ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Texas Invitational Day 1
12/3/2005-12/3/2005
Austin, Texas USA

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         1:31.01  AUTO
         1:33.74  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                             1:29.86 AUTO   
     1) Gresdal, Jenna               2) Baughman, Taylor            
     3) Turner, Anna                 4) Nymeyer, Lacey              
                 22.57        45.17 (22.60)
        1:08.01 (22.84)     1:29.86 (21.85)
  2 Texas  'A'                               1:31.79 CONS   
     1) Chang, Hee-Jin               2) Petersson, Lina             
     3) Faulkner, Jaclyn             4) Robinson, Katie             
                 23.57        46.07 (22.50)
        1:08.92 (22.85)     1:31.79 (22.87)
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                           1:31.86 CONS   
     1) Hernandez, Sarah             2) Sarnecki, Amalia            
     3) Trinidad, Anna               4) Vavrek, Jackie              
                 23.07        45.89 (22.82)
        1:08.84 (22.95)     1:31.86 (23.02)
  4 Arizona  'B'                             1:32.42 CONS   
     1) Kelly, Lindsey               2) Collins, Brandy             
     3) Elofson, Kathryn             4) Hackett, Ryann              
                 23.28        46.47 (23.19)
        1:09.51 (23.04)     1:32.42 (22.91)
  5 Arizona State  'A'                       1:32.47 CONS   
     1) Andrew, Caitlin              2) Schmidt, Heidi              
     3) Ullrich, Laura               4) Beckberger, Jen             
                 22.94        46.24 (23.30)
        1:09.48 (23.24)     1:32.47 (22.99)
  6 USC  'A'                                 1:32.48 CONS   
     1) Lahey, Kristen               2) McIntyre, Missy             
     3) Connealy, Cait               4) Jeffrey, Rhi                
                 23.25        46.45 (23.20)
        1:10.09 (23.64)     1:32.48 (22.39)
  7 Texas  'B'                               1:34.12        
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth          2) Siminski, Kristy            
     3) Soelter, Alison              4) Ferritto, Elaine            
                 23.49        46.96 (23.47)
        1:11.01 (24.05)     1:34.12 (23.11)
  8 Missouri  'A'                            1:34.56        
     1) Hogan, Shannon               2) Halvorson, Lori             
     3) Gates, Katie                 4) Schoborg, Liz               
                 23.61        47.08 (23.47)
        1:10.94 (23.86)     1:34.56 (23.62)
  9 Hawai`i  'A'                             1:34.93        
     1) Heimbach, Elliko             2) Broden, Mia                 
     3) Symons, Joy                  4) Schlanger, Melanie          
                 24.52        48.63 (24.11)
        1:12.57 (23.94)     1:34.93 (22.36)
 10 Arizona State  'B'                       1:35.34        
     1) Lesch, Ilene                 2) Baldinger, Erin             
     3) Armour, Abra                 4) Brown, Sally                
                 24.37        47.80 (23.43)
        1:11.39 (23.59)     1:35.34 (23.95)
 11 TCU  'A'                                 1:35.57        
     1) Tate, Erica                  2) Sandifer, Karen             
     3) Duerringer, Emily            4) Cathcart, Leann             
                 23.59        47.99 (24.40)
        1:11.62 (23.63)     1:35.57 (23.95)
 12 Pacific  'A'                             1:35.59        
     1) Lewis, Jenny                 2) Bragg, Ja-Neil              
     3) Radecke, Jen                 4) Morgan, Summer              
                 23.95        47.27 (23.32)
        1:10.86 (23.59)     1:35.59 (24.73)
 13 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      1:36.28        
     1) Carlin, Josefa               2) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse       
     3) Jenkins, Courtney            4) Cook, Jennifer              
                 24.31        48.03 (23.72)
        1:12.10 (24.07)     1:36.28 (24.18)
 14 USC  'B'                                 1:36.91        
     1) Polich, Kate                 2) Waller, Rachael             
     3) Sieper, Kristina             4) Viveros, Renee              
                 24.81        48.59 (23.78)
        1:12.50 (23.91)     1:36.91 (24.41)
 15 Tulane  'A'                              1:37.20        
     1) Dicharry, Sarah              2) Brown, Tiffany              
     3) McCoy, Katherine             4) McEachrane, Linda           
                 24.87        49.33 (24.46)
        1:13.42 (24.09)     1:37.20 (23.78)
 16 Tulane  'B'                              1:39.37        
     1) Davidoff, Cara               2) Patterson, Lauren           
     3) Boneva, Iana                 4) Givens, Victoria            
                 24.64        49.70 (25.06)
        1:15.04 (25.34)     1:39.37 (24.33)
 17 Missouri  'B'                            1:39.39        
     1) Cox, Lauren                  2) Menefee, Sarah              
     3) Granger, Jill                4) Bastien, Jill               
                 24.77        49.41 (24.64)
        1:14.18 (24.77)     1:39.39 (25.21)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         1:18.47  AUTO
         1:20.82  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                             1:18.56 CONS   
     1) Burnett, Simon               2) Ferns, Lyndon               
     3) Subirats, Albert             4) Ritter, Adam                
                 19.49        38.89 (19.40)
          58.42 (19.53)     1:18.56 (20.14)
  2 California  'A'                          1:19.19 CONS   
     1) Cavic, Milorad               2) Copeland, William           
     3) Whittington, Joe             4) Tilly, Jonas                
                 20.28        39.98 (19.70)
          59.68 (19.70)     1:19.19 (19.51)
  3 Texas  'A'                               1:19.66 CONS   
     1) Lowe, Matthew                2) McDermott, Caleb            
     3) O'Halloran, Tyler            4) Weber Gale, Garrett         
                 20.41        40.56 (20.15)
        1:00.43 (19.87)     1:19.66 (19.23)
  4 Michigan  'A'                            1:20.47 CONS   
     1) Tarwater, Davis              2) DeJong, Chris               
     3) Vessels, Bryan               4) Vanderkaay, Peter           
                 20.28        39.99 (19.71)
        1:00.24 (20.25)     1:20.47 (20.23)
  5 USC  'A'                                 1:20.87        
     1) Sussex, Sean                 2) Wilson, Tyler               
     3) Panos, Tyler                 4) Mellouli, Ous               
                 20.48        40.78 (20.30)
        1:01.19 (20.41)     1:20.87 (19.68)
  6 California  'B'                          1:21.48        
     1) Lyon, Matt                   2) Godec, Jernej               
     3) Lane, Evan                   4) Wagner, Garrett             
                 20.96        40.79 (19.83)
        1:01.17 (20.38)     1:21.48 (20.31)
  7 Texas  'B'                               1:21.51        
     1) Rohleder, Daniel             2) McGinnis, Matthew           
     3) Harris, Jeremy               4) Sacco, Thomas               
                 21.09        41.17 (20.08)
        1:01.37 (20.20)     1:21.51 (20.14)
  8 Arizona State  'A'                       1:21.79        
     1) Crowder, Richard             2) Smith, Alex                 
     3) Boyle, Sean                  4) Titus, Marcus               
                 20.26        40.58 (20.32)
        1:01.16 (20.58)     1:21.79 (20.63)
  9 Arizona  'B'                             1:22.11        
     1) Persson, Jonas               2) Rollins, Dave               
     3) Richardson, Ryan             4) Barnard, Matt               
                 20.81        40.99 (20.18)
        1:01.48 (20.49)     1:22.11 (20.63)
 10 Hawai`i  'A'                             1:22.13        
     1) Abrams, Dave                 2) Wilson, Greg                
     3) Tozer, Graeme                4) Winkler, Thomas             
                 21.14        42.07 (20.93)
        1:02.59 (20.52)     1:22.13 (19.54)
 11 Wisconsin  'A'                           1:22.38        
     1) Sorensen, Kyle               2) Desautels, Mike             
     3) Molzahn, Tom                 4) Rice, Scott                 
                 20.92        41.30 (20.38)
        1:01.56 (20.26)     1:22.38 (20.82)
 12 TCU  'A'                                 1:23.31        
     1) McCracken, Scott             2) Ramierez, Guillermo         
     3) Del Valle, Yousif            4) Berrettini, Jonathan        
                 21.14        41.61 (20.47)
        1:02.75 (21.14)     1:23.31 (20.56)
 13 Missouri  'A'                            1:23.86        
     1) Clark, Bennett               2) Zasadny, Alex               
     3) Kaufman, Gilad               4) Difford, Bryan              
                 20.62        42.05 (21.43)
        1:02.76 (20.71)     1:23.86 (21.10)
 14 Wisconsin  'B'                           1:24.18        
     1) Gregory, Tommy               2) Rowlands, Dan               
     3) Fulton, Nick                 4) Johnson, Eric               
                 21.47        42.40 (20.93)
        1:03.51 (21.11)     1:24.18 (20.67)
 15 Michigan  'B'                            1:24.65        
     1) Ryser, Evan                  2) Savulich, Robert            
     3) Dauw, Curtis                 4) Barba, Sal                  
                 21.17        42.11 (20.94)
        1:03.49 (21.38)     1:24.65 (21.16)
 16 USC  'B'                                 1:24.80        
     1) Elser, Bryce                 2) Flaskay, Misi               
     3) Meszaros, Gergely            4) Miyahara, Kazu              
                 21.35        42.09 (20.74)
        1:02.87 (20.78)     1:24.80 (21.93)
 17 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      1:24.91        
     1) Dame, Robert                 2) Ota, Patrick                
     3) Erwin, Thomas                4) Peck, Myles                 
                 21.56        42.42 (20.86)
        1:03.62 (21.20)     1:24.91 (21.29)
 18 Missouri  'B'                            1:25.46        
     1) McCaffrey, Garrett           2) Floyd, Travis               
     3) Howard, Lex                  4) Hubbard, Brad               
                 21.58        43.11 (21.53)
        1:04.31 (21.20)     1:25.46 (21.15)
 19 Arizona State  'B'                       1:26.10        
     1) Meconis, Brett               2) Clements, Joey              
     3) Martins, Leo                 4) Zemaitis, John              
                 21.70        42.51 (20.81)
        1:04.16 (21.65)     1:26.10 (21.94)
 20 Pacific  'A'                             1:26.41        
     1) Urban, Seth                  2) Dunn, David                 
     3) Norman, Craig                4) Lowdermilk, Casey           
                 21.65        42.72 (21.07)
        1:04.86 (22.14)     1:26.41 (21.55)

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         4:45.46  AUTO
         4:49.49  NATL
         4:54.02  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keller, Kalyn       USC               4:47.22    4:43.97 AUTO   
                 26.10        54.45 (28.35)
        1:23.29 (28.84)     1:52.14 (28.85)
        2:21.24 (29.10)     2:49.70 (28.46)
        3:18.36 (28.66)     3:47.19 (28.83)
        4:16.00 (28.81)     4:43.97 (27.97)
  2 Radecke, Jen        Pacific           4:50.90    4:48.23 NATL   
                 27.45        56.58 (29.13)
        1:25.79 (29.21)     1:54.94 (29.15)
        2:23.88 (28.94)     2:52.92 (29.04)
        3:22.23 (29.31)     3:51.73 (29.50)
        4:20.39 (28.66)     4:48.23 (27.84)
  3 Illescas, Jen       Wisconsin         4:52.20    4:48.62 NATL   
                 27.14        56.03 (28.89)
        1:25.14 (29.11)     1:54.54 (29.40)
        2:24.01 (29.47)     2:53.20 (29.19)
        3:22.27 (29.07)     3:51.47 (29.20)
        4:20.28 (28.81)     4:48.62 (28.34)
  4 Fischer, Sarah      Arizona State     4:51.52    4:49.43 NATL   
                 26.86        55.53 (28.67)
        1:24.45 (28.92)     1:53.73 (29.28)
        2:23.03 (29.30)     2:52.48 (29.45)
        3:21.94 (29.46)     3:51.51 (29.57)
        4:20.85 (29.34)     4:49.43 (28.58)
  5 Garrett, Macie      Texas             4:51.27    4:49.49 NATL   
                 27.30        56.14 (28.84)
        1:25.31 (29.17)     1:54.66 (29.35)
        2:24.01 (29.35)     2:53.16 (29.15)
        3:22.38 (29.22)     3:51.41 (29.03)
        4:20.56 (29.15)     4:49.49 (28.93)
  6 Huang, Delia        Texas             4:52.79    4:50.60 CONS   
                 27.14        56.45 (29.31)
        1:25.27 (28.82)     1:54.62 (29.35)
        2:23.79 (29.17)     2:53.26 (29.47)
        3:22.71 (29.45)     3:52.02 (29.31)
        4:21.31 (29.29)     4:50.60 (29.29)
  7 Carpenter, Emil     Wisconsin         4:50.65    4:52.48 CONS   
                 26.75        55.81 (29.06)
        1:25.35 (29.54)     1:55.01 (29.66)
        2:24.47 (29.46)     2:53.65 (29.18)
        3:23.02 (29.37)     3:53.05 (30.03)
        4:22.94 (29.89)     4:52.48 (29.54)
  8 Waller, Rachael     USC               4:52.74    4:55.35        
                 27.37        56.53 (29.16)
        1:26.06 (29.53)     1:55.74 (29.68)
        2:25.70 (29.96)     2:55.90 (30.20)
        3:25.89 (29.99)     3:56.10 (30.21)
        4:26.12 (30.02)     4:55.35 (29.23)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Anderson, Steph     Texas             4:53.39    4:50.08 CONS   
                 26.35        54.87 (28.52)
        1:23.90 (29.03)     1:53.01 (29.11)
        2:22.03 (29.02)     2:51.23 (29.20)
        3:20.41 (29.18)     3:50.02 (29.61)
        4:20.18 (30.16)     4:50.08 (29.90)
 10 Allen, Brittany     USC               4:53.07    4:50.69 CONS   
                 27.47        56.78 (29.31)
        1:26.18 (29.40)     1:55.47 (29.29)
        2:24.59 (29.12)     2:53.93 (29.34)
        3:23.15 (29.22)     3:52.39 (29.24)
        4:21.96 (29.57)     4:50.69 (28.73)
 11 Vazhenin, Stacy     USC               4:54.24    4:51.63 CONS   
                 27.18        55.87 (28.69)
        1:24.86 (28.99)     1:53.96 (29.10)
        2:23.28 (29.32)     2:52.63 (29.35)
        3:22.25 (29.62)     3:52.34 (30.09)
        4:22.64 (30.30)     4:51.63 (28.99)
 12 Atkins, Bache       Hawai`i           4:53.90    4:52.43 CONS   
                 26.78        55.60 (28.82)
        1:24.90 (29.30)     1:54.34 (29.44)
        2:24.12 (29.78)     2:53.93 (29.81)
        3:23.82 (29.89)     3:53.67 (29.85)
        4:23.43 (29.76)     4:52.43 (29.00)
 13 Hentzen, Whitne     USC               4:55.24    4:53.69 CONS   
                 27.76        57.05 (29.29)
        1:26.46 (29.41)     1:56.12 (29.66)
        2:25.71 (29.59)     2:55.53 (29.82)
        3:25.26 (29.73)     3:55.05 (29.79)
        4:25.00 (29.95)     4:53.69 (28.69)
 14 McDonald, Laura     Pacific           4:52.86    4:55.99        
                 27.61        57.02 (29.41)
        1:26.58 (29.56)     1:56.27 (29.69)
        2:25.74 (29.47)     2:55.57 (29.83)
        3:25.52 (29.95)     3:55.66 (30.14)
        4:25.99 (30.33)     4:55.99 (30.00)
 15 Klanderman, Liz     Wisconsin         4:55.45    4:58.19        
                 27.15        56.54 (29.39)
        1:26.23 (29.69)     1:56.31 (30.08)
        2:26.57 (30.26)     2:57.02 (30.45)
        3:27.47 (30.45)     3:58.09 (30.62)
        4:28.58 (30.49)     4:58.19 (29.61)
 16 Granger, Jill       Missouri          4:55.32    4:59.64        
                 27.35        56.73 (29.38)
        1:26.17 (29.44)     1:56.18 (30.01)
        2:26.23 (30.05)     2:56.66 (30.43)
        3:27.52 (30.86)     3:58.36 (30.84)
        4:29.37 (31.01)     4:59.64 (30.27)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Schieman, Ellis     Arizona State     5:00.66    4:52.77 CONS   
                 27.08        57.00 (29.92)
        1:27.19 (30.19)     1:57.63 (30.44)
        2:26.98 (29.35)     2:55.96 (28.98)
        3:24.66 (28.70)     3:53.99 (29.33)
        4:23.77 (29.78)     4:52.77 (29.00)
 18 Hennessy, Kat       Arizona State     4:58.09    4:54.28        
                 27.21        56.54 (29.33)
        1:26.45 (29.91)     1:56.44 (29.99)
        2:26.54 (30.10)     2:56.37 (29.83)
        3:26.14 (29.77)     3:55.79 (29.65)
        4:25.39 (29.60)     4:54.28 (28.89)
 19 Willis, Katie       Arizona           4:56.12    4:55.50        
                 27.58        57.26 (29.68)
        1:27.05 (29.79)     1:56.97 (29.92)
        2:26.76 (29.79)     2:56.69 (29.93)
        3:26.49 (29.80)     3:56.59 (30.10)
        4:26.44 (29.85)     4:55.50 (29.06)
 20 Steffensen, San     Arizona State     5:00.69    4:56.73        
                 26.87        56.37 (29.50)
        1:26.37 (30.00)     1:56.44 (30.07)
        2:26.67 (30.23)     2:56.89 (30.22)
        3:26.85 (29.96)     3:57.14 (30.29)
        4:27.42 (30.28)     4:56.73 (29.31)
 21 Orr, Rebecca        Texas             4:59.23    4:56.79        
                 27.57        57.04 (29.47)
        1:26.72 (29.68)     1:56.99 (30.27)
        2:27.06 (30.07)     2:57.22 (30.16)
        3:27.34 (30.12)     3:57.63 (30.29)
        4:28.01 (30.38)     4:56.79 (28.78)
 22 Courtney, Jill      Wisconsin         5:01.07    4:58.33        
                 27.54        57.63 (30.09)
        1:27.88 (30.25)     1:58.13 (30.25)
        2:28.09 (29.96)     2:57.81 (29.72)
        3:27.89 (30.08)     3:58.53 (30.64)
        4:28.97 (30.44)     4:58.33 (29.36)
 23 Polich, Kate        USC               5:01.65    5:01.45        
                 28.02        58.06 (30.04)
        1:28.45 (30.39)     1:59.10 (30.65)
        2:29.76 (30.66)     3:00.37 (30.61)
        3:31.03 (30.66)     4:01.77 (30.74)
        4:32.28 (30.51)     5:01.45 (29.17)
 24 Johansson, Rebe     Wisconsin         4:57.22    5:01.52        
                 27.98        57.91 (29.93)
        1:28.23 (30.32)     1:58.56 (30.33)
        2:29.09 (30.53)     2:59.67 (30.58)
        3:29.98 (30.31)     4:00.65 (30.67)
        4:31.57 (30.92)     5:01.52 (29.95)

 Event 4  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
           53.75  AUTO
           55.36  CONS
           55.39  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Myers, Whitney      Arizona             53.31      52.79 AUTO   
                 25.12        52.79 (27.67)
  2 Andrew, Caitlin     Arizona State       53.60      52.90 AUTO   
                 25.46        52.90 (27.44)
  3 Pursley, Lisa       Arizona             53.91      53.67 AUTO   
                 24.73        53.67 (28.94)
  4 Sandeno, Kaitli     Trojan              54.52      53.70 AUTO   
                 24.93        53.70 (28.77)
  5 Johnson, Susan      Wisconsin           53.63      54.17 CONS   
                 25.32        54.17 (28.85)
  5 Goetsch, Emily      USC                 54.81      54.17 CONS   
                 25.63        54.17 (28.54)
  7 Gelden, Jenny       Wisconsin           54.68      54.75 CONS   
                 25.81        54.75 (28.94)
  8 Mackey, Nicole      Hawai`i             54.43      55.28 CONS   
                 25.59        55.28 (29.69)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lahey, Kristen      USC                 54.86      54.91 CONS   
                 25.13        54.91 (29.78)
 10 Hernandez, Sara     Wisconsin           55.33      55.15 CONS   
                 26.04        55.15 (29.11)
 11 Imhoff-Smith, K     Wisconsin           55.87      55.31 CONS   
                 25.96        55.31 (29.35)
 12 Schwalb, Jennif     UCSantaBarbera      55.26      55.42        
                 25.84        55.42 (29.58)
 12 Robinson, Katie     Texas               54.92      55.42        
                 25.52        55.42 (29.90)
 14 Connealy, Cait      USC                 55.74      55.55        
                 25.90        55.55 (29.65)
 15 Baughman, Taylo     Arizona             55.55      55.92        
                 26.11        55.92 (29.81)
 16 Viveros, Renee      USC                 55.73      57.01        
                 26.54        57.01 (30.47)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ullrich, Laura      Arizona State       56.11      55.17 CONS   
                 25.76        55.17 (29.41)
 18 DeGolia, Hailey     Arizona             55.96      55.35 CONS   
                 26.04        55.35 (29.31)
 19 Yamamoto, Erin      UCSantaBarbera      56.41      55.70        
                 26.22        55.70 (29.48)
 20 Schoborg, Liz       Missouri            56.08      56.11        
                 26.37        56.11 (29.74)
 21 Heimbach, Ellik     Hawai`i             56.41      56.44        
                 26.73        56.44 (29.71)
 22 Martin-Lacey, J     Texas               57.08      56.90        
                 26.64        56.90 (30.26)
 23 Kripps, Jill        Arizona State       56.99      57.17        
                 27.12        57.17 (30.05)
 24 Tate, Erica         TCU                 56.44      57.76        
                 26.62        57.76 (31.14)

 Event 5  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
           47.25  AUTO
           48.66  CONS
           49.19  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Crocker, Ian        TXLA                47.55      46.14 AUTO   
                 21.68        46.14 (24.46)
  2 Masson, Sam         USC                 47.46      46.60 AUTO   
                 22.13        46.60 (24.47)
  3 Subirats, Alber     Arizona             46.76      46.84 AUTO   
                 21.85        46.84 (24.99)
  4 Tarwater, Davis     Michigan            47.28      47.04 AUTO   
                 22.46        47.04 (24.58)
  5 Bodrogi, Viktor     USC                 48.44      47.96 CONS   
                 22.25        47.96 (25.71)
  6 Cary, Patrick       UCSantaBarbera      47.94      48.03 CONS   
                 22.50        48.03 (25.53)
  7 Rohleder, Danie     Texas               48.56      48.73 NATL   
                 22.35        48.73 (26.38)
  8 Godec, Jernej       California          47.92      48.74 NATL   
                 22.45        48.74 (26.29)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Weber Gale, Gar     Texas               48.90      48.61 CONS   
                 22.48        48.61 (26.13)
 10 Cavic, Milorad      California          49.24      48.92 NATL   
                 22.67        48.92 (26.25)
 11 Donaldson, Davi     Texas               49.38      49.08 NATL   
                 22.73        49.08 (26.35)
 12 Rice, Scott         Wisconsin           49.05      49.21        
                 22.94        49.21 (26.27)
 13 Barnes, Ivan        Arizona             49.17      49.22        
                 23.33        49.22 (25.89)
 13 Maxwell, Darren     Arizona             49.06      49.22        
                 22.78        49.22 (26.44)
 15 O'Neil, Patrick     California          49.04      49.32        
                 22.88        49.32 (26.44)
 16 O'Halloran, Tyl     Texas               49.19      49.54        
                 22.90        49.54 (26.64)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lovell, Brandon     USC                 49.44      49.40        
                 23.39        49.40 (26.01)
 18 Cathey, Dominic     California          49.87      49.44        
                 22.77        49.44 (26.67)
 19 Dwelley, John       Arizona State       49.79      49.60        
                 22.72        49.60 (26.88)
 20 Howard, Lex         Missouri            49.46      49.79        
                 23.53        49.79 (26.26)
 21 Meszaros, Gerge     USC                 49.88      50.13        
                 23.42        50.13 (26.71)
 22 Dauw, Curtis        Michigan            49.87      50.48        
                 23.67        50.48 (26.81)
 23 Del Valle, Yous     TCU                 49.90      52.75        
                 24.03        52.75 (28.72)
 24 GiumButais, Rol     CALC                49.91      53.89        
                 24.12        53.89 (29.77)

 Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         4:19.63  AUTO
         4:27.19  NATL
         4:27.41  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mellouli, Ous       USC               4:17.93    4:12.18 AUTO   
                 23.53        48.67 (25.14)
        1:14.12 (25.45)     1:39.95 (25.83)
        2:05.76 (25.81)     2:31.54 (25.78)
        2:57.12 (25.58)     3:22.81 (25.69)
        3:48.02 (25.21)     4:12.18 (24.16)
  2 Vanderkaay, Pet     Michigan          4:19.41    4:12.35 AUTO   
                 23.27        48.32 (25.05)
        1:13.84 (25.52)     1:39.64 (25.80)
        2:05.50 (25.86)     2:31.23 (25.73)
        2:56.93 (25.70)     3:22.77 (25.84)
        3:48.32 (25.55)     4:12.35 (24.03)
  3 Klueh, Michael      Texas             4:22.24    4:18.58 AUTO   
                 23.88        49.75 (25.87)
        1:15.69 (25.94)     1:41.79 (26.10)
        2:07.75 (25.96)     2:34.00 (26.25)
        3:00.50 (26.50)     3:27.20 (26.70)
        3:53.48 (26.28)     4:18.58 (25.10)
  4 DeBerry, Tyler      Arizona           4:20.69    4:20.06 NATL   
                 23.11        48.48 (25.37)
        1:14.25 (25.77)     1:40.28 (26.03)
        2:06.65 (26.37)     2:33.24 (26.59)
        2:59.86 (26.62)     3:26.62 (26.76)
        3:53.47 (26.85)     4:20.06 (26.59)
  5 Azevedo, Lucas      Arizona State     4:20.73    4:20.69 NATL   
                 24.32        50.39 (26.07)
        1:16.62 (26.23)     1:42.87 (26.25)
        2:08.74 (25.87)     2:34.66 (25.92)
        3:00.97 (26.31)     3:27.81 (26.84)
        3:54.63 (26.82)     4:20.69 (26.06)
  6 Patton, Matt        Michigan          4:22.21    4:22.08 NATL   
                 23.88        50.07 (26.19)
        1:16.38 (26.31)     1:42.98 (26.60)
        2:09.75 (26.77)     2:36.21 (26.46)
        3:02.62 (26.41)     3:29.24 (26.62)
        3:55.89 (26.65)     4:22.08 (26.19)
  7 DeJong, Chris       Michigan          4:23.33    4:24.09 NATL   
                 24.63        50.80 (26.17)
        1:17.19 (26.39)     1:43.92 (26.73)
        2:10.54 (26.62)     2:37.32 (26.78)
        3:04.88 (27.56)     3:32.41 (27.53)
        3:58.86 (26.45)     4:24.09 (25.23)
  8 Lysaught, Danie     California        4:23.93    4:27.62        
                 24.21        50.23 (26.02)
        1:16.80 (26.57)     1:43.76 (26.96)
        2:10.93 (27.17)     2:38.28 (27.35)
        3:05.85 (27.57)     3:33.59 (27.74)
        4:01.17 (27.58)     4:27.62 (26.45)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Vanderkaay, Ale     Michigan          4:28.72    4:23.71 NATL   
                 24.41        50.75 (26.34)
        1:17.23 (26.48)     1:43.69 (26.46)
        2:10.40 (26.71)     2:36.98 (26.58)
        3:03.86 (26.88)     3:30.81 (26.95)
        3:57.74 (26.93)     4:23.71 (25.97)
 10 McDermott, Cale     Texas             4:29.09    4:25.26 NATL   
                 24.39        51.16 (26.77)
        1:18.57 (27.41)     1:45.91 (27.34)
        2:13.02 (27.11)     2:40.42 (27.40)
        3:07.51 (27.09)     3:34.50 (26.99)
        4:00.09 (25.59)     4:25.26 (25.17)
 11 Antisdale, Will     USC               4:27.37    4:26.19 NATL   
                 25.02        51.86 (26.84)
        1:18.93 (27.07)     1:46.06 (27.13)
        2:12.90 (26.84)     2:39.39 (26.49)
        3:06.04 (26.65)     3:33.01 (26.97)
        3:59.88 (26.87)     4:26.19 (26.31)
 12 Peirsol, Aaron      TXLA              4:28.04    4:26.84 NATL   
                 24.05        50.90 (26.85)
        1:17.88 (26.98)     1:44.87 (26.99)
        2:12.02 (27.15)     2:39.13 (27.11)
        3:06.57 (27.44)     3:33.82 (27.25)
        4:00.56 (26.74)     4:26.84 (26.28)
 13 McGinnis, Matth     Texas             4:26.85    4:27.27 CONS   
                 24.25        51.07 (26.82)
        1:18.25 (27.18)     1:45.16 (26.91)
        2:12.17 (27.01)     2:39.40 (27.23)
        3:06.61 (27.21)     3:34.00 (27.39)
        4:00.88 (26.88)     4:27.27 (26.39)
 14 Biel, Matt          Arizona           4:30.05    4:28.40        
                 24.84        51.61 (26.77)
        1:18.61 (27.00)     1:45.66 (27.05)
        2:12.69 (27.03)     2:39.58 (26.89)
        3:06.53 (26.95)     3:34.01 (27.48)
        4:01.46 (27.45)     4:28.40 (26.94)
 15 Affleck, Andrew     Hawai`i           4:26.53    4:28.63        
                 25.03        52.03 (27.00)
        1:19.32 (27.29)     1:46.85 (27.53)
        2:14.19 (27.34)     2:41.57 (27.38)
        3:08.63 (27.06)     3:35.44 (26.81)
        4:02.27 (26.83)     4:28.63 (26.36)
 16 Pursley, David      Arizona           4:30.16    4:29.73        
                 24.14        50.84 (26.70)
        1:18.10 (27.26)     1:45.22 (27.12)
        2:12.30 (27.08)     2:39.36 (27.06)
        3:06.61 (27.25)     3:34.21 (27.60)
        4:02.29 (28.08)     4:29.73 (27.44)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Kauffman, Mike      USC               4:31.55    4:27.51        
                 24.89        51.71 (26.82)
        1:18.43 (26.72)     1:45.46 (27.03)
        2:12.48 (27.02)     2:39.63 (27.15)
        3:06.98 (27.35)     3:33.91 (26.93)
        4:00.96 (27.05)     4:27.51 (26.55)
 18 Molzahn, Tom        Wisconsin         4:30.35    4:30.01        
                 25.07        52.21 (27.14)
        1:19.39 (27.18)     1:46.65 (27.26)
        2:14.32 (27.67)     2:41.68 (27.36)
        3:08.97 (27.29)     3:36.34 (27.37)
        4:03.56 (27.22)     4:30.01 (26.45)
 19 Carral, Jorge       Michigan          4:30.71    4:30.50        
                 25.05        52.50 (27.45)
        1:20.20 (27.70)     1:47.63 (27.43)
        2:15.10 (27.47)     2:42.23 (27.13)
        3:09.44 (27.21)     3:36.60 (27.16)
        4:03.99 (27.39)     4:30.50 (26.51)
 20 Lean, Ryan          California        4:31.77    4:31.43        
                 25.37        52.33 (26.96)
        1:19.78 (27.45)     1:47.15 (27.37)
        2:14.57 (27.42)     2:41.88 (27.31)
        3:09.34 (27.46)     3:36.99 (27.65)
        4:04.43 (27.44)     4:31.43 (27.00)
 21 Hamm, Michael       Wisconsin         4:31.56    4:32.59        
                 25.39        52.73 (27.34)
        1:20.20 (27.47)     1:47.93 (27.73)
        2:15.46 (27.53)     2:42.81 (27.35)
        3:10.19 (27.38)     3:37.91 (27.72)
        4:05.41 (27.50)     4:32.59 (27.18)
 22 Sprang, Christi     Michigan          4:32.16    4:33.21        
                 24.91        52.32 (27.41)
        1:20.02 (27.70)     1:47.80 (27.78)
        2:15.56 (27.76)     2:43.21 (27.65)
        3:11.14 (27.93)     3:39.10 (27.96)
        4:06.77 (27.67)     4:33.21 (26.44)
 23 Seitz, Christop     Texas             4:31.58    4:33.38        
                 24.76        52.36 (27.60)
        1:19.95 (27.59)     1:47.50 (27.55)
        2:15.31 (27.81)     2:42.84 (27.53)
        3:10.68 (27.84)     3:38.42 (27.74)
        4:06.28 (27.86)     4:33.38 (27.10)
 24 Meichtry, Domin     California        4:30.78    4:36.52        
                 23.87        50.11 (26.24)
        1:16.74 (26.63)     1:43.95 (27.21)
        2:11.66 (27.71)     2:39.85 (28.19)
        3:08.88 (29.03)     3:38.45 (29.57)
        4:08.02 (29.57)     4:36.52 (28.50)

 Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         2:00.67  AUTO
         2:02.89  NATL
         2:04.29  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Myers, Whitney      Arizona           2:00.61    1:57.01 AUTO   
                 25.26        54.30 (29.04)
        1:29.38 (35.08)     1:57.01 (27.63)
  2 Wiesner, Andrea     Wisconsin         2:02.07    2:00.06 AUTO   
                 26.98        56.84 (29.86)
        1:31.60 (34.76)     2:00.06 (28.46)
  3 Trinidad, Anna      Wisconsin         2:01.78    2:00.60 AUTO   
                 26.61        56.47 (29.86)
        1:31.97 (35.50)     2:00.60 (28.63)
  4 Wycliffe, Eliza     Texas             2:02.35    2:01.87 NATL   
                 27.03        56.86 (29.83)
        1:33.34 (36.48)     2:01.87 (28.53)
  5 Sarnecki, Amali     Wisconsin         2:02.11    2:02.15 NATL   
                 27.29        59.27 (31.98)
        1:33.86 (34.59)     2:02.15 (28.29)
  6 Mackey, Nicole      Hawai`i           2:01.49    2:02.58 NATL   
                 26.39        56.51 (30.12)
        1:33.36 (36.85)     2:02.58 (29.22)
  7 Bragg, Ja-Neil      Pacific           2:02.20    2:02.81 NATL   
                 27.28        58.26 (30.98)
        1:34.93 (36.67)     2:02.81 (27.88)
  8 Halvorson, Lori     Missouri          2:02.97    2:03.17 CONS   
                 26.95        57.41 (30.46)
        1:35.13 (37.72)     2:03.17 (28.04)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ferritto, Elain     Texas             2:03.73    2:01.77 NATL   
                 26.72        56.78 (30.06)
        1:33.16 (36.38)     2:01.77 (28.61)
 10 Soni, Rebecca       USC               2:03.52    2:01.83 NATL   
                 27.40        59.21 (31.81)
        1:32.79 (33.58)     2:01.83 (29.04)
 11 Houston, Katthr     USC               2:05.05    2:02.91 CONS   
                 26.31        57.96 (31.65)
        1:33.58 (35.62)     2:02.91 (29.33)
 12 Soelter, Alison     Texas             2:03.98    2:03.46 CONS   
                 27.19        58.03 (30.84)
        1:34.25 (36.22)     2:03.46 (29.21)
 13 Larence, Mandy      Texas             2:04.24    2:03.89 CONS   
                 27.58        59.48 (31.90)
        1:34.70 (35.22)     2:03.89 (29.19)
 14 Vazhenin, Stacy     USC               2:05.25    2:03.93 CONS   
                 27.48        58.06 (30.58)
        1:35.00 (36.94)     2:03.93 (28.93)
 15 Schwalb, Jennif     UCSantaBarbera    2:03.71    2:04.11 CONS   
                 26.68        58.17 (31.49)
        1:34.55 (36.38)     2:04.11 (29.56)
 16 Thompson, Kathr     Arizona           2:04.40    2:04.19 CONS   
                 27.22        57.72 (30.50)
        1:35.07 (37.35)     2:04.19 (29.12)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Cruzat, Jessica     UCSantaBarbera    2:05.33    2:03.87 CONS   
                 27.96        58.96 (31.00)
        1:35.79 (36.83)     2:03.87 (28.08)
 18 Avilla, Leah        Texas             2:06.05    2:04.50        
                 27.86      1:00.12 (32.26)
        1:35.08 (34.96)     2:04.50 (29.42)
 19 Morgan, Summer      Pacific           2:06.20    2:04.88        
                 27.70      1:00.45 (32.75)
        1:35.55 (35.10)     2:04.88 (29.33)
 20 Spann, Alexi        Texas             2:06.47    2:05.48        
                 28.00      1:00.71 (32.71)
        1:35.54 (34.83)     2:05.48 (29.94)
 21 Strouse, Emily      Arizona           2:06.32    2:05.71        
                 27.40        59.18 (31.78)
        1:35.91 (36.73)     2:05.71 (29.80)
 22 Tinnon, Elizabe     Texas             2:05.60    2:05.83        
                 26.70      1:01.11 (34.41)
        1:34.79 (33.68)     2:05.83 (31.04)
 23 DeGolia, Hailey     Arizona           2:06.67    2:06.20        
                 26.49        59.29 (32.80)
        1:35.54 (36.25)     2:06.20 (30.66)
 24 Creek, Christin     Arizona State     2:05.75    2:06.98        
                 28.21      1:01.50 (33.29)
        1:37.17 (35.67)     2:06.98 (29.81)

 Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         1:46.69  AUTO
         1:49.89  CONS
         1:50.49  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ritter, Adam        Arizona           1:47.18    1:45.03 AUTO   
                 23.18        49.52 (26.34)
        1:20.13 (30.61)     1:45.03 (24.90)
  2 Rollins, Dave       Arizona           1:47.55    1:47.05 CONS   
                 23.66        50.70 (27.04)
        1:20.93 (30.23)     1:47.05 (26.12)
  3 Zoldak, Kryzszt     Pacific           1:48.42    1:47.73 CONS   
                 23.41        50.87 (27.46)
        1:22.31 (31.44)     1:47.73 (25.42)
  4 Bodrogi, Viktor     USC               1:50.80    1:48.69 CONS   
                 22.64        48.58 (25.94)
        1:22.32 (33.74)     1:48.69 (26.37)
  5 Betlej, Wojciec     Pacific           1:51.37    1:50.03 NATL   
                 23.43        50.51 (27.08)
        1:23.22 (32.71)     1:50.03 (26.81)
  6 Grenda, Dane        Michigan          1:51.36    1:50.30 NATL   
                 23.69        51.11 (27.42)
        1:24.23 (33.12)     1:50.30 (26.07)
  7 Steninger, Bart     Arizona           1:50.88    1:50.95        
                 24.16        51.80 (27.64)
        1:23.70 (31.90)     1:50.95 (27.25)
  8 Kolozar, David      Arizona State     1:50.68    1:50.98        
                 23.61        52.36 (28.75)
        1:24.15 (31.79)     1:50.98 (26.83)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nuess, CJ           Arizona State     1:52.29    1:50.36 NATL   
                 24.54        53.34 (28.80)
        1:24.67 (31.33)     1:50.36 (25.69)
 10 Donaldson, Davi     Texas             1:52.87    1:50.88        
                 23.69        52.00 (28.31)
        1:24.45 (32.45)     1:50.88 (26.43)
 11 Difford, Bryan      Missouri          1:51.60    1:51.45        
                 24.23        52.74 (28.51)
        1:24.97 (32.23)     1:51.45 (26.48)
 12 Lowe, Matthew       Texas             1:51.64    1:51.64        
                 23.86        52.96 (29.10)
        1:24.37 (31.41)     1:51.64 (27.27)
 13 Lentz, Graham       California        1:51.39    1:52.10        
                 24.08        52.68 (28.60)
        1:24.61 (31.93)     1:52.10 (27.49)
 14 Rothman, Nate       Arizona           1:52.31    1:52.90        
                 24.53        52.48 (27.95)
        1:26.16 (33.68)     1:52.90 (26.74)
 15 Lentz, Ian          California        1:53.08    1:53.14        
                 24.31        53.16 (28.85)
        1:26.43 (33.27)     1:53.14 (26.71)
 16 Dwelley, John       Arizona State     1:52.99    1:54.48        
                 24.45        53.57 (29.12)
        1:26.99 (33.42)     1:54.48 (27.49)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Riley, Sean         Texas             1:53.35    1:51.27        
                 23.19        51.90 (28.71)
        1:24.35 (32.45)     1:51.27 (26.92)
 18 Darmitzel, Davi     Missouri          1:53.47    1:52.89        
                 24.09        52.60 (28.51)
        1:25.81 (33.21)     1:52.89 (27.08)
 19 Koerten, Brett      Wisconsin         1:53.49    1:52.93        
                 24.44        53.07 (28.63)
        1:25.85 (32.78)     1:52.93 (27.08)
 20 Rice, Scott         Wisconsin         1:53.85    1:53.05        
                 24.06        52.63 (28.57)
        1:26.97 (34.34)     1:53.05 (26.08)
 21 Lovell, Brandon     USC               1:54.17    1:53.33        
                 24.12        54.45 (30.33)
        1:27.23 (32.78)     1:53.33 (26.10)
 22 Youm, Joon          USC               1:53.66    1:53.72        
                 25.22        55.12 (29.90)
        1:26.85 (31.73)     1:53.72 (26.87)
 23 Barbosa, Henriq     California        1:53.69    1:54.03        
                 25.08        54.62 (29.54)
        1:26.56 (31.94)     1:54.03 (27.47)
 24 Dauw, Curtis        Michigan          1:54.17    1:54.23        
                 24.51        53.23 (28.72)
        1:27.87 (34.64)     1:54.23 (26.36)

 Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
           22.88  AUTO
           23.29  NATL
           23.56  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gresdal, Jenna      Arizona             22.86      22.37 AUTO   
  1 Schlanger, Mela     Hawai`i             22.73      22.37 AUTO   
  3 Nymeyer, Lacey      Arizona             22.45      22.51 AUTO   
  4 Jeffrey, Rhi        USC                 22.63      22.86 AUTO   
  5 Hernandez, Sara     Wisconsin           22.95      22.99 NATL   
  6 Baughman, Taylo     Arizona             23.13      23.10 NATL   
  7 Chang, Hee-Jin      Texas               23.07      23.11 NATL   
  8 Smith, Maushi       Arizona             23.30      23.25 NATL   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Faulkner, Jacly     Texas               23.36      22.98 NATL   
 10 Sandeno, Kaitli     Trojan              23.44      23.23 NATL   
 11 Vavrek, Jackie      Wisconsin           23.44      23.24 NATL   
 12 Turner, Anna        Arizona             23.38      23.25 NATL   
 13 Petersson, Lina     Texas               23.44      23.26 NATL   
 14 Beckberger, Jen     Arizona State       23.43      23.35 CONS   
 15 Hogan, Shannon      Missouri            23.34      23.41 CONS   
 16 Pursley, Lisa       Arizona             23.46      23.50 CONS   
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Kelly, Lindsey      Arizona             23.51      23.03 NATL   
 18 Hackett, Ryann      Arizona             23.58      23.38 CONS   
 19 Sarnecki, Amali     Wisconsin           23.49      23.51 CONS   
 20 Schmidt, Heidi      Arizona State       23.74      23.52 CONS   
 21 Lahey, Kristen      USC                 23.60      23.56 CONS   
 22 Robinson, Katie     Texas               23.64      23.61        
 23 Tate, Erica         TCU                 23.53      23.70        
 23 Elofson, Kathry     Arizona             23.67      23.70     

 Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
           19.74  AUTO
           20.33  CONS
           20.49  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Burnett, Simon      Arizona             19.70      19.28 AUTO   
  2 Ferns, Lyndon       Arizona             19.73      19.65 AUTO   
  3 Crocker, Ian        TXLA                20.21      19.68 AUTO   
  4 GiumButais, Rol     CALC                20.23      19.95 CONS   
  5 Kizerowski, Bar     CALC                19.99      20.00 CONS   
  6 Subirats, Alber     Arizona             20.17      20.10 CONS   
  7 Winkler, Thomas     Hawai`i             20.20      20.25 CONS   
  8 Weber Gale, Gar     Texas               20.06      20.44 NATL   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Crowder, Richar     Arizona State       20.25      20.06 CONS   
 10 Sussex, Sean        USC                 20.42      20.15 CONS   
 11 Walker, Neil        TXLA                20.47      20.19 CONS   
 12 Tilly, Jonas        California          20.31      20.21 CONS   
 13 Copeland, Willi     California          20.31      20.28 CONS   
 14 Whittington, Jo     California          20.30      20.36 NATL   
 15 Godec, Jernej       California          20.40      20.38 NATL   
 16 Cavic, Milorad      California          20.44      20.57        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Rogers, Dale        TXLA                20.72      20.47 NATL   
 18 Clark, Bennett      Missouri            20.71      20.50        
 19 Wilson, Tyler       USC                 20.66      20.55        
 19 Tarwater, Davis     Michigan            20.62      20.55        
 21 McGinnis, Matth     Texas               20.55      20.61        
 22 McDermott, Cale     Texas               20.64      20.65        
 23 Lindberg, Chris     TXLA                20.61      20.73        
 24 Persson, Jonas      Arizona             20.48      20.84        

Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         3:38.32  AUTO
         3:44.86  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                             3:36.66 AUTO   
     1) Gresdal, Jenna               2) Siepen, Erin                
     3) Myers, Whitney               4) Nymeyer, Lacey              
                 25.95        53.44 (53.44)
        1:21.74 (28.30)   1:55.26 (1:01.82)
        2:19.80 (24.54)     2:47.59 (52.33)
        3:11.12 (23.53)     3:36.66 (49.07)
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                           3:40.62 CONS   
     1) Johnson, Susan               2) Sarnecki, Amalia            
     3) Gelden, Jenny                4) Hernandez, Sarah            
                 26.74        54.99 (54.99)
        1:24.33 (29.34)   1:57.17 (1:02.18)
        2:22.17 (25.00)     2:51.34 (54.17)
        3:14.81 (23.47)     3:40.62 (49.28)
  3 Texas  'A'                               3:41.54 CONS   
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth          2) Tinnon, Elizabeth           
     3) Robinson, Katie              4) Chang, Hee-Jin              
                 27.06        55.36 (55.36)
        1:23.70 (28.34)   1:56.75 (1:01.39)
        2:21.60 (24.85)     2:51.14 (54.39)
        3:14.76 (23.62)     3:41.54 (50.40)
  4 Arizona  'B'                             3:42.11 CONS   
     1) Smith, Maushi                2) Craft, Jaquelyn             
     3) Pursley, Lisa                4) Baughman, Taylor            
                 26.39        55.09 (55.09)
        1:24.56 (29.47)   1:57.62 (1:02.53)
        2:22.38 (24.76)     2:51.79 (54.17)
        3:15.48 (23.69)     3:42.11 (50.32)
  5 Hawai`i  'A'                             3:42.49 CONS   
     1) Mackey, Nicole               2) Clewett, Katie              
     3) Heimbach, Elliko             4) Schlanger, Melanie          
                 26.34        54.12 (54.12)
        1:25.23 (31.11)   1:59.55 (1:05.43)
                            2:54.79 (55.24)
        3:17.87 (23.08)     3:42.49 (47.70)
  6 Arizona State  'A'                       3:43.53 CONS   
     1) Baldinger, Erin              2) Schmidt, Heidi              
     3) Andrew, Caitlin              4) Beckberger, Jen             
                 27.33        56.46 (56.46)
        1:25.98 (29.52)   1:59.82 (1:03.36)
        2:24.64 (24.82)     2:52.80 (52.98)
        3:16.62 (23.82)     3:43.53 (50.73)
  7 Texas  'B'                               3:45.51        
     1) Soelter, Alison              2) Avilla, Leah                
     3) Petersson, Lina              4) Siminski, Kristy            
                 27.81        56.41 (56.41)
        1:26.05 (29.64)   2:00.03 (1:03.62)
        2:25.19 (25.16)     2:54.68 (54.65)
        3:18.93 (24.25)     3:45.51 (50.83)
  8 USC  'B'                                 3:46.69        
     1) Viveros, Renee               2) McIntyre, Missy             
     3) Connealy, Cait               4) Waller, Rachael             
                 27.81        57.57 (57.57)
        1:26.35 (28.78)   1:59.49 (1:01.92)
        2:25.33 (25.84)     2:55.57 (56.08)
        3:19.93 (24.36)     3:46.69 (51.12)
  9 Wisconsin  'B'                           3:47.33        
     1) Trinidad, Anna               2) Wiesner, Andrea             
     3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie          4) McClurg, Hannah             
                 27.95        56.85 (56.85)
        1:27.28 (30.43)   2:01.22 (1:04.37)
        2:26.77 (25.55)     2:56.16 (54.94)
        3:20.46 (24.30)     3:47.33 (51.17)
 10 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      3:47.40        
     1) Cruzat, Jessica              2) Freeman, Kaitlin            
     3) Schwalb, Jennifer            4) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse       
                 27.29        56.51 (56.51)
        1:26.47 (29.96)   2:00.41 (1:03.90)
        2:26.26 (25.85)     2:56.21 (55.80)
        3:20.62 (24.41)     3:47.40 (51.19)
 11 Pacific  'A'                             3:50.27        
     1) Lewis, Jenny                 2) Jardine, Ziada              
     3) Okazaki, Kristin             4) Bragg, Ja-Neil              
                 27.99        57.79 (57.79)
        1:27.81 (30.02)   2:02.30 (1:04.51)
        2:29.06 (26.76)     2:59.66 (57.36)
        3:23.79 (24.13)     3:50.27 (50.61)
 12 UCSantaBarbera  'B'                      3:50.95        
     1) Wagner, Elizabeth            2) Cook, Jennifer              
     3) Yamamoto, Erin               4) Carlin, Josefa              
                 27.51        57.00 (57.00)
        1:26.76 (29.76)   2:01.90 (1:04.90)
        2:27.95 (26.05)     2:57.78 (55.88)
        3:22.74 (24.96)     3:50.95 (53.17)
 13 Arizona State  'B'                       3:51.02        
     1) Abe, Carissa                 2) Lesch, Ilene                
     3) Ullrich, Laura               4) Armour, Abra                
                 28.35        58.59 (58.59)
        1:28.57 (29.98)   2:03.73 (1:05.14)
        2:29.15 (25.42)     2:59.51 (55.78)
        3:23.89 (24.38)     3:51.02 (51.51)
 14 Missouri  'A'                            3:51.48        
     1) Menefee, Sarah               2) Yeager, Erin                
     3) Bastien, Jill                4) Cox, Lauren                 
                 28.50        58.00 (58.00)
        1:28.33 (30.33)   2:02.95 (1:04.95)
        2:29.42 (26.47)     3:00.39 (57.44)
        3:25.05 (24.66)     3:51.48 (51.09)
 15 Hawai`i  'B'                             3:52.52        
     1) Rosen, Jaclyn                2) Geiger, Alayna              
     3) Broden, Mia                  4) Symons, Joy                 
                 28.74        59.03 (59.03)
        1:30.01 (30.98)   2:05.16 (1:06.13)
        2:30.60 (25.44)     3:00.43 (55.27)
        3:25.56 (25.13)     3:52.52 (52.09)
 16 Missouri  'B'                            3:55.15        
     1) Halvorson, Lori              2) Bowcutt, Kayla              
     3) Schoborg, Liz                4) Hogan, Shannon              
                 28.66        59.13 (59.13)
        1:30.06 (30.93)   2:04.57 (1:05.44)
        2:32.06 (27.49)     3:03.48 (58.91)
        3:28.30 (24.82)     3:55.15 (51.67)
 17 Tulane  'A'                              3:55.44        
     1) Brown, Tiffany               2) McEachrane, Linda           
     3) Emerson, Taylor              4) Dicharry, Sarah             
                 28.47        58.85 (58.85)
        1:28.98 (30.13)   2:04.27 (1:05.42)
        2:31.66 (27.39)     3:03.45 (59.18)
        3:28.62 (25.17)     3:55.44 (51.99)
 18 Pacific  'B'                             3:56.58        
     1) Radecke, Jen                 2) Loehr, Kellyn               
     3) Morgan, Summer               4) McDonald, Laura             
                 28.97        58.68 (58.68)
        1:28.89 (30.21)   2:03.60 (1:04.92)
        2:31.17 (27.57)     3:03.03 (59.43)
        3:28.43 (25.40)     3:56.58 (53.55)
 19 TCU  'A'                                 3:58.09        
     1) Covey, Rikki                 2) Pottenger, Maribeth         
     3) Tate, Erica                  4) Duerringer, Emily           
                 29.79    1:00.41 (1:00.41)
        1:32.30 (31.89)   2:07.61 (1:07.20)
        2:34.88 (27.27)     3:05.53 (57.92)
        3:30.76 (25.23)     3:58.09 (52.56)
 20 Tulane  'B'                              3:59.74        
     1) Patterson, Lauren            2) Givens, Victoria            
     3) Williams, Amanda             4) McCoy, Katherine            
                 29.33        59.45 (59.45)
        1:30.91 (31.46)   2:06.98 (1:07.53)
        2:34.72 (27.74)     3:06.31 (59.33)
        3:31.76 (25.45)     3:59.74 (53.43)
 -- USC  'A'                                      DQ        
     1) Lahey, Kristen               2) Soni, Rebecca               
     3) Goetsch, Emily               4) Jeffrey, Rhi                
                 26.59        55.17 (55.17)
        1:23.69 (28.52)   1:55.47 (1:00.30)
        2:20.76 (25.29)     2:50.03 (54.56)
        3:14.10 (24.07)          DQ (49.93)

 Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         3:12.36  AUTO
         3:18.13  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                             3:08.69 AUTO   
     1) Burnett, Simon               2) Barnes, Ivan                
     3) Subirats, Albert             4) Ferns, Lyndon               
                 22.39        46.44 (46.44)
        1:10.68 (24.24)     1:39.40 (52.96)
        2:00.41 (21.01)     2:25.29 (45.89)
        2:45.88 (20.59)     3:08.69 (43.40)
  2 USC  'A'                                 3:10.84 AUTO   
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor              2) Flaskay, Misi               
     3) Masson, Sam                  4) Mellouli, Ous               
                 23.07        47.91 (47.91)
        1:12.31 (24.40)     1:40.76 (52.85)
        2:02.42 (21.66)     2:27.32 (46.56)
        2:48.04 (20.72)     3:10.84 (43.52)
  3 Michigan  'A'                            3:15.01 CONS   
     1) DeJong, Chris                2) Albright, Andrew            
     3) Tarwater, Davis              4) Vanderkaay, Peter           
                 23.64        48.42 (48.42)
        1:14.40 (25.98)     1:44.60 (56.18)
        2:06.25 (21.65)     2:31.03 (46.43)
        2:52.23 (21.20)     3:15.01 (43.98)
  4 Texas  'A'                               3:15.24 CONS   
     1) McDermott, Caleb             2) Schurr, Christian           
     3) Rohleder, Daniel             4) Weber Gale, Garrett         
                 23.93        49.00 (49.00)
        1:14.33 (25.33)     1:43.42 (54.42)
        2:05.50 (22.08)     2:31.79 (48.37)
        2:52.24 (20.45)     3:15.24 (43.45)
  5 California  'A'                          3:15.33 CONS   
     1) Russell, David               2) Barbosa, Henrique           
     3) Godec, Jernej                4) Tilly, Jonas                
                 23.59        48.80 (48.80)
        1:15.30 (26.50)     1:44.40 (55.60)
        2:05.66 (21.26)     2:31.43 (47.03)
        2:52.19 (20.76)     3:15.33 (43.90)
  6 Arizona  'B'                             3:18.67        
     1) Rollins, Dave                2) Arreguin, Josh              
     3) Maxwell, Darren              4) Ritter, Adam                
                 24.22        49.53 (49.53)
        1:15.67 (26.14)     1:45.78 (56.25)
        2:08.28 (22.50)     2:34.46 (48.68)
        2:55.29 (20.83)     3:18.67 (44.21)
  7 Texas  'B'                               3:19.04        
     1) Sacco, Thomas                2) Lowe, Matthew               
     3) Donaldson, David             4) McGinnis, Matthew           
                 23.72        49.03 (49.03)
        1:15.39 (26.36)     1:45.63 (56.60)
        2:08.29 (22.66)     2:34.95 (49.32)
        2:56.10 (21.15)     3:19.04 (44.09)
  8 Hawai`i  'A'                             3:20.72        
     1) Winkler, Thomas              2) Xella, Nicola               
     3) Wilson, Greg                 4) Tozer, Graeme               
                 23.60        48.21 (48.21)
        1:14.63 (26.42)     1:44.74 (56.53)
        2:08.21 (23.47)     2:35.62 (50.88)
        2:57.02 (21.40)     3:20.72 (45.10)
  9 California  'B'                          3:20.76        
     1) Gibson, Chris                2) Lentz, Graham               
     3) Cavic, Milorad               4) Copeland, William           
                 24.45        51.28 (51.28)
        1:17.04 (25.76)     1:47.91 (56.63)
        2:10.40 (22.49)     2:36.96 (49.05)
        2:57.55 (20.59)     3:20.76 (43.80)
 10 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      3:21.17        
     1) Ota, Patrick                 2) Nilsson, Blake              
     3) Cary, Patrick                4) Dame, Robert                
                 23.94        49.23 (49.23)
        1:15.76 (26.53)     1:47.09 (57.86)
        2:09.45 (22.36)     2:35.16 (48.07)
        2:56.75 (21.59)     3:21.17 (46.01)
 11 Wisconsin  'A'                           3:22.33        
     1) Hopkins, Mike                2) Johnson, Eric               
     3) Rice, Scott                  4) Molzahn, Tom                
                 25.41        52.09 (52.09)
        1:17.94 (25.85)     1:47.95 (55.86)
        2:10.28 (22.33)     2:36.98 (49.03)
        2:58.66 (21.68)     3:22.33 (45.35)
 12 Michigan  'B'                            3:22.77        
     1) Grenda, Dane                 2) Burtch, Grant               
     3) Dauw, Curtis                 4) Ryser, Evan                 
                 25.00        50.93 (50.93)
        1:17.01 (26.08)     1:47.33 (56.40)
        2:10.84 (23.51)     2:37.74 (50.41)
        2:58.94 (21.20)     3:22.77 (45.03)
 13 Missouri  'A'                            3:23.15        
     1) McCaffrey, Garrett           2) Zabel, Nate                 
     3) Howard, Lex                  4) Clark, Bennett              
                 24.38        50.24 (50.24)
        1:16.22 (25.98)     1:48.26 (58.02)
        2:11.20 (22.94)     2:38.80 (50.54)
        2:59.78 (20.98)     3:23.15 (44.35)
 14 Pacific  'A'                             3:23.21        
     1) Betlej, Wojciech             2) Dunn, David                 
     3) Zoldak, Kryzsztof            4) Urban, Seth                 
                 24.66        50.40 (50.40)
        1:16.72 (26.32)     1:46.82 (56.42)
        2:10.26 (23.44)     2:36.58 (49.76)
        2:58.04 (21.46)     3:23.21 (46.63)
 15 Arizona State  'A'                       3:23.29        
     1) Zemaitis, John               2) Titus, Marcus               
     3) Dwelley, John                4) Crowder, Richard            
                 26.55        53.28 (53.28)
        1:18.62 (25.34)     1:48.39 (55.11)
        2:10.98 (22.59)     2:38.02 (49.63)
        2:59.62 (21.60)     3:23.29 (45.27)
 16 TCU  'A'                                 3:24.50        
     1) Ramierez, Guillermo          2) McCallum, Allan             
     3) Del Valle, Yousif            4) Berrettini, Jonathan        
                 24.21        49.92 (49.92)
        1:16.97 (27.05)     1:48.09 (58.17)
        2:10.81 (22.72)     2:37.44 (49.35)
        2:59.87 (22.43)     3:24.50 (47.06)
 17 Missouri  'B'                            3:25.80        
     1) Floyd, Travis                2) Harris, Ted                 
     3) Zasadny, Alex                4) Hubbard, Brad               
                 24.95        51.12 (51.12)
        1:18.31 (27.19)     1:49.81 (58.69)
        2:12.71 (22.90)     2:39.49 (49.68)
        3:01.50 (22.01)     3:25.80 (46.31)
 18 Arizona State  'B'                       3:26.36        
     1) Pierson, Brandon             2) Clements, Joey              
     3) Meconis, Brett               4) Smith, Alex                 
                 25.94        53.93 (53.93)
        1:19.84 (25.91)     1:50.17 (56.24)
        2:13.39 (23.22)     2:40.87 (50.70)
        3:02.45 (21.58)     3:26.36 (45.49)
 -- Wisconsin  'B'                                DQ        
     1) Fulton, Nick                 2) Koerten, Brett              
     3) Gregory, Tommy               4) Desautels, Mike             
                 25.64        52.40 (52.40)
        1:20.07 (27.67)     1:51.94 (59.54)
        2:14.04 (22.10)     2:40.82 (48.88)
        3:02.42 (21.60)          DQ (45.34)
 -- USC  'B'                                      DQ        
     1) Panos, Tyler                 2) Youm, Joon                  
     3) Lovell, Brandon              4) Sussex, Sean                
                 25.05        51.23 (51.23)
        1:17.49 (26.26)     1:47.13 (55.90)
        2:09.57 (22.44)     2:35.96 (48.83)
        2:57.09 (21.13)          DQ (44.84)
 -- Hawai`i  'B'                                  DQ        
     1) Yang, Chris                  2) Thomsen, Chad               
     3) Andrews, Joe                 4) Abrams, Dave                
                 26.08        54.98 (54.98)
        1:21.01 (26.03)     1:51.18 (56.20)
        2:14.50 (23.32)     2:42.66 (51.48)
        3:04.71 (22.05)          DQ (47.13)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT