8/4/2006 - 8/10/2006
Stanford, Calif., United States
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/9/2006 - 11:24AM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Event 29 Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:38.36 9/4/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
Meet: M 2:43.89 2004 CRISTINA TEUSCHER, GBR
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 3:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Braschoß, Katja 25 SVH-GER 2:41.55 2:39.43M
36.34 1:16.78 (40.44)
1:58.09 (41.31) 2:39.43 (41.34)
2 Conrad, Wiebke 25 SGSH-GER 2:50.10 2:44.88
37.68 1:19.00 (41.32)
2:02.34 (43.34) 2:44.88 (42.54)
3 Sanne, Otte S 25 FSK-DEN 2:40.76 2:45.95
38.11 1:20.43 (42.32)
2:02.96 (42.53) 2:45.95 (42.99)
4 Steenhart, Kyla M 28 HC4-NZL 2:50.14 2:50.17
38.20 1:21.17 (42.97)
2:05.65 (44.48) 2:50.17 (44.52)
5 Bosetto, Daniela 26 RARI-ITA 3:06.50 3:03.76
42.69 1:29.78 (47.09)
2:16.64 (46.86) 3:03.76 (47.12)
6 Malvido, Paula 28 ANVI-MEX 3:00.00 3:03.98
42.62 1:28.34 (45.72)
2:16.36 (48.02) 3:03.98 (47.62)
7 Scott, Alys 28 BAF-GBR 3:06.50 3:05.15
42.28 1:29.10 (46.82)
2:16.98 (47.88) 3:05.15 (48.17)
8 Weeter, Leslie 29 SKY-USA 3:00.61 3:06.95
43.98 1:31.47 (47.49)
2:20.52 (49.05) 3:06.95 (46.43)
9 Schreiner, Vironica M 27 NCMS-USA 3:18.59 3:07.78
41.84 1:29.97 (48.13)
2:19.23 (49.26) 3:07.78 (48.55)
10 Möller, Satu 28 HU-FIN 3:13.77 3:08.04
41.70 1:29.94 (48.24)
2:19.92 (49.98) 3:08.04 (48.12)
11 Downing, Jennifer 28 NEM-USA 3:04.24 3:08.50
42.26 1:31.03 (48.77)
2:20.60 (49.57) 3:08.50 (47.90)
12 Krautter, Nadine 26 SGSV-GER 3:10.00 3:10.02
44.16 1:32.37 (48.21)
2:22.01 (49.64) 3:10.02 (48.01)
13 Maffey, Amparo 28 ANV-MEX 3:09.00 3:11.54
44.25 1:32.80 (48.55)
2:22.11 (49.31) 3:11.54 (49.43)
14 morris, catherine J 27 AQC-MEX 3:16.79 3:11.81
44.44 1:33.18 (48.74)
2:23.69 (50.51) 3:11.81 (48.12)
15 Pedrazzini, Laura 25 CORS-ITA 3:05.00 3:13.67
42.46 1:30.43 (47.97)
2:21.49 (51.06) 3:13.67 (52.18)
16 Berlin, Tatjana 28 EINB-GER 3:12.00 3:13.68
44.33 1:33.70 (49.37)
2:23.66 (49.96) 3:13.68 (50.02)
17 Valdez, Eliana M 26 DOM-DOM 2:58.00 3:14.53
43.35 1:34.11 (50.76)
2:23.80 (49.69) 3:14.53 (50.73)
18 Herbold, Christina 25 SCHW-GER 3:12.00 3:15.94
45.61 1:34.70 (49.09)
2:25.59 (50.89) 3:15.94 (50.35)
19 Jandel, Margot G 28 HILD-GER 3:16.30 3:22.81
44.60 1:36.63 (52.03)
2:29.71 (53.08) 3:22.81 (53.10)
20 Barron, Iris 25 CENC-MEX 3:18.08 3:27.48
48.45 1:40.74 (52.29)
2:35.22 (54.48) 3:27.48 (52.26)
21 Arteaga, Carla 29 ANV-MEX 3:28.00 3:28.14
48.12 1:40.89 (52.77)
2:35.18 (54.29) 3:28.14 (52.96)
-- Spicer, Christine M 27 HSAM-USA 3:26.81 NT
-- Chamberlin, Melissa 25 IM-USA 2:42.89 NS
-- Wang, Jiajia 27 MVN-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Hult, Britta J 26 DAM-USA 3:20.00 NS
1:26.53 ( )
-- Defelice, Heather M 27 SDSM-USA 3:03.50 NS
-- Marshall, Fiona 29 OTT-GBR 2:53.50 NS
-- Maurer, Laura E 29 MVM-USA 3:28.00 NS
Event 29 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:41.51 8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA
Meet: M 2:45.80 2004 KAREN JACKSON, GBR
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 3:33.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jackson, Karen 32 NTON-GBR 2:49.50 2:47.84
37.50 1:19.88 (42.38)
2:04.01 (44.13) 2:47.84 (43.83)
2 Mathias, Caroline 30 ACBB-FRA 2:47.00 2:49.70
38.69 1:21.75 (43.06)
2:05.41 (43.66) 2:49.70 (44.29)
3 Packard, Andrea 32 MOVY-USA 2:49.81 2:50.79
37.97 1:21.22 (43.25)
2:06.08 (44.86) 2:50.79 (44.71)
4 Salcedo, Helen I 31 WCM-USA 2:47.58 2:51.84
39.73 1:23.10 (43.37)
2:06.88 (43.78) 2:51.84 (44.96)
5 Colorio, Barbara 31 GULL-ITA 2:58.00 2:53.70
40.28 1:24.28 (44.00)
2:08.19 (43.91) 2:53.70 (45.51)
6 moreno, katerine 32 SMX-BOL 2:50.50 2:56.24
41.31 1:25.99 (44.68)
2:10.63 (44.64) 2:56.24 (45.61)
7 Koch, Laura K 30 WMST-USA 2:55.69 2:56.52
41.24 1:26.72 (45.48)
2:11.15 (44.43) 2:56.52 (45.37)
8 Oertel, Viola 30 SGD-GER 2:56.00 2:58.30
41.57 1:25.63 (44.06)
2:12.15 (46.52) 2:58.30 (46.15)
9 Farmer, Leanne C 34 CARL-USA 3:02.90 2:58.40
40.06 1:24.28 (44.22)
2:11.22 (46.94) 2:58.40 (47.18)
10 Rouchon, Cecile 32 ACBB-FRA 3:02.00 2:59.61
41.12 1:26.50 (45.38)
2:13.56 (47.06) 2:59.61 (46.05)
11 aguilera, katiuska 33 VAAC-VEN 2:58.27 3:01.09
40.60 1:26.14 (45.54)
2:14.09 (47.95) 3:01.09 (47.00)
12 Brown, Sarah Werneck 32 CRF-BRA 3:08.37 3:04.97
43.44 1:30.87 (47.43)
2:18.06 (47.19) 3:04.97 (46.91)
13 Whitesides, Amy 34 CRUZ-USA 3:10.54 3:07.13
42.51 1:29.14 (46.63)
2:19.04 (49.90) 3:07.13 (48.09)
14 Leblanc, Cecile 33 LAV-FRA 3:12.00 3:08.84
44.60 1:32.05 (47.45)
2:21.96 (49.91) 3:08.84 (46.88)
15 Hislop, Katie 30 BAF-GBR 2:48.31 3:09.36
42.72 1:30.77 (48.05)
2:20.67 (49.90) 3:09.36 (48.69)
16 Reinicke, Almut C 32 SBSM-USA 3:20.00 3:09.46
42.31 1:29.49 (47.18)
2:19.60 (50.11) 3:09.46 (49.86)
17 Brandt Andersen, Pia 30 VAT-DEN 2:59.50 3:11.96
44.29 1:32.81 (48.52)
2:22.74 (49.93) 3:11.96 (49.22)
18 Kawaharayama, Yuka 33 GADN-JPN 3:09.00 3:12.61
43.78 1:31.81 (48.03)
2:22.27 (50.46) 3:12.61 (50.34)
19 Crompton, Sarah 31 HDME-GBR 3:17.00 3:13.43
44.02 1:32.76 (48.74)
2:23.20 (50.44) 3:13.43 (50.23)
20 Baehr, Katy 34 WASS-GER 3:19.54 3:14.34
44.44 1:32.71 (48.27)
2:23.12 (50.41) 3:14.34 (51.22)
21 Rees, Karla E 34 STAN-USA 3:20.76 3:24.64
46.40 1:38.20 (51.80)
2:31.87 (53.67) 3:24.64 (52.77)
22 Rouziere, Christelle 33 LAV-FRA 3:30.00 3:26.52
48.38 1:40.10 (51.72)
2:34.04 (53.94) 3:26.52 (52.48)
23 Van Noord, Michela 32 TCAM-USA 3:31.00 3:27.79
47.48 1:41.13 (53.65)
2:35.80 (54.67) 3:27.79 (51.99)
24 Garrow, Kendra A 32 NEM-USA 3:26.34 3:30.99
46.92 1:40.56 (53.64)
2:35.94 (55.38) 3:30.99 (55.05)
-- Barker, Heather M 33 CMS-USA 3:31.23 NT
-- Tyner, Tricia A 33 CMS-USA 2:50.11 NS
-- Bertz, Sunnhild S 30 WW-IRL 3:25.00 NS
-- Cassidy, Shannon L 30 SMMM-USA 3:32.00 NS
-- Nicolai, Graziella P 30 EA-BRA 3:10.00 NS
Event 29 Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:41.76 8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
Meet: M 2:47.19 2004 SYLVIA GERASCH, GER
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 3:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pescatori, Rossella 35 UCLA-USA 2:51.00 2:49.61
40.19 1:23.04 (42.85)
2:06.71 (43.67) 2:49.61 (42.90)
2 Keogh, Louise M 37 ARIZ-USA 2:52.00 2:59.11
41.14 1:25.88 (44.74)
2:12.59 (46.71) 2:59.11 (46.52)
3 McDaid, Helen 39 TM-IRL 2:57.48 2:59.36
40.76 1:26.35 (45.59)
2:15.10 (48.75) 2:59.36 (44.26)
4 Medvedskiene, Violeta 35 AMFI-LTU 2:49.00 2:59.78
41.49 1:27.06 (45.57)
2:13.75 (46.69) 2:59.78 (46.03)
5 Duda, Petra 36 SVNE-GER 3:02.00 3:01.31
39.58 1:25.95 (46.37)
2:14.74 (48.79) 3:01.31 (46.57)
6 Dolle, Lydie 36 CNVI-FRA 3:02.16 3:03.38
41.56 1:28.35 (46.79)
2:16.13 (47.78) 3:03.38 (47.25)
7 Hawley, Maria E 38 SC-MEX 3:04.00 3:04.94
43.01 1:29.66 (46.65)
2:17.34 (47.68) 3:04.94 (47.60)
8 Schultz-Santos, Debbi 38 WCM-USA 3:04.40 3:07.26
43.06 1:31.11 (48.05)
2:18.81 (47.70) 3:07.26 (48.45)
9 Berrueta, Gabriela 39 SC-MEX 3:06.00 3:08.61
44.61 1:32.33 (47.72)
2:21.43 (49.10) 3:08.61 (47.18)
10 Duggan, Karen L 36 WCM-USA 3:04.50 3:08.73
42.86 1:30.32 (47.46)
2:19.79 (49.47) 3:08.73 (48.94)
11 Blessing, Leigh Ann 37 TCAM-USA 3:12.05 3:08.80
44.90 1:32.03 (47.13)
2:20.96 (48.93) 3:08.80 (47.84)
12 Holmes, Jessica A 35 NEM-USA 3:04.66 3:10.90
44.72 1:32.77 (48.05)
2:22.45 (49.68) 3:10.90 (48.45)
13 Farrall, Katrina W 36 BAD-GBR 3:10.00 3:11.40
43.67 1:31.96 (48.29)
2:21.13 (49.17) 3:11.40 (50.27)
14 Rublein, Susanne P 36 MAM-USA 3:20.82 3:12.89
44.20 1:32.00 (47.80)
2:22.41 (50.41) 3:12.89 (50.48)
15 Maradyn, Brenna J 39 EMSC-CAN 3:14.55 3:13.94
44.46 1:33.95 (49.49)
2:23.67 (49.72) 3:13.94 (50.27)
16 Reilly-Fegan, Margare 37 NOVA-USA 3:09.08 3:14.68
45.84 1:34.07 (48.23)
2:24.50 (50.43) 3:14.68 (50.18)
17 Tarasova, Vera 37 DUCK-RUS 3:15.42 3:16.67
45.09 1:33.76 (48.67)
2:25.97 (52.21) 3:16.67 (50.70)
18 Elliott, Susan A 35 WMST-USA 3:23.67 3:19.59
47.32 1:38.56 (51.24)
2:29.46 (50.90) 3:19.59 (50.13)
19 Katri, Deanna M 36 WMST-USA 3:25.00 3:20.68
46.02 1:37.63 (51.61)
2:29.71 (52.08) 3:20.68 (50.97)
20 Asnault, Wendy J 37 CHIC-USA 3:00.00 3:21.14
46.74 1:37.95 (51.21)
2:29.47 (51.52) 3:21.14 (51.67)
21 O'Brien, Anne M 36 AKMS-USA 3:12.59 3:22.25
44.79 1:37.57 (52.78)
2:29.43 (51.86) 3:22.25 (52.82)
22 Bechhoefer, Marta 39 CRUZ-USA 3:28.01 3:24.59
47.30 1:38.41 (51.11)
2:31.17 (52.76) 3:24.59 (53.42)
23 Austin, Connie E 38 OREG-USA 3:35.00 3:24.94
48.88 1:40.66 (51.78)
2:33.40 (52.74) 3:24.94 (51.54)
24 Hegemann, Astrid 37 4856-GER 3:29.71 3:26.58
48.30 1:41.58 (53.28)
2:35.40 (53.82) 3:26.58 (51.18)
25 Walsh, Teresa 39 BAF-GBR 3:27.98 3:26.67
45.33 1:36.43 (51.10)
2:31.29 (54.86) 3:26.67 (55.38)
26 Sanderson, Kim D 38 KATI-NZL 3:25.81 3:28.90
48.03 1:41.28 (53.25)
2:35.41 (54.13) 3:28.90 (53.49)
27 Fernandes, Maria Leon 38 UDCA-POR 3:15.00 3:29.00
47.12 1:39.60 (52.48)
2:33.42 (53.82) 3:29.00 (55.58)
28 Sommerlad, Ellen J 35 BERK-USA 3:18.88 3:29.19
45.10 1:37.83 (52.73)
2:33.91 (56.08) 3:29.19 (55.28)
29 Passos, Débora 38 SP-BRA 3:20.00 3:29.40
48.44 1:40.52 (52.08)
2:36.13 (55.61) 3:29.40 (53.27)
30 Field, Trish 35 MCM-USA 3:15.24 3:34.28
48.21 1:41.20 (52.99)
2:36.49 (55.29) 3:34.28 (57.79)
31 Connon, Anne R 38 EASS-GBR 3:38.00 3:35.24
49.65 1:44.44 (54.79)
2:39.57 (55.13) 3:35.24 (55.67)
32 Marsh, Kathy B 39 OREG-USA 3:39.42 3:37.53
51.16 1:46.59 (55.43)
2:42.75 (56.16) 3:37.53 (54.78)
33 Pluchino, Patrizia D 39 VAAC-VEN 3:38.04 3:37.74
50.18 1:44.32 (54.14)
2:41.45 (57.13) 3:37.74 (56.29)
34 Lewis, Robin L 39 OREG-USA 3:37.00 3:38.62
47.14 1:41.47 (54.33)
2:39.83 (58.36) 3:38.62 (58.79)
35 Segnitz, Robin P 39 SKY-USA 3:35.56 3:38.63
50.61 1:45.50 (54.89)
2:42.24 (56.74) 3:38.63 (56.39)
-- Marquís, Grecia J 38 VAAC-VEN 3:40.00 NS
-- Nilsen, Elizabeth A 38 CRUZ-USA 3:30.00 NS
-- Hoeft, Shelley E 36 STAN-USA 3:28.00 NS
-- Collett, Tracy L 36 GAJA-USA 3:06.00 NS
-- Currie, Claudette C 37 BERK-USA 3:24.00 NS
-- Baechtiger, Jasmine M 37 TAM-USA 3:36.00 NS
Event 29 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:42.06 3/26/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
Meet: M 2:42.06 2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 3:50.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 41 TYR-USA 2:43.00 2:38.44W
35.25 1:15.44 (40.19)
1:57.59 (42.15) 2:38.44 (40.85)
2 Kulis, Marzena 42 DELP-ITA 2:50.00 2:43.54
37.35 1:18.68 (41.33)
2:00.88 (42.20) 2:43.54 (42.66)
3 Delissen, Angela 40 SANI-GER 3:00.00 2:55.72
40.95 1:24.69 (43.74)
2:10.92 (46.23) 2:55.72 (44.80)
4 Charles, Marie Odile 43 TNC-FRA 2:54.00 3:02.43
41.58 1:26.54 (44.96)
2:13.01 (46.47) 3:02.43 (49.42)
5 Schroeder, Dawn L 40 SBM-USA 3:08.10 3:03.44
42.22 1:29.10 (46.88)
2:17.19 (48.09) 3:03.44 (46.25)
6 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli 40 BAM-USA 2:59.00 3:04.18
41.48 1:28.30 (46.82)
2:16.40 (48.10) 3:04.18 (47.78)
6 Royle, Nadine E 41 MN1-NZL 3:09.00 3:04.18
42.52 1:28.33 (45.81)
2:15.67 (47.34) 3:04.18 (48.51)
8 Ueckermann, Johanna 43 WITS-GBR 3:06.16 3:04.47
41.29 1:27.67 (46.38)
2:16.20 (48.53) 3:04.47 (48.27)
9 Arredondo, Sheila M 41 ARIZ-USA 2:59.98 3:04.67
43.39 1:31.29 (47.90)
2:19.45 (48.16) 3:04.67 (45.22)
10 Wegener, Ulrike 42 SSGB-GER 3:07.00 3:06.17
41.55 1:28.77 (47.22)
2:18.78 (50.01) 3:06.17 (47.39)
11 Bedard, Joanne 43 MDDO-CAN 3:08.00 3:06.40
43.24 1:30.18 (46.94)
2:19.26 (49.08) 3:06.40 (47.14)
12 Matena, Jana 44 MELO-USA 3:11.36 3:08.04
43.65 1:31.29 (47.64)
2:19.62 (48.33) 3:08.04 (48.42)
13 Sheeper, Lisa M 42 MELO-USA 3:11.00 3:09.10
44.65 1:34.53 (49.88)
2:22.28 (47.75) 3:09.10 (46.82)
14 Petersen, Stephanie O 44 SLAM-USA 3:10.00 3:09.94
42.53 1:30.57 (48.04)
2:19.87 (49.30) 3:09.94 (50.07)
15 Glassman, Lucille R 43 FREM-USA 3:11.35 3:10.10
44.17 1:32.01 (47.84)
2:22.38 (50.37) 3:10.10 (47.72)
16 Kupan, Cheryl 42 BDGR-USA 3:10.09 3:12.23
44.00 1:33.11 (49.11)
2:23.73 (50.62) 3:12.23 (48.50)
17 Bunch, Brigid J 43 ARIZ-USA 3:11.25 3:12.70
43.48 1:32.03 (48.55)
2:22.16 (50.13) 3:12.70 (50.54)
18 Strauss, Marcelle 42 CTM-RSA 3:09.00 3:14.10
43.32 1:31.74 (48.42)
2:21.55 (49.81) 3:14.10 (52.55)
19 Metayer, Nathalie 40 LAV-FRA 3:13.80 3:14.73
44.51 1:33.24 (48.73)
2:23.23 (49.99) 3:14.73 (51.50)
20 Kelley, Colleen A 43 IM-USA 3:10.99 3:15.81
43.75 1:32.16 (48.41)
2:23.47 (51.31) 3:15.81 (52.34)
21 Ohnishi, Shizuka 44 SPAW-JPN 3:25.00 3:18.67
46.81 1:37.41 (50.60)
2:27.81 (50.40) 3:18.67 (50.86)
22 Demitrios, Rachel L 41 SCAM-USA 3:48.00 3:19.07
45.69 1:36.12 (50.43)
2:27.33 (51.21) 3:19.07 (51.74)
23 Praznik, Katarina 42 PKV-SLO 3:15.00 3:19.61
46.33 1:36.01 (49.68)
2:28.03 (52.02) 3:19.61 (51.58)
24 Lefebvre, Sylvie 42 CNMN-CAN 3:15.00 3:20.78
47.02 1:38.39 (51.37)
2:30.88 (52.49) 3:20.78 (49.90)
25 Blake, Susie K 41 CMSC-USA 3:17.73 3:21.95
47.76 1:38.40 (50.64)
2:30.17 (51.77) 3:21.95 (51.78)
26 irina, vazhenin V 42 TROY-RUS 3:12.16 3:22.26
47.62 1:37.60 (49.98)
2:31.01 (53.41) 3:22.26 (51.25)
27 Stovin-Bradford, Loui 44 NSP-AUS 3:18.00 3:23.44
46.77 1:39.65 (52.88)
2:31.74 (52.09) 3:23.44 (51.70)
28 Nylund, Jane A 41 MAM-USA 3:26.00 3:24.52
48.26 1:40.41 (52.15)
2:32.62 (52.21) 3:24.52 (51.90)
29 Jacob, Casey E 41 AURO-CAN 3:23.46 3:25.85
46.37 1:38.77 (52.40)
2:31.88 (53.11) 3:25.85 (53.97)
30 Therriault, Natalie 43 TOMS-CAN 3:34.98 3:28.97
47.58 1:40.97 (53.39)
2:36.16 (55.19) 3:28.97 (52.81)
31 Dawson, Mandy W 44 RMST-USA 3:26.02 3:30.19
45.28 1:38.53 (53.25)
2:34.51 (55.98) 3:30.19 (55.68)
32 Deacon, Susan L 44 AURO-CAN 3:29.64 3:33.09
46.73 1:39.78 (53.05)
2:37.03 (57.25) 3:33.09 (56.06)
33 Phalen, Jennifer R 42 SCAM-USA 3:41.41 3:35.44
48.43 1:42.92 (54.49)
2:38.32 (55.40) 3:35.44 (57.12)
34 González, Ana Lucía 44 INDO-CRC 3:43.03 3:37.11
50.12 1:45.95 (55.83)
2:41.64 (55.69) 3:37.11 (55.47)
35 Mouren, Valérie 40 CNC-FRA 3:38.53 3:37.64
51.53 1:47.31 (55.78)
2:42.62 (55.31) 3:37.64 (55.02)
36 Creswell-Liotta, Bren 44 ARIZ-USA 3:37.10 3:37.94
49.25 1:43.62 (54.37)
2:40.46 (56.84) 3:37.94 (57.48)
37 Severynova, Svitlana 44 AQUA-UKR 3:00.00 3:40.34
46.61 1:41.29 (54.68)
2:40.37 (59.08) 3:40.34 (59.97)
38 Taylor, Maree A 43 TSE-AUS 3:45.00 3:49.29
51.17 1:50.35 (59.18)
2:50.44 (1:00.09) 3:49.29 (58.85)
39 Dillenburg, Roberta G 43 RMST-USA 3:45.22 3:49.64
48.27 1:44.96 (56.69)
2:46.51 (1:01.55) 3:49.64 (1:03.13)
-- Esser, Margarete 43 BILL-GER 3:47.98 NT
-- Erda, Meghal B 40 67-IND 3:47.55 NS
-- Kerr, Michelle F 41 WCM-USA 3:23.67 NS
-- Badger, Alison G 40 MICH-USA 3:17.50 NS
-- Faria, Vânia M 42 EA-BRA 3:48.10 NS
-- Seitz, Chris A 44 TVM-USA 3:22.56 NS
Event 29 Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:55.96 3/16/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS
Meet: M 2:59.24 1998 UIRIKE URBANIAK, GER
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 4:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Crouch, Kim H 45 CMS-USA 3:01.60 3:00.55
40.02 1:25.81 (45.79)
2:13.18 (47.37) 3:00.55 (47.37)
2 O'Brien, Jayne 47 ODSS-GBR 3:02.74 3:06.43
42.84 1:30.83 (47.99)
2:18.76 (47.93) 3:06.43 (47.67)
3 Vaughn, Holly A 45 FACT-USA 3:04.12 3:06.77
43.11 1:30.64 (47.53)
2:19.10 (48.46) 3:06.77 (47.67)
4 Miller, Patricia M 45 VMST-USA 3:07.15 3:07.33
43.56 1:31.14 (47.58)
2:20.72 (49.58) 3:07.33 (46.61)
5 Dobbie, Verity J 47 HDME-GBR 3:05.35 3:07.79
42.42 1:30.10 (47.68)
2:19.65 (49.55) 3:07.79 (48.14)
6 Elly, Karen M 45 HYDN-GBR 3:00.06 3:07.97
41.73 1:30.44 (48.71)
2:20.73 (50.29) 3:07.97 (47.24)
7 Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzi 47 TVM-USA 3:11.94 3:14.30
45.17 1:34.54 (49.37)
2:24.68 (50.14) 3:14.30 (49.62)
8 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi 45 WCM-USA 3:10.00 3:16.23
44.21 1:32.26 (48.05)
2:23.50 (51.24) 3:16.23 (52.73)
9 Klein, Maria V 48 MVM-USA 3:11.20 3:16.84
46.31 1:37.08 (50.77)
2:28.73 (51.65) 3:16.84 (48.11)
10 Fuganti, Diva C 45 AMAR-BRA 3:14.00 3:18.00
46.24 1:36.54 (50.30)
2:27.53 (50.99) 3:18.00 (50.47)
11 Berg, Tonya K 47 PNA-USA 3:05.83 3:20.61
44.22 1:33.69 (49.47)
2:24.87 (51.18) 3:20.61 (55.74)
12 Schulz, Iris 47 FRAN-GER 3:19.87 3:21.48
45.51 1:35.73 (50.22)
2:29.39 (53.66) 3:21.48 (52.09)
13 Lepinski, Cokie 47 RHMS-USA 3:13.91 3:21.81
45.10 1:36.20 (51.10)
2:28.94 (52.74) 3:21.81 (52.87)
14 Vincent, Nancy C 47 OREG-USA 3:20.78 3:22.08
44.25 1:34.09 (49.84)
2:27.06 (52.97) 3:22.08 (55.02)
15 Peppler, Carla Elizab 46 GLOU-CAN 3:20.00 3:23.05
45.27 1:36.77 (51.50)
2:29.37 (52.60) 3:23.05 (53.68)
16 Coop, Shirley E 47 MANX-GBR 3:20.10 3:23.11
45.08 1:37.03 (51.95)
2:29.77 (52.74) 3:23.11 (53.34)
17 Macrae, Lorraine 48 MDDO-CAN 3:17.42 3:23.55
44.40 1:36.22 (51.82)
2:29.42 (53.20) 3:23.55 (54.13)
18 Chase, Catherine E 49 CHE-GBR 3:24.35 3:24.77
48.99 1:41.96 (52.97)
2:35.18 (53.22) 3:24.77 (49.59)
19 Bittante, Emanuela 45 ONDA-ITA 3:38.39 3:25.88
46.00 1:38.43 (52.43)
2:31.86 (53.43) 3:25.88 (54.02)
20 Reneau, Frances H 47 MELO-USA 3:30.00 3:28.17
47.57 1:38.31 (50.74)
2:33.65 (55.34) 3:28.17 (54.52)
21 Ballhorn, Martina 46 SCHW-GER 3:30.24 3:28.41
45.85 1:39.04 (53.19)
2:34.58 (55.54) 3:28.41 (53.83)
22 Hau, Diane 46 CTM-RSA 3:40.43 3:29.99
49.03 1:42.22 (53.19)
2:36.27 (54.05) 3:29.99 (53.72)
23 Woodard, Terry L 47 WINE-USA 3:20.00 3:30.05
47.77 1:39.92 (52.15)
2:34.25 (54.33) 3:30.05 (55.80)
24 spagnoli, elisabetta 45 OLDS-ITA 3:30.00 3:32.40
49.12 1:40.42 (51.30)
2:36.14 (55.72) 3:32.40 (56.26)
25 Kirk, Susan 46 BERK-USA 3:48.73 3:32.82
51.01 1:45.18 (54.17)
2:40.42 (55.24) 3:32.82 (52.40)
26 Gruber, Doris 47 MSVM-GER 3:47.11 3:36.64
49.78 1:45.50 (55.72)
2:41.77 (56.27) 3:36.64 (54.87)
27 Brankovsky, Martina 45 TOMS-CAN 3:38.00 3:36.67
50.70 1:44.70 (54.00)
2:40.95 (56.25) 3:36.67 (55.72)
28 Norwell, Judy B 46 AURO-CAN 3:34.00 3:38.85
48.64 1:45.20 (56.56)
2:41.79 (56.59) 3:38.85 (57.06)
29 Brown, Kathy R 47 DAM-USA 3:12.00 3:40.33
50.28 1:45.12 (54.84)
2:42.37 (57.25) 3:40.33 (57.96)
30 Chambers, Mo 48 SBM-USA 3:44.00 3:40.57
51.00 1:47.50 (56.50)
2:44.42 (56.92) 3:40.57 (56.15)
31 Inghilleri, Beatrice 48 GN-ITA 3:40.00 3:43.11
53.08 1:49.43 (56.35)
2:47.43 (58.00) 3:43.11 (55.68)
32 Bassett, Sheena D 45 DSC-GBR 3:40.00 3:47.07
51.26 1:49.72 (58.46)
2:49.44 (59.72) 3:47.07 (57.63)
33 Fox, Christina M 46 OREG-USA 3:42.00 3:47.51
51.43 1:47.79 (56.36)
2:48.50 (1:00.71) 3:47.51 (59.01)
34 Pyle, Sara L 46 CHIC-USA 3:59.00 3:49.23
51.63 1:49.84 (58.21)
2:50.89 (1:01.05) 3:49.23 (58.34)
35 Mezovska, Jana 46 IUVB-SVK 3:45.00 3:50.34
52.05 1:50.15 (58.10)
2:50.73 (1:00.58) 3:50.34 (59.61)
36 Lucero, Blythe A 49 BAM-USA 3:45.00 3:50.93
52.54 1:51.33 (58.79)
2:51.43 (1:00.10) 3:50.93 (59.50)
37 Gomez, Patricia 48 ANV-MEX 3:45.00 3:50.99
54.71 1:54.11 (59.40)
2:52.08 (57.97) 3:50.99 (58.91)
38 Davies, Lesley S 46 OTT-GBR 3:49.00 3:51.29
52.28 1:52.00 (59.72)
2:51.00 (59.00) 3:51.29 (1:00.29)
39 lemaire, anne 48 NCF-FRA 3:52.29 3:51.51
53.34 1:52.52 (59.18)
2:52.98 (1:00.46) 3:51.51 (58.53)
40 Sodonis, Taina L 47 AURO-CAN 3:53.00 3:52.64
54.55 1:53.91 (59.36)
2:53.58 (59.67) 3:52.64 (59.06)
-- Urdal, Thorild 49 SCAM-USA 3:55.00 NT
-- Palomo, Carmen E 45 VAAC-VEN 3:55.60 NT
-- Harrison, Peta J 46 HIGH-RSA 3:50.00 NT
-- Grenier, Marisa S 46 RGSC-USA 3:55.64 NT
-- Markus, Laurie A 49 OREG-USA 4:00.00 NT
-- Joslin, Dea Ann 47 TAM-USA 3:00.08 NS
-- Soso, Catherine G 48 WCM-USA 3:24.50 NS
-- Harper, Heather A 49 FGST-USA 3:24.00 NS
-- Noake, Jane 49 NSP-AUS 3:58.00 NS
4:22.39 ( )
-- Souza, Christina M 47 HTUB-USA 3:30.00 NS
-- Toner, Karlin R 45 GMUP-USA 3:38.68 NS
-- Miller, Sigute 48 SCAQ-USA 3:31.00 NS
-- Hafner, Hilary R 46 SRM-USA 3:20.70 NS
-- Taydus, Andrea S 49 CMS-USA 3:35.00 NS
-- Lockhart, Christine N 48 CHIC-USA 3:38.05 NS
Event 29 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:03.23 6/5/2004 ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER
Meet: M 3:03.23 2004 ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 4:10.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Frese, Dagmar 50 SGSH-GER 3:05.20 3:04.42
42.44 1:31.06 (48.62)
2:18.17 (47.11) 3:04.42 (46.25)
2 Rhodes, Avila 50 MSBC-CAN 3:08.71 3:04.47
42.20 1:29.08 (46.88)
2:17.74 (48.66) 3:04.47 (46.73)
3 Shangina, Irina 51 NEVA-RUS 3:08.00 3:08.23
43.41 1:31.25 (47.84)
2:20.13 (48.88) 3:08.23 (48.10)
4 Urbaniak, Ulrike 53 TGS-GER 3:06.74 3:08.55
42.23 1:30.31 (48.08)
2:20.83 (50.52) 3:08.55 (47.72)
5 Knapp, Lo D 52 UTAH-USA 3:11.50 3:08.69
44.32 1:32.61 (48.29)
2:21.25 (48.64) 3:08.69 (47.44)
6 Ostgathe, Susanne 52 BWB-GER 3:14.00 3:15.32
45.56 1:34.82 (49.26)
2:26.38 (51.56) 3:15.32 (48.94)
7 Crittenden, Leianne S 50 WCM-USA 3:16.06 3:16.29
42.49 1:32.55 (50.06)
2:23.86 (51.31) 3:16.29 (52.43)
8 Weekers, Ineke 53 PSV-NED 3:18.75 3:18.57
46.60 1:37.62 (51.02)
2:28.01 (50.39) 3:18.57 (50.56)
9 Eiwen, Virginia 53 CA-USA 3:16.67 3:20.06
42.85 1:31.33 (48.48)
2:24.91 (53.58) 3:20.06 (55.15)
10 Margot, Milne B 54 VGL-AUS 3:20.00 3:20.51
46.88 1:38.24 (51.36)
2:29.21 (50.97) 3:20.51 (51.30)
11 Hummel, Barbara R 54 NEM-USA 3:18.67 3:20.93
46.45 1:38.21 (51.76)
2:30.21 (52.00) 3:20.93 (50.72)
12 Finch, Merry B 52 YCRC-USA 3:26.31 3:21.53
46.62 1:37.57 (50.95)
2:29.83 (52.26) 3:21.53 (51.70)
13 Rodriguez, Araceli 51 ANV-MEX 3:18.00 3:22.98
47.45 1:39.07 (51.62)
2:31.46 (52.39) 3:22.98 (51.52)
14 Nisman, Ronda S 52 MOST-USA 3:36.98 3:27.14
48.15 1:40.17 (52.02)
2:34.43 (54.26) 3:27.14 (52.71)
15 Vogt, Karin 51 NEUS-AUT 3:26.63 3:27.48
46.44 1:39.33 (52.89)
2:34.09 (54.76) 3:27.48 (53.39)
16 Copus, Nancy S 51 WMST-USA 3:29.21 3:28.00
49.26 1:42.89 (53.63)
2:35.71 (52.82) 3:28.00 (52.29)
17 Smith, Paula J 52 AKMS-USA 3:34.90 3:28.96
46.37 1:40.56 (54.19)
2:35.98 (55.42) 3:28.96 (52.98)
18 Schulbach, Cathy 53 LGSR-USA 3:35.03 3:29.14
49.23 1:43.61 (54.38)
2:36.14 (52.53) 3:29.14 (53.00)
19 Buch Schmidt, ietlind 53 ACUA-COL 3:38.00 3:29.19
45.93 1:42.23 (56.30)
2:37.71 (55.48) 3:29.19 (51.48)
20 McDermott, Ann Y 52 NEM-USA 3:26.36 3:29.47
49.09 1:42.45 (53.36)
2:37.71 (55.26) 3:29.47 (51.76)
21 Neubert, Cornelia 54 SGSH-GER 3:31.00 3:30.57
47.22 1:40.52 (53.30)
2:35.10 (54.58) 3:30.57 (55.47)
22 Kent, Mary C 51 VAAC-VEN 3:31.67 3:33.16
48.32 1:43.29 (54.97)
2:38.46 (55.17) 3:33.16 (54.70)
23 Hendryx, Teri L 53 OREG-USA 3:35.00 3:34.86
51.04 1:46.28 (55.24)
2:43.11 (56.83) 3:34.86 (51.75)
24 Del Greco, Jane 50 IM-USA 3:32.82 3:41.63
50.39 1:46.44 (56.05)
2:44.72 (58.28) 3:41.63 (56.91)
25 Hughes, Jackie 53 LDMM-GBR 3:34.64 3:42.25
51.49 1:47.29 (55.80)
2:44.78 (57.49) 3:42.25 (57.47)
26 Seaton, Jessica W 53 WH2O-USA 3:44.18 3:42.44
50.51 1:46.11 (55.60)
2:46.25 (1:00.14) 3:42.44 (56.19)
27 Johnson, Janet S 52 PNA-USA 3:48.00 3:46.55
52.28 1:50.36 (58.08)
2:48.59 (58.23) 3:46.55 (57.96)
28 Mota, Maria Cristina 50 CIA-BRA 3:39.26 3:47.40
50.40 1:48.18 (57.78)
2:48.53 (1:00.35) 3:47.40 (58.87)
29 Smith, Melinda J 54 O*H*-USA 3:41.00 3:47.56
50.38 1:48.18 (57.80)
2:49.34 (1:01.16) 3:47.56 (58.22)
30 Lindsey, Connie W 54 MOST-USA 3:50.27 3:49.31
52.87 1:50.37 (57.50)
2:49.53 (59.16) 3:49.31 (59.78)
31 Goldstein, Heather J 50 HIGH-RSA 3:49.00 3:52.20
55.69 1:54.32 (58.63)
2:55.15 (1:00.83) 3:52.20 (57.05)
32 Sullivan, Shannon C 52 SBM-USA 3:52.79 3:54.19
54.20 1:53.89 (59.69)
2:54.03 (1:00.14) 3:54.19 (1:00.16)
33 Calamai, Monica 51 FIOR-ITA 3:40.00 3:55.20
52.69 1:50.96 (58.27)
2:53.54 (1:02.58) 3:55.20 (1:01.66)
34 Pires, Maria de Fatim 52 CIA-BRA 3:50.38 3:55.40
57.18 1:56.27 (59.09)
2:56.94 (1:00.67) 3:55.40 (58.46)
35 Sharlin, Judith 53 NEM-USA 3:51.68 3:57.25
55.69 1:56.45 (1:00.76)
2:57.78 (1:01.33) 3:57.25 (59.47)
36 Masters, Jane H 54 RGSC-USA 4:03.46 4:00.41
54.20 1:54.47 (1:00.27)
2:58.24 (1:03.77) 4:00.41 (1:02.17)
37 Pintao, Luisa Maria H 52 ANE-POR 4:07.00 4:03.68
55.94 1:58.20 (1:02.26)
3:02.68 (1:04.48) 4:03.68 (1:01.00)
38 Smath, Meg 50 SKY-USA 3:56.00 4:06.13
58.00 2:01.26 (1:03.26)
3:06.00 (1:04.74) 4:06.13 (1:00.13)
39 Harms, Kildine J 52 WCM-USA 4:00.00 4:06.23
56.06 1:57.25 (1:01.19)
3:00.15 (1:02.90) 4:06.23 (1:06.08)
-- Holloway, Colleen J 53 MOST-USA 3:50.37 NT
-- Assche, Ingrid V 51 ZPC-NED 3:25.17 NS
-- Bright, Janet H 51 1776-USA 3:17.50 NS
-- Moore, Edna W 51 DSSM-USA 3:50.00 NS
-- Bloomfield, Sue A 54 WMST-USA 3:39.80 NS
-- Wang, Di 52 CSA-CHN 3:59.00 NS
-- Sullivan, Linda E 50 PNA-USA 3:45.00 NS
-- Gruender, Mitzi E 50 ARIZ-USA 4:00.00 NS
-- Jaeger, Dawn 50 PNA-USA 3:38.00 NS
-- Geromel Menezes, Esme 53 MACE-BRA 4:10.00 NS
-- Ostertag-Newsome, Lil 51 ACUA-COL 3:50.00 NS
-- Bowers, Shelly L 50 FREM-USA 4:09.00 NS
-- Mitchell, Alison A 52 MVN-USA 3:49.66 NS
Event 29 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:09.28 3/5/2006 JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR
Meet: M 3:14.81 2000 HANNELORE ROESE, GER
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 4:25.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Merritt, Jennifer 55 SPO-GBR 3:09.88 3:11.88M
43.19 1:30.35 (47.16)
2:20.26 (49.91) 3:11.88 (51.62)
2 Imwalle, Catherine J 56 OREG-USA 3:25.00 3:19.68
46.20 1:35.18 (48.98)
2:27.22 (52.04) 3:19.68 (52.46)
3 Rainer, Margareta 57 SOIK-SWE 3:32.00 3:26.50
47.96 1:40.30 (52.34)
2:34.22 (53.92) 3:26.50 (52.28)
4 Heugl, Grete 55 SALB-AUT 3:28.00 3:28.10
48.28 1:41.35 (53.07)
2:36.55 (55.20) 3:28.10 (51.55)
5 Hirose, Kayako 59 KSOT-JPN 3:30.00 3:28.17
47.83 1:41.45 (53.62)
2:35.83 (54.38) 3:28.17 (52.34)
6 Wilson, Meegan J 58 FACT-USA 3:30.92 3:29.49
50.13 1:44.55 (54.42)
2:38.64 (54.09) 3:29.49 (50.85)
7 Kostadinova, Alla 57 CHAI-RUS NT 3:30.96
49.96 1:44.11 (54.15)
2:39.39 (55.28) 3:30.96 (51.57)
8 Burrell, Grendel S 55 USF-USA 3:30.00 3:31.46
48.91 1:42.84 (53.93)
2:37.61 (54.77) 3:31.46 (53.85)
9 Morche-Bloch, Sabine 56 TSVA-GER 3:27.23 3:32.42
49.31 1:42.26 (52.95)
2:38.81 (56.55) 3:32.42 (53.61)
10 Nelson, Colleen 57 MSBC-CAN 3:30.00 3:33.41
48.32 1:40.89 (52.57)
2:38.12 (57.23) 3:33.41 (55.29)
11 Evans, Holly Lewin 56 NIAG-USA 3:57.13 3:35.79
49.61 1:43.08 (53.47)
2:40.49 (57.41) 3:35.79 (55.30)
12 Mrazova, Erika 58 SKP-SVK 3:40.50 3:36.51
49.93 1:44.95 (55.02)
2:42.45 (57.50) 3:36.51 (54.06)
13 Hayes, Christie M 58 CONN-USA 3:38.16 3:36.87
49.06 1:43.76 (54.70)
2:41.30 (57.54) 3:36.87 (55.57)
14 Boslego, Barbara E 55 VMST-USA 3:34.90 3:38.32
49.47 1:45.36 (55.89)
2:43.33 (57.97) 3:38.32 (54.99)
15 godin, marie-helene 56 BORD-FRA 3:35.00 3:42.19
50.94 1:47.25 (56.31)
2:44.98 (57.73) 3:42.19 (57.21)
16 Starzec, Anna 55 ASPT-FRA 3:45.55 3:46.07
52.39 1:50.09 (57.70)
2:49.67 (59.58) 3:46.07 (56.40)
17 Oliver, Heather 56 MANX-GBR 3:52.15 3:48.31
53.78 1:50.67 (56.89)
2:50.38 (59.71) 3:48.31 (57.93)
18 Buchanan, Lesley Clai 55 HORN-AUS 3:45.00 3:50.55
52.78 1:52.87 (1:00.09)
2:52.50 (59.63) 3:50.55 (58.05)
19 Berridge, Barbara A 55 EACS-RSA 3:56.56 3:54.13
54.75 1:56.14 (1:01.39)
2:57.69 (1:01.55) 3:54.13 (56.44)
20 Harrison, Marion Joyc 56 WARR-AUS 4:00.00 3:54.35
53.41 1:54.67 (1:01.26)
2:56.95 (1:02.28) 3:54.35 (57.40)
21 Matsuda, Yoko 57 KONO-JPN 4:00.00 3:55.85
57.51 1:57.55 (1:00.04)
2:58.73 (1:01.18) 3:55.85 (57.12)
22 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro 57 WMST-USA 3:58.98 3:56.13
56.52 1:56.64 (1:00.12)
2:58.24 (1:01.60) 3:56.13 (57.89)
23 Kovarova, Alena 57 BRNO-CZE 3:56.20 3:59.63
54.38 1:54.91 (1:00.53)
2:57.99 (1:03.08) 3:59.63 (1:01.64)
24 Scott, Stephanie I 59 WCM-USA 4:22.00 4:00.24
54.35 1:56.50 (1:02.15)
2:59.23 (1:02.73) 4:00.24 (1:01.01)
25 Dutro, Cynthia L 58 MELO-USA 4:00.00 4:02.34
53.40 1:55.78 (1:02.38)
3:00.10 (1:04.32) 4:02.34 (1:02.24)
26 Mc Glennon, Sue M 56 MELO-USA 4:03.55 4:03.50
55.86 1:58.12 (1:02.26)
3:02.39 (1:04.27) 4:03.50 (1:01.11)
27 Litman, Jacklyn N 56 BAY-USA 4:11.35 4:05.39
55.99 2:00.09 (1:04.10)
3:03.36 (1:03.27) 4:05.39 (1:02.03)
28 Aihara, Sonoe 57 SAKR-JPN 4:15.00 4:07.19
58.19 1:59.43 (1:01.24)
3:03.76 (1:04.33) 4:07.19 (1:03.43)
29 Casey, Kathrine J 58 PNA-USA 3:58.51 4:10.10
57.67 2:01.98 (1:04.31)
3:05.55 (1:03.57) 4:10.10 (1:04.55)
30 Morita, Yoshimi 56 OACL-JPN 4:05.00 4:10.48
1:00.29 2:07.22 (1:06.93)
3:10.65 (1:03.43) 4:10.48 (59.83)
31 Granovsky, Lora 56 NOVA-USA 4:04.22 4:16.74
55.15 1:56.84 (1:01.69)
3:04.51 (1:07.67) 4:16.74 (1:12.23)
32 saito, masako 59 AMIG-JPN 4:24.85 4:18.42
1:01.93 2:08.52 (1:06.59)
3:16.15 (1:07.63) 4:18.42 (1:02.27)
33 Gillies, Judy L 58 ARIZ-USA 4:20.17 4:18.65
1:00.31 2:05.88 (1:05.57)
3:11.70 (1:05.82) 4:18.65 (1:06.95)
-- Ryle, Patricia A 57 NEM-USA 4:10.00 NT
-- lopez, angeles 59 AAZT-MEX 4:25.00 DQ
Broke Stroke Cycle
-- Saavedra Barrera, Myr 57 CASA-MEX 3:38.00 NS
-- Jones, Gerre G 58 FGST-USA 3:53.55 NS
-- Garcia, Leonor L 57 ANV-MEX 3:55.00 NS
-- Davies, Alison 59 PCAT-USA 4:06.94 NS
-- Jones-Roy, Suzy J 58 TAM-USA 3:15.00 NS
-- Maguire, Susan L 57 NEM-USA 3:31.71 NS
Event 29 Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:14.49 3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
Meet: M 3:14.49 2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 4:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ford, Diane M 63 SST-GBR 3:24.00 3:22.24
44.97 1:35.25 (50.28)
2:28.43 (53.18) 3:22.24 (53.81)
2 Pronk, Bonnie L 64 MSBC-CAN 3:31.44 3:27.28
44.81 1:37.36 (52.55)
2:32.37 (55.01) 3:27.28 (54.91)
3 Jenkins, Helen 60 SSC-GBR 3:32.80 3:28.96
47.65 1:40.20 (52.55)
2:35.89 (55.69) 3:28.96 (53.07)
4 Bromwich, Elaine 64 HOEM-GBR 3:40.00 3:30.19
47.92 1:41.61 (53.69)
2:37.07 (55.46) 3:30.19 (53.12)
5 Barnea, Daniela 62 STAN-USA 3:36.27 3:32.46
48.27 1:41.78 (53.51)
2:38.03 (56.25) 3:32.46 (54.43)
6 Pierson, Ginger L 60 MACO-USA 3:30.00 3:35.99
47.64 1:41.84 (54.20)
2:38.25 (56.41) 3:35.99 (57.74)
7 Hasebe, Seiko 62 JPTM-JPN 3:43.00 3:40.48
50.80 1:46.97 (56.17)
2:45.46 (58.49) 3:40.48 (55.02)
8 van der Veen, Matty 62 OLDD-NED 3:38.37 3:43.63
52.74 1:48.60 (55.86)
2:46.32 (57.72) 3:43.63 (57.31)
9 Venzac Valery, Janin 60 CAST-FRA 3:42.17 3:44.13
51.86 1:49.13 (57.27)
2:46.93 (57.80) 3:44.13 (57.20)
10 Fujioka, Hatsue 60 YOUR-JPN 3:45.00 3:46.53
54.12 1:53.27 (59.15)
2:49.29 (56.02) 3:46.53 (57.24)
11 Veater, Betty B 60 BRYB-USA 3:52.00 3:47.05
52.36 1:50.10 (57.74)
2:49.14 (59.04) 3:47.05 (57.91)
12 Litt, Arni H 60 PNA-USA 3:49.63 3:48.52
51.65 1:50.55 (58.90)
2:50.45 (59.90) 3:48.52 (58.07)
13 Webb, Linda J 61 FLAQ-USA 3:52.32 4:00.58
55.53 1:57.18 (1:01.65)
3:00.42 (1:03.24) 4:00.58 (1:00.16)
14 Nash, Barbara P 62 UTAH-USA 3:51.00 4:01.20
56.66 1:59.67 (1:03.01)
3:03.97 (1:04.30) 4:01.20 (57.23)
15 King, Shirley J 60 ARKM-USA 4:04.00 4:03.98
57.52 1:58.24 (1:00.72)
3:01.70 (1:03.46) 4:03.98 (1:02.28)
16 Rix, Patricia M 63 CTM-RSA 4:19.00 4:12.99
1:00.02 2:05.92 (1:05.90)
3:13.09 (1:07.17) 4:12.99 (59.90)
17 Cernich, Velleda 64 RARI-ITA 4:14.00 4:13.42
58.70 2:03.82 (1:05.12)
3:09.76 (1:05.94) 4:13.42 (1:03.66)
18 Nogi, Taiko 64 RNSK-JPN 4:20.00 4:14.08
1:01.50 2:04.86 (1:03.36)
3:10.96 (1:06.10) 4:14.08 (1:03.12)
19 Kokubun, Ikuko 63 OACL-JPN 4:30.00 4:19.91
1:02.63 2:09.19 (1:06.56)
3:15.33 (1:06.14) 4:19.91 (1:04.58)
20 Wistrom, Theresa V 62 WINE-USA 4:40.00 4:25.10
1:03.00 2:09.07 (1:06.07)
3:18.12 (1:09.05) 4:25.10 (1:06.98)
21 Ross Zeig, Marie-Jean 63 LUXE-LUX 4:15.30 4:27.60
1:03.20 2:12.81 (1:09.61)
3:23.54 (1:10.73) 4:27.60 (1:04.06)
22 Norris, Roswita D 64 DAM-USA 4:30.39 4:33.38
1:03.77 2:13.03 (1:09.26)
3:23.86 (1:10.83) 4:33.38 (1:09.52)
-- Ringsven, Renate M 61 WMAC-USA 4:35.00 NT
-- Sousa, Wellingda 64 ABMN-BRA 4:36.28 NT
-- Brooks, Nancy J 64 RINC-USA 3:40.00 DQ
Broke Stroke Cycle
-- Oehl, Vlasta 61 MSVM-GER 3:42.00 DQ
Broke Stroke Cycle
-- Alex, Rositta 61 SALZ-GER 4:01.94 DQ
Broke Stroke Cycle
-- Snyder, Jill 60 MESC-USA 4:25.00 NS
-- Adams, Carol H 63 NEM-USA 4:02.61 NS
-- Bliss, Marilyn J 60 ALMA-USA 4:23.01 NS
-- Garcia, Maria Enilce 64 SP-BRA 4:40.00 NS
-- Cribbs, Anne W 61 RINC-USA 4:30.00 NS
Event 29 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:26.98 8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH, USA
Meet: M 3:27.71 2004 LUISE KNOEPFLE, GER
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 5:05.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Leilich, Joann 67 WMST-USA 3:36.00 3:31.65
51.99 1:44.76 (52.77)
2:38.95 (54.19) 3:31.65 (52.70)
2 Williams, Anne H 68 SDSM-USA 3:47.17 3:43.14
53.23 1:50.62 (57.39)
2:48.86 (58.24) 3:43.14 (54.28)
3 Luening, Ingrid 66 HEUS-GER 3:39.00 3:44.33
51.68 1:47.57 (55.89)
2:44.79 (57.22) 3:44.33 (59.54)
4 Jebe, Margit H 68 FACT-USA 3:45.00 3:47.20
53.54 1:52.54 (59.00)
2:50.35 (57.81) 3:47.20 (56.85)
5 Andrade, Cynthia E 67 MC-BRA 3:48.17 3:54.79
55.27 1:56.69 (1:01.42)
2:57.97 (1:01.28) 3:54.79 (56.82)
6 Siemer, Doerte 65 HAMB-GER 3:54.50 3:57.26
53.88 1:53.48 (59.60)
2:55.81 (1:02.33) 3:57.26 (1:01.45)
7 Saito, Ryoko 65 SAKR-JPN 4:10.00 3:58.59
55.59 1:57.60 (1:02.01)
2:59.37 (1:01.77) 3:58.59 (59.22)
8 Sakashita, Miyuki 68 VAST-JPN 3:54.59 4:02.79
55.62 1:58.41 (1:02.79)
3:02.88 (1:04.47) 4:02.79 (59.91)
9 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peg 65 SLO-USA 4:40.00 4:09.37
58.81 2:02.33 (1:03.52)
3:06.20 (1:03.87) 4:09.37 (1:03.17)
10 warren, sue R 65 MSBC-CAN 4:15.40 4:15.89
58.63 2:05.02 (1:06.39)
3:11.49 (1:06.47) 4:15.89 (1:04.40)
11 De Bueger, Tineke 69 OLDD-NED 4:21.00 4:17.82
59.45 2:04.31 (1:04.86)
3:10.77 (1:06.46) 4:17.82 (1:07.05)
12 Kight, Betty G 65 MOST-USA 4:10.61 4:20.22
58.10 2:03.37 (1:05.27)
3:14.12 (1:10.75) 4:20.22 (1:06.10)
13 Stretch, Nancy A 66 TOC-USA 4:30.00 4:22.97
1:01.72 2:09.09 (1:07.37)
3:18.69 (1:09.60) 4:22.97 (1:04.28)
14 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 65 GSM-USA 4:40.00 4:23.46
58.57 2:06.60 (1:08.03)
3:14.94 (1:08.34) 4:23.46 (1:08.52)
15 Otsuka, Yuko 67 WRWR-JPN 4:50.30 4:26.35
1:00.86 2:08.45 (1:07.59)
3:19.59 (1:11.14) 4:26.35 (1:06.76)
16 Papadopoulos, Kenna S 65 MSBC-CAN 4:32.46 4:31.89
1:02.79 2:10.46 (1:07.67)
3:22.63 (1:12.17) 4:31.89 (1:09.26)
17 Gleave, Christine 65 BEBE-GBR 4:27.91 4:33.94
1:05.40 2:17.27 (1:11.87)
3:29.03 (1:11.76) 4:33.94 (1:04.91)
18 Harris, Ursula 68 IM-USA 5:05.00 4:40.67
36.18 ( )
1:04.08 (27.90) 4:40.67 (3:36.59)
19 Arnold, Patricia F 67 ES-USA 4:51.60 4:47.60
1:07.32 2:21.88 (1:14.56)
3:37.41 (1:15.53) 4:47.60 (1:10.19)
20 Sá, Nair G 67 ANE-POR 4:45.50 4:51.11
1:07.30 2:23.52 (1:16.22)
3:40.20 (1:16.68) 4:51.11 (1:10.91)
21 Steer, Sandy L 67 SPM-USA 4:53.08 4:59.86
1:09.97 2:24.61 (1:14.64)
3:42.16 (1:17.55) 4:59.86 (1:17.70)
-- Haworth, Joyce M 69 WCM-USA 5:01.34 NT
-- Bartova, Irena 67 BRNO-CZE 4:02.50 NS
-- Hirota, Ikue 65 YKLD-JPN 5:01.00 NS
-- Requadt, Carol A 69 USF-USA 4:55.02 NS
-- Kaszonyi, Ilona 69 USZO-HUN 4:12.00 NS
Event 29 Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:34.32 3/6/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
Meet: M 3:45.28 2004 ELIANE PELLIS, BEL
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 5:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stowell, Diane M 72 HIMA-USA 3:52.49 3:48.21
53.52 1:52.45 (58.93)
2:51.66 (59.21) 3:48.21 (56.55)
2 Gregg, Herta 71 MEMM-GER 4:10.95 4:09.26
57.63 2:02.99 (1:05.36)
3:07.49 (1:04.50) 4:09.26 (1:01.77)
3 Uchida, Miyako 72 IWAM-JPN 4:22.64 4:16.25
1:01.50 2:06.90 (1:05.40)
3:13.04 (1:06.14) 4:16.25 (1:03.21)
4 Piskora, Maren 72 GER-GER 4:20.00 4:24.67
1:02.17 2:08.98 (1:06.81)
3:17.19 (1:08.21) 4:24.67 (1:07.48)
5 Alexander, Joan E 74 WCM-USA 4:21.00 4:25.14
1:03.13 2:10.37 (1:07.24)
3:18.85 (1:08.48) 4:25.14 (1:06.29)
6 Varty, Eulah 72 MSBC-CAN 4:30.12 4:32.52
1:06.73 2:16.06 (1:09.33)
3:24.66 (1:08.60) 4:32.52 (1:07.86)
7 Lacerda de Figueirre, 73 SP-BRA 4:48.00 4:32.60
1:04.87 2:15.02 (1:10.15)
3:25.76 (1:10.74) 4:32.60 (1:06.84)
8 Johnsen, Ann B 70 TCYS-USA 4:15.00 4:38.27
1:00.96 2:12.36 (1:11.40)
3:26.28 (1:13.92) 4:38.27 (1:11.99)
9 Sasaki, Nobuko 70 YKLD-JPN 5:00.00 4:49.05
1:03.21 2:14.65 (1:11.44)
3:31.96 (1:17.31) 4:49.05 (1:17.09)
10 Masumoto, Masae 71 GPYS-JPN 4:45.00 4:49.69
1:04.22 2:17.77 (1:13.55)
3:34.43 (1:16.66) 4:49.69 (1:15.26)
11 Tucker, Beverley J 71 TOMS-CAN 4:44.07 4:51.93
1:06.35 2:22.49 (1:16.14)
3:38.00 (1:15.51) 4:51.93 (1:13.93)
12 Yatsunami, Noriko 73 OACL-JPN 4:45.00 5:01.67
1:08.85 2:25.04 (1:16.19)
3:44.71 (1:19.67) 5:01.67 (1:16.96)
13 Davis, Nancy E 70 CALG-CAN 4:59.35 5:02.08
1:13.88 2:32.94 (1:19.06)
3:51.81 (1:18.87) 5:02.08 (1:10.27)
14 Curry, Kate 70 MVM-USA 5:15.00 5:02.89
1:05.54 2:28.08 (1:22.54)
3:48.03 (1:19.95) 5:02.89 (1:14.86)
15 Harkreader, Patricia 70 CMS-USA 5:04.05 5:13.23
1:11.21 2:29.98 (1:18.77)
3:55.57 (1:25.59) 5:13.23 (1:17.66)
16 Hindman, Beres 72 TOWA-AUS 5:25.00 5:21.76
1:13.68 2:36.61 (1:22.93)
3:58.99 (1:22.38) 5:21.76 (1:22.77)
17 Mack, Jennifer 71 MACK-AUS 5:28.00 5:27.65
1:14.42 2:38.13 (1:23.71)
4:03.18 (1:25.05) 5:27.65 (1:24.47)
-- Sugiyama, Makiko 72 SAKR-JPN 5:25.00 NT
-- Sharp, Glenda B 71 IAMA-USA 5:28.00 NT
-- Brand, Pauline A 73 HOEM-GBR 5:17.99 NT
-- Hawtrey, Nancy S 70 SMMM-USA 5:30.00 NT
-- Kremer, Sandra L 70 NCMS-USA 4:31.00 NS
-- Mason-Ward, Lesley J 72 TOMS-CAN 4:29.00 NS
Event 29 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:55.25 6/5/2004 SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
Meet: M 3:55.25 2004 SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 6:10.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 75 WCM-USA 3:58.00 3:59.30
54.67 1:55.79 (1:01.12)
2:58.90 (1:03.11) 3:59.30 (1:00.40)
2 Eisele, Sylvia 77 TOMS-CAN 4:22.53 4:15.89
55.89 2:02.58 (1:06.69)
3:12.33 (1:09.75) 4:15.89 (1:03.56)
3 Kurata, Masae 75 SUNW-JPN 4:25.00 4:35.46
1:04.15 2:14.79 (1:10.64)
3:26.36 (1:11.57) 4:35.46 (1:09.10)
4 Taylor, Carol P 77 ARIZ-USA 4:36.00 4:37.52
1:05.54 2:16.94 (1:11.40)
3:29.50 (1:12.56) 4:37.52 (1:08.02)
5 Rebickova, Jarmila 76 BRNO-CZE 4:20.50 4:40.62
1:04.92 2:18.93 (1:14.01)
3:31.75 (1:12.82) 4:40.62 (1:08.87)
6 Owens, Barbara R 77 WCM-USA 5:08.00 5:02.58
1:11.89 2:30.92 (1:19.03)
3:47.97 (1:17.05) 5:02.58 (1:14.61)
7 Goggin, Georgia L 77 MOST-USA 5:12.34 5:21.16
1:14.36 2:35.62 (1:21.26)
4:00.60 (1:24.98) 5:21.16 (1:20.56)
8 Aaron, Ruth W 77 1776-USA 4:54.73 5:22.86
1:17.91 2:41.34 (1:23.43)
4:04.87 (1:23.53) 5:22.86 (1:17.99)
9 Kavadas, Janet D 75 PNA-USA 5:30.10 5:36.58
1:18.81 2:46.74 (1:27.93)
4:12.25 (1:25.51) 5:36.58 (1:24.33)
10 Snyder, Hannelore 76 IM-USA 6:10.00 5:38.19
2:43.61 ( )
4:16.84 (1:33.23) 5:38.19 (1:21.35)
-- Gladwell, Gail A 75 PNA-USA 5:45.30 NS
-- Thoerneloef, Barbro 79 SOIK-SWE 5:58.00 NS
-- Byrnes, Ilse M 79 USF-USA 6:10.00 NS
Event 29 Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:31.85 6/5/2004 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
Meet: M 4:31.85 2004 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 7:25.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kokorina, Olga 83 NEVA-RUS 4:39.86 4:26.18W
58.54 2:06.64 (1:08.10)
3:18.00 (1:11.36) 4:26.18 (1:08.18)
2 Vickers, Barbara 80 NML-AUS 4:58.00 5:00.35
1:09.60 2:29.59 (1:19.99)
3:45.66 (1:16.07) 5:00.35 (1:14.69)
3 Todd, Ann 80 TOWA-AUS 5:40.00 5:17.68
1:08.63 2:28.75 (1:20.12)
3:52.77 (1:24.02) 5:17.68 (1:24.91)
4 Yanagisawa, Sumiko 83 OACL-JPN 5:30.00 5:33.50
1:15.61 2:41.00 (1:25.39)
4:07.69 (1:26.69) 5:33.50 (1:25.81)
5 Cooke, Cecily 80 TOWA-AUS 7:25.00 7:22.90
1:49.17 3:47.11 (1:57.94)
5:35.45 (1:48.34) 7:22.90 (1:47.45)
-- Lincoln, Valerie D 82 NGS-AUS 6:20.00 DQ
Broke Stroke Cycle
-- Howell, Jae 84 WCM-USA 6:40.00 NS
-- Crockett, Phyllis J 80 WCM-USA 5:30.00 NS
Event 29 Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:35.82 7/19/2004 MICHIKO HAMURO, JPN
Meet: M 5:50.41 2004 MICHIKO HAMURO, JPN
Meet Qualifying 85-89: 9:15.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Christian, Betty 85 MOVY-USA 6:25.38 5:27.60W
2:36.19 2:36.19 ( )
4:06.13 (1:29.94) 5:27.60 (1:21.47)
2 Fritze, Ingeborg 85 DUSS-GER 5:45.08 6:06.85
3:01.74 ( )
4:39.76 (1:38.02) 6:06.85 (1:27.09)
3 Hamuro, Michiko 87 KSOT-JPN 6:29.00 6:46.85
3:14.70 ( )
5:04.33 (1:49.63) 6:46.85 (1:42.52)
-- Knutzen, Lis 86 LYNG-DEN 5:54.39 NS
Event 29 Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 6:57.76 8/15/2005 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER, USA
Meet Qualifying 90-94: 11:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lenk Zigler, Maria 91 FLUM-BRA 6:57.76 7:30.39
3:45.21 ( )
5:42.02 (1:56.81) 7:30.39 (1:48.37)
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/9/2006 - 11:08AM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Event 30 Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.25 10/7/2002 SIMON LEIGHFIELD, AUS
Meet: M 2:25.99 2004 MATTHEW CHEPPEL, GBR
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 3:04.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Starzec, Bruno 25 CNEP-FRA 2:35.46 2:32.96
36.23 1:14.09 (37.86)
1:53.24 (39.15) 2:32.96 (39.72)
2 Egetenmeyer, Daniel 27 SCD-GER 2:27.50 2:32.97
33.69 1:12.33 (38.64)
1:52.30 (39.97) 2:32.97 (40.67)
3 Maynor, Jeff D 28 CRAQ-USA 2:42.97 2:34.51
33.27 1:12.09 (38.82)
1:53.73 (41.64) 2:34.51 (40.78)
4 Stapleton, Joseph 25 BAF-GBR 2:30.00 2:37.83
34.17 1:14.26 (40.09)
1:55.63 (41.37) 2:37.83 (42.20)
5 Bartlett, Chad M 28 ARIZ-USA 2:26.76 2:39.83
34.47 1:14.19 (39.72)
1:56.10 (41.91) 2:39.83 (43.73)
6 Santos, Patrick 27 UDCA-POR 2:38.67 2:40.25
37.20 1:17.94 (40.74)
1:58.70 (40.76) 2:40.25 (41.55)
7 Chklar, Alexander P 25 SST-GBR 2:45.00 2:41.31
36.45 1:17.07 (40.62)
1:58.97 (41.90) 2:41.31 (42.34)
8 Berlin, Noel A 27 MACO-USA 2:43.41 2:42.34
35.92 1:17.06 (41.14)
1:59.55 (42.49) 2:42.34 (42.79)
9 Brunet, Dominique 29 CAC-FRA 2:37.00 2:42.73
35.36 1:17.63 (42.27)
1:59.78 (42.15) 2:42.73 (42.95)
10 Flothkoetter, Tobias 25 TVEG-GER 2:52.52 2:43.22
36.38 1:17.53 (41.15)
1:59.86 (42.33) 2:43.22 (43.36)
11 Stanton IV, Wright 27 RGSC-USA 2:37.36 2:44.58
35.86 1:16.23 (40.37)
1:58.91 (42.68) 2:44.58 (45.67)
12 Slivka, Eric J 28 FOG-USA 2:49.90 2:48.75
35.93 1:18.42 (42.49)
2:03.61 (45.19) 2:48.75 (45.14)
13 Allan, John F 26 WM-USA 2:45.00 2:50.17
36.85 1:21.12 (44.27)
2:06.79 (45.67) 2:50.17 (43.38)
14 Szatkowski, Marcin 27 TMT-POL 2:53.00 2:51.85
38.16 1:22.34 (44.18)
2:08.61 (46.27) 2:51.85 (43.24)
15 Piccu, Paolo Andrea 27 VIME-ITA 2:55.00 2:53.89
38.29 1:22.27 (43.98)
2:06.92 (44.65) 2:53.89 (46.97)
16 munteanu, george 27 MWPC-ROM 2:40.00 2:55.40
37.43 1:20.27 (42.84)
2:06.78 (46.51) 2:55.40 (48.62)
17 Bumby, Chris 25 BAF-GBR 2:49.00 2:55.86
39.15 1:23.33 (44.18)
2:09.34 (46.01) 2:55.86 (46.52)
18 Torres, Guillermo 28 ANV-MEX 2:50.00 2:56.38
38.20 1:22.59 (44.39)
2:09.89 (47.30) 2:56.38 (46.49)
19 Montejano, Luis 25 ANV-MEX 3:00.00 2:57.41
40.29 1:24.86 (44.57)
2:09.89 (45.03) 2:57.41 (47.52)
20 Porco, Filippo 29 VAAC-VEN 3:02.70 2:58.94
39.35 1:24.91 (45.56)
2:12.44 (47.53) 2:58.94 (46.50)
21 Aguabella Ferreiro, P 29 ELMI-CRC 3:03.22 3:02.79
39.48 1:25.73 (46.25)
2:13.27 (47.54) 3:02.79 (49.52)
22 Chiang, Quincy 28 RMM-CAN 3:03.50 3:03.09
40.02 1:26.93 (46.91)
2:14.63 (47.70) 3:03.09 (48.46)
-- García, Juan Pablo 27 ANV-MEX 3:00.00 NT
-- Spicer, Bryon E 26 HSAM-USA 3:03.99 NT
-- Krüger, Michel 28 SSL-GER 2:59.00 NT
-- Strickland, James P 26 RICE-USA 2:44.91 NS
-- Malahovskis, Raimonds 27 RIGA-LAT 2:48.00 NS
-- Kosiorek, Kevin R 29 NEM-USA 2:43.77 NS
-- Melo, Fabio D 28 SP-BRA 2:42.54 NS
-- Spoon, Ryan D 25 SCSC-USA 2:42.81 NS
Event 30 Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.43 8/25/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
Meet: M 2:21.03 2000 NICHOLAS GILLINGH, GBR
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 3:05.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kalmikovs, Valerys 33 LAT-LAT 2:27.12 2:24.49
33.35 1:09.95 (36.60)
1:46.63 (36.68) 2:24.49 (37.86)
2 Battiston, Simone 31 GULL-ITA 2:28.00 2:26.64
33.89 1:11.37 (37.48)
1:48.89 (37.52) 2:26.64 (37.75)
3 Gilman, Matthew B 30 STAN-USA 2:38.00 2:30.52
33.65 1:12.54 (38.89)
1:51.74 (39.20) 2:30.52 (38.78)
4 Graefe, Jan 33 DSV-GER 2:29.10 2:31.82
32.86 1:10.33 (37.47)
1:50.22 (39.89) 2:31.82 (41.60)
5 Joe, Stephan P 31 NEM-USA 2:32.02 2:33.19
34.39 1:13.16 (38.77)
1:52.55 (39.39) 2:33.19 (40.64)
6 Hirzel, Stephen 33 CNC-FRA 2:34.69 2:34.93
35.22 1:14.88 (39.66)
1:54.40 (39.52) 2:34.93 (40.53)
7 Saramutin, Yury 33 BELY-RUS 2:30.39 2:36.63
34.97 1:14.03 (39.06)
1:54.45 (40.42) 2:36.63 (42.18)
8 Marzocchi, Emiliano 32 DELP-ITA 2:38.50 2:36.74
34.48 1:13.78 (39.30)
1:54.12 (40.34) 2:36.74 (42.62)
9 Walkenhorst, Jared W 32 NEM-USA 2:37.64 2:37.72
34.57 1:14.21 (39.64)
1:54.55 (40.34) 2:37.72 (43.17)
10 Jurco, Martin 32 WANS-GBR 2:39.60 2:38.88
35.66 1:16.99 (41.33)
1:59.01 (42.02) 2:38.88 (39.87)
11 Madrigal, Ricardo 34 CENC-MEX 2:41.04 2:39.23
35.58 1:16.19 (40.61)
1:58.18 (41.99) 2:39.23 (41.05)
12 Rezek, Tony 34 MOVY-USA 2:30.10 2:39.37
35.92 1:16.23 (40.31)
1:57.41 (41.18) 2:39.37 (41.96)
13 Mendez Ramirez, Libar 33 ACUA-COL 2:34.00 2:39.53
35.40 1:15.90 (40.50)
1:57.57 (41.67) 2:39.53 (41.96)
14 Baechtiger, Walter M 33 TAM-USA 2:38.50 2:39.85
35.05 1:15.56 (40.51)
1:57.47 (41.91) 2:39.85 (42.38)
15 Gallazzi, Emiliano Pa 33 RARI-ITA 2:37.50 2:41.63
34.36 1:16.52 (42.16)
1:58.55 (42.03) 2:41.63 (43.08)
16 Solar, Cesar 31 ACA-MEX 2:45.10 2:46.82
37.94 1:20.41 (42.47)
2:03.70 (43.29) 2:46.82 (43.12)
17 lilli, ermenegildo 32 RNLG-ITA 2:40.00 2:49.33
38.76 1:22.07 (43.31)
2:04.73 (42.66) 2:49.33 (44.60)
18 Ritter, Justin P 30 SCAM-USA 2:53.34 2:49.92
38.27 1:22.13 (43.86)
2:06.12 (43.99) 2:49.92 (43.80)
19 Horvat, Petr 33 PLAY-CZE 2:56.94 2:51.97
39.87 1:24.40 (44.53)
2:09.18 (44.78) 2:51.97 (42.79)
20 Diaz, Rodolfo F 30 TOMS-CAN 2:55.00 2:55.89
38.54 1:23.14 (44.60)
2:08.67 (45.53) 2:55.89 (47.22)
21 Morrison, John 34 IM-USA 2:49.69 2:55.90
36.35 1:19.86 (43.51)
2:06.87 (47.01) 2:55.90 (49.03)
22 Sironi, Marco 32 RARI-ITA 2:57.50 2:57.17
40.00 1:24.33 (44.33)
2:10.24 (45.91) 2:57.17 (46.93)
23 Broccon, De Mis 30 ONDA-ITA 3:02.27 3:02.36
41.88 1:29.09 (47.21)
2:16.51 (47.42) 3:02.36 (45.85)
-- Štimec, Alen 33 TR-SLO 2:46.00 NS
-- Viola, Ritch D 34 USF-USA 2:35.00 NS
-- Renko, John R 32 USF-USA 2:38.00 NS
-- José Ramón, Bastardo 30 VAAC-VEN 3:05.00 NS
-- Daniels, Joseph D 32 OREG-USA 2:48.00 NS
-- Elliott, Scot J 32 OREG-USA 2:45.36 NS
-- Hemming, Simeon 34 BLDM-GBR 2:53.00 NS
-- Young, Matthew V 30 SDSM-USA 2:59.90 NS
-- Becker, Laurence W 30 STAN-USA 2:29.97 NS
-- Moschel, Mathias 31 RINC-USA 3:05.00 NS
Event 30 Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.29 6/5/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
Meet: M 2:20.29 2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 3:09.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Santos, Roque J 38 WCM-USA 2:22.23 2:27.55
34.01 1:11.28 (37.27)
1:49.25 (37.97) 2:27.55 (38.30)
2 Torres, Ricardo 39 PAN-PAN 2:32.53 2:30.66
34.71 1:12.77 (38.06)
1:51.21 (38.44) 2:30.66 (39.45)
3 lane, mike C 36 NEM-USA 2:26.36 2:34.64
35.01 1:14.13 (39.12)
1:54.73 (40.60) 2:34.64 (39.91)
4 Agostinone, Andrea 37 DDS-ITA 2:35.00 2:35.69
35.98 1:15.73 (39.75)
1:56.29 (40.56) 2:35.69 (39.40)
5 Salerno, Luke A 39 SDSM-USA 2:30.00 2:40.89
34.35 1:14.91 (40.56)
1:56.87 (41.96) 2:40.89 (44.02)
6 Walsh, Kevin 35 BAF-GBR 2:41.20 2:42.45
35.32 1:16.43 (41.11)
1:59.10 (42.67) 2:42.45 (43.35)
7 Harlow, Mark L 35 STAN-USA 2:37.00 2:44.26
36.75 1:18.36 (41.61)
2:00.38 (42.02) 2:44.26 (43.88)
8 Doherty, Todd S 35 PNA-USA 2:43.21 2:45.97
37.25 1:19.16 (41.91)
2:02.33 (43.17) 2:45.97 (43.64)
9 Jotz, Jeffrey J 36 GSM-USA 2:45.66 2:46.54
39.44 1:22.64 (43.20)
2:04.72 (42.08) 2:46.54 (41.82)
10 Campbell, Geoff E 36 WMST-USA 2:49.80 2:47.41
36.39 1:19.07 (42.68)
2:02.69 (43.62) 2:47.41 (44.72)
11 Boodt, Bradley N 38 CLVM-USA 2:49.29 2:47.61
37.91 1:20.70 (42.79)
2:03.88 (43.18) 2:47.61 (43.73)
12 Finney, Peter C 39 MAM-USA 2:45.86 2:47.90
37.73 1:20.85 (43.12)
2:04.86 (44.01) 2:47.90 (43.04)
13 Jones, Kenton R 39 SDSM-USA 2:48.02 2:49.49
37.44 1:21.14 (43.70)
2:05.14 (44.00) 2:49.49 (44.35)
14 Dunnett, Keith 36 SIBL-GBR 2:52.50 2:52.04
38.13 1:22.75 (44.62)
2:08.42 (45.67) 2:52.04 (43.62)
15 Barry, Raymond 35 BAF-GBR 2:57.94 2:56.43
40.49 1:26.66 (46.17)
2:12.26 (45.60) 2:56.43 (44.17)
16 Lane, Michael J 39 MICH-USA 2:48.21 2:57.67
39.20 1:24.63 (45.43)
2:11.58 (46.95) 2:57.67 (46.09)
17 Baumann, Markus 39 JUEL-GER 2:53.00 2:58.07
39.83 1:24.79 (44.96)
2:10.52 (45.73) 2:58.07 (47.55)
18 Gómez Posada, Felipe 39 ACUA-COL 2:50.00 2:59.15
38.56 1:23.92 (45.36)
2:11.59 (47.67) 2:59.15 (47.56)
19 Alloro, Stefano 37 CSIN-ITA 3:05.00 3:01.52
40.19 1:26.73 (46.54)
2:13.39 (46.66) 3:01.52 (48.13)
20 Sandino Segnini, Carl 39 HUMB-CRC 3:08.42 3:03.20
41.26 1:28.89 (47.63)
2:16.69 (47.80) 3:03.20 (46.51)
21 Chacon, Manuel 36 CARI-CRC 3:08.49 3:03.79
41.87 1:28.52 (46.65)
2:16.59 (48.07) 3:03.79 (47.20)
22 Amos, Will 39 CMS-USA 3:08.28 3:05.15
40.40 1:26.71 (46.31)
2:15.75 (49.04) 3:05.15 (49.40)
23 Hartkopf, Guido 39 JUEL-GER 3:01.00 3:05.19
40.82 1:28.83 (48.01)
2:17.15 (48.32) 3:05.19 (48.04)
24 Briseño, Ricardo 37 CENC-MEX 2:56.56 3:05.27
40.98 1:27.18 (46.20)
2:16.57 (49.39) 3:05.27 (48.70)
-- Gordon, Eric 39 AURO-CAN 3:08.50 NT
-- Rodriguez, Roberto E 36 VAAC-VEN 3:00.00 NS
-- Tujo, Charles A 38 VACA-USA 2:50.15 NS
-- Polz-Groegor, Alexand 38 SVO-GER 3:08.00 NS
-- Kleinhoelter, Frank 38 TVEG-GER 2:59.01 NS
-- Marquez, Isaac 35 CENC-MEX 2:55.00 NS
-- Mackenroth, Jack 37 METR-USA 2:51.77 NS
-- Rodriguez, Rodrigo 39 CDDV-COL 3:08.00 NS
-- Hooper, James C 35 MSBC-CAN 2:58.43 NS
-- Kays, David E 39 PNA-USA 2:46.10 NS
-- Eagleton, Brad 39 MRCD-USA 3:03.45 NS
Event 30 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:28.54 8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
Meet: M 2:29.99 1998 T.PODMAREV, RUS
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 3:17.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pylypchenko B, Volody 42 US-UKR 2:29.60 2:31.53
33.92 1:11.83 (37.91)
1:50.87 (39.04) 2:31.53 (40.66)
2 Warga, Preben 44 GEN-SUI 2:37.00 2:40.14
35.14 1:15.72 (40.58)
1:57.19 (41.47) 2:40.14 (42.95)
3 Salpeter, Timothy A 41 EMSC-CAN 2:39.99 2:40.51
35.86 1:16.60 (40.74)
1:58.27 (41.67) 2:40.51 (42.24)
4 Elgart, Patricio R 40 CDUC-CHI 2:45.30 2:41.18
36.23 1:18.30 (42.07)
2:00.34 (42.04) 2:41.18 (40.84)
5 Williamson, Matthew 42 TOMS-CAN 2:47.00 2:41.86
35.70 1:17.27 (41.57)
1:59.86 (42.59) 2:41.86 (42.00)
6 Crowley, Sean T 42 DSSM-USA 2:50.10 2:44.39
36.44 1:17.60 (41.16)
2:00.23 (42.63) 2:44.39 (44.16)
7 Dunscombe, Rob 43 MOVY-USA 2:44.37 2:44.88
36.01 1:17.80 (41.79)
2:00.29 (42.49) 2:44.88 (44.59)
8 Rasocha, Peter 41 BOH-CZE 2:45.00 2:45.05
36.06 1:17.61 (41.55)
2:01.28 (43.67) 2:45.05 (43.77)
9 Miller, Tim 43 STAN-USA 2:53.80 2:45.44
37.03 1:20.71 (43.68)
2:04.47 (43.76) 2:45.44 (40.97)
10 Cox, Randy R 44 CMS-USA 2:40.00 2:46.25
37.62 1:19.80 (42.18)
2:03.03 (43.23) 2:46.25 (43.22)
11 Day, Brandon D 43 ROSE-USA 2:55.28 2:46.52
37.96 1:20.15 (42.19)
2:03.42 (43.27) 2:46.52 (43.10)
12 Bucter, Peter K 42 ALMA-USA 2:48.17 2:46.88
37.48 1:20.43 (42.95)
2:02.68 (42.25) 2:46.88 (44.20)
13 McCarthy, Darren M 40 OREG-USA 2:48.80 2:50.76
38.40 1:21.96 (43.56)
2:05.41 (43.45) 2:50.76 (45.35)
14 Collins, Michael D 40 NOVA-USA 2:53.31 2:52.44
40.48 1:24.32 (43.84)
2:08.66 (44.34) 2:52.44 (43.78)
15 Cordeiro, Vitor J 41 SP-BRA 2:44.00 2:52.48
38.89 1:22.09 (43.20)
2:07.59 (45.50) 2:52.48 (44.89)
16 Lukasek, Petr 42 CACR-CZE 2:54.16 2:52.61
39.00 1:22.90 (43.90)
2:07.24 (44.34) 2:52.61 (45.37)
17 Knauf, Wolfgang 43 5460-GER 3:02.00 2:52.79
38.26 1:21.17 (42.91)
2:07.10 (45.93) 2:52.79 (45.69)
18 Thompson, Anthony G 42 MOVY-USA 2:45.60 2:53.09
37.35 1:20.47 (43.12)
2:06.10 (45.63) 2:53.09 (46.99)
19 Spangler, Brian F 44 RAMS-USA 2:45.55 2:54.22
37.82 1:22.04 (44.22)
2:07.32 (45.28) 2:54.22 (46.90)
20 Adams, Brian R 43 CRUZ-USA 2:51.00 2:55.10
39.49 1:24.25 (44.76)
2:09.44 (45.19) 2:55.10 (45.66)
21 Chappell, Matthew D 42 TSUN-USA 3:10.10 2:59.47
40.70 1:26.69 (45.99)
2:13.14 (46.45) 2:59.47 (46.33)
22 Jacobs, Thomas W 43 BMW-USA 3:15.06 3:01.34
40.35 1:27.08 (46.73)
2:14.68 (47.60) 3:01.34 (46.66)
23 Kristen, Gerald 43 FECH-GER 3:05.00 3:05.29
43.01 1:31.35 (48.34)
2:20.27 (48.92) 3:05.29 (45.02)
24 Takeuchi, Shinji 41 CSPF-USA 3:04.42 3:06.04
42.53 1:29.93 (47.40)
2:18.78 (48.85) 3:06.04 (47.26)
25 Aird, James 40 CHIC-USA 3:05.00 3:06.18
42.61 1:29.65 (47.04)
2:17.02 (47.37) 3:06.18 (49.16)
26 Endres, Paul D 43 SCAM-USA 3:03.08 3:06.99
41.94 1:29.16 (47.22)
2:17.59 (48.43) 3:06.99 (49.40)
27 Romdhane, Bechir 42 YBAR-USA 3:17.00 3:10.14
42.79 1:31.04 (48.25)
2:21.41 (50.37) 3:10.14 (48.73)
28 Naturman, Luis 44 CARI-CRC 3:17.00 3:11.82
43.61 1:33.06 (49.45)
2:22.99 (49.93) 3:11.82 (48.83)
29 Daryanani Jauregui, K 41 ELMI-CRC 3:16.66 3:12.36
41.47 1:29.37 (47.90)
2:19.96 (50.59) 3:12.36 (52.40)
30 Booth, Niall R 41 GERM-USA 2:55.00 3:12.84
41.06 1:29.69 (48.63)
2:21.00 (51.31) 3:12.84 (51.84)
31 Safra, Jiri 44 SEAL-CZE 3:15.00 3:14.25
44.06 1:33.17 (49.11)
2:23.51 (50.34) 3:14.25 (50.74)
32 Buckley, Christopher 43 CHIC-USA 3:15.00 3:16.46
45.29 1:36.83 (51.54)
2:27.90 (51.07) 3:16.46 (48.56)
-- Hällgren, Lars I 42 SKIK-SWE 3:15.10 NT
-- Haldi, Eric R 43 GEN-SUI 3:10.11 NT
-- Crowley, Kevin J 42 MESC-USA 3:13.50 NT
-- Hecker, Dennis 43 CLVM-USA 3:15.60 NT
-- Castañeda, Rogeiro 43 CENC-MEX 3:17.00 NT
-- Hasegawa, Brian 43 TOMS-CAN 2:45.00 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
-- Kolonko, Joerg 44 LEIP-GER 2:58.33 DQ
False start
-- Ruffner, Michael J 41 TYR-USA 2:27.88 NS
-- Khoroshaev, Yury 40 TROY-RUS 2:51.00 NS
-- Narushima, Yasuo 42 BLDP-JPN 2:40.00 NS
-- Wilson, Todd 42 WINE-USA 3:02.00 NS
-- Kominiak, Robert 42 WARS-POL 2:47.32 NS
-- Erda, Bhavesh 42 67-IND 3:14.77 NS
-- Pylypchenko A, Volody 42 US-UKR 2:29.00 NS
-- Speidel, Friedrich 44 AQC-PER 3:03.50 NS
-- Chiaradia, Aldo 40 SOGE-ITA 3:15.00 NS
-- Dittrich, Wolfgang 44 CMS-USA 2:30.00 NS
-- Barzhak, Andrey 41 NEVA-RUS 2:45.00 NS
-- Melczer, John 42 NEM-USA 3:16.50 NS
-- Veilleux, Marco 44 STEU-CAN 2:36.00 NS
-- Putterman, Dean E 44 STFF-USA 2:39.10 NS
-- Rodrigues, Sidney F 42 SP-BRA 2:50.00 NS
Event 30 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:34.14 8/15/2005 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
Meet: M 2:35.11 2002 GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 3:23.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Guthrie, David M 46 MOST-USA 2:34.00 2:31.42W
34.86 1:13.08 (38.22)
1:51.88 (38.80) 2:31.42 (39.54)
2 Podmarev, Timur 49 DUCK-RUS 2:36.46 2:34.32M
35.43 1:14.66 (39.23)
1:53.02 (38.36) 2:34.32 (41.30)
3 Blank, Jon W 46 NCMS-USA 2:35.80 2:36.36
33.45 1:13.43 (39.98)
1:52.85 (39.42) 2:36.36 (43.51)
4 Allender, Pat 48 OREG-USA 2:39.00 2:41.33
36.96 1:17.67 (40.71)
1:59.17 (41.50) 2:41.33 (42.16)
5 Scott, Greg C 47 CMS-USA 2:40.00 2:42.29
37.21 1:18.22 (41.01)
1:59.86 (41.64) 2:42.29 (42.43)
6 Doyle, Benn W 48 GSM-USA 2:42.81 2:45.72
35.67 1:17.07 (41.40)
2:00.12 (43.05) 2:45.72 (45.60)
7 O'Brien, Barry J 49 ODSS-GBR 2:39.88 2:45.86
37.70 1:19.19 (41.49)
2:02.02 (42.83) 2:45.86 (43.84)
8 Thomas, Gary E 45 BAF-GBR 2:47.33 2:47.02
36.68 1:19.12 (42.44)
2:01.96 (42.84) 2:47.02 (45.06)
9 Matysek, Jim 47 NIAG-USA 2:50.09 2:50.30
37.75 1:20.15 (42.40)
2:04.10 (43.95) 2:50.30 (46.20)
10 Smiley, Jon M 45 MOST-USA 2:48.52 2:50.31
37.50 1:20.04 (42.54)
2:05.41 (45.37) 2:50.31 (44.90)
11 Brenan, Andrew D 46 SAC-USA 2:54.65 2:50.45
39.26 1:23.03 (43.77)
2:07.09 (44.06) 2:50.45 (43.36)
12 Patterson, Terry M 49 BDGR-USA 3:00.00 2:51.41
38.02 1:21.43 (43.41)
2:06.16 (44.73) 2:51.41 (45.25)
13 Ewing, Jack 46 USF-USA 2:59.72 2:53.04
37.33 1:20.62 (43.29)
2:06.27 (45.65) 2:53.04 (46.77)
14 Votano, Giulio 45 LARU-ITA 2:55.00 2:53.66
40.35 1:25.06 (44.71)
2:10.12 (45.06) 2:53.66 (43.54)
15 Leconte, Frederic 45 CSNG-FRA 2:53.11 2:54.37
39.62 1:24.45 (44.83)
2:11.29 (46.84) 2:54.37 (43.08)
16 Holmberg, Tom 48 IM-USA 3:01.91 2:54.67
39.06 1:22.45 (43.39)
2:08.16 (45.71) 2:54.67 (46.51)
17 Baca, Jon L 46 PNA-USA 2:58.72 2:56.02
39.37 1:24.42 (45.05)
2:10.86 (46.44) 2:56.02 (45.16)
18 Moxie, Jeff 48 DSSM-USA 2:59.00 2:57.34
39.97 1:25.77 (45.80)
2:11.81 (46.04) 2:57.34 (45.53)
19 Gohl, Ulrich 48 KONZ-GER 2:54.00 2:59.17
40.90 1:25.92 (45.02)
2:13.60 (47.68) 2:59.17 (45.57)
20 Haberek, Cork 49 SKY-USA 2:59.10 2:59.23
38.84 1:23.04 (44.20)
2:11.66 (48.62) 2:59.23 (47.57)
21 Aylward, Stephen G 45 1776-USA 3:00.00 2:59.32
40.89 1:25.80 (44.91)
2:12.49 (46.69) 2:59.32 (46.83)
22 Hunt, Richard A 45 CMS-USA 3:07.65 3:00.53
42.02 1:28.25 (46.23)
2:13.64 (45.39) 3:00.53 (46.89)
23 Haden, Keith 45 SSMS-USA 2:59.65 3:01.15
40.71 1:26.86 (46.15)
2:13.09 (46.23) 3:01.15 (48.06)
24 Barber, Jeffrey G 45 CMS-USA 3:01.45 3:01.96
41.85 1:28.97 (47.12)
2:15.95 (46.98) 3:01.96 (46.01)
25 Baird, Michael J 46 SCAQ-USA 3:03.00 3:02.54
40.47 1:26.32 (45.85)
2:13.64 (47.32) 3:02.54 (48.90)
26 Hoffman, Ken C 47 MVN-USA 2:56.00 3:03.19
40.91 1:27.81 (46.90)
2:15.37 (47.56) 3:03.19 (47.82)
27 Floyd, Tim M 46 EMSC-CAN 2:58.60 3:04.58
40.26 1:27.06 (46.80)
2:14.89 (47.83) 3:04.58 (49.69)
28 Quintin, Marc 48 CNC-FRA 3:12.15 3:06.25
40.96 1:28.83 (47.87)
2:17.37 (48.54) 3:06.25 (48.88)
29 Aumiller, Joe F 49 MICH-USA 3:13.10 3:06.75
42.40 1:30.16 (47.76)
2:19.38 (49.22) 3:06.75 (47.37)
30 Reuss, Scott J 45 SAC-USA 3:15.90 3:08.53
44.27 1:32.55 (48.28)
2:21.66 (49.11) 3:08.53 (46.87)
31 Cochrane, john C 49 CAMB-GBR 3:10.28 3:11.91
43.43 1:31.94 (48.51)
2:21.96 (50.02) 3:11.91 (49.95)
32 Pereira, Jose R 45 SP-BRA 3:01.80 3:13.54
42.33 1:32.16 (49.83)
2:23.21 (51.05) 3:13.54 (50.33)
33 Grecco, Paul A 45 GMUP-USA 3:10.00 3:13.81
43.35 1:33.06 (49.71)
2:24.96 (51.90) 3:13.81 (48.85)
34 Sharpe, Randell B 49 AAM-USA 3:05.23 3:14.05
42.67 1:31.23 (48.56)
2:23.81 (52.58) 3:14.05 (50.24)
35 Munro, Stuart A 49 MACO-USA 3:18.40 3:17.71
1:37.36 ( )
2:28.23 (50.87) 3:17.71 (49.48)
36 Burke, Tom J 47 NMMS-USA 2:43.00 3:21.96
42.46 1:32.50 (50.04)
2:26.67 (54.17) 3:21.96 (55.29)
-- Jenkins, Bill M 48 AURO-CAN 3:22.50 NT
-- Ali, Hisham H 45 EKMT-CAN 3:20.76 NT
-- Bogdan, Leonard 46 CHAI-RUS 3:23.00 NT
-- Purves, Brian 48 AURO-CAN 3:21.99 NT
-- Fero, Mike J 48 MELO-USA 3:23.00 NT
-- Anderson, Bruce A 45 LNM-USA 3:09.50 NS
-- Warmoth, Jeff 45 FTSC-USA 3:19.00 NS
-- Byron, Lars Kruse 46 USG-DEN 2:59.00 NS
-- Filatov, Pavel 46 TROY-RUS 2:50.00 NS
-- Holland, David A 48 WMAC-USA 2:40.00 NS
-- Welton, Patrick L 46 CRUZ-USA 2:54.00 NS
-- Alejandro, Alfarache 48 JRCL-MEX 3:16.00 NS
-- Fregosi, James N 46 BMW-USA 2:42.50 NS
-- Moser, Mike A 47 AVAC-USA 3:02.00 NS
-- Chacon, Rodrigo 49 MV-VEN 3:20.01 NS
-- Royal, Tom D 46 GMUP-USA 2:43.00 NS
-- Martin, Micheal P 46 1776-USA 3:21.00 NS
-- Schroeder, Richard A 45 SBM-USA 2:30.00 NS
-- Walk, Achim 47 MUEN-GER 2:46.00 NS
-- Tongate, Terry L 46 NOVA-USA 2:55.99 NS
Event 30 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:35.08 6/5/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
Meet: M 2:35.08 2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 3:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Eldred, Spencer C 50 HIMA-USA 2:50.25 2:42.74
36.03 1:17.07 (41.04)
1:59.19 (42.12) 2:42.74 (43.55)
2 Oltner, Ronny P 50 SSS-SWE 2:45.00 2:42.88
35.21 1:15.70 (40.49)
1:58.54 (42.84) 2:42.88 (44.34)
3 White, David L 51 TVM-USA 2:45.00 2:43.15
36.99 1:17.24 (40.25)
1:59.33 (42.09) 2:43.15 (43.82)
4 Corliss, Stuart E 50 TOC-USA 2:47.00 2:45.15
36.97 1:19.24 (42.27)
2:01.88 (42.64) 2:45.15 (43.27)
5 Shead, Timothy M 54 CTM-RSA 2:45.00 2:46.65
37.64 1:19.84 (42.20)
2:02.92 (43.08) 2:46.65 (43.73)
6 Von Hoffmann, Gerard 50 NOVA-USA 2:50.00 2:46.85
38.08 1:19.43 (41.35)
2:02.52 (43.09) 2:46.85 (44.33)
7 Pearson, Graham 54 HDME-GBR 2:51.31 2:48.41
37.18 1:20.28 (43.10)
2:03.43 (43.15) 2:48.41 (44.98)
8 Taylor, Mark J 51 VSP-AUS 2:49.50 2:50.88
38.90 1:22.45 (43.55)
2:06.71 (44.26) 2:50.88 (44.17)
9 Jugend, Celso 52 GB-BRA 2:58.00 2:50.97
39.50 1:24.15 (44.65)
2:08.42 (44.27) 2:50.97 (42.55)
10 Ryerson, Douglas L 53 SAC-USA 3:03.00 2:52.07
41.25 1:24.64 (43.39)
2:08.39 (43.75) 2:52.07 (43.68)
11 Enright, Richard 54 DAMM-USA 2:52.50 2:52.13
39.29 1:23.98 (44.69)
2:07.26 (43.28) 2:52.13 (44.87)
12 Cholodenko, Don M 50 NOVA-USA 2:59.75 2:52.95
38.92 1:22.16 (43.24)
2:06.91 (44.75) 2:52.95 (46.04)
13 Hrdlitschka, Peter H 51 AURO-CAN 2:48.50 2:54.84
37.89 1:20.75 (42.86)
2:05.77 (45.02) 2:54.84 (49.07)
14 Guadagni, Peter M 51 WCM-USA 2:54.69 2:55.02
39.55 1:23.77 (44.22)
2:08.80 (45.03) 2:55.02 (46.22)
15 morrow, thomas 50 CMK-GBR 2:55.50 2:57.67
41.23 1:25.68 (44.45)
2:11.89 (46.21) 2:57.67 (45.78)
16 Bittencourt, Luiz N 50 CIA-BRA 2:52.08 2:58.32
39.32 1:25.06 (45.74)
2:10.86 (45.80) 2:58.32 (47.46)
17 Dailey, Steve 52 WMST-USA 2:55.65 2:58.43
39.36 1:23.20 (43.84)
2:09.11 (45.91) 2:58.43 (49.32)
18 Farley, Fred 53 MAM-USA 3:05.00 2:58.59
39.23 1:24.52 (45.29)
2:11.28 (46.76) 2:58.59 (47.31)
19 Sochackyj, Glen J 50 MV-VEN 2:58.00 2:59.54
38.99 1:25.21 (46.22)
2:12.82 (47.61) 2:59.54 (46.72)
20 Meltz, Joel M 50 NEM-USA 2:57.56 3:02.97
42.25 1:29.19 (46.94)
2:16.61 (47.42) 3:02.97 (46.36)
21 Salcedo, Gustavo 54 SC-MEX 2:58.00 3:03.39
41.33 1:27.14 (45.81)
2:14.56 (47.42) 3:03.39 (48.83)
22 Hunt, Nick J 50 CHET-GBR 3:04.00 3:04.09
40.43 1:27.73 (47.30)
2:15.93 (48.20) 3:04.09 (48.16)
23 Neville, Richard 50 FAST-USA 3:02.13 3:04.61
37.60 1:22.90 (45.30)
2:12.66 (49.76) 3:04.61 (51.95)
24 Gilfillan, Eric 52 PHOE-RSA 3:12.00 3:06.84
42.83 1:30.52 (47.69)
2:20.01 (49.49) 3:06.84 (46.83)
25 Fanelli, Michael 52 GSM-USA 3:15.00 3:08.93
43.05 1:31.69 (48.64)
2:21.31 (49.62) 3:08.93 (47.62)
26 Wright, Mark 53 MERR-USA 3:03.20 3:10.50
41.72 1:31.29 (49.57)
2:20.35 (49.06) 3:10.50 (50.15)
27 Dauser, John W 50 NOVA-USA 3:18.20 3:13.09
44.77 1:34.72 (49.95)
2:23.10 (48.38) 3:13.09 (49.99)
28 Baker, Stephen C 52 MPSC-USA 3:12.81 3:14.90
42.50 1:33.57 (51.07)
2:24.55 (50.98) 3:14.90 (50.35)
29 Mayerle, Jorge 51 AMAR-BRA 3:08.85 3:14.95
44.99 1:36.19 (51.20)
2:27.40 (51.21) 3:14.95 (47.55)
30 Jennings, Cliff 53 NEM-USA 3:20.00 3:16.12
45.58 1:35.52 (49.94)
2:27.16 (51.64) 3:16.12 (48.96)
31 Nickerl, Siegfried 52 PFOR-GER 3:06.50 3:16.36
43.99 1:32.19 (48.20)
2:24.15 (51.96) 3:16.36 (52.21)
32 Lee, Stanley H 50 YCRC-USA 3:15.16 3:19.57
43.59 1:34.82 (51.23)
2:28.23 (53.41) 3:19.57 (51.34)
33 Goupil, Dominique P 51 UCPA-USA 3:20.47 3:23.16
45.77 1:38.29 (52.52)
2:32.16 (53.87) 3:23.16 (51.00)
34 Kellogg, George R 54 RAMS-USA 3:26.18 3:25.62
45.05 1:36.33 (51.28)
2:30.65 (54.32) 3:25.62 (54.97)
35 Jaeger, Mark 53 PNA-USA 3:22.30 3:28.47
45.16 1:37.17 (52.01)
2:31.72 (54.55) 3:28.47 (56.75)
-- Osuna Barriguete, Lui 50 BAHI-ESP 3:30.00 NT
-- Nakazawa, Muraji 50 RMST-USA 3:28.74 NT
-- Samuel, Guilherme 54 SP-BRA 3:28.87 NT
-- Brent, James L 51 EASS-GBR 3:29.00 NT
-- Mehus, Glen A 52 MSBC-CAN 3:15.00 NS
-- Hemmerle, Jamie 51 1776-USA 2:44.00 NS
-- Haufler, Steven E 54 WCM-USA 3:04.50 NS
-- Yarwood, Michael W 52 NOVA-USA 3:03.99 NS
-- Shaw, Gary D 52 UTAH-USA 3:05.38 NS
-- Kutty, Mohan 53 NM-IND 3:21.00 NS
-- Gilchrist, Donald B 52 NCMS-USA 2:50.00 NS
-- Roemer, John P 51 WCM-USA 2:55.00 NS
-- Reudy, Tom 52 WH2O-USA 2:50.00 NS
-- Lautman, Chris J 52 PNA-USA 2:50.00 NS
-- Bracamonte Zepeda, Ca 52 GUAT-GUA 3:15.12 NS
-- Smith, Greg S 51 RINC-USA 2:55.00 NS
-- Byams, Vincent A 54 DYSM-USA 3:30.00 NS
-- Moyes, Anthony J 52 NVM-USA 3:20.00 NS
-- Templin, Philip John 52 UCI-USA 2:56.00 NS
-- Kemp, James E 51 STAN-USA 2:50.50 NS
-- Hinrichs, Richard N 53 ARIZ-USA 2:58.50 NS
Event 30 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:46.31 7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA
Meet: M 2:48.50 2002 ROBERT STRAND, USA
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 3:45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clemmons, Jim 56 MAM-USA 2:54.50 2:50.48
39.37 1:22.78 (43.41)
2:07.02 (44.24) 2:50.48 (43.46)
2 Stark, Allen L 57 OREG-USA 2:53.86 2:52.11
39.80 1:24.27 (44.47)
2:08.43 (44.16) 2:52.11 (43.68)
3 Starzec, Christophe 56 ASPT-FRA 2:56.33 2:54.50
39.40 1:24.44 (45.04)
2:09.89 (45.45) 2:54.50 (44.61)
4 Derr, John M 57 VCM-USA 2:54.08 3:00.04
41.30 1:27.23 (45.93)
2:13.01 (45.78) 3:00.04 (47.03)
5 Carrick, Ian 56 TSE-AUS 2:59.66 3:01.67
40.22 1:27.02 (46.80)
2:14.77 (47.75) 3:01.67 (46.90)
6 Kerns, Hubie 57 VCM-USA 3:02.57 3:01.74
41.06 1:27.98 (46.92)
2:15.63 (47.65) 3:01.74 (46.11)
7 Liotta, Robert J 55 ARIZ-USA 2:56.50 3:03.99
40.67 1:28.18 (47.51)
2:15.79 (47.61) 3:03.99 (48.20)
8 Fischer, Chuck 55 CMS-USA 2:57.12 3:06.55
40.77 1:27.79 (47.02)
2:16.20 (48.41) 3:06.55 (50.35)
9 Amaral, Celio C 57 AMAR-BRA 3:10.00 3:07.16
42.79 1:30.36 (47.57)
2:19.08 (48.72) 3:07.16 (48.08)
10 Rogacki, Daniel J 59 NEM-USA 3:02.22 3:07.44
41.97 1:29.72 (47.75)
2:19.55 (49.83) 3:07.44 (47.89)
11 Uijtenbogaart, Donald 59 DOLF-NED 3:02.50 3:08.11
43.21 1:30.75 (47.54)
2:19.24 (48.49) 3:08.11 (48.87)
12 Merrell, Michael M 58 MVN-USA 3:06.50 3:08.72
42.09 1:30.51 (48.42)
2:19.05 (48.54) 3:08.72 (49.67)
13 Martin, Jack R 55 1776-USA 3:20.00 3:10.83
42.05 1:31.58 (49.53)
2:21.15 (49.57) 3:10.83 (49.68)
14 Mc Gregor, Cary D 56 MAM-USA 3:08.35 3:11.62
44.55 1:34.39 (49.84)
2:23.76 (49.37) 3:11.62 (47.86)
15 schmidt, wolfgang 55 5093-GER 3:09.00 3:12.09
44.83 1:34.39 (49.56)
2:23.94 (49.55) 3:12.09 (48.15)
16 Morrow, Dan 57 ANCM-USA 3:05.00 3:12.50
43.74 1:33.29 (49.55)
2:23.53 (50.24) 3:12.50 (48.97)
17 Harding, Peter S 58 O*H*-USA 3:14.15 3:13.19
46.04 1:36.63 (50.59)
2:26.09 (49.46) 3:13.19 (47.10)
18 Sicot, Jacques 58 SCHL-FRA 3:10.00 3:13.81
43.15 1:33.66 (50.51)
2:26.38 (52.72) 3:13.81 (47.43)
19 Carney, Kent 59 CMS-USA 3:18.00 3:15.30
42.71 1:32.84 (50.13)
2:23.97 (51.13) 3:15.30 (51.33)
20 Kaizuka, Takaaki 56 MCMK-JPN 3:11.00 3:15.77
44.06 1:32.80 (48.74)
2:22.82 (50.02) 3:15.77 (52.95)
21 Lee, John M 59 ALMA-USA 3:09.00 3:15.95
44.03 1:33.64 (49.61)
2:24.79 (51.15) 3:15.95 (51.16)
22 Sloan, John 55 IM-USA 3:44.50 3:20.39
44.60 1:37.25 (52.65)
2:30.88 (53.63) 3:20.39 (49.51)
23 Giudiceandrea, Bonifa 56 BUON-ITA 3:13.00 3:25.88
45.17 1:37.55 (52.38)
2:32.50 (54.95) 3:25.88 (53.38)
24 Jensen, Ragnar 58 HAMA-NOR 3:25.00 3:26.53
47.06 1:38.40 (51.34)
2:33.08 (54.68) 3:26.53 (53.45)
25 Prencke, Ernesto 59 ACUA-COL 3:25.00 3:28.51
46.44 1:38.77 (52.33)
2:32.59 (53.82) 3:28.51 (55.92)
26 Farias, Jose S 55 IMSS-MEX 3:30.00 3:32.49
47.79 1:42.80 (55.01)
2:38.78 (55.98) 3:32.49 (53.71)
27 Conn, Christopher 58 DWW-USA 3:16.48 3:34.09
49.57 1:44.21 (54.64)
2:39.68 (55.47) 3:34.09 (54.41)
28 Morita, Chiharu 59 GADN-JPN 3:35.00 3:35.36
49.53 1:44.87 (55.34)
2:41.12 (56.25) 3:35.36 (54.24)
29 Farrell, Roy L 57 CHIC-USA 3:26.64 3:36.71
49.50 1:46.28 (56.78)
2:43.34 (57.06) 3:36.71 (53.37)
30 Van Heerden, Carel N 56 KW-RSA 3:30.00 3:39.63
48.97 1:44.10 (55.13)
2:42.53 (58.43) 3:39.63 (57.10)
31 Hantzsche, Norman N 57 TEME-USA 3:41.00 3:41.97
47.42 1:43.73 (56.31)
2:43.54 (59.81) 3:41.97 (58.43)
-- Novoa, Renato 57 CASA-MEX 3:28.30 NT
-- Parlapiano, Gary J 59 TAM-USA 3:08.75 NS
-- Shoor, Kenneth M 58 LAPS-USA 3:13.00 NS
-- Barry, Michael J 56 IAMA-USA 3:20.42 NS
-- Hansen, Steve 55 MICH-USA 3:03.64 NS
-- Einsidler, Jon E 55 METR-USA 3:15.00 NS
-- Mc Cauley, Wayne 58 MVN-USA 3:41.00 NS
-- Simon, Mark A 55 MELO-USA 3:15.34 NS
-- Young, David H 57 PCAT-USA 3:42.73 NS
-- Shestakov, Alex I 57 OAK-USA 2:58.23 NS
Event 30 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:55.26 6/5/2004 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR
Meet: M 2:55.26 2004 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 3:56.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Strand, Robert 60 TOC-USA 2:55.50 2:51.93W
39.32 1:23.05 (43.73)
2:07.07 (44.02) 2:51.93 (44.86)
2 Frost, Kenneth A 62 TAM-USA 2:55.55 2:55.49
40.00 1:24.37 (44.37)
2:09.23 (44.86) 2:55.49 (46.26)
3 shefa, gershon 63 MGH-ISR 2:58.44 2:56.74
40.01 1:23.89 (43.88)
2:09.57 (45.68) 2:56.74 (47.17)
4 levasseur, jacques L 61 CNMC-FRA 3:00.00 3:04.55
41.36 1:28.43 (47.07)
2:16.02 (47.59) 3:04.55 (48.53)
5 Peterson, Steven B 60 PNA-USA 3:04.90 3:05.69
42.51 1:30.42 (47.91)
2:19.30 (48.88) 3:05.69 (46.39)
6 Pelissier, Jim 62 MINN-USA 3:11.34 3:09.44
41.89 1:30.52 (48.63)
2:20.77 (50.25) 3:09.44 (48.67)
7 Kroner, Matthias 63 SOIK-SWE 3:18.00 3:09.92
43.21 1:31.71 (48.50)
2:21.58 (49.87) 3:09.92 (48.34)
8 Todd, Richard T 64 TCAM-USA 3:06.00 3:10.16
43.49 1:32.85 (49.36)
2:21.28 (48.43) 3:10.16 (48.88)
9 Hanou, Rob 63 NARN-NED 3:06.50 3:10.82
43.21 1:32.09 (48.88)
2:23.24 (51.15) 3:10.82 (47.58)
10 Maeda, Yoshitada 60 SHGT-JPN 3:04.00 3:11.76
41.79 1:29.72 (47.93)
2:21.26 (51.54) 3:11.76 (50.50)
11 Gildea, David R 63 STAN-USA 3:09.90 3:12.37
42.67 1:30.58 (47.91)
2:21.51 (50.93) 3:12.37 (50.86)
12 Murray, Allen K 62 UCI-USA 3:09.00 3:15.39
43.54 1:32.96 (49.42)
2:23.25 (50.29) 3:15.39 (52.14)
13 Perry, Jim K 62 OAK-USA 3:30.00 3:15.80
42.30 1:32.28 (49.98)
2:24.09 (51.81) 3:15.80 (51.71)
14 Opitz, Rainer 64 SGDO-GER 3:06.00 3:19.33
47.89 1:40.51 (52.62)
2:30.88 (50.37) 3:19.33 (48.45)
15 Iwata, Teruo 60 OACL-JPN 3:10.00 3:19.46
43.93 1:34.23 (50.30)
2:25.81 (51.58) 3:19.46 (53.65)
16 Andersen, Peter 63 SDSM-USA 3:12.49 3:21.25
44.69 1:36.72 (52.03)
2:30.04 (53.32) 3:21.25 (51.21)
17 Schmeisser, Guenter 64 LIMB-GER 3:21.00 3:21.97
46.98 1:39.06 (52.08)
2:31.98 (52.92) 3:21.97 (49.99)
18 Holder, Richard H 62 CLVM-USA 3:39.79 3:28.86
46.45 1:39.61 (53.16)
2:34.80 (55.19) 3:28.86 (54.06)
19 Meyer, Gerald H 62 O*H*-USA 3:36.00 3:31.24
48.53 1:41.91 (53.38)
2:35.74 (53.83) 3:31.24 (55.50)
20 Wakelin, Fred W 64 FACT-USA 3:56.00 3:32.33
49.29 1:42.70 (53.41)
2:36.89 (54.19) 3:32.33 (55.44)
21 Toenies, Peter 64 MEND-GER 3:43.51 3:34.25
46.39 1:41.96 (55.57)
2:38.91 (56.95) 3:34.25 (55.34)
22 Lloyd-Evans, Robert, 64 POOL-GBR 3:26.00 3:35.34
48.54 1:44.29 (55.75)
2:40.72 (56.43) 3:35.34 (54.62)
23 Wallace, William S 62 FACT-USA 3:36.15 3:36.89
49.48 1:45.49 (56.01)
2:43.38 (57.89) 3:36.89 (53.51)
24 Jessup, Chris F 60 CRUS-GBR 3:44.23 3:43.53
54.01 1:53.91 (59.90)
2:51.44 (57.53) 3:43.53 (52.09)
25 Koski, Juha 64 CETU-FIN 3:53.60 3:47.02
52.40 1:51.68 (59.28)
2:52.17 (1:00.49) 3:47.02 (54.85)
26 Pohlmann, John T 63 IM-USA 3:49.14 3:54.56
51.28 1:52.27 (1:00.99)
2:55.47 (1:03.20) 3:54.56 (59.09)
-- Klimp, John M 61 STAN-USA 3:50.00 NT
-- Takarada, Osamu 64 RECR-BRA 3:52.00 NT
-- Juhala, Richard H 63 OREG-USA 3:54.11 NT
-- Heuck, Kenneth 62 SWOM-USA 3:56.00 NT
-- Mc Carty, Thomas E 61 TOC-USA 3:25.00 NS
-- Otero, Horacio A 60 CCO-ARG 3:32.83 NS
-- Boak, Thomas D 63 WMST-USA 3:10.15 NS
-- Wyatt, Paul G 60 NCR-AUS 3:03.00 NS
-- brg, byroji rao gopal 60 SFI-IND 3:41.01 NS
-- Fitschen, Gary T 61 MAM-USA 3:10.00 NS
-- Abe, Eduardo 62 SP-BRA 3:53.22 NS
-- Considine, Michael A 60 ESC-IRL 3:50.34 NS
-- Redic, James P 60 FACT-USA 3:11.48 NS
Event 30 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:02.13 4/17/2004 MICHAEL MOLONEY, AUS
Meet: M 3:06.08 2002 THOMAS WALKER, GBR
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 4:18.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Freshley, Mike R 65 SDSM-USA 3:10.00 3:08.13
42.03 1:29.22 (47.19)
2:18.31 (49.09) 3:08.13 (49.82)
2 Goodwin, John (Tony) 69 NML-AUS 3:12.00 3:09.95
43.59 1:32.14 (48.55)
2:20.77 (48.63) 3:09.95 (49.18)
3 Wiedamann, Karl E 68 FACT-USA 3:14.82 3:13.68
43.32 1:31.33 (48.01)
2:22.31 (50.98) 3:13.68 (51.37)
4 Odkolek, Karl 65 MSVM-GER 3:18.50 3:14.19
44.38 1:35.13 (50.75)
2:25.64 (50.51) 3:14.19 (48.55)
5 Peterson, Dick A 69 SMMM-USA 3:37.00 3:23.68
47.72 1:39.78 (52.06)
2:32.39 (52.61) 3:23.68 (51.29)
6 Joseph, Peter C 65 NTS-AUS 3:30.00 3:24.73
45.70 1:39.46 (53.76)
2:33.81 (54.35) 3:24.73 (50.92)
7 Puchalski, Donald J 67 FACT-USA 3:31.00 3:33.98
47.13 1:45.12 (57.99)
2:41.36 (56.24) 3:33.98 (52.62)
8 Madelenat, Jean Paul 65 NAUT-FRA 3:23.50 3:34.47
47.09 1:42.30 (55.21)
2:38.58 (56.28) 3:34.47 (55.89)
9 Nordby, Michael C 65 PNA-USA 3:30.00 3:34.58
50.39 1:45.44 (55.05)
2:43.07 (57.63) 3:34.58 (51.51)
10 Perilman, Jim E 67 WCM-USA 3:37.00 3:35.91
48.42 1:42.98 (54.56)
2:39.21 (56.23) 3:35.91 (56.70)
11 Nagaoka, Hiroyuki 66 OACL-JPN 3:36.00 3:37.42
51.12 1:45.05 (53.93)
2:43.01 (57.96) 3:37.42 (54.41)
12 Heineken, Wolf D 68 SP-BRA 3:34.00 3:37.99
51.97 1:49.12 (57.15)
2:45.77 (56.65) 3:37.99 (52.22)
13 Cordon, Oscar 68 GUAT-GUA 4:18.00 3:39.08
50.72 1:46.83 (56.11)
2:43.61 (56.78) 3:39.08 (55.47)
14 Macrae, Farquhar 67 SIBL-GBR 3:45.73 3:40.58
48.61 1:45.99 (57.38)
2:44.30 (58.31) 3:40.58 (56.28)
15 May, George 69 WMAC-USA 3:45.21 3:43.07
51.42 1:48.59 (57.17)
2:47.58 (58.99) 3:43.07 (55.49)
16 Berghaus, Peter P 65 CONN-USA 3:51.54 3:52.16
54.14 1:52.13 (57.99)
2:53.31 (1:01.18) 3:52.16 (58.85)
17 Wingate, Ivan H 68 WMH-AUS 3:50.00 3:53.26
53.66 1:53.93 (1:00.27)
2:54.64 (1:00.71) 3:53.26 (58.62)
18 Hahm, Martin R 65 ARIZ-USA 3:59.00 3:55.11
56.96 1:57.81 (1:00.85)
2:57.49 (59.68) 3:55.11 (57.62)
19 Lane, Ed 67 WCM-USA 4:01.05 3:55.40
53.03 1:53.34 (1:00.31)
2:54.84 (1:01.50) 3:55.40 (1:00.56)
20 Fulton, John S 67 AAAA-USA 3:48.00 4:00.15
54.09 1:55.59 (1:01.50)
2:56.25 (1:00.66) 4:00.15 (1:03.90)
21 Clerici, Alessandro 65 GN-ITA 4:05.00 4:01.00
54.45 1:58.33 (1:03.88)
3:01.11 (1:02.78) 4:01.00 (59.89)
22 Tsubaki, Kazuaki 69 KONO-JPN 3:45.00 4:02.24
53.53 1:52.67 (59.14)
2:56.75 (1:04.08) 4:02.24 (1:05.49)
23 Weiss, Edward J 66 NCMS-USA 4:00.17 4:04.08
52.67 1:55.08 (1:02.41)
3:01.02 (1:05.94) 4:04.08 (1:03.06)
24 Reinicke, Walter 67 GER-GER 4:10.00 4:07.08
57.01 1:59.64 (1:02.63)
3:04.63 (1:04.99) 4:07.08 (1:02.45)
25 Lancina, Roger 65 MTSC-USA 4:05.00 4:13.59
56.66 1:59.81 (1:03.15)
3:06.78 (1:06.97) 4:13.59 (1:06.81)
26 Panko, Stanley E 68 SMMM-USA 3:59.00 4:14.83
54.10 2:03.05 (1:08.95)
3:11.30 (1:08.25) 4:14.83 (1:03.53)
-- Glebov, Pavel 65 PSRT-RUS 4:12.00 NT
-- Kleman, Karl F 66 TCAM-USA 3:43.66 NS
-- Bogue, John 66 OREG-USA 3:25.00 NS
-- Bolton, Richard W 65 CONN-USA 4:08.02 NS
-- Martin Parras, José S 69 CANO-ESP 4:15.35 NS
-- Martanovic, Pavel 66 SKP-SVK 4:18.00 NS
Event 30 Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:17.84 3/5/2006 TOM WALKER, GBR
Meet: M 3:26.27 1996 KARL KNOPS, GER
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 4:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Negri, Claudio 70 NOPA-ITA 3:15.93 3:12.92W
44.20 1:33.41 (49.21)
2:23.56 (50.15) 3:12.92 (49.36)
2 Walker, Thomas R 71 COC-GBR 3:17.84 3:14.76W
43.99 1:33.47 (49.48)
2:24.35 (50.88) 3:14.76 (50.41)
3 Reichelt, Hans 70 MUEN-GER 3:18.00 3:16.66W
45.42 1:35.36 (49.94)
2:26.76 (51.40) 3:16.66 (49.90)
4 Sandor, Bela 71 WMAC-USA 3:21.00 3:25.11M
46.83 1:40.24 (53.41)
2:34.76 (54.52) 3:25.11 (50.35)
5 Lemcke, Hartmut 71 SCHO-GER 3:29.50 3:26.93
47.12 1:40.36 (53.24)
2:33.11 (52.75) 3:26.93 (53.82)
6 Mueller, Hans-Juergen 71 MUEN-GER 3:32.00 3:28.71
50.07 1:41.69 (51.62)
2:36.28 (54.59) 3:28.71 (52.43)
7 Patten, Bob W 72 CMS-USA 3:19.00 3:28.84
49.66 1:43.24 (53.58)
2:36.79 (53.55) 3:28.84 (52.05)
8 Richards, Ron 70 WG3-NZL 3:32.05 3:36.27
47.30 1:43.13 (55.83)
2:40.59 (57.46) 3:36.27 (55.68)
9 Sanguily, Manuel 73 CONN-USA 3:20.00 3:36.34
48.57 1:44.50 (55.93)
2:41.74 (57.24) 3:36.34 (54.60)
10 Best, Bob 74 SDSM-USA 3:46.00 3:39.46
49.60 1:47.61 (58.01)
2:46.17 (58.56) 3:39.46 (53.29)
11 Stupfel, Norman E 74 WCM-USA 3:46.00 3:49.24
50.77 1:48.79 (58.02)
2:48.70 (59.91) 3:49.24 (1:00.54)
12 Smith, Dick 72 KEAQ-NZL 3:54.00 3:51.13
52.42 1:51.65 (59.23)
2:53.26 (1:01.61) 3:51.13 (57.87)
13 Haworth, A Emory 70 WCM-USA 3:35.67 3:51.73
52.56 1:52.27 (59.71)
2:53.15 (1:00.88) 3:51.73 (58.58)
14 Sato, Kensuke 71 HAKY-JPN 3:45.00 3:53.13
49.00 1:44.83 (55.83)
2:48.51 (1:03.68) 3:53.13 (1:04.62)
15 Mitchell, Tom 73 SDSM-USA 4:16.73 4:05.37
55.85 1:58.45 (1:02.60)
3:02.66 (1:04.21) 4:05.37 (1:02.71)
16 Smith, Christopher J 74 TOMS-CAN 3:58.00 4:11.63
58.84 2:02.75 (1:03.91)
3:08.46 (1:05.71) 4:11.63 (1:03.17)
17 Holmes, Douglas A 70 FINM-USA 3:20.81 4:15.96
53.80 2:00.63 (1:06.83)
3:10.67 (1:10.04) 4:15.96 (1:05.29)
18 Gorwitz, Nahum 70 VAAC-VEN 4:25.00 4:23.98
1:01.85 2:09.66 (1:07.81)
3:18.97 (1:09.31) 4:23.98 (1:05.01)
-- Barragan, Eduardo J 73 CNDP-PER 3:40.00 NT
-- Jelinek, Don P 73 MM-USA 4:35.00 NT
-- Fleming, Jack C 71 USF-USA 3:52.11 NS
-- Farrell, Ed L 74 SBM-USA 4:08.00 NS
-- Morner, Stan F 72 WCM-USA 4:02.05 NS
Event 30 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:32.60 8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD, USA
Meet: M 3:33.08 2000 KARL HAUTER, GER
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 5:15.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jones, Ashley O 75 AAM-USA 3:34.76 3:37.64
49.71 1:45.85 (56.14)
2:43.64 (57.79) 3:37.64 (54.00)
2 Macdonald, Robert C 78 FACT-USA 3:39.85 3:38.40
47.71 1:42.21 (54.50)
2:39.35 (57.14) 3:38.40 (59.05)
3 Lockey, Myron W 75 CMAQ-USA 3:37.40 3:53.78
52.23 1:54.43 (1:02.20)
2:57.49 (1:03.06) 3:53.78 (56.29)
4 Graja, Brunello 76 GN-ITA 3:48.79 3:54.99
53.06 1:51.65 (58.59)
2:53.77 (1:02.12) 3:54.99 (1:01.22)
5 Taylor, Thomas T 75 PNA-USA 3:42.60 3:58.26
53.50 1:54.73 (1:01.23)
2:59.17 (1:04.44) 3:58.26 (59.09)
6 Monne, John N K 76 TOMS-CAN 3:44.00 4:00.96
56.14 1:57.69 (1:01.55)
3:00.66 (1:02.97) 4:00.96 (1:00.30)
7 Baker, Donald J 75 SDSM-USA 3:54.90 4:02.13
52.00 1:52.76 (1:00.76)
2:58.47 (1:05.71) 4:02.13 (1:03.66)
8 Haartz, F H Ted 78 ARIZ-USA 3:59.42 4:02.29
56.58 1:59.45 (1:02.87)
3:05.36 (1:05.91) 4:02.29 (56.93)
9 Bickel, Manfred 75 SGDO-GER 4:02.00 4:05.96
57.33 2:02.52 (1:05.19)
3:07.92 (1:05.40) 4:05.96 (58.04)
10 Carmel, Dan 75 ISA-ISR 3:59.00 4:12.92
59.26 2:02.07 (1:02.81)
3:05.25 (1:03.18) 4:12.92 (1:07.67)
11 Hoppe, Frederick J 79 MOVY-USA 4:17.60 4:16.89
58.43 2:06.21 (1:07.78)
3:14.98 (1:08.77) 4:16.89 (1:01.91)
12 Cunningham, Robert F 79 SMMM-USA 4:45.00 4:25.63
1:02.32 2:11.00 (1:08.68)
3:21.68 (1:10.68) 4:25.63 (1:03.95)
13 Friel, Edward J 76 TCAM-USA 4:27.54 4:31.24
59.23 2:08.47 (1:09.24)
3:21.77 (1:13.30) 4:31.24 (1:09.47)
14 Kobayashi, Masao 75 NART-JPN 4:43.00 4:31.91
59.79 2:12.45 (1:12.66)
3:28.13 (1:15.68) 4:31.91 (1:03.78)
15 Walker, William 77 NOVO-AUS 4:35.00 4:32.07
1:02.56 2:15.55 (1:12.99)
3:26.59 (1:11.04) 4:32.07 (1:05.48)
16 Quinn, Patrick J 75 ADMS-USA 4:48.34 4:52.78
1:08.65 2:24.46 (1:15.81)
3:39.73 (1:15.27) 4:52.78 (1:13.05)
-- Owen, Basil 76 ARSO-GBR 4:51.15 DQ
Broke Stroke Cycle
-- Knowles sr., Percival 76 SWFT-BAH 3:52.35 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
-- Leipziger, Fred 78 CLVM-USA 4:04.00 NS
-- Urstadt, Charles J 78 CONN-USA 4:04.00 NS
-- Gruender, Dan 77 ARIZ-USA 4:20.05 NS
-- Woods, Albert H 77 METR-USA 4:39.77 NS
-- Hasegawa, Eiichi 78 ITFU-JPN 5:07.00 NS
Event 30 Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:47.98 3/19/2005 KARL HAUTER, GER
Meet: M 4:00.73 1996 ANTON CERER, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 6:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ziegler, Jan 81 BRNO-CZE 3:53.00 3:55.44M
52.95 1:53.80 (1:00.85)
2:56.53 (1:02.73) 3:55.44 (58.91)
2 Maine, Thomas O 81 IM-USA 3:57.59 3:59.36M
56.59 1:58.12 (1:01.53)
2:59.58 (1:01.46) 3:59.36 (59.78)
3 Greenberg, Barton H 82 OMAH-USA 4:10.00 4:26.52
59.17 2:05.22 (1:06.05)
3:15.95 (1:10.73) 4:26.52 (1:10.57)
4 Shannon, Baker L 81 WMST-USA 5:04.70 5:14.42
1:08.65 2:28.13 (1:19.48)
3:54.47 (1:26.34) 5:14.42 (1:19.95)
5 Martins, Lynaldo C 80 SP-BRA 5:48.00 5:50.64
1:22.80 2:55.60 (1:32.80)
4:28.71 (1:33.11) 5:50.64 (1:21.93)
6 Kelley, Art 81 ARIZ-USA 5:46.86 5:58.38
1:16.83 5:58.38 (4:41.55)
Event 30 Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:22.99 7/30/2000 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
Meet: M 4:22.99 2000 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
Meet Qualifying 85-89: 7:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Reitemeyer, Hermann 85 ESSE-GER 4:37.30 4:26.74
1:01.43 2:08.19 (1:06.76)
3:18.23 (1:10.04) 4:26.74 (1:08.51)
2 Schulhof, Alfred 87 MSBC-CAN 4:46.26 5:03.21
1:03.29 2:16.96 (1:13.67)
3:37.51 (1:20.55) 5:03.21 (1:25.70)
3 corones, george 88 QTT-AUS 5:30.00 5:43.13
1:19.06 2:48.75 (1:29.69)
4:17.46 (1:28.71) 5:43.13 (1:25.67)
4 Lynch, Walter A 85 METR-USA 5:56.84 6:05.50
1:25.33 3:02.80 (1:37.47)
4:38.43 (1:35.63) 6:05.50 (1:27.07)
5 Hirasawa, Isao 86 NGMD-JPN 4:50.00 6:17.76
1:15.17 2:46.52 (1:31.35)
6:17.76 (3:31.24)
-- Ingmo, Lennart 87 SOIK-SWE 5:35.00 NS
5:18.18 ( )
-- Cleaveland, Brud 89 FMM-USA 5:30.75 NS
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/9/2006 - 13:14PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Event 31 Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:05.02 5/29/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR
Meet: M 1:07.20 1992 HIROKO TAKUWA, JPN
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 1:28.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Morelli, Lauren E 27 WCM-USA 1:10.00 1:07.18M
32.82 1:07.18 (34.36)
2 Hadd, Valerie 28 MSBC-CAN 1:10.70 1:10.38
34.24 1:10.38 (36.14)
3 Cairns, Christina M 28 SBM-USA 1:10.97 1:10.62
34.39 1:10.62 (36.23)
4 Barris, Kathleen G 27 NOVA-USA 1:11.00 1:10.94
34.40 1:10.94 (36.54)
5 Grover, Mollie K 25 TERR-USA 1:11.99 1:11.74
35.33 1:11.74 (36.41)
6 Helm, Lisa A 27 SSM-USA 1:13.36 1:13.53
36.61 1:13.53 (36.92)
7 Martin, Lise 26 SNV-FRA 1:13.00 1:14.24
36.26 1:14.24 (37.98)
8 Masternak, Ewa 26 TMT-POL 1:14.00 1:15.55
35.73 1:15.55 (39.82)
9 laporte, carole 29 MANX-GBR 1:20.00 1:15.61
37.06 1:15.61 (38.55)
10 Op den Orth, Tanja 28 AEGI-GER 1:12.95 1:15.85
36.20 1:15.85 (39.65)
11 Nieto, Cecilia P 26 AJH-ARG 1:17.63 1:15.98
38.20 1:15.98 (37.78)
12 Neff, Talyna 28 PCAT-USA 1:16.84 1:16.25
35.48 1:16.25 (40.77)
13 Ferreira, Juliana M 26 SP-BRA 1:17.00 1:16.28
36.96 1:16.28 (39.32)
14 Woger, Meike 27 BWB-GER 1:13.00 1:16.40
37.31 1:16.40 (39.09)
15 Berger, Ulrike 26 DEL-GER 1:15.50 1:16.69
37.44 1:16.69 (39.25)
16 Kanstein, Tanja 29 HILD-GER 1:15.80 1:17.61
37.58 1:17.61 (40.03)
17 Shibuya, Asako 27 SPAT-JPN 1:18.00 1:17.63
37.37 1:17.63 (40.26)
18 Trotter, Chantel 26 BAF-GBR 1:18.94 1:17.75
38.19 1:17.75 (39.56)
19 Möller, Satu 28 HU-FIN 1:18.49 1:17.92
37.95 1:17.92 (39.97)
20 Jardine, Catherine 29 BAF-GBR 1:14.34 1:18.16
37.54 1:18.16 (40.62)
21 Ribbe, Miryam 29 BTSC-GER 1:17.00 1:19.48
37.68 1:19.48 (41.80)
22 Deeken, Anne 28 POST-GER 1:25.00 1:20.55
38.40 1:20.55 (42.15)
23 Fry, Jessica L 26 RMST-USA 1:17.51 1:20.65
38.10 1:20.65 (42.55)
24 Downing, Jennifer 28 NEM-USA 1:18.36 1:20.81
39.05 1:20.81 (41.76)
25 Traebert, Nadine 25 POST-GER 1:25.00 1:21.65
38.91 1:21.65 (42.74)
26 Goodwin, Laura B 29 FOG-USA 1:22.20 1:21.72
40.38 1:21.72 (41.34)
27 Liu, Ouida 26 USF-USA 1:20.00 1:23.83
39.17 1:23.83 (44.66)
28 Fuenmayor, Ernestina 27 NEM-USA 1:25.99 1:24.40
39.59 1:24.40 (44.81)
-- Paulson, Christine N 27 TVM-USA 1:24.00 NT
-- Vicknair, Anastasia V 29 CLVM-USA 1:27.10 NT
-- Mecava, Biljana 27 PKV-SLO 1:27.00 NT
-- Jones, Rose 28 ALEX-USA 1:26.40 NT
-- Masquelier, Jennifer 29 BOZE-USA 1:20.35 NS
-- Tamayo, Nicole D 27 TOC-USA 1:09.75 NS
-- Lalueva, Marina 29 BELY-RUS 1:19.05 NS
-- Battista, Sabrina 29 LAZI-ITA 1:21.50 NS
-- Peterson, Stacy E 25 CUBU-USA 1:07.00 NS
-- Higgins, Laurie A 27 OREG-USA 1:20.93 NS
-- Myers, Jill 29 CMS-USA 1:13.00 NS
-- Rogers, Jacqueline 26 CLVM-USA 1:27.10 NS
-- Goedhals, Stephanie C 29 CTM-RSA 1:17.00 NS
Event 31 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:05.42 6/27/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA
Meet: M 1:05.42 1996 D.GALLAS, USA
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 1:30.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Johansson-Sponseller, 32 ARIZ-USA 1:12.00 1:08.29
33.45 1:08.29 (34.84)
2 Shirata, Nahomi 30 GR-JPN 1:08.00 1:09.35
33.98 1:09.35 (35.37)
3 Lovell, Allison J 30 CRUZ-USA 1:12.17 1:12.88
34.90 1:12.88 (37.98)
4 Lancey, Suzanne P 31 MINN-USA 1:14.00 1:13.31
35.75 1:13.31 (37.56)
5 Szoercsei, Dora 31 USZO-HUN 1:12.00 1:13.62
35.65 1:13.62 (37.97)
6 Howell, Jan M 34 SNM-USA 1:14.49 1:15.17
36.46 1:15.17 (38.71)
7 Nieto, Alexandra 34 SKY-USA 1:16.44 1:16.25
36.94 1:16.25 (39.31)
8 Trudgeon, Michelle A 33 GCSC-GBR 1:16.40 1:16.34
37.18 1:16.34 (39.16)
9 Wasson, Carrie P 32 AAM-USA 1:16.30 1:16.77
37.51 1:16.77 (39.26)
10 Maclean, Susan A 31 CSC-GBR 1:17.00 1:17.72
37.62 1:17.72 (40.10)
11 Bensley-Chilton, Ambe 33 CADS-GBR 1:18.10 1:18.70
37.54 1:18.70 (41.16)
12 Panighetti, Anna T 30 CHIC-USA 1:13.05 1:18.86
37.55 1:18.86 (41.31)
13 Rojas, Nilka M 30 UCV-VEN 1:16.50 1:19.04
38.05 1:19.04 (40.99)
14 Jammer, Sabine 30 DEL-GER 1:18.30 1:20.56
39.55 1:20.56 (41.01)
15 Colliar, Gail 31 SIBL-GBR 1:17.50 1:20.58
39.43 1:20.58 (41.15)
16 Puschmann, Katja 30 BTSC-GER 1:21.00 1:21.04
38.73 1:21.04 (42.31)
17 O'Boyle, Erin K 30 PCAM-USA 1:22.05 1:21.47
39.19 1:21.47 (42.28)
18 Pereira, Anuska M 34 CIA-BRA 1:20.35 1:21.63
39.87 1:21.63 (41.76)
19 Roga, Antra 33 DAUG-LAT 1:21.00 1:21.84
39.79 1:21.84 (42.05)
20 King, Gillian 31 SIBL-GBR 1:22.50 1:22.27
38.94 1:22.27 (43.33)
21 Labusch, Meike M 34 USF-USA 1:24.00 1:22.44
39.93 1:22.44 (42.51)
22 Reece, Katherine F 30 CHIC-USA 1:25.78 1:23.42
40.67 1:23.42 (42.75)
23 Farinas, Jennifer R 34 PNA-USA 1:29.80 1:25.56
42.39 1:25.56 (43.17)
24 Baumann, Elke 34 STK-GER 1:26.00 1:25.76
41.07 1:25.76 (44.69)
25 Tulou, Tamara 32 PNA-USA 1:30.50 1:30.40
43.82 1:30.40 (46.58)
-- Gordon, Jennifer W 33 BRYB-USA 1:30.20 NT
-- McKnight, Laurie J 34 CRAQ-USA 1:30.00 NT
-- Alkezweeny, Tina 31 PNA-USA 1:30.30 NT
-- Hanley, Catherine C 34 WCM-USA 1:10.95 NS
-- Rivera, Maria C 33 VAAC-VEN 1:06.80 NS
-- Korbasova, Jana 32 NASV-SVK 1:08.45 NS
-- Chacon, Gabriela 31 MV-VEN 1:29.05 NS
-- Terry, Alison N 33 SDSM-USA 1:10.15 NS
-- Aybar, Mercedes 34 SDOM-DOM 1:20.50 NS
Event 31 Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:06.29 8/9/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Meet: M 1:09.33 2004 SILVIA PAROCCHI, ITA
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 1:36.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hart, Sheri L 35 TYR-USA 1:06.10 1:06.04W
32.30 1:06.04 (33.74)
2 Kriel, Marianne 35 CTM-RSA 1:09.00 1:08.11M
32.87 1:08.11 (35.24)
3 Smith, Jody L 37 STAN-USA 1:07.66 1:09.32M
33.32 1:09.32 (36.00)
4 Gary, Kristin J 39 REDT-USA 1:09.30 1:09.59
33.82 1:09.59 (35.77)
5 Senkier, Kristine M 36 LTKO-USA 1:19.00 1:12.80
35.68 1:12.80 (37.12)
6 Dixon, Michele N 37 TYR-USA 1:10.77 1:13.39
35.71 1:13.39 (37.68)
7 Scarpelli, Iara 38 CC-BRA 1:13.50 1:13.55
35.63 1:13.55 (37.92)
8 Mc Cormick, Jill M 35 SRM-USA 1:16.13 1:14.22
35.60 1:14.22 (38.62)
9 Joffroy, Sandra 36 BORD-FRA 1:13.90 1:15.74
36.10 1:15.74 (39.64)
10 Haws, Lori T 35 AURO-CAN 1:13.90 1:16.09
36.22 1:16.09 (39.87)
11 sheptunova, alla 35 RKPK-LAT 1:20.00 1:17.13
36.32 1:17.13 (40.81)
12 Yokotani, Kikune 39 KSJN-JPN 1:18.00 1:17.57
38.33 1:17.57 (39.24)
13 Anikina, Jelena 39 NEND-LTU 1:17.50 1:17.91
38.15 1:17.91 (39.76)
14 Duggan, Karen L 36 WCM-USA 1:16.50 1:18.62
37.90 1:18.62 (40.72)
15 Schultz-Santos, Debbi 38 WCM-USA 1:17.50 1:21.46
39.51 1:21.46 (41.95)
16 Aird, Betsylee M 39 CHIC-USA 1:19.50 1:21.96
39.17 1:21.96 (42.79)
17 Vilain, Laurence 36 NCF-FRA 1:19.00 1:22.13
39.02 1:22.13 (43.11)
18 Fitzgerald-Smith, Sar 35 RSC-GBR 1:25.00 1:22.15
40.18 1:22.15 (41.97)
19 Larsen, Anne-Marie 36 MVN-USA 1:20.59 1:22.41
39.21 1:22.41 (43.20)
20 Pereira, Patricia 37 UDCA-POR 1:25.08 1:23.31
38.82 1:23.31 (44.49)
21 Pope, Susan A 39 MAM-USA 1:25.00 1:23.63
41.26 1:23.63 (42.37)
22 Punchard, Wendy D 38 AURO-CAN 1:26.82 1:24.39
39.69 1:24.39 (44.70)
23 Batlle, Gudayol E 35 CNMA-ESP 1:25.00 1:25.03
41.53 1:25.03 (43.50)
24 jackson, carolyn 39 MANX-GBR 1:22.00 1:26.96
41.71 1:26.96 (45.25)
25 Turner, Helen J 36 MMAC-CAN 1:28.52 1:27.06
42.32 1:27.06 (44.74)
26 Brasseur, Céline 36 CNC-FRA 1:32.94 1:27.82
42.81 1:27.82 (45.01)
27 Myers, Tracy E 37 USF-USA 1:31.96 1:28.81
44.57 1:28.81 (44.24)
28 Sesena, Barbara 35 CSIN-ITA 1:30.00 1:30.07
43.74 1:30.07 (46.33)
29 Launer, Tara Lyn 38 RMST-USA 1:25.90 1:31.95
44.30 1:31.95 (47.65)
30 Lannes, Kim M 36 OAK-USA 1:36.00 1:34.64
46.38 1:34.64 (48.26)
31 Mc Dowell, Gillian K 37 AURO-CAN 1:35.99 1:34.77
46.46 1:34.77 (48.31)
32 Battaglia, Robyn E 37 TVM-USA 1:28.50 1:35.63
45.39 1:35.63 (50.24)
-- Ortega, Miriam 38 ALPH-MEX 1:35.50 NT
-- Fachina, Tania B 38 AMAR-BRA 1:30.00 NS
-- Lee, Sarah B 39 CMS-USA 1:15.00 NS
-- Somarriba Soley, Laur 36 HUMB-CRC 1:35.22 NS
-- Johnson, Alexandra 35 GCSC-GBR 1:30.50 NS
-- Sugiura, C Misa 37 MVM-USA 1:18.50 NS
-- Moura, Jeannine L 37 EA-BRA 1:17.90 NS
-- Cairns, Jane K 36 SBM-USA 1:15.66 NS
Event 31 Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:08.66 8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Meet: M 1:10.65 2002 MONIQUE WILLIAMS, NZL
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 1:42.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 44 SDSM-USA 1:08.66 1:08.93M
33.64 1:08.93 (35.29)
2 Reynolds, Ellen M 42 SAWS-USA 1:12.17 1:11.00
34.61 1:11.00 (36.39)
3 Walsh, Susan 44 NCMS-USA 1:12.34 1:11.23
33.98 1:11.23 (37.25)
4 Willeboordse, Fall 40 METR-USA 1:12.63 1:12.66
34.51 1:12.66 (38.15)
5 Delissen, Angela 40 SANI-GER 1:12.00 1:12.88
35.60 1:12.88 (37.28)
6 Mc Cue, Marika W 43 TYR-USA 1:13.34 1:13.37
34.71 1:13.37 (38.66)
7 Ward, Lisa A 42 WCM-USA 1:19.34 1:13.85
35.76 1:13.85 (38.09)
8 Smith, Diane C 43 YCRC-USA 1:14.94 1:14.52
35.47 1:14.52 (39.05)
9 Namai, Miki 40 SPHE-JPN 1:14.00 1:15.09
36.34 1:15.09 (38.75)
10 Harris, Janet 41 METR-USA 1:17.07 1:15.34
36.89 1:15.34 (38.45)
11 Smith, Laura K 40 CMS-USA 1:16.30 1:15.62
36.41 1:15.62 (39.21)
12 Jenkins, Valerie G 43 OREG-USA 1:13.43 1:15.70
35.37 1:15.70 (40.33)
13 Innes, Gillian 40 SIBL-GBR 1:12.10 1:16.13
36.28 1:16.13 (39.85)
14 Boscovich, Pamela M 44 WCM-USA 1:19.00 1:16.61
37.46 1:16.61 (39.15)
15 Muir-Cochrane, Nuala 42 CSC-GBR 1:14.00 1:16.83
37.09 1:16.83 (39.74)
16 Allen, Susan M 44 AURO-CAN 1:17.20 1:17.88
38.11 1:17.88 (39.77)
17 Nielsen, Sanne Juel 41 NAES-DEN 1:18.86 1:18.48
38.14 1:18.48 (40.34)
18 Silver, Maike G 40 MVM-USA 1:18.00 1:18.50
38.67 1:18.50 (39.83)
19 Kapustnik, Eleonora 42 DUCK-RUS 1:16.82 1:18.63
37.50 1:18.63 (41.13)
20 Joy, Janine V 42 AQUM-USA 1:19.43 1:18.72
38.34 1:18.72 (40.38)
21 Bunch, Brigid J 43 ARIZ-USA 1:23.30 1:18.80
37.98 1:18.80 (40.82)
22 Lindo, Fatima 44 GEN-SUI 1:18.00 1:19.71
39.28 1:19.71 (40.43)
23 Black, Nancy 44 AURO-CAN 1:18.00 1:21.55
39.32 1:21.55 (42.23)
24 Carlson, Jean M 44 SBM-USA 1:20.00 1:23.20
39.43 1:23.20 (43.77)
25 Ralle, Martina 41 OREG-USA 1:21.00 1:23.86
41.89 1:23.86 (41.97)
26 Flourac, Florence 42 CSC-FRA 1:23.00 1:23.99
40.13 1:23.99 (43.86)
27 Wilkendorf, Antje 42 NIXE-GER 1:23.00 1:25.87
40.76 1:25.87 (45.11)
28 Becker, Margaret M 41 PCAM-USA 1:38.29 1:27.38
43.01 1:27.38 (44.37)
29 Moncada, Marta C 41 ACUA-COL 1:27.00 1:27.46
42.70 1:27.46 (44.76)
30 Anderson, Meredith C 43 BAM-USA 1:29.80 1:28.08
43.03 1:28.08 (45.05)
31 Nevitt, Jennifer A 44 WACM-USA 1:29.34 1:28.74
43.31 1:28.74 (45.43)
32 Ferlin, Felicia F 43 TSUN-USA 1:37.56 1:28.80
43.78 1:28.80 (45.02)
33 Couch, Stephanie D 42 PCAM-USA 1:30.62 1:29.45
44.43 1:29.45 (45.02)
34 Schwartz, Lisa 43 IM-USA 1:27.70 1:29.46
42.45 1:29.46 (47.01)
35 Uehara, Yukari 42 NPKS-JPN 1:36.00 1:30.90
44.87 1:30.90 (46.03)
36 Adriana, Trejo 41 ANV-MEX 1:32.13 1:31.00
43.94 1:31.00 (47.06)
37 Horn, Antje-Marie 40 Z88-GER 1:27.56 1:31.16
45.02 1:31.16 (46.14)
38 Lastelic, Barbara A 40 NOVA-USA 1:29.59 1:32.10
45.36 1:32.10 (46.74)
39 Commons, Trisha M 42 SWM-USA 1:33.00 1:36.37
47.55 1:36.37 (48.82)
40 Dilworth, Elyce 40 WMAC-USA 1:40.00 1:37.45
47.18 1:37.45 (50.27)
41 Cabada Corvisier, Mar 43 ELMI-CRC 1:41.77 1:39.35
48.56 1:39.35 (50.79)
42 McKenzie, Jean M 43 STAN-USA 1:30.00 1:40.43
48.33 1:40.43 (52.10)
43 Thalman, Kelly D 44 TCAM-USA 1:38.33 1:40.85
49.22 1:40.85 (51.63)
-- Faith, Cassandra S 40 CHIC-USA 1:42.00 NT
-- Held, Amy L 41 PCAT-USA 1:16.36 NS
-- Quitasol, Wendy 44 NBAC-USA 1:29.08 NS
-- Posey, Mary R 44 MELO-USA 1:40.00 NS
-- Erda, Meghal B 40 67-IND 1:41.00 NS
-- Tyler, Anna L 41 TO2-NZL 1:39.00 NS
-- Turman, Nancy J 40 ARIZ-USA 1:26.00 NS
-- Kurmeleva, Jelena 43 BSK-LAT 1:19.55 NS
-- Kelley, Colleen A 43 IM-USA 1:24.00 NS
-- Stein, Jennifer L 43 TYR-USA 1:10.95 NS
Event 31 Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:12.69 4/25/2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR
Meet: M 1:12.73 2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 1:48.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Capkova, Vera 45 MZVA-BEL 1:11.18 1:11.20W
34.42 1:11.20 (36.78)
2 De George, Lynn A 46 AKMS-USA 1:19.60 1:14.21
36.74 1:14.21 (37.47)
3 Kouri, Ann 45 MDDO-CAN 1:12.50 1:14.22
36.27 1:14.22 (37.95)
4 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 49 OREG-USA 1:15.50 1:14.59
36.39 1:14.59 (38.20)
5 Stanford, Cecilia A 45 CTM-RSA 1:15.40 1:14.92
36.81 1:14.92 (38.11)
6 Bilich, Bonnie M 48 TVM-USA 1:14.00 1:15.38
35.96 1:15.38 (39.42)
7 Still, Jennifer H 45 STAN-USA 1:17.55 1:15.48
36.39 1:15.48 (39.09)
8 Courtney, Zena H 47 PNA-USA 1:14.29 1:15.58
36.94 1:15.58 (38.64)
9 Bailey, Monica M 45 ARIZ-USA 1:13.47 1:16.42
36.45 1:16.42 (39.97)
10 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 48 GOLD-USA 1:19.00 1:16.70
37.19 1:16.70 (39.51)
11 Livingston, Leslie C 45 GMUP-USA 1:19.00 1:17.08
36.81 1:17.08 (40.27)
12 Harsey, Laura E 48 OREG-USA 1:17.95 1:17.12
38.34 1:17.12 (38.78)
13 Degenaar, Jean E 46 CTM-RSA 1:17.26 1:17.81
37.28 1:17.81 (40.53)
14 Lee, Cindy S 49 SMMM-USA 1:19.26 1:18.19
38.33 1:18.19 (39.86)
15 Wilson, Berenice 46 SPO-GBR 1:19.20 1:19.37
37.91 1:19.37 (41.46)
16 McEachran, Frances T 45 NCMS-USA 1:20.05 1:21.01
38.40 1:21.01 (42.61)
17 Limonchi, Maria DE Lo 47 SC-MEX 1:20.30 1:21.44
38.99 1:21.44 (42.45)
18 Wallitsch, Ursula 45 DJKR-GER 1:22.00 1:21.49
39.38 1:21.49 (42.11)
19 James, Paula 47 CLVM-USA 1:22.84 1:21.60
39.75 1:21.60 (41.85)
20 McKay, Diane D 45 GSM-USA 1:21.00 1:21.78
39.74 1:21.78 (42.04)
21 Landrigan-Adams, Kare 45 MOST-USA 1:22.30 1:21.92
39.87 1:21.92 (42.05)
22 Sing, Karen R 49 CARL-USA 1:22.75 1:22.90
41.98 1:22.90 (40.92)
23 Kulbashnaya, Irina 46 NEPU-RUS 1:19.50 1:23.30
39.67 1:23.30 (43.63)
24 Jones, Beth 49 RIDG-USA 1:25.53 1:23.56
41.99 1:23.56 (41.57)
25 Blattner, Susan J 49 MOVY-USA 1:21.50 1:23.57
39.70 1:23.57 (43.87)
26 Goodman, Ann R 47 OREG-USA 1:23.79 1:23.78
40.96 1:23.78 (42.82)
27 O'Leary, Robin C 49 PNA-USA 1:42.00 1:23.99
41.80 1:23.99 (42.19)
28 Eakle, Julie O 46 MOST-USA 1:25.00 1:24.13
41.12 1:24.13 (43.01)
29 Wright, Nancy C 45 DAM-USA 1:30.40 1:24.67
41.08 1:24.67 (43.59)
30 Stites, Jane K 49 MELO-USA 1:24.46 1:26.47
41.55 1:26.47 (44.92)
31 Dawson, Karleen 49 NTC-USA 1:28.00 1:27.42
42.91 1:27.42 (44.51)
32 Rusina, Svetlana 49 NEVA-RUS 1:30.00 1:28.28
44.36 1:28.28 (43.92)
33 Binney, Sue M 46 DULI-NZL 1:27.59 1:28.49
40.93 1:28.49 (47.56)
34 Foianini, Susan G 46 YBAR-USA 1:39.03 1:29.23
45.85 1:29.23 (43.38)
35 Baker, Tracey L 46 TOMS-CAN 1:31.63 1:30.48
44.75 1:30.48 (45.73)
36 Stevens, Nina E 48 WCM-USA 1:23.50 1:30.88
43.51 1:30.88 (47.37)
37 Castellanos, Noel A 48 CMSC-USA 1:47.00 1:31.06
45.10 1:31.06 (45.96)
38 Pyle, Sara L 46 CHIC-USA 1:47.50 1:32.47
44.07 1:32.47 (48.40)
39 Hickel, Jessie J 48 NVM-USA 1:36.00 1:32.51
45.39 1:32.51 (47.12)
40 Fox, Christina M 46 OREG-USA 1:30.00 1:33.36
46.30 1:33.36 (47.06)
41 Aren, Aysegul 45 ELMI-CRC 1:35.39 1:35.88
48.14 1:35.88 (47.74)
42 Pereira Cardoso, Luci 48 PC-BRA 1:29.58 1:36.30
44.39 1:36.30 (51.91)
43 Donahue, Susan V 46 MVM-USA 1:23.00 1:36.88
45.54 1:36.88 (51.34)
44 Corliss, Linda L 47 AHMS-USA 1:32.98 1:36.97
46.71 1:36.97 (50.26)
45 Lambert, Caroline 48 STAN-USA 1:35.00 1:38.53
46.82 1:38.53 (51.71)
46 Hare, Cheryll D 49 YCRC-USA 1:34.70 1:40.66
47.71 1:40.66 (52.95)
47 Fregin, Christa 45 WASS-GER 1:38.50 1:40.78
49.20 1:40.78 (51.58)
48 Reyna Bernal, Ana Mar 45 GNP-MEX 1:42.00 1:43.80
48.94 1:43.80 (54.86)
-- Focha, Teresa M 45 MAAC-USA 1:47.12 NT
-- Renner, Heidi A 49 MELO-USA 1:48.00 DQ
Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
-- Oliver, Michele L 49 TOMS-CAN 1:19.00 NS
-- Harris, Barb P 46 OREG-USA 1:26.01 NS
-- Martorell, Aroma 48 SP-BRA 1:15.00 NS
-- Harper-Havens, Jamie 45 MAAC-USA 1:14.00 NS
-- Duncan, Lyn M 45 NEM-USA 1:45.00 NS
-- Lloyd, Meg S 45 STAN-USA 1:24.00 NS
-- Fairfield, Allison G 49 TCAM-USA 1:35.00 NS
-- Hafner, Hilary R 46 SRM-USA 1:26.12 NS
Event 31 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:14.19 7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS, USA
Meet: M 1:17.81 2002 BARABARA GUNDRED, USA
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 1:53.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Landers, Patty 50 WCM-USA 1:16.80 1:15.98M
36.27 1:15.98 (39.71)
2 Einsidler, Karen L 50 METR-USA 1:17.00 1:16.95M
37.47 1:16.95 (39.48)
3 Lynch, Evie S 54 ARIZ-USA 1:16.59 1:17.33M
37.45 1:17.33 (39.88)
4 Bromfield, Morag 54 EACS-RSA 1:24.02 1:20.65
39.34 1:20.65 (41.31)
5 Avrith, Pilar 52 MDDO-CAN 1:20.00 1:22.35
39.86 1:22.35 (42.49)
6 Vanderfleet-Scott, Ji 52 TOMS-CAN 1:28.05 1:23.28
40.13 1:23.28 (43.15)
7 Schoneberger, Marion 52 SBM-USA 1:22.70 1:23.62
41.27 1:23.62 (42.35)
8 Statkeviciene, Birute 53 VAN-LTU 1:24.00 1:24.57
41.52 1:24.57 (43.05)
9 Aiu, Mavis D 51 HIMA-USA 1:26.43 1:24.98
40.70 1:24.98 (44.28)
10 Slover, Carrie L 54 CMS-USA 1:30.00 1:25.19
42.31 1:25.19 (42.88)
11 Cook, Peggy P 51 NAM-USA 1:25.00 1:27.25
42.88 1:27.25 (44.37)
12 Hendryx, Teri L 53 OREG-USA 1:30.00 1:27.62
44.71 1:27.62 (42.91)
13 James, Katryn S 51 ARIZ-USA 1:26.00 1:28.46
41.55 1:28.46 (46.91)
14 Stager, Nan H 51 DOC-USA 1:29.76 1:29.88
42.60 1:29.88 (47.28)
15 Guins, Ann H 53 O*H*-USA 1:23.50 1:29.91
40.89 1:29.91 (49.02)
16 Bailey, Colleen M 52 EACS-RSA 1:31.48 1:29.92
43.65 1:29.92 (46.27)
17 Delanois, Barbara 51 IM-USA 1:32.66 1:31.00
43.74 1:31.00 (47.26)
18 Smith, Paula J 52 AKMS-USA 1:38.50 1:33.34
46.28 1:33.34 (47.06)
19 Marlowe, Sandra W 51 SKY-USA 1:35.98 1:33.44
46.54 1:33.44 (46.90)
20 Barker, Carol A 54 RRS-GBR 1:32.00 1:33.76
44.92 1:33.76 (48.84)
21 Ophaug, Patricia G 54 MINN-USA 1:39.50 1:33.91
44.14 1:33.91 (49.77)
22 Alloo, Page D 53 FREM-USA 1:38.53 1:34.44
45.39 1:34.44 (49.05)
23 Skene, Catherine M 50 UNAB-CAN 1:45.00 1:34.98
47.61 1:34.98 (47.37)
24 Iannucci, Judith 50 AURO-CAN 1:33.39 1:35.34
46.69 1:35.34 (48.65)
25 Kushner, Mina 51 ACUA-COL 1:33.50 1:35.57
45.80 1:35.57 (49.77)
26 Roßbach, Eva 50 BTSC-GER 1:30.00 1:35.61
43.86 1:35.61 (51.75)
27 Salmon, Anneke B 50 TOMS-CAN 1:29.02 1:36.38
46.41 1:36.38 (49.97)
28 Spragge, Phyllis A 51 ECYM-USA 1:28.06 1:37.86
47.81 1:37.86 (50.05)
29 Cutler, Nancy L 53 USF-USA 1:39.25 1:41.52
51.35 1:41.52 (50.17)
30 Sochorova, Blanka 53 BRNO-CZE 1:38.00 1:41.85
50.11 1:41.85 (51.74)
31 Belinskaya, Natalia 52 NEVA-RUS 1:48.00 1:47.35
51.26 1:47.35 (56.09)
32 Matsumoto, Yuko 51 GLFE-JPN 1:46.34 1:48.53
53.09 1:48.53 (55.44)
-- Kline, Kathleen 50 MAM-USA 1:42.00 NT
-- Iwasaki, Takako 50 CFAM-JPN 1:47.00 NT
-- de barros, heloisa B 53 SP-BRA 1:52.28 NS
-- Hessler, Theresa L 54 WMST-USA 1:30.00 NS
-- De Moss, Sally 54 UOPM-USA 1:30.00 NS
-- Hanna, Carmen 52 ACUA-COL 1:32.00 NS
-- Clute, Meg V 51 MASH-USA 1:32.65 NS
-- Renner, Charlotte A 51 GOLD-USA 1:50.00 NS
-- Armstrong, Miki 53 MELO-USA 1:40.00 NS
-- Tarantino, Cristina 51 AURE-ITA 1:18.50 NS
-- guglielmi, guja 50 AMIC-ITA 1:40.00 NS
-- Black, Karla N 51 NEM-USA 1:28.00 NS
-- Koch, Claudia 54 MUEN-GER 1:27.00 NS
-- Silver, Lynn 54 PCAT-USA 1:34.56 NS
-- Jones, Barbara L 50 MELO-USA 1:28.00 NS
-- Langmuir, Virginia K 54 MELO-USA 1:35.00 NS
Event 31 Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:17.51 3/30/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
Meet: M 1:17.51 2002 B.BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 2:02.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Duprez, Benedicte 55 NCF-FRA 1:19.00 1:17.21W
37.69 1:17.21 (39.52)
2 Gundred, Barb L 55 PNA-USA 1:25.00 1:22.30
39.56 1:22.30 (42.74)
3 Panighetti, Camille A 56 CHIC-USA 1:21.05 1:22.81
39.75 1:22.81 (43.06)
4 Lynch, Brooke 57 TAM-USA 1:23.67 1:23.77
39.68 1:23.77 (44.09)
5 La Borwit, Anne G 56 FLAQ-USA 1:25.62 1:24.05
40.87 1:24.05 (43.18)
6 Miller, Jan A 56 MOST-USA 1:30.07 1:24.15
40.46 1:24.15 (43.69)
7 Jeffrey, Janette J 56 VMV-AUS 1:24.20 1:24.87
40.82 1:24.87 (44.05)
8 Nakahara, Takako 57 CHAL-JPN 1:26.00 1:24.88
41.55 1:24.88 (43.33)
9 Serianni, Vicki 55 UCLA-USA 1:30.12 1:25.55
41.79 1:25.55 (43.76)
10 Hardt, Leslie G 55 VCM-USA 1:30.00 1:26.28
41.07 1:26.28 (45.21)
11 Houben, Heli D 55 BWB-GER 1:25.00 1:26.63
41.08 1:26.63 (45.55)
12 Cazalet, Shirley M 57 STAN-USA 1:32.30 1:26.95
41.57 1:26.95 (45.38)
13 Joffe, Rona 55 MGH-ISR 1:26.00 1:28.45
41.77 1:28.45 (46.68)
14 Hausnerova, Maria 57 NASV-SVK 1:31.29 1:30.39
42.57 1:30.39 (47.82)
15 Pinfold, Eleanor C 56 HM2-NZL 1:29.00 1:30.57
43.46 1:30.57 (47.11)
16 Evans, Holly Lewin 56 NIAG-USA 1:41.58 1:30.64
44.46 1:30.64 (46.18)
17 Maguire, Susan L 57 NEM-USA 1:37.25 1:32.65
42.80 1:32.65 (49.85)
18 Moore, Meredith A 57 FACT-USA 1:27.00 1:33.53
45.23 1:33.53 (48.30)
19 Babin, Dawn E 55 TOMS-CAN 1:35.60 1:33.65
44.21 1:33.65 (49.44)
20 Elattar, Sohair 57 EGYM-EGY 1:33.00 1:34.81
47.24 1:34.81 (47.57)
21 Ventura de Visbal, Ro 59 ACUA-COL 1:36.00 1:39.52
48.90 1:39.52 (50.62)
22 Scott, Stephanie I 59 WCM-USA 2:02.00 1:46.92
51.61 1:46.92 (55.31)
23 Kawano, Tsuneyo 57 NPKS-JPN 1:50.00 1:48.58
49.65 1:48.58 (58.93)
24 Tevis, Maggie H 58 RHMS-USA 2:02.00 1:53.13
53.63 1:53.13 (59.50)
25 Morita, Yoshimi 56 OACL-JPN 1:55.00 1:53.53
56.05 1:53.53 (57.48)
26 Campbell, Martha C 58 USF-USA 2:02.00 2:00.64
1:00.57 2:00.64 (1:00.07)
-- saito, masako 59 AMIG-JPN 2:01.95 NT
-- Stark, Carol R 58 OREG-USA 1:59.99 NT
-- Feltoe, Linda 58 NPMS-NZL 2:02.00 NT
-- lopez, angeles 59 AAZT-MEX 2:02.00 NT
-- Vijaya Raghavan, Lali 56 SFI-IND 2:01.00 NS
-- Shasky, Margaret G 58 LM-USA 1:57.00 NS
-- Takako, Nakahara 57 CHAL-JPN 1:26.00 NS
-- Figueiredo, Vera Luci 59 CRI-BRA 1:50.00 NS
Event 31 Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:20.43 7/21/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
Meet: M 1:22.07 2000 MARGARET WILDING, GBR
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 2:11.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty 60 HIMA-USA 1:20.00 1:18.91W
38.04 1:18.91 (40.87)
2 Balla, Maria 62 USZO-HUN 1:24.00 1:22.85
41.33 1:22.85 (41.52)
3 Ohlsson, Margit E 61 SIF-SWE 1:22.31 1:23.29
40.40 1:23.29 (42.89)
4 Stevenson, Lynette F 60 NBT-AUS 1:21.00 1:25.67
41.64 1:25.67 (44.03)
5 Trippe, Helen 60 WIPE-GBR 1:29.00 1:28.09
41.26 1:28.09 (46.83)
6 Ketelsen, Elisabeth G 63 LYNG-DEN 1:30.55 1:28.95
44.57 1:28.95 (44.38)
7 Mitchell, Jeannie R 60 NCMS-USA 1:27.07 1:31.61
43.82 1:31.61 (47.79)
8 Pohlmann, Mary M 61 IM-USA 1:29.92 1:33.61
44.73 1:33.61 (48.88)
9 Dills, Suzanne 61 INWM-USA 1:28.00 1:34.86
46.48 1:34.86 (48.38)
10 Frid, Barbara 64 OREG-USA 1:37.00 1:43.10
49.64 1:43.10 (53.46)
11 Parks, Jennifer A 63 MICH-USA 1:46.70 1:43.53
50.07 1:43.53 (53.46)
12 Alex, Rositta 61 SALZ-GER 1:44.10 1:45.75
51.73 1:45.75 (54.02)
13 Cooke, Annie P 62 CAMP-AUS 1:44.00 1:46.08
49.85 1:46.08 (56.23)
14 Devries, Marta 60 CLVM-USA 1:49.90 1:47.53
51.54 1:47.53 (55.99)
15 Monstadt, Waltraud 63 BWB-GER 1:48.00 1:49.83
51.62 1:49.83 (58.21)
16 Westergaard, Leslie M 63 DAM-USA 1:52.06 1:50.48
53.19 1:50.48 (57.29)
17 Miyakawa, Tamiko 64 RAQC-JPN 2:00.00 1:51.16
53.30 1:51.16 (57.86)
18 Higuchi, Nobuko 64 TKTP-JPN 1:55.00 1:55.51
53.98 1:55.51 (1:01.53)
19 Okawa, Junko 62 SPOC-JPN 1:55.00 1:55.56
54.11 1:55.56 (1:01.45)
20 Stephens, Mary L 64 BRYB-USA 1:58.03 1:58.98
59.92 1:58.98 (59.06)
21 Burger, Irene R 61 COEL-RSA 2:05.00 2:00.14
57.52 2:00.14 (1:02.62)
22 Reinicke, Helga 64 GER-GER 2:03.00 2:02.71
58.28 2:02.71 (1:04.43)
23 Whiter, Peggy S 63 OREG-USA 2:01.24 2:03.17
1:00.75 2:03.17 (1:02.42)
24 Onton, Ann Louise 63 CONN-USA 1:52.33 2:07.13
1:02.22 2:07.13 (1:04.91)
25 Norris, Roswita D 64 DAM-USA 2:06.90 2:08.59
1:03.96 2:08.59 (1:04.63)
-- Ringsven, Renate M 61 WMAC-USA 2:08.00 NT
-- Kleman, M Diane 63 TCAM-USA 2:07.43 NT
-- Castel, Denise 61 CNM-FRA 2:07.96 NT
-- Proebsting, Arlene 63 TCAM-USA 2:10.00 NS
-- Tomazinho, Marta 60 WETS-BRA 2:02.00 NS
-- Fruin, Pat 63 MMM-USA 2:08.76 NS
-- Adams, Carol H 63 NEM-USA 1:45.47 NS
-- Katz, Jane 63 METR-USA 1:45.50 NS
-- Ofuji, Yoshiko 62 STEP-JPN 2:10.00 NS
-- Abe, Cherry Yumiko S 61 SP-BRA 2:03.00 NS
Event 31 Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:27.51 3/30/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS
Meet: M 1:27.51 2002 PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 2:22.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 DE Abreu, Silvana N 65 SP-BRA 1:32.00 1:28.08
43.27 1:28.08 (44.81)
2 Jordan, Betsy T 69 SDSM-USA 1:36.09 1:31.68
45.23 1:31.68 (46.45)
3 Brown, Janet A 65 SST-GBR 1:30.00 1:35.56
44.98 1:35.56 (50.58)
4 Walker, Brenda 68 COC-GBR 1:39.03 1:39.66
50.27 1:39.66 (49.39)
5 Hasegawa, Sachiko 67 ICHI-JPN 1:46.00 1:40.47
49.07 1:40.47 (51.40)
6 Koyama, Kazu 67 TMAR-JPN 2:00.00 1:41.47
48.44 1:41.47 (53.03)
7 Buzsaki, Maria 65 USZO-HUN 1:45.00 1:42.24
47.90 1:42.24 (54.34)
8 Jebe, Margit H 68 FACT-USA 1:40.23 1:42.76
51.13 1:42.76 (51.63)
9 Mauri, Carla 68 HIMA-USA 1:45.00 1:43.15
48.57 1:43.15 (54.58)
10 Yamada, Keiko 68 OACL-JPN 1:44.00 1:44.01
51.05 1:44.01 (52.96)
11 Zaremski, Barbara M 69 VMST-USA 1:45.10 1:46.89
50.47 1:46.89 (56.42)
12 Siemer, Doerte 65 HAMB-GER 1:43.00 1:47.18
49.59 1:47.18 (57.59)
13 Murano, Teruko 67 NSSK-JPN 2:00.00 1:47.73
51.62 1:47.73 (56.11)
14 Lea, Sandra 67 INVE-GBR 1:50.00 1:50.37
52.43 1:50.37 (57.94)
15 Arnold, Tita 65 SKY-USA 2:10.00 1:55.29
56.58 1:55.29 (58.71)
16 Kawahara, Kyoko 66 TBOW-JPN 2:22.00 2:02.12
58.33 2:02.12 (1:03.79)
17 Sá, Nair G 67 ANE-POR 2:07.57 2:03.60
59.64 2:03.60 (1:03.96)
18 Arnold, Patricia F 67 ES-USA 2:10.09 2:04.54
1:01.02 2:04.54 (1:03.52)
19 Prada, Irvenia L 67 SP-BRA 2:07.15 2:06.18
1:01.27 2:06.18 (1:04.91)
20 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 65 GSM-USA 2:06.95 2:06.72
1:01.03 2:06.72 (1:05.69)
21 Odlum, Jacqueline A 67 TOMS-CAN 2:11.94 2:07.50
1:03.29 2:07.50 (1:04.21)
22 Chase, Lida G 68 HIMA-USA 2:15.00 2:08.09
1:02.51 2:08.09 (1:05.58)
23 De Bueger, Tineke 69 OLDD-NED 2:10.37 2:12.01
59.88 2:12.01 (1:12.13)
24 WU Lin, Hsueh-Li 67 TPE-TPE 2:22.00 2:18.56
1:06.30 2:18.56 (1:12.26)
-- Bayly, Helen H 69 ARIZ-USA 2:17.14 NT
-- sturzenegger, nancy C 67 CMR-ARG 2:20.00 NT
-- Amiad, Chaya 68 PNA-USA 2:21.47 NT
-- Reitenbach, Margarida 66 AMAR-BRA 2:20.00 NS
-- Seike, Michiko 67 FIMY-JPN 2:12.00 NS
Event 31 Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:33.49 9/25/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
Meet: M 1:36.06 1996 DORIS STEADMAN, USA
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 2:31.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hoeler, Haike 70 SGF-GER 1:38.00 1:40.35
49.78 1:40.35 (50.57)
2 Jarošová, Eva 70 BOH-CZE 1:40.08 1:41.68
48.47 1:41.68 (53.21)
3 Liddy, Patricia 70 TWIN-AUS 1:46.00 1:44.17
50.00 1:44.17 (54.17)
4 Kay, Ann 72 MELO-USA 1:50.30 1:44.72
50.06 1:44.72 (54.66)
5 Meyer-Tonndorf, Ursul 70 DUSS-GER 1:46.00 1:46.95
49.34 1:46.95 (57.61)
6 Mc Cubbin, Miek 71 SMMM-USA 1:52.65 1:53.31
53.66 1:53.31 (59.65)
7 Sasaki, Hiroko 70 NAGA-JPN 1:58.00 1:54.14
54.60 1:54.14 (59.54)
8 Keusch-Renner, Ingrid 72 BWB-GER 1:48.00 1:54.27
54.95 1:54.27 (59.32)
9 Ishikawa, Kasumi 71 STEP-JPN 1:55.00 1:57.03
53.47 1:57.03 (1:03.56)
10 Isaac, Grace 74 SST-GBR 1:58.00 2:02.67
57.23 2:02.67 (1:05.44)
11 Gregoire, Eugenia 70 CVYM-USA 2:12.35 2:02.91
54.54 2:02.91 (1:08.37)
12 Hernández, Rosaura 73 SC-MEX 2:09.00 2:03.01
59.50 2:03.01 (1:03.51)
13 Bryce, Glad A 72 TOMS-CAN 2:00.17 2:03.48
59.69 2:03.48 (1:03.79)
14 Guillery, Francoise 72 LAUD-FRA 2:08.00 2:04.30
57.83 2:04.30 (1:06.47)
15 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 73 NCMS-USA 1:58.73 2:04.50
56.62 2:04.50 (1:07.88)
16 Sasaki, Sachiko 70 TKTP-JPN 2:30.00 2:08.03
1:02.31 2:08.03 (1:05.72)
17 Doerr, Ute-Christa 72 HEID-GER 2:18.04 2:15.04
1:05.43 2:15.04 (1:09.61)
18 Stevens, Ann B 73 IM-USA 2:16.00 2:15.77
1:07.33 2:15.77 (1:08.44)
19 Kawabata, Geraldine L 72 OREG-USA 2:27.00 2:17.51
1:07.09 2:17.51 (1:10.42)
20 Tegner, Thyra 71 ALMA-USA 2:26.10 2:22.61
1:06.05 2:22.61 (1:16.56)
21 Reynolds, MaryAnn 72 SAWS-USA 2:28.65 2:26.95
1:13.79 2:26.95 (1:13.16)
22 Wheatley, Diane R 73 MOST-USA 2:25.87 2:28.14
1:08.87 2:28.14 (1:19.27)
-- Curry, Kate 70 MVM-USA 2:23.00 NT
-- Rahnfeld, Inge 74 HEID-GER 2:25.80 NT
-- martinez, Dolores 71 CB-MEX 2:30.45 NT
-- Hikichi, Mayumi 71 WVSD-JPN 2:31.00 NT
-- Brand, Pauline A 73 HOEM-GBR 2:29.83 NT
-- Kitazawa, Tomoyo 70 RNSH-JPN 2:15.00 DQ
False start
-- Morner, Sally 70 WCM-USA 2:17.45 NS
-- Baxter, Cindy P 74 RINC-USA 2:16.00 NS
-- Perry, Vel H 73 ARIZ-USA 2:08.00 NS
-- Kai, Toshiko 70 STEP-JPN 2:10.00 NS
Event 31 Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:39.06 8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA
Meet: M 1:41.17 2000 D.STEADMAN, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 2:46.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bendtsen, Grethe 76 VAT-DEN 1:44.00 1:41.44
49.63 1:41.44 (51.81)
2 Kinney, Nancy 77 ARIZ-USA 1:52.67 1:51.95
53.01 1:51.95 (58.94)
3 Gjoeres, Kerstin 79 SOIK-SWE 1:58.00 1:55.06
54.67 1:55.06 (1:00.39)
4 Barton, Cynthia H 76 NEM-USA 2:11.47 2:06.22
1:01.76 2:06.22 (1:04.46)
5 Dickey, Dorothy 76 VDC-AUS 2:11.00 2:07.70
59.35 2:07.70 (1:08.35)
6 Phillips, Bernice M 79 PNA-USA 2:14.49 2:13.38
1:03.23 2:13.38 (1:10.15)
7 Halter, Susan 79 CAMD-GBR 2:18.00 2:19.81
1:07.06 2:19.81 (1:12.75)
8 Kavadas, Janet D 75 PNA-USA 2:23.56 2:20.68
1:08.76 2:20.68 (1:11.92)
9 Brown, Mary E 77 RMSC-CAN 2:28.31 2:28.64
1:08.44 2:28.64 (1:20.20)
10 Tsubouchi, Teruko 79 KYMD-JPN 2:30.00 2:29.67
1:10.58 2:29.67 (1:19.09)
11 Stobie, Janet 77 MWM-GBR 2:36.00 2:33.90
1:13.25 2:33.90 (1:20.65)
-- Jamieson, Ann B 77 METR-USA 2:45.23 NT
-- Lorenzi, Betty S 79 WMAC-USA 2:00.00 NS
-- Ancker-Johnson, Betsy 79 MOST-USA 2:42.00 NS
-- Taniyama, Yoshiko 75 SDKM-JPN 2:03.00 NS
-- Voorhees, Margaret S 78 USF-USA 2:35.00 NS
Event 31 Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:48.64 3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
Meet: M 1:48.64 2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 3:21.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Maningo, Asako A 81 SMMM-USA 2:10.00 2:07.10
1:04.99 2:07.10 (1:02.11)
2 McEwan, Doris M 82 TOMS-CAN 1:52.54 2:07.76
59.08 2:07.76 (1:08.68)
3 Blackledge, Nan L 82 RINC-USA 2:35.00 2:08.18
1:00.85 2:08.18 (1:07.33)
4 Widahl, Eva-Britt (Ev 80 SOIK-SWE 2:12.37 2:13.13
1:04.05 2:13.13 (1:09.08)
5 Asahina, Atsuko 80 GLFE-JPN 2:31.20 2:35.28
1:15.84 2:35.28 (1:19.44)
6 Segura, Rosa Maria 83 ACA-MEX 2:43.11 2:35.70
1:17.51 2:35.70 (1:18.19)
7 Friis, Lisa Ebba 83 GI40-DEN 2:25.43 2:36.66
1:15.41 2:36.66 (1:21.25)
8 Narita, Setsuko 82 SPRM-JPN 2:52.00 2:50.34
1:21.46 2:50.34 (1:28.88)
9 Stupfel, Gloria M 80 SMMM-USA 3:05.00 2:53.08
1:24.78 2:53.08 (1:28.30)
10 Baldwin, Taeko 80 OMAH-USA 3:15.99 3:15.53
1:30.99 3:15.53 (1:44.54)
-- Sievert, Sara M 81 MOST-USA 3:18.42 NT
Event 31 Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:10.44 6/9/2004 EDITH THEIN, ISR
Meet: M 2:10.44 2004 EDITH THEIN, ISR
Meet Qualifying 85-89: 3:50.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cederlund, Bunny 85 FACT-USA 2:10.00 2:06.41W
1:00.18 2:06.41 (1:06.23)
2 Ushiki, Teru 87 YMMR-JPN 2:40.00 2:51.98
1:20.98 2:51.98 (1:31.00)
3 Prevetz, Patricia J 85 WCM-USA 2:59.00 3:02.64
1:27.39 3:02.64 (1:35.25)
4 Chadwick, Marion K 85 PNA-USA 3:46.51 3:45.79
1:47.92 3:45.79 (1:57.87)
Event 31 Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:23.23 8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA
Meet: M 2:54.36 2000 MARGARETE GOTTSCH, GER
Meet Qualifying 90-94: 5:02.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Etienne, Audrey H 90 SMMM-USA 5:00.00 2:58.18
1:28.58 2:58.18 (1:29.60)
2 Nagaoka, Mieko 92 YANA-JPN 3:11.00 3:06.98
1:20.46 3:06.98 (1:46.52)
3 Buel, Hilda G 92 OREG-USA 5:02.00 4:57.01
2:20.40 4:57.01 (2:36.61)
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/9/2006 - 12:49PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Event 32 Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 57.45 4/13/1997 JON WINTER, NZL
Meet: M 59.00 1986 ROMULO ARANTES, BRA
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 1:15.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Herrmann, Thorsten 29 TSVE-GER 1:00.00 59.25
28.46 59.25 (30.79)
2 Mantle, Stuart 26 BAF-GBR 1:05.00 1:03.59
31.22 1:03.59 (32.37)
3 Turpin, Vincent 28 NCF-FRA 1:04.00 1:04.11
31.25 1:04.11 (32.86)
4 Bessom, Remi 26 CND-FRA 1:04.00 1:04.22
31.32 1:04.22 (32.90)
5 Rooker, Ben 25 BAF-GBR 1:06.26 1:04.78
31.84 1:04.78 (32.94)
6 Johnston, Dominic P 29 HDME-GBR 1:07.00 1:06.35
31.39 1:06.35 (34.96)
7 Roper, Matthew D 25 DAM-USA 1:05.99 1:06.70
31.99 1:06.70 (34.71)
8 Raven, Eric 29 CARI-CRC 1:06.54 1:07.11
32.53 1:07.11 (34.58)
9 Stuebert, Robert 28 NEUK-GER 1:07.20 1:07.86
10 Macdonald, David 25 CAY-CAY 1:07.89 1:08.11
32.45 1:08.11 (35.66)
11 Fricelj, Domen 28 PKV-SLO 1:05.00 1:08.25
32.06 1:08.25 (36.19)
12 Sanchez, Freddy 29 METR-USA 1:08.92 1:08.99
33.12 1:08.99 (35.87)
13 degliesposti, alessio 28 SAVE-ITA 1:07.00 1:09.34
33.07 1:09.34 (36.27)
14 Gridin, Vyacheslav 27 KASA-RUS 1:04.00 1:11.91
33.47 1:11.91 (38.44)
15 Stanton, Jeremiah 25 RGSC-USA 1:07.82 1:11.99
34.79 1:11.99 (37.20)
16 Ubaldi, Lorenzo 25 EGAS-ITA 1:10.00 1:12.48
34.46 1:12.48 (38.02)
17 Almeida, Diogo 29 UDCA-POR 1:12.06 1:12.96
35.65 1:12.96 (37.31)
18 Montejano, Luis 25 ANV-MEX 1:10.00 1:13.50
35.87 1:13.50 (37.63)
19 Vdovjak, Brad E 26 NEM-USA 1:11.45 1:14.61
36.24 1:14.61 (38.37)
20 Beard, David J 28 SBM-USA 1:11.35 1:15.00
36.43 1:15.00 (38.57)
-- Schulze Temming, Stef 29 TVEG-GER 1:10.79 NT
-- Wood, Gary 26 CSC-GBR 1:14.40 NT
-- Chan, Henry 27 SMMM-USA 1:15.00 NT
-- Perrin, Julian F 27 STAN-USA 1:15.00 NS
-- Serralde, Eduardo N 29 ANVP-MEX 1:10.00 NS
-- Necochea, Jaime 28 CENC-MEX 1:07.89 NS
-- Patel, Amit J 28 67-IND 1:12.32 NS
-- Caceres, Carlos 25 IMSC-USA 1:10.13 NS
-- Krajewski, Tom J 28 ISF-USA 59.79 NS
-- Lopes, Marcio M 29 CIA-BRA 1:14.14 NS
Event 32 Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 57.24 6/2/2000 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
Meet: M 57.49 2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 1:18.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Commings, Jeff 32 TYR-USA 59.21 59.91
28.99 59.91 (30.92)
2 gomes, leonardo R 32 GB-BRA 59.16 1:00.31
29.19 1:00.31 (31.12)
3 Farouze, Jerome 32 TOEC-FRA 59.25 1:00.33
29.26 1:00.33 (31.07)
4 Sutanto, Felix C 31 MNA-INA 1:00.40 1:00.38
29.70 1:00.38 (30.68)
5 Nakamura, Kentaro 31 GR-JPN 1:00.50 1:00.46
28.93 1:00.46 (31.53)
6 Dragsten, Jeff C 32 MINN-USA 1:01.33 1:01.77
30.50 1:01.77 (31.27)
7 Melo, Gustavo B 31 CRF-BRA 1:04.08 1:02.00
29.61 1:02.00 (32.39)
8 Johnson, Troy 31 VMST-USA 59.00 1:02.59
29.64 1:02.59 (32.95)
9 Blessing, Tyler J 34 TXLA-USA 1:03.72 1:02.81
30.48 1:02.81 (32.33)
10 Deutsch, Guillaume 30 CNVA-FRA 1:02.30 1:03.37
30.92 1:03.37 (32.45)
11 Pentland, Matthew T 30 SDSM-USA 1:01.96 1:04.08
30.03 1:04.08 (34.05)
12 Wetzel, Christian 31 SCHW-GER 1:05.30 1:04.66
31.47 1:04.66 (33.19)
13 Luconi, Michele 30 DELP-ITA 1:05.55 1:05.52
32.68 1:05.52 (32.84)
14 Fairhurst, Ian 31 BAF-GBR 1:05.32 1:05.90
31.87 1:05.90 (34.03)
15 Moore, Peter S 34 SMMM-USA 1:02.50 1:06.03
31.39 1:06.03 (34.64)
16 Fitzpatrick, William 33 OREG-USA 57.48 1:06.32
31.96 1:06.32 (34.36)
17 Hartsock, Steve J 33 ISF-USA 1:04.59 1:06.41
31.52 1:06.41 (34.89)
18 Pouilly, Jean-Marie 34 CNC-FRA 1:05.90 1:07.04
31.93 1:07.04 (35.11)
19 Lemke, Tim 34 VFLS-GER 1:04.50 1:07.51
32.72 1:07.51 (34.79)
20 Bushnell, Jeff 33 NEM-USA 1:04.00 1:07.69
32.74 1:07.69 (34.95)
21 Staines, Matt 30 OTT-GBR 1:06.40 1:08.10
32.44 1:08.10 (35.66)
22 Symons, Richard 32 TRAF-GBR 1:05.00 1:08.22
32.62 1:08.22 (35.60)
23 Zimmer, Michael 32 BLNW-GER 1:06.50 1:08.96
33.04 1:08.96 (35.92)
24 Meissner, Marco 34 FRAN-GER 1:10.05 1:09.78
33.28 1:09.78 (36.50)
25 Zakirov, Shamil 33 TROY-RUS 1:08.00 1:10.97
34.62 1:10.97 (36.35)
26 Priahin, Konstantin 33 USF-USA 58.00 1:11.27
33.17 1:11.27 (38.10)
27 Mediavilla, Andres 31 STAN-USA 1:15.00 1:12.92
35.26 1:12.92 (37.66)
28 Foster, Jared 30 CMS-USA 1:15.13 1:15.83
35.33 1:15.83 (40.50)
29 Cuevas, Luis 34 MV-VEN 1:16.00 1:17.98
36.34 1:17.98 (41.64)
-- Bermudez, Alejandro 31 ACUA-COL 1:04.00 NS
-- Craighead, Jason B 30 RAMS-USA 1:03.23 NS
-- Stovall, Jesse R 34 BEAR-USA 1:12.51 NS
-- McKenna, Matthew 34 1776-USA 1:00.00 NS
-- Carlson, Matthew H 34 1776-USA 1:03.79 NS
-- Vitus, Andy L 33 STAN-USA 1:11.82 NS
-- Silva, Cesar B 33 CIA-BRA 1:17.00 NS
-- Farris, Brandon K 31 STAN-USA 1:04.00 NS
-- Abbott, Andrew A 34 TVM-USA 1:15.22 NS
-- Guillaume, Vincent 30 SCC-BEL 1:11.07 NS
Event 32 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 59.91 8/20/2000 ERIC ERICSON, USA
Meet: M 1:00.51 2004 DEREK ROBINSON, USA
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 1:23.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ross, Michael S 38 NEM-USA 59.59 59.18W
28.48 59.18 (30.70)
2 Gould, Rick S 38 STAN-USA 1:00.00 1:00.00M
28.56 1:00.00 (31.44)
3 Silva Jr, Edilson O 36 REMO-BRA 1:00.50 1:00.72
29.51 1:00.72 (31.21)
4 Vogel, Mark 36 LYNG-DEN 1:01.21 1:01.25
30.20 1:01.25 (31.05)
5 Nolan, Michael 35 BAF-GBR 1:02.00 1:01.64
29.99 1:01.64 (31.65)
6 Tiano, Giuseppe 38 DDS-ITA 1:02.40 1:01.95
29.68 1:01.95 (32.27)
7 Dencker, Andreas 35 GSIM-SWE 1:03.10 1:03.01
30.19 1:03.01 (32.82)
8 Domagala, Dirk D 35 BXSC-GER 1:05.55 1:03.14
31.02 1:03.14 (32.12)
9 Barr, J B 38 OMAH-USA 1:04.22 1:03.73
30.69 1:03.73 (33.04)
10 Hamilton, Rick M 39 VACA-USA 1:02.94 1:04.60
31.05 1:04.60 (33.55)
11 Farrell, Andrew J 36 NCMS-USA 1:04.65 1:05.22
31.67 1:05.22 (33.55)
12 Roddin, Jeffrey H 37 ANCM-USA 1:03.74 1:05.57
32.02 1:05.57 (33.55)
13 Anthos, Edward M 38 NEM-USA 1:05.06 1:05.76
31.58 1:05.76 (34.18)
14 Lutz, Chris 39 IM-USA 1:05.00 1:06.82
30.60 1:06.82 (36.22)
15 Wentzel, Brian E 39 OAK-USA 1:11.06 1:09.81
33.79 1:09.81 (36.02)
16 Buffleben, Matthew S 37 WINE-USA 1:08.00 1:10.63
34.69 1:10.63 (35.94)
17 Borton, Dan 38 ROSE-USA 1:16.79 1:11.75
35.11 1:11.75 (36.64)
18 Fontana, Oky 37 MERR-USA 1:16.90 1:11.87
34.84 1:11.87 (37.03)
19 Velasco, Donald T 39 AAM-USA 1:15.75 1:12.41
36.72 1:12.41 (35.69)
20 Connolly, Darrin T 35 USF-USA 1:16.50 1:12.61
21 Scott, Thomas J 36 SAT-AUS 1:10.09 1:13.35
35.16 1:13.35 (38.19)
22 Arrivillaga, Freddy 35 MV-VEN 1:12.00 1:14.09
35.51 1:14.09 (38.58)
23 Schmidt, Robert A 39 MS-TPE 1:20.25 1:15.75
36.80 1:15.75 (38.95)
24 Buenrostro, Jose M 39 SRM-USA 1:15.00 1:16.03
37.18 1:16.03 (38.85)
25 Torres Ruiz, Sergio A 37 ACUA-COL 1:18.00 1:18.82
37.50 1:18.82 (41.32)
26 Parry, Jed 37 UMSN-USA 1:18.25 1:18.91
27 Briseño, Ricardo 37 CENC-MEX 1:15.41 1:20.95
39.04 1:20.95 (41.91)
28 archundia, abel P 38 ANV-MEX 1:16.00 1:21.74
39.34 1:21.74 (42.40)
-- Lawson, David D 36 1776-USA 1:00.50 NS
-- Pires, Rony S 36 SP-BRA 1:18.00 NS
-- Mc Kay, Matthew G 35 TOC-USA 1:06.00 NS
-- Rathod, Ashok B 38 67-IND 1:21.00 NS
-- Razisberger, Ralph P 35 SVW-GER 1:10.00 NS
-- Larson, Gary L 35 TOC-USA 1:06.50 NS
-- Theders, Nick P 38 MVN-USA 1:12.00 NS
-- Perry, Sam W 38 ARIZ-USA 1:03.00 NS
-- Villarete, Andy D 35 MVN-USA 1:06.26 NS
-- Kropp, Jason W 36 EMSC-CAN 1:13.42 NS
-- Mitchell, Greg L 39 GMUP-USA 1:08.62 NS
-- Grabisch, Marc 35 RAMS-USA 1:03.00 NS
-- Venegas, Hugo 38 RGSC-USA 1:20.00 NS
-- Kohlmeier, Scott W 39 OREG-USA 1:16.23 NS
-- Robinson, Derek P 37 PHSH-USA 1:01.01 NS
Event 32 Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:00.91 8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA
Meet: M 1:02.80 2000 DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 1:25.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Murphy, Sean M 42 TOC-USA 1:02.00 1:00.95M
29.33 1:00.95 (31.62)
2 Davis, Ross C 40 WMST-USA 1:02.27 1:02.58M
30.50 1:02.58 (32.08)
3 Stevenson, Chris L 42 VMST-USA 1:02.50 1:02.66M
30.41 1:02.66 (32.25)
4 Pulsifer, Andrew B 40 MESC-USA 1:10.27 1:03.65
30.91 1:03.65 (32.74)
5 Toja, Andrea 40 ASAD-ITA 1:03.00 1:04.03
31.58 1:04.03 (32.45)
6 Elshafei, Emad H 40 TERR-USA 1:04.99 1:04.27
31.32 1:04.27 (32.95)
7 Murdoch, Kurt L 40 LBG-USA 1:04.00 1:05.76
31.36 1:05.76 (34.40)
8 Morley, David F 41 SWFT-BAH 1:06.01 1:05.85
32.03 1:05.85 (33.82)
8 Nash, Kevin B 42 CMS-USA 1:07.50 1:05.85
31.67 1:05.85 (34.18)
10 Howe, Brendon J 44 NEM-USA 1:05.79 1:06.18
32.00 1:06.18 (34.18)
11 Meacham, Brad 40 ALMA-USA 1:13.00 1:07.12
33.49 1:07.12 (33.63)
12 Chao, Hector 42 WCM-USA 1:07.50 1:07.73
32.92 1:07.73 (34.81)
13 Northcutt, Tom L 41 GAS-USA 1:07.00 1:07.77
32.82 1:07.77 (34.95)
14 Diordita, Igori 40 CODR-MDA 1:10.00 1:07.98
33.77 1:07.98 (34.21)
15 Novak, Boris 43 TR-SLO 1:07.00 1:08.51
33.42 1:08.51 (35.09)
16 Gilchrist, Andrew R 43 VDC-AUS 1:08.77 1:08.71
33.02 1:08.71 (35.69)
17 McVann, John A 44 SAM-AUS 1:09.30 1:08.72
33.58 1:08.72 (35.14)
18 Neuman, Larry H 43 RAMS-USA 1:09.20 1:08.81
32.91 1:08.81 (35.90)
19 Vostatek, Michael 42 BOH-CZE 1:09.00 1:09.11
33.65 1:09.11 (35.46)
20 Salas, Roberto A 42 MV-VEN 1:07.50 1:09.61
32.87 1:09.61 (36.74)
21 Leon, Achar 44 CDI-MEX 1:10.00 1:09.68
33.92 1:09.68 (35.76)
22 Byrne, Andrew M 43 LUT-GBR 1:13.45 1:10.72
34.63 1:10.72 (36.09)
23 Friebe, Michael 42 CARA-GER 1:10.50 1:10.91
32.63 1:10.91 (38.28)
24 Vagnoni, Adrian F 44 MICH-USA 1:09.00 1:11.27
34.50 1:11.27 (36.77)
25 Andruchow, Grant D 40 EMSC-CAN 1:10.50 1:11.42
34.79 1:11.42 (36.63)
26 Kahn, Laurent 44 ACBB-FRA 1:11.00 1:11.43
34.36 1:11.43 (37.07)
27 Smith, Curtice M 42 USF-USA 1:12.40 1:11.45
33.86 1:11.45 (37.59)
28 Scheaffer, Raymond E 43 ALMA-USA 1:13.84 1:11.60
34.28 1:11.60 (37.32)
29 Fessler, Mark J 41 ARIZ-USA 1:12.00 1:11.62
34.71 1:11.62 (36.91)
30 Ebert, Jim 43 AWJ-USA 1:12.00 1:12.40
35.01 1:12.40 (37.39)
31 Kress, Jay T 43 FXCM-USA 1:15.00 1:13.67
35.81 1:13.67 (37.86)
32 Frappia, Robert F 42 NVM-USA 1:15.00 1:14.41
35.90 1:14.41 (38.51)
33 Mattuschka, Tino 40 FRAN-GER 1:15.00 1:14.49
35.34 1:14.49 (39.15)
34 Huening, Dennis 42 IM-USA 1:11.00 1:14.75
36.04 1:14.75 (38.71)
35 Muth, Daniel F 40 MMM-USA 1:12.30 1:14.95
35.79 1:14.95 (39.16)
36 Kirk, Tim 44 TVM-USA 1:22.00 1:15.06
35.93 1:15.06 (39.13)
37 Zakharchevsky, Mikhai 43 US-UKR 1:13.00 1:16.62
36.49 1:16.62 (40.13)
38 Ploeger, Frank 40 DEL-GER 1:19.00 1:17.55
37.63 1:17.55 (39.92)
39 Mangrum, John W 43 NCMS-USA 1:17.35 1:18.40
38.23 1:18.40 (40.17)
40 Kondo, Ken K 41 MVN-USA 1:17.49 1:18.62
38.35 1:18.62 (40.27)
41 Lenhart, Larry J 43 CMSC-USA 1:22.00 1:18.91
38.25 1:18.91 (40.66)
42 Mencarelli, Luca 43 DELP-ITA 1:20.00 1:19.66
38.71 1:19.66 (40.95)
43 Porcella, John 44 WCM-USA 1:22.29 1:21.67
39.88 1:21.67 (41.79)
43 Elmers, Sven 44 SEEV-GER 1:20.90 1:21.67
38.54 1:21.67 (43.13)
45 Carter, Darren J 40 KATI-NZL 1:23.67 1:22.17
39.71 1:22.17 (42.46)
46 Nykl, Jan 42 SEAL-CZE 1:24.40 1:23.59
40.37 1:23.59 (43.22)
47 Villegas Solera, Chri 43 ELMI-CRC 1:24.69 1:24.03
41.93 1:24.03 (42.10)
48 Valencia, José A 43 DELF-COL 1:22.78 1:24.93
40.72 1:24.93 (44.21)
-- Shepherd, Peter J 40 MELO-USA 1:24.94 NT
-- Ecclestone, Drew R 40 TOMS-CAN 1:25.00 NT
-- Pinto, Leonel 41 EMEL-ECU 1:20.00 DQ
Not on back off wall
-- Gustafsson, Per 42 TABY-SWE 1:11.00 DQ
Not on back off wall
-- Dixon, Matthew N 44 AKMS-USA 1:10.38 NS
-- Greenwood, Ulric 41 INDO-CRC 1:22.44 NS
-- Midolo, Michael H 40 TSUN-USA 1:25.00 NS
-- Bonadei, Giuliano 43 TSN-ITA 1:13.00 NS
-- Sarrafzadeh, David A 41 NEM-USA 1:08.35 NS
-- Davis, John A 41 MOVY-USA 1:11.10 NS
-- Engs, John A 43 OAK-USA 1:04.00 NS
-- Vicioso, Danilo 43 DOM-DOM 1:04.05 NS
-- De Smedt, Loic 40 DSO-FRA 1:05.44 NS
-- Pammolli, GianLuca 44 LAZI-ITA 1:23.00 NS
-- Virtanen, Janne 42 KALE-FIN 1:06.15 NS
-- Gonzales, Mike S 40 CMS-USA 1:05.00 NS
-- Reed, Colin B 43 BMW-USA 1:12.80 NS
-- Orr, David M 41 ROSE-USA 1:14.46 NS
-- Clark, Jay C 44 CRUZ-USA 1:23.31 NS
-- Stone, Wes B 44 SDSM-USA 1:17.47 NS
Event 32 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:02.62 8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA
Meet: M 1:04.69 1998 EDDIE RIACH, GBR
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 1:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wood, Steve 46 CMS-USA 1:03.75 1:01.73W
29.93 1:01.73 (31.80)
2 O'Gorman, Shawn K 47 CARL-USA 1:06.22 1:03.71M
31.17 1:03.71 (32.54)
3 Norrey, Craig D 45 GEN-SUI 1:06.00 1:04.92
31.26 1:04.92 (33.66)
4 Shake, Scott D 48 ARIZ-USA 1:04.85 1:05.04
32.26 1:05.04 (32.78)
5 Musial, Wieslaw 49 TOMS-CAN 1:04.98 1:06.30
32.10 1:06.30 (34.20)
6 Swatosch, Claus 45 SCHW-GER 1:11.20 1:07.32
31.81 1:07.32 (35.51)
7 Corvera, Gonzalo 46 SC-MEX 1:06.00 1:07.50
33.13 1:07.50 (34.37)
8 Specht, William L 48 SPM-USA 1:06.00 1:07.73
33.18 1:07.73 (34.55)
9 Malsbury, David B 45 VMST-USA 1:13.31 1:07.90
32.12 1:07.90 (35.78)
10 Persson, Gunnar 45 POSI-SWE 1:06.64 1:07.95
32.70 1:07.95 (35.25)
11 Pickett, Tod A 45 WCM-USA 1:07.96 1:08.03
32.37 1:08.03 (35.66)
12 Dunn, Joe S 48 SRM-USA 1:07.76 1:08.10
32.97 1:08.10 (35.13)
13 Sawicki, Rick 46 CNC-FRA 1:09.58 1:08.99
33.62 1:08.99 (35.37)
14 Early, Thomas A 48 FXCM-USA 1:19.70 1:10.29
33.65 1:10.29 (36.64)
15 Proux, Bernard M 49 ENL-FRA 1:09.00 1:10.49
34.27 1:10.49 (36.22)
16 Huffman, Mark R 49 MAM-USA 1:14.00 1:10.57
34.27 1:10.57 (36.30)
17 Hillan, Kenneth J 45 BMW-USA 1:10.00 1:12.26
34.10 1:12.26 (38.16)
18 Stoll, Kurt A 47 TVM-USA 1:11.80 1:13.31
35.67 1:13.31 (37.64)
19 Littlefield, James R 46 PNA-USA 1:11.00 1:14.02
35.62 1:14.02 (38.40)
20 Anderson, Bruce A 45 LNM-USA 1:16.48 1:14.12
36.76 1:14.12 (37.36)
21 Medlin, Lee A 45 TSUN-USA 1:11.51 1:14.26
35.54 1:14.26 (38.72)
22 Benner, Tord E 47 NOVA-USA 1:10.00 1:14.78
35.25 1:14.78 (39.53)
23 Peters, David G 45 ARIZ-USA 1:16.21 1:15.84
36.40 1:15.84 (39.44)
24 Borzone, Raymond E 47 MVN-USA 1:13.62 1:16.10
35.65 1:16.10 (40.45)
24 Russell, Brian A 49 PNA-USA 1:11.00 1:16.10
36.23 1:16.10 (39.87)
26 Gastaldi, Thierry 47 CNC-FRA 1:19.21 1:16.28
37.46 1:16.28 (38.82)
27 Sloan, David R 48 NSP-AUS 1:15.00 1:16.53
37.15 1:16.53 (39.38)
28 Hunt, Richard A 45 CMS-USA 1:18.70 1:16.75
38.27 1:16.75 (38.48)
29 Fuselier, Stephen A 47 STAN-USA 1:25.00 1:17.36
37.85 1:17.36 (39.51)
30 Livingston, Gerald C 48 SDSM-USA 1:15.93 1:18.29
38.02 1:18.29 (40.27)
31 Gelman, Leonid 46 GRAS-GER 1:16.00 1:19.34
36.69 1:19.34 (42.65)
32 Kiessler, Frank 48 HALL-GER 1:21.86 1:19.40
39.04 1:19.40 (40.36)
33 Barrett, John 48 QRT-AUS 1:22.00 1:22.59
40.24 1:22.59 (42.35)
34 Cochrane, James E 48 RHMS-USA 1:28.00 1:25.35
42.09 1:25.35 (43.26)
35 Singh, Ram Rattan 48 SFI-IND 1:22.69 1:25.61
42.89 1:25.61 (42.72)
36 Singer, Robert V 49 USF-USA 1:19.67 1:25.74
39.51 1:25.74 (46.23)
37 Beliveau, Chris E 47 METR-USA 1:14.80 1:26.17
41.96 1:26.17 (44.21)
38 Jesi, Sergio Attilio 48 FORU-ITA 1:27.00 1:26.67
42.07 1:26.67 (44.60)
-- Rittenhouse, John 48 BCSC-GBR 1:11.00 NS
-- Vahle, Stephen W 46 MVM-USA 1:10.50 NS
-- Foianini, Anthony 48 YBAR-USA 1:28.16 NS
-- Neubauer, Eckhard 45 Z88-GER 1:03.99 NS
-- Tiwari, Sunil 48 65-IND 1:28.58 NS
-- Brenan, Andrew D 46 SAC-USA 1:18.50 NS
-- Heath, Robert H 49 MAM-USA 1:11.65 NS
-- Cooper, Malcolm 49 HIMA-USA 1:05.77 NS
-- Tainty, Chris J 46 CRUZ-USA 1:12.00 NS
-- Wasko, Frank A 46 NOVA-USA 1:05.90 NS
-- Madruga, Djan G 48 DJAN-BRA 1:05.00 NS
Event 32 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:04.83 8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA
Meet: M 1:07.77 2004 JOHN VAN BUUREN, CAN
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 1:34.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Supple, Robert C 52 NMMS-USA 1:07.50 1:06.43M
32.00 1:06.43 (34.43)
2 Lukens, Jeffrey A 53 IM-USA 1:10.00 1:07.03M
32.12 1:07.03 (34.91)
3 Abbott, Rick E 51 AKMS-USA 1:07.68 1:07.09M
32.36 1:07.09 (34.73)
4 Steynberg, Andre 50 WAHO-RSA 1:09.40 1:08.57
33.36 1:08.57 (35.21)
5 Ferroggiaro, Fred 53 NCMS-USA 1:07.99 1:08.65
33.79 1:08.65 (34.86)
6 Edwards, Wes 53 OREG-USA 1:10.00 1:09.00
34.01 1:09.00 (34.99)
7 Mykleby, Geoff L 53 WMAC-USA 1:09.50 1:09.49
33.54 1:09.49 (35.95)
8 Powell, Graham H 50 LUT-GBR 1:09.50 1:10.61
33.83 1:10.61 (36.78)
9 Patno, Brian 50 FMT-USA 1:10.70 1:10.66
33.43 1:10.66 (37.23)
10 Pugliese, Mark D 54 ANCM-USA 1:09.75 1:10.77
33.54 1:10.77 (37.23)
11 Van Boer, Eric D 52 RHMS-USA 1:10.50 1:11.12
34.12 1:11.12 (37.00)
12 Clark, Trevor J 52 HOEM-GBR 1:09.80 1:11.76
34.53 1:11.76 (37.23)
13 Welday, Kirk A 51 VLVM-USA 1:10.00 1:12.21
33.68 1:12.21 (38.53)
14 Cooke, David J 50 HOEM-GBR 1:12.10 1:13.08
35.78 1:13.08 (37.30)
15 Warchol, Miroslaw 53 WARS-POL 1:13.50 1:13.09
35.82 1:13.09 (37.27)
16 Hart, Gene E 54 WCM-USA 1:09.21 1:14.04
34.64 1:14.04 (39.40)
17 Cockburn, Alistair 53 UTAH-USA 1:12.50 1:14.37
35.57 1:14.37 (38.80)
18 Black, Boyd E 50 IM-USA 1:15.50 1:14.48
35.95 1:14.48 (38.53)
19 Bailey, Richard D 53 GAJA-USA 1:14.08 1:14.55
36.15 1:14.55 (38.40)
20 Ford, Kent P 52 USF-USA 1:12.50 1:14.78
36.49 1:14.78 (38.29)
21 Fisher, Warren J 50 1776-USA 1:14.00 1:14.91
36.70 1:14.91 (38.21)
22 Norman, Philip 50 NFCM-GBR 1:17.98 1:15.07
36.80 1:15.07 (38.27)
23 Farrand, David N 52 SAC-USA 1:15.00 1:17.26
37.10 1:17.26 (40.16)
24 Emerson, Gary 52 ARIZ-USA 1:25.00 1:17.29
36.96 1:17.29 (40.33)
25 McConnell, Wesley J 52 TOMS-CAN 1:17.50 1:17.64
38.79 1:17.64 (38.85)
26 Maritzen, Michael A 50 WINE-USA 1:12.00 1:18.41
39.07 1:18.41 (39.34)
27 Colinas, Carlos R 51 ANV-MEX 1:20.00 1:20.14
39.15 1:20.14 (40.99)
28 Sodonis, Frank 50 AURO-CAN 1:18.00 1:20.26
40.70 1:20.26 (39.56)
29 Welch, David J 50 NEM-USA 1:20.00 1:22.95
39.62 1:22.95 (43.33)
30 Kirsch, Bill 52 MELO-USA 1:29.00 1:24.21
41.33 1:24.21 (42.88)
31 Evans, Andrew 51 SIBL-GBR 1:30.16 1:26.63
42.29 1:26.63 (44.34)
32 Madden, Philip 51 NTS-AUS 1:15.00 1:26.78
41.36 1:26.78 (45.42)
33 russian, oscar O 53 MV-VEN 1:24.00 1:27.46
42.86 1:27.46 (44.60)
34 Silva, Sergio B 51 TAM-USA 1:33.00 1:27.86
44.07 1:27.86 (43.79)
35 Chaudhary, Mahendra 52 68-IND 1:33.25 1:30.08
42.13 1:30.08 (47.95)
36 Eiwen, George 53 CA-USA 1:28.26 1:31.08
43.17 1:31.08 (47.91)
-- Snyder, Michael A 54 CRUZ-USA 1:34.00 NT
-- Avila, Alejandro 50 CASA-MEX 1:34.00 NT
-- Christensen, Thomas F 50 CLVM-USA 1:30.12 DQ
Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
-- Davis, Bradley C 54 NEM-USA 1:19.80 NS
-- Foss, Lachlan P 50 PNA-USA 1:17.01 NS
-- Shejbal, Jiri 54 BRNO-CZE 1:16.13 NS
-- Kocsis, Bruce 54 MMM-USA 1:12.00 NS
-- Swiggett, Ben C 53 SCAM-USA 1:12.05 NS
-- Colvard, Carl 51 STAN-USA 1:13.00 NS
-- Graham, Donald G 52 PNA-USA 1:11.05 NS
-- Porcella, David 51 RAMS-USA 1:23.19 NS
Event 32 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:07.81 6/1/2002 HUGH WILDER, USA
Meet: M 1:09.27 2000 TIM BIRNIE, USA
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 1:39.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hall, Gary W 55 GOLD-USA 1:15.98 1:06.16W
32.45 1:06.16 (33.71)
2 Bober, Richard S 55 NCMS-USA 1:08.50 1:08.55M
33.30 1:08.55 (35.25)
3 Wilder, Hugh 59 PALM-USA 1:09.30 1:09.01M
33.33 1:09.01 (35.68)
4 Wolff, Charles W 55 CMS-USA 1:11.50 1:10.51
34.72 1:10.51 (35.79)
5 Lawton, Robert K 55 NEM-USA 1:10.78 1:13.50
34.81 1:13.50 (38.69)
6 Schmidt, George L 56 GOLD-USA 1:12.36 1:13.92
34.92 1:13.92 (39.00)
7 Chirkov, Yury B 57 OLYM-RUS 1:15.50 1:14.17
34.94 1:14.17 (39.23)
8 Dow, Bill 55 ADMS-USA 1:11.34 1:14.20
36.03 1:14.20 (38.17)
9 Rasmussen, Ebbe 57 USG-DEN 1:16.30 1:14.44
36.82 1:14.44 (37.62)
10 Jacobs, Ronald 55 PNA-USA 1:11.00 1:15.31
36.16 1:15.31 (39.15)
11 Kerns, Hubie 57 VCM-USA 1:14.52 1:15.64
36.69 1:15.64 (38.95)
12 Thompson, Frank L 55 MICH-USA 1:14.00 1:16.13
37.83 1:16.13 (38.30)
13 Thomas, Dick W 59 TAM-USA 1:13.14 1:16.79
37.52 1:16.79 (39.27)
14 Kiddie, John S 57 SBM-USA 1:14.14 1:18.38
38.30 1:18.38 (40.08)
15 Dahlin, Duke A 58 USF-USA 1:20.00 1:19.19
38.50 1:19.19 (40.69)
16 Gruber, Glenn A 57 MVN-USA 1:24.00 1:20.41
39.22 1:20.41 (41.19)
17 Crane, John K 55 TVM-USA 1:24.00 1:20.88
38.70 1:20.88 (42.18)
18 Magin, Randy 57 FACT-USA 1:18.62 1:21.14
39.29 1:21.14 (41.85)
19 Slick, Daniel R 58 WMAC-USA 1:22.45 1:21.99
39.07 1:21.99 (42.92)
20 Edge, Geoff S 57 MICL-GBR 1:19.00 1:23.70
41.41 1:23.70 (42.29)
21 Mahn, Klaus 56 LIMB-GER 1:25.00 1:25.26
40.28 1:25.26 (44.98)
22 Ahlman, David C 55 TSUN-USA 1:35.90 1:25.38
41.26 1:25.38 (44.12)
23 Parsons, Roger L 59 GOLD-USA 1:26.50 1:26.62
42.18 1:26.62 (44.44)
24 Feltoe, Colin P 58 NPMS-NZL 1:33.12 1:32.20
44.03 1:32.20 (48.17)
25 Stock, Ronald C 59 FMT-USA 1:34.05 1:34.87
42.42 1:34.87 (52.45)
26 Sutton, Richard K 58 UMSN-USA 1:27.54 1:36.36
41.99 1:36.36 (54.37)
-- Diel, Bruce N 58 MOVY-USA 1:33.26 NT
-- schmidt, wolfgang 55 5093-GER 1:35.00 NT
-- Jones, Robert B 55 1776-USA 1:25.96 NS
-- Miller, Jim W 56 VMST-USA 1:27.20 NS
-- Carmichael, Rod 55 MSBC-CAN 1:17.01 NS
-- Lunt, Jim 57 SCAM-USA 1:30.00 NS
-- Tomasi, Claudio 56 EURO-ITA 1:13.50 NS
-- Romero, Marco A 57 PEMA-PER 1:38.00 NS
-- Warner, Frank 57 TYR-USA 1:15.00 NS
-- Azarfar, Shone 56 AVAC-USA 1:39.00 NS
Event 32 Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:11.96 7/13/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA
Meet: M 1:14.38 2002 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 1:49.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Burns, Richard 63 TAM-USA 1:12.00 1:11.89W
35.22 1:11.89 (36.67)
2 Csikany, Jozsef 63 USZO-HUN 1:14.00 1:12.62M
35.48 1:12.62 (37.14)
3 Birnie, Tim A 61 TOC-USA 1:13.00 1:12.90M
35.19 1:12.90 (37.71)
4 Kryukov, Alexander 62 NEPU-RUS 1:15.00 1:14.75
35.97 1:14.75 (38.78)
5 King, James P 60 WCM-USA 1:17.00 1:16.48
37.57 1:16.48 (38.91)
6 Smith, Robert S 63 OREG-USA 1:17.20 1:17.05
36.24 1:17.05 (40.81)
7 Galine, Donald L 61 SMMM-USA 1:19.88 1:17.77
38.65 1:17.77 (39.12)
8 Malley, Jim M 61 NVM-USA 1:15.00 1:18.17
38.77 1:18.17 (39.40)
9 Boggs, Paul T 62 TVM-USA 1:15.50 1:18.22
37.79 1:18.22 (40.43)
10 Ennis, Richard C 62 SMMM-USA 1:23.50 1:18.89
38.09 1:18.89 (40.80)
11 Van Baalen, Vinus 64 SDSM-USA 1:17.50 1:19.24
38.78 1:19.24 (40.46)
12 Fussell, John A 60 OP-AUS 1:17.50 1:20.31
38.64 1:20.31 (41.67)
13 Behr, Daniel 62 BOZE-USA 1:25.84 1:24.15
42.29 1:24.15 (41.86)
14 Brown, Alan F 60 NTS-AUS 1:22.00 1:25.28
40.80 1:25.28 (44.48)
15 Livingood, Bill 61 FACT-USA 1:28.50 1:25.47
41.57 1:25.47 (43.90)
16 Dreval, Alexander 62 NEPU-RUS 1:20.00 1:26.59
39.85 1:26.59 (46.74)
17 Dick, Bill M 60 TOC-USA 1:30.00 1:26.94
42.74 1:26.94 (44.20)
18 Ito, Fujio 62 ISES-JPN 1:40.00 1:27.24
42.17 1:27.24 (45.07)
19 Hellmann, Stephen D 62 SKY-USA 1:28.23 1:27.42
42.45 1:27.42 (44.97)
20 Whitley, John K 63 SSM-USA 1:25.00 1:27.57
21 Matsukura, Shinsuke 60 HOTO-JPN 1:30.00 1:27.63
40.38 1:27.63 (47.25)
22 Cullen, Hugh 62 GLAS-GBR 1:26.32 1:28.15
40.46 1:28.15 (47.69)
23 Phillips, jeff 61 ALSC-IRL 1:30.00 1:28.62
42.52 1:28.62 (46.10)
24 Ishikawa, Tadao 62 TOSU-JPN 1:33.00 1:32.43
43.97 1:32.43 (48.46)
25 Hillstrom, Josef Fred 62 AMAK-RSA 1:37.48 1:32.99
47.06 1:32.99 (45.93)
26 Cassidy, Andrew P 61 SCAM-USA 1:30.00 1:33.60
44.49 1:33.60 (49.11)
27 westera, berend F 61 TA1-NZL 1:35.00 1:34.21
45.14 1:34.21 (49.07)
28 Smith, Peter S 60 TOMS-CAN 1:39.50 1:35.23
46.76 1:35.23 (48.47)
29 Bourke, Thomas K 60 MMM-USA 1:40.00 1:35.65
45.71 1:35.65 (49.94)
30 Yvon, Guy J 61 ENL-FRA 1:32.00 1:36.27
43.74 1:36.27 (52.53)
31 winokur, eliot 62 LEV-PUR 1:43.38 1:37.93
47.95 1:37.93 (49.98)
32 Ishikawa, Moriya 63 CFIK-JPN 1:35.00 1:39.35
46.34 1:39.35 (53.01)
-- Shoemaker, Ross E 64 SMMM-USA 1:49.00 NT
-- Cherrington, Tony 64 SST-GBR 1:22.00 DQ
Did not finish on back
-- Rupert, Bill 63 MESC-USA 1:20.00 DQ
Swimmer did not finish
-- Stout, Jon 60 OREG-USA 1:20.00 NS
-- Ferraz, Jose E 61 FLUM-BRA 1:25.00 NS
Event 32 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:16.78 8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
Meet: M 1:20.74 1992 ROGER FRANKS, USA
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 1:58.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli 65 CRI-BRA 1:19.00 1:15.69W
36.93 1:15.69 (38.76)
2 Kovats, Miklos 66 USZO-HUN 1:17.30 1:17.95M
36.69 1:17.95 (41.26)
3 Rabell, Enrique 65 UAQ-MEX 1:20.00 1:21.05
39.34 1:21.05 (41.71)
4 Murray, Harold J 65 FACT-USA 1:24.00 1:25.96
41.08 1:25.96 (44.88)
5 Johansen, Jan 66 HERM-DEN 1:30.00 1:27.28
41.92 1:27.28 (45.36)
6 Piskoty, Peter 66 USZO-HUN 1:26.00 1:27.51
41.66 1:27.51 (45.85)
7 Bassi, Richard A 65 TOC-USA 1:19.61 1:27.73
41.40 1:27.73 (46.33)
8 Page, Bill 66 STAN-USA 1:45.00 1:29.00
44.15 1:29.00 (44.85)
9 Bledsoe, Dennis R 67 WCM-USA 1:26.40 1:30.11
42.90 1:30.11 (47.21)
10 Norris, Robert F 68 DAM-USA 1:30.15 1:30.16
44.30 1:30.16 (45.86)
11 Lake, Brent L 68 OREG-USA 1:30.00 1:31.24
44.32 1:31.24 (46.92)
12 Nunez, Walter 66 PEMA-PER 1:28.12 1:31.84
44.07 1:31.84 (47.77)
13 Busch, Manfred 68 BTSC-GER 1:32.00 1:32.10
45.57 1:32.10 (46.53)
14 Moseley, Steve 68 SDSM-USA 1:31.08 1:32.70
45.27 1:32.70 (47.43)
15 Reid, Walt E 66 PNA-USA 1:28.88 1:33.35
43.81 1:33.35 (49.54)
16 Schwandt, Klaus E 66 AQUM-USA 1:52.55 1:35.16
45.01 1:35.16 (50.15)
17 dykstra, bill D 69 GOLD-USA 1:52.60 1:35.44
45.14 1:35.44 (50.30)
18 Henry, Geoffrey (Max) 65 HORN-AUS 1:33.83 1:36.31
44.14 1:36.31 (52.17)
19 Carlson, Lee A 66 PNA-USA 1:40.78 1:38.59
44.87 1:38.59 (53.72)
20 Diehl, David J 65 UMD-USA 1:38.34 1:38.86
21 Stewart, Jim M 65 MSAM-USA 1:40.00 1:41.47
47.59 1:41.47 (53.88)
-- Fulton, John S 67 AAAA-USA 1:40.00 DQ
Not on back off wall
-- Matkovskyi, Iurii 66 AQUA-UKR 1:28.00 NS
-- Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) 65 HBSC-USA 1:18.11 NS
-- Shaw, James F 65 RINC-USA 1:30.10 NS
-- Yamanaka, Manichi 67 TAIS-JPN 1:57.00 NS
Event 32 Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:19.12 8/8/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
Meet: M 1:24.39 2002 SEINO MAMPEI, JPN
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 2:07.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 73 O*H*-USA 1:22.00 1:22.28M
40.43 1:22.28 (41.85)
2 Mitchell, Clarke E 74 NCMS-USA 1:24.50 1:27.20
42.52 1:27.20 (44.68)
3 Brown, Donald L 73 WCM-USA 1:24.00 1:27.41
43.39 1:27.41 (44.02)
4 Seino, Mampei 74 OACL-JPN 1:28.63 1:28.16
42.94 1:28.16 (45.22)
5 Rapperport, Alan S 73 GOLD-USA 1:30.00 1:30.54
43.00 1:30.54 (47.54)
6 Mayo, Robert W 73 WCM-USA 1:31.10 1:31.38
45.12 1:31.38 (46.26)
7 Thayer, George D 70 OREG-USA 1:31.00 1:31.82
45.37 1:31.82 (46.45)
8 Miller, Vincent E 71 BALE-ESP 1:28.55 1:31.93
42.21 1:31.93 (49.72)
9 Flanzer, Henrique 71 FLUM-BRA 1:35.00 1:33.59
45.10 1:33.59 (48.49)
10 Kamiya, Masayasu 74 OACL-JPN 1:31.00 1:34.64
45.05 1:34.64 (49.59)
11 Kawashima, Kazuyoshi 74 KSKM-JPN 1:35.50 1:35.49
45.84 1:35.49 (49.65)
12 Nishino, Takao 70 CNCS-JPN 1:42.00 1:36.96
45.35 1:36.96 (51.61)
13 Osborne, Daniel R 72 USF-USA 1:35.20 1:37.98
46.65 1:37.98 (51.33)
14 Lith, Arthur 71 WARR-AUS 1:40.00 1:39.01
46.72 1:39.01 (52.29)
15 Kelly, Michael 70 ROTH-GBR 1:57.00 1:41.86
16 Holmes, Douglas A 70 FINM-USA 1:32.83 1:41.92
48.11 1:41.92 (53.81)
17 Hensel, Werner 71 DRED-GER 1:55.00 1:43.83
48.20 1:43.83 (55.63)
18 Leigh, Janos J 72 ROM-GBR 1:46.60 1:48.50
52.73 1:48.50 (55.77)
19 Grohe, William E 73 USF-USA 1:51.66 1:49.36
51.84 1:49.36 (57.52)
20 Tanaka, Takeshi 70 KSYG-JPN 1:50.00 1:50.11
50.44 1:50.11 (59.67)
21 Garretson, Robert O 73 TCAM-USA 2:01.38 2:00.08
58.55 2:00.08 (1:01.53)
-- Silva, Ondamar 70 SP-BRA 1:28.62 NS
-- Mullins, Stephen M 74 IM-USA 1:45.00 NS
-- Mennen, Marty A 70 ISF-USA 1:22.00 NS
-- Laurent, Robert G 72 ENL-FRA 1:47.00 NS
-- Weiser, John H 72 HIMA-USA 1:29.00 NS
-- Smethurst, Everett W 71 NOVA-USA 1:40.00 NS
-- Milliman, Mike 72 OAK-USA 1:50.95 NS
-- Sulzbach, John F 72 MELO-USA 1:43.00 NS
Event 32 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:26.00 7/20/1998 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
Meet: M 1:30.11 1994 RAY TAFT, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 2:23.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ward, Clifford A 75 STCK-GBR 1:40.00 1:32.48
43.93 1:32.48 (48.55)
2 Cornejo, Miguel 75 SC-MEX 1:39.80 1:33.93
46.17 1:33.93 (47.76)
3 Manheim, Frank T 76 RMST-USA 1:49.00 1:41.21
49.81 1:41.21 (51.40)
4 Tsushima, Yasushi 76 OYME-JPN 1:47.00 1:55.04
55.05 1:55.04 (59.99)
5 Danielson, Bob D 76 USF-USA 1:56.00 1:55.32
52.66 1:55.32 (1:02.66)
6 Grosser, Gerhard 78 DJKN-GER 1:52.00 1:55.65
53.21 1:55.65 (1:02.44)
7 Abdelkadar, Dorry 79 EGYM-EGY 2:05.00 1:55.87
55.44 1:55.87 (1:00.43)
8 Szilard, Zoltan 76 CLVM-USA 2:15.55 1:58.14
56.99 1:58.14 (1:01.15)
9 Stupfel, Don L 78 SMMM-USA 2:02.81 2:01.87
54.26 2:01.87 (1:07.61)
10 Miesen, Lee J 79 MACO-USA 1:56.92 2:02.18
54.81 2:02.18 (1:07.37)
11 Andre, Claude 76 CCM-BEL 2:05.00 2:02.96
59.73 2:02.96 (1:03.23)
12 Rodriguez, Jorge 76 ANV-MEX 2:20.00 2:20.26
1:07.02 2:20.26 (1:13.24)
-- Hathaway, Pierre 76 CVM-USA 1:48.00 NS
-- Ambrosino, Michele 75 VAAC-VEN 2:18.00 NS
-- Kimball, Ken 76 SDSM-USA 1:42.69 NS
Event 32 Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:26.97 7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
Meet: M 1:35.78 2004 PAUL HUTINGER, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 2:35.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Webster, Dale A 80 SDSM-USA 1:38.62 1:38.13
2 Ziegler, Jan 81 BRNO-CZE 1:38.00 1:40.33
48.45 1:40.33 (51.88)
3 Hutinger, Paul 82 FMM-USA 1:42.25 1:46.56
50.03 1:46.56 (56.53)
4 Haynes, William F 80 GSM-USA 1:52.00 1:53.31
56.10 1:53.31 (57.21)
5 Marton, Leslie L 80 NSM-AUS 1:40.00 1:56.45
54.16 1:56.45 (1:02.29)
6 Edwards, James K 84 NEM-USA 2:00.86 2:00.48
58.07 2:00.48 (1:02.41)
7 Sioni, Alberto 81 PORD-ITA 1:52.00 2:01.86
8 Hiers, James L 82 FACT-USA 2:03.18 2:09.69
1:00.78 2:09.69 (1:08.91)
9 Fukui, Minoru 83 KASK-JPN 2:10.00 2:09.81
1:04.07 2:09.81 (1:05.74)
10 Yasui, Yoshiki 81 KSIB-JPN 2:20.00 2:10.27
1:01.51 2:10.27 (1:08.76)
11 Boddington, Jack 80 EMSC-CAN 2:25.00 2:31.12
1:10.33 2:31.12 (1:20.79)
-- Mondor, Christian R 81 CM-USA 2:33.44 NT
-- Jones, Glynn 81 TOC-USA 2:28.63 NS
-- biedermann, anton K 82 UNIA-BRA 1:48.00 NS
-- Truby, Jack O 82 CMS-USA 1:55.70 NS
Event 32 Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:36.34 7/15/2001 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
Meet: M 1:38.24 2002 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
Meet Qualifying 85-89: 3:25.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Banki H., Bela 86 USZO-HUN 1:57.00 1:53.83
54.62 1:53.83 (59.21)
2 Reitemeyer, Hermann 85 ESSE-GER 1:56.59 1:54.68
54.04 1:54.68 (1:00.64)
3 Schulhof, Alfred 87 MSBC-CAN 1:58.47 2:00.90
56.43 2:00.90 (1:04.47)
4 Ferm, Nils 89 SOIK-SWE 1:59.85 2:07.91
57.91 2:07.91 (1:10.00)
5 Haver, Tom 88 SDSM-USA 2:22.47 2:09.94
57.17 2:09.94 (1:12.77)
6 Lynch, Walter A 85 METR-USA 2:30.58 2:31.53
1:11.95 2:31.53 (1:19.58)
7 Smiryagin, Vladimir 85 MSUS-RUS 3:20.00 2:59.48
1:24.71 2:59.48 (1:34.77)
-- Guido, Dick 89 METR-USA 2:12.00 NS
-- Bricker, John F 86 RINC-USA 2:30.00 NS
Event 32 Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:04.65 7/18/2005 TOSHIJI SATO, JPN
Meet: M 2:09.67 2002 R.REINSTAEDTLER, GER
Meet Qualifying 90-94: 4:05.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kobayashi, Goro 90 KGYM-JPN 1:50.00 1:45.46W
48.94 1:45.46 (56.52)
2 Triolo, Jim S 92 LAM-USA 3:10.60 2:39.02
1:15.27 2:39.02 (1:23.75)
3 Lehman, Eugene 93 TVM-USA 3:20.50 3:43.80
1:47.98 3:43.80 (1:55.82)
-- Fisher, Albert B 90 MOVY-USA 3:20.00 NS
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/9/2006 - 14:49PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Event 33 Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:18.69 3/13/1992 S PALMER-WHITE, AUS
Meet: M 2:20.72 1996 HELEN SLATTER, GBR
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 3:10.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pedder, Margie 26 METR-USA 2:25.00 2:28.44
33.93 1:11.07 (37.14)
1:49.79 (38.72) 2:28.44 (38.65)
2 Szekely, Ildiko 27 CRUZ-USA 3:06.12 2:29.41
32.40 1:10.77 (38.37)
1:49.17 (38.40) 2:29.41 (40.24)
3 Minetree, Courtney M 28 MBSC-USA 2:41.79 2:36.13
34.26 1:13.68 (39.42)
1:54.48 (40.80) 2:36.13 (41.65)
4 Roselin, Betancourt P 25 UCV-VEN 2:38.85 2:38.12
34.60 1:13.80 (39.20)
1:54.63 (40.83) 2:38.12 (43.49)
5 Edwards, Sian 28 BAF-GBR 3:00.53 2:39.84
35.84 1:15.31 (39.47)
1:58.02 (42.71) 2:39.84 (41.82)
6 Richter, Christine 25 2884-GER 2:50.00 2:40.10
35.25 1:15.36 (40.11)
1:57.40 (42.04) 2:40.10 (42.70)
7 Weeter, Leslie 29 SKY-USA 2:42.20 2:44.11
37.81 1:18.37 (40.56)
2:01.16 (42.79) 2:44.11 (42.95)
8 Senecal, Michelle L 29 OTT-GBR 2:40.00 2:44.42
35.23 1:14.60 (39.37)
1:58.38 (43.78) 2:44.42 (46.04)
9 Nieto, Cecilia P 26 AJH-ARG 2:46.76 2:44.64
37.85 1:20.15 (42.30)
2:02.90 (42.75) 2:44.64 (41.74)
10 Richardson, Rachel A 29 MN1-NZL 2:57.00 2:49.39
38.02 1:20.00 (41.98)
2:04.57 (44.57) 2:49.39 (44.82)
11 Montague, Megan M 26 FOG-USA 2:58.80 2:55.75
38.86 1:22.87 (44.01)
2:09.95 (47.08) 2:55.75 (45.80)
12 Herbold, Christina 25 SCHW-GER 3:05.00 3:06.44
38.94 1:26.58 (47.64)
2:15.84 (49.26) 3:06.44 (50.60)
13 Lalueva, Marina 29 BELY-RUS 2:59.01 3:07.25
38.51 1:25.49 (46.98)
2:18.62 (53.13) 3:07.25 (48.63)
14 Goodwin, Laura B 29 FOG-USA 3:10.00 3:09.80
41.75 1:28.85 (47.10)
2:19.23 (50.38) 3:09.80 (50.57)
-- Faucheux, Gwenaelle 28 SNV-FRA 3:02.16 NT
-- Dibner, Reilly R 26 MVM-USA 3:08.50 NT
-- Hult, Britta J 26 DAM-USA 3:08.00 NS
-- Gladwell, Amy M 27 CONN-USA 2:41.63 NS
Event 33 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.07 8/26/1999 EUGENIYA OJOGUINA, RUS
Meet: M 2:21.46 2004 LAURA BIANZANI, ITA
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 3:18.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Salmeen, Annette E 32 STAN-USA 2:35.00 2:33.14
34.69 1:13.33 (38.64)
1:53.21 (39.88) 2:33.14 (39.93)
2 von Rekowski, Annett 30 BAYR-GER 2:30.50 2:33.35
33.79 1:12.26 (38.47)
1:52.78 (40.52) 2:33.35 (40.57)
3 Dodd, Laurie Z 34 UCLA-USA 2:40.50 2:34.36
34.61 1:13.87 (39.26)
1:53.49 (39.62) 2:34.36 (40.87)
4 Colombo, Silvia C 30 GULL-ITA 2:38.00 2:36.93
35.22 1:14.08 (38.86)
1:55.96 (41.88) 2:36.93 (40.97)
5 Koivu, Katja 31 HU-FIN 2:45.87 2:42.73
35.91 1:16.42 (40.51)
2:00.48 (44.06) 2:42.73 (42.25)
6 Reece, Margaret E 34 CHIC-USA 2:36.93 2:43.47
35.49 1:15.48 (39.99)
1:57.72 (42.24) 2:43.47 (45.75)
7 Aybar, Mercedes 34 SDOM-DOM 2:58.45 2:49.66
37.71 1:20.22 (42.51)
2:03.86 (43.64) 2:49.66 (45.80)
8 Drayton, Belinda A 33 NSP-AUS 2:42.00 2:52.34
34.44 1:16.08 (41.64)
2:02.62 (46.54) 2:52.34 (49.72)
9 Duque Correa, Diana C 34 ACUA-COL 2:50.00 2:53.98
40.88 1:23.93 (43.05)
2:10.06 (46.13) 2:53.98 (43.92)
10 Alvarez, Ana M 34 ENCA-PUR 3:10.00 2:55.28
38.14 1:21.04 (42.90)
2:06.80 (45.76) 2:55.28 (48.48)
11 Bensley-Chilton, Ambe 33 CADS-GBR 2:50.68 3:00.76
36.32 1:18.13 (41.81)
2:05.78 (47.65) 3:00.76 (54.98)
12 Hirsch, Sarah A 31 SBM-USA 3:13.60 3:00.93
40.06 1:24.30 (44.24)
2:12.75 (48.45) 3:00.93 (48.18)
13 Amner, Claire N 32 CTM-RSA 2:59.10 3:02.53
38.19 1:23.01 (44.82)
2:12.20 (49.19) 3:02.53 (50.33)
14 Martinez, Heather J 30 NOVA-USA 3:15.79 3:09.25
43.30 1:30.56 (47.26)
2:48.94 (1:18.38) 3:09.25 (20.31)
15 Novakova, Monika 31 PVKB-SVK 3:17.50 3:15.18
38.15 1:26.50 (48.35)
2:21.14 (54.64) 3:15.18 (54.04)
-- Harrington, Diana J 34 USF-USA 3:17.50 NT
-- Fuentes, Susan L 33 MAM-USA 3:18.00 NT
-- Stoeger, Amy A 32 UTAH-USA 3:17.00 NT
-- Mc Gookin, Alison L 31 NOVA-USA 2:48.56 NS
-- Illgen, Anne N 31 SBM-USA 2:41.49 NS
Event 33 Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:20.21 8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Meet: M 2:27.70 2004 EVGENIYA OZHOGINA, RUS
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 3:28.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Taormina, Sheila C 37 NTC-USA 2:25.00 2:26.36M
33.14 1:10.75 (37.61)
1:49.31 (38.56) 2:26.36 (37.05)
2 Grilo, Ana Paula 37 UDCA-POR 2:35.00 2:27.36M
33.84 1:12.22 (38.38)
1:49.39 (37.17) 2:27.36 (37.97)
3 Latty, Nicola J 35 ODSS-GBR 2:28.50 2:28.02
34.79 1:11.57 (36.78)
1:50.22 (38.65) 2:28.02 (37.80)
4 Zamanian, Alison H 36 WCM-USA 2:32.07 2:30.87
33.42 1:09.99 (36.57)
1:50.02 (40.03) 2:30.87 (40.85)
5 Easton, Sandie 37 TOC-USA 2:40.77 2:31.63
32.94 1:10.04 (37.10)
1:49.56 (39.52) 2:31.63 (42.07)
6 Philippi, Diana R 38 CLVM-USA 2:50.00 2:33.90
33.49 1:12.22 (38.73)
1:53.03 (40.81) 2:33.90 (40.87)
7 Palasciano, Laura 36 PONT-ITA 2:35.00 2:38.28
36.58 1:15.37 (38.79)
1:57.34 (41.97) 2:38.28 (40.94)
8 Henssen, Nicole 35 JUEL-GER 2:38.00 2:39.84
34.30 1:15.34 (41.04)
1:57.69 (42.35) 2:39.84 (42.15)
9 Nordin, Anna-Carin 36 SWE-SWE 2:37.29 2:41.63
38.45 1:19.12 (40.67)
2:02.53 (43.41) 2:41.63 (39.10)
10 Guglielmi, Annmarie 38 FACT-USA 2:45.13 2:42.89
35.59 1:16.17 (40.58)
1:59.83 (43.66) 2:42.89 (43.06)
11 Isakov, Rachelle J 36 PHX-RSA 2:34.23 2:44.02
36.07 1:16.75 (40.68)
2:00.83 (44.08) 2:44.02 (43.19)
12 Pursell, Kirsten H 39 CARL-USA 2:43.43 2:46.09
36.45 1:16.93 (40.48)
2:01.51 (44.58) 2:46.09 (44.58)
13 Wentzel, Grith 38 LYNG-DEN 2:55.06 2:55.84
39.10 1:22.11 (43.01)
2:07.70 (45.59) 2:55.84 (48.14)
14 Young, Susie S 37 OREG-USA 2:54.00 3:03.33
38.56 1:22.85 (44.29)
2:14.57 (51.72) 3:03.33 (48.76)
15 Goodman, Amanda J 36 BAD-GBR 3:04.00 3:25.72
42.23 1:30.52 (48.29)
2:26.57 (56.05) 3:25.72 (59.15)
16 Kus, Barbara 35 TR-SLO 3:28.00 3:26.96
41.27 1:29.21 (47.94)
2:24.13 (54.92) 3:26.96 (1:02.83)
-- Labadie, Colleen A 36 SMMM-USA 3:27.35 NT
-- Lannes, Kim M 36 OAK-USA 3:26.00 NT
-- Richter, Jennifer L 38 NOVA-USA 3:26.74 NT
-- Mesquita, Luciana 35 ABMN-BRA 3:15.00 NS
-- Geri, Elizabeth A 35 USF-USA 3:18.40 NS
-- Ozhogina, Evgeniya 39 BELY-RUS 2:20.00 NS
-- Castillo-Lehnertz, Bl 39 IAMA-USA 2:36.02 NS
-- Berrueta, Gabriela 39 SC-MEX 3:00.00 NS
-- Simpson, Shauna M 35 OREG-USA 2:38.35 NS
Event 33 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:25.69 5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Meet: M 2:29.37 2002 SUSANNE SIMPSON, USA
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 3:38.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Preston, Susan H 44 STAN-USA 2:36.78 2:25.15W
33.21 1:09.61 (36.40)
1:47.08 (37.47) 2:25.15 (38.07)
2 Delmage, Arlene 44 OREG-USA 2:39.04 2:34.48
35.22 1:13.11 (37.89)
1:53.36 (40.25) 2:34.48 (41.12)
3 Gierke, Dorit 41 1WVW-GER 2:42.00 2:41.24
37.41 1:16.76 (39.35)
1:58.82 (42.06) 2:41.24 (42.42)
4 Corio, Lucilla Bianca 40 RARI-ITA 2:47.50 2:46.63
39.14 1:20.05 (40.91)
2:03.52 (43.47) 2:46.63 (43.11)
5 Heer, Jackie A 40 LGSR-USA 2:45.50 2:48.48
37.60 1:18.64 (41.04)
2:02.22 (43.58) 2:48.48 (46.26)
6 Vanderpoel, Nicole L 42 CMS-USA 2:51.75 2:52.03
38.18 1:20.60 (42.42)
2:05.83 (45.23) 2:52.03 (46.20)
7 Aspani, Julie 41 SC-MEX 3:00.00 2:54.36
40.49 1:22.83 (42.34)
2:08.87 (46.04) 2:54.36 (45.49)
8 Engel, Tami J 43 MVN-USA 3:05.00 3:00.02
39.49 1:24.62 (45.13)
2:14.13 (49.51) 3:00.02 (45.89)
9 Wegener, Ulrike 42 SSGB-GER 3:00.00 3:02.95
37.34 1:21.62 (44.28)
2:12.30 (50.68) 3:02.95 (50.65)
10 Sheeper, Lisa M 42 MELO-USA 3:09.00 3:03.65
42.93 1:30.79 (47.86)
2:19.17 (48.38) 3:03.65 (44.48)
11 Ralle, Martina 41 OREG-USA 3:05.00 3:06.23
41.00 1:28.04 (47.04)
2:17.67 (49.63) 3:06.23 (48.56)
12 Nylund, Jane A 41 MAM-USA 3:26.00 3:22.23
46.38 1:39.46 (53.08)
2:31.95 (52.49) 3:22.23 (50.28)
13 Carlson, Jean M 44 SBM-USA 2:47.00 3:27.52
45.57 1:36.79 (51.22)
2:31.33 (54.54) 3:27.52 (56.19)
14 Airoldi, Monica 41 CLEC-ITA 3:27.00 3:30.14
44.62 1:36.82 (52.20)
2:31.95 (55.13) 3:30.14 (58.19)
-- Thomas, Ceri 41 BRID-GBR 3:20.65 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
-- Perry, Rebecca R 42 MAM-USA 3:07.13 NS
-- O'Rourke, Therese M 44 CARL-USA 3:15.00 NS
-- Colette, Laura 42 MELO-USA 3:29.58 NS
-- Applewhite, Juliette 44 MELO-USA 3:11.65 NS
Event 33 Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:31.37 8/23/1998 LAURA VAL, USA
Meet: M 2:40.34 2004 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 3:57.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Simpson, Susanne B 46 INWM-USA 2:32.07 2:32.07M
35.39 1:14.65 (39.26)
1:54.53 (39.88) 2:32.07 (37.54)
2 Block, Andrea J 45 IM-USA 2:35.50 2:34.05M
34.39 1:13.68 (39.29)
1:53.49 (39.81) 2:34.05 (40.56)
3 Klestinec, Robin L 45 NAM-USA 2:40.00 2:35.38M
35.36 1:13.15 (37.79)
1:53.70 (40.55) 2:35.38 (41.68)
4 Alioto, Laurie J 48 WMAC-USA 2:44.00 2:41.89
36.36 1:16.12 (39.76)
1:58.59 (42.47) 2:41.89 (43.30)
5 Hung, Maria E 46 VAAC-VEN 2:48.86 2:43.93
36.48 1:17.84 (41.36)
2:01.01 (43.17) 2:43.93 (42.92)
6 Olson, Cheryl L 45 CMS-USA 3:30.00 2:48.55
38.90 1:22.81 (43.91)
2:08.13 (45.32) 2:48.55 (40.42)
7 Brown, Denise H 47 MICH-USA 3:01.68 2:49.84
37.78 1:19.87 (42.09)
2:04.87 (45.00) 2:49.84 (44.97)
8 Meyer, Marguerite V 47 TOC-USA 2:56.00 2:51.27
39.13 1:22.24 (43.11)
2:08.37 (46.13) 2:51.27 (42.90)
9 castro, leticia 46 ANVP-MEX 2:57.00 2:55.69
38.51 1:22.56 (44.05)
2:10.03 (47.47) 2:55.69 (45.66)
10 Ciampa, Cindy 46 SKY-USA 2:58.67 2:57.54
37.48 1:19.26 (41.78)
2:06.06 (46.80) 2:57.54 (51.48)
11 Worden, Laura A 49 OREG-USA 3:08.00 2:58.14
39.78 1:24.90 (45.12)
2:11.65 (46.75) 2:58.14 (46.49)
12 Estrada, Monica 47 ELMI-CRC 3:18.37 3:09.57
40.79 1:27.15 (46.36)
2:18.77 (51.62) 3:09.57 (50.80)
13 Ostendorf, Vera 46 TPSK-GER 3:20.00 3:10.12
42.84 1:30.95 (48.11)
2:22.86 (51.91) 3:10.12 (47.26)
14 Stites, Jane K 49 MELO-USA 3:06.76 3:12.13
42.45 1:32.07 (49.62)
2:21.73 (49.66) 3:12.13 (50.40)
15 Andrade, Rosana 46 MOST-USA 3:15.00 3:16.63
44.27 1:32.57 (48.30)
2:26.98 (54.41) 3:16.63 (49.65)
16 Reneau, Frances H 47 MELO-USA 3:30.00 3:24.62
44.34 1:35.68 (51.34)
2:30.21 (54.53) 3:24.62 (54.41)
17 Nebeling, Sara B 47 SMMM-USA 3:45.00 3:25.46
45.60 1:37.87 (52.27)
2:34.04 (56.17) 3:25.46 (51.42)
18 Hickel, Jessie J 48 NVM-USA 3:50.00 3:28.03
45.93 1:41.16 (55.23)
2:36.64 (55.48) 3:28.03 (51.39)
19 Manhart, Ursula 48 SUMO-AUT 3:28.99 3:30.57
49.90 1:43.15 (53.25)
2:37.39 (54.24) 3:30.57 (53.18)
20 Focha, Teresa M 45 MAAC-USA 3:50.20 3:47.77
50.98 1:50.92 (59.94)
2:48.52 (57.60) 3:47.77 (59.25)
21 Farmer, Elspeth L 49 MELO-USA 3:51.00 3:51.46
50.73 1:50.78 (1:00.05)
2:53.36 (1:02.58) 3:51.46 (58.10)
22 Mota, Maria Léa 48 CIA-BRA 3:39.65 3:55.09
49.18 1:50.01 (1:00.83)
2:54.95 (1:04.94) 3:55.09 (1:00.14)
-- Gutierrez, Luisa A 48 IMSS-MEX 3:55.00 NT
-- Basile, Katy 47 MELO-USA 3:57.00 NT
-- Nowack, Susan J 46 SRM-USA 2:59.90 DQ
Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
-- Hoffmann, Karin 48 GOEP-GER 3:15.00 DQ
Unsportsmanlike manner
-- Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 48 WCM-USA 2:39.80 NS
-- Moore, Olivia J 47 WCM-USA 2:49.00 NS
-- Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzi 47 TVM-USA 3:08.00 NS
-- Ingraham, Susan R 47 MOST-USA 3:21.06 NS
-- Jimenez, Diana P 45 MV-VEN 3:55.00 NS
-- Snyder, Sharon M 48 METR-USA 3:55.00 NS
-- Astone, Pia 46 PONT-ITA 3:20.00 NS
-- Heather, Julie P 48 SPMA-USA 3:39.66 NS
-- Krehbiel, Joanie M 45 OREG-USA 3:22.27 NS
3:06.42 ( )
Event 33 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:31.55 8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
Meet: M 2:52.71 1992 ARDETH MUELLER, USA
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 4:26.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Vaca, Laura R 53 ANV-MEX 2:48.00 2:52.99
37.60 1:20.29 (42.69)
2:05.57 (45.28) 2:52.99 (47.42)
2 Fincham, Elaine S 51 MOST-USA 2:58.47 3:00.18
37.14 1:23.56 (46.42)
2:12.54 (48.98) 3:00.18 (47.64)
3 Glassman, Debbie A 53 PNA-USA 3:01.21 3:03.13
38.41 1:23.55 (45.14)
2:13.48 (49.93) 3:03.13 (49.65)
4 Davie, Maryann C 50 PHOE-RSA 3:04.04 3:07.29
41.90 1:28.17 (46.27)
2:17.24 (49.07) 3:07.29 (50.05)
5 Huang, Cathy E 51 USF-USA 3:12.54 3:13.37
44.92 1:35.03 (50.11)
2:25.80 (50.77) 3:13.37 (47.57)
6 Rodriguez, Araceli 51 ANV-MEX 3:18.00 3:18.36
43.72 1:34.29 (50.57)
2:28.33 (54.04) 3:18.36 (50.03)
7 Braaten, Kitten 51 VMST-USA 3:20.85 3:22.31
46.81 1:36.60 (49.79)
2:31.13 (54.53) 3:22.31 (51.18)
8 Pinto, Rebecca A 51 MELO-USA 3:21.06 3:22.59
45.84 1:38.05 (52.21)
2:31.12 (53.07) 3:22.59 (51.47)
9 Wedaman, Karen P 53 VACA-USA 3:58.16 3:34.30
49.42 1:47.34 (57.92)
2:42.78 (55.44) 3:34.30 (51.52)
10 Mota, Maria Cristina 50 CIA-BRA 3:26.09 3:35.66
46.47 1:42.46 (55.99)
2:41.25 (58.79) 3:35.66 (54.41)
11 Taylor, Barbara G 52 YCRC-USA 3:23.59 3:39.16
47.03 1:44.16 (57.13)
2:42.82 (58.66) 3:39.16 (56.34)
12 Cimarno, Wendy 53 AURO-CAN 3:45.00 3:40.34
50.02 1:46.79 (56.77)
2:45.08 (58.29) 3:40.34 (55.26)
13 Assche, Ingrid V 51 ZPC-NED 3:44.54 3:55.89
50.56 1:51.23 (1:00.67)
2:56.70 (1:05.47) 3:55.89 (59.19)
14 Goldstein, Heather J 50 HIGH-RSA 4:02.68 4:07.78
56.42 1:59.39 (1:02.97)
3:03.46 (1:04.07) 4:07.78 (1:04.32)
-- Callaway, Linda S 53 MOST-USA 4:20.45 NT
-- Pires, Maria de Fatim 52 CIA-BRA 4:13.00 NT
-- Boyer, Kathy M 52 MOST-USA 4:04.40 DQ
Swimmer did not finish
-- Quinn, Phyllis E 51 TOC-USA 3:34.58 DQ
Swimmer did not finish
-- Yoder, Margie E 54 CMS-USA 4:20.00 NS
-- Reilly, Karen S 53 WCM-USA 3:11.00 NS
-- Kittrell, Sherry L 54 PCA-USA 3:28.09 NS
-- Welborn, Jody M 51 MACO-USA 4:25.00 NS
-- Ciraulo, Christie 53 UCLA-USA 3:04.83 NS
-- Henderson, Joni O 50 FACT-USA 4:25.00 NS
Event 33 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:53.74 8/1/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA
Meet: M 3:00.95 2000 SUSANA BARKLEY, ESP
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 4:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Roche, Carolyn M 55 CMS-USA 3:15.00 3:06.20
40.42 1:27.38 (46.96)
2:16.70 (49.32) 3:06.20 (49.50)
2 Morche-Bloch, Sabine 56 TSVA-GER 3:17.00 3:24.49
44.11 1:37.34 (53.23)
2:30.66 (53.32) 3:24.49 (53.83)
3 Belserene, Rita 55 PNA-USA 3:37.00 3:39.35
47.31 1:45.48 (58.17)
3:39.35 (1:53.87)
4 Gettling, Janet 58 OREG-USA 3:42.00 3:40.09
50.85 1:47.82 (56.97)
2:43.75 (55.93) 3:40.09 (56.34)
5 Serianni, Vicki 55 UCLA-USA 4:00.98 3:46.69
50.20 1:48.41 (58.21)
2:48.11 (59.70) 3:46.69 (58.58)
6 Gledhill, Dawn 56 NML-AUS 3:52.00 3:47.46
48.42 1:45.86 (57.44)
2:48.87 (1:03.01) 3:47.46 (58.59)
7 Buchanan, Lesley Clai 55 HORN-AUS 3:48.00 3:48.12
53.29 1:53.17 (59.88)
2:52.11 (58.94) 3:48.12 (56.01)
8 Casey, Kathrine J 58 PNA-USA 3:46.74 3:52.21
55.08 1:54.27 (59.19)
2:52.87 (58.60) 3:52.21 (59.34)
9 Kelly, Sue 58 RINC-USA 4:18.00 3:59.35
53.85 1:57.23 (1:03.38)
3:03.02 (1:05.79) 3:59.35 (56.33)
10 Ricardez, Leticia 55 CASA-MEX 3:59.00 4:03.94
54.99 1:55.56 (1:00.57)
3:00.64 (1:05.08) 4:03.94 (1:03.30)
11 Crawford, Linda E 56 PHOE-RSA 3:58.00 4:07.31
51.56 1:54.15 (1:02.59)
2:59.80 (1:05.65) 4:07.31 (1:07.51)
12 Walker, Jane G 55 MELO-USA 4:30.00 4:10.38
57.41 1:59.87 (1:02.46)
3:09.73 (1:09.86) 4:10.38 (1:00.65)
13 Malone, Lynne 57 WCR-AUS 4:06.00 4:12.67
52.39 1:57.74 (1:05.35)
3:07.36 (1:09.62) 4:12.67 (1:05.31)
14 Benn, Jeanette D 55 BCSC-GBR 4:10.00 4:17.12
1:01.28 2:06.44 (1:05.16)
3:14.78 (1:08.34) 4:17.12 (1:02.34)
15 Litman, Jacklyn N 56 BAY-USA 4:27.80 4:22.60
1:02.10 2:09.29 (1:07.19)
3:18.02 (1:08.73) 4:22.60 (1:04.58)
-- Pashelinsky, Erin L 59 USF-USA 4:35.00 NS
-- Campbell, Martha C 58 USF-USA 4:24.00 NS
-- Okuno, Takeko 56 KSNA-JPN 4:20.00 NS
-- Gonzalez, Teresa 56 CENC-MEX 4:19.41 NS
-- Garcia, Leonor L 57 ANV-MEX 4:10.00 NS
Event 33 Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:12.48 6/9/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR
Meet: M 3:12.48 2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 5:10.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Barkley, Susana 61 EMO-ESP 3:15.25 3:12.52
42.94 1:32.98 (50.04)
2:24.32 (51.34) 3:12.52 (48.20)
2 Wilson, Judy A 62 HOEM-GBR 3:05.00 3:21.68
44.63 1:34.63 (50.00)
2:29.49 (54.86) 3:21.68 (52.19)
3 Bure, Harriet 60 SOIK-SWE 3:21.07 3:29.66
46.77 1:40.07 (53.30)
2:34.10 (54.03) 3:29.66 (55.56)
4 Barnea, Daniela 62 STAN-USA 3:28.64 3:32.83
46.64 1:41.23 (54.59)
2:38.52 (57.29) 3:32.83 (54.31)
5 Pierson, Ginger L 60 MACO-USA 3:30.00 3:33.79
47.76 1:41.33 (53.57)
2:38.02 (56.69) 3:33.79 (55.77)
6 Pohlmann, Mary M 61 IM-USA 3:44.29 3:50.50
50.98 1:50.10 (59.12)
2:52.07 (1:01.97) 3:50.50 (58.43)
7 Hasebe, Seiko 62 JPTM-JPN 3:56.00 4:01.79
52.53 1:53.66 (1:01.13)
2:58.34 (1:04.68) 4:01.79 (1:03.45)
8 Sebenova, Jarmila 63 UKB-SVK 4:06.18 4:12.12
56.49 1:59.32 (1:02.83)
3:06.11 (1:06.79) 4:12.12 (1:06.01)
9 Allen, Susan J 62 USF-USA 4:10.00 4:14.42
49.90 1:52.97 (1:03.07)
3:03.43 (1:10.46) 4:14.42 (1:10.99)
10 Ota, Mieko 62 PSEN-JPN 4:25.59 4:19.91
1:00.88 2:05.87 (1:04.99)
3:15.14 (1:09.27) 4:19.91 (1:04.77)
11 Kokubun, Ikuko 63 OACL-JPN 4:30.00 4:22.84
1:01.54 2:06.16 (1:04.62)
3:14.92 (1:08.76) 4:22.84 (1:07.92)
12 Repasi, Enikoe 60 USZO-HUN 4:20.00 4:32.29
1:03.02 2:13.88 (1:10.86)
3:26.39 (1:12.51) 4:32.29 (1:05.90)
13 Onton, Ann Louise 63 CONN-USA 4:14.12 4:43.67
59.79 2:09.67 (1:09.88)
3:27.10 (1:17.43) 4:43.67 (1:16.57)
14 Rix, Patricia M 63 CTM-RSA 4:51.00 4:57.38
1:10.29 2:26.66 (1:16.37)
3:44.86 (1:18.20) 4:57.38 (1:12.52)
-- Mouquet, Michele 60 RACI-FRA 5:00.00 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Jewell, Carol 64 NOVA-USA 3:59.00 NS
-- Monroy Barragan, Dora 60 CASA-MEX 3:59.00 NS
-- Garcia, Maria Enilce 64 SP-BRA 5:05.00 NS
-- Lutvey, Rosalie D 62 TOWA-AUS 5:05.00 NS
Event 33 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:31.05 7/18/2005 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
Meet: M 3:36.25 1994 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 5:35.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stretch, Nancy A 66 TOC-USA 4:40.00 4:23.27
58.27 2:08.46 (1:10.19)
3:16.41 (1:07.95) 4:23.27 (1:06.86)
2 Saito, Ryoko 65 SAKR-JPN 4:30.00 4:27.17
56.94 2:01.19 (1:04.25)
3:15.62 (1:14.43) 4:27.17 (1:11.55)
3 Bartova, Irena 67 BRNO-CZE 4:15.10 4:34.91
1:01.28 2:11.96 (1:10.68)
3:25.16 (1:13.20) 4:34.91 (1:09.75)
4 Melo, Marilia Barreir 68 SP-BRA 4:20.35 4:46.87
1:09.96 2:23.13 (1:13.17)
3:37.69 (1:14.56) 4:46.87 (1:09.18)
-- Harano, Fumika 65 OSSF-JPN 5:04.00 NT
-- Yoshida, Chikako 68 CSHK-JPN 4:40.00 NS
-- Lund, Lynne H 66 SDSM-USA 3:45.00 NS
-- Geoffrion, Helen 67 UCLA-USA 5:10.00 NS
-- Bolar, Sally A 67 ARIZ-USA 3:47.12 NS
-- Noma, Nori 66 SAKR-JPN 4:30.00 NS
-- Hodge, Peggie H 66 OREG-USA 4:45.20 NS
-- Higgins, Lynn W 66 IM-USA 5:15.00 NS
Event 33 Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:39.91 6/27/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
Meet: M 3:39.91 1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 6:35.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Reich, Helga 70 SVNE-GER 3:45.90 3:47.10
50.01 1:48.09 (58.08)
2:48.58 (1:00.49) 3:47.10 (58.52)
2 Oliver, Judie D 74 TOMS-CAN 4:01.63 4:05.11
53.61 1:55.54 (1:01.93)
3:03.11 (1:07.57) 4:05.11 (1:02.00)
3 Alexander, Joan E 74 WCM-USA 4:38.88 4:37.24
1:02.73 2:11.27 (1:08.54)
3:25.52 (1:14.25) 4:37.24 (1:11.72)
4 Gregg, Herta 71 MEMM-GER 4:53.48 4:38.24
1:04.32 2:17.24 (1:12.92)
3:28.25 (1:11.01) 4:38.24 (1:09.99)
5 Lee, Hsiu-Chen 70 TPE-TPE 5:30.00 4:58.68
1:11.23 2:27.07 (1:15.84)
3:45.76 (1:18.69) 4:58.68 (1:12.92)
6 Moeller, Janet H 72 1776-USA 5:26.69 5:26.49
1:06.89 2:26.79 (1:19.90)
3:59.17 (1:32.38) 5:26.49 (1:27.32)
7 De Vos-Van Gerven, An 72 OLDD-NED 5:39.00 5:29.52
1:11.75 2:33.91 (1:22.16)
4:06.28 (1:32.37) 5:29.52 (1:23.24)
8 Lacerda de Figueirre, 73 SP-BRA 5:05.00 5:30.05
1:16.05 2:40.14 (1:24.09)
4:07.34 (1:27.20) 5:30.05 (1:22.71)
9 Fisher, Jane R 70 GSM-USA 5:31.51 5:34.28
1:08.72 2:38.52 (1:29.80)
4:06.77 (1:28.25) 5:34.28 (1:27.51)
10 Hikichi, Mayumi 71 WVSD-JPN 6:35.00 6:18.78
1:27.50 3:06.04 (1:38.54)
4:44.43 (1:38.39) 6:18.78 (1:34.35)
-- Mack, Jennifer 71 MACK-AUS 6:34.00 NS
Event 33 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:03.55 6/9/2004 SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
Meet: M 4:03.55 2004 SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 7:50.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Eisele, Sylvia 77 TOMS-CAN 4:39.66 4:44.88
1:00.79 2:17.39 (1:16.60)
3:34.68 (1:17.29) 4:44.88 (1:10.20)
2 Campbell, Joan K 76 FACT-USA 5:37.37 6:04.97
1:25.56 2:59.53 (1:33.97)
4:34.90 (1:35.37) 6:04.97 (1:30.07)
-- Gruender, Edie B 78 ARIZ-USA 6:10.56 NS
Event 33 Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:34.86 5/21/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA
Meet: M 4:45.14 2004 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 9:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 MICH-USA 4:34.86 4:37.72M
1:03.12 2:14.77 (1:11.65)
3:30.95 (1:16.18) 4:37.72 (1:06.77)
2 Krauser, June 80 GOLD-USA 7:20.00 6:22.67
1:25.18 3:05.54 (1:40.36)
4:49.45 (1:43.91) 6:22.67 (1:33.22)
-- Howell, Jae 84 WCM-USA 6:29.00 DQ
Did not bring arms forward and/or backward simultaneously
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/9/2006 - 15:48PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Event 34 Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:04.14 9/28/2003 KIMITAKE MINOBE, JPN
Meet: M 2:06.53 1988 MARCUS MATTIOLI
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 2:50.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Leroy, Loic 26 GAP-FRA 2:01.74 2:07.85
28.39 1:00.79 (32.40)
1:34.26 (33.47) 2:07.85 (33.59)
2 Menezes, Marcio P 27 SP-BRA 2:07.26 2:08.21
28.95 1:00.70 (31.75)
1:34.49 (33.79) 2:08.21 (33.72)
3 Pirc, Andrej 26 MTK-SLO 2:18.00 2:12.84
29.83 1:03.16 (33.33)
1:37.88 (34.72) 2:12.84 (34.96)
4 Ehrhardt, Thomas 29 4331-GER 2:13.89 2:15.86
28.77 1:02.48 (33.71)
1:37.95 (35.47) 2:15.86 (37.91)
5 Nieto, Jose Manuel 26 SKY-USA 2:25.50 2:20.54
30.93 1:06.94 (36.01)
1:43.34 (36.40) 2:20.54 (37.20)
6 Aguilar, Giampiero 27 CARI-CRC 2:32.16 2:26.58
32.74 1:10.21 (37.47)
1:47.80 (37.59) 2:26.58 (38.78)
7 Romashkin, Andrey 27 TROY-RUS 2:18.00 2:27.24
31.83 1:09.59 (37.76)
1:48.04 (38.45) 2:27.24 (39.20)
8 Peterson, Jeff R 28 STAN-USA 2:24.02 2:30.63
28.70 1:01.88 (33.18)
1:40.65 (38.77) 2:30.63 (49.98)
9 Pedersen, Dan 28 NORD-DEN 2:29.98 2:33.14
33.10 1:12.01 (38.91)
1:52.40 (40.39) 2:33.14 (40.74)
10 Vargasmena, David 26 ANV-MEX 2:45.00 2:38.52
34.42 1:14.38 (39.96)
1:56.95 (42.57) 2:38.52 (41.57)
11 Santos, Patrick 27 UDCA-POR 2:29.99 2:41.76
34.98 1:15.20 (40.22)
1:58.17 (42.97) 2:41.76 (43.59)
-- Brown, Steven J 27 TOC-USA 2:05.00 NS
-- Poulin, Cedric 29 UNQC-CAN 2:48.57 NS
-- Desorbo, Todd M 29 NCMS-USA 2:13.37 NS
-- mohan, satish kumar 29 SFI-IND 2:45.00 NS
-- Bakandreas, Konstanti 26 AOPF-GRE 2:20.17 NS
-- Bribiesca, Raul 28 CASA-MEX 2:10.00 NS
Event 34 Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:03.85 8/4/1995 BOBBY PATTEN, USA
Meet: M 2:06.84 1996 IAN BECK, GBR
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 2:52.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sutanto, Albert C 31 MNA-INA 2:09.31 2:10.49
28.28 1:00.96 (32.68)
1:36.03 (35.07) 2:10.49 (34.46)
2 Lacerda, Frederico A 33 CC-BRA 2:15.80 2:16.63
30.12 1:04.17 (34.05)
1:39.96 (35.79) 2:16.63 (36.67)
3 Merino, Jose I 34 NCMS-USA 2:12.00 2:18.22
29.39 1:04.68 (35.29)
1:41.46 (36.78) 2:18.22 (36.76)
4 Sundgren, Gary 33 STAN-USA 2:22.40 2:20.56
30.34 1:05.77 (35.43)
1:43.39 (37.62) 2:20.56 (37.17)
5 Flightner, Barry J 33 NEM-USA 2:18.20 2:20.60
31.35 1:07.61 (36.26)
1:43.85 (36.24) 2:20.60 (36.75)
6 Turk, Johnathan P 34 MELO-USA 2:39.16 2:21.73
31.10 1:07.05 (35.95)
1:43.87 (36.82) 2:21.73 (37.86)
7 Mc Whorter, Michael C 33 TOC-USA 2:29.00 2:22.72
30.53 1:05.97 (35.44)
1:44.65 (38.68) 2:22.72 (38.07)
8 Mc Donnell, Rob W 34 TOC-USA 2:31.14 2:30.90
31.91 1:10.14 (38.23)
1:49.22 (39.08) 2:30.90 (41.68)
9 Selinger, Ili R 33 MAM-USA 2:22.61 2:31.26
33.29 1:10.62 (37.33)
1:50.22 (39.60) 2:31.26 (41.04)
10 Morrison, John 34 IM-USA 2:32.00 2:31.79
33.31 1:12.18 (38.87)
1:52.82 (40.64) 2:31.79 (38.97)
11 Everett, Travis J 30 SAWS-USA 2:31.59 2:33.23
32.66 1:09.93 (37.27)
1:50.64 (40.71) 2:33.23 (42.59)
12 Clark, Bevan L 33 MN1-NZL 2:32.23 2:44.15
33.81 1:14.72 (40.91)
1:58.82 (44.10) 2:44.15 (45.33)
13 Grenz, Dirk 33 SGOB-GER 2:48.57 2:50.78
33.77 1:14.68 (40.91)
2:00.00 (45.32) 2:50.78 (50.78)
-- Koch, Nico 31 KONZ-GER 2:16.50 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- lamanna, thomas 31 IT-ITA 2:38.00 NS
-- Renko, John R 32 USF-USA 2:21.00 NS
-- Hooper, Matt 33 FLAQ-USA 2:19.81 NS
-- Smith, Ed P 31 UCSB-USA 2:25.00 NS
-- Bertain, Sean M 31 SMMM-USA 2:48.59 NS
-- Farris, Brandon K 31 STAN-USA 2:31.00 NS
-- Davis, Josh C 34 MOST-USA 2:06.00 NS
-- Kruse, Michael P 34 TOC-USA 2:19.74 NS
-- Rosolen, Mauri 31 TCPP-BRA 2:04.03 NS
Event 34 Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:06.74 6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA
Meet: M 2:06.74 1996 JEFF STUART, USA
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 2:53.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Zeruhn, Bernie 35 NOVA-USA 2:06.21 2:07.13
28.36 1:00.84 (32.48)
1:34.15 (33.31) 2:07.13 (32.98)
2 Meyer, Philippe 35 GEN-SUI 2:06.00 2:09.03
28.00 1:00.65 (32.65)
1:33.50 (32.85) 2:09.03 (35.53)
3 Magee, Mark A 38 CLVM-USA 2:13.40 2:12.95
29.69 1:03.17 (33.48)
1:37.68 (34.51) 2:12.95 (35.27)
4 Nakamura, Hiroyuki 36 WITH-JPN 2:12.73 2:13.17
29.68 1:02.91 (33.23)
1:37.70 (34.79) 2:13.17 (35.47)
5 Gould, Rick S 38 STAN-USA 2:20.00 2:14.12
29.92 1:04.02 (34.10)
1:38.65 (34.63) 2:14.12 (35.47)
6 Holland, Dave 39 VMST-USA 2:18.90 2:14.28
30.47 1:04.86 (34.39)
1:39.24 (34.38) 2:14.28 (35.04)
7 Moreno, Alejandro 38 CHIV-MEX 2:14.66 2:17.25
30.70 1:05.39 (34.69)
1:40.24 (34.85) 2:17.25 (37.01)
8 Wanke, Hans B Palacio 38 SRLM-USA 2:16.50 2:21.59
32.17 1:07.99 (35.82)
1:44.37 (36.38) 2:21.59 (37.22)
9 Roddin, Jeffrey H 37 ANCM-USA 2:24.00 2:24.01
30.50 1:07.12 (36.62)
1:45.08 (37.96) 2:24.01 (38.93)
10 Beetsma, René 37 DZPC-NED 2:22.00 2:25.96
32.11 1:08.53 (36.42)
1:47.81 (39.28) 2:25.96 (38.15)
11 Villarreal, George 35 IM-USA 2:27.57 2:28.70
32.20 1:09.68 (37.48)
1:49.83 (40.15) 2:28.70 (38.87)
12 Smith, Richard J 36 MN1-NZL 2:45.00 2:29.62
33.30 1:11.37 (38.07)
1:50.15 (38.78) 2:29.62 (39.47)
13 Finney, Peter C 39 MAM-USA 2:27.48 2:30.22
33.14 1:11.45 (38.31)
1:50.81 (39.36) 2:30.22 (39.41)
14 Lerch, Tobias 39 ERLA-GER 2:30.32 2:33.38
33.49 1:12.39 (38.90)
1:50.60 (38.21) 2:33.38 (42.78)
15 Hobbs, Brent P 39 OKAN-CAN 2:45.00 2:34.09
34.15 1:13.11 (38.96)
1:53.54 (40.43) 2:34.09 (40.55)
16 Uncescu, Christinel 39 GULL-ITA 2:30.00 2:34.50
33.42 1:10.39 (36.97)
1:48.98 (38.59) 2:34.50 (45.52)
17 Cunha, Vitor 35 UDCA-POR 2:34.36 2:35.80
33.74 1:13.10 (39.36)
1:54.38 (41.28) 2:35.80 (41.42)
18 Borton, Dan 38 ROSE-USA 2:36.84 2:37.69
32.92 1:11.04 (38.12)
1:52.22 (41.18) 2:37.69 (45.47)
19 Thielen, Aaron 35 IM-USA 2:34.00 2:38.00
33.86 1:12.99 (39.13)
1:55.61 (42.62) 2:38.00 (42.39)
20 Sorensen, Michael J 38 AKMS-USA 2:30.00 2:38.32
32.10 1:09.97 (37.87)
1:51.47 (41.50) 2:38.32 (46.85)
21 Scott, Thomas J 36 SAT-AUS 2:37.35 2:39.77
1:13.10 ( )
1:55.54 (42.44) 2:39.77 (44.23)
-- Considine, Daniel 39 USF-USA 2:53.00 NS
-- Schaetz, Daniel J 36 WMAC-USA 2:25.00 NS
-- Lopes, Marcello O 37 DMSP-BRA 2:24.00 NS
-- Gary, Robert K 36 REDT-USA 2:15.46 NS
-- Larsen, Peder O 36 LBG-USA 2:49.51 NS
-- Hauth, Chris 37 TOC-USA 2:25.00 NS
-- Fischer, Andy J 39 FLAQ-USA 2:30.00 NS
Event 34 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:05.55 7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA
Meet: M 2:13.83 2000 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 3:02.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shaffer, Mike G 41 VCM-USA 2:13.01 2:10.20M
29.10 1:01.85 (32.75)
1:35.68 (33.83) 2:10.20 (34.52)
2 Stevenson, Chris L 42 VMST-USA 2:20.30 2:15.91
30.30 1:04.37 (34.07)
1:39.86 (35.49) 2:15.91 (36.05)
3 gallet, olivier 40 CMN-FRA 2:16.00 2:18.50
31.24 1:05.72 (34.48)
1:41.90 (36.18) 2:18.50 (36.60)
4 Stewart, Doug D 42 OREG-USA 2:18.25 2:18.60
30.11 1:05.07 (34.96)
1:41.51 (36.44) 2:18.60 (37.09)
5 Phelan, Darren D 43 STAN-USA 2:19.33 2:19.18
30.68 1:04.23 (33.55)
1:39.96 (35.73) 2:19.18 (39.22)
6 vazhenin, igor V 42 TROY-RUS 2:18.42 2:20.77
30.98 1:05.96 (34.98)
1:42.82 (36.86) 2:20.77 (37.95)
7 Mouren, Jean-Christop 42 CNC-FRA 2:25.92 2:20.82
31.09 1:07.21 (36.12)
1:43.94 (36.73) 2:20.82 (36.88)
8 Northcutt, Tom L 41 GAS-USA 2:25.00 2:22.29
31.54 1:08.18 (36.64)
1:45.45 (37.27) 2:22.29 (36.84)
9 Hiltabiddle, Steve 40 GSM-USA 2:35.00 2:24.63
31.52 1:07.22 (35.70)
1:47.23 (40.01) 2:24.63 (37.40)
10 Jordan, James 44 CMS-USA 2:25.00 2:25.35
32.85 1:09.05 (36.20)
1:46.39 (37.34) 2:25.35 (38.96)
11 Schmidt, Michael J 44 MESC-USA 2:31.42 2:25.47
31.91 1:08.40 (36.49)
1:46.37 (37.97) 2:25.47 (39.10)
12 Lange, Andreas 41 EINB-GER 2:29.90 2:26.58
33.91 1:11.17 (37.26)
1:49.71 (38.54) 2:26.58 (36.87)
13 Ribeiro, Custodio Mic 42 SP-BRA 2:30.00 2:26.91
32.53 1:09.58 (37.05)
1:46.96 (37.38) 2:26.91 (39.95)
14 Elshafei, Emad H 40 TERR-USA 2:26.99 2:27.13
33.10 1:10.32 (37.22)
1:48.24 (37.92) 2:27.13 (38.89)
15 Stahl, Stephen A 41 WCM-USA 2:29.00 2:28.78
31.76 1:08.48 (36.72)
1:46.76 (38.28) 2:28.78 (42.02)
16 Ross, Duncan A 41 TOMS-CAN 2:34.57 2:33.41
34.56 1:12.85 (38.29)
1:52.11 (39.26) 2:33.41 (41.30)
17 Smith, Curtice M 42 USF-USA 2:40.40 2:35.89
31.51 1:08.60 (37.09)
1:50.28 (41.68) 2:35.89 (45.61)
18 Tittle, Kenneth W 43 WCM-USA 2:28.89 2:36.31
33.60 1:13.12 (39.52)
1:55.77 (42.65) 2:36.31 (40.54)
19 Dias, Zeno W 40 CIA-BRA 2:29.55 2:38.90
33.64 1:12.88 (39.24)
1:55.69 (42.81) 2:38.90 (43.21)
20 Leon, Achar 44 CDI-MEX 2:30.00 2:44.92
33.78 1:12.78 (39.00)
1:52.58 (39.80) 2:44.92 (52.34)
21 McGiffin, Chris D 40 BERK-USA 2:39.15 2:47.26
35.21 1:18.22 (43.01)
2:02.46 (44.24) 2:47.26 (44.80)
22 Huggins, Thomas E 43 SMMM-USA 2:50.00 2:48.11
34.45 1:14.94 (40.49)
1:59.63 (44.69) 2:48.11 (48.48)
23 Lanterman, Scott J 41 MVM-USA 2:55.00 2:48.89
35.24 1:17.29 (42.05)
2:02.90 (45.61) 2:48.89 (45.99)
24 Thompson, Anthony G 42 MOVY-USA 2:39.80 2:49.98
33.64 1:15.11 (41.47)
2:01.61 (46.50) 2:49.98 (48.37)
25 Wilson, Keith E 42 MELO-USA 2:53.50 2:52.32
36.49 1:19.72 (43.23)
2:04.47 (44.75) 2:52.32 (47.85)
26 Kirk, Tim 44 TVM-USA 3:01.00 3:01.22
39.43 1:24.93 (45.50)
2:12.01 (47.08) 3:01.22 (49.21)
-- Rendell, George L 44 SWOM-USA 3:00.11 NT
-- Conrad, Terry J 43 NCMS-USA 2:45.75 NT
-- Mangrum, John W 43 NCMS-USA 3:00.12 NT
-- Vicioso, Danilo 43 DOM-DOM 2:22.00 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Robinson, Richard (Ri 44 MAM-USA 2:50.00 NS
-- Carter, Hodding 44 MESC-USA 2:32.54 NS
-- Eickhoff, Randy M 41 UCLA-USA 2:14.00 NS
-- Cruz, Marcelo P 40 DMSP-BRA 2:14.00 NS
-- Hammond, Kirk M 43 AAM-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- Volckening, Bill 40 MACO-USA 3:02.00 NS
-- Homma, Noriaki 40 GR-JPN 2:40.00 NS
-- Dixon, Glenn 42 NEM-USA 2:21.18 NS
-- Casey, Brian W 43 NEM-USA 2:25.50 NS
-- Day, Brandon D 43 ROSE-USA 2:36.70 NS
-- Henricks, Ed P 44 SNM-USA 3:01.00 NS
-- Holles, Gavin S 40 TOC-USA 2:30.25 NS
-- Romero, Francisco S 44 MV-VEN 2:35.00 NS
-- Tri, Robert L 40 STAN-USA 3:00.00 NS
Event 34 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:10.97 8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
Meet: M 2:19.42 2000 BRADLEY HORNER, USA
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 3:10.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Baker, Dennis G 45 OREG-USA 2:04.97 2:06.94W
28.81 1:00.65 (31.84)
1:32.98 (32.33) 2:06.94 (33.96)
2 Mattioli, Marcus L 46 SP-BRA 2:12.00 2:08.34W
28.79 1:00.50 (31.71)
1:33.82 (33.32) 2:08.34 (34.52)
3 Specht, William L 48 SPM-USA 2:15.00 2:17.27M
30.74 1:04.69 (33.95)
1:39.98 (35.29) 2:17.27 (37.29)
4 Persson, Gunnar 45 POSI-SWE 2:24.46 2:25.65
32.18 1:08.85 (36.67)
1:46.26 (37.41) 2:25.65 (39.39)
5 Kasperek, Piotr Jacek 45 MTPL-POL 2:27.00 2:25.73
32.77 1:10.26 (37.49)
1:49.24 (38.98) 2:25.73 (36.49)
6 Podmarev, Timur 49 DUCK-RUS 2:32.83 2:27.94
32.45 1:10.04 (37.59)
1:48.79 (38.75) 2:27.94 (39.15)
7 Carvalho, Paulo 45 UDCA-POR 2:24.00 2:28.51
31.75 1:09.09 (37.34)
1:48.47 (39.38) 2:28.51 (40.04)
8 Bares, Michal 47 BOH-CZE 2:22.22 2:30.69
31.39 1:08.07 (36.68)
1:47.47 (39.40) 2:30.69 (43.22)
9 Musial, Wieslaw 49 TOMS-CAN 2:27.87 2:31.60
34.48 1:13.93 (39.45)
1:53.21 (39.28) 2:31.60 (38.39)
10 Arnold, Rob P 46 TRAF-GBR 2:28.00 2:35.08
34.45 1:13.57 (39.12)
1:53.58 (40.01) 2:35.08 (41.50)
11 Stites, Jim S 49 ARIZ-USA 2:39.39 2:37.49
35.71 1:14.68 (38.97)
1:54.81 (40.13) 2:37.49 (42.68)
12 Mercuri, Pascal 46 CNOR-FRA 2:40.00 2:40.20
37.43 1:18.94 (41.51)
2:01.55 (42.61) 2:40.20 (38.65)
13 Ramirez Escamilla, Ma 45 SC-MEX 2:40.00 2:40.50
35.17 1:15.36 (40.19)
1:57.91 (42.55) 2:40.50 (42.59)
14 Ishii, Hidenori H 48 RNKC-JPN 2:45.40 2:46.44
37.00 1:21.69 (44.69)
2:06.31 (44.62) 2:46.44 (40.13)
15 Mashegulov, Anvar 47 CHAI-RUS 2:30.50 2:47.28
33.20 1:10.46 (37.26)
1:54.13 (43.67) 2:47.28 (53.15)
16 Sikora, Rod 46 CHIV-MEX 2:41.96 2:49.53
37.65 1:20.76 (43.11)
2:04.87 (44.11) 2:49.53 (44.66)
17 Ludwig, Walter 47 SSFS-GER 3:10.00 2:50.43
35.26 1:18.47 (43.21)
2:05.03 (46.56) 2:50.43 (45.40)
18 Munro, Stuart A 49 MACO-USA 3:04.50 3:04.52
40.75 1:27.65 (46.90)
2:17.01 (49.36) 3:04.52 (47.51)
-- Izaki, Tatsuya 48 TISC-JPN 3:02.00 NT
-- Melecio Cazares, Jose 47 ORC-MEX 3:08.00 NT
-- Ferguson, Ewen J 45 MWM-GBR 2:31.97 DQ
Swimmer did not finish
-- Byron, Lars Kruse 46 USG-DEN 2:58.90 NS
-- O'Brien, Kerry L 49 WCM-USA 2:26.50 NS
-- Usman, Nassim 47 STAN-USA 3:09.00 NS
-- Ratchford, Timothy D 49 CRAQ-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Gordon, James S 45 FIRE-USA 2:40.00 NS
-- Eng, David G 48 AWJ-USA 3:08.45 NS
-- Lee, Marshall M 48 CMS-USA 2:38.20 NS
-- Burke, Tom J 47 NMMS-USA 2:48.00 NS
-- Ireland, Bill 47 SCAQ-USA 2:35.47 NS
-- Wnuk, Eddie M 47 GRIF-CAN 3:07.50 NS
-- Wuest, Frank C 46 NEM-USA 2:45.00 NS
Event 34 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:21.40 7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN, USA
Meet: M 2:22.89 2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN, USA
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 3:26.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lautman, Scott M 54 PNA-USA 2:23.44 2:23.19
31.80 1:08.61 (36.81)
1:46.49 (37.88) 2:23.19 (36.70)
2 Berger, Patrick J 52 ESN-FRA 2:34.00 2:27.97
34.25 1:11.63 (37.38)
1:48.90 (37.27) 2:27.97 (39.07)
3 Mc Dermott, Bart J 50 SDSM-USA 2:29.10 2:28.83
30.80 1:07.48 (36.68)
1:45.69 (38.21) 2:28.83 (43.14)
4 Copeland, Rob 50 GAJA-USA 2:32.80 2:35.78
33.37 1:12.08 (38.71)
1:53.31 (41.23) 2:35.78 (42.47)
5 Dodson, Phil L 53 IM-USA 2:32.50 2:35.79
34.88 1:14.42 (39.54)
1:55.26 (40.84) 2:35.79 (40.53)
6 Guadagni, Peter M 51 WCM-USA 2:37.29 2:36.54
35.69 1:14.21 (38.52)
1:54.21 (40.00) 2:36.54 (42.33)
7 kalinke, klaus 50 SV13-GER 2:45.00 2:40.27
35.33 1:17.01 (41.68)
1:59.03 (42.02) 2:40.27 (41.24)
8 Kriger, Joel S 53 GB-BRA 2:42.00 2:42.31
34.73 1:15.47 (40.74)
1:56.46 (40.99) 2:42.31 (45.85)
9 Esqueda, Fernando 52 SC-MEX 2:39.00 2:42.51
33.67 1:13.34 (39.67)
1:57.21 (43.87) 2:42.51 (45.30)
10 Hugot, Stephane 50 BORD-FRA 2:37.00 2:43.26
35.50 1:16.43 (40.93)
1:59.82 (43.39) 2:43.26 (43.44)
11 Clark, Trevor J 52 HOEM-GBR 2:42.80 2:49.14
34.46 1:16.44 (41.98)
2:03.30 (46.86) 2:49.14 (45.84)
12 Heather, Michael R 52 MVN-USA 2:41.11 2:50.70
35.79 1:18.16 (42.37)
2:03.95 (45.79) 2:50.70 (46.75)
13 Chiarolini, Daniele 53 BGN-ITA 2:49.00 2:51.39
37.65 1:20.77 (43.12)
2:06.68 (45.91) 2:51.39 (44.71)
14 Sokolow, Steven P 50 METR-USA 2:53.38 2:53.13
38.63 1:22.06 (43.43)
2:08.35 (46.29) 2:53.13 (44.78)
15 Tupitza, Charles W 51 RMST-USA 2:51.00 3:04.55
37.44 1:21.60 (44.16)
2:12.55 (50.95) 3:04.55 (52.00)
16 Brown, Perry R 54 NSC-USA 3:05.67 3:11.10
36.92 1:23.93 (47.01)
2:17.94 (54.01) 3:11.10 (53.16)
17 Bracamonte Zepeda, Ca 52 GUAT-GUA 3:18.00 3:11.59
44.22 1:33.97 (49.75)
2:24.39 (50.42) 3:11.59 (47.20)
18 Astudillo, Fabio 54 ACUA-COL 3:23.00 3:16.82
38.25 1:32.06 (53.81)
2:26.43 (54.37) 3:16.82 (50.39)
-- Kutty, Mohan 53 NM-IND 3:21.00 NT
-- Ploszynski, Wolfgang 52 GOEP-GER 3:15.00 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Mundschau, Steve H 53 USF-USA 2:38.00 NS
-- Pugliese, Mark D 54 ANCM-USA 2:37.16 NS
-- Devins, Jeff W 54 HIMA-USA 3:04.80 NS
Event 34 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:29.80 7/10/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
Meet: M 2:44.48 2004 GABOR CSABA, HUN
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 3:45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mc Conica, Jim 56 VCM-USA 2:29.80 2:28.62W
34.38 1:12.10 (37.72)
1:49.90 (37.80) 2:28.62 (38.72)
2 Tanner, Dave A 56 DOC-USA 2:38.00 2:37.23M
35.04 1:12.83 (37.79)
1:53.40 (40.57) 2:37.23 (43.83)
3 Csaba, Gabor 59 USZO-HUN 2:40.00 2:38.38M
33.75 1:13.69 (39.94)
1:56.98 (43.29) 2:38.38 (41.40)
4 McIntyre, Frank 55 DAMM-USA 2:38.00 2:48.26
37.20 1:18.32 (41.12)
2:01.86 (43.54) 2:48.26 (46.40)
5 Van Nort, Steven 55 LAPS-USA 2:51.91 2:49.08
37.67 1:20.12 (42.45)
2:06.21 (46.09) 2:49.08 (42.87)
6 Hopp, Wolfgang 56 SCHO-GER 2:52.00 2:51.34
36.13 1:18.04 (41.91)
2:02.23 (44.19) 2:51.34 (49.11)
7 Baird, Fred C 58 UTAH-USA 2:53.00 2:52.06
34.57 1:17.84 (43.27)
2:04.92 (47.08) 2:52.06 (47.14)
8 Taylor, Don A 56 TSE-AUS 3:05.00 2:55.23
36.42 1:19.19 (42.77)
2:05.56 (46.37) 2:55.23 (49.67)
9 Liotta, Robert J 55 ARIZ-USA 2:47.65 2:58.01
37.24 1:20.81 (43.57)
2:07.24 (46.43) 2:58.01 (50.77)
10 Worden, Mark F 55 OREG-USA 2:49.00 3:00.00
40.23 1:24.93 (44.70)
2:12.30 (47.37) 3:00.00 (47.70)
11 Brown, Randy I 58 SMMM-USA 2:59.89 3:02.11
36.64 1:20.48 (43.84)
2:10.33 (49.85) 3:02.11 (51.78)
12 Tucker, Gerry S 57 VMV-AUS 3:13.26 3:02.24
38.55 1:25.47 (46.92)
2:12.98 (47.51) 3:02.24 (49.26)
13 Dahlin, Duke A 58 USF-USA 3:05.00 3:02.90
42.54 1:28.72 (46.18)
2:14.67 (45.95) 3:02.90 (48.23)
14 Arneson, Gaard 58 MICH-USA 2:59.10 3:03.06
39.25 1:26.36 (47.11)
2:16.40 (50.04) 3:03.06 (46.66)
15 Stark, Allen L 57 OREG-USA 3:06.16 3:04.03
42.76 1:29.46 (46.70)
2:17.45 (47.99) 3:04.03 (46.58)
16 Martins, Pedro 56 BMTE-BRA 3:30.00 3:07.34
45.42 1:35.87 (50.45)
2:24.52 (48.65) 3:07.34 (42.82)
17 Mc Gregor, Cary D 56 MAM-USA 3:05.88 3:10.74
42.51 1:29.51 (47.00)
2:20.07 (50.56) 3:10.74 (50.67)
18 Arango, Julio 56 ACUA-COL 2:57.00 3:13.28
40.22 1:31.74 (51.52)
2:23.75 (52.01) 3:13.28 (49.53)
19 Merrell, Michael M 58 MVN-USA 3:05.50 3:13.72
42.54 1:31.71 (49.17)
2:23.79 (52.08) 3:13.72 (49.93)
20 Geoghegan, William J 56 CONN-USA 3:19.00 3:16.83
45.57 1:33.91 (48.34)
2:25.04 (51.13) 3:16.83 (51.79)
21 Edge, Geoff S 57 MICL-GBR 3:25.00 3:19.31
41.90 1:33.28 (51.38)
2:27.88 (54.60) 3:19.31 (51.43)
22 Rogacki, Daniel J 59 NEM-USA 2:56.40 3:20.67
39.01 1:25.37 (46.36)
2:18.80 (53.43) 3:20.67 (1:01.87)
23 Schoch, Wolfgang 55 VELB-GER 3:20.00 3:21.44
38.86 1:25.14 (46.28)
2:23.29 (58.15) 3:21.44 (58.15)
24 Kreuger, Henrik 59 AMAR-BRA 3:30.18 3:22.97
48.46 1:41.10 (52.64)
2:32.39 (51.29) 3:22.97 (50.58)
25 Katsumata, Takeshi 58 RDSK-JPN 3:25.00 3:24.92
43.59 1:35.74 (52.15)
2:30.81 (55.07) 3:24.92 (54.11)
26 Frank, Dennis 57 SMMM-USA 3:35.00 3:30.42
51.24 1:46.01 (54.77)
2:40.95 (54.94) 3:30.42 (49.47)
-- Farias, Jose S 55 IMSS-MEX 3:40.00 NT
-- Horn, Terry R 57 BMW-USA 3:45.00 NT
-- Morley, Don T 56 MOST-USA 2:55.30 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Kamal, Mandour 59 EGYM-EGY 3:35.00 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
-- Pence, Brad V 55 USF-USA 3:10.00 NS
-- Morita, Chiharu 59 GADN-JPN 3:40.00 NS
-- Roman, Francisco 55 DELF-COL 3:30.00 NS
-- Inman, Grant M 55 MAM-USA 3:14.90 NS
-- Jones, Robert B 55 1776-USA 3:15.00 NS
-- Firsov, Valery 57 BELY-RUS 3:30.01 NS
-- Greenberg, Henry 58 NOVA-USA 3:13.55 NS
-- Hansen, Steve 55 MICH-USA 2:58.52 NS
-- Johnson, Steve M 58 OREG-USA 2:47.13 NS
-- Tharp, Louis C 55 METR-USA 3:43.45 NS
-- Eldar, Zvi 57 MGH-ISR 3:00.00 NS
Event 34 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:33.72 7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA
Meet: M 2:45.28 2002 KOJI IWAMOTO, JPN
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 3:58.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Parr, Derek 62 OTT-GBR 2:52.00 2:46.06
36.00 1:16.27 (40.27)
1:58.65 (42.38) 2:46.06 (47.41)
2 Hintze, Joachim 64 NEUK-GER 2:58.50 2:53.59
38.12 1:23.12 (45.00)
2:08.17 (45.05) 2:53.59 (45.42)
3 Wyatt, Paul G 60 NCR-AUS 3:00.00 2:56.10
34.41 1:15.30 (40.89)
2:05.07 (49.77) 2:56.10 (51.03)
4 Figueiredo, Paulo 60 WH2O-USA 3:15.00 3:06.23
41.17 1:27.33 (46.16)
2:16.32 (48.99) 3:06.23 (49.91)
5 Dennis, D Craig 60 WCM-USA 3:24.55 3:13.72
43.32 1:32.69 (49.37)
2:26.19 (53.50) 3:13.72 (47.53)
6 Hanou, Rob 63 NARN-NED 3:04.00 3:16.42
1:33.00 ( )
2:25.98 (52.98) 3:16.42 (50.44)
7 Novitskiy, Yaroslav 61 BELY-RUS 3:01.20 3:18.57
44.83 1:36.29 (51.46)
2:28.25 (51.96) 3:18.57 (50.32)
8 Milam, Chuck D 61 MMM-USA 3:22.00 3:24.28
45.38 1:40.43 (55.05)
2:35.65 (55.22) 3:24.28 (48.63)
9 Jacobberger, Richard 61 OAK-USA 3:19.00 3:24.33
43.38 1:38.57 (55.19)
2:33.93 (55.36) 3:24.33 (50.40)
10 Campolmi, Massimo 61 FIOR-ITA 3:30.00 3:29.22
43.41 1:39.89 (56.48)
2:37.61 (57.72) 3:29.22 (51.61)
11 Behr, Daniel 62 BOZE-USA 3:40.00 3:30.29
46.22 1:41.94 (55.72)
2:38.59 (56.65) 3:30.29 (51.70)
12 Pastor, Alvaro 60 BAM-USA 3:45.00 3:30.99
47.37 1:41.55 (54.18)
2:36.78 (55.23) 3:30.99 (54.21)
13 Straka, Peter 63 TOMS-CAN 3:31.00 3:31.86
48.23 1:43.84 (55.61)
2:42.88 (59.04) 3:31.86 (48.98)
14 Hillstrom, Josef Fred 62 AMAK-RSA 3:52.01 3:33.76
49.28 1:44.97 (55.69)
2:42.08 (57.11) 3:33.76 (51.68)
15 Takarada, Osamu 64 RECR-BRA 3:50.00 3:56.34
56.60 1:56.46 (59.86)
2:58.40 (1:01.94) 3:56.34 (57.94)
-- Jessup, Chris F 60 CRUS-GBR 3:56.80 NT
-- Heuck, Kenneth 62 SWOM-USA 3:58.00 NT
-- Halff, Henry M 64 MOST-USA 3:53.60 NT
-- Stoecker, Van 60 SLAM-USA 3:25.00 NT
-- Pivovarov, Ivan 63 UNAB-CAN 3:09.00 NS
-- Balint, John M 63 TOMS-CAN 3:55.00 NS
-- Llaca Vázquez, Robert 63 UAQ-MEX 3:58.00 NS
-- Faust, Leland H 60 TOC-USA 3:15.00 NS
-- Kiuchi, Yasuhiro 63 VAST-JPN 3:50.00 NS
-- Budde, James C 61 HIMA-USA 3:50.00 NS
-- Redic, James P 60 FACT-USA 3:22.61 NS
-- Oliver, Dick 60 HIMA-USA 3:10.00 NS
33.95 ( )
-- Urbin-Vasilyev, Vital 63 CHAI-RUS 3:40.00 NS
-- Edwards, Morgan 62 CMS-USA 3:48.70 NS
-- Katsuyuki, Arakawa 63 NSHM-JPN 3:58.00 NS
-- hale, art 64 SPMA-USA 3:57.16 NS
-- Drown, Daniel H 64 LNM-USA 3:14.00 NS
-- Ewan, Bill 63 NEM-USA 3:45.00 NS
Event 34 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:51.07 11/14/2004BARRY YOUNG, NZL
Meet: M 3:05.91 2002 DAVID MCLACHLAN, RSA
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 4:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kitchell, Richard W 66 NCMS-USA 2:58.70 2:58.38M
40.28 1:26.14 (45.86)
2:11.39 (45.25) 2:58.38 (46.99)
2 Cumming, David F 68 SUSX-GBR 3:15.19 3:16.40
41.56 1:30.85 (49.29)
2:24.91 (54.06) 3:16.40 (51.49)
3 Page, Bill 66 STAN-USA 4:00.00 3:20.36
43.19 1:36.22 (53.03)
2:30.50 (54.28) 3:20.36 (49.86)
4 Jacob, Alfred 65 SP-BRA 3:20.00 3:21.59
40.63 1:32.44 (51.81)
2:28.93 (56.49) 3:21.59 (52.66)
5 Fasbender, Barry A 69 STAN-USA 3:39.30 3:36.61
50.87 1:48.99 (58.12)
2:49.82 (1:00.83) 3:36.61 (46.79)
6 Shaw, James F 65 RINC-USA 3:25.10 3:36.81
42.17 1:36.17 (54.00)
2:36.29 (1:00.12) 3:36.81 (1:00.52)
7 Hamada, Ahmed Gawad 67 EGYM-EGY 3:57.00 3:39.05
44.15 1:41.46 (57.31)
3:39.05 (1:57.59)
8 Cordon, Oscar 68 GUAT-GUA 3:40.00 3:39.81
52.37 1:47.83 (55.46)
2:42.84 (55.01) 3:39.81 (56.97)
9 Taga, Toru 65 HIRO-JPN 3:40.00 3:39.86
50.09 1:49.18 (59.09)
2:48.96 (59.78) 3:39.86 (50.90)
10 Wingate, Ivan H 68 WMH-AUS 3:48.00 3:43.47
50.17 1:47.06 (56.89)
2:45.91 (58.85) 3:43.47 (57.56)
11 Bottin, Manfred 65 LANG-GER 3:40.00 3:48.16
48.46 1:48.17 (59.71)
2:47.82 (59.65) 3:48.16 (1:00.34)
12 Hahm, Martin R 65 ARIZ-USA 3:56.00 3:49.35
53.18 1:52.08 (58.90)
2:51.31 (59.23) 3:49.35 (58.04)
13 Takahashi, Goro 69 JOYF-JPN 4:00.00 4:02.80
58.63 2:00.23 (1:01.60)
3:02.23 (1:02.00) 4:02.80 (1:00.57)
14 Brunzel, Wilfried 68 KSCS-GER 3:59.30 4:05.65
53.50 1:53.76 (1:00.26)
2:58.73 (1:04.97) 4:05.65 (1:06.92)
-- Perilman, Jim E 67 WCM-USA 3:46.00 DQ
Swimmer did not finish
-- Toriumi, Hiroyuki 67 VAST-JPN 3:58.00 NS
-- Kovary, Steven A 65 LBG-USA 4:05.00 NS
-- Fox, Robert A 69 TOC-USA 4:09.10 NS
-- Proebsting, Robert J 69 TCAM-USA 4:15.00 NS
-- Hoshino, Akira 68 TPTN-JPN 4:30.00 NS
Event 34 Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:16.06 4/12/2003 WERNER MULLER, GER
Meet: M 3:26.05 1996 JOSEPH KURTZMAN, USA
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 5:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Negri, Claudio 70 NOPA-ITA 3:20.04 3:23.07M
44.09 1:33.91 (49.82)
2:30.17 (56.26) 3:23.07 (52.90)
2 Lauer, William J 72 GKMS-USA 3:33.00 3:32.92
47.72 1:44.99 (57.27)
2:41.92 (56.93) 3:32.92 (51.00)
3 raczynski, marian A 70 AVIA-POL 3:21.40 3:36.29
46.17 1:44.43 (58.26)
2:42.65 (58.22) 3:36.29 (53.64)
4 Mueller, Hans-Juergen 71 MUEN-GER 3:39.00 3:36.67
47.67 1:43.00 (55.33)
2:37.87 (54.87) 3:36.67 (58.80)
5 Galindo, Alfonso J 70 CB-MEX 3:24.00 3:43.37
49.44 1:47.95 (58.51)
2:48.10 (1:00.15) 3:43.37 (55.27)
6 Fleming, Jack C 71 USF-USA 4:01.55 3:51.97
47.55 1:47.70 (1:00.15)
2:51.66 (1:03.96) 3:51.97 (1:00.31)
7 Krejci, Josef 73 SCLU-SUI 3:52.00 3:52.41
50.32 1:48.87 (58.55)
2:50.40 (1:01.53) 3:52.41 (1:02.01)
8 Richards, Ron 70 WG3-NZL 3:59.99 4:03.06
47.34 1:47.06 (59.72)
2:54.29 (1:07.23) 4:03.06 (1:08.77)
9 Szasz, Ivan 70 MSBC-CAN 4:35.00 4:11.19
54.70 2:00.34 (1:05.64)
3:06.33 (1:05.99) 4:11.19 (1:04.86)
10 Mitchell, Tom 73 SDSM-USA 4:29.53 4:12.71
52.71 1:56.39 (1:03.68)
3:04.17 (1:07.78) 4:12.71 (1:08.54)
11 Kashima, Yoshihisa 73 UWSR-JPN 4:20.00 4:19.95
57.69 2:04.54 (1:06.85)
3:15.99 (1:11.45) 4:19.95 (1:03.96)
12 Kawamura, Shozo 70 HAKY-JPN 4:33.34 4:21.39
59.45 2:06.10 (1:06.65)
3:15.95 (1:09.85) 4:21.39 (1:05.44)
-- Hung, Yung-Sheng 70 TPE-TPE 5:00.00 DQ
Swimmer made use of aids
-- Morner, Stan F 72 WCM-USA 3:54.81 NS
-- Bailie, Bob 71 WMST-USA 3:50.00 NS
-- Veshchagin, Anri 72 CHAI-RUS 3:30.00 NS
-- Haworth, A Emory 70 WCM-USA 3:33.31 NS
Event 34 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:34.30 7/8/2001 MAURICE LUSIEN, FRA
Meet: M 3:43.56 1992 ANTON CERER, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 5:45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bickel, Manfred 75 SGDO-GER 4:05.00 3:53.34
53.45 1:54.21 (1:00.76)
2:56.31 (1:02.10) 3:53.34 (57.03)
2 Graja, Brunello 76 GN-ITA 4:03.19 4:05.35
55.24 1:58.37 (1:03.13)
3:02.84 (1:04.47) 4:05.35 (1:02.51)
3 Torsney, Mike - 76 TOMS-CAN 4:10.00 4:26.01
1:01.74 2:08.28 (1:06.54)
3:16.23 (1:07.95) 4:26.01 (1:09.78)
4 Gillin, Gordon H 76 ARIZ-USA 4:50.00 4:37.13
56.42 2:05.65 (1:09.23)
3:20.82 (1:15.17) 4:37.13 (1:16.31)
5 Salek, Sidney P 76 TO2-NZL 4:59.16 4:44.96
1:03.49 2:15.35 (1:11.86)
3:30.94 (1:15.59) 4:44.96 (1:14.02)
6 Walker, William 77 NOVO-AUS 5:05.00 5:02.43
1:08.83 2:27.74 (1:18.91)
3:45.13 (1:17.39) 5:02.43 (1:17.30)
7 Sapper, Eugenio H 77 GUAT-GUA 5:18.00 5:40.34
1:19.31 2:41.25 (1:21.94)
4:08.24 (1:26.99) 5:40.34 (1:32.10)
-- Smith, Don K 76 SPM-USA 5:41.00 NT
-- Masters, John R 76 IM-USA 3:55.00 NS
Event 34 Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:54.66 8/7/2005 THOMAS MAINE, USA
Meet: M 4:12.40 1996 ANTON CERER, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 6:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Maine, Thomas O 81 IM-USA 3:54.66 3:54.51W
50.95 1:51.84 (1:00.89)
2:54.02 (1:02.18) 3:54.51 (1:00.49)
2 Arth, Lee C 81 SDSM-USA 5:04.83 4:31.05
59.90 2:09.08 (1:09.18)
3:20.62 (1:11.54) 4:31.05 (1:10.43)
3 Grannis, Frank R 82 TOC-USA 4:59.00 4:48.24
1:00.85 2:13.68 (1:12.83)
3:30.23 (1:16.55) 4:48.24 (1:18.01)
4 Holy, Jaroslav 81 SKP-SVK 5:11.10 5:10.47
1:04.66 2:27.21 (1:22.55)
3:50.99 (1:23.78) 5:10.47 (1:19.48)
-- Silverstein, Lou 80 ARIZ-USA 5:51.10 NS
-- Foster, Warren A 81 O*H*-USA 6:39.11 NS