12/1/2005 - 12/3/2005
Auburn, Alabama, USA
Event 13 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
American: A 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
U.S. Open: O 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
US Open Meet: M 1:01.51 11/30/1991Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
Oly. Trial: T 1:04.59
Spring 19+: S 1:05.79
Spring 18U: U 1:06.19
Sum National: N 1:05.39
US Open Cut: C 1:06.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hoelzer, Margar 22 Auburn Aquatics- 1:03.96 1:02.26T 908
r:+0.60 30.23 1:02.26 (32.03)
2 English, Lauren 16 Cougar Aquatic T 1:04.11 1:03.81T 843
r:+0.57 31.02 1:03.81 (32.79)
3 Shickora, Krist 15 Atlantis Aquatic 1:04.73 1:04.02T 835
r:+0.56 31.21 1:04.02 (32.81)
4 Moss, Jeri 21 Auburn Universit 1:03.81 1:04.13T 831
r:+0.62 31.19 1:04.13 (32.94)
5 Kukors, Ariana 16 King Aquatics-PN 1:04.13 1:04.43T 819
r:+0.70 31.46 1:04.43 (32.97)
6 Smart, Lauren 15 Team Charlotte-N 1:04.84 1:04.70N 809
r:+0.66 31.67 1:04.70 (33.03)
7 Romano, Megan 14 Saint Petersburg 1:04.97 1:04.90N 802
r:+0.69 31.70 1:04.90 (33.20)
8 Weaner, Tricia 16 West Shore YMCA- 1:04.90 1:04.92N 801
r:+0.61 31.42 1:04.92 (33.50)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stephens, Sasha 15 Lakeside Aquatic 1:05.07 1:04.91N 801
r:+0.57 31.62 1:04.91 (33.29)
10 Vanderbilt, Sam 20 University of Fl 1:05.85 1:05.01N 798
r:+0.53 31.33 1:05.01 (33.68)
11 Lee, Felicia 13 North Baltimore- 1:04.98 1:05.05N 796
r:+0.56 31.75 1:05.05 (33.30)
12 Connolly, Jenni 15 Boilermaker Aqua 1:05.39 1:05.14N 793
r:+0.55 31.25 1:05.14 (33.89)
13 McCawley, Margo 19 Auburn Universit 1:05.76 1:05.42S 783
r:+0.56 32.07 1:05.42 (33.35)
14 Christensen, Me 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:05.84 1:05.57S 777
r:+0.55 32.25 1:05.57 (33.32)
15 Beisel, Elizabe 13 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:05.48 1:05.68S 773
r:+0.62 32.11 1:05.68 (33.57)
16 *Fischer, Isabe 17 Unattached-PN 1:05.39 1:05.86 767
r:+0.73 31.57 1:05.86 (34.29)
=== C - Final ===
17 *Buckland, Broo Unattached 1:06.24 1:05.13 793
r:+0.61 31.38 1:05.13 (33.75)
18 Angle, Allyson 17 Parkway Swim Clu 1:06.18 1:05.47S 781
r:+0.66 32.00 1:05.47 (33.47)
19 Golden, Julie 17 Birmingham Swim- 1:06.44 1:06.08U 759
r:+0.64 32.36 1:06.08 (33.72)
20 Smith, Kelsy 18 University of Fl 1:06.17 1:06.42C 748
r:+0.56 32.64 1:06.42 (33.78)
21 McCloskey, Moir 20 Yale University- 1:06.12 1:06.67C 740
r:+0.52 31.96 1:06.67 (34.71)
22 Guro, Jessica 14 Atlantis Aquatic 1:06.20 1:06.70 739
r:+0.58 32.37 1:06.70 (34.33)
23 Smith, Ryan 21 Uconn-CT 1:06.50 1:06.79 736
r:+0.71 31.73 1:06.79 (35.06)
24 Bender, Megan 15 Dearborn/Dearbor 1:06.59 1:07.33 718
r:+0.65 32.41 1:07.33 (34.92)
Event 14 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 53.17 4/2/2005 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
American: A 53.17 4/2/2005 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
U.S. Open: O 53.17 4/2/2005 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
US Open Meet: M 54.62 12/2/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
Oly. Trial: T 57.99
Spring 19+: S 58.89
Spring 18U: U 59.49
Sum National: N 58.69
US Open Cut: C 59.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lochte, Ryan 21 University of Fl 56.80 55.83T 901
r:+0.65 27.85 55.83 (27.98)
2 Mania, Adam 22 Wisconsin Aquati 56.18 56.36T 876
r:+0.56 27.90 56.36 (28.46)
3 Thompson, Matt 15 Dallas Mustangs- 57.50 57.12T 842
r:+0.57 27.94 57.12 (29.18)
4 Wike, James 22 Auburn Universit 57.61 57.24T 836
r:+0.64 28.20 57.24 (29.04)
5 *Hussein, Ahmed 22 Sun Devil Aquati 57.04 57.47 826
r:+0.58 27.98 57.47 (29.49)
6 Staley, Trent 23 King Aquatics-PN 58.00 57.55T 823
r:+0.66 28.06 57.55 (29.49)
7 Goodrich, Scott 19 Unattached-SE 58.07 57.77T 814
r:+0.62 27.95 57.77 (29.82)
8 *Wollach, Pasca 18 Team Alberta 58.21 58.31 791
r:+0.61 28.03 58.31 (30.28)
=== B - Final ===
9 Righi, Alexande 19 Yale University- 58.31 57.81T 812
r:+0.52 28.00 57.81 (29.81)
10 Chitwood, Cory 16 Northern KY Clip 58.46 58.35N 790
r:+0.63 28.63 58.35 (29.72)
11 *Pinzon, Omar 16 Bolles School Sh 58.63 58.46 785
r:+0.53 28.40 58.46 (30.06)
12 *Bovell, Nick 19 Auburn Universit 59.52 58.49 784
r:+0.65 28.41 58.49 (30.08)
13 Possato, Marcel 24 Saluki Swim Club 58.35 58.61N 779
r:+0.64 28.24 58.61 (30.37)
14 Whaley, William 18 Elite Aquatics S 59.08 58.82S 771
r:+0.64 28.89 58.82 (29.93)
15 *Maire, Romain 20 Purdue Universit 59.37 59.18 757
r:+0.68 28.47 59.18 (30.71)
16 *Houston, Scott 18 Scotland 59.43 59.82 733
r:+0.68 29.19 59.82 (30.63)
=== C - Final ===
17 *Martinson, Ada 21 University Of Ne 59.89 59.22 755
r:+0.64 28.99 59.22 (30.23)
18 James, Jeff 17 Ncac-NC 59.76 59.34U 751
r:+0.60 28.99 59.34 (30.35)
19 Perry, Christop 18 University Of Al 59.57 59.53C 744
r:+0.61 28.93 59.53 (30.60)
20 Donnelly, Danie 17 Cabrillo Threshe 59.79 1:00.01 726
r:+0.61 28.89 1:00.01 (31.12)
21 Hartley, Brian 22 University of Fl 59.98 1:00.23 718
r:+0.66 29.58 1:00.23 (30.65)
22 Evans, Sean 15 University Swim- 1:00.21 1:00.49 709
r:+0.67 29.50 1:00.49 (30.99)
23 Jostes, Scott 16 Clayton Shaw Par 1:00.24 1:00.82 697
r:+0.65 29.60 1:00.82 (31.22)
24 McClendon, Clin 18 Montgomery YMCA- 1:00.23 1:01.42 677
r:+0.69 29.78 1:01.42 (31.64)
Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:56.64 8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick, GER
American: A 1:57.41 7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
US Open Meet: M 1:59.24 12/20/1987Mary Wayte, Holmes Lumber
Oly. Trial: T 2:03.39
Spring 19+: S 2:05.29
Spring 18U: U 2:06.09
Sum National: N 2:04.49
US Open Cut: C 2:06.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hoff, Katie 16 North Baltimore- 2:00.70 1:59.47T 947
28.63 58.74 (30.11)
1:28.86 (30.12) 1:59.47 (30.61)
2 Kukors, Emily 20 Auburn Universit 2:03.71 2:00.49T 923
28.97 1:00.11 (31.14)
1:30.86 (30.75) 2:00.49 (29.63)
3 Weir, Amanda 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:02.56 2:00.72T 918
28.93 59.16 (30.23)
1:29.55 (30.39) 2:00.72 (31.17)
4 Romano, Megan 14 Saint Petersburg 2:03.45 2:01.96T 890
28.71 59.61 (30.90)
1:31.52 (31.91) 2:01.96 (30.44)
5 Ertter, Lindsey 23 Athens Bulldogs- 2:04.18 2:04.01N 847
28.86 1:00.22 (31.36)
1:32.29 (32.07) 2:04.01 (31.72)
6 Piper, Carly 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:03.09 2:04.21N 842
29.29 1:00.67 (31.38)
1:32.62 (31.95) 2:04.21 (31.59)
7 McNichols, Kell 17 Maverick Swim-IL 2:04.20 2:04.43N 838
29.09 1:00.91 (31.82)
1:32.87 (31.96) 2:04.43 (31.56)
8 Gingrich, Leah 15 West Shore YMCA- 2:04.46 2:04.99S 827
29.25 1:00.79 (31.54)
1:33.21 (32.42) 2:04.99 (31.78)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ohlgren, Ava 17 Bulldog Aquatic- 2:04.61 2:03.67N 854
28.94 1:00.39 (31.45)
1:32.30 (31.91) 2:03.67 (31.37)
10 Frost, Kristen 18 Sonoco Swim Club 2:04.85 2:03.96N 848
29.41 1:00.88 (31.47)
1:32.80 (31.92) 2:03.96 (31.16)
11 Shishkoff, Kass 17 Unattached-NC 2:05.28 2:04.26N 841
29.65 1:00.65 (31.00)
1:32.72 (32.07) 2:04.26 (31.54)
12 Smith, Jennie 15 Marlins of Ralei 2:05.38 2:05.00S 827
29.79 1:00.96 (31.17)
1:32.94 (31.98) 2:05.00 (32.06)
13 Forrester, Alex 14 Badger Swim Club 2:05.75 2:05.34U 820
29.23 1:00.89 (31.66)
1:33.53 (32.64) 2:05.34 (31.81)
14 Kukors, Ariana 16 King Aquatics-PN 2:05.33 2:05.53U 816
29.87 1:01.48 (31.61)
1:33.83 (32.35) 2:05.53 (31.70)
15 Kemp, Elizabeth 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:05.37 2:05.61U 815
29.58 1:01.59 (32.01)
1:34.04 (32.45) 2:05.61 (31.57)
16 Brown, Kristin 21 Univ of Pittsbur 2:05.47 2:05.78U 811
29.25 1:01.20 (31.95)
1:34.00 (32.80) 2:05.78 (31.78)
=== C - Final ===
17 Volcan, Erin 21 Auburn Universit 2:06.40 2:04.58S 835
29.13 1:00.81 (31.68)
1:32.81 (32.00) 2:04.58 (31.77)
18 Sykes, Sarah 17 Bolles School Sh 2:05.95 2:04.79S 831
29.71 1:01.31 (31.60)
1:33.30 (31.99) 2:04.79 (31.49)
19 Narum, Jennifer 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:07.49 2:06.14C 804
29.97 1:01.98 (32.01)
1:34.32 (32.34) 2:06.14 (31.82)
20 Pike, Natalie 19 University of Fl 2:05.79 2:06.29C 801
29.67 1:01.52 (31.85)
1:33.80 (32.28) 2:06.29 (32.49)
21 Guyler, Jennife 17 Clearwater Aquat 2:07.53 2:06.59C 796
29.95 1:01.83 (31.88)
1:34.80 (32.97) 2:06.59 (31.79)
22 *Klochkova, Yan 23 Ukrain 2:06.50 2:07.21 784
29.81 1:01.74 (31.93)
1:34.54 (32.80) 2:07.21 (32.67)
23 Cregar, Cassand 16 Gcit Swimming-MA 2:06.69 2:07.32 782
29.59 1:01.60 (32.01)
1:34.51 (32.91) 2:07.32 (32.81)
24 *Miluska, Hanna 21 University Of Al 2:07.33 2:08.05 769
29.57 1:01.61 (32.04)
1:34.94 (33.33) 2:08.05 (33.11)
Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
American: A 1:45.20 7/26/2005 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:45.63 6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
US Open Meet: M 1:47.47 12/1/1995 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
Oly. Trial: T 1:52.89
Spring 19+: S 1:54.49
Spring 18U: U 1:55.69
Sum National: N 1:54.09
US Open Cut: C 1:55.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *van den Hoogen 27 P S V 1:47.87 1:46.23M 992
24.56 51.15 (26.59)
1:18.65 (27.50) 1:46.23 (27.58)
2 Keller, Klete 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:51.70 1:47.56T 955
25.90 53.20 (27.30)
1:20.55 (27.35) 1:47.56 (27.01)
3 *Townsend, Dari 21 University of Fl 1:52.35 1:50.50 881
24.81 51.92 (27.11)
1:20.35 (28.43) 1:50.50 (30.15)
4 *Renwick, Robbi 17 Scotland 1:52.09 1:51.09 867
25.98 54.31 (28.33)
1:22.78 (28.47) 1:51.09 (28.31)
5 Margalis, Rober 23 Saint Petersburg 1:52.04 1:51.98T 847
26.17 54.24 (28.07)
1:23.20 (28.96) 1:51.98 (28.78)
6 *Hunter, Andrew 19 Scotland 1:53.20 1:52.10 844
26.09 54.65 (28.56)
1:23.85 (29.20) 1:52.10 (28.25)
7 *Greenshields, 17 Team Alberta 1:52.68 1:52.29 840
25.86 54.42 (28.56)
1:23.62 (29.20) 1:52.29 (28.67)
8 Connell, Roderi 20 Auburn Universit 1:52.98 1:52.86T 827
26.18 54.86 (28.68)
1:23.50 (28.64) 1:52.86 (29.36)
=== B - Final ===
9 Brunelli, Nicho 23 Sun Devil Aquati 1:54.20 1:50.87T 872
25.64 53.41 (27.77)
1:22.34 (28.93) 1:50.87 (28.53)
10 Schneider, Jose 21 Auburn Universit 1:54.91 1:53.05N 823
26.03 54.71 (28.68)
1:24.35 (29.64) 1:53.05 (28.70)
11 Mortimer, Justi 23 M V N-CA 1:54.42 1:53.94N 804
26.60 55.69 (29.09)
1:25.43 (29.74) 1:53.94 (28.51)
12 *Betuzzi, Ray 18 Team Alberta 1:55.34 1:54.23 798
26.63 55.49 (28.86)
1:25.26 (29.77) 1:54.23 (28.97)
13 Koucheravy, Tho 20 George Mason-PV 1:55.02 1:54.27S 797
26.61 55.44 (28.83)
1:25.04 (29.60) 1:54.27 (29.23)
14 *Fraser, Shaun 17 Bolles School Sh 1:53.24 1:54.99 782
26.80 55.58 (28.78)
1:25.37 (29.79) 1:54.99 (29.62)
15 Weik, Cody 16 Falcon Swim Club 1:55.02 1:55.63U 769
26.44 55.33 (28.89)
1:25.43 (30.10) 1:55.63 (30.20)
16 *Santoro, Anton Saluki Swim Club 1:55.27 1:55.73 767
27.25 56.71 (29.46)
1:26.28 (29.57) 1:55.73 (29.45)
=== C - Final ===
17 *Bovell, George 22 Auburn Universit 1:56.12 1:54.30 796
27.36 56.87 (29.51)
1:26.19 (29.32) 1:54.30 (28.11)
18 Raymond, Jeffre 16 Plantation Swim- 1:56.66 1:54.63U 789
26.80 55.87 (29.07)
1:25.25 (29.38) 1:54.63 (29.38)
19 Van Wie, Doug 21 Auburn Universit 1:55.37 1:54.95U 783
27.14 56.79 (29.65)
1:26.25 (29.46) 1:54.95 (28.70)
20 Slocki, Daniel 21 Auburn Universit 1:56.06 1:55.43U 773
27.44 56.83 (29.39)
1:26.43 (29.60) 1:55.43 (29.00)
21 McLean, Matt 17 Unattached-PV/CU 1:55.89 1:55.79 766
27.39 57.10 (29.71)
1:26.58 (29.48) 1:55.79 (29.21)
22 Foss, Andrew 20 Yale University- 1:56.23 1:55.95 763
27.26 56.93 (29.67)
1:26.80 (29.87) 1:55.95 (29.15)
23 Koba, Sho 18 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:55.85 1:56.13 759
27.55 57.04 (29.49)
1:27.11 (30.07) 1:56.13 (29.02)
24 *Paul, Louis 22 Boilermaker Aqua 1:56.37 1:57.69 729
27.15 57.27 (30.12)
1:27.67 (30.40) 1:57.69 (30.02)
Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
American: A 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford
U.S. Open: O 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
US Open Meet: M 58.36 12/3/1999 Jenny Thompson, Stanford
Oly. Trial: T 1:02.39
Spring 19+: S 1:03.29
Spring 18U: U 1:03.69
Sum National: N 1:03.09
US Open Cut: C 1:04.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hoff, Katie 16 North Baltimore- 1:01.29 1:00.18T 879
28.26 1:00.18 (31.92)
2 Lee, Felicia 13 North Baltimore- 1:01.59 1:01.05T 842
28.62 1:01.05 (32.43)
3 *Hill, Stephani 19 Scotland 1:02.10 1:01.74 814
28.70 1:01.74 (33.04)
4 Woodward, Saman 14 Kerr-McGee Swim- 1:02.97 1:01.79T 812
28.80 1:01.79 (32.99)
5 Hersey, Kathlee 15 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:02.52 1:01.81T 811
29.46 1:01.81 (32.35)
6 Frederickson, R 16 Unattached-MN/ST 1:02.63 1:02.49N 785
28.93 1:02.49 (33.56)
7 Correia, Maritz 23 Athens Bulldogs- 1:02.68 1:02.70N 777
29.07 1:02.70 (33.63)
8 *Pate, Louise 17 Scotland 1:03.36 1:03.46 750
29.23 1:03.46 (34.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bethune, Tawnie 21 Auburn Universit 1:03.64 1:02.48N 786
29.25 1:02.48 (33.23)
10 Braun, Megan 16 Team Foxjet-MN 1:03.56 1:02.76N 775
29.51 1:02.76 (33.25)
11 Forrester, Alex 14 Badger Swim Club 1:03.67 1:03.53U 747
29.48 1:03.53 (34.05)
12 Genova, Victori 22 University Of Al 1:03.72 1:03.56U 746
29.91 1:03.56 (33.65)
13 Farrell, Megan 17 Bernal's Gator S 1:03.99 1:03.57U 746
29.50 1:03.57 (34.07)
14 Hastrup, Kriste 19 Auburn Universit 1:04.06 1:03.87C 735
30.03 1:03.87 (33.84)
15 Lebsack, Morgan 16 Katy Aquatics-GU 1:03.38 1:03.88C 735
28.83 1:03.88 (35.05)
16 *Brookman, Jess 21 Unattached-CT 1:04.04 1:04.00 731
30.09 1:04.00 (33.91)
=== C - Final ===
17 Caron, Hannah 14 Tar Heel Aquatic 1:04.57 1:03.42U 751
29.86 1:03.42 (33.56)
18 McCawley, Margo 19 Auburn Universit 1:04.11 1:03.65U 743
29.57 1:03.65 (34.08)
19 Bollen, Molly 17 Dallas Mustangs- 1:04.09 1:03.66U 743
29.71 1:03.66 (33.95)
20 Sykes, Sarah 17 Bolles School Sh 1:04.36 1:04.10C 727
30.22 1:04.10 (33.88)
21 Redig, Kayla 17 Express Swim Tea 1:04.72 1:04.19C 724
30.30 1:04.19 (33.89)
22 Eronemo, Courtn 18 King Aquatics-PN 1:04.47 1:04.29C 721
30.34 1:04.29 (33.95)
23 Ariens, Caitlin 17 Stampede-ST/WILD 1:04.50 1:04.34C 719
30.43 1:04.34 (33.91)
24 Moss, Jeri 21 Auburn Universit 1:04.60 1:04.60 711
30.06 1:04.60 (34.54)
Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 50.40 7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA
American: A 50.40 7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA
U.S. Open: O 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
US Open Meet: M 52.44 12/6/2002 Mike Mintenko, UBC Dolphins
Oly. Trial: T 55.59
Spring 19+: S 56.39
Spring 18U: U 56.99
Sum National: N 56.19
US Open Cut: C 57.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Cooper, Todd 22 Scotland 54.84 53.66 896
25.05 53.66 (28.61)
2 *Bartoch, Josep 22 University Of Ne 55.15 53.87 885
24.85 53.87 (29.02)
3 Michaelson, Ben 24 Club Wolverine-M 55.69 54.14T 872
25.51 54.14 (28.63)
4 Madwed, Daniel 16 Sharks Swim Team 54.82 54.31T 864
25.75 54.31 (28.56)
5 Lochte, Ryan 21 University of Fl 55.21 54.34T 863
26.11 54.34 (28.23)
6 Knowles, Jeremy 24 Auburn Aquatics- 55.17 54.57T 852
25.61 54.57 (28.96)
7 *Mayor, Andrew 19 Scotland 55.08 55.35 816
26.04 55.35 (29.31)
8 Haidinyak, Andr 25 Unattached-SE 55.49 55.65N 803
25.79 55.65 (29.86)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wilcher, Sam 17 Arlington Alliga 55.93 56.02N 787
26.47 56.02 (29.55)
10 *Bitsakis, Spir 24 University Of Al 56.52 56.08 785
25.16 56.08 (30.92)
11 Zaferes, Tom 19 Cabrillo Threshe 56.19 56.12N 783
26.14 56.12 (29.98)
12 Mania, Adam 22 Wisconsin Aquati 56.43 56.35S 774
26.42 56.35 (29.93)
13 Johnson, Mark 20 Auburn Universit 56.39 56.42U 771
26.33 56.42 (30.09)
14 Maley, Matthew 21 U of Louisville- 55.95 56.56U 765
26.21 56.56 (30.35)
15 *Leith, David 25 Scotland 56.42 56.91 751
25.69 56.91 (31.22)
16 *Fraser, Shaun 17 Bolles School Sh 56.45 57.18 740
26.57 57.18 (30.61)
=== C - Final ===
17 Seiler, David 16 Sierra Marlins-S 56.75 56.13N 783
26.38 56.13 (29.75)
18 Adrian, Nathan 16 Tacoma Swim Club 56.78 56.27S 777
26.22 56.27 (30.05)
19 Weniger, Benjam 19 Auburn Universit 57.17 56.42U 771
26.32 56.42 (30.10)
20 Cady, Kurt 22 Auburn Universit 56.76 56.43U 770
25.95 56.43 (30.48)
21 Maese, Kyle 17 Mt Hood Swim Tea 56.99 56.93U 750
26.71 56.93 (30.22)
22 *Ackermann, Ste 22 Saluki Swim Club 57.10 57.10 744
25.96 57.10 (31.14)
23 Bollier, Robert 16 Kansas City Blaz 56.98 57.75 719
26.82 57.75 (30.93)
24 Staab, Austin 17 Westerville Aqua 57.03 57.85 715
26.78 57.85 (31.07)
Event 19 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:33.59 9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
American: A 4:34.95 8/14/2004 Katilin Sandeno, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:37.06 8/2/2005 Katie Hoff, USA
US Open Meet: M 4:39.75 12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
Oly. Trial: T 4:55.89
Spring 19+: S 4:58.59
Spring 18U: U 5:00.19
Sum National: N 4:57.79
US Open Cut: C 5:03.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kalisz, Courtne 15 North Baltimore- 4:48.91 4:45.64T 900
30.07 1:03.67 (33.60)
1:39.69 (36.02) 2:15.21 (35.52)
2:56.69 (41.48) 3:38.78 (42.09)
4:12.77 (33.99) 4:45.64 (32.87)
2 Binder, Adrienn 20 Auburn Universit 4:54.89 4:50.52T 856
30.80 1:05.95 (35.15)
1:44.05 (38.10) 2:21.17 (37.12)
3:03.44 (42.27) 3:45.87 (42.43)
4:18.57 (32.70) 4:50.52 (31.95)
3 Ohlgren, Ava 17 Bulldog Aquatic- 4:56.09 4:52.53T 838
30.77 1:05.96 (35.19)
1:44.56 (38.60) 2:22.11 (37.55)
3:05.08 (42.97) 3:47.88 (42.80)
4:20.27 (32.39) 4:52.53 (32.26)
4 *Escobar, Susan A N V L L 4:56.62 4:52.70 837
30.83 1:05.94 (35.11)
1:44.51 (38.57) 2:22.19 (37.68)
3:04.86 (42.67) 3:47.17 (42.31)
4:20.51 (33.34) 4:52.70 (32.19)
5 Hersey, Kathlee 15 Swim Atlanta-GA 4:56.31 4:53.52T 830
30.61 1:05.40 (34.79)
1:43.13 (37.73) 2:20.23 (37.10)
3:03.37 (43.14) 3:47.33 (43.96)
4:21.34 (34.01) 4:53.52 (32.18)
6 Duerk, Lauren 21 Auburn Universit 4:54.86 4:54.66T 820
32.33 1:08.85 (36.52)
1:46.32 (37.47) 2:23.19 (36.87)
3:04.21 (41.02) 3:46.07 (41.86)
4:20.89 (34.82) 4:54.66 (33.77)
7 Smith, Jennie 15 Marlins of Ralei 4:56.77 4:58.77U 787
31.67 1:08.43 (36.76)
1:46.95 (38.52) 2:25.53 (38.58)
3:08.19 (42.66) 3:51.96 (43.77)
4:25.68 (33.72) 4:58.77 (33.09)
8 Smith, Elizabet 16 Parkway Swim Clu 4:58.02 5:01.07C 769
31.25 1:09.01 (37.76)
1:49.28 (40.27) 2:28.89 (39.61)
3:10.97 (42.08) 3:52.70 (41.73)
4:27.60 (34.90) 5:01.07 (33.47)
=== B - Final ===
9 Peirsol, Hayley 20 Auburn Universit 4:58.95 4:55.41T 814
32.28 1:08.14 (35.86)
1:46.12 (37.98) 2:23.50 (37.38)
3:07.24 (43.74) 3:50.77 (43.53)
4:23.70 (32.93) 4:55.41 (31.71)
10 Marks, Jamie 17 Gcit Swimming-MA 4:59.83 4:55.99N 809
31.70 1:07.37 (35.67)
1:46.41 (39.04) 2:24.82 (38.41)
3:06.47 (41.65) 3:48.19 (41.72)
4:22.99 (34.80) 4:55.99 (33.00)
11 Vavra, Allysa 15 Atlantis Aquatic 4:59.04 4:57.32N 798
30.74 1:06.46 (35.72)
1:45.50 (39.04) 2:23.97 (38.47)
3:06.46 (42.49) 3:49.36 (42.90)
4:24.06 (34.70) 4:57.32 (33.26)
12 Leddy, Meghan 15 Eastern Express- 5:02.58 4:58.96U 785
34.11 1:11.52 (37.41)
1:47.29 (35.77) 2:22.30 (35.01)
3:07.55 (45.25) 3:52.59 (45.04)
4:26.44 (33.85) 4:58.96 (32.52)
13 *Bernhardt, Vip 23 University of Fl 5:01.84 4:59.79 779
31.41 1:07.14 (35.73)
1:48.27 (41.13) 2:28.49 (40.22)
3:10.00 (41.51) 3:51.80 (41.80)
4:26.00 (34.20) 4:59.79 (33.79)
14 Ellis, Alexandr 17 Blue Fins Swim T 5:01.50 5:00.36C 774
33.02 1:09.67 (36.65)
1:50.51 (40.84) 2:30.06 (39.55)
3:10.91 (40.85) 3:52.40 (41.49)
4:27.08 (34.68) 5:00.36 (33.28)
15 Beisel, Elizabe 13 Bluefish Swim Cl 5:01.19 5:01.74C 764
31.62 1:07.57 (35.95)
1:45.39 (37.82) 2:22.26 (36.87)
3:06.76 (44.50) 3:51.79 (45.03)
4:27.09 (35.30) 5:01.74 (34.65)
16 Miller, Abby 18 U of Louisville- 5:03.04 5:04.68 742
31.64 1:07.58 (35.94)
1:47.56 (39.98) 2:26.38 (38.82)
3:09.52 (43.14) 3:53.50 (43.98)
4:29.28 (35.78) 5:04.68 (35.40)
=== C - Final ===
17 *Amardeilh, Ann 23 Auburn Universit 5:03.24 4:58.32 790
31.71 1:07.67 (35.96)
1:47.72 (40.05) 2:26.40 (38.68)
3:07.99 (41.59) 3:50.25 (42.26)
4:25.13 (34.88) 4:58.32 (33.19)
18 Bachrouche, Kat 16 Farmington Famil 5:05.20 5:01.34C 767
31.27 1:06.76 (35.49)
1:46.12 (39.36) 2:24.70 (38.58)
3:08.86 (44.16) 3:53.59 (44.73)
4:27.81 (34.22) 5:01.34 (33.53)
19 Hoelzer, Margar 22 Auburn Aquatics- 5:04.11 5:01.36C 767
29.99 1:04.90 (34.91)
1:42.28 (37.38) 2:18.50 (36.22)
3:05.23 (46.73) 3:53.25 (48.02)
4:27.72 (34.47) 5:01.36 (33.64)
20 Anderson, Alyss 15 Sierra Marlins-S 5:05.17 5:02.56C 758
31.83 1:08.28 (36.45)
1:46.88 (38.60) 2:24.99 (38.11)
3:10.14 (45.15) 3:55.79 (45.65)
4:29.95 (34.16) 5:02.56 (32.61)
21 Gelb, Samara 15 Retriever AC-MD 5:05.07 5:02.68C 757
31.43 1:07.99 (36.56)
1:47.96 (39.97) 2:27.53 (39.57)
3:09.12 (41.59) 3:51.95 (42.83)
4:27.78 (35.83) 5:02.68 (34.90)
22 Eronemo, Courtn 18 King Aquatics-PN 5:05.42 5:04.75 741
31.81 1:08.56 (36.75)
1:48.07 (39.51) 2:27.25 (39.18)
3:11.59 (44.34) 3:56.39 (44.80)
4:31.62 (35.23) 5:04.75 (33.13)
23 Vanwinkle, Lesl 18 U of Louisville- 5:05.16 5:05.86 733
31.87 1:08.77 (36.90)
1:49.31 (40.54) 2:28.87 (39.56)
3:12.90 (44.03) 3:57.16 (44.26)
4:32.25 (35.09) 5:05.86 (33.61)
24 Leclair, Laura 18 Auburn Universit 5:06.00 5:08.71 713
31.36 1:07.92 (36.56)
1:47.72 (39.80) 2:27.18 (39.46)
3:12.08 (44.90) 3:57.89 (45.81)
4:33.86 (35.97) 5:08.71 (34.85)
Event 20 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:08.26 8/14/2004 Michael Phelps, N Baltimore
American: A 4:08.26 8/14/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:08.41 7/7/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
US Open Meet: M 4:18.91 12/6/2003 Brian Johns, CAN
Oly. Trial: T 4:30.49
Spring 19+: S 4:35.09
Spring 18U: U 4:37.49
Sum National: N 4:34.29
US Open Cut: C 4:37.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Margalis, Rober 23 Saint Petersburg 4:26.53 4:23.94T 872
27.89 59.50 (31.61)
1:33.83 (34.33) 2:07.22 (33.39)
2:45.54 (38.32) 3:23.19 (37.65)
3:53.89 (30.70) 4:23.94 (30.05)
2 Shanteau, Eric 22 Auburn Universit 4:33.22 4:26.25T 850
28.76 1:01.30 (32.54)
1:35.55 (34.25) 2:09.31 (33.76)
2:46.62 (37.31) 3:24.44 (37.82)
3:55.92 (31.48) 4:26.25 (30.33)
3 Liebhold, Timot 22 Wisconsin Aquati 4:32.03 4:29.39T 820
27.72 1:00.45 (32.73)
1:35.16 (34.71) 2:08.88 (33.72)
2:48.01 (39.13) 3:28.13 (40.12)
3:59.44 (31.31) 4:29.39 (29.95)
4 Nead, Kevin 20 University of Fl 4:30.82 4:30.93N 806
28.80 1:01.78 (32.98)
1:36.13 (34.35) 2:09.16 (33.03)
2:48.43 (39.27) 3:28.34 (39.91)
4:00.52 (32.18) 4:30.93 (30.41)
5 McLarty, Dustin 19 University of Fl 4:34.28 4:32.44N 793
28.47 1:00.93 (32.46)
1:35.94 (35.01) 2:10.45 (34.51)
2:50.09 (39.64) 3:30.67 (40.58)
4:02.38 (31.71) 4:32.44 (30.06)
6 *Smith, Lewis 17 Scotland 4:33.98 4:33.65 783
29.41 1:02.66 (33.25)
1:37.81 (35.15) 2:12.24 (34.43)
2:51.34 (39.10) 3:30.89 (39.55)
4:03.04 (32.15) 4:33.65 (30.61)
7 Morris, Brennan 15 Big Cat Aquatics 4:35.33 4:33.68N 782
29.18 1:02.63 (33.45)
1:37.21 (34.58) 2:11.35 (34.14)
2:51.00 (39.65) 3:31.98 (40.98)
4:03.48 (31.50) 4:33.68 (30.20)
8 Norton, Tim 22 George Mason-PV 4:35.98 4:37.03C 754
28.80 1:02.07 (33.27)
1:37.92 (35.85) 2:12.93 (35.01)
2:52.88 (39.95) 3:33.24 (40.36)
4:06.01 (32.77) 4:37.03 (31.02)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mortimer, Justi 23 M V N-CA 4:36.11 4:32.69N 791
29.18 1:02.89 (33.71)
1:38.68 (35.79) 2:13.15 (34.47)
2:52.59 (39.44) 3:32.22 (39.63)
4:03.32 (31.10) 4:32.69 (29.37)
10 Cregar, William 16 Gcit Swimming-MA 4:36.14 4:35.11C 770
28.47 1:01.56 (33.09)
1:37.54 (35.98) 2:13.65 (36.11)
2:53.05 (39.40) 3:33.37 (40.32)
4:04.68 (31.31) 4:35.11 (30.43)
11 *Gonzalez, Luis A N V L L 4:39.59 4:38.49 743
29.47 1:03.72 (34.25)
1:40.29 (36.57) 2:15.81 (35.52)
2:56.27 (40.46) 3:37.30 (41.03)
4:08.67 (31.37) 4:38.49 (29.82)
12 *Purnell, Billy 17 Scotland 4:41.75 4:39.76 732
28.98 1:02.50 (33.52)
1:38.56 (36.06) 2:13.26 (34.70)
2:53.25 (39.99) 3:33.27 (40.02)
4:06.06 (32.79) 4:39.76 (33.70)
13 *Kikuchi, Ryuno 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:37.40 4:39.87 732
29.43 1:02.16 (32.73)
1:37.79 (35.63) 2:12.58 (34.79)
2:53.65 (41.07) 3:35.92 (42.27)
4:09.11 (33.19) 4:39.87 (30.76)
14 *Escobar, Luis 35 A N V L L 4:42.89 4:40.27 728
29.56 1:04.08 (34.52)
1:39.88 (35.80) 2:14.99 (35.11)
2:55.93 (40.94) 3:37.58 (41.65)
4:10.42 (32.84) 4:40.27 (29.85)
15 Looney, Robert 16 City of Shrevepo 4:43.22 4:46.69 681
28.83 1:02.19 (33.36)
1:39.11 (36.92) 2:14.83 (35.72)
2:57.02 (42.19) 3:39.79 (42.77)
4:14.05 (34.26) 4:46.69 (32.64)
-- McCloskey, Denn 18 Yale University- 4:37.95 DQ
29.18 1:02.61 (33.43)
1:37.52 (34.91) 2:11.70 (34.18)
2:53.21 (41.51) 3:36.07 (42.86)
4:08.17 (32.10) DQ (31.13)
=== C - Final ===
17 Johnson, Mark 20 Auburn Universit 4:44.83 4:36.34C 760
27.82 1:00.05 (32.23)
1:37.08 (37.03) 2:13.57 (36.49)
2:53.84 (40.27) 3:35.50 (41.66)
4:07.71 (32.21) 4:36.34 (28.63)
18 *Pinzon, Omar 16 Bolles School Sh 4:43.62 4:37.58 750
28.24 1:00.95 (32.71)
1:35.19 (34.24) 2:08.56 (33.37)
2:50.50 (41.94) 3:32.82 (42.32)
4:06.10 (33.28) 4:37.58 (31.48)
19 *Bosnyak, Tamas 20 University Of Ne 4:46.09 4:39.30 736
29.11 1:03.42 (34.31)
1:39.89 (36.47) 2:15.76 (35.87)
2:56.00 (40.24) 3:35.88 (39.88)
4:08.19 (32.31) 4:39.30 (31.11)
20 Gregory, Jeremy 17 Tacoma Swim Club 4:44.01 4:41.34 720
29.14 1:02.02 (32.88)
1:38.97 (36.95) 2:15.29 (36.32)
2:56.40 (41.11) 3:37.64 (41.24)
4:10.59 (32.95) 4:41.34 (30.75)
21 McNulty, Michae 21 Uconn-CT 4:44.34 4:41.51 719
27.94 1:00.29 (32.35)
1:36.57 (36.28) 2:12.39 (35.82)
2:53.77 (41.38) 3:35.86 (42.09)
4:10.01 (34.15) 4:41.51 (31.50)
22 Tinajero, Chris 22 Saluki Swim Club 4:46.93 4:42.26 713
29.21 1:02.97 (33.76)
1:40.36 (37.39) 2:16.46 (36.10)
2:56.30 (39.84) 3:36.80 (40.50)
4:11.37 (34.57) 4:42.26 (30.89)
23 Kaufmann, Scott 23 Reno Aquatic-PC 4:46.39 4:42.65 710
28.95 1:02.46 (33.51)
1:40.09 (37.63) 2:17.42 (37.33)
2:58.09 (40.67) 3:39.58 (41.49)
4:11.69 (32.11) 4:42.65 (30.96)
24 Matulic, Erich 19 King Aquatics-PN 4:43.65 4:43.63 703
28.81 1:02.24 (33.43)
1:39.14 (36.90) 2:15.85 (36.71)
2:57.50 (41.65) 3:40.31 (42.81)
4:11.79 (31.48) 4:43.63 (31.84)
Event 21 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
World: W 3:57.32 8/21/2004 AUS Olympic Team
G Rooney, L Jones, P Thomas, J Henry
American: A 3:58.30 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
BJ Bedford, M Quann, J Thompson, D Torres
U.S. Open: O 3:58.93 8/2/2005 AUS Team/Duel in the Pool
G Rooney, L Jones, J Schipper, J Henry
US Open Meet: M 4:09.07 12/7/1985 GDR
B. Weigang, S. Horner, K. Gressler, H. Friedrich
Spring 19+: S 4:29.49
Spring 18U: U 4:29.49
Sum National: N 4:25.89
US Open Cut: C 4:30.49
Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 King Aquatics-PN 'A' 4:13.57 4:15.93N 845
1) Kukors, Ariana 16 2) Jendrick, Megan 21
3) Eronemo, Courtney 18 4) Jennings, Emilee 16
r:+0.67 31.03 1:04.29 (1:04.29)
1:36.41 (32.12) 2:13.38 (1:09.09)
2:43.22 (29.84) 3:17.72 (1:04.34)
3:45.06 (27.34) 4:15.93 (58.21)
2 North Baltimore-MD 'A' 4:19.21 4:17.84N 826
1) Kalisz, Courtney 15 2) Hoff, Katie 16
3) Lee, Felicia 13 4) Barnes, Allison 16
32.12 1:05.80 (1:05.80)
1:39.65 (33.85) 2:18.10 (1:12.30)
2:46.58 (28.48) 3:18.79 (1:00.69)
3:47.04 (28.25) 4:17.84 (59.05)
3 Auburn Universit-SE 'A' 4:10.91 4:18.73N 818
1) Volcan, Erin 21 2) Duerk, Lauren 21
3) Bethune, Tawnie 21 4) *Kolukanova, Jana 24
31.89 1:05.55 (1:05.55)
1:40.25 (34.70) 2:19.35 (1:13.80)
2:47.96 (28.61) 3:21.44 (1:02.09)
3:48.38 (26.94) 4:18.73 (57.29)
4 University of Fl-FL 'A' 4:12.84 4:20.51N 801
1) Vanderbilt, Samantha 20 2) *Bernhardt, Vipa 23
3) Huff, Amanda 22 4) Pike, Natalie 19
31.32 1:05.65 (1:05.65)
1:39.51 (33.86) 2:17.70 (1:12.05)
2:47.41 (29.71) 3:22.28 (1:04.58)
3:50.22 (27.94) 4:20.51 (58.23)
5 Washington State-IE 'A' 3:49.76Y 4:24.12N 769
1) Pickett, Afton 18 2) *Povilonyte, Monika 20
3) Mooney, Bryn 19 4) *MacLeod, Jamie 18
32.85 1:06.97 (1:06.97)
1:40.43 (33.46) 2:20.41 (1:13.44)
2:50.30 (29.89) 3:25.71 (1:05.30)
3:53.40 (27.69) 4:24.12 (58.41)
6 Stampede-ST 'A' 4:25.26 4:25.17N 760
1) Doersam, Sarah 16 2) Chandler, Ann 18
3) Ariens, Caitlin 17 4) Roach, Erika 16
32.01 1:06.09 (1:06.09)
1:39.05 (32.96) 2:18.55 (1:12.46)
2:48.06 (29.51) 3:22.36 (1:03.81)
3:52.01 (29.65) 4:25.17 (1:02.81)
7 University Of Al-SE 'A' 3:39.92Y 4:25.24N 759
1) Hallquist, Kathryn 21 2) Sparks, Erin 19
3) Genova, Victoria 22 4) *Von derHyde, Vanessa 19
32.65 1:06.94 (1:06.94)
1:42.40 (35.46) 2:23.06 (1:16.12)
2:52.67 (29.61) 3:26.62 (1:03.56)
3:54.70 (28.08) 4:25.24 (58.62)
8 Auburn Universit-SE 'B' 4:22.20 4:25.28N 759
1) Caldwell, Katherine 18 2) Jensen, Alicia 19
3) McCawley, Margo 19 4) Brands, Daniela 18
32.61 1:06.55 (1:06.55)
1:41.05 (34.50) 2:20.25 (1:13.70)
2:49.72 (29.47) 3:24.94 (1:04.69)
3:53.27 (28.33) 4:25.28 (1:00.34)
9 Marietta Marlins-GA 'A' 4:28.36 4:29.77C 722
1) Newsome, Jenna 16 2) Losinger, Sarah 17
3) Gleyzer, Anna 17 4) Smith, Lindzi 14
32.41 1:07.29 (1:07.29)
1:42.71 (35.42) 2:22.01 (1:14.72)
2:52.78 (30.77) 3:28.83 (1:06.82)
3:57.95 (29.12) 4:29.77 (1:00.94)
10 U of Louisville-KY 'A' 3:52.85Y 4:30.36C 717
1) Vanwinkle, Leslie 18 2) Nyysti, Johanna 21
3) Miller, Abby 18 4) Greyling, Melanie 20
33.92 1:08.82 (1:08.82)
1:43.20 (34.38) 2:24.40 (1:15.58)
2:55.45 (31.05) 3:30.97 (1:06.57)
3:59.50 (28.53) 4:30.36 (59.39)
11 Rockville Montgo-PV 'A' 4:25.94 4:30.56 715
1) Kyle, Kelli 15 2) Haase, Colleen 16
3) Waters, Megan 15 4) Harvey, Katura 16
33.50 1:08.60 (1:08.60)
1:43.37 (34.77) 2:23.85 (1:15.25)
2:54.42 (30.57) 3:31.32 (1:07.47)
3:59.72 (28.40) 4:30.56 (59.24)
12 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 4:28.71 4:30.72 714
1) Monroe, Meredith 17 2) Grubb, Meredith 17
3) Bollen, Molly 17 4) Landino, Alyssa 15
32.83 1:07.16 (1:07.16)
1:43.73 (36.57) 2:26.26 (1:19.10)
2:56.11 (29.85) 3:30.33 (1:04.07)
3:59.11 (28.78) 4:30.72 (1:00.39)
13 Curl-Burke Swim-PV 'A' 4:23.51 4:33.43 693
1) Kemp, Elizabeth 17 2) Christensen, Mei 17
3) Schwee, Suzanne 16 4) Law, Colleen 17
32.87 1:07.44 (1:07.44)
1:44.50 (37.06) 2:27.81 (1:20.37)
2:57.54 (29.73) 3:33.20 (1:05.39)
4:01.94 (28.74) 4:33.43 (1:00.23)
14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 'A' 4:28.45 4:33.73 691
1) English, Lauren 16 2) *Fuhro, Courtney 15
3) *Lay, Cristina 17 4) *Mendieta, Catalina 15
31.80 1:05.07 (1:05.07)
1:40.72 (35.65) 2:23.88 (1:18.81)
2:54.98 (31.10) 3:31.57 (1:07.69)
4:00.74 (29.17) 4:33.73 (1:02.16)
15 Central Connecti-CT 'A' 3:49.99Y 4:34.63 684
1) Snyder, Lindsey 19 2) Crowley, Jaime 21
3) *Brookman, Rachel 20 4) Jurzynski, Kristen 19
33.36 1:07.28 (1:07.28)
1:42.63 (35.35) 2:23.30 (1:16.02)
2:54.94 (31.64) 3:32.52 (1:09.22)
4:02.23 (29.71) 4:34.63 (1:02.11)
16 Coral Springs SC-FG 'A' 3:56.09Y 4:38.77 654
1) Monaghan, Brittany 14 2) Hatic, Dana 15
3) Kuczynski, Caroline 14 4) Lohberg, Stephanie 15
r:+0.65 33.52 1:08.91 (1:08.91)
1:45.55 (36.64) 2:27.77 (1:18.86)
2:58.66 (30.89) 3:34.41 (1:06.64)
4:05.15 (30.74) 4:38.77 (1:04.36)
17 South Shore YMCA-NE 'A' 3:58.03Y 4:39.73 647
1) Vogel, Caroline 15 2) Lunde, Ellesse 14
3) Vogel, Jennifer 17 4) O'Sullivan, Mary 17
r:+0.68 33.48 1:09.66 (1:09.66)
1:46.98 (37.32) 2:29.81 (1:20.15)
3:00.91 (31.10) 3:36.32 (1:06.51)
4:06.44 (30.12) 4:39.73 (1:03.41)
18 Uconn-CT 'A' 3:52.16Y 4:41.08 638
1) Kearns, Sarah 19 2) Smith, Ryan 21
3) Devinney, Katie 18 4) Karel, Emily 19
35.00 1:12.84 (1:12.84)
1:49.25 (36.41) 2:32.23 (1:19.39)
3:03.49 (31.26) 3:38.63 (1:06.40)
4:08.16 (29.53) 4:41.08 (1:02.45)
19 Birmingham Swim-SE 'A' 3:55.76Y 4:42.15 631
1) Golden, Julie 17 2) Kraus, Alexandria 16
3) Quinn, Bethany 16 4) Woods, Sarah 17
r:+0.64 32.49 1:06.30 (1:06.30)
1:45.70 (39.40) 2:29.84 (1:23.54)
3:03.06 (33.22) 3:41.36 (1:11.52)
4:10.45 (29.09) 4:42.15 (1:00.79)
20 Kerr-McGee Swim-OK 'A' 3:58.19Y 4:43.23 623
1) Woodward, Samantha 14 2) Thompson, Elizabeth 17
3) Harms, Kristine 17 4) Scepanski, Kaitlin 16
r:+0.60 32.01 1:07.01 (1:07.01)
1:45.26 (38.25) 2:29.44 (1:22.43)
3:01.54 (32.10) 3:38.77 (1:09.33)
4:09.21 (30.44) 4:43.23 (1:04.46)
21 U I C Aquatics-IL 'A' 3:57.92Y 4:48.07 593
1) Dougherty, Colleen 19 2) Williams, Aisha 21
3) Hyatt, Kelly 20 4) Biancalana, Emily 20
r:+0.66 34.47 1:12.72 (1:12.72)
1:50.26 (37.54) 2:34.59 (1:21.87)
3:05.78 (31.19) 3:44.53 (1:09.94)
4:13.99 (29.46) 4:48.07 (1:03.54)
-- Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 'A' 4:23.83 DQ
1) Kruszewski, Karissa 15 2) Gabert, Stephanie 16
3) Stachowski, Alyssa 16 4) Shue, Alexandra 17
Event 22 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
World: W 3:30.68 8/21/2004 USA Olympic Team
A Peirsol, B Hansen, I Crocker, J Lezak
American: A 3:30.68 8/21/2004 USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 3:34.24 4/6/2003 USA Team/Duel in the Pool
A Peirsol, E Moses, M Phelps, N Walker
US Open Meet: M 3:42.16 12/6/2003 Canada
R. Janes, M. Knabe, M. Mintenko, B. Hayden
Spring 19+: S 3:59.69
Spring 18U: U 3:59.69
Sum National: N 3:55.69
US Open Cut: C 4:01.19
Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 University Of Al-SE 'A' 3:13.02Y 3:49.26N 829
1) Perry, Christopher 18 2) *Polyakov, Vladislav 22
3) *Bitsakis, Spiros 24 4) *Tsagarakis, Apostolis 23
29.33 1:00.13 (1:00.13)
1:28.91 (28.78) 2:01.25 (1:01.12)
2:26.57 (25.32) 2:57.77 (56.52)
3:22.65 (24.88) 3:49.26 (51.49)
2 Scotland 'A' 3:45.25 3:50.61N 814
1) *Houston, Scott 18 2) *Jones, Chris 24
3) *Cooper, Todd 22 4) *Houston, Craig 20
29.29 59.85 (59.85)
1:28.97 (29.12) 2:05.68 (1:05.83)
2:30.83 (25.15) 2:59.51 (53.83)
3:23.21 (23.70) 3:50.61 (51.10)
3 University of Fl-FL 'B' 3:45.61 3:50.84N 812
1) Lochte, Ryan 21 2) *DeMatteis, Luca 21
3) Hartley, Brian 22 4) Penniman, Daniel 19
27.36 56.06 (56.06)
1:25.60 (29.54) 1:59.70 (1:03.64)
2:26.65 (26.95) 2:58.32 (58.62)
3:22.44 (24.12) 3:50.84 (52.52)
4 University Of Ne-CA 'A' 3:53.53 3:52.83N 791
1) *Martinson, Adam 21 2) *Andersson, Jonas 21
3) *Bartoch, Joseph 22 4) *Claar, Johan 21
28.87 1:00.04 (1:00.04)
1:29.08 (29.04) 2:04.24 (1:04.20)
2:29.27 (25.03) 2:59.90 (55.66)
3:24.65 (24.75) 3:52.83 (52.93)
5 Auburn Universit-SE 'A' 3:46.08 3:53.27N 787
1) Van Wie, Doug 21 2) Wike, James 22
3) Connell, Roderick 20 4) *Targett, Matthew 19
28.89 59.21 (59.21)
1:29.82 (30.61) 2:05.25 (1:06.04)
2:31.30 (26.05) 3:02.18 (56.93)
3:25.96 (23.78) 3:53.27 (51.09)
6 Scotland 'B' 3:51.05 3:53.73N 782
1) *Falcomer, Ranald 18 2) *Rodgie, Andrew 17
3) *Mayor, Andrew 19 4) *Leith, David 25
28.91 1:00.83 (1:00.83)
1:30.96 (30.13) 2:06.57 (1:05.74)
2:31.73 (25.16) 3:01.96 (55.39)
3:26.54 (24.58) 3:53.73 (51.77)
7 Auburn Universit-SE 'B' 3:47.29 3:55.34N 766
1) *Bovell, George 22 2) Osborne, Sean 21
3) Scott, John 21 4) Cady, Kurt 22
28.84 59.55 (59.55)
1:30.03 (30.48) 2:06.44 (1:06.89)
2:32.45 (26.01) 3:02.47 (56.03)
3:27.26 (24.79) 3:55.34 (52.87)
8 Yale University-CT 'A' 3:24.90Y 3:57.59S 745
1) Righi, Alexander 19 2) Stalnecker, Colin 19
3) Dzialo, Benjamin 20 4) Foss, Andrew 20
28.49 58.87 (58.87)
1:30.11 (31.24) 2:06.99 (1:08.12)
2:33.42 (26.43) 3:04.57 (57.58)
3:29.80 (25.23) 3:57.59 (53.02)
9 University Of Ne-CA 'B' 3:13.92Y 3:59.65S 726
1) Law, Adrian 20 2) Robinson, Curtis 21
3) Byers, John 20 4) Morton, Matthew 19
29.10 1:01.48 (1:01.48)
1:32.44 (30.96) 2:08.90 (1:07.42)
2:34.88 (25.98) 3:05.95 (57.05)
3:31.64 (25.69) 3:59.65 (53.70)
10 Bolles School Sh-FL 'A' 3:59.71 4:01.14C 712
1) *Pinzon, Omar 16 2) *Fraser, Shaun 17
3) *Guntoro, Bobby 18 4) Long, John 17
28.40 58.68 (58.68)
1:30.76 (32.08) 2:08.82 (1:10.14)
2:36.48 (27.66) 3:08.16 (59.34)
3:33.07 (24.91) 4:01.14 (52.98)
11 U I C Aquatics-IL 'A' 3:23.75Y 4:01.53 709
1) Hare, William 21 2) Staev, Stefan 22
3) *Lamprou, Athanasios 24 4) Stevens, Leroy 21
29.35 1:02.29 (1:02.29)
1:33.56 (31.27) 2:10.11 (1:07.82)
2:37.12 (27.01) 3:09.37 (59.26)
3:33.29 (23.92) 4:01.53 (52.16)
12 Uconn-CT 'A' 3:58.91 4:04.84 681
1) Dasinger, John 18 2) Acquavito, Nick 20
3) Jones, Timothy 21 4) McNulty, Michael 21
30.53 1:04.22 (1:04.22)
1:35.13 (30.91) 2:12.45 (1:08.23)
2:39.65 (27.20) 3:11.90 (59.45)
3:37.21 (25.31) 4:04.84 (52.94)
13 Birmingham Swim-SE 'A' 3:31.09Y 4:18.98 575
1) Taylor, Wendell 18 2) Lewis, Michael 17
3) Tracy, John 15 4) Snyder, Adam 16
30.04 1:01.85 (1:01.85)
1:35.64 (33.79) 2:14.24 (1:12.39)
2:43.70 (29.46) 3:18.88 (1:04.64)
3:47.41 (28.53) 4:18.98 (1:00.10)
-- University of Fl-FL 'A' 3:53.44 DQ