF 36.46 35.35
3 Haworth, A Emory 72 WCM 39.00 39.63
4 Szasz, Ivan 72 MSBC 43.52 42.55
5 Flores-Fiol, Oscar A 70 OREG 42.00 45.40
6 Schieltz, Jon D 70 OREG 1:01.99 1:01.10
-- McIntyre, David R 71 GOLD 35.00 DQ
-- Patten, Bob W 74 CMS 42.70 NS
Event 24 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 35.66 8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME
World: W 35.66 8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mitchell, Clarke E 76 NCMS 38.00 36.34
-- Park, George 75 PNA 44.20 NS
-- Baker, Donald J 77 SDSM 52.70 NS
-- Bevier, Jack 76 HMS 52.00 NS
-- Sanguily, Manuel 75 CONN 40.00 NS
-- Johnston, Graham M 77 MOST 40.00 NS
Event 24 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 40.65 5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME
World: W 40.92 8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Piemme, Frank M 83 LOST 43.25 42.19
2 Hubbard, Donald J 81 SDSM 54.55 54.42
3 Hutinger, Paul 84 FMM 58.00 1:01.32
-- Miesen, Lee J 81 OREG 1:16.55 DQ
Event 24 Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 46.48 6/19/2004 ANDREW HOLDEN
World: W 46.48 6/19/2004 ANDREW HOLDEN, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Rudloff, G Edward 85 TOC 47.48 DQ
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 15:52PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 25 Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:24.14 7/9/2006 LAURA DAVIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jason, Dawn 21 FLAQ 2:31.76 2:31.53
33.37 1:11.31 (37.94)
1:56.98 (45.67) 2:31.53 (34.55)
2 Muir, Anne C 23 PMM 2:38.38 2:33.97
33.59 1:15.91 (42.32)
1:59.07 (43.16) 2:33.97 (34.90)
3 Trevino, Danielle 21 UNAT 2:35.75 2:34.09
32.87 1:14.41 (41.54)
1:58.60 (44.19) 2:34.09 (35.49)
4 Trembly, Katie F 24 SCLA 3:02.00 2:46.69
36.67 1:21.10 (44.43)
2:08.21 (47.11) 2:46.69 (38.48)
5 Dickson, Kelsey A 19 ARIZ 2:46.86 2:51.37
34.40 1:23.75 (49.35)
2:14.96 (51.21) 2:51.37 (36.41)
6 Gentry, Kelly M 22 TVM 2:50.02 2:51.90
37.20 1:23.23 (46.03)
2:12.49 (49.26) 2:51.90 (39.41)
7 Bowen, Kelsey C 23 OREG 2:52.73 2:53.11
36.94 1:23.17 (46.23)
2:14.24 (51.07) 2:53.11 (38.87)
8 Pranke, Bridget A 24 ARIZ 3:02.71 2:56.03
37.37 1:24.92 (47.55)
2:16.66 (51.74) 2:56.03 (39.37)
9 Grier, Cassi M 22 OREG 2:57.34 2:58.74
38.22 1:25.65 (47.43)
2:18.10 (52.45) 2:58.74 (40.64)
10 Kratz, Elaine K 23 UNAT 2:55.25 3:00.57
36.79 1:24.07 (47.28)
2:17.63 (53.56) 3:00.57 (42.94)
11 Snyder, Melissa 21 OREG 2:55.27 3:06.49
41.50 1:31.44 (49.94)
2:23.09 (51.65) 3:06.49 (43.40)
12 Swieter, Erin 24 AKMS 3:04.54 3:08.05
37.65 1:24.78 (47.13)
2:21.52 (56.74) 3:08.05 (46.53)
13 Pahl, Lauren N 19 TVM 3:10.31 3:11.92
38.70 1:27.48 (48.78)
2:26.78 (59.30) 3:11.92 (45.14)
Event 25 Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:20.71 10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 2:21.98 8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Droubay, Christina L 27 TVM 2:40.00 2:29.21
32.12 1:11.33 (39.21)
1:55.29 (43.96) 2:29.21 (33.92)
2 Willey, Kris B 26 TOC 2:36.43 2:36.58
34.41 1:15.44 (41.03)
2:00.00 (44.56) 2:36.58 (36.58)
3 Showell, Brianna 29 OREG 2:43.27 2:38.77
34.60 1:17.39 (42.79)
2:01.02 (43.63) 2:38.77 (37.75)
4 Popelka, Erin M 27 OREG 2:45.00 2:45.42
33.20 1:19.53 (46.33)
2:06.21 (46.68) 2:45.42 (39.21)
5 Kujawa, Jamie L 26 BOZE 2:30.00 2:49.38
35.05 1:19.83 (44.78)
2:08.36 (48.53) 2:49.38 (41.02)
6 Kroemer, Maggie 25 COM 2:46.19 2:50.33
34.35 1:20.40 (46.05)
2:11.92 (51.52) 2:50.33 (38.41)
7 Peters, Emily K 26 OREG 3:00.29 3:01.13
37.60 1:19.98 (42.38)
2:15.75 (55.77) 3:01.13 (45.38)
8 Marechal, Severine M 25 FLAQ 2:56.20 3:01.64
38.81 1:28.42 (49.61)
2:20.63 (52.21) 3:01.64 (41.01)
9 Paulson, Christine N 29 TVM 3:00.00 3:12.00
40.53 1:30.17 (49.64)
2:26.84 (56.67) 3:12.00 (45.16)
Event 25 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:21.59 10/7/2007 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
NATL: N 2:23.12 1/14/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McClelland, Katie 32 DAMM 2:34.42 2:31.44
32.80 1:14.66 (41.86)
1:55.78 (41.12) 2:31.44 (35.66)
2 Koch, Laura K 32 WMST 2:40.40 2:34.10
32.83 1:13.94 (41.11)
1:57.97 (44.03) 2:34.10 (36.13)
3 Elwonger, Stephanie L 30 OREG 2:48.58 2:41.54
33.79 1:15.92 (42.13)
2:03.85 (47.93) 2:41.54 (37.69)
4 Arneson, Laura C 33 UTAH 2:44.49 2:49.00
35.38 1:19.02 (43.64)
2:12.45 (53.43) 2:49.00 (36.55)
5 Ackermann, Laura 33 FLAQ 3:04.93 3:00.88
37.44 1:24.99 (47.55)
2:18.84 (53.85) 3:00.88 (42.04)
6 Pryor, Evelyn G 31 OREG 3:14.50 3:11.38
40.39 1:30.72 (50.33)
2:27.34 (56.62) 3:11.38 (44.04)
7 Clark, Robyn D 30 NOVA 3:06.47 3:24.63
44.66 1:39.89 (55.23)
2:37.01 (57.12) 3:24.63 (47.62)
-- Ellis, Emilie C 34 PNA 3:03.20 NS
-- Philipps, Colleen M 32 PNA 2:55.00 NS
Event 25 Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:25.31 6/29/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 2:22.42 7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Nelson, Sara Q 36 OREG 2:45.00 2:34.53
33.11 1:15.39 (42.28)
1:59.14 (43.75) 2:34.53 (35.39)
2 Poll, Claudia 36 EM 2:34.60 2:34.67
34.40 1:14.02 (39.62)
2:01.96 (47.94) 2:34.67 (32.71)
3 Rankin, Maureen T 38 ARIZ 2:52.03 2:37.27
32.89 1:14.68 (41.79)
2:00.49 (45.81) 2:37.27 (36.78)
4 Easton, Sandie 39 WCM 2:57.07 2:38.04
33.77 1:14.72 (40.95)
2:02.16 (47.44) 2:38.04 (35.88)
5 Visser, Linda 38 FACT 2:41.17 2:39.57
34.55 1:15.69 (41.14)
2:03.04 (47.35) 2:39.57 (36.53)
6 Tomac, Jayna M 36 OREG 2:45.15 2:45.99
36.26 1:21.65 (45.39)
2:07.50 (45.85) 2:45.99 (38.49)
7 Tomtan-Brayman, Brend 35 LVM 2:59.27 2:50.87
37.11 1:21.09 (43.98)
2:10.63 (49.54) 2:50.87 (40.24)
8 Barber, Tori M 36 OREG 2:47.50 2:52.34
36.07 1:17.77 (41.70)
2:09.49 (51.72) 2:52.34 (42.85)
9 Farmer, LeAnne C 36 CARL 2:50.49 2:53.20
37.93 1:25.12 (47.19)
2:12.83 (47.71) 2:53.20 (40.37)
10 Lassen, Megan M 38 OREG 2:59.76 2:56.25
38.21 1:23.97 (45.76)
2:16.42 (52.45) 2:56.25 (39.83)
11 Young, Susie S 39 OREG 2:57.82 3:00.63
39.24 1:28.28 (49.04)
2:21.24 (52.96) 3:00.63 (39.39)
12 Criscione, Anicia 35 OREG 3:05.49 3:01.61
40.77 1:26.96 (46.19)
2:20.30 (53.34) 3:01.61 (41.31)
13 Wells, Janette 36 OREG 3:15.83 3:07.69
41.06 1:30.44 (49.38)
2:20.92 (50.48) 3:07.69 (46.77)
14 Topp, Deborah A 39 OREG 3:15.00 3:13.04
37.19 1:29.86 (52.67)
2:28.88 (59.02) 3:13.04 (44.16)
15 Patterson, Breyer L 39 OREG 3:28.42 3:21.66
43.23 1:38.28 (55.05)
2:37.14 (58.86) 3:21.66 (44.52)
-- Walters, Melinda J 38 OREG 3:23.13 NS
Event 25 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:25.03 8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
NATL: N 2:25.03 8/5/2007 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Welting, Laureen 43 TOC 2:41.60 2:32.07
33.23 1:14.02 (40.79)
1:58.71 (44.69) 2:32.07 (33.36)
2 Ward, Lisa A 44 WCM 2:46.00 2:33.27
33.07 1:13.92 (40.85)
1:57.43 (43.51) 2:33.27 (35.84)
3 Reynolds, Ellen M 44 SAWS 2:39.62 2:34.16
34.31 1:12.93 (38.62)
1:59.61 (46.68) 2:34.16 (34.55)
4 Harris, Janet 43 TNYA 2:48.86 2:44.52
34.84 1:14.94 (40.10)
2:04.87 (49.93) 2:44.52 (39.65)
5 Kupan, Cheryl A 44 NEM 2:46.66 2:48.74
36.06 1:19.49 (43.43)
2:10.17 (50.68) 2:48.74 (38.57)
6 Jones, Paula E 40 VMST 3:00.22 2:52.14
37.83 1:22.80 (44.97)
2:13.89 (51.09) 2:52.14 (38.25)
7 Hamel, Laura 44 SYSM 3:07.27 2:55.62
37.00 1:25.67 (48.67)
2:16.50 (50.83) 2:55.62 (39.12)
8 Gee, Sharlene L 42 MVM 2:59.14 2:57.35
36.79 1:23.54 (46.75)
2:17.90 (54.36) 2:57.35 (39.45)
9 Hall, Lisa C 41 WCM 2:58.65 3:01.45
37.44 1:25.76 (48.32)
2:16.73 (50.97) 3:01.45 (44.72)
10 Del Rio, Laura L 43 PNA 3:17.66 3:16.82
42.66 1:36.38 (53.72)
2:31.95 (55.57) 3:16.82 (44.87)
Event 25 Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:28.82 4/21/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA
NATL: N 2:31.06 5/27/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 46 SDSM 2:28.82 2:27.57W
31.37 1:08.97 (37.60)
1:52.84 (43.87) 2:27.57 (34.73)
2 Delmage, Arlene 46 OREG 2:44.40 2:41.77
33.18 1:18.61 (45.43)
2:07.16 (48.55) 2:41.77 (34.61)
3 Ferguson, Ellen 46 OREG 2:43.00 2:43.40
34.25 1:18.37 (44.12)
2:07.23 (48.86) 2:43.40 (36.17)
4 Bunch, Brigid J 45 ARIZ 2:50.27 2:48.83
35.27 1:16.09 (40.82)
2:07.14 (51.05) 2:48.83 (41.69)
5 Hafner, Hilary R 48 SRM 2:54.18 2:50.70
35.40 1:22.81 (47.41)
2:10.91 (48.10) 2:50.70 (39.79)
6 Courtney, Zena H 49 PNA 2:49.89 2:52.40
36.49 1:20.26 (43.77)
2:14.17 (53.91) 2:52.40 (38.23)
7 Kessler, Laura L 48 O*H* 2:50.00 2:52.66
37.20 1:24.03 (46.83)
2:14.95 (50.92) 2:52.66 (37.71)
8 DeLozier, Anna R 45 ARIZ 3:02.00 2:53.07
36.39 1:20.48 (44.09)
2:13.21 (52.73) 2:53.07 (39.86)
9 Caswell, Mary J 47 OREG 2:50.96 2:53.21
35.03 1:23.09 (48.06)
2:13.79 (50.70) 2:53.21 (39.42)
10 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 45 ARIZ 3:03.74 2:54.28
35.93 1:23.35 (47.42)
2:14.32 (50.97) 2:54.28 (39.96)
11 Viales, Dianne 46 OREG 2:57.79 3:01.03
36.65 1:23.98 (47.33)
2:19.77 (55.79) 3:01.03 (41.26)
12 Prokopiak, Judith P 45 UNAT 3:12.89 3:01.40
38.03 1:26.20 (48.17)
2:21.33 (55.13) 3:01.40 (40.07)
13 James, Paula 49 LVM 3:03.03 3:03.03
38.54 1:25.65 (47.11)
2:21.01 (55.36) 3:03.03 (42.02)
14 Snider, Pam J 47 OREG 3:12.74 3:15.34
40.37 1:30.22 (49.85)
2:26.94 (56.72) 3:15.34 (48.40)
15 Goodman, Ann R 49 OREG 3:16.02 3:15.78
42.44 1:31.43 (48.99)
2:31.14 (59.71) 3:15.78 (44.64)
16 Speir, Kris 45 PNA 3:15.00 3:19.75
42.16 1:36.52 (54.36)
2:33.93 (57.41) 3:19.75 (45.82)
17 McKenzie, Jean M 45 OREG 4:00.00 3:40.30
54.51 1:47.49 (52.98)
2:48.43 (1:00.94) 3:40.30 (51.87)
-- Stone, Beverly 45 IMSC 3:03.29 NS
Event 25 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:41.31 7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 2:41.31 7/14/2002 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cook, Jenny L 50 SCAQ 2:45.25 2:39.49W
34.02 1:16.91 (42.89)
2:03.55 (46.64) 2:39.49 (35.94)
2 Iseppi, Esther 50 AMT 2:49.50 2:50.09
36.87 1:22.23 (45.36)
2:11.10 (48.87) 2:50.09 (38.99)
3 Worden, Laura A 51 OREG 3:12.25 3:04.19
37.57 1:26.07 (48.50)
2:22.25 (56.18) 3:04.19 (41.94)
4 Budd, Elizabeth 54 OREG 3:19.77 3:15.44
42.99 1:33.12 (50.13)
2:33.08 (59.96) 3:15.44 (42.36)
5 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 51 UNAT 3:24.67 3:16.22
40.60 1:31.49 (50.89)
2:30.44 (58.95) 3:16.22 (45.78)
6 James, Katryn S 53 ARIZ 3:16.00 3:21.39
47.82 1:36.49 (48.67)
2:34.94 (58.45) 3:21.39 (46.45)
7 Mitchell, Alison A 54 MVN 3:22.45 3:35.42
50.34 1:46.39 (56.05)
2:49.82 (1:03.43) 3:35.42 (45.60)
8 Scovazzo, Mary L 53 HMS 3:33.39 3:40.34
49.02 1:48.26 (59.24)
2:47.72 (59.46) 3:40.34 (52.62)
-- Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 51 DAS 3:05.57 NS
-- Cherzan, Deidra 52 OREG 3:08.08 NS
Event 25 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:48.30 7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 2:48.30 7/8/2007 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 57 TAM 2:50.00 2:43.45W
33.65 1:14.71 (41.06)
2:07.03 (52.32) 2:43.45 (36.42)
2 Vaca, Laura R 55 ANV 2:49.05 2:54.30
37.20 1:23.52 (46.32)
2:15.15 (51.63) 2:54.30 (39.15)
3 Kohn, Catherine K 55 SLAM 3:00.00 3:04.85
42.94 1:31.82 (48.88)
2:22.93 (51.11) 3:04.85 (41.92)
4 Alexander, Martha A 59 WCM 3:19.30 3:12.29
41.43 1:33.58 (52.15)
2:29.08 (55.50) 3:12.29 (43.21)
5 Kassen, Elizabeth K 56 PNA 3:29.43 3:23.16
42.16 1:36.92 (54.76)
2:39.86 (1:02.94) 3:23.16 (43.30)
6 Thornton, Kim S 56 NOVA 3:25.12 3:23.92
45.63 1:40.90 (55.27)
2:38.17 (57.27) 3:23.92 (45.75)
7 Asleson, Elke M 56 OREG 3:33.51 3:33.36
44.25 1:39.01 (54.76)
2:44.12 (1:05.11) 3:33.36 (49.24)
8 Buck, Kathleen P 58 OREG 3:36.73 3:37.88
51.40 1:51.88 (1:00.48)
2:52.18 (1:00.30) 3:37.88 (45.70)
9 Wright, Jill M 57 SAWS 3:41.53 3:46.54
51.27 1:47.34 (56.07)
2:56.05 (1:08.71) 3:46.54 (50.49)
10 Milner, Nancy J 57 OREG 3:48.50 3:52.11
50.28 1:56.60 (1:06.32)
3:01.94 (1:05.34) 3:52.11 (50.17)
11 Weston, Susan E 57 SDSM 3:42.40 3:56.02
51.86 1:55.91 (1:04.05)
3:07.08 (1:11.17) 3:56.02 (48.94)
12 Yoder, Margie E 56 CMS 4:10.00 4:20.36
59.71 2:13.48 (1:13.77)
3:27.21 (1:13.73) 4:20.36 (53.15)
-- Hendryx, Teri L 55 OREG 3:20.00 NS
-- Miller, Celeste 58 SNM 3:15.00 NS
Event 25 Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:58.08 8/7/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
NATL: N 3:00.74 8/10/2006 CAROLYN BOAK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Welch, Sarah 61 PNA 3:22.55 3:14.93
39.47 1:34.08 (54.61)
2:32.06 (57.98) 3:14.93 (42.87)
2 Dills, Suzanne L 63 PNA 3:30.69 3:16.73
42.98 1:33.79 (50.81)
2:33.05 (59.26) 3:16.73 (43.68)
3 Tyler, A Susan 60 SNM 3:28.04 3:29.16
41.38 1:37.95 (56.57)
2:43.41 (1:05.46) 3:29.16 (45.75)
4 Young, Lydia L 60 CMS 3:41.97 3:40.37
49.31 1:47.77 (58.46)
2:48.63 (1:00.86) 3:40.37 (51.74)
5 Allen, Susan J 64 USF 4:10.00 3:45.31
49.44 1:46.47 (57.03)
2:55.08 (1:08.61) 3:45.31 (50.23)
6 Lebsack, Linda M 62 CMS 4:12.00 4:12.54
58.01 2:06.20 (1:08.19)
3:20.10 (1:13.90) 4:12.54 (52.44)
-- Ludick, Jane H 63 LCM 5:29.96 DQ
-- Mymryk, Penny M 61 RMSC 3:29.00 NS
Event 25 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 3:08.85 8/7/2006 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 3:19.01 7/2/1991 CLARA WALKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Marr, Jackie M 65 SDSM 3:19.01 3:13.33N
44.51 1:36.20 (51.69)
2:31.50 (55.30) 3:13.33 (41.83)
2 Pronk, Bonnie L 66 MSBC 3:20.71 3:17.26
45.11 1:35.60 (50.49)
2:30.38 (54.78) 3:17.26 (46.88)
3 Meyers, Susan L 66 ISF 3:47.07 3:46.55
53.52 1:54.64 (1:01.12)
2:57.62 (1:02.98) 3:46.55 (48.93)
4 Arnold, Patricia F 69 SMS 4:31.40 4:40.74
1:03.68 2:17.34 (1:13.66)
3:37.64 (1:20.30) 4:40.74 (1:03.10)
-- Geoffrion, Helen 69 UCLA 4:16.12 NS
Event 25 Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 3:14.05 2/3/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 3:32.94 8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jordan, Betsy T 71 SDSM 3:46.00 3:47.80
53.93 1:50.23 (56.30)
3:01.04 (1:10.81) 3:47.80 (46.76)
2 Munn, Susan L 70 DAM 4:00.00 3:59.17
55.92 2:01.57 (1:05.65)
3:09.48 (1:07.91) 3:59.17 (49.69)
3 Varty, Eulah M 74 MSBC 4:29.69 4:27.34
1:02.97 2:10.84 (1:07.87)
3:23.90 (1:13.06) 4:27.34 (1:03.44)
4 Henderson, Martha J 72 FACT 4:49.04 4:44.57
1:02.19 2:12.33 (1:10.14)
3:45.68 (1:33.35) 4:44.57 (58.89)
5 Munger, Peony 74 HMS 6:41.38 5:37.94
1:32.52 3:07.65 (1:35.13)
4:32.50 (1:24.85) 5:37.94 (1:05.44)
Event 25 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 3:38.46 1/29/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 3:48.59 6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 77 WCM 4:05.00 3:57.16
55.53 1:55.38 (59.85)
3:00.50 (1:05.12) 3:57.16 (56.66)
2 Callison, Barbara F 75 RINC 4:15.00 4:16.96
58.97 2:02.79 (1:03.82)
3:15.58 (1:12.79) 4:16.96 (1:01.38)
3 Kinney, Nancy 79 ARIZ 4:35.09 4:19.78
1:02.28 2:04.91 (1:02.63)
3:22.66 (1:17.75) 4:19.78 (57.12)
4 Hertzberg, Ruth S 76 CMS 5:15.00 7:33.09
2:06.96
6:14.76 ( ) 7:33.09 (1:18.33)
Event 25 Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:18.72 6/10/2007 JEAN TROY, USA
NATL: N 4:18.72 6/10/2007 JEAN TROY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stupfel, Gloria M 82 SMMM 7:32.00 8:12.28
2:25.63 4:08.78 (1:43.15)
6:35.98 (2:27.20) 8:12.28 (1:36.30)
Event 25 Women 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 5:16.68 7/25/1999 JEAN DURSTON, USA
NATL: N 5:16.68 7/25/1999 JEAN DURSTON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Howell, Jae 86 WCM 5:40.00 5:55.72
1:27.25 2:59.48 (1:32.23)
4:34.80 (1:35.32) 5:55.72 (1:20.92)
2 Stevenin, Elfie J 87 OREG 8:18.91 11:32.31
3:42.13 11:32.31 (7:50.18)
Event 25 Women 90-94 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 6:35.70 8/11/2003 MAXINE MERLINO, USA
NATL: N 6:35.70 8/11/2003 MAXINE MERLINO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Simonton, Rita 90 GWSC 6:40.00 6:30.12W
1:41.59 3:03.53 (1:21.94)
5:19.84 (2:16.31) 6:30.12 (1:10.28)
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 16:14PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 26 Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:06.33 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA
NATL: N 2:06.33 8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Aguilar, Giampiero 29 EM 2:22.47 2:21.31
29.72 1:08.47 (38.75)
1:50.45 (41.98) 2:21.31 (30.86)
2 McMillian, Brett J 26 GAST 2:20.00 2:26.46
29.44 1:06.80 (37.36)
1:50.29 (43.49) 2:26.46 (36.17)
3 Kramer, Joshua D 27 HIMA 2:44.28 2:43.03
31.25 1:13.41 (42.16)
2:03.92 (50.51) 2:43.03 (39.11)
4 Carse, Michael R 29 FOG 3:07.97 3:02.85
36.10 1:27.30 (51.20)
2:18.59 (51.29) 3:02.85 (44.26)
Event 26 Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:08.89 7/29/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
NATL: N 2:09.69 8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBURG
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Harrigan, Matthew J 30 TOC 2:19.01 2:14.83
28.29 1:03.42 (35.13)
1:43.41 (39.99) 2:14.83 (31.42)
2 Polito, Chip 32 OREG 2:20.68 2:17.37
29.30 1:05.45 (36.15)
1:45.26 (39.81) 2:17.37 (32.11)
3 Goltz, Jason 30 PNA 2:19.00 2:18.35
29.09 1:06.15 (37.06)
1:47.44 (41.29) 2:18.35 (30.91)
4 Oleson, Ryan M 31 UNAT 2:25.00 2:23.11
28.65 1:06.95 (38.30)
1:48.29 (41.34) 2:23.11 (34.82)
5 Walkenhorst, Jared W 34 NEM 2:30.00 2:27.13
30.82 1:11.91 (41.09)
1:52.64 (40.73) 2:27.13 (34.49)
6 Campea, Scott 33 STAN 2:20.00 2:31.64
31.20 1:12.05 (40.85)
1:55.25 (43.20) 2:31.64 (36.39)
7 Sun, Alberto 30 CSPM 2:30.00 2:32.10
29.76 1:06.88 (37.12)
1:56.32 (49.44) 2:32.10 (35.78)
8 Sivertson, Kevin M 33 OREG 2:31.39 2:39.98
30.77 1:13.64 (42.87)
2:02.36 (48.72) 2:39.98 (37.62)
9 Spalding, Joseph G 34 IAMA 6:10.66 5:54.51
1:18.03 3:05.24 (1:47.21)
4:36.37 (1:31.13) 5:54.51 (1:18.14)
Event 26 Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:08.19 8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA
NATL: N 2:05.64 12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Larson, Greg D 39 TOC 2:17.00 2:23.19
30.28 1:07.37 (37.09)
1:50.21 (42.84) 2:23.19 (32.98)
2 Nelson, Kirk E 38 PNA 2:27.06 2:25.77
30.84 1:09.97 (39.13)
1:53.59 (43.62) 2:25.77 (32.18)
3 Erickson, Kraig J 37 OREG 2:35.75 2:29.43
31.19 1:11.99 (40.80)
1:56.20 (44.21) 2:29.43 (33.23)
4 Porter, Drew A 35 SCLA 2:42.01 2:31.13
32.58 1:12.50 (39.92)
1:56.93 (44.43) 2:31.13 (34.20)
5 Schutte, Tom F 39 PNA 2:35.50 2:31.43
30.38 1:11.40 (41.02)
1:54.31 (42.91) 2:31.43 (37.12)
6 Adamavich, Doug P 39 ARIZ 2:41.00 2:36.02
32.34 1:15.94 (43.60)
2:00.25 (44.31) 2:36.02 (35.77)
7 Colburn, Christopher 36 ABM 2:48.05 2:36.66
31.06 1:12.58 (41.52)
1:58.70 (46.12) 2:36.66 (37.96)
8 Dunn, Erin A 38 PNA 2:42.10 2:41.40
33.61 1:19.75 (46.14)
2:06.91 (47.16) 2:41.40 (34.49)
9 Mattson, Mark E 38 IM 2:39.40 2:41.51
34.68 1:17.51 (42.83)
2:05.15 (47.64) 2:41.51 (36.36)
10 Jaworski, Chip 38 SKY 2:47.00 2:46.86
32.99 1:19.16 (46.17)
2:07.70 (48.54) 2:46.86 (39.16)
11 Vegter, Brian 37 OREG 3:50.00 3:37.00
49.13 1:51.00 (1:01.87)
2:53.10 (1:02.10) 3:37.00 (43.90)
-- Denton, Joe E 37 PNA 2:42.37 NS
Event 26 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:12.41 6/29/2007 PETER BERMEL, GER
NATL: N 2:14.39 6/3/2007 LORENZO BENUCCI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sargent, Gregory O 41 DAMM 2:16.51 2:18.11
28.63 1:05.34 (36.71)
1:45.71 (40.37) 2:18.11 (32.40)
2 Peters, Keith D 43 OREG 2:30.00 2:22.53
30.15 1:05.92 (35.77)
1:47.40 (41.48) 2:22.53 (35.13)
3 Berg, Roy A 40 NOVA 2:17.00 2:23.72
29.45 1:07.06 (37.61)
1:49.36 (42.30) 2:23.72 (34.36)
4 Hiltabiddle, Steve 42 JAM 2:28.46 2:24.90
29.39 1:07.56 (38.17)
1:51.41 (43.85) 2:24.90 (33.49)
5 Holland, Dave 41 VMST 2:28.10 2:25.54
30.11 1:09.27 (39.16)
1:52.17 (42.90) 2:25.54 (33.37)
6 Winters, Bill 41 VMST 2:30.00 2:27.72
30.98 1:11.62 (40.64)
1:54.60 (42.98) 2:27.72 (33.12)
7 Fischer, Andy J 41 FLAQ 2:37.00 2:32.32
31.20 1:13.31 (42.11)
1:58.36 (45.05) 2:32.32 (33.96)
8 Butcher, Gano 44 OREG 2:34.39 2:33.44
30.82 1:11.96 (41.14)
1:56.89 (44.93) 2:33.44 (36.55)
9 Clydesdale, William L 41 OREG 2:43.57 2:37.36
31.80 1:16.81 (45.01)
2:02.00 (45.19) 2:37.36 (35.36)
10 Waud, Timothy P 41 OREG 2:33.34 2:37.55
34.03 1:18.63 (44.60)
2:01.33 (42.70) 2:37.55 (36.22)
11 Blavatnik, Alex 44 FLAQ 2:43.15 2:38.86
33.61 1:15.24 (41.63)
2:01.23 (45.99) 2:38.86 (37.63)
12 Seibert, Richard J 44 PNA 2:46.66 2:39.69
34.76 1:17.03 (42.27)
2:05.84 (48.81) 2:39.69 (33.85)
13 Anderson, Anthony P 41 OREG 2:40.50 2:40.26
33.87 1:19.33 (45.46)
2:04.23 (44.90) 2:40.26 (36.03)
14 Wolf, Tim N 44 NEM 2:48.00 2:41.39
32.33 1:15.44 (43.11)
2:05.72 (50.28) 2:41.39 (35.67)
15 Breza, Paul M 41 UNAT 2:35.38 2:44.88
32.49 1:16.45 (43.96)
2:06.26 (49.81) 2:44.88 (38.62)
16 Gaarder, Chris 43 OREG 2:50.15 2:50.05
34.47 1:20.50 (46.03)
2:09.05 (48.55) 2:50.05 (41.00)
17 Ferrero, Rick 44 PNA 2:52.00 2:54.37
35.72 1:22.55 (46.83)
2:15.49 (52.94) 2:54.37 (38.88)
18 Verst, David B 40 WCM 2:40.00 3:01.51
35.70 1:27.57 (51.87)
2:21.69 (54.12) 3:01.51 (39.82)
-- Collins, Michael D 42 NOVA 2:41.00 NS
-- King, Phillip J 42 GOLD 2:22.15 NS
Event 26 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:16.12 8/7/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA
NATL: N 2:16.12 8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jaegers, Al 46 ARIZ 2:18.00 2:22.01
30.53 1:07.34 (36.81)
1:48.61 (41.27) 2:22.01 (33.40)
2 Kenny, John 48 DAMM 2:25.00 2:25.26
29.51 1:06.20 (36.69)
1:51.21 (45.01) 2:25.26 (34.05)
3 Vicioso, Danilo 45 DOM 2:46.99 2:26.82
30.67 1:07.22 (36.55)
1:53.14 (45.92) 2:26.82 (33.68)
4 Scott, Greg C 49 CMS 2:30.00 2:27.90
31.05 1:14.29 (43.24)
1:54.91 (40.62) 2:27.90 (32.99)
5 Helgason, Tryggvi 45 LVM 2:35.34 2:29.93
32.00 1:12.99 (40.99)
1:55.70 (42.71) 2:29.93 (34.23)
6 Stultz, Todd W 48 O*H* 2:34.04 2:30.49
31.79 1:11.36 (39.57)
1:57.13 (45.77) 2:30.49 (33.36)
7 Christensen, Douglas 45 OREG 2:33.00 2:32.65
29.97 1:09.83 (39.86)
1:56.09 (46.26) 2:32.65 (36.56)
8 Johnston, Mark A 48 CMS 2:39.50 2:33.36
31.50 1:13.03 (41.53)
1:57.95 (44.92) 2:33.36 (35.41)
9 Ozun, Sabri 45 LVM 2:35.00 2:35.50
32.30 1:14.49 (42.19)
2:00.45 (45.96) 2:35.50 (35.05)
10 Matysek, Jim 49 MOVY 2:38.41 2:38.93
34.90 1:17.25 (42.35)
2:02.14 (44.89) 2:38.93 (36.79)
11 Mangrum, John W 45 NCMS 2:58.46 2:58.61
36.19 1:21.93 (45.74)
2:18.60 (56.67) 2:58.61 (40.01)
12 Winkle, Tiger L 47 OREG 2:47.93 3:01.96
36.86 1:26.33 (49.47)
2:20.06 (53.73) 3:01.96 (41.90)
-- Yarid, Jay 45 DAMM 2:30.33 NS
-- Guthrie, David M 48 DAMM 2:25.75 NS
Event 26 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:23.06 6/4/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
NATL: N 2:23.45 8/18/2001 RICK COLELLA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mann, Michael T 54 CMS 2:26.00 2:20.02W
29.96 1:06.32 (36.36)
1:47.49 (41.17) 2:20.02 (32.53)
2 Shake, Scott D 50 ARIZ 2:27.35 2:26.11
31.84 1:10.31 (38.47)
1:52.64 (42.33) 2:26.11 (33.47)
3 Abbott, Rick E 53 AKMS 2:35.89 2:26.94
28.48 1:04.26 (35.78)
1:49.22 (44.96) 2:26.94 (37.72)
4 Allender, Patrick 50 OREG 2:40.00 2:29.70
30.91 1:13.67 (42.76)
1:54.33 (40.66) 2:29.70 (35.37)
5 Doyle, Benn W 50 GSM 2:35.16 2:30.86
30.06 1:11.23 (41.17)
1:55.35 (44.12) 2:30.86 (35.51)
6 Callahan, Jim 51 WOR 2:29.52 2:32.13
32.31 1:13.20 (40.89)
1:58.03 (44.83) 2:32.13 (34.10)
7 Holland, David A 50 WMAC 2:30.00 2:33.01
31.37 1:12.66 (41.29)
1:56.27 (43.61) 2:33.01 (36.74)
8 Vandam, David K 53 TXLA 2:44.77 2:33.95
31.20 1:11.75 (40.55)
1:59.50 (47.75) 2:33.95 (34.45)
9 Haberek, Cork 51 SKY 2:37.79 2:37.46
32.18 1:16.45 (44.27)
2:01.45 (45.00) 2:37.46 (36.01)
10 Doyley, Douglas 50 EBSC 2:38.70 2:37.55
33.50 1:15.82 (42.32)
2:01.35 (45.53) 2:37.55 (36.20)
11 Gray, David S 50 CMS 2:40.50 2:38.75
30.99 1:18.62 (47.63)
2:02.55 (43.93) 2:38.75 (36.20)
12 McCarty, Dave 50 CMS 2:39.90 2:39.37
31.88 1:15.22 (43.34)
2:01.90 (46.68) 2:39.37 (37.47)
13 Oliver, Gary M 51 OREG 2:42.00 2:39.73
34.59 1:18.82 (44.23)
2:03.49 (44.67) 2:39.73 (36.24)
14 Djang, Philipp A 54 OREG 2:35.00 2:40.49
33.12 1:15.12 (42.00)
2:02.66 (47.54) 2:40.49 (37.83)
15 Kevan, Stephen D 54 OREG 2:37.07 2:40.75
32.30 1:13.89 (41.59)
2:02.90 (49.01) 2:40.75 (37.85)
16 Robinson, Dan L 51 PNA 2:50.00 2:44.01
33.99 1:20.68 (46.69)
2:07.11 (46.43) 2:44.01 (36.90)
17 Louie, Jamie 51 CMS 2:41.50 2:44.79
35.67 1:18.87 (43.20)
2:05.54 (46.67) 2:44.79 (39.25)
18 Freeborn, Stephen L 53 PNA 2:41.00 2:54.26
34.07 1:21.26 (47.19)
2:16.01 (54.75) 2:54.26 (38.25)
19 Scoville, Brent H 51 OREG 2:56.77 2:55.12
37.39 1:22.18 (44.79)
2:16.04 (53.86) 2:55.12 (39.08)
20 Dolan, Dan J 53 OREG 3:15.00 2:58.99
36.99 1:25.73 (48.74)
2:17.33 (51.60) 2:58.99 (41.66)
21 Moore, Hugh C 54 PNA 2:59.00 3:04.17
35.27 1:25.12 (49.85)
2:20.62 (55.50) 3:04.17 (43.55)
22 Moon, Robert J 53 OREG 3:50.47 3:43.12
48.96 1:47.29 (58.33)
2:53.48 (1:06.19) 3:43.12 (49.64)
-- Cholodenko, Don 52 NOVA 2:36.99 DQ
-- Patterson, Terry M 51 BDGR 2:53.90 NS
Event 26 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:24.16 4/21/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA
NATL: N 2:27.60 7/16/2006 GREG SHAW
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Colella, Rick P 57 PNA 2:25.00 2:24.12W
30.89 1:10.55 (39.66)
1:51.17 (40.62) 2:24.12 (32.95)
2 Kerns, Hubie 59 VCM 2:39.09 2:37.49
32.77 1:13.97 (41.20)
2:00.74 (46.77) 2:37.49 (36.75)
3 Lautman, Scott M 56 PNA 2:39.67 2:40.67
33.68 1:19.84 (46.16)
2:05.83 (45.99) 2:40.67 (34.84)
4 Brown, Robert V 56 AWJ 2:43.20 2:42.11
34.13 1:17.78 (43.65)
2:05.06 (47.28) 2:42.11 (37.05)
5 Dougherty, Stephen P 57 PAFC 2:47.70 2:46.11
33.78 1:18.24 (44.46)
2:07.48 (49.24) 2:46.11 (38.63)
6 McIntyre, Frank 57 ARIZ 2:45.00 2:53.94
35.91 1:24.00 (48.09)
2:14.44 (50.44) 2:53.94 (39.50)
7 Macaulay, Thomas M 59 OREG 2:59.50 3:02.26
38.66 1:27.23 (48.57)
2:22.27 (55.04) 3:02.26 (39.99)
8 Buckley, Mark 55 SCAQ 3:09.65 3:06.96
38.49 1:27.59 (49.10)
2:29.40 (1:01.81) 3:06.96 (37.56)
9 Scovazzo, Vincent A 56 HMS 3:05.00 3:12.29
39.52 1:33.19 (53.67)
2:30.83 (57.64) 3:12.29 (41.46)
-- Lucas, James B 58 LAAC 2:54.56 DQ
-- Bleakman, Richard N 55 NMMS 2:53.80 NS
Event 26 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:36.07 8/7/2006 JOHN CALVERT, USA
NATL: N 2:36.07 8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Harrison, Lonny W 60 AMAM 2:43.60 2:39.65
33.65 1:14.59 (40.94)
2:02.91 (48.32) 2:39.65 (36.74)
2 Burns, Joel J 62 FLAQ 2:47.46 2:48.84
33.68 1:18.71 (45.03)
2:10.43 (51.72) 2:48.84 (38.41)
3 Couch, Bob E 61 AWJ 2:47.89 2:50.45
35.11 1:21.70 (46.59)
2:12.28 (50.58) 2:50.45 (38.17)
4 Frost, Kenneth A 64 TAM 2:47.00 2:54.84
35.63 1:26.47 (50.84)
2:13.59 (47.12) 2:54.84 (41.25)
5 Peterson, Steven B 62 PNA 2:59.95 3:05.18
40.33 1:34.31 (53.98)
2:23.30 (48.99) 3:05.18 (41.88)
6 Smith, William R 63 OREG 4:00.00 4:01.30
53.21 2:01.68 (1:08.47)
3:04.34 (1:02.66) 4:01.30 (56.96)
7 Walker, Thomas W 61 PNA 4:10.00 4:17.67
1:02.55 2:07.58 (1:05.03)
3:24.84 (1:17.26) 4:17.67 (52.83)
-- Martinez, Jorge E 61 UNAT 3:15.02 DQ
-- Bruce, Bob A 60 OREG 2:52.01 NS
Event 26 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:44.44 4/21/2008 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR
NATL: N 2:48.63 6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 2:55.55 2:51.50
33.97 1:20.39 (46.42)
2:11.22 (50.83) 2:51.50 (40.28)
2 Todd, Richard T 66 TCAM 2:53.01 2:54.04
36.25 1:25.07 (48.82)
2:14.16 (49.09) 2:54.04 (39.88)
3 Dawson, Bill 66 MELO 3:16.00 3:10.12
40.29 1:32.73 (52.44)
2:26.71 (53.98) 3:10.12 (43.41)
4 Nakata, Ronald K 69 OREG 3:25.00 3:13.57
40.55 1:36.64 (56.09)
2:31.31 (54.67) 3:13.57 (42.26)
5 Rupert, Bill 65 MESC 3:29.00 3:28.73
48.82 1:38.44 (49.62)
2:42.62 (1:04.18) 3:28.73 (46.11)
6 Shaw, Keith D 65 CMSC 3:32.00 3:36.48
49.87 1:52.63 (1:02.76)
2:48.64 (56.01) 3:36.48 (47.84)
Event 26 Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:58.06 7/6/2003 BURWELL JONES, USA
NATL: N 2:58.06 7/6/2003 BURWELL JONES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Painter, David J 70 UNAT 3:15.10 3:15.43
44.87 1:33.47 (48.60)
2:31.57 (58.10) 3:15.43 (43.86)
2 Goldstein, Mel E 70 ISF 3:23.30 3:20.31
42.97 1:39.57 (56.60)
2:35.68 (56.11) 3:20.31 (44.63)
3 Hopkins, Cyrus C 70 NEM 3:40.00 3:23.12
47.01 1:45.08 (58.07)
2:40.52 (55.44) 3:23.12 (42.60)
4 Peterson, Dick A 71 SMMM 3:20.00 3:25.74
49.60 1:45.12 (55.52)
2:41.03 (55.91) 3:25.74 (44.71)
5 Medici, John C 70 O*H* 3:40.00 3:38.98
57.05 1:53.32 (56.27)
2:54.95 (1:01.63) 3:38.98 (44.03)
6 Fasbender, Barry A 71 STAN 3:39.74 3:40.65
51.94 1:51.21 (59.27)
2:52.43 (1:01.22) 3:40.65 (48.22)
-- Haworth, A Emory 72 WCM 3:50.00 NS
Event 26 Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 3:32.82 10/22/2005JAN ZIEGLER, CZE
NATL: N 3:34.94 8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Piemme, Frank M 83 LOST 3:46.98 3:51.39
50.50 1:54.78 (1:04.28)
3:02.29 (1:07.51) 3:51.39 (49.10)
2 Strong, Doug 83 DOC 8:00.69 13:20.02
Event 26 Men 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:13.14 7/15/2001 ANTON CERER, USA
NATL: N 4:13.14 7/15/2001 ANTON CERER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rudloff, G Edward 85 TOC 4:14.89 4:46.20
1:02.38 2:23.48 (1:21.10)
3:43.38 (1:19.90) 4:46.20 (1:02.82)
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 17:08PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 27 Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 58.94 8/3/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Lorna 20 FLAQ 1:02.80 1:00.73
29.58 1:00.73 (31.15)
2 Butler, Katelyn B 22 RAA 1:00.08 1:01.57
29.45 1:01.57 (32.12)
3 White, Lisa A 24 TVM 1:04.00 1:03.72
31.00 1:03.72 (32.72)
4 O''Connor, Erin 23 UNAT 1:09.00 1:05.63
30.90 1:05.63 (34.73)
5 Taylor, Victoria 23 TVM 1:07.95 1:06.65
32.19 1:06.65 (34.46)
6 Murphy, Siobhan C 22 FLAQ 1:11.09 1:08.26
32.78 1:08.26 (35.48)
7 Shigley, Allison M 20 LVM 1:11.00 1:08.62
33.38 1:08.62 (35.24)
8 Bowen, Kelsey C 23 OREG 1:11.58 1:09.57
33.86 1:09.57 (35.71)
9 Lau, Choi-Ting 24 MVM 1:08.00 1:10.75
33.76 1:10.75 (36.99)
10 Prokopiak, Ashley R 20 UNAT 1:11.72 1:13.13
34.73 1:13.13 (38.40)
11 Maggard, Jocelyn N 21 MVN 1:17.43 1:15.79
35.76 1:15.79 (40.03)
12 Nunley, Jessica E 19 OREG 1:17.75 1:15.93
36.07 1:15.93 (39.86)
13 Stratman, Megan E 23 OREG 1:12.48 1:15.97
35.42 1:15.97 (40.55)
14 Snyder, Emily L 19 OREG 1:14.07 1:16.16
35.75 1:16.16 (40.41)
-- Dickson, Kelsey A 19 ARIZ 1:06.04 NS
Event 27 Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 58.22 5/30/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR
NATL: N 57.76 3/18/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McLuckie, Lisa 29 FLAQ 1:11.04 1:02.52
29.98 1:02.52 (32.54)
2 Willey, Kris B 26 TOC 1:01.97 1:02.60
30.33 1:02.60 (32.27)
3 Hester, Heidi R 28 FLAQ 1:04.96 1:02.97
30.39 1:02.97 (32.58)
4 Marshall, Sarah 26 WCM 1:05.79 1:03.07
30.77 1:03.07 (32.30)
5 Warman, Whitney M 25 ARIZ 1:05.46 1:04.85
31.82 1:04.85 (33.03)
6 Cook, Shelley M 25 ISF 1:06.32 1:07.45
32.38 1:07.45 (35.07)
7 Howland, Heather 28 IM 1:10.95 1:07.68
32.54 1:07.68 (35.14)
8 Gustafson, Aubree M 27 OREG 1:08.12 1:07.89
32.62 1:07.89 (35.27)
9 Kujawa, Jamie L 26 BOZE 1:10.00 1:09.18
32.72 1:09.18 (36.46)
10 Fischbach, Elise M 26 OREG 1:13.40 1:09.29
32.79 1:09.29 (36.50)
11 Aron, Vanessa 28 FLAQ 1:12.29 1:09.65
33.43 1:09.65 (36.22)
12 Bagley, Jessica A 25 UNAT 1:11.50 1:11.28
32.94 1:11.28 (38.34)
13 Fabian, Catherine J 29 OREG 1:15.50 1:17.87
35.72 1:17.87 (42.15)
-- Basaraba, Deni L 27 WCM 1:27.00 NS
-- O''Reilly, Jennifer M 29 RMST 1:00.10 NS
Event 27 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 57.09 6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA
NATL: N 57.09 6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McClelland, Katie 32 DAMM 1:02.39 1:01.93
29.50 1:01.93 (32.43)
2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel 33 PAFC 1:05.17 1:02.63
29.99 1:02.63 (32.64)
3 Lee, Kristi D 33 SAWS 1:03.69 1:02.89
31.23 1:02.89 (31.66)
4 Follette, Diana 30 CAST 1:08.43 1:03.09
30.10 1:03.09 (32.99)
5 Whyte, Erika 31 OREG 1:11.00 1:04.71
31.01 1:04.71 (33.70)
6 Hennessey, Katherine 30 NBAC 1:06.48 1:04.97
31.83 1:04.97 (33.14)
7 Elwonger, Stephanie L 30 OREG 1:08.15 1:04.98
31.50 1:04.98 (33.48)
8 Rupp, Heidi J 32 UNAT 1:07.85 1:06.24
31.01 1:06.24 (35.23)
9 Kirkwood, Erin E 31 OREG 1:09.82 1:06.30
31.39 1:06.30 (34.91)
10 Dhom, Gina M 30 OREG 1:11.13 1:10.15
34.06 1:10.15 (36.09)
11 Kramer, Ellen M 33 OREG 1:10.35 1:10.76
34.10 1:10.76 (36.66)
12 Austin, Julia E 34 CAST 1:12.39 1:14.51
34.71 1:14.51 (39.80)
13 Pryor, Evelyn G 31 OREG 1:17.30 1:14.63
35.81 1:14.63 (38.82)
14 Jones, Rose 30 DOC 1:18.36 1:18.70
38.44 1:18.70 (40.26)
15 Harrington, Cortney L 33 UNAT 1:08.17 1:19.15
38.47 1:19.15 (40.68)
Event 27 Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 58.38 8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA
NATL: N 58.87 7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Jody L 39 STAN 1:02.21 1:01.36
29.01 1:01.36 (32.35)
2 Santomauro, Laura E 39 WCM 1:02.94 1:03.05
29.75 1:03.05 (33.30)
3 Weeks, Nikki L 36 OREG 1:03.78 1:03.78
30.21 1:03.78 (33.57)
4 Mortensen, Eva 38 SCSC 1:10.00 1:05.03
30.80 1:05.03 (34.23)
5 Easton, Sandie 39 WCM 1:14.07 1:05.98
32.16 1:05.98 (33.82)
6 Labusch, Meike M 36 USF 1:08.50 1:06.38
31.98 1:06.38 (34.40)
7 Keaten, Heather L 39 CMS 1:09.56 1:09.49
33.59 1:09.49 (35.90)
8 Adams, Karin M 36 CAST 1:12.39 1:12.60
35.13 1:12.60 (37.47)
9 Roberts, Kirsten L 39 OREG 1:14.00 1:13.15
35.81 1:13.15 (37.34)
10 Patterson, Breyer L 39 OREG 1:20.77 1:21.02
39.45 1:21.02 (41.57)
11 Colburn, Heather A 36 HMS 1:50.00 1:32.25
42.82 1:32.25 (49.43)
12 Osoinach, Ellen C 37 OREG 1:47.93 1:37.66
43.14 1:37.66 (54.52)
-- Murray, Alexis A 37 1776 1:09.50 NS
-- White, Anna G 35 OREG 1:19.00 NS
-- Sanguinet, Amanda K 38 TOC 1:13.40 NS
Event 27 Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 58.43 8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA
NATL: N 58.43 8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gary, Kristin J 41 REDT 1:01.90 1:01.34
29.38 1:01.34 (31.96)
2 Welting, Laureen 43 TOC 1:03.77 1:02.00
30.06 1:02.00 (31.94)
3 Rietz, Heather 40 EXCL 1:05.50 1:05.55
31.81 1:05.55 (33.74)
4 Jones, Paula E 40 VMST 1:08.68 1:06.64
32.18 1:06.64 (34.46)
5 Eden, Kim G 40 CMS 1:08.14 1:06.79
32.25 1:06.79 (34.54)
6 Hagadorn, Heather 43 CMS 1:08.00 1:07.74
32.70 1:07.74 (35.04)
7 Squires, Lynn A 44 OREG 1:04.20 1:07.95
32.53 1:07.95 (35.42)
8 Preston, Kristin K 43 OREG 1:10.00 1:08.13
32.59 1:08.13 (35.54)
9 Watkins, Elizabeth A 43 OREG 1:12.50 1:08.18
32.70 1:08.18 (35.48)
10 Richell, Kelly A 43 MVN 1:12.71 1:08.26
33.57 1:08.26 (34.69)
11 Bachman, Kari A 42 NMMS 1:09.24 1:09.67
32.79 1:09.67 (36.88)
12 McNeil, Katie B 40 OREG 1:15.24 1:14.59
35.42 1:14.59 (39.17)
13 Law, Cathy 41 OREG 1:15.57 1:15.03
35.89 1:15.03 (39.14)
14 Shaw, Susan M 41 OREG 1:19.49 1:18.45
38.41 1:18.45 (40.04)
15 O''Shea, Pam B 40 OREG 1:21.31 1:19.57
38.28 1:19.57 (41.29)
16 Sullivan, Cameron N 40 TVM 1:15.09 1:23.76
38.33 1:23.76 (45.43)
-- Ozun, Toni H 44 LVM 1:15.00 NS
-- Picard, Amanda 40 AMT 1:02.57 NS
-- Simmons, Stephanie J 42 OREG 1:19.60 NS
-- Gorman, Susan 42 OREG 1:15.17 NS
Event 27 Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 59.79 8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
NATL: N 59.79 8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 46 SDSM 59.79 1:00.02
2 Jones, Elene Kay "ene 48 CMS 1:02.99 1:02.30
29.84 1:02.30 (32.46)
3 Ferguson, Ellen 46 OREG 1:03.78 1:03.18
30.41 1:03.18 (32.77)
4 Stuntzner-Gibson, Den 46 OREG 1:08.33 1:05.47
32.24 1:05.47 (33.23)
5 Meyer, Marguerite 49 TOC 1:11.00 1:06.91
32.56 1:06.91 (34.35)
6 Stone, Beverly 45 IMSC 1:13.25 1:07.24
31.83 1:07.24 (35.41)
7 Buck, Donna 49 OREG 1:09.90 1:10.00
32.79 1:10.00 (37.21)
8 Prokopiak, Judith P 45 UNAT 1:11.19 1:10.10
32.97 1:10.10 (37.13)
9 Watanabe, Heidi S 45 WCM 1:10.19 1:11.58
34.20 1:11.58 (37.38)
10 Tyynismaa, Terri L 46 OREG 1:23.00 1:11.98
34.80 1:11.98 (37.18)
11 Murakowski, Courtenay 46 SMS 1:15.00 1:13.92
35.83 1:13.92 (38.09)
12 Chesler, Laurie K 45 OREG 1:12.61 1:14.11
34.84 1:14.11 (39.27)
13 Vincent, Nancy C 49 OREG 1:12.43 1:15.50
34.87 1:15.50 (40.63)
14 Dillenburg, Roberta G 45 RMST 1:15.97 1:19.94
37.83 1:19.94 (42.11)
15 Sitton, Tia 46 OREG 1:17.87 1:26.10
44.56 1:26.10 (41.54)
16 Tracy, Kay L 46 OREG 1:29.21 1:28.48
43.61 1:28.48 (44.87)
17 Neumann, Susan C 48 OREG 1:45.00 1:43.51
49.97 1:43.51 (53.54)
-- Simpson, Susanne B 48 NOVA 1:04.00 NS
-- Mac Laren, Kathleen A 46 WCM 1:15.00 NS
-- Duran, Nancy F 46 HIMA 1:06.88 NS
-- Blaha, Sharon L 48 DAM 1:15.00 NS
Event 27 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:01.13 8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:01.13 8/19/2001 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 51 OREG 1:04.81 1:05.39
32.08 1:05.39 (33.31)
2 Harsey, Laura E 50 OREG 1:08.03 1:07.10
32.47 1:07.10 (34.63)
3 Senn, Ann C 50 MINN 1:06.35 1:07.27
31.67 1:07.27 (35.60)
4 Moore, Jo 53 PNA 1:10.05 1:09.01
33.64 1:09.01 (35.37)
5 Grilli, Tracy L 51 NEM 1:08.23 1:09.57
33.74 1:09.57 (35.83)
6 Estel, Beth A 52 NEM 1:11.09 1:10.53
33.93 1:10.53 (36.60)
6 Morrison, Karen A 50 WCM 1:08.81 1:10.53
33.78 1:10.53 (36.75)
8 Rosener, Karen K 54 CMS 1:09.90 1:10.82
35.14 1:10.82 (35.68)
9 Carpenter, Kelley C 51 SYSM 1:13.29 1:12.69
34.79 1:12.69 (37.90)
10 Hickel, Jessie J 50 PNA 1:17.00 1:12.81
36.27 1:12.81 (36.54)
11 Bracken, Judy W 51 TVM 1:15.98 1:13.62
35.56 1:13.62 (38.06)
12 Burrows, Cindi 51 CVM 1:17.00 1:15.40
36.64 1:15.40 (38.76)
13 Shake, Caron L 51 ARIZ 1:20.16 1:15.64
36.34 1:15.64 (39.30)
14 Brown, Caroline J 51 PNA 1:17.00 1:18.49
38.30 1:18.49 (40.19)
15 Harrington, Susan E 51 OREG 1:22.73 1:19.18
37.20 1:19.18 (41.98)
16 Gordon, Vicki L 52 OREG 1:20.01 1:20.45
38.11 1:20.45 (42.34)
17 Bryson, Ginny J 50 GAJA 1:25.49 1:22.34
39.00 1:22.34 (43.34)
18 Petersen, Jennifer L 54 TVM 1:20.17 1:22.69
39.30 1:22.69 (43.39)
19 Boyer, Kathy M 54 MOST 1:19.24 1:22.95
39.76 1:22.95 (43.19)
19 Crookham, Kristi 50 SAWS 1:13.22 1:22.95
36.39 1:22.95 (46.56)
21 Ogden, Pamela C 51 MINN 1:20.00 1:23.43
40.78 1:23.43 (42.65)
22 Eckert-Mason, Kathy 51 OREG 1:25.91 1:24.84
40.27 1:24.84 (44.57)
23 Walker, Lora A 52 UNAB 1:15.00 1:34.42
44.00 1:34.42 (50.42)
24 Tomlinson-Macias, Mel 50 HMS 1:20.17 1:37.02
40.78 1:37.02 (56.24)
25 Young, Maggi 53 OREG 1:50.09 1:44.60
48.39 1:44.60 (56.21)
26 Miles, Carole A 53 OREG 1:51.00 1:48.89
49.28 1:48.89 (59.61)
-- Aiu, Mavis D 53 HIMA 1:20.00 NS
-- Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 51 UNAT 1:13.62 NS
-- De Sitter, Linda L 51 OREG 1:55.10 NS
-- Delanois, Barbara 53 IM 1:26.33 NS
Event 27 Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:02.02 8/13/2007 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 1:02.02 8/13/2007 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 57 TAM 1:05.00 1:02.02W
30.11 1:02.02 (31.91)
2 Denby, Karlene 55 ISF 1:11.14 1:10.56
34.04 1:10.56 (36.52)
3 Glassman, Debbie A 55 PNA 1:16.90 1:11.92
34.87 1:11.92 (37.05)
4 Stutz, Marie A 55 AMT 1:14.14 1:13.62
34.64 1:13.62 (38.98)
5 Miller, Celeste 58 SNM 1:15.00 1:13.85
34.73 1:13.85 (39.12)
6 Dougherty, Mindy M 56 MVN 1:25.00 1:14.20
36.83 1:14.20 (37.37)
7 Altman, Christie 59 ARIZ 1:17.21 1:14.80
36.44 1:14.80 (38.36)
8 Brittingham, Regina 57 WCM 1:23.00 1:15.96
36.34 1:15.96 (39.62)
9 Girard, Mikey G 55 ARIZ 1:21.00 1:16.13
35.14 1:16.13 (40.99)
10 Guins, Ann H 55 O*H* 1:16.49 1:16.37
35.76 1:16.37 (40.61)
11 Teisher, Jeanne M 57 OREG 1:19.67 1:18.93
37.23 1:18.93 (41.70)
12 Burrell, Grendel S 57 USF 1:22.00 1:21.23
39.01 1:21.23 (42.22)
13 Reid, Colleen G 59 HIMA 1:28.20 1:26.81
41.37 1:26.81 (45.44)
14 Mayhew, Chris 55 MOST 1:24.83 1:28.19
42.42 1:28.19 (45.77)
15 Fisher Campbell, Anne 56 ISF 1:22.50 1:28.33
41.24 1:28.33 (47.09)
16 Baker, Gini M 58 SDSM 1:25.00 1:29.44
41.51 1:29.44 (47.93)
17 Gray, Jane 57 OREG 1:35.04 1:30.21
42.87 1:30.21 (47.34)
18 Burke, Mary Leigh 56 MVM 1:45.00 1:57.34
53.68 1:57.34 (1:03.66)
Event 27 Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:10.29 6/4/2004 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 1:10.60 8/10/2006 CAROLYN BOAK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Williamson, Francine 60 GAJA 1:13.60 1:09.29W
33.20 1:09.29 (36.09)
2 Shaps, Ruth Y 61 MAM 1:14.50 1:10.51N
33.62 1:10.51 (36.89)
3 Dillon, Sally A 62 PNA 1:18.22 1:17.29
38.60 1:17.29 (38.69)
4 Menard, Joanne C 60 ARIZ 1:17.31 1:17.45
37.32 1:17.45 (40.13)
5 Shoenberger, Linda R 61 TAM 1:19.30 1:18.79
39.71 1:18.79 (39.08)
6 LeClercq, Toni M 60 WCM 1:28.06 1:20.85
39.33 1:20.85 (41.52)
7 Kay, Rebecca L 62 LVM 1:23.50 1:21.88
40.23 1:21.88 (41.65)
8 Rousseau, Sandi 61 OREG 1:24.00 1:22.79
39.60 1:22.79 (43.19)
9 Felton, Anezka G 60 TOC 1:27.50 1:23.93
39.16 1:23.93 (44.77)
10 Page, Anne M 60 NCMS 1:19.00 1:24.64
39.73 1:24.64 (44.91)
11 Webb, Linda 63 FLAQ 1:25.68 1:25.49
38.42 1:25.49 (47.07)
12 Sacks, Lynn S 63 OREG 1:59.00 1:49.16
52.65 1:49.16 (56.51)
13 Haynie, Sandra T 63 OREG 2:17.09 2:12.03
1:01.53 2:12.03 (1:10.50)
-- Boak, Carolyn 63 WMST 1:12.90 NS
-- Delgado, Joan D 63 PNA 1:30.37 NS
Event 27 Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:12.00 8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
NATL: N 1:16.84 7/5/1992 CLARA WALKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Marr, Jackie M 65 SDSM 1:16.84 1:15.75N
36.52 1:15.75 (39.23)
2 Schreiner, Beth 67 VMST 1:19.11 1:21.74
39.73 1:21.74 (42.01)
3 Ridout, Nancy J 66 TAM 1:25.88 1:23.71
40.52 1:23.71 (43.19)
4 Birkhead, Jane C 68 MOST 1:24.93 1:24.46
39.75 1:24.46 (44.71)
5 Calnek-Morris, Sue C 65 OREG 1:35.00 1:27.61
42.45 1:27.61 (45.16)
6 Proebsting, Arlene 65 TCAM 1:31.90 1:29.33
43.45 1:29.33 (45.88)
7 Ackley, Ella B 66 UNAT 1:39.42 1:35.30
43.49 1:35.30 (51.81)
8 Stephens, MaryLou 66 GAJA 1:45.00 1:39.18
47.95 1:39.18 (51.23)
9 Kowalski, Joyce 66 MICH 1:48.00 1:47.12
52.58 1:47.12 (54.54)
10 Papadopoulos, Kenna S 67 MSBC 1:48.36 1:48.42
51.40 1:48.42 (57.02)
11 Malone, Bobbi 65 ARIZ 1:54.32 2:00.82
1:00.67 2:00.82 (1:00.15)
12 Hutinger, Margie 68 FMM 2:20.43 2:16.30
1:03.78 2:16.30 (1:12.52)
13 Bello, Jeanette 65 OREG 2:10.38 2:16.88
1:06.57 2:16.88 (1:10.31)
-- Whiter, Peggy S 65 OREG 1:41.48 NS
Event 27 Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:16.50 4/19/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
NATL: N 1:19.94 8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Munn, Susan L 70 DAM 1:27.00 1:26.35
41.96 1:26.35 (44.39)
2 Zaremski, Barbara M 71 VMST 1:24.98 1:26.89
42.27 1:26.89 (44.62)
3 Tullman, Patricia A 71 FMM 1:31.90 1:32.20
43.80 1:32.20 (48.40)
4 Stowell, Diane M 74 HIMA 1:34.00 1:34.42
45.90 1:34.42 (48.52)
5 Newell, Sally 71 NCMS 1:38.91 1:35.46
44.06 1:35.46 (51.40)
6 Mc Cubbin, Miek 73 SMMM 1:48.00 1:37.47
45.34 1:37.47 (52.13)
7 Kawabata, Geraldine L 74 OREG 1:50.69 1:49.41
49.91 1:49.41 (59.50)
8 Chase, Lida G 70 HIMA 1:46.17 1:51.63
50.31 1:51.63 (1:01.32)
9 Hastings, Patricia B 73 MM 1:55.19 1:52.26
50.68 1:52.26 (1:01.58)
10 Fasbender, Alice J 70 ECYM 2:42.00 2:32.99
1:11.23 2:32.99 (1:21.76)
-- Kraetzer, Midge S 70 WCM 1:40.00 NS
-- Little, Jeanne 71 SDSM 1:28.00 NS
Event 27 Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:20.15 8/5/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 1:26.36 7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McIntosh, Frances 75 GMM 1:52.00 1:49.87
54.93 1:49.87 (54.94)
2 Goggin, Georgia L 79 MOST 1:54.00 1:51.94
51.78 1:51.94 (1:00.16)
3 Graef, Margrit 77 MVN 1:54.14 1:54.79
54.31 1:54.79 (1:00.48)
4 Bryce, Karen G 75 PNA 2:13.23 2:13.32
1:03.58 2:13.32 (1:09.74)
5 Taylor, Bert 78 OREG 2:26.00 2:23.31
1:10.22 2:23.31 (1:13.09)
6 Hertzberg, Ruth S 76 CMS 2:02.00 2:29.95
1:13.87 2:29.95 (1:16.08)
-- Stoinoff, Lavelle M 75 OREG 1:50.05 NS
-- Caldwell, Dionne B 76 NOVA 1:47.84 NS
-- Snyder, Hannelore 78 GCPS 2:45.00 NS
-- Gee, Nina F 75 OREG 2:19.20 NS
Event 27 Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:35.64 6/10/2007 JEAN TROY, USA
NATL: N 1:35.64 6/10/2007 JEAN TROY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sievert, Sara M 83 MOST 2:45.84 3:00.78
1:19.06 3:00.78 (1:41.72)
2 Wolle, Marian E 80 SDSM 2:44.16 3:08.76
1:27.54 3:08.76 (1:41.22)
-- Carr, Florence E 83 UNAT 1:49.95 NS
Event 27 Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:47.59 3/25/2006 OLGA JOHNSON, NZL
NATL: N 1:48.02 7/8/2007 MARGERY MEYER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Meyer, Margery 86 TOC 1:53.53 1:52.38
51.98 1:52.38 (1:00.40)
2 Christian, Betty 87 MOVY 2:10.42 2:05.98
58.83 2:05.98 (1:07.15)
3 Stone, Marjorie 85 GCPS 2:06.66 2:08.59
58.97 2:08.59 (1:09.62)
Event 27 Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 2:00.12 10/7/2007 HISAKO KOGA, JPN
NATL: N 2:19.14 8/5/2006 AUDREY ETIENNE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Simonton, Rita 90 GWSC 2:10.45 2:04.76N
58.73 2:04.76 (1:06.03)
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 18:07PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 28 Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 51.81 7/11/1999 JOE TRISTAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Nicholas, Dameon 19 FLAQ 55.11 57.85
28.65 57.85 (29.20)
2 Johns, Brock C 24 OREG 59.70 58.11
28.80 58.11 (29.31)
3 Billings, John E 20 OREG 1:15.00 59.96
28.97 59.96 (30.99)
4 Benjamin, Jacob W 22 UNAT 1:02.61 1:04.24
29.96 1:04.24 (34.28)
-- Warlick, Sean 23 GAST 58.82 NS
Event 28 Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 50.74 8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA
NATL: N 50.74 8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Holsman, Trent T 28 TOC 54.95 53.45
26.06 53.45 (27.39)
2 Pilman, Rodney S 26 RAA 54.80 55.29
26.34 55.29 (28.95)
3 Ko, Scott Y 25 CMS 59.00 58.65
27.85 58.65 (30.80)
4 Kramer, Joshua D 27 HIMA 1:00.84 59.56
28.39 59.56 (31.17)
5 Pearson, Kevin M 26 OREG 1:00.03 1:01.68
29.01 1:01.68 (32.67)
6 Davis, Cory M 28 RMST 1:04.22 1:06.88
31.05 1:06.88 (35.83)
7 Stiling, Ben 27 TS 1:06.00 1:17.15
32.22 1:17.15 (44.93)
-- Davie, Matthew G 27 TOC 59.99 DQ
-- Pineyro, Markus 26 DAMM 57.00 NS
Event 28 Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 51.50 7/14/1991 ROWDY GAINES, USA
NATL: N 51.50 7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gaggero, David 32 TOC 1:00.01 57.87
27.68 57.87 (30.19)
2 Romera, Joaquin B 34 OREG 59.68 58.45
27.82 58.45 (30.63)
3 Glass, Mark 34 DAMM 1:00.02 58.54
27.94 58.54 (30.60)
4 Sun, Alberto 30 CSPM 1:02.00 59.93
28.52 59.93 (31.41)
5 Miller, Trevor 31 TVM 1:02.57 1:00.03
28.54 1:00.03 (31.49)
6 Wallace, Colin C 30 OREG 1:01.07 1:00.22
27.95 1:00.22 (32.27)
7 Sixkiller, Jason M 31 ARIZ 1:03.90 1:00.27
29.19 1:00.27 (31.08)
8 Brayman, Brook T 31 LVM 1:03.22 1:00.93
28.86 1:00.93 (32.07)
9 Rosaria, Steven M 34 PNA 1:01.59 1:02.76
29.63 1:02.76 (33.13)
10 Perera, Boabdil 33 EM 1:05.01 1:06.69
31.89 1:06.69 (34.80)
11 Bard, Tim M 32 NEM 1:13.63 1:12.44
33.68 1:12.44 (38.76)
-- Conway, Adam M 30 TVM 54.47 NS
-- Schweiger, Joel B 32 RAA 58.19 NS
-- Linderman, Ross A 31 PNA 1:02.11 NS
-- Milsom, Kent D 34 RAVE 1:07.00 NS
Event 28 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 51.49 7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA
NATL: N 51.49 7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mc Whorter, Michael C 35 TOC 58.00 53.88
26.21 53.88 (27.67)
2 Taylor, Curtis L 37 OREG 54.50 54.60
26.40 54.60 (28.20)
3 Jacobson, Brian L 35 MINN 52.95 54.64
25.89 54.64 (28.75)
4 Wegner, Dan 37 CAST 55.55 56.17
26.76 56.17 (29.41)
5 Larson, Greg D 39 TOC 55.00 57.10
27.48 57.10 (29.62)
6 McClung, Paton M 39 LJSM 56.48 57.14
27.39 57.14 (29.75)
7 Montgomery, Zac L 37 PNA 1:04.96 59.61
28.44 59.61 (31.17)
8 Rosinski, Thomas J 38 CMS 57.76 59.96
28.54 59.96 (31.42)
9 Breza, Scott 37 NBAC 56.00 1:00.27
29.35 1:00.27 (30.92)
10 Connolly, Darrin T 37 USF 1:00.00 1:00.60
29.15 1:00.60 (31.45)
11 Dunn, Erin A 38 PNA 1:03.90 1:00.90
29.47 1:00.90 (31.43)
12 Loughrey, Brendan 38 UNAT 59.00 1:01.76
29.80 1:01.76 (31.96)
13 Lonie, David H 35 UNAT 1:04.23 1:02.38
29.55 1:02.38 (32.83)
14 Margrave, David T 37 PNA 1:02.03 1:04.34
30.88 1:04.34 (33.46)
15 Fitzpatrick, William 35 OREG 59.30 1:04.39
31.07 1:04.39 (33.32)
16 Hiemke, Scott 36 DAMM 1:05.00 1:04.59
29.98 1:04.59 (34.61)
17 Sixkiller, Daniel 35 UNAT 1:04.85 1:04.92
31.33 1:04.92 (33.59)
18 Kapfhammer, Eric 35 PNA 1:05.00 1:05.07
30.87 1:05.07 (34.20)
19 Carlson, John 37 RMST 1:06.97 1:06.43
32.02 1:06.43 (34.41)
20 Widmer, Bard 39 WCM 1:02.84 1:06.61
30.76 1:06.61 (35.85)
21 Brenes, Marco 37 EM 1:05.01 1:09.27
34.40 1:09.27 (34.87)
22 Lauritano, Giuseppe A 35 SDSM 1:40.00 1:33.53
44.49 1:33.53 (49.04)
-- Jaworski, Chip 38 SKY 1:05.00 NS
-- Hooper, James CN 37 MSBC 1:04.90 NS
Event 28 Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 53.45 8/5/2006 RICHARD SAEGER, USA
NATL: N 53.45 8/10/2006 RICHARD SAEGER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davis, Ross C 42 WMST 54.99 54.89
26.24 54.89 (28.65)
2 Smith, Schuyler A 40 CMS 56.42 55.16
26.84 55.16 (28.32)
3 Hiltabiddle, Steve 42 JAM 55.70 55.20
26.93 55.20 (28.27)
4 Wan, Eric 42 OREG 57.57 55.61
26.68 55.61 (28.93)
5 Segal, William N 44 JAM 56.90 56.19
27.65 56.19 (28.54)
6 Power, Michael L 40 UCSB 56.62 56.29
27.26 56.29 (29.03)
7 Rodgers, Jeff M 42 OREG 56.99 56.43
27.50 56.43 (28.93)
8 Gilson, Matthew R 41 NEM 57.97 57.40
26.93 57.40 (30.47)
9 Mackle, Rob J 44 SBSM 1:01.00 57.41
27.93 57.41 (29.48)
10 Mc Cormack, Bryan J 43 TOC 57.62 57.91
28.28 57.91 (29.63)
11 Williams, John M 40 PNA 57.40 58.60
27.92 58.60 (30.68)
12 Shoup, David J 42 OREG 1:00.24 59.33
28.21 59.33 (31.12)
13 Lichtenwalter, Brian 42 CRUZ 1:00.50 59.37
28.03 59.37 (31.34)
14 Jones, Kenton R 41 SDSM 1:00.68 59.77
28.63 59.77 (31.14)
15 Wolf, Paul R 42 GERM 1:00.53 1:00.13
28.13 1:00.13 (32.00)
16 Seibert, Richard J 44 PNA 1:02.67 1:01.10
29.18 1:01.10 (31.92)
17 Kaufman, Seth J 40 OREG 1:03.16 1:01.40
30.15 1:01.40 (31.25)
18 Rice, David S 41 OREG 1:02.04 1:01.93
29.66 1:01.93 (32.27)
19 Cambias, Rob J 40 SMS 1:03.50 1:02.83
29.95 1:02.83 (32.88)
20 Gill, Mark A 40 SKY 1:01.53 1:03.19
29.57 1:03.19 (33.62)
21 Breza, Paul M 41 UNAT 1:03.24 1:03.34
30.16 1:03.34 (33.18)
22 Schwarm, Douglas R 43 UNAT 1:05.86 1:04.31
31.13 1:04.31 (33.18)
23 Preston, Patrick J 42 PNA 1:05.00 1:05.22
30.22 1:05.22 (35.00)
24 Ferrero, Rick 44 PNA 1:05.30 1:06.04
31.47 1:06.04 (34.57)
25 Langan, David P 42 UNAT 1:05.80 1:08.95
32.58 1:08.95 (36.37)
-- Bockius, Edward C 42 NEM 56.70 NS
-- Eichler, Brad 42 ARKM 57.50 NS
-- Scheiner, Andrew D 40 STAN 1:00.32 NS
-- Dickson, Kurt F 41 ARIZ 59.16 NS
-- Carrasco, Juan J 44 FLAQ 1:10.52 NS
-- Dillon, Duffy 43 FLAQ 1:01.00 NS
-- Battistelli, Jay D 44 PNA 1:25.24 NS
-- Hochstein, Erik 40 SCAQ 52.72 NS
-- Kays, David E 41 PNA 58.50 NS
-- McComish, John H 42 OREG 59.50 NS
-- Berg, Roy A 40 NOVA 57.00 NS
-- Utsch, Jeffrey S 41 ARIZ 57.23 NS
Event 28 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 53.77 8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
NATL: N 53.90 8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Paul L 49 ARIZ 54.41 54.15
26.07 54.15 (28.08)
2 Guthrie, David M 48 DAMM 58.88 56.74
27.29 56.74 (29.45)
3 Hasegawa, Brian J 45 GHM 57.60 57.91
28.05 57.91 (29.86)
4 Vicioso, Danilo 45 DOM 57.99 58.12
28.11 58.12 (30.01)
5 Stultz, Todd W 48 O*H* 58.13 58.63
27.51 58.63 (31.12)
6 Graham, Bart L 48 AWJ 58.75 58.68
28.30 58.68 (30.38)
7 Mc Cracken, Bill 47 TVM 59.73 59.32
28.82 59.32 (30.50)
8 Washburne, Brent C 47 OREG 1:03.99 59.56
28.60 59.56 (30.96)
9 Valley, Eric S 47 PNA 1:00.80 59.97
29.33 59.97 (30.64)
10 Varner, David J 48 FXCM 1:03.97 1:00.61
29.40 1:00.61 (31.21)
11 Nelsen, Steve N 48 PCAT 1:07.27 1:01.40
29.27 1:01.40 (32.13)
12 Jones, Jeff C 46 WCM 1:02.81 1:01.56
28.95 1:01.56 (32.61)
13 Christensen, Douglas 45 OREG 1:03.50 1:01.70
29.77 1:01.70 (31.93)
14 Ivelich, Jim A 46 OREG 1:03.03 1:01.94
29.31 1:01.94 (32.63)
15 Kintner, Avery C 46 MVN 1:01.00 1:02.20
28.92 1:02.20 (33.28)
16 Sumerfield, Bill H 48 OREG 1:04.83 1:02.25
30.17 1:02.25 (32.08)
17 Cleaver, Oliver 45 SAWS 1:01.47 1:02.46
29.47 1:02.46 (32.99)
18 Busfield, Scott 49 HYAC 1:04.67 1:04.81
31.13 1:04.81 (33.68)
19 Olson, Jeff 49 ROSE 1:05.72 1:05.20
29.00 1:05.20 (36.20)
20 Rodriguez, Rick A 46 OREG 1:02.63 1:05.25
30.61 1:05.25 (34.64)
21 O''Shea, John J 45 OREG 1:06.95 1:05.39
30.71 1:05.39 (34.68)
22 Keen, John M 45 FACT 1:04.94 1:05.45
30.98 1:05.45 (34.47)
23 Asche, Carl V 47 UTAH 1:06.21 1:06.23
31.51 1:06.23 (34.72)
24 Campbell, Chris 47 MVM 1:07.19 1:08.01
33.01 1:08.01 (35.00)
25 Winkle, Tiger L 47 OREG 1:07.27 1:12.31
33.79 1:12.31 (38.52)
26 Cattles, Steve 49 CMS 1:07.27 1:44.09
45.03 1:44.09 (59.06)
-- Schilling, Alexander 48 TOC 1:05.00 DQ
-- Mc Donald, Emeric J 46 MVM 59.50 NS
-- Lang, Joseph J 45 PNA 1:03.52 NS
-- Golden, Larry 48 ARKM 59.25 NS
-- Rabe, Jim D 48 OREG 1:03.45 NS
-- Gjerde, Anders R 46 TVM 1:06.00 NS
Event 28 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 55.11 8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
NATL: N 54.93 3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Groselle, Jack R 54 O*H* 56.17 55.61
26.51 55.61 (29.10)
2 Bugg, Bob 51 GAJA 56.70 56.29
27.15 56.29 (29.14)
3 Schatz, Gary L 53 WMST 58.00 58.12
27.11 58.12 (31.01)
4 Roth, Barry 54 ARIZ 58.73 58.89
27.82 58.89 (31.07)
5 Sherman, Bill 50 MOVY 59.34 59.13
28.27 59.13 (30.86)
6 Gandee, Bradford R 54 GMUP 58.50 59.18
28.89 59.18 (30.29)
7 Phillips, John M 50 NCMS 1:00.50 59.42
29.18 59.42 (30.24)
8 Brenner, Bill 50 O*H* 1:01.10 59.91
29.00 59.91 (30.91)
9 Van Boer, Eric D 54 RHMS 1:00.90 1:00.00
28.43 1:00.00 (31.57)
10 Strauss, Trip 50 ARKM 1:05.00 1:00.01
29.23 1:00.01 (30.78)
11 Glenn, Timothy P 52 STAN 59.70 1:00.24
28.54 1:00.24 (31.70)
12 Livingston, Gerald C 50 SDSM 1:03.73 1:00.91
29.35 1:00.91 (31.56)
13 McCarty, Dave 50 CMS 1:02.90 1:02.19
29.41 1:02.19 (32.78)
14 Goodman, Doug 52 OREG 1:05.28 1:02.88
30.55 1:02.88 (32.33)
15 Mitchell, Robert W 50 FMT 1:05.08 1:02.89
29.60 1:02.89 (33.29)
16 Fattlar, Kenneth M 52 TVM 1:03.20 1:03.03
30.08 1:03.03 (32.95)
17 Bové, Kevin M 52 UNAT 1:08.80 1:03.09
30.61 1:03.09 (32.48)
18 Williams, Scott 53 TOC 1:07.63 1:03.16
29.52 1:03.16 (33.64)
19 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 54 IM 1:01.99 1:03.23
30.47 1:03.23 (32.76)
20 Carlsen, Glenn 51 CMSC 1:04.58 1:04.65
31.31 1:04.65 (33.34)
21 Woodruff, David L 52 DAM 1:07.21 1:04.85
31.35 1:04.85 (33.50)
22 Parnell, Rick D 50 PNA 1:05.13 1:05.17
30.19 1:05.17 (34.98)
23 Peyton, Mike W 53 OREG 1:05.90 1:05.46
31.96 1:05.46 (33.50)
24 Dow, Keith C 53 OREG 1:07.04 1:06.15
31.56 1:06.15 (34.59)
25 Ashe, Michael W 51 OREG 1:07.23 1:06.25
31.91 1:06.25 (34.34)
26 Mann, Edward R 51 OREG 1:07.70 1:06.64
32.73 1:06.64 (33.91)
27 Stiling, Douglas E 50 TS 1:06.25 1:07.64
31.16 1:07.64 (36.48)
28 Casto, Paul R 50 PCM 1:08.19 1:08.48
30.53 1:08.48 (37.95)
29 White, James D 50 OREG 1:12.68 1:09.99
33.88 1:09.99 (36.11)
30 Morrison, Jeffrey W 53 PNA 1:12.12 1:10.20
33.50 1:10.20 (36.70)
31 Sugg, Stephen P 53 PNA 1:15.00 1:12.53
35.31 1:12.53 (37.22)
32 Nakhei, Toraj 53 OREG 1:12.50 1:13.21
35.85 1:13.21 (37.36)
33 Adcock, Richard P 53 PNA 1:18.00 1:14.84
34.84 1:14.84 (40.00)
34 Tanner, Tom 53 OREG 1:21.51 1:22.11
39.65 1:22.11 (42.46)
35 Macias, Jesse G 50 HMS 1:20.18 2:38.33
1:09.59 2:38.33 (1:28.74)
-- Sorensen, James T 50 WCM 56.50 NS
-- Abbott, Rick E 53 AKMS 57.68 NS
-- Spencer, Donald L 51 PNA 1:05.48 NS
-- Boytler, Bruce J 50 PNA 1:06.00 NS
-- Leonard, Dan P 54 SCAQ 1:07.50 NS
Event 28 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 57.85 8/5/2006 ALEXANDER MILLS, NOR
NATL: N 58.07 7/8/2006 PAUL TREVISAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Tennant, Mike J 55 OREG 59.27 58.18
27.50 58.18 (30.68)
2 Hammond, Ted W 55 ARIZ 1:02.10 59.51
28.84 59.51 (30.67)
3 Edwards, Wes 55 OREG 1:00.90 1:00.04
4 Devins, Jeff W 56 HIMA 1:04.20 1:02.31
30.41 1:02.31 (31.90)
5 Gruber, Glenn A 59 VCM 1:03.09 1:03.70
30.20 1:03.70 (33.50)
6 Glass, Ernie 59 NCMS 1:05.30 1:03.99
30.38 1:03.99 (33.61)
7 Aakhus, Gregory P 58 OREG 1:05.93 1:04.20
31.11 1:04.20 (33.09)
8 Dasch, Vern E 59 OREG 1:08.96 1:04.88
32.37 1:04.88 (32.51)
9 Warner, Frank 59 TYR 1:07.00 1:06.40
32.06 1:06.40 (34.34)
10 Crane, John K 57 TVM 1:08.00 1:06.74
32.27 1:06.74 (34.47)
11 Foreaker, Don C 56 SRM 1:07.00 1:07.98
33.40 1:07.98 (34.58)
12 Fisk, Floyd M 56 SAWS 1:09.65 1:08.11
32.71 1:08.11 (35.40)
13 Scovazzo, Vincent A 56 HMS 1:09.00 1:10.21
33.91 1:10.21 (36.30)
14 Duffield, Harry G 58 SDSM 1:07.00 1:10.39
33.71 1:10.39 (36.68)
15 Sherwood, Reggie 57 OREG 1:13.17 1:13.36
35.05 1:13.36 (38.31)
16 Cheney, Bruce W 57 OREG 1:11.48 1:16.95
37.13 1:16.95 (39.82)
17 Larson, Allen J 55 OREG 1:31.00 1:17.23
37.34 1:17.23 (39.89)
18 Bacon, Tom 56 OREG 1:48.17 1:36.78
47.39 1:36.78 (49.39)
-- Pineyro, Luis 56 DAMM 1:01.00 NS
-- Meltz, Steve Y 55 NEM 1:01.80 NS
-- Stevens, Craig W 55 1776 1:01.20 NS
-- Varner, Tim 57 CMS 1:14.00 NS
-- Brockbank, Doug 55 OREG 1:06.00 NS
-- Yensen, Kermit D 55 OREG 1:06.11 NS
-- Andrus-Hughes, Bruce 56 OREG 1:32.32 NS
Event 28 Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 58.61 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
NATL: N 58.61 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kittel, Richard H 60 UTAH 1:05.00 1:02.02
30.38 1:02.02 (31.64)
2 Harrison, Lonny W 60 AMAM 1:05.60 1:03.32
30.65 1:03.32 (32.67)
3 Prentice, Douglas C 60 OREG 1:05.90 1:03.37
30.77 1:03.37 (32.60)
4 Galine, Donald L 63 WCM 1:03.88 1:03.63
30.76 1:03.63 (32.87)
5 Rudloff, Jr., Edward 61 TOC 1:05.53 1:03.79
30.03 1:03.79 (33.76)
6 Stout, Jon 62 OREG 1:07.91 1:05.95
31.26 1:05.95 (34.69)
7 Meyerhoff, Rick D 61 TAM 1:10.84 1:07.96
33.70 1:07.96 (34.26)
8 Silvey, Michael R 63 OREG 1:12.00 1:08.07
33.52 1:08.07 (34.55)
9 Fuller, Vern 61 ARIZ 1:14.91 1:12.41
35.38 1:12.41 (37.03)
10 Andersen, Richard H 64 UNAT 1:17.58 1:12.89
34.47 1:12.89 (38.42)
11 Parsons, Roger L 61 GOLD 1:15.56 1:12.98
35.03 1:12.98 (37.95)
12 Peterson, Steven B 62 PNA 1:12.55 1:13.16
35.20 1:13.16 (37.96)
13 Lambert, Roy D 62 OREG 1:16.01 1:14.91
36.68 1:14.91 (38.23)
14 Burr, Ken M 64 WCM 1:13.67 1:17.70
36.25 1:17.70 (41.45)
15 Carriker, Buz L 61 OREG 1:19.50 1:18.64
37.83 1:18.64 (40.81)
16 Cook, Frank H 63 UNAT 1:45.00 1:27.50
38.15 1:27.50 (49.35)
17 Ellis, John L 62 OREG 1:28.16 1:29.36
42.58 1:29.36 (46.78)
18 Jenkins, James D 61 OREG 1:43.06 1:41.67
-- Katz, Gary R 60 OREG 1:11.36 NS
Event 28 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:02.79 3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA
NATL: N 1:02.76 7/8/2007 TOM LANDIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lodwig, Keefe L 65 WMST 1:05.00 1:01.75N
29.61 1:01.75 (32.14)
2 Landis, Tom 66 OREG 1:02.76 1:02.62N
30.11 1:02.62 (32.51)
3 Burns, Richard 65 TAM 1:04.50 1:03.01
30.58 1:03.01 (32.43)
4 Van Baalen, Vinus 66 SDSM 1:03.44 1:04.64
31.50 1:04.64 (33.14)
5 Willert, Dan T 66 WCM 1:06.09 1:09.49
33.08 1:09.49 (36.41)
6 Pilger, Robert T 65 PNA 1:11.40 1:09.98
34.11 1:09.98 (35.87)
7 Boak, Thomas D 65 WMST 1:08.98 1:10.29
33.88 1:10.29 (36.41)
8 Von Tagen, Karl E 65 OREG 1:10.05 1:10.47
34.26 1:10.47 (36.21)
9 Angell, Tom 68 NOVA 1:09.00 1:10.51
33.11 1:10.51 (37.40)
10 Gildea, David R 65 STAN 1:15.90 1:10.91
34.21 1:10.91 (36.70)
11 Quigley, George J 68 ISF 1:17.90 1:12.82
35.61 1:12.82 (37.21)
12 White, Bernard T 65 NCMS 1:21.00 1:17.08
36.34 1:17.08 (40.74)
13 Burgess, Thom 66 CMS 1:15.00 1:17.88
36.93 1:17.88 (40.95)
14 Brown, Wayne R 66 HMS 1:20.06 1:21.82
37.76 1:21.82 (44.06)
15 Schiel, Doug 67 TVM 1:22.00 1:23.27
40.67 1:23.27 (42.60)
16 Ward, James E 69 FLAQ 1:23.01 1:23.86
41.55 1:23.86 (42.31)
17 Diamond, Louis H 69 ANCM 1:23.20 1:25.02
41.45 1:25.02 (43.57)
18 Pedersen, Lars 65 FLAQ 1:23.62 1:26.04
41.51 1:26.04 (44.53)
19 Keudell, David J 68 OREG 1:40.00 1:30.57
42.91 1:30.57 (47.66)
20 Huber, Steven W 67 PNA 1:35.81 1:31.79
42.45 1:31.79 (49.34)
21 Leilich, Bob 68 WMST 1:40.00 1:34.17
43.13 1:34.17 (51.04)
22 Shibue, Charlie T 68 OREG 2:06.60 2:05.17
-- Whitley, John K 65 LJSM 1:07.08 DQ
-- Woods, Tom M 65 VMST 1:25.00 NS
Event 28 Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:05.40 8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA
NATL: N 1:05.40 8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 73 GOLD 1:09.10 1:07.52
32.20 1:07.52 (35.32)
2 Clark, Jerry 71 NCMS 1:09.50 1:09.35
32.98 1:09.35 (36.37)
3 Van Horn, William G 70 TOC 1:09.30 1:12.41
34.94 1:12.41 (37.47)
4 Dykstra, Bill D 71 GOLD 1:18.00 1:16.66
37.26 1:16.66 (39.40)
5 Rauch, Will 74 LVM 1:15.00 1:16.74
38.30 1:16.74 (38.44)
6 Hall, Sid 73 O*H* 1:16.00 1:17.52
37.75 1:17.52 (39.77)
7 Blake, William V 71 MOST 1:18.00 1:19.14
37.26 1:19.14 (41.88)
8 Szasz, Ivan 72 MSBC 1:22.20 1:23.28
40.40 1:23.28 (42.88)
9 Smethurst, Everett W 73 NOVA 1:33.50 1:31.68
43.22 1:31.68 (48.46)
-- Harrison, David P 71 1776 1:13.00 NS
-- McIntyre, David R 71 GOLD 1:13.20 NS
Event 28 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:10.38 6/4/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
NATL: N 1:10.38 6/4/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Johnston, Graham M 77 MOST 1:12.00 1:13.24
36.24 1:13.24 (37.00)
2 Oyakawa, Yoshi 75 O*H* 1:13.00 1:16.16
37.00 1:16.16 (39.16)
3 Mayo, Robert W 75 WCM 1:20.08 1:16.48
37.51 1:16.48 (38.97)
4 Grave, John A 75 MSBC 1:22.69 1:21.11
38.24 1:21.11 (42.87)
5 King, Bill 75 OREG 1:24.00 1:24.48
41.60 1:24.48 (42.88)
6 Shechter, Stanley J 76 AGUA 1:18.00 1:24.62
39.86 1:24.62 (44.76)
7 Stupfel, Norman E 76 WCM 1:24.00 1:24.68
39.37 1:24.68 (45.31)
8 Bevier, Jack 76 HMS 1:22.16 1:29.94
40.67 1:29.94 (49.27)
9 Anderson, Paul N 75 RINC 1:41.07 1:42.08
45.66 1:42.08 (56.42)
-- Park, George 75 PNA 1:20.50 NS
-- Moretto, Bob 77 TOC 2:08.00 NS
Event 28 Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:17.11 7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
NATL: N 1:18.77 8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Piemme, Frank M 83 LOST 1:23.31 1:21.06
37.69 1:21.06 (43.37)
2 Webster, Dale A 82 SDSM 1:25.40 1:23.70
41.67 1:23.70 (42.03)
3 Hubbard, Donald J 81 SDSM 1:35.00 1:37.17
46.87 1:37.17 (50.30)
4 Wolle, Jordan B 80 SDSM 1:42.12 1:42.41
47.37 1:42.41 (55.04)
5 Haartz, F H Ted 80 ARIZ 1:43.00 1:45.91
48.71 1:45.91 (57.20)
6 Popovich, Michael 81 OREG 2:12.03 2:04.84
59.15 2:04.84 (1:05.69)
-- Degnan, John T 80 FLAQ 1:56.63 NS
Event 28 Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:26.48 9/29/2002 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
NATL: N 1:23.87 6/2/2001 JIM EUBANK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lamb, Willard J 86 OREG 1:27.94 1:28.54
39.17 1:28.54 (49.37)
2 Fixott, Rupert E 87 OREG 2:20.00 2:29.73
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 18:37PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 29 Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 31.55 6/3/1990 TORI SMITH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Lorna 20 FLAQ 31.70 32.10
2 Jason, Dawn 21 FLAQ 32.37 32.78
3 Edgar, Melanie 21 FLAQ 32.31 32.84
4 Nelson, Christine M 24 ARIZ 38.00 35.29
5 Shortt-Harder, Kelsey 24 OREG 37.00 35.83
6 Shigley, Allison M 20 LVM 40.00 37.56
7 Kratz, Elaine K 23 UNAT 39.45 38.55
8 Nunley, Jessica E 19 OREG 49.41 40.81
9 Snyder, Emily L 19 OREG 40.18 41.85
-- Butler, Katelyn B 22 RAA 37.63 NS
Event 29 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 30.52 10/3/2004 NAHOMI ERIGUCHI, JPN
NATL: N 30.80 8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Glass, Laura 28 DAMM 31.67 32.29
2 Marshall, Sarah 26 WCM 34.20 32.88
3 Alden, Jennifer N 29 OREG 34.24 33.31
4 Martin, Jennifer M 28 FLAQ 35.60 35.46
5 Liu, Ouida 28 USF 34.54 35.65
6 Fischbach, Elise M 26 OREG 40.40 36.13
7 Tyler, Rachel E 29 OREG 39.00 36.31
8 Peters, Emily K 26 OREG 38.01 37.44
9 Greasby, Tamara A 26 DAM 38.50 39.99
-- Fry, Jessica L 28 RMST 34.71 NS
Event 29 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 30.82 10/8/2006 NAHOMI SHIRATA, JPN
NATL: N 30.94 6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Inada, Noriko 30 ARIZ 30.11 29.15W
2 Guzman, Shanna L 32 TOC 34.40 32.66
3 Kirkwood, Erin E 31 OREG 36.11 34.65
4 Rupp, Heidi J 32 UNAT 36.27 36.63
5 Jones, Rose 30 DOC 40.19 41.35
6 Dhom, Gina M 30 OREG 42.64 42.75
Event 29 Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 30.40 8/10/2006 SHERI HART, USA
NATL: N 30.40 8/10/2006 SHERI HART
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Jody L 39 STAN 33.44 31.71
2 Senkier, Kristine M 38 OREG 35.64 32.85
3 Barber, Tori M 36 OREG 34.60 36.06
4 Burkart, Dana M 37 PAFC 38.00 37.14
5 Labusch, Meike M 36 USF 38.50 37.34
6 Criscione, Anicia 35 OREG 40.50 41.99
7 Osoinach, Ellen C 37 OREG 53.92 48.63
-- Rublein, Susanne P 38 MAM 36.28 NS
Event 29 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 31.99 6/8/2004 BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
NATL: N 32.19 5/26/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gary, Kristin J 41 REDT 31.34 32.33
2 Reynolds, Ellen M 44 SAWS 33.79 33.01
3 Ward, Lisa A 44 WCM 34.84 33.02
4 Smith, Laura K 42 ARIZ 35.00 34.39
5 McNeil, Katie B 40 OREG 39.80 39.34
6 Hagadorn, Heather 43 CMS 40.00 40.36
7 Simmons, Stephanie J 42 OREG 42.52 41.78
8 Topp, Suzanne M 41 UTAH 50.90 42.42
9 Glissmeyer, Margie 43 OREG 59.99 48.09
-- Montgomery, Courtnay 44 GOLD 45.00 NS
-- Baugh, Inge K 41 FLAQ 40.32 NS
-- Ozun, Toni H 44 LVM 40.00 NS
Event 29 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 31.85 8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH, USA
NATL: N 31.85 8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jenkins, Valerie G 45 OREG 32.41 32.00
2 Dahl, Lisa A 47 PNA 34.60 34.59
3 Courtney, Zena H 49 PNA 35.12 35.85
4 Black, Jill 46 OREG 40.85 37.38
5 Goodman, Ann R 49 OREG 39.26 37.75
6 Brightwell, Kim M 48 RMST 37.20 38.46
7 James, Paula 49 LVM 40.40 38.63
8 Eakle, Julie O 48 MOST 37.88 39.46
9 Moe, Paula J 45 OREG 44.41 39.89
10 McKenzie, Jean M 45 OREG 41.00 45.47
11 Van Dijk, Cindy 49 OREG 41.27 45.97
-- Duran, Nancy F 46 HIMA 36.88 NS
Event 29 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 32.87 8/18/2002 J.SWAGERTY-HILL, USA
NATL: N 32.87 8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bilich, Bonnie M 50 TVM 35.00 34.25
2 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 51 OREG 33.26 34.43
3 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 50 GOLD 36.00 36.23
4 Harsey, Laura E 50 OREG 36.71 36.73
5 Senn, Ann C 50 MINN 37.48 38.62
6 James, Katryn S 53 ARIZ 39.00 38.74
7 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 51 DAS 38.75 39.43
8 Larson, Linda L 53 FLAQ 42.94 42.98
9 Gordon, Vicki L 52 OREG 44.05 43.10
10 Snyder, Lynn R 52 OREG 45.00 46.52
11 Tomlinson-Macias, Mel 50 HMS 44.05 47.59
12 Mitchell, Alison A 54 MVN 47.54 47.72
13 Eckert-Mason, Kathy 51 OREG 40.78 48.03
14 Watson, Lisa L 54 GAJA 49.95 49.31
-- Delanois, Barbara 53 IM 45.23 NS
Event 29 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 33.96 8/13/2007 LAURA VAL, USA
NATL: N 33.96 8/13/2007 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lynch, Evie S 56 ARIZ 37.15 36.51
2 Dougherty, Mindy M 56 MVN 45.00 38.52
3 Guins, Ann H 55 O*H* 38.11 38.56
4 Brittingham, Regina 57 WCM 43.00 39.84
5 Hartman, Christy S 55 OREG 43.00 42.47
6 Royle, Mary Anne 56 OREG 45.58 43.64
7 Rienks, Penny W 57 OREG 44.67 44.49
8 Rowe, Margaret M 55 HLJ 1:49.88 45.36
9 Reid, Colleen G 59 HIMA 48.90 50.34
10 Sherwood, Dianne 55 OREG 49.97 56.08
11 Coffeen, Linda A 57 OREG 1:01.81 1:03.30
-- Holloway, Colleen J 55 MOST 43.26 NS
-- Hendryx, Teri L 55 OREG 41.00 NS
Event 29 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 35.79 8/10/2006 B.BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
NATL: N 35.79 8/10/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Barnett, BettyAnn P 62 HIMA 37.50 37.23
2 Shaps, Ruth Y 61 MAM 38.50 38.39
3 Barry, Marcia L 60 VMST 43.50 42.27
4 Williamson, Francine 60 GAJA 42.60 42.44
5 Pohlmann, Mary M 63 SLAM 44.42 44.15
6 LeClercq, Toni M 60 WCM 47.02 45.22
7 Casey, Kathrine J 60 PNA 48.64 46.52
8 Pierson, Ginger L 62 OREG 45.00 47.89
9 Rousseau, Sandi 61 OREG 48.50 48.06
10 Tevis, Maggie H 60 RHMS 49.72 49.23
11 Schreiber, Shirley J 61 HMS 56.46 53.59
12 Stark, Carol R 60 OREG 58.17 55.07
13 Haynie, Sandra T 63 OREG 1:17.63 1:19.31
Event 29 Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 37.93 10/7/2007 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
NATL: N 39.85 8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 66 MSBC 41.46 40.56
2 Frid, Barbara 66 OREG 44.50 44.98
3 Ward, Joy 66 OREG 43.59 45.33
4 Schreiner, Beth 67 VMST 45.30 46.85
5 Brooks, Nancy J 66 RINC 47.00 48.11
6 Kight, Betty G 67 MOST 51.27 52.20
7 Proebsting, Arlene 65 TCAM 53.10 52.91
8 Ackley, Ella B 66 UNAT 55.94 53.43
9 Stephens, MaryLou 66 GAJA 55.06 57.57
10 Manheim, Lucy M 66 RMST 57.00 58.06
11 Malone, Bobbi 65 ARIZ 54.20 58.51
-- Bello, Jeanette 65 OREG 1:21.36 NS
-- Katz, Jane 65 AGUA 47.50 NS
Event 29 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 41.10 4/22/2008 PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS
NATL: N 42.29 6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jordan, Betsy T 71 SDSM 43.00 43.74
2 Jebe, Margit H 70 SWIM 49.34 48.31
3 Zaremski, Barbara M 71 VMST 47.63 49.09
4 Whitehead, Dorothy A 73 IAMA 52.97 53.13
5 Mc Cubbin, Miek 73 SMMM 57.00 54.43
6 Gregoire, Eugenia 72 UNAT 51.68 54.58
7 Schroder, Kaleo B 72 OREG 1:03.83 1:03.26
8 Kawabata, Geraldine L 74 OREG 1:04.53 1:07.89
9 Billeter, Sharon G 71 ARIZ 1:02.00 1:09.16
10 Haworth, Joyce M 71 WCM 1:08.50 1:10.53
-- Livingston, Susan W 70 NEM 50.00 NS
-- Chase, Lida G 70 HIMA 56.90 NS
Event 29 Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 43.93 10/22/2006JANE ASHER, GBR
NATL: N 44.43 8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kinney, Nancy 79 ARIZ 59.21 51.44
2 Gaschke, Lida A 76 WM 1:12.29 55.87
3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 75 NCMS 58.00 59.88
4 Bryce, Karen G 75 PNA 1:16.40 1:13.57
5 Glancy, Barbara J 76 OREG 1:25.00 1:22.46
Event 29 Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 46.39 3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
NATL: N 46.39 3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lorenzi, Betty S 81 FACT 51.59 50.61
2 Austen, Betsy M 81 OREG 1:40.00 1:31.74
3 Sievert, Sara M 83 MOST 1:32.78 1:33.52
-- Carr, Florence E 83 UNAT 55.95 NS
Event 29 Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 53.44 8/10/2006 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
NATL: N 53.44 8/10/2006 BUNNY CEDERLUND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Meyer, Margery 86 TOC 1:05.00 58.34
2 Christian, Betty 87 MOVY 1:10.85 1:00.77
HY-TEK Meet Services 8/16/2008 - 19:03PM
2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/200
Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08
Event 30 Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 26.91 8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McCallen, John R 21 UNAT 28.05 27.51
2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 23 FLAQ 29.00 30.32
3 Eddy, Ricky 24 UNAT 29.99 31.61
4 Tracy, Kennison C 19 OREG 36.42 35.15
5 Alne, Thomas J 20 GSM 37.86 36.12
Event 30 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 26.68 6/5/1994 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
NATL: N 27.42 8/22/1993 ROBERT HAUCK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Marshall, Gary N 26 TOC 28.01 30.50
2 Ko, Scott Y 25 CMS 29.60 30.76
3 Leahy, James P 28 TOC 29.00 31.35
4 Pearson, Kevin M 26 OREG 34.38 34.87
5 Palmer, Bryan S 29 FLAQ 34.95 35.82
-- Pilman, Rodney S 26 RAA 31.54 NS
Event 30 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 26.64 3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
NATL: N 27.26 7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Greenwood, Scott C 31 TOC 30.00 29.93
2 Gaggero, David 32 TOC 32.00 31.15
3 Wallace, Colin C 30 OREG 31.67 31.45
4 Sottile, Domenico 31 FLAQ 33.10 31.77
5 Sun, Alberto 30 CSPM 32.00 32.00
6 Rosaria, Steven M 34 PNA 35.17 36.13
-- Cooley, Bryan 31 UNAT 33.00 NS
-- Schweiger, Joel B 32 RAA 34.16 NS
Event 30 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 27.50 8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
NATL: N 27.50 8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wegner, Dan 37 CAST 28.09 30.00
2 Fitzpatrick, William 35 OREG 29.37 31.09
3 Morgan, Jason A 39 OREG 33.50 32.28
4 Colburn, Christopher 36 ABM 33.33 32.69
5 Connolly, Darrin T 37 USF 33.00 33.49
Event 30 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 27.88 8/18/2002 J CLAY BRITT, USA
NATL: N 27.88 8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stevenson, Chris L 44 VMST 28.23 28.08
2 Shaffer, Mike G 43 VCM 30.59 29.74
3 Winters, Bill 41 VMST 31.00 31.57
4 Mc Cormack, Bryan J 43 TOC 32.80 31.78
5 Peters, Keith D 43 OREG 31.33 32.48
6 Butcher, Gano 44 OREG 31.98 32.51
7 Parmentier, Steve D 43 OREG 32.85 32.59
8 Wolf, Paul R 42 GERM 32.35 33.91
9 Volckening, Bill 42 OREG 35.98 34.05
10 Kondo, Ken K 43 MVN 33.78 34.83
11 Seibert, Richard J 44 PNA 35.37 35.03
12 Ferrero, Rick 44 PNA 35.12 36.68
-- Snoep, Peer 43 FLAQ 31.86 NS
-- Paller, Craig A 42 UTAH 32.74 NS
-- Perry, Sam W 40 ARIZ 30.50 NS
-- Lichtenwalter, Brian 42 CRUZ 33.50 NS
-- McComish, John H 42 OREG 32.40 NS
-- Lind, Matthew A 44 PNA 34.69 NS
-- Mc Sweeney, Brian P 41 USF 34.56 NS
Event 30 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 28.60 8/13/2007 STEVE WOOD, USA
NATL: N 28.60 8/13/2007 STEVE WOOD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Yarid, Jay 45 DAMM 29.67 28.77
2 Jaegers, Al 46 ARIZ 29.50 29.36
3 Graham, Bart L 48 AWJ 31.50 30.71
4 Malsbury, David B 47 VMST 32.00 31.13
5 Stiling, Jeff C 48 TS 34.00 31.74
6 Benner, Tord E 49 NOVA 32.50 32.57
7 Rodriguez, Rick A 46 OREG 32.75 32.70
8 Busfield, Scott 49 HYAC 32.84 32.76
9 Washburne, Brent C 47 OREG 34.92 33.64
10 Littlefield, James R 48 PNA 33.50 34.93
11 Matz, Michael S 47 PAFC 35.48 35.01
12 Mc Ginley, Patrick B 45 ROSE 32.43 35.40
13 Cleaver, Oliver 45 SAWS 34.07 35.47
14 Boone, Lou 47 OREG 35.00 37.63
15 Mangrum, John W 45 NCMS 36.04 37.82
16 O''Shea, John J 45 OREG 35.92 38.88
17 Cattles, Steve 49 CMS 36.05 1:22.17
-- Radam, Thomas 46 IMSC 30.00 NS
-- Hafner, Jason C 46 SRM 32.50 NS
Event 30 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 29.81 8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA
NATL: N 29.81 8/15/2004 TOM WOLF
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shake, Scott D 50 ARIZ 30.80 30.12
2 Abbott, Rick E 53 AKMS 30.82 31.18
3 Djang, Philipp A 54 OREG 31.00 31.47
4 Croshier, Mark W 53 SDSM 38.00 31.74
5 Graham, Donald 54 UTAH 31.52 31.77
6 Metzger, Peter R 53 OREG 32.50 32.21
7 Hendrick, Marty 50 FLAQ 33.96 34.55
8 Freeborn, Stephen L 53 PNA 32.32 38.03
9 Mann, Edward R 51 OREG 37.10 38.06
10 Marsh, Gary 51 OREG 35.09 39.15
11 Casto, Paul R 50 PCM 40.32 41.90
12 Macias, Jesse G 50 HMS 44.06 1:44.52
-- Harrison, Michael A 50 WCM 36.89 NS
-- Grzeszczak, John S 50 GOLD 32.00 NS
Event 30 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 30.37 8/8/2006 GARY HALL, USA
NATL: N 30.37 8/10/2006 GARY HALL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cockburn, Alistair 55 UTAH 31.37 30.79
2 Pugliese, Mark D 56 ANCM 32.05 32.34
2 Brockbank, Doug 55 OREG 33.74 32.34
4 Ferroggiaro, Fred 55 TOC 34.00 33.09
5 Yonych, Buster 57 UNAT 36.00 34.45
6 Benson, Stan 55 CMS 35.57 34.72
7 Bright, David C 55 NEM 35.00 35.11
8 Warner, Frank 59 TYR 35.00 35.25
9 Koenig, Mike 57 PNA 38.80 36.04
10 Fisk, Floyd M 56 SAWS 35.90 37.14
11 Kramer, Steve C 59 UNAT 39.68 38.04
12 Macaulay, Thomas M 59 OREG 40.25 40.40
-- Lucas, James B 58 LAAC 36.00 NS
-- Bacon, Tom 56 OREG 1:22.70 NS
-- Krauser, Larry B 55 HMS 33.99 NS
-- Buckley, Mark 55 SCAQ 38.15 NS
-- Edwards, Wes 55 OREG 31.80 NS
Event 30 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 31.46 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA
NATL: N 31.46 6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Galine, Donald L 63 WCM 34.88 34.87
2 Strand, Robert 62 TOC 34.50 35.20
3 Stout, Jon 62 OREG 36.71 37.09
4 Cronin, Jed P 60 OREG 38.34 38.74
5 Looye, Aart 64 MSBC 39.00 40.70
6 Guze, John J 63 FMM 44.50 42.01
7 Walker, Thomas W 61 PNA 40.45 51.39
-- Parsons, Roger L 61 GOLD 39.62 NS
Event 30 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 32.75 4/22/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA
NATL: N 33.54 8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Burns, Richard 65 TAM 33.80 33.08N
2 Van Baalen, Vinus 66 SDSM 33.58 33.74
3 Smith, Robert S 65 OREG 35.00 33.87
4 Rupert, Bill 65 MESC 37.00 37.14
5 Straka, Peter 65 TYMS 38.78 38.64
6 Quigley, George J 68 ISF 40.11 39.62
7 Bassi, Richard A 67 TOC 36.98 41.57
8 Reid, Walt E 68 PNA 40.33 42.41
9 Whitten, Phillip 65 ARIZ 45.09 45.37
10 Carlson, Lee A 68 PNA 43.93 48.41
11 Keudell, David J 68 OREG 51.00 55.58
12 Ward, James E 69 FLAQ 54.67 55.69
13 Shibue, Charlie T 68 OREG 1:16.31 1:11.57
-- Gregor, Robert A 66 UCI 45.00 NS
Event 30 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 35.31 8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
NATL: N 35.31 8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mennen, Marty A 72 ISF 38.60 37.75
2 McIntyre, David R 71 GOLD 38.50 37.93
3 Painter, David J 70 UNAT 41.00 40.49
4 Dykstra, Bill D 71 GOLD 42.00 41.69
5 Norris, Robert F 70 DAM 41.59 42.06
6 Thayer, George D 72 OREG 42.48 44.42
7 Lake, Brent L 70 OREG 42.10 45.58
8 Cavanaugh, Cav 73 GOLD 45.10 45.85
9 Smethurst, Everett W 73 NOVA 44.00 47.81
Event 30 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 36.86 1/20/2008 S.SEKIKAWA, JPN
NATL: N 38.08 8/13/2007 CLARKE MITCHELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 75 O*H* 36.65 36.54W
2 Mitchell, Clarke E 76 NCMS 39.00 39.37
3 Grave, John A 75 MSBC 42.29 42.27
4 Hubach, Eric 75 CROC 45.54 45.62
5 Marks, Milton R 78 OREG 45.74 47.23
6 Grohe, William E 75 USF 48.90 48.54
7 Kimball, Ken 78 SDSM 49.01 49.12
8 Shechter, Stanley J 76 AGUA 45.00 55.15
-- Manheim, Frank T 78 RMST 47.00 DQ
-- Mc Connell, Stan 77 HBSC 44.00 NS
-- Rapperport, Alan S 75 GOLD 44.50 NS
-- Dillon, John 78 FLAQ 1:10.00 NS
Event 30 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 38.41 7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
NATL: N 41.40 6/13/2004 PAUL HUTINGER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Webster, Dale A 82 SDSM 45.08 46.44
2 Hutinger, Paul 84 FMM 48.06 52.11
3 Rigley, Tom D 80 ARIZ 1:00.00 55.39
4 Stupfel, Don L 80 SMMM 53.82 56.53
5 Miesen, Lee J 81 OREG 56.21 1:01.69
6 Gallaher, Jerry 80 PNA 1:02.42 1:06.14
Event 30 Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 40.92 3/2/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
NATL: N 44.52 8/10/2006 FRED VAN DYKE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Young, Gilbert N 86 OREG 1:10.20 1:04.64
2 Scherbarth, James L 85 NCMS 1:13.51 1:11.80
3 Fixott, Rupert E 87 OREG 1:07.00 1:15.61