ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Illinois Girls High School State
11/19/2005-11/19/2005
Evanstown, Illinois USA

Pl. School                                 Points
 1  Naperville (Central)                      131
 2  Naperville (Neuqua Valley)                130
 3  Wilmette (Loyola Academy)                 118
 3  Winnetka (New Trier)                      118
 5  Aurora (Rosary)                           108
 6  Lake Forest (H.S.)                        106
 7  Barrington                                 75
 8  Northbrook (Glenbrook North)               65
 9  Naperville (North)                         53
10  Lincolnshire (Stevenson)                   50
11  St. Charles (North)                        49
12  Hinsdale (Central)                         30
13  Glenview (Glenbrook South)                 29
14  Downers Grove (North)                      28
15  Freeport (H.S.)                            26
16  Evanston (Twp.)                            25
17  Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)             21
18  Deerfield                                  19
18  O'Fallon                                   19
20  St. Charles (East)                         18
21  Downers Grove (South)                      14
22  Mt. Prospect (Prospect)                    12
23  Champaign (Centennial)                     11
23  Quincy (Sr.)                               11
25  Lockport (Twp.)                            10
25  Urbana (H.S.)                              10
27  Orland Park (Sandburg)                      8
28  Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)                   7
29  Cary (C.-Grove)                             5
29  Chicago (Latin)                             5
29  Lisle (Benet Academy)                       5
32  Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)                     4
32  Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)                4
32  Skokie (Niles West)                         4
35  Arlington Heights (St. Viator)              3
35  Libertyville                                3
35  Mundelein (H.S.)                            3
38  Oak Park (Fenwick)                          2
38  Peoria (Notre Dame)                         2
 200-Yard Freestyle  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Kelly McNichols (Sr.), Naperville (Central)            1:47.17
 2  Emily Lanteigne (Sr.), Naperville (North)              1:51.00
 3  Francie Szostak (Jr.), Northbrook (Glenbrook North)    1:51.87
 4  Kate Shumway (Fr.), Winnetka (New Trier)               1:52.58
 5  Catherine Nosal (Sr.), St. Charles (North)             1:52.65
 6  Agatha Kwasnik (Sr.), Lake Forest (H.S.)               1:53.02
 7  Cassie Luhrsen (Sr.), O'Fallon                         1:53.46
 8  Carly Beck (Sr.), Lake Forest (H.S.)                   1:53.54
 9  Erin Mattson (Sr.), Highland                           1:53.58
10  Christine Kuczek (Sr.), Deerfield                      1:54.38
11  Caitlin Dauw (So.), St. Charles (East)                 1:54.50
12  Amy Forsberg (Sr.), Downers Grove (South)              1:55.13
 200-Yard Individual Medley  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Amy Prestinario (So.), Naperville (Central)            2:03.02
 2  Deidre DeWall (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.)                   2:03.48
 3  Taylor Zafir (So.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)     2:06.50
 4  Kathleen Patterson (So.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley)   2:06.70
 5  Keri Sink (Fr.), Elgin (St. Edward)                    2:07.44
 6  Kaylee Jamison (Jr.), St. Charles (North)              2:10.25
 7  Ashley Jones (Sr.), Minooka                            2:07.60
 8  Lilli Falconer (Jr.), Chicago (Latin)                  2:08.17
 9  Carey Stauder (Jr.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy)         2:08.83
10  Jennifer Ivarson (Sr.), Downers Grove (North)          2:09.02
11  Ashley Wanland (So.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson)         2:09.43
12  Allie Davitt (So.), Lake Forest (H.S.)                 2:10.77
 50-Yard Freestyle  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Emily Dominski (So.), Winnetka (New Trier)             :23.04
 2  Betsy Webb (So.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy)            :23.39
 3  Julie DeBruin (Sr.), Naperville (North)                :23.90
 4  Kathryn Snedeker (Jr.), Hinsdale (Central)             :23.99
 5  Abby Glaser (Sr.), Aurora (Rosary)                     :24.28
 6  Kayla Redig (Sr.), Downers Grove (North)               :24.53
 7  Amber Green (Fr.), Mt. Vernon (H.S.)                   :23.81
 8  Amy Reams (Sr.), Evanston (Twp.)                       :24.25
 9  Erin Reilly (Jr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)        :24.29
10  Kate Aherne (Sr.), Cary (C.-Grove)                     :24.35
11  Jenny Kruse (Jr.), Evanston (Twp.)                     :24.47
12  Sarah Broker (Sr.), Downers Grove (South)              :24.51
 Diving  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Elysse Rowland (So.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy)        396.20
 2  Mallory Mullady (Jr.), Lake Forest (H.S.)              375.90
 3  Madeline Bauer (Jr.), Winnetka (New Trier)             368.45
 4  Courtney Cozad (Jr.), Champaign (Centennial)           367.45
 5  Katie Boyer (Jr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley)          360.65
 6  Erin O'Daniel (Jr.), Barrington                        359.65
 7  Monica Oddo (Jr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South)          355.25
 8  Kyla Bachtell (Sr.), Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)         348.80
 9  Sadie Rothstein (Jr.), Skokie (Niles West)             334.50
10  Casey Herman (Sr.), Libertyville                       333.65
11  Courtney Wilhelm (Jr.), Mundelein (H.S.)               333.60
12  Nikki Spillone (Sr.), Mundelein (H.S.)                 323.50
 100-Yard Butterfly  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Melissa Marik (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley)        :55.16
 2  Katie Michelau (Sr.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson)         :57.10
 3  Caitlin Dauw (So.), St. Charles (East)                 :57.18
 4  Kayla Redig (Sr.), Downers Grove (North)               :57.34
 5  Patty Descenza (Sr.), Aurora (Rosary)                  :57.39
 6  Erin Mattson (Sr.), Highland                           :58.00
 7  Lizzie Stetson (Jr.), Barrington                       :57.66
 8  Jennifer Ivarson (Sr.), Downers Grove (North)          :57.69
 9  Marisa Gaither (Jr.), Lake Forest (H.S.)               :57.74
10  Kalea Middendorf (Sr.), Aurora (Rosary)                :58.13
11  Allie Davitt (So.), Lake Forest (H.S.)                 :58.38
12  Kaylee Jamison (Jr.), St. Charles (North)              :58.40
 100-Yard Freestyle  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Emily Dominski (So.), Winnetka (New Trier)             :50.27
 2  Daniela Cubelic (So.), Glenview (Glenbrook South)      :51.77
 3  Christine Kuczek (Sr.), Deerfield                      :51.87
 4  Maggie O'Brien (Jr.), Northbrook (Glenbrook North)     :51.89
 5  Agatha Kwasnik (Sr.), Lake Forest (H.S.)               :51.94
 6  Kathryn Snedeker (Jr.), Hinsdale (Central)             :52.18
 7  Kate Shumway (Fr.), Winnetka (New Trier)               :51.65
 8  Angela Yu (Jr.), Barrington                            :52.29
 9  Carly Beck (Sr.), Lake Forest (H.S.)                   :52.59
10  Abby Glaser (Sr.), Aurora (Rosary)                     :53.12
11  Kate Aherne (Sr.), Cary (C.-Grove)                     :53.15
12  Sarah Broker (Sr.), Downers Grove (South)              :53.23
 500-Yard Freestyle  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Kelly McNichols (Sr.), Naperville (Central)            4:50.16
 2  Amy Prestinario (So.), Naperville (Central)            4:57.57
 3  Cassie Luhrsen (Sr.), O'Fallon                         5:00.09
 4  Amy Forsberg (Sr.), Downers Grove (South)              5:01.68
 5  Francie Szostak (Jr.), Northbrook (Glenbrook North)    5:03.36
 6  Catherine Nosal (Sr.), St. Charles (North)             5:05.91
 7  Kally Fayhee (Fr.), Aurora (Rosary)                    4:59.20
 8  Emily Lanteigne (Sr.), Naperville (North)              5:04.11
 9  Christine Mauro (Jr.), Lake Forest (H.S.)              5:05.18
10  Taylor Zafir (So.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)     5:06.39
11  Ann Nowak (Sr.), Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)             5:09.39
12  April McKee (So.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson)            5:10.76
 100-Yard Backstroke  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Melissa Marik (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley)        :55.63
 2  Deidre DeWall (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.)                   :57.00
 3  Sarah Pucci (Sr.), Naperville (Central)                :58.52
 4  Laura Adrian (So.), Quincy (Sr.)                       :58.70
 5  Laura Nilsen (Sr.), Lockport (Twp.)                    :58.87
 6  Daniela Cubelic (So.), Glenview (Glenbrook South)      :58.96
 7  Ashley Jones (Sr.), Minooka                            :58.48
 8  Sarah Galvin (Fr.), Lisle (Benet Academy)              :59.02
 9  Anna Dobben (Fr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)             :59.33
10  Nikki Holladay (So.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator)   :59.37
11  Patty Descenza (Sr.), Aurora (Rosary)                  :59.72
12  Elisabeth Tavierne (Fr.), Aurora (Rosary)              :59.94
 100-Yard Breaststroke  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Ashley Wanland (So.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson)         1:02.44
 2  Alisa Finn (Fr.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy)            1:03.93
 3  Julia Andracki (Fr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect)          1:04.79
 4  Brittany Doss (Jr.), Aurora (Rosary)                   1:05.79
 5  Athena Liao (So.), Urbana (H.S.)                       1:05.82
 6  Kathleen Patterson (So.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley)   1:05.91
 7  Keri Sink (Fr.), Elgin (St. Edward)                    1:06.25
 8  Kristin Lynch (So.), Naperville (North)                1:06.49
 9  Alexa Hamilton (So.), Barrington                       1:06.62
10  Lindsey Kolar (Jr.), Carbondale                        1:06.93
11  Meghan Barron (Jr.), Oak Park (Fenwick)                1:07.00
12  Lindsey Frodyma (Jr.), Aurora (Rosary)                 1:07.18
 200-Yard Medley Relay  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Naperville (Central)                            1:45.24
       Sarah Pucci (Sr.), Kelly McNichols (Sr.), 
       Amy Prestinario (So.), Heather Gardner (So.)
 2  Naperville (Neuqua Valley)                      1:45.42
       Melissa Marik (Sr.), Kathleen Patterson (So.), 
       Bethany Bratsos (Jr.), Meghan Mason (Jr.)
 3  Wilmette (Loyola Academy)                       1:46.52
       Betsy Webb (So.), Alisa Finn (Fr.), 
       Mia Filippini (Jr.), Elizabeth Clarke (So.)
 4  Aurora (Rosary)                                 1:46.66
       Kara Savegnago (Fr.), Brittany Doss (Jr.), 
       Patty Descenza (Sr.), Amy Schaefer (Jr.)
 5  Lake Forest (H.S.)                              1:47.83
       Hilary Leigh (Sr.), Brittany Whipple (Sr.), 
       Marisa Gaither (Jr.), Christine Mauro (Jr.)
 6  Lincolnshire (Stevenson)                        1:48.70
       Erin Cunningham (Fr.), Ashley Wanland (So.), 
       Katie Michelau (Sr.), Aubrey Wanland (Sr.)
 7  Barrington                                      1:49.08
       Angela Yu (Jr.), Alexa Hamilton (So.), 
       Emily Molzahn (Jr.), Kim Steelman (Fr.)
 8  Evanston (Twp.)                                 1:49.47
       Grace Borchers (So.), Jenny Kruse (Jr.), 
       Sophie Borchers (So.), Amy Reams (Sr.)
 9  Naperville (North)                              1:49.60
       Denise Daneck (Sr.), Kristin Lynch (So.), 
       Julie DeBruin (Sr.), Emily Lanteigne (Sr.)
10  Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)                  1:50.34
       Lauren Zafir (Sr.), Taylor Zafir (So.), 
       Kate Williams (Sr.), Kelsey Novotny (So.)
11  Hinsdale (Central)                              1:50.90
       Siobhan Lawler (So.), Becca DeSalle (Jr.), 
       Becca Tyson (Jr.), Ashley Anlauf (Sr.)
12  Orland Park (Sandburg)                          1:51.72
       Caitlin Higgins (Jr.), Jessica Jenkot (So.), 
       Alison Schilling (Sr.), Sam Cody (Jr.)
 200-Yard Freestyle Relay  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Winnetka (New Trier)                            1:36.22
       Kate Shumway (Fr.), Elora Apantaku (Jr.), 
       Nancy McInerney (Jr.), Emily Dominski (So.)
 2  Wilmette (Loyola Academy)                       1:36.26
       Elizabeth Clarke (So.), Jessie Amend (So.), 
       Alisa Finn (Fr.), Betsy Webb (So.)
 3  Northbrook (Glenbrook North)                    1:36.89
       Maggie O'Brien (Jr.), Emma Curth (Jr.), 
       Donna Szostak (Fr.), Francie Szostak (Jr.)
 4  Barrington                                      1:37.06
       Emily Molzahn (Jr.), Sam Simon (So.), 
       Kim Steelman (Fr.), Angela Yu (Jr.)
 5  Aurora (Rosary)                                 1:37.45
       Abby Glaser (Sr.), Kara Savegnago (Fr.), 
       Kalea Middendorf (Sr.), Amy Schaefer (Jr.)
 6  St. Charles (North)                             1:38.31
       Catherine Nosal (Sr.), Kaylee Jamison (Jr.), 
       Taylor Reynolds (So.), Ashley Potocki (Jr.)
 7  Lake Forest (H.S.)                              1:36.34
       Agatha Kwasnik (Sr.), Christine Mauro (Jr.), 
       Hilary Leigh (Sr.), Carly Beck (Sr.)
 8  Naperville (Neuqua Valley)                      1:37.13
       Andrea Belter (So.), Meghan Mason (Jr.), 
       Sarah Alden (Sr.), Katie Soltys (Jr.)
 9  Evanston (Twp.)                                 1:38.28
       Anne Frigo (So.), Jenny Kruse (Jr.), 
       McKenna Kulman (So.), Amy Reams (Sr.)
10  Orland Park (Sandburg)                          1:38.74
       Jessica Jenkot (So.), Sam Cody (Jr.), 
       Caitlin Higgins (Jr.), Alison Schilling (Sr.)
11  Deerfield                                       1:38.85
       Sara Kawasaki (Fr.), Lauren Boyd (So.), 
       Bailey Hatch (Sr.), Christine Kuczek (Sr.)
12  Peoria (Notre Dame)                             1:39.73
       Jordan Ambrose (So.), Kelsie Ludolph (Jr.), 
       Katie Childs (So.), Brooke Baldi (Sr.)
 400-Yard Freestyle Relay  
Pl. Competitor, School                                Mark
 1  Naperville (Neuqua Valley)                      3:27.23
       Meghan Mason (Jr.), Andrea Belter (So.), 
       Melissa Marik (Sr.), Kathleen Patterson (So.)
 2  Naperville (Central)                            3:28.07
       Kelly McNichols (Sr.), Sarah Pucci (Sr.), 
       Heather Gardner (So.), Amy Prestinario (So.)
 3  Winnetka (New Trier)                            3:28.20
       Kate Shumway (Fr.), Tess Hayden (Jr.), 
       Nancy McInerney (Jr.), Emily Dominski (So.)
 4  Wilmette (Loyola Academy)                       3:30.36
       Elizabeth Clarke (So.), Carey Stauder (Jr.), 
       Alisa Finn (Fr.), Betsy Webb (So.)
 5  Lake Forest (H.S.)                              3:31.66
       Carly Beck (Sr.), Allie Davitt (So.), 
       Christine Mauro (Jr.), Agatha Kwasnik (Sr.)
 6  Aurora (Rosary)                                 3:33.26
       Emily Hare (Jr.), Kara Savegnago (Fr.), 
       Kally Fayhee (Fr.), Amy Schaefer (Jr.)
 7  Barrington                                      3:31.26
       Emily Molzahn (Jr.), Sam Simon (So.), 
       Kim Steelman (Fr.), Angela Yu (Jr.)
 8  Naperville (North)                              3:33.05
       Emily Lanteigne (Sr.), Julie DeBruin (Sr.), 
       Jackie Brosius (Sr.), Kristin Lynch (So.)
 9  Northbrook (Glenbrook North)                    3:33.51
       Maggie O'Brien (Jr.), Emma Curth (Jr.), 
       Donna Szostak (Fr.), Francie Szostak (Jr.)
10  Hinsdale (Central)                              3:33.82
       Siobhan Lawler (So.), Katie Heenan (So.), 
       Kathryn Snedeker (Jr.), Ashley Anlauf (Sr.)
11  St. Charles (East)                              3:34.03
       Claire Desormey (Jr.), Christine Gordey (Sr.), 
       Meredith Beebe (Sr.), Caitlin Dauw (So.)
12  St. Charles (North)                             3:35.93
       Catherine Nosal (Sr.), Kaylee Jamison (Jr.), 
       Taylor Reynolds (So.), Sarah Van Oss (Sr.)

 

 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT