ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS National Championships Day 2
5/2/2008-5/2/2008
Austin, Texas United States



 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 09:32AM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 5  Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:18.37  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blocker, Vicki S       24 RICE              4:55.00    4:52.53  
                 30.27      1:04.82 (34.55)
        1:41.29 (36.47)     2:16.63 (35.34)
        2:59.85 (43.22)     3:43.17 (43.32)
        4:17.84 (34.67)     4:52.53 (34.69)
  2 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              5:45.77    5:52.00  
                 36.52      1:19.34 (42.82)
        2:07.21 (47.87)     2:53.88 (46.67)
        3:42.17 (48.29)     4:31.08 (48.91)
        5:12.57 (41.49)     5:52.00 (39.43)
 
 Event 5  Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:21.52  5/22/2005 KASEY HARRIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke N    26 CMS               4:30.34    4:28.57  
                 28.48      1:01.18 (32.70)
        1:35.37 (34.19)     2:09.60 (34.23)
        2:47.61 (38.01)     3:26.39 (38.78)
        3:58.04 (31.65)     4:28.57 (30.53)
  2 Hernandez, Laura L     27 ARIZ              4:50.89    4:48.99  
                 30.94      1:05.71 (34.77)
        1:41.96 (36.25)     2:18.10 (36.14)
        3:00.55 (42.45)     3:43.87 (43.32)
        4:16.69 (32.82)     4:48.99 (32.30)
  3 Mitchell, Kara M       27 REDT              4:57.77    4:50.14  
                 29.89      1:03.67 (33.78)
        1:40.86 (37.19)     2:17.88 (37.02)
        3:00.82 (42.94)     3:44.06 (43.24)
        4:17.98 (33.92)     4:50.14 (32.16)
  4 Seago, Leslie          26 IM                5:10.55    5:02.81  
                 30.63      1:06.07 (35.44)
        1:46.08 (40.01)     2:25.56 (39.48)
        3:10.05 (44.49)     3:54.96 (44.91)
        4:29.68 (34.72)     5:02.81 (33.13)
  5 Thompson, Rebecca S    27 SQST              4:50.26    5:03.15  
                 30.32      1:04.98 (34.66)
        1:44.32 (39.34)     2:23.57 (39.25)
        3:06.25 (42.68)     3:48.72 (42.47)
        4:26.58 (37.86)     5:03.15 (36.57)
  6 Diel, Jessica A        27 WMAC              5:01.89    5:05.47  
                 32.32      1:10.27 (37.95)
        1:49.47 (39.20)     2:28.75 (39.28)
        3:12.08 (43.33)     3:55.89 (43.81)
        4:31.44 (35.55)     5:05.47 (34.03)
  7 Tukua, Rebecca R       25 WCM               5:20.00    5:09.92  
                 30.68      1:06.66 (35.98)
        1:47.37 (40.71)     2:28.03 (40.66)
        3:10.91 (42.88)     3:54.71 (43.80)
        4:32.69 (37.98)     5:09.92 (37.23)
  8 Kafin, Lauren B        26 FLAQ              5:18.65    5:10.43  
                 32.09      1:09.82 (37.73)
        1:50.11 (40.29)     2:30.78 (40.67)
        3:14.54 (43.76)     3:58.53 (43.99)
        4:35.37 (36.84)     5:10.43 (35.06)
  9 Cilia, Stacey L        26 AKMS              5:18.66    5:16.46  
                 33.25      1:12.73 (39.48)
        1:53.34 (40.61)     2:33.20 (39.86)
        3:17.54 (44.34)     4:02.99 (45.45)
        4:41.04 (38.05)     5:16.46 (35.42)
 10 Rempalski, Jana A      25 CUBU              5:05.00    5:18.28  
                 33.63      1:11.90 (38.27)
        1:54.43 (42.53)     2:35.80 (41.37)
        3:20.31 (44.51)     4:04.93 (44.62)
        4:41.92 (36.99)     5:18.28 (36.36)
 11 Paquette, Nicole       26 RIDG              5:11.03    5:25.01  
                 34.68      1:15.40 (40.72)
        1:57.66 (42.26)     2:39.29 (41.63)
        3:24.45 (45.16)     4:10.77 (46.32)
        4:49.17 (38.40)     5:25.01 (35.84)
 12 Ingoldsby, Laura K     28 FLAQ              5:35.77    5:30.90  
                 33.34      1:14.62 (41.28)
        2:00.27 (45.65)     2:44.64 (44.37)
        3:33.31 (48.67)     4:22.01 (48.70)
        4:57.51 (35.50)     5:30.90 (33.39)
 
 Event 5  Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:25.68  5/21/1995 KARLYN PIPES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wenglar, Cathy M       31 WMST              5:00.00    4:46.43  
                 29.76      1:03.46 (33.70)
        1:42.50 (39.04)     2:21.12 (38.62)
        3:00.58 (39.46)     3:40.83 (40.25)
        4:14.08 (33.25)     4:46.43 (32.35)
  2 Johansen, Jill M       30 BGWM              5:00.00    4:49.39  
                 31.27      1:06.34 (35.07)
        1:43.64 (37.30)     2:20.15 (36.51)
        3:01.94 (41.79)     3:44.38 (42.44)
        4:17.62 (33.24)     4:49.39 (31.77)
  3 Kelsey, Jane M         32 REDT              5:02.48    4:51.72  
                 30.90      1:06.56 (35.66)
        1:43.93 (37.37)     2:21.16 (37.23)
        3:05.53 (44.37)     3:50.34 (44.81)
        4:21.45 (31.11)     4:51.72 (30.27)
  4 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              4:49.53    4:54.74  
                 30.17      1:05.34 (35.17)
        1:44.32 (38.98)     2:22.29 (37.97)
        3:03.84 (41.55)     3:45.88 (42.04)
        4:21.24 (35.36)     4:54.74 (33.50)
  5 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               5:12.30    5:01.80  
                 29.55      1:05.41 (35.86)
        1:43.42 (38.01)     2:21.01 (37.59)
        3:05.24 (44.23)     3:50.41 (45.17)
        4:26.45 (36.04)     5:01.80 (35.35)
  6 Reaburn, Laurie L      31 MOVY              5:05.00    5:04.68  
                 30.16      1:06.10 (35.94)
        1:44.89 (38.79)     2:23.79 (38.90)
        3:07.29 (43.50)     3:52.30 (45.01)
        4:28.88 (36.58)     5:04.68 (35.80)
  7 Birmelin, Jenny L      30 MICH              5:30.04    5:23.33  
                 32.83      1:11.58 (38.75)
        1:54.61 (43.03)     2:36.07 (41.46)
        3:23.08 (47.01)     4:12.22 (49.14)
        4:48.38 (36.16)     5:23.33 (34.95)
  8 Carney, Jessica L      31 MINN              5:39.24    5:27.68  
                 31.17                     
                                2:25.03 ( )
        3:21.80 (56.77)     4:11.18 (49.38)
        4:50.58 (39.40)     5:27.68 (37.10)
  9 Ackermann, Laura       33 FLAQ              5:59.35    5:40.27  
                 35.33      1:15.18 (39.85)
        1:59.02 (43.84)     2:42.30 (43.28)
        3:32.18 (49.88)     4:22.69 (50.51)
        5:03.05 (40.36)     5:40.27 (37.22)
 
 Event 5  Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:24.18  3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 UNAT              4:39.27    4:45.12  
                 28.56      1:01.04 (32.48)
        1:39.17 (38.13)     2:17.67 (38.50)
        2:58.04 (40.37)     3:38.28 (40.24)
        4:12.12 (33.84)     4:45.12 (33.00)
  2 Wilcox, Renee M        36 MMSC              5:15.00    5:06.66  
                 32.35      1:08.31 (35.96)
        1:47.61 (39.30)     2:26.89 (39.28)
        3:11.21 (44.32)     3:56.58 (45.37)
        4:32.05 (35.47)     5:06.66 (34.61)
  3 Armentrout, Anna S     36 REDT              4:55.40    5:07.21  
                 31.36      1:07.48 (36.12)
        1:47.61 (40.13)     2:27.95 (40.34)
        3:13.14 (45.19)     3:57.21 (44.07)
        4:32.56 (35.35)     5:07.21 (34.65)
  4 Santos, Debbie M       39 WCM               5:07.50    5:07.27  
                 32.44      1:11.74 (39.30)
        1:51.43 (39.69)     2:30.03 (38.60)
        3:13.02 (42.99)     3:56.51 (43.49)
        4:32.84 (36.33)     5:07.27 (34.43)
  5 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     37 VCM               5:20.99    5:21.11  
                 33.46      1:12.26 (38.80)
        1:53.59 (41.33)     2:36.10 (42.51)
        3:24.36 (48.26)     4:13.01 (48.65)
        4:47.44 (34.43)     5:21.11 (33.67)
  6 Selz, Elise R          37 UNAT              5:35.69    5:23.18  
                 33.24      1:11.24 (38.00)
        1:52.44 (41.20)     2:33.72 (41.28)
        3:20.21 (46.49)     4:07.82 (47.61)
        4:45.89 (38.07)     5:23.18 (37.29)
  7 Wallace, Laurie E      39 CMSC              5:13.60    5:28.52  
                 31.53      1:08.66 (37.13)
        1:51.97 (43.31)     2:35.66 (43.69)
        3:24.45 (48.79)     4:13.75 (49.30)
        4:51.51 (37.76)     5:28.52 (37.01)
  8 Katri, Deanna M        38 WMST              5:30.00    5:45.82  
                 34.64      1:16.55 (41.91)
        2:02.33 (45.78)     2:48.18 (45.85)
        3:37.62 (49.44)     4:27.51 (49.89)
        5:06.84 (39.33)     5:45.82 (38.98)
  9 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               5:43.96    5:57.47  
                 40.44      1:26.55 (46.11)
        2:13.62 (47.07)     2:59.32 (45.70)
        3:46.92 (47.60)     4:36.11 (49.19)
        5:17.76 (41.65)     5:57.47 (39.71)
 10 Giles-Ott, Ruth        39 IM                8:00.00    6:47.77  
                 43.24      1:37.02 (53.78)
        2:28.69 (51.67)     3:16.77 (48.08)
        4:14.39 (57.62)     5:11.37 (56.98)
        6:00.66 (49.29)     6:47.77 (47.11)
 
 Event 5  Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:28.82  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   42 CMS               4:32.00    4:28.43N 
                 29.04      1:02.19 (33.15)
        1:38.67 (36.48)     2:15.14 (36.47)
        2:50.76 (35.62)     3:27.33 (36.57)
        3:58.43 (31.10)     4:28.43 (30.00)
  2 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              5:09.44    4:59.85  
                 32.46      1:10.55 (38.09)
        1:47.42 (36.87)     2:23.86 (36.44)
        3:08.41 (44.55)     3:53.68 (45.27)
        4:26.54 (32.86)     4:59.85 (33.31)
  3 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               4:53.09    5:01.78  
                 30.39      1:04.64 (34.25)
        1:44.89 (40.25)     2:25.86 (40.97)
        3:10.64 (44.78)     3:55.27 (44.63)
        4:28.80 (33.53)     5:01.78 (32.98)
  4 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   43 CMS               5:15.35    5:06.03  
                 31.89      1:07.29 (35.40)
        1:46.59 (39.30)     2:24.66 (38.07)
        3:11.73 (47.07)     3:58.66 (46.93)
        4:32.80 (34.14)     5:06.03 (33.23)
  5 Hudson, Nadean         41 VCM               5:20.41    5:06.30  
                 32.91      1:10.12 (37.21)
        1:51.27 (41.15)     2:32.73 (41.46)
        3:14.23 (41.50)     3:56.21 (41.98)
        4:31.91 (35.70)     5:06.30 (34.39)
  6 Stolar, Carrie E       41 MTKA              5:19.70    5:13.85  
                 32.24      1:08.22 (35.98)
        1:49.68 (41.46)     2:31.13 (41.45)
        3:16.10 (44.97)     4:01.82 (45.72)
        4:38.33 (36.51)     5:13.85 (35.52)
  7 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              5:36.30    5:19.76  
                 31.65      1:11.07 (39.42)
        1:49.40 (38.33)     2:26.47 (37.07)
        3:13.58 (47.11)     4:01.58 (48.00)
        4:41.43 (39.85)     5:19.76 (38.33)
  8 Tait, Christine M      43 AKMS              5:29.60    5:26.10  
                 32.73      1:13.46 (40.73)
        1:53.53 (40.07)     2:32.69 (39.16)
        3:20.36 (47.67)     4:08.64 (48.28)
        4:48.54 (39.90)     5:26.10 (37.56)
  9 Frederic, Christine    43 SMS               5:32.43    5:26.47  
                 33.00      1:11.57 (38.57)
        1:56.31 (44.74)     2:42.14 (45.83)
        3:27.91 (45.77)     4:13.86 (45.95)
        4:51.40 (37.54)     5:26.47 (35.07)
 10 Buscaglia, Caycee P    43 SQST              5:30.95    5:26.89  
                 34.51      1:13.49 (38.98)
        1:53.78 (40.29)     2:35.77 (41.99)
        3:24.97 (49.20)     4:14.69 (49.72)
        4:50.60 (35.91)     5:26.89 (36.29)
 11 Gillman, Regina M      42 NCMS              5:25.32    5:35.29  
                 32.50      1:11.64 (39.14)
        1:54.88 (43.24)     2:38.37 (43.49)
        3:24.99 (46.62)     4:12.46 (47.47)
        4:53.52 (41.06)     5:35.29 (41.77)
 12 Perry, Rebecca R       43 MAM               5:30.27    5:35.93  
                 33.59      1:12.48 (38.89)
        1:55.66 (43.18)     2:39.11 (43.45)
        3:28.37 (49.26)     4:18.48 (50.11)
        4:58.08 (39.60)     5:35.93 (37.85)
 13 Brundage, Cheryl Y     40 SWYM              6:08.28    5:56.91  
                 36.33      1:17.08 (40.75)
        2:04.26 (47.18)     2:51.50 (47.24)
        3:43.28 (51.78)     4:36.25 (52.97)
        5:16.86 (40.61)     5:56.91 (40.05)
 14 Barry, Robin B         41 LVM               5:43.10    6:03.21  
                 37.87      1:25.87 (48.00)
        2:14.67 (48.80)     3:01.69 (47.02)
        3:50.02 (48.33)     4:38.97 (48.95)
        5:22.22 (43.25)     6:03.21 (40.99)
 -- Soffe, Loretta M       41 WCM               4:58.00         DQ  
                 29.98      1:04.77 (34.79)
        1:42.91 (38.14)     2:21.78 (38.87)
        3:03.17 (41.39)     3:46.18 (43.01)
        4:22.67 (36.49)          DQ (34.98)
 
 Event 5  Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:42.52  4/22/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Swanson, Vibeke LH     46 1776              4:50.45    4:55.17  
                 31.70      1:08.72 (37.02)
        1:45.51 (36.79)     2:21.32 (35.81)
        3:05.27 (43.95)     3:49.37 (44.10)
        4:23.22 (33.85)     4:55.17 (31.95)
  2 Steffe, Kathleen M     45 CMS               5:35.00    5:03.15  
                 32.07      1:07.05 (34.98)
        1:47.16 (40.11)     2:27.02 (39.86)
        3:11.05 (44.03)     3:56.22 (45.17)
        4:30.42 (34.20)     5:03.15 (32.73)
  3 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG              5:05.24    5:03.95  
                 30.51      1:04.78 (34.27)
        1:46.51 (41.73)     2:27.45 (40.94)
        3:11.77 (44.32)     3:55.92 (44.15)
        4:31.15 (35.23)     5:03.95 (32.80)
  4 Payne, Lori A          48 SLAM              5:15.00    5:20.44  
                 33.36      1:12.35 (38.99)
        1:55.29 (42.94)     2:38.22 (42.93)
        3:23.96 (45.74)     4:11.07 (47.11)
        4:45.99 (34.92)     5:20.44 (34.45)
  5 Bennett, Ellen K       45 SYSM              5:19.47    5:22.94  
                 32.91      1:12.62 (39.71)
        1:55.32 (42.70)     2:37.43 (42.11)
        3:24.70 (47.27)     4:11.30 (46.60)
        4:47.72 (36.42)     5:22.94 (35.22)
  6 Longhart, Karen A      47 MM                5:27.28    5:25.95  
                 33.80      1:12.12 (38.32)
        1:55.59 (43.47)     2:37.68 (42.09)
        3:24.25 (46.57)     4:11.74 (47.49)
        4:49.37 (37.63)     5:25.95 (36.58)
  7 Ciampa, Cindy          48 SKY               5:24.67    5:27.28  
                 33.97      1:12.25 (38.28)
        1:53.45 (41.20)     2:33.99 (40.54)
        3:22.72 (48.73)     4:11.85 (49.13)
        4:50.05 (38.20)     5:27.28 (37.23)
  8 Nowack, Susan J        47 SRM               5:35.66    5:31.37  
                 33.27      1:10.86 (37.59)
        1:53.65 (42.79)     2:36.43 (42.78)
        3:24.89 (48.46)     4:13.73 (48.84)
        4:53.08 (39.35)     5:31.37 (38.29)
  9 Lachney, Fay           47 SMS               5:28.70    5:32.61  
                 34.06      1:14.74 (40.68)
        1:58.41 (43.67)     2:42.18 (43.77)
        3:31.62 (49.44)     4:22.03 (50.41)
        4:57.48 (35.45)     5:32.61 (35.13)
 10 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA              5:47.87    5:44.53  
                 37.87      1:25.19 (47.32)
        2:09.36 (44.17)     2:53.01 (43.65)
        3:42.47 (49.46)     4:32.81 (50.34)
        5:08.25 (35.44)     5:44.53 (36.28)
 11 Nolte, Susan D         47 CMS               6:18.00    6:25.78  
                 40.45      1:28.14 (47.69)
        2:20.40 (52.26)     3:11.97 (51.57)
        4:06.43 (54.46)     5:00.29 (53.86)
        5:43.87 (43.58)     6:25.78 (41.91)
 12 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               6:11.32    6:35.24  
                 43.23      1:38.48 (55.25)
        2:31.16 (52.68)     3:23.19 (52.03)
        4:15.27 (52.08)     5:08.28 (53.01)
        5:53.32 (45.04)     6:35.24 (41.92)
 13 Wiggin, Kathy A        47 WFLY              7:00.00    6:55.00  
                 46.20      1:40.69 (54.49)
        2:33.37 (52.68)     3:27.52 (54.15)
        4:25.47 (57.95)   5:25.56 (1:00.09)
        6:10.51 (44.95)     6:55.00 (44.49)
 14 Itzler, Ellen R        49 FLAQ              7:30.77    6:56.44  
                 45.30      1:38.16 (52.86)
        2:33.98 (55.82)     3:30.88 (56.90)
        4:24.58 (53.70)     5:20.12 (55.54)
        6:10.53 (50.41)     6:56.44 (45.91)
 15 Siggs, Brenda M        49 SQST              5:55.00    6:56.94  
                 43.95      1:38.94 (54.99)
        2:35.59 (56.65)     3:28.09 (52.50)
        4:26.13 (58.04)     5:24.07 (57.94)
        6:11.02 (46.95)     6:56.94 (45.92)
 16 McAllister, Jeanne S   49 NITR              8:00.00    6:57.04  
                 49.34      1:45.79 (56.45)
        2:37.29 (51.50)     3:29.29 (52.00)
        4:25.71 (56.42)     5:25.02 (59.31)
        6:11.96 (46.94)     6:57.04 (45.08)
 
 Event 5  Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:00.48  3/9/2002  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               5:15.22    5:12.03  
                 31.45      1:07.16 (35.71)
        1:47.44 (40.28)     2:26.75 (39.31)
        3:14.60 (47.85)     4:01.40 (46.80)
        4:36.35 (34.95)     5:12.03 (35.68)
  2 Crabbe, Colette M      51 OREG              5:10.00    5:12.28  
                 31.82      1:08.44 (36.62)
        1:48.52 (40.08)     2:29.24 (40.72)
        3:14.57 (45.33)     3:59.59 (45.02)
        4:36.28 (36.69)     5:12.28 (36.00)
  3 Branch, Katherine A    50 NEM               5:51.13    5:19.12  
                 33.18      1:10.59 (37.41)
        1:50.53 (39.94)     2:29.43 (38.90)
        3:19.04 (49.61)     4:09.55 (50.51)
        4:44.58 (35.03)     5:19.12 (34.54)
  4 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST              5:29.62    5:26.93  
                 33.07      1:12.28 (39.21)
        1:55.99 (43.71)     2:38.12 (42.13)
        3:27.15 (49.03)     4:15.60 (48.45)
        4:52.00 (36.40)     5:26.93 (34.93)
  5 Wylie, Lori L          54 CMSC              5:50.00    5:40.09  
                 35.57      1:17.35 (41.78)
        2:02.82 (45.47)     2:47.94 (45.12)
        3:35.65 (47.71)     4:23.68 (48.03)
        5:02.53 (38.85)     5:40.09 (37.56)
  6 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              6:05.74    5:40.29  
                 35.92      1:19.95 (44.03)
        2:04.37 (44.42)     2:47.39 (43.02)
        3:37.18 (49.79)     4:27.25 (50.07)
      5:40.29 (1:13.04)                    
  7 Swigert, Debbie M      52 WCM               5:40.00    5:40.35  
                 32.90      1:10.98 (38.08)
        1:55.72 (44.74)     2:41.37 (45.65)
        3:32.98 (51.61)     4:24.68 (51.70)
        5:02.62 (37.94)     5:40.35 (37.73)
  8 Soso, Catherine G      50 OAM               5:47.50    5:41.49  
                 35.03      1:16.51 (41.48)
        2:02.32 (45.81)     2:48.34 (46.02)
        3:36.03 (47.69)     4:24.42 (48.39)
        5:02.97 (38.55)     5:41.49 (38.52)
  9 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST              6:07.93    6:09.55  
                 40.43      1:26.80 (46.37)
        2:16.68 (49.88)     3:06.21 (49.53)
        3:55.25 (49.04)     4:45.59 (50.34)
        5:29.06 (43.47)     6:09.55 (40.49)
 10 Haynie, Dee A          53 TOC               6:10.00    6:19.83  
                 38.89      1:29.62 (50.73)
        2:18.59 (48.97)     3:08.74 (50.15)
        4:02.46 (53.72)     4:57.32 (54.86)
        5:40.42 (43.10)     6:19.83 (39.41)
 11 Hinson, Jan D          54 BSLM              6:43.40    7:02.79  
                 46.66      1:44.61 (57.95)
        2:41.06 (56.45)     3:35.27 (54.21)
      4:38.18 (1:02.91)   5:40.18 (1:02.00)
        6:22.48 (42.30)     7:02.79 (40.31)
 12 Kregor, Janice         51 SKY               7:18.67    7:16.18  
                 45.29      1:40.63 (55.34)
      2:43.68 (1:03.05)   3:44.07 (1:00.39)
      4:47.19 (1:03.12)   5:49.14 (1:01.95)
        6:33.96 (44.82)     7:16.18 (42.22)
 -- Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   50 NOVA              5:16.80         DQ  
                 31.32      1:11.20 (39.88)
        1:50.30 (39.10)     2:30.45 (40.15)
        3:18.12 (47.67)     4:06.83 (48.71)
        4:42.59 (35.76)          DQ (34.86)
 -- Jaeger, Dawn           51 PNA               5:49.00         DQ  
                 34.98      1:15.41 (40.43)
        2:00.46 (45.05)     2:44.17 (43.71)
        3:36.71 (52.54)     4:30.58 (53.87)
        5:13.77 (43.19)          DQ (41.63)
 
 Event 5  Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:04.26  3/18/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine K      55 SLAM              5:45.00    5:35.73  
                 39.70      1:24.37 (44.67)
        2:08.01 (43.64)     2:51.68 (43.67)
        3:36.68 (45.00)     4:21.61 (44.93)
        4:59.51 (37.90)     5:35.73 (36.22)
  2 Fitzgerald, Cheryl A   55 NCMS              6:05.00    6:01.87  
                 39.02      1:24.22 (45.20)
        2:11.36 (47.14)     2:58.22 (46.86)
        3:51.97 (53.75)     4:45.54 (53.57)
        5:25.11 (39.57)     6:01.87 (36.76)
  3 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               6:15.52    6:12.47  
                 38.40      1:26.96 (48.56)
        2:16.52 (49.56)     3:04.10 (47.58)
        3:54.45 (50.35)     4:45.10 (50.65)
        5:28.83 (43.73)     6:12.47 (43.64)
  4 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              6:52.60    6:23.77  
                 42.46      1:34.37 (51.91)
        2:25.84 (51.47)     3:17.44 (51.60)
        4:08.33 (50.89)     4:59.87 (51.54)
        5:42.41 (42.54)     6:23.77 (41.36)
  5 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              6:25.15    6:34.25  
                 42.44      1:36.21 (53.77)
        2:26.53 (50.32)     3:14.86 (48.33)
        4:09.54 (54.68)     5:05.74 (56.20)
        5:51.50 (45.76)     6:34.25 (42.75)
  6 Powell, Susie W        55 RHMS              6:40.00    6:38.98  
                 45.20      1:36.56 (51.36)
        2:27.04 (50.48)                    
            4:16.32 ( )     5:15.04 (58.72)
        5:59.01 (43.97)     6:38.98 (39.97)
  7 Robinson, Beth         55 PCAT              6:54.08    6:48.73  
                 46.23      1:40.70 (54.47)
        2:35.59 (54.89)     3:29.46 (53.87)
        4:23.12 (53.66)     5:19.40 (56.28)
        6:05.19 (45.79)     6:48.73 (43.54)
  8 Lindsey, Connie        56 MOST              7:03.00    7:04.09  
                 45.22      1:36.02 (50.80)
        2:33.57 (57.55)     3:30.27 (56.70)
        4:25.84 (55.57)     5:21.33 (55.49)
        6:12.70 (51.37)     7:04.09 (51.39)
  9 Weston, Susan E        57 SDSM              8:21.50    7:16.19  
                 48.70      1:44.78 (56.08)
        2:41.82 (57.04)     3:41.81 (59.99)
        4:41.07 (59.26)   5:44.21 (1:03.14)
        6:31.38 (47.17)     7:16.19 (44.81)
 10 Callaway, Linda S      55 MOST              7:24.70    7:40.55  
                 50.90    1:51.20 (1:00.30)
      2:54.23 (1:03.03)   3:54.40 (1:00.17)
      5:00.44 (1:06.04)   6:08.41 (1:07.97)
        6:56.41 (48.00)     7:40.55 (44.14)
 
 Event 5  Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:49.80  3/25/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn          63 WMST              5:49.00    5:57.02  
                 39.99      1:25.43 (45.44)
        2:13.05 (47.62)     3:00.62 (47.57)
        3:49.95 (49.33)     4:39.42 (49.47)
        5:19.15 (39.73)     5:57.02 (37.87)
  2 Hayes, Christie M      60 CONN              6:18.40    6:08.56  
                 40.70      1:32.15 (51.45)
        2:20.21 (48.06)     3:07.70 (47.49)
        3:57.01 (49.31)     4:47.21 (50.20)
        5:28.82 (41.61)     6:08.56 (39.74)
  3 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               7:29.79    7:05.50  
                 48.15      1:47.34 (59.19)
        2:45.00 (57.66)     3:39.18 (54.18)
        4:37.74 (58.56)     5:36.36 (58.62)
        6:21.91 (45.55)     7:05.50 (43.59)
  4 May, Jo B              60 MOST              7:59.90    8:25.00  
                 56.50    2:02.09 (1:05.59)
      3:11.76 (1:09.67)   4:18.44 (1:06.68)
      5:31.63 (1:13.19)   6:43.75 (1:12.12)
        7:34.83 (51.08)     8:25.00 (50.17)
 
 Event 5  Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:24.09  4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M        66 VMST              7:24.10    7:19.11  
                 47.90      1:46.14 (58.24)
        2:39.39 (53.25)     3:33.69 (54.30)
      4:39.41 (1:05.72)   5:48.18 (1:08.77)
        6:34.44 (46.26)     7:19.11 (44.67)
  2 Stretch, Nancy A       68 TOC               7:35.51    7:24.51  
                 50.14      1:48.51 (58.37)
        2:44.45 (55.94)     3:39.62 (55.17)
      4:41.87 (1:02.25)   5:42.65 (1:00.78)
        6:34.59 (51.94)     7:24.51 (49.92)
  3 Zentgraf, Karen W      66 CMS               8:43.99    8:01.25  
                 59.33    2:11.78 (1:12.45)
        3:08.90 (57.12)     4:05.66 (56.76)
      5:13.48 (1:07.82)   6:20.82 (1:07.34)
        7:12.35 (51.53)     8:01.25 (48.90)
 -- Sauer, De Ette A       66 MOST              8:21.94         DQ  
                 52.84    1:56.03 (1:03.19)
      3:07.68 (1:11.65)   4:15.08 (1:07.40)
      5:22.42 (1:07.34)   6:30.03 (1:07.61)
      7:42.76 (1:12.73)          DQ (58.34)
 
 Event 5  Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:40.92  4/9/2006  NANCY BROWN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        71 SDSM              6:55.00    6:57.16  
                 48.70      1:43.28 (54.58)
        2:33.89 (50.61)     3:25.86 (51.97)
        4:25.85 (59.99)   5:26.83 (1:00.98)
        6:12.43 (45.60)     6:57.16 (44.73)
  2 Dacey, Shirley G       71 MICH              9:56.75    8:54.92  
               1:09.88    2:35.47 (1:25.59)
      3:36.32 (1:00.85)   4:37.09 (1:00.77)
      5:48.19 (1:11.10)   6:58.09 (1:09.90)
      8:00.23 (1:02.14)     8:54.92 (54.69)
  3 Whalen, Nana           70 LCM               8:55.85    9:08.46  
                 58.53    2:07.14 (1:08.61)
      3:14.15 (1:07.01)   4:21.72 (1:07.57)
      5:44.76 (1:23.04)   7:11.39 (1:26.63)
        8:10.58 (59.19)     9:08.46 (57.88)
 
 Event 5  Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 7:03.61  4/10/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara        77 LCM              10:37.99   10:14.68  
               1:10.51    2:41.08 (1:30.57)
      3:52.22 (1:11.14)   5:02.77 (1:10.55)
      6:33.24 (1:30.47)   8:05.24 (1:32.00)
      9:10.30 (1:05.06)  10:14.68 (1:04.38)
 
 Event 5  Women 80-84 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 8:20.50  4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Stupfel, Gloria M      81 SMMM             16:19.00         DQ  
               1:58.27    4:16.94 (2:18.67)
      5:57.17 (1:40.23)   7:43.66 (1:46.49)
      9:54.56 (2:10.90)  12:10.21 (2:15.65)
     13:36.80 (1:26.59)        DQ (1:22.64)

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 10:25AM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 6  Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:04.34  4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gentry, Trent B        21 WAWA              4:47.06    4:51.79  
                 28.77      1:03.29 (34.52)
        1:40.25 (36.96)     2:17.22 (36.97)
        2:59.84 (42.62)     3:42.80 (42.96)
        4:17.70 (34.90)     4:51.79 (34.09)
  2 Normann, Chris T       18 FLAQ              4:31.36    4:51.84  
                 28.43      1:03.26 (34.83)
        1:40.23 (36.97)     2:17.17 (36.94)
        2:58.33 (41.16)     3:40.68 (42.35)
        4:16.79 (36.11)     4:51.84 (35.05)
  3 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST              5:12.18    5:15.72  
                 31.86      1:10.68 (38.82)
        1:52.02 (41.34)     2:33.20 (41.18)
        3:18.01 (44.81)     4:03.73 (45.72)
        4:41.52 (37.79)     5:15.72 (34.20)
 
 Event 6  Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:52.43  5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Matthew J    29 TOC               4:20.00    4:14.06  
                 26.91        57.50 (30.59)
        1:30.03 (32.53)     2:02.07 (32.04)
        2:37.74 (35.67)     3:14.66 (36.92)
        3:44.67 (30.01)     4:14.06 (29.39)
  2 Burkhardt, Justin M    28 DCAC              4:31.06    4:19.34  
                 27.39        57.70 (30.31)
        1:30.43 (32.73)     2:02.56 (32.13)
        2:40.62 (38.06)     3:18.94 (38.32)
        3:49.12 (30.18)     4:19.34 (30.22)
  3 Reeves, Jason R        26 METR              4:26.20    4:23.63  
                 28.17      1:01.23 (33.06)
        1:32.90 (31.67)     2:05.80 (32.90)
        2:43.61 (37.81)     3:22.44 (38.83)
        3:53.29 (30.85)     4:23.63 (30.34)
  4 Wadley, Brian          28 WH2O              4:32.28    4:28.69  
                 27.78        59.83 (32.05)
        1:37.40 (37.57)     2:14.36 (36.96)
        2:52.64 (38.28)     3:30.05 (37.41)
        4:00.56 (30.51)     4:28.69 (28.13)
  5 Davie, Matthew G       27 TOC               5:00.00    4:32.83  
                 26.91        58.55 (31.64)
        1:33.16 (34.61)     2:06.55 (33.39)
        2:49.02 (42.47)     3:31.33 (42.31)
        4:02.49 (31.16)     4:32.83 (30.34)
  6 Nowak, Peter J         26 WMAC              4:37.89    4:33.90  
                 27.20        58.70 (31.50)
        1:35.84 (37.14)     2:12.57 (36.73)
        2:51.97 (39.40)     3:31.71 (39.74)
        4:02.19 (30.48)     4:33.90 (31.71)
  7 Bagnaschi, Luke        26 IMSC              4:59.96    4:53.02  
                 30.86      1:06.50 (35.64)
        1:44.71 (38.21)     2:21.62 (36.91)
        3:03.08 (41.46)     3:44.27 (41.19)
        4:19.58 (35.31)     4:53.02 (33.44)
  8 Palmer, Bryan S        29 FLAQ              5:11.93    5:10.60  
                 30.97      1:06.96 (35.99)
        1:46.77 (39.81)     2:27.76 (40.99)
        3:12.68 (44.92)     4:00.22 (47.54)
        4:35.36 (35.14)     5:10.60 (35.24)
 
 Event 6  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:53.81  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olver, Brian J         30 WH2O              4:09.90    4:07.82  
                 25.75        54.97 (29.22)
        1:26.89 (31.92)     1:58.18 (31.29)
        2:34.43 (36.25)     3:10.34 (35.91)
        3:39.93 (29.59)     4:07.82 (27.89)
  2 Polito, Chip           31 OREG              4:19.54    4:19.14  
                 27.59        58.92 (31.33)
        1:32.75 (33.83)     2:05.69 (32.94)
        2:41.77 (36.08)     3:18.66 (36.89)
        3:49.24 (30.58)     4:19.14 (29.90)
  3 Faller, Courtney M     34 PALM              4:39.55    4:25.34  
                 27.36        58.92 (31.56)
        1:33.77 (34.85)     2:07.01 (33.24)
        2:46.36 (39.35)     3:25.06 (38.70)
        3:55.72 (30.66)     4:25.34 (29.62)
  4 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              4:22.79    4:26.94  
                 26.49        57.67 (31.18)
        1:32.66 (34.99)     2:06.89 (34.23)
        2:45.13 (38.24)     3:23.67 (38.54)
        3:55.73 (32.06)     4:26.94 (31.21)
  5 Schmidt, Matthew B     30 WH2O              4:19.89    4:27.34  
                 26.79        58.13 (31.34)
        1:33.01 (34.88)     2:08.64 (35.63)
        2:44.52 (35.88)     3:22.27 (37.75)
        3:55.27 (33.00)     4:27.34 (32.07)
  6 Selinger, Ili R        34 MAM               4:35.00    4:28.50  
                 26.98        57.97 (30.99)
        1:33.52 (35.55)     2:08.28 (34.76)
        2:47.32 (39.04)     3:27.12 (39.80)
        3:58.39 (31.27)     4:28.50 (30.11)
  7 Stich, Darryl D        32 WMAC              4:31.00    4:30.21  
                 26.61        57.57 (30.96)
        1:32.69 (35.12)     2:08.77 (36.08)
        2:47.24 (38.47)     3:26.24 (39.00)
        3:58.40 (32.16)     4:30.21 (31.81)
  8 Marsh, Brandon         33 TXLA              4:31.58    4:32.42  
                 27.79        59.52 (31.73)
        1:34.28 (34.76)     2:09.40 (35.12)
        2:49.67 (40.27)     3:29.85 (40.18)
        4:01.63 (31.78)     4:32.42 (30.79)
  9 Leid, Jeff G           34 ARIZ              4:38.72    4:38.34  
                 27.59        59.50 (31.91)
        1:36.66 (37.16)     2:13.36 (36.70)
        2:52.65 (39.29)     3:33.09 (40.44)
        4:06.73 (33.64)     4:38.34 (31.61)
 10 Gilbert, Beau C        34 AAAA              4:50.00    4:41.90  
                 28.99      1:01.68 (32.69)
        1:41.36 (39.68)     2:20.44 (39.08)
        2:59.89 (39.45)     3:39.06 (39.17)
        4:11.25 (32.19)     4:41.90 (30.65)
 11 Birmelin, Noah A       33 MICH              4:58.50    4:47.07  
                 28.37      1:01.53 (33.16)
        1:39.79 (38.26)     2:17.86 (38.07)
        2:57.94 (40.08)     3:38.84 (40.90)
        4:13.62 (34.78)     4:47.07 (33.45)
 12 Moon, Wonkee           33 DCAC              4:47.80    4:49.20  
                 30.46      1:07.13 (36.67)
        1:44.12 (36.99)     2:21.62 (37.50)
        3:01.33 (39.71)     3:42.13 (40.80)
        4:15.81 (33.68)     4:49.20 (33.39)
 13 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST              5:00.30    5:02.40  
                 28.71      1:02.75 (34.04)
        1:40.61 (37.86)     2:18.45 (37.84)
        3:02.38 (43.93)     3:46.74 (44.36)
        4:25.31 (38.57)     5:02.40 (37.09)
 
 Event 6  Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:56.76  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bartee, Todd A         38 TXLA              4:35.00    4:21.73  
                 26.87        57.97 (31.10)
        1:32.38 (34.41)     2:06.80 (34.42)
        2:43.55 (36.75)     3:20.42 (36.87)
        3:51.73 (31.31)     4:21.73 (30.00)
  2 Lee, Lawrence B        39 NCMS              4:40.91    4:22.92  
                 26.81        58.09 (31.28)
        1:32.10 (34.01)     2:05.36 (33.26)
        2:44.57 (39.21)     3:23.99 (39.42)
        3:54.13 (30.14)     4:22.92 (28.79)
  3 Andersen, Morten       37 NCMS              4:37.50    4:24.16  
                 27.60        59.63 (32.03)
        1:34.82 (35.19)     2:09.72 (34.90)
        2:46.43 (36.71)     3:24.40 (37.97)
        3:54.74 (30.34)     4:24.16 (29.42)
  4 Fernandez, Carlos A    38 MAM               4:30.65    4:26.94  
                 28.14      1:01.28 (33.14)
        1:38.01 (36.73)     2:12.85 (34.84)
        2:50.63 (37.78)     3:27.48 (36.85)
        3:58.38 (30.90)     4:26.94 (28.56)
  5 Nelson, Kirk E         37 PNA               4:35.18    4:28.73  
                 28.08        59.53 (31.45)
        1:35.47 (35.94)     2:10.28 (34.81)
        2:49.69 (39.41)     3:29.08 (39.39)
        4:00.11 (31.03)     4:28.73 (28.62)
  6 Hale, William C        37 MAM               4:30.33    4:28.90  
                 27.21        57.81 (30.60)
        1:32.64 (34.83)     2:06.72 (34.08)
        2:46.38 (39.66)     3:26.80 (40.42)
        3:58.22 (31.42)     4:28.90 (30.68)
  7 Ellis, Andrew F        39 TERR              4:52.00    4:37.14  
                 28.12      1:00.10 (31.98)
        1:38.46 (38.36)     2:16.15 (37.69)
        2:55.80 (39.65)     3:36.01 (40.21)
        4:07.50 (31.49)     4:37.14 (29.64)
  8 Scheiner, Andrew D     39 STAN              4:45.25    4:43.81  
                 29.04      1:04.07 (35.03)
        1:40.12 (36.05)     2:16.04 (35.92)
        2:59.51 (43.47)     3:42.59 (43.08)
        4:13.76 (31.17)     4:43.81 (30.05)
  9 Armstrong, Martin A    38 VCM               4:50.60    4:48.52  
                 29.54      1:02.37 (32.83)
        1:39.84 (37.47)     2:16.64 (36.80)
        2:58.67 (42.03)     3:42.11 (43.44)
        4:16.17 (34.06)     4:48.52 (32.35)
 10 Morse, Benjamin M      36 MESC              4:43.45    4:48.70  
                 28.17      1:00.56 (32.39)
        1:39.40 (38.84)     2:18.15 (38.75)
        3:00.51 (42.36)     3:42.74 (42.23)
        4:16.13 (33.39)     4:48.70 (32.57)
 11 Buck, Joseph A         36 GAJA              4:50.37    4:54.43  
                 29.87      1:03.18 (33.31)
        1:41.95 (38.77)     2:18.29 (36.34)
        3:02.61 (44.32)     3:46.46 (43.85)
        4:21.16 (34.70)     4:54.43 (33.27)
 12 Holcomb, Barry R       38 MOVY              4:54.17    4:55.10  
                 28.40      1:01.93 (33.53)
        1:41.30 (39.37)     2:19.93 (38.63)
        3:03.33 (43.40)     3:48.44 (45.11)
        4:22.15 (33.71)     4:55.10 (32.95)
 13 Rushman, Christopher   36 SKY               5:01.19    4:55.47  
                 30.21      1:06.04 (35.83)
        1:47.44 (41.40)     2:28.80 (41.36)
        3:08.76 (39.96)     3:49.23 (40.47)
        4:22.74 (33.51)     4:55.47 (32.73)
 14 Mattson, Mark E        37 IM                4:56.43    4:56.07  
                 30.08      1:05.45 (35.37)
        1:44.21 (38.76)     2:23.42 (39.21)
        3:06.12 (42.70)     3:49.03 (42.91)
        4:22.85 (33.82)     4:56.07 (33.22)
 15 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY               5:26.57    5:12.74  
                 29.69      1:04.14 (34.45)
        1:42.70 (38.56)     2:22.67 (39.97)
        3:08.63 (45.96)     3:56.25 (47.62)
        4:35.18 (38.93)     5:12.74 (37.56)
 16 Chang, Tinjin P        39 UNAT              5:40.38    5:32.96  
                 32.44      1:08.39 (35.95)
        1:53.28 (44.89)     2:39.85 (46.57)
        3:26.40 (46.55)     4:15.13 (48.73)
        4:54.83 (39.70)     5:32.96 (38.13)
 17 Bjontegard, Arthur M   39 RICE              6:07.44    5:58.27  
                 34.50      1:17.51 (43.01)
        2:06.59 (49.08)     2:55.45 (48.86)
        3:47.94 (52.49)     4:38.61 (50.67)
        5:20.55 (41.94)     5:58.27 (37.72)
 
 Event 6  Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:09.16  5/20/2001 CAMERON REID
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        40 WCM               4:04.51    4:05.98N 
                 27.30        57.61 (30.31)
        1:29.17 (31.56)     2:00.56 (31.39)
        2:34.50 (33.94)     3:07.79 (33.29)
        3:37.34 (29.55)     4:05.98 (28.64)
  2 Brundage, Patrick W    41 ARIZ              4:20.07    4:17.04  
                 27.45        57.85 (30.40)
        1:30.31 (32.46)     2:02.46 (32.15)
        2:39.87 (37.41)     3:17.77 (37.90)
        3:48.76 (30.99)     4:17.04 (28.28)
  3 Magee, Mark A          40 LVM               4:14.38    4:17.64  
                 27.10        57.77 (30.67)
        1:30.93 (33.16)     2:03.79 (32.86)
        2:40.65 (36.86)     3:18.00 (37.35)
        3:48.20 (30.20)     4:17.64 (29.44)
  4 Shaffer, Mike G        42 VCM               4:30.00    4:21.20  
                 25.77        55.30 (29.53)
        1:30.29 (34.99)     2:05.21 (34.92)
        2:44.88 (39.67)     3:24.27 (39.39)
        3:53.76 (29.49)     4:21.20 (27.44)
  5 Lenneman, Tim P        44 CMS               4:27.50    4:23.11  
                 27.44        58.79 (31.35)
        1:33.37 (34.58)     2:07.53 (34.16)
        2:45.90 (38.37)     3:24.67 (38.77)
        3:54.38 (29.71)     4:23.11 (28.73)
  6 Tuchler, Jim           43 CUBU              4:28.80    4:23.45  
                 27.20        58.27 (31.07)
        1:31.69 (33.42)     2:05.91 (34.22)
        2:43.73 (37.82)     3:21.97 (38.24)
        3:53.39 (31.42)     4:23.45 (30.06)
  7 Kays, David E          40 PNA               4:31.42    4:26.66  
                 28.09        59.56 (31.47)
        1:36.57 (37.01)     2:13.11 (36.54)
        2:51.16 (38.05)     3:28.99 (37.83)
        3:58.50 (29.51)     4:26.66 (28.16)
  8 Tobin, Scott A         42 WH2O              4:48.83    4:33.56  
                 29.36      1:03.36 (34.00)
        1:39.15 (35.79)     2:14.49 (35.34)
        2:52.57 (38.08)     3:31.19 (38.62)
        4:02.92 (31.73)     4:33.56 (30.64)
  9 Allen, John N          44 MICH              4:43.67    4:33.94  
                 28.02        59.62 (31.60)
        1:35.36 (35.74)     2:11.36 (36.00)
        2:49.66 (38.30)     3:28.97 (39.31)
        4:01.68 (32.71)     4:33.94 (32.26)
 10 Finney, Peter C        40 MAM               4:32.65    4:39.14  
                 28.22      1:00.92 (32.70)
        1:37.51 (36.59)     2:13.66 (36.15)
        2:52.66 (39.00)     3:33.01 (40.35)
        4:06.90 (33.89)     4:39.14 (32.24)
 11 Boodt, Bradley N       40 LVM               4:55.00    4:42.16  
                 29.24      1:02.34 (33.10)
        1:39.21 (36.87)     2:15.92 (36.71)
        2:54.79 (38.87)     3:34.60 (39.81)
        4:09.35 (34.75)     4:42.16 (32.81)
 12 McGiffin, Chris D      42 BERK              4:52.23    4:45.55  
                 29.68                     
            3:00.01 ( )     3:41.41 (41.40)
        4:14.27 (32.86)     4:45.55 (31.28)
 13 Champlin, Pete         40 CMS               5:00.00    4:45.65  
                 28.37      1:01.87 (33.50)
        1:39.97 (38.10)     2:17.51 (37.54)
        2:57.02 (39.51)     3:38.36 (41.34)
        4:12.57 (34.21)     4:45.65 (33.08)
 14 Baron, Kurtis C        43 VCM               4:58.99    4:48.42  
                 30.78      1:04.84 (34.06)
        1:42.80 (37.96)     2:20.11 (37.31)
        2:59.42 (39.31)     3:40.90 (41.48)
        4:15.24 (34.34)     4:48.42 (33.18)
 15 Hickman, Mark D        42 ARIZ              4:57.48    4:51.88  
                 31.97      1:08.11 (36.14)
        1:43.82 (35.71)     2:19.76 (35.94)
        3:02.35 (42.59)     3:44.80 (42.45)
        4:18.90 (34.10)     4:51.88 (32.98)
 16 Ozun, Sabri            44 LVM               4:40.00    4:53.30  
                 28.18      1:00.81 (32.63)
        1:39.78 (38.97)     2:19.76 (39.98)
        3:02.44 (42.68)     3:45.70 (43.26)
        4:20.05 (34.35)     4:53.30 (33.25)
 17 Fischer, Andy J        41 FLAQ              4:58.50    4:56.22  
                 29.71      1:03.68 (33.97)
        1:43.67 (39.99)     2:23.15 (39.48)
        3:06.52 (43.37)     3:49.64 (43.12)
        4:23.82 (34.18)     4:56.22 (32.40)
 18 Winkler, John L        43 UNAT              5:15.00    4:58.93  
                 30.92      1:06.29 (35.37)
        1:46.06 (39.77)     2:25.43 (39.37)
        3:07.19 (41.76)     3:50.77 (43.58)
        4:25.87 (35.10)     4:58.93 (33.06)
 19 Hahn, Darek L          41 JAM               5:02.78    5:01.15  
                 30.64      1:05.56 (34.92)
        1:46.62 (41.06)     2:27.64 (41.02)
        3:12.04 (44.40)     3:55.35 (43.31)
        4:29.71 (34.36)     5:01.15 (31.44)
 20 Czander, Eric W        42 DCAC              4:57.20    5:01.65  
                 31.45      1:07.91 (36.46)
        1:46.02 (38.11)     2:23.75 (37.73)
        3:06.30 (42.55)     3:50.08 (43.78)
        4:25.78 (35.70)     5:01.65 (35.87)
 21 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              5:10.00    5:01.94  
                 30.24      1:07.33 (37.09)
        1:50.78 (43.45)     2:33.56 (42.78)
        3:15.01 (41.45)     3:56.68 (41.67)
        4:30.37 (33.69)     5:01.94 (31.57)
 22 Young, Chad R          44 UCLA              5:21.61    5:12.35  
                 32.03      1:09.22 (37.19)
        1:52.44 (43.22)     2:34.75 (42.31)
        3:17.03 (42.28)     3:59.72 (42.69)
        4:37.11 (37.39)     5:12.35 (35.24)
 23 Vigne, Alain           40 COTA              5:55.00    5:48.90  
                 34.73      1:17.52 (42.79)
        2:03.28 (45.76)     2:48.03 (44.75)
        3:37.40 (49.37)     4:26.73 (49.33)
        5:09.45 (42.72)     5:48.90 (39.45)
 -- Borton, Dan            40 ROSE              4:38.29         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
                 29.07      1:02.14 (33.07)
        1:39.62 (37.48)     2:15.31 (35.69)
        2:58.41 (43.10)     3:42.18 (43.77)
        4:16.57 (34.39)          DQ (33.14)
 
 Event 6  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:16.13  4/22/2007 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mills, Glenn D         46 ARIZ              4:30.50    4:23.85  
                 27.00        57.67 (30.67)
        1:34.44 (36.77)     2:10.78 (36.34)
        2:46.27 (35.49)     3:21.52 (35.25)
        3:53.57 (32.05)     4:23.85 (30.28)
  2 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              4:32.18    4:23.91  
                 27.55        57.96 (30.41)
        1:33.21 (35.25)     2:08.05 (34.84)
        2:46.37 (38.32)     3:25.15 (38.78)
        3:55.96 (30.81)     4:23.91 (27.95)
  3 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ              4:26.00    4:24.89  
                 28.23      1:00.12 (31.89)
        1:34.33 (34.21)     2:09.07 (34.74)
        2:46.55 (37.48)     3:24.64 (38.09)
        3:55.23 (30.59)     4:24.89 (29.66)
  4 Scott, Greg C          48 CMS               4:50.00    4:38.38  
                 28.63      1:01.48 (32.85)
        1:39.97 (38.49)     2:18.43 (38.46)
        2:56.27 (37.84)     3:34.01 (37.74)
        4:06.80 (32.79)     4:38.38 (31.58)
  5 Melanson, Edward L     45 CMS               4:42.50    4:40.40  
                 29.38      1:01.92 (32.54)
        1:38.30 (36.38)     2:13.34 (35.04)
        2:55.76 (42.42)     3:38.10 (42.34)
        4:09.98 (31.88)     4:40.40 (30.42)
  6 Radam, Thomas          45 IMSC              4:45.00    4:41.72  
                 27.43        59.37 (31.94)
        1:35.78 (36.41)     2:13.09 (37.31)
        2:54.83 (41.74)     3:37.84 (43.01)
        4:11.18 (33.34)     4:41.72 (30.54)
  7 Walker, Paul B         47 TXLA              4:55.00    4:48.19  
                 28.07      1:00.51 (32.44)
        1:37.84 (37.33)     2:15.59 (37.75)
        2:58.36 (42.77)     3:42.87 (44.51)
        4:16.11 (33.24)     4:48.19 (32.08)
  8 Moore, Robert B        47 PNA               5:07.00    4:50.90  
                 30.34      1:04.85 (34.51)
        1:41.56 (36.71)     2:17.68 (36.12)
        3:00.56 (42.88)     3:43.68 (43.12)
        4:18.43 (34.75)     4:50.90 (32.47)
  9 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               4:48.73    4:51.54  
                 30.02      1:04.72 (34.70)
        1:44.35 (39.63)     2:23.26 (38.91)
        3:04.83 (41.57)     3:47.16 (42.33)
        4:19.97 (32.81)     4:51.54 (31.57)
 10 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              4:51.36    4:52.59  
                 30.81      1:06.02 (35.21)
        1:44.85 (38.83)     2:23.68 (38.83)
        3:03.33 (39.65)     3:44.80 (41.47)
        4:19.55 (34.75)     4:52.59 (33.04)
 11 Johnston, Mark A       47 CMS               5:07.00    4:53.92  
                 29.61      1:03.00 (33.39)
        1:42.23 (39.23)     2:21.17 (38.94)
        3:03.69 (42.52)     3:46.39 (42.70)
        4:20.68 (34.29)     4:53.92 (33.24)
 12 Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              4:58.00    4:55.66  
                 29.53      1:02.56 (33.03)
        1:41.55 (38.99)     2:20.45 (38.90)
        3:03.01 (42.56)     3:46.68 (43.67)
        4:22.19 (35.51)     4:55.66 (33.47)
 13 Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               5:06.20    4:58.00  
                 30.24      1:03.28 (33.04)
        1:42.74 (39.46)     2:22.10 (39.36)
        3:04.79 (42.69)     3:48.65 (43.86)
        4:24.17 (35.52)     4:58.00 (33.83)
 14 Hathaway, David L      47 OREG              5:02.51    5:05.79  
                 30.30      1:05.47 (35.17)
        1:47.28 (41.81)     2:27.18 (39.90)
        3:14.03 (46.85)     4:00.27 (46.24)
        4:33.65 (33.38)     5:05.79 (32.14)
 15 Breen, James T         46 UNAT              5:06.68    5:06.04  
                 32.03      1:07.12 (35.09)
        1:46.06 (38.94)     2:25.38 (39.32)
        3:10.20 (44.82)     3:55.62 (45.42)
        4:31.43 (35.81)     5:06.04 (34.61)
 16 Virjee, Fram M         47 LAPS              5:30.00    5:09.18  
                 33.15      1:11.03 (37.88)
        1:49.81 (38.78)     2:29.63 (39.82)
        3:14.79 (45.16)     3:59.81 (45.02)
        4:35.13 (35.32)     5:09.18 (34.05)
 17 Raine, Charlie         48 LAPS              5:20.00    5:10.60  
                 35.37      1:15.36 (39.99)
        1:57.26 (41.90)     2:38.36 (41.10)
        3:19.45 (41.09)     4:00.19 (40.74)
        4:37.10 (36.91)     5:10.60 (33.50)
 18 Moreland, Michael G    45 NIAG              6:00.00    5:19.07  
                 30.25      1:09.82 (39.57)
        1:50.76 (40.94)     2:29.23 (38.47)
        3:18.79 (49.56)     4:07.90 (49.11)
        4:44.48 (36.58)     5:19.07 (34.59)
 19 Jones, Kyle M          48 MICH              5:45.20    5:27.30  
                 33.20      1:12.39 (39.19)
        1:55.89 (43.50)     2:39.72 (43.83)
        3:27.28 (47.56)     4:14.36 (47.08)
        4:51.72 (37.36)     5:27.30 (35.58)
 -- Holmes, Robert C       45 SKY               4:55.30         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:25.29  5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom             53 WH2O              5:01.00    4:35.73  
                 28.95      1:02.31 (33.36)
        1:37.92 (35.61)     2:13.44 (35.52)
        2:51.20 (37.76)     3:30.72 (39.52)
        4:03.81 (33.09)     4:35.73 (31.92)
  2 Morales, John R        50 SRM               4:32.50    4:38.54  
                 27.86        59.38 (31.52)
        1:35.33 (35.95)     2:11.48 (36.15)
        2:52.09 (40.61)     3:33.99 (41.90)
        4:06.88 (32.89)     4:38.54 (31.66)
  3 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ              4:53.50    4:48.63  
                 28.88      1:01.94 (33.06)
        1:39.79 (37.85)     2:16.93 (37.14)
        3:00.00 (43.07)     3:44.13 (44.13)
        4:17.51 (33.38)     4:48.63 (31.12)
  4 Slowey, Michael J      50 VMST              4:52.61    4:52.13  
                 30.44      1:05.25 (34.81)
        1:42.79 (37.54)     2:20.58 (37.79)
        3:00.45 (39.87)     3:41.25 (40.80)
        4:17.36 (36.11)     4:52.13 (34.77)
  5 Copeland, Rob          51 GAJA              4:57.49    4:52.32  
                 29.22      1:03.65 (34.43)
        1:42.45 (38.80)     2:20.24 (37.79)
        3:03.66 (43.42)     3:48.11 (44.45)
        4:20.71 (32.60)     4:52.32 (31.61)
  6 Wood, Larry W          54 TXLA              4:49.00    4:52.61  
                 30.61      1:06.20 (35.59)
        1:45.59 (39.39)     2:23.66 (38.07)
        3:06.48 (42.82)     3:49.32 (42.84)
        4:22.06 (32.74)     4:52.61 (30.55)
  7 Davis, Robert E        50 CMSC              5:08.11    4:55.82  
                 30.21      1:05.50 (35.29)
        1:45.69 (40.19)     2:25.90 (40.21)
        3:07.81 (41.91)     3:49.81 (42.00)
        4:23.52 (33.71)     4:55.82 (32.30)
  8 Guadagni, Peter M      53 WCM               4:58.76    4:58.15  
                 30.92      1:04.48 (33.56)
        1:43.81 (39.33)     2:22.83 (39.02)
        3:05.30 (42.47)     3:48.40 (43.10)
        4:23.48 (35.08)     4:58.15 (34.67)
  9 Seagraves, Bob A       51 TM08              4:54.48    4:59.59  
                 30.85      1:05.76 (34.91)
        1:43.07 (37.31)     2:20.09 (37.02)
        3:04.28 (44.19)     3:48.81 (44.53)
        4:24.21 (35.40)     4:59.59 (35.38)
 10 Morton, John E         51 SMS               5:21.99    5:06.26  
                 30.10      1:05.31 (35.21)
        1:44.60 (39.29)     2:23.28 (38.68)
        3:07.31 (44.03)     3:52.25 (44.94)
        4:30.15 (37.90)     5:06.26 (36.11)
 11 Meltz, Joel M          51 NEM               5:09.04    5:12.18  
                 31.69      1:07.41 (35.72)
        1:49.55 (42.14)     2:33.02 (43.47)
        3:16.85 (43.83)     4:00.74 (43.89)
        4:37.73 (36.99)     5:12.18 (34.45)
 12 Adams, Daniel P        52 WH2O              5:19.00    5:14.41  
                 34.98      1:15.09 (40.11)
        1:54.89 (39.80)     2:34.39 (39.50)
        3:18.22 (43.83)     4:03.65 (45.43)
        4:40.17 (36.52)     5:14.41 (34.24)
 13 Judelson, David S      52 NEM               5:16.45    5:18.43  
                 31.22      1:07.86 (36.64)
        1:47.13 (39.27)     2:26.39 (39.26)
        3:16.36 (49.97)     4:05.83 (49.47)
        4:42.80 (36.97)     5:18.43 (35.63)
 14 Hatton, Bruce R        51 WH2O              5:25.00    5:22.60  
                 33.94      1:13.40 (39.46)
        1:56.74 (43.34)     2:38.03 (41.29)
        3:25.23 (47.20)     4:11.69 (46.46)
        4:48.53 (36.84)     5:22.60 (34.07)
 -- Wood, Mark F           52 TXLA              5:19.17         DQ  
      Arms not in same horizontal plane - breast
                 31.29      1:07.97 (36.68)
        1:48.85 (40.88)     2:29.63 (40.78)
        3:16.72 (47.09)     4:04.05 (47.33)
        4:41.42 (37.37)          DQ (36.48)
 -- Heyes, Greg            53 LAPS              5:25.50         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:36.95  1/28/2006 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P        56 PNA               4:40.00    4:30.18N 
                 28.93      1:01.16 (32.23)
        1:38.72 (37.56)     2:15.03 (36.31)
        2:51.94 (36.91)     3:29.23 (37.29)
        3:59.97 (30.74)     4:30.18 (30.21)
  2 Clemmons, Jim          58 MAM               4:46.50    4:43.69  
                 29.02      1:02.50 (33.48)
        1:40.96 (38.46)     2:19.37 (38.41)
        2:59.67 (40.30)     3:40.53 (40.86)
        4:12.77 (32.24)     4:43.69 (30.92)
  3 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               4:36.95    4:48.10  
                 30.39      1:05.00 (34.61)
        1:40.25 (35.25)     2:14.98 (34.73)
        3:00.28 (45.30)     3:46.10 (45.82)
        4:17.73 (31.63)     4:48.10 (30.37)
  4 Lautman, Scott M       55 PNA               4:54.70    4:50.06  
                 28.57      1:01.88 (33.31)
        1:42.59 (40.71)     2:22.40 (39.81)
        3:04.31 (41.91)     3:47.39 (43.08)
        4:18.92 (31.53)     4:50.06 (31.14)
  5 Hamilton, Berry        55 SMU               5:01.00    4:54.72  
                 31.01      1:06.47 (35.46)
        1:44.98 (38.51)     2:22.54 (37.56)
        3:04.40 (41.86)     3:46.13 (41.73)
        4:21.64 (35.51)     4:54.72 (33.08)
  6 MacDonald, Lee H       56 CMS               4:55.00    4:55.42  
                 32.09      1:07.09 (35.00)
        1:45.52 (38.43)     2:23.52 (38.00)
        3:04.49 (40.97)     3:46.15 (41.66)
        4:21.14 (34.99)     4:55.42 (34.28)
  7 Reeves, William W      55 UTAH              4:57.20    4:55.83  
                 30.93      1:05.65 (34.72)
        1:45.69 (40.04)     2:24.45 (38.76)
        3:06.47 (42.02)     3:48.85 (42.38)
        4:23.02 (34.17)     4:55.83 (32.81)
  8 Johnson, Clifford H    56 SNM               4:55.00    4:57.39  
                 30.58      1:05.32 (34.74)
        1:43.65 (38.33)     2:22.01 (38.36)
        3:05.13 (43.12)     3:48.74 (43.61)
        4:23.41 (34.67)     4:57.39 (33.98)
  9 Haufler, Steven E      55 OAM               5:08.50    5:00.43  
                 28.98      1:03.42 (34.44)
        1:42.27 (38.85)     2:22.64 (40.37)
        3:05.44 (42.80)     3:47.31 (41.87)
        4:24.40 (37.09)     5:00.43 (36.03)
 10 Brown, Robert V        55 AWJ               5:20.00    5:05.78  
                 33.01      1:11.39 (38.38)
        1:51.67 (40.28)     2:30.90 (39.23)
        3:14.36 (43.46)     3:57.16 (42.80)
        4:32.23 (35.07)     5:05.78 (33.55)
 11 Voisard, Brian S       56 WIN               5:17.64    5:09.30  
                 30.52      1:05.52 (35.00)
        1:43.86 (38.34)     2:21.36 (37.50)
        3:08.17 (46.81)     3:57.32 (49.15)
        4:33.69 (36.37)     5:09.30 (35.61)
 12 McIntyre, Frank        57 SMU               5:15.00    5:15.43  
                 32.18      1:08.22 (36.04)
        1:52.12 (43.90)     2:35.08 (42.96)
        3:20.11 (45.03)     4:05.92 (45.81)
        4:41.87 (35.95)     5:15.43 (33.56)
 13 Rubottom, John W       55 WAWA              5:30.00    5:22.13  
                 33.34      1:11.22 (37.88)
        1:52.62 (41.40)     2:34.00 (41.38)
        3:21.88 (47.88)     4:11.39 (49.51)
        4:48.61 (37.22)     5:22.13 (33.52)
 14 Benson, Richard A      55 METR              6:44.00    6:29.49  
                 37.28      1:20.78 (43.50)
                                3:09.95 ( )
        4:08.17 (58.22)     5:06.26 (58.09)
        5:49.41 (43.15)     6:29.49 (40.08)
 -- Bethencourt, Daniel M  55 LAPS              5:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:02.36  5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McColly, Michael       62 PNA               5:26.10    5:14.44  
                 32.24      1:13.74 (41.50)
        1:54.25 (40.51)     2:33.81 (39.56)
        3:19.32 (45.51)     4:05.07 (45.75)
        4:41.13 (36.06)     5:14.44 (33.31)
  2 Couch, Bob E           61 AWJ               5:25.50    5:16.20  
                 32.06      1:09.71 (37.65)
        1:52.89 (43.18)     2:34.22 (41.33)
        3:19.24 (45.02)     4:05.78 (46.54)
        4:42.27 (36.49)     5:16.20 (33.93)
  3 Kolonkowski, Bob       60 METR              5:23.88    5:17.19  
                 31.27      1:07.61 (36.34)
        1:47.03 (39.42)     2:27.02 (39.99)
        3:14.92 (47.90)     4:04.84 (49.92)
        4:42.22 (37.38)     5:17.19 (34.97)
  4 Lawrie, Jim            61 SNM               5:40.00    5:32.58  
                 38.19      1:22.90 (44.71)
        2:05.55 (42.65)     2:47.26 (41.71)
        3:33.56 (46.30)     4:19.35 (45.79)
        4:58.06 (38.71)     5:32.58 (34.52)
  5 Carney, Kent           60 CMS               5:34.51    5:33.97  
                 35.23      1:18.36 (43.13)
        2:01.86 (43.50)     2:43.59 (41.73)
        3:30.57 (46.98)     4:18.95 (48.38)
        4:57.68 (38.73)     5:33.97 (36.29)
  6 Arneson, Gaard         60 MICH              5:35.40    5:34.01  
                 35.76      1:16.33 (40.57)
        2:00.05 (43.72)     2:43.57 (43.52)
        3:33.23 (49.66)     4:22.91 (49.68)
        4:59.07 (36.16)     5:34.01 (34.94)
  7 Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              5:29.99    5:44.79  
                 34.80      1:14.37 (39.57)
        2:01.50 (47.13)     2:48.45 (46.95)
        3:38.92 (50.47)     4:28.07 (49.15)
        5:07.92 (39.85)     5:44.79 (36.87)
  8 Burson, William W      63 CMS               5:55.00    5:45.05  
                 35.39      1:22.11 (46.72)
        2:08.23 (46.12)     2:53.12 (44.89)
        3:42.57 (49.45)     4:33.21 (50.64)
        5:10.63 (37.42)     5:45.05 (34.42)
  9 Jochim, Christian      60 ALMA              5:51.00    5:49.09  
                 39.47      1:24.39 (44.92)
        2:10.28 (45.89)     2:56.45 (46.17)
        3:44.20 (47.75)     4:31.90 (47.70)
        5:10.74 (38.84)     5:49.09 (38.35)
 10 Bernstein, Richard F   62 AGUA              6:03.81    5:58.39  
                 41.28      1:30.31 (49.03)
        2:18.71 (48.40)     3:04.83 (46.12)
        3:52.34 (47.51)     4:40.52 (48.18)
        5:21.58 (41.06)     5:58.39 (36.81)
 11 Figueiredo, Paulo      61 WH2O              5:49.94    6:11.32  
                 38.51      1:23.03 (44.52)
        2:11.50 (48.47)     2:58.94 (47.44)
        3:53.33 (54.39)     4:49.81 (56.48)
        5:31.28 (41.47)     6:11.32 (40.04)
 -- Bailey, Hop            60 ARIZ              5:39.00         DQ  
      Alternating Kick - fly
                 36.82      1:17.82 (41.00)
        2:03.26 (45.44)     2:46.96 (43.70)
        3:34.90 (47.94)     4:22.53 (47.63)
        4:59.35 (36.82)          DQ (35.73)
 
 Event 6  Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:19.23  5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R       67 SDSM              5:30.50    5:25.64  
                 32.60      1:12.41 (39.81)
        1:55.86 (43.45)     2:38.34 (42.48)
        3:23.45 (45.11)     4:08.74 (45.29)
        4:47.61 (38.87)     5:25.64 (38.03)
  2 Landis, Tom            66 OREG              5:20.20    5:26.22  
                 32.64      1:11.24 (38.60)
        1:54.61 (43.37)     2:37.19 (42.58)
        3:25.96 (48.77)     4:15.16 (49.20)
        4:51.98 (36.82)     5:26.22 (34.24)
  3 Brundage, Warner F     65 VMST              5:39.00    5:47.89  
                 34.08      1:19.36 (45.28)
        2:04.18 (44.82)     2:49.80 (45.62)
        3:36.60 (46.80)     4:25.83 (49.23)
        5:06.20 (40.37)     5:47.89 (41.69)
  4 Dyck, Mel              66 ARIZ              6:05.00    6:19.06  
                 40.93      1:33.04 (52.11)
        2:24.91 (51.87)     3:20.80 (55.89)
        4:07.96 (47.16)     4:55.40 (47.44)
        5:38.41 (43.01)     6:19.06 (40.65)
  5 Bolze, Joseph R        68 METR              6:59.59    6:51.51  
                 38.80      1:28.31 (49.51)
        2:23.87 (55.56)     3:20.90 (57.03)
        4:18.58 (57.68)     5:15.49 (56.91)
        6:03.26 (47.77)     6:51.51 (48.25)
  6 Nelson, Ed E           68 LAPS              7:06.00    7:22.85  
                 55.21    1:57.50 (1:02.29)
      2:59.61 (1:02.11)     3:50.77 (51.16)
        4:48.72 (57.95)     5:46.68 (57.96)
        6:35.48 (48.80)     7:22.85 (47.37)
  7 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              7:45.00    7:35.53  
                 55.09    1:56.51 (1:01.42)
        2:51.67 (55.16)     3:46.99 (55.32)
      4:50.99 (1:04.00)   5:58.41 (1:07.42)
        6:47.23 (48.82)     7:35.53 (48.30)
 -- Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               6:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:34.47  4/27/2003 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              6:36.83    6:35.96  
                 45.88      1:36.72 (50.84)
        2:28.30 (51.58)     3:20.30 (52.00)
        4:16.92 (56.62)     5:10.45 (53.53)
        5:54.46 (44.01)     6:35.96 (41.50)
  2 Bellem, Ray            71 ARIZ              6:56.13    6:55.39  
                 41.93      1:32.05 (50.12)
        2:24.68 (52.63)     3:21.10 (56.42)
        4:16.16 (55.06)     5:14.56 (58.40)
        6:05.47 (50.91)     6:55.39 (49.92)
  3 Plummer, Mark A        71 CMS               7:45.42    7:45.92  
                 52.71    1:57.63 (1:04.92)
        2:57.22 (59.59)     3:57.02 (59.80)
      5:02.12 (1:05.10)   6:07.58 (1:05.46)
        6:57.70 (50.12)     7:45.92 (48.22)
 
 Event 6  Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:52.79  4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ              9:57.05    9:53.90  
               1:15.92    2:46.79 (1:30.87)
      3:51.57 (1:04.78)   4:53.17 (1:01.60)
      6:21.47 (1:28.30)   7:49.20 (1:27.73)
      8:54.18 (1:04.98)     9:53.90 (59.72)
  2 Jones, Glynn           83 TOC              14:30.00   11:32.38  
               1:26.39    3:00.01 (1:33.62)
      4:25.67 (1:25.66)   5:54.74 (1:29.07)
      7:35.12 (1:40.38)   9:22.66 (1:47.54)
     10:29.48 (1:06.82)  11:32.38 (1:02.90)

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 11:26AM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 7  Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.46  4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin M     23 REDT                27.85      26.02  
  2 Busche, Kelly C        23 ARIZ                27.77      26.35  
  3 Vukmanic, Jill A       24 RICE                27.44      26.60  
  4 Palmerton, Katherine   18 TXLA                28.65      27.35  
  5 Schneider, Leah R      23 WMAC                29.00      27.65  
  6 Husich, Ashely M       24 MERR                29.59      28.46  
  7 Brown, Joelle A        22 SCAM                29.97      28.49  
  8 Warman, Whitney M      24 ARIZ                29.77      28.65  
  9 Merritt, Erin M        24 AGUA                30.26      29.99  
 10 Belliveau, Adrienne C  24 USF                 30.00      30.31  
 11 Lawrence, Megan K      20 CATM                30.37      30.42  
 12 Dawson, Nichole L      20 BSM                 30.29      30.45  
 13 Hillis, Tinnel N       19 PNA                 37.96      31.19  
 14 Dowdle, Angela M       19 PNA                 30.84      31.25  
 15 Pranke, Bridget A      24 ARIZ                32.79      31.45  
 16 Mar, Emiko             21 PNA                 34.00      31.88  
 17 Schertz, Allison A     23 BSM                 32.30      31.99  
 18 Oberfelder, Brett      21 IMSC                31.00      32.12  
 -- Hoyer, Ashley E        22 MOST                40.03         NS  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT                30.80         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.46  4/25/2004 NADINE ROLLAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wanezek, Sarah K       25 WMAC                28.00      25.10  
  2 Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC                 27.10      25.57  
  3 Holt, Laura            27 SMU                 26.59      25.94  
  4 Fotinakes, Ashlee R    27 UNAT                28.28      26.94  
  5 Shpaizer, Tal          25 REDT                28.04      27.20  
  6 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST                29.34      27.77  
  7 Liberty, Laurel        26 IM                  29.98      27.79  
  8 Martin, Jennifer M     27 FLAQ                28.20      27.98  
  9 Grover, Mollie K       27 TERR                28.52      28.57  
 10 Lawrence, Kari C       26 NCMS                29.73      28.61  
 11 Stratton, Rachel A     28 NEM                 28.77      28.74  
 12 Rau, Jocelyn M         28 WMAC                29.00      28.80  
 13 Tay, Lian M            26 REDT                29.13      28.92  
 14 Howland, Heather       27 IM                  29.43      28.93  
 15 Schneider, Erin E      29 WMAC                29.82      29.07  
 16 Larkin, Christine      25 JAM                 29.05      29.19  
 17 Seago, Leslie          26 IM                  29.99      29.36  
 18 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST                29.75      29.46  
 19 Palacio, Daniela C     27 AGUA                28.50      29.50  
 20 Duke, Amy E            25 RICE                29.07      29.87  
 21 Schouten, Kristen B    28 CATM                31.97      29.97  
 22 Groff-Palermo, Sarah   28 REDT                29.65      29.98  
 23 Dubon, Monica I        26 UNAT                30.05      30.12  
 24 Whitehead, Sara S      29 LVM                 29.10      30.32  
 25 Thompson, Rebecca S    27 SQST                31.12      30.64  
 26 Ingoldsby, Laura K     28 FLAQ                30.74      30.66  
 27 Scott, Emily E         26 SLAM                30.06      30.79  
 28 Frutchey, Robin A      29 MERR                32.59      32.12  
 29 Asbury, April F        26 WMST                32.58      32.29  
 30 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ                34.21      33.12  
 31 Yokois, Jennifer A     25 UNAT                44.64      44.92  
 -- Reynolds, Millicent K  26 MOST                26.43         NS  
 -- Reynolds, Kelley J     29 O*H*                28.80         NS  
 -- Brown, Erin E          26 IMSC                28.70         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.18  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Jennifer B  31 PCAT                25.00      24.78  
  2 Diezi, Dominique       30 SMU                 26.00      25.06  
  3 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 SMU                 28.00      26.07  
  4 Garth, Christy L       34 FLAQ                27.01      26.15  
  5 Lauwaert, Liz          30 CUBU                27.36      26.99  
  6 Marsh, Amy C           30 TXLA                28.75      27.10  
  7 Griffith, Jennifer L   30 SCAM                28.60      27.13  
  8 Leach-Rosinski, Tara   32 WMST                28.90      27.23  
  9 Kula, Meagan S         32 WMAC                27.98      27.73  
 10 Luellen, Katie J       34 CMS                 27.90      27.91  
 11 Adams, Anne-Marie T    31 CUBU                27.50      28.16  
 12 McEachern, Jennifer    34 NTEX                29.80      28.17  
 13 Guzman, Shanna L       31 TOC                 27.20      28.22  
 14 Carney, Jessica L      31 MINN                30.32      28.35  
 15 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel  32 PAFC                29.68      28.43  
 16 Hatakeyama, Chio E     33 ALEX                29.06      28.45  
 17 Lancey, Suzanne P      32 MINN                29.89      29.12  
 18 Schneider, Sarah M     32 WMAC                28.90      29.33  
 19 Dreke, Ivanivska       33 BSC                 29.00      29.76  
 20 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF                 30.81      29.94  
 21 Whitworth, Katie K     33 VMST                31.11      30.35  
 22 Hiebert, Stephanie I   30 SLAM                30.73      30.36  
 23 Lee, Kristi D          32 SAWS                29.53      30.44  
 24 Lawrie, Dawn J         32 COLU                29.94      30.52  
 25 Lindblad, Julie M      31 SYSM                31.17      30.75  
 26 Kyff, Jennifer J       34 METR                29.96      30.81  
 27 Kik, Simone D          34 TXLA                30.24      31.00  
 28 Wortley, Michelle L    32 CMSC                31.00      31.25  
 29 Fortier, Edwige A      32 H2O                 32.00      33.23  
 30 Colburn, Carrie A      33 IM                  32.58      33.31  
 31 Krawchuk, Melania D    32 METR                32.45      33.41  
 32 Walker, Keri L         34 UNAT                32.00      34.07  
 33 Lesh, Robin M          30 PNA                 50.00      40.69  
 -- Hollister, Lisa R      33 UNAT                42.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- Wassermann, Carson A   30 SWOM                30.75         NS  
 -- Smith, Erica L         31 METR                28.73         NS  
 -- Tolpa, Allison M       32 SYSM                30.71         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.54  5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chow, Michelle H       39 SMU                 27.38      26.61  
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        39 IM                  27.78      26.69  
  3 Eldridge, Beth         38 MOVY                26.48      26.95  
  4 Barr, Julie            37 NE                  29.44      27.69  
  5 Seavall, Kelly J       39 CMS                 29.00      27.81  
  6 Conlin, Cheryl         39 CUBU                28.50      28.01  
  7 Moen, Teri J           39 CMS                 28.05      28.07  
  8 Sherratt, Bridget      38 BERK                29.46      28.29  
  9 Wilcox, Renee M        36 MMSC                28.90      28.53  
 10 Tennant, Deirdre E     36 NBAC                30.60      28.56  
 11 Blackurn, Kristyne     35 TXLA                30.84      28.73  
 12 Schaetz, Trina R       35 WMAC                28.35      28.74  
 13 Girard, Suzie E        37 MAM                 29.60      28.83  
 14 Henry, Heather H       38 TXLA                30.68      28.84  
 15 Hageman, Heather M     37 NCMS                29.04      28.96  
 16 Hay, Catherine C       36 UNAT                30.60      29.11  
 17 Romoli, Sian L         36 CTM                 29.22      29.15  
 18 Strong, Susan D        36 WCM                 29.81      29.53  
 19 Janneck, Laura A       39 NBAC                30.50      29.78  
 20 Wallace, Laurie E      39 CMSC                29.12      29.81  
 21 Howell, Jan M          35 SNM                 29.15      29.90  
 22 Bryant, Lynn L         35 USF                 31.37      30.23  
 23 Runnells, Julie L      35 WMAC                31.99      30.27  
 24 Hauff, Vickie M        38 AKMS                31.05      30.71  
 25 Crecelius, Nancy A     38 WMST                30.00      30.77  
 26 De La Cruz, Beth       37 IM                  30.01      31.35  
 27 Matsumura, LeAnn H     35 LYTA                32.00      31.38  
 28 Mackin, Donna          39 JBMS                30.51      31.66  
 29 Settimi, Nora C        37 WMAC                33.04      31.70  
 30 Jacques, Cathy E       39 WCM                 37.00      32.42  
 31 Borton, Joan           38 ROSE                34.30      32.70  
 32 Velazquez, Andrea      37 METR                30.00      32.84  
 33 Andrews, Megan A       36 FLAQ                32.20      33.61  
 -- Hinkle, Jennifer       35 SMU                 30.00         NS  
 -- Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST                29.20         NS  
 -- Maki, Christine D      37 UNAT                32.25         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Tamara J    36 CUBU                30.69         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.40  5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   42 CMS                 25.60      25.18N 
  2 Dillmann, Liz J        43 IM                  26.39      26.28  
  3 Willeboordse, Fall     42 AGUA                27.20      26.95  
  4 Ward, Lisa A           44 WCM                 29.50      27.41  
  5 Fusari, Jill R         41 WCM                 29.50      27.80  
  6 Sappey, Collette H     43 CMS                 28.00      27.86  
  7 Wygal-Springer, Diann  42 ARIZ                28.35      28.05  
  8 Stolar, Carrie E       41 MTKA                29.72      28.72  
  9 Walker, Jennifer K     42 TXLA                28.90      29.16  
 10 Held, Amy              43 PCAT                29.30      29.31  
 11 Uppstrom, Noreen L     43 SLAM                30.83      29.35  
 12 Tait, Christine M      43 AKMS                30.54      29.39  
 13 Clements, Rane         43 ARIZ                30.52      29.44  
 14 Riner, Betsy           41 CMS                 30.67      29.64  
 15 Howard, Elizabeth R    41 CVYS                30.11      29.67  
 16 Hacker, Sara           43 IM                  29.88      29.93  
 17 Gray, Christina        42 SMU                 31.33      30.18  
 18 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM                 29.99      30.23  
 19 Wendell, Nancy         43 SMU                 30.06      30.27  
 20 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST                30.65      30.70  
 21 Stone, Beverly         44 IMSC                32.04      30.82  
 22 Adams, Kari S          42 LVM                 30.85      30.98  
 23 Bernhard, Anne E       43 PNA                 30.85      31.09  
 24 Takarabe, Nikki        42 CTM                 32.34      31.17  
 25 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT                31.25      31.21  
 26 Kaderli, Stephanie     40 NITR                32.63      31.42  
 27 Hunt, Allison          44 ALMA                31.38      31.86  
 28 Hamel, Laura           43 SYSM                32.52      32.22  
 28 Boyle, Catherine M     42 LOM                 33.36      32.22  
 30 Larson, Kristin A      41 LYTA                30.89      32.64  
 31 Hieb, Pamela J         43 MINN                33.04      32.81  
 32 Schreiner, Laura R     43 OJAI                32.50      33.04  
 33 Labelle, Laura L       43 MSCM                30.79      33.28  
 34 Goodwin, Barbara S     43 LAPS                30.85      34.80  
 35 Anthony, Amber D       41 MOST                43.00      37.33  
 36 Meeks, Patti           43 CMS                 40.50      39.77  
 -- Rietz, Heather         40 EXCL                30.50         NS  
 -- Major, Becki P         44 ARIZ                31.11         NS  
 -- Lindroos, Pamela M     42 NCMS                29.80         NS  
 -- Smith, Sandi           43 UTAH                30.80         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.78  5/20/2007 TRACI GRANGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Scouler, Barbara A     45 MTKA                27.97      26.24N 
  2 Walsh, Susan           46 NCMS                27.91      26.75N 
  3 Heuer, Brigitte C      47 WMST                28.78      27.41  
  4 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG                27.67      27.58  
  5 Livingston, Leslie C   46 GMUP                29.00      27.67  
  6 Estabrook, Mary B      46 MESC                28.56      27.81  
  7 Krattli, Caroline M    46 SDSM                27.95      27.83  
  8 Block, Andrea J        46 IM                  28.33      28.00  
  9 Crouch, Kim H          46 CMS                 28.33      28.18  
 10 Baker, Beth O          47 CUBU                31.94      28.30  
 11 Campbell, Ellen A      45 CMS                 29.40      28.36  
 11 Rogers, Bonnie S       45 FMT                 29.67      28.36  
 13 Price-Appelwick, Lind  45 WMST                30.80      28.52  
 14 Edwards, Kris E        46 BGWM                28.85      28.65  
 15 Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG                29.10      28.80  
 16 Caswell, Mary J        47 OREG                30.80      28.92  
 17 Hughes, Mary L         49 TXLA                29.00      29.59  
 18 Dobyns, Cindy          46 CUBU                30.65      29.65  
 19 Roemer, Paula J        47 WCM                 29.80      29.92  
 20 Kuwahara, Lisa K       45 UTAH                30.59      30.16  
 21 Quinlan, Karen A       46 NITR                31.44      30.41  
 22 Nowack, Susan J        47 SRM                 31.33      30.58  
 23 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST                29.50      30.69  
 24 Hague, Val K           47 WTWM                31.50      30.76  
 25 Buck, Donna            49 OREG                31.50      30.80  
 26 Malloy, Julia          47 GBM                 31.64      31.07  
 26 Schweppe, Jane         45 WAWA                30.00      31.07  
 28 Garnier, Kathy L       47 CMS                 32.12      31.12  
 29 Ruble, Amy H           45 IM                  33.00      31.26  
 30 Jensen, Sue            47 NEM                 31.92      31.45  
 31 Ellett, Tami           46 MICH                32.04      31.48  
 32 Schwartz, Lisa         45 IM                  33.50      33.27  
 33 Herbst, Liz            45 FLAQ                34.38      33.61  
 34 Dornan, Gwen A         45 USF                 33.50      33.78  
 35 Wiggin, Kathy A        47 WFLY                45.00      40.26  
 36 Snyder, Sharon M       49 AGUA                42.00      40.69  
 -- Simpson, Susanne B     47 NOVA                28.76         NS  
 -- Woolley, Darby M       47 TXLA                31.00         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay  45 SMS                 31.90         NS  
 -- Skellenger, Joan L     46 RICE                30.09         NS  
 -- Brinker, Sally J       49 WAWA                50.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 27.81  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       50 LAPS                28.00      27.19N 
  2 Rollins, Stephanie S   53 ARIZ                29.24      27.50N 
  3 Wettach, Gayle M       51 NEM                 31.00      28.57  
  4 Cole, Janie            54 SMU                 29.50      29.59  
  5 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST                30.99      29.62  
  6 Sullivan, Lynn S       50 WCM                 31.20      29.77  
  7 Ayoob, Laurie          51 LAPS                31.15      29.81  
  8 Warmuth, Stacey S      51 VCM                 30.88      29.92  
  9 Morrison, Lynn         53 PCAT                30.50      30.06  
 10 O'Leary, Robin C       50 PNA                 32.21      30.11  
 11 Bennett, Lisa A        51 SQST                30.01      30.29  
 12 Koziol, Maureen M      50 BERK                33.79      30.60  
 13 Blattner, Susan J      50 MOVY                31.20      30.61  
 14 Kryka, Nancy L         53 MINN                32.49      30.70  
 15 Swigert, Debbie M      52 WCM                 32.00      30.74  
 16 Arvesen, Malinda S     52 SMU                 32.00      31.23  
 17 Doyle, Deanna          50 SYSM                32.00      31.75  
 18 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST                32.58      32.19  
 19 Carpenter, Kelley C    51 SYSM                33.80      32.31  
 20 Battin, Carolyn H      54 LVM                 32.00      32.61  
 21 Werner, Lisa R         51 UNAT                33.40      32.77  
 22 Taylor, Barbara G      53 YCMS                32.72      33.89  
 23 Forre, Lena            52 FLAQ                36.80      34.13  
 24 Hilpert, Bess          52 TXLA                33.77      34.15  
 25 Yanson, Karen D        52 DLMA                37.21      35.01  
 26 Kessinger, Katy L      53 UTAH                35.10      35.10  
 27 Burbridge, Jane        52 DAMM                33.62      36.60  
 28 DeStafney, Nan         50 NAVY                34.00      36.70  
 29 Knowles, Nancy C       50 SWIF                39.09      40.07  
 -- Wingenroth, Kris       54 UNAT                33.62         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.07  4/22/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM                 29.50      28.35N 
  2 Tucker, Colny C        57 AKMS                32.47      31.16  
  3 Gault, Terry Sue M     57 VMST                34.50      32.60  
  4 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST                34.96      33.11  
  5 Jones, Cynthia L       58 IM                  37.30      33.13  
  6 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  58 1776                34.50      33.19  
  7 Maccurdy, Krissy       55 PCAT                34.83      33.54  
  8 Hummel, Barbara R      56 NEM                 35.00      35.18  
  9 Blackburn, Jean L      56 PNA                 38.38      36.45  
 10 Powell, Susie W        55 RHMS                38.47      36.76  
 11 Fouts, Susan J         57 CMS                 36.20      37.38  
 12 Weston, Susan E        57 SDSM                41.10      39.86  
 13 Holt, Nancy E          58 MOST                49.70      53.22  
 -- Clark, Carol C         59 TXLA                45.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Robinson, Beth         55 PCAT                37.50         DQ  
      False start
 -- Burke, Randee L        55 MOST                37.04         NS  
 -- McDowell, Teresa W     57 SLAM                35.55         NS  
 -- Fitzgerald, Cheryl A   55 NCMS                35.00         NS  
 -- Tyler, A Susan         59 SNM                 33.62         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 31.95  5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn          63 WMST                33.50      31.98  
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y          60 MAM                 32.50      32.00  
  3 Rousseau, Sandi        60 OREG                35.50      33.69  
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy        63 WMAC                38.52      36.32  
  5 Webb, Linda            62 FLAQ                39.44      38.23  
  6 Felton, Anezka G       60 TOC                 43.07      40.19  
  7 Christenson, Candy J   61 WMAC                43.30      40.55  
 
 Event 7  Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 33.13  5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara          66 OREG                34.50      34.58  
  2 Wise, Louise           65 CMS                 41.30      40.17  
  3 Leilich, Joann         69 WMST                40.00      40.66  
  4 Coleman, Kate A        65 SCAM                41.55      40.70  
  5 Roddin, Ruth A         65 ANCM                48.00      45.35  
  6 Marens, Susan E        66 VMST                46.54      45.36  
  7 Stretch, Nancy A       68 TOC                 48.15      49.97  
  8 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST                48.04      50.15  
  9 Rummer, Patricia A     66 IM                1:18.20    1:22.47  
 -- Cabo, Graciela X       65 MDT                 45.30         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Andrade, Cynthia       68 MOST                40.15         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 35.06  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS                 42.50      40.56  
  2 Henderson, Martha J    71 FACT                52.15      51.71  
  3 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS                 55.90      54.14  
  4 Averette, Joan         71 VMST                58.00    1:04.38  
 
 Event 7  Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 39.05  4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara        77 LCM               1:03.85    1:07.85  
 
 Event 7  Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.10  4/15/2007 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry         80 VMST              1:06.95    1:08.84  

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 11:53AM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 8  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 22.16  4/11/2006 MICHAEL SHELBY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                24.45      22.93  
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis   23 FLAQ                23.88      23.06  
  3 Bernard, Chris D       22 FLAQ                23.38      23.09  
  4 Fisher, Kevin J        24 CUBU                23.38      23.20  
  5 Kemp, Ryan S           23 WMST                24.02      23.57  
  6 Applegate, Thomas M    23 WMST                25.02      24.06  
  7 Bain, Bradley Kyle     23 NCMS                24.97      24.82  
  8 Drummond, Nathan M     23 TXLA                25.23      24.90  
  9 Belote, Brandon J      24 NCMS                25.61      25.14  
 10 Ha, Andrew             24 FAST                24.56      25.49  
 11 Battin, David D        18 LVM                 24.00      25.87  
 12 Solley, Michael A      24 FLAQ                26.50      26.75  
 13 Abdelaal, Ahmed K      23 OCSC                26.63      26.87  
 14 Ito, Shingo            24 PNA                 27.30      27.06  
 15 Ontko, Marty S         20 BSM                 28.78      28.11  
 16 Dewey, Ryan L          19 PNA                 26.64      29.53  
 -- Nicholas, Dameon       18 FLAQ                23.66         NS  
 -- Cryer, John E          22 BSM                 26.90         NS  
 -- Box, Dan               23 TFY                 24.50         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 22.09  1/7/2006  BRENDAN COYNE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William M   26 CUBU                22.60      21.52N 
  2 Foley, Sean T          27 WMAC                24.31      22.28  
  3 Zemier, Karol F        25 NEPT                23.50      22.60  
  4 Menezes, Marcio P      28 TXLA                23.69      22.86  
  5 Javorski, John         29 IM                  24.23      23.26  
  6 McKee, Chris           28 MOST                24.10      23.63  
  7 Fassino, Barton R      27 SMU                 24.75      23.76  
  8 Ciccarelli, Ryan       28 UNAT                23.50      23.86  
  9 Erickson, Ben          26 LVM                 24.65      24.08  
 10 Wright, Andrew C       26 SMU                 23.99      24.30  
 11 Griffiths, Casey J     25 WMAC                25.84      24.34  
 12 Williams, Brandon L    26 COM                 23.89      24.39  
 13 Robinson, Michael T    28 UNAT                24.91      24.53  
 14 Ingraham, Chase E      25 SMU                 25.00      24.81  
 15 Nisman, Shi            26 NYCH                26.49      25.18  
 16 Bates, Evan E          29 WTWM                25.65      25.25  
 17 Below, James C         28 WH2O                25.98      25.61  
 18 Strahota, Jeffrey R    27 TERR                25.44      26.15  
 19 Sikirica, Vanja        28 JAM                 26.00      26.31  
 20 Sethna, Dorab N        27 MVN                 26.17      26.49  
 21 Uchitel, Dmitry        28 LVM                 26.18      26.94  
 22 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS                26.88      27.17  
 23 Pacheco, Casey L       27 FAST                28.15      27.59  
 24 Christian, Dan         27 IM                  29.25      28.16  
 25 Press, Jeremy M        29 SMU                 30.00      28.29  
 26 Libit, Bryan A         29 WH2O                27.50      28.44  
 -- Krenzer, Brian         29 IM                  25.74         DQ  
      False start
 -- Nevado, Eduardo        29 TFY                 26.00         NS  
 -- Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT                26.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 22.22  5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   34 CMS                 23.22      23.04  
  2 O'Sullivan, Chris D    33 CMS                 24.50      23.55  
  3 Mallam, Ryan M         30 GAJA                25.00      23.66  
  4 Sottile, Domenico      30 FLAQ                25.34      24.04  
  5 Stich, Darryl D        32 WMAC                24.75      24.23  
  6 Schmerker, John T      32 PCAT                26.39      24.61  
  7 Bergeron, John         30 SMS                 24.75      24.78  
  8 Glass, Mark            33 SMU                 25.50      24.92  
  9 Medendorp, Mark A      30 NCMS                25.45      25.14  
 10 Schwebel, Michael C    31 FLAQ                25.52      25.15  
 11 Streiner, Jarret M     33 FLAQ                26.88      25.19  
 12 Roth, Bill T           31 CMS                 25.44      25.36  
 13 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 FXCM                26.13      25.42  
 14 Leid, Jeff G           34 ARIZ                25.67      25.67  
 15 Marsh, Brandon         33 TXLA                26.11      25.95  
 16 McGrane, Colin         32 PCAT                28.00      26.18  
 17 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS                26.11      26.87  
 18 Klempay, Corbett J     31 TXLA                27.75      27.05  
 19 Su, Billy              34 NCMS                29.10      27.93  
 20 Hollis, Richard B      34 FAST                28.00      28.26  
 21 Jacobsen, Michael T    34 WMAC                30.61      29.59  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J        31 WMST                24.92         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A      31 PNA                 25.88         NS  
 -- Martyak, Stephen       33 TXLA                24.63         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 22.30  4/21/2002 WADE KING
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Karlsson, Jan M        39 TABY                23.20      22.51  
  2 Dickinson, Doug        36 TXLA                23.30      22.62  
  3 Bailey, Bradley H      38 TXLA                23.76      22.97  
  4 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA                23.63      22.99  
  5 Orris, Ron             35 NITR                22.88      23.14  
  6 Robinson, Derek P      38 CMS                 23.99      23.29  
  7 Mull, Alec             36 MICH                23.52      23.53  
  8 Lane, Will H           37 NCMS                24.61      23.58  
  9 Saretsky, Barry J      38 EMSC                23.32      23.77  
 10 Field, Jayson B        35 MICH                25.01      23.86  
 11 Turk, John P           36 MELO                26.01      23.92  
 12 Roddin, Jeffrey H      39 ANCM                23.91      24.03  
 13 Turk, Stephen          38 IM                  25.99      24.05  
 14 Harrington, Patrick M  36 FLAQ                24.86      24.07  
 15 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    39 MVN                 25.39      24.40  
 16 Colton, Eric           38 SMU                 24.00      24.42  
 17 Biglin, Peter E        37 MICH                26.86      24.44  
 18 Schaetz, Daniel J      37 WMAC                24.50      24.50  
 19 Osgood, Emory D        37 TXLA                24.40      24.67  
 20 Kruse, Michael P       35 TOC                 25.58      24.73  
 21 Cosgrove, Rick H       38 ARIZ                26.00      24.85  
 22 Nolte, Rich S          35 UNAT                25.47      25.03  
 23 Goodison, Michael R    36 TERR                24.91      25.09  
 24 Robling, Steve W       38 SMRT                25.05      25.50  
 25 Anderson, Jeff B       35 SKY                 26.43      25.55  
 26 Turner, Michael T      39 WAWA                25.00      25.61  
 26 Ciborowski, Chris W    35 NOVA                25.00      25.61  
 28 Read, David M          39 FLAQ                26.09      25.62  
 29 Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST                25.14      25.67  
 30 Tester, Bram P         39 WH2O                26.20      25.98  
 31 Varela, Esteban        38 SMU                 25.00      25.99  
 32 Kennedy, Patrick H     35 PCAT                28.20      26.11  
 33 Hiemke, Scott          36 DAMM                26.80      26.12  
 34 Larson, Sean R         38 MILS                26.50      26.24  
 34 Petrilla, Eric A       38 SNM                 26.23      26.24  
 36 Lippitt, Andrew E      38 JAM                 26.80      26.49  
 37 Reyes, Aroni D         38 NYCH                25.99      26.83  
 38 Pulliam, Matt B        35 TXLA                28.00      27.11  
 39 Scheiner, Andrew D     39 STAN                26.79      27.27  
 40 Proffitt, Steve        38 TXLA                28.77      27.52  
 41 Johnson, Dirk D        39 TXLA                29.50      28.45  
 42 Frank, Simon L         36 SWIF                28.95      28.88  
 43 Burdine, Collin P      38 WTWM                31.50      29.06  
 44 Sanders, Drew Y        37 TOC                 29.98      29.56  
 45 Bjontegard, Arthur M   39 RICE                31.32      30.49  
 -- Laurie, Scot           37 UNAT                26.80         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Paul S      37 CUBU                26.80         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F     38 FCST                24.85         NS  
 -- Henry, Peter J         37 CMSC                26.50         NS  
 -- Miller, Brian          35 RIDG                26.69         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC                 25.20         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A            39 HMS                 24.40         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 22.87  5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve     41 JAM                 23.50      22.82N 
  2 Varozza, Mike J        40 TXLA                23.93      23.02  
  3 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST                23.50      23.03  
  4 Decker, Nicholas W     40 NMMS                24.25      23.11  
  5 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                23.93      23.20  
  6 Jordan, Shaun M        40 WAWA                25.00      23.28  
  7 Williams, Neill C      40 DCAC                24.01      23.34  
  8 Jones, Brian A         42 COMS                24.74      23.68  
  9 Fulbeck, Kip           43 UNAT                25.79      23.78  
 10 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA                25.00      23.98  
 11 Carpenter, Scott R     44 JAM                 25.00      24.06  
 12 Stewart, Henry D       44 NCMS                25.17      24.13  
 13 Unruh, Steven L        41 NITR                24.64      24.14  
 14 Romo, Carlos           41 SMU                 23.50      24.15  
 15 Segal, William N       43 JAM                 24.20      24.16  
 16 Moran, Marty T         41 SCYM                24.40      24.18  
 17 Eichler, Brad          42 ARKM                24.71      24.24  
 18 Critchfield, John R    44 SLAM                25.57      24.47  
 19 Drawz, Troy A          40 OREG                25.50      24.69  
 20 Farestvedt, Lars       44 KAMS                24.47      24.77  
 21 Esselstyn, Ted C       44 WAWA                26.00      24.92  
 22 Stahl, Stephen A       43 WCM                 26.00      25.15  
 22 Dillon, Duffy          43 FLAQ                26.00      25.15  
 24 Morley, David F        42 SWIF                25.01      25.17  
 25 Mc Cormack, Bryan J    42 TOC                 26.00      25.18  
 26 Helgason, Tryggvi      44 LVM                 25.31      25.26  
 27 Ozun, Sabri            44 LVM                 24.58      25.31  
 28 Romano, Kola           40 AGUA                26.90      25.41  
 29 Fritsch, Dan S         43 NCMS                26.00      25.55  
 30 Jimenez, Carlos A      43 RICE                27.01      25.78  
 31 Kehle, Peter           43 TXLA                27.00      25.83  
 32 Pepe, Marshall         43 SYSM                26.84      25.94  
 33 Wolf, Paul R           41 GERM                27.12      26.03  
 34 Stus, Tom W            40 UNAT                25.65      26.31  
 35 Dever, Frederick E     42 DCAC                27.02      26.39  
 36 Kane, Paul C           42 UNAT                25.71      26.46  
 37 Young, Robert          43 IM                  25.88      26.50  
 38 Palmer, Joe            42 PCAT                25.50      26.54  
 38 Coates, Ed M           42 TXLA                27.06      26.54  
 40 Cambias, Rob J         40 SMS                 26.93      26.61  
 41 Wilson, Bruce          44 UNAT                26.00      27.28  
 42 Kung, Anthony          41 PCAT                26.67      27.69  
 43 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG                27.00      27.72  
 44 Camacho, Raymond E     43 MSCM                28.75      28.14  
 44 Burke, J Marshall      44 SMU                 27.90      28.14  
 46 Alexander, Allen       43 METR                30.00      28.49  
 47 Ayers, Graham          43 FAST                28.58      28.60  
 48 Weaver, Russell L      41 FLAQ                27.00      28.74  
 49 Gaarder, Chris         43 OREG                28.89      29.31  
 50 Bynum, James D         40 WAWA                27.99      29.59  
 51 Murphy, Steve J        41 ALMA                27.00      31.86  
 52 Howorth, James M       40 UNAT                30.00      32.52  
 53 Lunsford, Kevin M      41 BSM                 35.40      33.52  
 -- Holloway, Marcus       44 ANCM                25.50         NS  
 -- Levy, Daniel J         42 WM                  26.63         NS  
 -- Tacca, Jeffrey         41 AWJ                 29.85         NS  
 -- Thiele, Matt E         40 WMAC                27.00         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S   42 SMS                 27.50         NS  
 -- Whitaker, Shaun P      41 SDSM                24.50         NS  
 -- Scottoline, Brian P    43 STAN                24.50         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S       43 JAM                 25.56         NS  
 -- Fuller, David S        43 CMS                 26.50         NS  
 -- Reyes, Virgil A        40 NAST                27.99         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.00  5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          48 ARIZ                23.00      22.67N 
  2 Smith, John C          46 ARIZ                23.50      23.14  
  3 Ponthier, Chuck        45 LAPS                23.50      23.22  
  4 Killeen, Robert        46 WAWA                24.17      23.62  
  5 Hughey, Richard L      45 AMS                 25.02      23.64  
  6 Golden, Larry          47 ARKM                24.53      23.66  
  7 Kenny, John            47 SMU                 25.00      23.80  
  7 Hering, Brad V         46 ARIZ                23.89      23.80  
  9 Britt, J Clay          47 ANCM                24.00      24.01  
 10 Pratt, John            45 IM                  24.80      24.28  
 11 Michael, Mark C        46 ANCM                24.90      24.44  
 12 McIntee, Greg          47 PCAT                24.11      24.51  
 13 Dassow, Paul           45 SKY                 25.80      24.59  
 13 Gibson, Dave           47 IM                  25.50      24.59  
 15 Frey, Jeff B           46 WAWA                24.90      24.71  
 16 Dawson, Jerry          47 SYSM                25.40      24.81  
 17 Phillips, John M       49 NCMS                26.75      24.82  
 18 Wells, Brad R          46 MOVY                25.00      24.83  
 19 Tyler, Scott A         46 MICH                26.88      24.95  
 20 Herndon, John          47 EAJM                27.06      24.99  
 21 Hafner, Paul A         47 ARIZ                26.71      25.00  
 22 Schmitz, Mike          49 MICH                27.00      25.11  
 22 Soltys, Ted J          47 IM                  26.00      25.11  
 24 Kreinz, Steven S       45 WMAC                25.70      25.26  
 25 Crist, Jason A         46 ANCM                25.50      25.27  
 26 Leonard, Jeffrey D     48 MICH                25.50      25.33  
 27 Johnston, Mark A       47 CMS                 26.07      25.48  
 28 Kahl, Steven E         45 CMS                 25.70      25.52  
 29 Putterman, Dean E      45 WAWA                25.90      25.62  
 30 Malsbury, David B      46 VMST                26.54      25.66  
 31 Thornton, Ray C        46 CTM                 26.38      25.70  
 32 Voss, Peter            46 CSI                 26.35      25.85  
 33 Swanson, Victor B      48 PNA                 26.20      25.87  
 34 Ellett, Tony           48 MICH                26.91      25.99  
 35 Casciato, Michael G    48 1776                26.50      26.02  
 36 Ross, Gary L           47 EAJM                27.50      26.21  
 37 Howe, David B          46 MICH                27.52      26.42  
 38 Remmert, Greg A        45 WCM                 25.90      26.68  
 39 Braughton, Lance H     46 SQST                27.67      26.73  
 40 Hoffmann, Daniel O     49 WFLY                26.79      26.74  
 41 Oliva, Tomas           45 WIN                 26.73      26.76  
 41 Richards, Scott J      47 WMAC                27.98      26.76  
 43 Cook, Michael A        45 NEM                 27.40      26.85  
 44 Wantz, Steve L         46 VCM                 27.60      26.87  
 45 Cleaver, Oliver        45 SAWS                25.95      26.98  
 46 Turner, Mike G         46 TXLA                27.15      27.04  
 46 Wells, David E         48 MILS                27.50      27.04  
 48 Voss, Frank R          48 COLM                27.21      27.10  
 49 Webster, Jeffrey D     48 SNM                 27.20      27.12  
 50 Armentor, Glenn J      48 SMS                 27.51      27.31  
 51 Hauptschein, Richard   49 UNAT                27.01      27.33  
 52 Kercher, Craig A       46 MOST                27.97      27.37  
 53 Nelsen, Steve N        47 PCAT                27.01      27.61  
 54 Allen, Murray G        45 UNAT                27.60      27.76  
 55 Chock, Ray O           48 VSAM                27.50      27.77  
 56 Richey, Steven C       47 MOST                28.66      28.08  
 57 Paulsen, Curtis A      48 WMAC                28.50      28.27  
 58 Storvik, Chuck         49 TXLA                27.60      28.30  
 59 Cusack, Greg S         48 WMST                28.05      28.53  
 60 Durbahn, William       49 RIDG                27.50      28.67  
 61 Livingston, Gerald C   49 SDSM                28.28      28.80  
 62 Chafetz, Nelson L      48 TXLA                27.50      28.87  
 63 Hubbard, Russell L.    46 SWYM                28.63      29.03  
 64 Turner, Thorn          45 MTKA                30.00      29.07  
 65 Lehnick, Mark E        47 AGM                 28.69      29.76  
 66 Naviaux, William J     48 SNM                 31.00      29.86  
 67 Cataldo, Keith         45 METR                29.96      30.35  
 68 Myers, Bradley K       47 DKTA                29.00      30.49  
 69 Martin, Brian L        45 MOST                30.00      30.57  
 -- Busacca, Brian T       49 UNAT                26.90         DQ  
      False start
 -- Graham, Errol          48 WH2O                28.25         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Bill A        47 WH2O                26.99         NS  
 -- Mooney, Jack J         48 NEM                 33.00         NS  
 -- Dickerman, John Dwigh  46 NCMS                28.73         NS  
 -- Cashman, Jeffrey B     45 RAY                 25.10         NS  
 -- Brown, Jeffrey A       47 NORT                27.51         NS  
 -- McCann, Michael T      46 EAJM                27.59         NS  
 -- Walker, Donald M       49 AAAA                27.49         NS  
 -- Carter, Hodding        45 MESC                24.41         NS  
 -- Kravitz, Bruce R       47 TXLA                31.78         NS  
 -- Rendell, George L      46 SWOM                26.60         NS  
 -- Elenz, Doug R          45 UNAT                24.50         NS  
 -- Parker, Dave B         48 TXLA                27.50         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF                24.55         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          45 SMU                 24.00         NS  
 -- Woolley, Ken           49 SWAM                30.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.19  4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Specht, William L      50 SPM                 24.20      24.36  
  2 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   51 TXLA                25.30      24.74  
  3 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                25.03      24.75  
  4 Schatz, Gary L         53 WMST                25.36      24.85  
  5 Graham, Donald         53 UTAH                24.24      24.94  
  6 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   52 NOVA                26.50      24.95  
  7 McCabe, Thomas J       50 IM                  27.00      25.00  
  8 Taylor, Samuel         50 UNAT                27.20      25.02  
  9 Schuman, R Mark        52 1776                25.38      25.20  
 10 Smith, Darrell J       51 MINN                26.13      25.22  
 11 Lemaistre, Charles F   54 AAAA                25.98      25.23  
 12 Hague, David J         54 WTWM                25.85      25.25  
 13 Hess, Richard W        53 SMU                 25.10      25.36  
 14 Marvin, Stu J          52 1776                26.90      25.61  
 15 Long, Steve            52 FCST                26.50      25.64  
 16 Taylor, Chip H         50 BSLM                27.72      25.66  
 17 O'Brien, Kerry L       51 WCM                 26.04      25.87  
 17 Bice, Gary M           50 MICH                27.10      25.87  
 19 Murtagh, Patrick D     51 TERR                26.75      25.90  
 20 Wencel, Bruce A        52 TXLA                26.90      25.98  
 21 Dale, David A          51 MICH                28.26      26.00  
 22 Martin, Doug           54 ARKM                26.30      26.06  
 23 Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG                28.10      26.09  
 24 Vandam, David K        52 TXLA                27.60      26.18  
 25 Tyler, Brian G         50 MICH                26.71      26.31  
 26 Bixby, Will            50 DAMM                26.80      26.33  
 27 Cheney, David W        50 ANCM                26.50      26.55  
 28 Mc Bride, Duncan Q     53 LAPS                26.40      26.70  
 29 Morton, John E         51 SMS                 27.90      26.87  
 30 Mitsch, Mark P         50 NEM                 27.54      26.96  
 31 Wetzel, Jeffrey T      52 TXLA                26.80      27.05  
 32 Lane, Kevin            51 DSSM                27.83      27.07  
 33 Mead, Jeffrey D        51 DCAC                29.12      27.33  
 34 Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS                 28.08      27.37  
 35 Williams, Scott        53 TOC                 27.80      27.47  
 36 Gordon, Lance L        51 WMST                26.00      27.74  
 37 Kelsoe, Robert         54 SWAM                27.85      28.07  
 38 Kritzer, William C     50 SMU                 27.74      28.22  
 39 Agar, Michael          50 IMSC                27.00      28.23  
 40 Wilcox, Victor         52 TXLA                28.50      29.13  
 41 Shaw, Gary D           53 UTAH                28.00      29.15  
 42 Pearce, Ira H          53 SQST                30.29      29.59  
 43 Dunne, Patrick         53 SMU                 29.90      30.39  
 44 Hughes, Robert S       54 TXLA                33.00      34.29  
 -- Smith, Casey           50 ARIZ                27.80         NS  
 -- Bordovsky, Mauro       51 WH2O                27.80         NS  
 -- Charbonnet, Craig S    51 WMST                33.00         NS  
 -- Glenn, Timothy P       52 STAN                27.90         NS  
 -- Glasstetter, Billy     50 SMU                 27.38         NS  
 -- Fromhold, Stanley D    50 JAM                 30.00         NS  
 -- Crosthwaite, Duane T   50 MICH                27.61         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.16  3/25/2007 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J           56 NEM                 24.54      24.23  
  2 Griffith, James M      55 TOC                 25.50      25.12  
  3 Mehl, Don R            57 RGSC                26.90      25.50  
  4 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM                25.50      25.59  
  5 McCormack, Kevin M     55 SYSM                25.80      25.89  
  6 Mykleby, Geoff L       55 WMAC                28.00      25.92  
  7 Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO                28.50      26.23  
  7 Boster, Stephen R      57 SMU                 27.00      26.23  
  9 Hickcox, W. Thomas     55 ARIZ                27.50      26.49  
 10 Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS                 27.10      26.57  
 11 Tharp, Greg J          57 WMST                27.88      26.87  
 12 Sterne, Erik A         55 SRM                 28.61      27.05  
 13 Wilson, Robert H       57 NMMS                27.00      27.06  
 14 Derr, John M           59 VCM                 27.00      27.18  
 15 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST                27.84      27.22  
 16 Casey, Mike A          58 LVM                 29.30      27.24  
 17 Pendleton, Mike L      56 OREG                27.85      27.25  
 18 Heck, Steven           58 KAMS                28.80      27.65  
 19 Vance, Brian A         57 TXLA                29.58      27.70  
 20 Dearfield, Kerry L     55 CUBU                29.43      28.16  
 21 Lintz, Steven P        57 SNM                 29.21      28.31  
 22 Carroll, Timothy J     56 FACT                28.59      28.66  
 23 Stanton III, Wright    56 RGSC                28.00      29.16  
 24 Dolan, James           56 SMU                 28.50      29.53  
 25 Reeder, Bill D         55 PNA                 29.55      30.23  
 26 Fisk, Floyd M          56 SAWS                29.56      30.67  
 27 Phillips, David P      59 NEM                 32.05      31.34  
 -- Schueckler, Larry M    55 BSM                 26.00         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G         59 SMRT                27.04         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett          57 SMU                 29.40         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J        57 SYSM                26.77         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick   58 SLAM                28.02         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.46  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    63 CMS                 25.40      25.67  
  2 Burns, Joel J          62 FLAQ                27.20      26.13  
  3 Thompson, Daniel O     61 UNAT                26.81      26.40  
  4 Wilder, Hugh           60 SMRT                27.00      26.58  
  5 Meade, Tom J           60 BUMS                28.20      27.19  
  6 Nordstrom, David P     60 MOST                28.25      27.30  
  7 Mc Pherson, Andrew M   61 UNAT                27.75      27.39  
  8 Baird, Fred C          60 UTAH                27.00      27.49  
  9 Laramore, Douglas A    60 NEM                 28.88      27.62  
 10 Knopf, Thomas H        60 TOC                 27.50      27.83  
 11 Brown, Randy I         60 SMMM                28.55      27.87  
 12 Powers, Matt G         61 TULS                25.60      28.48  
 13 Harris, Mike           61 TXLA                30.00      28.58  
 14 Smyers, Jesse B        61 WCM                 29.80      28.67  
 15 Cornell, Thomas G      60 SYSM                30.49      29.39  
 16 Ferraz, Jose E         63 GOLD                29.00      29.62  
 17 Reichle, Bill          60 BERK                31.72      29.74  
 18 Velde, John J          60 MOST                32.00      30.71  
 19 Schmidt, David R       62 AKMS                30.30      31.90  
 20 Evans, Chip            62 IM                  38.00      34.64  
 -- Glass, Roger W         62 SMU                 30.00         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Campbell, John F       60 MVN                 29.90         NS  
 -- Gillespie, Kevin F     61 TXLA                52.00         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      61 CMS                 27.80         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 27.36  5/20/2007 CAPPY SHEELEY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM                29.86      28.83  
  2 Williams, Frank        68 SDSM                32.00      29.95  
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis R      69 WCM                 32.50      30.75  
  4 Perilman, Jim E        69 WCM                 35.05      32.86  
  5 Goldstein, Mel E       69 ISF                 34.70      32.95  
  6 Oster, James F         66 MOST              1:12.04    1:00.42  
 -- Kronfeld, Louis R      65 NEM                 32.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.33  5/14/2006 BOB BAILIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          71 SBM                 30.00      29.39  
  2 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST                30.99      30.16  
  3 Cavanaugh, Cav         72 GOLD                32.00      31.72  
  4 Allen, Steve           71 TULS                34.20      34.16  
  5 Haworth, A Emory       72 WCM                 33.68      35.99  
  6 Pesetsky, Walter       73 FLAQ                42.51      43.81  
  7 Morrow, Albert (Al)    73 PNA                 49.73      51.33  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST                37.32         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 31.48  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Sanguily, Manuel       75 CONN                35.00         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- McClow, Richard        77 IM                  51.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 35.10  3/6/2005  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        83 LOST                57.33      36.58  
  2 Grannis, Frank R       83 TOC                 47.00      45.92  
  3 Rudloff, G Edward      84 TOC                 46.61      47.54  
 -- Hoppe, Frederick J     80 CMS                 44.41         NS  

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 12:40PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 9  Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.22  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin M     23 REDT              2:11.50    2:10.36  
                 31.01      1:03.66 (32.65)
        1:36.78 (33.12)     2:10.36 (33.58)
  2 Blocker, Vicki S       24 RICE              2:12.00    2:17.10  
                 32.31      1:06.60 (34.29)
        1:41.80 (35.20)     2:17.10 (35.30)
  3 Belliveau, Adrienne C  24 USF               2:23.00    2:21.68  
                 32.60      1:08.46 (35.86)
        1:45.24 (36.78)     2:21.68 (36.44)
  4 Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA              2:24.59    2:21.86  
                 33.48      1:09.56 (36.08)
        1:45.95 (36.39)     2:21.86 (35.91)
  5 Hesterberg, Lisa G     21 CMS               2:38.54    2:34.29  
                 36.29      1:16.48 (40.19)
        1:56.16 (39.68)     2:34.29 (38.13)
  6 Meade, Joanna          24 MERR              2:34.50    2:35.40  
                 37.20      1:16.72 (39.52)
        1:56.22 (39.50)     2:35.40 (39.18)
  7 Naylor, Elisha M       21 PNA               2:42.00    2:38.71  
                 36.27      1:16.78 (40.51)
        1:58.41 (41.63)     2:38.71 (40.30)
 
 Event 9  Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.57  5/22/2005 PAMELA HANSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC               2:10.50    2:09.33  
                 31.26      1:03.58 (32.32)
        1:36.37 (32.79)     2:09.33 (32.96)
  2 Shpaizer, Tal          25 REDT              2:14.50    2:10.21  
                 30.26      1:03.28 (33.02)
        1:36.96 (33.68)     2:10.21 (33.25)
  3 Hernandez, Laura L     27 ARIZ              2:13.79    2:10.85  
                 30.93      1:03.45 (32.52)
        1:37.41 (33.96)     2:10.85 (33.44)
  4 Grover, Mollie K       27 TERR              2:11.90    2:11.08  
                 31.61      1:04.65 (33.04)
        1:38.23 (33.58)     2:11.08 (32.85)
  5 Peterson, Stacy E      26 CUBU              2:09.00    2:12.56  
                 30.28      1:03.01 (32.73)
        1:37.04 (34.03)     2:12.56 (35.52)
  6 Larkin, Christine      25 JAM               2:14.16    2:16.80  
                 31.39      1:04.54 (33.15)
        1:40.01 (35.47)     2:16.80 (36.79)
  7 Whitty, Jackie L       25 BERK              2:19.50    2:20.66  
                 32.25      1:07.11 (34.86)
        1:43.15 (36.04)     2:20.66 (37.51)
  8 Balentine, Angie M     27 TXLA              2:23.00    2:21.82  
                 33.93      1:09.39 (35.46)
        1:45.22 (35.83)     2:21.82 (36.60)
  9 Cross, Carolan A       28 FLAQ              2:37.71    2:23.66  
                 33.98      1:10.37 (36.39)
        1:47.41 (37.04)     2:23.66 (36.25)
 10 Liu, Ouida             27 USF               2:31.68    2:26.05  
                 31.96      1:07.81 (35.85)
        1:46.45 (38.64)     2:26.05 (39.60)
 11 Tay, Lian M            26 REDT              2:31.21    2:26.63  
                 34.72      1:11.99 (37.27)
        1:49.89 (37.90)     2:26.63 (36.74)
 12 Acton, Lynn L          29 CMS               2:31.50    2:28.91  
                 34.97      1:12.34 (37.37)
        1:50.80 (38.46)     2:28.91 (38.11)
 13 Schoenlank, Julie A    28 METR              2:39.00    2:34.00  
                 36.52      1:15.05 (38.53)
        1:55.37 (40.32)     2:34.00 (38.63)
 14 Beeskow, Melissa       25 IM                2:34.89    2:35.29  
                 36.21      1:14.52 (38.31)
        1:54.91 (40.39)     2:35.29 (40.38)
 15 Scott, Emily E         26 SLAM              2:36.67    2:35.68  
                 35.03      1:14.57 (39.54)
        1:56.52 (41.95)     2:35.68 (39.16)
 -- Barfield, Mary E       26 LVM               2:41.00         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
                 36.32      1:15.98 (39.66)
        1:58.41 (42.43)          DQ (44.15)
 
 Event 9  Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.93  2/19/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 SMU               2:09.40    2:04.72  
                 29.47      1:01.03 (31.56)
        1:33.41 (32.38)     2:04.72 (31.31)
  2 Barker, Katherine (Ka  31 CMS               2:17.65    2:13.30  
                 30.72      1:04.19 (33.47)
        1:38.49 (34.30)     2:13.30 (34.81)
  3 Bell, Kristina         31 IM                2:16.89    2:15.01  
                 30.43      1:04.52 (34.09)
        1:39.67 (35.15)     2:15.01 (35.34)
  4 Guzman, Shanna L       31 TOC               2:08.59    2:15.85  
                 32.17      1:06.63 (34.46)
        1:41.27 (34.64)     2:15.85 (34.58)
  5 Johansen, Jill M       30 BGWM              2:27.00    2:16.49  
                 33.50      1:08.29 (34.79)
        1:42.47 (34.18)     2:16.49 (34.02)
  6 Lancey, Suzanne P      32 MINN              2:19.99    2:20.00  
                 32.52      1:07.81 (35.29)
        1:44.07 (36.26)     2:20.00 (35.93)
  7 Kozlowski, Laura       30 IM                2:24.00    2:20.31  
                 32.48      1:07.69 (35.21)
        1:43.96 (36.27)     2:20.31 (36.35)
  8 Oplinger, Julie A      31 FXCM              2:19.32    2:23.76  
                 33.04      1:08.83 (35.79)
        1:46.33 (37.50)     2:23.76 (37.43)
  9 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               2:18.45    2:23.80  
                 32.65      1:09.11 (36.46)
        1:46.65 (37.54)     2:23.80 (37.15)
 10 Reaburn, Laurie L      31 MOVY              2:25.00    2:24.41  
                 32.78      1:08.76 (35.98)
        1:46.28 (37.52)     2:24.41 (38.13)
 11 Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              2:27.99    2:27.44  
                 33.93      1:10.48 (36.55)
        1:48.80 (38.32)     2:27.44 (38.64)
 12 Coley, Allison L       31 AGUA              2:33.56    2:30.01  
                 36.03      1:13.65 (37.62)
        1:52.13 (38.48)     2:30.01 (37.88)
 13 Birmelin, Jenny L      30 MICH              2:34.29    2:31.60  
                 36.76      1:14.97 (38.21)
        1:53.13 (38.16)     2:31.60 (38.47)
 14 Van Enkenvoort, Krist  34 WMAC              2:28.00    2:36.56  
                 35.13      1:13.96 (38.83)
        1:54.83 (40.87)     2:36.56 (41.73)
 15 Quinn, Heidi           34 LVM               2:50.92    2:40.73  
                 37.69      1:17.91 (40.22)
        1:59.21 (41.30)     2:40.73 (41.52)
 16 Moran, Danielle        30 FLAQ              2:55.77    2:50.75  
                 39.62      1:23.31 (43.69)
        2:07.80 (44.49)     2:50.75 (42.95)
 17 Mayfield, Jennifer H   32 NCMS              2:39.30    3:00.08  
                 43.71      1:28.26 (44.55)
        2:14.66 (46.40)     3:00.08 (45.42)
 
 Event 9  Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.54  3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lane, Tanya N          36 NCMS              2:15.97    2:12.05  
                 30.64      1:03.46 (32.82)
        1:37.12 (33.66)     2:12.05 (34.93)
  2 Smith, Jody L          39 STAN              2:14.44    2:13.63  
                 31.26      1:04.36 (33.10)
        1:38.36 (34.00)     2:13.63 (35.27)
  3 Sherratt, Bridget      38 BERK              2:20.00    2:17.02  
                 30.79      1:04.71 (33.92)
        1:40.48 (35.77)     2:17.02 (36.54)
  4 Armentrout, Anna S     36 REDT              2:19.10    2:20.76  
                 32.31      1:08.00 (35.69)
        1:44.32 (36.32)     2:20.76 (36.44)
  5 Holmes, Jessica A      37 NEM               2:32.00    2:22.94  
                 33.17      1:09.13 (35.96)
        1:46.46 (37.33)     2:22.94 (36.48)
  6 Runnells, Julie L      35 WMAC              2:23.99    2:27.45  
                 33.83      1:10.87 (37.04)
        1:49.05 (38.18)     2:27.45 (38.40)
  7 Howell, Jan M          35 SNM               2:24.20    2:29.25  
                 33.57      1:10.96 (37.39)
        1:49.80 (38.84)     2:29.25 (39.45)
  8 Moffett, Erica L       38 AGUA              2:32.50    2:33.85  
                 36.43      1:16.16 (39.73)
        1:55.46 (39.30)     2:33.85 (38.39)
  9 Jones, Paula E         39 VMST              2:32.99    2:33.89  
                 35.72      1:14.28 (38.56)
        1:53.87 (39.59)     2:33.89 (40.02)
 10 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC              2:41.00    2:41.54  
                 36.48      1:16.66 (40.18)
        1:59.21 (42.55)     2:41.54 (42.33)
 11 Giles-Ott, Ruth        39 IM                3:15.00    3:07.42  
                 42.43      1:29.96 (47.53)
        2:19.41 (49.45)     3:07.42 (48.01)
 -- Wobig, Ingeborg Y      39 UNAT              2:55.18         NS  
 -- Duggan, Karen L        37 WCM               2:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:04.55  5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Laura K         42 ARIZ              2:19.50    2:12.29  
                 31.33      1:04.68 (33.35)
        1:38.36 (33.68)     2:12.29 (33.93)
  2 Ward, Lisa A           44 WCM               2:18.00    2:15.42  
                 32.04      1:05.89 (33.85)
        1:40.20 (34.31)     2:15.42 (35.22)
  3 Fusari, Jill R         41 WCM               2:24.00    2:19.76  
                 32.69      1:08.49 (35.80)
        1:44.24 (35.75)     2:19.76 (35.52)
  4 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              2:22.89    2:20.04  
                 33.93      1:09.09 (35.16)
        1:44.67 (35.58)     2:20.04 (35.37)
  5 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              2:26.30    2:20.88  
                 32.64      1:07.99 (35.35)
        1:44.39 (36.40)     2:20.88 (36.49)
  6 Tait, Christine M      43 AKMS              2:25.69    2:22.61  
                 32.91      1:09.04 (36.13)
        1:46.11 (37.07)     2:22.61 (36.50)
  7 Gebhart, Janis R       43 WMST              2:19.90    2:22.83  
                 32.73      1:08.18 (35.45)
        1:45.10 (36.92)     2:22.83 (37.73)
  8 Pletch, Mary           44 IM                2:28.45    2:23.49  
                 33.78      1:10.31 (36.53)
        1:47.74 (37.43)     2:23.49 (35.75)
  9 Cox, Juliet E          40 MAM               2:26.80    2:24.12  
                 33.88      1:10.19 (36.31)
        1:47.10 (36.91)     2:24.12 (37.02)
 10 Clifford-Dicks, Barba  41 GMUP              2:30.00    2:25.17  
                 32.46      1:08.45 (35.99)
        1:45.94 (37.49)     2:25.17 (39.23)
 11 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   43 CMS               2:32.45    2:27.81  
                 36.00      1:13.45 (37.45)
        1:50.54 (37.09)     2:27.81 (37.27)
 12 Jenkins, Valerie G     44 OREG              2:16.20    2:28.05  
                 30.58      1:08.10 (37.52)
        1:47.43 (39.33)     2:28.05 (40.62)
 13 Uppstrom, Noreen L     43 SLAM              2:36.40    2:31.05  
                 36.08      1:15.14 (39.06)
        1:53.89 (38.75)     2:31.05 (37.16)
 14 Held, Amy              43 PCAT              2:28.13    2:31.91  
                 34.78      1:13.15 (38.37)
        1:52.94 (39.79)     2:31.91 (38.97)
 15 Perry, Rebecca R       43 MAM               2:36.15    2:33.95  
                 36.53      1:15.20 (38.67)
        1:54.59 (39.39)     2:33.95 (39.36)
 16 Frame, Kerry L         42 MICH              2:34.23    2:34.43  
                 35.37      1:13.14 (37.77)
        1:52.83 (39.69)     2:34.43 (41.60)
 17 Cleary, Kelly L        44 SQST              2:34.56    2:35.88  
                 36.82      1:15.69 (38.87)
        1:56.10 (40.41)     2:35.88 (39.78)
 18 Hunter, Dee A          42 SQST              2:43.70    2:40.93  
                 36.85      1:17.75 (40.90)
        1:59.35 (41.60)     2:40.93 (41.58)
 19 Hinton, Stephanie A    41 CMS               3:00.00    2:41.39  
                 38.05      1:18.31 (40.26)
        2:00.33 (42.02)     2:41.39 (41.06)
 20 Buscaglia, Caycee P    43 SQST              2:33.28    2:42.22  
                 34.55      1:14.89 (40.34)
        1:58.84 (43.95)     2:42.22 (43.38)
 21 Bernhard, Anne E       43 PNA               2:36.64    2:43.46  
                 37.73      1:17.95 (40.22)
        1:59.37 (41.42)     2:43.46 (44.09)
 22 Bachman, Kari A        41 NMMS              2:42.25    2:43.64  
                 38.92      1:19.83 (40.91)
        2:02.31 (42.48)     2:43.64 (41.33)
 23 Segnitz, Robin P       40 SKY               2:45.23    2:45.52  
                 39.38      1:21.14 (41.76)
        2:03.39 (42.25)     2:45.52 (42.13)
 24 Quistorf, Renee        43 PNA               2:52.00    2:47.78  
                 40.24      1:22.49 (42.25)
        2:05.76 (43.27)     2:47.78 (42.02)
 25 Saylor, Heather W      42 IM                2:45.00    2:48.01  
                 38.31      1:19.58 (41.27)
        2:03.75 (44.17)     2:48.01 (44.26)
 26 Golding, Sandy F       44 CMS               3:00.00    2:57.24  
                 40.98      1:25.44 (44.46)
        2:11.81 (46.37)     2:57.24 (45.43)
 27 Montgomery, Courtnay   43 GOLD              3:09.00    3:30.54  
                 47.90      1:40.81 (52.91)
        2:37.15 (56.34)     3:30.54 (53.39)
 -- Gary, Kristin J        40 REDT              2:05.50         NS  
 -- Soe, Jeanette G        43 ALMA              2:35.99         NS  
 -- Howard, Elizabeth R    41 CVYS              2:37.08         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:09.13  4/15/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Swanson, Vibeke LH     46 1776              2:17.65    2:16.57  
                 31.48      1:05.25 (33.77)
        1:40.90 (35.65)     2:16.57 (35.67)
  2 Burns, Tenley F        47 MTKA              2:21.98    2:17.83  
                 32.12      1:06.24 (34.12)
        1:41.71 (35.47)     2:17.83 (36.12)
  3 Bailey, Monica M       47 ARIZ              2:22.00    2:20.51  
                 32.75      1:08.82 (36.07)
        1:45.08 (36.26)     2:20.51 (35.43)
  4 Honens, Kelly R        45 OAM               2:44.00    2:37.28  
                 36.03      1:16.35 (40.32)
        1:57.54 (41.19)     2:37.28 (39.74)
  5 Longhart, Karen A      47 MM                2:43.52    2:37.50  
                 37.70      1:16.99 (39.29)
        1:57.21 (40.22)     2:37.50 (40.29)
  6 Eakle, Julie O         47 MOST              2:40.74    2:44.10  
                 36.29      1:16.97 (40.68)
        2:00.60 (43.63)     2:44.10 (43.50)
  7 Lachney, Fay           47 SMS               2:43.09    2:45.17  
                 38.22      1:19.66 (41.44)
        2:02.82 (43.16)     2:45.17 (42.35)
  8 Roberts, Alesia M      47 KAMS              2:46.39    2:49.99  
                 38.39      1:20.15 (41.76)
        2:04.44 (44.29)     2:49.99 (45.55)
  9 Siggs, Brenda M        49 SQST              2:40.00    3:09.67  
                 46.15      1:34.03 (47.88)
        2:21.61 (47.58)     3:09.67 (48.06)
 10 McAllister, Jeanne S   49 NITR              3:23.00    3:15.60  
                 45.57      1:34.38 (48.81)
        2:25.24 (50.86)     3:15.60 (50.36)
 11 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  47 WCM               3:30.90    3:17.47  
                 45.02      1:35.45 (50.43)
        2:26.51 (51.06)     3:17.47 (50.96)
 -- Perret, Michele R      47 SMS               2:56.57         NS  
 -- Andrade, Rosana        47 MOST              2:38.02         NS  
 -- Bennett, Sarah L       45 FLAQ              3:06.23         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:19.72  5/1/2005  KAREN HUMPHREYS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG              2:21.27    2:19.01N 
                 33.07      1:08.19 (35.12)
        1:43.57 (35.38)     2:19.01 (35.44)
  2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   50 NOVA              2:25.11    2:22.39  
                 32.06      1:07.95 (35.89)
        1:45.01 (37.06)     2:22.39 (37.38)
  3 Rollins, Stephanie S   53 ARIZ              2:30.58    2:24.80  
                 35.28      1:11.76 (36.48)
        1:49.24 (37.48)     2:24.80 (35.56)
  4 Landers, Patty         51 WCM               2:26.00    2:25.04  
                 33.13      1:09.23 (36.10)
        1:46.53 (37.30)     2:25.04 (38.51)
  5 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    50 GOLD              2:30.00    2:25.24  
                 33.50      1:09.36 (35.86)
        1:47.08 (37.72)     2:25.24 (38.16)
  6 Branch, Katherine A    50 NEM               2:28.20    2:25.47  
                 33.92      1:10.73 (36.81)
        1:48.15 (37.42)     2:25.47 (37.32)
  7 Warmuth, Stacey S      51 VCM               2:32.76    2:27.91  
                 34.28      1:11.54 (37.26)
        1:49.76 (38.22)     2:27.91 (38.15)
  8 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               2:33.50    2:30.29  
                 34.81      1:12.66 (37.85)
        1:51.38 (38.72)     2:30.29 (38.91)
  9 Cooley, Cathy L        50 PNA               2:45.00    2:32.53  
                 37.25      1:15.68 (38.43)
        1:53.70 (38.02)     2:32.53 (38.83)
 10 Goodwin, Kim E         50 NEM               2:39.80    2:34.53  
                 36.06      1:15.16 (39.10)
        1:54.75 (39.59)     2:34.53 (39.78)
 11 Jones, Beth            51 RIDG              2:37.50    2:36.40  
                 37.38      1:16.62 (39.24)
        1:57.31 (40.69)     2:36.40 (39.09)
 12 Greig-Walker, Melinda  50 AKMS              2:39.90    2:38.01  
                 36.99      1:16.14 (39.15)
        1:57.14 (41.00)     2:38.01 (40.87)
 13 Blattner, Susan J      50 MOVY              2:43.50    2:38.31  
                 35.65      1:14.58 (38.93)
        1:56.03 (41.45)     2:38.31 (42.28)
 14 Beckman, Sharon L      50 NEM               2:52.22    2:41.98  
                 37.16      1:17.53 (40.37)
        1:59.61 (42.08)     2:41.98 (42.37)
 15 Helmrich, Susan P      52 NEM               3:10.00    2:45.15  
                 38.59      1:20.49 (41.90)
        2:02.92 (42.43)     2:45.15 (42.23)
 16 Burlingame, Sharon M   51 GKMS              2:52.33    2:46.51  
                 37.55      1:19.62 (42.07)
        2:03.48 (43.86)     2:46.51 (43.03)
 17 Holland, Susan A       52 WMST              2:55.01    2:46.56  
                 38.98      1:20.24 (41.26)
        2:03.08 (42.84)     2:46.56 (43.48)
 18 Smith, Paula J         53 AKMS              2:54.95    2:47.29  
                 38.93      1:20.80 (41.87)
        2:04.17 (43.37)     2:47.29 (43.12)
 19 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST              2:45.72    2:47.44  
                 39.75      1:22.31 (42.56)
        2:05.28 (42.97)     2:47.44 (42.16)
 20 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              2:58.44    2:53.74  
                 41.32      1:25.56 (44.24)
        2:09.95 (44.39)     2:53.74 (43.79)
 21 Chidester, Victoria L  51 CMS               2:53.50    2:55.64  
                 37.38      1:19.96 (42.58)
        2:06.48 (46.52)     2:55.64 (49.16)
 22 Dawson, Karleen        51 SYSM              2:54.00    3:01.82  
                 39.19      1:21.61 (42.42)
        2:09.25 (47.64)     3:01.82 (52.57)
 23 Larson, Linda L        52 FLAQ              3:15.21    3:05.01  
                 42.65      1:28.15 (45.50)
        2:16.58 (48.43)     3:05.01 (48.43)
 24 Hinson, Jan D          54 BSLM              3:13.07    3:22.56  
                 46.75      1:39.33 (52.58)
        2:32.98 (53.65)     3:22.56 (49.58)
 25 Knox, Mary             53 FAST              4:30.00    3:45.86  
                 51.53      1:48.15 (56.62)
        2:47.12 (58.97)     3:45.86 (58.74)
 -- Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST              3:04.00         NS  
 -- Jaeger, Dawn           51 PNA               2:50.00         NS  
 -- Eisenman, Judy A       54 TAM               2:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:24.15  2/10/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hardt, Leslie G        56 VCM               2:45.30    2:47.93  
                 37.58      1:19.67 (42.09)
        2:03.80 (44.13)     2:47.93 (44.13)
  2 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST              3:07.90    2:56.73  
                 37.95      1:20.91 (42.96)
        2:07.86 (46.95)     2:56.73 (48.87)
  3 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              2:58.15    2:58.65  
                 41.43      1:26.54 (45.11)
        2:13.39 (46.85)     2:58.65 (45.26)
  4 McDowell, Teresa W     57 SLAM              2:52.25    2:59.50  
                 42.14      1:28.51 (46.37)
        2:15.23 (46.72)     2:59.50 (44.27)
  5 Tourtual, Dorothy M    56 BUMS              3:01.80    3:01.99  
                 42.54      1:27.68 (45.14)
        2:15.32 (47.64)     3:01.99 (46.67)
  6 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE              3:10.20    3:03.98  
                 43.72      1:30.97 (47.25)
        2:18.17 (47.20)     3:03.98 (45.81)
  7 Craffey, Eileen M      56 NEM               3:08.87    3:05.98  
                 42.76      1:30.14 (47.38)
        2:18.75 (48.61)     3:05.98 (47.23)
  8 Springer, Phyllis D    58 NYCH              3:09.86    3:07.51  
                 45.21      1:32.77 (47.56)
        2:20.85 (48.08)     3:07.51 (46.66)
  9 Letendre, Diane M      56 NEM               3:09.76    3:08.74  
                 44.00      1:31.10 (47.10)
        2:20.10 (49.00)     3:08.74 (48.64)
 10 Brittingham, Regina    56 WCM               3:09.20    3:11.00  
                 42.33      1:30.82 (48.49)
        2:21.62 (50.80)     3:11.00 (49.38)
 
 Event 9  Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:42.86  4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gatz, Pamela S         61 CMS               2:53.00    2:46.55  
                 39.85      1:22.30 (42.45)
        2:04.61 (42.31)     2:46.55 (41.94)
  2 Sasser, Constance J    61 NEM               3:03.77    3:01.36  
                 43.54      1:28.68 (45.14)
        2:15.69 (47.01)     3:01.36 (45.67)
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M       63 SLAM              2:57.05    3:02.82  
                 41.91      1:27.46 (45.55)
        2:14.87 (47.41)     3:02.82 (47.95)
  4 Payne, Brenda          60 UNAT              3:12.55    3:13.91  
                 44.59      1:33.70 (49.11)
        2:25.15 (51.45)     3:13.91 (48.76)
  5 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS               3:15.04    3:15.79  
                 47.34      1:38.04 (50.70)
        2:27.87 (49.83)     3:15.79 (47.92)
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy        63 WMAC              3:22.19    3:19.27  
                 45.87      1:36.05 (50.18)
        2:28.23 (52.18)     3:19.27 (51.04)
  7 Anziano, Marcia        63 CMS               3:30.05    3:33.01  
                 48.45      1:41.22 (52.77)
        2:36.86 (55.64)     3:33.01 (56.15)
  8 Buccino, Vicki         62 SMS               3:37.57    3:38.18  
                 51.20      1:44.77 (53.57)
        2:42.47 (57.70)     3:38.18 (55.71)
  9 May, Jo B              60 MOST              3:52.50    4:09.73  
                 58.26    2:03.51 (1:05.25)
      3:06.54 (1:03.03)   4:09.73 (1:03.19)
 10 Seidler, Jeanne        61 WMAC              5:19.95    5:15.63  
               1:19.24    2:39.33 (1:20.09)
      4:00.20 (1:20.87)   5:15.63 (1:15.43)
 -- Johnston, Jennifer G   60 CUBU              7:13.60         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
               1:30.69    3:09.37 (1:38.68)
      4:49.61 (1:40.24)        DQ (1:34.71)
 
 Event 9  Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:51.56  5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Katz, Jane             65 AGUA              3:15.50    3:07.39  
                 42.69      1:30.12 (47.43)
        2:19.17 (49.05)     3:07.39 (48.22)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        66 VMST              3:15.53    3:15.42  
                 46.24      1:34.88 (48.64)
        2:25.34 (50.46)     3:15.42 (50.08)
  3 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST              3:19.31    3:18.07  
                 46.73      1:36.45 (49.72)
        2:27.07 (50.62)     3:18.07 (51.00)
  4 Martin, Judy           65 VMST              3:26.58    3:26.39  
                 46.91      1:38.30 (51.39)
        2:33.30 (55.00)     3:26.39 (53.09)
  5 Zentgraf, Karen W      66 CMS               3:31.78    3:28.68  
                 49.71      1:42.91 (53.20)
        2:35.79 (52.88)     3:28.68 (52.89)
  6 Dyck, Grace C          66 ARIZ              3:36.00    3:33.55  
                 51.87      1:45.70 (53.83)
        2:41.14 (55.44)     3:33.55 (52.41)
  7 Sauer, De Ette A       66 MOST              4:04.80    4:10.62  
               1:00.46    2:04.75 (1:04.29)
      3:10.81 (1:06.06)     4:10.62 (59.81)
  8 Lueken, Val A          65 WMST              3:49.68    4:22.89  
               1:00.72    2:08.27 (1:07.55)
      3:16.70 (1:08.43)   4:22.89 (1:06.19)
 -- Coburn, Mary Anne      66 IM                3:20.18         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:59.07  4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        71 SDSM              3:06.00    3:05.59  
                 44.99      1:32.68 (47.69)
        2:20.17 (47.49)     3:05.59 (45.42)
  2 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS              3:27.26    3:30.61  
                 49.76      1:43.13 (53.37)
        2:38.03 (54.90)     3:30.61 (52.58)
  3 Walker, Laura S        70 VMST              3:44.51    3:34.55  
                 50.71      1:44.93 (54.22)
        2:38.74 (53.81)     3:34.55 (55.81)
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST              3:28.90    3:40.07  
                 48.28      1:43.57 (55.29)
        2:43.18 (59.61)     3:40.07 (56.89)
  5 Dacey, Shirley G       71 MICH              3:59.99    3:42.79  
                 52.21      1:48.34 (56.13)
        2:46.46 (58.12)     3:42.79 (56.33)
  6 Bower, Barbara M       70 WMST              4:07.65    3:48.02  
                 54.28      1:52.59 (58.31)
      2:53.23 (1:00.64)     3:48.02 (54.79)
  7 Whalen, Nana           70 LCM               4:08.02    4:16.66  
                 54.34    1:59.79 (1:05.45)
      3:09.94 (1:10.15)   4:16.66 (1:06.72)
 -- Tegner, Thyra          73 ALMA              4:20.65         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
               1:02.95    2:14.74 (1:11.79)
      3:31.97 (1:17.23)        DQ (1:17.79)
 -- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS              4:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:16.35  4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Gaschke, Lida A        76 WM                3:53.03         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:41.49  5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E      83 GSM               4:25.50    4:25.45  
                 59.34    2:08.92 (1:09.58)
      3:19.31 (1:10.39)   4:25.45 (1:06.14)
 -- Phillips, Bernice M    80 PNA               4:34.24         NS  

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 13:26PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 10  Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.28  4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrew, Tom B          24 TXLA              2:05.23    1:57.81  
                 26.16        54.92 (28.76)
        1:26.12 (31.20)     1:57.81 (31.69)
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis   23 FLAQ              2:02.22    1:58.95  
                 27.43        57.02 (29.59)
        1:27.75 (30.73)     1:58.95 (31.20)
  3 Normann, Chris T       18 FLAQ              2:04.44    2:05.96  
                 29.58      1:01.14 (31.56)
        1:33.56 (32.42)     2:05.96 (32.40)
  4 Battin, David D        18 LVM               2:08.34    2:07.21  
                 29.65      1:01.34 (31.69)
        1:34.54 (33.20)     2:07.21 (32.67)
  5 Fanning, Mark A        22 PNA               2:17.00    2:07.60  
                 29.97      1:02.29 (32.32)
        1:36.23 (33.94)     2:07.60 (31.37)
  6 Gentry, Trent B        21 WAWA              2:14.86    2:16.90  
                 30.50      1:05.42 (34.92)
        1:41.23 (35.81)     2:16.90 (35.67)
  7 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST              2:30.00    2:29.32  
                 35.15      1:12.45 (37.30)
        1:51.90 (39.45)     2:29.32 (37.42)
 -- Pekarek, David N       24 CTM               2:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:48.47  4/30/1995 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan P    25 WH2O              1:52.75    1:50.75  
                 25.82        53.49 (27.67)
        1:21.72 (28.23)     1:50.75 (29.03)
  2 Zemier, Karol F        25 NEPT              1:53.80    1:53.01  
                 25.50        54.26 (28.76)
        1:23.68 (29.42)     1:53.01 (29.33)
  3 Caswell, Ian           29 CMS               2:04.14    1:57.47  
                 27.23        57.04 (29.81)
        1:27.77 (30.73)     1:57.47 (29.70)
  4 Palumbo, Gregory T     27 TNYA              2:01.89    1:57.95  
                 27.56        57.04 (29.48)
        1:27.05 (30.01)     1:57.95 (30.90)
  5 Erickson, Ben          26 LVM               1:58.99    1:58.97  
                 27.16        56.78 (29.62)
        1:27.37 (30.59)     1:58.97 (31.60)
  6 Reeves, Jason R        26 METR              2:02.29    2:01.76  
                 28.04        58.68 (30.64)
        1:30.43 (31.75)     2:01.76 (31.33)
  7 Below, James C         28 WH2O              2:13.81    2:06.62  
                 29.55      1:01.12 (31.57)
        1:34.05 (32.93)     2:06.62 (32.57)
  8 Aguilar, Rey           26 UNAT              2:12.00    2:06.89  
                 29.62      1:01.67 (32.05)
        1:34.55 (32.88)     2:06.89 (32.34)
  9 Walker, Brady J        26 FLAQ              2:13.69    2:12.41  
                 30.60      1:03.96 (33.36)
        1:38.30 (34.34)     2:12.41 (34.11)
 10 Palmer, Bryan S        29 FLAQ              2:35.77    2:27.94  
                 32.57      1:08.87 (36.30)
        1:48.18 (39.31)     2:27.94 (39.76)
 -- Sethna, Dorab N        27 MVN               2:40.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
                 35.30      1:15.15 (39.85)
        1:56.96 (41.81)          DQ (42.08)
 
 Event 10  Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:48.64  2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P       34 ARIZ              1:55.51    1:55.01  
                 26.18        54.65 (28.47)
        1:24.66 (30.01)     1:55.01 (30.35)
  2 Olver, Brian J         30 WH2O              1:55.18    1:56.05  
                 27.75        57.14 (29.39)
        1:26.86 (29.72)     1:56.05 (29.19)
  3 Ayer, Scott            31 SMU               1:58.76    2:00.44  
                 27.86        58.56 (30.70)
        1:29.48 (30.92)     2:00.44 (30.96)
  4 Wright, Brian W        33 WH2O              2:05.00    2:01.05  
                 28.23        58.89 (30.66)
        1:29.91 (31.02)     2:01.05 (31.14)
  5 Cox, Michael J         30 CMS               2:11.96    2:04.97  
                 29.30      1:00.35 (31.05)
        1:32.46 (32.11)     2:04.97 (32.51)
  6 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              1:56.85    2:06.44  
                 28.26        59.56 (31.30)
        1:33.11 (33.55)     2:06.44 (33.33)
  7 Kaufmann, Jon C        31 WH2O              2:10.00    2:10.64  
                 30.09      1:02.57 (32.48)
        1:36.41 (33.84)     2:10.64 (34.23)
  8 Sixkiller, Jason M     30 ARIZ              2:20.47    2:12.38  
                 31.66      1:05.15 (33.49)
        1:38.92 (33.77)     2:12.38 (33.46)
  9 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS              2:11.98    2:16.20  
                 29.90      1:03.61 (33.71)
        1:39.50 (35.89)     2:16.20 (36.70)
 10 Mills, Anthony M       32 COM               2:26.30    2:16.87  
                 31.73      1:05.91 (34.18)
        1:41.47 (35.56)     2:16.87 (35.40)
 11 Tetzlaff, Maurice      31 WMAC              2:20.00    2:19.06  
                 31.44      1:06.33 (34.89)
        1:43.22 (36.89)     2:19.06 (35.84)
 12 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST              2:18.75    2:20.83  
                 32.67      1:07.65 (34.98)
        1:44.49 (36.84)     2:20.83 (36.34)
 13 Su, Billy              34 NCMS              2:40.00    2:29.88  
                 36.30      1:13.82 (37.52)
        1:51.56 (37.74)     2:29.88 (38.32)
 14 Carlson, Ken           33 IM                2:30.50    2:30.90  
                 35.36      1:13.35 (37.99)
        1:52.28 (38.93)     2:30.90 (38.62)
 15 Wooten, John           34 RGSC              2:33.56    2:36.11  
                 36.14      1:13.96 (37.82)
        1:53.97 (40.01)     2:36.11 (42.14)
 -- Scalise, Erik L        30 SNM               1:49.11         NS  
 -- Alley, David W         33 TXLA              2:17.00         NS  
 -- Bell, Casey A          33 SWYM              2:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.11  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C          35 MOST              1:52.00    1:47.72N 
                 25.02        52.12 (27.10)
        1:19.87 (27.75)     1:47.72 (27.85)
  2 Dobko, Duane WT        35 UNAT              1:53.16    1:49.93N 
                 25.02        52.60 (27.58)
        1:21.18 (28.58)     1:49.93 (28.75)
  3 Nordmann, Michael T    35 WMST              2:05.01    2:00.65  
                 28.17        58.42 (30.25)
        1:30.15 (31.73)     2:00.65 (30.50)
  4 Hale, William C        37 MAM               2:04.58    2:03.33  
                 29.28      1:00.49 (31.21)
        1:32.57 (32.08)     2:03.33 (30.76)
  5 Barr, J B              39 NE                1:59.92    2:03.67  
                 29.12      1:00.22 (31.10)
        1:31.63 (31.41)     2:03.67 (32.04)
  6 Larson, Sean R         38 MILS              2:09.07    2:07.76  
                 29.10      1:00.82 (31.72)
        1:34.11 (33.29)     2:07.76 (33.65)
  7 Fedorov, Alexander G   36 NITR              2:00.00    2:08.13  
                 27.76        57.92 (30.16)
        1:31.19 (33.27)     2:08.13 (36.94)
  8 Kuykendall, Jeff J     38 OREG              2:16.98    2:15.48  
                 32.40      1:06.53 (34.13)
        1:41.53 (35.00)     2:15.48 (33.95)
  9 Buck, Joseph A         36 GAJA              2:15.80    2:16.25  
                 32.88      1:07.01 (34.13)
        1:42.07 (35.06)     2:16.25 (34.18)
 10 Heil, Matthew          38 PCAT              2:10.50    2:16.34  
                 32.25      1:06.78 (34.53)
        1:42.16 (35.38)     2:16.34 (34.18)
 11 Koppenhaver, Ken D     39 NIAG              2:16.80    2:19.58  
                 32.86      1:07.67 (34.81)
        1:43.60 (35.93)     2:19.58 (35.98)
 12 Mattson, Mark E        37 IM                2:17.08    2:19.90  
                 32.91      1:08.32 (35.41)
        1:44.24 (35.92)     2:19.90 (35.66)
 13 Fontana, Oscar         38 MERR              2:15.10    2:21.54  
                 31.72      1:07.23 (35.51)
        1:44.20 (36.97)     2:21.54 (37.34)
 14 Deangelis, Rocky R     35 WH2O              2:21.00    2:28.21  
                 34.61      1:11.49 (36.88)
        1:49.73 (38.24)     2:28.21 (38.48)
 15 Bjontegard, Arthur M   39 RICE              3:02.27    2:52.59  
                 39.72      1:23.00 (43.28)
        2:08.52 (45.52)     2:52.59 (44.07)
 -- Turner, Michael T      39 WAWA              2:10.00         DQ  
      Entered water without permission
 -- Fox, James A           36 AGUA              2:11.00         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC               1:59.98         NS  
 -- Holcomb, Barry R       38 MOVY              2:22.07         NS  
 -- Chang, Tinjin P        39 UNAT              2:36.91         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:53.99  3/11/2007 CHRIS STEVENSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        40 MESC              1:53.89    1:50.09N 
                 24.88        52.89 (28.01)
        1:21.45 (28.56)     1:50.09 (28.64)
  2 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST              1:58.59    1:57.32  
                 26.59        55.64 (29.05)
        1:25.97 (30.33)     1:57.32 (31.35)
  3 Breazeale, Nathan M    44 TXLA              2:05.03    2:02.31  
                 27.71        58.07 (30.36)
        1:29.93 (31.86)     2:02.31 (32.38)
  4 Israel, Daniel M       40 MICH              2:11.24    2:03.87  
                 30.04      1:01.42 (31.38)
        1:32.73 (31.31)     2:03.87 (31.14)
  5 Nygren, Mats O         41 PNA               2:05.00    2:04.95  
                 29.08      1:01.19 (32.11)
        1:33.66 (32.47)     2:04.95 (31.29)
  6 Morley, David F        42 SWIF              2:07.69    2:06.00  
                 28.82      1:00.54 (31.72)
        1:32.92 (32.38)     2:06.00 (33.08)
  7 Stewart, Karl M        42 CMS               2:06.47    2:07.68  
                 28.77      1:00.53 (31.76)
        1:33.73 (33.20)     2:07.68 (33.95)
  8 Slocum, Christopher R  42 NCMS              2:10.00    2:09.89  
                 30.26      1:02.88 (32.62)
        1:36.17 (33.29)     2:09.89 (33.72)
  9 Hickman, Mark D        42 ARIZ              2:12.63    2:09.90  
                 31.74      1:04.85 (33.11)
        1:37.47 (32.62)     2:09.90 (32.43)
 10 Sundahl, Philip J      43 WMST              2:05.10    2:10.11  
                 29.37      1:00.45 (31.08)
        1:34.73 (34.28)     2:10.11 (35.38)
 11 Davis, John A          43 MOVY              2:12.92    2:11.72  
                 30.80      1:03.85 (33.05)
        1:37.70 (33.85)     2:11.72 (34.02)
 12 Borton, Dan            40 ROSE              2:09.02    2:15.26  
                 31.14      1:04.92 (33.78)
        1:39.97 (35.05)     2:15.26 (35.29)
 13 Young, Stanford R      43 TXLA              2:19.32    2:18.84  
                 32.14      1:06.20 (34.06)
        1:43.19 (36.99)     2:18.84 (35.65)
 14 Czander, Eric W        42 DCAC              2:20.40    2:19.84  
                 33.83      1:08.94 (35.11)
        1:44.64 (35.70)     2:19.84 (35.20)
 15 Daugherty, Gordon      42 COM               2:21.91    2:22.51  
                 32.91      1:08.94 (36.03)
        1:45.45 (36.51)     2:22.51 (37.06)
 16 Mc Sweeney, Brian P    41 USF               2:20.57    2:28.19  
                 32.72      1:09.41 (36.69)
        1:49.06 (39.65)     2:28.19 (39.13)
 17 Köszegi, Lorin A       43 SWYM              2:31.00    2:31.24  
                 36.03      1:14.22 (38.19)
        1:52.88 (38.66)     2:31.24 (38.36)
 -- Esselstyn, Ted C       44 WAWA              2:12.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:58.75  5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Esselstyn, Rip         45 WAWA              2:05.00    1:56.55N 
                 27.86        57.40 (29.54)
        1:27.16 (29.76)     1:56.55 (29.39)
  2 Yarid, Jay             45 SMU               2:00.16    1:59.80  
                 27.66        57.80 (30.14)
        1:28.65 (30.85)     1:59.80 (31.15)
  3 Harper, Buzz           48 LAPS              2:05.00    2:03.20  
                 29.21        59.61 (30.40)
        1:31.21 (31.60)     2:03.20 (31.99)
  4 Wells, Brad R          46 MOVY              2:05.50    2:04.76  
                 29.40      1:00.85 (31.45)
        1:32.80 (31.95)     2:04.76 (31.96)
  5 Holbrook, Jeff         49 WMST              2:03.64    2:05.77  
                 28.66        59.63 (30.97)
        1:32.13 (32.50)     2:05.77 (33.64)
  6 Radam, Thomas          45 IMSC              2:12.12    2:07.46  
                 30.78      1:04.38 (33.60)
        1:36.33 (31.95)     2:07.46 (31.13)
  7 Nalli, Lyle A          48 PNA               2:11.00    2:09.43  
                 30.87      1:03.43 (32.56)
        1:36.37 (32.94)     2:09.43 (33.06)
  8 Hiteshew, David        45 IM                2:15.80    2:09.78  
                 30.19      1:02.48 (32.29)
        1:36.32 (33.84)     2:09.78 (33.46)
  9 Dardaris, Peter J      49 1776              2:10.00    2:10.31  
                 30.06      1:02.18 (32.12)
        1:35.94 (33.76)     2:10.31 (34.37)
 10 Melanson, Edward L     45 CMS               2:15.20    2:11.62  
                 31.81      1:05.26 (33.45)
        1:39.02 (33.76)     2:11.62 (32.60)
 11 Kreinz, Steven S       45 WMAC              2:13.00    2:12.57  
                 30.81      1:05.02 (34.21)
        1:39.16 (34.14)     2:12.57 (33.41)
 12 Moore, Robert B        47 PNA               2:20.00    2:15.81  
                 32.74      1:07.83 (35.09)
        1:42.74 (34.91)     2:15.81 (33.07)
 13 Calvert, Mark A        48 FACT              2:10.50    2:16.39  
                 29.99      1:04.40 (34.41)
        1:39.80 (35.40)     2:16.39 (36.59)
 14 Switzer, Kevin G       47 WAWA              2:20.00    2:17.64  
                 32.43      1:06.89 (34.46)
        1:42.94 (36.05)     2:17.64 (34.70)
 15 Moreland, Michael G    45 NIAG              2:18.71    2:19.31  
                 31.34      1:05.56 (34.22)
        1:42.29 (36.73)     2:19.31 (37.02)
 16 Littlefield, James R   47 PNA               2:20.50    2:20.66  
                 32.41      1:07.02 (34.61)
        1:43.85 (36.83)     2:20.66 (36.81)
 17 Perkins, Robert M      45 SWYM              2:19.50    2:21.46  
                 32.77      1:08.51 (35.74)
        1:45.17 (36.66)     2:21.46 (36.29)
 18 Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               2:20.10    2:21.55  
                 33.58      1:09.27 (35.69)
        1:45.39 (36.12)     2:21.55 (36.16)
 19 Virjee, Fram M         47 LAPS              2:30.00    2:22.13  
                 33.98      1:10.15 (36.17)
        1:46.72 (36.57)     2:22.13 (35.41)
 20 Jaeger, Thomas M       49 MINN              2:24.74    2:23.57  
                 33.46      1:09.16 (35.70)
        1:46.30 (37.14)     2:23.57 (37.27)
 21 Breen, James T         46 UNAT              2:30.00    2:23.97  
                 34.92      1:11.56 (36.64)
        1:48.84 (37.28)     2:23.97 (35.13)
 22 Bleeke, Gary N         48 STAR              2:28.10    2:27.68  
                 33.55      1:10.14 (36.59)
        1:48.57 (38.43)     2:27.68 (39.11)
 23 Whittaker, Shaun L     46 TXLA              2:19.80    2:35.34  
                 35.21      1:14.10 (38.89)
        1:55.57 (41.47)     2:35.34 (39.77)
 24 Dybdahl, Eric T        48 PNA               2:30.00    2:37.57  
                 36.92      1:17.04 (40.12)
        1:57.45 (40.41)     2:37.57 (40.12)
 25 Campbell, Chris        47 MVM               2:51.00    2:38.11  
                 37.47      1:16.34 (38.87)
        1:57.00 (40.66)     2:38.11 (41.11)
 -- Cantrell, Patrick M    47 AGUA              2:22.50         NS  
 -- Pegues, Lex            47 CMS               2:34.19         NS  
 -- Brancamp, David J      46 SNM               2:17.03         NS  
 -- Parker, Dave B         48 TXLA              2:29.50         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:04.64  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barton, Tom            52 SMU               2:13.60    2:04.42N 
                 29.46      1:01.17 (31.71)
        1:32.96 (31.79)     2:04.42 (31.46)
  2 Djang, Philipp A       53 RGSC              2:07.00    2:04.91  
                 28.10        58.64 (30.54)
        1:30.51 (31.87)     2:04.91 (34.40)
  3 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS              2:05.44    2:05.28  
                 29.07      1:00.85 (31.78)
        1:33.44 (32.59)     2:05.28 (31.84)
  4 Shake, Scott D         50 ARIZ              2:05.10    2:05.69  
                 30.08      1:01.99 (31.91)
        1:34.32 (32.33)     2:05.69 (31.37)
  5 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS              2:05.50    2:07.48  
                 29.37      1:00.76 (31.39)
        1:33.47 (32.71)     2:07.48 (34.01)
  6 Morales, John R        50 SRM               2:09.50    2:10.32  
                 30.63      1:03.25 (32.62)
        1:36.41 (33.16)     2:10.32 (33.91)
  7 Dickson, Bruce F       54 WAWA              2:12.50    2:10.74  
                 30.69      1:03.22 (32.53)
        1:36.49 (33.27)     2:10.74 (34.25)
  8 Welchlin, Bob          51 MOVY              2:18.40    2:17.62  
                 31.29      1:05.85 (34.56)
        1:41.05 (35.20)     2:17.62 (36.57)
  9 Hamm, Michael L        50 LAPS              2:20.18    2:17.92  
                 32.62      1:07.64 (35.02)
        1:42.54 (34.90)     2:17.92 (35.38)
 10 Holthus, Brian K       50 MINN              2:17.00    2:18.69  
                 31.34      1:05.94 (34.60)
        1:42.25 (36.31)     2:18.69 (36.44)
 11 Seagraves, Bob A       51 TM08              2:18.33    2:19.46  
                 32.28      1:07.25 (34.97)
        1:43.55 (36.30)     2:19.46 (35.91)
 12 Smith, Jim P           51 NMMS              2:20.72    2:20.17  
                 33.33      1:08.08 (34.75)
        1:44.09 (36.01)     2:20.17 (36.08)
 13 Judelson, David S      52 NEM               2:25.15    2:23.82  
                 34.44      1:11.24 (36.80)
        1:48.08 (36.84)     2:23.82 (35.74)
 14 Irwin, John R          51 MICH              2:27.47    2:24.90  
                 33.24      1:10.07 (36.83)
        1:47.86 (37.79)     2:24.90 (37.04)
 15 Hatton, Bruce R        51 WH2O              2:25.00    2:26.33  
                 34.93      1:12.03 (37.10)
        1:49.82 (37.79)     2:26.33 (36.51)
 16 Wood, Mark F           52 TXLA              2:28.40    2:29.80  
                 34.14      1:12.27 (38.13)
        1:51.28 (39.01)     2:29.80 (38.52)
 17 Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG              2:29.51    2:33.88  
                 37.38      1:16.45 (39.07)
        1:55.75 (39.30)     2:33.88 (38.13)
 18 Welch, David J         51 NEM               2:35.00    2:35.69  
                 37.18      1:17.37 (40.19)
        1:56.45 (39.08)     2:35.69 (39.24)
 19 Vallejo, Sergio        52 BSM               2:40.00    2:35.97  
                 36.90      1:16.84 (39.94)
        1:57.47 (40.63)     2:35.97 (38.50)
 20 Christensen, Thomas F  52 LVM               2:40.21    2:43.99  
                 36.76      1:17.36 (40.60)
        2:00.41 (43.05)     2:43.99 (43.58)
 21 Reichle, Luke          52 MSCM              2:59.75    2:54.50  
                 39.61      1:23.10 (43.49)
        2:08.35 (45.25)     2:54.50 (46.15)
 22 Ellett, John F         51 UNAT              3:00.00    3:00.79  
                 41.54      1:24.45 (42.91)
        2:11.49 (47.04)     3:00.79 (49.30)
 -- O'Brien, Kerry L       51 WCM               2:15.50         NS  
 -- Specht, William L      50 SPM               2:05.00         NS  
 -- Canales, Francisco L   50 SRM               2:10.00         NS  
 -- Paul, Andrew M         52 SBSM              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Hendrick, Marty        50 FLAQ              2:20.30         NS  
 -- Bailey, Richard D      54 GAJA              2:22.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:07.54  4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               2:09.91    2:12.49  
                 31.09      1:03.90 (32.81)
        1:37.91 (34.01)     2:12.49 (34.58)
  2 Mykleby, Geoff L       55 WMAC              2:30.00    2:13.84  
                 31.15      1:04.84 (33.69)
        1:40.16 (35.32)     2:13.84 (33.68)
  3 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM              2:15.70    2:14.37  
                 32.15      1:07.35 (35.20)
        1:41.12 (33.77)     2:14.37 (33.25)
  4 Bright, David C        55 NEM               2:20.00    2:15.72  
                 31.95      1:06.88 (34.93)
        1:41.45 (34.57)     2:15.72 (34.27)
  5 Fischer, Chuck         56 CMS               2:19.42    2:16.45  
                 30.41      1:03.26 (32.85)
        1:38.51 (35.25)     2:16.45 (37.94)
  6 Voisard, Brian S       56 WIN               2:20.48    2:19.70  
                 33.09      1:08.01 (34.92)
        1:43.77 (35.76)     2:19.70 (35.93)
  7 Tharp, Greg J          57 WMST              2:21.04    2:19.85  
                 33.48      1:08.55 (35.07)
        1:44.25 (35.70)     2:19.85 (35.60)
  8 Jacobs, Ronald         56 PNA               2:20.00    2:20.96  
                 32.91      1:08.49 (35.58)
        1:44.81 (36.32)     2:20.96 (36.15)
  9 Johnson, Clifford H    56 SNM               2:24.00    2:21.30  
                 33.88      1:09.95 (36.07)
        1:46.08 (36.13)     2:21.30 (35.22)
 10 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              2:20.00    2:23.18  
                 33.89      1:09.94 (36.05)
        1:46.79 (36.85)     2:23.18 (36.39)
 11 Reeves, William W      55 UTAH              2:24.50    2:23.21  
                 35.12      1:11.82 (36.70)
        1:47.90 (36.08)     2:23.21 (35.31)
 12 Preslar, Jay           56 GSMS              2:32.56    2:25.41  
                 33.53      1:09.23 (35.70)
        1:47.26 (38.03)     2:25.41 (38.15)
 13 Foreaker, Don C        55 SRM               2:28.00    2:25.79  
                 35.90      1:13.03 (37.13)
        1:49.64 (36.61)     2:25.79 (36.15)
 14 McCormack, Kevin M     55 SYSM              2:21.10    2:30.11  
                 35.80      1:13.69 (37.89)
        1:51.60 (37.91)     2:30.11 (38.51)
 15 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST              2:38.80    2:38.48  
                 38.77      1:18.69 (39.92)
        1:59.20 (40.51)     2:38.48 (39.28)
 16 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B  55 TXLA              2:30.00    2:38.81  
                 35.01      1:14.48 (39.47)
        1:56.01 (41.53)     2:38.81 (42.80)
 -- Longo, Ken             55 HUMS              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L      58 GOLD              2:21.00         NS  
 -- Koenig, Mike           56 PNA               2:40.50         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L      56 PCAT              2:31.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:17.33  4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           60 SMRT              2:19.00    2:15.36N 
                 30.46      1:03.81 (33.35)
        1:39.22 (35.41)     2:15.36 (36.14)
  2 Burns, Richard         64 TAM               2:22.50    2:19.76  
                 31.79      1:06.08 (34.29)
        1:42.29 (36.21)     2:19.76 (37.47)
  3 McColly, Michael       62 PNA               2:29.26    2:24.87  
                 34.56      1:11.59 (37.03)
        1:48.31 (36.72)     2:24.87 (36.56)
  4 Kolonkowski, Bob       60 METR              2:27.45    2:28.88  
                 34.76      1:12.39 (37.63)
        1:50.74 (38.35)     2:28.88 (38.14)
  5 Welty, Bob             63 DAMM              2:31.00    2:32.72  
                 35.41      1:13.93 (38.52)
        1:53.16 (39.23)     2:32.72 (39.56)
  6 Carney, Kent           60 CMS               2:37.55    2:33.91  
                 36.68      1:15.93 (39.25)
        1:55.34 (39.41)     2:33.91 (38.57)
  7 Lawrie, Jim            61 SNM               2:35.00    2:36.01  
                 38.05      1:17.44 (39.39)
        1:57.76 (40.32)     2:36.01 (38.25)
  8 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM               2:48.88    2:36.61  
                 35.67      1:14.64 (38.97)
        1:56.03 (41.39)     2:36.61 (40.58)
  9 Jochim, Christian      60 ALMA              2:45.00    2:44.22  
                 39.54      1:22.24 (42.70)
        2:03.93 (41.69)     2:44.22 (40.29)
 10 Figueiredo, Paulo      61 WH2O              2:40.00    2:48.14  
                 39.80      1:22.48 (42.68)
        2:06.01 (43.53)     2:48.14 (42.13)
 11 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST              2:44.00    2:49.00  
                 39.61      1:21.21 (41.60)
        2:05.05 (43.84)     2:49.00 (43.95)
 12 Mathews, Steven C      62 WAWA              3:20.00    3:12.66  
                 46.04      1:36.56 (50.52)
        2:26.44 (49.88)     3:12.66 (46.22)
 13 Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT              3:20.00    3:37.96  
                 47.14      1:41.88 (54.74)
        2:39.91 (58.03)     3:37.96 (58.05)
 -- Leonard, Roger F       60 ANCM              2:41.77         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:25.65  5/20/2007 RICHARD TODD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L     65 VCM               2:42.77    2:39.27  
                 37.51      1:18.39 (40.88)
        1:59.08 (40.69)     2:39.27 (40.19)
  2 Dye, Dean              66 SYSM              2:47.80    2:48.95  
                 41.29      1:25.83 (44.54)
        2:09.10 (43.27)     2:48.95 (39.85)
  3 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               2:50.00    3:04.02  
                 41.26      1:26.11 (44.85)
        2:15.71 (49.60)     3:04.02 (48.31)
  4 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR              3:12.02    3:09.42  
                 45.04      1:33.18 (48.14)
        2:22.19 (49.01)     3:09.42 (47.23)
  5 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              3:03.51    3:18.59  
                 45.29      1:36.62 (51.33)
        2:29.12 (52.50)     3:18.59 (49.47)
  6 Woods, Tom M           65 VMST              3:11.00    3:24.86  
                 50.62      1:42.02 (51.40)
        2:35.03 (53.01)     3:24.86 (49.83)
  7 Wood, Craig A          67 ETEX              3:30.00    3:31.64  
                 51.19                     
            2:38.98 ( )     3:31.64 (52.66)
  8 Reynolds, Bing         67 CMS               3:52.22    3:55.50  
                 53.68    1:54.61 (1:00.93)
      2:56.41 (1:01.80)     3:55.50 (59.09)
 -- Roddin, Hugh J         66 ANCM              2:36.00         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
                 36.96      1:15.37 (38.41)
        1:54.59 (39.22)          DQ (38.41)
 -- Curtiss, Carl W        66 UNAT              3:23.06         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:28.11  5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Owen         70 IM                2:55.00    2:54.16  
                 39.78      1:22.90 (43.12)
      2:54.16 (1:31.26)                    
  2 Thayer, George D       72 OREG              2:58.50    3:03.69  
                 39.27      1:23.50 (44.23)
        2:14.49 (50.99)     3:03.69 (49.20)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              3:07.48    3:05.83  
                 44.17      1:32.79 (48.62)
        2:22.16 (49.37)     3:05.83 (43.67)
  4 Palmer, Pete           72 BMST              3:29.46    3:12.52  
                 44.50      1:32.40 (47.90)
        2:22.32 (49.92)     3:12.52 (50.20)
  5 Martin, Sherrill F     71 AAAA              3:24.67    3:23.22  
                 45.75      1:36.88 (51.13)
        2:30.92 (54.04)     3:23.22 (52.30)
  6 Leggett, L Waldo       72 MACA              3:42.32    3:39.68  
                 48.97      1:44.10 (55.13)
        2:42.37 (58.27)     3:39.68 (57.31)
 
 Event 10  Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:45.08  2/24/2002 ROGER FRANKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob K          78 PNA               2:55.00    2:55.30  
                 41.05      1:26.19 (45.14)
        2:11.90 (45.71)     2:55.30 (43.40)
  2 Anderson, Lee B        77 UNAT              3:45.00    3:34.23  
                 45.79      1:40.10 (54.31)
        2:38.63 (58.53)     3:34.23 (55.60)
  3 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC              3:52.00    3:42.75  
                 52.91      1:50.51 (57.60)
        2:48.29 (57.78)     3:42.75 (54.46)
  4 Clegern, Wayne M       78 CMS               3:45.00    3:49.88  
                 53.53      1:50.99 (57.46)
        2:50.36 (59.37)     3:49.88 (59.52)
  5 LaFavre, Robert N      75 BHCY              3:51.10    3:54.23  
                 56.43    1:58.62 (1:02.19)
      2:59.81 (1:01.19)     3:54.23 (54.42)
 -- Gray, Joe E            78 MOST              4:04.89         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:06.36  4/15/2007 ROGER FRANKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ              3:53.67    4:00.58  
                 56.06    1:57.13 (1:01.07)
      2:59.04 (1:01.91)   4:00.58 (1:01.54)
  2 Stupfel, Don L         80 SMMM              4:20.00    4:11.24  
                 58.17    2:01.90 (1:03.73)
      3:07.58 (1:05.68)   4:11.24 (1:03.66)
  3 Jones, Glynn           83 TOC               4:33.00    4:47.68  
               1:12.76    2:26.18 (1:13.42)
      3:39.87 (1:13.69)   4:47.68 (1:07.81)
  4 Roudebush, George M    83 PNA               5:05.00    5:02.28  
               1:07.82    2:27.96 (1:20.14)
      3:45.88 (1:17.92)   5:02.28 (1:16.40)
 -- Truby, Jack O          83 CMS               3:51.20         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 90-94 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:54.03  3/25/2007 JOHN MERRILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Haver, Tom             90 SDSM              4:42.05         NS  

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 14:08PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 11  Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:02.86  5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla          24 IM                1:09.50    1:08.78  
                 31.83      1:08.78 (36.95)
  2 Leeming, Lindsey A     23 LVM               1:10.85    1:10.54  
                 32.91      1:10.54 (37.63)
  3 Pierce, Shona D        23 PNA               1:14.00    1:11.09  
                 33.78      1:11.09 (37.31)
  4 Warman, Whitney M      24 ARIZ              1:16.88    1:16.99  
                 36.48      1:16.99 (40.51)
  5 Richardson, Elyse E    23 AGUA              1:19.76    1:18.13  
                 36.03      1:18.13 (42.10)
  6 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ              1:17.88    1:18.27  
                 35.75      1:18.27 (42.52)
  7 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              1:19.35    1:21.76  
                 38.78      1:21.76 (42.98)
  8 Riordan, Anne          20 PNA               1:29.78    1:24.27  
                 39.14      1:24.27 (45.13)
  9 Melseth, Ashley B      21 PNA               1:28.08    1:26.26  
                 41.00      1:26.26 (45.26)
 
 Event 11  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:04.17  4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Holt, Laura            27 SMU               1:06.25    1:05.95  
                 30.35      1:05.95 (35.60)
  2 McLuckie, Lisa         29 FLAQ              1:10.90    1:08.99  
                 32.47      1:08.99 (36.52)
  3 Fotinakes, Ashlee R    27 UNAT              1:09.98    1:09.03  
                 32.77      1:09.03 (36.26)
  4 Seavy, Lauren A        25 BERK              1:12.78    1:11.21  
                 33.67      1:11.21 (37.54)
  5 Diel, Jessica A        27 WMAC              1:11.54    1:11.29  
                 34.14      1:11.29 (37.15)
  6 Mitchell, Kara M       27 REDT              1:14.33    1:12.49  
                 34.49      1:12.49 (38.00)
  7 Guleke, Martha K       26 UNAT              1:16.38    1:12.64  
                 33.55      1:12.64 (39.09)
  8 Emery, Erin E          28 CUBU              1:13.75    1:12.68  
                 34.00      1:12.68 (38.68)
  9 Kafin, Lauren B        26 FLAQ              1:11.04    1:13.28  
                 34.98      1:13.28 (38.30)
 10 Tukua, Rebecca R       25 WCM               1:13.00    1:13.83  
                 35.39      1:13.83 (38.44)
 11 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST              1:11.00    1:14.31  
                 33.68      1:14.31 (40.63)
 12 Lawrence, Kari C       26 NCMS              1:16.36    1:14.52  
                 35.08      1:14.52 (39.44)
 13 Cilia, Stacey L        26 AKMS              1:16.86    1:15.88  
                 36.22      1:15.88 (39.66)
 14 Thompson, Rebecca S    27 SQST              1:15.72    1:15.93  
                 36.07      1:15.93 (39.86)
 15 Paquette, Nicole       26 RIDG              1:16.04    1:17.03  
                 36.34      1:17.03 (40.69)
 16 Brogdon, Tiffany D     28 SWYM              1:30.36    1:17.36  
                 36.57      1:17.36 (40.79)
 17 Sterner, Carla L       26 AGM               1:16.94    1:17.63  
                 36.87      1:17.63 (40.76)
 18 Millet, Lacey A        25 SMS               1:17.10    1:18.57  
                 37.25      1:18.57 (41.32)
 -- Bartlett, Jennie T     25 CUBU              1:15.23         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:03.69  4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 SMU               1:03.76    1:02.08N 
                 28.69      1:02.08 (33.39)
  2 Amthor, Gennifer M     30 LBSC              1:15.50    1:07.58  
                 31.98      1:07.58 (35.60)
  3 Wenglar, Cathy M       31 WMST              1:14.00    1:09.67  
                 32.72      1:09.67 (36.95)
  4 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              1:11.52    1:10.31  
                 33.09      1:10.31 (37.22)
  5 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     34 MINN              1:14.15    1:10.95  
                 33.69      1:10.95 (37.26)
  6 Hatakeyama, Chio E     33 ALEX              1:11.55    1:11.86  
                 34.67      1:11.86 (37.19)
  7 Schneider, Sarah M     32 WMAC              1:10.50    1:12.23  
                 34.06      1:12.23 (38.17)
  8 Gitzinger, Jennifer    33 IM                1:20.62    1:17.63  
                 37.16      1:17.63 (40.47)
  9 Wortley, Michelle L    32 CMSC              1:19.30    1:18.83  
                 37.42      1:18.83 (41.41)
 10 Kik, Simone D          34 TXLA              1:19.13    1:19.11  
                 37.45      1:19.11 (41.66)
 11 Clarke, Michelle J     31 MINN              1:20.08    1:19.24  
                 38.07      1:19.24 (41.17)
 12 Kramer, Ellen M        33 OREG              1:21.34    1:20.75  
                 38.45      1:20.75 (42.30)
 13 Kubista, Alicia A      31 NYCH              1:21.15    1:22.14  
                 37.47      1:22.14 (44.67)
 14 Sherman, Heather A     33 FLAQ              1:46.85    1:42.39  
                 47.32      1:42.39 (55.07)
 -- Paul, Heather A        33 CMS               1:17.94         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:04.25  4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 UNAT              1:09.19    1:06.76  
                 31.34      1:06.76 (35.42)
  2 Lane, Tanya N          36 NCMS              1:12.23    1:08.25  
                 31.83      1:08.25 (36.42)
  3 Tomac, Jayna M         36 OREG              1:11.35    1:09.52  
                 32.56      1:09.52 (36.96)
  4 Schaetz, Trina R       35 WMAC              1:09.69    1:09.85  
                 31.72      1:09.85 (38.13)
  5 Conlin, Cheryl         39 CUBU              1:10.90    1:10.53  
                 32.60      1:10.53 (37.93)
  6 Barr, Julie            37 NE                1:13.22    1:12.09  
                 33.97      1:12.09 (38.12)
  7 Seavall, Kelly J       39 CMS               1:15.00    1:12.34  
                 33.70      1:12.34 (38.64)
  8 Leigh, Kimberly A      38 DSSM              1:13.50    1:12.54  
                 34.11      1:12.54 (38.43)
  9 Holmes, Jessica A      37 NEM               1:18.00    1:14.62  
                 35.81      1:14.62 (38.81)
 10 Rublein, Susanne P     37 MAM               1:14.03    1:14.92  
                 34.84      1:14.92 (40.08)
 11 Santos, Debbie M       39 WCM               1:14.20    1:15.32  
                 35.47      1:15.32 (39.85)
 12 Hauff, Vickie M        38 AKMS              1:19.30    1:16.53  
                 36.28      1:16.53 (40.25)
 13 Bryant, Lynn L         35 USF               1:18.26    1:16.70  
                 35.93      1:16.70 (40.77)
 14 Settimi, Nora C        37 WMAC              1:21.10    1:18.12  
                 36.10      1:18.12 (42.02)
 15 Selz, Elise R          37 UNAT              1:23.06    1:18.80  
                 37.06      1:18.80 (41.74)
 16 Heil, Michelle         37 PCAT              1:17.20    1:19.33  
                 37.23      1:19.33 (42.10)
 17 Katri, Deanna M        38 WMST              1:18.95    1:19.57  
                 37.60      1:19.57 (41.97)
 18 Rawson, Laurelyn L     36 CUBU              1:20.69    1:19.95  
                 37.52      1:19.95 (42.43)
 19 Grim, Laura S          35 TXLA              1:22.00    1:20.59  
                 37.75      1:20.59 (42.84)
 20 Haberstich, Carrie     36 IM                1:19.76    1:20.64  
                 37.63      1:20.64 (43.01)
 21 Eddins-Jackson, Kirst  39 LVM               1:29.90    1:21.74  
                 38.78      1:21.74 (42.96)
 22 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               1:20.51    1:22.09  
                 39.01      1:22.09 (43.08)
 23 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               1:21.49    1:23.95  
                 39.95      1:23.95 (44.00)
 24 Sanguinet, Amanda K    37 TOC               1:21.40    1:25.29  
                 39.27      1:25.29 (46.02)
 -- Buys, Jeni E           39 TYR               1:15.00         NS  
 -- Tobey, Stacey W        39 CMS               1:14.90         NS  
 -- Duggan, Karen L        37 WCM               1:17.50         NS  
 -- Lowengrub, Tamara J    36 CUBU              1:20.56         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:03.09  5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   42 CMS               1:04.00    1:03.00N 
                 29.93      1:03.00 (33.07)
  2 Nowak, Elizabeth A     44 NCMS              1:12.06    1:11.46  
                 33.34      1:11.46 (38.12)
  3 Macklin, Kim           42 RIDG              1:12.95    1:11.49  
                 33.73      1:11.49 (37.76)
  4 Hudson, Nadean         41 VCM               1:15.27    1:11.73  
                 34.30      1:11.73 (37.43)
  5 Hays, Amy C            42 UNAT              1:15.11    1:12.25  
                 34.66      1:12.25 (37.59)
  6 Lindroos, Pamela M     42 NCMS              1:14.74    1:13.04  
                 34.05      1:13.04 (38.99)
  7 Jacobson, Kendal R     42 TXLA              1:15.27    1:13.80  
                 34.92      1:13.80 (38.88)
  8 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               1:17.80    1:15.51  
                 35.76      1:15.51 (39.75)
  9 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST              1:15.53    1:17.10  
                 36.65      1:17.10 (40.45)
 10 Dantzler, Amy L        43 WH2O              1:18.50    1:17.14  
                 36.56      1:17.14 (40.58)
 11 Frederic, Christine    43 SMS               1:20.89    1:18.38  
                 36.41      1:18.38 (41.97)
 12 Morgan, Kimberly B     41 WCM               1:20.00    1:18.64  
                 36.98      1:18.64 (41.66)
 13 Gillman, Regina M      42 NCMS              1:18.99    1:19.06  
                 36.85      1:19.06 (42.21)
 14 Gurganus, Jessica F    43 SQST              1:21.59    1:19.16  
                 37.13      1:19.16 (42.03)
 15 Gamble, Melanie        40 NITR              1:21.22    1:19.38  
                 37.98      1:19.38 (41.40)
 16 Fish, Teresa R         42 IM                1:21.40    1:19.55  
                 38.04      1:19.55 (41.51)
 17 Hamel, Laura           43 SYSM              1:20.87    1:19.67  
                 37.27      1:19.67 (42.40)
 18 Soe, Jeanette G        43 ALMA              1:20.06    1:19.76  
                 36.34      1:19.76 (43.42)
 19 Macher-Japko, Jean E   42 NITR              1:21.70    1:20.59  
                 37.95      1:20.59 (42.64)
 20 Delvecchio, Sarah R    42 OJAI              1:23.90    1:23.00  
                 39.47      1:23.00 (43.53)
 21 Barry, Robin B         41 LVM               1:21.53    1:24.19  
                 40.44      1:24.19 (43.75)
 22 Crino, Heide P         41 CMS               1:23.79    1:24.21  
                 39.60      1:24.21 (44.61)
 23 Burgeson, Holly S      44 UNAT              1:28.39    1:29.00  
                 41.51      1:29.00 (47.49)
 24 Phipps, Ann E          43 WAWA              1:55.00    1:33.84  
                 45.40      1:33.84 (48.44)
 25 Crain, Monette         41 FAST              1:57.21    1:53.43  
                 51.02    1:53.43 (1:02.41)
 26 Wu, Daisy              44 PCAT              2:03.00    1:57.63  
                 54.77    1:57.63 (1:02.86)
 27 Presley, Annette       41 COM               2:00.01    1:57.69  
                 54.03    1:57.69 (1:03.66)
 -- Dixon, Lou Ann         40 GRIN              1:13.50         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:06.01  5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M    46 SDSM              1:06.01    1:06.94  
                 31.72      1:06.94 (35.22)
  2 Crouch, Kim H          46 CMS               1:10.66    1:12.80  
                 34.01      1:12.80 (38.79)
  3 Heuer, Brigitte C      47 WMST              1:17.56    1:12.96  
                 34.27      1:12.96 (38.69)
  4 Matena, Jana           45 MELO              1:16.57    1:13.57  
                 35.30      1:13.57 (38.27)
  5 Campbell, Ellen A      45 CMS               1:14.00    1:13.91  
                 34.75      1:13.91 (39.16)
  6 Lepinski, Cokie        48 RHMS              1:17.52    1:14.90  
                 35.15      1:14.90 (39.75)
  7 Petersen, Stephanie O  46 SLAM              1:13.00    1:15.80  
                 35.79      1:15.80 (40.01)
  8 Hague, Val K           47 WTWM              1:20.60    1:16.28  
                 35.65      1:16.28 (40.63)
  9 Scott, Elizabeth F     45 NEM               1:16.50    1:16.46  
                 36.31      1:16.46 (40.15)
 10 Tomlin, Julie B        49 RGSC              1:14.00    1:16.55  
                 36.71      1:16.55 (39.84)
 11 Ridall, Cheryl L       45 WAWA              1:19.50    1:16.66  
                 36.32      1:16.66 (40.34)
 12 Bennett, Ellen K       45 SYSM              1:17.62    1:17.06  
                 36.66      1:17.06 (40.40)
 13 Miller, Patricia M     47 VMST              1:14.62    1:17.25  
                 36.50      1:17.25 (40.75)
 14 Cort, Hayley E         46 AGUA              1:17.90    1:17.45  
                 36.29      1:17.45 (41.16)
 15 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  47 WCM               1:18.00    1:17.76  
                 36.32      1:17.76 (41.44)
 16 Kuwahara, Lisa K       45 UTAH              1:19.00    1:17.95  
                 36.93      1:17.95 (41.02)
 17 Buck, Donna            49 OREG              1:23.50    1:18.48  
                 36.87      1:18.48 (41.61)
 18 Quitasol, Wendy        45 NBAC              1:20.10    1:18.68  
                 36.82      1:18.68 (41.86)
 19 Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG              1:20.28    1:20.75  
                 38.27      1:20.75 (42.48)
 20 Malloy, Julia          47 GBM               1:21.96    1:21.24  
                 38.07      1:21.24 (43.17)
 21 Woolley, Darby M       47 TXLA              1:24.00    1:22.42  
                 38.81      1:22.42 (43.61)
 22 Nowack, Susan J        47 SRM               1:24.04    1:22.60  
                 38.58      1:22.60 (44.02)
 23 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  46 UNAT              1:20.10    1:24.34  
                 40.32      1:24.34 (44.02)
 24 Bartholomew, Kirsten   49 LAPS              1:25.28    1:24.96  
                 38.96      1:24.96 (46.00)
 25 Kirk, Susan            47 BERK              1:31.88    1:25.72  
                 41.41      1:25.72 (44.31)
 26 Glauch, Missy A        45 CMS               1:27.37    1:26.18  
                 40.91      1:26.18 (45.27)
 27 Van Cleave, Julie M    49 WMAC              1:27.02    1:26.22  
                 40.07      1:26.22 (46.15)
 28 Schwartz, Lisa         45 IM                1:24.60    1:26.27  
                 39.96      1:26.27 (46.31)
 29 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  47 FLAQ              1:30.13    1:29.27  
                 42.65      1:29.27 (46.62)
 30 Leusing Canales, Kath  46 AAAA              1:31.29    1:29.42  
                 41.67      1:29.42 (47.75)
 31 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               1:23.86    1:29.99  
                 43.31      1:29.99 (46.68)
 32 Nolte, Susan D         47 CMS               1:30.00    1:30.57  
                 42.83      1:30.57 (47.74)
 33 Desmarais, Josee       47 FLAQ              1:30.81    1:30.64  
                 42.86      1:30.64 (47.78)
 -- Morgan, Inga           49 NITR              1:29.00         NS  
 -- Welker, Susan B        46 IM                1:22.10         NS  
 -- Hinkamp, Kristianne    48 SMU               1:27.45         NS  
 -- Dykstra, Sally D       49 TXLA              1:19.99         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:13.28  4/15/2007 MELINDA MANN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette M      51 OREG              1:17.00    1:15.22  
                 36.12      1:15.22 (39.10)
  2 Knapp, Lo D            53 UTAH              1:18.50    1:15.79  
                 36.21      1:15.79 (39.58)
  3 Estel, Beth A          52 NEM               1:17.25    1:16.50  
                 35.15      1:16.50 (41.35)
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    50 GOLD              1:20.00    1:16.95  
                 36.00      1:16.95 (40.95)
  5 Bennett, Lisa A        51 SQST              1:15.87    1:17.38  
                 36.01      1:17.38 (41.37)
  6 Wallack, Mary A        52 CUBU              1:22.50    1:19.89  
                 37.85      1:19.89 (42.04)
  7 O'Leary, Robin C       50 PNA               1:28.21    1:20.69  
                 39.26      1:20.69 (41.43)
  8 Smith, Paula J         53 AKMS              1:23.00    1:20.85  
                 38.84      1:20.85 (42.01)
  9 Soso, Catherine G      50 OAM               1:25.80    1:21.91  
                 38.60      1:21.91 (43.31)
 10 Goodwin, Kim E         50 NEM               1:28.50    1:22.08  
                 38.86      1:22.08 (43.22)
 11 Greig-Walker, Melinda  50 AKMS              1:21.90    1:23.02  
                 39.32      1:23.02 (43.70)
 12 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST              1:24.53    1:24.05  
                 39.91      1:24.05 (44.14)
 13 Finch, Merry B         53 YCMS              1:22.40    1:24.38  
                 39.95      1:24.38 (44.43)
 14 McDermott, Ann Y       53 NEM               1:27.55    1:25.71  
                 40.95      1:25.71 (44.76)
 15 Youngers, Ellen K      50 MINN              1:35.00    1:26.75  
                 41.64      1:26.75 (45.11)
 16 Candoli, Julie A       50 TXLA              1:28.70    1:27.09  
                 40.56      1:27.09 (46.53)
 17 Del Greco, Jane        51 IM                1:28.00    1:27.85  
 18 Willis, Marjanne       51 NAVY              1:26.90    1:27.97  
                 41.39      1:27.97 (46.58)
 19 Taydus, Andrea S       50 CMS               1:29.25    1:28.26  
                 38.76      1:28.26 (49.50)
 20 Burlingame, Sharon M   51 GKMS              1:30.56    1:29.26  
                 41.62      1:29.26 (47.64)
 21 Streed, Kimberly       52 IM                1:28.26    1:30.95  
                 41.35      1:30.95 (49.60)
 22 Harris Odama, Karen A  50 WFLY              1:33.00    1:32.22  
                 41.15      1:32.22 (51.07)
 23 Smath, Meg             51 SKY               1:35.84    1:34.41  
                 44.71      1:34.41 (49.70)
 24 Burbridge, Jane        52 DAMM              1:40.04    1:39.93  
                 47.29      1:39.93 (52.64)
 25 Schueckler, Leslie P   52 BSM               1:42.00    1:40.09  
                 47.98      1:40.09 (52.11)
 26 Ort, Victoria H        52 NYCH              1:40.00    1:40.14  
                 47.32      1:40.14 (52.82)
 27 Rathmanner, Nancy B    51 WAWA              1:55.00    1:46.30  
                 50.66      1:46.30 (55.64)
 -- Yanson, Karen D        52 DLMA              1:27.60         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:17.15  5/20/2007 BARBARA HUMMEL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hummel, Barbara R      56 NEM               1:18.00    1:18.16  
                 36.59      1:18.16 (41.57)
  2 Jaunzeme, Andra        55 PNA               1:19.00    1:18.23  
                 36.89      1:18.23 (41.34)
  3 Kohn, Catherine K      55 SLAM              1:24.00    1:20.55  
                 38.41      1:20.55 (42.14)
  4 Wolff, Melinda S       55 1776              1:22.53    1:22.72  
                 37.46      1:22.72 (45.26)
  5 Maccurdy, Krissy       55 PCAT              1:26.51    1:23.15  
                 39.80      1:23.15 (43.35)
  6 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               1:27.08    1:26.09  
                 40.19      1:26.09 (45.90)
  7 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  58 1776              1:29.40    1:27.46  
                 41.43      1:27.46 (46.03)
  8 Craffey, Eileen M      56 NEM               1:32.27    1:30.53  
                 43.11      1:30.53 (47.42)
  9 Robinson, Beth         55 PCAT              1:36.40    1:30.65  
                 44.20      1:30.65 (46.45)
 10 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              1:28.80    1:31.70  
                 43.28      1:31.70 (48.42)
 11 Lindsey, Connie        56 MOST              1:33.80    1:32.10  
                 43.43      1:32.10 (48.67)
 12 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              1:36.15    1:32.81  
                 44.76      1:32.81 (48.05)
 13 Curran, Gussie R       57 DAC               1:39.00    1:33.45  
                 45.52      1:33.45 (47.93)
 14 Laney, Judith B        55 CMS               1:35.00    1:34.25  
                 44.63      1:34.25 (49.62)
 15 Cambra-Brungard, Jean  56 LOM               1:33.32    1:34.39  
                 44.80      1:34.39 (49.59)
 16 Masters, Jane H        55 RGSC              1:41.73    1:37.74  
                 46.47      1:37.74 (51.27)
 17 Myer, Cynthia J        55 IMSC              1:55.00    1:44.69  
                 48.48      1:44.69 (56.21)
 -- Johnson, Barbara A     58 FLAQ              2:02.99         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:20.19  5/2006    BOAK/PIERSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      62 OREG              1:25.00    1:19.98N 
                 37.50      1:19.98 (42.48)
  2 Hayes, Christie M      60 CONN              1:26.69    1:22.78  
                 38.47      1:22.78 (44.31)
  3 Williamson, Francine   60 GAJA              1:28.60    1:24.33  
                 39.48      1:24.33 (44.85)
  4 Gatz, Pamela S         61 CMS               1:31.00    1:29.27  
                 42.68      1:29.27 (46.59)
  5 Dillon, Sally A        61 PNA               1:29.76    1:30.64  
                 41.91      1:30.64 (48.73)
  6 Dameron, Pam D         62 SQST              1:34.13    1:30.78  
                 43.01      1:30.78 (47.77)
  7 Webb, Linda            62 FLAQ              1:31.22    1:31.93  
                 43.13      1:31.93 (48.80)
  8 Kay, Rebecca L         61 LVM               1:35.50    1:32.55  
                 43.86      1:32.55 (48.69)
  9 Menard, Joanne C       60 ARIZ              1:33.00    1:33.28  
                 43.33      1:33.28 (49.95)
 10 Christenson, Candy J   61 WMAC              1:41.75    1:38.80  
                 45.77      1:38.80 (53.03)
 11 Stillwell, Mickey M    63 ARIZ              1:43.17    1:46.55  
                 48.55      1:46.55 (58.00)
 
 Event 11  Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:23.95  4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         69 WMST              1:27.00    1:25.84  
                 40.68      1:25.84 (45.16)
  2 Frid, Barbara          66 OREG              1:33.00    1:33.18  
                 45.13      1:33.18 (48.05)
  3 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST              1:37.63    1:36.24  
                 46.62      1:36.24 (49.62)
  4 Wise, Louise           65 CMS               1:41.00    1:38.33  
                 47.43      1:38.33 (50.90)
  5 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST              1:43.27    1:40.77  
                 47.41      1:40.77 (53.36)
  6 Dyck, Grace C          66 ARIZ              1:45.00    1:46.04  
                 51.00      1:46.04 (55.04)
  7 Marens, Susan E        66 VMST              1:49.03    1:46.48  
                 50.64      1:46.48 (55.84)
  8 Martin, Judy           65 VMST              1:51.35    1:47.17  
                 50.12      1:47.17 (57.05)
  9 Stretch, Nancy A       68 TOC               1:52.04    1:48.19  
                 51.10      1:48.19 (57.09)
 10 Katz, Jane             65 AGUA              1:48.50    1:48.60  
                 50.41      1:48.60 (58.19)
 11 Crisp, Janet M         65 FACT              1:48.37    1:50.30  
                 52.80      1:50.30 (57.50)
 12 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST              2:05.99    2:00.66  
                 54.50    2:00.66 (1:06.16)
 13 Fasbender, Alice J     69 ECYM              2:40.00    2:28.79  
               1:09.49    2:28.79 (1:19.30)
 -- Andrade, Cynthia       68 MOST              1:43.20         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:32.12  4/9/2000  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS              1:40.55    1:40.82  
                 48.06      1:40.82 (52.76)
  2 Ryman, Donna M         71 CMS               1:43.12    1:43.07  
                 49.52      1:43.07 (53.55)
  3 Haworth, Joyce M       70 WCM               2:04.57    2:04.03  
                 59.10    2:04.03 (1:04.93)
 -- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS              2:17.90         NS  
 -- Davis, Nancy E         71 CMSC              2:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:37.04  3/19/2006 ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan              79 MOVY              1:49.30    1:48.95  
                 50.78      1:48.95 (58.17)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy       75 CMS               2:15.41    2:08.26  
               1:00.80    2:08.26 (1:07.46)
  3 Snyder, Hannelore      77 GCPS              2:20.11    2:15.66  
               1:03.73    2:15.66 (1:11.93)
  4 Gladwell, Gail A       76 PNA               2:19.00    2:22.77  
               1:06.20    2:22.77 (1:16.57)
 
 Event 11  Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:23.13  7/2/2007  MARIANNA BERKLEY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty       86 MOVY              2:25.21    2:53.21  
               1:23.15    2:53.21 (1:30.06)

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 15:52PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 12  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.65  5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Salati, Douglas S      23 NYCH              1:06.02    1:03.88  
                 29.73      1:03.88 (34.15)
  2 Massaro, Marc          24 IM                1:04.75    1:04.02  
                 29.85      1:04.02 (34.17)
  3 Hussey, Ryan C         19 VSAM              1:03.63    1:04.10  
                 29.58      1:04.10 (34.52)
  4 Kikuta, Kyle S         22 VSAM              1:07.72    1:06.87  
                 30.98      1:06.87 (35.89)
  5 Pekarek, David N       24 CTM               1:08.00    1:07.51  
                 30.78      1:07.51 (36.73)
  6 Schaaf, Stephen S      24 AGM               1:09.01    1:11.72  
                 33.39      1:11.72 (38.33)
  7 Tyson, Alexander J     19 ROSE              1:30.03    1:19.21  
                 35.22      1:19.21 (43.99)
 -- Kief, Jerome M         22 VSAM              1:02.00         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch
                 28.96           DQ (32.70)
 -- Solley, Michael A      24 FLAQ              1:05.70         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.92  5/20/2007 GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Betts, Justin M        27 CUBU                59.60      57.56  
                 26.32        57.56 (31.24)
  2 Ingraham, Chase E      25 SMU               1:03.00    1:00.65  
                 27.82      1:00.65 (32.83)
  3 Harrigan, Matthew J    29 TOC               1:01.00    1:00.98  
                 29.05      1:00.98 (31.93)
  4 Donnan, Chris          25 SMU               1:02.28    1:01.03  
                 28.53      1:01.03 (32.50)
  5 Helfers, Alex R        28 IM                1:01.00    1:01.37  
                 28.09      1:01.37 (33.28)
  6 Ecklund, Tait C        26 SNM               1:03.43    1:02.34  
                 29.15      1:02.34 (33.19)
  7 Durieux, Chad A        28 ROSE              1:06.41    1:03.65  
                 29.72      1:03.65 (33.93)
  8 Iraola, Ibon           27 DCAC              1:06.47    1:03.89  
                 30.25      1:03.89 (33.64)
  9 Guan, Frank            25 USF               1:04.50    1:04.26  
                 30.05      1:04.26 (34.21)
 10 Trombold, Justin R     25 TXLA              1:05.50    1:04.44  
                 30.38      1:04.44 (34.06)
 11 Rigg, Michael A        26 TFY               1:03.51    1:04.65  
                 29.97      1:04.65 (34.68)
 12 Raitiere, Aaron M      25 MTMS              1:04.24    1:05.54  
                 30.45      1:05.54 (35.09)
 13 Stanton IV, Wright     28 RGSC              1:03.25    1:05.67  
                 29.91      1:05.67 (35.76)
 14 Wright, Andrew C       26 SMU               1:05.99    1:09.01  
                 31.85      1:09.01 (37.16)
 15 Uchitel, Dmitry        28 LVM               1:06.50    1:09.99  
                 32.04      1:09.99 (37.95)
 16 Williams, Kennon B     27 FLAQ              1:30.00    1:21.15  
                 38.58      1:21.15 (42.57)
 -- McBride, Joseph E      29 MOST              1:06.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Woodward, Matt B       25 AGUA                58.55         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.85  5/20/2007 JEFF COMMINGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P       34 ARIZ                55.85      57.12  
                 26.78        57.12 (30.34)
  2 Holden, Blake A        31 ARIZ                58.50      57.23  
                 27.01        57.23 (30.22)
  3 Galindo, Luciano       30 NYCH              1:04.75      57.76  
                 27.03        57.76 (30.73)
  4 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   34 CMS                 59.05      58.47  
                 27.21        58.47 (31.26)
  5 Schmidt, Matthew B     30 WH2O                58.90      59.10  
                 27.81        59.10 (31.29)
  6 Beccari, Adriano P     31 TXLA                59.91    1:00.61  
                 27.84      1:00.61 (32.77)
  7 Poropat, Michael A     31 AGUA              1:01.75    1:00.72  
                 28.09      1:00.72 (32.63)
  8 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST              1:04.00    1:01.13  
                 28.76      1:01.13 (32.37)
  9 Morris, Chad           31 MGM               1:01.60    1:01.42  
                 28.49      1:01.42 (32.93)
 10 Walkenhorst, Jared W   33 NEM               1:00.33    1:02.07  
                 28.24      1:02.07 (33.83)
 11 Polito, Chip           31 OREG              1:02.58    1:02.36  
                 29.29      1:02.36 (33.07)
 12 Selinger, Ili R        34 MAM               1:06.00    1:03.18  
                 29.25      1:03.18 (33.93)
 13 Stich, Darryl D        32 WMAC              1:05.00    1:03.56  
                 29.55      1:03.56 (34.01)
 14 Conrad, Brandon R      33 DCAC              1:05.10    1:03.98  
                 29.98      1:03.98 (34.00)
 15 Bergeron, John         30 SMS               1:04.50    1:05.88  
                 30.65      1:05.88 (35.23)
 16 Wachtler, Peter J      30 PCAT              1:08.35    1:06.21  
                 30.63      1:06.21 (35.58)
 17 Birmelin, Noah A       33 MICH              1:07.32    1:06.35  
                 30.68      1:06.35 (35.67)
 18 Ritter, Justin P       32 SCAM              1:05.75    1:06.69  
                 31.48      1:06.69 (35.21)
 19 Moon, Wonkee           33 DCAC              1:08.80    1:07.38  
                 31.51      1:07.38 (35.87)
 20 Balocco, Joseph        30 FLAQ              1:12.34    1:12.09  
                 33.58      1:12.09 (38.51)
 21 Hayes, Jacob P         33 WTWM              1:07.21    1:13.79  
                 33.29      1:13.79 (40.50)
 -- Ecklund, Doug          32 UNAT              1:02.98         NS  
 -- Cron, Chad E           32 GSC               1:01.69         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.26  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bartleson, Aaron B     37 CMS                 59.94      58.76  
                 27.54        58.76 (31.22)
  2 Bartee, Todd A         38 TXLA              1:03.00    1:00.95  
                 28.56      1:00.95 (32.39)
  3 Goodison, Michael R    36 TERR              1:00.68    1:01.39  
                 28.91      1:01.39 (32.48)
  4 Kennedy, Patrick H     35 PCAT              1:13.00    1:01.99  
                 28.45      1:01.99 (33.54)
  5 Schaetz, Daniel J      37 WMAC              1:02.76    1:02.17  
                 29.34      1:02.17 (32.83)
  6 Andersen, Morten       37 NCMS              1:05.01    1:02.39  
                 29.42      1:02.39 (32.97)
  6 Doebbeling, John D     38 CMS               1:04.10    1:02.39  
                 29.56      1:02.39 (32.83)
  8 Field, Jayson B        35 MICH              1:07.98    1:02.40  
                 29.28      1:02.40 (33.12)
  9 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM               1:05.56    1:02.68  
                 29.38      1:02.68 (33.30)
 10 Nolte, Rich S          35 UNAT              1:02.33    1:02.72  
                 29.61      1:02.72 (33.11)
 11 Fernandez, Carlos A    38 MAM               1:03.44    1:04.02  
                 30.23      1:04.02 (33.79)
 12 Petrilla, Eric A       38 SNM               1:03.40    1:04.05  
                 29.46      1:04.05 (34.59)
 13 Hutchinson, Bryan W    36 UNAT              1:05.44    1:04.30  
                 29.68      1:04.30 (34.62)
 14 Lee, Lawrence B        39 NCMS              1:09.57    1:04.57  
                 30.26      1:04.57 (34.31)
 15 Colburn, Christopher   36 ABM               1:08.03    1:05.63  
                 30.84      1:05.63 (34.79)
 16 Ripken, Bryon          36 MINN              1:07.33    1:05.73  
                 30.14      1:05.73 (35.59)
 17 Hartman, Andrew        35 IM                1:04.50    1:05.84  
                 30.85      1:05.84 (34.99)
 18 Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST              1:02.89    1:05.86  
                 30.70      1:05.86 (35.16)
 19 Lippitt, Andrew E      38 JAM               1:05.78    1:06.04  
                 30.60      1:06.04 (35.44)
 20 Rushman, Christopher   36 SKY               1:08.10    1:06.94  
                 30.93      1:06.94 (36.01)
 21 Leighty, Russell J     39 TXLA              1:08.33    1:07.89  
                 32.47      1:07.89 (35.42)
 22 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY               1:13.20    1:08.83  
                 31.48      1:08.83 (37.35)
 23 Chang, Tinjin P        39 UNAT              1:09.08    1:10.53  
                 32.37      1:10.53 (38.16)
 24 Burdine, Connor R      36 WTWM              1:09.00    1:11.67  
                 33.29      1:11.67 (38.38)
 25 Frame, Aaron L         38 MICH              1:14.75    1:12.87  
                 33.75      1:12.87 (39.12)
 -- Rezek, Tony            35 MOVY              1:03.16         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A            39 HMS               1:00.10         NS  
 -- Williams, Kevin D      38 SCAM              1:07.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 57.04  5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        40 WCM                 57.42      58.66  
                 27.73        58.66 (30.93)
  2 Stackle, Kirk          40 NITR              1:09.33      58.83  
                 27.79        58.83 (31.04)
  3 Lindenau, Lee F        41 MESC              1:04.50      59.64  
                 27.72        59.64 (31.92)
  4 Tuchler, Jim           43 CUBU                59.50      59.95  
                 28.16        59.95 (31.79)
  5 Dunne, Reed            44 WAWA              1:05.33    1:01.14  
                 28.31      1:01.14 (32.83)
  6 Williams, Neill C      40 DCAC              1:01.88    1:01.16  
                 28.65      1:01.16 (32.51)
  7 Salpeter, Tim A        42 EMSC              1:02.72    1:01.94  
                 28.89      1:01.94 (33.05)
  8 Landry, Richard        44 MMSC              1:00.58    1:01.95  
                 29.06      1:01.95 (32.89)
  9 Corbeau, James L       43 OREG              1:02.50    1:02.13  
                 29.18      1:02.13 (32.95)
 10 Boodt, Bradley N       40 LVM               1:03.59    1:02.96  
                 29.02      1:02.96 (33.94)
 11 Gould, Tom A           43 CMS               1:06.00    1:03.45  
                 29.40      1:03.45 (34.05)
 12 Cooper, Christopher E  43 VCM               1:08.92    1:03.78  
                 30.11      1:03.78 (33.67)
 13 Campbell, Drew D       43 NEM               1:06.00    1:03.84  
                 29.47      1:03.84 (34.37)
 14 Pepe, Marshall         43 SYSM              1:08.32    1:03.88  
                 29.69      1:03.88 (34.19)
 15 Helgason, Tryggvi      44 LVM               1:03.50    1:04.02  
                 30.04      1:04.02 (33.98)
 16 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ              1:09.12    1:04.35  
                 30.70      1:04.35 (33.65)
 17 Baron, Kurtis C        43 VCM               1:09.90    1:04.86  
                 30.35      1:04.86 (34.51)
 18 Finney, Peter C        40 MAM               1:01.73    1:05.13  
                 30.41      1:05.13 (34.72)
 19 Allen, John N          44 MICH              1:07.15    1:05.63  
                 30.69      1:05.63 (34.94)
 20 Alexander, Jeff        44 WMAC              1:05.00    1:05.76  
                 30.51      1:05.76 (35.25)
 21 Kung, Anthony          41 PCAT              1:08.08    1:05.80  
                 31.54      1:05.80 (34.26)
 22 Tremain, Kenneth D     44 BDGR              1:07.55    1:05.92  
                 30.86      1:05.92 (35.06)
 23 Mayall, Randy S        42 NIAG              1:06.77    1:06.40  
                 30.28      1:06.40 (36.12)
 24 Dyer, Winthrop B       43 UNAT              1:07.55    1:06.59  
                 31.26      1:06.59 (35.33)
 25 Tobin, Scott A         42 WH2O              1:10.75    1:06.71  
                 31.80      1:06.71 (34.91)
 26 Thiele, Matt E         40 WMAC              1:09.50    1:06.98  
                 30.43      1:06.98 (36.55)
 27 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG              1:07.00    1:07.60  
                 32.07      1:07.60 (35.53)
 28 Lage, Terry L          40 FLAQ              1:09.30    1:07.70  
                 30.53      1:07.70 (37.17)
 29 Edwards, Andy          43 IAMA              1:14.53    1:08.25  
                 32.17      1:08.25 (36.08)
 30 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              1:09.81    1:08.91  
                 31.82      1:08.91 (37.09)
 31 Gaarder, Chris         43 OREG              1:08.65    1:09.37  
                 32.30      1:09.37 (37.07)
 32 Cambias, Rob J         40 SMS               1:09.84    1:09.44  
                 32.92      1:09.44 (36.52)
 33 Chappell, Matthew D    43 USF               1:09.91    1:09.62  
                 32.47      1:09.62 (37.15)
 34 Waldmann, Michael J    44 WTWM              1:10.43    1:09.86  
                 32.55      1:09.86 (37.31)
 35 Young, Chad R          44 UCLA              1:10.40    1:10.43  
                 33.10      1:10.43 (37.33)
 36 Kane, Paul C           42 UNAT              1:09.99    1:10.58  
                 32.88      1:10.58 (37.70)
 37 Daugherty, Gordon      42 COM               1:14.31    1:12.96  
                 34.19      1:12.96 (38.77)
 38 Boldt, Randal          43 HEAM              1:13.28    1:14.58  
                 34.01      1:14.58 (40.57)
 39 Hecker, Dennis         44 LVM               1:10.40    1:15.54  
                 35.03      1:15.54 (40.51)
 40 Kalthoff, Karsten      41 FLAQ              1:15.14    1:16.19  
                 33.52      1:16.19 (42.67)
 -- Kersten, Craig M       41 MILS              1:20.34         DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
                 35.96           DQ (40.62)
 -- Levy, Daniel J         42 WM                1:06.92         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D         44 MAM               1:11.85         NS  
 -- Matherne, Brett P      43 SMS               1:14.96         NS  
 -- Tate, Claude           41 RIDG              1:09.40         NS  
 -- Humpleby, Michael P    41 FLAQ              1:26.94         NS  
 -- Murphy, Steve J        41 ALMA              1:10.40         NS  
 -- Buechler, John E       40 CUBU              1:11.09         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 59.19  5/14/2006 JON BLANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weissman, Chris J      45 ANCM              1:00.10      59.60  
                 27.89        59.60 (31.71)
  2 Mills, Glenn D         46 ARIZ              1:01.04    1:00.16  
                 28.19      1:00.16 (31.97)
  3 Guthrie, David M       47 SMU               1:00.25    1:00.24  
                 27.76      1:00.24 (32.48)
  4 Putterman, Dean E      45 WAWA              1:05.10    1:02.00  
                 28.57      1:02.00 (33.43)
  5 Sherman, Bill          49 MOVY              1:06.10    1:03.81  
                 29.44      1:03.81 (34.37)
  6 Scott, Greg C          48 CMS               1:04.80    1:03.87  
                 29.99      1:03.87 (33.88)
  7 Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA              1:06.87    1:04.27  
                 29.80      1:04.27 (34.47)
  8 Gendreau, Edmund J     45 GBM               1:04.99    1:05.00  
                 30.57      1:05.00 (34.43)
  9 Hoffman, Keith T       49 WFLY              1:03.12    1:05.16  
                 30.28      1:05.16 (34.88)
 10 Casciato, Michael G    48 1776              1:04.80    1:05.48  
                 30.19      1:05.48 (35.29)
 11 Raine, Charlie         48 LAPS              1:06.26    1:05.60  
                 30.75      1:05.60 (34.85)
 12 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              1:05.54    1:05.79  
                 30.65      1:05.79 (35.14)
 13 Lansden, Joseph        45 ARKM              1:08.58    1:06.91  
                 31.12      1:06.91 (35.79)
 14 Swanson, Victor B      48 PNA               1:10.00    1:07.04  
                 31.12      1:07.04 (35.92)
 15 Brenner, Bill          49 SYSM              1:07.89    1:07.13  
                 30.98      1:07.13 (36.15)
 16 Hoffmann, Daniel O     49 WFLY              1:08.40    1:08.13  
                 31.75      1:08.13 (36.38)
 17 Chock, Ray O           48 VSAM              1:11.00    1:08.94  
                 32.31      1:08.94 (36.63)
 18 Knight, Matthew W      46 WH2O              1:10.00    1:09.77  
                 33.52      1:09.77 (36.25)
 19 Richey, Steven C       47 MOST              1:12.61    1:10.09  
                 32.95      1:10.09 (37.14)
 20 Voss, Frank R          48 COLM              1:11.84    1:10.72  
                 33.11      1:10.72 (37.61)
 21 Sumerfield, Bill H     47 OREG              1:11.94    1:11.09  
                 33.46      1:11.09 (37.63)
 22 Griffin, Paul J        47 GBM               1:10.51    1:11.15  
                 33.22      1:11.15 (37.93)
 23 Baker, Kurtis S        47 JAM               1:10.69    1:11.31  
                 32.47      1:11.31 (38.84)
 24 Sumerfield, Dick A     45 CMS               1:12.00    1:13.17  
                 34.60      1:13.17 (38.57)
 25 Godoy, Francisco J     49 SMS               1:12.47    1:13.29  
                 33.25      1:13.29 (40.04)
 26 James, Steve           47 SWAM              1:15.00    1:15.20  
                 35.07      1:15.20 (40.13)
 27 Severance, David A     45 WMAC              1:16.00    1:17.03  
                 36.25      1:17.03 (40.78)
 28 Cataldo, Keith         45 METR              1:13.50    1:17.30  
                 36.05      1:17.30 (41.25)
 -- Rutz, Andrew A         48 TXLA              1:40.00         NS  
 -- Watson, Fletcher C     45 MOST              1:11.10         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.02  5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   52 NOVA              1:07.50    1:01.56  
                 29.02      1:01.56 (32.54)
  2 McDonald, Jay          50 WAWA              1:07.00    1:02.79  
                 29.40      1:02.79 (33.39)
  3 Hamm, Michael L        50 LAPS              1:05.71    1:04.10  
                 30.14      1:04.10 (33.96)
  4 Slowey, Michael J      50 VMST              1:05.36    1:04.66  
                 29.93      1:04.66 (34.73)
  5 Schuman, R Mark        52 1776              1:07.44    1:04.73  
                 30.90      1:04.73 (33.83)
  6 Heinemann, William A   50 NIAG              1:06.45    1:05.89  
                 30.79      1:05.89 (35.10)
  7 Taylor, Chip H         50 BSLM              1:10.78    1:06.55  
                 31.05      1:06.55 (35.50)
  8 Davis, Robert E        50 CMSC              1:11.17    1:06.67  
                 31.80      1:06.67 (34.87)
  9 Blatt, Michael J       52 VCM               1:08.50    1:07.48  
                 31.48      1:07.48 (36.00)
 10 Bordovsky, Mauro       51 WH2O              1:09.40    1:08.64  
                 32.32      1:08.64 (36.32)
 11 Keating, Charles H     52 ARIZ              1:11.90    1:09.17  
                 31.46      1:09.17 (37.71)
 12 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST              1:08.50    1:09.25  
                 31.69      1:09.25 (37.56)
 13 Leonard, Dan P         53 SCAQ              1:11.00    1:09.48  
                 32.39      1:09.48 (37.09)
 14 Lysinger, Chris S      51 COM               1:12.81    1:10.08  
                 32.40      1:10.08 (37.68)
 15 Wright, Mark           54 MERR              1:11.00    1:10.21  
                 33.42      1:10.21 (36.79)
 16 Guadagni, Peter M      53 WCM               1:10.70    1:10.44  
                 33.83      1:10.44 (36.61)
 17 Shaw, Gary D           53 UTAH              1:10.40    1:10.61  
                 32.71      1:10.61 (37.90)
 18 Heyes, Greg            53 LAPS              1:10.00    1:11.14  
                 34.18      1:11.14 (36.96)
 19 Dauser, John W         52 NOVA              1:13.50    1:11.95  
                 33.83      1:11.95 (38.12)
 20 Meltz, Joel M          51 NEM               1:14.02    1:12.11  
                 33.82      1:12.11 (38.29)
 21 Kritzer, William C     50 SMU               1:14.35    1:12.12  
                 33.78      1:12.12 (38.34)
 22 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              1:13.20    1:12.53  
                 34.46      1:12.53 (38.07)
 23 Edelman, Paul T        52 NEM               1:15.79    1:14.62  
                 35.31      1:14.62 (39.31)
 24 Lee, Stanley H         51 YCMS              1:13.80    1:15.93  
                 35.93      1:15.93 (40.00)
 25 Lewis, Dave            51 MOVY              1:12.80    1:16.00  
                 35.60      1:16.00 (40.40)
 26 Lee, Jack C            50 TXLA              1:13.00    1:16.25  
                 35.00      1:16.25 (41.25)
 27 Fanelli, Michael       53 BERK              1:18.40    1:17.86  
                 36.24      1:17.86 (41.62)
 -- Neville, Richard       51 FAST              1:07.29         NS  
 -- Bender, Leslie C       52 BSM               1:23.71         NS  
 -- Del Papa, Larry        52 RICE              1:13.76         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill            50 NEM               1:11.69         NS  
 -- Hendrick, Marty        50 FLAQ              1:14.00         NS  
 -- Heins, Barry           51 RGSC              1:13.60         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:03.22  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M       55 GOLD              1:05.00    1:01.42N 
                 28.50      1:01.42 (32.92)
  2 Colella, Rick P        56 PNA               1:07.00    1:03.07N 
                 30.30      1:03.07 (32.77)
  3 Hamilton, Berry        55 SMU               1:07.00    1:06.79  
                 31.61      1:06.79 (35.18)
  4 MacDonald, Lee H       56 CMS               1:07.70    1:07.72  
                 32.07      1:07.72 (35.65)
  5 Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO              1:10.80    1:07.75  
                 31.73      1:07.75 (36.02)
  6 Brown, Robert V        55 AWJ               1:10.00    1:08.00  
                 32.30      1:08.00 (35.70)
  7 Kerns, Hubie           58 VCM               1:08.04    1:08.02  
                 32.45      1:08.02 (35.57)
  8 Derr, John M           59 VCM               1:09.00    1:08.98  
                 32.37      1:08.98 (36.61)
  9 Letendre, Leo J        55 NEM               1:10.02    1:08.99  
                 32.38      1:08.99 (36.61)
 10 Haufler, Steven E      55 OAM               1:10.51    1:09.20  
                 32.25      1:09.20 (36.95)
 11 Walker, Rick B         57 SYSM              1:08.92    1:09.46  
                 32.99      1:09.46 (36.47)
 12 Ladewig, Brock         55 ARIZ              1:11.48    1:09.59  
                 32.31      1:09.59 (37.28)
 13 Wright, Robert W       57 MOVY              1:10.61    1:11.33  
                 34.02      1:11.33 (37.31)
 14 Shoor, Kenneth M       59 LAPS              1:13.50    1:13.71  
                 34.15      1:13.71 (39.56)
 15 Ridinger, Kim S        56 WACM              1:17.50    1:15.56  
                 36.11      1:15.56 (39.45)
 16 Baumann, Martin        55 FAST              1:16.71    1:15.93  
                 36.12      1:15.93 (39.81)
 17 Reeder, Bill D         55 PNA               1:17.50    1:16.70  
                 35.72      1:16.70 (40.98)
 18 Stanton III, Wright    56 RGSC              1:16.00    1:18.29  
                 36.86      1:18.29 (41.43)
 19 Altman, Jeffrey N      57 NYCH              1:17.50    1:19.33  
                 38.41      1:19.33 (40.92)
 20 McKenna, Clancy        56 SMU               1:15.00    1:19.43  
                 36.95      1:19.43 (42.48)
 21 Schauwecker, Michael   57 FAST              1:27.40    1:24.53  
                 40.62      1:24.53 (43.91)
 21 Murray, Mike           57 WMAC              1:24.63    1:24.53  
                 39.26      1:24.53 (45.27)
 -- Madison, David K       55 LOM               1:30.00         DQ  
                 39.98           DQ (47.37)
 -- Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS              1:07.56         NS  
 -- Stromberg, Kraig R     58 NEM               1:15.83         NS  
 -- Owens, Carl H          56 MOST              1:13.77         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J        57 SYSM              1:10.98         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G         59 SMRT              1:09.57         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:05.46  3/26/2006 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         62 TOC               1:06.00    1:05.76  
                 30.60      1:05.76 (35.16)
  2 Harding, Peter S       60 O*H*              1:15.30    1:10.83  
                 33.74      1:10.83 (37.09)
  3 Powers, Matt G         61 TULS              1:07.20    1:11.93  
                 34.58      1:11.93 (37.35)
  4 Smyers, Jesse B        61 WCM               1:12.10    1:13.02  
                 33.58      1:13.02 (39.44)
  5 Peterson, Steven B     61 PNA               1:13.45    1:13.16  
                 34.60      1:13.16 (38.56)
  6 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST              1:12.90    1:15.53  
                 35.49      1:15.53 (40.04)
  7 Myers, Richard H       60 NEM               1:16.00    1:15.93  
                 35.31      1:15.93 (40.62)
  8 Jochim, Christian      60 ALMA              1:17.05    1:16.27  
                 35.32      1:16.27 (40.95)
  9 Kleitz, Patrick E      60 NIAG              1:18.34    1:18.76  
                 37.80      1:18.76 (40.96)
 10 Pohlmann, John T       64 SLAM              1:23.50    1:24.41  
                 37.46      1:24.41 (46.95)
 11 McDanal, Steven K      64 CMS               1:45.00    1:42.86  
                 50.70      1:42.86 (52.16)
 12 Gillespie, Kevin F     61 TXLA              2:00.00    1:43.17  
                 46.60      1:43.17 (56.57)
 -- Campbell, John F       60 MVN               1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:10.58  5/20/2007 RICHARD TODD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kronfeld, Louis R      65 NEM               1:14.00    1:11.92  
                 32.67      1:11.92 (39.25)
  2 Dyck, Mel              66 ARIZ              1:15.00    1:15.45  
                 34.92      1:15.45 (40.53)
  3 Brundage, Warner F     65 VMST              1:18.91    1:18.81  
                 36.02      1:18.81 (42.79)
  4 Gernstein, Terry M     65 VMST              1:23.87    1:21.76  
                 38.40      1:21.76 (43.36)
  5 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS               1:22.00    1:21.78  
                 38.74      1:21.78 (43.04)
  6 Perilman, Jim E        69 WCM               1:23.70    1:22.27  
                 39.06      1:22.27 (43.21)
  7 Eisenklam, Peter A     65 ARIZ              1:39.00    1:40.28  
                 45.20      1:40.28 (55.08)
 -- Monroe Sr., Thomas A   67 ARIZ              1:31.39         NS  
 -- Chadsey, William L     65 UNAT              1:26.13         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:15.24  4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bellem, Ray            71 ARIZ              1:29.29    1:26.84  
                 41.30      1:26.84 (45.54)
  2 Patten, Bob W          73 CMS               1:24.20    1:26.87  
                 42.32      1:26.87 (44.55)
  3 Van Landingham, Jack   74 NIAG              1:30.00    1:29.48  
                 41.08      1:29.48 (48.40)
  4 Martin, Sherrill F     71 AAAA              1:34.52    1:32.56  
                 44.61      1:32.56 (47.95)
  5 Haworth, A Emory       72 WCM               1:34.55    1:34.04  
                 43.73      1:34.04 (50.31)
  6 Riddle, Peter E        70 SDSM              1:42.75    1:37.78  
                 45.05      1:37.78 (52.73)
  7 Rosborough, James W    72 H2O               1:37.30    1:39.87  
                 47.24      1:39.87 (52.63)
  8 Pesetsky, Walter       73 FLAQ              1:41.75    1:43.00  
                 47.45      1:43.00 (55.55)
  9 Plummer, Mark A        71 CMS               1:50.50    1:56.37  
                 55.16    1:56.37 (1:01.21)
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C       70 NEM               1:24.77         NS  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST              1:30.26         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:22.64  4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       75 CONN              1:25.00    1:25.45  
                 40.33      1:25.45 (45.12)
  2 Knowles Sr, Percival   77 SWIF              1:40.97    1:44.60  
                 47.89      1:44.60 (56.71)
  3 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC              1:46.80    1:48.17  
                 52.17      1:48.17 (56.00)
 -- LaFavre, Robert N      75 BHCY              1:41.43         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:31.02  3/20/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hoppe, Frederick J     80 CMS               1:45.76    1:34.76  
                 45.00      1:34.76 (49.76)
  2 Haartz, F H Ted        80 ARIZ              1:43.00    1:37.13  
                 46.51      1:37.13 (50.62)
  3 Mc Vey, George J       80 NIAG              1:55.00    1:43.36  
                 48.85      1:43.36 (54.51)
  4 Rudloff, G Edward      84 TOC               1:36.10    1:47.41  
                 51.33      1:47.41 (56.08)
  5 Shannon, Baker L       83 WMST              2:06.38    2:08.90  
                 56.29    2:08.90 (1:12.61)
 
 Event 12  Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:42.86  5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Larson, E Ole          87 NCMS              2:07.22         DQ  
      One hand touch
               1:01.62         DQ (1:10.90)

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 17:33PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 13  Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.89  4/19/1998 JANET MAYVILLE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jenner, Jacqueline E   24 ARIZ                25.56      24.50  
  2 Bailey, Karla          24 IM                  25.50      24.88  
  3 Busche, Kelly C        23 ARIZ                26.39      25.00  
  4 Moughty, Kaitlin M     23 REDT                25.65      25.37  
  5 Vukmanic, Jill A       24 RICE                25.95      25.46  
  6 Pierce, Shona D        23 PNA                 26.00      25.49  
  7 Schneider, Leah R      23 WMAC                25.80      26.16  
  8 Brown, Joelle A        22 SCAM                27.98      26.34  
  9 Warman, Whitney M      24 ARIZ                26.82      27.04  
 10 Merritt, Erin M        24 AGUA                27.58      27.19  
 11 Husich, Ashely M       24 MERR                27.60      27.21  
 12 Dowdle, Angela M       19 PNA                 27.97      27.39  
 13 Hesterberg, Lisa G     21 CMS                 27.80      28.00  
 14 Richardson, Elyse E    23 AGUA                27.76      28.36  
 15 Schertz, Allison A     23 BSM                 28.83      28.48  
 16 Mar, Emiko             21 PNA                 30.50      29.26  
 17 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ                28.96      29.27  
 18 Dawson, Nichole L      20 BSM                 28.16      29.77  
 -- Picl, Arianne N        23 WMAC                27.60         NS  
 -- Hoyer, Ashley E        22 MOST                34.51         NS  
 -- Jomantas, Genevieve M  24 DRM                 28.86         NS  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT                27.78         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.16  4/24/2005 PETRA MARTIN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Monu, Ngozi R          27 NYCH                24.15      23.66  
  2 Holt, Laura            27 SMU                 24.28      23.94  
  3 Wanezek, Sarah K       25 WMAC                24.00      24.00  
  4 Rau, Jocelyn M         28 WMAC                24.80      24.10  
  5 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST                24.99      24.11  
  6 Peterson, Stacy E      26 CUBU                24.50      24.26  
  7 McLuckie, Lisa         29 FLAQ                24.93      24.64  
  8 Guleke, Martha K       26 UNAT                25.43      25.07  
  9 Reynolds, Millicent K  26 MOST                25.30      25.51  
 10 Stratton, Rachel A     28 NEM                 25.58      25.52  
 11 Fotinakes, Ashlee R    27 UNAT                26.26      25.71  
 12 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC                27.00      25.81  
 13 Martin, Jennifer M     27 FLAQ                25.67      25.88  
 14 Cross, Carolan A       28 FLAQ                26.77      25.93  
 15 Dwors, Liz C           27 FLAQ                25.89      26.01  
 16 Liberty, Laurel        26 IM                  27.57      26.07  
 17 Yonych, Megan A        25 MERR                26.89      26.49  
 18 Howland, Heather       27 IM                  27.33      26.60  
 19 Barfield, Mary E       26 LVM                 27.29      26.64  
 20 Duke, Amy E            25 RICE                26.91      26.76  
 21 Schoenlank, Julie A    28 METR                27.50      26.85  
 22 Seavy, Lauren A        25 BERK                28.22      26.95  
 23 Frutchey, Robin A      29 MERR                27.18      27.37  
 24 Brogdon, Tiffany D     28 SWYM                27.28      27.43  
 25 Schneider, Erin E      29 WMAC                27.85      27.85  
 26 Walker, Gretchen E     28 NYCH                27.53      28.41  
 27 Groff-Palermo, Sarah   28 REDT                28.35      28.42  
 28 Millet, Lacey A        25 SMS                 27.77      28.50  
 29 Asbury, April F        26 WMST                29.59      28.51  
 30 Dubon, Monica I        26 UNAT                30.05      28.55  
 31 Pencek, Janelle        26 IM                  28.81      28.76  
 32 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ                29.73      29.19  
 33 Moessner, Jacqueline   27 NYCH                27.53      30.25  
 34 Kohan, Michelle L      27 LOM                 52.01      31.99  
 -- Hughey, Rachel C       29 MINN                27.50         NS  
 -- Reynolds, Kelley J     29 O*H*                24.84         NS  
 -- Levaggi, Cinthia       29 FLAQ                39.77         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 22.86  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Diezi, Dominique       30 SMU                 23.30      22.75N 
  2 Edmondson, Jennifer B  31 PCAT                24.10      23.62  
  3 Garth, Christy L       34 FLAQ                24.92      24.23  
  4 Marsh, Amy C           30 TXLA                25.25      24.34  
  5 Lauwaert, Liz          30 CUBU                24.89      24.46  
  6 Leach-Rosinski, Tara   32 WMST                25.35      24.88  
  7 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel  32 PAFC                26.59      24.97  
  8 Luellen, Katie J       34 CMS                 25.70      25.35  
  9 Bell, Kristina         31 IM                  25.50      25.38  
 10 Worden, Michelle B     30 ARIZ                24.29      25.40  
 11 Kelsey, Jane M         32 REDT                26.32      25.42  
 12 Kula, Meagan S         32 WMAC                25.95      25.47  
 13 Lee, Kristi D          32 SAWS                25.90      25.58  
 14 Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie    32 TXLA                25.50      25.60  
 15 McEachern, Jennifer    34 NTEX                26.80      25.63  
 16 Carney, Jessica L      31 MINN                26.97      25.76  
 17 Barker, Katherine (Ka  31 CMS                 26.41      25.88  
 18 Griffith, Jennifer L   30 SCAM                27.14      25.96  
 19 Hatakeyama, Chio E     33 ALEX                26.56      26.05  
 20 Wassermann, Carson A   30 SWOM                25.74      26.11  
 21 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     34 MINN                28.26      26.29  
 22 Coley, Allison L       31 AGUA                27.50      26.60  
 23 Hiebert, Stephanie I   30 SLAM                27.46      26.70  
 24 Dreke, Ivanivska       33 BSC                 26.90      26.75  
 25 Whitworth, Katie K     33 VMST                29.01      27.38  
 26 Kyff, Jennifer J       34 METR                26.37      27.47  
 27 Earley, Jennifer       31 GSM                 27.49      27.73  
 28 Kothe, Nicole A        33 IM                  28.00      27.75  
 29 Colburn, Carrie A      33 IM                  27.64      27.79  
 30 Lawrie, Dawn J         32 COLU                27.28      27.89  
 30 Van Enkenvoort, Krist  34 WMAC                27.63      27.89  
 32 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF                 27.74      27.95  
 33 Wortley, Michelle L    32 CMSC                28.22      28.02  
 34 Stepp, Cauleen M       30 ROSE                29.00      28.41  
 35 Quinn, Heidi           34 LVM                 28.25      28.50  
 36 Krawchuk, Melania D    32 METR                27.94      28.56  
 37 Tarbutton, Robin E     31 RICE                29.69      28.60  
 38 Lindblad, Julie M      31 SYSM                29.02      28.90  
 39 Kramer, Ellen M        33 OREG                28.43      29.02  
 40 Kubista, Alicia A      31 NYCH                30.73      30.56  
 41 Walker, Keri L         34 UNAT                29.00      31.35  
 -- Tolpa, Allison M       32 SYSM                27.14         NS  
 -- Smith, Erica L         31 METR                26.81         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 22.34  2/25/2007 DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Beth         38 MOVY                23.89      24.31  
  2 Schaetz, Trina R       35 WMAC                25.11      24.45  
  3 Chow, Michelle H       39 SMU                 24.92      24.46  
  4 Hageman, Heather M     37 NCMS                25.10      24.96  
  5 Ridge, Jennifer        39 IM                  25.41      25.10  
  6 Moen, Teri J           39 CMS                 25.82      25.60  
  7 Henry, Heather H       38 TXLA                27.89      25.71  
  8 Conlin, Cheryl         39 CUBU                26.40      26.03  
  9 Labusch, Meike M       35 USF                 27.70      26.43  
 10 Gedney, Suzanne        39 NBAC                27.16      26.65  
 11 Romoli, Sian L         36 CTM                 27.06      26.79  
 12 Jones, Paula E         39 VMST                28.09      26.85  
 13 Girard, Suzie E        37 MAM                 26.90      26.88  
 14 Hay, Catherine C       36 UNAT                29.00      26.98  
 15 Wilcox, Renee M        36 MMSC                27.20      26.99  
 16 Bryant, Lynn L         35 USF                 28.22      27.07  
 17 Maki, Christine D      37 UNAT                28.13      27.22  
 18 Rublein, Susanne P     37 MAM                 27.01      27.25  
 19 Rawson, Laurelyn L     36 CUBU                27.29      27.32  
 20 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC                28.07      27.63  
 21 Hauff, Vickie M        38 AKMS                28.10      27.75  
 22 Moffett, Erica L       38 AGUA                28.30      27.84  
 23 De La Cruz, Beth       37 IM                  27.50      27.86  
 24 Mackin, Donna          39 JBMS                27.82      27.90  
 25 Shanks, Erin           38 IM                  28.60      27.97  
 26 Franklin, Becky L      39 SQST                27.98      28.01  
 27 Hinkle, Jennifer       35 SMU                 28.00      28.18  
 28 Matsumura, LeAnn H     35 LYTA                29.35      28.19  
 29 Haberstich, Carrie     36 IM                  27.81      28.20  
 30 Borton, Joan           38 ROSE                28.16      28.38  
 31 O'Dell, Andrea D       37 NBAC                27.10      28.42  
 32 Nordmann, Amy S        36 WMST                28.19      28.79  
 33 Fahey, Lisa            38 METR                30.03      29.55  
 34 Boodt, Heidi M         38 LVM                 30.02      29.59  
 35 Velazquez, Andrea      37 METR                28.00      30.13  
 36 Jacques, Cathy E       39 WCM                 33.00      30.46  
 37 Brewer, Danielle       39 NCMS                40.00      35.50  
 -- Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST                27.70         NS  
 -- Janneck, Laura A       39 NBAC                28.10         NS  
 -- Heil, Michelle         37 PCAT                28.10         NS  
 -- Tobey, Stacey W        39 CMS                 27.50         NS  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K    37 TOC                 28.10         NS  
 -- Buys, Jeni E           39 TYR                 26.50         NS  
 -- Bell, Matilde C        35 SWYM                25.60         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 21.91  4/15/2007 DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz J        43 IM                  24.16      23.47  
  2 Willeboordse, Fall     42 AGUA                24.50      24.01  
  3 Rapuano, Lisa          42 NBAC                24.90      24.25  
  4 Sappey, Collette H     43 CMS                 24.50      24.31  
  5 Macklin, Kim           42 RIDG                26.39      25.67  
  6 Pletch, Mary           44 IM                  25.88      25.74  
  7 Wygal-Springer, Diann  42 ARIZ                26.43      25.83  
  8 Jenkins, Valerie G     44 OREG                26.80      26.12  
  9 Major, Becki P         44 ARIZ                26.00      26.17  
 10 Fusari, Jill R         41 WCM                 27.04      26.41  
 11 Hunt, Allison          44 ALMA                27.64      26.80  
 12 Jacobson, Kendal R     42 TXLA                26.90      26.85  
 13 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT                27.04      26.86  
 14 Hagadorn, Heather      43 CMS                 27.90      26.87  
 15 Hacker, Sara           43 IM                  27.05      26.95  
 16 Riner, Betsy           41 CMS                 27.12      26.96  
 17 Howard, Elizabeth R    41 CVYS                27.87      26.97  
 18 Wendell, Nancy         43 SMU                 27.32      27.00  
 19 Turman, Nancy J        42 ARIZ                28.00      27.09  
 20 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST                26.99      27.25  
 21 Clements, Rane         43 ARIZ                28.11      27.36  
 22 Stone, Beverly         44 IMSC                27.99      27.46  
 23 Walker, Jennifer K     42 TXLA                26.90      27.53  
 24 Fish, Teresa R         42 IM                  28.10      27.55  
 25 Clifford-Dicks, Barba  41 GMUP                28.05      27.56  
 26 Bachman, Kari A        41 NMMS                28.20      27.59  
 27 Cleary, Kelly L        44 SQST                27.01      27.67  
 28 Goodwin, Barbara S     43 LAPS                28.10      27.92  
 29 Boyle, Catherine M     42 LOM                 28.78      27.99  
 30 Adams, Kari S          42 LVM                 29.48      28.04  
 31 Elissa, Deborah L      41 PCAT                29.00      28.37  
 32 Hunter, Dee A          42 SQST                27.86      28.43  
 33 Gurganus, Jessica F    43 SQST                30.99      28.55  
 34 Gamble, Melanie        40 NITR                29.73      28.59  
 35 Larson, Kristin A      41 LYTA                29.07      29.54  
 36 Schreiner, Laura R     43 OJAI                29.50      29.64  
 37 Labelle, Laura L       43 MSCM                28.17      29.96  
 38 Chung, Susan           44 IM                  31.00      30.14  
 39 Hieb, Pamela J         43 MINN                30.01      30.34  
 40 Segal, Leigh G         43 JAM                 31.00      30.92  
 41 Anthony, Amber D       41 MOST                34.00      31.91  
 42 Flanagan, Lourdes      44 WMST                35.00      34.57  
 43 Montgomery, Courtnay   43 GOLD                28.00      36.75  
 44 Crain, Monette         41 FAST                41.62      39.93  
 45 Wu, Daisy              44 PCAT              1:03.00      46.66  
 -- Rietz, Heather         40 EXCL                26.50         NS  
 -- Evans-Chase, Michelle  41 OCSC                28.20         NS  
 -- Smith, Sandi           43 UTAH                27.28         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.69  5/20/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           46 NCMS                24.91      24.00N 
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C      47 WMST                25.93      24.69N 
  3 Scouler, Barbara A     45 MTKA                26.04      24.83  
  4 Garnier, Kathy L       47 CMS                 25.53      25.09  
  5 Krattli, Caroline M    46 SDSM                25.54      25.16  
  6 Estabrook, Mary B      46 MESC                25.80      25.71  
  7 Livingston, Leslie C   46 GMUP                26.30      25.99  
  8 Price-Appelwick, Lind  45 WMST                29.30      26.03  
  9 Baker, Beth O          47 CUBU                28.95      26.05  
 10 Fedako, Cathy A        46 SYSM                27.20      26.11  
 11 Dobyns, Cindy          46 CUBU                27.66      26.22  
 12 Roemer, Paula J        47 WCM                 27.00      26.24  
 13 Bailey, Monica M       47 ARIZ                27.20      26.38  
 14 Hughes, Mary L         49 TXLA                27.00      26.39  
 15 Campbell, Ellen A      45 CMS                 26.50      26.48  
 16 Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG                26.01      26.49  
 17 Rogers, Bonnie S       45 FMT                 26.96      26.55  
 18 Ruble, Amy H           45 IM                  27.10      26.68  
 19 Scott, Elizabeth F     45 NEM                 27.20      26.72  
 20 Petersen, Stephanie O  46 SLAM                27.00      27.14  
 21 Payne, Lori A          48 SLAM                27.87      27.23  
 22 Lepinski, Cokie        48 RHMS                27.51      27.26  
 23 Edwards, Kris E        46 BGWM                26.79      27.39  
 24 Buck, Donna            49 OREG                26.90      27.42  
 25 Jensen, Sue            47 NEM                 28.91      28.00  
 25 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST                26.60      28.00  
 27 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  46 UNAT                27.70      28.06  
 28 Honens, Kelly R        45 OAM                 28.96      28.17  
 29 Eakle, Julie O         47 MOST                28.65      28.53  
 30 Woolley, Darby M       47 TXLA                28.00      28.56  
 31 Kuwahara, Lisa K       45 UTAH                29.86      28.58  
 32 Tatnall, Susan C       48 CMS                 28.94      28.88  
 33 Dornan, Gwen A         45 USF                 28.93      29.36  
 34 Ellett, Tami           46 MICH                30.01      29.69  
 35 Shore, Susan D         45 MSCM                31.00      30.22  
 36 Binz, Karin S          46 LAPS                28.80      30.35  
 37 Henne, Jean M          49 WIN                 33.00      30.52  
 38 Klimko, Sue            48 UNAT                31.65      31.38  
 39 Leusing Canales, Kath  46 AAAA                31.77      33.34  
 40 McAllister, Jeanne S   49 NITR                35.00      34.05  
 -- Bartholomew, Kirsten   49 LAPS                29.60         DQ  
      False start
 -- Hobbs, Liz A           46 ARIZ                25.80         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay  45 SMS                 28.90         NS  
 -- Walton, Ann            48 SMS                 45.00         NS  
 -- Skellenger, Joan L     46 RICE                28.90         NS  
 -- Dykstra, Sally D       49 TXLA                29.00         NS  
 -- Welker, Susan B        46 IM                  28.10         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.30  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       50 LAPS                26.50      24.92N 
  2 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG                26.27      25.63  
  3 Wettach, Gayle M       51 NEM                 26.80      25.87  
  4 Morrison, Lynn         53 PCAT                26.98      26.42  
  5 Lippold, Mary B        52 PNA                 27.00      26.72  
  6 Bennett, Lisa A        51 SQST                27.12      26.75  
  7 Sullivan, Lynn S       50 WCM                 27.33      26.77  
  8 Ayoob, Laurie          51 LAPS                27.43      27.07  
  9 Koziol, Maureen M      50 BERK                30.39      27.24  
 10 Fries, Beth O          50 MESC                28.50      27.58  
 11 Cole, Janie            54 SMU                 27.70      27.61  
 12 Grilli, Tracy L        51 NEM                 27.96      27.65  
 13 Doyle, Deanna          50 SYSM                28.00      27.71  
 14 Kryka, Nancy L         53 MINN                29.30      27.73  
 15 Carpenter, Kelley C    51 SYSM                29.27      27.96  
 16 Wallack, Mary A        52 CUBU                28.50      28.11  
 17 Burgess, Stacy H       50 WMST                29.00      28.13  
 18 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST                29.66      28.14  
 19 Estel, Beth A          52 NEM                 28.50      28.17  
 20 Battin, Carolyn H      54 LVM                 27.99      28.36  
 21 Beckman, Sharon L      50 NEM                 29.99      28.44  
 22 Werner, Lisa R         51 UNAT                29.90      28.67  
 23 Stern, Mimi M          51 NMMS                29.20      28.83  
 24 Del Greco, Jane        51 IM                  29.50      28.88  
 25 Arvesen, Malinda S     52 SMU                 30.00      29.20  
 26 Smith, Sharon          50 WAWA                30.39      29.34  
 27 McDermott, Ann Y       53 NEM                 29.10      29.44  
 28 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST                30.40      29.57  
 29 Dawson, Karleen        51 SYSM                28.00      29.79  
 30 Taylor, Barbara G      53 YCMS                29.83      29.81  
 31 Willis, Marjanne       51 NAVY                30.28      29.94  
 32 Hilpert, Bess          52 TXLA                30.21      30.00  
 33 Helmrich, Susan P      52 NEM                 32.00      30.25  
 34 Streed, Kimberly       52 IM                  31.57      31.02  
 35 DeStafney, Nan         50 NAVY                32.80      31.44  
 36 Hinson, Jan D          54 BSLM                30.33      31.48  
 37 Schmidt, Kathy J       52 TXLA                30.40      31.92  
 38 Call, Nancy A          54 RGSC                31.46      31.99  
 39 Kessinger, Katy L      53 UTAH                32.00      32.10  
 40 Burbridge, Jane        52 DAMM                30.21      32.49  
 41 Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST                31.90      32.65  
 42 Taydus, Andrea S       50 CMS                 30.40      32.73  
 43 Strauss, Judy          53 MELO                32.00      32.92  
 44 Slavec, Deborah A      54 CMS                 32.00      33.45  
 45 Hood, Patricia B       52 1776                37.80      34.99  
 46 Kregor, Janice         51 SKY                 37.06      35.46  
 -- Rollins, Stephanie S   53 ARIZ                28.02         NS  
 -- Landers, Patty         51 WCM                 30.35         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.58  5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM                 26.50      25.30N 
  2 Tucker, Colny C        57 AKMS                28.84      27.25  
  3 Miller, Celeste        58 SNM                 29.50      29.17  
  4 Jones, Cynthia L       58 IM                  31.03      29.55  
  5 Wolff, Melinda S       55 1776                25.59      30.02  
  6 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE                33.12      30.32  
  7 Brittingham, Regina    56 WCM                 31.50      30.33  
  8 Fouts, Susan J         57 CMS                 29.56      30.57  
  9 Hardt, Leslie G        56 VCM                 30.05      30.67  
 10 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR                32.68      31.08  
 11 Laney, Judith B        55 CMS                 33.00      31.22  
 12 Powell, Susie W        55 RHMS                32.00      31.27  
 13 Ragland, Elise H       57 TTEX                32.14      31.78  
 14 Blackburn, Jean L      56 PNA                 33.84      32.67  
 15 Mizell, Linda D        56 TXLA                39.00      36.27  
 16 Schneider, Mary P      55 WMAC                41.12      39.49  
 17 Elton, Tracy M         58 SKY                 45.07      42.35  
 -- Burke, Randee L        55 MOST                32.39         NS  
 -- Tyler, A Susan         59 SNM                 32.52         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 28.27  5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn          63 WMST                28.80      28.03N 
  2 Williamson, Francine   60 GAJA                30.60      28.38  
  3 Shaps, Ruth Y          60 MAM                 29.80      28.75  
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia     61 IM                  30.40      30.66  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi        60 OREG                32.10      31.37  
  6 Dillon, Sally A        61 PNA                 31.12      31.40  
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy        63 WMAC                32.85      31.85  
  8 Kay, Rebecca L         61 LVM                 32.30      32.07  
  9 Dameron, Pam D         62 SQST                34.00      32.79  
 10 Bennett, Ruth R        61 CUBU                33.80      33.63  
 11 Tyler, Sarah L         63 SNM                 34.10      33.81  
 12 Felton, Anezka G       60 TOC                 34.40      34.20  
 13 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS                 34.56      34.35  
 14 Conkey, Nancy D        63 SNM                 39.46      37.07  
 15 Stillwell, Mickey M    63 ARIZ                38.50      37.94  
 16 Buccino, Vicki         62 SMS                 39.17      38.71  
 17 Woodworth, Cheryl C    64 WMAC                44.16      44.37  
 18 Foley, Madonna M       64 AAAA                36.60      51.09  
 19 Albers, Marlene A      61 BSM               1:33.23    1:31.78  
 -- Foreman, Judy          64 NEM                 36.62         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 30.42  5/20/2007 BETH SCHREINER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth        67 VMST                30.42      31.24  
  2 Ridout, Nancy J        66 TAM                 33.23      32.25  
  3 Birkhead, Jane C       67 MOST                32.80      33.53  
  4 Wise, Louise           65 CMS                 36.30      35.05  
  5 Ackley, Ella B         65 UNAT                37.22      36.57  
  6 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST                36.79      37.26  
  7 Roddin, Ruth A         65 ANCM                38.00      37.60  
  8 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST                38.30      39.77  
  9 Gregg, Claire M        66 MOST                50.25      48.43  
 10 Thompson, Lillie       66 WAWA                55.16      51.55  
 -- Coleman, Kate A        65 SCAM                36.35         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 31.05  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST                33.50      32.89  
  2 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS                35.18      36.15  
  3 Walker, Laura S        70 VMST                37.52      36.79  
  4 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS                 38.95      39.43  
  5 Tegner, Thyra          73 ALMA                42.14      41.89  
  6 Davis, Nancy E         71 CMSC                42.00      42.77  
  7 Winkler, Renate M      70 UCLA                40.86      43.15  
  8 Averette, Joan         71 VMST                42.00      46.44  
 -- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS                47.55         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 33.87  4/3/2005  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan              79 MOVY                36.39      36.96  
  2 Gladwell, Gail A       76 PNA                 52.15      56.06  
  3 Protopapas, Renée A    78 RICE                57.84      56.30  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore      77 GCPS              1:04.00    1:02.05  
 
 Event 13  Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 36.85  3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry         80 VMST                53.56      51.40  
  2 Phillips, Bernice M    80 PNA                 54.38      56.42  
  3 Sievert, Sara M        82 MOST              1:08.75    1:05.52  
  4 Holmes, Frances        80 CMS               1:08.00    1:18.62  
 
 Event 13  Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 43.48  2/8/2002  MARJORIE SHARPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty       86 MOVY                53.45      53.48  

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 15:53PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 14  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 20.25  4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kemp, Ryan S           23 WMST                20.92      20.77  
  2 Goldman, Brian M       22 PNA                 21.59      21.04  
  3 Smith, Christopher S   23 WH2O                21.37      21.12  
  4 Bernard, Chris D       22 FLAQ                21.64      21.30  
  5 Applegate, Thomas M    23 WMST                22.50      21.54  
  6 Fisher, Kevin J        24 CUBU                21.89      21.56  
  7 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                22.93      21.94  
  8 Kief, Jerome M         22 VSAM                23.00      22.13  
  9 Bain, Bradley Kyle     23 NCMS                22.67      22.20  
 10 Kikuta, Kyle S         22 VSAM                22.46      22.23  
 11 Fanning, Mark A        22 PNA                 24.00      22.62  
 12 Hussey, Ryan C         19 VSAM                23.25      22.75  
 13 Massaro, Marc          24 IM                  23.50      22.89  
 14 Belote, Brandon J      24 NCMS                23.51      22.96  
 15 Drummond, Nathan M     23 TXLA                23.23      23.03  
 16 Salati, Douglas S      23 NYCH                23.01      23.25  
 17 Solley, Michael A      24 FLAQ                22.73      23.34  
 18 Battin, David D        18 LVM                 23.64      23.53  
 19 Abdelaal, Ahmed K      23 OCSC                23.99      23.82  
 20 Schaaf, Stephen S      24 AGM                 24.10      24.09  
 21 Ontko, Marty S         20 BSM                 25.00      24.30  
 22 Dewey, Ryan L          19 PNA                 24.24      25.98  
 23 Tyson, Alexander J     19 ROSE                27.30      26.34  
 24 Henne, Austin L        24 SMRT                26.53      26.79  
 -- Cryer, John E          22 BSM                 22.98         NS  
 -- Nicholas, Dameon       18 FLAQ                21.92         NS  
 -- Treadway, Joshua W     22 DRM                 26.01         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 19.83  5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Foley, Sean T          27 WMAC                21.31      20.34  
  2 Liscinsky, William M   26 CUBU                20.81      20.44  
  3 Kemp, Chris B          27 WAWA                21.49      20.58  
  4 Crawford, Leffie       27 UNAT                21.74      20.82  
  5 Silleck, Haydn H       29 CMS                 21.37      21.34  
  6 Javorski, John         29 IM                  21.62      21.57  
  7 Menezes, Marcio P      28 TXLA                21.81      21.79  
  8 Ingraham, Chase E      25 SMU                 22.50      21.88  
  9 Muehe, Matthew N       27 MERR                22.02      21.89  
 10 Fassino, Barton R      27 SMU                 22.50      21.90  
 11 McKee, Chris           28 MOST                22.30      21.97  
 12 Helfers, Alex R        28 IM                  21.90      22.09  
 13 Ciccarelli, Ryan       28 UNAT                22.00      22.29  
 14 Davie, Matthew G       27 TOC                 23.00      22.32  
 15 Walker, Brady J        26 FLAQ                22.91      22.38  
 16 Eadon, Bryant T        26 NYCH                23.21      22.73  
 17 Gray, Zachary A        25 MESC                23.43      22.76  
 18 Donnan, Chris          25 SMU                 23.09      22.79  
 19 Stanton IV, Wright     28 RGSC                22.15      22.83  
 20 Williams, Brandon L    26 COM                 23.13      22.93  
 21 Nevado, Eduardo        29 TFY                 23.00      23.35  
 22 Nisman, Shi            26 NYCH                23.49      23.52  
 23 Johnson, Brett J       28 CMS                 24.03      24.11  
 24 Bentz, Nick A          27 WMAC                25.10      24.24  
 25 Raitiere, Aaron M      25 MTMS                24.39      24.25  
 26 Uchitel, Dmitry        28 LVM                 23.60      24.37  
 27 Press, Jeremy M        29 SMU                 23.50      24.53  
 28 Rigg, Michael A        26 TFY                 23.66      24.75  
 29 Christian, Dan         27 IM                  23.79      24.82  
 30 Jamieson, Mark S       25 OCSC                23.91      25.21  
 31 Jones, Jackie P        25 UNAT                27.30      27.32  
 32 Navaline, Gregory S    29 MERR                29.30      28.36  
 -- Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS                23.72         DQ  
      False start
 -- Woodward, Matt B       25 AGUA                22.00         NS  
 -- Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT                23.79         NS  
 -- Saryan, Vladimir       27 ARM                 26.93         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 20.15  5/18/1997 ADAM SCHMITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G           34 TOC                 21.75      20.90  
  2 Poropat, Michael A     31 AGUA                22.33      21.43  
  3 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   34 CMS                 21.13      21.54  
  4 Martyak, Stephen       33 TXLA                22.82      21.55  
  5 O'Sullivan, Chris D    33 CMS                 22.30      21.69  
  6 Kothe, Brian R         30 IM                  22.98      22.19  
  7 Beccari, Adriano P     31 TXLA                21.65      22.21  
  8 Sottile, Domenico      30 FLAQ                22.51      22.31  
  9 Glass, Mark            33 SMU                 22.85      22.59  
  9 Walkenhorst, Jared W   33 NEM                 22.56      22.59  
 11 Schmerker, John T      32 PCAT                23.71      22.62  
 12 Mallam, Ryan M         30 GAJA                23.00      22.71  
 13 Faller, Courtney M     34 PALM                22.69      22.98  
 14 Phillips, Thomas D     33 NEM                 22.80      23.01  
 15 Orris, Mike S          32 MICH                24.20      23.22  
 15 Streiner, Jarret M     33 FLAQ                23.51      23.22  
 17 Medendorp, Mark A      30 NCMS                23.77      23.44  
 18 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 FXCM                23.89      23.92  
 19 Wachtler, Peter J      30 PCAT                24.28      24.06  
 20 McGrane, Colin         32 PCAT                26.00      24.38  
 21 Sixkiller, Jason M     30 ARIZ                24.15      24.43  
 22 Marsh, Brandon         33 TXLA                24.25      25.11  
 23 Bowcott, Sydney        30 MILS                29.99      25.17  
 24 Hatch, Eric            33 IM                  26.50      25.64  
 25 Balocco, Joseph        30 FLAQ                24.22      25.78  
 26 Hollis, Richard B      34 FAST                25.50      25.83  
 27 Santos, Jahil F        30 FLAQ                28.77      29.02  
 28 Shah, Niraj            33 TXLA                40.00      31.85  
 -- Yeghiazaryan, Ashot    32 ARM                 27.91         NS  
 -- Roth, Bill T           31 CMS                 23.41         NS  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J        31 WMST                22.98         NS  
 -- Terndrup, Seth P       32 NCMS                23.22         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A      31 PNA                 24.04         NS  
 -- Eckerman, Chris M      33 TXLA                21.30         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 20.73  5/16/1994 KEVIN DEFORREST
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C          35 MOST                20.72      20.14N 
  2 Dickinson, Doug        36 TXLA                21.20      20.64N 
  3 Karlsson, Jan M        39 TABY                21.85      20.94  
  4 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA                21.54      20.96  
  5 Hochstein, Erik        39 SCAQ                22.90      21.00  
  6 Bartleson, Aaron B     37 CMS                 21.68      21.23  
  7 Orris, Ron             35 NITR                22.89      21.48  
  8 Wegner, Dan            36 TYR                 21.80      21.74  
  8 Mull, Alec             36 MICH                21.92      21.74  
 10 Bailey, Bradley H      38 TXLA                22.26      21.77  
 11 Turk, John P           36 MELO                24.22      22.07  
 12 Saretsky, Barry J      38 EMSC                21.91      22.15  
 12 Ripken, Bryon          36 MINN                22.78      22.15  
 14 Acton, John H          35 AGUA                21.90      22.21  
 15 Roddin, Jeffrey H      39 ANCM                22.02      22.24  
 16 Nordmann, Michael T    35 WMST                23.99      22.34  
 17 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM                 23.07      22.36  
 18 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    39 MVN                 22.56      22.37  
 18 Lane, Will H           37 NCMS                24.01      22.37  
 20 Harrington, Patrick M  36 FLAQ                22.71      22.54  
 21 Turk, Stephen          38 IM                  24.22      22.59  
 22 Robling, Steve W       38 SMRT                23.13      22.93  
 23 Biglin, Peter E        37 MICH                23.79      23.00  
 24 Read, David M          39 FLAQ                23.16      23.04  
 25 Barr, J B              39 NE                  22.34      23.10  
 25 Turner, Michael T      39 WAWA                23.00      23.10  
 27 Kruse, Michael P       35 TOC                 24.01      23.11  
 28 Ciborowski, Chris W    35 NOVA                23.50      23.39  
 29 Colton, Eric           38 SMU                 22.20      23.49  
 30 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY                 23.22      23.61  
 31 Miller, Brian          35 RIDG                23.63      23.67  
 32 Anderson, Jeff B       35 SKY                 25.00      23.74  
 33 Colburn, Christopher   36 ABM                 23.65      23.79  
 34 Holcomb, Barry R       38 MOVY                23.31      23.97  
 35 Hiemke, Scott          36 DAMM                24.00      24.07  
 36 Leighty, Russell J     39 TXLA                26.12      24.13  
 37 Lippitt, Andrew E      38 JAM                 24.25      24.24  
 38 Kuykendall, Jeff J     38 OREG                23.98      24.44  
 39 Broglio, Mike          37 NEM                 24.78      24.45  
 40 Pulliam, Matt B        35 TXLA                27.10      24.53  
 41 Fontana, Oscar         38 MERR                24.35      24.54  
 42 Thielen, Aaron         36 IM                  24.20      24.70  
 43 Proffitt, Steve        38 TXLA                24.84      24.85  
 44 Reyes, Aroni D         38 NYCH                23.99      24.94  
 45 Morrow, Paul D         39 COM                 25.49      25.15  
 46 Burdine, Connor R      36 WTWM                26.40      25.45  
 47 Johnson, Dirk D        39 TXLA                27.50      25.68  
 48 Sanders, Drew Y        37 TOC                 26.00      26.59  
 -- Burdine, Collin P      38 WTWM                26.85         DQ  
      False start
 -- Varela, Esteban        38 SMU                 23.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Phillips, Barrett      37 WMST                34.65         DQ  
      False start
 -- Henry, Peter J         37 CMSC                24.36         NS  
 -- Langley, Matthew       37 UNAT                24.00         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F     38 FCST                23.54         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 20.95  4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian A         42 COMS                23.31      21.34  
  2 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST                22.50      21.38  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                22.30      21.43  
  4 Ross, Michael S        40 MESC                21.09      21.48  
  5 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST                21.53      21.56  
  6 Oliva, Stepan          41 WIN                 22.50      21.72  
  6 Fulbeck, Kip           43 UNAT                22.18      21.72  
  8 Hiltabiddle, Steve     41 JAM                 22.10      21.82  
  9 Varozza, Mike J        40 TXLA                22.14      21.95  
 10 Schultz, Norman E      42 NCMS                22.71      22.00  
 11 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA                23.16      22.08  
 12 Unruh, Steven L        41 NITR                23.27      22.09  
 13 Lenneman, Tim P        44 CMS                 22.30      22.12  
 14 Landry, Richard        44 MMSC                21.89      22.41  
 15 Eichler, Brad          42 ARKM                23.05      22.45  
 16 Segal, William N       43 JAM                 22.40      22.51  
 17 Stahl, Stephen A       43 WCM                 23.40      22.54  
 18 Carpenter, Scott R     44 JAM                 23.00      22.58  
 19 Stewart, Henry D       44 NCMS                22.15      22.68  
 19 Dunne, Reed            44 WAWA                22.98      22.68  
 21 Breazeale, Nathan M    44 TXLA                23.07      22.70  
 22 Farestvedt, Lars       44 KAMS                22.62      22.72  
 23 Romo, Carlos           41 SMU                 22.50      22.80  
 24 Mc Cormack, Bryan J    42 TOC                 23.30      22.88  
 25 Nygren, Mats O         41 PNA                 23.00      22.92  
 25 Volzing, Mace P        43 MHSC                24.12      22.92  
 27 Critchfield, John R    44 SLAM                23.61      22.95  
 28 Lage, Terry L          40 FLAQ                23.09      23.00  
 29 Mayall, Randy S        42 NIAG                23.05      23.12  
 30 Friedman, Todd A       42 FLAQ                24.10      23.15  
 31 Jimenez, Carlos A      43 RICE                24.66      23.17  
 32 Dillon, Duffy          43 FLAQ                24.55      23.36  
 33 Weiss, Scot H          43 FLAQ                23.00      23.38  
 34 Drawz, Troy A          40 OREG                23.70      23.44  
 35 Stus, Tom W            40 UNAT                23.41      23.50  
 36 Caprio, Tom W          42 SCYM                24.10      23.52  
 37 Lindenau, Lee F        41 MESC                24.30      23.62  
 38 Wolf, Paul R           41 GERM                24.35      23.63  
 38 Thiele, Matt E         40 WMAC                24.20      23.63  
 40 Romano, Kola           40 AGUA                25.00      23.75  
 41 Kehle, Peter           43 TXLA                25.00      23.80  
 42 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ                24.40      23.85  
 43 Kays, David E          40 PNA                 23.87      23.90  
 44 Cambias, Rob J         40 SMS                 23.98      23.95  
 45 Alexander, Jeff        44 WMAC                24.00      23.96  
 46 Davis, John A          43 MOVY                24.00      24.02  
 47 Johnson, Ron A         43 WCM                 24.25      24.13  
 48 Kung, Anthony          41 PCAT                23.50      24.14  
 49 Bohm, Eric C           41 WCM                 24.39      24.17  
 50 Palmer, Joe            42 PCAT                24.00      24.31  
 51 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH                23.91      24.38  
 52 Young, Stanford R      43 TXLA                24.52      24.40  
 53 Shandrew, Jerry S      42 WH2O                23.85      24.47  
 54 May, Gary              43 UNAT                24.82      24.61  
 55 Campbell, Thomas D     43 TXLA                26.00      25.30  
 56 Coates, Ed M           42 TXLA                26.00      25.34  
 57 Burke, J Marshall      44 SMU                 24.72      25.43  
 58 Fitzgerald, Jerome K   42 SWIF                24.81      25.83  
 59 Camacho, Raymond E     43 MSCM                26.75      25.90  
 60 Aldrich, James G       44 MICH                27.50      26.01  
 61 Alexander, Allen       43 METR                24.00      26.26  
 62 Saavedra, Francisco A  44 WMST                24.75      26.48  
 63 Weaver, Russell L      41 FLAQ                25.77      26.62  
 64 Kersten, Craig M       41 MILS                28.52      26.79  
 65 Carrasco, Juan J       43 FLAQ                28.40      26.88  
 66 Boldt, Randal          43 HEAM                27.92      26.90  
 67 Haberstich, Brian      41 IM                  30.00      29.91  
 68 Lunsford, Kevin M      41 BSM                 30.46      30.20  
 69 Daniel, Jay D          44 WTWM                24.76      33.51  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                  23.99         NS  
 -- Chase, Bruckner        42 OCSC                24.74         NS  
 -- Holloway, Marcus       44 ANCM                23.90         NS  
 -- Levy, Daniel J         42 WM                  24.19         NS  
 -- Wilson, Bruce          44 UNAT                26.00         NS  
 -- Fischer, Andy J        41 FLAQ                24.75         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S       43 JAM                 23.69         NS  
 -- Reyes, Virgil A        40 NAST                25.33         NS  
 -- Fuller, David S        43 CMS                 23.50         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C      41 NEM                 22.90         NS  
 -- Decker, Nicholas W     40 NMMS                23.75         NS  
 -- Jordan, Shaun M        40 WAWA                21.00         NS  
 -- Tacca, Jeffrey         41 AWJ                 24.72         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 21.29  5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, John C          46 ARIZ                21.30      21.30  
  2 Smith, Paul L          48 ARIZ                21.29      21.69  
  3 Hughey, Richard L      45 AMS                 22.24      21.81  
  4 Ponthier, Chuck        45 LAPS                21.60      21.98  
  5 Golden, Larry          47 ARKM                22.73      22.28  
  6 Schmitz, Mike          49 MICH                23.60      22.36  
  7 Killeen, Robert        46 WAWA                22.33      22.38  
  7 Sherman, Bill          49 MOVY                22.90      22.38  
  9 Tyler, Scott A         46 MICH                23.06      22.45  
 10 Dassow, Paul           45 SKY                 22.80      22.46  
 11 Michael, Mark C        46 ANCM                23.30      22.47  
 12 Kenny, John            47 SMU                 24.00      22.52  
 13 Frey, Jeff B           46 WAWA                22.90      22.53  
 14 Busacca, Brian T       49 UNAT                24.10      22.57  
 15 Hering, Brad V         46 ARIZ                22.50      22.76  
 16 Hafner, Paul A         47 ARIZ                24.00      22.78  
 17 Kahl, Steven E         45 CMS                 23.33      22.86  
 18 Emison, Thomas W       49 MINN                22.90      22.89  
 19 McIntee, Greg          47 PCAT                22.71      22.91  
 20 Weissman, Chris J      45 ANCM                22.40      22.96  
 21 Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY                 22.99      22.98  
 22 Soltys, Ted J          47 IM                  23.50      23.08  
 23 Pratt, John            45 IM                  23.20      23.11  
 24 Ellett, Tony           48 MICH                24.01      23.14  
 25 Dawson, Jerry          47 SYSM                23.10      23.16  
 25 Calvert, Mark A        48 FACT                23.17      23.16  
 27 Johnston, Mark A       47 CMS                 24.30      23.17  
 28 Malsbury, David B      46 VMST                23.89      23.23  
 29 Trimble, Sandy         45 MHSC                24.00      23.32  
 30 Switzer, Kevin G       47 WAWA                23.20      23.33  
 31 Wells, D Scott         46 EAJM                23.21      23.36  
 32 Herndon, John          47 EAJM                25.35      23.37  
 33 Howe, David B          46 MICH                24.67      23.47  
 34 Gothberg, Brad A       45 WCM                 23.30      23.49  
 34 Remmert, Greg A        45 WCM                 23.70      23.49  
 36 Swanson, Victor B      48 PNA                 25.20      23.59  
 37 Thornton, Ray C        46 CTM                 24.15      23.64  
 38 Richey, Steven C       47 MOST                24.23      23.71  
 39 Cleaver, Oliver        45 SAWS                23.68      23.84  
 40 Valley, Eric S         46 PNA                 24.35      23.90  
 41 Turner, Mike G         46 TXLA                24.01      23.94  
 41 Allen, Murray G        45 UNAT                24.90      23.94  
 43 Sumerfield, Bill H     47 OREG                24.79      24.07  
 44 Brenner, Bill          49 SYSM                23.95      24.10  
 45 Oliva, Tomas           45 WIN                 24.42      24.18  
 45 Lansden, Joseph        45 ARKM                24.86      24.18  
 47 Cashman, Jeffrey B     45 RAY                 23.50      24.28  
 48 Ross, Gary L           47 EAJM                26.00      24.31  
 49 Hoffman, Keith T       49 WFLY                23.90      24.32  
 49 Nelsen, Steve N        47 PCAT                24.02      24.32  
 51 Cook, Michael A        45 NEM                 24.50      24.36  
 52 Nalli, Lyle A          48 PNA                 23.01      24.37  
 53 Livingston, Gerald C   49 SDSM                24.28      24.51  
 54 Milu, Jon E            47 MOST                24.89      24.53  
 55 Hoffmann, Daniel O     49 WFLY                24.63      24.61  
 56 Armentor, Glenn J      48 SMS                 24.55      24.75  
 57 Wantz, Steve L         46 VCM                 24.88      24.78  
 58 Storvik, Chuck         49 TXLA                25.10      24.88  
 58 Paulsen, Curtis A      48 WMAC                25.32      24.88  
 60 Cusack, Greg S         48 WMST                24.40      24.94  
 61 Voss, Frank R          48 COLM                25.23      24.95  
 62 Porter, Randall        46 IMSC                24.35      25.03  
 63 Kercher, Craig A       46 MOST                25.10      25.04  
 64 Allen, Patrick         48 SMU                 25.20      25.08  
 65 Shipp, William M       48 TERR                25.20      25.38  
 66 Sumerfield, Dick A     45 CMS                 24.80      25.43  
 67 Virjee, Fram M         47 LAPS                25.35      25.44  
 68 Richards, Scott J      47 WMAC                25.62      25.51  
 69 Mooney, Jack J         48 NEM                 25.21      25.55  
 70 Godoy, Francisco J     49 SMS                 25.40      25.61  
 70 O'Brien, Michael M     46 CMS                 25.53      25.61  
 72 Webster, Jeffrey D     48 SNM                 25.25      25.62  
 73 Naviaux, William J     48 SNM                 25.30      26.45  
 74 Dickerman, John Dwigh  46 NCMS                28.73      26.48  
 75 Martin, Brian L        45 MOST                27.00      27.24  
 76 Graham, Errol          48 WH2O                25.25      27.77  
 77 White, Jay K           47 NCMS                28.96      29.76  
 78 Raine, Charlie         48 LAPS                30.60      30.56  
 -- Marsh, William D       48 WFLY                25.90         NS  
 -- Burns, Mike E          47 MINN                23.50         NS  
 -- Carter, Hodding        45 MESC                22.39         NS  
 -- Brown, Jeffrey A       47 NORT                24.64         NS  
 -- McCann, Michael T      46 EAJM                25.15         NS  
 -- Gibson, Dave           47 IM                  23.50         NS  
 -- Rendell, George L      46 SWOM                24.57         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF                23.75         NS  
 -- Parker, Dave B         48 TXLA                25.10         NS  
 -- Durbahn, William       49 RIDG                25.30         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          45 SMU                 22.55         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 21.73  5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marvin, Stu J          52 1776                22.80      21.87  
  2 Schatz, Gary L         53 WMST                22.40      22.09  
  3 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   51 TXLA                22.70      22.41  
  4 Martin, Doug           54 ARKM                23.30      22.82  
  5 Lemaistre, Charles F   54 AAAA                23.45      22.93  
  6 Roth, Barry            53 ARIZ                23.03      22.96  
  7 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                23.33      22.97  
  8 McGoorty, Mike         50 PNA                 23.60      23.12  
  9 Bice, Gary M           50 MICH                24.50      23.15  
 10 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS                22.75      23.24  
 11 Gandee, Bradford R     53 GMUP                23.20      23.28  
 12 McCabe, Thomas J       50 IM                  24.50      23.30  
 13 Hague, David J         54 WTWM                24.10      23.34  
 13 Dale, David A          51 MICH                24.54      23.34  
 15 Glenn, Timothy P       52 STAN                24.99      23.37  
 16 Taylor, Samuel         50 UNAT                25.10      23.43  
 16 Hess, Richard W        53 SMU                 23.37      23.43  
 18 Long, Steve            52 FCST                24.10      23.46  
 19 Taylor, Chip H         50 BSLM                24.41      23.49  
 20 Neville, Richard       51 FAST                24.43      23.57  
 21 Graham, Donald         53 UTAH                23.85      23.67  
 22 Blatt, Michael J       52 VCM                 23.86      23.68  
 23 Murtagh, Patrick D     51 TERR                24.17      23.72  
 24 Welchlin, Bob          51 MOVY                24.08      23.75  
 25 Irwin, John R          51 MICH                25.09      23.90  
 26 Tyler, Brian G         50 MICH                24.80      23.93  
 27 Wetzel, Jeffrey T      52 TXLA                24.80      24.11  
 28 Crosthwaite, Duane T   50 MICH                25.47      24.37  
 29 Holthus, Brian K       50 MINN                25.00      24.40  
 30 Mitsch, Mark P         50 NEM                 24.84      24.46  
 31 Mc Bride, Duncan Q     53 LAPS                23.80      24.53  
 32 Mead, Jeffrey D        51 DCAC                24.81      24.66  
 33 Agar, Michael          50 IMSC                24.80      24.68  
 34 Smith, Darrell J       51 MINN                24.80      24.72  
 35 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST                24.50      24.86  
 36 Bixby, Will            50 DAMM                26.00      24.99  
 36 Williams, Scott        53 TOC                 25.40      24.99  
 38 Gordon, Lance L        51 WMST                23.00      25.01  
 39 Knowles, Percival A    53 SWIF                24.89      25.06  
 40 Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS                 25.48      25.07  
 41 Wolfhagen, Niels U     51 WMST                27.20      26.07  
 42 Pearce, Ira H          53 SQST                27.21      26.25  
 43 Hurst, Kent            50 FAST                25.90      26.33  
 44 Ormsby, Peter E        52 UNAT                27.10      26.55  
 45 Hubbard, Steven        50 NEM                 26.80      26.58  
 46 Christensen, Thomas F  52 LVM                 25.50      26.81  
 47 Murphy, John J         54 ARIZ                26.29      27.08  
 48 Lee, Jack C            50 TXLA                27.00      27.41  
 49 Charbonnet, Craig S    51 WMST                28.50      27.90  
 50 Heins, Barry           51 RGSC                29.41      27.97  
 51 Dunne, Patrick         53 SMU                 28.70      28.00  
 51 Heyes, Greg            53 LAPS                25.00      28.00  
 53 Shaw, Gary D           53 UTAH                31.20      31.85  
 54 Arvesen, David         53 SMU                 31.30      31.97  
 -- Smith, Casey           50 ARIZ                25.50         NS  
 -- Matthews, Coak         53 ARKM                24.93         NS  
 -- Montgomery, Jim        53 DAMM                24.00         NS  
 -- Bailey, Richard D      54 GAJA                26.50         NS  
 -- Holmes, David B        54 TOC                 25.50         NS  
 -- Barton, Tom            52 SMU                 25.50         NS  
 -- Vallejo, Sergio        52 BSM                 28.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 21.82  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Griffith, James M      55 TOC                 23.00      22.79  
  2 Dodson, Phil L         55 IM                  24.38      23.43  
  3 Holt, Tate             56 ARIZ                24.12      23.63  
  4 Wilson, Robert H       57 NMMS                24.10      23.82  
  5 Jacobs, Ronald         56 PNA                 24.70      24.00  
  6 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM                24.50      24.10  
  7 Fischer, Chuck         56 CMS                 24.86      24.17  
  8 Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS                 24.17      24.31  
  9 Hickcox, W. Thomas     55 ARIZ                25.30      24.35  
 10 Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO                25.20      24.64  
 11 Gruber, Glenn A        58 VCM                 25.75      24.71  
 12 Hawkins, Carl W        55 FACT                26.50      24.77  
 13 Gianniny, Bruce        57 NIAG                25.00      24.80  
 14 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST                24.85      24.84  
 15 Heck, Steven           58 KAMS                26.60      25.00  
 16 Lintz, Steven P        57 SNM                 25.76      25.21  
 17 Sterne, Erik A         55 SRM                 26.02      25.24  
 18 Dolan, James           56 SMU                 25.00      25.37  
 19 Polansky, Kevin L      57 CMS                 25.58      25.51  
 20 Napier, Frank C        57 RGSC                26.63      25.74  
 21 Dearfield, Kerry L     55 CUBU                26.93      26.13  
 21 Carroll, Timothy J     56 FACT                25.13      26.13  
 23 Phillips, Ken W        58 NEM                 26.52      26.21  
 23 Preslar, Jay           56 GSMS                26.66      26.21  
 25 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST                25.80      26.36  
 26 Fisk, Floyd M          56 SAWS                26.60      26.45  
 27 Ahlman, David C        56 WCM                 28.30      26.49  
 28 Shoor, Kenneth M       59 LAPS                27.00      26.66  
 29 Ridinger, Kim S        56 WACM                26.90      26.67  
 30 Cates, Gary            56 FAST                27.04      27.01  
 31 McKenna, Clancy        56 SMU                 27.00      27.32  
 32 Robinson, William C    56 SMU                 27.00      27.64  
 33 Phillips, David P      59 NEM                 27.10      27.83  
 34 Class, Patrick L       59 SNM                 29.24      28.37  
 35 Wilkinson, Jack H      55 RGSC                29.32      28.39  
 36 Schauwecker, Michael   57 FAST                31.50      30.71  
 37 Baumann, Martin        55 FAST                30.91      31.54  
 38 Ferguson, Francois L   58 RGSC                33.56      35.73  
 -- Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS                24.51         NS  
 -- Nisman, Ofer           56 MOST                25.41         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Mike B       58 TOC                 26.91         NS  
 -- Longo, Ken             55 HUMS                25.00         NS  
 -- Mehl, Don R            57 RGSC                25.00         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick   58 SLAM                26.86         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L      58 GOLD                24.80         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett          57 SMU                 27.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 22.30  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    63 CMS                 22.80      22.36  
  2 Bateman, Bryan J       60 IM                  23.90      23.34  
  3 Woodsum, Glenn C       61 FACT                25.10      24.21  
  4 Meade, Tom J           60 BUMS                25.30      24.41  
  5 Strand, Robert         62 TOC                 24.75      24.52  
  6 Mc Pherson, Andrew M   61 UNAT                23.75      24.75  
  7 Nordstrom, David P     60 MOST                25.70      25.41  
  8 McCormick, Paul        61 CMS                 24.80      25.56  
  9 Ferraz, Jose E         63 GOLD                25.30      25.81  
 10 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM                 27.88      25.88  
 11 Harris, Mike           61 TXLA                27.00      25.89  
 12 Knopf, Thomas H        60 TOC                 26.50      26.59  
 13 Laramore, Douglas A    60 NEM                 26.33      26.60  
 14 Buchan, Douglas T      64 FLAQ                27.00      26.84  
 15 Jones, Jay             61 NEM                 26.51      26.85  
 16 Terkel, Lawrence       60 UNAT                27.60      27.61  
 17 Schmidt, David R       62 AKMS                27.70      27.67  
 18 Reichle, Bill          60 BERK                27.68      27.75  
 19 Holt, Nate M           61 MOST                27.70      28.06  
 20 Glass, Roger W         62 SMU                 27.60      28.11  
 21 Burr, Ken M            63 WCM                 27.50      28.37  
 22 Miller, David B        64 TXLA                30.50      30.12  
 23 Donoho, Mark           63 SMU                 31.00      30.32  
 24 Malone, James A        60 UMSN                30.82      31.90  
 25 Pohlmann, John T       64 SLAM                31.80      31.98  
 26 Gillespie, Kevin F     61 TXLA                42.00      35.21  
 -- Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST                26.90         NS  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O     61 UNAT                24.83         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W         62 MOST                35.50         NS  
 -- Campbell, John F       60 MVN                 27.50         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      61 CMS                 25.10         NS  
 -- Burns, Joel J          62 FLAQ                25.88         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.66  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM                24.32      24.70  
  2 Landis, Tom            66 OREG                25.25      24.90  
  3 Bain, James (Jim) E    65 CMS                 26.90      26.14  
  4 Murff, Don             66 TXLA                29.00      26.59  
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis R      69 WCM                 29.10      27.92  
  6 Dye, Dean              66 SYSM                28.55      27.99  
  7 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS                 28.00      28.44  
  8 Van Horn, William G    69 TOC                 30.00      28.71  
  9 Dively, Michael A      69 GOLD                28.90      29.16  
 10 Bolze, Joseph R        68 METR                30.23      30.17  
 11 Pedersen, Lars         65 FLAQ                31.00      30.63  
 12 Weeks, David           65 SMU                 31.07      30.98  
 13 Sipes, Steven R        65 PCAT                31.74      31.35  
 14 Boscovich, Harold O    65 WCM                 33.00      32.85  
 15 Howell, Dewey          68 PCAT                30.90      32.92  
 16 Cutler, Les S          65 NEM                 36.50      35.24  
 17 Leilich, Bob           68 WMST                36.00      35.89  
 18 Sullivan, Michael J    68 WCM                 39.40      38.70  
 19 Oster, James F         66 MOST                43.75      40.85  
 -- Gambetta, Miguel A     69 UNAT                32.00         NS  
 -- Monroe Sr., Thomas A   67 ARIZ                45.10         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.79  5/20/2007 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          71 SBM                 25.00      24.13N 
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav         72 GOLD                26.00      25.89  
  3 Clark, Jerry           70 NCMS                28.00      26.72  
  4 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST                26.99      27.30  
  5 Blake, William V       71 MOST                29.30      28.39  
  6 Allen, Steve           71 TULS                28.50      29.33  
  7 Thayer, George D       72 OREG                29.50      29.78  
  8 Harrison, David P      70 1776                31.00      30.11  
  9 Van Landingham, Jack   74 NIAG                30.00      30.35  
 10 Rauch, Will            73 LVM                 34.50      30.65  
 11 Morrow, Albert (Al)    73 PNA                 38.66      38.90  
 
 Event 14  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.94  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shechter, Stanley J    75 AGUA                33.00      31.73  
  2 Dorse, Robert O        76 PNA                 32.36      32.48  
  3 Bower, Dick            77 WMST                35.52      34.49  
  4 Michie, Jim            75 CMS                 36.94      35.23  
  5 Conkey, Jim            76 SNM                 36.00      37.27  
  6 Knowles Sr, Percival   77 SWIF                35.17      40.86  
 -- Hill, Donald P         76 TOC                 27.00         NS  
 -- McClow, Richard        77 IM                  35.50         NS  
 -- Gray, Joe E            78 MOST                35.53         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.25  4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        83 LOST                30.02      29.85  
  2 Haartz, F H Ted        80 ARIZ                40.00      35.84  
  3 Grannis, Frank R       83 TOC                 36.00      36.28  
  4 Goldner, Fred H        81 CONN                45.65      43.83  
  5 Shannon, Baker L       83 WMST                47.61      50.74  
 -- Truby, Jack O          83 CMS                 38.40         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 32.80  5/16/1999 WOODROW BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weiss, Andrew M        86 AGUA                43.00      40.97  
 
 Event 14  Men 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 35.96  9/21/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Haver, Tom             90 SDSM                49.32         NS  

     

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/2/2008 - 17:31PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 15  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:29.36  4/15/2007 CURL-BURKE
                          E BETTS, C GIBSON, S PETERSON, W LISCINSKY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           1:36.00    1:31.47  
     1) Applegate, Thomas M M23       2) Leach-Rosinski, Tara D W32   
     3) Armstrong, Rachel C W28       4) Kemp, Ryan S M23             
                 21.02        42.19 (21.17)
        1:07.13 (24.94)     1:31.47 (24.34)
  2 IM  'A'                             1:34.00    1:33.96  
     1) Helfers, Alex R M28           2) Kozlowski, Laura W30         
     3) Bailey, Karla W24             4) Kothe, Brian R M30           
                 22.04        47.49 (25.45)
        1:11.89 (24.40)     1:33.96 (22.07)
  3 FLAQ  'A'                           1:31.00    1:33.98  
     1) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M23    2) McLuckie, Lisa W29           
     3) Martin, Jennifer M W27        4) Bernard, Chris D M22         
                 22.39        47.19 (24.80)
        1:12.55 (25.36)     1:33.98 (21.43)
  4 WH2O  'A'                           1:36.81    1:36.13  
     1) Russell, Jonathan P M25       2) Ames-Klein, Kiley C W31      
     3) Dantzler, Amy L W43           4) Smith, Christopher S M23     
                 21.38        48.01 (26.63)
        1:14.54 (26.53)     1:36.13 (21.59)
  5 PNA  'A'                            1:39.07    1:36.40  
     1) Goldman, Brian M M22          2) Dowdle, Angela M W19         
     3) Pierce, Shona D W23           4) Fanning, Mark A M22          
                 21.51        48.89 (27.38)
        1:13.86 (24.97)     1:36.40 (22.54)
  6 ARIZ  'A'                           1:37.69    1:37.91  
     1) Leid, Jeff G M34              2) Busche, Kelly C W23          
     3) Jenner, Jacqueline E W24      4) Sixkiller, Jason M M30       
                 23.38        49.42 (26.04)
        1:13.88 (24.46)     1:37.91 (24.03)
  7 FLAQ  'B'                           1:33.00    1:39.68  
     1) Solley, Michael A M24         2) Ingoldsby, Laura K W28       
     3) Cross, Carolan A W28          4) Streiner, Jarret M M33       
                 22.77        50.29 (27.52)
        1:15.96 (25.67)     1:39.68 (23.72)
  8 WMST  'B'                           1:39.00    1:40.34  
     1) Leutner, Gerry P M44          2) Annelin, Elisa M W28         
     3) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32          4) Wilson, Jacob N M24          
                 23.83        51.64 (27.81)
        1:18.41 (26.77)     1:40.34 (21.93)
  9 WMAC  'A'                           1:40.27    1:40.52  
     1) Schneider, Leah R W23         2) Kreinz, Steven S M45         
     3) Picl, Arianne N W23           4) Nowak, Peter J M26           
                 26.42        49.65 (23.23)
        1:17.38 (27.73)     1:40.52 (23.14)
 10 LVM  'A'                            1:48.50    1:41.11  
     1) Erickson, Ben M26             2) Leeming, Lindsey A W23       
     3) Whitehead, Sara S W29         4) Boodt, Bradley N M40         
                 22.40        50.56 (28.16)
        1:17.40 (26.84)     1:41.11 (23.71)
 11 IM  'B'                             1:43.00    1:41.67  
     1) Massaro, Marc M24             2) Pencek, Janelle W26          
     3) Howland, Heather W27          4) Krenzer, Brian M29           
                 24.46        52.81 (28.35)
        1:19.23 (26.42)     1:41.67 (22.44)
 12 AGM  'A'                            1:40.00    1:42.15  
     1) Schaaf, Stephen S M24         2) Lehnick, Mark E M47          
     3) Sterner, Carla L W26          4) Huggins, Dale R M35          
                 23.94        52.65 (28.71)
        1:19.98 (27.33)     1:42.15 (22.17)
 13 NCMS  'A'                           1:44.00    1:42.68  
     1) Belote, Brandon J M24         2) Lawrence, Kari C W26         
     3) Mayfield, Jennifer H W32      4) Bain, Bradley Kyle M23       
                 23.38        50.85 (27.47)
        1:21.01 (30.16)     1:42.68 (21.67)
 14 ARIZ  'B'                           1:42.79    1:43.72  
     1) Holt, Tate M56                2) Warman, Whitney M W24        
     3) Pranke, Bridget A W24         4) Hickman, Mark D M42          
                 24.08        50.78 (26.70)
        1:19.42 (28.64)     1:43.72 (24.30)
 15 IMSC  'A'                           1:54.00    1:43.91  
     1) Oberfelder, Brett W21         2) Stone, Beverly W44           
     3) Porter, Randall M46           4) Derks, Christopher S M37     
                 27.11        51.70 (24.59)
        1:19.83 (28.13)     1:43.91 (24.08)
 16 USF  'A'                            1:55.00    1:45.63  
     1) Belliveau, Adrienne C W24     2) Mc Sweeney, Brian P M41      
     3) Liu, Ouida W27                4) Guan, Frank M25              
                 27.68        54.31 (26.63)
        1:22.19 (27.88)     1:45.63 (23.44)
 17 CMS  'A'                            1:48.20    1:47.04  
     1) Gould, Tom A M43              2) Hinton, Stephanie A W41      
     3) Hesterberg, Lisa G W21        4) Cox, Michael J M30           
                 29.70        54.71 (25.01)
        1:22.49 (27.78)     1:47.04 (24.55)
 18 ROSE  'A'                           2:09.20    1:48.92  
     1) Tyson, Alexander J M19        2) Stepp, Cauleen M W30         
     3) Borton, Joan W38              4) Borton, Dan M40              
                 26.96        55.55 (28.59)
        1:23.58 (28.03)     1:48.92 (25.34)
 19 FLAQ  'C'                           1:39.00    1:49.09  
     1) Weiss, Scot H M43             2) Quatromoni, Emily M W18      
     3) Marechal, Severine M W24      4) Normann, Chris T M18         
                 23.48        53.23 (29.75)
        1:24.57 (31.34)     1:49.09 (24.52)
 20 PNA  'B'                            1:50.87    1:49.55  
     1) Mar, Emiko W21                2) Dewey, Ryan L M19            
     3) Naylor, Elisha M W21          4) Ito, Shingo M24              
                 29.59        55.97 (26.38)
        1:25.32 (29.35)     1:49.55 (24.23)
 21 PNA  'C'                            1:56.00    1:51.97  
     1) Kays, David E M40             2) Hillis, Tinnel N W19         
     3) Melseth, Ashley B W21         4) Dybdahl, Eric T M48          
                 23.48        53.97 (30.49)
        1:24.50 (30.53)     1:51.97 (27.47)
 22 BSM  'A'                            1:54.02    1:52.18  
     1) Schertz, Allison A W23        2) Lunsford, Kevin M M41        
     3) Dawson, Nichole L W20         4) Ontko, Marty S M20           
                 29.00        58.74 (29.74)
        1:27.25 (28.51)     1:52.18 (24.93)
 23 TXLA  'A'                           1:38.99    1:53.35  
     1) Martyak, Stephen M33          2) Palmerton, Katherine A W18   
     3) Marsh, Brandon M33            4) Maresh, Rachael M W32        
                 21.22        47.40 (26.18)
        1:12.63 (25.23)     1:53.35 (40.72)
 24 MOST  'A'                           1:57.00    1:54.20  
     1) Blanco, Alonso O M33          2) Hoyer, Ashley E W22          
     3) Anthony, Amber D W41          4) McBride, Joseph E M29        
                 23.52        57.94 (34.42)
        1:28.71 (30.77)     1:54.20 (25.49)
 -- CTM  'A'                            1:45.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Takarabe, Nikki W42           2) Pekarek, David N M24         
     3) Romoli, Sian L W36            4) Thornton, Ray C M46          
                 28.79        53.02 (24.23)
        1:19.78 (26.76)          DQ (23.46)
 -- LVM  'B'                            2:20.36         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Uchitel, Dmitry M28           2) Barry, Robin B W41           
     3) Eddins-Jackson, Kirsten L W39 4) Battin, David D M18          
                 25.42        57.43 (32.01)
        1:29.64 (32.21)          DQ (23.58)
 
 Event 15  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:29.40  5/21/1990 S. CAL AQUATIC
                          C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SMU  'A'                            1:35.95    1:30.13  
     1) Diezi, Dominique W30          2) Holt, Laura W27              
     3) Fassino, Barton R M27         4) Ingraham, Chase E M25        
                 22.93        47.33 (24.40)
        1:08.86 (21.53)     1:30.13 (21.27)
  2 WMAC  'A'                           1:31.89    1:30.54  
     1) Foley, Sean T M27             2) Wanezek, Sarah K W25         
     3) Rau, Jocelyn M W28            4) Stich, Darryl D M32          
                 20.28        44.32 (24.04)
        1:08.25 (23.93)     1:30.54 (22.29)
  2 CUBU  'A'                           1:35.00    1:30.54  
     1) Peterson, Stacy E W26         2) Betts, Justin M M27          
     3) Lauwaert, Liz W30             4) Liscinsky, William M M26     
                 24.29        46.29 (22.00)
        1:10.76 (24.47)     1:30.54 (19.78)
  4 SMU  'B'                            1:36.80    1:32.56  
     1) Glass, Mark M33               2) McClelland, Katie W31        
     3) Chow, Michelle H W39          4) Russo, Wyatt G M34           
                 22.26        46.68 (24.42)
        1:11.05 (24.37)     1:32.56 (21.51)
  5 CMS  'A'                            1:33.50    1:34.13  
     1) O'Sullivan, Chris D M33       2) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M34     
     3) Luellen, Katie J W34          4) Taflinger, Brooke N W26      
                 21.99        46.82 (24.83)
        1:12.63 (25.81)     1:34.13 (21.50)
  6 TXLA  'A'                           1:32.01    1:34.57  
     1) Beccari, Adriano P M31        2) Marsh, Amy C W30             
     3) Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie W32       4) Menezes, Marcio P M28        
                 22.63        44.05 (21.42)
        1:10.01 (25.96)     1:34.57 (24.56)
  6 MOST  'A'                           1:38.00    1:34.57  
     1) Elias, Tiitta K W40           2) Reynolds, Millicent K W26    
     3) McKee, Chris M28              4) Davis, Josh C M35            
                 27.46        52.81 (25.35)
        1:14.44 (21.63)     1:34.57 (20.13)
  8 TOC  'A'                            1:35.00    1:35.41  
     1) Davie, Matthew G M27          2) Dorr, Mc Call J W26          
     3) Guzman, Shanna L W31          4) Wanie, Lee G M34             
                 22.47        48.12 (25.65)
        1:13.68 (25.56)     1:35.41 (21.73)
  9 ARIZ  'A'                           1:34.99    1:35.76  
     1) Commings, Jeff P M34          2) Worden, Michelle B W30       
     3) Hernandez, Laura L W27        4) Holden, Blake A M31          
                 22.25        47.69 (25.44)
        1:13.52 (25.83)     1:35.76 (22.24)
 10 FLAQ  'A'                           1:31.00    1:35.77  
     1) Walker, Brady J M26           2) Garth, Christy L W34         
     3) Dwors, Liz C W27              4) Sottile, Domenico M30        
                 22.74        47.48 (24.74)
        1:13.23 (25.75)     1:35.77 (22.54)
 11 AGUA  'A'                           1:33.59    1:35.88  
     1) Poropat, Michael A M31        2) Acton, John H M35            
     3) Willeboordse, Fall W42        4) Palacio, Daniela C W27       
                 21.96        44.58 (22.62)
        1:08.92 (24.34)     1:35.88 (26.96)
 12 WMST  'A'                           1:37.00    1:36.05  
     1) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32     2) Koch, Laura K W31            
     3) Wenglar, Cathy M W31          4) Nordmann, Michael T M35      
                 22.73        48.12 (25.39)
        1:13.47 (25.35)     1:36.05 (22.58)
 13 NYCH  'A'                                NT    1:36.14  
     1) Monu, Ngozi R W27             2) Galindo, Luciano M30         
     3) Walker, Gretchen E W28        4) Eadon, Bryant T M26          
                 24.11        45.77 (21.66)
        1:13.71 (27.94)     1:36.14 (22.43)
 14 CMS  'B'                            1:36.45    1:36.80  
     1) Silleck, Haydn H M29          2) Roth, Bill T M31             
     3) Barker, Katherine (Kathy) M W 4) Vanderpoel, Nicole L W43     
                 20.97        43.66 (22.69)
        1:08.57 (24.91)     1:36.80 (28.23)
 15 TXLA  'B'                           1:39.54    1:37.55  
     1) Breazeale, Nathan M M44       2) Walker, Jennifer K W42       
     3) Kik, Simone D W34             4) Dickinson, Doug M36          
                 22.89        49.59 (26.70)
        1:16.79 (27.20)     1:37.55 (20.76)
 16 SMU  'C'                            1:39.00    1:39.38  
     1) Ayer, Scott M31               2) Hinkle, Jennifer W35         
     3) Press, Jeremy M M29           4) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev 
                 22.55        50.78 (28.23)
        1:14.77 (23.99)     1:39.38 (24.61)
 17 IM  'A'                             1:40.00    1:39.50  
     1) Christian, Dan M27            2) Seago, Leslie W26            
     3) Bell, Kristina W31            4) Javorski, John M29           
                 24.87        52.81 (27.94)
        1:18.08 (25.27)     1:39.50 (21.42)
 18 WMAC  'B'                           1:39.89    1:39.52  
     1) Bentz, Nick A M27             2) Schneider, Sarah M W32       
     3) Griffiths, Casey J M25        4) Kula, Meagan S W32           
                 24.70        51.00 (26.30)
        1:14.04 (23.04)     1:39.52 (25.48)
 19 PCAT  'A'                           1:39.99    1:39.75  
     1) Wachtler, Peter J M30         2) Edmondson, Jennifer B W31    
     3) Heil, Michelle W37            4) McGrane, Colin M32           
                 24.09        47.86 (23.77)
        1:15.93 (28.07)     1:39.75 (23.82)
 20 NEM  'A'                            1:40.88    1:41.78  
     1) Phillips, Thomas D M33        2) Stratton, Rachel A W28       
     3) Fair, Karen M W33             4) Walkenhorst, Jared W M33     
                 23.60        49.49 (25.89)
        1:41.78 (52.29)                    
 21 MAM  'A'                            1:37.50    1:41.86  
     1) Hale, William C M37           2) Girard, Suzie E W37          
     3) Rublein, Susanne P W37        4) Selinger, Ili R M34          
                 23.04        49.90 (26.86)
        1:17.95 (28.05)     1:41.86 (23.91)
 22 FLAQ  'B'                           1:33.00    1:42.21  
     1) Schwebel, Michael C M31       2) Ackermann, Laura W33         
     3) Kafin, Lauren B W26           4) Hooper, Matt M34             
                 23.68        52.63 (28.95)
        1:19.18 (26.55)     1:42.21 (23.03)
 23 CMS  'C'                            1:45.69    1:43.25  
     1) Acton, Lynn L W29             2) Johnson, Brett J M28         
     3) Crino, Heide P W41            4) Caswell, Ian M29             
                 29.32        53.96 (24.64)
        1:21.46 (27.50)     1:43.25 (21.79)
 24 LVM  'A'                            1:50.10    1:43.76  
     1) Magee, Mark A M40             2) Helgason, Tryggvi M44        
     3) Barfield, Mary E W26          4) Quinn, Heidi W34             
                 23.85        52.71 (28.86)
        1:16.13 (23.42)     1:43.76 (27.63)
 25 MINN  'A'                           1:44.00    1:43.83  
     1) Smith, Darrell J M51          2) Hieb, Pamela J W43           
     3) Carney, Jessica L W31         4) Emison, Thomas W M49         
                 24.72        54.79 (30.07)
        1:20.24 (25.45)     1:43.83 (23.59)
 26 GAJA  'A'                           1:45.00    1:44.55  
     1) Hooe, Donna L W45             2) Buck, Joseph A M36           
     3) Williamson, Francine S W60    4) Mallam, Ryan M M30           
                 27.83        52.85 (25.02)
        1:22.03 (29.18)     1:44.55 (22.52)
 27 WMAC  'C'                           1:45.16    1:44.66  
     1) Tetzlaff, Maurice M31         2) Schneider, Erin E W29        
     3) Jacobsen, Michael T M34       4) Diel, Jessica A W27          
                 24.85        52.42 (27.57)
        1:18.68 (26.26)     1:44.66 (25.98)
 28 IM  'B'                             1:49.50    1:49.10  
     1) Beeskow, Melissa W25          2) Colburn, Carrie A W33        
     3) Carlson, Ken M33              4) Mattson, Mark E M37          
                 29.20        57.18 (27.98)
        1:24.29 (27.11)     1:49.10 (24.81)
 29 FLAQ  'C'                           1:38.00    1:49.56  
     1) Blavatnik, Alex M43           2) Aron, Vanessa W27            
     3) Moran, Danielle W30           4) Balocco, Joseph M30          
                 23.86        53.99 (30.13)
        1:24.07 (30.08)     1:49.56 (25.49)
 30 FLAQ  'D'                           1:59.99    2:01.83  
     1) Dillon, Duffy M43             2) Sherman, Heather A W33       
     3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47    4) Santos, Jahil F M30          
                 24.06      1:00.41 (36.35)
        1:34.11 (33.70)     2:01.83 (27.72)
 31 FAST  'A'                           2:08.00    2:06.16  
     1) Ayers, Graham M43             2) Smith, Lisa W41              
     3) Crain, Monette W41            4) Hollis, Richard B M34        
                 26.70      1:02.30 (35.60)
        1:40.85 (38.55)     2:06.16 (25.31)
 32 LOM  'A'                            2:14.20    2:07.00  
     1) Kohan, Michelle L W27         2) Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne W56  
     3) Madison, David K M55          4) Boyle, Catherine M W42       
                 31.96      1:07.80 (35.84)
        1:38.98 (31.18)     2:07.00 (28.02)
 33 COM  'A'                            2:50.00    2:10.42  
     1) Fuksz, Annamaria W29          2) Presley, Annette W41         
     3) Marshall, William S M44       4) Lysinger, Chris S M51        
                 41.52      1:16.00 (34.48)
        1:43.50 (27.50)     2:10.42 (26.92)
 34 TXLA  'C'                           2:02.01    2:12.88  
     1) Lee, Jack C M50               2) Letalien, Bethany L W34      
     3) Kens, Paul M61                4) Thomas, Cynthia M W59        
                 28.31      1:01.58 (33.27)
        1:37.81 (36.23)     2:12.88 (35.07)
 -- AGUA  'B'                           1:45.59         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Romano, Kola M40              2) Moffett, Erica L W38         
     3) Cantrell, Patrick M M47       4) Coley, Allison L W31         
                 23.47        51.56 (28.09)
        1:17.72 (26.16)          DQ (26.04)
 -- NYCH  'B'                                NT         DQ  
     1)                               2) Moessner, Jacqueline M W27   
     3) Kubista, Alicia A W31         4) Nisman, Shi M26              
                 23.49        52.71 (29.22)
        1:22.60 (29.89)          DQ (23.05)
 -- JAM  'A'                            1:41.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Segal, William N M43          2) Larkin, Christine W25        
     3) Segal, Leigh G W43            4) Hiltabiddle, Steve M41       
                 22.69        49.72 (27.03)
        1:20.92 (31.20)          DQ (21.41)
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:43.50         NS  
 -- MOVY  'A'                           1:38.00         NS  
     1) Eldridge, Beth W38            2) Reaburn, Laurie L W31        
     3) Holcomb, Barry R M38          4) Sherman, Bill M49            
 -- WCM  'A'                            1:43.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:30.17  4/25/2004 ROCKY MTN
                          K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, J SMITH, P SMITH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:30.30    1:32.25  
     1) Robinson, Derek P M38         2) Bartleson, Aaron B M37       
     3) Sappey, Collette H W43        4) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W42   
                 22.04        43.84 (21.80)
        1:08.61 (24.77)     1:32.25 (23.64)
  2 TXLA  'A'                           1:33.03    1:32.75  
     1) Blessing, Tyler J M35         2) Hedgepeth, Whitney L W37     
     3) Varozza, Mike J M40           4) Jacobson, Kendal R W42       
                 20.93        42.06 (21.13)
        1:06.50 (24.44)     1:32.75 (26.25)
  3 NCMS  'A'                           1:32.00    1:33.85  
     1) Stewart, Henry D M44          2) Walsh, Susan W46             
     3) Hageman, Heather M W37        4) Schultz, Norman E M42        
                 22.69        46.87 (24.18)
        1:11.92 (25.05)     1:33.85 (21.93)
  4 TXLA  'B'                           1:33.89    1:35.46  
     1) Rasmussen, Anders M M44       2) Henry, Heather H W38         
     3) Bailey, Bradley H M38         4) Blackurn, Kristyne W35       
                 21.55        47.72 (26.17)
        1:08.92 (21.20)     1:35.46 (26.54)
  5 CMS  'B'                            1:37.95    1:36.23  
     1) Seavall, Kelly J W39          2) Moen, Teri J W39             
     3) Lenneman, Tim P M44           4) Stewart, Karl M M42          
                 25.03        50.45 (25.42)
        1:12.73 (22.28)     1:36.23 (23.50)
  6 NCMS  'B'                           1:36.00    1:37.03  
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M50         2) Lane, Tanya N W36            
     3) Nowak, Elizabeth A W44        4) Lane, Will H M37             
                 22.52        49.02 (26.50)
        1:14.80 (25.78)     1:37.03 (22.23)
  7 WCM  'A'                            1:38.90    1:37.42  
     1) Santos, Roque J M40           2) Fusari, Jill R W41           
     3) Ward, Lisa A W44              4) Stahl, Stephen A M43         
                 23.46        49.42 (25.96)
        1:14.74 (25.32)     1:37.42 (22.68)
  8 WMST  'A'                           1:38.00    1:37.55  
     1) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41       2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38        4) Davis, Ross C M41            
                 21.47        48.37 (26.90)
        1:16.02 (27.65)     1:37.55 (21.53)
  9 ARIZ  'A'                           1:39.00    1:37.56  
     1) Jaegers, Al M45               2) Major, Becki P W44           
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W42  4) Hering, Brad V M46           
                 22.77        49.09 (26.32)
        1:10.23 (21.14)     1:37.56 (27.33)
 10 CUBU  'A'                           1:44.00    1:38.38  
     1) Baker, Beth O W47             2) Conlin, Cheryl W39           
     3) Tuchler, Jim M43              4) Halstead, James P M41        
                 26.38        52.35 (25.97)
        1:14.90 (22.55)     1:38.38 (23.48)
 11 WMAC  'A'                           1:38.41    1:38.69  
     1) Schaetz, Daniel J M37         2) Schaetz, Trina R W35         
     3) Runnells, Julie L W35         4) Thiele, Matt E M40           
                 23.20        47.63 (24.43)
        1:15.19 (27.56)     1:38.69 (23.50)
 12 VCM  'A'                            1:43.90    1:39.30  
     1) Shaffer, Mike G M42           2) Hudson, Nadean W41           
     3) Ghimenti, Lee Anne W37        4) Armstrong, Martin A M38      
                 22.45        49.10 (26.65)
        1:16.53 (27.43)     1:39.30 (22.77)
 13 ARIZ  'C'                           1:42.60    1:40.03  
     1) Mills, Glenn D M46            2) Clements, Rane W43           
     3) Bunch, Brigid J W44           4) Shake, Scott D M50           
                 23.28        50.03 (26.75)
        1:16.84 (26.81)     1:40.03 (23.19)
 14 ARIZ  'B'                           1:40.30    1:40.21  
     1) Roth, Barry M53               2) Turman, Nancy J W42          
     3) Smith, Laura K W42            4) Hafner, Paul A M47           
                 23.40        50.83 (27.43)
        1:17.84 (27.01)     1:40.21 (22.37)
 15 IM  'A'                             1:41.00    1:40.32  
     1) Turk, Stephen M38             2) De La Cruz, Beth W37         
     3) Pletch, Mary W44              4) Pratt, John M45              
                 23.07        51.87 (28.80)
        1:17.82 (25.95)     1:40.32 (22.50)
 16 NEM  'A'                            1:41.78    1:40.69  
     1) Broglio, Mike M37             2) Kupan, Cheryl A W43          
     3) Holmes, Jessica A W37         4) Campbell, Drew D M43         
                 23.95        51.47 (27.52)
        1:17.38 (25.91)     1:40.69 (23.31)
 17 TOC  'A'                            1:46.50    1:41.53  
     1) Kruse, Michael P M35          2) Welting, Laureen W42         
     3) Sanguinet, Amanda K W37       4) Mc Cormack, Bryan J M42      
                 23.69        48.64 (24.95)
        1:18.46 (29.82)     1:41.53 (23.07)
 18 OREG  'B'                           1:42.00    1:41.54  
     1) Kuykendall, Jeff J M38        2) Delmage, Arlene W45          
     3) Tomac, Jayna M W36            4) Waud, Timothy P M40          
                 23.98        50.71 (26.73)
        1:16.67 (25.96)     1:41.54 (24.87)
 19 NCMS  'C'                           1:42.00    1:41.55  
     1) Lee, Lawrence B M39           2) Gillman, Regina M W42        
     3) Lindroos, Pamela M W42        4) Andersen, Morten M37         
                 22.40        51.56 (29.16)
        1:18.49 (26.93)     1:41.55 (23.06)
 20 WCM  'B'                            1:45.00    1:42.85  
     1) Santos, Debbie M W39          2) Strong, Susan D W36          
     3) Johnson, Ron A M43            4) Bohm, Eric C M41             
                 27.36        55.36 (28.00)
        1:19.09 (23.73)     1:42.85 (23.76)
 21 FLAQ  'A'                           1:48.00    1:42.92  
     1) Read, David M M39             2) Baugh, Inge K W40            
     3) Herbst, Liz W45               4) Harrington, Patrick M M36    
                 23.27        52.09 (28.82)
        1:21.11 (29.02)     1:42.92 (21.81)
 22 CMS  'C'                            1:41.30    1:43.69  
     1) Hagadorn, Heather W43         2) Riner, Betsy W41             
     3) Polansky, Kevin L M57         4) Doebbeling, John D M38       
                 27.80        54.83 (27.03)
        1:19.91 (25.08)     1:43.69 (23.78)
 23 PCAT  'B'                           1:47.99    1:43.86  
     1) Palmer, Joe M42               2) Held, Amy W43                
     3) Elissa, Deborah L W41         4) Kung, Anthony M41            
                 24.49        51.62 (27.13)
        1:19.88 (28.26)     1:43.86 (23.98)
 24 WMST  'B'                           1:43.00    1:44.61  
     1) Campbell, Geoff E M37         2) Katri, Deanna M W38          
     3) Gebhart, Janis R W43          4) Sundahl, Philip J M43        
                 24.22        52.96 (28.74)
        1:20.54 (27.58)     1:44.61 (24.07)
 25 PNA  'A'                            1:45.03    1:45.36  
     1) Nelson, Kirk E M37            2) Quistorf, Renee W43          
     3) Bernhard, Anne E W43          4) Swanson, Victor B M48        
                 23.76        53.26 (29.50)
        1:22.14 (28.88)     1:45.36 (23.22)
 26 NMMS  'A'                           1:43.00    1:45.77  
     1) Denison, Lisa D W39           2) Stern, Mimi M W51            
     3) Wilson, Robert H M57          4) Supple, Robert C M53         
                 29.72        58.64 (28.92)
        1:22.70 (24.06)     1:45.77 (23.07)
 27 SQST  'A'                                NT    1:46.70  
     1) Braughton, Lance H M46        2) Cleary, Kelly L W44          
     3) Pearce, Ira H M53             4) Bennett, Lisa A W51          
                 26.21        53.81 (27.60)
        1:19.70 (25.89)     1:46.70 (27.00)
 28 BERK  'A'                           1:52.80    1:46.91  
     1) Sherratt, Bridget W38         2) Koziol, Maureen M W50        
     3) Fanelli, Michael M53          4) McGiffin, Chris D M42        
                 25.32        52.96 (27.64)
        1:21.70 (28.74)     1:46.91 (25.21)
 29 SKY  'A'                            1:46.55    1:47.33  
     1) Dassow, Paul M45              2) Segnitz, Robin P W40         
     3) Ciampa, Cindy W48             4) Gill, Mark A M39             
                 23.08        54.61 (31.53)
        1:23.70 (29.09)     1:47.33 (23.63)
 30 LVM  'A'                            1:59.27    1:48.39  
     1) Ozun, Sabri M44               2) Adams, Kari S W42            
     3) Hecker, Dennis M44            4) Boodt, Heidi M W38           
                 24.19        52.66 (28.47)
        1:18.90 (26.24)     1:48.39 (29.49)
 31 SMS  'A'                            2:00.00    1:49.01  
     1) Cambias, Rob J M40            2) Armentor, Glenn J M48        
     3) Frederic, Christine W43       4) Niedrich, Ruth W48           
                 24.51        48.38 (23.87)
        1:16.57 (28.19)     1:49.01 (32.44)
 32 KAMS  'A'                           1:50.00    1:49.25  
     1) Heck, Steven M58              2) Zurbuchen, Jeri W47          
     3) Roberts, Alesia M W47         4) Farestvedt, Lars M44         
                 25.82        56.67 (30.85)
        1:26.73 (30.06)     1:49.25 (22.52)
 33 FLAQ  'B'                           1:58.00    1:49.52  
     1) Lage, Terry L M40             2) Desmarais, Josee W47         
     3) Andrews, Megan A W36          4) Friedman, Todd A M42         
                 23.09        57.49 (34.40)
        1:27.05 (29.56)     1:49.52 (22.47)
 34 OREG  'C'                           1:54.30    1:51.03  
     1) Gaarder, Chris M43            2) Crabbe, Colette M W51        
     3) Thayer, George D M72          4) Buck, Donna W49              
                 26.15        54.39 (28.24)
        1:24.11 (29.72)     1:51.03 (26.92)
 35 ALMA  'A'                                NT    1:51.37  
     1) Hunt, Allison W44             2) Jochim, Christian M60        
     3) Soe, Jeanette G W43           4) Murphy, Steve J M41          
                 27.18        54.81 (27.63)
        1:24.21 (29.40)     1:51.37 (27.16)
 36 SMU  'A'                            1:38.80    1:53.24  
     1) Varela, Esteban M38           2) Kelley, Paula A W49          
     3) Gray, Christina W42           4) Colton, Eric M38             
                 23.38      1:01.89 (38.51)
        1:29.98 (28.09)     1:53.24 (23.26)
 37 WMST  'C'                           1:52.00    1:55.87  
     1) Gordon, Lance L M51           2) Flanagan, Lourdes W44        
     3) Nordmann, Amy S W36           4) Saavedra, Francisco A M44    
                 25.01        54.08 (29.07)
        1:29.88 (35.80)     1:55.87 (25.99)
 38 MSCM  'A'                           1:54.59    1:56.19  
     1) Labelle, Laura L W43          2) Reichle, Luke M52            
     3) Shore, Susan D W45            4) Camacho, Raymond E M43       
                 30.24        58.74 (28.50)
        1:29.50 (30.76)     1:56.19 (26.69)
 39 SKY  'B'                            1:54.12    1:59.32  
     1) Kregor, Janice W51            2) Smath, Meg W51               
     3) Rushman, Christopher J M36    4) Anderson, Jeff B M35         
                 36.29      1:11.12 (34.83)
        1:35.64 (24.52)     1:59.32 (23.68)
 40 CMS  'D'                            1:58.00    2:03.02  
     1) Derr, Kirsten L W43           2) Golding, Sandy F W44         
     3) O'Brien, Michael M M46        4) McDanal, Steven K M64        
                 32.53      1:05.56 (33.03)
        1:37.97 (32.41)     2:03.02 (25.05)
 41 PCAT  'A'                           1:59.99    2:13.39  
     1) Kennedy, Patrick H M35        2) Wu, Daisy W44                
     3) Robinson, Beth W55            4) Heil, Matthew M38            
                 24.87      1:13.12 (48.25)
        1:45.20 (32.08)     2:13.39 (28.19)
 -- SMU  'B'                            1:42.00         DQ  
     1)                               2) Monzingo, Patti W41          
     3) Romo, Carlos M41              4) Wendell, Nancy W43           
                 24.65        55.09 (30.44)
        1:17.52 (22.43)          DQ (27.30)
 -- IM  'B'                             2:03.50         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Saylor, Heather W W42         2) Evans, Chip M62              
     3) Haberstich, Brian M41         4) Haberstich, Carrie W36       
                 31.17      1:02.43 (31.26)
        1:31.68 (29.25)          DQ (28.20)
 -- MAM  'A'                            1:40.50         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A M38       2) Perry, Rebecca R W43         
     3) Cox, Juliet E W40             4) Finney, Peter C M40          
                 23.45        52.04 (28.59)
        1:18.68 (26.64)          DQ (23.74)
 -- CMS  'E'                            2:01.00         NS  
     1)                               2) Tobey, Stacey W W39          
     3)                               4) Gill, Andrew M41             
 -- OREG  'A'                           1:39.10         NS  
     1) Drawz, Troy A M40             2) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50     
     3) Jenkins, Valerie G W44        4) Corbeau, James L M43         
 -- FLAQ  'C'                           2:05.00         NS  
     1) Carrasco, Juan J M43          2) Weaver, Russell L M41        
     3) Bennett, Sarah L W45          4) Webb, Linda W62              
 
 Event 15  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:36.76  5/20/2007 COLORADO
                          K CROUCH, K GARNIER, R ABRAHAMS, M JOHNSTON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:35.40    1:34.48N 
     1) Smith, John C M46             2) Bailey, Monica M W47         
     3) Rollins, Stephanie S W53      4) Smith, Paul L M48            
                 21.10        47.30 (26.20)
        1:13.61 (26.31)     1:34.48 (20.87)
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:37.00    1:35.03N 
     1) Schatz, Gary L M53            2) Holbrook, Jeff M49           
     3) Price-Appelwick, Linda W45    4) Heuer, Brigitte C W47        
                 22.43        44.63 (22.20)
        1:10.46 (25.83)     1:35.03 (24.57)
  3 CMS  'A'                            1:35.19    1:36.61N 
     1) Kahl, Steven E M45            2) Crouch, Kim H W46            
     3) Garnier, Kathy L W47          4) Scott, Greg C M48            
                 22.97        48.10 (25.13)
        1:14.05 (25.95)     1:36.61 (22.56)
  4 LAPS  'A'                           1:39.79    1:38.02  
     1) Ponthier, Chuck M45           2) Granger, Traci S W50         
     3) Ayoob, Laurie W51             4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q M53       
                 21.97        47.15 (25.18)
        1:14.24 (27.09)     1:38.02 (23.78)
  5 WAWA  'A'                           1:41.00    1:38.57  
     1) Killeen, Robert M46           2) Esselstyn, Rip M45           
     3) Schweppe, Jane W45            4) Ridall, Cheryl L W45         
                 22.15        43.77 (21.62)
        1:12.21 (28.44)     1:38.57 (26.36)
  6 1776  'A'                           1:42.70    1:39.99  
     1) Marvin, Stu J M52             2) Schuman, R Mark M52          
     3) Wolff, Melinda S W55          4) Swanson, Vibeke LH W46       
                 22.59        45.73 (23.14)
        1:13.90 (28.17)     1:39.99 (26.09)
  7 WCM  'A'                            1:42.00    1:40.19  
     1) Gothberg, Brad A M45          2) Roemer, Paula J W47          
     3) Sullivan, Lynn S W50          4) Remmert, Greg A M45          
                 23.49        49.81 (26.32)
        1:17.13 (27.32)     1:40.19 (23.06)
  8 CMS  'B'                            1:41.05    1:40.89  
     1) Nolte, Christopher C M51      2) Steffe, Kathleen M W45       
     3) Campbell, Ellen A W45         4) Johnston, Mark A M47         
                 24.54        51.57 (27.03)
        1:17.79 (26.22)     1:40.89 (23.10)
  9 SMU  'A'                            1:40.00    1:41.43  
     1) Kenny, John M47               2) Arvesen, Malinda S W52       
     3) Cole, Janie W54               4) Yarid, Jay M45               
                 22.22        50.89 (28.67)
        1:18.31 (27.42)     1:41.43 (23.12)
 10 OREG  'A'                           1:42.70    1:41.45  
     1) Hathaway, David L M47         2) Caswell, Mary J W47          
     3) Ferguson, Ellen W45           4) Sumerfield, Bill H M47       
                 24.81        52.08 (27.27)
        1:17.43 (25.35)     1:41.45 (24.02)
 11 NEM  'A'                            1:43.30    1:42.37  
     1) Mitsch, Mark P M50            2) Scott, Elizabeth F W45       
     3) Wettach, Gayle M W51          4) Cook, Michael A M45          
                 24.72        51.99 (27.27)
        1:18.37 (26.38)     1:42.37 (24.00)
 12 TXLA  'A'                           1:44.52    1:42.62  
     1) Stinchcombe, Maxwell B M51    2) Hughes, Mary L W49           
     3) Smiley, Jon M M46             4) Hilpert, Bess W52            
                 30.26        56.67 (26.41)
        1:19.89 (23.22)     1:42.62 (22.73)
 13 PNA  'A'                            1:45.65    1:44.33  
     1) Valley, Eric S M46            2) Cooley, Cathy L W50          
     3) Lippold, Mary B W52           4) Littlefield, James R M47     
                 23.56        52.12 (28.56)
        1:19.02 (26.90)     1:44.33 (25.31)
 14 VCM  'A'                            1:48.00    1:44.58  
     1) Blatt, Michael J M52          2) Hardt, Leslie G W56          
     3) Warmuth, Stacey S W51         4) Mc Conica, Jim M57           
                 23.32        53.83 (30.51)
        1:19.85 (26.02)     1:44.58 (24.73)
 15 PCAT  'A'                           1:44.99    1:44.76  
     1) Nelsen, Steve N M47           2) Maccurdy, Krissy W55         
     3) Morrison, Lynn W53            4) McIntee, Greg M47            
                 25.15        56.23 (31.08)
        1:22.28 (26.05)     1:44.76 (22.48)
 16 MOST  'A'                           1:45.00    1:44.96  
     1) Milu, Jon E M47               2) Ingraham, Susan R W48        
     3) Fincham, Elaine S W52         4) Richey, Steven C M47         
                 24.57        53.24 (28.67)
        1:20.94 (27.70)     1:44.96 (24.02)
 17 IM  'A'                             1:44.50    1:46.03  
     1) Gibson, Dave M47              2) Soltys, Ted J M47            
     3) Del Greco, Jane W51           4) Streed, Kimberly W52         
                 23.29        46.36 (23.07)
        1:14.95 (28.59)     1:46.03 (31.08)
 18 LAPS  'B'                           1:44.68    1:46.93  
     1) Harper, Buzz M48              2) Bartholomew, Kirsten W49     
     3) Binz, Karin S W46             4) Hamm, Michael L M50          
                 24.93        54.20 (29.27)
        1:21.64 (27.44)     1:46.93 (25.29)
 19 MOST  'B'                           1:49.00    1:48.07  
     1) Martin, Brian L M45           2) Nisman, Ronda S W53          
     3) Eakle, Julie O W47            4) Kercher, Craig A M46         
                 27.08        56.24 (29.16)
        1:23.38 (27.14)     1:48.07 (24.69)
 20 VMST  'A'                           1:47.00    1:48.50  
     1) Gault, Terry Sue M W57        2) Slowey, Michael J M50        
     3) Miller, Patricia M W47        4) Malsbury, David B M46        
                 30.09        56.00 (25.91)
        1:25.50 (29.50)     1:48.50 (23.00)
 21 NEM  'B'                            1:47.49    1:49.01  
     1) Hubbard, Steven M50           2) Grilli, Tracy L W51          
     3) Estel, Beth A W52             4) Mooney, Jack J M48           
                 26.85        55.38 (28.53)
        1:23.40 (28.02)     1:49.01 (25.61)
 22 WCM  'B'                            1:47.00    1:49.37  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M51          2) Landers, Patty W51           
     3) Swigert, Debbie M W52         4) Guadagni, Peter M M53        
                 25.17        53.58 (28.41)
        1:23.27 (29.69)     1:49.37 (26.10)
 23 RGSC  'A'                           1:49.00    1:50.06  
     1) Djang, Philipp A M53          2) Tomlin, Julie B W49          
     3) Call, Nancy A W54             4) Napier, Frank C M57          
                 24.27        53.00 (28.73)
        1:24.35 (31.35)     1:50.06 (25.71)
 24 LVM  'A'                            2:10.00    1:50.59  
     1) Christensen, Thomas F M52     2) Kay, Rebecca L W61           
     3) Casey, Mike A M58             4) Battin, Carolyn H W54        
                 26.59        57.12 (30.53)
        1:22.25 (25.13)     1:50.59 (28.34)
 25 NEM  'C'                            1:51.12    1:50.66  
     1) Welch, David J M51            2) Jensen, Sue W47              
     3) Branch, Katherine A W50       4) Judelson, David S M52        
                 28.51        56.89 (28.38)
        1:25.07 (28.18)     1:50.66 (25.59)
 26 MINN  'B'                           1:57.50    1:53.99  
     1) Holthus, Brian K M50          2) Kryka, Nancy L W53           
     3) Jaeger, Thomas M M49          4) Youngers, Ellen K W50        
                 24.99        53.19 (28.20)
        1:20.61 (27.42)     1:53.99 (33.38)
 27 FLAQ  'A'                           2:10.00    1:56.73  
     1) Erickson, Tim D M51           2) Forre, Lena W52              
     3) Larson, Linda L W52           4) Hendrick, Marty M50          
                 24.28        56.09 (31.81)
        1:30.07 (33.98)     1:56.73 (26.66)
 28 TXLA  'B'                           1:50.10    1:56.74  
     1) Storvik, Chuck M49            2) Murphy, Mary Beth W52        
     3) Wetzel, Jeffrey T M52         4) Schmidt, Kathy J W52         
                 25.24      1:00.37 (35.13)
        1:32.94 (32.57)     1:56.74 (23.80)
 29 AGUA  'A'                           2:01.59    1:59.35  
     1) Chalandon, Gilles A M51       2) Cort, Hayley E W46           
     3) Bernstein, Richard F M62      4) Snyder, Sharon M W49         
                 26.09        54.96 (28.87)
        1:24.39 (29.43)     1:59.35 (34.96)
 30 WMAC  'A'                           1:59.89    2:00.99  
     1) Paulsen, Curtis A M48         2) Van Cleave, Julie M W49      
     3) Schneider, Mary P W55         4) Severance, David A M45       
                 25.59        55.88 (30.29)
        1:35.71 (39.83)     2:00.99 (25.28)
 31 CMS  'D'                            2:01.00    2:02.64  
     1) Burson, William W M63         2) Glauch, Missy A W45          
     3) Nolte, Susan D W47            4) Melanson, Edward L M45       
                 28.65      1:02.97 (34.32)
        1:35.87 (32.90)     2:02.64 (26.77)
 32 WAWA  'B'                           2:02.00    2:05.44  
     1) Dickson, Bruce F M54          2) Smith, Sharon W50            
     3) Mathews, Steven C M62         4) Rathmanner, Nancy B W51      
                 24.30        54.30 (30.00)
        1:25.47 (31.17)     2:05.44 (39.97)
 33 FAST  'A'                           2:17.00    2:16.20  
     1) Schauwecker, Michael M57      2) Knox, Mary W53               
     3) Kiel, Simone W49              4) Baumann, Martin M55          
                 31.16      1:09.71 (38.55)
        1:44.80 (35.09)     2:16.20 (31.40)
 34 MOST  'C'                           2:40.00    2:37.16  
     1) Taylor, Grant M48             2) Whitlock, Shelly W68         
     3) Oster, James F M66            4) Sievert, Sara M W82          
               1:07.84                     
            1:55.87 ( )     2:37.16 (41.29)
 -- NYCH  'A'                                NT         DQ  
                 25.82      1:00.29 (34.47)
        1:31.31 (31.02)          DQ (31.45)
 -- WMST  'B'                           1:44.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Marshall, D Scot M51          2) Burgess, Stacy H W50         
     3) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51      4) Cusack, Greg S M48           
                 25.26        53.21 (27.95)
        1:22.84 (29.63)          DQ (23.94)
 -- SMS  'A'                            2:10.00         NS  
     1) Niedrich, Ronald W M48        2) Godoy, Francisco J M49       
     3) Murakowski, Courtenay E W45   4) Ellison, Gregory W M55       
 -- WMST  'C'                           1:47.00         NS  
     1)                               2) Leutner, Joy M W49           
     3)                               4) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51       
 -- CMS  'C'                            1:46.60         NS  
     1) Sumerfield, Dick A M45        2)                              
     3) Jones, Elene Kay "eney" W47   4) Taydus, Andrea S W50         
 -- CMS  'E'                            2:07.00         NS  
     3) Lestikow, Polly B W55         4) Slavec, Deborah A W54        
 -- RGSC  'B'                           1:54.00         NS  
     1)                               2) Masters, Jane H W55          
     3) Stanton III, Wright M56       4) Goldfarb, Amy W53            
 
 Event 15  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:46.37  5/20/2007 TAMALPAIS
                          R BURNS, R MEYERHOFF, L SHOENBERGER, L VAL
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 IM  'A'                             1:49.50    1:45.74N 
     1) Bateman, Bryan J M60          2) Dodson, Phil L M55           
     3) Mc Daniel, Georgia W61        4) Jones, Cynthia L W58         
                 23.66        47.31 (23.65)
        1:17.65 (30.34)     1:45.74 (28.09)
  2 PNA  'A'                            1:52.70    1:52.39  
     1) Jacobs, Ronald M56            2) Blackburn, Jean L W56        
     3) Dillon, Sally A W61           4) Lautman, Scott M M55         
                 24.75        57.44 (32.69)
        1:28.23 (30.79)     1:52.39 (24.16)
  3 NEM  'A'                            1:54.65    1:52.52  
     1) Shaw, Greg J M56              2) Hummel, Barbara R W56        
     3) Sasser, Constance J W61       4) Bright, David C M55          
                 23.18        53.61 (30.43)
        1:27.26 (33.65)     1:52.52 (25.26)
  4 WCM  'A'                            1:51.00    1:53.60  
     1) Smyers, Jesse B M61           2) Brittingham, Regina W56      
     3) Alexander, Martha A W58       4) Galine, Donald L M62         
                 26.57        57.83 (31.26)
        1:27.84 (30.01)     1:53.60 (25.76)
  5 OREG  'A'                           1:54.30    1:54.42  
     1) Pendleton, Mike L M56         2) Rousseau, Sandi W60          
     3) Frid, Barbara W66             4) Landis, Tom M66              
                 25.31        56.98 (31.67)
        1:28.84 (31.86)     1:54.42 (25.58)
  6 WMST  'A'                           1:48.00    1:55.10  
     1) Boak, Thomas D M64            2) Bloomfield, Sue A W55        
     3) Boak, Carolyn W63             4) Tharp, Greg J M57            
                 28.22        53.60 (25.38)
        1:26.24 (32.64)     1:55.10 (28.86)
  7 SNM  'A'                            1:53.35    1:56.12  
     1) Johnson, Clifford H M56       2) Tyler, Sarah L W63           
     3) Miller, Celeste W58           4) Lintz, Steven P M57          
                 26.94      1:00.88 (33.94)
        1:30.38 (29.50)     1:56.12 (25.74)
  8 CMS  'B'                            1:57.80    1:57.79  
     1) MacDonald, Lee H M56          2) Hashimoto, Christine L W60   
     3) Prall, Winifred S W60         4) McCormick, Paul M61          
                 24.75        58.31 (33.56)
        1:31.94 (33.63)     1:57.79 (25.85)
  9 TOC  'A'                            1:55.00    1:58.86  
     1) Griffith, James M M55         2) Stretch, Nancy A W68         
     3) Felton, Anezka G W60          4) Strand, Robert M62           
                 22.77      1:02.57 (39.80)
        1:34.42 (31.85)     1:58.86 (24.44)
 10 MOST  'A'                           1:53.00    1:59.55  
     1) Nisman, Ofer M56              2) Miller, Jan A W57            
     3) Lindsey, Connie W56           4) Owens, Carl H M56            
                 26.88        57.66 (30.78)
        1:34.34 (36.68)     1:59.55 (25.21)
 11 WMAC  'A'                           2:01.79    2:01.24  
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L M55          2) Kranpitz, Nancy W63          
     3) Christenson, Candy J W61      4) Murray, Mike M57             
                 24.27        55.92 (31.65)
        1:31.61 (35.69)     2:01.24 (29.63)
 12 TXLA  'A'                           2:00.02    2:01.94  
     1) Harris, Mike M61              2) Mizell, Linda D W56          
     3) Murff, Don M66                4) Clark, Carol C W59           
                 25.75        52.83 (27.08)
        1:27.65 (34.82)     2:01.94 (34.29)
 13 NEM  'B'                            2:05.12    2:04.52  
     1) Jones, Jay M61                2) Craffey, Eileen M W56        
     3) Letendre, Diane M W56         4) Phillips, Ken W M58          
                 27.34      1:01.41 (34.07)
        1:38.18 (36.77)     2:04.52 (26.34)
 14 ARIZ  'A'                           2:07.99    2:10.98  
     1) Bailey, Hop M60               2) Menard, Joanne C W60         
     3) Stillwell, Mickey M W63       4) Dyck, Mel M66                
                 28.98      1:01.72 (32.74)
        1:38.99 (37.27)     2:10.98 (31.99)
 15 FACT  'A'                           2:19.20    2:16.43  
     1) Carroll, Timothy J M56        2) Henderson, Martha J W71      
     3) Crisp, Janet M W65            4) Woodsum, Glenn C M61         
                 26.04      1:12.69 (46.65)
        1:51.59 (38.90)     2:16.43 (24.84)
 16 MOST  'B'                           2:02.00    2:17.75  
     1) Holt, Nate M M61              2) Holt, Nancy E W58            
     3) Callaway, Linda S W55         4) Nordstrom, David P M60       
                 25.25      1:11.05 (45.80)
        1:50.21 (39.16)     2:17.75 (27.54)
 17 MOST  'C'                           2:17.00    2:37.91  
     1) Velde, John J M60             2) May, Jo B W60                
     3) Gregg, Claire M W66           4) Smith, Steve W M62           
                 28.64      1:10.28 (41.64)
        1:57.02 (46.74)     2:37.91 (40.89)
 -- SMU  'A'                            1:55.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Dolan, James M56              2) Guthrie, Dianne W62          
     3) McKenna, Clancy M56           4) Bednar, Christy W63          
                 25.13        57.45 (32.32)
        1:24.85 (27.40)          DQ (35.36)
 -- CMS  'A'                            1:48.30         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Abrahams, Richard T M63       2) Fischer, Chuck M56           
     3) Laney, Judith B W55           4) Fouts, Susan J W57           
                 23.54        46.96 (23.42)
        1:18.07 (31.11)          DQ (30.67)
 -- CMS  'C'                            2:00.73         NS  
     1) Abbott, William A M61         2)                              
     3)                               4) Anziano, Marcia W63          
 
 Event 15  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.75  5/20/2007 SAN DIEGO
                          M FRESHLEY, J LITTLE, G CLIFFORD, B BEST
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VMST  'A'                           2:08.00    2:05.79  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M W70       2) Schreiner, Beth W67          
     3) Brundage, Warner F M65        4) Woods, Tom M M65             
                 33.53      1:05.16 (31.63)
        1:33.38 (28.22)     2:05.79 (32.41)
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:15.00    2:18.02  
     1) Bower, Dick M77               2) Bower, Barbara M W70         
     3) Leilich, Joann W69            4) Bailie, Bob M72              
                 35.47      1:15.93 (40.46)
        1:51.14 (35.21)     2:18.02 (26.88)
  3 CMS  'A'                            2:14.50    2:19.87  
     1) Bain, James (Jim) E M65       2) Reynolds, Bing M67           
     3) Wise, Louise W65              4) Kennedy, Judy A W70          
                 26.29      1:06.06 (39.77)
        1:44.35 (38.29)     2:19.87 (35.52)
  4 MOST  'A'                           2:15.00    2:24.77  
     1) Heselton, Cyril H M74         2) Sauer, De Ette A W66         
     3) Birkhead, Jane C W67          4) Blake, William V M71         
                 40.56      1:21.51 (40.95)
        1:55.91 (34.40)     2:24.77 (28.86)
  5 CMS  'B'                            2:31.00    2:36.40  
     1) Plummer, Mark A M71           2) Patten, Bob W M73            
     3) Oberg, Jane C W70             4) Ryman, Donna M W71           
                 39.14      1:19.82 (40.68)
        1:56.75 (36.93)     2:36.40 (39.65)
  6 PNA  'A'                            2:59.00    3:08.81  
     1) Miller, Bob K M78             2) Phillips, Bernice M W80      
     3) Gladwell, Gail A W76          4) Dorse, Robert O M76          
                 34.46      1:32.20 (57.74)
        2:28.48 (56.28)     3:08.81 (40.33)
 -- NCMS  'A'                           2:37.00         NS  
     1) Larson, E Ole M87             2) Newell, Sally W70            
     3) Clark, Jerry M70              4) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W74
 
 Event 15  Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:35.78  4/29/2001 FMM
                          F CARR, B CLEAVLAND, R KENNER, P HUTINGER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            3:05.00    3:28.60  
     1) Michie, Jim M75               2) Holmes, Frances W80          
     3) Buchannan, Peggy W75          4) Hoppe, Frederick J M80       
                 37.66    1:57.24 (1:19.58)
        2:46.62 (49.38)     3:28.60 (41.98)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT