11/18/2005 - 11/19/2005
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:43.16 2004 Heartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin
D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion
State: # 1:45.01 1997 Bolles
A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
1:49.73 AA-A
1:53.05 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bolles 1:48.82 1:46.94 AA-A
1) Epley, Rebekah JR 2) Totten, Erica JR
3) Sykes, Sarah JR 4) Geary, Caitlin JR
27.13 57.92 (30.79)
1:23.08 (25.16) 1:46.94 (23.86)
2 Episcopal 1:51.66 1:51.68 AA-C
1) Otterson, Kristin JR 2) Bennett, Rianna SO
3) Glasser, Nelle 08 4) Sullivan, Elle FR
29.23 59.73 (30.50)
1:26.66 (26.93) 1:51.68 (25.02)
3 Cocoa Beach 1:54.20 1:52.62 AA-C
1) Nedrud, Stacey 12 2) Lugar, Samantha 11
3) Nagy, Julia 10 4) Cox, Sarah 10
27.62 59.41 (31.79)
1:26.73 (27.32) 1:52.62 (25.89)
4 Lake Highland 1:53.89 1:52.71 AA-C
1) Taylor, Kaitlin 9 2) Green, Erin 11
3) Congdon, Stacy 12 4) Bessire, Suzanne 7
29.20 1:01.73 (32.53)
1:27.53 (25.80) 1:52.71 (25.18)
5 Admiral Farragut 1:55.73 1:53.97
1) Michota, Stase 11 2) Thompson, Christine 11
3) Thompson, Claire 11 4) Adeleye, Titilayo 12
28.94 1:00.77 (31.83)
1:27.29 (26.52) 1:53.97 (26.68)
6 Academy HN 1:54.57 1:54.06
1) Ross, Carly 12 2) Russell, Kerry 10
3) Hug, Kelley 12 4) Dowdle, Elizabeth 11
29.66 1:03.88 (34.22)
1:29.14 (25.26) 1:54.06 (24.92)
7 Trinity Prep 1:54.66 1:54.60
1) Davidson, Katelyn 9 2) Sherdel, Samantha 9
3) Hughes, Shelby 10 4) Wall, Mary 8
29.53 1:00.87 (31.34)
1:28.51 (27.64) 1:54.60 (26.09)
8 Westminster 1:56.38 1:55.37
1) Nederlanden, Jessica 2) Wiriath, Aurelie
3) Kranz, Ashley 4) Milanese, Missy
29.33 1:02.80 (33.47)
1:29.93 (27.13) 1:55.37 (25.44)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cardinal Gibbons 1:56.99
10 Cardinal Mooney 1:58.08
11 Trinity Catholic 1:58.64
12 St. Andrew's 1:58.79
13 Westmster Chrstn 1:59.50
14 Berkeley 2:00.57
-- Suncoast DQ
-- Gps DQ
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:31.22 2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier
J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner
State: # 1:31.62 1999 Bolles
A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson
1:37.77 AA-A
1:39.93 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bolles 1:36.57 1:35.86 AA-A
1) Carral, Santiago JR 2) Lee, Way-Joe SR
3) Lewis, Mike SR 4) Guntoro, Bobby JR
25.23 52.30 (27.07)
1:14.96 (22.66) 1:35.86 (20.90)
2 Jesuit 1:38.00 1:36.58 AA-A
1) Wyher, Tommy JR 2) Eves, Michael 12
3) Lynch, Sully JR 4) Sheridan, Stephen 11
23.10 51.79 (28.69)
1:15.28 (23.49) 1:36.58 (21.30)
3 A. Heritage (Pl) 1:38.44 1:38.29 AA-C
1) Drannan, Jacob 11 2) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman 11
3) Haidar, Nawaf 12 4) Potter, Ben 11
25.26 52.26 (27.00)
1:15.81 (23.55) 1:38.29 (22.48)
4 Pine Crest 1:40.48 1:38.70 AA-C
1) Pedraza, Joey JR 2) Manousos, Nicholas FR
3) Smith, Tyler JR 4) Garrido, Fernando JR
24.93 54.38 (29.45)
1:17.18 (22.80) 1:38.70 (21.52)
5 Eustis 1:41.30 1:41.53
1) Ballard, Matthew 10 2) Brown, Alexander 12
3) Duncan, Sean 11 4) Lockwood, Ross 12
26.03 54.45 (28.42)
1:19.01 (24.56) 1:41.53 (22.52)
6 Tampa Prep 1:42.34 1:42.20
1) Stumpf, Ryan JR 2) Tropp, CJ SR
3) Stumpf, Matt SO 4) Tucker, Matt JR
25.13 54.25 (29.12)
1:19.12 (24.87) 1:42.20 (23.08)
7 Lake Highland 1:42.28 1:42.58
1) Raiskin, Marshall 12 2) Larsen, David 11
3) Kingman, Mike 12 4) Barrett, Alex 12
25.23 54.59 (29.36)
1:19.99 (25.40) 1:42.58 (22.59)
8 St. Andrew's 1:42.71 1:42.60
1) McGrath, James 2) Stevens, Justin
3) McCauley, Morgan 4) Milby, Nick
28.11 55.71 (27.60)
1:20.79 (25.08) 1:42.60 (21.81)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ransom Everglade 1:44.31
10 Westminster 1:45.03
11 Cardinal Gibbons 1:45.07
12 Episcopal 1:45.74
13 Rickards 1:45.88
14 CCC 1:47.94
15 Bmchs 1:48.50
16 Providence 1:50.85
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 8 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:45.49 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray
State: # 1:45.49 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
1:51.80 AA-A
1:54.40 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Nauta, Chelsea JR Tampa Prep 1:47.24 1:47.05 AA-A
25.73 53.17 (27.44)
1:20.23 (27.06) 1:47.05 (26.82)
2 Sykes, Sarah JR Bolles 1:49.68 1:48.88 AA-A
26.25 53.90 (27.65)
1:21.43 (27.53) 1:48.88 (27.45)
3 Thompson, Clair 11 Admiral Farragut 1:50.89 1:50.02 AA-A
26.04 53.65 (27.61)
1:21.64 (27.99) 1:50.02 (28.38)
4 Casey, Katie JR Bolles 1:51.86 1:51.37 AA-A
26.71 54.83 (28.12)
1:23.15 (28.32) 1:51.37 (28.22)
5 Congdon, Stacy 12 Lake Highland 1:54.41 1:52.90 AA-C
26.59 54.56 (27.97)
1:23.57 (29.01) 1:52.90 (29.33)
6 Labreche, Ryann Bishop Verot 1:54.05 1:53.18 AA-C
26.93 55.56 (28.63)
1:24.54 (28.98) 1:53.18 (28.64)
7 Soutar, Lauren JR Pine Crest 1:54.92 1:54.67
26.65 55.37 (28.72)
1:24.84 (29.47) 1:54.67 (29.83)
8 Sinska, Sabina JR Pine Crest 1:54.93 1:55.65
26.83 55.98 (29.15)
1:25.86 (29.88) 1:55.65 (29.79)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Parker, Madison SO Bolles 1:54.94
10 Mantay, Krista 11 Monsignor Pace 1:54.95
11 Grams, Ginny 7 Circle Christian 1:54.98
12 Josserand, Tayl 08 Bolles 1:55.91
13 Barnett, Brooke 11 S'Sota Christian 1:56.93
14 Salce, Amy Community School 1:57.12
15 Aserlind, Ali SO Gps 1:57.78
16 Parraga, Erika JR Pine Crest 2:00.01
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 11 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH
State: # 1:35.81 2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
1:41.95 AA-A
1:44.23 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Fraser, Shaune SR Bolles 1:41.84 1:36.33 AA-A
22.59 46.96 (24.37)
1:11.60 (24.64) 1:36.33 (24.73)
2 Martin, Alexand JR Bolles 1:41.78 1:41.38 AA-A
23.26 49.05 (25.79)
1:15.38 (26.33) 1:41.38 (26.00)
3 Detra, Austin 10 S'Sota Christian 1:42.23 1:41.60 AA-A
24.40 49.90 (25.50)
1:16.06 (26.16) 1:41.60 (25.54)
4 Montgomery, Pay 9 Trinity Prep 1:44.45 1:43.15 AA-C
24.62 50.67 (26.05)
1:16.94 (26.27) 1:43.15 (26.21)
5 Benner, Peter 10 Bmchs 1:45.10 1:43.56 AA-C
24.47 50.45 (25.98)
1:16.95 (26.50) 1:43.56 (26.61)
6 Jordan, Jonatha 10 Berkeley 1:43.92 1:45.05
24.04 50.14 (26.10)
1:17.23 (27.09) 1:45.05 (27.82)
7 Dodds, Logan 10 West Shore 1:45.66 1:46.61
24.21 51.00 (26.79)
1:18.68 (27.68) 1:46.61 (27.93)
8 Novakoff, Andre SO Pine Crest 1:45.46 1:46.65
23.90 50.09 (26.19)
1:18.10 (28.01) 1:46.65 (28.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Dubrasky, Tayle Bishop Verot 1:45.88
10 Donnelly, Vinny FR Jesuit 1:46.03
11 Leemis, Justin JR Episcopal 1:46.93
12 Dyer, Cameron JR Bolles 1:47.44
12 Rausch, Spencer JR Providence 1:47.44
14 Plapp, Byron SO Bolles 1:47.82
15 Goszczycki, Daw Pine Crest 1:49.65
16 Torres, Edwin Mast 1:51.50
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 14 Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:58.45 2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA
State: # 1:58.91 1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville
2:06.06 AA-A
2:09.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Totten, Erica JR Bolles 2:07.07 2:06.51 AA-C
27.47 1:01.23 (33.76)
1:38.29 (37.06) 2:06.51 (28.22)
2 Thompson, Chris 11 Admiral Farragut 2:07.50 2:07.06 AA-C
28.76 1:01.32 (32.56)
1:38.46 (37.14) 2:07.06 (28.60)
3 Hicks, Ashley 8 C Springs Charte 2:08.57 2:07.10 AA-C
27.48 58.82 (31.34)
1:37.14 (38.32) 2:07.10 (29.96)
4 Morgan, Sophie 12 Suncoast 2:07.38 2:07.33 AA-C
27.32 1:00.76 (33.44)
1:38.31 (37.55) 2:07.33 (29.02)
5 Conner, Sara 10 S'Sota Christian 2:09.03 2:08.11 AA-C
28.64 1:01.40 (32.76)
1:38.93 (37.53) 2:08.11 (29.18)
6 Peacock, Aubrey 08 Bolles 2:08.67 2:08.27 AA-C
28.53 1:00.32 (31.79)
1:38.71 (38.39) 2:08.27 (29.56)
7 Silveira, Cat 11 Doral 2:09.41 2:09.19
28.41 1:01.16 (32.75)
1:38.79 (37.63) 2:09.19 (30.40)
8 Hamilton, Katie 11 HolyTrinity Epis 2:09.45 2:09.58
27.60 1:00.09 (32.49)
1:39.10 (39.01) 2:09.58 (30.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Nedrud, Stacey 12 Cocoa Beach 2:09.58
10 Slomka, Christi 10 Am. Heritage(DB) 2:09.70
11 Otte, Ansley JR Bolles 2:10.10
12 Gillis, Kelly SR Bolles 2:10.17
13 Smith, Sune A SR Pine Crest 2:12.95
14 Atkinson, Brook SO Pine Crest 2:13.57
15 Iglesias, Natas JR Gps 2:15.78
16 Duret, Pat 12 Cardinal Mooney 2:16.82
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 17 Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
State: # 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
1:54.17 AA-A
1:57.26 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Pedraza, Joey JR Pine Crest 1:56.73 1:53.40 AA-A
24.17 53.27 (29.10)
1:26.95 (33.68) 1:53.40 (26.45)
2 Lee, Way-Joe SR Bolles 1:54.97 1:54.08 AA-A
24.83 52.92 (28.09)
1:25.41 (32.49) 1:54.08 (28.67)
3 Lewis, Mike SR Bolles 1:55.05 1:56.92 AA-C
24.72 54.72 (30.00)
1:29.06 (34.34) 1:56.92 (27.86)
4 Basse, Oliver 10 Benjamin 1:58.56 1:57.92
24.76 53.80 (29.04)
1:30.33 (36.53) 1:57.92 (27.59)
5 Lynch, Sully JR Jesuit 2:00.00 1:59.13
24.98 54.00 (29.02)
1:31.85 (37.85) 1:59.13 (27.28)
6 Al-Bader, Abdul 11 A. Heritage (Pl) 1:59.91 1:59.68
25.63 57.30 (31.67)
1:30.51 (33.21) 1:59.68 (29.17)
7 Stumpf, Matt SO Tampa Prep 2:01.83 2:02.55
26.33 58.47 (32.14)
1:34.41 (35.94) 2:02.55 (28.14)
8 Geri, Pedro JR Pine Crest 2:00.47 2:02.81
25.52 56.95 (31.43)
1:34.15 (37.20) 2:02.81 (28.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Hicks, Brandon 10 C Springs Charte 2:02.50
10 Barrett, Matt St. John Neumann 2:02.76
11 Moore, Les 8 A. Heritage (Pl) 2:04.08
12 Hawkins, Chris JR Bolles 2:04.28
13 Holterman, Nich SO Providence 2:04.31
14 Manousos, Nicho FR Pine Crest 2:05.28
15 Attal, Matt JR Jesuit 2:05.51
16 Caldwell, Casey 9 N'Side Christian 2:06.11
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 20 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 22.30 2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL
State: # 22.62 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
23.97 AA-A
24.49 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Eisenring, Step FR Pompano Beach 24.60 24.05 AA-C
2 Torres, Elisabe JR St. Johns 24.55 24.14 AA-C
3 Burgos, Monica 10 Ransom Everglade 24.11 24.30 AA-C
4 Vanderpool-Wall SO Bolles 24.27 24.34 AA-C
5 Rogers, Elizabe 10 Suncoast 24.37 24.45 AA-C
6 Lopez, Coral SR Bolles 24.68 24.52
7 Quinn, Meghan SO Pine Crest 24.79 24.68
8 Muth, Katheryne 7 S'Sota Christian 24.32 24.71
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Krauss, Kelsey 9 St. Pete Cath. 24.80
10 Marsh, Katie St. Andrew's 24.98
10 Smiddy, Susan SO Gps 24.98
12 Sandlin, Casey FR Bolles 25.07
13 Sullivan, Elle FR Episcopal 25.32
14 Panty, Amanda 11 Indian Rks Chris 25.37
15 Mantel, Alison JR Gps 25.53
16 St Louis, Jacki Shorecrest Prep 25.59
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 23 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 19.69 2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA
State: # 20.22 2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman
21.29 AA-A
21.68 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Sutton III, Don 10 Cardinal Gibbons 21.75 21.43 AA-C
2 Turner, James 10 Lincoln Park 22.16 21.73
3 Caldwell, Trevo 12 St. Pete Cath. 22.00 21.75
4 Sheridan, Steve JR Jesuit 22.06 21.81
5 Forte, Travis M SR Bolles 21.59 21.88
6 DeVault, Zach SR Episcopal 21.88 22.02
6 Guntoro, Bobby JR Bolles 21.78 22.02
8 Stumpf, Ryan JR Tampa Prep 22.02 22.08
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Smith, Tyler JR Pine Crest 22.20
10 Wollenschlaeger 12 Trinity Catholic 22.25
11 Raiskin, Marsha 12 Lake Highland 22.32
12 Van Zee, Jonath 10 Summit Christian 22.33
13 Bakich, Michael 11 Umatilla 22.71
14 Milby, Nick St. Andrew's 22.74
15 Garrido, Fernan JR Pine Crest 22.76
16 Josey, Matt SR Jesuit 22.81
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 32 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
State: # 55.06 2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami
57.14 AA-A
58.39 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Lago, Julianne JR Gps 56.00 55.16 AA-A
25.64 55.16 (29.52)
2 Hug, Kelley 12 Academy HN 55.77 55.32 AA-A
25.85 55.32 (29.47)
3 Sykes, Sarah JR Bolles 55.90 55.63 AA-A
26.45 55.63 (29.18)
4 Congdon, Stacy 12 Lake Highland 56.91 56.62 AA-A
26.51 56.62 (30.11)
5 Epley, Rebekah JR Bolles 56.79 56.82 AA-A
26.26 56.82 (30.56)
6 Morgan, Sophie 12 Suncoast 58.37 57.37 AA-C
26.86 57.37 (30.51)
7 Jamerson, Melis JR Bolles 58.41 57.96 AA-C
27.31 57.96 (30.65)
8 Kranz, Ashley Westminster 58.66 58.75
27.47 58.75 (31.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Krauss, Kelsey 9 St. Pete Cath. 59.16
10 Taylor, Kaitlin 9 Lake Highland 59.58
11 White, Robin Li JR Bolles 59.78
12 Lytle, Theresa 10 Melb. Cent. Cath 1:00.57
13 Gennari, Christ 12 Trinity Catholic 1:01.44
14 Kazmin, Jessica 8T Pine Crest 1:02.02
15 Reitz, Cara SO Gps 1:02.18
-- Hamilton, Katie 11 HolyTrinity Epis DQ
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 35 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 47.10 1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
State: # 47.60 1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville
51.01 AA-A
52.29 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wyher, Tommy JR Jesuit 49.64 48.35 AA-A
22.20 48.35 (26.15)
2 Crescimbeni, Jo 10 CALV 51.19 51.12 AA-C
23.76 51.12 (27.36)
3 Lewis, Mike SR Bolles 51.09 51.64 AA-C
24.14 51.64 (27.50)
4 Babakhin, Serge 11 Rickards 51.68 51.76 AA-C
24.17 51.76 (27.59)
5 Smith, Tyler JR Pine Crest 53.80 52.56
23.73 52.56 (28.83)
6 Haidar, Nawaf 12 A. Heritage (Pl) 53.73 52.91
24.45 52.91 (28.46)
6 Bakich, Michael 11 Umatilla 52.48 52.91
24.32 52.91 (28.59)
8 Andrepont, Nath JR Bolles 53.90 53.07
25.19 53.07 (27.88)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Saboff, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 53.93
10 Burgs, Brett JR Pine Crest 54.04
11 Polin, Max SR Nbps 54.16
12 Nicholas, Dameo Mast 54.64
13 Shutt, Hunter SO St. Johns 55.05
14 Torres, Edwin Mast 55.31
15 Martin, Cameron 9 CCC 55.38
16 Vargas, Luis 9 S'Sota Christian 56.51
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 38 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
State: # 48.73 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
51.91 AA-A
52.93 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Geary, Caitlin JR Bolles 52.01 51.28 AA-A
24.83 51.28 (26.45)
2 Torres, Elisabe JR St. Johns 53.06 52.10 AA-C
25.07 52.10 (27.03)
3 Rogers, Elizabe 10 Suncoast 52.96 52.42 AA-C
25.19 52.42 (27.23)
4 Dicks, Chelsea FR Providence 53.77 53.37
25.73 53.37 (27.64)
5 Otte, Ansley JR Bolles 53.45 53.52
26.19 53.52 (27.33)
6 Muth, Katheryne 7 S'Sota Christian 53.57 53.55
26.05 53.55 (27.50)
7 Sinska, Sabina JR Pine Crest 53.41 53.80
25.80 53.80 (28.00)
8 Lopez, Coral SR Bolles 53.20 54.01
26.12 54.01 (27.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Grams, Ginny 7 Circle Christian 54.15
10 Salce, Amy Community School 54.27
11 Eisenring, Step FR Pompano Beach 54.59
12 Quinn, Meghan SO Pine Crest 54.71
13 Adams, Sarah 12 Circle Christian 54.88
14 Burgos, Monica 10 Ransom Everglade 54.99
15 Soutar, Lauren JR Pine Crest 55.19
16 Otterson, Krist JR Episcopal 55.27
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 41 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH
State: # 44.04 1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
46.59 AA-A
47.48 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Martin, Alexand JR Bolles 46.93 46.55 AA-A
22.53 46.55 (24.02)
2 Turner, James 10 Lincoln Park 47.78 47.07 AA-C
22.86 47.07 (24.21)
3 Geri, Pedro JR Pine Crest 48.00 47.68
22.88 47.68 (24.80)
3 Forte, Travis M SR Bolles 47.35 47.68
22.70 47.68 (24.98)
5 Wright, Steven 10 Trinity Prep 47.92 47.92
23.21 47.92 (24.71)
6 Stumpf, Ryan JR Tampa Prep 47.89 47.95
22.77 47.95 (25.18)
7 Sheridan, Steve JR Jesuit 48.06 48.04
22.60 48.04 (25.44)
8 Sutton III, Don 10 Cardinal Gibbons 48.08 48.59
23.07 48.59 (25.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Valle, Alfonso JR Gps 48.54
10 DeVault, Zach SR Episcopal 48.77
11 Van Zee, Jonath 10 Summit Christian 49.13
12 Leemis, Justin JR Episcopal 49.19
13 Frissell, Dusti 11 Berkeley 49.25
14 McGrath, James St. Andrew's 49.41
15 Caldwell, Trevo 12 St. Pete Cath. 49.45
16 Garrido, Fernan JR Pine Crest 49.96
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 44 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
State: # 4:37.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
4:58.15 AA-A
5:05.34 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Nauta, Chelsea JR Tampa Prep 4:47.84 4:45.12 AA-A
26.29 54.56 (28.27)
1:23.43 (28.87) 1:52.35 (28.92)
2:21.35 (29.00) 2:50.43 (29.08)
3:19.78 (29.35) 3:48.69 (28.91)
4:17.33 (28.64) 4:45.12 (27.79)
2 Thompson, Chris 11 Admiral Farragut 4:57.69 4:55.53 AA-A
27.28 56.50 (29.22)
1:25.81 (29.31) 1:55.59 (29.78)
2:25.46 (29.87) 2:55.53 (30.07)
3:25.75 (30.22) 3:56.01 (30.26)
4:26.23 (30.22) 4:55.53 (29.30)
3 Thompson, Clair 11 Admiral Farragut 4:56.15 4:56.24 AA-A
27.34 56.12 (28.78)
1:25.54 (29.42) 1:55.27 (29.73)
2:25.56 (30.29) 2:55.88 (30.32)
3:26.26 (30.38) 3:57.31 (31.05)
4:27.44 (30.13) 4:56.24 (28.80)
4 Labreche, Ryann Bishop Verot 4:58.97 4:56.81 AA-A
27.68 57.12 (29.44)
1:27.07 (29.95) 1:57.57 (30.50)
2:28.35 (30.78) 2:58.66 (30.31)
3:28.74 (30.08) 3:58.81 (30.07)
4:28.36 (29.55) 4:56.81 (28.45)
5 Casey, Katie JR Bolles 4:58.81 4:59.14 AA-C
27.42 57.09 (29.67)
1:26.75 (29.66) 1:57.28 (30.53)
2:27.72 (30.44) 2:58.34 (30.62)
3:29.10 (30.76) 3:59.78 (30.68)
4:29.96 (30.18) 4:59.14 (29.18)
6 Mantay, Krista 11 Monsignor Pace 5:01.93 5:00.95 AA-C
27.86 57.31 (29.45)
1:27.41 (30.10) 1:57.80 (30.39)
2:28.36 (30.56) 2:59.02 (30.66)
3:29.75 (30.73) 4:00.32 (30.57)
4:30.94 (30.62) 5:00.95 (30.01)
7 Barnett, Brooke 11 S'Sota Christian 5:00.17 5:01.28 AA-C
28.22 58.15 (29.93)
1:28.49 (30.34) 1:59.02 (30.53)
2:29.46 (30.44) 2:59.91 (30.45)
3:30.40 (30.49) 4:01.02 (30.62)
4:31.40 (30.38) 5:01.28 (29.88)
8 Randolph, Court 8 A. Heritage (Pl) 5:02.61 5:03.22 AA-C
28.45 58.47 (30.02)
1:28.74 (30.27) 1:59.21 (30.47)
2:29.78 (30.57) 3:00.36 (30.58)
3:31.08 (30.72) 4:01.90 (30.82)
4:32.99 (31.09) 5:03.22 (30.23)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Nagy, Julia 10 Cocoa Beach 5:03.67
10 Michota, Stase 11 Admiral Farragut 5:04.30
11 Sutanto, Magdal JR Bolles 5:04.31
12 Barton, Lindsey 11 Lake Mary Prep 5:05.83
13 Wine, Sterling 9 Lake Highland 5:07.10
14 Sonstegard, Ann JR Bolles 5:09.46
15 DeVenuto, Siena 8T Pine Crest 5:09.48
16 Chovanec, Mimi SR Bolles 5:10.70
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 47 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
State: # 4:23.90 1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Be
4:36.61 AA-A
4:43.70 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Fraser, Shaune SR Bolles 4:32.72 4:24.42 AA-A
24.12 50.52 (26.40)
1:17.10 (26.58) 1:43.93 (26.83)
2:10.77 (26.84) 2:37.00 (26.23)
3:03.89 (26.89) 3:31.03 (27.14)
3:58.37 (27.34) 4:24.42 (26.05)
2 Pedraza, Joey JR Pine Crest 4:30.72 4:27.85 AA-A
24.45 50.69 (26.24)
1:17.30 (26.61) 1:44.43 (27.13)
2:11.76 (27.33) 2:39.03 (27.27)
3:06.56 (27.53) 3:34.18 (27.62)
4:01.73 (27.55) 4:27.85 (26.12)
3 Detra, Austin 10 S'Sota Christian 4:32.71 4:31.64 AA-A
25.04 51.72 (26.68)
1:18.86 (27.14) 1:46.06 (27.20)
2:13.70 (27.64) 2:41.40 (27.70)
3:09.07 (27.67) 3:36.96 (27.89)
4:04.85 (27.89) 4:31.64 (26.79)
4 Montgomery, Pay 9 Trinity Prep 4:40.01 4:39.18 AA-C
25.96 54.08 (28.12)
1:22.51 (28.43) 1:51.44 (28.93)
2:20.26 (28.82) 2:48.82 (28.56)
3:16.44 (27.62) 3:44.13 (27.69)
4:11.93 (27.80) 4:39.18 (27.25)
5 Jordan, Jonatha 10 Berkeley 4:43.30 4:40.95 AA-C
25.07 52.52 (27.45)
1:20.59 (28.07) 1:48.98 (28.39)
2:17.70 (28.72) 2:46.80 (29.10)
3:15.71 (28.91) 3:44.90 (29.19)
4:13.80 (28.90) 4:40.95 (27.15)
6 Hulme, Michael JR Bolles 4:41.57 4:41.13 AA-C
25.36 52.80 (27.44)
1:21.09 (28.29) 1:49.88 (28.79)
2:19.07 (29.19) 2:48.18 (29.11)
3:17.45 (29.27) 3:46.12 (28.67)
4:14.15 (28.03) 4:41.13 (26.98)
7 Dubrasky, Tayle Bishop Verot 4:38.22 4:42.04 AA-C
25.12 52.57 (27.45)
1:20.90 (28.33) 1:49.67 (28.77)
2:18.46 (28.79) 2:47.46 (29.00)
3:16.54 (29.08) 3:45.60 (29.06)
4:14.36 (28.76) 4:42.04 (27.68)
8 Benner, Peter 10 Bmchs 4:41.69 4:42.47 AA-C
25.95 54.23 (28.28)
1:22.85 (28.62) 1:51.93 (29.08)
2:20.96 (29.03) 2:49.86 (28.90)
3:18.07 (28.21) 3:46.90 (28.83)
4:15.38 (28.48) 4:42.47 (27.09)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Wollenschlaeger 11 Trinity Catholic 4:47.17
10 Dyer, Cameron JR Bolles 4:48.21
11 Donnelly, Vinny FR Jesuit 4:49.60
12 Plapp, Byron SO Bolles 4:49.70
13 Kingman, Mike 12 Lake Highland 4:50.21
14 Dodds, Logan 10 West Shore 4:51.32
15 Goszczycki, Daw Pine Crest 4:52.95
16 Shutt, Hunter SO St. Johns 4:58.06
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 50 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:33.71 2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer
K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte
State: # 1:34.98 1992 Pine Crest
Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco
1:38.82 AA-A
1:41.20 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Gps 1:39.94 1:37.02 AA-A
1) Smiddy, Susan SO 2) Reitz, Cara SO
3) Mantel, Alison JR 4) Lago, Julianne JR
24.94 49.68 (24.74)
1:13.70 (24.02) 1:37.02 (23.32)
2 Bolles 1:38.46 1:37.07 AA-A
1) Totten, Erica JR 2) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna
3) Lopez, Coral SR 4) Geary, Caitlin JR
24.57 48.66 (24.09)
1:13.12 (24.46) 1:37.07 (23.95)
3 Pine Crest 1:41.74 1:39.42 AA-C
1) Quinn, Meghan SO 2) Atkinson, Brooke SO
3) Soutar, Lauren JR 4) Sinska, Sabina JR
24.93 49.44 (24.51)
1:15.01 (25.57) 1:39.42 (24.41)
4 Episcopal 1:41.30 1:39.56 AA-C
1) Sullivan, Elle FR 2) Otterson, Kristin JR
3) Wimberly, Kathleen FR 4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR
25.32 49.73 (24.41)
1:15.41 (25.68) 1:39.56 (24.15)
5 Suncoast 1:41.66 1:39.70 AA-C
1) Rogers, Elizabeth 10 2) Holtz, Jamie 10
3) Engelhart, Casey 9 4) Morgan, Sophie 12
24.30 49.76 (25.46)
1:15.82 (26.06) 1:39.70 (23.88)
6 Tampa Prep 1:41.79 1:41.64
1) Nauta, Chelsea JR 2) Stephen, Alex SR
3) Harman, Crystal SR 4) Sienkiewicz, Katie MS
23.78 50.25 (26.47)
1:16.48 (26.23) 1:41.64 (25.16)
7 Circle Christian 1:42.96 1:42.19
1) Grams, Ginny 7 2) Grams, Emily 7
3) Dowling, Kelly 10 4) Adams, Sarah 12
25.04 50.93 (25.89)
1:17.20 (26.27) 1:42.19 (24.99)
8 Shorecrest Prep 1:42.63 1:42.50
1) McClenathan, Kelly SR 2) Shea, Rachel
3) St Louis, Jackie 4) Lowry, Sandy SO
26.46 52.66 (26.20)
1:17.27 (24.61) 1:42.50 (25.23)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ransom Everglade 1:43.06
10 St. Johns 1:43.45
11 Lake Highland 1:43.89
12 Academy HN 1:44.30
13 Bishop Verot 1:44.60
14 Nbps 1:45.43
15 Lincoln Park 1:46.84
-- Westminster DQ
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 53 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:22.80 1996 Birmingham Brother Rice
K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel
State: # 1:24.64 1990 Bolles
Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi
1:27.50 AA-A
1:29.26 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bolles 1:27.62 1:24.25#AA-A
1) Fraser, Shaune SR 2) Forte, Travis Michael SR
3) Guntoro, Bobby JR 4) Martin, Alexander JR
20.73 41.87 (21.14)
1:03.16 (21.29) 1:24.25 (21.09)
2 Pine Crest 1:29.21 1:26.60 AA-A
1) Geri, Pedro JR 2) Novakoff, Andrew SO
3) Burgs, Brett JR 4) Smith, Tyler JR
21.72 43.58 (21.86)
1:05.61 (22.03) 1:26.60 (20.99)
3 St. Andrew's 1:29.23 1:29.23 AA-C
1) McGrath, James 2) Carbonell, Kevin
3) McCauley, Morgan 4) Milby, Nick
22.99 45.66 (22.67)
1:07.47 (21.81) 1:29.23 (21.76)
4 Jesuit 1:29.80 1:29.42
1) Josey, Matt SR 2) Werdine, Andrew 10
3) Attal, Matt JR 4) Lynch, Sullivan 11
22.79 45.22 (22.43)
1:07.76 (22.54) 1:29.42 (21.66)
5 Trinity Prep 1:29.55 1:29.53
1) Wright, Steven 10 2) Hughes, Patrick 11
3) Saboff, Ryan 12 4) Montgomery, Payne 9
22.09 44.60 (22.51)
1:06.96 (22.36) 1:29.53 (22.57)
6 Cardinal Gibbons 1:30.64 1:29.59
1) Edgar, Stephen 12 2) Meiners III, John 12
3) Hillman, JR 12 4) Sutton III, Donald 10
22.86 45.76 (22.90)
1:08.69 (22.93) 1:29.59 (20.90)
7 Episcopal 1:30.93 1:30.40
1) DeVault, Zach SR 2) Hardy, Zachary SO
3) DeVault, Drew FR 4) Leemis, Justin JR
21.92 44.89 (22.97)
1:08.22 (23.33) 1:30.40 (22.18)
8 Ransom Everglade 1:32.10 1:31.63
1) Benjamin, David 12 2) Dixon, Ian 11
3) Rivas, Braulio 12 4) Shriver, Teddy 11
22.63 45.51 (22.88)
1:09.07 (23.56) 1:31.63 (22.56)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Tampa Prep 1:32.11
10 St. Pete Cath. 1:32.22
11 Gps 1:32.37
12 Westminster 1:32.86
13 Berkeley 1:33.79
14 Lincoln Park 1:34.00
15 CCC 1:35.11
16 West Shore 1:35.78
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 56 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
State: # 54.69 1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park
57.89 AA-A
59.58 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Lago, Julianne JR Gps 58.85 56.52 AA-A
28.13 56.52 (28.39)
2 Hug, Kelley 12 Academy HN 57.42 56.86 AA-A
27.73 56.86 (29.13)
3 Peacock, Aubrey 08 Bolles 58.09 57.43 AA-A
28.49 57.43 (28.94)
4 Nedrud, Stacey 12 Cocoa Beach 58.28 57.63 AA-A
27.96 57.63 (29.67)
5 Epley, Rebekah JR Bolles 57.96 57.70 AA-A
28.23 57.70 (29.47)
6 Atkinson, Brook SO Pine Crest 58.76 58.60 AA-C
28.19 58.60 (30.41)
7 Free, Samantha 10 Mount Dora 59.50 59.53 AA-C
28.54 59.53 (30.99)
8 Michota, Stase 11 Admiral Farragut 59.45 1:00.20
29.25 1:00.20 (30.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Hicks, Ashley 8 C Springs Charte 59.56
10 Eccher, Jessica FR Bolles 1:00.06
11 Panty, Amanda 11 Indian Rks Chris 1:00.27
12 Jong, Yuliana JR Bolles 1:00.40
13 Kranz, Ashley Westminster 1:00.93
14 Dicks, Chelsea FR Providence 1:01.02
15 Iglesias, Natas JR Gps 1:01.50
16 Taylor, Kaitlin 9 Lake Highland 1:01.66
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 59 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 46.82 1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
State: # 46.82 1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles
52.14 AA-A
53.63 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wyher, Tommy JR Jesuit 50.32 49.65 AA-A
23.75 49.65 (25.90)
2 Crescimbeni, Jo 10 CALV 52.69 52.27 AA-C
25.58 52.27 (26.69)
3 Raiskin, Marsha 12 Lake Highland 53.34 53.16 AA-C
25.60 53.16 (27.56)
4 Novakoff, Andre SO Pine Crest 53.95 53.29 AA-C
26.42 53.29 (26.87)
5 Carral, Santiag JR Bolles 53.57 53.36 AA-C
26.28 53.36 (27.08)
6 Babakhin, Serge 11 Rickards 54.22 53.72
26.43 53.72 (27.29)
7 Drannan, Jacob 11 A. Heritage (Pl) 54.18 53.85
26.50 53.85 (27.35)
8 Basse, Oliver 10 Benjamin 54.21 54.66
26.83 54.66 (27.83)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Johnson, Luke SR Woodham 54.23
10 Dixon, Ian 11 Ransom Everglade 54.31
11 Hulme, Michael JR Bolles 54.40
12 Burgs, Brett JR Pine Crest 54.93
13 Wright, Steven 10 Trinity Prep 55.11
13 Ballard, Matthe 10 Eustis 55.11
15 Martin, Cameron 9 CCC 55.40
16 Rausch, Spencer JR Providence 57.63
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 62 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 59.20 2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
State: # 1:01.98 2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
1:05.58 AA-A
1:07.24 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Marsh, Katie St. Andrew's 1:05.56 1:05.33 AA-A
30.79 1:05.33 (34.54)
2 Slomka, Christi 10 Am. Heritage(DB) 1:06.54 1:05.39 AA-A
30.76 1:05.39 (34.63)
3 Totten, Erica JR Bolles 1:06.44 1:06.69 AA-C
31.71 1:06.69 (34.98)
4 Talwar, Kylee FR Bolles 1:07.58 1:06.73 AA-C
31.62 1:06.73 (35.11)
5 Conner, Sara 10 S'Sota Christian 1:08.21 1:06.83 AA-C
32.07 1:06.83 (34.76)
6 Silveira, Cat 11 Doral 1:06.89 1:07.89
31.65 1:07.89 (36.24)
7 Hartman, Elizab JR Episcopal 1:08.04 1:08.34
32.62 1:08.34 (35.72)
8 Johnson, Britta SR Bolles 1:07.17 1:08.47
32.69 1:08.47 (35.78)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Mumford, Caitli FR Bolles 1:08.21 J
10 Bennett, Rianna SO Episcopal 1:08.22
11 Duret, Pat 12 Cardinal Mooney 1:08.52
12 McCaw, Christin Bishop Verot 1:08.98
13 Sherdel, Samant 9 Trinity Prep 1:09.20
14 Lugar, Samantha 11 Cocoa Beach 1:09.43
15 Howard, Sarah 10 Haven Christian 1:09.66
16 Green, Erin 11 Lake Highland 1:09.93
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 65 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 53.66 1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
State: # 54.72 2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
58.65 AA-A
1:00.23 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Lee, Way-Joe SR Bolles 59.63 58.35 AA-A
27.45 58.35 (30.90)
2 Al-Bader, Abdul 11 A. Heritage (Pl) 59.79 59.42 AA-C
27.69 59.42 (31.73)
3 Vallette, Dan 12 HolyTrinity Epis 59.53 1:00.81
27.81 1:00.81 (33.00)
4 Stevens, Justin St. Andrew's 1:00.40 1:01.32
28.10 1:01.32 (33.22)
5 Leigh, Mike Gps 1:01.92 1:01.73
28.78 1:01.73 (32.95)
6 Wang, Jay-Yun 12 Trinity Prep 1:03.14 1:01.90
29.48 1:01.90 (32.42)
7 Stumpf, Matt SO Tampa Prep 1:02.57 1:01.91
29.65 1:01.91 (32.26)
8 Samuel, Henry SO Shorecrest Prep 1:03.03 1:03.29
29.56 1:03.29 (33.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Gordon, Josh JR Shorecrest Prep 1:03.60
10 Naylor, Bryson 10 Suncoast 1:03.63
11 Manousos, Nicho FR Pine Crest 1:04.08
12 Barrett, Matt St. John Neumann 1:04.32
13 Wai, Arthur Rickards 1:04.62
14 Holterman, Nich SO Providence 1:05.44
15 Grassano, Alex 12 Grandview Prep 1:05.52
16 Lilly, Erik Westminster 1:05.59
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 68 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 3:24.08 1996 Jacksonville Bolles
A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
State: # 3:24.08 1996 Bolles
A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
3:34.79 AA-A
3:40.55 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Gps 3:37.10 3:32.29 AA-A
1) Lago, Julianne JR 2) Aserlind, Ali SO
3) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline SO 4) Mantel, Alison JR
24.63 50.43 (50.43)
1:16.10 (25.67) 1:44.80 (54.37)
2:10.64 (25.84) 2:39.31 (54.51)
3:04.72 (25.41) 3:32.29 (52.98)
2 Pine Crest 3:38.80 3:35.15 AA-C
1) Quinn, Meghan SO 2) Atkinson, Brooke SO
3) Soutar, Lauren JR 4) Sinska, Sabina JR
25.63 54.73 (54.73)
1:19.92 (25.19) 1:47.83 (53.10)
2:13.30 (25.47) 2:41.90 (54.07)
3:07.27 (25.37) 3:35.15 (53.25)
3 Cocoa Beach 3:38.75 3:35.72 AA-C
1) Nagy, Julia 10 2) Ware, Catherine 12
3) Lugar, Samantha 11 4) Nedrud, Stacey 12
25.96 53.34 (53.34)
1:19.51 (26.17) 1:48.71 (55.37)
2:14.35 (25.64) 2:42.89 (54.18)
3:07.99 (25.10) 3:35.72 (52.83)
4 Suncoast 3:41.58 3:37.02 AA-C
1) Rogers, Elizabeth 10 2) Holtz, Jamie 10
3) Templin, Alison 10 4) Morgan, Sophie 12
25.14 53.36 (53.36)
1:19.72 (26.36) 1:48.83 (55.47)
2:15.26 (26.43) 2:44.55 (55.72)
3:09.64 (25.09) 3:37.02 (52.47)
5 Episcopal 3:41.58 3:39.17 AA-C
1) Otterson, Kristin JR 2) Sullivan, Elle FR
3) Glasser, Nelle 08 4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR
26.29 54.63 (54.63)
1:20.68 (26.05) 1:50.41 (55.78)
2:16.87 (26.46) 2:45.11 (54.70)
3:11.23 (26.12) 3:39.17 (54.06)
6 Admiral Farragut 3:41.48 3:39.80 AA-C
1) Thompson, Claire 11 2) Michota, Stase 11
3) Thompson, Christine 11 4) Adeleye, Titilayo 12
25.72 52.61 (52.61)
1:19.69 (27.08) 1:48.62 (56.01)
2:14.00 (25.38) 2:41.06 (52.44)
3:09.18 (28.12) 3:39.80 (58.74)
7 Lake Highland 3:42.81 3:40.08 AA-C
1) Congdon, Stacy 12 2) Bessire, Suzanne 7
3) Springman, Hayley 7 4) Green, Erin 11
25.95 53.71 (53.71)
1:19.50 (25.79) 1:47.85 (54.14)
2:14.47 (26.62) 2:44.26 (56.41)
3:10.86 (26.60) 3:40.08 (55.82)
8 Tampa Prep 3:40.32 3:40.41 AA-C
1) Nauta, Chelsea JR 2) Carter, Katie MS
3) Stephen, Alex SR 4) Sienkiewicz, Katie MS
24.57 50.22 (50.22)
1:17.61 (27.39) 1:47.23 (57.01)
2:14.63 (27.40) 2:44.86 (57.63)
3:11.46 (26.60) 3:40.41 (55.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Academy HN 3:44.16
10 Ransom Everglade 3:46.52
11 Cardinal Gibbons 3:47.11
12 Bishop Verot 3:48.68
13 Nbps 3:49.72
14 St. Johns 3:51.83
15 Berkeley 3:55.68
16 Providence 3:59.17
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 71 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
National: $ 3:01.80 1999 Jacksonville Bolles
M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
State: # 3:01.80 1999 Bolles
M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
3:12.69 AA-A
3:16.14 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bolles 3:10.96 3:05.48 AA-A
1) Fraser, Shaune SR 2) Forte, Travis Michael SR
3) Guntoro, Bobby JR 4) Martin, Alexander JR
21.68 45.04 (45.04)
1:06.84 (21.80) 1:31.55 (46.51)
1:54.15 (22.60) 2:19.17 (47.62)
2:41.36 (22.19) 3:05.48 (46.31)
2 Pine Crest 3:14.58 3:09.30 AA-A
1) Geri, Pedro JR 2) Novakoff, Andrew SO
3) Garrido, Fernando JR 4) Pedraza, Joey JR
22.73 47.53 (47.53)
1:10.06 (22.53) 1:34.82 (47.29)
1:57.09 (22.27) 2:22.71 (47.89)
2:44.89 (22.18) 3:09.30 (46.59)
3 Jesuit 3:13.56 3:11.50 AA-A
1) Sheridan, Steven JR 2) Lynch, Sullivan 11
3) Attal, Matt JR 4) Wyher, Tommy JR
22.67 48.27 (48.27)
1:11.14 (22.87) 1:36.70 (48.43)
2:00.08 (23.38) 2:25.79 (49.09)
2:47.61 (21.82) 3:11.50 (45.71)
4 Trinity Prep 3:17.00 3:13.85 AA-C
1) Wright, Steven 10 2) Montgomery, Payne 9
3) Saboff, Ryan 12 4) Hughes, Patrick 11
23.04 48.22 (48.22)
1:10.98 (22.76) 1:35.85 (47.63)
1:58.94 (23.09) 2:24.45 (48.60)
2:47.94 (23.49) 3:13.85 (49.40)
5 Episcopal 3:19.44 3:17.22
1) Leemis, Justin JR 2) Overton, William SO
3) Hardy, Zachary SO 4) DeVault, Zach SR
23.53 48.65 (48.65)
1:12.27 (23.62) 1:38.51 (49.86)
2:01.71 (23.20) 2:28.49 (49.98)
2:51.37 (22.88) 3:17.22 (48.73)
6 A. Heritage (Pl) 3:17.15 3:18.27
1) Haidar, Nawaf 12 2) Potter, Ben 11
3) Drannan, Jacob 11 4) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman 11
23.08 48.09 (48.09)
1:11.68 (23.59) 1:38.21 (50.12)
2:01.78 (23.57) 2:27.72 (49.51)
2:52.15 (24.43) 3:18.27 (50.55)
7 St. Andrew's 3:21.80 3:20.88
1) McGrath, James 2) Carbonell, Kevin
3) McCauley, Morgan 4) Milby, Nick
24.56 50.04 (50.04)
1:13.77 (23.73) 1:40.97 (50.93)
2:04.30 (23.33) 2:30.44 (49.47)
2:54.09 (23.65) 3:20.88 (50.44)
8 Lake Highland 3:21.29 3:21.14
1) Raiskin, Marshall 12 2) Gorman, Greg 10
3) Kingman, Mike 12 4) Barrett, Alex 12
23.36 49.35 (49.35)
1:13.70 (24.35) 1:40.06 (50.71)
2:04.46 (24.40) 2:31.85 (51.79)
2:55.35 (23.50) 3:21.14 (49.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Bishop Verot 3:23.47
10 Ransom Everglade 3:23.87
11 Cardinal Gibbons 3:26.68
12 Benjamin 3:26.96
13 Berkeley 3:27.39
14 Rickards 3:29.60
15 Community School 3:30.44
-- Lincoln Park DQ