11/18/2005 - 11/19/2005
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:43.16 2004 Heartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin
A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher
State: # 1:45.01 1997 Bolles
A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
1:49.73 AA-A
1:53.05 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Douglas 1:49.56 1:47.85 AA-A
1) Sneir, Danielle 11 2) Busch, Britney 11
3) Kuczynski, Caroline 9 4) Kuczynski, Stephanie 11
27.93 58.39 (30.46)
1:23.27 (24.88) 1:47.85 (24.58)
2 Lake Brantley 1:51.05 1:48.31 AA-A
1) Bateman, Sarah SO 2) O'Grady, Courtney SO
3) Michael, Kaley FR 4) Hollingsworth, Alicia SR
26.78 57.72 (30.94)
1:23.65 (25.93) 1:48.31 (24.66)
3 Buchholz 1:50.29 1:49.28 AA-A
1) Ballatore, Jenne 12 2) Daly, Alison 9
3) Phillips, Briana 11 4) Bohunicky, Jamie 9
27.78 58.59 (30.81)
1:25.21 (26.62) 1:49.28 (24.07)
4 John I. Leonard 1:50.34 1:49.50 AA-A
1) Omans, Alexis 12 2) Andrews, Sarah 11
3) Kane, Justine 12 4) Omans, Adriana 11
28.14 58.46 (30.32)
1:24.60 (26.14) 1:49.50 (24.90)
5 Riverview 1:51.98 1:49.86 AA-C
1) Lungmus, Carlyn 11 2) Showalter, Corinne 9
3) Gillespie, Chelsea 11 4) Laban, Bailey 9
27.58 57.91 (30.33)
1:25.00 (27.09) 1:49.86 (24.86)
6 St Thomas 1:51.32 1:50.75 AA-C
1) Monaghan, Brittany 9 2) Victoria, Daniella 10
3) Cianci, Alessandra 10 4) Victoria, Andrea 11
27.44 57.92 (30.48)
1:25.42 (27.50) 1:50.75 (25.33)
7 Countryside 1:53.43 1:52.74 AA-C
1) Burns, Rachel 2) Schmidt, Kelsie
3) Kastes, Katie 11 4) Kastes, Kylie 11
28.44 1:01.63 (33.19)
1:27.96 (26.33) 1:52.74 (24.78)
8 Palm Harbor Univ 1:53.38 1:52.76 AA-C
1) Bauza, Colleen 12 2) McSpadden, Jillian 11
3) Thornburg, Candace 12 4) Stevens, Kariann 10
28.00 1:00.83 (32.83)
1:27.64 (26.81) 1:52.76 (25.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Niceville 1:53.99
10 Cypress Bay 1:54.36
11 Wharton 1:54.51
12 Cypress Creek 1:54.93
13 Fort Myers 1:55.21
14 Winter Park 1:55.23
15 St. Petersburg 1:55.80
16 East Ridge 1:58.94
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:31.22 2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier
J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner
State: # 1:31.62 1999 Bolles
A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson
1:37.77 AA-A
1:39.93 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Cypress Bay 1:38.13 1:37.22 AA-A
1) Gomez, Roberto 12 2) Koziol, Ben 11
3) Spire, Sean 10 4) Barbosa, Ricardo 11
25.13 52.81 (27.68)
1:16.53 (23.72) 1:37.22 (20.69)
2 Sanford Seminol 1:38.93 1:38.95 AA-C
1) Yuan, Michael 11 2) Shia, Kevin 9
3) O'Malley, Collin 12 4) Krug, Nathan 12
25.42 54.30 (28.88)
1:17.84 (23.54) 1:38.95 (21.11)
3 Palm Harbor Univ 1:38.97 1:39.33 AA-C
1) Curnutte, Levi 11 2) Mertens, Andrew 12
3) Glover, Alex 10 4) Haas, Aaron 12
25.83 53.71 (27.88)
1:16.91 (23.20) 1:39.33 (22.42)
4 Fort Myers 1:41.29 1:39.74 AA-C
1) Austin, Mike 11 2) Kennedy, Robby 10
3) Patino, Diego 10 4) Kalsow, Oleg 12
25.73 52.87 (27.14)
1:17.58 (24.71) 1:39.74 (22.16)
5 John I. Leonard 1:39.56 1:39.75 AA-C
1) Andrews, Brendon 10 2) Rabelo, Manuel 11
3) Holling, Guy 11 4) Ahonkhai, Daniel 11
25.91 52.67 (26.76)
1:17.87 (25.20) 1:39.75 (21.88)
6 St Thomas 1:39.67 1:40.02
1) Coan, Kyle SR 2) Bodman, Roy 11
3) Armbrister, Shane 11 4) Guttierrez, Evan 10
24.11 52.79 (28.68)
1:17.47 (24.68) 1:40.02 (22.55)
7 Coral Glades 1:39.58 1:40.74
1) Rojas, Daniel 12 2) Putrino, Robert 10
3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 10 4) Whelan, Erik 12
26.07 53.70 (27.63)
1:18.78 (25.08) 1:40.74 (21.96)
8 Winter Park 1:40.40 1:40.96
1) Hughes, Peter 12 2) Claflin, William 10
3) Scullian, Stephen 12 4) Tasman, Seth 11
24.67 54.06 (29.39)
1:18.77 (24.71) 1:40.96 (22.19)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Lake Mary 1:41.99
10 Jupiter 1:42.19
11 Oviedo 1:43.01
12 Lyman 1:43.61
13 St. Petersburg 1:43.88
14 South Broward 1:43.96
15 Gainesville 1:44.12
16 Venice 1:46.61
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:45.49 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray
State: # 1:45.49 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
1:51.80 AA-A
1:54.40 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Guyler, Jennife 12 East Lake 1:52.01 1:50.46 AA-A
26.53 54.36 (27.83)
1:22.55 (28.19) 1:50.46 (27.91)
2 Shanata, Zeina 12 Buchholz 1:51.76 1:50.90 AA-A
26.56 54.49 (27.93)
1:22.85 (28.36) 1:50.90 (28.05)
3 Broadley, Sarah SO Olympia 1:53.72 1:52.30 AA-C
26.16 54.63 (28.47)
1:23.79 (29.16) 1:52.30 (28.51)
4 Turnadzic, Maid 10 Cape Coral 1:53.81 1:52.48 AA-C
26.00 54.16 (28.16)
1:23.23 (29.07) 1:52.48 (29.25)
5 Andrews, Sarah 11 John I. Leonard 1:52.47 1:52.90 AA-C
25.07 52.90 (27.83)
1:22.47 (29.57) 1:52.90 (30.43)
6 Smith, Natalie 10 Gainesville 1:54.62 1:53.36 AA-C
26.69 55.25 (28.56)
1:24.35 (29.10) 1:53.36 (29.01)
7 Snell, Amanda 12 Lakewood Ranch 1:53.12 1:53.45 AA-C
26.57 54.57 (28.00)
1:23.32 (28.75) 1:53.45 (30.13)
8 Chamberlin, Mar 12 Wharton 1:53.94 1:54.62
25.98 54.73 (28.75)
1:24.27 (29.54) 1:54.62 (30.35)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cianci, Carmen 12 St Thomas 1:55.03
10 Broadley, Eliza FR Olympia 1:55.52
11 Huber, Stacy 11 Gainesville 1:55.73
12 Collins, Blair 10 Riverview 1:56.30
13 Gallo, Jenna 9 Park Vista 1:56.82
14 Sale, Rachel 12 Fletcher 1:57.65
15 Lohberg, Stepha 10 Coral Glades 1:58.61
16 Hudak, Caitlin 11 Riverview 2:00.92
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 10 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH
State: # 1:35.81 2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
1:41.95 AA-A
1:44.23 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Raymond, Jeffer 10 Western 1:44.62 1:39.93 AA-A
23.51 48.94 (25.43)
1:14.17 (25.23) 1:39.93 (25.76)
2 Crete, Ryan 12 Riverview 1:42.62 1:41.46 AA-A
24.36 49.86 (25.50)
1:15.58 (25.72) 1:41.46 (25.88)
3 Olinger, Chris 12 Wharton 1:42.21 1:41.93 AA-A
24.13 49.94 (25.81)
1:16.17 (26.23) 1:41.93 (25.76)
4 Gomez, Roberto 12 Cypress Bay 1:42.63 1:42.33 AA-C
24.37 50.60 (26.23)
1:16.59 (25.99) 1:42.33 (25.74)
5 O'Malley, Colli 12 Sanford Seminol 1:42.53 1:42.60 AA-C
24.45 50.62 (26.17)
1:16.43 (25.81) 1:42.60 (26.17)
6 Munoz, Daniel 12 Miami Killian 1:44.00 1:42.82 AA-C
24.46 50.86 (26.40)
1:16.96 (26.10) 1:42.82 (25.86)
7 Owens, Lloyd SR Oviedo 1:43.43 1:43.70 AA-C
24.17 50.44 (26.27)
1:16.96 (26.52) 1:43.70 (26.74)
8 Modglin, Nathan 11 Fort Myers 1:44.29 1:43.87 AA-C
24.27 51.03 (26.76)
1:17.78 (26.75) 1:43.87 (26.09)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Bandy, Kevin 9 Douglas 1:44.62 J
10 Taddeo, James 10 Countryside 1:45.04
11 Cunningham, And 12 Gainesville 1:45.89
12 Todd, Matthew 11 Cape Coral 1:46.27
13 Shimansky, Mich 11 Buchholz 1:46.30
14 Lowe, Trevor 12 Flagler Palm Cst 1:46.65
15 Meeder, Andrew 10 Park Vista 1:47.58
16 Grigull, Rory 10 Douglas 1:47.92
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 13 Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:58.45 2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA
State: # 1:58.91 1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville
2:06.06 AA-A
2:09.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Modglin, Amy 9 Fort Myers 2:07.24 2:05.32 AA-A
27.98 1:00.24 (32.26)
1:37.36 (37.12) 2:05.32 (27.96)
2 Thomas, Barbara 12 St Thomas 2:06.62 2:06.57 AA-C
27.39 58.34 (30.95)
1:36.03 (37.69) 2:06.57 (30.54)
3 Victoria, Danie 10 St Thomas 2:08.86 2:07.04 AA-C
28.44 1:01.68 (33.24)
1:37.30 (35.62) 2:07.04 (29.74)
4 Ballatore, Jenn 12 Buchholz 2:07.24 2:07.25 AA-C
28.57 59.62 (31.05)
1:37.77 (38.15) 2:07.25 (29.48)
5 Kuczynski, Caro 9 Douglas 2:09.54 2:07.55 AA-C
27.11 59.71 (32.60)
1:37.23 (37.52) 2:07.55 (30.32)
6 Rorer, Tracy 9 St. Petersburg 2:09.61 2:08.34 AA-C
28.31 1:02.21 (33.90)
1:38.14 (35.93) 2:08.34 (30.20)
7 Ballatore, Ange 10 Buchholz 2:08.24 2:09.08 AA-C
28.85 1:00.46 (31.61)
1:39.05 (38.59) 2:09.08 (30.03)
8 Lucos, Ileana 11 Cypress Bay 2:10.41 2:14.22
27.80 1:02.03 (34.23)
1:41.88 (39.85) 2:14.22 (32.34)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ramirez, Lily 10 Gainesville 2:10.70
10 Ackerman, Ashte 11 Osceola 2:10.84
11 Kastes, Katie 11 Countryside 2:11.15
12 Monaghan, Britt 9 St Thomas 2:12.42
13 O'Grady, Courtn SO Lake Brantley 2:13.10
14 Bianchi, Maria 12 Wellington 2:13.66
15 Landis, Shelby 9 South Plantation 2:14.87
16 Sneir, Danielle 11 Douglas 2:15.02
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
State: # 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
1:54.17 AA-A
1:57.26 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kennedy, Robby 10 Fort Myers 1:56.39 1:55.84 AA-C
25.89 56.22 (30.33)
1:28.63 (32.41) 1:55.84 (27.21)
2 Lainhart, Hunte SR Jupiter 1:56.21 1:56.22 AA-C
25.67 54.65 (28.98)
1:28.79 (34.14) 1:56.22 (27.43)
3 Voss, Danny SR Olympia 1:57.46 1:56.96 AA-C
25.94 56.60 (30.66)
1:29.08 (32.48) 1:56.96 (27.88)
4 Morgan, Kevin JR Olympia 1:56.79 1:57.21 AA-C
25.83 55.34 (29.51)
1:29.59 (34.25) 1:57.21 (27.62)
5 Clayton, Seth 12 Venice 1:59.14 1:58.76
26.42 56.16 (29.74)
1:31.65 (35.49) 1:58.76 (27.11)
6 Spock, Todd SR Niceville 1:57.04 1:59.40
25.90 56.21 (30.31)
1:30.55 (34.34) 1:59.40 (28.85)
7 Clare-Salzler, 10 Buchholz 1:59.24 1:59.68
26.81 57.50 (30.69)
1:31.56 (34.06) 1:59.68 (28.12)
8 Spire, Sean 10 Cypress Bay 1:59.54 2:05.28
24.84 56.88 (32.04)
1:34.91 (38.03) 2:05.28 (30.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cruts, Chris JR Oviedo 1:59.61
10 Armbrister, Sha 11 St Thomas 2:00.48
11 Koziol, Ben 11 Cypress Bay 2:01.08
12 Austin, Mike 11 Fort Myers 2:01.41
13 Shoemaker, Jaso 12 Lakewood Ranch 2:01.65
14 Garcia-Montes, 11 Columbus 2:01.81
15 Glover, Alex 10 Palm Harbor Univ 2:02.17
-- Norton, Matt 10 Spruce Creek NS
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 19 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 22.30 2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL
State: # 22.62 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
23.97 AA-A
24.49 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Moodie, Natasha 11 Miramar 24.27 23.72 AA-A
2 Ling, Michelle 10 Park Vista 23.76 23.77 AA-A
3 Bateman, Sarah SO Lake Brantley 24.01 23.90 AA-A
4 Stewart, Jenna 11 Winter Park 24.26 24.10 AA-C
5 Selts, Brittany JR Miami Palmetto 24.25 24.11 AA-C
6 Casella, Shanda SR Cypress Creek 24.53 24.13 AA-C
7 Morgan, Christi 12 Winter Springs 24.33 24.41 AA-C
8 Smith-Norman, K 10 Coconu Creek 24.60 24.54
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Berrocal, Alana SR Jupiter 24.64
10 Bohunicky, Jami 9 Buchholz 24.68
10 Leor, Paola 11 Miami Killian 24.68
12 Burns, Rachel Countryside 24.71
13 Lungmus, Carlyn 11 Riverview 24.74
14 Conroy, Rae 11 Gainesville 24.80
15 Jeffrey, Kirsti 11 Atlantic 24.90
16 Kastes, Kylie 11 Countryside 25.23
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 22 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 19.69 2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA
State: # 20.22 2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman
21.29 AA-A
21.68 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Forbes, Alexand SR Lyman 21.18 20.68 AA-A
2 Hughes, Peter 12 Winter Park 21.01 20.82 AA-A
3 Barbosa, Ricard 11 Cypress Bay 21.62 21.12 AA-A
4 Swanson, Corey Sickles 21.00 21.16 AA-A
5 Ingvoldstad, St SR Oviedo 21.11 21.18 AA-A
6 Ashton, Robert SR Lake Mary 21.87 21.61 AA-C
7 Krug, Nathan 12 Sanford Seminol 21.68 21.87
8 Whelan, Erik 12 Coral Glades 21.58 22.03
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Outlaw, Matthew Durant 22.03
10 Pena, Raphael 12 North Fort Myers 22.35
11 Nielsen, Shawn SR Cypress Creek 22.40
12 Boley, Evan SR Bayside 22.45
12 Adrados, Murill SR Jupiter 22.45
14 Nardozzi, Kevin 12 St. Petersburg 22.57
15 Ahonkhai, Danie 11 John I. Leonard 22.58
16 Staes, Mark 10 Miami Southridge 22.59
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 31 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
State: # 55.06 2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami
57.14 AA-A
58.39 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Chamberlin, Mar 12 Wharton 57.09 56.98 AA-A
26.57 56.98 (30.41)
2 Turnadzic, Maid 10 Cape Coral 57.72 57.02 AA-A
26.54 57.02 (30.48)
3 Michael, Kaley FR Lake Brantley 58.21 57.47 AA-C
26.55 57.47 (30.92)
4 Novotny, Deidre 11 East Lake 57.74 57.52 AA-C
26.41 57.52 (31.11)
5 Meyer, Megan SR Cypress Creek 57.93 57.73 AA-C
26.86 57.73 (30.87)
6 Kane, Justine 12 John I. Leonard 57.89 57.91 AA-C
26.75 57.91 (31.16)
7 Kastes, Katie 11 Countryside 58.09 57.97 AA-C
26.86 57.97 (31.11)
8 Barker, Stephan 10 Plant City 58.10 58.28 AA-C
26.75 58.28 (31.53)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Kuczynski, Caro 9 Douglas 58.22
10 Lucos, Ileana 11 Cypress Bay 58.28
11 Cianci, Alessan 10 St Thomas 59.01
12 Phillips, Brian 11 Buchholz 59.34
13 Sale, Rachel 12 Fletcher 59.46
14 Thornburg, Cand 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:00.18
15 Harrison, Holly 9 Buchholz 1:00.62
16 Enslen, Aylssa 10 Edgewater 1:00.89
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 47.10 1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
State: # 47.60 1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville
51.01 AA-A
52.29 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Forbes, Alexand SR Lyman 50.82 48.82 AA-A
22.78 48.82 (26.04)
2 Swanson, Corey Sickles 50.30 49.75 AA-A
23.13 49.75 (26.62)
3 Sunnucks, Brent 12 St. Petersburg 52.51 52.43
24.52 52.43 (27.91)
4 Whelan, Erik 12 Coral Glades 52.89 52.48
24.28 52.48 (28.20)
5 Spire, Sean 10 Cypress Bay 53.12 52.62
24.77 52.62 (27.85)
6 Yuan, Michael 11 Sanford Seminol 52.95 52.85
24.57 52.85 (28.28)
7 Glover, Alex 10 Palm Harbor Univ 53.02 53.50
24.41 53.50 (29.09)
8 Coghlan, Keith 11 Largo 53.42 53.52
25.05 53.52 (28.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Todd, Matthew 11 Cape Coral 53.43
10 Davis, George JR Lake Brantley 53.64
11 Perez-Downes, J 11 South Broward 53.72
12 Fuentes, Raul 10 Miami Coral Park 53.93
13 Banacki, Ramon 11 Palm Harbor Univ 54.18
14 Garza, Richard 12 Santaluces 54.29
15 Simpson, Alejan 10 John A. Ferguson 54.47
16 Quivoga, Ramces 12 Hialeah 55.01
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 47.10 1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
State: # 47.60 1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville
51.01 AA-A
52.29 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Forbes, Alexand SR Lyman 50.82 48.82 AA-A
22.78 48.82 (26.04)
2 Swanson, Corey Sickles 50.30 49.75 AA-A
23.13 49.75 (26.62)
3 Sunnucks, Brent 12 St. Petersburg 52.51 52.43
24.52 52.43 (27.91)
4 Whelan, Erik 12 Coral Glades 52.89 52.48
24.28 52.48 (28.20)
5 Spire, Sean 10 Cypress Bay 53.12 52.62
24.77 52.62 (27.85)
6 Yuan, Michael 11 Sanford Seminol 52.95 52.85
24.57 52.85 (28.28)
7 Glover, Alex 10 Palm Harbor Univ 53.02 53.50
24.41 53.50 (29.09)
8 Coghlan, Keith 11 Largo 53.42 53.52
25.05 53.52 (28.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Todd, Matthew 11 Cape Coral 53.43
10 Davis, George JR Lake Brantley 53.64
11 Perez-Downes, J 11 South Broward 53.72
12 Fuentes, Raul 10 Miami Coral Park 53.93
13 Banacki, Ramon 11 Palm Harbor Univ 54.18
14 Garza, Richard 12 Santaluces 54.29
15 Simpson, Alejan 10 John A. Ferguson 54.47
16 Quivoga, Ramces 12 Hialeah 55.01
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 37 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
State: # 48.73 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
51.91 AA-A
52.93 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Shanata, Zeina 12 Buchholz 52.18 51.72 AA-A
25.35 51.72 (26.37)
2 Bateman, Sarah SO Lake Brantley 52.28 51.88 AA-A
26.06 51.88 (25.82)
3 Stewart, Jenna 11 Winter Park 52.32 52.78 AA-C
25.32 52.78 (27.46)
3 Selts, Brittany JR Miami Palmetto 52.68 52.78 AA-C
25.25 52.78 (27.53)
5 Haskins, Megan 11 Boone (Orlando) 52.90 53.00
25.72 53.00 (27.28)
6 Jeffrey, Kirsti 11 Atlantic 53.02 53.17
25.45 53.17 (27.72)
7 Kasmer, Emily 11 Cypress Bay 53.32 53.80
25.70 53.80 (28.10)
=== Preliminaries ===
2 Leor, Paola 11 Miami Killian 52.20
9 Morgan, Christi 12 Winter Springs 53.37
10 Burns, Rachel Countryside 53.48
11 Moodie, Natasha 11 Miramar 53.53
12 Rein, Rachael JR Oviedo 53.71
13 Smith-Norman, K 10 Coconu Creek 54.22
14 Ling, Michelle 10 Park Vista 55.02
15 Laban, Bailey 9 Riverview 55.34
16 Stevens, Karian 10 Palm Harbor Univ 55.49
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 40 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH
State: # 44.04 1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
46.59 AA-A
47.48 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Gomez, Roberto 12 Cypress Bay 46.71 46.90 AA-C
22.65 46.90 (24.25)
2 Ingvoldstad, St SR Oviedo 46.59 47.25 AA-C
22.45 47.25 (24.80)
2 Barbosa, Ricard 11 Cypress Bay 48.18 47.25 AA-C
22.82 47.25 (24.43)
4 Meeder, Andrew 10 Park Vista 48.95 48.25
22.69 48.25 (25.56)
5 Outlaw, Matthew Durant 48.34 48.31
22.86 48.31 (25.45)
6 Curnutte, Levi 11 Palm Harbor Univ 48.43 48.35
23.01 48.35 (25.34)
7 Hamby, Christop 12 Winter Springs 48.41 48.37
23.06 48.37 (25.31)
8 Ahonkhai, Danie 11 John I. Leonard 49.18 48.70
23.16 48.70 (25.54)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Marquez, Cesar SR Lyman 49.26
10 Rodriquez, Ware SR Cypress Creek 49.30
11 Patino, Diego 10 Fort Myers 49.37
12 Staes, Mark 10 Miami Southridge 49.47
13 Nielsen, Shawn SR Cypress Creek 49.79
14 Huang, Mark 11 Cypress Bay 50.05
15 Vickers, Anders JR Lake Mary 50.34
16 Rothblatt, Just 12 Douglas 53.54
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 43 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
State: # 4:37.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
4:58.15 AA-A
5:05.34 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Modglin, Amy 9 Fort Myers 4:55.24 4:51.61 AA-A
26.83 55.82 (28.99)
1:25.33 (29.51) 1:54.63 (29.30)
2:23.82 (29.19) 2:53.43 (29.61)
3:22.96 (29.53) 3:52.64 (29.68)
4:22.48 (29.84) 4:51.61 (29.13)
2 Guyler, Jennife 12 East Lake 4:56.13 4:53.09 AA-A
27.19 56.12 (28.93)
1:25.56 (29.44) 1:55.31 (29.75)
2:25.13 (29.82) 2:54.99 (29.86)
3:24.75 (29.76) 3:54.60 (29.85)
4:24.29 (29.69) 4:53.09 (28.80)
3 Broadley, Sarah SO Olympia 4:58.12 4:53.32 AA-A
27.18 56.17 (28.99)
1:25.61 (29.44) 1:55.27 (29.66)
2:25.06 (29.79) 2:55.01 (29.95)
3:24.83 (29.82) 3:55.18 (30.35)
4:24.96 (29.78) 4:53.32 (28.36)
4 Gallo, Jenna 9 Park Vista 5:03.69 4:58.05 AA-A
27.57 56.81 (29.24)
1:26.80 (29.99) 1:56.77 (29.97)
2:26.84 (30.07) 2:57.02 (30.18)
3:27.14 (30.12) 3:57.59 (30.45)
4:28.07 (30.48) 4:58.05 (29.98)
5 Snell, Amanda 12 Lakewood Ranch 5:00.13 4:58.79 AA-C
28.24 57.76 (29.52)
1:27.58 (29.82) 1:57.80 (30.22)
2:27.92 (30.12) 2:58.11 (30.19)
3:27.73 (29.62) 3:58.15 (30.42)
4:29.13 (30.98) 4:58.79 (29.66)
6 Broadley, Eliza FR Olympia 5:01.57 4:59.23 AA-C
27.94 57.77 (29.83)
1:27.75 (29.98) 1:57.91 (30.16)
2:28.24 (30.33) 2:58.84 (30.60)
3:29.42 (30.58) 4:00.16 (30.74)
4:30.52 (30.36) 4:59.23 (28.71)
7 Smith, Natalie 10 Gainesville 4:59.41 4:59.26 AA-C
27.96 57.37 (29.41)
1:27.33 (29.96) 1:57.50 (30.17)
2:27.83 (30.33) 2:58.48 (30.65)
3:29.01 (30.53) 3:59.94 (30.93)
4:30.19 (30.25) 4:59.26 (29.07)
8 Andrews, Sarah 11 John I. Leonard 4:57.92 5:06.22
26.13 55.53 (29.40)
1:25.83 (30.30) 1:56.78 (30.95)
2:28.18 (31.40) 2:59.37 (31.19)
3:31.02 (31.65) 4:02.77 (31.75)
4:34.57 (31.80) 5:06.22 (31.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Milne, Sharla 9 Cooper City 5:05.05
10 Ballatore, Ange 10 Buchholz 5:05.25
11 Steele, Melissa 10 Mandarin 5:06.87
12 Pacheco, Laura 12 Fort Myers 5:08.11
13 Schmidt, Paige Countryside 5:11.77
14 Clayton, Christ 9 Venice 5:13.10
15 Lohberg, Stepha 10 Coral Glades 5:16.68
16 Siggins, Amber SO Olympia 5:17.95
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 46 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
State: # 4:23.90 1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Be
4:36.61 AA-A
4:43.70 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Crete, Ryan 12 Riverview 4:30.81 4:27.29 AA-A
25.35 52.49 (27.14)
1:19.68 (27.19) 1:46.73 (27.05)
2:14.08 (27.35) 2:41.26 (27.18)
3:08.39 (27.13) 3:35.41 (27.02)
4:01.80 (26.39) 4:27.29 (25.49)
2 Raymond, Jeffer 10 Western 4:40.59 4:29.31 AA-A
24.69 51.52 (26.83)
1:18.76 (27.24) 1:46.28 (27.52)
2:14.00 (27.72) 2:41.50 (27.50)
3:08.74 (27.24) 3:36.13 (27.39)
4:02.72 (26.59) 4:29.31 (26.59)
3 Olinger, Chris 12 Wharton 4:33.24 4:32.72 AA-A
24.91 51.77 (26.86)
1:18.93 (27.16) 1:46.54 (27.61)
2:14.27 (27.73) 2:41.77 (27.50)
3:09.34 (27.57) 3:37.41 (28.07)
4:05.36 (27.95) 4:32.72 (27.36)
4 Cunningham, And 12 Gainesville 4:44.01 4:40.50 AA-C
25.17 52.61 (27.44)
1:20.53 (27.92) 1:48.74 (28.21)
2:16.94 (28.20) 2:45.52 (28.58)
3:14.29 (28.77) 3:43.48 (29.19)
4:12.44 (28.96) 4:40.50 (28.06)
5 Modglin, Nathan 11 Fort Myers 4:42.42 4:41.22 AA-C
25.28 53.15 (27.87)
1:21.69 (28.54) 1:50.29 (28.60)
2:18.77 (28.48) 2:47.49 (28.72)
3:16.77 (29.28) 3:45.39 (28.62)
4:14.03 (28.64) 4:41.22 (27.19)
6 O'Malley, Colli 12 Sanford Seminol 4:39.02 4:41.92 AA-C
25.18 53.10 (27.92)
1:20.85 (27.75) 1:49.22 (28.37)
2:17.51 (28.29) 2:45.58 (28.07)
3:14.11 (28.53) 3:43.65 (29.54)
4:13.48 (29.83) 4:41.92 (28.44)
7 Owens, Lloyd SR Oviedo 4:42.66 4:42.15 AA-C
25.45 53.92 (28.47)
1:22.95 (29.03) 1:51.32 (28.37)
2:19.86 (28.54) 2:48.84 (28.98)
3:17.80 (28.96) 3:46.74 (28.94)
4:15.09 (28.35) 4:42.15 (27.06)
8 Duran, Rick 10 Winter Park 4:41.17 4:42.43 AA-C
25.66 53.75 (28.09)
1:22.16 (28.41) 1:50.82 (28.66)
2:19.40 (28.58) 2:48.64 (29.24)
3:17.94 (29.30) 3:46.67 (28.73)
4:15.42 (28.75) 4:42.43 (27.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Santana, Mario 10 Cypress Bay 4:46.38
10 Morgan, Kevin JR Olympia 4:47.12
11 Ball, Tyler FR East Bay 4:48.41
12 Sgrignoli, Kory 10 Cypress Bay 4:48.55
13 Shofe, Kevin 12 Riverview 4:52.58
14 Grigull, Rory 10 Douglas 4:53.71
15 Andrews, Brendo 10 John I. Leonard 5:02.75
-- Norton, Matt 10 Spruce Creek NS
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 49 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:33.71 2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer
K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte
State: # 1:34.98 1992 Pine Crest
Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco
1:38.82 AA-A
1:41.20 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Riverview 1:39.10 1:37.14 AA-A
1) Showalter, Corinne 9 2) Gillespie, Chelsea 11
3) Lungmus, Carlyn 11 4) Collins, Blair 10
24.26 48.87 (24.61)
1:12.78 (23.91) 1:37.14 (24.36)
2 Countryside 1:38.87 1:37.88 AA-A
1) Kastes, Katie 11 2) Grace, Kelly
3) Kastes, Kylie 11 4) Burns, Rachel
24.28 49.43 (25.15)
1:14.12 (24.69) 1:37.88 (23.76)
3 Gainesville 1:38.35 1:37.91 AA-A
1) Conroy, Rae 11 2) Smith, Natalie 10
3) Huber, Stacy 11 4) Ramirez, Lily 10
24.87 49.55 (24.68)
1:14.46 (24.91) 1:37.91 (23.45)
4 Buchholz 1:38.82 1:38.35 AA-A
1) Bohunicky, Jamie 9 2) Branin, Lauren 10
3) Jeffers, Amanda 12 4) Shanata, Zeina 12
24.60 49.46 (24.86)
1:14.58 (25.12) 1:38.35 (23.77)
5 Lake Brantley 1:39.42 1:38.36 AA-A
1) Bateman, Sarah SO 2) Michael, Kaley FR
3) Davis, Samantha FR 4) Hollingsworth, Alicia SR
24.02 48.32 (24.30)
1:13.19 (24.87) 1:38.36 (25.17)
6 Winter Park 1:40.47 1:39.83 AA-C
1) Harris, Lacey 9 2) Claflin, Jessica 12
3) Schweitzer, Emily 12 4) Stewart, Jenna 11
25.32 49.82 (24.50)
1:15.50 (25.68) 1:39.83 (24.33)
7 John I. Leonard 1:41.06 1:40.39 AA-C
1) Omans, Adriana 11 2) Omans, Alexis 12
3) Jantz, Taylor 9 4) Kane, Justine 12
25.30 50.28 (24.98)
1:15.55 (25.27) 1:40.39 (24.84)
8 Winter Springs 1:41.02 1:41.03 AA-C
1) Morgan, Christina 12 2) Ryerson, Becky 11
3) Keeler, Jennifer 10 4) Henry, Jackie 10
24.73 49.61 (24.88)
1:15.25 (25.64) 1:41.03 (25.78)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 St Thomas 1:41.20
10 Sickles 1:41.52
11 Jupiter 1:42.41
12 Park Vista 1:42.42
13 Olympia 1:42.53
14 Palm Harbor Univ 1:43.74
15 East Lake 1:44.50
16 St. Petersburg 1:44.61
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 52 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:22.80 1996 Birmingham Brother Rice
K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel
State: # 1:24.64 1990 Bolles
Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi
1:27.50 AA-A
1:29.26 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Winter Park 1:28.20 1:26.69 AA-A
1) Tasman, Seth 11 2) Kingsford, David 10
3) Claflin, William 10 4) Hughes, Peter 12
22.29 43.97 (21.68)
1:06.51 (22.54) 1:26.69 (20.18)
2 Oviedo 1:28.08 1:27.03 AA-A
1) Ingvoldstad, Stephen SR 2) Owens, Lloyd SR
3) Brown, Steven JR 4) Harrity, Darren SR
21.65 43.10 (21.45)
1:04.93 (21.83) 1:27.03 (22.10)
3 Lake Mary 1:28.75 1:27.69 AA-C
1) Siegel, Derek SO 2) Kamrath, Erik JR
3) Vickers, Anderson JR 4) Ashton, Robert SR
22.07 44.75 (22.68)
1:06.69 (21.94) 1:27.69 (21.00)
4 Sanford Seminol 1:28.72 1:28.06 AA-C
1) Krug, Nathan 12 2) Yuan, Michael 11
3) Guenov, Alex 11 4) O'Malley, Collin 12
21.99 43.66 (21.67)
1:06.16 (22.50) 1:28.06 (21.90)
5 Winter Springs 1:29.27 1:29.99
1) Hamby, Christopher 12 2) Lechner, Thomas 12
3) Bohiken, Ross 11 4) Kovacik, Matt 12
22.00 45.13 (23.13)
1:08.35 (23.22) 1:29.99 (21.64)
6 John I. Leonard 1:30.44 1:30.29
1) Ahonkhai, Daniel 11 2) Andrews, Brendon 10
3) Rabelo, Manuel 11 4) Holling, Guy 11
22.50 45.03 (22.53)
1:07.50 (22.47) 1:30.29 (22.79)
7 Coral Glades 1:30.86 1:32.41
1) Rojas, Daniel 12 2) Putrino, Robert 10
3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 10 4) Whelan, Erik 12
22.50 46.62 (24.12)
1:09.63 (23.01) 1:32.41 (22.78)
-- Lyman 1:29.36 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Forbes, Alexander SR 2) Forbes, Alan FR
3) Marquez, Cesar SR 4) Barrett, Ricky JR
21.21 DQ (1:07.14)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Palm Harbor Univ 1:31.01
10 Riverview 1:31.30
11 Douglas 1:31.64
12 St. Petersburg 1:32.18
13 Miami Palmetto 1:32.33
14 Bayside 1:33.32
15 Countryside 1:33.88
-- Venice DQ
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 55 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
State: # 54.69 1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park
57.89 AA-A
59.58 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ramirez, Lily 10 Gainesville 58.21 56.27 AA-A
27.22 56.27 (29.05)
2 Novotny, Deidre 11 East Lake 58.18 57.76 AA-A
28.19 57.76 (29.57)
3 Berrocal, Alana SR Jupiter 58.70 58.07 AA-C
28.19 58.07 (29.88)
4 Thomas, Barbara 12 St Thomas 58.75 58.27 AA-C
28.51 58.27 (29.76)
5 Monaghan, Britt 9 St Thomas 58.86 58.46 AA-C
28.98 58.46 (29.48)
6 Bauza, Colleen 12 Palm Harbor Univ 58.78 58.76 AA-C
28.61 58.76 (30.15)
7 Collins, Blair 10 Riverview 59.13 58.87 AA-C
28.89 58.87 (29.98)
8 Omans, Alexis 12 John I. Leonard 58.87 59.85
29.22 59.85 (30.63)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Sneir, Danielle 11 Douglas 59.51
10 Ballatore, Jenn 12 Buchholz 59.56
11 Kling, Hannah FR Miami Palmetto 59.99
12 Rein, Rachael JR Oviedo 1:00.20
13 Brown, Sara SR Niceville 1:00.49
14 Cianci, Carmen 12 St Thomas 1:00.58
15 Gillespie, Chel 11 Riverview 1:00.74
16 Baumgartner, Ke JR Niceville 1:00.79
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 58 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 46.82 1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
State: # 46.82 1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles
52.14 AA-A
53.63 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hughes, Peter 12 Winter Park 52.28 50.80 AA-A
24.75 50.80 (26.05)
2 Lainhart, Hunte SR Jupiter 53.65 52.27 AA-C
25.60 52.27 (26.67)
3 Nardozzi, Kevin 12 St. Petersburg 54.69 52.86 AA-C
25.88 52.86 (26.98)
4 Yuan, Michael 11 Sanford Seminol 53.47 53.17 AA-C
25.65 53.17 (27.52)
5 Adrados, Murill SR Jupiter 53.41 53.48 AA-C
26.00 53.48 (27.48)
6 Austin, Mike 11 Fort Myers 55.20 54.55
26.52 54.55 (28.03)
7 Armbrister, Sha 11 St Thomas 54.76 55.04
27.15 55.04 (27.89)
8 Bandy, Kevin 9 Douglas 55.59 55.28
26.98 55.28 (28.30)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Richardson, Cha JR Lake Brantley 55.61
10 Curnutte, Levi 11 Palm Harbor Univ 55.69
11 Johnson, Kyle 11 Buchholz 55.75
12 Taddeo, James 10 Countryside 55.85
13 Guimaraes, Bren JR Olympia 56.55
13 Hamby, Christop 12 Winter Springs 56.55
15 Crete, Drew 10 Riverview 57.22
16 Simpson, Alejan 10 John A. Ferguson 57.76
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 61 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 59.20 2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
State: # 1:01.98 2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
1:05.58 AA-A
1:07.24 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hatic, Dana 10 Coral Springs 1:06.97 1:04.51 AA-A
30.58 1:04.51 (33.93)
2 Victoria, Danie 10 St Thomas 1:06.18 1:05.33 AA-A
30.61 1:05.33 (34.72)
3 Rorer, Tracy 9 St. Petersburg 1:06.62 1:05.91 AA-C
31.06 1:05.91 (34.85)
4 Busch, Britney 11 Douglas 1:08.04 1:07.44
31.44 1:07.44 (36.00)
5 O'Grady, Courtn SO Lake Brantley 1:07.71 1:07.51
31.83 1:07.51 (35.68)
6 Kuczynski, Step 11 Douglas 1:07.82 1:08.15
32.10 1:08.15 (36.05)
7 Martin, Kailia 11 Flanagan 1:08.49 1:08.26
32.45 1:08.26 (35.81)
8 Haskins, Megan 11 Boone (Orlando) 1:08.68 1:08.30
32.45 1:08.30 (35.85)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ackerman, Ashte 11 Osceola 1:08.84
10 Daly, Alison 9 Buchholz 1:08.94
11 Silva, Caran 10 Buchholz 1:09.31
12 McClellan, Bret JR Oviedo 1:09.72
13 Gonzalez, Maria 9 Coral Gables 1:10.36
14 Lewkowicz, Emer 10 Chaimberlain 1:10.45
15 McSpadden, Jill 11 Palm Harbor Univ 1:11.11
16 Laban, Bailey 9 Riverview 1:11.60
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 64 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 53.66 1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
State: # 54.72 2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas
58.65 AA-A
1:00.23 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Syrett, David 12 Dr. Phillips 59.45 58.75 AA-C
27.93 58.75 (30.82)
2 Rabelo, Manuel 11 John I. Leonard 59.91 59.50 AA-C
27.82 59.50 (31.68)
3 Munoz, Daniel 12 Miami Killian 1:00.13 59.80 AA-C
27.86 59.80 (31.94)
4 Kennedy, Robby 10 Fort Myers 59.71 1:00.51
28.53 1:00.51 (31.98)
5 Voss, Danny SR Olympia 59.35 1:00.92
28.45 1:00.92 (32.47)
6 Putrino, Robert 10 Coral Glades 1:01.43 1:00.93
28.32 1:00.93 (32.61)
7 Forbes, Alan FR Lyman 1:01.07 1:01.23
28.16 1:01.23 (33.07)
8 Long, Robert SR Vero Beach 1:00.84 1:01.65
28.68 1:01.65 (32.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Koziol, Ben 11 Cypress Bay 1:01.43 J
10 Rojas, Daniel 12 Coral Glades 1:01.65
11 Spock, Todd SR Niceville 1:01.66
12 Hugh, Simon SO Miami Palmetto 1:01.67
13 Bodman, Roy 11 St Thomas 1:02.10
14 Mertens, Andrew 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:02.18
15 Shoemaker, Jaso 12 Lakewood Ranch 1:02.22
16 Lemmen, Kurt 11 Edgewater 1:02.89
17 Siegel, Derek SO Lake Mary 1:03.40
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 67 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 3:24.08 1996 Jacksonville Bolles
A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher
State: # 3:24.08 1996 Bolles
A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
3:34.79 AA-A
3:40.55 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Buchholz 3:33.01 3:30.59 AA-A
1) Ballatore, Jenne 12 2) Bohunicky, Jamie 9
3) Ballatore, Angelina 10 4) Shanata, Zeina 12
25.77 53.17 (53.17)
1:18.14 (24.97) 1:45.23 (52.06)
2:11.63 (26.40) 2:39.64 (54.41)
3:04.04 (24.40) 3:30.59 (50.95)
2 Gainesville 3:36.17 3:30.64 AA-A
1) Smith, Natalie 10 2) Conroy, Rae 11
3) Huber, Stacy 11 4) Ramirez, Lily 10
25.93 53.40 (53.40)
1:18.48 (25.08) 1:45.93 (52.53)
2:11.88 (25.95) 2:39.22 (53.29)
3:03.56 (24.34) 3:30.64 (51.42)
3 St Thomas 3:37.80 3:34.78 AA-A
1) Thomas, Barbara 12 2) Victoria, Andrea 11
3) Victoria, Daniella 10 4) Cianci, Carmen 12
25.04 52.50 (52.50)
1:18.96 (26.46) 1:47.68 (55.18)
2:13.27 (25.59) 2:41.59 (53.91)
3:06.93 (25.34) 3:34.78 (53.19)
4 Riverview 3:38.94 3:35.31 AA-C
1) Showalter, Corinne 9 2) Collins, Blair 10
3) Kane, Kelly 11 4) Hudak, Caitlin 11
25.34 51.85 (51.85)
1:17.04 (25.19) 1:45.30 (53.45)
2:11.39 (26.09) 2:40.43 (55.13)
3:06.82 (26.39) 3:35.31 (54.88)
5 John I. Leonard 3:36.95 3:35.77 AA-C
1) Omans, Alexis 12 2) Kane, Justine 12
3) Omans, Adriana 11 4) Andrews, Sarah 11
26.58 54.85 (54.85)
1:20.56 (25.71) 1:49.05 (54.20)
2:15.19 (26.14) 2:44.45 (55.40)
3:08.80 (24.35) 3:35.77 (51.32)
6 East Lake 3:39.34 3:38.16 AA-C
1) Mackenzie, Nicola 12 2) Wieckowski, Joanna 9
3) Novotny, Deidre 11 4) Guyler, Jennifer 12
26.57 55.48 (55.48)
1:22.33 (26.85) 1:52.14 (56.66)
2:17.72 (25.58) 2:45.56 (53.42)
3:10.92 (25.36) 3:38.16 (52.60)
7 Lake Brantley 3:39.76 3:38.82 AA-C
1) Michael, Kaley FR 2) Miller, Melissa SO
3) Davis, Samantha FR 4) Hollingsworth, Alicia SR
25.69 53.25 (53.25)
1:19.58 (26.33) 1:48.88 (55.63)
2:14.91 (26.03) 2:44.26 (55.38)
3:10.03 (25.77) 3:38.82 (54.56)
8 Cypress Bay 3:40.13 3:40.48 AA-C
1) Lucos, Ileana 11 2) Collett, Catherine 11
3) Sanchez, Ana 12 4) Kasmer, Emily 11
26.04 53.43 (53.43)
1:19.63 (26.20) 1:48.85 (55.42)
2:16.73 (27.88) 2:47.09 (58.24)
3:12.01 (24.92) 3:40.48 (53.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Olympia 3:40.68
10 Cypress Creek 3:41.26
11 Miami Palmetto 3:41.48
12 Fort Myers 3:42.80
13 Douglas 3:43.18
14 Sickles 3:44.40
15 Mandarin 3:48.74
16 Coral Glades 3:50.95
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 70 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
==================================================================
National: $ 3:01.80 1999 Jacksonville Bolles
M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
State: # 3:01.80 1999 Bolles
M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
3:12.69 AA-A
3:16.14 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Cypress Bay 3:12.87 3:11.07 AA-A
1) Gomez, Roberto 12 2) Barbosa, Rodolfo 10
3) Santana, Mario 10 4) Barbosa, Ricardo 11
22.52 46.80 (46.80)
1:10.66 (23.86) 1:35.95 (49.15)
1:59.28 (23.33) 2:24.94 (48.99)
2:46.73 (21.79) 3:11.07 (46.13)
2 Oviedo 3:14.86 3:13.21 AA-C
1) Owens, Lloyd SR 2) Brown, Steven JR
3) Harrity, Darren SR 4) Ingvoldstad, Stephen SR
23.39 48.76 (48.76)
1:12.15 (23.39) 1:38.30 (49.54)
2:01.48 (23.18) 2:27.02 (48.72)
2:48.43 (21.41) 3:13.21 (46.19)
3 Lyman 3:17.55 3:14.24 AA-C
1) Forbes, Alexander SR 2) Tracy, Mike JR
3) Marquez, Cesar SR 4) Forbes, Alan FR
21.41 44.54 (44.54)
1:08.50 (23.96) 1:35.17 (50.63)
1:57.89 (22.72) 2:23.71 (48.54)
2:47.39 (23.68) 3:14.24 (50.53)
4 Douglas 3:15.79 3:14.53 AA-C
1) Grigull, Rory 10 2) Rothblatt, Justin 12
3) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 9 4) Bandy, Kevin 9
23.22 48.66 (48.66)
1:11.75 (23.09) 1:37.44 (48.78)
2:01.15 (23.71) 2:26.94 (49.50)
2:49.57 (22.63) 3:14.53 (47.59)
5 Lake Mary 3:17.30 3:15.00 AA-C
1) Siegel, Derek SO 2) Dee, Alexander SO
3) Vickers, Anderson JR 4) Ashton, Robert SR
23.07 49.19 (49.19)
1:12.46 (23.27) 1:38.72 (49.53)
2:01.97 (23.25) 2:27.33 (48.61)
2:49.58 (22.25) 3:15.00 (47.67)
6 Fort Myers 3:17.22 3:15.38 AA-C
1) Patino, Diego 10 2) Kalsow, Oleg 12
3) Modglin, Nathan 11 4) Kennedy, Robby 10
23.33 48.67 (48.67)
1:12.14 (23.47) 1:38.75 (50.08)
2:01.60 (22.85) 2:26.91 (48.16)
2:50.22 (23.31) 3:15.38 (48.47)
7 Palm Harbor Univ 3:18.47 3:15.44 AA-C
1) Glover, Alex 10 2) Alidina, Jasim 11
3) Haas, Aaron 12 4) Curnutte, Levi 11
23.32 48.82 (48.82)
1:12.14 (23.32) 1:38.71 (49.89)
2:02.02 (23.31) 2:28.22 (49.51)
2:50.52 (22.30) 3:15.44 (47.22)
-- Riverview 3:19.66 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) McCormack, Ryan 12 2) Crete, Ryan 12
3) Shofe, Kevin 12 4) Crete, Drew 10
23.47 49.43 (49.43)
1:12.33 (22.90) 1:36.97 (47.54)
2:01.43 (24.46) 2:28.54 (51.57)
2:51.62 (23.08) DQ (49.59)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Jupiter 3:21.57
10 Cypress Creek 3:21.90
11 Lake Brantley 3:22.12
12 Miami Killian 3:24.25
13 Countryside 3:26.29
14 Spruce Creek 3:28.70
15 St. Petersburg 3:29.40
-- Sickles DQ