ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
New South Wales Championships
12/18/2005-12/18/2005
Sydney, Australia

SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
Event 1 Men 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
NSW: 28.23 ! 30/03/1995 PAUL KENT FAI Carlile
NSW A/C: 28.02 $ 14/03/2005 BRENTON RICKARD Victoria
TITLEHOLDER 28.62 * 18/02/2005 BRENTON RICKARD CAREY AQUATIC
Meet Qualifying: 33.50
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 RICKARD, BRENTON (V-AI 22 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 29.73 28.78
2 RILEY (V), MARK 23 WEST COAST,WA 29.11 29.02
3 CLOOK (V), NATHAN 26 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 29.15 29.25
4 O'REGAN, KIERAN (V-AIS) 20 BOWEN, QLD 29.73 29.39
5 PACCAGNAN (V), RENE 27 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 29.72 29.50
6 PIPER (V), JIM 24 WEST COAST,WA 29.79 29.74
7 LUCAS (V), ADAM 22 WEST COAST,WA 29.87 29.75
8 STACEY, JAMES 17 BARKER AQUATICS 29.99 29.84 35
9 BEASLEY, JAMES (NSWIS) 23 MANLY JETZ 30.33 30.46 30
10 YOUNG, TYSON 30 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 30.25 30.50 26
B - Final
11 CUTTS (V), BRENDAN 17 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 31.37 31.07
12 TWEDDLE (V), ROB 21 SAC SEALS 31.39 31.08
13 INKLEY, SEAN 17 BARKER AQUATICS 31.34 31.24
14 HOURIGAN, SAM 16 KNOX PYMBLE 31.38 31.33
15 FINE, ANTHONY 17 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 31.51 31.69
15 ABBOTT, SHAUN 15 REVESBY WORKERS 32.03 31.69
17 HEPBURN, DOUGLAS 17 KNOX PYMBLE 31.43 31.78
18 REIS, ANDREW 16 MLC MARLINS 31.50 31.86
19 MESSERVY, WILLIAM 16 MLC MARLINS 32.27 32.03
20 MORRISON, BRAD 17 SLC AQUADOT 32.00 32.51
Event 2 Women 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
NSW: 32.59 ! 12/12/2004 KRISTY MORRISON GALSTON
NSW A/C: 30.74 $ 14/03/2005 JADE EDMINSTONE QUEENSLAND
TITLEHOLDER 32.70 * 18/02/2005 KRISTY MORRISON GALSTON
Meet Qualifying: 38.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
A - Final
1 WHITE, TARNEE (V-AIS) 24 CHANDLER, QLD 32.48 31.48 !
2 KATSOULIS, SARAH (V-VI 21 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 32.56 32.11 !
3 FOSTER, SALLY (V-AIS) 20 CENTRAL AQUATIC, WA 32.79 32.42 !
4 BARTHOLOMEW, RENEE 18 SINGLETON 33.70 33.37 35
5 MORRISON, KRISTY (NSW 20 SLC AQUADOT 33.64 33.54 30
6 MARTIN, BROOKE 20 MINGARA AQUATIC 33.21 33.61 26
7 SIMPSON, KEATYN 13 AQUA Z 33.66 33.75 23
8 WAITZER, NATASHA (V-VI 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 34.94 34.56
9 BULLEN, JESSIE 14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 35.40 34.60 20
10 MALONE, ERIN 16 SLC AQUADOT 35.00 34.85 17
B - Final
11 WHITE, AMY 16 WODEN 35.59 35.29
12 RASHLEIGH, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 36.11 35.60
13 OTTLEY, VICTORIA 15 CARLILE 36.12 35.71
14 PILGRIM, KACEY 12 BALLINA EMMANUEL 36.18 36.09
15 WRIGLEY, MARY 15 CRONULLA 36.12 36.19
16 BOWD, CHRISTINE 17 KINROSS WOLAROI 36.35 36.35
17 WILDE, AMY 22 WEST WALLSEND INDOOR 36.36 36.46
18 HANSFORD, STACEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 36.23 36.61
--- LEGGE, JESSICA 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 36.24 NS
Event 4 Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 1:58.20 ! 29/03/2004 PETRIA THOMAS GINNINDERRA
NSW A/C: 1:57.47 $ 15/05/2000 SUSAN O'NEILL Queensland
TITLEHOLDER 2:00.40 * 18/02/2005 MELISSA MITCHELL SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 2:16.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 GRAHAM, ELKA (NSWIS) 24 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 2:02.58 2:01.34 35
2 MILLS, ALICE (V-AIS) 19 CHANDLER, QLD 2:04.51 2:01.83
3 MACKENZIE, LINDA (V-AI 22 MACKAY, QLD 2:04.11 2:02.24
4 THOMSON, KIRSTEN (NSW 22 SLC AQUADOT 2:02.96 2:02.30 30
5 REESE, SHAYNE (V-VIS) 23 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 2:02.51 2:02.37
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
6 STUBBINS, KELLY (V-VIS) 21 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 2:03.36 2:02.74
7 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWI 21 MANLY JETZ 2:03.43 2:02.83 26
8 WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE (A 16 HUNTER 2:03.65 2:03.69 23
9 MITCHELL, MELISSA (V-V 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:04.47 2:03.94
10 PATON, SARAH (AIS) 19 TELOPEA 2:04.17 2:06.23 20
B - Final
11 REDDAWAY, HAYLEY (V-V 18 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 2:04.56 2:04.34
12 BAINBRIDGE, ANGIE 16 HUNTER 2:06.62 2:05.96
13 PASIECZNY, SYLWIA 18 MLC MARLINS 2:06.32 2:06.11
14 BOXWELL, KELLY (NSWIS 18 SAC SEALS 2:05.91 2:06.18
15 HOUGHTON, MELANIE (V- 20 CHANDLER, QLD 2:07.80 2:06.33
16 WINTER (V), LAUREN 17 WEST COAST,WA 2:07.20 2:06.60
17 ZALEWSKI (V), ELLESE 14 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:06.80 2:06.77
18 MIATKE (V), DANNI 18 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 2:08.46 2:08.05
19 JOHNSON, KATE 18 BALLINA INDOOR 2:07.91 2:08.13
20 WILSON (V), KRISTEN 16 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 2:07.59 2:08.36
Event 5 Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
NSW: 1:56.17 ! 19/09/2000 JUSTIN NORRIS BHP HUNTER
NSW A/C: 1:55.35 $ 19/09/2000 TOM MALCHOW USA
TITLEHOLDER 1:59.44 * 18/02/2005 ANDREW RICHARDS SMITHFIELD
Meet Qualifying: 2:16.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 NEDERPELT, TRAVIS (V-W 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 2:00.77 1:59.37 *
2 RICHARDS, ANDREW (AIS 22 SMITHFIELD 2:03.05 1:59.65 35
3 KROGH, JOSHUA (V-AIS) 23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES, QLD 2:06.85 2:01.23
4 MINOGUE, JOSH (NSWIS) 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 2:03.18 2:01.67 30
5 DONALD, NIC (NSWIS) 17 SAC SEALS 2:05.54 2:04.67 26
6 BRITS, GRANT (NSWIS) 18 SAC SEALS 2:05.81 2:04.77 23
7 KABLE, ADAM 18 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:05.94 2:05.18 20
8 BEATO, ANDREW 20 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 2:05.66 2:07.34 17
9 STAMP, DANIEL 20 HUNTER 2:08.23 2:08.30 14
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
10 BARNIER, LEIGH 19 CARLILE 2:08.20 2:08.54 11
B - Final
11 GLUCINA (V), MATTHEW 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 2:08.73 2:06.38
12 HARDY, MICHAEL 17 SMITHFIELD 2:09.52 2:07.95
13 HOLDSWORTH, AARON 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 2:11.28 2:08.67
14 MIRANDA, CHRISTIAN 20 SLC AQUADOT 2:10.52 2:08.73
15 PARKES, STEPHEN 17 SLC AQUADOT 2:09.06 2:10.99
16 PAEA, IFALEMI 16 BAYSIDE 2:13.92 2:11.48
17 BOURIS, ALEXANDER 17 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 2:13.59 2:11.84
18 CASEY, KIERAN 15 MINGARA AQUATIC 2:12.40 2:14.52
Event 6 Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
NSW: 1:01.49 ! 26/08/2002 DYANA CALUB KINGSCLIFF
NSW A/C: 1:00.21 $ 18/09/2000 DIANA MOCANU Romania
TITLEHOLDER 1:04.05 * 19/02/2005 RACHEL GOH MELBOURNE VICCEN
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 ADCOCK, FRANCIS (V-AIS 21 NORWOOD, SA 1:03.79 1:02.93 *
2 WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE (A 16 HUNTER 1:05.46 1:04.43 35
3 LUCAS (V), AMY 16 WEST COAST,WA 1:06.03 1:05.42
4 IRELAND, ALANA 16 KINGSWIM 1:06.44 1:05.79 30
5 RODIER, YVETTE 24 HUNTER 1:06.94 1:06.41 26
6 STUBBINS, KELLY (V-VIS) 21 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 1:05.99 1:06.83
7 HAYMES (V), ASHLEA 16 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:08.04 1:06.86
8 JONES (V), HANNAH 15 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:07.70 1:07.24
9 BROWN (V), JESSICA 21 CITY OF PERTH, WA 1:06.96 1:07.27
10 COOPER, SHANNON 15 BARKER AQUATICS 1:08.02 1:07.47 23
B - Final
11 SHARKEY, BRITTANY 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 1:08.07 1:07.39
12 REYNOLDS, RACHEL 14 BOMADERRY 1:09.58 1:08.19
13 MCMAHON, EMILY 15 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:08.76 1:08.45
14 GREEVES (V), MELISSA 17 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:09.61 1:08.70
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
15 MCDONALD, JENNY 16 KINCUMBER PACIFIC DOLPHI 1:09.02 1:08.82
16 RASHLEIGH, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:08.58 1:08.89
17 MILLER, BROOKE 13 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 1:09.70 1:09.42
18 OGLE, TEGAN 15 DAPTO 1:08.91 1:10.83
19 COCKERTON (V), AMY 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:08.87 1:11.87
Event 7 Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
NSW: 54.82 ! 15/05/2000 JOSH WATSON KINGSCLIFF
NSW A/C: 53.60 $ 24/08/1999 LENNY KRAYZELBURG USA
TITLEHOLDER 59.21 * 19/02/2005 GRANT BRITS JOHN DAVIES ACAD
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 JACKSON, MICHAEL (V-W 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 59.05 57.34 *
2 ARNAMNART, DANIEL (N 16 AQUABURN 58.97 57.41 * 35
3 BRITS, GRANT (NSWIS) 18 SAC SEALS 58.69 57.64 * 30
4 DICKEY (V), AYRTON 19 CITY OF PERTH, WA 58.86 58.32 *
5 PIPER, GLENN (NSWIS) 18 MANLY JETZ 58.16 58.42 * 26
6 HURLEY, ROBERT 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 59.42 59.56 23
7 CROSS, SHANE 17 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 1:00.06 1:00.06 20
8 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY 17 SAWTELL 1:00.18 1:00.09 17
9 ROSS, ALEXANDER 17 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 1:00.09 1:00.21 14
10 HUNWICK (V), ROBBIE 21 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:00.29 1:00.40
B - Final
11 BEISLER, ADAM 21 HUNTER 1:00.93 1:00.30
11 NOLAN (V), RYAN 23 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:00.94 1:00.30
13 TOOK, JOHN 16 MLC MARLINS 1:00.56 1:00.53
14 KOBAYASHI, KIKAI 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 1:00.79 1:00.96
15 WURSTEN, CAMERON 16 SLC AQUADOT 1:02.12 1:01.06
16 WISE, DAVID 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:01.63 1:01.26
17 REYNOLDS, CAMERON 17 BOMADERRY 1:01.44 1:01.38
18 CREIGHTON, MICHAEL 18 CARLILE 1:02.22 1:01.67
19 TIMMS, CALUM 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:01.76 1:02.05
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
20 FIELD, TIMOTHY 17 CARLILE 1:01.88 1:02.97
Event 8 Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
NSW: 2:06.01 ! 30/03/2004 PETRIA THOMAS GINNINDERA
NSW A/C: 2:05.81 $ 17/05/2000 SUSAN O'NEILL Queensland
TITLEHOLDER 2:16.85 * 18/02/2005 KELLY BOXWELL SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.80
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 GALVEZ, FELICITY (V-AIS 20 CHANDLER, QLD 2:16.31 2:10.60 *
2 WILSON (V), KRISTEN 16 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 2:17.72 2:17.69
3 DENDLE (V), JO-LENE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES, QLD 2:18.15 2:18.36
4 JOHNSON, KATE 18 BALLINA INDOOR 2:20.38 2:18.94 35
5 HORNE, SARAH-JANE 16 SAC SEALS 2:21.53 2:19.77 30
6 HIGGINS, LAURA 14 HUNTER 2:21.65 2:20.58 26
7 BOXWELL, KELLY (NSWIS 18 SAC SEALS 2:22.31 2:24.51 23
8 POLLARD, HANNAH 14 WEST WALLSEND INDOOR 2:25.37 2:24.72 20
9 PRIESTLY, ERIN 13 GINNINDERRA 2:23.98 2:25.29 17
10 EBRILL, KATERINA 16 HUNTER 2:22.78 2:30.47 14
B - Final
11 ZALEWSKI (V), ELLESE 14 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:26.43 2:25.26
12 TALTY, CHRISTINE 17 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:25.65 2:25.72
12 ADAMS, REBECCA 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:25.63 2:25.72
14 CRAIG, MONICA 15 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:26.97 2:26.18
15 CASIMATIS, MARISSA 13 ASHFIELD 2:30.03 2:26.32
16 FEGAN, NATALIE 13 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 2:29.45 2:27.57
17 TERZIS (V), LAUREN 17 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:28.50 2:27.77
18 THOMPSON, KYRA 15 HUNTER 2:30.76 2:27.83
19 HOUGHTON, KERRYN 19 REVESBY WORKERS 2:28.92 2:28.37
20 MIDDLETON, HEATHER 14 TELOPEA 2:30.56 2:36.92
Event 9 Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 1:44.06 ! 25/07/2001 IAN THORPE SLC AQUADOT
NSW A/C: 1:45.07 $ 29/03/2004 IAN THORPE SLC Aquadot
TITLEHOLDER 1:51.41 * 18/02/2005 KENRICK MONK SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 2:04.00
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 THORPE, IAN (NSWIS) 23 SLC AQUADOT 1:49.94 1:46.20 * 35
2 MONK, KENRICK (NSWIS) 17 SAC SEALS 1:52.97 1:50.41 * 30
3 FFROST, NICK (V-AIS) 19 SOUTHPORT OLYMPIC, QLD 1:50.40 1:50.77 *
4 KLIM, MICHAEL (V-VIS) 28 KLIM SWIM TROJANS, VIC 1:52.90 1:50.86 *
5 HANNANT, EPHRAIM (V-A 17 MIAMI, QLD 1:53.71 1:52.31
5 STEVENS, CRAIG (NSWIS) 25 SLC AQUADOT 1:52.87 1:52.31 26
7 HUGHES, BRENDON (V-AI 21 CHANDLER, QLD 1:53.54 1:52.66
8 LUCAS (V), ADAM 22 WEST COAST,WA 1:53.66 1:52.93
9 WELSH (V), KEN 23 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 1:53.19 1:53.45
10 KROGH, JOSHUA (V-AIS) 23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES, QLD 1:53.69 1:53.83
B - Final
11 JACKSON, HAYDEN (AIS) 18 NUSWIM 1:54.37 1:53.20
12 TURNER, REECE 16 PORT MACQUARIE 1:54.95 1:53.95
13 JOVANOVICH (V), BOBBY 16 WEST COAST,WA 1:54.74 1:54.39
14 PALMER, KIRK (AIS) 19 BARKER AQUATICS 1:55.02 1:54.85
15 MARKOVIC, GEORGE 18 CARLILE 1:56.89 1:56.93
16 GLUCINA (V), MATTHEW 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 1:56.63 1:57.75
17 DAVIS, ANDREW 16 CARLILE 1:57.28 1:58.14
18 NEDERPELT, TRAVIS (V-W 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 1:53.88 1:58.78
19 MINOGUE, JOSH (NSWIS) 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 1:57.07 1:58.86
20 BRITS, GRANT (NSWIS) 18 SAC SEALS 1:57.50 2:02.25
Event 10 Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
NSW: 1:10.45 ! 25/05/1996 BROOKE HANSON WARRINGAH
NSW A/C: 1:06.52 $ 23/08/1999 PENELOPE HEYNS Republic of SA
TITLEHOLDER 1:12.76 * 20/02/2005 KRISTY MORRISON RIPPLES ST MARYS
Meet Qualifying: 1:23.80
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 WHITE, TARNEE (V-AIS) 24 CHANDLER, QLD 1:09.89 1:08.56 !
2 KATSOULIS, SARAH (V-VI 21 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 1:11.96 1:11.21 *
3 FOSTER, SALLY (V-AIS) 20 CENTRAL AQUATIC, WA 1:11.30 1:11.75 *
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
4 MARTIN, BROOKE 20 MINGARA AQUATIC 1:14.00 1:12.64 * 35
5 REILLY, JENNIFER (V-WAI 22 CITY OF PERTH, WA 1:13.47 1:12.97
6 BARTHOLOMEW, RENEE 18 SINGLETON 1:13.62 1:13.54 30
7 SIMPSON, KEATYN 13 AQUA Z 1:13.07 1:13.92 26
8 MORRISON, KRISTY (NSW 20 SLC AQUADOT 1:15.10 1:13.99 23
9 HALICEK, OLIVIA 17 ASHFIELD 1:16.13 1:14.60 20
10 WAITZER, NATASHA (V-VI 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:16.23 1:18.42
B - Final
11 GODDARD, TAHLIA (V-VIS 17 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 1:16.49 1:14.70
12 HENNESSY, MEGAN 18 SAC SEALS 1:16.54 1:16.09
13 BULLEN, JESSIE 14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:16.60 1:16.63
14 WHITE, AMY 16 WODEN 1:17.53 1:17.41
15 MALONE, ERIN 16 SLC AQUADOT 1:16.30 1:18.09
16 RYAN, STEFANIE 19 SAC SEALS 1:19.20 1:18.53
17 RASHLEIGH, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:19.12 1:18.96
18 ELLIOTT, KAILAH 13 ASHFIELD 1:19.45 1:18.98
Event 11 Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
NSW: 1:01.38 ! 28/03/2004 JIM PIPER CAMPBELLTOWN
NSW A/C: 1:00.46 $ 17/09/2000 DOMENICO FIORAVANTI Italy
TITLEHOLDER 1:02.12 * 20/02/2005 BRENTON RICKARD Atlantis
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.20
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 PIPER (V), JIM 24 WEST COAST,WA 1:04.16 1:03.12
2 O'REGAN, KIERAN (V-AIS) 20 BOWEN, QLD 1:06.82 1:03.37
3 RICKARD, BRENTON (V-AI 22 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 1:06.66 1:03.89
4 RILEY (V), MARK 23 WEST COAST,WA 1:05.60 1:05.24
5 STACEY, JAMES 17 BARKER AQUATICS 1:07.65 1:06.20 35
6 PACCAGNAN (V), RENE 27 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:07.86 1:06.77
7 BEASLEY, JAMES (NSWIS) 23 MANLY JETZ 1:06.51 1:06.81 30
8 REIS, ANDREW 16 MLC MARLINS 1:08.75 1:10.03 26
9 HOURIGAN, SAM 16 KNOX PYMBLE 1:09.38 1:10.47 23
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
10 HEPBURN, DOUGLAS 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:07.79 1:10.49 20
B - Final
11 SARNO, IAN 15 MLC MARLINS 1:09.72 1:09.41
12 FINE, ANTHONY 17 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 1:09.41 1:09.53
13 BEISLER, ADAM 21 HUNTER 1:11.28 1:09.87
14 ABBOTT, SHAUN 15 REVESBY WORKERS 1:09.53 1:09.91
15 CUTTS (V), BRENDAN 17 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 1:11.66 1:10.48
16 TWEDDLE (V), ROB 21 SAC SEALS 1:10.83 1:10.96
17 MITCHELL, DAVID 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 1:10.23 1:11.14
18 CRISAFI, MATTHEW 14 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 1:10.43 1:11.52
19 MESSERVY, WILLIAM 16 MLC MARLINS 1:11.30 1:12.41
Event 15 Women 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
NSW: 4:20.53 ! 28/03/2003 HUNTER
NSW A/C: 3:58.30 $ 23/09/2000 USA TEAM
TITLEHOLDER 4:24.98 * 18/02/2005 WEST COAST
Meet Qualifying: 4:26.00
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC A 4:12.00 4:21.10 *
2 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQU A 4:25.89 4:29.91 35
3 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, A 4:20.00 4:30.15
4 BANKSTOWN SPORTS A 4:28.00 4:32.78 30
5 WARRINGAH AQUATIC A 4:25.00 4:33.09 26
6 BANKSTOWN SPORTS B 4:38.00 4:39.15 23
7 CARLILE A 4:36.70 4:42.52 20
8 CARLILE B 4:42.10 4:58.92 17
--- CRANBROOK EASTERN E A 4:43.25 SCR
--- HAILEYBURY WATERLION A 4:36.11 SCR
--- HUNTER A 4:20.53 SCR
--- WEST COAST,WA A 4:20.90 SCR
Event 16 Men 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
NSW: 3:49.07 ! 26/04/1991 FAI CARLILE
NSW A/C: 3:33.73 $ 23/09/2000 USA
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
TITLEHOLDER 3:56.77 * 18/02/2005 HUNTER
Meet Qualifying: 4:50.00
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 WEST COAST,WA A 3:43.31 3:46.01 !
2 SAC SEALS A 3:57.99 4:02.01 35
3 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQU A 3:55.19 4:02.56 30
4 SMITHFIELD A 4:43.00 4:06.51 26
5 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, A 4:03.00 4:08.10
6 CRANBROOK EASTERN E A 4:07.00 4:08.84 23
7 CARLILE A 4:02.30 4:11.35 20
8 WARRINGAH AQUATIC A 4:07.79 4:14.53 17
9 CARLILE B 4:11.70 4:17.80 14
10 EPPING BULLETS A 4:23.00 4:19.89 11
Event 103 Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle MULTIDISABILTY
Meet Qualifying: 30.10
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 WILLIAMS, ANNABELLE 17 ASHFIELD 31.25 30.30 35
2 LEWIS, KATRINA 17 WODEN 30.48 30.54 30
3 HOUGHTON, TENEALE 14 REVESBY WORKERS 30.59 30.36 26
4 EADIE, SHERRIE 19 SOUTH CRONULLA 32.69 32.17 23
5 FRENEY, JACQUELINE 13 RICHMOND VALLEY 36.65 35.28 20
6 LUCAS, SIAN 15 WINDSOR 32.53 32.40 17
7 BUNCE, BREANNA 18 RIPPLES ST MARYS 32.67 33.12 14
8 NEWELL, MEGAN 21 OAK FLATS 33.44 34.13 11
9 ROSE, SARAH 19 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 40.58 43.10 8
10 LEO, KARA 13 WINDSOR 34.88 34.99 5
11 DOUGHERTY, ALANA 13 WAGGA WAGGA 34.31 33.65
12 PINKER, KATE 12 AQUABURN 33.27 34.16
(Event 103 Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle MULTIDISABILTY)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
13 SINCLAIR, LAUREN 17 SMITHFIELD 35.54 36.93
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 16/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 1
14 BENNETT, AMY 15 KATOOMBA RSL 36.76 36.54
15 AGER, CATHERINE 15 RYDE 33.80 34.80
16 ROSS, SHARNI 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 44.01 42.19
17 HORLER, RACHEL 14 GOSFORD STINGRAYS 43.71 46.16
18 DUMITRESCU, LUCY 16 ABBOTSLEIGH-NS 42.26 41.65
19 GILLIES, ASHLEY 19 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 41.22 43.30
Event 104 Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle MULTIDISABILTY
Meet Qualifying: 26.50
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 NARBESHUBER, DAMIEN 18 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 27.64 27.58 35
2 DONACHIE, PATRICK 22 PICTON 27.08 28.05 30
3 LEVY, MATTHEW 18 WILLOUGHBY 28.88 29.86 26
4 PASTERFIELD, ANDREW 16 CARLILE 27.63 27.77 23
5 PUTTERGILL, TROY 30 MINGARA AQUATIC 28.09 28.47 20
6 LEEK, PETER 17 RIPPLES ST MARYS 31.84 30.28 17
7 PENDLETON, RICK 20 BAYSIDE 27.81 28.40 14
8 PEL, CAMERON 13 BOMADERRY 31.08 30.68 11
9 RUSSO, SEAN 14 REVESBY WORKERS 30.95 30.82 8
10 SMITH, HAYDEN 16 RIPPLES ST MARYS 33.94 33.41 5
11 GARDNER, MICHAEL 16 TOONGABBIE 31.34 31.81
12 IENNA, MARK 20 WENDEN 39.05 38.19

SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
Event 17 Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 3:40.08 ! 30/07/2002 IAN THORPE SLC AQUADOT
NSW A/C: 3:40.59 $ 16/09/2000 IAN THORPE SLC Aquadot
TITLEHOLDER 4:03.57 * 19/02/2005 BRENDON HUGHES CHANDLER
Meet Qualifying: 4:22.50
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 KROGH, JOSHUA (V-AIS) 23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES, QLD 3:58.90 3:56.06 *
2 STEVENS, CRAIG (NSWIS) 25 SLC AQUADOT 4:00.06 3:56.09 * 35
3 FFROST, NICK (V-AIS) 19 SOUTHPORT OLYMPIC, QLD 3:58.29 3:56.58 *
4 JACKSON, HAYDEN (AIS) 18 NUSWIM 4:01.65 3:56.94 * 30
5 HUGHES, BRENDON (V-AI 21 CHANDLER, QLD 4:02.89 3:58.04 *
6 GLUCINA (V), MATTHEW 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 4:03.55 4:01.16 *
7 MINOGUE, JOSH (NSWIS) 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 4:02.25 4:01.78 * 26
8 WELSH (V), KEN 23 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 4:04.77 4:03.48 *
9 TURNER, REECE 16 PORT MACQUARIE 4:05.06 4:04.99 23
10 MONK, KENRICK (NSWIS) 17 SAC SEALS 4:02.07 4:05.23 20
B - Final
11 BEATO, ANDREW 20 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 4:05.68 4:04.11
12 MARKOVIC, GEORGE 18 CARLILE 4:07.70 4:06.66
13 MACKAY, DEAN 16 BALLINA INDOOR 4:05.87 4:07.28
14 MILNES, NICK 16 BOMADERRY 4:08.73 4:08.72
15 DAVIS, JAMES 17 SAC SEALS 4:12.85 4:09.62
16 DAVIS, ANDREW 16 CARLILE 4:09.04 4:09.68
17 REYNOLDS, CAMERON 17 BOMADERRY 4:16.17 4:10.72
18 SUTIC, DANIEL 19 SMITHFIELD 4:13.82 4:11.69
19 WICKENS, RIAN 17 SLC AQUADOT 4:14.98 4:15.35
--- JOVANOVICH (V), BOBBY 16 WEST COAST,WA 4:11.21 NS
Event 18 Women 400 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 4:08.60 ! 21/07/2003 ELKA GRAHAM SYDNEY UNI
NSW A/C: 4:05.80 $ 17/09/2000 BROOKE BENNETT USA
TITLEHOLDER 4:11.58 * 19/02/2005 BRITTANY CANADA
Meet Qualifying: 4:46.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
A - Final
1 MACKENZIE, LINDA (V-AI 22 MACKAY, QLD 4:20.19 4:13.34
2 GRAHAM, ELKA (NSWIS) 24 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 4:19.11 4:13.63 35
3 PATON, SARAH (AIS) 19 TELOPEA 4:21.22 4:18.75 30
4 BOXWELL, KELLY (NSWIS 18 SAC SEALS 4:23.79 4:20.27 26
5 REDDAWAY, HAYLEY (V-V 18 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 4:19.23 4:20.88
6 WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE (A 16 HUNTER 4:21.16 4:22.07 23
7 BAINBRIDGE, ANGIE 16 HUNTER 4:23.84 4:22.29 20
8 ZALEWSKI (V), ELLESE 14 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 4:29.89 4:23.37
9 PASIECZNY, SYLWIA 18 MLC MARLINS 4:27.13 4:23.53 17
10 ONG (V), MING 16 MALAYSIA 4:29.69 4:27.94
B - Final
11 MITCHELL (V), RACHEL 16 WEST COAST,WA 4:32.77 4:30.12
12 HORNE, SARAH-JANE 16 SAC SEALS 4:31.77 4:32.36
12 ABBOTT, MICAELA 13 SAC SEALS 4:39.25 4:32.36
14 HAMILTON, SAMANTHA 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 4:35.79 4:32.53
15 TAPLEY, KIMBERLEY 16 HUNTER 4:33.46 4:32.56
16 GRIFFIN, HANNAH 12 BAYSIDE 4:31.75 4:35.42
17 CAPP (V), REBECCA 15 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 4:39.31 4:39.70
18 ROBINSON, JACQUI 34 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 4:38.41 4:45.31
--- GLEW, JESSIE 16 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 4:37.53 NS
--- JOHNSON, KATE 18 BALLINA INDOOR 4:34.31 NS
Event 19 Men 50 LC Metre Butterfly
NSW: 24.11 ! 31/07/2002 ADAM PINE BALLINA INDOOR
NSW A/C: 23.60 $ 14/05/2000 GEOFFREY HUEGILL Queensland
TITLEHOLDER 24.33 * 19/02/2005 BRETT HAWKE MELBOURNE VICENT
Meet Qualifying: 27.80
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 PINE, ADAM (V-AIS) 29 YERONGA PARK, QLD 24.97 24.48
2 SULLIVAN (V), EAMON 20 WEST COAST,WA 25.17 24.55
3 HAWKE, BRETT (V-VIS) 30 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 25.07 24.76
4 TAYLOR, JOSHUA (NSWIS 22 GOSFORD STINGRAYS 25.25 24.87 35
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
5 NEWTON, JONATHON (NS 24 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 25.38 24.90 30
6 KATES (V), GARTH 16 WEST COAST,WA 25.13 24.99
7 RILEY (V), MARK 23 WEST COAST,WA 25.33 25.10
8 GAMBIN, RYAN 20 TWIN TOWNS SERVICES 25.26 25.22 26
9 DODD, TIM 30 PITTWATER 25.42 25.34 23
10 RICHARDS, ANDREW (AIS 22 SMITHFIELD 25.50 25.57 20
B - Final
11 BRITS, GRANT (NSWIS) 18 SAC SEALS 26.38 25.79
12 HURLEY, ROBERT 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 25.76 25.82
13 CARTER, JOHN 27 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 26.38 26.12
14 BISHOP, HARRY 18 JOHN DAVIES ACADEMY 26.34 26.16
15 MCCONNELL, SAM 15 WILLOUGHBY 26.27 26.18
16 HOLDSWORTH, AARON 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 26.50 26.23
17 NOLAN (V), RYAN 23 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 26.41 26.46
18 DICKEY (V), AYRTON 19 CITY OF PERTH, WA 26.27 26.52
19 BOURIS, ALEXANDER 17 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 26.44 26.59
--- CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM 22 GALSTON 26.42 NS
Event 20 Women 50 LC Metre Butterfly
NSW: 26.29 ! 2/04/2004 PETRIA THOMAS GINNINDERA
NSW A/C: 26.29 $ 2/04/2004 PETRIA THOMAS Ginninderra
TITLEHOLDER 28.54 * 19/02/2005 LAUREN WINTER WEST COAST
Meet Qualifying: 31.60
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 MILLS, ALICE (V-AIS) 19 CHANDLER, QLD 27.52 27.02 *
2 GALVEZ, FELICITY (V-AIS 20 CHANDLER, QLD 27.47 27.17 *
3 MIATKE (V), DANNI 18 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 27.42 27.29 *
4 REESE, SHAYNE (V-VIS) 23 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 28.09 27.77 *
5 WINTER (V), LAUREN 17 WEST COAST,WA 28.84 28.42 *
6 VANCE, STEPHANIE 20 SLC AQUADOT 28.60 28.52 * 35
7 HOUGHTON, MELANIE (V- 20 CHANDLER, QLD 28.95 28.70
8 HALICEK, OLIVIA 17 ASHFIELD 29.34 28.96 30
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
9 COCKERTON (V), AMY 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 28.97 29.15
10 JOHNSON, GEMMA 15 BALLINA INDOOR 29.12 29.60 26
B - Final
11 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWI 21 MANLY JETZ 29.36 28.68
12 SMITH, GEORGIA 19 CARLILE 29.68 29.62
13 MCDONALD, JENNY 16 KINCUMBER PACIFIC DOLPHI 29.57 29.64
14 GREEVES (V), MELISSA 17 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 29.51 29.66
15 KIRBY, ASHLEY 18 MANLY JETZ 29.54 29.70
16 OLIVER, KRISTI 18 MANLY JETZ 29.88 29.78
17 ELLIOTT, KAILAH 13 ASHFIELD 30.11 30.15
18 SULLIVAN, JULIA 20 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 30.06 30.24
19 LAAUW, MICHELLE 16 SLC AQUADOT 30.10 30.50
--- JOHNSON, KATE 18 BALLINA INDOOR 29.81 NS
Event 21 Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
NSW: 2:10.70 ! 31/03/2004 JIM PIPER CAMPBELLTOWN
NSW A/C: 2:10.70 $ 31/03/2004 JIM PIPER Campbelltown
TITLEHOLDER 2:18.62 * 19/02/2005 BRENTON RICKARD CAREY AQUATIC
Meet Qualifying: 2:37.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 PIPER (V), JIM 24 WEST COAST,WA 2:25.08 2:15.10 *
2 O'REGAN, KIERAN (V-AIS) 20 BOWEN, QLD 2:24.76 2:17.62 *
3 RICKARD, BRENTON (V-AI 22 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 2:27.83 2:19.16
4 STACEY, JAMES 17 BARKER AQUATICS 2:27.97 2:22.14 35
5 HEPBURN, DOUGLAS 17 KNOX PYMBLE 2:30.54 2:29.50 30
6 CRISAFI, MATTHEW 14 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 2:31.63 2:32.24 26
7 REIS, ANDREW 16 MLC MARLINS 2:33.80 2:34.76 23
8 KHOURY, THOMAS 17 SMITHFIELD 2:33.66 2:35.08 20
--- CUTTS (V), BRENDAN 17 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:34.15 2:41.30
--- MITCHELL, DAVID 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 2:36.83 NS
Event 22 Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
NSW: 2:28.34 ! 23/07/1996 NADINE NEUMANN RYDE
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
NSW A/C: 2:23.64 $ 27/08/1999 PENELOPE HEYNS Republic of SA
TITLEHOLDER 2:39.00 * 19/02/2005 KRISTY MORRISON GALSTON
Meet Qualifying: 3:02.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 KATSOULIS, SARAH (V-VI 21 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 2:36.11 2:31.45 *
2 WHITE, TARNEE (V-AIS) 24 CHANDLER, QLD 2:39.34 2:33.25 *
3 FOSTER, SALLY (V-AIS) 20 CENTRAL AQUATIC, WA 2:39.27 2:33.37 *
4 MARTIN, BROOKE 20 MINGARA AQUATIC 2:39.07 2:36.55 * 35
5 MORRISON, KRISTY (NSW 20 SLC AQUADOT 2:41.01 2:38.48 * 30
6 BARTHOLOMEW, RENEE 18 SINGLETON 2:41.73 2:40.36 26
7 HENNESSY, MEGAN 18 SAC SEALS 2:42.38 2:42.15 23
8 MALONE, ERIN 16 SLC AQUADOT 2:45.22 2:44.18 20
9 SIMPSON, KEATYN 13 AQUA Z 2:44.69 2:44.54 17
10 WHITE, AMY 16 WODEN 2:46.78 2:45.41 14
B - Final
11 RYAN, STEFANIE 19 SAC SEALS 2:47.38 2:44.47
12 JAMES (V), EMMA 17 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 2:51.94 2:49.63
13 BYRNES, KASSIA 15 KINCUMBER PACIFIC DOLPHI 2:50.98 2:49.72
14 RASHLEIGH, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:48.31 2:50.02
15 RYAN, KARLY 15 WINDSOR 2:51.76 2:50.66
16 DOYLE, PETA 22 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 2:49.80 2:50.83
17 PURCELL, STEPHANIE 13 MLC MARLINS 2:53.38 2:51.16
18 SHEPPARD, STEPH 15 DAPTO 2:53.74 2:51.48
19 KIELLY-CARROLL, CAND 14 BOMADERRY 2:53.49 2:55.55
20 WILDE, AMY 22 WEST WALLSEND INDOOR 2:53.66 2:56.98
Event 23 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 48.73 ! 2/08/2002 IAN THORPE SLC AQUADOT
NSW A/C: 47.84 $ 19/09/2000 PIETER VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Netherlands
TITLEHOLDER 50.72 * 9/02/2005 MICHAEL KLIM SWIM KLIM TROJAN
Meet Qualifying: 57.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 SULLIVAN (V), EAMON 20 WEST COAST,WA 50.92 49.74 *
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
2 KLIM, MICHAEL (V-VIS) 28 KLIM SWIM TROJANS, VIC 50.89 50.55 *
3 MONK, KENRICK (NSWIS) 17 SAC SEALS 51.03 50.79 35
A - Final ... (Event 23 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
4 HAWKE, BRETT (V-VIS) 30 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 50.76 51.21
5 PINE, ADAM (V-AIS) 29 YERONGA PARK, QLD 51.36 51.35
6 PROSSER, CAMERON (AIS 20 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 51.56 51.51
7 PALMER, KIRK (AIS) 19 BARKER AQUATICS 52.00 51.83 30
8 PAYNE, MISHA 24 SAC SEALS 52.15 52.78 26
9 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY 17 SAWTELL 52.80 53.16 23
10 WELSH (V), KEN 23 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 52.14 53.85
B - Final
11 BRITS, GRANT (NSWIS) 18 SAC SEALS 53.04 52.10
12 JOVANOVICH (V), BOBBY 16 WEST COAST,WA 54.06 53.24
13 TURNER, REECE 16 PORT MACQUARIE 53.27 53.28
14 BISHOP, HARRY 18 JOHN DAVIES ACADEMY 53.64 53.30
15 PIPER, GLENN (NSWIS) 18 MANLY JETZ 53.81 53.54
16 JACKSON, MICHAEL (V-W 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 53.06 53.65
17 RICHARDSON, PETE 18 BARKER AQUATICS 53.73 53.67
18 DODD, TIM 30 PITTWATER 54.20 53.83
19 MILLER, TOM 19 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 54.08 54.18
--- CRAIG, BRENDON 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 54.46 NS
Event 24 Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 54.92 ! 31/03/2004 PETRIA THOMAS GINNINDERA
NSW A/C: 53.66 $ 13/03/2004 LISBETH LENTON Queensland
TITLEHOLDER 56.43 * 9/02/2005 MELISSA MITCHELL SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 MILLS, ALICE (V-AIS) 19 CHANDLER, QLD 56.41 55.26 *
2 REESE, SHAYNE (V-VIS) 23 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 56.61 56.19 *
3 MITCHELL, MELISSA (V-V 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 57.38 57.31
4 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWI 21 MANLY JETZ 57.86 57.52 35
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
5 MACKENZIE, LINDA (V-AI 22 MACKAY, QLD 57.56 57.60
6 FOSTER, SALLY (V-AIS) 20 CENTRAL AQUATIC, WA 58.04 57.67
7 ENGLESMAN, MICHELLE ( 26 MANLY JETZ 57.71 57.84 30
8 ADCOCK, FRANCIS (V-AIS 21 NORWOOD, SA 59.07 58.28
9 BENTLEY, STEPHANIE 18 ASHFIELD 59.10 58.87 26
--- STUBBINS, KELLY (V-VIS) 21 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 57.99 DQ
B - Final
11 WINTER (V), LAUREN 17 WEST COAST,WA 59.26 57.85
12 MIATKE (V), DANNI 18 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 59.21 58.78
13 HURLEY, ANGELA 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 59.61 58.89
14 ELLIOTT, KAILAH 13 ASHFIELD 59.63 59.09
15 HALICEK, OLIVIA 17 ASHFIELD 59.88 59.38
16 VANCE, STEPHANIE 20 SLC AQUADOT 1:00.05 59.64
17 JOHNSON, GEMMA 15 BALLINA INDOOR 59.31 59.91
18 BENNET, EMILY 14 CARLILE 59.92 1:00.24
19 BROWN (V), JESSICA 21 CITY OF PERTH, WA 59.95 1:00.31
20 WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE (A 16 HUNTER 1:00.36 1:01.46
Event 25 Men 400 LC Metre IM
NSW: 4:15.20 ! 27/03/2004 JUSTIN NORRIS HUNTER
NSW A/C: 4:11.76 $ 17/09/2000 TOM DOLAN USA
TITLEHOLDER 4:27.92 * 19/02/2005 ADAM LUCAS WEST COAST
Meet Qualifying: 4:57.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 LUCAS (V), ADAM 22 WEST COAST,WA 4:33.31 4:25.68 *
A - Final ... (Event 25 Men 400 LC Metre IM)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
2 HANNANT, EPHRAIM (V-A 17 MIAMI, QLD 4:38.49 4:26.91 *
3 NEDERPELT, TRAVIS (V-W 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 4:31.31 4:28.51
4 PARKES, STEPHEN 17 SLC AQUADOT 4:33.53 4:31.21 35
5 HARDY, MICHAEL 17 SMITHFIELD 4:39.63 4:33.37 30
6 BEISLER, ADAM 21 HUNTER 4:40.67 4:34.66 26
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
7 CROSS, SHANE 17 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 4:35.89 4:37.94 23
8 KABLE, ADAM 18 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 4:42.46 4:41.18 20
9 STAMP, DANIEL 20 HUNTER 4:45.13 4:43.92 17
10 DAVIS, ANDREW 16 CARLILE 4:43.11 4:45.91 14
B - Final
11 CASEY, KIERAN 15 MINGARA AQUATIC 4:47.14 4:44.74
12 FENN, MICHAEL 17 WIZARDS 4:52.37 4:48.08
13 GOO, JOHN 16 RYDE 4:54.13 4:51.63
14 LOUIS, KENDRICK 15 CARLILE 4:57.59 4:55.67
15 SHEIN, GREG 17 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 5:02.09 4:58.29
--- MACKIEWICZ, MIESZKO 16 GOSFORD STINGRAYS 5:00.14 NS
--- HAYEK, ALAN 15 SMITHFIELD 4:58.99 NS
Event 26 Women 400 LC Metre IM
NSW: 4:43.45 ! 20/07/1996 EMMA JOHNSON TRINITY
NSW A/C: 4:33.59 $ 16/09/2000 YANA KLOCHKOVA Ukraine
TITLEHOLDER 4:51.94 * 19/02/2005 SARAH PATON TELOPEA
Meet Qualifying: 5:25.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 REILLY, JENNIFER (V-WAI 22 CITY OF PERTH, WA 4:54.28 4:50.13 *
2 BAINBRIDGE, ANGIE 16 HUNTER 4:58.88 4:55.15 35
3 GODDARD, TAHLIA (V-VIS 17 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 5:00.96 4:55.49
4 WILSON (V), KRISTEN 16 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 4:56.51 4:56.41
5 RODIER, YVETTE 24 HUNTER 5:02.98 4:58.32 30
6 RYAN, STEFANIE 19 SAC SEALS 5:07.97 5:05.45 26
7 BOXWELL, KELLY (NSWIS 18 SAC SEALS 5:07.39 5:07.15 23
8 WHITE, AMY 16 WODEN 5:09.04 5:08.93 20
9 HAYMES (V), ASHLEA 16 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 5:10.18 5:16.27
10 LAAUW, MICHELLE 16 SLC AQUADOT 5:12.38 5:16.88 17
Event 29 Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
NSW: 3:24.83 ! 13/05/2000 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT
NSW A/C: 3:13.67 $ 16/09/2000 AUSTRALIAN TEAM
TITLEHOLDER 3:28.58 * 19/02/2005 SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 3:58.00
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 WEST COAST,WA A 3:26.94 3:27.22 *
1) SULLIVAN (V), EAMON 2 2) JOVANOVICH (V), BOBBY 3) PIPER (V), JIM 24 4) LUCAS (V), ADAM 22
2 SAC SEALS A 3:28.58 3:34.12 35
1) BRITS, GRANT (NSWIS) 1 2) DAVIS, JAMES 17 3) PAYNE, MISHA 24 4) MONK, KENRICK (NSWIS)
3 CRANBROOK EASTERN E A 3:50.00 3:42.32 30
1) TROUVILLE, DAVID 23 2) ROSS, ALEXANDER 17 3) BOURIS, ALEXANDER 17 4) MILLER, TOM 19
4 CARLILE A 3:41.30 3:43.29 26
1) NOVELLA, MIKEL 17 2) MARKOVIC, GEORGE 18 3) DAVIS, ANDREW 16 4) BARNIER, LEIGH 19
5 WARRINGAH AQUATIC A 3:41.30 3:44.63 23
1) PATTERSON, MITCHELL 2) CROSS, SHANE 17 3) STEIN, ZAC 17 4) KLEIN, SHAUN 16
6 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, A 3:50.00 3:49.47
1) NOLAN (V), RYAN 23 2) HUNWICK (V), ROBBIE 21 3) CUTTS (V), BRENDAN 17 4) DOYLE (V), BRETT 15
(Event 29 Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 CARLILE B 3:47.90 3:49.66 20
1) FIELD, TIMOTHY 17 2) CURL, PATRICK 17 3) BONNAR, JESSE 15 4) LOUIS, KENDRICK 15
8 BAYSIDE A 3:44.37 3:50.83 17
1) HWANG, CHRIS 17 2) PAEA, IFALEMI 16 3) GOLDTHORPE, JARED 15 4) MATT, ENGEL 14
9 EPPING BULLETS A 3:57.00 3:57.08 14
1) WONG, BOSCO 16 2) KELLY, NOEL 16 3) BIRD, SAXON 15 4) BELL, NICK 15
--- WESTS ILLAWARRA AQU A 3:43.06 SCR
Event 30 Women 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
NSW: 3:53.24 ! 1/04/1995 BALLINA INDOOR
NSW A/C: 3:36.61 $ 16/09/2000 USA TEAM
TITLEHOLDER 4:00.22 * 19/02/2005 SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 4:22.00
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC A 3:48.00 3:55.29 *
1) REESE, SHAYNE (V-VIS) 2 2) MIATKE (V), DANNI 18 3) GODDARD, TAHLIA (V-VIS 4) KATSOULIS, SARAH (V-VI
2 WARRINGAH AQUATIC A 4:04.06 4:02.85 35
1) DOYLE, PETA 22 2) GLEW, JESSIE 16 3) GRAY, EMMA 16 4) CATER, PHOEBE 14
3 HAILEYBURY WATERLION A 4:08.59 4:03.71
1) STUBBINS, KELLY (V-VIS) 2) CAPP (V), REBECCA 15 3) WILSON (V), KRISTEN 16 4)
REDDAWAY, HAYLEY (V-
4 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, A 3:58.00 4:04.94
1) ZALEWSKI (V), ELLESE 1 2) GREEVES (V), MELISSA 1 3) COCKERTON (V), AMY 18 4) MITCHELL, MELISSA (V-V
5 SAC SEALS A 4:00.22 4:07.13 30
1) ABBOTT, MICAELA 13 2) HORNE, SARAH-JANE 16 3) RYAN, STEFANIE 19 4) BOXWELL, KELLY (NSWIS
6 BANKSTOWN SPORTS A 4:08.00 4:07.98 26
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
1) WHEATLEY, REBECCA 16 2) DAVIS, ASHLEIGH 16 3) WRIGHT, MORGAN 17 4) SEXTON, ORLANDA 17
7 CARLILE A 4:03.30 4:09.21 23
1) VAN BALEN, MONIQUE 1 2) WILLS, TEGAN 13 3) EDWARDS, LAURA 15 4) BENNET, EMILY 14
8 CARLILE B 4:09.80 4:17.99 20
1) MARINOVIC, AMELIA 13 2) SPEER, ELLY 14 3) MCSPADDEN, KIRSTEN 1 4) BELYEA, SAMANTHA 13
9 ATLANTIS A 4:16.70 4:20.95 17
1) SHEPHARD, JORDAN 13 2) MCAULIFFE, ALYSIA 14 3) HALLORAN, BRIELLE 13 4) MCILWAIN, KATE 15
--- BAYSIDE A 4:13.10 4:23.21
1) WOOD, SAMANTHA 13 2) FAYN, GEORGIA 14 3) MCGUINNESS, MILLY 13 4) GRIFFIN, HANNAH 12
--- CRANBROOK EASTERN E A 4:10.00 SCR
--- HUNTER A 4:15.00 SCR
--- WEST COAST,WA A 3:56.38 SCR
--- ABBOTSLEIGH-NS A 4:18.22 SCR
Event 109 Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke MULTIDISABILITY
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.00
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 NARBESHUBER, DAMIEN 18 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:08.28 1:09.25 35
2 LEEK, PETER 17 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:17.67 1:16.90 30
3 PUTTERGILL, TROY 30 MINGARA AQUATIC 1:09.95 1:10.92 26
4 PASTERFIELD, ANDREW 16 CARLILE 1:12.13 1:10.62 23
5 RUSSO, SEAN 14 REVESBY WORKERS 1:18.02 1:14.21 20
6 SMITH, HAYDEN 16 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:22.54 1:22.27 17
7 GARDNER, MICHAEL 16 TOONGABBIE 1:29.09 1:28.91 14
8 IENNA, MARK 20 WENDEN 1:41.85 1:49.95 11
Event 110 Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke MULTIDISABILITY
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.00
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 HOUGHTON, TENEALE 14 REVESBY WORKERS 1:16.04 1:16.45 35
2 LEWIS, KATRINA 17 WODEN 1:23.30 1:24.07 30
(Event 110 Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke MULTIDISABILITY)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 LUCAS, SIAN 15 WINDSOR 1:26.88 1:24.80 26
4 WILLIAMS, ANNABELLE 17 ASHFIELD 1:26.21 1:22.32 23
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:48 PM 17/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 2
5 DOUGHERTY, ALANA 13 WAGGA WAGGA 1:29.06 1:26.71 20
6 BUNCE, BREANNA 18 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:33.93 1:34.08 17
7 AGER, CATHERINE 15 RYDE 1:41.28 1:30.25 14
8 HORLER, RACHEL 14 GOSFORD STINGRAYS 1:57.53 1:52.44 11
9 PINKER, KATE 12 AQUABURN 1:26.23 1:30.09 8
10 LEO, KARA 13 WINDSOR 1:26.95 1:31.79 5
11 BENNETT, AMY 15 KATOOMBA RSL 1:38.54 1:37.00
12 NEWELL, MEGAN 21 OAK FLATS 1:32.58 1:35.25
13 GILLIES, ASHLEY 19 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 1:49.27 1:49.93
14 MEEHAN, RACHEL 11 WILLOUGHBY 2:48.49 3:34.44
--- SINCLAIR, LAUREN 17 SMITHFIELD 1:37.73 NS

SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
Event 31 Women 800 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 8:19.54 ! 19/01/2002 AMANDA PASCOE CAMPBELLTOWN
NSW A/C: 8:19.67 $ 22/09/2000 BROOKE BENNETT USA
TITLEHOLDER 8:36.44 * 20/02/2005 BRITTANY REIMER CANADA
Meet Qualifying: 9:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 PATON, SARAH (AIS) 19 TELOPEA 8:35.70 8:48.62 35
2 WILSON (V), KRISTEN 16 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 8:55.01 8:54.44
3 BOXWELL, KELLY (NSWIS 18 SAC SEALS 8:46.06 9:04.36 30
4 MITCHELL (V), RACHEL 16 WEST COAST,WA 8:53.16 9:11.03
5 MITCHELL, MELISSA (V-V 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 9:14.98 9:12.29
6 ONG (V), MING 16 MALAYSIA 9:11.89 9:12.59
7 ROWE, LUANE 16 WILLOUGHBY 9:17.39 9:25.11 26
--- ROBINSON, JACQUI 34 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 9:28.00 9:35.92
--- REDDAWAY, HAYLEY (V-V 18 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 8:34.16 SCR
--- WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE (A 16 HUNTER 8:37.02 SCR
--- WINTER (V), STEPHANIE 16 WEST COAST,WA 8:50.27 SCR
--- PASIECZNY, SYLWIA 18 MLC MARLINS 8:53.63 SCR
--- WENHAM, JACINTA 15 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 9:26.86 SCR
--- GRAHAM, ELKA (NSWIS) 24 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 8:37.74 SCR
--- PLESCAN, AMANDA 18 SAC SEALS 9:20.43 SCR
--- BANNATYNE, AMY 14 SAC SEALS 9:20.13 SCR
--- REILLY, JENNIFER (V-WAI 22 CITY OF PERTH, WA 8:45.65 SCR
Event 32 Men 50 LC Metre Backstroke
NSW: 25.66 ! 27/03/2001 JOSH WATSON KINGSCLIFF
NSW A/C: 24.99 $ 28/08/1999 LENNY KRAYZELBURG USA
TITLEHOLDER 26.66 * 20/02/2005 GRANT BRITS SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 30.50
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 BRITS, GRANT (NSWIS) 18 SAC SEALS 26.85 26.59 * 35
2 ARNAMNART, DANIEL (N 16 AQUABURN 27.76 27.04 28
2 PIPER, GLENN (NSWIS) 18 MANLY JETZ 27.27 27.04 28
4 TAYLOR, JOSHUA (NSWIS 22 GOSFORD STINGRAYS 27.47 27.08 23
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
5 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY 17 SAWTELL 27.45 27.14 20
6 PALMER, KIRK (AIS) 19 BARKER AQUATICS 27.42 27.21 17
7 GAMBIN, RYAN 20 TWIN TOWNS SERVICES 27.68 27.39 14
8 DICKEY (V), AYRTON 19 CITY OF PERTH, WA 27.84 27.55
9 HURLEY, ROBERT 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 27.84 27.70 11
10 PAYNE, MISHA 24 SAC SEALS 28.33 28.28 8
B - Final
11 NOLAN (V), RYAN 23 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 28.36 28.37
12 CROOK, DANIEL 15 KINCUMBER PACIFIC DOLPHI 28.59 28.59
13 HUNWICK (V), ROBBIE 21 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 28.46 28.65
14 TIMMS, CALUM 15 SLC AQUADOT 28.93 28.90
15 KELLY, JORDAN 16 MLC MARLINS 28.62 29.25
16 KOBAYASHI, KIKAI 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 29.04 29.29
17 CAMPBELL, BEN 16 SLC AQUADOT 29.56 29.46
17 DARRAGH, JOSHUA 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 29.16 29.46
19 STRICKLAND, RYAN 18 WEST WALLSEND INDOOR 29.45 29.59
20 PALMER, ELLIOTT 16 CAMPBELLTOWN 29.52 29.85
Event 33 Women 50 LC Metre Backstroke
NSW: 28.68 ! 25/03/2001 DYANA CALUB KINGSCLIFF
NSW A/C: 28.45 $ 15/03/2005 GIANN ROONEY Victoria
TITLEHOLDER 30.49 * 20/02/2005 GIAAN ROONEY MELBOURNE VICENT
Meet Qualifying: 33.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 ZIMMER, TAYLIAH (NSWI 20 KINGSCLIFF 29.23 29.07 * 35
2 EDINGTON, SOPHIE (NSWI 21 KINGSCLIFF 30.69 29.68 * 30
3 JOHNSON, GEMMA 15 BALLINA INDOOR 31.03 30.69 26
4 LUCAS (V), AMY 16 WEST COAST,WA 31.34 30.73
5 IRELAND, ALANA 16 KINGSWIM 31.44 31.17 23
6 COCKERTON (V), AMY 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 31.31 31.25
7 STUBBINS, KELLY (V-VIS) 21 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 31.41 31.27
8 ADCOCK, FRANCIS (V-AIS 21 NORWOOD, SA 30.75 31.43
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
9 JONES (V), HANNAH 15 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 31.71 31.53
10 HARTNETT, ALISON 17 NUSWIM 31.60 31.74 20
B - Final
11 PILGRIM, YVETTE 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 31.75 31.69
12 GREEVES (V), MELISSA 17 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 32.04 31.72
13 MCMAHON, EMILY 15 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 32.02 32.03
14 MCDONALD, JENNY 16 KINCUMBER PACIFIC DOLPHI 32.34 32.12
15 BROWN (V), JESSICA 21 CITY OF PERTH, WA 32.31 32.25
16 COOPER, SHANNON 15 BARKER AQUATICS 32.25 32.31
17 DAVIS, ASHLEIGH 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 32.34 32.41
18 BENNET, EMILY 14 CARLILE 32.04 32.42
19 OGLE, TEGAN 15 DAPTO 31.97 32.43
20 RASHLEIGH, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 32.23 32.58
Event 34 Men 200 LC Metre IM
NSW: 1:59.06 ! 25/07/2003 IAN THORPE SLC Aquadot
NSW A/C: 1:58.98 $ 27/09/2000 MASSIMILIANO ROSOLINO ITALY
TITLEHOLDER 2:08.82 * 18/02/2002 ADAM LUCAS WEST COAST
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 LUCAS (V), ADAM 22 WEST COAST,WA 2:06.90 2:04.00 *
2 JACKSON, MICHAEL (V-W 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 2:10.66 2:06.85 *
3 PARKES, STEPHEN 17 SLC AQUADOT 2:14.38 2:07.92 * 35
4 BEISLER, ADAM 21 HUNTER 2:10.44 2:09.11 30
5 HARDY, MICHAEL 17 SMITHFIELD 2:13.75 2:10.56 26
6 CROSS, SHANE 17 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 2:11.61 2:12.03 23
7 BARNIER, LEIGH 19 CARLILE 2:12.88 2:12.42 20
8 DAVIS, ANDREW 16 CARLILE 2:14.72 2:12.90 17
9 WICKENS, RIAN 17 SLC AQUADOT 2:15.02 2:16.74 14
--- JOVANOVICH (V), BOBBY 16 WEST COAST,WA 2:12.53 DQ
B - Final
11 GLUCINA (V), MATTHEW 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 2:15.33 2:11.76
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
12 RICHARDSON, PETE 18 BARKER AQUATICS 2:15.25 2:13.40
13 CREIGHTON, MICHAEL 18 CARLILE 2:15.50 2:14.11
14 TOOK, JOHN 16 MLC MARLINS 2:15.74 2:15.03
15 MESSERVY, WILLIAM 16 MLC MARLINS 2:15.78 2:15.36
16 WURSTEN, CAMERON 16 SLC AQUADOT 2:15.55 2:15.62
17 CASEY, KIERAN 15 MINGARA AQUATIC 2:16.29 2:16.04
18 SARNO, IAN 15 MLC MARLINS 2:17.08 2:17.52
19 LEWIS, BRAD 16 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:17.14 2:18.23
20 FENN, MICHAEL 17 WIZARDS 2:17.07 2:19.24
Event 35 Women 200 LC Metre IM
NSW: 2:14.51 ! 26/08/1999 ELI OVERTON GALSTON
NSW A/C: 2:10.68 $ 19/09/2000 YANA KLOCHKOVA UKRAINE
TITLEHOLDER 2:21.96 * 18/02/2005 ANGIE BAINBRIDGE HUNTER
Meet Qualifying: 2:36.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 MILLS, ALICE (V-AIS) 19 CHANDLER, QLD 2:20.36 2:16.36 *
2 REESE, SHAYNE (V-VIS) 23 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 2:22.63 2:18.66 *
3 MORRISON, KRISTY (NSW 20 SLC AQUADOT 2:23.03 2:19.51 * 35
4 GODDARD, TAHLIA (V-VIS 17 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 2:23.40 2:20.15 *
5 REILLY, JENNIFER (V-WAI 22 CITY OF PERTH, WA 2:21.77 2:21.69 *
6 RODIER, YVETTE 24 HUNTER 2:23.84 2:21.77 * 30
7 KATSOULIS, SARAH (V-VI 21 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 2:23.56 2:22.92
8 JOHNSON, KATE 18 BALLINA INDOOR 2:26.57 2:25.61 26
9 OLIVER, KRISTI 18 MANLY JETZ 2:25.79 2:26.24 23
10 WHITE, AMY 16 WODEN 2:26.63 2:27.41 20
B - Final
11 WILSON (V), KRISTEN 16 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 2:29.14 2:23.09
12 RYAN, STEFANIE 19 SAC SEALS 2:28.42 2:26.94
13 CHURCHILL, CLEMENTIN 16 CARLILE 2:29.94 2:27.14
14 MURPHY, HAILEY 21 NUSWIM 2:28.32 2:28.30
15 LAAUW, MICHELLE 16 SLC AQUADOT 2:30.05 2:29.05
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
16 SEAGER, ALANA 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 2:31.15 2:29.56
17 PILGRIM, KACEY 12 BALLINA EMMANUEL 2:29.36 2:29.89
18 WHEATLEY, REBECCA 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:31.11 2:30.26
19 ZALEWSKI (V), ELLESE 14 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:31.56 2:34.48
--- ROWE, LUANE 16 WILLOUGHBY 2:31.82 NS
Event 36 Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
NSW: 52.53 ! 24/07/1996 SCOTT MILLER CARLILE
NSW A/C: 51.81 $ 12/12/1999 MICHAEL KLIM Victoria
TITLEHOLDER 54.85 * 18/02/2005 ANDREW RICHARDS SMITHFIELD
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 PINE, ADAM (V-AIS) 29 YERONGA PARK, QLD 54.55 53.57 *
2 RICHARDS, ANDREW (AIS 22 SMITHFIELD 55.05 54.22 * 35
3 KLIM, MICHAEL (V-VIS) 28 KLIM SWIM TROJANS, VIC 54.73 54.23 *
4 TAYLOR, JOSHUA (NSWIS 22 GOSFORD STINGRAYS 55.32 55.07 30
5 DODD, TIM 30 PITTWATER 56.08 55.18 26
6 GAMBIN, RYAN 20 TWIN TOWNS SERVICES 55.39 55.40 23
7 KROGH, JOSHUA (V-AIS) 23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES, QLD 55.68 55.49
8 KATES (V), GARTH 16 WEST COAST,WA 55.60 55.54
9 HUGHES, BRENDON (V-AI 21 CHANDLER, QLD 56.93 56.33
10 MONK, KENRICK (NSWIS) 17 SAC SEALS 56.76 58.56 20
B - Final
11 NEDERPELT, TRAVIS (V-W 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 57.28 56.75
12 MINOGUE, JOSH (NSWIS) 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 57.39 57.21
13 GLUCINA (V), MATTHEW 20 CITY OF PERTH, WA 58.72 57.57
14 KABLE, ADAM 18 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 57.69 57.60
15 STAPLES, LACHLAN 15 KINGSWIM 58.25 57.91
16 BISHOP, HARRY 18 JOHN DAVIES ACADEMY 58.32 58.05
17 BOURIS, ALEXANDER 17 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 57.84 58.22
18 MIRANDA, CHRISTIAN 20 SLC AQUADOT 58.80 58.58
19 RICHARDSON, PETE 18 BARKER AQUATICS 58.89 58.82
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
20 BEISLER, ADAM 21 HUNTER 58.46 59.17
Event 37 Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
NSW: 57.36 ! 28/03/2004 PETRIA THOMAS GINNINDERRA
NSW A/C: 56.61 $ 2/04/2004 INGE DE BRUIJN Netherlands
TITLEHOLDER 1:01.77 * 18/02/2005 LAUREN WINTER WEST COAST
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.60
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 GALVEZ, FELICITY (V-AIS 20 CHANDLER, QLD 1:01.20 59.58 *
2 MIATKE (V), DANNI 18 CAREY AQUATIC, VIC 1:01.49 1:02.02
3 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWI 21 MANLY JETZ 1:02.60 1:02.45 35
4 WINTER (V), LAUREN 17 WEST COAST,WA 1:02.56 1:03.13
5 VANCE, STEPHANIE 20 SLC AQUADOT 1:03.43 1:03.41 30
6 JOHNSON, KATE 18 BALLINA INDOOR 1:04.35 1:03.49 26
7 BARTHOLOMEW, RENEE 18 SINGLETON 1:03.60 1:03.57 23
8 HALICEK, OLIVIA 17 ASHFIELD 1:03.99 1:04.53 20
9 BAZ-BUTTEL, KATELIN 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 1:04.69 1:05.54 17
10 BULLEN, JESSIE 14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:04.99 1:05.76 14
B - Final
11 BENTLEY, STEPHANIE 18 ASHFIELD 1:05.31 1:04.02
12 SULLIVAN, JULIA 20 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 1:06.41 1:05.22
13 SMITH, GEORGIA 19 CARLILE 1:05.85 1:05.46
14 GLEW, JESSIE 16 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 1:06.13 1:06.02
15 HORNE, SARAH-JANE 16 SAC SEALS 1:06.38 1:06.13
16 HIGGINS, LAURA 14 HUNTER 1:05.99 1:06.14
17 OLIVER, KRISTI 18 MANLY JETZ 1:06.15 1:06.37
18 DEAN, LUCY 14 UNISWIM 1:06.69 1:06.40
19 GRIFFIN, HANNAH 12 BAYSIDE 1:06.46 1:06.69
20 ADAMS, REBECCA 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:06.68 1:07.21
Event 38 Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
NSW: 1:59.45 ! 27/08/2002 ANDREW BURNS TOONGABBIE
NSW A/C: 1:55.87 $ 27/08/1999 LENNY KRAYZELBURG USA
TITLEHOLDER 2:04.75 * 20/02/2005 GRANT BRITS SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 2:20.00
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 ROLFF, ETHAN (NSWIS) 23 KINGSCLIFF 2:02.01 2:01.03 * 35
2 HANNANT, EPHRAIM (V-A 17 MIAMI, QLD 2:05.47 2:02.53 *
3 BRITS, GRANT (NSWIS) 18 SAC SEALS 2:07.16 2:02.94 * 30
4 STOECKEL, HAYDEN (NSW 21 KINGSCLIFF 2:04.09 2:03.61 * 26
5 ARNAMNART, DANIEL (N 16 AQUABURN 2:07.23 2:07.56 23
6 BARNIER, LEIGH 19 CARLILE 2:10.07 2:10.28 20
7 CROSS, SHANE 17 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 2:11.04 2:10.62 17
8 FIELD, TIMOTHY 17 CARLILE 2:11.02 2:10.72 14
9 PIPER, GLENN (NSWIS) 18 MANLY JETZ 2:09.90 2:10.74 11
10 DICKEY (V), AYRTON 19 CITY OF PERTH, WA 2:09.61 2:11.29
B - Final
11 HURLEY, ROBERT 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 2:11.64 2:10.37
12 KOBAYASHI, KIKAI 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 2:11.18 2:10.78
13 TOOK, JOHN 16 MLC MARLINS 2:13.36 2:11.40
14 MARKOVIC, GEORGE 18 CARLILE 2:12.15 2:12.58
15 WURSTEN, CAMERON 16 SLC AQUADOT 2:14.26 2:12.83
16 REYNOLDS, CAMERON 17 BOMADERRY 2:13.57 2:14.11
17 HUNWICK (V), ROBBIE 21 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:12.90 2:14.76
18 DARRAGH, JOSHUA 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:15.15 2:14.96
19 MULLARD, SIMON 21 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 2:12.69 2:15.83
20 CREIGHTON, MICHAEL 18 CARLILE 2:13.59 2:16.72
Event 39 Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
NSW: 2:11.26 ! 12/08/1995 NICOLE STEVENSON HARLEQUIINS
NSW A/C: 2:08.16 $ 22/09/2000 DIANA MOCANU Romania
TITLEHOLDER 2:15.03 * 20/02/2005 AMY LUCAS WEST COAST
Meet Qualifying: 2:38.00
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 ZIMMER, TAYLIAH (NSWI 20 KINGSCLIFF 2:16.86 2:14.11 * 35
2 ADCOCK, FRANCIS (V-AIS 21 NORWOOD, SA 2:17.21 2:16.23
3 WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE (A 16 HUNTER 2:18.17 2:16.33 30
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
4 EDINGTON, SOPHIE (NSWI 21 KINGSCLIFF 2:17.98 2:17.45 26
5 LUCAS (V), AMY 16 WEST COAST,WA 2:20.21 2:18.67
6 THOMSON, KIRSTEN (NSW 22 SLC AQUADOT 2:19.73 2:18.92 23
7 REILLY, JENNIFER (V-WAI 22 CITY OF PERTH, WA 2:20.85 2:20.45
8 BROWN (V), JESSICA 21 CITY OF PERTH, WA 2:23.56 2:22.56
9 RODIER, YVETTE 24 HUNTER 2:23.23 2:24.87 20
10 HAYMES (V), ASHLEA 16 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:25.29 2:26.13
B - Final
11 IRELAND, ALANA 16 KINGSWIM 2:25.30 2:20.07
12 COOPER, SHANNON 15 BARKER AQUATICS 2:26.05 2:23.64
13 ZALEWSKI (V), ELLESE 14 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:26.41 2:24.04
14 ONG (V), MING 16 MALAYSIA 2:27.00 2:26.67
15 HARTNETT, ALISON 17 NUSWIM 2:26.72 2:29.53
16 DRY, JESSICA 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:30.39 2:29.81
16 BENNET, EMILY 14 CARLILE 2:31.98 2:29.81
18 WRIGHT, MORGAN 17 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:32.16 2:30.97
19 MILLER, BROOKE 13 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 2:29.49 2:31.51
20 JONES (V), HANNAH 15 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 2:32.62 2:32.26
Event 40 Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 22.18 ! 22/07/2001 BRETT HAWKE SYDNEY UNI
NSW A/C: 21.98 $ 22/09/2000 ANTHONY ERVIN & GARY HALL JN USA
TITLEHOLDER 22.91 * 18/02/2005 BRETT HAWKE MELBOURNE VICENT
Meet Qualifying: 26.50
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 SULLIVAN (V), EAMON 20 WEST COAST,WA 22.79 22.59 *
2 HAWKE, BRETT (V-VIS) 30 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 23.35 22.79 *
3 NEWTON, JONATHON (NS 24 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 23.13 22.99 35
4 PROSSER, CAMERON (AIS 20 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 23.78 23.51
5 MONK, KENRICK (NSWIS) 17 SAC SEALS 23.93 23.65 30
6 CARTER, JOHN 27 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 23.79 23.75 26
7 PALMER, KIRK (AIS) 19 BARKER AQUATICS 24.03 23.78 23
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
7 LAFOREST, TIM (NSWIS) 22 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 23.59 23.78 23
9 WELSH (V), KEN 23 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 24.11 24.18
10 MILLER, TOM 19 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 24.35 24.43 17
B - Final
11 RILEY (V), MARK 23 WEST COAST,WA 24.37 23.86
12 PEMBERTON, JOE 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 24.47 24.14
13 PICKWORTH, NATHAN 17 SLC AQUADOT 24.91 24.62
14 BISHOP, HARRY 18 JOHN DAVIES ACADEMY 24.59 24.76
15 PAYNE, MISHA 24 SAC SEALS 24.50 24.79
16 TROUVILLE, DAVID 23 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 24.67 24.84
17 KROGH, JOSHUA (V-AIS) 23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES, QLD 25.00 25.14
--- MURPHY, ADAM 26 SANS SOUCI 25.06 NS
--- YOUNG, TYSON 30 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY-NS 24.68 NS
--- WISE, DAVID 17 KNOX PYMBLE 24.95 NS
Event 41 Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 24.80 ! 3/04/2004 MICHELLE ENGELSMAN SYDNEY UNI
NSW A/C: 24.13 $ 22/09/2000 INGE DE BRUIJN Netherlands
TITLEHOLDER 25.89 * 18/02/2005 MELISSA MITCHELL SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 30.10
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 MILLS, ALICE (V-AIS) 19 CHANDLER, QLD 26.02 25.21 *
2 ENGLESMAN, MICHELLE ( 26 MANLY JETZ 26.07 25.61 * 35
3 HENRY, JODIE (V-AIS) 22 CHANDLER, QLD 26.38 26.08
4 EDINGTON, SOPHIE (NSWI 21 KINGSCLIFF 27.12 26.52 30
5 MITCHELL, MELISSA (V-V 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 26.65 26.59
6 HURLEY, ANGELA 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA AQUATIC 27.07 26.63 26
7 HALICEK, OLIVIA 17 ASHFIELD 26.87 26.80 23
8 ELLIOTT, KAILAH 13 ASHFIELD 27.66 27.14 20
9 JOHNSON, GEMMA 15 BALLINA INDOOR 27.42 27.39 17
10 WINTER (V), LAUREN 17 WEST COAST,WA 27.32 27.47
B - Final
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
11 STUBBINS, KELLY (V-VIS) 21 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS, V 27.68 27.48
12 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWI 21 MANLY JETZ 28.00 27.50
13 BENTLEY, STEPHANIE 18 ASHFIELD 27.83 27.63
14 VANCE, STEPHANIE 20 SLC AQUADOT 28.00 27.78
15 BARTHOLOMEW, RENEE 18 SINGLETON 27.97 27.82
16 PILGRIM, KACEY 12 BALLINA EMMANUEL 27.69 27.83
17 SMITH, GEORGIA 19 CARLILE 28.14 27.88
18 COCKERTON (V), AMY 18 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, VIC 27.84 27.96
19 HIGGINS, LAURA 14 HUNTER 27.91 28.75
--- FALZON, CANDICE 20 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 28.10 NS
Event 42 Men 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
NSW: 15:01.64 ! 3/04/2004 CRAIG STEVENS SLC AQUADOT
NSW A/C: 14:44.94 $ 13/04/2005 GRANT HACKETT Queensland
TITLEHOLDER 15:52.47 * 20/02/2005 THEODORE PASIALIS SAC SEALS
Meet Qualifying: 17:08.00
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 JACKSON, HAYDEN (AIS) 18 NUSWIM 15:42.51 15:47.48 * 35
2 BEATO, ANDREW 20 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 15:53.14 16:04.35 30
3 MACKAY, DEAN 16 BALLINA INDOOR 16:02.22 16:23.37 26
4 DAVIS, JAMES 17 SAC SEALS 16:37.46 16:37.02 23
5 HARRIS, THOMAS 16 GUNNEDAH 16:35.94 16:38.77 20
6 HOSFORD, STEVEN 17 BLACKTOWN CITY 16:35.39 16:40.96 17
7 DAVIS, ANDREW 16 CARLILE 16:25.57 16:42.16 14
8 KAPLAN, TUNC 14 SAC SEALS 17:03.61 17:01.06 11
9 MARKOVIC, GEORGE 18 CARLILE 17:07.25 17:04.78 8
B - Final
--- GEORGE, DANIEL 16 SMITHFIELD 17:07.38 18:15.77
Finals
--- FIELD, TIMOTHY 17 CARLILE 16:47.98 17:11.59
Event 43 Men 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
NSW: 1:42.12 ! 12/01/2002 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT
NSW A/C: 1:39.04 $ 26/04/2003 WARRINGAH
TITLEHOLDER 1:49.87 * 20/02/2005 SAC SEALS
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
Meet Qualifying: 2:03.00
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 WEST COAST,WA A 1:43.46 1:42.70 *
1) LUCAS (V), ADAM 22 2) RILEY (V), MARK 23 3) KATES (V), GARTH 16 4) SULLIVAN (V), EAMON 2
2 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, A 1:51.00 1:46.45 *
1) HUNWICK (V), ROBBIE 21 2) PACCAGNAN (V), RENE 2 3) NOLAN (V), RYAN 23 4) HAWKE, BRETT (V-VIS) 3
3 SLC AQUADOT A 1:51.84 1:51.00 35
1) PARKES, STEPHEN 17 2) MORRISON, BRAD 17 3) MIRANDA, CHRISTIAN 20 4) PICKWORTH, NATHAN 17
4 CRANBROOK EASTERN E A 1:50.00 1:52.86 30
1) TROUVILLE, DAVID 23 2) SHEIN, GREG 17 3) BOURIS, ALEXANDER 17 4) MILLER, TOM 19
5 ATLANTIS A 1:55.60 1:53.03 26
1) CAMPBELL, SAM 15 2) FARNELL, SCOTT 17 3) CAIN, KYLE 16 4) RAMOS, ADAM 16
6 CARLILE A 1:52.90 1:54.99 23
1) FIELD, TIMOTHY 17 2) NOVELLA, MIKEL 17 3) BARNIER, LEIGH 19 4) MARKOVIC, GEORGE 18
7 BANKSTOWN SPORTS A 1:56.40 1:55.27 20
1) KOH, KENNETH 17 2) KABLE, ADAM 18 3) DARRAGH, JOSHUA 16 4) LENARD, PATRICK 14
8 WARRINGAH AQUATIC A 1:52.48 1:56.03 17
1) CROSS, SHANE 17 2) WASSERMEYER, TYSON 3) PATTERSON, MITCHELL 4) STEIN, ZAC 17
9 CARLILE B 1:54.90 1:57.23 14
1) CREIGHTON, MICHAEL 1 2) DAVIS, ANDREW 16 3) CURL, PATRICK 17 4) BONNAR, JESSE 15
10 EPPING BULLETS A 1:58.00 1:57.98 11
1) WONG, BOSCO 16 2) SCHIFFLER, LUKE 14 3) KELLY, NOEL 16 4) SCAMMELL, PEARCE 16
--- WIZARDS A 2:02.95 2:06.93
1) COLLINS, HAYDEN 13 2) FENN, MICHAEL 17 3) PALU, DAVID 15 4) ROSSI, DAVID 14
--- BAYSIDE A 1:58.73 SCR
Event 44 Women 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
NSW: 1:56.67 ! 29/04/2003 NSW STATE TEAM
NSW A/C: 1:56.93 $ 15/01/2004 JAPAN
TITLEHOLDER 2:02.75 * 20/02/2005 WEST COAST
Meet Qualifying: 2:16.00
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 SLC AQUADOT A 2:09.07 2:01.46 * 35
1) THOMSON, KIRSTEN (NSW 2) MORRISON, KRISTY (NSW 3) VANCE, STEPHANIE 20
4) RAYNER, LIANA 15
2 MELBOURNE VICENTRE, A 1:58.00 2:01.50 *
1) COCKERTON (V), AMY 18 2) WAITZER, NATASHA (V-V 3) ZALEWSKI (V), ELLESE 1 4) MITCHELL, MELISSA (V-V
3 BANKSTOWN SPORTS A 2:06.26 2:04.25 30
1) MCMAHON, EMILY 15 2) BULLEN, JESSIE 14 3) CAMERON-LEE, CHLOE 1 4) WHEATLEY, REBECCA 16
4 WARRINGAH AQUATIC A 2:06.83 2:06.46 26
1) MILLER, BROOKE 13 2) DOYLE, PETA 22 3) GLEW, JESSIE 16 4) GRAY, EMMA 16
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
5 CARLILE A 2:06.80 2:06.69 23
1) BENNET, EMILY 14 2) OTTLEY, VICTORIA 15 3) SMITH, GEORGIA 19 4) EDWARDS, LAURA 15
6 BANKSTOWN SPORTS B 2:10.50 2:08.79 20
1) DAVIS, ASHLEIGH 16 2) LEVY, SAMANTHA 15 3) SEXTON, ORLANDA 17 4) HAMILTON, SAMANTHA
7 ATLANTIS A 2:13.47 2:13.27 17
1) HUGHES, RACHEL 12 2) HALLORAN, BRIELLE 13 3) DIAMOND, ZOE 12 4) SHEPHARD, JORDAN 13
8 WIZARDS A 2:15.98 2:14.42 14
1) BARCK, RENEE 13 2) BARCK, MELISSA 16 3) SANDERS, CHLOE 16 4) HOLESGROVE, JAMIE 17
9 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPH A 2:13.56 2:15.63 11
1) SIDDLE, KATELYN 13 2) LEUNG, KAREN 13 3) GOODIE, REBEKAH 12 4) FEGAN, NATALIE 13
(Event 44 Women 200 LC Metre Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- HOLSWORTHY A 2:13.54 2:18.16
1) HOAREY, MEGAN 16 2) GARLAND, KRISTEN 14 3) CARNEGIE, NICOLE 17 4) BOWDEN, NICOLE 15
--- CAREY AQUATIC, VIC A 1:56.50 SCR
1) REESE, SHAYNE (V-VIS) 2 2) MIATKE (V), DANNI 18 3) KATSOULIS, SARAH (V-VI 4) GODDARD, TAHLIA (V-VIS
--- CRANBROOK EASTERN E A 2:09.00 SCR
--- BAYSIDE A 2:10.24 SCR
--- WEST COAST,WA A 2:02.70 SCR
--- CARLILE B 2:09.00 SCR
1) GRACIE, EMMA 14 2) REID, HANNAH 14 3) BELYEA, SAMANTHA 13 4) VAN BALEN, MONIQUE 1
Event 113 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle MULTIDISABILITY
Meet Qualifying: 57.00
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 LEVY, MATTHEW 18 WILLOUGHBY 1:03.84 1:04.37 35
2 NARBESHUBER, DAMIEN 18 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:03.00 1:01.93 30
3 PASTERFIELD, ANDREW 16 CARLILE 1:01.82 1:00.26 26
4 DONACHIE, PATRICK 22 PICTON 1:01.23 1:02.38 23
5 PUTTERGILL, TROY 30 MINGARA AQUATIC 1:01.63 1:02.59 20
6 LEEK, PETER 17 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:09.35 1:10.08 17
7 PEL, CAMERON 13 BOMADERRY 1:14.03 1:12.87 14
8 SMITH, HAYDEN 16 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:11.97 1:13.14 11
9 GARDNER, MICHAEL 16 TOONGABBIE 1:09.64 1:08.36 8
--- IENNA, MARK 20 WENDEN 1:27.23 SCR
SOPAC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:58 PM 18/12/2005 Page 1
NSW State Open Championships - 16/12/2005 to 18/12/2005
Results - FINALS 3
--- PENDLETON, RICK 20 BAYSIDE 1:02.63 SCR
--- AUSTIN, BEN 25 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 59.83 SCR
Event 114 Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle MULTIDISABILITY
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.00
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 LEWIS, KATRINA 17 WODEN 1:06.64 1:07.13 35
2 HOUGHTON, TENEALE 14 REVESBY WORKERS 1:05.73 1:06.91 30
3 LUCAS, SIAN 15 WINDSOR 1:10.13 1:10.73 26
4 EADIE, SHERRIE 19 SOUTH CRONULLA 1:16.70 1:13.27 23
5 BUNCE, BREANNA 18 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:12.75 1:14.36 20
6 ROSE, SARAH 19 WARRINGAH AQUATIC 1:34.55 1:33.43 17
7 LEO, KARA 13 WINDSOR 1:16.41 1:16.54 14
8 DOUGHERTY, ALANA 13 WAGGA WAGGA 1:17.26 1:13.55 11
9 PINKER, KATE 12 AQUABURN 1:13.19 1:14.15 8
10 AGER, CATHERINE 15 RYDE 1:18.06 1:17.15 5
11 NEWELL, MEGAN 21 OAK FLATS 1:14.35 1:20.84
12 HORLER, RACHEL 14 GOSFORD STINGRAYS 1:36.94 1:37.58
13 BENNETT, AMY 15 KATOOMBA RSL 1:23.90 1:21.48
14 SINCLAIR, LAUREN 17 SMITHFIELD 1:18.32 1:22.98
15 ROSS, SHARNI 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:37.54 1:34.72
16 GILLIES, ASHLEY 19 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 1:31.64 1:35.01
--- FRENEY, JACQUELINE 13 RICHMOND VALLEY 1:19.58 NS
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT