ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS National Championships Day 3
5/3/2008-5/3/2008
Austin, Texas United States



 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 10:31AM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 17  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:49.97  10/25/2003JESSICA FOSCHI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pranke, Bridget A      24 ARIZ              5:43.32    5:35.45  
                 30.69      1:03.71 (33.02)
        1:37.38 (33.67)     2:11.23 (33.85)
        2:44.91 (33.68)     3:19.23 (34.32)
        3:53.53 (34.30)     4:27.83 (34.30)
        5:01.97 (34.14)     5:35.45 (33.48)
  2 Scaringi, Vanessa      24 TXLA              5:15.00    5:43.12  
                 30.29      1:02.32 (32.03)
        1:34.95 (32.63)     2:08.62 (33.67)
        2:43.36 (34.74)     3:18.67 (35.31)
        3:54.34 (35.67)     4:30.22 (35.88)
        5:06.48 (36.26)     5:43.12 (36.64)
  3 Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA              5:34.68    5:47.47  
                 29.91      1:02.65 (32.74)
        1:36.66 (34.01)     2:11.89 (35.23)
        2:47.35 (35.46)     3:23.42 (36.07)
        3:59.90 (36.48)     4:36.28 (36.38)
        5:12.32 (36.04)     5:47.47 (35.15)
  4 Dowdle, Angela M       19 PNA               6:03.00    5:52.60  
                 32.11      1:08.93 (36.82)
        1:45.48 (36.55)     2:21.52 (36.04)
        2:56.81 (35.29)     3:32.62 (35.81)
        4:08.32 (35.70)     4:44.03 (35.71)
        5:19.01 (34.98)     5:52.60 (33.59)
  5 Picl, Arianne N        23 WMAC              5:53.00    6:20.93  
                 33.28      1:10.40 (37.12)
        1:49.36 (38.96)     2:28.30 (38.94)
        3:07.51 (39.21)     3:46.66 (39.15)
        4:25.75 (39.09)     5:05.13 (39.38)
        5:43.97 (38.84)     6:20.93 (36.96)
 -- Jomantas, Genevieve M  24 DRM               6:46.36         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:49.88  1/3/1996  SHEILA TAORMINA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke N    26 CMS               5:11.34    5:11.10  
                 28.02        58.61 (30.59)
        1:29.81 (31.20)     2:00.89 (31.08)
        2:31.96 (31.07)     3:03.90 (31.94)
        3:35.81 (31.91)     4:07.80 (31.99)
        4:39.83 (32.03)     5:11.10 (31.27)
  2 Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC               5:10.30    5:12.51  
                 29.24      1:00.46 (31.22)
        1:32.20 (31.74)     2:04.02 (31.82)
        2:35.88 (31.86)     3:07.38 (31.50)
        3:39.13 (31.75)     4:10.76 (31.63)
        4:42.28 (31.52)     5:12.51 (30.23)
  3 Hernandez, Laura L     27 ARIZ              5:25.59    5:18.99  
                 28.84        59.83 (30.99)
        1:31.69 (31.86)     2:04.05 (32.36)
        2:36.90 (32.85)     3:09.60 (32.70)
        3:42.02 (32.42)     4:14.93 (32.91)
        4:47.36 (32.43)     5:18.99 (31.63)
  4 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC              5:35.66    5:21.33  
                 29.17      1:00.54 (31.37)
        1:32.39 (31.85)     2:04.44 (32.05)
        2:36.92 (32.48)     3:09.88 (32.96)
        3:43.17 (33.29)     4:16.37 (33.20)
        4:49.45 (33.08)     5:21.33 (31.88)
  5 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST              5:25.00    5:22.48  
                 29.33      1:01.08 (31.75)
        1:33.44 (32.36)     2:06.30 (32.86)
        2:39.21 (32.91)     3:12.14 (32.93)
        3:44.92 (32.78)     4:18.00 (33.08)
        4:50.85 (32.85)     5:22.48 (31.63)
  6 Hnath, Lillian M       25 UNAT              5:33.27    5:24.83  
                 29.22      1:01.09 (31.87)
        1:33.73 (32.64)     2:06.39 (32.66)
        2:39.36 (32.97)     3:12.19 (32.83)
        3:45.58 (33.39)     4:19.22 (33.64)
        4:52.56 (33.34)     5:24.83 (32.27)
  7 Dwors, Liz C           27 FLAQ              5:17.00    5:25.32  
                 29.29      1:00.69 (31.40)
        1:33.02 (32.33)     2:05.78 (32.76)
        2:38.98 (33.20)     3:12.34 (33.36)
        3:45.86 (33.52)     4:19.88 (34.02)
        4:53.61 (33.73)     5:25.32 (31.71)
  8 Cross, Carolan A       28 FLAQ              5:43.88    5:33.23  
                 30.00      1:02.20 (32.20)
        1:35.03 (32.83)     2:08.69 (33.66)
        2:42.45 (33.76)     3:16.29 (33.84)
        3:50.60 (34.31)     4:25.54 (34.94)
        4:59.93 (34.39)     5:33.23 (33.30)
  9 Diel, Jessica A        27 WMAC              5:30.89    5:33.59  
                 29.38      1:01.79 (32.41)
        1:34.92 (33.13)     2:08.51 (33.59)
        2:42.20 (33.69)     3:16.48 (34.28)
        3:51.28 (34.80)     4:25.96 (34.68)
        5:00.16 (34.20)     5:33.59 (33.43)
 10 Larkin, Christine      25 JAM               5:40.32    5:35.16  
                 28.82      1:00.90 (32.08)
        1:33.88 (32.98)     2:07.70 (33.82)
        2:42.35 (34.65)     3:17.17 (34.82)
        3:52.04 (34.87)     4:26.86 (34.82)
        5:01.62 (34.76)     5:35.16 (33.54)
 11 Whitehead, Sara S      29 LVM               5:40.66    5:46.15  
                 30.22      1:02.97 (32.75)
        1:37.15 (34.18)     2:12.39 (35.24)
        2:47.88 (35.49)     3:23.61 (35.73)
        3:59.37 (35.76)     4:35.64 (36.27)
        5:11.52 (35.88)     5:46.15 (34.63)
 12 Kroemer, Maggie        25 COM               5:39.99    5:46.38  
                 30.50      1:03.59 (33.09)
        1:38.01 (34.42)     2:13.42 (35.41)
        2:48.91 (35.49)     3:24.28 (35.37)
        4:00.06 (35.78)     4:35.70 (35.64)
        5:11.55 (35.85)     5:46.38 (34.83)
 13 Sterner, Carla L       26 AGM               5:48.00    5:49.74  
                 30.97      1:04.41 (33.44)
        1:38.80 (34.39)     2:13.88 (35.08)
        2:49.13 (35.25)     3:24.94 (35.81)
        4:01.00 (36.06)     4:37.92 (36.92)
        5:14.52 (36.60)     5:49.74 (35.22)
 14 Barfield, Mary E       26 LVM               6:30.00    5:57.70  
                 29.99      1:03.85 (33.86)
        1:39.43 (35.58)     2:16.04 (36.61)
        2:52.36 (36.32)     3:29.64 (37.28)
        4:06.99 (37.35)     4:44.48 (37.49)
        5:21.81 (37.33)     5:57.70 (35.89)
 15 Ingoldsby, Laura K     28 FLAQ              5:51.47    5:57.72  
                 30.90      1:05.50 (34.60)
        1:41.07 (35.57)     2:17.95 (36.88)
        2:54.03 (36.08)     3:30.84 (36.81)
        4:08.37 (37.53)     4:45.05 (36.68)
        5:22.25 (37.20)     5:57.72 (35.47)
 16 Slade, Courtney A      28 NEM               5:58.10    6:01.21  
                 31.83      1:07.34 (35.51)
        1:43.79 (36.45)     2:20.52 (36.73)
        2:57.22 (36.70)     3:34.16 (36.94)
        4:11.42 (37.26)     4:48.58 (37.16)
        5:25.64 (37.06)     6:01.21 (35.57)
 17 Schoenlank, Julie A    28 METR              6:10.00    6:01.56  
                 31.57      1:06.97 (35.40)
        1:43.71 (36.74)     2:20.88 (37.17)
        2:58.47 (37.59)     3:35.98 (37.51)
        4:13.40 (37.42)     4:50.62 (37.22)
        5:27.35 (36.73)     6:01.56 (34.21)
 18 Acton, Lynn L          29 CMS               6:05.00    6:02.49  
                 32.25      1:07.94 (35.69)
        1:44.96 (37.02)     2:22.37 (37.41)
        2:59.66 (37.29)     3:36.68 (37.02)
        4:13.80 (37.12)     4:50.64 (36.84)
        5:27.46 (36.82)     6:02.49 (35.03)
 19 Duke, Amy E            25 RICE              5:50.70    6:04.66  
                 30.92      1:06.16 (35.24)
        1:41.91 (35.75)     2:18.73 (36.82)
        2:56.04 (37.31)     3:33.73 (37.69)
        4:11.74 (38.01)     4:50.59 (38.85)
        5:28.24 (37.65)     6:04.66 (36.42)
 20 Beeskow, Melissa       25 IM                6:15.72    6:06.17  
                 32.96      1:08.90 (35.94)
        1:46.47 (37.57)     2:24.58 (38.11)
        3:01.81 (37.23)     3:38.79 (36.98)
        4:16.62 (37.83)     4:53.36 (36.74)
        5:30.62 (37.26)     6:06.17 (35.55)
 21 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ              5:57.99    6:08.14  
                 31.75      1:06.68 (34.93)
        1:43.17 (36.49)     2:20.74 (37.57)
        2:58.38 (37.64)     3:36.84 (38.46)
        4:15.05 (38.21)     4:52.67 (37.62)
        5:31.19 (38.52)     6:08.14 (36.95)
 22 Scott, Emily E         26 SLAM              6:15.00    6:14.40  
                 33.05      1:09.28 (36.23)
        1:46.50 (37.22)     2:23.75 (37.25)
        3:01.39 (37.64)     3:39.44 (38.05)
        4:18.33 (38.89)     4:57.90 (39.57)
        5:37.11 (39.21)     6:14.40 (37.29)
 23 Fuksz, Annamaria       29 COM               8:50.33    8:29.51  
                 46.20      1:36.39 (50.19)
        2:28.03 (51.64)     3:20.03 (52.00)
        4:12.23 (52.20)     5:04.80 (52.57)
        5:57.14 (52.34)     6:50.10 (52.96)
        7:41.54 (51.44)     8:29.51 (47.97)
 -- Paquette, Nicole       26 RIDG              5:36.31         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:59.08  5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Kristi D          32 SAWS              5:22.83    5:19.65  
                 29.83      1:01.10 (31.27)
        1:32.75 (31.65)     2:04.57 (31.82)
        2:36.90 (32.33)     3:09.34 (32.44)
        3:41.87 (32.53)     4:14.62 (32.75)
        4:47.34 (32.72)     5:19.65 (32.31)
  2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel  32 PAFC              5:33.87    5:20.14  
                 29.19      1:00.57 (31.38)
        1:33.07 (32.50)     2:05.67 (32.60)
        2:38.00 (32.33)     3:10.80 (32.80)
        3:43.50 (32.70)     4:16.05 (32.55)
        4:48.29 (32.24)     5:20.14 (31.85)
  3 Kelsey, Jane M         32 REDT              5:35.73    5:22.04  
                 27.62        58.13 (30.51)
        1:29.92 (31.79)     2:02.46 (32.54)
        2:35.48 (33.02)     3:08.93 (33.45)
        3:42.53 (33.60)     4:16.16 (33.63)
        4:49.91 (33.75)     5:22.04 (32.13)
  4 Johansen, Jill M       30 BGWM              5:40.00    5:27.64  
                 29.82      1:02.03 (32.21)
        1:34.75 (32.72)     2:07.83 (33.08)
        2:40.65 (32.82)     3:13.76 (33.11)
        3:46.95 (33.19)     4:20.63 (33.68)
        4:54.32 (33.69)     5:27.64 (33.32)
  5 Kozlowski, Laura       30 IM                5:36.00    5:34.65  
                 29.54      1:01.89 (32.35)
        1:35.00 (33.11)     2:08.68 (33.68)
        2:42.76 (34.08)     3:16.98 (34.22)
        3:51.16 (34.18)     4:25.27 (34.11)
        5:00.51 (35.24)     5:34.65 (34.14)
  6 Oplinger, Julie A      31 FXCM              5:40.94    5:36.62  
                 29.90      1:03.35 (33.45)
        1:37.30 (33.95)     2:11.77 (34.47)
        2:46.35 (34.58)     3:20.62 (34.27)
        3:54.99 (34.37)     4:29.64 (34.65)
        5:03.90 (34.26)     5:36.62 (32.72)
  7 Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              5:43.52    5:41.79  
                 31.59      1:05.63 (34.04)
        1:39.74 (34.11)     2:14.59 (34.85)
        2:49.24 (34.65)     3:23.80 (34.56)
        3:58.25 (34.45)     4:32.99 (34.74)
        5:07.50 (34.51)     5:41.79 (34.29)
  8 Birmelin, Jenny L      30 MICH              5:53.26    5:43.89  
                 31.72      1:05.15 (33.43)
        1:38.39 (33.24)     2:12.39 (34.00)
        2:46.62 (34.23)     3:21.15 (34.53)
        3:56.23 (35.08)     4:31.96 (35.73)
        5:08.18 (36.22)     5:43.89 (35.71)
  9 Coley, Allison L       31 AGUA              5:45.38    5:53.96  
                 30.95      1:04.95 (34.00)
        1:39.68 (34.73)     2:15.12 (35.44)
        2:51.40 (36.28)     3:27.77 (36.37)
        4:04.33 (36.56)     4:41.06 (36.73)
        5:18.05 (36.99)     5:53.96 (35.91)
 10 Kramer, Ellen M        33 OREG              5:59.03    5:57.58  
                 32.46      1:07.84 (35.38)
        1:43.83 (35.99)     2:19.91 (36.08)
        2:56.17 (36.26)     3:32.43 (36.26)
        4:09.54 (37.11)     4:46.27 (36.73)
        5:22.96 (36.69)     5:57.58 (34.62)
 11 Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              5:58.12    5:57.93  
                 31.85      1:07.01 (35.16)
        1:43.51 (36.50)     2:20.81 (37.30)
        2:57.87 (37.06)     3:35.03 (37.16)
        4:11.68 (36.65)     4:48.25 (36.57)
        5:24.20 (35.95)     5:57.93 (33.73)
 12 Fortier, Edwige A      32 H2O               5:59.38    6:04.27  
                 33.09      1:09.44 (36.35)
        1:45.76 (36.32)     2:22.84 (37.08)
        3:00.46 (37.62)     3:38.21 (37.75)
        4:15.99 (37.78)     4:52.85 (36.86)
        5:29.16 (36.31)     6:04.27 (35.11)
 13 Gitzinger, Jennifer    33 IM                6:19.68    6:07.30  
                 32.57      1:08.92 (36.35)
        1:45.95 (37.03)     2:23.28 (37.33)
        3:00.91 (37.63)     3:38.41 (37.50)
        4:16.05 (37.64)     4:53.93 (37.88)
        5:31.14 (37.21)     6:07.30 (36.16)
 14 Moran, Danielle        30 FLAQ              6:26.18    6:15.94  
                 33.19      1:09.66 (36.47)
        1:47.09 (37.43)     2:25.21 (38.12)
        3:03.95 (38.74)     3:42.76 (38.81)
        4:21.26 (38.50)     4:59.67 (38.41)
        5:38.79 (39.12)     6:15.94 (37.15)
 15 Ackermann, Laura       33 FLAQ              6:07.93    6:18.05  
                 32.58      1:08.24 (35.66)
        1:44.76 (36.52)     2:21.86 (37.10)
        3:00.54 (38.68)     3:39.70 (39.16)
        4:19.22 (39.52)     4:59.19 (39.97)
        5:39.61 (40.42)     6:18.05 (38.44)
 16 Stepp, Cauleen M       30 ROSE              6:29.95    6:23.84  
                 32.89      1:09.36 (36.47)
        1:46.96 (37.60)     2:25.63 (38.67)
        3:04.92 (39.29)     3:44.55 (39.63)
        4:24.81 (40.26)     5:05.00 (40.19)
        5:44.88 (39.88)     6:23.84 (38.96)
 17 Mayfield, Jennifer H   32 NCMS              6:45.30    6:54.13  
                 36.20      1:16.38 (40.18)
        1:58.72 (42.34)     2:40.78 (42.06)
        3:22.65 (41.87)     4:05.02 (42.37)
        4:47.36 (42.34)     5:30.27 (42.91)
        6:13.25 (42.98)     6:54.13 (40.88)
 18 Ilg, Andrea D          32 UNAT              7:07.74    7:07.43  
                 38.29      1:20.06 (41.77)
        2:03.24 (43.18)     2:46.47 (43.23)
        3:30.72 (44.25)     4:14.78 (44.06)
        4:59.21 (44.43)     5:43.64 (44.43)
        6:26.86 (43.22)     7:07.43 (40.57)
 19 Lesh, Robin M          30 PNA               8:30.00    7:32.83  
                 40.25      1:24.94 (44.69)
        2:10.85 (45.91)     2:56.93 (46.08)
        3:43.43 (46.50)     4:30.15 (46.72)
        5:16.72 (46.57)     6:03.58 (46.86)
        6:50.59 (47.01)     7:32.83 (42.24)
 
 Event 17  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:56.09  5/3/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moen, Teri J           39 CMS               5:34.90    5:29.70  
                 29.12      1:01.53 (32.41)
        1:34.40 (32.87)     2:07.71 (33.31)
        2:41.25 (33.54)     3:15.02 (33.77)
        3:48.81 (33.79)     4:23.08 (34.27)
        4:57.00 (33.92)     5:29.70 (32.70)
  2 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     37 VCM               5:41.99    5:37.64  
                 30.74      1:04.32 (33.58)
        1:37.99 (33.67)     2:11.96 (33.97)
        2:45.75 (33.79)     3:19.78 (34.03)
        3:54.14 (34.36)     4:28.60 (34.46)
        5:03.43 (34.83)     5:37.64 (34.21)
  3 Blackurn, Kristyne     35 TXLA              6:01.94    5:41.72  
                 29.01      1:00.82 (31.81)
        1:34.04 (33.22)     2:08.22 (34.18)
        2:42.75 (34.53)     3:17.75 (35.00)
        3:53.19 (35.44)     4:29.54 (36.35)
        5:05.87 (36.33)     5:41.72 (35.85)
  4 Gedney, Suzanne        39 NBAC              5:41.66    5:43.04  
                 30.11      1:03.50 (33.39)
        1:37.75 (34.25)     2:12.33 (34.58)
        2:47.01 (34.68)     3:21.73 (34.72)
        3:56.41 (34.68)     4:32.06 (35.65)
        5:08.19 (36.13)     5:43.04 (34.85)
  5 Moffett, Erica L       38 AGUA              5:51.50    5:52.78  
                 31.95      1:07.47 (35.52)
        1:43.26 (35.79)     2:19.19 (35.93)
        2:55.68 (36.49)     3:31.70 (36.02)
        4:07.53 (35.83)     4:43.08 (35.55)
        5:18.49 (35.41)     5:52.78 (34.29)
  6 Tennant, Deirdre E     36 NBAC              6:02.60    5:52.95  
                 28.44      1:00.81 (32.37)
        1:35.38 (34.57)     2:12.02 (36.64)
        2:48.68 (36.66)     3:25.58 (36.90)
        4:03.07 (37.49)     4:40.18 (37.11)
        5:17.88 (37.70)     5:52.95 (35.07)
  7 Shanks, Erin           38 IM                6:10.00    5:53.41  
                 30.67      1:04.37 (33.70)
        1:39.45 (35.08)     2:15.32 (35.87)
        2:51.36 (36.04)     3:27.87 (36.51)
        4:04.75 (36.88)     4:41.31 (36.56)
        5:17.71 (36.40)     5:53.41 (35.70)
  8 Franklin, Becky L      39 SQST              5:51.38    5:53.83  
                 31.61      1:06.14 (34.53)
        1:41.10 (34.96)     2:16.57 (35.47)
        2:52.64 (36.07)     3:28.60 (35.96)
        4:04.75 (36.15)     4:41.49 (36.74)
        5:17.90 (36.41)     5:53.83 (35.93)
  9 Janneck, Laura A       39 NBAC              6:02.20    5:55.86  
                 31.33      1:05.23 (33.90)
        1:40.49 (35.26)     2:16.46 (35.97)
        2:52.97 (36.51)     3:29.61 (36.64)
        4:06.44 (36.83)     4:43.56 (37.12)
        5:20.50 (36.94)     5:55.86 (35.36)
 10 Wallace, Laurie E      39 CMSC              6:00.05    6:03.01  
                 32.41      1:07.81 (35.40)
        1:43.72 (35.91)     2:21.14 (37.42)
        2:58.46 (37.32)     3:34.84 (36.38)
        4:12.45 (37.61)     4:49.18 (36.73)
        5:25.65 (36.47)     6:03.01 (37.36)
 11 Boodt, Heidi M         38 LVM               6:15.37    6:14.81  
                 33.23      1:09.01 (35.78)
        1:46.22 (37.21)     2:24.13 (37.91)
        3:02.14 (38.01)     3:40.67 (38.53)
        4:19.98 (39.31)     4:59.06 (39.08)
        5:37.60 (38.54)     6:14.81 (37.21)
 12 Strong, Susan D        36 WCM               5:59.76    6:16.01  
                 32.67      1:08.15 (35.48)
        1:44.29 (36.14)     2:21.32 (37.03)
        2:59.46 (38.14)     3:38.87 (39.41)
        4:17.78 (38.91)     4:57.34 (39.56)
        5:37.22 (39.88)     6:16.01 (38.79)
 13 Borton, Joan           38 ROSE              6:40.30    6:19.44  
                 33.20      1:10.01 (36.81)
        1:47.87 (37.86)     2:26.53 (38.66)
        3:05.54 (39.01)     3:44.21 (38.67)
        4:22.99 (38.78)     5:02.36 (39.37)
        5:41.47 (39.11)     6:19.44 (37.97)
 14 Grim, Laura S          35 TXLA              6:40.00    6:31.19  
                 33.70      1:11.66 (37.96)
        1:51.17 (39.51)     2:31.42 (40.25)
        3:11.70 (40.28)     3:51.98 (40.28)
        4:31.84 (39.86)     5:12.42 (40.58)
        5:52.97 (40.55)     6:31.19 (38.22)
 15 Girard, Suzie E        37 MAM               6:34.56    6:31.63  
                 34.71      1:13.15 (38.44)
        1:53.44 (40.29)     2:34.36 (40.92)
        3:15.33 (40.97)     3:56.24 (40.91)
        4:36.07 (39.83)     5:15.73 (39.66)
        5:54.55 (38.82)     6:31.63 (37.08)
 16 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               6:25.46    6:38.63  
                 33.70      1:10.15 (36.45)
        1:48.88 (38.73)     2:28.99 (40.11)
        3:09.85 (40.86)     3:51.53 (41.68)
        4:33.53 (42.00)     5:15.41 (41.88)
        5:57.78 (42.37)     6:38.63 (40.85)
 17 Fahey, Lisa            38 METR              6:47.03    6:51.13  
                 35.18      1:15.08 (39.90)
        1:56.82 (41.74)     2:38.87 (42.05)
        3:22.21 (43.34)     4:05.18 (42.97)
        4:48.81 (43.63)     5:30.54 (41.73)
        6:12.96 (42.42)     6:51.13 (38.17)
 
 Event 17  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:58.98  10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Laura K         42 ARIZ              5:27.90    5:24.30  
                 29.08      1:01.14 (32.06)
        1:33.47 (32.33)     2:06.06 (32.59)
        2:38.81 (32.75)     3:12.32 (33.51)
        3:44.98 (32.66)     4:18.34 (33.36)
        4:51.56 (33.22)     5:24.30 (32.74)
  2 Dantzler, Amy L        43 WH2O              5:21.31    5:24.60  
                 29.97      1:01.93 (31.96)
        1:34.90 (32.97)     2:08.00 (33.10)
        2:41.10 (33.10)     3:14.12 (33.02)
        3:46.88 (32.76)     4:19.80 (32.92)
        4:52.80 (33.00)     5:24.60 (31.80)
  3 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT              5:34.54    5:29.79  
                 29.95      1:01.90 (31.95)
        1:35.35 (33.45)     2:09.16 (33.81)
        2:43.00 (33.84)     3:16.59 (33.59)
        3:50.38 (33.79)     4:24.05 (33.67)
        4:57.60 (33.55)     5:29.79 (32.19)
  4 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              5:32.00    5:30.38  
                 30.00      1:02.23 (32.23)
        1:35.18 (32.95)     2:08.19 (33.01)
        2:41.34 (33.15)     3:14.57 (33.23)
        3:48.11 (33.54)     4:22.18 (34.07)
        4:56.52 (34.34)     5:30.38 (33.86)
  5 Rapuano, Lisa          42 NBAC              5:50.00    5:36.13  
                 30.53      1:04.44 (33.91)
        1:38.64 (34.20)     2:12.61 (33.97)
        2:46.45 (33.84)     3:20.24 (33.79)
        3:53.87 (33.63)     4:27.92 (34.05)
        5:01.85 (33.93)     5:36.13 (34.28)
  6 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   43 CMS               5:45.54    5:39.27  
                 31.14      1:05.13 (33.99)
        1:39.38 (34.25)     2:13.60 (34.22)
        2:47.79 (34.19)     3:22.04 (34.25)
        3:56.59 (34.55)     4:31.28 (34.69)
        5:05.45 (34.17)     5:39.27 (33.82)
  7 Goodwin, Barbara S     43 LAPS              5:40.00    5:42.17  
                 32.51      1:06.48 (33.97)
        1:40.82 (34.34)     2:15.26 (34.44)
        2:50.06 (34.80)     3:24.71 (34.65)
        3:59.16 (34.45)     4:34.13 (34.97)
        5:09.00 (34.87)     5:42.17 (33.17)
  8 Hagadorn, Heather      43 CMS               5:56.00    5:42.43  
                 31.18      1:05.03 (33.85)
        1:39.64 (34.61)     2:14.47 (34.83)
        2:48.82 (34.35)     3:23.31 (34.49)
        3:58.00 (34.69)     4:32.78 (34.78)
        5:07.74 (34.96)     5:42.43 (34.69)
  9 Cox, Juliet E          40 MAM               5:42.10    5:42.70  
                 30.81      1:04.69 (33.88)
        1:39.91 (35.22)     2:15.50 (35.59)
        2:50.49 (34.99)     3:25.26 (34.77)
        4:00.02 (34.76)     4:34.64 (34.62)
        5:09.41 (34.77)     5:42.70 (33.29)
 10 Turman, Nancy J        42 ARIZ              6:10.00    5:51.64  
                 30.43      1:04.48 (34.05)
        1:39.80 (35.32)     2:15.60 (35.80)
        2:51.68 (36.08)     3:27.97 (36.29)
        4:04.72 (36.75)     4:41.25 (36.53)
        5:17.44 (36.19)     5:51.64 (34.20)
 11 Major, Becki P         44 ARIZ              5:57.26    5:57.07  
                 33.00      1:07.80 (34.80)
        1:43.80 (36.00)     2:19.35 (35.55)
        2:55.31 (35.96)     3:30.73 (35.42)
        4:07.05 (36.32)     4:43.84 (36.79)
        5:21.22 (37.38)     5:57.07 (35.85)
 12 Becker, Lisa J         43 IM                6:10.00    5:57.40  
                 31.80      1:06.51 (34.71)
        1:42.15 (35.64)     2:18.10 (35.95)
        2:54.46 (36.36)     3:31.04 (36.58)
        4:07.58 (36.54)     4:44.53 (36.95)
        5:21.22 (36.69)     5:57.40 (36.18)
 13 Adams, Kari S          42 LVM               6:03.00    5:57.55  
                 30.92      1:06.14 (35.22)
        1:42.48 (36.34)     2:19.14 (36.66)
        2:55.88 (36.74)     3:32.65 (36.77)
        4:09.57 (36.92)     4:46.49 (36.92)
        5:23.69 (37.20)     5:57.55 (33.86)
 14 Frame, Kerry L         42 MICH              5:58.40    6:00.63  
                 32.34      1:07.42 (35.08)
        1:43.64 (36.22)     2:20.65 (37.01)
        2:57.64 (36.99)     3:34.30 (36.66)
        4:11.07 (36.77)     4:48.24 (37.17)
        5:25.18 (36.94)     6:00.63 (35.45)
 15 Bachman, Kari A        41 NMMS              6:12.85    6:06.17  
                 33.03      1:09.52 (36.49)
        1:46.33 (36.81)     2:23.78 (37.45)
        3:00.43 (36.65)     3:38.17 (37.74)
        4:15.35 (37.18)     4:53.15 (37.80)
        5:30.26 (37.11)     6:06.17 (35.91)
 16 Wendell, Nancy         43 SMU               6:00.82    6:06.39  
                 31.67      1:06.44 (34.77)
        1:42.42 (35.98)     2:19.53 (37.11)
        2:56.61 (37.08)     3:34.09 (37.48)
        4:11.61 (37.52)     4:49.36 (37.75)
        5:28.21 (38.85)     6:06.39 (38.18)
 17 Coulehan, Maureen E    41 TXLA              6:07.00    6:07.20  
                 31.29      1:05.79 (34.50)
        1:41.45 (35.66)     2:18.16 (36.71)
        2:55.46 (37.30)     3:33.40 (37.94)
        4:11.72 (38.32)     4:50.30 (38.58)
        5:28.97 (38.67)     6:07.20 (38.23)
 18 Gray, Kara L           42 WCM               6:26.20    6:09.25  
                 32.23      1:06.68 (34.45)
        1:42.36 (35.68)     2:19.69 (37.33)
        2:57.10 (37.41)     3:34.98 (37.88)
        4:13.38 (38.40)     4:52.18 (38.80)
        5:31.38 (39.20)     6:09.25 (37.87)
 19 Benedict, Anita        44 UNAT              6:09.82    6:10.16  
                 33.28      1:09.23 (35.95)
        1:46.07 (36.84)     2:23.27 (37.20)
        3:00.83 (37.56)     3:38.66 (37.83)
        4:16.47 (37.81)     4:54.62 (38.15)
        5:32.68 (38.06)     6:10.16 (37.48)
 20 Ascione, Lynn          40 BERK              6:36.00    6:13.00  
                 31.54      1:07.50 (35.96)
        1:44.61 (37.11)     2:22.90 (38.29)
        3:01.53 (38.63)     3:39.94 (38.41)
        4:18.73 (38.79)     4:57.49 (38.76)
        5:36.06 (38.57)     6:13.00 (36.94)
 21 Evans, Sue V           41 UNAT              6:00.90    6:24.31  
                 33.14      1:09.19 (36.05)
        1:46.70 (37.51)     2:25.11 (38.41)
        3:04.00 (38.89)     3:43.68 (39.68)
        4:23.32 (39.64)     5:03.50 (40.18)
        5:43.99 (40.49)     6:24.31 (40.32)
 22 Derr, Kirsten L        43 CMS               6:40.00    6:27.67  
                 35.48      1:13.27 (37.79)
        1:52.29 (39.02)     2:31.72 (39.43)
        3:11.65 (39.93)     3:51.01 (39.36)
        4:30.82 (39.81)     5:10.60 (39.78)
        5:50.33 (39.73)     6:27.67 (37.34)
 23 Hinton, Stephanie A    41 CMS               6:40.00    6:28.83  
                 34.16      1:11.49 (37.33)
        1:50.07 (38.58)     2:28.93 (38.86)
        3:09.32 (40.39)     3:49.34 (40.02)
        4:29.83 (40.49)     5:10.11 (40.28)
        5:50.74 (40.63)     6:28.83 (38.09)
 24 Barry, Robin B         41 LVM               6:46.18    6:39.03  
                 36.77      1:15.97 (39.20)
        1:56.34 (40.37)     2:36.80 (40.46)
        3:17.11 (40.31)     3:58.19 (41.08)
        4:38.63 (40.44)     5:19.72 (41.09)
        6:00.06 (40.34)     6:39.03 (38.97)
 25 Monzingo, Patti        41 SMU               6:27.98    6:40.53  
                 32.73      1:09.57 (36.84)
        1:49.05 (39.48)     2:30.41 (41.36)
        3:12.41 (42.00)     3:54.54 (42.13)
        4:37.09 (42.55)     5:18.90 (41.81)
        6:00.57 (41.67)     6:40.53 (39.96)
 26 Quistorf, Renee        43 PNA               7:05.00    6:44.50  
                 37.51      1:17.98 (40.47)
        2:00.39 (42.41)     2:42.29 (41.90)
        3:23.41 (41.12)     4:04.97 (41.56)
        4:46.67 (41.70)     5:27.25 (40.58)
        6:07.96 (40.71)     6:44.50 (36.54)
 27 Pierce, Valerie D      44 NYCH              6:45.00    6:47.52  
                 35.07      1:15.63 (40.56)
        1:57.85 (42.22)     2:39.67 (41.82)
        3:21.44 (41.77)     4:03.07 (41.63)
        4:44.98 (41.91)     5:27.04 (42.06)
        6:08.10 (41.06)     6:47.52 (39.42)
 28 Wey, Karen H           40 FCST              7:17.00    7:10.70  
                 36.89      1:18.93 (42.04)
        2:02.60 (43.67)     2:47.34 (44.74)
        3:32.82 (45.48)     4:17.24 (44.42)
        5:01.17 (43.93)     5:45.64 (44.47)
        6:29.45 (43.81)     7:10.70 (41.25)
 29 Meeks, Patti           43 CMS               7:30.00    7:39.12  
                 40.91      1:26.51 (45.60)
        2:14.23 (47.72)     3:01.38 (47.15)
        3:49.04 (47.66)     4:36.94 (47.90)
        5:24.69 (47.75)     6:11.25 (46.56)
        6:56.88 (45.63)     7:39.12 (42.24)
 30 Kaufmann, Karen E      43 VMST              7:25.65    7:43.69  
                 39.83      1:24.15 (44.32)
        2:10.74 (46.59)     2:58.89 (48.15)
        3:46.60 (47.71)     4:35.03 (48.43)
        5:22.76 (47.73)     6:10.16 (47.40)
        6:58.28 (48.12)     7:43.69 (45.41)
 31 Smith, Lisa            41 FAST              8:27.48    8:30.98  
                 43.23      1:32.30 (49.07)
        2:24.48 (52.18)     3:17.84 (53.36)
        4:10.66 (52.82)     5:03.65 (52.99)
        5:56.16 (52.51)     6:49.12 (52.96)
        7:41.79 (52.67)     8:30.98 (49.19)
 
 Event 17  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:04.71  10/20/2007K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana           45 MELO              5:28.88    5:21.71  
                 29.19      1:01.18 (31.99)
        1:33.72 (32.54)     2:06.46 (32.74)
        2:39.03 (32.57)     3:11.83 (32.80)
        3:44.41 (32.58)     4:17.01 (32.60)
        4:49.55 (32.54)     5:21.71 (32.16)
  2 Jones, Elene Kay "ene  47 CMS               4:55.06    5:26.21  
                 28.36        59.38 (31.02)
        1:31.38 (32.00)     2:04.30 (32.92)
        2:37.60 (33.30)     3:11.28 (33.68)
        3:44.83 (33.55)     4:18.82 (33.99)
        4:52.91 (34.09)     5:26.21 (33.30)
  3 Block, Andrea J        46 IM                5:31.23    5:26.66  
                 29.81      1:01.82 (32.01)
        1:34.40 (32.58)     2:07.41 (33.01)
        2:40.24 (32.83)     3:13.38 (33.14)
        3:46.64 (33.26)     4:20.07 (33.43)
        4:53.96 (33.89)     5:26.66 (32.70)
  4 Swanson, Vibeke LH     46 1776              5:25.52    5:33.22  
                 28.83      1:00.86 (32.03)
        1:33.98 (33.12)     2:07.43 (33.45)
        2:41.49 (34.06)     3:16.26 (34.77)
        3:51.28 (35.02)     4:26.03 (34.75)
        5:00.56 (34.53)     5:33.22 (32.66)
  5 Ferguson, Ellen        45 OREG              5:45.00    5:33.61  
                 30.11      1:02.58 (32.47)
        1:35.46 (32.88)     2:08.94 (33.48)
        2:42.79 (33.85)     3:16.63 (33.84)
        3:50.78 (34.15)     4:25.17 (34.39)
        5:00.01 (34.84)     5:33.61 (33.60)
  6 Steffe, Kathleen M     45 CMS               5:42.54    5:36.51  
                 31.85      1:05.55 (33.70)
        1:39.74 (34.19)     2:14.12 (34.38)
        2:48.23 (34.11)     3:22.25 (34.02)
        3:55.89 (33.64)     4:29.77 (33.88)
        5:03.59 (33.82)     5:36.51 (32.92)
  7 Payne, Lori A          48 SLAM              5:39.00    5:49.71  
                 30.24      1:03.54 (33.30)
        1:37.72 (34.18)     2:12.79 (35.07)
        2:48.40 (35.61)     3:23.97 (35.57)
        3:59.96 (35.99)     4:36.40 (36.44)
        5:12.98 (36.58)     5:49.71 (36.73)
  8 Lachney, Fay           47 SMS               5:47.37    5:50.35  
                 31.31      1:05.63 (34.32)
        1:40.22 (34.59)     2:15.21 (34.99)
        2:50.76 (35.55)     3:26.93 (36.17)
        4:02.60 (35.67)     4:39.00 (36.40)
        5:14.80 (35.80)     5:50.35 (35.55)
  9 Hughes, Mary L         49 TXLA              5:53.00    5:51.13  
                 31.22      1:05.07 (33.85)
        1:39.75 (34.68)     2:15.06 (35.31)
        2:50.62 (35.56)     3:26.66 (36.04)
        4:02.82 (36.16)     4:39.24 (36.42)
        5:16.00 (36.76)     5:51.13 (35.13)
 10 Ciampa, Cindy          48 SKY               5:55.78    6:00.82  
                 32.73      1:07.18 (34.45)
        1:42.83 (35.65)     2:18.36 (35.53)
        2:54.04 (35.68)     3:30.05 (36.01)
        4:06.63 (36.58)     4:44.81 (38.18)
        5:23.18 (38.37)     6:00.82 (37.64)
 11 Fedako, Cathy A        46 SYSM              6:05.00    6:03.76  
                 30.96      1:05.19 (34.23)
        1:41.02 (35.83)     2:18.18 (37.16)
        2:55.73 (37.55)     3:33.68 (37.95)
        4:11.64 (37.96)     4:49.49 (37.85)
        5:27.33 (37.84)     6:03.76 (36.43)
 12 Longhart, Karen A      47 MM                6:14.92    6:08.33  
                 33.49      1:09.26 (35.77)
        1:46.30 (37.04)     2:23.45 (37.15)
        3:00.61 (37.16)     3:38.30 (37.69)
        4:15.97 (37.67)     4:53.80 (37.83)
        5:31.49 (37.69)     6:08.33 (36.84)
 13 Shore, Susan D         45 MSCM              6:16.44    6:11.32  
                 32.82      1:08.54 (35.72)
        1:45.77 (37.23)     2:23.43 (37.66)
        3:01.19 (37.76)     3:39.24 (38.05)
        4:17.46 (38.22)     4:55.97 (38.51)
        5:33.92 (37.95)     6:11.32 (37.40)
 14 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA              6:16.59    6:13.97  
                 33.00      1:08.88 (35.88)
        1:46.28 (37.40)     2:24.45 (38.17)
        3:02.72 (38.27)     3:41.06 (38.34)
        4:20.08 (39.02)     4:59.09 (39.01)
        5:37.65 (38.56)     6:13.97 (36.32)
 15 Zurbuchen, Jeri        47 KAMS              6:25.25    6:16.27  
                 34.28      1:11.20 (36.92)
        1:48.98 (37.78)     2:27.14 (38.16)
        3:05.34 (38.20)     3:43.54 (38.20)
        4:21.91 (38.37)     5:00.26 (38.35)
        5:39.07 (38.81)     6:16.27 (37.20)
 16 Miller, Patricia M     47 VMST              6:17.50    6:24.47  
                 34.68      1:12.75 (38.07)
        1:51.46 (38.71)     2:30.31 (38.85)
        3:09.22 (38.91)     3:48.38 (39.16)
        4:27.55 (39.17)     5:06.71 (39.16)
        5:45.80 (39.09)     6:24.47 (38.67)
 17 Dornan, Gwen A         45 USF               6:20.56    6:33.14  
                 35.71      1:14.70 (38.99)
        1:55.13 (40.43)     2:35.81 (40.68)
        3:17.02 (41.21)     3:57.86 (40.84)
        4:38.05 (40.19)     5:17.59 (39.54)
        5:56.63 (39.04)     6:33.14 (36.51)
 18 Roberts, Alesia M      47 KAMS              6:25.96    6:34.05  
                 33.94      1:11.53 (37.59)
        1:50.30 (38.77)     2:29.63 (39.33)
        3:09.82 (40.19)     3:50.31 (40.49)
        4:31.60 (41.29)     5:12.66 (41.06)
        5:53.89 (41.23)     6:34.05 (40.16)
 19 Harrison, Karen        47 PCAT              7:30.00    6:46.33  
                 35.90      1:15.98 (40.08)
        1:57.13 (41.15)     2:38.22 (41.09)
        3:19.93 (41.71)     4:01.52 (41.59)
        4:43.00 (41.48)     5:24.83 (41.83)
        6:06.27 (41.44)     6:46.33 (40.06)
 20 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               6:51.03    6:53.85  
                 36.17      1:19.44 (43.27)
        2:02.67 (43.23)     2:45.81 (43.14)
        3:28.45 (42.64)     4:11.05 (42.60)
        4:52.85 (41.80)     5:34.11 (41.26)
        6:15.04 (40.93)     6:53.85 (38.81)
 21 Siggs, Brenda M        49 SQST              6:19.00    7:03.30  
                 38.12      1:20.53 (42.41)
        2:03.68 (43.15)     2:47.68 (44.00)
        3:30.81 (43.13)     4:13.87 (43.06)
        4:56.84 (42.97)     5:39.82 (42.98)
        6:22.32 (42.50)     7:03.30 (40.98)
 22 Itzler, Ellen R        49 FLAQ              7:48.05    7:40.80  
                 40.83      1:25.29 (44.46)
        2:12.23 (46.94)     3:00.12 (47.89)
        3:48.01 (47.89)     4:34.74 (46.73)
        5:21.90 (47.16)     6:08.93 (47.03)
        6:56.29 (47.36)     7:40.80 (44.51)
 23 Allen, Margaret L      48 WMST              8:00.00    7:58.93  
                 41.46      1:26.52 (45.06)
        2:13.66 (47.14)     3:01.01 (47.35)
        3:51.75 (50.74)     4:41.02 (49.27)
        5:31.49 (50.47)     6:21.67 (50.18)
        7:11.43 (49.76)     7:58.93 (47.50)
 24 Shoemaker, Tracy S     48 WMST              8:44.23    8:29.46  
                 45.30      1:36.75 (51.45)
        2:28.62 (51.87)     3:20.31 (51.69)
        4:11.28 (50.97)     5:02.98 (51.70)
        5:55.46 (52.48)     6:48.17 (52.71)
        7:40.51 (52.34)     8:29.46 (48.95)
 25 Goodman, Gayle S       46 FLAQ              9:45.77   10:14.87  
                 53.33      1:51.88 (58.55)
      2:52.78 (1:00.90)   3:55.54 (1:02.76)
      4:59.52 (1:03.98)   6:03.13 (1:03.61)
      7:06.61 (1:03.48)   8:10.12 (1:03.51)
      9:14.35 (1:04.23)  10:14.87 (1:00.52)
 
 Event 17  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:27.07  3/9/2002  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Branch, Katherine A    50 NEM               5:42.20    5:40.98  
                 31.03      1:04.44 (33.41)
        1:38.77 (34.33)     2:13.06 (34.29)
        2:47.12 (34.06)     3:21.46 (34.34)
        3:56.31 (34.85)     4:31.38 (35.07)
        5:06.46 (35.08)     5:40.98 (34.52)
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               5:46.70    5:42.96  
                 29.93      1:03.66 (33.73)
        1:38.42 (34.76)     2:13.21 (34.79)
        2:47.93 (34.72)     3:22.77 (34.84)
        3:58.27 (35.50)     4:33.50 (35.23)
        5:09.06 (35.56)     5:42.96 (33.90)
  3 Grilli, Tracy L        51 NEM               5:54.90    5:46.48  
                 31.64      1:05.56 (33.92)
        1:40.13 (34.57)     2:14.98 (34.85)
        2:50.25 (35.27)     3:25.67 (35.42)
        4:00.97 (35.30)     4:36.27 (35.30)
        5:11.87 (35.60)     5:46.48 (34.61)
  4 Knapp, Lo D            53 UTAH              5:59.50    5:52.46  
                 32.02      1:07.22 (35.20)
        1:43.27 (36.05)     2:19.68 (36.41)
        2:56.38 (36.70)     3:32.49 (36.11)
        4:07.81 (35.32)     4:43.14 (35.33)
        5:18.32 (35.18)     5:52.46 (34.14)
  5 Smith, Sharon          50 WAWA              5:56.99    5:59.37  
                 31.42      1:06.27 (34.85)
        1:41.95 (35.68)     2:17.93 (35.98)
        2:54.58 (36.65)     3:30.99 (36.41)
        4:07.54 (36.55)     4:44.21 (36.67)
        5:21.81 (37.60)     5:59.37 (37.56)
  6 Ayoob, Laurie          51 LAPS              6:20.00    6:03.37  
                 32.34      1:08.16 (35.82)
        1:45.53 (37.37)     2:23.03 (37.50)
        2:59.65 (36.62)     3:36.35 (36.70)
        4:12.93 (36.58)     4:49.70 (36.77)
        5:26.82 (37.12)     6:03.37 (36.55)
  7 Battin, Carolyn H      54 LVM               5:55.00    6:04.01  
                 32.28      1:07.49 (35.21)
        1:43.56 (36.07)     2:19.89 (36.33)
        2:56.74 (36.85)     3:33.98 (37.24)
        4:11.66 (37.68)     4:49.37 (37.71)
        5:27.71 (38.34)     6:04.01 (36.30)
  8 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              6:25.74    6:09.28  
                 32.45      1:08.45 (36.00)
        1:45.14 (36.69)     2:22.58 (37.44)
        3:00.46 (37.88)     3:38.30 (37.84)
        4:16.22 (37.92)     4:54.39 (38.17)
        5:32.72 (38.33)     6:09.28 (36.56)
  9 Swigert, Debbie M      52 WCM               6:39.00    6:12.62  
                 33.47      1:10.22 (36.75)
        1:47.36 (37.14)     2:25.11 (37.75)
        3:03.52 (38.41)     3:41.52 (38.00)
        4:19.68 (38.16)     4:58.33 (38.65)
        5:36.28 (37.95)     6:12.62 (36.34)
 10 Beckman, Sharon L      50 NEM               6:40.11    6:13.05  
                 33.24      1:09.46 (36.22)
        1:46.70 (37.24)     2:24.37 (37.67)
        3:02.55 (38.18)     3:40.49 (37.94)
        4:19.33 (38.84)     4:58.07 (38.74)
        5:36.20 (38.13)     6:13.05 (36.85)
 11 Helmrich, Susan P      52 NEM               6:40.50    6:14.14  
                 33.99      1:10.97 (36.98)
        1:48.88 (37.91)     2:27.41 (38.53)
        3:05.71 (38.30)     3:44.26 (38.55)
        4:22.52 (38.26)     5:00.48 (37.96)
        5:37.88 (37.40)     6:14.14 (36.26)
 12 Fries, Beth O          50 MESC              6:25.00    6:17.08  
                 33.52      1:11.04 (37.52)
        1:49.37 (38.33)     2:27.70 (38.33)
        3:06.71 (39.01)     3:45.55 (38.84)
        4:24.39 (38.84)     5:03.37 (38.98)
        5:40.94 (37.57)     6:17.08 (36.14)
 13 Wylie, Lori L          54 CMSC              6:20.00    6:21.76  
                 34.82      1:12.75 (37.93)
        1:51.80 (39.05)     2:31.24 (39.44)
        3:10.51 (39.27)     3:49.54 (39.03)
        4:27.92 (38.38)     5:05.98 (38.06)
        5:44.10 (38.12)     6:21.76 (37.66)
 14 Finch, Merry B         53 YCMS              6:22.60    6:27.12  
                 34.29      1:11.10 (36.81)
        1:49.16 (38.06)     2:28.05 (38.89)
        3:07.30 (39.25)     3:46.81 (39.51)
        4:26.85 (40.04)     5:06.65 (39.80)
        5:47.41 (40.76)     6:27.12 (39.71)
 15 Eisenman, Judy A       54 TAM               6:35.62    6:27.27  
                 36.05      1:14.59 (38.54)
        1:54.55 (39.96)     2:35.06 (40.51)
        3:14.83 (39.77)     3:54.30 (39.47)
        4:33.37 (39.07)     5:12.10 (38.73)
        5:50.62 (38.52)     6:27.27 (36.65)
 16 Shake, Caron L         51 ARIZ              6:43.49    6:36.34  
                 36.78      1:14.99 (38.21)
        1:54.29 (39.30)     2:34.12 (39.83)
        3:13.94 (39.82)     3:54.19 (40.25)
        4:34.94 (40.75)     5:16.31 (41.37)
        5:56.95 (40.64)     6:36.34 (39.39)
 17 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              6:42.50    6:37.55  
                 35.79      1:15.35 (39.56)
        1:55.50 (40.15)     2:35.97 (40.47)
        3:16.91 (40.94)     3:57.57 (40.66)
        4:38.39 (40.82)     5:18.80 (40.41)
        5:58.96 (40.16)     6:37.55 (38.59)
 18 Call, Nancy A          54 RGSC              6:35.45    6:42.68  
                 36.91      1:16.26 (39.35)
        1:56.94 (40.68)     2:38.28 (41.34)
        3:19.03 (40.75)     3:59.29 (40.26)
        4:39.63 (40.34)     5:20.72 (41.09)
        6:02.51 (41.79)     6:42.68 (40.17)
 19 Hinson, Jan D          54 BSLM              7:01.18    7:03.83  
                 37.03      1:19.07 (42.04)
        2:03.25 (44.18)     2:47.05 (43.80)
        3:31.81 (44.76)     4:14.37 (42.56)
        4:58.21 (43.84)     5:42.69 (44.48)
        6:25.20 (42.51)     7:03.83 (38.63)
 20 Shiely, Robyn          52 UNAT              7:00.00    7:06.25  
                 42.23      1:26.58 (44.35)
        2:10.43 (43.85)     2:53.86 (43.43)
        3:36.64 (42.78)     4:18.83 (42.19)
        5:01.08 (42.25)     5:43.53 (42.45)
        6:25.67 (42.14)     7:06.25 (40.58)
 21 Youngers, Ellen K      50 MINN              7:07.74    7:07.59  
                 38.70      1:20.21 (41.51)
        2:03.45 (43.24)     2:47.16 (43.71)
        3:30.71 (43.55)     4:13.95 (43.24)
        4:57.58 (43.63)     5:41.75 (44.17)
        6:25.36 (43.61)     7:07.59 (42.23)
 22 Hilpert, Bess          52 TXLA              7:10.00    7:08.03  
                 36.49      1:17.65 (41.16)
        2:01.61 (43.96)     2:46.71 (45.10)
        3:31.74 (45.03)     4:16.66 (44.92)
        5:01.94 (45.28)     5:45.78 (43.84)
        6:27.81 (42.03)     7:08.03 (40.22)
 23 Strauss, Judy          53 MELO              6:50.00    7:11.48  
                 37.93      1:19.26 (41.33)
        2:03.13 (43.87)     2:46.55 (43.42)
        3:30.73 (44.18)     4:14.75 (44.02)
        4:59.51 (44.76)     5:43.69 (44.18)
        6:27.83 (44.14)     7:11.48 (43.65)
 24 Kregor, Janice         51 SKY               7:14.55    7:13.64  
                 39.39      1:22.11 (42.72)
        2:05.33 (43.22)     2:50.02 (44.69)
        3:34.10 (44.08)     4:18.14 (44.04)
        5:01.84 (43.70)     5:45.93 (44.09)
        6:30.45 (44.52)     7:13.64 (43.19)
 25 Goldfarb, Amy          53 RGSC              8:33.71    7:55.35  
                 42.18      1:27.78 (45.60)
        2:14.92 (47.14)     3:03.58 (48.66)
        3:52.64 (49.06)     4:41.68 (49.04)
        5:31.20 (49.52)     6:19.57 (48.37)
        7:08.81 (49.24)     7:55.35 (46.54)
 26 Harms, Kildine J       54 WCM               8:00.00    8:12.74  
                 40.91      1:28.48 (47.57)
        2:18.46 (49.98)     3:09.46 (51.00)
        3:59.94 (50.48)     4:50.87 (50.93)
        5:41.44 (50.57)     6:33.15 (51.71)
        7:24.12 (50.97)     8:12.74 (48.62)
 27 Maxbauer, Christine A  54 MICH              8:00.00    8:31.07  
                 43.49      1:32.40 (48.91)
        2:25.26 (52.86)     3:18.36 (53.10)
        4:11.31 (52.95)     5:03.72 (52.41)
        5:57.53 (53.81)     6:48.90 (51.37)
        7:41.23 (52.33)     8:31.07 (49.84)
 -- Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST              6:41.73         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:29.40  3/25/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste        58 SNM               6:00.00    6:11.33  
                 32.56      1:08.39 (35.83)
        1:45.15 (36.76)     2:22.88 (37.73)
        3:00.55 (37.67)     3:40.33 (39.78)
        4:18.32 (37.99)     4:56.34 (38.02)
        5:34.19 (37.85)     6:11.33 (37.14)
  2 Gault, Terry Sue M     57 VMST              6:15.45    6:16.39  
                 32.75      1:09.89 (37.14)
        1:48.00 (38.11)     2:26.70 (38.70)
        3:04.76 (38.06)     3:43.09 (38.33)
        4:21.88 (38.79)     5:00.35 (38.47)
        5:39.22 (38.87)     6:16.39 (37.17)
  3 Fouts, Susan J         57 CMS               6:32.00    6:25.61  
                 35.61      1:13.61 (38.00)
        1:52.56 (38.95)     2:32.14 (39.58)
        3:11.45 (39.31)     3:51.10 (39.65)
        4:30.11 (39.01)     5:09.47 (39.36)
        5:48.65 (39.18)     6:25.61 (36.96)
  4 Laney, Judith B        55 CMS               6:39.50    6:27.72  
                 35.03      1:12.84 (37.81)
        1:52.01 (39.17)     2:31.98 (39.97)
        3:11.90 (39.92)     3:51.53 (39.63)
        4:31.78 (40.25)     5:11.52 (39.74)
        5:50.59 (39.07)     6:27.72 (37.13)
  5 Jones, Cynthia L       58 IM                6:47.00    6:37.85  
                 33.65      1:12.03 (38.38)
        1:53.09 (41.06)     2:34.09 (41.00)
        3:14.93 (40.84)     3:55.89 (40.96)
        4:36.89 (41.00)     5:18.59 (41.70)
        5:58.96 (40.37)     6:37.85 (38.89)
  6 Lestikow, Polly B      55 CMS               6:45.00    6:39.27  
                 35.65      1:15.43 (39.78)
        1:56.81 (41.38)     2:37.60 (40.79)
        3:18.44 (40.84)     3:59.21 (40.77)
        4:39.65 (40.44)     5:20.70 (41.05)
        6:01.35 (40.65)     6:39.27 (37.92)
  7 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              6:56.40    6:53.13  
                 37.24      1:19.29 (42.05)
        2:02.03 (42.74)     2:44.35 (42.32)
        3:26.51 (42.16)     4:08.60 (42.09)
        4:50.91 (42.31)     5:32.47 (41.56)
        6:13.25 (40.78)     6:53.13 (39.88)
  8 Tourtual, Dorothy M    56 BUMS              7:02.70    6:54.75  
                 36.60      1:16.58 (39.98)
        1:58.44 (41.86)     2:40.35 (41.91)
        3:23.00 (42.65)     4:05.83 (42.83)
        4:48.92 (43.09)     5:31.90 (42.98)
        6:14.64 (42.74)     6:54.75 (40.11)
  9 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               7:10.95    6:58.11  
                 38.95      1:21.33 (42.38)
        2:03.77 (42.44)     2:46.33 (42.56)
        3:28.83 (42.50)     4:11.02 (42.19)
        4:52.76 (41.74)     5:35.17 (42.41)
        6:17.26 (42.09)     6:58.11 (40.85)
 10 Springer, Phyllis D    58 NYCH              7:05.04    7:02.41  
                 38.49      1:20.50 (42.01)
        2:03.46 (42.96)     2:46.25 (42.79)
        3:29.17 (42.92)     4:11.71 (42.54)
        4:54.85 (43.14)     5:37.85 (43.00)
        6:20.97 (43.12)     7:02.41 (41.44)
 11 Powell, Susie W        55 RHMS              7:01.00    7:03.49  
                 37.32      1:18.92 (41.60)
        2:02.58 (43.66)     2:46.41 (43.83)
        3:30.07 (43.66)     4:13.30 (43.23)
        4:55.82 (42.52)     5:39.14 (43.32)
        6:22.26 (43.12)     7:03.49 (41.23)
 12 Letendre, Diane M      56 NEM               7:12.83    7:06.09  
                 38.90      1:21.07 (42.17)
        2:03.90 (42.83)     2:47.30 (43.40)
        3:30.47 (43.17)     4:13.53 (43.06)
        4:56.50 (42.97)     5:39.50 (43.00)
        6:23.38 (43.88)     7:06.09 (42.71)
 13 Ragland, Elise H       57 TTEX              7:14.80    7:08.91  
                 37.45      1:20.14 (42.69)
        2:04.37 (44.23)     2:47.81 (43.44)
        3:31.40 (43.59)     4:15.22 (43.82)
        4:59.32 (44.10)     5:43.40 (44.08)
        6:27.65 (44.25)     7:08.91 (41.26)
 14 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              6:52.15    7:18.32  
                 37.80      1:19.95 (42.15)
        2:03.19 (43.24)     2:47.74 (44.55)
        3:32.76 (45.02)     4:17.75 (44.99)
        5:02.84 (45.09)     5:48.55 (45.71)
        6:34.28 (45.73)     7:18.32 (44.04)
 15 Thomas, Cynthia M      59 TXLA              8:11.03    7:45.62  
                 41.52      1:27.53 (46.01)
        2:14.97 (47.44)     3:02.73 (47.76)
        3:50.30 (47.57)     4:38.20 (47.90)
        5:26.00 (47.80)     6:13.87 (47.87)
        7:00.30 (46.43)     7:45.62 (45.32)
 16 Barish, Jacquelyn L    57 SWYM              8:40.00    9:07.11  
                                7:19.74 ( )
        8:15.67 (55.93)     9:07.11 (51.44)
 17 Sellers, Melanie B     55 SWYM             10:32.00   10:06.24  
                 52.77    1:53.89 (1:01.12)
      2:57.86 (1:03.97)   4:00.86 (1:03.00)
      5:03.34 (1:02.48)   6:06.57 (1:03.23)
      7:08.21 (1:01.64)   8:10.54 (1:02.33)
      9:11.61 (1:01.07)    10:06.24 (54.63)
 18 Elton, Tracy M         58 SKY              10:00.31   10:26.53  
                 52.53    1:52.60 (1:00.07)
      3:00.11 (1:07.51)   4:06.77 (1:06.66)
      5:09.87 (1:03.10)   6:12.41 (1:02.54)
      7:14.02 (1:01.61)   8:22.30 (1:08.28)
      9:25.84 (1:03.54)  10:26.53 (1:00.69)
 
 Event 17  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:19.07  4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine   60 GAJA              6:25.60    6:19.43  
                 33.66      1:10.50 (36.84)
        1:48.87 (38.37)     2:27.45 (38.58)
        3:06.20 (38.75)     3:44.97 (38.77)
        4:23.97 (39.00)     5:02.37 (38.40)
        5:41.67 (39.30)     6:19.43 (37.76)
  2 Menard, Joanne C       60 ARIZ              6:50.80    6:55.96  
                 36.76      1:18.38 (41.62)
        2:01.36 (42.98)     2:44.37 (43.01)
        3:27.22 (42.85)     4:09.48 (42.26)
        4:51.78 (42.30)     5:34.10 (42.32)
        6:15.69 (41.59)     6:55.96 (40.27)
  3 Bennett, Ruth R        61 CUBU              7:45.00    7:17.19  
                 39.95      1:24.30 (44.35)
        2:09.10 (44.80)     2:54.00 (44.90)
        3:39.04 (45.04)     4:23.42 (44.38)
        5:06.95 (43.53)     5:51.29 (44.34)
        6:35.31 (44.02)     7:17.19 (41.88)
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M       63 SLAM              7:13.88    7:17.81  
                 38.39      1:20.91 (42.52)
        2:04.55 (43.64)     2:48.70 (44.15)
        3:33.20 (44.50)     4:17.98 (44.78)
        5:02.86 (44.88)     5:47.97 (45.11)
        6:33.08 (45.11)     7:17.81 (44.73)
  5 Sasser, Constance J    61 NEM               7:27.28    7:25.67  
                 39.08      1:22.96 (43.88)
        2:08.03 (45.07)     2:53.74 (45.71)
        3:38.92 (45.18)     4:24.33 (45.41)
        5:09.68 (45.35)     5:55.77 (46.09)
        6:41.30 (45.53)     7:25.67 (44.37)
  6 Anziano, Marcia        63 CMS               7:21.35    7:29.20  
                 40.40      1:23.28 (42.88)
        2:08.67 (45.39)     2:53.60 (44.93)
        3:38.84 (45.24)     4:24.47 (45.63)
        5:10.04 (45.57)     5:55.62 (45.58)
        6:43.76 (48.14)     7:29.20 (45.44)
  7 Bednar, Christy        63 SMU               7:55.88    7:33.14  
                 40.88      1:26.16 (45.28)
        2:12.58 (46.42)     2:59.42 (46.84)
        3:46.27 (46.85)     4:32.55 (46.28)
        5:18.57 (46.02)     6:04.32 (45.75)
        6:49.41 (45.09)     7:33.14 (43.73)
  8 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               7:58.72    7:35.27  
                 40.38      1:26.11 (45.73)
        2:12.98 (46.87)     3:00.38 (47.40)
        3:46.78 (46.40)     4:33.09 (46.31)
        5:19.89 (46.80)     6:06.63 (46.74)
        6:51.89 (45.26)     7:35.27 (43.38)
  9 Buccino, Vicki         62 SMS               8:03.49    7:43.89  
                 43.32      1:30.19 (46.87)
        2:18.25 (48.06)     3:05.68 (47.43)
        3:52.38 (46.70)     4:39.08 (46.70)
        5:25.62 (46.54)     6:12.32 (46.70)
        6:58.79 (46.47)     7:43.89 (45.10)
 10 Tyler, Sarah L         63 SNM               8:00.00    7:49.74  
                 41.49      1:26.83 (45.34)
        2:13.75 (46.92)     3:01.47 (47.72)
        3:49.47 (48.00)     4:37.34 (47.87)
        5:25.40 (48.06)     6:14.15 (48.75)
        7:02.14 (47.99)     7:49.74 (47.60)
 11 May, Jo B              60 MOST              7:54.80    8:05.04  
                 43.41      1:31.09 (47.68)
        2:20.20 (49.11)     3:09.78 (49.58)
        3:59.30 (49.52)     4:48.27 (48.97)
        5:38.76 (50.49)     6:28.51 (49.75)
        7:17.41 (48.90)     8:05.04 (47.63)
 12 Mc Donald, Mollie A    63 DAC               8:35.00    8:42.68  
                 50.11      1:43.41 (53.30)
        2:37.83 (54.42)     3:32.66 (54.83)
        4:27.52 (54.86)     5:21.23 (53.71)
        6:11.54 (50.31)     7:02.32 (50.78)
        7:54.29 (51.97)     8:42.68 (48.39)
 -- Wagner, Judy B         63 WMST              9:20.22         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:39.23  1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J        66 TAM               7:25.00    7:16.06  
                 39.30      1:23.80 (44.50)
        2:08.80 (45.00)     2:53.41 (44.61)
        3:37.72 (44.31)     4:21.89 (44.17)
        5:05.93 (44.04)     5:49.94 (44.01)
        6:33.43 (43.49)     7:16.06 (42.63)
  2 Dyck, Grace C          66 ARIZ              8:30.00    7:55.24  
                 43.37      1:31.23 (47.86)
        2:18.47 (47.24)     3:08.76 (50.29)
        3:56.30 (47.54)     4:44.66 (48.36)
        5:33.36 (48.70)     6:21.32 (47.96)
        7:09.43 (48.11)     7:55.24 (45.81)
  3 Birkhead, Jane C       67 MOST              7:43.92    7:56.21  
                 40.25      1:25.00 (44.75)
        2:12.98 (47.98)     3:00.71 (47.73)
        3:49.30 (48.59)     4:38.29 (48.99)
        5:27.25 (48.96)     6:16.94 (49.69)
        7:06.98 (50.04)     7:56.21 (49.23)
  4 Martin, Judy           65 VMST              8:15.07    8:22.34  
                 44.90      1:34.28 (49.38)
        2:25.52 (51.24)     3:16.78 (51.26)
        4:07.64 (50.86)     4:58.70 (51.06)
        5:49.69 (50.99)     6:41.65 (51.96)
        7:33.03 (51.38)     8:22.34 (49.31)
  5 Cabo, Graciela X       65 MDT               8:10.04    8:35.52  
                 43.52      1:31.33 (47.81)
        2:22.70 (51.37)     3:16.22 (53.52)
        4:08.80 (52.58)     5:02.35 (53.55)
        5:57.45 (55.10)     6:51.81 (54.36)
        7:45.51 (53.70)     8:35.52 (50.01)
  6 Crisp, Janet M         65 FACT              8:43.21    8:57.14  
                 47.38      1:40.79 (53.41)
        2:36.74 (55.95)     3:32.11 (55.37)
        4:27.71 (55.60)     5:23.39 (55.68)
        6:18.46 (55.07)     7:13.47 (55.01)
        8:07.44 (53.97)     8:57.14 (49.70)
  7 Rummer, Patricia A     66 IM               10:45.00   10:37.39  
                 59.19    2:03.72 (1:04.53)
      3:11.60 (1:07.88)   4:19.41 (1:07.81)
      5:24.25 (1:04.84)   6:28.80 (1:04.55)
      7:31.31 (1:02.51)   8:34.47 (1:03.16)
      9:38.04 (1:03.57)    10:37.39 (59.35)
  8 Thompson, Lillie       66 WAWA             10:40.97   11:05.27  
                 57.29    2:02.24 (1:04.95)
      3:10.22 (1:07.98)   4:19.67 (1:09.45)
      5:28.88 (1:09.21)   6:37.05 (1:08.17)
      7:45.55 (1:08.50)   8:53.41 (1:07.86)
     10:00.36 (1:06.95)  11:05.27 (1:04.91)
  9 Trevison, Ellie        65 FACT             11:40.00   11:31.22  
                 57.41    2:02.66 (1:05.25)
      3:10.53 (1:07.87)   4:20.36 (1:09.83)
      5:30.89 (1:10.53)   6:42.50 (1:11.61)
      7:54.40 (1:11.90)   9:07.16 (1:12.76)
     10:19.74 (1:12.58)  11:31.22 (1:11.48)
 
 Event 17  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:46.78  4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS               8:00.00    7:47.72  
                 42.71      1:29.16 (46.45)
        2:16.68 (47.52)     3:04.55 (47.87)
        3:51.54 (46.99)     4:38.66 (47.12)
        5:25.61 (46.95)     6:13.59 (47.98)
        7:01.01 (47.42)     7:47.72 (46.71)
  2 Bower, Barbara M       70 WMST              9:30.47    8:47.01  
                 46.97      1:40.00 (53.03)
        2:32.93 (52.93)     3:27.33 (54.40)
        4:21.43 (54.10)     5:15.96 (54.53)
        6:10.37 (54.41)     7:04.35 (53.98)
        7:58.47 (54.12)     8:47.01 (48.54)
  3 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS               9:15.05    8:48.31  
                 46.97      1:37.99 (51.02)
        2:31.23 (53.24)     3:26.18 (54.95)
        4:20.65 (54.47)     5:14.26 (53.61)
        6:09.88 (55.62)     7:03.63 (53.75)
        7:58.00 (54.37)     8:48.31 (50.31)
  4 Dacey, Shirley G       71 MICH              8:59.43    9:09.05  
                 47.15      1:40.93 (53.78)
        2:38.19 (57.26)     3:35.37 (57.18)
        4:31.61 (56.24)     5:27.73 (56.12)
        6:23.04 (55.31)     7:19.37 (56.33)
        8:15.35 (55.98)     9:09.05 (53.70)
  5 Tegner, Thyra          73 ALMA              9:47.97   10:22.69  
                 48.12      1:44.07 (55.95)
      2:44.91 (1:00.84)   3:47.52 (1:02.61)
      4:53.69 (1:06.17)   5:57.31 (1:03.62)
      7:03.23 (1:05.92)   8:08.81 (1:05.58)
      9:16.89 (1:08.08)  10:22.69 (1:05.80)
  6 Averette, Joan         71 VMST             10:00.00   10:48.71  
                 52.47    1:54.75 (1:02.28)
      2:59.85 (1:05.10)   4:06.83 (1:06.98)
      5:13.03 (1:06.20)   6:20.25 (1:07.22)
      7:29.58 (1:09.33)   8:35.98 (1:06.40)
      9:44.91 (1:08.93)  10:48.71 (1:03.80)
 
 Event 17  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 7:43.81  5/1/2005  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan              79 MOVY              8:19.30    8:28.38  
                 43.76      1:31.05 (47.29)
        2:21.06 (50.01)     3:12.17 (51.11)
        4:03.34 (51.17)     4:55.68 (52.34)
        5:49.95 (54.27)     6:44.10 (54.15)
        7:37.88 (53.78)     8:28.38 (50.50)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy       75 CMS              10:50.31    9:33.01  
                 48.94      1:45.95 (57.01)
        2:44.29 (58.34)     3:43.35 (59.06)
        4:43.32 (59.97)     5:42.11 (58.79)
      6:42.80 (1:00.69)     7:40.21 (57.41)
        8:38.14 (57.93)     9:33.01 (54.87)
  3 Eisele, Barbara        77 LCM              10:52.40   10:39.67  
                 54.41    1:57.61 (1:03.20)
      3:02.85 (1:05.24)   4:07.76 (1:04.91)
      5:15.04 (1:07.28)   6:20.28 (1:05.24)
      7:26.17 (1:05.89)   8:33.09 (1:06.92)
      9:38.70 (1:05.61)  10:39.67 (1:00.97)
  4 Protopapas, Renée A    78 RICE             11:11.60   11:02.98  
                 57.94    2:04.61 (1:06.67)
      3:14.08 (1:09.47)   4:20.41 (1:06.33)
      5:27.05 (1:06.64)   6:33.65 (1:06.60)
      7:42.51 (1:08.86)   8:49.63 (1:07.12)
      9:57.33 (1:07.70)  11:02.98 (1:05.65)
 
 Event 17  Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 8:33.61  5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M      81 SMMM             13:18.00   14:40.36  
               1:16.83    2:51.64 (1:34.81)
      4:25.14 (1:33.50)   5:55.40 (1:30.26)
      7:24.50 (1:29.10)   8:52.47 (1:27.97)
     10:21.45 (1:28.98)  11:47.21 (1:25.76)
     13:16.18 (1:28.97)  14:40.36 (1:24.18)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 12:05PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 19  Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 58.96  4/22/2007 LAURA DAVIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla          24 IM                1:02.00    1:00.79  
                 28.56      1:00.79 (32.23)
  2 Busche, Kelly C        23 ARIZ              1:05.52    1:02.17  
                 28.31      1:02.17 (33.86)
  3 Pierce, Shona D        23 PNA               1:07.00    1:03.04  
                 28.35      1:03.04 (34.69)
  4 Otto, Amanda           22 RGSC              1:08.20    1:03.14  
                 29.22      1:03.14 (33.92)
  5 Leeming, Lindsey A     23 LVM               1:04.97    1:05.00  
                 30.18      1:05.00 (34.82)
  6 Palmerton, Katherine   18 TXLA              1:06.55    1:05.32  
                 29.49      1:05.32 (35.83)
  7 Park, Yana             23 GMUP              1:10.00    1:07.11  
                 29.46      1:07.11 (37.65)
  8 Merritt, Erin M        24 AGUA              1:09.37    1:08.61  
                 31.22      1:08.61 (37.39)
  9 Brown, Joelle A        22 SCAM              1:10.94    1:08.68  
                 30.71      1:08.68 (37.97)
 10 Rose, Lauren A         22 IMSC              1:10.17    1:09.52  
                 32.48      1:09.52 (37.04)
 11 Rose, Kristen M        19 IMSC              1:12.54    1:09.81  
                 32.78      1:09.81 (37.03)
 12 Husich, Ashely M       24 MERR              1:09.80    1:09.99  
                 31.62      1:09.99 (38.37)
 13 Richardson, Elyse E    23 AGUA              1:10.15    1:10.84  
                 34.18      1:10.84 (36.66)
 14 Lawrence, Megan K      20 CATM              1:14.21    1:11.49  
                 31.59      1:11.49 (39.90)
 15 Fadeley, Jillian R     24 KAMS              1:18.23    1:16.43  
                 35.78      1:16.43 (40.65)
 16 Melseth, Ashley B      21 PNA               1:18.84    1:17.01  
                 35.77      1:17.01 (41.24)
 17 Mar, Emiko             21 PNA               1:22.00    1:17.88  
                 34.22      1:17.88 (43.66)
 18 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ              1:12.77    1:18.65  
                 37.80      1:18.65 (40.85)
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT              1:10.31         NS  
 -- Moughty, Kaitlin M     23 REDT              1:03.10         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 56.76  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Holt, Laura            27 SMU               1:00.33      58.78  
                 26.49        58.78 (32.29)
  2 Taflinger, Brooke N    26 CMS                 59.81      58.79  
                 27.22        58.79 (31.57)
  3 Peterson, Stacy E      26 CUBU              1:00.00    1:00.63  
                 26.92      1:00.63 (33.71)
  4 Fotinakes, Ashlee R    27 UNAT              1:04.44    1:02.40  
                 29.13      1:02.40 (33.27)
  5 Reynolds, Millicent K  26 MOST              1:04.90    1:03.04  
                 28.33      1:03.04 (34.71)
  6 McLuckie, Lisa         29 FLAQ              1:05.10    1:03.16  
                 30.11      1:03.16 (33.05)
  7 Mitchell, Kara M       27 REDT              1:03.71    1:03.38  
                 28.96      1:03.38 (34.42)
  8 Guleke, Martha K       26 UNAT              1:06.34    1:04.24  
                 30.62      1:04.24 (33.62)
  9 Kafin, Lauren B        26 FLAQ              1:08.47    1:05.01  
                 30.56      1:05.01 (34.45)
 10 Emery, Erin E          28 CUBU              1:05.25    1:05.18  
                 30.59      1:05.18 (34.59)
 11 Lawrence, Kari C       26 NCMS              1:08.22    1:05.33  
                 30.28      1:05.33 (35.05)
 12 Seavy, Lauren A        25 BERK              1:09.21    1:05.75  
                 30.72      1:05.75 (35.03)
 13 Stratton, Rachel A     28 NEM               1:06.55    1:06.58  
                 30.58      1:06.58 (36.00)
 14 Whitty, Jackie L       25 BERK              1:06.30    1:07.02  
                 30.46      1:07.02 (36.56)
 15 Tukua, Rebecca R       25 WCM               1:06.00    1:07.20  
                 32.23      1:07.20 (34.97)
 16 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST              1:06.50    1:07.35  
                 32.05      1:07.35 (35.30)
 17 Barghi, Diane D        28 RICE              1:07.65    1:07.56  
                 30.15      1:07.56 (37.41)
 18 Cilia, Stacey L        26 AKMS              1:08.96    1:08.61  
                 31.57      1:08.61 (37.04)
 19 Tay, Lian M            26 REDT              1:10.74    1:08.75  
                 31.58      1:08.75 (37.17)
 20 Balentine, Angie M     27 TXLA              1:09.10    1:08.77  
                 30.17      1:08.77 (38.60)
 21 Schouten, Kristen B    28 CATM              1:12.54    1:09.35  
                 31.20      1:09.35 (38.15)
 22 Dubon, Monica I        26 UNAT              1:15.00    1:09.70  
                 31.38      1:09.70 (38.32)
 23 Millet, Lacey A        25 SMS               1:09.20    1:11.23  
                 33.94      1:11.23 (37.29)
 24 Brogdon, Tiffany D     28 SWYM              1:13.00    1:11.74  
                 33.53      1:11.74 (38.21)
 25 Asbury, April F        26 WMST              1:15.00    1:12.32  
                 32.49      1:12.32 (39.83)
 26 Walker, Gretchen E     28 NYCH              1:09.31    1:13.26  
                 33.54      1:13.26 (39.72)
 27 Howland, Heather       27 IM                1:15.98    1:15.44  
                 33.98      1:15.44 (41.46)
 28 Morgan, Kathleen       27 PCAT              1:24.85    1:21.06  
                 37.38      1:21.06 (43.68)
 29 Howard, Genifer M      25 AGM               1:20.00    1:21.42  
                 34.82      1:21.42 (46.60)
 -- Shpaizer, Tal          25 REDT              1:04.50         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                 28.65           DQ (34.09)
 -- Frutchey, Robin A      29 MERR              1:14.26         NS  
 -- Bickley, Nicki K       28 MOST              1:19.57         NS  
 -- O'Reilly, Jennifer M   28 RMST              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Brown, Erin E          26 IMSC              1:05.65         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 57.01  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Jennifer B  31 PCAT              1:03.70      58.18  
                 25.83        58.18 (32.35)
  2 McClelland, Katie      31 SMU               1:00.63      59.11  
                 27.90        59.11 (31.21)
  3 Worden, Michelle B     30 ARIZ              1:00.85    1:01.44  
                 28.42      1:01.44 (33.02)
  4 Leach-Rosinski, Tara   32 WMST              1:04.00    1:02.96  
                 28.45      1:02.96 (34.51)
  5 Wenglar, Cathy M       31 WMST              1:06.00    1:03.21  
                 29.97      1:03.21 (33.24)
  6 Garth, Christy L       34 FLAQ              1:03.32    1:03.25  
                 28.07      1:03.25 (35.18)
  7 Guzman, Shanna L       31 TOC               1:02.94    1:03.71  
                 28.38      1:03.71 (35.33)
  8 Reaburn, Laurie L      31 MOVY              1:06.00    1:04.74  
                 29.48      1:04.74 (35.26)
  9 Hatakeyama, Chio E     33 ALEX              1:04.84    1:04.90  
                 30.31      1:04.90 (34.59)
 10 Kula, Meagan S         32 WMAC              1:05.00    1:05.71  
                 29.65      1:05.71 (36.06)
 11 Schneider, Sarah M     32 WMAC              1:04.88    1:06.41  
                 31.15      1:06.41 (35.26)
 12 Carney, Jessica L      31 MINN              1:10.32    1:06.60  
                 30.08      1:06.60 (36.52)
 13 Whitworth, Katie K     33 VMST              1:10.50    1:08.51  
                 31.00      1:08.51 (37.51)
 14 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF               1:10.88    1:09.82  
                 31.42      1:09.82 (38.40)
 15 Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie    32 TXLA              1:08.60    1:10.10  
                 29.67      1:10.10 (40.43)
 16 Earley, Jennifer       31 GSM               1:16.23    1:10.32  
                 32.22      1:10.32 (38.10)
 17 Van Enkenvoort, Krist  34 WMAC              1:10.77    1:11.42  
                 31.82      1:11.42 (39.60)
 18 Gitzinger, Jennifer    33 IM                1:14.52    1:12.09  
                 34.77      1:12.09 (37.32)
 19 Wortley, Michelle L    32 CMSC              1:10.50    1:12.23  
                 34.38      1:12.23 (37.85)
 20 Fortier, Edwige A      32 H2O               1:12.17    1:13.47  
                 33.59      1:13.47 (39.88)
 21 Colburn, Carrie A      33 IM                1:13.95    1:16.51  
                 35.11      1:16.51 (41.40)
 22 Clarke, Michelle J     31 MINN              1:20.00    1:17.34  
                 37.50      1:17.34 (39.84)
 23 Mayfield, Jennifer H   32 NCMS              1:19.30    1:18.94  
                 35.49      1:18.94 (43.45)
 24 Lesh, Robin M          30 PNA               1:40.00    1:28.22  
                 41.13      1:28.22 (47.09)
 -- Wassermann, Carson A   30 SWOM              1:09.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 58.31  4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer        39 IM                1:04.01    1:01.80  
                 27.95      1:01.80 (33.85)
  2 Chow, Michelle H       39 SMU               1:04.03    1:03.23  
                 29.01      1:03.23 (34.22)
  3 Seavall, Kelly J       39 CMS               1:07.00    1:03.56  
                 29.59      1:03.56 (33.97)
  4 Barr, Julie            37 NE                1:03.77    1:03.76  
                 29.60      1:03.76 (34.16)
  5 Conlin, Cheryl         39 CUBU              1:04.90    1:04.18  
                 30.25      1:04.18 (33.93)
  6 Holmes, Jessica A      37 NEM               1:08.00    1:04.41  
                 29.40      1:04.41 (35.01)
  7 Eldridge, Beth         38 MOVY              1:10.99    1:04.58  
                 30.22      1:04.58 (34.36)
  8 Tomac, Jayna M         36 OREG              1:06.80    1:05.55  
                 31.36      1:05.55 (34.19)
  9 Hageman, Heather M     37 NCMS              1:10.01    1:06.65  
                 29.80      1:06.65 (36.85)
 10 Wilcox, Renee M        36 MMSC              1:07.00    1:06.78  
                 30.99      1:06.78 (35.79)
 11 Santos, Debbie M       39 WCM               1:06.90    1:07.23  
                 30.72      1:07.23 (36.51)
 12 Henry, Heather H       38 TXLA              1:13.15    1:07.44  
                 30.12      1:07.44 (37.32)
 13 Rublein, Susanne P     37 MAM               1:08.04    1:07.58  
                 31.62      1:07.58 (35.96)
 14 Hay, Catherine C       36 UNAT              1:10.80    1:08.12  
                 30.97      1:08.12 (37.15)
 15 Howell, Jan M          35 SNM               1:07.93    1:08.24  
                 29.59      1:08.24 (38.65)
 16 Bryant, Lynn L         35 USF               1:09.89    1:09.13  
                 31.48      1:09.13 (37.65)
 17 Labusch, Meike M       35 USF               1:10.00    1:09.42  
                 31.25      1:09.42 (38.17)
 18 Jones, Paula E         39 VMST              1:10.39    1:09.43  
                 32.53      1:09.43 (36.90)
 19 Hauff, Vickie M        38 AKMS              1:10.30    1:09.49  
                 33.94      1:09.49 (35.55)
 20 Haberstich, Carrie     36 IM                1:10.11    1:10.18  
                 33.31      1:10.18 (36.87)
 21 Katri, Deanna M        38 WMST              1:11.02    1:11.45  
                 33.37      1:11.45 (38.08)
 22 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC              1:13.53    1:11.58  
                 32.49      1:11.58 (39.09)
 23 Strong, Susan D        36 WCM               1:08.74    1:12.13  
                 32.10      1:12.13 (40.03)
 24 Heil, Michelle         37 PCAT              1:16.30    1:12.32  
                 34.54      1:12.32 (37.78)
 25 Rawson, Laurelyn L     36 CUBU              1:12.31    1:13.06  
                 33.95      1:13.06 (39.11)
 26 Matsumura, LeAnn H     35 LYTA              1:13.47    1:13.60  
                 33.33      1:13.60 (40.27)
 27 De La Cruz, Beth       37 IM                1:10.25    1:13.76  
                 33.65      1:13.76 (40.11)
 28 Mackin, Donna          39 JBMS              1:10.89    1:13.86  
                 33.28      1:13.86 (40.58)
 29 Settimi, Nora C        37 WMAC              1:18.57    1:13.92  
                 34.55      1:13.92 (39.37)
 30 O'Dell, Andrea D       37 NBAC              1:11.00    1:14.05  
                 33.52      1:14.05 (40.53)
 31 Borton, Joan           38 ROSE              1:19.52    1:15.82  
                 35.75      1:15.82 (40.07)
 32 Jacques, Cathy E       39 WCM               1:30.00    1:16.41  
                 35.88      1:16.41 (40.53)
 33 Denison, Lisa D        39 NMMS              1:20.05    1:16.97  
                 37.18      1:16.97 (39.79)
 34 Andrews, Megan A       36 FLAQ              1:12.75    1:17.76  
                 33.97      1:17.76 (43.79)
 35 Pierce, Jennifer L     36 AGM               1:18.32    1:17.77  
                 35.89      1:17.77 (41.88)
 36 Jackson, Kristine K    35 MOST              1:45.00    1:38.44  
                 45.64      1:38.44 (52.80)
 -- Romoli, Sian L         36 CTM               1:09.74         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Tamara J    36 CUBU              1:11.00         NS  
 -- Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST              1:09.20         NS  
 -- Andra, Amy             35 RIDG              1:45.00         NS  
 -- Tobey, Stacey W        39 CMS               1:07.11         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 58.20  5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz J        43 IM                  59.87      59.47  
                 27.40        59.47 (32.07)
  2 Willeboordse, Fall     42 AGUA              1:01.75    1:01.87  
                 27.26      1:01.87 (34.61)
  3 Ward, Lisa A           44 WCM               1:06.00    1:02.81  
                 28.81      1:02.81 (34.00)
  4 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               1:03.50    1:03.16  
                 28.67      1:03.16 (34.49)
  5 Soffe, Loretta M       41 WCM               1:04.50    1:04.04  
                 29.71      1:04.04 (34.33)
  6 Nowak, Elizabeth A     44 NCMS              1:04.10    1:04.13  
                 29.36      1:04.13 (34.77)
  7 Macklin, Kim           42 RIDG              1:06.92    1:04.29  
                 29.96      1:04.29 (34.33)
  8 Hudson, Nadean         41 VCM               1:09.62    1:05.17  
                 31.08      1:05.17 (34.09)
  9 Rapuano, Lisa          42 NBAC              1:08.00    1:06.01  
                 30.48      1:06.01 (35.53)
 10 Stolar, Carrie E       41 MTKA              1:09.31    1:06.16  
                 30.56      1:06.16 (35.60)
 11 Jacobson, Kendal R     42 TXLA              1:07.49    1:06.22  
                 31.24      1:06.22 (34.98)
 12 Pletch, Mary           44 IM                1:07.20    1:06.50  
                 29.90      1:06.50 (36.60)
 13 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               1:07.50    1:07.37  
                 31.42      1:07.37 (35.95)
 14 Uppstrom, Noreen L     43 SLAM              1:11.20    1:08.55  
                 31.08      1:08.55 (37.47)
 15 Hays, Amy C            42 UNAT              1:11.25    1:08.66  
                 32.41      1:08.66 (36.25)
 16 Held, Amy              43 PCAT              1:10.80    1:09.65  
                 31.11      1:09.65 (38.54)
 17 Riner, Betsy           41 CMS               1:11.18    1:09.89  
                 30.93      1:09.89 (38.96)
 17 Gebhart, Janis R       43 WMST              1:06.00    1:09.89  
                 31.73      1:09.89 (38.16)
 19 Fish, Teresa R         42 IM                1:11.00    1:10.08  
                 33.61      1:10.08 (36.47)
 20 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST              1:11.25    1:10.27  
                 33.20      1:10.27 (37.07)
 21 Walker, Jennifer K     42 TXLA              1:09.00    1:10.46  
                 31.57      1:10.46 (38.89)
 22 Hagadorn, Heather      43 CMS               1:12.50    1:10.78  
                 32.61      1:10.78 (38.17)
 23 Buscaglia, Caycee P    43 SQST              1:10.80    1:11.16  
                 31.46      1:11.16 (39.70)
 24 Coulehan, Maureen E    41 TXLA              1:13.45    1:12.03  
                 32.86      1:12.03 (39.17)
 25 Stone, Beverly         44 IMSC              1:14.87    1:12.06  
                 32.29      1:12.06 (39.77)
 26 Kaderli, Stephanie     40 NITR              1:11.13    1:12.09  
                 33.67      1:12.09 (38.42)
 27 Hunt, Allison          44 ALMA              1:13.46    1:12.40  
                 33.12      1:12.40 (39.28)
 28 Gamble, Melanie        40 NITR              1:13.60    1:12.44  
                 34.84      1:12.44 (37.60)
 29 Takarabe, Nikki        42 CTM               1:13.00    1:13.46  
                 32.60      1:13.46 (40.86)
 30 Macher-Japko, Jean E   42 NITR              1:11.25    1:13.61  
                 33.77      1:13.61 (39.84)
 31 Morgan, Kimberly B     41 WCM               1:18.00    1:13.93  
                 36.17      1:13.93 (37.76)
 32 Evans, Sue V           41 UNAT              1:10.90    1:14.31  
                 34.68      1:14.31 (39.63)
 33 Bernhard, Anne E       43 PNA               1:10.81    1:14.43  
                 32.57      1:14.43 (41.86)
 34 Crino, Heide P         41 CMS               1:20.68    1:14.48  
                 33.65      1:14.48 (40.83)
 35 Baugh, Inge K          40 FLAQ              1:16.45    1:15.86  
                 33.80      1:15.86 (42.06)
 36 Labelle, Laura L       43 MSCM              1:15.40    1:16.63  
                 35.30      1:16.63 (41.33)
 37 Fisher, Bonnie A       42 BSM               1:21.44    1:18.75  
                 36.59      1:18.75 (42.16)
 38 Burgeson, Holly S      44 UNAT              1:17.60    1:21.24  
                 36.76      1:21.24 (44.48)
 39 Anthony, Amber D       41 MOST              1:32.00    1:23.49  
                 38.08      1:23.49 (45.41)
 40 Derr, Kirsten L        43 CMS               1:24.00    1:24.12  
                 40.91      1:24.12 (43.21)
 41 Wey, Karen H           40 FCST              1:29.25    1:25.71  
                 37.88      1:25.71 (47.83)
 42 Stone, Diane D         44 FCST              1:28.00    1:26.15  
                 39.16      1:26.15 (46.99)
 43 Abbott, Molly B        44 FCST              1:31.00    1:27.49  
                 42.43      1:27.49 (45.06)
 44 Meeks, Patti           43 CMS               1:34.50    1:34.52  
                 45.52      1:34.52 (49.00)
 45 Flanagan, Lourdes      44 WMST              1:41.00    1:40.31  
                 49.33      1:40.31 (50.98)
 -- Gary, Kristin J        40 REDT              1:00.60         NS  
 -- Miller, Lori           44 FCST              1:21.53         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         40 EXCL              1:10.00         NS  
 -- Dixon, Lou Ann         40 GRIN              1:07.50         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:00.10  5/20/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M    46 SDSM              1:00.68    1:01.54  
                 29.12      1:01.54 (32.42)
  2 Scouler, Barbara A     45 MTKA              1:02.87    1:02.27  
                 28.87      1:02.27 (33.40)
  3 Walsh, Susan           46 NCMS              1:04.29    1:02.69  
                 28.19      1:02.69 (34.50)
  4 Crouch, Kim H          46 CMS               1:04.33    1:04.69  
                 30.17      1:04.69 (34.52)
  5 Heuer, Brigitte C      47 WMST              1:05.62    1:05.17  
                 31.01      1:05.17 (34.16)
  6 Campbell, Ellen A      45 CMS               1:07.50    1:06.04  
                 31.21      1:06.04 (34.83)
  7 Livingston, Leslie C   46 GMUP              1:07.50    1:06.84  
                 29.72      1:06.84 (37.12)
  8 Dobyns, Cindy          46 CUBU              1:09.61    1:07.44  
                 31.02      1:07.44 (36.42)
  9 Lepinski, Cokie        48 RHMS              1:11.11    1:07.99  
                 32.23      1:07.99 (35.76)
 10 Scott, Elizabeth F     45 NEM               1:09.00    1:08.59  
                 32.67      1:08.59 (35.92)
 11 Petersen, Stephanie O  46 SLAM              1:09.00    1:08.60  
                 32.87      1:08.60 (35.73)
 12 Estabrook, Mary B      46 MESC              1:09.74    1:08.65  
                 30.64      1:08.65 (38.01)
 13 Price-Appelwick, Lind  45 WMST              1:12.20    1:09.41  
                 31.82      1:09.41 (37.59)
 13 Ridall, Cheryl L       45 WAWA              1:11.50    1:09.41  
                 33.54      1:09.41 (35.87)
 15 Caswell, Mary J        47 OREG              1:14.28    1:09.60  
                 32.92      1:09.60 (36.68)
 16 Buck, Donna            49 OREG              1:11.10    1:10.07  
                 32.38      1:10.07 (37.69)
 17 Hague, Val K           47 WTWM              1:12.05    1:10.29  
                 32.91      1:10.29 (37.38)
 18 Honens, Kelly R        45 OAM               1:12.96    1:10.33  
                 33.08      1:10.33 (37.25)
 19 Ruble, Amy H           45 IM                1:11.90    1:11.15  
                 32.83      1:11.15 (38.32)
 20 Quinlan, Karen A       46 NITR              1:12.16    1:11.27  
                 33.95      1:11.27 (37.32)
 21 Malloy, Julia          47 GBM               1:14.49    1:12.11  
                 33.51      1:12.11 (38.60)
 22 Cort, Hayley E         46 AGUA              1:13.50    1:13.19  
                 35.17      1:13.19 (38.02)
 23 Jensen, Sue            47 NEM               1:15.44    1:13.27  
                 33.70      1:13.27 (39.57)
 24 Garnier, Kathy L       47 CMS               1:11.52    1:13.59  
                 33.80      1:13.59 (39.79)
 25 Eakle, Julie O         47 MOST              1:14.61    1:13.63  
                 33.99      1:13.63 (39.64)
 26 Kuwahara, Lisa K       45 UTAH              1:13.87    1:14.89  
                 36.48      1:14.89 (38.41)
 27 Ellett, Tami           46 MICH              1:16.95    1:15.92  
                 33.60      1:15.92 (42.32)
 28 Morton, Andrea N       46 WMST              1:17.31    1:16.83  
                 36.08      1:16.83 (40.75)
 29 Tatnall, Susan C       48 CMS               1:18.89    1:16.84  
                 33.84      1:16.84 (43.00)
 30 Henne, Jean M          49 WIN               1:17.00    1:16.90  
                 36.44      1:16.90 (40.46)
 31 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  47 WCM               1:18.90    1:17.30  
                 37.42      1:17.30 (39.88)
 32 Binz, Karin S          46 LAPS              1:17.20    1:20.82  
                 37.56      1:20.82 (43.26)
 33 Pesut-Lank, Theresa A  46 WMST              1:40.38    1:21.05  
                 37.35      1:21.05 (43.70)
 34 Klimko, Sue            48 UNAT              1:25.00    1:24.63  
                 39.65      1:24.63 (44.98)
 35 Glauch, Missy A        45 CMS               1:25.59    1:24.80  
                 40.78      1:24.80 (44.02)
 36 Goulding, Kathy J      49 AGM               1:28.57    1:25.57  
                 40.54      1:25.57 (45.03)
 37 Desmarais, Josee       47 FLAQ              1:28.73    1:27.96  
                 43.31      1:27.96 (44.65)
 38 Toon, Terry Lynn M     48 FCST              1:30.96    1:27.97  
                 42.93      1:27.97 (45.04)
 39 Landeck, Carin H       47 FCST              1:33.91    1:32.61  
                 44.54      1:32.61 (48.07)
 40 Brinker, Sally J       49 WAWA              1:45.00    1:36.92  
                 48.66      1:36.92 (48.26)
 41 Shoemaker, Tracy S     48 WMST              1:32.28    1:44.52  
                 49.92      1:44.52 (54.60)
 42 Yeager, Teresa A       45 FCST              1:40.00    1:45.11  
                 49.97      1:45.11 (55.14)
 -- Saborio, Elvia E       45 WTWM              1:14.02         NS  
 -- Skellenger, Joan L     46 RICE              1:14.00         NS  
 -- Morgan, Inga           49 NITR              1:19.99         NS  
 -- Walton, Ann            48 SMS               1:45.00         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay  45 SMS               1:14.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:05.38  5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       50 LAPS              1:06.00    1:05.74  
                 30.92      1:05.74 (34.82)
  2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   50 NOVA              1:07.98    1:06.29  
                 30.52      1:06.29 (35.77)
  3 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG              1:07.91    1:06.42  
                 30.22      1:06.42 (36.20)
  4 Rollins, Stephanie S   53 ARIZ              1:10.61    1:06.75  
                 30.28      1:06.75 (36.47)
  5 Wettach, Gayle M       51 NEM               1:09.50    1:07.28  
                 31.01      1:07.28 (36.27)
  6 Warmuth, Stacey S      51 VCM               1:10.99    1:07.50  
                 30.55      1:07.50 (36.95)
  7 Crabbe, Colette M      51 OREG              1:07.00    1:08.58  
                 32.41      1:08.58 (36.17)
  8 Bennett, Lisa A        51 SQST              1:08.55    1:08.94  
                 32.26      1:08.94 (36.68)
  9 Soso, Catherine G      50 OAM               1:14.30    1:09.92  
                 31.93      1:09.92 (37.99)
 10 Estel, Beth A          52 NEM               1:10.53    1:09.96  
                 33.96      1:09.96 (36.00)
 11 Cooley, Cathy L        50 PNA               1:12.00    1:10.86  
                 33.52      1:10.86 (37.34)
 12 Doyle, Deanna          50 SYSM              1:12.00    1:11.65  
                 31.86      1:11.65 (39.79)
 13 Blattner, Susan J      50 MOVY              1:12.50    1:11.97  
                 31.26      1:11.97 (40.71)
 14 Koziol, Maureen M      50 BERK              1:19.03    1:12.29  
                 32.49      1:12.29 (39.80)
 15 Wallack, Mary A        52 CUBU              1:15.50    1:12.79  
                 35.63      1:12.79 (37.16)
 16 Goodwin, Kim E         50 NEM               1:16.69    1:13.14  
                 33.23      1:13.14 (39.91)
 17 Kryka, Nancy L         53 MINN              1:16.25    1:13.15  
                 33.13      1:13.15 (40.02)
 18 Battin, Carolyn H      54 LVM               1:14.99    1:13.85  
                 35.28      1:13.85 (38.57)
 19 Werner, Lisa R         51 UNAT              1:18.50    1:15.72  
                 34.66      1:15.72 (41.06)
 20 Jaeger, Dawn           51 PNA               1:16.00    1:16.00  
                 34.77      1:16.00 (41.23)
 21 Carpenter, Kelley C    51 SYSM              1:18.69    1:16.64  
                 33.27      1:16.64 (43.37)
 22 Taylor, Barbara G      53 YCMS              1:17.47    1:16.97  
                 34.78      1:16.97 (42.19)
 23 Jones, Beth            51 RIDG              1:17.90    1:17.48  
                 34.48      1:17.48 (43.00)
 24 Holland, Susan A       52 WMST              1:19.55    1:18.59  
                 34.84      1:18.59 (43.75)
 25 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST              1:19.04    1:19.46  
                 35.57      1:19.46 (43.89)
 26 Yanson, Karen D        52 DLMA              1:20.60    1:19.77  
                 38.69      1:19.77 (41.08)
 27 Forre, Lena            52 FLAQ              1:23.74    1:19.91  
                 35.70      1:19.91 (44.21)
 28 Willis, Marjanne       51 NAVY              1:18.58    1:20.13  
                 37.61      1:20.13 (42.52)
 29 Haynie, Dee A          53 TOC               1:16.00    1:20.57  
                 38.20      1:20.57 (42.37)
 30 Dawson, Karleen        51 SYSM              1:14.00    1:21.08  
                 36.39      1:21.08 (44.69)
 31 Schmidt, Kathy J       52 TXLA              1:19.04    1:25.15  
                 39.10      1:25.15 (46.05)
 32 Candoli, Julie A       50 TXLA              1:29.30    1:25.41  
                 42.05      1:25.41 (43.36)
 33 Burbridge, Jane        52 DAMM              1:29.57    1:28.20  
                 41.55      1:28.20 (46.65)
 34 Halpenny, Debbie       53 RIDG              1:30.00    1:31.24  
                 44.82      1:31.24 (46.42)
 35 Schueckler, Leslie P   52 BSM               1:35.00    1:34.47  
                 46.32      1:34.47 (48.15)
 36 Vega, Mirtha           52 WCM               2:25.10    2:17.87  
               1:07.42    2:17.87 (1:10.45)
 -- Taydus, Andrea S       50 CMS               1:25.00         NS  
 -- Morrison, Lynn         53 PCAT              1:16.40         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:05.21  5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jaunzeme, Andra        55 PNA               1:13.00    1:11.11  
                 33.41      1:11.11 (37.70)
  2 Kohn, Catherine K      55 SLAM              1:14.00    1:12.05  
                 33.70      1:12.05 (38.35)
  3 Tucker, Colny C        57 AKMS              1:16.25    1:13.80  
                 35.03      1:13.80 (38.77)
  4 Wolff, Melinda S       55 1776              1:15.96    1:14.05  
                 34.16      1:14.05 (39.89)
  5 Maccurdy, Krissy       55 PCAT              1:20.05    1:16.75  
                 37.12      1:16.75 (39.63)
  6 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               1:16.01    1:17.13  
                 35.66      1:17.13 (41.47)
  7 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  58 1776              1:19.70    1:18.08  
                 35.35      1:18.08 (42.73)
  8 Robinson, Beth         55 PCAT              1:25.40    1:22.81  
                 39.73      1:22.81 (43.08)
  9 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              1:24.90    1:24.69  
                 40.32      1:24.69 (44.37)
 10 Ragland, Elise H       57 TTEX              1:26.90    1:26.10  
                 41.13      1:26.10 (44.97)
 11 Blackburn, Jean L      56 PNA               1:29.69    1:26.14  
                 41.67      1:26.14 (44.47)
 12 Clark, Carol C         59 TXLA              1:35.00    1:27.52  
                 41.67      1:27.52 (45.85)
 13 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR              1:30.70    1:28.49  
                 39.89      1:28.49 (48.60)
 14 Mizell, Linda D        56 TXLA              1:45.00    1:28.75  
                 41.96      1:28.75 (46.79)
 15 Weston, Susan E        57 SDSM              1:25.00    1:33.70  
                 42.77      1:33.70 (50.93)
 16 Myer, Cynthia J        55 IMSC              1:50.00    1:39.26  
                 48.12      1:39.26 (51.14)
 17 Barish, Jacquelyn L    57 SWYM              1:55.00    1:53.92  
                 56.48      1:53.92 (57.44)
 -- Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE              1:30.22         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                 40.41           DQ (44.56)
 -- Hummel, Barbara R      56 NEM               1:19.00         NS  
 -- Tyler, A Susan         59 SNM               1:22.75         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:12.31  5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y          60 MAM               1:18.00    1:13.62  
                 32.67      1:13.62 (40.95)
  2 Hayes, Christie M      60 CONN              1:19.44    1:16.77  
                 36.89      1:16.77 (39.88)
  3 Gatz, Pamela S         61 CMS               1:18.00    1:17.16  
                 36.29      1:17.16 (40.87)
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia     61 IM                1:19.69    1:19.78  
                 36.17      1:19.78 (43.61)
  5 Webb, Linda            62 FLAQ              1:23.85    1:24.98  
                 39.25      1:24.98 (45.73)
  6 Felton, Anezka G       60 TOC               1:32.91    1:31.11  
                 43.52      1:31.11 (47.59)
  7 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS               1:30.60    1:32.02  
                 42.33      1:32.02 (49.69)
  8 Christenson, Candy J   61 WMAC              1:32.96    1:32.16  
                 43.47      1:32.16 (48.69)
 -- Guthrie, Dianne        62 SMU               1:55.75         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:19.21  5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara          66 OREG              1:23.00    1:22.67  
                 38.42      1:22.67 (44.25)
  2 Leilich, Joann         69 WMST              1:27.00    1:28.98  
                 44.87      1:28.98 (44.11)
  3 Wise, Louise           65 CMS               1:38.30    1:32.56  
                 46.38      1:32.56 (46.18)
  4 Cabo, Graciela X       65 MDT               1:44.10    1:35.55  
                 46.01      1:35.55 (49.54)
  5 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST              1:35.19    1:37.13  
                 45.69      1:37.13 (51.44)
  6 Zentgraf, Karen W      66 CMS               1:46.10    1:39.19  
                 47.77      1:39.19 (51.42)
  7 Stretch, Nancy A       68 TOC               1:43.24    1:40.88  
                 48.59      1:40.88 (52.29)
  8 Marens, Susan E        66 VMST              1:45.02    1:42.25  
                 48.76      1:42.25 (53.49)
  9 Ackley, Ella B         65 UNAT              1:43.68    1:42.41  
                 46.84      1:42.41 (55.57)
 10 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST              2:09.38    1:57.94  
                 57.17    1:57.94 (1:00.77)
 -- Andrade, Cynthia       68 MOST              1:27.09         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:21.97  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS              1:33.57    1:35.92  
                 48.25      1:35.92 (47.67)
  2 Walker, Laura S        70 VMST              1:45.00    1:39.43  
                 46.51      1:39.43 (52.92)
  3 Ryman, Donna M         71 CMS               1:50.00    1:43.56  
                 53.98      1:43.56 (49.58)
  4 Haworth, Joyce M       70 WCM               2:05.24    2:01.01  
               1:00.92    2:01.01 (1:00.09)
  5 Henderson, Martha J    71 FACT              1:55.05    2:03.36  
                 52.29    2:03.36 (1:11.07)
  6 Averette, Joan         71 VMST              2:00.00    2:13.62  
               1:10.15    2:13.62 (1:03.47)
 
 Event 19  Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:27.31  4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Peggy       75 CMS               2:09.23    1:57.04  
                 57.03    1:57.04 (1:00.01)
  2 Gladwell, Gail A       76 PNA               2:28.80    2:22.70  
               1:08.98    2:22.70 (1:13.72)
 -- Gaschke, Lida A        76 WM                1:48.43         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.48  3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry         80 VMST              2:32.99    2:19.37  
               1:07.20    2:19.37 (1:12.17)
 -- Phillips, Bernice M    80 PNA               2:39.71         DQ  
      Alternating Kick - fly
               1:12.30         DQ (1:27.29)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 12:42PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 20  Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.14  2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bernard, Chris D       22 FLAQ                54.70      54.16  
                 24.55        54.16 (29.61)
  2 Andrew, Tom B          24 TXLA                56.79      54.34  
                 24.35        54.34 (29.99)
  3 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                58.50      54.96  
                 24.85        54.96 (30.11)
  4 Kief, Jerome M         22 VSAM              1:00.00      55.21  
                 25.49        55.21 (29.72)
  5 Fisher, Kevin J        24 CUBU                56.75      55.22  
                 24.68        55.22 (30.54)
  6 Smith, Christopher S   23 WH2O                56.62      55.52  
                 26.20        55.52 (29.32)
  7 Salati, Douglas S      23 NYCH                59.42      57.34  
                 27.16        57.34 (30.18)
  8 Dolar, Kevin I         20 USF                 56.50      57.36  
                 26.81        57.36 (30.55)
  9 Box, Dan               23 TFY               1:00.00      58.13  
                 25.79        58.13 (32.34)
 10 Kikuta, Kyle S         22 VSAM              1:00.00      58.36  
                 26.20        58.36 (32.16)
 11 Applegate, Thomas M    23 WMST              1:01.06      58.63  
                 25.57        58.63 (33.06)
 12 Normann, Chris T       18 FLAQ                59.12      58.82  
                 26.74        58.82 (32.08)
 13 Belote, Brandon J      24 NCMS              1:00.61      59.10  
                 26.23        59.10 (32.87)
 14 Battin, David D        18 LVM                 51.30      59.23  
                 26.65        59.23 (32.58)
 15 Hussey, Ryan C         19 VSAM                57.93      59.57  
                 27.40        59.57 (32.17)
 16 Massaro, Marc          24 IM                1:01.42      59.65  
                 28.48        59.65 (31.17)
 17 Yglesias, Joey A       19 DAMM              1:02.61    1:00.68  
                 27.68      1:00.68 (33.00)
 18 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST              1:00.40    1:02.52  
                 28.99      1:02.52 (33.53)
 19 Ito, Shingo            24 PNA               1:02.00    1:03.10  
                 28.83      1:03.10 (34.27)
 20 Abdelaal, Ahmed K      23 OCSC              1:00.99    1:04.38  
                 29.82      1:04.38 (34.56)
 -- Kemp, Ryan S           23 WMST                57.89         NS  
 -- Schaaf, Stephen S      24 AGM               1:07.50         NS  
 -- Villarreal, Hector R   23 STFF              1:01.49         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.34  2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William M   26 CUBU                50.51      48.82N 
                 22.26        48.82 (26.56)
  2 Montague, Joseph R     29 UNAT                55.54      52.37  
                 24.08        52.37 (28.29)
  3 Zemier, Karol F        25 NEPT                54.30      52.49  
                 23.29        52.49 (29.20)
  4 Betts, Justin M        27 CUBU                54.85      52.87  
                 24.79        52.87 (28.08)
  5 Kemp, Chris B          27 WAWA                53.99      53.03  
                 23.93        53.03 (29.10)
  6 Crawford, Leffie       27 UNAT                55.53      53.70  
                 23.55        53.70 (30.15)
  7 Naumann, Andrew D      26 NITR                58.44      55.23  
                 25.24        55.23 (29.99)
  8 Silleck, Haydn H       29 CMS                 56.99      55.35  
                 25.53        55.35 (29.82)
  9 Ingraham, Chase E      25 SMU                 56.00      55.38  
                 26.21        55.38 (29.17)
 10 McKee, Chris           28 MOST                56.70      55.43  
                 25.19        55.43 (30.24)
 11 Fassino, Barton R      27 SMU                 58.60      55.47  
                 24.72        55.47 (30.75)
 12 Erickson, Ben          26 LVM                 55.99      55.63  
                 24.63        55.63 (31.00)
 13 Robinson, Michael T    28 UNAT                57.63      55.91  
                 25.26        55.91 (30.65)
 14 Donnan, Chris          25 SMU                 56.46      56.03  
                 26.58        56.03 (29.45)
 15 Davie, Matthew G       27 TOC                 58.00      56.54  
                 25.18        56.54 (31.36)
 16 Nevado, Eduardo        29 TFY                 58.00      57.18  
                 26.03        57.18 (31.15)
 16 Arismendi, Raul J      29 TFY                 58.00      57.18  
                 26.79        57.18 (30.39)
 18 Javorski, John         29 IM                  57.57      57.58  
                 25.52        57.58 (32.06)
 19 Ecklund, Tait C        26 SNM                 57.43      57.69  
                 27.23        57.69 (30.46)
 20 Stanton IV, Wright     28 RGSC                59.26      57.86  
                 26.58        57.86 (31.28)
 21 McBride, Joseph E      29 MOST              1:00.00      58.48  
                 27.23        58.48 (31.25)
 22 Below, James C         28 WH2O              1:00.02      58.67  
                 26.96        58.67 (31.71)
 23 Cozadd, Erik N         28 ETEX              1:01.47      59.08  
                 26.46        59.08 (32.62)
 24 Guan, Frank            25 USF               1:00.00      59.61  
                 28.52        59.61 (31.09)
 25 Rigg, Michael A        26 TFY                 58.22      59.71  
                 27.95        59.71 (31.76)
 26 Trombold, Justin R     25 TXLA                59.90      59.83  
                 27.58        59.83 (32.25)
 27 Bates, Evan E          29 WTWM                59.50      59.89  
                 27.07        59.89 (32.82)
 28 Nisman, Shi            26 NYCH                59.07      59.93  
                 26.82        59.93 (33.11)
 29 Wright, Andrew C       26 SMU                 56.99    1:00.29  
                 26.77      1:00.29 (33.52)
 30 Dunn, Jonathan D       26 UNAT              1:03.00    1:01.46  
                 28.84      1:01.46 (32.62)
 31 Durieux, Chad A        28 ROSE              1:02.65    1:01.63  
                 28.60      1:01.63 (33.03)
 32 Sethna, Dorab N        27 MVN               1:00.45    1:02.57  
                 28.81      1:02.57 (33.76)
 33 Christian, Dan         27 IM                1:08.46    1:06.67  
                 30.54      1:06.67 (36.13)
 -- Woodward, Matt B       25 AGUA                54.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.98  5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P       34 ARIZ                51.55      52.11  
                 23.95        52.11 (28.16)
  2 Galindo, Luciano       30 NYCH              1:01.01      53.07  
                 25.48        53.07 (27.59)
  3 Olver, Brian J         30 WH2O                52.95      53.50  
                 24.33        53.50 (29.17)
  4 Holden, Blake A        31 ARIZ                55.00      53.52  
                 25.20        53.52 (28.32)
  5 Ayer, Scott            31 SMU                 53.76      53.60  
                 24.33        53.60 (29.27)
  6 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   34 CMS                 53.20      53.68  
                 24.36        53.68 (29.32)
  7 Wanie, Lee G           34 TOC                 55.00      54.01  
                 24.48        54.01 (29.53)
  8 O'Sullivan, Chris D    33 CMS                 55.40      54.72  
                 24.51        54.72 (30.21)
  9 Poropat, Michael A     31 AGUA                56.50      55.45  
                 26.23        55.45 (29.22)
 10 Morris, Chad           31 MGM                 55.90      55.63  
                 26.02        55.63 (29.61)
 11 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST                57.60      55.88  
                 26.39        55.88 (29.49)
 12 Schmidt, Matthew B     30 WH2O                54.89      55.99  
                 25.56        55.99 (30.43)
 13 Walkenhorst, Jared W   33 NEM                 56.87      57.33  
                 27.72        57.33 (29.61)
 14 Bried, Ryan J          30 CATM              1:00.00      58.65  
                 25.68        58.65 (32.97)
 15 Bergeron, John         30 SMS                 59.99      58.71  
                 27.09        58.71 (31.62)
 16 Wright, Brian W        33 WH2O                59.00      58.86  
                 26.41        58.86 (32.45)
 17 Schmerker, John T      32 PCAT              1:00.09      58.87  
                 28.00        58.87 (30.87)
 18 Welting, Evan A        33 CMS                 59.89      59.20  
                 26.25        59.20 (32.95)
 19 Kaufmann, Jon C        31 WH2O                59.90      59.28  
                 27.16        59.28 (32.12)
 20 Price, Rick L          31 SBAS              1:00.00      59.78  
                 27.93        59.78 (31.85)
 21 Glass, Mark            33 SMU               1:03.45    1:00.11  
                 26.81      1:00.11 (33.30)
 22 Orris, Mike S          32 MICH              1:01.00    1:00.17  
                 27.52      1:00.17 (32.65)
 23 De Leon, Louis P       31 AAAA              1:04.00    1:00.49  
                 27.75      1:00.49 (32.74)
 24 Moon, Wonkee           33 DCAC              1:01.99    1:00.68  
                 28.39      1:00.68 (32.29)
 25 Streiner, Jarret M     33 FLAQ                59.21    1:01.73  
                 27.27      1:01.73 (34.46)
 26 Tetzlaff, Maurice      31 WMAC              1:02.53    1:01.75  
                 27.29      1:01.75 (34.46)
 27 Sottile, Domenico      30 FLAQ                59.08    1:01.91  
                 26.59      1:01.91 (35.32)
 28 Ritter, Justin P       32 SCAM              1:01.91    1:01.93  
                 29.97      1:01.93 (31.96)
 29 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 FXCM              1:02.85    1:02.02  
                 26.52      1:02.02 (35.50)
 30 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS              1:00.12    1:02.61  
                 26.86      1:02.61 (35.75)
 31 Klempay, Corbett J     31 TXLA              1:05.00    1:05.25  
                 28.74      1:05.25 (36.51)
 32 Su, Billy              34 NCMS              1:05.00    1:05.56  
                 29.71      1:05.56 (35.85)
 33 Hollis, Richard B      34 FAST              1:04.00    1:07.09  
                 29.16      1:07.09 (37.93)
 34 Hayes, Jacob P         33 WTWM              1:00.53    1:07.17  
                 31.41      1:07.17 (35.76)
 -- Jaax, Gerald A         34 WMST                59.00         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A      31 PNA               1:05.66         NS  
 -- Bell, Casey A          33 SWYM              1:01.62         NS  
 -- Cron, Chad E           32 GSC                 58.69         NS  
 -- Beccari, Adriano P     31 TXLA                54.49         NS  
 -- Ecklund, Doug          32 UNAT                59.54         NS  
 -- Alley, David W         33 TXLA              1:01.01         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.45  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C          35 MOST                52.00      50.06N 
                 22.24        50.06 (27.82)
  2 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA                53.79      52.53  
                 23.45        52.53 (29.08)
  3 Thibault, Jeff         37 TXLA                57.00      53.23  
                 23.30        53.23 (29.93)
  4 Bartleson, Aaron B     37 CMS                 54.68      53.93  
                 25.28        53.93 (28.65)
  5 Orris, Ron             35 NITR                54.45      54.10  
                 25.22        54.10 (28.88)
  6 Roddin, Jeffrey H      39 ANCM                54.16      54.45  
                 24.86        54.45 (29.59)
  7 Dickinson, Doug        36 TXLA                55.10      54.65  
                 23.92        54.65 (30.73)
  8 Robinson, Derek P      38 CMS                 55.55      54.68  
                 24.22        54.68 (30.46)
  9 Bailey, Bradley H      38 TXLA                57.00      54.86  
                 24.31        54.86 (30.55)
 10 Bartee, Todd A         38 TXLA                57.00      55.29  
                 25.69        55.29 (29.60)
 11 Saretsky, Barry J      38 EMSC                53.94      55.90  
                 24.99        55.90 (30.91)
 12 Field, Jayson B        35 MICH              1:02.02      55.96  
                 25.21        55.96 (30.75)
 13 Turk, Stephen          38 IM                1:00.22      56.06  
                 25.07        56.06 (30.99)
 14 Nolte, Rich S          35 UNAT                58.18      56.48  
                 26.33        56.48 (30.15)
 15 Hale, William C        37 MAM                 59.13      57.10  
                 25.37        57.10 (31.73)
 16 Goodison, Michael R    36 TERR                57.12      57.25  
                 26.68        57.25 (30.57)
 17 Cosgrove, Rick H       38 ARIZ                58.90      57.45  
                 26.22        57.45 (31.23)
 18 Varela, Esteban        38 SMU                 58.00      57.84  
                 26.99        57.84 (30.85)
 19 Doebbeling, John D     38 CMS                 59.09      57.91  
                 29.13        57.91 (28.78)
 20 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    39 MVN                 58.99      58.06  
                 26.02        58.06 (32.04)
 21 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM                 59.93      58.24  
                 27.33        58.24 (30.91)
 22 Biglin, Peter E        37 MICH              1:02.01      58.53  
                 25.83        58.53 (32.70)
 23 Armstrong, Martin A    38 VCM               1:01.50      58.55  
                 27.09        58.55 (31.46)
 24 Colburn, Christopher   36 ABM                 59.16      58.87  
                 27.46        58.87 (31.41)
 25 Petrilla, Eric A       38 SNM               1:00.13      58.97  
                 28.35        58.97 (30.62)
 26 Robling, Steve W       38 SMRT              1:00.28      59.31  
                 27.33        59.31 (31.98)
 27 Kennedy, Patrick H     35 PCAT              1:06.20      59.40  
                 27.79        59.40 (31.61)
 28 Hayes, Trey            35 WTWM              1:01.09      59.80  
                 26.62        59.80 (33.18)
 29 Ripken, Bryon          36 MINN              1:01.82      59.90  
                 27.72        59.90 (32.18)
 30 Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST                58.99    1:00.08  
                 28.01      1:00.08 (32.07)
 31 Goodwyn, Ryan L        35 UNAT              1:01.89    1:00.15  
                 27.07      1:00.15 (33.08)
 32 Andreades, Stephen A   36 FLAQ              1:01.29    1:00.21  
                 28.17      1:00.21 (32.04)
 33 Scheiner, Andrew D     39 STAN              1:01.97    1:00.25  
                 27.77      1:00.25 (32.48)
 34 Stus, Michael A        38 FLAQ              1:02.00    1:00.66  
                 27.57      1:00.66 (33.09)
 35 Laurie, Scot           37 UNAT              1:01.96    1:00.76  
                 27.90      1:00.76 (32.86)
 36 Gogulski, David        39 NITR              1:06.50    1:00.80  
                 27.92      1:00.80 (32.88)
 37 Hutchinson, Bryan W    36 UNAT              1:00.97    1:00.82  
                 29.20      1:00.82 (31.62)
 38 Hartman, Andrew        35 IM                1:00.50    1:01.52  
                 28.58      1:01.52 (32.94)
 39 Lippitt, Andrew E      38 JAM               1:04.50    1:01.67  
                 28.80      1:01.67 (32.87)
 40 Gundersen, Karl R      38 SLAM              1:01.87    1:01.86  
                 28.74      1:01.86 (33.12)
 41 Buck, Joseph A         36 GAJA              1:01.15    1:02.39  
                 29.12      1:02.39 (33.27)
 42 Broglio, Mike          37 NEM               1:05.40    1:03.64  
                 28.49      1:03.64 (35.15)
 43 Leighty, Russell J     39 TXLA              1:05.35    1:06.60  
                 30.91      1:06.60 (35.69)
 44 Johnson, Dirk D        39 TXLA              1:09.00    1:07.65  
                 30.41      1:07.65 (37.24)
 -- Jaime, Alfonso A       35 SWYM              1:15.00         DQ  
                 35.17           DQ (42.74)
 -- Acton, John H          35 AGUA                58.50         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch - fly
                 28.75           DQ (30.96)
 -- Lowengrub, Paul S      37 CUBU              1:02.00         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A            39 HMS                 54.55         NS  
 -- Fox, James A           36 AGUA              1:01.30         NS  
 -- Henry, Peter J         37 CMSC              1:02.02         NS  
 -- Miller, Brian          35 RIDG              1:01.81         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony            35 MOVY                58.98         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC                 57.00         NS  
 -- Langley, Matthew       37 UNAT              1:01.03         NS  
 -- Fontana, Oscar         38 MERR              1:02.02         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 52.59  5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        40 WCM                 54.22      53.41  
                 24.81        53.41 (28.60)
  2 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                55.48      53.70  
                 23.65        53.70 (30.05)
  3 Williams, Neill C      40 DCAC                54.98      54.25  
                 24.77        54.25 (29.48)
  4 Jones, Brian A         42 COMS                57.50      54.59  
                 24.75        54.59 (29.84)
  5 Tuchler, Jim           43 CUBU                54.60      54.60  
                 25.07        54.60 (29.53)
  6 Hiltabiddle, Steve     41 JAM                 56.00      55.28  
                 25.03        55.28 (30.25)
  7 Lenneman, Tim P        44 CMS                 57.10      56.17  
                 25.67        56.17 (30.50)
  8 Brundage, Patrick W    41 ARIZ                57.88      56.18  
                 26.08        56.18 (30.10)
  9 Dunne, Reed            44 WAWA                57.92      56.43  
                 25.67        56.43 (30.76)
 10 Landry, Richard        44 MMSC                57.40      56.68  
                 26.61        56.68 (30.07)
 11 Oliva, Stepan          41 WIN                 59.00      57.68  
                 27.41        57.68 (30.27)
 12 Stewart, Henry D       44 NCMS                57.01      57.92  
                 25.55        57.92 (32.37)
 13 Fritsch, Dan S         43 NCMS              1:01.30      57.96  
                 26.35        57.96 (31.61)
 14 Schultz, Norman E      42 NCMS                59.79      58.16  
                 26.99        58.16 (31.17)
 15 Helgason, Tryggvi      44 LVM                 58.80      58.20  
                 27.67        58.20 (30.53)
 16 Boodt, Bradley N       40 LVM                 59.09      58.39  
                 27.32        58.39 (31.07)
 17 Moran, Marty T         41 SCYM                59.50      58.46  
                 26.11        58.46 (32.35)
 18 Farestvedt, Lars       44 KAMS                58.71      58.53  
                 26.59        58.53 (31.94)
 19 Morley, David F        42 SWIF                58.43      58.71  
                 26.48        58.71 (32.23)
 20 Romano, Kola           40 AGUA              1:02.80      58.80  
                 27.57        58.80 (31.23)
 21 Tobin, Scott A         42 WH2O              1:02.83      58.98  
                 26.97        58.98 (32.01)
 22 Ozun, Sabri            44 LVM                 58.00      59.00  
                 27.45        59.00 (31.55)
 23 Stus, Tom W            40 UNAT                58.75      59.01  
                 26.87        59.01 (32.14)
 24 Salpeter, Tim A        42 EMSC                59.58      59.05  
                 28.07        59.05 (30.98)
 25 Dillon, Duffy          43 FLAQ              1:01.99      59.17  
                 28.05        59.17 (31.12)
 26 Mayall, Randy S        42 NIAG              1:00.24      59.19  
                 27.89        59.19 (31.30)
 27 Campbell, Drew D       43 NEM               1:00.70      59.27  
                 28.61        59.27 (30.66)
 28 Lindenau, Lee F        41 MESC              1:02.00      59.30  
                 28.04        59.30 (31.26)
 28 Jimenez, Carlos A      43 RICE              1:02.15      59.30  
                 27.54        59.30 (31.76)
 30 Hahn, Darek L          41 JAM                 58.73      59.33  
                 25.92        59.33 (33.41)
 31 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ              1:02.59      59.51  
                 28.77        59.51 (30.74)
 32 Cooper, Christopher E  43 VCM               1:05.07      59.85  
                 29.33        59.85 (30.52)
 33 Kehle, Peter           43 TXLA              1:02.50    1:00.58  
                 27.15      1:00.58 (33.43)
 34 Wolf, Paul R           41 GERM              1:02.66    1:00.68  
                 27.89      1:00.68 (32.79)
 35 Pepe, Marshall         43 SYSM              1:02.00    1:00.75  
                 28.27      1:00.75 (32.48)
 36 Dyer, Winthrop B       43 UNAT              1:02.44    1:01.11  
                 28.80      1:01.11 (32.31)
 37 Alexander, Jeff        44 WMAC              1:00.00    1:01.34  
                 29.09      1:01.34 (32.25)
 38 Sundahl, Philip J      43 WMST                58.50    1:01.49  
                 27.84      1:01.49 (33.65)
 39 Volzing, Mace P        43 MHSC              1:02.46    1:01.83  
                 28.26      1:01.83 (33.57)
 40 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG              1:01.25    1:02.68  
                 29.44      1:02.68 (33.24)
 41 Willman, Joseph H      41 TXLA              1:08.00    1:02.82  
                 28.76      1:02.82 (34.06)
 42 Waldmann, Michael J    44 WTWM              1:03.07    1:03.19  
                 28.20      1:03.19 (34.99)
 43 Wilson, Bruce          44 UNAT              1:02.10    1:04.47  
                 28.47      1:04.47 (36.00)
 44 Czander, Eric W        42 DCAC              1:03.50    1:04.53  
                 29.77      1:04.53 (34.76)
 45 Burke, J Marshall      44 SMU               1:02.96    1:05.08  
                 29.30      1:05.08 (35.78)
 46 Alexander, Allen       43 METR              1:07.00    1:05.76  
                 29.40      1:05.76 (36.36)
 47 Ayers, Graham          43 FAST              1:07.09    1:08.26  
                 29.83      1:08.26 (38.43)
 48 Murphy, Steve J        41 ALMA              1:03.00    1:13.25  
                 34.45      1:13.25 (38.80)
 49 Howorth, James M       40 UNAT              1:15.00    1:13.36  
                 34.31      1:13.36 (39.05)
 -- Tremain, Kenneth D     44 BDGR              1:03.02         NS  
 -- Critchfield, John R    44 SLAM              1:02.09         NS  
 -- Holloway, Marcus       44 ANCM                59.80         NS  
 -- Saborio, David V       44 WTWM              1:34.00         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S       43 JAM                 59.55         NS  
 -- Bergsbaken, Joel A     40 PNA               1:14.95         NS  
 -- Hagen, Michael M       42 UNAT              1:00.50         NS  
 -- Scottoline, Brian P    43 STAN                57.00         NS  
 -- Fulbeck, Kip           43 UNAT                59.73         NS  
 -- Buechler, John E       40 CUBU              1:04.55         NS  
 -- Johnson, Ron A         43 WCM               1:02.00         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S   42 SMS               1:02.20         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.56  5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, John C          46 ARIZ                53.40      52.84N 
                 23.76        52.84 (29.08)
  2 Hughey, Richard L      45 AMS                 55.02      53.64N 
                 24.31        53.64 (29.33)
  3 Britt, J Clay          47 ANCM                54.50      53.72N 
                 23.90        53.72 (29.82)
  4 Esselstyn, Rip         45 WAWA                56.00      54.77  
                 24.86        54.77 (29.91)
  5 Weissman, Chris J      45 ANCM                55.60      54.97  
                 26.07        54.97 (28.90)
  6 Mills, Glenn D         46 ARIZ                56.70      55.06  
                 26.00        55.06 (29.06)
  7 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ                58.00      55.57  
                 25.10        55.57 (30.47)
  8 Golden, Larry          47 ARKM              1:02.38      55.66  
                 25.46        55.66 (30.20)
  9 Holbrook, Jeff         49 WMST                56.64      56.14  
                 25.75        56.14 (30.39)
 10 Michael, Mark C        46 ANCM                58.80      56.26  
                 25.52        56.26 (30.74)
 11 Kenny, John            47 SMU               1:02.00      56.60  
                 24.55        56.60 (32.05)
 12 Dassow, Paul           45 SKY                 58.90      56.70  
                 25.49        56.70 (31.21)
 13 Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA                58.61      57.00  
                 26.28        57.00 (30.72)
 14 Schmitz, Mike          49 MICH              1:01.30      57.18  
                 26.80        57.18 (30.38)
 15 Tyler, Scott A         46 MICH              1:00.11      57.22  
                 27.05        57.22 (30.17)
 16 Trimble, Sandy         45 MHSC                59.50      57.39  
                 26.39        57.39 (31.00)
 17 Sherman, Bill          49 MOVY                59.10      57.40  
                 26.24        57.40 (31.16)
 18 Killeen, Robert        46 WAWA                58.50      57.41  
                 26.04        57.41 (31.37)
 19 Dawson, Jerry          47 SYSM                57.00      57.44  
                 26.85        57.44 (30.59)
 20 Hafner, Paul A         47 ARIZ              1:01.59      57.46  
                 26.84        57.46 (30.62)
 21 Yarid, Jay             45 SMU                 57.59      58.01  
                 25.71        58.01 (32.30)
 22 Gendreau, Edmund J     45 GBM                 58.50      58.66  
                 26.87        58.66 (31.79)
 23 Johnston, Mark A       47 CMS                 59.48      58.73  
                 26.77        58.73 (31.96)
 24 Malsbury, David B      46 VMST                59.92      58.77  
                 26.47        58.77 (32.30)
 25 Swanson, Victor B      48 PNA               1:01.84      58.85  
                 26.78        58.85 (32.07)
 26 McIntee, Greg          47 PCAT                57.61      58.90  
                 26.33        58.90 (32.57)
 27 Kreinz, Steven S       45 WMAC              1:00.20      59.07  
                 26.99        59.07 (32.08)
 28 Crist, Jason A         46 ANCM              1:00.00      59.21  
                 26.63        59.21 (32.58)
 29 Kahl, Steven E         45 CMS               1:02.18      59.83  
                 27.30        59.83 (32.53)
 30 Herndon, John          47 EAJM              1:04.05    1:00.13  
                 27.23      1:00.13 (32.90)
 31 Phillips, John M       49 NCMS              1:03.00    1:00.30  
                 27.52      1:00.30 (32.78)
 32 Valley, Eric S         46 PNA               1:02.69    1:00.53  
                 28.48      1:00.53 (32.05)
 33 Oliva, Tomas           45 WIN                 59.72    1:00.56  
                 29.00      1:00.56 (31.56)
 34 Voss, Peter            46 CSI               1:00.02    1:00.71  
                 27.46      1:00.71 (33.25)
 35 Casciato, Michael G    48 1776              1:00.50    1:01.01  
                 28.52      1:01.01 (32.49)
 36 Hoffmann, Daniel O     49 WFLY              1:01.77    1:01.41  
                 28.25      1:01.41 (33.16)
 37 Ross, Gary L           47 EAJM              1:05.00    1:01.45  
                 28.74      1:01.45 (32.71)
 38 Ellett, Tony           48 MICH              1:02.73    1:01.52  
                 28.23      1:01.52 (33.29)
 39 Lansden, Joseph        45 ARKM              1:02.58    1:01.59  
                 28.67      1:01.59 (32.92)
 40 Voss, Frank R          48 COLM              1:01.74    1:01.67  
                 28.30      1:01.67 (33.37)
 41 Virjee, Fram M         47 LAPS              1:05.00    1:02.33  
                 29.29      1:02.33 (33.04)
 42 Hiteshew, David        45 IM                1:04.00    1:02.48  
                 28.33      1:02.48 (34.15)
 43 Howe, David B          46 MICH              1:06.50    1:02.51  
                 28.46      1:02.51 (34.05)
 44 Chock, Ray O           48 VSAM              1:04.00    1:02.55  
                 29.40      1:02.55 (33.15)
 45 Genkinger, Scott D     49 WH2O              1:04.00    1:02.67  
                 28.87      1:02.67 (33.80)
 46 Cusack, Greg S         48 WMST              1:07.00    1:02.83  
                 28.52      1:02.83 (34.31)
 47 Armentor, Glenn J      48 SMS               1:03.89    1:03.16  
                 28.62      1:03.16 (34.54)
 47 Richey, Steven C       47 MOST              1:04.00    1:03.16  
                 29.86      1:03.16 (33.30)
 49 Thornton, Ray C        46 CTM               1:04.36    1:03.17  
                 27.68      1:03.17 (35.49)
 50 Cashman, Jeffrey B     45 RAY               1:01.50    1:03.24  
                 29.02      1:03.24 (34.22)
 51 Breen, James T         46 UNAT              1:03.72    1:03.36  
                 29.43      1:03.36 (33.93)
 52 Turner, Syl P          47 RAY               1:02.93    1:04.23  
                 29.77      1:04.23 (34.46)
 53 Knight, Matthew W      46 WH2O              1:03.00    1:04.49  
                 30.46      1:04.49 (34.03)
 53 Shipp, William M       48 TERR              1:03.20    1:04.49  
                 30.31      1:04.49 (34.18)
 55 Raine, Charlie         48 LAPS              1:05.00    1:05.11  
                 30.94      1:05.11 (34.17)
 56 Milu, Jon E            47 MOST              1:06.43    1:05.29  
                 30.02      1:05.29 (35.27)
 57 Godoy, Francisco J     49 SMS               1:08.35    1:05.52  
                 31.76      1:05.52 (33.76)
 58 Conley, Stuart         45 NYCH              1:05.90    1:05.82  
                 30.58      1:05.82 (35.24)
 59 Wantz, Steve L         46 VCM               1:03.98    1:05.86  
                 29.57      1:05.86 (36.29)
 60 Baker, Kurtis S        47 JAM               1:07.35    1:05.96  
                 32.30      1:05.96 (33.66)
 61 Jaeger, Thomas M       49 MINN              1:10.21    1:06.14  
                 30.46      1:06.14 (35.68)
 62 Bleeke, Gary N         48 STAR              1:04.84    1:06.45  
                 29.79      1:06.45 (36.66)
 63 Dickerman, John Dwigh  46 NCMS              1:08.68    1:06.53  
                 31.07      1:06.53 (35.46)
 64 O'Brien, Michael M     46 CMS               1:05.78    1:06.62  
                 30.75      1:06.62 (35.87)
 65 Kravitz, Bruce R       47 TXLA              1:13.49    1:07.02  
                 31.66      1:07.02 (35.36)
 66 Durbahn, William       49 RIDG              1:03.80    1:07.06  
                 31.06      1:07.06 (36.00)
 67 Jones, Kyle M          48 MICH              1:11.30    1:07.16  
                 30.84      1:07.16 (36.32)
 68 Storvik, Chuck         49 TXLA              1:04.03    1:07.52  
                 31.33      1:07.52 (36.19)
 69 Chafetz, Nelson L      48 TXLA              1:04.00    1:08.87  
                 32.24      1:08.87 (36.63)
 70 Naviaux, William J     48 SNM               1:11.16    1:10.05  
                 32.58      1:10.05 (37.47)
 71 Martin, Brian L        45 MOST              1:09.00    1:11.26  
                 32.82      1:11.26 (38.44)
 72 Mooney, Jack J         48 NEM               1:11.00    1:11.93  
                 34.98      1:11.93 (36.95)
 73 Myers, Bradley K       47 DKTA              1:12.00    1:12.72  
                 34.41      1:12.72 (38.31)
 74 Heimerdinger, Charles  47 SNM               1:10.00    1:15.99  
                 33.87      1:15.99 (42.12)
 75 Bahamon, Luis E        46 WH2O              1:35.00    1:19.40  
                 36.01      1:19.40 (43.39)
 -- Blute, Peter M         48 SWYM              1:24.88         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                 41.69           DQ (45.74)
 -- Busacca, Brian T       49 UNAT              1:04.01         DQ  
      Arms two strokes underwater - breast
                 27.97           DQ (34.75)
 -- Watson, Fletcher C     45 MOST              1:03.97         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Bill A        47 WH2O              1:03.00         NS  
 -- Ponthier, Chuck        45 LAPS                55.00         NS  
 -- Carter, Hodding        45 MESC              1:01.95         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      45 WAWA                58.90         NS  
 -- Rutz, Andrew A         48 TXLA              1:38.00         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF                57.89         NS  
 -- Whittaker, Shaun L     46 TXLA              1:10.80         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M       47 SMU                 56.90         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 56.04  4/25/2004 TIMOTHY SHEAD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lemaistre, Charles F   54 AAAA                58.93      57.53  
                 26.77        57.53 (30.76)
  2 Marvin, Stu J          52 1776                59.75      57.87  
                 26.16        57.87 (31.71)
  3 Schuman, R Mark        52 1776              1:00.58      57.93  
                 26.58        57.93 (31.35)
  4 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   52 NOVA              1:01.50      57.96  
                 27.00        57.96 (30.96)
  5 Reudy, Tom             53 WH2O              1:02.10      58.16  
                 27.32        58.16 (30.84)
  6 Shake, Scott D         50 ARIZ                58.30      58.28  
                 27.41        58.28 (30.87)
  7 Taylor, Samuel         50 UNAT              1:00.50      58.45  
                 26.67        58.45 (31.78)
  8 Barton, Tom            52 SMU               1:05.90      58.88  
                 27.06        58.88 (31.82)
  9 Graham, Donald         53 UTAH                57.99      59.26  
                 27.42        59.26 (31.84)
 10 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS              1:00.00      59.63  
                 27.62        59.63 (32.01)
 11 Bice, Gary M           50 MICH              1:03.30      59.66  
                 26.78        59.66 (32.88)
 12 Glasstetter, Billy     50 SMU                 59.47      59.67  
                 27.87        59.67 (31.80)
 13 Taylor, Chip H         50 BSLM              1:02.80    1:00.47  
                 28.03      1:00.47 (32.44)
 14 Tyler, Brian G         50 MICH              1:01.52    1:00.52  
                 27.89      1:00.52 (32.63)
 15 Roth, Barry            53 ARIZ              1:01.86    1:00.93  
                 29.37      1:00.93 (31.56)
 16 Seagraves, Bob A       51 TM08              1:00.52    1:01.00  
                 28.08      1:01.00 (32.92)
 17 Wencel, Bruce A        52 TXLA              1:01.49    1:01.01  
                 27.64      1:01.01 (33.37)
 18 Martin, Doug           54 ARKM              1:01.00    1:01.11  
                 27.77      1:01.11 (33.34)
 19 Crosthwaite, Duane T   50 MICH              1:04.99    1:01.39  
                 28.32      1:01.39 (33.07)
 20 Hess, Richard W        53 SMU                 57.76    1:01.46  
                 27.23      1:01.46 (34.23)
 21 Dickson, Bruce F       54 WAWA              1:02.50    1:01.96  
                 28.79      1:01.96 (33.17)
 22 Heinemann, William A   50 NIAG              1:01.51    1:02.08  
                 29.63      1:02.08 (32.45)
 22 Nolte, Christopher C   51 CMS               1:02.75    1:02.08  
                 28.32      1:02.08 (33.76)
 24 Lane, Kevin            51 DSSM              1:04.58    1:02.18  
                 29.66      1:02.18 (32.52)
 25 Bixby, Will            50 SMU               1:04.00    1:02.53  
                 28.42      1:02.53 (34.11)
 26 Slowey, Michael J      50 VMST              1:02.71    1:02.80  
                 29.98      1:02.80 (32.82)
 27 Morton, John E         51 SMS               1:05.00    1:03.17  
                 28.69      1:03.17 (34.48)
 28 Garton, Dan            50 SMU               1:04.70    1:03.71  
                 30.11      1:03.71 (33.60)
 29 Mead, Jeffrey D        51 DCAC              1:05.46    1:03.96  
                 29.07      1:03.96 (34.89)
 30 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST              1:02.80    1:03.99  
                 30.32      1:03.99 (33.67)
 31 Kelsoe, Robert         54 SWAM              1:05.79    1:04.00  
                 28.90      1:04.00 (35.10)
 32 Spencer, Donald L      50 PNA               1:05.39    1:04.40  
                 29.98      1:04.40 (34.42)
 33 Kritzer, William C     50 SMU               1:05.93    1:05.21  
                 30.36      1:05.21 (34.85)
 34 Williams, Scott        53 TOC               1:05.00    1:05.46  
                 30.66      1:05.46 (34.80)
 35 Mc Bride, Duncan Q     53 LAPS              1:05.00    1:05.68  
                 30.40      1:05.68 (35.28)
 36 Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS               1:07.90    1:05.92  
                 29.12      1:05.92 (36.80)
 37 Wood, Mark F           52 TXLA              1:03.25    1:05.94  
                 30.59      1:05.94 (35.35)
 38 Lysinger, Chris S      51 COM               1:07.28    1:06.32  
                 31.22      1:06.32 (35.10)
 39 Wright, Mark           54 MERR              1:12.00    1:07.82  
                 32.66      1:07.82 (35.16)
 40 Dauser, John W         52 NOVA              1:08.25    1:08.59  
                 32.70      1:08.59 (35.89)
 41 Pearce, Ira H          53 SQST              1:16.14    1:09.12  
                 31.28      1:09.12 (37.84)
 42 Murphy, John J         54 ARIZ              1:06.99    1:09.78  
                 31.68      1:09.78 (38.10)
 43 Paul, Andrew M         52 SBSM              1:09.00    1:11.08  
                 32.18      1:11.08 (38.90)
 44 Lewis, Dave            51 MOVY              1:10.00    1:12.99  
                 34.68      1:12.99 (38.31)
 45 Light, Dennis          53 RIDG              1:07.10    1:14.25  
                 33.80      1:14.25 (40.45)
 46 Lee, Jack C            50 TXLA              1:12.00    1:14.29  
                 35.53      1:14.29 (38.76)
 47 Hughes, Robert S       54 TXLA              1:20.00    1:16.90  
                 36.75      1:16.90 (40.15)
 -- Bender, Leslie C       52 BSM               1:18.40         NS  
 -- Matthews, Coak         53 ARKM              1:03.75         NS  
 -- Shaw, Gary D           53 UTAH              1:05.30         NS  
 -- Smith, Casey           50 ARIZ              1:04.20         NS  
 -- Bordovsky, Mauro       51 WH2O              1:05.20         NS  
 -- McDonald, Jay          50 WAWA              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill            50 NEM               1:06.55         NS  
 -- Djang, Philipp A       53 RGSC              1:10.00         NS  
 -- Canales, Francisco L   50 SRM               1:01.00         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R         50 NOVA              1:04.50         NS  
 -- Heyes, Greg            53 LAPS              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Fromhold, Stanley D    50 JAM               1:10.00         NS  
 -- Andersen, Chris D      54 MINN              1:07.50         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 58.32  3/25/2007 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M       55 GOLD                59.00      56.20N 
                 26.43        56.20 (29.77)
  2 Shaw, Greg J           56 NEM                 58.90      58.22N 
                 26.31        58.22 (31.91)
  3 Colella, Rick P        56 PNA               1:02.00      58.64  
                 27.62        58.64 (31.02)
  4 Mykleby, Geoff L       55 WMAC              1:03.00      59.65  
                 26.20        59.65 (33.45)
  5 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM              1:02.20    1:00.68  
                 27.01      1:00.68 (33.67)
  6 Hamilton, Berry        55 SMU               1:00.50    1:00.89  
                 28.72      1:00.89 (32.17)
  7 Haufler, Steven E      55 OAM               1:02.58    1:01.59  
                 28.28      1:01.59 (33.31)
  8 MacDonald, Lee H       56 CMS               1:02.80    1:02.04  
                 29.77      1:02.04 (32.27)
  9 Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO              1:04.50    1:02.57  
                 28.57      1:02.57 (34.00)
 10 Brown, Robert V        55 AWJ               1:04.00    1:02.78  
                 29.54      1:02.78 (33.24)
 11 Kerns, Hubie           58 VCM               1:01.42    1:02.81  
                 29.82      1:02.81 (32.99)
 12 Derr, John M           59 VCM               1:03.00    1:02.96  
                 29.47      1:02.96 (33.49)
 13 Wilson, Robert H       57 NMMS              1:03.00    1:03.09  
                 28.89      1:03.09 (34.20)
 14 Pendleton, Mike L      56 OREG              1:01.65    1:04.35  
                 29.93      1:04.35 (34.42)
 15 Tharp, Greg J          57 WMST              1:05.59    1:04.79  
                 28.40      1:04.79 (36.39)
 16 Mehl, Don R            57 RGSC              1:05.50    1:04.95  
                 29.15      1:04.95 (35.80)
 17 Stevens, Craig W       55 1776              1:08.00    1:05.42  
                 30.14      1:05.42 (35.28)
 18 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST              1:05.30    1:05.44  
                 31.11      1:05.44 (34.33)
 19 Shoor, Kenneth M       59 LAPS              1:08.50    1:08.61  
                 33.43      1:08.61 (35.18)
 20 Ridinger, Kim S        56 WACM              1:08.00    1:08.99  
                 32.85      1:08.99 (36.14)
 21 Reeder, Bill D         55 PNA               1:09.55    1:11.87  
                 33.16      1:11.87 (38.71)
 22 Altman, Jeffrey N      57 NYCH              1:15.50    1:16.54  
                 37.65      1:16.54 (38.89)
 23 Phillips, David P      59 NEM               1:16.50    1:16.87  
                 35.56      1:16.87 (41.31)
 24 Baumann, Martin        55 FAST              1:20.33    1:19.94  
                 37.00      1:19.94 (42.94)
 25 Bailey, Rodney A       56 BSM               1:25.00    1:24.60  
                 38.56      1:24.60 (46.04)
 26 Madison, David K       55 LOM               1:35.00    1:25.12  
                 42.32      1:25.12 (42.80)
 -- Wright, Robert W       57 MOVY              1:10.40         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                 33.66           DQ (33.69)
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J        57 SYSM              1:05.55         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett          57 SMU               1:09.70         NS  
 -- Holt, Tate             56 ARIZ              1:07.55         NS  
 -- Heck, Steven           58 KAMS              1:06.60         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick   58 SLAM              1:08.78         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L      58 GOLD              1:01.60         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L      56 PCAT              1:09.00         NS  
 -- Schueckler, Larry M    55 BSM               1:04.00         NS  
 -- Robinson, William C    56 SMU               1:09.00         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G         59 SMRT              1:02.30         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:00.13  5/20/2007 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         62 TOC               1:01.00    1:00.10N 
                 28.17      1:00.10 (31.93)
  2 Abrahams, Richard T    63 CMS               1:00.50    1:00.90  
                 27.51      1:00.90 (33.39)
  3 Bateman, Bryan J       60 IM                1:05.50    1:01.25  
                 27.73      1:01.25 (33.52)
  4 Wilder, Hugh           60 SMRT              1:04.60    1:02.74  
                 28.12      1:02.74 (34.62)
  5 Burns, Richard         64 TAM               1:04.50    1:04.03  
                 28.48      1:04.03 (35.55)
  6 Nordstrom, David P     60 MOST              1:06.06    1:04.53  
                 29.47      1:04.53 (35.06)
  7 Meade, Tom J           60 BUMS              1:06.30    1:06.09  
                 30.24      1:06.09 (35.85)
  8 Laramore, Douglas A    60 NEM               1:12.20    1:07.88  
                 31.07      1:07.88 (36.81)
  9 Smyers, Jesse B        61 WCM               1:08.60    1:08.12  
                 32.69      1:08.12 (35.43)
 10 Knopf, Thomas H        60 TOC               1:09.00    1:08.89  
                 31.45      1:08.89 (37.44)
 11 Lawrie, Jim            61 SNM               1:11.00    1:10.42  
                 32.97      1:10.42 (37.45)
 12 Jochim, Christian      60 ALMA              1:12.20    1:11.49  
                 33.61      1:11.49 (37.88)
 13 Schmidt, David R       62 AKMS              1:12.80    1:15.39  
                 35.57      1:15.39 (39.82)
 14 Bernstein, Richard F   62 AGUA              1:17.96    1:20.15  
                 39.19      1:20.15 (40.96)
 -- Thompson, Daniel O     61 UNAT              1:04.20         NS  
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M   61 UNAT              1:02.75         NS  
 -- Powers, Matt G         61 TULS              1:04.20         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      61 CMS               1:05.30         NS  
 -- Leonard, Roger F       60 ANCM              1:13.50         NS  
 -- Campbell, John F       60 MVN               1:12.02         NS  
 -- Welty, Bob             63 SMU               1:09.70         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:03.54  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom            66 OREG              1:07.07    1:06.23  
                 31.22      1:06.23 (35.01)
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM              1:09.56    1:06.35  
                 29.28      1:06.35 (37.07)
  3 Brundage, Warner F     65 VMST              1:10.58    1:10.89  
                 33.46      1:10.89 (37.43)
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R      69 WCM               1:16.80    1:14.63  
                 32.90      1:14.63 (41.73)
  5 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               1:16.00    1:16.77  
                 35.34      1:16.77 (41.43)
  6 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS               1:20.00    1:18.72  
                 37.40      1:18.72 (41.32)
  7 Bolze, Joseph R        68 METR              1:17.74    1:20.23  
                 37.98      1:20.23 (42.25)
  8 Weeks, David           65 SMU               1:24.30    1:21.29  
                 39.18      1:21.29 (42.11)
 -- Goldstein, Mel E       69 ISF               1:23.30         NS  
 -- Kronfeld, Louis R      65 NEM               1:10.70         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:07.17  5/20/2007 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          71 SBM               1:07.00    1:06.94N 
                 30.64      1:06.94 (36.30)
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav         72 GOLD              1:13.00    1:13.96  
                 34.85      1:13.96 (39.11)
  3 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST              1:15.49    1:14.00  
                 34.00      1:14.00 (40.00)
  4 Allen, Steve           71 TULS              1:21.60    1:19.18  
  5 Haworth, A Emory       72 WCM               1:23.87    1:23.24  
                 38.01      1:23.24 (45.23)
  6 Bellem, Ray            71 ARIZ              1:24.36    1:23.71  
                 40.77      1:23.71 (42.94)
  7 Van Landingham, Jack   74 NIAG              1:30.00    1:24.53  
                 40.44      1:24.53 (44.09)
  8 Leggett, L Waldo       72 MACA              1:38.89    1:36.39  
                 46.58      1:36.39 (49.81)
  9 Morrow, Albert (Al)    73 PNA               1:52.15    1:46.28  
                 50.38      1:46.28 (55.90)
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST              1:26.47         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:14.35  3/11/2007 RON JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorse, Robert O        76 PNA               1:32.09    1:35.34  
                 45.55      1:35.34 (49.79)
 -- Sanguily, Manuel       75 CONN              1:22.00         DQ  
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick - breast
                 37.95           DQ (44.89)
 -- McClow, Richard        77 IM                1:53.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:22.75  3/6/2005  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        83 LOST              1:25.07    1:24.34  
                 39.75      1:24.34 (44.59)
  2 Rudloff, G Edward      84 TOC               1:35.22    1:38.71  
                 47.83      1:38.71 (50.88)
  3 Grannis, Frank R       83 TOC               1:44.00    1:43.63  
                 48.49      1:43.63 (55.14)
 
 Event 20  Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:46.51  5/2/1999  WALTER PFEIFFER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      85 LOST              1:43.00    1:41.67N 
                 48.45      1:41.67 (53.22)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 13:16PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 21  Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:02.28  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin M     23 REDT              2:13.50    2:10.74  
                 28.62      1:00.74 (32.12)
        1:34.82 (34.08)     2:10.74 (35.92)
  2 Vukmanic, Jill A       24 RICE              2:18.00    2:15.94  
                 29.72      1:04.07 (34.35)
        1:39.53 (35.46)     2:15.94 (36.41)
  3 Blocker, Vicki S       24 RICE              2:16.50    2:16.49  
                 30.63      1:05.23 (34.60)
        1:40.87 (35.64)     2:16.49 (35.62)
  4 Schneider, Leah R      23 WMAC              2:22.00    2:20.40  
                 30.36      1:04.98 (34.62)
        1:41.73 (36.75)     2:20.40 (38.67)
  5 Merritt, Erin M        24 AGUA              2:22.89    2:20.91  
                 30.93      1:05.81 (34.88)
        1:42.74 (36.93)     2:20.91 (38.17)
  6 Belliveau, Adrienne C  24 USF               2:21.00    2:26.51  
                 32.30      1:09.26 (36.96)
        1:48.00 (38.74)     2:26.51 (38.51)
 
 Event 21  Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:57.84  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC               2:07.50    2:08.81  
                 29.34      1:02.02 (32.68)
        1:35.13 (33.11)     2:08.81 (33.68)
  2 Lee, Jackie            27 REDT              2:22.16    2:18.39  
                 31.09      1:05.56 (34.47)
        1:41.58 (36.02)     2:18.39 (36.81)
  3 Mitchell, Kara M       27 REDT              2:20.53    2:18.67  
                 29.71      1:04.32 (34.61)
        1:40.69 (36.37)     2:18.67 (37.98)
  4 Seago, Leslie          26 IM                2:20.67    2:19.55  
                 30.63      1:05.73 (35.10)
        1:42.23 (36.50)     2:19.55 (37.32)
  5 Reynolds, Millicent K  26 MOST              2:24.35    2:20.50  
                 30.34      1:05.90 (35.56)
        1:42.59 (36.69)     2:20.50 (37.91)
  6 Thompson, Rebecca S    27 SQST              2:20.98    2:20.55  
                 30.88      1:05.80 (34.92)
        1:41.87 (36.07)     2:20.55 (38.68)
  7 Schneider, Erin E      29 WMAC              2:25.00    2:26.36  
                 31.67      1:07.93 (36.26)
        1:46.24 (38.31)     2:26.36 (40.12)
  8 Whitehead, Sara S      29 LVM               2:25.80    2:26.57  
                 32.67      1:09.33 (36.66)
        1:47.39 (38.06)     2:26.57 (39.18)
  9 Kroemer, Maggie        25 COM               2:23.99    2:29.65  
                 32.02      1:09.25 (37.23)
        1:48.31 (39.06)     2:29.65 (41.34)
 10 Diel, Jessica A        27 WMAC              2:28.57    2:35.45  
                 33.29      1:12.76 (39.47)
        1:54.05 (41.29)     2:35.45 (41.40)
 11 Groff-Palermo, Sarah   28 REDT              2:35.80    2:40.91  
                 35.37      1:17.34 (41.97)
        1:59.74 (42.40)     2:40.91 (41.17)
 -- Barghi, Diane D        28 RICE              2:25.81         NS  
 -- O'Reilly, Jennifer M   28 RMST              2:33.14         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:03.46  5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 SMU               2:10.40    2:08.34  
                 28.21      1:00.21 (32.00)
        1:33.53 (33.32)     2:08.34 (34.81)
  2 Amthor, Gennifer M     30 LBSC              2:12.20    2:12.05  
                 28.81      1:01.79 (32.98)
        1:35.69 (33.90)     2:12.05 (36.36)
  3 Adams, Anne-Marie T    31 CUBU              2:14.00    2:13.91  
                 30.66      1:04.50 (33.84)
        1:38.46 (33.96)     2:13.91 (35.45)
  4 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              2:18.18    2:17.44  
                 30.28      1:04.55 (34.27)
        1:40.28 (35.73)     2:17.44 (37.16)
  5 Kelsey, Jane M         32 REDT              2:24.25    2:19.55  
                 30.91      1:06.25 (35.34)
        1:43.21 (36.96)     2:19.55 (36.34)
  6 Lancey, Suzanne P      32 MINN              2:26.89    2:20.92  
                 30.40      1:05.87 (35.47)
        1:43.01 (37.14)     2:20.92 (37.91)
  7 Luellen, Katie J       34 CMS               2:18.40    2:20.94  
                 30.10      1:03.68 (33.58)
        1:40.12 (36.44)     2:20.94 (40.82)
  8 Wenglar, Cathy M       31 WMST              2:25.00    2:21.51  
                 31.11      1:05.63 (34.52)
        1:42.16 (36.53)     2:21.51 (39.35)
  9 Griffith, Jennifer L   30 SCAM              2:35.26    2:31.96  
                 29.24      1:04.80 (35.56)
        1:45.85 (41.05)     2:31.96 (46.11)
 10 Kik, Simone D          34 TXLA              2:38.12    2:38.07  
                 33.46      1:11.74 (38.28)
        1:53.76 (42.02)     2:38.07 (44.31)
 11 Lawrie, Dawn J         32 COLU              2:30.85    2:38.77  
                 33.61      1:12.88 (39.27)
        1:55.29 (42.41)     2:38.77 (43.48)
 12 Hiebert, Stephanie I   30 SLAM              2:54.00    3:02.62  
                 34.06      1:16.16 (42.10)
        2:06.10 (49.94)     3:02.62 (56.52)
 -- Carney, Jessica L      31 MINN              2:44.32         NS  
 -- Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               2:24.51         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:03.48  5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 UNAT              2:11.88    2:08.88  
                 28.76      1:00.50 (31.74)
        1:34.08 (33.58)     2:08.88 (34.80)
  2 Armentrout, Anna S     36 REDT              2:21.14    2:20.99  
                 30.79      1:06.50 (35.71)
        1:43.16 (36.66)     2:20.99 (37.83)
  3 Wallace, Laurie E      39 CMSC              2:27.39    2:32.66  
                 31.68      1:10.12 (38.44)
        1:49.97 (39.85)     2:32.66 (42.69)
  4 Velazquez, Andrea      37 METR              3:05.00    3:07.21  
                 36.77      1:23.00 (46.23)
        2:14.80 (51.80)     3:07.21 (52.41)
  5 Giles-Ott, Ruth        39 IM                4:05.00    3:31.76  
                 43.46      1:36.89 (53.43)
        2:34.04 (57.15)     3:31.76 (57.72)
  6 Cuero, Patricia S      38 MOST              4:00.00    3:49.34  
                 46.23      1:44.89 (58.66)
      2:46.32 (1:01.43)   3:49.34 (1:03.02)
 -- Lowengrub, Tamara J    36 CUBU              2:41.85         NS  
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z         36 UCLA              2:16.36         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:03.93  5/17/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   42 CMS               2:04.50    2:03.13N 
                 27.80        59.06 (31.26)
        1:30.76 (31.70)     2:03.13 (32.37)
  2 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   43 CMS               2:30.45    2:23.16  
                 32.82      1:09.49 (36.67)
        1:46.41 (36.92)     2:23.16 (36.75)
  3 Stolar, Carrie E       41 MTKA              2:26.35    2:24.05  
                 31.99      1:07.67 (35.68)
        1:45.00 (37.33)     2:24.05 (39.05)
  4 Frame, Kerry L         42 MICH              2:40.97    2:32.45  
                 32.73      1:10.43 (37.70)
        1:50.78 (40.35)     2:32.45 (41.67)
  5 Frederic, Christine    43 SMS               2:40.80    2:35.48  
                 32.68      1:10.47 (37.79)
        1:52.10 (41.63)     2:35.48 (43.38)
  6 Clements, Rane         43 ARIZ              2:45.99    2:37.83  
                 35.28      1:15.84 (40.56)
        1:56.57 (40.73)     2:37.83 (41.26)
  7 Becker, Lisa J         43 IM                2:43.15    2:40.38  
                 35.58      1:15.91 (40.33)
        1:57.78 (41.87)     2:40.38 (42.60)
  8 Elias, Tiitta K        40 MOST              2:33.00    2:40.65  
                 34.55      1:14.42 (39.87)
        1:56.80 (42.38)     2:40.65 (43.85)
  9 Perry, Rebecca R       43 MAM               2:39.66    2:41.65  
                 35.57      1:16.05 (40.48)
        1:57.49 (41.44)     2:41.65 (44.16)
 10 Gillman, Regina M      42 NCMS              2:44.39    2:42.72  
                 34.36      1:13.83 (39.47)
        1:56.02 (42.19)     2:42.72 (46.70)
 11 Brundage, Cheryl Y     40 SWYM              2:56.00    2:51.34  
                 38.41      1:20.62 (42.21)
        2:05.47 (44.85)     2:51.34 (45.87)
 
 Event 21  Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:09.76  4/15/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG              2:18.48    2:14.69  
                 30.70      1:04.57 (33.87)
        1:39.30 (34.73)     2:14.69 (35.39)
  2 Block, Andrea J        46 IM                2:22.22    2:18.14  
                 31.78      1:06.33 (34.55)
        1:41.29 (34.96)     2:18.14 (36.85)
  3 Steffe, Kathleen M     45 CMS               2:28.15    2:25.07  
                 31.83      1:07.34 (35.51)
        1:44.31 (36.97)     2:25.07 (40.76)
  4 Longhart, Karen A      47 MM                2:41.19    2:34.15  
                 34.25      1:12.72 (38.47)
        1:53.71 (40.99)     2:34.15 (40.44)
  5 Nowack, Susan J        47 SRM               2:39.20    2:36.45  
                 32.78      1:10.32 (37.54)
        1:51.08 (40.76)     2:36.45 (45.37)
  6 Ciampa, Cindy          48 SKY               2:35.33    2:37.35  
                 33.95      1:12.61 (38.66)
        1:53.67 (41.06)     2:37.35 (43.68)
  7 Leutner, Joy M         49 WMST              2:59.50    2:55.57  
                 38.59      1:21.07 (42.48)
        2:06.36 (45.29)     2:55.57 (49.21)
  8 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA              3:09.20    3:12.63  
                 39.72      1:27.73 (48.01)
        2:20.31 (52.58)     3:12.63 (52.32)
  9 Snyder, Sharon M       49 AGUA              3:27.31    3:34.69  
                 43.42      1:35.86 (52.44)
        2:31.43 (55.57)   3:34.69 (1:03.26)
 10 Toon, Terry Lynn M     48 FCST              4:03.50    3:54.49  
                 48.80      1:48.73 (59.93)
      2:52.98 (1:04.25)   3:54.49 (1:01.51)
 -- Glasgow, Bonnie J      48 UNAT              2:44.45         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A       46 NITR              2:39.42         NS  
 -- Andrade, Rosana        47 MOST              2:42.06         NS  
 -- Simpson, Susanne B     47 NOVA              2:18.31         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:15.18  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       50 LAPS              2:35.00    2:24.34  
                 31.92      1:09.80 (37.88)
        1:47.30 (37.50)     2:24.34 (37.04)
  2 Swigert, Debbie M      52 WCM               2:27.00    2:25.41  
                 31.66      1:07.79 (36.13)
        1:46.41 (38.62)     2:25.41 (39.00)
  3 Branch, Katherine A    50 NEM               2:48.66    2:30.56  
                 33.95      1:11.63 (37.68)
        1:50.55 (38.92)     2:30.56 (40.01)
  4 Lippold, Mary B        52 PNA               2:32.00    2:33.41  
                 34.37      1:13.51 (39.14)
        1:53.33 (39.82)     2:33.41 (40.08)
  5 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST              2:36.00    2:35.92  
                 32.45      1:12.75 (40.30)
        1:54.51 (41.76)     2:35.92 (41.41)
  6 Wingenroth, Kris       54 UNAT              2:47.16    2:47.61  
                 36.96      1:19.16 (42.20)
        2:02.22 (43.06)     2:47.61 (45.39)
  7 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              2:57.08    2:57.62  
                 38.98      1:24.26 (45.28)
        2:11.06 (46.80)     2:57.62 (46.56)
  8 Taylor, Barbara G      53 YCMS              3:02.06    3:06.15  
                 39.87      1:26.96 (47.09)
        2:16.53 (49.57)     3:06.15 (49.62)
  9 Hinson, Jan D          54 BSLM              3:16.94    3:34.16  
                 45.14      1:42.80 (57.66)
        2:41.93 (59.13)     3:34.16 (52.23)
 10 Mayhew, Chris          54 MOST              3:45.00    3:36.66  
                 45.83      1:40.48 (54.65)
        2:37.76 (57.28)     3:36.66 (58.90)
 11 Knowles, Nancy C       50 SWIF              4:14.60    3:58.77  
                 47.33      1:47.14 (59.81)
      2:49.81 (1:02.67)   3:58.77 (1:08.96)
 -- Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               2:27.30         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch
                 31.79      1:07.99 (36.20)
        1:45.84 (37.85)          DQ (39.72)
 
 Event 21  Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:32.60  4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM               2:25.00    2:20.35N 
                 31.28      1:06.73 (35.45)
        1:43.65 (36.92)     2:20.35 (36.70)
  2 Fitzgerald, Cheryl A   55 NCMS              3:05.00    3:02.98  
                 37.90      1:22.38 (44.48)
        2:13.21 (50.83)     3:02.98 (49.77)
  3 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               3:36.11    3:20.67  
                 48.32      1:39.31 (50.99)
        2:30.05 (50.74)     3:20.67 (50.62)
  4 Lindsey, Connie        56 MOST              3:24.10    3:25.90  
                 46.19      1:37.59 (51.40)
        2:31.39 (53.80)     3:25.90 (54.51)
  5 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST              3:42.05    3:30.92  
                 41.34      1:30.05 (48.71)
        2:29.17 (59.12)   3:30.92 (1:01.75)
  6 Robinson, Beth         55 PCAT              3:41.74    3:35.74  
                 49.03      1:43.21 (54.18)
        2:41.21 (58.00)     3:35.74 (54.53)
  7 Weston, Susan E        57 SDSM              2:46.44    3:35.84  
                 47.69      1:40.70 (53.01)
        2:39.89 (59.19)     3:35.84 (55.95)
  8 Callaway, Linda S      55 MOST              3:47.15    3:59.13  
                 49.11    1:49.34 (1:00.23)
      2:55.76 (1:06.42)   3:59.13 (1:03.37)
 -- Powell, Susie W        55 RHMS              3:25.00         DQ  
      One hand touch
                 41.68      1:33.58 (51.90)
        2:28.25 (54.67)          DQ (52.42)
 -- Gault, Terry Sue M     57 VMST              3:00.17         NS  
 -- McDowell, Teresa W     57 SLAM              3:08.22         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:55.90  11/4/2006 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn          63 WMST              2:54.70    2:51.58N 
                 38.13      1:21.40 (43.27)
        2:07.15 (45.75)     2:51.58 (44.43)
  2 Pierson, Ginger L      62 OREG              3:10.00    3:12.12  
                 41.12      1:29.04 (47.92)
        2:20.17 (51.13)     3:12.12 (51.95)
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy        63 WMAC              3:34.29    3:29.06  
                 45.44      1:38.07 (52.63)
        2:33.14 (55.07)     3:29.06 (55.92)
  4 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               4:06.51    3:46.01  
                 48.87      1:47.42 (58.55)
      2:48.68 (1:01.26)     3:46.01 (57.33)
  5 May, Jo B              60 MOST              4:07.90    4:13.50  
                 56.93    2:03.79 (1:06.86)
      3:11.03 (1:07.24)   4:13.50 (1:02.47)
 
 Event 21  Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:11.22  5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M        66 VMST              3:44.09    3:46.60  
                 47.91      1:43.30 (55.39)
        2:42.83 (59.53)   3:46.60 (1:03.77)
  2 Stretch, Nancy A       68 TOC               3:55.10    3:59.83  
                 51.42    1:54.24 (1:02.82)
      2:59.24 (1:05.00)   3:59.83 (1:00.59)
  3 Sauer, De Ette A       66 MOST              4:11.08    4:07.79  
                 55.63    1:59.62 (1:03.99)
      3:03.69 (1:04.07)   4:07.79 (1:04.10)
 
 Event 21  Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:16.51  2/16/1997 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        71 SDSM              3:40.00    3:32.22  
                 48.92      1:43.89 (54.97)
        2:40.50 (56.61)     3:32.22 (51.72)
  2 Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS               3:59.50    3:55.34  
                 50.57      1:48.66 (58.09)
      2:51.55 (1:02.89)   3:55.34 (1:03.79)
  3 Whalen, Nana           70 LCM               5:00.39    5:05.61  
                 57.06    2:08.03 (1:10.97)
      3:31.99 (1:23.96)   5:05.61 (1:33.62)
 -- Winkler, Renate M      70 UCLA              5:56.12         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:05.12  4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M      81 SMMM              8:54.00    8:26.35  
                                4:07.63 ( )
      6:17.36 (2:09.73)   8:26.35 (2:08.99)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 13:51PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 22  Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:51.04  5/23/1993 STEVEN REED
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Dameon       18 FLAQ              2:02.22    2:04.62  
                 25.40        55.82 (30.42)
        1:29.44 (33.62)     2:04.62 (35.18)
  2 Box, Dan               23 TFY               2:10.00    2:04.87  
                 27.04        57.81 (30.77)
        1:30.02 (32.21)     2:04.87 (34.85)
  3 Gentry, Trent B        21 WAWA              2:12.45    2:19.01  
                 29.15      1:04.60 (35.45)
        1:41.66 (37.06)     2:19.01 (37.35)
  4 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST              2:30.00    2:42.16  
                 33.31      1:13.63 (40.32)
        1:56.94 (43.31)     2:42.16 (45.22)
 
 Event 22  Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:47.62  5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Menezes, Marcio P      28 TXLA              1:52.66    1:52.51  
                 24.66        52.52 (27.86)
        1:21.74 (29.22)     1:52.51 (30.77)
  2 Fassino, Barton R      27 SMU               2:10.80    2:00.20  
                 26.47        57.40 (30.93)
        1:28.55 (31.15)     2:00.20 (31.65)
  3 Wadley, Brian          28 WH2O              2:05.99    2:02.44  
                 27.30        57.83 (30.53)
        1:30.45 (32.62)     2:02.44 (31.99)
  4 Burkhardt, Justin M    28 DCAC              2:07.54    2:03.01  
                 26.95        57.31 (30.36)
        1:29.52 (32.21)     2:03.01 (33.49)
  5 Aguilar, Rey           26 UNAT              2:11.33    2:06.95  
                 28.11      1:00.07 (31.96)
        1:33.13 (33.06)     2:06.95 (33.82)
  6 Griffiths, Casey J     25 WMAC              2:15.74    2:08.53  
                 28.27      1:00.44 (32.17)
        1:34.64 (34.20)     2:08.53 (33.89)
  7 Krenzer, Brian         29 IM                2:13.07    2:09.95  
                 28.71      1:00.52 (31.81)
        1:34.21 (33.69)     2:09.95 (35.74)
  8 Sikirica, Vanja        28 JAM               2:14.00    2:18.79  
                 28.76      1:02.13 (33.37)
        1:38.15 (36.02)     2:18.79 (40.64)
  9 Libit, Bryan A         29 WH2O              2:18.00    2:21.20  
                 30.13      1:04.78 (34.65)
        1:41.71 (36.93)     2:21.20 (39.49)
 -- Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT              2:07.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:49.52  5/16/1994 PETER EGAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              1:59.21    1:56.60  
                 26.27        55.99 (29.72)
        1:26.29 (30.30)     1:56.60 (30.31)
  2 Polito, Chip           31 OREG              2:02.00    2:01.66  
                 27.00        57.55 (30.55)
        1:28.62 (31.07)     2:01.66 (33.04)
  3 Mallam, Ryan M         30 GAJA              2:05.00    2:02.47  
                 25.63        55.10 (29.47)
        1:27.15 (32.05)     2:02.47 (35.32)
  4 Welting, Evan A        33 CMS               2:11.99    2:03.54  
                 27.43        58.95 (31.52)
        1:31.74 (32.79)     2:03.54 (31.80)
  5 Leid, Jeff G           34 ARIZ              2:04.62    2:04.44  
                 26.32        57.71 (31.39)
        1:29.80 (32.09)     2:04.44 (34.64)
  6 Stich, Darryl D        32 WMAC              2:10.00    2:06.41  
                 26.72        57.91 (31.19)
        1:30.84 (32.93)     2:06.41 (35.57)
  7 Medendorp, Mark A      30 NCMS              2:06.72    2:07.35  
                 25.74        55.98 (30.24)
        1:29.43 (33.45)     2:07.35 (37.92)
  8 Gilbert, Beau C        34 AAAA              2:15.00    2:08.45  
                 28.86      1:01.16 (32.30)
        1:34.33 (33.17)     2:08.45 (34.12)
  9 De Leon, Louis P       31 AAAA              2:19.30    2:09.19  
                 28.93      1:01.62 (32.69)
        1:34.85 (33.23)     2:09.19 (34.34)
 10 Stewart, Tony A        34 MOVY              2:10.50    2:10.17  
                 27.79        58.88 (31.09)
        1:32.80 (33.92)     2:10.17 (37.37)
 11 Birmelin, Noah A       33 MICH              2:18.80    2:15.53  
                 29.29      1:02.45 (33.16)
        1:37.90 (35.45)     2:15.53 (37.63)
 12 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST              2:39.30    2:23.56  
                 28.79      1:02.28 (33.49)
        1:41.18 (38.90)     2:23.56 (42.38)
 -- Scalise, Erik L        30 SNM               1:47.41         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.74  5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hochstein, Erik        39 SCAQ              1:56.00    1:55.55  
                 25.28        54.30 (29.02)
        1:24.38 (30.08)     1:55.55 (31.17)
  2 Schaetz, Daniel J      37 WMAC              2:01.99    1:59.30  
                 26.59        56.44 (29.85)
        1:27.49 (31.05)     1:59.30 (31.81)
  3 Andersen, Morten       37 NCMS              2:03.92    1:59.44  
                 26.42        56.44 (30.02)
        1:27.28 (30.84)     1:59.44 (32.16)
  4 Lockaby, Jay R         37 SYSM              2:00.90    2:05.75  
                 25.22        54.85 (29.63)
        1:26.93 (32.08)     2:05.75 (38.82)
  5 Nelson, Kirk E         37 PNA               2:07.39    2:06.72  
                 28.21      1:00.21 (32.00)
        1:33.74 (33.53)     2:06.72 (32.98)
  6 Munoz, Ned             36 TXLA              2:17.17    2:07.07  
                 28.21        59.79 (31.58)
        1:32.96 (33.17)     2:07.07 (34.11)
  7 Turk, John P           36 MELO              2:13.99    2:07.43  
                 28.23      1:00.25 (32.02)
        1:33.19 (32.94)     2:07.43 (34.24)
  8 Morse, Benjamin M      36 MESC              2:10.29    2:09.55  
                 28.44      1:00.88 (32.44)
        1:34.09 (33.21)     2:09.55 (35.46)
  9 Ellis, Andrew F        39 TERR              2:15.00    2:11.49  
                 28.92      1:01.11 (32.19)
        1:35.44 (34.33)     2:11.49 (36.05)
 10 Kruse, Michael P       35 TOC               2:08.43    2:11.58  
                 27.67        59.89 (32.22)
        1:33.42 (33.53)     2:11.58 (38.16)
 11 Thielen, Aaron         36 IM                2:16.32    2:14.29  
                 29.19      1:02.08 (32.89)
        1:36.57 (34.49)     2:14.29 (37.72)
 12 Gundersen, Karl R      38 SLAM              2:19.05    2:16.18  
                 29.51      1:01.48 (31.97)
        1:35.61 (34.13)     2:16.18 (40.57)
 13 Frank, Simon L         36 SWIF              2:31.55    2:31.63  
                 32.11      1:08.61 (36.50)
        1:49.19 (40.58)     2:31.63 (42.44)
 -- Chang, Tinjin P        39 UNAT              2:18.22         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F     38 FCST              2:10.85         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Paul S      37 CUBU              2:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.61  4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G        42 VCM               1:58.00    1:54.01  
                 25.63        54.87 (29.24)
        1:24.05 (29.18)     1:54.01 (29.96)
  2 Magee, Mark A          40 LVM               1:56.29    1:56.76  
                 25.90        55.24 (29.34)
        1:25.40 (30.16)     1:56.76 (31.36)
  3 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST              2:00.01    1:58.41  
                 26.60        56.03 (29.43)
        1:26.89 (30.86)     1:58.41 (31.52)
  4 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST              2:00.00    1:58.51  
                 26.48        56.85 (30.37)
        1:27.43 (30.58)     1:58.51 (31.08)
  5 Brundage, Patrick W    41 ARIZ              2:02.91    2:00.96  
                 28.10        59.15 (31.05)
        1:30.07 (30.92)     2:00.96 (30.89)
  6 Ozun, Sabri            44 LVM               2:00.00    2:04.32  
                 27.13        57.72 (30.59)
        1:29.69 (31.97)     2:04.32 (34.63)
  7 Stahl, Stephen A       43 WCM               2:08.00    2:06.90  
                 27.93      1:00.14 (32.21)
        1:32.80 (32.66)     2:06.90 (34.10)
  8 Fischer, Andy J        41 FLAQ              2:12.00    2:10.08  
                 28.63      1:00.74 (32.11)
        1:34.35 (33.61)     2:10.08 (35.73)
  9 Finney, Peter C        40 MAM               2:06.50    2:10.25  
                 28.80      1:02.09 (33.29)
        1:35.96 (33.87)     2:10.25 (34.29)
 10 Leutner, Gerry P       44 WMST              2:15.00    2:12.07  
                 29.31      1:02.04 (32.73)
        1:35.73 (33.69)     2:12.07 (36.34)
 11 Champlin, Pete         40 CMS               2:18.00    2:12.67  
                 28.55      1:01.92 (33.37)
        1:35.50 (33.58)     2:12.67 (37.17)
 12 Dever, Frederick E     42 DCAC              2:16.20    2:13.99  
                 29.24      1:02.53 (33.29)
        1:37.05 (34.52)     2:13.99 (36.94)
 13 Borton, Dan            40 ROSE              2:10.10    2:14.00  
                 29.57      1:02.33 (32.76)
        1:37.38 (35.05)     2:14.00 (36.62)
 14 Allen, John N          44 MICH              2:10.82    2:15.24  
                 28.60      1:00.69 (32.09)
        1:35.05 (34.36)     2:15.24 (40.19)
 15 McGiffin, Chris D      42 BERK              2:15.12    2:17.16  
                 29.83      1:03.87 (34.04)
        1:40.30 (36.43)     2:17.16 (36.86)
 16 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              2:22.20    2:22.37  
                 29.90      1:05.68 (35.78)
        1:43.91 (38.23)     2:22.37 (38.46)
 17 Winkler, John L        43 UNAT              2:25.00    2:22.57  
                 30.50      1:05.51 (35.01)
        1:43.24 (37.73)     2:22.57 (39.33)
 -- Unruh, Steven L        41 NITR              2:09.96         NS  
 -- Moran, Marty T         41 SCYM              2:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:51.97  5/20/2007 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              2:01.20    1:58.90  
                 26.92        57.58 (30.66)
        1:27.99 (30.41)     1:58.90 (30.91)
  2 Pratt, John            45 IM                2:02.50    2:01.30  
                 26.89        57.35 (30.46)
        1:28.31 (30.96)     2:01.30 (32.99)
  3 Wells, Brad R          46 MOVY              2:07.00    2:05.16  
                 27.70        59.35 (31.65)
        1:31.58 (32.23)     2:05.16 (33.58)
  4 Melanson, Edward L     45 CMS               2:09.20    2:06.55  
                 28.47      1:00.77 (32.30)
        1:33.02 (32.25)     2:06.55 (33.53)
  5 Soltys, Ted J          47 IM                2:10.00    2:11.92  
                 27.58        59.80 (32.22)
        1:33.75 (33.95)     2:11.92 (38.17)
  6 Crist, Jason A         46 ANCM              2:10.00    2:13.02  
                 28.33      1:00.15 (31.82)
        1:34.36 (34.21)     2:13.02 (38.66)
  7 Hauptschein, Richard   49 UNAT              2:12.00    2:13.13  
                 28.72      1:01.40 (32.68)
        1:34.70 (33.30)     2:13.13 (38.43)
  8 Moore, Robert B        47 PNA               2:19.00    2:16.36  
                 31.53      1:06.56 (35.03)
        1:41.97 (35.41)     2:16.36 (34.39)
  9 Herndon, John          47 EAJM              2:24.80    2:17.12  
                 27.27        59.34 (32.07)
        1:35.35 (36.01)     2:17.12 (41.77)
 10 Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              2:18.00    2:19.93  
                 30.79      1:05.42 (34.63)
        1:42.38 (36.96)     2:19.93 (37.55)
 11 Walker, Paul B         47 TXLA              2:25.00    2:20.52  
                 28.54      1:01.37 (32.83)
        1:36.02 (34.65)     2:20.52 (44.50)
 12 Sikora, Rod            48 DAMM              2:21.42    2:25.81  
                 32.29      1:10.08 (37.79)
        1:47.94 (37.86)     2:25.81 (37.87)
 13 Moyse, Douglas S       49 SMU               2:18.71    2:43.60  
                 29.77      1:06.82 (37.05)
        1:54.33 (47.51)     2:43.60 (49.27)
 14 Woolley, Ken           49 SWAM              2:53.00    2:51.52  
                 31.81      1:14.98 (43.17)
        2:02.65 (47.67)     2:51.52 (48.87)
 -- Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               2:22.60         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
                 29.50      1:02.76 (33.26)
        1:40.67 (37.91)          DQ (41.28)
 -- Booth, Mike            46 ARKM              2:04.81         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
                 27.22        59.30 (32.08)
        1:32.20 (32.90)          DQ (37.18)
 -- Dybdahl, Eric T        48 PNA               2:30.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- Hathaway, David L      47 OREG              2:30.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- Holmes, Robert C       45 SKY               2:17.30         NS  
 -- Walker, Donald M       49 AAAA              2:15.49         NS  
 -- Wright, Stephen S      49 SAMS              2:33.13         NS  
 -- Rendell, George L      46 SWOM              2:33.37         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.63  4/22/2007 JAMES BELARDI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Specht, William L      50 SPM               2:00.80    2:01.32  
                 27.01        57.19 (30.18)
        1:28.75 (31.56)     2:01.32 (32.57)
  2 Morales, John R        50 SRM               2:06.21    2:08.49  
                 29.72      1:02.83 (33.11)
        1:35.68 (32.85)     2:08.49 (32.81)
  3 O'Brien, Kerry L       51 WCM               2:07.10    2:08.82  
                 28.17      1:00.25 (32.08)
        1:34.24 (33.99)     2:08.82 (34.58)
  4 Vandam, David K        52 TXLA              2:07.77    2:09.01  
                 29.23      1:01.75 (32.52)
        1:34.71 (32.96)     2:09.01 (34.30)
  5 Murtagh, Patrick D     51 TERR              2:12.50    2:11.47  
                 28.90      1:01.54 (32.64)
        1:36.28 (34.74)     2:11.47 (35.19)
  6 Cheney, David W        50 ANCM              2:15.00    2:13.67  
                 31.79      1:05.82 (34.03)
        1:39.81 (33.99)     2:13.67 (33.86)
  7 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ              2:08.50    2:14.11  
                 28.45      1:00.19 (31.74)
        1:34.69 (34.50)     2:14.11 (39.42)
  8 Smith, Darrell J       51 MINN              2:16.22    2:14.85  
                 28.64      1:01.49 (32.85)
        1:35.70 (34.21)     2:14.85 (39.15)
  9 Copeland, Rob          51 GAJA              2:15.43    2:16.17  
                 29.94      1:04.85 (34.91)
        1:40.69 (35.84)     2:16.17 (35.48)
 10 Guadagni, Peter M      53 WCM               2:19.00    2:16.44  
                 31.59      1:05.99 (34.40)
        1:40.70 (34.71)     2:16.44 (35.74)
 11 Lane, Kevin            51 DSSM              2:26.89    2:25.13  
                 30.15      1:03.04 (32.89)
        1:37.88 (34.84)     2:25.13 (47.25)
 12 Cockburn, Alistair     54 UTAH              2:21.65    2:29.75  
                 32.93      1:14.03 (41.10)
        1:55.49 (41.46)     2:29.75 (34.26)
 13 Judelson, David S      52 NEM               2:26.99    2:35.58  
                 32.18      1:10.24 (38.06)
        1:50.74 (40.50)     2:35.58 (44.84)
 14 Wilcox, Victor         52 TXLA              2:32.99    2:41.85  
                 33.48      1:12.82 (39.34)
        1:55.18 (42.36)     2:41.85 (46.67)
 15 Christensen, Thomas F  52 LVM               2:52.32    3:03.77  
                 35.05      1:18.30 (43.25)
        2:08.63 (50.33)     3:03.77 (55.14)
 16 Mortensen, Scott M     54 MOST              4:00.00    3:58.01  
                 47.15    1:47.50 (1:00.35)
      2:54.90 (1:07.40)   3:58.01 (1:03.11)
 -- Spencer, Donald L      50 PNA               2:29.55         NS  
 -- Glasstetter, Billy     50 SMU               2:12.41         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:05.59  3/25/2007 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M       55 PNA               2:09.80    2:06.09  
                 28.64      1:00.54 (31.90)
        1:33.75 (33.21)     2:06.09 (32.34)
  2 Shaw, Greg J           56 NEM               2:09.00    2:06.53  
                 27.20        59.69 (32.49)
        1:33.12 (33.43)     2:06.53 (33.41)
  3 Griffith, James M      55 TOC               2:12.00    2:11.66  
                 28.38      1:00.89 (32.51)
        1:35.66 (34.77)     2:11.66 (36.00)
  4 Dodson, Phil L         55 IM                2:17.32    2:16.02  
                 30.67      1:05.18 (34.51)
        1:41.35 (36.17)     2:16.02 (34.67)
  5 McIntyre, Frank        57 SMU               2:20.00    2:22.52  
                 32.78      1:09.19 (36.41)
        1:45.97 (36.78)     2:22.52 (36.55)
  6 Dearfield, Kerry L     55 CUBU              3:15.00    2:47.30  
                 34.77      1:17.50 (42.73)
        2:03.07 (45.57)     2:47.30 (44.23)
  7 Benson, Richard A      55 METR              3:06.00    2:54.11  
                 39.32      1:22.15 (42.83)
        2:07.91 (45.76)     2:54.11 (46.20)
  8 Sterne, Erik A         55 SRM               2:45.50    2:55.91  
                 33.42      1:13.08 (39.66)
        1:58.69 (45.61)     2:55.91 (57.22)
  9 Bailey, Rodney A       56 BSM               3:22.65    3:20.55  
                 41.07      1:31.70 (50.63)
        2:26.10 (54.40)     3:20.55 (54.45)
 -- Reeves, William W      55 UTAH              2:17.60         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
                 30.59      1:05.36 (34.77)
        1:42.99 (37.63)          DQ (41.99)
 -- Van Nort, Steven       56 ZAPM              2:29.51         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:11.69  2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J          62 FLAQ              2:20.47    2:22.61  
                 31.00      1:06.73 (35.73)
        1:43.69 (36.96)     2:22.61 (38.92)
  2 Kolonkowski, Bob       60 METR              2:26.89    2:26.56  
                 31.52      1:09.93 (38.41)
        1:48.48 (38.55)     2:26.56 (38.08)
  3 Baird, Fred C          60 UTAH              2:35.00    2:35.45  
                 32.66      1:11.83 (39.17)
        1:52.82 (40.99)     2:35.45 (42.63)
  4 Rudloff, Edward        60 TOC               2:50.19    2:35.70  
                 33.84      1:14.54 (40.70)
        1:56.57 (42.03)     2:35.70 (39.13)
  5 Brown, Randy I         60 SMMM              3:02.54    2:37.17  
                 32.75      1:10.81 (38.06)
        1:53.09 (42.28)     2:37.17 (44.08)
  6 Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              2:30.99    2:39.53  
                 34.12      1:15.00 (40.88)
        1:57.45 (42.45)     2:39.53 (42.08)
  7 Arneson, Gaard         60 MICH              2:39.50    2:40.60  
                 34.94      1:15.20 (40.26)
        1:57.91 (42.71)     2:40.60 (42.69)
  8 Cornell, Thomas G      60 SYSM              3:30.00    3:03.80  
                 33.69      1:14.37 (40.68)
        2:06.09 (51.72)     3:03.80 (57.71)
 -- Myers, Richard H       60 NEM               3:02.00         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch
                 36.02      1:20.16 (44.14)
        2:07.36 (47.20)          DQ (47.89)
 -- Figueiredo, Paulo      61 WH2O              2:52.28         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:30.02  2/12/2006 RICHARD KITCHELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R       67 SDSM              2:50.50    2:41.34  
                 32.04      1:12.14 (40.10)
        1:55.13 (42.99)     2:41.34 (46.21)
  2 Williams, Frank        68 SDSM              3:10.00    2:48.31  
                 37.74      1:19.87 (42.13)
        2:05.29 (45.42)     2:48.31 (43.02)
  3 Roddin, Hugh J         66 ANCM              2:44.00    2:49.08  
                 34.36      1:15.21 (40.85)
        1:59.00 (43.79)     2:49.08 (50.08)
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L     65 VCM               3:13.00    3:07.01  
                 40.73      1:32.31 (51.58)
        2:23.31 (51.00)     3:07.01 (43.70)
  5 Perilman, Jim E        69 WCM               3:09.10    3:15.59  
                 42.57      1:32.00 (49.43)
        2:24.50 (52.50)     3:15.59 (51.09)
  6 Dyck, Mel              66 ARIZ              3:05.00    3:31.72  
                 44.26      1:38.62 (54.36)
        2:35.96 (57.34)     3:31.72 (55.76)
  7 Bolze, Joseph R        68 METR              3:20.07    3:34.99  
                 41.61      1:34.23 (52.62)
        2:31.31 (57.08)   3:34.99 (1:03.68)
  8 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              3:25.60    3:39.58  
                 46.72      1:42.36 (55.64)
        2:41.27 (58.91)     3:39.58 (58.31)
  9 Nelson, Ed E           68 LAPS              3:44.30    3:53.20  
                 53.10      1:52.52 (59.42)
      2:53.08 (1:00.56)   3:53.20 (1:00.12)
 10 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              3:56.00    4:21.86  
                 53.35    2:04.16 (1:10.81)
      4:21.86 (2:17.70)                    
 -- Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               3:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:52.99  5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              3:12.74    3:20.23  
                 45.35      1:38.27 (52.92)
        2:33.79 (55.52)     3:20.23 (46.44)
  2 Pesetsky, Walter       73 FLAQ              3:56.63    3:57.30  
                 49.37      1:47.50 (58.13)
      2:49.61 (1:02.11)   3:57.30 (1:07.69)
 -- Heselton, Cyril H      74 MOST              7:00.00         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
               1:18.57    2:50.27 (1:31.70)
      4:22.02 (1:31.75)        DQ (1:22.01)
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C       70 NEM               3:18.21         NS  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST              3:41.99         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:25.55  4/23/2006 THOMAS MAINE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ              6:15.21    5:58.35  
               1:13.72    2:46.28 (1:32.56)
      4:23.69 (1:37.41)   5:58.35 (1:34.66)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 14:22PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 23  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.98  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C        23 ARIZ              1:03.99    1:00.70  
                 29.74      1:00.70 (30.96)
  1 Park, Yana             23 GMUP              1:03.44    1:00.70  
                 29.07      1:00.70 (31.63)
  3 Pierce, Shona D        23 PNA               1:06.50    1:03.72  
                 30.63      1:03.72 (33.09)
  4 Blocker, Vicki S       24 RICE              1:03.50    1:03.89  
                 30.87      1:03.89 (33.02)
  5 Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA              1:05.00    1:04.97  
                 31.10      1:04.97 (33.87)
  6 Belliveau, Adrienne C  24 USF               1:06.00    1:05.31  
                 31.83      1:05.31 (33.48)
  7 Leeming, Lindsey A     23 LVM               1:09.35    1:06.42  
                 31.96      1:06.42 (34.46)
  8 Hesterberg, Lisa G     21 CMS               1:10.91    1:07.24  
                 32.28      1:07.24 (34.96)
  9 Brown, Joelle A        22 SCAM              1:11.79    1:08.65  
                 33.37      1:08.65 (35.28)
 10 Husich, Ashely M       24 MERR              1:06.70    1:09.53  
                 32.88      1:09.53 (36.65)
 11 Dawson, Nichole L      20 BSM               1:11.89    1:11.06  
                 33.39      1:11.06 (37.67)
 12 Oberfelder, Brett      21 IMSC              1:10.00    1:12.11  
                 34.89      1:12.11 (37.22)
 13 Meade, Joanna          24 MERR              1:12.90    1:12.46  
                 35.05      1:12.46 (37.41)
 14 Naylor, Elisha M       21 PNA               1:14.00    1:14.44  
                 36.51      1:14.44 (37.93)
 
 Event 23  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 56.28  5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Peterson, Stacy E      26 CUBU                59.00      58.27  
                 27.95        58.27 (30.32)
  2 Shpaizer, Tal          25 REDT              1:02.36      59.87  
                 29.26        59.87 (30.61)
  3 Hernandez, Laura L     27 ARIZ              1:03.22    1:01.81  
                 30.29      1:01.81 (31.52)
  4 Grover, Mollie K       27 TERR              1:02.71    1:02.40  
                 30.86      1:02.40 (31.54)
  5 Larkin, Christine      25 JAM               1:02.33    1:02.57  
                 30.31      1:02.57 (32.26)
  6 Whitty, Jackie L       25 BERK              1:04.99    1:04.41  
                 31.30      1:04.41 (33.11)
  7 Barghi, Diane D        28 RICE              1:05.08    1:04.79  
                 31.10      1:04.79 (33.69)
  8 Balentine, Angie M     27 TXLA              1:05.50    1:04.82  
                 31.43      1:04.82 (33.39)
  9 Emery, Erin E          28 CUBU              1:06.36    1:05.82  
                 31.75      1:05.82 (34.07)
 10 Liu, Ouida             27 USF               1:07.05    1:05.96  
                 31.32      1:05.96 (34.64)
 11 Tay, Lian M            26 REDT              1:09.07    1:08.54  
                 33.36      1:08.54 (35.18)
 12 Schouten, Kristen B    28 CATM              1:09.00    1:08.91  
                 32.64      1:08.91 (36.27)
 13 Dubon, Monica I        26 UNAT              1:09.15    1:10.26  
                 33.34      1:10.26 (36.92)
 14 Acton, Lynn L          29 CMS               1:10.61    1:10.52  
                 34.00      1:10.52 (36.52)
 15 Scott, Emily E         26 SLAM              1:11.78    1:11.23  
                 33.94      1:11.23 (37.29)
 16 Schneider, Erin E      29 WMAC              1:08.90    1:12.08  
                 34.44      1:12.08 (37.64)
 17 Kohan, Michelle L      27 LOM               1:20.23    1:17.77  
                 36.94      1:17.77 (40.83)
 18 Slade, Courtney A      28 NEM               1:17.59    1:17.91  
                 37.82      1:17.91 (40.09)
 19 Howard, Genifer M      25 AGM               1:15.00    1:18.57  
                 36.24      1:18.57 (42.33)
 20 Morgan, Kathleen       27 PCAT              1:25.67    1:21.07  
                 38.86      1:21.07 (42.21)
 
 Event 23  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 57.13  5/4/1996  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 SMU               1:02.60      59.08  
                 29.58        59.08 (29.50)
  2 Barker, Katherine (Ka  31 CMS               1:03.81    1:01.20  
                 29.65      1:01.20 (31.55)
  3 Bell, Kristina         31 IM                1:01.90    1:01.29  
                 29.53      1:01.29 (31.76)
  4 Guzman, Shanna L       31 TOC                 59.29    1:01.37  
                 29.91      1:01.37 (31.46)
  5 Leach-Rosinski, Tara   32 WMST              1:03.50    1:02.36  
                 30.05      1:02.36 (32.31)
  6 Lancey, Suzanne P      32 MINN              1:05.79    1:05.22  
                 31.52      1:05.22 (33.70)
  7 Reaburn, Laurie L      31 MOVY              1:10.00    1:05.34  
                 31.57      1:05.34 (33.77)
  8 Oplinger, Julie A      31 FXCM              1:05.03    1:05.64  
                 32.52      1:05.64 (33.12)
  9 Whitworth, Katie K     33 VMST              1:09.03    1:08.08  
                 32.46      1:08.08 (35.62)
 10 Coley, Allison L       31 AGUA              1:09.24    1:09.64  
                 34.23      1:09.64 (35.41)
 11 Kyff, Jennifer J       34 METR              1:10.84    1:10.02  
                 33.90      1:10.02 (36.12)
 12 Van Enkenvoort, Krist  34 WMAC              1:12.00    1:10.19  
                 33.62      1:10.19 (36.57)
 13 Quinn, Heidi           34 LVM               1:10.02    1:14.49  
                 35.57      1:14.49 (38.92)
 -- Hodges, Lesley         32 WFLY              1:10.38         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 56.81  12/20/1998K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L          39 STAN              1:03.66    1:01.03  
                 29.73      1:01.03 (31.30)
  2 Lane, Tanya N          36 NCMS              1:03.08    1:01.91  
                 30.37      1:01.91 (31.54)
  3 Sherratt, Bridget      38 BERK              1:04.20    1:02.16  
                 30.27      1:02.16 (31.89)
  4 Armentrout, Anna S     36 REDT              1:03.60    1:04.94  
                 31.66      1:04.94 (33.28)
  5 Howell, Jan M          35 SNM               1:03.59    1:05.94  
                 31.46      1:05.94 (34.48)
  6 Runnells, Julie L      35 WMAC              1:11.34    1:08.29  
                 32.97      1:08.29 (35.32)
  7 Tennant, Deirdre E     36 NBAC              1:09.00    1:08.48  
                 33.01      1:08.48 (35.47)
  8 Romoli, Sian L         36 CTM               1:10.44    1:08.49  
                 32.19      1:08.49 (36.30)
  9 Labusch, Meike M       35 USF               1:10.40    1:08.54  
                 33.20      1:08.54 (35.34)
 10 Wilcox, Renee M        36 MMSC              1:07.00    1:10.44  
                 34.67      1:10.44 (35.77)
 11 Selz, Elise R          37 UNAT              1:12.13    1:10.68  
                 33.95      1:10.68 (36.73)
 12 Jones, Paula E         39 VMST              1:10.12    1:10.85  
                 34.12      1:10.85 (36.73)
 -- Wobig, Ingeborg Y      39 UNAT              1:23.54         NS  
 -- Duggan, Karen L        37 WCM               1:09.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 57.15  5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall     42 AGUA              1:01.75    1:00.98  
                 28.27      1:00.98 (32.71)
  2 Jenkins, Valerie G     44 OREG              1:03.00    1:01.17  
                 29.83      1:01.17 (31.34)
  3 Ward, Lisa A           44 WCM               1:03.00    1:02.07  
                 29.79      1:02.07 (32.28)
  4 Fusari, Jill R         41 WCM               1:05.00    1:02.70  
                 29.83      1:02.70 (32.87)
  5 Smith, Laura K         42 ARIZ              1:04.70    1:02.73  
                 30.26      1:02.73 (32.47)
  6 Pletch, Mary           44 IM                1:06.09    1:03.89  
                 31.00      1:03.89 (32.89)
  7 Cox, Juliet E          40 MAM               1:08.10    1:05.88  
                 31.95      1:05.88 (33.93)
  8 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              1:08.00    1:06.30  
                 32.98      1:06.30 (33.32)
  9 Gebhart, Janis R       43 WMST              1:05.00    1:06.38  
                 31.78      1:06.38 (34.60)
 10 Tait, Christine M      43 AKMS              1:08.94    1:06.51  
                 32.26      1:06.51 (34.25)
 11 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              1:09.60    1:06.94  
                 31.69      1:06.94 (35.25)
 12 Clifford-Dicks, Barba  41 GMUP              1:06.80    1:07.27  
                 31.11      1:07.27 (36.16)
 13 Turman, Nancy J        42 ARIZ              1:11.00    1:09.33  
                 33.23      1:09.33 (36.10)
 14 Held, Amy              43 PCAT              1:08.18    1:09.71  
                 33.52      1:09.71 (36.19)
 15 Uppstrom, Noreen L     43 SLAM              1:12.30    1:09.80  
                 34.88      1:09.80 (34.92)
 16 Johnson, Anne T Peter  43 PNA               1:11.60    1:09.84  
                 33.52      1:09.84 (36.32)
 17 Hagadorn, Heather      43 CMS               1:12.70    1:09.99  
                 34.75      1:09.99 (35.24)
 18 Kaderli, Stephanie     40 NITR              1:12.31    1:10.35  
                 34.49      1:10.35 (35.86)
 19 Hacker, Sara           43 IM                1:10.40    1:10.40  
                 33.36      1:10.40 (37.04)
 20 Buscaglia, Caycee P    43 SQST              1:07.58    1:10.70  
                 32.92      1:10.70 (37.78)
 21 Walker, Jennifer K     42 TXLA              1:11.00    1:10.84  
                 33.26      1:10.84 (37.58)
 22 Perry, Rebecca R       43 MAM               1:12.10    1:11.04  
                 34.74      1:11.04 (36.30)
 23 Cleary, Kelly L        44 SQST              1:12.68    1:11.97  
                 34.91      1:11.97 (37.06)
 24 Hunter, Dee A          42 SQST              1:12.39    1:12.05  
                 34.77      1:12.05 (37.28)
 25 Howard, Elizabeth R    41 CVYS              1:12.36    1:12.53  
                 35.21      1:12.53 (37.32)
 26 Riner, Betsy           41 CMS               1:14.24    1:13.46  
                 35.69      1:13.46 (37.77)
 27 Dean, Paige E          43 SYSM              1:12.00    1:16.15  
                 37.39      1:16.15 (38.76)
 28 Soe, Jeanette G        43 ALMA              1:14.99    1:16.44  
                 36.12      1:16.44 (40.32)
 29 Segnitz, Robin P       40 SKY               1:19.83    1:18.50  
                 37.68      1:18.50 (40.82)
 30 Golding, Sandy F       44 CMS               1:23.00    1:19.34  
                 37.24      1:19.34 (42.10)
 31 Saylor, Heather W      42 IM                1:20.49    1:19.39  
                 38.22      1:19.39 (41.17)
 32 Benedict, Anita        44 UNAT              1:18.42    1:19.79  
                 38.89      1:19.79 (40.90)
 33 Segal, Leigh G         43 JAM               1:22.00    1:20.86  
                 38.11      1:20.86 (42.75)
 34 Stone, Diane D         44 FCST              1:43.00    1:29.86  
                 43.65      1:29.86 (46.21)
 35 Montgomery, Courtnay   43 GOLD              1:28.52    1:31.97  
                 44.33      1:31.97 (47.64)
 36 Thomas, Marianne R     44 NITR              1:39.93    1:35.03  
                 46.94      1:35.03 (48.09)
 37 Presley, Annette       41 COM               1:47.63    1:41.13  
                 47.87      1:41.13 (53.26)
 -- Bernhard, Anne E       43 PNA               1:12.04         NS  
 -- Evans-Chase, Michelle  41 OCSC              1:12.50         NS  
 -- Keeney, Cheryl M       44 FLAQ              1:41.08         NS  
 -- Gary, Kristin J        40 REDT                59.45         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 59.70  4/22/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           46 NCMS              1:03.43    1:00.90  
                 29.23      1:00.90 (31.67)
  2 Swanson, Vibeke LH     46 1776              1:03.23    1:01.83  
                 30.22      1:01.83 (31.61)
  3 Burns, Tenley F        47 MTKA              1:06.60    1:03.62  
                 31.13      1:03.62 (32.49)
  4 Bailey, Monica M       47 ARIZ              1:06.00    1:03.81  
                 30.71      1:03.81 (33.10)
  5 Livingston, Leslie C   46 GMUP              1:06.50    1:04.76  
                 31.59      1:04.76 (33.17)
  6 Roemer, Paula J        47 WCM               1:09.80    1:06.16  
                 31.85      1:06.16 (34.31)
  7 Krattli, Caroline M    46 SDSM              1:03.63    1:06.46  
                 32.49      1:06.46 (33.97)
  8 Honens, Kelly R        45 OAM               1:12.95    1:09.41  
                 33.06      1:09.41 (36.35)
  9 Eakle, Julie O         47 MOST              1:13.76    1:14.43  
                 36.20      1:14.43 (38.23)
 10 Edwards, Kris E        46 BGWM              1:14.46    1:14.45  
                 36.14      1:14.45 (38.31)
 11 Tatnall, Susan C       48 CMS               1:16.19    1:15.32  
                 35.70      1:15.32 (39.62)
 12 Harrison, Karen        47 PCAT              1:30.00    1:17.47  
                 37.17      1:17.47 (40.30)
 13 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  47 WCM               1:25.90    1:20.15  
                 37.13      1:20.15 (43.02)
 14 Eicks, Stacey M        48 WMST              1:23.00    1:23.08  
                 41.30      1:23.08 (41.78)
 -- Bennett, Sarah L       45 FLAQ              1:29.68         NS  
 -- Walton, Ann            48 SMS               1:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:03.24  5/1/2005  KAREN HUMPHREYS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG              1:02.72    1:02.67N 
                 30.26      1:02.67 (32.41)
  2 Rollins, Stephanie S   53 ARIZ              1:09.27    1:04.58  
                 32.07      1:04.58 (32.51)
  3 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   50 NOVA              1:08.15    1:04.92  
                 30.96      1:04.92 (33.96)
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    50 GOLD              1:09.00    1:05.87  
                 32.12      1:05.87 (33.75)
  5 Landers, Patty         51 WCM               1:07.00    1:06.55  
                 32.37      1:06.55 (34.18)
  6 Warmuth, Stacey S      51 VCM               1:09.12    1:06.72  
                 33.28      1:06.72 (33.44)
  7 Doyle, Deanna          50 SYSM              1:12.00    1:10.13  
                 33.61      1:10.13 (36.52)
  8 Blattner, Susan J      50 MOVY              1:13.00    1:10.92  
                 33.85      1:10.92 (37.07)
  9 Jones, Beth            51 RIDG              1:11.50    1:11.33  
                 34.88      1:11.33 (36.45)
 10 O'Leary, Robin C       50 PNA               1:16.21    1:11.64  
                 35.64      1:11.64 (36.00)
 11 Goodwin, Kim E         50 NEM               1:14.58    1:11.75  
                 35.21      1:11.75 (36.54)
 12 Ayoob, Laurie          51 LAPS              1:12.11    1:12.86  
                 35.96      1:12.86 (36.90)
 13 Jaeger, Dawn           51 PNA               1:18.20    1:15.06  
                 37.15      1:15.06 (37.91)
 14 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST              1:15.41    1:15.31  
                 36.49      1:15.31 (38.82)
 15 Burlingame, Sharon M   51 GKMS              1:18.74    1:15.61  
                 36.42      1:15.61 (39.19)
 16 Holland, Susan A       52 WMST              1:18.99    1:17.33  
                 37.95      1:17.33 (39.38)
 17 Smith, Paula J         53 AKMS              1:22.50    1:19.11  
                 39.00      1:19.11 (40.11)
 18 Chidester, Victoria L  51 CMS               1:18.50    1:19.31  
                 37.52      1:19.31 (41.79)
 19 Dawson, Karleen        51 SYSM              1:17.00    1:20.96  
                 39.13      1:20.96 (41.83)
 20 Larson, Linda L        52 FLAQ              1:30.36    1:25.21  
                 41.69      1:25.21 (43.52)
 21 Knox, Mary             53 FAST              1:48.60    1:42.91  
                 49.75      1:42.91 (53.16)
 -- Greig-Walker, Melinda  50 AKMS              1:13.20         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:07.52  5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine K      55 SLAM              1:20.00    1:13.89  
                 36.18      1:13.89 (37.71)
  2 Hardt, Leslie G        56 VCM               1:14.03    1:14.50  
                 35.80      1:14.50 (38.70)
  3 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST              1:18.04    1:20.27  
                 37.85      1:20.27 (42.42)
  4 McDowell, Teresa W     57 SLAM              1:18.58    1:20.48  
                 39.69      1:20.48 (40.79)
  4 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  58 1776              1:25.80    1:20.48  
                 39.53      1:20.48 (40.95)
  6 Brittingham, Regina    56 WCM               1:28.50    1:21.31  
                 39.47      1:21.31 (41.84)
  7 Craffey, Eileen M      56 NEM               1:22.91    1:22.28  
                 38.72      1:22.28 (43.56)
  8 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE              1:29.10    1:22.74  
                 40.96      1:22.74 (41.78)
  9 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR              1:28.49    1:24.05  
                 39.49      1:24.05 (44.56)
 10 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              1:22.15    1:24.31  
                 41.40      1:24.31 (42.91)
 11 Tourtual, Dorothy M    56 BUMS              1:26.50    1:25.11  
                 40.89      1:25.11 (44.22)
 12 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               1:23.56    1:26.12  
                 42.57      1:26.12 (43.55)
 13 Springer, Phyllis D    58 NYCH              1:29.08    1:28.77  
                 43.33      1:28.77 (45.44)
 14 Myer, Cynthia J        55 IMSC              1:56.00    1:44.51  
                 49.81      1:44.51 (54.70)
 15 Sellers, Melanie B     55 SWYM              1:50.21    1:52.62  
                 52.62    1:52.62 (1:00.00)
 16 Holt, Nancy E          58 MOST              1:47.80    1:53.30  
                 54.59      1:53.30 (58.71)
 
 Event 23  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:15.64  3/9/1997  BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y          60 MAM               1:19.00    1:14.73N 
                 36.04      1:14.73 (38.69)
  2 Gatz, Pamela S         61 CMS               1:20.00    1:16.06  
                 37.64      1:16.06 (38.42)
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M       63 SLAM              1:23.27    1:23.26  
                 40.05      1:23.26 (43.21)
  4 Sasser, Constance J    61 NEM               1:25.21    1:24.32  
                 41.22      1:24.32 (43.10)
  5 Rousseau, Sandi        60 OREG              1:28.80    1:26.48  
                 43.02      1:26.48 (43.46)
  6 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS               1:30.21    1:28.26  
                 43.34      1:28.26 (44.92)
  7 Payne, Brenda          60 UNAT              1:27.98    1:30.25  
                 44.58      1:30.25 (45.67)
  8 Anziano, Marcia        63 CMS               1:40.05    1:36.25  
                 46.70      1:36.25 (49.55)
  9 Seidler, Jeanne        61 WMAC              2:34.94    2:34.70  
               1:17.32    2:34.70 (1:17.38)
 -- Foreman, Judy          64 NEM               1:38.02         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Dianne        62 SMU               1:47.34         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:19.85  5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara          66 OREG              1:27.00    1:25.86  
                 41.58      1:25.86 (44.28)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        66 VMST              1:30.14    1:30.59  
                 44.05      1:30.59 (46.54)
  3 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST              1:31.60    1:31.44  
                 44.22      1:31.44 (47.22)
  4 Zentgraf, Karen W      66 CMS               1:41.24    1:34.04  
                 46.92      1:34.04 (47.12)
  5 Martin, Judy           65 VMST              1:36.73    1:34.25  
                 45.23      1:34.25 (49.02)
  6 Lueken, Val A          65 WMST              1:46.20    2:04.92  
               1:00.60    2:04.92 (1:04.32)
 -- Coburn, Mary Anne      66 IM                1:31.39         NS  
 -- Arnold, Tita           66 SKY               1:44.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:22.08  5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        71 SDSM              1:25.00    1:25.40  
                 41.50      1:25.40 (43.90)
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST              1:34.50    1:35.86  
                 45.82      1:35.86 (50.04)
  3 Walker, Laura S        70 VMST              1:46.00    1:39.11  
                 49.01      1:39.11 (50.10)
  4 Dacey, Shirley G       71 MICH              1:53.64    1:45.50  
                 51.41      1:45.50 (54.09)
  5 Whalen, Nana           70 LCM               1:47.37    1:53.51  
                 54.06      1:53.51 (59.45)
  6 Henderson, Martha J    71 FACT              1:55.84    1:53.70  
                 53.92      1:53.70 (59.78)
  7 Tegner, Thyra          73 ALMA              2:00.51    2:11.96  
               1:00.92    2:11.96 (1:11.04)
 -- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS              1:49.55         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:28.19  4/2/2000  DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Gaschke, Lida A        76 WM                1:50.54         NS  
 
 Event 23  Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:39.35  5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E      83 GSM               1:59.75    1:59.75  
                 58.37    1:59.75 (1:01.38)
  2 Phillips, Bernice M    80 PNA               2:04.59    2:02.60  
               1:00.03    2:02.60 (1:02.57)
  3 Sievert, Sara M        82 MOST              3:06.73    2:54.37  
               1:23.41    2:54.37 (1:30.96)
 
 Event 23  Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:55.84  5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty       86 MOVY              2:12.35    2:04.64  
               1:00.81    2:04.64 (1:03.83)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 15:02PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 24  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.19  4/15/2007 C GIBSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrew, Tom B          24 TXLA                53.34      52.53  
                 25.69        52.53 (26.84)
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis   23 FLAQ                55.55      54.90  
                 26.53        54.90 (28.37)
  3 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                59.65      55.84  
                 27.00        55.84 (28.84)
  4 Battin, David D        18 LVM               1:01.90      57.62  
                 27.84        57.62 (29.78)
  5 Fanning, Mark A        22 PNA               1:00.00      57.69  
                 27.37        57.69 (30.32)
  6 Belote, Brandon J      24 NCMS                59.87      57.75  
                 28.03        57.75 (29.72)
  7 Normann, Chris T       18 FLAQ                56.88      58.84  
                 28.30        58.84 (30.54)
  8 Kikuta, Kyle S         22 VSAM                59.23      59.07  
                 28.05        59.07 (31.02)
  9 Applegate, Thomas M    23 WMST              1:01.25      59.47  
                 28.39        59.47 (31.08)
 10 Dolar, Kevin I         20 USF               1:00.00    1:00.66  
                 28.57      1:00.66 (32.09)
 11 Gentry, Trent B        21 WAWA              1:04.50    1:01.26  
                 29.19      1:01.26 (32.07)
 12 Dewey, Ryan L          19 PNA               1:03.26    1:07.47  
                 31.61      1:07.47 (35.86)
 13 Lickteig, Paul M       19 UNAT              1:09.55    1:13.69  
                 34.22      1:13.69 (39.47)
 
 Event 24  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.83  4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zemier, Karol F        25 NEPT                51.09      50.95  
                 24.84        50.95 (26.11)
  2 Foley, Sean T          27 WMAC                54.31      51.67  
                 24.93        51.67 (26.74)
  3 Russell, Jonathan P    25 WH2O                52.43      52.30  
                 25.42        52.30 (26.88)
  4 Erickson, Ben          26 LVM                 53.99      53.37  
                 25.81        53.37 (27.56)
  5 Caswell, Ian           29 CMS                 53.63      53.41  
                 25.46        53.41 (27.95)
  6 Davie, Matthew G       27 TOC                 58.00      55.45  
                 26.93        55.45 (28.52)
  7 Robinson, Michael T    28 UNAT                58.94      55.81  
                 26.86        55.81 (28.95)
  8 Naumann, Andrew D      26 NITR                59.81      55.91  
                 26.55        55.91 (29.36)
  9 Silleck, Haydn H       29 CMS                 57.99      56.21  
                 27.02        56.21 (29.19)
 10 Reeves, Jason R        26 METR                56.18      56.24  
                 26.97        56.24 (29.27)
 11 Below, James C         28 WH2O                59.99      57.25  
                 28.03        57.25 (29.22)
 12 Wakefield, John J      29 RICE              1:00.95      57.30  
                 27.12        57.30 (30.18)
 13 Strahota, Jeffrey R    27 TERR              1:00.70      58.77  
                 28.39        58.77 (30.38)
 14 Krenzer, Brian         29 IM                1:02.84      59.13  
                 28.93        59.13 (30.20)
 15 Eadon, Bryant T        26 NYCH                58.56      59.52  
                 28.23        59.52 (31.29)
 16 Cozadd, Erik N         28 ETEX              1:01.53    1:00.00  
                 29.23      1:00.00 (30.77)
 17 Bates, Evan E          29 WTWM                58.90    1:00.17  
                 28.78      1:00.17 (31.39)
 18 Walker, Brady J        26 FLAQ              1:03.31    1:00.41  
                 29.14      1:00.41 (31.27)
 19 Wright, Andrew C       26 SMU                 56.99    1:01.60  
                 29.11      1:01.60 (32.49)
 20 Nowak, Peter J         26 WMAC                59.86    1:03.45  
                 30.76      1:03.45 (32.69)
 -- Palumbo, Gregory T     27 TNYA                57.50         NS  
 -- Sethna, Dorab N        27 MVN               1:12.98         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.21  5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P       34 ARIZ                51.40      51.94  
                 25.06        51.94 (26.88)
  2 Ayer, Scott            31 SMU                 53.76      53.87  
                 25.84        53.87 (28.03)
  3 Wanie, Lee G           34 TOC                 55.00      54.29  
                 26.50        54.29 (27.79)
  4 Wright, Brian W        33 WH2O                59.00      55.50  
                 26.69        55.50 (28.81)
  5 Cox, Michael J         30 CMS               1:00.50      57.91  
                 28.33        57.91 (29.58)
  6 Bried, Ryan J          30 CATM              1:00.88      59.69  
                 28.32        59.69 (31.37)
  7 Schwebel, Michael C    31 FLAQ              1:01.77      59.81  
                 28.45        59.81 (31.36)
  8 Kaufmann, Jon C        31 WH2O                59.00    1:00.00  
                 29.02      1:00.00 (30.98)
  9 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS              1:00.64    1:00.03  
                 28.92      1:00.03 (31.11)
 10 Sixkiller, Jason M     30 ARIZ              1:02.38    1:01.11  
                 29.82      1:01.11 (31.29)
 11 Tetzlaff, Maurice      31 WMAC              1:02.22    1:01.61  
                 29.32      1:01.61 (32.29)
 12 Wachtler, Peter J      30 PCAT              1:02.71    1:03.20  
                 30.01      1:03.20 (33.19)
 13 Mills, Anthony M       32 COM               1:05.70    1:03.27  
                 30.34      1:03.27 (32.93)
 14 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 FXCM              1:02.99    1:03.73  
                 29.05      1:03.73 (34.68)
 15 Jacobsen, Michael T    34 WMAC              1:15.00    1:09.44  
                 33.97      1:09.44 (35.47)
 16 Bowcott, Sydney        30 MILS              1:14.42    1:10.59  
                 33.52      1:10.59 (37.07)
 -- Jaax, Gerald A         34 WMST                59.00         NS  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J        31 WMST                59.68         NS  
 -- Bell, Casey A          33 SWYM              1:02.50         NS  
 -- McGrane, Colin         32 PCAT              1:08.00         NS  
 -- Alley, David W         33 TXLA              1:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.62  4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C          35 MOST                51.00      49.12N 
                 24.01        49.12 (25.11)
  2 Dobko, Duane WT        35 UNAT                51.61      50.81  
                 24.45        50.81 (26.36)
  3 Thibault, Jeff         37 TXLA                55.00      52.53  
                 24.98        52.53 (27.55)
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H      39 ANCM                54.21      54.59  
                 26.44        54.59 (28.15)
  5 Nordmann, Michael T    35 WMST                56.25      54.63  
                 26.71        54.63 (27.92)
  6 Fedorov, Alexander G   36 NITR                56.00      54.69  
                 25.98        54.69 (28.71)
  7 Hale, William C        37 MAM                 57.18      55.39  
                 26.53        55.39 (28.86)
  8 Lane, Will H           37 NCMS                56.83      55.45  
                 26.16        55.45 (29.29)
  9 Barr, J B              39 NE                  54.97      55.95  
                 27.31        55.95 (28.64)
 10 Wegner, Dan            36 TYR                 55.60      56.26  
                 26.85        56.26 (29.41)
 11 Lee, Lawrence B        39 NCMS                59.89      56.51  
                 27.62        56.51 (28.89)
 12 Lockaby, Jay R         37 SYSM                54.79      56.96  
                 27.67        56.96 (29.29)
 13 Turner, Michael T      39 WAWA                59.00      57.20  
                 27.87        57.20 (29.33)
 14 Goodwyn, Ryan L        35 UNAT                56.75      57.33  
                 27.60        57.33 (29.73)
 15 Fernandez, Carlos A    38 MAM                 58.77      57.50  
                 27.62        57.50 (29.88)
 16 Colton, Eric           38 SMU                 55.00      58.03  
                 27.51        58.03 (30.52)
 17 Cosgrove, Rick H       38 ARIZ                59.70      59.33  
                 28.89        59.33 (30.44)
 18 Colburn, Christopher   36 ABM               1:01.60      59.79  
                 29.37        59.79 (30.42)
 19 Hayes, Trey            35 WTWM                59.16    1:00.60  
                 28.43      1:00.60 (32.17)
 20 Andreades, Stephen A   36 FLAQ              1:03.59    1:01.25  
                 29.23      1:01.25 (32.02)
 21 Heil, Matthew          38 PCAT              1:00.48    1:01.72  
                 30.10      1:01.72 (31.62)
 22 Fontana, Oscar         38 MERR              1:02.11    1:02.42  
                 30.61      1:02.42 (31.81)
 23 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY               1:01.78    1:02.63  
                 29.65      1:02.63 (32.98)
 24 Koppenhaver, Ken D     39 NIAG              1:05.80    1:06.67  
                 32.24      1:06.67 (34.43)
 25 Deangelis, Rocky R     35 WH2O              1:02.00    1:07.94  
                 33.08      1:07.94 (34.86)
 -- Robinson, Derek P      38 CMS                 51.51         NS  
 -- Fox, James A           36 AGUA              1:00.00         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC                 56.10         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony            35 MOVY              1:04.01         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 51.32  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        40 MESC                50.59      49.40N 
                 23.57        49.40 (25.83)
  2 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                54.69      54.05  
                 25.88        54.05 (28.17)
  3 Breazeale, Nathan M    44 TXLA                56.85      55.16  
                 26.80        55.16 (28.36)
  4 Tuchler, Jim           43 CUBU                55.80      55.61  
                 26.98        55.61 (28.63)
  5 Israel, Daniel M       40 MICH              1:00.20      56.45  
                 27.78        56.45 (28.67)
  6 Nygren, Mats O         41 PNA               1:00.00      57.26  
                 28.27        57.26 (28.99)
  7 Morley, David F        42 SWIF                56.72      57.51  
                 28.29        57.51 (29.22)
  8 Esselstyn, Ted C       44 WAWA              1:00.00      57.76  
                 27.88        57.76 (29.88)
  9 Sundahl, Philip J      43 WMST                58.00      59.21  
                 28.59        59.21 (30.62)
 10 Hiltabiddle, Steve     41 JAM               1:00.00      59.27  
                 26.76        59.27 (32.51)
 11 Romano, Kola           40 AGUA              1:05.50      59.29  
                 29.10        59.29 (30.19)
 12 Hickman, Mark D        42 ARIZ              1:00.81      59.61  
                 28.63        59.61 (30.98)
 13 Stewart, Karl M        42 CMS                 57.50      59.82  
                 27.91        59.82 (31.91)
 14 Slocum, Christopher R  42 NCMS              1:01.20    1:00.28  
                 29.45      1:00.28 (30.83)
 15 Davis, John A          43 MOVY                59.37    1:00.51  
                 28.59      1:00.51 (31.92)
 16 Wolf, Paul R           41 GERM              1:04.14    1:02.77  
                 29.44      1:02.77 (33.33)
 17 Borton, Dan            40 ROSE              1:00.18    1:03.61  
                 30.85      1:03.61 (32.76)
 18 Daugherty, Gordon      42 COM               1:03.66    1:04.09  
                 30.31      1:04.09 (33.78)
 19 Young, Stanford R      43 TXLA              1:03.50    1:04.25  
                 31.46      1:04.25 (32.79)
 20 Waldmann, Michael J    44 WTWM              1:03.83    1:04.82  
                 30.42      1:04.82 (34.40)
 21 Saavedra, Francisco A  44 WMST              1:03.82    1:06.04  
                 32.04      1:06.04 (34.00)
 22 Czander, Eric W        42 DCAC              1:03.65    1:06.11  
                 32.03      1:06.11 (34.08)
 23 Mc Sweeney, Brian P    41 USF               1:02.75    1:07.02  
                 32.07      1:07.02 (34.95)
 -- Wilson, Bruce          44 UNAT              1:02.80         NS  
 -- Reyes, Virgil A        40 NAST              1:06.53         NS  
 -- Palmer, Joe            42 PCAT              1:03.00         NS  
 -- Gill, Andrew           41 CMS                 54.70         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S   42 SMS               1:03.00         NS  
 -- Hagen, Michael M       42 UNAT              1:00.80         NS  
 -- Whitaker, Shaun P      41 SDSM                57.10         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 52.88  5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay          47 ANCM                52.80      52.33N 
                 25.32        52.33 (27.01)
  2 Esselstyn, Rip         45 WAWA                56.05      54.43  
                 26.79        54.43 (27.64)
  3 Yarid, Jay             45 SMU                 54.54      54.50  
                 26.10        54.50 (28.40)
  4 Hughey, Richard L      45 AMS                 56.72      54.97  
                 26.65        54.97 (28.32)
  5 Elenz, Doug R          45 UNAT                55.50      55.34  
                 26.15        55.34 (29.19)
  6 Wells, Brad R          46 MOVY                57.50      56.73  
                 27.69        56.73 (29.04)
  7 Gibson, Dave           47 IM                  58.50      57.27  
                 27.20        57.27 (30.07)
  8 Harper, Buzz           48 LAPS              1:01.00      58.16  
                 28.34        58.16 (29.82)
  9 Dardaris, Peter J      49 1776                58.00      58.62  
                 28.74        58.62 (29.88)
 10 Kreinz, Steven S       45 WMAC                59.50      59.63  
                 28.63        59.63 (31.00)
 11 Switzer, Kevin G       47 WAWA              1:03.50    1:00.17  
                 29.45      1:00.17 (30.72)
 12 Frey, Jeff B           46 WAWA                59.90    1:00.66  
                 28.21      1:00.66 (32.45)
 13 Hiteshew, David        45 IM                1:02.50    1:01.17  
                 29.74      1:01.17 (31.43)
 14 Walker, Paul B         47 TXLA              1:02.00    1:01.44  
                 29.63      1:01.44 (31.81)
 15 Perkins, Robert M      45 SWYM              1:03.50    1:02.33  
                 30.10      1:02.33 (32.23)
 16 Moreland, Michael G    45 NIAG              1:05.00    1:03.61  
                 30.11      1:03.61 (33.50)
 17 Littlefield, James R   47 PNA               1:03.00    1:03.84  
                 31.15      1:03.84 (32.69)
 18 Braughton, Lance H     46 SQST              1:05.00    1:03.97  
                 31.13      1:03.97 (32.84)
 19 Ellett, Tony           48 MICH              1:04.90    1:04.32  
                 31.13      1:04.32 (33.19)
 20 Virjee, Fram M         47 LAPS              1:04.81    1:04.77  
                 31.74      1:04.77 (33.03)
 21 Breen, James T         46 UNAT              1:06.02    1:05.88  
                 32.01      1:05.88 (33.87)
 22 Bleeke, Gary N         48 STAR              1:04.93    1:06.00  
                 31.54      1:06.00 (34.46)
 23 Jaeger, Thomas M       49 MINN              1:07.25    1:07.00  
                 32.44      1:07.00 (34.56)
 24 Whittaker, Shaun L     46 TXLA                59.80    1:08.86  
                 32.96      1:08.86 (35.90)
 25 Mooney, Jack J         48 NEM               1:15.00    1:16.50  
                 37.63      1:16.50 (38.87)
 -- Allen, Patrick         48 SMU               1:07.00         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
                 31.56           DQ (33.77)
 -- O'Brien, Bill A        47 WH2O              1:02.50         NS  
 -- Pegues, Lex            47 CMS               1:10.00         NS  
 -- Michael, Mark C        46 ANCM                58.40         NS  
 -- Burns, Mike E          47 MINN              1:00.10         NS  
 -- Parker, Dave B         48 TXLA              1:08.60         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 57.26  5/20/2007 PHILIPP DJANG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                57.33      56.75N 
                 27.23        56.75 (29.52)
  2 Specht, William L      50 SPM                 57.20      56.85N 
                 27.45        56.85 (29.40)
  3 Barton, Tom            52 SMU               1:00.83      57.06N 
                 27.80        57.06 (29.26)
  4 Djang, Philipp A       53 RGSC                58.00      57.45  
                 27.41        57.45 (30.04)
  5 Shake, Scott D         50 ARIZ                57.50      57.65  
                 28.43        57.65 (29.22)
  6 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS                58.50      58.20  
                 28.15        58.20 (30.05)
  7 Lemaistre, Charles F   54 AAAA                59.31      58.45  
                 28.34        58.45 (30.11)
  8 Schatz, Gary L         53 WMST              1:00.83      58.82  
                 28.49        58.82 (30.33)
  9 Bice, Gary M           50 MICH              1:01.00      58.87  
                 28.17        58.87 (30.70)
 10 Cockburn, Alistair     54 UTAH              1:00.16    1:00.32  
                 28.32      1:00.32 (32.00)
 11 Holthus, Brian K       50 MINN              1:02.50    1:02.16  
                 30.17      1:02.16 (31.99)
 12 Hamm, Michael L        50 LAPS              1:03.67    1:02.25  
                 30.38      1:02.25 (31.87)
 13 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   51 TXLA              1:02.80    1:02.71  
                 30.28      1:02.71 (32.43)
 14 Welchlin, Bob          51 MOVY              1:03.35    1:03.52  
                 30.29      1:03.52 (33.23)
 15 Irwin, John R          51 MICH              1:06.72    1:05.29  
                 31.62      1:05.29 (33.67)
 16 Judelson, David S      52 NEM               1:07.02    1:06.96  
                 33.14      1:06.96 (33.82)
 17 Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS               1:06.51    1:07.00  
                 32.05      1:07.00 (34.95)
 18 Wood, Mark F           52 TXLA              1:05.50    1:07.29  
                 32.61      1:07.29 (34.68)
 19 Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG              1:06.51    1:11.18  
                 33.31      1:11.18 (37.87)
 20 Vallejo, Sergio        52 BSM               1:12.00    1:11.68  
                 34.93      1:11.68 (36.75)
 -- Bailey, Richard D      54 GAJA              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R         50 NOVA              1:05.40         NS  
 -- Bordovsky, Mauro       51 WH2O              1:05.80         NS  
 -- Freer, Dieter A        50 GAJA              1:12.50         NS  
 -- Light, Dennis          53 RIDG              1:15.50         NS  
 -- Paul, Andrew M         52 SBSM              1:09.00         NS  
 -- Hendrick, Marty        50 FLAQ              1:03.54         NS  
 -- Canales, Francisco L   50 SRM               1:01.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 58.54  5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M       55 GOLD              1:00.50      57.61N 
                 28.23        57.61 (29.38)
  2 Mykleby, Geoff L       55 WMAC              1:02.00      58.97  
                 28.39        58.97 (30.58)
  3 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM                59.60      59.96  
                 29.12        59.96 (30.84)
  4 Bright, David C        55 NEM               1:04.50    1:01.85  
                 30.25      1:01.85 (31.60)
  5 Fischer, Chuck         56 CMS               1:05.07    1:02.42  
                 29.55      1:02.42 (32.87)
  6 Johnson, Clifford H    56 SNM               1:03.00    1:03.31  
                 30.58      1:03.31 (32.73)
  7 Tharp, Greg J          57 WMST              1:04.91    1:03.83  
                 31.53      1:03.83 (32.30)
  8 Wilson, Robert H       57 NMMS              1:04.00    1:03.99  
                 30.80      1:03.99 (33.19)
  9 Hart, Gene E           55 WCM               1:03.50    1:04.08  
                 30.28      1:04.08 (33.80)
 10 McCormack, Kevin M     55 SYSM              1:03.90    1:04.55  
                 30.98      1:04.55 (33.57)
 11 Jacobs, Ronald         56 PNA               1:04.00    1:04.60  
                 31.23      1:04.60 (33.37)
 12 Voisard, Brian S       56 WIN               1:04.00    1:04.63  
                 31.37      1:04.63 (33.26)
 13 Mehl, Don R            57 RGSC              1:08.00    1:05.85  
                 31.27      1:05.85 (34.58)
 14 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              1:05.00    1:06.58  
                 32.07      1:06.58 (34.51)
 15 Preslar, Jay           56 GSMS              1:07.68    1:06.72  
                 31.40      1:06.72 (35.32)
 16 Foreaker, Don C        55 SRM               1:08.00    1:08.45  
                 34.02      1:08.45 (34.43)
 17 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B  55 TXLA              1:12.00    1:09.06  
                 33.17      1:09.06 (35.89)
 18 Fisk, Floyd M          56 SAWS              1:14.23    1:09.48  
                 33.86      1:09.48 (35.62)
 19 Lintz, Steven P        57 SNM               1:13.25    1:09.61  
                 32.74      1:09.61 (36.87)
 20 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST              1:10.10    1:12.35  
                 35.95      1:12.35 (36.40)
 21 Napier, Frank C        57 RGSC              1:13.05    1:12.39  
                 34.53      1:12.39 (37.86)
 -- Longo, Ken             55 HUMS              1:05.50         NS  
 -- Hawkins, Carl W        55 FACT              1:10.00         NS  
 -- Koenig, Mike           56 PNA               1:12.28         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L      56 PCAT              1:09.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.40  4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           60 SMRT              1:00.50      59.29N 
                 28.40        59.29 (30.89)
  2 Bateman, Bryan J       60 IM                1:07.50    1:01.75  
                 30.51      1:01.75 (31.24)
  3 Burns, Richard         64 TAM               1:04.00    1:02.90  
                 30.16      1:02.90 (32.74)
  4 Kolonkowski, Bob       60 METR              1:07.00    1:07.44  
                 31.99      1:07.44 (35.45)
  5 McColly, Michael       62 PNA               1:11.70    1:08.15  
                 33.21      1:08.15 (34.94)
  6 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM               1:08.88    1:08.17  
                 32.88      1:08.17 (35.29)
  7 Welty, Bob             63 SMU               1:08.50    1:10.33  
                 33.27      1:10.33 (37.06)
  8 Meade, Tom J           60 BUMS              1:12.20    1:10.40  
                 35.02      1:10.40 (35.38)
  9 Jones, Jay             61 NEM               1:10.47    1:10.54  
                 34.64      1:10.54 (35.90)
 10 Carney, Kent           60 CMS               1:13.01    1:11.81  
                 35.18      1:11.81 (36.63)
 11 Lawrie, Jim            61 SNM               1:15.00    1:11.86  
                 36.15      1:11.86 (35.71)
 12 Jochim, Christian      60 ALMA              1:13.40    1:13.16  
                 35.76      1:13.16 (37.40)
 13 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST              1:15.50    1:13.20  
                 35.22      1:13.20 (37.98)
 14 Ferraz, Jose E         63 GOLD              1:10.50    1:13.25  
                 35.15      1:13.25 (38.10)
 15 Velde, John J          60 MOST              1:24.00    1:13.96  
                 34.91      1:13.96 (39.05)
 16 Mathews, Steven C      62 WAWA              1:30.00    1:27.71  
                 43.61      1:27.71 (44.10)
 17 Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT              1:30.10    1:37.10  
                 46.80      1:37.10 (50.30)
 18 McDanal, Steven K      64 CMS               1:55.00    1:46.21  
                 51.31      1:46.21 (54.90)
 -- Leonard, Roger F       60 ANCM              1:14.77         NS  
 -- Campbell, John F       60 MVN               1:16.08         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:05.03  4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM              1:09.86    1:07.69  
                 33.30      1:07.69 (34.39)
  2 Roddin, Hugh J         66 ANCM              1:12.00    1:09.19  
                 34.50      1:09.19 (34.69)
  3 Raffaelli, Larry L     65 VCM               1:14.25    1:11.25  
                 35.40      1:11.25 (35.85)
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R      69 WCM               1:20.50    1:15.48  
                 35.75      1:15.48 (39.73)
  5 Murff, Don             66 TXLA              1:25.00    1:16.00  
                 36.54      1:16.00 (39.46)
  6 Dye, Dean              66 SYSM              1:17.50    1:16.46  
                 37.76      1:16.46 (38.70)
  7 Curtiss, Carl W        66 UNAT              1:32.47    1:26.29  
                 42.70      1:26.29 (43.59)
  8 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              1:21.50    1:27.99  
                 42.97      1:27.99 (45.02)
  9 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR              1:33.62    1:28.33  
                 43.56      1:28.33 (44.77)
 10 Wood, Craig A          67 ETEX              1:40.00    1:40.32  
                 49.69      1:40.32 (50.63)
 11 Reynolds, Bing         67 CMS               1:46.83    1:49.14  
                 53.09      1:49.14 (56.05)
 -- Woods, Tom M           65 VMST              1:27.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:06.83  4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Owen         70 IM                1:17.00    1:16.33  
                 36.64      1:16.33 (39.69)
  2 Thayer, George D       72 OREG              1:19.50    1:18.19  
                 38.11      1:18.19 (40.08)
  3 Rauch, Will            73 LVM               1:35.00    1:25.67  
                 42.07      1:25.67 (43.60)
  4 Palmer, Pete           72 BMST              1:34.66    1:27.10  
                 42.23      1:27.10 (44.87)
  5 Martin, Sherrill F     71 AAAA              1:33.01    1:29.95  
                 42.72      1:29.95 (47.23)
  6 Leggett, L Waldo       72 MACA              1:30.96    1:33.14  
                 44.58      1:33.14 (48.56)
  7 Plummer, Mark A        71 CMS               1:42.61    1:41.77  
                 50.11      1:41.77 (51.66)
 
 Event 24  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:16.94  4/9/2000  PAUL HUTINGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob K          78 PNA               1:22.00    1:21.66  
                 39.66      1:21.66 (42.00)
  2 Anderson, Lee B        77 UNAT              1:38.00    1:29.97  
                 41.40      1:29.97 (48.57)
  3 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC              1:45.90    1:42.16  
                 50.17      1:42.16 (51.99)
  4 Clegern, Wayne M       78 CMS               1:44.00    1:42.78  
                 49.49      1:42.78 (53.29)
  5 LaFavre, Robert N      75 BHCY              1:45.43    1:47.01  
                 54.91      1:47.01 (52.10)
 -- Bower, Dick            77 WMST              1:48.50         NS  
 -- Gray, Joe E            78 MOST              1:50.22         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:24.23  4/30/2000 RAY TAFT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ              1:56.21    1:47.68  
                 53.62      1:47.68 (54.06)
  2 Stupfel, Don L         80 SMMM              1:54.00    1:50.76  
                 55.09      1:50.76 (55.67)
  3 Roudebush, George M    83 PNA               2:10.00    2:17.97  
               1:05.24    2:17.97 (1:12.73)
 -- Truby, Jack O          83 CMS               1:42.50         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 90-94 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:46.67  3/25/2007 JOHN MERRILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Haver, Tom             90 SDSM              2:02.46         NS  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 15:24PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 25  Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.69  4/25/2004 ALISSA DAVIES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla          24 IM                  32.00      31.66  
  2 Leeming, Lindsey A     23 LVM                 32.80      32.86  
  3 Schneider, Leah R      23 WMAC                35.00      34.49  
  4 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ                34.96      35.20  
  5 Warman, Whitney M      24 ARIZ                35.78      35.22  
  6 Richardson, Elyse E    23 AGUA                36.60      35.53  
  7 Rose, Kristen M        19 IMSC                37.87      36.65  
  8 Fadeley, Jillian R     24 KAMS                36.47      37.27  
  9 Riordan, Anne          20 PNA                 40.92      38.74  
 10 Melseth, Ashley B      21 PNA                 39.76      40.42  
 
 Event 25  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.78  3/21/1996 KELLI KING-BEDNAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Holt, Laura            27 SMU                 29.74      29.46N 
  2 Fotinakes, Ashlee R    27 UNAT                32.32      31.16  
  3 McLuckie, Lisa         29 FLAQ                33.06      31.76  
  4 Guleke, Martha K       26 UNAT                34.90      32.27  
  5 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST                32.50      32.79  
  6 Martin, Jennifer M     27 FLAQ                34.50      33.09  
  7 Kafin, Lauren B        26 FLAQ                35.04      33.15  
  8 Seavy, Lauren A        25 BERK                35.33      33.35  
  9 Lawrence, Kari C       26 NCMS                34.98      33.71  
 10 Bartlett, Jennie T     25 CUBU                33.90      33.78  
 11 Tukua, Rebecca R       25 WCM                 34.90      33.88  
 12 Lee, Jackie            27 REDT                35.57      35.12  
 13 Brogdon, Tiffany D     28 SWYM                35.29      35.31  
 14 Paquette, Nicole       26 RIDG                36.06      35.43  
 15 Millet, Lacey A        25 SMS                 36.48      36.16  
 16 Frutchey, Robin A      29 MERR                36.89      37.45  
 17 Walker, Gretchen E     28 NYCH                37.01      37.67  
 18 Howard, Genifer M      25 AGM                 40.00      42.49  
 -- Levaggi, Cinthia       29 FLAQ                51.77         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Bickley, Nicki K       28 MOST                41.45         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.20  5/20/2007 KATIE MCCLELLAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 SMU                 29.20      28.48N 
  2 Hatakeyama, Chio E     33 ALEX                32.43      32.71  
  3 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST                33.03      32.82  
  4 Schneider, Sarah M     32 WMAC                32.50      32.89  
  5 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     34 MINN                34.56      32.91  
  6 Barker, Katherine (Ka  31 CMS                 33.68      33.05  
  7 Garth, Christy L       34 FLAQ                31.02      33.57  
  8 Carney, Jessica L      31 MINN                36.32      34.43  
  9 Gitzinger, Jennifer    33 IM                  36.76      35.33  
 10 Clarke, Michelle J     31 MINN                37.54      35.67  
 11 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF                 36.85      36.59  
 12 Wortley, Michelle L    32 CMSC                36.80      36.64  
 13 Kubista, Alicia A      31 NYCH                37.12      37.21  
 14 Stepp, Cauleen M       30 ROSE                38.50      37.95  
 15 Kyff, Jennifer J       34 METR                37.49      38.85  
 16 Colburn, Carrie A      33 IM                  36.82      39.24  
 -- Tolpa, Allison M       32 SYSM                35.91         NS  
 -- Hollister, Lisa R      33 UNAT                52.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.94  5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schaetz, Trina R       35 WMAC                31.98      31.36  
  2 Lane, Tanya N          36 NCMS                32.46      31.75  
  3 Tomac, Jayna M         36 OREG                32.78      32.17  
  4 Conlin, Cheryl         39 CUBU                33.10      32.30  
  5 Eldridge, Beth         38 MOVY                32.41      32.65  
  6 Chow, Michelle H       39 SMU                 34.45      32.97  
  7 Leigh, Kimberly A      38 DSSM                34.50      33.23  
  8 Barr, Julie            37 NE                  33.67      33.24  
  9 Seavall, Kelly J       39 CMS                 34.00      33.76  
 10 Rublein, Susanne P     37 MAM                 34.40      34.16  
 11 Hauff, Vickie M        38 AKMS                36.04      34.85  
 12 Santos, Debbie M       39 WCM                 33.70      35.13  
 13 Heil, Michelle         37 PCAT                37.00      35.30  
 14 Hageman, Heather M     37 NCMS                37.11      35.60  
 15 Settimi, Nora C        37 WMAC                37.11      35.89  
 16 Bryant, Lynn L         35 USF                 36.38      36.02  
 17 Rawson, Laurelyn L     36 CUBU                36.64      36.07  
 18 Crecelius, Nancy A     38 WMST                36.00      36.24  
 19 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC                36.18      36.45  
 20 Wilcox, Renee M        36 MMSC                35.00      36.49  
 21 Katri, Deanna M        38 WMST                36.95      36.70  
 22 Matsumura, LeAnn H     35 LYTA                37.11      36.87  
 23 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF                 37.11      36.93  
 24 Haberstich, Carrie     36 IM                  36.80      37.07  
 25 Eddins-Jackson, Kirst  39 LVM                 38.90      37.20  
 26 Nordmann, Amy S        36 WMST                37.10      37.75  
 27 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM                 38.50      38.59  
 28 Sanguinet, Amanda K    37 TOC                 37.10      38.74  
 29 Brewer, Danielle       39 NCMS                55.00      46.52  
 30 Jackson, Kristine K    35 MOST                55.00      49.66  
 -- Lowengrub, Tamara J    36 CUBU                36.99         NS  
 -- Tobey, Stacey W        39 CMS                 34.05         NS  
 -- Buys, Jeni E           39 TYR                 35.19         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.55  5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   42 CMS                 29.80      29.64  
  2 Macklin, Kim           42 RIDG                32.55      32.20  
  3 Nowak, Elizabeth A     44 NCMS                32.45      32.47  
  4 Hudson, Nadean         41 VCM                 35.66      33.12  
  5 Jacobson, Kendal R     42 TXLA                34.44      33.49  
  6 Lindroos, Pamela M     42 NCMS                34.60      33.63  
  7 Hays, Amy C            42 UNAT                34.64      33.88  
  8 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM                 35.20      34.94  
  9 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST                34.45      35.18  
 10 Hunt, Allison          44 ALMA                37.39      35.46  
 11 Soe, Jeanette G        43 ALMA                37.01      35.89  
 12 Morgan, Kimberly B     41 WCM                 39.60      36.25  
 13 Gillman, Regina M      42 NCMS                36.73      36.50  
 14 Ascione, Lynn          40 BERK                38.01      36.52  
 15 Hamel, Laura           43 SYSM                37.33      36.77  
 16 Baugh, Inge K          40 FLAQ                36.95      36.89  
 17 Hacker, Sara           43 IM                  36.69      37.13  
 18 Gamble, Melanie        40 NITR                37.83      37.36  
 19 Pierce, Valerie D      44 NYCH                40.00      37.65  
 20 Delvecchio, Sarah R    42 OJAI                38.40      37.86  
 21 Gurganus, Jessica F    43 SQST                37.41      38.31  
 22 Crino, Heide P         41 CMS                 38.01      38.41  
 23 Chung, Susan           44 IM                  42.00      39.70  
 24 Labelle, Laura L       43 MSCM                40.38      40.50  
 25 Schreiner, Laura R     43 OJAI                39.50      40.90  
 26 Fisher, Bonnie A       42 BSM                 45.90      41.21  
 27 Abbott, Molly B        44 FCST                45.00      43.02  
 28 Flanagan, Lourdes      44 WMST                48.00      43.34  
 29 Smith, Lisa            41 FAST                57.50      47.14  
 30 Crain, Monette         41 FAST                57.21      50.66  
 -- Burgeson, Holly S      44 UNAT                39.50         NS  
 -- Dixon, Lou Ann         40 GRIN                33.70         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 30.17  5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M    46 SDSM                30.17      30.58  
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C      47 WMST                35.05      33.09  
  3 Crouch, Kim H          46 CMS                 32.99      33.50  
  4 Campbell, Ellen A      45 CMS                 35.00      33.98  
  5 Petersen, Stephanie O  46 SLAM                34.00      34.10  
  6 Scott, Elizabeth F     45 NEM                 34.57      34.38  
  7 Lepinski, Cokie        48 RHMS                35.38      34.42  
  8 Hague, Val K           47 WTWM                37.50      34.44  
  9 Miller, Patricia M     47 VMST                34.55      34.85  
 10 Ridall, Cheryl L       45 WAWA                36.80      34.89  
 11 Dobyns, Cindy          46 CUBU                36.89      35.00  
 12 Tomlin, Julie B        49 RGSC                35.00      35.09  
 13 Kuwahara, Lisa K       45 UTAH                36.00      35.28  
 14 Buck, Donna            49 OREG                36.50      35.45  
 15 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  47 WCM                 36.00      35.78  
 16 Quitasol, Wendy        45 NBAC                37.10      36.14  
 17 Ruble, Amy H           45 IM                  37.70      36.28  
 18 Cort, Hayley E         46 AGUA                37.20      36.40  
 19 Estabrook, Mary B      46 MESC                37.60      36.58  
 20 Welker, Susan B        46 IM                  37.30      36.65  
 21 Malloy, Julia          47 GBM                 37.57      37.40  
 22 Bartholomew, Kirsten   49 LAPS                38.30      38.17  
 23 Morton, Andrea N       46 WMST                38.34      38.19  
 24 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  46 UNAT                37.30      38.22  
 25 Schwartz, Lisa         45 IM                  37.10      38.26  
 26 Binz, Karin S          46 LAPS                38.30      39.54  
 27 Kirk, Susan            47 BERK                42.88      39.60  
 28 Glauch, Missy A        45 CMS                 40.55      39.84  
 29 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  47 FLAQ                39.98      39.99  
 30 Leusing Canales, Kath  46 AAAA                40.34      40.75  
 31 Saborio, Elvia E       45 WTWM                39.34      40.86  
 32 Nolte, Susan D         47 CMS                 38.24      41.29  
 33 Landeck, Carin H       47 FCST                43.42      42.02  
 34 Pesut-Lank, Theresa A  46 WMST                52.53      42.33  
 35 Goulding, Kathy J      49 AGM                 40.00      44.33  
 36 Friedrichsen, Kathy W  47 MOST                45.26      45.05  
 37 Yeager, Teresa A       45 FCST                52.00      51.94  
 -- Hinkamp, Kristianne    48 SMU                 40.40         NS  
 -- Skellenger, Joan L     46 RICE                35.88         NS  
 -- Andrews, Cindy P       48 WMST                36.50         NS  
 -- Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG                36.15         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 33.21  4/15/2007 MELINDA MANN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Estel, Beth A          52 NEM                 35.00      34.21  
  2 Bennett, Lisa A        51 SQST                34.33      34.33  
  3 Crabbe, Colette M      51 OREG                35.50      34.46  
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    50 GOLD                36.00      34.50  
  5 Wettach, Gayle M       51 NEM                 36.50      34.78  
  6 Cooley, Cathy L        50 PNA                 37.00      36.02  
  7 Smith, Paula J         53 AKMS                36.95      36.53  
  8 Wallack, Mary A        52 CUBU                37.50      36.76  
  9 Finch, Merry B         53 YCMS                38.50      38.09  
 10 Goodwin, Kim E         50 NEM                 39.50      38.14  
 11 McDermott, Ann Y       53 NEM                 38.50      38.66  
 12 Taydus, Andrea S       50 CMS                 38.76      38.76  
 13 Haynie, Dee A          53 TOC                 38.00      38.97  
 14 Holland, Susan A       52 WMST                40.16      39.47  
 15 Carpenter, Kelley C    51 SYSM                39.01      39.78  
 16 Del Greco, Jane        51 IM                  39.00      39.92  
 17 Streed, Kimberly       52 IM                  40.15      40.17  
 18 Yanson, Karen D        52 DLMA                39.40      40.19  
 19 Candoli, Julie A       50 TXLA                41.20      40.28  
 20 Burlingame, Sharon M   51 GKMS                39.67      40.34  
 21 Harris Odama, Karen A  50 WFLY                42.00      40.56  
 22 Willis, Marjanne       51 NAVY                40.48      40.75  
 23 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST                40.57      40.83  
 24 Smath, Meg             51 SKY                 43.62      43.07  
 25 Halpenny, Debbie       53 RIDG                45.00      43.35  
 26 Burbridge, Jane        52 DAMM                40.35      44.14  
 27 Slavec, Deborah A      54 CMS                 44.00      44.85  
 28 Goldfarb, Amy          53 RGSC                54.69      47.42  
 29 Rathmanner, Nancy B    51 WAWA                55.00      48.94  
 30 Kelly, Darla S         51 SBAS                59.99    2:08.54  
 -- Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST                39.98         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 35.06  5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hummel, Barbara R      56 NEM                 36.00      35.40  
  2 Wolff, Melinda S       55 1776                37.43      35.62  
  3 Jaunzeme, Andra        55 PNA                 36.50      36.21  
  4 Maccurdy, Krissy       55 PCAT                39.75      39.17  
  5 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM                 38.40      39.27  
  6 Craffey, Eileen M      56 NEM                 43.70      41.09  
  7 Lindsey, Connie        56 MOST                42.30      41.63  
  8 Robinson, Beth         55 PCAT                43.15      41.90  
  9 Curran, Gussie R       57 DAC                 44.00      42.35  
 10 Masters, Jane H        55 RGSC                45.19      43.22  
 11 Cambra-Brungard, Jean  56 LOM                 43.67      43.55  
 12 Lestikow, Polly B      55 CMS                 40.00      43.58  
 13 Napier, Marcia         56 MOST                46.92      45.96  
 14 Schneider, Mary P      55 WMAC                59.01      56.13  
 -- Burke, Randee L        55 MOST                42.04         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 36.30  5/14/2006 GINGER PIERSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      62 OREG                38.00      36.37  
  2 Hayes, Christie M      60 CONN                39.46      36.77  
  3 Boak, Carolyn          63 WMST                37.90      36.86  
  4 Dillon, Sally A        61 PNA                 39.96      40.19  
  5 Kay, Rebecca L         61 LVM                 43.50      40.35  
  6 Webb, Linda            62 FLAQ                41.65      40.63  
  7 Dameron, Pam D         62 SQST                42.85      40.82  
  8 Christenson, Candy J   61 WMAC                43.19      42.39  
  9 Stillwell, Mickey M    63 ARIZ                47.92      47.54  
 -- Felton, Anezka G       60 TOC                 45.76         DQ  
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Woodworth, Cheryl C    64 WMAC              1:00.14         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 37.74  4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         69 WMST                40.00      39.87  
  2 Frid, Barbara          66 OREG                42.00      41.78  
  3 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST                43.98      43.96  
  4 Wise, Louise           65 CMS                 48.00      44.71  
  5 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST                44.15      45.50  
  6 Marens, Susan E        66 VMST                49.05      47.21  
  7 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST                50.20      47.48  
  8 Crisp, Janet M         65 FACT                49.80      48.43  
  9 Martin, Judy           65 VMST                46.23      48.83  
 10 Stretch, Nancy A       68 TOC                 51.46      49.81  
 11 Fasbender, Alice J     69 ECYM              1:20.00    1:10.57  
 -- Andrade, Cynthia       68 MOST                43.20         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 42.89  2/10/2001 ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS                45.79      43.31  
  2 Ryman, Donna M         71 CMS                 46.66      46.14  
  3 Haworth, Joyce M       70 WCM                 56.23      55.16  
  4 Averette, Joan         71 VMST                56.00    1:01.81  
 -- Davis, Nancy E         71 CMSC                56.00         NS  
 -- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS              1:02.03         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 44.36  3/20/2005 SYLVIA EISELE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Snyder, Hannelore      77 GCPS              1:02.30    1:00.12  
  2 Gladwell, Gail A       76 PNA                 59.22    1:01.76  
 
 Event 25  Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.66  5/18/2003 GERTRUDE ZINT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty       86 MOVY                58.30    1:14.98  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 15:51PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 26  Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.32  4/23/2006 WILLIAM LISCINSKY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dolar, Kevin I         20 USF                 27.17      26.90  
  2 Kief, Jerome M         22 VSAM                30.00      27.14  
  3 Kemp, Ryan S           23 WMST                27.13      27.55  
  4 Massaro, Marc          24 IM                  29.50      28.33  
  5 Smith, Christopher S   23 WH2O                28.35      28.34  
  6 Hussey, Ryan C         19 VSAM                29.93      28.51  
  7 Fisher, Kevin J        24 CUBU                30.83      28.58  
  8 Salati, Douglas S      23 NYCH                30.53      28.79  
  9 Solley, Michael A      24 FLAQ                29.73      29.70  
 10 Ito, Shingo            24 PNA                 31.00      30.40  
 11 Yglesias, Joey A       19 DAMM                30.98      30.41  
 12 Nicholas, Dameon       18 FLAQ                30.88      30.73  
 13 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST                30.30      31.72  
 15 Lickteig, Paul M       19 UNAT                35.55      33.98  
 16 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST                36.00      34.06  
 17 Tyson, Alexander J     19 ROSE                39.76      35.56  
 18 Henne, Austin L        24 SMRT                33.21      36.44  
 14 Ha, Andrew             24 FAST                30.89         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Villarreal, Hector R   23 STFF                31.00         NS  
 -- Schaaf, Stephen S      24 AGM                 33.50         NS  
 -- Cryer, John E          22 BSM                 33.04         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.23  4/15/2007 WILLIAM LISCINSKY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William M   26 CUBU                25.23      24.40N 
  2 Betts, Justin M        27 CUBU                26.35      25.29  
  3 Kemp, Chris B          27 WAWA                27.49      26.85  
  4 Ingraham, Chase E      25 SMU                 28.00      27.29  
  5 Harrigan, Matthew J    29 TOC                 28.40      28.33  
  6 Donnan, Chris          25 SMU                 28.79      28.51  
  7 Durieux, Chad A        28 ROSE                30.16      28.70  
  8 Guan, Frank            25 USF                 29.00      28.88  
  9 Rigg, Michael A        26 TFY                 28.76      28.95  
 10 Naumann, Andrew D      26 NITR                29.93      29.00  
 11 Ecklund, Tait C        26 SNM                 28.71      29.13  
 12 Stanton IV, Wright     28 RGSC                29.54      29.30  
 13 Raitiere, Aaron M      25 MTMS                28.83      29.38  
 14 Iraola, Ibon           27 DCAC                30.37      29.53  
 15 Trombold, Justin R     25 TXLA                29.90      29.60  
 16 McBride, Joseph E      29 MOST                30.00      29.85  
 17 Natenberg, David       29 UNAT                30.03      30.19  
 18 Sethna, Dorab N        27 MVN                 30.39      30.83  
 19 Uchitel, Dmitry        28 LVM                 30.00      31.07  
 20 Wakefield, John J      29 RICE                30.42      31.25  
 21 Williams, Kennon B     27 FLAQ                38.00      35.88  
 -- Woodward, Matt B       25 AGUA                26.25         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.78  5/20/2007 JEFF COMMINGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P       34 ARIZ                25.78      25.69N 
  2 Galindo, Luciano       30 NYCH                30.98      25.82  
  3 Holden, Blake A        31 ARIZ                26.50      26.42  
  4 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   34 CMS                 27.67      26.58  
  4 Schmidt, Matthew B     30 WH2O                26.19      26.58  
  6 Beccari, Adriano P     31 TXLA                27.01      27.50  
  7 Poropat, Michael A     31 AGUA                28.19      27.57  
  8 Walkenhorst, Jared W   33 NEM                 27.84      27.66  
  9 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST                28.85      28.14  
 10 Price, Rick L          31 SBAS                27.50      28.20  
 11 Conrad, Brandon R      33 DCAC                30.15      29.09  
 12 Bried, Ryan J          30 CATM                30.20      29.15  
 13 Sottile, Domenico      30 FLAQ                30.73      29.49  
 14 Leid, Jeff G           34 ARIZ                30.10      29.68  
 15 Birmelin, Noah A       33 MICH                30.66      29.81  
 16 Glass, Mark            33 SMU                 31.57      30.30  
 17 Ritter, Justin P       32 SCAM                31.37      30.41  
 18 Offner, Mike           31 FCST                33.65      30.51  
 19 Moon, Wonkee           33 DCAC                30.97      30.54  
 20 Balocco, Joseph        30 FLAQ                31.60      32.62  
 21 Hayes, Jacob P         33 WTWM                29.87      33.57  
 -- Santos, Jahil F        30 FLAQ                35.77         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Bergeron, John         30 SMS                 29.49         NS  
 -- Cron, Chad E           32 GSC                 28.69         NS  
 -- Ecklund, Doug          32 UNAT                29.57         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.89  5/18/2003 RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bartleson, Aaron B     37 CMS                 27.19      26.98  
  2 Bartee, Todd A         38 TXLA                28.90      27.19  
  3 Nolte, Rich S          35 UNAT                28.09      27.44  
  4 Goodison, Michael R    36 TERR                28.02      27.64  
  5 Kennedy, Patrick H     35 PCAT                30.78      28.20  
  6 Schaetz, Daniel J      37 WMAC                28.97      28.21  
  7 Field, Jayson B        35 MICH                32.55      28.30  
  8 Hutchinson, Bryan W    36 UNAT                28.44      28.44  
  9 Doebbeling, John D     38 CMS                 30.10      28.50  
 10 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM                 29.44      28.53  
 11 Fernandez, Carlos A    38 MAM                 29.12      28.96  
 12 Ripken, Bryon          36 MINN                29.81      29.19  
 13 Petrilla, Eric A       38 SNM                 29.75      29.46  
 14 Lippitt, Andrew E      38 JAM                 30.00      29.80  
 15 Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST                29.38      30.33  
 16 Laurie, Scot           37 UNAT                31.31      30.70  
 17 Burdine, Connor R      36 WTWM                31.61      30.71  
 18 Colburn, Christopher   36 ABM                 29.81      30.92  
 19 Hartman, Andrew        35 IM                  29.90      30.96  
 20 Chang, Tinjin P        39 UNAT                31.29      31.19  
 21 Leighty, Russell J     39 TXLA                30.75      31.43  
 22 Williams, Kevin D      38 SCAM                30.50      31.62  
 23 Frame, Aaron L         38 MICH                32.89      33.25  
 24 Burdine, Collin P      38 WTWM                34.50      33.26  
 25 Fontana, Oscar         38 MERR                33.40      33.33  
 -- Berg, Roy A            39 HMS                 28.01         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony            35 MOVY                27.98         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC                 31.10         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.84  5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        40 WCM                 27.22      27.01  
  2 Stackle, Kirk          40 NITR                31.32      27.05  
  3 Williams, Neill C      40 DCAC                28.68      27.59  
  4 Lindenau, Lee F        41 MESC                29.80      27.64  
  5 Corbeau, James L       43 OREG                28.20      27.95  
  6 Landry, Richard        44 MMSC                27.98      28.44  
  7 Salpeter, Tim A        42 EMSC                28.67      28.59  
  8 Boodt, Bradley N       40 LVM                 28.89      28.66  
  9 Campbell, Drew D       43 NEM                 29.20      28.72  
 10 Pepe, Marshall         43 SYSM                30.34      28.83  
 11 Helgason, Tryggvi      44 LVM                 28.78      28.86  
 12 Gould, Tom A           43 CMS                 30.00      28.97  
 13 Finney, Peter C        40 MAM                 28.15      29.03  
 14 Dunn, Jim              40 RIDG                29.22      29.19  
 15 Alexander, Jeff        44 WMAC                30.00      29.37  
 15 Allen, John N          44 MICH                30.20      29.37  
 17 Cooper, Christopher E  43 VCM                 31.05      29.47  
 18 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ                31.09      29.53  
 19 Tremain, Kenneth D     44 BDGR                30.34      29.64  
 20 Baron, Kurtis C        43 VCM                 32.20      29.75  
 21 Dyer, Winthrop B       43 UNAT                29.77      29.93  
 22 Fitzgerald, Jerome K   42 SWIF                30.07      29.94  
 23 Lage, Terry L          40 FLAQ                31.00      29.97  
 24 Thiele, Matt E         40 WMAC                30.55      30.12  
 25 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG                31.14      30.31  
 26 Gaarder, Chris         43 OREG                31.46      30.79  
 27 Jimenez, Carlos A      43 RICE                32.10      30.96  
 28 Waldmann, Michael J    44 WTWM                32.26      31.02  
 29 Cambias, Rob J         40 SMS                 31.68      31.20  
 30 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG                32.03      31.55  
 31 Chappell, Matthew D    43 USF                 31.99      31.75  
 32 Kane, Paul C           42 UNAT                31.66      31.76  
 33 Tate, Claude           41 RIDG                32.10      31.97  
 34 Calderón, Carlos       42 WMST                32.15      32.22  
 35 Boldt, Randal          43 HEAM                32.87      32.92  
 36 Kalthoff, Karsten      41 FLAQ                33.54      32.98  
 37 Alexander, Allen       43 METR                32.00      33.11  
 38 Hecker, Dennis         44 LVM                 32.25      33.32  
 39 Ayers, Graham          43 FAST                33.62      33.55  
 40 Kersten, Craig M       41 MILS                33.49      33.82  
 41 Lee, Howard            43 STAN                32.24      34.46  
 42 Young, Robert          43 IM                  34.99      35.38  
 43 Haberstich, Brian      41 IM                  40.00      49.42  
 -- Weiss, Scot H          43 FLAQ                31.50         DQ  
      False start
 -- Levy, Daniel J         42 WM                  30.96         NS  
 -- Stewart, Henry D       44 NCMS                30.99         NS  
 -- Halstead, James P      41 CUBU                31.50         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S       43 JAM                 31.24         NS  
 -- Humpleby, Michael P    41 FLAQ                37.34         NS  
 -- Matherne, Brett P      43 SMS                 33.57         NS  
 -- Scottoline, Brian P    43 STAN                28.00         NS  
 -- Bergsbaken, Joel A     40 PNA                 35.54         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 27.33  5/14/2006 JON BLANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weissman, Chris J      45 ANCM                27.50      27.14N 
  2 Mills, Glenn D         46 ARIZ                27.51      27.25N 
  3 Putterman, Dean E      45 WAWA                31.50      28.03  
  4 Trimble, Sandy         45 MHSC                30.50      28.69  
  5 Hoffman, Keith T       49 WFLY                29.84      28.92  
  6 Malsbury, David B      46 VMST                29.64      28.93  
  7 Casciato, Michael G    48 1776                29.50      28.98  
  8 Jackson, Robert L      48 PNA                 30.00      29.01  
  9 Dassow, Paul           45 SKY                 31.20      29.30  
 10 Oliva, Tomas           45 WIN                 29.48      29.31  
 11 Scott, Greg C          48 CMS                 30.01      29.67  
 12 Sherman, Bill          49 MOVY                29.90      29.70  
 13 Kenny, John            47 SMU                 31.00      29.74  
 14 Raine, Charlie         48 LAPS                30.60      29.82  
 15 Brenner, Bill          49 SYSM                30.25      29.84  
 16 Hoffmann, Daniel O     49 WFLY                30.69      29.98  
 17 Swanson, Victor B      48 PNA                 29.99      30.05  
 18 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY                29.91      30.25  
 19 Knight, Matthew W      46 WH2O                31.00      30.70  
 20 Godoy, Francisco J     49 SMS                 31.25      30.91  
 21 Lansden, Joseph        45 ARKM                30.22      31.05  
 22 Schmitz, Mike          49 MICH                33.00      31.19  
 23 Chock, Ray O           48 VSAM                32.20      31.25  
 24 Ross, Gary L           47 EAJM                34.00      31.82  
 25 Baker, Kurtis S        47 JAM                 32.36      31.83  
 26 Voss, Frank R          48 COLM                32.05      32.13  
 26 Sumerfield, Bill H     47 OREG                33.02      32.13  
 28 Armentor, Glenn J      48 SMS                 33.07      32.30  
 29 Griffin, Paul J        47 GBM                 32.02      32.37  
 30 Busacca, Brian T       49 UNAT                34.10      32.69  
 31 Thornton, Ray C        46 CTM                 33.05      32.83  
 32 Turner, Syl P          47 RAY                 32.30      33.03  
 33 Chafetz, Nelson L      48 TXLA                32.25      33.23  
 34 Naviaux, William J     48 SNM                 34.49      34.03  
 35 Storvik, Chuck         49 TXLA                32.37      34.05  
 36 James, Steve           47 SWAM                34.77      34.57  
 37 Severance, David A     45 WMAC                37.50      35.06  
 38 Cataldo, Keith         45 METR                34.40      35.41  
 39 Tulin, William C       49 TAM                 34.50      35.44  
 40 White, Jay K           47 NCMS                37.93      37.69  
 41 Blute, Peter M         48 SWYM                39.27      40.28  
 42 Rodriguez, George      45 FAST                45.24      41.11  
 -- Guthrie, David M       47 SMU                 27.33         DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Watson, Fletcher C     45 MOST                32.30         NS  
 -- Killeen, Robert        46 WAWA                29.01         NS  
 -- Johnston, Mark A       47 CMS                 31.18         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 28.00  5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McDonald, Jay          50 WAWA                30.00      27.39N 
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   52 NOVA                30.90      28.58  
  3 Schuman, R Mark        52 1776                31.32      29.20  
  4 Slowey, Michael J      50 VMST                29.82      29.31  
  5 Hamm, Michael L        50 LAPS                29.60      29.40  
  6 Neville, Richard       51 FAST                30.00      29.59  
  7 Davis, Robert E        50 CMSC                32.75      30.23  
  8 Tyler, Brian G         50 MICH                32.51      30.39  
  9 Roth, Barry            53 ARIZ                30.96      30.43  
 10 Heinemann, William A   50 NIAG                30.55      30.54  
 11 Blatt, Michael J       52 VCM                 31.86      30.58  
 12 Keating, Charles H     52 ARIZ                32.50      31.04  
 13 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST                31.50      31.28  
 14 Shaw, Gary D           53 UTAH                31.20      31.48  
 15 Lysinger, Chris S      51 COM                 32.47      31.60  
 16 Seagraves, Bob A       51 TM08                31.29      31.65  
 17 Leonard, Dan P         53 SCAQ                32.00      31.74  
 18 Kritzer, William C     50 SMU                 33.72      31.85  
 19 Dale, David A          51 MICH                33.38      31.93  
 20 Wencel, Bruce A        52 TXLA                31.56      32.16  
 21 Morton, John E         51 SMS                 33.50      32.18  
 22 Wright, Mark           54 MERR                32.93      32.69  
 23 Heins, Barry           51 RGSC                33.20      32.98  
 24 Williams, Scott        53 TOC                 33.30      33.04  
 25 Lee, Stanley H         51 YCMS                33.40      33.11  
 26 Heyes, Greg            53 LAPS                32.00      33.22  
 27 Meltz, Joel M          51 NEM                 33.27      33.42  
 28 Edelman, Paul T        52 NEM                 33.56      33.48  
 28 Dauser, John W         52 NOVA                33.03      33.48  
 30 Kelsoe, Robert         54 SWAM                35.48      33.66  
 31 Mead, Jeffrey D        51 DCAC                34.95      33.93  
 32 McCabe, Thomas J       50 IM                  33.00      33.96  
 33 Reichle, Luke          52 MSCM                33.58      34.02  
 34 Dunne, Patrick         53 SMU                 34.50      34.32  
 35 Hurst, Kent            50 FAST                34.70      34.43  
 36 Christensen, Thomas F  52 LVM                 33.21      35.08  
 37 Lewis, Dave            51 MOVY                36.00      35.14  
 38 Lee, Jack C            50 TXLA                33.59      35.82  
 39 Kelly, Robert H        54 SBAS                48.99      40.43  
 -- Matthews, Coak         53 ARKM                32.07         NS  
 -- Bender, Leslie C       52 BSM                 38.04         NS  
 -- Smith, Casey           50 ARIZ                33.50         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill            50 NEM                 32.86         NS  
 -- Light, Dennis          53 RIDG                35.00         NS  
 -- Del Papa, Larry        52 RICE                33.58         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 28.71  5/18/2003 DON MCKENZIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M       55 GOLD                30.10      27.81N 
  2 Colella, Rick P        56 PNA                 31.00      28.74  
  3 Kerns, Hubie           58 VCM                 30.64      30.04  
  4 Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO                31.70      30.47  
  5 Hamilton, Berry        55 SMU                 31.00      30.51  
  6 MacDonald, Lee H       56 CMS                 31.20      30.75  
  7 Walker, Rick B         57 SYSM                33.10      30.76  
  8 Haufler, Steven E      55 OAM                 32.67      31.02  
  9 Fischer, Chuck         56 CMS                 31.89      31.23  
 10 Brown, Robert V        55 AWJ                 32.00      31.60  
 11 Ladewig, Brock         55 ARIZ                32.48      31.66  
 12 Letendre, Leo J        55 NEM                 33.40      31.71  
 13 Derr, John M           59 VCM                 32.00      31.76  
 14 Sterne, Erik A         55 SRM                 33.50      32.18  
 15 Shoor, Kenneth M       59 LAPS                33.00      32.71  
 16 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST                32.58      32.77  
 17 Carroll, Timothy J     56 FACT                34.20      33.35  
 18 Baumann, Martin        55 FAST                33.91      33.65  
 19 Stanton III, Wright    56 RGSC                35.00      34.23  
 20 Stromberg, Kraig R     58 NEM                 32.88      34.82  
 21 Reeder, Bill D         55 PNA                 34.58      35.78  
 22 Altman, Jeffrey N      57 NYCH                35.00      36.15  
 23 McKenna, Clancy        56 SMU                 34.30      36.76  
 24 Murray, Mike           57 WMAC                38.30      37.14  
 25 Schauwecker, Michael   57 FAST                41.50      39.30  
 26 Soto, Mario            58 PCAT                41.81      42.35  
 -- Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS                30.24         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L      58 GOLD                31.40         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G         59 SMRT                31.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett          57 SMU                 35.00         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J        57 SYSM                32.52         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.32  5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         62 TOC                 30.00      29.40  
  2 Smyers, Jesse B        61 WCM                 32.10      31.37  
  3 Powers, Matt G         61 TULS                30.20      31.54  
  4 Peterson, Steven B     61 PNA                 33.25      32.50  
  5 Harding, Peter S       60 O*H*                33.70      32.92  
  6 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST                32.65      33.47  
  7 Kleitz, Patrick E      60 NIAG                34.34      33.51  
  8 Myers, Richard H       60 NEM                 34.60      34.49  
  9 Jochim, Christian      60 ALMA                34.46      34.56  
 10 Terkel, Lawrence       60 UNAT                38.50      36.69  
 11 Smith, Doug            61 UNAT                35.90      36.90  
 12 Pohlmann, John T       64 SLAM                36.00      37.12  
 13 Evans, Chip            62 IM                  44.00      39.51  
 14 Holt, Nate M           61 MOST                36.20      39.83  
 15 Donoho, Mark           63 SMU                 36.00      40.25  
 -- Campbell, John F       60 MVN                 33.52         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      61 CMS                 32.80         NS  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O     61 UNAT                32.49         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 32.91  5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kronfeld, Louis R      65 NEM                 32.50      31.76N 
  2 Gernstein, Terry M     65 VMST                37.52      36.35  
  3 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS                 35.50      36.55  
  4 Perilman, Jim E        69 WCM                 37.30      36.66  
  5 Sipes, Steven R        65 PCAT                41.18      39.81  
  6 Eisenklam, Peter A     65 ARIZ                42.50      43.22  
  7 Malone, Mark P         69 NORT                49.00      44.58  
 -- Monroe Sr., Thomas A   67 ARIZ                40.17         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 33.19  4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          71 SBM                 33.00      33.43  
  2 Clark, Jerry           70 NCMS                38.00      37.50  
  3 Patten, Bob W          73 CMS                 39.40      38.82  
  4 Allen, Steve           71 TULS                39.30      39.34  
  5 Bellem, Ray            71 ARIZ                39.34      39.49  
  6 Van Landingham, Jack   74 NIAG                40.00      40.41  
  7 Martin, Sherrill F     71 AAAA                42.07      40.92  
  8 Riddle, Peter E        70 SDSM                44.53      42.53  
  9 Pesetsky, Walter       73 FLAQ                42.11      44.39  
 -- Rosborough, James W    72 H2O                 42.05         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST                38.07         NS  
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C       70 NEM                 38.22         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 35.64  4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       75 CONN                36.00      35.82  
  2 LaFavre, Robert N      75 BHCY                46.40      45.15  
  3 Knowles Sr, Percival   77 SWIF                44.90      46.08  
  4 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC                45.90      46.87  
 -- McClow, Richard        77 IM                  46.60         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 40.31  3/6/2005  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hoppe, Frederick J     80 CMS                 42.80      41.72  
  2 Haartz, F H Ted        80 ARIZ                47.00      43.94  
  3 Rudloff, G Edward      84 TOC                 45.55      45.20  
  4 Mc Vey, George J       80 NIAG                48.00      45.38  
  5 Grannis, Frank R       83 TOC                 51.00      51.49  
  6 Shannon, Baker L       83 WMST                54.54      55.64  
 
 Event 26  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 43.56  5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larson, E Ole          87 NCMS                55.37    1:00.08  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 16:49PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 27  Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.98  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin M     23 REDT              1:56.50    1:54.55  
                 27.43        56.61 (29.18)
        1:25.50 (28.89)     1:54.55 (29.05)
  2 Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA              2:04.00    2:05.94  
                 29.35      1:01.35 (32.00)
        1:33.52 (32.17)     2:05.94 (32.42)
  3 Warman, Whitney M      24 ARIZ              2:07.81    2:07.86  
                 28.89      1:01.30 (32.41)
        1:35.31 (34.01)     2:07.86 (32.55)
  4 Pierce, Shona D        23 PNA               2:09.00    2:07.90  
                 28.69      1:01.39 (32.70)
        1:34.48 (33.09)     2:07.90 (33.42)
  5 Dowdle, Angela M       19 PNA               2:13.00    2:08.06  
                 30.20      1:02.49 (32.29)
        1:35.39 (32.90)     2:08.06 (32.67)
  6 Pranke, Bridget A      24 ARIZ              2:13.61    2:09.72  
                 30.08      1:02.65 (32.57)
        1:36.25 (33.60)     2:09.72 (33.47)
  7 Schertz, Allison A     23 BSM               2:11.81    2:12.78  
                 29.24      1:02.15 (32.91)
        1:37.10 (34.95)     2:12.78 (35.68)
  8 Rose, Lauren A         22 IMSC              2:10.68    2:15.17  
                 29.72      1:02.76 (33.04)
        1:37.87 (35.11)     2:15.17 (37.30)
  9 Picl, Arianne N        23 WMAC              2:09.00    2:21.41  
                 31.44      1:07.47 (36.03)
        1:44.86 (37.39)     2:21.41 (36.55)
 -- Scaringi, Vanessa      24 TXLA              2:03.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:48.80  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke N    26 CMS               1:56.12    1:54.82  
                 26.61        55.74 (29.13)
        1:25.32 (29.58)     1:54.82 (29.50)
  2 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST              1:58.34    1:56.73  
                 27.70        57.81 (30.11)
        1:27.56 (29.75)     1:56.73 (29.17)
  3 Grover, Mollie K       27 TERR              1:58.07    1:57.53  
                 27.81        57.68 (29.87)
        1:27.60 (29.92)     1:57.53 (29.93)
  4 Monu, Ngozi R          27 NYCH              2:00.00    1:57.69  
                 25.46        54.93 (29.47)
        1:26.18 (31.25)     1:57.69 (31.51)
  5 Liberty, Laurel        26 IM                2:03.57    1:59.28  
                 27.61        57.96 (30.35)
        1:28.38 (30.42)     1:59.28 (30.90)
  6 Hernandez, Laura L     27 ARIZ              2:02.10    1:59.58  
                 27.30        57.34 (30.04)
        1:28.43 (31.09)     1:59.58 (31.15)
  7 Rau, Jocelyn M         28 WMAC              2:02.00    2:00.12  
                 27.02        56.94 (29.92)
        1:28.29 (31.35)     2:00.12 (31.83)
  8 Dwors, Liz C           27 FLAQ              1:58.89    2:01.04  
                 27.76        58.13 (30.37)
        1:29.67 (31.54)     2:01.04 (31.37)
  9 Cross, Carolan A       28 FLAQ              2:06.51    2:01.09  
                 28.37        58.92 (30.55)
        1:30.28 (31.36)     2:01.09 (30.81)
 10 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC              2:07.44    2:01.23  
                 27.70        58.32 (30.62)
        1:30.27 (31.95)     2:01.23 (30.96)
 11 Hnath, Lillian M       25 UNAT              2:07.87    2:02.27  
                 28.30        59.19 (30.89)
        1:31.14 (31.95)     2:02.27 (31.13)
 12 Palacio, Daniela C     27 AGUA              2:04.00    2:04.96  
                 29.06      1:00.53 (31.47)
        1:32.43 (31.90)     2:04.96 (32.53)
 13 Stratton, Rachel A     28 NEM               2:05.92    2:05.75  
                 27.75        58.52 (30.77)
        1:31.32 (32.80)     2:05.75 (34.43)
 14 Lee, Jackie            27 REDT              2:06.65    2:06.49  
                 29.04      1:00.67 (31.63)
        1:33.53 (32.86)     2:06.49 (32.96)
 15 Yonych, Megan A        25 MERR              2:12.16    2:06.67  
                 29.35      1:02.19 (32.84)
        1:34.28 (32.09)     2:06.67 (32.39)
 16 Barfield, Mary E       26 LVM               2:11.91    2:07.80  
                 28.47      1:00.79 (32.32)
        1:34.59 (33.80)     2:07.80 (33.21)
 17 Lawrence, Kari C       26 NCMS              2:10.89    2:07.88  
                 29.76      1:02.30 (32.54)
        1:35.47 (33.17)     2:07.88 (32.41)
 18 Seago, Leslie          26 IM                2:09.50    2:09.94  
                 29.74      1:02.53 (32.79)
        1:36.13 (33.60)     2:09.94 (33.81)
 19 Sterner, Carla L       26 AGM               2:09.99    2:11.30  
                 30.26      1:03.28 (33.02)
        1:38.06 (34.78)     2:11.30 (33.24)
 20 Duke, Amy E            25 RICE              2:12.44    2:11.37  
                 29.58      1:02.67 (33.09)
        1:37.10 (34.43)     2:11.37 (34.27)
 21 Ingoldsby, Laura K     28 FLAQ              2:11.79    2:11.62  
                 29.50      1:03.12 (33.62)
        1:37.47 (34.35)     2:11.62 (34.15)
 22 Schoenlank, Julie A    28 METR              2:12.00    2:14.24  
                 29.83      1:04.14 (34.31)
        1:39.21 (35.07)     2:14.24 (35.03)
 23 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ              2:11.95    2:16.03  
                 30.46      1:04.29 (33.83)
        1:40.07 (35.78)     2:16.03 (35.96)
 24 Slade, Courtney A      28 NEM               2:16.44    2:16.56  
                 30.89      1:04.94 (34.05)
        1:40.79 (35.85)     2:16.56 (35.77)
 25 Beeskow, Melissa       25 IM                2:15.91    2:18.28  
                 30.37      1:04.60 (34.23)
        1:41.17 (36.57)     2:18.28 (37.11)
 26 Pencek, Janelle        26 IM                2:20.92    2:20.86  
                 32.26      1:07.53 (35.27)
        1:44.01 (36.48)     2:20.86 (36.85)
 27 Moessner, Jacqueline   27 NYCH              2:25.00    2:26.49  
                 30.34      1:06.18 (35.84)
        1:46.57 (40.39)     2:26.49 (39.92)
 28 Fuksz, Annamaria       29 COM               3:23.01    3:08.61  
                 43.77      1:31.65 (47.88)
        2:21.22 (49.57)     3:08.61 (47.39)
 -- Hughey, Rachel C       29 MINN              2:09.07         NS  
 -- Rempalski, Jana A      25 CUBU              2:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:51.40  5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Jennifer B  31 PCAT              1:57.96    1:55.94  
                 26.20        55.45 (29.25)
        1:25.70 (30.25)     1:55.94 (30.24)
  2 Kelsey, Jane M         32 REDT              2:04.21    1:57.60  
                 27.23        56.81 (29.58)
        1:27.18 (30.37)     1:57.60 (30.42)
  3 Lauwaert, Liz          30 CUBU              1:59.48    1:58.45  
                 27.41        57.68 (30.27)
        1:28.55 (30.87)     1:58.45 (29.90)
  4 Lee, Kristi D          32 SAWS              2:00.89    1:59.75  
                 27.47        57.19 (29.72)
        1:27.87 (30.68)     1:59.75 (31.88)
  5 Bell, Kristina         31 IM                2:01.99    2:01.30  
                 27.30        58.02 (30.72)
        1:29.68 (31.66)     2:01.30 (31.62)
  6 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel  32 PAFC              2:03.90    2:01.71  
                 27.51        57.39 (29.88)
        1:29.11 (31.72)     2:01.71 (32.60)
  7 Luellen, Katie J       34 CMS               2:02.60    2:02.28  
                 27.96        58.98 (31.02)
        1:30.91 (31.93)     2:02.28 (31.37)
  8 Kozlowski, Laura       30 IM                2:04.00    2:02.60  
                 28.02        58.85 (30.83)
        1:30.58 (31.73)     2:02.60 (32.02)
  9 Johansen, Jill M       30 BGWM              2:09.00    2:03.71  
                 29.26      1:00.40 (31.14)
        1:32.03 (31.63)     2:03.71 (31.68)
 10 Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              2:08.69    2:06.68  
                 29.72      1:01.66 (31.94)
        1:34.35 (32.69)     2:06.68 (32.33)
 11 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               2:03.40    2:07.21  
                 28.05        59.85 (31.80)
        1:33.47 (33.62)     2:07.21 (33.74)
 12 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     34 MINN              2:15.21    2:07.96  
                 29.58      1:01.77 (32.19)
        1:35.17 (33.40)     2:07.96 (32.79)
 13 Birmelin, Jenny L      30 MICH              2:14.65    2:10.22  
                 30.18      1:02.68 (32.50)
        1:35.87 (33.19)     2:10.22 (34.35)
 14 Oplinger, Julie A      31 FXCM              2:07.01    2:11.75  
                 30.19      1:03.45 (33.26)
        1:37.95 (34.50)     2:11.75 (33.80)
 15 Hiebert, Stephanie I   30 SLAM              2:15.10    2:11.93  
                 28.90      1:01.97 (33.07)
        1:37.18 (35.21)     2:11.93 (34.75)
 16 Kik, Simone D          34 TXLA              2:15.41    2:12.34  
                 30.10      1:03.08 (32.98)
        1:37.74 (34.66)     2:12.34 (34.60)
 17 Lawrie, Dawn J         32 COLU              2:13.21    2:14.88  
                 30.11      1:04.63 (34.52)
        1:40.04 (35.41)     2:14.88 (34.84)
 18 Tarbutton, Robin E     31 RICE              2:21.04    2:15.57  
                 30.65      1:04.10 (33.45)
        1:39.73 (35.63)     2:15.57 (35.84)
 19 Earley, Jennifer       31 GSM               2:16.84    2:16.34  
                 30.98      1:04.52 (33.54)
        1:40.29 (35.77)     2:16.34 (36.05)
 20 Lindblad, Julie M      31 SYSM              2:17.49    2:17.45  
                 31.38      1:06.47 (35.09)
        1:42.54 (36.07)     2:17.45 (34.91)
 21 Kramer, Ellen M        33 OREG              2:15.60    2:18.02  
                 31.55      1:07.07 (35.52)
        1:43.57 (36.50)     2:18.02 (34.45)
 22 Quinn, Heidi           34 LVM               2:28.02    2:20.09  
                 31.64      1:06.59 (34.95)
        1:43.33 (36.74)     2:20.09 (36.76)
 23 Kubista, Alicia A      31 NYCH              2:22.11    2:23.30  
                 32.37      1:08.76 (36.39)
        1:46.25 (37.49)     2:23.30 (37.05)
 24 Maresh, Rachael M      32 TXLA              3:00.00    3:16.65  
                 44.98      1:31.97 (46.99)
        2:23.00 (51.03)     3:16.65 (53.65)
 -- Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie    32 TXLA              2:09.30         NS  
 -- Colburn, Carrie A      33 IM                2:19.40         NS  
 -- Spijkerbosch, Anja M   34 WMST              2:30.07         NS  
 -- Hodges, Lesley         32 WFLY              2:15.96         NS  
 -- Diezi, Dominique       30 SMU               1:51.00         NS  
 -- McClelland, Katie      31 SMU               1:56.96         NS  
 -- Paul, Heather A        33 CMS               2:10.97         NS  
 -- Wassermann, Carson A   30 SWOM              2:08.51         NS  
 -- Tolpa, Allison M       32 SYSM              2:16.09         NS  
 -- Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              2:12.15         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:51.55  5/3/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 UNAT              1:59.14    1:54.39  
                 26.99        56.45 (29.46)
        1:25.58 (29.13)     1:54.39 (28.81)
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        39 IM                1:58.92    1:58.17  
                 27.07        56.74 (29.67)
        1:27.00 (30.26)     1:58.17 (31.17)
  3 Moen, Teri J           39 CMS               2:02.53    2:01.94  
                 27.33        57.81 (30.48)
        1:29.64 (31.83)     2:01.94 (32.30)
  4 Holmes, Jessica A      37 NEM               2:13.50    2:06.26  
                 29.94      1:02.05 (32.11)
        1:34.37 (32.32)     2:06.26 (31.89)
  5 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     37 VCM               2:07.99    2:08.13  
                 29.18      1:01.24 (32.06)
        1:34.42 (33.18)     2:08.13 (33.71)
  6 Gedney, Suzanne        39 NBAC              2:11.08    2:08.48  
                 30.18      1:02.90 (32.72)
        1:36.30 (33.40)     2:08.48 (32.18)
  7 Blackurn, Kristyne     35 TXLA              2:14.20    2:09.03  
                 28.55      1:00.29 (31.74)
        1:34.07 (33.78)     2:09.03 (34.96)
  8 Shanks, Erin           38 IM                2:14.90    2:10.21  
                 29.95      1:02.53 (32.58)
        1:36.39 (33.86)     2:10.21 (33.82)
  9 Tennant, Deirdre E     36 NBAC              2:14.00    2:11.73  
                 29.88      1:02.74 (32.86)
        1:37.26 (34.52)     2:11.73 (34.47)
 10 Henry, Heather H       38 TXLA              2:12.80    2:12.89  
                 30.37      1:03.18 (32.81)
        1:37.79 (34.61)     2:12.89 (35.10)
 11 Franklin, Becky L      39 SQST              2:14.45    2:13.12  
                 30.72      1:03.96 (33.24)
        1:38.39 (34.43)     2:13.12 (34.73)
 12 Janneck, Laura A       39 NBAC              2:14.50    2:14.25  
                 31.13      1:04.74 (33.61)
        1:39.95 (35.21)     2:14.25 (34.30)
 13 Moffett, Erica L       38 AGUA              2:13.45    2:14.78  
                 29.91      1:02.85 (32.94)
        1:37.84 (34.99)     2:14.78 (36.94)
 14 Girard, Suzie E        37 MAM               2:18.50    2:17.32  
                 30.75      1:06.12 (35.37)
        1:42.14 (36.02)     2:17.32 (35.18)
 15 Denison, Lisa D        39 NMMS              2:35.00    2:21.67  
                 31.99      1:07.26 (35.27)
        1:44.95 (37.69)     2:21.67 (36.72)
 16 Boodt, Heidi M         38 LVM               2:14.43    2:22.03  
                 32.42      1:07.75 (35.33)
        1:44.56 (36.81)     2:22.03 (37.47)
 17 Hinkle, Jennifer       35 SMU               2:15.00    2:24.95  
                 30.85      1:06.55 (35.70)
        1:44.61 (38.06)     2:24.95 (40.34)
 18 Sanguinet, Amanda K    37 TOC               2:15.00    2:31.58  
                 31.39      1:08.14 (36.75)
        1:48.86 (40.72)     2:31.58 (42.72)
 19 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               2:36.06    2:32.25  
                 32.35      1:09.70 (37.35)
        1:50.64 (40.94)     2:32.25 (41.61)
 20 Cuero, Patricia S      38 MOST              2:36.15    2:54.18  
                 36.54      1:19.90 (43.36)
        2:07.36 (47.46)     2:54.18 (46.82)
 21 Brewer, Danielle       39 NCMS              3:00.00    3:08.80  
                 38.83      1:24.95 (46.12)
        2:16.48 (51.53)     3:08.80 (52.32)
 -- Leigh, Kimberly A      38 DSSM              2:04.50        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- Fahey, Lisa            38 METR              2:25.14        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z         36 UCLA              1:58.84         NS  
 -- De La Cruz, Beth       37 IM                2:14.50         NS  
 -- Andra, Amy             35 RIDG              2:40.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Jody L          39 STAN              1:59.99         NS  
 -- Buys, Jeni E           39 TYR               2:04.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:51.06  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz J        43 IM                1:53.92    1:52.28  
                 25.77        53.61 (27.84)
        1:22.67 (29.06)     1:52.28 (29.61)
  2 Smith, Laura K         42 ARIZ              2:03.90    2:00.56  
                 28.17        58.45 (30.28)
        1:29.52 (31.07)     2:00.56 (31.04)
  3 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               1:56.17    2:03.45  
                 28.59      1:00.21 (31.62)
        1:32.57 (32.36)     2:03.45 (30.88)
  4 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT              2:07.35    2:03.54  
                 27.76        58.34 (30.58)
        1:31.04 (32.70)     2:03.54 (32.50)
  5 Dantzler, Amy L        43 WH2O              2:03.70    2:03.64  
                 28.75        59.95 (31.20)
        1:32.15 (32.20)     2:03.64 (31.49)
  6 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              2:07.00    2:03.87  
                 29.72      1:01.29 (31.57)
        1:32.81 (31.52)     2:03.87 (31.06)
  7 Jenkins, Valerie G     44 OREG              2:09.22    2:04.76  
                 28.29        59.70 (31.41)
        1:32.46 (32.76)     2:04.76 (32.30)
  8 Nowak, Elizabeth A     44 NCMS              2:02.97    2:05.52  
                 28.64        59.73 (31.09)
        1:32.45 (32.72)     2:05.52 (33.07)
  9 Wygal-Springer, Diann  42 ARIZ              2:09.79    2:05.95  
                 28.87      1:00.45 (31.58)
        1:32.89 (32.44)     2:05.95 (33.06)
 10 Cox, Juliet E          40 MAM               2:09.60    2:06.54  
                 29.20      1:00.99 (31.79)
        1:34.13 (33.14)     2:06.54 (32.41)
 11 Major, Becki P         44 ARIZ              2:07.33    2:07.72  
                 29.74      1:01.85 (32.11)
        1:34.60 (32.75)     2:07.72 (33.12)
 12 Goodwin, Barbara S     43 LAPS              2:10.50    2:11.97  
                 30.99      1:03.30 (32.31)
        1:37.72 (34.42)     2:11.97 (34.25)
 13 Adams, Kari S          42 LVM               2:17.95    2:12.72  
                 30.89      1:05.16 (34.27)
        1:40.27 (35.11)     2:12.72 (32.45)
 14 Frederic, Christine    43 SMS               2:13.67    2:13.44  
                 31.00      1:04.79 (33.79)
        1:39.59 (34.80)     2:13.44 (33.85)
 15 Cleary, Kelly L        44 SQST              2:15.08    2:14.05  
                 30.98      1:04.95 (33.97)
        1:39.75 (34.80)     2:14.05 (34.30)
 16 Bachman, Kari A        41 NMMS              2:15.33    2:15.33  
                 30.23      1:04.20 (33.97)
        1:39.87 (35.67)     2:15.33 (35.46)
 17 Hunt, Allison          44 ALMA              2:19.35    2:16.55  
                 31.68      1:06.42 (34.74)
        1:41.67 (35.25)     2:16.55 (34.88)
 18 Gray, Kara L           42 WCM               2:23.00    2:17.09  
                 31.81      1:05.71 (33.90)
        1:41.26 (35.55)     2:17.09 (35.83)
 19 Wendell, Nancy         43 SMU               2:11.60    2:17.46  
                 30.20      1:04.56 (34.36)
        1:41.08 (36.52)     2:17.46 (36.38)
 20 Hunter, Dee A          42 SQST              2:22.09    2:20.15  
                 32.02      1:07.18 (35.16)
        1:43.62 (36.44)     2:20.15 (36.53)
 21 Elissa, Deborah L      41 PCAT              2:30.00    2:22.97  
                 32.89      1:08.74 (35.85)
        1:45.71 (36.97)     2:22.97 (37.26)
 22 Boyle, Catherine M     42 LOM               2:36.39    2:35.80  
                 33.16      1:11.81 (38.65)
        1:54.23 (42.42)     2:35.80 (41.57)
 23 Wey, Karen H           40 FCST              2:45.00    2:38.54  
                 35.66      1:16.17 (40.51)
        1:58.11 (41.94)     2:38.54 (40.43)
 24 Stone, Diane D         44 FCST              2:57.68    2:51.97  
                 40.01      1:24.59 (44.58)
        2:09.51 (44.92)     2:51.97 (42.46)
 25 Kaufmann, Karen E      43 VMST              2:48.91    2:54.79  
                 37.45      1:22.10 (44.65)
        2:08.55 (46.45)     2:54.79 (46.24)
 -- Montgomery, Courtnay   43 GOLD              2:40.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- Evans, Sue V           41 UNAT              2:13.50         NS  
 -- Gebhart, Janis R       43 WMST              2:04.50         NS  
 -- Keeney, Cheryl M       44 FLAQ              3:25.37         NS  
 -- Miller, Lori           44 FCST              2:33.30         NS  
 -- DeBord, Tina R         42 FLAQ              3:41.38         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         40 EXCL              2:06.50         NS  
 -- Benedict, Anita        44 UNAT              2:19.54         NS  
 -- Gary, Kristin J        40 REDT              1:58.10         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:54.48  4/22/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana           45 MELO              2:01.41    1:58.79  
                 27.40        57.36 (29.96)
        1:28.10 (30.74)     1:58.79 (30.69)
  2 Ferguson, Ellen        45 OREG              2:15.00    2:00.27  
                 27.80        57.84 (30.04)
        1:29.15 (31.31)     2:00.27 (31.12)
  3 Scouler, Barbara A     45 MTKA              2:05.60    2:00.80  
                 28.50        59.11 (30.61)
        1:29.75 (30.64)     2:00.80 (31.05)
  4 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG              2:04.94    2:01.73  
                 28.75        59.23 (30.48)
        1:30.11 (30.88)     2:01.73 (31.62)
  5 Jones, Elene Kay "ene  47 CMS               1:54.75    2:01.77  
                 27.71        58.13 (30.42)
        1:29.87 (31.74)     2:01.77 (31.90)
  6 Block, Andrea J        46 IM                2:04.24    2:02.89  
                 28.81        59.73 (30.92)
        1:31.25 (31.52)     2:02.89 (31.64)
  7 Steffe, Kathleen M     45 CMS               2:10.60    2:04.00  
                 28.67        59.79 (31.12)
        1:31.85 (32.06)     2:04.00 (32.15)
  8 Garnier, Kathy L       47 CMS               2:05.23    2:06.62  
                 29.70      1:01.17 (31.47)
        1:33.81 (32.64)     2:06.62 (32.81)
  9 Bailey, Monica M       47 ARIZ              2:09.99    2:07.53  
                 30.44      1:02.91 (32.47)
        1:35.37 (32.46)     2:07.53 (32.16)
 10 Rogers, Bonnie S       45 FMT               2:13.65    2:07.97  
                 29.00      1:00.87 (31.87)
        1:33.96 (33.09)     2:07.97 (34.01)
 11 Hughes, Mary L         49 TXLA              2:10.00    2:08.17  
                 29.97      1:01.96 (31.99)
        1:35.32 (33.36)     2:08.17 (32.85)
 12 Bennett, Ellen K       45 SYSM              2:10.38    2:08.75  
                 29.70      1:02.07 (32.37)
        1:35.26 (33.19)     2:08.75 (33.49)
 13 Payne, Lori A          48 SLAM              2:08.00    2:08.99  
                 29.46      1:02.00 (32.54)
        1:35.33 (33.33)     2:08.99 (33.66)
 14 Caswell, Mary J        47 OREG              2:16.11    2:10.65  
                 29.71      1:02.52 (32.81)
        1:36.54 (34.02)     2:10.65 (34.11)
 15 Fedako, Cathy A        46 SYSM              2:18.00    2:13.75  
                 30.53      1:04.37 (33.84)
        1:38.87 (34.50)     2:13.75 (34.88)
 16 Lachney, Fay           47 SMS               2:10.31    2:14.03  
                 30.67      1:03.91 (33.24)
        1:38.88 (34.97)     2:14.03 (35.15)
 17 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST              2:16.00    2:14.19  
                 29.35      1:02.95 (33.60)
        1:38.58 (35.63)     2:14.19 (35.61)
 18 Rathke, Jessica E      49 UNAT              2:26.50    2:21.89  
                 32.02      1:07.85 (35.83)
        1:44.79 (36.94)     2:21.89 (37.10)
 19 Shore, Susan D         45 MSCM              2:21.95    2:22.34  
                 32.47      1:08.33 (35.86)
        1:45.60 (37.27)     2:22.34 (36.74)
 20 Malloy, Julia          47 GBM               2:22.42    2:23.44  
                 32.17      1:07.89 (35.72)
        1:45.61 (37.72)     2:23.44 (37.83)
 21 Zurbuchen, Jeri        47 KAMS              2:26.95    2:23.65  
                 32.78      1:08.37 (35.59)
        1:46.83 (38.46)     2:23.65 (36.82)
 22 Dornan, Gwen A         45 USF               2:21.69    2:23.79  
                 33.84      1:09.59 (35.75)
        1:47.03 (37.44)     2:23.79 (36.76)
 23 Cuda, Suzanne E        47 UNAT              2:22.00    2:30.23  
                 32.63      1:10.79 (38.16)
        1:50.60 (39.81)     2:30.23 (39.63)
 24 Eicks, Stacey M        48 WMST              2:38.00    2:34.38  
                 35.13      1:13.23 (38.10)
        1:54.10 (40.87)     2:34.38 (40.28)
 25 Klimko, Sue            48 UNAT              2:45.00    2:39.27  
                 35.59      1:15.17 (39.58)
        1:57.05 (41.88)     2:39.27 (42.22)
 26 Friedrichsen, Kathy W  47 MOST              2:44.96    2:44.24  
                 34.99      1:15.56 (40.57)
        2:00.36 (44.80)     2:44.24 (43.88)
 27 Toon, Terry Lynn M     48 FCST              2:49.39    2:52.31  
                 37.75      1:20.87 (43.12)
        2:06.90 (46.03)     2:52.31 (45.41)
 28 Lemongello, Rosanne    46 BERK              3:30.00    2:56.76  
                 38.15      1:21.68 (43.53)
        2:08.47 (46.79)     2:56.76 (48.29)
 29 Allen, Margaret L      48 WMST              3:00.00    2:57.74  
                 41.32      1:25.02 (43.70)
        2:12.37 (47.35)     2:57.74 (45.37)
 30 Landeck, Carin H       47 FCST              3:02.21    3:04.65  
                 39.62      1:26.00 (46.38)
        2:14.81 (48.81)     3:04.65 (49.84)
 31 Yeager, Teresa A       45 FCST              3:01.00    3:20.53  
                 44.69      1:35.94 (51.25)
        2:28.76 (52.82)     3:20.53 (51.77)
 32 Goodman, Gayle S       46 FLAQ              3:45.77    3:47.99  
                 50.36      1:47.38 (57.02)
        2:47.05 (59.67)   3:47.99 (1:00.94)
 -- Harrison, Karen        47 PCAT              2:50.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- Simpson, Susanne B     47 NOVA              1:59.91         NS  
 -- Dykstra, Sally D       49 TXLA              2:15.00         NS  
 -- Price-Appelwick, Lind  45 WMST              2:20.40         NS  
 -- Leutner, Joy M         49 WMST              2:29.50         NS  
                 31.55      1:05.53 (33.98)
        1:40.71 (35.18)                    
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay  45 SMS               2:15.02         NS  
 -- Landrigan-Adams, Kare  46 UNAT              2:13.10         NS  
 -- Glasgow, Bonnie J      48 UNAT              2:17.12         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.55  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   50 NOVA              2:07.04    2:04.37  
                 28.58        59.22 (30.64)
        1:31.25 (32.03)     2:04.37 (33.12)
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               2:10.72    2:08.69  
                 29.84      1:02.62 (32.78)
        1:36.14 (33.52)     2:08.69 (32.55)
  3 Grilli, Tracy L        51 NEM               2:11.90    2:09.40  
                 30.69      1:03.69 (33.00)
        1:37.09 (33.40)     2:09.40 (32.31)
  4 Branch, Katherine A    50 NEM               2:25.78    2:09.80  
                 30.78      1:03.28 (32.50)
        1:36.59 (33.31)     2:09.80 (33.21)
  5 Lippold, Mary B        52 PNA               2:09.00    2:10.34  
                 31.25      1:04.52 (33.27)
        1:38.21 (33.69)     2:10.34 (32.13)
  6 Knapp, Lo D            53 UTAH              2:16.00    2:11.14  
                 31.08      1:04.96 (33.88)
        1:38.52 (33.56)     2:11.14 (32.62)
  7 Fries, Beth O          50 MESC              2:25.00    2:14.49  
                 31.09      1:04.60 (33.51)
        1:39.20 (34.60)     2:14.49 (35.29)
  8 Battin, Carolyn H      54 LVM               2:17.00    2:15.14  
                 31.13      1:05.73 (34.60)
        1:40.96 (35.23)     2:15.14 (34.18)
  9 Sullivan, Lynn S       50 WCM               2:15.09    2:16.31  
                 30.43      1:05.15 (34.72)
        1:40.46 (35.31)     2:16.31 (35.85)
 10 Beckman, Sharon L      50 NEM               2:29.40    2:17.51  
                 31.03      1:05.31 (34.28)
        1:41.04 (35.73)     2:17.51 (36.47)
 11 Werner, Lisa R         51 UNAT              2:25.50    2:18.37  
                 30.45      1:05.85 (35.40)
        1:42.45 (36.60)     2:18.37 (35.92)
 12 Smith, Sharon          50 WAWA              2:19.00    2:18.48  
                 31.73      1:06.29 (34.56)
        1:42.12 (35.83)     2:18.48 (36.36)
 13 Koziol, Maureen M      50 BERK              2:31.67    2:18.99  
                 30.33      1:04.80 (34.47)
        1:41.88 (37.08)     2:18.99 (37.11)
 14 Kryka, Nancy L         53 MINN              2:26.14    2:19.20  
                 31.58      1:06.55 (34.97)
        1:42.72 (36.17)     2:19.20 (36.48)
 15 Stern, Mimi M          51 NMMS              2:21.20    2:19.63  
                 32.37      1:06.90 (34.53)
        1:42.58 (35.68)     2:19.63 (37.05)
 16 Helmrich, Susan P      52 NEM               2:30.50    2:22.10  
                 32.49      1:08.18 (35.69)
        1:45.59 (37.41)     2:22.10 (36.51)
 17 Burgess, Stacy H       50 WMST              2:20.00    2:22.87  
                 31.57      1:07.37 (35.80)
        1:44.99 (37.62)     2:22.87 (37.88)
 18 Wylie, Lori L          54 CMSC              2:26.00    2:23.10  
                 33.08      1:09.17 (36.09)
        1:46.11 (36.94)     2:23.10 (36.99)
 19 Finch, Merry B         53 YCMS              2:22.18    2:24.97  
                 32.18      1:08.68 (36.50)
        1:46.77 (38.09)     2:24.97 (38.20)
 20 Eisenman, Judy A       54 TAM               2:30.82    2:25.66  
                 34.76      1:12.31 (37.55)
        1:49.80 (37.49)     2:25.66 (35.86)
 21 Shake, Caron L         51 ARIZ              2:30.89    2:27.64  
                 33.72      1:10.53 (36.81)
        1:48.74 (38.21)     2:27.64 (38.90)
 22 Willis, Marjanne       51 NAVY              2:29.82    2:28.75  
                 33.89      1:11.12 (37.23)
        1:50.23 (39.11)     2:28.75 (38.52)
 23 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              2:35.75    2:29.30  
                 34.42      1:12.60 (38.18)
        1:51.73 (39.13)     2:29.30 (37.57)
 24 Carpenter, Kelley C    51 SYSM              2:33.99    2:29.45  
                 34.16      1:12.26 (38.10)
        1:52.02 (39.76)     2:29.45 (37.43)
 25 Call, Nancy A          54 RGSC              2:28.76    2:30.08  
                 34.81      1:12.79 (37.98)
        1:51.99 (39.20)     2:30.08 (38.09)
 26 Wingenroth, Kris       54 UNAT              2:34.00    2:30.44  
                 34.19      1:12.79 (38.60)
        1:51.83 (39.04)     2:30.44 (38.61)
 27 Hilpert, Bess          52 TXLA              2:35.90    2:33.13  
                 33.21      1:12.64 (39.43)
        1:53.02 (40.38)     2:33.13 (40.11)
 28 Kessinger, Katy L      53 UTAH              2:30.20    2:34.45  
                 35.24      1:13.92 (38.68)
        1:54.12 (40.20)     2:34.45 (40.33)
 29 Hood, Patricia B       52 1776              3:30.00    2:55.17  
                 39.77      1:24.14 (44.37)
        2:09.93 (45.79)     2:55.17 (45.24)
 30 Schueckler, Leslie P   52 BSM               3:05.00    2:57.09  
                 41.46      1:26.59 (45.13)
        2:13.16 (46.57)     2:57.09 (43.93)
 31 Goldfarb, Amy          53 RGSC              3:01.48    2:58.45  
                 41.28      1:26.37 (45.09)
        2:13.15 (46.78)     2:58.45 (45.30)
 -- Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST              2:30.14         NS  
 -- Ort, Victoria H        52 NYCH              3:11.00         NS  
 -- Morrison, Lynn         53 PCAT              2:45.32         NS  
 -- Strauss, Judy          53 MELO              2:40.00         NS  
 -- Greig-Walker, Melinda  50 AKMS              2:19.90         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.50  5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM               2:05.00    2:00.79  
                 27.36        58.34 (30.98)
        1:29.55 (31.21)     2:00.79 (31.24)
  2 Miller, Celeste        58 SNM               2:18.00    2:17.41  
                 31.45      1:05.96 (34.51)
        1:41.42 (35.46)     2:17.41 (35.99)
  3 Gault, Terry Sue M     57 VMST              2:25.45    2:22.13  
                 32.19      1:08.10 (35.91)
        1:45.28 (37.18)     2:22.13 (36.85)
  4 Fouts, Susan J         57 CMS               2:24.00    2:22.88  
                 33.26      1:09.64 (36.38)
        1:46.50 (36.86)     2:22.88 (36.38)
  5 Laney, Judith B        55 CMS               2:32.05    2:28.65  
                 34.39      1:12.35 (37.96)
        1:50.88 (38.53)     2:28.65 (37.77)
  6 Jones, Cynthia L       58 IM                2:34.00    2:29.78  
                 32.09      1:10.12 (38.03)
        1:50.34 (40.22)     2:29.78 (39.44)
  7 Lestikow, Polly B      55 CMS               2:30.00    2:31.48  
                 33.88      1:12.37 (38.49)
        1:52.64 (40.27)     2:31.48 (38.84)
  8 Hardt, Leslie G        56 VCM               2:29.56    2:31.84  
                 34.34      1:12.52 (38.18)
        1:52.09 (39.57)     2:31.84 (39.75)
  9 Brittingham, Regina    56 WCM               2:43.10    2:32.65  
                 35.32      1:14.24 (38.92)
        1:53.69 (39.45)     2:32.65 (38.96)
 10 Tourtual, Dorothy M    56 BUMS              2:41.70    2:35.76  
                 35.86      1:15.22 (39.36)
        1:56.63 (41.41)     2:35.76 (39.13)
 11 Powell, Susie W        55 RHMS              2:38.00    2:36.08  
                 35.86      1:15.91 (40.05)
        1:56.66 (40.75)     2:36.08 (39.42)
 12 Springer, Phyllis D    58 NYCH              2:40.35    2:38.55  
                 36.24      1:16.48 (40.24)
        1:58.18 (41.70)     2:38.55 (40.37)
 13 Ragland, Elise H       57 TTEX              2:43.70    2:42.05  
                 36.23      1:17.03 (40.80)
        2:00.26 (43.23)     2:42.05 (41.79)
 14 Thomas, Cynthia M      59 TXLA              3:04.99    2:56.96  
                 40.65      1:25.03 (44.38)
        2:10.97 (45.94)     2:56.96 (45.99)
 15 Barish, Jacquelyn L    57 SWYM              3:20.00    3:29.51  
                 46.48      1:40.27 (53.79)
        2:37.38 (57.11)     3:29.51 (52.13)
 16 Sellers, Melanie B     55 SWYM              3:54.77    3:46.32  
                 49.83      1:48.10 (58.27)
      2:48.58 (1:00.48)     3:46.32 (57.74)
 -- Clark, Carol C         59 TXLA              2:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:25.02  4/10/2005 ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine   60 GAJA              2:25.60    2:18.52N 
                 32.42      1:07.10 (34.68)
        1:42.82 (35.72)     2:18.52 (35.70)
  2 Dillon, Sally A        61 PNA               2:28.36    2:26.00  
                 33.13      1:09.56 (36.43)
        1:47.57 (38.01)     2:26.00 (38.43)
  3 Menard, Joanne C       60 ARIZ              2:38.00    2:34.69  
                 34.96      1:15.33 (40.37)
        1:56.15 (40.82)     2:34.69 (38.54)
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia     61 IM                2:45.24    2:36.35  
                 33.52      1:12.23 (38.71)
        1:54.08 (41.85)     2:36.35 (42.27)
  5 Bennett, Ruth R        61 CUBU              2:48.00    2:43.51  
                 37.68      1:19.69 (42.01)
        2:02.18 (42.49)     2:43.51 (41.33)
  6 Dameron, Pam D         62 SQST              2:52.80    2:44.18  
                 38.75      1:20.50 (41.75)
        2:03.04 (42.54)     2:44.18 (41.14)
  7 Bednar, Christy        63 SMU               2:56.35    2:48.95  
                 38.71      1:21.80 (43.09)
        2:05.80 (44.00)     2:48.95 (43.15)
  8 Payne, Brenda          60 UNAT              2:46.05    2:49.38  
                 38.11      1:21.21 (43.10)
        2:06.61 (45.40)     2:49.38 (42.77)
  9 Kay, Rebecca L         61 LVM               2:52.00    2:49.41  
                 37.91      1:20.14 (42.23)
        2:05.75 (45.61)     2:49.41 (43.66)
 10 Anziano, Marcia        63 CMS               2:49.30    2:50.19  
                 40.86      1:24.00 (43.14)
        2:07.42 (43.42)     2:50.19 (42.77)
 11 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               3:01.94    2:50.31  
                 39.62      1:24.46 (44.84)
        2:09.96 (45.50)     2:50.31 (40.35)
 12 Tyler, Sarah L         63 SNM               3:00.00    2:56.75  
                 39.59      1:23.63 (44.04)
        2:09.55 (45.92)     2:56.75 (47.20)
 13 May, Jo B              60 MOST              3:06.40    3:01.08  
                 41.27      1:28.36 (47.09)
        2:16.81 (48.45)     3:01.08 (44.27)
 14 Buccino, Vicki         62 SMS               3:00.92    3:06.87  
                 41.96      1:28.74 (46.78)
        2:17.43 (48.69)     3:06.87 (49.44)
 15 Conkey, Nancy D        63 SNM               3:46.00    3:12.46  
                 44.85      1:32.78 (47.93)
        2:23.92 (51.14)     3:12.46 (48.54)
 16 Mc Donald, Mollie A    63 DAC               3:15.00    3:16.80  
                 46.51      1:35.43 (48.92)
        2:27.35 (51.92)     3:16.80 (49.45)
 17 Wagner, Judy B         63 WMST              3:36.19    3:37.19  
                 50.13      1:45.79 (55.66)
        2:41.58 (55.79)     3:37.19 (55.61)
 -- Stillwell, Mickey M    63 ARIZ              3:09.07         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Dianne        62 SMU               3:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:32.93  4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth        67 VMST              2:39.58    2:39.66  
                 37.18      1:18.82 (41.64)
        2:00.65 (41.83)     2:39.66 (39.01)
  2 Ridout, Nancy J        66 TAM               2:44.00    2:42.57  
                 37.38      1:18.15 (40.77)
        2:00.50 (42.35)     2:42.57 (42.07)
  3 Birkhead, Jane C       67 MOST              2:48.74    2:52.91  
                 39.64      1:23.81 (44.17)
        2:09.65 (45.84)     2:52.91 (43.26)
  4 Wise, Louise           65 CMS               3:04.00    2:57.89  
                 39.87      1:25.32 (45.45)
        2:11.93 (46.61)     2:57.89 (45.96)
  5 Crisp, Janet M         65 FACT              3:14.00    3:18.58  
                 41.94      1:33.74 (51.80)
        2:28.35 (54.61)     3:18.58 (50.23)
  6 Ackley, Ella B         65 UNAT              3:28.03    3:25.24  
                 44.30      1:38.85 (54.55)
        2:32.30 (53.45)     3:25.24 (52.94)
  7 Gregg, Claire M        66 MOST              4:12.10    4:02.25  
                 52.35    1:54.47 (1:02.12)
      2:57.92 (1:03.45)   4:02.25 (1:04.33)
  8 Trevison, Ellie        65 FACT              4:05.00    4:20.32  
                 51.57    1:55.63 (1:04.06)
      3:06.41 (1:10.78)   4:20.32 (1:13.91)
 -- Coburn, Mary Anne      66 IM                3:04.00         NS  
 -- Coleman, Kate A        65 SCAM              2:51.95         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:35.85  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST              3:00.05    2:59.43  
                 39.91      1:25.66 (45.75)
        2:13.04 (47.38)     2:59.43 (46.39)
  2 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS               3:30.05    3:14.56  
                 44.52      1:33.67 (49.15)
        2:24.04 (50.37)     3:14.56 (50.52)
  3 Bower, Barbara M       70 WMST              3:37.65    3:26.19  
                 43.48      1:36.83 (53.35)
        2:32.51 (55.68)     3:26.19 (53.68)
  4 Henderson, Martha J    71 FACT              3:36.34    3:35.15  
                 50.72      1:46.50 (55.78)
        2:41.60 (55.10)     3:35.15 (53.55)
  5 Tegner, Thyra          73 ALMA              3:44.76    3:51.30  
                 49.11      1:46.50 (57.39)
      2:47.31 (1:00.81)   3:51.30 (1:03.99)
  6 Haworth, Joyce M       70 WCM               3:44.45    3:59.70  
                 51.59      1:51.05 (59.46)
      2:54.17 (1:03.12)   3:59.70 (1:05.53)
  7 Davis, Nancy E         71 CMSC              3:40.00    4:01.16  
                 51.48    1:55.41 (1:03.93)
      3:00.19 (1:04.78)   4:01.16 (1:00.97)
 -- Winkler, Renate M      70 UCLA              3:33.83        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 44.97      1:44.54 (59.57)
 
 Event 27  Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:53.25  4/3/2005  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan              79 MOVY              3:05.76    3:08.06  
                 42.63      1:29.99 (47.36)
        2:19.72 (49.73)     3:08.06 (48.34)
  2 Eisele, Barbara        77 LCM               4:04.68    4:06.81  
                 52.95    1:57.53 (1:04.58)
      3:02.93 (1:05.40)   4:06.81 (1:03.88)
 
 Event 27  Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:10.14  5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry         80 VMST              4:41.80    4:25.32  
                 55.74    2:03.95 (1:08.21)
      3:14.88 (1:10.93)   4:25.32 (1:10.44)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 18:11PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 28  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:37.60  2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bernard, Chris D       22 FLAQ              1:44.13    1:40.92  
                 22.97        48.76 (25.79)
        1:15.05 (26.29)     1:40.92 (25.87)
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis   23 FLAQ              1:46.66    1:43.39  
                 23.14        48.97 (25.83)
        1:16.13 (27.16)     1:43.39 (27.26)
  3 Smith, Christopher S   23 WH2O              1:48.50    1:47.73  
                 24.83        52.12 (27.29)
        1:19.72 (27.60)     1:47.73 (28.01)
  4 Battin, David D        18 LVM               1:49.35    1:52.04  
                 25.12        52.88 (27.76)
        1:22.15 (29.27)     1:52.04 (29.89)
  5 Drummond, Nathan M     23 TXLA              1:55.23    1:52.77  
                 25.02        53.67 (28.65)
        1:23.62 (29.95)     1:52.77 (29.15)
  6 Bain, Bradley Kyle     23 NCMS              2:04.25    1:55.15  
                 24.95        52.66 (27.71)
        1:23.06 (30.40)     1:55.15 (32.09)
  7 Ha, Andrew             24 FAST              1:57.57    1:55.93  
                 25.32        53.34 (28.02)
        1:23.53 (30.19)     1:55.93 (32.40)
  8 Yglesias, Joey A       19 DAMM              1:56.00    1:58.41  
                 26.68        56.58 (29.90)
        1:27.47 (30.89)     1:58.41 (30.94)
  9 Abdelaal, Ahmed K      23 OCSC              1:58.50    2:02.82  
                 29.54      1:00.29 (30.75)
        1:31.61 (31.32)     2:02.82 (31.21)
 10 Bronson, A J           20 ARIZ              2:10.00    2:09.34  
                 28.80      1:00.82 (32.02)
        1:34.22 (33.40)     2:09.34 (35.12)
 -- Treadway, Joshua W     22 DRM               2:22.04         NS  
 -- Fisher, Kevin J        24 CUBU              1:51.20         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:38.14  2/3/1996  JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Palumbo, Gregory T     27 TNYA              1:48.10    1:41.90  
                 23.39        48.78 (25.39)
        1:14.97 (26.19)     1:41.90 (26.93)
  2 Menezes, Marcio P      28 TXLA              1:44.98    1:45.09  
                 24.72        51.70 (26.98)
        1:18.68 (26.98)     1:45.09 (26.41)
  3 Harrigan, Matthew J    29 TOC               1:48.40    1:46.78  
                 24.88        51.50 (26.62)
        1:19.02 (27.52)     1:46.78 (27.76)
  4 Radkar, Kaustubh B     25 UNAT              1:49.00    1:47.25  
                 24.68        51.23 (26.55)
        1:18.72 (27.49)     1:47.25 (28.53)
  5 Gray, Zachary A        25 MESC              1:51.95    1:48.75  
                 25.28        52.06 (26.78)
        1:19.57 (27.51)     1:48.75 (29.18)
  6 Arismendi, Raul J      29 TFY               1:54.00    1:48.79  
                 24.85        52.15 (27.30)
        1:19.92 (27.77)     1:48.79 (28.87)
  7 McKee, Chris           28 MOST              1:53.50    1:48.92  
                 26.09        53.84 (27.75)
        1:21.71 (27.87)     1:48.92 (27.21)
  8 Helfers, Alex R        28 IM                1:57.67    1:49.47  
                 24.63        53.04 (28.41)
        1:21.53 (28.49)     1:49.47 (27.94)
  9 Reeves, Jason R        26 METR              1:50.23    1:49.81  
                 26.17        53.47 (27.30)
        1:21.42 (27.95)     1:49.81 (28.39)
 10 Wadley, Brian          28 WH2O              1:52.80    1:50.08  
                 25.88        54.08 (28.20)
        1:22.60 (28.52)     1:50.08 (27.48)
 11 Williams, Brandon L    26 COM               1:53.79    1:50.10  
                 24.91        52.48 (27.57)
        1:20.72 (28.24)     1:50.10 (29.38)
 12 Walker, Brady J        26 FLAQ              1:52.89    1:50.42  
                 24.87        53.39 (28.52)
        1:21.95 (28.56)     1:50.42 (28.47)
 13 Nevado, Eduardo        29 TFY               1:53.00    1:50.60  
                 25.51        54.28 (28.77)
        1:22.04 (27.76)     1:50.60 (28.56)
 14 Burkhardt, Justin M    28 DCAC              1:53.56    1:51.21  
                 25.77        53.74 (27.97)
        1:22.17 (28.43)     1:51.21 (29.04)
 15 Strahota, Jeffrey R    27 TERR              1:53.00    1:51.23  
                 25.53        54.00 (28.47)
        1:22.79 (28.79)     1:51.23 (28.44)
 16 Nowak, Peter J         26 WMAC              1:52.62    1:51.53  
                 26.06        54.28 (28.22)
        1:22.83 (28.55)     1:51.53 (28.70)
 17 Donnan, Chris          25 SMU               1:52.00    1:51.67  
                 25.76        54.30 (28.54)
        1:22.93 (28.63)     1:51.67 (28.74)
 18 Eadon, Bryant T        26 NYCH              1:55.78    1:53.46  
                 25.14        53.27 (28.13)
        1:23.46 (30.19)     1:53.46 (30.00)
 19 Natenberg, David       29 UNAT              1:56.00    1:54.37  
                 26.28        54.48 (28.20)
        1:23.99 (29.51)     1:54.37 (30.38)
 20 Aguilar, Rey           26 UNAT              2:00.78    1:55.34  
                 27.20        57.03 (29.83)
        1:26.77 (29.74)     1:55.34 (28.57)
 21 Dunn, Jonathan D       26 UNAT              1:58.00    1:56.32  
                 25.92        54.93 (29.01)
        1:25.00 (30.07)     1:56.32 (31.32)
 22 Javorski, John         29 IM                1:53.15    1:57.05  
                 25.78        55.31 (29.53)
        1:26.25 (30.94)     1:57.05 (30.80)
 23 Johnson, Brett J       28 CMS               1:57.11    1:57.36  
                 25.76        55.28 (29.52)
        1:25.60 (30.32)     1:57.36 (31.76)
 24 Sikirica, Vanja        28 JAM               1:56.50    1:57.87  
                 26.00        55.70 (29.70)
        1:26.91 (31.21)     1:57.87 (30.96)
 25 Press, Jeremy M        29 SMU               1:56.49    1:57.91  
                 26.26        55.27 (29.01)
        1:25.85 (30.58)     1:57.91 (32.06)
 26 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS              1:59.77    1:58.04  
                 26.81        56.71 (29.90)
        1:26.80 (30.09)     1:58.04 (31.24)
 27 Jamieson, Mark S       25 OCSC              1:59.80    2:00.45  
                 26.79        56.41 (29.62)
        1:27.38 (30.97)     2:00.45 (33.07)
 28 Christian, Dan         27 IM                1:56.24    2:05.71  
                 27.18        58.15 (30.97)
        1:31.72 (33.57)     2:05.71 (33.99)
 29 Pacheco, Casey L       27 FAST              2:12.20    2:06.45  
                 28.13        59.40 (31.27)
        1:32.58 (33.18)     2:06.45 (33.87)
 30 Jones, Jackie P        25 UNAT              2:35.70    2:33.38  
                 30.06      1:04.91 (34.85)
        1:47.00 (42.09)     2:33.38 (46.38)
 -- Russell, Jonathan P    25 WH2O              1:42.07         NS  
 -- Muehe, Matthew N       27 MERR              1:53.00         NS  
 -- Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT              1:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:38.03  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olver, Brian J         30 WH2O              1:44.22    1:45.79  
                 24.83        51.67 (26.84)
        1:18.68 (27.01)     1:45.79 (27.11)
  2 Poropat, Michael A     31 AGUA              1:49.50    1:46.45  
                 24.09        51.03 (26.94)
        1:19.05 (28.02)     1:46.45 (27.40)
  3 Faller, Courtney M     34 PALM              1:48.42    1:47.74  
                 25.87        52.98 (27.11)
        1:20.20 (27.22)     1:47.74 (27.54)
  4 Selinger, Ili R        34 MAM               1:47.50    1:47.76  
                 25.62        52.72 (27.10)
        1:20.24 (27.52)     1:47.76 (27.52)
  5 O'Sullivan, Chris D    33 CMS               1:48.50    1:47.95  
                 25.16        52.75 (27.59)
        1:20.52 (27.77)     1:47.95 (27.43)
  6 Carter, Sean M         32 MESC              1:54.36    1:50.80  
                 25.38        53.56 (28.18)
        1:22.15 (28.59)     1:50.80 (28.65)
  7 Welting, Evan A        33 CMS               1:58.99    1:51.20  
                 25.71        54.04 (28.33)
        1:22.82 (28.78)     1:51.20 (28.38)
  8 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              1:50.21    1:51.28  
                 25.74        54.00 (28.26)
        1:22.83 (28.83)     1:51.28 (28.45)
  9 Stewart, Tony A        34 MOVY              1:51.50    1:52.67  
                 25.88        54.07 (28.19)
        1:22.86 (28.79)     1:52.67 (29.81)
 10 Morris, Chad           31 MGM               1:51.50    1:52.73  
                 25.12        52.79 (27.67)
        1:22.38 (29.59)     1:52.73 (30.35)
 11 Wright, Brian W        33 WH2O              1:55.00    1:53.04  
                 26.42        56.15 (29.73)
        1:25.28 (29.13)     1:53.04 (27.76)
 12 Kaufmann, Jon C        31 WH2O              1:54.00    1:53.79  
                 26.57        55.78 (29.21)
        1:25.13 (29.35)     1:53.79 (28.66)
 13 Schmerker, John T      32 PCAT              2:00.86    1:54.12  
                 26.20        54.94 (28.74)
        1:24.61 (29.67)     1:54.12 (29.51)
 14 Medendorp, Mark A      30 NCMS              1:55.80    1:54.46  
                 25.34        54.06 (28.72)
        1:24.33 (30.27)     1:54.46 (30.13)
 15 Conrad, Brandon R      33 DCAC              1:57.45    1:55.07  
                 25.73        54.17 (28.44)
        1:24.26 (30.09)     1:55.07 (30.81)
 16 Sixkiller, Jason M     30 ARIZ              1:58.71    1:55.28  
                 26.23        54.53 (28.30)
        1:24.57 (30.04)     1:55.28 (30.71)
 17 Phillips, Thomas D     33 NEM               1:57.70    1:57.23  
                 25.20        53.74 (28.54)
        1:24.50 (30.76)     1:57.23 (32.73)
 18 De Leon, Louis P       31 AAAA              2:09.00    1:59.71  
                 27.40        57.70 (30.30)
        1:28.77 (31.07)     1:59.71 (30.94)
 19 Nahas, Brian C         31 TXLA              2:06.00    2:00.77  
                 26.42        56.55 (30.13)
        1:28.29 (31.74)     2:00.77 (32.48)
 20 Dean, Nathan P         33 DCM               2:04.50    2:01.94  
                 26.10        55.34 (29.24)
        1:27.51 (32.17)     2:01.94 (34.43)
 21 Wachtler, Peter J      30 PCAT              1:59.82    2:03.15  
                 26.91        56.87 (29.96)
        1:29.25 (32.38)     2:03.15 (33.90)
 22 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST              2:20.81    2:05.45  
                 28.31      1:00.40 (32.09)
        1:33.51 (33.11)     2:05.45 (31.94)
 23 Hatch, Eric            33 IM                2:11.00    2:05.83  
                 27.50        58.69 (31.19)
        1:31.91 (33.22)     2:05.83 (33.92)
 24 Carlson, Ken           33 IM                2:08.50    2:07.31  
                 29.06      1:01.27 (32.21)
        1:34.55 (33.28)     2:07.31 (32.76)
 25 Wooten, John           34 RGSC              2:09.56    2:09.31  
                 28.87      1:00.83 (31.96)
        1:34.22 (33.39)     2:09.31 (35.09)
 26 Glass, Mark            33 SMU               2:30.00    2:27.19  
                 23.34        50.69 (27.35)
        1:42.81 (52.12)     2:27.19 (44.38)
 27 Mallam, Ryan M         30 GAJA              1:59.00    2:27.93  
                 24.21        49.92 (25.71)
        1:46.05 (56.13)     2:27.93 (41.88)
 -- Terndrup, Seth P       32 NCMS              1:55.34         NS  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J        31 WMST              1:58.00         NS  
 -- Jaax, Gerald A         34 WMST              1:50.00         NS  
 -- Scalise, Erik L        30 SNM               1:38.69         NS  
 -- Ritter, Justin P       32 SCAM              1:55.65         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A      31 PNA               2:02.52         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:39.90  4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C          35 MOST              1:42.00    1:36.56N 
                 21.84        46.30 (24.46)
        1:11.71 (25.41)     1:36.56 (24.85)
  2 Hochstein, Erik        39 SCAQ              1:42.00    1:41.41  
                 22.68        47.92 (25.24)
        1:14.27 (26.35)     1:41.41 (27.14)
  3 Karlsson, Jan M        39 TABY              1:47.00    1:44.94  
                 24.18        51.66 (27.48)
        1:18.38 (26.72)     1:44.94 (26.56)
  4 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA              1:45.89    1:45.00  
                 23.38        50.17 (26.79)
        1:17.12 (26.95)     1:45.00 (27.88)
  5 Mull, Alec             36 MICH              1:46.13    1:45.03  
                 23.92        50.41 (26.49)
        1:17.87 (27.46)     1:45.03 (27.16)
  6 Wegner, Dan            36 TYR               1:44.00    1:46.07  
                 22.80        48.72 (25.92)
        1:16.41 (27.69)     1:46.07 (29.66)
  7 Saretsky, Barry J      38 EMSC              1:48.60    1:48.07  
                 24.24        51.43 (27.19)
        1:19.80 (28.37)     1:48.07 (28.27)
  8 Orris, Ron             35 NITR              1:47.41    1:48.27  
                 24.61        52.37 (27.76)
        1:20.17 (27.80)     1:48.27 (28.10)
  9 Acton, John H          35 AGUA              1:47.30    1:48.33  
                 24.41        51.91 (27.50)
        1:19.69 (27.78)     1:48.33 (28.64)
 10 Derks, Christopher S   37 IMSC              1:54.00    1:48.57  
                 25.55        52.68 (27.13)
        1:20.43 (27.75)     1:48.57 (28.14)
 11 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    39 MVN               1:51.40    1:48.66  
                 24.88        51.72 (26.84)
        1:19.73 (28.01)     1:48.66 (28.93)
 12 Andersen, Morten       37 NCMS              1:52.81    1:48.99  
                 25.91        53.86 (27.95)
        1:21.57 (27.71)     1:48.99 (27.42)
 13 Turk, Stephen          38 IM                1:56.00    1:49.18  
                 24.47        51.60 (27.13)
        1:19.95 (28.35)     1:49.18 (29.23)
 14 Harrington, Patrick M  36 FLAQ              1:48.20    1:49.19  
                 24.72        52.16 (27.44)
        1:20.17 (28.01)     1:49.19 (29.02)
 15 Nelson, Kirk E         37 PNA               1:50.18    1:50.13  
                 26.24        54.11 (27.87)
        1:22.18 (28.07)     1:50.13 (27.95)
 16 Barr, J B              39 NE                1:47.44    1:51.00  
                 25.58        53.50 (27.92)
        1:22.15 (28.65)     1:51.00 (28.85)
 17 Biglin, Peter E        37 MICH              1:58.64    1:51.04  
                 26.69        54.70 (28.01)
        1:22.51 (27.81)     1:51.04 (28.53)
 18 Bailey, Bradley H      38 TXLA              1:57.00    1:51.11  
                 24.02        51.53 (27.51)
        1:20.68 (29.15)     1:51.11 (30.43)
 19 Petrilla, Eric A       38 SNM               1:51.01    1:51.27  
                 26.49        54.61 (28.12)
        1:22.95 (28.34)     1:51.27 (28.32)
 20 Robling, Steve W       38 SMRT              1:53.31    1:52.10  
                 26.05        54.62 (28.57)
        1:23.53 (28.91)     1:52.10 (28.57)
 21 Turk, John P           36 MELO              1:58.50    1:52.91  
                 27.08        56.64 (29.56)
        1:25.74 (29.10)     1:52.91 (27.17)
 22 Tester, Bram P         39 WH2O              1:55.60    1:53.24  
                 26.90        54.79 (27.89)
        1:23.71 (28.92)     1:53.24 (29.53)
 23 Scheiner, Andrew D     39 STAN              1:56.41    1:53.36  
                 26.45        54.96 (28.51)
        1:24.36 (29.40)     1:53.36 (29.00)
 24 Read, David M          39 FLAQ              1:52.25    1:53.43  
                 25.48        52.77 (27.29)
        1:21.92 (29.15)     1:53.43 (31.51)
 25 Ellis, Andrew F        39 TERR              1:52.50    1:53.74  
                 26.80        55.56 (28.76)
        1:24.73 (29.17)     1:53.74 (29.01)
 26 Munoz, Ned             36 TXLA              1:57.57    1:53.82  
                 25.84        54.54 (28.70)
        1:24.07 (29.53)     1:53.82 (29.75)
 27 Armstrong, Martin A    38 VCM               1:56.75    1:54.12  
                 27.57        56.40 (28.83)
        1:25.09 (28.69)     1:54.12 (29.03)
 28 Kruse, Michael P       35 TOC               1:54.23    1:54.70  
                 27.32        57.22 (29.90)
        1:26.27 (29.05)     1:54.70 (28.43)
 29 Kuykendall, Jeff J     38 OREG              1:56.77    1:55.09  
                 27.09        56.22 (29.13)
        1:25.88 (29.66)     1:55.09 (29.21)
 30 Andreades, Stephen A   36 FLAQ              1:55.58    1:55.50  
                 27.22        57.09 (29.87)
        1:27.47 (30.38)     1:55.50 (28.03)
 31 Morse, Benjamin M      36 MESC              1:56.30    1:56.07  
                 26.91        56.05 (29.14)
        1:25.81 (29.76)     1:56.07 (30.26)
 32 Miller, Brian          35 RIDG              1:54.54    1:56.08  
                 26.64        56.09 (29.45)
        1:26.10 (30.01)     1:56.08 (29.98)
 33 Hiemke, Scott          36 DAMM              1:57.99    1:57.15  
                 27.10        56.92 (29.82)
        1:27.20 (30.28)     1:57.15 (29.95)
 34 Rushman, Christopher   36 SKY               1:58.67    1:58.19  
                 26.56        56.28 (29.72)
        1:27.14 (30.86)     1:58.19 (31.05)
 35 Thielen, Aaron         36 IM                1:58.00    1:58.79  
                 26.57        56.76 (30.19)
        1:27.82 (31.06)     1:58.79 (30.97)
 36 Holcomb, Barry R       38 MOVY              1:54.85    1:58.91  
                 27.51        57.86 (30.35)
        1:28.40 (30.54)     1:58.91 (30.51)
 37 Stus, Michael A        38 FLAQ              2:00.00    2:00.32  
                 26.78        56.21 (29.43)
        1:27.77 (31.56)     2:00.32 (32.55)
 38 Mattson, Mark E        37 IM                1:57.13    2:00.50  
                 27.45        57.83 (30.38)
        1:29.03 (31.20)     2:00.50 (31.47)
 39 Gogulski, David        39 NITR              2:03.40    2:00.59  
                 28.76        59.08 (30.32)
        1:29.65 (30.57)     2:00.59 (30.94)
 40 Deangelis, Rocky R     35 WH2O              2:00.00    2:01.01  
                 28.61        58.36 (29.75)
        1:29.63 (31.27)     2:01.01 (31.38)
 41 Buck, Joseph A         36 GAJA              1:56.70    2:01.25  
                 27.53        57.30 (29.77)
        1:29.10 (31.80)     2:01.25 (32.15)
 42 Lee, Lawrence B        39 NCMS              1:56.04    2:04.12  
                 23.71        49.70 (25.99)
        1:28.01 (38.31)     2:04.12 (36.11)
 43 Morrow, Paul D         39 COM               2:09.99    2:07.89  
                 29.34      1:00.75 (31.41)
        1:33.86 (33.11)     2:07.89 (34.03)
 44 Lopez, Alex            36 UNAT              2:16.00    2:28.06  
                 33.32      1:10.24 (36.92)
        1:49.17 (38.93)     2:28.06 (38.89)
 45 Jaime, Alfonso A       35 SWYM              2:27.00    2:37.37  
                 35.24      1:14.54 (39.30)
        1:55.35 (40.81)     2:37.37 (42.02)
 -- Johnson, Michael F     38 FCST              1:53.85         NS  
 -- Fox, James A           36 AGUA              1:56.50         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Paul S      37 CUBU              1:58.60         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:43.05  5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        40 MESC              1:41.41    1:38.94N 
                 22.58        47.41 (24.83)
        1:12.93 (25.52)     1:38.94 (26.01)
  2 Jones, Brian A         42 COMS              1:50.49    1:42.40N 
                 23.99        49.67 (25.68)
        1:16.12 (26.45)     1:42.40 (26.28)
  3 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST              1:44.47    1:43.63  
                 23.94        50.26 (26.32)
        1:16.34 (26.08)     1:43.63 (27.29)
  4 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST              1:48.00    1:45.34  
                 24.50        51.75 (27.25)
        1:19.11 (27.36)     1:45.34 (26.23)
  5 Shaffer, Mike G        42 VCM               1:49.00    1:47.06  
                 25.08        52.75 (27.67)
        1:20.19 (27.44)     1:47.06 (26.87)
  6 Israel, Daniel M       40 MICH              1:56.40    1:47.55  
                 25.47        52.58 (27.11)
        1:19.93 (27.35)     1:47.55 (27.62)
  7 Nygren, Mats O         41 PNA               1:48.00    1:47.98  
                 24.72        52.26 (27.54)
        1:20.29 (28.03)     1:47.98 (27.69)
  8 Magee, Mark A          40 LVM               1:46.74    1:48.52  
                 24.93        52.28 (27.35)
        1:20.34 (28.06)     1:48.52 (28.18)
  9 Brundage, Patrick W    41 ARIZ              1:49.33    1:48.81  
                 25.73        53.32 (27.59)
        1:21.41 (28.09)     1:48.81 (27.40)
 10 Romo, Carlos           41 SMU               1:48.50    1:48.99  
                 25.14        52.25 (27.11)
        1:20.51 (28.26)     1:48.99 (28.48)
 11 Kays, David E          40 PNA               1:49.60    1:49.06  
                 25.47        53.24 (27.77)
        1:21.20 (27.96)     1:49.06 (27.86)
 12 Segal, William N       43 JAM               1:49.10    1:49.27  
                 24.91        52.70 (27.79)
        1:21.55 (28.85)     1:49.27 (27.72)
 13 Lenneman, Tim P        44 CMS               1:50.00    1:49.95  
                 25.89        54.30 (28.41)
        1:22.32 (28.02)     1:49.95 (27.63)
 14 Oliva, Stepan          41 WIN               1:53.00    1:50.45  
                 24.39        51.90 (27.51)
        1:20.76 (28.86)     1:50.45 (29.69)
 15 Breazeale, Nathan M    44 TXLA              1:54.19    1:50.52  
                 24.35        52.02 (27.67)
        1:21.19 (29.17)     1:50.52 (29.33)
 16 Edmondson, Andy        40 PCAT              1:46.50    1:50.94  
                 25.38        52.89 (27.51)
        1:21.65 (28.76)     1:50.94 (29.29)
 17 Stewart, Karl M        42 CMS               1:50.23    1:51.17  
                 25.90        53.44 (27.54)
        1:21.50 (28.06)     1:51.17 (29.67)
 18 Schultz, Norman E      42 NCMS              1:54.59    1:51.92  
                 25.05        52.60 (27.55)
        1:21.82 (29.22)     1:51.92 (30.10)
 19 Leutner, Gerry P       44 WMST              1:55.00    1:52.51  
                 26.51        55.17 (28.66)
        1:23.43 (28.26)     1:52.51 (29.08)
 20 Stahl, Stephen A       43 WCM               1:52.40    1:52.56  
                 26.16        54.92 (28.76)
        1:23.55 (28.63)     1:52.56 (29.01)
 21 Caprio, Tom W          42 SCYM              1:53.00    1:53.91  
                 25.27        53.80 (28.53)
        1:23.42 (29.62)     1:53.91 (30.49)
 22 Mayall, Randy S        42 NIAG              1:56.79    1:54.21  
                 25.83        54.08 (28.25)
        1:23.80 (29.72)     1:54.21 (30.41)
 23 Mc Cormack, Bryan J    42 TOC               1:54.00    1:54.44  
                 25.88        54.25 (28.37)
        1:23.85 (29.60)     1:54.44 (30.59)
 24 Drawz, Troy A          40 OREG              1:56.50    1:55.16  
                 25.89        55.06 (29.17)
        1:24.48 (29.42)     1:55.16 (30.68)
 25 Lage, Terry L          40 FLAQ              1:57.30    1:55.41  
                 25.42        54.24 (28.82)
        1:24.64 (30.40)     1:55.41 (30.77)
 26 Cooper, Christopher E  43 VCM               2:02.17    1:55.83  
                 26.78        56.14 (29.36)
        1:25.76 (29.62)     1:55.83 (30.07)
 27 Fritsch, Dan S         43 NCMS              1:58.80    1:56.13  
                 26.87        56.28 (29.41)
        1:26.23 (29.95)     1:56.13 (29.90)
 28 Farestvedt, Lars       44 KAMS              2:00.00    1:56.21  
                 26.13        55.46 (29.33)
        1:26.16 (30.70)     1:56.21 (30.05)
 29 Slocum, Christopher R  42 NCMS              1:55.20    1:56.36  
                 26.42        55.65 (29.23)
        1:25.88 (30.23)     1:56.36 (30.48)
 30 Campbell, Drew D       43 NEM               1:55.70    1:56.84  
                 26.43        55.36 (28.93)
        1:25.67 (30.31)     1:56.84 (31.17)
 31 Davis, John A          43 MOVY              1:58.00    1:57.41  
                 25.89        54.83 (28.94)
        1:25.77 (30.94)     1:57.41 (31.64)
 32 Bohm, Eric C           41 WCM               1:58.00    1:57.84  
                 26.26        55.74 (29.48)
        1:27.08 (31.34)     1:57.84 (30.76)
 33 Willman, Joseph H      41 TXLA              2:05.00    1:58.23  
                 26.40        56.00 (29.60)
        1:26.72 (30.72)     1:58.23 (31.51)
 34 Gregory, David         43 SMU               2:02.56    1:58.78  
                 26.52        56.31 (29.79)
        1:27.16 (30.85)     1:58.78 (31.62)
 35 Dever, Frederick E     42 DCAC              2:00.40    1:59.32  
                 28.16        58.77 (30.61)
        1:29.07 (30.30)     1:59.32 (30.25)
 36 Kane, Paul C           42 UNAT              1:56.91    1:59.70  
                 25.58        55.10 (29.52)
        1:26.65 (31.55)     1:59.70 (33.05)
 37 McGiffin, Chris D      42 BERK              1:58.67    1:59.85  
                 27.75        58.40 (30.65)
        1:29.31 (30.91)     1:59.85 (30.54)
 38 Johnson, Ron A         43 WCM               1:56.00    2:00.38  
                 26.60        56.47 (29.87)
        1:27.88 (31.41)     2:00.38 (32.50)
 39 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH              2:00.67    2:05.95  
                 27.36        59.44 (32.08)
        1:32.96 (33.52)     2:05.95 (32.99)
 40 Coates, Ed M           42 TXLA              2:12.00    2:07.22  
                 29.97      1:02.96 (32.99)
        1:35.64 (32.68)     2:07.22 (31.58)
 41 Calderón, Carlos       42 WMST              2:06.00    2:08.24  
                 28.70      1:01.00 (32.30)
        1:34.94 (33.94)     2:08.24 (33.30)
 42 Campbell, Thomas D     43 TXLA              2:04.00    2:09.30  
                 27.52        59.35 (31.83)
        1:33.82 (34.47)     2:09.30 (35.48)
 43 Burke, J Marshall      44 SMU               2:06.20    2:10.38  
                 29.68      1:03.02 (33.34)
        1:37.19 (34.17)     2:10.38 (33.19)
 44 Carrasco, Juan J       43 FLAQ              2:18.37    2:15.00  
                 30.50      1:03.87 (33.37)
        1:38.84 (34.97)     2:15.00 (36.16)
 45 May, Gary              43 UNAT              2:11.05    2:18.02  
                 26.52        58.07 (31.55)
        1:36.36 (38.29)     2:18.02 (41.66)
 46 Aldrich, James G       44 MICH              2:17.00    2:19.16  
                 31.05      1:06.11 (35.06)
        1:42.51 (36.40)     2:19.16 (36.65)
 47 Hecker, Dennis         44 LVM               2:30.50    2:19.52  
                 31.15      1:06.09 (34.94)
        1:43.51 (37.42)     2:19.52 (36.01)
 48 Marshall, William S    44 COM               2:30.00    2:23.34  
                 31.05      1:06.75 (35.70)
        1:45.05 (38.30)     2:23.34 (38.29)
 -- Hahn, Darek L          41 JAM               1:58.11         NS  
 -- Wise, Mike M           43 CMS               1:55.52         NS  
 -- Levy, Daniel J         42 WM                1:57.27         NS  
 -- Tacca, Jeffrey         41 AWJ               1:59.99         NS  
 -- Saborio, David V       44 WTWM              2:48.00         NS  
 -- Fuller, David S        43 CMS               1:53.00         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C      41 NEM               1:50.20         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D         44 MAM               2:00.52         NS  
 -- Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA              1:53.47         NS  
 -- Stus, Tom W            40 UNAT              1:59.58         NS  
 -- Chase, Bruckner        42 OCSC              1:58.90         NS  
 -- Shandrew, Jerry S      42 WH2O              1:58.70         NS  
 -- Moran, Marty T         41 SCYM              1:54.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:44.39  5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          48 ARIZ              1:44.39    1:43.79N 
                 23.83        50.42 (26.59)
        1:17.41 (26.99)     1:43.79 (26.38)
  2 Tyler, Scott A         46 MICH              1:51.90    1:45.13  
                 24.92        51.36 (26.44)
        1:18.23 (26.87)     1:45.13 (26.90)
  3 Brophy, Neil J         47 NIAG              1:52.64    1:47.49  
                 25.83        52.57 (26.74)
        1:19.91 (27.34)     1:47.49 (27.58)
  4 Wells, D Scott         46 EAJM              1:48.62    1:48.50  
                 25.00        52.54 (27.54)
        1:20.33 (27.79)     1:48.50 (28.17)
  5 Dawson, Jerry          47 SYSM              1:49.85    1:48.66  
                 25.39        53.39 (28.00)
        1:21.13 (27.74)     1:48.66 (27.53)
  6 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              1:49.30    1:48.74  
                 25.41        53.25 (27.84)
        1:21.19 (27.94)     1:48.74 (27.55)
  7 Hafner, Paul A         47 ARIZ              2:01.00    1:50.90  
                 26.30        53.91 (27.61)
        1:22.60 (28.69)     1:50.90 (28.30)
  8 Booth, Mike            46 ARKM              1:54.80    1:52.08  
                 26.44        55.12 (28.68)
        1:23.76 (28.64)     1:52.08 (28.32)
  9 Remmert, Greg A        45 WCM               1:55.70    1:52.14  
                 25.51        53.42 (27.91)
        1:22.53 (29.11)     1:52.14 (29.61)
 10 Switzer, Kevin G       47 WAWA              1:54.00    1:52.15  
                 26.43        54.79 (28.36)
        1:23.47 (28.68)     1:52.15 (28.68)
 11 Calvert, Mark A        48 FACT              1:52.16    1:52.44  
                 25.99        54.22 (28.23)
        1:23.17 (28.95)     1:52.44 (29.27)
 12 Kahl, Steven E         45 CMS               1:55.79    1:52.76  
                 25.38        53.19 (27.81)
        1:22.70 (29.51)     1:52.76 (30.06)
 13 Scott, Greg C          48 CMS               1:56.00    1:52.85  
                 25.92        53.68 (27.76)
        1:22.83 (29.15)     1:52.85 (30.02)
 14 Becerra, Carlos        45 DAMM              1:54.08    1:52.86  
                 26.12        54.63 (28.51)
        1:23.71 (29.08)     1:52.86 (29.15)
 15 Emison, Thomas W       49 MINN              1:50.00    1:52.87  
                 25.44        53.94 (28.50)
        1:23.43 (29.49)     1:52.87 (29.44)
 16 Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY               1:50.50    1:52.95  
                 26.01        54.54 (28.53)
        1:24.08 (29.54)     1:52.95 (28.87)
 17 Soltys, Ted J          47 IM                1:53.00    1:53.73  
                 26.04        54.50 (28.46)
        1:23.78 (29.28)     1:53.73 (29.95)
 18 Voss, Peter            46 CSI               1:55.47    1:53.77  
                 26.16        54.66 (28.50)
        1:24.18 (29.52)     1:53.77 (29.59)
 19 Gothberg, Brad A       45 WCM               1:53.80    1:53.81  
                 25.72        54.50 (28.78)
        1:23.79 (29.29)     1:53.81 (30.02)
 20 Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA              1:56.44    1:54.09  
                 26.08        54.90 (28.82)
        1:24.74 (29.84)     1:54.09 (29.35)
 21 Valley, Eric S         46 PNA               1:55.43    1:54.11  
                 26.88        55.79 (28.91)
        1:24.82 (29.03)     1:54.11 (29.29)
 22 Nalli, Lyle A          48 PNA               1:51.00    1:54.27  
                 26.42        55.22 (28.80)
        1:24.67 (29.45)     1:54.27 (29.60)
 23 Harper, Buzz           48 LAPS              1:57.00    1:54.85  
                 26.96        56.22 (29.26)
        1:25.67 (29.45)     1:54.85 (29.18)
 24 Frey, Jeff B           46 WAWA              1:55.90    1:55.38  
                 26.16        55.18 (29.02)
        1:24.67 (29.49)     1:55.38 (30.71)
 25 Goulet, Greg A         46 NITR              1:52.00    1:57.35  
                 27.06        56.46 (29.40)
        1:26.84 (30.38)     1:57.35 (30.51)
 26 Allen, Patrick         48 SMU               2:00.00    1:57.89  
                 26.33        55.85 (29.52)
        1:26.56 (30.71)     1:57.89 (31.33)
 27 Melanson, Edward L     45 CMS               2:01.15    1:58.09  
                 28.09        58.30 (30.21)
        1:28.67 (30.37)     1:58.09 (29.42)
 28 Howe, David B          46 MICH              2:04.57    1:58.48  
                 26.48        55.53 (29.05)
        1:26.24 (30.71)     1:58.48 (32.24)
 29 Hoffman, Keith T       49 WFLY              1:58.42    1:59.01  
                 27.11        57.33 (30.22)
        1:28.28 (30.95)     1:59.01 (30.73)
 30 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               1:56.88    1:59.26  
                 28.58        58.70 (30.12)
        1:28.84 (30.14)     1:59.26 (30.42)
 31 Wantz, Steve L         46 VCM               2:02.69    1:59.67  
                 26.95        57.30 (30.35)
        1:28.53 (31.23)     1:59.67 (31.14)
 32 Hathaway, David L      47 OREG              2:00.20    1:59.78  
                 28.13        58.04 (29.91)
        1:28.99 (30.95)     1:59.78 (30.79)
 33 Cashman, Jeffrey B     45 RAY               1:57.00    1:59.85  
                 27.20        57.13 (29.93)
        1:27.93 (30.80)     1:59.85 (31.92)
 34 Brenner, Bill          49 SYSM              2:02.60    1:59.91  
                 27.27        58.09 (30.82)
        1:29.35 (31.26)     1:59.91 (30.56)
 35 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              1:58.50    2:00.36  
                 27.22        57.62 (30.40)
        1:28.86 (31.24)     2:00.36 (31.50)
 36 Livingston, Gerald C   49 SDSM              2:00.74    2:00.55  
                 27.07        56.97 (29.90)
        1:28.56 (31.59)     2:00.55 (31.99)
 37 Phillips, John M       49 NCMS              2:03.00    2:00.56  
                 24.65        51.31 (26.66)
        1:27.04 (35.73)     2:00.56 (33.52)
 38 Hauptschein, Richard   49 UNAT              1:59.50    2:00.59  
                 27.55        58.38 (30.83)
        1:29.85 (31.47)     2:00.59 (30.74)
 39 Sumerfield, Bill H     47 OREG              2:04.00    2:00.68  
                 27.53        57.71 (30.18)
        1:28.75 (31.04)     2:00.68 (31.93)
 40 Shipp, William M       48 TERR              2:01.00    2:00.81  
                 27.33        57.94 (30.61)
        1:29.66 (31.72)     2:00.81 (31.15)
 41 Milu, Jon E            47 MOST              2:07.00    2:01.37  
                 27.18        57.91 (30.73)
        1:29.81 (31.90)     2:01.37 (31.56)
 42 Richey, Steven C       47 MOST              2:01.40    2:01.99  
                 26.77        57.20 (30.43)
        1:29.14 (31.94)     2:01.99 (32.85)
 43 Genkinger, Scott D     49 WH2O              2:03.00    2:02.54  
                 26.70        56.45 (29.75)
        1:28.99 (32.54)     2:02.54 (33.55)
 44 Moyse, Douglas S       49 SMU               1:58.22    2:03.08  
                 29.38      1:00.70 (31.32)
        1:32.65 (31.95)     2:03.08 (30.43)
 45 Nelsen, Steve N        47 PCAT              2:03.17    2:03.34  
                 27.97        58.72 (30.75)
        1:30.92 (32.20)     2:03.34 (32.42)
 46 Moreland, Michael G    45 NIAG              2:02.17    2:05.06  
                 27.59        58.16 (30.57)
        1:30.54 (32.38)     2:05.06 (34.52)
 47 Turner, Syl P          47 RAY               1:59.88    2:05.12  
                 28.27      1:00.09 (31.82)
        1:32.54 (32.45)     2:05.12 (32.58)
 48 Keleher, William R     45 NMMS              2:03.00    2:05.61  
                 29.63      1:01.35 (31.72)
        1:33.68 (32.33)     2:05.61 (31.93)
 49 Allen, Murray G        45 UNAT              2:08.00    2:05.70  
                 28.89      1:00.47 (31.58)
        1:33.13 (32.66)     2:05.70 (32.57)
 50 Schiemann, Steve       46 IMSC              2:11.00    2:06.87  
                 29.52      1:01.37 (31.85)
        1:34.47 (33.10)     2:06.87 (32.40)
 51 Lux, Louis J           48 WFLY              2:04.01    2:07.10  
                 29.00      1:00.70 (31.70)
        1:33.35 (32.65)     2:07.10 (33.75)
 52 Conley, Stuart         45 NYCH              2:09.20    2:07.29  
                 29.73      1:02.23 (32.50)
        1:35.76 (33.53)     2:07.29 (31.53)
 53 Wright, Stephen S      49 SAMS              2:04.98    2:07.94  
                 30.29      1:02.81 (32.52)
        1:35.29 (32.48)     2:07.94 (32.65)
 54 Perkins, Robert M      45 SWYM              2:05.50    2:08.08  
                 29.50      1:01.73 (32.23)
        1:35.27 (33.54)     2:08.08 (32.81)
 55 Campbell, Chris        47 MVM               2:17.00    2:09.11  
                 30.16      1:02.37 (32.21)
        1:35.72 (33.35)     2:09.11 (33.39)
 56 Sikora, Rod            48 DAMM              2:06.42    2:10.60  
                 29.55      1:02.22 (32.67)
        1:36.14 (33.92)     2:10.60 (34.46)
 57 Hulett, Jamie          48 PCAT              2:25.27    2:21.68  
                 31.49      1:07.38 (35.89)
        1:44.92 (37.54)     2:21.68 (36.76)
 58 Oppenheim, Robert S    47 RGSC              3:20.00    3:00.50  
                 39.18      1:22.97 (43.79)
        2:10.80 (47.83)     3:00.50 (49.70)
 -- O'Brien, Bill A        47 WH2O              1:57.90         NS  
 -- Smith, John C          46 ARIZ              1:50.20         NS  
 -- Carter, Hodding        45 MESC              1:50.93         NS  
 -- Johnston, Mark A       47 CMS               1:57.82         NS  
 -- Gendreau, Edmund J     45 GBM               1:52.05         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          45 SMU               1:53.44         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF              1:47.88         NS  
 -- Holmes, Robert C       45 SKY               1:56.70         NS  
 -- Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              2:03.00         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A     45 UCLA              1:46.90         NS  
 -- Wells, David E         48 MILS              2:02.80         NS  
 -- Burns, Mike E          47 MINN              1:53.50         NS  
 -- Turner, Mike G         46 TXLA              2:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:47.59  4/15/2007 DAN STEPHENSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob              50 GAJA              1:48.69    1:46.25N 
                 24.20        50.83 (26.63)
        1:18.02 (27.19)     1:46.25 (28.23)
  2 Marvin, Stu J          52 1776              1:52.00    1:48.25  
                 24.81        52.56 (27.75)
        1:20.00 (27.44)     1:48.25 (28.25)
  3 Nunan, Peter D         50 SCSC              1:52.00    1:48.26  
                 24.91        52.44 (27.53)
        1:20.24 (27.80)     1:48.26 (28.02)
  4 Glenn, Timothy P       52 STAN              2:01.00    1:52.26  
                 25.64        53.83 (28.19)
        1:22.82 (28.99)     1:52.26 (29.44)
  5 Gandee, Bradford R     53 GMUP              1:52.00    1:52.53  
                 26.06        54.42 (28.36)
        1:23.16 (28.74)     1:52.53 (29.37)
  6 Morales, John R        50 SRM               1:53.01    1:52.93  
                 26.10        54.72 (28.62)
        1:23.70 (28.98)     1:52.93 (29.23)
  7 Reudy, Tom             53 WH2O              1:59.10    1:53.30  
                 27.01        55.33 (28.32)
        1:24.39 (29.06)     1:53.30 (28.91)
  8 Schatz, Gary L         53 WMST              1:56.72    1:53.91  
                 25.91        54.80 (28.89)
        1:24.41 (29.61)     1:53.91 (29.50)
  9 McCabe, Thomas J       50 IM                1:57.50    1:54.17  
                 26.33        54.96 (28.63)
        1:24.22 (29.26)     1:54.17 (29.95)
 10 Blatt, Michael J       52 VCM               1:57.00    1:54.29  
                 26.95        55.67 (28.72)
        1:24.86 (29.19)     1:54.29 (29.43)
 11 Montgomery, Jim        53 DAMM              1:55.00    1:54.72  
                 25.37        54.37 (29.00)
        1:24.24 (29.87)     1:54.72 (30.48)
 12 Worrel, Dick           54 TXLA              1:57.00    1:55.62  
                 25.93        54.37 (28.44)
        1:23.99 (29.62)     1:55.62 (31.63)
 13 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   51 TXLA              1:56.00    1:56.11  
                 28.40        57.12 (28.72)
        1:26.59 (29.47)     1:56.11 (29.52)
 14 Hague, David J         54 WTWM              2:01.50    1:57.68  
                 27.12        57.34 (30.22)
        1:27.41 (30.07)     1:57.68 (30.27)
 15 Dickson, Bruce F       54 WAWA              1:58.90    1:57.85  
                 27.25        57.17 (29.92)
        1:27.12 (29.95)     1:57.85 (30.73)
 16 O'Brien, Kerry L       51 WCM               1:55.55    1:59.11  
                 27.11        57.04 (29.93)
        1:27.97 (30.93)     1:59.11 (31.14)
 17 Crosthwaite, Duane T   50 MICH              2:05.09    1:59.35  
                 27.22        57.39 (30.17)
        1:28.25 (30.86)     1:59.35 (31.10)
 18 Nolte, Christopher C   51 CMS               1:59.75    1:59.74  
                 27.27        57.61 (30.34)
        1:28.43 (30.82)     1:59.74 (31.31)
 19 Wetzel, Jeffrey T      52 TXLA              1:59.90    2:00.32  
                 27.55        58.53 (30.98)
        1:29.68 (31.15)     2:00.32 (30.64)
 20 Garton, Dan            50 SMU               2:04.50    2:00.36  
                 28.37        58.67 (30.30)
        1:29.47 (30.80)     2:00.36 (30.89)
 21 Welchlin, Bob          51 MOVY              2:02.54    2:00.69  
                 27.00        57.44 (30.44)
        1:28.88 (31.44)     2:00.69 (31.81)
 22 Copeland, Rob          51 GAJA              1:57.22    2:01.00  
                 28.00        58.75 (30.75)
        1:29.93 (31.18)     2:01.00 (31.07)
 23 Siegel, Craig O        50 NITR              2:02.65    2:01.66  
                 29.26        59.70 (30.44)
        1:30.60 (30.90)     2:01.66 (31.06)
 24 Long, Steve            52 FCST              2:05.50    2:01.93  
                 27.08        58.06 (30.98)
        1:29.77 (31.71)     2:01.93 (32.16)
 25 Agar, Michael          50 IMSC              2:00.00    2:02.82  
                 27.84        58.99 (31.15)
        1:30.80 (31.81)     2:02.82 (32.02)
 26 Vandam, David K        52 TXLA              1:57.77    2:03.36  
                 30.03      1:00.67 (30.64)
        1:32.19 (31.52)     2:03.36 (31.17)
 27 Stites, Jim S          50 ARIZ              2:03.02    2:03.41  
                 29.82      1:01.40 (31.58)
        1:32.92 (31.52)     2:03.41 (30.49)
 28 Smith, Jim P           51 NMMS              2:03.75    2:03.79  
                 29.86      1:00.77 (30.91)
        1:32.11 (31.34)     2:03.79 (31.68)
 29 Hubbard, Steven        50 NEM               2:03.50    2:04.10  
                 28.87      1:00.30 (31.43)
        1:32.90 (32.60)     2:04.10 (31.20)
 30 Welch, David J         51 NEM               2:05.00    2:05.54  
                 27.72        59.70 (31.98)
        1:32.22 (32.52)     2:05.54 (33.32)
 31 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              2:05.75    2:05.92  
                 29.55      1:01.41 (31.86)
        1:33.73 (32.32)     2:05.92 (32.19)
 32 Chalandon, Gilles A    51 AGUA              2:08.50    2:06.72  
                 30.48      1:03.53 (33.05)
        1:35.58 (32.05)     2:06.72 (31.14)
 33 Adams, Daniel P        52 WH2O              2:08.72    2:10.33  
                 30.95      1:03.94 (32.99)
        1:37.51 (33.57)     2:10.33 (32.82)
 34 Ormsby, Peter E        52 UNAT              2:20.95    2:17.72  
                 30.93      1:05.94 (35.01)
        1:41.69 (35.75)     2:17.72 (36.03)
 35 Edelman, Paul T        52 NEM               2:18.18    2:18.92  
                 31.39      1:05.50 (34.11)
        1:41.41 (35.91)     2:18.92 (37.51)
 36 Heins, Barry           51 RGSC              2:24.17    2:23.48  
                 29.53      1:04.96 (35.43)
        1:43.90 (38.94)     2:23.48 (39.58)
 37 Mortensen, Scott M     54 MOST              3:00.00    2:46.47  
                 36.08      1:17.27 (41.19)
        2:00.83 (43.56)     2:46.47 (45.64)
 38 MacPherson, Craig      53 PCAT              3:27.18    2:59.43  
                 37.90      1:22.57 (44.67)
        2:11.70 (49.13)     2:59.43 (47.73)
 -- Lane, Kevin            51 DSSM              2:01.95         NS  
 -- Hatton, Bruce R        51 WH2O              2:05.00         NS  
 -- Matthews, Coak         53 ARKM              2:06.17         NS  
 -- Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST              2:01.00         NS  
 -- Holmes, David B        54 TOC               2:10.00         NS  
 -- Cockburn, Alistair     54 UTAH              2:05.20         NS  
 -- Wood, Larry W          54 TXLA              1:52.00         NS  
 -- Andersen, Chris D      54 MINN              2:04.50         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R         50 NOVA              2:03.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Darrell J       51 MINN              2:00.32         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.85  5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L         55 IM                1:54.25    1:52.14  
                 26.86        55.88 (29.02)
        1:24.30 (28.42)     1:52.14 (27.84)
  2 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               1:51.94    1:54.58  
                 27.56        56.47 (28.91)
        1:25.61 (29.14)     1:54.58 (28.97)
  3 Clemmons, Jim          58 MAM               1:56.50    1:56.58  
                 27.75        57.06 (29.31)
        1:26.68 (29.62)     1:56.58 (29.90)
  4 Gianniny, Bruce        57 NIAG              2:00.00    1:58.56  
                 27.33        57.69 (30.36)
        1:28.07 (30.38)     1:58.56 (30.49)
  5 Walker, Rick B         57 SYSM              2:00.52    1:58.69  
                 27.56        58.04 (30.48)
        1:28.79 (30.75)     1:58.69 (29.90)
  6 Boster, Stephen R      57 SMU               2:02.30    1:58.96  
                 27.81        58.19 (30.38)
        1:29.13 (30.94)     1:58.96 (29.83)
  7 Griffith, James M      55 TOC               1:57.00    1:59.14  
                 26.85        57.00 (30.15)
        1:28.17 (31.17)     1:59.14 (30.97)
  8 Pendleton, Mike L      56 OREG              1:59.08    1:59.16  
                 27.39        56.82 (29.43)
        1:27.69 (30.87)     1:59.16 (31.47)
  9 Stevens, Craig W       55 1776              2:03.50    2:00.64  
                 28.33        59.48 (31.15)
        1:30.64 (31.16)     2:00.64 (30.00)
 10 Lautman, Scott M       55 PNA               2:00.98    2:01.59  
                 28.15        59.36 (31.21)
        1:30.54 (31.18)     2:01.59 (31.05)
 11 Jacobs, Ronald         56 PNA               2:02.00    2:01.87  
                 27.97        59.17 (31.20)
        1:30.85 (31.68)     2:01.87 (31.02)
 12 Bright, David C        55 NEM               2:02.50    2:02.17  
                 28.12        59.48 (31.36)
        1:31.26 (31.78)     2:02.17 (30.91)
 13 Voisard, Brian S       56 WIN               2:02.10    2:02.92  
                 28.41        59.34 (30.93)
        1:31.11 (31.77)     2:02.92 (31.81)
 14 Polansky, Kevin L      57 CMS               2:05.41    2:03.02  
                 28.65      1:00.08 (31.43)
        1:31.93 (31.85)     2:03.02 (31.09)
 15 Foreaker, Don C        55 SRM               2:08.00    2:05.01  
                 29.64      1:01.43 (31.79)
        1:33.78 (32.35)     2:05.01 (31.23)
 16 Gruber, Glenn A        58 VCM               2:08.64    2:06.03  
                 29.24      1:00.27 (31.03)
        1:32.55 (32.28)     2:06.03 (33.48)
 17 Vance, Brian A         57 TXLA              2:13.50    2:08.01  
                 29.71      1:01.37 (31.66)
        1:34.38 (33.01)     2:08.01 (33.63)
 18 Ridinger, Kim S        56 WACM              2:08.00    2:09.05  
                 29.10      1:02.31 (33.21)
        1:36.55 (34.24)     2:09.05 (32.50)
 19 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              2:07.00    2:09.20  
                 29.23      1:02.35 (33.12)
        1:36.11 (33.76)     2:09.20 (33.09)
 20 Dolan, James           56 SMU               2:07.50    2:10.30  
                 29.61      1:02.58 (32.97)
        1:36.80 (34.22)     2:10.30 (33.50)
 21 Wright, Robert W       57 MOVY              2:15.10    2:15.23  
                 32.56      1:07.96 (35.40)
        1:42.59 (34.63)     2:15.23 (32.64)
 22 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST              2:25.40    2:16.83  
                 31.63      1:06.65 (35.02)
        1:42.39 (35.74)     2:16.83 (34.44)
 23 Phillips, Ken W        58 NEM               2:14.87    2:19.02  
                 30.11      1:02.61 (32.50)
        1:38.31 (35.70)     2:19.02 (40.71)
 24 Class, Patrick L       59 SNM               2:21.23    2:25.28  
                 33.40      1:10.64 (37.24)
        1:47.57 (36.93)     2:25.28 (37.71)
 25 Picker, Jon S          57 WMST              3:00.00    2:40.77  
                 33.82      1:14.68 (40.86)
        1:58.13 (43.45)     2:40.77 (42.64)
 26 Bailey, Rodney A       56 BSM               2:49.00    2:51.21  
                 36.30      1:19.66 (43.36)
        2:06.53 (46.87)     2:51.21 (44.68)
 27 Ferguson, Francois L   58 RGSC              2:35.34    3:13.08  
                 41.63      1:30.07 (48.44)
        2:22.67 (52.60)     3:13.08 (50.41)
 -- Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS              1:58.62         NS  
 -- Casey, Mike A          58 LVM               2:20.00         NS  
 -- Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM              1:58.00         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Mike B       58 TOC               2:09.50         NS  
 -- Gavin, Patrick H       56 CARL              2:16.05         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:56.69  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan J       60 IM                2:02.50    1:56.97  
                 26.47        55.21 (28.74)
        1:25.05 (29.84)     1:56.97 (31.92)
  2 Abrahams, Richard T    63 CMS               1:59.00    1:59.62  
                 26.87        56.69 (29.82)
        1:28.27 (31.58)     1:59.62 (31.35)
  3 Woodsum, Glenn C       61 FACT              2:05.60    2:02.85  
                 27.73        58.03 (30.30)
        1:30.02 (31.99)     2:02.85 (32.83)
  4 Rudloff, Edward        60 TOC               2:11.71    2:02.89  
                 28.21        59.28 (31.07)
        1:31.61 (32.33)     2:02.89 (31.28)
  5 McCormick, Paul        61 CMS               2:00.78    2:03.49  
                 29.28      1:00.05 (30.77)
        1:31.61 (31.56)     2:03.49 (31.88)
  6 Couch, Bob E           61 AWJ               2:06.80    2:06.86  
                 28.82      1:00.76 (31.94)
        1:33.57 (32.81)     2:06.86 (33.29)
  7 Baird, Fred C          60 UTAH              2:05.00    2:09.70  
                 29.64      1:02.63 (32.99)
        1:36.49 (33.86)     2:09.70 (33.21)
  8 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM               2:10.88    2:10.45  
                 28.89      1:02.02 (33.13)
        1:35.95 (33.93)     2:10.45 (34.50)
  9 Burson, William W      63 CMS               2:15.00    2:11.46  
                 29.33      1:02.28 (32.95)
        1:36.93 (34.65)     2:11.46 (34.53)
 10 Bailey, Hop            60 ARIZ              2:15.00    2:14.30  
                 30.93      1:05.18 (34.25)
        1:39.79 (34.61)     2:14.30 (34.51)
 11 Reichle, Bill          60 BERK              2:30.44    2:17.35  
                 32.87      1:07.71 (34.84)
        1:43.06 (35.35)     2:17.35 (34.29)
 12 Bernstein, Richard F   62 AGUA              2:23.81    2:20.07  
                 31.42      1:06.93 (35.51)
        1:44.07 (37.14)     2:20.07 (36.00)
 13 Cornell, Thomas G      60 SYSM              2:26.04    2:20.64  
                 32.76      1:08.78 (36.02)
        1:45.25 (36.47)     2:20.64 (35.39)
 14 Miller, David B        64 TXLA              2:30.00    2:28.97  
                 33.95      1:11.69 (37.74)
        1:50.42 (38.73)     2:28.97 (38.55)
 15 Buchan, Douglas T      64 FLAQ              2:25.00    2:33.68  
                 33.99      1:13.41 (39.42)
        1:54.32 (40.91)     2:33.68 (39.36)
 16 Burr, Ken M            63 WCM               2:50.00    2:37.41  
                 34.59      1:14.40 (39.81)
        1:55.64 (41.24)     2:37.41 (41.77)
 -- Burns, Joel J          62 FLAQ              2:12.22         NS  
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M   61 UNAT              2:03.75         NS  
 -- Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              2:09.99         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W         62 MOST              3:15.00         NS  
 -- Arneson, Gaard         60 MICH              2:10.50         NS  
      Did not finish
 -- Ferraz, Jose E         63 GOLD              2:13.00         NS  
 -- Russell, Gordon        61 SMU               2:19.50         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:01.22  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom            66 OREG              2:01.40    2:02.57  
                 27.47        58.51 (31.04)
        1:30.39 (31.88)     2:02.57 (32.18)
  2 Freshley, Mike R       67 SDSM              2:15.50    2:11.93  
                 29.24      1:01.39 (32.15)
        1:36.26 (34.87)     2:11.93 (35.67)
  3 Bain, James (Jim) E    65 CMS               2:05.80    2:16.12  
                 29.11      1:01.24 (32.13)
        1:37.59 (36.35)     2:16.12 (38.53)
  4 Brundage, Warner F     65 VMST              2:19.02    2:16.51  
                 29.68      1:03.80 (34.12)
        1:39.46 (35.66)     2:16.51 (37.05)
  5 Williams, Frank        68 SDSM              2:28.00    2:17.97  
                 31.75      1:06.16 (34.41)
        1:41.90 (35.74)     2:17.97 (36.07)
  6 Murff, Don             66 TXLA              2:30.00    2:18.38  
                 30.46      1:05.03 (34.57)
        1:41.50 (36.47)     2:18.38 (36.88)
  7 Weeks, David           65 SMU               2:42.00    2:31.67  
                 35.02      1:13.81 (38.79)
        1:53.54 (39.73)     2:31.67 (38.13)
  8 Van Horn, William G    69 TOC               2:33.00    2:33.83  
                 35.18      1:13.20 (38.02)
        1:53.95 (40.75)     2:33.83 (39.88)
  9 Woods, Tom M           65 VMST              2:40.00    2:34.80  
                 36.95      1:15.14 (38.19)
        1:54.48 (39.34)     2:34.80 (40.32)
 10 Dively, Michael A      69 GOLD              2:43.05    2:40.32  
                 34.79      1:15.08 (40.29)
        1:57.85 (42.77)     2:40.32 (42.47)
 11 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR              2:41.53    2:42.34  
                 37.44      1:18.92 (41.48)
        2:00.68 (41.76)     2:42.34 (41.66)
 12 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              2:37.38    2:46.19  
                 37.28      1:18.61 (41.33)
        2:02.40 (43.79)     2:46.19 (43.79)
 13 Dillon, Thomas J       66 PCAT              3:13.80    2:51.03  
                 37.75      1:22.55 (44.80)
        2:07.60 (45.05)     2:51.03 (43.43)
 14 Curtiss, Carl W        66 UNAT              2:46.65    2:54.15  
                 37.35      1:20.70 (43.35)
        2:05.16 (44.46)     2:54.15 (48.99)
 15 Trevison, Rick         65 FACT              2:50.00    2:55.94  
                 40.05      1:23.76 (43.71)
        2:09.91 (46.15)     2:55.94 (46.03)
 16 Malone, Mark P         69 NORT              3:15.00    2:58.51  
                 42.32      1:27.59 (45.27)
        2:15.00 (47.41)     2:58.51 (43.51)
 17 Howell, Dewey          68 PCAT              2:42.70    3:01.81  
                 40.17      1:26.30 (46.13)
        2:14.79 (48.49)     3:01.81 (47.02)
 18 Nelson, Ed E           68 LAPS              2:42.60    3:02.39  
                 42.94      1:29.05 (46.11)
        2:16.01 (46.96)     3:02.39 (46.38)
 19 Leilich, Bob           68 WMST              3:08.00    3:03.72  
                 39.47      1:26.26 (46.79)
        2:15.69 (49.43)     3:03.72 (48.03)
 20 Wood, Craig A          67 ETEX              3:03.00    3:04.80  
                 41.94      1:29.31 (47.37)
        2:18.34 (49.03)     3:04.80 (46.46)
 
 Event 28  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:09.57  5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav         72 GOLD              2:15.00    2:14.81  
                 31.58      1:05.72 (34.14)
        1:40.74 (35.02)     2:14.81 (34.07)
  2 Clark, Jerry           70 NCMS              2:20.00    2:16.11  
                 31.14      1:05.77 (34.63)
        1:41.04 (35.27)     2:16.11 (35.07)
  3 Harrison, David P      70 1776              2:17.00    2:16.92  
                 32.93      1:08.16 (35.23)
        1:43.17 (35.01)     2:16.92 (33.75)
  4 Rauch, Will            73 LVM               2:40.00    2:33.72  
                 35.08      1:14.47 (39.39)
        1:54.96 (40.49)     2:33.72 (38.76)
  5 Blake, William V       71 MOST              2:42.00    2:40.34  
                 34.08      1:13.80 (39.72)
        1:56.64 (42.84)     2:40.34 (43.70)
  6 Plummer, Mark A        71 CMS               2:45.33    2:56.53  
                 39.10      1:23.30 (44.20)
        2:09.42 (46.12)     2:56.53 (47.11)
 
 Event 28  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:21.40  7/2/2007  GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob K          78 PNA               2:44.00    2:41.29  
                 36.75      1:19.22 (42.47)
        2:01.66 (42.44)     2:41.29 (39.63)
  2 Dorse, Robert O        76 PNA               3:00.56    3:07.41  
                 43.72      1:33.05 (49.33)
        2:21.45 (48.40)     3:07.41 (45.96)
  3 Clegern, Wayne M       78 CMS               3:03.00    3:11.63  
                 40.62      1:29.53 (48.91)
        2:22.33 (52.80)     3:11.63 (49.30)
  4 Bower, Dick            77 WMST              3:09.63    3:20.01  
                 45.39      1:36.43 (51.04)
        2:28.79 (52.36)     3:20.01 (51.22)
  5 Conkey, Jim            76 SNM               3:21.00    3:20.94  
                 44.20      1:34.61 (50.41)
        2:29.79 (55.18)     3:20.94 (51.15)
  6 Knowles Sr, Percival   77 SWIF              3:43.23    3:41.66  
                 46.83      1:42.88 (56.05)
      2:43.14 (1:00.26)     3:41.66 (58.52)
  7 Moretto, Bob           76 TOC               3:50.00    3:50.05  
                 45.65      1:42.89 (57.24)
      2:48.73 (1:05.84)   3:50.05 (1:01.32)
 -- Hill, Donald P         76 TOC               2:22.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:38.33  4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        83 LOST              2:43.25    2:44.51  
                 36.53      1:17.85 (41.32)
        2:01.14 (43.29)     2:44.51 (43.37)
  2 Mc Vey, George J       80 NIAG              3:12.00    3:09.81  
                 43.68      1:30.68 (47.00)
        2:20.93 (50.25)     3:09.81 (48.88)
  3 Goldner, Fred H        81 CONN              3:41.00    3:31.38  
                 45.42      1:39.86 (54.44)
        2:37.04 (57.18)     3:31.38 (54.34)
  4 Stupfel, Don L         80 SMMM              3:40.00    4:01.95  
                 51.43    1:53.64 (1:02.21)
      2:59.56 (1:05.92)   4:01.95 (1:02.39)
  5 Jones, Glynn           83 TOC               3:56.00    4:07.72  
                 58.18    2:00.88 (1:02.70)
      3:05.23 (1:04.35)   4:07.72 (1:02.49)
  6 Shannon, Baker L       83 WMST              4:15.11    4:36.68  
                 55.49    2:01.72 (1:06.23)
      3:17.49 (1:15.77)   4:36.68 (1:19.19)
 -- Truby, Jack O          83 CMS               3:30.20         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:55.96  9/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      85 LOST              3:05.00    3:01.81  
                 39.98      1:27.16 (47.18)
        2:15.63 (48.47)     3:01.81 (46.18)
  2 Weiss, Andrew M        86 AGUA              3:55.44    3:54.40  
                 47.40      1:45.66 (58.26)
      2:48.50 (1:02.84)   3:54.40 (1:05.90)
  3 Larson, E Ole          87 NCMS              3:39.90    5:07.13  
                 53.83      1:53.20 (59.37)
      5:07.13 (3:13.93)                    
 
 Event 28  Men 90-94 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:40.64  4/25/2004 WOODY BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Haver, Tom             90 SDSM              4:35.25         NS  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 18:58PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 29  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:40.03  4/15/2007 CURL-BURKE
                          C GIBSON, E BETTS, W LISCINSKY, S PETERSON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           1:43.00    1:44.01  
     1) Leach-Rosinski, Tara D W32    2) Wenglar, Cathy M W31         
     3) Wilson, Jacob N M24           4) Kemp, Ryan S M23             
                 28.51      1:00.42 (31.91)
        1:23.21 (22.79)     1:44.01 (20.80)
  2 FLAQ  'A'                           1:47.00    1:45.30  
     1) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M23    2) McLuckie, Lisa W29           
     3) Bernard, Chris D M22          4) Martin, Jennifer M W27       
                 25.00        57.13 (32.13)
        1:20.01 (22.88)     1:45.30 (25.29)
  3 WH2O  'A'                           1:57.44    1:49.61  
     1) Ames-Klein, Kiley C W31       2) Smith, Christopher S M23     
     3) Olver, Brian J M30            4) Dantzler, Amy L W43          
                 31.60        59.41 (27.81)
        1:23.16 (23.75)     1:49.61 (26.45)
  4 TXLA  'A'                           1:48.00    1:49.70  
     1) Andrew, Tom B M24             2) Trombold, Justin R M25       
     3) Palmerton, Katherine A W18    4) Scaringi, Vanessa W24        
                 24.79        54.22 (29.43)
        1:22.93 (28.71)     1:49.70 (26.77)
  5 LVM  'A'                            2:10.10    1:49.97  
     1) Erickson, Ben M26             2) Leeming, Lindsey A W23       
     3) Whitehead, Sara S W29         4) Boodt, Bradley N M40         
                 24.09        57.13 (33.04)
        1:26.42 (29.29)     1:49.97 (23.55)
  6 USF  'A'                            2:05.00    1:51.23  
     1) Liu, Ouida W27                2) Guan, Frank M25              
     3) Dolar, Kevin I M20            4) Belliveau, Adrienne C W24    
                 30.83        59.27 (28.44)
        1:24.23 (24.96)     1:51.23 (27.00)
  7 FLAQ  'B'                           1:51.00    1:51.92  
     1) Normann, Chris T M18          2) Quatromoni, Emily M W18      
     3) Nicholas, Dameon M18          4) Cross, Carolan A W28         
                 27.33      1:02.43 (35.10)
        1:26.20 (23.77)     1:51.92 (25.72)
  8 WMAC  'A'                           1:47.98    1:51.95  
     1) Schneider, Leah R W23         2) Alexander, Jeff M44          
     3) Diel, Jessica A W27           4) Stich, Darryl D M32          
                 32.13      1:01.40 (29.27)
        1:29.59 (28.19)     1:51.95 (22.36)
  9 RGSC  'A'                           1:55.00    1:52.30  
     1) Djang, Philipp A M53          2) Tomlin, Julie B W49          
     3) Otto, Amanda W22              4) Stanton IV, Wright M28       
                 27.28      1:01.96 (34.68)
        1:29.56 (27.60)     1:52.30 (22.74)
 10 ARIZ  'A'                           1:51.50    1:53.71  
     1) Busche, Kelly C W23           2) Warman, Whitney M W24        
     3) Leid, Jeff G M34              4) Sixkiller, Jason M M30       
                 28.93      1:04.35 (35.42)
        1:29.69 (25.34)     1:53.71 (24.02)
 11 SCAM  'A'                           1:56.50    1:53.84  
     1) Brown, Joelle A W22           2) Williams, Kevin D M38        
     3) Griffith, Jennifer L W30      4) Ritter, Justin P M32         
                 31.19      1:02.71 (31.52)
        1:29.92 (27.21)     1:53.84 (23.92)
 12 FLAQ  'C'                           1:55.00    1:54.11  
     1) Schwebel, Michael C M31       2) Kafin, Lauren B W26          
     3) Solley, Michael A M24         4) Ingoldsby, Laura K W28       
                 27.61      1:00.22 (32.61)
        1:26.48 (26.26)     1:54.11 (27.63)
 13 CMS  'B'                            2:00.24    1:56.57  
     1) Acton, Lynn L W29             2) Cox, Michael J M30           
     3) Welting, Evan A M33           4) Dorrier, Kirsten M W18       
                 32.72      1:04.80 (32.08)
        1:29.93 (25.13)     1:56.57 (26.64)
 14 CTM  'A'                            2:08.00    1:56.63  
     1) Romoli, Sian L W36            2) Pekarek, David N M24         
     3) Takarabe, Nikki W42           4) Thornton, Ray C M46          
                 31.25      1:01.50 (30.25)
        1:32.86 (31.36)     1:56.63 (23.77)
 15 AGUA  'A'                           1:49.00    1:59.62  
     1) Coley, Allison L W31          2) Columbus, Mikki W24          
     3) Romano, Kola M40              4) Cantrell, Patrick M M47      
                 32.89      1:07.32 (34.43)
        1:32.38 (25.06)     1:59.62 (27.24)
 16 FLAQ  'D'                           2:00.00    1:59.66  
     1) Andreades, Stephen A M36      2) Marechal, Severine M W24     
     3) Streiner, Jarret M M33        4) Aron, Vanessa W27            
                 28.93      1:05.37 (36.44)
        1:30.65 (25.28)     1:59.66 (29.01)
 17 LVM  'B'                            2:20.20    2:00.54  
     1) Battin, David D M18           2) Eddins-Jackson, Kirsten L W39
     3) Uchitel, Dmitry M28           4) Barry, Robin B W41           
                 27.47      1:05.40 (37.93)
        1:31.97 (26.57)     2:00.54 (28.57)
 18 BSM  'A'                            2:09.14    2:06.37  
     1) Dawson, Nichole L W20         2) Ontko, Marty S M20           
     3) Lunsford, Kevin M M41         4) Schertz, Allison A W23       
                 32.08      1:04.92 (32.84)
        1:37.94 (33.02)     2:06.37 (28.43)
 19 FAST  'A'                           2:17.00    2:21.09  
     1) Hollis, Richard B M34         2) Kiel, Simone W49             
     3) Ha, Andrew M24                4) Knox, Mary W53               
                 29.98      1:15.95 (45.97)
        1:42.12 (26.17)     2:21.09 (38.97)
 -- CMS  'A'                            1:48.40         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Barker, Katherine (Kathy) M W 2) O'Sullivan, Chris D M33      
     3) Silleck, Haydn H M29          4) Hesterberg, Lisa G W21       
                 28.86        57.44 (28.58)
        1:21.54 (24.10)          DQ (28.39)
 
 Event 29  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:39.01  5/19/1991 LONE STAR
                          M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, V KERR-HAUGE, A PLES
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CUBU  'A'                           1:41.00    1:38.22N 
     1) Peterson, Stacy E W26         2) Betts, Justin M M27          
     3) Liscinsky, William M M26      4) Lauwaert, Liz W30            
                 26.95        52.05 (25.10)
        1:13.95 (21.90)     1:38.22 (24.27)
  2 SMU  'A'                            1:39.36    1:39.49  
     1) Russo, Wyatt G M34            2) McClelland, Katie W31        
     3) Fassino, Barton R M27         4) Diezi, Dominique W30         
                 25.05        53.67 (28.62)
        1:16.83 (23.16)     1:39.49 (22.66)
  3 WMAC  'A'                           1:39.78    1:40.45  
     1) Wanezek, Sarah K W25          2) Schaetz, Daniel J M37        
     3) Foley, Sean T M27             4) Rau, Jocelyn M W28           
                 26.33        54.09 (27.76)
        1:16.58 (22.49)     1:40.45 (23.87)
  4 SMU  'B'                            1:40.37    1:41.41  
     1) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev  2) Ingraham, Chase E M25        
     3) Holt, Laura W27               4) Glass, Mark M33              
                 27.17        53.77 (26.60)
        1:19.55 (25.78)     1:41.41 (21.86)
  5 TOC  'A'                            1:45.00    1:43.34  
     1) Guzman, Shanna L W31          2) Harrigan, Matthew J M29      
     3) Dorr, Mc Call J W26           4) Wanie, Lee G M34             
                 28.69        56.40 (27.71)
        1:22.34 (25.94)     1:43.34 (21.00)
  6 CMS  'A'                            1:44.30    1:44.28  
     1) Caswell, Ian M29              2) Taflinger, Brooke N W26      
     3) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M34      4) Luellen, Katie J W34         
                 24.18        56.22 (32.04)
        1:19.29 (23.07)     1:44.28 (24.99)
  7 ARIZ  'A'                           1:41.99    1:44.66  
     1) Commings, Jeff P M34          2) Holden, Blake A M31          
     3) Worden, Michelle B W30        4) Hernandez, Laura L W27       
                 24.38        51.13 (26.75)
        1:19.04 (27.91)     1:44.66 (25.62)
  8 MOST  'A'                           1:50.00    1:45.15  
     1) Davis, Josh C M35             2) McKee, Chris M28             
     3) Reynolds, Millicent K W26     4) Elias, Tiitta K W40          
                 22.70        51.81 (29.11)
        1:17.98 (26.17)     1:45.15 (27.17)
  9 WMST  'A'                           1:45.00    1:46.35  
     1) Davis, Ross C M41             2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32    
     3) Koch, Laura K W31             4) Armstrong, Rachel C W28      
                 25.92        53.98 (28.06)
        1:21.76 (27.78)     1:46.35 (24.59)
 10 FLAQ  'A'                           1:46.00    1:47.06  
     1) Hooper, Matt M34              2) Sottile, Domenico M30        
     3) Garth, Christy L W34          4) Dwors, Liz C W27             
                 25.06        54.96 (29.90)
        1:21.31 (26.35)     1:47.06 (25.75)
 11 TXLA  'B'                           1:42.00    1:47.77  
     1) Balentine, Angie M W27        2) Beccari, Adriano P M31       
     3) Menezes, Marcio P M28         4) Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie W32      
                 30.71        58.55 (27.84)
        1:21.65 (23.10)     1:47.77 (26.12)
 12 AGUA  'A'                           1:48.59    1:48.35  
     1) Willeboordse, Fall W42        2) Poropat, Michael A M31       
     3) Palacio, Daniela C W27        4) Acton, John H M35            
                 28.45        56.02 (27.57)
        1:25.86 (29.84)     1:48.35 (22.49)
 13 SMU  'C'                            1:45.00    1:49.33  
     1) Chow, Michelle H W39          2) Donnan, Chris M25            
     3) Ayer, Scott M31               4) Hinkle, Jennifer W35         
                 29.35        57.22 (27.87)
        1:21.54 (24.32)     1:49.33 (27.79)
 14 NEM  'A'                            1:50.09    1:49.53  
     1) Stratton, Rachel A W28        2) Walkenhorst, Jared W M33     
     3) Stanley, Ellen D W31          4) Phillips, Thomas D M33       
                 29.92        57.05 (27.13)
        1:26.32 (29.27)     1:49.53 (23.21)
 15 TXLA  'A'                           1:41.00    1:49.71  
     1) Eckerman, Chris M M33         2) Kik, Simone D W34            
     3) Dickinson, Doug M36           4) Marsh, Amy C W30             
                 24.00      1:00.27 (36.27)
        1:24.50 (24.23)     1:49.71 (25.21)
 16 PCAT  'A'                           1:45.99    1:50.60  
     1) Edmondson, Jennifer B W31     2) Heil, Michelle W37           
     3) Edmondson, Andy M40           4) Schmerker, John T M32        
                 27.30      1:02.89 (35.59)
        1:28.07 (25.18)     1:50.60 (22.53)
 17 WMAC  'B'                           1:51.20    1:51.25  
     1) Tetzlaff, Maurice M31         2) Schneider, Sarah M W32       
     3) Griffiths, Casey J M25        4) Kula, Meagan S W32           
                 28.33      1:01.42 (33.09)
        1:25.73 (24.31)     1:51.25 (25.52)
 18 NYCH  'A'                                NT    1:51.58  
     1) Eadon, Bryant T M26           2) Galindo, Luciano M30         
     3) Walker, Gretchen E W28        4) Monu, Ngozi R W27            
                 27.46        53.84 (26.38)
        1:27.54 (33.70)     1:51.58 (24.04)
 19 MAM  'A'                            1:48.50    1:52.61  
     1) Hale, William C M37           2) Rublein, Susanne P W37       
     3) Selinger, Ili R M34           4) Girard, Suzie E W37          
                 25.79      1:01.38 (35.59)
        1:26.05 (24.67)     1:52.61 (26.56)
 20 IM  'A'                             1:58.02    1:54.08  
     1) Krenzer, Brian M29            2) Helfers, Alex R M28          
     3) Howland, Heather W27          4) Beeskow, Melissa W25         
                 27.91        55.64 (27.73)
        1:24.51 (28.87)     1:54.08 (29.57)
 21 LVM  'A'                            2:16.10    1:56.91  
     1) Magee, Mark A M40             2) Helgason, Tryggvi M44        
     3) Quinn, Heidi W34              4) Barfield, Mary E W26         
                 34.58      1:03.40 (28.82)
        1:29.27 (25.87)     1:56.91 (27.64)
 22 NCMS  'A'                           1:57.00    1:57.57  
     1) Lee, Lawrence B M39           2) Lawrence, Kari C W26         
     3) Medendorp, Mark A M30         4) Mayfield, Jennifer H W32     
                 26.91      1:02.04 (35.13)
        1:26.80 (24.76)     1:57.57 (30.77)
 23 JAM  'A'                            1:59.00    1:58.64  
     1) Larkin, Christine W25         2) Baker, Kurtis S M47          
     3) Sikirica, Vanja M28           4) Segal, Leigh G W43           
                 29.79      1:01.46 (31.67)
        1:27.97 (26.51)     1:58.64 (30.67)
 24 BERK  'A'                           1:55.50    1:59.02  
     1) Whitty, Jackie L W25          2) Seavy, Lauren A W25          
     3) McGiffin, Chris D M42         4) Fanelli, Michael M53         
                 29.85      1:03.07 (33.22)
        1:30.22 (27.15)     1:59.02 (28.80)
 25 FLAQ  'B'                           2:00.00    1:59.72  
     1) Moran, Danielle W30           2) Blavatnik, Alex M43          
     3) Walker, Brady J M26           4) Ackermann, Laura W33         
                 36.39      1:06.33 (29.94)
        1:30.96 (24.63)     1:59.72 (28.76)
 26 ROSE  'A'                           1:47.01    2:00.79  
     1) Borton, Dan M40               2) Durieux, Chad A M28          
     3) Borton, Joan W38              4) Stepp, Cauleen M W30         
                 29.47        58.39 (28.92)
        1:32.56 (34.17)     2:00.79 (28.23)
 27 WMAC  'C'                           1:58.81    2:03.11  
     1) Jacobsen, Michael T M34       2) Settimi, Nora C W37          
     3) Schneider, Erin E W29         4) Severance, David A M45       
                 32.52      1:08.40 (35.88)
        1:38.10 (29.70)     2:03.11 (25.01)
 28 SWYM  'A'                           1:59.00    2:03.92  
     1) Perkins, Robert M M45         2) Brogdon, Tiffany D W28       
     3) Hubbard, Russell L. M46       4) Brundage, Cheryl Y W40       
                 29.05      1:04.65 (35.60)
        1:32.89 (28.24)     2:03.92 (31.03)
 29 PCAT  'B'                           2:06.99    2:07.55  
     1) Morgan, Kathleen W27          2) Wachtler, Peter J M30        
     3) Palmer, Joe M42               4) Robinson, Beth W55           
                 37.90      1:08.85 (30.95)
        1:34.85 (26.00)     2:07.55 (32.70)
 30 METR  'A'                           2:02.00    2:09.51  
     1) Schoenlank, Julie A W28       2) Alexander, Allen M43         
     3) Velazquez, Andrea W37         4) Benson, Richard A M55        
                 33.97      1:06.75 (32.78)
        1:39.39 (32.64)     2:09.51 (30.12)
 31 COM  'A'                            2:20.00    2:15.54  
     1) Presley, Annette W41          2) Daugherty, Gordon M42        
     3) Morrow, Paul D M39            4) Kroemer, Maggie W25          
                 44.80      1:18.69 (33.89)
        1:47.22 (28.53)     2:15.54 (28.32)
 32 FCST  'A'                           2:12.00    2:17.83  
     1) Abbott, Molly B W44           2) Offner, Mike M31             
     3) Long, Steve M52               4) Wey, Karen H W40             
                 47.65      1:19.07 (31.42)
        1:44.85 (25.78)     2:17.83 (32.98)
 33 MOST  'B'                           2:10.00    2:19.23  
     1) Jackson, Kristine K W35       2) McBride, Joseph E M29        
     3) Blanco, Alonso O M33          4) Cuero, Patricia S W38        
                 47.84      1:16.84 (29.00)
        1:45.30 (28.46)     2:19.23 (33.93)
 34 LOM  'A'                            2:27.70    2:24.26  
     1) Kohan, Michelle L W27         2) Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne W56  
     3) Boyle, Catherine M W42        4) Madison, David K M55         
                 36.83      1:20.37 (43.54)
        1:53.83 (33.46)     2:24.26 (30.43)
 -- FLAQ  'C'                           2:15.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Palmer, Bryan S M29           2) Webb, Linda W62              
     3) Balocco, Joseph M30           4) Levaggi, Cinthia W29         
                 31.19      1:12.17 (40.98)
        1:40.44 (28.27)          DQ (38.55)
 -- SMS  'A'                            1:56.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Billeaud, Stephen O M54       2) Frederic, Christine W43      
     3) Bergeron, John M30            4) Millet, Lacey A W25          
                 30.06      1:05.03 (34.97)
        1:30.26 (25.23)          DQ (27.80)
 
 Event 29  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:40.16  5/14/2006 COLORADO
                          S HART, S DER LIPPE, P SMITH, J SMITH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:39.30    1:40.09N 
     1) Robinson, Derek P M38         2) Bartleson, Aaron B M37       
     3) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W42    4) Sappey, Collette H W43       
                 24.23        50.82 (26.59)
        1:15.71 (24.89)     1:40.09 (24.38)
  2 WCM  'A'                            1:45.40    1:45.60  
     1) Fusari, Jill R W41            2) Santos, Roque J M40          
     3) Ward, Lisa A W44              4) Stahl, Stephen A M43         
                 29.62        55.98 (26.36)
        1:23.41 (27.43)     1:45.60 (22.19)
  3 TXLA  'B'                           1:47.00    1:45.79  
     1) Rasmussen, Anders M M44       2) Jacobson, Kendal R W42       
     3) Blessing, Tyler J M35         4) Hedgepeth, Whitney L W37     
                 24.77        58.55 (33.78)
        1:21.56 (23.01)     1:45.79 (24.23)
  4 MESC  'A'                           1:47.65    1:45.93  
     1) Ross, Michael S M40           2) Lindenau, Lee F M41          
     3) Estabrook, Mary B W46         4) Fries, Beth O W50            
                 23.64        51.05 (27.41)
        1:18.74 (27.69)     1:45.93 (27.19)
  5 NCMS  'A'                           1:47.00    1:46.20  
     1) Lane, Will H M37              2) Lane, Tanya N W36            
     3) Andersen, Morten M37          4) Hageman, Heather M W37       
                 25.90        57.56 (31.66)
        1:21.79 (24.23)     1:46.20 (24.41)
  6 TXLA  'A'                           1:43.00    1:46.33  
     1) Thibault, Jeff M37            2) Bartee, Todd A M38           
     3) Walker, Jennifer K W42        4) Henry, Heather H W38         
                 24.36        51.62 (27.26)
        1:20.18 (28.56)     1:46.33 (26.15)
  7 ARIZ  'A'                           1:47.99    1:48.02  
     1) Smith, Laura K W42            2) Jaegers, Al M45              
     3) Smith, Paul L M48             4) Major, Becki P W44           
                 30.87        58.68 (27.81)
        1:22.12 (23.44)     1:48.02 (25.90)
  8 NCMS  'B'                           1:47.00    1:48.49  
     1) Walsh, Susan W46              2) Nowak, Elizabeth A W44       
     3) Stewart, Henry D M44          4) Schultz, Norman E M42        
                 28.73      1:01.73 (33.00)
        1:25.82 (24.09)     1:48.49 (22.67)
  9 OREG  'A'                           1:51.20    1:49.01  
     1) Jenkins, Valerie G W44        2) Tomac, Jayna M W36           
     3) Drawz, Troy A M40             4) Waud, Timothy P M40          
                 27.41        59.22 (31.81)
        1:23.98 (24.76)     1:49.01 (25.03)
 10 CUBU  'A'                           1:54.00    1:49.78  
     1) Baker, Beth O W47             2) Halstead, James P M41        
     3) Tuchler, Jim M43              4) Conlin, Cheryl W39           
                 30.79      1:00.11 (29.32)
        1:24.17 (24.06)     1:49.78 (25.61)
 11 VCM  'A'                            1:56.50    1:50.07  
     1) Shaffer, Mike G M42           2) Hudson, Nadean W41           
     3) Armstrong, Martin A M38       4) Ghimenti, Lee Anne W37       
                 25.32        57.80 (32.48)
        1:23.29 (25.49)     1:50.07 (26.78)
 12 CMS  'B'                            1:49.73    1:50.49  
     1) Stewart, Karl M M42           2) Lenneman, Tim P M44          
     3) Moen, Teri J W39              4) Seavall, Kelly J W39         
                 27.55        57.04 (29.49)
        1:25.34 (28.30)     1:50.49 (25.15)
 13 SMU  'A'                            1:48.00    1:50.74  
     1) Yarid, Jay M45                2) Guthrie, David M M47         
     3) Gray, Christina W42           4) Wendell, Nancy W43           
                 25.82        53.01 (27.19)
        1:23.61 (30.60)     1:50.74 (27.13)
 14 WMAC  'A'                           1:48.88    1:51.78  
     1) Kreinz, Steven S M45          2) Schaetz, Trina R W35         
     3) Runnells, Julie L W35         4) Thiele, Matt E M40           
                 27.21        58.21 (31.00)
        1:28.24 (30.03)     1:51.78 (23.54)
 15 WMST  'A'                           1:50.00    1:51.87  
     1) Nordmann, Michael T M35       2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44
     3) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41       4) Gellatly, Jill E W40         
                 25.75      1:01.34 (35.59)
        1:24.94 (23.60)     1:51.87 (26.93)
 16 MOVY  'A'                           1:50.10    1:52.16  
     1) Blattner, Susan J W50         2) Sherman, Bill M49            
     3) Wells, Brad R M46             4) Eldridge, Beth W38           
                 32.04      1:02.33 (30.29)
        1:26.97 (24.64)     1:52.16 (25.19)
 17 MAM  'A'                            1:52.50    1:52.27  
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A M38       2) Finney, Peter C M40          
     3) Perry, Rebecca R W43          4) Cox, Juliet E W40            
                 26.52        55.66 (29.14)
        1:25.09 (29.43)     1:52.27 (27.18)
 18 ARIZ  'B'                           1:50.30    1:54.01  
     1) Shake, Scott D M50            2) Hafner, Paul A M47           
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W42  4) Turman, Nancy J W42          
                 26.72        59.11 (32.39)
        1:27.62 (28.51)     1:54.01 (26.39)
 19 NCMS  'C'                           1:56.00    1:55.32  
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M50         2) Lindroos, Pamela M W42       
     3) Fritsch, Dan S M43            4) Gillman, Regina M W42        
                 26.64      1:00.56 (33.92)
        1:26.19 (25.63)     1:55.32 (29.13)
 20 OREG  'B'                           1:57.00    1:55.49  
     1) Kuykendall, Jeff J M38        2) Volckening, Bill M42         
     3) Caswell, Mary J W47           4) Ferguson, Ellen W45          
                 29.13      1:00.87 (31.74)
        1:29.83 (28.96)     1:55.49 (25.66)
 21 IM  'A'                             1:55.50    1:55.55  
     1) Pletch, Mary W44              2) Hartman, Andrew M35          
     3) Turk, Stephen M38             4) Streed, Kimberly W52         
                 30.67      1:00.27 (29.60)
        1:24.27 (24.00)     1:55.55 (31.28)
 22 PCAT  'A'                           1:59.99    1:55.81  
     1) Heil, Matthew M38             2) Kennedy, Patrick H M35       
     3) Held, Amy W43                 4) Elissa, Deborah L W41        
                 29.98        58.30 (28.32)
        1:27.36 (29.06)     1:55.81 (28.45)
 23 NEM  'A'                            1:57.50    1:56.85  
     1) Holmes, Jessica A W37         2) Kupan, Cheryl A W43          
     3) Judelson, David S M52         4) Campbell, Drew D M43         
                 30.54      1:05.22 (34.68)
        1:33.11 (27.89)     1:56.85 (23.74)
 24 WCM  'B'                            1:54.50    1:57.26  
     1) Bohm, Eric C M41              2) Santos, Debbie M W39         
     3) Soffe, Loretta M W41          4) Johnson, Ron A M43           
                 30.40      1:05.41 (35.01)
        1:33.25 (27.84)     1:57.26 (24.01)
 25 WMST  'B'                           1:54.00    1:57.32  
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M43         2) Campbell, Geoff E M37        
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38        4) Gebhart, Janis R W43         
                 28.37        59.44 (31.07)
        1:29.26 (29.82)     1:57.32 (28.06)
 26 TOC  'A'                            1:50.00    1:57.44  
     1) Kruse, Michael P M35          2) Welting, Laureen W42         
     3) Mc Cormack, Bryan J M42       4) Sanguinet, Amanda K W37      
                 27.68      1:01.03 (33.35)
        1:26.03 (25.00)     1:57.44 (31.41)
 27 CMS  'C'                            1:56.20    1:58.22  
     1) Vanderpoel, Nicole L W43      2) Gould, Tom A M43             
     3) Hagadorn, Heather W43         4) Doebbeling, John D M38       
                 33.98      1:02.63 (28.65)
        1:33.75 (31.12)     1:58.22 (24.47)
 28 FLAQ  'A'                           1:55.00    1:58.57  
     1) Read, David M M39             2) Baugh, Inge K W40            
     3) Harrington, Patrick M M36     4) Herbst, Liz W45              
                 28.43      1:05.59 (37.16)
        1:29.44 (23.85)     1:58.57 (29.13)
 29 SQST  'A'                           1:59.00    1:58.79  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee P W43       2) Bennett, Lisa A W51          
     3) Braughton, Lance H M46        4) Pearce, Ira H M53            
                 31.29      1:06.41 (35.12)
        1:33.13 (26.72)     1:58.79 (25.66)
 30 PNA  'A'                            2:00.55    1:59.19  
     1) Jaeger, Dawn W51              2) Colella, Rick P M56          
     3) Bernhard, Anne E W43          4) Nelson, Kirk E M37           
                 35.44      1:04.27 (28.83)
        1:36.22 (31.95)     1:59.19 (22.97)
 31 USF  'A'                            2:10.00    2:00.05  
     1) Labusch, Meike M W35          2) Chappell, Matthew D M43      
     3) Mc Sweeney, Brian P M41       4) Bryant, Lynn L W35           
                 32.48      1:03.95 (31.47)
        1:32.93 (28.98)     2:00.05 (27.12)
 32 SKY  'A'                            2:03.87    2:02.54  
     1) Segnitz, Robin P W40          2) Rushman, Christopher J M36   
     3) Dassow, Paul M45              4) Ciampa, Cindy W48            
                 38.14      1:08.20 (30.06)
        1:33.30 (25.10)     2:02.54 (29.24)
 33 WMST  'C'                           2:06.00    2:02.65  
     1) Saavedra, Francisco A M44     2) Katri, Deanna M W38          
     3) Leutner, Gerry P M44          4) Nordmann, Amy S W36          
                 31.25      1:07.42 (36.17)
        1:33.12 (25.70)     2:02.65 (29.53)
 34 LVM  'A'                            2:22.12    2:03.24  
     1) Adams, Kari S W42             2) Hecker, Dennis M44           
     3) Ozun, Sabri M44               4) Boodt, Heidi M W38           
                 34.34      1:07.09 (32.75)
        1:33.07 (25.98)     2:03.24 (30.17)
 35 FLAQ  'C'                           2:12.00    2:07.95  
     1) Andrews, Megan A W36          2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47   
     3) Fischer, Andy J M41           4) Kalthoff, Karsten M41        
                 34.86      1:15.32 (40.46)
        1:42.26 (26.94)     2:07.95 (25.69)
 36 NMMS  'A'                           2:15.00    2:08.09  
     1) Smith, Jim P M51              2) Keleher, William R M45       
     3) Denison, Lisa D W39           4) Stern, Mimi M W51            
                 30.68      1:06.14 (35.46)
        1:38.52 (32.38)     2:08.09 (29.57)
 37 MSCM  'A'                           2:10.04    2:09.05  
     1) Labelle, Laura L W43          2) Reichle, Luke M52            
     3) Camacho, Raymond E M43        4) Shore, Susan D W45           
                 37.76      1:11.72 (33.96)
        1:39.63 (27.91)     2:09.05 (29.42)
 38 FLAQ  'B'                           2:07.00    2:09.14  
     1) Larson, Linda L W52           2) Lage, Terry L M40            
     3) Forre, Lena W52               4) Dillon, Duffy M43            
                 39.77      1:10.74 (30.97)
        1:45.52 (34.78)     2:09.14 (23.62)
 39 AGUA  'A'                           2:08.59    2:09.95  
     1) Moffett, Erica L W38          2) Bernstein, Richard F M62     
     3) Cort, Hayley E W46            4) Chalandon, Gilles A M51      
                 32.49      1:10.70 (38.21)
        1:43.68 (32.98)     2:09.95 (26.27)
 40 WCM  'C'                            2:04.50    2:10.02  
     1) Galine, Donald L M62          2) Morgan, Kimberly B W41       
     3) Gray, Kara L W42              4) Burr, Ken M M63              
                 31.89      1:07.85 (35.96)
        1:40.70 (32.85)     2:10.02 (29.32)
 41 NYCH  'A'                                NT    2:19.98  
     1) Pierce, Valerie D W44         2) Altman, Jeffrey N M57        
     3) Conley, Stuart M45            4) Springer, Phyllis D W58      
                 40.18      1:16.48 (36.30)
        1:45.85 (29.37)     2:19.98 (34.13)
 42 BSM  'A'                                 NT    2:26.76  
     1) Vallejo, Sergio M52           2) Schueckler, Leslie P W52     
     3) Bailey, Rodney A M56          4) Fisher, Bonnie A W42         
                 32.53      1:18.79 (46.26)
        1:54.94 (36.15)     2:26.76 (31.82)
 43 FAST  'A'                           2:35.00    2:33.76  
     1) Rodriguez, George M45         2) Smith, Lisa W41              
     3) Ayers, Graham M43             4) Crain, Monette W41           
                 37.66      1:25.98 (48.32)
        1:54.86 (28.88)     2:33.76 (38.90)
 44 SWYM  'A'                           2:34.00    2:54.25  
     1) Sellers, Melanie B W55        2) Blute, Peter M M48           
     3) Jaime, Alfonso A M35          4) Barish, Jacquelyn L W57      
                                1:29.18 ( )
        2:03.79 (34.61)     2:54.25 (50.46)
 -- ARIZ  'C'                           1:58.20         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Bunch, Brigid J W44           2) Roth, Barry M53              
     3) Clements, Rane W43            4) Hickman, Mark D M42          
                 31.28      1:01.65 (30.37)
        1:30.56 (28.91)          DQ (24.23)
 -- CMS  'D'                            2:00.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Golding, Sandy F W44          2) Champlin, Pete M40           
     3) Riner, Betsy W41              4) Gill, Andrew M41             
                 36.60      1:08.63 (32.03)
        1:38.61 (29.98)          DQ (23.54)
 -- FLAQ  'D'                           2:25.00         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Non-continuous turning action - back
     1) Stus, Michael A M38           2) Itzler, Ellen R W49          
     3) Weaver, Russell L M41         4) Desmarais, Josee W47         
                 29.88      1:13.30 (43.42)
        1:41.17 (27.87)          DQ (34.42)
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:57.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:49.43  5/22/2005 COLORADO
                          P SMITH, S WATERBURY, K ROSENER, C DROZDA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:46.79    1:44.02N 
     1) Smith, John C M46             2) Mills, Glenn D M46           
     3) Rollins, Stephanie S W53      4) Bailey, Monica M W47         
                 24.76        50.95 (26.19)
        1:18.14 (27.19)     1:44.02 (25.88)
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:50.00    1:49.25N 
     1) Holbrook, Jeff M49            2) Heuer, Brigitte C W47        
     3) Price-Appelwick, Linda W45    4) Schatz, Gary L M53           
                 26.82        59.54 (32.72)
        1:26.73 (27.19)     1:49.25 (22.52)
  3 WAWA  'A'                           1:56.00    1:51.37  
     1) Esselstyn, Rip M45            2) Ridall, Cheryl L W45         
     3) Killeen, Robert M46           4) Schweppe, Jane W45           
                 25.44      1:00.10 (34.66)
        1:23.42 (23.32)     1:51.37 (27.95)
  4 1776  'A'                           1:52.90    1:51.81  
     1) Swanson, Vibeke LH W46        2) Wolff, Melinda S W55         
     3) Schuman, R Mark M52           4) Marvin, Stu J M52            
                 29.72      1:05.49 (35.77)
        1:29.95 (24.46)     1:51.81 (21.86)
  5 LAPS  'A'                           1:52.75    1:52.21  
     1) Ayoob, Laurie W51             2) Hamm, Michael L M50          
     3) Granger, Traci S W50          4) Ponthier, Chuck M45          
                 34.10      1:03.04 (28.94)
        1:26.64 (23.60)     1:52.21 (25.57)
  6 CMS  'A'                            1:49.25    1:53.63  
     1) Jones, Elene Kay "eney" W47   2) Scott, Greg C M48            
     3) Crouch, Kim H W46             4) Kahl, Steven E M45           
                 33.03      1:03.21 (30.18)
        1:30.90 (27.69)     1:53.63 (22.73)
  7 OREG  'A'                           1:52.00    1:55.20  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50      2) Crabbe, Colette M W51        
     3) Hathaway, David L M47         4) Sumerfield, Bill H M47       
                 29.43      1:04.15 (34.72)
        1:30.78 (26.63)     1:55.20 (24.42)
  8 CMS  'B'                            1:54.40    1:55.26  
     1) Melanson, Edward L M45        2) Nolte, Christopher C M51     
     3) Campbell, Ellen A W45         4) Garnier, Kathy L W47         
                 29.83      1:02.29 (32.46)
        1:30.28 (27.99)     1:55.26 (24.98)
  9 WCM  'A'                            1:52.00    1:55.48  
     1) Roemer, Paula J W47           2) Guadagni, Peter M M53        
     3) Sullivan, Lynn S W50          4) Remmert, Greg A M45          
                 30.80      1:02.88 (32.08)
        1:32.15 (29.27)     1:55.48 (23.33)
 10 IM  'A'                             1:54.50    1:56.15  
     1) Gibson, Dave M47              2) Schwartz, Lisa W45           
     3) Pratt, John M45               4) Del Greco, Jane W51          
                 26.43      1:03.66 (37.23)
        1:27.30 (23.64)     1:56.15 (28.85)
 11 VCM  'A'                            1:58.90    1:56.50  
     1) Hardt, Leslie G W56           2) Kerns, Hubie M58             
     3) Warmuth, Stacey S W51         4) Blatt, Michael J M52         
                 34.28      1:03.67 (29.39)
        1:32.94 (29.27)     1:56.50 (23.56)
 12 WCM  'B'                            1:53.30    1:56.59  
     1) Landers, Patty W51            2) Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S W47 
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M51          4) Gothberg, Brad A M45         
                 31.01      1:06.94 (35.93)
        1:32.70 (25.76)     1:56.59 (23.89)
 13 PNA  'A'                            1:55.00    1:58.34  
     1) Cooley, Cathy L W50           2) Swanson, Victor B M48        
     3) O'Leary, Robin C W50          4) Nalli, Lyle A M48            
                 34.06      1:03.65 (29.59)
        1:33.69 (30.04)     1:58.34 (24.65)
 14 TXLA  'A'                           1:54.00    1:59.30  
     1) Walker, Paul B M47            2) Dykstra, Sally D W49         
     3) Hughes, Mary L W49            4) Stinchcombe, Maxwell B M51   
                 28.64      1:05.40 (36.76)
        1:36.18 (30.78)     1:59.30 (23.12)
 15 MOST  'A'                           1:58.00    1:59.38  
     1) Eakle, Julie O W47            2) Watson, Fletcher C M45       
     3) Kercher, Craig A M46          4) Ingraham, Susan R W48        
                 33.72      1:05.99 (32.27)
        1:32.59 (26.60)     1:59.38 (26.79)
 16 VMST  'A'                           1:55.00    2:00.11  
     1) Malsbury, David B M46         2) Miller, Patricia M W47       
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M W57        4) Slowey, Michael J M50        
                 26.55      1:01.23 (34.68)
        1:34.61 (33.38)     2:00.11 (25.50)
 17 GAJA  'A'                           2:08.00    2:01.93  
     1) Bugg, Bob M50                 2) Williamson, Francine S W60   
     3) Copeland, Rob M51             4) Hooe, Donna L W45            
                 28.30      1:07.14 (38.84)
        1:34.56 (27.42)     2:01.93 (27.37)
 18 LAPS  'B'                           2:03.85    2:02.37  
     1) Harper, Buzz M48              2) Bartholomew, Kirsten W49     
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan Q M53        4) Binz, Karin S W46            
                 28.94      1:06.41 (37.47)
        1:33.04 (26.63)     2:02.37 (29.33)
 19 MOST  'B'                           2:05.00    2:03.60  
     1) Fincham, Elaine S W52         2) Richey, Steven C M47         
     3) Milu, Jon E M47               4) Nisman, Ronda S W53          
                 34.07      1:07.12 (33.05)
        1:35.60 (28.48)     2:03.60 (28.00)
 20 WMST  'B'                           1:59.00    2:03.82  
     1) Gordon, Lance L M51           2) Andrews, Cindy P W48         
     3) Marshall, D Scot M51          4) Burgess, Stacy H W50         
                 29.75      1:06.77 (37.02)
        1:34.80 (28.03)     2:03.82 (29.02)
 21 NEM  'A'                            1:59.30    2:04.07  
     1) Branch, Katherine A W50       2) Meltz, Joel M M51            
     3) Goodwin, Kim E W50            4) Mooney, Jack J M48           
                 33.62      1:06.53 (32.91)
        1:38.37 (31.84)     2:04.07 (25.70)
 22 NEM  'B'                            2:09.80    2:05.81  
     1) Beckman, Sharon L W50         2) Edelman, Paul T M52          
     3) Jensen, Sue W47               4) Hubbard, Steven M50          
                 34.95      1:07.87 (32.92)
        1:39.35 (31.48)     2:05.81 (26.46)
 23 TXLA  'B'                           2:03.00    2:12.99  
     1) Cochran, Steve T M45          2) Candoli, Julie A W50         
     3) Vandam, David K M52           4) Schmidt, Kathy J W52         
                 32.91      1:13.67 (40.76)
        1:41.09 (27.42)     2:12.99 (31.90)
 24 MOST  'C'                           2:15.00    2:13.04  
     1) Taylor, Grant M48             2) Holloway, Colleen J W54      
     3) Andrade, Rosana W47           4) Martin, Brian L M45          
                 33.99      1:14.08 (40.09)
        1:46.46 (32.38)     2:13.04 (26.58)
 25 NEM  'C'                            2:11.50    2:16.36  
     1) Helmrich, Susan P W52         2) Myers, Richard H M60         
     3) McDermott, Ann Y W53          4) Phillips, David P M59        
                 37.16      1:11.52 (34.36)
        1:46.47 (34.95)     2:16.36 (29.89)
 26 CMS  'C'                            2:03.90    2:16.55  
     1) O'Brien, Michael M M46        2) McDanal, Steven K M64        
     3) Steffe, Kathleen M W45        4) Taydus, Andrea S W50         
                 32.58      1:14.02 (41.44)
        1:44.14 (30.12)     2:16.55 (32.41)
 27 SMS  'A'                            2:15.00    2:21.75  
     1) Niedrich, Ronald W M48        2) Niedrich, Ruth W48           
     3) Armentor, Glenn J M48         4) Buccino, Vicki W62           
                 30.65      1:12.57 (41.92)
        1:40.82 (28.25)     2:21.75 (40.93)
 28 MOST  'D'                           2:40.00    2:50.13  
     1) Boyer, Kathy M W53            2) Friedrichsen, Kathy W W47    
     3) Mortensen, Scott M M54        4) Smith, Steve W M62           
                 41.16      1:26.07 (44.91)
        2:09.40 (43.33)     2:50.13 (40.73)
 -- PCAT  'A'                           1:56.99         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McIntee, Greg M47             2) Maccurdy, Krissy W55         
     3) Nelsen, Steve N M47           4) Morrison, Lynn W53           
                 26.93      1:05.68 (38.75)
        1:33.36 (27.68)          DQ (25.91)
 -- WAWA  'B'                           2:38.00         DQ  
     1) Mathews, Steven C M62         2) Rathmanner, Nancy B W51      
     3)                               4) Smith, Sharon W50            
                 40.52      1:33.99 (53.47)
        1:59.75 (25.76)          DQ (29.48)
 -- WMST  'C'                           1:59.00         NS  
 -- LVM  'A'                            2:30.26         NS  
     1) Battin, Carolyn H W54         2) Christensen, Thomas F M52    
     3) Casey, Mike A M58             4) Kay, Rebecca L W61           
 -- SMU  'A'                            1:40.00         NS  
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           2:05.00         NS  
     1) Hendrick, Marty M50           2)                              
     3) Erickson, Tim D M51           4)                              
 
 Event 29  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:02.70  5/20/2007 PNA
                          G CLARK, S PETERSON, C DAVIS, S DILLON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NEM  'A'                            2:03.85    2:02.63N 
     1) Bright, David C M55           2) Hummel, Barbara R W56        
     3) Shaw, Greg J M56              4) Sasser, Constance J W61      
                 29.86      1:05.31 (35.45)
        1:29.55 (24.24)     2:02.63 (33.08)
  2 PNA  'A'                            2:01.90    2:02.77  
     1) Jacobs, Ronald M56            2) Jaunzeme, Andra W55          
     3) Lautman, Scott M M55          4) Dillon, Sally A W61          
                 30.37      1:06.28 (35.91)
        1:32.56 (26.28)     2:02.77 (30.21)
  3 CMS  'A'                            2:04.20    2:04.44  
     1) Fischer, Chuck M56            2) Gatz, Pamela S W61           
     3) Abrahams, Richard T M63       4) Fouts, Susan J W57           
                 28.93      1:08.65 (39.72)
        1:34.41 (25.76)     2:04.44 (30.03)
  4 IM  'A'                             2:07.50    2:05.20  
     1) Bateman, Bryan J M60          2) Mc Daniel, Georgia W61       
     3) Dodson, Phil L M55            4) Jones, Cynthia L W58         
                 29.56      1:10.74 (41.18)
        1:36.82 (26.08)     2:05.20 (28.38)
  5 WCM  'A'                            2:04.20    2:07.17  
     1) Hart, Gene E M55              2) Alexander, Martha A W58      
     3) Smyers, Jesse B M61           4) Brittingham, Regina W56      
                 29.92      1:08.83 (38.91)
        1:37.25 (28.42)     2:07.17 (29.92)
  6 WMST  'A'                           2:34.00    2:09.21  
     1) Tharp, Greg J M57             2) Boak, Thomas D M64           
     3) Boak, Carolyn W63             4) Bloomfield, Sue A W55        
                 29.78      1:03.46 (33.68)
        1:36.74 (33.28)     2:09.21 (32.47)
  7 MOST  'A'                           2:20.00    2:09.80  
     1) Miller, Jan A W57             2) Lindsey, Connie W56          
     3) Nordstrom, David P M60        4) Owens, Carl H M56            
                 35.19      1:17.42 (42.23)
        1:44.92 (27.50)     2:09.80 (24.88)
  8 OREG  'A'                           2:06.20    2:10.11  
     1) Frid, Barbara W66             2) Pierson, Ginger L W62        
     3) Pendleton, Mike L M56         4) Landis, Tom M66              
                 39.01      1:16.40 (37.39)
        1:44.05 (27.65)     2:10.11 (26.06)
  9 CMS  'B'                            2:14.73    2:13.58  
     1) Hashimoto, Christine L W60    2) MacDonald, Lee H M56         
     3) Polansky, Kevin L M57         4) Prall, Winifred S W60        
                 40.35      1:10.98 (30.63)
        1:39.15 (28.17)     2:13.58 (34.43)
 10 WMAC  'A'                           1:58.75    2:18.23  
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L M55          2) Christenson, Candy J W61     
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy W63           4) Murray, Mike M57             
                 27.57      1:10.34 (42.77)
        1:48.16 (37.82)     2:18.23 (30.07)
 11 PNA  'B'                            2:12.25    2:20.74  
     1) McColly, Michael M62          2) Casey, Kathrine J W59        
     3) Reeder, Bill D M55            4) Blackburn, Jean L W56        
                 31.97      1:16.51 (44.54)
        1:47.87 (31.36)     2:20.74 (32.87)
 12 TOC  'A'                            2:05.00    2:23.06  
     1) Stretch, Nancy A W68          2) Strand, Robert M62           
     3) Felton, Anezka G W60          4) Griffith, James M M55        
                 48.64      1:18.51 (29.87)
        1:59.64 (41.13)     2:23.06 (23.42)
 13 TXLA  'A'                           2:12.00    2:23.17  
     1) Mizell, Linda D W56           2) Clark, Carol C W59           
     3) Vance, Brian A M57            4) Harris, Mike M61             
                 43.89      1:27.79 (43.90)
        1:46.33 (18.54)     2:23.17 (36.84)
 14 CMS  'C'                            2:23.50    2:28.62  
     1) Laney, Judith B W55           2) Burson, William W M63        
     3) McCormick, Paul M61           4) Anziano, Marcia W63          
                 41.65      1:20.72 (39.07)
        1:51.43 (30.71)     2:28.62 (37.19)
 15 VMST  'A'                           2:33.00    2:30.57  
     1) Schreiner, Beth W67           2) Durrant, Betsy W66           
     3) Miller, Jim W M57             4) Woods, Tom M M65             
                 41.46      1:25.63 (44.17)
        1:57.69 (32.06)     2:30.57 (32.88)
 16 MOST  'B'                           2:38.00    2:34.76  
     1) Velde, John J M60             2) Napier, Marcia W56           
     3) Callaway, Linda S W55         4) Holt, Nate M M61             
                 33.68      1:20.96 (47.28)
        2:07.07 (46.11)     2:34.76 (27.69)
 17 NCMS  'A'                           2:45.00    2:53.30  
     1) Newell, Sally W70             2) Larson, E Ole M87            
     3) Fitzgerald, Cheryl A W55      4) Clark, Jerry M70             
                 50.53      1:49.38 (58.85)
        2:23.69 (34.31)     2:53.30 (29.61)
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           2:19.69         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Dyck, Grace C W66             2) Menard, Joanne C W60         
     3) Hickcox, W. Thomas M55        4) Holt, Tate M56               
                 47.69      1:30.68 (42.99)
        1:57.14 (26.46)          DQ (23.10)
 -- NEM  'B'                            2:28.01         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Non-continuous turning action - back
     1) Craffey, Eileen M W56         2) Stromberg, Kraig R M58       
     3) Letendre, Leo J M55           4) Letendre, Diane M W56        
                 36.98      1:12.23 (35.25)
        1:41.59 (29.36)          DQ (36.25)
 
 Event 29  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:14.70  5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO
                          BETSY JORDAN, BOB BEST, BILL EARLEY, JEANNE LITTLE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'B'                            2:48.50    2:44.98  
     1) Plummer, Mark A M71           2) Patten, Bob W M73            
     3) Wise, Louise W65              4) Kennedy, Judy A W70          
                 45.71      1:24.44 (38.73)
        2:06.18 (41.74)     2:44.98 (38.80)
  2 MOST  'A'                           2:40.00    2:47.29  
     1) Kight, Betty G W66            2) Blake, William V M71         
     3) Halff, Henry M M65            4) Birkhead, Jane C W67         
                 45.33      1:31.19 (45.86)
        2:13.99 (42.80)     2:47.29 (33.30)
  3 MOST  'B'                           3:00.00    3:11.44  
     1) Oster, James F M66            2) Whitlock, Shelly W68         
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66          4) Heselton, Cyril H M74        
                 52.54      1:43.77 (51.23)
        2:31.88 (48.11)     3:11.44 (39.56)
  4 PNA  'A'                            3:04.87    3:12.71  
     1) Miller, Bob K M78             2) Gladwell, Gail A W76         
     3) Nordby, Michael C M66         4) Phillips, Bernice M W80      
                 38.92                     
            2:15.16 ( )     3:12.71 (57.55)
 -- CMS  'A'                            2:31.15         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Zentgraf, Karen W W66         2) Burgess, Thom M65            
     3) Bain, James (Jim) E M65       4) Oberg, Jane C W70            
                 42.41      1:18.21 (35.80)
        1:48.46 (30.25)          DQ (36.23)
 
 Event 29  Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:55.59  5/22/2005 FMM
                          P HUTINGER, R KENNER, R MACDONALD, F CARR
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
 -- CMS  'A'                            3:28.18         NS  
     1) Holmes, Frances W80           2) Hoppe, Frederick J M80       
     3) Buchannan, Peggy W75          4) Clegern, Wayne M M78         

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 19:14PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 31  Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:36.25  5/18/2003 SAN DIEGO
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:39.99    1:39.95  
     1) Worden, Michelle B W30        2) Hernandez, Laura L W27       
     3) Jenner, Jacqueline E W24      4) Busche, Kelly C W23          
                 25.66        51.18 (25.52)
        1:15.69 (24.51)     1:39.95 (24.26)
  2 TXLA  'A'                           1:38.00    1:43.47  
     1) Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie W32       2) Scaringi, Vanessa W24        
     3) Palmerton, Katherine A W18    4) Marsh, Amy C W30             
                 26.24        52.94 (26.70)
        1:18.94 (26.00)     1:43.47 (24.53)
  3 RICE  'A'                           1:48.00    1:47.56  
     1) Vukmanic, Jill A W24          2) Blocker, Vicki S W24         
     3) Barghi, Diane D W28           4) Duke, Amy E W25              
                 25.59        52.95 (27.36)
        1:20.56 (27.61)     1:47.56 (27.00)
  4 AGUA  'A'                           1:56.29    1:49.01  
     1) Merritt, Erin M W24           2) Richardson, Elyse E W23      
     3) Columbus, Mikki W24           4) Palacio, Daniela C W27       
                 27.96        55.76 (27.80)
        1:22.00 (26.24)     1:49.01 (27.01)
  5 FLAQ  'A'                           1:50.00    1:49.68  
     1) Cross, Carolan A W28          2) Quatromoni, Emily M W18      
     3) Ingoldsby, Laura K W28        4) Kafin, Lauren B W26          
                 25.91        55.46 (29.55)
        1:23.34 (27.88)     1:49.68 (26.34)
  6 USF  'A'                            1:58.00    1:50.02  
     1) Labusch, Meike M W35          2) Bryant, Lynn L W35           
     3) Dornan, Gwen A W45            4) Belliveau, Adrienne C W24    
                 26.45        53.53 (27.08)
        1:22.85 (29.32)     1:50.02 (27.17)
  7 PNA  'A'                            1:51.97    1:51.36  
     1) Pierce, Shona D W23           2) Mar, Emiko W21               
     3) Bernhard, Anne E W43          4) Dowdle, Angela M W19         
                 25.55        54.65 (29.10)
        1:24.29 (29.64)     1:51.36 (27.07)
  8 IMSC  'A'                           1:52.35    1:51.39  
     1) Stone, Beverly W44            2) Oberfelder, Brett W21        
     3) Rose, Kristen M W19           4) Rose, Lauren A W22           
                 27.59        56.38 (28.79)
        1:23.88 (27.50)     1:51.39 (27.51)
  9 FLAQ  'B'                           1:57.00    1:58.18  
     1) Marechal, Severine M W24      2) Aron, Vanessa W27            
     3) Moran, Danielle W30           4) Ackermann, Laura W33         
                 29.77        59.38 (29.61)
        1:29.31 (29.93)     1:58.18 (28.87)
 10 PNA  'B'                            2:05.50    2:01.77  
     1) Naylor, Elisha M W21          2) Hillis, Tinnel N W19         
     3) Riordan, Anne W20             4) Melseth, Ashley B W21        
                 29.31        59.54 (30.23)
        1:33.70 (34.16)     2:01.77 (28.07)
 11 BSM  'A'                                 NT    2:03.18  
     1) Schertz, Allison A W23        2) Schueckler, Leslie P W52     
     3) Fisher, Bonnie A W42          4) Dawson, Nichole L W20        
                 28.65      1:03.03 (34.38)
        1:34.71 (31.68)     2:03.18 (28.47)
 12 CMS  'B'                            2:04.00    2:05.67  
     1) Crino, Heide P W41            2) Dorrier, Karen R W44         
     3) Ryman, Donna M W71            4) Dorrier, Kirsten M W18       
                 27.88        59.16 (31.28)
        1:38.25 (39.09)     2:05.67 (27.42)
 
 Event 31  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:37.40  5/7/1989  LONE STAR
                          L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SMU  'A'                            1:40.00    1:35.40N 
     1) Diezi, Dominique W30          2) Holt, Laura W27              
     3) Chow, Michelle H W39          4) McClelland, Katie W31        
                 22.99        46.93 (23.94)
        1:11.00 (24.07)     1:35.40 (24.40)
  2 WMAC  'A'                           1:37.90    1:37.45  
     1) Wanezek, Sarah K W25          2) Schaetz, Trina R W35         
     3) Kula, Meagan S W32            4) Rau, Jocelyn M W28           
                 23.76        48.27 (24.51)
        1:13.66 (25.39)     1:37.45 (23.79)
  3 CUBU  'A'                           1:48.00    1:40.90  
     1) Peterson, Stacy E W26         2) Adams, Anne-Marie T W31      
     3) Emery, Erin E W28             4) Lauwaert, Liz W30            
                 24.56        50.54 (25.98)
        1:16.17 (25.63)     1:40.90 (24.73)
  4 FLAQ  'A'                           1:40.00    1:40.95  
     1) Garth, Christy L W34          2) Dwors, Liz C W27             
     3) McLuckie, Lisa W29            4) Martin, Jennifer M W27       
                                  50.71 ( )
        1:15.62 (24.91)     1:40.95 (25.33)
  5 WMST  'A'                           1:42.00    1:41.34  
     1) Armstrong, Rachel C W28       2) Wenglar, Cathy M W31         
     3) Koch, Laura K W31             4) Leach-Rosinski, Tara D W32   
                 24.90        50.53 (25.63)
        1:16.31 (25.78)     1:41.34 (25.03)
  6 CMS  'A'                            1:43.00    1:44.50  
     1) Barker, Katherine (Kathy) M W 2) Acton, Lynn L W29            
     3) Luellen, Katie J W34          4) Taflinger, Brooke N W26      
                 25.41        53.99 (28.58)
        1:19.17 (25.18)     1:44.50 (25.33)
  7 WMAC  'B'                           1:45.21    1:46.93  
     1) Diel, Jessica A W27           2) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R W34 
     3) Schneider, Erin E W29         4) Schneider, Sarah M W32       
                 26.04        52.98 (26.94)
        1:20.46 (27.48)     1:46.93 (26.47)
  8 TOC  'A'                            1:50.00    1:47.85  
     1) Welting, Laureen W42          2) Sanguinet, Amanda K W37      
     3) Guzman, Shanna L W31          4) Dorr, Mc Call J W26          
                 25.56        56.51 (30.95)
        1:22.58 (26.07)     1:47.85 (25.27)
  9 NYCH  'A'                                NT    1:50.21  
     1) Monu, Ngozi R W27             2) Moessner, Jacqueline M W27   
     3) Kubista, Alicia A W31         4) Walker, Gretchen E W28       
                 23.78        53.11 (29.33)
        1:22.60 (29.49)     1:50.21 (27.61)
 10 NEM  'A'                            1:46.58    1:50.70  
     1) Stratton, Rachel A W28        2) Slade, Courtney A W28        
     3) Stanley, Ellen D W31          4) Kupan, Cheryl A W43          
                 25.54        55.74 (30.20)
        1:23.28 (27.54)     1:50.70 (27.42)
 11 TXLA  'A'                           1:47.00    1:51.53  
     1) Blackurn, Kristyne W35        2) Balentine, Angie M W27       
     3) Kik, Simone D W34             4) Coulehan, Maureen E W41      
                 26.95        55.18 (28.23)
        1:24.03 (28.85)     1:51.53 (27.50)
 12 WMST  'B'                           1:49.00    1:51.90  
     1) Annelin, Elisa M W28          2) Katri, Deanna M W38          
     3) Asbury, April F W26           4) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32         
                 27.68        56.21 (28.53)
        1:24.85 (28.64)     1:51.90 (27.05)
 13 PCAT  'A'                           1:54.99    1:53.36  
     1) Held, Amy W43                 2) Morgan, Kathleen W27         
     3) Heil, Michelle W37            4) Edmondson, Jennifer B W31    
                 28.05      1:00.55 (32.50)
        1:29.12 (28.57)     1:53.36 (24.24)
 14 METR  'A'                           1:51.42    1:53.65  
     1) Schoenlank, Julie A W28       2) Velazquez, Andrea W37        
     3) Krawchuk, Melania D W32       4) Kyff, Jennifer J W34         
                 28.05        58.76 (30.71)
        1:26.74 (27.98)     1:53.65 (26.91)
 15 NCMS  'A'                           1:58.00    1:55.25  
     1) Lawrence, Kari C W26          2) Mayfield, Jennifer H W32     
     3) Lindroos, Pamela M W42        4) Gillman, Regina M W42        
                 28.32        59.03 (30.71)
        1:26.08 (27.05)     1:55.25 (29.17)
 16 MINN  'A'                           1:30.00    1:55.58  
     1) Kryka, Nancy L W53            2) Hieb, Pamela J W43           
     3) Lancey, Suzanne P W32         4) Clarke, Michelle J W31       
                 28.02        59.35 (31.33)
        1:26.13 (26.78)     1:55.58 (29.45)
 17 SQST  'A'                           2:01.59    2:00.25  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee P W43       2) Gurganus, Jessica F W43      
     3) Siggs, Brenda M W49           4) Thompson, Rebecca S W27      
                 29.26        57.38 (28.12)
        1:31.53 (34.15)     2:00.25 (28.72)
 18 SMS  'A'                            2:10.00    2:11.87  
     1) Millet, Lacey A W25           2) Niedrich, Ruth W48           
     3) Frederic, Christine W43       4) Buccino, Vicki W62           
                 28.48      1:01.36 (32.88)
        1:30.42 (29.06)     2:11.87 (41.45)
 19 SWYM  'A'                           2:16.00    2:26.97  
     1) Brundage, Cheryl Y W40        2) Sellers, Melanie B W55       
     3) Barish, Jacquelyn L W57       4) Brogdon, Tiffany D W28       
                 30.92      1:16.67 (45.75)
        1:59.32 (42.65)     2:26.97 (27.65)
 
 Event 31  Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:36.90  5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN
                          A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:40.30    1:39.41  
     1) Moen, Teri J W39              2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W42   
     3) Seavall, Kelly J W39          4) Sappey, Collette H W43       
                 26.07        49.89 (23.82)
        1:15.25 (25.36)     1:39.41 (24.16)
  2 NCMS  'A'                           1:41.00    1:41.63  
     1) Walsh, Susan W46              2) Hageman, Heather M W37       
     3) Lane, Tanya N W36             4) Nowak, Elizabeth A W44       
                 24.48        49.33 (24.85)
        1:15.70 (26.37)     1:41.63 (25.93)
  3 CUBU  'A'                           1:51.00    1:44.13  
     1) Baker, Beth O W47             2) Conlin, Cheryl W39           
     3) Rawson, Laurelyn L W36        4) Dobyns, Cindy W46            
                 25.88        51.49 (25.61)
        1:18.29 (26.80)     1:44.13 (25.84)
  4 WCM  'A'                            1:45.50    1:44.50  
     1) Santos, Debbie M W39          2) Soffe, Loretta M W41         
     3) Fusari, Jill R W41            4) Ward, Lisa A W44             
                 27.30        53.39 (26.09)
        1:19.20 (25.81)     1:44.50 (25.30)
  5 ARIZ  'A'                           1:46.69    1:46.31  
     1) Major, Becki P W44            2) Rollins, Stephanie S W53     
     3) Bailey, Monica M W47          4) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W42 
                 26.93        53.59 (26.66)
        1:20.02 (26.43)     1:46.31 (26.29)
  6 NBAC  'A'                           1:54.00    1:47.30  
     1) Janneck, Laura A W39          2) O'Dell, Andrea D W37         
     3) Tennant, Deirdre E W36        4) Rapuano, Lisa W42            
                 27.78        55.17 (27.39)
        1:23.21 (28.04)     1:47.30 (24.09)
  7 ARIZ  'B'                           1:49.99    1:48.31  
     1) Turman, Nancy J W42           2) Clements, Rane W43           
     3) Bunch, Brigid J W44           4) Smith, Laura K W42           
                 26.93        53.48 (26.55)
        1:21.05 (27.57)     1:48.31 (27.26)
  8 MAM  'A'                            1:50.50    1:49.46  
     1) Girard, Suzie E W37           2) Perry, Rebecca R W43         
     3) Cox, Juliet E W40             4) Rublein, Susanne P W37       
                 32.37        54.35 (21.98)
        1:21.93 (27.58)     1:49.46 (27.53)
  9 VCM  'A'                            2:00.00    1:50.60  
     1) Warmuth, Stacey S W51         2) Hardt, Leslie G W56          
     3) Ghimenti, Lee Anne W37        4) Hudson, Nadean W41           
                 27.51        56.86 (29.35)
        1:24.15 (27.29)     1:50.60 (26.45)
 10 WMST  'A'                           1:47.00    1:50.91  
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44 2) Gebhart, Janis R W43         
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38        4) Gellatly, Jill E W40         
                 27.58        55.43 (27.85)
        1:23.78 (28.35)     1:50.91 (27.13)
 11 SQST  'A'                           1:51.00    1:51.33  
     1) Cleary, Kelly L W44           2) Bennett, Lisa A W51          
     3) Hunter, Dee A W42             4) Franklin, Becky L W39        
                 27.51        54.79 (27.28)
        1:23.27 (28.48)     1:51.33 (28.06)
 12 CMS  'B'                            1:49.40    1:53.46  
     1) Riner, Betsy W41              2) Hinton, Stephanie A W41      
     3) Vanderpoel, Nicole L W43      4) Hagadorn, Heather W43        
                 27.51        57.24 (29.73)
        1:26.14 (28.90)     1:53.46 (27.32)
 13 VMST  'A'                           2:02.00    1:57.43  
     1) Braaten, Kitten W52           2) Miller, Patricia M W47       
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M W57        4) Jones, Paula E W39           
                 31.82      1:00.98 (29.16)
        1:30.92 (29.94)     1:57.43 (26.51)
 14 IM  'A'                             1:57.50    1:57.57  
     1) Streed, Kimberly W52          2) Schwartz, Lisa W45           
     3) Del Greco, Jane W51           4) Pletch, Mary W44             
                 31.95      1:02.61 (30.66)
        1:31.49 (28.88)     1:57.57 (26.08)
 15 PNA  'A'                            1:57.00    1:58.85  
     1) Quistorf, Renee W43           2) Cooley, Cathy L W50          
     3) Johnson, Anne T Peters W43    4) O'Leary, Robin C W50         
                 30.86      1:00.10 (29.24)
        1:30.54 (30.44)     1:58.85 (28.31)
 16 WCM  'B'                            1:57.90    1:59.18  
     1) Strong, Susan D W36           2) Morgan, Kimberly B W41       
     3) Jacques, Cathy E W39          4) Gray, Kara L W42             
                 29.60        59.54 (29.94)
        1:29.68 (30.14)     1:59.18 (29.50)
 17 FLAQ  'A'                           2:00.00    2:02.38  
     1) Andrews, Megan A W36          2) Itzler, Ellen R W49          
     3) Baugh, Inge K W40             4) Herbst, Liz W45              
                 29.65      1:04.40 (34.75)
        1:33.62 (29.22)     2:02.38 (28.76)
 18 BERK  'A'                           2:10.80    2:02.86  
     1) Ascione, Lynn W40             2) Kirk, Susan W47              
     3) Lemongello, Rosanne W46       4) Koziol, Maureen M W50        
                 29.30      1:00.35 (31.05)
        1:35.58 (35.23)     2:02.86 (27.28)
 19 SMU  'A'                            1:58.00    2:03.32  
     1) Wendell, Nancy W43            2) Gray, Christina W42          
     3) Monzingo, Patti W41           4) Kelley, Paula A W49          
                 27.59        56.36 (28.77)
        1:27.03 (30.67)     2:03.32 (36.29)
 20 CMS  'C'                            2:12.68    2:10.10  
     1) Chidester, Victoria L W51     2) Golding, Sandy F W44         
     3) Meeks, Patti W43              4) Glauch, Missy A W45          
                 32.10      1:05.29 (33.19)
        1:38.70 (33.41)     2:10.10 (31.40)
 21 FCST  'A'                           2:10.00    2:20.43  
     1) Yeager, Teresa A W45          2) Toon, Terry Lynn M W48       
     3) Landeck, Carin H W47          4) Stone, Diane D W44           
                 37.69      1:10.58 (32.89)
        1:47.20 (36.62)     2:20.43 (33.23)
 22 FAST  'A'                           2:34.00    2:31.09  
     1) Smith, Lisa W41               2) Crain, Monette W41           
     3) Knox, Mary W53                4) Kiel, Simone W49             
                 35.97      1:16.71 (40.74)
        1:55.29 (38.58)     2:31.09 (35.80)
 -- TXLA  'A'                           1:48.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Henry, Heather H W38          2) Jacobson, Kendal R W42       
     3) Walker, Jennifer K W42        4) Hedgepeth, Whitney L W37     
                 26.89        53.46 (26.57)
        1:19.70 (26.24)          DQ (24.24)
 -- MOST  'A'                           2:15.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Friedrichsen, Kathy W W47     2) Cuero, Patricia S W38        
     3) Jackson, Kristine K W35       4) Elias, Tiitta K W40          
                 32.98      1:06.87 (33.89)
        1:45.78 (38.91)          DQ (27.63)
 -- OREG  'A'                           1:47.00         NS  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50      2) Tomac, Jayna M W36           
     3) Jenkins, Valerie G W44        4)                              
 -- MOST  'B'                           2:40.00         NS  
 -- AKMS  'A'                           1:54.00         NS  
     1) Tucker, Colny C W57           2) Greig-Walker, Melinda B W50  
     3) Hauff, Vickie M W38           4) Tait, Christine M W43        
 
 Event 31  Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:43.32  4/7/2002  NEM
                          J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:40.50    1:43.32N 
     1) Crouch, Kim H W46             2) Campbell, Ellen A W45        
     3) Jones, Elene Kay "eney" W47   4) Garnier, Kathy L W47         
                 25.58        51.90 (26.32)
        1:18.38 (26.48)     1:43.32 (24.94)
  2 OREG  'A'                           1:50.50    1:45.88  
     1) Delmage, Arlene W45           2) Caswell, Mary J W47          
     3) Buck, Donna W49               4) Ferguson, Ellen W45          
                 26.21        53.26 (27.05)
        1:20.33 (27.07)     1:45.88 (25.55)
  3 NEM  'A'                            1:49.99    1:48.33  
     1) Scott, Elizabeth F W45        2) Grilli, Tracy L W51          
     3) Estel, Beth A W52             4) Wettach, Gayle M W51         
                 26.92        54.40 (27.48)
        1:22.09 (27.69)     1:48.33 (26.24)
  4 WMST  'A'                           1:49.00    1:48.81  
     1) Price-Appelwick, Linda W45    2) Burgess, Stacy H W50         
     3) Morton, Andrea N W46          4) Heuer, Brigitte C W47        
                 26.31        55.06 (28.75)
        1:24.34 (29.28)     1:48.81 (24.47)
  5 WCM  'A'                            1:51.00    1:50.96  
     1) Sullivan, Lynn S W50          2) Swigert, Debbie M W52        
     3) Landers, Patty W51            4) Roemer, Paula J W47          
                 26.87        56.74 (29.87)
        1:24.93 (28.19)     1:50.96 (26.03)
  6 LAPS  'A'                           1:47.68    1:51.78  
     1) Ayoob, Laurie W51             2) Binz, Karin S W46            
     3) Bartholomew, Kirsten W49      4) Granger, Traci S W50         
                 27.42        56.15 (28.73)
        1:25.86 (29.71)     1:51.78 (25.92)
  7 MOST  'A'                           1:50.00    1:52.46  
     1) Fincham, Elaine S W52         2) Eakle, Julie O W47           
     3) Nisman, Ronda S W53           4) Ingraham, Susan R W48        
                 28.45        56.60 (28.15)
        1:25.21 (28.61)     1:52.46 (27.25)
  8 NEM  'B'                            1:56.49    1:56.11  
     1) Beckman, Sharon L W50         2) Helmrich, Susan P W52        
     3) McDermott, Ann Y W53          4) Goodwin, Kim E W50           
                 28.50        57.78 (29.28)
        1:27.39 (29.61)     1:56.11 (28.72)
  9 TXLA  'A'                           1:50.00    1:58.62  
     1) Hughes, Mary L W49            2) Dykstra, Sally D W49         
     3) Schmidt, Kathy J W52          4) Hilpert, Bess W52            
                 28.27      1:00.82 (32.55)
        1:30.67 (29.85)     1:58.62 (27.95)
 10 PCAT  'A'                           2:02.99    2:00.71  
     1) Morrison, Lynn W53            2) Maccurdy, Krissy W55         
     3) Robinson, Beth W55            4) Harrison, Karen W47          
                 26.73        58.35 (31.62)
        1:29.47 (31.12)     2:00.71 (31.24)
 11 1776  'A'                           2:02.20    2:01.11  
     1) Wolff, Melinda S W55          2) Hood, Patricia B W52         
     3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie W58  4) Swanson, Vibeke LH W46       
                 28.62      1:03.11 (34.49)
        1:34.60 (31.49)     2:01.11 (26.51)
 12 WMST  'B'                           2:02.00    2:03.33  
     1) Leutner, Joy M W49            2) Schuber, Nancy S W52         
     3) Eicks, Stacey M W48           4) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51     
                 30.96      1:02.23 (31.27)
        1:33.61 (31.38)     2:03.33 (29.72)
 13 MOST  'B'                           2:08.00    2:03.67  
     1) Andrade, Rosana W47           2) Boyer, Kathy M W53           
     3) Mayhew, Chris W54             4) Holloway, Colleen J W54      
                 31.45      1:02.53 (31.08)
        1:34.52 (31.99)     2:03.67 (29.15)
 14 CMS  'B'                            2:00.50    2:07.29  
     1) Steffe, Kathleen M W45        2) Taydus, Andrea S W50         
     3) Nolte, Susan D W47            4) Lestikow, Polly B W55        
                 27.40      1:00.50 (33.10)
        1:33.35 (32.85)     2:07.29 (33.94)
 15 FLAQ  'A'                           2:20.00    2:13.06  
     1) Webb, Linda W62               2) Forre, Lena W52              
     3) Larson, Linda L W52           4) Desmarais, Josee W47         
                 32.12      1:04.42 (32.30)
        1:39.19 (34.77)     2:13.06 (33.87)
 16 RGSC  'A'                           1:57.00    2:17.74  
     1) Call, Nancy A W54             2) Goldfarb, Amy W53            
     3) Masters, Jane H W55           4) Tomlin, Julie B W49          
                 31.84      1:10.78 (38.94)
        1:48.86 (38.08)     2:17.74 (28.88)
 17 TXLA  'B'                           2:18.00    2:19.82  
     1) Mizell, Linda D W56           2) Clark, Carol C W59           
     3) Thomas, Cynthia M W59         4) Candoli, Julie A W50         
                 35.79      1:09.33 (33.54)
        1:45.91 (36.58)     2:19.82 (33.91)
 18 SKY  'A'                            2:29.31    2:24.27  
     1) Kregor, Janice W51            2) Elton, Tracy M W58           
     3) Smath, Meg W51                4) Ciampa, Cindy W48            
                 35.43      1:19.75 (44.32)
        1:55.32 (35.57)     2:24.27 (28.95)
 19 WAWA  'A'                           2:57.00    2:46.18  
     1) Smith, Sharon W50             2) Rathmanner, Nancy B W51      
     3) Thompson, Lillie W66          4) Anderson, Sarah L W47        
                 29.55      1:11.41 (41.86)
        2:04.37 (52.96)     2:46.18 (41.81)
 
 Event 31  Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:01.59  5/20/2007 PNA
                          J BLACKBURN, S WELCH, S DILLON, C DAVIS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 PNA  'A'                            2:08.80    2:06.85  
     1) Jaunzeme, Andra W55           2) Casey, Kathrine J W59        
     3) Blackburn, Jean L W56         4) Dillon, Sally A W61          
                 30.99      1:05.08 (34.09)
        1:37.60 (32.52)     2:06.85 (29.25)
  2 CMS  'A'                            2:09.00    2:08.63  
     1) Laney, Judith B W55           2) Gatz, Pamela S W61           
     3) Hashimoto, Christine L W60    4) Fouts, Susan J W57           
                 31.61      1:04.22 (32.61)
        1:38.58 (34.36)     2:08.63 (30.05)
  3 NEM  'A'                            2:18.50    2:16.99  
     1) Sasser, Constance J W61       2) Letendre, Diane M W56        
     3) Craffey, Eileen M W56         4) Hummel, Barbara R W56        
                 34.07      1:09.75 (35.68)
        1:44.95 (35.20)     2:16.99 (32.04)
  4 WMST  'A'                           2:12.00    2:19.15  
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55         2) Leilich, Joann W69           
     3) Bower, Barbara M W70          4) Boak, Carolyn W63            
                 32.99      1:08.39 (35.40)
        1:49.99 (41.60)     2:19.15 (29.16)
  5 MOST  'A'                           2:13.00    2:27.04  
     1) Callaway, Linda S W55         2) Lindsey, Connie W56          
     3) Napier, Marcia W56            4) Miller, Jan A W57            
                 38.69      1:15.08 (36.39)
        1:56.19 (41.11)     2:27.04 (30.85)
  6 WMAC  'A'                           2:30.17    2:33.89  
     1) Christenson, Candy J W61      2) Schneider, Mary P W55        
     3) Woodworth, Cheryl C W64       4) Kranpitz, Nancy W63          
                 36.24      1:15.85 (39.61)
        2:00.51 (44.66)     2:33.89 (33.38)
  7 CMS  'B'                            2:45.00    3:22.13  
     1) Anziano, Marcia W63           2) Prall, Winifred S W60        
     3) Holmes, Frances W80           4) Buchannan, Peggy W75         
                 37.29      1:13.63 (36.34)
      2:35.04 (1:21.41)     3:22.13 (47.09)
 
 Event 31  Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:17.37  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
                          B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VMST  'A'                           2:17.40    2:17.86  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M W70       2) Walker, Laura S W70          
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M W66           4) Schreiner, Beth W67          
                 33.47      1:10.71 (37.24)
        1:45.60 (34.89)     2:17.86 (32.26)
  2 MOST  'A'                           2:25.00    2:29.34  
     1) Sauer, De Ette A W66          2) Kight, Betty G W66           
     3) Whitlock, Shelly W68          4) Birkhead, Jane C W67         
                 40.51      1:18.14 (37.63)
        1:56.25 (38.11)     2:29.34 (33.09)
  3 CMS  'A'                            2:34.96    2:30.49  
     1) Zentgraf, Karen W W66         2) Kennedy, Judy A W70          
     3) Oberg, Jane C W70             4) Wise, Louise W65             
                 38.06      1:18.48 (40.42)
        1:54.94 (36.46)     2:30.49 (35.55)
  4 VMST  'B'                           2:42.70    2:52.62  
     1) Durrant, Betsy W66            2) Marens, Susan E W66          
     3) Averette, Joan W71            4) Martin, Judy W65             
                 36.18      1:18.70 (42.52)
        2:06.79 (48.09)     2:52.62 (45.83)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/3/2008 - 19:47PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 32  Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:23.04  2/18/2001 AUBURN MSTRS
                          O QUEVEDO, R BARNIER, R HUGHEY, L MOREAU
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CUBU  'A'                           1:28.00    1:25.98  
     1) Fisher, Kevin J M24           2) Betts, Justin M M27          
     3) Tuchler, Jim M43              4) Liscinsky, William M M26     
                 21.79        43.64 (21.85)
        1:05.74 (22.10)     1:25.98 (20.24)
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:27.00    1:26.44  
     1) Kemp, Ryan S M23              2) Wilson, Jacob N M24          
     3) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32     4) Applegate, Thomas M M23      
                 21.20        42.62 (21.42)
        1:05.25 (22.63)     1:26.44 (21.19)
  3 WH2O  'A'                           1:30.40    1:27.92  
     1) Smith, Christopher S M23      2) Schmidt, Matthew B M30       
     3) Wright, Brian W M33           4) Olver, Brian J M30           
                 21.22        43.43 (22.21)
        1:06.14 (22.71)     1:27.92 (21.78)
  4 FLAQ  'A'                           1:28.00    1:29.13  
     1) Bernard, Chris D M22          2) Solley, Michael A M24        
     3) Nicholas, Dameon M18          4) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M23   
                 21.66        44.41 (22.75)
        1:06.92 (22.51)     1:29.13 (22.21)
  5 VSAM  'A'                           1:30.00    1:31.86  
     1) Chock, Ray O M48              2) Hussey, Ryan C M19           
     3) Kikuta, Kyle S M22            4) Kief, Jerome M M22           
                 25.45        48.07 (22.62)
        1:09.97 (21.90)     1:31.86 (21.89)
  6 NCMS  'A'                           1:33.00    1:34.46  
     1) Bain, Bradley Kyle M23        2) Belote, Brandon J M24        
     3) Medendorp, Mark A M30         4) Su, Billy M34                
                 22.25        45.32 (23.07)
        1:10.96 (25.64)     1:34.46 (23.50)
  7 FLAQ  'B'                           1:35.00    1:36.12  
     1) Friedman, Todd A M42          2) Streiner, Jarret M M33       
     3) Balocco, Joseph M30           4) Normann, Chris T M18         
                 22.93        46.33 (23.40)
        1:11.79 (25.46)     1:36.12 (24.33)
  8 PNA  'A'                            1:36.47    1:36.33  
     1) Goldman, Brian M M22          2) Dewey, Ryan L M19            
     3) Ito, Shingo M24               4) Fanning, Mark A M22          
                 23.21        49.59 (26.38)
        1:13.36 (23.77)     1:36.33 (22.97)
  9 TXLA  'A'                           1:36.00    1:36.36  
     1) Andrew, Tom B M24             2) Drummond, Nathan M M23       
     3) Marsh, Brandon M33            4) Klempay, Corbett J M31       
                 23.19        49.23 (26.04)
        1:14.21 (24.98)     1:36.36 (22.15)
 10 WAWA  'A'                           1:45.00    1:37.95  
     1) Gentry, Trent B M21           2) Rubottom, John W M55         
     3) Smitheal, Jeremy L M35        4) Dickson, Bruce F M54         
                 24.63        48.85 (24.22)
        1:14.31 (25.46)     1:37.95 (23.64)
 11 FAST  'A'                           1:41.00    1:38.58  
     1) Hollis, Richard B M34         2) Webster, Nicholas M21        
     3) Pacheco, Casey L M27          4) Ha, Andrew M24               
                 25.35        50.56 (25.21)
        1:15.47 (24.91)     1:38.58 (23.11)
 12 USF  'A'                            1:45.00    1:39.14  
     1) Guan, Frank M25               2) Chappell, Matthew D M43      
     3) Mc Sweeney, Brian P M41       4) Dolar, Kevin I M20           
                 23.54        49.17 (25.63)
        1:16.09 (26.92)     1:39.14 (23.05)
 13 BSM  'A'                                 NT    1:54.33  
     1) Ontko, Marty S M20            2) Bailey, Rodney A M56         
     3) Lunsford, Kevin M M41         4) Vallejo, Sergio M52          
                 24.87        56.13 (31.26)
        1:25.59 (29.46)     1:54.33 (28.74)
 
 Event 32  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:23.06  5/18/2003 OLYMPIC CLUB
                          B SCHUMACHER, L WANIE, S GREENWOOD, P SAGISI
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:27.59    1:26.72  
     1) Silleck, Haydn H M29          2) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M34     
     3) O'Sullivan, Chris D M33       4) Caswell, Ian M29             
                 21.48        42.52 (21.04)
        1:04.48 (21.96)     1:26.72 (22.24)
  2 SMU  'A'                            1:30.00    1:27.14  
     1) Fassino, Barton R M27         2) Donnan, Chris M25            
     3) Russo, Wyatt G M34            4) Ingraham, Chase E M25        
                 22.43        44.41 (21.98)
        1:05.50 (21.09)     1:27.14 (21.64)
  3 WMAC  'A'                           1:30.20    1:28.38  
     1) Foley, Sean T M27             2) Schaetz, Daniel J M37        
     3) Nowak, Peter J M26            4) Stich, Darryl D M32          
                 20.21        43.30 (23.09)
        1:06.35 (23.05)     1:28.38 (22.03)
  4 WAWA  'A'                           1:32.00    1:28.45  
     1) Dunne, Reed M44               2) Kemp, Chris B M27            
     3) Turner, Michael T M39         4) Putterman, Dean E M45        
                 21.96        42.30 (20.34)
        1:04.96 (22.66)     1:28.45 (23.49)
  5 TOC  'A'                            1:32.00    1:28.61  
     1) Davie, Matthew G M27          2) Harrigan, Matthew J M29      
     3) Kruse, Michael P M35          4) Wanie, Lee G M34             
                 21.99        44.56 (22.57)
        1:07.35 (22.79)     1:28.61 (21.26)
  6 TXLA  'A'                           1:24.00    1:28.88  
     1) Beccari, Adriano P M31        2) Menezes, Marcio P M28        
     3) Nahas, Brian C M31            4) Eckerman, Chris M M33        
                 22.12        44.07 (21.95)
        1:04.58 (20.51)     1:28.88 (24.30)
  7 ARIZ  'A'                           1:31.29    1:29.80  
     1) Holden, Blake A M31           2) Roth, Barry M53              
     3) Mills, Glenn D M46            4) Commings, Jeff P M34         
                 22.41        45.32 (22.91)
        1:07.93 (22.61)     1:29.80 (21.87)
  8 MOST  'A'                           1:29.00    1:30.53  
     1) McBride, Joseph E M29         2) Blanco, Alonso O M33         
     3) McKee, Chris M28              4) Davis, Josh C M35            
                 23.47        48.99 (25.52)
        1:10.41 (21.42)     1:30.53 (20.12)
  9 FLAQ  'A'                           1:37.00    1:31.26  
     1) Sottile, Domenico M30         2) Walker, Brady J M26          
     3) Schwebel, Michael C M31       4) Hooper, Matt M34             
                 23.00        45.31 (22.31)
        1:08.80 (23.49)     1:31.26 (22.46)
 10 PCAT  'A'                           1:29.99    1:33.11  
     1) Edmondson, Andy M40           2) McGrane, Colin M32           
     3) Schmerker, John T M32         4) McIntee, Greg M47            
                 23.51        47.63 (24.12)
        1:10.18 (22.55)     1:33.11 (22.93)
 11 MAM  'A'                            1:30.50    1:33.42  
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A M38       2) Hale, William C M37          
     3) Finney, Peter C M40           4) Selinger, Ili R M34          
                 23.79        46.33 (22.54)
        1:10.58 (24.25)     1:33.42 (22.84)
 12 WMAC  'B'                           1:33.98    1:34.01  
     1) Thiele, Matt E M40            2) Bentz, Nick A M27            
     3) Tetzlaff, Maurice M31         4) Griffiths, Casey J M25       
                 23.57        47.68 (24.11)
        1:11.59 (23.91)     1:34.01 (22.42)
 13 TERR  'A'                           1:40.00    1:34.06  
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R M27       2) Shipp, William M M48         
     3) Goodison, Michael R M36       4) Ellis, Andrew F M39          
                 23.89        47.18 (23.29)
        1:10.01 (22.83)     1:34.06 (24.05)
 14 NEM  'A'                            1:33.60    1:34.35  
     1) Walkenhorst, Jared W M33      2) Campbell, Drew D M43         
     3) Mooney, Jack J M48            4) Phillips, Thomas D M33       
                 22.98        46.31 (23.33)
        1:11.41 (25.10)     1:34.35 (22.94)
 15 DCAC  'A'                           1:34.80    1:35.00  
     1) Moon, Wonkee M33              2) Conrad, Brandon R M33        
     3) Iraola, Ibon M27              4) Burkhardt, Justin M M28      
                 24.03        47.74 (23.71)
        1:11.92 (24.18)     1:35.00 (23.08)
 16 SMS  'A'                            1:45.00    1:36.24  
     1) Bergeron, John M30            2) Cambias, Rob J M40           
     3) Armentor, Glenn J M48         4) Billeaud, Stephen O M54      
                 23.79        47.88 (24.09)
        1:11.63 (23.75)     1:36.24 (24.61)
 17 IM  'A'                             1:35.00    1:36.56  
     1) Helfers, Alex R M28           2) Krenzer, Brian M29           
     3) Christian, Dan M27            4) Javorski, John M29           
                 22.08        45.78 (23.70)
        1:10.63 (24.85)     1:36.56 (25.93)
 18 WH2O  'A'                           1:36.30    1:37.68  
     1) Kaufmann, Jon C M31           2) Libit, Bryan A M29           
     3) Below, James C M28            4) Wadley, Brian M28            
                 24.11        50.28 (26.17)
        1:13.49 (23.21)     1:37.68 (24.19)
 19 CMS  'B'                            1:36.45    1:37.70  
     1) Gill, Andrew M41              2) Johnson, Brett J M28         
     3) Cox, Michael J M30            4) Welting, Evan A M33          
                 24.34        49.45 (25.11)
        1:14.00 (24.55)     1:37.70 (23.70)
 20 MILS  'A'                           1:50.00    1:40.79  
     1) Bowcott, Sydney M30           2) Larson, Sean R M38           
     3) Kersten, Craig M M41          4) Wells, David E M48           
                 25.50        49.64 (24.14)
        1:16.06 (26.42)     1:40.79 (24.73)
 21 MOVY  'A'                           1:37.00    1:42.24  
     1) Stewart, Tony A M34           2) Lewis, Dave M51              
     3) Davis, John A M43             4) Holcomb, Barry R M38         
                 24.74        54.35 (29.61)
        1:18.03 (23.68)     1:42.24 (24.21)
 22 RGSC  'A'                           1:44.00    1:43.40  
     1) Djang, Philipp A M53          2) Heins, Barry M51             
     3) Wooten, John M34              4) Stanton IV, Wright M28       
                 24.55        52.91 (28.36)
        1:20.56 (27.65)     1:43.40 (22.84)
 23 FLAQ  'B'                           1:50.00    1:45.22  
     1) Palmer, Bryan S M29           2) Williams, Kennon B M27       
     3) Santos, Jahil F M30           4) Stus, Michael A M38          
                 25.95        53.59 (27.64)
        1:21.20 (27.61)     1:45.22 (24.02)
 24 COM  'A'                            2:00.00    1:50.67  
     1) Mills, Anthony M M32          2) Randle, David F M55          
     3) Lysinger, Chris S M51         4) Williams, Brandon L M26      
                 25.49      1:01.68 (36.19)
        1:28.35 (26.67)     1:50.67 (22.32)
 25 TXLA  'B'                           1:57.00    1:54.78  
     1) Storvik, Chuck M49            2) Vandam, David K M52          
     3) Gillespie, Kevin F M61        4) Shah, Niraj M33              
                 25.44        51.02 (25.58)
        1:24.47 (33.45)     1:54.78 (30.31)
 -- NYCH  'A'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Galindo, Luciano M30          2) Eadon, Bryant T M26          
     3) Conley, Stuart M45            4)                              
                 21.89        44.53 (22.64)
        1:10.71 (26.18)          DQ (22.47)
 -- MVN  'A'                            1:29.50        DNF  
      Did not finish
     1) Sethna, Dorab N M27           2) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M39      
     3) Karbownik, Roman M61          4) Campbell, John F M60         
                 25.00        47.38 (22.38)
 -- WTWM  'A'                           1:45.40         NS  
     1) Hayes, Trey M35               2) Waldmann, Michael J M44      
     3) Hayes, Jacob P M33            4) Bates, Evan E M29            
 
 Event 32  Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:24.05  4/25/2004 ROCKY MT
                          R SMIT, J SMITH, P SMITH, A GAINES
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TXLA  'A'                           1:21.00    1:24.22  
     1) Blessing, Tyler J M35         2) Rasmussen, Anders M M44      
     3) Dickinson, Doug M36           4) Varozza, Mike J M40          
                 21.10        42.29 (21.19)
        1:03.07 (20.78)     1:24.22 (21.15)
  2 NITR  'A'                           1:29.00    1:27.64  
     1) Unruh, Steven L M41           2) Stackle, Kirk M40            
     3) Fedorov, Alexander G M36      4) Orris, Ron M35               
                 21.92        43.65 (21.73)
        1:06.32 (22.67)     1:27.64 (21.32)
  3 TXLA  'B'                           1:24.00    1:28.14  
     1) Bailey, Bradley H M38         2) Bartee, Todd A M38           
     3) Cornman, Chris M38            4) Thibault, Jeff M37           
                 21.46        44.11 (22.65)
        1:06.58 (22.47)     1:28.14 (21.56)
  4 MICH  'A'                           1:30.53    1:28.90  
     1) Biglin, Peter E M37           2) Field, Jayson B M35          
     3) Israel, Daniel M M40          4) Mull, Alec M36               
                 22.60        44.89 (22.29)
        1:07.41 (22.52)     1:28.90 (21.49)
  5 NCMS  'A'                           1:29.00    1:29.10  
     1) Stewart, Henry D M44          2) Klein, Jonathan E M50        
     3) Lane, Will H M37              4) Schultz, Norman E M42        
                 22.40        44.46 (22.06)
        1:06.95 (22.49)     1:29.10 (22.15)
  6 WMST  'A'                           1:29.80    1:29.19  
     1) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41       2) Nordmann, Michael T M35      
     3) Leutner, Gerry P M44          4) Davis, Ross C M41            
                 21.44        43.66 (22.22)
        1:07.20 (23.54)     1:29.19 (21.99)
  7 CMS  'A'                            1:27.95    1:29.49  
     1) Bartleson, Aaron B M37        2) Robinson, Derek P M38        
     3) Lenneman, Tim P M44           4) Stewart, Karl M M42          
                 21.84        44.28 (22.44)
        1:06.38 (22.10)     1:29.49 (23.11)
  8 JAM  'A'                            1:31.00    1:30.55  
     1) Carpenter, Scott R M44        2) Hiltabiddle, Steve M41       
     3) Segal, William N M43          4) Hahn, Darek L M41            
                 22.58        44.25 (21.67)
        1:06.67 (22.42)     1:30.55 (23.88)
  9 NCMS  'B'                           1:32.00    1:32.04  
     1) Andersen, Morten M37          2) Fritsch, Dan S M43           
     3) Slocum, Christopher R M42     4) Lee, Lawrence B M39          
                 23.33        46.45 (23.12)
        1:09.85 (23.40)     1:32.04 (22.19)
 10 FLAQ  'A'                           1:34.00    1:32.50  
     1) Andreades, Stephen A M36      2) Read, David M M39            
     3) Lage, Terry L M40             4) Harrington, Patrick M M36    
                 24.37        46.98 (22.61)
        1:10.56 (23.58)     1:32.50 (21.94)
 11 VCM  'A'                            1:32.85    1:33.77  
     1) Wantz, Steve L M46            2) Armstrong, Martin A M38      
     3) Shaffer, Mike G M42           4) Baron, Kurtis C M43          
                 24.38        47.40 (23.02)
        1:10.15 (22.75)     1:33.77 (23.62)
 12 WCM  'A'                            1:32.00    1:33.85  
     1) Santos, Roque J M40           2) Bohm, Eric C M41             
     3) Johnson, Ron A M43            4) Stahl, Stephen A M43         
                 23.67        47.48 (23.81)
        1:11.40 (23.92)     1:33.85 (22.45)
 13 SMU  'A'                            1:33.00    1:34.19  
     1) Guthrie, David M M47          2) Yarid, Jay M45               
     3) Allen, Patrick M48            4) Kenny, John M47              
                 23.69        47.22 (23.53)
        1:11.85 (24.63)     1:34.19 (22.34)
 14 TXLA  'C'                           1:32.00    1:34.37  
     1) Breazeale, Nathan M M44       2) Young, Stanford R M43        
     3) Proffitt, Steve M38           4) Kehle, Peter M43             
                 22.82        46.72 (23.90)
        1:11.44 (24.72)     1:34.37 (22.93)
 15 PNA  'A'                            1:35.10    1:34.38  
     1) Kays, David E M40             2) Valley, Eric S M46           
     3) Jacobs, Ronald M56            4) Nelson, Kirk E M37           
                 23.25        47.14 (23.89)
        1:11.27 (24.13)     1:34.38 (23.11)
 16 FLAQ  'B'                           1:35.00    1:37.46  
     1) Blavatnik, Alex M43           2) Hendrick, Marty M50          
     3) Erickson, Tim D M51           4) Dillon, Duffy M43            
                 24.27        50.05 (25.78)
        1:13.80 (23.75)     1:37.46 (23.66)
 17 WTWM  'A'                           1:50.50    1:37.72  
     1) Hague, David J M54            2) Burdine, Collin P M38        
     3) Burdine, Connor R M36         4) Daniel, Jay D M44            
                 24.37        50.05 (25.68)
        1:14.64 (24.59)     1:37.72 (23.08)
 18 OREG  'A'                           1:37.30    1:38.14  
     1) Drawz, Troy A M40             2) Waud, Timothy P M40          
     3) Volckening, Bill M42          4) Kuykendall, Jeff J M38       
                 23.24        48.70 (25.46)
        1:14.21 (25.51)     1:38.14 (23.93)
 19 WH2O  'A'                           1:38.20    1:38.24  
     1) Deangelis, Rocky R M35        2) Tobin, Scott A M42           
     3) Tester, Bram P M39            4) Shandrew, Jerry S M42        
                 25.66        49.25 (23.59)
        1:13.84 (24.59)     1:38.24 (24.40)
 20 DCAC  'A'                           1:35.80    1:38.49  
     1) Williams, Neill C M40         2) Dever, Frederick E M42       
     3) Czander, Eric W M42           4) Mead, Jeffrey D M51          
                 21.92        47.59 (25.67)
        1:14.25 (26.66)     1:38.49 (24.24)
 21 TXLA  'E'                           1:40.00    1:38.83  
     1) Osgood, Emory D M37           2) Willman, Joseph H M41        
     3) Prasifka, David H M44         4) Johnson, Dirk D M39          
                 23.19        47.20 (24.01)
        1:13.08 (25.88)     1:38.83 (25.75)
 22 TXLA  'D'                           1:39.00    1:39.94  
     1) Coates, Ed M M42              2) Leighty, Russell J M39       
     3) Dietsch, Vince M37            4) Munoz, Ned M36               
                 25.43        48.20 (22.77)
        1:15.75 (27.55)     1:39.94 (24.19)
 23 PCAT  'A'                           1:39.99    1:40.09  
     1) Heil, Matthew M38             2) Nelsen, Steve N M47          
     3) Kennedy, Patrick H M35        4) Palmer, Joe M42              
                 26.21        51.05 (24.84)
        1:15.71 (24.66)     1:40.09 (24.38)
 24 MICH  'B'                           1:44.60    1:40.78  
     1) Allen, John N M44             2) Jones, Kyle M M48            
     3) Aldrich, James G M44          4) Leonard, Jeffrey D M48       
                 24.36        50.07 (25.71)
        1:14.66 (24.59)     1:40.78 (26.12)
 25 WMST  'B'                           1:35.00    1:41.81  
     1) Campbell, Geoff E M37         2) Calderón, Carlos M42         
     3) Saavedra, Francisco A M44     4) Sundahl, Philip J M43        
                 24.58        51.01 (26.43)
        1:17.37 (26.36)     1:41.81 (24.44)
 26 SNM  'A'                            1:42.50    1:42.76  
     1) Webster, Jeffrey D M48        2) Heimerdinger, Charles B M47  
     3) Naviaux, William J M48        4) Petrilla, Eric A M38         
                 25.27        53.02 (27.75)
        1:19.63 (26.61)     1:42.76 (23.13)
 27 FLAQ  'C'                           1:49.00    1:43.42  
     1) Fischer, Andy J M41           2) Kalthoff, Karsten M41        
     3) Weaver, Russell L M41         4) Carrasco, Juan J M43         
                 24.57        50.66 (26.09)
        1:16.55 (25.89)     1:43.42 (26.87)
 28 SWYM  'A'                           1:54.00    1:55.27  
     1) Blute, Peter M M48            2) Jaime, Alfonso A M35         
     3) Hubbard, Russell L. M46       4) Perkins, Robert M M45        
                 33.41      1:02.99 (29.58)
        1:29.70 (26.71)     1:55.27 (25.57)
 -- SMU  'B'                            1:38.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Varela, Esteban M38           2) Romo, Carlos M41             
     3) Rhodenbaugh, Mark M43         4) Burke, J Marshall M44        
                 22.80        45.66 (22.86)
        1:07.73 (22.07)          DQ (25.71)
 -- TOC  'A'                            1:48.50         NS  
     1) Mc Cormack, Bryan J M42       2) Van Horn, William G M69      
     3) Williams, Scott M53           4) Keck, Mike M48               
 -- ANCM  'A'                           1:34.00         NS  
     1) Roddin, Hugh J M66            2) Cheney, David W M50          
     3) Pugliese, Mark D M55          4) Holloway, Marcus M44         
 -- CMS  'B'                            1:39.30         NS  
     1) Fuller, David S M43           2) Doebbeling, John D M38       
     3) Champlin, Pete M40            4) Gould, Tom A M43             
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           1:35.59         NS  
     1)                               2) Hickman, Mark D M42          
     3) Stites, Jim S M50             4)                              
 
 Event 32  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:27.94  5/22/2005 COLORADO
                          R ABRAHAMS, P SMITH, R HESS, J LILLEY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:27.99    1:27.70N 
     1) Smith, John C M46             2) Jaegers, Al M45              
     3) Hafner, Paul A M47            4) Smith, Paul L M48            
                 21.51        44.10 (22.59)
        1:06.74 (22.64)     1:27.70 (20.96)
  2 WAWA  'A'                           1:29.00    1:28.61  
     1) Killeen, Robert M46           2) Frey, Jeff B M46             
     3) Esselstyn, Rip M45            4) Switzer, Kevin G M47         
                 21.85        44.27 (22.42)
        1:05.95 (21.68)     1:28.61 (22.66)
  3 MICH  'A'                           1:30.46    1:29.33  
     1) Tyler, Scott A M46            2) Schmitz, Mike M49            
     3) Bice, Gary M M50              4) Dale, David A M51            
                 22.19        44.44 (22.25)
        1:07.10 (22.66)     1:29.33 (22.23)
  4 IM  'A'                             1:34.50    1:31.51  
     1) Soltys, Ted J M47             2) McCabe, Thomas J M50         
     3) Pratt, John M45               4) Gibson, Dave M47             
                 23.13        45.76 (22.63)
        1:08.38 (22.62)     1:31.51 (23.13)
  5 1776  'A'                           1:33.33    1:32.95  
     1) Marvin, Stu J M52             2) Casciato, Michael G M48      
     3) Dardaris, Peter J M49         4) Schuman, R Mark M52          
                 22.41        46.42 (24.01)
        1:10.00 (23.58)     1:32.95 (22.95)
  6 WMST  'A'                           1:31.00    1:33.65  
     1) Holbrook, Jeff M49            2) Gordon, Lance L M51          
     3) Marshall, D Scot M51          4) Schatz, Gary L M53           
                 22.25        46.44 (24.19)
        1:11.41 (24.97)     1:33.65 (22.24)
  7 TXLA  'A'                           1:32.00    1:33.88  
     1) Stinchcombe, Maxwell B M51    2) Smiley, Jon M M46            
     3) Wetzel, Jeffrey T M52         4) Walker, Paul B M47           
                 23.18        46.60 (23.42)
        1:11.28 (24.68)     1:33.88 (22.60)
  8 MOVY  'A'                           1:35.10    1:33.90  
     1) Wells, Brad R M46             2) Welchlin, Bob M51            
     3) Matysek, Jim M48              4) Sherman, Bill M49            
                 23.40        46.88 (23.48)
        1:11.48 (24.60)     1:33.90 (22.42)
  9 PNA  'A'                            1:34.84    1:34.53  
     1) Swanson, Victor B M48         2) McGoorty, Mike M50           
     3) Nalli, Lyle A M48             4) Moore, Robert B M47          
                 23.96        46.74 (22.78)
        1:10.85 (24.11)     1:34.53 (23.68)
 10 MICH  'B'                           1:35.99    1:34.89  
     1) Tyler, Brian G M50            2) Howe, David B M46            
     3) Irwin, John R M51             4) Crosthwaite, Duane T M50     
                 23.69        47.19 (23.50)
        1:11.30 (24.11)     1:34.89 (23.59)
 11 LAPS  'A'                           1:39.57    1:35.72  
     1) Hamm, Michael L M50           2) Harper, Buzz M48             
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan Q M53        4) Ponthier, Chuck M45          
                 24.68        49.57 (24.89)
        1:13.82 (24.25)     1:35.72 (21.90)
 12 EAJM  'A'                           1:36.50    1:35.86  
     1) Wells, D Scott M46            2) McCann, Michael T M46        
     3) Herndon, John M47             4) Ross, Gary L M47             
                 23.81        48.67 (24.86)
        1:12.30 (23.63)     1:35.86 (23.56)
 13 SMU  'B'                            1:40.00    1:37.57  
     1) Barton, Tom M52               2) Glasstetter, Billy M50       
     3) Dunne, Patrick M53            4) Hess, Richard W M53          
                 23.34        50.82 (27.48)
        1:13.75 (22.93)     1:37.57 (23.82)
 14 CMS  'A'                            1:35.90    1:38.12  
     1) Kahl, Steven E M45            2) Scott, Greg C M48            
     3) McCormick, Paul M61           4) Nolte, Christopher C M51     
                 23.20        48.74 (25.54)
        1:14.72 (25.98)     1:38.12 (23.40)
 15 FACT  'A'                           1:36.50    1:38.25  
     1) Woodsum, Glenn C M61          2) Hawkins, Carl W M55          
     3) Carroll, Timothy J M56        4) Calvert, Mark A M48          
                 25.24        49.83 (24.59)
        1:15.53 (25.70)     1:38.25 (22.72)
 16 WCM  'A'                            1:36.50    1:38.34  
     1) Gothberg, Brad A M45          2) O'Brien, Kerry L M51         
     3) Guadagni, Peter M M53         4) Remmert, Greg A M45          
                 24.35        49.23 (24.88)
        1:15.24 (26.01)     1:38.34 (23.10)
 17 WMAC  'A'                           1:41.73    1:38.73  
     1) Kreinz, Steven S M45          2) Paulsen, Curtis A M48        
     3) Severance, David A M45        4) Mykleby, Geoff L M55         
                 24.19        48.90 (24.71)
        1:14.70 (25.80)     1:38.73 (24.03)
 18 IMSC  'A'                           1:39.80    1:38.80  
     1) Radam, Thomas M45             2) Porter, Randall M46          
     3) Agar, Michael M50             4) Schiemann, Steve M46         
                 24.19        49.14 (24.95)
        1:12.79 (23.65)     1:38.80 (26.01)
 19 MOST  'A'                           1:38.00    1:38.94  
     1) Richey, Steven C M47          2) Milu, Jon E M47              
     3) Kercher, Craig A M46          4) Watson, Fletcher C M45       
                 24.31        48.81 (24.50)
        1:13.68 (24.87)     1:38.94 (25.26)
 20 WFLY  'A'                           1:40.25    1:39.12  
     1) Hoffmann, Daniel O M49        2) Marsh, William D M48         
     3) Lux, Louis J M48              4) Hoffman, Keith T M49         
                 24.38        50.30 (25.92)
        1:15.19 (24.89)     1:39.12 (23.93)
 21 OREG  'A'                           1:43.00    1:39.15  
     1) Hathaway, David L M47         2) Pendleton, Mike L M56        
     3) Landis, Tom M66               4) Sumerfield, Bill H M47       
                 24.59        49.20 (24.61)
        1:14.87 (25.67)     1:39.15 (24.28)
 22 WH2O  'A'                           1:44.60    1:39.48  
     1) Reudy, Tom M53                2) Bordovsky, Mauro M51         
     3) Genkinger, Scott D M49        4) Knight, Matthew W M46        
                 24.93        50.37 (25.44)
        1:14.17 (23.80)     1:39.48 (25.31)
 23 ARIZ  'B'                           1:38.99    1:39.54  
     1) Holt, Tate M56                2) Hickcox, W. Thomas M55       
     3) Murphy, John J M54            4) Keating, Charles H M52       
                 24.00        47.81 (23.81)
        1:14.10 (26.29)     1:39.54 (25.44)
 24 MINN  'A'                           1:44.00    1:39.86  
     1) Smith, Darrell J M51          2) Holthus, Brian K M50         
     3) Jaeger, Thomas M M49          4) Emison, Thomas W M49         
                 24.87        49.47 (24.60)
        1:16.89 (27.42)     1:39.86 (22.97)
 25 SMU  'C'                            1:50.00    1:41.84  
     1) Kritzer, William C M50        2) McIntyre, Frank M57          
     3) Bixby, Will M50               4) Moyse, Douglas S M49         
                 26.02        52.95 (26.93)
        1:17.19 (24.24)     1:41.84 (24.65)
 26 TXLA  'B'                           1:41.00    1:42.64  
     1) Wood, Larry W M54             2) Wood, Mark F M52             
     3) Cochran, Steve T M45          4) Worrel, Dick M54             
                 24.24        51.94 (27.70)
        1:18.08 (26.14)     1:42.64 (24.56)
 27 LAPS  'B'                           1:44.38    1:45.13  
     1) Raine, Charlie M48            2) Heyes, Greg M53              
     3) Shoor, Kenneth M M59          4) Virjee, Fram M M47           
                 25.86        54.18 (28.32)
        1:20.33 (26.15)     1:45.13 (24.80)
 28 NCMS  'A'                           1:46.00    1:45.68  
     1) Dickerman, John Dwight M46    2) Phillips, John M M49         
     3) White, Jay K M47              4) Clark, Jerry M70             
                 26.65        49.81 (23.16)
        1:19.14 (29.33)     1:45.68 (26.54)
 29 WH2O  'B'                           1:53.10    1:46.23  
     1) Hatton, Bruce R M51           2) Graham, Errol M48            
     3) Adams, Daniel P M52           4) Figueiredo, Paulo M61        
                 27.10        52.02 (24.92)
        1:19.92 (27.90)     1:46.23 (26.31)
 30 FAST  'A'                           1:47.00    1:48.47  
     1) Hurst, Kent M50               2) Baumann, Martin M55          
     3) Cates, Gary M56               4) Neville, Richard M51         
                 25.90        57.20 (31.30)
        1:24.25 (27.05)     1:48.47 (24.22)
 30 NEM  'A'                            1:49.70    1:48.47  
     1) Hubbard, Steven M50           2) Welch, David J M51           
     3) Edelman, Paul T M52           4) Judelson, David S M52        
                 26.12        54.19 (28.07)
        1:22.67 (28.48)     1:48.47 (25.80)
 32 VMST  'A'                           1:44.30    1:48.64  
     1) Slowey, Michael J M50         2) Miller, Jim W M57            
     3) Malsbury, David B M46         4) Woods, Tom M M65             
                 26.25        52.66 (26.41)
        1:15.59 (22.93)     1:48.64 (33.05)
 33 TXLA  'C'                           1:45.00    1:57.32  
     1) Miller, David B M64           2) Hughes, Robert S M54         
     3) Kens, Paul M61                4) Wilcox, Victor M52           
                 26.57        59.10 (32.53)
        1:28.57 (29.47)     1:57.32 (28.75)
 34 MOST  'B'                           2:05.00    2:06.83  
     1) Taylor, Grant M48             2) Mortensen, Scott M M54       
     3) Smith, Steve W M62            4) Martin, Brian L M45          
                 28.85      1:00.45 (31.60)
        1:40.15 (39.70)     2:06.83 (26.68)
 -- NMMS  'A'                           1:41.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Smith, Jim P M51              2) Keleher, William R M45       
     3) Wilson, Robert H M57          4) Supple, Robert C M53         
                 25.76        52.45 (26.69)
        1:16.60 (24.15)          DQ (23.18)
 -- PCAT  'A'                           2:04.99         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Hulett, Jamie M48             2) Soto, Mario M58              
     3) MacPherson, Craig M53         4) Pipkin, Ken M63              
                 28.10      1:04.43 (36.33)
        1:40.52 (36.09)          DQ (30.42)
 -- SMU  'A'                            1:40.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Dolan, James M56              2) Boster, Stephen R M57        
     3) Welty, Bob M63                4) Hamilton, Berry M55          
                 25.17        49.57 (24.40)
        1:17.14 (27.57)          DQ (24.64)
 -- PNA  'B'                            2:09.20         NS  
     1) Miller, Bob K M78             2)                              
     3) Nordby, Michael C M66         4) Dybdahl, Eric T M48          
 -- SMS  'A'                            1:50.00         NS  
     1) Morton, John E M51            2) Niedrich, Ronald W M48       
     3) Godoy, Francisco J M49        4)                              
 -- CMS  'B'                            1:48.00         NS  
     1) Pegues, Lex M47               2) O'Brien, Michael M M46       
     3) Melanson, Edward L M45        4) Burson, William W M63        
 -- ANCM  'A'                           1:31.00         NS  
     1) Weissman, Chris J M45         2) Michael, Mark C M46          
     3) Crist, Jason A M46            4) Britt, J Clay M47            
 -- TXLA  'D'                           1:51.00         NS  
     1) Whittaker, Shaun L M46        2) Kravitz, Bruce R M47         
     3) Kadas, Christian W M45        4)                              
 
 Event 32  Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:35.36  5/20/2001 OLYMPIC CLUB
                          J ELDER, T BIRNIE, R STRAND, S CLARK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:36.10    1:36.74  
     1) Abrahams, Richard T M63       2) Fischer, Chuck M56           
     3) MacDonald, Lee H M56          4) Polansky, Kevin L M57        
                 23.83        48.77 (24.94)
        1:13.44 (24.67)     1:36.74 (23.30)
  2 TOC  'A'                            1:45.00    1:38.06  
     1) Griffith, James M M55         2) Rudloff, Edward M60          
     3) Knopf, Thomas H M60           4) Strand, Robert M62           
                 23.04        48.20 (25.16)
        1:13.93 (25.73)     1:38.06 (24.13)
  3 NEM  'A'                            1:41.76    1:42.75  
     1) Shaw, Greg J M56              2) Phillips, Ken W M58          
     3) Phillips, David P M59         4) Bright, David C M55          
                 23.42        51.13 (27.71)
        1:17.09 (25.96)     1:42.75 (25.66)
  4 MOST  'A'                           1:55.00    1:43.12  
     1) Nordstrom, David P M60        2) Holt, Nate M M61             
     3) Velde, John J M60             4) Owens, Carl H M56            
                 25.79        52.62 (26.83)
        1:18.57 (25.95)     1:43.12 (24.55)
  5 RGSC  'A'                           1:48.00    1:45.02  
     1) Mehl, Don R M57               2) Wilkinson, Jack H M55        
     3) Stanton III, Wright M56       4) Napier, Frank C M57          
                 24.90        52.84 (27.94)
        1:19.48 (26.64)     1:45.02 (25.54)
  6 TXLA  'A'                           1:46.00    1:47.23  
     1) Harris, Mike M61              2) Vance, Brian A M57           
     3) Murff, Don M66                4) Ransom-Nelson, Bill B M55    
                 25.89        52.69 (26.80)
        1:19.66 (26.97)     1:47.23 (27.57)
  7 WCM  'A'                            1:47.50    1:47.89  
     1) Ahlman, David C M56           2) Burr, Ken M M63              
     3) Smyers, Jesse B M61           4) Galine, Donald L M62         
                 26.15        55.08 (28.93)
        1:21.57 (26.49)     1:47.89 (26.32)
  8 PNA  'A'                            1:49.80    1:48.60  
     1) Lautman, Scott M M55          2) McColly, Michael M62         
     3) Peterson, Steven B M61        4) Reeder, Bill D M55           
                 24.54        51.93 (27.39)
        1:20.70 (28.77)     1:48.60 (27.90)
  9 SNM  'A'                            1:50.25    1:49.26  
     1) Lintz, Steven P M57           2) Lawrie, Jim M61              
     3) Class, Patrick L M59          4) Johnson, Clifford H M56      
                 26.19        54.48 (28.29)
        1:23.16 (28.68)     1:49.26 (26.10)
 10 NEM  'B'                            1:58.27    1:56.03  
     1) Letendre, Leo J M55           2) Kronfeld, Louis R M65        
     3) Cutler, Les S M65             4) Jones, Jay M61               
                 27.02        54.64 (27.62)
        1:29.12 (34.48)     1:56.03 (26.91)
 11 WMST  'A'                           1:52.00    1:56.33  
     1) Boak, Thomas D M64            2) Picker, Jon S M57            
     3) Clark, John M M61             4) Tharp, Greg J M57            
                 29.03      1:00.72 (31.69)
        1:30.94 (30.22)     1:56.33 (25.39)
 12 SMU  'B'                            1:58.00    1:58.29  
     1) McKenna, Clancy M56           2) Weeks, David M65             
     3) Donoho, Mark M63              4) Glass, Roger W M62           
                 28.45        58.68 (30.23)
        1:29.12 (30.44)     1:58.29 (29.17)
 13 FLAQ  'A'                           2:04.00    2:06.08  
     1) Buchan, Douglas T M64         2) Pesetsky, Walter M73         
     3) Pedersen, Lars M65            4) Burns, Joel J M62            
                 27.07      1:07.13 (40.06)
        1:37.13 (30.00)     2:06.08 (28.95)
 -- VCM  'A'                            1:40.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Derr, John M M59              2) Kerns, Hubie M58             
     3) Gruber, Glenn A M58           4) Mc Conica, Jim M57           
                 24.78        50.55 (25.77)
        1:15.25 (24.70)          DQ (24.29)
 
 Event 32  Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:46.65  5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS
                          E FERGUSON, G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WCM  'A'                            1:58.00    2:04.56  
     1) Boscovich, Harold O M65       2) Perilman, Jim E M69          
     3) Haworth, A Emory M72          4) Bledsoe, Dennis R M69        
                 31.99      1:05.60 (33.61)
        1:37.17 (31.57)     2:04.56 (27.39)
  2 PCAT  'A'                           2:09.99    2:13.23  
     1) Gibbs, Jim M66                2) Dillon, Thomas J M66         
     3) Howell, Dewey M68             4) Sipes, Steven R M65          
                 36.27      1:10.52 (34.25)
        1:43.11 (32.59)     2:13.23 (30.12)
  3 CMS  'A'                            2:11.00    2:13.87  
     1) Burgess, Thom M65             2) Reynolds, Bing M67           
     3) Plummer, Mark A M71           4) Clegern, Wayne M M78         
                 29.38      1:06.55 (37.17)
        1:47.49 (40.94)     2:13.87 (26.38)
  4 ARIZ  'A'                           2:08.99    2:16.88  
     1) Eisenklam, Peter A M65        2) Bellem, Ray M71              
     3) Haartz, F H Ted M80           4) Dyck, Mel M66                
                 36.30      1:10.18 (33.88)
        1:44.79 (34.61)     2:16.88 (32.09)
  5 MOST  'A'                           2:10.00    2:24.49  
     1) Heselton, Cyril H M74         2) Oster, James F M66           
     3) Halff, Henry M M65            4) Blake, William V M71         
                 40.37      1:19.38 (39.01)
        1:54.31 (34.93)     2:24.49 (30.18)
  6 WMST  'A'                           2:30.00    2:34.40  
     1) Leilich, Bob M68              2) Shannon, Baker L M83         
     3) Bower, Dick M77               4) Bailie, Bob M72              
                 37.34      1:29.67 (52.33)
        2:05.38 (35.71)     2:34.40 (29.02)
 
 Event 32  Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:08.37  5/20/2007 SAN DIEGO
                          F PIEMME, D HUBBARD, D WEBSTER, K KIMBALL
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            4:30.00    2:55.77  
     1) Grannis, Frank R M83          2) Moretto, Bob M76             
     3) Jones, Glynn M83              4) Rudloff, G Edward M84        
                 36.48      1:17.06 (40.58)
        2:10.82 (53.76)     2:55.77 (44.95)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT