ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Long Course National Championships Day 2
8/12/2007-8/12/2007
The Woodlands, Texas United States



 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 12  Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vazhenin, Anastacia I  23 GAJA              4:53.22    5:01.11  
  2 Wenzel, Katharine T    24 FLAQ              5:33.04    5:19.27  
  3 McFarlane, Laurie      20 FLAQ              6:15.71    5:35.24  
  4 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              5:58.00    5:56.05  
 
 Event 12  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC              5:10.66    4:54.82  
  2 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST              5:00.79    4:57.77  
  3 Hughey, Rachel C       29 MINN              5:18.00    5:12.13  
  4 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ              6:22.39    5:40.36  
  5 Hernandez, Lisa M      26 SBAS              5:39.09    5:59.99  
 
 Event 12  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              5:00.27    4:53.65  
  2 Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              5:03.00    5:07.66  
  3 Hartley, Chris G       32 RAY               5:42.84    5:15.84  
  4 Wood, Jocelyn M        30 TULS              5:17.91    5:20.85  
  5 Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              5:36.00    5:24.10  
  6 Eaton, Heather G       34 UNAT              5:43.00    5:38.63  
  7 Clarke, Monica M       32 AAAA              5:43.31    5:41.90  
  8 Moran, Danielle        30 FLAQ              5:43.00    5:43.61  
  9 Spijkerbosch, Anja M   34 WMST              5:49.57    5:58.16  
 
 Event 12  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Picard, Amanda L       39 CTMS              4:50.00    4:45.36  
  2 Goncalves, Patricia M  35 WET               5:09.00    4:54.96  
  3 Watkins, Jennifer A    36 NEHA              5:00.35    5:27.14  
  4 Alvarez, Ana M         35 SYSM              5:28.50    5:31.81  
  5 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               5:55.09    5:46.02  
  6 Strachan, Kelly        37 WMST              6:40.00    7:00.62  
 -- Rietz, Heather         39 EXCL              5:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               4:55.50    4:43.69  
  2 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              4:55.50    4:49.32  
  3 Shuck, Susie           42 ISF               5:16.60    5:04.73  
  4 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT              5:20.73    5:07.36  
  5 Friedlander, Rebecca   41 CMS               5:24.97    5:10.55  
  6 Gebhart, Janis R       42 WMST              5:20.00    5:12.36  
  7 Wendell, Nancy         43 DAMM              5:16.80    5:31.43  
  8 Gray, Christina        41 DAMM              5:28.00    5:46.60  
  9 Cordova, Julie H       43 SWYM              7:30.00    6:05.52  
 10 Helm, Mary M           41 SMS               5:40.00    6:10.57  
 
 Event 12  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  49 WCM               4:40.85    4:46.18  
  2 Matena, Jana           45 MELO              4:49.50    4:49.82  
  3 Brown, Denise H        48 MICH              4:58.94    4:58.76  
  4 Roussain, Kerri C      48 GOLD              5:04.50    5:01.42  
  5 Meyer, Marguerite      48 TOC               5:10.00    5:05.00  
  6 Lachney, Fay           46 SMS               5:17.84    5:15.78  
  7 Leutner, Joy M         49 WMST              5:35.00    5:27.12  
  8 Miller, Patricia M     46 VMST              5:45.47    5:38.12  
  9 Fries, Beth O          49 MESC              5:48.00    5:39.26  
 10 Zurbuchen, Jeri        46 KAMS              5:48.65    5:50.78  
 11 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA              6:05.65    5:54.82  
 12 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               6:20.99    6:09.63  
 13 Morton, Andrea N       45 WMST              6:18.60    6:15.85  
 14 Eicks, Stacey M        48 WMST              6:18.12    6:20.25  
 15 Schickendantz, Leigh   45 MM                7:30.01    6:23.39  
 16 Allen, Margaret        48 WMST              7:30.00    7:06.75  
 17 Kelley, Paula A        48 DAMM              7:11.00    7:10.64  
 
 Event 12  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L        50 NEM               5:13.35    5:10.89  
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               5:20.50    5:12.45  
  3 Devanney, Celia C      50 GOLD              5:24.00    5:25.70  
  4 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              5:45.78    5:27.44  
  5 Benjamin, Marcia S     51 WCM               5:45.03    5:33.58  
  6 Call, Nancy A          53 RGSC              6:09.71    5:48.02  
  7 Quinn, Phyllis E       52 TOC               5:45.43    5:55.77  
  8 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              6:00.93    5:59.18  
  9 Nance, Ashley A        50 OKMS              6:19.00    6:25.30  
 10 Kregor, Janice         51 SKY               6:20.43    6:26.30  
 11 Buckner, Rebecca L     54 WMST              6:52.00    6:32.97  
 12 Taylor, Janet F        54 WMST              7:30.00    7:17.58  
 13 Maxbauer, Christine A  54 MICH              7:22.00    7:20.51  
 14 Lucas, Kristin R       53 H2O               8:00.00    7:31.22  
 15 Cocci, Tiziana         51 FLAQ             10:30.77    8:34.33  
 -- Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST              6:04.65        DNF  
 
 Event 12  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ernst, Heidi J         55 RICE              5:34.00    5:27.49  
  2 Bierwert, Karen        55 NEM               5:52.15    5:49.75  
  3 Hessler, Theresa L     55 WMST              6:25.00    6:00.73  
  4 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              6:18.20    6:10.17  
  5 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              6:14.15    6:17.41  
  6 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               7:02.42    6:21.25  
  7 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR              6:12.46    6:23.51  
  8 Nuñez, Enriqueta       56 CBMX              6:29.00    6:53.56  
  9 Gillies, Judy L        59 ARIZ              6:44.95    6:57.89  
 10 Thomas, Cynthia M      58 TXLA              6:44.00    7:07.21  
 11 Elton, Tracy M         58 SKY               9:00.37    8:58.08  
 12 Sellers, Melanie B     55 SWYM              9:32.00    9:07.32  
 
 Event 12  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M         64 SDSM              5:48.80    5:59.47  
  2 Veater, Betty B        61 BRYB              6:30.00    6:13.87  
  3 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               7:08.31    6:50.04  
  4 Mitchell, Jeannie R    61 LYTA              6:40.00    6:56.30  
  5 Devries, Marta         61 LVM               7:21.54    7:00.34  
  6 Johnson, Lucy          60 LBSC              7:15.17    7:01.13  
  7 Buccino, Vicki         61 SMS               7:14.79    7:10.35  
  8 Beeler, Kirsten        61 ISF               7:40.50    7:23.48  
  9 Lueken, Val A          64 WMST              7:20.11    8:16.31  
 10 Wagner, Judy B         62 WMST              8:14.01    8:37.18  
 11 Trevison, Ellie        64 FACT             10:00.00   10:19.31  
 
 Event 12  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 De Saracho, Edna L     67 CBMX              6:20.00    6:30.45  
  2 Stephens, Mary L       65 BRYB              7:52.88    7:23.41  
  3 Bower, Barbara M       69 WMST              7:25.41    7:25.97  
 
 Event 12  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS               7:32.00    6:47.83  
  2 Stowell, Diane M       73 HIMA              6:45.22    6:57.81  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    70 FMM               7:34.00    7:22.37  
  4 Love, Barbara J        70 METR              7:20.00    7:22.38  
  5 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS               8:10.00    7:56.70  
 
 Event 12  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K       77 FACT              8:24.61    8:38.85  
 
 Event 12  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy  80 TXLA              9:09.17    9:22.47  
 
 Event 12  Women 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         85 TOC               8:02.86    8:14.05  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 13  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brandenberger, Chris   24 UNAT              2:25.00    2:26.03  
 
 Event 13  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Talyor, R J            29 ISF               2:40.00    2:40.04  
 
 Event 13  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              2:25.29    2:20.64  
  2 Stibrich, Joshua L     30 UNAT              2:39.52    2:38.90  
  3 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS              2:28.99    2:39.08  
 
 Event 13  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nordmann, Michael T    35 WMST              2:41.85    2:22.79  
  2 Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC               2:30.00    2:23.01  
  3 Waldhart, Chris J      35 MOST              2:26.49    2:27.45  
  4 Ricks, Jeffrey C       35 CARL              3:02.16    2:54.18  
 
 Event 13  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt F        40 ARIZ              2:16.68    2:16.87  
  2 Yarid, Jay             44 DAMM              2:25.00    2:20.54  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA              2:19.99    2:23.50  
  4 Sundahl, Philip J      42 WMST              2:24.60    2:32.71  
  5 Leutner, Gerard P      43 WMST              2:39.00    2:37.57  
  6 Caldwell, Larry E      43 GOLD              2:40.00    2:39.86  
  7 Evans, Thomas M        42 CMS               2:46.00    2:43.92  
  8 Thompson, Anthony G    43 MOVY              2:48.00    2:46.97  
  9 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              2:54.95    2:54.97  
 10 Dillon, Duffy          42 FLAQ              2:51.11    3:00.09  
 11 Mangrum, John W        44 NCMS              2:24.08    3:01.31  
 -- Utsch, Jeffrey S       40 ARIZ              2:18.90         NS  
 
 Event 13  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            47 RIDG              2:22.12    2:20.91  
  2 Perez, Arnaldo A       45 SYSM              2:26.43    2:27.01  
  3 Brackett, Bill A       49 CMS               2:28.00    2:28.76  
  4 Hendrick, Marty        49 FLAQ              2:47.77    2:35.26  
  5 Early, Thomas A        49 GMUP              2:39.55    2:40.65  
  6 Sikora, Rod            47 DAMM              2:46.96    2:45.90  
  7 Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               2:48.47    2:46.31  
  8 Grecco, Paul A         46 GMUP              2:52.80    2:51.35  
  9 Dayton, Timothy P      49 RMST              2:48.08    2:53.39  
 -- Holbrook, Jeff         48 WMST              2:24.76         NS  
 -- Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott        48 HYAC              2:42.31         NS  
 -- Greene, Chris C        45 GAJA              2:43.50         NS  
 -- Peters, David G        46 ARIZ              2:47.17         NS  
 
 Event 13  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Musial, Wieslaw        50 TOMS              2:21.00    2:24.01  
  2 Bugg, Bob H            50 GAJA              2:28.50    2:28.35  
  3 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS              2:28.00    2:28.74  
  4 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS              2:32.80    2:29.33  
  5 Schatz, Gary L         52 WMST              2:30.69    2:29.57  
  6 Bliss, Thomas G        53 FACT              2:39.50    2:34.58  
  7 Barton, Tom            51 DAMM              2:45.00    2:35.88  
  8 Seagraves, Bob A       51 GTTM              2:41.32    2:39.94  
  9 Snyder, Scott W        50 SMS               2:48.77    2:43.22  
 10 Anderson, Mark J       54 IM                2:48.70    2:51.49  
 11 Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG              2:58.00    3:09.08  
 12 Christensen, Thomas F  51 LVM               3:26.45    3:11.82  
 13 Bender, Leslie C       51 BSM               3:19.21    3:18.51  
 
 Event 13  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               2:25.89    2:34.07  
  2 Bober, Richard S       56 NCMS              2:34.85    2:37.38  
  3 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM              2:37.91    2:39.83  
  4 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              2:46.68    2:46.05  
  5 Warner, Frank          58 TYR               2:44.90    2:50.72  
  6 Schwartz, Marvin B     59 ARKM              2:56.19    2:51.80  
  7 Tharp, Gregory J       57 WMST              2:47.88    2:53.51  
  8 Sloan, John            56 IM                3:28.00    3:05.44  
  9 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B  55 TXLA              3:05.00    3:07.67  
 10 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST              3:10.20    3:09.55  
 11 Arneson, Gaard         59 MICH              3:10.50    3:12.51  
 
 Event 13  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           60 PALM              2:43.00    2:41.60  
  2 Burns, Richard         64 TAM               2:45.00    2:49.05  
  3 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM               2:58.88    2:58.01  
  4 Carney, Kent           60 CMS               3:00.00    2:59.92  
  5 Rupert, Bill           64 MESC              3:00.00    3:03.36  
  6 Platt, Jay R           60 PAFC              3:06.53    3:05.41  
  7 Parsons, Roger L       60 GOLD              3:14.76    3:08.50  
  8 Woods, Tom M           64 VMST              3:40.00    3:43.41  
 -- Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST              3:25.10         NS  
 
 Event 13  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        65 TCAM              2:55.00    2:51.11  
  2 Galletly, Sandy        65 SCAQ              3:24.55    3:11.41  
  3 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               3:15.00    3:17.29  
  4 Murphy, Dan R          65 NCMS              3:23.35    3:18.11  
  5 Glanz, Hershel P       69 WMST              3:25.50    3:28.84  
  6 Oakes, David W         67 FACT              3:43.92    3:43.47  
  7 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR              3:41.25    3:48.45  
 -- Curtiss, Carl W        65 H2O               3:47.61         DQ  
 -- Hale, Art              65 UNAT              4:28.71         NS  
 -- Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              3:48.60         NS  
 -- Jennings, Bill A       68 SMS               3:58.15         NS  
 
 Event 13  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty A        71 ISF               3:10.10    3:09.01  
  2 Holmes, Douglas A      71 SMS               3:54.89    3:36.78  
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              3:41.71    3:38.53  
  4 Martin, Sherrill F     70 AAAA              3:42.78    3:45.73  
  5 Leggett, L Waldo       72 MACA              4:28.36    4:09.73  
 -- Havel, Peter J         70 NEM               3:45.20         DQ  
 
 Event 13  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     75 NCMS              3:31.30    3:21.08  
  2 Taylor, Thomas T       76 PNA               3:55.98    3:52.53  
  3 Weatherbee, Charles E  75 FMM               4:03.32    3:58.34  
 -- Anderson, Lee B        77 UNAT              3:56.75         NS  
 -- Manheim, Frank T       77 RMST              4:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     80 SDSM              4:06.23    4:13.54  
  2 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ              4:24.67    4:30.74  
  3 Jones, Glynn           82 TOC               5:05.00    5:44.58  
  4 Strong, Doug           82 DOC               6:12.97    7:35.12  
 -- Truby, Jack O          83 CMS               4:25.30         NS  
 
 Event 13  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K       85 NEM               4:25.07    5:01.38  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:09PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 14  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R          20 FLAQ              2:24.44    2:26.31  
  2 Vazhenin, Anastacia I  23 GAJA              2:36.22    2:42.51  
  3 Kelly, Kristine E      20 SBAS              2:34.14    2:46.10  
  4 Del Rio, Tania         22 WMST              2:50.00    2:51.59  
  5 Morton, Kaitlyn E      19 WMST              3:14.70    3:12.54  
 
 Event 14  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Kathie M       25 FLAQ              2:45.00    2:39.12  
  2 Barghi, Diane          28 RIDG              2:45.99    2:46.76  
  3 Neff, Talyna           29 PCAT              3:01.77    2:51.73  
  4 Cross, Carolan A       27 FLAQ              3:03.50    2:58.20  
  5 Bettinger, Lisa D      25 BERK              2:57.56    3:04.35  
  6 Jones, Rose            29 ALEX              3:04.50    3:12.89  
 -- Dubón, Monica I        25 UNAT              3:00.09         NS  
 -- Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC               2:35.10         NS  
 
 Event 14  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 DAMM              2:32.54    2:38.20  
  2 Cross, Elisabeth P     30 NEM               3:07.00    2:50.67  
  3 Switzer, Kirsten C     34 WMST              2:52.15    2:57.34  
  4 Wood, Jocelyn M        30 TULS              2:50.92    3:04.78  
  5 Holzaepfel, Jenny M    33 H2O               3:11.64    3:21.72  
 -- Weiser, Sabine         33 WMST              2:54.83         NS  
 
 Event 14  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie         38 TOC               2:42.77    2:43.45  
  2 Spencer, Jennifer A    37 VMST              2:47.98    2:48.09  
  3 Stein, Caroline F      37 PAFC              3:02.86    2:59.55  
  4 Hulett, Jennifer A     38 FLAQ              3:00.15    2:59.98  
 
 Event 14  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              2:39.50    2:35.37  
  2 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              2:46.30    2:44.33  
  3 Gebhart, Janis R       42 WMST              2:53.80    2:44.41  
  4 Bennett, Sarah L       44 FLAQ              4:00.12    3:59.41  
 -- Allen, Lisa J          44 COTA              3:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           45 NCMS              2:40.57    2:34.80  
  2 Bailey, Monica M       46 ARIZ              2:46.00    2:45.66  
  3 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST              3:05.00    3:04.50  
  4 Andrade, Rosana        47 MOST              3:12.00    3:05.61  
  5 Saucier, Mariela I     47 SMS               3:21.91    3:11.59  
  6 Eicks, Stacey M        48 WMST              3:32.52    3:28.61  
  7 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  47 FLAQ              4:47.08    4:45.13  
 
 Event 14  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG              2:47.50    2:48.63  
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               2:55.25    2:55.56  
  3 Jones, Beth            50 RIDG              2:59.11    2:58.06  
  4 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST              3:02.72    3:00.50  
  5 McDonnell, Peggy H     52 GOLD              3:03.00    3:02.04  
  6 Aiu, Mavis D           52 HIMA              3:10.00    3:07.64  
  7 Dawson, Karleen        50 NTC               3:11.00    3:08.66  
  8 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST              3:05.00    3:09.64  
  9 Starr, Deb J           51 MOST              3:12.85    3:10.97  
 10 Constantino, Patricia  52 GAJA              3:20.64    3:13.66  
 11 Quinn, Phyllis E       52 TOC               3:13.54    3:16.96  
 12 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              3:23.25    3:22.22  
 13 Tamlyn, Kendall D      50 UNAT              3:43.90    3:39.03  
 -- Brooks, Joann          53 ISF               3:10.00         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      52 IM                3:25.91         NS  
 
 Event 14  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST              3:15.50    3:10.89  
  2 Bierwert, Karen        55 NEM               3:14.72    3:12.72  
  3 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              3:16.15    3:22.06  
  4 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  55 NCMS              3:17.15    3:25.81  
  5 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               3:32.49    3:36.03  
  6 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE              3:43.90    3:38.20  
  7 Holt, Nancy E          58 MOST              3:44.50    4:29.60  
 -- Stark, Carol R         59 OREG              5:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R    61 LYTA              3:25.00    3:29.18  
  2 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS               4:03.73    3:49.22  
  3 Devries, Marta         61 LVM               3:59.00    3:55.77  
  4 Seidler, Jeanne        61 WMAC              5:59.01    6:04.92  
 -- Pohlmann, Mary M       62 SLAM              3:24.90         DQ  
 
 Event 14  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          65 MSBC              3:12.21    3:13.91  
  2 Ward, Joy              65 OREG              3:19.00    3:21.17  
  3 Coburn, Mary Anne      65 IM                4:01.07    3:28.56  
  4 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST              3:45.00    3:48.78  
  5 Jebe, Margit H         69 SWFA              3:50.00    3:51.20  
  6 Hlavacek, Ida M        65 VMST              4:03.28    3:52.55  
  7 Bower, Barbara M       69 WMST              4:02.39    4:23.48  
  8 Arnold, Patricia F     68 SMS               4:24.00    4:30.67  
 
 Event 14  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        70 SDSM              3:29.27    3:32.34  
  2 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS              3:53.76    3:51.69  
  3 Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS               4:10.00    3:51.70  
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST              3:59.50    3:59.66  
  5 Whitehead, Dorothy A   72 IAMA              4:11.29    4:24.93  
  6 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS              4:39.11    4:28.53  
  7 Bryce, Glad            73 TOMS              4:43.65    4:33.07  
  8 Varty, Eulah M         73 MSBC              4:28.43    4:34.67  
  9 Tegner, Thyra          72 ALMA              5:10.50    5:07.27  
 
 Event 14  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K       77 FACT              4:45.43    4:45.34  
  2 Goggin, Georgia L      78 MOST              5:09.10    5:15.56  
 
 Event 14  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E      83 GSM               4:25.50    4:34.54  
  2 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy  80 TXLA              5:58.02    5:54.75  
 
 Event 14  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I         91 DCM               6:42.00    6:28.92  
  2 Lathram, Mary          92 DCM               6:57.00    6:57.31  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 15  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H          21 FLAQ                23.78      24.39  
  2 Schuber, Michael C     21 WMST                26.09      25.47  
  3 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                27.46      25.62  
  4 Solley, Michael A      23 FLAQ                25.72      25.74  
  5 Hosking, Adam J        22 FLAQ                24.75      25.78  
  6 Ko, Scott Y            24 CMS                 26.32      26.31  
  7 Boone, Philip M        23 RICE                28.50      26.46  
  8 Howard, Landon T       19 SBAS                27.32      26.96  
  9 Nichols, Dax D         24 WMST                27.92      27.26  
 10 Thornton, Eric C       22 TGM                 28.49      28.67  
 11 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST                29.00      29.68  
 12 Elmore, Kyle L         20 WMST                29.88      30.00  
 
 Event 15  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jung, Jay              27 FLAQ                24.40      24.65  
  2 Conway, Adam M         29 TVM                 24.73      25.27  
  3 Ingraham, Chase E      25 MOST                25.00      25.49  
  4 McKee, Chris           28 MOST                25.50      25.89  
  5 Fassino, Bart          27 DAMM                26.10      26.00  
  6 Zerber, Derek M        26 UNAT                26.70      26.25  
  7 Zach, Ron M            28 HOST                27.50      26.68  
  8 Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT                28.00      27.13  
  9 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS                26.97      27.27  
 10 Springuel, Francois P  25 PAFC                27.68      28.35  
 11 Carse, Michael R       28 FOG                 30.70      29.94  
 -- Grados, Michael W      29 VLVM                28.38         NS  
 -- Scott, Adam L          25 UNAT                26.66         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Scott C     30 TOC                 24.00      24.32  
  2 Mc Whorter, Michael C  34 TOC                 26.25      25.15  
  3 Myers, Tyler           31 UNAT                27.00      26.38  
  4 Juiris, Peter          33 IM                  26.80      26.42  
  5 Bausano, Christopher   31 SKY                 27.57      26.66  
  6 Sacerio, Carlos        33 NCMS                26.00      26.68  
  7 Glass, Mark            33 DAMM                27.00      26.91  
  8 Robinson, Jesse J      31 WMST                27.21      26.92  
  9 Minervini, Joseph M    31 WMST                28.66      27.54  
 10 Stibrich, Joshua L     30 UNAT                28.07      27.66  
 11 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 MOB                 28.04      27.94  
 12 Carter, David Z        31 WMST                29.21      28.44  
 13 Hollis, Richard        34 FAST                30.00      29.81  
 -- McEachern, Derek       34 NTEX                26.05         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        39 NEM                 24.41      24.73  
  2 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA                24.97      24.79  
  3 Mull, Alec J           35 MICH                24.95      24.91  
  4 Kelsey, Allan          39 WMST                25.85      25.54  
  5 Orris, Ron             35 UNAT                26.18      25.68  
  6 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM                 26.41      25.93  
  7 Carrico, Matthew K     38 GBM                 26.89      25.98  
  8 Gallagher, Michael R   36 NEM                 27.65      26.05  
  9 Farrell, Andrew J      37 NCMS                25.78      26.29  
 10 Nordmann, Michael T    35 WMST                28.09      26.73  
 11 Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC                 29.20      26.82  
 12 Varela, Esteban        38 DAMM                26.00      26.83  
 13 Miller, Brian          35 RIDG                27.80      27.36  
 14 Bowie, Robert N        35 UNAT                27.74      27.40  
 15 Lage, Terry L          39 GOLD                26.97      27.41  
 16 Andreades, Stephen A   35 FLAQ                27.71      27.43  
 17 Cambias, Rob J         39 SMS                 27.77      27.45  
 18 Hutchinson, Bryan W    35 UNAT                28.65      28.08  
 19 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY                 27.31      28.21  
 19 Chadick, Kelly A       38 SMS                 28.89      28.21  
 21 Sanders, Drew Y        37 TOC                 30.12      30.22  
 22 Ibarra, Juan C         36 POY                 29.10      30.32  
 23 Stock, Tiago O         35 RMST                31.11      30.96  
 24 Carlson, John          36 RMST                29.60      31.17  
 25 Fair, Steven           39 GCPS                36.17      32.05  
 -- Bell, Ryan J           38 AWJ                 27.47         NS  
 -- Hochstein, Erik        39 TYR                 25.00         NS  
 -- Webster, Brian Y       36 SWYM                47.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST                24.79      25.05  
  2 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST                25.86      25.65  
  3 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA                26.42      25.71  
  4 Hasegawa, Brian J      44 TOMS                25.90      25.99  
  5 Farestvedt, Lars       43 KAMS                26.30      26.28  
  6 Semisch, Kevin P       41 FLAQ                24.00      26.31  
  7 Romo, Carlos           41 SC                  25.00      26.36  
  8 Norris, Pat            40 WMST                27.12      26.39  
  9 Summe, Brian C         41 SWOM                26.28      26.42  
 10 Eichler, Brad          41 ARKM                26.96      26.95  
 11 Divis, Gregory C       44 WMST                27.90      27.10  
 12 Jones, Kenton R        40 SDSM                27.46      27.30  
 13 Dillon, Duffy          42 FLAQ                28.50      27.87  
 14 Weiss, Scot H          42 FLAQ                28.00      27.88  
 15 Lawrence, Asa J        44 WMST                25.50      28.00  
 16 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ                29.00      28.08  
 17 Anderson, Don          42 SSMS                27.89      28.20  
 18 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH                27.48      28.29  
 19 Paller, Craig A        41 UTAH                27.20      28.38  
 20 Hatch, Michael W       41 WMST                28.71      28.41  
 21 Cleveland, William S   42 SMS                 29.00      29.29  
 22 Bosma, Alan P          42 RAY                 30.34      29.84  
 23 Strong, Bret L         44 WMST                35.00      32.87  
 24 Crecelius, Eric        43 WMST                33.77      33.45  
 -- Tsuchiya, Brian R      43 CMS                 25.50         NS  
 -- Schilly, Dennis J      41 WMST                32.50         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                  27.89         NS  
 -- Petersen, Mick S       41 STFF                35.00         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall      44 DAMM                28.04         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            47 RIDG                25.27      25.21  
  2 Carter, Hodding        45 MESC                25.91      25.72  
  3 Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF                26.00      26.42  
  4 Dawson, Jerry          47 NTC                 26.14      26.45  
  5 Ullrich, Thomas T      46 WMST                28.00      26.65  
  6 Switzer, Kevin G       47 SMS                 26.20      26.73  
  7 Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY                 26.10      26.96  
  8 Killeen, Robert        45 DAMM                26.01      27.07  
  9 Frey, Jeff B           46 UNAT                27.51      27.19  
 10 Patten, Bobby          45 DAMM                26.00      27.24  
 11 Stultz, Todd W         47 O*H*                26.19      27.36  
 12 Deloney, Wayne A       47 MVN                 27.16      27.38  
 13 Morozin, Joseph H      47 PAFC                27.13      27.50  
 14 Brenner, Bill          49 NCMS                28.91      27.71  
 15 Breeding, Steve        45 WMST                27.98      27.95  
 16 Mc Cracken, Bill       46 TVM                 28.50      28.14  
 17 Kammerer, Richard F    49 RICE                26.90      28.25  
 18 Keck, Mike             48 TOC                 28.20      28.35  
 19 Barolak, James M       47 WMST                28.42      28.64  
 19 Kercher, Craig A       46 MOST                30.68      28.64  
 21 Armentor, Glenn J      47 SMS                 27.20      28.67  
 22 Rendell, George L      45 SWOM                29.00      28.85  
 23 Whitson, Steven K      46 SSMS                28.84      28.92  
 24 Anderson, Brent R      45 MOST                28.18      28.98  
 25 Mertes, Randy L        45 ARKM                27.50      29.14  
 26 Brigham, William       48 UNAT                30.30      29.29  
 27 Albright, Philip W     47 MVN                 29.25      29.48  
 28 Thomas, Mark           46 NEHA                31.02      29.64  
 29 Mitchell, Robert W     49 FMT                 29.47      29.69  
 30 Tininenko, Brent       46 ARKM                29.21      29.76  
 31 Moore, Ray C           46 PALM                29.80      30.03  
 32 Swartz, Joel A         49 SMMM                29.95      30.06  
 33 Matz, Michael S        46 PAFC                29.99      30.49  
 34 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   47 NTC                 29.99      30.60  
 35 Carlsen, Richard L     48 MVN                 30.17      30.72  
 36 Poe, Joe               46 FLAQ                27.50      30.86  
 37 Beza, Ion A            49 SDSM                29.60      30.97  
 38 Wright, Stephen S      49 UNAT                31.78      31.06  
 39 Martin, Brian L        45 MOST                30.00      31.22  
 40 Haberman, Richard J    47 RICE                31.00      31.27  
 41 Campbell, Chris        46 MVM                 30.27      31.36  
 42 Zielinski, Mark H      48 SMS                 32.56      32.79  
 43 Zuelke, Tim            49 SSMS                29.04      33.61  
 44 Thayer, James          49 WMST                38.00      33.88  
 -- Oliva, Tomas           45 UNAT                27.61         DQ  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J    45 WMST                26.23         NS  
 -- Barber, Jeffrey G      46 CMS                 35.50         NS  
 -- White, Steve G         47 WMST                27.70         NS  
 -- Holland, David A       49 WMAC                29.00         NS  
 -- Livingston, Gerald C   49 SDSM                28.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      45 HOST                26.50         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dan        50 MICH                26.33      25.53  
  2 Groselle, Jack R       53 O*H*                25.57      25.82  
  3 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS                26.20      25.83  
  4 Schatz, Gary L         52 WMST                25.68      25.87  
  5 Fields, John A         51 AWJ                 25.50      25.96  
  6 Martin, Doug           54 ARKM                26.80      26.33  
  7 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                26.50      26.38  
  8 Hess, Richard W        53 CMS                 26.90      26.52  
  9 Heath, Robert H        50 MAM                 27.03      26.94  
 10 Murtagh, Patrick D     50 MM                  28.80      27.28  
 10 Bugg, Bob H            50 GAJA                26.55      27.28  
 12 Montgomery, Jim        52 DAMM                26.50      27.37  
 13 Steel, Tom L           51 UNAT                28.30      27.61  
 14 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ                27.90      27.88  
 15 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST                27.90      27.91  
 16 Malcolm, Doug C        50 GAJA                28.65      28.14  
 17 Gordon, Lance L        51 WMST                27.70      28.47  
 18 Williams, Scott        52 TOC                 27.80      28.49  
 19 Neville, Richard       51 FAST                28.49      28.89  
 20 Ormsby, Peter E        52 UNAT                30.24      29.47  
 21 Wolfhagen, Niels U     51 WMST                30.20      29.68  
 22 Pearce, Ira H          52 SQST                30.01      29.74  
 23 Hurst, Kent            50 FAST                30.84      30.28  
 24 Anderson, Mark J       54 IM                  30.55      30.41  
 25 Ferron, Lars           52 GOLD                32.54      31.13  
 26 Benson, Stan           54 CMS                 30.50      31.20  
 27 Dunne, Patrick         53 DAMM                32.85      32.16  
 28 Light, Dennis          53 RIDG                30.49      33.42  
 29 Schuber, Charlie L     50 WMST                43.50      43.21  
 -- Shepard, Bernard       51 GSM                 30.50         DQ  
 -- Blumenthal, Jeffrey S  53 IM                  30.00         NS  
 -- Krauser, Larry B       54 INWM                26.63         NS  
 -- Wagner, Fred J         51 H2O                 30.20         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald         53 PNA                 27.75         NS  
 -- Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS                 29.84         NS  
 -- Mason, Erik P          53 KAMS                31.50         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stager, Joel M         55 DOC                 28.09      27.69  
  2 Wigo, Bruce            58 FLAQ                29.50      27.84  
  3 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM                27.50      27.86  
  4 Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS                 28.90      28.10  
  5 Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS                28.18      28.15  
  6 Schmidt, George L      57 GOLD                27.40      28.32  
  7 Devins, Jeff W         55 HIMA                30.20      28.79  
  8 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST                28.45      28.92  
  9 Warner, Frank          58 TYR                 29.50      29.14  
 10 Rollins, Bruce W       58 WMST                29.90      29.28  
 11 Longworth, Mark J      56 MVN                 29.87      29.39  
 12 Capers, Jim            56 DAMM                29.00      29.44  
 13 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST                29.70      29.56  
 14 Carter, Gary T         58 WMST                29.90      30.29  
 15 Campbell, J Scott      59 WMST                30.93      30.59  
 16 Patton, Walter R       55 SMS                 31.00      30.71  
 17 Diel, Bruce N          59 MOVY                31.90      31.13  
 18 Anderson, John H       57 IM                  35.71      35.75  
 19 Hessler, John G        58 WMST                32.50      46.74  
 -- Morley, Don T          57 MOST                29.10         NS  
 -- Morris, James H        57 MOST                35.41         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO                27.72         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M     57 GAJA                32.66         NS  
 -- Scalise, James A       56 MSC                 31.50         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         64 TAM                 29.50      28.71  
  2 Dennis, D Craig        61 WCM                 28.10      28.94  
  3 Thompson, Daniel O     61 MOST                29.23      28.95  
  4 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM                 28.88      29.62  
  5 Nielsen, Charles D     62 MINN                29.22      29.88  
  6 Straka, Peter          64 TYMS                29.93      29.90  
  7 Shippey, Dennis L      61 WMST                30.50      30.16  
  8 Couch, Bob E           60 AWJ                 31.25      30.19  
  9 Campbell, John F       60 MVN                 31.03      30.29  
 10 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST                29.99      30.59  
 11 Brenner, Gary R        60 SMMM                29.90      30.87  
 12 Holt, Nate M           61 MOST                28.50      30.90  
 13 Davis, Don M           63 RHMS                29.50      30.98  
 14 Whitley, John K        64 SSM                 30.50      31.05  
 15 Velde, John J          60 MOST                34.00      31.22  
 16 Morrill, David E       60 GAJA                32.00      32.95  
 17 Parsons, Roger L       60 GOLD                32.80      33.08  
 18 Nesbit, Richard        62 FAST                33.37      34.38  
 18 Pedersen, Lars         64 FLAQ                35.14      34.38  
 20 Rupert, Bill           64 MESC                32.00      34.51  
 21 Clark, John M          60 WMST                37.00      34.99  
 22 Allison, George        62 GSM                 33.00      37.09  
 -- Smith, Steve W         62 MOST                38.25         NS  
 -- Pohlmann, John T       64 SLAM                35.99         NS  
 -- Burr, Ken M            63 WCM                 31.50         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM                27.05      27.57  
  2 Murff, Don             66 TXLA                32.50      30.39  
  3 Bassi, Richard A       66 TOC                 29.61      30.84  
  4 Quigley, George J      67 ISF                 33.75      32.66  
  5 Oakes, David W         67 FACT                33.52      33.17  
  6 Dively, Michael A      69 GOLD                33.40      33.43  
  7 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS                 34.00      33.49  
  8 Pope, James A          65 MICH                34.00      34.84  
  9 Ward, James E          68 FLAQ                35.02      35.51  
 10 Curtiss, Carl W        65 H2O                 36.82      39.45  
 11 Leilich, Bob           67 WMST                42.00      39.96  
 -- Gregor, Robert A       65 UCI                 33.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST                30.49      30.51  
  2 Clark, Jerry           70    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 16  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vogel, Randi L         23 WMST                31.99      29.32  
  2 Wade, Zoe M            23 NCMS                30.00      30.12  
  3 Wright, Gia C          21 FLAQ                29.72      30.14  
  4 Wright, Czamille       19 FLAQ                29.68      30.99  
  5 Duke, Amy E            24 RICE                30.10      31.01  
  6 Rokhideh, Maryam       19 MVN                 35.00      31.85  
  7 Hoang, Kimberly J      24 UNAT                34.89      32.39  
  8 Wenzel, Katharine T    24 FLAQ                33.05      32.41  
  9 Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT                32.50      32.57  
 10 Schertz, Allison A     22 BSM                 31.26      32.70  
 11 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ                31.88      32.91  
 12 Schranze, Hillary M    22 GSM                 34.33      35.24  
 13 Walker, Skylar A       21 SBAS                33.56      36.48  
 -- Nelson-Wulff, Kim A    19 WMST                32.00         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Muller, Kelsey L       25 WMST                29.34      28.72  
  2 Kownslar, Laura H      27 MOST                29.99      28.77  
  3 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST                29.29      28.81  
  4 Lyons, Katie A         27 TOC                 28.80      29.50  
  5 Martin, Jennifer M     27 FLAQ                28.52      30.02  
  6 Kyle, Susan            28 WMST                33.82      30.28  
  7 Cross, Carolan A       27 FLAQ                32.68      30.74  
  8 Brogdon, Tiffany D     28 SWYM                32.00      31.31  
  9 Murtha, Tara M         27 PAFC                31.71      31.34  
 10 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC                30.00      31.43  
 11 Byrnes, Kathie M       25 FLAQ                31.50      31.80  
 12 Neff, Talyna           29 PCAT                30.63      31.84  
 13 Hogan, Kristin         27 UNAT                31.50      31.89  
 14 Baker, Lesley A        25 WMST                31.92      32.33  
 15 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ                33.81      33.19  
 16 Bettinger, Lisa D      25 BERK                32.63      33.21  
 17 Payne, Stacey L        27 WMST                36.04      34.65  
 18 Golden, Stacey M       27 SBAS                33.99      34.71  
 -- Dubón, Monica I        25 UNAT                34.89         NS  
 -- Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST                31.50         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mayville, Janet C      33 TOMS                27.69      27.86  
  2 Garth, Christy L       33 WMST                29.23      28.12  
  3 Cairns, Shannon M      31 SYSM                28.80      28.85  
  4 Hutchinson, Ali S      32 UNAT                32.89      29.87  
  5 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF                 30.63      32.47  
  6 Kaloyanides, Diana L   34 UNAT                33.00      32.97  
  7 Cross, Elisabeth P     30 NEM                 33.81      33.92  
  8 Moran, Danielle        30 FLAQ                34.30      34.41  
  9 Figler, Catherine A    33 MACA                45.85      39.70  
 -- McEachern, Jennifer    33 NTEX                29.62         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennifer A    37 VMST                31.09      29.77  
  2 Gurzi, Julie A         38 SMS                 31.47      29.87  
  3 Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST                30.64      30.24  
  4 Rietz, Heather         39 EXCL                30.00      30.27  
  5 Crecelius, Nancy A     38 WMST                32.03      31.37  
  6 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC                33.12      31.58  
  7 Bryant, Patti J        37 WMST                33.00      32.65  
  8 Fair, Beverly          37 GCPS                33.30      32.93  
  9 Ahlborn, Jacqueline T  39 ISF                 35.50      35.19  
 10 Green, Laura E         37 WMST                30.00      37.57  
 11 McKnight, Laurie J     35 SMS                 39.60      41.59  
 -- Smiley, Sunny C        37 WMST                30.00         NS  
 -- Elliott, Susan A       36 WMST                33.71         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  43 NCMS                30.30      29.94  
  2 Wygal-Springer, Diann  41 ARIZ                30.50      30.34  
  3 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT                31.13      30.56  
  4 Jacobson, Kendal R     41 TXLA                31.66      30.60  
  5 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST                30.56      30.94  
  6 Price-Appelwick, Lind  44 UNAT                29.80      31.63  
  7 Wendell, Nancy         43 DAMM                30.53      31.68  
  8 Houchens, Kris C       40 ISF                 32.84      31.91  
  9 Thalken-Beedon, Kathl  44 RICE                32.00      32.69  
 10 Gray, Christina        41 DAMM                33.00      32.85  
 11 Middlebrooks, Kelly A  40 RICE                33.51      34.42  
 12 Cordova, Julie H       43 SWYM                37.00      34.50  
 13 Brundage, Cheryl Y     40 SWYM                34.84      34.68  
 14 Fisher, Bonnie A       42 BSM                 35.12      34.94  
 15 Gale, Alanna K         40 WMST                36.90      36.58  
 16 Mod, Anna T            44 RICE                32.50      36.82  
 17 Montgomery, Courtnay   43 STIR                39.00      38.18  
 18 Flanagan, Lourdes      43 WMST                38.51      38.55  
 19 Schulman, Melissa A    42 BSM                 44.21      43.13  
 20 Smith, Lisa            41 FAST                48.30      44.72  
 -- Anthony, Amber D       41 MOST                37.00         NS  
 -- Goodwin, Stephanie L   41 WMST                41.00         NS  
 -- Allen, Lisa J          44 COTA                31.09         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           45 NCMS                28.42      27.44  
  2 Dahl, Lisa A           46 PNA                 27.85      28.56  
  3 Matherne, Susan K      45 RICE                30.00      29.12  
  4 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG                29.34      29.45  
  5 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  49 WCM                 28.56      29.75  
  6 Senn, Ann C            49 MINN                30.22      29.98  
  7 Matena, Jana           45 MELO                30.81      30.06  
  8 Bailey, Monica M       46 ARIZ                30.80      30.13  
  9 Umbach, Elizabeth A    45 WMST                30.20      30.26  
 10 Kessler, Laura L       47 O*H*                30.60      30.27  
 11 Hanson, Tanya M        46 GOLD                29.00      30.30  
 12 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST                32.00      31.16  
 13 Fries, Beth O          49 MESC                33.00      31.79  
 14 Thomas, Ann B          47 FLAQ                34.57      32.19  
 15 Dawson, Mandy W        45 RMST                32.43      32.28  
 16 Morton, Andrea N       45 WMST                33.28      33.31  
 17 Stevens, Nina E        49 WCM                 33.10      33.75  
 18 Bronson, Jennifer      45 FACT                35.26      34.18  
 19 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA                34.74      34.80  
 20 Saucier, Mariela I     47 SMS                 35.87      35.65  
 21 Darnell, Lisa M        45 KAMS                36.00      36.05  
 22 Leusing Canales, Kath  45 AAAA                35.88      36.47  
 23 Toon, Terrylynn M      47 STAR                37.61      38.12  
 24 Walton, Ann            48 SMS                 49.10      49.49  
 25 Gerlowski, Jane A      49 WMST                55.00      53.18  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A       46 COTA                34.00         NS  
 -- Strickland, Gale E     46 WMST                32.97         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F         45 HIMA                29.88         NS  
 -- Battle, Ruth M         45 NCMS                29.50         NS  
 -- Marshall, Darcy        46 STFF                33.84         NS  
 -- Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG                29.92         NS  
 -- Pyle, Suanne           49 UNAT                45.64         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L         49 TXLA                29.50         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Richthofen, Micae  54 EOSC                30.50      31.00  
  2 Glassman, Debbie A     54 PNA                 32.00      31.16  
  3 Morrison, Lynn         53 DAMM                30.50      31.27  
  4 Cole, Janie            54 DAMM                31.00      31.43  
  5 Grilli, Tracy L        50 NEM                 31.99      31.56  
  6 Bright, Janet H        52 1776                31.30      31.71  
  7 Benjamin, Marcia S     51 WCM                 32.52      31.88  
  8 Burgess, Stacy H       50 WMST                32.47      31.96  
  9 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST                33.01      32.46  
 10 Ferguson, Janet S      50 SMS                 32.87      32.48  
 11 Arvesen, Malinda       51 DAMM                34.00      32.76  
 12 Stager, Nan H          52 DOC                 33.48      32.92  
 13 Guins, Ann H           54 O*H*                33.01      32.94  
 14 Hilpert, Bess          52 AGM                 36.99      34.32  
 15 Jones, Beth            50 RIDG                35.10      34.51  
 16 Call, Nancy A          53 RGSC                36.46      35.48  
 17 Nelson-Wulff, Candace  50 WMST                39.00      36.54  
 18 Mayhew, Chris          54 MOST                35.77      37.09  
 19 Lucas, Kristin R       53 H2O                 45.00      38.82  
 20 Policastro, Nancy A    51 WMST                50.00      43.14  
 21 Kelly, Darla S         50 SBAS                50.99    1:12.65  
 -- Dawson, Karleen        50 NTC                 31.50         DQ  
 -- Cane, Helen T          52 SMS                 32.11         NS  
 -- Yarbrough, Kim         50 TXLA                34.24         NS  
 -- Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST                35.14         NS  
 -- Denby, Karlene         54 ISF                 31.64         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM                 30.00      28.84  
  2 Hessler, Theresa L     55 WMST                38.00      33.84  
  3 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST                35.50      34.19  
  4 Cooke, Linda           55 UNAT                37.00      34.73  
  5 Preston, Randee L      55 MOST                38.97      35.00  
  6 Havel, Germaine L      59 WMAC                35.84      35.13  
  7 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE                37.70      35.64  
  8 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR                35.13      35.98  
  9 Reid, Colleen G        58 HIMA                36.18      36.89  
 10 Felton, Anezka G       59 TOC                 37.90      36.98  
 11 Thomas, Cynthia M      58 TXLA                41.60      44.07  
 12 Sellers, Melanie B     55 SWYM                48.00      51.61  
 -- Ogier, Danielle        55 GSM                 31.00         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        62 WMST                32.50      32.38  
  2 Kranpitz, Nancy        62 WMAC                38.78      37.25  
  3 Buccino, Vicki         61 SMS                 42.70      44.08  
  4 Kestelyn, Patricia M   61 WMST              1:10.09      56.54  
  5 Clarke, Katherine B    63 GCPS              1:12.78    1:11.58  
 
 Event 16  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth        66 VMST                34.57      35.04  
  2 Ward, Joy              65 OREG                36.59      35.62  
  3 Coburn, Mary Anne      65 IM                  49.02      41.68  
  4 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST                43.32      45.35  
  5 Stewart, Jane Dillon   65 WMAC                43.70      46.57  
 -- Fasbender, Alice J     69 UNAT                59.00         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST                36.37      38.01  
  2 Harkreader, Patricia   71 CMS                 42.84      41.65  
  3 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS                 44.00      43.66  
  4 Mungavin, Carol A      71 RICE                49.87      45.97  
  5 Tegner, Thyra          72 ALMA                47.25      47.37  
  6 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS                52.14      53.19  
  7 Wheatley, Diane R      74 MOST                57.75      53.71  
 -- Jordan, Martha L       73 WMST                59.00         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Goggin, Georgia L      78 MOST                46.18      46.90  
 -- Wolle, Marian E        79 SDSM              1:12.00         NS  
 -- Graef, Margrit         76 MVN                 51.56         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B      81 CONN                53.88      50.79  
  2 Sievert, Sara M        82 MOST              1:01.43    1:16.39  
 -- Smith, Petey M H       83 NEM                 55.00         NS  
 -- Stone, Marjorie        84 GCPS                54.20         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         85 TOC                 46.95      48.76  
 -- Burrill, Billie Ann    86 NEM                 56.00         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I         91 DCM               1:19.00    1:12.65  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 17  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry W       22 FLAQ              1:11.11    1:12.90  
  2 Bullock, Carroll C     22 FLAQ              1:14.32    1:13.02  
  3 Solley, Michael A      23 FLAQ              1:14.70    1:14.76  
  4 Thornton, Eric C       22 TGM               1:15.55    1:20.38  
  5 Welborn, Justin M      23 SMS               1:20.76    1:20.70  
  6 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST              1:28.85    1:22.71  
  7 Elmore, Kyle L         20 WMST              1:25.43    1:30.23  
 
 Event 17  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Chase E      25 MOST              1:15.00    1:12.16  
  2 Rigg, Michael A        25 UNAT              1:12.39    1:15.18  
  3 Carse, Michael R       28 FOG               1:25.30    1:25.05  
  4 Williams, Kennon B     26 FLAQ              1:30.00    1:30.95  
 -- Scott, Adam L          25 UNAT              1:20.75         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Masumoto, Kenji        31 LVM               1:12.00    1:13.35  
  2 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST              1:15.07    1:14.69  
  3 Revilla, Valdemar      34 UNAT              1:15.23    1:15.65  
  4 Conrad, Brandon R      32 SMS               1:17.08    1:15.66  
  5 Bespaly, Val           32 WMST              1:20.00    1:16.46  
  6 Reuter, Adam K         33 PAFC              1:22.32    1:16.92  
  7 Bausano, Christopher   31 SKY               1:17.00    1:18.60  
  8 Robinson, Jesse J      31 WMST              1:20.42    1:19.65  
  9 Minervini, Joseph M    31 WMST              1:25.07    1:20.52  
 10 Glass, Mark            33 DAMM              1:31.21    1:26.15  
 -- Facciola, John J       34 VMST              1:22.18         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM               1:16.00    1:14.28  
  2 Chadick, Kelly A       38 SMS               1:17.18    1:16.23  
  3 Monk, Timothy J        36 WMST              1:20.16    1:19.51  
  4 Cook, Matthew H        37 NCMS              1:11.17    1:20.02  
  5 Lage, Terry L          39 GOLD              1:23.90    1:22.19  
  6 Cambias, Rob J         39 SMS               1:25.58    1:22.98  
  7 Ward, Frank A          38 TXLA              1:24.00    1:23.86  
  8 Fair, Steven           39 GCPS              1:34.12    1:33.46  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST              1:15.81         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Summe, Brian C         41 SWOM              1:13.00    1:13.06  
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J      44 TOMS              1:12.10    1:13.96  
  3 Kohll, David C         44 OMAH              1:14.20    1:15.06  
  4 Divis, Gregory C       44 WMST              1:16.00    1:15.18  
  5 Dunn, Jim              40 RIDG              1:17.33    1:16.18  
  6 Paller, Craig A        41 UTAH              1:19.99    1:16.50  
  7 Thompson, Anthony G    43 MOVY              1:16.65    1:17.86  
  8 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ              1:20.00    1:19.02  
  9 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG              1:20.89    1:19.18  
 10 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              1:20.55    1:20.24  
 11 Etgen, John T          44 MACA              1:27.05    1:21.33  
 12 Norris, Pat            40 WMST              1:26.12    1:21.94  
 13 Gaarder, Chris         42 OREG              1:20.00    1:24.33  
 14 Tate, Claude           41 RIDG              1:22.61    1:27.14  
 15 Bosma, Alan P          42 RAY               1:33.07    1:31.98  
 -- Myers, Stephen D       43 GAJA              1:26.70         DQ  
 -- Calderon-Macias, Carl  42 EMEX              1:23.60         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       47 TXLA              1:12.00    1:11.42  
  2 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              1:16.31    1:16.86  
  3 Oliva, Tomas           45 UNAT              1:17.22    1:18.56  
  4 Haberman, Richard J    47 RICE              1:20.39    1:21.72  
  5 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               1:22.00    1:21.78  
  6 Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               1:22.89    1:23.03  
  7 Haden, Keith           46 SSMS              1:22.80    1:23.33  
  8 Barber, Jeffrey G      46 CMS               1:19.85    1:23.77  
  9 Grecco, Paul A         46 GMUP              1:25.20    1:24.53  
 10 Armentor, Glenn J      47 SMS               1:29.00    1:26.39  
 11 Bardsley, David S      47 MACA              1:27.80    1:27.12  
 12 Thomas, Mark           46 NEHA              1:31.34    1:27.44  
 13 Sims, David            46 SSMS              1:35.00    1:33.01  
 -- Breeding, Steve        45 WMST              1:20.03         NS  
 -- Holland, David A       49 WMAC              1:14.00         NS  
 -- James, Steve           47 SWAM              1:25.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      45 HOST              1:13.50         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Doug C        50 GAJA              1:11.59    1:12.96  
  2 Groselle, Jack R       53 O*H*              1:13.11    1:14.04  
  3 Gribble, David C       52 UNAT              1:19.44    1:16.85  
  4 Hamilton, Berry        54 GAJA              1:17.60    1:18.09  
  5 Louie, Jamie           50 CMS               1:22.50    1:20.36  
  6 Neville, Richard       51 FAST              1:19.90    1:20.37  
  7 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST              1:17.50    1:20.71  
  8 Haberek, Cork          50 SKY               1:19.77    1:22.09  
  9 Bergman, Trey          53 HOST              1:31.00    1:28.21  
 10 Hurst, Kent            50 FAST              1:29.35    1:29.53  
 11 Kipp, Richard A        50 DRM               1:26.00    1:30.68  
 12 Fanelli, Michael       53 BERK              1:29.66    1:31.87  
 13 Benson, Stan           54 CMS               1:27.00    1:33.73  
 14 Bender, Leslie C       51 BSM               1:37.81    1:35.80  
 -- Kelly, Robert H        53 SBAS              1:59.99         DQ  
 
 Event 17  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen L         58 OREG              1:18.38    1:17.55  
  2 Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS              1:20.67    1:19.69  
  3 Brown, Robert          55 AWJ               1:20.00    1:20.19  
  4 Wright, Robert W       57 MOVY              1:24.70    1:20.54  
  5 Devins, Jeff W         55 HIMA              1:25.40    1:22.49  
  6 Kingan, Peter          58 METR              1:20.10    1:22.62  
  7 Korner, Dale E         55 O*H*              1:18.05    1:23.41  
  8 Capers, Jim            56 DAMM              1:21.20    1:24.16  
  9 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST              1:24.58    1:25.79  
 10 Rollins, Bruce W       58 WMST              1:29.02    1:29.16  
 11 Baumann, Martin        55 FAST              1:31.21    1:29.87  
 12 Sloan, John            56 IM                1:34.00    1:30.57  
 13 Ernst, Randy D         56 RICE              1:28.50    1:33.37  
 -- Dougherty, Stephen P   56 PAFC              1:25.17         DQ  
 -- Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO              1:23.59         NS  
 -- Enright, Richard       55 DAMM              1:20.50         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A       63 TAM               1:19.50    1:17.50  
  2 Shippey, Dennis L      61 WMST              1:27.50    1:25.99  
  3 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST              1:25.50    1:26.43  
  4 Campbell, John F       60 MVN               1:36.03    1:34.71  
  5 Redic, James P         61 SWFA              1:31.60    1:35.73  
  6 Pohlmann, John T       64 SLAM              1:39.90    1:40.52  
  7 Velde, Pete            62 MOST              1:25.55    1:44.02  
 -- Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT              1:37.41         DQ  
 -- Gemmill, Dave G        60 ARIZ              1:30.00         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Scott         63 UNAT              1:32.99         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        65 TCAM              1:25.00    1:24.96  
  2 Loewe, Raymond D       65 PAFC              1:30.00    1:29.82  
  3 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS               1:35.00    1:39.02  
  4 Reid, Walt E           67 PNA               1:38.50    1:39.33  
 -- Jennings, Bill A       68 SMS               1:50.68         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W          73 CMS               1:36.60    1:38.85  
  2 Martin, Sherrill F     70 AAAA              1:43.52    1:45.84  
  3 Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST              1:40.66    1:46.25  
  4 Hall, Sid              72 O*H*              1:52.10    1:47.51  
  5 Holmes, Douglas A      71 SMS               1:52.79    1:51.96  
  6 Cen, Zebo C            71 UNAT              2:10.00    2:19.88  
 
 Event 17  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E      75 WCM               1:41.43    1:43.64  
  2 Taylor, Thomas T       76 PNA               1:46.24    1:45.51  
  3 Haartz, F H Ted        79 ARIZ              1:54.00    1:54.33  
  4 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC              1:59.50    2:11.28  
  5 Graef, Rudolf          76 MVN               2:02.00    2:11.87  
 -- Baldwin, Charles C     77 MOST              1:48.50         NS  
 -- Lockey, Myron W        76 SMS               1:43.40         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     80 SDSM              2:06.14    2:07.41  
  2 Shannon, Baker L       82 WMST              2:17.53    2:28.18  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 18  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wright, Gia C          21 FLAQ              1:20.11    1:19.95  
  2 Nichols, Valerie M     24 WMST              1:21.99    1:20.12  
  3 Moore, Katie M         19 MVN               1:21.58    1:20.72  
  4 Wright, Czamille       19 FLAQ              1:25.21    1:27.22  
  5 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ              1:26.95    1:29.52  
  6 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              1:34.00    1:33.17  
  7 Hoang, Kimberly J      24 UNAT              1:34.89    1:35.72  
  8 Schranze, Hillary M    22 GSM               1:39.50    1:39.41  
  9 Walker, Skylar A       21 SBAS              1:33.76    1:46.24  
 -- Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA              1:26.63         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H      27 MOST              1:21.55    1:21.05  
  2 Kafin, Lauren          25 FLAQ              1:36.00    1:21.65  
  3 Kondrad, Robyn L       25 ARIZ              1:29.69    1:22.88  
  4 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   28 RMST              1:25.58    1:23.35  
  5 Ellis, Nichole M       28 ISF               1:26.50    1:27.14  
  6 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST              1:27.00    1:29.49  
  7 Murtha, Tara M         27 PAFC              1:34.99    1:30.74  
  8 Brogdon, Tiffany D     28 SWYM              1:40.00    1:32.42  
  9 Hogan, Kristin         27 UNAT              1:35.00    1:33.17  
 10 Seidler, Mindy E       28 WMAC              1:33.01    1:33.49  
 11 Hernandez, Lisa M      26 SBAS              1:35.70    1:43.70  
 -- Lyons, Katie A         27 TOC               1:26.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 DAMM              1:17.08    1:13.46  
  2 Mayville, Janet C      33 TOMS              1:22.42    1:21.96  
  3 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              1:22.87    1:26.13  
  4 Holzaepfel, Jenny M    33 H2O               1:50.00    1:44.20  
 -- Conn, Allison S        31 UNAT              1:26.00         NS  
 -- Garrow, Kendra A       33 NEM               1:36.25         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D          33 TXLA              1:33.92         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jennifer A    36 NEHA              1:29.37    1:27.74  
  2 Ruppe, Mary D          38 RICE              1:30.00    1:28.65  
  3 Katri, Deanna M        37 WMST              1:31.00    1:33.26  
  4 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               1:36.00    1:34.35  
  5 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               1:35.78    1:34.96  
  6 Maggert, Michelle A    36 WMST              1:55.00    1:59.52  
 -- Elliott, Susan A       36 WMST              1:32.28         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kendal R     41 TXLA              1:29.71    1:24.40  
  2 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST              1:28.10    1:28.15  
  3 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               1:30.22    1:28.95  
  4 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              1:30.30    1:30.81  
  5 Paiva, Maria Tereza    42 FLAQ              1:35.76    1:35.03  
  6 Scott, Leslie          43 TGM               1:36.50    1:35.98  
  7 Helm, Mary M           41 SMS               1:41.77    1:39.18  
  8 Rivas, Alexandra E     42 FLAQ              1:32.00    1:42.65  
  9 Schulman, Melissa A    42 BSM               2:19.08    2:33.89  
 -- Cowand, Carol R        44 RICE              1:30.51         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana           45 MELO              1:29.44    1:25.83  
  2 Miller, Patricia M     46 VMST              1:24.52    1:26.33  
  3 Kessler, Laura L       47 O*H*              1:28.80    1:27.94  
  4 Iseppi, Esther         49 AMT               1:26.00    1:28.53  
  5 Burke, Barbara B       46 PAFC              1:34.46    1:32.42  
  6 Selby, Tana M          48 GAJA              1:36.30    1:32.95  
  7 Dawson, Mandy W        45 RMST              1:36.49    1:35.80  
  8 Brankovsky, Martina    46 TOMS              1:40.19    1:37.27  
  9 Morton, Andrea N       45 WMST              1:38.42    1:38.92  
 10 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               1:41.72    1:39.47  
 11 Stevens, Nina E        49 WCM               1:39.30    1:43.20  
 12 Hinkamp, Kristianne    48 DAMM              1:41.55    1:44.03  
 13 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  47 FLAQ              1:42.04    1:44.37  
 14 Martin, Barbara R      45 WMST              1:51.60    1:49.75  
 15 White, Lisa L          48 WMST              1:51.72    1:54.39  
 -- Leusing Canales, Kath  45 AAAA              1:40.51         DQ  
 -- Hearron, Chrystie K    48 MOST              1:55.11         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   50 ISF               1:33.50    1:33.08  
  2 Bright, Janet H        52 1776              1:31.90    1:33.52  
  3 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST              1:35.97    1:34.20  
  4 Constantino, Patricia  52 GAJA              1:36.00    1:34.76  
  5 Robinson, Alice M      54 WMST              1:47.88    1:46.06  
  6 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST              1:49.85    1:49.76  
  7 Helms, Carol L         50 WMST              1:48.85    1:50.40  
  8 Smath, Meg             51 SKY               1:49.70    1:51.27  
  9 Johns, Margaret S      53 NEM               1:46.90    1:55.43  
 10 Lucas, Kristin R       53 H2O               2:15.00    2:00.09  
 11 Thornton, Charlotte    50 TGM               2:02.67    2:02.13  
 12 Schueckler, Leslie P   52 WMST              2:10.93    2:05.24  
 -- Yarbrough, Kim         50 TXLA              1:42.23         NS  
 -- Haynie, Dee A          52 TOC               1:45.00         NS  
 -- Hager, Kathryn A       51 NOVA              1:45.19         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               1:38.09    1:40.94  
  2 Smith, Melinda J       55 O*H*              1:45.00    1:41.66  
  3 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro  58 WMST              1:44.42    1:47.59  
  4 Felton, Anezka G       59 TOC               1:55.10    1:56.78  
  5 Gillies, Judy L        59 ARIZ              2:01.47    2:00.27  
 
 Event 18  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Veater, Betty B        61 BRYB              1:50.00    1:44.25  
  2 Webb, Linda J          62 FLAQ              1:47.50    1:46.58  
  3 Christenson, Candy J   60 WMAC              1:52.80    1:53.58  
  4 Davies, Alison         60 PCAT              2:06.50    1:58.64  
 
 Event 18  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         68 WMST              1:37.00    1:36.29  
  2 Pronk, Bonnie          65 MSBC              1:35.56    1:37.35  
  3 Jebe, Margit H         69 SWFA              1:45.50    1:45.48  
  4 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST              1:50.00    1:51.62  
  5 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST              1:58.34    1:58.62  
  6 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST              2:07.97    2:17.14  
 -- Caron, Aagje A         66 GBM               2:05.74         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M       73 HIMA              1:50.09    1:49.57  
  2 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS              1:54.87    1:53.87  
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS              2:21.58    2:27.43  
  4 Harkreader, Patricia   71 CMS               2:18.24    2:29.02  
 -- Jordan, Martha L       73 WMST              2:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly            76 O*H*              2:08.12    1:59.87  
  2 Graef, Margrit         76 MVN               2:16.00    2:18.44  
  3 Goggin, Georgia L      78 MOST              2:25.29    2:26.04  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore      77 SLAM              2:40.00    2:34.84  
 
 Event 18  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B      81 CONN              2:33.77    2:26.48  
  2 Krauser, June          81 GOLD              3:25.24    3:23.31  
 
 Event 18  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae            85 WCM               3:20.00    2:45.97  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 19  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry W       22 FLAQ              2:14.67    2:19.72  
  2 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST              2:30.55    2:23.81  
  3 Patino, Guillermo J    21 WMST              2:45.00    2:34.32  
  4 Thornton, Eric C       22 TGM               2:35.63    2:38.00  
  5 Boone, Philip M        23 RICE              3:00.00    2:41.35  
  6 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST              2:45.53    2:45.43  
  7 Welborn, Justin M      23 SMS               2:50.99    2:46.48  
 
 Event 19  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zerber, Derek M        26 UNAT              2:34.30    2:29.64  
  2 Springuel, Francois P  25 PAFC              2:51.42    2:47.26  
 
 Event 19  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conrad, Brandon R      32 SMS               2:36.15    2:32.47  
  2 Reuter, Adam K         33 PAFC              2:46.00    2:34.53  
  3 Bespaly, Val           32 WMST              2:37.00    2:40.25  
  4 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST              2:44.66    2:42.17  
  5 Hollis, Richard        34 FAST              2:50.00    2:55.67  
 -- Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST              2:28.32         DQ  
 -- Facciola, John J       34 VMST              2:41.35         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA              2:16.72    2:16.17  
  2 Houchens, Jeremy B     37 ISF               2:38.99    2:31.95  
  3 Andreades, Stephen A   35 FLAQ              2:40.36    2:35.96  
  4 Miller, Brian          35 RIDG              2:36.65    2:37.32  
  5 Monk, Timothy J        36 WMST              2:39.04    2:37.58  
  6 Lopez, Jose            36 DCA               2:50.12    3:24.46  
 
 Event 19  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Benucci, Lorenzo       40 AWJ               2:16.50    2:14.75  
  2 Sargent, Gregory O     40 CONN              2:23.07    2:16.51  
  3 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST              2:20.27    2:16.74  
  4 Tsuchiya, Brian R      43 CMS               2:16.00    2:18.68  
  5 Ordway, Gary V         40 ISF               2:21.68    2:26.33  
  6 Dunn, Jim              40 RIDG              2:35.00    2:27.59  
  7 Yarid, Jay             44 DAMM              2:30.00    2:30.33  
  8 Sundahl, Philip J      42 WMST              2:28.88    2:33.21  
  9 Leutner, Gerard P      43 WMST              2:38.00    2:33.56  
 10 Vazhenin, Igor V       43 CHAY              2:30.43    2:36.38  
 11 Fischer, Andy J        40 FLAQ              2:45.00    2:37.31  
 12 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG              2:39.99    2:39.46  
 13 Evans, Thomas M        42 CMS               2:45.00    2:40.13  
 14 Caldwell, Larry E      43 GOLD              2:43.00    2:42.98  
 15 Valenti, David P       42 WFLY              3:10.00    2:55.91  
 16 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH              2:55.12    3:04.43  
 -- Schilly, Dennis J      41 WMST              3:01.00         NS  
 -- Dillon, Duffy          42 FLAQ              3:12.00         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall      44 DAMM              2:42.20         NS  
 -- Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA              2:19.99         NS  
 -- Mangrum, John W        44 NCMS              2:47.95         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dawson, Jerry          47 NTC               2:25.41    2:22.83  
  2 Holbrook, Jeff         48 WMST              2:25.70    2:24.84  
  3 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              2:30.00    2:25.61  
  4 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ              2:30.00    2:28.58  
  5 Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA              2:30.27    2:29.99  
  6 Graham, Bart L         47 AWJ               2:40.00    2:32.47  
  7 Guthrie, David M       47 TXLA              2:29.00    2:32.83  
  8 Stultz, Todd W         47 O*H*              2:34.37    2:34.74  
  9 Morozin, Joseph H      47 PAFC              2:35.18    2:35.30  
 10 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               2:31.00    2:37.88  
 11 Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              2:45.66    2:38.47  
 12 Sikora, Rod            47 DAMM              2:46.41    2:45.60  
 13 Biegel, Dan            49 DLMA              2:58.76    2:51.30  
 14 Sims, David            46 SSMS              2:55.00    2:59.62  
 15 Campbell, Chris        46 MVM               3:02.16    3:04.08  
 -- Early, Thomas A        49 GMUP              2:43.40         DQ  
 -- Peters, David G        46 ARIZ              2:46.33         NS  
 -- White, Steve G         47 WMST              2:40.33         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott        48 HYAC              2:47.20         NS  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S     49 GOLD              2:35.00         NS  
 -- Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   47 NTC               3:08.12         NS  
 -- Whitson, Steven K      46 SSMS              2:47.57         NS  
 -- Haden, Keith           46 SSMS              2:49.72         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R       53 O*H*              2:27.88    2:28.12  
  2 Callahan, Jim          50 GCMT              2:33.87    2:28.39  
  3 Musial, Wieslaw        50 TOMS              2:29.00    2:31.62  
  4 Heath, Robert H        50 MAM               2:34.00    2:33.73  
  5 Seagraves, Bob A       51 GTTM              2:35.75    2:34.21  
  6 Hamilton, Berry        54 GAJA              2:33.00    2:34.60  
  7 Bliss, Thomas G        53 FACT              2:38.50    2:35.21  
  8 Gribble, David C       52 UNAT              2:38.59    2:39.76  
  9 Steel, Tom L           51 UNAT              2:51.55    2:40.76  
 10 Louie, Jamie           50 CMS               2:44.50    2:41.26  
 11 Haberek, Cork          50 SKY               2:37.79    2:42.06  
 12 Robinson, Dan L        50 PNA               2:45.00    2:44.43  
 13 Snyder, Scott W        50 SMS               2:54.20    2:52.50  
 14 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              2:59.50    2:53.41  
 15 Fanelli, Michael       53 BERK              2:50.60    3:05.84  
 16 Light, Dennis          53 RIDG              2:54.23    3:09.35  
 -- Wood, Larry W          53 TXLA              2:32.00         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald         53 PNA               2:37.00         NS  
 -- Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS               2:59.30         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               2:28.90    2:36.40  
  2 Brown, Robert          55 AWJ               2:42.00    2:43.51  
  3 Coxhead, George L      55 NCMS              2:43.50    2:45.16  
  4 McIntyre, Frank        56 DAMM              2:45.00    2:47.00  
  5 Dougherty, Stephen P   56 PAFC              2:50.28    2:47.70  
  6 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              2:49.07    2:48.66  
  7 Young, David           58 NTEX              3:54.56    3:27.91  
 -- Scalise, James A       56 MSC               2:46.00         DQ  
 -- Enright, Richard       55 DAMM              2:50.00         NS  
 -- Morley, Don T          57 MOST              2:59.30         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           60 PALM              2:46.00    2:42.87  
  2 Dennis, D Craig        61 WCM               2:50.96    2:47.04  
  3 Couch, Bob E           60 AWJ               2:51.00    2:47.89  
  4 Frost, Kenneth A       63 TAM               2:50.00    2:48.09  
  5 Gemmill, Dave G        60 ARIZ              3:05.00    2:52.40  
  6 Bailey, Hop            60 ARIZ              2:58.00    2:59.82  
  7 Platt, Jay R           60 PAFC              3:00.29    3:02.79  
  8 Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              2:55.00    3:02.97  
  9 Bernstein, Richard F   61 AGUA              3:18.00    3:10.18  
 10 Murphy, Rick F         62 ARKM              3:54.79    3:41.96  
 
 Event 19  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murff, Don             66 TXLA              3:15.00    3:03.94  
  2 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               3:15.00    3:16.53  
  3 Goldstein, Mel E       69 ISF               3:25.00    3:17.78  
  4 Murphy, Dan R          65 NCMS              3:35.62    3:22.12  
  5 Glanz, Hershel P       69 WMST              3:39.25    3:40.79  
 -- Jennings, Bill A       68 SMS               4:01.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         74 O*H*              3:35.00    3:33.37  
  2 Holmes, Douglas A      71 SMS               3:57.14    3:49.07  
  3 Leggett, L Waldo       72 MACA              4:28.60    4:11.85  
 
 Event 19  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     76 MOST              3:13.52    3:18.91  
  2 Weatherbee, Charles E  75 FMM               3:49.07    3:45.01  
  3 Smith, Chris           75 TOMS              3:50.98    3:56.34  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 20  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R          20 FLAQ              2:29.99    2:32.50  
  2 Vogel, Randi L         23 WMST              2:45.99    2:38.97  
  3 Vazhenin, Anastacia I  23 GAJA              2:35.22    2:43.79  
  4 Nichols, Valerie M     24 WMST              2:51.89    2:44.86  
  5 Kelly, Kristine E      20 SBAS              2:40.20    2:55.21  
  6 McFarlane, Laurie      20 FLAQ              2:55.17    3:00.93  
  7 Hoang, Kimberly J      24 UNAT              3:02.29    3:07.00  
 -- Rokhideh, Maryam       19 MVN               2:59.70         DQ  
 -- Duke, Amy E            24 RICE              2:45.20         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   28 RMST              2:43.80    2:37.21  
  2 Muller, Kelsey L       25 WMST              2:46.83    2:39.05  
  3 Kafin, Lauren          25 FLAQ              3:00.01    2:42.85  
  4 Kondrad, Robyn L       25 ARIZ              2:45.26    2:45.25  
  5 Barghi, Diane          28 RIDG              2:53.45    2:51.15  
  6 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST              2:50.00    2:51.56  
  7 Seidler, Mindy E       28 WMAC              2:59.11    3:00.66  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         28 SMS               2:40.00         NS  
 -- Neff, Talyna           29 PCAT              2:48.59         NS  
 -- Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC               2:36.10         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 DAMM              2:39.40    2:34.42  
  2 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               2:49.04    2:42.67  
  3 Novack, Meredith A     32 FLAQ              3:01.64    2:55.55  
  4 Cross, Elisabeth P     30 NEM               3:08.50    2:59.19  
  5 Switzer, Kirsten C     34 WMST              2:55.00    3:03.74  
  6 Mead, Julie A          32 WMST              3:08.00    3:04.57  
  7 Holzaepfel, Jenny M    33 H2O               3:17.00    3:09.73  
  8 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF               3:00.00    3:14.93  
 
 Event 20  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 IM                2:31.43    2:30.43  
  2 Easton, Sandie         38 TOC               2:42.77    2:45.65  
  3 Ruppe, Mary D          38 RICE              2:50.00    2:52.92  
  4 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               3:06.21    3:06.62  
  5 Katri, Deanna M        37 WMST              2:59.50    3:07.40  
  6 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               3:23.98    3:27.80  
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z         35 UCLA              2:40.02         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         39 EXCL              2:55.00         NS  
 -- Watkins, Jennifer A    36 NEHA              2:46.84         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               2:35.65    2:34.27  
  2 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              2:39.50    2:37.26  
  3 Shuck, Susie           42 ISF               2:50.64    2:44.99  
  4 Jacobson, Kendal R     41 TXLA              2:54.61    2:45.63  
  5 Wygal-Springer, Diann  41 ARIZ              2:51.50    2:46.11  
  6 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               2:50.54    2:48.80  
  7 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST              3:00.29    3:00.85  
  8 Paiva, Maria Tereza    42 FLAQ              3:08.73    3:05.98  
  9 Scott, Leslie          43 TGM               3:14.20    3:11.70  
 10 Fisher, Bonnie A       42 BSM               3:20.69    3:14.67  
 11 Mod, Anna T            44 RICE              3:04.50    3:42.79  
 -- Hays, Amy C            42 ISF               3:06.56         NS  
 -- Cowand, Carol R        44 RICE              2:49.76         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kessler, Laura L       47 O*H*              2:50.00    2:49.51  
  2 Iseppi, Esther         49 AMT               2:48.00    2:51.13  
  3 Umbach, Elizabeth A    45 WMST              2:53.00    2:56.76  
  4 Burke, Barbara B       46 PAFC              3:11.64    3:01.79  
  5 Miller, Patricia M     46 VMST              2:58.26    3:02.07  
  6 Selby, Tana M          48 GAJA              3:14.36    3:12.46  
  7 Marshall, Darcy        46 STFF              3:14.36    3:18.72  
  8 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               3:25.50    3:22.79  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A       46 COTA              3:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG              2:50.50    2:50.15  
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H     52 GOLD              2:58.14    2:56.31  
  3 Lewis, Jamie R         53 UNAT              3:10.00    3:03.22  
  4 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              3:12.87    3:04.27  
  5 Ferguson, Janet S      50 SMS               3:11.20    3:12.22  
  6 Jones, Beth            50 RIDG              3:12.27    3:14.45  
  7 Aiu, Mavis D           52 HIMA              3:10.00    3:15.96  
  8 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST              3:17.26    3:18.07  
  9 Dawson, Karleen        50 NTC               3:25.00    3:19.82  
 10 Nance, Ashley A        50 OKMS              3:24.83    3:20.51  
 11 Tamlyn, Kendall D      50 UNAT              3:29.30    3:25.34  
 12 Buckner, Rebecca L     54 WMST              3:48.00    3:41.08  
 13 Johns, Margaret S      53 NEM               4:10.30    4:06.14  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      52 IM                3:34.65         NS  
 -- Haynie, Dee A          52 TOC               3:25.00         NS  
 -- Brooks, Joann          53 ISF               3:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle        55 GSM               3:10.00    2:59.79  
  2 Ernst, Heidi J         55 RICE              3:10.50    3:10.92  
  3 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               3:10.47    3:19.30  
  4 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              3:24.15    3:27.36  
  5 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  55 NCMS              3:21.64    3:31.30  
  6 Smith, Melinda J       55 O*H*              3:39.00    3:39.24  
  7 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               3:38.02    3:44.73  
  8 Weston, Susan E        56 SDSM              3:44.40    3:47.40  
 -- Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              3:29.40         DQ  
 
 Event 20  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M         64 SDSM              3:18.80    3:18.66  
  2 Welch, Sarah           60 PNA               3:27.50    3:22.55  
  3 Webb, Linda J          62 FLAQ              3:42.50    3:43.12  
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy        62 WMAC              3:51.02    3:48.36  
  5 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS               4:16.00    3:49.47  
 -- Johnson, Lucy          60 LBSC              2:55.89         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          65 MSBC              3:13.31    3:19.34  
  2 Meyers, Susan L        65 ISF               3:36.00    3:36.42  
  3 Leilich, Joann         68 WMST              3:38.00    3:37.40  
  4 Coburn, Mary Anne      65 IM                4:30.55    3:54.33  
  5 Arnold, Patricia F     68 SMS               4:31.40    4:35.09  
 -- Cattarin, Sandy        68 WMST              4:40.18         NS  
 -- Kight, Betty G         66 MOST              4:16.82         NS  
 -- Stewart, Jane Dillon   65 WMAC              4:33.17         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        70 SDSM              3:44.34    3:45.51  
  2 Varty, Eulah M         73 MSBC              4:25.20    4:18.87  
  3 Bryce, Glad            73 TOMS              5:10.54    4:53.41  
 -- Slater, Dolly J        73 MESC              5:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly            76 O*H*              4:35.18    4:33.25  
 
 Event 20  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae            85 WCM               6:04.00    5:40.85  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 21  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Hyun Seung S      21 FLAQ                57.49      56.16  
  2 Lyons, Leif H          21 FLAQ                57.44      56.70  
  3 Hosking, Adam J        22 FLAQ                59.66    1:03.27  
  4 Bullock, Carroll C     22 FLAQ              1:00.01    1:03.44  
  5 Patino, Guillermo J    21 WMST              1:10.00    1:04.67  
  6 Ko, Scott Y            24 CMS               1:06.89    1:09.47  
  7 Howard, Landon T       19 SBAS              1:12.68    1:10.60  
 -- Boone, Philip M        23 RICE              1:14.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         29 TVM                 56.88      57.27  
  2 Fassino, Bart          27 DAMM              1:05.50      59.53  
  3 McKee, Chris           28 MOST              1:03.50    1:01.82  
  4 Jung, Jay              27 FLAQ              1:00.15    1:02.63  
  5 Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT              1:03.37    1:03.82  
  6 Radford, James B       29 WMST              1:10.64    1:06.66  
  7 Springuel, Francois P  25 PAFC              1:14.82    1:15.00  
  8 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS              1:12.88    1:22.62  
 -- Grados, Michael W      29 VLVM              1:02.99         NS  
 -- Saulny, Luis A         27 CBMX                59.00         NS  
 -- Chozas, Luis           28 CBMX              1:12.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sway, David A          34 USF               1:02.88    1:00.84  
  2 Mc Whorter, Michael C  34 TOC               1:02.50    1:00.85  
  3 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST              1:07.10    1:04.85  
  4 Juiris, Peter          33 IM                1:05.02    1:05.58  
  5 Tomlin, Jason          34 RIDG              1:07.62    1:08.30  
  6 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS              1:08.00    1:11.16  
 -- McEachern, Derek       34 NTEX              1:09.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wattles, Frank E       37 UNAT                57.56      56.76  
  2 Ross, Michael S        39 NEM                 57.31      57.31  
  3 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA                58.97      58.54  
  4 Mull, Alec J           35 MICH                59.55      58.68  
  5 Orris, Ron             35 UNAT              1:02.15    1:01.21  
  6 Waldhart, Chris J      35 MOST              1:02.98    1:03.21  
  7 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY               1:09.03    1:08.09  
  8 Bleamaster, Leslie F   37 MOST              1:06.37    1:08.42  
  9 Sax, William C         38 GMUP              1:12.77    1:10.09  
 10 Cook, Matthew H        37 NCMS              1:01.86    1:11.09  
 -- Bell, Ryan J           38 AWJ               1:08.27         NS  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST              1:10.00         NS  
 -- Rieckehoff, German A   36 SYSM              1:00.63         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L         42 ARIZ                58.50      59.19  
  2 Sargent, Gregory O     40 CONN              1:01.66      59.46  
  3 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST              1:07.22    1:00.93  
  4 Eichler, Brad          41 ARKM              1:01.90    1:01.29  
  5 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA              1:06.92    1:03.53  
  6 Romo, Carlos           41 SC                1:03.00    1:04.27  
  7 Farestvedt, Lars       43 KAMS              1:03.33    1:05.26  
  8 Vazhenin, Igor V       43 CHAY              1:04.43    1:05.78  
  9 Jones, Kenton R        40 SDSM              1:10.76    1:06.89  
 10 Leutner, Gerard P      43 WMST              1:11.00    1:06.96  
 11 Fischer, Andy J        40 FLAQ              1:09.00    1:07.50  
 12 Monroe, Jay            43 HOST              1:10.00    1:08.86  
 13 Anderson, Don          42 SSMS              1:10.00    1:11.28  
 14 Bynum, James D         40 WAWA              1:11.99    1:22.25  
 -- Coates, Ed M           41 TXLA              1:11.00         DQ  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                1:11.77         NS  
 -- Benucci, Lorenzo       40 AWJ               1:02.80         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF              1:00.00    1:01.81  
  2 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              1:02.65    1:01.98  
  3 Dawson, Jerry          47 NTC               1:02.48    1:02.74  
  4 Carter, Hodding        45 MESC              1:05.65    1:04.50  
  5 Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              1:10.00    1:07.86  
  6 Deloney, Wayne A       47 MVN               1:07.50    1:08.65  
  7 Holmes, Robert C       45 SKY               1:08.70    1:09.31  
  8 Sikora, Rod            47 DAMM              1:14.38    1:10.52  
  9 Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               1:11.68    1:10.85  
 10 Rendell, George L      45 SWOM              1:09.32    1:11.62  
 11 Wright, Stephen S      49 UNAT              1:17.37    1:15.53  
 12 Matz, Michael S        46 PAFC              1:16.80    1:18.71  
 13 Campbell, Chris        46 MVM               1:24.99    1:22.43  
 14 Mayor, Andres          46 CBMX              1:13.00    1:22.69  
 -- Brigham, William       48 UNAT              1:11.22         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A     45 UCLA              1:03.80         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J    45 WMST              1:08.48         NS  
 -- Greene, Chris C        45 GAJA              1:05.70         NS  
 -- Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   47 NTC               1:13.00         NS  
 -- Kravitz, Bruce R       46 TXLA              1:12.47         NS  
 -- Killeen, Robert        45 DAMM              1:05.50         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L       50 WCM               1:05.00    1:04.52  
  2 Murtagh, Patrick D     50 MM                1:08.50    1:05.25  
  3 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ              1:09.80    1:05.75  
  4 Hess, Richard W        53 CMS               1:04.51    1:06.01  
  5 Snyder, Scott W        50 SMS               1:09.43    1:06.99  
  6 Bliss, Thomas G        53 FACT              1:10.50    1:08.54  
  7 Copeland, Rob          51 GAJA              1:08.22    1:09.74  
  8 Ferron, Lars           52 GOLD              1:14.52    1:11.09  
  9 Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG              1:15.50    1:17.02  
 -- Williams, Scott        52 TOC               1:15.20         NS  
 -- Gregg, Steven N        52 IM                1:02.50         NS  
 -- Martin, Doug           54 ARKM              1:12.00         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald         53 PNA               1:06.29         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M       55 PNA               1:05.67    1:05.34  
  2 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM              1:08.10    1:07.94  
  3 Baird, Fred C          59 UTAH              1:08.50    1:08.69  
  4 McIntyre, Frank        56 DAMM              1:10.00    1:08.77  
  5 Van Nort, Steven       56 LAPS              1:11.51    1:09.82  
  6 Tharp, Gregory J       57 WMST              1:14.95    1:13.47  
  7 Coxhead, George L      55 NCMS              1:12.50    1:13.97  
  8 Vera-Cazares, Raul     59 SC                1:30.00    1:31.95  
  9 Bailey, Rodney A       56 BSM               1:31.00    1:41.37  
 -- Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS               1:12.50         NS  
 -- Scalise, James A       56 MSC               1:12.50         NS  
 -- Longworth, Mark J      56 MVN               1:18.30         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J          61 FLAQ              1:06.00    1:07.58  
  2 Wilder, Hugh           60 PALM              1:12.00    1:13.99  
  3 Martinez, Jorge E      60 UNAT              1:13.89    1:15.90  
  4 Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              1:15.00    1:16.77  
  5 Dennis, D Craig        61 WCM               1:15.23    1:17.72  
  6 Nielsen, Charles D     62 MINN              1:14.90    1:18.09  
  7 Frost, Kenneth A       63 TAM               1:20.00    1:18.12  
  8 Straka, Peter          64 TYMS              1:23.50    1:25.72  
  9 Redic, James P         61 SWFA              1:36.90    1:36.39  
 -- Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT              1:40.00         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Scott         63 UNAT              1:27.99         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mel E       69 ISF               1:32.00    1:29.94  
  2 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              2:10.93    1:52.70  
  3 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              1:45.60    2:10.56  
  4 Hale, Art              65 UNAT              1:42.89    2:10.59  
 
 Event 21  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST              1:30.99    1:33.55  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              1:36.11    1:38.90  
  3 Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST              1:41.03    1:46.47  
 
 Event 21  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     75 NCMS              1:41.10    1:42.07  
 
 Event 21  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug           82 DOC               3:38.78    6:36.68  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 22  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moore, Katie M         19 MVN               1:12.50    1:12.53  
  2 Del Rio, Tania         22 WMST              1:17.00    1:17.86  
  3 Morton, Kaitlyn E      19 WMST              1:29.23    1:22.33  
  4 McFarlane, Laurie      20 FLAQ              1:18.47    1:23.56  
  5 Schertz, Allison A     22 BSM               1:28.21    1:25.14  
 -- Nelson-Wulff, Kim A    19 WMST              1:25.00         NS  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT              1:20.80         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kondrad, Robyn L       25 ARIZ              1:21.36    1:15.23  
  2 Barghi, Diane          28 RIDG              1:19.77    1:15.90  
  3 Baker, Lesley A        25 WMST              1:20.61    1:16.11  
  4 Hogan, Kristin         27 UNAT              1:20.00    1:20.69  
  5 Seidler, Mindy E       28 WMAC              1:19.02    1:21.40  
  6 Golden, Stacey M       27 SBAS              1:25.99    1:35.64  
 -- Muller, Kelsey L       25 WMST              1:15.99         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         28 SMS               1:15.00         NS  
 -- Dubón, Monica I        25 UNAT              1:21.49         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              1:10.99    1:08.52  
  2 Garth, Christy L       33 WMST              1:08.53    1:09.70  
  3 Cairns, Shannon M      31 SYSM              1:11.41    1:09.78  
  4 Hartley, Chris G       32 RAY               1:20.06    1:13.90  
  5 Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              1:26.00    1:23.31  
  6 Clarke, Monica M       32 AAAA              1:26.23    1:27.28  
  7 Moran, Danielle        30 FLAQ              1:26.00    1:35.55  
 -- McEachern, Jennifer    33 NTEX              1:15.39         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D          33 TXLA              1:24.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 IM                1:08.58    1:06.56  
  2 Easton, Sandie         38 TOC               1:15.77    1:14.55  
  3 Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST              1:20.50    1:15.36  
  4 Gurzi, Julie A         38 SMS               1:22.42    1:17.32  
  5 Smiley, Sunny C        37 WMST              1:12.00    1:25.68  
  6 Cuero, Patricia S      38 MOST              3:10.00    2:00.69  
 
 Event 22  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wygal-Springer, Diann  41 ARIZ              1:12.90    1:12.38  
  2 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  43 NCMS              1:15.10    1:15.77  
  3 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               1:16.33    1:17.48  
  4 Rivas, Alexandra E     42 FLAQ              1:19.00    1:24.35  
  5 Brundage, Cheryl Y     40 SWYM              1:29.24    1:25.89  
  6 Mod, Anna T            44 RICE              1:15.50    1:46.91  
 -- Price-Appelwick, Lind  44 UNAT              1:11.10         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG              1:08.48    1:08.72  
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  49 WCM               1:12.00    1:12.45  
  3 Matherne, Susan K      45 RICE              1:15.23    1:12.58  
  4 Umbach, Elizabeth A    45 WMST              1:17.00    1:18.30  
  5 Lachney, Fay           46 SMS               1:20.38    1:20.62  
  6 Strickland, Gale E     46 WMST              1:19.99    1:23.16  
  7 Senn, Ann C            49 MINN              1:26.00    1:30.58  
  8 Thomas, Ann B          47 FLAQ              1:47.77    1:33.56  
 -- Iseppi, Esther         49 AMT               1:18.00         NS  
 -- White, Lisa L          48 WMST              1:45.00         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A       46 COTA              1:22.00         NS  
 -- Battle, Ruth M         45 NCMS              1:22.50         NS  
 -- Aguilar, Nancy C       46 UCLA              2:07.00         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay  45 SMS               1:24.35         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST              1:22.64    1:15.96  
  2 Devanney, Celia C      50 GOLD              1:21.50    1:22.20  
  3 Glassman, Debbie A     54 PNA               1:23.50    1:22.48  
  4 Cole, Janie            54 DAMM              1:24.00    1:23.02  
  5 Lewis, Jamie R         53 UNAT              1:33.00    1:25.25  
  6 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST              1:31.00    1:27.54  
  7 Arvesen, Malinda       51 DAMM              1:24.00    1:27.84  
  8 Ferguson, Janet S      50 SMS               1:29.24    1:28.00  
  9 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              1:31.96    1:31.90  
 10 Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST              1:37.02    1:48.80  
 
 Event 22  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM               1:14.00    1:10.21  
  2 Weston, Susan E        56 SDSM              1:45.30    1:39.27  
 -- Marcantonio, Marcia E  58 MOST              2:25.00         NS  
 -- Bierwert, Karen        55 NEM               1:32.66         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        62 WMST              1:26.80    1:24.97  
  2 Welch, Sarah           60 PNA               1:36.00    1:32.64  
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy        62 WMAC              1:51.46    1:50.61  
  4 Christenson, Candy J   60 WMAC              1:50.80    2:02.01  
 
 Event 22  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy              65 OREG              1:38.00    1:40.82  
  2 Meyers, Susan L        65 ISF               1:51.00    1:50.64  
  3 Jebe, Margit H         69 SWFA              1:50.10    1:52.33  
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M        65 VMST              1:59.23    2:00.15  
  5 Sauer, De Ette A       66 MOST              2:19.00    2:19.04  
  6 Cattarin, Sandy        68 WMST              2:16.56    2:19.91  
 -- Caron, Aagje A         66 GBM               2:05.15         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS               1:58.00    1:57.53  
  2 Love, Barbara J        70 METR              2:09.00    2:00.61  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    70 FMM               2:03.66    2:04.83  
  4 Slater, Dolly J        73 MESC              3:15.00    4:12.20  
 
 Event 22  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Krauser, June          81 GOLD              2:58.00    3:10.03  
 
 Event 22  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae            85 WCM               3:05.00    2:52.47  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:04PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 23  Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           1:52.57    1:51.57  
     1) Lyons, Leif H M21             2) Bullock, Carroll C M22       
     3) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21         4) Bullock, Perry W M22         
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:54.30    2:04.22  
     1) Nichols, Dax D M24            2) Annelin, Quinn P M24         
     3) Patino, Guillermo J M21       4) Wilson, Jacob N M24          
 
 Event 23  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           1:59.42    1:56.16  
     1) Hosking, Adam J M22           2) Solley, Michael A M23        
     3) Jung, Jay M27                 4) Andreades, Stephen A M35     
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:05.00    1:57.19  
     1) Nordmann, Michael T M35       2) Bespaly, Val M32             
     3) Radford, James B M29          4) Schuber, Michael C M21       
 -- SBAS  'A'                           1:57.99         DQ  
     1) Mauk, Christopher D M31       2) Price, Rick L M31            
     3) Howard, Landon T M19          4) Medema, Chuck D M28          
 
 Event 23  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 MOST  'A'                           2:02.00    1:58.31  
     1) Waldhart, Chris J M35         2) Ingraham, Chase E M25        
     3) McKee, Chris M28              4) Blanco, Alonso O M33         
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:02.00    2:00.30  
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M42         2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32    
     3) Campbell, Geoff E M37         4) Norris, Pat M40              
  3 TOC  'A'                            2:05.50    2:00.60  
     1) Mc Kay,     

 USMS Web Master                                 8/11/2007 - 18:09PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 24  Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:11.80    2:09.87  
     1) Vogel, Randi L W23            2) Nichols, Valerie M W24       
     3) Baker, Lesley A W25           4) Muller, Kelsey L W25         
  2 FLAQ  'A'                           2:14.77    2:15.61  
     1) Jason, Dawn R W20             2) Wright, Gia C W21            
     3) Wright, Czamille W19          4) Quatromoni, Emily M W18      
  3 FLAQ  'B'                           2:38.77    2:31.64  
     1) Cross, Carolan A W27          2) Marechal, Severine M W24     
     3) McFarlane, Laurie W20         4) Aron, Vanessa W27            
  4 SBAS  'A'                           2:17.99    2:35.91  
     1) Kelly, Kristine E W20         2) Walker, Skylar A W21         
     3) Golden, Stacey M W27          4) Hernandez, Lisa M W26        
 
 Event 24  Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:15.00    2:19.26  
     1) Del Rio, Tania W22            2) Annelin, Elisa M W28         
     3) Kyle, Susan W28               4) Armstrong, Rachel C W28      
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           2:23.79         DQ  
     1) Byrnes, Kathie M W25          2) Kafin, Lauren W25            
     3) Martin, Jennifer M W27        4) Wenzel, Katharine T W24      
 
 Event 24  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:11.20    2:12.62  
     1) Gellatly, Jill E W40          2) Koch, Laura K W31            
     3) Hallee, Lisa D W39            4) Garth, Christy L W33         
  2 WMST  'B'                           2:17.00    2:23.79  
     1) Weiser, Sabine W33            2) Crecelius, Nancy A W38       
     3) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32          4) Bryant, Patti J W37          
  3 ISF  'A'                            2:24.17    2:24.93  
     1) Peterson, Laurie J W31        2) Hays, Amy C W42              
     3) Ellis, Nichole M W28          4) Ahlborn, Jacqueline T W39    
  4 PAFC  'A'                           2:29.00    2:28.51  
     1) Stein, Caroline F W37         2) Burkart, Dana M W36          
     3) Burke, Barbara B W46          4) Murtha, Tara M W27           
  5 FLAQ  'A'                           2:31.00    2:30.57  
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A W38        2) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42      
     3) Novack, Meredith A W32        4) Moran, Danielle W30          
  6 WMST  'C'                           2:28.00    2:31.74  
     1) Switzer, Kirsten C W34        2) Katri, Deanna M W37          
     3) Payne, Stacey L W27           4) Asbury, April W26            
  7 WMST  'D'                           2:43.00    3:03.81  
     1) Strachan, Kelly W37           2) Maggert, Michelle A W36      
     3) Shoemaker, Lindsay A W22      4) Spijkerbosch, Anja M W34     
 
 Event 24  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:18.00    2:17.79  
     1) Gebhart, Janis R W42          2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44
     3) Strickland, Gale E W46        4) Umbach, Elizabeth A W45      
  2 DAMM  'A'                           2:16.00    2:20.47  
     1) Wendell, Nancy W43            2) McClelland, Katie W31        
     3) Arvesen, Malinda W51          4) Morrison, Lynn W53           
  3 TOC  'A'                            3:05.50    2:25.18  
     1) Easton, Sandie W38            2) Welting, Laureen W42         
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E W52          4) Meyer, Marguerite W48        
  4 GOLD  'A'                           2:26.00    2:27.05  
     1) Roussain, Kerri C W48         2) McDonnell, Peggy H W52       
     3) Devanney, Celia C W50         4) Hanson, Tanya M W46          
  5 ARIZ  'A'                           2:27.99    2:30.30  
     1) Bailey, Monica M W46          2) Bunch, Brigid J W44          
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41  4) Gillies, Judy L W59          
  6 GAJA  'A'                           2:34.00    2:30.63  
     1) Constantino, Patricia W52     2) Selby, Tana M W48            
     3) Vazhenin, Anastacia I W23     4) Hooe, Donna L W45            
  7 NEM  'A'                            2:30.60    2:41.35  
     1) Kupan, Cheryl A W43           2) Johns, Margaret S W53        
     3) Stanley, Ellen D W31          4) Bierwert, Karen W55          
  8 SMS  'A'                            2:47.60    2:47.20  
     1) Saucier, Mariela I W47        2) Helm, Mary M W41             
     3) Lachney, Fay W46              4) Buccino, Vicki W61           
  9 MOST  'A'                           2:44.00    2:48.24  
     1) Holloway, Colleen J W54       2) Hearron, Chrystie K W48      
     3) Kownslar, Laura H W27         4) Cuero, Patricia S W38        
 10 DAMM  'B'                           2:37.00    2:49.67  
     1) Cole, Janie W54               2) Hinkamp, Kristianne W48      
     3) Gray, Christina W41           4) Kelley, Paula A W48          
 11 SWYM  'A'                           2:49.15    2:52.45  
     1) Cordova, Julie H W43          2) Brogdon, Tiffany D W28       
     3) Brundage, Cheryl Y W40        4) Sellers, Melanie B W55       
 12 WMST  'C'                           2:58.00    3:12.71  
     1) Schueckler, Leslie P W52      2) Gale, Alanna K W40           
     3) Martin, Barbara R W45         4) Green, Laura E W37           
 -- WMST  'B'                           2:29.00         DQ  
     1) Eicks, Stacey M W48           2) Mead, Julie A W32            
     3) Smiley, Sunny C W37           4) Morton, Andrea N W45         
 -- ISF  'A'                            2:25.17         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:25.00    2:29.03  
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51      2) Schuber, Nancy S W52         
     3) Leutner, Joy M W49            4) Burgess, Stacy H W50         
  2 MOST  'A'                           2:31.00    2:29.98  
     1) Starr, Deb J W51              2) Nisman, Ronda S W53          
     3) Fincham, Elaine S W52         4) Ingraham, Susan R W48        
  2 WCM  'A'                            2:24.00    2:29.98  
     1) Stevens, Nina E W49           2) Alexander, Martha A W58      
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W49     4) Benjamin, Marcia S W51       
  4 NCMS  'A'                           2:21.00    2:35.65  
     1) Walsh, Susan W45              2) Newell, Sally W70            
     3) Deal, Elisabeth Elliott W43   4) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A W5
  5 PNA  'A'                            2:36.00    2:36.57  
     1) Casey, Kathrine J W59         2) Dahl, Lisa A W46             
     3) Welch, Sarah W60              4) Glassman, Debbie A W54       
  6 ISF  'A'                            2:26.14    2:40.52  
     1) Brooks, Joann W53             2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W50   
     3) Shuck, Susie W42              4) Beeler, Kirsten W61          
  7 O*H*  'A'                           2:33.00    2:47.24  
     1) Guins, Ann H W54              2) Kron, Lilly W76              
     3) Smith, Melinda J W55          4) Kessler, Laura L W47         
  8 FLAQ  'A'                           2:53.16    2:49.77  
     1) Bennett, Sarah L W44          2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47   
     3) Thomas, Ann B W47             4) Webb, Linda J W62            
  9 SMS  'A'                            2:54.70    2:52.38  
     1) Arnold, Patricia F W68        2) Niedrich, Ruth W48           
     3) Ferguson, Janet S W50         4) Gurzi, Julie A W38           
 10 WMST  'B'                           2:46.00    3:00.99  
     1) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50   2) Buckner, Rebecca L W54       
     3) Bloomfield, Sue A W55         4) Allen, Margaret W48          
 11 WMST  'C'                           3:26.00    3:44.88  
     1) Policastro, Nancy A W51       2) Helms, Carol L W50           
     3) Lueken, Val A W64             4) Wagner, Judy B W62           
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:36.00    2:41.81  
     1) Hessler, Theresa L W55        2) Leilich, Joann W68           
     3) Boak, Carolyn F W62           4) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58 
  2 VMST  'A'                           2:47.40    2:51.60  
     1) Durrant, Betsy W66            2) Miller, Patricia M W46       
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M W65           4) Schreiner, Beth W66          
  3 MOST  'B'                           2:53.00    2:56.71  
     1) Goggin, Georgia L W78         2) Preston, Randee L W55        
     3) Boyer, Kathy M W53            4) Callaway, Linda S W54        
  4 MOST  'A'                           3:15.00    3:03.27  
     1) Miller, Jan A W57             2) Kight, Betty G W66           
     3) Mayhew, Chris W54             4) Whitlock, Shelly W68         
  5 WMAC  'A'                           2:56.01    3:03.69  
     1) Stewart, Jane Dillon W65      2) Christenson, Candy J W60     
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy W62           4) Havel, Germaine L W59        
  6 WMST  'B'                           3:22.00    3:25.01  
     1) Bower, Barbara M W69          2) Robinson, Alice M W54        
     3) Cattarin, Sandy W68           4) Erickson, Ann W65            
  7 CMS  'A'                            3:45.00    3:26.98  
     1) Hashimoto, Christine L W60    2) Harkreader, Patricia C W71   
     3) Oberg, Jane C W70             4) Kennedy, Judy A W70          
 -- WMST  'C'                           3:10.00         NS  
     3) Taylor, Janet F W54           4)                              
 
 Event 24  Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 MOST  'A'                           3:50.00    4:42.49  
     1) Sievert, Sara M W82           2) Holt, Nancy E W58            
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66          4) Wheatley, Diane R W74
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT