11/7/2005 - 11/7/2005
Tempe, Arizona, USA
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:44.20 2003 Arrowhead H.S. WI
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:45.03 2004 Peddie School NJ
State: % 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: & 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
1:50.08 AA-A
1:51.91 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Xavier 1:46.71 1:44.98@AA-A
1) Miner, Cimone FR 2) Lynch, Nicole JR
3) Elias, Tiffany SR 4) Cronin, Delia JR
27.22 56.45 1:21.50 1:44.98
2 Corona Del Sol 1:50.28 1:49.43 AA-A
1) Shepherd, Dana SO 2) Maxwell, Samantha JR
3) Campbell, Erin SR 4) White, Brooke JR
29.28 58.44 1:24.10 1:49.43
3 Salpointe 1:50.36 1:49.74 AA-A
1) Darlington, Emma JR 2) Marquez, Analisa SR
3) Kloenne, Brittany SO 4) Craddock, Torey SO
26.44 57.15 1:24.86 1:49.74
4 Desert Vista 1:54.33 1:52.53
1) McAndrew, Nicole JR 2) Lausman, Krista JR
3) Ogesen, Nina SO 4) Clement, Mel FR
28.51 1:00.35 1:27.77 1:52.53
5 Red Mountain 1:54.47 1:52.89
1) Diener, Kelsy SO 2) Everett, Tara FR
3) Hassel, Tycee SO 4) Passey, Jenna JR
28.03 59.98 1:27.32 1:52.89
6 Mountain Ridge 1:54.97 1:53.68
1) Bonham, Jamie 2) Williams, Jacki
3) Johnson, Ellie 4) Brady, Sarah
28.78 1:01.98 1:28.20 1:53.68
7 Hamilton 1:55.15 1:53.73
1) Smith, Katherine JR 2) Stadnick, Stepheni JR
3) Ponzo, Jessica SO 4) Wilt, Rachel FR
28.24 1:00.29 1:27.87 1:53.73
8 Mountain View 1:54.67 1:54.88
1) Sorenson, Lexi JR 2) Strong, Chelsea JR
3) Richter, Kim SO 4) Capello, Lauren SO
29.51 1:02.40 1:30.03 1:54.88
B - Final
9 Mesquite 1:58.57 1:55.96
1) Maddy, Kelsey FR 2) Kulkarni, Emma JR
3) Olson, Christine FR 4) Olson, Amy SR
30.47 1:02.98 1:29.85 1:55.96
9 Gilbert 1:57.51 1:55.96
1) Hoffman, Caitlin SO 2) Conrad, Sam SO
3) Philips, Emily FR 4) Nixon, Brittany SR
29.78 1:02.46 1:30.47 1:55.96
11 Highland 2:01.32 1:58.41
1) Butts, Leslie FR 2) Curry, Kyle JR
3) Decuzzi, Dana SR 4) Danielson, Ashleigh SR
30.90 1:04.82 1:34.13 1:58.41
12 Dobson 2:01.41 2:00.20
1) Scozzaro, Danielle JR 2) Blusiewicz, Tori SO
3) Martineau, Maxym SO 4) Dempsey, Katie SO
30.66 1:05.65 1:33.82 2:00.20
13 Westwood 2:03.11 2:01.07
1) Perry, Heather SO 2) Ellsworth, Verity SO
3) Larson, Kyli 4) Neil, Emily SR
32.04 1:06.80 1:35.01 2:01.07
14 Mesa 2:01.84 2:01.95
1) Hannah, Crystal JR 2) Jones, Marilee SO
3) Hannah, Chantel JR 4) Rach, Aubrie SO
31.20 1:06.16 1:35.94 2:01.95
15 Horizon 2:03.18 2:02.84
1) Karasch, Amelia FR 2) Plungis, Kim FR
3) Gormley, Molly JR 4) Mohkami, Sara SO
30.72 1:06.65 1:36.31 2:02.84
16 Saint Mary's 2:03.69 2:04.14
1) Sanchez, Taylor SO 2) Proto, Charli SR
3) Cardenas, Julia FR 4) Rodia, Rachel SR
33.18 1:08.20 1:37.33 2:04.14
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:31.25 1999 Woodlands TX.
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:31.10 1992 Mercersberg PA
State: % 1:33.70 11/6/2004 Brophy
5A State: & 1:33.70 11/6/2004 Brophy
1:38.28 AA-A
1:39.74 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brophy 1:37.13 1:36.44 AA-A
1) Gonzales, Robert JR 2) Rees, Patrick SR
3) Thompson, Austen SO 4) Righi, Carter SR
24.64 52.12 1:15.58 1:36.44
2 Corona Del Sol 1:41.15 1:39.38 AA-C
1) Small, Adam SO 2) Ketterer, Jeff SO
3) Telep, Nate SR 4) Phipps, Dave JR
24.35 52.95 1:17.13 1:39.38
3 Mountain View 1:42.10 1:40.74
1) Crimmins, William SR 2) Hogan, Ben JR
3) Scott, Andrew JR 4) Price, Logan SR
25.10 53.47 1:18.68 1:40.74
4 Buena 1:44.13 1:43.38
1) Riehle, Ben JR 2) McNair-Larese, Steven JR
3) Grue, Ricky SR 4) Patterson, John JR
27.24 56.53 1:20.55 1:43.38
5 Mountain Pointe 1:41.97 1:44.11
1) Vergara, Michael SR 2) Calhoun, Andrew SR
3) Miller, Carl SR 4) Curry, Michael SO
27.87 57.29 1:21.26 1:44.11
6 Red Mountain 1:45.60 1:44.59
1) Dover, Steven SR 2) Porter, Jesse SR
3) Theobald, Todd JR 4) Stodghill, Caleb SR
26.85 55.56 1:21.89 1:44.59
7 Mesquite 1:46.34 1:44.90
1) Schneller, Buz JR 2) Myers, Keith SO
3) Westberg, David SR 4) Schneller, Andrew JR
26.45 56.21 1:22.45 1:44.90
8 Mesa 1:45.87 1:45.33
1) Mathiesen, Travis JR 2) Garns, Ben SR
3) Curtis, Calvin SR 4) LeBaron, Ryan SR
27.70 58.13 1:22.74 1:45.33
B - Final
9 Dobson 1:47.63 1:45.80
1) Anderson, Brett SR 2) Bailey, Evan
3) Hackbarth, Adam SR 4) Lezcano, Brae JR
25.81 58.16 1:23.82 1:45.80
10 Tucson 1:46.61 1:45.94
1) Starr, Brian SR 2) Meyer, Ryan SR
3) Fisher, Joe SO 4) Badram, Ahmed SR
28.15 56.90 1:22.26 1:45.94
11 Salpointe 1:48.99 1:46.71
1) Pique, Nick SR 2) Castillo, Trenton JR
3) Rodriguez, Chris SR 4) Weinand, Michael JR
27.60 58.73 1:23.54 1:46.71
12 Basha 1:49.98 1:48.03
1) Schifferer, Josh JR 2) Preda, Anthony FR
3) Fuhrmann, Bryant JR 4) Schifferer, Zach SR
27.36 57.40 1:24.90 1:48.03
13 Desert Vista 1:50.09 1:48.48
1) Poehler, Nicholas FR 2) Weakley, Mike JR
3) McAninch, Kyle FR 4) Heinssen, Phil SR
28.45 58.95 1:25.00 1:48.48
14 Yuma 1:50.79 1:49.32
1) Irr, Kyle JR 2) Irr, Vince SR
3) Franklin, Josh JR 4) Malmquist, Brett JR
27.35 1:00.21 1:25.61 1:49.32
15 Mountain Ridge 1:50.75 1:49.45
1) Stinton, Brandon 2) Parks, Jim
3) Hundley, Sean 4) Kohn, Joe
29.41 58.73 1:24.77 1:49.45
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:45.98 1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.32 2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster GA
State: % 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
5A State: & 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
1:52.31 AA-A
1:54.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Elias, Tiffany SR Xavier 1:54.68 1:50.96 AA-A
26.20 53.69 1:22.01 1:50.96
2 McAndrew, Nicole JR Desert Vista 1:56.37 1:53.40 AA-C
26.63 55.12 1:24.16 1:53.40
3 Mozdzen, Laura SR Chandler 1:56.95 1:55.60
26.46 55.14 1:25.03 1:55.60
4 Miernicki, Kristen JR Xavier 1:57.21 1:55.95
26.66 56.06 1:55.95
5 Kiefer, Katie JR Xavier 1:57.55 1:56.43
26.75 56.04 1:26.18 1:56.43
6 Cannata, Christina SO Xavier 1:58.42 1:57.10
27.42 56.84 1:26.72 1:57.10
7 Richter, Kim SO Mountain View 1:58.56 1:57.40
27.11 56.88 1:27.37 1:57.40
8 Caldwell, Dani FR Mountain Pointe 1:58.23 1:57.42
26.81 56.58 1:26.66 1:57.42
B - Final
9 Clement, Mel FR Desert Vista 1:59.29 1:57.68
27.63 57.13 1:27.27 1:57.68
10 Kloenne, Brittany SO Salpointe 2:02.11 2:00.66
28.19 59.33 1:29.73 2:00.66
11 Holland, Noelle JR Casa Grande 2:03.45 2:01.14
27.17 57.45 1:29.33 2:01.14
12 Scott, Tina Mountain Ridge 2:03.76 2:03.26
27.99 58.84 1:30.57 2:03.26
13 Peterson, Bria SO Chandler 2:04.39 2:03.59
28.70 59.45 1:31.25 2:03.59
14 McCoy, Kalah SR Mountain View 2:03.50 2:04.13
28.66 1:00.26 1:32.16 2:04.13
15 Walker, Shayna SO Mountain View 2:04.46 2:05.78
29.18 1:01.06 1:33.52 2:05.78
16 Whitmore, Natalie JR Salpointe 2:06.91 2:08.34
29.55 1:01.31 1:34.27 2:08.34
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:35.55 1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
State: % 1:38.26 2001 Tyler DeBerry, Sabino
5A State: & 1:38.26 2001 Tyler DeBerry, Sabino
1:42.51 AA-A
1:44.03 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 O'Hara, Jim JR Brophy 1:44.46 1:43.06 AA-C
24.32 50.46 1:16.71 1:43.06
2 Ruane, Nolan JR Dobson 1:46.36 1:44.27
24.05 50.27 1:17.00 1:44.27
3 Ostreim, Nick JR Brophy 1:44.82 1:44.57
24.97 51.47 1:17.62 1:44.57
4 Lendrum, Alex FR Brophy 1:46.50 1:44.75
24.44 51.15 1:18.06 1:44.75
5 Knox, Seth SR Mountain View 1:47.76 1:46.64
24.47 51.66 1:19.15 1:46.64
6 Bateman, Jon SR Hamilton 1:48.78 1:47.12
24.80 51.81 1:19.32 1:47.12
7 Crouch, Brian SO Brophy 1:50.05 1:48.17
25.29 52.67 1:20.62 1:48.17
8 Neely, Jon SR Westwood 1:50.95 1:49.12
24.78 52.04 1:20.23 1:49.12
B - Final
9 Bhirdo, Tyler SO Cibola 1:51.70 1:50.27
25.85 53.96 1:22.62 1:50.27
10 McGinnity, Ian JR Mountain View 1:52.75 1:52.03
25.57 53.84 1:22.85 1:52.03
11 Irr, Kyle JR Yuma 1:53.49 1:52.10
25.67 53.65 1:23.04 1:52.10
12 Lekic, Mateja SR Hamilton 1:52.93 1:52.12
25.96 53.98 1:22.90 1:52.12
13 Knight, Spencer FR Horizon 1:54.75 1:52.27
25.87 54.07 1:23.59 1:52.27
14 Wong, Brian SR Salpointe 1:53.01 1:52.94
25.36 53.47 1:23.04 1:52.94
15 Schneller, Andrew JR Mesquite 1:52.59 1:53.08
25.19 53.76 1:23.40 1:53.08
16 Mathiesen, Travis JR Mesa 1:53.55 1:56.99
25.66 54.05 1:24.65 1:56.99
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:58.86 2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:58.84 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
State: % 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
5A State: & 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
2:06.59 AA-A
2:08.61 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Olson, Christine FR Mesquite 2:09.04 2:03.67 AA-A
27.49 1:00.64 1:34.92 2:03.67
2 Diener, Kelsy SO Red Mountain 2:09.03 2:07.91 AA-C
28.41 59.65 1:38.19 2:07.91
3 Maxwell, Samantha JR Corona 2:12.15 2:08.30 AA-C
26.66 59.53 1:36.06 2:08.30
4 Kiefer, Allison SO Xavier 2:11.43 2:08.62
27.47 1:00.21 1:38.80 2:08.62
5 Walker, Lauren JR Mountain View 2:09.33 2:09.61
27.07 1:00.07 1:39.99 2:09.61
6 Truxes, Nicole SO Mountain Pointe 2:12.98 2:11.07
28.52 1:01.00 1:40.43 2:11.07
7 Lindberg, Sarah SO Xavier 2:14.78 2:12.10
27.62 1:00.38 1:40.92 2:12.10
8 Smith, Katherine JR Hamilton 2:15.40 2:13.79
28.87 1:01.77 1:41.94 2:13.79
B - Final
9 Tadano, Kristen JR Horizon 2:15.47 2:12.85
29.60 1:04.87 1:42.53 2:12.85
10 Ogesen, Nina SO Desert Vista 2:16.37 2:13.14
29.23 1:03.22 1:42.42 2:13.14
11 Kerrigan, Amber FR Xavier 2:17.14 2:13.46
28.20 1:01.69 1:43.18 2:13.46
12 Hoffman, Caitlin SO Gilbert 2:18.05 2:16.78
31.07 1:04.79 1:45.34 2:16.78
13 Trammell, Kirsten JR Xavier 2:17.18 2:16.85
29.48 1:05.48 1:44.82 2:16.85
14 Cardenas, Julia FR Saint Mary's 2:17.38 2:17.05
29.10 1:03.44 1:45.41 2:17.05
15 Lausman, Krista JR Desert Vista 2:16.86 2:17.26
30.78 1:07.22 1:45.26 2:17.26
16 Davis, Kara Mountain Ridge 2:21.13 2:19.29
29.23 1:04.27 1:46.34 2:19.29
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:46.90 1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aquina
State: % 1:49.41 2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino
5A State: & 1:49.41 2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino
1:54.89 AA-A
1:58.60 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fowler, Austin JR Brophy 1:55.74 1:54.36 AA-A
23.94 52.40 1:26.60 1:54.36
2 Thompson, Austen SO Brophy 1:57.51 1:55.88 AA-C
24.53 53.48 1:28.51 1:55.88
3 Garvey, Jon SR Hamilton 1:56.85 1:56.58 AA-C
25.13 53.83 1:28.26 1:56.58
4 Crimmins, William SR Mountain View 2:01.66 1:57.18 AA-C
26.17 55.55 1:29.80 1:57.18
5 Telep, Nate SR Corona 1:59.11 1:57.32 AA-C
24.79 53.50 1:28.18 1:57.32
6 Joost, Marty JR Brophy 1:58.15 1:57.64 AA-C
24.28 1:30.02 1:57.64
7 Miller, Carl SR Mountain Pointe 1:59.99 1:59.33
25.57 56.00 1:32.08 1:59.33
8 Schneller, Buz JR Mesquite 2:00.76 2:00.74
26.10 54.71 1:32.07 2:00.74
B - Final
9 Gonzales, Robert JR Brophy 2:02.58 2:00.40
26.36 56.70 1:33.18 2:00.40
10 Pennington, Tyler SO Horizon 2:07.78 2:03.33
26.61 58.18 1:34.67 2:03.33
11 Porter, Jesse SR Red Mountain 2:04.95 2:05.65
27.58 1:00.48 1:35.92 2:05.65
12 Schifferer, Zach SR Basha 2:10.80 2:07.53
26.39 1:00.05 1:38.68 2:07.53
13 Fisher, Joe SO Tucson 2:09.31 2:07.65
27.06 59.57 1:38.05 2:07.65
14 Hogan, Ben JR Mountain View 2:12.10 2:07.72
27.41 1:00.96 1:37.65 2:07.72
15 Weinand, Michael JR Salpointe 2:11.96 2:09.46
26.98 1:00.41 1:39.71 2:09.46
16 Lovetro, Sam JR Westwood 2:10.19 2:10.39
27.90 1:02.17 1:40.63 2:10.39
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
Nat'l Ind.: @ 22.69 1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA
State: % 23.03 2001 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
5A State: & 23.03 2001 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
24.00 AA-A
24.32 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Darlington, Emma JR Salpointe 23.36 23.05 AA-A
2 Miller, Aleesha JR Mountain View 23.77 23.60 AA-A
2 Cronin, Delia JR Xavier 24.18 23.60 AA-A
4 Davis, Jessica JR Westwood 23.65 23.67 AA-A
5 Caldwell, Samantha JR Mountain Pointe 23.93 23.89 AA-A
6 Lynch, Mychala JR Xavier 24.06 23.95 AA-A
7 Danielson, Ashleigh SR Highland 24.20 24.36
8 Marquez, Analisa SR Salpointe 24.66 24.63
B - Final
9 Kiley, Bridget SR Dobson 24.84 24.52
10 Maddy, Kelsey FR Mesquite 24.93 24.95
11 Stadnick, Stepheni JR Hamilton 25.31 25.11
12 Johnson, Ellie Mountain Ridge 24.69 25.24
13 Brown, Jessalyn SO Mountain View 25.48 25.30
14 Capello, Lauren SO Mountain View 25.21 25.34
15 Craddock, Torey SO Salpointe 25.08 25.50
16 Gosney, Jordyn FR Mountain View 25.58 25.73
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 19.91 1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 20.01 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
State: % 20.30 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy
5A State: & 20.30 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy
21.39 AA-A
21.65 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Turner, Buddy JR Horizon 20.64 20.60 AA-A
2 Small, Adam SO Corona 21.31 21.25 AA-A
3 Lundeen, Alex JR Dobson 21.82 21.31 AA-A
4 Righi, Carter SR Brophy 21.75 21.62 AA-C
5 Celaya, Mark JR Hamilton 21.84 21.79
6 Judkins, Cade SR Mesa 22.12 21.98
7 Parks, Jim Mountain Ridge 22.17 22.30
8 Lambert, Marcel JR Brophy 22.23 22.49
B - Final
9 Schifferer, Josh JR Basha 22.35 22.42
10 Price, Logan SR Mountain View 22.26 22.52
11 Carter, Bryce SR Dobson 22.63 22.57
12 Thompson, Scott SO Salpointe 22.67 22.66
13 Lezcano, Brae JR Dobson 22.40 22.75
14 McCalley, Brian JR Highland 22.69 22.81
15 Jennings, Ryan SR Westwood 22.51 22.87
15 McAninch, Grant JR Desert Vista 23.03 22.87
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.11 2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL
State: % 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
5A State: & 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
57.20 AA-A
58.09 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Campbell, Erin SR Corona 56.59 56.16 AA-A
26.30 56.16
2 Mozdzen, Laura SR Chandler 56.70 56.20 AA-A
25.96 56.20
3 Elias, Tiffany SR Xavier 57.65 56.31 AA-A
26.65 56.31
4 Lynch, Mychala JR Xavier 57.26 57.42 AA-C
26.60 57.42
5 Walker, Lauren JR Mountain View 57.43 57.52 AA-C
27.07 57.52
6 Miner, Cimone FR Xavier 58.14 58.13
26.82 58.13
7 Johnson, Ellie Mountain Ridge 59.55 59.39
26.91 59.39
8 Holland, Noelle JR Casa Grande 59.73 59.42
27.59 59.42
B - Final
9 Kiefer, Allison SO Xavier 1:00.31 58.92
27.44 58.92
10 Morelli, Kimber SR Horizon 59.94 59.06
28.10 59.06
11 Hiatt, Jessica FR Desert Vista 1:01.53 1:00.16
28.41 1:00.16
12 Kloenne, Brittany SO Salpointe 1:01.01 1:00.18
28.25 1:00.18
13 Truxes, Nicole SO Mountain Pointe 1:00.42 1:00.49
28.09 1:00.49
14 Marquez, Analisa SR Salpointe 1:00.72 1:00.59
27.70 1:00.59
15 Butts, Leslie FR Highland 1:02.16 1:02.43
28.99 1:02.43
16 Strong, Chelsea JR Mountain View 1:01.92 1:02.65
28.74 1:02.65
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.13 2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet WI
Nat'l Ind.: @ 47.10 1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol
State: % 49.37 2000 Daniel Ditoro, Chaparral
5A State: & 49.62 1995 Neil Peiffer, Mountain Pointe
51.25 AA-A
52.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Turner, Buddy JR Horizon 50.64 49.92 AA-A
23.60 49.92
2 Joost, Marty JR Brophy 51.90 51.08 AA-A
23.83 51.08
3 Lundeen, Alex JR Dobson 54.06 52.32
24.35 52.32
4 Tattle, Quinn SR Brophy 53.55 52.85
24.56 52.85
5 Larche, Tyler SO Brophy 53.00 52.94
24.64 52.94
6 Neely, Jon SR Westwood 54.09 53.56
24.76 53.56
7 Miller, Carl SR Mountain Pointe 53.24 53.99
25.23 53.99
8 Grue, Ricky SR Buena 54.66 54.26
24.57 54.26
B - Final
9 O'Donnell, Richard JR Hamilton 55.03 53.61
24.57 53.61
10 McAninch, Grant JR Desert Vista 55.10 55.04
25.16 55.04
11 Curtis, Calvin SR Mesa 54.84 55.25
25.15 55.25
12 Malmquist, Brett JR Yuma 56.19 55.73
26.05 55.73
13 Johnson, Michael FR Brophy 56.04 56.03
26.25 56.03
14 Othon, Andres SR Saint Mary's 57.84 56.81
27.55 56.81
15 Schifferer, Zach SR Basha 57.23 56.95
26.87 56.95
16 Fisher, Joe SO Tucson 57.31 57.35
26.63 57.35
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
Nat'l Ind.: @ 49.33 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL
State: % 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
5A State: & 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
52.00 AA-A
52.69 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Darlington, Emma JR Salpointe 51.10 50.73 AA-A
24.37 50.73
2 Davis, Jessica JR Westwood 52.23 51.61 AA-A
24.99 51.61
3 Miller, Aleesha JR Mountain View 52.21 51.80 AA-A
24.51 51.80
4 Cronin, Delia JR Xavier 52.96 51.99 AA-A
24.71 51.99
5 Caldwell, Samantha JR Mountain Pointe 53.68 52.25 AA-C
24.86 52.25
6 Lynch, Nicole JR Xavier 52.67 53.00
25.17 53.00
7 Maddy, Kelsey FR Mesquite 54.04 54.00
26.48 54.00
8 Danielson, Ashleigh SR Highland 54.96 54.78
25.98 54.78
B - Final
9 Cardenas, Julia FR Saint Mary's 54.99 54.72
26.35 54.72
10 Clement, Mel FR Desert Vista 55.01 54.79
26.44 54.79
11 Stadnick, Stepheni JR Hamilton 55.39 55.01
26.02 55.01
12 Kiley, Bridget SR Dobson 55.81 55.14
26.67 55.14
13 Craddock, Torey SO Salpointe 55.61 55.23
27.06 55.23
14 Gosney, Jordyn FR Mountain View 55.54 55.56
26.95 55.56
15 Scott, Tina Mountain Ridge 56.44 56.50
27.14 56.50
16 White, Brooke JR Corona 56.25 56.60
27.28 56.60
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 43.49 2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet WI
Nat'l Ind.: @ 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
State: % 43.85 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy
5A State: & 43.85 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy
46.79 AA-A
47.35 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fowler, Austin JR Brophy 46.91 46.65 AA-A
22.16 46.65
2 Ruane, Nolan JR Dobson 48.00 47.71
22.71 47.71
3 O'Hara, Jim JR Brophy 48.40 47.84
23.12 47.84
4 Judkins, Cade SR Mesa 48.34 48.21
22.97 48.21
5 Schifferer, Josh JR Basha 48.99 48.52
23.36 48.52
6 Knox, Seth SR Mountain View 48.34 48.53
23.52 48.53
7 Lambert, Marcel JR Brophy 49.29 48.70
23.46 48.70
8 Parks, Jim Mountain Ridge 49.27 49.27
23.74 49.27
B - Final
9 Carter, Bryce SR Dobson 49.44 49.03
23.34 49.03
10 McCalley, Brian JR Highland 50.27 49.26
23.30 49.26
11 Thompson, Scott SO Salpointe 50.56 49.37
23.25 49.37
12 Schmitt, Michael JR Brophy 49.63 49.65
23.68 49.65
13 Schneller, Andrew JR Mesquite 50.50 50.14
23.80 50.14
14 Price, Logan SR Mountain View 50.25 50.22
23.73 50.22
15 Jennings, Ryan SR Westwood 49.99 50.27
23.79 50.27
16 Overstreet, Brandon SR Mesa 50.70 51.49
23.77 51.49
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:39.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL
State: % 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
5A State: & 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
5:00.17 AA-A
5:05.02 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McAndrew, Nicole JR Desert Vista 5:04.94 4:58.19 AA-A
27.53 56.97 1:26.61 1:56.76 2:27.05 2:57.39 3:27.80 3:58.16
4:28.55 4:58.19
2 Kiefer, Katie JR Xavier 5:09.56 5:07.20
27.94 58.16 1:28.73 1:59.83 2:30.61 3:01.65 3:32.72 4:04.29
4:36.01 5:07.20
3 Miernicki, Kristen JR Xavier 5:13.49 5:10.54
27.31 57.80 1:28.41 1:59.70 2:31.14 3:03.20 3:35.52 4:07.72
4:39.33 5:10.54
4 Richter, Kim SO Mountain View 5:13.86 5:12.29
28.20 58.52 1:29.46 2:00.96 2:32.85 3:04.75 3:36.98 4:08.83
4:40.95 5:12.29
5 Hiatt, Jessica FR Desert Vista 5:18.84 5:14.35
29.26 1:00.57 1:32.00 2:04.26 2:35.75 3:07.34 3:39.01 4:11.05
4:43.26 5:14.35
6 Cannata, Christina SO Xavier 5:17.54 5:17.07
28.16 59.15 1:30.47 2:01.91 2:33.69 3:05.85 3:38.29 4:11.17
4:44.37 5:17.07
7 Shepherd, Dana SO Corona 5:23.66 5:17.82
28.49 59.58 1:31.52 2:03.75 2:35.35 3:07.58 3:40.89 4:13.78
4:46.51 5:17.82
8 Ogesen, Nina SO Desert Vista 5:21.49 5:20.36
28.29 59.42 1:31.06 2:03.54 2:36.34 3:09.34 3:42.43 4:15.66
4:48.71 5:20.36
B - Final
9 Kerrigan, Amber FR Xavier 5:25.64 5:23.82
28.56 1:00.56 1:33.26 2:06.64 2:39.43 3:11.98 3:45.12 4:19.11
4:52.57 5:23.82
10 Walker, Shayna SO Mountain View 5:30.96 5:25.00
30.44 1:03.23 1:35.75 2:08.58 2:41.65 3:15.03 3:47.37 4:20.43
4:53.57 5:25.00
11 Baker, Chelsea JR Salpointe 5:30.61 5:32.72
29.48 1:02.26 1:35.40 2:08.68 2:42.28 3:16.24 3:50.23 4:24.34
4:58.84 5:32.72
12 Peterson, Bria SO Chandler 5:30.33 5:36.36
28.75 1:00.13 1:32.74 2:06.22 2:39.69 3:14.22 3:49.94 4:26.04
5:02.27 5:36.36
13 Dickson, Kelsey Mountain Ridge 5:43.52 5:37.48
30.87 1:04.53 1:38.92 2:14.11 2:48.89 3:23.74 3:58.72 4:32.81
5:06.00 5:37.48
14 McCoy, Kalah SR Mountain View 5:43.17 5:42.32
30.20 1:03.65 1:37.97 2:12.52 2:47.38 3:22.35 3:57.71 4:33.11
5:08.46 5:42.32
15 Phillips, Lynsey FR Hamilton 5:44.94 5:43.61
29.40 1:03.19 1:38.34 2:13.18 2:47.59 3:22.94 3:58.07 4:33.21
5:08.86 5:43.61
16 Applegate, Nicole SR Mountain View 5:44.06 5:44.17
30.70 1:04.29 1:38.57 2:13.28 2:48.51 3:23.83 3:59.51 4:35.08
5:10.12 5:44.17
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:19.54 2002 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA
State: % 4:28.59 2001 Tyler DeBerry, Sabino
5A State: & 4:28.59 2001 Tyler DeBerry, Sabino
4:38.25 AA-A
4:42.53 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Telep, Nate SR Corona 4:41.70 4:38.16 AA-A
25.16 52.44 1:19.61 1:47.09 2:14.99 2:43.12 3:11.60 3:40.53
4:09.35 4:38.16
2 Thompson, Austen SO Brophy 4:41.85 4:40.77 AA-C
24.83 52.81 1:20.79 1:48.93 2:17.26 2:45.99 3:14.56 3:43.50
4:12.55 4:40.77
3 Lendrum, Alex FR Brophy 4:47.87 4:43.99
26.11 54.53 1:22.87 1:51.51 2:20.39 2:49.66 3:18.40 3:47.70
4:16.49 4:43.99
4 Lee, Chris SO Brophy 4:45.11 4:44.33
25.41 53.23 1:21.46 1:50.20 2:19.13 2:48.28 3:17.76 3:47.03
4:16.26 4:44.33
5 Bateman, Jon SR Hamilton 4:49.48 4:46.16
25.75 53.58 1:22.50 1:51.73 2:21.06 2:50.19 3:19.59 3:48.76
4:17.50 4:46.16
6 Cullom, Deni FR Brophy 4:58.06 4:55.23
27.16 56.42 1:25.98 1:55.62 2:25.35 2:55.01 3:25.16 3:55.31
4:25.55 4:55.23
7 McGinnity, Ian JR Mountain View 5:01.71 4:59.91
26.99 56.74 1:26.87 1:57.53 2:28.25 2:58.85 3:29.43 3:59.67
4:30.07 4:59.91
8 Scott, Andrew JR Mountain View 5:01.85 5:06.45
26.70 56.14 1:26.29 1:57.44 2:28.62 2:59.60 3:31.68 4:03.26
4:35.05 5:06.45
B - Final
9 Pennington, Tyler SO Horizon 5:01.99 4:53.84
26.37 55.67 1:25.75 1:55.79 2:26.05 2:56.03 3:25.99 3:56.03
4:25.71 4:53.84
10 Knight, Spencer FR Horizon 5:03.00 4:54.34
26.74 55.97 1:25.68 1:55.83 2:26.03 2:55.96 3:25.97 3:56.30
4:26.11 4:54.34
11 Beard, Kyle SO Hamilton 5:07.84 5:05.17
26.45 56.13 1:26.32 1:56.59 2:26.78 2:57.95 3:29.39 4:01.36
4:33.39 5:05.17
12 Bhirdo, Tyler SO Cibola 5:10.07 5:06.60
27.39 57.55 1:28.78 2:00.52 2:32.30 3:03.88 3:35.72 4:07.16
4:37.82 5:06.60
13 Raines, Carter SO Mountain View 5:10.20 5:07.11
27.40 57.46 1:28.21 1:59.19 2:30.75 3:02.53 3:34.22 4:06.12
4:37.05 5:07.11
14 Poehler, Nicholas FR Desert Vista 5:12.26 5:10.02
27.12 57.30 1:28.56 2:00.35 2:32.03 3:03.81 3:35.83 4:07.89
4:39.61 5:10.02
15 Wong, Brian SR Salpointe 5:06.56 5:10.87
26.52 56.58 1:27.04 1:58.04 2:29.64 3:01.51 3:33.70 4:06.08
4:38.55 5:10.87
16 DuMont, Elliot SR Salpointe 5:21.59 5:21.15
27.64 58.38 1:29.64 2:01.61 2:34.40 3:07.08 3:40.39 4:13.63
4:47.37 5:21.15
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:32.77 2002 Pioneer MI.
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.65 1995 Peddie School NJ
State: % 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
5A State: & 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
1:39.06 AA-A
1:40.50 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Xavier 1:37.77 1:37.24 AA-A
1) Miner, Cimone FR 2) Kiefer, Katie JR
3) Lynch, Nicole JR 4) Lynch, Mychala JR
24.90 49.76 1:13.73 1:37.24
2 Salpointe 1:38.27 1:37.65 AA-A
1) Darlington, Emma JR 2) Craddock, Torey SO
3) Rodriquez, Irene JR 4) Marquez, Analisa SR
23.61 48.33 1:13.76 1:37.65
3 Mountain View 1:39.12 1:38.83 AA-A
1) Walker, Lauren JR 2) Brown, Jessalyn SO
3) Capello, Lauren SO 4) Miller, Aleesha JR
24.93 49.97 1:15.34 1:38.83
4 Mountain Pointe 1:44.35 1:41.43
1) Caldwell, Samantha JR 2) Rachford, Paris FR
3) Caldwell, Dani FR 4) Truxes, Nicole SO
24.15 51.40 1:16.58 1:41.43
5 Dobson 1:42.40 1:41.66
1) Tomlinson, Steph SR 2) Bien, Olivia FR
3) Tomlinson, Katie SO 4) Kiley, Bridget SR
25.83 51.77 1:16.99 1:41.66
6 Hamilton 1:42.89 1:42.25
1) Smith, Katherine JR 2) Wilt, Rachel FR
3) Ponzo, Jessica SO 4) Stadnick, Stepheni JR
25.46 51.50 1:17.09 1:42.25
7 Horizon 1:44.63 1:43.49
1) Tadano, Kristen JR 2) Morelli, Kimber SR
3) Leshe, Chelsea SO 4) Olson, Adora SO
25.84 51.44 1:17.75 1:43.49
8 Corona Del Sol 1:45.20 1:45.08
1) Dahl, Rachel FR 2) Gatz, Natalie JR
3) Liu, Monica SO 4) White, Brooke JR
26.37 53.36 1:19.22 1:45.08
B - Final
9 Mountain Ridge 1:45.52 1:42.30
1) Johnson, Ellie 2) Brady, Sarah
3) Bonham, Jamie 4) Scott, Tina
25.28 51.08 1:16.71 1:42.30
10 Westwood 1:45.46 1:44.26
1) Neil, Emily SR 2) Harding, Susannah SR
3) Davis, Jessica JR 4) Kawana, Kiyomi JR
24.20 51.05 1:18.66 1:44.26
11 Red Mountain 1:47.26 1:44.91
1) Everett, Tara FR 2) Andrews, Jessica SR
3) Ford, Kathryn JR 4) Simons, Micah JR
26.28 52.82 1:19.34 1:44.91
12 Mesa 1:46.28 1:45.22
1) Judkins, Ariel SO 2) Todd, Corie JR
3) Williams, Tammy SO 4) Rach, Aubrie SO
26.09 52.48 1:19.15 1:45.22
13 Chandler 1:45.80 1:45.36
1) Shough, Cori JR 2) Begala, Sonny JR
3) Jayne, Mikayla SR 4) Mozdzen, Laura SR
26.71 53.24 1:20.18 1:45.36
14 Desert Vista 1:46.63 1:46.24
1) Lausman, Krista JR 2) Delaney, Megan SO
3) Lupica, Ashley SR 4) Hiatt, Jessica FR
26.68 53.48 1:20.58 1:46.24
15 Gilbert 1:48.91 1:47.27
1) Vogel, Casie 2) Martella, Alysha SR
3) Gararrd, Brooke SR 4) Conrad, Sam SO
27.75 55.37 1:21.91 1:47.27
-- Tucson 1:49.07 DQ
1) Brown, Brittany JR 2) Cruz, Dali JR
3) Preble, Lauren JR 4) Megdal, Bryce SO
27.57 54.24 1:21.20 DQ
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:23.15 1993 Kingwood TX.
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:22.70 1997 Mercersberg PA
State: % 1:23.86 11/6/2004 Brophy
5A State: & 1:23.86 11/6/2004 Brophy
1:27.79 AA-A
1:29.06 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dobson 1:26.79 1:27.17 AA-A
1) Lezcano, Brae JR 2) Carter, Bryce SR
3) Ruane, Nolan JR 4) Lundeen, Alex JR
22.67 44.17 1:06.51 1:27.17
2 Mesa 1:29.63 1:29.25
1) Overstreet, Brandon SR 2) Curtis, Calvin SR
3) LeBaron, Ryan SR 4) Judkins, Cade SR
22.86 45.33 1:07.94 1:29.25
3 Hamilton 1:30.59 1:30.19
1) Garvey, Jon SR 2) Hopkins, Sean FR
3) Mickelson, Carl FR 4) Celaya, Mark JR
22.16 45.46 1:08.58 1:30.19
4 Westwood 1:30.43 1:30.35
1) Jennings, Ryan SR 2) Perry, Joe JR
3) Lovetro, Sam JR 4) Neely, Jon SR
22.91 45.46 1:08.38 1:30.35
5 Mountain View 1:30.85 1:30.45
1) Price, Logan SR 2) Greene, Stacy SR
3) McGinnity, Ian JR 4) Knox, Seth SR
22.33 45.31 1:08.55 1:30.45
6 Salpointe 1:31.27 1:30.47
1) Humphrey, Scott SR 2) Rodriguez, Chris SR
3) Weinand, Michael JR 4) Thompson, Scott SO
22.80 46.10 1:09.32 1:30.47
7 Red Mountain 1:33.50 1:33.37
1) Stodghill, Caleb SR 2) Eneboe, Justin SR
3) Dover, Steven SR 4) Olsen, Scott SR
24.04 46.95 1:10.32 1:33.37
8 Horizon 1:33.85 1:34.28
1) Turner, Buddy JR 2) Piatt, Michael SO
3) Knight, Spencer FR 4) Pennington, Tyler SO
20.88 46.31 1:10.32 1:34.28
B - Final
9 Tucson 1:35.69 1:34.38
1) Meyer, Ryan SR 2) Starr, Brian SR
3) Badram, Ahmed SR 4) Fisher, Joe SO
23.54 47.28 1:11.12 1:34.38
10 Mountain Pointe 1:34.95 1:34.87
1) Curry, Michael SO 2) Hall, Kyle SR
3) Vergara, Michael SR 4) Calhoun, Andrew SR
23.92 47.41 1:12.06 1:34.87
11 Highland 1:35.97 1:34.90
1) Lovell, Austin JR 2) Richards, David SR
3) Henslee, Mitch SR 4) McCalley, Brian JR
22.72 47.14 1:11.09 1:34.90
12 Desert Vista 1:35.45 1:34.92
1) McAninch, Grant JR 2) Ho, Steve SR
3) Wong, Bryant FR 4) Heinssen, Phil SR
23.04 47.01 1:11.13 1:34.92
13 Mountain Ridge 1:38.19 1:36.85
1) Parks, Jim 2) Kohn, Joe
3) Letcher, John 4) Olsen, Mike
22.34 47.04 1:12.74 1:36.85
14 Mesquite 1:38.40 1:36.90
1) Cifelli, Andrew SO 2) Brough, Zach SR
3) Torska, Kyle JR 4) Whillet, Jason
23.58 47.83 1:12.83 1:36.90
15 Corona Del Sol 1:38.61 1:38.10
1) Haws, Taylor JR 2) Brakhop, Nick JR
3) Sipka, Igor SR 4) Shanken, Ryan JR
25.17 49.66 1:14.07 1:38.10
16 Gilbert 1:38.86 1:39.30
1) Minson, Jared JR 2) McGuffin, Sam FR
3) Steffy, Nat JR 4) Young, Dustin JR
24.33 50.28 1:15.51 1:39.30
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
Nat'l Ind.: @ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
State: % 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
5A State: & 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
58.08 AA-A
59.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Diener, Kelsy SO Red Mountain 58.32 57.64 AA-A
28.40 57.64
2 Lindberg, Sarah SO Xavier 59.72 58.33 AA-C
28.44 58.33
3 Smith, Katherine JR Hamilton 59.96 58.56 AA-C
28.41 58.56
4 Campbell, Erin SR Corona 59.53 59.11 AA-C
29.30 59.11
5 Lynch, Nicole JR Xavier 58.90 59.32
28.38 59.32
6 Miner, Cimone FR Xavier 59.35 59.80
29.12 59.80
7 Bonham, Jamie Mountain Ridge 1:01.17 1:00.99
29.28 1:00.99
8 Hoffman, Caitlin SO Gilbert 1:01.42 1:01.88
30.05 1:01.88
B - Final
9 Martinez, Tori FR Xavier 1:02.73 1:01.39
30.05 1:01.39
10 Hassel, Tycee SO Red Mountain 1:02.14 1:01.84
29.59 1:01.84
11 Morelli, Kimber SR Horizon 1:02.89 1:02.05
30.15 1:02.05
12 Caldwell, Dani FR Mountain Pointe 1:02.83 1:02.43
30.82 1:02.43
13 Shepherd, Dana SO Corona 1:03.81 1:02.51
30.53 1:02.51
14 Andrews, Jessica SR Red Mountain 1:03.03 1:02.62
30.64 1:02.62
15 Davis, Kara Mountain Ridge 1:04.63 1:05.26
31.38 1:05.26
16 Rachford, Paris FR Mountain Pointe 1:04.16 1:06.44
32.79 1:06.44
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.50 1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 46.82 1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL
State: % 48.00 11/6/2004 Alex Righi, Brophy
5A State: & 48.00 11/6/2004 Alex Righi, Brophy
52.52 AA-A
53.52 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gonzales, Robert JR Brophy 52.83 52.36 AA-A
25.98 52.36
2 Small, Adam SO Corona 52.48 52.61 AA-C
25.91 52.61
3 Ostreim, Nick JR Brophy 54.23 53.31 AA-C
26.12 53.31
4 Crimmins, William SR Mountain View 54.49 53.71
26.07 53.71
5 Lee, Chris SO Brophy 54.70 55.12
27.06 55.12
6 Schneller, Buz JR Mesquite 55.81 55.19
27.15 55.19
7 Anderson, Brett SR Dobson 56.32 55.99
27.00 55.99
8 Johnson, Michael FR Brophy 57.17 57.15
27.97 57.15
B - Final
9 Scott, Andrew JR Mountain View 57.46 55.93
26.62 55.93
10 Irr, Kyle JR Yuma 58.25 58.14
27.89 58.14
11 Dover, Steven SR Red Mountain 58.43 58.30
28.33 58.30
12 Hurd, Marque SO Chandler 1:00.13 59.04
28.63 59.04
13 Riehle, Ben JR Buena 58.91 59.41
28.98 59.41
14 Pique, Nick SR Salpointe 59.18 1:00.06
28.83 1:00.06
15 Raines, Carter SO Mountain View 1:00.44 1:00.42
29.23 1:00.42
16 Mathiesen, Travis JR Mesa 1:00.03 1:00.61
29.16 1:00.61
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:00.41 2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow W. CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:01.03 2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity KS.
State: % 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
5A State: & 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
1:05.87 AA-A
1:06.97 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Olson, Christine FR Mesquite 1:04.82 1:02.82%AA-A
29.81 1:02.82
2 Maxwell, Samantha JR Corona 1:03.70 1:03.19 AA-A
29.38 1:03.19
3 Everett, Tara FR Red Mountain 1:10.35 1:09.18
32.76 1:09.18
4 Lausman, Krista JR Desert Vista 1:11.11 1:09.77
33.13 1:09.77
5 Tadano, Kristen JR Horizon 1:10.23 1:10.01
33.49 1:10.01
6 Trammell, Kirsten JR Xavier 1:10.66 1:10.61
33.29 1:10.61
7 Strong, Chelsea JR Mountain View 1:10.38 1:11.28
33.31 1:11.28
8 Williams, Jacki Mountain Ridge 1:11.82 1:13.51
34.04 1:13.51
B - Final
9 Navarro, Jo JR Xavier 1:12.92 1:11.77
33.86 1:11.77
10 Kendall, Megan FR Red Mountain 1:13.38 1:12.07
33.87 1:12.07
11 Conrad, Sam SO Gilbert 1:12.22 1:12.71
34.32 1:12.71
12 Kulkarni, Emma JR Mesquite 1:12.73 1:12.78
33.66 1:12.78
13 Olson, Amy SR Mesquite 1:14.03 1:13.29
34.55 1:13.29
14 West, Mary JR Xavier 1:13.45 1:13.52
34.55 1:13.52
15 Applegate, Amanda FR Mountain View 1:14.57 1:14.16
35.02 1:14.16
16 Tomkinson, Alissa JR Casa Grande 1:13.98 1:15.16
34.18 1:15.16
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.67 2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA
State: % 56.48 1991 Jason Hodder, Canyon del Oro
5A State: & 56.48 1991 Jason Hodder, Canyon del Oro
59.00 AA-A
1:00.08 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rees, Patrick SR Brophy 1:00.70 59.98 AA-C
27.87 59.98
2 Garvey, Jon SR Hamilton 1:00.70 1:00.89
28.32 1:00.89
3 Porter, Jesse SR Red Mountain 1:01.27 1:01.24
29.01 1:01.24
4 Larche, Tyler SO Brophy 1:00.84 1:01.38
28.83 1:01.38
5 Mickelson, Carl FR Hamilton 1:02.40 1:01.96
28.90 1:01.96
6 Hogan, Ben JR Mountain View 1:02.98 1:03.05
29.53 1:03.05
7 Meyer, Ryan SR Tucson 1:03.40 1:03.10
29.64 1:03.10
8 Wade, Ryan JR Brophy 1:03.72 1:03.85
29.79 1:03.85
B - Final
9 Parks, Brian SR Westwood 1:04.06 1:02.86
29.07 1:02.86
10 Hojnacki, Zach FR Hamilton 1:04.99 1:04.40
29.96 1:04.40
11 Beard, Kyle SO Hamilton 1:05.39 1:04.71
30.11 1:04.71
12 Myers, Keith SO Mesquite 1:06.59 1:04.88
30.23 1:04.88
13 Ketterer, Jeff SO Corona 1:05.72 1:04.97
29.95 1:04.97
14 Navarro, Marco FR Brophy 1:04.55 1:05.04
30.80 1:05.04
15 McNair-Larese, Steven JR Buena 1:06.24 1:06.20
30.70 1:06.20
16 Calhoun, Andrew SR Mountain Pointe 1:06.65 1:06.61
30.21 1:06.61
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:24.64 2003 Irvine CA.
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:24.08 1996 Bolles School FL
State: % 3:28.73 11/6/2004 Xavier
5A State: & 3:28.73 11/6/2004 Xavier
3:35.51 AA-A
3:38.84 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Xavier 3:33.84 3:31.63 AA-A
1) Elias, Tiffany SR 2) Lynch, Mychala JR
3) Kiefer, Allison SO 4) Cronin, Delia JR
25.49 52.69 1:18.19 1:46.76 2:11.16 2:39.08 3:03.84 3:31.63
2 Mountain View 3:37.76 3:35.38 AA-A
1) Walker, Lauren JR 2) Richter, Kim SO
3) Gosney, Jordyn FR 4) Miller, Aleesha JR
26.34 53.79 1:20.00 1:48.91 2:14.93 2:43.37 3:07.86 3:35.38
3 Corona Del Sol 3:40.16 3:40.29
1) Campbell, Erin SR 2) White, Brooke JR
3) Shepherd, Dana SO 4) Maxwell, Samantha JR
25.77 53.10 1:19.72 1:49.54 2:15.80 2:44.80 3:10.84 3:40.29
4 Mesquite 3:43.29 3:41.35
1) Maddy, Kelsey FR 2) Olson, Amy SR
3) Escalante, Johely SR 4) Olson, Christine FR
26.43 54.13 1:21.14 1:51.20 2:18.14 2:49.27 3:14.34 3:41.35
5 Desert Vista 3:45.71 3:42.41
1) Clement, Mel FR 2) Hiatt, Jessica FR
3) Ogesen, Nina SO 4) McAndrew, Nicole JR
26.58 55.50 1:22.23 1:51.92 2:19.10 2:48.98 3:14.70 3:42.41
6 Horizon 3:47.51 3:45.29
1) Morelli, Kimber SR 2) Leshe, Chelsea SO
3) Olson, Adora SO 4) Tadano, Kristen JR
26.80 55.28 1:22.41 1:53.01 2:19.90 2:49.71 3:16.59 3:45.29
7 Dobson 3:47.34 3:46.29
1) Tomlinson, Steph SR 2) Bien, Olivia FR
3) Tomlinson, Katie SO 4) Kiley, Bridget SR
26.88 56.26 1:22.37 1:53.49 2:20.54 2:51.21 3:17.27 3:46.29
8 Salpointe 3:49.30 3:48.90
1) Kloenne, Brittany SO 2) Rodriquez, Irene JR
3) Weinands, Megan SO 4) Baker, Chelsea JR
27.44 56.48 1:24.03 1:54.06 2:20.89 2:51.40 3:18.45 3:48.90
B - Final
9 Mountain Pointe 3:53.88 3:41.90
1) Truxes, Nicole SO 2) Maiefski, Olivia FR
3) Caldwell, Dani FR 4) Caldwell, Samantha JR
26.46 55.03 1:22.66 1:53.79 2:19.82 2:48.46 3:13.72 3:41.90
10 Red Mountain 3:49.62 3:46.08
1) Passey, Jenna JR 2) Simons, Micah JR
3) Andrews, Jessica SR 4) Diener, Kelsy SO
27.22 57.90 1:25.44 1:55.42 2:22.71 2:52.76 3:18.37 3:46.08
11 Chandler 3:50.40 3:47.53
1) Mozdzen, Laura SR 2) Peterson, Bria SO
3) Jayne, Mikayla SR 4) Shough, Cori JR
25.91 54.27 1:22.09 1:52.26 2:19.71 2:50.67 3:17.00 3:47.53
12 Gilbert 3:54.63 3:52.03
1) Gararrd, Brooke SR 2) Nixon, Brittany SR
3) Hoffman, Caitlin SO 4) Philips, Emily FR
27.88 1:00.09 1:26.88 1:57.73 2:25.87 2:55.57 3:22.47 3:52.03
13 Mountain Ridge 3:52.65 3:52.55
1) Scott, Tina 2) Dickson, Kelsey
3) Vatsaas, Britta 4) Davis, Kara
27.66 57.84 1:25.47 1:55.35 2:22.92 2:54.97 3:22.27 3:52.55
14 Mesa 3:55.35 3:54.18
1) Judkins, Ariel SO 2) Todd, Corie JR
3) Williams, Tammy SO 4) Rach, Aubrie SO
27.42 58.29 1:26.25 1:57.87 2:25.94 2:56.72 3:24.43 3:54.18
15 Hamilton 4:00.15 3:56.62
1) Wilt, Rachel FR 2) Thompson, Ashley FR
3) Phillips, Lynsey FR 4) Hodge, Hannah SO
27.57 59.52 1:27.27 1:58.56 2:26.14 2:58.48 3:25.69 3:56.62
16 Saint Mary's 3:58.74 3:57.62
1) Cardenas, Julia FR 2) Grose, Julia FR
3) Rodia, Rachel SR 4) Proto, Charli SR
26.84 55.93 1:25.61 1:57.78 2:25.95 2:58.59 3:26.69 3:57.62
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:02.41 1989 Winston Churchill TX.
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:01.80 1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL
State: % 3:05.57 2003 Brophy
5A State: & 3:05.57 2003 Brophy
3:13.30 AA-A
3:15.74 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brophy 3:15.21 3:10.54 AA-A
1) O'Hara, Jim JR 2) Thompson, Austen SO
3) Ostreim, Nick JR 4) Fowler, Austin JR
23.46 48.04 1:10.51 1:36.30 1:59.02 2:24.00 2:46.04 3:10.54
2 Dobson 3:16.55 3:14.30 AA-C
1) Carter, Bryce SR 2) Swanson, Matt SR
3) Lundeen, Alex JR 4) Ruane, Nolan JR
23.32 49.13 1:12.93 1:40.38 2:01.94 2:27.33 2:49.10 3:14.30
3 Mesa 3:18.96 3:19.38
1) Overstreet, Brandon SR 2) Curtis, Calvin SR
3) LeBaron, Ryan SR 4) Judkins, Cade SR
24.11 50.79 1:14.03 1:40.96 2:04.27 2:31.40 2:53.97 3:19.38
4 Mountain View 3:22.57 3:19.81
1) Crimmins, William SR 2) McGinnity, Ian JR
3) Greene, Stacy SR 4) Knox, Seth SR
23.46 49.12 1:13.15 1:40.00 2:04.10 2:31.93 2:54.65 3:19.81
5 Hamilton 3:23.32 3:21.23
1) Bateman, Jon SR 2) Lekic, Mateja SR
3) Mickelson, Carl FR 4) Garvey, Jon SR
24.27 50.19 1:14.90 1:41.87 2:06.38 2:32.98 2:55.83 3:21.23
6 Salpointe 3:21.66 3:22.60
1) Humphrey, Scott SR 2) Weinand, Michael JR
3) Pique, Nick SR 4) Thompson, Scott SO
23.84 50.93 1:15.04 1:42.45 2:06.79 2:33.93 2:56.08 3:22.60
7 Mountain Pointe 3:23.35 3:26.68
1) Miller, Carl SR 2) Hall, Kyle SR
3) Curry, Michael SO 4) Vergara, Michael SR
23.63 49.02 1:14.14 1:42.04 2:06.94 2:34.24 2:58.15 3:26.68
8 Corona Del Sol 3:24.58 3:43.49
1) Haws, Taylor JR 2) Ketterer, Jeff SO
3) Simpson, Shawn SO 4) Sipka, Igor SR
26.50 56.74 1:21.46 1:49.21 2:15.96 2:46.96 3:12.71 3:43.49
B - Final
9 Buena 3:26.89 3:23.75
1) Grue, Ricky SR 2) Riehle, Ben JR
3) Sloss, Ryan SO 4) Patterson, John JR
24.26 51.56 1:16.00 1:43.18 2:07.13 2:33.85 2:57.60 3:23.75
10 Horizon 3:29.32 3:23.96
1) Turner, Buddy JR 2) Topliff, Justin JR
3) Knight, Spencer FR 4) Pennington, Tyler SO
21.76 45.73 1:11.83 1:39.61 2:04.68 2:32.28 2:56.87 3:23.96
11 Red Mountain 3:27.05 3:25.34
1) Stodghill, Caleb SR 2) Olsen, Scott SR
3) Eneboe, Justin SR 4) Porter, Jesse SR
25.00 52.46 1:16.33 1:42.59 2:06.82 2:34.36 2:58.24 3:25.34
12 Mesquite 3:25.42 3:26.03
1) Schneller, Andrew JR 2) Brough, Zach SR
3) Cifelli, Andrew SO 4) Schneller, Buz JR
23.89 50.34 1:15.98 1:44.87 2:09.71 2:36.65 3:00.16 3:26.03
13 Basha 3:30.96 3:27.29
1) Preda, Anthony FR 2) Coleman, Patrick SR
3) Schifferer, Zach SR 4) Schifferer, Josh JR
25.41 53.16 1:19.15 1:48.73 2:12.35 2:38.82 3:01.82 3:27.29
14 Westwood 3:25.29 3:29.68
1) Jennings, Ryan SR 2) Neely, Jon SR
3) Wade, Jeff SR 4) Funkhouser, Derrick SR
23.63 50.69 1:16.31 1:46.65 2:11.58 2:40.21 3:03.33 3:29.68
15 Gilbert 3:32.24 3:31.89
1) Minson, Jared JR 2) Brimhall, Jacob JR
3) Young, Dustin JR 4) Huggans, Travis JR
25.36 54.01 1:18.64 1:47.22 2:12.60 2:40.13 3:03.71 3:31.89
16 Desert Vista 3:31.29 3:32.22
1) Poehler, Nicholas FR 2) Wong, Bryant FR
3) Ho, Steve SR 4) McAninch, Grant JR
26.11 53.98 1:19.23 1:48.14 2:13.37 2:42.23 3:05.56 3:32.22
Event 23 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Tawni SR Mountain View 451.60 481.25
2 Cloward, Mikenna Mountain View 384.60 448.25
3 Johnson, Marissa Xavier 445.95 385.20
4 Thurber, Niki Mountain Ridge 330.65 328.25
5 Michaud, Jami JR Mountain View 301.65 317.45
6 Miskin, Syrena SO Mountain View 321.65 314.15
7 Barkley, Amanda Xavier 357.30 306.90
8 Sullivan, Jamie Gilbert NT 291.15
9 Fauth, Leah JR Yuma 316.50 290.95
10 Hinderaker, Kali Salpointe NT 290.30
11 Snyder, Shelby SR Mesa 303.35 279.10
12 Whiteman, Karri SR Westwood 295.35 267.75
13 Ferguson, Ashley Hamilton NT 264.85
14 Keene, Catherine Xavier 285.50 252.65
15 Elson, Amanda Highland NT 249.50
16 Telep, Nicole Corona NT 239.85
17 Skinner, Katie Highland NT 175.80
18 Tenney, Erin Mesquite NT 175.60
19 DeSantos, Danielle JR Westwood 216.15 169.95
20 Bateman, Jackie Basha NT 169.25
21 Stitt, Alyse Corona NT 107.10
22 Sweeny, Janelle Corona NT 105.20
23 Hizer, Sarah Buena NT 100.05
24 Pentz, Amanda Hamilton NT 99.25
25 Borboa, Danielle Salpointe 231.30 98.65
26 Minnick, Heather Mesquite NT 91.95
27 Schraeder, Lindsey Hamilton NT 91.70
28 Phoenix, Ashley Gilbert NT 90.80
Event 24 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lords, Greg Highland NT 385.00
2 Medina, Aaron SR Mesa 331.10 381.65
3 Phipps, Dave JR Corona NT 379.30
4 Stockwell, Donnie Brophy 410.60 375.05
5 Conover, Chris SR Mountain View 296.55 359.80
6 Pasanella, Chris Horizon 423.25 355.00
7 Noble, Nate SR Mountain View 329.30 351.80
8 Evens, Trevor SR Mesa 261.20 343.10
9 Hatch, Sam Gilbert NT 333.50
10 Sullivan, Kevin Hamilton NT 327.50
11 Williams, Schuyler Brophy 325.00 322.25
12 Bowman, Chris JR Mesa 324.60 309.30
13 Flake, Ryan SR Mountain View 264.70 305.95
14 Lovell, Tyler Highland NT 302.00
15 Bergstrom, Jay Buena NT 293.00
16 Hacker, Max Corona NT 284.15
17 Mahowald, Michael JR Red Mountain 224.35 200.05
18 Bienivides, Jose JR Westwood 253.05 195.55
19 Barrera, Anthony Hamilton NT 194.60
20 Montgomery, Cody Gilbert NT 181.65
21 Damian, Jeremiah Gilbert NT 125.05
22 Zupancic, Jared JR Dobson 266.45 124.60
23 Sullivan, Joe Mesquite NT 121.15
24 Payne, Darrell Mountain Pointe NT 117.80
25 Frandsen, Brad SO Yuma 269.60 113.95
26 Wishart, Trevor Hamilton NT 108.75
27 Utegaard, Alex JR Tucson 265.95 106.60
28 Kelly, Scott Brophy 185.25 104.20