8/4/2006 - 8/10/2006
Stanford, Calif., United States
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/6/2006 - 18:10PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Stanford, California, USA
Event 9 Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:03.13 11/6/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
Meet: M 5:13.94 2000 CHRIS WIEGAND, GER
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 6:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mc Intyre, Erin E 25 PHSH-USA 5:25.00 5:18.41
32.70 1:09.28 (36.58)
1:51.66 (42.38) 2:32.83 (41.17)
3:18.83 (46.00) 4:05.19 (46.36)
4:42.44 (37.25) 5:18.41 (35.97)
2 Hadd, Valerie 28 MSBC-CAN 5:26.00 5:25.70
32.95 1:10.51 (37.56)
1:53.12 (42.61) 2:34.76 (41.64)
3:22.50 (47.74) 4:10.78 (48.28)
4:48.64 (37.86) 5:25.70 (37.06)
3 Perry, Kelly M 28 IM-USA 5:37.51 5:29.37
36.15 1:17.41 (41.26)
2:02.06 (44.65) 2:45.88 (43.82)
3:30.62 (44.74) 4:18.38 (47.76)
4:53.84 (35.46) 5:29.37 (35.53)
4 Luo, Ping 28 CSA-CHN 5:20.00 5:30.37
33.38 1:11.00 (37.62)
1:54.84 (43.84) 2:38.27 (43.43)
3:25.73 (47.46) 4:16.06 (50.33)
4:54.06 (38.00) 5:30.37 (36.31)
5 Hobel, Emily M 27 SCAQ-USA 5:45.16 5:31.89
34.30 1:15.80 (41.50)
2:00.33 (44.53) 2:42.67 (42.34)
3:30.21 (47.54) 4:17.17 (46.96)
4:54.83 (37.66) 5:31.89 (37.06)
6 Minetree, Courtney M 28 MBSC-USA 5:38.58 5:33.88
34.27 1:13.36 (39.09)
1:58.31 (44.95) 2:41.60 (43.29)
3:30.23 (48.63) 4:19.33 (49.10)
4:57.55 (38.22) 5:33.88 (36.33)
7 Hernandez, Laura L 26 ARIZ-USA 5:36.25 5:34.39
35.25 1:16.42 (41.17)
1:59.32 (42.90) 2:42.12 (42.80)
3:29.84 (47.72) 4:19.38 (49.54)
4:56.93 (37.55) 5:34.39 (37.46)
8 Richter, Christine 25 2884-GER 5:40.00 5:36.68
35.07 1:13.39 (38.32)
1:57.94 (44.55) 2:40.00 (42.06)
3:29.37 (49.37) 4:19.89 (50.52)
4:59.73 (39.84) 5:36.68 (36.95)
9 Kern, Julie E 25 MICH-USA 5:50.00 5:40.46
35.21 1:16.42 (41.21)
1:59.93 (43.51) 2:42.27 (42.34)
3:33.00 (50.73) 4:23.74 (50.74)
5:02.58 (38.84) 5:40.46 (37.88)
10 Kerner, Meghan A 28 UCSB-USA 5:59.06 5:42.07
36.75 1:17.42 (40.67)
2:01.55 (44.13) 2:45.11 (43.56)
3:34.81 (49.70) 4:24.57 (49.76)
5:04.40 (39.83) 5:42.07 (37.67)
11 Wheat, Katherine A 28 PM-USA 5:40.86 5:46.62
38.22 1:21.07 (42.85)
2:07.79 (46.72) 2:52.17 (44.38)
3:41.68 (49.51) 4:31.23 (49.55)
5:09.32 (38.09) 5:46.62 (37.30)
12 Von Hofen, Paige J 28 AKMS-USA 5:55.17 5:49.94
35.81 1:16.70 (40.89)
2:04.93 (48.23) 2:51.03 (46.10)
3:41.04 (50.01) 4:31.79 (50.75)
5:11.47 (39.68) 5:49.94 (38.47)
13 Weeter, Leslie 29 SKY-USA 5:48.04 5:51.50
36.31 1:19.43 (43.12)
2:07.69 (48.26) 2:55.37 (47.68)
3:42.45 (47.08) 4:30.01 (47.56)
5:11.76 (41.75) 5:51.50 (39.74)
14 Thibault, Jaala A 27 SBM-USA 5:38.00 5:51.73
35.13 1:17.74 (42.61)
2:05.48 (47.74) 2:52.84 (47.36)
3:41.83 (48.99) 4:32.66 (50.83)
5:14.01 (41.35) 5:51.73 (37.72)
15 Hult, Britta J 26 DAM-USA 6:38.00 5:52.07
37.91 1:20.38 (42.47)
2:05.03 (44.65) 2:50.02 (44.99)
3:40.24 (50.22) 4:29.02 (48.78)
5:11.04 (42.02) 5:52.07 (41.03)
16 Nieto, Cecilia P 26 AJH-ARG 5:54.87 5:52.43
38.11 1:21.10 (42.99)
2:05.37 (44.27) 2:47.81 (42.44)
3:40.54 (52.73) 4:32.09 (51.55)
5:14.11 (42.02) 5:52.43 (38.32)
17 Peterson, Kristina M 25 IAM-USA 6:15.94 5:57.11
37.54 1:22.02 (44.48)
2:10.57 (48.55) 2:57.22 (46.65)
3:47.61 (50.39) 4:38.08 (50.47)
5:17.71 (39.63) 5:57.11 (39.40)
18 Shibuya, Asako 27 SPAT-JPN 6:15.00 5:57.47
35.50 1:18.26 (42.76)
2:04.35 (46.09) 2:50.24 (45.89)
3:42.69 (52.45) 4:33.93 (51.24)
5:16.98 (43.05) 5:57.47 (40.49)
19 Nakai, Keiko M 26 FOG-USA 5:33.33 6:00.97
36.23 1:20.57 (44.34)
2:08.06 (47.49) 2:54.76 (46.70)
3:48.75 (53.99) 4:40.64 (51.89)
5:21.84 (41.20) 6:00.97 (39.13)
20 Maffey, Amparo 28 ANV-MEX 5:50.00 6:01.63
38.04 1:21.82 (43.78)
2:09.94 (48.12) 2:57.28 (47.34)
3:48.60 (51.32) 4:39.04 (50.44)
5:19.81 (40.77) 6:01.63 (41.82)
21 Santoro, Shelly P 29 CLVM-USA 6:20.04 6:05.04
39.25 1:23.54 (44.29)
2:12.80 (49.26) 3:00.40 (47.60)
3:49.48 (49.08) 4:40.63 (51.15)
5:24.66 (44.03) 6:05.04 (40.38)
22 Richardson, Rachel A 29 MN1-NZL 6:18.00 6:08.42
37.26 1:20.46 (43.20)
2:10.32 (49.86) 2:58.61 (48.29)
3:52.72 (54.11) 4:45.04 (52.32)
5:27.57 (42.53) 6:08.42 (40.85)
23 Goodwin, Laura B 29 FOG-USA 6:08.50 6:09.49
39.47 1:23.89 (44.42)
2:12.89 (49.00) 2:59.58 (46.69)
3:53.36 (53.78) 4:46.69 (53.33)
5:29.17 (42.48) 6:09.49 (40.32)
24 Bounds, Brandy S 25 NOVA-USA 6:18.98 6:11.24
41.25 1:31.52 (50.27)
2:18.86 (47.34) 3:05.23 (46.37)
3:58.78 (53.55) 4:51.77 (52.99)
5:32.32 (40.55) 6:11.24 (38.92)
25 Crowley, Kelly R 29 STAN-USA 6:39.59 6:27.83
42.22 1:29.15 (46.93)
2:20.23 (51.08) 3:09.69 (49.46)
4:06.29 (56.60) 5:02.81 (56.52)
5:45.76 (42.95) 6:27.83 (42.07)
26 O'Connor, Kellie A 29 PCAM-USA 6:28.45 6:30.28
38.22 1:24.00 (45.78)
2:17.71 (53.71) 3:09.45 (51.74)
4:04.74 (55.29) 5:02.77 (58.03)
5:46.67 (43.90) 6:30.28 (43.61)
27 Arteaga, Carla 29 ANV-MEX 6:38.45 6:33.94
41.29 1:28.69 (47.40)
2:22.29 (53.60) 3:14.45 (52.16)
4:08.21 (53.76) 5:03.85 (55.64)
5:49.46 (45.61) 6:33.94 (44.48)
-- Crandell, Kelly J 26 PNA-USA 6:40.00 NT
-- Spicer, Christine M 27 HSAM-USA 6:31.47 NT
-- Chow, Caroline M 27 SMMM-USA 6:40.00 NT
Event 9 Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:05.05 10/22/1995HIDEKA KOSHIMIZU, JPN
Meet: M 5:08.67 1994 KARLYN PIPES, USA
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 6:50.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 von Rekowski, Annett 30 BAYR-GER 5:25.00 5:30.06
33.67 1:12.88 (39.21)
1:55.73 (42.85) 2:37.73 (42.00)
3:27.67 (49.94) 4:17.77 (50.10)
4:54.78 (37.01) 5:30.06 (35.28)
2 Baumgardt, Daniela 30 EINB-GER 5:28.00 5:36.36
34.54 1:14.49 (39.95)
1:59.57 (45.08) 2:44.23 (44.66)
3:35.70 (51.47) 4:26.27 (50.57)
5:01.47 (35.20) 5:36.36 (34.89)
3 Dodd, Laurie Z 34 UCLA-USA 5:37.01 5:36.70
33.76 1:12.13 (38.37)
1:56.70 (44.57) 2:39.56 (42.86)
3:31.26 (51.70) 4:22.20 (50.94)
4:59.99 (37.79) 5:36.70 (36.71)
4 Koch, Laura K 30 WMST-USA 5:34.09 5:37.71
34.68 1:14.30 (39.62)
1:59.00 (44.70) 2:42.93 (43.93)
3:30.52 (47.59) 4:19.59 (49.07)
4:59.44 (39.85) 5:37.71 (38.27)
5 Oertel, Viola 30 SGD-GER 5:35.00 5:38.91
34.09 1:13.65 (39.56)
2:00.13 (46.48) 2:44.89 (44.76)
3:32.66 (47.77) 4:20.77 (48.11)
4:59.89 (39.12) 5:38.91 (39.02)
6 Packard, Andrea 32 MOVY-USA 5:45.67 5:41.99
34.95 1:15.48 (40.53)
2:03.83 (48.35) 2:51.32 (47.49)
3:37.48 (46.16) 4:23.86 (46.38)
5:03.41 (39.55) 5:41.99 (38.58)
7 Colorio, Barbara 31 GULL-ITA 5:39.00 5:42.94
35.49 1:18.38 (42.89)
2:05.86 (47.48) 2:50.89 (45.03)
3:37.29 (46.40) 4:25.04 (47.75)
5:05.93 (40.89) 5:42.94 (37.01)
8 Salcedo, Helen I 31 WCM-USA 5:57.00 5:44.44
35.63 1:17.58 (41.95)
2:07.03 (49.45) 2:53.58 (46.55)
3:38.57 (44.99) 4:24.40 (45.83)
5:05.34 (40.94) 5:44.44 (39.10)
9 Wolford, Shannon D 34 TAM-USA 5:58.18 5:45.50
37.28 1:18.93 (41.65)
2:04.53 (45.60) 2:49.81 (45.28)
3:38.78 (48.97) 4:29.07 (50.29)
5:07.80 (38.73) 5:45.50 (37.70)
10 Baran, Jennifer A 31 STAN-USA 6:10.00 5:50.87
34.69 1:13.18 (38.49)
1:59.37 (46.19) 2:46.17 (46.80)
3:38.11 (51.94) 4:31.13 (53.02)
5:11.20 (40.07) 5:50.87 (39.67)
11 Reece, Margaret E 34 CHIC-USA 6:01.60 5:53.53
36.68 1:19.15 (42.47)
2:05.40 (46.25) 2:51.49 (46.09)
3:44.06 (52.57) 4:34.00 (49.94)
5:14.70 (40.70) 5:53.53 (38.83)
12 Drayton, Belinda A 33 NSP-AUS 5:43.00 5:56.64
34.95 1:17.07 (42.12)
2:04.90 (47.83) 2:50.91 (46.01)
3:42.30 (51.39) 4:34.20 (51.90)
5:15.54 (41.34) 5:56.64 (41.10)
13 Peschke, Sabine 32 5064-GER 5:57.75 5:56.89
36.35 1:19.10 (42.75)
2:06.82 (47.72) 2:52.98 (46.16)
3:44.04 (51.06) 4:38.68 (54.64)
5:17.68 (39.00) 5:56.89 (39.21)
14 Limke, Tobi 31 NBAC-USA 5:37.56 5:58.14
35.30 1:20.50 (45.20)
2:05.42 (44.92) 2:49.24 (43.82)
3:40.70 (51.46) 4:33.30 (52.60)
5:16.23 (42.93) 5:58.14 (41.91)
15 Duque Correa, Diana C 34 ACUA-COL 5:50.00 5:59.63
39.32 1:23.06 (43.74)
2:12.00 (48.94) 3:01.43 (49.43)
3:50.93 (49.50) 4:42.64 (51.71)
5:21.39 (38.75) 5:59.63 (38.24)
16 Amner, Claire N 32 CTM-RSA 6:06.10 6:04.94
38.95 1:24.25 (45.30)
2:13.59 (49.34) 2:59.97 (46.38)
3:50.72 (50.75) 4:42.60 (51.88)
5:24.82 (42.22) 6:04.94 (40.12)
17 Aybar, Mercedes 34 SDOM-DOM 6:15.45 6:05.46
37.54 1:21.76 (44.22)
2:08.98 (47.22) 2:54.64 (45.66)
3:49.99 (55.35) 4:45.42 (55.43)
5:26.86 (41.44) 6:05.46 (38.60)
18 Alvarez, Ana M 34 ENCA-PUR 6:35.00 6:08.81
36.51 1:19.55 (43.04)
2:09.18 (49.63) 2:56.50 (47.32)
3:52.28 (55.78) 4:47.57 (55.29)
5:28.69 (41.12) 6:08.81 (40.12)
19 Kelsey, Jane M 31 REDT-USA 5:49.29 6:12.04
37.92 1:20.09 (42.17)
2:07.31 (47.22) 2:54.67 (47.36)
3:51.33 (56.66) 4:48.94 (57.61)
5:31.09 (42.15) 6:12.04 (40.95)
20 Morris, Stephanie A 33 STAN-USA 6:10.20 6:15.85
38.77 1:25.04 (46.27)
2:13.18 (48.14) 3:03.23 (50.05)
3:56.40 (53.17) 4:50.46 (54.06)
5:32.86 (42.40) 6:15.85 (42.99)
21 Nye, Elisa B 33 UCLA-USA 6:15.94 6:20.94
37.81 1:23.38 (45.57)
2:13.55 (50.17) 3:01.85 (48.30)
3:57.30 (55.45) 4:53.85 (56.55)
5:38.94 (45.09) 6:20.94 (42.00)
22 Martinez, Heather J 30 NOVA-USA 6:49.05 6:25.22
41.55 1:29.55 (48.00)
2:20.20 (50.65) 3:10.27 (50.07)
4:06.27 (56.00) 5:03.32 (57.05)
5:46.50 (43.18) 6:25.22 (38.72)
23 Wong, Alice Y 30 SCAM-USA 6:30.53 6:25.67
40.08 1:26.53 (46.45)
2:18.15 (51.62) 3:10.18 (52.03)
4:03.56 (53.38) 4:58.83 (55.27)
5:43.39 (44.56) 6:25.67 (42.28)
24 Hirsch, Sarah A 31 SBM-USA 6:40.69 6:27.48
42.98 1:30.02 (47.04)
2:22.48 (52.46) 3:14.67 (52.19)
4:06.14 (51.47) 4:59.41 (53.27)
5:44.17 (44.76) 6:27.48 (43.31)
25 Brandi, Sylvia A 33 ARIZ-USA 6:30.00 6:34.07
40.55 1:27.45 (46.90)
2:21.41 (53.96) 3:15.00 (53.59)
4:08.43 (53.43) 5:03.91 (55.48)
5:49.46 (45.55) 6:34.07 (44.61)
26 Novakova, Monika 31 PVKB-SVK 6:35.00 6:39.28
38.67 1:28.57 (49.90)
2:22.11 (53.54) 3:14.06 (51.95)
4:11.76 (57.70) 5:08.83 (57.07)
5:54.42 (45.59) 6:39.28 (44.86)
27 Rees, Karla E 34 STAN-USA 6:46.05 6:43.63
46.21 1:38.88 (52.67)
2:32.43 (53.55) 3:24.39 (51.96)
4:17.94 (53.55) 5:12.32 (54.38)
5:59.70 (47.38) 6:43.63 (43.93)
28 Garrow, Kendra A 32 NEM-USA 6:35.36 6:48.35
40.26 1:30.02 (49.76)
2:25.64 (55.62) 3:20.13 (54.49)
4:17.14 (57.01) 5:15.30 (58.16)
6:03.12 (47.82) 6:48.35 (45.23)
-- Baehr, Katy 34 WASS-GER 6:39.22 NT
-- Atkinson, Karen E 31 NEM-USA 6:48.00 NT
-- Stoeger, Amy A 32 UTAH-USA 6:49.00 NT
-- Korbasova, Jana 32 NASV-SVK 5:10.50 NS
-- Masuda, Megumi 33 SCSC-USA 6:15.00 NS
Event 9 Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:07.21 6/29/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Meet: M 5:18.79 2002 LAUREEN WELTING, USA
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 7:05.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Day, Nadine K 36 IM-USA 5:21.54 5:21.88
32.58 1:08.78 (36.20)
1:52.67 (43.89) 2:35.21 (42.54)
3:21.27 (46.06) 4:06.92 (45.65)
4:45.15 (38.23) 5:21.88 (36.73)
2 Grilo, Ana Paula 37 UDCA-POR 5:35.00 5:22.50
34.86 1:14.21 (39.35)
1:57.12 (42.91) 2:40.31 (43.19)
3:26.89 (46.58) 4:15.53 (48.64)
4:49.55 (34.02) 5:22.50 (32.95)
3 Easton, Sandie 37 TOC-USA 5:57.07 5:28.98
33.78 1:12.20 (38.42)
1:53.33 (41.13) 2:35.73 (42.40)
3:24.84 (49.11) 4:14.82 (49.98)
4:52.05 (37.23) 5:28.98 (36.93)
4 Gellatly, Jill E 39 WMST-USA 5:34.50 5:32.72
36.43 1:19.10 (42.67)
2:00.30 (41.20) 2:40.37 (40.07)
3:30.05 (49.68) 4:19.32 (49.27)
4:55.74 (36.42) 5:32.72 (36.98)
5 Latty, Nicola J 35 ODSS-GBR 5:32.00 5:32.88
35.27 1:13.79 (38.52)
1:59.37 (45.58) 2:43.47 (44.10)
3:31.13 (47.66) 4:19.97 (48.84)
4:58.50 (38.53) 5:32.88 (34.38)
6 Pescatori, Rossella 35 UCLA-USA 5:40.00 5:37.21
35.81 1:16.15 (40.34)
2:04.44 (48.29) 2:50.34 (45.90)
3:33.51 (43.17) 4:19.15 (45.64)
4:59.37 (40.22) 5:37.21 (37.84)
7 Palasciano, Laura 36 PONT-ITA 5:35.00 5:40.54
36.35 1:15.02 (38.67)
1:58.35 (43.33) 2:39.77 (41.42)
3:31.60 (51.83) 4:24.72 (53.12)
5:03.19 (38.47) 5:40.54 (37.35)
8 Henssen, Nicole 35 JUEL-GER 5:36.00 5:41.06
34.14 1:15.69 (41.55)
2:01.72 (46.03) 2:46.81 (45.09)
3:34.83 (48.02) 4:24.39 (49.56)
5:03.30 (38.91) 5:41.06 (37.76)
9 Isakov, Rachelle J 36 PHX-RSA 5:39.43 5:43.13
36.70 1:17.87 (41.17)
2:04.89 (47.02) 2:51.06 (46.17)
3:40.93 (49.87) 4:29.01 (48.08)
5:06.83 (37.82) 5:43.13 (36.30)
10 Guglielmi, Annmarie 38 FACT-USA 5:49.52 5:45.00
36.18 1:17.94 (41.76)
2:04.56 (46.62) 2:50.80 (46.24)
3:37.94 (47.14) 4:27.52 (49.58)
5:06.45 (38.93) 5:45.00 (38.55)
11 Hayden, Alison S 35 CMS-USA 5:35.00 5:49.74
35.00 1:15.60 (40.60)
2:03.67 (48.07) 2:50.35 (46.68)
3:42.13 (51.78) 4:34.07 (51.94)
5:12.23 (38.16) 5:49.74 (37.51)
12 Nordin, Anna-Carin 36 SWE-SWE 5:48.11 5:54.82
37.21 1:19.11 (41.90)
2:05.83 (46.72) 2:51.93 (46.10)
3:43.95 (52.02) 4:37.44 (53.49)
5:16.90 (39.46) 5:54.82 (37.92)
13 Cairns, Jane K 36 SBM-USA 5:51.47 5:54.85
37.97 1:21.44 (43.47)
2:07.05 (45.61) 2:52.02 (44.97)
3:43.90 (51.88) 4:35.86 (51.96)
5:16.48 (40.62) 5:54.85 (38.37)
14 Mason, Margaret M 35 CLVM-USA 5:50.95 5:56.86
39.41 1:22.84 (43.43)
2:11.47 (48.63) 2:58.41 (46.94)
3:49.19 (50.78) 4:41.26 (52.07)
5:19.01 (37.75) 5:56.86 (37.85)
15 Pursell, Kirsten H 39 CARL-USA 5:54.21 5:57.02
37.35 1:18.64 (41.29)
2:05.68 (47.04) 2:52.92 (47.24)
3:44.05 (51.13) 4:36.87 (52.82)
5:17.18 (40.31) 5:57.02 (39.84)
16 Hawley, Maria E 38 SC-MEX 5:58.00 5:58.31
40.96 1:28.00 (47.04)
2:14.08 (46.08) 2:59.29 (45.21)
3:48.29 (49.00) 4:38.34 (50.05)
5:19.54 (41.20) 5:58.31 (38.77)
17 Heckel, Fanny 36 CNP-FRA 6:10.00 5:59.23
40.96 1:26.74 (45.78)
2:12.18 (45.44) 2:57.11 (44.93)
3:48.47 (51.36) 4:39.09 (50.62)
5:19.00 (39.91) 5:59.23 (40.23)
18 Schultz-Santos, Debbi 38 WCM-USA 5:46.00 6:04.49
38.66 1:25.79 (47.13)
2:12.58 (46.79) 2:58.76 (46.18)
3:50.04 (51.28) 4:41.59 (51.55)
5:23.79 (42.20) 6:04.49 (40.70)
19 Tyrrell, Laura L 39 MACO-USA 6:15.00 6:05.11
38.70 1:25.21 (46.51)
2:15.60 (50.39) 3:04.34 (48.74)
3:56.39 (52.05) 4:46.91 (50.52)
5:27.67 (40.76) 6:05.11 (37.44)
20 Maradyn, Brenna J 39 EMSC-CAN 6:09.45 6:14.98
39.36 1:24.42 (45.06)
2:16.47 (52.05) 3:07.60 (51.13)
3:57.52 (49.92) 4:49.19 (51.67)
5:33.00 (43.81) 6:14.98 (41.98)
21 Duggan, Karen L 36 WCM-USA 5:49.50 6:15.56
39.30 1:27.60 (48.30)
2:14.98 (47.38) 3:03.51 (48.53)
3:56.94 (53.43) 4:49.15 (52.21)
5:32.62 (43.47) 6:15.56 (42.94)
22 Tiedemann, Kate A 38 WM-USA 6:58.00 6:16.55
36.46 1:20.84 (44.38)
2:11.33 (50.49) 3:01.92 (50.59)
3:56.88 (54.96) 4:53.11 (56.23)
5:35.07 (41.96) 6:16.55 (41.48)
23 Hertzer, Cynthia J 37 CRUZ-USA 6:37.00 6:27.77
39.89 1:28.57 (48.68)
2:21.67 (53.10) 3:13.58 (51.91)
4:06.92 (53.34) 5:00.15 (53.23)
5:43.55 (43.40) 6:27.77 (44.22)
24 Asnault, Wendy J 37 CHIC-USA 6:45.00 6:30.92
42.73 1:31.12 (48.39)
2:28.12 (57.00) 3:21.69 (53.57)
4:13.99 (52.30) 5:06.64 (52.65)
5:49.02 (42.38) 6:30.92 (41.90)
25 Tanaka, Hisako 39 SONY-JPN 6:50.00 6:33.89
41.54 1:30.63 (49.09)
2:24.28 (53.65) 3:17.84 (53.56)
4:12.80 (54.96) 5:09.96 (57.16)
5:52.75 (42.79) 6:33.89 (41.14)
26 Guillen Melendez, Car 35 ELMI-CRC 6:44.09 6:34.87
41.57 1:31.78 (50.21)
2:22.92 (51.14) 3:12.50 (49.58)
4:10.55 (58.05) 5:09.76 (59.21)
5:54.15 (44.39) 6:34.87 (40.72)
27 Barry, Robin B 39 CLVM-USA 6:45.75 6:35.30
45.01 1:34.31 (49.30)
2:29.36 (55.05) 3:21.40 (52.04)
4:16.24 (54.84) 5:07.56 (51.32)
5:53.01 (45.45) 6:35.30 (42.29)
28 Austin, Connie E 38 OREG-USA 6:55.00 6:36.56
43.84 1:32.15 (48.31)
2:27.06 (54.91) 3:21.65 (54.59)
4:16.60 (54.95) 5:10.45 (53.85)
5:54.32 (43.87) 6:36.56 (42.24)
29 Katri, Deanna M 36 WMST-USA 6:45.00 6:36.58
40.74 1:32.67 (51.93)
2:26.66 (53.99) 3:21.55 (54.89)
4:16.16 (54.61) 5:11.07 (54.91)
5:54.59 (43.52) 6:36.58 (41.99)
30 Kus, Barbara 35 TR-SLO 7:00.00 6:37.46
39.57 1:25.68 (46.11)
2:17.50 (51.82) 3:09.07 (51.57)
4:06.39 (57.32) 5:05.55 (59.16)
5:51.59 (46.04) 6:37.46 (45.87)
31 Zawistoski, Lisa W 37 MVN-USA 7:04.73 6:45.89
42.74 1:32.86 (50.12)
2:32.20 (59.34) 3:30.28 (58.08)
4:23.06 (52.78) 5:18.22 (55.16)
6:01.74 (43.52) 6:45.89 (44.15)
-- Verginelli, Barbara 37 PONT-ITA 6:45.00 NT
-- Richter, Jennifer L 38 NOVA-USA 7:04.29 NT
-- Brasseur, Céline 36 CNC-FRA 6:59.69 NT
Event 9 Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:09.83 8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Meet: M 5:28.17 2002 REBECCA PERROTT, NZL
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 7:20.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 44 SDSM-USA 5:09.83 5:13.32M
32.08 1:09.12 (37.04)
1:50.83 (41.71) 2:31.22 (40.39)
3:17.68 (46.46) 4:04.10 (46.42)
4:39.07 (34.97) 5:13.32 (34.25)
2 Kulis, Marzena 42 DELP-ITA 5:32.00 5:21.87M
35.06 1:14.43 (39.37)
2:00.06 (45.63) 2:44.26 (44.20)
3:25.96 (41.70) 4:08.45 (42.49)
4:46.06 (37.61) 5:21.87 (35.81)
3 Reibel-Oberle, Susann 42 SSVL-GER 5:28.00 5:32.40
33.65 1:10.60 (36.95)
1:53.55 (42.95) 2:36.17 (42.62)
3:25.64 (49.47) 4:15.83 (50.19)
4:54.75 (38.92) 5:32.40 (37.65)
4 Delissen, Angela 40 SANI-GER 5:42.00 5:32.44
36.31 1:17.59 (41.28)
1:59.48 (41.89) 2:41.63 (42.15)
3:28.53 (46.90) 4:16.27 (47.74)
4:54.96 (38.69) 5:32.44 (37.48)
5 Welting, Laureen 41 TOC-USA 5:30.00 5:33.47
33.96 1:13.36 (39.40)
1:59.48 (46.12) 2:44.26 (44.78)
3:30.57 (46.31) 4:19.88 (49.31)
4:57.25 (37.37) 5:33.47 (36.22)
6 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli 40 BAM-USA 6:30.00 5:37.85
35.30 1:15.91 (40.61)
2:00.98 (45.07) 2:44.75 (43.77)
3:32.76 (48.01) 4:20.98 (48.22)
5:00.05 (39.07) 5:37.85 (37.80)
7 Muir-Cochrane, Nuala 42 CSC-GBR 5:36.00 5:39.35
35.57 1:17.56 (41.99)
2:00.31 (42.75) 2:42.29 (41.98)
3:33.98 (51.69) 4:27.04 (53.06)
5:04.04 (37.00) 5:39.35 (35.31)
8 Reynolds, Ellen M 42 SAWS-USA 5:43.67 5:42.35
37.15 1:21.36 (44.21)
2:04.62 (43.26) 2:46.20 (41.58)
3:38.26 (52.06) 4:30.10 (51.84)
5:06.93 (36.83) 5:42.35 (35.42)
9 Gierke, Dorit 41 1WVW-GER 5:52.00 5:45.41
36.46 1:18.59 (42.13)
2:03.99 (45.40) 2:49.90 (45.91)
3:39.08 (49.18) 4:29.99 (50.91)
5:08.47 (38.48) 5:45.41 (36.94)
10 Monginet, Sophie 40 SP-BRA 5:34.12 5:46.08
35.30 1:16.87 (41.57)
2:02.23 (45.36) 2:46.35 (44.12)
3:36.32 (49.97) 4:27.67 (51.35)
5:07.91 (40.24) 5:46.08 (38.17)
11 LaBerge, Karin A 42 TVM-USA 5:35.00 5:51.53
36.08 1:18.70 (42.62)
2:06.44 (47.74) 2:51.42 (44.98)
3:41.90 (50.48) 4:32.04 (50.14)
5:12.46 (40.42) 5:51.53 (39.07)
11 Coover, Janet G 43 SDSM-USA 5:50.32 5:51.53
37.08 1:22.92 (45.84)
2:09.66 (46.74) 2:57.76 (48.10)
3:43.74 (45.98) 4:31.47 (47.73)
5:12.33 (40.86) 5:51.53 (39.20)
13 Delmage, Arlene 44 OREG-USA 5:51.67 5:51.98
34.61 1:11.77 (37.16)
2:01.65 (49.88) 2:48.83 (47.18)
3:40.97 (52.14) 4:33.89 (52.92)
5:14.25 (40.36) 5:51.98 (37.73)
14 Glassman, Lucille R 43 FREM-USA 6:20.00 5:57.78
37.35 1:21.84 (44.49)
2:09.20 (47.36) 2:54.53 (45.33)
3:45.22 (50.69) 4:36.21 (50.99)
5:17.30 (41.09) 5:57.78 (40.48)
15 Sheeper, Lisa M 42 MELO-USA 6:19.00 5:57.91
39.87 1:25.91 (46.04)
2:14.01 (48.10) 3:00.84 (46.83)
3:52.21 (51.37) 4:42.86 (50.65)
5:20.96 (38.10) 5:57.91 (36.95)
16 Harris, Janet 41 METR-USA 6:05.03 5:58.50
38.81 1:25.71 (46.90)
2:10.62 (44.91) 2:56.59 (45.97)
3:49.53 (52.94) 4:41.57 (52.04)
5:20.20 (38.63) 5:58.50 (38.30)
17 Kupan, Cheryl 42 BDGR-USA 6:10.10 6:01.02
38.00 1:20.58 (42.58)
2:09.74 (49.16) 2:57.72 (47.98)
3:50.14 (52.42) 4:41.85 (51.71)
5:21.84 (39.99) 6:01.02 (39.18)
18 Vanderpoel, Nicole L 42 CMS-USA 5:58.34 6:06.11
36.35 1:19.07 (42.72)
2:06.02 (46.95) 2:51.21 (45.19)
3:49.26 (58.05) 4:47.68 (58.42)
5:26.77 (39.09) 6:06.11 (39.34)
19 Bunch, Brigid J 43 ARIZ-USA 6:23.33 6:13.32
39.46 1:27.97 (48.51)
2:14.44 (46.47) 2:58.75 (44.31)
3:52.37 (53.62) 4:45.23 (52.86)
5:29.82 (44.59) 6:13.32 (43.50)
20 Blake, Susie K 41 CMSC-USA 6:28.50 6:15.37
37.58 1:22.69 (45.11)
2:14.92 (52.23) 3:06.34 (51.42)
3:58.30 (51.96) 4:51.34 (53.04)
5:34.26 (42.92) 6:15.37 (41.11)
21 Aspani, Julie 41 SC-MEX 6:10.00 6:17.61
38.43 1:21.54 (43.11)
2:12.99 (51.45) 3:01.70 (48.71)
3:56.81 (55.11) 4:50.82 (54.01)
5:35.51 (44.69) 6:17.61 (42.10)
22 Ralle, Martina 41 OREG-USA 6:13.00 6:28.14
43.37 1:32.02 (48.65)
2:21.89 (49.87) 3:09.57 (47.68)
4:03.22 (53.65) 4:59.09 (55.87)
5:44.56 (45.47) 6:28.14 (43.58)
23 Sawamura, Sachi 40 MVM-USA 6:20.00 6:32.98
39.85 1:25.17 (45.32)
2:18.49 (53.32) 3:11.77 (53.28)
4:06.13 (54.36) 5:03.86 (57.73)
5:49.11 (45.25) 6:32.98 (43.87)
24 Stovin-Bradford, Loui 44 NSP-AUS 6:30.00 6:38.74
45.84 1:38.39 (52.55)
2:32.40 (54.01) 3:24.30 (51.90)
4:19.24 (54.94) 5:13.50 (54.26)
5:57.53 (44.03) 6:38.74 (41.21)
25 Beal, Laura A 41 SRM-USA 7:10.00 6:40.19
41.89 1:30.72 (48.83)
2:27.57 (56.85) 3:21.02 (53.45)
4:16.73 (55.71) 5:13.16 (56.43)
5:58.21 (45.05) 6:40.19 (41.98)
26 Rossi, Gabriella 41 SNP-ITA 6:35.00 6:50.02
37.70 1:22.58 (44.88)
2:20.88 (58.30) 3:18.60 (57.72)
4:17.87 (59.27) 5:16.52 (58.65)
6:04.00 (47.48) 6:50.02 (46.02)
27 Matheu De Santizo, Ma 42 GUAT-GUA 7:09.52 7:04.82
47.77 1:43.65 (55.88)
2:38.95 (55.30) 3:34.06 (55.11)
4:32.76 (58.70) 5:30.88 (58.12)
6:19.26 (48.38) 7:04.82 (45.56)
28 Katherine, Henry M 42 FOOT-CAN 6:56.97 7:07.39
41.98 1:39.92 (57.94)
2:36.50 (56.58) 3:34.76 (58.26)
4:34.03 (59.27) 5:35.63 (1:01.60)
6:21.54 (45.91) 7:07.39 (45.85)
29 Januszewski, Cindy L 40 BLUE-USA 7:20.00 7:12.86
47.83 1:46.73 (58.90)
2:46.37 (59.64) 3:44.29 (57.92)
4:42.71 (58.42) 5:40.41 (57.70)
6:28.59 (48.18) 7:12.86 (44.27)
-- Colette, Laura 42 MELO-USA 5:52.88 NT
-- Swoboda, Sandy 43 MARY-USA 7:18.68 NT
-- Wasson, Susie R 41 CMS-USA 7:15.64 NT
-- Bewick, Bridget L 41 NTON-GBR 5:55.00 DQ
Shoulders past vertical - back
-- O'Rourke, Therese M 44 CARL-USA 7:12.00 DQ
Swimmer did not finish - Misc
-- Badger, Alison G 40 MICH-USA 6:24.50 NS
-- Preston, Susan H 44 STAN-USA 5:30.35 NS
Event 9 Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:27.67 8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA
Meet: M 5:45.61 2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 7:50.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Perrott, Rebecca V 45 LV4-NZL 5:42.00 5:33.29M
34.47 1:15.94 (41.47)
1:59.99 (44.05) 2:44.07 (44.08)
3:32.23 (48.16) 4:21.73 (49.50)
4:58.31 (36.58) 5:33.29 (34.98)
2 Stanford, Cecilia A 45 CTM-RSA 5:39.00 5:42.02M
34.84 1:15.36 (40.52)
1:59.95 (44.59) 2:43.45 (43.50)
3:33.09 (49.64) 4:24.67 (51.58)
5:03.97 (39.30) 5:42.02 (38.05)
3 De George, Lynn A 46 AKMS-USA 5:51.99 5:44.03M
36.40 1:19.90 (43.50)
2:02.76 (42.86) 2:45.72 (42.96)
3:37.03 (51.31) 4:29.84 (52.81)
5:07.55 (37.71) 5:44.03 (36.48)
4 Cook, Jenny L 48 UCLA-USA 5:55.30 5:52.29
37.25 1:17.90 (40.65)
2:04.59 (46.69) 2:51.43 (46.84)
3:41.97 (50.54) 4:33.13 (51.16)
5:14.02 (40.89) 5:52.29 (38.27)
5 Klestinec, Robin L 45 NAM-USA 5:39.02 5:54.12
35.20 1:14.11 (38.91)
1:58.34 (44.23) 2:42.43 (44.09)
3:37.66 (55.23) 4:33.85 (56.19)
5:14.59 (40.74) 5:54.12 (39.53)
6 Alioto, Laurie J 48 WMAC-USA 6:02.00 5:55.48
37.49 1:18.49 (41.00)
2:02.99 (44.50) 2:48.38 (45.39)
3:39.93 (51.55) 4:34.36 (54.43)
5:16.18 (41.82) 5:55.48 (39.30)
7 Meyer, Marguerite V 47 TOC-USA 6:05.00 6:00.62
37.59 1:19.94 (42.35)
2:07.54 (47.60) 2:53.29 (45.75)
3:48.89 (55.60) 4:44.11 (55.22)
5:23.99 (39.88) 6:00.62 (36.63)
8 Courtney, Zena H 47 PNA-USA 5:58.82 6:02.03
39.29 1:24.71 (45.42)
2:09.60 (44.89) 2:53.02 (43.42)
3:47.40 (54.38) 4:43.15 (55.75)
5:22.45 (39.30) 6:02.03 (39.58)
9 Brown, Denise H 47 MICH-USA 6:00.36 6:02.36
38.36 1:21.81 (43.45)
2:09.24 (47.43) 2:55.76 (46.52)
3:50.58 (54.82) 4:46.28 (55.70)
5:25.23 (38.95) 6:02.36 (37.13)
10 Olson, Cheryl L 45 CMS-USA 7:30.00 6:04.19
38.33 1:22.23 (43.90)
2:11.78 (49.55) 2:58.31 (46.53)
3:52.94 (54.63) 4:47.34 (54.40)
5:25.79 (38.45) 6:04.19 (38.40)
11 Degenaar, Jean E 46 CTM-RSA 6:00.48 6:04.77
37.18 1:20.05 (42.87)
2:05.46 (45.41) 2:50.49 (45.03)
3:43.79 (53.30) 4:37.37 (53.58)
5:21.09 (43.72) 6:04.77 (43.68)
12 Bailey, Monica M 45 ARIZ-USA 5:52.77 6:04.96
39.12 1:25.71 (46.59)
2:11.10 (45.39) 2:57.42 (46.32)
3:51.11 (53.69) 4:45.45 (54.34)
5:25.34 (39.89) 6:04.96 (39.62)
13 Ciampa, Cindy 46 SKY-USA 6:04.59 6:09.56
37.10 1:21.41 (44.31)
2:08.82 (47.41) 2:55.98 (47.16)
3:52.64 (56.66) 4:48.40 (55.76)
5:28.98 (40.58) 6:09.56 (40.58)
14 castro, leticia 46 ANVP-MEX 6:20.20 6:11.70
37.60 1:22.14 (44.54)
2:12.42 (50.28) 2:58.40 (45.98)
3:55.95 (57.55) 4:50.87 (54.92)
5:32.86 (41.99) 6:11.70 (38.84)
15 James, Paula 47 CLVM-USA 6:17.17 6:12.34
37.87 1:21.83 (43.96)
2:11.65 (49.82) 2:59.36 (47.71)
3:52.36 (53.00) 4:46.80 (54.44)
5:30.38 (43.58) 6:12.34 (41.96)
16 Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzi 47 TVM-USA 6:09.45 6:21.76
39.92 1:26.57 (46.65)
2:17.96 (51.39) 3:07.90 (49.94)
4:00.90 (53.00) 4:53.82 (52.92)
5:38.71 (44.89) 6:21.76 (43.05)
17 Yanco, Colleen M 47 BGWM-USA 6:30.00 6:22.32
38.02 1:23.30 (45.28)
2:12.57 (49.27) 3:02.08 (49.51)
3:58.70 (56.62) 4:55.34 (56.64)
5:39.84 (44.50) 6:22.32 (42.48)
18 Nowack, Susan J 46 SRM-USA 6:17.09 6:22.71
37.77 1:22.79 (45.02)
2:15.60 (52.81) 3:07.37 (51.77)
4:00.79 (53.42) 4:54.98 (54.19)
5:38.48 (43.50) 6:22.71 (44.23)
19 McEachran, Frances T 45 NCMS-USA 6:45.08 6:27.04
41.26 1:29.95 (48.69)
2:18.84 (48.89) 3:07.48 (48.64)
4:03.92 (56.44) 5:01.84 (57.92)
5:45.97 (44.13) 6:27.04 (41.07)
20 Worden, Laura A 49 OREG-USA 6:20.03 6:27.07
38.98 1:26.43 (47.45)
2:18.30 (51.87) 3:07.94 (49.64)
4:04.62 (56.68) 4:59.50 (54.88)
5:43.56 (44.06) 6:27.07 (43.51)
21 Ostendorf, Vera 46 TPSK-GER 6:35.00 6:31.31
40.88 1:27.56 (46.68)
2:25.09 (57.53) 3:18.94 (53.85)
4:13.09 (54.15) 5:09.81 (56.72)
5:50.87 (41.06) 6:31.31 (40.44)
22 Davis, Catherine H 46 WINE-USA 6:55.27 6:34.01
39.35 1:24.22 (44.87)
2:17.16 (52.94) 3:08.62 (51.46)
4:11.02 (1:02.40) 5:12.26 (1:01.24)
5:54.51 (42.25) 6:34.01 (39.50)
23 Estrada, Monica 47 ELMI-CRC 6:51.88 6:42.60
39.71 1:26.72 (47.01)
2:21.32 (54.60) 3:14.40 (53.08)
4:12.29 (57.89) 5:11.71 (59.42)
5:57.60 (45.89) 6:42.60 (45.00)
24 Hickel, Jessie J 48 NVM-USA 7:10.00 6:42.64
43.93 1:38.77 (54.84)
2:29.12 (50.35) 3:20.56 (51.44)
4:18.91 (58.35) 5:18.03 (59.12)
6:00.91 (42.88) 6:42.64 (41.73)
25 Kedrova, Olga 46 TROY-RUS 6:15.00 6:43.26
41.94 1:34.14 (52.20)
2:27.78 (53.64) 3:22.32 (54.54)
4:16.09 (53.77) 5:11.54 (55.45)
5:57.80 (46.26) 6:43.26 (45.46)
26 Andrade, Rosana 46 MOST-USA 6:40.38 6:48.36
44.70 1:37.51 (52.81)
2:29.15 (51.64) 3:22.30 (53.15)
4:21.15 (58.85) 5:19.30 (58.15)
6:04.50 (45.20) 6:48.36 (43.86)
27 Wilson, Carol W 49 AVAC-USA 6:43.90 6:51.42
42.56 1:33.46 (50.90)
2:29.57 (56.11) 3:25.84 (56.27)
4:22.18 (56.34) 5:17.79 (55.61)
6:04.79 (47.00) 6:51.42 (46.63)
28 Harvey, Kristine L 48 DAM-USA 7:10.00 6:53.09
43.37 1:35.95 (52.58)
2:29.33 (53.38) 3:20.36 (51.03)
4:22.91 (1:02.55) 5:22.75 (59.84)
6:08.37 (45.62) 6:53.09 (44.72)
29 Beck, Pam M 49 O*H*-USA 6:59.00 6:53.83
40.06 1:30.72 (50.66)
2:28.41 (57.69) 3:25.22 (56.81)
4:22.92 (57.70) 5:21.34 (58.42)
6:07.78 (46.44) 6:53.83 (46.05)
30 Goodman, Ann R 47 OREG-USA 6:55.90 6:56.57
47.10 1:39.33 (52.23)
2:32.24 (52.91) 3:22.59 (50.35)
4:24.37 (1:01.78) 5:24.52 (1:00.15)
6:10.81 (46.29) 6:56.57 (45.76)
31 Snider, Pam J 45 OREG-USA 6:45.79 6:59.37
45.75 1:39.16 (53.41)
2:35.07 (55.91) 3:27.70 (52.63)
4:25.66 (57.96) 5:23.29 (57.63)
6:12.14 (48.85) 6:59.37 (47.23)
32 Mota, Maria Léa 48 CIA-BRA 6:58.27 7:08.72
47.03 1:45.06 (58.03)
2:38.86 (53.80) 3:34.36 (55.50)
4:32.86 (58.50) 5:33.71 (1:00.85)
6:21.51 (47.80) 7:08.72 (47.21)
33 Manhart, Ursula 48 SUMO-AUT 7:18.32 7:25.75
48.99 1:40.71 (51.72)
2:43.22 (1:02.51) 3:45.26 (1:02.04)
4:44.90 (59.64) 5:47.15 (1:02.25)
6:38.58 (51.43) 7:25.75 (47.17)
34 Brown, Kathy R 47 DAM-USA 6:25.00 7:26.22
44.77 1:44.13 (59.36)
2:47.68 (1:03.55) 3:44.27 (56.59)
4:43.06 (58.79) 5:42.03 (58.97)
6:34.55 (52.52) 7:26.22 (51.67)
35 Bassett, Sheena D 45 DSC-GBR 7:20.00 7:28.13
50.73 1:50.84 (1:00.11)
2:53.32 (1:02.48) 3:54.67 (1:01.35)
4:51.66 (56.99) 5:49.30 (57.64)
6:39.71 (50.41) 7:28.13 (48.42)
36 Inghilleri, Beatrice 48 GN-ITA 7:22.00 7:29.50
50.53 1:48.61 (58.08)
2:50.79 (1:02.18) 3:50.07 (59.28)
4:50.86 (1:00.79) 5:53.35 (1:02.49)
6:42.80 (49.45) 7:29.50 (46.70)
-- Gutierrez, Luisa A 48 IMSS-MEX 7:40.00 DQ
Illegal downward dolphin kick - breast
-- Welling, Karol R 45 GAJA-USA 7:45.00 DQ
Illegal downward dolphin kick - breast
-- Davies, Lesley S 46 OTT-GBR 7:45.00 NS
-- Houchens, Denise A 45 SMMM-USA 7:00.00 NS
7:22.44 ( )
Event 9 Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:42.80 7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA
Meet: M 5:49.58 2002 DANIELLE OGIER, USA
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 8:35.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Vaca, Laura R 53 ANV-MEX 5:51.00 5:55.99
37.77 1:19.81 (42.04)
2:08.34 (48.53) 2:54.20 (45.86)
3:46.65 (52.45) 4:38.44 (51.79)
5:17.13 (38.69) 5:55.99 (38.86)
2 Knapp, Lo D 52 UTAH-USA 6:13.00 6:08.79
40.03 1:29.51 (49.48)
2:18.87 (49.36) 3:08.59 (49.72)
3:57.35 (48.76) 4:48.77 (51.42)
5:28.79 (40.02) 6:08.79 (40.00)
3 Fincham, Elaine S 51 MOST-USA 6:19.30 6:12.17
37.93 1:22.64 (44.71)
2:12.13 (49.49) 2:59.02 (46.89)
3:54.50 (55.48) 4:49.84 (55.34)
5:31.85 (42.01) 6:12.17 (40.32)
4 Davie, Maryann C 50 PHOE-RSA 6:16.44 6:17.80
40.99 1:28.28 (47.29)
2:14.15 (45.87) 3:00.09 (45.94)
3:57.20 (57.11) 4:55.18 (57.98)
5:36.64 (41.46) 6:17.80 (41.16)
5 McDonnell, Peggy H 51 GOLD-USA 6:35.00 6:19.49
27.71 ( )
40.73 (13.02) 1:28.52 (47.79)
2:18.59 (50.07) 3:06.43 (47.84)
4:00.86 (54.43) 6:19.49 (2:18.63)
6 Shangina, Irina 51 NEVA-RUS 6:30.00 6:20.83
39.50 1:29.06 (49.56)
2:21.48 (52.42) 3:11.87 (50.39)
4:04.44 (52.57) 4:55.76 (51.32)
5:39.60 (43.84) 6:20.83 (41.23)
7 Urbaniak, Ulrike 53 TGS-GER 6:24.17 6:21.06
41.06 1:30.42 (49.36)
2:21.45 (51.03) 3:11.37 (49.92)
4:01.96 (50.59) 4:51.20 (49.24)
5:36.85 (45.65) 6:21.06 (44.21)
8 Nisman, Ronda S 52 MOST-USA 6:51.19 6:24.27
39.99 1:29.76 (49.77)
2:19.74 (49.98) 3:09.72 (49.98)
4:05.96 (56.24) 5:02.76 (56.80)
5:44.69 (41.93) 6:24.27 (39.58)
9 Rodriguez, Araceli 51 ANV-MEX 6:26.00 6:35.61
47.17 1:37.07 (49.90)
2:31.01 (53.94) 3:22.77 (51.76)
4:15.80 (53.03) 5:08.96 (53.16)
5:52.86 (43.90) 6:35.61 (42.75)
10 Sato, Junko 52 RGKG-JPN 6:40.00 6:40.82
42.26 1:28.29 (46.03)
2:20.56 (52.27) 3:15.52 (54.96)
4:14.90 (59.38) 5:15.68 (1:00.78)
6:00.52 (44.84) 6:40.82 (40.30)
11 Weekers, Ineke 53 PSV-NED 6:54.95 6:40.88
47.87 1:44.25 (56.38)
2:38.18 (53.93) 3:30.48 (52.30)
4:22.83 (52.35) 5:14.23 (51.40)
5:58.02 (43.79) 6:40.88 (42.86)
12 Huang, Cathy E 51 USF-USA 6:40.97 6:41.85
43.30 1:31.90 (48.60)
2:28.51 (56.61) 3:22.85 (54.34)
4:18.84 (55.99) 5:16.26 (57.42)
5:59.68 (43.42) 6:41.85 (42.17)
13 Tufts, Mary M 53 TCAM-USA 8:00.00 6:45.47
42.15 1:30.41 (48.26)
2:25.10 (54.69) 3:18.06 (52.96)
4:17.93 (59.87) 5:16.76 (58.83)
6:02.08 (45.32) 6:45.47 (43.39)
14 Sterling, Nancy A 51 MARY-USA 6:31.53 6:57.00
39.17 1:30.58 (51.41)
2:26.12 (55.54) 3:21.72 (55.60)
4:19.04 (57.32) 5:18.46 (59.42)
6:08.42 (49.96) 6:57.00 (48.58)
15 Hummel, Barbara R 54 NEM-USA 7:06.99 6:57.86
45.69 1:39.82 (54.13)
2:36.10 (56.28) 3:29.83 (53.73)
4:24.79 (54.96) 5:20.61 (55.82)
6:10.42 (49.81) 6:57.86 (47.44)
16 Jaeger, Dawn 50 PNA-USA 6:47.00 7:02.39
42.21 1:33.07 (50.86)
2:30.88 (57.81) 3:26.52 (55.64)
4:27.25 (1:00.73) 5:27.20 (59.95)
6:15.15 (47.95) 7:02.39 (47.24)
17 Copus, Nancy S 51 WMST-USA 7:15.00 7:03.49
48.17 1:45.60 (57.43)
2:45.11 (59.51) 3:39.38 (54.27)
4:34.38 (55.00) 5:30.65 (56.27)
6:17.86 (47.21) 7:03.49 (45.63)
18 Quinn, Phyllis E 51 TOC-USA 6:51.77 7:03.60
46.70 1:38.94 (52.24)
2:32.09 (53.15) 3:25.23 (53.14)
4:26.55 (1:01.32) 5:31.32 (1:04.77)
6:18.14 (46.82) 7:03.60 (45.46)
19 Mota, Maria Cristina 50 CIA-BRA 6:46.26 7:07.62
47.53 1:43.15 (55.62)
2:39.44 (56.29) 3:37.95 (58.51)
4:35.35 (57.40) 5:35.11 (59.76)
6:21.13 (46.02) 7:07.62 (46.49)
20 Mitchell, Alison A 52 MVN-USA 7:11.06 7:08.40
48.31 1:44.56 (56.25)
2:38.20 (53.64) 3:31.87 (53.67)
4:34.95 (1:03.08) 5:35.54 (1:00.59)
6:23.15 (47.61) 7:08.40 (45.25)
21 Bloomfield, Sue A 54 WMST-USA 7:32.80 7:13.21
46.93 1:46.18 (59.25)
2:46.20 (1:00.02) 3:44.74 (58.54)
4:42.33 (57.59) 5:40.26 (57.93)
6:27.34 (47.08) 7:13.21 (45.87)
22 Breiter, Carol A 51 WCM-USA 7:08.89 7:14.88
49.08 1:49.07 (59.99)
2:44.77 (55.70) 3:38.68 (53.91)
4:40.37 (1:01.69) 5:41.84 (1:01.47)
6:28.82 (46.98) 7:14.88 (46.06)
23 Pinto, Rebecca A 51 MELO-USA 7:35.03 7:18.86
2:40.46 3:41.78 (1:01.32)
4:47.17 (1:05.39) 5:49.47 (1:02.30)
6:35.26 (45.79) 7:18.86 (43.60)
24 Assche, Ingrid V 51 ZPC-NED 7:07.70 7:24.15
48.10 1:49.12 (1:01.02)
3:45.39 ( )
4:41.89 (56.50) 5:40.52 (58.63)
6:32.24 (51.72) 7:24.15 (51.91)
25 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn 54 NCMS-USA 7:28.00 7:32.27
50.06 1:56.44 (1:06.38)
2:52.75 (56.31) 3:47.03 (54.28)
4:50.75 (1:03.72) 5:55.33 (1:04.58)
6:44.16 (48.83) 7:32.27 (48.11)
26 Seaton, Jessica W 53 WH2O-USA 7:43.14 7:35.45
50.58 1:52.96 (1:02.38)
2:58.33 (1:05.37) 4:03.92 (1:05.59)
5:00.48 (56.56) 5:57.66 (57.18)
6:49.17 (51.51) 7:35.45 (46.28)
27 Kaguni, Laurie S 54 MICH-USA 7:55.00 7:36.71
48.98 1:43.16 (54.18)
2:46.02 (1:02.86) 3:45.77 (59.75)
4:53.70 (1:07.93) 6:00.09 (1:06.39)
6:48.83 (48.74) 7:36.71 (47.88)
28 White, Emily 53 NEM-USA 7:50.00 7:36.74
49.87 1:51.24 (1:01.37)
2:51.47 (1:00.23) 3:51.85 (1:00.38)
4:55.39 (1:03.54) 5:59.70 (1:04.31)
6:49.97 (50.27) 7:36.74 (46.77)
29 Finnie, Barbara L 53 FOOT-CAN 7:40.00 7:44.57
45.12 1:40.49 (55.37)
2:45.93 (1:05.44) 3:52.75 (1:06.82)
4:56.98 (1:04.23) 6:01.36 (1:04.38)
6:54.77 (53.41) 7:44.57 (49.80)
30 Goldstein, Heather J 50 HIGH-RSA 7:59.00 8:02.94
56.14 1:58.15 (1:02.01)
3:03.85 (1:05.70) 4:06.21 (1:02.36)
5:08.75 (1:02.54) 6:10.22 (1:01.47)
7:08.14 (57.92) 8:02.94 (54.80)
-- Pires, Maria de Fatim 52 CIA-BRA 7:43.00 NT
-- Cherry, Barbara D 51 STAN-USA 8:32.29 NS
Event 9 Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 6:14.40 6/7/2004 BRIGETTE MERTEN, GER
Meet: M 6:14.40 2004 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 9:15.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davis, Charlotte M 56 PNA-USA 6:13.00 6:07.72W
38.10 1:24.72 (46.62)
2:14.90 (50.18) 3:03.05 (48.15)
3:58.12 (55.07) 4:48.43 (50.31)
5:31.18 (42.75) 6:07.72 (36.54)
2 Jeffrey, Janette J 56 VMV-AUS 6:38.50 6:29.79
41.34 1:35.46 (54.12)
2:24.65 (49.19) 3:14.99 (50.34)
4:09.58 (54.59) 5:04.24 (54.66)
5:47.07 (42.83) 6:29.79 (42.72)
3 Imwalle, Catherine J 56 OREG-USA 7:00.00 6:31.98
41.08 1:32.41 (51.33)
2:24.30 (51.89) 3:16.85 (52.55)
4:09.68 (52.83) 5:03.18 (53.50)
5:48.30 (45.12) 6:31.98 (43.68)
4 Hayes, Christie M 58 CONN-USA 7:04.03 6:59.84
49.01 1:48.18 (59.17)
2:42.52 (54.34) 3:36.89 (54.37)
4:31.94 (55.05) 5:29.00 (57.06)
6:15.40 (46.40) 6:59.84 (44.44)
5 Shaps, Ruth Y 59 MAM-USA 7:30.00 7:09.48
45.29 1:40.21 (54.92)
2:35.32 (55.11) 3:32.07 (56.75)
4:33.22 (1:01.15) 5:36.03 (1:02.81)
6:23.40 (47.37) 7:09.48 (46.08)
6 Clarkson, Tracy L 57 QBN-AUS 7:10.00 7:13.23
48.53 1:48.89 (1:00.36)
2:40.84 (51.95) 3:33.95 (53.11)
4:40.35 (1:06.40) 5:45.87 (1:05.52)
6:28.86 (42.99) 7:13.23 (44.37)
7 Lyman, Carolyn B 56 UTAH-USA 7:20.17 7:15.45
50.73 1:51.65 (1:00.92)
2:44.80 (53.15) 3:37.32 (52.52)
4:38.60 (1:01.28) 5:39.82 (1:01.22)
6:28.34 (48.52) 7:15.45 (47.11)
8 Stuebert, Ruth 57 NEUK-GER 7:34.80 7:21.30
45.46 1:44.37 (58.91)
2:46.26 (1:01.89) 3:46.58 (1:00.32)
4:46.52 (59.94) 5:46.11 (59.59)
6:34.58 (48.47) 7:21.30 (46.72)
9 Welch, Sarah 59 PNA-USA 7:32.50 7:22.07
46.58 1:42.11 (55.53)
2:42.33 (1:00.22) 3:40.63 (58.30)
4:45.03 (1:04.40) 5:49.16 (1:04.13)
6:36.96 (47.80) 7:22.07 (45.11)
10 Buchanan, Lesley Clai 55 HORN-AUS 7:45.00 7:43.65
53.33 1:53.55 (1:00.22)
2:55.94 (1:02.39) 3:58.16 (1:02.22)
4:58.63 (1:00.47) 5:59.21 (1:00.58)
6:52.19 (52.98) 7:43.65 (51.46)
11 Gledhill, Dawn 56 NML-AUS 7:42.00 7:45.86
49.08 1:51.28 (1:02.20)
2:52.76 (1:01.48) 3:55.81 (1:03.05)
5:01.55 (1:05.74) 6:05.42 (1:03.87)
6:57.53 (52.11) 7:45.86 (48.33)
12 Maguire, Nancy F 56 TVM-USA 8:30.00 8:06.77
53.24 1:55.40 (1:02.16)
4:11.24 ( )
5:19.78 (1:08.54) 6:21.70 (1:01.92)
7:15.77 (54.07) 8:06.77 (51.00)
13 Litman, Jacklyn N 56 BAY-USA 8:09.26 8:10.26
57.09 2:01.23 (1:04.14)
3:09.26 (1:08.03) 4:13.13 (1:03.87)
5:17.42 (1:04.29) 6:23.21 (1:05.79)
7:19.00 (55.79) 8:10.26 (51.26)
14 Ricardez, Leticia 55 CASA-MEX 7:30.00 8:10.34
54.75 1:57.07 (1:02.32)
3:01.35 (1:04.28) 4:06.90 (1:05.55)
5:17.35 (1:10.45) 6:29.40 (1:12.05)
7:20.44 (51.04) 8:10.34 (49.90)
15 Wright, Jill M 55 SAWS-USA 7:57.08 8:14.03
55.14 2:00.02 (1:04.88)
3:00.54 (1:00.52) 4:01.68 (1:01.14)
5:12.36 (1:10.68) 6:25.31 (1:12.95)
7:20.49 (55.18) 8:14.03 (53.54)
16 Campbell, Martha C 58 USF-USA 8:50.00 8:58.55
58.72 2:05.75 (1:07.03)
3:13.75 (1:08.00) 4:21.88 (1:08.13)
5:38.13 (1:16.25) 6:55.43 (1:17.30)
7:56.03 (1:00.60) 8:58.55 (1:02.52)
-- Garcia, Leonor L 57 ANV-MEX 8:10.00 NS
-- lopez, angeles 59 AAZT-MEX 9:15.00 NS
-- Berridge, Barbara A 55 EACS-RSA 8:22.24 NS
Event 9 Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 6:31.59 2/11/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
Meet: M 6:47.89 2004 JACKIE MARR, USA
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 9:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Merten, Brigitte 60 NEUK-GER 6:17.50 6:22.61W
40.33 1:27.22 (46.89)
2:15.46 (48.24) 3:06.30 (50.84)
4:00.53 (54.23) 4:55.85 (55.32)
5:39.06 (43.21) 6:22.61 (43.55)
2 Dills, Suzanne 61 INWM-USA 7:00.00 7:06.92
50.40 1:47.54 (57.14)
2:43.55 (56.01) 3:38.10 (54.55)
4:37.22 (59.12) 5:37.35 (1:00.13)
6:22.73 (45.38) 7:06.92 (44.19)
3 Mazzei Adolpho, Elza 60 SP-BRA 7:35.00 7:34.42
54.66 1:53.96 (59.30)
2:50.69 (56.73) 3:46.28 (55.59)
4:51.77 (1:05.49) 5:56.47 (1:04.70)
6:46.04 (49.57) 7:34.42 (48.38)
4 Kranpitz, Nancy 61 WMAC-USA 8:03.13 7:54.34
54.54 1:54.69 (1:00.15)
2:56.00 (1:01.31) 3:57.71 (1:01.71)
5:03.88 (1:06.17) 6:10.65 (1:06.77)
7:03.37 (52.72) 7:54.34 (50.97)
5 Allen, Susan J 62 USF-USA 8:00.00 7:56.30
51.59 1:54.93 (1:03.34)
2:56.11 (1:01.18) 3:56.39 (1:00.28)
5:03.44 (1:07.05) 6:13.32 (1:09.88)
7:06.19 (52.87) 7:56.30 (50.11)
6 van der Veen, Matty 62 OLDD-NED 7:58.25 8:05.64
58.30 2:03.99 (1:05.69)
4:21.38 ( )
5:21.35 (59.97) 6:22.97 (1:01.62)
7:14.93 (51.96) 8:05.64 (50.71)
7 Webb, Linda J 61 FLAQ-USA 8:05.88 8:07.51
59.24 2:06.17 (1:06.93)
3:09.91 (1:03.74) 4:14.21 (1:04.30)
5:16.13 (1:01.92) 6:18.67 (1:02.54)
7:15.78 (57.11) 8:07.51 (51.73)
8 Litt, Arni H 60 PNA-USA 8:15.45 8:09.31
55.41 1:58.85 (1:03.44)
3:13.05 (1:14.20) 4:22.27 (1:09.22)
5:21.96 (59.69) 6:23.43 (1:01.47)
7:17.97 (54.54) 8:09.31 (51.34)
9 Rix, Patricia M 63 CTM-RSA 8:44.00 8:17.90
1:04.31 2:16.17 (1:11.86)
3:18.47 (1:02.30) 4:19.79 (1:01.32)
5:27.54 (1:07.75) 6:32.45 (1:04.91)
7:26.49 (54.04) 8:17.90 (51.41)
10 Long, Anne B 64 MELO-USA 8:44.00 8:19.41
1:03.10 2:12.12 (1:09.02)
3:14.72 (1:02.60) 4:18.39 (1:03.67)
5:27.66 (1:09.27) 6:35.26 (1:07.60)
7:27.51 (52.25) 8:19.41 (51.90)
11 Higuchi, Nobuko 64 TKTP-JPN 8:30.00 8:24.03
1:02.62 2:11.27 (1:08.65)
3:13.65 (1:02.38) 4:15.47 (1:01.82)
5:27.76 (1:12.29) 6:35.89 (1:08.13)
7:31.48 (55.59) 8:24.03 (52.55)
12 Kokubun, Ikuko 63 OACL-JPN 8:30.00 8:36.38
1:01.02 2:07.07 (1:06.05)
3:13.15 (1:06.08) 4:20.65 (1:07.50)
5:28.36 (1:07.71) 6:36.72 (1:08.36)
7:37.47 (1:00.75) 8:36.38 (58.91)
13 Mouquet, Michele 60 RACI-FRA 8:40.00 8:38.86
1:05.65 2:25.26 (1:19.61)
3:29.54 (1:04.28) 4:32.60 (1:03.06)
5:41.51 (1:08.91) 6:49.40 (1:07.89)
7:44.91 (55.51) 8:38.86 (53.95)
14 Braden, Bobbie 64 MOVY-USA 8:42.61 9:02.10
1:00.77 2:12.75 (1:11.98)
3:25.79 (1:13.04) 4:38.50 (1:12.71)
5:49.02 (1:10.52) 7:04.35 (1:15.33)
8:04.55 (1:00.20) 9:02.10 (57.55)
15 Ota, Mieko 62 PSEN-JPN 9:19.44 9:23.71
1:01.71 2:09.36 (1:07.65)
3:39.40 (1:30.04) 5:04.67 (1:25.27)
6:20.28 (1:15.61) 7:34.15 (1:13.87)
8:33.18 (59.03) 9:23.71 (50.53)
16 Onton, Ann Louise 63 CONN-USA 8:39.39 9:26.46
1:00.27 2:10.64 (1:10.37)
3:27.07 (1:16.43) 4:41.18 (1:14.11)
6:03.70 (1:22.52) 7:25.26 (1:21.56)
8:27.65 (1:02.39) 9:26.46 (58.81)
-- Norris, Roswita D 64 DAM-USA 9:38.72 NT
Event 9 Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 6:46.46 11/6/2005 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
Meet: M 7:28.63 1994 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 10:45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 DE Abreu, Silvana N 65 SP-BRA 7:15.00 7:09.21M
45.99 1:39.87 (53.88)
2:38.52 (58.65) 3:34.00 (55.48)
4:35.44 (1:01.44) 5:35.33 (59.89)
6:23.92 (48.59) 7:09.21 (45.29)
2 Jordan, Betsy T 69 SDSM-USA 7:45.65 7:36.34
54.78 1:53.11 (58.33)
2:51.03 (57.92) 3:48.28 (57.25)
4:58.00 (1:09.72) 6:04.39 (1:06.39)
6:51.25 (46.86) 7:36.34 (45.09)
3 Stretch, Nancy A 66 TOC-USA 8:45.00 8:25.36
59.76 2:05.10 (1:05.34)
3:10.43 (1:05.33) 4:14.30 (1:03.87)
5:26.95 (1:12.65) 6:33.57 (1:06.62)
7:29.86 (56.29) 8:25.36 (55.50)
4 Endo, Mitsuko 69 SEVN-JPN 8:55.00 8:25.37
59.00 2:06.38 (1:07.38)
3:10.81 (1:04.43) 4:19.28 (1:08.47)
5:29.31 (1:10.03) 6:41.03 (1:11.72)
7:33.73 (52.70) 8:25.37 (51.64)
5 Andrade, Cynthia E 67 MC-BRA 8:08.12 8:27.58
58.24 2:03.31 (1:05.07)
3:16.68 (1:13.37) 4:29.97 (1:13.29)
5:31.03 (1:01.06) 6:33.48 (1:02.45)
7:31.94 (58.46) 8:27.58 (55.64)
6 Bartova, Irena 67 BRNO-CZE 10:15.00 9:02.81
3:22.46 4:31.89 (1:09.43)
5:44.33 (1:12.44) 6:59.58 (1:15.25)
8:00.20 ( ) 9:02.81 (1:02.61)
7 Hodge, Peggie H 66 OREG-USA 8:51.50 9:09.95
1:00.51 2:09.45 (1:08.94)
4:34.01 ( )
5:43.33 (1:09.32) 6:54.63 (1:11.30)
8:03.72 (1:09.09) 9:09.95 (1:06.23)
8 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peg 65 SLO-USA 10:25.00 9:12.95
1:06.83 2:22.97 (1:16.14)
3:41.85 (1:18.88) 5:03.78 (1:21.93)
6:09.03 (1:05.25) 7:11.30 (1:02.27)
8:13.97 (1:02.67) 9:12.95 (58.98)
9 Harano, Fumika 65 OSSF-JPN 8:57.00 9:26.06
1:09.07 2:28.36 (1:19.29)
3:42.11 (1:13.75) 4:57.10 (1:14.99)
6:14.83 (1:17.73) 7:30.57 (1:15.74)
8:29.33 (58.76) 9:26.06 (56.73)
10 Kirihara, Chiyoko 68 HAKY-JPN 10:30.00 9:56.03
1:13.82 2:42.17 (1:28.35)
3:59.14 (1:16.97) 5:13.73 (1:14.59)
6:35.59 (1:21.86) 8:00.07 (1:24.48)
8:58.79 (58.72) 9:56.03 (57.24)
11 Higgins, Lynn W 66 IM-USA 10:00.00 10:10.00
1:20.17 2:48.64 (1:28.47)
3:56.93 (1:08.29) 5:08.96 (1:12.03)
6:35.59 (1:26.63) 7:59.48 (1:23.89)
9:06.74 (1:07.26) 10:10.00 (1:03.26)
-- Melo, Marilia Barreir 68 SP-BRA 8:25.40 DQ
Did not finish on back - back
-- Geoffrion, Helen 67 UCLA-USA 8:59.00 DQ
Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action - back
-- Casolco Laurel, Glori 65 REVO-MEX 10:45.00 NS
Event 9 Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 7:25.26 6/2/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR
Meet: M 7:30.91 1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 12:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Reich, Helga 70 SVNE-GER 7:42.87 7:35.30
50.01 1:49.10 (59.09)
2:49.93 (1:00.83) 3:55.34 (1:05.41)
4:56.74 (1:01.40) 5:58.99 (1:02.25)
6:48.16 (49.17) 7:35.30 (47.14)
2 Oliver, Judie D 74 TOMS-CAN 7:38.87 8:02.24
50.97 1:52.44 (1:01.47)
2:54.39 (1:01.95) 3:57.12 (1:02.73)
5:03.08 (1:05.96) 6:09.45 (1:06.37)
7:06.25 (56.80) 8:02.24 (55.99)
3 Liddy, Patricia 70 TWIN-AUS 8:04.00 8:03.09
52.97 1:56.57 (1:03.60)
2:57.54 (1:00.97) 3:58.26 (1:00.72)
5:07.72 (1:09.46) 6:15.17 (1:07.45)
7:09.08 (53.91) 8:03.09 (54.01)
4 Gregg, Herta 71 MEMM-GER 9:12.42 9:03.65
3:23.18 4:31.40 (1:08.22)
5:41.42 (1:10.02)
6:49.46 ( )
7:58.93 (1:09.47) 9:03.65 (1:04.72)
5 Takeuchi, Atsuko 70 SUKY-JPN 9:52.00 9:04.09
1:07.62 2:23.97 (1:16.35)
3:38.81 (1:14.84) 4:45.36 (1:06.55)
6:00.21 (1:14.85) 7:12.96 (1:12.75)
8:09.56 (56.60) 9:04.09 (54.53)
6 Callison, Barbara F 73 RINC-USA 9:00.00 9:15.23
1:01.58 2:25.94 (1:24.36)
3:34.38 (1:08.44) 4:40.51 (1:06.13)
5:56.97 (1:16.46) 7:09.76 (1:12.79)
8:10.67 (1:00.91) 9:15.23 (1:04.56)
7 Lee, Hsiu-Chen 70 TPE-TPE 10:30.00 9:18.68
1:05.82 2:21.58 (1:15.76)
3:30.05 (1:08.47) 4:42.84 (1:12.79)
5:59.22 (1:16.38) 7:17.10 (1:17.88)
8:18.84 (1:01.74) 9:18.68 (59.84)
8 Varty, Eulah 72 MSBC-CAN 9:21.27 9:25.00
1:05.52 2:28.47 (1:22.95)
3:40.66 (1:12.19) 4:50.89 (1:10.23)
6:03.19 (1:12.30) 7:18.46 (1:15.27)
8:22.45 (1:03.99) 9:25.00 (1:02.55)
9 De Vos-Van Gerven, An 72 OLDD-NED 9:38.00 9:33.30
1:10.85 2:37.65 (1:26.80)
3:48.71 (1:11.06) 4:58.95 (1:10.24)
6:15.15 (1:16.20) 7:29.61 (1:14.46)
8:32.39 (1:02.78) 9:33.30 (1:00.91)
10 Moeller, Janet H 72 1776-USA 9:50.35 9:35.14
1:03.70 2:21.75 (1:18.05)
3:35.80 (1:14.05) 4:50.97 (1:15.17)
6:10.11 (1:19.14) 7:27.76 (1:17.65)
8:32.83 (1:05.07) 9:35.14 (1:02.31)
11 Henderson, Martha J 70 FACT-USA 10:09.48 9:41.89
1:01.37 2:13.77 (1:12.40)
3:26.66 (1:12.89) 4:38.63 (1:11.97)
6:09.85 (1:31.22) 7:42.50 (1:32.65)
8:44.33 (1:01.83) 9:41.89 (57.56)
12 Tokano, Michiko 72 KOMA-JPN 10:15.00 10:32.84
1:13.11 2:35.56 (1:22.45)
3:51.86 (1:16.30) 5:07.07 (1:15.21)
6:44.87 (1:37.80) 8:19.66 (1:34.79)
9:26.15 (1:06.49) 10:32.84 (1:06.69)
-- Brown, Nancy 70 MARY-USA 8:06.10 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish - breast
Event 9 Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 7:39.96 3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
Meet: M 8:27.30 2002 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 15:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hirsch, Ann M 75 WCM-USA 8:32.00 8:31.28
1:00.70 2:08.66 (1:07.96)
3:17.95 (1:09.29) 4:27.38 (1:09.43)
5:33.20 (1:05.82) 6:38.97 (1:05.77)
7:36.69 (57.72) 8:31.28 (54.59)
2 Eisele, Sylvia 77 TOMS-CAN 9:19.80 8:49.94
58.59 2:12.17 (1:13.58)
3:23.38 (1:11.21) 4:27.54 (1:04.16)
5:34.87 (1:07.33) 6:40.67 (1:05.80)
7:45.83 (1:05.16) 8:49.94 (1:04.11)
3 Owens, Barbara R 77 WCM-USA 9:50.00 9:57.85
1:12.65 2:38.05 (1:25.40)
3:54.25 (1:16.20) 5:03.21 (1:08.96)
6:24.30 (1:21.09) 7:45.62 (1:21.32)
8:53.95 (1:08.33) 9:57.85 (1:03.90)
4 Campbell, Joan K 76 FACT-USA 10:25.21 10:59.12
1:27.35 3:08.50 (1:41.15)
4:35.22 (1:26.72) 6:01.10 (1:25.88)
7:25.56 (1:24.46) 8:50.67 (1:25.11)
9:56.41 (1:05.74) 10:59.12 (1:02.71)
-- Wolle, Marian E 78 SDSM-USA 15:00.00 DQ
Not swum in right order - IM
Event 9 Women 80-84 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 9:45.00 7/11/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA
Meet: M 9:57.10 2004 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 16:20.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 MICH-USA 9:45.00 9:43.23W
1:04.10 2:16.35 (1:12.25)
3:31.38 (1:15.03) 4:48.62 (1:17.24)
6:06.95 (1:18.33) 7:30.71 (1:23.76)
8:38.08 (1:07.37) 9:43.23 (1:05.15)
2 Howell, Jae 84 WCM-USA 12:32.00 11:51.43
1:26.05 2:57.58 (1:31.53)
4:28.31 (1:30.73) 5:57.22 (1:28.91)
7:27.86 (1:30.64) 9:00.83 (1:32.97)
10:26.75 (1:25.92) 11:51.43 (1:24.68)
3 Krauser, June 80 GOLD-USA 13:10.00 12:38.11
5:03.65 ( ) 6:56.26 (1:52.61)
8:31.30 (1:35.04) 10:09.60 (1:38.30)
11:22.76 (1:13.16) 12:38.11 (1:15.35)
4 Dunn, Betty C 81 NIAG-USA 11:58.42 13:29.55
5:09.24 6:40.52 (1:31.28)
8:48.31 ( ) 10:58.85 (2:10.54)
12:15.57 (1:16.72) 13:29.55 (1:13.98)
5 Segura, Rosa Maria 83 ACA-MEX 14:16.20 13:54.83
5:43.97 7:17.44 (1:33.47)
9:07.60 (1:50.16) 10:51.18 (1:43.58)
12:22.23 ( ) 13:54.83 (1:32.60)
6 Amano, Toshiko 80 SUIE-JPN 15:00.00 14:18.07
2:06.25 4:35.71 (2:29.46)
7:55.54 ( )
9:53.31 (1:57.77) 11:54.05 (2:00.74)
13:07.10 (1:13.05) 14:18.07 (1:10.97)
7 Stupfel, Gloria M 80 SMMM-USA 15:20.00 16:02.74
2:30.16 5:31.58 (3:01.42)
7:09.89 (1:38.31) 8:48.90 (1:39.01)
10:57.11 (2:08.21) 13:11.48 (2:14.37)
14:36.72 (1:25.24) 16:02.74 (1:26.02)
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/6/2006 - 11:51AM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Stanford, California, USA
Event 10 Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:31.47 7/9/1994 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
Meet: M 4:31.47 1994 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 6:10.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Fox, Jason M 29 ROSE-USA 4:58.85 4:55.52
31.64 1:07.50 (35.86)
1:44.20 (36.70) 2:21.22 (37.02)
3:04.33 (43.11) 3:47.15 (42.82)
4:21.88 (34.73) 4:55.52 (33.64)
2 Egetenmeyer, Daniel 27 SCD-GER 4:49.00 4:58.45
29.94 1:04.90 (34.96)
1:46.66 (41.76) 2:27.57 (40.91)
3:09.35 (41.78) 3:52.47 (43.12)
4:26.23 (33.76) 4:58.45 (32.22)
3 Pirc, Andrej 26 MTK-SLO 5:10.00 4:59.34
29.66 1:03.73 (34.07)
1:42.59 (38.86) 2:20.71 (38.12)
3:06.39 (45.68) 3:51.70 (45.31)
4:26.37 (34.67) 4:59.34 (32.97)
4 Ignatov, Alex 25 DAM-USA 5:00.00 4:59.87
29.93 1:05.14 (35.21)
1:44.22 (39.08) 2:23.09 (38.87)
3:05.98 (42.89) 3:49.59 (43.61)
4:25.13 (35.54) 4:59.87 (34.74)
5 Pirani, Andrea 27 DELP-ITA 5:05.00 5:01.99
30.59 1:06.60 (36.01)
1:47.64 (41.04) 2:26.04 (38.40)
3:10.30 (44.26) 3:54.26 (43.96)
4:29.45 (35.19) 5:01.99 (32.54)
6 Starzec, Bruno 25 CNEP-FRA 5:00.00 5:03.56
31.28 1:06.47 (35.19)
1:48.14 (41.67) 2:28.85 (40.71)
3:11.83 (42.98) 3:55.21 (43.38)
4:29.35 (34.14) 5:03.56 (34.21)
7 Dideum, Patrick J 25 NOVA-USA 4:55.00 5:06.87
32.30 1:07.47 (35.17)
1:46.96 (39.49) 2:25.22 (38.26)
3:14.43 (49.21) 4:03.60 (49.17)
4:35.50 (31.90) 5:06.87 (31.37)
8 Schmidt, David W 28 MVN-USA 4:59.99 5:09.66
29.65 1:03.53 (33.88)
1:43.93 (40.40) 2:24.26 (40.33)
3:11.29 (47.03) 3:58.56 (47.27)
4:34.51 (35.95) 5:09.66 (35.15)
9 Oudendijk, Paul 25 OEZA-NED 5:01.26 5:16.04
32.82 1:13.06 (40.24)
1:52.30 (39.24) 2:29.88 (37.58)
3:15.53 (45.65) 4:00.53 (45.00)
4:38.46 (37.93) 5:16.04 (37.58)
10 Bazureau, Adrien G 29 ENL-FRA 5:00.00 5:18.38
30.99 1:07.93 (36.94)
1:49.06 (41.13) 2:30.11 (41.05)
3:18.05 (47.94) 4:06.11 (48.06)
4:41.77 (35.66) 5:18.38 (36.61)
11 munteanu, george 27 MWPC-ROM 5:15.00 5:19.27
31.18 1:08.70 (37.52)
1:50.50 (41.80) 2:31.50 (41.00)
3:15.92 (44.42) 4:04.05 (48.13)
4:41.88 (37.83) 5:19.27 (37.39)
12 Chklar, Alexander P 25 SST-GBR 5:05.00 5:23.22
31.96 1:10.99 (39.03)
1:55.37 (44.38) 2:38.34 (42.97)
3:22.88 (44.54) 4:07.73 (44.85)
4:46.21 (38.48) 5:23.22 (37.01)
13 Sandvig, Justin K 29 MVN-USA 5:49.08 5:26.56
33.03 1:11.44 (38.41)
1:54.70 (43.26) 2:37.40 (42.70)
3:25.37 (47.97) 4:14.21 (48.84)
4:51.06 (36.85) 5:26.56 (35.50)
14 Pedersen, Dan 28 NORD-DEN 5:22.64 5:28.18
33.94 1:13.66 (39.72)
1:54.93 (41.27) 2:35.65 (40.72)
3:25.12 (49.47) 4:15.99 (50.87)
4:52.02 (36.03) 5:28.18 (36.16)
15 Santos, Patrick 27 UDCA-POR 5:16.61 5:28.38
35.13 1:15.46 (40.33)
2:01.30 (45.84) 2:47.00 (45.70)
3:29.52 (42.52) 4:11.99 (42.47)
4:50.42 (38.43) 5:28.38 (37.96)
16 Montejano, Luis 25 ANV-MEX 5:41.00 5:31.67
34.78 1:17.87 (43.09)
2:01.72 (43.85) 2:42.44 (40.72)
3:29.41 (46.97) 4:16.53 (47.12)
4:54.12 (37.59) 5:31.67 (37.55)
17 Schmidt, Matthew T 27 MESA-USA 5:59.31 6:03.76
37.92 1:24.15 (46.23)
2:11.97 (47.82) 2:58.90 (46.93)
3:51.62 (52.72) 4:44.26 (52.64)
5:25.31 (41.05) 6:03.76 (38.45)
-- Krüger, Michel 28 SSL-GER 5:59.00 NT
-- Dal Monego, Gabriele 28 ONDA-ITA 5:30.00 DQ
Not on back off wall - back
Event 10 Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:39.92 7/31/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
Meet: M 4:39.92 2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 6:12.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sutanto, Albert C 31 MNA-INA 4:43.22 4:46.01
27.92 1:01.12 (33.20)
1:39.35 (38.23) 2:15.56 (36.21)
2:58.56 (43.00) 3:41.22 (42.66)
4:14.89 (33.67) 4:46.01 (31.12)
2 Gilman, Matthew B 30 STAN-USA 4:55.00 4:51.84
29.79 1:05.16 (35.37)
1:44.00 (38.84) 2:22.54 (38.54)
3:04.21 (41.67) 3:45.30 (41.09)
4:18.35 (33.05) 4:51.84 (33.49)
3 Lacerda, Frederico A 33 CC-BRA 4:59.09 4:59.60
30.33 1:05.69 (35.36)
1:44.27 (38.58) 2:23.12 (38.85)
3:07.30 (44.18) 3:52.39 (45.09)
4:26.77 (34.38) 4:59.60 (32.83)
4 Bresser, David M 34 MOVY-USA 5:13.55 4:59.70
29.37 1:03.27 (33.90)
1:42.69 (39.42) 2:20.85 (38.16)
3:05.00 (44.15) 3:50.44 (45.44)
4:26.18 (35.74) 4:59.70 (33.52)
5 Koch, Nico 31 KONZ-GER 5:05.00 5:07.43
29.93 1:06.80 (36.87)
1:46.20 (39.40) 2:25.43 (39.23)
3:11.77 (46.34) 3:58.71 (46.94)
4:33.36 (34.65) 5:07.43 (34.07)
6 Polito, Chip 30 MVN-USA 5:27.97 5:07.75
30.97 1:07.65 (36.68)
1:47.50 (39.85) 2:26.49 (38.99)
3:09.71 (43.22) 3:53.50 (43.79)
4:30.90 (37.40) 5:07.75 (36.85)
7 Flightner, Barry J 33 NEM-USA 5:09.50 5:07.79
31.71 1:08.07 (36.36)
1:49.54 (41.47) 2:29.30 (39.76)
3:12.84 (43.54) 3:57.85 (45.01)
4:33.14 (35.29) 5:07.79 (34.65)
8 Van Andel, Robbert 32 OREG-USA 5:20.00 5:08.93
31.51 1:09.97 (38.46)
1:51.18 (41.21) 2:31.90 (40.72)
3:14.91 (43.01) 3:59.53 (44.62)
4:34.14 (34.61) 5:08.93 (34.79)
9 Mendez Ramirez, Libar 33 ACUA-COL 5:05.90 5:10.32
29.64 1:05.67 (36.03)
1:47.36 (41.69) 2:28.09 (40.73)
3:11.17 (43.08) 3:56.73 (45.56)
4:33.34 (36.61) 5:10.32 (36.98)
10 Lovelace, David 31 NNS-AUS 5:03.81 5:10.97
31.61 1:07.66 (36.05)
1:47.68 (40.02) 2:26.39 (38.71)
3:10.86 (44.47) 3:56.15 (45.29)
4:33.42 (37.27) 5:10.97 (37.55)
11 Madrigal, Ricardo 34 CENC-MEX 5:13.80 5:11.41
32.36 1:08.58 (36.22)
1:52.98 (44.40) 2:36.29 (43.31)
3:18.91 (42.62) 4:01.67 (42.76)
4:38.06 (36.39) 5:11.41 (33.35)
12 Loftus, Joe A 30 TVM-USA 5:30.00 5:15.05
31.46 1:08.18 (36.72)
1:51.36 (43.18) 2:32.52 (41.16)
3:18.30 (45.78) 4:04.60 (46.30)
4:40.06 (35.46) 5:15.05 (34.99)
13 Fonseca Elze, Carlos 30 ESCU-COL 4:49.87 5:16.29
32.09 1:08.62 (36.53)
1:49.30 (40.68) 2:28.97 (39.67)
3:14.60 (45.63) 4:00.90 (46.30)
4:38.44 (37.54) 5:16.29 (37.85)
14 Hartsock, Steve J 33 ISF-USA 5:16.09 5:20.84
32.48 1:11.28 (38.80)
1:51.26 (39.98) 2:31.96 (40.70)
3:20.22 (48.26) 4:08.09 (47.87)
4:44.06 (35.97) 5:20.84 (36.78)
15 Morrison, John 34 IM-USA 5:35.00 5:28.70
32.70 1:10.78 (38.08)
1:54.96 (44.18) 2:37.90 (42.94)
3:24.94 (47.04) 4:12.29 (47.35)
4:50.57 (38.28) 5:28.70 (38.13)
16 Berezowski, Andre P 32 CIA-BRA 5:35.48 5:32.04
33.52 1:10.96 (37.44)
1:55.05 (44.09) 2:37.73 (42.68)
3:25.34 (47.61) 4:13.87 (48.53)
4:53.88 (40.01) 5:32.04 (38.16)
17 Everett, Travis J 30 SAWS-USA 5:34.74 5:32.32
31.74 1:09.11 (37.37)
1:53.99 (44.88) 2:39.41 (45.42)
3:26.62 (47.21) 4:18.56 (51.94)
4:55.26 (36.70) 5:32.32 (37.06)
18 Grenz, Dirk 33 SGOB-GER 6:03.44 5:54.30
34.58 1:17.55 (42.97)
2:01.81 (44.26) 2:47.06 (45.25)
3:37.16 (50.10) 4:28.63 (51.47)
5:10.93 (42.30) 5:54.30 (43.37)
19 Laudani, Massimiliano 33 AURE-ITA 5:50.00 5:57.74
34.71 1:15.75 (41.04)
2:04.75 (49.00) 2:52.43 (47.68)
3:44.53 (52.10) 4:36.43 (51.90)
5:17.31 (40.88) 5:57.74 (40.43)
20 Horvat, Petr 33 PLAY-CZE 6:09.80 6:00.17
37.89 1:24.27 (46.38)
2:14.17 (49.90) 3:02.88 (48.71)
3:51.22 (48.34) 4:40.70 (49.48)
5:20.23 (39.53) 6:00.17 (39.94)
21 Pereira, Ricardo João 31 ANL-POR 6:05.88 6:04.32
39.44 1:23.32 (43.88)
2:13.57 (50.25) 3:00.97 (47.40)
3:54.43 (53.46) 4:47.79 (53.36)
5:26.94 (39.15) 6:04.32 (37.38)
-- Broccon, De Mis 30 ONDA-ITA 4:52.90 NT
-- Mc Donnell, Rob W 34 TOC-USA 5:29.89 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish - breast
-- Battiston, Simone 31 GULL-ITA 5:02.00 DQ
Illegal downward dolphin kick - breast
-- Joe, Stephan P 31 NEM-USA 5:08.22 NS
-- Deac, Bogdan 30 SDSM-USA 5:23.16 NS
Event 10 Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:42.45 3/28/2002 NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA
Meet: M 4:42.45 2002 NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 6:13.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Santos, Roque J 38 WCM-USA 4:42.22 4:48.38
30.66 1:05.16 (34.50)
1:43.50 (38.34) 2:21.43 (37.93)
3:01.51 (40.08) 3:41.03 (39.52)
4:14.70 (33.67) 4:48.38 (33.68)
2 Gould, Rick S 38 STAN-USA 5:00.00 4:53.30
30.13 1:04.26 (34.13)
1:41.59 (37.33) 2:17.33 (35.74)
3:01.18 (43.85) 3:45.93 (44.75)
4:20.75 (34.82) 4:53.30 (32.55)
3 Magee, Mark A 38 CLVM-USA 4:51.62 4:54.20
29.68 1:03.86 (34.18)
1:42.91 (39.05) 2:20.40 (37.49)
3:03.28 (42.88) 3:46.96 (43.68)
4:21.14 (34.18) 4:54.20 (33.06)
4 Benucci, Lorenzo 39 AWJ-USA 4:50.00 4:56.75
30.21 1:05.74 (35.53)
1:45.75 (40.01) 2:26.39 (40.64)
3:07.83 (41.44) 3:48.26 (40.43)
4:23.02 (34.76) 4:56.75 (33.73)
5 Moreno, Alejandro 38 CHIV-MEX 4:50.35 4:58.41
30.97 1:05.57 (34.60)
1:45.04 (39.47) 2:23.56 (38.52)
3:07.49 (43.93) 3:50.76 (43.27)
4:25.20 (34.44) 4:58.41 (33.21)
6 Fuentes, Gregory 36 EMEL-ECU 4:45.18 4:58.46
29.77 1:03.69 (33.92)
1:42.83 (39.14) 2:21.50 (38.67)
3:05.14 (43.64) 3:49.09 (43.95)
4:24.25 (35.16) 4:58.46 (34.21)
7 Reed, Scott W 36 SBM-USA 4:55.22 4:59.60
30.63 1:06.56 (35.93)
1:45.10 (38.54) 2:22.32 (37.22)
3:05.74 (43.42) 3:49.53 (43.79)
4:25.42 (35.89) 4:59.60 (34.18)
8 Wedlarski, Marcin 35 TSS-SWE 4:54.27 5:00.44
31.24 1:06.21 (34.97)
1:46.72 (40.51) 2:26.13 (39.41)
3:07.68 (41.55) 3:50.64 (42.96)
4:26.88 (36.24) 5:00.44 (33.56)
9 Rinzler, Marcel 35 PHSH-USA 4:52.12 5:02.55
30.42 1:05.93 (35.51)
1:45.08 (39.15) 2:23.17 (38.09)
3:07.15 (43.98) 3:51.14 (43.99)
4:27.97 (36.83) 5:02.55 (34.58)
10 Brundage, Patrick W 39 ARIZ-USA 4:58.34 5:08.23
32.42 1:07.80 (35.38)
1:48.20 (40.40) 2:27.01 (38.81)
3:11.44 (44.43) 3:57.34 (45.90)
4:33.50 (36.16) 5:08.23 (34.73)
11 Dickson, Kurt F 39 ARIZ-USA 5:15.98 5:09.05
31.71 1:07.83 (36.12)
1:46.15 (38.32) 2:22.84 (36.69)
3:13.03 (50.19) 4:03.50 (50.47)
4:37.53 (34.03) 5:09.05 (31.52)
12 Hamilton, Rick M 39 VACA-USA 5:16.97 5:09.54
31.52 1:08.09 (36.57)
1:47.82 (39.73) 2:27.02 (39.20)
3:12.19 (45.17) 3:57.90 (45.71)
4:33.57 (35.67) 5:09.54 (35.97)
13 Liska, Jiri 39 SPOL-CZE 5:20.42 5:10.65
31.75 1:07.95 (36.20)
1:48.80 (40.85) 2:28.26 (39.46)
3:11.87 (43.61) 3:57.30 (45.43)
4:34.81 (37.51) 5:10.65 (35.84)
14 Bex, Philippe F 36 SNV-FRA 5:01.99 5:11.78
31.57 1:07.16 (35.59)
1:47.33 (40.17) 2:27.75 (40.42)
3:13.94 (46.19) 4:01.29 (47.35)
4:36.61 (35.32) 5:11.78 (35.17)
15 Fernandez, Carlos A 37 MAM-USA 5:14.34 5:12.94
31.67 1:10.77 (39.10)
1:53.25 (42.48) 2:35.26 (42.01)
3:19.05 (43.79) 4:03.64 (44.59)
4:39.37 (35.73) 5:12.94 (33.57)
16 Nelson, Kirk E 36 PNA-USA 5:18.08 5:14.13
31.62 1:08.63 (37.01)
1:51.30 (42.67) 2:33.23 (41.93)
3:18.32 (45.09) 4:03.91 (45.59)
4:39.90 (35.99) 5:14.13 (34.23)
17 Lockaby, Jay R 36 SYSM-USA 5:16.40 5:17.74
30.46 1:05.73 (35.27)
1:47.37 (41.64) 2:27.14 (39.77)
3:15.99 (48.85) 4:05.97 (49.98)
4:42.15 (36.18) 5:17.74 (35.59)
18 Finney, Peter C 39 MAM-USA 5:18.59 5:20.52
32.71 1:09.70 (36.99)
1:53.64 (43.94) 2:36.83 (43.19)
3:21.30 (44.47) 4:06.56 (45.26)
4:44.08 (37.52) 5:20.52 (36.44)
19 Doherty, Todd S 35 PNA-USA 5:24.41 5:23.30
32.63 1:10.04 (37.41)
1:52.33 (42.29) 2:35.04 (42.71)
3:22.83 (47.79) 4:10.27 (47.44)
4:47.60 (37.33) 5:23.30 (35.70)
20 Smith, Richard J 36 MN1-NZL 5:26.00 5:24.68
32.60 1:10.56 (37.96)
1:54.56 (44.00) 2:37.55 (42.99)
3:23.14 (45.59) 4:10.01 (46.87)
4:48.52 (38.51) 5:24.68 (36.16)
21 Tanz, Frank 36 JUEL-GER 5:32.00 5:26.09
34.37 1:13.47 (39.10)
1:55.97 (42.50) 2:37.09 (41.12)
3:24.48 (47.39) 4:13.42 (48.94)
4:50.51 (37.09) 5:26.09 (35.58)
22 Franklin, Mark 39 BAF-GBR 5:52.78 5:26.71
30.77 1:08.06 (37.29)
1:51.93 (43.87) 2:35.02 (43.09)
3:22.64 (47.62) 4:10.45 (47.81)
4:48.84 (38.39) 5:26.71 (37.87)
23 Scheiner, Andrew D 38 STAN-USA 5:39.86 5:26.74
33.57 1:14.05 (40.48)
1:56.53 (42.48) 2:40.18 (43.65)
3:28.32 (48.14) 4:17.04 (48.72)
4:52.24 (35.20) 5:26.74 (34.50)
24 Dunnett, Keith 36 SIBL-GBR 5:21.30 5:27.01
32.00 1:12.34 (40.34)
1:56.93 (44.59) 2:41.53 (44.60)
3:27.84 (46.31) 4:14.36 (46.52)
4:52.12 (37.76) 5:27.01 (34.89)
25 Larson, John S 39 1776-USA 5:35.00 5:28.44
32.41 1:10.65 (38.24)
1:56.47 (45.82) 2:40.18 (43.71)
3:23.76 (43.58) 4:09.07 (45.31)
4:49.51 (40.44) 5:28.44 (38.93)
26 Thielen, Aaron 35 IM-USA 5:36.00 5:35.82
33.73 1:12.29 (38.56)
1:55.93 (43.64) 2:39.76 (43.83)
3:29.41 (49.65) 4:20.46 (51.05)
4:57.93 (37.47) 5:35.82 (37.89)
27 Schab, Barry T 39 SLO-USA 5:51.00 5:36.03
1:14.03 ( )
2:01.76 (47.73) 2:48.05 (46.29)
3:35.00 (46.95) 4:22.19 (47.19)
4:59.38 (37.19) 5:36.03 (36.65)
28 Borton, Dan 38 ROSE-USA 5:37.47 5:40.32
32.76 1:13.52 (40.76)
1:56.68 (43.16) 2:39.00 (42.32)
3:30.67 (51.67) 4:21.95 (51.28)
5:01.19 (39.24) 5:40.32 (39.13)
29 Torres Ruiz, Sergio A 37 ACUA-COL 5:50.00 6:02.77
35.38 1:17.36 (41.98)
2:06.47 (49.11) 2:53.94 (47.47)
3:45.55 (51.61) 4:39.82 (54.27)
5:22.96 (43.14) 6:02.77 (39.81)
30 Baumann, Markus 39 JUEL-GER 5:51.65 6:04.56
35.73 1:20.94 (45.21)
2:12.00 (51.06) 3:02.77 (50.77)
3:54.55 (51.78) 4:46.76 (52.21)
5:26.51 (39.75) 6:04.56 (38.05)
31 Buenrostro, Jose M 39 SRM-USA 6:03.00 6:05.21
38.27 1:23.54 (45.27)
2:11.30 (47.76) 2:56.74 (45.44)
3:48.89 (52.15) 4:41.34 (52.45)
5:23.65 (42.31) 6:05.21 (41.56)
Event 10 Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:49.42 8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA
Meet: M 4:49.62 2000 DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 6:20.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shaffer, Mike G 41 VCM-USA 5:06.39 4:58.36
29.54 1:03.18 (33.64)
1:45.11 (41.93) 2:24.74 (39.63)
3:11.15 (46.41) 3:55.80 (44.65)
4:28.70 (32.90) 4:58.36 (29.66)
2 Phelan, Darren D 43 STAN-USA 5:05.28 4:58.37
30.22 1:05.57 (35.35)
1:44.98 (39.41) 2:23.54 (38.56)
3:06.84 (43.30) 3:51.34 (44.50)
4:25.20 (33.86) 4:58.37 (33.17)
3 Murphy, Sean M 42 TOC-USA 5:05.00 4:59.40
31.21 1:05.31 (34.10)
1:41.67 (36.36) 2:18.01 (36.34)
3:04.51 (46.50) 3:49.72 (45.21)
4:25.59 (35.87) 4:59.40 (33.81)
4 Pulsifer, Andrew B 40 MESC-USA 5:15.27 5:00.09
30.05 1:05.13 (35.08)
1:44.44 (39.31) 2:22.02 (37.58)
3:05.67 (43.65) 3:50.26 (44.59)
4:25.49 (35.23) 5:00.09 (34.60)
5 Smith, Stephen M 40 SAC-USA 5:10.86 5:02.90
31.87 1:07.54 (35.67)
1:47.46 (39.92) 2:26.87 (39.41)
3:10.85 (43.98) 3:54.58 (43.73)
4:29.23 (34.65) 5:02.90 (33.67)
6 Stewart, Doug D 42 OREG-USA 5:01.10 5:03.80
30.81 1:05.79 (34.98)
1:47.99 (42.20) 2:28.59 (40.60)
3:11.91 (43.32) 3:55.92 (44.01)
4:30.45 (34.53) 5:03.80 (33.35)
7 Lenneman, Tim P 42 CMS-USA 5:02.00 5:08.08
32.53 1:09.70 (37.17)
1:50.80 (41.10) 2:32.19 (41.39)
3:16.73 (44.54) 4:01.54 (44.81)
4:35.33 (33.79) 5:08.08 (32.75)
8 Elshafei, Emad H 40 TERR-USA 5:08.99 5:11.82
32.41 1:08.69 (36.28)
1:49.50 (40.81) 2:29.22 (39.72)
3:13.77 (44.55) 3:59.82 (46.05)
4:36.41 (36.59) 5:11.82 (35.41)
9 Northcutt, Tom L 41 GAS-USA 5:15.00 5:12.15
31.03 1:07.44 (36.41)
1:48.99 (41.55) 2:28.88 (39.89)
3:14.47 (45.59) 4:01.17 (46.70)
4:37.55 (36.38) 5:12.15 (34.60)
10 Chao, Hector 42 WCM-USA 5:19.50 5:12.65
33.11 1:10.66 (37.55)
1:51.07 (40.41) 2:31.25 (40.18)
3:15.14 (43.89) 3:59.84 (44.70)
4:36.33 (36.49) 5:12.65 (36.32)
11 De Smedt, Loic 40 DSO-FRA 5:13.28 5:13.73
30.66 1:06.18 (35.52)
1:46.92 (40.74) 2:26.51 (39.59)
3:12.59 (46.08) 4:00.23 (47.64)
4:37.75 (37.52) 5:13.73 (35.98)
12 vazhenin, igor V 42 TROY-RUS 5:04.42 5:14.06
31.82 1:08.34 (36.52)
1:51.15 (42.81) 2:33.36 (42.21)
3:18.60 (45.24) 4:05.38 (46.78)
4:40.12 (34.74) 5:14.06 (33.94)
13 Lange, Andreas 41 EINB-GER 5:14.90 5:14.15
33.03 1:10.24 (37.21)
1:51.18 (40.94) 2:32.05 (40.87)
3:17.92 (45.87) 4:04.39 (46.47)
4:39.42 (35.03) 5:14.15 (34.73)
14 Vicioso, Danilo 43 DOM-DOM 5:10.00 5:14.30
32.59 1:09.67 (37.08)
1:51.03 (41.36) 2:30.92 (39.89)
3:18.70 (47.78) 4:05.53 (46.83)
4:40.28 (34.75) 5:14.30 (34.02)
15 Dunscombe, Rob 43 MOVY-USA 5:15.98 5:15.16
31.39 1:08.21 (36.82)
1:51.10 (42.89) 2:33.77 (42.67)
3:15.80 (42.03) 4:00.94 (45.14)
4:38.29 (37.35) 5:15.16 (36.87)
16 Emmett, Ian 40 TPSK-GER 5:17.00 5:15.94
31.54 1:07.98 (36.44)
1:51.82 (43.84) 2:32.73 (40.91)
3:19.08 (46.35) 4:05.73 (46.65)
4:42.39 (36.66) 5:15.94 (33.55)
17 Fomine, Vladimir 44 HYAC-CAN 5:09.80 5:17.29
32.00 1:09.47 (37.47)
1:54.57 (45.10) 2:37.87 (43.30)
3:23.36 (45.49) 4:08.90 (45.54)
4:43.02 (34.12) 5:17.29 (34.27)
18 Day, Brandon D 43 ROSE-USA 5:30.82 5:17.47
33.41 1:11.77 (38.36)
1:53.24 (41.47) 2:36.03 (42.79)
3:20.12 (44.09) 4:04.21 (44.09)
4:41.72 (37.51) 5:17.47 (35.75)
19 Fischer, Niel E 42 CHIC-USA 5:20.00 5:20.44
33.26 1:10.96 (37.70)
1:51.56 (40.60) 2:31.57 (40.01)
3:17.95 (46.38) 4:05.04 (47.09)
4:43.80 (38.76) 5:20.44 (36.64)
20 Cox, Randy R 44 CMS-USA 5:01.00 5:25.65
31.62 1:07.58 (35.96)
1:50.30 (42.72) 2:31.81 (41.51)
3:17.63 (45.82) 4:05.89 (48.26)
4:45.48 (39.59) 5:25.65 (40.17)
21 Smith, Curtice M 42 USF-USA 5:38.40 5:28.25
32.46 1:11.74 (39.28)
1:55.85 (44.11) 2:39.28 (43.43)
3:26.53 (47.25) 4:15.33 (48.80)
4:52.66 (37.33) 5:28.25 (35.59)
22 Ikeda, Katsuhito 40 SPHE-JPN 5:45.00 5:28.33
34.14 1:13.20 (39.06)
1:57.75 (44.55) 2:40.67 (42.92)
3:29.77 (49.10) 4:18.24 (48.47)
4:54.43 (36.19) 5:28.33 (33.90)
23 Mendez, Ivan J 40 VAAC-VEN 5:20.00 5:28.49
33.57 1:12.55 (38.98)
1:53.78 (41.23) 2:34.59 (40.81)
3:23.76 (49.17) 4:13.33 (49.57)
4:52.04 (38.71) 5:28.49 (36.45)
24 Antonick, Gary M 43 STAN-USA 5:40.00 5:28.86
33.31 1:13.57 (40.26)
1:57.52 (43.95) 2:41.64 (44.12)
3:26.75 (45.11) 4:13.20 (46.45)
4:51.79 (38.59) 5:28.86 (37.07)
25 Gristwood, Andrew T 42 CLDM-GBR 5:34.60 5:29.01
34.07 1:13.83 (39.76)
1:59.20 (45.37) 2:42.20 (43.00)
3:30.55 (48.35) 4:20.51 (49.96)
4:55.93 (35.42) 5:29.01 (33.08)
26 cecilioni, vittorio 40 DELP-ITA 5:30.00 5:32.09
34.53 1:12.09 (37.56)
1:58.78 (46.69) 2:42.73 (43.95)
3:32.72 (49.99) 4:19.86 (47.14)
4:57.09 (37.23) 5:32.09 (35.00)
27 Baron, Kurtis C 42 VCM-USA 5:59.99 5:35.78
37.19 1:19.93 (42.74)
2:04.70 (44.77) 2:47.62 (42.92)
3:33.49 (45.87) 4:20.91 (47.42)
4:58.28 (37.37) 5:35.78 (37.50)
28 Sage, Cyle E 41 VMST-USA 5:37.10 5:39.01
35.72 1:18.56 (42.84)
2:05.74 (47.18) 2:51.81 (46.07)
3:39.14 (47.33) 4:27.79 (48.65)
5:04.04 (36.25) 5:39.01 (34.97)
29 McGiffin, Chris D 40 BERK-USA 5:26.25 5:39.68
34.83 1:15.66 (40.83)
2:00.84 (45.18) 2:44.85 (44.01)
3:32.99 (48.14) 4:23.57 (50.58)
5:02.29 (38.72) 5:39.68 (37.39)
30 Wilson, Keith E 42 MELO-USA 6:02.00 5:42.18
34.01 1:14.00 (39.99)
2:00.51 (46.51) 2:45.46 (44.95)
3:34.50 (49.04) 4:24.76 (50.26)
5:03.99 (39.23) 5:42.18 (38.19)
31 McCarthy, Darren M 40 OREG-USA 5:20.00 5:43.32
34.51 1:16.37 (41.86)
2:00.79 (44.42) 2:43.41 (42.62)
3:31.61 (48.20) 4:22.12 (50.51)
5:02.52 (40.40) 5:43.32 (40.80)
32 Snodgrass, Robert A 44 TVM-USA 5:35.00 5:45.62
32.60 1:12.40 (39.80)
1:58.44 (46.04) 2:44.13 (45.69)
3:34.61 (50.48) 4:25.89 (51.28)
5:06.64 (40.75) 5:45.62 (38.98)
33 Thompson, Anthony G 42 MOVY-USA 5:30.94 5:47.30
33.12 1:12.45 (39.33)
2:00.19 (47.74) 2:45.62 (45.43)
3:34.32 (48.70) 4:22.72 (48.40)
5:06.49 (43.77) 5:47.30 (40.81)
34 Huggins, Thomas E 43 SMMM-USA 5:50.00 5:51.81
34.91 1:15.71 (40.80)
2:03.90 (48.19) 2:50.41 (46.51)
3:42.19 (51.78) 4:33.90 (51.71)
5:12.90 (39.00) 5:51.81 (38.91)
35 Romero, Francisco S 44 MV-VEN 5:40.00 5:54.06
34.16 1:16.13 (41.97)
2:03.09 (46.96) 2:48.84 (45.75)
3:42.08 (53.24) 4:33.91 (51.83)
5:14.12 (40.21) 5:54.06 (39.94)
36 Conrad, Terry J 43 NCMS-USA 5:45.55 5:54.09
32.59 1:12.33 (39.74)
1:58.90 (46.57) 2:45.84 (46.94)
3:36.97 (51.13) 4:30.84 (53.87)
5:13.16 (42.32) 5:54.09 (40.93)
37 Samoilov, Arkadii V 41 ECYM-USA 5:55.00 5:59.21
38.75 1:23.01 (44.26)
2:12.14 (49.13) 2:59.63 (47.49)
3:50.20 (50.57) 4:40.72 (50.52)
5:21.39 (40.67) 5:59.21 (37.82)
38 Lelean, Adam R 44 WOTM-GBR 6:13.06 6:00.81
36.80 1:19.68 (42.88)
2:10.01 (50.33) 2:58.41 (48.40)
3:51.00 (52.59) 4:45.57 (54.57)
5:23.51 (37.94) 6:00.81 (37.30)
39 Norgaard, Joel S 43 WACM-USA 5:59.00 6:03.32
35.24 1:13.51 (38.27)
2:04.50 (50.99) 2:53.39 (48.89)
3:49.51 (56.12) 4:44.98 (55.47)
5:25.18 (40.20) 6:03.32 (38.14)
40 Lanterman, Scott J 41 MVM-USA 6:06.00 6:10.26
36.53 1:20.15 (43.62)
2:10.55 (50.40) 2:58.79 (48.24)
3:50.79 (52.00) 4:45.03 (54.24)
5:28.43 (43.40) 6:10.26 (41.83)
41 Mangrum, John W 43 NCMS-USA 6:05.11 6:11.78
35.17 1:18.64 (43.47)
2:05.81 (47.17) 2:52.27 (46.46)
3:48.86 (56.59) 4:46.90 (58.04)
5:28.71 (41.81) 6:11.78 (43.07)
42 Gazeau, Philippe 43 CNC-FRA 6:12.01 6:12.11
38.30 1:22.68 (44.38)
3:02.17 ( )
3:55.79 (53.62) 4:48.42 (52.63)
5:31.22 (42.80) 6:12.11 (40.89)
43 Larsson, Mats J 41 SKIK-SWE 5:53.46 6:12.54
35.60 1:16.08 (40.48)
2:07.81 (51.73) 2:58.91 (51.10)
3:51.61 (52.70) 4:44.50 (52.89)
5:30.10 (45.60) 6:12.54 (42.44)
-- Nakamura, Hiroshi 41 NPKS-JPN 6:00.00 NT
-- Reed, Colin B 43 BMW-USA 6:01.40 NS
Event 10 Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 4:59.83 6/7/2004 DJAN MADRUGA, BRA
Meet: M 4:59.83 2004 DJAN MADRUGA, BRA
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 6:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Baker, Dennis G 45 OREG-USA 4:49.36 4:50.73W
29.33 1:01.76 (32.43)
1:39.34 (37.58) 2:15.72 (36.38)
3:00.39 (44.67) 3:45.01 (44.62)
4:17.88 (32.87) 4:50.73 (32.85)
2 Reid, Cameron D 46 SCSC-USA 4:50.00 5:00.60
30.04 1:05.36 (35.32)
1:44.31 (38.95) 2:21.21 (36.90)
3:05.79 (44.58) 3:51.39 (45.60)
4:26.47 (35.08) 5:00.60 (34.13)
3 O'Gorman, Shawn K 47 CARL-USA 5:25.22 5:02.54
30.65 1:05.52 (34.87)
1:44.37 (38.85) 2:22.14 (37.77)
3:06.85 (44.71) 3:52.49 (45.64)
4:27.74 (35.25) 5:02.54 (34.80)
4 Von Jouanne, Roger 45 MATT-USA 5:05.00 5:03.38
33.12 1:10.43 (37.31)
1:49.59 (39.16) 2:28.03 (38.44)
3:12.34 (44.31) 3:56.18 (43.84)
4:29.87 (33.69) 5:03.38 (33.51)
5 Shilling, Ken R 49 STAN-USA 5:05.23 5:06.20
32.35 1:08.95 (36.60)
1:50.28 (41.33) 2:30.45 (40.17)
3:13.15 (42.70) 3:56.65 (43.50)
4:31.33 (34.68) 5:06.20 (34.87)
6 Bares, Michal 47 BOH-CZE 5:04.44 5:08.16
31.93 1:07.56 (35.63)
1:48.10 (40.54) 2:29.02 (40.92)
3:13.03 (44.01) 3:58.31 (45.28)
4:34.25 (35.94) 5:08.16 (33.91)
7 Tidmarsh, George F 46 STAN-USA 5:06.00 5:10.78
31.89 1:07.44 (35.55)
1:47.96 (40.52) 2:28.45 (40.49)
3:13.68 (45.23) 4:00.36 (46.68)
4:36.00 (35.64) 5:10.78 (34.78)
8 Djang, Lincoln P 47 MVN-USA 5:04.67 5:11.29
33.73 1:12.79 (39.06)
1:52.52 (39.73) 2:31.36 (38.84)
3:15.94 (44.58) 3:59.52 (43.58)
4:35.83 (36.31) 5:11.29 (35.46)
9 Shake, Scott D 48 ARIZ-USA 5:11.50 5:11.62
33.25 1:11.25 (38.00)
1:52.48 (41.23) 2:31.67 (39.19)
3:16.80 (45.13) 4:02.86 (46.06)
4:38.30 (35.44) 5:11.62 (33.32)
10 Groen, Charles G 46 IM-USA 5:20.00 5:14.60
32.58 1:08.86 (36.28)
1:51.35 (42.49) 2:32.38 (41.03)
3:18.32 (45.94) 4:04.57 (46.25)
4:39.75 (35.18) 5:14.60 (34.85)
11 Podmarev, Timur 49 DUCK-RUS 5:31.25 5:16.38
32.91 1:09.79 (36.88)
1:51.46 (41.67) 2:33.53 (42.07)
3:15.26 (41.73) 3:58.16 (42.90)
4:37.71 (39.55) 5:16.38 (38.67)
12 Harper, Buzz 47 LAPS-USA 5:19.77 5:16.88
33.72 1:11.11 (37.39)
1:50.95 (39.84) 2:29.27 (38.32)
3:16.49 (47.22) 4:03.92 (47.43)
4:40.62 (36.70) 5:16.88 (36.26)
13 Callahan, Jim 49 GCMT-USA 5:13.44 5:20.20
33.81 1:11.56 (37.75)
1:54.93 (43.37) 2:36.87 (41.94)
3:24.09 (47.22) 4:10.17 (46.08)
4:45.81 (35.64) 5:20.20 (34.39)
14 Shewell-cooper, Wray 45 PBSC-GBR 5:20.65 5:20.23
30.73 1:08.21 (37.48)
1:51.15 (42.94) 2:32.62 (41.47)
3:18.24 (45.62) 4:05.25 (47.01)
4:42.69 (37.44) 5:20.23 (37.54)
15 Persson, Gunnar 45 POSI-SWE 5:14.00 5:22.81
33.03 1:09.98 (36.95)
1:51.88 (41.90) 2:31.91 (40.03)
3:18.85 (46.94) 4:08.17 (49.32)
4:45.88 (37.71) 5:22.81 (36.93)
16 Musial, Wieslaw 49 TOMS-CAN 5:14.97 5:23.33
32.93 1:10.62 (37.69)
1:50.15 (39.53) 2:29.22 (39.07)
3:18.66 (49.44) 4:10.44 (51.78)
4:46.65 (36.21) 5:23.33 (36.68)
17 Dawson, Jerry 46 NTC-USA 5:25.88 5:25.92
32.58 1:12.26 (39.68)
1:56.10 (43.84) 2:39.62 (43.52)
3:26.35 (46.73) 4:14.52 (48.17)
4:50.73 (36.21) 5:25.92 (35.19)
18 Morales, John R 48 SRM-USA 5:27.30 5:26.19
31.35 1:07.16 (35.81)
1:51.92 (44.76) 2:35.52 (43.60)
3:23.66 (48.14) 4:13.10 (49.44)
4:50.62 (37.52) 5:26.19 (35.57)
19 Czekala, Steven R 47 FIRE-USA 5:30.00 5:31.27
33.95 1:11.98 (38.03)
1:57.83 (45.85) 2:41.06 (43.23)
3:28.56 (47.50) 4:16.58 (48.02)
4:54.69 (38.11) 5:31.27 (36.58)
20 Tainty, Chris J 46 CRUZ-USA 5:55.00 5:33.34
33.63 1:12.24 (38.61)
1:55.56 (43.32) 2:37.44 (41.88)
3:26.02 (48.58) 4:15.25 (49.23)
4:55.01 (39.76) 5:33.34 (38.33)
21 Mercuri, Pascal 46 CNOR-FRA 5:37.00 5:36.37
34.88 1:17.04 (42.16)
2:02.63 (45.59) 2:48.10 (45.47)
3:37.07 (48.97) 4:26.97 (49.90)
5:02.67 (35.70) 5:36.37 (33.70)
22 Strickland, Rob L 47 MRCD-USA 5:32.45 5:36.98
34.72 1:16.04 (41.32)
2:01.11 (45.07) 2:44.24 (43.13)
3:32.35 (48.11) 4:21.18 (48.83)
4:59.71 (38.53) 5:36.98 (37.27)
23 Ishii, Hidenori H 48 RNKC-JPN 5:45.80 5:39.73
32.90 1:12.95 (40.05)
1:57.67 (44.72) 2:41.84 (44.17)
3:30.42 (48.58) 4:21.56 (51.14)
5:00.26 (38.70) 5:39.73 (39.47)
24 Martin, Tom E 47 CLVM-USA 5:52.12 5:41.17
33.59 1:14.31 (40.72)
1:58.08 (43.77) 2:40.62 (42.54)
3:31.65 (51.03) 4:23.49 (51.84)
5:03.10 (39.61) 5:41.17 (38.07)
25 Jourdonnais, Craig S 47 BOZE-USA 6:00.00 5:42.06
33.43 1:14.13 (40.70)
2:00.67 (46.54) 2:45.32 (44.65)
3:34.93 (49.61) 4:24.25 (49.32)
5:03.65 (39.40) 5:42.06 (38.41)
26 Haberek, Cork 49 SKY-USA 5:44.90 5:42.55
33.22 1:13.80 (40.58)
1:59.05 (45.25) 2:45.16 (46.11)
3:33.86 (48.70) 4:23.55 (49.69)
5:04.13 (40.58) 5:42.55 (38.42)
27 Stoll, Kurt A 47 TVM-USA 5:39.00 5:44.52
36.91 1:19.84 (42.93)
2:04.90 (45.06) 2:49.39 (44.49)
3:36.59 (47.20) 4:24.56 (47.97)
5:04.76 (40.20) 5:44.52 (39.76)
28 Russell, Brian A 49 PNA-USA 5:30.00 5:45.20
33.85 1:12.48 (38.63)
1:57.68 (45.20) 2:42.99 (45.31)
3:34.73 (51.74) 4:25.72 (50.99)
5:06.00 (40.28) 5:45.20 (39.20)
29 Schenstrom, Warren 49 SRM-USA 5:52.22 5:46.07
34.52 1:14.33 (39.81)
2:02.77 (48.44) 2:50.40 (47.63)
3:39.80 (49.40) 4:30.79 (50.99)
5:09.66 (38.87) 5:46.07 (36.41)
30 Votano, Giulio 45 LARU-ITA 5:35.00 5:49.21
34.96 1:15.31 (40.35)
2:01.37 (46.06) 2:47.73 (46.36)
3:38.94 (51.21) 4:30.11 (51.17)
5:09.34 (39.23) 5:49.21 (39.87)
31 Sikora, Rod 46 CHIV-MEX 6:01.23 5:53.32
36.78 1:20.26 (43.48)
2:05.82 (45.56) 2:51.48 (45.66)
3:43.75 (52.27) 4:39.68 (55.93)
5:16.77 (37.09) 5:53.32 (36.55)
32 Woollgar, Mark D 45 AHMS-USA 6:05.00 5:54.35
33.67 1:15.81 (42.14)
2:02.02 (46.21) 2:47.95 (45.93)
3:41.08 (53.13) 4:35.24 (54.16)
5:15.45 (40.21) 5:54.35 (38.90)
33 Hoffman, Ken C 47 MVN-USA 5:55.00 5:56.91
35.51 1:18.50 (42.99)
2:09.15 (50.65) 2:57.56 (48.41)
3:48.23 (50.67) 4:38.43 (50.20)
5:19.89 (41.46) 5:56.91 (37.02)
34 Mathe, Sandor C 46 TOMS-CAN 5:56.00 5:57.21
33.19 1:14.00 (40.81)
2:02.85 (48.85) 2:50.35 (47.50)
3:45.09 (54.74) 4:40.06 (54.97)
5:18.47 (38.41) 5:57.21 (38.74)
35 Early, Thomas A 48 FXCM-USA 6:14.84 6:00.72
35.02 1:17.01 (41.99)
2:04.77 (47.76) 2:53.19 (48.42)
3:47.59 (54.40) 4:43.29 (55.70)
5:22.15 (38.86) 6:00.72 (38.57)
36 Hamza, Alex V 47 LVTC-USA 6:19.25 6:01.97
35.97 1:20.91 (44.94)
2:12.12 (51.21) 3:00.39 (48.27)
3:50.09 (49.70) 4:40.98 (50.89)
5:22.27 (41.29) 6:01.97 (39.70)
37 Braun, Mark G 49 LYTA-USA 5:59.99 6:05.17
37.97 1:21.72 (43.75)
2:11.45 (49.73) 3:00.45 (49.00)
3:53.18 (52.73) 4:43.69 (50.51)
6:05.17 (1:21.48)
38 Gohl, Ulrich 48 KONZ-GER 5:54.00 6:06.99
39.27 1:26.71 (47.44)
2:14.52 (47.81) 3:03.32 (48.80)
3:53.82 (50.50) 4:43.07 (49.25)
5:24.76 (41.69) 6:06.99 (42.23)
39 Wolff, Eric R 46 MVM-USA 5:50.00 6:09.09
1:15.02 ( )
2:08.58 (53.56) 2:59.77 (51.19)
3:50.74 (50.97) 4:42.91 (52.17)
5:28.15 (45.24) 6:09.09 (40.94)
40 Haden, Keith 45 SSMS-USA 5:58.26 6:18.18
37.77 1:26.30 (48.53)
2:19.69 (53.39) 3:09.62 (49.93)
4:00.18 (50.56) 4:51.90 (51.72)
5:35.84 (43.94) 6:18.18 (42.34)
41 Eng, David G 48 AWJ-USA 6:19.57 6:21.58
37.85 1:20.28 (42.43)
2:14.45 (54.17) 3:06.29 (51.84)
4:01.08 (54.79) 4:54.96 (53.88)
5:40.12 (45.16) 6:21.58 (41.46)
-- Dolan, John V 49 NEM-USA 6:29.30 NT
-- Gordon, James S 45 FIRE-USA 5:40.00 NS
-- Tempelgof, Eric 49 CNC-FRA 6:22.31 NS
-- Matysek, Jim 47 NIAG-USA 5:45.21 NS
-- Ireland, Bill 47 SCAQ-USA 6:02.47 NS
Event 10 Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:03.27 6/7/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
Meet: M 5:03.27 2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 6:50.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mann, Michael T 52 CMS-USA 5:15.00 5:10.32
31.12 1:06.04 (34.92)
1:47.31 (41.27) 2:26.92 (39.61)
3:12.73 (45.81) 3:58.86 (46.13)
4:34.72 (35.86) 5:10.32 (35.60)
2 Jugend, Celso 52 GB-BRA 5:35.00 5:23.96
33.77 1:13.10 (39.33)
1:58.32 (45.22) 2:41.98 (43.66)
3:28.24 (46.26) 4:13.77 (45.53)
4:49.60 (35.83) 5:23.96 (34.36)
3 Lautman, Scott M 54 PNA-USA 5:32.70 5:28.83
33.10 1:10.74 (37.64)
1:56.61 (45.87) 2:41.90 (45.29)
3:29.26 (47.36) 4:18.38 (49.12)
4:53.55 (35.17) 5:28.83 (35.28)
4 Wood, Larry W 52 TXLA-USA 5:35.00 5:29.73
34.25 1:14.14 (39.89)
1:59.21 (45.07) 2:43.07 (43.86)
3:31.44 (48.37) 4:20.02 (48.58)
4:55.87 (35.85) 5:29.73 (33.86)
5 Cholodenko, Don M 50 NOVA-USA 5:40.00 5:34.78
35.08 1:15.95 (40.87)
2:00.66 (44.71) 2:43.24 (42.58)
3:30.27 (47.03) 4:17.40 (47.13)
4:56.66 (39.26) 5:34.78 (38.12)
6 Guadagni, Peter M 51 WCM-USA 5:49.17 5:39.48
34.69 1:14.15 (39.46)
2:00.80 (46.65) 2:46.87 (46.07)
3:35.39 (48.52) 4:24.07 (48.68)
5:02.47 (38.40) 5:39.48 (37.01)
7 Bright, David C 53 NEM-USA 5:43.85 5:39.90
35.76 1:15.69 (39.93)
2:00.50 (44.81) 2:44.76 (44.26)
3:34.67 (49.91) 4:25.28 (50.61)
5:03.59 (38.31) 5:39.90 (36.31)
8 Adkison, Bill 51 RHMS-USA 5:41.48 5:40.33
34.02 1:14.85 (40.83)
2:00.98 (46.13) 2:47.47 (46.49)
3:35.43 (47.96) 4:25.95 (50.52)
5:03.76 (37.81) 5:40.33 (36.57)
9 Hugot, Stephane 50 BORD-FRA 5:24.00 5:41.10
35.36 1:17.12 (41.76)
2:00.79 (43.67) 2:43.96 (43.17)
3:34.02 (50.06) 4:24.79 (50.77)
5:03.92 (39.13) 5:41.10 (37.18)
10 Krongaard, Jeffrey S 52 ARIZ-USA 5:40.00 5:41.94
32.86 1:08.91 (36.05)
1:54.53 (45.62) 2:39.54 (45.01)
3:29.40 (49.86) 4:20.58 (51.18)
5:01.57 (40.99) 5:41.94 (40.37)
11 Esqueda, Fernando 52 SC-MEX 5:51.00 5:47.18
33.93 1:15.71 (41.78)
2:03.32 (47.61) 2:49.06 (45.74)
3:38.97 (49.91) 4:30.11 (51.14)
5:08.63 (38.52) 5:47.18 (38.55)
12 Bittencourt, Luiz N 50 CIA-BRA 5:42.60 5:49.02
34.21 1:14.98 (40.77)
2:01.37 (46.39) 2:50.70 (49.33)
3:38.14 (47.44) 4:27.91 (49.77)
5:09.03 (41.12) 5:49.02 (39.99)
13 Phillips, Richard J 52 SCAQ-USA 6:01.70 5:49.62
35.53 1:17.57 (42.04)
2:04.69 (47.12) 2:49.56 (44.87)
4:36.97 ( )
5:14.74 (37.77) 5:49.62 (34.88)
14 Apap, Eric 50 GAP-FRA 5:55.12 5:50.70
36.01 1:17.75 (41.74)
2:04.24 (46.49) 2:49.25 (45.01)
3:41.76 (52.51) 4:33.73 (51.97)
5:13.66 (39.93) 5:50.70 (37.04)
15 Philpot, Randy J 52 UTAH-USA 6:02.75 5:53.03
36.39 1:21.34 (44.95)
2:10.46 (49.12) 2:58.48 (48.02)
3:45.50 (47.02) 4:33.04 (47.54)
5:13.64 (40.60) 5:53.03 (39.39)
16 Kevan, Stephen D 52 OREG-USA 5:41.00 5:54.56
34.30 1:16.26 (41.96)
2:03.47 (47.21) 2:50.14 (46.67)
3:41.35 (51.21) 4:32.94 (51.59)
5:14.76 (41.82) 5:54.56 (39.80)
17 Enright, Richard 54 DAMM-USA 6:00.00 5:54.63
34.65 1:23.45 (48.80)
2:10.94 (47.49) 2:58.65 (47.71)
3:45.57 (46.92) 4:33.20 (47.63)
5:14.77 (41.57) 5:54.63 (39.86)
18 Farley, Fred 53 MAM-USA 6:00.00 5:57.09
35.69 1:18.95 (43.26)
2:06.89 (47.94) 2:53.56 (46.67)
3:43.21 (49.65) 4:34.88 (51.67)
5:16.84 (41.96) 5:57.09 (40.25)
19 Mundschau, Steve H 53 USF-USA 5:40.00 5:58.83
37.15 1:20.18 (43.03)
2:07.12 (46.94) 2:53.36 (46.24)
3:47.45 (54.09) 4:40.73 (53.28)
5:20.00 (39.27) 5:58.83 (38.83)
20 Hale, Dave 51 SRM-USA 6:30.00 6:00.62
33.58 1:17.14 (43.56)
2:07.31 (50.17) 2:54.48 (47.17)
3:49.92 (55.44) 4:44.94 (55.02)
5:24.89 (39.95) 6:00.62 (35.73)
21 Meltz, Joel M 50 NEM-USA 5:43.68 6:02.70
37.69 1:20.40 (42.71)
2:10.93 (50.53) 3:00.07 (49.14)
3:50.47 (50.40) 4:40.33 (49.86)
5:22.38 (42.05) 6:02.70 (40.32)
22 Ghaffari, Manucher 50 CMS-USA 6:15.00 6:06.01
38.32 1:21.67 (43.35)
2:12.79 (51.12) 3:02.39 (49.60)
3:55.36 (52.97) 4:47.20 (51.84)
5:27.75 (40.55) 6:06.01 (38.26)
23 Chiarolini, Daniele 53 BGN-ITA 6:05.00 6:08.55
36.63 1:19.24 (42.61)
2:07.91 (48.67) 2:56.43 (48.52)
3:48.49 (52.06) 4:43.14 (54.65)
5:26.11 (42.97) 6:08.55 (42.44)
24 Pearson, Graham 54 HDME-GBR 6:10.56 6:10.39
36.48 1:19.08 (42.60)
2:18.99 (59.91) 3:14.00 (55.01)
3:59.73 (45.73) 4:47.34 (47.61)
5:30.45 (43.11) 6:10.39 (39.94)
25 Skuse, Brian M 50 BAY-USA 6:00.01 6:12.36
38.14 1:25.15 (47.01)
2:16.10 (50.95) 3:06.27 (50.17)
3:58.87 (52.60) 4:50.02 (51.15)
5:32.17 (42.15) 6:12.36 (40.19)
26 Kennedy, Robert (Bob) 52 SCCM-USA 6:18.16 6:15.48
38.48 1:24.00 (45.52)
2:16.50 (52.50) 3:06.12 (49.62)
4:00.49 (54.37) 4:54.00 (53.51)
5:35.86 (41.86) 6:15.48 (39.62)
27 Strybel, David 51 SWM-USA 6:35.00 6:24.44
38.03 1:30.69 (52.66)
2:23.52 (52.83) 3:15.46 (51.94)
4:10.92 (55.46) 5:06.03 (55.11)
5:45.53 (39.50) 6:24.44 (38.91)
28 Ploszynski, Wolfgang 52 GOEP-GER 6:15.00 6:32.84
39.12 1:26.24 (47.12)
2:19.02 (52.78) 3:10.24 (51.22)
4:08.83 (58.59) 5:06.72 (57.89)
5:50.33 (43.61) 6:32.84 (42.51)
29 Small, Kent 50 UCLA-USA 6:15.00 6:38.02
41.43 1:35.82 (54.39)
2:28.11 (52.29) 3:21.91 (53.80)
4:15.57 (53.66) 5:08.86 (53.29)
5:54.54 (45.68) 6:38.02 (43.48)
-- Eisner, Steven B 54 1776-USA 6:34.54 NT
Event 10 Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:17.10 8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
Meet: M 5:38.78 2004 TOD SPIEKER R., USA
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 7:18.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Armstrong, Ronald W 56 TOMS-CAN 5:43.60 5:27.57M
33.43 1:11.85 (38.42)
1:56.90 (45.05) 2:40.25 (43.35)
3:27.47 (47.22) 4:14.93 (47.46)
4:52.17 (37.24) 5:27.57 (35.40)
2 Shestakov, Alex I 57 OAK-USA 5:45.59 5:32.64M
33.56 1:13.24 (39.68)
1:57.31 (44.07) 2:39.53 (42.22)
3:27.09 (47.56) 4:14.88 (47.79)
4:55.08 (40.20) 5:32.64 (37.56)
3 Clemmons, Jim 56 MAM-USA 5:34.50 5:32.93M
32.95 1:12.27 (39.32)
1:58.06 (45.79) 2:43.02 (44.96)
3:30.61 (47.59) 4:18.06 (47.45)
4:55.76 (37.70) 5:32.93 (37.17)
4 Csaba, Gabor 59 USZO-HUN 5:45.00 5:51.16
35.21 1:15.40 (40.19)
2:01.97 (46.57) 2:48.95 (46.98)
3:40.46 (51.51) 4:33.78 (53.32)
5:13.05 (39.27) 5:51.16 (38.11)
5 Inman, Grant M 55 MAM-USA 6:09.00 5:55.00
36.78 1:19.68 (42.90)
2:07.96 (48.28) 2:53.90 (45.94)
3:43.66 (49.76) 4:34.31 (50.65)
5:15.34 (41.03) 5:55.00 (39.66)
6 Van Nort, Steven 55 LAPS-USA 6:09.51 5:56.59
35.59 1:17.22 (41.63)
2:06.64 (49.42) 2:55.42 (48.78)
3:46.33 (50.91) 4:38.26 (51.93)
5:18.97 (40.71) 5:56.59 (37.62)
7 Worden, Mark F 55 OREG-USA 5:47.00 6:00.76
38.02 1:20.63 (42.61)
2:11.06 (50.43) 3:00.35 (49.29)
3:51.65 (51.30) 4:42.93 (51.28)
5:22.63 (39.70) 6:00.76 (38.13)
8 Taylor, Don A 56 TSE-AUS 6:10.00 6:02.97
35.39 1:18.88 (43.49)
2:09.00 (50.12) 2:58.38 (49.38)
3:50.78 (52.40) 4:43.23 (52.45)
5:24.65 (41.42) 6:02.97 (38.32)
9 Uijtenbogaart, Donald 59 DOLF-NED 5:54.72 6:03.62
37.55 1:21.05 (43.50)
2:11.40 (50.35) 3:01.28 (49.88)
3:53.56 (52.28) 4:46.52 (52.96)
5:25.65 (39.13) 6:03.62 (37.97)
10 Couch, Bob E 59 AWJ-USA 6:10.00 6:04.58
36.68 1:21.63 (44.95)
2:10.75 (49.12) 2:57.67 (46.92)
3:50.47 (52.80) 4:44.91 (54.44)
5:25.76 (40.85) 6:04.58 (38.82)
11 Burns, Howard W 55 UCI-USA 6:01.50 6:09.71
33.71 1:18.18 (44.47)
2:09.85 (51.67) 3:01.03 (51.18)
3:55.24 (54.21) 4:48.44 (53.20)
5:28.38 (39.94) 6:09.71 (41.33)
12 Azarfar, Shone 56 AVAC-USA 7:17.00 6:11.64
38.74 1:22.75 (44.01)
2:13.64 (50.89) 3:01.76 (48.12)
3:56.13 (54.37) 4:50.43 (54.30)
5:31.55 (41.12) 6:11.64 (40.09)
13 Rogacki, Daniel J 59 NEM-USA 6:08.04 6:13.71
37.17 1:22.40 (45.23)
2:11.82 (49.42) 3:00.92 (49.10)
3:54.73 (53.81) 4:48.27 (53.54)
5:31.36 (43.09) 6:13.71 (42.35)
14 Slater, Louis C 58 FGST-USA 6:40.00 6:15.86
39.19 1:26.46 (47.27)
2:16.20 (49.74) 3:04.55 (48.35)
4:01.50 (56.95) 4:57.19 (55.69)
5:37.48 (40.29) 6:15.86 (38.38)
15 Tharp, Gregory J 56 WMST-USA 6:35.40 6:16.97
34.28 1:17.34 (43.06)
2:05.73 (48.39) 2:53.10 (47.37)
3:51.19 (58.09) 4:49.24 (58.05)
5:34.24 (45.00) 6:16.97 (42.73)
16 Wilder, Hugh 59 PALM-USA 6:10.00 6:17.55
34.81 1:15.89 (41.08)
2:06.25 (50.36) 2:55.60 (49.35)
3:53.54 (57.94) 4:53.08 (59.54)
5:36.69 (43.61) 6:17.55 (40.86)
17 Bruce, Bob A 58 OREG-USA 6:14.50 6:19.65
41.38 1:27.83 (46.45)
2:17.74 (49.91) 3:09.02 (51.28)
4:04.28 (55.26) 4:58.84 (54.56)
5:39.96 (41.12) 6:19.65 (39.69)
18 Arango, Julio 56 ACUA-COL 6:27.00 6:25.38
41.84 1:32.54 (50.70)
2:21.21 (48.67) 3:09.17 (47.96)
4:06.63 (57.46) 5:04.07 (57.44)
5:44.02 (39.95) 6:25.38 (41.36)
19 Mc Gregor, Cary D 56 MAM-USA 6:29.75 6:31.53
42.86 1:31.12 (48.26)
2:28.01 (56.89) 3:25.67 (57.66)
4:15.80 (50.13) 5:08.24 (52.44)
5:50.36 (42.12) 6:31.53 (41.17)
20 Dahlin, Duke A 58 USF-USA 6:30.00 6:36.26
40.73 1:26.44 (45.71)
2:15.06 (48.62) 3:05.24 (50.18)
4:03.08 (57.84) 5:02.59 (59.51)
5:48.72 (46.13) 6:36.26 (47.54)
21 Geoghegan, William J 56 CONN-USA 6:32.00 6:36.44
39.60 1:32.24 (52.64)
2:24.66 (52.42) 3:16.53 (51.87)
4:13.46 (56.93) 5:09.77 (56.31)
5:53.92 (44.15) 6:36.44 (42.52)
22 Martins, Pedro 56 BMTE-BRA 7:00.00 6:37.35
46.47 1:38.00 (51.53)
2:34.70 (56.70) 3:32.95 (58.25)
4:25.78 (52.83) 5:17.73 (51.95)
5:59.89 (42.16) 6:37.35 (37.46)
23 Schoch, Wolfgang 55 VELB-GER 6:45.00 6:41.11
39.66 1:23.60 (43.94)
2:19.88 (56.28) 3:14.94 (55.06)
4:16.06 (1:01.12) 5:16.15 (1:00.09)
5:58.89 (42.74) 6:41.11 (42.22)
24 Harmon, David C 57 ANCM-USA 7:00.00 6:47.84
43.12 1:36.14 (53.02)
2:33.90 (57.76) 3:29.73 (55.83)
4:28.20 (58.47) 5:25.58 (57.38)
6:06.87 (41.29) 6:47.84 (40.97)
25 Varner, Tim 55 CMS-USA 7:18.00 6:55.99
47.48 1:45.55 (58.07)
2:42.10 (56.55) 3:37.85 (55.75)
4:36.77 (58.92) 5:33.94 (57.17)
6:14.75 (40.81) 6:55.99 (41.24)
26 Morrow, Dan 57 ANCM-USA 6:55.00 6:58.16
39.54 1:33.50 (53.96)
2:33.49 (59.99) 3:31.49 (58.00)
4:26.93 (55.44) 5:23.50 (56.57)
6:13.68 (50.18) 6:58.16 (44.48)
27 Farias, Jose S 55 IMSS-MEX 7:10.00 7:02.71
43.95 1:43.70 (59.75)
2:38.52 (54.82) 3:32.81 (54.29)
4:30.34 (57.53) 5:31.46 (1:01.12)
6:17.38 (45.92) 7:02.71 (45.33)
28 Ivan, Vladimir 59 MVM-USA 6:50.00 7:10.40
44.66 1:34.07 (49.41)
2:32.28 (58.21) 3:29.82 (57.54)
4:31.04 (1:01.22) 5:33.15 (1:02.11)
6:23.15 (50.00) 7:10.40 (47.25)
-- Horn, Terry R 57 BMW-USA 7:17.50 NT
-- Roman, Francisco 55 DELF-COL 7:00.00 NT
-- McIntyre, Frank 55 DAMM-USA 5:45.00 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish - breast
-- Edge, Geoff S 57 MICL-GBR 6:45.00 NS
Event 10 Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:46.05 7/7/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR
Meet: M 5:46.59 2004 GIAMPIERO FOSSATI, ITA
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 7:55.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Calvert, John J 61 VMST-USA 5:35.00 5:41.07W
33.80 1:13.20 (39.40)
1:57.78 (44.58) 2:41.97 (44.19)
3:32.58 (50.61) 4:24.28 (51.70)
5:03.83 (39.55) 5:41.07 (37.24)
2 shefa, gershon 63 MGH-ISR 5:52.60 5:47.21
35.24 1:17.76 (42.52)
2:03.83 (46.07) 2:50.29 (46.46)
3:38.89 (48.60) 4:28.44 (49.55)
5:08.86 (40.42) 5:47.21 (38.35)
3 Wyatt, Paul G 60 NCR-AUS 6:12.00 6:02.94
35.55 1:17.66 (42.11)
2:05.77 (48.11) 2:55.08 (49.31)
3:46.06 (50.98) 4:36.99 (50.93)
5:20.39 (43.40) 6:02.94 (42.55)
4 Cazalet, Edward G 64 STAN-USA 6:16.00 6:07.65
40.28 1:25.83 (45.55)
2:13.31 (47.48) 2:59.77 (46.46)
3:53.52 (53.75) 4:46.98 (53.46)
5:28.32 (41.34) 6:07.65 (39.33)
5 McColly, Michael 61 PNA-USA 6:15.00 6:10.23
39.08 1:32.38 (53.30)
2:20.29 (47.91) 3:05.75 (45.46)
3:58.50 (52.75) 4:51.06 (52.56)
5:31.57 (40.51) 6:10.23 (38.66)
6 Dennis, D Craig 60 WCM-USA 6:10.01 6:16.11
37.04 1:22.92 (45.88)
2:13.74 (50.82) 3:04.27 (50.53)
3:58.95 (54.68) 4:53.94 (54.99)
5:37.98 (44.04) 6:16.11 (38.13)
7 Figueiredo, Paulo 60 WH2O-USA 6:30.00 6:21.42
41.57 1:28.33 (46.76)
2:19.85 (51.52) 3:08.21 (48.36)
4:04.21 (56.00) 5:00.33 (56.12)
5:41.50 (41.17) 6:21.42 (39.92)
8 Burson, William W 61 CMS-USA 6:48.00 6:34.41
42.89 1:36.97 (54.08)
2:30.10 (53.13) 3:20.94 (50.84)
4:17.19 (56.25) 5:14.40 (57.21)
5:55.32 (40.92) 6:34.41 (39.09)
9 Anderson, Eric R 62 SOBA-USA 6:41.08 6:35.90
40.91 1:32.95 (52.04)
2:25.89 (52.94) 3:19.87 (53.98)
4:18.35 (58.48) 5:16.39 (58.04)
5:58.28 (41.89) 6:35.90 (37.62)
10 Hanou, Rob 63 NARN-NED 6:23.00 6:37.18
43.05 1:35.50 (52.45)
2:30.96 (55.46) 3:25.57 (54.61)
4:19.66 (54.09) 5:13.11 (53.45)
5:56.90 (43.79) 6:37.18 (40.28)
11 Pelissier, Jim 62 MINN-USA 6:42.05 6:38.41
41.53 1:29.02 (47.49)
2:25.60 (56.58) 3:20.06 (54.46)
4:15.45 (55.39) 5:08.24 (52.79)
5:55.46 (47.22) 6:38.41 (42.95)
12 Behr, Daniel 62 BOZE-USA 7:02.74 6:46.17
42.94 1:37.14 (54.20)
2:30.90 (53.76) 3:20.47 (49.57)
4:16.00 (55.53) 5:14.59 (58.59)
6:02.71 (48.12) 6:46.17 (43.46)
13 Mc Carty, Thomas E 61 TOC-USA 6:55.00 6:56.05
43.70 1:46.44 (1:02.74)
2:41.56 (55.12) 3:36.36 (54.80)
4:33.05 (56.69) 5:30.17 (57.12)
6:14.11 (43.94) 6:56.05 (41.94)
14 Phillips, jeff 61 ALSC-IRL 7:10.00 7:05.12
45.60 1:40.92 (55.32)
2:38.29 (57.37) 3:34.21 (55.92)
4:33.61 (59.40) 5:35.27 (1:01.66)
6:23.61 (48.34) 7:05.12 (41.51)
15 Eger, Laszlo J 61 NEM-USA 6:47.70 7:06.44
44.38 1:44.53 (1:00.15)
2:37.91 (53.38) 3:32.75 (54.84)
4:32.88 (1:00.13) 5:35.91 (1:03.03)
6:22.14 (46.23) 7:06.44 (44.30)
16 Bullock, Michael R 60 ECYM-USA 7:15.00 7:08.08
42.02 1:39.83 (57.81)
2:37.14 (57.31) 3:31.63 (54.49)
4:31.31 (59.68) 5:31.81 (1:00.50)
6:22.26 (50.45) 7:08.08 (45.82)
17 Dedeszko - Wiercinsk, 63 UMCS-POL 7:15.00 7:24.90
51.48 1:51.64 (1:00.16)
2:51.73 (1:00.09) 3:51.46 (59.73)
4:54.46 (1:03.00) 5:56.96 (1:02.50)
6:41.75 (44.79) 7:24.90 (43.15)
18 Hillstrom, Josef Fred 62 AMAK-RSA 7:28.92 7:25.59
47.63 1:44.75 (57.12)
2:41.25 (56.50) 3:40.00 (58.75)
4:45.99 (1:05.99) 5:53.03 (1:07.04)
6:39.20 (46.17) 7:25.59 (46.39)
19 Alvarado Balleza, Rob 60 ANV-MEX 6:23.10 7:29.24
49.59 1:46.68 (57.09)
2:38.24 (51.56) 3:30.35 (52.11)
4:37.73 (1:07.38) 5:41.37 (1:03.64)
6:35.78 (54.41) 7:29.24 (53.46)
20 Hellmann, Stephen D 62 SKY-USA 7:13.89 7:31.91
41.25 1:39.45 (58.20)
2:35.92 (56.47) 3:31.38 (55.46)
4:42.38 (1:11.00) 5:50.36 (1:07.98)
6:41.75 (51.39) 7:31.91 (50.16)
21 Meyer, Gerald H 62 O*H*-USA 7:33.00 7:38.15
53.79 1:58.38 (1:04.59)
3:05.46 (1:07.08) 4:09.83 (1:04.37)
5:06.20 (56.37) 6:02.23 (56.03)
6:50.24 (48.01) 7:38.15 (47.91)
22 winokur, eliot 62 LEV-PUR 7:46.19 7:44.31
43.87 1:41.08 (57.21)
2:45.62 (1:04.54) 3:49.51 (1:03.89)
4:58.91 (1:09.40) 6:07.19 (1:08.28)
6:56.71 (49.52) 7:44.31 (47.60)
-- Sturges, Steve P 61 BAM-USA 6:46.37 DQ
Did not execute movement of both feet in same way - fly
-- Tobisch, Guenter 63 BREM-GER 7:12.30 DQ
Did not execute movement of both feet in same way - fly
Event 10 Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:52.79 3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
Meet: M 6:05.15 1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 8:55.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Freshley, Mike R 65 SDSM-USA 6:15.00 6:18.74
38.01 1:24.87 (46.86)
2:15.55 (50.68) 3:06.13 (50.58)
3:58.68 (52.55) 4:52.47 (53.79)
5:35.54 (43.07) 6:18.74 (43.20)
2 Mc Lachlan, Murray L 65 MELO-USA 6:30.00 6:26.16
41.70 1:33.10 (51.40)
2:23.07 (49.97) 3:13.43 (50.36)
4:11.05 (57.62) 5:05.96 (54.91)
5:44.78 (38.82) 6:26.16 (41.38)
3 Jacob, Alfred 65 SP-BRA 6:30.00 6:31.49
41.07 1:34.55 (53.48)
2:23.31 (48.76) 3:13.73 (50.42)
4:10.82 (57.09) 5:09.01 (58.19)
5:50.84 (41.83) 6:31.49 (40.65)
4 Odkolek, Karl 65 MSVM-GER 6:37.80 6:42.13
43.93 1:36.51 (52.58)
2:31.94 (55.43) 3:26.17 (54.23)
4:19.78 (53.61) 5:13.69 (53.91)
5:57.77 (44.08) 6:42.13 (44.36)
5 Vagujhelyi, Lajos 67 USZO-HUN 6:50.00 6:44.98
44.90 1:39.35 (54.45)
2:32.99 (53.64) 3:25.92 (52.93)
4:21.00 (55.08) 5:15.90 (54.90)
6:01.16 (45.26) 6:44.98 (43.82)
6 Puchalski, Donald J 67 FACT-USA 7:51.00 6:59.54
44.43 1:37.95 (53.52)
2:35.95 (58.00) 3:32.97 (57.02)
4:32.02 (59.05) 5:28.46 (56.44)
6:14.45 (45.99) 6:59.54 (45.09)
7 Nordby, Michael C 65 PNA-USA 7:17.00 7:00.97
47.86 1:48.31 (1:00.45)
2:42.34 (54.03) 3:33.80 (51.46)
4:32.08 (58.28) 5:32.05 (59.97)
6:17.59 (45.54) 7:00.97 (43.38)
8 Page, Bill 66 STAN-USA 8:00.00 7:02.59
44.97 1:41.01 (56.04)
2:35.77 (54.76) 3:26.74 (50.97)
4:29.92 (1:03.18) 5:31.47 (1:01.55)
6:19.31 (47.84) 7:02.59 (43.28)
9 Peterson, Dick A 69 SMMM-USA 7:15.03 7:06.81
48.72 1:48.10 (59.38)
2:48.85 (1:00.75) 3:46.46 (57.61)
4:39.80 (53.34) 5:34.48 (54.68)
6:23.37 (48.89) 7:06.81 (43.44)
10 Fasbender, Barry A 69 STAN-USA 7:40.98 7:28.01
52.59 1:50.72 (58.13)
2:51.57 (1:00.85) 3:49.79 (58.22)
4:53.57 (1:03.78) 5:55.77 (1:02.20)
6:44.32 (48.55) 7:28.01 (43.69)
11 Wingate, Ivan H 68 WMH-AUS 7:30.00 7:29.48
49.18 1:48.22 (59.04)
2:52.68 (1:04.46) 3:54.43 (1:01.75)
4:50.92 (56.49) 5:47.82 (56.90)
6:40.63 (52.81) 7:29.48 (48.85)
12 Taga, Toru 65 HIRO-JPN 7:25.00 7:32.09
47.25 1:44.44 (57.19)
2:53.91 ( )
3:56.45 (1:02.54) 5:00.09 (1:03.64)
7:32.09 (2:32.00)
13 Hahm, Martin R 65 ARIZ-USA 8:20.00 7:53.82
55.66 1:56.55 (1:00.89)
2:58.44 (1:01.89) 4:01.22 (1:02.78)
5:04.46 (1:03.24) 6:06.82 (1:02.36)
7:02.24 (55.42) 7:53.82 (51.58)
14 Clerici, Alessandro 65 GN-ITA 7:57.00 8:09.93
1:00.65 2:09.07 (1:08.42)
3:12.45 (1:03.38) 4:14.60 (1:02.15)
5:19.88 (1:05.28) 6:22.99 (1:03.11)
7:17.22 (54.23) 8:09.93 (52.71)
15 Cordon, Oscar 68 GUAT-GUA 7:30.00 8:16.16
50.11 1:45.69 (55.58)
2:59.14 (1:13.45) 4:13.84 (1:14.70)
5:18.89 (1:05.05) 6:19.04 (1:00.15)
7:18.76 (59.72) 8:16.16 (57.40)
16 Loss, Thomas A 66 ECAM-USA 8:45.00 8:18.09
57.38 2:04.98 (1:07.60)
3:08.21 (1:03.23) 4:08.84 (1:00.63)
5:22.52 (1:13.68) 6:39.36 (1:16.84)
7:29.53 (50.17) 8:18.09 (48.56)
17 Brunzel, Wilfried 68 KSCS-GER 8:05.00 8:19.19
55.46 1:57.68 (1:02.22)
3:01.14 (1:03.46) 4:05.69 (1:04.55)
5:08.24 (1:02.55) 6:12.80 (1:04.56)
7:16.21 (1:03.41) 8:19.19 (1:02.98)
-- Macartney, Norman S 68 NCMS-USA 8:54.05 NT
-- McDonald, Maurice J 68 CLSC-GBR 8:44.40 NT
-- Sato, Kazumu 67 TRGY-JPN 8:50.00 NT
Event 10 Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 6:32.11 8/2/2003 BURWELL JONES, USA
Meet: M 6:36.10 2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 9:55.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Veshchagin, Anri 72 CHAI-RUS 6:55.00 6:53.78
45.68 1:35.15 (49.47)
2:31.72 (56.57) 3:28.55 (56.83)
4:29.46 (1:00.91) 5:27.16 (57.70)
6:12.18 (45.02) 6:53.78 (41.60)
2 Negri, Claudio 70 NOPA-ITA 7:01.70 6:55.41
44.89
2:31.16 ( ) 3:29.60 (58.44)
4:26.18 (56.58) 5:20.46 (54.28)
6:10.34 (49.88) 6:55.41 (45.07)
3 raczynski, marian A 70 AVIA-POL 6:56.16 7:06.43
46.18 1:41.99 (55.81)
2:38.60 (56.61) 3:36.25 (57.65)
4:34.22 (57.97) 5:34.03 (59.81)
6:21.28 (47.25) 7:06.43 (45.15)
4 Lauer, William J 72 GKMS-USA 7:10.00 7:07.69
48.01 1:47.27 (59.26)
2:45.55 (58.28) 3:43.44 (57.89)
4:43.45 (1:00.01) 5:41.90 (58.45)
6:26.76 (44.86) 7:07.69 (40.93)
5 Galindo, Alfonso J 70 CB-MEX 7:05.00 7:12.99
47.94 1:46.55 (58.61)
2:44.39 (57.84) 3:38.67 (54.28)
4:39.59 (1:00.92) 5:40.38 (1:00.79)
6:28.05 (47.67) 7:12.99 (44.94)
6 Krejci, Josef 73 SCLU-SUI 7:15.00 7:13.65
49.71 1:49.30 (59.59)
2:47.18 (57.88) 3:44.79 (57.61)
4:44.28 (59.49) 5:42.72 (58.44)
6:29.59 (46.87) 7:13.65 (44.06)
7 Walker, Thomas R 71 COC-GBR 6:55.30 7:19.12
50.73 1:50.88 (1:00.15)
2:43.66 (52.78) 3:36.14 (52.48)
4:31.74 (55.60) 5:26.52 (54.78)
6:22.97 (56.45) 7:19.12 (56.15)
8 Mueller, Hans-Juergen 71 MUEN-GER 7:32.00 7:26.24
49.85 1:48.28 (58.43)
2:49.59 (1:01.31) 3:51.02 (1:01.43)
4:51.57 (1:00.55) 5:49.96 (58.39)
6:38.83 (48.87) 7:26.24 (47.41)
9 Best, Bob 74 SDSM-USA 7:24.00 7:26.47
48.42 1:45.77 (57.35)
2:44.29 (58.52) 3:41.12 (56.83)
4:44.25 (1:03.13) 5:47.73 (1:03.48)
6:37.93 (50.20) 7:26.47 (48.54)
10 Richards, Ron 70 WG3-NZL 7:27.60 7:33.32
49.09 1:50.35 (1:01.26)
2:51.88 (1:01.53) 3:52.10 (1:00.22)
4:49.49 (57.39) 5:48.29 (58.80)
6:42.24 (53.95) 7:33.32 (51.08)
11 Smith, Dick 72 KEAQ-NZL 7:39.75 7:47.68
54.33 1:55.29 (1:00.96)
2:58.08 (1:02.79) 4:00.27 (1:02.19)
5:03.22 (1:02.95) 6:05.03 (1:01.81)
6:57.99 (52.96) 7:47.68 (49.69)
12 Haworth, A Emory 70 WCM-USA 7:15.34 7:49.94
41.06 1:35.20 (54.14)
2:43.24 (1:08.04) 3:48.81 (1:05.57)
4:54.79 (1:05.98) 5:59.90 (1:05.11)
6:56.95 (57.05) 7:49.94 (52.99)
13 Smith, Christopher J 74 TOMS-CAN 8:19.00 8:11.37
1:01.88 2:14.46 (1:12.58)
3:16.67 (1:02.21) 4:17.79 (1:01.12)
5:25.65 (1:07.86) 6:32.05 (1:06.40)
7:23.19 (51.14) 8:11.37 (48.18)
14 Mitchell, Tom 73 SDSM-USA 8:19.46 8:13.62
53.30 1:58.73 (1:05.43)
3:04.89 (1:06.16) 4:11.51 (1:06.62)
5:19.00 (1:07.49) 6:28.59 (1:09.59)
7:22.17 (53.58) 8:13.62 (51.45)
15 Marchbanks, Jerry L 71 MOST-USA 7:56.00 8:14.91
51.78 1:55.09 (1:03.31)
2:58.99 (1:03.90) 4:03.52 (1:04.53)
5:14.80 (1:11.28) 6:25.01 (1:10.21)
7:21.28 (56.27) 8:14.91 (53.63)
16 Lin, Chen-I 73 TPE-TPE 9:40.00 8:32.20
59.21 2:07.88 (1:08.67)
3:11.00 (1:03.12) 4:18.21 (1:07.21)
5:28.63 (1:10.42) 6:36.82 (1:08.19)
7:35.71 (58.89) 8:32.20 (56.49)
-- Fleming, Jack C 71 USF-USA 8:19.49 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water - fly
Event 10 Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 7:18.01 4/29/2001 KARL HAUTER, GER
Meet: M 7:22.43 1994 RAY TAFT, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 12:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jones, Ashley O 75 AAM-USA 7:22.66 7:28.11
45.71 1:41.04 (55.33)
2:42.10 (1:01.06) 3:46.13 (1:04.03)
4:46.29 (1:00.16) 5:47.48 (1:01.19)
6:39.04 (51.56) 7:28.11 (49.07)
2 Lenard, John F 75 CONN-USA 7:45.00 7:59.11
54.77 1:58.16 (1:03.39)
3:03.40 (1:05.24) 4:09.50 (1:06.10)
5:12.89 (1:03.39) 6:19.27 (1:06.38)
7:11.27 (52.00) 7:59.11 (47.84)
3 Masters, John R 76 IM-USA 7:50.00 8:07.12
55.90 1:54.15 (58.25)
3:03.30 (1:09.15) 4:07.86 (1:04.56)
5:14.43 (1:06.57) 6:24.41 (1:09.98)
7:16.03 (51.62) 8:07.12 (51.09)
4 Graja, Brunello 76 GN-ITA 8:03.00 8:31.38
53.84 1:56.54 (1:02.70)
3:07.08 (1:10.54) 4:13.46 (1:06.38)
5:20.24 (1:06.78) 6:27.38 (1:07.14)
7:28.44 (1:01.06) 8:31.38 (1:02.94)
5 Salek, Sidney P 76 TO2-NZL 8:30.15 8:53.40
1:07.52 2:22.60 (1:15.08)
3:30.07 (1:07.47) 4:36.52 (1:06.45)
5:47.74 (1:11.22) 6:59.31 (1:11.57)
7:58.64 (59.33) 8:53.40 (54.76)
6 Gillin, Gordon H 76 ARIZ-USA 8:55.18 8:54.05
55.68 2:02.50 (1:06.82)
3:20.51 (1:18.01) 4:33.97 (1:13.46)
5:49.11 (1:15.14) 7:05.26 (1:16.15)
8:00.42 (55.16) 8:54.05 (53.63)
7 Torsney, Mike - 76 TOMS-CAN 8:50.00 9:15.71
1:03.92 2:16.61 (1:12.69)
3:27.99 (1:11.38) 4:37.30 (1:09.31)
5:53.04 (1:15.74) 7:09.13 (1:16.09)
8:10.74 (1:01.61) 9:15.71 (1:04.97)
8 Walker, William 77 NOVO-AUS 10:15.00 10:13.43
1:08.35 2:24.13 (1:15.78)
4:53.59 ( )
6:21.78 (1:28.19) 7:45.42 (1:23.64)
9:00.22 (1:14.80) 10:13.43 (1:13.21)
9 Owen, Basil 76 ARSO-GBR 10:12.07 10:25.31
1:24.01 3:05.40 (1:41.39)
4:14.73 (1:09.33) 5:28.09 (1:13.36)
6:43.95 (1:15.86) 8:00.64 (1:16.69)
9:12.50 (1:11.86) 10:25.31 (1:12.81)
-- Smith, Don K 76 SPM-USA 11:44.00 NT
-- Cunningham, Robert F 79 SMMM-USA 11:00.00 NS
Event 10 Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 7:38.09 10/21/2005JAN ZIEGLER, CZE
Meet: M 8:16.33 1996 ANTON CERER, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 13:05.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Maine, Thomas O 81 IM-USA 7:48.92 7:47.73M
52.24 1:53.84 (1:01.60)
2:54.41 (1:00.57) 3:58.82 (1:04.41)
5:03.78 (1:04.96) 6:07.61 (1:03.83)
6:58.36 (50.75) 7:47.73 (49.37)
2 Ziegler, Jan 81 BRNO-CZE 7:38.00 7:48.50M
53.04 1:54.71 (1:01.67)
2:54.93 (1:00.22) 3:54.51 (59.58)
5:00.43 (1:05.92) 6:07.39 (1:06.96)
6:58.03 (50.64) 7:48.50 (50.47)
3 Arth, Lee C 81 SDSM-USA 8:59.46 8:45.31
1:02.63 2:16.71 (1:14.08)
3:20.64 (1:03.93) 4:25.42 (1:04.78)
5:37.63 (1:12.21) 6:50.36 (1:12.73)
7:48.68 (58.32) 8:45.31 (56.63)
4 Silverstein, Lou 80 ARIZ-USA 10:19.05 11:05.63
1:25.74 3:12.73 (1:46.99)
4:25.37 (1:12.64) 5:34.73 (1:09.36)
7:12.15 (1:37.42) 8:52.39 (1:40.24)
10:00.29 (1:07.90) 11:05.63 (1:05.34)
5 Foster, Warren A 81 O*H*-USA 11:23.23 11:45.61
1:29.49 3:18.76 (1:49.27)
4:34.63 (1:15.87) 5:49.27 (1:14.64)
7:41.72 (1:52.45) 9:33.42 (1:51.70)
10:42.02 (1:08.60) 11:45.61 (1:03.59)
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/6/2006 - 16:03PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Stanford, California, USA
Event 11 Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:06.81 10/23/2005HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
Meet: M 2:09.50 1990 MARY ROEBUCK, USA
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 2:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dorr, Mc Call J 25 TOC-USA 2:09.50 2:10.54
30.40 1:03.31 (32.91)
1:36.94 (33.63) 2:10.54 (33.60)
2 Hutt, Tara 27 HWSC-GBR 2:10.90 2:10.82
30.16 1:03.50 (33.34)
1:37.26 (33.76) 2:10.82 (33.56)
3 Mc Intyre, Erin E 25 PHSH-USA 2:14.00 2:11.21
30.67 1:03.99 (33.32)
1:37.89 (33.90) 2:11.21 (33.32)
4 Herzog, Marcie R 29 ARIZ-USA 2:20.00 2:13.63
31.84 1:06.00 (34.16)
1:40.65 (34.65) 2:13.63 (32.98)
5 Braschoß, Katja 25 SVH-GER 2:15.22 2:14.39
31.34 1:05.35 (34.01)
1:39.81 (34.46) 2:14.39 (34.58)
6 Cairns, Christina M 28 SBM-USA 2:13.20 2:14.92
31.06 1:04.49 (33.43)
1:39.43 (34.94) 2:14.92 (35.49)
7 Perry, Kelly M 28 IM-USA 2:17.50 2:15.70
31.40 1:05.09 (33.69)
1:40.54 (35.45) 2:15.70 (35.16)
8 Grover, Mollie K 25 TERR-USA 2:13.29 2:16.53
31.31 1:05.97 (34.66)
1:41.13 (35.16) 2:16.53 (35.40)
9 O'Reilly, Jennifer M 27 RMST-USA 2:16.81 2:17.31
32.26 1:06.82 (34.56)
1:42.19 (35.37) 2:17.31 (35.12)
10 Menegon, Michela 29 SNUM-ITA 2:18.63 2:17.81
32.78 1:08.09 (35.31)
1:43.58 (35.49) 2:17.81 (34.23)
11 Linke, Lyndsey M 26 CMS-USA 2:17.79 2:18.16
32.00 1:06.71 (34.71)
1:42.30 (35.59) 2:18.16 (35.86)
12 Hernandez, Laura L 26 ARIZ-USA 2:25.99 2:18.37
32.62 1:07.76 (35.14)
1:43.62 (35.86) 2:18.37 (34.75)
13 Rice, Erin A 26 LGSR-USA 2:27.12 2:20.38
32.72 1:07.75 (35.03)
1:43.77 (36.02) 2:20.38 (36.61)
14 Barris, Kathleen G 27 NOVA-USA 2:18.00 2:20.54
32.38 1:07.60 (35.22)
1:43.85 (36.25) 2:20.54 (36.69)
15 Hennessey, Katherine 28 NBAC-USA 2:25.81 2:20.88
32.04 1:08.51 (36.47)
1:44.90 (36.39) 2:20.88 (35.98)
16 Brunckhorst, Stefanie 27 BWB-GER 2:20.00 2:21.21
32.58 1:08.16 (35.58)
1:44.24 (36.08) 2:21.21 (36.97)
17 Ho, Tara M 25 WACM-USA 2:18.00 2:21.39
33.49 1:08.73 (35.24)
1:44.94 (36.21) 2:21.39 (36.45)
18 Glaser, Kathy L 25 UCLA-USA 2:17.90 2:21.40
31.91 1:06.48 (34.57)
1:44.21 (37.73) 2:21.40 (37.19)
19 Helm, Lisa A 27 SSM-USA 2:20.68 2:23.43
32.81 1:08.90 (36.09)
1:47.16 (38.26) 2:23.43 (36.27)
20 Koht, Alicia M 25 LAMV-USA 2:22.25 2:23.63
31.95 1:07.37 (35.42)
1:45.41 (38.04) 2:23.63 (38.22)
21 Lyons, Katie A 26 TOC-USA 2:21.95 2:23.75
34.22 1:11.69 (37.47)
1:49.64 (37.95) 2:23.75 (34.11)
22 Kern, Julie E 25 MICH-USA 2:20.00 2:24.04
33.37 1:09.35 (35.98)
1:47.13 (37.78) 2:24.04 (36.91)
23 Hatschbach, Anna Juli 28 CC-BRA 2:22.22 2:25.20
32.68 1:09.24 (36.56)
1:46.57 (37.33) 2:25.20 (38.63)
24 Rodde, Heather N 29 TOC-USA 2:27.33 2:25.46
34.14 1:10.46 (36.32)
1:48.05 (37.59) 2:25.46 (37.41)
25 Pontius, Rebecca H 27 UCLA-USA 2:15.00 2:26.24
33.01 1:09.10 (36.09)
1:47.12 (38.02) 2:26.24 (39.12)
26 Scott, Alys 28 BAF-GBR 2:28.60 2:26.52
33.73 1:09.94 (36.21)
1:48.43 (38.49) 2:26.52 (38.09)
27 Fry, Jessica L 26 RMST-USA 2:37.26 2:26.72
33.43 1:09.89 (36.46)
1:48.66 (38.77) 2:26.72 (38.06)
28 Otto, Julia 27 STAN-USA 2:30.00 2:27.95
34.92 1:12.30 (37.38)
1:50.68 (38.38) 2:27.95 (37.27)
29 Bounds, Brandy S 25 NOVA-USA 2:29.30 2:28.89
34.55 1:12.46 (37.91)
1:51.26 (38.80) 2:28.89 (37.63)
30 Hughes, Adrianne E 28 STAN-USA 2:28.55 2:29.64
34.68 1:12.64 (37.96)
1:51.35 (38.71) 2:29.64 (38.29)
31 Vasiliauskaite, Krist 27 VAT-DEN 2:28.00 2:30.09
33.49 1:10.89 (37.40)
1:50.28 (39.39) 2:30.09 (39.81)
32 Rix, Jeanine M 25 CAY-CAY 2:31.03 2:30.36
34.54 1:13.50 (38.96)
1:52.82 (39.32) 2:30.36 (37.54)
33 Mellor, Cerian C 29 MANX-GBR 2:35.68 2:30.82
34.14 1:12.16 (38.02)
1:51.96 (39.80) 2:30.82 (38.86)
34 Nakai, Keiko M 26 FOG-USA 2:22.37 2:31.30
34.72 1:12.74 (38.02)
1:52.94 (40.20) 2:31.30 (38.36)
35 Kalinicova, Lenka 29 SPOL-CZE 2:31.20 2:31.36
35.01 1:13.76 (38.75)
1:53.68 (39.92) 2:31.36 (37.68)
36 De Uriarte, Carolina 29 ANV-MEX 2:27.00 2:31.38
34.72 1:12.31 (37.59)
1:52.18 (39.87) 2:31.38 (39.20)
37 Bourke, Heather Lynn 27 EBSC-CAN 2:28.79 2:33.46
34.78 1:14.13 (39.35)
1:54.25 (40.12) 2:33.46 (39.21)
38 Reilly, Catie L 26 USF-USA 2:20.90 2:35.95
35.21 1:14.26 (39.05)
1:55.42 (41.16) 2:35.95 (40.53)
39 Hummel, Marion 27 AMTV-GER 2:37.80 2:36.36
35.38 1:13.92 (38.54)
1:55.18 (41.26) 2:36.36 (41.18)
40 Campos Diaz, Maria Ro 25 MV-VEN 2:35.11 2:38.88
35.29 1:13.81 (38.52)
1:55.73 (41.92) 2:38.88 (43.15)
41 King, Rochelle P 28 SBM-USA 2:38.50 2:39.12
35.34 1:14.90 (39.56)
1:57.48 (42.58) 2:39.12 (41.64)
-- Branaugh, Talia C 25 TVM-USA 2:36.00 NT
-- Fandell, Elizabeth A 25 VACA-USA 2:35.00 NT
-- Robinson, Michele L 27 TAM-USA 2:39.00 NT
-- Crandell, Kelly J 26 PNA-USA 2:35.00 NT
-- Mortensen, Amber T 28 SCSC-USA 2:39.00 NT
-- Ortolano, Mary C 26 DAM-USA 2:39.89 NT
-- Hasholder, Lise 28 CNC-FRA 2:39.66 NT
-- Faucheux, Gwenaelle 28 SNV-FRA 2:32.00 NT
-- Chamberlain, Anne P 26 STAN-USA 2:40.00 NT
-- Ramirez, Rosalba 27 CENC-MEX 2:40.00 NT
-- Asztalos, Fanni 29 USZO-HUN 2:16.00 NS
-- Ferreira, Ana Carolin 27 CIA-BRA 2:34.20 NS
-- Fuentes, Jenny C 28 VAAC-VEN 2:19.00 NS
-- Higgins, Laurie A 27 OREG-USA 2:34.25 NS
-- Pedder, Margie 26 METR-USA 2:15.00 NS
-- Horrocks, Cindy 29 SCSF-USA 2:22.22 NS
-- Leach, Mandy K 27 CRAQ-USA 2:15.00 NS
-- Wong, Samantha C 26 MAM-USA 2:24.42 NS
Event 11 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:07.84 8/20/1989 BETH KNIGHT, USA
Meet: M 2:09.12 1992 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 2:45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cameron, Kirsten R 33 MSTT-NZL 2:09.11 2:10.18
30.91 1:03.69 (32.78)
1:37.12 (33.43) 2:10.18 (33.06)
2 Naess, Victoria S 30 MSBC-CAN 2:14.90 2:12.16
30.91 1:05.37 (34.46)
1:39.22 (33.85) 2:12.16 (32.94)
3 Stover, Joy 30 MOVY-USA 2:13.52 2:14.91
31.63 1:05.48 (33.85)
1:40.79 (35.31) 2:14.91 (34.12)
4 Salmeen, Annette E 32 STAN-USA 2:18.00 2:15.11
30.37 1:03.54 (33.17)
1:38.83 (35.29) 2:15.11 (36.28)
5 Liu, Limin 30 CSA-CHN 2:10.00 2:15.88
31.25 1:05.08 (33.83)
1:40.72 (35.64) 2:15.88 (35.16)
6 Baumgardt, Daniela 30 EINB-GER 2:14.80 2:17.30
31.35 1:06.17 (34.82)
1:42.67 (36.50) 2:17.30 (34.63)
7 Dodd, Laurie Z 34 UCLA-USA 2:18.21 2:17.43
32.48 1:07.14 (34.66)
1:42.47 (35.33) 2:17.43 (34.96)
8 Lee, Kristi D 31 SAWS-USA 2:25.52 2:17.70
32.56 1:07.19 (34.63)
1:42.66 (35.47) 2:17.70 (35.04)
9 Nieto, Alexandra 34 SKY-USA 2:21.00 2:18.04
32.32 1:07.22 (34.90)
1:42.63 (35.41) 2:18.04 (35.41)
10 Chandler, Stephanie B 34 SAC-USA 2:20.00 2:20.60
32.40 1:07.71 (35.31)
1:44.13 (36.42) 2:20.60 (36.47)
11 Mayville, Janet C 32 TOMS-CAN 2:12.04 2:20.96
31.32 1:05.77 (34.45)
1:42.53 (36.76) 2:20.96 (38.43)
12 Newton, Brenda M 30 SCSC-USA 2:23.08 2:21.50
33.83 1:09.52 (35.69)
1:45.59 (36.07) 2:21.50 (35.91)
13 Wolford, Shannon D 34 TAM-USA 2:23.47 2:21.72
33.81 1:09.81 (36.00)
1:46.00 (36.19) 2:21.72 (35.72)
14 Kalas, Pamela 30 MSBC-CAN 2:20.00 2:22.34
33.47 1:09.68 (36.21)
1:46.23 (36.55) 2:22.34 (36.11)
15 Nino, Mariana 34 VAAC-VEN 2:27.00 2:22.77
32.70 1:07.72 (35.02)
1:44.57 (36.85) 2:22.77 (38.20)
16 Deasy, Michelle C 34 TOC-USA 2:18.00 2:23.15
32.62 1:08.64 (36.02)
1:46.21 (37.57) 2:23.15 (36.94)
17 Mordant, Sophie 31 ACBB-FRA 2:16.00 2:23.25
31.66 1:07.03 (35.37)
1:44.43 (37.40) 2:23.25 (38.82)
18 Fox, Monica M 32 UCI-USA 2:31.81 2:24.44
34.55 1:11.70 (37.15)
1:49.59 (37.89) 2:24.44 (34.85)
19 Paiva, Renata H 34 CIA-BRA 2:20.00 2:24.75
34.20 1:10.48 (36.28)
1:48.67 (38.19) 2:24.75 (36.08)
20 Oertel, Viola 30 SGD-GER 2:20.00 2:24.96
33.50 1:09.87 (36.37)
1:47.26 (37.39) 2:24.96 (37.70)
21 Minoshima, Kiriko 33 OACL-JPN 2:21.00 2:25.83
33.65 1:11.04 (37.39)
1:49.10 (38.06) 2:25.83 (36.73)
22 Casciani, Jenny J 31 NVM-USA 2:35.00 2:27.37
33.60 1:10.50 (36.90)
1:49.40 (38.90) 2:27.37 (37.97)
23 Whitesides, Amy 34 CRUZ-USA 2:30.37 2:27.42
34.02 1:11.36 (37.34)
1:50.05 (38.69) 2:27.42 (37.37)
24 Smith, Nicola 31 NTON-GBR 2:28.33 2:27.65
34.04 1:11.32 (37.28)
1:49.94 (38.62) 2:27.65 (37.71)
25 Bensley-Chilton, Ambe 33 CADS-GBR 2:28.54 2:28.03
32.88 1:09.52 (36.64)
1:48.82 (39.30) 2:28.03 (39.21)
26 Wasson, Carrie P 32 AAM-USA 2:30.63 2:28.16
33.51 1:10.36 (36.85)
1:49.29 (38.93) 2:28.16 (38.87)
27 Kelsey, Jane M 31 REDT-USA 2:21.81 2:28.45
34.61 1:11.64 (37.03)
1:50.89 (39.25) 2:28.45 (37.56)
28 Chacon, Marcela 32 ELMI-CRC 2:37.09 2:28.85
34.90 1:12.19 (37.29)
1:50.57 (38.38) 2:28.85 (38.28)
29 Reece, Margaret E 34 CHIC-USA 2:23.84 2:29.42
34.70 1:12.30 (37.60)
1:51.31 (39.01) 2:29.42 (38.11)
30 Maclean, Susan A 31 CSC-GBR 2:26.00 2:29.77
34.48 1:12.42 (37.94)
1:51.50 (39.08) 2:29.77 (38.27)
31 Cham, Candace 34 STAN-USA 2:30.33 2:30.53
35.37 1:13.22 (37.85)
1:51.86 (38.64) 2:30.53 (38.67)
32 Colliar, Gail 31 SIBL-GBR 2:33.00 2:32.09
34.32 1:12.38 (38.06)
1:52.82 (40.44) 2:32.09 (39.27)
33 Amner, Claire N 32 CTM-RSA 2:33.10 2:33.13
34.97 1:13.58 (38.61)
1:54.23 (40.65) 2:33.13 (38.90)
34 Moreno, Cara B 30 STAN-USA 2:43.50 2:33.96
33.36 1:10.39 (37.03)
1:51.61 (41.22) 2:33.96 (42.35)
35 Reyes, Esly 31 CENC-MEX 2:33.19 2:34.39
34.40 1:13.63 (39.23)
1:54.71 (41.08) 2:34.39 (39.68)
36 Seng, Kerry A 32 FGST-USA 2:45.00 2:34.73
36.10 1:15.60 (39.50)
1:55.24 (39.64) 2:34.73 (39.49)
37 Gallani, Susanna 33 USTN-ITA 2:28.60 2:35.73
34.63 1:12.97 (38.34)
1:54.24 (41.27) 2:35.73 (41.49)
38 Garioud, Emmanuelle 33 CNC-FRA 2:43.34 2:37.81
36.15 1:16.13 (39.98)
1:57.43 (41.30) 2:37.81 (40.38)
39 Bode, Christy M 30 MVN-USA 2:41.10 2:38.75
36.47 1:15.68 (39.21)
1:57.09 (41.41) 2:38.75 (41.66)
40 Mazzoleni, Mara 32 CLEC-ITA 2:40.00 2:39.23
36.07 1:15.06 (38.99)
1:56.87 (41.81) 2:39.23 (42.36)
41 Reinicke, Almut C 32 SBSM-USA 2:40.00 2:40.10
36.11 1:16.10 (39.99)
1:57.74 (41.64) 2:40.10 (42.36)
42 Adams, Karin M 34 GSM-USA 2:36.96 2:40.63
35.47 1:16.06 (40.59)
1:58.83 (42.77) 2:40.63 (41.80)
43 Teal, Joanne C 34 MANX-GBR 2:42.00 2:41.11
36.62 1:17.09 (40.47)
2:00.75 (43.66) 2:41.11 (40.36)
44 Reece, Katherine F 30 CHIC-USA 2:43.88 2:41.20
37.14 1:17.60 (40.46)
2:00.05 (42.45) 2:41.20 (41.15)
45 Deets, Krystal N 30 ORCA-USA 2:34.13 2:41.41
35.66 1:15.32 (39.66)
1:58.13 (42.81) 2:41.41 (43.28)
46 House, Julie C 34 MELO-USA 2:43.05 2:41.45
37.31 1:17.96 (40.65)
2:00.04 (42.08) 2:41.45 (41.41)
47 Lavigueur, Nathalie 34 CAMO-CAN 2:39.92 2:41.73
36.28 1:17.11 (40.83)
2:01.09 (43.98) 2:41.73 (40.64)
48 Chan, Fontaine 32 CHAW-USA 2:35.62 2:42.76
36.45 1:17.14 (40.69)
1:59.81 (42.67) 2:42.76 (42.95)
49 Kanazawa, Tomomi 33 KYMD-JPN 2:45.00 2:42.94
36.68 1:18.17 (41.49)
2:00.83 (42.66) 2:42.94 (42.11)
50 Farinas, Jennifer R 34 PNA-USA 2:44.71 2:43.42
40.83 1:23.05 (42.22)
2:04.36 (41.31) 2:43.42 (39.06)
51 Pankhurst, Carrie D 32 ALMA-USA 2:38.62 2:44.00
38.12 1:19.98 (41.86)
2:01.65 (41.67) 2:44.00 (42.35)
52 Spijkerbosch, Anja M 33 WMST-USA 2:44.87 2:44.94
38.84 1:19.98 (41.14)
2:02.50 (42.52) 2:44.94 (42.44)
-- Rees, Karla E 34 STAN-USA 2:45.00 NT
-- Bohring, Ulrike 31 TESC-GER 2:40.00 NT
-- Pedersen, Lena Rebecc 33 AURO-CAN 2:44.50 NT
-- Olivares, Cintia Kari 30 CHIV-MEX 2:44.30 NT
-- Mc Donough, Laurie A 30 SCAM-USA 2:43.80 NT
-- Rey, Kathryn R 31 MSAM-USA 2:40.36 NT
-- Krause, Amanda K 30 CMS-USA 2:44.75 DQ
Swimmer made use of aids
-- Jesperson, Michelle E 32 USF-USA 2:18.00 NS
-- Churchill, Marisa L 30 USF-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- Bertz, Sunnhild S 30 WW-IRL 2:44.00 NS
-- Sonan, Andrea 32 NEM-USA 2:37.00 NS
-- Limke, Tobi 31 NBAC-USA 2:23.18 NS
-- Jastrow Meyer, Nicole 33 GEN-SUI 2:44.00 NS
-- Jagusch, Emily A 30 MERR-USA 2:40.00 NS
-- Coley, Allison L 30 METR-USA 2:20.32 NS
-- Derbez-Zacher, Tere 34 ARIZ-USA 2:16.00 NS
-- Roldan, Maria Guadalu 30 ANV-MEX 2:45.00 NS
-- Broad, Pamela A 34 GAJA-USA 2:16.04 NS
-- Barrera, Jennifer E 34 BAY-USA 2:35.00 NS
Event 11 Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:06.94 8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Meet: M 2:11.11 2002 LAUREEN WELTING, USA
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 2:53.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Taormina, Sheila C 37 NTC-USA 2:07.00 2:07.64M
30.02 1:02.50 (32.48)
1:35.44 (32.94) 2:07.64 (32.20)
2 Grilo, Ana Paula 37 UDCA-POR 2:13.00 2:10.77M
30.68 1:04.12 (33.44)
1:38.08 (33.96) 2:10.77 (32.69)
3 Vergani, Valeria 35 CLEC-ITA 2:11.80 2:11.08M
31.36 1:05.00 (33.64)
1:38.38 (33.38) 2:11.08 (32.70)
4 Day, Nadine K 36 IM-USA 2:13.46 2:12.66
30.86 1:04.44 (33.58)
1:39.25 (34.81) 2:12.66 (33.41)
5 Ridge, Jennifer 38 IM-USA 2:14.83 2:15.14
31.76 1:05.43 (33.67)
1:40.32 (34.89) 2:15.14 (34.82)
6 Gary, Kristin J 39 REDT-USA 2:15.90 2:16.84
31.23 1:05.08 (33.85)
1:40.50 (35.42) 2:16.84 (36.34)
7 Csikany, Csilla 38 USZO-HUN 2:16.20 2:17.19
31.16 1:05.68 (34.52)
1:41.25 (35.57) 2:17.19 (35.94)
8 Easton, Sandie 37 TOC-USA 2:27.07 2:17.23
32.17 1:06.57 (34.40)
1:42.51 (35.94) 2:17.23 (34.72)
9 Philippi, Diana R 38 CLVM-USA 2:45.50 2:17.89
32.06 1:06.31 (34.25)
1:42.38 (36.07) 2:17.89 (35.51)
10 Senkier, Kristine M 36 LTKO-USA 2:24.00 2:18.64
32.77 1:07.63 (34.86)
1:43.64 (36.01) 2:18.64 (35.00)
11 Slater, Casey P 35 TCAM-USA 2:21.25 2:19.03
32.90 1:08.23 (35.33)
1:44.47 (36.24) 2:19.03 (34.56)
12 Freixa, Julia 35 AURO-CAN 2:24.28 2:19.89
32.82 1:07.93 (35.11)
1:44.48 (36.55) 2:19.89 (35.41)
13 Kjoller, Marcie J 38 SBM-USA 2:21.14 2:20.39
31.89 1:06.94 (35.05)
1:44.02 (37.08) 2:20.39 (36.37)
14 Adams, Krissy L 35 LGSR-USA 2:25.00 2:22.26
34.02 1:10.07 (36.05)
1:46.55 (36.48) 2:22.26 (35.71)
15 Forbes, Tiffany A 39 CMS-USA 2:24.81 2:22.39
33.79 1:09.76 (35.97)
1:46.80 (37.04) 2:22.39 (35.59)
16 Lugassy, Heather R 36 TAM-USA 2:27.83 2:24.09
32.19 1:08.20 (36.01)
1:47.03 (38.83) 2:24.09 (37.06)
17 Buys, Jeni E 37 TYR-USA 2:21.45 2:24.14
33.31 1:09.53 (36.22)
1:47.04 (37.51) 2:24.14 (37.10)
18 Hallee, Lisa D 38 WMST-USA 2:29.46 2:24.26
33.46 1:09.05 (35.59)
1:46.83 (37.78) 2:24.26 (37.43)
19 Miklosi, Chantal 36 MAM-USA 2:22.00 2:25.00
33.35 1:09.40 (36.05)
1:46.68 (37.28) 2:25.00 (38.32)
20 Pursell, Kirsten H 39 CARL-USA 2:31.32 2:25.14
34.34 1:11.20 (36.86)
1:48.47 (37.27) 2:25.14 (36.67)
21 Tyrrell, Laura L 39 MACO-USA 2:25.00 2:25.62
34.42 1:11.25 (36.83)
1:49.00 (37.75) 2:25.62 (36.62)
22 Kohlmann, Patricia A 38 SC-MEX 2:20.03 2:26.36
31.67 1:07.12 (35.45)
1:46.12 (39.00) 2:26.36 (40.24)
23 Chamberlain, Sarah L 35 CAMB-GBR 2:24.87 2:26.63
33.64 1:10.99 (37.35)
1:49.74 (38.75) 2:26.63 (36.89)
24 Gedney, Suzanne 38 NBAC-USA 2:31.83 2:26.96
35.16 1:12.21 (37.05)
1:50.66 (38.45) 2:26.96 (36.30)
25 Harmer, Annelle M 38 EBSC-CAN 2:29.18 2:27.26
33.97 1:11.02 (37.05)
1:49.89 (38.87) 2:27.26 (37.37)
26 Sippola, Sari H 38 MOST-USA 2:35.00 2:27.51
34.25 1:10.63 (36.38)
1:48.61 (37.98) 2:27.51 (38.90)
27 Eden, Kim G 38 CMS-USA 2:30.08 2:27.68
33.77 1:10.83 (37.06)
1:49.41 (38.58) 2:27.68 (38.27)
28 Haglund, Marja 38 SOIK-SWE 2:29.28 2:28.06
34.64 1:11.90 (37.26)
1:50.69 (38.79) 2:28.06 (37.37)
29 Elson, Denise E 38 TVM-USA 2:25.00 2:28.08
34.06 1:11.81 (37.75)
1:50.45 (38.64) 2:28.08 (37.63)
30 Bussart, Megan M 36 PNA-USA 2:28.00 2:28.87
34.85 1:12.40 (37.55)
1:51.31 (38.91) 2:28.87 (37.56)
31 Holmes, Jessica A 35 NEM-USA 2:30.20 2:30.22
35.52 1:13.41 (37.89)
1:51.72 (38.31) 2:30.22 (38.50)
32 Field, Trish 35 MCM-USA 2:34.88 2:33.50
34.78 1:12.85 (38.07)
1:53.37 (40.52) 2:33.50 (40.13)
33 Keaten, Heather L 37 CMS-USA 2:49.50 2:34.70
34.65 1:12.24 (37.59)
1:52.81 (40.57) 2:34.70 (41.89)
34 Crecelius, Nancy A 37 WMST-USA 2:32.23 2:35.32
35.12 1:13.75 (38.63)
1:54.62 (40.87) 2:35.32 (40.70)
35 Tarasova, Vera 37 DUCK-RUS 2:39.51 2:35.55
36.25 1:15.69 (39.44)
1:56.27 (40.58) 2:35.55 (39.28)
36 Wentzel, Grith 38 LYNG-DEN 2:31.68 2:36.48
35.78 1:14.23 (38.45)
1:55.30 (41.07) 2:36.48 (41.18)
37 Schmeer, Meike 37 BUGR-GER 2:35.00 2:37.86
35.85 1:15.55 (39.70)
1:57.01 (41.46) 2:37.86 (40.85)
38 McPherson, Iona 37 SIBL-GBR 2:32.00 2:39.25
36.32 1:16.12 (39.80)
1:58.36 (42.24) 2:39.25 (40.89)
39 Katsaros, Sheryl K 37 RMST-USA 2:43.60 2:40.12
36.79 1:17.69 (40.90)
1:59.21 (41.52) 2:40.12 (40.91)
40 Hertzer, Cynthia J 37 CRUZ-USA 2:47.00 2:41.24
37.79 1:18.45 (40.66)
2:00.97 (42.52) 2:41.24 (40.27)
41 Zawistoski, Lisa W 37 MVN-USA 2:49.89 2:41.29
36.48 1:16.77 (40.29)
1:59.15 (42.38) 2:41.29 (42.14)
42 Skoss, Rachel 38 OREG-USA 2:51.00 2:42.34
38.15 1:19.77 (41.62)
2:02.40 (42.63) 2:42.34 (39.94)
43 Greenberg, Ann D 36 PCAM-USA 2:42.00 2:42.50
36.53 1:16.94 (40.41)
2:00.01 (43.07) 2:42.50 (42.49)
44 Theders, Wendy A 39 MVN-USA 2:43.55 2:42.94
37.75 1:18.62 (40.87)
2:00.70 (42.08) 2:42.94 (42.24)
45 Mc Guinn, Christine M 37 SCCM-USA 2:42.99 2:45.20
36.19 1:17.04 (40.85)
2:01.21 (44.17) 2:45.20 (43.99)
46 Lewis, Robin L 39 OREG-USA 2:48.28 2:45.59
37.06 1:17.22 (40.16)
2:00.67 (43.45) 2:45.59 (44.92)
47 Turner, Helen J 36 MMAC-CAN 2:49.90 2:47.25
38.11 1:20.17 (42.06)
2:04.09 (43.92) 2:47.25 (43.16)
48 Segnitz, Robin P 39 SKY-USA 2:46.66 2:48.28
38.47 1:21.28 (42.81)
2:04.93 (43.65) 2:48.28 (43.35)
49 Johnson, Alexandra 35 GCSC-GBR 2:45.00 2:50.74
36.52 1:17.37 (40.85)
2:03.53 (46.16) 2:50.74 (47.21)
50 Schoen, Adrienne 37 SALB-AUT 2:50.00 2:51.24
38.44 1:21.41 (42.97)
2:07.76 (46.35) 2:51.24 (43.48)
51 Gainor, Catherine C 39 ANCM-USA 2:52.00 2:51.41
40.28 1:24.46 (44.18)
2:08.74 (44.28) 2:51.41 (42.67)
-- Tong, Connie C 35 STAN-USA 2:53.00 NT
-- Palomino, Beatriz 38 CENC-MEX 2:53.00 NT
-- Evans, Katherine E 35 TOC-USA 2:52.00 NT
-- Hansen, Kerri L 38 TVM-USA 2:50.00 NT
-- Sanguinet, Amanda 36 DAMM-USA 2:52.00 NT
-- Tapia, Kathya L 38 ALPH-MEX 2:52.65 NT
-- Mejia Chavarria, Gise 39 ELMI-CRC 2:51.89 NT
-- Geri, Elizabeth A 35 USF-USA 2:46.50 NT
-- Mesquita, Luciana 35 ABMN-BRA 2:39.00 NS
-- Lovejoy, Rachel S 37 USF-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- Arrojo, Ana 35 VAAC-VEN 2:52.30 NS
-- Simsak, Tara W 37 PNA-USA 2:29.50 NS
-- Borton, Joan V 37 ROSE-USA 2:44.78 NS
-- Scriven, Suzanne M 37 GYTB-CAN 2:25.30 NS
-- Fuentes, Dolores 39 EMEL-ECU 2:40.10 NS
-- Hansen, Cynthia I 39 STAN-USA 2:52.99 NS
-- Smith, Jody L 37 STAN-USA 2:11.77 NS
-- Oliveira, Sibele P 39 CC-BRA 2:35.99 NS
Event 11 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:09.28 8/15/2005 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
Meet: M 2:12.75 2002 SUSANNE SIMPSON, USA
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 3:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 44 SDSM-USA 2:09.28 2:10.94M
30.85 1:03.96 (33.11)
1:37.27 (33.31) 2:10.94 (33.67)
2 Dombkowski, Susan E 40 MICH-USA 2:14.26 2:13.55
30.93 1:04.14 (33.21)
1:38.87 (34.73) 2:13.55 (34.68)
3 Welting, Laureen 41 TOC-USA 2:15.00 2:15.34
31.18 1:05.40 (34.22)
1:40.78 (35.38) 2:15.34 (34.56)
4 Matena, Jana 44 MELO-USA 2:15.69 2:16.04
31.62 1:05.24 (33.62)
1:40.39 (35.15) 2:16.04 (35.65)
5 Petersen, Charlotte 42 SPM-USA 2:16.00 2:17.22
31.59 1:06.16 (34.57)
1:41.83 (35.67) 2:17.22 (35.39)
6 Kravetz-Pepe, Fran 42 METR-USA 2:15.48 2:17.46
31.32 1:05.42 (34.10)
1:41.95 (36.53) 2:17.46 (35.51)
7 Olson, Carol C 44 OMAH-USA 2:15.50 2:17.91
32.48 1:06.67 (34.19)
1:43.04 (36.37) 2:17.91 (34.87)
8 Malgorzata, Serbin 40 PZP-POL 2:19.87 2:19.03
31.98 1:07.04 (35.06)
1:42.75 (35.71) 2:19.03 (36.28)
9 Rosén, Susanna S 43 YSS-SWE 2:19.07 2:20.26
33.09 1:08.20 (35.11)
1:44.47 (36.27) 2:20.26 (35.79)
10 Heller, Becky E 42 IM-USA 2:21.00 2:21.26
32.52 1:08.75 (36.23)
1:45.95 (37.20) 2:21.26 (35.31)
11 Nowak, Elizabeth A 43 NCMS-USA 2:19.74 2:22.13
32.25 1:07.26 (35.01)
1:44.23 (36.97) 2:22.13 (37.90)
12 Potter, Kathryn 41 CMS-USA 2:29.71 2:22.25
33.24 1:08.60 (35.36)
1:45.38 (36.78) 2:22.25 (36.87)
13 Jenkins, Valerie G 43 OREG-USA 2:23.89 2:22.85
32.93 1:08.80 (35.87)
1:45.65 (36.85) 2:22.85 (37.20)
14 Tuexen-Hansen, Tine C 44 NAES-DEN 2:29.51 2:25.00
33.02 1:10.05 (37.03)
1:47.81 (37.76) 2:25.00 (37.19)
15 Smith, Laura K 40 CMS-USA 2:30.70 2:25.08
34.15 1:10.23 (36.08)
1:48.21 (37.98) 2:25.08 (36.87)
16 Driscoll, Heather J 40 LGSR-USA 2:32.00 2:27.39
32.73 1:09.95 (37.22)
1:48.34 (38.39) 2:27.39 (39.05)
17 Kester, Kris M 42 GAJA-USA 2:30.48 2:27.77
33.78 1:11.02 (37.24)
1:49.68 (38.66) 2:27.77 (38.09)
18 Vezina, Liane 44 MDDO-CAN 2:29.70 2:28.44
34.70 1:11.93 (37.23)
1:50.91 (38.98) 2:28.44 (37.53)
19 Bewick, Bridget L 41 NTON-GBR 2:29.00 2:28.65
34.48 1:11.90 (37.42)
1:50.27 (38.37) 2:28.65 (38.38)
20 Engel, Tami J 43 MVN-USA 2:30.00 2:28.66
34.87 1:11.78 (36.91)
1:50.15 (38.37) 2:28.66 (38.51)
21 Fischer, Lynn B 44 CMS-USA 2:29.44 2:29.18
34.62 1:13.01 (38.39)
1:51.03 (38.02) 2:29.18 (38.15)
22 Innes, Gillian 40 SIBL-GBR 2:21.00 2:29.71
33.83 1:12.06 (38.23)
1:51.33 (39.27) 2:29.71 (38.38)
23 Major, Rebecca P 43 ARIZ-USA 2:27.39 2:29.92
35.40 1:13.02 (37.62)
1:51.62 (38.60) 2:29.92 (38.30)
24 Corio, Lucilla Bianca 40 RARI-ITA 2:29.50 2:31.08
34.88 1:13.18 (38.30)
1:52.29 (39.11) 2:31.08 (38.79)
25 Considine-Miller, Ell 43 WMST-USA 2:24.05 2:31.29
34.74 1:12.02 (37.28)
1:52.11 (40.09) 2:31.29 (39.18)
26 Wendell, Nancy 42 MCM-USA 2:26.35 2:31.45
34.17 1:12.01 (37.84)
1:51.44 (39.43) 2:31.45 (40.01)
27 Wygal, Dianne L 40 ARIZ-USA 2:30.38 2:31.74
35.31 1:13.08 (37.77)
1:52.69 (39.61) 2:31.74 (39.05)
28 Hagadorn, Heather 41 CMS-USA 2:16.00 2:32.22
34.72 1:13.05 (38.33)
1:52.82 (39.77) 2:32.22 (39.40)
29 Bobroff Sereno, Natha 44 BORD-FRA 2:30.00 2:32.44
34.82 1:12.62 (37.80)
1:52.52 (39.90) 2:32.44 (39.92)
30 Chautard, Nicole 42 CNC-FRA 2:35.13 2:33.10
35.82 1:14.93 (39.11)
1:55.34 (40.41) 2:33.10 (37.76)
31 Dalimier, Anne-Theres 41 EN-BEL 2:25.00 2:33.38
34.43 1:12.95 (38.52)
1:53.23 (40.28) 2:33.38 (40.15)
32 Tiedemann, Elizabeth 43 AQUM-USA 2:34.15 2:33.39
34.58 1:13.48 (38.90)
1:54.57 (41.09) 2:33.39 (38.82)
33 Alvarez, Carmen R 44 VAAC-VEN 2:33.10 2:34.45
35.38 1:14.55 (39.17)
1:55.13 (40.58) 2:34.45 (39.32)
34 Adams, Kari S 40 CLVM-USA 2:43.71 2:35.46
36.24 1:16.83 (40.59)
1:57.72 (40.89) 2:35.46 (37.74)
35 Hall, Dina M 41 PCAM-USA 2:41.49 2:36.72
34.80 1:13.50 (38.70)
1:55.49 (41.99) 2:36.72 (41.23)
36 Macdonald, Anne F 44 LOM-USA 2:37.99 2:37.58
35.30 1:13.73 (38.43)
1:54.69 (40.96) 2:37.58 (42.89)
37 Bedard, Joanne 43 MDDO-CAN 2:34.00 2:38.40
35.29 1:14.98 (39.69)
1:57.48 (42.50) 2:38.40 (40.92)
38 Chesler, Laurie K 43 OREG-USA 2:38.10 2:39.35
36.83 1:16.36 (39.53)
1:57.72 (41.36) 2:39.35 (41.63)
39 Woodburn, Sheri P 40 LGSR-USA 2:42.34 2:40.41
36.93 1:16.72 (39.79)
1:58.33 (41.61) 2:40.41 (42.08)
40 Gray, Kara L 41 WCM-USA 2:49.00 2:41.61
37.94 1:18.81 (40.87)
2:00.28 (41.47) 2:41.61 (41.33)
41 Tyler, Anna L 41 TO2-NZL 2:41.00 2:41.70
36.39 1:17.48 (41.09)
2:00.36 (42.88) 2:41.70 (41.34)
42 Chalmers, Maureen S 40 WCM-USA 2:31.06 2:41.73
36.89 1:18.38 (41.49)
2:00.23 (41.85) 2:41.73 (41.50)
43 Nitzsche, Andrea 41 NIXE-GER 2:40.00 2:42.17
35.49 1:16.33 (40.84)
1:59.56 (43.23) 2:42.17 (42.61)
44 Clayville, Holly A 42 LGSR-USA 2:50.00 2:42.83
38.17 1:19.57 (41.40)
2:01.88 (42.31) 2:42.83 (40.95)
45 Lougee, Sara L 44 SMSC-USA 2:41.38 2:43.13
38.29 1:19.07 (40.78)
2:01.80 (42.73) 2:43.13 (41.33)
46 Lastelic, Barbara A 40 NOVA-USA 2:44.29 2:43.19
36.98 1:17.35 (40.37)
1:59.85 (42.50) 2:43.19 (43.34)
47 Rocha, Maria Luiza 41 EA-BRA 2:40.21 2:43.80
38.65 1:19.67 (41.02)
2:01.71 (42.04) 2:43.80 (42.09)
48 Smith, Andrea G 40 STAN-USA 2:52.00 2:44.06
37.19 1:17.74 (40.55)
2:00.90 (43.16) 2:44.06 (43.16)
49 Walton, Marj E 42 RMSC-CAN 2:51.88 2:44.35
38.28 1:19.88 (41.60)
2:02.84 (42.96) 2:44.35 (41.51)
50 Shore, Susan D 44 MSCM-USA 2:48.12 2:45.61
39.37 1:21.92 (42.55)
2:05.34 (43.42) 2:45.61 (40.27)
51 Moyer, Michelle A 44 RMST-USA 2:44.88 2:46.24
36.52 1:17.68 (41.16)
2:01.55 (43.87) 2:46.24 (44.69)
52 Wilson, Jill C 42 CMSC-USA 2:59.06 2:47.42
1:17.96 ( )
2:02.40 (44.44) 2:47.42 (45.02)
53 Renshaw, Robin M 43 SDSM-USA 2:53.71 2:47.51
37.66 1:20.52 (42.86)
2:04.92 (44.40) 2:47.51 (42.59)
54 Harvey, Kristine 42 RAMS-USA 3:00.00 2:48.43
36.66 1:18.61 (41.95)
2:03.70 (45.09) 2:48.43 (44.73)
55 Therriault, Natalie 43 TOMS-CAN 2:47.63 2:48.65
38.50 1:21.15 (42.65)
2:05.67 (44.52) 2:48.65 (42.98)
56 Forshey, Ann M 41 LODI-USA 2:47.00 2:48.80
38.29 1:21.05 (42.76)
2:05.15 (44.10) 2:48.80 (43.65)
57 Whitney, Jamie F 42 PNA-USA 2:45.16 2:49.92
37.67 1:20.77 (43.10)
2:06.02 (45.25) 2:49.92 (43.90)
58 Adriana, Trejo 41 ANV-MEX 2:48.42 2:50.24
38.66 1:21.71 (43.05)
2:06.50 (44.79) 2:50.24 (43.74)
59 Macdonald, Dina M 40 WCM-USA 3:00.00 2:50.27
39.16 1:22.39 (43.23)
2:07.62 (45.23) 2:50.27 (42.65)
60 Elze, Anja 42 HALL-GER 2:53.22 2:50.89
38.41 1:21.65 (43.24)
2:07.49 (45.84) 2:50.89 (43.40)
61 Langeheine, Dawn-Mari 42 NBAC-USA 2:56.17 2:52.53
40.37 1:23.91 (43.54)
2:09.50 (45.59) 2:52.53 (43.03)
62 Zambrano, Maria Merce 44 NOG-COL 2:56.00 2:52.79
38.51 1:21.52 (43.01)
2:07.33 (45.81) 2:52.79 (45.46)
63 Jacob, Casey E 41 AURO-CAN 2:53.48 2:53.92
38.19 1:19.59 (41.40)
2:05.82 (46.23) 2:53.92 (48.10)
64 Dornan-Happe, Gwendol 43 SRM-USA 2:49.00 2:54.19
39.56 1:23.48 (43.92)
2:09.11 (45.63) 2:54.19 (45.08)
65 Ray, Patricia M 44 SMSC-USA 2:44.69 2:55.27
40.63 1:24.54 (43.91)
2:09.64 (45.10) 2:55.27 (45.63)
66 King-Reimer, Sheryl M 43 FOOT-CAN 2:56.27 2:55.72
39.53 1:23.66 (44.13)
2:10.19 (46.53) 2:55.72 (45.53)
67 Hernandez, Marianne 44 DAC-USA 2:55.00 2:56.84
40.72 1:25.68 (44.96)
2:12.30 (46.62) 2:56.84 (44.54)
68 Martin, Manuela 41 BWB-GER 2:55.00 2:57.29
40.88 1:26.36 (45.48)
2:13.52 (47.16) 2:57.29 (43.77)
69 Januszewski, Cindy L 40 BLUE-USA 2:50.00 2:57.31
40.47 1:25.05 (44.58)
2:12.31 (47.26) 2:57.31 (45.00)
-- Lemongello, Rosanne 44 BERK-USA 3:00.00 NT
-- Cabada Corvisier, Mar 43 ELMI-CRC 2:58.05 NT
-- Clewell, Anne M 44 BERK-USA 3:00.00 NT
-- Nagel, Gerlind 42 NEU-GER 2:59.00 NT
-- Posey, Mary R 44 MELO-USA 3:00.00 NT
-- Erda, Meghal B 40 67-IND 2:58.89 NS
-- calboli, antonella C 41 USTN-ITA 2:59.50 NS
-- Gleason, Dianne 41 CMS-USA 2:30.00 NS
-- Wasson, Susie R 41 CMS-USA 2:50.63 NS
-- Donald, Fiona A 41 BMW-USA 2:56.24 NS
-- Ricárdez, Ivonne J 40 CCI-MEX 2:42.00 NS
-- Anthony, Amber D 40 MOST-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Haglund, Sonja 40 SOIK-SWE 2:45.00 NS
-- Wilkinson, Kari L 41 DAM-USA 2:55.00 NS
-- Parkinson, Colleen J 44 MN1-NZL 3:00.00 NS
Event 11 Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:12.76 8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA
Meet: M 2:15.59 2004 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 3:15.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 48 WCM-USA 2:17.60 2:14.83M
31.56 1:05.77 (34.21)
1:40.63 (34.86) 2:14.83 (34.20)
2 Simpson, Susanne B 46 INWM-USA 2:14.84 2:16.41
32.05 1:06.51 (34.46)
1:41.79 (35.28) 2:16.41 (34.62)
3 Perrott, Rebecca V 45 LV4-NZL 2:19.00 2:16.85
32.85 1:07.95 (35.10)
1:43.58 (35.63) 2:16.85 (33.27)
4 Jones, Elene Kay 46 CMS-USA 2:16.00 2:16.90
32.12 1:06.73 (34.61)
1:41.97 (35.24) 2:16.90 (34.93)
5 Curran, Margee M 45 WCM-USA 2:27.70 2:20.07
32.41 1:07.67 (35.26)
1:44.16 (36.49) 2:20.07 (35.91)
6 Block, Andrea J 45 IM-USA 2:20.50 2:20.22
32.65 1:07.75 (35.10)
1:44.12 (36.37) 2:20.22 (36.10)
7 Elly, Karen M 45 HYDN-GBR 2:24.11 2:22.13
33.56 1:09.93 (36.37)
1:46.81 (36.88) 2:22.13 (35.32)
8 Maginnis, Terri L 46 RAMS-USA 2:22.00 2:23.05
32.05 1:08.72 (36.67)
1:46.31 (37.59) 2:23.05 (36.74)
9 Garnier, Kathy L 46 CMS-USA 2:19.00 2:23.87
33.11 1:08.73 (35.62)
1:46.19 (37.46) 2:23.87 (37.68)
10 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 49 OREG-USA 2:25.80 2:24.46
34.49 1:11.32 (36.83)
1:47.35 (36.03) 2:24.46 (37.11)
11 Meyer, Marguerite V 47 TOC-USA 2:26.00 2:25.06
34.14 1:11.17 (37.03)
1:49.27 (38.10) 2:25.06 (35.79)
12 Still, Jennifer H 45 STAN-USA 2:20.82 2:25.77
33.92 1:10.25 (36.33)
1:48.23 (37.98) 2:25.77 (37.54)
13 Brown, Denise H 47 MICH-USA 2:24.84 2:26.20
32.05 1:11.88 (39.83)
1:46.31 (34.43) 2:26.20 (39.89)
14 Roussain, Kerri C 47 OREG-USA 2:38.30 2:27.33
34.34 1:11.33 (36.99)
1:49.28 (37.95) 2:27.33 (38.05)
15 Brkowski, Gabriele 45 SVNE-GER 2:26.00 2:27.82
34.11 1:11.74 (37.63)
1:50.42 (38.68) 2:27.82 (37.40)
16 Kessler, Laura L 46 O*H*-USA 2:30.00 2:28.50
34.85 1:12.27 (37.42)
1:50.41 (38.14) 2:28.50 (38.09)
17 Landrigan-Adams, Kare 45 MOST-USA 2:30.00 2:29.64
33.24 1:10.67 (37.43)
1:50.15 (39.48) 2:29.64 (39.49)
18 Hanson, Tanya M 45 GOLD-USA 2:26.52 2:30.07
34.45 1:13.05 (38.60)
1:50.74 (37.69) 2:30.07 (39.33)
19 McNamara, Caren M 46 WCM-USA 2:45.00 2:30.84
34.36 1:12.36 (38.00)
1:51.75 (39.39) 2:30.84 (39.09)
20 Bilich, Bonnie M 48 TVM-USA 2:30.00 2:30.98
34.13 1:12.22 (38.09)
1:51.61 (39.39) 2:30.98 (39.37)
21 Grimard, Chantal 47 EN-BEL 2:25.00 2:33.81
35.27 1:13.68 (38.41)
1:53.81 (40.13) 2:33.81 (40.00)
22 Leutner, Joy M 48 WMST-USA 2:44.39 2:34.28
37.26 1:16.10 (38.84)
1:55.90 (39.80) 2:34.28 (38.38)
23 Chinn, Annette D 45 BEAR-USA 2:28.00 2:35.19
34.13 1:13.92 (39.79)
1:51.61 (37.69) 2:35.19 (43.58)
24 McGuire, Tracy D 45 NSP-AUS 2:35.00 2:35.35
35.77 1:15.94 (40.17)
1:56.49 (40.55) 2:35.35 (38.86)
24 Leib, Nancy Conroy 47 BERK-USA 2:30.40 2:35.35
35.71 1:15.64 (39.93)
1:56.95 (41.31) 2:35.35 (38.40)
26 Morlan, Katheryn R 47 VACA-USA 2:46.36 2:35.54
36.11 1:15.11 (39.00)
1:55.80 (40.69) 2:35.54 (39.74)
27 Wilson, Berenice 46 SPO-GBR 2:37.30 2:35.63
35.43 1:14.58 (39.15)
1:55.50 (40.92) 2:35.63 (40.13)
28 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 48 DAM-USA 2:33.91 2:36.11
35.58 1:14.64 (39.06)
1:55.26 (40.62) 2:36.11 (40.85)
29 Peppler, Carla Elizab 46 GLOU-CAN 2:35.00 2:36.23
36.09 1:15.20 (39.11)
1:55.80 (40.60) 2:36.23 (40.43)
30 Hamway, Mindy A 48 WCM-USA 2:38.00 2:36.77
36.32 1:16.25 (39.93)
1:57.26 (41.01) 2:36.77 (39.51)
31 Marmesh, Carey L 49 TCAM-USA 2:41.54 2:38.40
37.78 1:19.05 (41.27)
2:00.51 (41.46) 2:38.40 (37.89)
32 Foianini, Susan G 46 YBAR-USA 2:47.42 2:38.94
36.43 1:16.35 (39.92)
1:58.31 (41.96) 2:38.94 (40.63)
33 Macrae, Lorraine 48 MDDO-CAN 2:35.29 2:40.46
36.89 1:17.06 (40.17)
1:59.46 (42.40) 2:40.46 (41.00)
34 Saul-Zachau, Joanne 48 SPMA-USA 2:41.00 2:41.10
37.28 1:18.04 (40.76)
1:59.86 (41.82) 2:41.10 (41.24)
34 Terhorst, Hermine M 48 SRM-USA 3:00.19 2:41.10
36.87 1:19.20 (42.33)
2:01.52 (42.32) 2:41.10 (39.58)
36 Rathke, Jessica E 47 SLAM-USA 2:37.25 2:41.19
37.01 1:17.01 (40.00)
1:59.21 (42.20) 2:41.19 (41.98)
37 Gentry, Kerri Lumbert 49 SPMA-USA 2:52.60 2:41.32
35.76 1:16.00 (40.24)
1:58.63 (42.63) 2:41.32 (42.69)
38 Woodard, Alis Rojas 46 NCMS-USA 2:48.07 2:41.67
40.56 1:23.12 (42.56)
2:02.81 (39.69) 2:41.67 (38.86)
39 Campbell, Carolyn T 45 SCSC-USA 2:47.30 2:41.95
36.96 1:17.08 (40.12)
2:00.15 (43.07) 2:41.95 (41.80)
40 Falkner, Regina A 47 SCCM-USA 2:40.00 2:42.03
36.94 1:17.44 (40.50)
1:59.80 (42.36) 2:42.03 (42.23)
41 Coop, Shirley E 47 MANX-GBR 2:43.30 2:42.11
36.42 1:19.04 (42.62)
2:00.70 (41.66) 2:42.11 (41.41)
42 Bracken, Judy W 49 TVM-USA 2:45.61 2:42.53
36.25 1:18.06 (41.81)
2:01.38 (43.32) 2:42.53 (41.15)
43 Bull, Elizabeth 45 FOBL-GBR 2:39.30 2:43.88
37.37 1:18.14 (40.77)
2:01.68 (43.54) 2:43.88 (42.20)
44 Melesio Cazares, Ma J 45 ORC-MEX 2:55.00 2:45.11
36.86 1:17.63 (40.77)
2:02.34 (44.71) 2:45.11 (42.77)
45 Stokols, Niki F 49 DSSM-USA 2:42.92 2:45.67
37.28 1:23.05 (45.77)
1:59.86 (36.81) 2:45.67 (45.81)
46 Lockhart, Christine N 48 CHIC-USA 2:45.05 2:46.22
38.85 1:21.86 (43.01)
2:05.44 (43.58) 2:46.22 (40.78)
47 Russell, Mary Ann 49 TSE-AUS 2:50.00 2:46.44
38.70 1:21.10 (42.40)
2:04.83 (43.73) 2:46.44 (41.61)
48 Sullivan, Lynn S 49 FGST-USA 2:46.10 2:46.89
36.43 1:18.52 (42.09)
2:22.00 (1:03.48) 2:46.89 (24.89)
49 Wilson, Carol W 49 AVAC-USA 2:43.20 2:47.38
38.08 1:19.45 (41.37)
2:02.98 (43.53) 2:47.38 (44.40)
50 Sutcliffe, Helma 49 ESV-GER 2:47.33 2:47.89
37.73 1:19.50 (41.77)
2:03.98 (44.48) 2:47.89 (43.91)
51 Magdaleno, Alina 46 CHIV-MEX 2:45.00 2:49.31
38.85 1:21.39 (42.54)
2:05.44 (44.05) 2:49.31 (43.87)
52 Stewart, Tracy L 45 SUNY-USA 3:06.79 2:51.60
39.23 1:22.78 (43.55)
2:07.82 (45.04) 2:51.60 (43.78)
53 Dawson, Karleen 49 NTC-USA 2:44.00 2:52.02
40.55 1:25.57 (45.02)
2:10.12 (44.55) 2:52.02 (41.90)
54 Harrison, Peta J 46 HIGH-RSA 2:57.61 2:54.67
39.20 1:22.55 (43.35)
2:09.45 (46.90) 2:54.67 (45.22)
55 Kiernan, Ginger F 45 MELO-USA 3:03.00 2:57.69
39.40 1:22.90 (43.50)
2:09.44 (46.54) 2:57.69 (48.25)
56 Clutter, Cinthia G 46 INWM-USA 3:00.37 2:58.89
40.41 1:25.91 (45.50)
2:13.28 (47.37) 2:58.89 (45.61)
57 Graham, Linda 45 FOOT-CAN 2:55.59 2:58.94
38.96 1:24.53 (45.57)
2:14.20 (49.67) 2:58.94 (44.74)
58 Rusina, Svetlana 49 NEVA-RUS 2:55.00 2:59.88
38.70 1:24.03 (45.33)
2:04.83 (40.80) 2:59.88 (55.05)
59 Bevini, Paola 45 REGG-ITA 3:00.00 2:59.99
40.07 1:25.16 (45.09)
2:13.78 (48.62) 2:59.99 (46.21)
60 Glenesk, Jennifer A 49 KMAN-USA 3:00.00 3:00.81
40.41 1:26.24 (45.83)
2:13.28 (47.04) 3:00.81 (47.53)
61 Kuroda, Junko 45 AINO-JPN 3:05.00 3:06.22
42.47 1:27.71 (45.24)
2:16.45 (48.74) 3:06.22 (49.77)
62 Green, Suzi 45 WMAC-USA 2:57.00 3:06.64
42.07 1:30.19 (48.12)
2:19.06 (48.87) 3:06.64 (47.58)
63 Deming, Carol M 49 LGSR-USA 3:13.02 3:09.29
41.20 1:28.61 (47.41)
2:19.00 (50.39) 3:09.29 (50.29)
64 Welling, Karol R 45 GAJA-USA 3:13.00 3:10.06
41.87 1:29.64 (47.77)
2:36.63 (1:06.99) 3:10.06 (33.43)
65 Noake, Jane 49 NSP-AUS 3:10.00 3:11.30
43.84 1:32.84 (49.00)
2:23.51 (50.67) 3:11.30 (47.79)
66 Jessup, Lee A 45 NOVA-USA 3:08.00 3:11.91
43.36 1:32.10 (48.74)
2:22.72 (50.62) 3:11.91 (49.19)
67 Ocampo Arango, Patric 49 ACUA-COL 3:12.00 3:12.32
43.65 1:32.34 (48.69)
2:23.41 (51.07) 3:12.32 (48.91)
-- Rico Piedrahita, Olga 48 ACUA-COL 3:12.00 NT
-- Kranz, Renate 49 HALL-GER 3:11.47 NT
-- Aono, Yoko 49 YARA-JPN 3:15.00 NT
-- Harpur, Joanne Mary 45 VFR-AUS 3:15.00 NT
-- Veronezi, Julia 45 AMAR-BRA 3:14.51 NT
-- Racioppi, Julie A 47 PCAM-USA 3:15.00 NT
-- Basile, Katy 47 MELO-USA 3:15.00 NT
-- Feather, Shawn M 45 STAR-USA 3:14.54 NT
-- Focha, Teresa M 45 MAAC-USA 3:14.00 NT
-- Bruce, Elizabeth 45 TCYS-USA 3:15.00 NT
-- Breen, Barbara L 48 MELO-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- Grilli, Tracy L 49 NEM-USA 2:27.99 NS
-- Gardner, Laura M 48 BAY-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Sweat, Mary 49 OREG-USA 2:31.97 NS
-- Cooley, Cathy L 49 PNA-USA 2:45.00 NS
25.76 ( )
-- spagnoli, elisabetta 45 OLDS-ITA 2:55.00 NS
-- La Pay, Simone M 46 TVM-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- Ulian, Deborah A 47 USF-USA 3:14.00 NS
-- Sauber, Leslie 47 TULS-USA 2:37.00 NS
-- Harper, Heather A 49 FGST-USA 2:38.98 NS
-- Galindo Torres, Marìa 48 CHIV-MEX 3:08.40 NS
-- Daprati, Raquel M 45 CAMJ-ARG 2:38.00 NS
-- Hayes, Jeanne M 45 UTAH-USA 2:39.05 NS
Event 11 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:15.37 8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
Meet: M 2:22.85 2002 DANIELLE OGIER, USA
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 3:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hirsty, Jacki 54 NEM-USA 2:33.00 2:23.31
35.32 1:12.31 (36.99)
1:48.37 (36.06) 2:23.31 (34.94)
2 Einsidler, Karen L 50 METR-USA 2:22.00 2:24.37
33.78 1:10.49 (36.71)
1:47.81 (37.32) 2:24.37 (36.56)
3 O'Brien, Charlene A 50 WCM-USA 2:24.90 2:24.66
33.85 1:10.66 (36.81)
1:48.49 (37.83) 2:24.66 (36.17)
4 Lippold, Mary B 50 PNA-USA 2:27.00 2:26.14
34.60 1:11.96 (37.36)
1:49.89 (37.93) 2:26.14 (36.25)
5 Knapp, Lo D 52 UTAH-USA 2:32.00 2:28.98
35.47 1:14.06 (38.59)
1:52.24 (38.18) 2:28.98 (36.74)
6 Battin, Carolyn H 52 CLVM-USA 2:34.60 2:29.51
34.78 1:12.99 (38.21)
1:51.62 (38.63) 2:29.51 (37.89)
7 Sordelli, Susanna 50 FORU-ITA 2:30.00 2:32.25
35.08 1:13.20 (38.12)
1:53.13 (39.93) 2:32.25 (39.12)
8 Moore, Jo 51 PNA-USA 2:33.82 2:32.54
35.47 1:14.67 (39.20)
1:52.24 (37.57) 2:32.54 (40.30)
9 Ridge, Laurie A 51 FGST-USA 2:40.08 2:35.65
35.87 1:15.04 (39.17)
1:55.43 (40.39) 2:35.65 (40.22)
10 Philpot, Cathy A 50 UTAH-USA 2:46.65 2:36.17
37.61 1:17.90 (40.29)
1:58.62 (40.72) 2:36.17 (37.55)
11 Bourne, Anne M 52 CHE-GBR 2:36.68 2:39.08
36.39 1:16.06 (39.67)
1:57.58 (41.52) 2:39.08 (41.50)
12 Little, Monica B 54 SBM-USA 2:42.52 2:39.26
37.18 1:17.82 (40.64)
1:59.78 (41.96) 2:39.26 (39.48)
13 Avrith, Pilar 52 MDDO-CAN 2:35.00 2:39.32
37.05 1:17.26 (40.21)
1:59.45 (42.19) 2:39.32 (39.87)
14 Weber, Debbie 54 AHMS-USA 2:48.01 2:39.52
37.48 1:17.18 (39.70)
1:58.79 (41.61) 2:39.52 (40.73)
15 Eisenman, Judy A 52 TAM-USA 2:41.95 2:40.81
37.74 1:17.70 (39.96)
1:59.80 (42.10) 2:40.81 (41.01)
16 Sato, Junko 52 RGKG-JPN 2:40.00 2:42.59
37.42 1:18.90 (41.48)
2:01.86 (42.96) 2:42.59 (40.73)
17 Huang, Cathy E 51 USF-USA 2:45.49 2:42.60
38.02 1:19.03 (41.01)
2:01.73 (42.70) 2:42.60 (40.87)
18 Olano de Abuchaibe, V 53 ACUA-COL 2:48.00 2:43.60
38.22 1:19.45 (41.23)
2:02.21 (42.76) 2:43.60 (41.39)
19 Helmrich, Susan P 51 CUDA-USA 3:05.00 2:43.63
38.18 1:19.71 (41.53)
2:02.17 (42.46) 2:43.63 (41.46)
20 Uthus, Gwen 52 MVN-USA 2:48.44 2:45.97
38.04 1:20.20 (42.16)
2:03.63 (43.43) 2:45.97 (42.34)
21 Doman, Debra A 54 CHIC-USA 2:44.50 2:46.58
39.95 1:23.20 (43.25)
2:05.59 (42.39) 2:46.58 (40.99)
22 Tufts, Mary M 53 TCAM-USA 3:10.00 2:47.15
38.87 1:19.29 (40.42)
2:02.06 (42.77) 2:47.15 (45.09)
23 Budd, Elizabeth 52 OREG-USA 2:52.67 2:49.20
38.51 1:20.76 (42.25)
2:05.84 (45.08) 2:49.20 (43.36)
24 Kessinger, Katy L 52 UTAH-USA 3:01.01 2:50.33
39.27 1:22.30 (43.03)
2:07.09 (44.79) 2:50.33 (43.24)
25 Boyer, Karen L 50 PCAM-USA 2:55.84 2:51.84
38.13 1:21.05 (42.92)
2:07.34 (46.29) 2:51.84 (44.50)
26 Sullivan, Shannon C 52 SBM-USA 2:51.47 2:52.10
41.33 1:25.33 (44.00)
2:10.37 (45.04) 2:52.10 (41.73)
27 Cane, Helen T 51 CRAQ-USA 2:50.30 2:52.12
38.83 1:22.19 (43.36)
2:07.47 (45.28) 2:52.12 (44.65)
28 Clute, Meg V 51 MASH-USA 3:16.50 2:52.63
38.58 1:22.21 (43.63)
2:07.81 (45.60) 2:52.63 (44.82)
29 Schulbach, Cathy 53 LGSR-USA 2:55.62 2:53.31
41.60 1:25.59 (43.99)
2:11.09 (45.50) 2:53.31 (42.22)
30 McDermott, Ann Y 52 NEM-USA 2:50.40 2:53.86
41.21 1:24.75 (43.54)
2:09.39 (44.64) 2:53.86 (44.47)
31 Igel, Victoria E 50 FREM-USA 2:59.29 2:53.90
40.58 1:24.99 (44.41)
2:10.69 (45.70) 2:53.90 (43.21)
32 Reynaud, Caroline L 54 FGST-USA 2:48.56 2:54.65
38.66 1:21.79 (43.13)
2:07.26 (45.47) 2:54.65 (47.39)
33 Laney, Judith B 54 CMS-USA 2:59.90 2:55.36
41.19 1:25.43 (44.24)
2:11.22 (45.79) 2:55.36 (44.14)
34 Deschenes, Elizabeth 53 NOVA-USA 3:04.71 2:55.85
39.90 1:22.91 (43.01)
2:09.63 (46.72) 2:55.85 (46.22)
35 Schwartz, Judith E 52 RINC-USA 3:04.00 2:56.04
40.46 1:24.85 (44.39)
2:11.95 (47.10) 2:56.04 (44.09)
36 Braaten, Kitten 51 VMST-USA 2:54.63 2:56.12
40.80 1:25.77 (44.97)
2:11.56 (45.79) 2:56.12 (44.56)
37 Wedaman, Karen P 53 VACA-USA 2:59.89 3:00.51
41.87 1:26.75 (44.88)
2:13.94 (47.19) 3:00.51 (46.57)
38 Weaver, Lucia M 50 FLUM-BRA 3:05.40 3:03.49
41.94 1:28.96 (47.02)
2:17.72 (48.76) 3:03.49 (45.77)
39 Kregor, Janice 50 SKY-USA 3:09.69 3:04.08
41.79 1:28.56 (46.77)
2:17.01 (48.45) 3:04.08 (47.07)
40 Fraser, Elaine 51 REN-GBR 3:06.10 3:07.17
42.34 1:29.72 (47.38)
2:19.30 (49.58) 3:07.17 (47.87)
41 Keigher, Sharon P 54 SBM-USA 3:30.00 3:07.36
44.01 1:32.10 (48.09)
2:20.96 (48.86) 3:07.36 (46.40)
42 Martinovic, Lisa S 50 SCAM-USA 3:28.00 3:11.13
41.85 1:30.34 (48.49)
2:21.51 (51.17) 3:11.13 (49.62)
43 Gregg, Patty W 53 STAN-USA 3:15.09 3:14.77
44.30 1:34.01 (49.71)
2:26.27 (52.26) 3:14.77 (48.50)
44 Marshall, Mary W 53 HC4-NZL 3:25.00 3:14.85
44.92 1:34.82 (49.90)
2:25.12 (50.30) 3:14.85 (49.73)
45 Harms, Kildine J 52 WCM-USA 3:25.16 3:17.09
41.85 1:36.14 (54.29)
2:21.51 (45.37) 3:17.09 (55.58)
46 Dobisz, Elizabeth A 53 ALMA-USA 3:25.27 3:21.45
46.23 1:38.75 (52.52)
2:31.49 (52.74) 3:21.45 (49.96)
47 Jimenez Aboytes, Geor 52 ORC-MEX 3:20.00 3:30.00
48.36 1:40.83 (52.47)
2:35.93 (55.10) 3:30.00 (54.07)
-- siqueira, carmen S 50 SP-BRA 3:28.00 NT
-- Hopson, Linda K 51 TCAM-USA 3:29.40 NT
-- Geromel Menezes, Esme 53 MACE-BRA 3:30.00 NT
-- Hood, Patricia B 51 1776-USA 3:29.95 NT
-- Dohi, Izumi 54 NSSM-JPN 3:20.00 NT
-- Swigert, Debbie M 51 WCM-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- Flores, Jenny C 54 VAAC-VEN 3:28.42 NS
-- Morrison, Lynn 52 DAMM-USA 2:50.00 NS
-- Tomobe, Yumiko 53 CFIO-JPN 3:20.00 NS
-- Matsumoto, Yuko 51 GLFE-JPN 3:29.77 NS
-- Lindstrom, Kathi 53 ARIZ-USA 2:30.00 NS
-- Sheehan, Cathy 50 ALMA-USA 2:28.00 NS
-- Hinson, Jan D 52 BSLM-USA 2:58.72 NS
-- McEachern, Sandy E 52 RMSC-CAN 3:01.00 NS
-- Silver, Lynn 54 PCAT-USA 2:46.13 NS
-- Guttin, Fabienne 51 SP-BRA 2:41.00 NS
-- Black, Karla N 51 NEM-USA 3:15.00 NS
-- Strauss, Judy 52 MELO-USA 3:10.00 NS
-- Belinskaya, Natalia 52 NEVA-RUS 3:12.00 NS
Event 11 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:28.56 8/15/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA
Meet: M 2:31.34 2004 ROSARIO VIVANCO, PER
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 3:40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 55 TAM-USA 2:20.00 2:18.04W
31.59 1:07.00 (35.41)
1:42.92 (35.92) 2:18.04 (35.12)
2 Boer-Buijs, Conny 56 ZVV-NED 2:35.00 2:33.30
35.47 1:14.99 (39.52)
1:55.83 (40.84) 2:33.30 (37.47)
3 Vivanco, Rosario 57 PEMA-PER 2:34.00 2:34.57
36.64 1:16.59 (39.95)
1:56.08 (39.49) 2:34.57 (38.49)
4 La Borwit, Anne G 56 FLAQ-USA 2:34.50 2:35.42
37.26 1:17.18 (39.92)
1:57.35 (40.17) 2:35.42 (38.07)
5 Roche, Carolyn M 55 CMS-USA 2:38.00 2:38.70
35.58 1:15.44 (39.86)
1:57.24 (41.80) 2:38.70 (41.46)
6 Rainer, Margareta 57 SOIK-SWE 2:39.50 2:40.22
37.33 1:18.20 (40.87)
2:00.23 (42.03) 2:40.22 (39.99)
7 Rollnick, Marissa S 55 PHOE-RSA 2:42.69 2:41.93
38.47 1:20.21 (41.74)
2:01.52 (41.31) 2:41.93 (40.41)
8 Davis, Aida 58 PEMA-PER 2:45.00 2:43.21
37.42 1:18.72 (41.30)
2:02.31 (43.59) 2:43.21 (40.90)
9 Pinfold, Eleanor C 56 HM2-NZL 2:42.24 2:43.42
37.61 1:19.48 (41.87)
2:02.66 (43.18) 2:43.42 (40.76)
10 Guthrie, Sally K 56 MICH-USA 2:43.57 2:44.20
38.61 1:21.02 (42.41)
2:04.21 (43.19) 2:44.20 (39.99)
11 Schmidt, Jonelle G 55 ARIZ-USA 2:36.00 2:44.69
37.71 1:18.62 (40.91)
2:01.64 (43.02) 2:44.69 (43.05)
12 Hardt, Leslie G 55 VCM-USA 3:06.00 2:49.97
38.82 1:22.48 (43.66)
2:07.75 (45.27) 2:49.97 (42.22)
13 beron, clara E 55 ACUA-COL 2:49.14 2:50.04
38.58 1:21.12 (42.54)
2:06.27 (45.15) 2:50.04 (43.77)
14 Bauer, Jeannette M 57 DSSM-USA 2:52.96 2:50.53
40.52 1:24.09 (43.57)
2:08.29 (44.20) 2:50.53 (42.24)
15 Shaps, Ruth Y 59 MAM-USA 3:18.00 2:50.82
37.79 1:20.72 (42.93)
2:06.28 (45.56) 2:50.82 (44.54)
16 Smith, Elizabeth 58 MSBC-CAN 2:46.36 2:50.96
37.92 1:20.98 (43.06)
2:06.13 (45.15) 2:50.96 (44.83)
17 Joffe, Rona 55 MGH-ISR 2:46.00 2:52.59
39.09 1:22.14 (43.05)
2:07.98 (45.84) 2:52.59 (44.61)
18 Lim-Sharpe, Judy 55 ANCM-USA 3:20.73 2:54.11
37.35 1:20.01 (42.66)
2:07.09 (47.08) 2:54.11 (47.02)
19 Heugl, Grete 55 SALB-AUT 2:56.00 2:56.36
40.75 1:26.00 (45.25)
2:12.53 (46.53) 2:56.36 (43.83)
20 Ferreira, Ana Maria 56 SFP-POR 2:55.00 3:00.01
40.06 1:24.89 (44.83)
2:13.07 (48.18) 3:00.01 (46.94)
21 Halbach, Christel 57 ESSE-GER 2:56.37 3:01.04
41.85 1:28.02 (46.17)
2:16.00 (47.98) 3:01.04 (45.04)
22 Quintero, Myriam 57 ACUA-COL 2:59.00 3:01.82
43.30 1:29.21 (45.91)
2:16.73 (47.52) 3:01.82 (45.09)
23 Welch, Sarah 59 PNA-USA 3:04.60 3:03.57
44.08 1:32.06 (47.98)
2:20.27 (48.21) 3:03.57 (43.30)
24 Robinson, Joan M 56 FACT-USA 3:05.32 3:04.10
42.69 1:29.97 (47.28)
2:19.75 (49.78) 3:04.10 (44.35)
25 Mathewson, Geri H 58 OREG-USA 3:10.96 3:04.43
40.42 1:27.22 (46.80)
2:17.46 (50.24) 3:04.43 (46.97)
26 Matsushima, Machiko 55 LAMR-JPN 3:05.00 3:04.93
44.40 1:30.97 (46.57)
2:19.48 (48.51) 3:04.93 (45.45)
27 Tukua, Karen M 56 WCM-USA 3:11.87 3:06.76
41.91 1:29.65 (47.74)
2:20.28 (50.63) 3:06.76 (46.48)
28 Sawada, Hiroko 57 HATA-JPN 3:10.00 3:07.94
41.92 1:28.74 (46.82)
2:19.57 (50.83) 3:07.94 (48.37)
29 Ricardez, Leticia 55 CASA-MEX 3:20.00 3:09.53
44.35 1:32.88 (48.53)
2:23.86 (50.98) 3:09.53 (45.67)
30 Gillies, Judy L 58 ARIZ-USA 3:10.06 3:12.03
44.88 1:34.01 (49.13)
2:23.78 (49.77) 3:12.03 (48.25)
31 Oliver, Heather 56 MANX-GBR 3:24.47 3:13.77
45.51 1:34.43 (48.92)
2:24.95 (50.52) 3:13.77 (48.82)
32 Benn, Jeanette D 55 BCSC-GBR 3:10.00 3:14.29
44.25 1:34.61 (50.36)
2:24.94 (50.33) 3:14.29 (49.35)
33 Wyatt, Marion 57 TOMS-CAN 3:17.82 3:14.76
44.25 1:33.81 (49.56)
2:24.89 (51.08) 3:14.76 (49.87)
34 Campbell, Day 55 REN-GBR 3:22.00 3:16.85
44.73 1:34.32 (49.59)
2:26.07 (51.75) 3:16.85 (50.78)
35 Inoue, Kiyoko 57 SOYU-JPN 3:35.00 3:17.96
45.21 1:34.64 (49.43)
2:26.53 (51.89) 3:17.96 (51.43)
36 Hopkins, Mary H 56 EMSC-CAN 3:24.11 3:18.03
44.86 1:36.18 (51.32)
2:29.61 (53.43) 3:18.03 (48.42)
37 Johnson, Lucy 59 NVM-USA 3:26.79 3:19.69
47.21 1:37.92 (50.71)
2:30.33 (52.41) 3:19.69 (49.36)
38 Thomas-Will, Marji 59 CHIC-USA 3:25.00 3:19.74
45.45 1:34.57 (49.12)
2:27.45 (52.88) 3:19.74 (52.29)
39 Wakabayashi, Kazuko 58 MEKA-JPN 3:23.00 3:22.59
45.44 1:35.55 (50.11)
2:29.53 (53.98) 3:22.59 (53.06)
40 Baker, Gini M 56 SDSM-USA 3:19.90 3:23.14
45.47 1:36.04 (50.57)
2:30.83 (54.79) 3:23.14 (52.31)
41 Sachs-Tils, Ute 55 WUER-GER 3:34.89 3:29.66
47.48 1:42.27 (54.79)
2:39.89 (57.62) 3:29.66 (49.77)
42 Nuñez, Enriqueta 55 CB-MEX 3:37.00 3:30.20
50.72 1:44.13 (53.41)
2:37.75 (53.62) 3:30.20 (52.45)
43 Morishima, Emiko 57 SUNY-USA 3:38.00 3:30.81
47.11 1:41.39 (54.28)
2:37.68 (56.29) 3:30.81 (53.13)
44 Taggart, Carol S 57 IM-USA 3:35.00 3:39.44
51.95 1:48.66 (56.71)
2:46.80 (58.14) 3:39.44 (52.64)
-- Rao, Seetha 56 SFI-IND 3:31.00 NT
-- Kovarova, Alena 57 BRNO-CZE 3:33.60 NT
-- Ito, Masako 59 ISES-JPN 3:40.00 NT
-- Feltoe, Linda 58 NPMS-NZL 3:36.00 NT
-- Fairhall, Margaret G 58 HC4-NZL 3:36.00 NT
-- Radford, Margaret P 59 HC4-NZL 3:39.00 NT
-- Robinson, Patricia A 57 QNB-AUS 3:39.50 NT
-- Landsiedel, Ute 57 BAHO-GER 2:57.00 NS
-- Shasky, Margaret G 58 LM-USA 3:20.00 NS
-- balducci, daniela 55 FRAS-ITA 2:58.00 NS
-- Menard, Joanne C 58 ARIZ-USA 2:50.90 NS
2:14.51 ( )
-- Stark, Carol R 58 OREG-USA 3:38.44 NS
-- Peterson, Ellena M 57 NOVA-USA 3:33.00 NS
-- Shinozaki, Hisako 55 ANSC-JPN 3:40.00 NS
-- Sollom-Brotherton, Ja 55 LNM-USA 3:39.80 NS
Event 11 Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:38.99 3/29/2002 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
Meet: M 2:38.99 2002 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 3:55.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty 60 HIMA-USA 2:39.88 2:31.98W
36.13 1:15.08 (38.95)
1:54.40 (39.32) 2:31.98 (37.58)
2 Boak, Carolyn F 61 WMST-USA 2:39.60 2:37.19W
37.25 1:16.98 (39.73)
1:57.41 (40.43) 2:37.19 (39.78)
3 Merten, Brigitte 60 NEUK-GER 2:39.90 2:40.86
37.01 1:18.17 (41.16)
1:59.27 (41.10) 2:40.86 (41.59)
4 Dills, Suzanne 61 INWM-USA 2:45.00 2:46.63
40.08 1:22.17 (42.09)
2:05.20 (43.03) 2:46.63 (41.43)
5 Marr, Jackie M 63 SDSM-USA 2:46.88 2:50.29
37.73 1:20.62 (42.89)
2:06.42 (45.80) 2:50.29 (43.87)
6 Ketelsen, Elisabeth G 63 LYNG-DEN 2:56.17 2:53.58
38.94 1:22.78 (43.84)
2:08.21 (45.43) 2:53.58 (45.37)
7 Dillon, Sally A 60 PNA-USA 3:05.49 2:54.99
40.49 1:24.91 (44.42)
2:09.89 (44.98) 2:54.99 (45.10)
8 Veater, Betty B 60 BRYB-USA 3:00.00 2:56.58
39.50 1:24.66 (45.16)
2:10.69 (46.03) 2:56.58 (45.89)
9 Ridout, Nancy J 64 TAM-USA 2:59.47 2:59.90
40.89 1:27.97 (47.08)
2:14.77 (46.80) 2:59.90 (45.13)
10 Jewell, Carol 64 NOVA-USA 3:20.00 3:01.33
42.16 1:28.86 (46.70)
2:16.26 (47.40) 3:01.33 (45.07)
11 Beer, Kaye L 63 NSH-AUS 2:55.00 3:01.73
39.81 1:24.92 (45.11)
2:13.39 (48.47) 3:01.73 (48.34)
12 Ford, Diane M 63 SST-GBR 3:22.00 3:10.98
42.79 1:32.32 (49.53)
2:23.31 (50.99) 3:10.98 (47.67)
13 Montrella, Beverly J 60 MVN-USA 3:12.50 3:11.76
44.38 1:33.19 (48.81)
2:24.74 (51.55) 3:11.76 (47.02)
14 Anziano, Marcia 61 CMS-USA 3:12.43 3:20.85
46.21 1:36.92 (50.71)
2:29.95 (53.03) 3:20.85 (50.90)
15 Nakajima, Yoko 60 KYMD-JPN 3:30.00 3:24.50
48.10 1:40.28 (52.18)
2:33.74 (53.46) 3:24.50 (50.76)
16 Long, Anne B 64 MELO-USA 3:26.00 3:24.58
47.71 1:40.64 (52.93)
2:34.22 (53.58) 3:24.58 (50.36)
17 Morales, Cristina 60 AOZ-MEX 3:28.25 3:24.67
47.63 1:39.73 (52.10)
2:32.87 (53.14) 3:24.67 (51.80)
18 Schreiber-Gosenheime, 64 HEBR-GER 3:35.00 3:31.34
47.53 1:41.45 (53.92)
2:40.79 (59.34) 3:31.34 (50.55)
19 Proebsting, Arlene 63 TCAM-USA 3:51.00 3:31.98
44.68 1:36.62 (51.94)
2:35.59 (58.97) 3:31.98 (56.39)
20 Kato, Takeko 64 IBAR-JPN 3:40.00 3:35.20
50.73 1:46.89 (56.16)
2:43.37 (56.48) 3:35.20 (51.83)
21 Stephens, Mary L 64 BRYB-USA 3:25.00 3:35.27
45.86 1:39.48 (53.62)
2:34.13 (54.65) 3:35.27 (1:01.14)
22 Alsberg, Jane M 63 IM-USA 3:41.55 3:36.57
49.05 1:43.97 (54.92)
2:42.37 (58.40) 3:36.57 (54.20)
23 Smith, Wendy Lamont 63 FREA-AUS 3:45.00 3:36.94
49.09 1:45.28 (56.19)
2:43.40 (58.12) 3:36.94 (53.54)
24 Morrison, Elizabeth 63 MSBC-CAN 3:44.00 3:37.25
46.09 1:41.32 (55.23)
2:40.45 (59.13) 3:37.25 (56.80)
25 Hafner, Jan E 64 STAN-USA 3:36.00 3:39.69
46.72 1:41.95 (55.23)
2:42.29 (1:00.34) 3:39.69 (57.40)
26 Uchida, Ryoko 61 CFYO-JPN 3:48.96 3:42.29
52.92 1:48.73 (55.81)
2:47.21 (58.48) 3:42.29 (55.08)
27 Weinberg, Wendy L 61 ARIZ-USA 3:47.96 3:45.14
51.45 1:49.02 (57.57)
2:48.20 (59.18) 3:45.14 (56.94)
28 Ensign, Jeanne 60 PNA-USA 3:54.00 3:46.74
51.47 1:52.63 (1:01.16)
2:50.68 (58.05) 3:46.74 (56.06)
29 Collin, Edith 61 MELO-USA 3:55.00 3:46.78
50.93 1:48.37 (57.44)
2:47.58 (59.21) 3:46.78 (59.20)
30 Tabashi, Kumiko 60 SPAT-JPN 3:40.59 3:47.00
52.91 1:50.58 (57.67)
2:50.20 (59.62) 3:47.00 (56.80)
31 Abe, Cherry Yumiko S 61 SP-BRA 3:40.00 3:47.06
52.26 1:52.07 (59.81)
2:51.92 (59.85) 3:47.06 (55.14)
32 Lijo, Gloria 62 CNR.-ESP 3:37.04 3:53.21
52.98 1:51.34 (58.36)
2:53.83 (1:02.49) 3:53.21 (59.38)
-- Lutvey, Rosalie D 62 TOWA-AUS 3:35.00 NT
-- Takahashi, Hatsumi 60 AKKI-JPN 3:50.00 NT
-- González, Yolanda 63 ANV-MEX 3:55.00 NT
-- Minoshima, Toshiko 60 OACL-JPN 3:35.00 NS
-- Patel, Bakula R 62 ARZE-IND 3:53.00 NS
-- Burger, Irene R 61 COEL-RSA 3:52.00 NS
-- David, Irene 62 IM-USA 3:20.00 NS
3:57.00 ( )
Event 11 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:42.91 9/26/2004 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
Meet: M 2:47.24 2004 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 4:14.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schulz, Christel 66 SGRA-GER 2:49.00 2:42.96M
37.71 1:19.52 (41.81)
2:02.51 (42.99) 2:42.96 (40.45)
2 Osaki, Yoshiko 68 STKS-JPN 2:51.00 2:48.38
37.51 1:19.57 (42.06)
2:03.48 (43.91) 2:48.38 (44.90)
3 Schreiner, Beth 65 VMST-USA 3:13.65 3:01.30
41.08 1:27.70 (46.62)
2:16.08 (48.38) 3:01.30 (45.22)
4 Kreisel, Anne C 65 NEU-GER 3:10.00 3:01.80
41.55 1:27.71 (46.16)
2:15.26 (47.55) 3:01.80 (46.54)
5 De Saracho, Edna 66 CASA-MEX 2:58.00 3:04.95
44.02 1:31.11 (47.09)
2:19.84 (48.73) 3:04.95 (45.11)
6 Little, Jeanne 69 SDSM-USA 3:04.00 3:05.92
44.37 1:33.80 (49.43)
2:22.59 (48.79) 3:05.92 (43.33)
7 Leach, Alison 65 ROSK-NZL 3:26.00 3:09.65
44.88 1:33.86 (48.98)
2:23.56 (49.70) 3:09.65 (46.09)
8 Munn, Susan L 68 DAM-USA 3:07.00 3:10.59
45.74 1:33.98 (48.24)
2:22.63 (48.65) 3:10.59 (47.96)
9 Levett, Suzanne 66 WARR-AUS 3:12.00 3:12.34
44.15 1:33.33 (49.18)
2:23.75 (50.42) 3:12.34 (48.59)
10 Wingate, Pauline A 66 WMH-AUS 3:20.00 3:14.71
44.45 1:34.03 (49.58)
2:25.32 (51.29) 3:14.71 (49.39)
11 Birkhead, Jane 66 MOST-USA 3:14.90 3:16.38
42.96 1:32.45 (49.49)
2:25.67 (53.22) 3:16.38 (50.71)
12 Zaremski, Barbara M 69 VMST-USA 3:09.09 3:18.45
44.33 1:34.27 (49.94)
2:25.87 (51.60) 3:18.45 (52.58)
13 Tullman, Patricia A 69 FMM-USA 3:24.30 3:23.47
44.00 1:34.32 (50.32)
2:30.27 (55.95) 3:23.47 (53.20)
14 Endo, Mitsuko 69 SEVN-JPN 3:40.00 3:27.27
46.56 1:39.20 (52.64)
2:33.19 (53.99) 3:27.27 (54.08)
15 Bower, Barbara M 68 WMST-USA 3:32.51 3:29.57
48.02 1:41.70 (53.68)
2:36.61 (54.91) 3:29.57 (52.96)
16 Arnold, Tita 65 SKY-USA 3:55.00 3:30.41
48.12 1:41.86 (53.74)
2:36.58 (54.72) 3:30.41 (53.83)
17 Snoek, Sara J 68 NBA-USA 3:46.83 3:31.61
51.75 1:45.67 (53.92)
2:38.27 (52.60) 3:31.61 (53.34)
18 Dugan, Betty L 65 DAM-USA 3:36.84 3:35.57
48.56 1:42.41 (53.85)
2:40.48 (58.07) 3:35.57 (55.09)
19 Watanabe, Taeko 67 IMTM-JPN 3:45.00 3:41.70
50.85 1:46.65 (55.80)
2:46.03 (59.38) 3:41.70 (55.67)
20 Anson, Susan C 66 SCAM-USA 3:50.00 3:44.51
51.15 1:49.77 (58.62)
2:47.53 (57.76) 3:44.51 (56.98)
21 Sato, Etsu 69 BGTR-JPN 4:05.00 3:45.15
51.45 1:48.93 (57.48)
2:48.75 (59.82) 3:45.15 (56.40)
22 Bellamy De Andreu, Su 68 GUAT-GUA 3:53.89 3:48.28
54.81 1:53.45 (58.64)
2:51.90 (58.45) 3:48.28 (56.38)
23 Hirayama, Makiko 69 STEP-JPN 4:10.00 3:55.08
52.67 1:53.26 (1:00.59)
2:56.52 (1:03.26) 3:55.08 (58.56)
24 Hagiwara, Tanako 68 USF-USA 4:14.00 3:57.47
54.33 1:54.28 (59.95)
2:57.28 (1:03.00) 3:57.47 (1:00.19)
-- Winkler, Renate M 68 UCLA-USA 4:03.08 NT
-- McKnight, Tricia 67 HC4-NZL 4:00.00 NT
-- Beraldi, Maria Estela 67 AMAR-BRA 4:11.75 NT
-- sturzenegger, nancy C 67 CMR-ARG 4:13.00 NT
-- Tsuda, Ritsuko 68 CHUN-JPN 4:14.00 NT
-- WU Lin, Hsueh-Li 67 TPE-TPE 4:14.00 NT
-- Haworth, Joyce M 69 WCM-USA 4:11.56 NT
-- Chase, Lida G 68 HIMA-USA 4:11.47 NS
-- Bolar, Sally A 67 ARIZ-USA 3:03.12 NS
-- Schumann, Susanne 69 OREG-USA 3:45.00 NS
Event 11 Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:50.27 3/29/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
Meet: M 2:50.27 2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 4:26.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Reich, Helga 70 SVNE-GER 3:05.90 3:00.28
41.19 1:27.37 (46.18)
2:15.06 (47.69) 3:00.28 (45.22)
2 Brown, Nancy 70 MARY-USA 3:20.70 3:10.86
46.17 1:36.98 (50.81)
2:27.94 (50.96) 3:10.86 (42.92)
3 Geurts, Lottie 71 PSV-NED 3:21.71 3:12.68
44.99 1:35.58 (50.59)
2:26.39 (50.81) 3:12.68 (46.29)
4 Stowell, Diane M 72 HIMA-USA 3:13.39 3:15.41
47.60 1:37.67 (50.07)
2:28.28 (50.61) 3:15.41 (47.13)
5 Ishihara, Sumire 70 YRAB-JPN 3:45.00 3:27.88
47.07 1:38.43 (51.36)
2:33.56 (55.13) 3:27.88 (54.32)
6 Pipes, Adrienne S 72 SDSM-USA 3:22.33 3:27.91
48.97 1:43.32 (54.35)
2:36.83 (53.51) 3:27.91 (51.08)
7 Grasse, Gerda 71 HILD-GER 3:40.00 3:28.75
47.40 1:41.52 (54.12)
2:36.13 (54.61) 3:28.75 (52.62)
8 Matsubara, Yukiko 70 SEVN-JPN 3:45.00 3:28.95
47.44 1:40.97 (53.53)
2:37.45 (56.48) 3:28.95 (51.50)
9 Mc Cubbin, Miek 71 SMMM-USA 3:35.84 3:32.95
46.08 1:40.17 (54.09)
2:37.58 (57.41) 3:32.95 (55.37)
10 Yamawaki, Fusako 70 AKKI-JPN 4:20.00 3:35.58
51.77 1:49.35 (57.58)
2:49.22 (59.87) 3:35.58 (46.36)
11 Kremer, Sandra L 70 NCMS-USA 3:40.00 3:37.46
47.37 1:42.78 (55.41)
2:41.36 (58.58) 3:37.46 (56.10)
12 suzuki, toshiko 71 ABCU-JPN 3:45.00 3:40.33
47.74 1:44.00 (56.26)
2:43.16 (59.16) 3:40.33 (57.17)
13 Ishikawa, Kasumi 71 STEP-JPN 3:35.00 3:41.87
48.27 1:42.58 (54.31)
2:41.07 (58.49) 3:41.87 (1:00.80)
14 Ueda, Teruko 71 SUKY-JPN 3:40.00 3:43.90
50.46 1:49.93 (59.47)
2:49.25 (59.32) 3:43.90 (54.65)
15 Harkreader, Patricia 70 CMS-USA 4:04.10 3:45.21
47.81 1:45.00 (57.19)
2:46.67 (1:01.67) 3:45.21 (58.54)
16 Hernández, Rosaura 73 SC-MEX 4:01.00 3:48.88
50.90 1:50.26 (59.36)
2:50.48 (1:00.22) 3:48.88 (58.40)
17 Gogola, Laura J 70 MICH-USA 4:00.42 3:53.22
56.75 1:56.46 (59.71)
2:57.74 (1:01.28) 3:53.22 (55.48)
18 Waite, Nancy A 72 O*H*-USA 3:52.30 3:53.72
54.11 1:56.49 (1:02.38)
2:57.60 (1:01.11) 3:53.72 (56.12)
19 Papendieck, Marianne 70 NUER-GER 4:03.00 4:01.42
55.71 1:55.29 (59.58)
3:00.92 (1:05.63) 4:01.42 (1:00.50)
20 Kurushima, Mutsuko 73 DRSC-JPN 4:15.00 4:07.60
55.01 1:59.26 (1:04.25)
3:07.90 (1:08.64) 4:07.60 (59.70)
21 Guillery, Francoise 72 LAUD-FRA 4:05.00 4:11.97
53.38 1:55.66 (1:02.28)
3:03.74 (1:08.08) 4:11.97 (1:08.23)
22 Katayama, Reiko 71 TAKD-JPN 4:20.00 4:21.69
59.41 2:07.15 (1:07.74)
3:16.25 (1:09.10) 4:21.69 (1:05.44)
23 Fujita, Kazuko 71 TOP-JPN 4:25.00 4:23.89
53.14 1:58.28 (1:05.14)
4:23.89 (2:25.61)
-- Kang, Peggy 71 USF-USA 4:26.00 NT
-- Stevens, Ann B 73 IM-USA 4:21.00 NT
-- Rahnfeld, Inge 74 HEID-GER 4:25.00 NT
-- Fox, Jean S 71 GKMS-USA 4:20.20 NT
-- Monroe, Donna 73 WCM-USA 3:50.00 NS
-- Oza, Bhagvati M 70 JAL-IND 3:53.00 NS
-- Perry, Vel H 73 ARIZ-USA 4:01.00 NS
Event 11 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:13.24 7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER, USA
Meet: M 3:17.71 2002 JEAN TROY, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 4:57.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Asher, Jane 75 KIC-GBR 3:10.00 2:59.64W
42.86 1:30.66 (47.80)
2:17.69 (47.03) 2:59.64 (41.95)
2 Okumura, Michiko 75 KSKM-JPN 3:37.00 3:23.48
47.28 1:38.82 (51.54)
2:31.96 (53.14) 3:23.48 (51.52)
3 Bohl, Nan H 77 MOVY-USA 3:33.40 3:27.56
47.46 1:38.99 (51.53)
2:32.80 (53.81) 3:27.56 (54.76)
4 Dickey, Dorothy 76 VDC-AUS 3:45.00 3:38.84
50.10 1:45.67 (55.57)
2:43.32 (57.65) 3:38.84 (55.52)
5 Horii, Aiko 76 SPAC-JPN 3:37.00 3:47.52
53.73 1:52.18 (58.45)
2:52.94 (1:00.76) 3:47.52 (54.58)
6 Scott, Nancy 75 INVE-GBR 3:59.00 3:55.32
53.12 1:53.96 (1:00.84)
2:57.23 (1:03.27) 3:55.32 (58.09)
7 Tanimoto, Toyomi 75 ITKA-JPN 4:30.00 4:12.89
58.89 2:04.25 (1:05.36)
3:11.07 (1:06.82) 4:12.89 (1:01.82)
8 Obee, Marjorie 76 CALG-CAN 4:50.00 4:33.66
1:03.24 2:15.09 (1:11.85)
3:25.10 (1:10.01) 4:33.66 (1:08.56)
9 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy 79 MOST-USA 4:54.00 4:37.17
1:00.45 2:11.41 (1:10.96)
3:26.13 (1:14.72) 4:37.17 (1:11.04)
10 Tsubouchi, Teruko 79 KYMD-JPN 4:50.00 4:37.81
1:05.08 2:16.49 (1:11.41)
3:28.66 (1:12.17) 4:37.81 (1:09.15)
11 Aaron, Ruth W 77 1776-USA 4:25.87 4:48.94
1:06.20 2:21.21 (1:15.01)
3:36.79 (1:15.58) 4:48.94 (1:12.15)
-- Mutzner, Marilyn A 77 TCAM-USA 4:55.00 NT
-- Stobie, Janet 77 MWM-GBR 4:42.73 NT
-- Lorenzi, Betty S 79 WMAC-USA 4:00.00 NS
-- Dallam, Ann Shenck 76 SDSM-USA 4:49.29 NS
Event 11 Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:37.14 7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER, USA
Meet: M 4:00.71 1998 MARJORIE SHARPE, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 6:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Meyer, Margery 84 TOC-USA 3:45.00 3:53.03M
55.10 1:55.30 (1:00.20)
2:56.97 (1:01.67) 3:53.03 (56.06)
2 Widahl, Eva-Britt (Ev 80 SOIK-SWE 4:53.00 4:00.33M
56.60 2:02.12 (1:05.52)
3:01.47 (59.35) 4:00.33 (58.86)
3 Smith, Petey M H 82 NEM-USA 4:40.00 4:26.96
1:04.16 2:11.49 (1:07.33)
3:21.42 (1:09.93) 4:26.96 (1:05.54)
4 Lincoln, Valerie D 82 NGS-AUS 4:30.00 4:37.74
1:02.98 2:13.13 (1:10.15)
3:27.58 (1:14.45) 4:37.74 (1:10.16)
5 Carr, Florence E 81 SYSM-USA 4:18.33 4:38.20
1:04.00 2:20.91 (1:16.91)
3:39.33 (1:18.42) 4:38.20 (58.87)
6 Todd, Ann 80 TOWA-AUS 4:55.00 4:47.38
1:02.96 2:12.70 (1:09.74)
3:28.18 (1:15.48) 4:47.38 (1:19.20)
7 Maningo, Asako A 81 SMMM-USA 4:40.00 4:48.95
59.68 2:14.24 (1:14.56)
3:35.52 (1:21.28) 4:48.95 (1:13.43)
8 Asahina, Atsuko 80 GLFE-JPN 4:10.08 4:59.98
1:01.33 2:21.20 (1:19.87)
3:41.41 (1:20.21) 4:59.98 (1:18.57)
9 Heim, Bea T 81 TAM-USA 4:56.50 5:13.87
1:08.60 2:34.43 (1:25.83)
3:57.14 (1:22.71) 5:13.87 (1:16.73)
10 Brenes, Julieta 81 SJ-CRC 5:42.00 5:51.24
1:17.43 2:47.03 (1:29.60)
4:22.31 (1:35.28) 5:51.24 (1:28.93)
-- Maki, Kishie 83 FKCY-JPN 5:30.00 NS
Event 11 Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:59.68 5/25/2003 RITA SIMONTON, USA
Meet: M 4:10.20 2002 MARJORIE SHARPE, USA
Meet Qualifying 85-89: 6:45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Simonton, Rita 88 GWSC-USA 4:24.70 4:16.36
57.90 2:03.38 (1:05.48)
3:11.63 (1:08.25) 4:16.36 (1:04.73)
2 Kornfeld, Maurine E 85 MVN-USA 4:26.65 4:24.59
58.83 2:08.01 (1:09.18)
3:19.56 (1:11.55) 4:24.59 (1:05.03)
3 Burrill, Billie Ann 85 NEM-USA 4:53.00 4:35.70
1:03.77 2:16.67 (1:12.90)
3:29.26 (1:12.59) 4:35.70 (1:06.44)
4 Knutzen, Lis 86 LYNG-DEN 5:04.29 5:02.90
1:06.26 2:26.66 (1:20.40)
3:47.54 (1:20.88) 5:02.90 (1:15.36)
5 Chadwick, Marion K 85 PNA-USA 6:28.19 6:20.21
1:22.54 3:01.54 (1:39.00)
6:20.21 (3:18.67)
-- Feiferova, Marie 87 SKS-CZE 6:10.00 NS
Event 11 Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 5:16.84 3/3/2006 WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR
Meet Qualifying 90-94: 8:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Etienne, Audrey H 90 SMMM-USA 8:00.00 5:06.38W
1:06.25 2:26.62 (1:20.37)
3:46.32 (1:19.70) 5:06.38 (1:20.06)
2 Lenk Zigler, Maria 91 FLUM-BRA 5:19.36 5:30.42
1:16.30 2:41.25 (1:24.95)
4:09.82 (1:28.57) 5:30.42 (1:20.60)
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/6/2006 - 16:41PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Stanford, California, USA
Event 12 Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:52.17 8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA
Meet: M 1:54.87 1996 NEIL TAIT, GBR
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 2:25.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Weston, Benjamin C 25 SSM-USA 1:58.82 1:56.57
27.17 57.57 (30.40)
1:26.58 (29.01) 1:56.57 (29.99)
2 Bellamy, Robert D 25 SSM-USA 2:03.75 1:57.78
27.40 56.91 (29.51)
1:27.00 (30.09) 1:57.78 (30.78)
3 Leroy, Loic 26 GAP-FRA 1:53.61 1:58.10
27.43 57.23 (29.80)
1:27.06 (29.83) 1:58.10 (31.04)
4 Davie, Matthew G 25 TOC-USA 1:57.00 1:59.78
27.51 58.24 (30.73)
1:29.13 (30.89) 1:59.78 (30.65)
4 Jones, Clayton P 27 STAN-USA 2:00.00 1:59.78
27.59 57.65 (30.06)
1:28.44 (30.79) 1:59.78 (31.34)
6 Smart, Matthew E 27 UOPM-USA 2:06.49 2:00.09
26.73 56.85 (30.12)
1:28.38 (31.53) 2:00.09 (31.71)
7 Holsman, Trent T 26 TOC-USA 2:10.12 2:00.21
27.88 58.20 (30.32)
1:28.87 (30.67) 2:00.21 (31.34)
8 Menezes, Marcio P 27 SP-BRA 1:58.86 2:00.92
28.45 59.28 (30.83)
1:30.57 (31.29) 2:00.92 (30.35)
9 Vaa, Jeremy 27 UCSB-USA 2:02.50 2:01.61
28.82 58.89 (30.07)
1:29.70 (30.81) 2:01.61 (31.91)
10 Romashkin, Andrey 27 TROY-RUS 1:59.00 2:02.32
29.32 1:00.63 (31.31)
1:31.45 (30.82) 2:02.32 (30.87)
11 Malagrino, Dylan O 28 SSM-USA 2:02.19 2:06.52
29.08 1:00.32 (31.24)
1:33.41 (33.09) 2:06.52 (33.11)
12 Chung, Benjamin B 25 FREM-USA 2:09.12 2:06.77
30.21 1:02.42 (32.21)
1:35.07 (32.65) 2:06.77 (31.70)
13 Aguilar, Giampiero 27 CARI-CRC 2:04.69 2:06.80
29.53 1:01.39 (31.86)
1:34.48 (33.09) 2:06.80 (32.32)
14 Roper, Matthew D 25 DAM-USA 2:06.31 2:06.85
28.51 1:00.87 (32.36)
1:33.63 (32.76) 2:06.85 (33.22)
15 Hessler, Carl J 25 TOC-USA 2:13.21 2:07.59
28.50 59.62 (31.12)
1:32.83 (33.21) 2:07.59 (34.76)
16 Tello, Mario 25 ACA-MEX 2:05.00 2:08.36
29.44 1:01.60 (32.16)
1:34.80 (33.20) 2:08.36 (33.56)
17 Martinez Gallardo, Da 26 CMEI-ESP 2:01.07 2:08.60
29.33 1:01.26 (31.93)
1:34.83 (33.57) 2:08.60 (33.77)
18 Pavlov, Ivo B 29 NCMS-USA 2:01.00 2:08.82
27.96 59.57 (31.61)
1:33.73 (34.16) 2:08.82 (35.09)
19 Arneson, David A 27 TOC-USA 2:12.50 2:08.84
28.70 1:01.30 (32.60)
1:34.92 (33.62) 2:08.84 (33.92)
20 Schmidt, David W 28 MVN-USA 2:06.50 2:08.86
30.24 1:03.14 (32.90)
1:36.52 (33.38) 2:08.86 (32.34)
21 Steele, Robert C 25 TCAM-USA 2:10.20 2:09.34
28.51 1:00.40 (31.89)
1:34.63 (34.23) 2:09.34 (34.71)
22 Jacob, Michael C 29 MVN-USA 2:06.00 2:09.41
30.47 1:03.15 (32.68)
1:36.73 (33.58) 2:09.41 (32.68)
23 Nisenbaum, Adam 29 MAM-USA 2:05.47 2:09.76
29.77 1:02.48 (32.71)
1:36.41 (33.93) 2:09.76 (33.35)
24 Pronin, Yan 26 CLVM-USA 2:12.99 2:09.81
29.53 1:01.64 (32.11)
1:35.28 (33.64) 2:09.81 (34.53)
25 Foster, Eric Q 25 STAN-USA 2:15.12 2:09.83
30.28 1:03.74 (33.46)
1:37.04 (33.30) 2:09.83 (32.79)
26 Jones, Travis L 28 AMS-USA 2:07.14 2:10.82
27.61 59.68 (32.07)
1:34.65 (34.97) 2:10.82 (36.17)
27 Butter, Martijn 27 OEZA-NED 2:06.13 2:11.32
29.29 1:02.10 (32.81)
1:35.88 (33.78) 2:11.32 (35.44)
28 Walsh, Kevin J 25 TOC-USA 2:15.00 2:11.96
32.24 1:05.73 (33.49)
1:39.47 (33.74) 2:11.96 (32.49)
29 Strahota, Jeffrey R 26 TERR-USA 2:17.95 2:12.12
29.69 1:03.11 (33.42)
1:37.49 (34.38) 2:12.12 (34.63)
30 Sandvig, Justin K 29 MVN-USA 2:09.05 2:12.45
30.02 1:03.74 (33.72)
1:38.40 (34.66) 2:12.45 (34.05)
31 Rawlings, Erick R 25 VMST-USA 2:11.00 2:13.05
29.77 1:02.32 (32.55)
1:36.88 (34.56) 2:13.05 (36.17)
32 Johnston, Dominic P 29 HDME-GBR 2:14.00 2:13.32
28.66 1:01.85 (33.19)
1:37.34 (35.49) 2:13.32 (35.98)
33 Gazimov, Ayrat 26 KASA-RUS 2:02.00 2:14.34
29.54 1:03.14 (33.60)
1:37.71 (34.57) 2:14.34 (36.63)
34 Fricelj, Domen 28 PKV-SLO 2:15.00 2:16.39
31.06 1:05.02 (33.96)
1:40.09 (35.07) 2:16.39 (36.30)
35 Bumby, Chris 25 BAF-GBR 2:15.00 2:16.56
1:06.69 ( )
1:41.68 (34.99) 2:16.56 (34.88)
36 Almeida, Diogo 29 UDCA-POR 2:17.44 2:16.69
31.41 1:06.64 (35.23)
1:42.08 (35.44) 2:16.69 (34.61)
37 Repka, Miroslav 28 SEAL-CZE 2:20.00 2:16.72
29.96 1:04.08 (34.12)
1:40.44 (36.36) 2:16.72 (36.28)
38 Truffert, Ugo 25 MOUE-FRA 2:08.14 2:17.23
30.33 1:04.52 (34.19)
1:40.58 (36.06) 2:17.23 (36.65)
39 Marlatt, Matthew E 26 SAC-USA 2:17.00 2:18.27
31.42 1:06.26 (34.84)
1:42.55 (36.29) 2:18.27 (35.72)
40 Sanchez, Freddy 29 METR-USA 2:15.28 2:18.43
30.46 1:05.37 (34.91)
1:42.85 (37.48) 2:18.43 (35.58)
41 Chandler, Vance M 29 SAC-USA 2:15.00 2:18.61
31.20 1:06.26 (35.06)
1:42.06 (35.80) 2:18.61 (36.55)
42 Tilghman, Christopher 29 STAN-USA 2:24.50 2:19.00
32.95 1:08.52 (35.57)
1:44.59 (36.07) 2:19.00 (34.41)
43 Lee, Joshua M 27 PCAM-USA 2:24.00 2:19.67
32.13 1:08.38 (36.25)
1:44.97 (36.59) 2:19.67 (34.70)
44 Vargasmena, David 26 ANV-MEX 2:20.00 2:19.70
30.98 1:04.89 (33.91)
1:41.87 (36.98) 2:19.70 (37.83)
45 Dallamura, Scott J 28 1776-USA 2:06.06 2:20.00
31.53 1:06.26 (34.73)
1:42.30 (36.04) 2:20.00 (37.70)
46 grau matoses, miguel 26 CDUP-ESP 2:14.00 2:20.32
30.78 1:04.74 (33.96)
1:41.85 (37.11) 2:20.32 (38.47)
47 Velazquez Rincon, Ant 29 CL33-MEX 2:18.00 2:22.30
31.49 1:06.90 (35.41)
1:44.73 (37.83) 2:22.30 (37.57)
-- Hirsch, Michael 29 SVBL-GER 2:25.00 NT
-- Mora Sandi, Eduardo 28 ELMI-CRC 2:23.22 NT
-- Spicer, Bryon E 26 HSAM-USA 2:24.99 NT
-- Schmidt, Matthew T 27 MESA-USA 2:23.97 NT
-- Melchioretto, Alex 25 SOTT-ITA 2:21.50 NT
-- Meer, Jonathan 26 DAM-USA 2:16.55 NS
-- Malahovskis, Raimonds 27 RIGA-LAT 2:15.00 NS
-- Van Der Kar, Ryan C 25 AAAA-USA 2:23.00 NS
-- Braga, Rafael 25 ALJ-BRA 2:18.44 NS
-- Harrigan, Matthew J 28 WACM-USA 2:20.00 NS
-- Pryke, Andy H 27 WANS-GBR 2:05.79 NS
-- Escotet, Juan C 25 VAAC-VEN 2:24.00 NS
-- Strickland, James P 26 RICE-USA 2:06.65 NS
-- Collins, James G 27 BMW-USA 2:10.00 NS
-- Washbrook, Ian 29 CAY-CAY 2:17.82 NS
-- Daniell, Gary 27 BAF-GBR 2:06.00 NS
-- Fiene, Jonathan P 28 STAN-USA 2:05.08 NS
-- Koch, Manuel 25 KONZ-GER 2:07.00 NS
-- Kosiorek, Kevin R 29 NEM-USA 2:15.00 NS
-- Necochea, Jaime 28 CENC-MEX 2:09.76 NS
-- Cheung, Jacky C 26 MAM-USA 2:23.00 NS
Event 12 Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:54.04 7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA
Meet: M 1:55.48 1986 JAMES MONTGOMERY, USA
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 2:26.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davis, Josh C 34 MOST-USA 1:52.00 1:54.33M
26.19 54.92 (28.73)
1:24.71 (29.79) 1:54.33 (29.62)
2 Dawkins, Adam S 31 ISF-USA 1:58.50 1:58.69
27.92 57.97 (30.05)
1:28.54 (30.57) 1:58.69 (30.15)
3 Guijarro, Rafael A 32 BGWM-USA 1:58.50 1:59.85
28.13 58.58 (30.45)
1:29.32 (30.74) 1:59.85 (30.53)
4 Blessing, Tyler J 34 TXLA-USA 2:03.98 2:01.50
27.05 57.27 (30.22)
1:28.71 (31.44) 2:01.50 (32.79)
5 Gilman, Matthew B 30 STAN-USA 2:06.00 2:02.82
28.81 1:00.10 (31.29)
1:31.44 (31.34) 2:02.82 (31.38)
6 Pouilly, Jean-Marie 34 CNC-FRA 2:09.99 2:03.19
28.69 59.97 (31.28)
1:32.15 (32.18) 2:03.19 (31.04)
7 Mc Whorter, Michael C 33 TOC-USA 2:10.00 2:03.44
28.00 58.96 (30.96)
1:31.15 (32.19) 2:03.44 (32.29)
8 Selinger, Ili R 33 MAM-USA 2:03.26 2:03.67
28.37 59.14 (30.77)
1:30.70 (31.56) 2:03.67 (32.97)
9 Simmons, Will B 31 ISF-USA 2:02.00 2:04.87
28.74 1:00.67 (31.93)
1:33.29 (32.62) 2:04.87 (31.58)
10 Sundgren, Gary 33 STAN-USA 2:04.93 2:05.77
29.32 1:00.82 (31.50)
1:32.96 (32.14) 2:05.77 (32.81)
11 Stewart, Tony A 33 MOVY-USA 2:07.33 2:07.14
29.89 1:01.97 (32.08)
1:34.16 (32.19) 2:07.14 (32.98)
12 Elder, Richard 31 WCM-USA 2:03.22 2:07.53
29.41 1:01.96 (32.55)
1:34.66 (32.70) 2:07.53 (32.87)
13 Faller, Courtney 32 PALM-USA 2:01.55 2:07.54
30.03 1:02.24 (32.21)
1:34.49 (32.25) 2:07.54 (33.05)
14 Fairhurst, Ian 31 BAF-GBR 2:02.01 2:07.78
29.20 1:01.95 (32.75)
1:34.90 (32.95) 2:07.78 (32.88)
15 Brodin, Jonas 32 BAM-USA 2:10.01 2:07.81
29.32 1:00.89 (31.57)
1:34.13 (33.24) 2:07.81 (33.68)
16 McKenna, Matthew 34 1776-USA 2:00.00 2:08.12
28.42 1:00.37 (31.95)
1:33.59 (33.22) 2:08.12 (34.53)
17 Eaddy, Jason H 30 NEM-USA 2:02.50 2:08.36
29.55 1:02.14 (32.59)
1:35.75 (33.61) 2:08.36 (32.61)
18 Llanos, David 31 CDCA-ESP 2:08.02 2:08.37
29.60 1:01.50 (31.90)
1:35.20 (33.70) 2:08.37 (33.17)
19 Flightner, Barry J 33 NEM-USA 2:06.55 2:08.43
29.97 1:02.76 (32.79)
1:35.79 (33.03) 2:08.43 (32.64)
20 Turk, Johnathan P 34 MELO-USA 2:18.32 2:08.61
30.60 1:03.92 (33.32)
1:36.72 (32.80) 2:08.61 (31.89)
20 Hopton, Christopher D 31 CSC-GBR 2:10.38 2:08.61
29.98 1:03.01 (33.03)
1:36.40 (33.39) 2:08.61 (32.21)
22 Berezowski, Andre P 32 CIA-BRA 2:13.47 2:08.91
30.10 1:03.36 (33.26)
1:37.03 (33.67) 2:08.91 (31.88)
23 Motta, Alberto R 33 CRF-BRA 2:08.57 2:09.41
29.32 1:01.35 (32.03)
1:34.84 (33.49) 2:09.41 (34.57)
24 Balancier, Pascal P 32 EN-BEL 2:12.33 2:09.44
30.36 1:03.64 (33.28)
1:37.75 (34.11) 2:09.44 (31.69)
25 Symons, Richard 32 TRAF-GBR 2:10.00 2:09.92
28.75 1:01.62 (32.87)
1:35.16 (33.54) 2:09.92 (34.76)
25 Loftus, Joe A 30 TVM-USA 2:10.00 2:09.92
29.94 1:02.70 (32.76)
1:36.21 (33.51) 2:09.92 (33.71)
27 Niemann, Tom 32 OMAH-USA 2:07.65 2:10.01
29.57 1:02.87 (33.30)
1:36.30 (33.43) 2:10.01 (33.71)
28 Gaggero, David 30 TOC-USA 2:06.00 2:10.20
29.80 1:03.06 (33.26)
1:36.82 (33.76) 2:10.20 (33.38)
29 Carpenter, Clint A 31 AKMS-USA 2:11.70 2:10.46
31.15 1:04.12 (32.97)
1:37.82 (33.70) 2:10.46 (32.64)
30 Delepoulle, Remy 30 ACBB-FRA 2:12.00 2:10.51
30.05 1:03.37 (33.32)
1:36.99 (33.62) 2:10.51 (33.52)
31 Herlihy, Thomas B 30 MVN-USA 2:06.00 2:12.07
29.89 1:02.96 (33.07)
1:37.14 (34.18) 2:12.07 (34.93)
32 Zarama, Jaime A 31 DELF-COL 2:15.00 2:12.17
32.46 1:06.34 (33.88)
1:39.88 (33.54) 2:12.17 (32.29)
33 Joyce, Kevin T 34 MVN-USA 2:14.59 2:12.30
31.11 1:05.04 (33.93)
1:38.94 (33.90) 2:12.30 (33.36)
34 Craun, Adam C 32 NOVA-USA 2:08.14 2:12.88
30.34 1:04.08 (33.74)
1:38.67 (34.59) 2:12.88 (34.21)
35 Pickett, Jeff R 32 UCLA-USA 2:15.15 2:12.89
31.67 1:05.84 (34.17)
1:40.26 (34.42) 2:12.89 (32.63)
36 Hammond, Mark 30 BAF-GBR 2:16.10 2:13.39
30.14 1:03.45 (33.31)
1:39.00 (35.55) 2:13.39 (34.39)
37 Foster, Ryan F 31 SSM-USA 2:15.19 2:13.70
31.34 1:04.99 (33.65)
1:39.61 (34.62) 2:13.70 (34.09)
38 Engin, Tasan S 34 STAN-USA 2:16.00 2:14.53
31.66 1:06.00 (34.34)
1:41.15 (35.15) 2:14.53 (33.38)
39 Kipp, Jeremy A 30 UCSB-USA 2:15.87 2:15.15
29.72 1:03.14 (33.42)
1:38.30 (35.16) 2:15.15 (36.85)
40 Petitti, Luca 33 VENO-ITA 2:18.00 2:15.62
30.88 1:04.20 (33.32)
1:39.56 (35.36) 2:15.62 (36.06)
41 Ritter, Justin P 30 SCAM-USA 2:17.28 2:15.66
31.70 1:05.61 (33.91)
1:40.64 (35.03) 2:15.66 (35.02)
42 Sivertson, Kevin M 31 OREG-USA 2:12.44 2:15.89
30.21 1:04.19 (33.98)
1:40.09 (35.90) 2:15.89 (35.80)
43 Sarrigeorgidis, Kosta 32 SUNY-USA 2:10.00 2:15.93
29.63 1:02.71 (33.08)
1:38.09 (35.38) 2:15.93 (37.84)
44 Cole, Pierce 30 SCSC-USA 2:25.35 2:16.73
30.57 1:04.24 (33.67)
1:40.48 (36.24) 2:16.73 (36.25)
45 Baranoff, John A 30 SAM-AUS 2:09.77 2:17.03
29.51 1:02.06 (32.55)
1:37.88 (35.82) 2:17.03 (39.15)
46 Cassarani, Juan D 31 FCO-ARG 2:12.74 2:17.81
32.67 1:07.64 (34.97)
1:42.86 (35.22) 2:17.81 (34.95)
47 Bahuon, Xavier 33 CNC-FRA 2:18.36 2:18.57
32.13 1:05.93 (33.80)
1:42.92 (36.99) 2:18.57 (35.65)
48 Neumann, Michael 31 SGWE-GER 2:17.00 2:18.99
31.82 1:07.08 (35.26)
1:43.09 (36.01) 2:18.99 (35.90)
49 Bushnell, Jeff 33 NEM-USA 2:05.00 2:19.07
30.07 1:04.37 (34.30)
1:41.22 (36.85) 2:19.07 (37.85)
50 Bastida Palacios, Mar 31 CL33-MEX 2:10.00 2:20.36
32.01 1:06.76 (34.75)
1:43.10 (36.34) 2:20.36 (37.26)
51 fano, fabrizio 32 ANMS-ITA 2:25.00 2:20.83
31.38 1:06.89 (35.51)
1:44.10 (37.21) 2:20.83 (36.73)
52 Cametti, Fabrizio 34 AURE-ITA 2:25.00 2:22.73
31.91 1:07.86 (35.95)
1:46.71 (38.85) 2:22.73 (36.02)
53 Lantry, Todd 31 OREG-USA 2:20.09 2:22.80
32.49 1:09.14 (36.65)
1:46.49 (37.35) 2:22.80 (36.31)
54 Petruzzelli, Ken P 33 CHIC-USA 2:19.00 2:23.09
32.79 1:09.62 (36.83)
1:46.87 (37.25) 2:23.09 (36.22)
55 Silva, Cesar B 33 CIA-BRA 2:17.00 2:23.13
32.55 1:08.78 (36.23)
1:46.02 (37.24) 2:23.13 (37.11)
56 Carlson, Ken 32 IM-USA 2:25.56 2:24.46
33.56 1:09.85 (36.29)
1:47.20 (37.35) 2:24.46 (37.26)
57 Callow, Ted 30 UCLA-USA 2:26.00 2:24.51
34.02 1:11.16 (37.14)
1:48.07 (36.91) 2:24.51 (36.44)
-- Valota, erminio 31 CORS-ITA 2:25.00 NT
-- Williams, Brian H 33 MVM-USA 2:26.00 NT
-- Murphy, Liam N 34 NOVA-USA 2:15.50 NT
-- Jefin, Perez 31 UCV-VEN 2:06.85 NS
-- Harmon, Casey B 32 UCLA-USA 2:10.02 NS
-- Croasdell, Ross A 31 OTT-GBR 2:00.00 NS
-- aramis, garbatini 32 ANMS-ITA 2:26.00 NS
-- José Ramón, Bastardo 30 VAAC-VEN 2:26.00 NS
-- Bermudez, Alejandro 31 ACUA-COL 2:10.00 NS
-- Schiesari, Eduardo S 31 UNIV-BRA 1:53.96 NS
-- Rivas, Gilberto 31 UCV-VEN 1:57.67 NS
-- Renko, John R 32 USF-USA 2:15.00 NS
-- Rosolen, Mauri 31 TCPP-BRA 1:54.50 NS
-- Humai, Glauco 31 CRF-BRA 2:19.00 NS
-- Pollard, Sam M 30 MARL-GBR 2:16.68 NS
-- Shipley, Bill 31 IM-USA 2:06.00 NS
-- Stremel, Jed M 31 STAN-USA 2:13.12 NS
-- Marian, Jaime 33 TVM-USA 2:10.00 NS
-- Salvato, Paolo 34 AURE-ITA 2:25.00 NS
-- Laudani, Massimiliano 33 AURE-ITA 2:20.00 NS
-- Kruse, Michael P 34 TOC-USA 2:09.72 NS
-- Guillaume, Vincent 30 SCC-BEL 2:22.00 NS
Event 12 Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:54.86 8/17/2001 RICHARD SAEGER, USA
Meet: M 1:55.68 2004 JOCHEN BRUHA, GER
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 2:28.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pyshnenko, Vlad 36 TYR-USA 1:56.32 1:52.84W
26.06 54.07 (28.01)
1:23.01 (28.94) 1:52.84 (29.83)
2 Ross, Michael S 38 NEM-USA 1:56.28 1:55.62M
26.21 55.34 (29.13)
1:24.72 (29.38) 1:55.62 (30.90)
3 Zeruhn, Bernie 35 NOVA-USA 1:56.34 1:57.89
26.82 55.78 (28.96)
1:26.27 (30.49) 1:57.89 (31.62)
4 Serra Verdaguer, Dani 38 CNCT-ESP 1:59.72 1:58.17
28.09 57.91 (29.82)
1:28.27 (30.36) 1:58.17 (29.90)
5 Swain, Sean C 35 CARL-USA 2:01.50 1:59.85
28.44 58.76 (30.32)
1:29.19 (30.43) 1:59.85 (30.66)
6 Utsch, Jeffrey S 39 ARIZ-USA 2:01.69 2:00.61
29.38 1:00.01 (30.63)
1:30.37 (30.36) 2:00.61 (30.24)
7 Gary, Robert K 36 REDT-USA 1:56.73 2:01.23
27.54 56.95 (29.41)
1:27.94 (30.99) 2:01.23 (33.29)
8 Wegner, Dan 35 TYR-USA 2:00.46 2:01.40
28.53 58.98 (30.45)
1:29.91 (30.93) 2:01.40 (31.49)
9 Scott, Kevin J 36 HSNM-USA 2:04.90 2:02.80
28.88 59.93 (31.05)
1:31.81 (31.88) 2:02.80 (30.99)
10 Smit, Robbert-Paul A 37 TYR-USA 2:00.20 2:03.26
28.77 1:00.29 (31.52)
1:32.52 (32.23) 2:03.26 (30.74)
11 Keller, Matt C 37 IM-USA 2:00.46 2:03.42
28.66 59.74 (31.08)
1:31.59 (31.85) 2:03.42 (31.83)
12 Herek, Sandro 37 GB-BRA 2:00.00 2:04.28
29.52 1:00.75 (31.23)
1:32.34 (31.59) 2:04.28 (31.94)
13 Farrell, Andrew J 36 NCMS-USA 2:02.45 2:04.42
27.76 59.15 (31.39)
1:31.70 (32.55) 2:04.42 (32.72)
14 Barr, J B 38 OMAH-USA 2:05.88 2:04.44
28.62 59.77 (31.15)
1:31.86 (32.09) 2:04.44 (32.58)
15 Lerch, Tobias 39 ERLA-GER 2:05.02 2:05.12
29.07 1:00.38 (31.31)
1:32.67 (32.29) 2:05.12 (32.45)
16 Bex, Philippe F 36 SNV-FRA 1:59.54 2:05.26
28.68 59.78 (31.10)
1:32.24 (32.46) 2:05.26 (33.02)
17 Oldham, Mark I 37 MSBC-CAN 2:04.00 2:05.36
29.55 1:01.36 (31.81)
1:33.81 (32.45) 2:05.36 (31.55)
18 Cornell, Eric C 36 VMST-USA 2:05.31 2:05.62
28.17 59.75 (31.58)
1:32.42 (32.67) 2:05.62 (33.20)
19 Costa, Antonio Olavo 39 CRF-BRA 2:07.14 2:06.43
29.69 1:01.85 (32.16)
1:34.19 (32.34) 2:06.43 (32.24)
20 Villarreal, George 35 IM-USA 2:06.99 2:06.47
29.15 1:00.58 (31.43)
1:33.13 (32.55) 2:06.47 (33.34)
21 Imai, Toshiki 36 MACS-JPN 2:08.00 2:06.89
29.44 1:01.34 (31.90)
1:33.93 (32.59) 2:06.89 (32.96)
22 Nelson, Kirk E 36 PNA-USA 2:08.33 2:07.37
30.56 1:02.77 (32.21)
1:35.66 (32.89) 2:07.37 (31.71)
23 Power, Michael L 38 UCSB-USA 2:07.96 2:07.64
30.19 1:02.88 (32.69)
1:35.14 (32.26) 2:07.64 (32.50)
24 van Engelen, Francisc 38 GEN-SUI 2:08.00 2:08.32
29.27 1:01.53 (32.26)
1:35.17 (33.64) 2:08.32 (33.15)
25 Whatley, Devin 37 OJAI-USA 2:08.80 2:08.59
29.43 1:01.02 (31.59)
1:34.66 (33.64) 2:08.59 (33.93)
26 Nolan, Michael 35 BAF-GBR 2:09.00 2:08.72
30.08 1:02.88 (32.80)
1:36.44 (33.56) 2:08.72 (32.28)
27 Trejo, Rafael 35 CASA-MEX 2:01.00 2:08.77
29.53 1:01.57 (32.04)
1:34.31 (32.74) 2:08.77 (34.46)
28 Childs, Robert M 37 TOC-USA 2:15.00 2:09.17
29.88 1:02.89 (33.01)
1:37.02 (34.13) 2:09.17 (32.15)
29 Rosinski, Thomas J 36 CMS-USA 2:10.00 2:09.30
29.96 1:02.29 (32.33)
1:35.82 (33.53) 2:09.30 (33.48)
30 Snyder, Daniel B 38 LGSR-USA 2:16.58 2:09.32
29.96 1:02.51 (32.55)
1:36.99 (34.48) 2:09.32 (32.33)
31 Smith, Schuyler A 38 CMS-USA 2:08.50 2:09.44
30.30 1:02.85 (32.55)
1:36.00 (33.15) 2:09.44 (33.44)
32 Robling, Steve W 36 PALM-USA 2:09.40 2:09.85
30.61 1:03.87 (33.26)
1:37.48 (33.61) 2:09.85 (32.37)
33 Brotherton, Rick M 38 MVN-USA 2:21.48 2:09.94
29.03 1:02.12 (33.09)
1:36.07 (33.95) 2:09.94 (33.87)
33 Buchan, Simon 38 BAF-GBR 2:09.27 2:09.94
30.03 1:03.42 (33.39)
1:37.92 (34.50) 2:09.94 (32.02)
35 Arvedson, Stephen P 38 DSSM-USA 2:25.00 2:10.17
29.83 1:02.44 (32.61)
1:36.07 (33.63) 2:10.17 (34.10)
36 McClung, Paton M 37 SSM-USA 2:09.36 2:10.97
31.04 1:04.42 (33.38)
1:38.07 (33.65) 2:10.97 (32.90)
37 Jotz, Jeffrey J 36 GSM-USA 2:13.19 2:11.16
29.95 1:02.64 (32.69)
1:36.68 (34.04) 2:11.16 (34.48)
38 Scheiner, Andrew D 38 STAN-USA 2:06.40 2:11.26
29.94 1:02.85 (32.91)
1:37.38 (34.53) 2:11.26 (33.88)
39 Kamlage, Stefan 38 ROBB-GER 2:09.97 2:11.46
31.72 1:05.54 (33.82)
1:38.68 (33.14) 2:11.46 (32.78)
40 Tanz, Frank 36 JUEL-GER 2:13.50 2:11.73
30.62 1:03.79 (33.17)
1:37.83 (34.04) 2:11.73 (33.90)
41 Rivas Garro, Rodolfo 35 ELMI-CRC 2:13.84 2:11.83
30.02 1:03.10 (33.08)
1:37.16 (34.06) 2:11.83 (34.67)
42 Beetsma, René 37 DZPC-NED 2:08.00 2:12.05
29.46 1:02.24 (32.78)
1:37.53 (35.29) 2:12.05 (34.52)
43 Diederichs, Bruno A 39 CLVM-USA 2:10.50 2:12.50
30.65 1:03.23 (32.58)
1:37.18 (33.95) 2:12.50 (35.32)
44 Holcomb, Barry R 37 MOVY-USA 2:09.40 2:12.77
29.27 1:02.09 (32.82)
1:36.39 (34.30) 2:12.77 (36.38)
45 Uncescu, Christinel 39 GULL-ITA 2:10.00 2:12.88
31.56 1:05.19 (33.63)
1:38.37 (33.18) 2:12.88 (34.51)
46 Smith, Bruce 37 LAC-USA 2:10.16 2:13.67
30.21 1:03.55 (33.34)
1:38.50 (34.95) 2:13.67 (35.17)
47 Katsuyama, Steven S 36 RAMS-USA 2:17.70 2:14.75
31.52 1:05.92 (34.40)
1:41.14 (35.22) 2:14.75 (33.61)
48 Thielen, Aaron 35 IM-USA 2:11.50 2:15.03
30.63 1:04.91 (34.28)
1:39.66 (34.75) 2:15.03 (35.37)
49 Salerno, Luke A 39 SDSM-USA 2:06.00 2:16.03
30.99 1:05.29 (34.30)
1:40.84 (35.55) 2:16.03 (35.19)
50 warda, ramsin A 38 STAN-USA 2:25.00 2:16.10
31.14 1:04.97 (33.83)
1:40.84 (35.87) 2:16.10 (35.26)
51 Nesovic, Jake 39 TOMS-CAN 2:19.17 2:16.39
31.37 1:05.68 (34.31)
1:40.86 (35.18) 2:16.39 (35.53)
52 Kuykendall, Jeff J 37 HSTM-USA 2:21.55 2:16.51
31.98 1:07.70 (35.72)
1:43.05 (35.35) 2:16.51 (33.46)
53 Stanicic, Sinisa 37 PKNZ-CRO 2:12.00 2:16.57
30.92 1:04.54 (33.62)
1:40.56 (36.02) 2:16.57 (36.01)
54 Tahara, Yoshifumi 37 DSP-JPN 2:20.00 2:16.64
31.86 1:05.94 (34.08)
1:40.64 (34.70) 2:16.64 (36.00)
55 Schab, Barry T 39 SLO-USA 2:18.00 2:17.26
31.18 1:05.29 (34.11)
1:41.01 (35.72) 2:17.26 (36.25)
56 Shade, Matthew J 39 SDSM-USA 2:11.00 2:18.96
32.07 1:05.97 (33.90)
1:41.65 (35.68) 2:18.96 (37.31)
57 Kaufman, Seth J 38 MAM-USA 2:22.00 2:19.15
31.63 1:07.40 (35.77)
1:44.07 (36.67) 2:19.15 (35.08)
58 Lodi, Vincenzo 39 MNM-ITA 2:10.00 2:19.41
31.47 1:06.56 (35.09)
1:42.96 (36.40) 2:19.41 (36.45)
59 Cousineau, B Paul 35 MVM-USA 2:15.00 2:20.14
33.04 1:09.67 (36.63)
1:45.56 (35.89) 2:20.14 (34.58)
60 Brown, Andrew C 38 CSC-GBR 2:19.26 2:20.30
31.26 1:06.24 (34.98)
1:43.64 (37.40) 2:20.30 (36.66)
61 Fontana, Oky 37 MERR-USA 2:23.57 2:21.80
31.57 1:08.01 (36.44)
1:45.66 (37.65) 2:21.80 (36.14)
62 Gill, Mark A 38 SKY-USA 2:23.67 2:21.99
32.05 1:08.06 (36.01)
1:46.02 (37.96) 2:21.99 (35.97)
63 Serafini, Luciano 38 FORU-ITA 2:25.00 2:22.92
32.06 1:07.15 (35.09)
1:44.35 (37.20) 2:22.92 (38.57)
64 Walker, John A 39 USF-USA 2:23.00 2:23.08
34.20 1:09.45 (35.25)
1:46.66 (37.21) 2:23.08 (36.42)
65 Tambling, David H 37 MELO-USA 2:15.00 2:23.26
32.27 1:09.24 (36.97)
1:47.12 (37.88) 2:23.26 (36.14)
66 Oliverio, Massimilian 35 LARU-ITA 2:25.00 2:23.79
33.09 1:09.09 (36.00)
1:46.65 (37.56) 2:23.79 (37.14)
67 Parlatto, Juan Pablo 39 SC-MEX 2:18.00 2:24.33
32.62 1:08.01 (35.39)
1:46.47 (38.46) 2:24.33 (37.86)
68 Veltre, John V 36 SSM-USA 2:18.00 2:24.64
31.82 1:08.14 (36.32)
1:46.37 (38.23) 2:24.64 (38.27)
69 Troiani, Marco 37 LARU-ITA 2:22.00 2:24.77
32.51 1:08.99 (36.48)
1:46.87 (37.88) 2:24.77 (37.90)
70 Stroie, Adrian 39 CONN-USA 2:25.00 2:27.33
33.09 1:09.62 (36.53)
1:48.53 (38.91) 2:27.33 (38.80)
71 Baumann, Markus 39 JUEL-GER 2:13.10 2:27.45
31.45 1:07.00 (35.55)
1:46.36 (39.36) 2:27.45 (41.09)
-- Tooley, Eric D 39 SCSC-USA 2:27.99 NT
-- Daleiden, Robert J 35 FOG-USA 2:28.00 NT
-- Sawyer, Trevor L 39 MHSC-USA 2:26.83 NT
-- Tang Villanueva, Carl 39 MV-VEN 2:27.09 NT
-- Larson, Greg D 37 TOC-USA 1:57.00 DQ
False start
-- Frost, Dan 38 UTAH-USA 2:26.10 NS
-- Montoya, Tom O 39 WCM-USA 2:12.50 NS
-- Rollings, Joel M 36 WMAC-USA 2:12.38 NS
-- Meggs, Glen M 39 WBP-AUS 2:06.00 NS
-- Wedlarski, Marcin 35 TSS-SWE 2:03.55 NS
-- Loughnane, Lee 35 TVM-USA 2:22.00 NS
-- Christie, Brett A 39 SRM-USA 2:18.62 NS
-- Koskella, Kevin P 35 SSM-USA 2:15.69 NS
-- Rodriguez, Guillermo 39 CENC-MEX 2:15.92 NS
-- Fernández, Dickie 35 CNMI-ESP 2:02.89 NS
-- Rodriguez, Rodrigo 39 CDDV-COL 2:28.00 NS
-- Karimov, Airat 38 IDEL-RUS 2:08.00 NS
-- Larsen, Peder O 36 LBG-USA 2:14.50 NS
-- Carter, Brandon J 35 CRUZ-USA 2:15.00 NS
-- Brundage, Patrick W 39 ARIZ-USA 2:05.25 NS
-- Dickson, Kurt F 39 ARIZ-USA 2:08.92 NS
-- Carvalho, Rodrigo S 35 ALJ-BRA 2:08.00 NS
-- Benucci, Lorenzo 39 AWJ-USA 2:02.50 NS
-- Baldini, Cristiano 38 ATRA-ITA 2:02.00 NS
-- Glaser, Michael R 39 PHOE-RSA 2:28.00 NS
-- Grabisch, Marc 35 RAMS-USA 2:02.00 NS
-- Rice, David S 39 OREG-USA 2:22.15 NS
-- Frogely, Terry 36 SDSM-USA 2:27.00 NS
-- Murphy, Tim 36 SDSM-USA 2:10.14 NS
-- Mullen, Peter H 38 SCSC-USA 2:10.00 NS
-- Icke, Philip G 37 MICL-GBR 2:24.50 NS
-- Dorn, Gregory H 38 MMM-USA 2:20.00 NS
-- rohlen, duke S 39 MELO-USA 2:10.00 NS
-- Gorgeon, Emmanuel 35 NASO-FRA 2:27.80 NS
-- Steed, Steve M 35 MVN-USA 2:12.00 NS
Event 12 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:58.50 6/18/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER
Meet: M 2:00.57 2004 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 2:33.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Saeger, Rich E 42 TYR-USA 2:00.65 1:55.06W
26.52 55.46 (28.94)
1:24.80 (29.34) 1:55.06 (30.26)
2 Davis, Ross C 40 WMST-USA 1:59.88 1:58.60M
57.23 ( )
1:27.43 (30.20) 1:58.60 (31.17)
3 Bucar, Jure 40 OL-SLO 1:59.00 1:58.74M
27.25 56.79 (29.54)
1:27.58 (30.79) 1:58.74 (31.16)
4 Clark, Henry L 41 ARIZ-USA 2:00.00 1:59.25M
27.62 58.17 (30.55)
1:28.76 (30.59) 1:59.25 (30.49)
5 Shaffer, Mike G 41 VCM-USA 2:04.50 2:02.38
29.59 1:01.16 (31.57)
1:32.19 (31.03) 2:02.38 (30.19)
6 Howe, Bradley S 44 STAN-USA 2:01.00 2:02.61
28.50 59.22 (30.72)
1:30.82 (31.60) 2:02.61 (31.79)
7 Smith, Stephen M 40 SAC-USA 2:05.83 2:02.96
29.17 1:00.06 (30.89)
1:31.68 (31.62) 2:02.96 (31.28)
8 Bellaguet, Alain 42 AQHY-FRA 2:00.45 2:03.78
27.71 58.84 (31.13)
1:31.04 (32.20) 2:03.78 (32.74)
9 Reynolds, Mark P 43 BCSC-GBR 2:06.50 2:04.02
28.55 59.80 (31.25)
1:32.19 (32.39) 2:04.02 (31.83)
10 Worden, Sam S 44 STAN-USA 2:10.00 2:04.20
28.78 1:00.59 (31.81)
1:32.89 (32.30) 2:04.20 (31.31)
11 Schmidt, Michael J 44 MESC-USA 2:06.50 2:05.42
29.44 1:01.32 (31.88)
1:33.55 (32.23) 2:05.42 (31.87)
12 Stahl, Stephen A 41 WCM-USA 2:08.00 2:06.29
29.50 1:02.17 (32.67)
1:34.74 (32.57) 2:06.29 (31.55)
13 Becerra, Carlos 44 DAMM-USA 2:07.92 2:06.30
29.94 1:02.26 (32.32)
1:34.62 (32.36) 2:06.30 (31.68)
14 Deschênes, Gilles 42 TOMS-CAN 2:03.00 2:06.80
29.06 1:00.37 (31.31)
1:33.13 (32.76) 2:06.80 (33.67)
15 vazhenin, igor V 42 TROY-RUS 2:02.42 2:06.86
29.22 1:01.11 (31.89)
1:34.13 (33.02) 2:06.86 (32.73)
16 Stewart, Doug D 42 OREG-USA 2:05.60 2:06.94
30.03 1:02.66 (32.63)
1:35.25 (32.59) 2:06.94 (31.69)
17 Carter, Hodding 44 MESC-USA 2:04.10 2:08.02
30.06 1:02.46 (32.40)
1:35.41 (32.95) 2:08.02 (32.61)
18 Lussier, Hardy C 41 OREG-USA 2:04.11 2:08.70
30.12 1:02.79 (32.67)
1:35.85 (33.06) 2:08.70 (32.85)
19 Fomine, Vladimir 44 HYAC-CAN 2:06.10 2:08.72
29.89 1:02.59 (32.70)
1:36.00 (33.41) 2:08.72 (32.72)
20 Lincoln, Todd L 44 STAN-USA 2:11.11 2:09.04
31.51 1:04.11 (32.60)
1:37.00 (32.89) 2:09.04 (32.04)
21 Gardiasz, Eduardo 43 AJH-ARG 2:11.60 2:09.81
31.12 1:03.70 (32.58)
1:37.16 (33.46) 2:09.81 (32.65)
22 mckinlay, calum J 42 CSC-GBR 2:10.00 2:09.88
29.36 1:01.95 (32.59)
1:35.61 (33.66) 2:09.88 (34.27)
23 Boyer, Eric B 42 CYMS-USA 2:04.21 2:09.92
29.69 1:01.74 (32.05)
1:34.98 (33.24) 2:09.92 (34.94)
24 Fuller, David S 42 CMS-USA 2:10.49 2:10.07
29.97 1:02.54 (32.57)
1:36.17 (33.63) 2:10.07 (33.90)
25 Gothberg, Brad A 44 WCM-USA 2:10.50 2:10.21
29.60 1:02.30 (32.70)
1:36.51 (34.21) 2:10.21 (33.70)
26 Panzica, Dean R 44 TOC-USA 2:13.35 2:10.28
30.45 1:03.62 (33.17)
1:37.14 (33.52) 2:10.28 (33.14)
27 Dixon, Glenn 42 NEM-USA 2:11.29 2:10.49
28.50 1:00.63 (32.13)
1:35.43 (34.80) 2:10.49 (35.06)
28 Ikeda, Katsuhito 40 SPHE-JPN 2:10.50 2:10.70
30.25 1:03.39 (33.14)
1:37.31 (33.92) 2:10.70 (33.39)
29 Ross, Duncan A 41 TOMS-CAN 2:11.66 2:11.21
30.66 1:03.81 (33.15)
1:37.63 (33.82) 2:11.21 (33.58)
30 Leutner, Gerard P 42 WMST-USA 2:10.00 2:11.37
30.07 1:03.39 (33.32)
1:37.60 (34.21) 2:11.37 (33.77)
31 Holmes, Robert 44 SKY-USA 2:10.80 2:11.55
29.55 1:02.25 (32.70)
1:36.61 (34.36) 2:11.55 (34.94)
32 Nelson, Timothy D 41 OREG-USA 2:08.55 2:11.70
31.60 1:04.42 (32.82)
1:38.15 (33.73) 2:11.70 (33.55)
33 Kintner, Avery C 44 MVN-USA 2:12.94 2:12.51
30.85 1:04.02 (33.17)
1:38.22 (34.20) 2:12.51 (34.29)
34 Toriello, Carlos Romo 40 ANV-MEX 2:01.30 2:13.11
28.80 1:01.04 (32.24)
1:37.04 (36.00) 2:13.11 (36.07)
35 Carpenter, Michael J 42 MRCD-USA 2:05.08 2:13.57
30.34 1:03.38 (33.04)
1:37.99 (34.61) 2:13.57 (35.58)
36 Kahl, Steven E 44 CMS-USA 2:05.44 2:13.78
30.11 1:04.00 (33.89)
1:39.00 (35.00) 2:13.78 (34.78)
37 Oliva, Tomas 44 MACO-USA 2:13.97 2:14.51
30.79 1:05.54 (34.75)
1:40.27 (34.73) 2:14.51 (34.24)
38 Cardenas, Javier A 43 ANV-MEX 2:12.00 2:14.76
30.27 1:03.99 (33.72)
1:38.97 (34.98) 2:14.76 (35.79)
39 Goldman, Brian H 42 NCMS-USA 2:15.02 2:14.92
31.24 1:04.88 (33.64)
1:40.03 (35.15) 2:14.92 (34.89)
40 Bohm, Eric C 40 WCM-USA 2:14.81 2:15.09
30.39 1:04.58 (34.19)
1:39.84 (35.26) 2:15.09 (35.25)
41 Ozun, Sabri 43 CLVM-USA 2:10.00 2:15.10
31.12 1:05.23 (34.11)
1:40.37 (35.14) 2:15.10 (34.73)
42 Schwenger, John F 41 SMMM-USA 2:17.00 2:15.33
30.92 1:04.83 (33.91)
1:40.81 (35.98) 2:15.33 (34.52)
43 Lang, Joseph J 43 PNA-USA 2:16.97 2:15.54
31.41 1:05.68 (34.27)
1:41.01 (35.33) 2:15.54 (34.53)
44 Frappia, Robert F 42 NVM-USA 2:15.00 2:15.64
31.88 1:05.94 (34.06)
1:40.72 (34.78) 2:15.64 (34.92)
45 McVann, John A 44 SAM-AUS 2:13.06 2:15.66
30.35 1:04.57 (34.22)
1:39.74 (35.17) 2:15.66 (35.92)
46 Byrne, Andrew M 43 LUT-GBR 2:22.95 2:15.80
30.46 1:04.75 (34.29)
1:40.92 (36.17) 2:15.80 (34.88)
47 Kabel, Douglas A 41 OREG-USA 2:14.86 2:15.89
30.74 1:04.90 (34.16)
1:40.78 (35.88) 2:15.89 (35.11)
48 Watel, Jerome 43 MOUE-FRA 2:16.57 2:16.39
31.22 1:05.24 (34.02)
1:40.92 (35.68) 2:16.39 (35.47)
49 wagner, blake J 40 PNA-USA 2:20.00 2:16.49
31.53 1:05.67 (34.14)
1:40.91 (35.24) 2:16.49 (35.58)
50 Soe, Soren T 43 ALMA-USA 2:15.00 2:16.57
31.45 1:06.81 (35.36)
1:42.41 (35.60) 2:16.57 (34.16)
51 Dias, Zeno W 40 CIA-BRA 2:10.50 2:17.03
31.38 1:05.12 (33.74)
1:40.92 (35.80) 2:17.03 (36.11)
52 Leary, Neil 40 WCM-USA 2:22.00 2:17.16
31.94 1:08.52 (36.58)
1:43.64 (35.12) 2:17.16 (33.52)
53 Sage, Cyle E 41 VMST-USA 2:17.65 2:17.47
31.24 1:05.99 (34.75)
1:42.05 (36.06) 2:17.47 (35.42)
54 Bertoni, Stefano 44 MNM-ITA 2:15.00 2:17.52
31.61 1:06.08 (34.47)
1:42.06 (35.98) 2:17.52 (35.46)
55 Dempster, Mark T 40 STAN-USA 2:20.00 2:17.53
31.64 1:08.01 (36.37)
1:45.06 (37.05) 2:17.53 (32.47)
56 Campos, Donald D 40 NEM-USA 2:15.00 2:17.93
31.86 1:06.80 (34.94)
1:42.68 (35.88) 2:17.93 (35.25)
57 Garcia Carranza, Jaim 42 CRC-CRC 2:18.46 2:18.31
31.01 1:06.56 (35.55)
1:42.87 (36.31) 2:18.31 (35.44)
58 Pride, Douglas M 43 MESC-USA 2:12.00 2:18.58
31.20 1:06.75 (35.55)
1:41.78 (35.03) 2:18.58 (36.80)
59 Farabegoli Marconi, M 44 VAAC-VEN 2:18.00 2:18.60
31.46 1:06.54 (35.08)
1:42.72 (36.18) 2:18.60 (35.88)
60 Tivollier, Eric 40 CNC-FRA 2:22.73 2:19.58
31.85 1:06.44 (34.59)
1:43.02 (36.58) 2:19.58 (36.56)
61 Leon, Achar 44 CDI-MEX 2:20.00 2:20.57
32.52 1:08.20 (35.68)
1:44.86 (36.66) 2:20.57 (35.71)
62 Weissman, Kevin C 44 MVN-USA 2:22.00 2:20.66
32.78 1:09.05 (36.27)
1:44.91 (35.86) 2:20.66 (35.75)
63 Antonick, Gary M 43 STAN-USA 2:20.00 2:20.75
33.01 1:08.74 (35.73)
1:45.26 (36.52) 2:20.75 (35.49)
63 Haveman, Jon D 42 TAM-USA 2:23.10 2:20.75
31.08 1:06.64 (35.56)
1:44.24 (37.60) 2:20.75 (36.51)
65 Lenhart, Larry J 43 CMSC-USA 2:25.00 2:20.92
32.68 1:06.91 (34.23)
1:43.42 (36.51) 2:20.92 (37.50)
66 Johnson, Ron A 42 WCM-USA 2:19.00 2:22.39
32.07 1:07.91 (35.84)
1:45.12 (37.21) 2:22.39 (37.27)
67 Christensen, Douglas 43 OREG-USA 2:15.32 2:22.48
31.32 1:06.51 (35.19)
1:43.76 (37.25) 2:22.48 (38.72)
68 Endres, Paul D 43 SCAM-USA 2:17.00 2:22.62
31.97 1:07.38 (35.41)
1:44.59 (37.21) 2:22.62 (38.03)
69 McKee, Steve 43 NMMS-USA 2:20.00 2:22.64
31.99 1:07.39 (35.40)
1:45.28 (37.89) 2:22.64 (37.36)
70 Young, Robert 42 IM-USA 2:32.99 2:22.72
32.79 1:09.58 (36.79)
1:47.22 (37.64) 2:22.72 (35.50)
71 Conrad, Terry J 43 NCMS-USA 2:22.04 2:22.88
32.08 1:09.97 (37.89)
1:47.28 (37.31) 2:22.88 (35.60)
72 Ebert, Jim 43 AWJ-USA 2:25.00 2:22.94
33.52 1:09.57 (36.05)
1:46.73 (37.16) 2:22.94 (36.21)
73 Adams, Brian R 43 CRUZ-USA 2:15.00 2:23.08
32.55 1:08.43 (35.88)
1:45.86 (37.43) 2:23.08 (37.22)
74 Chappell, Matthew D 42 TSUN-USA 2:26.00 2:23.49
34.17 1:10.48 (36.31)
1:47.12 (36.64) 2:23.49 (36.37)
75 Poerink, John R Jonge 41 METR-USA 2:20.00 2:24.17
32.36 1:07.74 (35.38)
1:46.11 (38.37) 2:24.17 (38.06)
76 White, Mark A 43 TSUN-USA 2:28.00 2:24.48
33.34 1:10.60 (37.26)
1:48.28 (37.68) 2:24.48 (36.20)
77 Muth, Daniel F 40 MMM-USA 2:20.00 2:24.69
33.36 1:11.79 (38.43)
1:49.81 (38.02) 2:24.69 (34.88)
78 Bold, Richard J 43 SAC-USA 2:29.03 2:25.21
32.28 1:07.51 (35.23)
1:46.05 (38.54) 2:25.21 (39.16)
79 Breeding, Steven L 44 WMST-USA 2:29.29 2:25.35
32.12 1:08.67 (36.55)
1:47.06 (38.39) 2:25.35 (38.29)
80 Burke, J Marshall 43 WMST-USA 2:24.60 2:25.66
32.80 1:09.92 (37.12)
1:47.33 (37.41) 2:25.66 (38.33)
81 Zappi, Federico 44 MV-VEN 2:21.00 2:26.05
32.61 1:09.56 (36.95)
1:48.38 (38.82) 2:26.05 (37.67)
82 Ferrari, Eduardo V 44 AMAR-BRA 2:23.00 2:26.09
32.62 1:10.25 (37.63)
1:48.14 (37.89) 2:26.09 (37.95)
83 Huening, Dennis 42 IM-USA 2:17.00 2:26.29
32.41 1:08.69 (36.28)
1:47.52 (38.83) 2:26.29 (38.77)
84 Murphy, Grant 43 LAC-USA 2:23.05 2:27.00
33.27 1:10.47 (37.20)
1:49.78 (39.31) 2:27.00 (37.22)
85 Calderon-Macias, Carl 41 SC-MEX 2:26.00 2:27.69
34.13 1:11.74 (37.61)
1:50.47 (38.73) 2:27.69 (37.22)
86 Abersold, Darren B 42 RAD-USA 2:27.50 2:27.88
33.76 1:11.41 (37.65)
1:50.74 (39.33) 2:27.88 (37.14)
87 Rendell, George L 44 SWOM-USA 2:26.30 2:28.05
33.76 1:12.01 (38.25)
1:51.47 (39.46) 2:28.05 (36.58)
88 Madrigal, Fernando 42 ELMI-CRC 2:28.47 2:28.42
33.85 1:11.80 (37.95)
1:51.20 (39.40) 2:28.42 (37.22)
89 Macdonald, Peter S 44 STAN-USA 2:27.80 2:28.43
35.27 1:12.78 (37.51)
1:50.95 (38.17) 2:28.43 (37.48)
90 Warren, David R 44 MELO-USA 2:21.31 2:28.65
33.84 1:10.81 (36.97)
1:49.09 (38.28) 2:28.65 (39.56)
91 Mocholi, Juan 43 CDUP-ESP 2:29.38 2:30.91
35.23 1:13.45 (38.22)
1:52.67 (39.22) 2:30.91 (38.24)
92 Childerhose, Todd L 44 AURO-CAN 2:30.00 2:32.06
35.49 1:12.67 (37.18)
1:52.34 (39.67) 2:32.06 (39.72)
93 Quiroga, Amadeo 44 DOR-ARG 2:33.00 2:32.86
33.88 1:11.87 (37.99)
1:53.29 (41.42) 2:32.86 (39.57)
94 Rinco, Massimiliano 40 ASAD-ITA 2:33.00 2:32.92
35.22 1:12.77 (37.55)
1:52.68 (39.91) 2:32.92 (40.24)
-- Sperka, Daniel J 41 DAM-USA 2:31.00 NT
-- Pinto, Leonel 41 EMEL-ECU 2:30.00 NT
-- Haldi, Eric R 43 GEN-SUI 2:30.80 NT
-- Valencia, José A 43 DELF-COL 2:31.20 NT
-- Towle, Jacob D 40 PNA-USA 2:31.00 NT
-- Crunkleton, David E 40 KR-ISL 2:19.99 NT
-- Dueregger, Wolfgang 40 STAN-USA 2:33.00 NT
-- Goble, John M 44 ALMA-USA 2:30.00 NT
-- Tiedemann, Arthur R 41 WM-USA 2:32.99 NT
-- Espadinha, João 42 UDCA-POR 2:24.00 NS
-- Patel, Shirishkumar R 42 NAIN-IND 2:21.00 NS
-- Abramov, Oleg K 40 PREG-RUS 2:23.00 NS
-- Padilha, Frederico 40 CRF-BRA 2:10.00 NS
-- Bravo, Rafael 42 ANV-MEX 2:31.00 NS
-- Collins, Evan S 44 MVM-USA 2:25.00 NS
-- Carrillo, Jose L 44 ANV-MEX 2:33.00 NS
-- Ehrenheim, Daryl S 42 PNA-USA 2:16.00 NS
-- Ennis, Steven V 43 WCM-USA 2:12.49 NS
-- Gottsche, Gordon P 40 SMMM-USA 2:25.00 NS
-- Carter, Darren J 40 KATI-NZL 2:30.50 NS
-- Karnaugh, Ronald D 40 TRIT-USA 1:58.51 NS
-- Sheeper, Tim K 43 MELO-USA 2:33.00 NS
-- Lucena, Andre A 43 SP-BRA 2:16.00 NS
-- Laurie, Rob K 40 SNM-USA 2:05.00 NS
-- Kain, Pete 43 LGMS-USA 2:23.00 NS
-- Pammolli, GianLuca 44 LAZI-ITA 2:29.00 NS
-- Smith, John C 44 TYR-USA 1:59.50 NS
-- Rasmussen, Anders M 43 TXLA-USA 2:09.99 NS
-- Rodrigues, Gerry A 44 UCLA-USA 2:04.40 NS
-- Millar, Simon A 40 UCLA-USA 2:15.21 NS
-- Marker, Andy 43 SBM-USA 2:20.00 NS
-- Bonadei, Giuliano 43 TSN-ITA 2:21.00 NS
-- Pinson, J Steve 43 SAC-USA 2:32.98 NS
Event 12 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:00.56 8/17/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
Meet: M 2:01.67 2002 JAMES MONTGOMERY, USA
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 2:38.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mattioli, Marcus L 46 SP-BRA 1:59.00 1:59.56W
27.65 57.58 (29.93)
1:28.44 (30.86) 1:59.56 (31.12)
2 Smith, Paul L 47 TYR-USA 2:01.48 2:00.44W
28.66 59.23 (30.57)
1:30.10 (30.87) 2:00.44 (30.34)
3 Machek, Daniel 47 BOH-CZE 2:01.00 2:01.25M
28.02 57.83 (29.81)
1:29.83 (32.00) 2:01.25 (31.42)
4 Wood, Steve 46 CMS-USA 2:06.56 2:03.30
28.29 59.56 (31.27)
1:31.49 (31.93) 2:03.30 (31.81)
5 Brophy, Neil J 45 NIAG-USA 2:06.04 2:04.43
29.35 59.69 (30.34)
1:31.67 (31.98) 2:04.43 (32.76)
6 Welbourn, Graham F 45 GYTB-CAN 2:03.05 2:05.43
28.20 59.49 (31.29)
1:31.87 (32.38) 2:05.43 (33.56)
7 Petersen, Craig R 46 CMS-USA 2:05.05 2:05.78
29.81 1:01.59 (31.78)
1:33.69 (32.10) 2:05.78 (32.09)
8 Nunan, Peter D 49 SCSC-USA 2:09.99 2:06.18
28.82 59.90 (31.08)
1:32.17 (32.27) 2:06.18 (34.01)
9 Reid, Cameron D 46 SCSC-USA 2:10.50 2:06.24
28.62 1:00.22 (31.60)
1:33.25 (33.03) 2:06.24 (32.99)
10 McCabe, Thomas J 49 IM-USA 2:06.50 2:06.59
29.66 1:01.21 (31.55)
1:34.02 (32.81) 2:06.59 (32.57)
11 Mc Cracken, Bill 45 TVM-USA 2:08.70 2:08.01
29.90 1:02.36 (32.46)
1:35.48 (33.12) 2:08.01 (32.53)
12 Dawson, Jerry 46 NTC-USA 2:08.70 2:08.10
29.68 1:02.81 (33.13)
1:36.15 (33.34) 2:08.10 (31.95)
13 Harvey, John G 45 NTS-AUS 2:07.00 2:08.46
30.21 1:03.13 (32.92)
1:36.58 (33.45) 2:08.46 (31.88)
14 Stiling, Jeff C 46 TS-USA 2:07.00 2:08.63
29.50 1:01.36 (31.86)
1:34.67 (33.31) 2:08.63 (33.96)
15 Callahan, Jim 49 GCMT-USA 2:09.97 2:09.08
30.96 1:03.48 (32.52)
1:36.92 (33.44) 2:09.08 (32.16)
16 Clevenger, Tony 49 CANM-CAN 2:08.22 2:09.25
29.89 1:02.50 (32.61)
1:36.16 (33.66) 2:09.25 (33.09)
17 Greenwood, Thomas T 46 HART-GBR 2:08.55 2:09.27
29.45 1:02.11 (32.66)
1:36.16 (34.05) 2:09.27 (33.11)
18 Berryhill, Keith C 47 RAY-USA 2:05.33 2:10.68
30.63 1:04.49 (33.86)
1:38.54 (34.05) 2:10.68 (32.14)
19 Scott, Greg C 47 CMS-USA 2:12.00 2:10.79
29.77 1:03.03 (33.26)
1:36.35 (33.32) 2:10.79 (34.44)
20 Stultz, Todd W 46 O*H*-USA 2:08.50 2:10.97
29.09 1:01.90 (32.81)
1:36.21 (34.31) 2:10.97 (34.76)
21 Emison, Tom W 48 MINN-USA 2:06.86 2:11.08
29.88 1:02.64 (32.76)
1:36.88 (34.24) 2:11.08 (34.20)
22 Switzer, Kevin G 46 DAMM-USA 2:06.00 2:11.62
31.43 1:04.60 (33.17)
1:38.13 (33.53) 2:11.62 (33.49)
23 Morales, John R 48 SRM-USA 2:12.60 2:12.00
30.92 1:04.20 (33.28)
1:38.03 (33.83) 2:12.00 (33.97)
24 Hanley, Mark W 46 NBA-USA 2:05.00 2:12.10
30.09 1:02.72 (32.63)
1:37.16 (34.44) 2:12.10 (34.94)
25 Gallud, Fernando 46 NOVA-USA 2:08.50 2:12.27
30.61 1:03.67 (33.06)
1:38.19 (34.52) 2:12.27 (34.08)
26 Carter, Paul V 49 NOVA-USA 2:05.00 2:12.73
30.85 1:04.06 (33.21)
1:37.86 (33.80) 2:12.73 (34.87)
27 Rose, Cameron D 46 SAWS-USA 2:12.35 2:13.32
31.42 1:05.05 (33.63)
1:39.16 (34.11) 2:13.32 (34.16)
28 Keck, Mike 47 TOC-USA 2:12.60 2:13.44
31.39 1:05.09 (33.70)
1:40.00 (34.91) 2:13.44 (33.44)
29 Allen, Patrick 47 DAMM-USA 2:18.00 2:13.45
29.71 1:02.78 (33.07)
1:37.99 (35.21) 2:13.45 (35.46)
30 Shewell-cooper, Wray 45 PBSC-GBR 2:11.05 2:13.53
30.72 1:04.60 (33.88)
1:39.55 (34.95) 2:13.53 (33.98)
31 Johnston, Mark A 46 CMS-USA 2:12.50 2:13.79
30.51 1:04.25 (33.74)
1:39.51 (35.26) 2:13.79 (34.28)
32 Smiley, Jon M 45 MOST-USA 2:11.57 2:14.13
30.99 1:05.11 (34.12)
1:39.83 (34.72) 2:14.13 (34.30)
33 Willment, Steven P 48 MVN-USA 2:14.45 2:14.18
29.51 1:02.19 (32.68)
1:38.23 (36.04) 2:14.18 (35.95)
34 Humphrey, Al S 47 MELO-USA 2:16.00 2:14.47
31.42 1:04.64 (33.22)
1:39.26 (34.62) 2:14.47 (35.21)
35 Prosen, Dennis E 49 SMMM-USA 2:18.42 2:14.55
31.47 1:05.37 (33.90)
1:40.91 (35.54) 2:14.55 (33.64)
36 Kozlowski, Kirk E 48 MVM-USA 2:20.00 2:14.56
31.42 1:06.24 (34.82)
1:41.60 (35.36) 2:14.56 (32.96)
37 Carraminana, Alberto 45 ANV-MEX 2:16.60 2:14.57
32.19 1:07.57 (35.38)
1:42.12 (34.55) 2:14.57 (32.45)
37 Mashegulov, Anvar 47 CHAI-RUS 2:09.00 2:14.57
30.28 1:03.87 (33.59)
1:39.14 (35.27) 2:14.57 (35.43)
39 Deming, James E 47 LGSR-USA 2:14.86 2:15.03
31.26 1:05.05 (33.79)
1:40.47 (35.42) 2:15.03 (34.56)
40 O'Brien, Kerry L 49 WCM-USA 2:14.50 2:15.60
31.28 1:05.85 (34.57)
1:41.68 (35.83) 2:15.60 (33.92)
41 Shumate, Tim P 45 NOVA-USA 2:12.00 2:16.58
29.82 1:04.48 (34.66)
1:40.23 (35.75) 2:16.58 (36.35)
42 Stoughton, Ian K 47 LUT-GBR 2:21.00 2:17.06
31.18 1:06.03 (34.85)
1:42.21 (36.18) 2:17.06 (34.85)
43 Schenstrom, Warren 49 SRM-USA 2:18.10 2:17.26
30.52 1:05.89 (35.37)
1:42.11 (36.22) 2:17.26 (35.15)
44 Livingston, Gerald C 48 SDSM-USA 2:18.97 2:17.33
30.30 1:04.37 (34.07)
1:40.81 (36.44) 2:17.33 (36.52)
45 Barrett, John 48 QRT-AUS 2:18.00 2:17.51
32.88 1:07.54 (34.66)
1:42.79 (35.25) 2:17.51 (34.72)
46 Bernasconi, Bruno M 47 LIMM-SUI 2:18.00 2:17.69
32.27 1:07.86 (35.59)
1:43.62 (35.76) 2:17.69 (34.07)
47 Ferguson, Ewen J 45 MWM-GBR 2:13.97 2:17.79
30.82 1:05.10 (34.28)
1:40.78 (35.68) 2:17.79 (37.01)
48 Valley, Eric S 45 PNA-USA 2:13.26 2:18.15
33.01 1:07.82 (34.81)
1:43.39 (35.57) 2:18.15 (34.76)
49 Whitson, Steven 45 SSMS-USA 2:17.74 2:18.40
32.47 1:07.48 (35.01)
1:43.07 (35.59) 2:18.40 (35.33)
50 Turville, Charles L 45 VCM-USA 2:12.00 2:18.54
31.38 1:06.20 (34.82)
1:42.28 (36.08) 2:18.54 (36.26)
51 Stites, Jim S 49 ARIZ-USA 2:20.20 2:18.84
33.39 1:08.94 (35.55)
1:45.08 (36.14) 2:18.84 (33.76)
52 Turner, Syl P 46 RAY-USA 2:11.40 2:19.06
30.58 1:05.54 (34.96)
1:43.03 (37.49) 2:19.06 (36.03)
53 Thomas, Gary E 45 BAF-GBR 2:15.80 2:19.10
31.12 1:06.10 (34.98)
1:42.20 (36.10) 2:19.10 (36.90)
54 Bigg, Dave 49 IM-USA 2:19.00 2:19.87
31.36 1:06.27 (34.91)
1:43.18 (36.91) 2:19.87 (36.69)
55 McCarty, Dave 48 CMS-USA 2:31.50 2:19.96
30.35 1:05.52 (35.17)
1:42.87 (37.35) 2:19.96 (37.09)
56 Shepherd, Keith 47 SKY-USA 2:17.77 2:20.44
32.37 1:08.61 (36.24)
1:45.47 (36.86) 2:20.44 (34.97)
57 Tavares, Juan M 46 DOM-DOM 2:16.00 2:21.37
33.56 1:09.83 (36.27)
1:46.21 (36.38) 2:21.37 (35.16)
58 Mathe, Sandor C 46 TOMS-CAN 2:17.70 2:21.74
32.20 1:07.88 (35.68)
1:44.40 (36.52) 2:21.74 (37.34)
59 Swartz, Joel A 48 SMMM-USA 2:30.00 2:21.88
33.33 1:09.34 (36.01)
1:46.16 (36.82) 2:21.88 (35.72)
60 Lux, Louis J 47 WFLY-USA 2:19.17 2:22.57
33.43 1:08.99 (35.56)
1:45.85 (36.86) 2:22.57 (36.72)
61 Pronin, Ievgen 49 AQUA-UKR 2:20.00 2:23.10
34.48 1:11.22 (36.74)
1:48.33 (37.11) 2:23.10 (34.77)
62 Littlefield, James R 46 PNA-USA 2:18.00 2:23.22
31.95 1:07.42 (35.47)
1:46.03 (38.61) 2:23.22 (37.19)
63 DE Valdes, Rafael 49 CNMI-ESP 2:21.50 2:23.34
34.36 1:11.33 (36.97)
1:48.40 (37.07) 2:23.34 (34.94)
64 Kenny, Daniel B 49 SMMM-USA 2:23.00 2:23.46
31.29 1:06.97 (35.68)
1:44.48 (37.51) 2:23.46 (38.98)
65 Herich, Douglas J 49 NVM-USA 2:25.00 2:23.56
32.79 1:08.61 (35.82)
1:46.36 (37.75) 2:23.56 (37.20)
66 Hislop, Scott J 48 RHMS-USA 2:32.60 2:24.09
33.53 1:09.55 (36.02)
1:46.37 (36.82) 2:24.09 (37.72)
67 Tsuzuki, Ed M 48 GSM-USA 2:26.26 2:24.29
32.92 1:08.88 (35.96)
1:46.40 (37.52) 2:24.29 (37.89)
68 Coffin, Jeffrey A 48 LGMS-USA 2:25.93 2:24.33
33.09 1:09.67 (36.58)
1:47.40 (37.73) 2:24.33 (36.93)
69 Floyd, Tim M 46 EMSC-CAN 2:26.90 2:24.37
32.80 1:09.66 (36.86)
1:46.92 (37.26) 2:24.37 (37.45)
70 Woollgar, Mark D 45 AHMS-USA 2:20.00 2:25.19
32.19 1:07.86 (35.67)
1:46.40 (38.54) 2:25.19 (38.79)
71 Larsen, Soeren Winthe 49 ODDE-DEN 2:22.16 2:25.38
33.69 1:10.08 (36.39)
1:48.00 (37.92) 2:25.38 (37.38)
72 Dybdahl, Eric T 46 PNA-USA 2:20.00 2:25.47
34.32 1:11.16 (36.84)
1:48.82 (37.66) 2:25.47 (36.65)
73 Dozier, Earl E 48 TVM-USA 2:35.00 2:25.86
33.42 1:10.14 (36.72)
1:48.06 (37.92) 2:25.86 (37.80)
74 Carr, Mike W 46 SRM-USA 2:24.49 2:25.88
33.41 1:10.12 (36.71)
1:48.59 (38.47) 2:25.88 (37.29)
75 Holmberg, Tom 48 IM-USA 2:20.61 2:26.07
33.36 1:11.06 (37.70)
1:49.12 (38.06) 2:26.07 (36.95)
76 Price, Jeffrey G 47 NSP-AUS 2:22.00 2:26.11
33.29 1:10.41 (37.12)
1:48.94 (38.53) 2:26.11 (37.17)
77 Ambrosi, Alberto 45 CSP-ITA 2:20.40 2:26.32
32.88 1:10.10 (37.22)
1:49.01 (38.91) 2:26.32 (37.31)
78 Fry, Laurence V 45 TSUN-USA 2:30.10 2:26.54
33.56 1:10.33 (36.77)
1:49.31 (38.98) 2:26.54 (37.23)
79 Lamar, Simon J 45 FMT-USA 2:30.00 2:27.31
33.36 1:09.92 (36.56)
1:48.57 (38.65) 2:27.31 (38.74)
80 Aumiller, Joe F 49 MICH-USA 2:33.35 2:27.41
33.88 1:11.13 (37.25)
1:49.75 (38.62) 2:27.41 (37.66)
81 Llach, Eduardo F 47 MELO-USA 2:20.00 2:27.95
32.76 1:10.18 (37.42)
1:49.66 (39.48) 2:27.95 (38.29)
82 Hamza, Alex V 47 LVTC-USA 2:30.00 2:28.41
34.77 1:12.82 (38.05)
1:51.55 (38.73) 2:28.41 (36.86)
83 Wersinger, Toemas J 45 MINN-USA 2:36.00 2:29.34
35.10 1:12.70 (37.60)
1:51.46 (38.76) 2:29.34 (37.88)
84 Barry, Robert J 48 STAN-USA 2:27.04 2:30.15
34.24 1:11.00 (36.76)
1:49.26 (38.26) 2:30.15 (40.89)
85 Peters, David G 45 ARIZ-USA 2:25.14 2:30.22
34.05 1:11.25 (37.20)
1:50.54 (39.29) 2:30.22 (39.68)
86 Fallant, Ralph J 46 WACM-USA 2:21.80 2:31.95
33.74 1:10.99 (37.25)
1:50.94 (39.95) 2:31.95 (41.01)
87 Rivard, Martial 46 CAMO-CAN 2:34.10 2:32.19
34.83 1:12.72 (37.89)
1:51.99 (39.27) 2:32.19 (40.20)
88 Mader, Douglas E 47 MVN-USA 2:35.47 2:32.40
36.16 1:15.18 (39.02)
1:54.43 (39.25) 2:32.40 (37.97)
89 Schutte, Andries J 46 STV-NED 2:26.65 2:32.91
34.38 1:11.79 (37.41)
1:52.12 (40.33) 2:32.91 (40.79)
90 Keating, Brian T 47 STAN-USA 2:19.00 2:33.14
32.26 1:09.14 (36.88)
1:50.11 (40.97) 2:33.14 (43.03)
91 Campbell, Chris 45 MVM-USA 2:32.00 2:34.67
35.72 1:14.06 (38.34)
1:54.33 (40.27) 2:34.67 (40.34)
92 Shirley, Matthew 45 IM-USA 2:28.89 2:35.10
34.71 1:12.97 (38.26)
1:54.25 (41.28) 2:35.10 (40.85)
93 Diaz De Leon Valdivi, 48 ORC-MEX 2:20.50 2:35.26
34.23 1:12.83 (38.60)
1:54.83 (42.00) 2:35.26 (40.43)
94 Zhang, Hugo J 45 MSAM-USA 2:37.00 2:35.28
34.34 1:12.93 (38.59)
1:54.03 (41.10) 2:35.28 (41.25)
95 Gerstenschlager, Jay 45 STAN-USA 2:36.01 2:35.80
34.85 1:14.54 (39.69)
1:56.18 (41.64) 2:35.80 (39.62)
96 Fero, Mike J 48 MELO-USA 2:36.55 2:36.30
35.86 1:15.52 (39.66)
1:56.47 (40.95) 2:36.30 (39.83)
97 Salvino, John A 48 MVN-USA 2:37.67 2:37.37
37.10 1:16.89 (39.79)
1:57.57 (40.68) 2:37.37 (39.80)
98 Ruthenberg, Klaus 47 HALL-GER 2:31.86 2:37.63
33.67 1:12.77 (39.10)
1:55.31 (42.54) 2:37.63 (42.32)
99 Griffith, Wayne W 45 WCM-USA 2:37.86 2:37.69
37.01 1:17.23 (40.22)
1:58.76 (41.53) 2:37.69 (38.93)
100 Ding, Gregory W 48 RINC-USA 2:37.59 2:37.72
36.61 1:15.88 (39.27)
1:57.28 (41.40) 2:37.72 (40.44)
-- Mayor, Andres 45 CASA-MEX 2:37.00 NT
-- Roddan, Tony 45 TO2-NZL 2:37.00 NT
-- Bonano, Greg R 49 NOVA-USA 2:20.00 NT
-- Mooney, Jack J 46 NEM-USA 2:36.50 NT
-- Adamson, Paul 48 ECAM-USA 2:38.00 NT
-- Hess, Bart R 45 TVM-USA 2:38.00 NT
-- nerici, giampiero 46 ANCL-ITA 2:37.00 NT
-- Alten, Alexander I 47 TVM-USA 2:37.50 NT
-- Ehrensperger, Christi 48 GEN-SUI 2:35.00 NT
-- Heath, Brook R 46 WCM-USA 2:36.00 NT
-- Traynor, John C 47 IM-USA 2:30.00 NT
-- Cattles, Steve 47 CMS-USA 2:38.00 NT
-- Beza, Ion A 48 SDSM-USA 2:29.85 DQ
False start
-- Hayes, Matthew E 45 UTAH-USA 2:06.10 NS
-- Farach, Wadi N 45 DSSM-USA 2:35.00 NS
-- Frank, Peter J 45 VCM-USA 2:22.02 NS
-- Wuest, Frank C 46 NEM-USA 2:18.00 NS
-- Bodenmann, Jeffrey M 46 NTC-USA 2:38.00 NS
-- Rittenhouse, John 48 BCSC-GBR 2:18.00 NS
-- Ratchford, Timothy D 49 CRAQ-USA 2:32.00 NS
-- Sanders, Gregg R 47 RAMS-USA 2:12.00 NS
-- White, Steve G 46 WMST-USA 2:18.67 NS
-- Ross, Gerry L 49 SASK-CAN 2:35.50 NS
-- Boatwright, David E 45 WCM-USA 2:00.00 NS
-- Feldman, David L 48 BERK-USA 2:32.00 NS
-- Woollett, William D 46 SCAL-USA 2:30.83 NS
-- Schutte, Joost O 46 STV-NED 2:32.32 NS
-- Jorge, Jorge A 48 AMAR-BRA 2:19.76 NS
-- Hernandez, Alan H 46 MV-VEN 2:20.00 NS
-- Wigoda, Saul T 46 TC-CRC 2:34.38 NS
-- Freeman, Craig M 48 STAN-USA 2:37.50 NS
-- Palmer, Bill D 45 O*H*-USA 2:08.00 NS
-- Lilley, James 46 CMS-USA 2:03.00 NS
-- Kane, Thomas 45 NTC-USA 2:29.50 NS
-- Danilov, Alexander 49 TROY-RUS 2:22.00 NS
-- Pasciuto, Antonio 47 SERA-ITA 2:25.20 NS
-- alkon, jaime 46 CDI-MEX 2:18.00 NS
-- Schilling, Alexander 46 TOC-USA 2:25.00 NS
-- Craig, Rod W 46 GYTB-CAN 2:07.00 NS
-- Zabotkine, Nikolai V 47 MCC-RUS 2:04.00 NS
Event 12 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:02.50 8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA
Meet: M 2:05.89 2004 JACK GROSELLE, USA
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 2:47.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Groselle, Jack R 52 CMS-USA 2:03.50 2:04.46M
28.20 1:00.34 (32.14)
1:33.72 (33.38) 2:04.46 (30.74)
2 Montgomery, Jim 51 DAMM-USA 2:06.00 2:08.12
29.22 1:01.85 (32.63)
1:35.22 (33.37) 2:08.12 (32.90)
3 Krauser, Larry B 53 GOLD-USA 2:08.19 2:08.83
30.00 1:02.91 (32.91)
1:36.52 (33.61) 2:08.83 (32.31)
4 Eldred, Spencer C 50 HIMA-USA 2:10.50 2:09.63
29.65 1:02.25 (32.60)
1:34.72 (32.47) 2:09.63 (34.91)
5 Mann, Michael T 52 CMS-USA 2:12.00 2:09.79
29.10 1:01.12 (32.02)
1:35.42 (34.30) 2:09.79 (34.37)
6 Wood, Larry W 52 TXLA-USA 2:09.50 2:10.03
30.91 1:03.79 (32.88)
1:37.11 (33.32) 2:10.03 (32.92)
7 kalinke, klaus 50 SV13-GER 2:08.00 2:10.31
30.42 1:03.80 (33.38)
1:37.89 (34.09) 2:10.31 (32.42)
8 Mac Donald, Sandy M 51 SMST-USA 2:11.39 2:10.39
30.97 1:04.14 (33.17)
1:37.91 (33.77) 2:10.39 (32.48)
9 Glenn, Timothy P 50 STAN-USA 2:19.00 2:11.59
29.96 1:03.10 (33.14)
1:37.30 (34.20) 2:11.59 (34.29)
10 Gandee, Bradford R 52 CUBU-USA 2:08.00 2:11.85
29.97 1:02.67 (32.70)
1:36.18 (33.51) 2:11.85 (35.67)
11 Copeland, Rob 50 GAJA-USA 2:11.43 2:12.04
30.88 1:03.81 (32.93)
1:37.71 (33.90) 2:12.04 (34.33)
12 Pineyro, Luis 54 SC-MEX 2:10.00 2:12.11
30.36 1:03.99 (33.63)
1:37.84 (33.85) 2:12.11 (34.27)
13 Roth, Barry 52 ARIZ-USA 2:15.96 2:12.52
30.65 1:04.48 (33.83)
1:38.13 (33.65) 2:12.52 (34.39)
14 Ferroggiaro, Fred 53 NCMS-USA 2:13.99 2:14.30
31.14 1:05.02 (33.88)
1:40.29 (35.27) 2:14.30 (34.01)
15 Hugot, Stephane 50 BORD-FRA 2:11.00 2:14.68
31.17 1:05.62 (34.45)
1:40.69 (35.07) 2:14.68 (33.99)
16 Mc Dermott, Bart J 50 SDSM-USA 2:13.80 2:15.23
32.43 1:07.58 (35.15)
1:42.13 (34.55) 2:15.23 (33.10)
17 Phillips, Richard J 52 SCAQ-USA 2:14.65 2:15.43
32.45 1:07.27 (34.82)
1:42.53 (35.26) 2:15.43 (32.90)
18 Tennant, Mike J 53 OREG-USA 2:15.07 2:16.34
31.76 1:06.75 (34.99)
1:41.81 (35.06) 2:16.34 (34.53)
19 Buckley, Tim P 51 FMT-USA 2:27.50 2:17.75
30.80 1:05.48 (34.68)
1:41.64 (36.16) 2:17.75 (36.11)
20 Sweeney, James S 53 SMMM-USA 2:15.01 2:18.69
31.54 1:05.85 (34.31)
1:42.05 (36.20) 2:18.69 (36.64)
21 Kriger, Joel S 53 GB-BRA 2:17.00 2:19.02
33.06 1:08.25 (35.19)
1:43.73 (35.48) 2:19.02 (35.29)
22 Warchol, Miroslaw 53 WARS-POL 2:20.00 2:19.11
32.66 1:07.80 (35.14)
1:43.67 (35.87) 2:19.11 (35.44)
23 Smith, Darrell J 50 MINN-USA 2:19.20 2:19.21
30.70 1:04.68 (33.98)
1:41.85 (37.17) 2:19.21 (37.36)
24 Owen, David H 54 GOLD-USA 2:20.00 2:19.24
32.40 1:07.15 (34.75)
1:43.44 (36.29) 2:19.24 (35.80)
25 Devins, Jeff W 54 HIMA-USA 2:25.60 2:19.32
34.24 1:09.85 (35.61)
1:45.96 (36.11) 2:19.32 (33.36)
26 Knowles-Jr., Percival 51 SWFT-BAH 2:30.50 2:19.61
32.54 1:07.87 (35.33)
1:44.02 (36.15) 2:19.61 (35.59)
27 Jackson, Kevin J 53 QRT-AUS 2:16.00 2:19.84
33.82 1:09.18 (35.36)
1:44.72 (35.54) 2:19.84 (35.12)
28 Philpot, Randy J 52 UTAH-USA 2:23.33 2:22.01
33.46 1:09.43 (35.97)
1:46.02 (36.59) 2:22.01 (35.99)
29 Sidenberg, Phil 50 SWM-USA 2:12.00 2:23.11
32.04 1:07.82 (35.78)
1:45.77 (37.95) 2:23.11 (37.34)
30 Stager, Joel M 54 DOC-USA 2:21.63 2:25.19
35.22 1:12.94 (37.72)
1:50.18 (37.24) 2:25.19 (35.01)
31 Keeney, Mike 52 SDSM-USA 2:21.00 2:25.24
33.79 1:10.63 (36.84)
1:48.09 (37.46) 2:25.24 (37.15)
32 Skinner, Peter K 51 CDOL-CAN 2:40.00 2:26.27
33.05 1:10.61 (37.56)
1:49.46 (38.85) 2:26.27 (36.81)
33 Glenesk, Mark J 50 KMAN-USA 2:25.00 2:26.55
33.93 1:10.38 (36.45)
1:48.53 (38.15) 2:26.55 (38.02)
34 Sodonis, Frank 50 AURO-CAN 2:24.40 2:26.75
32.27 1:09.31 (37.04)
1:48.31 (39.00) 2:26.75 (38.44)
35 Sokolow, Steven P 50 METR-USA 2:25.00 2:26.94
32.56 1:09.24 (36.68)
1:48.46 (39.22) 2:26.94 (38.48)
36 Welch, David J 50 NEM-USA 2:20.00 2:26.98
34.36 1:11.93 (37.57)
1:49.28 (37.35) 2:26.98 (37.70)
37 Garrun, Cliff 50 PHOE-RSA 2:25.00 2:27.02
35.27 1:13.44 (38.17)
1:51.84 (38.40) 2:27.02 (35.18)
38 Mc Auliffe, John G 53 FGST-USA 2:25.00 2:27.05
33.71 1:10.67 (36.96)
1:48.85 (38.18) 2:27.05 (38.20)
39 Kent, Alfred H 51 VAAC-VEN 2:34.78 2:27.86
35.83 1:12.91 (37.08)
1:52.45 (39.54) 2:27.86 (35.41)
40 tanner, john 53 MOVY-USA 2:24.32 2:27.96
35.25 1:13.66 (38.41)
1:52.00 (38.34) 2:27.96 (35.96)
41 Hackett, Ted J 52 PNA-USA 2:30.00 2:28.13
34.04 1:11.30 (37.26)
1:49.88 (38.58) 2:28.13 (38.25)
42 Anderson, Mark J 53 IM-USA 2:35.00 2:28.79
34.18 1:12.46 (38.28)
1:51.62 (39.16) 2:28.79 (37.17)
43 Foreaker, Don C 54 SRM-USA 2:22.00 2:29.64
35.17 1:13.14 (37.97)
1:52.10 (38.96) 2:29.64 (37.54)
44 Holmes, David B 52 TOC-USA 2:30.00 2:30.61
35.42 1:13.58 (38.16)
1:53.15 (39.57) 2:30.61 (37.46)
45 Schrader, David M 50 SBM-USA 2:17.00 2:31.04
34.75 1:12.61 (37.86)
1:52.00 (39.39) 2:31.04 (39.04)
46 Stickney, Mike P 50 CSMT-USA 2:20.00 2:31.24
31.90 1:09.58 (37.68)
1:49.97 (40.39) 2:31.24 (41.27)
47 Skuse, Brian M 50 BAY-USA 2:30.01 2:31.33
34.52 1:12.18 (37.66)
1:52.53 (40.35) 2:31.33 (38.80)
48 Yensen, Kermit D 53 OREG-USA 2:27.00 2:32.82
35.86 1:15.03 (39.17)
1:54.71 (39.68) 2:32.82 (38.11)
49 Lapachet, Jon G 53 LODI-USA 2:45.00 2:34.59
35.23 1:14.22 (38.99)
1:54.25 (40.03) 2:34.59 (40.34)
50 Renaudie, Francois 54 BORD-FRA 2:31.95 2:34.61
35.48 1:15.24 (39.76)
1:55.77 (40.53) 2:34.61 (38.84)
51 Bartlett, Paul V 50 NIAG-USA 2:35.00 2:35.84
35.43 1:15.12 (39.69)
1:56.36 (41.24) 2:35.84 (39.48)
52 Naumann, Andreas 54 KSCS-GER 2:30.10 2:37.38
34.30 1:13.68 (39.38)
1:55.42 (41.74) 2:37.38 (41.96)
53 Eisner, Steven B 54 1776-USA 2:22.01 2:42.74
37.48 1:18.31 (40.83)
2:01.79 (43.48) 2:42.74 (40.95)
54 Hardesty, Richard H 52 PNA-USA 2:30.00 2:43.28
36.38 1:17.43 (41.05)
2:00.68 (43.25) 2:43.28 (42.60)
55 Kitagawa, Hidesuke 50 CSKB-JPN 2:45.85 2:43.92
35.45 1:16.21 (40.76)
1:59.82 (43.61) 2:43.92 (44.10)
56 Maguire, John 51 MINN-USA 2:34.90 2:43.93
38.69 1:20.86 (42.17)
2:02.27 (41.41) 2:43.93 (41.66)
57 Justinger, Stephen W 54 WMAC-USA 2:46.00 2:44.71
37.21 1:18.58 (41.37)
2:02.53 (43.95) 2:44.71 (42.18)
58 Signol, Frederic 51 USJ-FRA 2:41.28 2:45.40
39.64 1:22.40 (42.76)
2:04.26 (41.86) 2:45.40 (41.14)
59 Brent, James L 51 EASS-GBR 2:42.00 2:46.02
39.29 1:22.20 (42.91)
2:05.93 (43.73) 2:46.02 (40.09)
-- Snyder, Michael A 54 CRUZ-USA 2:47.00 NT
-- lanzillotta, lorenzo 53 GMG-ITA 2:46.00 NT
-- Rodriguez, Rodolfo R 51 ANV-MEX 2:46.00 NT
-- Miyano, Kunihisa 53 AKKG-JPN 2:47.00 NT
-- Avila, Alejandro 50 CASA-MEX 2:47.00 NT
-- Macher, Paul 52 SEB-GER 2:38.00 NT
-- Marshall, Doug F 51 TVM-USA 2:47.00 NT
-- Nichols, Sandy S 54 LGSR-USA 2:45.48 NT
-- Moreno, Timothy R 52 TCAM-USA 2:46.00 NT
-- Goodpasture, Stuart 52 IM-USA 2:46.22 NT
-- Conlon, Mark 50 IM-USA 2:47.00 NT
-- Mitchell, Frederick L 54 STAN-USA 2:25.00 DQ
False start
-- Mulcahy, Tim I 52 STAN-USA 2:30.00 NS
-- Spellberg, Geoff 50 TAM-USA 2:40.00 NS
-- Strnad, Jeff 54 STAN-USA 2:25.30 NS
-- Harvey, Tim 52 USF-USA 2:30.00 NS
-- Griffith, James M 53 TOC-USA 2:12.50 NS
-- Williams, Scott 51 TOC-USA 2:30.85 NS
-- Strong, Steven H 52 MVM-USA 2:16.70 NS
-- Trowbridge, Val K 52 MVN-USA 2:46.00 NS
-- Weber, Gregory J 53 IM-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- durand, hervé 54 NCF-FRA 2:17.00 NS
-- Levin, Maury 51 NBAC-USA 2:12.00 NS
-- Fields, John A 50 AWJ-USA 2:10.50 NS
-- Finch, Sheldon H 54 BMW-USA 2:15.00 NS
-- Cahoon, Bradley S 51 ARIZ-USA 2:29.35 NS
-- Harris, Scott J 53 IM-USA 2:22.00 NS
-- Sherrill, Thomas 54 DAMM-USA 2:40.00 NS
-- Reed, Clay F 50 SCCM-USA 2:22.22 NS
-- Hailey, Steven 50 SHM-USA 2:35.00 NS
-- Thomas, Ralph A 54 SCAM-USA 2:41.48 NS
-- Kemp, James E 51 STAN-USA 2:10.20 NS
-- Thompson, Steve P 53 SMST-USA 2:26.50 NS
-- Vera, Gerardo F 51 NCMS-USA 2:17.94 NS
-- Gilchrist, Donald B 52 NCMS-USA 2:11.00 NS
-- Cruz, Manuel A 50 PROV-CHI 2:46.90 NS
-- Meltz, Steve Y 53 NEM-USA 2:19.00 NS
Event 12 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:08.03 8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
Meet: M 2:10.90 2004 T.DOWNES, RSA
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 3:01.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mc Conica, Jim 56 VCM-USA 2:08.03 2:10.01M
30.99 1:05.08 (34.09)
1:38.40 (33.32) 2:10.01 (31.61)
2 Mills, Alexander 55 HAMA-NOR 2:10.90 2:10.11M
29.85 1:03.83 (33.98)
1:37.97 (34.14) 2:10.11 (32.14)
3 Walker, Rick B 56 SYSM-USA 2:16.30 2:16.51
31.61 1:06.23 (34.62)
1:41.99 (35.76) 2:16.51 (34.52)
4 Tanner, Dave A 56 DOC-USA 2:18.00 2:17.32
32.92 1:07.87 (34.95)
1:43.14 (35.27) 2:17.32 (34.18)
5 Martin, Jack R 55 1776-USA 2:17.47 2:17.35
32.49 1:07.37 (34.88)
1:43.57 (36.20) 2:17.35 (33.78)
6 Armstrong, Ronald W 56 TOMS-CAN 2:19.20 2:17.57
32.29 1:08.07 (35.78)
1:44.03 (35.96) 2:17.57 (33.54)
7 Jacobs, Ronald 55 PNA-USA 2:14.00 2:18.64
31.27 1:07.13 (35.86)
1:43.74 (36.61) 2:18.64 (34.90)
8 Smith, Craig W 55 STAN-USA 2:19.30 2:19.64
32.57 1:08.91 (36.34)
1:45.62 (36.71) 2:19.64 (34.02)
9 Morley, Don T 56 MOST-USA 2:24.50 2:20.19
31.69 1:06.22 (34.53)
1:43.06 (36.84) 2:20.19 (37.13)
10 Sherrill, Mike B 57 TOC-USA 2:25.00 2:20.33
32.71 1:08.73 (36.02)
1:44.97 (36.24) 2:20.33 (35.36)
11 Carmichael, Rod 55 MSBC-CAN 2:15.50 2:20.69
32.38 1:08.59 (36.21)
1:45.70 (37.11) 2:20.69 (34.99)
12 Warner, Frank 57 TYR-USA 2:22.00 2:22.87
32.71 1:09.22 (36.51)
1:46.97 (37.75) 2:22.87 (35.90)
13 Couch, Bob E 59 AWJ-USA 2:25.00 2:23.96
33.02 1:09.96 (36.94)
1:47.50 (37.54) 2:23.96 (36.46)
14 Wynberg, John 57 NNS-AUS 2:18.00 2:24.39
34.53 1:10.67 (36.14)
1:48.17 (37.50) 2:24.39 (36.22)
15 Bowers, George P 58 UCLA-USA 2:22.22 2:24.83
34.14 1:12.42 (38.28)
1:50.06 (37.64) 2:24.83 (34.77)
16 Thompson, Frank L 55 MICH-USA 2:24.00 2:25.11
34.28 1:11.78 (37.50)
1:48.81 (37.03) 2:25.11 (36.30)
17 Sicard, Federico - 56 ACUA-COL 2:22.00 2:26.62
35.51 1:12.36 (36.85)
1:49.57 (37.21) 2:26.62 (37.05)
18 Schwartz, Marvin B 58 ARKM-USA 2:24.00 2:26.79
35.04 1:12.88 (37.84)
1:50.73 (37.85) 2:26.79 (36.06)
19 Worden, Mark F 55 OREG-USA 2:29.00 2:26.92
35.21 1:13.13 (37.92)
1:50.72 (37.59) 2:26.92 (36.20)
20 Momsen, Bob 59 HIMA-USA 2:20.00 2:27.07
34.16 1:11.66 (37.50)
1:49.64 (37.98) 2:27.07 (37.43)
21 Brenner, Gary R 59 SMMM-USA 2:26.00 2:28.58
33.67 1:10.46 (36.79)
1:49.21 (38.75) 2:28.58 (39.37)
22 Virtue, Paul A 55 LNM-USA 2:32.00 2:31.14
35.88 1:14.59 (38.71)
1:53.40 (38.81) 2:31.14 (37.74)
23 Ridinger, Kim S 55 LNM-USA 2:26.30 2:31.69
34.19 1:12.16 (37.97)
1:52.38 (40.22) 2:31.69 (39.31)
24 Makkonen, Markku 58 SUS-FIN 2:33.38 2:31.70
34.52 1:13.20 (38.68)
1:53.29 (40.09) 2:31.70 (38.41)
25 Reichle, Bill 58 GSM-USA 2:38.36 2:31.93
36.43 1:14.96 (38.53)
1:53.80 (38.84) 2:31.93 (38.13)
26 Rasmussen, Ebbe 57 USG-DEN 2:29.20 2:32.47
35.59 1:14.74 (39.15)
1:55.58 (40.84) 2:32.47 (36.89)
27 Siegel, Steven M 56 DSSM-USA 2:28.05 2:32.52
36.23 1:14.67 (38.44)
1:53.74 (39.07) 2:32.52 (38.78)
28 Ahlman, David C 55 TSUN-USA 2:40.35 2:32.55
35.62 1:14.42 (38.80)
1:54.16 (39.74) 2:32.55 (38.39)
29 Wilson, Douglas 59 PHOE-RSA 2:36.00 2:33.80
35.61 1:15.61 (40.00)
1:56.04 (40.43) 2:33.80 (37.76)
30 Macaulay, Thomas M 57 OREG-USA 2:30.00 2:34.18
35.34 1:14.57 (39.23)
1:55.00 (40.43) 2:34.18 (39.18)
31 Goldberg, Bruce D 55 METR-USA 2:31.00 2:34.40
36.57 1:15.65 (39.08)
1:55.40 (39.75) 2:34.40 (39.00)
32 Cohen, Jeremy M 58 SCAM-USA 2:32.28 2:35.74
35.35 1:14.95 (39.60)
1:55.39 (40.44) 2:35.74 (40.35)
33 Carrick, Ian 56 TSE-AUS 2:33.57 2:35.77
35.87 1:15.71 (39.84)
1:56.86 (41.15) 2:35.77 (38.91)
34 Wein, Arthur M 56 GSM-USA 2:32.14 2:36.17
35.49 1:15.14 (39.65)
1:56.78 (41.64) 2:36.17 (39.39)
35 Harmon, David C 57 ANCM-USA 2:35.00 2:36.98
36.63 1:17.64 (41.01)
1:57.47 (39.83) 2:36.98 (39.51)
36 Seidman, Lawrence B 59 GSM-USA 2:32.16 2:39.74
36.57 1:17.85 (41.28)
1:58.71 (40.86) 2:39.74 (41.03)
37 Kreuger, Henrik 59 AMAR-BRA 2:40.01 2:41.66
1:16.87 ( )
1:59.11 (42.24) 2:41.66 (42.55)
38 Bodger, Michael P 57 TO2-NZL 2:35.00 2:41.85
36.75 1:17.73 (40.98)
2:00.28 (42.55) 2:41.85 (41.57)
39 Knopf, Thomas H 59 TOC-USA 2:40.00 2:42.67
36.91 1:17.37 (40.46)
1:59.92 (42.55) 2:42.67 (42.75)
40 Sundelowitz, Selwyn S 56 OEMS-RSA 2:46.00 2:43.81
37.83 1:19.17 (41.34)
2:01.61 (42.44) 2:43.81 (42.20)
41 Castles, Patrick 58 MN1-NZL 2:50.14 2:43.90
37.55 1:18.39 (40.84)
2:01.96 (43.57) 2:43.90 (41.94)
42 Zarama, Fernando 55 DELF-COL 2:50.00 2:44.04
38.54 1:19.54 (41.00)
2:02.95 (43.41) 2:44.04 (41.09)
43 crivelli visconti, gu 59 PONT-ITA 2:50.00 2:44.37
38.25 1:20.94 (42.69)
2:06.09 (45.15) 2:44.37 (38.28)
44 Guillemin, Michel 57 CSC-FRA 2:42.00 2:44.84
38.04 1:19.86 (41.82)
2:02.97 (43.11) 2:44.84 (41.87)
45 Duffield, Harry G 56 SDSM-USA 3:00.00 2:45.38
35.56 1:17.28 (41.72)
2:02.56 (45.28) 2:45.38 (42.82)
46 Schiff, Samuel W 56 WCM-USA 2:48.00 2:45.59
37.59 1:21.01 (43.42)
2:05.33 (44.32) 2:45.59 (40.26)
47 Talbot, Jim H 58 AURO-CAN 2:49.00 2:47.80
37.54 1:20.58 (43.04)
2:04.55 (43.97) 2:47.80 (43.25)
48 Kennedy, James B 55 AAM-USA 2:58.60 2:48.02
39.83 1:22.74 (42.91)
2:06.63 (43.89) 2:48.02 (41.39)
49 Martinez, Jorge 59 ACUA-COL 2:35.00 2:48.26
37.05 1:18.49 (41.44)
2:04.01 (45.52) 2:48.26 (44.25)
50 Horvat, Zlatko 56 PKNZ-CRO 2:50.00 2:50.27
38.36 1:20.83 (42.47)
2:06.24 (45.41) 2:50.27 (44.03)
51 Staple, Peter D 55 STAN-USA 2:59.00 2:50.53
40.84 1:25.25 (44.41)
2:09.18 (43.93) 2:50.53 (41.35)
52 Massoni, Maurizio 55 RARI-ITA 2:57.89 2:52.25
39.32 1:22.99 (43.67)
2:08.30 (45.31) 2:52.25 (43.95)
53 Carlton, Brian L 56 PNA-USA 2:41.00 2:52.27
37.55 1:20.75 (43.20)
2:07.58 (46.83) 2:52.27 (44.69)
54 Anderson, John H 56 IM-USA 2:56.00 2:52.88
41.62 1:26.47 (44.85)
2:11.81 (45.34) 2:52.88 (41.07)
55 Horn, Terry R 57 BMW-USA 3:00.50 2:56.17
40.38 1:24.60 (44.22)
2:10.79 (46.19) 2:56.17 (45.38)
56 Ceci, Louis G 56 STAN-USA 3:00.00 2:58.40
40.17 1:23.83 (43.66)
2:10.91 (47.08) 2:58.40 (47.49)
57 Gregg, Peter A 56 STAN-USA 2:56.15 2:58.57
42.52 1:29.38 (46.86)
2:16.48 (47.10) 2:58.57 (42.09)
58 Sheehan, Trevor F 58 SWD-AUS 2:53.54 3:00.79
40.90 1:26.06 (45.16)
2:14.23 (48.17) 3:00.79 (46.56)
-- Burger, Jacobus F 57 COEL-RSA 3:00.00 NT
-- Dibner, Phillip C 58 MVM-USA 3:01.00 NT
-- Van Heerden, Carel N 56 KW-RSA 2:58.00 NT
-- Stratte-Mc Clure, Joe 58 WH2O-USA 2:39.30 NS
-- Miller, Jim W 56 VMST-USA 2:37.00 NS
-- Kittel, Richard 58 UTAH-USA 2:25.63 NS
-- Thompson, Stan A 58 USF-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Watson, George A 59 TYR-USA 2:15.00 NS
-- Trevisan, Paul T 55 1776-USA 2:15.00 NS
-- Stevenson, Rob 55 TVM-USA 2:59.55 NS
-- Young, David H 57 PCAT-USA 2:48.73 NS
-- Ivan, Vladimir 59 MVM-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- Lunt, Jim 57 SCAM-USA 2:52.00 NS
-- Evelly, Edward G 56 AVAL-CAN 3:00.58 NS
-- Drulias, William J 55 CRUZ-USA 2:19.50 NS
-- Peterson, Richard A 59 MELO-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Hesbacher, Frank 58 MSVM-GER 2:19.50 NS
-- Shinozaki, Yutaka N 57 ANSC-JPN 2:55.00 NS
-- Von Oech, Roger 58 STAN-USA 2:25.89 NS
-- Steiner, Jonathan L 56 TAM-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Leary, R Brendan 55 STAN-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Kauffman, Jim E 58 STAN-USA 2:45.10 NS
-- Loughran, Michael J 56 STAN-USA 2:54.00 NS
Event 12 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:16.92 1/30/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR
Meet: M 2:17.43 2002 TOM LANDIS, USA
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 3:11.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 De Lacy, James R 60 WCM-USA 2:18.70 2:13.32W
1:06.21 ( )
1:40.58 (34.37) 2:13.32 (32.74)
2 McCreadie, Duncan 61 ACBB-FRA 2:17.00 2:16.30W
31.41 1:06.43 (35.02)
1:41.29 (34.86) 2:16.30 (35.01)
3 Abrahams, Richard T 61 CMS-USA 2:20.00 2:18.52
31.50 1:06.66 (35.16)
1:43.24 (36.58) 2:18.52 (35.28)
4 Calvert, John J 61 VMST-USA 2:20.00 2:18.60
32.78 1:08.61 (35.83)
1:43.96 (35.35) 2:18.60 (34.64)
5 Birnie, Tim A 61 TOC-USA 2:22.00 2:18.84
31.07 1:06.55 (35.48)
1:43.09 (36.54) 2:18.84 (35.75)
6 gertel, moshe 60 MGH-ISR 2:20.00 2:21.27
33.31 1:09.29 (35.98)
1:46.01 (36.72) 2:21.27 (35.26)
7 Cundall, Roger L 61 HIMA-USA 2:22.00 2:22.15
33.17 1:09.35 (36.18)
1:46.03 (36.68) 2:22.15 (36.12)
8 Wilson, William 62 PHOE-RSA 2:30.00 2:22.53
33.60 1:09.93 (36.33)
1:46.60 (36.67) 2:22.53 (35.93)
9 Zakim, Jack S 61 GSM-USA 2:23.50 2:23.19
33.17 1:08.88 (35.71)
1:45.96 (37.08) 2:23.19 (37.23)
10 Budde, James C 61 HIMA-USA 2:36.00 2:23.93
33.84 1:10.60 (36.76)
1:48.04 (37.44) 2:23.93 (35.89)
11 Galine, Donald L 61 SMMM-USA 2:24.28 2:25.07
33.14 1:09.76 (36.62)
1:47.94 (38.18) 2:25.07 (37.13)
12 Bashmakov, Alexander 60 NEPU-RUS 2:24.50 2:26.21
33.77 1:10.77 (37.00)
1:49.59 (38.82) 2:26.21 (36.62)
13 Davis, Don M 62 RHMS-USA 2:24.40 2:26.74
33.49 1:11.09 (37.60)
1:49.22 (38.13) 2:26.74 (37.52)
14 Frost, Kenneth A 62 TAM-USA 2:33.13 2:30.47
35.34 1:13.33 (37.99)
1:52.23 (38.90) 2:30.47 (38.24)
15 Elder, James E 63 TOC-USA 2:30.00 2:31.12
34.13 1:12.41 (38.28)
1:51.60 (39.19) 2:31.12 (39.52)
16 Cherrington, Tony 64 SST-GBR 2:33.00 2:31.65
34.85 1:13.24 (38.39)
1:54.06 (40.82) 2:31.65 (37.59)
17 Wilson, Andrew F 60 HOEM-GBR 2:30.00 2:33.85
34.93 1:13.93 (39.00)
1:53.93 (40.00) 2:33.85 (39.92)
18 Merchant, Jim P 60 STAN-USA 2:35.00 2:35.23
34.71 1:14.16 (39.45)
1:54.62 (40.46) 2:35.23 (40.61)
19 Galletly, Sandy 64 WAR-GBR 2:43.55 2:35.30
36.39 1:15.90 (39.51)
1:56.04 (40.14) 2:35.30 (39.26)
20 Viguie, George C 62 RHMS-USA 2:40.00 2:35.39
33.83 1:12.85 (39.02)
1:54.40 (41.55) 2:35.39 (40.99)
21 Novitskiy, Yaroslav 61 BELY-RUS 2:24.35 2:36.51
32.90 1:14.00 (41.10)
1:56.54 (42.54) 2:36.51 (39.97)
22 Vatrt, Dusan 63 SPOL-CZE 2:40.00 2:38.80
36.26 1:16.99 (40.73)
1:59.77 (42.78) 2:38.80 (39.03)
23 Pearce, Tony W 61 WANS-GBR 2:35.00 2:39.20
37.64 1:17.80 (40.16)
1:58.94 (41.14) 2:39.20 (40.26)
24 Todd, Richard T 64 TCAM-USA 2:30.00 2:39.82
35.62 1:15.48 (39.86)
1:57.88 (42.40) 2:39.82 (41.94)
25 Bly, James F 60 ARIZ-USA 2:42.42 2:39.97
35.46 1:16.39 (40.93)
1:59.44 (43.05) 2:39.97 (40.53)
26 Daniels, Larry N 61 LODI-USA 2:40.00 2:40.07
33.38 1:12.53 (39.15)
1:55.49 (42.96) 2:40.07 (44.58)
27 Garibaldi, Michael S 60 NVM-USA 2:50.00 2:41.26
38.01 1:19.35 (41.34)
2:01.22 (41.87) 2:41.26 (40.04)
28 Eger, Laszlo J 61 NEM-USA 2:35.00 2:41.33
36.65 1:17.16 (40.51)
1:59.44 (42.28) 2:41.33 (41.89)
29 Ito, Fujio 62 ISES-JPN 2:45.00 2:41.59
37.77 1:18.71 (40.94)
2:00.07 (41.36) 2:41.59 (41.52)
30 Mount, Bill T 60 DSSM-USA 2:45.00 2:41.96
38.23 1:20.37 (42.14)
2:01.98 (41.61) 2:41.96 (39.98)
31 Luetke, Art 60 WMAC-USA 2:43.20 2:45.06
37.84 1:19.94 (42.10)
2:03.22 (43.28) 2:45.06 (41.84)
32 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L 61 DSSM-USA 2:40.00 2:47.08
34.53 1:15.38 (40.85)
2:00.50 (45.12) 2:47.08 (46.58)
33 Parker, Barrett J 63 AAM-USA 2:46.65 2:48.13
38.45 1:21.18 (42.73)
2:04.50 (43.32) 2:48.13 (43.63)
34 Brown, Alex P 62 HDME-GBR 3:05.00 2:49.52
38.26 1:20.60 (42.34)
2:05.83 (45.23) 2:49.52 (43.69)
35 Hibbert, Richard 61 TOMS-CAN 2:45.00 2:49.91
38.18 1:20.30 (42.12)
2:05.25 (44.95) 2:49.91 (44.66)
36 Miller, Rodney - 63 SXMS-GBR 2:43.04 2:50.37
36.16 1:19.55 (43.39)
2:05.64 (46.09) 2:50.37 (44.73)
37 Pastor, Alvaro 60 BAM-USA 2:47.00 2:50.47
42.25 1:26.22 (43.97)
2:10.29 (44.07) 2:50.47 (40.18)
38 Tenaka, Tadashi 64 ARAI-JPN 2:50.00 2:51.09
37.92 1:21.18 (43.26)
2:06.90 (45.72) 2:51.09 (44.19)
39 Delgado, Rodolfo 60 CRC-CRC 2:50.00 2:51.93
39.42 1:22.98 (43.56)
2:08.87 (45.89) 2:51.93 (43.06)
40 Rupert, Bill 63 MESC-USA 2:48.00 2:52.04
38.96 1:23.14 (44.18)
2:09.05 (45.91) 2:52.04 (42.99)
41 Murray, Allen K 62 UCI-USA 2:50.00 2:52.06
38.91 1:21.96 (43.05)
2:08.11 (46.15) 2:52.06 (43.95)
42 Tobisch, Guenter 63 BREM-GER 2:52.20 2:53.45
39.24 1:23.99 (44.75)
2:11.11 (47.12) 2:53.45 (42.34)
43 Logan, Allen T 61 NVM-USA 2:56.00 2:54.35
37.36 1:20.77 (43.41)
2:08.27 (47.50) 2:54.35 (46.08)
44 Sturges, Steve P 61 BAM-USA 2:56.31 2:55.04
39.50 1:24.12 (44.62)
2:10.18 (46.06) 2:55.04 (44.86)
45 Goldman, Peter A 61 BDGR-USA 3:09.00 2:55.29
40.13 1:24.44 (44.31)
2:10.26 (45.82) 2:55.29 (45.03)
46 Halff, Henry M 64 MOST-USA 3:08.88 2:55.90
39.98 1:23.50 (43.52)
2:10.56 (47.06) 2:55.90 (45.34)
47 Woodruff, Michael 61 BAM-USA 3:00.41 2:57.24
40.85 1:25.08 (44.23)
2:11.49 (46.41) 2:57.24 (45.75)
48 Behse, Dean P 63 PNA-USA 2:57.00 2:58.37
40.10 1:25.64 (45.54)
2:13.16 (47.52) 2:58.37 (45.21)
49 Fair, James A 60 ECYM-USA 3:07.55 2:58.38
39.53 1:24.13 (44.60)
2:11.68 (47.55) 2:58.38 (46.70)
50 Pignani, Stefano 60 ELMI-CRC 2:57.45 3:02.47
40.63 1:27.11 (46.48)
2:18.66 (51.55) 3:02.47 (43.81)
51 Colonnese, Michael A 62 MVN-USA 3:11.00 3:02.56
42.52 1:30.60 (48.08)
2:17.74 (47.14) 3:02.56 (44.82)
52 Woods, Tom M 63 VMST-USA 2:56.00 3:02.86
42.53 1:28.74 (46.21)
2:15.49 (46.75) 3:02.86 (47.37)
53 winokur, eliot 62 LEV-PUR 2:56.45 3:04.03
40.23 1:25.78 (45.55)
2:14.56 (48.78) 3:04.03 (49.47)
54 Sawyer, Dennis L 62 PNA-USA 2:54.54 3:06.80
40.25 1:26.29 (46.04)
2:16.38 (50.09) 3:06.80 (50.42)
-- Rosenbaum, Jon M 62 STAN-USA 3:08.00 NT
-- Klimp, John M 61 STAN-USA 3:10.00 NT
-- Holder, Richard H 62 CLVM-USA 3:09.02 NT
-- Ritschel, Peter 64 HILD-GER 3:11.00 NT
-- mancini, adelmo 63 AURE-ITA 3:09.00 NT
-- Balint, John M 63 TOMS-CAN 3:10.00 NT
-- Spacek, Vaclav 63 SPOL-CZE 3:04.90 NT
-- Sato, Shinjiro 60 IWAP-JPN 3:10.00 NT
-- Dounaev, Mikhail 60 IDEL-RUS 2:45.00 NS
-- Lauer, Pete M 63 HHAC-USA 2:44.00 NS
-- Drown, Daniel H 64 LNM-USA 2:47.00 NS
-- Masilla, Jorge C 62 AMAR-BRA 3:10.00 NS
-- Amundsen, Joseph S 61 1776-USA 2:28.00 NS
-- Quiggin, David R 62 FLAQ-USA 2:21.30 NS
-- Pipkin, Ken 62 PCAT-USA 3:07.00 NS
-- Brown, Alan F 60 NTS-AUS 2:20.00 NS
-- Anderson, Eric R 62 SOBA-USA 2:43.12 NS
-- Buys, Joe D 62 MICH-USA 2:37.71 NS
-- Tanaka, Kenji 62 NSHM-JPN 3:05.00 NS
Event 12 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:21.74 6/26/1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
Meet: M 2:21.74 1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 3:26.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stewart, Dick 66 NOVA-USA 2:35.00 2:31.49
35.42 1:13.17 (37.75)
1:51.93 (38.76) 2:31.49 (39.56)
2 Mclean, Ian 66 SSC-GBR 2:26.44 2:32.50
36.89 1:15.98 (39.09)
1:55.74 (39.76) 2:32.50 (36.76)
3 Stokes, Geoff 67 SST-GBR 2:32.40 2:32.63
36.47 1:16.04 (39.57)
1:55.69 (39.65) 2:32.63 (36.94)
4 Clark, Jerry 69 NCMS-USA 2:36.00 2:33.85
36.44 1:16.36 (39.92)
1:56.27 (39.91) 2:33.85 (37.58)
5 Fairfield, David M 67 TCAM-USA 2:45.05 2:37.30
35.52 1:15.19 (39.67)
1:56.40 (41.21) 2:37.30 (40.90)
6 Canales De Mendoza, J 66 NAMI-ESP 2:40.00 2:39.90
37.59 1:18.89 (41.30)
2:00.37 (41.48) 2:39.90 (39.53)
7 Angell, Tom 66 NOVA-USA 2:47.00 2:42.98
35.47 1:16.08 (40.61)
1:59.86 (43.78) 2:42.98 (43.12)
8 Skotarenko, Adolf 66 NEPU-RUS 2:24.50 2:43.18
36.67 1:16.70 (40.03)
2:00.35 (43.65) 2:43.18 (42.83)
9 Geers, Nic 68 VUDG-NED 2:39.00 2:43.56
37.12 1:19.31 (42.19)
2:02.63 (43.32) 2:43.56 (40.93)
10 Luepkes, Hilrich 66 NEPE-GER 2:41.15 2:48.59
38.19 1:20.43 (42.24)
2:04.61 (44.18) 2:48.59 (43.98)
11 Thomas, Garfield 66 NFCM-GBR 2:42.50 2:49.85
37.16 1:20.14 (42.98)
2:05.36 (45.22) 2:49.85 (44.49)
12 Page, Bill 66 STAN-USA 2:55.00 2:51.87
38.47 1:21.80 (43.33)
2:07.97 (46.17) 2:51.87 (43.90)
13 Lane, Ed 67 WCM-USA 2:59.28 2:52.50
38.34 1:20.82 (42.48)
2:07.22 (46.40) 2:52.50 (45.28)
14 Bannerman, Robert ( 66 TOMS-CAN 3:00.00 2:52.89
37.99 1:21.44 (43.45)
2:07.11 (45.67) 2:52.89 (45.78)
15 Stollmeyer, Michael A 69 FACT-USA 2:51.00 2:52.99
38.79 1:24.49 (45.70)
2:10.02 (45.53) 2:52.99 (42.97)
16 Gore, Derek 66 CHET-GBR 2:55.00 2:54.33
1:21.79 ( )
2:08.03 (46.24) 2:54.33 (46.30)
17 Pugh, John 68 TLL-AUS 2:56.00 2:56.22
1:23.69 ( )
2:08.86 (45.17) 2:56.22 (47.36)
18 Ingalls, Donald A 68 MVM-USA 3:06.00 2:58.38
40.68 1:26.37 (45.69)
2:13.71 (47.34) 2:58.38 (44.67)
19 Henry, Geoffrey (Max) 65 HORN-AUS 2:56.28 2:59.41
37.49 1:20.56 (43.07)
2:09.93 (49.37) 2:59.41 (49.48)
20 Blake, William V 69 SWAM-USA 3:08.00 3:00.86
39.64 1:25.87 (46.23)
2:14.14 (48.27) 3:00.86 (46.72)
21 Schiel, Doug 65 TVM-USA 3:22.00 3:05.44
44.08 1:31.78 (47.70)
2:21.62 (49.84) 3:05.44 (43.82)
22 bitto, alessandro A 65 MELZ-ITA 3:10.20 3:09.27
42.49 1:29.71 (47.22)
2:21.94 (52.23) 3:09.27 (47.33)
23 Robinson, Geoffrey Do 66 MACK-AUS 3:05.50 3:10.29
41.71 1:28.52 (46.81)
2:19.39 (50.87) 3:10.29 (50.90)
24 Kovary, Steven A 65 LBG-USA 3:05.00 3:11.29
44.04 1:32.98 (48.94)
2:23.25 (50.27) 3:11.29 (48.04)
25 Umehara, Kenzo 65 IWAP-JPN 3:15.00 3:11.86
41.81 1:29.18 (47.37)
2:19.88 (50.70) 3:11.86 (51.98)
26 Haines, William W 69 SDSM-USA 3:08.10 3:14.36
43.31 1:33.60 (50.29)
2:26.00 (52.40) 3:14.36 (48.36)
27 Kirlin, Jack 68 1776-USA 3:19.36 3:18.02
45.06 1:35.76 (50.70)
2:29.07 (53.31) 3:18.02 (48.95)
-- Macartney, Norman S 68 NCMS-USA 3:21.28 NT
-- Soliman, Mahmoud 69 EGYM-EGY 3:00.00 NT
-- Henshaw, David H 65 NEM-USA 3:19.00 NT
-- Harrison, David P 69 1776-USA 2:32.00 NS
-- Saunders, Christopher 68 USF-USA 3:20.00 NS
-- Babb, Wylie S 66 1776-USA 2:14.01 NS
-- comaleshwarpet, raj k 68 SFI-IND 3:20.00 NS
-- Mc Lachlan, Murray L 65 MELO-USA 2:45.00 NS
-- Lermo, Larry J 68 AVAC-USA 3:09.06 NS
Event 12 Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:28.37 8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA
Meet: M 2:30.07 2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 3:45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Radcliff, David A 72 OREG-USA 2:28.48 2:27.27W
36.02 1:15.07 (39.05)
1:51.95 (36.88) 2:27.27 (35.32)
2 Cavanaugh, Cav 71 GOLD-USA 2:30.50 2:30.81
35.85 1:15.12 (39.27)
1:53.70 (38.58) 2:30.81 (37.11)
3 Schnabel, Werner 70 DRES-GER 2:34.23 2:34.85
37.14 1:16.94 (39.80)
1:56.83 (39.89) 2:34.85 (38.02)
4 Leskovitz, Ernie 70 HIMA-USA 2:35.00 2:39.98
37.35 1:18.77 (41.42)
2:00.06 (41.29) 2:39.98 (39.92)
5 Zurcher, James B 72 CMS-USA 2:37.00 2:40.84
38.10 1:20.00 (41.90)
2:02.26 (42.26) 2:40.84 (38.58)
6 Robertson, William F 70 GAJA-USA 2:40.99 2:41.29
38.33 1:19.51 (41.18)
2:00.95 (41.44) 2:41.29 (40.34)
7 Rauch, Will 72 CLVM-USA 2:50.00 2:47.25
37.65 1:20.31 (42.66)
2:03.37 (43.06) 2:47.25 (43.88)
8 Lowe, Arthur A 71 HOEM-GBR 2:46.06 2:50.19
39.14 1:22.64 (43.50)
2:07.43 (44.79) 2:50.19 (42.76)
9 imasaka, takashi 72 ABCU-JPN 2:50.00 2:50.62
27.61 ( )
38.15 (10.54) 2:50.62 (2:12.47)
10 Leach, Graham 70 ROSK-NZL 2:57.67 2:54.08
40.46 1:24.68 (44.22)
2:09.75 (45.07) 2:54.08 (44.33)
11 Imai, Masatsugu 71 KSAY-JPN 2:58.00 2:59.18
41.48 1:26.83 (45.35)
2:14.30 (47.47) 2:59.18 (44.88)
12 Dobler, Wally E 72 MICH-USA 2:56.66 2:59.30
37.86 1:22.27 (44.41)
2:12.23 (49.96) 2:59.30 (47.07)
13 King, Bill 73 OREG-USA 2:59.00 3:06.23
41.76 1:28.77 (47.01)
2:17.34 (48.57) 3:06.23 (48.89)
14 Osborne, Daniel R 72 USF-USA 3:06.50 3:08.13
42.41 1:30.77 (48.36)
2:20.23 (49.46) 3:08.13 (47.90)
15 Kalmar, Peter P. 72 HAMB-GER 3:15.00 3:10.11
44.22 1:30.26 (46.04)
2:20.17 (49.91) 3:10.11 (49.94)
16 Stupfel, Norman E 74 WCM-USA 3:08.00 3:13.07
40.29 1:29.28 (48.99)
2:21.33 (52.05) 3:13.07 (51.74)
17 Furuhata, Koro 70 HTKA-JPN 3:18.00 3:17.95
45.91 1:37.09 (51.18)
2:28.14 (51.05) 3:17.95 (49.81)
18 Cook, Robert J 74 TAM-USA 3:16.28 3:21.42
42.15 1:32.05 (49.90)
2:28.28 (56.23) 3:21.42 (53.14)
19 Hensel, Werner 71 DRED-GER 3:40.00 3:22.54
43.78 1:36.10 (52.32)
2:33.57 (57.47) 3:22.54 (48.97)
20 Martin, Stuart L 72 TOMS-CAN 3:30.00 3:25.78
47.23 1:40.59 (53.36)
2:35.77 (55.18) 3:25.78 (50.01)
21 Leigh, Janos J 72 ROM-GBR 3:24.00 3:28.76
46.97 1:41.11 (54.14)
2:39.07 (57.96) 3:28.76 (49.69)
22 Penaloza, Jose B 74 PEMA-PER 3:38.08 3:35.52
46.70 1:41.63 (54.93)
2:39.84 (58.21) 3:35.52 (55.68)
23 Knight, Vernon E 72 HIMA-USA 3:45.00 3:36.26
49.10 1:45.40 (56.30)
2:43.11 (57.71) 3:36.26 (53.15)
-- Rapperport, Alan S 73 GOLD-USA 2:50.00 NS
-- Gorwitz, Nahum 70 VAAC-VEN 3:45.00 NS
-- Browne, Brian 71 TOC-USA 3:00.00 NS
-- Silva, Ondamar 70 SP-BRA 2:40.07 NS
Event 12 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 2:46.28 7/21/2003 HIROSHI YOSHIMURA, JPN
Meet: M 2:55.33 2002 FRANK PIEMME, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 4:10.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Johnston, Graham M 75 MOST-USA 2:45.10 2:36.30W
36.37 1:16.73 (40.36)
1:58.00 (41.27) 2:36.30 (38.30)
2 Miller, Bob K 77 PNA-USA 2:55.56 2:59.52
40.96 1:27.42 (46.46)
2:14.82 (47.40) 2:59.52 (44.70)
3 Baker, Donald J 75 SDSM-USA 2:52.90 3:00.98
41.19 1:27.87 (46.68)
2:16.82 (48.95) 3:00.98 (44.16)
4 Cornejo, Miguel 75 SC-MEX 3:02.00 3:03.66
42.09 1:29.99 (47.90)
2:18.46 (48.47) 3:03.66 (45.20)
5 Lockey, Myron W 75 CMAQ-USA 3:03.21 3:05.56
42.03 1:30.85 (48.82)
2:21.35 (50.50) 3:05.56 (44.21)
6 Nasser, Essam 75 EGYM-EGY 3:08.00 3:08.04
43.55 1:31.96 (48.41)
2:22.88 (50.92) 3:08.04 (45.16)
7 Beach, Robert E 76 SPM-USA 3:15.00 3:08.19
44.62 1:32.56 (47.94)
2:21.38 (48.82) 3:08.19 (46.81)
8 Ashizawa, Tetsuo 75 TMOK-JPN 2:56.00 3:10.95
41.50 1:28.94 (47.44)
2:20.37 (51.43) 3:10.95 (50.58)
9 Macdonald, Robert C 78 FACT-USA 2:51.43 3:22.59
40.97 1:32.13 (51.16)
2:26.48 (54.35) 3:22.59 (56.11)
10 Bower, Dick 76 WMST-USA 3:50.20 3:32.96
49.42 1:45.53 (56.11)
2:43.55 (58.02) 3:32.96 (49.41)
11 Taylor, Frank 75 HART-GBR 3:23.89 3:33.21
45.70 1:39.81 (54.11)
2:36.84 (57.03) 3:33.21 (56.37)
12 Campbell, Roger C 76 SMMM-USA 3:56.07 3:35.08
49.46 1:43.73 (54.27)
2:42.67 (58.94) 3:35.08 (52.41)
13 Grosser, Gerhard 78 DJKN-GER 3:26.00 3:35.23
45.43 1:41.58 (56.15)
2:39.78 (58.20) 3:35.23 (55.45)
14 Knowles sr., Percival 76 SWFT-BAH 3:54.70 3:47.86
52.24 1:52.72 (1:00.48)
2:53.46 (1:00.74) 3:47.86 (54.40)
15 Wolle, Jordan B 78 SDSM-USA 3:36.11 3:49.04
48.63 1:47.08 (58.45)
2:49.24 (1:02.16) 3:49.04 (59.80)
16 Trask, Fred W 79 WCM-USA 3:50.00 3:49.82
51.96 1:51.26 (59.30)
2:51.98 (1:00.72) 3:49.82 (57.84)
17 Friel, Edward J 76 TCAM-USA 3:50.95 3:56.26
52.48 1:52.67 (1:00.19)
2:54.92 (1:02.25) 3:56.26 (1:01.34)
18 Huebner, Friedrich-Wi 79 HILD-GER 3:50.00 3:56.83
53.28 1:54.01 (1:00.73)
2:56.60 (1:02.59) 3:56.83 (1:00.23)
-- Moretto, Bob 75 TOC-USA 4:09.50 NT
-- Rodriguez, Jorge 76 ANV-MEX 4:00.00 NT
-- Kolbaba, Frank C 75 MOST-USA 4:05.84 NT
-- Ambrosino, Michele 75 VAAC-VEN 3:58.00 NS
-- Hasegawa, Eiichi 78 ITFU-JPN 4:06.00 NS
-- Ries, John L 75 MICH-USA 2:53.36 NS
-- Eminente, Aldo 75 ASPT-FRA 3:00.00 NS
-- Aguad, Espir 76 HSM-CHI 3:30.23 NS
-- Rolph, Robert W 75 MVN-USA 3:42.65 NS
-- Webber, Dick N 77 NCMS-USA 3:16.00 NS
-- Polte, Ernest A 79 MVN-USA 3:35.00 NS
Event 12 Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:03.45 7/16/1995 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
Meet: M 3:17.72 2000 DOMEI SUZUKI, JPN
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 4:28.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Piemme, Frank M 81 SDSM-USA 3:05.50 3:11.13M
41.32 1:30.10 (48.78)
2:21.45 (51.35) 3:11.13 (49.68)
2 Schmidt, Jurgen B 83 SDSM-USA 3:16.00 3:18.16
44.74 1:35.75 (51.01)
2:28.58 (52.83) 3:18.16 (49.58)
3 Kobayashi, Jiro 81 FCTD-JPN 3:20.00 3:20.04
44.41 1:35.99 (51.58)
2:28.89 (52.90) 3:20.04 (51.15)
4 Edwards, James K 84 NEM-USA 3:42.29 3:34.63
45.66 1:41.20 (55.54)
2:38.57 (57.37) 3:34.63 (56.06)
5 Truby, Jack O 82 CMS-USA 3:45.00 3:48.90
48.22 1:48.54 (1:00.32)
2:51.77 (1:03.23) 3:48.90 (57.13)
6 Hoeptner, Herb W 84 OREG-USA 3:45.00 3:56.34
53.07 1:54.52 (1:01.45)
3:56.34 (2:01.82)
7 Schomburg, Richard D 80 USF-USA 4:27.00 4:00.35
53.14 1:57.27 (1:04.13)
3:02.57 (1:05.30) 4:00.35 (57.78)
-- Seliber, Joe 81 SMMM-USA 4:28.00 NT
-- Jones, Glynn 81 TOC-USA 4:24.52 NT
-- Strong, Doug 81 DOC-USA 4:16.00 NT
-- Reader, John C 81 PNA-USA 4:26.00 NT
Event 12 Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:13.78 7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
Meet: M 3:31.23 2002 JAMES EUBANK, USA
Meet Qualifying 85-89: 5:10.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Guido, Dick 89 METR-USA 3:52.05 4:17.47
57.56 2:02.71 (1:05.15)
3:10.46 (1:07.75) 4:17.47 (1:07.01)
2 Haver, Tom 88 SDSM-USA 5:09.47 4:57.29
1:01.68 2:21.07 (1:19.39)
3:38.93 (1:17.86) 4:57.29 (1:18.36)
-- Ibañez, Crisoforo 89 ACA-MEX 4:51.30 NT
Event 12 Men 90-94 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 3:54.89 7/19/2004 TOKUSHI KOMEDA, JPN
Meet: M 3:55.39 2004 TOKUSHI KOMEDA, JPN
Meet Qualifying 90-94: 6:20.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Triolo, Jim S 92 LAM-USA 5:25.30 5:11.76
1:07.28 2:27.04 (1:19.76)
3:49.12 (1:22.08) 5:11.76 (1:22.64)
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/6/2006 - 18:16PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Stanford, California, USA
Event 13 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 28.09 10/26/1997MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN
Meet: M 28.30 2000 CHRISTIANE SIEVER, GER
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 37.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Johnston, Shelly R 26 CRAQ-USA 28.50 28.72
2 Linke, Lyndsey M 26 CMS-USA 29.58 28.98
3 Dorr, Mc Call J 25 TOC-USA 29.50 29.32
4 Diamond, Margo S 28 TOC-USA 29.99 29.93
5 Knudsen, Lene L 29 LYNG-DEN 29.74 30.24
6 Asztalos, Fanni 29 USZO-HUN 32.00 30.34
7 Szekely, Ildiko 27 CRUZ-USA 36.03 30.69
8 Herzog, Marcie R 29 ARIZ-USA 32.00 30.97
9 Morelli, Lauren E 27 WCM-USA 35.00 31.00
10 O'Brien, Katy 27 BAF-GBR 32.55 31.17
11 Holland, Christine S 25 WACM-USA 35.00 31.48
12 Gladwell, Amy M 27 CONN-USA 32.56 32.15
13 Ribbe, Miryam 29 BTSC-GER 31.00 32.20
14 Peelle, Evelyn W 26 SSM-USA 32.89 32.25
15 Wood, Elizabeth C 25 ROSE-USA 34.83 32.59
16 trufasu, andreea 28 STE-ROM 34.00 32.69
17 Lotts, Kelly C 29 PNA-USA 32.29 32.78
18 Goedhals, Stephanie C 29 CTM-RSA 35.00 32.83
19 Edwards, Sian 28 BAF-GBR 34.46 32.90
20 McCullough, Karen 29 BAF-GBR 33.03 33.04
21 Hunt, Darlene L 25 SSM-USA 33.47 33.19
22 Adkison, Sophia 26 TOC-USA 32.00 33.40
23 Woger, Meike 27 BWB-GER 33.00 33.43
24 Zolla, Christy N 29 SMSC-USA 33.52 33.50
25 Ferreira, Juliana M 26 SP-BRA 33.00 33.78
26 Pfister, Serena R 27 SBM-USA 36.30 33.81
27 Silva, Lizbette 25 UAQ-MEX 30.89 33.84
28 Beisheim, Amy C 26 WCM-USA 34.50 33.92
29 Wroot, Victoria 25 BAF-GBR 33.00 34.05
30 Annelin, Elisa M 27 WMST-USA 34.32 34.14
31 Denis, Audrey 29 ENC-FRA 33.50 34.29
32 Schreiner, Vironica M 27 NCMS-USA 35.52 34.40
33 Girard-Hughes, Erin E 26 STAN-USA 35.00 34.42
34 Rodde, Heather N 29 TOC-USA 35.40 34.44
35 Masia, Stefania 28 RARI-ITA 34.50 34.60
36 Horrocks, Cindy 29 SCSF-USA 35.00 34.67
37 Trotter, Chantel 26 BAF-GBR 34.94 34.86
38 O'Connor, Kellie A 29 PCAM-USA 36.39 35.22
38 Maffey, Amparo 28 ANV-MEX 34.00 35.22
40 Gunther, Ashley P 27 PCAM-USA 35.06 35.28
40 Malvido, Paula 28 ANVI-MEX 33.00 35.28
42 Crowley, Kelly R 29 STAN-USA 35.52 35.77
43 Vasiliauskaite, Krist 27 VAT-DEN 34.99 35.89
44 Chow, Jackie I 28 SMMM-USA 36.89 36.08
45 Rix, Jeanine M 25 CAY-CAY 36.80 36.58
46 Pedrazzini, Laura 25 CORS-ITA 34.00 36.95
47 Masquelier, Jennifer 29 BOZE-USA 35.00 36.97
-- Ray, Kimberly J 29 CLVM-USA 36.26 NT
-- Cuccuini, Samantha A 29 RMST-USA 35.35 NT
-- Young, Anne C 28 MELO-USA 37.00 NT
-- Dibner, Reilly R 26 MVM-USA 36.56 NT
-- Skudlarski, Valerie M 26 RAA-USA 36.00 NT
-- Jones, Rose 28 ALEX-USA 35.40 NT
-- Battista, Sabrina 29 LAZI-ITA 35.50 NT
-- Brumfield, Rachael C 26 RAMS-USA 37.00 NT
-- Robinson, Michele L 27 TAM-USA 36.00 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Hendryx, Cynthia L 27 WMST-USA 30.00 NS
-- Brainard, Sarah K 26 WCM-USA 33.00 NS
-- Rollins, Kate A 25 ARIZ-USA 30.57 NS
-- Chamberlain, Anne P 26 STAN-USA 37.00 NS
-- Peterson, Kristina M 25 IAM-USA 35.21 NS
-- Krams, Liz L 28 REDT-USA 35.69 NS
-- Sarkauskaite, Jurate 27 LITH-LTU 35.40 NS
-- Myers, Jill 29 CMS-USA 33.00 NS
-- Bagg, Suzanne M 27 UCSB-USA 31.56 NS
-- Valdez, Eliana M 26 DOM-DOM 36.00 NS
-- Leach, Mandy K 27 CRAQ-USA 31.00 NS
Event 13 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 27.59 6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA
Meet: M 29.17 1996 PASCALE VERBAUWEN, BEL
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 38.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Liu, Limin 30 CSA-CHN 30.00 29.62
2 Terry, Alison N 33 SDSM-USA 30.17 29.67
3 Cassaro, Rosaria 32 WATE-ITA 30.50 30.26
4 Carney, Jessica L 30 MINN-USA 32.67 31.07
5 Brandt Andersen, Pia 30 VAT-DEN 31.00 31.11
6 Koivu, Katja 31 HU-FIN 32.74 31.78
7 Colombo, Silvia C 30 GULL-ITA 31.50 31.93
8 Weeks, Nicole L 34 OREG-USA 33.00 31.94
9 Newton, Brenda M 30 SCSC-USA 33.85 31.96
10 Jackson, Karen 32 NTON-GBR 33.50 32.16
11 Chandler, Stephanie B 34 SAC-USA 32.00 32.18
12 Lancey, Suzanne P 31 MINN-USA 32.00 32.61
13 Drayton, Belinda A 33 NSP-AUS 32.00 32.65
14 Mikhaylova, Elina 32 IDEL-RUS 30.80 32.78
15 Mc Gookin, Alison L 31 NOVA-USA 31.42 32.79
16 Webb, Amy B 31 CMS-USA 34.94 32.82
17 Rojas, Nilka M 30 UCV-VEN 31.00 33.03
18 more, nicola 31 BCSC-GBR 33.10 33.07
19 Noack, Jenny 31 DEL-GER 32.80 33.13
20 Casciani, Jenny J 31 NVM-USA 34.64 33.22
21 Puschmann, Katja 30 BTSC-GER 34.00 33.32
22 Howell, Jan M 34 SNM-USA 34.57 33.69
23 Martinez, Heather J 30 NOVA-USA 35.98 33.87
24 Fox, Monica M 32 UCI-USA 35.19 34.12
25 Clayton, Maria S 31 DAM-USA 37.20 34.40
26 Bode, Christy M 30 MVN-USA 35.10 34.61
27 Gordon, Jennifer W 33 BRYB-USA 36.63 34.69
28 Chacon, Marcela 32 ELMI-CRC 35.89 34.71
29 Nye, Elisa B 33 UCLA-USA 35.76 34.74
30 Deets, Krystal N 30 ORCA-USA 35.46 34.78
31 Moreno, Cara B 30 STAN-USA 37.80 34.80
32 Hartley, Chris G 31 RAY-USA 37.66 34.83
33 Shenhar, Michal 32 TOMS-CAN 35.00 34.86
34 Ripani, Barbara R 34 LARU-ITA 35.00 34.90
35 Cham, Candace 34 STAN-USA 35.49 34.99
36 Kyff, Jennifer J 33 METR-USA 34.97 35.09
37 Pankhurst, Carrie D 32 ALMA-USA 35.07 35.24
38 Hirsch, Sarah A 31 SBM-USA 34.20 35.78
39 Atkinson, Karen E 31 NEM-USA 37.29 36.65
40 Adams, Karin M 34 GSM-USA 37.01 37.21
41 Sychr, Cathy 30 MAM-USA 37.99 37.48
-- Alsberg, Stephanie A 32 MELO-USA 38.00 NT
-- Olivares, Cintia Kari 30 CHIV-MEX 37.90 NT
-- Chan, Fontaine 32 CHAW-USA 36.78 NT
-- Harrington, Diana J 34 USF-USA 38.00 NT
-- Reina, Rita 34 ANE-POR 37.99 NT
-- Tulou, Tamara 32 PNA-USA 38.00 NT
-- Mezzadri, Manuela 32 MNM-ITA 37.20 NT
-- Alkezweeny, Tina 31 PNA-USA 37.60 NT
-- Larsen, Jennifer A 32 WACM-USA 38.00 NT
-- Churchill, Marisa L 30 USF-USA 38.00 NS
-- Rivera, Maria C 33 VAAC-VEN 29.33 NS
-- Barrera, Jennifer E 34 BAY-USA 34.00 NS
-- Fernandez, Carolina 33 VAAC-VEN 30.83 NS
-- Jagusch, Emily A 30 MERR-USA 35.00 NS
-- Lingner, Heather N 30 IM-USA 33.90 NS
-- Coley, Allison L 30 METR-USA 37.08 NS
-- Illgen, Anne N 31 SBM-USA 32.98 NS
-- Brown, Sarah Werneck 32 CRF-BRA 35.77 NS
-- Paiva, Renata H 34 CIA-BRA 34.00 NS
-- Mayville, Janet C 32 TOMS-CAN 30.74 NS
Event 13 Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 28.32 8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA
Meet: M 29.42 2004 E.OTTERMANN, RSA
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 40.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kriel, Marianne 35 CTM-RSA 30.50 29.65
2 Eldridge, Beth 36 MOVY-USA 30.88 30.61
3 Stellet, Raquel D 35 CRF-BRA 31.25 30.62
4 Kjoller, Marcie J 38 SBM-USA 33.41 30.78
5 oudkerk, jolanda 39 4463-GER 30.40 31.09
6 Barr, Julie 36 OMAH-USA 32.39 31.12
7 Henssen, Nicole 35 JUEL-GER 30.80 31.13
8 Ozawa, Yukiko 39 GR-JPN 31.50 31.39
9 Joffroy, Sandra 36 BORD-FRA 31.30 31.86
10 Castillo-Lehnertz, Bl 39 IAMA-USA 31.09 32.00
11 Dixon, Michele N 37 TYR-USA 31.48 32.03
12 Hallee, Lisa D 38 WMST-USA 33.87 32.09
13 Philippi, Diana R 38 CLVM-USA 38.40 32.15
14 Lee, Sarah B 39 CMS-USA 32.50 32.23
15 Slater, Casey P 35 TCAM-USA 32.75 32.31
16 Haws, Lori T 35 AURO-CAN 35.42 32.38
17 Haglund, Marja 38 SOIK-SWE 32.48 32.44
18 Elson, Denise E 38 TVM-USA 33.00 32.48
19 Hayden, Alison S 35 CMS-USA 30.00 32.54
20 Lugassy, Heather R 36 TAM-USA 32.94 32.55
21 Kohlmann, Patricia A 38 SC-MEX 32.03 33.08
22 Crecelius, Nancy A 37 WMST-USA 32.94 33.19
23 Silvestro, Debora 36 DDS-ITA 32.50 33.23
24 Sippola, Sari H 38 MOST-USA 36.00 33.25
25 Girard, Suzie E 35 MAM-USA 37.10 33.69
26 Tiedemann, Kate A 38 WM-USA 35.65 33.89
27 Edwards, Jill 35 MVN-USA 35.00 34.00
28 Kruse, Jennifer A 35 CRUZ-USA 33.25 34.11
29 Pilotti, Sabina 35 LARU-ITA 33.00 34.14
30 Dupont, Manon 35 LUXE-LUX 33.30 34.41
31 Punchard, Wendy D 38 AURO-CAN 36.34 34.52
32 Brown, Ruth 36 CAMB-GBR 34.10 34.56
33 Farrall, Katrina W 36 BAD-GBR 33.50 35.06
34 Sussman, Heidi R 37 SCCM-USA 37.18 35.19
35 Blessing, Leigh Ann 37 TCAM-USA 35.17 35.51
36 Smirnova, Marina 35 MOSC-RUS 37.00 35.53
37 Pozzo, Margaret McGee 38 LADE-HKG 35.15 35.86
38 Vaneckova, Jitka 38 SPOL-CZE 34.00 36.03
39 Gedney, Suzanne 38 NBAC-USA 35.10 36.28
40 Lovejoy, Rachel S 37 USF-USA 38.00 36.36
41 Topp, Suzanne M 39 UTAH-USA 37.05 36.41
42 Greenberg, Ann D 36 PCAM-USA 37.00 36.54
43 Pope, Susan A 39 MAM-USA 36.45 36.65
44 Brasseur, Céline 36 CNC-FRA 39.10 37.12
45 Keaten, Heather L 37 CMS-USA 35.00 37.17
46 Geri, Elizabeth A 35 USF-USA 37.83 37.54
47 Diederichs, Isabelle 36 CLVM-USA 39.67 38.20
48 jackson, carolyn 39 MANX-GBR 37.00 38.43
49 White, LeighAnn 37 CMS-USA 40.00 39.10
50 Launer, Tara Lyn 38 RMST-USA 37.59 39.19
51 Edwards, Tania O 35 AURO-CAN 39.90 39.33
52 Bull, Lorna I 36 NFCM-GBR 39.60 39.44
53 Lin, Zihe 37 CSA-CHN 38.00 39.47
54 Sanderson, Kim D 38 KATI-NZL 39.29 39.52
-- Hansen, Kerri L 38 TVM-USA 36.00 NT
-- Hansen, Cynthia I 39 STAN-USA 39.99 NT
-- Tapia, Kathya L 38 ALPH-MEX 39.75 NT
-- Yamaguchi, Naoko 37 KOMI-JPN 35.00 NT
-- Castaneda, Loida E 35 ANV-MEX 40.00 NT
-- Tsychkova, Elena 39 SOIK-SWE 39.00 NT
-- Lopez, Heather E 39 CMS-USA 38.71 NT
-- Ibarra, Evelyn S 36 MSCM-USA 40.00 NT
-- Mesia, Vanessa M 36 MSCM-USA 40.00 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Von Gluck, Laura 36 ARIZ-USA 31.90 NS
-- Topp, Deborah A 37 OREG-USA 34.00 NS
-- Simpson, Shauna M 35 OREG-USA 32.50 NS
-- Simsak, Tara W 37 PNA-USA 32.75 NS
-- Oliveira, Sibele P 39 CC-BRA 35.80 NS
-- King, Leslie W 39 MVM-USA 35.00 NS
-- Baechtiger, Jasmine M 37 TAM-USA 33.30 NS
-- Radke, Katrina D 36 TAM-USA 29.50 NS
-- Borton, Joan V 37 ROSE-USA 39.70 NS
-- Wilson, Valerie 38 STAN-USA 39.00 NS
Event 13 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 28.97 8/18/2002 ELIZABETH EMERY, USA
Meet: M 29.67 2004 BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 42.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 41 TYR-USA 29.50 28.62W
2 Walsh, Susan 44 NCMS-USA 30.56 29.79
3 Ottermann, Edith C 40 COEL-RSA 29.50 30.06
4 Worthington, Ann 40 MVN-USA 31.45 30.14
5 Pettis-Scott, Anna T 44 TYR-USA 33.20 30.55
6 Bettinson, Hayley 43 HOEM-GBR 31.77 30.68
7 Buxton, Sylvia 41 SYSM-USA 30.57 30.76
8 Olson, Carol C 44 OMAH-USA 31.25 30.81
9 Delmage, Arlene 44 OREG-USA 31.36 31.02
10 Heller, Becky E 42 IM-USA 33.00 31.06
11 Mc Michael, Lisa M 40 NVM-USA 35.00 31.10
12 Thorstensen, Janne 40 VSLK-NOR 30.90 31.33
13 Saito, Chihiro 42 GR-JPN 31.00 31.36
14 Sappey, Collette H 42 TYR-USA 30.50 31.53
15 Kyzmina, Elvira 41 DUCK-RUS 30.61 31.54
16 Ditommaso, Laurie A 44 GSM-USA 31.49 31.67
17 Kalinina, Tatiana 40 TROY-RUS 31.40 31.73
18 Potter, Kathryn 41 CMS-USA 31.56 31.82
19 Godges, Arlette A 42 SCAQ-USA 32.00 31.89
20 Mullins, Corby J 41 WCM-USA 31.80 32.05
21 Haendel, Heike 44 LEIP-GER 32.30 32.09
21 Battle, Ruth M 44 NCMS-USA 32.50 32.09
23 Mc Cue, Marika W 43 TYR-USA 32.64 32.37
24 Smith, Diane C 43 YCRC-USA 33.14 32.41
25 Codling, Cathy E 44 NSP-AUS 32.55 32.42
26 Warnke, Walburga 40 MAGD-GER 32.50 32.66
26 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio 42 NCMS-USA 32.70 32.66
28 Arredondo, Sheila M 41 ARIZ-USA 32.67 32.67
29 Engel, Tami J 43 MVN-USA 33.96 32.78
30 Heer, Jackie A 40 LGSR-USA 33.90 32.79
31 Worden, Jane 43 STAN-USA 34.10 32.85
32 Tuexen-Hansen, Tine C 44 NAES-DEN 33.20 33.03
33 Stoughtenborough, Tri 43 MAAC-USA 35.00 33.10
34 Joy, Janine V 42 AQUM-USA 32.67 33.12
35 Koop, Stephanie A 43 DAM-USA 33.50 33.13
36 Wygal, Dianne L 40 ARIZ-USA 33.37 33.21
37 Villasante, Maria Lou 42 CHIV-MEX 33.00 33.43
38 Driscoll, Heather J 40 LGSR-USA 33.65 33.61
39 Wendell, Nancy 42 MCM-USA 33.02 33.63
40 Kuehn, Lida B 43 WCM-USA 33.75 33.77
41 Allen, Susan M 44 AURO-CAN 35.20 33.81
42 Harris, Janet 41 METR-USA 35.70 33.86
43 Capen, Tasha 40 MELO-USA 35.70 33.99
44 Smith, Laura K 40 CMS-USA 35.00 34.10
44 Tiedemann, Elizabeth 43 AQUM-USA 35.57 34.10
46 Lindo, Fatima 44 GEN-SUI 33.56 34.20
47 Held, Amy L 41 PCAT-USA 32.06 34.21
48 LaBerge, Karin A 42 TVM-USA 32.00 34.25
49 Considine-Miller, Ell 43 WMST-USA 35.89 34.36
50 Augerson, Lisa J 43 MVN-USA 35.14 34.61
51 Adams, Kari S 40 CLVM-USA 36.00 34.78
52 Morvan, Laurence M 40 TAC-FRA 34.51 34.83
53 Carroll, Sherry 44 IM-USA 34.45 34.84
54 Nylund, Jane A 41 MAM-USA 36.00 34.92
55 Sawamura, Sachi 40 MVM-USA 35.00 34.96
56 Gee, Sharlene L 40 MVM-USA 42.00 35.05
57 Mammoser, Mary P 44 RHMS-USA 34.40 35.11
58 Flourac, Florence 42 CSC-FRA 34.00 35.19
59 Hunt, Allison 42 ALMA-USA 35.37 35.33
60 Nannoshi, Elena A 43 MICH-USA 34.00 35.56
61 Horn, Antje-Marie 40 Z88-GER 34.68 35.77
62 Lefebvre, Sylvie 42 CNMN-CAN 39.00 35.82
63 Macdonald, Dina M 40 WCM-USA 42.50 35.86
64 Morton, Andrea N 44 WMST-USA 37.64 36.23
65 Woodburn, Sheri P 40 LGSR-USA 35.37 36.34
66 Wilson, Jill C 42 CMSC-USA 42.40 36.44
67 Beal, Laura A 41 SRM-USA 38.90 36.73
68 Lastelic, Barbara A 40 NOVA-USA 37.31 36.80
69 McLean, Sionnadh 42 HDME-GBR 40.17 36.85
70 Sneed, Lorraine D 44 MELO-USA 38.00 37.23
71 Gray, Kara L 41 WCM-USA 37.50 37.33
72 Preusser, Pamela J 41 MINN-USA 39.94 37.40
73 Montagnani, Simona 44 MNM-ITA 36.00 37.49
74 Praznik, Katarina 42 PKV-SLO 39.00 37.57
75 Ray, Patricia M 44 SMSC-USA 38.78 37.86
76 Anderson, Meredith C 43 BAM-USA 37.90 38.20
77 Schwartz, Lisa 43 IM-USA 39.70 38.27
78 Shieman, Dana L 44 CMS-USA 40.09 38.46
79 Lougee, Sara L 44 SMSC-USA 38.98 38.50
80 Harvey, Kristine 42 RAMS-USA 39.78 39.02
81 Shore, Susan D 44 MSCM-USA 40.35 39.09
82 Hull, Kim 44 CHIC-USA 42.50 39.28
83 Asai, Leeann U 40 YBAR-USA 40.07 39.32
84 Dornan-Happe, Gwendol 43 SRM-USA 40.00 39.39
85 Beauverger, Christine 41 LALI-FRA 38.46 39.47
86 Lena, Eliana 40 ATRA-ITA 40.00 39.55
87 Thalman, Kelly D 44 TCAM-USA 39.48 39.58
88 Higgins, Julie A 40 MTRI-USA 42.35 40.63
89 Deacon, Susan L 44 AURO-CAN 39.96 40.78
90 Forshey, Ann M 41 LODI-USA 41.50 40.82
91 González, Ana Lucía 44 INDO-CRC 42.50 41.89
92 Labelle, Laura L 42 MSCM-USA 42.50 41.98
93 Clewell, Anne M 44 BERK-USA 42.50 41.99
-- Ness, Joleen M 40 FACT-USA 40.75 NT
-- Donath, Kathryn L 41 SMMM-USA 42.25 NT
-- Apple, Mali A 43 SRM-USA 42.50 NT
-- Quiros, Patricia 41 HUMB-CRC 42.10 NT
-- Thompson, Suzi M 41 BOZE-USA 32.90 NS
-- Quitasol, Wendy 44 NBAC-USA 35.06 NS
-- Ricárdez, Ivonne J 40 CCI-MEX 38.00 NS
-- Bonner, Janice A 40 NBAC-USA 36.50 NS
-- Osaki, Yoshie 41 STKS-JPN 34.00 NS
-- Alvarez, Carmen R 44 VAAC-VEN 34.50 NS
-- Finley, Linda M 41 HIMA-USA 32.61 NS
-- Kester, Kris M 42 GAJA-USA 35.59 NS
-- Kessler, Carol Ann 42 WCM-USA 36.33 NS
-- Plaschinski, Hellen 43 CDI-MEX 32.00 NS
-- Shaver, Anne K 44 RHMS-USA 37.00 NS
Event 13 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 30.30 7/6/2001 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
Meet: M 31.42 1996 CONNY BOER-BUYS, NED
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dahl, Lisa A 45 PNA-USA 30.09 30.55M
2 Heuer, Brigitte C 46 WMST-USA 33.22 31.00M
3 Block, Andrea J 45 IM-USA 31.50 31.07M
4 Capkova, Vera 45 MZVA-BEL 31.61 31.35M
5 Dige, Michelle 46 HOEM-GBR 31.70 31.87
6 Kouri, Ann 45 MDDO-CAN 31.70 31.99
7 Edwards, Kris E 45 BGWM-USA 33.51 32.14
8 Livingston, Leslie C 45 GMUP-USA 35.00 32.24
9 Roemer, Paula J 45 WCM-USA 33.60 32.37
10 Hung, Maria E 46 VAAC-VEN 31.68 32.46
11 Hakansson, Eva-Marie 46 MDDO-CAN 34.00 32.68
12 McNamara, Caren M 46 WCM-USA 34.20 32.85
13 Leib, Nancy Conroy 47 BERK-USA 33.50 32.90
14 Henderson, Kristin W 46 RIDG-USA 32.73 32.92
15 Smith, Beth 46 TXNS-USA 32.27 33.23
16 Curran, Margee M 45 WCM-USA 38.70 33.28
17 Shannon, Heather V 45 UCLA-USA 35.32 33.29
18 Sing, Karen R 49 CARL-USA 34.67 33.48
19 Hanson, Tanya M 45 GOLD-USA 32.00 33.63
19 Martorell, Aroma 48 SP-BRA 33.00 33.63
21 Foley, Sharon E 46 MACO-USA 34.20 33.78
21 Worden, Laura A 49 OREG-USA 35.08 33.78
23 Ingraham, Susan R 47 MOST-USA 34.16 33.91
24 Hobbs, Liz A 45 ARIZ-USA 34.00 34.36
25 Buck, Donna 47 OREG-USA 37.20 34.52
26 Gold, Monika 47 5647-GER 34.14 34.55
27 Marmesh, Carey L 49 TCAM-USA 42.00 35.04
28 Woods, Mary L 47 MVN-USA 35.80 35.12
29 Yanco, Colleen M 47 BGWM-USA 37.80 35.17
30 Blattner, Susan J 49 MOVY-USA 34.00 35.22
31 Davis, Catherine H 46 WINE-USA 36.10 35.24
32 Sullivan, Lynn S 49 FGST-USA 34.80 35.32
33 Dalkin, Joy L 48 KIC-GBR 35.48 35.35
34 Chambers, Tammy A 47 OAS-USA 35.89 35.70
35 Mitchell, Janet A 46 AURO-CAN 38.00 35.71
36 Nowack, Susan J 46 SRM-USA 36.82 35.84
37 Grimard, Chantal 47 EN-BEL 35.00 35.96
38 Antonakos, Lauren S 48 SMMM-USA 37.27 36.23
39 Limonchi, Maria DE Lo 47 SC-MEX 35.30 36.39
40 Mc Kenna, Nan 45 STAN-USA 41.00 36.40
41 Carter, Ruth A 47 AKMS-USA 37.89 36.50
42 Stille, Antje 45 SCM-GER 36.51 36.58
43 Beck, Pam M 49 O*H*-USA 36.00 36.87
44 Bittante, Emanuela 45 ONDA-ITA 36.16 37.03
45 Hill, Jayne A 45 HMSW-USA 40.16 37.38
46 Mota, Maria Léa 48 CIA-BRA 37.28 37.54
47 Terhorst, Hermine M 48 SRM-USA 39.00 37.66
48 Fairfield, Allison G 49 TCAM-USA 41.00 38.58
49 Jacobs, Cindy S 48 CLVM-USA 43.99 38.74
50 Houchens, Denise A 45 SMMM-USA 40.00 38.82
50 Miller, Carol L 46 SQST-USA 39.03 38.82
52 Bracken, Judy W 49 TVM-USA 39.33 38.87
53 Ryner, Lisa C 49 SMMM-USA 40.00 39.02
54 Nilsson, Annika 46 SKIK-SWE 42.00 39.26
55 Magdaleno, Alina 46 CHIV-MEX 39.50 39.46
56 Coffee, Cassandra S 45 SRM-USA 39.50 39.93
57 Kobayashi, Kiyomi 48 YARA-JPN 38.50 40.24
58 Melesio Cazares, Ma J 45 ORC-MEX 40.00 40.38
59 Hau, Diane 46 CTM-RSA 43.00 40.84
60 Bevini, Paola 45 REGG-ITA 42.00 41.39
61 Jessup, Lee A 45 NOVA-USA 43.00 41.71
62 Knowles, Nancy C 49 SWFT-BAH 44.09 43.50
63 Focha, Teresa M 45 MAAC-USA 44.86 43.82
64 Fregin, Christa 45 WASS-GER 44.31 44.01
65 Hsu, Yue-Yun 49 TPE-TPE 38.00 44.59
-- Toon, Terrylynn M 46 STAR-USA 45.00 NT
-- Souza, Christina M 47 HTUB-USA 44.00 NT
-- Mariolle, Elaine M 49 ARIZ-USA 45.00 NT
-- Markus, Laurie A 49 OREG-USA 45.00 NT
-- Hudson, Sharon L 45 SAC-USA 43.70 NT
-- Oducayen, Lori 46 AAM-USA 45.00 NT
-- Aren, Aysegul 45 ELMI-CRC 44.46 NT
-- Bellaguet, Christine 45 AQHY-FRA 42.00 NS
-- Harper-Havens, Jamie 45 MAAC-USA 32.00 NS
-- White, Lisa L 47 WMST-USA 44.86 NS
-- Moore, Olivia J 47 WCM-USA 39.00 NS
-- Fuganti, Diva C 45 AMAR-BRA 36.40 NS
-- Astone, Pia 46 PONT-ITA 36.00 NS
-- Garnier, Kathy L 46 CMS-USA 34.50 NS
-- Harvey, Kristine L 48 DAM-USA 38.00 NS
-- Heather, Julie P 48 SPMA-USA 37.43 NS
-- Canning, Lynn A 45 ROSE-USA 42.00 NS
-- Galindo Torres, Marìa 48 CHIV-MEX 40.00 NS
-- Angus Burney, Jills H 46 HC4-NZL 44.00 NS
Event 13 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 30.24 6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
Meet: M 30.24 2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 47.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Zingler, Angela 52 HSG-GER 30.38 31.19
2 Mann, Melinda J 50 WMAC-USA 32.83 31.50
3 Campbell, Heather M 53 HM2-NZL 33.69 32.06
4 Ciraulo, Christie 53 UCLA-USA 32.68 32.59
5 O'Brien, Charlene A 50 WCM-USA 32.90 32.64
6 Rosener, Karen K 52 CMS-USA 33.30 33.32
7 Hirsty, Jacki 54 NEM-USA 35.00 33.46
8 Fincham, Elaine S 51 MOST-USA 33.66 33.54
9 McDonnell, Peggy H 51 GOLD-USA 34.40 34.23
10 Cole, Janie 53 DAMM-USA 34.00 34.43
11 Frese, Dagmar 50 SGSH-GER 34.16 34.55
12 Glassman, Debbie A 53 PNA-USA 34.08 34.60
13 Rhodes, Avila 50 MSBC-CAN 35.74 34.72
14 Olano de Abuchaibe, V 53 ACUA-COL 34.00 35.53
15 Hair, Margaret 51 INWM-USA 42.55 35.75
16 Heenan, Katherine R 52 SAM-AUS 35.50 35.95
17 Sterling, Nancy A 51 MARY-USA 35.86 36.20
18 Bromfield, Morag 54 EACS-RSA 37.04 36.26
19 Doman, Debra A 54 CHIC-USA 37.50 36.47
20 Brault, Danielle 50 MSBC-CAN 37.40 36.53
21 Iannucci, Judith 50 AURO-CAN 38.66 36.68
22 Roßbach, Eva 50 BTSC-GER 37.00 36.96
23 Marlowe, Sandra W 51 SKY-USA 35.37 37.23
24 Taylor, Barbara G 52 YCRC-USA 41.56 37.26
25 Hanna, Carmen 52 ACUA-COL 34.85 37.34
26 Reilly, Karen S 53 WCM-USA 36.50 37.51
27 Little, Monica B 54 SBM-USA 43.30 37.76
28 De Moss, Sally 54 UOPM-USA 45.00 38.39
29 Neubert, Cornelia 54 SGSH-GER 41.00 38.40
30 Bourne, Anne M 52 CHE-GBR 37.88 38.71
31 Skene, Catherine M 50 UNAB-CAN 40.88 38.81
32 Thornton, Kim S 54 NOVA-USA 41.10 39.55
33 Fisher, Lyndall R 53 IKAV-FIJ 40.00 39.57
34 Maxwell, Cris 50 SMSC-USA 38.78 40.14
35 Tedman, Merran L 50 IKAV-FIJ 40.00 40.35
36 Wedaman, Karen P 53 VACA-USA 45.83 40.61
37 Preston, Randee L 54 MOST-USA 39.90 40.82
38 Bailey, Colleen M 52 EACS-RSA 42.76 41.32
39 Jordan, Nina P 50 NOVA-USA 46.73 41.61
40 Budd, Elizabeth 52 OREG-USA 40.75 41.73
41 Hayes, Patricia C 53 LBG-USA 41.00 41.79
42 Kaguni, Laurie S 54 MICH-USA 39.00 42.04
43 Kessinger, Katy L 52 UTAH-USA 41.50 42.24
44 Calamai, Monica 51 FIOR-ITA 42.00 42.25
45 Boyer, Kathy M 52 MOST-USA 40.52 42.69
45 Saavedra Batiz, Cecil 52 CODC-MEX 43.35 42.69
47 Gregg, Patty W 53 STAN-USA 42.27 43.17
48 Cherry, Barbara D 51 STAN-USA 43.24 43.48
49 Palmer, Teddy 52 OAK-USA 44.01 44.42
50 Mayhew, Chris 53 MOST-USA 44.51 44.56
51 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn 54 NCMS-USA 44.00 45.56
52 Emelianova, Natalia 51 SIBM-RUS 40.00 45.99
-- Hattori, Ikuko 52 LIWH-JPN 47.00 NT
-- Kubo, Sakiko 54 YAMA-JPN 46.50 NT
-- Furtado Chagas, Maria 52 MACE-BRA 47.00 NT
-- Roshchina, Marina 50 TROY-RUS 44.00 NT
-- Swigert, Debbie M 51 WCM-USA 36.00 NS
-- Warren, Patricia 50 NASC-GBR 34.24 NS
-- Guttin, Fabienne 51 SP-BRA 37.05 NS
-- Cane, Helen T 51 CRAQ-USA 42.00 NS
-- Renner, Charlotte A 51 GOLD-USA 46.00 NS
-- Morrison, Lynn 52 DAMM-USA 34.76 NS
-- Henderson, Joni O 50 FACT-USA 38.00 NS
-- Koch, Claudia 54 MUEN-GER 35.20 NS
-- Rollins, Stephanie S 52 ARIZ-USA 32.71 NS
-- Fujii, Tazuko 53 SPAT-JPN 47.00 NS
Event 13 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 32.24 7/29/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR
Meet: M 32.24 2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 51.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davis, Charlotte M 56 PNA-USA 34.00 33.26
2 Boer-Buijs, Conny 56 ZVV-NED 33.50 33.61
3 Feldmann, Joel T 55 NEM-USA 32.78 34.57
4 Tucker, Colny C 55 AKMS-USA 34.79 34.66
5 Miller, Jan A 56 MOST-USA 41.49 35.58
6 Gault, Terry Sue M 56 VMST-USA 34.81 35.91
7 Merritt, Jennifer 55 SPO-GBR 37.50 36.19
8 Kahn, Sally G 56 WCM-USA 37.50 36.53
9 Nelson, Colleen 57 MSBC-CAN 38.50 37.10
10 Cazalet, Shirley M 57 STAN-USA 42.40 37.24
11 Morche-Bloch, Sabine 56 TSVA-GER 36.12 38.42
11 Gettling, Janet 58 OREG-USA 39.00 38.42
13 Menard, Joanne C 58 ARIZ-USA 38.60 38.80
14 Houben, Heli D 55 BWB-GER 35.00 38.95
15 Burrell, Grendel S 55 USF-USA 40.10 39.26
16 Boslego, Barbara E 55 VMST-USA 41.40 39.85
17 Mymryk, Penny M 59 RMSC-CAN 41.81 40.23
18 Davis, Aida 58 PEMA-PER 42.00 40.45
19 Wilson, Meegan J 58 FACT-USA 41.09 40.50
20 Halbach, Christel 57 ESSE-GER 39.79 40.78
21 Gledhill, Dawn 56 NML-AUS 42.00 41.08
22 Thurston, Becky J 58 HIMA-USA 39.02 41.34
23 Crawford, Linda E 56 PHOE-RSA 39.00 41.82
24 Harrison, Marion Joyc 56 WARR-AUS 48.00 42.52
25 Kelly, Sue 58 RINC-USA 45.44 42.91
26 Schneider, Uta 57 SCRB-SUI 45.00 43.35
27 Felton, Linda R 56 FACT-USA 51.00 44.74
28 Johnson, Lucy 59 NVM-USA 45.54 45.58
29 Malone, Lynne 57 WCR-AUS 46.00 45.72
30 Starzec, Anna 55 ASPT-FRA 47.20 46.64
31 Campbell, Day 55 REN-GBR 47.88 46.97
32 Kodama, Masako 56 YMTZ-JPN 50.00 47.11
33 Hopkins, Mary H 56 EMSC-CAN 47.63 48.07
34 Maguire, Nancy F 56 TVM-USA 50.00 48.37
35 Skyttä, Seija 58 PUS-FIN 50.59 50.73
-- Quintero, Gladys 57 ACUA-COL 51.00 NT
-- Figueiredo, Vera Luci 59 CRI-BRA 51.00 NT
-- Tevis, Maggie H 58 RHMS-USA 50.00 NT
-- Okuno, Takeko 56 KSNA-JPN 47.00 NT
-- Nishimura, Atsuko 59 OLIV-JPN 51.00 NT
-- Inagaki, Keiko 57 SUNW-JPN 51.00 NT
-- Moorhead, Mary B 56 SCAM-USA 47.35 NT
-- Jokisch, Eleonora M 55 CDI-ESA 50.30 NS
-- Cassidy, Lee 57 NCYM-USA 51.00 NS
-- Panighetti, Camille A 56 CHIC-USA 37.05 NS
-- Gonzalez, Teresa 56 CENC-MEX 50.98 NS
Event 13 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 33.47 6/4/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR
Meet: M 33.47 2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 56.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wilson, Judy A 62 HOEM-GBR 33.50 35.05
2 Barkley, Susana 61 EMO-ESP 35.33 36.46
3 Bure, Harriet 60 SOIK-SWE 35.75 37.23
4 Stevenson, Lynette F 60 NBT-AUS 36.00 38.41
5 Jewell, Carol 64 NOVA-USA 45.03 39.27
6 Frid, Barbara 64 OREG-USA 39.00 40.15
7 Kranpitz, Nancy 61 WMAC-USA 44.92 43.42
8 Eriksson, Judy 60 ALL-DEN 47.80 45.46
9 Dolya, Gulsum 60 MOSC-RUS 49.00 46.17
10 Montrella, Beverly J 60 MVN-USA 47.00 46.39
11 Miller, Lynda M 62 EASS-GBR 47.00 47.00
12 Namiki, Ruriko 60 YARA-JPN 49.50 47.59
13 Fruin, Pat 63 MMM-USA 53.18 47.73
14 Coleman, Kate A 64 SCAM-USA 56.00 48.33
15 Angyalfoeldi, Eva 62 USZO-HUN 50.00 50.38
16 Sebenova, Jarmila 63 UKB-SVK 51.67 51.16
17 Snyder, Jill 60 MESC-USA 51.00 52.27
18 Chaitkin, Lauren E 62 USF-USA 55.50 52.95
19 Araki, Yoko 63 YARA-JPN 50.00 54.04
20 Hansen, Marsha P 60 PNA-USA 52.64 54.15
21 Nevile Carter, Val 64 MSBC-CAN 54.15 54.55
22 Braden, Bobbie 64 MOVY-USA 55.68 54.67
23 Ross Zeig, Marie-Jean 63 LUXE-LUX 55.80 55.29
-- Whiter, Peggy S 63 OREG-USA 55.86 NT
-- Renshaw, Diane 61 MVM-USA 56.00 NT
-- Shockro, Ellen K 64 UCI-USA 48.21 NS
-- David, Irene 62 IM-USA 42.00 NS
-- Caso, Susie A 60 MAM-USA 55.00 NS
-- Behse, Carolyn C 63 PNA-USA 55.00 NS
-- Ofuji, Yoshiko 62 STEP-JPN 56.00 NS
Event 13 Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 36.36 8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
Meet: M 38.07 2002 HAIKE HOLER, GER
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 1:02.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schulz, Christel 66 SGRA-GER 38.00 35.77W
2 Sugimoto, Harumi 68 OACL-JPN 40.00 40.41
3 Roepke, Elizabeth L 66 SMMM-USA 42.00 40.88
4 Little, Jeanne 69 SDSM-USA 43.60 41.50
5 Schreiner, Beth 65 VMST-USA 44.60 43.55
6 Stastna, Marcela 69 BOHE-CZE 42.80 43.62
7 Kraetzer, Midge S 68 WCM-USA 44.50 46.06
8 Mauri, Carla 68 HIMA-USA 50.00 46.30
9 Birkhead, Jane 66 MOST-USA 49.48 46.63
10 Dugan, Betty L 65 DAM-USA 46.76 48.04
11 Tullman, Patricia A 69 FMM-USA 51.80 51.89
12 Hodge, Peggie H 66 OREG-USA 53.20 52.24
13 Lonne, Helene 65 BORD-FRA 49.92 52.30
14 Snoek, Sara J 68 NBA-USA 59.07 52.46
15 Levett, Suzanne 66 WARR-AUS 50.00 52.57
16 Anson, Susan C 66 SCAM-USA 55.00 53.68
17 Banta, Dottie 69 YCRC-USA 1:01.12 55.55
18 Hisada, Etsuko 69 AMSP-JPN 55.38 56.71
19 Sato, Etsu 69 BGTR-JPN 1:00.00 56.75
20 Whitlock, Shelly 67 MOST-USA 52.26 56.76
21 Kobayashi, Hiroko 66 LIVS-JPN 1:00.00 57.35
22 Tanigawa, Kazuko 66 TOP-JPN 53.00 57.54
23 Sarna, Judy 66 BAM-USA 1:02.50 59.91
-- Casolco Laurel, Glori 65 REVO-MEX 1:02.50 NT
-- Harris, Ursula 68 IM-USA 1:02.50 NT
-- Bayly, Helen H 69 ARIZ-USA 56.72 NT
-- Svobodova, Christa 69 SPOL-CZE 53.84 DQ
Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
-- Murano, Teruko 67 NSSK-JPN 58.00 NS
-- Lund, Lynne H 66 SDSM-USA 42.00 NS
Event 13 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 39.77 3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
Meet: M 39.77 2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 1:14.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sato, Hisako 71 ISTS-JPN 41.80 41.42
2 Hoeler, Haike 70 SGF-GER 40.00 42.67
3 Oliver, Judie D 74 TOMS-CAN 45.45 45.84
4 Sasaki, Hiroko 70 NAGA-JPN 47.10 47.29
5 Krejci, Olga 70 SCLU-SUI 48.50 48.87
6 Kay, Ann 72 MELO-USA 52.00 50.56
7 Callison, Barbara F 73 RINC-USA 54.00 50.76
8 Pipes, Adrienne S 72 SDSM-USA 51.63 53.92
9 Henderson, Martha J 70 FACT-USA 56.40 54.20
10 Moeller, Janet H 72 1776-USA 57.90 57.40
11 Caldwell, Dionne B 74 NOVA-USA 58.63 57.46
12 Anderson, Clarine C 71 STAN-USA 55.00 58.46
13 Lee, Hsiu-Chen 70 TPE-TPE 1:05.00 58.93
14 Johnsen, Ann B 70 TCYS-USA 58.00 1:02.72
15 Harkreader, Patricia 70 CMS-USA 1:05.79 1:06.27
16 Fisher, Jane R 70 GSM-USA 1:03.35 1:07.90
17 Shiotani, Satsuko 70 NSHM-JPN 1:09.08 1:09.36
18 Kawabata, Geraldine L 72 OREG-USA 1:04.89 1:09.85
18 Bryce, Glad A 72 TOMS-CAN 1:10.63 1:09.85
20 Spille, Gisela 71 SGF-GER 1:09.00 1:11.17
21 Hirai, Naoko 71 SPAC-JPN 1:09.20 1:11.93
-- Winnie, Margaret I 73 PNA-USA 1:05.00 NS
-- Kang, Peggy 71 USF-USA 1:14.50 NS
-- Mason-Ward, Lesley J 72 TOMS-CAN 1:02.33 NS
-- Tucker, Beverley J 71 TOMS-CAN 1:13.40 NS
Event 13 Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 44.95 8/1/2004 GAIL ROPER, USA
Meet: M 47.74 2002 JEAN TROY, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 1:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Asher, Jane 75 KIC-GBR 45.00 41.99W
2 Taylor, Carol P 77 ARIZ-USA 56.66 52.92
3 Sakai, Yukiko 77 KAWA-JPN 1:00.00 1:00.85
4 Owens, Barbara R 77 WCM-USA 1:00.00 1:06.88
5 Kakimi, Kazuko 75 SEND-JPN 1:20.00 1:10.64
-- Voorhees, Margaret S 78 USF-USA 1:10.00 NS
-- Gruender, Edie B 78 ARIZ-USA 1:16.51 NS
-- Taniyama, Yoshiko 75 SDKM-JPN 1:09.00 NS
Event 13 Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 57.43 7/18/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA
Meet: M 58.18 2004 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 2:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Carr, Florence E 81 SYSM-USA 1:01.09 59.62
2 Vickers, Barbara 80 NML-AUS 1:13.00 1:13.89
3 Dunn, Betty C 81 NIAG-USA 1:24.16 1:26.65
-- Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 MICH-USA 57.43 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
Hy-Tek Meet Services 8/6/2006 - 18:38PM
XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16
Stanford, California, USA
Event 14 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 24.48 6/12/2005 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, JPN
Meet: M 25.07 2000 VLASTIMIL HAVLICE, CZE
Meet Qualifying 25-29: 31.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Conway, Adam M 28 SDSM-USA 25.63 25.68
2 Hessler, Carl J 25 TOC-USA 30.15 25.76
3 Britton, Jermaine P 25 OJAI-USA 26.34 25.77
4 Ehrhardt, Thomas 29 4331-GER 25.89 25.95
5 Vakhmin, Stepan 26 TROY-RUS 25.50 26.04
6 Khlebus, Evgeny 25 TROY-RUS 26.00 26.22
7 Scarcelli, Michael J 29 SPMA-USA 26.91 26.28
8 Jones, Ryan C 27 WCM-USA 27.01 26.31
9 Boyce, Andrew 29 ISF-USA 26.75 26.49
10 Fassino, Barton R 26 DAMM-USA 27.90 26.52
11 Maynor, Jeff D 28 CRAQ-USA 27.40 26.56
12 Menezes, Marcio P 27 SP-BRA 26.99 26.59
13 Leahy, James P 26 TOC-USA 27.00 26.64
14 Vaa, Jeremy 27 UCSB-USA 27.50 26.67
14 Bellenger, Frederic 28 MOUE-FRA 25.95 26.67
16 Greenwood, Scott C 29 TOC-USA 28.00 26.70
17 Smart, Matthew E 27 UOPM-USA 28.15 26.78
18 Ayrapetov, Dmitriy B 26 STAN-USA 26.10 26.92
19 Ferguson, Neil 27 BAF-GBR 26.40 27.07
20 Sailly, Frédéric 27 SNV-FRA 27.00 27.19
21 Davie, Matthew G 25 TOC-USA 27.00 27.43
22 Mouren, Sébastien 27 CNC-FRA 28.42 27.51
23 Malagrino, Dylan O 28 SSM-USA 26.99 27.55
24 Bergstedt, Brent M 26 TYR-USA 29.55 27.58
25 Pavlov, Ivo B 29 NCMS-USA 26.80 27.62
26 Robelot, Reed A 26 CRAQ-USA 29.00 27.65
27 Peterson, Jeff R 28 STAN-USA 27.65 27.66
28 Fillon, Joris 25 MOUE-FRA 28.09 27.84
29 Schuetze, Volker 26 FRAN-GER 27.33 28.23
30 Motta, Marcio R 29 CRF-BRA 27.25 28.40
31 Stone, Ethan P 29 SRM-USA 29.60 28.41
32 Jacob, Michael C 29 MVN-USA 28.50 28.56
33 Lancara, Matt P 26 SSM-USA 29.50 28.57
34 Walsh, Kevin J 25 TOC-USA 30.00 28.61
35 Dallamura, Scott J 28 1776-USA 28.52 28.69
36 Steele, Robert C 25 TCAM-USA 29.20 28.75
37 Tran Van, Romain Hoa 25 MOUE-FRA 28.49 28.93
38 Bartlett, Chad M 28 ARIZ-USA 27.38 29.08
38 Macdonald, David 25 CAY-CAY 29.97 29.08
40 Roach, Cameron M 28 SWFT-BAH 28.98 29.11
41 Pronin, Yan 26 CLVM-USA 31.20 29.15
42 Chandler, Vance M 29 SAC-USA 30.20 29.19
43 Vidaurri, Rudy H 26 MVN-USA 29.33 29.26
44 Meer, Jonathan 26 DAM-USA 30.32 29.28
45 Allan, John F 26 WM-USA 29.55 29.31
46 Tello, Mario 25 ACA-MEX 28.02 29.38
47 Wedekind, Kevin 26 MEDI-GER 28.62 29.41
48 Strahota, Jeffrey R 26 TERR-USA 30.09 29.42
49 acosta, andres A 27 MV-VEN 30.00 29.57
50 Serralde, Eduardo N 29 ANVP-MEX 28.80 29.77
51 Dees, Daniel M 25 TOMS-CAN 30.00 29.80
52 Gridin, Vyacheslav 27 KASA-RUS 28.50 29.89
53 Fahy, Joey T 29 TAM-USA 30.00 30.04
54 Washbrook, Ian 29 CAY-CAY 30.47 30.10
55 Gage, Jesse L 25 USF-USA 28.90 30.19
56 Tilghman, Christopher 29 STAN-USA 31.00 30.20
57 Uchitel, Dmitry 26 CLVM-USA 30.90 30.24
58 Lopes, Marcio M 29 CIA-BRA 30.30 30.32
59 mohan, satish kumar 29 SFI-IND 30.00 30.53
60 Dal Monego, Gabriele 28 ONDA-ITA 29.90 30.57
61 Wood, Gary 26 CSC-GBR 31.10 30.58
62 Chuang, Mason 27 STAN-USA 31.20 30.67
63 Lee, Joshua M 27 PCAM-USA 31.19 30.82
64 Velazquez Rincon, Ant 29 CL33-MEX 30.00 30.83
65 Ubaldi, Lorenzo 25 EGAS-ITA 30.00 30.98
66 Vargasmena, David 26 ANV-MEX 30.00 31.30
67 Mora Sandi, Eduardo 28 ELMI-CRC 31.46 31.37
68 Cheung, Jacky C 26 MAM-USA 31.00 31.46
-- Sethna, Dorab N 26 SCMC-USA 31.45 NT
-- Aguabella Ferreiro, P 29 ELMI-CRC 31.48 NT
-- Melchioretto, Alex 25 SOTT-ITA 30.80 NT
-- Belousov, Alexander 27 TROY-RUS 28.50 NT
-- Lorenzi, André C 27 UNIV-BRA 27.30 NS
-- Facchini, Roberto 25 UNIV-BRA 27.05 NS
-- Peixoto, Leandro L 25 UNIV-BRA 29.82 NS
-- Necochea, Jaime 28 CENC-MEX 27.66 NS
-- Bribiesca, Raul 28 CASA-MEX 26.09 NS
-- Melo, Fabio D 28 SP-BRA 27.08 NS
-- Temirov, Farhod 28 UZB-UZB 31.45 NS
-- Braga, Rafael 25 ALJ-BRA 30.23 NS
-- Daniell, Gary 27 BAF-GBR 25.90 NS
-- Bakandreas, Konstanti 26 AOPF-GRE 27.60 NS
-- Cronan, Patrick J 27 NEM-USA 31.20 NS
-- Marlatt, Matthew E 26 SAC-USA 31.50 NS
-- Van Der Kar, Ryan C 25 AAAA-USA 29.00 NS
-- Moraris, Alexandros - 25 NCK-GRE 28.07 NS
-- Krajewski, Tom J 28 ISF-USA 27.40 NS
-- Sohmen, Philip 28 CPS-HKG 28.00 NS
-- Samotyj, John S 25 STAN-USA 30.00 NS
-- Miklic;, Gregor 25 SLOV-SLO 26.50 NS
-- Chavan, Shailesh S 28 PMHB-IND 29.00 NS
Event 14 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 24.91 8/15/2005 GARY HALL, USA
Meet: M 25.24 2002 CURTIS SAWIN, USA
Meet Qualifying 30-34: 32.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Quevedo, Oswaldo J 30 NOVA-USA 25.00 24.73W
2 Merino, Jose I 34 NCMS-USA 27.50 26.10
3 Eisenhuth, Matthew S 32 TYR-USA 26.10 26.49
4 Hughes, David R 32 SDSM-USA 26.02 26.59
5 Wetzel, Christian 31 SCHW-GER 26.10 26.62
5 Motta, Claudio R 31 CRF-BRA 25.30 26.62
7 Mull, Cameron S 30 CRUZ-USA 28.22 26.63
8 Delgado, Felipe 33 NOVA-USA 26.50 26.65
9 Sutanto, Felix C 31 MNA-INA 25.83 26.66
10 Lacerda, Frederico A 33 CC-BRA 26.15 26.67
11 Wanie, Lee G 32 TOC-USA 28.00 26.69
12 Paajanen, Teppo 31 KALE-FIN 27.21 26.80
13 Johnson, Troy 31 VMST-USA 26.50 27.00
14 Eskyn, Evgeny 31 TROY-RUS 25.50 27.02
15 Christoffel, Ben J 30 ISF-USA 27.40 27.08
16 Moore, Peter S 34 SMMM-USA 28.00 27.15
16 Murray, Allan J 34 SWFT-BAH 27.72 27.15
16 Sugrue, Michael 30 NBA-USA 27.80 27.15
19 Pentland, Matthew T 30 SDSM-USA 26.97 27.18
20 Eaddy, Jason H 30 NEM-USA 26.50 27.21
21 Turk, Johnathan P 34 MELO-USA 28.65 27.24
22 Mc Whorter, Michael C 33 TOC-USA 28.75 27.29
23 Deutsch, Guillaume 30 CNVA-FRA 27.11 27.48
24 Smardo, Frank J 31 OTT-GBR 27.00 27.59
25 Mediavilla, Andres 31 STAN-USA 27.50 27.76
26 Jurco, Martin 32 WANS-GBR 28.20 27.79
27 Croasdell, Ross A 31 OTT-GBR 27.00 27.82
28 Niemann, Tom 32 OMAH-USA 28.33 27.84
29 Faller, Courtney 32 PALM-USA 27.62 27.92
29 Stewart, Chad M 32 SBM-USA 29.00 27.92
31 Smith, Ed P 31 UCSB-USA 28.60 27.99
32 Polito, Chip 30 MVN-USA 28.64 28.08
33 Becker, Laurence W 30 STAN-USA 27.01 28.12
34 Gaggero, David 30 TOC-USA 29.40 28.13
35 Iglesias, Rodrigo J 31 SSM-USA 29.00 28.25
36 Sivertson, Kevin M 31 OREG-USA 29.78 28.26
37 Idi, Lorenzo 33 ONDA-ITA 27.00 28.28
38 Mendez Ramirez, Libar 33 ACUA-COL 27.32 28.37
39 Zakirov, Shamil 33 TROY-RUS 27.80 28.39
40 Herlihy, Thomas B 30 MVN-USA 31.00 28.41
41 Gentile, Gregory A 34 TPIT-USA 28.14 28.47
42 Fonseca Elze, Carlos 30 ESCU-COL 25.93 28.50
42 Lawrence, Kyle L 31 WOMS-CAN 28.50 28.50
42 Parodi, Alexandre 32 CNC-FRA 31.02 28.50
45 Volkov, Ivan 31 KASA-RUS 27.00 28.52
46 Roach, Dorian O 31 SWFT-BAH 30.17 28.72
47 Watanabe, Jun 30 BMW-USA 26.87 28.75
48 lamanna, thomas 31 IT-ITA 28.00 28.78
49 Staines, Matt 30 OTT-GBR 29.50 28.86
50 Vitus, Andy L 33 STAN-USA 28.74 28.91
51 Tehei, Témaui 30 CNC-FRA 28.52 29.01
52 Lemke, Tim 34 VFLS-GER 28.00 29.02
53 Walkenhorst, Jared W 32 NEM-USA 29.03 29.06
54 Carpenter, Clint A 31 AKMS-USA 30.90 29.09
55 Delepoulle, Remy 30 ACBB-FRA 28.50 29.28
56 freelove, alex C 32 OTT-GBR 28.90 29.40
57 Breitbart, Chris J 30 RAMS-USA 31.67 29.42
58 So, Stephen S 32 ARIZ-USA 29.00 29.43
59 Glass, Mark 32 DAMM-USA 30.90 29.47
60 Sarrigeorgidis, Kosta 32 SUNY-USA 28.50 29.48
61 Hopton, Christopher D 31 CSC-GBR 29.30 29.50
62 Balancier, Pascal P 32 EN-BEL 29.12 29.55
63 Joyce, Kevin T 34 MVN-USA 30.75 29.60
64 Monsalve, Osman D 34 MV-VEN 27.90 29.63
65 Denis, Christophe 32 ENC-FRA 28.93 29.67
66 Meissner, Marco 34 FRAN-GER 29.50 29.69
67 Neumann, Michael 31 SGWE-GER 29.50 29.81
68 Foster, Ryan F 31 SSM-USA 30.34 29.84
69 Bastida Palacios, Mar 31 CL33-MEX 30.00 29.91
70 Štimec, Alen 33 TR-SLO 30.00 30.09
71 Eyrich, Mark 30 BMW-USA 31.00 30.16
72 Clark, Bevan L 33 MN1-NZL 29.68 30.23
73 Petitti, Luca 33 VENO-ITA 30.50 30.29
74 Izet, Ialcin 34 SCSC-USA 28.00 30.56
75 Hara, Masatoshi 30 CFAM-JPN 31.50 30.63
76 Massoni, Malco 31 RARI-ITA 31.32 30.74
77 Beciani, Lorenzo 30 EGAS-ITA 29.70 30.80
78 Peck, Daniel S 30 SSM-USA 31.50 30.85
79 Haik, Florent 30 MVM-USA 30.86 30.95
80 Bertain, Sean M 31 SMMM-USA 31.55 31.00
81 Meijer, Arno J 31 OEZA-NED 30.50 31.04
82 Cole, Pierce 30 SCSC-USA 31.89 31.36
83 Grenz, Dirk 33 SGOB-GER 30.94 31.43
84 Herty, Andreas 31 GEN-SUI 30.95 31.54
-- Wen, Patrick J 34 UCLA-USA 32.00 NT
-- Powell, Derek L 31 MSCM-USA 32.00 NT
-- Ziebuhr, Andreas 34 DEL-GER 32.00 NT
-- Petruzzelli, Ken P 33 CHIC-USA 31.00 NT
-- Moya, Eduardo E 32 SJ-CRC 32.00 NT
-- Castaño Rodriguez, Jo 32 ACUA-COL 31.67 NT
-- Murphy, Liam N 34 NOVA-USA 31.50 NT
-- Dubbelaar, Michael 34 ARET-NED 31.21 NT
-- gomes, leonardo R 32 GB-BRA 26.21 DQ
False start
-- Branco, Rogério L 31 UNIV-BRA 25.86 NS
-- Price, Gregory P 31 WANS-GBR 27.20 NS
-- Salvato, Paolo 34 AURE-ITA 31.00 NS
-- Hundersmarck, Willem 31 WANS-GBR 25.54 NS
-- Rodriguez, Pablo R 33 NONE-GUA 30.15 NS
-- Craun, Adam C 32 NOVA-USA 29.10 NS
-- Kryukov, Igor 33 NEPU-RUS 28.00 NS
-- Allen, Algernon S 31 SWFT-BAH 29.75 NS
-- Hall Jr., Gary W 32 RACE-USA 25.02 NS
-- Shipley, Bill 31 IM-USA 28.00 NS
-- Marian, Jaime 33 TVM-USA 30.00 NS
-- Harmon, Casey B 32 UCLA-USA 28.12 NS
-- Carreño Bilich, Isrra 32 MV-VEN 27.00 NS
-- Kyriakides, Alexis 32 KYR-CYP 28.50 NS
Event 14 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 24.70 8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
Meet: M 25.77 2000 TYLER JOURDONNAIS, USA
Meet Qualifying 35-39: 33.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lawson, David D 36 1776-USA 26.00 25.92
2 fibbens, mike 38 BCSC-GBR 25.80 26.30
3 Jakovlevs, Arturs 39 RPKK-LAT 25.92 26.35
4 Hibbard, Brad A 37 TYR-USA 25.40 26.44
5 Meyer, Philippe 35 GEN-SUI 25.80 26.48
6 Dennison, Keith 36 CLVM-USA 26.15 26.60
7 Sawin, Curtis D 35 PHSH-USA 26.26 26.62
8 Rendic, Dikan 35 WCM-USA 25.98 26.63
9 Silva Jr, Edilson O 36 REMO-BRA 27.45 26.92
10 Caprani, Eric-Jacques 35 GEN-SUI 26.00 26.99
11 Vogel, Mark 36 LYNG-DEN 27.38 27.02
12 Fayolle, Olivier 39 ACBB-FRA 27.00 27.04
13 Smit, Robbert-Paul A 37 TYR-USA 27.10 27.13
14 Kelsey, Allan 38 WMST-USA 26.43 27.19
15 Klenke, Rian 36 GOLD-USA 30.00 27.30
16 Vavilov, Viatcheslav 35 IDEL-RUS 26.40 27.47
17 Sagisi, Patrick C 35 TOC-USA 28.80 27.52
18 Power, Michael L 38 UCSB-USA 27.33 27.59
19 Giuseppe, Tiano 38 DDS-ITA 27.90 27.62
20 Schaetz, Daniel J 36 WMAC-USA 26.50 27.66
21 Murphy, Tim 36 SDSM-USA 27.89 28.03
22 Cornell, Eric C 36 VMST-USA 27.39 28.08
23 Malas, Bryan S 39 IM-USA 26.80 28.15
24 Bishop, Jonathan H 35 SBM-USA 26.95 28.18
25 Mitchell, Jeffrey A 37 SCMC-USA 27.99 28.19
26 Bruzual, Igor 36 NEM-USA 28.39 28.26
27 Lockaby, Jay R 36 SYSM-USA 27.95 28.29
28 Mc Kay, Matthew G 35 TOC-USA 29.00 28.32
29 McClung, Paton M 37 SSM-USA 28.18 28.58
29 Mc Carthy, Joseph F 37 MAM-USA 32.50 28.58
31 Sorensen, Michael J 38 AKMS-USA 30.00 28.60
32 morgan, chris 35 GEN-SUI 27.11 28.66
33 Gómez Posada, Felipe 39 ACUA-COL 28.00 28.67
34 Huynh, Eric 39 ACBB-FRA 27.85 28.70
35 Vespa, Hernan C 36 SPUR-ARG 28.66 28.71
36 Robling, Steve W 36 PALM-USA 28.50 28.73
37 Cunha, Vitor 35 UDCA-POR 28.69 28.76
38 Peterson, Eric G 35 CLVM-USA 27.29 28.84
38 Campbell, Geoff E 36 WMST-USA 29.01 28.84
40 Arndt, Stephan 38 FRAN-GER 29.65 28.85
41 Franklin, Mark 39 BAF-GBR 32.91 28.92
42 Shade, Matthew J 39 SDSM-USA 28.50 29.05
43 Bond, Chris S 39 WCM-USA 28.30 29.15
44 Smith, Bruce 37 LAC-USA 28.46 29.45
45 Holcomb, Barry R 37 MOVY-USA 28.90 29.50
46 Krot, Stanislav 39 AQUA-UKR 28.00 29.52
47 Oviatt, Christopher 35 EMSC-CAN 28.69 29.57
48 Gill, Mark A 38 SKY-USA 29.04 29.63
49 Rosell, Robert D 36 MINN-USA 29.50 29.69
50 Salikhov, Rustem 35 IDEL-RUS 28.30 29.76
51 Shenhar, Yehoram 36 TOMS-CAN 28.00 29.88
52 Larsen, Jon-Erik 39 OREG-USA 30.92 29.93
53 Hewitt, Jeffrey L 38 MELO-USA 32.00 30.07
54 Buchan, Simon 38 BAF-GBR 30.78 30.11
55 Evans, Matthew 38 VYR-AUS 30.50 30.20
56 Blanusa, Danilo 36 MVM-USA 32.95 30.21
57 Tambling, David H 37 MELO-USA 29.50 30.31
58 Murray, Jim M 37 TOC-USA 27.50 30.33
59 Stroie, Adrian 39 CONN-USA 31.00 30.36
60 Indriago, Omar A 35 MV-VEN 28.00 30.56
61 Reilly, Timothy J 35 TVM-USA 31.00 30.58
62 Green, Julian 35 STAN-USA 30.00 30.81
63 Cupidio, Christian M 38 TOMS-CAN 32.70 30.90
64 Serafini, Luciano 38 FORU-ITA 32.00 30.91
65 Mauney, David M 38 MELO-USA 32.50 31.04
66 Goth, Stephen J 37 TOC-USA 32.00 31.08
67 Mason, Jamie R 36 CLVM-USA 32.21 31.11
68 Carlson, John 35 RMST-USA 30.80 31.22
69 Guirl, Michael J 35 MOST-USA 30.00 31.30
70 Connolly, Darrin T 35 USF-USA 32.50 31.61
71 Bohmann, Jens Kristof 35 PING-DEN 32.70 31.80
72 Bliss, Lee M 35 ARIZ-USA 32.00 31.81
73 gum, darren G 39 NSP-AUS 31.50 31.89
74 archundia, abel P 38 ANV-MEX 32.00 32.05
75 Sayago Castro, Daniel 39 ELMI-CRC 31.77 32.08
76 Daleiden, Robert J 35 FOG-USA 33.00 32.14
77 Alloro, Stefano 37 CSIN-ITA 32.80 32.32
78 Cina, Giampiero 37 NOCE-ITA 31.50 32.39
79 Sultanov, Ruslan 37 IDEL-RUS 29.60 32.40
80 Sperandeo, Cesare 39 FORU-ITA 32.50 32.47
81 Veltre, John V 36 SSM-USA 31.80 32.69
82 sebastien, randazzo 35 CNA-FRA 32.12 32.78
83 Pierce, Jonathan L 35 SAC-USA 32.25 32.85
84 Friedland, Shai 37 STAN-USA 32.00 32.91
-- Gordon, Eric 39 AURO-CAN 33.00 NT
-- Rodrigues, Sergio 39 CIA-BRA 31.00 NT
-- Saidani, Denis 36 ASPM-FRA 33.00 NT
-- Madrigal, Miguel 35 CRC-CRC 32.93 NT
-- Kropp, Jason W 36 EMSC-CAN 31.84 NT
-- Taraba, Vladislav 39 PVKB-SVK 33.00 NT
-- Gorgeon, Emmanuel 35 NASO-FRA 31.90 NT
-- Sandino Segnini, Carl 39 HUMB-CRC 32.61 NT
-- rohlen, duke S 39 MELO-USA 30.00 NT
-- Kinney, Eric N 37 MELO-USA 31.67 DQ
False start
-- Antonov, Alexey 37 CHAI-RUS 26.80 NS
-- Rodriguez, Guillermo 39 CENC-MEX 29.50 NS
-- Robinson, Derek P 37 PHSH-USA 27.27 NS
-- Fernandez, Carlos A 37 MAM-USA 27.97 NS
-- Suurväli, Aldo 39 UCLB-EST 26.50 NS
-- Perry, Sam W 38 ARIZ-USA 29.00 NS
-- O'Neill, Donal J 35 NSF-IRL 31.92 NS
-- Carvalho, Rodrigo S 35 ALJ-BRA 28.00 NS
-- Steed, Steve M 35 MVN-USA 29.00 NS
-- Sandhar, Marcus 35 AURO-CAN 33.00 NS
-- capriles, Teodoro 39 VAAC-VEN 30.00 NS
-- Reyes, Aroni D 37 NYCH-USA 27.80 NS
-- Williams, Kevin D 37 SCAM-USA 29.50 NS
-- Hjorth, John T 39 SCAQ-USA 32.74 NS
-- Calvo, Ruben E 35 DELF-COL 32.65 NS
-- Mitchell, Greg L 39 GMUP-USA 29.50 NS
-- Tooley, Eric D 39 SCSC-USA 32.99 NS
-- Aumond, Kiko 37 SMMM-USA 32.00 NS
-- Salkeld, Mark J 36 SSM-USA 30.00 NS
-- Foster, Jim 39 GAJA-USA 31.95 NS
-- Bruggert, Kris 37 RAMS-USA 29.51 NS
-- Venegas, Hugo 38 RGSC-USA 33.00 NS
-- Michaelides, Stavros 36 LSC-CYP 25.00 NS
-- Loughnane, Lee 35 TVM-USA 30.00 NS
-- Childs, Robert M 37 TOC-USA 30.00 NS
-- Friedman, Adam 36 TCYS-USA 31.00 NS
-- Bonavia, Aurelio 36 CUBU-USA 28.00 NS
Event 14 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 25.87 8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA
Meet: M 26.06 2004 ROBERTO TARRICONE, ITA
Meet Qualifying 40-44: 35.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hiltabiddle, Steve 40 GSM-USA 26.30 26.20
2 Ponthier, Chuck 43 LAPS-USA 26.75 26.32
3 Toja, Andrea 40 ASAD-ITA 26.62 26.70
4 Smith, John C 44 TYR-USA 27.00 26.76
5 Rasmussen, Anders M 43 TXLA-USA 27.37 26.77
6 Clark, Henry L 41 ARIZ-USA 27.00 26.89
7 Mosse, Anthony 42 TOC-USA 28.00 27.03
8 Virtanen, Janne 42 KALE-FIN 27.15 27.32
9 Tansek, Zoran I 42 PKNZ-CRO 26.90 27.48
9 Rutledge, Mark 41 PALM-USA 27.60 27.48
11 Mouren, Jean-Christop 42 CNC-FRA 29.12 27.56
12 Scottoline, Brian P 41 STAN-USA 27.00 27.63
13 Dixon, Glenn 42 NEM-USA 28.04 27.65
14 Meacham, Brad 40 ALMA-USA 30.00 27.67
15 Deschênes, Gilles 42 TOMS-CAN 27.50 27.70
16 Howe, Bradley S 44 STAN-USA 28.00 27.74
17 Woodring, Douglas 41 TOC-USA 26.68 27.75
18 Killeen, Robert 44 DAMM-USA 27.20 27.88
19 Bonsall, Robert A 43 1776-USA 29.07 27.91
20 Christensen, Douglas 43 OREG-USA 27.79 27.96
21 Fulbeck, Kip 41 UCSB-USA 27.00 27.97
22 Vaughan, Nicolus 42 BAF-GBR 27.50 27.99
23 Stewart, Henry D 43 ACUA-COL 27.51 28.00
24 Leary, Neil 40 WCM-USA 29.70 28.01
25 Holles, Gavin S 40 TOC-USA 29.25 28.06
26 Gonzales, Mike S 40 CMS-USA 28.00 28.08
27 Salas, Roberto A 42 MV-VEN 27.50 28.20
28 Kahl, Steven E 44 CMS-USA 28.16 28.26
29 Bustamante, Henry 41 MV-VEN 28.00 28.31
30 Summe, Brian C 40 SWOM-USA 32.00 28.36
31 Williams, Stephen J 40 OREG-USA 27.99 28.40
32 Padilha, Frederico 40 CRF-BRA 27.90 28.42
33 Worden, Sam S 44 STAN-USA 29.00 28.54
34 Eichler, Brad 40 ARKM-USA 29.08 28.59
35 Leutner, Gerard P 42 WMST-USA 29.30 28.67
36 Holmes, David S 42 WMST-USA 29.00 28.69
37 Keating, Kevin 43 PTWN-USA 28.10 28.76
38 Hanžekovic, Vlad 44 TR-SLO 28.00 28.77
39 Morley, David F 41 SWFT-BAH 29.15 28.80
40 Golovcenco, Serghei 42 CODR-MDA 28.50 28.82
41 Vostatek, Michael 42 BOH-CZE 28.20 28.83
42 Kabel, Douglas A 41 OREG-USA 30.11 28.84
42 Homma, Noriaki 40 GR-JPN 28.50 28.84
44 Carpenter, Michael J 42 MRCD-USA 29.21 28.88
44 Nash, Kevin B 42 CMS-USA 30.55 28.88
46 Andruchow, Grant D 40 EMSC-CAN 28.80 28.91
47 Ozun, Sabri 43 CLVM-USA 28.40 28.96
48 Dunne, Reed 43 DAMM-USA 29.01 28.98
49 Panzica, Dean R 44 TOC-USA 31.45 29.01
49 Barzhak, Andrey 41 NEVA-RUS 30.00 29.01
51 gallet, olivier 40 CMN-FRA 28.00 29.07
52 Machesi, Fabio 43 DDS-ITA 28.00 29.11
53 Kress, Jay T 43 FXCM-USA 29.00 29.14
54 Divis, Gregory C 43 WMST-USA 28.30 29.16
55 Emmett, Ian 40 TPSK-GER 28.82 29.17
56 wagner, blake J 40 PNA-USA 28.50 29.18
57 Butcher, Gano 42 OREG-USA 29.50 29.19
57 Damette, Yves 40 USCR-FRA 30.02 29.19
59 Huang, Tao 43 CSA-CHN 29.00 29.30
60 Young, Robert 42 IM-USA 29.12 29.32
60 Rasocha, Peter 41 BOH-CZE 29.00 29.32
62 Rendell, George L 44 SWOM-USA 30.57 29.35
63 Monteiro, Carlos 42 AABB-BRA 28.50 29.36
64 Mc Ilroy, Paul F 41 TCAM-USA 29.05 29.45
65 Mattuschka, Tino 40 FRAN-GER 30.00 29.46
66 Sessler, Todd E 44 CIM-USA 30.00 29.52
67 Drake, Aaron J 43 ARIZ-USA 28.88 29.56
68 Borghi, Stefano 43 RARI-ITA 30.00 29.61
69 Campos, Donald D 40 NEM-USA 29.50 29.71
70 Lopez, Guillermo E 40 LIB-ARG 30.92 29.79
71 Gomez, Jaime 40 MV-VEN 28.60 29.89
72 Vides, Darryl 43 USF-USA 31.00 29.97
72 Evans, Paul 40 BAF-GBR 35.00 29.97
74 iizuka, yoshihisa 42 ABCU-JPN 32.00 30.00
75 Goldman, Brian H 42 NCMS-USA 33.00 30.01
76 Robinson, Richard (Ri 44 MAM-USA 34.00 30.12
77 Spangler, Brian F 44 RAMS-USA 29.90 30.13
78 Richards, Mark 41 SEAH-JPN 29.89 30.14
79 Rubio, Jorge A 44 SC-MEX 31.17 30.16
80 Barman, John R 40 MELO-USA 31.46 30.18
81 Zappi, Federico 44 MV-VEN 29.05 30.24
82 Henricks, Ed P 44 SNM-USA 32.00 30.49
83 Greenwood, Ulric 41 INDO-CRC 29.92 30.51
84 Crowley, Sean T 42 DSSM-USA 29.80 30.53
85 McKee, Steve 43 NMMS-USA 30.63 30.62
86 Watel, Jerome 43 MOUE-FRA 29.40 30.71
87 Yasuda, Yoichiro 44 KSTD-JPN 30.41 30.73
88 Larsson, Mats J 41 SKIK-SWE 30.85 30.80
88 Neilsen, Eric E 41 SDSM-USA 32.24 30.80
90 Oliphant, Mark 44 TCYS-USA 32.38 30.83
91 Kristen, Gerald 43 FECH-GER 31.00 30.86
92 Bold, Richard J 43 SAC-USA 31.39 30.89
93 Karyukin, Andrei 41 OREG-USA 33.02 30.98
94 Cardenas, Javier A 43 ANV-MEX 32.50 31.37
95 Deplanque, Bruno 43 CNC-FRA 34.58 31.60
96 Cina, Giuseppe 41 NOCE-ITA 31.00 31.77
97 Ivelich, Jim A 44 OREG-USA 33.70 31.91
98 Silva, João 43 CMBC-POR 33.00 31.93
99 Oxendine, Jeff 44 CMSC-USA 34.20 32.02
99 Burke, J Marshall 43 WMST-USA 32.43 32.02
101 Breeding, Steven L 44 WMST-USA 34.34 32.05
102 Priakhin, Andrei 44 KARV-KGZ 29.00 32.11
103 Ploeger, Frank 40 DEL-GER 30.00 32.19
104 Deplanque, Thierry 43 CNC-FRA 34.86 32.21
105 Levy, Sid 43 MAM-USA 34.27 32.40
106 labib, Ibrahim H 44 TOMS-CAN 32.20 32.59
107 Skorobogatov, Sergey 44 NEVA-RUS 31.00 32.62
108 Carrillo, Jose L 44 ANV-MEX 31.00 32.66
109 Warren, David R 44 MELO-USA 31.48 32.88
110 Young, Chad R 42 UCLA-USA 33.75 33.04
111 Nykl, Jan 42 SEAL-CZE 33.80 33.43
112 Rinco, Massimiliano 40 ASAD-ITA 34.50 33.48
113 Bird, David J 43 SOBA-USA 34.90 33.65
114 Womack, Lance K 42 MAM-USA 32.00 33.95
115 Clark, Jay C 44 CRUZ-USA 34.78 34.03
116 Farafontov, Sergey 40 KASA-RUS 31.00 34.11
117 Gjerde, Anders R 44 TVM-USA 34.00 34.25
118 Stroie, Viorel 41 CONN-USA 34.00 34.29
119 Vasquez Marin, Jorge 40 ACUA-COL 33.10 34.42
120 Anderson, Brent R 44 MOST-USA 32.00 34.60
121 Poerink, John R Jonge 41 METR-USA 33.00 34.67
122 Freeland, Alejandro F 41 DOR-ARG 35.00 34.70
123 Nyman, Leif 43 SKIK-SWE 35.00 34.99
-- Garcia, Jose J 40 VAAC-VEN 33.80 NT
-- Tiedemann, Arthur R 41 WM-USA 34.99 NT
-- Murphy, Steve J 40 ALMA-USA 32.00 NT
-- Caballero, Alejandro 40 CBSM-MEX 35.00 NT
-- Almeras, Thierry 41 ASPT-FRA 35.00 NT
-- Hagan, Jeff 40 TOC-USA 33.50 NT
-- Campos Briceno, Jose 40 HUMB-CRC 34.12 NT
-- Villegas Solera, Chri 43 ELMI-CRC 34.98 NT
-- Gottsche, Gordon P 40 SMMM-USA 33.00 NT
-- Gentry, Paul 40 REDT-USA 34.50 NT
-- Crowley, Kevin J 42 MESC-USA 34.98 NT
-- Tri, Robert L 40 STAN-USA 34.00 NT
-- Dr. Varga, István 43 NYSE-HUN 32.02 DQ
False start
-- Montan, Thomas N 44 SRM-USA 35.00 DQ
Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
-- Mc Donald, Emeric J 44 MVM-USA 28.50 DQ
False start
-- Mesa, Juan G 40 ACUA-COL 35.00 NS
-- Higgins, Chris A 40 MINN-USA 34.43 NS
-- Bravo, Rafael 42 ANV-MEX 35.00 NS
-- Gonzalez, Luis D 43 DELF-COL 33.00 NS
-- Jacobsen, Todd W 42 UCI-USA 28.84 NS
-- Cruz, Marcelo P 40 DMSP-BRA 26.50 NS
-- Tittle, Kenneth W 43 WCM-USA 27.80 NS
-- Ennis, Steven V 43 WCM-USA 30.34 NS
-- Lukonenko, Igor 43 NEVA-RUS 29.50 NS
-- Paller, Craig A 40 UTAH-USA 30.99 NS
-- Martin, Thomas 42 KONZ-GER 34.00 NS
-- Piyal, Wewelwala Hewa 40 SRI-SRI 33.00 NS
-- Manthei, Lee A 42 CMS-USA 33.25 NS
-- Rodrigues, Sidney F 42 SP-BRA 30.00 NS
-- Lenneman, Tim P 42 CMS-USA 28.50 NS
-- Putterman, Dean E 44 STFF-USA 27.66 NS
-- Nedov, Ghenadie 42 CODR-MDA 28.50 NS
-- Osborne, Glen 42 SRM-USA 34.90 NS
-- King, Aaron M 41 STAN-USA 29.20 NS
-- Pinson, J Steve 43 SAC-USA 33.33 NS
-- Stone, Wes B 44 SDSM-USA 30.67 NS
-- Patten, Bobby 44 DAMM-USA 27.50 NS
-- Jardon, Jorge F 43 ANV-MEX 29.60 NS
-- Liebel, Luc 41 ASPT-FRA 32.00 NS
-- Laurie, Rob K 40 SNM-USA 27.50 NS
-- Nyqvist, Lars 43 SKE-SWE 34.16 NS
Event 14 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 25.94 3/31/2005 PAUL SMITH, USA
Meet: M 26.97 2000 RICK ABBOTT, USA
Meet Qualifying 45-49: 36.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Paul L 47 TYR-USA 25.94 25.90W
2 Carter, Paul V 49 NOVA-USA 26.50 26.79M
3 Price, Gregg C 46 PHX-RSA 26.97 27.19
4 Volcan, Ramon E 48 MV-VEN 26.50 27.27
5 Goldsworthy, Nigel M 45 GEN-SUI 27.20 27.28
6 Goldbloom, Robert M 47 METR-USA 27.85 27.30
7 Norrey, Craig D 45 GEN-SUI 27.50 27.33
8 Specht, William L 48 SPM-USA 27.50 27.42
9 Harvill, Thomas L 45 OAK-USA 29.00 27.60
10 Blank, Jon W 46 NCMS-USA 27.80 27.61
11 Kelca, Brian E 46 UCI-USA 27.63 27.71
12 Golden, Larry 46 ARKM-USA 29.73 27.81
13 Lum, Bryant J 45 VCM-USA 27.80 28.14
14 Corvera, Gonzalo 46 SC-MEX 28.00 28.16
15 McCabe, Thomas J 49 IM-USA 27.50 28.20
16 Sawicki, Rick 46 CNC-FRA 29.50 28.21
17 Little, Jeffrey W 48 SBM-USA 29.80 28.23
18 Filatov, Pavel 46 TROY-RUS 28.00 28.44
19 Shumate, Tim P 45 NOVA-USA 29.00 28.51
20 Deloney, Wayne A 46 MVN-USA 31.10 28.57
21 Kozlowski, Kirk E 48 MVM-USA 34.00 28.63
22 Uytengsu, Wilfred Ste 45 PTT-PHI 28.50 28.76
23 Kasperek, Piotr Jacek 45 MTPL-POL 28.35 28.78
24 Heath, Robert H 49 MAM-USA 28.62 28.80
25 Lindgren, Tomas 45 SSS-SWE 29.05 28.84
26 Bank, Holden J 46 TYR-USA 29.60 28.93
26 Johnston, Mark A 46 CMS-USA 29.70 28.93
28 Halbrecht, Kenneth A 46 WCM-USA 28.80 28.97
29 Forsyth, Larry A 48 QCS-AUS 28.78 29.04
30 Humphrey, Al S 47 MELO-USA 29.00 29.06
31 Dunn, Joe S 48 SRM-USA 30.33 29.18
32 Greenwood, Thomas T 46 HART-GBR 28.90 29.22
33 Nunan, Peter D 49 SCSC-USA 27.99 29.24
34 Baca, Jon L 46 PNA-USA 30.50 29.30
35 Bigg, Dave 49 IM-USA 30.00 29.39
35 Lee, Marshall M 48 CMS-USA 30.20 29.39
37 Czekala, Steven R 47 FIRE-USA 29.35 29.43
38 Ramirez Escamilla, Ma 45 SC-MEX 29.00 29.47
39 Spurzem, Peter R 49 RAC-USA 28.51 29.48
40 Guthrie, David M 46 MOST-USA 27.80 29.55
41 Maryatt, Andrew T 45 RAMS-USA 31.00 29.70
42 Hernandez, Alan H 46 MV-VEN 29.00 29.86
43 Beak, Attila 49 USZO-HUN 29.00 29.91
44 Russell, Brian A 49 PNA-USA 29.75 29.99
45 Comello, Sergio 45 ANVA-ITA 29.70 30.05
46 Early, Thomas A 48 FXCM-USA 30.44 30.07
47 Jourdonnais, Craig S 47 BOZE-USA 30.00 30.11
48 Herich, Douglas J 49 NVM-USA 32.00 30.18
49 Whitson, Steven 45 SSMS-USA 30.90 30.21
50 Borzone, Raymond E 47 MVN-USA 32.04 30.34
51 Hoffmann, Daniel O 48 WFLY-USA 30.49 30.39
52 Arraez, Andres J 47 GAJA-USA 30.60 30.52
53 Price, Jeffrey G 47 NSP-AUS 31.00 30.63
54 Sherman, Bill 48 MOVY-USA 31.49 30.66
54 Aylward, Stephen G 45 1776-USA 31.80 30.66
56 Coffin, Jeffrey A 48 LGMS-USA 33.01 30.76
57 Barry, Robert J 48 STAN-USA 34.62 30.84
58 Stiling, Douglas E 48 TS-USA 29.70 31.03
59 Ireland, Bill 47 SCAQ-USA 29.47 31.04
60 White, Steve G 46 WMST-USA 29.70 31.08
61 Usman, Nassim 47 STAN-USA 31.50 31.26
62 Rivard, Martial 46 CAMO-CAN 34.00 31.34
63 Vahle, Stephen W 46 MVM-USA 29.80 31.38
64 Moxie, Jeff 48 DSSM-USA 33.00 31.47
65 Anderson, Thomas D 45 MELO-USA 32.11 31.53
66 Patterson, Terry M 49 BDGR-USA 31.50 31.59
67 Hislop, Scott J 48 RHMS-USA 34.40 31.76
68 Sharpe, Randell B 49 AAM-USA 32.56 31.81
69 Carr, Mike W 46 SRM-USA 35.89 31.87
70 Melecio Cazares, Jose 47 ORC-MEX 30.00 31.89
71 Davis, Joseph P 48 MELO-USA 34.00 31.96
72 Perez, Robert 47 ASPT-FRA 32.37 31.98
73 Farrar, Kenneth R 48 CHIC-USA 33.20 32.06
74 Sikora, Rod 46 CHIV-MEX 33.04 32.24
75 Sloan, David R 48 NSP-AUS 31.00 32.25
76 Graham, Errol 47 WH2O-USA 34.00 32.41
77 Lennon, Doug 45 CYMS-USA 31.70 32.46
78 Shirley, Matthew 45 IM-USA 33.00 32.48
79 Tavares, Juan M 46 DOM-DOM 31.00 32.65
80 Carlsen, Richard L 47 MVN-USA 33.93 32.69
81 Fuselier, Stephen A 47 STAN-USA 33.50 32.70
82 Deng, Weixiong 47 CSA-CHN 30.00 32.77
83 Ludwig, Walter 47 SSFS-GER 33.00 32.88
84 Zhang, Hugo J 45 MSAM-USA 33.31 32.90
85 Grecco, Paul A 45 GMUP-USA 33.40 33.04
86 Brown, Jeffrey A 45 NSC-USA 33.91 33.06
87 Griffith, Wayne W 45 WCM-USA 34.03 33.15
88 Bry, Francois B 48 TAC-FRA 32.83 33.30
89 Dolan, John V 49 NEM-USA 35.00 33.32
90 Wnuk, Eddie M 47 GRIF-CAN 32.50 33.46
91 yoshioka, shingo 49 MMSC-JPN 34.00 33.55
92 Schleelein, Eric J 49 TOC-USA 35.00 33.62
93 Rout, Jeffrey A 45 GAS-USA 34.00 33.73
93 Jesi, Sergio Attilio 48 FORU-ITA 34.00 33.73
95 Herrmann, André 45 SVRS-GER 32.90 33.78
96 Izaki, Tatsuya 48 TISC-JPN 33.00 33.85
97 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M 46 NTC-USA 35.77 33.95
98 Bucovaz, Valentino 47 SNP-ITA 34.00 33.96
98 Lamar, Simon J 45 FMT-USA 32.00 33.96
100 Nawata, Tokinori 48 SCSC-USA 36.00 33.99
101 Sazie, Alejandro 49 CDUC-CHI 35.00 34.05
102 Traynor, John C 47 IM-USA 35.50 34.17
103 Campbell, Chris 45 MVM-USA 35.00 34.34
104 Mayor, Andres 45 CASA-MEX 33.00 34.76
105 Diaz De Leon Valdivi, 48 ORC-MEX 33.50 34.99
106 Tempelgof, Eric 49 CNC-FRA 34.63 35.03
107 Chen, Peter P 48 STAN-USA 35.00 35.49
108 Singer, Robert V 49 USF-USA 35.05 35.76
109 Claveria, Cristian 45 CDUC-CHI 35.39 35.91
-- Rosell, Lermit 47 VAAC-VEN 32.00 NT
-- Kvaeken, Johan 47 HAMA-NOR 35.82 NT
-- Grantham, Dennis J 46 MN1-NZL 36.00 NT
-- Anticona Salazar, Lui 49 PERU-PER 34.25 NT
-- Abreu, Alejandro 46 MV-VEN 35.42 NT
-- Fero, Mike J 48 MELO-USA 35.81 NT
-- din, rahisud 46 JSTS-IND 35.50 NT
-- Cai, Li 48 CSA-CHN 30.67 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Carvalho, Paulo 45 UDCA-POR 28.00 DQ
False start
-- Kelly, Michael W 47 PNA-USA 34.79 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Larsen, Soeren Winthe 49 ODDE-DEN 31.00 DQ
Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
-- Fadeev, Vladimir 45 TROY-RUS 29.00 NS
-- Fry, Laurence V 45 TSUN-USA 34.79 NS
-- Holland, David A 48 WMAC-USA 28.00 NS
-- Byron, Lars Kruse 46 USG-DEN 31.50 NS
-- Cross, Marc K 48 UCI-USA 32.91 NS
-- Foianini, Anthony 48 YBAR-USA 34.81 NS
-- Crowley, Brian J 49 STAN-USA 32.00 NS
-- Neubauer, Eckhard 45 Z88-GER 26.79 NS
-- Wigoda, Saul T 46 TC-CRC 34.76 NS
-- Dolan, Christopher R 48 STAN-USA 35.99 NS
-- Cooper, Malcolm 49 HIMA-USA 28.90 NS
-- davis, kim S 49 HHAC-USA 33.00 NS
-- Lucas, Robert 45 HM-GBR 29.04 NS
-- Egeli, Huseyin 48 ESTI-TUR 32.00 NS
-- Wessbecher, Uwe W 46 FREM-USA 32.32 NS
-- Fortoul, Paul E 48 METR-USA 34.56 NS
-- Orwick, David A 47 MOVY-USA 33.28 NS
-- Mariasale, Manasa 49 IKAV-FIJ 32.01 NS
-- Groen, Charles G 46 IM-USA 30.00 NS
-- alkon, jaime 46 CDI-MEX 30.00 NS
-- Dorofeev, Sergey 48 CHAI-RUS 31.00 NS
-- Purves, Brian 48 AURO-CAN 34.99 NS
-- Bobrov, Evgeny 47 BELY-RUS 27.00 NS
-- Roussilhe, Jean Marc 47 CNP-FRA 29.18 NS
-- Rader, David M 45 DAM-USA 35.50 NS
-- Filonov, Alexei 45 CHAI-RUS 26.50 NS
-- Lilley, James 46 CMS-USA 28.01 NS
-- Sanders, Gregg R 47 RAMS-USA 29.25 NS
-- Turner, Syl P 46 RAY-USA 28.63 NS
-- Körtvélyfái, Barnabás 47 NYSE-HUN 34.11 NS
-- varellas, larry P 48 OAK-USA 30.50 NS
-- Traverso, Lorenzo H 47 SI-CHI 31.00 NS
-- Törnqvist, Anders 46 SKE-SWE 33.12 NS
-- Ericsson, Ken C 46 RHMS-USA 31.50 NS
-- Komarovs, Viktors 48 RKPK-LAT 30.00 NS
-- Bowser, Walter 46 NCMS-USA 28.95 NS
-- Gryzunov, Alexander 46 NEPU-RUS 34.00 NS
-- Walk, Achim 47 MUEN-GER 29.50 NS
-- Raikwar, Krishna Chan 47 NAIN-IND 34.18 NS
-- Tongate, Terry L 46 NOVA-USA 32.11 NS
-- Wasko, Frank A 46 NOVA-USA 27.95 NS
-- Bentley, Paul F 48 NIAG-USA 35.25 NS
-- Hayward, David S 46 NOVA-USA 32.50 NS
Event 14 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 26.23 7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA
Meet: M 27.39 2004 JOHN VAN BUUREN, CAN
Meet Qualifying 50-54: 37.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hedrick, Trip 52 CMS-USA 26.74 26.53M
2 Abbott, Rick E 51 AKMS-USA 28.22 27.50
3 Schatz, Gary L 51 WMST-USA 27.69 27.87
4 Fields, John A 50 AWJ-USA 27.85 27.91
5 Patno, Brian 50 FMT-USA 28.40 28.06
6 Wilkin, David 54 AURO-CAN 28.30 28.29
7 Von Hoffmann, Gerard 50 NOVA-USA 30.00 28.37
8 Reed, Clay F 50 SCCM-USA 32.07 28.49
9 Taylor, Jeff 50 MVN-USA 35.50 28.61
10 Steynberg, Andre 50 WAHO-RSA 28.65 28.66
11 Graham, Donald G 52 PNA-USA 28.05 28.73
12 Hess, Richard W 52 CMS-USA 27.80 28.74
13 Griffith, James M 53 TOC-USA 29.00 29.02
14 Mc Dermott, Bart J 50 SDSM-USA 28.80 29.11
15 Pugliese, Mark D 54 ANCM-USA 29.28 29.24
16 Plaeschke, Rene 52 HSG-GER 29.56 29.30
17 Thompson, Steve P 53 SMST-USA 32.00 29.42
18 Oltner, Ronny P 50 SSS-SWE 30.00 29.45
19 Delaporte, Jean Pierr 50 DUNK-FRA 28.88 29.64
20 Glenn, Timothy P 50 STAN-USA 28.90 29.74
21 Rocha, Ruben 52 EA-BRA 28.00 29.75
22 Moore, John G 50 NSA-AUS 32.00 29.76
22 Clark, Trevor J 52 HOEM-GBR 29.60 29.76
24 Emerson, Gary 52 ARIZ-USA 36.00 29.79
24 Adkison, Bill 51 RHMS-USA 29.19 29.79
26 Smith, Darrell J 50 MINN-USA 29.90 29.80
27 Butler, Christopher J 50 BMW-USA 33.00 29.83
28 Martin, Doug 53 ARKM-USA 29.00 29.93
29 Sochackyj, Glen J 50 MV-VEN 29.70 30.28
30 Strnad, Jeff 54 STAN-USA 31.60 30.30
30 Awad, Montaser Ahmed 52 EGYM-EGY 28.20 30.30
32 Kevan, Stephen D 52 OREG-USA 30.61 30.42
33 Williams, Scott 51 TOC-USA 31.50 30.49
34 Heather, Michael R 52 MVN-USA 30.00 30.55
35 Powell, Graham H 50 LUT-GBR 30.72 30.56
36 Haller, Heinz J 50 SCT-SUI 31.05 30.70
37 Gordon, Lance L 50 WMST-USA 29.80 30.72
38 Jackson, Kevin J 53 QRT-AUS 30.60 30.77
39 Woollard, Ian 52 BCSC-GBR 30.75 30.84
40 Keskyla, Peep 52 UCLB-EST 31.00 30.86
41 Sterne, Erik A 54 SRM-USA 30.77 31.10
42 Glenesk, Mark J 50 KMAN-USA 33.00 31.24
43 Steck, Stanley A 51 AKMS-USA 31.22 31.36
44 Astudillo, Fabio 54 ACUA-COL 31.50 31.41
45 Ottersen, Craig M 54 SAC-USA 33.21 31.42
45 Short, David 50 ABEA-FRA 31.50 31.42
47 Sigler, Chris J 51 WINE-USA 31.78 31.47
48 Davis, Bradley C 54 NEM-USA 32.50 31.48
49 Battistini, Rick A 52 NEM-USA 30.50 31.50
50 Garrun, Cliff 50 PHOE-RSA 32.50 31.53
51 Hrdlitschka, Peter H 51 AURO-CAN 32.50 32.08
52 Wright, Jim 54 TOMS-CAN 33.33 32.10
52 Foss, Lachlan P 50 PNA-USA 30.46 32.10
54 Mehus, Glen A 52 MSBC-CAN 32.55 32.15
55 Kent, Alfred H 51 VAAC-VEN 32.50 32.17
56 Strybel, David 51 SWM-USA 33.50 32.28
57 Hackett, Ted J 52 PNA-USA 32.50 32.37
58 Esqueda, Fernando 52 SC-MEX 30.00 32.54
59 Maritzen, Michael A 50 WINE-USA 35.20 33.02
60 Buckley, Mark 53 SCAQ-USA 32.11 33.23
61 Kennedy, Robert (Bob) 52 SCCM-USA 34.48 33.31
61 Yensen, Kermit D 53 OREG-USA 31.50 33.31
63 Harter, Phillip M 52 STAN-USA 35.27 33.43
64 Silva, Sergio B 51 TAM-USA 35.00 33.52
65 Ferracuti, Piero 50 CDI-ESA 34.42 33.63
66 Sharpe, Thomas L 50 CLVM-USA 32.00 33.74
67 Prunin, Didier 51 BORD-FRA 32.90 34.41
68 Grimba, Ivar 50 TOMS-CAN 35.70 34.79
69 Signol, Frederic 51 USJ-FRA 34.98 34.93
70 Rudianto, Rudy 53 MSAM-USA 36.00 34.98
71 Wolf, Rocky P 53 STAN-USA 37.00 35.07
72 Dunne, Patrick 52 DAMM-USA 34.30 35.19
73 Biswas, Salil 51 CALC-IND 34.34 35.21
74 Maguire, John 51 MINN-USA 33.95 35.33
75 Miyano, Kunihisa 53 AKKG-JPN 37.00 35.69
76 Pogue, Thomas G 52 NSC-USA 35.77 35.94
77 Noronha, Agostinho 54 AMAR-BRA 37.05 37.33
-- sham rao ramchandra, 54 SFI-IND 35.91 NT
-- Rodriguez, Rodolfo R 51 ANV-MEX 37.00 NT
-- Gundaram, Shamraj 54 SFI-IND 36.28 NT
-- Marshall, Doug F 51 TVM-USA 37.50 NT
-- Shaw, Gary D 52 UTAH-USA 33.92 NS
-- Spellberg, Geoff 50 TAM-USA 32.00 NS
-- Holmes, David B 52 TOC-USA 35.00 NS
-- Roy, Jeff D 51 WCM-USA 35.00 NS
-- Angelo, Thomas A 50 WCM-USA 30.02 NS
-- Romanov, Alexander 50 CHAI-RUS 31.50 NS
-- Sveds, Vladimirs 50 CLAM-GBR 34.65 NS
-- Shejbal, Jiri 54 BRNO-CZE 31.35 NS
-- lanzillotta, lorenzo 53 GMG-ITA 35.00 NS
-- Garcia Rizo, Victor H 52 DELF-COL 35.00 NS
-- Gilmour, Ian 52 ARNT-GBR 32.50 NS
-- Cundari, Chuck 53 AURO-CAN 36.50 NS
-- Dominguez, Santiago 51 ACA-MEX 37.00 NS
-- Finch, Sheldon H 54 BMW-USA 35.00 NS
-- Takai, Michiharu 52 BE-JPN 31.00 NS
-- Thomas, Ralph A 54 SCAM-USA 35.55 NS
-- Bini, Brad 51 SERC-USA 30.50 NS
-- Cruz, Manuel A 50 PROV-CHI 37.00 NS
-- mohamed, habeebulla k 51 SFI-IND 36.00 NS
-- Kanphade, Rajendra Ku 53 SFI-IND 37.45 NS
-- Meltz, Steve Y 53 NEM-USA 31.00 NS
-- Yarwood, Michael W 52 NOVA-USA 33.16 NS
-- Levin, Maury 51 NBAC-USA 32.50 NS
-- Edwards, Wes 53 OREG-USA 32.40 NS
-- Madden, Philip 51 NTS-AUS 32.00 NS
Event 14 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 27.43 8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
Meet: M 28.69 2004 TOM GEIMAN, USA
Meet Qualifying 55-59: 39.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shaw, Greg J 55 NEM-USA 27.30 27.62M
2 Hall, Gary W 55 GOLD-USA 30.54 28.29M
3 Bielicz, Leonard 55 GSIM-SWE 28.19 28.42M
4 Mills, Alexander 55 HAMA-NOR 28.75 28.62M
5 Mehl, Don R 55 RGSC-USA 28.80 28.68M
6 Van Dyke, Ben F 56 UOPM-USA 28.70 28.82
7 Starzec, Christophe 56 ASPT-FRA 29.30 29.11
8 Trevisan, Paul T 55 1776-USA 31.00 29.24
9 Baird, Fred C 58 UTAH-USA 29.73 29.53
10 Hopp, Wolfgang 56 SCHO-GER 29.20 29.54
11 Pence, Brad V 55 USF-USA 29.40 29.71
12 Whatley, Thomas W 55 BMW-USA 28.88 29.84
13 Vazmina, Rudy J 56 SYSM-USA 29.55 29.87
14 Dow, Bill 55 ADMS-USA 30.89 30.06
15 Derr, John M 57 VCM-USA 29.90 30.09
16 Boster, Stephen R 55 DAMM-USA 31.00 30.40
17 Wilder, Hugh 59 PALM-USA 30.05 30.46
18 Tanner, Dave A 56 DOC-USA 30.00 30.61
19 Longworth, Mark J 55 MVN-USA 31.58 30.66
20 Knopf, Thomas H 59 TOC-USA 31.25 30.94
21 Thomas, Dick W 59 TAM-USA 31.21 31.01
22 Bowers, George P 58 UCLA-USA 30.60 31.02
23 Jones, Rick R 55 MELO-USA 31.97 31.14
24 Tharp, Gregory J 56 WMST-USA 32.09 31.60
25 Carroll, Timothy J 55 FACT-USA 32.56 31.92
26 Brown, Randy I 58 SMMM-USA 32.46 32.15
27 Amaral, Celio C 57 AMAR-BRA 33.00 32.32
28 Meyerhoff, Rick D 59 TAM-USA 32.96 32.45
29 Tucker, Gerry S 57 VMV-AUS 32.56 32.52
30 Saracco, Jean-Pierre 57 TABY-SWE 32.00 32.86
31 Wynberg, John 57 NNS-AUS 33.00 32.97
32 Kelly, Sean 55 STAN-USA 33.00 33.00
33 Martinez, Jorge 59 ACUA-COL 34.95 33.20
34 Stanton III, Wright 55 RGSC-USA 31.03 33.38
34 Reichle, Bill 58 GSM-USA 35.85 33.38
36 Eldar, Zvi 57 MGH-ISR 32.00 33.62
37 Campbell, John F 59 MVN-USA 34.00 33.67
38 Barry, Michael J 56 IAMA-USA 33.50 33.72
39 Bruce, John D 59 MAM-USA 34.00 33.95
40 Martins, Pedro 56 BMTE-BRA 36.00 34.13
41 Katsumata, Takeshi 58 RDSK-JPN 33.00 34.29
42 Seidman, Lawrence B 59 GSM-USA 31.80 34.52
43 Scalise, James A 55 MSC-USA 32.00 34.56
44 Smith, Truett 55 DAMM-USA 35.30 34.62
45 Azarfar, Shone 56 AVAC-USA 38.00 34.78
46 Wein, Arthur M 56 GSM-USA 34.50 35.02
47 Etheredge, Rogan 58 WAHO-RSA 36.00 35.06
48 Carney, Kent 59 CMS-USA 36.00 35.45
49 Kennedy, James B 55 AAM-USA 38.25 35.84
50 Black, James 55 RAC-USA 37.00 35.88
51 Niello, Roger W 58 DAM-USA 37.00 36.16
51 Stock, Ronald C 59 FMT-USA 37.80 36.16
53 Macaulay, Thomas M 57 OREG-USA 37.00 36.43
54 De Grasse, Dave E 55 CRUZ-USA 32.72 36.60
55 Berek, Jonathan S 58 STAN-USA 33.00 36.61
56 Cohen, Jeremy M 58 SCAM-USA 36.22 36.91
57 Varner, Tim 55 CMS-USA 39.00 36.93
58 Smith, Gregory S 59 SDSM-USA 35.00 37.17
59 Talbot, Jim H 58 AURO-CAN 37.50 37.19
60 Bridges, Ross A 59 STAN-USA 37.00 37.27
61 Morrill, David E 59 VAAC-VEN 34.00 37.28
62 Diel, Bruce N 58 MOVY-USA 35.07 37.75
-- Pincay, Guillermo 57 EMEL-ECU 35.00 NT
-- pery, andrew 56 CAPS-CAN 39.00 NT
-- Feltoe, Colin P 58 NPMS-NZL 39.00 NT
-- Chang, Hsi-Chuan 55 TPE-TPE 37.00 NT
-- Casey, Mike A 57 CLVM-USA 29.32 NS
-- Plank, Dana C 57 UCLA-USA 35.10 NS
-- Jones, Robert B 55 1776-USA 31.01 NS
-- Perez Tapia, Fernando 59 ANVL-MEX 39.00 NS
-- Grant, Bill A 57 BAM-USA 35.00 NS
-- Fay, John D 55 NMI-NZL 37.00 NS
-- Arth, Gregg N 56 MVN-USA 35.00 NS
-- Greenberg, Henry 58 NOVA-USA 34.24 NS
-- Hassan, Aly 57 EGYM-EGY 34.00 NS
-- Barnick, Robert A 55 MELO-USA 30.50 NS
-- Ryan, Gary J 57 HIMA-USA 31.50 NS
-- Hansen, Steve 55 MICH-USA 34.02 NS
-- Kauffman, Jim E 58 STAN-USA 37.10 NS
-- Drulias, William J 55 CRUZ-USA 33.90 NS
-- Paxton, Norman J 58 CMS-USA 33.00 NS
-- urreta, jorge A 56 SC-MEX 30.00 NS
-- Haas, Richard 56 DAMM-USA 30.00 NS
-- Mc Pherson, Andrew M 59 DAM-USA 29.30 NS
Event 14 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 27.92 8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
Meet: M 29.35 2004 JOSEP CLARET, ESP
Meet Qualifying 60-64: 42.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Abrahams, Richard T 61 CMS-USA 28.00 27.96M
2 De Lacy, James R 60 WCM-USA 29.50 29.35M
3 Claret, Josep 62 NAGI-ESP 29.48 29.73
4 Kryukov, Alexander 62 NEPU-RUS 30.00 29.84
5 Olson, Robert H 62 WCM-USA 30.70 30.57
6 Ennis, Richard C 62 SMMM-USA 30.50 30.68
7 Muter, C W 64 SDSM-USA 29.83 31.09
8 Elder, James E 63 TOC-USA 32.00 31.26
9 Burns, Richard 63 TAM-USA 30.20 31.27
10 Boggs, Paul T 62 TVM-USA 30.80 31.88
11 Dick, Bill M 60 TOC-USA 33.00 32.00
12 Smith, Robert S 63 OREG-USA 32.00 32.02
13 Fussell, John A 60 OP-AUS 31.50 32.52
14 Bly, James F 60 ARIZ-USA 32.14 32.55
15 Jacobberger, Richard 61 OAK-USA 32.95 32.75
16 Ferraz, Jose E 61 FLUM-BRA 32.00 32.85
17 Straka, Peter 63 TOMS-CAN 33.45 32.91
17 Campolmi, Massimo 61 FIOR-ITA 33.00 32.91
19 Gruber, Herbert 60 MSVM-GER 39.50 33.03
20 Melamed, Avraham 62 GHM-ISR 33.00 33.08
21 Eriksson, Ingvar 62 SOIK-SWE 32.54 33.15
22 Kameshkov, Alexey 63 IDEL-RUS 32.50 33.26
23 Foss, Brian E 64 SCCM-USA 34.40 33.32
24 Wallace, William S 62 FACT-USA 37.16 33.76
25 Trull, John I 61 HMSW-USA 40.00 33.93
26 Protschke, Vilem 60 SPOL-CZE 35.00 34.01
27 Tadir, Yona 63 MGH-ISR 34.16 34.24
28 Van Baalen, Vinus 64 SDSM-USA 32.52 34.33
29 Milam, Chuck D 61 MMM-USA 34.00 34.52
30 Shane, Paul B 60 DSSM-USA 34.00 34.53
31 Kirjavainen, Einari 64 SWIM-FIN 33.65 34.55
32 Daniels, Larry N 61 LODI-USA 34.50 34.64
33 Selifanov, Serguei 60 TXNS-USA 36.07 35.27
34 Ito, Fujio 62 ISES-JPN 34.00 35.47
35 Dounaev, Mikhail 60 IDEL-RUS 34.00 35.83
36 Collin, John V 61 MELO-USA 40.00 36.94
37 Lenkei, Ferenc 60 USZO-HUN 36.00 37.30
38 Stoecker, Van 60 SLAM-USA 36.50 37.46
39 Smith, Peter S 60 TOMS-CAN 37.40 37.62
40 Wright, Ben 64 TAM-USA 37.80 39.07
41 Delgado, Rodolfo 60 CRC-CRC 36.30 39.32
42 Rhett, Don 63 SCAM-USA 39.00 39.35
43 Kiuchi, Yasuhiro 63 VAST-JPN 40.00 40.38
44 Blatnik, Stanko 63 PKV-SLO 40.00 40.65
44 Lonne, Jean 64 BORD-FRA 39.00 40.65
46 hale, art 64 SPMA-USA 42.33 40.78
47 Jones, Mike Q 61 TCAM-USA 36.00 41.43
48 Ewan, Bill 63 NEM-USA 39.79 41.84
-- Rudolph, Roger A 63 OREG-USA 42.00 NT
-- Jutner, Bo 61 SOIK-SWE 42.50 NT
-- Jimenez, Cesar 61 EMEL-ECU 38.17 DQ
Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
-- Gallup, Tom 62 SCSC-USA 41.35 DQ
Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
-- Burr, Ken M 62 WCM-USA 38.00 NS
-- Llaca Vázquez, Robert 63 UAQ-MEX 42.00 NS
-- Pivovarov, Ivan 63 UNAB-CAN 33.70 NS
-- Redic, James P 60 FACT-USA 31.66 NS
-- Salah, Elsabaa M 64 EGYM-EGY 40.00 NS
-- Brown, Alex P 62 HDME-GBR 41.00 NS
-- Otero, Horacio A 60 CCO-ARG 37.11 NS
-- Abbott, William A 60 CMS-USA 31.39 NS
-- Philipps, Frank J 64 OREG-USA 41.00 NS
-- Nielsen, Charles D 61 MINN-USA 30.18 NS
-- Whitley, John K 63 SSM-USA 36.50 NS
-- Oliver, Dick 60 HIMA-USA 35.00 NS
-- Fast, Lewis H 63 MAAC-USA 40.00 NS
Event 14 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 30.80 3/5/2006 TOMOYASU IIDA, JPN
Meet: M 31.94 2004 Y.FUNAHASHI, JPN
Meet Qualifying 65-69: 46.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pokorny, Frantisek 65 BRNO-CZE 32.20 31.94M
2 Freshley, Mike R 65 SDSM-USA 31.00 32.31
3 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli 65 CRI-BRA 32.50 32.35
4 Bassi, Richard A 65 TOC-USA 32.07 32.46
5 Canales De Mendoza, J 66 NAMI-ESP 34.00 32.94
6 Hoshino, Akira 68 TPTN-JPN 45.00 33.14
7 Stewart, Dick 66 NOVA-USA 34.00 34.30
8 Laux, Michael A 65 CONN-USA 33.60 34.50
9 Johansen, Jan 66 HERM-DEN 38.00 34.53
10 Cumming, David F 68 SUSX-GBR 34.29 34.65
11 Shaw, James F 65 RINC-USA 34.50 35.16
12 Thomas, Garfield 66 NFCM-GBR 35.80 35.38
13 Boenicke, Dr., Manfre 68 POSE-GER 33.50 36.23
13 Hamada, Ahmed Gawad 67 EGYM-EGY 35.85 36.23
15 Coupe, George J 66 NEM-USA 36.80 36.29
16 Krueger, James 68 TOC-USA 34.50 36.67
17 Katz, Jerry A 68 GSM-USA 36.36 36.83
18 Taga, Toru 65 HIRO-JPN 36.00 37.17
19 Bottin, Manfred 65 LANG-GER 36.00 39.29
20 Busch, Manfred 68 BTSC-GER 39.00 39.40
21 Toriumi, Hiroyuki 67 VAST-JPN 38.50 39.70
22 Luepkes, Hilrich 66 NEPE-GER 41.51 40.88
23 Tisch, Thomas A 67 LAM-USA 39.70 41.73
24 Proebsting, Robert J 69 TCAM-USA 40.00 43.47
25 Halvorsen, Tellef 66 HAMA-NOR 43.00 44.56
26 Nunez, Walter 66 PEMA-PER 42.50 45.05
-- Schwandt, Klaus E 66 AQUM-USA 44.38 NT
-- Sato, Kazumu 67 TRGY-JPN 45.00 NT
-- Mitsuhashi, Masakazu 68 KSKA-JPN 45.00 NT
-- Bledsoe, Dennis R 67 WCM-USA 34.20 NS
-- May, George 69 WMAC-USA 46.00 NS
-- Troitskiy, Viacheslav 65 CHAI-RUS 38.00 NS
-- Hassan, Sameh 68 EGYM-EGY 40.00 NS
-- Uemura, Teruyoshi 67 BEAG-JPN 46.00 NS
-- Kitchell, Richard W 66 NCMS-USA 32.20 NS
-- Bergengren, Peter 68 SOIK-SWE 33.50 NS
-- Gomar, Guillermo 69 GUAT-GUA 35.00 NS
Event 14 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 32.11 8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON, USA
Meet: M 33.79 1996 FRANK PIEMME, USA
Meet Qualifying 70-74: 52.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Matsumoto, Hiroshi 70 YARA-JPN 32.90 33.15M
2 Ats, Jeno 70 MAIT-CAN 36.25 34.59
3 Cavanaugh, Cav 71 GOLD-USA 35.60 35.21
4 Mitchell, Clarke E 74 NCMS-USA 38.00 35.93
5 Chu, Shih-Ming 70 TPE-TPE 37.00 36.11
6 Dobler, Wally E 72 MICH-USA 35.72 36.20
7 Reichelt, Hans 70 MUEN-GER 37.00 36.27
8 Kamiya, Masayasu 74 OACL-JPN 35.75 36.50
9 Robertson, William F 70 GAJA-USA 35.65 38.30
10 Leach, Graham 70 ROSK-NZL 42.00 38.60
11 Miller, Vincent E 71 BALE-ESP 37.68 38.79
12 Sato, Takashi 73 AISC-JPN 37.47 39.26
13 Galindo, Alfonso J 70 CB-MEX 35.00 39.55
14 Szasz, Ivan 70 MSBC-CAN 43.60 41.10
15 Kashima, Yoshihisa 73 UWSR-JPN 41.00 41.85
16 Marchbanks, Jerry L 71 MOST-USA 41.00 45.28
17 Hung, Yung-Sheng 70 TPE-TPE 50.00 46.45
18 Lenartz, Henry F 71 WACM-USA 49.00 47.61
19 Igarashi, Genichi 70 IMAZ-JPN 35.60 48.86
-- Davey, John D 74 SILV-AUS 50.60 NT
-- Truitt, David 73 GOLD-USA 51.00 NS
Event 14 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 35.66 8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA
Meet: M 36.89 2002 FRANK PIEMME, USA
Meet Qualifying 75-79: 1:03.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jones, Ashley O 75 AAM-USA 37.40 36.06M
2 Van Gelder, Max 76 WARR-AUS 45.00 40.33
3 Webber, Dick N 77 NCMS-USA 41.90 40.92
4 Lenard, John F 75 CONN-USA 39.00 43.71
5 Hoppe, Frederick J 79 MOVY-USA 48.85 46.15
6 Torsney, Mike - 76 TOMS-CAN 47.00 48.35
7 Gillin, Gordon H 76 ARIZ-USA 47.83 48.43
8 Bellino, Rocco 75 MV-VEN 45.60 50.10
9 Motmans, August 79 RINC-USA 54.00 50.58
10 polonio-balbi, mario 75 BRIA-ITA 56.00 56.55
11 Sapper, Eugenio H 77 GUAT-GUA 56.00 59.04
-- Leipziger, Fred 78 CLVM-USA 53.00 DQ
More than one arm pull under water after start or turn
-- Ries, John L 75 MICH-USA 43.56 NS
-- Baldwin, Charles C 76 MOST-USA 36.50 NS
Event 14 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 40.92 8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME, USA
Meet: M 47.99 1998 GERHARD HEIN, GER
Meet Qualifying 80-84: 1:28.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Piemme, Frank M 81 SDSM-USA 40.65 41.84M
2 Grannis, Frank R 82 TOC-USA 51.50 49.21
3 Holy, Jaroslav 81 SKP-SVK 52.30 52.77
4 Fukui, Minoru 83 KASK-JPN 1:10.00 1:00.22
5 Reese, J John 81 MICH-USA 1:03.25 1:04.78
-- Strong, Doug 81 DOC-USA 1:24.98 NT
-- Marton, Leslie L 80 NSM-AUS 1:00.00 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Frankel, James B 82 TOC-USA 1:26.00 NS
Event 14 Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 46.48 6/19/2004 ANDREW HOLDEN, USA
Meet: M 58.13 1996 JESSE COON, USA
Meet Qualifying 85-89: 2:05.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Von Isser, Max 87 ARIZ-USA 52.12 58.00M
2 Geburzi, Ludwig 85 HEIL-GER 52.36 58.17
-- Van Dyke, Fred 88 UOPM-USA 49.50 DQ
Did not bring arms forward over water
-- Smiryagin, Vladimir 85 MSUS-RUS 2:02.00 NS
Event 14 Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
WORLD: W 1:00.30 8/11/2003 WALTER PFEIFFER, USA
Meet: M 1:10.34 2004 HEINZ SIEGEL, GER
Meet Qualifying 90-94: 2:45.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lehman, Eugene 93 TVM-USA 2:07.39 2:06.54