ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Western Zone Championships
8/13/2005-8/13/2005
Kearns, Utah United States

     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                    8/9/2005 - 22:39PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 1  Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Niehoff, Abby L        14 Pacific-PC       17:36.45   17:53.43  
  2 Casciari, Bianca M     14 SDI-SI           18:00.43   18:01.91  
  3 Storie, Sloan M        14 OR-OR            17:59.81   18:08.75  
  4 Barnes-Waychus, Casey  14 Pacific-PC       17:54.70   18:19.35  
  5 Anderson, Haley D      13 SN-SN            18:18.15   18:20.58  
  6 Lim, Lynette S         13 So California-CA 18:26.71   18:25.96  
  7 Shea, Caroline M       14 CO-CO            18:38.06   18:27.03  
  8 Jahanshahi, Yasi       14 So California-CA 18:01.98   18:27.08  
  9 Kibby, Crystal R       13 OR-OR            18:11.39   18:27.38  
 10 Leung, Jackie P        14 OR-OR            17:52.21   18:28.11  
 11 Crowe, Ashley R        13 MONT-MT          18:23.50   18:34.04  
 12 Spence, Danielle L     14 SDI-SI           18:40.32   18:36.07  
 13 Brandon, Loren E       14 CO-CO            18:18.09   18:36.68  
 14 Tannhauser, Kelly R    13 PNS-PN           18:40.43   18:37.58  
 15 Horn, Shelbi L         13 CCS-CC           18:42.59   18:42.45  
 16 Heyn-Brontis, Nicole   14 CO-CO            18:19.59Y  18:46.82  
 17 McCann, Christina K    14 PNS-PN           18:43.80   18:51.58  
 18 Laporte, Lindsey L     13 AZ-AZ            18:54.70   18:56.33  
 19 Fitzgerald, Kelly A    14 PNS-PN           18:43.80   18:58.55  
 20 Robinson, Kasey J      13 MONT-MT          18:43.15   19:01.98  
 21 Millan, Fernanda D     13 SDI-SI           18:16.04   19:03.09  
 22 McGee, Kelly A         13 CO-CO            18:51.89   19:05.57  
 23 Weitz, Elizabeth A     14 PNS-PN           18:32.20   19:08.57  
 24 Ruimerman, Jana L      14 CO-CO            18:44.51   19:10.01  
 25 Dougherty, Whitney A   13 CO-CO            18:29.61Y  19:11.25  
 26 Spicer, Ashley D       14 UT-UT            18:41.51   19:16.32  
 27 Schustrom, Lexie K     13 IE-IE            18:25.46Y  19:16.93  
 28 Clark, Madeline L      14 OR-OR            18:49.35   19:20.94  
 29 Cate, Elspeth A        14 PNS-PN           19:01.11   19:24.84  
 30 Pomar-Enders, Marina   14 PNS-PN           18:45.06   19:25.03  
 31 Arnold, Allison A      13 So California-CA 18:18.53   19:27.61  
 32 McDermott, Courtney D  13 PNS-PN           18:55.60   19:29.95  
 33 Anderson, Brittany W   14 OR-OR            18:52.54   19:30.58  
 34 Roberts, Rachel A      14 AK-AK            19:08.17   19:38.44  
 35 Holstein, Danielle     13 PNS-PN           18:44.78   19:40.95  
 36 Swirzcki, Meghan M     14 Wyoming-WY       19:27.88   19:52.43  
 37 Hansen, Nicolette C    13 UT-UT            18:23.98Y  19:55.71  
 
 Event 1  Girls 15-16 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lofland, Katelyn M     16 SR-SR            17:34.10   18:00.23  
  2 Smalling, Aislinn N    15 So California-CA 17:49.25   18:13.02  
  3 Leslie, Mailene E      15 OR-OR            18:14.91   18:14.45  
  4 Cobau, Stephanie L     15 So California-CA 17:57.25   18:15.04  
  5 Flynn, Ashley          15 SN-SN            17:44.35   18:17.41  
  6 Berman, Michelle E     15 So California-CA 18:05.81   18:23.36  
  7 Gray, Madison E        15 Pacific-PC       18:18.36   18:28.78  
  8 Ross, Hannah M         15 SR-SR            17:54.41   18:29.29  
  9 Spence, Molly D        15 PNS-PN           18:14.79   18:35.04  
 10 Jaquez, Lisa M         16 Pacific-PC       18:36.24   18:36.91  
 11 Halstrom, Hannah R     15 MONT-MT          18:31.76   18:37.62  
 12 Maier, Krista R        15 HI-HI            18:47.49   18:39.20  
 13 Laporte, Paige E       15 AZ-AZ            18:51.92   18:39.54  
 14 Vawer, Michelle S      15 HI-HI            18:41.51   18:42.86  
 15 Henan, Kelsey A        16 MONT-MT          18:42.01   18:43.22  
 16 Camburn, Michelle E    16 Pacific-PC       18:38.62   18:51.09  
 17 Lee, Caitlin A         15 SN-SN            18:24.51   18:51.84  
 18 Lee, Rachel A          16 OR-OR            18:48.80   18:52.72  
 19 Manlow, Alyssa N       16 OR-OR            18:13.04   18:53.35  
 20 Hunziker, Kara J       15 SN-SN            19:03.41   19:02.34  
 21 Alanis, Valerie N      15 SDI-SI           18:23.24   19:12.32  
 22 Wedel, Katie R         15 CO-CO            19:02.19Y  19:20.67  
 23 Mercuri, Stephanie     16 CCS-CC           19:16.26   19:26.56  
 24 Azinger, Morgan M      15 OR-OR            19:05.48   19:41.16  
 25 Eichner, Samantha D    16 OR-OR            19:04.65   19:42.63  
 26 Marsh, Molly N         16 IE-IE            18:26.97   19:45.10  
 27 Leasure, Kara N        15 NM-NM            18:38.75Y  19:53.49  
 
 Event 1  Girls 17-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Albiston, KC C         17 UT-UT            17:32.29   17:55.81  
  2 McGowan, Christina A   17 Pacific-PC       17:57.94   18:25.56  
  3 Tringham, Hannah B     17 SN-SN            18:23.04   18:44.95  
  4 O'Neill, Trinity M     17 So California-CA 18:32.96   18:58.44  
  5 Arad, Danielle R       17 So California-CA 18:18.54   19:00.36  
  6 Turner, Hilary A       17 MONT-MT          19:13.12   19:05.94  
  7 Meadows, Megan A       17 Pacific-PC       18:48.84   19:13.07  
  8 Alanis, Madeline A     17 SDI-SI           19:00.45   19:14.07  
  9 Thulstrup, Chloe M     17 OR-OR            18:39.75   19:16.40  
 10 Farleigh, Jaisa J      17 OR-OR            19:04.11   19:18.08  
 11 Bresnahan, Lauren E    17 IE-IE            19:31.45   19:47.44  
 12 Beninsig, Allison G    17 SN-SN            19:06.59   19:50.54  
 13 Tringham, Torrey M     17 SN-SN            19:48.80   20:02.96  
 14 Humphrey, Megan K      18 AK-AK            20:33.92   21:04.42  
 15 Takeshita, Shelby L    17 HI-HI            19:40.45Y  21:09.40  
 16 Anderson, Laurel R     18 UT-UT            20:17.59Y  21:47.91  
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                    8/9/2005 - 22:39PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 2  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beutler, Joseph T      14 UT-UT            16:34.63   16:55.78  
  2 Stavros, Ian T         14 SDI-SI           17:07.28   17:06.67  
  3 Reed, Cody S           14 UT-UT            17:20.07   17:16.43  
  4 Reed, Mitchell S       14 PNS-PN           16:32.82   17:20.47  
  5 Michaels, Bryan C      14 PNS-PN           17:03.59   17:27.13  
  6 Rimkus, Charlie N      14 So California-CA 16:53.97   17:29.70  
  7 Neller, Jacob B        14 So California-CA 17:06.98   17:32.42  
  8 Hinshaw, Ben S         14 Pacific-PC       17:27.50   17:45.79  
  9 Chevalier, Andrew T    13 CO-CO            17:52.91   17:48.76  
 10 Neff, Spencer M        13 PNS-PN           17:46.33   17:49.58  
 11 Carter, Justin P       14 CCS-CC           17:31.35   18:00.65  
 12 Saeta, Andrew A        14 So California-CA 17:15.00   18:03.57  
 13 Taylor, Jake F         13 UT-UT            18:06.65   18:05.26  
 14 Miner, Robert D        13 UT-UT            18:08.48   18:08.53  
 15 Longbotham, Murray M   14 PNS-PN           18:05.54   18:08.75  
 16 Simoes, Geramiah K     14 HI-HI            17:35.28   18:18.72  
 17 Higgins, Mark          13 Pacific-PC       17:25.86   18:19.14  
 18 Hooten, Andrew D       14 SN-SN            17:49.47   18:20.52  
 19 Franz, Michael R       13 SN-SN            17:54.99   18:21.47  
 20 Huddleston, Andrew B   14 Wyoming-WY       18:06.78   18:25.06  
 21 Johnson, Dallin S      13 SN-SN            17:51.08   18:32.20  
 22 Portelance, Dylan J    14 PNS-PN           18:00.74   18:48.31  
 23 Scott, Aj J            14 CCS-CC           19:46.46   21:22.10  
 
 Event 2  Boys 15-16 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ekstrom, Thomas R      16 UT-UT            16:53.29   17:09.21  
  2 Rossbach, Alexander S  15 SN-SN            16:46.40   17:28.25  
  3 Lowe, Brandon T        15 SDI-SI           17:33.98   17:30.09  
  4 Dyer, Kevin M          15 Pacific-PC       17:28.03   17:33.43  
  5 Vorlicek, Chris P      15 SDI-SI           17:38.12   17:36.10  
  6 Hastrup, Mikael E      16 CCS-CC           17:30.29   17:36.50  
  7 Mason, Rick A          16 OR-OR            17:15.99   17:37.99  
  8 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W  16 So California-CA 17:27.00   17:43.38  
  9 Ehrlich, Philip M      16 MONT-MT          18:02.92   17:49.96  
 10 Kingery, Karl K        16 MONT-MT          17:22.04   17:50.41  
 11 Iannacone, Ben G       16 SR-SR            18:29.73   17:51.98  
 12 Lamarre, Jame C        16 UT-UT            17:52.70   17:52.45  
 13 Widestrom, Erik A      15 OR-OR            17:42.72   17:52.74  
 14 Sweet, Sean M          16 OR-OR            17:30.65   17:56.76  
 15 Kump, Billy R          16 MONT-MT          17:23.25   17:56.79  
 16 Greer, George W        15 Pacific-PC       17:09.80   17:57.84  
 17 Bassignani, Chase M    16 SN-SN            17:58.38   17:59.11  
 18 Weeks, Kyle E          15 SDI-SI           17:40.31   18:01.88  
 19 Smith, Matt A          15 CO-CO            17:27.10Y  18:06.58  
 20 Southworth, Robert M   16 AZ-AZ            17:23.56Y  18:08.64  
 21 Turner, Mike J         15 MONT-MT          18:09.68   18:14.82  
 22 Allnutt, Steve B       16 OR-OR            18:09.65   18:18.29  
 23 Furrer, Trevor W       16 PNS-PN           17:40.45   18:18.53  
 24 Wood, Joe D            15 Wyoming-WY       18:06.71   18:23.41  
 25 Vidal, Juan Pablo P    15 OR-OR            17:54.38   18:24.72  
 26 Nadeau, Ryan P         16 IE-IE            18:05.19   18:32.47  
 27 Thiessen, Erik R       15 CCS-CC           17:59.11   18:34.01  
 28 Stanes, Hayden L       15 CO-CO            18:07.47   18:35.79  
 29 Rocca, Nicholas E      16 CCS-CC           17:56.84   18:35.80  
 30 Nellor, Matt L         15 OR-OR            18:09.45   18:37.63  
 31 Palermo, Devon K       16 HI-HI            18:49.14   18:45.39  
 
 Event 2  Boys 17-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Jeremy R  17 So California-CA 17:10.32   17:18.21  
  2 Furrer, Tyler J        17 PNS-PN           17:09.54   17:19.95  
  3 Evans, George M        17 UT-UT            16:53.21   17:21.17  
  4 Didio, Corwin J        17 SDI-SI           18:22.25   17:39.39  
  5 Prior, Matthew J       18 Pacific-PC       17:39.25   17:56.44  
  6 Kawamoto, Mike K       17 HI-HI            18:13.20   18:02.42  
  7 Billings II, John E    17 OR-OR            17:14.09Y  18:35.57  
  8 Reed, Alexander M      17 PNS-PN           18:23.14   18:44.01  
  9 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B    17 SN-SN            17:47.32   19:04.51  
 10 Bair, Caleb            18 SN-SN            18:11.67   19:16.51  
 11 Steyer, Ben G          17 AK-AK            19:05.22   19:44.03  
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 14:23PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 7  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Stewart, Kendyl L      10 SDI-SI            1:18.10    1:17.05  
  2 Wang, Oriana           10 So California-CA  1:21.18    1:19.61  
  3 Ren, Dorothy           10 Pacific-PC        1:23.59    1:21.12  
  4 Franklin, Missy J      10 CO-CO             1:21.80    1:21.52  
  5 Grier, Megan A         10 CO-CO             1:23.95    1:22.20  
  6 Wells, McKenzie K      10 UT-UT             1:23.18    1:22.65  
  7 Olson, Loree A         10 SN-SN             1:23.35    1:23.70  
  8 Cavanaugh, Jesi E      10 AK-AK             1:24.07    1:23.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Nash, Sara R           10 CO-CO             1:24.89             
 10 Zamora, Felicia A      10 NM-NM             1:25.19             
 11 Roddy, Chloe A         10 Pacific-PC        1:25.25             
 12 Ariza-Balter, Myriah   10 CO-CO             1:25.75             
 13 Carter, Miranda L       9 Pacific-PC        1:25.90             
 14 Nguyen, Julie          10 Pacific-PC        1:26.20             
 15 Bruneel, Nicole R      10 SR-SR             1:26.27             
 16 McCarthy, Madison S    10 MONT-MT           1:26.64             
 17 Chan, Sammi Y          10 Pacific-PC        1:26.94             
 18 West, Kathleen E       10 SN-SN             1:28.48             
 19 Wheeler, Abigail M     10 MONT-MT           1:29.11             
 20 Gray, Megan K          10 UT-UT             1:29.48             
 21 Paulachak, Kara L      10 HI-HI             1:30.19             
 22 Simonovic, Kat S       10 AZ-AZ             1:30.50             
 23 Cha, Krislyn C          9 HI-HI             1:30.98             
 24 Nakashima, Eryn N      10 HI-HI             1:36.30             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 8  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Thai, Harrison L       10 So California-CA  1:18.59    1:16.07  
  2 Bullock, Kia A         10 SDI-SI            1:17.45    1:16.99  
  3 Rockwell, ZaK N        10 AK-AK             1:19.76    1:18.04  
  4 Jones, Patrick J       10 CO-CO             1:20.11    1:19.15  
  5 YU, Stephen            10 Pacific-PC        1:20.69    1:19.66  
  6 Lyon, Jamey A          10 SDI-SI            1:20.89    1:20.22  
  7 Hammer, Matthew R      10 So California-CA  1:21.99    1:21.75  
  8 Acree, Austin M        10 CO-CO             1:21.22    1:21.92  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lawler, Keltan G       10 Pacific-PC        1:22.43             
 10 Johnson, Tyler D       10 Wyoming-WY        1:22.44             
 11 Pourvahidi, Chandler   10 SN-SN             1:22.84             
 12 Mason, Adam T          10 UT-UT             1:22.98             
 13 Loftus, Joe F          10 IE-IE             1:23.39             
 14 Lee, Rolland           10 So California-CA  1:24.06             
 15 Kilgore, Mitch D       10 CO-CO             1:24.14             
 16 Swiss, Will M          10 AZ-AZ             1:24.34             
 17 Gutierrez, Longyuan M  10 UT-UT             1:25.21             
 18 Ponce, Alex M          10 CO-CO             1:25.99             
 19 Keiley, Jameson W      10 HI-HI             1:26.22             
 20 Hoffman, Kincaid A     10 CO-CO             1:27.05             
 21 Vaughan, Matthew G     10 UT-UT             1:28.28             
 22 AI, Kale A             10 HI-HI             1:29.81             
 23 Alumbaugh, Victor W    10 HI-HI             1:31.11             
 24 Louie, Brian K         10 SN-SN             1:31.23             
 25 Boese, Bryson G         9 MONT-MT           1:32.64             
 26 Drake, Tyler C         10 NM-NM             1:33.25             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Simenec, Tori S        12 OR-OR             1:09.59    1:08.79  
  2 Smith, Olivia F        12 Pacific-PC        1:10.91    1:10.31  
  3 Cannon, Nikki R        12 OR-OR             1:11.95    1:11.57  
  4 Klaren, Melanie        12 So California-CA  1:11.09    1:11.88  
  5 Livingstone, K.T. T    12 So California-CA  1:11.71    1:11.89  
  6 McLean, Michaela L     12 SDI-SI            1:12.58    1:12.47  
  7 Roth, Deborah A        12 Pacific-PC        1:12.26    1:12.65  
  8 Loper, Ally L          12 AZ-AZ             1:12.45    1:12.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Heim, Jessica L        12 SDI-SI            1:12.59             
 10 Hanson, Mary E         12 CCS-CC            1:13.42             
 11 Bing, Kaylin S         12 OR-OR             1:13.53             
 12 McCarroll, Megan E     12 OR-OR             1:13.56             
 13 Schaedler, Shaya R     11 Wyoming-WY        1:13.72             
 13 McDermott, Amber C     12 PNS-PN            1:13.72             
 15 Patterson, Jessica L   12 OR-OR             1:14.26             
 16 Pedote, Elyssa A       12 So California-CA  1:14.35             
 17 Powell, Haley L        12 So California-CA  1:14.48             
 18 Liang, Sarah A         12 Pacific-PC        1:14.57             
 19 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      12 SDI-SI            1:14.58             
 20 Anderson, Haley C      12 PNS-PN            1:14.70             
 21 Pabst, Mackenzie       12 UT-UT             1:14.84             
 22 Maydew, Jennifer M     12 CO-CO             1:15.02             
 23 Bottelberghe, Jessica  12 OR-OR             1:15.18             
 24 Lee, Danielle M        11 AZ-AZ             1:15.19             
 25 Mattern, Jordan M      12 CO-CO             1:15.48             
 26 Liu, Helen L           12 PNS-PN            1:15.79             
 27 Shortley, Anna L       12 SN-SN             1:16.03             
 28 Lelli, Leticia K       11 AZ-AZ             1:16.23             
 29 Feil, Sarah E          11 IE-IE             1:16.28             
 29 Brandon, Bonnie D      11 CO-CO             1:16.28             
 31 Thayer, Annemarie P    12 PNS-PN            1:16.29             
 32 Nance, Taylor A        12 CO-CO             1:16.66             
 33 Lau, Winifred W        12 UT-UT             1:16.92             
 34 Moore, Emri D          11 IE-IE             1:17.26             
 35 Savage, Alexsa P       12 UT-UT             1:18.36             
 36 Snyder, Rachel L       12 CO-CO             1:18.96             
 37 Marsh, Ciera           12 UT-UT             1:18.97             
 38 Voigt, Andrea K        12 SDI-SI            1:19.57             
 39 Tracey, Audrie M       11 NM-NM             1:20.73             
 40 Bowen, Olivia A        12 AK-AK             1:22.57             
 41 O'Very, Meghan         12 UT-UT             1:25.18             
 42 Chee, April L          11 NM-NM             1:27.34             
 -- Ruiz, Natilee E        11 IE-IE                 DQ              
 -- Livingston, Alison D   12 SN-SN                 NS              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 10  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kim, John W            12 So California-CA  1:09.71    1:08.87  
  2 Kim, Jason B           12 So California-CA  1:09.28    1:09.25  
  3 Brouwer, Alex R        12 AZ-AZ             1:11.30    1:10.38  
  4 Wong, Christopher R    11 So California-CA  1:10.49    1:10.47  
  5 Hallowell, Ethan W     12 PNS-PN            1:11.49    1:11.80  
  6 Wright, Cary M         12 CCS-CC            1:12.75    1:11.91  
  7 Brunetti, Darian J     12 CO-CO             1:12.19    1:12.49  
 -- Ngan, Alex K           12 So California-CA  1:11.39         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Stanbury, Trevor M     12 Pacific-PC        1:12.83             
 10 Mita, Riley N          12 So California-CA  1:12.94             
 11 Pritchard, Andrew J    12 SR-SR             1:13.61             
 12 Geerdes, Philip C      12 SDI-SI            1:13.78             
 13 Cartwright, Max K      12 CCS-CC            1:13.81             
 14 Maryatt, Austin J      12 SN-SN             1:14.06             
 15 Franz, Sawyer S        12 CO-CO             1:14.09             
 16 Arata, Ryan P          11 CO-CO             1:14.30             
 17 Brouwer, Ben M         12 AZ-AZ             1:14.36             
 18 Rowe, Michael R        12 CCS-CC            1:14.56             
 19 Ghiglieri, Aaron M     11 OR-OR             1:14.84             
 20 Leung, Ming            12 NM-NM             1:14.88             
 21 Brindle, Corbin J      12 OR-OR             1:15.20             
 22 Kitson, Teale R        12 CO-CO             1:15.86             
 23 Wickwire, Peter R      12 CO-CO             1:16.13             
 24 Martin, Michael K      12 CO-CO             1:16.34             
 25 Dillinger, Nicklaus L  11 Wyoming-WY        1:16.77             
 26 Allen, Coleman C       12 IE-IE             1:16.83             
 27 Hinshaw, Adam J        11 Pacific-PC        1:16.88             
 28 Roe, Matthew J         12 PNS-PN            1:16.91             
 29 Walton, Wes K          12 SR-SR             1:17.31             
 30 Lundell, Sven O        12 Wyoming-WY        1:17.36             
 31 Leon, Max T            12 SN-SN             1:21.46             
 32 Babcock, Collin L      12 CO-CO             1:22.31             
 33 Varley, John W         12 SN-SN             1:22.57             
 34 Whitten, Grayson B     12 SN-SN             1:22.80             
 35 Reid, Aj J             12 CCS-CC            1:25.58             
 36 Jaruvang, Jason        11 AZ-AZ             1:26.58             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 11  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brennan, Dannica B     14 MONT-MT           2:30.97    2:23.40  
  2 Wei, Stephanie R       14 Pacific-PC        2:26.89    2:23.52  
  3 Chen, Kirstie Y        13 So California-CA  2:28.59    2:26.40  
  4 Blair, Lolo M          14 So California-CA  2:29.25    2:26.64  
  5 Cruzan, Sarah S        13 OR-OR             2:31.37    2:29.13  
  6 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega  14 Pacific-PC        2:31.19    2:29.97  
  7 Ruimerman, Jana L      14 CO-CO             2:30.52    2:31.18  
  8 Thompson, Maggie S     13 IE-IE             2:31.64    2:34.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Leung, Jackie P        14 OR-OR             2:32.48             
 10 Eppler, Megan M        14 CCS-CC            2:33.06             
 11 Zehner, Lauren L       14 OR-OR             2:33.18             
 12 SO, Yumi               14 So California-CA  2:33.23             
 13 Shellem, Samantha M    13 So California-CA  2:33.27             
 14 McMullan, Valerie B    13 AZ-AZ             2:34.48             
 15 Miller, Laura M        14 AK-AK             2:34.75             
 16 Delisle, Laurence      13 Pacific-PC        2:34.98             
 17 Leitner, Sarah A       14 CO-CO             2:35.14             
 18 Sherman, Jenna C       14 CO-CO             2:35.20             
 19 Wisdorf, Jenna M       13 Wyoming-WY        2:35.67             
 20 Parmenter, Nicole J    13 SDI-SI            2:35.72             
 21 Macklin, Mikaela S     13 SN-SN             2:36.16             
 22 Baisden, Lauren A      14 SR-SR             2:36.41             
 23 Shea, Caroline M       14 CO-CO             2:36.48             
 24 Klauder, Nycole M      14 OR-OR             2:36.67             
 25 Tannhauser, Kelly R    13 PNS-PN            2:36.91             
 26 Hansen, Nicolette C    13 UT-UT             2:37.17             
 27 Weedman, Chelsea R     13 SDI-SI            2:37.75             
 28 Laporte, Lindsey L     13 AZ-AZ             2:38.11             
 29 Delaplaine, Chelsea M  14 Wyoming-WY        2:38.81             
 30 Merryman, Melissa C    14 CO-CO             2:38.98             
 31 Nguyen, Stephanie      13 Pacific-PC        2:39.44             
 32 Vetterlein, Nicolette  13 PNS-PN            2:39.78             
 33 Shawback, Sarah L      14 PNS-PN            2:40.13             
 34 Cromer, Jackie H       14 CO-CO             2:40.73             
 35 Wyatt, Madi R          14 CO-CO             2:40.97             
 36 McGinnis, Racheal T    14 SR-SR             2:41.07             
 37 Bye, Dana B            14 AK-AK             2:41.40             
 38 Beasley, Meg O         13 IE-IE             2:41.41             
 39 Blount, Sunny E        14 HI-HI             2:41.67             
 40 Morris, Lindsey M      14 CO-CO             2:42.18             
 41 Manser, Melissa L      14 UT-UT             2:42.50             
 42 Robb, Carmen A         14 IE-IE             2:42.73             
 43 Crowe, Ashley R        13 MONT-MT           2:43.06             
 44 Lee, Kaila N           13 OR-OR             2:43.42             
 45 Wieser, Devin T        14 SN-SN             2:43.52             
 46 Valdez, Ashley N       14 CO-CO             2:44.31             
 47 Brakora, Kelly S       14 AK-AK             2:44.32             
 48 Layton, Jessie A       14 SR-SR             2:45.12             
 49 Malisani, Gabby S      13 MONT-MT           2:48.91             
 50 Padova, Tommie J       14 Wyoming-WY        2:50.96             
 51 Alldredge, Tori L      13 NM-NM             2:51.28             
 52 Wermer, Lydia R        14 NM-NM             2:51.37             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 12  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McCarroll, Connor M    14 OR-OR             2:18.97    2:15.23  
  2 Carter, Justin P       14 CCS-CC            2:18.39    2:17.02  
  3 Saeta, Andrew A        14 So California-CA  2:20.41    2:17.33  
  4 Fleming, Shayne M      13 Pacific-PC        2:20.62    2:17.53  
  5 Shields, Tom A         14 So California-CA  2:21.56    2:17.61  
  6 Schwab, Daniel A       13 SDI-SI            2:20.93    2:18.37  
  7 Higgins, Mark          13 Pacific-PC        2:24.14    2:20.64  
  8 Kim, Andrew E          14 Pacific-PC        2:25.08    2:22.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Poteat, Ryan R         14 CO-CO             2:25.09             
 10 Rooker, Jonathan C     13 OR-OR             2:25.14             
 11 Kosydar, Sam R         14 SR-SR             2:26.75             
 12 Osorio, Felipe F       14 SDI-SI            2:27.42             
 13 Nesheim, Sean J        14 PNS-PN            2:27.79             
 14 Wertz, Joe D           14 IE-IE             2:27.89             
 15 Kutz, Joshua E         14 PNS-PN            2:28.44             
 16 Chevalier, Andrew T    13 CO-CO             2:28.92             
 17 Biegel, Tim R          14 CO-CO             2:29.05             
 18 Riley, Chris M         14 NM-NM             2:29.59             
 19 Glover, Heath L        14 CO-CO             2:29.65             
 20 Losch, Nathan E        13 OR-OR             2:29.86             
 21 Johnson, Dallin S      13 SN-SN             2:30.85             
 22 Flynn, Colin J         14 PNS-PN            2:31.59             
 23 Portelance, Dylan J    14 PNS-PN            2:31.68             
 24 Endres, Kyle M         13 PNS-PN            2:32.36             
 25 YI, Thomas W           14 HI-HI             2:32.66             
 26 Pfirrmann, Bruce W     14 HI-HI             2:32.91             
 27 Ramos-Yap, JR R        14 PNS-PN            2:33.20             
 28 Miner, Robert D        13 UT-UT             2:33.37             
 29 LeValley, Trevor L     14 PNS-PN            2:33.62             
 30 Brunette, Cody M       13 AK-AK             2:33.91             
 31 Neff, Spencer M        13 PNS-PN            2:34.63             
 32 Scott, Aj J            14 CCS-CC            2:36.43             
 33 Franz, Michael R       13 SN-SN             2:36.57             
 34 Ikeda, Dustin N        14 HI-HI             2:41.39             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 13  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Tippett, Kellie M      16 OR-OR             2:27.53    2:25.91  
  2 Pabst, Erin R          15 UT-UT             2:29.80    2:26.73  
  3 Barrett, Maura A       16 SN-SN             2:27.80    2:26.84  
  4 Bolton, Melinda M      16 So California-CA  2:31.68    2:28.89  
  5 Gray, Madison E        15 Pacific-PC        2:30.15    2:29.21  
  6 Heim, Rachel A         16 SDI-SI            2:31.47    2:30.09  
  7 Bruington, Chelsey L   15 So California-CA  2:31.25    2:31.40  
  8 Loper, Torrey C        15 AZ-AZ             2:29.73    2:32.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Choy, Tammy H          15 Pacific-PC        2:33.85             
 10 Yuan, Bellona          15 So California-CA  2:34.21             
 11 Wells, Caroline V      15 OR-OR             2:34.61             
 12 Kimura, Katherine C    15 PNS-PN            2:34.96             
 13 McInturff, Bethany D   15 SR-SR             2:35.46             
 14 Denny, Morgan L        16 MONT-MT           2:35.51             
 15 Griffin, Katelyn M     15 SN-SN             2:35.71             
 16 Manlow, Alyssa N       16 OR-OR             2:37.63             
 17 Nowatzke, Jennifer A   16 MONT-MT           2:38.52             
 18 Flynn, Ashley          15 SN-SN             2:38.75             
 19 Golding, Anna K        16 MONT-MT           2:38.82             
 20 Rowan, Carly R         15 OR-OR             2:39.28             
 21 Munday, Emily S        15 MONT-MT           2:39.30             
 22 Elizondo, Kelsey C     16 UT-UT             2:40.31             
 23 Eichner, Samantha D    16 OR-OR             2:40.46             
 24 Plume, Olivia J J      15 Pacific-PC        2:40.48             
 25 Oliver, Rebekah M      16 SN-SN             2:40.71             
 26 Schumacher, Krissy J   16 Wyoming-WY        2:41.94             
 27 Schretenthaler, Leah   15 HI-HI             2:42.53             
 28 O'Dwyer, Sinead R      16 Wyoming-WY        2:42.73             
 29 Yamamoto, Nikki C      16 HI-HI             2:42.99             
 30 Ide-Foster, Kimi M     16 HI-HI             2:43.03             
 31 McDonald, Michelle A   16 IE-IE             2:43.61             
 32 Evans, Kristina M      16 UT-UT             2:43.99             
 33 Van Hees, Annie M      16 AK-AK             2:45.57             
 34 Carmody, Katie G       16 SN-SN             2:46.99             
 35 Billiamosa, Sarah N    15 HI-HI             2:47.62             
 36 McFarland, Stephanie   15 IE-IE             2:50.67             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 14  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ekstrom, Thomas R      16 UT-UT             2:15.90    2:11.09  
  2 Robinson, Major K      15 MONT-MT           2:14.24    2:11.28  
  3 Mpitsos, Michael       16 OR-OR             2:16.69    2:14.29  
  4 Mirisola, Ian C        15 So California-CA  2:16.90    2:15.02  
  5 Severns, Caleb M       16 AK-AK             2:17.51    2:16.67  
  6 Beasley, Patrick O     16 IE-IE             2:18.47    2:17.20  
  7 Hunter, Erik R         15 SN-SN             2:20.26    2:17.90  
  8 Brunetti, Fabian J     16 CO-CO             2:19.46    2:21.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Kline, Peter R         15 CCS-CC            2:20.30             
 10 Mata, Donny T          16 Pacific-PC        2:20.54             
 11 Maricle, Jared W       16 OR-OR             2:21.79             
 12 Rigg, James R          16 CO-CO             2:22.25             
 13 Bird, Nieko D          15 UT-UT             2:22.93             
 14 Chen, Bob Y            15 Pacific-PC        2:24.26             
 15 Stanes, Hayden L       15 CO-CO             2:25.54             
 16 Palermo, Devon K       16 HI-HI             2:26.05             
 17 Allnutt, Steve B       16 OR-OR             2:26.24             
 18 Ponchene, Zack P       15 IE-IE             2:26.28             
 19 Steele, Aaaron M       15 Wyoming-WY        2:26.43             
 20 Turner, Mike J         15 MONT-MT           2:26.95             
 21 Simoni, Evan V         15 SDI-SI            2:28.42             
 22 Chan, Christopher      16 Pacific-PC        2:29.14             
 23 Vidal, Juan Pablo P    15 OR-OR             2:29.28             
 24 Russell, David W       15 AZ-AZ             2:29.59             
 25 McCan, Travis S        16 SR-SR             2:30.03             
 26 Hastrup, Mikael E      16 CCS-CC            2:30.16             
 27 Thiros, Tony W         16 SR-SR             2:30.59             
 28 Simonson, Taylor B     16 PNS-PN            2:30.82             
 29 Stephanopoulos, Scott  16 SN-SN             2:30.86             
 30 Stoddard, Thad M       15 Wyoming-WY        2:32.76             
 31 Tutass, Shane          15 Pacific-PC        2:33.23             
 32 Aguilar, Juan C        15 UT-UT             2:33.94             
 33 Lamarre, Jame C        16 UT-UT             2:38.74             
 34 Furrer, Trevor W       16 PNS-PN            2:40.48             
 -- O'Brien, Kyle J        16 AK-AK                 DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 14  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ekstrom, Thomas R      16 UT-UT             2:15.90    2:11.09  
  2 Robinson, Major K      15 MONT-MT           2:14.24    2:11.28  
  3 Mpitsos, Michael       16 OR-OR             2:16.69    2:14.29  
  4 Mirisola, Ian C        15 So California-CA  2:16.90    2:15.02  
  5 Severns, Caleb M       16 AK-AK             2:17.51    2:16.67  
  6 Beasley, Patrick O     16 IE-IE             2:18.47    2:17.20  
  7 Hunter, Erik R         15 SN-SN             2:20.26    2:17.90  
  8 Brunetti, Fabian J     16 CO-CO             2:19.46    2:21.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Kline, Peter R         15 CCS-CC            2:20.30             
 10 Mata, Donny T          16 Pacific-PC        2:20.54             
 11 Maricle, Jared W       16 OR-OR             2:21.79             
 12 Rigg, James R          16 CO-CO             2:22.25             
 13 Bird, Nieko D          15 UT-UT             2:22.93             
 14 Chen, Bob Y            15 Pacific-PC        2:24.26             
 15 Stanes, Hayden L       15 CO-CO             2:25.54             
 16 Palermo, Devon K       16 HI-HI             2:26.05             
 17 Allnutt, Steve B       16 OR-OR             2:26.24             
 18 Ponchene, Zack P       15 IE-IE             2:26.28             
 19 Steele, Aaaron M       15 Wyoming-WY        2:26.43             
 20 Turner, Mike J         15 MONT-MT           2:26.95             
 21 Simoni, Evan V         15 SDI-SI            2:28.42             
 22 Chan, Christopher      16 Pacific-PC        2:29.14             
 23 Vidal, Juan Pablo P    15 OR-OR             2:29.28             
 24 Russell, David W       15 AZ-AZ             2:29.59             
 25 McCan, Travis S        16 SR-SR             2:30.03             
 26 Hastrup, Mikael E      16 CCS-CC            2:30.16             
 27 Thiros, Tony W         16 SR-SR             2:30.59             
 28 Simonson, Taylor B     16 PNS-PN            2:30.82             
 29 Stephanopoulos, Scott  16 SN-SN             2:30.86             
 30 Stoddard, Thad M       15 Wyoming-WY        2:32.76             
 31 Tutass, Shane          15 Pacific-PC        2:33.23             
 32 Aguilar, Juan C        15 UT-UT             2:33.94             
 33 Lamarre, Jame C        16 UT-UT             2:38.74             
 34 Furrer, Trevor W       16 PNS-PN            2:40.48             
 -- O'Brien, Kyle J        16 AK-AK                 DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 15  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Crandall, Anna E       17 UT-UT             2:30.50    2:24.00  
  2 Marizu, Cecilia A      17 Pacific-PC        2:30.32    2:27.73  
  3 Albiston, KC C         17 UT-UT             2:32.49    2:31.03  
  4 Weiss, Alex A          17 Pacific-PC        2:36.36    2:32.56  
  5 Huppert, Jaydee M      17 MONT-MT           2:34.32    2:34.07  
  6 Colavito, Shannon J    17 So California-CA  2:38.40    2:35.66  
  7 Miller, Colleen P      18 MONT-MT           2:37.48    2:39.67  
  8 Harris, Amanda E       17 SR-SR             2:38.06    2:40.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Pressprich, Nicole E   17 OR-OR             2:38.56             
 10 Fay, Laura A           18 OR-OR             2:39.10             
 11 Power, Kyla R          17 Pacific-PC        2:40.07             
 12 Villegas, Alejandra G  18 SDI-SI            2:40.17             
 13 Cho, China L           18 Pacific-PC        2:41.82             
 14 O'Neill, Trinity M     17 So California-CA  2:42.49             
 15 Holcombe, Kimberly L   18 UT-UT             2:42.63             
 16 Ferree, Hannah M       18 AK-AK             2:42.84             
 17 Miller, Alison S       17 OR-OR             2:44.22             
 18 Cook, Taylor M         18 MONT-MT           2:44.52             
 19 Osmun, Sydney A        17 SR-SR             2:44.54             
 20 Leaf, Lindsay E        17 PNS-PN            2:44.57             
 21 Mitchell, Quirina I    17 CCS-CC            2:45.07             
 22 Dellinger, Mary Beth   17 OR-OR             2:45.19             
 23 Sawatzki, Nicole R     17 IE-IE             2:47.19             
 24 Sundali, Anja K        17 SR-SR             2:49.08             
 25 Matheson, Katina A     17 AK-AK             2:49.13             
 26 Kane, Kristen E        17 UT-UT             2:49.26             
 27 Pahis, Phoebe A        18 SR-SR             2:49.38             
 28 Dixon, Shannon C       17 Wyoming-WY        2:52.04             
 29 Schuh, Nicole L        17 OR-OR             2:52.81             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 16  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Laney, Max B           17 CO-CO             2:13.97    2:11.93  
  2 Prior, Matthew J       18 Pacific-PC        2:18.06    2:15.14  
  3 Tuholske, Cas P        17 MONT-MT           2:16.63    2:15.90  
  4 Wiese, Jack C          18 So California-CA  2:20.32    2:18.04  
  5 Elligott, Eric J       17 OR-OR             2:21.69    2:18.76  
  6 Hammaker, Spencer      17 Pacific-PC        2:21.21    2:19.63  
  7 Llewellyn, Sean R      17 UT-UT             2:21.26    2:21.36  
  8 Sanchez, Chris D       17 SDI-SI            2:21.55    2:22.12  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Nerud, Ricky F         18 UT-UT             2:23.94             
 10 Vasa, Kylie M          17 Wyoming-WY        2:24.69             
 11 Kawamoto, Mike K       17 HI-HI             2:24.99             
 12 Salt, Trevor J         17 UT-UT             2:25.74             
 13 Zarasua, Bronson A     18 CCS-CC            2:26.70             
 14 Schmitt, David C       17 Wyoming-WY        2:26.72             
 14 Bongirno, Loren C      17 CO-CO             2:26.72             
 16 Wood, Kevin N          17 CO-CO             2:27.72             
 17 Josephson, Matt P      17 AK-AK             2:29.22             
 18 Contreras, Alejandro   17 OR-OR             2:29.39             
 19 Lowe, Eric J           17 CCS-CC            2:30.24             
 20 Bye, Bret W            17 AK-AK             2:31.24             
 21 Quincy, Jack E         18 UT-UT             2:31.95             
 22 McCauley, Paul E       17 MONT-MT           2:32.06             
 23 Baker, Toshi B         18 HI-HI             2:32.85             
 24 Bryson, Ray C          17 SR-SR             2:34.00             
 25 Hutto, Eric            17 CO-CO             2:34.57             
 26 Blake, Nathan R        17 UT-UT             2:37.39             
 -- Kikuta, Andrew K       17 Pacific-PC            DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 17  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Choi, Dayae            10 So California-CA  1:29.21    1:28.56  
  2 Bursch, Addisynn S     10 IE-IE             1:29.89    1:28.67  
  3 Bicomong, Meghan M     10 Pacific-PC        1:29.80    1:28.75  
  4 Ren, Dorothy           10 Pacific-PC        1:31.13    1:30.15  
  5 McClure, Morgan M       9 SN-SN             1:32.94    1:30.75  
  6 Games, Gitta G         10 So California-CA  1:29.24    1:31.25  
  7 Harryman, Julia M      10 Pacific-PC        1:32.22    1:33.26  
  8 Bruneel, Nicole R      10 SR-SR             1:34.52    1:33.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gray, Megan K          10 UT-UT             1:34.91             
 10 Wheeler, Abigail M     10 MONT-MT           1:35.78             
 11 Cha, Krislyn C          9 HI-HI             1:36.01             
 12 Olson, Loree A         10 SN-SN             1:36.66             
 13 Burton, Maggie H       10 SDI-SI            1:37.72             
 14 Dotson, Amanda D       10 SN-SN             1:39.89             
 15 Nakashima, Eryn N      10 HI-HI             1:40.90             
 -- Pabst, Hailey A         8 UT-UT                DNF              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 18  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Thai, Harrison L       10 So California-CA  1:29.72    1:28.48  
  2 Hatanaka, Nick W       10 CO-CO             1:29.93    1:29.98  
  3 Ogren, Curtis           9 Pacific-PC        1:32.48    1:30.98  
  4 Okubo, Corey H          9 So California-CA  1:34.63    1:33.17  
  5 Lawler, Keltan G       10 Pacific-PC        1:33.85    1:33.78  
  6 Rhea, Nathan A         10 CCS-CC            1:35.55    1:35.33  
  7 McNally, Ethan S       10 CO-CO             1:35.38    1:36.09  
 -- Chiu, Justin L          9 So California-CA  1:31.52         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Patterson, Reed T      10 AZ-AZ             1:35.71             
 10 Vaughan, Matthew G     10 UT-UT             1:36.77             
 11 Mattern, John L        10 CO-CO             1:37.20             
 12 Brasali, Hanaya N      10 CCS-CC            1:37.78             
 13 O'Very, Sean A         10 UT-UT             1:37.87             
 14 Dickerson, Connor M    10 Wyoming-WY        1:39.10             
 15 Alumbaugh, Victor W    10 HI-HI             1:39.16             
 16 Dahle, Jordan R        10 UT-UT             1:39.73             
 17 Dillinger, Trent K     10 Wyoming-WY        1:40.57             
 18 HU, Jonah J             9 HI-HI             1:42.14             
 19 Drake, Tyler C         10 NM-NM             1:43.70             
 20 Newsom, Dylan C        10 SN-SN             1:46.02             
 21 Watts, William K       10 SN-SN             1:48.49             
 22 Frifeldt, Kevin D       8 HI-HI             1:49.86             
 -- Olszewski, Josh R      10 AZ-AZ                 DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Olsen, Katie K         12 AZ-AZ             1:16.83    1:15.71  
  2 Kropp, Andrea E        12 So California-CA  1:18.41    1:18.31  
  3 Sa-Nguansap, New N     12 So California-CA  1:20.06    1:18.50  
  4 Simpson, Tess M        12 AZ-AZ             1:19.82    1:18.54  
  5 Mims, Casey            12 So California-CA  1:18.43    1:18.55  
  6 Merwin, Camille        12 So California-CA  1:18.07    1:18.62  
  7 McCarroll, Megan E     12 OR-OR             1:20.37    1:19.30  
  8 Goodvin, Madie J       12 CCS-CC            1:19.49    1:19.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Tarazona, Noelle M     12 So California-CA  1:20.84             
 10 Bailey, Chelsea        12 PNS-PN            1:20.88             
 11 Liang, Sarah A         12 Pacific-PC        1:20.90             
 12 Feil, Sarah E          11 IE-IE             1:21.15             
 13 Stoeckle, Lauren M     11 CO-CO             1:22.09             
 14 Prat, Angelina D       12 SN-SN             1:22.59             
 15 Sidor, Nicole M        11 CO-CO             1:22.65             
 16 Anderson, Erica M      12 IE-IE             1:23.85             
 17 Bergquist, Elizabeth   12 CO-CO             1:23.98             
 18 Amog, Jaclyn A         12 Pacific-PC        1:24.08             
 19 Craig, Kellyn J        12 CO-CO             1:24.50             
 20 Coe, Savannah A        12 PNS-PN            1:24.87             
 21 Wiley, Amy J           11 OR-OR             1:25.35             
 22 Liang, Peggy C         12 OR-OR             1:25.83             
 23 Bohanon, Kathleen P    12 SDI-SI            1:25.89             
 24 Townsend, Deanna L     12 CCS-CC            1:26.00             
 25 O'Very, Meghan         12 UT-UT             1:26.05             
 26 Johansen, Sydney M     12 SN-SN             1:27.03             
 27 Lakey, Taylor E        12 OR-OR             1:27.21             
 28 McLean, Michaela L     12 SDI-SI            1:28.17             
 29 Pabst, Mackenzie       12 UT-UT             1:28.78             
 30 Tixier, Christine V    12 IE-IE             1:28.93             
 31 Marsh, Ciera           12 UT-UT             1:29.17             
 32 Johnson, Rylie E       12 AZ-AZ             1:29.50             
 33 Tracey, Audrie M       11 NM-NM             1:32.68             
 34 Moore, Natalia M       11 NM-NM             1:33.57             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 20  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kim, John W            12 So California-CA  1:16.32    1:14.80  
  2 Kim, Jason B           12 So California-CA  1:15.69    1:15.01  
  3 Tsay, Michael          12 So California-CA  1:17.23    1:17.05  
  4 Chi, Peter K           12 HI-HI             1:19.48    1:18.33  
  5 Wicks, Kyle R          12 OR-OR             1:19.58    1:19.23  
  6 Lee, Jason             12 So California-CA  1:19.25    1:19.79  
  7 Cartwright, Max K      12 CCS-CC            1:21.16    1:20.89  
  8 Babcock, Collin L      12 CO-CO             1:21.93    1:22.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wooldridge, Andy A     12 Pacific-PC        1:22.94             
 10 Rooker, Gabriel J      11 OR-OR             1:23.07             
 11 Pederson, John E       12 CO-CO             1:23.13             
 12 Batchelder, Stephen C  12 SN-SN             1:24.29             
 13 Cardwell, Aaron K      12 PNS-PN            1:25.41             
 14 Wahlers, Thomas J      12 AZ-AZ             1:25.66             
 15 Pritchard, Andrew J    12 SR-SR             1:25.79             
 16 Leung, Ming            12 NM-NM             1:25.96             
 17 Ackerman, Danny B      12 SR-SR             1:26.46             
 18 Franz, Sawyer S        12 CO-CO             1:26.59             
 19 Schmuhl, Steve T       12 CO-CO             1:27.12             
 20 Santella, Zach R       11 UT-UT             1:28.79             
 21 Whitten, Grayson B     12 SN-SN             1:30.01             
 22 Holston, Ben W         12 CO-CO             1:30.20             
 23 LE, Michael B          12 OR-OR             1:30.32             
 24 Lundell, Sven O        12 Wyoming-WY        1:32.80             
 -- Jones, Kyle C          12 MONT-MT               DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kibby, Crystal R       13 OR-OR             2:44.02    2:40.95  
  2 Casciari, Bianca M     14 SDI-SI            2:48.80    2:41.22  
  3 Christofferson, Steph  14 Pacific-PC        2:49.25    2:48.28  
  4 Chen, Kirstie Y        13 So California-CA  2:44.12    2:48.36  
  5 Johnson, Katie M       14 CO-CO             2:49.23    2:48.41  
  6 Delisle, Laurence      13 Pacific-PC        2:50.47    2:49.55  
  7 Priess, Kathryn M      14 So California-CA  2:50.32    2:52.34  
  8 Weedman, Chelsea R     13 SDI-SI            2:51.12    2:54.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Brousseau, Jacqueline  14 So California-CA  2:51.21             
 10 Dougherty, Whitney A   13 CO-CO             2:52.75             
 11 Anderson, Darcie M     13 SN-SN             2:55.23             
 12 Gipson, Hannah         14 SR-SR             2:55.27             
 13 Ferreira, Emily M      13 PNS-PN            2:56.13             
 14 Cruzan, Sarah S        13 OR-OR             2:56.89             
 15 Morris, Lindsey M      14 CO-CO             2:57.18             
 16 Decker, Callie A       13 AZ-AZ             2:57.85             
 17 Kiene, Amanda K        14 CCS-CC            2:58.07             
 17 Arnold, Allison A      13 So California-CA  2:58.07             
 19 Gralow, Paulina E      14 IE-IE             2:58.33             
 20 Swirzcki, Meghan M     14 Wyoming-WY        2:58.81             
 21 Vetterlein, Alexandra  13 PNS-PN            2:58.88             
 22 Harris, Nikki K        13 UT-UT             2:58.89             
 23 Rawson, Leslie A       14 AK-AK             2:58.90             
 24 Gregorek, Tatiana A    13 SR-SR             2:58.96             
 25 Lanute, Brianna L      13 AZ-AZ             2:59.52             
 26 Clark, Madeline L      14 OR-OR             2:59.59             
 27 Stephens, Ariel M      14 SN-SN             3:00.42             
 28 Hannis, Molly C        13 Pacific-PC        3:00.46             
 29 Anderson, Brittany W   14 OR-OR             3:00.48             
 30 Smith, Lisha A         14 OR-OR             3:00.56             
 31 Barrett, Laurel A      14 PNS-PN            3:01.93             
 32 Brakora, Kelly S       14 AK-AK             3:02.01             
 33 O'Very, Macinze        14 UT-UT             3:06.30             
 34 Merryman, Melissa C    14 CO-CO             3:11.10             
 -- Vogel, Britney M       14 SN-SN                 DQ              
 -- Dobie, Kia M           13 CO-CO                 DQ              
 -- Blount, Sunny E        14 HI-HI                 DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hoyt, Trevor J         14 So California-CA  2:33.38    2:30.70  
  2 Luu, Chris V           14 So California-CA  2:34.01    2:31.31  
  3 Taparra, Kekoa A       14 HI-HI             2:35.42    2:33.14  
  4 Stratton, Mike B       14 OR-OR             2:41.28    2:33.67  
  5 Suh, Jong-Wan          14 So California-CA  2:37.95    2:34.85  
  6 Riechel, Garren J      13 PNS-PN            2:36.72    2:36.28  
  7 Gabayeron, Paul-John   13 So California-CA  2:39.17    2:36.49  
  8 Biefnes, Austin T      14 CO-CO             2:35.41    2:38.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Christie, Matt C       14 AZ-AZ             2:42.53             
 10 Richard, Timothy R     13 Pacific-PC        2:43.13             
 11 Treat, Christian A     14 CO-CO             2:43.38             
 12 Wurzbacher, Owen M     14 PNS-PN            2:47.46             
 13 Michaels, Bryan C      14 PNS-PN            2:47.67             
 14 O'Malley, Kyle P       14 CCS-CC            2:49.65             
 15 Doja, Alex L           14 OR-OR             2:52.40             
 16 Sorensen, Chad C       13 UT-UT             2:59.30             
 17 Wertz, Joe D           14 IE-IE             3:00.28             
 -- Osorio, Felipe F       14 SDI-SI                NS              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 23  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hicks, Kayleen N       16 SN-SN             2:45.35    2:42.42  
  2 Treleven, Paige E      15 SN-SN             2:49.75    2:45.78  
  3 Warman, Marisa A       15 OR-OR             2:47.78    2:46.69  
  4 Henley, Alex M         15 So California-CA  2:51.74    2:49.97  
  5 Alanis, Valerie N      15 SDI-SI            2:49.08    2:50.35  
  6 Borowitz, Brittany     15 So California-CA  2:52.54    2:53.55  
  7 Macky, Caitlin J       16 SDI-SI            2:52.77    2:53.73  
  8 Runestrand, Kelly N    16 PNS-PN            2:53.85    2:54.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Krall, Madison A       15 CO-CO             2:54.90             
 10 Phillips, Sierra L     15 UT-UT             2:55.18             
 11 Rowan, Carly R         15 OR-OR             2:55.47             
 12 Tridle, Kari L         16 IE-IE             2:56.34             
 13 Lee, Rachel A          16 OR-OR             2:56.91             
 14 Lynch, Kelsey J        15 OR-OR             2:57.09             
 15 Campbell, Caroline L   16 IE-IE             2:57.29             
 16 Spurlock, Sarah A      15 PNS-PN            2:57.33             
 17 Hughes, Kristen R      16 CO-CO             2:57.37             
 18 Heller, Anna M         15 OR-OR             2:57.43             
 19 Malthaner, Lauren M    15 IE-IE             2:57.53             
 20 Heauser, Colleen M     15 SN-SN             2:57.68             
 21 Gutt, Tori A           16 AZ-AZ             2:57.87             
 22 Wells, Caroline V      15 OR-OR             2:59.27             
 23 Camburn, Michelle E    16 Pacific-PC        2:59.32             
 24 Christopher, Kelsey M  15 HI-HI             2:59.59             
 25 HO, Brittany K         15 HI-HI             3:01.39             
 26 Favillo, Kristin I     15 SR-SR             3:02.74             
 27 Morillo, Jordan C      15 CCS-CC            3:04.42             
 28 Hampton, Stephanie F   16 AK-AK             3:05.60             
 29 Mangan, Natascha R     16 OR-OR             3:06.86             
 30 Henan, Kelsey A        16 MONT-MT           3:07.12             
 31 McFarland, Stephanie   15 IE-IE             3:15.47             
 -- Nicponski, Sara R      16 UT-UT                 DQ              
 -- Wright, Dana L         15 SR-SR                DFS              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 24  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gonzalez, Adam R       15 So California-CA  2:32.50    2:31.42  
  2 Perry, MACKENZIE J     16 So California-CA  2:36.65    2:31.77  
  3 Chiu, Ryan S           15 So California-CA  2:34.94    2:32.35  
  4 Casillas, Phillip      16 So California-CA  2:35.36    2:32.49  
  5 Allison, Jeremy M      15 CO-CO             2:34.60    2:33.00  
  6 Cutts, Josh P          16 HI-HI             2:37.07    2:35.62  
  7 Beasley, Patrick O     16 IE-IE             2:36.43    2:35.66  
  8 Lemons, Zach A         16 AZ-AZ             2:37.36    2:37.31  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Berggren, Mitchell T   15 CO-CO             2:37.73             
 10 Shears, Bryan D        16 Wyoming-WY        2:38.02             
 11 Forys, Andrzej K       15 UT-UT             2:40.43             
 12 Ottolia, Andy A        15 OR-OR             2:40.69             
 13 Vorlicek, Chris P      15 SDI-SI            2:41.50             
 14 Wieser, Raymond C      15 SN-SN             2:41.86             
 15 Ingersoll, Nicholas S  15 SN-SN             2:42.75             
 16 Chan, Christopher      16 Pacific-PC        2:42.84             
 17 Tung, Michael F        16 PNS-PN            2:42.96             
 18 Wells, Brady S         16 UT-UT             2:43.32             
 19 Cutts, Zack W          16 HI-HI             2:44.26             
 20 Lee, Brandon C         16 Pacific-PC        2:44.57             
 21 Bassignani, Chase M    16 SN-SN             2:44.63             
 22 Smith, Matt A          15 CO-CO             2:45.42             
 23 Yahvah, Carson C       16 MONT-MT           2:46.05             
 24 Mantei, Brandan A      15 OR-OR             2:46.75             
 25 Paker, Christopher S   15 PNS-PN            2:46.98             
 26 Johnson, Christian N   16 IE-IE             2:47.64             
 27 Abrams, Leon E         16 IE-IE             2:47.75             
 28 Taylor, Chris T        16 SR-SR             2:47.77             
 29 Widestrom, Erik A      15 OR-OR             2:48.18             
 30 Ching, Brandon L       15 HI-HI             2:48.58             
 31 Yoo, Josh              15 AK-AK             2:48.86             
 32 Rocca, Nicholas E      16 CCS-CC            2:49.08             
 33 Gearhart, Sagen G      15 SR-SR             2:49.38             
 34 Houser, Will C         15 PNS-PN            2:49.51             
 35 Woodward, Michael C    16 OR-OR             2:49.85             
 36 Allnutt, Steve B       16 OR-OR             2:51.70             
 37 Gipson, Blake M        15 SN-SN             2:52.53             
 38 Taylor, Bryant W       15 UT-UT             2:53.73             
 39 Russell, David W       15 AZ-AZ             2:55.42             
 40 Stephanopoulos, Scott  16 SN-SN             3:00.42             
 -- McCan, Travis S        16 SR-SR                 DQ              
 -- Bird, Nieko D          15 UT-UT                 DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 25  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Silvester, Karina L    17 So California-CA  2:45.27    2:44.43  
  2 Fruhwirth, Jessica N   17 CO-CO             2:48.21    2:45.70  
  3 Baird, Kristina N      17 UT-UT             2:51.31    2:51.08  
  4 Peters, Alex T         17 So California-CA  2:52.49    2:53.45  
  5 Tasier, Erika D        17 CCS-CC            2:55.45    2:55.01  
  6 Wyatt, Leslie R        17 CO-CO             2:54.96    2:55.73  
  7 Alanis, Madeline A     17 SDI-SI            2:57.16    2:56.50  
  8 Fay, Laura A           18 OR-OR             2:56.53    2:56.58  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hanson, Leah M         17 CCS-CC            2:58.46             
 10 Schuh, Nicole L        17 OR-OR             2:59.83             
 11 Davidson, Meghan K     18 CO-CO             3:01.11             
 12 Kelso, LeeAnn R        18 SN-SN             3:02.05             
 13 King, Jennifer R       18 CCS-CC            3:02.14             
 14 Kane, Kristen E        17 UT-UT             3:03.57             
 15 Anderson, Laurel R     18 UT-UT             3:04.82             
 16 Anderson, Jocelyn K    17 SN-SN             3:05.10             
 17 Farleigh, Jaisa J      17 OR-OR             3:05.22             
 18 Judd, Ellen M          17 MONT-MT           3:05.86             
 19 Savell, Alphonsina M   17 SR-SR             3:06.35             
 20 Corona, Felicia A      17 SDI-SI            3:06.65             
 21 Meadows, Megan A       17 Pacific-PC        3:07.67             
 22 Culpepper, Cody L      17 SN-SN             3:07.82             
 23 Taparra, Kiane K       17 HI-HI             3:08.04             
 24 Beninsig, Allison G    17 SN-SN             3:09.91             
 25 Brown, Carly B         17 SN-SN             3:10.13             
 26 Roberts, Christin K    17 Wyoming-WY        3:12.97             
 27 Kump, Joann M          18 MONT-MT           3:13.24             
 28 Takeshita, Shelby L    17 HI-HI             3:15.24             
 29 Gregory, Danielle L    17 UT-UT             3:16.06             
 30 Tringham, Torrey M     17 SN-SN             3:16.43             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 26  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jepson, Travis S       17 Pacific-PC        2:34.90    2:33.03  
  2 McLaughlin, James S    17 Pacific-PC        2:38.75    2:34.92  
  3 Miron, Andrew J        17 MONT-MT           2:36.69    2:36.41  
  4 Peterson, Garrett G    17 So California-CA  2:36.91    2:37.00  
  5 Oredina, Kendrick L    17 SDI-SI            2:37.99    2:40.51  
  6 Harvey, John S         18 UT-UT             2:41.71    2:42.17  
  7 Gray, Austin D         17 UT-UT             2:39.43    2:43.08  
 -- Reed, Alexander M      17 PNS-PN            2:38.25         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bye, Bret W            17 AK-AK             2:42.58             
 10 Dovey, Jeven K         17 PNS-PN            2:43.20             
 11 Hutto, Eric            17 CO-CO             2:43.24             
 12 Salt, Trevor J         17 UT-UT             2:43.56             
 13 O'Brien, Casey J       18 OR-OR             2:43.94             
 14 Roberts, Cade W        18 AK-AK             2:45.20             
 15 Didio, Corwin J        17 SDI-SI            2:46.97             
 16 Riemonday, Shane A     17 UT-UT             2:47.23             
 17 Hiatt, Mark B          17 UT-UT             2:48.55             
 18 Wood, Kevin N          17 CO-CO             2:48.86             
 19 Furrer, Tyler J        17 PNS-PN            2:49.52             
 20 Miller, Shawn M        18 OR-OR             2:49.64             
 21 Josephson, Matt P      17 AK-AK             2:50.40             
 22 Huckeby, Joshua P      18 MONT-MT           2:50.54             
 23 Miller, Zach T         17 UT-UT             2:51.70             
 24 Turnipseed, Aaron J    17 SN-SN             2:53.29             
 25 McCauley, Paul E       17 MONT-MT           2:53.72             
 26 Reese, Randall D       17 UT-UT             2:53.93             
 27 Bryson, Ray C          17 SR-SR             2:54.34             
 28 Keill, Jonathan M      18 AK-AK             2:55.28             
 29 Hain, Stephen A        17 IE-IE             2:56.30             
 30 Gregory, Evan G        18 PNS-PN            2:59.05             
 31 Tanizaki, Virgil S     18 HI-HI             3:04.66             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 27  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Roddy, Chloe A         10 Pacific-PC          31.28      30.81  
  2 Chan, Sammi Y          10 Pacific-PC          31.49      30.99  
  3 Gose, Josette K        10 HI-HI               31.72      31.89  
  4 Bicomong, Meghan M     10 Pacific-PC          31.74      32.06  
  5 Games, Gitta G         10 So California-CA    32.18      32.24  
  6 Castaneda, Alexis      10 So California-CA    31.88      32.47  
  7 Wells, McKenzie K      10 UT-UT               31.93      32.48  
  8 Thomas, Naomi G G      10 Pacific-PC          32.39      32.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Burton, Maggie H       10 SDI-SI              32.51             
 10 Ipsen, Alex K          10 So California-CA    32.54             
 11 Stewart, Kendyl L      10 SDI-SI              32.67             
 12 Simonovic, Kat S       10 AZ-AZ               32.72             
 13 Franklin, Missy J      10 CO-CO               32.73             
 14 Uekawa, Madisyn M      10 HI-HI               32.98             
 15 Nishizaki, Cayla A     10 SN-SN               33.22             
 16 Bursch, Addisynn S     10 IE-IE               33.27             
 17 Tixier, Stephanie J    10 IE-IE               33.47             
 18 McClure, Morgan M       9 SN-SN               33.67             
 19 West, Kathleen E       10 SN-SN               34.05             
 20 Anderson, Heidi M      10 IE-IE               34.08             
 21 Nash, Sara R           10 CO-CO               34.22             
 22 Pabst, Hailey A         8 UT-UT               34.40             
 23 Gray, Megan K          10 UT-UT               34.48             
 24 Ochsner, Kelsey L       9 Wyoming-WY          34.99             
 25 Nakashima, Eryn N      10 HI-HI               35.37             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 28  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cline, Bradley K       10 Pacific-PC          31.45      31.06  
  2 Hashimoto, Taiga T     10 HI-HI               32.22      31.72  
  2 Selfridge, Zachary P   10 Pacific-PC          32.12      31.72  
  4 Choi, Michael          10 Pacific-PC          31.93      31.79  
  5 Johnson, Tyler D       10 Wyoming-WY          32.83      32.13  
  6 Lyon, Jamey A          10 SDI-SI              32.23      32.31  
  7 Acree, Austin M        10 CO-CO               32.70      32.55  
  8 Ponce, Alex M          10 CO-CO               32.70      32.64  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 YU, Stephen            10 Pacific-PC          32.83         J   
 10 Jones, Patrick J       10 CO-CO               32.85             
 11 Patterson, Reed T      10 AZ-AZ               32.93             
 12 O'Very, Sean A         10 UT-UT               33.31             
 13 Kilgore, Mitch D       10 CO-CO               33.34             
 14 Keiley, Jameson W      10 HI-HI               33.42             
 15 Hatanaka, Nick W       10 CO-CO               33.47             
 15 Hammer, Matthew R      10 So California-CA    33.47             
 17 Mason, Adam T          10 UT-UT               33.50             
 18 Boese, Bryson G         9 MONT-MT             33.66             
 19 Dahle, Jordan R        10 UT-UT               33.99             
 20 Rhea, Nathan A         10 CCS-CC              34.00             
 20 Brasali, Hanaya N      10 CCS-CC              34.00             
 22 Blanchard, Andrew C    10 IE-IE               34.08             
 23 Mattern, John L        10 CO-CO               34.62             
 24 Sanchez, Carlos B      10 MONT-MT             34.66             
 25 Dillinger, Trent K     10 Wyoming-WY          35.27             
 26 Newsom, Dylan C        10 SN-SN               35.34             
 27 Frifeldt, Kevin D       8 HI-HI               35.38             
 28 Louie, Brian K         10 SN-SN               35.79             
 29 Dickerson, Connor M    10 Wyoming-WY          37.02             
 -- Lee, Rolland           10 So California-CA      DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Simenec, Tori S        12 OR-OR               28.07      27.64  
  2 Randolf, Melissa R     12 PNS-PN              28.56      27.97  
  3 Smith, Olivia F        12 Pacific-PC          28.20      28.27  
  4 Bailey, Chelsea        12 PNS-PN              28.96      28.45  
  5 Scroggy, Taylor R      12 OR-OR               29.04      28.69  
  5 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      12 SDI-SI              28.78      28.69  
  7 Dirado, Madeline J     12 Pacific-PC          28.85      28.74  
  8 Wilde, Courtney E      12 So California-CA    29.12      28.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Abbott, Katherine N    12 SDI-SI              29.12         J   
 10 Maher, Justine A       12 SDI-SI              29.34             
 11 Simpson, Tess M        12 AZ-AZ               29.39             
 12 Anderson, Haley C      12 PNS-PN              29.48             
 13 Bottelberghe, Jessica  12 OR-OR               29.53             
 14 Shortley, Anna L       12 SN-SN               29.57             
 15 Schenk, Delaney N      12 SDI-SI              29.60             
 16 Savage, Alexsa P       12 UT-UT               29.61             
 17 Marsh, Jessica R       12 So California-CA    29.75             
 17 Schaedler, Shaya R     11 Wyoming-WY          29.75             
 19 Sidor, Nicole M        11 CO-CO               29.83             
 20 Hanson, Mary E         12 CCS-CC              29.89             
 21 Ruiz, Natilee E        11 IE-IE               29.90             
 22 Padilla, Rebekah M     12 Pacific-PC          29.91             
 23 Lee, Victoria L        12 Pacific-PC          29.96             
 23 Wiles, Hannah E        12 SR-SR               29.96             
 25 Lynch, Kaitlyn N       12 Pacific-PC          29.97             
 26 Johnson, Rylie E       12 AZ-AZ               30.02             
 27 Anderson, Erica M      12 IE-IE               30.05             
 28 Whitfield, Loreen N    12 CCS-CC              30.07             
 29 Michaels, Dana M       12 PNS-PN              30.19             
 30 Nance, Taylor A        12 CO-CO               30.23             
 31 Baynes-Tadena, Talor   12 SN-SN               30.27             
 32 Goodvin, Madie J       12 CCS-CC              30.37             
 33 Lelli, Leticia K       11 AZ-AZ               30.45             
 34 Mattern, Jordan M      12 CO-CO               30.49             
 35 Voigt, Andrea K        12 SDI-SI              30.61             
 36 Powell, Haley L        12 So California-CA    30.65             
 37 Wiley, Amy J           11 OR-OR               30.71             
 38 Thayer, Annemarie P    12 PNS-PN              30.73             
 39 Olsen, Katie K         12 AZ-AZ               30.85             
 40 Ramos, Sara W          12 CCS-CC              30.88             
 41 Lee, Danielle M        11 AZ-AZ               30.99             
 42 Craig, Kellyn J        12 CO-CO               31.06             
 42 Bowen, Olivia A        12 AK-AK               31.06             
 44 Albright, Taryn A      12 PNS-PN              31.07             
 45 Liu, Helen L           12 PNS-PN              31.29             
 46 Townsend, Deanna L     12 CCS-CC              31.35             
 47 Cannon, Nikki R        12 OR-OR               31.38             
 48 Marsh, Ciera           12 UT-UT               31.78             
 49 Stoeckle, Lauren M     11 CO-CO               32.50             
 50 Tixier, Christine V    12 IE-IE               32.66             
 51 Chee, April L          11 NM-NM               33.97             
 52 Moore, Natalia M       11 NM-NM               34.49             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hwang, Bob S           12 So California-CA    26.89      26.23  
  2 Barrett, Andrew B      12 PNS-PN              28.40      27.79  
  3 Hallowell, Ethan W     12 PNS-PN              28.63      27.94  
  4 Firmansyah, Alwin A    12 So California-CA    28.40      28.28  
  5 Geerdes, Philip C      12 SDI-SI              28.42      28.40  
  6 Rowe, Michael R        12 CCS-CC              28.49      28.47  
  6 Tsay, Michael          12 So California-CA    28.80      28.47  
  8 Wong, Christopher R    11 So California-CA    28.58      28.63  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Brouwer, Alex R        12 AZ-AZ               28.86             
 10 Hinshaw, Adam J        11 Pacific-PC          28.97             
 11 Wicks, Kyle R          12 OR-OR               29.00             
 12 Brindle, Corbin J      12 OR-OR               29.01             
 13 Stanbury, Trevor M     12 Pacific-PC          29.15             
 14 Pritchard, Andrew J    12 SR-SR               29.23             
 15 LE, Michael B          12 OR-OR               29.34             
 16 Vitez, Cody T          12 AZ-AZ               29.51             
 17 Brunetti, Darian J     12 CO-CO               29.69             
 18 Pederson, John E       12 CO-CO               29.71             
 19 Martin, Michael K      12 CO-CO               29.88             
 20 Ramos, Christian       12 SDI-SI              29.98             
 21 Peske, Erich A         12 Pacific-PC          30.00             
 22 Chi, Peter K           12 HI-HI               30.04             
 23 Varley, John W         12 SN-SN               30.05             
 24 Jones, Kyle C          12 MONT-MT             30.07             
 25 Roe, Matthew J         12 PNS-PN              30.09             
 26 Wahlers, Thomas J      12 AZ-AZ               30.17             
 27 Dillinger, Nicklaus L  11 Wyoming-WY          30.21             
 28 Kaslik, Tyler M        12 PNS-PN              30.31             
 29 Chandler, Spenc J      12 SR-SR               30.57             
 29 Batchelder, Stephen C  12 SN-SN               30.57             
 31 Wilson, Opie P         12 CO-CO               30.76             
 32 Allen, Coleman C       12 IE-IE               31.13             
 33 Leon, Max T            12 SN-SN               31.19             
 34 Arata, Ryan P          11 CO-CO               31.26             
 35 Rooker, Gabriel J      11 OR-OR               31.44             
 36 Ackerman, Danny B      12 SR-SR               31.53             
 37 Walton, Wes K          12 SR-SR               31.57             
 38 Jaruvang, Jason        11 AZ-AZ               31.89             
 39 Lundell, Sven O        12 Wyoming-WY          32.11             
 40 Reid, Aj J             12 CCS-CC              32.37             
 41 Santella, Zach R       11 UT-UT               32.87             
 -- Schmuhl, Steve T       12 CO-CO                 DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Miller, Laura M        14 AK-AK               27.98      27.51  
  2 Kimmel, Jacquie N      14 SDI-SI              28.48      28.02  
  3 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn  14 Pacific-PC          28.00      28.16  
  4 Mitchell, Ana S        14 CCS-CC              28.25      28.18  
  5 Cardwell, Maureen K    14 PNS-PN              28.72      28.25  
  6 Brousseau, Jacqueline  14 So California-CA    28.52      28.61  
  7 Bambusch, Hailey R     14 OR-OR               28.68      28.71  
  8 Gregoire, Jenna L      13 CO-CO               28.70      29.30  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Leitner, Sarah A       14 CO-CO               28.81             
 10 Kamai, Elizabeth M     14 Pacific-PC          28.84             
 11 Shellem, Samantha M    13 So California-CA    28.87             
 12 Andelson, Emily M      13 So California-CA    28.88             
 13 Walker, Taylor R       14 AK-AK               28.89             
 14 Denise, Caitlin K      14 SN-SN               28.99             
 15 Lee, Kaila N           13 OR-OR               29.00             
 15 Lindstrom, Abby H      13 OR-OR               29.00             
 17 Stephens, Ariel M      14 SN-SN               29.08             
 18 Vetterlein, Nicolette  13 PNS-PN              29.12             
 19 Parmenter, Nicole J    13 SDI-SI              29.13             
 20 Perkins, Shelley C     14 CO-CO               29.18             
 20 Godfred, Rachel M      14 PNS-PN              29.18             
 22 Anderson, Darcie M     13 SN-SN               29.19             
 22 Wyatt, Madi R          14 CO-CO               29.19             
 24 Macklin, Mikaela S     13 SN-SN               29.22             
 25 McGinnis, Racheal T    14 SR-SR               29.23             
 26 Heaney, Rachel L       13 OR-OR               29.24             
 27 Dohrn, Charlotte L     14 PNS-PN              29.28             
 28 Elgamal, Noel M M      13 SDI-SI              29.32             
 29 Thompson, Maggie S     13 IE-IE               29.43             
 30 Eppler, Megan M        14 CCS-CC              29.49             
 31 Landgrebe, Shannon N   14 So California-CA    29.54             
 32 Layton, Jessie A       14 SR-SR               29.55             
 33 McMullan, Valerie B    13 AZ-AZ               29.56             
 34 Cromer, Jackie H       14 CO-CO               29.59             
 35 Spence, Danielle L     14 SDI-SI              29.62             
 35 Spicer, Ashley D       14 UT-UT               29.62             
 37 Wisdorf, Jenna M       13 Wyoming-WY          29.64             
 38 Robb, Carmen A         14 IE-IE               29.65             
 39 Valdez, Ashley N       14 CO-CO               29.76             
 40 Ha, Stephanie Y        14 PNS-PN              29.82             
 41 Knight, Allison M      13 SDI-SI              29.91             
 42 Rueppell, Kelsey D     13 OR-OR               30.06             
 43 Kiene, Amanda K        14 CCS-CC              30.16             
 44 Bye, Dana B            14 AK-AK               30.17             
 45 Fitzgerald, Kelly A    14 PNS-PN              30.26             
 46 Padova, Tommie J       14 Wyoming-WY          30.27             
 47 Delaplaine, Chelsea M  14 Wyoming-WY          30.29             
 48 Gipson, Hannah         14 SR-SR               30.36             
 49 Malisani, Gabby S      13 MONT-MT             30.38             
 50 Vetterlein, Alexandra  13 PNS-PN              30.42             
 51 Pomar-Enders, Marina   14 PNS-PN              30.46             
 52 Smith, Lisha A         14 OR-OR               30.52             
 53 Brakora, Kelly S       14 AK-AK               30.56             
 54 Cate, Elspeth A        14 PNS-PN              30.70             
 55 Gralow, Paulina E      14 IE-IE               30.85             
 56 Robinson, Kasey J      13 MONT-MT             31.00             
 57 Barrett, Laurel A      14 PNS-PN              31.42             
 58 McCann, Christina K    14 PNS-PN              31.57             
 59 Wermer, Lydia R        14 NM-NM               33.43             
 -- Mahalic, Elizabeth A   14 OR-OR                 DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fleming, Shayne M      13 Pacific-PC          25.98      25.14  
  2 Rianda, Trav W         14 Pacific-PC          26.12      25.89  
  3 Reed, Cody S           14 UT-UT               26.36      26.14  
  4 Johnson, Brett D       14 Wyoming-WY          26.17      26.21  
  5 Fortune, Michael E     14 Pacific-PC          26.31      26.22  
  6 Krimstock, David M     14 CO-CO               26.34      26.28  
  7 Suh, Jong-Wan          14 So California-CA    26.31      26.37  
  8 Rimkus, Charlie N      14 So California-CA    26.32      26.44  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Vanderlinde, Harrison  14 SDI-SI              26.38             
 10 Pfirrmann, Bruce W     14 HI-HI               26.57             
 11 Didio, Spencer J       14 SDI-SI              26.60             
 12 Roberts, Cody G        14 AK-AK               26.67             
 13 Nesheim, Sean J        14 PNS-PN              26.75             
 14 Flynn, Colin J         14 PNS-PN              26.82             
 15 Suchomel, Bryce J      14 CO-CO               27.00             
 16 Leyendekker, Justin F  14 CCS-CC              27.01             
 17 Longbotham, Murray M   14 PNS-PN              27.04             
 18 Gilmore, James R       14 OR-OR               27.08             
 18 Tyler, Scott S         14 SN-SN               27.08             
 18 Ditsler, Cody M        14 So California-CA    27.08             
 21 Reinhardt, Alex M      14 CO-CO               27.21             
 22 Tillery, Jonathan S    14 OR-OR               27.24             
 23 Ramos-Yap, JR R        14 PNS-PN              27.43             
 24 Biegel, Tim R          14 CO-CO               27.44             
 25 Luu, Chris V           14 So California-CA    27.52             
 26 Kutz, Joshua E         14 PNS-PN              27.54             
 27 Tilly, Jason R         14 SN-SN               27.58             
 28 YI, Thomas W           14 HI-HI               27.81             
 29 Taylor, Jake F         13 UT-UT               27.90             
 30 O'Malley, Kyle P       14 CCS-CC              28.24             
 31 Young, Nicholas J      14 SR-SR               28.29             
 32 Neff, Spencer M        13 PNS-PN              28.64             
 33 Riechel, Garren J      13 PNS-PN              28.65             
 34 Hooten, Andrew D       14 SN-SN               29.25             
 35 Kosydar, Sam R         14 SR-SR               29.31             
 36 Sorensen, Chad C       13 UT-UT               29.41             
 37 Miller, Micheal C      14 NM-NM               29.56             
 -- Cann, D'Voreaux M      13 PNS-PN                NS              
 -- Doja, Alex L           14 OR-OR                 NS              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 33  Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hicks, Kayleen N       16 SN-SN               28.03      27.61  
  2 Burton, Sierra L       15 Pacific-PC          28.13      27.68  
  3 Evans, Kristina M      16 UT-UT               28.42      27.99  
  4 Ettelson, Hayley C     15 SDI-SI              28.45      28.27  
  5 Runestrand, Kelly N    16 PNS-PN              28.54      28.57  
  6 Lelli, Tamara C        15 AZ-AZ               28.68      28.67  
  7 Brooks, Stephanie M    16 Pacific-PC          28.72      28.81  
 -- Sisco, Taryn M         15 SDI-SI              28.44         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Konicke, Genny M       15 AK-AK               28.79             
 10 Dean, Jennifer N       15 Pacific-PC          28.81             
 11 Plume, Olivia J J      15 Pacific-PC          28.83             
 11 Griffin, Katelyn M     15 SN-SN               28.83             
 13 Humphrey, Anna R       16 OR-OR               28.87             
 14 Munday, Emily S        15 MONT-MT             28.97             
 15 Denny, Morgan L        16 MONT-MT             29.03             
 16 Campbell, Caroline L   16 IE-IE               29.12             
 17 Butler, Jeanette L     16 So California-CA    29.14             
 18 Gardiner, Denby J      15 MONT-MT             29.15             
 19 Higginson, Kelsey      15 Wyoming-WY          29.24             
 20 Keane, Lisa M          16 PNS-PN              29.30             
 21 Raby, Megan A          16 UT-UT               29.34             
 22 Yuan, Bellona          15 So California-CA    29.37             
 23 Smalling, Aislinn N    15 So California-CA    29.39             
 23 McDonald, Michelle A   16 IE-IE               29.39             
 25 Nowatzke, Jennifer A   16 MONT-MT             29.48             
 26 Lau, Jessica P         15 HI-HI               29.49             
 27 Vawer, Michelle S      15 HI-HI               29.52             
 28 McInturff, Bethany D   15 SR-SR               29.56             
 28 Crowley, Bridget T     16 PNS-PN              29.56             
 28 Hughes, Kristen R      16 CO-CO               29.56             
 31 Nicponski, Sara R      16 UT-UT               29.62             
 32 Pabst, Erin R          15 UT-UT               29.70             
 32 Dutton, Dana E         16 PNS-PN              29.70             
 34 Hague, Natalie         15 SR-SR               29.76             
 35 Jones, Amanda S        16 AK-AK               29.94             
 36 Tippett, Kellie M      16 OR-OR               29.97             
 37 Leasure, Kara N        15 NM-NM               30.00             
 38 Hunziker, Kara J       15 SN-SN               30.15             
 39 Favillo, Kristin I     15 SR-SR               30.22             
 40 DeHaven, Christine B   15 PNS-PN              30.40             
 41 Oliver, Rebekah M      16 SN-SN               30.50             
 42 Kimura, Katherine C    15 PNS-PN              30.54             
 43 Christopher, Kelsey M  15 HI-HI               30.58             
 44 Robertson, Rachel N    15 SN-SN               30.61             
 45 Roberts, Madisen A     15 Wyoming-WY          30.97             
 46 Stavnitski, Meagan L   16 MONT-MT             31.06             
 47 Schumacher, Krissy J   16 Wyoming-WY          31.09             
 48 Wright, Dana L         15 SR-SR               31.12             
 49 Malthaner, Lauren M    15 IE-IE               31.29             
 50 Hampton, Stephanie F   16 AK-AK               31.59             
 51 Spurlock, Sarah A      15 PNS-PN              31.97             
 52 Heauser, Colleen M     15 SN-SN               32.05             
 53 Golding, Anna K        16 MONT-MT             32.73             
 -- Heller, Anna M         15 OR-OR                 DQ              
 -- Barrett, Maura A       16 SN-SN                 DQ              
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 34  Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Scurti, Tyler E        16 Pacific-PC          25.10      24.92  
  2 Krug, Karl B           15 So California-CA    25.78      24.98  
  3 Levy, Rick L           16 CO-CO               25.29      25.11  
  4 Mpitsos, Michael       16 OR-OR               25.53      25.19  
  5 Brown, William D       16 SN-SN               25.84      25.49  
  6 Johnson, Christian N   16 IE-IE               25.62      25.51  
  7 Lowe, Brandon T        15 SDI-SI              25.83      25.54  
  8 Miller, Keith K        16 MONT-MT             25.71      25.97  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gonzalez, Adam R       15 So California-CA    25.87             
 10 Hallett, Austin P      15 PNS-PN              25.96             
 11 Iannacone, Ben G       16 SR-SR               26.06             
 11 Skuntz, Matthew E      15 MONT-MT             26.06             
 13 NtiAsare, Isak K       16 Wyoming-WY          26.16             
 14 Wells, Brady S         16 UT-UT               26.17             
 15 Woodward, Michael C    16 OR-OR               26.19             
 16 Birich, Paul C         16 Pacific-PC          26.37             
 17 Smith, Elliot M        16 SR-SR               26.43             
 18 Berner, Christian J    16 HI-HI               26.53             
 19 Kump, Billy R          16 MONT-MT             26.55             
 20 Tung, Michael F        16 PNS-PN              26.57             
 21 Ching, Brandon L       15 HI-HI               26.66             
 22 Paker, Christopher S   15 PNS-PN              26.67             
 23 Stoddard, Thad M       15 Wyoming-WY          26.70             
 24 Turner, Remy D         16 SR-SR               26.73             
 25 Southworth, Robert M   16 AZ-AZ               26.81             
 26 Bayer-Torres, Timothy  15 SN-SN               26.83             
 27 Ponchene, Zack P       15 IE-IE               26.93             
 28 Chandler, Colton W     15 SR-SR               26.94             
 29 Mann, Eric D           15 IE-IE               26.99             
 30 Taylor, Bryant W       15 UT-UT               27.04             
 31 Nadler, Brian C        16 SN-SN               27.06             
 32 Allison, Jeremy M      15 CO-CO               27.08             
 33 Rueckert, Josh W       15 UT-UT               27.13             
 34 Yahvah, Carson C       16 MONT-MT             27.21             
 35 Daly, Christopher J    15 SR-SR               27.36             
 36 Berggren, Mitchell T   15 CO-CO               27.46             
 37 Forys, Andrzej K       15 UT-UT               27.52             
 38 Nieh, Austin W         15 SN-SN               27.63             
 39 Aguilar, Juan C        15 UT-UT               28.16             
 40 Taylor, Chris T        16 SR-SR               28.22             
 41 Ingersoll, Nicholas S  15 SN-SN               29.44             
 42 Gipson, Blake M        15 SN-SN               29.82             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 35  Girls 17-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Huppert, Jaydee M      17 MONT-MT             28.08      27.78  
  2 Colvin, Sarah T        17 So California-CA    28.43      28.04  
  3 Cho, China L           18 Pacific-PC          28.41      28.10  
  4 Huang, Chelsea K       17 Pacific-PC          28.64      28.16  
  5 Mitchell, Quirina I    17 CCS-CC              28.44      28.44  
  6 Brazelton, Monica J    17 Pacific-PC          28.73      28.45  
  7 Lebeau, Christy S      18 CCS-CC              28.91      28.59  
 -- Harris, Amanda E       17 SR-SR               28.05         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Peters, Alex T         17 So California-CA    29.09             
 10 Simpson, Star A        17 HI-HI               29.10             
 11 Corona, Felicia A      17 SDI-SI              29.15             
 12 Ferree, Hannah M       18 AK-AK               29.37             
 13 Wyatt, Leslie R        17 CO-CO               29.47             
 14 Chambers, Allison C    17 SN-SN               29.50             
 15 Barnes, Hailee M       17 MONT-MT             29.54             
 16 Cook, Taylor M         18 MONT-MT             29.59             
 17 Leaf, Lindsay E        17 PNS-PN              29.78             
 18 Dimick, Whitney        17 UT-UT               29.82             
 19 Sawatzki, Nicole R     17 IE-IE               29.83             
 20 Lim, Mallorie C        17 HI-HI               29.84             
 21 Davidson, Meghan K     18 CO-CO               29.87             
 22 Osmun, Sydney A        17 SR-SR               29.96             
 23 King, Jennifer R       18 CCS-CC              30.09             
 24 Miller, Colleen P      18 MONT-MT             30.28             
 25 Hollenbach, Brittany   17 IE-IE               30.33             
 26 Savell, Alphonsina M   17 SR-SR               30.36             
 27 Maii, Mahina W         17 HI-HI               30.42             
 28 Kelso, LeeAnn R        18 SN-SN               30.66             
 29 Pressprich, Nicole E   17 OR-OR               30.85             
 30 Sundali, Anja K        17 SR-SR               30.86             
 31 Hanson, Leah M         17 CCS-CC              30.93             
 32 Holcombe, Kimberly L   18 UT-UT               31.64             
 33 Humphrey, Megan K      18 AK-AK               31.73             
 34 Taparra, Kiane K       17 HI-HI               32.25             
 35 Bresnahan, Lauren E    17 IE-IE               32.38             
 36 Baird, Lauren J        18 UT-UT               32.97             
 37 Judd, Ellen M          17 MONT-MT             33.14             
 38 Dewante, Larissa A     17 SN-SN               33.24             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 36  Boys 17-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kikuta, Andrew K       17 Pacific-PC          25.49      24.94  
  1 Evans, George M        17 UT-UT               25.38      24.94  
  3 Dyck, Kevin W          17 CCS-CC              25.53      25.12  
  4 Farmer, Timothy W      18 UT-UT               25.44      25.24  
  5 Edmunds, Bryan L       17 UT-UT               25.61      25.31  
  6 Polito, Mario P        17 IE-IE               25.47      25.53  
  7 Gurule, John M         17 CO-CO               25.71      25.64  
  8 Wiese, Jack C          18 So California-CA    25.74      25.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Zondervan, Kevin D     17 Pacific-PC          25.75             
 10 Zarasua, Bronson A     18 CCS-CC              25.77             
 11 Stefani, Ryan A        17 SN-SN               25.81             
 11 Comrie, Jamie A        17 OR-OR               25.81             
 13 Arroyo, Tony           17 SDI-SI              25.82             
 14 London, Scott A        17 Pacific-PC          25.85             
 15 Rozas, Michael D       17 CCS-CC              26.05             
 16 Bongirno, Loren C      17 CO-CO               26.08             
 17 Kao, Kristofer G       17 Pacific-PC          26.19             
 18 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B    17 SN-SN               26.21             
 19 Hammaker, Spencer      17 Pacific-PC          26.36             
 20 Vasa, Kylie M          17 Wyoming-WY          26.42             
 21 Logan, Nick B          18 MONT-MT             26.43             
 22 Nerud, Ricky F         18 UT-UT               26.48             
 23 Roberts, Cade W        18 AK-AK               26.53             
 24 Gregory, Evan G        18 PNS-PN              26.85             
 25 Bair, Caleb            18 SN-SN               26.97             
 26 Huckeby, Joshua P      18 MONT-MT             27.25             
 27 Millberger, Alex R     18 Wyoming-WY          27.55             
 28 Steyer, Ben G          17 AK-AK               27.74             
 29 Buzbee, Mike L         17 UT-UT               28.02             
 30 Tanizaki, Virgil S     18 HI-HI               28.22             
 31 Hoine, Bradley J       17 PNS-PN              28.44             
 32 Hain, Stephen A        17 IE-IE               28.50             
 33 Reese, Randall D       17 UT-UT               29.64             
 34 Riemonday, Shane A     17 UT-UT               29.87             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:20.76    2:22.49  
     1) Ren, Dorothy 10              2) Bicomong, Meghan M 10       
     3) Roddy, Chloe A 10            4) Chan, Sammi Y 10            
  2 So California-CA  'A'               2:24.00    2:26.19  
     1) Wang, Oriana 10              2) Choi, Dayae 10              
     3) Castaneda, Alexis 10         4) Games, Gitta G 10           
  3 Pacific-PC  'B'                     2:29.01    2:32.08  
     1) Carter, Miranda L 9          2) Thomas, Naomi G G 10        
     3) Harryman, Julia M 10         4) Nguyen, Julie 10            
  4 SN-SN  'A'                          2:30.49    2:33.53  
     1) Olson, Loree A 10            2) McClure, Morgan M 9         
     3) Nishizaki, Cayla A 10        4) West, Kathleen E 10         
  5 HI-HI  'A'                          2:37.26    2:35.69  
     1) Gose, Josette K 10           2) Nakashima, Eryn N 10        
     3) Paulachak, Kara L 10         4) Uekawa, Madisyn M 10        
  6 CO-CO  'A'                          2:32.54    2:37.53  
     1) Ariza-Balter, Myriah R 10    2) Franklin, Missy J 10        
     3) Grier, Megan A 10            4) Nash, Sara R 10             
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:26.65    2:23.03  
     1) YU, Stephen 10               2) Ogren, Curtis 9             
     3) Choi, Michael 10             4) Cline, Bradley K 10         
  2 So California-CA  'A'               2:20.96    2:25.02  
     1) Thai, Harrison L 10          2) Chiu, Justin L 9            
     3) Okubo, Corey H 9             4) Lee, Rolland 10             
  3 CO-CO  'A'                          2:28.37    2:28.40  
     1) Jones, Patrick J 10          2) Hatanaka, Nick W 10         
     3) Kilgore, Mitch D 10          4) Acree, Austin M 10          
  4 UT-UT  'A'                          2:31.65    2:28.77  
     1) Mason, Adam T 10             2) Vaughan, Matthew G 10       
     3) Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10     4) O'Very, Sean A 10           
  5 HI-HI  'A'                          2:31.47    2:33.40  
     1) AI, Kale A 10                2) Alumbaugh, Victor W 10      
     3) HU, Jonah J 9                4) Hashimoto, Taiga T 10       
  6 CO-CO  'B'                          2:33.46    2:38.93  
     1) Ponce, Alex M 10             2) Mattern, John L 10          
     3) Hoffman, Kincaid A 10        4) McNally, Ethan S 10         
  7 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     2:30.00    2:41.62  
     1) Dillinger, Trent K 10        2) Dickerson, Connor M 10      
     3) Johnson, Tyler D 10          4) Wisdorf, Benjamin M 9       
  8 SN-SN  'A'                          2:38.57    2:41.85  
     1) Watts, William K 10          2) Newsom, Dylan C 10          
     3) Pourvahidi, Chandler J 10    4) Louie, Brian K 10           
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 39  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 OR-OR  'A'                          4:35.73    4:42.47  
     1) Simenec, Tori S 12           2) McCarroll, Megan E 12       
     3) Lakey, Taylor E 12           4) Bing, Kaylin S 12           
  2 So California-CA  'B'               4:50.60    4:43.81  
     1) Pedote, Elyssa A 12          2) Kropp, Andrea E 12          
     3) Tarazona, Noelle M 12        4) Marsh, Jessica R 12         
  3 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:40.29    4:44.57  
     1) Smith, Olivia F 12           2) Liang, Sarah A 12           
     3) Amog, Jaclyn A 12            4) Dirado, Madeline J 12       
  4 So California-CA  'A'               4:45.70    4:46.25  
     1) Klaren, Melanie 12           2) Merwin, Camille 12          
     3) Livingstone, K.T. T 12       4) Wilde, Courtney E 12        
  5 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:43.00    4:47.22  
     1) Loper, Ally L 12             2) Olsen, Katie K 12           
     3) Lelli, Leticia K 11          4) Simpson, Tess M 12          
  6 CO-CO  'A'                          4:52.01    4:49.54  
     1) Maydew, Jennifer M 12        2) Stoeckle, Lauren M 11       
     3) Snyder, Rachel L 12          4) McNally, Bridgette B 12     
  7 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:52.99    4:50.13  
     1) McDermott, Amber C 12        2) Bailey, Chelsea 12          
     3) Davis, Alyssa B 11           4) Randolf, Melissa R 12       
  8 IE-IE  'A'                          4:56.92    4:51.99  
     1) Ruiz, Natilee E 11           2) Anderson, Erica M 12        
     3) Feil, Sarah E 11             4) Moore, Emri D 11            
  9 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:48.73    4:53.18  
     1) Hanson, Mary E 12            2) Goodvin, Madie J 12         
     3) Ramos, Sara W 12             4) Whitfield, Loreen N 12      
 10 UT-UT  'A'                          4:54.00    4:53.81  
     1) Pabst, Mackenzie 12          2) O'Very, Meghan 12           
     3) Lau, Winifred W 12           4) Savage, Alexsa P 12         
 11 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:43.80    4:54.09  
     1) McLean, Michaela L 12        2) Bohanon, Kathleen P 12      
     3) Abbott, Katherine N 12       4) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12        
 12 CO-CO  'B'                          4:59.31    4:54.88  
     1) Mattern, Jordan M 12         2) Craig, Kellyn J 12          
     3) Brandon, Bonnie D 11         4) Nance, Taylor A 12          
 13 OR-OR  'B'                          4:50.07    4:56.02  
     1) Cannon, Nikki R 12           2) Wiley, Amy J 11             
     3) Scroggy, Taylor R 12         4) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 12  
 14 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:56.29    4:57.59  
     1) Roth, Deborah A 12           2) Davey, Kate I 12            
     3) Lee, Victoria L 12           4) Reviglio, Kaelie L 12       
 15 SN-SN  'A'                          4:54.22    4:57.75  
     1) Shortley, Anna L 12          2) Johansen, Sydney M 12       
     3) Prat, Angelina D 12          4) Baynes-Tadena, Talor D 12   
 16 PNS-PN  'B'                         4:56.00    4:57.85  
     1) Liu, Helen L 12              2) Coe, Savannah A 12          
     3) Anderson, Haley C 12         4) Michaels, Dana M 12         
 17 SDI-SI  'B'                         4:58.90    4:59.82  
     1) Heim, Jessica L 12           2) Voigt, Andrea K 12          
     3) Schenk, Delaney N 12         4) Maher, Justine A 12         
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 40  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               4:19.85    4:29.16  
     1) Kim, John W 12               2) Kim, Jason B 12             
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 12       4) Hwang, Bob S 12             
  2 So California-CA  'B'               4:30.67    4:41.81  
     1) Ngan, Alex K 12              2) Tsay, Michael 12            
     3) Mita, Riley N 12             4) Wong, Christopher R 11      
  3 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:42.50    4:48.65  
     1) Stanbury, Trevor M 12        2) Wooldridge, Andy A 12       
     3) Peske, Erich A 12            4) Hinshaw, Adam J 11          
  4 CO-CO  'B'                          4:47.70    4:52.03  
     1) Franz, Sawyer S 12           2) Pederson, John E 12         
     3) Wedel, Derek T 12            4) Wickwire, Peter R 12        
  5 CO-CO  'A'                          4:53.56    4:53.80  
     1) Brunetti, Darian J 12        2) Babcock, Collin L 12        
     3) Wilson, Opie P 12            4) Martin, Michael K 12        
  6 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:46.00    4:54.44  
     1) Brouwer, Alex R 12           2) Wahlers, Thomas J 12        
     3) Vitez, Cody T 12             4) Brouwer, Ben M 12           
  7 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:53.75    4:54.58  
     1) Hallowell, Ethan W 12        2) Cardwell, Aaron K 12        
     3) Kaslik, Tyler M 12           4) Barrett, Andrew B 12        
  8 OR-OR  'A'                          4:54.90    4:58.86  
     1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11        2) Wicks, Kyle R 12            
     3) LE, Michael B 12             4) Brindle, Corbin J 12        
  9 SN-SN  'A'                          4:53.22    5:01.17  
     1) Maryatt, Austin J 12         2) Batchelder, Stephen C 12    
     3) Whitten, Grayson B 12        4) Varley, John W 12           
 10 SR-SR  'A'                          5:07.07    5:05.68  
     1) Pritchard, Andrew J 12       2) Ackerman, Danny B 12        
     3) Walton, Wes K 12             4) Chandler, Spenc J 12        
 -- CCS-CC  'A'                         4:50.04         DQ  
     1) Wright, Cary M 12            2) Cartwright, Max K 12        
     3) Reid, Aj J 12                4) Rowe, Michael R 12          
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 41  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               4:32.00    4:32.86  
     1) Chen, Kirstie Y 13           2) Brousseau, Jacqueline V 14  
     3) Jahanshahi, Yasi 14          4) Shellem, Samantha M 13      
  2 So California-CA  'B'               4:35.00    4:34.76  
     1) Blair, Lolo M 14             2) Priess, Kathryn M 14        
     3) SO, Yumi 14                  4) Landgrebe, Shannon N 14     
  3 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:35.99    4:34.79  
     1) Wei, Stephanie R 14          2) Christofferson, Stephanie R 
     3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 14  4) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 14
  4 OR-OR  'A'                          4:36.09    4:39.11  
     1) Cruzan, Sarah S 13           2) Kibby, Crystal R 13         
     3) Leung, Jackie P 14           4) Bambusch, Hailey R 14       
  5 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:40.99    4:41.50  
     1) Nguyen, Stephanie 13         2) Delisle, Laurence 13        
     3) Strausser, Haley M 14        4) Niehoff, Abby L 14          
  6 CO-CO  'A'                               NT    4:41.91  
     1) Sherman, Jenna C 14          2) Dougherty, Whitney A 13     
     3) McGee, Kelly A 13            4) Wyatt, Madi R 14            
  7 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:39.16    4:43.19  
     1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13       2) Casciari, Bianca M 14       
     3) Knight, Allison M 13         4) Elgamal, Noel M M 13        
  8 SN-SN  'A'                          4:40.37    4:43.58  
     1) Macklin, Mikaela S 13        2) Vogel, Britney M 14         
     3) Wieser, Devin T 14           4) Stephens, Ariel M 14        
  9 SDI-SI  'B'                         4:41.49    4:45.51  
     1) Kimmel, Jacquie N 14         2) Weedman, Chelsea R 13       
     3) Millan, Fernanda D 13        4) Spence, Danielle L 14       
 10 OR-OR  'B'                          4:40.02    4:45.64  
     1) Zehner, Lauren L 14          2) Anderson, Brittany W 14     
     3) Storie, Sloan M 14           4) Lindstrom, Abby H 13        
 11 IE-IE  'A'                          4:43.77    4:47.07  
     1) Thompson, Maggie S 13        2) Gralow, Paulina E 14        
     3) Robb, Carmen A 14            4) Schustrom, Lexie K 13       
 12 CO-CO  'B'                          4:42.81    4:47.82  
     1) Merryman, Melissa C 14       2) Johnson, Katie M 14         
     3) Dobie, Kia M 13              4) Shea, Caroline M 14         
 13 PNS-PN  'B'                         4:44.60    4:48.56  
     1) Ha, Stephanie Y 14           2) McCann, Christina K 14      
     3) Weitz, Elizabeth A 14        4) Tannhauser, Kelly R 13      
 14 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:42.00    4:49.11  
     1) McMullan, Valerie B 13       2) Lanute, Brianna L 13        
     3) Johnson, Malia S 13          4) Laporte, Lindsey L 13       
 15 UT-UT  'A'                          4:47.00    4:50.50  
     1) Hansen, Nicolette C 13       2) Harris, Nikki K 13          
     3) Manser, Melissa L 14         4) Spicer, Ashley D 14         
 16 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:43.15    4:50.81  
     1) Eppler, Megan M 14           2) Kiene, Amanda K 14          
     3) Mitchell, Ana S 14           4) Horn, Shelbi L 13           
 17 AK-AK  'A'                          4:40.00    4:52.01  
     1) Brakora, Kelly S 14          2) Rawson, Leslie A 14         
     3) Roberts, Rachel A 14         4) Miller, Laura M 14          
 18 SR-SR  'A'                          4:49.46    4:53.42  
     1) Baisden, Lauren A 14         2) Gipson, Hannah 14           
     3) Layton, Jessie A 14          4) McGinnis, Racheal T 14      
 19 MONT-MT  'A'                        4:46.48    5:01.66  
     1) Brennan, Dannica B 14        2) Crowe, Ashley R 13          
     3) Malisani, Gabby S 13         4) Robinson, Kasey J 13        
 -- PNS-PN  'A'                         4:36.34         DQ  
     1) Vetterlein, Nicolette C 13   2) Ferreira, Emily M 13        
     3) Godfred, Rachel M 14         4) Cardwell, Maureen K 14      
 -- Wyoming-WY  'A'                     4:48.00         DQ  
     1) Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14     2) Swirzcki, Meghan M 14       
     3) Wisdorf, Jenna M 13          4) Padova, Tommie J 14         
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               4:10.74    4:12.28  
     1) Saeta, Andrew A 14           2) Suh, Jong-Wan 14            
     3) Hoyt, Trevor J 14            4) Shields, Tom A 14           
  2 OR-OR  'A'                          4:15.15    4:13.89  
     1) McCarroll, Connor M 14       2) Stratton, Mike B 14         
     3) Rafalski, Ben D 14           4) Gilmore, James R 14         
  3 So California-CA  'B'               4:12.74    4:16.45  
     1) Gabayeron, Paul-John B 13    2) Luu, Chris V 14             
     3) Ditsler, Cody M 14           4) Rimkus, Charlie N 14        
  4 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:11.00    4:16.76  
     1) Nesheim, Sean J 14           2) Riechel, Garren J 13        
     3) Endres, Kyle M 13            4) Longbotham, Murray M 14     
  5 HI-HI  'A'                          4:18.30    4:17.34  
     1) YI, Thomas W 14              2) Taparra, Kekoa A 14         
     3) Simoes, Geramiah K 14        4) Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14       
  6 CO-CO  'A'                          4:22.12    4:19.83  
     1) Poteat, Ryan R 14            2) Biefnes, Austin T 14        
     3) Krimstock, David M 14        4) Reinhardt, Alex M 14        
  7 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:20.57    4:20.57  
     1) Fleming, Shayne M 13         2) Richard, Timothy R 13       
     3) WU, Mike 14                  4) Rianda, Trav W 14           
  8 PNS-PN  'B'                         4:19.00    4:24.51  
     1) Kutz, Joshua E 14            2) Wurzbacher, Owen M 14       
     3) Reed, Mitchell S 14          4) Ramos-Yap, JR R 14          
  9 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:18.11    4:28.49  
     1) Schwab, Daniel A 13          2) Stavros, Ian T 14           
     3) Vanderlinde, Harrison J 14   4) Didio, Spencer J 14         
 10 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:25.12    4:29.55  
     1) Carter, Justin P 14          2) O'Malley, Kyle P 14         
     3) Leyendekker, Justin F 14     4) Scott, Aj J 14              
 11 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:30.38    4:30.34  
     1) Higgins, Mark 13             2) Fortune, Michael E 14       
     3) Kim, Andrew E 14             4) Hinshaw, Ben S 14           
 12 CO-CO  'B'                          4:29.43    4:33.27  
     1) Glover, Heath L 14           2) Treat, Christian A 14       
     3) Suchomel, Bryce J 14         4) Pacheco, Josh K 14          
 13 UT-UT  'A'                          4:30.00    4:33.55  
     1) Taylor, Jake F 13            2) Sorensen, Chad C 13         
     3) Beutler, Joseph T 14         4) Reed, Cody S 14             
 14 OR-OR  'B'                          4:23.23    4:35.65  
     1) Rooker, Jonathan C 13        2) Allen, Mason M 13           
     3) Losch, Nathan E 13           4) Tillery, Jonathan S 14      
 15 SN-SN  'A'                          5:00.37    4:47.59  
     1) Franz, Michael R 13          2) Tyler, Scott S 14           
     3) Tilly, Jason R 14            4) Hooten, Andrew D 14         
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 43  Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 OR-OR  'A'                          4:32.62    4:33.33  
     1) Wells, Caroline V 15         2) Warman, Marisa A 15         
     3) Mangan, Natascha R 16        4) Humphrey, Anna R 16         
  2 So California-CA  'B'               4:35.91    4:36.90  
     1) Henley, Alex M 15            2) Butler, Jeanette L 16       
     3) Bruington, Chelsey L 15      4) Smalling, Aislinn N 15      
  3 SN-SN  'B'                          4:36.21    4:37.52  
     1) Barrett, Maura A 16          2) Treleven, Paige E 15        
     3) Carmody, Katie G 16          4) Flynn, Ashley 15            
  4 OR-OR  'B'                          4:41.39    4:39.66  
     1) Tippett, Kellie M 16         2) Lee, Rachel A 16            
     3) Heller, Anna M 15            4) Lynch, Kelsey J 15          
  5 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:34.44    4:41.77  
     1) Sisco, Taryn M 15            2) Macky, Caitlin J 16         
     3) Heim, Rachel A 16            4) Ettelson, Hayley C 15       
  6 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:43.00    4:43.31  
     1) Loper, Torrey C 15           2) Gutt, Tori A 16             
     3) Laporte, Paige E 15          4) Lelli, Tamara C 15          
  7 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:41.37    4:43.86  
     1) Kimura, Katherine C 15       2) Runestrand, Kelly N 16      
     3) Sutton, MeKenzie J 15        4) DeHaven, Christine B 15     
  8 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:38.47    4:44.02  
     1) Gray, Madison E 15           2) Camburn, Michelle E 16      
     3) Jaquez, Lisa M 16            4) Burton, Sierra L 15         
  9 UT-UT  'A'                          4:40.00    4:45.45  
     1) Pabst, Erin R 15             2) Phillips, Sierra L 15       
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey C 16        4) Raby, Megan A 16            
 10 MONT-MT  'A'                        4:46.71    4:46.02  
     1) Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16      2) Henan, Kelsey A 16          
     3) Munday, Emily S 15           4) Denny, Morgan L 16          
 11 HI-HI  'A'                          4:43.62    4:46.10  
     1) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16        2) Christopher, Kelsey M 15    
     3) Yamamoto, Nikki C 16         4) Vawer, Michelle S 15        
 12 SR-SR  'A'                          4:45.79    4:48.32  
     1) Ross, Hannah M 15            2) Favillo, Kristin I 15       
     3) Lofland, Katelyn M 16        4) McInturff, Bethany D 15     
 12 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:47.91    4:48.32  
     1) Dean, Jennifer N 15          2) Choy, Tammy H 15            
     3) Plume, Olivia J J 15         4) Brooks, Stephanie M 16      
 14 SN-SN  'A'                          4:47.07    4:50.99  
     1) Griffin, Katelyn M 15        2) Heauser, Colleen M 15       
     3) Lee, Caitlin A 15            4) Hicks, Kayleen N 16         
 15 HI-HI  'B'                          4:51.72    4:52.00  
     1) Billiamosa, Sarah N 15       2) HO, Brittany K 15           
     3) Maier, Krista R 15           4) Lau, Jessica P 15           
 16 AK-AK  'A'                          4:35.00    4:53.19  
     1) Konicke, Genny M 15          2) Hampton, Stephanie F 16     
     3) Jones, Amanda S 16           4) Jones, Kristin J 15         
 17 IE-IE  'A'                          4:56.22    4:53.69  
     1) McDonald, Michelle A 16      2) Malthaner, Lauren M 15      
     3) Campbell, Caroline L 16      4) Marsh, Molly N 16           
 18 MONT-MT  'B'                        4:49.91    4:54.91  
     1) Golding, Anna K 16           2) Gardiner, Denby J 15        
     3) Halstrom, Hannah R 15        4) Stavnitski, Meagan L 16     
 19 PNS-PN  'B'                         4:47.23    4:56.66  
     1) Crowley, Bridget T 16        2) Spurlock, Sarah A 15        
     3) Keane, Lisa M 16             4) Dutton, Dana E 16           
 20 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     4:58.08    5:13.55  
     1) Schumacher, Krissy J 16      2) Higginson, Kelsey 15        
     3) O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16         4) Roberts, Madisen A 15       
 -- So California-CA  'A'               4:30.51         DQ  
     1) Bolton, Melinda M 16         2) Borowitz, Brittany 15       
     3) Yuan, Bellona 15             4) Howanitz, Jace C 15         
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 44  Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               4:06.00    4:06.86  
     1) Mirisola, Ian C 15           2) Chiu, Ryan S 15             
     3) Chen, David 15               4) Krug, Karl B 15             
  2 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:10.79    4:08.20  
     1) Mata, Donny T 16             2) Lee, Brandon C 16           
     3) Birich, Paul C 16            4) Scurti, Tyler E 16          
  3 So California-CA  'B'               4:07.00    4:09.63  
     1) Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16     2) Gonzalez, Adam R 15         
     3) Perry, MACKENZIE J 16        4) Casillas, Phillip 16        
  4 OR-OR  'A'                          4:11.93    4:10.09  
     1) Mpitsos, Michael 16          2) Ottolia, Andy A 15          
     3) Worden, Daniel K 16          4) Woodward, Michael C 16      
  5 MONT-MT  'A'                        4:19.62    4:16.34  
     1) Robinson, Major K 15         2) Yahvah, Carson C 16         
     3) Kingery, Karl K 16           4) Miller, Keith K 16          
  6 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:26.37    4:16.48  
     1) Hallett, Austin P 15         2) Tung, Michael F 16          
     3) Houser, Will C 15            4) Paker, Christopher S 15     
  7 SN-SN  'A'                          4:16.02    4:16.78  
     1) Hunter, Erik R 15            2) Wieser, Raymond C 15        
     3) Bayer-Torres, Timothy G 15   4) Brown, William D 16         
  8 AK-AK  'A'                          4:12.00    4:17.16  
     1) Severns, Caleb M 16          2) Yoo, Josh 15                
     3) Ritchie, Brian A 15          4) O'Brien, Kyle J 16          
  9 CO-CO  'A'                          4:16.25    4:18.21  
     1) Brunetti, Fabian J 16        2) Allison, Jeremy M 15        
     3) Rigg, James R 16             4) Levy, Rick L 16             
 10 HI-HI  'A'                          4:18.39    4:18.77  
     1) Palermo, Devon K 16          2) Cutts, Josh P 16            
     3) Ching, Brandon L 15          4) Cutts, Zack W 16            
 11 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:20.87    4:19.81  
     1) Chen, Bob Y 15               2) Chan, Christopher 16        
     3) Tutass, Shane 15             4) Dyer, Kevin M 15            
 12 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     4:35.00    4:20.16  
     1) Stoddard, Thad M 15          2) Shears, Bryan D 16          
     3) Steele, Aaaron M 15          4) NtiAsare, Isak K 16         
 13 SR-SR  'A'                          4:22.07    4:22.79  
     1) Thiros, Tony W 16            2) Taylor, Chris T 16          
     3) McCan, Travis S 16           4) Iannacone, Ben G 16         
 14 SN-SN  'B'                          4:19.27    4:23.84  
     1) Stephanopoulos, Scott A 16   2) Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15    
     3) Nieh, Austin W 15            4) Nadler, Brian C 16          
 15 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:16.01    4:24.57  
     1) Kline, Peter R 15            2) Rocca, Nicholas E 16        
     3) Thiessen, Erik R 15          4) Hastrup, Mikael E 16        
 16 OR-OR  'B'                          4:24.70    4:26.46  
     1) Sweet, Sean M 16             2) Allnutt, Steve B 16         
     3) Maricle, Jared W 16          4) Mantei, Brandan A 15        
 17 MONT-MT  'B'                        4:24.44    4:27.01  
     1) Turner, Mike J 15            2) Ehrlich, Philip M 16        
     3) Kump, Billy R 16             4) Skuntz, Matthew E 15        
 18 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:21.53    4:28.70  
     1) Simoni, Evan V 15            2) Vorlicek, Chris P 15        
     3) Weeks, Kyle E 15             4) Lowe, Brandon T 15          
 19 UT-UT  'B'                          4:33.00    4:37.98  
     1) Aguilar, Juan C 15           2) Wells, Brady S 16           
     3) Rueckert, Josh W 15          4) Lamarre, Jame C 16          
 20 SR-SR  'B'                          4:37.40    4:43.85  
     1) Daly, Christopher J 15       2) Gearhart, Sagen G 15        
     3) Chandler, Colton W 15        4) Smith, Elliot M 16          
 -- UT-UT  'A'                          4:20.00         DQ  
     1) Ekstrom, Thomas R 16         2) Forys, Andrzej K 15         
     3) Bird, Nieko D 15             4) Taylor, Bryant W 15         
 -- IE-IE  'A'                          4:16.37         DQ  
     1) Ponchene, Zack P 15          2) Beasley, Patrick O 16       
     3) Mann, Eric D 15              4) Johnson, Christian N 16     
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 45  Girls 17-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               4:35.10    4:34.93  
     1) Colvin, Sarah T 17           2) Silvester, Karina L 17      
     3) O'Neill, Trinity M 17        4) Arad, Danielle R 17         
  2 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:36.11    4:35.61  
     1) Marizu, Cecilia A 17         2) Brazelton, Monica J 17      
     3) Huang, Chelsea K 17          4) Cho, China L 18             
  3 UT-UT  'A'                          4:54.00    4:47.77  
     1) Holcombe, Kimberly L 18      2) Baird, Kristina N 17        
     3) Crandall, Anna E 17          4) Albiston, KC C 17           
  4 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:44.37    4:48.38  
     1) McGowan, Christina A 17      2) Meadows, Megan A 17         
     3) Braun, Stephanie M 17        4) Power, Kyla R 17            
  5 OR-OR  'A'                          4:44.89    4:48.98  
     1) Pressprich, Nicole E 17      2) Fay, Laura A 18             
     3) Gluz, Sarit E 18             4) Thulstrup, Chloe M 17       
  6 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:40.60    4:51.72  
     1) Mitchell, Quirina I 17       2) King, Jennifer R 18         
     3) Hanson, Leah M 17            4) Tasier, Erika D 17          
  7 SN-SN  'A'                          4:52.33    4:52.45  
     1) Tringham, Hannah B 17        2) Kelso, LeeAnn R 18          
     3) Anderson, Jocelyn K 17       4) Chambers, Allison C 17      
  8 CO-CO  'C'                               NT    4:53.55  
     1) Krall, Madison A 15          2) Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17     
     3) Wyatt, Leslie R 17           4) Davidson, Meghan K 18       
  9 SDI-SI  'C'                         4:53.11    4:56.84  
     1) Villegas, Alejandra G 18     2) Alanis, Madeline A 17       
     3) Stewart, Kendyl L 10         4) Corona, Felicia A 17        
 10 MONT-MT  'A'                        4:54.24    4:59.96  
     1) Miller, Colleen P 18         2) Turner, Hilary A 17         
     3) Barnes, Hailee M 17          4) Huppert, Jaydee M 17        
 11 HI-HI  'A'                          5:02.93    5:01.11  
     1) Takeshita, Shelby L 17       2) Taparra, Kiane K 17         
     3) Lim, Mallorie C 17           4) Simpson, Star A 17          
 12 OR-OR  'B'                          5:06.50    5:05.91  
     1) Schuh, Nicole L 17           2) Farleigh, Jaisa J 17        
     3) Miller, Alison S 17          4) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 17   
 13 SR-SR  'A'                          5:03.46    5:06.44  
     1) Harris, Amanda E 17          2) Savell, Alphonsina M 17     
     3) Sundali, Anja K 17           4) Osmun, Sydney A 17          
 14 SN-SN  'B'                          5:10.18    5:08.24  
     1) Culpepper, Cody L 17         2) Brown, Carly B 17           
     3) Dewante, Larissa A 17        4) Beninsig, Allison G 17      
 15 AK-AK  'C'                          5:04.00    5:15.39  
     1) Bowen, Olivia A 12           2) Ferree, Hannah M 18         
     3) Matheson, Katina A 17        4) Humphrey, Megan K 18        
 16 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     5:00.00    5:16.27  
     1) Schaedler, Shaya R 11        2) Roberts, Christin K 17      
     3) Dixon, Shannon C 17          4) Ochsner, Kelsey L 9         
 17 UT-UT  'B'                          5:27.00    5:20.96  
     1) Kane, Kristen E 17           2) Gregory, Danielle L 17      
     3) Anderson, Laurel R 18        4) Dimick, Whitney 17          
     
 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics                   8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 46  Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:15.15    4:09.76  
     1) Prior, Matthew J 18          2) McLaughlin, James S 17      
     3) Kao, Kristofer G 17          4) Zondervan, Kevin D 17       
  2 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:09.10    4:09.83  
     1) Hammaker, Spencer 17         2) Jepson, Travis S 17         
     3) Kikuta, Andrew K 17          4) London, Scott A 17          
  3 UT-UT  'A'                          4:13.00    4:11.57  
     1) Llewellyn, Sean R 17         2) Gray, Austin D 17           
     3) Nerud, Ricky F 18            4) Evans, George M 17          
  4 CO-CO  'A'                          4:18.91    4:13.84  
     1) Laney, Max B 17              2) Hutto, Eric 17              
     3) Gurule, John M 17            4) Bongirno, Loren C 17        
  5 So California-CA  'A'               4:18.74    4:14.69  
     1) Wiese, Jack C 18             2) Peterson, Garrett G 17      
     3) Aguilar, Tim D 17            4) Blankenship, Jeremy R 17    
  6 MONT-MT  'A'                        4:14.79    4:14.74  
     1) Tuholske, Cas P 17           2) Miron, Andrew J 17          
     3) Whaley, Justin I 17          4) Logan, Nick B 18            
  7 UT-UT  'B'                          4:23.00    4:17.60  
     1) Salt, Trevor J 17            2) Harvey, John S 18           
     3) Quincy, Jack E 18            4) Farmer, Timothy W 18        
  8 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:17.88    4:18.63  
     1) Sanchez, Chris D 17          2) Oredina, Kendrick L 17      
     3) Schubert, Eric L 17          4) Arroyo, Tony 17             
  9 OR-OR  'A'                          4:18.89    4:20.78  
     1) Elligott, Eric J 17          2) O'Brien, Casey J 18         
     3) Wells, Trae T 17             4) Comrie, Jamie A 17          
 10 SN-SN  'A'                          4:23.70    4:23.67  
     1) Bair, Caleb 18               2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 17      
     3) Stefani, Ryan A 17           4) Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17      
 11 CCS-CC  'A'                         5:00.00    4:27.51  
     1) Zarasua, Bronson A 18        2) Lowe, Eric J 17             
     3) Dyck, Kevin W 17             4) Rozas, Michael D 17         
 12 AK-AK  'A'                          4:17.00    4:28.14  
     1) Josephson, Matt P 17         2) Bye, Bret W 17              
     3) Roberts, Cade W 18           4) Steyer, Ben G 17            
 13 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:23.52    4:28.70  
     1) Hoine, Bradley J 17          2) Reed, Alexander M 17        
     3) Dovey, Jeven K 17            4) Gregory, Evan G 18          
 14 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:30.00    4:33.46  
     1) Russell, David W 15          2) Christie, Matt C 14         
     3) Lemons, Zach A 16            4) Southworth, Robert M 16     
 15 HI-HI  'A'                          4:31.24    4:36.45  
     1) Kawamoto, Mike K 17          2) Tanizaki, Virgil S 18       
     3) Baker, Toshi B 18            4) Kadowaki, Kenji K 17        
 -- Wyoming-WY  'C'                     4:45.00         DQ  
     1) Vasa, Kylie M 17             2) Schmitt, David C 17         
     3) Johnson, Brett D 14          4) Millberger, Alex R 18       
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:12PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 47  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Loper, Ally L          12 AZ-AZ             4:46.03    4:39.95  
  2 McDermott, Amber C     12 PNS-PN            4:48.76    4:41.07  
  3 Wilde, Courtney E      12 So California-CA  4:53.31    4:45.07  
  4 Dirado, Madeline J     12 Pacific-PC        4:49.10    4:45.72  
  5 Smith, Olivia F        12 Pacific-PC        4:54.35    4:47.21  
  6 Prat, Angelina D       12 SN-SN             4:53.55    4:50.62  
  7 Klaren, Melanie        12 So California-CA  4:50.91    4:53.41  
  8 Michaels, Dana M       12 PNS-PN            4:54.32    4:55.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Moore, Emri D          11 IE-IE             4:54.52             
 10 Pedote, Elyssa A       12 So California-CA  4:54.87             
 11 Brandon, Bonnie D      11 CO-CO             4:54.88             
 12 Heim, Jessica L        12 SDI-SI            4:55.45             
 13 Lau, Winifred W        12 UT-UT             4:55.92             
 14 Lakey, Taylor E        12 OR-OR             4:56.52             
 15 Voigt, Andrea K        12 SDI-SI            4:56.71             
 16 Asencio, Sam A         12 So California-CA  4:58.31             
 17 McNally, Bridgette B   12 CO-CO             4:59.21             
 18 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      12 SDI-SI            5:00.77             
 19 Coe, Savannah A        12 PNS-PN            5:01.22             
 20 Hanson, Mary E         12 CCS-CC            5:01.69             
 21 Maher, Justine A       12 SDI-SI            5:03.08             
 22 Mattern, Jordan M      12 CO-CO             5:06.35             
 23 Bergquist, Elizabeth   12 CO-CO             5:06.97             
 24 Davis, Alyssa B        11 PNS-PN            5:08.11             
 25 Ramos, Sara W          12 CCS-CC            5:09.71             
 26 Schenk, Delaney N      12 SDI-SI            5:11.94             
 27 Shortley, Anna L       12 SN-SN             5:14.61             
 28 Johansen, Sydney M     12 SN-SN             5:15.63             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 48  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hwang, Bob S           12 So California-CA  4:35.82    4:31.54  
  2 Hinshaw, Adam J        11 Pacific-PC        4:40.59    4:34.85  
  3 Wooldridge, Andy A     12 Pacific-PC        4:45.75    4:41.49  
  4 Wright, Cary M         12 CCS-CC            4:48.77    4:43.88  
  5 Holston, Ben W         12 CO-CO             4:50.01    4:46.13  
  6 Mita, Riley N          12 So California-CA  4:49.76    4:46.22  
  7 Brouwer, Ben M         12 AZ-AZ             4:47.51    4:47.47  
  8 Ngan, Alex K           12 So California-CA  4:50.60    4:47.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Stanbury, Trevor M     12 Pacific-PC        4:51.84             
 10 Cardwell, Aaron K      12 PNS-PN            4:52.29             
 11 Hallowell, Ethan W     12 PNS-PN            4:52.87             
 12 Roe, Matthew J         12 PNS-PN            4:53.48             
 13 Ramos, Christian       12 SDI-SI            4:55.13             
 14 Wedel, Derek T         12 CO-CO             4:56.71             
 15 Wickwire, Peter R      12 CO-CO             4:58.27             
 16 Martin, Michael K      12 CO-CO             4:58.95             
 17 Rowe, Michael R        12 CCS-CC            4:59.94             
 18 Wahlers, Thomas J      12 AZ-AZ             4:59.98             
 19 Franz, Sawyer S        12 CO-CO             5:01.91             
 20 Ghiglieri, Aaron M     11 OR-OR             5:05.52             
 21 Kitson, Teale R        12 CO-CO             5:12.65             
 22 Leon, Max T            12 SN-SN             5:20.60             
 23 Dillinger, Nicklaus L  11 Wyoming-WY        5:25.48             
 24 Reid, Aj J             12 CCS-CC            5:26.09             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 49  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SO, Yumi               14 So California-CA  1:05.97    1:05.05  
  2 Godfred, Rachel M      14 PNS-PN            1:07.60    1:06.07  
  3 Jahanshahi, Yasi       14 So California-CA  1:07.12    1:06.55  
  4 McGee, Kelly A         13 CO-CO             1:07.43    1:06.57  
  5 Mitchell, Ana S        14 CCS-CC            1:07.86    1:07.01  
  6 Elgamal, Noel M M      13 SDI-SI            1:08.24    1:07.43  
  7 Knight, Allison M      13 SDI-SI            1:07.11    1:08.26  
  8 Strausser, Haley M     14 Pacific-PC        1:07.65    1:08.57  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Storie, Sloan M        14 OR-OR             1:08.42             
 10 Brennan, Dannica B     14 MONT-MT           1:08.54             
 11 Andelson, Emily M      13 So California-CA  1:08.62             
 12 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega  14 Pacific-PC        1:08.64             
 13 Chen, Kirstie Y        13 So California-CA  1:08.76             
 14 Johnson, Malia S       13 AZ-AZ             1:08.79             
 15 Manser, Melissa L      14 UT-UT             1:09.21             
 16 Cardwell, Maureen K    14 PNS-PN            1:09.82             
 17 Ha, Stephanie Y        14 PNS-PN            1:09.87             
 18 Decker, Callie A       13 AZ-AZ             1:09.90             
 19 Miller, Laura M        14 AK-AK             1:09.91             
 20 Weitz, Elizabeth A     14 PNS-PN            1:09.95             
 21 Robb, Carmen A         14 IE-IE             1:10.22             
 22 Rueppell, Kelsey D     13 OR-OR             1:10.57             
 23 Millan, Fernanda D     13 SDI-SI            1:10.81             
 24 Mahalic, Elizabeth A   14 OR-OR             1:11.00             
 25 Gregoire, Jenna L      13 CO-CO             1:11.08             
 26 Denise, Caitlin K      14 SN-SN             1:11.24             
 27 Dohrn, Charlotte L     14 PNS-PN            1:11.28             
 27 Lindstrom, Abby H      13 OR-OR             1:11.28             
 27 Roberts, Rachel A      14 AK-AK             1:11.28             
 30 Lee, Kaila N           13 OR-OR             1:11.53             
 31 Cate, Elspeth A        14 PNS-PN            1:11.56             
 32 Wyatt, Madi R          14 CO-CO             1:11.69             
 33 Sherman, Jenna C       14 CO-CO             1:12.04             
 34 Vetterlein, Nicolette  13 PNS-PN            1:12.22             
 35 Heaney, Rachel L       13 OR-OR             1:12.24             
 36 Perkins, Shelley C     14 CO-CO             1:12.66             
 37 Wieser, Devin T        14 SN-SN             1:12.85             
 38 Baisden, Lauren A      14 SR-SR             1:12.97             
 39 Lanute, Brianna L      13 AZ-AZ             1:13.27             
 40 Stephens, Ariel M      14 SN-SN             1:13.35             
 41 Valdez, Ashley N       14 CO-CO             1:13.40             
 42 Beasley, Meg O         13 IE-IE             1:13.60             
 43 Bambusch, Hailey R     14 OR-OR             1:13.64             
 44 Vetterlein, Alexandra  13 PNS-PN            1:13.81             
 45 Brandon, Loren E       14 CO-CO             1:13.96             
 46 Kiene, Amanda K        14 CCS-CC            1:14.10             
 47 Shawback, Sarah L      14 PNS-PN            1:14.43             
 48 Wisdorf, Jenna M       13 Wyoming-WY        1:15.22             
 49 Malisani, Gabby S      13 MONT-MT           1:15.49             
 50 Delaplaine, Chelsea M  14 Wyoming-WY        1:15.57             
 51 McDermott, Courtney D  13 PNS-PN            1:15.79             
 52 Walker, Taylor R       14 AK-AK             1:19.14             
 53 Rawson, Leslie A       14 AK-AK             1:21.31             
 -- Ferreira, Emily M      13 PNS-PN                DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 50  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Krimstock, David M     14 CO-CO             1:01.65    1:00.88  
  2 Simoes, Geramiah K     14 HI-HI             1:01.50    1:00.98  
  3 McCarroll, Connor M    14 OR-OR             1:02.92    1:01.81  
  4 Stratton, Mike B       14 OR-OR             1:01.79    1:01.82  
  5 Endres, Kyle M         13 PNS-PN            1:01.95    1:01.97  
  6 Ditsler, Cody M        14 So California-CA  1:02.44    1:02.12  
  7 Rafalski, Ben D        14 OR-OR             1:02.22    1:02.18  
  8 Stavros, Ian T         14 SDI-SI            1:03.33    1:03.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Rianda, Trav W         14 Pacific-PC        1:03.51             
 10 Reed, Mitchell S       14 PNS-PN            1:03.75             
 11 Wurzbacher, Owen M     14 PNS-PN            1:03.95             
 12 Osorio, Felipe F       14 SDI-SI            1:04.03             
 13 Hoyt, Trevor J         14 So California-CA  1:04.19             
 14 WU, Mike               14 Pacific-PC        1:04.53             
 15 Allen, Mason M         13 OR-OR             1:04.61             
 16 Vanderlinde, Harrison  14 SDI-SI            1:04.82             
 17 Johnson, Brett D       14 Wyoming-WY        1:05.12             
 18 Pacheco, Josh K        14 CO-CO             1:05.22             
 19 Suchomel, Bryce J      14 CO-CO             1:05.28             
 20 Kim, Andrew E          14 Pacific-PC        1:05.42             
 21 Leyendekker, Justin F  14 CCS-CC            1:05.58             
 22 Ramos-Yap, JR R        14 PNS-PN            1:05.60             
 23 Roberts, Cody G        14 AK-AK             1:06.03             
 24 Longbotham, Murray M   14 PNS-PN            1:06.14             
 25 LeValley, Trevor L     14 PNS-PN            1:06.26             
 26 Losch, Nathan E        13 OR-OR             1:06.41             
 27 Ikeda, Dustin N        14 HI-HI             1:06.43             
 28 Biegel, Tim R          14 CO-CO             1:06.48             
 29 Pfirrmann, Bruce W     14 HI-HI             1:06.85             
 30 Rooker, Jonathan C     13 OR-OR             1:07.91             
 31 Didio, Spencer J       14 SDI-SI            1:08.12             
 32 Miller, Micheal C      14 NM-NM             1:08.65             
 33 Brunette, Cody M       13 AK-AK             1:09.04             
 34 Tilly, Jason R         14 SN-SN             1:09.18             
 35 YI, Thomas W           14 HI-HI             1:10.21             
 36 Kosydar, Sam R         14 SR-SR             1:11.31             
 37 Sorensen, Chad C       13 UT-UT             1:15.05             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 51  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Heim, Rachel A         16 SDI-SI            1:06.05    1:05.22  
  2 Mangan, Natascha R     16 OR-OR             1:07.76    1:06.69  
  3 Ettelson, Hayley C     15 SDI-SI            1:08.54    1:07.15  
  4 Yuan, Bellona          15 So California-CA  1:07.91    1:07.59  
  5 Howanitz, Jace C       15 So California-CA  1:07.34    1:07.64  
  6 Jones, Kristin J       15 AK-AK             1:08.46    1:08.46  
  7 Krall, Madison A       15 CO-CO             1:08.35    1:08.50  
  8 Nicponski, Sara R      16 UT-UT             1:08.33    1:09.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jaquez, Lisa M         16 Pacific-PC        1:08.74             
 10 Munday, Emily S        15 MONT-MT           1:08.75             
 11 Barrett, Maura A       16 SN-SN             1:08.79             
 12 Bruington, Chelsey L   15 So California-CA  1:08.89             
 13 Carmody, Katie G       16 SN-SN             1:09.21             
 14 Heller, Anna M         15 OR-OR             1:09.35             
 15 Macky, Caitlin J       16 SDI-SI            1:09.44             
 16 Konicke, Genny M       15 AK-AK             1:09.50             
 17 Humphrey, Anna R       16 OR-OR             1:09.76             
 18 Butler, Jeanette L     16 So California-CA  1:09.84             
 19 Gutt, Tori A           16 AZ-AZ             1:10.11             
 20 Yamamoto, Nikki C      16 HI-HI             1:10.14             
 21 Jones, Amanda S        16 AK-AK             1:10.37             
 22 Elizondo, Kelsey C     16 UT-UT             1:10.72             
 23 Plume, Olivia J J      15 Pacific-PC        1:10.95             
 24 Keane, Lisa M          16 PNS-PN            1:11.51             
 25 Lee, Caitlin A         15 SN-SN             1:11.68             
 26 Laporte, Paige E       15 AZ-AZ             1:11.87             
 27 Halstrom, Hannah R     15 MONT-MT           1:12.17             
 28 Sisco, Taryn M         15 SDI-SI            1:12.58             
 29 Kimura, Katherine C    15 PNS-PN            1:12.77             
 30 Sutton, MeKenzie J     15 PNS-PN            1:13.19             
 31 Billiamosa, Sarah N    15 HI-HI             1:13.21             
 32 Gardiner, Denby J      15 MONT-MT           1:13.40             
 33 Morillo, Jordan C      15 CCS-CC            1:14.05             
 34 Higginson, Kelsey      15 Wyoming-WY        1:14.14             
 35 Hampton, Stephanie F   16 AK-AK             1:14.30             
 36 Tippett, Kellie M      16 OR-OR             1:14.51             
 37 Schretenthaler, Leah   15 HI-HI             1:15.34             
 38 Tridle, Kari L         16 IE-IE             1:15.48             
 39 Marsh, Molly N         16 IE-IE             1:15.76             
 40 Lau, Jessica P         15 HI-HI             1:15.96             
 41 Christopher, Kelsey M  15 HI-HI             1:17.75             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 52  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Houser, Will C         15 PNS-PN            1:04.82             
 26 Ritchie, Brian A       15 AK-AK             1:04.99             
 27 Nadeau, Ryan P         16 IE-IE             1:05.48             
 28 Ching, Brandon L       15 HI-HI             1:05.56             
 29 Shears, Bryan D        16 Wyoming-WY        1:05.63             
 30 Lemons, Zach A         16 AZ-AZ             1:05.68             
 31 Mann, Eric D           15 IE-IE             1:06.52             
 32 Simonson, Taylor B     16 PNS-PN            1:06.74             
 33 Yahvah, Carson C       16 MONT-MT           1:06.75             
 34 Kline, Peter R         15 CCS-CC            1:07.47             
 35 Vidal, Juan Pablo P    15 OR-OR             1:07.63             
 36 Cutts, Josh P          16 HI-HI             1:08.03             
 37 Chandler, Colton W     15 SR-SR             1:10.19             
 38 Rueckert, Josh W       15 UT-UT             1:15.64             
 39 NtiAsare, Isak K       16 Wyoming-WY        1:16.88             
 -- Worden, Daniel K       16 OR-OR                 NS              
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Chen, David            15 So California-CA  1:00.10      59.62  
  2 Mpitsos, Michael       16 OR-OR             1:00.24      59.86  
  2 Birich, Paul C         16 Pacific-PC        1:00.55      59.86  
  4 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W  16 So California-CA  1:00.22    1:00.25  
  5 Beasley, Patrick O     16 IE-IE             1:01.24    1:00.83  
  6 Perry, MACKENZIE J     16 So California-CA  1:01.27    1:00.92  
  7 Maricle, Jared W       16 OR-OR             1:01.72    1:01.08  
  8 Bayer-Torres, Timothy  15 SN-SN             1:02.00    1:01.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Rigg, James R          16 CO-CO             1:02.42             
 10 Chen, Bob Y            15 Pacific-PC        1:02.88             
 11 Steele, Aaaron M       15 Wyoming-WY        1:02.92             
 12 Kingery, Karl K        16 MONT-MT           1:03.07             
 13 Ponchene, Zack P       15 IE-IE             1:03.27             
 14 Scurti, Tyler E        16 Pacific-PC        1:03.48             
 15 Severns, Caleb M       16 AK-AK             1:03.53             
 16 Tutass, Shane          15 Pacific-PC        1:03.68             
 17 Nieh, Austin W         15 SN-SN             1:03.74             
 18 Wieser, Raymond C      15 SN-SN             1:03.91             
 19 Nadler, Brian C        16 SN-SN             1:04.00             
 20 Skuntz, Matthew E      15 MONT-MT           1:04.01             
 21 Simoni, Evan V         15 SDI-SI            1:04.09             
 22 Brown, William D       16 SN-SN             1:04.18             
 23 Russell, David W       15 AZ-AZ             1:04.32             
 24 Casillas, Phillip      16 So California-CA  1:04.58             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 53  Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Huang, Chelsea K       17 Pacific-PC        1:08.26    1:05.77  
  2 Crandall, Anna E       17 UT-UT             1:06.33    1:06.11  
  3 Tringham, Hannah B     17 SN-SN             1:09.25    1:07.98  
  4 Weiss, Alex A          17 Pacific-PC        1:08.98    1:08.09  
  5 Colvin, Sarah T        17 So California-CA  1:08.73    1:08.36  
  6 Wyatt, Leslie R        17 CO-CO             1:09.32    1:09.16  
  7 Braun, Stephanie M     17 Pacific-PC        1:09.48    1:09.33  
  8 Power, Kyla R          17 Pacific-PC        1:10.00    1:09.94  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cho, China L           18 Pacific-PC        1:10.34             
 10 O'Neill, Trinity M     17 So California-CA  1:10.50             
 11 Lim, Mallorie C        17 HI-HI             1:11.05             
 12 Hanson, Leah M         17 CCS-CC            1:11.45             
 13 Villegas, Alejandra G  18 SDI-SI            1:12.00             
 14 Gluz, Sarit E          18 OR-OR             1:13.20             
 15 Anderson, Jocelyn K    17 SN-SN             1:14.22             
 16 Hollenbach, Brittany   17 IE-IE             1:14.60             
 17 Fruhwirth, Jessica N   17 CO-CO             1:14.65             
 18 Lebeau, Christy S      18 CCS-CC            1:14.84             
 19 Holcombe, Kimberly L   18 UT-UT             1:15.56             
 20 Dixon, Shannon C       17 Wyoming-WY        1:15.77             
 21 Sundali, Anja K        17 SR-SR             1:15.85             
 22 Dewante, Larissa A     17 SN-SN             1:16.74             
 23 Barnes, Hailee M       17 MONT-MT           1:16.78             
 24 Miller, Alison S       17 OR-OR             1:17.40             
 25 King, Jennifer R       18 CCS-CC            1:21.51             
 26 Anderson, Laurel R     18 UT-UT             1:22.03             
 27 Pahis, Phoebe A        18 SR-SR             1:22.14             
 28 Kump, Joann M          18 MONT-MT           1:26.76             
 -- Roberts, Christin K    17 Wyoming-WY           DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 54  Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Nerud, Ricky F         18 UT-UT             1:00.05      58.81  
  2 Wiese, Jack C          18 So California-CA    58.71      58.92  
  3 Kikuta, Andrew K       17 Pacific-PC          59.85      59.54  
  4 Laney, Max B           17 CO-CO               59.85      59.84  
  5 Harvey, John S         18 UT-UT             1:01.42    1:01.26  
  6 Schubert, Eric L       17 SDI-SI            1:01.25    1:01.56  
  7 Gurule, John M         17 CO-CO             1:01.32    1:01.65  
  8 Dyck, Kevin W          17 CCS-CC            1:01.62    1:01.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Schmitt, David C       17 Wyoming-WY        1:01.79             
 10 Kao, Kristofer G       17 Pacific-PC        1:02.01             
 11 Logan, Nick B          18 MONT-MT           1:02.05             
 12 Hammaker, Spencer      17 Pacific-PC        1:02.13             
 13 Tuholske, Cas P        17 MONT-MT           1:02.21             
 14 Quincy, Jack E         18 UT-UT             1:02.29             
 15 Aguilar, Tim D         17 So California-CA  1:02.31             
 16 Oredina, Kendrick L    17 SDI-SI            1:02.44             
 17 Farmer, Timothy W      18 UT-UT             1:03.04             
 18 O'Brien, Casey J       18 OR-OR             1:03.46             
 19 Hiatt, Mark B          17 UT-UT             1:03.79             
 20 Kadowaki, Kenji K      17 HI-HI             1:03.82             
 21 Blake, Nathan R        17 UT-UT             1:04.20             
 22 Turnipseed, Aaron J    17 SN-SN             1:04.61             
 22 Baker, Toshi B         18 HI-HI             1:04.61             
 24 Buzbee, Mike L         17 UT-UT             1:04.88             
 25 Arroyo, Tony           17 SDI-SI            1:06.23             
 26 Polito, Mario P        17 IE-IE             1:07.41             
 27 London, Scott A        17 Pacific-PC        1:07.76             
 28 Millberger, Alex R     18 Wyoming-WY        1:09.60             
 29 Reese, Randall D       17 UT-UT             1:09.70             
 30 Hoine, Bradley J       17 PNS-PN            1:10.57             
 31 Gregory, Evan G        18 PNS-PN            1:11.99             
 32 Tanizaki, Virgil S     18 HI-HI             1:13.26             
 33 Hain, Stephen A        17 IE-IE             1:16.28             
 -- Rozas, Michael D       17 CCS-CC                DQ              
 -- Dovey, Jeven K         17 PNS-PN                DQ              
 -- Stefani, Ryan A        17 SN-SN                DFS              
 -- Whaley, Justin I       17 MONT-MT               NS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 55  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wang, Oriana           10 So California-CA    34.18      33.16  
  2 Stewart, Kendyl L      10 SDI-SI              33.25      33.21  
  3 Roddy, Chloe A         10 Pacific-PC          34.40      33.84  
  4 Chan, Sammi Y          10 Pacific-PC          34.51      34.63  
  5 Thomas, Naomi G G      10 Pacific-PC          35.12      34.83  
  6 Harryman, Julia M      10 Pacific-PC          35.03      35.17  
  7 Games, Gitta G         10 So California-CA    35.74      35.32  
  8 Wheeler, Abigail M     10 MONT-MT             35.10      35.37  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Olson, Loree A         10 SN-SN               36.08             
 10 Simonovic, Kat S       10 AZ-AZ               36.40             
 11 Nguyen, Julie          10 Pacific-PC          36.51             
 12 Nash, Sara R           10 CO-CO               36.84             
 13 Paulachak, Kara L      10 HI-HI               37.12             
 14 Gose, Josette K        10 HI-HI               37.21             
 15 Ochsner, Kelsey L       9 Wyoming-WY          37.36             
 16 Tixier, Stephanie J    10 IE-IE               37.51             
 17 McCarthy, Madison S    10 MONT-MT             37.77             
 18 Nishizaki, Cayla A     10 SN-SN               37.98             
 19 West, Kathleen E       10 SN-SN               38.18             
 20 Uekawa, Madisyn M      10 HI-HI               38.43             
 21 Anderson, Heidi M      10 IE-IE               39.06             
 22 Gray, Megan K          10 UT-UT               39.09             
 23 Burton, Maggie H       10 SDI-SI              39.30             
 24 Ariza-Balter, Myriah   10 CO-CO               39.31             
 25 Bruneel, Nicole R      10 SR-SR               39.36             
 26 Cavanaugh, Jesi E      10 AK-AK               39.62             
 27 Nakashima, Eryn N      10 HI-HI               40.18             
 28 Dotson, Amanda D       10 SN-SN               46.44             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 56  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Choi, Michael          10 Pacific-PC          34.43      33.74  
  2 Okubo, Corey H          9 So California-CA    34.02      33.81  
  3 Cline, Bradley K       10 Pacific-PC          34.96      33.93  
  4 Kilgore, Mitch D       10 CO-CO               35.00      34.18  
  5 Selfridge, Zachary P   10 Pacific-PC          34.70      34.42  
  6 Lee, Rolland           10 So California-CA    35.03      34.47  
  7 YU, Stephen            10 Pacific-PC          35.38      35.49  
  8 Acree, Austin M        10 CO-CO               34.97      35.94  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Loftus, Joe F          10 IE-IE               35.48             
 10 Blanchard, Andrew C    10 IE-IE               35.75             
 11 Johnson, Tyler D       10 Wyoming-WY          35.87             
 12 Bullock, Kia A         10 SDI-SI              35.88             
 13 Gutierrez, Longyuan M  10 UT-UT               35.90             
 14 Hashimoto, Taiga T     10 HI-HI               35.95             
 15 Swiss, Will M          10 AZ-AZ               35.99             
 16 Patterson, Reed T      10 AZ-AZ               36.32             
 16 HU, Jonah J             9 HI-HI               36.32             
 18 Frifeldt, Kevin D       8 HI-HI               36.33             
 19 Boese, Bryson G         9 MONT-MT             37.05             
 20 Pourvahidi, Chandler   10 SN-SN               37.50             
 21 Sanchez, Carlos B      10 MONT-MT             37.85             
 22 Mason, Adam T          10 UT-UT               37.86             
 23 Hoffman, Kincaid A     10 CO-CO               37.93             
 24 Brasali, Hanaya N      10 CCS-CC              38.02             
 25 AI, Kale A             10 HI-HI               38.05             
 26 Rockwell, ZaK N        10 AK-AK               38.49             
 27 Watts, William K       10 SN-SN               38.67             
 28 Alumbaugh, Victor W    10 HI-HI               38.94             
 29 Olszewski, Josh R      10 AZ-AZ               39.78             
 30 Louie, Brian K         10 SN-SN               40.95             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:05PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 57  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Simenec, Tori S        12 OR-OR               30.30      29.65  
  2 Abbott, Katherine N    12 SDI-SI              30.77      30.06  
  3 Randolf, Melissa R     12 PNS-PN              30.52      30.14  
  4 Lakey, Taylor E        12 OR-OR               30.80      30.39  
  5 Patterson, Jessica L   12 OR-OR               31.20      30.40  
  6 Scroggy, Taylor R      12 OR-OR               30.78      30.70  
  7 Bing, Kaylin S         12 OR-OR               30.81      30.74  
  8 Livingstone, K.T. T    12 So California-CA    31.08      30.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                     
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 58  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin A    12 So California-CA    30.59      30.16  
  2 Hallowell, Ethan W     12 PNS-PN              30.71      30.36  
  3 Kim, Jason B           12 So California-CA    31.21      30.63  
  4 Ramos, Christian       12 SDI-SI              31.39      30.66  
  5 Wooldridge, Andy A     12 Pacific-PC          31.09      31.02  
  6 Peske, Erich A         12 Pacific-PC          31.40      31.07  
  7 Tsay, Michael          12 So California-CA    31.01      31.27  
  8 Wright, Cary M         12 CCS-CC              31.23      31.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wilson, Opie P         12 CO-CO               31.50             
 10 Maryatt, Austin J      12 SN-SN               31.62             
 11 Brouwer, Alex R        12 AZ-AZ               31.68             
 12 Pederson, John E       12 CO-CO               31.89             
 13 LE, Michael B          12 OR-OR               32.03             
 14 Wedel, Derek T         12 CO-CO               32.15             
 15 Arata, Ryan P          11 CO-CO               32.31             
 16 Brunetti, Darian J     12 CO-CO               32.47             
 17 Vitez, Cody T          12 AZ-AZ               32.51             
 18 Kaslik, Tyler M        12 PNS-PN              32.56             
 19 Jaruvang, Jason        11 AZ-AZ               32.67             
 20 Jones, Kyle C          12 MONT-MT             32.92             
 21 Roe, Matthew J         12 PNS-PN              33.15             
 22 Batchelder, Stephen C  12 SN-SN               33.46             
 23 Walton, Wes K          12 SR-SR               33.50             
 24 Rooker, Gabriel J      11 OR-OR               33.62             
 25 Chi, Peter K           12 HI-HI               33.78             
 26 Barrett, Andrew B      12 PNS-PN              33.82             
 27 Whitten, Grayson B     12 SN-SN               33.85             
 28 Ackerman, Danny B      12 SR-SR               34.05             
 29 Varley, John W         12 SN-SN               35.02             
 30 Reid, Aj J             12 CCS-CC              35.18             
 31 Wahlers, Thomas J      12 AZ-AZ               35.28             
 32 Leung, Ming            12 NM-NM               36.36             
 -- Geerdes, Philip C      12 SDI-SI                DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 59  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Shellem, Samantha M    13 So California-CA  2:11.74    2:10.60  
  2 Barnes-Waychus, Casey  14 Pacific-PC        2:13.11    2:10.78  
  3 Lim, Lynette S         13 So California-CA  2:12.99    2:10.98  
  4 Niehoff, Abby L        14 Pacific-PC        2:13.53    2:12.02  
  5 Zehner, Lauren L       14 OR-OR             2:13.98    2:12.69  
  6 Heyn-Brontis, Nicole   14 CO-CO             2:13.33    2:13.08  
  7 Leung, Jackie P        14 OR-OR             2:14.31    2:13.78  
  8 Shea, Caroline M       14 CO-CO             2:13.47    2:14.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Anderson, Haley D      13 SN-SN             2:14.45             
 10 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn  14 Pacific-PC        2:14.76             
 11 Wei, Stephanie R       14 Pacific-PC        2:15.27             
 12 Millan, Fernanda D     13 SDI-SI            2:15.29             
 13 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega  14 Pacific-PC        2:15.52             
 14 Landgrebe, Shannon N   14 So California-CA  2:16.35             
 15 Lindstrom, Abby H      13 OR-OR             2:16.39             
 16 Klauder, Nycole M      14 OR-OR             2:16.69             
 17 McMullan, Valerie B    13 AZ-AZ             2:17.11             
 18 Spence, Danielle L     14 SDI-SI            2:17.21             
 19 Laporte, Lindsey L     13 AZ-AZ             2:17.22             
 20 Blair, Lolo M          14 So California-CA  2:17.25             
 21 Arnold, Allison A      13 So California-CA  2:17.27             
 22 Spicer, Ashley D       14 UT-UT             2:17.30             
 23 Miller, Laura M        14 AK-AK             2:17.39             
 24 Cardwell, Maureen K    14 PNS-PN            2:17.42             
 25 Pomar-Enders, Marina   14 PNS-PN            2:17.57             
 26 Elgamal, Noel M M      13 SDI-SI            2:17.69             
 27 Mitchell, Ana S        14 CCS-CC            2:17.76             
 28 Storie, Sloan M        14 OR-OR             2:18.17             
 29 Horn, Shelbi L         13 CCS-CC            2:18.33             
 30 Wyatt, Madi R          14 CO-CO             2:18.60             
 31 Priess, Kathryn M      14 So California-CA  2:19.02             
 32 Thompson, Maggie S     13 IE-IE             2:19.26             
 33 Leitner, Sarah A       14 CO-CO             2:19.28             
 34 Robinson, Kasey J      13 MONT-MT           2:19.75             
 35 Kimmel, Jacquie N      14 SDI-SI            2:20.19             
 36 Cromer, Jackie H       14 CO-CO             2:20.73             
 37 Perkins, Shelley C     14 CO-CO             2:20.90             
 38 Clark, Madeline L      14 OR-OR             2:21.03             
 39 Bambusch, Hailey R     14 OR-OR             2:21.05             
 40 Schustrom, Lexie K     13 IE-IE             2:21.31             
 41 Fitzgerald, Kelly A    14 PNS-PN            2:21.58             
 42 Gralow, Paulina E      14 IE-IE             2:21.65             
 43 McCann, Christina K    14 PNS-PN            2:22.01             
 44 Holstein, Danielle     13 PNS-PN            2:22.26             
 45 McGinnis, Racheal T    14 SR-SR             2:22.36             
 46 Crowe, Ashley R        13 MONT-MT           2:22.63             
 47 Hansen, Nicolette C    13 UT-UT             2:22.67             
 48 Rueppell, Kelsey D     13 OR-OR             2:22.88             
 49 Beasley, Meg O         13 IE-IE             2:23.81             
 50 Stephens, Ariel M      14 SN-SN             2:24.08             
 51 Smith, Lisha A         14 OR-OR             2:24.44             
 52 Walker, Taylor R       14 AK-AK             2:24.52             
 53 Bye, Dana B            14 AK-AK             2:24.59             
 54 Wisdorf, Jenna M       13 Wyoming-WY        2:24.81             
 55 Anderson, Brittany W   14 OR-OR             2:24.94             
 56 Swirzcki, Meghan M     14 Wyoming-WY        2:25.82             
 57 Manser, Melissa L      14 UT-UT             2:26.20             
 58 Merryman, Melissa C    14 CO-CO             2:26.24             
 59 Padova, Tommie J       14 Wyoming-WY        2:29.52             
 60 Alldredge, Tori L      13 NM-NM             2:31.33             
 61 Malisani, Gabby S      13 MONT-MT           2:32.86             
 62 Wermer, Lydia R        14 NM-NM             2:34.26             
 62 O'Very, Macinze        14 UT-UT             2:34.26             
 64 Harris, Nikki K        13 UT-UT             2:35.20             
 -- Parmenter, Nicole J    13 SDI-SI               DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Higgins, Mark          13 Pacific-PC        2:03.90    2:01.67  
  2 Reed, Cody S           14 UT-UT             2:03.73    2:01.92  
  3 Beutler, Joseph T      14 UT-UT             2:02.27    2:02.22  
  4 Taparra, Kekoa A       14 HI-HI             2:04.68    2:02.35  
  5 Shields, Tom A         14 So California-CA  2:02.17    2:02.38  
  6 Tyler, Scott S         14 SN-SN             2:06.92    2:06.37  
  7 Neller, Jacob B        14 So California-CA  2:06.71    2:07.46  
  8 Ditsler, Cody M        14 So California-CA  2:05.70    2:09.57  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Stavros, Ian T         14 SDI-SI            2:07.01             
 10 Treat, Christian A     14 CO-CO             2:07.37             
 11 Nesheim, Sean J        14 PNS-PN            2:07.64             
 12 Taylor, Jake F         13 UT-UT             2:07.89             
 13 Portelance, Dylan J    14 PNS-PN            2:08.47             
 14 Fortune, Michael E     14 Pacific-PC        2:08.48             
 15 Didio, Spencer J       14 SDI-SI            2:08.52             
 16 Glover, Heath L        14 CO-CO             2:08.58             
 17 WU, Mike               14 Pacific-PC        2:08.60             
 18 Longbotham, Murray M   14 PNS-PN            2:08.84             
 19 Gabayeron, Paul-John   13 So California-CA  2:08.86             
 20 Vanderlinde, Harrison  14 SDI-SI            2:08.87             
 21 McCarroll, Connor M    14 OR-OR             2:08.91             
 22 Reinhardt, Alex M      14 CO-CO             2:09.22             
 23 Pacheco, Josh K        14 CO-CO             2:09.62             
 24 Michaels, Bryan C      14 PNS-PN            2:10.13             
 25 Simoes, Geramiah K     14 HI-HI             2:10.19             
 26 Krimstock, David M     14 CO-CO             2:10.34             
 27 Kutz, Joshua E         14 PNS-PN            2:10.51             
 28 Pfirrmann, Bruce W     14 HI-HI             2:10.88             
 29 Flynn, Colin J         14 PNS-PN            2:10.93             
 30 Johnson, Dallin S      13 SN-SN             2:11.30             
 31 Wertz, Joe D           14 IE-IE             2:11.60             
 32 Gilmore, James R       14 OR-OR             2:12.28             
 33 Riley, Chris M         14 NM-NM             2:12.50             
 34 Losch, Nathan E        13 OR-OR             2:12.53             
 35 Leyendekker, Justin F  14 CCS-CC            2:12.86             
 36 Hooten, Andrew D       14 SN-SN             2:12.94             
 37 Huddleston, Andrew B   14 Wyoming-WY        2:13.42             
 38 Rafalski, Ben D        14 OR-OR             2:13.69             
 39 Schwab, Daniel A       13 SDI-SI            2:14.18             
 40 Roberts, Cody G        14 AK-AK             2:14.54             
 41 Franz, Michael R       13 SN-SN             2:14.86             
 42 Miner, Robert D        13 UT-UT             2:14.92             
 43 Poteat, Ryan R         14 CO-CO             2:16.26             
 44 Tilly, Jason R         14 SN-SN             2:16.36             
 45 Brunette, Cody M       13 AK-AK             2:18.91             
 46 Christie, Matt C       14 AZ-AZ             2:19.34             
 47 Miller, Micheal C      14 NM-NM             2:19.60             
 -- O'Malley, Kyle P       14 CCS-CC               DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 61  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smalling, Aislinn N    15 So California-CA  2:10.45    2:08.94  
  2 Burton, Sierra L       15 Pacific-PC        2:11.98    2:11.01  
  3 Ross, Hannah M         15 SR-SR             2:13.14    2:11.58  
  4 Ettelson, Hayley C     15 SDI-SI            2:12.56    2:12.23  
  5 Flynn, Ashley          15 SN-SN             2:13.85    2:12.45  
  6 Lelli, Tamara C        15 AZ-AZ             2:13.64    2:12.56  
  7 Vawer, Michelle S      15 HI-HI             2:13.84    2:14.48  
  8 Cobau, Stephanie L     15 So California-CA  2:13.64    2:14.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lynch, Kelsey J        15 OR-OR             2:14.14             
 10 Manlow, Alyssa N       16 OR-OR             2:14.61             
 11 Leslie, Mailene E      15 OR-OR             2:14.66             
 12 Barrett, Maura A       16 SN-SN             2:14.72             
 13 McDonald, Michelle A   16 IE-IE             2:14.89             
 14 Konicke, Genny M       15 AK-AK             2:15.41             
 15 Lofland, Katelyn M     16 SR-SR             2:15.55             
 16 Jones, Kristin J       15 AK-AK             2:15.64             
 17 Lee, Caitlin A         15 SN-SN             2:15.69             
 18 Denny, Morgan L        16 MONT-MT           2:16.13             
 19 Loper, Torrey C        15 AZ-AZ             2:16.38             
 20 Raby, Megan A          16 UT-UT             2:17.34             
 21 Brooks, Stephanie M    16 Pacific-PC        2:17.85             
 22 Bolton, Melinda M      16 So California-CA  2:17.92             
 23 Azinger, Morgan M      15 OR-OR             2:17.96             
 24 Evans, Kristina M      16 UT-UT             2:18.00             
 25 Treleven, Paige E      15 SN-SN             2:18.21             
 26 Jones, Emma C          15 OR-OR             2:18.33             
 27 Henan, Kelsey A        16 MONT-MT           2:18.34             
 27 Hunziker, Kara J       15 SN-SN             2:18.34             
 29 Maier, Krista R        15 HI-HI             2:18.56             
 30 Halstrom, Hannah R     15 MONT-MT           2:18.82             
 31 DeHaven, Christine B   15 PNS-PN            2:18.84             
 32 Heim, Rachel A         16 SDI-SI            2:18.92             
 33 Campbell, Caroline L   16 IE-IE             2:19.32             
 34 Griffin, Katelyn M     15 SN-SN             2:19.38             
 35 Runestrand, Kelly N    16 PNS-PN            2:20.31             
 36 Crowley, Bridget T     16 PNS-PN            2:20.85             
 37 Dean, Jennifer N       15 Pacific-PC        2:20.92             
 38 Nowatzke, Jennifer A   16 MONT-MT           2:21.15             
 39 Eichner, Samantha D    16 OR-OR             2:21.52             
 40 Spence, Molly D        15 PNS-PN            2:21.96             
 41 Jones, Amanda S        16 AK-AK             2:22.54             
 42 Elizondo, Kelsey C     16 UT-UT             2:22.61             
 43 Stavnitski, Meagan L   16 MONT-MT           2:22.93             
 44 Marsh, Molly N         16 IE-IE             2:23.39             
 45 Kimura, Katherine C    15 PNS-PN            2:23.74             
 46 Gardiner, Denby J      15 MONT-MT           2:23.93             
 47 McInturff, Bethany D   15 SR-SR             2:24.14             
 48 Yamamoto, Nikki C      16 HI-HI             2:25.01             
 49 Lau, Jessica P         15 HI-HI             2:25.60             
 50 Mercuri, Stephanie     16 CCS-CC            2:25.78             
 51 Schretenthaler, Leah   15 HI-HI             2:26.12             
 52 Hicks, Kayleen N       16 SN-SN             2:26.57             
 53 Hague, Natalie         15 SR-SR             2:26.63             
 54 Leasure, Kara N        15 NM-NM             2:26.67             
 55 Van Hees, Annie M      16 AK-AK             2:27.73             
 56 Dutton, Dana E         16 PNS-PN            2:28.35             
 57 Hampton, Stephanie F   16 AK-AK             2:29.05             
 58 Phillips, Sierra L     15 UT-UT             2:29.32             
 59 Spurlock, Sarah A      15 PNS-PN            2:30.87             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 62  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Hastrup, Mikael E      16 CCS-CC            2:05.79             
 14 Mason, Rick A          16 OR-OR             2:06.14             
 15 Rossbach, Alexander S  15 SN-SN             2:06.46             
 16 Hallett, Austin P      15 PNS-PN            2:06.57             
 17 Skuntz, Matthew E      15 MONT-MT           2:06.72             
 18 Yoo, Josh              15 AK-AK             2:06.85             
 19 Levy, Rick L           16 CO-CO             2:06.89             
 20 Mpitsos, Michael       16 OR-OR             2:07.07             
 21 Weeks, Kyle E          15 SDI-SI            2:07.39             
 22 Johnson, Christian N   16 IE-IE             2:07.57             
 23 Rocca, Nicholas E      16 CCS-CC            2:07.58             
 24 Smith, Elliot M        16 SR-SR             2:08.17             
 25 Mantei, Brandan A      15 OR-OR             2:08.68             
 26 Vorlicek, Chris P      15 SDI-SI            2:09.35             
 27 Ehrlich, Philip M      16 MONT-MT           2:09.70             
 28 Southworth, Robert M   16 AZ-AZ             2:09.73             
 29 NtiAsare, Isak K       16 Wyoming-WY        2:10.07             
 30 Nadeau, Ryan P         16 IE-IE             2:10.41             
 31 Turner, Mike J         15 MONT-MT           2:10.53             
 32 Stanes, Hayden L       15 CO-CO             2:10.59             
 33 Russell, David W       15 AZ-AZ             2:10.88             
 33 Furrer, Trevor W       16 PNS-PN            2:10.88             
 35 Thiessen, Erik R       15 CCS-CC            2:11.26             
 36 Lamarre, Jame C        16 UT-UT             2:11.94             
 37 Wood, Joe D            15 Wyoming-WY        2:12.08             
 38 Mann, Eric D           15 IE-IE             2:12.66             
 39 Tung, Michael F        16 PNS-PN            2:12.82             
 40 Palermo, Devon K       16 HI-HI             2:13.25             
 41 Cutts, Zack W          16 HI-HI             2:13.29             
 42 Paker, Christopher S   15 PNS-PN            2:13.32             
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Scurti, Tyler E        16 Pacific-PC        2:02.33    1:59.76  
  1 Ekstrom, Thomas R      16 UT-UT             2:01.79    1:59.76  
  3 O'Brien, Kyle J        16 AK-AK             2:02.31    2:02.48  
  4 Mata, Donny T          16 Pacific-PC        2:03.01    2:02.52  
  5 Robinson, Major K      15 MONT-MT           2:03.08    2:02.90  
  6 Miller, Keith K        16 MONT-MT           2:02.75    2:03.08  
  7 Casillas, Phillip      16 So California-CA  2:01.53    2:04.29  
  8 Lowe, Brandon T        15 SDI-SI            2:03.05    2:04.56  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Dyer, Kevin M          15 Pacific-PC        2:04.19             
 10 Iannacone, Ben G       16 SR-SR             2:04.44             
 11 Kingery, Karl K        16 MONT-MT           2:04.55             
 12 Brunetti, Fabian J     16 CO-CO             2:05.64             
 43 Ritchie, Brian A       15 AK-AK             2:13.49             
 44 Brown, William D       16 SN-SN             2:14.08             
 45 Rueckert, Josh W       15 UT-UT             2:14.11             
 46 Nadler, Brian C        16 SN-SN             2:15.09             
 47 Nellor, Matt L         15 OR-OR             2:16.41             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 63  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Crandall, Anna E       17 UT-UT             2:12.17    2:09.30  
  2 Cho, China L           18 Pacific-PC        2:17.57    2:14.44  
  3 Harris, Amanda E       17 SR-SR             2:16.78    2:15.04  
  4 Albiston, KC C         17 UT-UT             2:17.00    2:15.24  
  5 Braun, Stephanie M     17 Pacific-PC        2:17.25    2:16.13  
  6 Huppert, Jaydee M      17 MONT-MT           2:15.91    2:16.90  
  7 Brazelton, Monica J    17 Pacific-PC        2:16.19    2:17.07  
  8 Thulstrup, Chloe M     17 OR-OR             2:18.03    2:17.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Arad, Danielle R       17 So California-CA  2:14.61             
 10 Weiss, Alex A          17 Pacific-PC        2:18.38             
 11 Peters, Alex T         17 So California-CA  2:18.82             
 12 Miller, Colleen P      18 MONT-MT           2:18.85             
 13 Leaf, Lindsay E        17 PNS-PN            2:18.94             
 14 Marizu, Cecilia A      17 Pacific-PC        2:19.13             
 15 Cook, Taylor M         18 MONT-MT           2:19.56             
 16 Colvin, Sarah T        17 So California-CA  2:20.20             
 17 Corona, Felicia A      17 SDI-SI            2:20.42             
 18 Baird, Kristina N      17 UT-UT             2:20.53             
 19 Sawatzki, Nicole R     17 IE-IE             2:20.91             
 20 Osmun, Sydney A        17 SR-SR             2:21.38             
 21 Tasier, Erika D        17 CCS-CC            2:22.54             
 22 Farleigh, Jaisa J      17 OR-OR             2:22.96             
 23 Chambers, Allison C    17 SN-SN             2:23.53             
 24 Pressprich, Nicole E   17 OR-OR             2:23.55             
 25 Lebeau, Christy S      18 CCS-CC            2:24.08             
 26 Mitchell, Quirina I    17 CCS-CC            2:24.22             
 27 Barnes, Hailee M       17 MONT-MT           2:24.23             
 28 Bresnahan, Lauren E    17 IE-IE             2:24.95             
 29 Hollenbach, Brittany   17 IE-IE             2:25.48             
 30 Beninsig, Allison G    17 SN-SN             2:25.93             
 31 Turner, Hilary A       17 MONT-MT           2:26.44             
 32 Ferree, Hannah M       18 AK-AK             2:28.00             
 33 Dixon, Shannon C       17 Wyoming-WY        2:28.64             
 34 Baird, Lauren J        18 UT-UT             2:29.67             
 35 Takeshita, Shelby L    17 HI-HI             2:29.77             
 36 Humphrey, Megan K      18 AK-AK             2:29.81             
 37 Dimick, Whitney        17 UT-UT             2:33.09             
 38 Brown, Carly B         17 SN-SN             2:34.27             
 39 Matheson, Katina A     17 AK-AK             2:36.80             
 40 Judd, Ellen M          17 MONT-MT           2:39.80             
 41 Kump, Joann M          18 MONT-MT           2:40.48             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:15PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 64  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Evans, George M        17 UT-UT             1:57.78    1:58.25  
  2 Zarasua, Bronson A     18 CCS-CC            2:02.75    2:00.90  
  3 Elligott, Eric J       17 OR-OR             2:02.91    2:01.10  
  4 Kao, Kristofer G       17 Pacific-PC        2:02.42    2:01.80  
  5 Blankenship, Jeremy R  17 So California-CA  2:03.94    2:02.66  
  6 Wells, Trae T          17 OR-OR             2:03.45    2:04.13  
  7 Logan, Nick B          18 MONT-MT           2:04.17    2:06.80  
  8 Schubert, Eric L       17 SDI-SI            2:04.03    2:07.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Sanchez, Chris D       17 SDI-SI            2:04.63             
 10 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B    17 SN-SN             2:05.45             
 11 Lowe, Eric J           17 CCS-CC            2:05.49             
 12 Bongirno, Loren C      17 CO-CO             2:06.08             
 13 Miller, Zach T         17 UT-UT             2:06.15             
 14 Comrie, Jamie A        17 OR-OR             2:06.78             
 15 Miron, Andrew J        17 MONT-MT           2:06.79             
 16 McLaughlin, James S    17 Pacific-PC        2:06.83             
 17 Roberts, Cade W        18 AK-AK             2:06.89             
 18 Arroyo, Tony           17 SDI-SI            2:07.47             
 19 Kawamoto, Mike K       17 HI-HI             2:07.92             
 20 Billings II, John E    17 OR-OR             2:07.96             
 21 Kadowaki, Kenji K      17 HI-HI             2:08.54             
 22 Dyck, Kevin W          17 CCS-CC            2:08.77             
 23 Furrer, Tyler J        17 PNS-PN            2:09.05             
 24 Gray, Austin D         17 UT-UT             2:09.77             
 25 Millberger, Alex R     18 Wyoming-WY        2:10.06             
 26 Polito, Mario P        17 IE-IE             2:10.63             
 27 Farmer, Timothy W      18 UT-UT             2:10.72             
 28 Nerud, Ricky F         18 UT-UT             2:10.92             
 29 Bair, Caleb            18 SN-SN             2:11.01             
 30 Dovey, Jeven K         17 PNS-PN            2:11.07             
 31 Vasa, Kylie M          17 Wyoming-WY        2:12.68             
 32 Stefani, Ryan A        17 SN-SN             2:12.77             
 33 Rozas, Michael D       17 CCS-CC            2:13.51             
 34 McCauley, Paul E       17 MONT-MT           2:16.32             
 35 Keill, Jonathan M      18 AK-AK             2:16.47             
 36 Steyer, Ben G          17 AK-AK             2:19.54             
 -- Whaley, Justin I       17 MONT-MT               DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 18:15PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 65  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bursch, Addisynn S     10 IE-IE             2:49.76    2:47.52  
  2 Wang, Oriana           10 So California-CA  2:56.12    2:48.19  
  3 Ren, Dorothy           10 Pacific-PC        2:54.36    2:48.79  
  4 Stewart, Kendyl L      10 SDI-SI            2:51.70    2:49.56  
  5 Choi, Dayae            10 So California-CA  2:52.10    2:51.82  
  6 Wells, McKenzie K      10 UT-UT             2:57.55    2:55.34  
  7 Bicomong, Meghan M     10 Pacific-PC        2:56.26    2:57.79  
  8 Grier, Megan A         10 CO-CO             2:58.19    3:00.19  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ariza-Balter, Myriah   10 CO-CO             3:00.81             
 10 Zamora, Felicia A      10 NM-NM             3:02.51             
 11 McCarthy, Madison S    10 MONT-MT           3:02.55             
 12 Tixier, Stephanie J    10 IE-IE             3:02.91             
 13 Thomas, Naomi G G      10 Pacific-PC        3:02.97             
 14 McClure, Morgan M       9 SN-SN             3:03.25             
 15 Harryman, Julia M      10 Pacific-PC        3:03.42             
 16 Cavanaugh, Jesi E      10 AK-AK             3:03.67             
 17 Gose, Josette K        10 HI-HI             3:04.38             
 18 Wheeler, Abigail M     10 MONT-MT           3:07.94             
 19 Cha, Krislyn C          9 HI-HI             3:08.15             
 20 Gray, Megan K          10 UT-UT             3:09.72             
 21 Nishizaki, Cayla A     10 SN-SN             3:12.10             
 22 Ochsner, Kelsey L       9 Wyoming-WY        3:15.84             
 -- Pabst, Hailey A         8 UT-UT                DNF              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:05PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 66  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Thai, Harrison L       10 So California-CA  2:48.83    2:45.61  
  2 Lyon, Jamey A          10 SDI-SI            2:49.95    2:47.23  
  3 Lawler, Keltan G       10 Pacific-PC        2:49.30    2:47.52  
  4 Okubo, Corey H          9 So California-CA  2:50.49    2:48.19  
  5 Hatanaka, Nick W       10 CO-CO             2:51.37    2:49.26  
  6 Hammer, Matthew R      10 So California-CA  2:55.58    2:52.92  
  7 Cline, Bradley K       10 Pacific-PC        2:54.29    2:54.30  
  8 Bullock, Kia A         10 SDI-SI            2:55.05    2:55.11  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jones, Patrick J       10 CO-CO             2:56.14             
  9 Ogren, Curtis           9 Pacific-PC        2:56.14             
 11 Rockwell, ZaK N        10 AK-AK             2:57.50             
 12 Pourvahidi, Chandler   10 SN-SN             2:57.66             
 13 Acree, Austin M        10 CO-CO             2:58.51             
 14 Watts, William K       10 SN-SN             2:59.26             
 15 Gutierrez, Longyuan M  10 UT-UT             2:59.38             
 16 Chiu, Justin L          9 So California-CA  2:59.87             
 16 Olszewski, Josh R      10 AZ-AZ             2:59.87             
 18 Swiss, Will M          10 AZ-AZ             3:00.14             
 19 O'Very, Sean A         10 UT-UT             3:01.52             
 20 Rhea, Nathan A         10 CCS-CC            3:02.33             
 21 Dahle, Jordan R        10 UT-UT             3:02.69             
 22 Loftus, Joe F          10 IE-IE             3:02.77             
 23 Vaughan, Matthew G     10 UT-UT             3:02.95             
 24 Blanchard, Andrew C    10 IE-IE             3:03.14             
 25 Keiley, Jameson W      10 HI-HI             3:06.14             
 26 Dillinger, Trent K     10 Wyoming-WY        3:06.97             
 27 Newsom, Dylan C        10 SN-SN             3:12.73             
 28 AI, Kale A             10 HI-HI             3:12.97             
 29 Dickerson, Connor M    10 Wyoming-WY        3:13.24             
 30 Sanchez, Carlos B      10 MONT-MT           3:14.54             
 31 Frifeldt, Kevin D       8 HI-HI             3:21.27             
 32 Drake, Tyler C         10 NM-NM             3:26.08             
 -- Selfridge, Zachary P   10 Pacific-PC           DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:06PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 67  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bailey, Chelsea        12 PNS-PN            2:30.64    2:29.18  
  2 Kropp, Andrea E        12 So California-CA  2:31.61    2:30.41  
  3 Tarazona, Noelle M     12 So California-CA  2:36.02    2:34.16  
  4 Dirado, Madeline J     12 Pacific-PC        2:33.27    2:34.25  
  5 McDermott, Amber C     12 PNS-PN            2:35.09    2:34.93  
  6 Livingstone, K.T. T    12 So California-CA  2:35.27    2:34.96  
  7 Goodvin, Madie J       12 CCS-CC            2:36.62    2:37.88  
  8 Loper, Ally L          12 AZ-AZ             2:36.48    2:41.16  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Liang, Sarah A         12 Pacific-PC        2:37.24             
 10 Patterson, Jessica L   12 OR-OR             2:37.32             
 11 Olsen, Katie K         12 AZ-AZ             2:38.71             
 12 Simpson, Tess M        12 AZ-AZ             2:39.01             
 13 Bergquist, Elizabeth   12 CO-CO             2:39.25             
 14 McCarroll, Megan E     12 OR-OR             2:39.68             
 15 Sa-Nguansap, New N     12 So California-CA  2:40.36             
 16 Amog, Jaclyn A         12 Pacific-PC        2:40.99             
 17 Scroggy, Taylor R      12 OR-OR             2:41.24             
 18 Wiles, Hannah E        12 SR-SR             2:41.92             
 19 McNally, Bridgette B   12 CO-CO             2:42.02             
 20 Moore, Emri D          11 IE-IE             2:42.18             
 21 Heim, Jessica L        12 SDI-SI            2:42.23             
 22 Sidor, Nicole M        11 CO-CO             2:42.33             
 23 Mattern, Jordan M      12 CO-CO             2:42.74             
 24 Prat, Angelina D       12 SN-SN             2:43.01             
 25 Mims, Casey            12 So California-CA  2:43.43             
 26 Maydew, Jennifer M     12 CO-CO             2:44.11             
 27 Lee, Danielle M        11 AZ-AZ             2:44.16             
 28 Bohanon, Kathleen P    12 SDI-SI            2:44.97             
 29 Liang, Peggy C         12 OR-OR             2:45.22             
 30 Schaedler, Shaya R     11 Wyoming-WY        2:45.37             
 31 Pabst, Mackenzie       12 UT-UT             2:46.20             
 32 Bottelberghe, Jessica  12 OR-OR             2:46.21             
 33 Marsh, Jessica R       12 So California-CA  2:46.43             
 34 Liu, Helen L           12 PNS-PN            2:46.55             
 35 McLean, Michaela L     12 SDI-SI            2:46.62             
 36 Abbott, Katherine N    12 SDI-SI            2:46.91             
 37 Ruiz, Natilee E        11 IE-IE             2:47.05             
 38 Snyder, Rachel L       12 CO-CO             2:47.94             
 39 Tracey, Audrie M       11 NM-NM             2:50.27             
 40 Stoeckle, Lauren M     11 CO-CO             2:50.75             
 41 Voigt, Andrea K        12 SDI-SI            2:52.06             
 42 Townsend, Deanna L     12 CCS-CC            2:52.97             
 43 Johansen, Sydney M     12 SN-SN             2:54.09             
 44 O'Very, Meghan         12 UT-UT             2:54.32             
 45 Baynes-Tadena, Talor   12 SN-SN             2:55.42             
 46 Albright, Taryn A      12 PNS-PN            2:56.16             
 47 Bowen, Olivia A        12 AK-AK             2:57.80             
 -- Tixier, Christine V    12 IE-IE                 DQ              
 -- Feil, Sarah E          11 IE-IE                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:06PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 68  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hwang, Bob S           12 So California-CA  2:27.31    2:21.98  
  2 Kim, Jason B           12 So California-CA  2:29.37    2:23.53  
  3 Kim, John W            12 So California-CA  2:28.51    2:26.76  
  4 Maryatt, Austin J      12 SN-SN             2:34.43    2:32.53  
  5 Cartwright, Max K      12 CCS-CC            2:32.76    2:33.85  
  6 Wooldridge, Andy A     12 Pacific-PC        2:35.98    2:34.42  
  7 Tsay, Michael          12 So California-CA  2:34.93    2:35.31  
  8 Franz, Sawyer S        12 CO-CO             2:34.77    2:36.23  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Brunetti, Darian J     12 CO-CO             2:36.04             
 10 Brouwer, Alex R        12 AZ-AZ             2:38.43             
 11 Ngan, Alex K           12 So California-CA  2:38.93             
 12 Cardwell, Aaron K      12 PNS-PN            2:39.33             
 13 Leung, Ming            12 NM-NM             2:39.61             
 14 Vitez, Cody T          12 AZ-AZ             2:40.21             
 15 Wicks, Kyle R          12 OR-OR             2:41.17             
 16 Lee, Jason             12 So California-CA  2:41.86             
 17 Holston, Ben W         12 CO-CO             2:44.34             
 18 Wickwire, Peter R      12 CO-CO             2:45.51             
 19 Babcock, Collin L      12 CO-CO             2:45.78             
 20 Rooker, Gabriel J      11 OR-OR             2:46.57             
 21 Lundell, Sven O        12 Wyoming-WY        2:46.72             
 22 Jones, Kyle C          12 MONT-MT           2:48.60             
 23 Whitten, Grayson B     12 SN-SN             2:51.17             
 24 Dillinger, Nicklaus L  11 Wyoming-WY        2:52.89             
 -- Brouwer, Ben M         12 AZ-AZ                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:07PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 69  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Casciari, Bianca M     14 SDI-SI            5:16.73    5:10.32  
  2 Brennan, Dannica B     14 MONT-MT           5:15.36    5:14.13  
  3 Dobie, Kia M           13 CO-CO             5:15.83    5:14.80  
  4 Cruzan, Sarah S        13 OR-OR             5:17.21    5:14.93  
  5 Anderson, Haley D      13 SN-SN             5:22.47    5:16.16  
  6 Kibby, Crystal R       13 OR-OR             5:17.42    5:16.99  
  7 Tannhauser, Kelly R    13 PNS-PN            5:22.27    5:23.62  
  8 McGee, Kelly A         13 CO-CO             5:22.18    5:29.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 SO, Yumi               14 So California-CA  5:22.80             
 10 Delisle, Laurence      13 Pacific-PC        5:24.11             
 11 Godfred, Rachel M      14 PNS-PN            5:24.85             
 12 Eppler, Megan M        14 CCS-CC            5:25.53             
 13 Weedman, Chelsea R     13 SDI-SI            5:26.01             
 14 Johnson, Katie M       14 CO-CO             5:26.43             
 15 Leung, Jackie P        14 OR-OR             5:27.14             
 16 Weitz, Elizabeth A     14 PNS-PN            5:28.15             
 17 Priess, Kathryn M      14 So California-CA  5:28.39             
 18 Wei, Stephanie R       14 Pacific-PC        5:29.09             
 19 Decker, Callie A       13 AZ-AZ             5:29.69             
 20 Morris, Lindsey M      14 CO-CO             5:29.74             
 21 Mahalic, Elizabeth A   14 OR-OR             5:30.05             
 22 Knight, Allison M      13 SDI-SI            5:30.16             
 23 Johnson, Malia S       13 AZ-AZ             5:30.64             
 24 Ruimerman, Jana L      14 CO-CO             5:32.03             
 25 Wieser, Devin T        14 SN-SN             5:34.39             
 26 Baisden, Lauren A      14 SR-SR             5:34.58             
 27 Dougherty, Whitney A   13 CO-CO             5:35.50             
 28 Nguyen, Stephanie      13 Pacific-PC        5:35.59             
 29 Crowe, Ashley R        13 MONT-MT           5:35.89             
 30 Christofferson, Steph  14 Pacific-PC        5:36.28             
 31 Horn, Shelbi L         13 CCS-CC            5:36.36             
 32 Vetterlein, Nicolette  13 PNS-PN            5:36.96             
 32 Schustrom, Lexie K     13 IE-IE             5:36.96             
 34 Blount, Sunny E        14 HI-HI             5:39.27             
 35 Hansen, Nicolette C    13 UT-UT             5:41.92             
 36 Roberts, Rachel A      14 AK-AK             5:44.20             
 37 Vogel, Britney M       14 SN-SN             5:48.57             
 38 Alldredge, Tori L      13 NM-NM             6:05.90             
 -- Heyn-Brontis, Nicole   14 CO-CO                 DQ              
 -- Rawson, Leslie A       14 AK-AK                 DQ              
 -- Barnes-Waychus, Casey  14 Pacific-PC            DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:07PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 70  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rimkus, Charlie N      14 So California-CA  4:57.52    4:54.25  
  2 Beutler, Joseph T      14 UT-UT             5:00.05    4:55.57  
  3 Reed, Mitchell S       14 PNS-PN            5:00.22    4:59.45  
  4 Taparra, Kekoa A       14 HI-HI             5:01.03    5:00.32  
  5 Carter, Justin P       14 CCS-CC            5:02.31    5:00.53  
  6 Stratton, Mike B       14 OR-OR             4:55.94    5:00.68  
  7 Luu, Chris V           14 So California-CA  5:08.19    5:05.79  
  8 Biefnes, Austin T      14 CO-CO             5:01.82    5:10.86  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gabayeron, Paul-John   13 So California-CA  5:10.92             
 10 Hinshaw, Ben S         14 Pacific-PC        5:12.42             
 11 Hoyt, Trevor J         14 So California-CA  5:13.98             
 12 Fleming, Shayne M      13 Pacific-PC        5:15.15             
 13 Rooker, Jonathan C     13 OR-OR             5:15.23             
 14 Glover, Heath L        14 CO-CO             5:15.26             
 15 Michaels, Bryan C      14 PNS-PN            5:15.31             
 16 Treat, Christian A     14 CO-CO             5:16.20             
 17 Kim, Andrew E          14 Pacific-PC        5:17.70             
 18 Doja, Alex L           14 OR-OR             5:17.87             
 19 LeValley, Trevor L     14 PNS-PN            5:18.45             
 20 Schwab, Daniel A       13 SDI-SI            5:20.29             
 21 Huddleston, Andrew B   14 Wyoming-WY        5:20.49             
 22 Endres, Kyle M         13 PNS-PN            5:20.77             
 23 Rafalski, Ben D        14 OR-OR             5:21.43             
 24 Johnson, Dallin S      13 SN-SN             5:21.64             
 25 Osorio, Felipe F       14 SDI-SI            5:22.03             
 26 Poteat, Ryan R         14 CO-CO             5:22.99             
 27 Christie, Matt C       14 AZ-AZ             5:26.66             
 28 Brunette, Cody M       13 AK-AK             5:26.73             
 29 Riley, Chris M         14 NM-NM             5:28.76             
 30 Ikeda, Dustin N        14 HI-HI             5:32.59             
 31 Scott, Aj J            14 CCS-CC            5:54.56             
 -- Chevalier, Andrew T    13 CO-CO                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:07PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 71  Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Howanitz, Jace C       15 So California-CA  5:20.94    5:14.09  
  2 Borowitz, Brittany     15 So California-CA  5:18.39    5:16.63  
  3 Ross, Hannah M         15 SR-SR             5:19.08    5:17.16  
  4 Lofland, Katelyn M     16 SR-SR             5:21.78    5:21.07  
  5 Butler, Jeanette L     16 So California-CA  5:24.44    5:21.23  
  6 Henley, Alex M         15 So California-CA  5:21.30    5:22.46  
  7 Treleven, Paige E      15 SN-SN             5:21.16    5:24.52  
  8 Gray, Madison E        15 Pacific-PC        5:24.24    5:28.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Alanis, Valerie N      15 SDI-SI            5:26.00             
 10 Loper, Torrey C        15 AZ-AZ             5:26.10             
 11 Bruington, Chelsey L   15 So California-CA  5:27.09             
 12 Krall, Madison A       15 CO-CO             5:27.82             
 13 Jaquez, Lisa M         16 Pacific-PC        5:28.51             
 14 Macky, Caitlin J       16 SDI-SI            5:29.28             
 14 Lee, Rachel A          16 OR-OR             5:29.28             
 16 Mangan, Natascha R     16 OR-OR             5:29.79             
 16 Nicponski, Sara R      16 UT-UT             5:29.79             
 18 Jones, Kristin J       15 AK-AK             5:30.95             
 19 Wells, Caroline V      15 OR-OR             5:31.79             
 20 Laporte, Paige E       15 AZ-AZ             5:32.03             
 21 Gutt, Tori A           16 AZ-AZ             5:34.39             
 22 Camburn, Michelle E    16 Pacific-PC        5:34.85             
 23 Wedel, Katie R         15 CO-CO             5:34.96             
 24 Warman, Marisa A       15 OR-OR             5:36.98             
 25 Pabst, Erin R          15 UT-UT             5:37.51             
 26 Tridle, Kari L         16 IE-IE             5:42.13             
 27 Choy, Tammy H          15 Pacific-PC        5:43.91             
 28 Oliver, Rebekah M      16 SN-SN             5:46.33             
 29 Robertson, Rachel N    15 SN-SN             5:48.99             
 30 Billiamosa, Sarah N    15 HI-HI             5:51.15             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:08PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 72  Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Hunter, Erik R         15 SN-SN             5:03.98             
 14 Kump, Billy R          16 MONT-MT           5:04.20             
 15 Mason, Rick A          16 OR-OR             5:04.53             
 16 Rigg, James R          16 CO-CO             5:05.35             
 17 Russell, David W       15 AZ-AZ             5:05.67             
 18 Simoni, Evan V         15 SDI-SI            5:05.80             
 19 Wieser, Raymond C      15 SN-SN             5:05.88             
 20 Kline, Peter R         15 CCS-CC            5:06.58             
 21 Bird, Nieko D          15 UT-UT             5:06.91             
 22 Chen, Bob Y            15 Pacific-PC        5:07.02             
 23 Chan, Christopher      16 Pacific-PC        5:07.32             
 24 Ehrlich, Philip M      16 MONT-MT           5:08.91             
 25 Rossbach, Alexander S  15 SN-SN             5:11.20             
 26 Berggren, Mitchell T   15 CO-CO             5:12.12             
 27 Widestrom, Erik A      15 OR-OR             5:12.16             
 28 Bayer-Torres, Timothy  15 SN-SN             5:14.19             
 29 Forys, Andrzej K       15 UT-UT             5:15.84             
 30 Yoo, Josh              15 AK-AK             5:16.09             
 31 Ottolia, Andy A        15 OR-OR             5:17.30             
 32 Thiessen, Erik R       15 CCS-CC            5:17.48             
 33 Houser, Will C         15 PNS-PN            5:18.77             
 34 Abrams, Leon E         16 IE-IE             5:19.44             
 35 Cutts, Josh P          16 HI-HI             5:19.48             
 36 McCan, Travis S        16 SR-SR             5:22.23             
 37 Stephanopoulos, Scott  16 SN-SN             5:26.64             
 -- Worden, Daniel K       16 OR-OR                 DQ              
 -- Wells, Brady S         16 UT-UT                 DQ              
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Beasley, Patrick O     16 IE-IE             4:52.75    4:49.88  
  2 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W  16 So California-CA  4:53.76    4:52.03  
  3 Severns, Caleb M       16 AK-AK             4:58.80    4:54.18  
  4 Robinson, Major K      15 MONT-MT           4:58.56    4:56.38  
  5 Brunetti, Fabian J     16 CO-CO             4:59.15    4:56.79  
  6 Perry, MACKENZIE J     16 So California-CA  4:59.06    4:57.46  
  7 Sweet, Sean M          16 OR-OR             4:59.10    5:00.35  
  8 Mirisola, Ian C        15 So California-CA  4:59.99    5:01.73  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lemons, Zach A         16 AZ-AZ             5:02.24             
 10 Bassignani, Chase M    16 SN-SN             5:02.46             
 11 Chiu, Ryan S           15 So California-CA  5:02.90             
 12 Shears, Bryan D        16 Wyoming-WY        5:02.92             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:08PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 73  Girls 17-18 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Albiston, KC C         17 UT-UT             5:17.33    5:13.77  
  2 Tringham, Hannah B     17 SN-SN             5:16.45    5:13.82  
  3 Wyatt, Leslie R        17 CO-CO             5:23.64    5:25.72  
  4 McGowan, Christina A   17 Pacific-PC        5:25.00    5:26.77  
  5 Braun, Stephanie M     17 Pacific-PC        5:28.18    5:29.88  
  6 Huang, Chelsea K       17 Pacific-PC        5:28.33    5:30.71  
  7 Marizu, Cecilia A      17 Pacific-PC        5:26.69    5:31.40  
  8 Colavito, Shannon J    17 So California-CA  5:29.76    5:33.57  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Baird, Kristina N      17 UT-UT             5:31.76             
 10 Villegas, Alejandra G  18 SDI-SI            5:32.90             
 11 Tasier, Erika D        17 CCS-CC            5:33.32             
 12 Alanis, Madeline A     17 SDI-SI            5:33.93             
 13 O'Neill, Trinity M     17 So California-CA  5:34.60             
 14 Power, Kyla R          17 Pacific-PC        5:35.03             
 15 Fruhwirth, Jessica N   17 CO-CO             5:35.33             
 16 Hanson, Leah M         17 CCS-CC            5:37.80             
 17 Farleigh, Jaisa J      17 OR-OR             5:46.84             
 18 Turner, Hilary A       17 MONT-MT           5:48.60             
 19 Dellinger, Mary Beth   17 OR-OR             5:50.74             
 20 Gluz, Sarit E          18 OR-OR             5:52.26             
 21 Culpepper, Cody L      17 SN-SN             5:52.81             
 22 Beninsig, Allison G    17 SN-SN             5:53.05             
 23 Kane, Kristen E        17 UT-UT             5:53.49             
 24 Miller, Alison S       17 OR-OR             5:53.94             
 25 Dewante, Larissa A     17 SN-SN             5:57.43             
 26 Schuh, Nicole L        17 OR-OR             5:59.07             
 27 Tringham, Torrey M     17 SN-SN             6:01.13             
 28 Takeshita, Shelby L    17 HI-HI             6:06.77             
 29 Kump, Joann M          18 MONT-MT           6:21.35             
 30 Gregory, Danielle L    17 UT-UT             6:26.92             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 19:09PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 74  Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Laney, Max B           17 CO-CO             4:48.82    4:42.77  
  2 Tuholske, Cas P        17 MONT-MT           4:57.08    4:56.23  
  3 Prior, Matthew J       18 Pacific-PC        5:02.63    4:59.69  
  4 Miron, Andrew J        17 MONT-MT           5:01.23    5:03.23  
  5 Blankenship, Jeremy R  17 So California-CA  5:03.53    5:03.61  
  6 Miller, Zach T         17 UT-UT             5:02.11    5:06.34  
  7 Llewellyn, Sean R      17 UT-UT             5:03.02    5:07.87  
  8 Harvey, John S         18 UT-UT             5:06.49    5:13.81  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Aguilar, Tim D         17 So California-CA  5:08.29             
 10 Gurule, John M         17 CO-CO             5:08.96             
 11 Wells, Trae T          17 OR-OR             5:09.81             
 12 Didio, Corwin J        17 SDI-SI            5:10.74             
 13 Salt, Trevor J         17 UT-UT             5:12.28             
 14 Miller, Shawn M        18 OR-OR             5:13.47             
 15 Quincy, Jack E         18 UT-UT             5:14.51             
 16 Hiatt, Mark B          17 UT-UT             5:15.05             
 17 Reed, Alexander M      17 PNS-PN            5:15.94             
 18 Contreras, Alejandro   17 OR-OR             5:18.04             
 19 Hutto, Eric            17 CO-CO             5:18.59             
 20 Wood, Kevin N          17 CO-CO             5:19.88             
 21 Sanchez, Chris D       17 SDI-SI            5:22.54             
 22 Furrer, Tyler J        17 PNS-PN            5:23.14             
 23 Oredina, Kendrick L    17 SDI-SI            5:23.46             
 24 Blake, Nathan R        17 UT-UT             5:25.37             
 25 Kawamoto, Mike K       17 HI-HI             5:26.25             
 26 Turnipseed, Aaron J    17 SN-SN             5:37.93             
 -- Peterson, Garrett G    17 So California-CA      DQ              
 -- Bye, Bret W            17 AK-AK                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 20:25PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 75  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 OR-OR  'A'                          1:54.60    1:52.59  
     1) Bing, Kaylin S 12            2) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 12  
     3) Scroggy, Taylor R 12         4) Simenec, Tori S 12          
  2 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:55.43    1:55.04  
     1) Dirado, Madeline J 12        2) Lynch, Kaitlyn N 12         
     3) Padilla, Rebekah M 12        4) Smith, Olivia F 12          
  3 So California-CA  'A'               1:57.60    1:55.61  
     1) Wilde, Courtney E 12         2) Klaren, Melanie 12          
     3) Pedote, Elyssa A 12          4) Marsh, Jessica R 12         
  4 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:56.38    1:56.37  
     1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12         2) Schenk, Delaney N 12        
     3) Abbott, Katherine N 12       4) Maher, Justine A 12         
  5 PNS-PN  'A'                         1:55.00    1:56.63  
     1) Bailey, Chelsea 12           2) Michaels, Dana M 12         
     3) Anderson, Haley C 12         4) Randolf, Melissa R 12       
  6 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:00.20    1:57.55  
     1) Whitfield, Loreen N 12       2) Goodvin, Madie J 12         
     3) Hanson, Mary E 12            4) Ramos, Sara W 12            
  7 So California-CA  'B'               1:59.90    1:58.29  
     1) Powell, Haley L 12           2) Asencio, Sam A 12           
     3) Merwin, Camille 12           4) Livingstone, K.T. T 12      
  8 IE-IE  'A'                          1:58.90    1:58.74  
     1) Feil, Sarah E 11             2) Anderson, Erica M 12        
     3) Ruiz, Natilee E 11           4) Moore, Emri D 11            
  9 CO-CO  'A'                          1:59.14    1:58.87  
     1) McNally, Bridgette B 12      2) Nance, Taylor A 12          
     3) Craig, Kellyn J 12           4) Sidor, Nicole M 11          
 10 SN-SN  'A'                          1:59.21    1:58.88  
     1) Johansen, Sydney M 12        2) Baynes-Tadena, Talor D 12   
     3) Prat, Angelina D 12          4) Shortley, Anna L 12         
 11 AZ-AZ  'A'                          1:57.00    1:58.90  
     1) Simpson, Tess M 12           2) Johnson, Rylie E 12         
     3) Lelli, Leticia K 11          4) Lee, Danielle M 11          
 12 Pacific-PC  'B'                     2:00.23    1:59.32  
     1) Roth, Deborah A 12           2) Lee, Victoria L 12          
     3) Amog, Jaclyn A 12            4) Liang, Sarah A 12           
 13 OR-OR  'B'                          2:01.19    1:59.84  
     1) Patterson, Jessica L 12      2) Wiley, Amy J 11             
     3) Cannon, Nikki R 12           4) Lakey, Taylor E 12          
 14 UT-UT  'A'                          2:05.00    2:01.20  
     1) Lau, Winifred W 12           2) Marsh, Ciera 12             
     3) Pabst, Mackenzie 12          4) Savage, Alexsa P 12         
 15 CO-CO  'B'                          2:03.96    2:02.04  
     1) Mattern, Jordan M 12         2) Maydew, Jennifer M 12       
     3) Bergquist, Elizabeth N 12    4) Brandon, Bonnie D 11        
 16 PNS-PN  'B'                         2:02.50    2:02.39  
     1) McDermott, Amber C 12        2) Thayer, Annemarie P 12      
     3) Davis, Alyssa B 11           4) Albright, Taryn A 12        
 17 SDI-SI  'B'                         2:02.45    2:02.99  
     1) Heim, Jessica L 12           2) Bohanon, Kathleen P 12      
     3) McLean, Michaela L 12        4) Voigt, Andrea K 12          
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 20:25PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 76  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'B'               1:49.31    1:50.35  
     1) Firmansyah, Alwin A 12       2) Tsay, Michael 12            
     3) Kim, John W 12               4) Hwang, Bob S 12             
  2 PNS-PN  'A'                         1:56.45    1:55.24  
     1) Barrett, Andrew B 12         2) Cardwell, Aaron K 12        
     3) Roe, Matthew J 12            4) Hallowell, Ethan W 12       
  3 So California-CA  'A'               1:52.83    1:55.28  
     1) Mita, Riley N 12             2) Lee, Jason 12               
     3) Kim, Jason B 12              4) Wong, Christopher R 11      
  4 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:55.01    1:55.44  
     1) Peske, Erich A 12            2) Stanbury, Trevor M 12       
     3) Hinshaw, Adam J 11           4) Wooldridge, Andy A 12       
  5 OR-OR  'A'                          1:58.36    1:56.55  
     1) LE, Michael B 12             2) Brindle, Corbin J 12        
     3) Rooker, Gabriel J 11         4) Wicks, Kyle R 12            
  6 CO-CO  'A'                          1:56.81    1:58.11  
     1) Schmuhl, Steve T 12          2) Martin, Michael K 12        
     3) Pederson, John E 12          4) Brunetti, Darian J 12       
  7 AZ-AZ  'A'                          1:57.00    1:59.42  
     1) Brouwer, Alex R 12           2) Vitez, Cody T 12            
     3) Wahlers, Thomas J 12         4) Jaruvang, Jason 11          
  8 SN-SN  'A'                          1:59.27    2:00.37  
     1) Varley, John W 12            2) Batchelder, Stephen C 12    
     3) Leon, Max T 12               4) Maryatt, Austin J 12        
  9 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:00.19    2:00.48  
     1) Cartwright, Max K 12         2) Wright, Cary M 12           
     3) Reid, Aj J 12                4) Rowe, Michael R 12          
 10 SR-SR  'A'                          2:04.59    2:01.82  
     1) Pritchard, Andrew J 12       2) Ackerman, Danny B 12        
     3) Walton, Wes K 12             4) Chandler, Spenc J 12        
 11 CO-CO  'B'                          2:03.51    2:02.94  
     1) Wilson, Opie P 12            2) Holston, Ben W 12           
     3) Arata, Ryan P 11             4) Wickwire, Peter R 12        
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 20:26PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 77  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:45.66    1:52.02  
     1) Wei, Stephanie R 14          2) Delisle, Laurence 13        
     3) Kamai, Elizabeth M 14        4) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 14
  2 So California-CA  'A'               1:54.00    1:54.47  
     1) Brousseau, Jacqueline V 14   2) Andelson, Emily M 13        
     3) Landgrebe, Shannon N 14      4) Shellem, Samantha M 13      
  3 AK-AK  'A'                          1:56.51    1:54.61  
     1) Miller, Laura M 14           2) Brakora, Kelly S 14         
     3) Bye, Dana B 14               4) Walker, Taylor R 14         
  4 PNS-PN  'A'                         1:58.82    1:54.65  
     1) Dohrn, Charlotte L 14        2) Vetterlein, Nicolette C 13  
     3) Godfred, Rachel M 14         4) Cardwell, Maureen K 14      
  5 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:55.44    1:54.66  
     1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13       2) Elgamal, Noel M M 13        
     3) Spence, Danielle L 14        4) Kimmel, Jacquie N 14        
  6 Pacific-PC  'B'                     1:49.55    1:54.73  
     1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 14  2) Christofferson, Stephanie R 
     3) Nguyen, Stephanie 13         4) Niehoff, Abby L 14          
  7 OR-OR  'A'                          1:54.43    1:54.86  
     1) Lindstrom, Abby H 13         2) Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14     
     3) Lee, Kaila N 13              4) Bambusch, Hailey R 14       
  8 SN-SN  'A'                          1:54.60    1:54.93  
     1) Denise, Caitlin K 14         2) Macklin, Mikaela S 13       
     3) Anderson, Darcie M 13        4) Stephens, Ariel M 14        
  9 CO-CO  'A'                          1:52.85    1:55.00  
     1) Gregoire, Jenna L 13         2) Wyatt, Madi R 14            
     3) Shea, Caroline M 14          4) Leitner, Sarah A 14         
 10 So California-CA  'B'               1:56.00    1:55.52  
     1) Jahanshahi, Yasi 14          2) SO, Yumi 14                 
     3) Lim, Lynette S 13            4) Priess, Kathryn M 14        
 11 SDI-SI  'B'                         2:01.85    1:56.64  
     1) Knight, Allison M 13         2) Millan, Fernanda D 13       
     3) Weedman, Chelsea R 13        4) Casciari, Bianca M 14       
 12 PNS-PN  'B'                         1:59.40    1:56.76  
     1) Ha, Stephanie Y 14           2) Ferreira, Emily M 13        
     3) Pomar-Enders, Marina Y 14    4) Tannhauser, Kelly R 13      
 13 OR-OR  'B'                          1:59.30    1:57.61  
     1) Zehner, Lauren L 14          2) Heaney, Rachel L 13         
     3) Klauder, Nycole M 14         4) Smith, Lisha A 14           
 14 CCS-CC  'A'                         1:59.00    1:57.63  
     1) Mitchell, Ana S 14           2) Horn, Shelbi L 13           
     3) Kiene, Amanda K 14           4) Eppler, Megan M 14          
 15 CO-CO  'B'                          1:57.81    1:57.71  
     1) Dobie, Kia M 13              2) Perkins, Shelley C 14       
     3) Valdez, Ashley N 14          4) Cromer, Jackie H 14         
 16 IE-IE  'A'                          1:59.50    1:58.53  
     1) Schustrom, Lexie K 13        2) Thompson, Maggie S 13       
     3) Gralow, Paulina E 14         4) Robb, Carmen A 14           
 17 AZ-AZ  'A'                          1:58.00    1:59.32  
     1) Johnson, Malia S 13          2) McMullan, Valerie B 13      
     3) Decker, Callie A 13          4) Laporte, Lindsey L 13       
 18 SR-SR  'A'                          1:59.21    1:59.56  
     1) Baisden, Lauren A 14         2) Gipson, Hannah 14           
     3) Layton, Jessie A 14          4) McGinnis, Racheal T 14      
 19 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     2:00.00    2:00.85  
     1) Padova, Tommie J 14          2) Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14    
     3) Swirzcki, Meghan M 14        4) Wisdorf, Jenna M 13         
 20 MONT-MT  'A'                        1:59.00    2:00.99  
     1) Robinson, Kasey J 13         2) Crowe, Ashley R 13          
     3) Malisani, Gabby S 13         4) Brennan, Dannica B 14       
 21 UT-UT  'A'                          2:03.00    2:03.78  
     1) Manser, Melissa L 14         2) Hansen, Nicolette C 13      
     3) O'Very, Macinze 14           4) Spicer, Ashley D 14         
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 20:26PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 78  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'B'                     1:50.72    1:42.25  
     1) Rianda, Trav W 14            2) Fortune, Michael E 14       
     3) Higgins, Mark 13             4) Fleming, Shayne M 13        
  2 CO-CO  'A'                          1:51.50    1:45.26  
     1) Krimstock, David M 14        2) Treat, Christian A 14       
     3) Suchomel, Bryce J 14         4) Reinhardt, Alex M 14        
  3 PNS-PN  'A'                         1:42.75    1:45.28  
     1) Longbotham, Murray M 14      2) Wurzbacher, Owen M 14       
     3) Flynn, Colin J 14            4) Nesheim, Sean J 14          
  4 So California-CA  'A'               1:44.74    1:45.56  
     1) Suh, Jong-Wan 14             2) Ditsler, Cody M 14          
     3) Hoyt, Trevor J 14            4) Rimkus, Charlie N 14        
  5 OR-OR  'A'                          1:50.96    1:45.95  
     1) Doja, Alex L 14              2) Gilmore, James R 14         
     3) McCarroll, Connor M 14       4) Tillery, Jonathan S 14      
  6 HI-HI  'A'                          1:47.68    1:46.76  
     1) Simoes, Geramiah K 14        2) YI, Thomas W 14             
     3) Taparra, Kekoa A 14          4) Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14       
  7 So California-CA  'B'               1:48.74    1:46.83  
     1) Gabayeron, Paul-John B 13    2) Luu, Chris V 14             
     3) Shields, Tom A 14            4) Neller, Jacob B 14          
  8 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:48.55    1:48.00  
     1) Didio, Spencer J 14          2) Schwab, Daniel A 13         
     3) Stavros, Ian T 14            4) Vanderlinde, Harrison J 14  
  9 UT-UT  'A'                          1:51.12    1:49.09  
     1) Reed, Cody S 14              2) Taylor, Jake F 13           
     3) Miner, Robert D 13           4) Beutler, Joseph T 14        
 10 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:55.27    1:49.20  
     1) Kim, Andrew E 14             2) WU, Mike 14                 
     3) Richard, Timothy R 13        4) Hinshaw, Ben S 14           
 11 PNS-PN  'B'                         1:47.50    1:49.46  
     1) Portelance, Dylan J 14       2) Endres, Kyle M 13           
     3) Kutz, Joshua E 14            4) Reed, Mitchell S 14         
 12 OR-OR  'B'                          1:55.82    1:49.67  
     1) Losch, Nathan E 13           2) Rooker, Jonathan C 13       
     3) Rafalski, Ben D 14           4) Allen, Mason M 13           
 13 CCS-CC  'A'                         1:52.70    1:49.77  
     1) Leyendekker, Justin F 14     2) Carter, Justin P 14         
     3) O'Malley, Kyle P 14          4) Scott, Aj J 14              
 14 CO-CO  'B'                          1:56.01    1:52.51  
     1) Pacheco, Josh K 14           2) Glover, Heath L 14          
     3) Biefnes, Austin T 14         4) Poteat, Ryan R 14           
 -- SN-SN  'A'                          1:53.05         DQ  
     1) Tyler, Scott S 14            2) Tilly, Jason R 14           
     3) Hooten, Andrew D 14          4) Franz, Michael R 13         
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 20:26PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 79  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:52.00    1:51.82  
     1) Burton, Sierra L 15          2) Brooks, Stephanie M 16      
     3) Gray, Madison E 15           4) Dean, Jennifer N 15         
  2 SN-SN  'A'                          1:52.26    1:52.07  
     1) Barrett, Maura A 16          2) Griffin, Katelyn M 15       
     3) Treleven, Paige E 15         4) Hicks, Kayleen N 16         
  3 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:54.80    1:53.29  
     1) Macky, Caitlin J 16          2) Heim, Rachel A 16           
     3) Sisco, Taryn M 15            4) Ettelson, Hayley C 15       
  4 So California-CA  'A'               1:56.96    1:53.82  
     1) Yuan, Bellona 15             2) Butler, Jeanette L 16       
     3) Smalling, Aislinn N 15       4) Howanitz, Jace C 15         
  5 OR-OR  'A'                          1:55.28    1:54.00  
     1) Tippett, Kellie M 16         2) Wells, Caroline V 15        
     3) Humphrey, Anna R 16          4) Heller, Anna M 15           
  6 MONT-MT  'A'                        1:56.00    1:55.04  
     1) Gardiner, Denby J 15         2) Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16     
     3) Denny, Morgan L 16           4) Munday, Emily S 15          
  7 OR-OR  'B'                          1:58.84    1:55.25  
     1) Jones, Emma C 15             2) Manlow, Alyssa N 16         
     3) Lynch, Kelsey J 15           4) Leslie, Mailene E 15        
  8 So California-CA  'B'               1:53.97    1:55.33  
     1) Henley, Alex M 15            2) Berman, Michelle E 15       
     3) Borowitz, Brittany 15        4) Bruington, Chelsey L 15     
  9 UT-UT  'A'                          1:50.93    1:55.80  
     1) Nicponski, Sara R 16         2) Raby, Megan A 16            
     3) Pabst, Erin R 15             4) Evans, Kristina M 16        
 10 PNS-PN  'A'                         1:57.40    1:56.39  
     1) Spence, Molly D 15           2) Crowley, Bridget T 16       
     3) Keane, Lisa M 16             4) Runestrand, Kelly N 16      
 11 Pacific-PC  'B'                     1:56.23    1:56.43  
     1) Plume, Olivia J J 15         2) Jaquez, Lisa M 16           
     3) Camburn, Michelle E 16       4) Choy, Tammy H 15            
 12 AK-AK  'A'                          1:47.21    1:56.52  
     1) Konicke, Genny M 15          2) Jones, Amanda S 16          
     3) Hampton, Stephanie F 16      4) Jones, Kristin J 15         
 13 AZ-AZ  'A'                          1:58.00    1:56.89  
     1) Lelli, Tamara C 15           2) Laporte, Paige E 15         
     3) Loper, Torrey C 15           4) Gutt, Tori A 16             
 14 HI-HI  'A'                          1:57.89    1:57.46  
     1) Yamamoto, Nikki C 16         2) Billiamosa, Sarah N 15      
     3) Vawer, Michelle S 15         4) Lau, Jessica P 15           
 15 SR-SR  'A'                          1:57.64    1:57.58  
     1) Ross, Hannah M 15            2) McInturff, Bethany D 15     
     3) Hague, Natalie 15            4) Lofland, Katelyn M 16       
 16 SN-SN  'B'                          2:00.65    1:58.20  
     1) Oliver, Rebekah M 16         2) Hunziker, Kara J 15         
     3) Robertson, Rachel N 15       4) Flynn, Ashley 15            
 17 PNS-PN  'B'                         1:59.70    1:58.61  
     1) Sutton, MeKenzie J 15        2) Kimura, Katherine C 15      
     3) DeHaven, Christine B 15      4) Dutton, Dana E 16           
 18 HI-HI  'B'                          2:01.59    2:01.08  
     1) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16        2) Schretenthaler, Leah M 15   
     3) HO, Brittany K 15            4) Christopher, Kelsey M 15    
 19 IE-IE  'A'                          1:56.00    2:01.37  
     1) Campbell, Caroline L 16      2) Marsh, Molly N 16           
     3) Tridle, Kari L 16            4) McDonald, Michelle A 16     
 20 MONT-MT  'B'                        2:03.00    2:02.55  
     1) Halstrom, Hannah R 15        2) Stavnitski, Meagan L 16     
     3) Golding, Anna K 16           4) Henan, Kelsey A 16          
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 20:27PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 80  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               1:42.00    1:41.84  
     1) Chiu, Ryan S 15              2) Gonzalez, Adam R 15         
     3) Casillas, Phillip 16         4) Krug, Karl B 15             
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:47.25    1:41.84  
  3 OR-OR  'A'                          1:45.24    1:41.85  
     1) Mpitsos, Michael 16          2) Maricle, Jared W 16         
     3) Woodward, Michael C 16       4) Mantei, Brandan A 15        
  4 CO-CO  'A'                          1:46.21    1:43.46  
     1) Brunetti, Fabian J 16        2) Allison, Jeremy M 15        
     3) Rigg, James R 16             4) Levy, Rick L 16             
  5 MONT-MT  'A'                        1:42.00    1:43.93  
     1) Robinson, Major K 15         2) Kump, Billy R 16            
     3) Skuntz, Matthew E 15         4) Miller, Keith K 16          
  6 UT-UT  'A'                          1:47.50    1:44.15  
     1) Wells, Brady S 16            2) Ekstrom, Thomas R 16        
     3) Taylor, Bryant W 15          4) Rueckert, Josh W 15         
  7 AK-AK  'A'                          1:46.50    1:44.84  
     1) O'Brien, Kyle J 16           2) Ritchie, Brian A 15         
     3) Yoo, Josh 15                 4) Severns, Caleb M 16         
  8 SR-SR  'A'                          1:46.55    1:44.96  
     1) Iannacone, Ben G 16          2) Chandler, Colton W 15       
     3) Turner, Remy D 16            4) Smith, Elliot M 16          
  9 SN-SN  'A'                          1:46.37    1:45.18  
     1) Bayer-Torres, Timothy G 15   2) Bassignani, Chase M 16      
     3) Nadler, Brian C 16           4) Brown, William D 16         
 10 So California-CA  'B'               1:45.00    1:45.39  
     1) Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16     2) Mirisola, Ian C 15          
     3) Chen, David 15               4) Perry, MACKENZIE J 16       
 11 IE-IE  'A'                          1:47.90    1:45.83  
     1) Johnson, Christian N 16      2) Nadeau, Ryan P 16           
     3) Ponchene, Zack P 15          4) Mann, Eric D 15             
 12 HI-HI  'A'                          1:48.59    1:46.69  
     1) Ching, Brandon L 15          2) Cutts, Zack W 16            
     3) Cutts, Josh P 16             4) Palermo, Devon K 16         
 13 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     1:49.50    1:46.86  
     1) Steele, Aaaron M 15          2) Stoddard, Thad M 15         
     3) Shears, Bryan D 16           4) NtiAsare, Isak K 16         
 14 CCS-CC  'A'                         1:43.12    1:47.55  
     1) Kline, Peter R 15            2) Hastrup, Mikael E 16        
     3) Thiessen, Erik R 15          4) Rocca, Nicholas E 16        
 15 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:50.66    1:47.61  
     1) Weeks, Kyle E 15             2) Simoni, Evan V 15           
     3) Vorlicek, Chris P 15         4) Lowe, Brandon T 15          
 16 Pacific-PC  'B'                     1:50.87    1:47.91  
     1) Chan, Christopher 16         2) Greer, George W 15          
     3) Dyer, Kevin M 15             4) Tutass, Shane 15            
 17 SR-SR  'B'                          1:51.25    1:48.82  
     1) McCan, Travis S 16           2) Thiros, Tony W 16           
     3) Taylor, Chris T 16           4) Daly, Christopher J 15      
 18 MONT-MT  'B'                        1:48.00    1:48.83  
     1) Ehrlich, Philip M 16         2) Turner, Mike J 15           
     3) Yahvah, Carson C 16          4) Kingery, Karl K 16          
 19 UT-UT  'B'                          1:52.00    1:49.39  
     1) Aguilar, Juan C 15           2) Lamarre, Jame C 16          
     3) Forys, Andrzej K 15          4) Bird, Nieko D 15            
 20 SN-SN  'B'                          1:51.54    1:49.40  
     1) Wieser, Raymond C 15         2) Hunter, Erik R 15           
     3) Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15     4) Nieh, Austin W 15           
 21 OR-OR  'B'                          2:01.78    1:52.46  
     1) Nellor, Matt L 15            2) Mason, Rick A 16            
     3) Vidal, Juan Pablo P 15       4) Widestrom, Erik A 15        
 -- PNS-PN  'A'                         2:07.58         DQ  
     1) Hallett, Austin P 15         2) Simonson, Taylor B 16       
     3) Paker, Christopher S 15      4) Tung, Michael F 16          
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/11/2005 - 20:27PM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 81  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:51.98    1:52.41  
     1) Brazelton, Monica J 17       2) Huang, Chelsea K 17         
     3) Cho, China L 18              4) McGowan, Christina A 17     
  2 MONT-MT  'A'                        1:56.07    1:55.99  
     1) Miller, Colleen P 18         2) Barnes, Hailee M 17         
     3) Cook, Taylor M 18            4) Huppert, Jaydee M 17        
  3 So California-CA  'A'               1:54.50    1:56.03  
     1) Peters, Alex T 17            2) Colavito, Shannon J 17      
     3) O'Neill, Trinity M 17        4) Colvin, Sarah T 17          
  4 CCS-CC  'A'                         1:55.42    1:56.26  
     1) Mitchell, Quirina I 17       2) Lebeau, Christy S 18        
     3) Hanson, Leah M 17            4) King, Jennifer R 18         
  5 OR-OR  'A'                          2:03.17    1:57.53  
     1) Thulstrup, Chloe M 17        2) Pressprich, Nicole E 17     
     3) Miller, Alison S 17          4) Fay, Laura A 18             
  6 CO-CO  'C'                          1:59.13    1:58.04  
     1) Hughes, Kristen R 16         2) Wyatt, Leslie R 17          
     3) Krall, Madison A 15          4) Davidson, Meghan K 18       
  7 Pacific-PC  'B'                     1:57.81    1:58.21  
     1) Weiss, Alex A 17             2) Power, Kyla R 17            
     3) Braun, Stephanie M 17        4) Marizu, Cecilia A 17        
  8 HI-HI  'A'                          1:59.44    1:58.56  
     1) Simpson, Star A 17           2) Lim, Mallorie C 17          
     3) Taparra, Kiane K 17          4) Maii, Mahina W 17           
  9 UT-UT  'A'                          1:58.79    1:58.83  
     1) Dimick, Whitney 17           2) Baird, Kristina N 17        
     3) Kane, Kristen E 17           4) Crandall, Anna E 17         
 10 SR-SR  'A'                          1:58.42    1:59.18  
     1) Harris, Amanda E 17          2) Osmun, Sydney A 17          
     3) Sundali, Anja K 17           4) Savell, Alphonsina M 17     
 11 SN-SN  'A'                          2:02.20    1:59.44  
     1) Tringham, Hannah B 17        2) Beninsig, Allison G 17      
     3) Kelso, LeeAnn R 18           4) Chambers, Allison C 17      
 12 SN-SN  'B'                          2:08.80    2:02.71  
     1) Tringham, Torrey M 17        2) Dewante, Larissa A 17       
     3) Anderson, Jocelyn K 17       4) Culpepper, Cody L 17        
 13 OR-OR  'B'                          2:09.46    2:04.40  
     1) Gluz, Sarit E 18             2) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 17   
     3) Schuh, Nicole L 17           4) Farleigh, Jaisa J 17        
 14 SDI-SI  'C'                         2:04.98    2:04.91  
     1) Villegas, Alejandra G 18     2) Burton, Maggie H 10         
     3) Stewart, Kendyl L 10         4) Corona, Felicia A 17        
 15 AK-AK  'C'                          2:05.44    2:06.10  
     1) Ferree, Hannah M 18          2) Bowen, Olivia A 12          
     3) Humphrey, Megan K 18         4) Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10        
 16 UT-UT  'B'                          2:09.79    2:06.30  
     1) Holcombe, Kimberly L 18      2) Gregory, Danielle L 17      
     3) Baird, Lauren J 18           4) Albiston, KC C 17           
 17 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     2:08.50    2:09.43  
     1) Dixon, Shannon C 17          2) Roberts, Christin K 17      
     3) Ochsner, Kelsey L 9          4)                             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                    8/12/2005 - 10:26AM
 2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005  
 
 Event 82  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 UT-UT  'A'                          1:41.50    1:40.94  
     1) Farmer, Timothy W 18         2) Edmunds, Bryan L 17         
     3) Nerud, Ricky F 18            4) Evans, George M 17          
  2 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:40.98    1:41.66  
     1) Kikuta, Andrew K 17          2) Zondervan, Kevin D 17       
     3) London, Scott A 17           4) Hammaker, Spencer 17        
  3 CCS-CC  'A'                         1:40.28    1:42.83  
     1) Dyck, Kevin W 17             2) Rozas, Michael D 17         
     3) Zarasua, Bronson A 18        4) Lowe, Eric J 17             
  4 CO-CO  'A'                          1:45.76    1:42.96  
     1) Gurule, John M 17            2) Wood, Kevin N 17            
     3) Bongirno, Loren C 17         4) Laney, Max B 17             
  5 OR-OR  'A'                          1:45.34    1:43.12  
     1) Comrie, Jamie A 17           2) Elligott, Eric J 17         
     3) O'Brien, Casey J 18          4) Wells, Trae T 17            
  6 Pacific-PC  'B'                     1:44.35    1:43.43  
     1) Kao, Kristofer G 17          2) McLaughlin, James S 17      
     3) Jepson, Travis S 17          4) Prior, Matthew J 18         
  7 SN-SN  'A'                          1:47.69    1:43.64  
     1) Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17       2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 17      
     3) Bair, Caleb 18               4) Stefani, Ryan A 17          
  8 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:44.20    1:43.70  
     1) Sanchez, Chris D 17          2) Arroyo, Tony 17             
     3) Oredina, Kendrick L 17       4) Schubert, Eric L 17         
  9 So California-CA  'A'               1:47.82    1:44.70  
     1) Wiese, Jack C 18             2) Aguilar, Tim D 17           
     3) Peterson, Garrett G 17       4) Blankenship, Jeremy R 17    
 10 PNS-PN  'A'                         2:05.78    1:45.59  
     1) Gregory, Evan G 18           2) Reed, Alexander M 17        
     3) Furrer, Tyler J 17           4) Dovey, Jeven K 17           
 11 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     1:49.00    1:45.62  
     1) Schmitt, David C 17          2) Vasa, Kylie M 17            
     3) Millberger, Alex R 18        4) Johnson, Brett D 14         
 12 AK-AK  'A'                          1:44.40    1:46.90  
     1) Roberts, Cade W 18           2) Josephson, Matt P 17        
     3) Steyer, Ben G 17             4) Bye, Bret W 17              
 13 MONT-MT  'A'                        1:48.44    1:47.08  
     1) Tuholske, Cas P 17           2) Huckeby, Joshua P 18        
     3) Miron, Andrew J 17           4) Logan, Nick B 18            
 14 UT-UT  'B'                          1:47.50    1:47.46  
     1) Harvey, John S 18            2) Hiatt, Mark B 17            
     3) Quincy, Jack E 18            4) Blake, Nathan R 17          
 15 HI-HI  'A'                          1:49.05    1:48.63  
     1) Kawamoto, Mike K 17          2) Kadowaki, Kenji K 17        
     3) Tanizaki, Virgil S 18        4) Baker, Toshi B 18           
 16 AZ-AZ  'C'                          1:52.00    1:50.88  
     1) Brouwer, Alex R 12           2) Russell, David W 15         
     3) Lemons, Zach A 16            4) Christie, Matt C 14         
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:17PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 83  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:11.05  2000      Tara Thomas
          NAG: # 1:10.14  1983
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Wang, Oriana           10 So California-CA  1:20.18    1:16.58    9  
  2 Stewart, Kendyl L      10 SDI-SI            1:20.03    1:17.51    7  
  3 Games, Gitta G         10 So California-CA  1:18.75    1:18.86    6  
  4 Castaneda, Alexis      10 So California-CA  1:21.59    1:20.09    5  
  5 Chan, Sammi Y          10 Pacific-PC        1:24.35    1:20.27    4  
  6 Grier, Megan A         10 CO-CO             1:22.09    1:21.73    3  
  7 Wheeler, Abigail M     10 MONT-MT           1:24.44    1:25.23    2  
  8 Harryman, Julia M      10 Pacific-PC        1:24.65    1:26.51    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Nguyen, Julie          10 Pacific-PC        1:26.02             
 10 Paulachak, Kara L      10 HI-HI             1:26.16         J   
 11 Simonovic, Kat S       10 AZ-AZ             1:26.16         J   
 12 Ariza-Balter, Myriah   10 CO-CO             1:29.22             
 13 Tixier, Stephanie J    10 IE-IE             1:30.17             
 14 Cha, Krislyn C          9 HI-HI             1:31.05             
 15 McCarthy, Madison S    10 MONT-MT           1:31.06             
 16 Cavanaugh, Jesi E      10 AK-AK             1:31.38             
 17 Roddy, Chloe A         10 Pacific-PC        1:33.08             
 18 Zamora, Felicia A      10 NM-NM             1:34.34             
 19 West, Kathleen E       10 SN-SN             1:34.46             
 19 Ochsner, Kelsey L       9 Wyoming-WY        1:34.46             
 21 Anderson, Heidi M      10 IE-IE             1:38.84             
 22 Dotson, Amanda D       10 SN-SN             1:50.62             
 -- Gose, Josette K        10 HI-HI                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:17PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 84  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:09.39  1994      D Darmitzel
          NAG: # 1:08.54  1996
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Okubo, Corey H          9 So California-CA  1:15.20    1:13.94    9  
  2 Gutierrez, Longyuan M  10 UT-UT             1:18.87    1:14.80    7  
  3 Lee, Rolland           10 So California-CA  1:16.75    1:15.79    6  
  4 Choi, Michael          10 Pacific-PC        1:19.36    1:18.77    5  
  5 Kilgore, Mitch D       10 CO-CO             1:20.52    1:18.89    4  
  6 Blanchard, Andrew C    10 IE-IE             1:20.98    1:19.91    3  
  7 Swiss, Will M          10 AZ-AZ             1:22.42    1:23.86    2  
  8 Johnson, Tyler D       10 Wyoming-WY        1:22.14    1:25.56    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Pourvahidi, Chandler   10 SN-SN             1:22.80             
 10 Loftus, Joe F          10 IE-IE             1:22.82             
 11 Boese, Bryson G         9 MONT-MT           1:23.97             
 12 Bullock, Kia A         10 SDI-SI            1:24.31             
 13 HU, Jonah J             9 HI-HI             1:24.39             
 14 Hashimoto, Taiga T     10 HI-HI             1:24.66             
 15 Patterson, Reed T      10 AZ-AZ             1:24.86             
 16 Lyon, Jamey A          10 SDI-SI            1:24.97             
 17 YU, Stephen            10 Pacific-PC        1:26.48             
 18 Frifeldt, Kevin D       8 HI-HI             1:27.33             
 19 AI, Kale A             10 HI-HI             1:27.99             
 20 Olszewski, Josh R      10 AZ-AZ             1:28.36             
 21 Hoffman, Kincaid A     10 CO-CO             1:28.64             
 22 Rockwell, ZaK N        10 AK-AK             1:29.00             
 23 Louie, Brian K         10 SN-SN             1:33.23             
 24 Alumbaugh, Victor W    10 HI-HI             1:36.97             
 -- Sanchez, Carlos B      10 MONT-MT               DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:17PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 85  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:03.89  2001      Amanda Sims
          NAG: # 1:02.49  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Simenec, Tori S        12 OR-OR             1:06.76    1:05.66    9  
  2 Randolf, Melissa R     12 PNS-PN            1:09.79    1:08.01    7  
  3 Livingstone, K.T. T    12 So California-CA  1:09.03    1:08.13    6  
  4 Lakey, Taylor E        12 OR-OR             1:08.12    1:08.73    5  
  5 Tarazona, Noelle M     12 So California-CA  1:09.20    1:08.91    4  
  6 Snyder, Rachel L       12 CO-CO             1:10.39    1:09.60    3  
  7 Amog, Jaclyn A         12 Pacific-PC        1:10.16    1:09.90    2  
  8 Prat, Angelina D       12 SN-SN             1:10.98    1:10.06    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Scroggy, Taylor R      12 OR-OR             1:11.07             
 10 McCarroll, Megan E     12 OR-OR             1:11.09             
 11 Ramos, Sara W          12 CCS-CC            1:11.68             
 12 Reviglio, Kaelie L     12 Pacific-PC        1:11.74             
 13 Dirado, Madeline J     12 Pacific-PC        1:11.76             
 14 Lau, Winifred W        12 UT-UT             1:11.86             
 15 Schenk, Delaney N      12 SDI-SI            1:11.88             
 16 Asencio, Sam A         12 So California-CA  1:12.39             
 17 Bohanon, Kathleen P    12 SDI-SI            1:13.30             
 18 Davey, Kate I          12 Pacific-PC        1:13.68             
 19 Thayer, Annemarie P    12 PNS-PN            1:13.73             
 20 Wiles, Hannah E        12 SR-SR             1:13.89             
 21 Bing, Kaylin S         12 OR-OR             1:14.32             
 22 Marsh, Jessica R       12 So California-CA  1:14.47             
 23 Padilla, Rebekah M     12 Pacific-PC        1:14.68             
 24 McNally, Bridgette B   12 CO-CO             1:14.73             
 25 Davis, Alyssa B        11 PNS-PN            1:14.81             
 26 Abbott, Katherine N    12 SDI-SI            1:14.84             
 27 Michaels, Dana M       12 PNS-PN            1:14.95             
 28 Anderson, Haley C      12 PNS-PN            1:15.02             
 29 Brandon, Bonnie D      11 CO-CO             1:15.07             
 30 Lelli, Leticia K       11 AZ-AZ             1:16.00             
 31 Maydew, Jennifer M     12 CO-CO             1:16.56             
 32 Moore, Emri D          11 IE-IE             1:16.62             
 33 Lee, Danielle M        11 AZ-AZ             1:17.02             
 34 Lee, Victoria L        12 Pacific-PC        1:17.20             
 35 Nance, Taylor A        12 CO-CO             1:17.52             
 36 Hanson, Mary E         12 CCS-CC            1:17.56             
 37 Whitfield, Loreen N    12 CCS-CC            1:17.78             
 38 Olsen, Katie K         12 AZ-AZ             1:17.97             
 39 Livingston, Alison D   12 SN-SN             1:18.39             
 40 Tracey, Audrie M       11 NM-NM             1:19.06             
 41 Johnson, Rylie E       12 AZ-AZ             1:19.49             
 42 Tixier, Christine V    12 IE-IE             1:21.31             
 43 Bowen, Olivia A        12 AK-AK             1:25.30             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:18PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 86  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:02.57  2001      Mark Dylla
          NAG: #   58.74  1983
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hwang, Bob S           12 So California-CA  1:05.19    1:04.15    9  
  2 Firmansyah, Alwin A    12 So California-CA  1:06.76    1:05.94    7  
  3 Kim, John W            12 So California-CA  1:08.60    1:07.72    6  
  4 Wright, Cary M         12 CCS-CC            1:08.79    1:07.80    5  
  5 Peske, Erich A         12 Pacific-PC        1:09.80    1:08.11    4  
  6 Wilson, Opie P         12 CO-CO             1:09.52    1:09.07    3  
  7 Wedel, Derek T         12 CO-CO             1:09.54    1:09.42    2  
  8 Geerdes, Philip C      12 SDI-SI            1:09.89    1:10.96    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Maryatt, Austin J      12 SN-SN             1:10.01             
 10 Cartwright, Max K      12 CCS-CC            1:10.55             
 11 Ngan, Alex K           12 So California-CA  1:11.26             
 12 Ramos, Christian       12 SDI-SI            1:11.37             
 13 Wong, Christopher R    11 So California-CA  1:12.05             
 14 Hinshaw, Adam J        11 Pacific-PC        1:12.17             
 15 Arata, Ryan P          11 CO-CO             1:12.43             
 16 Kaslik, Tyler M        12 PNS-PN            1:12.90             
 17 Vitez, Cody T          12 AZ-AZ             1:13.09             
 18 Allen, Coleman C       12 IE-IE             1:13.81             
 19 Mita, Riley N          12 So California-CA  1:13.87             
 20 Holston, Ben W         12 CO-CO             1:14.56             
 21 Wickwire, Peter R      12 CO-CO             1:15.07             
 22 Walton, Wes K          12 SR-SR             1:15.62             
 23 Batchelder, Stephen C  12 SN-SN             1:16.52             
 24 Whitten, Grayson B     12 SN-SN             1:16.71             
 25 Reid, Aj J             12 CCS-CC            1:17.37             
 26 Jaruvang, Jason        11 AZ-AZ             1:19.36             
 27 Varley, John W         12 SN-SN             1:20.35             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:15PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 87  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:20.65  1994      M Dorr
          NAG: # 2:07.01  1979
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Casciari, Bianca M     14 SDI-SI            2:31.57    2:24.29    9  
  2 McGee, Kelly A         13 CO-CO             2:30.94    2:26.35    7  
  3 Jahanshahi, Yasi       14 So California-CA  2:31.15    2:27.99    6  
  4 Niehoff, Abby L        14 Pacific-PC        2:34.25    2:28.00    5  
  5 Godfred, Rachel M      14 PNS-PN            2:31.97    2:28.83    4  
  6 Weitz, Elizabeth A     14 PNS-PN            2:34.40    2:31.67    3  
  7 Johnson, Malia S       13 AZ-AZ             2:34.01    2:33.26    2  
  8 Millan, Fernanda D     13 SDI-SI            2:32.13    2:34.34    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Dobie, Kia M           13 CO-CO             2:34.83             
 10 Storie, Sloan M        14 OR-OR             2:35.58             
 11 Anderson, Haley D      13 SN-SN             2:35.71             
 12 Cardwell, Maureen K    14 PNS-PN            2:37.07             
 13 Decker, Callie A       13 AZ-AZ             2:37.76             
 14 Laporte, Lindsey L     13 AZ-AZ             2:37.94             
 15 Mahalic, Elizabeth A   14 OR-OR             2:38.31             
 16 Strausser, Haley M     14 Pacific-PC        2:38.75             
 17 Robb, Carmen A         14 IE-IE             2:39.39             
 18 Heaney, Rachel L       13 OR-OR             2:39.57             
 19 Roberts, Rachel A      14 AK-AK             2:39.60             
 20 Gregoire, Jenna L      13 CO-CO             2:40.00             
 21 Horn, Shelbi L         13 CCS-CC            2:40.16             
 22 Knight, Allison M      13 SDI-SI            2:40.31             
 23 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega  14 Pacific-PC        2:40.64             
 24 Lanute, Brianna L      13 AZ-AZ             2:41.18             
 25 Cate, Elspeth A        14 PNS-PN            2:42.47             
 26 Crowe, Ashley R        13 MONT-MT           2:43.49             
 27 Anderson, Brittany W   14 OR-OR             2:44.00             
 28 Wieser, Devin T        14 SN-SN             2:44.49             
 29 Schustrom, Lexie K     13 IE-IE             2:45.06             
 30 Baisden, Lauren A      14 SR-SR             2:46.04             
 31 Sherman, Jenna C       14 CO-CO             2:46.67             
 32 Brandon, Loren E       14 CO-CO             2:47.81             
 33 Dohrn, Charlotte L     14 PNS-PN            2:48.31             
 34 Manser, Melissa L      14 UT-UT             2:48.68             
 35 McDermott, Courtney D  13 PNS-PN            2:50.37             
 36 Dougherty, Whitney A   13 CO-CO             2:55.81             
 -- Barnes-Waychus, Casey  14 Pacific-PC            DQ              
 -- Elgamal, Noel M M      13 SDI-SI               DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:16PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 88  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:10.23  2001      Ian Lentz
          NAG: # 1:59.02  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Stratton, Mike B       14 OR-OR             2:18.34    2:14.77    9  
  2 Rafalski, Ben D        14 OR-OR             2:18.64    2:15.43    7  
  3 McCarroll, Connor M    14 OR-OR             2:18.71    2:15.77    6  
  4 Reed, Mitchell S       14 PNS-PN            2:21.21    2:16.87    5  
  5 Wurzbacher, Owen M     14 PNS-PN            2:21.04    2:20.01    4  
  6 Beutler, Joseph T      14 UT-UT             2:21.97    2:20.57    3  
  7 Neller, Jacob B        14 So California-CA  2:24.23    2:22.29    2  
  8 Ramos-Yap, JR R        14 PNS-PN            2:24.32    2:24.02    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 WU, Mike               14 Pacific-PC        2:25.55             
 10 Ditsler, Cody M        14 So California-CA  2:26.34             
 11 Hoyt, Trevor J         14 So California-CA  2:26.61             
 12 Biefnes, Austin T      14 CO-CO             2:26.66             
 13 Pacheco, Josh K        14 CO-CO             2:26.87             
 14 Endres, Kyle M         13 PNS-PN            2:27.51             
 15 Simoes, Geramiah K     14 HI-HI             2:27.60             
 16 Huddleston, Andrew B   14 Wyoming-WY        2:28.03             
 17 Allen, Mason M         13 OR-OR             2:28.40             
 18 Kim, Andrew E          14 Pacific-PC        2:28.66             
 19 Biegel, Tim R          14 CO-CO             2:29.47             
 20 Didio, Spencer J       14 SDI-SI            2:29.74             
 21 LeValley, Trevor L     14 PNS-PN            2:30.31             
 22 Rooker, Jonathan C     13 OR-OR             2:32.80             
 23 Leyendekker, Justin F  14 CCS-CC            2:34.16             
 24 Miller, Micheal C      14 NM-NM             2:36.35             
 25 Ikeda, Dustin N        14 HI-HI             2:37.02             
 26 Suchomel, Bryce J      14 CO-CO             2:38.25             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:16PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 89  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:20.10  8/14/2004 Roxanne Garcera, So California-CA
          NAG: # 2:05.96  1981
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mangan, Natascha R     16 OR-OR             2:29.39    2:26.12    9  
  2 Jaquez, Lisa M         16 Pacific-PC        2:31.33    2:27.47    7  
  3 Krall, Madison A       15 CO-CO             2:30.66    2:28.65    6  
  4 Lelli, Tamara C        15 AZ-AZ             2:32.14    2:30.56    5  
  5 Berman, Michelle E     15 So California-CA  2:30.30    2:31.28    4  
  6 Borowitz, Brittany     15 So California-CA  2:30.90    2:32.07    3  
  7 Elizondo, Kelsey C     16 UT-UT             2:34.19    2:32.76    2  
  8 Bruington, Chelsey L   15 So California-CA  2:31.35    2:33.54    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Carmody, Katie G       16 SN-SN             2:34.37             
 10 Halstrom, Hannah R     15 MONT-MT           2:34.62             
 11 Jones, Kristin J       15 AK-AK             2:35.33             
 12 Butler, Jeanette L     16 So California-CA  2:35.67             
 13 Heim, Rachel A         16 SDI-SI            2:36.80             
 14 Camburn, Michelle E    16 Pacific-PC        2:37.81             
 15 Munday, Emily S        15 MONT-MT           2:39.67             
 16 Laporte, Paige E       15 AZ-AZ             2:40.23             
 17 Lee, Caitlin A         15 SN-SN             2:41.68             
 18 Keane, Lisa M          16 PNS-PN            2:41.71             
 19 Wedel, Katie R         15 CO-CO             2:42.07             
 20 Lynch, Kelsey J        15 OR-OR             2:43.66             
 21 Gutt, Tori A           16 AZ-AZ             2:44.47             
 22 Billiamosa, Sarah N    15 HI-HI             2:47.07             
 23 Jones, Amanda S        16 AK-AK             2:47.75             
 -- Sutton, MeKenzie J     15 PNS-PN                DQ              
 -- Maier, Krista R        15 HI-HI                DFS              
 -- O'Dwyer, Sinead R      16 Wyoming-WY           DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:11PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 90  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:08.27  2002      Mason Amick
          NAG: # 1:54.58  2001
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W  16 So California-CA  2:12.24    2:11.17    9  
  2 Chen, David            15 So California-CA  2:12.79    2:12.90    7  
  3 Tutass, Shane          15 Pacific-PC        2:16.40    2:12.91    6  
  4 Worden, Daniel K       16 OR-OR             2:14.65    2:15.85    5  
  5 Maricle, Jared W       16 OR-OR             2:19.12    2:17.57    4  
  6 Chen, Bob Y            15 Pacific-PC        2:19.24    2:17.94    3  
  7 Perry, MACKENZIE J     16 So California-CA  2:18.06    2:18.03    2  
  8 Birich, Paul C         16 Pacific-PC        2:18.97    2:23.76    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Sweet, Sean M          16 OR-OR             2:20.09             
 10 Bayer-Torres, Timothy  15 SN-SN             2:20.36             
 11 Rossbach, Alexander S  15 SN-SN             2:20.67             
 12 Simoni, Evan V         15 SDI-SI            2:21.55             
 13 Nadler, Brian C        16 SN-SN             2:21.77             
 14 Nadeau, Ryan P         16 IE-IE             2:22.42             
 15 Chan, Christopher      16 Pacific-PC        2:22.97             
 16 Ponchene, Zack P       15 IE-IE             2:23.48             
 17 Skuntz, Matthew E      15 MONT-MT           2:24.35             
 18 Lemons, Zach A         16 AZ-AZ             2:24.46             
 19 Weeks, Kyle E          15 SDI-SI            2:25.28             
 20 Shears, Bryan D        16 Wyoming-WY        2:25.44             
 21 Nieh, Austin W         15 SN-SN             2:27.45             
 22 Kump, Billy R          16 MONT-MT           2:27.50             
 23 Kingery, Karl K        16 MONT-MT           2:28.54             
 24 Steele, Aaaron M       15 Wyoming-WY        2:29.07             
 25 Ritchie, Brian A       15 AK-AK             2:29.50             
 26 Houser, Will C         15 PNS-PN            2:29.62             
 26 Mann, Eric D           15 IE-IE             2:29.62             
 28 Vidal, Juan Pablo P    15 OR-OR             2:31.91             
 29 Simonson, Taylor B     16 PNS-PN            2:39.16             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 91  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:22.71  2002      Jasmina Cheung-Lau
          NAG: # 2:07.14  1982
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 McGowan, Christina A   17 Pacific-PC        2:31.64    2:27.23    9  
  2 O'Neill, Trinity M     17 So California-CA  2:30.60    2:28.88    7  
  3 Braun, Stephanie M     17 Pacific-PC        2:35.28    2:31.39    6  
  4 Weiss, Alex A          17 Pacific-PC        2:34.09    2:33.28    5  
  5 Villegas, Alejandra G  18 SDI-SI            2:36.19    2:33.98    4  
  6 Fay, Laura A           18 OR-OR             2:41.79    2:37.20    3  
  7 Dellinger, Mary Beth   17 OR-OR             2:43.24    2:45.32    2  
  8 Holcombe, Kimberly L   18 UT-UT             2:45.06    2:46.20    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Gluz, Sarit E          18 OR-OR             2:48.73             
 10 Dewante, Larissa A     17 SN-SN             2:53.96             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 92  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:09.29  1997      Josh Biedermann
          NAG: # 1:53.93  2003
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Wiese, Jack C          18 So California-CA  2:14.61    2:12.92    9  
  2 Blankenship, Jeremy R  17 So California-CA  2:17.43    2:15.44    7  
  3 Schubert, Eric L       17 SDI-SI            2:15.33    2:16.68    6  
  4 Hammaker, Spencer      17 Pacific-PC        2:20.50    2:18.22    5  
  5 Tuholske, Cas P        17 MONT-MT           2:18.24    2:18.79    4  
  6 Harvey, John S         18 UT-UT             2:19.86    2:18.95    3  
  7 Whaley, Justin I       17 MONT-MT           2:21.21    2:20.66    2  
  8 Farmer, Timothy W      18 UT-UT             2:24.94    2:25.95    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Evans, George M        17 UT-UT             2:25.21             
 10 Hiatt, Mark B          17 UT-UT             2:27.88             
 11 Baker, Toshi B         18 HI-HI             2:28.38             
 12 Blake, Nathan R        17 UT-UT             2:29.61             
 13 O'Brien, Casey J       18 OR-OR             2:29.85             
 14 Oredina, Kendrick L    17 SDI-SI            2:30.69             
 15 Quincy, Jack E         18 UT-UT             2:31.84             
 16 Reed, Alexander M      17 PNS-PN            2:36.26             
 17 Buzbee, Mike L         17 UT-UT             2:40.26             
 -- Aguilar, Tim D         17 So California-CA      DQ              
 -- Kadowaki, Kenji K      17 HI-HI                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 93  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 37.34  2003      Madison Goodvin
          NAG: # 36.17  2004
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Olson, Loree A         10 SN-SN               41.13      40.72    9  
  2 Choi, Dayae            10 So California-CA    41.40      40.95    7  
  3 Ren, Dorothy           10 Pacific-PC          41.65      41.13    6  
  4 McClure, Morgan M       9 SN-SN               41.90      41.22    5  
  5 Bursch, Addisynn S     10 IE-IE               41.98      41.78    4  
  6 Pabst, Hailey A         8 UT-UT               43.90      41.92    3  
  7 Dotson, Amanda D       10 SN-SN               41.88      42.07    2  
  8 Burton, Maggie H       10 SDI-SI              42.61      42.08    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Thomas, Naomi G G      10 Pacific-PC          43.93             
 10 Bruneel, Nicole R      10 SR-SR               44.51             
 11 Harryman, Julia M      10 Pacific-PC          44.54             
 12 Wheeler, Abigail M     10 MONT-MT             44.96             
 13 Gray, Megan K          10 UT-UT               45.12             
 14 Nakashima, Eryn N      10 HI-HI               45.69             
 15 Cha, Krislyn C          9 HI-HI               45.86             
 16 Anderson, Heidi M      10 IE-IE               45.91             
 17 McCarthy, Madison S    10 MONT-MT             46.98             
 18 Uekawa, Madisyn M      10 HI-HI               47.09             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 94  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 37.88  1992      L Seed
          NAG: # 36.30  1988
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Thai, Harrison L       10 So California-CA    42.12      40.76    9  
  2 Ogren, Curtis           9 Pacific-PC          41.59      40.94    7  
  3 Hatanaka, Nick W       10 CO-CO               41.68      41.18    6  
  4 Brasali, Hanaya N      10 CCS-CC              43.59      42.23    5  
  5 Chiu, Justin L          9 So California-CA    42.75      42.62    4  
  6 Vaughan, Matthew G     10 UT-UT               44.16      43.12    3  
  7 Selfridge, Zachary P   10 Pacific-PC          43.47      43.31    2  
  8 Mattern, John L        10 CO-CO               43.40      44.06    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Rhea, Nathan A         10 CCS-CC              44.17             
 10 O'Very, Sean A         10 UT-UT               44.50             
 11 Alumbaugh, Victor W    10 HI-HI               44.65             
 12 McNally, Ethan S       10 CO-CO               44.88             
 13 Dahle, Jordan R        10 UT-UT               44.98             
 14 Dickerson, Connor M    10 Wyoming-WY          45.57             
 15 Dillinger, Trent K     10 Wyoming-WY          46.02             
 16 Drake, Tyler C         10 NM-NM               47.52             
 17 Newsom, Dylan C        10 SN-SN               47.74             
 18 Wisdorf, Benjamin M     9 Wyoming-WY          47.82             
 19 HU, Jonah J             9 HI-HI               47.83             
 20 Watts, William K       10 SN-SN               50.11             
 -- Patterson, Reed T      10 AZ-AZ                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 95  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 33.80  1996      C Geehr
          NAG: # 33.38  1997
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Olsen, Katie K         12 AZ-AZ               35.55      35.14    9  
  2 Kropp, Andrea E        12 So California-CA    36.16      35.80    7  
  3 Goodvin, Madie J       12 CCS-CC              35.90      36.08    6  
  4 Merwin, Camille        12 So California-CA    36.20      36.09    5  
  5 McCarroll, Megan E     12 OR-OR               36.82      36.17    4  
  6 Simpson, Tess M        12 AZ-AZ               36.21      36.45    3  
  7 Stoeckle, Lauren M     11 CO-CO               36.85      36.58    2  
  8 Mims, Casey            12 So California-CA    37.03      37.11    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Liang, Sarah A         12 Pacific-PC          37.04             
 10 Sa-Nguansap, New N     12 So California-CA    37.25             
 11 Bailey, Chelsea        12 PNS-PN              37.73             
 12 Bohanon, Kathleen P    12 SDI-SI              37.86             
 13 Feil, Sarah E          11 IE-IE               37.88             
 14 Craig, Kellyn J        12 CO-CO               37.93             
 15 Sidor, Nicole M        11 CO-CO               38.24             
 16 Liang, Peggy C         12 OR-OR               38.34             
 17 Whitfield, Loreen N    12 CCS-CC              38.39             
 18 Wiley, Amy J           11 OR-OR               38.49             
 19 Anderson, Erica M      12 IE-IE               38.64             
 19 Patterson, Jessica L   12 OR-OR               38.64             
 21 Davey, Kate I          12 Pacific-PC          38.76             
 22 Bergquist, Elizabeth   12 CO-CO               38.90             
 23 Johansen, Sydney M     12 SN-SN               38.92             
 24 Townsend, Deanna L     12 CCS-CC              39.06             
 25 Coe, Savannah A        12 PNS-PN              39.08             
 26 McLean, Michaela L     12 SDI-SI              39.42             
 27 O'Very, Meghan         12 UT-UT               39.68             
 28 Tixier, Christine V    12 IE-IE               39.71             
 29 Marsh, Ciera           12 UT-UT               39.93             
 30 Abbott, Katherine N    12 SDI-SI              40.49             
 31 Johnson, Rylie E       12 AZ-AZ               40.83             
 32 Liu, Helen L           12 PNS-PN              41.04             
 33 Albright, Taryn A      12 PNS-PN              41.05             
 34 Pabst, Mackenzie       12 UT-UT               41.38             
 35 Tracey, Audrie M       11 NM-NM               42.79             
 36 Moore, Natalia M       11 NM-NM               44.57             
 37 Chee, April L          11 NM-NM               47.08             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 96  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 33.10  2003      Kekoa Taparra
          NAG: # 31.86  1992
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kim, Jason B           12 So California-CA    34.87      33.93    9  
  2 Wicks, Kyle R          12 OR-OR               35.54      35.44    7  
  3 Chi, Peter K           12 HI-HI               36.73      36.14    6  
  4 Tsay, Michael          12 So California-CA    36.63      36.54    5  
  5 Lee, Jason             12 So California-CA    36.88      36.75    4  
  6 Wooldridge, Andy A     12 Pacific-PC          37.31      37.24    3  
  7 Batchelder, Stephen C  12 SN-SN               37.44      37.28    2  
  8 Rooker, Gabriel J      11 OR-OR               36.76      37.42    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Pederson, John E       12 CO-CO               37.67             
 10 Jones, Kyle C          12 MONT-MT             37.76             
 11 Cardwell, Aaron K      12 PNS-PN              37.92             
 12 Barrett, Andrew B      12 PNS-PN              38.19             
 13 Ackerman, Danny B      12 SR-SR               38.22             
 14 Cartwright, Max K      12 CCS-CC              38.32             
 15 Pritchard, Andrew J    12 SR-SR               38.46             
 16 Wahlers, Thomas J      12 AZ-AZ               38.48             
 17 Babcock, Collin L      12 CO-CO               38.52             
 18 Brindle, Corbin J      12 OR-OR               39.02             
 19 Schmuhl, Steve T       12 CO-CO               39.75             
 20 LE, Michael B          12 OR-OR               40.10             
 21 Santella, Zach R       11 UT-UT               40.13             
 22 Lundell, Sven O        12 Wyoming-WY          40.43             
 23 Leung, Ming            12 NM-NM               40.79             
 24 Chandler, Spenc J      12 SR-SR               42.41             
 25 Jaruvang, Jason        11 AZ-AZ               43.23             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 97  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:13.94  2002      Ariana Kukors
          NAG: # 1:08.09  1996
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kibby, Crystal R       13 OR-OR             1:16.46    1:16.19    9  
  2 Christofferson, Steph  14 Pacific-PC        1:18.39    1:17.67    7  
  3 Vogel, Britney M       14 SN-SN             1:18.61    1:17.98    6  
  4 Brousseau, Jacqueline  14 So California-CA  1:19.38    1:18.40    5  
  5 Ferreira, Emily M      13 PNS-PN            1:18.25    1:18.58    4  
  6 Anderson, Darcie M     13 SN-SN             1:19.07    1:18.83    3  
  7 Chen, Kirstie Y        13 So California-CA  1:19.08    1:18.87    2  
  8 Weedman, Chelsea R     13 SDI-SI            1:18.64    1:19.30    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Johnson, Katie M       14 CO-CO             1:19.75             
 10 Kimmel, Jacquie N      14 SDI-SI            1:20.23             
 11 Delisle, Laurence      13 Pacific-PC        1:20.27             
 12 Gregorek, Tatiana A    13 SR-SR             1:20.44             
 13 Gralow, Paulina E      14 IE-IE             1:20.79             
 14 Stephens, Ariel M      14 SN-SN             1:21.68             
 15 Gipson, Hannah         14 SR-SR             1:21.71             
 16 Hannis, Molly C        13 Pacific-PC        1:21.76             
 17 Macklin, Mikaela S     13 SN-SN             1:21.77             
 18 Cruzan, Sarah S        13 OR-OR             1:21.79             
 19 Swirzcki, Meghan M     14 Wyoming-WY        1:22.00             
 20 Priess, Kathryn M      14 So California-CA  1:22.14             
 21 Weitz, Elizabeth A     14 PNS-PN            1:22.22             
 22 Anderson, Brittany W   14 OR-OR             1:22.60             
 23 Barrett, Laurel A      14 PNS-PN            1:22.65             
 24 Morris, Lindsey M      14 CO-CO             1:22.93             
 25 Decker, Callie A       13 AZ-AZ             1:22.94             
 26 Dougherty, Whitney A   13 CO-CO             1:22.97             
 27 Harris, Nikki K        13 UT-UT             1:23.29             
 27 Smith, Lisha A         14 OR-OR             1:23.29             
 29 Kiene, Amanda K        14 CCS-CC            1:23.38             
 30 Blount, Sunny E        14 HI-HI             1:23.71             
 31 Rawson, Leslie A       14 AK-AK             1:23.82             
 32 SO, Yumi               14 So California-CA  1:24.14             
 33 Lanute, Brianna L      13 AZ-AZ             1:24.15             
 34 Vetterlein, Alexandra  13 PNS-PN            1:24.16             
 35 Clark, Madeline L      14 OR-OR             1:24.49             
 36 Bambusch, Hailey R     14 OR-OR             1:24.85             
 37 Brakora, Kelly S       14 AK-AK             1:25.76             
 38 O'Very, Macinze        14 UT-UT             1:25.85             
 39 Shawback, Sarah L      14 PNS-PN            1:26.17             
 40 Eppler, Megan M        14 CCS-CC            1:26.89             
 41 Denise, Caitlin K      14 SN-SN             1:29.23             
 42 Mitchell, Ana S        14 CCS-CC            1:30.42             
 43 Beasley, Meg O         13 IE-IE             1:31.02             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 98  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:08.18  2001      Paul Hughes
          NAG: # 1:04.74  1994
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Suh, Jong-Wan          14 So California-CA  1:09.11    1:08.91    9  
  2 Taparra, Kekoa A       14 HI-HI             1:10.42    1:09.80    7  
  3 Luu, Chris V           14 So California-CA  1:11.64    1:11.28    6  
  4 Hoyt, Trevor J         14 So California-CA  1:11.08    1:11.60    5  
  5 Stratton, Mike B       14 OR-OR             1:12.33    1:11.93    4  
  6 Riechel, Garren J      13 PNS-PN            1:12.45    1:11.94    3  
  7 Gabayeron, Paul-John   13 So California-CA  1:12.02    1:12.08    2  
  8 Biefnes, Austin T      14 CO-CO             1:12.94    1:13.66    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Osorio, Felipe F       14 SDI-SI            1:13.58             
 10 Doja, Alex L           14 OR-OR             1:14.21             
 11 Wurzbacher, Owen M     14 PNS-PN            1:15.09             
 11 O'Malley, Kyle P       14 CCS-CC            1:15.09             
 13 Richard, Timothy R     13 Pacific-PC        1:15.26             
 14 Sorensen, Chad C       13 UT-UT             1:15.28             
 15 Treat, Christian A     14 CO-CO             1:15.36             
 16 Christie, Matt C       14 AZ-AZ             1:15.94             
 17 Fortune, Michael E     14 Pacific-PC        1:17.72             
 18 Gilmore, James R       14 OR-OR             1:19.12             
 19 Wertz, Joe D           14 IE-IE             1:19.62             
 20 Allen, Mason M         13 OR-OR             1:22.89             
 21 Johnson, Brett D       14 Wyoming-WY        1:24.48             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 99  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:14.84  2001      Kristina Sieper
          NAG: # 1:07.05  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Warman, Marisa A       15 OR-OR             1:18.01    1:16.67    9  
  2 Borowitz, Brittany     15 So California-CA  1:19.37    1:18.65    7  
  3 Butler, Jeanette L     16 So California-CA  1:20.26    1:18.72    6  
  4 Sisco, Taryn M         15 SDI-SI            1:19.61    1:19.08    5  
  5 Macky, Caitlin J       16 SDI-SI            1:20.11    1:19.53    3.5
  5 Campbell, Caroline L   16 IE-IE             1:20.11    1:19.53    3.5
  7 Runestrand, Kelly N    16 PNS-PN            1:19.19    1:19.76    2  
  8 Treleven, Paige E      15 SN-SN             1:19.78    1:20.02    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Alanis, Valerie N      15 SDI-SI            1:20.40             
 10 Henley, Alex M         15 So California-CA  1:20.51             
 11 Malthaner, Lauren M    15 IE-IE             1:21.01             
 12 Lee, Rachel A          16 OR-OR             1:21.22             
 13 Spurlock, Sarah A      15 PNS-PN            1:21.23             
 14 Wells, Caroline V      15 OR-OR             1:21.36             
 15 Hughes, Kristen R      16 CO-CO             1:21.76             
 16 Christopher, Kelsey M  15 HI-HI             1:22.08             
 17 Phillips, Sierra L     15 UT-UT             1:22.21             
 18 Morillo, Jordan C      15 CCS-CC            1:22.51             
 19 Hampton, Stephanie F   16 AK-AK             1:22.76             
 20 Gutt, Tori A           16 AZ-AZ             1:23.28             
 21 HO, Brittany K         15 HI-HI             1:23.31             
 22 Tridle, Kari L         16 IE-IE             1:23.88             
 23 Jones, Emma C          15 OR-OR             1:23.99             
 24 Favillo, Kristin I     15 SR-SR             1:24.26             
 25 Wright, Dana L         15 SR-SR             1:24.39             
 26 Henan, Kelsey A        16 MONT-MT           1:24.45             
 27 Camburn, Michelle E    16 Pacific-PC        1:24.81             
 28 Rowan, Carly R         15 OR-OR             1:25.00             
 29 Higginson, Kelsey      15 Wyoming-WY        1:25.63             
 30 Heauser, Colleen M     15 SN-SN             1:25.82             
 31 Gardiner, Denby J      15 MONT-MT           1:26.87             
 32 McFarland, Stephanie   15 IE-IE             1:30.69             
 33 Golding, Anna K        16 MONT-MT           1:31.27             
 34 Dutton, Dana E         16 PNS-PN            1:31.44             
 35 Crowley, Bridget T     16 PNS-PN            1:32.11             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 100  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:07.48  2003      Scott Weltz
          NAG: # 1:02.69  1998
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gonzalez, Adam R       15 So California-CA  1:09.44    1:07.93    9  
  2 Allison, Jeremy M      15 CO-CO             1:10.27    1:09.67    7  
  3 Ottolia, Andy A        15 OR-OR             1:11.34    1:10.05    6  
  4 Forys, Andrzej K       15 UT-UT             1:11.89    1:10.54    5  
  5 Mata, Donny T          16 Pacific-PC        1:11.56    1:10.60    4  
  6 Chiu, Ryan S           15 So California-CA  1:11.36    1:10.99    3  
  7 Cutts, Josh P          16 HI-HI             1:11.56    1:11.21    2  
  8 Beasley, Patrick O     16 IE-IE             1:11.17    1:11.36    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ingersoll, Nicholas S  15 SN-SN             1:12.42             
 10 Lee, Brandon C         16 Pacific-PC        1:12.45             
 11 Berggren, Mitchell T   15 CO-CO             1:13.00             
 12 Shears, Bryan D        16 Wyoming-WY        1:13.02             
 13 Tung, Michael F        16 PNS-PN            1:13.09             
 14 Wieser, Raymond C      15 SN-SN             1:13.29             
 15 Hallett, Austin P      15 PNS-PN            1:13.44             
 16 Paker, Christopher S   15 PNS-PN            1:13.65             
 17 Wells, Brady S         16 UT-UT             1:13.91             
 18 Chan, Christopher      16 Pacific-PC        1:13.98             
 19 McCan, Travis S        16 SR-SR             1:13.99             
 19 Severns, Caleb M       16 AK-AK             1:13.99             
 21 Taylor, Chris T        16 SR-SR             1:14.18             
 22 Gearhart, Sagen G      15 SR-SR             1:14.22             
 23 Cutts, Zack W          16 HI-HI             1:14.29             
 24 Chen, Bob Y            15 Pacific-PC        1:14.30             
 25 Lemons, Zach A         16 AZ-AZ             1:14.38             
 26 Yahvah, Carson C       16 MONT-MT           1:15.07             
 27 Birich, Paul C         16 Pacific-PC        1:15.09             
 28 NtiAsare, Isak K       16 Wyoming-WY        1:15.57             
 29 Thiros, Tony W         16 SR-SR             1:15.59             
 30 Yoo, Josh              15 AK-AK             1:15.62             
 31 Bassignani, Chase M    16 SN-SN             1:15.69             
 32 Smith, Matt A          15 CO-CO             1:15.73             
 33 Vorlicek, Chris P      15 SDI-SI            1:15.82             
 34 Johnson, Christian N   16 IE-IE             1:15.86             
 35 Mantei, Brandan A      15 OR-OR             1:16.10             
 36 Abrams, Leon E         16 IE-IE             1:16.62             
 37 Woodward, Michael C    16 OR-OR             1:16.75             
 38 Taylor, Bryant W       15 UT-UT             1:17.10             
 39 Allnutt, Steve B       16 OR-OR             1:17.34             
 40 Ehrlich, Philip M      16 MONT-MT           1:17.59             
 41 Gipson, Blake M        15 SN-SN             1:17.94             
 42 Stephanopoulos, Scott  16 SN-SN             1:18.68             
 43 Ching, Brandon L       15 HI-HI             1:18.90             
 44 Houser, Will C         15 PNS-PN            1:20.10             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:13PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 101  Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:13.85  2003      Jessica Buchanan
          NAG: # 1:07.79  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Silvester, Karina L    17 So California-CA  1:16.47    1:15.43    9  
  2 Peters, Alex T         17 So California-CA  1:19.31    1:18.40    7  
  3 Kelso, LeeAnn R        18 SN-SN             1:18.28    1:18.50    6  
  4 Fruhwirth, Jessica N   17 CO-CO             1:19.64    1:19.11    5  
  5 Baird, Kristina N      17 UT-UT             1:20.57    1:20.34    4  
  6 Huang, Chelsea K       17 Pacific-PC        1:21.11    1:20.93    3  
  7 Wyatt, Leslie R        17 CO-CO             1:21.30    1:21.55    2  
  8 King, Jennifer R       18 CCS-CC            1:21.92    1:21.75    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Fay, Laura A           18 OR-OR             1:22.36             
 10 Schuh, Nicole L        17 OR-OR             1:22.79             
 11 Davidson, Meghan K     18 CO-CO             1:23.10             
 12 Alanis, Madeline A     17 SDI-SI            1:23.69             
 13 Hanson, Leah M         17 CCS-CC            1:23.80             
 14 Kane, Kristen E        17 UT-UT             1:24.05             
 15 Tasier, Erika D        17 CCS-CC            1:24.34             
 16 Anderson, Laurel R     18 UT-UT             1:24.54             
 17 Savell, Alphonsina M   17 SR-SR             1:24.75             
 18 Mitchell, Quirina I    17 CCS-CC            1:25.62             
 19 Brazelton, Monica J    17 Pacific-PC        1:25.63             
 20 Meadows, Megan A       17 Pacific-PC        1:26.10             
 21 Judd, Ellen M          17 MONT-MT           1:26.25             
 22 Anderson, Jocelyn K    17 SN-SN             1:26.91             
 23 Ferree, Hannah M       18 AK-AK             1:27.41             
 24 Brown, Carly B         17 SN-SN             1:27.53             
 25 Culpepper, Cody L      17 SN-SN             1:27.97             
 26 Roberts, Christin K    17 Wyoming-WY        1:28.27             
 27 Taparra, Kiane K       17 HI-HI             1:29.10             
 28 Dimick, Whitney        17 UT-UT             1:29.20             
 29 Chambers, Allison C    17 SN-SN             1:30.38             
 30 Gregory, Danielle L    17 UT-UT             1:31.64             
 31 Kump, Joann M          18 MONT-MT           1:32.65             
 32 Barnes, Hailee M       17 MONT-MT           1:33.72             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:13PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 102  Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:06.46  2003      Paul Divan
          NAG: # 1:01.55  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 McLaughlin, James S    17 Pacific-PC        1:10.23    1:08.58    9  
  2 Oredina, Kendrick L    17 SDI-SI            1:10.89    1:10.00    7  
  3 Dovey, Jeven K         17 PNS-PN            1:11.32    1:10.03    6  
  4 Jepson, Travis S       17 Pacific-PC        1:11.75    1:11.21    5  
  5 Peterson, Garrett G    17 So California-CA  1:10.77    1:11.28    4  
  6 Miron, Andrew J        17 MONT-MT           1:11.65    1:11.35    3  
  7 Bye, Bret W            17 AK-AK             1:11.74    1:12.00    2  
  8 Gray, Austin D         17 UT-UT             1:11.90    1:12.84    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Harvey, John S         18 UT-UT             1:13.72             
 10 Salt, Trevor J         17 UT-UT             1:14.22             
 11 Reed, Alexander M      17 PNS-PN            1:14.71             
 12 Schmitt, David C       17 Wyoming-WY        1:14.98             
 13 Huckeby, Joshua P      18 MONT-MT           1:14.99             
 14 O'Brien, Casey J       18 OR-OR             1:15.18             
 15 Roberts, Cade W        18 AK-AK             1:15.23             
 16 Miller, Zach T         17 UT-UT             1:15.36             
 17 Turnipseed, Aaron J    17 SN-SN             1:15.96             
 18 Riemonday, Shane A     17 UT-UT             1:16.06             
 19 Hiatt, Mark B          17 UT-UT             1:16.50             
 20 Miller, Shawn M        18 OR-OR             1:16.92             
 21 Hutto, Eric            17 CO-CO             1:17.18             
 22 Polito, Mario P        17 IE-IE             1:17.23             
 23 Bryson, Ray C          17 SR-SR             1:17.68             
 24 Contreras, Alejandro   17 OR-OR             1:17.92             
 25 Reese, Randall D       17 UT-UT             1:17.93             
 26 Gregory, Evan G        18 PNS-PN            1:19.64             
 27 Dyck, Kevin W          17 CCS-CC            1:19.78             
 28 McCauley, Paul E       17 MONT-MT           1:20.16             
 29 Didio, Corwin J        17 SDI-SI            1:20.25             
 30 Hain, Stephen A        17 IE-IE             1:20.42             
 31 Lowe, Eric J           17 CCS-CC            1:20.44             
 32 Keill, Jonathan M      18 AK-AK             1:21.49             
 -- Tanizaki, Virgil S     18 HI-HI                 DQ              
 -- Josephson, Matt P      17 AK-AK                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:13PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 103  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:19.04  1995      J Moss
          NAG: # 2:16.37  2003
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Wang, Oriana           10 So California-CA  2:32.77    2:28.78    9  
  2 Castaneda, Alexis      10 So California-CA  2:32.34    2:30.88    7  
  3 Choi, Dayae            10 So California-CA  2:32.35    2:31.35    6  
  4 Bursch, Addisynn S     10 IE-IE             2:34.49    2:32.97    5  
  5 Ren, Dorothy           10 Pacific-PC        2:38.62    2:34.40    4  
  6 Thomas, Naomi G G      10 Pacific-PC        2:37.89    2:35.20    3  
  7 Grier, Megan A         10 CO-CO             2:36.77    2:35.93    2  
  8 Games, Gitta G         10 So California-CA  2:33.26    2:36.83    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Wells, McKenzie K      10 UT-UT             2:39.34             
 10 Bicomong, Meghan M     10 Pacific-PC        2:41.39             
 11 Zamora, Felicia A      10 NM-NM             2:41.41             
 12 Tixier, Stephanie J    10 IE-IE             2:42.68             
 13 Carter, Miranda L       9 Pacific-PC        2:44.23             
 14 Chan, Sammi Y          10 Pacific-PC        2:44.35             
 15 Franklin, Missy J      10 CO-CO             2:45.14             
 16 Gose, Josette K        10 HI-HI             2:45.75             
 17 Nishizaki, Cayla A     10 SN-SN             2:49.23             
 18 West, Kathleen E       10 SN-SN             2:50.12             
 19 Cavanaugh, Jesi E      10 AK-AK             2:53.42             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:13PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:12.18  8/13/2004 Adam Hinshaw, Pacific-PC
          NAG: # 2:12.18  2004
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lyon, Jamey A          10 SDI-SI            2:26.52    2:25.91    9  
  2 Lawler, Keltan G       10 Pacific-PC        2:30.09    2:28.14    7  
  3 Hammer, Matthew R      10 So California-CA  2:29.78    2:28.85    6  
  4 Cline, Bradley K       10 Pacific-PC        2:31.89    2:28.98    5  
  5 Lee, Rolland           10 So California-CA  2:31.65    2:30.66    4  
  6 Selfridge, Zachary P   10 Pacific-PC        2:34.79    2:32.34    3  
  7 Okubo, Corey H          9 So California-CA  2:33.42    2:32.46    2  
  8 Hashimoto, Taiga T     10 HI-HI             2:34.64    2:34.65    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Jones, Patrick J       10 CO-CO             2:34.92             
 10 Rockwell, ZaK N        10 AK-AK             2:35.10             
 11 McNally, Ethan S       10 CO-CO             2:35.65             
 12 O'Very, Sean A         10 UT-UT             2:35.81             
 13 Ogren, Curtis           9 Pacific-PC        2:37.33             
 14 Rhea, Nathan A         10 CCS-CC            2:37.70             
 15 Pourvahidi, Chandler   10 SN-SN             2:38.19             
 16 Watts, William K       10 SN-SN             2:38.85             
 17 Choi, Michael          10 Pacific-PC        2:39.00             
 18 Keiley, Jameson W      10 HI-HI             2:39.66             
 19 Olszewski, Josh R      10 AZ-AZ             2:39.69             
 20 Hoffman, Kincaid A     10 CO-CO             2:39.79             
 21 Swiss, Will M          10 AZ-AZ             2:40.98             
 22 Blanchard, Andrew C    10 IE-IE             2:41.58             
 23 Ponce, Alex M          10 CO-CO             2:42.56             
 24 Dahle, Jordan R        10 UT-UT             2:42.85             
 25 Gutierrez, Longyuan M  10 UT-UT             2:43.56             
 26 AI, Kale A             10 HI-HI             2:46.49             
 27 Sanchez, Carlos B      10 MONT-MT           2:52.06             
 28 Mattern, John L        10 CO-CO             2:52.66             
 29 Dickerson, Connor M    10 Wyoming-WY        2:59.65             
 30 Drake, Tyler C         10 NM-NM             3:07.05             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:51PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 105  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:09.57  8/1997    Jennifer Bigham, CC
          NAG: # 2:03.38  1991
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Loper, Ally L          12 AZ-AZ             2:16.69    2:12.86    9  
  2 Dirado, Madeline J     12 Pacific-PC        2:16.56    2:13.30    7  
  3 Smith, Olivia F        12 Pacific-PC        2:17.99    2:14.86    6  
  4 Wilde, Courtney E      12 So California-CA  2:17.06    2:16.30    5  
  5 Pedote, Elyssa A       12 So California-CA  2:17.31    2:16.62    4  
  6 McDermott, Amber C     12 PNS-PN            2:18.66    2:16.86    3  
  7 Heim, Jessica L        12 SDI-SI            2:17.13    2:17.56    2  
  8 Randolf, Melissa R     12 PNS-PN            2:18.43    2:18.17    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Livingstone, K.T. T    12 So California-CA  2:18.78             
 10 Voigt, Andrea K        12 SDI-SI            2:19.14             
 11 Scroggy, Taylor R      12 OR-OR             2:19.48             
 12 Klaren, Melanie        12 So California-CA  2:19.82             
 13 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      12 SDI-SI            2:19.99             
 14 McNally, Bridgette B   12 CO-CO             2:20.19             
 15 Lau, Winifred W        12 UT-UT             2:20.47             
 16 Maher, Justine A       12 SDI-SI            2:20.53             
 17 Hanson, Mary E         12 CCS-CC            2:20.70             
 18 Prat, Angelina D       12 SN-SN             2:20.73             
 19 Brandon, Bonnie D      11 CO-CO             2:21.35             
 20 Asencio, Sam A         12 So California-CA  2:21.99             
 21 Schenk, Delaney N      12 SDI-SI            2:22.82             
 22 Michaels, Dana M       12 PNS-PN            2:23.53             
 23 Moore, Emri D          11 IE-IE             2:23.57             
 24 Ramos, Sara W          12 CCS-CC            2:23.81             
 25 Shortley, Anna L       12 SN-SN             2:24.02             
 26 Bing, Kaylin S         12 OR-OR             2:24.05             
 27 Bottelberghe, Jessica  12 OR-OR             2:24.34             
 28 Bergquist, Elizabeth   12 CO-CO             2:24.43             
 29 Davis, Alyssa B        11 PNS-PN            2:24.54             
 30 Lelli, Leticia K       11 AZ-AZ             2:25.59             
 31 Mattern, Jordan M      12 CO-CO             2:26.27             
 32 Anderson, Erica M      12 IE-IE             2:27.83             
 33 Ruiz, Natilee E        11 IE-IE             2:28.52             
 34 Baynes-Tadena, Talor   12 SN-SN             2:28.55             
 35 Craig, Kellyn J        12 CO-CO             2:29.28             
 36 Pabst, Mackenzie       12 UT-UT             2:29.61             
 37 Roth, Deborah A        12 Pacific-PC        2:30.65             
 38 Johansen, Sydney M     12 SN-SN             2:31.04             
 39 Townsend, Deanna L     12 CCS-CC            2:31.36             
 40 Cannon, Nikki R        12 OR-OR             2:35.56             
 41 O'Very, Meghan         12 UT-UT             2:39.32             
 42 Chee, April L          11 NM-NM             2:51.62             
 43 Moore, Natalia M       11 NM-NM             2:56.62             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:52PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 106  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:05.72  1989      R Papa
          NAG: # 2:01.30  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hwang, Bob S           12 So California-CA  2:08.52    2:06.83    9  
  2 Hinshaw, Adam J        11 Pacific-PC        2:14.11    2:12.52    7  
  3 Firmansyah, Alwin A    12 So California-CA  2:14.31    2:13.57    6  
  4 Hallowell, Ethan W     12 PNS-PN            2:15.21    2:13.76    5  
  5 Wooldridge, Andy A     12 Pacific-PC        2:15.67    2:14.18    4  
  6 Rowe, Michael R        12 CCS-CC            2:16.28    2:15.54    3  
  7 Wong, Christopher R    11 So California-CA  2:15.89    2:15.64    2  
  8 Geerdes, Philip C      12 SDI-SI            2:15.96    2:20.31    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Mita, Riley N          12 So California-CA  2:16.83             
 10 Stanbury, Trevor M     12 Pacific-PC        2:16.98             
 11 Wright, Cary M         12 CCS-CC            2:17.99             
 12 Brouwer, Ben M         12 AZ-AZ             2:18.28             
 13 Vitez, Cody T          12 AZ-AZ             2:19.47             
 14 Wickwire, Peter R      12 CO-CO             2:19.69             
 15 Ngan, Alex K           12 So California-CA  2:19.84             
 16 Roe, Matthew J         12 PNS-PN            2:20.19             
 17 Ramos, Christian       12 SDI-SI            2:21.18             
 18 Wedel, Derek T         12 CO-CO             2:21.35             
 19 Cardwell, Aaron K      12 PNS-PN            2:21.52             
 20 Martin, Michael K      12 CO-CO             2:22.04             
 21 Wahlers, Thomas J      12 AZ-AZ             2:22.50             
 21 Maryatt, Austin J      12 SN-SN             2:22.50             
 23 Holston, Ben W         12 CO-CO             2:22.75             
 24 Dillinger, Nicklaus L  11 Wyoming-WY        2:23.18             
 25 Ghiglieri, Aaron M     11 OR-OR             2:23.37             
 26 Kaslik, Tyler M        12 PNS-PN            2:24.57             
 27 Allen, Coleman C       12 IE-IE             2:25.78             
 28 Kitson, Teale R        12 CO-CO             2:27.16             
 29 Leon, Max T            12 SN-SN             2:27.40             
 30 Santella, Zach R       11 UT-UT             2:39.72             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:52PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 107  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:27.05  8/13/2004 Natalie Nichols, So California-CA
          NAG: # 4:07.15  1978
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Anderson, Haley D      13 SN-SN             4:39.40    4:33.23    9  
  2 Casciari, Bianca M     14 SDI-SI            4:42.23    4:35.15    7  
  3 Shellem, Samantha M    13 So California-CA  4:40.98    4:37.06    6  
  4 Niehoff, Abby L        14 Pacific-PC        4:38.11    4:39.88    5  
  5 Lim, Lynette S         13 So California-CA  4:41.69    4:40.27    4  
  6 Jahanshahi, Yasi       14 So California-CA  4:39.55    4:40.31    3  
  7 Dobie, Kia M           13 CO-CO             4:42.15    4:42.72    2  
  8 Leung, Jackie P        14 OR-OR             4:42.25    4:44.73    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Barnes-Waychus, Casey  14 Pacific-PC        4:42.25         J   
 10 Storie, Sloan M        14 OR-OR             4:42.89             
 11 Zehner, Lauren L       14 OR-OR             4:43.22             
 12 Heyn-Brontis, Nicole   14 CO-CO             4:44.04             
 13 Arnold, Allison A      13 So California-CA  4:44.24             
 14 Tannhauser, Kelly R    13 PNS-PN            4:44.91             
 15 Brennan, Dannica B     14 MONT-MT           4:44.93             
 15 Millan, Fernanda D     13 SDI-SI            4:44.93             
 17 Shea, Caroline M       14 CO-CO             4:45.17             
 18 Kibby, Crystal R       13 OR-OR             4:45.65             
 19 Johnson, Malia S       13 AZ-AZ             4:45.81             
 20 Horn, Shelbi L         13 CCS-CC            4:46.56             
 21 Laporte, Lindsey L     13 AZ-AZ             4:46.69             
 22 Spicer, Ashley D       14 UT-UT             4:47.13             
 23 Landgrebe, Shannon N   14 So California-CA  4:47.81             
 24 Elgamal, Noel M M      13 SDI-SI            4:48.07             
 25 Blair, Lolo M          14 So California-CA  4:49.08             
 26 Gregoire, Jenna L      13 CO-CO             4:49.89             
 27 Brandon, Loren E       14 CO-CO             4:50.22             
 28 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega  14 Pacific-PC        4:50.30             
 29 Spence, Danielle L     14 SDI-SI            4:50.39             
 30 Cardwell, Maureen K    14 PNS-PN            4:50.43             
 31 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn  14 Pacific-PC        4:51.91             
 32 Pomar-Enders, Marina   14 PNS-PN            4:52.14             
 33 McMullan, Valerie B    13 AZ-AZ             4:53.39             
 34 Robinson, Kasey J      13 MONT-MT           4:54.09             
 35 Parmenter, Nicole J    13 SDI-SI            4:55.87             
 36 Schustrom, Lexie K     13 IE-IE             4:56.36             
 37 Roberts, Rachel A      14 AK-AK             4:58.65             
 38 Blount, Sunny E        14 HI-HI             5:05.61             
 39 Swirzcki, Meghan M     14 Wyoming-WY        5:06.54             
 40 Alldredge, Tori L      13 NM-NM             5:10.77             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 17:52PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 108  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:07.45  2001      Matt Biel
          NAG: # 3:58.80  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Beutler, Joseph T      14 UT-UT             4:20.58    4:18.29    9  
  2 Reed, Cody S           14 UT-UT             4:25.66    4:19.59    7  
  3 Shields, Tom A         14 So California-CA  4:21.95    4:19.69    6  
  4 Rimkus, Charlie N      14 So California-CA  4:27.44    4:25.50    5  
  5 Neller, Jacob B        14 So California-CA  4:25.41    4:25.87    4  
  6 Stavros, Ian T         14 SDI-SI            4:26.56    4:27.48    3  
  7 Michaels, Bryan C      14 PNS-PN            4:26.79    4:28.72    2  
  8 Vanderlinde, Harrison  14 SDI-SI            4:30.10    4:31.18    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Simoes, Geramiah K     14 HI-HI             4:30.43             
 10 Higgins, Mark          13 Pacific-PC        4:30.45             
 11 Reed, Mitchell S       14 PNS-PN            4:31.15             
 12 Reinhardt, Alex M      14 CO-CO             4:31.52             
 13 Taylor, Jake F         13 UT-UT             4:31.53             
 14 Longbotham, Murray M   14 PNS-PN            4:31.97             
 15 Carter, Justin P       14 CCS-CC            4:32.51             
 16 Krimstock, David M     14 CO-CO             4:33.00             
 17 Treat, Christian A     14 CO-CO             4:33.03             
 18 Saeta, Andrew A        14 So California-CA  4:33.41             
 19 McCarroll, Connor M    14 OR-OR             4:33.42             
 20 WU, Mike               14 Pacific-PC        4:33.62             
 21 Hinshaw, Ben S         14 Pacific-PC        4:33.77             
 22 Portelance, Dylan J    14 PNS-PN            4:33.83             
 23 Pacheco, Josh K        14 CO-CO             4:34.38             
 24 Neff, Spencer M        13 PNS-PN            4:34.78             
 25 Tyler, Scott S         14 SN-SN             4:35.14             
 26 Glover, Heath L        14 CO-CO             4:35.64             
 27 Richard, Timothy R     13 Pacific-PC        4:35.78             
 28 Schwab, Daniel A       13 SDI-SI            4:35.80             
 29 Hooten, Andrew D       14 SN-SN             4:37.11             
 30 Losch, Nathan E        13 OR-OR             4:37.95             
 31 Miner, Robert D        13 UT-UT             4:38.31             
 32 Roberts, Cody G        14 AK-AK             4:39.90             
 33 Didio, Spencer J       14 SDI-SI            4:40.69             
 34 Chevalier, Andrew T    13 CO-CO             4:41.01             
 35 Franz, Michael R       13 SN-SN             4:41.11             
 36 Huddleston, Andrew B   14 Wyoming-WY        4:41.26             
 37 Johnson, Dallin S      13 SN-SN             4:41.45             
 38 Riley, Chris M         14 NM-NM             4:41.57             
 39 Kutz, Joshua E         14 PNS-PN            4:43.97             
 40 Christie, Matt C       14 AZ-AZ             4:49.43             
 41 Scott, Aj J            14 CCS-CC            5:05.97             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:21PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 109  Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:32.56  8/2001    Emily Wilson, Oregon-OR
          NAG: # 4:05.45  1988
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ettelson, Hayley C     15 SDI-SI            4:36.37    4:33.16    9  
  2 Cobau, Stephanie L     15 So California-CA  4:36.99    4:33.42    7  
  3 Leslie, Mailene E      15 OR-OR             4:40.58    4:36.53    6  
  4 Manlow, Alyssa N       16 OR-OR             4:40.40    4:37.61    5  
  5 Lofland, Katelyn M     16 SR-SR             4:38.67    4:38.23    4  
  6 Smalling, Aislinn N    15 So California-CA  4:35.98    4:38.66    3  
  7 Ross, Hannah M         15 SR-SR             4:41.22    4:38.87    2  
  8 Vawer, Michelle S      15 HI-HI             4:41.67    4:44.61    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bruington, Chelsey L   15 So California-CA  4:42.83             
 10 Gray, Madison E        15 Pacific-PC        4:44.05             
 11 Flynn, Ashley          15 SN-SN             4:44.32             
 12 Spence, Molly D        15 PNS-PN            4:45.63             
 13 Jones, Kristin J       15 AK-AK             4:45.95             
 14 Loper, Torrey C        15 AZ-AZ             4:46.24             
 15 Berman, Michelle E     15 So California-CA  4:46.85             
 16 Brooks, Stephanie M    16 Pacific-PC        4:47.34             
 17 Jaquez, Lisa M         16 Pacific-PC        4:47.50             
 18 Halstrom, Hannah R     15 MONT-MT           4:48.02             
 19 Azinger, Morgan M      15 OR-OR             4:48.12             
 20 Griffin, Katelyn M     15 SN-SN             4:48.51             
 21 Hunziker, Kara J       15 SN-SN             4:49.52             
 22 Lee, Caitlin A         15 SN-SN             4:49.85             
 23 Henan, Kelsey A        16 MONT-MT           4:50.47             
 24 Burton, Sierra L       15 Pacific-PC        4:50.52             
 25 McDonald, Michelle A   16 IE-IE             4:52.70             
 26 Alanis, Valerie N      15 SDI-SI            4:52.74             
 27 Laporte, Paige E       15 AZ-AZ             4:53.25             
 28 DeHaven, Christine B   15 PNS-PN            4:54.47             
 29 Heim, Rachel A         16 SDI-SI            4:55.31             
 30 Jones, Emma C          15 OR-OR             4:55.33             
 31 Eichner, Samantha D    16 OR-OR             4:55.85             
 32 Mercuri, Stephanie     16 CCS-CC            4:58.16             
 33 Pabst, Erin R          15 UT-UT             4:58.26             
 34 Marsh, Molly N         16 IE-IE             5:00.55             
 35 Stavnitski, Meagan L   16 MONT-MT           5:01.31             
 36 Leasure, Kara N        15 NM-NM             5:04.07             
 37 Gardiner, Denby J      15 MONT-MT           5:06.92             
 38 Wright, Dana L         15 SR-SR             5:11.40             
 39 Van Hees, Annie M      16 AK-AK             5:16.27             
 -- Lynch, Kelsey J        15 OR-OR                DFS              
 -- Maier, Krista R        15 HI-HI                DFS              
 -- O'Dwyer, Sinead R      16 Wyoming-WY           DFS              
 -- Dean, Jennifer N       15 Pacific-PC           DNF              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:21PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 110  Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:03.54  2001      Larson Jensen
          NAG: # 3:50.68  2002
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ekstrom, Thomas R      16 UT-UT             4:20.46    4:15.99    9  
  2 Hunter, Erik R         15 SN-SN             4:19.60    4:18.02    7  
  3 Dyer, Kevin M          15 Pacific-PC        4:20.93    4:20.93    6  
  4 Rossbach, Alexander S  15 SN-SN             4:24.73    4:22.21    5  
  5 Miller, Keith K        16 MONT-MT           4:23.27    4:22.76    4  
  6 Hastrup, Mikael E      16 CCS-CC            4:24.56    4:23.61    3  
  7 Kingery, Karl K        16 MONT-MT           4:22.68    4:23.66    2  
  8 Worden, Daniel K       16 OR-OR             4:22.68    4:27.77    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kump, Billy R          16 MONT-MT           4:24.80             
 10 Chiu, Ryan S           15 So California-CA  4:25.31             
 11 O'Brien, Kyle J        16 AK-AK             4:26.90             
 12 Brunetti, Fabian J     16 CO-CO             4:26.97             
 13 Greer, George W        15 Pacific-PC        4:27.01             
 14 Iannacone, Ben G       16 SR-SR             4:27.57             
 15 Kline, Peter R         15 CCS-CC            4:28.07             
 16 Lowe, Brandon T        15 SDI-SI            4:28.10             
 17 Ehrlich, Philip M      16 MONT-MT           4:29.09             
 18 Mason, Rick A          16 OR-OR             4:29.30             
 19 Mirisola, Ian C        15 So California-CA  4:30.08             
 20 Vorlicek, Chris P      15 SDI-SI            4:30.42             
 21 Weeks, Kyle E          15 SDI-SI            4:30.59             
 22 Furrer, Trevor W       16 PNS-PN            4:31.22             
 23 Rocca, Nicholas E      16 CCS-CC            4:32.18             
 24 Johnson, Christian N   16 IE-IE             4:32.38             
 25 Perry, MACKENZIE J     16 So California-CA  4:32.99             
 26 Chen, David            15 So California-CA  4:33.17             
 27 Levy, Rick L           16 CO-CO             4:33.73             
 28 Smith, Elliot M        16 SR-SR             4:33.84             
 29 Southworth, Robert M   16 AZ-AZ             4:34.44             
 30 Krug, Karl B           15 So California-CA  4:36.58             
 31 Scurti, Tyler E        16 Pacific-PC        4:37.03             
 32 Widestrom, Erik A      15 OR-OR             4:37.16             
 33 Wood, Joe D            15 Wyoming-WY        4:37.17             
 34 Turner, Mike J         15 MONT-MT           4:37.38             
 35 Yoo, Josh              15 AK-AK             4:37.42             
 36 Maricle, Jared W       16 OR-OR             4:39.53             
 37 Lamarre, Jame C        16 UT-UT             4:41.02             
 38 Thiessen, Erik R       15 CCS-CC            4:41.07             
 39 Mann, Eric D           15 IE-IE             4:41.69             
 40 Cutts, Zack W          16 HI-HI             4:48.33             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:22PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 111  Girls 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:27.60  1981      L McDougall
          NAG: # 4:03.85  1988
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tringham, Hannah B     17 SN-SN             4:47.23    4:38.54    9  
  2 McGowan, Christina A   17 Pacific-PC        4:41.49    4:38.79    7  
  3 Albiston, KC C         17 UT-UT             4:43.74    4:38.96    6  
  4 Braun, Stephanie M     17 Pacific-PC        4:50.70    4:47.93    5  
  5 Thulstrup, Chloe M     17 OR-OR             4:52.61    4:48.03    4  
  6 Colavito, Shannon J    17 So California-CA  4:52.58    4:48.59    3  
  7 Power, Kyla R          17 Pacific-PC        4:51.22    4:48.60    2  
  8 Arad, Danielle R       17 So California-CA  4:49.80    4:56.95    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Sawatzki, Nicole R     17 IE-IE             4:57.84             
 10 Meadows, Megan A       17 Pacific-PC        4:57.99             
 11 Turner, Hilary A       17 MONT-MT           4:58.38             
 12 Brazelton, Monica J    17 Pacific-PC        4:58.40             
 13 Tasier, Erika D        17 CCS-CC            4:59.13             
 14 Leaf, Lindsay E        17 PNS-PN            5:01.29             
 15 Bresnahan, Lauren E    17 IE-IE             5:02.58             
 16 Corona, Felicia A      17 SDI-SI            5:03.74             
 17 Culpepper, Cody L      17 SN-SN             5:04.92             
 18 Beninsig, Allison G    17 SN-SN             5:05.41             
 19 Humphrey, Megan K      18 AK-AK             5:10.82             
 20 Hanson, Leah M         17 CCS-CC            5:12.32             
 21 Dixon, Shannon C       17 Wyoming-WY        5:15.73             
 22 Baird, Lauren J        18 UT-UT             5:17.28             
 23 Tringham, Torrey M     17 SN-SN             5:23.86             
 24 Pahis, Phoebe A        18 SR-SR             5:26.63             
 -- Harris, Amanda E       17 SR-SR                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:22PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 112  Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:07.41  1981      D Daniels
          NAG: # 3:46.08  2004
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Evans, George M        17 UT-UT             4:19.71    4:14.05    9  
  2 Elligott, Eric J       17 OR-OR             4:26.85    4:22.32    7  
  3 Kao, Kristofer G       17 Pacific-PC        4:24.75    4:24.24    6  
  4 Wells, Trae T          17 OR-OR             4:26.33    4:25.79    5  
  5 Schubert, Eric L       17 SDI-SI            4:26.97    4:27.42    4  
  6 Miller, Zach T         17 UT-UT             4:29.26    4:30.26    3  
  7 Kawamoto, Mike K       17 HI-HI             4:28.43    4:31.03    2  
  8 Zarasua, Bronson A     18 CCS-CC            4:28.43    4:33.00    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Furrer, Tyler J        17 PNS-PN            4:29.50             
 10 Didio, Corwin J        17 SDI-SI            4:29.61             
 11 Prior, Matthew J       18 Pacific-PC        4:29.64             
 12 Lowe, Eric J           17 CCS-CC            4:30.43             
 13 Llewellyn, Sean R      17 UT-UT             4:31.27             
 14 Arroyo, Tony           17 SDI-SI            4:32.22             
 15 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B    17 SN-SN             4:33.28             
 16 Bongirno, Loren C      17 CO-CO             4:33.82             
 17 McLaughlin, James S    17 Pacific-PC        4:34.93             
 18 Roberts, Cade W        18 AK-AK             4:38.86             
 19 Comrie, Jamie A        17 OR-OR             4:39.09             
 20 Bair, Caleb            18 SN-SN             4:39.50             
 21 Whaley, Justin I       17 MONT-MT           4:39.73             
 22 Billings II, John E    17 OR-OR             4:40.65             
 23 Kadowaki, Kenji K      17 HI-HI             4:41.98             
 24 Millberger, Alex R     18 Wyoming-WY        4:44.37             
 25 Gray, Austin D         17 UT-UT             4:47.02             
 26 Keill, Jonathan M      18 AK-AK             4:49.40             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:22PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 113  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:06.51  1996      , CA
          NAG: # 2:07.79  2003
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 OR-OR  'A'                          2:07.61    2:07.03#  18  
     1) Simenec, Tori S 12           2) McCarroll, Megan E 12       
     3) Lakey, Taylor E 12           4) Bing, Kaylin S 12           
  2 So California-CA  'A'               2:08.85    2:08.53   14  
     1) Klaren, Melanie 12           2) Kropp, Andrea E 12          
     3) Livingstone, K.T. T 12       4) Pedote, Elyssa A 12         
  3 So California-CA  'B'               2:09.05    2:09.36   12  
     1) Tarazona, Noelle M 12        2) Merwin, Camille 12          
     3) Asencio, Sam A 12            4) Marsh, Jessica R 12         
  4 AZ-AZ  'A'                          2:09.15    2:09.78   10  
     1) Loper, Ally L 12             2) Olsen, Katie K 12           
     3) Lelli, Leticia K 11          4) Simpson, Tess M 12          
  5 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:08.99    2:10.57    8  
     1) Smith, Olivia F 12           2) Liang, Sarah A 12           
     3) Lee, Victoria L 12           4) Dirado, Madeline J 12       
  6 Pacific-PC  'B'                     2:14.99    2:11.32    6  
     1) Roth, Deborah A 12           2) Davey, Kate I 12            
     3) Padilla, Rebekah M 12        4) Lynch, Kaitlyn N 12         
  7 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:12.01    2:11.75    4  
     1) Hanson, Mary E 12            2) Goodvin, Madie J 12         
     3) Whitfield, Loreen N 12       4) Ramos, Sara W 12            
  8 PNS-PN  'A'                         2:11.99    2:11.87    2  
     1) Liu, Helen L 12              2) Bailey, Chelsea 12          
     3) Anderson, Haley C 12         4) Randolf, Melissa R 12       
  9 OR-OR  'B'                          2:11.27    2:12.66  
     1) Cannon, Nikki R 12           2) Liang, Peggy C 12           
     3) Patterson, Jessica L 12      4) Scroggy, Taylor R 12        
 10 SDI-SI  'A'                         2:09.43    2:12.98  
     1) Heim, Jessica L 12           2) Bohanon, Kathleen P 12      
     3) Abbott, Katherine N 12       4) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12        
 11 CO-CO  'A'                          2:13.26    2:13.47  
     1) Maydew, Jennifer M 12        2) Stoeckle, Lauren M 11       
     3) Snyder, Rachel L 12          4) Sidor, Nicole M 11          
 12 IE-IE  'A'                          2:14.99    2:13.72  
     1) Ruiz, Natilee E 11           2) Anderson, Erica M 12        
     3) Feil, Sarah E 11             4) Moore, Emri D 11            
 13 CO-CO  'B'                          2:18.88    2:14.03  
     1) Mattern, Jordan M 12         2) Craig, Kellyn J 12          
     3) McNally, Bridgette B 12      4) Nance, Taylor A 12          
 14 UT-UT  'A'                          2:15.00    2:14.49  
     1) Pabst, Mackenzie 12          2) O'Very, Meghan 12           
     3) Lau, Winifred W 12           4) Savage, Alexsa P 12         
 15 SDI-SI  'B'                         2:14.80    2:15.44  
     1) Maher, Justine A 12          2) McLean, Michaela L 12       
     3) Schenk, Delaney N 12         4) Voigt, Andrea K 12          
 16 SN-SN  'A'                          2:12.45    2:15.68  
     1) Shortley, Anna L 12          2) Johansen, Sydney M 12       
     3) Livingston, Alison D 12      4) Prat, Angelina D 12         
 17 PNS-PN  'B'                         2:11.00    2:16.36  
     1) Thayer, Annemarie P 12       2) Coe, Savannah A 12          
     3) Albright, Taryn A 12         4) Michaels, Dana M 12         
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:23PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 114  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:03.43  2002      , PC
                          Wlater, Flores-Maxfield, Reilly, Simenstad
          NAG: # 2:03.78  2002
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               2:01.09    2:02.99*  18  
     1) Wong, Christopher R 11       2) Kim, Jason B 12             
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 12       4) Hwang, Bob S 12             
  2 So California-CA  'B'               2:04.09    2:09.27   14  
     1) Ngan, Alex K 12              2) Lee, Jason 12               
     3) Tsay, Michael 12             4) Kim, John W 12              
  3 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:08.42    2:10.63   12  
     1) Stanbury, Trevor M 12        2) Wooldridge, Andy A 12       
     3) Peske, Erich A 12            4) Hinshaw, Adam J 11          
  4 OR-OR  'A'                          2:13.00    2:11.63   10  
     1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11        2) Wicks, Kyle R 12            
     3) LE, Michael B 12             4) Brindle, Corbin J 12        
  5 CO-CO  'A'                          2:10.24    2:11.68    8  
     1) Brunetti, Darian J 12        2) Pederson, John E 12         
     3) Wilson, Opie P 12            4) Schmuhl, Steve T 12         
  6 PNS-PN  'A'                         2:12.52    2:12.11    6  
     1) Barrett, Andrew B 12         2) Cardwell, Aaron K 12        
     3) Hallowell, Ethan W 12        4) Kaslik, Tyler M 12          
  7 CO-CO  'B'                          2:14.04    2:13.42    4  
     1) Franz, Sawyer S 12           2) Babcock, Collin L 12        
     3) Wedel, Derek T 12            4) Wickwire, Peter R 12        
  8 AZ-AZ  'A'                          2:10.15    2:13.88    2  
     1) Brouwer, Alex R 12           2) Wahlers, Thomas J 12        
     3) Vitez, Cody T 12             4) Brouwer, Ben M 12           
  9 SN-SN  'A'                          2:13.59    2:16.42  
     1) Maryatt, Austin J 12         2) Batchelder, Stephen C 12    
     3) Whitten, Grayson B 12        4) Varley, John W 12           
 10 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:12.00    2:17.47  
     1) Wright, Cary M 12            2) Cartwright, Max K 12        
     3) Reid, Aj J 12                4) Rowe, Michael R 12          
 11 SR-SR  'A'                          2:08.49    2:17.55  
     1) Pritchard, Andrew J 12       2) Ackerman, Danny B 12        
     3) Walton, Wes K 12             4) Chandler, Spenc J 12        
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:23PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 115  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:04.67  2002
          NAG: # 2:02.18  2003
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               2:05.00    2:06.39   18  
     1) Chen, Kirstie Y 13           2) Brousseau, Jacqueline V 14  
     3) SO, Yumi 14                  4) Landgrebe, Shannon N 14     
  2 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:03.97    2:07.39   14  
     1) Wei, Stephanie R 14          2) Christofferson, Stephanie R 
     3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 14  4) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 14
  3 SDI-SI  'A'                         2:03.00    2:07.66   12  
     1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13       2) Weedman, Chelsea R 13       
     3) Casciari, Bianca M 14        4) Kimmel, Jacquie N 14        
  4 PNS-PN  'A'                         2:18.80    2:08.13   10  
     1) Vetterlein, Nicolette C 13   2) Ferreira, Emily M 13        
     3) Godfred, Rachel M 14         4) Cardwell, Maureen K 14      
  5 SN-SN  'A'                          2:11.37    2:09.40    8  
     1) Macklin, Mikaela S 13        2) Vogel, Britney M 14         
     3) Denise, Caitlin K 14         4) Anderson, Darcie M 13       
  6 CO-CO  'A'                          2:11.85    2:09.52    6  
     1) Sherman, Jenna C 14          2) Johnson, Katie M 14         
     3) Wyatt, Madi R 14             4) Gregoire, Jenna L 13        
  7 Pacific-PC  'B'                     2:07.98    2:09.62    4  
     1) Delisle, Laurence 13         2) Hannis, Molly C 13          
     3) Strausser, Haley M 14        4) Kamai, Elizabeth M 14       
  8 OR-OR  'A'                          2:10.01    2:09.67    2  
     1) Cruzan, Sarah S 13           2) Kibby, Crystal R 13         
     3) Storie, Sloan M 14           4) Bambusch, Hailey R 14       
  9 So California-CA  'B'               2:07.99    2:09.91  
     1) Blair, Lolo M 14             2) Priess, Kathryn M 14        
     3) Jahanshahi, Yasi 14          4) Shellem, Samantha M 13      
 10 CO-CO  'B'                          2:13.90    2:10.23  
     1) Merryman, Melissa C 14       2) Dougherty, Whitney A 13     
     3) McGee, Kelly A 13            4) Shea, Caroline M 14         
 11 AK-AK  'A'                          2:08.19    2:11.45  
     1) Brakora, Kelly S 14          2) Rawson, Leslie A 14         
     3) Miller, Laura M 14           4) Walker, Taylor R 14         
 12 OR-OR  'B'                          2:13.49    2:11.51  
     1) Klauder, Nycole M 14         2) Anderson, Brittany W 14     
     3) Leung, Jackie P 14           4) Clark, Madeline L 14        
 13 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:11.01    2:11.96  
     1) Eppler, Megan M 14           2) Kiene, Amanda K 14          
     3) Mitchell, Ana S 14           4) Horn, Shelbi L 13           
 14 IE-IE  'A'                          2:15.49    2:12.49  
     1) Beasley, Meg O 13            2) Gralow, Paulina E 14        
     3) Robb, Carmen A 14            4) Schustrom, Lexie K 13       
 15 SDI-SI  'B'                         2:09.00    2:13.67  
     1) Elgamal, Noel M M 13         2) Spence, Danielle L 14       
     3) Knight, Allison M 13         4) Millan, Fernanda D 13       
 16 UT-UT  'A'                          2:14.05    2:14.13  
     1) Hansen, Nicolette C 13       2) Harris, Nikki K 13          
     3) Manser, Melissa L 14         4) Spicer, Ashley D 14         
 17 SR-SR  'A'                          2:06.49    2:14.47  
     1) Layton, Jessie A 14          2) Gregorek, Tatiana A 13      
     3) Baisden, Lauren A 14         4) McGinnis, Racheal T 14      
 18 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     2:13.25    2:14.88  
     1) Wisdorf, Jenna M 13          2) Swirzcki, Meghan M 14       
     3) Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14     4) Padova, Tommie J 14         
 19 AZ-AZ  'A'                          2:08.10    2:15.03  
     1) McMullan, Valerie B 13       2) Lanute, Brianna L 13        
     3) Johnson, Malia S 13          4) Decker, Callie A 13         
 20 MONT-MT  'A'                        2:16.00    2:19.28  
     1) Brennan, Dannica B 14        2) Crowe, Ashley R 13          
     3) Malisani, Gabby S 13         4) Robinson, Kasey J 13        
 -- PNS-PN  'B'                         2:14.80         DQ  
     1) Shawback, Sarah L 14         2) Vetterlein, Alexandra E 13  
     3) Ha, Stephanie Y 14           4) Tannhauser, Kelly R 13      
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:23PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 116  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:53.62  2001
          NAG: # 1:55.73  1993
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               1:55.74    1:54.77#  18  
     1) Saeta, Andrew A 14           2) Suh, Jong-Wan 14            
     3) Hoyt, Trevor J 14            4) Rimkus, Charlie N 14        
  2 PNS-PN  'A'                         1:56.00    1:56.44   14  
     1) Nesheim, Sean J 14           2) Riechel, Garren J 13        
     3) Endres, Kyle M 13            4) Flynn, Colin J 14           
  3 HI-HI  'A'                          2:01.59    1:57.05   12  
     1) YI, Thomas W 14              2) Taparra, Kekoa A 14         
     3) Simoes, Geramiah K 14        4) Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14       
  4 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:52.03    1:57.13   10  
     1) Higgins, Mark 13             2) Richard, Timothy R 13       
     3) Rianda, Trav W 14            4) Fleming, Shayne M 13        
  5 OR-OR  'A'                          2:01.59    1:57.28    8  
     1) McCarroll, Connor M 14       2) Stratton, Mike B 14         
     3) Rafalski, Ben D 14           4) Tillery, Jonathan S 14      
  6 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:56.06    1:57.62    6  
     1) Schwab, Daniel A 13          2) Osorio, Felipe F 14         
     3) Stavros, Ian T 14            4) Vanderlinde, Harrison J 14  
  7 CO-CO  'A'                          1:59.90    2:00.18    4  
     1) Biegel, Tim R 14             2) Biefnes, Austin T 14        
     3) Krimstock, David M 14        4) Reinhardt, Alex M 14        
  8 OR-OR  'B'                          2:07.59    2:00.25    2  
     1) Rooker, Jonathan C 13        2) Doja, Alex L 14             
     3) Allen, Mason M 13            4) Gilmore, James R 14         
  9 So California-CA  'B'               1:56.74    2:00.52  
     1) Shields, Tom A 14            2) Luu, Chris V 14             
     3) Ditsler, Cody M 14           4) Neller, Jacob B 14          
 10 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:07.01    2:00.76  
     1) Carter, Justin P 14          2) O'Malley, Kyle P 14         
     3) Scott, Aj J 14               4) Leyendekker, Justin F 14    
 11 Pacific-PC  'B'                     1:55.03    2:01.54  
     1) Kim, Andrew E 14             2) Fortune, Michael E 14       
     3) WU, Mike 14                  4) Hinshaw, Ben S 14           
 12 CO-CO  'B'                          2:10.80    2:02.48  
     1) Poteat, Ryan R 14            2) Treat, Christian A 14       
     3) Pacheco, Josh K 14           4) Suchomel, Bryce J 14        
 13 PNS-PN  'B'                         1:58.99    2:04.32  
     1) Kutz, Joshua E 14            2) Neff, Spencer M 13          
     3) Reed, Mitchell S 14          4) Longbotham, Murray M 14     
 14 UT-UT  'A'                          2:02.20    2:05.52  
     1) Miner, Robert D 13           2) Sorensen, Chad C 13         
     3) Beutler, Joseph T 14         4) Reed, Cody S 14             
 15 SN-SN  'A'                          2:10.37    2:10.67  
     1) Franz, Michael R 13          2) Hooten, Andrew D 14         
     3) Tilly, Jason R 14            4) Tyler, Scott S 14           
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:24PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 117  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:02.79  2002
          NAG: # 1:59.91  2000
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 SDI-SI  'A'                         2:02.00    2:06.19   18  
     1) Heim, Rachel A 16            2) Macky, Caitlin J 16         
     3) Ettelson, Hayley C 15        4) Sisco, Taryn M 15           
  2 OR-OR  'A'                          2:08.38    2:06.64   14  
     1) Wells, Caroline V 15         2) Warman, Marisa A 15         
     3) Mangan, Natascha R 16        4) Humphrey, Anna R 16         
  3 So California-CA  'A'               2:05.38    2:06.98   12  
     1) Bolton, Melinda M 16         2) Borowitz, Brittany 15       
     3) Butler, Jeanette L 16        4) Howanitz, Jace C 15         
  4 SN-SN  'A'                          2:09.71    2:07.30   10  
     1) Griffin, Katelyn M 15        2) Hicks, Kayleen N 16         
     3) Carmody, Katie G 16          4) Barrett, Maura A 16         
  5 UT-UT  'A'                          2:10.00    2:08.21    8  
     1) Pabst, Erin R 15             2) Nicponski, Sara R 16        
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey C 16        4) Evans, Kristina M 16        
  6 OR-OR  'B'                          2:12.48    2:09.65    6  
     1) Tippett, Kellie M 16         2) Lee, Rachel A 16            
     3) Heller, Anna M 15            4) Lynch, Kelsey J 15          
  7 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:02.99    2:09.67    4  
     1) Choy, Tammy H 15             2) Burton, Sierra L 15         
     3) Jaquez, Lisa M 16            4) Dean, Jennifer N 15         
  8 MONT-MT  'A'                        2:07.87    2:10.50    2  
     1) Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16      2) Henan, Kelsey A 16          
     3) Munday, Emily S 15           4) Denny, Morgan L 16          
  9 PNS-PN  'A'                         2:13.51    2:10.55  
     1) Kimura, Katherine C 15       2) Runestrand, Kelly N 16      
     3) Keane, Lisa M 16             4) Dutton, Dana E 16           
 10 HI-HI  'A'                          2:11.59    2:10.82  
     1) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16        2) HO, Brittany K 15           
     3) Yamamoto, Nikki C 16         4) Vawer, Michelle S 15        
 11 SN-SN  'B'                          2:14.29    2:10.87  
     1) Oliver, Rebekah M 16         2) Treleven, Paige E 15        
     3) Lee, Caitlin A 15            4) Flynn, Ashley 15            
 12 Pacific-PC  'B'                     2:09.74    2:10.95  
     1) Gray, Madison E 15           2) Camburn, Michelle E 16      
     3) Plume, Olivia J J 15         4) Brooks, Stephanie M 16      
 13 AZ-AZ  'A'                          2:07.05    2:11.29  
     1) Loper, Torrey C 15           2) Gutt, Tori A 16             
     3) Lelli, Tamara C 15           4) Laporte, Paige E 15         
 14 So California-CA  'B'               2:07.40    2:11.75  
     1) Henley, Alex M 15            2) Berman, Michelle E 15       
     3) Yuan, Bellona 15             4) Cobau, Stephanie L 15       
 15 SR-SR  'A'                          2:03.89    2:12.38  
     1) Ross, Hannah M 15            2) Favillo, Kristin I 15       
     3) Lofland, Katelyn M 16        4) McInturff, Bethany D 15     
 16 AK-AK  'A'                          2:06.60    2:12.44  
     1) Konicke, Genny M 15          2) Hampton, Stephanie F 16     
     3) Jones, Amanda S 16           4) Jones, Kristin J 15         
 17 PNS-PN  'B'                         2:20.00    2:14.63  
     1) DeHaven, Christine B 15      2) Spurlock, Sarah A 15        
     3) Sutton, MeKenzie J 15        4) Spence, Molly D 15          
 18 HI-HI  'B'                          2:18.60    2:15.02  
     1) Lau, Jessica P 15            2) Christopher, Kelsey M 15    
     3) Billiamosa, Sarah N 15       4) Schretenthaler, Leah M 15   
 19 IE-IE  'A'                          2:13.09    2:15.23  
     1) McFarland, Stephanie E 15    2) Tridle, Kari L 16           
     3) Campbell, Caroline L 16      4) McDonald, Michelle A 16     
 20 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     2:15.75    2:15.41  
     1) Schumacher, Krissy J 16      2) Higginson, Kelsey 15        
     3) O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16         4) Roberts, Madisen A 15       
 21 MONT-MT  'B'                        2:13.00    2:18.98  
     1) Golding, Anna K 16           2) Gardiner, Denby J 15        
     3) Halstrom, Hannah R 15        4) Stavnitski, Meagan L 16     
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:24PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 118  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:50.86  2001
          NAG: # 1:46.76  2000
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               1:53.50    1:52.59   18  
     1) Mirisola, Ian C 15           2) Gonzalez, Adam R 15         
     3) Chen, David 15               4) Krug, Karl B 15             
  2 Pacific-PC  'A'                     1:48.59    1:54.44   14  
     1) Mata, Donny T 16             2) Lee, Brandon C 16           
     3) Tutass, Shane 15             4) Scurti, Tyler E 16          
  3 AK-AK  'A'                          1:48.00    1:54.98   12  
     1) Severns, Caleb M 16          2) Yoo, Josh 15                
     3) Ritchie, Brian A 15          4) O'Brien, Kyle J 16          
  4 OR-OR  'A'                          1:57.18    1:55.10   10  
     1) Mpitsos, Michael 16          2) Ottolia, Andy A 15          
     3) Maricle, Jared W 16          4) Woodward, Michael C 16      
  5 SN-SN  'A'                          1:57.33    1:56.14    8  
     1) Hunter, Erik R 15            2) Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15    
     3) Bayer-Torres, Timothy G 15   4) Brown, William D 16         
  6 PNS-PN  'A'                         1:48.79    1:56.38    6  
     1) Hallett, Austin P 15         2) Houser, Will C 15           
     3) Paker, Christopher S 15      4) Tung, Michael F 16          
  7 So California-CA  'B'               1:56.50    1:56.88    4  
     1) Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16     2) Chiu, Ryan S 15             
     3) Perry, MACKENZIE J 16        4) Casillas, Phillip 16        
  8 UT-UT  'A'                          1:58.50    1:57.20    2  
     1) Ekstrom, Thomas R 16         2) Forys, Andrzej K 15         
     3) Bird, Nieko D 15             4) Wells, Brady S 16           
  9 HI-HI  'A'                          2:02.59    1:57.79  
     1) Cutts, Zack W 16             2) Cutts, Josh P 16            
     3) Ching, Brandon L 15          4) Berner, Christian J 16      
 10 MONT-MT  'A'                        1:58.00    1:58.10  
     1) Robinson, Major K 15         2) Yahvah, Carson C 16         
     3) Kingery, Karl K 16           4) Miller, Keith K 16          
 11 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     2:01.10    1:58.25  
     1) Stoddard, Thad M 15          2) Shears, Bryan D 16          
     3) Steele, Aaaron M 15          4) NtiAsare, Isak K 16         
 12 IE-IE  'A'                          2:02.00    1:58.82  
     1) Ponchene, Zack P 15          2) Beasley, Patrick O 16       
     3) Nadeau, Ryan P 16            4) Johnson, Christian N 16     
 13 Pacific-PC  'B'                     1:52.88    1:59.10  
     1) Chen, Bob Y 15               2) Chan, Christopher 16        
     3) Birich, Paul C 16            4) Greer, George W 15          
 14 SR-SR  'A'                          1:56.59    1:59.30  
     1) Thiros, Tony W 16            2) Taylor, Chris T 16          
     3) McCan, Travis S 16           4) Iannacone, Ben G 16         
 15 OR-OR  'B'                          2:03.29    1:59.91  
     1) Allnutt, Steve B 16          2) Sweet, Sean M 16            
     3) Worden, Daniel K 16          4) Mason, Rick A 16            
 16 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:07.01    2:01.10  
     1) Kline, Peter R 15            2) Rocca, Nicholas E 16        
     3) Thiessen, Erik R 15          4) Hastrup, Mikael E 16        
 17 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:57.57    2:02.18  
     1) Simoni, Evan V 15            2) Vorlicek, Chris P 15        
     3) Weeks, Kyle E 15             4) Lowe, Brandon T 15          
 18 SN-SN  'B'                          2:01.22    2:02.20  
     1) Stephanopoulos, Scott A 16   2) Wieser, Raymond C 15        
     3) Nadler, Brian C 16           4) Bassignani, Chase M 16      
 19 MONT-MT  'B'                        2:03.00    2:03.94  
     1) Turner, Mike J 15            2) Ehrlich, Philip M 16        
     3) Kump, Billy R 16             4) Skuntz, Matthew E 15        
 20 UT-UT  'B'                          2:05.00    2:05.32  
     1) Aguilar, Juan C 15           2) Taylor, Bryant W 15         
     3) Rueckert, Josh W 15          4) Lamarre, Jame C 16          
 21 SR-SR  'B'                          1:59.79    2:07.20  
     1) Smith, Elliot M 16           2) Gearhart, Sagen G 15        
     3) Chandler, Colton W 15        4) Turner, Remy D 16           
 -- CO-CO  'A'                          2:00.59         DQ  
     1) Brunetti, Fabian J 16        2) Allison, Jeremy M 15        
     3) Rigg, James R 16             4) Levy, Rick L 16             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:25PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 119  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:05.14  1998      , Sierra Nevada-SN
                          Cargill, Barton, Morish, Stratton
          NAG: # 1:59.18  2004
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               2:06.30    2:07.25   14  
     1) Colvin, Sarah T 17           2) Silvester, Karina L 17      
     3) O'Neill, Trinity M 17        4) Colavito, Shannon J 17      
  2 OR-OR  'A'                          2:15.48    2:11.12   12  
     1) Pressprich, Nicole E 17      2) Schuh, Nicole L 17          
     3) Fay, Laura A 18              4) Thulstrup, Chloe M 17       
  3 Pacific-PC  'B'                     2:18.18    2:11.22   10  
     1) McGowan, Christina A 17      2) Meadows, Megan A 17         
     3) Braun, Stephanie M 17        4) Brazelton, Monica J 17      
  4 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:08.01    2:11.54    8  
     1) Mitchell, Quirina I 17       2) King, Jennifer R 18         
     3) Hanson, Leah M 17            4) Lebeau, Christy S 18        
  5 CO-CO  'A'                          2:19.53    2:11.69    6  
     1) Krall, Madison A 15          2) Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17     
     3) Wyatt, Leslie R 17           4) Davidson, Meghan K 18       
  6 UT-UT  'A'                          2:13.00    2:12.99    4  
     1) Holcombe, Kimberly L 18      2) Baird, Kristina N 17        
     3) Crandall, Anna E 17          4) Albiston, KC C 17           
  7 SN-SN  'A'                          2:11.41    2:13.46    2  
     1) Tringham, Hannah B 17        2) Kelso, LeeAnn R 18          
     3) Anderson, Jocelyn K 17       4) Chambers, Allison C 17      
  8 HI-HI  'A'                          2:18.60    2:15.84  
     1) Simpson, Star A 17           2) Taparra, Kiane K 17         
     3) Lim, Mallorie C 17           4) Maii, Mahina W 17           
  9 MONT-MT  'A'                        2:19.00    2:16.68  
     1) Miller, Colleen P 18         2) Turner, Hilary A 17         
     3) Barnes, Hailee M 17          4) Huppert, Jaydee M 17        
 10 OR-OR  'B'                          2:27.48    2:17.55  
     1) Miller, Alison S 17          2) Farleigh, Jaisa J 17        
     3) Gluz, Sarit E 18             4) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 17   
 11 SR-SR  'A'                          2:04.89    2:18.16  
     1) Pahis, Phoebe A 18           2) Savell, Alphonsina M 17     
     3) Sundali, Anja K 17           4) Osmun, Sydney A 17          
 12 UT-UT  'B'                          2:26.00    2:19.29  
     1) Dimick, Whitney 17           2) Kane, Kristen E 17          
     3) Anderson, Laurel R 18        4) Baird, Lauren J 18          
 13 SDI-SI  'C'                         2:19.04    2:20.28  
     1) Villegas, Alejandra G 18     2) Burton, Maggie H 10         
     3) Stewart, Kendyl L 10         4) Corona, Felicia A 17        
 14 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     2:22.75    2:23.22  
     1) Schaedler, Shaya R 11        2) Roberts, Christin K 17      
     3) Dixon, Shannon C 17          4) Ochsner, Kelsey L 9         
 15 AK-AK  'A'                          2:18.60    2:24.49  
     1) Matheson, Katina A 17        2) Ferree, Hannah M 18         
     3) Bowen, Olivia A 12           4) Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10        
 16 SN-SN  'B'                          2:17.71    2:24.57  
     1) Culpepper, Cody L 17         2) Brown, Carly B 17           
     3) Dewante, Larissa A 17        4) Beninsig, Allison G 17      
 -- Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:14.11         DQ   18  
     1) Marizu, Cecilia A 17         2) Huang, Chelsea K 17         
     3) Weiss, Alex A 17             4) Cho, China L 18             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/12/2005 - 19:25PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 120  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:50.75  2003      , Pacific-PC
                          Yoo, Felix, Pollard, Martin
          NAG: # 1:44.93  1989
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:00.98    1:51.38   18  
     1) Hammaker, Spencer 17         2) McLaughlin, James S 17      
     3) Kikuta, Andrew K 17          4) London, Scott A 17          
  2 UT-UT  'A'                          1:55.00    1:53.78   14  
     1) Evans, George M 17           2) Gray, Austin D 17           
     3) Nerud, Ricky F 18            4) Edmunds, Bryan L 17         
  3 OR-OR  'A'                          1:59.31    1:55.82   12  
     1) Elligott, Eric J 17          2) O'Brien, Casey J 18         
     3) Contreras, Alejandro J 17    4) Comrie, Jamie A 17          
  4 Pacific-PC  'B'                     2:01.98    1:55.85   10  
     1) Prior, Matthew J 18          2) Jepson, Travis S 17         
     3) Kao, Kristofer G 17          4) Zondervan, Kevin D 17       
  5 SDI-SI  'A'                         1:54.00    1:56.78    8  
     1) Sanchez, Chris D 17          2) Oredina, Kendrick L 17      
     3) Schubert, Eric L 17          4) Arroyo, Tony 17             
  6 CO-CO  'A'                          2:00.56    1:56.99    6  
     1) Laney, Max B 17              2) Hutto, Eric 17              
     3) Gurule, John M 17            4) Bongirno, Loren C 17        
  7 SN-SN  'A'                          2:02.13    1:57.15    4  
     1) Bair, Caleb 18               2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 17      
     3) Stefani, Ryan A 17           4) Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17      
  8 UT-UT  'B'                          1:57.50    1:57.59    2  
     1) Llewellyn, Sean R 17         2) Harvey, John S 18           
     3) Quincy, Jack E 18            4) Farmer, Timothy W 18        
  9 MONT-MT  'A'                        2:00.00    1:57.97  
     1) Tuholske, Cas P 17           2) Miron, Andrew J 17          
     3) Whaley, Justin I 17          4) Logan, Nick B 18            
 10 AK-AK  'A'                          1:54.00    1:59.63  
     1) Josephson, Matt P 17         2) Bye, Bret W 17              
     3) Roberts, Cade W 18           4) Steyer, Ben G 17            
 11 PNS-PN  'A'                         1:49.95    1:59.74  
     1) Hoine, Bradley J 17          2) Dovey, Jeven K 17           
     3) Reed, Alexander M 17         4) Gregory, Evan G 18          
 12 CCS-CC  'A'                         2:04.01    2:00.63  
     1) Zarasua, Bronson A 18        2) Lowe, Eric J 17             
     3) Dyck, Kevin W 17             4) Rozas, Michael D 17         
 13 HI-HI  'A'                          2:06.59    2:05.76  
     1) Kawamoto, Mike K 17          2) Tanizaki, Virgil S 18       
     3) Baker, Toshi B 18            4) Kadowaki, Kenji K 17        
 14 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     2:16.55    2:17.99  
     1) Lundell, Sven O 12           2) Dillinger, Nicklaus L 11    
     3) Huddleston, Andrew B 14      4) Wood, Joe D 15              
 -- So California-CA  'A'               1:55.80         DQ  
     1) Wiese, Jack C 18             2) Peterson, Garrett G 17      
     3) Aguilar, Tim D 17            4) Blankenship, Jeremy R 17    
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 121  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 33.58  2000      Morgan Lebsack
          NAG: # 32.88  2004
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Stewart, Kendyl L      10 SDI-SI              35.64      35.03    9  
  2 Roddy, Chloe A         10 Pacific-PC          37.92      37.03    7  
  3 Franklin, Missy J      10 CO-CO               37.67      37.44    6  
  4 Wells, McKenzie K      10 UT-UT               38.56      38.32    5  
  5 Carter, Miranda L       9 Pacific-PC          38.96      38.38    4  
  6 Bicomong, Meghan M     10 Pacific-PC          38.53      38.81    3  
  7 Nash, Sara R           10 CO-CO               38.99      39.13    2  
  8 Olson, Loree A         10 SN-SN               39.71      39.97    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Nguyen, Julie          10 Pacific-PC          39.78             
 10 Bruneel, Nicole R      10 SR-SR               39.86             
 11 Burton, Maggie H       10 SDI-SI              40.13             
 12 Cavanaugh, Jesi E      10 AK-AK               40.30             
 13 Ariza-Balter, Myriah   10 CO-CO               40.92             
 14 McCarthy, Madison S    10 MONT-MT             41.30             
 15 Anderson, Heidi M      10 IE-IE               41.37             
 16 West, Kathleen E       10 SN-SN               41.42             
 17 Zamora, Felicia A      10 NM-NM               41.81             
 18 Paulachak, Kara L      10 HI-HI               42.20             
 19 Pabst, Hailey A         8 UT-UT               42.41             
 20 Simonovic, Kat S       10 AZ-AZ               42.43             
 21 Ochsner, Kelsey L       9 Wyoming-WY          42.65             
 22 Cha, Krislyn C          9 HI-HI               43.53             
 23 Nakashima, Eryn N      10 HI-HI               44.39             
 24 Dotson, Amanda D       10 SN-SN               48.47             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 122  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 33.76  1990      R Jones
          NAG: # 33.24  1995
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bullock, Kia A         10 SDI-SI              35.80      35.84    9  
  2 YU, Stephen            10 Pacific-PC          36.47      36.31    7  
  3 Rockwell, ZaK N        10 AK-AK               36.50      36.73    6  
  4 Thai, Harrison L       10 So California-CA    37.06      36.89    5  
  5 Cline, Bradley K       10 Pacific-PC          37.17      36.97    4  
  6 Mason, Adam T          10 UT-UT               37.49      37.39    3  
  7 Lawler, Keltan G       10 Pacific-PC          38.02      37.71    2  
  8 Johnson, Tyler D       10 Wyoming-WY          37.97      38.67    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Pourvahidi, Chandler   10 SN-SN               38.45             
 10 Swiss, Will M          10 AZ-AZ               38.49             
 11 Okubo, Corey H          9 So California-CA    38.64             
 12 Loftus, Joe F          10 IE-IE               39.13             
 13 Acree, Austin M        10 CO-CO               39.14             
 14 Hatanaka, Nick W       10 CO-CO               39.52             
 15 Brasali, Hanaya N      10 CCS-CC              39.60             
 16 Watts, William K       10 SN-SN               39.68             
 17 Hoffman, Kincaid A     10 CO-CO               39.91             
 18 Ponce, Alex M          10 CO-CO               40.09             
 19 Keiley, Jameson W      10 HI-HI               40.17             
 20 Alumbaugh, Victor W    10 HI-HI               40.21             
 21 AI, Kale A             10 HI-HI               40.23             
 22 Choi, Michael          10 Pacific-PC          40.69             
 23 Louie, Brian K         10 SN-SN               40.92             
 24 Boese, Bryson G         9 MONT-MT             40.93             
 25 Hashimoto, Taiga T     10 HI-HI               40.97             
 26 Mattern, John L        10 CO-CO               41.20             
 27 McNally, Ethan S       10 CO-CO               41.28             
 28 Kilgore, Mitch D       10 CO-CO               41.41             
 29 Dillinger, Trent K     10 Wyoming-WY          42.39             
 30 Vaughan, Matthew G     10 UT-UT               42.55             
 31 Gutierrez, Longyuan M  10 UT-UT               42.86             
 32 Drake, Tyler C         10 NM-NM               45.84             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 123  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 31.36  8/14/2004 Cindy Tran, So California-CA
          NAG: # 30.31  1992
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bailey, Chelsea        12 PNS-PN              32.13      31.64    9  
  2 Smith, Olivia F        12 Pacific-PC          32.43      32.07    7  
  3 Simenec, Tori S        12 OR-OR               33.50      32.45    6  
  4 Livingstone, K.T. T    12 So California-CA    33.05      33.02    5  
  5 Bing, Kaylin S         12 OR-OR               33.19      33.11    4  
  6 Simpson, Tess M        12 AZ-AZ               32.99      33.14    3  
  7 McLean, Michaela L     12 SDI-SI              33.53      33.32    2  
  8 Roth, Deborah A        12 Pacific-PC          33.58      34.29    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Liang, Sarah A         12 Pacific-PC          33.63             
 10 Cannon, Nikki R        12 OR-OR               33.71             
 11 Klaren, Melanie        12 So California-CA    33.92             
 12 Ruiz, Natilee E        11 IE-IE               34.04             
 13 Heim, Jessica L        12 SDI-SI              34.08             
 14 Bottelberghe, Jessica  12 OR-OR               34.09             
 15 Powell, Haley L        12 So California-CA    34.25             
 16 Loper, Ally L          12 AZ-AZ               34.26             
 17 McCarroll, Megan E     12 OR-OR               34.41             
 18 Anderson, Haley C      12 PNS-PN              34.42             
 19 Patterson, Jessica L   12 OR-OR               34.72             
 20 Schaedler, Shaya R     11 Wyoming-WY          34.90             
 21 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      12 SDI-SI              34.92             
 22 Whitfield, Loreen N    12 CCS-CC              35.00             
 23 Pedote, Elyssa A       12 So California-CA    35.02             
 24 Liu, Helen L           12 PNS-PN              35.22             
 25 Nance, Taylor A        12 CO-CO               35.28             
 26 Maydew, Jennifer M     12 CO-CO               35.33             
 27 Feil, Sarah E          11 IE-IE               35.37             
 28 Lee, Danielle M        11 AZ-AZ               35.46             
 29 Maher, Justine A       12 SDI-SI              35.57             
 30 McDermott, Amber C     12 PNS-PN              35.64             
 31 Marsh, Ciera           12 UT-UT               35.66             
 32 Lynch, Kaitlyn N       12 Pacific-PC          35.73             
 33 Savage, Alexsa P       12 UT-UT               35.77             
 34 Randolf, Melissa R     12 PNS-PN              35.81             
 35 Wiles, Hannah E        12 SR-SR               35.82             
 36 Pabst, Mackenzie       12 UT-UT               35.98             
 37 Goodvin, Madie J       12 CCS-CC              36.03             
 38 Johansen, Sydney M     12 SN-SN               36.08             
 39 Thayer, Annemarie P    12 PNS-PN              36.18             
 40 Albright, Taryn A      12 PNS-PN              36.47             
 41 Bohanon, Kathleen P    12 SDI-SI              36.78             
 42 Anderson, Erica M      12 IE-IE               36.90             
 43 Snyder, Rachel L       12 CO-CO               37.71             
 44 Chee, April L          11 NM-NM               40.70             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 124  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 29.73  1992      David Chan
          NAG: # 29.48  1999
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Brouwer, Alex R        12 AZ-AZ               32.90      32.25    9  
  2 Wong, Christopher R    11 So California-CA    33.27      32.76    7  
  3 Kim, John W            12 So California-CA    32.98      32.82    6  
  4 Barrett, Andrew B      12 PNS-PN              33.57      33.00    5  
  5 Firmansyah, Alwin A    12 So California-CA    34.06      33.27    4  
  6 Ngan, Alex K           12 So California-CA    33.29      33.35    3  
  7 Martin, Michael K      12 CO-CO               33.23      33.61    2  
  8 Wright, Cary M         12 CCS-CC              34.02      33.76    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Stanbury, Trevor M     12 Pacific-PC          34.15             
 10 Rowe, Michael R        12 CCS-CC              34.28             
 11 Franz, Sawyer S        12 CO-CO               34.36             
 12 Mita, Riley N          12 So California-CA    34.38             
 13 Brunetti, Darian J     12 CO-CO               34.43             
 14 Peske, Erich A         12 Pacific-PC          34.47             
 15 Pritchard, Andrew J    12 SR-SR               34.56             
 16 Arata, Ryan P          11 CO-CO               34.68             
 17 Schmuhl, Steve T       12 CO-CO               35.02             
 17 Maryatt, Austin J      12 SN-SN               35.02             
 19 Ghiglieri, Aaron M     11 OR-OR               35.07             
 20 Wicks, Kyle R          12 OR-OR               35.08             
 21 Brindle, Corbin J      12 OR-OR               35.15             
 22 Brouwer, Ben M         12 AZ-AZ               35.16             
 23 Cartwright, Max K      12 CCS-CC              35.22             
 24 Allen, Coleman C       12 IE-IE               35.26             
 25 Kitson, Teale R        12 CO-CO               35.27             
 26 Lundell, Sven O        12 Wyoming-WY          35.43             
 27 Cardwell, Aaron K      12 PNS-PN              35.74             
 28 Dillinger, Nicklaus L  11 Wyoming-WY          36.05             
 29 Walton, Wes K          12 SR-SR               36.26             
 30 Leung, Ming            12 NM-NM               36.85             
 31 Varley, John W         12 SN-SN               37.31             
 32 Ackerman, Danny B      12 SR-SR               37.45             
 33 Wilson, Opie P         12 CO-CO               37.63             
 34 Jaruvang, Jason        11 AZ-AZ               38.26             
 35 Reid, Aj J             12 CCS-CC              39.95             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 125  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:06.66  1998      R. Sturdy
          NAG: # 1:01.59  1996
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Wei, Stephanie R       14 Pacific-PC        1:09.08    1:08.01    9  
  2 Blair, Lolo M          14 So California-CA  1:10.36    1:08.89    7  
  3 Brennan, Dannica B     14 MONT-MT           1:09.14    1:09.21    6  
  4 Chen, Kirstie Y        13 So California-CA  1:10.63    1:09.42    5  
  5 Thompson, Maggie S     13 IE-IE             1:11.15    1:10.08    4  
  6 SO, Yumi               14 So California-CA  1:10.62    1:10.35    3  
  7 Wisdorf, Jenna M       13 Wyoming-WY        1:10.18    1:10.37    2  
  8 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega  14 Pacific-PC        1:10.07    1:10.59    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Cruzan, Sarah S        13 OR-OR             1:11.76             
 10 Sherman, Jenna C       14 CO-CO             1:11.86             
 11 Leitner, Sarah A       14 CO-CO             1:11.97             
 12 Zehner, Lauren L       14 OR-OR             1:12.07             
 13 Macklin, Mikaela S     13 SN-SN             1:12.30             
 14 Vetterlein, Nicolette  13 PNS-PN            1:12.43             
 15 Miller, Laura M        14 AK-AK             1:12.64             
 16 Eppler, Megan M        14 CCS-CC            1:12.66             
 17 Shellem, Samantha M    13 So California-CA  1:12.73             
 18 Klauder, Nycole M      14 OR-OR             1:12.83             
 19 Landgrebe, Shannon N   14 So California-CA  1:12.96             
 20 Delisle, Laurence      13 Pacific-PC        1:13.04             
 21 Kimmel, Jacquie N      14 SDI-SI            1:13.19             
 22 Bye, Dana B            14 AK-AK             1:13.23             
 23 Merryman, Melissa C    14 CO-CO             1:13.24             
 24 Parmenter, Nicole J    13 SDI-SI            1:13.25             
 25 McMullan, Valerie B    13 AZ-AZ             1:13.33             
 26 Beasley, Meg O         13 IE-IE             1:13.41             
 27 Delaplaine, Chelsea M  14 Wyoming-WY        1:13.59             
 28 Hansen, Nicolette C    13 UT-UT             1:13.68             
 29 Nguyen, Stephanie      13 Pacific-PC        1:13.93             
 30 Ha, Stephanie Y        14 PNS-PN            1:14.38             
 31 Ruimerman, Jana L      14 CO-CO             1:14.56             
 32 Baisden, Lauren A      14 SR-SR             1:14.82             
 33 Shawback, Sarah L      14 PNS-PN            1:15.13             
 34 Wieser, Devin T        14 SN-SN             1:15.24             
 35 Andelson, Emily M      13 So California-CA  1:15.29             
 36 Walker, Taylor R       14 AK-AK             1:15.31             
 37 Manser, Melissa L      14 UT-UT             1:15.35             
 38 Tannhauser, Kelly R    13 PNS-PN            1:15.44             
 39 Robb, Carmen A         14 IE-IE             1:15.73             
 40 Brakora, Kelly S       14 AK-AK             1:15.78             
 41 Valdez, Ashley N       14 CO-CO             1:15.95             
 42 Cromer, Jackie H       14 CO-CO             1:16.01             
 43 Lee, Kaila N           13 OR-OR             1:16.82             
 44 Layton, Jessie A       14 SR-SR             1:16.87             
 45 Denise, Caitlin K      14 SN-SN             1:17.64             
 46 McGinnis, Racheal T    14 SR-SR             1:18.00             
 47 Malisani, Gabby S      13 MONT-MT           1:18.93             
 48 Gipson, Hannah         14 SR-SR             1:18.99             
 49 Barrett, Laurel A      14 PNS-PN            1:19.02             
 50 Perkins, Shelley C     14 CO-CO             1:19.17             
 51 O'Very, Macinze        14 UT-UT             1:21.78             
 52 Alldredge, Tori L      13 NM-NM             1:22.34             
 53 Rawson, Leslie A       14 AK-AK             1:22.45             
 54 Padova, Tommie J       14 Wyoming-WY        1:22.73             
 55 Wermer, Lydia R        14 NM-NM             1:23.10             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 126  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:00.84  1993      David Chan
          NAG: #   57.99  1998
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Carter, Justin P       14 CCS-CC            1:04.49    1:02.98    9  
  2 Fleming, Shayne M      13 Pacific-PC        1:05.71    1:03.78    7  
  3 McCarroll, Connor M    14 OR-OR             1:05.18    1:03.98    6  
  4 Saeta, Andrew A        14 So California-CA  1:05.17    1:04.66    5  
  5 Riley, Chris M         14 NM-NM             1:06.13    1:04.70    4  
  6 Nesheim, Sean J        14 PNS-PN            1:06.43    1:04.84    3  
  7 Schwab, Daniel A       13 SDI-SI            1:05.24    1:05.04    2  
  8 Gabayeron, Paul-John   13 So California-CA  1:06.56    1:06.62    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Higgins, Mark          13 Pacific-PC        1:06.65             
 10 Kutz, Joshua E         14 PNS-PN            1:06.73             
 11 Poteat, Ryan R         14 CO-CO             1:07.10             
 12 Kim, Andrew E          14 Pacific-PC        1:07.28             
 13 Biegel, Tim R          14 CO-CO             1:07.38             
 14 YI, Thomas W           14 HI-HI             1:07.57             
 15 Shields, Tom A         14 So California-CA  1:07.61             
 16 Rooker, Jonathan C     13 OR-OR             1:08.00             
 17 Biefnes, Austin T      14 CO-CO             1:08.95             
 18 Fortune, Michael E     14 Pacific-PC        1:09.01             
 19 Suchomel, Bryce J      14 CO-CO             1:09.56             
 20 Kosydar, Sam R         14 SR-SR             1:09.75             
 21 Taylor, Jake F         13 UT-UT             1:09.85             
 22 Gilmore, James R       14 OR-OR             1:09.97             
 23 Flynn, Colin J         14 PNS-PN            1:10.00             
 24 Stavros, Ian T         14 SDI-SI            1:10.14             
 25 LeValley, Trevor L     14 PNS-PN            1:10.62             
 26 Brunette, Cody M       13 AK-AK             1:10.81             
 27 Pfirrmann, Bruce W     14 HI-HI             1:11.19             
 28 Roberts, Cody G        14 AK-AK             1:11.56             
 29 Miner, Robert D        13 UT-UT             1:11.79             
 30 Ramos-Yap, JR R        14 PNS-PN            1:11.80             
 31 Johnson, Brett D       14 Wyoming-WY        1:12.42             
 32 Wertz, Joe D           14 IE-IE             1:12.69             
 33 Young, Nicholas J      14 SR-SR             1:12.90             
 34 O'Malley, Kyle P       14 CCS-CC            1:13.44             
 35 Ikeda, Dustin N        14 HI-HI             1:14.36             
 36 Scott, Aj J            14 CCS-CC            1:14.40             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 127  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:06.41  2001      Kelly Blakemore
          NAG: # 1:01.10  1991
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Barrett, Maura A       16 SN-SN             1:08.39    1:07.29    9  
  2 Ross, Hannah M         15 SR-SR             1:09.90    1:08.75    7  
  3 Pabst, Erin R          15 UT-UT             1:09.68    1:08.84    6  
  4 Tippett, Kellie M      16 OR-OR             1:09.91    1:09.30    5  
  5 Wells, Caroline V      15 OR-OR             1:10.75    1:09.92    4  
  6 Bolton, Melinda M      16 So California-CA  1:10.32    1:10.17    3  
  7 Kimura, Katherine C    15 PNS-PN            1:10.22    1:10.58    2  
  8 Lelli, Tamara C        15 AZ-AZ             1:10.56    1:10.70    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Humphrey, Anna R       16 OR-OR             1:11.28             
 10 Choy, Tammy H          15 Pacific-PC        1:11.54             
 11 Griffin, Katelyn M     15 SN-SN             1:11.80             
 12 Yuan, Bellona          15 So California-CA  1:12.40             
 13 Munday, Emily S        15 MONT-MT           1:12.43             
 14 Loper, Torrey C        15 AZ-AZ             1:12.80             
 15 Denny, Morgan L        16 MONT-MT           1:13.10             
 16 Nowatzke, Jennifer A   16 MONT-MT           1:13.35             
 17 Sisco, Taryn M         15 SDI-SI            1:13.38             
 18 Golding, Anna K        16 MONT-MT           1:13.42             
 19 Heller, Anna M         15 OR-OR             1:13.72             
 20 McInturff, Bethany D   15 SR-SR             1:13.74             
 21 Konicke, Genny M       15 AK-AK             1:13.95             
 22 McDonald, Michelle A   16 IE-IE             1:14.03             
 23 Lau, Jessica P         15 HI-HI             1:14.18             
 24 Gray, Madison E        15 Pacific-PC        1:14.39             
 25 O'Dwyer, Sinead R      16 Wyoming-WY        1:14.49             
 26 Schumacher, Krissy J   16 Wyoming-WY        1:15.16             
 27 Ide-Foster, Kimi M     16 HI-HI             1:15.18             
 28 Eichner, Samantha D    16 OR-OR             1:15.20             
 29 Oliver, Rebekah M      16 SN-SN             1:15.28             
 30 Keane, Lisa M          16 PNS-PN            1:15.75             
 31 Morillo, Jordan C      15 CCS-CC            1:15.98             
 32 Rowan, Carly R         15 OR-OR             1:16.33             
 33 Robertson, Rachel N    15 SN-SN             1:16.38             
 34 Billiamosa, Sarah N    15 HI-HI             1:16.54             
 35 Wedel, Katie R         15 CO-CO             1:16.55             
 36 Yamamoto, Nikki C      16 HI-HI             1:16.56             
 37 Schretenthaler, Leah   15 HI-HI             1:16.57             
 38 Evans, Kristina M      16 UT-UT             1:17.44             
 39 Van Hees, Annie M      16 AK-AK             1:17.53             
 40 Dean, Jennifer N       15 Pacific-PC        1:17.62             
 41 Elizondo, Kelsey C     16 UT-UT             1:18.32             
 42 Carmody, Katie G       16 SN-SN             1:19.41             
 43 Malthaner, Lauren M    15 IE-IE             1:19.53             
 44 McFarland, Stephanie   15 IE-IE             1:19.54             
 45 Stavnitski, Meagan L   16 MONT-MT           1:19.81             
 46 Higginson, Kelsey      15 Wyoming-WY        1:22.04             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 128  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:00.20  2003      Danny Donnelly
          NAG: #   55.63  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mata, Donny T          16 Pacific-PC        1:03.36    1:02.24    9  
  2 Mpitsos, Michael       16 OR-OR             1:03.75    1:02.63    7  
  3 Robinson, Major K      15 MONT-MT           1:03.64    1:02.90    6  
  4 Severns, Caleb M       16 AK-AK             1:03.70    1:03.56    5  
  5 Hallett, Austin P      15 PNS-PN            1:04.16    1:03.84    4  
  6 Mirisola, Ian C        15 So California-CA  1:04.51    1:04.38    3  
  7 Kline, Peter R         15 CCS-CC            1:04.90    1:04.91    2  
  8 Brunetti, Fabian J     16 CO-CO             1:05.65    1:06.42    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 O'Brien, Kyle J        16 AK-AK             1:05.76             
 10 Hunter, Erik R         15 SN-SN             1:05.89             
 11 Bird, Nieko D          15 UT-UT             1:06.28             
 12 Ekstrom, Thomas R      16 UT-UT             1:06.62             
 13 Simoni, Evan V         15 SDI-SI            1:06.70             
 14 Birich, Paul C         16 Pacific-PC        1:06.86             
 15 Ponchene, Zack P       15 IE-IE             1:07.18             
 16 Rigg, James R          16 CO-CO             1:07.22             
 17 Stoddard, Thad M       15 Wyoming-WY        1:07.36             
 18 McCan, Travis S        16 SR-SR             1:07.73             
 19 Stanes, Hayden L       15 CO-CO             1:08.24             
 20 Aguilar, Juan C        15 UT-UT             1:08.25             
 21 Steele, Aaaron M       15 Wyoming-WY        1:08.37             
 22 Krug, Karl B           15 So California-CA  1:08.38             
 23 Cutts, Zack W          16 HI-HI             1:08.52             
 24 Palermo, Devon K       16 HI-HI             1:08.86             
 25 Simonson, Taylor B     16 PNS-PN            1:08.98             
 26 Allnutt, Steve B       16 OR-OR             1:09.12             
 27 Thiros, Tony W         16 SR-SR             1:09.31             
 28 Turner, Mike J         15 MONT-MT           1:09.83             
 29 Stephanopoulos, Scott  16 SN-SN             1:10.18             
 30 Nieh, Austin W         15 SN-SN             1:11.59             
 31 Taylor, Bryant W       15 UT-UT             1:12.09             
 32 Levy, Rick L           16 CO-CO             1:13.65             
 33 Daly, Christopher J    15 SR-SR             1:15.66             
 34 Berner, Christian J    16 HI-HI             1:16.82             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 129  Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:08.20  1998      Elizabeth Dixon
          NAG: # 1:00.18  2001
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Colvin, Sarah T        17 So California-CA  1:10.07    1:08.23    9  
  2 Crandall, Anna E       17 UT-UT             1:10.55    1:09.28    7  
  3 Marizu, Cecilia A      17 Pacific-PC        1:11.73    1:09.95    6  
  4 McGowan, Christina A   17 Pacific-PC        1:12.86    1:10.24    5  
  5 Pressprich, Nicole E   17 OR-OR             1:13.78    1:13.05    4  
  6 Holcombe, Kimberly L   18 UT-UT             1:15.15    1:13.25    3  
  7 Villegas, Alejandra G  18 SDI-SI            1:14.76    1:14.67    2  
  8 Huppert, Jaydee M      17 MONT-MT           1:15.06    1:15.32    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Mitchell, Quirina I    17 CCS-CC            1:15.24             
 10 Miller, Colleen P      18 MONT-MT           1:15.36             
 11 Fay, Laura A           18 OR-OR             1:15.49             
 12 Ferree, Hannah M       18 AK-AK             1:15.50             
 13 Cook, Taylor M         18 MONT-MT           1:15.81             
 14 Miller, Alison S       17 OR-OR             1:15.96             
 15 Brazelton, Monica J    17 Pacific-PC        1:16.39             
 16 Huang, Chelsea K       17 Pacific-PC        1:17.13             
 17 Dellinger, Mary Beth   17 OR-OR             1:17.19             
 18 Sawatzki, Nicole R     17 IE-IE             1:17.60             
 19 Lim, Mallorie C        17 HI-HI             1:17.68             
 20 Osmun, Sydney A        17 SR-SR             1:18.04             
 21 Matheson, Katina A     17 AK-AK             1:19.58             
 22 Dimick, Whitney        17 UT-UT             1:20.47             
 23 Pahis, Phoebe A        18 SR-SR             1:21.54             
 24 Kane, Kristen E        17 UT-UT             1:22.17             
 25 Humphrey, Megan K      18 AK-AK             1:22.36             
 26 Dixon, Shannon C       17 Wyoming-WY        1:22.77             
 27 Schuh, Nicole L        17 OR-OR             1:22.82             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 129  Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 1:08.20  1998      Elizabeth Dixon
          NAG: # 1:00.18  2001
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Colvin, Sarah T        17 So California-CA  1:10.07    1:08.23    9  
  2 Crandall, Anna E       17 UT-UT             1:10.55    1:09.28    7  
  3 Marizu, Cecilia A      17 Pacific-PC        1:11.73    1:09.95    6  
  4 McGowan, Christina A   17 Pacific-PC        1:12.86    1:10.24    5  
  5 Pressprich, Nicole E   17 OR-OR             1:13.78    1:13.05    4  
  6 Holcombe, Kimberly L   18 UT-UT             1:15.15    1:13.25    3  
  7 Villegas, Alejandra G  18 SDI-SI            1:14.76    1:14.67    2  
  8 Huppert, Jaydee M      17 MONT-MT           1:15.06    1:15.32    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Mitchell, Quirina I    17 CCS-CC            1:15.24             
 10 Miller, Colleen P      18 MONT-MT           1:15.36             
 11 Fay, Laura A           18 OR-OR             1:15.49             
 12 Ferree, Hannah M       18 AK-AK             1:15.50             
 13 Cook, Taylor M         18 MONT-MT           1:15.81             
 14 Miller, Alison S       17 OR-OR             1:15.96             
 15 Brazelton, Monica J    17 Pacific-PC        1:16.39             
 16 Huang, Chelsea K       17 Pacific-PC        1:17.13             
 17 Dellinger, Mary Beth   17 OR-OR             1:17.19             
 18 Sawatzki, Nicole R     17 IE-IE             1:17.60             
 19 Lim, Mallorie C        17 HI-HI             1:17.68             
 20 Osmun, Sydney A        17 SR-SR             1:18.04             
 21 Matheson, Katina A     17 AK-AK             1:19.58             
 22 Dimick, Whitney        17 UT-UT             1:20.47             
 23 Pahis, Phoebe A        18 SR-SR             1:21.54             
 24 Kane, Kristen E        17 UT-UT             1:22.17             
 25 Humphrey, Megan K      18 AK-AK             1:22.36             
 26 Dixon, Shannon C       17 Wyoming-WY        1:22.77             
 27 Schuh, Nicole L        17 OR-OR             1:22.82             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 130  Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 59.74  1981      Robbie Case
          NAG: # 54.47  2002
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Laney, Max B           17 CO-CO             1:02.34    1:01.75    9  
  2 Wiese, Jack C          18 So California-CA  1:03.47    1:03.71    7  
  3 Sanchez, Chris D       17 SDI-SI            1:04.08    1:04.27    6  
  4 Nerud, Ricky F         18 UT-UT             1:04.48    1:04.45    5  
  5 Hammaker, Spencer      17 Pacific-PC        1:06.05    1:04.60    4  
  6 Tuholske, Cas P        17 MONT-MT           1:04.85    1:05.08    3  
  7 Logan, Nick B          18 MONT-MT           1:06.03    1:07.77    2  
  8 Elligott, Eric J       17 OR-OR             1:04.19    1:13.45    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kikuta, Andrew K       17 Pacific-PC        1:06.14             
 10 Llewellyn, Sean R      17 UT-UT             1:06.29             
 11 Edmunds, Bryan L       17 UT-UT             1:06.50             
 12 Bongirno, Loren C      17 CO-CO             1:06.94             
 13 Contreras, Alejandro   17 OR-OR             1:07.81             
 14 Wood, Kevin N          17 CO-CO             1:07.93             
 15 Lowe, Eric J           17 CCS-CC            1:08.29             
 16 Vasa, Kylie M          17 Wyoming-WY        1:08.51             
 17 Gray, Austin D         17 UT-UT             1:08.55             
 18 Bair, Caleb            18 SN-SN             1:08.62             
 19 Salt, Trevor J         17 UT-UT             1:08.76             
 20 Zarasua, Bronson A     18 CCS-CC            1:09.28             
 21 Hoine, Bradley J       17 PNS-PN            1:09.59             
 22 Josephson, Matt P      17 AK-AK             1:09.79             
 23 McCauley, Paul E       17 MONT-MT           1:09.89             
 24 Bye, Bret W            17 AK-AK             1:10.04             
 25 Kawamoto, Mike K       17 HI-HI             1:10.43             
 26 Quincy, Jack E         18 UT-UT             1:10.53             
 27 Huckeby, Joshua P      18 MONT-MT           1:10.70             
 28 Blake, Nathan R        17 UT-UT             1:11.28             
 29 Baker, Toshi B         18 HI-HI             1:12.13             
 30 Rozas, Michael D       17 CCS-CC            1:12.14             
 31 Buzbee, Mike L         17 UT-UT             1:12.20             
 32 Aguilar, Tim D         17 So California-CA  1:12.39             
 33 Bryson, Ray C          17 SR-SR             1:12.41             
 -- Schmitt, David C       17 Wyoming-WY            DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:24PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 133  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 59.83  2002      Karlee Bispo
          NAG: # 58.17  1985
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Simenec, Tori S        12 OR-OR             1:00.56    1:00.07    9  
  2 Smith, Olivia F        12 Pacific-PC        1:01.81    1:01.27    7  
  3 Dirado, Madeline J     12 Pacific-PC        1:02.25    1:01.35    6  
  4 Bing, Kaylin S         12 OR-OR             1:02.12    1:01.85    5  
  5 Klaren, Melanie        12 So California-CA  1:03.15    1:02.64    4  
  6 Randolf, Melissa R     12 PNS-PN            1:02.96    1:03.07    3  
  7 Lakey, Taylor E        12 OR-OR             1:02.52    1:03.84    2  
  8 Wilde, Courtney E      12 So California-CA  1:03.11    1:03.88    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Scroggy, Taylor R      12 OR-OR             1:03.16             
 10 Maher, Justine A       12 SDI-SI            1:03.54             
 11 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      12 SDI-SI            1:03.67             
 12 Loper, Ally L          12 AZ-AZ             1:03.85             
 13 Bailey, Chelsea        12 PNS-PN            1:03.94             
 14 Pedote, Elyssa A       12 So California-CA  1:03.99             
 15 McNally, Bridgette B   12 CO-CO             1:04.30             
 16 Roth, Deborah A        12 Pacific-PC        1:04.50             
 17 Amog, Jaclyn A         12 Pacific-PC        1:04.56             
 18 Prat, Angelina D       12 SN-SN             1:04.62             
 19 Simpson, Tess M        12 AZ-AZ             1:04.70             
 20 Voigt, Andrea K        12 SDI-SI            1:04.80             
 21 Reviglio, Kaelie L     12 Pacific-PC        1:05.08             
 22 Savage, Alexsa P       12 UT-UT             1:05.13             
 23 Lau, Winifred W        12 UT-UT             1:05.14             
 24 McDermott, Amber C     12 PNS-PN            1:05.25             
 25 Ramos, Sara W          12 CCS-CC            1:05.42             
 26 Bottelberghe, Jessica  12 OR-OR             1:05.43             
 27 Schenk, Delaney N      12 SDI-SI            1:05.47             
 28 Liang, Peggy C         12 OR-OR             1:05.71             
 29 Asencio, Sam A         12 So California-CA  1:05.74             
 30 Baynes-Tadena, Talor   12 SN-SN             1:05.94             
 31 Abbott, Katherine N    12 SDI-SI            1:06.01             
 32 Heim, Jessica L        12 SDI-SI            1:06.02             
 33 Ruiz, Natilee E        11 IE-IE             1:06.05             
 34 Wiles, Hannah E        12 SR-SR             1:06.11             
 35 Johnson, Rylie E       12 AZ-AZ             1:06.16             
 36 Lelli, Leticia K       11 AZ-AZ             1:06.20             
 37 Shortley, Anna L       12 SN-SN             1:06.21             
 38 Marsh, Jessica R       12 So California-CA  1:06.24             
 39 Schaedler, Shaya R     11 Wyoming-WY        1:06.30             
 40 Moore, Emri D          11 IE-IE             1:06.34             
 41 Davis, Alyssa B        11 PNS-PN            1:06.63             
 42 Sidor, Nicole M        11 CO-CO             1:06.64             
 43 Michaels, Dana M       12 PNS-PN            1:06.84             
 44 Craig, Kellyn J        12 CO-CO             1:06.93             
 45 Anderson, Erica M      12 IE-IE             1:07.06             
 46 Olsen, Katie K         12 AZ-AZ             1:07.08             
 47 Wiley, Amy J           11 OR-OR             1:07.15             
 48 Whitfield, Loreen N    12 CCS-CC            1:07.34             
 49 Powell, Haley L        12 So California-CA  1:07.43             
 50 Coe, Savannah A        12 PNS-PN            1:07.59             
 51 Marsh, Ciera           12 UT-UT             1:09.33             
 52 Townsend, Deanna L     12 CCS-CC            1:09.71             
 53 Livingston, Alison D   12 SN-SN             1:09.99             
 54 Cannon, Nikki R        12 OR-OR             1:10.86             
 55 O'Very, Meghan         12 UT-UT             1:15.00             
 56 Chee, April L          11 NM-NM             1:16.24             
 57 Moore, Natalia M       11 NM-NM             1:18.62             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:26PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 134  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 57.34  1989      R Papa
          NAG: # 55.70  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hwang, Bob S           12 So California-CA    59.49      58.63    9  
  2 Hallowell, Ethan W     12 PNS-PN            1:01.93    1:00.90    7  
  3 Firmansyah, Alwin A    12 So California-CA  1:01.37    1:01.13    6  
  4 Geerdes, Philip C      12 SDI-SI            1:01.45    1:01.52    5  
  5 Hinshaw, Adam J        11 Pacific-PC        1:01.83    1:01.63    4  
  6 Kim, John W            12 So California-CA  1:01.08    1:01.64    3  
  7 Kim, Jason B           12 So California-CA  1:02.42    1:02.13    2  
  8 Rowe, Michael R        12 CCS-CC            1:03.19    1:02.63    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Mita, Riley N          12 So California-CA  1:03.20             
 10 Wong, Christopher R    11 So California-CA  1:03.57             
 11 Vitez, Cody T          12 AZ-AZ             1:03.79             
 12 Tsay, Michael          12 So California-CA  1:03.80             
 13 Stanbury, Trevor M     12 Pacific-PC        1:04.07             
 14 Pritchard, Andrew J    12 SR-SR             1:04.52             
 15 Ramos, Christian       12 SDI-SI            1:04.54             
 16 Brouwer, Alex R        12 AZ-AZ             1:04.55             
 17 Wicks, Kyle R          12 OR-OR             1:04.56             
 18 Barrett, Andrew B      12 PNS-PN            1:05.06             
 19 Roe, Matthew J         12 PNS-PN            1:05.07             
 19 Pederson, John E       12 CO-CO             1:05.07             
 21 Brouwer, Ben M         12 AZ-AZ             1:05.16             
 22 Allen, Coleman C       12 IE-IE             1:05.37             
 23 Brindle, Corbin J      12 OR-OR             1:05.39             
 24 Jones, Kyle C          12 MONT-MT           1:05.76             
 25 Brunetti, Darian J     12 CO-CO             1:05.81             
 26 Kaslik, Tyler M        12 PNS-PN            1:05.87             
 27 Wedel, Derek T         12 CO-CO             1:05.95             
 28 Martin, Michael K      12 CO-CO             1:06.36             
 29 Schmuhl, Steve T       12 CO-CO             1:06.88             
 30 Batchelder, Stephen C  12 SN-SN             1:06.97             
 31 Varley, John W         12 SN-SN             1:07.18             
 32 Chandler, Spenc J      12 SR-SR             1:07.75             
 33 Leon, Max T            12 SN-SN             1:08.27             
 34 LE, Michael B          12 OR-OR             1:08.38             
 35 Wilson, Opie P         12 CO-CO             1:08.48             
 36 Kitson, Teale R        12 CO-CO             1:09.57             
 37 Babcock, Collin L      12 CO-CO             1:10.16             
 38 Walton, Wes K          12 SR-SR             1:11.82             
 39 Whitten, Grayson B     12 SN-SN             1:12.55             
 40 Santella, Zach R       11 UT-UT             1:12.85             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:26PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 135  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 58.43  2003      Karlee Bispo
          NAG: # 56.61  1987
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Miller, Laura M        14 AK-AK             1:01.59    1:00.43    9  
  2 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn  14 Pacific-PC        1:00.65    1:00.99    7  
  3 Shellem, Samantha M    13 So California-CA  1:01.43    1:01.18    6  
  4 Mitchell, Ana S        14 CCS-CC            1:01.50    1:01.25    5  
  5 Lindstrom, Abby H      13 OR-OR             1:02.00    1:01.54    4  
  6 Wyatt, Madi R          14 CO-CO             1:01.75    1:01.84    3  
  7 Wei, Stephanie R       14 Pacific-PC        1:01.89    1:02.20    2  
  8 Kamai, Elizabeth M     14 Pacific-PC        1:02.08    1:03.17    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Cardwell, Maureen K    14 PNS-PN            1:02.13             
 10 Kimmel, Jacquie N      14 SDI-SI            1:02.47             
 11 Niehoff, Abby L        14 Pacific-PC        1:02.53             
 12 McMullan, Valerie B    13 AZ-AZ             1:02.81             
 13 Zehner, Lauren L       14 OR-OR             1:02.86             
 14 Bambusch, Hailey R     14 OR-OR             1:03.08             
 15 Landgrebe, Shannon N   14 So California-CA  1:03.15             
 16 Stephens, Ariel M      14 SN-SN             1:03.38             
 17 Knight, Allison M      13 SDI-SI            1:03.41             
 18 Andelson, Emily M      13 So California-CA  1:03.52             
 19 Macklin, Mikaela S     13 SN-SN             1:03.59             
 20 McGinnis, Racheal T    14 SR-SR             1:03.64             
 21 Vetterlein, Nicolette  13 PNS-PN            1:03.71             
 22 Cromer, Jackie H       14 CO-CO             1:03.72             
 23 Elgamal, Noel M M      13 SDI-SI            1:03.73             
 24 Leitner, Sarah A       14 CO-CO             1:03.83             
 25 Gregoire, Jenna L      13 CO-CO             1:03.85             
 26 Spicer, Ashley D       14 UT-UT             1:03.96             
 27 Godfred, Rachel M      14 PNS-PN            1:03.99             
 28 Walker, Taylor R       14 AK-AK             1:04.19             
 29 Lee, Kaila N           13 OR-OR             1:04.35             
 30 Valdez, Ashley N       14 CO-CO             1:04.43             
 31 Dohrn, Charlotte L     14 PNS-PN            1:04.51             
 32 Thompson, Maggie S     13 IE-IE             1:04.55             
 33 Heaney, Rachel L       13 OR-OR             1:04.66             
 34 Ha, Stephanie Y        14 PNS-PN            1:04.83             
 35 Anderson, Darcie M     13 SN-SN             1:04.85             
 36 Rueppell, Kelsey D     13 OR-OR             1:04.90             
 37 Kiene, Amanda K        14 CCS-CC            1:05.31             
 38 Wisdorf, Jenna M       13 Wyoming-WY        1:05.32             
 39 Robinson, Kasey J      13 MONT-MT           1:05.38             
 40 Pomar-Enders, Marina   14 PNS-PN            1:05.61             
 41 Smith, Lisha A         14 OR-OR             1:05.68             
 42 Spence, Danielle L     14 SDI-SI            1:05.72             
 43 Klauder, Nycole M      14 OR-OR             1:05.90             
 44 Denise, Caitlin K      14 SN-SN             1:06.04             
 45 Padova, Tommie J       14 Wyoming-WY        1:06.11             
 46 Ferreira, Emily M      13 PNS-PN            1:06.93             
 47 Gralow, Paulina E      14 IE-IE             1:07.06             
 48 Robb, Carmen A         14 IE-IE             1:07.16             
 49 Holstein, Danielle     13 PNS-PN            1:07.20             
 50 Layton, Jessie A       14 SR-SR             1:07.42             
 51 Delaplaine, Chelsea M  14 Wyoming-WY        1:08.93             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:26PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 136  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 54.22  1990      C Pelant
          NAG: # 51.59  1987
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Shields, Tom A         14 So California-CA    56.78      56.50    9  
  2 Taparra, Kekoa A       14 HI-HI               56.92      56.57    7  
  3 Krimstock, David M     14 CO-CO               57.02      56.65    6  
  4 Reed, Cody S           14 UT-UT               57.01      56.85    5  
  5 Rianda, Trav W         14 Pacific-PC          57.56      57.39    4  
  6 Longbotham, Murray M   14 PNS-PN              57.55      57.51    3  
  7 Ditsler, Cody M        14 So California-CA    58.09      57.63    2  
  8 Nesheim, Sean J        14 PNS-PN              57.64      58.33    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Fortune, Michael E     14 Pacific-PC          58.16             
 10 Suh, Jong-Wan          14 So California-CA    58.23             
 11 Didio, Spencer J       14 SDI-SI              58.41             
 12 Tyler, Scott S         14 SN-SN               58.42             
 13 Fleming, Shayne M      13 Pacific-PC          58.47             
 14 Vanderlinde, Harrison  14 SDI-SI              58.50             
 15 Reinhardt, Alex M      14 CO-CO               58.57             
 16 Pfirrmann, Bruce W     14 HI-HI               58.62             
 17 Kutz, Joshua E         14 PNS-PN              58.68             
 18 Glover, Heath L        14 CO-CO               58.95             
 19 Taylor, Jake F         13 UT-UT               59.44             
 20 Flynn, Colin J         14 PNS-PN              59.51             
 21 Johnson, Brett D       14 Wyoming-WY          59.68             
 22 Portelance, Dylan J    14 PNS-PN              59.75             
 22 Tilly, Jason R         14 SN-SN               59.75             
 24 Leyendekker, Justin F  14 CCS-CC            1:00.04             
 25 Roberts, Cody G        14 AK-AK             1:00.56             
 26 Gilmore, James R       14 OR-OR             1:00.70             
 27 Endres, Kyle M         13 PNS-PN            1:01.20             
 28 Doja, Alex L           14 OR-OR             1:01.39             
 29 Riechel, Garren J      13 PNS-PN            1:02.44             
 30 Tillery, Jonathan S    14 OR-OR             1:03.62             
 31 Miller, Micheal C      14 NM-NM             1:04.23             
 32 Sorensen, Chad C       13 UT-UT             1:04.35             
 33 Young, Nicholas J      14 SR-SR             1:04.41             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:31PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 137  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 58.81  1992      B Bicknell
          NAG: # 55.21  2003
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Burton, Sierra L       15 Pacific-PC        1:00.16    1:00.03    9  
  2 Barrett, Maura A       16 SN-SN             1:01.01    1:00.14    7  
  3 Smalling, Aislinn N    15 So California-CA  1:01.35    1:00.56    6  
  4 Evans, Kristina M      16 UT-UT             1:01.57    1:01.31    5  
  5 Lelli, Tamara C        15 AZ-AZ             1:01.49    1:01.79    4  
  6 Konicke, Genny M       15 AK-AK             1:02.06    1:01.91    3  
  7 Humphrey, Anna R       16 OR-OR             1:02.10    1:02.83    2  
  8 Howanitz, Jace C       15 So California-CA  1:01.14    1:03.66    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ettelson, Hayley C     15 SDI-SI            1:02.22             
 10 Dean, Jennifer N       15 Pacific-PC        1:02.28             
 11 Heim, Rachel A         16 SDI-SI            1:02.35             
 12 Gray, Madison E        15 Pacific-PC        1:02.40             
 13 Lynch, Kelsey J        15 OR-OR             1:02.67             
 14 Treleven, Paige E      15 SN-SN             1:02.69             
 15 Hicks, Kayleen N       16 SN-SN             1:02.81             
 16 Raby, Megan A          16 UT-UT             1:03.04             
 17 Nowatzke, Jennifer A   16 MONT-MT           1:03.29             
 18 Runestrand, Kelly N    16 PNS-PN            1:03.31             
 19 Vawer, Michelle S      15 HI-HI             1:03.32             
 20 Denny, Morgan L        16 MONT-MT           1:03.36             
 21 Brooks, Stephanie M    16 Pacific-PC        1:03.44             
 22 Griffin, Katelyn M     15 SN-SN             1:03.50             
 23 DeHaven, Christine B   15 PNS-PN            1:03.76             
 24 Campbell, Caroline L   16 IE-IE             1:03.89             
 25 Flynn, Ashley          15 SN-SN             1:03.94             
 26 Crowley, Bridget T     16 PNS-PN            1:04.00             
 27 Hunziker, Kara J       15 SN-SN             1:04.31             
 28 Leslie, Mailene E      15 OR-OR             1:04.39             
 28 Jones, Amanda S        16 AK-AK             1:04.39             
 30 McDonald, Michelle A   16 IE-IE             1:04.41             
 31 Bolton, Melinda M      16 So California-CA  1:04.52             
 31 Kimura, Katherine C    15 PNS-PN            1:04.52             
 33 Sisco, Taryn M         15 SDI-SI            1:04.59             
 34 McInturff, Bethany D   15 SR-SR             1:04.63             
 34 Favillo, Kristin I     15 SR-SR             1:04.63             
 36 Lau, Jessica P         15 HI-HI             1:05.00             
 37 Gardiner, Denby J      15 MONT-MT           1:05.09             
 38 Macky, Caitlin J       16 SDI-SI            1:05.13             
 39 Dutton, Dana E         16 PNS-PN            1:05.95             
 40 Hughes, Kristen R      16 CO-CO             1:06.34             
 41 Leasure, Kara N        15 NM-NM             1:06.37             
 42 Yamamoto, Nikki C      16 HI-HI             1:06.62             
 43 Hague, Natalie         15 SR-SR             1:06.69             
 44 Higginson, Kelsey      15 Wyoming-WY        1:06.74             
 45 Spence, Molly D        15 PNS-PN            1:06.84             
 46 Stavnitski, Meagan L   16 MONT-MT           1:06.92             
 47 Elizondo, Kelsey C     16 UT-UT             1:08.05             
 48 Sutton, MeKenzie J     15 PNS-PN            1:08.66             
 49 Malthaner, Lauren M    15 IE-IE             1:09.11             
 50 Spurlock, Sarah A      15 PNS-PN            1:09.44             
 51 Schumacher, Krissy J   16 Wyoming-WY        1:09.51             
 52 Van Hees, Annie M      16 AK-AK             1:09.85             
 53 Phillips, Sierra L     15 UT-UT             1:10.06             
 54 Golding, Anna K        16 MONT-MT           1:10.12             
 55 Tridle, Kari L         16 IE-IE             1:11.28             
 -- Wright, Dana L         15 SR-SR                DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:27PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 138  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 52.07  2001      Ben Wildman-Tobriner
          NAG: # 50.24  1990
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Scurti, Tyler E        16 Pacific-PC          54.63      54.02    9  
  2 Krug, Karl B           15 So California-CA    56.19      55.03    7  
  3 Mata, Donny T          16 Pacific-PC          55.70      55.21    6  
  4 Lowe, Brandon T        15 SDI-SI              55.88      55.83    5  
  5 Hallett, Austin P      15 PNS-PN              55.85      56.46    4  
  6 O'Brien, Kyle J        16 AK-AK               56.04      56.53    3  
  7 Mpitsos, Michael       16 OR-OR               55.89      56.61    2  
  8 Miller, Keith K        16 MONT-MT             56.25      57.47    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Iannacone, Ben G       16 SR-SR               56.36             
 10 Levy, Rick L           16 CO-CO               56.43             
 11 Chen, David            15 So California-CA    56.67             
 12 Skuntz, Matthew E      15 MONT-MT             56.93             
 13 Robinson, Major K      15 MONT-MT             57.07             
 14 NtiAsare, Isak K       16 Wyoming-WY          57.10             
 15 Woodward, Michael C    16 OR-OR               57.20             
 16 Brown, William D       16 SN-SN               57.29             
 17 Maricle, Jared W       16 OR-OR               57.53             
 18 Casillas, Phillip      16 So California-CA    57.88             
 19 Allison, Jeremy M      15 CO-CO               58.04             
 20 Wells, Brady S         16 UT-UT               58.15             
 21 Paker, Christopher S   15 PNS-PN              58.35             
 22 Hastrup, Mikael E      16 CCS-CC              58.37             
 23 Tung, Michael F        16 PNS-PN              58.44             
 24 Southworth, Robert M   16 AZ-AZ               58.51             
 25 Forys, Andrzej K       15 UT-UT               58.73             
 26 Mantei, Brandan A      15 OR-OR               58.93             
 27 Bird, Nieko D          15 UT-UT               59.01             
 28 Smith, Elliot M        16 SR-SR               59.14             
 29 Cutts, Josh P          16 HI-HI               59.25             
 30 Ching, Brandon L       15 HI-HI               59.33             
 30 Rueckert, Josh W       15 UT-UT               59.33             
 32 Stoddard, Thad M       15 Wyoming-WY          59.43             
 33 Mann, Eric D           15 IE-IE               59.45             
 34 Nadler, Brian C        16 SN-SN               59.46             
 35 Steele, Aaaron M       15 Wyoming-WY          59.60             
 36 Rocca, Nicholas E      16 CCS-CC              59.77             
 37 Stanes, Hayden L       15 CO-CO               59.78             
 38 Turner, Remy D         16 SR-SR               59.86             
 39 Johnson, Christian N   16 IE-IE               59.88             
 40 Weeks, Kyle E          15 SDI-SI              59.92             
 41 Wieser, Raymond C      15 SN-SN             1:00.06             
 42 Bayer-Torres, Timothy  15 SN-SN             1:00.40             
 43 Yahvah, Carson C       16 MONT-MT           1:00.46             
 44 Aguilar, Juan C        15 UT-UT             1:00.72             
 45 Daly, Christopher J    15 SR-SR             1:01.47             
 46 Taylor, Bryant W       15 UT-UT             1:01.59             
 47 Berner, Christian J    16 HI-HI             1:02.18             
 48 Simonson, Taylor B     16 PNS-PN            1:02.45             
 49 Chandler, Colton W     15 SR-SR             1:03.51             
 50 Ingersoll, Nicholas S  15 SN-SN             1:04.58             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:32PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 139  Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 59.72  1998      Elizabeth Dixon
          NAG: # 54.38  2004
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Crandall, Anna E       17 UT-UT             1:00.07      59.72*   9  
  2 Huppert, Jaydee M      17 MONT-MT           1:00.70    1:00.41    7  
  3 Cho, China L           18 Pacific-PC        1:01.39    1:01.43    6  
  4 Colvin, Sarah T        17 So California-CA  1:02.73    1:02.21    5  
  5 Brazelton, Monica J    17 Pacific-PC        1:02.95    1:02.27    4  
  6 Corona, Felicia A      17 SDI-SI            1:02.90    1:03.04    3  
  7 Fay, Laura A           18 OR-OR             1:03.49    1:03.19    2  
  8 Power, Kyla R          17 Pacific-PC        1:02.95    1:03.42    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Lebeau, Christy S      18 CCS-CC            1:03.80             
 10 Thulstrup, Chloe M     17 OR-OR             1:03.94             
 11 Leaf, Lindsay E        17 PNS-PN            1:04.39             
 12 Arad, Danielle R       17 So California-CA  1:04.45             
 13 Davidson, Meghan K     18 CO-CO             1:04.91             
 14 Sawatzki, Nicole R     17 IE-IE             1:04.94             
 15 Osmun, Sydney A        17 SR-SR             1:04.97             
 15 Cook, Taylor M         18 MONT-MT           1:04.97             
 17 Peters, Alex T         17 So California-CA  1:05.33             
 18 Simpson, Star A        17 HI-HI             1:05.53             
 19 Lim, Mallorie C        17 HI-HI             1:05.70             
 20 Barnes, Hailee M       17 MONT-MT           1:05.71             
 21 Baird, Kristina N      17 UT-UT             1:05.78             
 22 Sundali, Anja K        17 SR-SR             1:06.01             
 23 Chambers, Allison C    17 SN-SN             1:06.18             
 24 Hollenbach, Brittany   17 IE-IE             1:06.24             
 25 Miller, Colleen P      18 MONT-MT           1:06.65             
 26 Ferree, Hannah M       18 AK-AK             1:06.85             
 27 Takeshita, Shelby L    17 HI-HI             1:07.49             
 28 Anderson, Jocelyn K    17 SN-SN             1:07.98             
 29 King, Jennifer R       18 CCS-CC            1:08.23             
 30 Kelso, LeeAnn R        18 SN-SN             1:08.65             
 31 Savell, Alphonsina M   17 SR-SR             1:08.68             
 32 Dimick, Whitney        17 UT-UT             1:08.93             
 33 Baird, Lauren J        18 UT-UT             1:09.90             
 34 Holcombe, Kimberly L   18 UT-UT             1:09.91             
 35 Dewante, Larissa A     17 SN-SN             1:10.31             
 36 Taparra, Kiane K       17 HI-HI             1:11.87             
 37 Brown, Carly B         17 SN-SN             1:14.52             
 38 Judd, Ellen M          17 MONT-MT           1:15.99             
 -- Bresnahan, Lauren E    17 IE-IE                 DQ              
 -- Harris, Amanda E       17 SR-SR                DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:28PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 140  Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 52.19  2001      Eric Wiesner
          NAG: # 49.05  2004
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Evans, George M        17 UT-UT               54.93      54.36    9  
  2 Edmunds, Bryan L       17 UT-UT               55.86      54.76    7  
  3 Elligott, Eric J       17 OR-OR               54.94      54.93    6  
  4 Kikuta, Andrew K       17 Pacific-PC          55.87      55.28    5  
  5 Zarasua, Bronson A     18 CCS-CC              55.83      55.71    4  
  6 Wiese, Jack C          18 So California-CA    56.11      55.83    3  
  7 Sanchez, Chris D       17 SDI-SI              56.01      56.63    2  
  8 Farmer, Timothy W      18 UT-UT               56.14      57.38    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Polito, Mario P        17 IE-IE               56.20             
 10 Gurule, John M         17 CO-CO               56.32             
 11 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B    17 SN-SN               56.36             
 12 Comrie, Jamie A        17 OR-OR               56.48             
 13 London, Scott A        17 Pacific-PC          56.68             
 14 Dyck, Kevin W          17 CCS-CC              56.86             
 15 Nerud, Ricky F         18 UT-UT               57.02             
 16 Bongirno, Loren C      17 CO-CO               57.03             
 17 Arroyo, Tony           17 SDI-SI              57.07             
 18 Llewellyn, Sean R      17 UT-UT               57.15             
 19 Roberts, Cade W        18 AK-AK               57.30             
 20 Zondervan, Kevin D     17 Pacific-PC          57.40             
 21 Wells, Trae T          17 OR-OR               57.47             
 22 Whaley, Justin I       17 MONT-MT             57.60             
 23 Logan, Nick B          18 MONT-MT             57.66             
 24 Miron, Andrew J        17 MONT-MT             57.72             
 25 Schmitt, David C       17 Wyoming-WY          58.11             
 26 Dovey, Jeven K         17 PNS-PN              58.22             
 27 Stefani, Ryan A        17 SN-SN               58.24             
 28 Schubert, Eric L       17 SDI-SI              58.27             
 29 McLaughlin, James S    17 Pacific-PC          58.29             
 30 Rozas, Michael D       17 CCS-CC              58.32             
 31 Vasa, Kylie M          17 Wyoming-WY          58.46             
 32 Millberger, Alex R     18 Wyoming-WY          58.52             
 33 Hammaker, Spencer      17 Pacific-PC          58.53             
 34 Gregory, Evan G        18 PNS-PN              58.89             
 35 Billings II, John E    17 OR-OR               58.95             
 36 Kadowaki, Kenji K      17 HI-HI               59.36             
 37 Huckeby, Joshua P      18 MONT-MT           1:00.11             
 38 Baker, Toshi B         18 HI-HI             1:00.86             
 39 Steyer, Ben G          17 AK-AK             1:01.91             
 40 Buzbee, Mike L         17 UT-UT             1:02.34             
 41 Hoine, Bradley J       17 PNS-PN            1:03.12             
 42 Reese, Randall D       17 UT-UT             1:03.96             
 43 Riemonday, Shane A     17 UT-UT             1:04.50             
 44 Hain, Stephen A        17 IE-IE             1:04.78             
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:56PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 141  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:22.72  2002      Ariana Kukors
          NAG: # 2:15.26  2004
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kibby, Crystal R       13 OR-OR             2:30.35    2:27.37    9  
  2 Cruzan, Sarah S        13 OR-OR             2:30.01    2:27.96    7  
  3 SO, Yumi               14 So California-CA  2:30.12    2:29.15    6  
  4 Delisle, Laurence      13 Pacific-PC        2:32.84    2:29.81    5  
  5 Dobie, Kia M           13 CO-CO             2:33.12    2:30.24    4  
  6 Chen, Kirstie Y        13 So California-CA  2:31.52    2:30.30    3  
  7 Brennan, Dannica B     14 MONT-MT           2:30.39    2:31.49    2  
  8 Weedman, Chelsea R     13 SDI-SI            2:34.34    2:34.52    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Eppler, Megan M        14 CCS-CC            2:35.75             
 10 Klauder, Nycole M      14 OR-OR             2:35.98             
 11 Ruimerman, Jana L      14 CO-CO             2:35.99             
 11 Nguyen, Stephanie      13 Pacific-PC        2:35.99             
 13 Knight, Allison M      13 SDI-SI            2:36.01             
 14 Mahalic, Elizabeth A   14 OR-OR             2:36.52             
 15 Johnson, Katie M       14 CO-CO             2:36.59             
 16 Macklin, Mikaela S     13 SN-SN             2:36.82             
 17 Godfred, Rachel M      14 PNS-PN            2:37.10             
 18 Jahanshahi, Yasi       14 So California-CA  2:37.29             
 19 Kimmel, Jacquie N      14 SDI-SI            2:37.60             
 20 Morris, Lindsey M      14 CO-CO             2:37.79             
 21 Shea, Caroline M       14 CO-CO             2:38.15             
 22 Christofferson, Steph  14 Pacific-PC        2:38.70             
 23 Vetterlein, Alexandra  13 PNS-PN            2:39.42             
 24 Fitzgerald, Kelly A    14 PNS-PN            2:39.45             
 25 Johnson, Malia S       13 AZ-AZ             2:39.84             
 26 Decker, Callie A       13 AZ-AZ             2:39.89             
 27 Priess, Kathryn M      14 So California-CA  2:40.27             
 28 Perkins, Shelley C     14 CO-CO             2:40.63             
 29 Lanute, Brianna L      13 AZ-AZ             2:40.86             
 30 Manser, Melissa L      14 UT-UT             2:40.94             
 31 Heaney, Rachel L       13 OR-OR             2:40.98             
 32 Wieser, Devin T        14 SN-SN             2:41.17             
 33 Clark, Madeline L      14 OR-OR             2:41.68             
 34 Cate, Elspeth A        14 PNS-PN            2:42.15             
 35 Gralow, Paulina E      14 IE-IE             2:42.99             
 36 Parmenter, Nicole J    13 SDI-SI            2:43.09             
 37 Vogel, Britney M       14 SN-SN             2:43.68             
 38 Ferreira, Emily M      13 PNS-PN            2:44.03             
 39 Barrett, Laurel A      14 PNS-PN            2:44.10             
 40 Baisden, Lauren A      14 SR-SR             2:44.15             
 41 Anderson, Darcie M     13 SN-SN             2:44.25             
 42 Bye, Dana B            14 AK-AK             2:44.57             
 43 Gipson, Hannah         14 SR-SR             2:44.71             
 44 Dohrn, Charlotte L     14 PNS-PN            2:45.16             
 45 Mitchell, Ana S        14 CCS-CC            2:45.44             
 46 Delaplaine, Chelsea M  14 Wyoming-WY        2:45.72             
 46 Sherman, Jenna C       14 CO-CO             2:45.72             
 48 Merryman, Melissa C    14 CO-CO             2:47.22             
 49 Thompson, Maggie S     13 IE-IE             2:47.47             
 50 Rawson, Leslie A       14 AK-AK             2:48.19             
 51 Beasley, Meg O         13 IE-IE             2:49.09             
 52 Brakora, Kelly S       14 AK-AK             2:50.60             
 53 Malisani, Gabby S      13 MONT-MT           2:51.12             
 54 Alldredge, Tori L      13 NM-NM             2:52.79             
 55 O'Very, Macinze        14 UT-UT             2:53.64             
 56 Harris, Nikki K        13 UT-UT             2:53.97             
 57 Wermer, Lydia R        14 NM-NM             2:55.94             
 -- Brousseau, Jacqueline  14 So California-CA      DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:56PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 142  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:14.47  8/1998    N Borreca, Hawaii-HI
          NAG: # 2:06.50  2000
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Luu, Chris V           14 So California-CA  2:23.03    2:19.57    9  
  2 Stratton, Mike B       14 OR-OR             2:21.53    2:20.41    7  
  3 Hoyt, Trevor J         14 So California-CA  2:21.73    2:20.89    6  
  4 Wurzbacher, Owen M     14 PNS-PN            2:23.54    2:21.11    5  
  5 Gabayeron, Paul-John   13 So California-CA  2:21.44    2:21.41    4  
  6 Osorio, Felipe F       14 SDI-SI            2:24.64    2:22.66    3  
  7 Biefnes, Austin T      14 CO-CO             2:24.11    2:24.78    2  
  8 Taparra, Kekoa A       14 HI-HI             2:23.65    2:40.53    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Rimkus, Charlie N      14 So California-CA  2:25.60             
 10 Fleming, Shayne M      13 Pacific-PC        2:26.28             
 11 Endres, Kyle M         13 PNS-PN            2:26.99             
 12 Richard, Timothy R     13 Pacific-PC        2:27.01             
 13 Doja, Alex L           14 OR-OR             2:28.65             
 14 Allen, Mason M         13 OR-OR             2:29.54             
 15 Brunette, Cody M       13 AK-AK             2:29.59             
 16 Kim, Andrew E          14 Pacific-PC        2:29.69             
 17 Losch, Nathan E        13 OR-OR             2:30.44             
 18 Suchomel, Bryce J      14 CO-CO             2:30.53             
 19 Rafalski, Ben D        14 OR-OR             2:30.94             
 20 Schwab, Daniel A       13 SDI-SI            2:32.03             
 20 O'Malley, Kyle P       14 CCS-CC            2:32.03             
 22 Poteat, Ryan R         14 CO-CO             2:32.94             
 23 Christie, Matt C       14 AZ-AZ             2:33.15             
 24 Nesheim, Sean J        14 PNS-PN            2:34.34             
 25 Riley, Chris M         14 NM-NM             2:34.48             
 26 Rianda, Trav W         14 Pacific-PC        2:35.06             
 27 Johnson, Brett D       14 Wyoming-WY        2:37.90             
 28 Sorensen, Chad C       13 UT-UT             2:38.67             
 29 YI, Thomas W           14 HI-HI             2:38.96             
 30 Scott, Aj J            14 CCS-CC            2:44.64             
 31 Leyendekker, Justin F  14 CCS-CC            2:48.54             
 -- Riechel, Garren J      13 PNS-PN                DQ              
 -- Ikeda, Dustin N        14 HI-HI                 DQ              
 -- Wertz, Joe D           14 IE-IE                DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:57PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 143  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:21.80  2001      Andrea Wiesner
          NAG: # 2:12.06  2004
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Howanitz, Jace C       15 So California-CA  2:28.14    2:26.79    9  
  2 Treleven, Paige E      15 SN-SN             2:30.69    2:29.20    7  
  3 Nicponski, Sara R      16 UT-UT             2:30.61    2:29.78    6  
  4 Borowitz, Brittany     15 So California-CA  2:31.66    2:31.39    5  
  5 Ross, Hannah M         15 SR-SR             2:30.57    2:31.59    4  
  6 Yuan, Bellona          15 So California-CA  2:33.11    2:31.70    3  
  7 Henley, Alex M         15 So California-CA  2:32.43    2:32.13    2  
  8 Munday, Emily S        15 MONT-MT           2:35.13    2:34.78    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Heller, Anna M         15 OR-OR             2:35.25             
 10 Lelli, Tamara C        15 AZ-AZ             2:35.46             
 11 Tippett, Kellie M      16 OR-OR             2:35.55             
 12 Choy, Tammy H          15 Pacific-PC        2:35.70             
 13 Macky, Caitlin J       16 SDI-SI            2:35.75             
 14 Krall, Madison A       15 CO-CO             2:36.10             
 15 Lee, Rachel A          16 OR-OR             2:36.11             
 16 Jones, Kristin J       15 AK-AK             2:36.21             
 17 Konicke, Genny M       15 AK-AK             2:36.34             
 18 Mangan, Natascha R     16 OR-OR             2:36.78             
 19 Humphrey, Anna R       16 OR-OR             2:36.93             
 20 Vawer, Michelle S      15 HI-HI             2:37.20             
 21 Butler, Jeanette L     16 So California-CA  2:37.25             
 22 Alanis, Valerie N      15 SDI-SI            2:37.44             
 23 Loper, Torrey C        15 AZ-AZ             2:37.71             
 24 Campbell, Caroline L   16 IE-IE             2:38.16             
 25 Hicks, Kayleen N       16 SN-SN             2:38.60             
 26 Billiamosa, Sarah N    15 HI-HI             2:38.73             
 27 Wedel, Katie R         15 CO-CO             2:38.74             
 28 Plume, Olivia J J      15 Pacific-PC        2:38.81             
 29 Denny, Morgan L        16 MONT-MT           2:38.94             
 30 Gutt, Tori A           16 AZ-AZ             2:38.95             
 31 Warman, Marisa A       15 OR-OR             2:39.04             
 32 O'Dwyer, Sinead R      16 Wyoming-WY        2:39.57             
 33 Pabst, Erin R          15 UT-UT             2:40.42             
 34 Oliver, Rebekah M      16 SN-SN             2:40.93             
 35 Jones, Amanda S        16 AK-AK             2:41.46             
 36 Morillo, Jordan C      15 CCS-CC            2:41.54             
 37 Sisco, Taryn M         15 SDI-SI            2:41.80             
 38 Nowatzke, Jennifer A   16 MONT-MT           2:42.14             
 38 Marsh, Molly N         16 IE-IE             2:42.14             
 40 Favillo, Kristin I     15 SR-SR             2:42.17             
 41 Mercuri, Stephanie     16 CCS-CC            2:43.36             
 42 Jones, Emma C          15 OR-OR             2:44.48             
 43 Heauser, Colleen M     15 SN-SN             2:44.70             
 43 Carmody, Katie G       16 SN-SN             2:44.70             
 45 Robertson, Rachel N    15 SN-SN             2:45.11             
 46 Christopher, Kelsey M  15 HI-HI             2:46.06             
 47 Ide-Foster, Kimi M     16 HI-HI             2:46.77             
 48 Van Hees, Annie M      16 AK-AK             2:47.16             
 49 Phillips, Sierra L     15 UT-UT             2:47.17             
 50 Hampton, Stephanie F   16 AK-AK             2:47.40             
 51 Malthaner, Lauren M    15 IE-IE             2:47.77             
 52 Tridle, Kari L         16 IE-IE             2:47.81             
 53 Lau, Jessica P         15 HI-HI             2:48.65             
 54 Higginson, Kelsey      15 Wyoming-WY        2:49.13             
 55 Sutton, MeKenzie J     15 PNS-PN            2:49.19             
 56 Keane, Lisa M          16 PNS-PN            2:49.24             
 57 HO, Brittany K         15 HI-HI             2:49.41             
 58 Golding, Anna K        16 MONT-MT           2:49.92             
 59 Dutton, Dana E         16 PNS-PN            2:51.34             
 60 Crowley, Bridget T     16 PNS-PN            2:51.56             
 61 Schretenthaler, Leah   15 HI-HI             2:52.04             
 62 Hughes, Kristen R      16 CO-CO             2:52.18             
 63 Schumacher, Krissy J   16 Wyoming-WY        2:52.61             
 -- Burton, Sierra L       15 Pacific-PC            DQ              
 -- Wells, Caroline V      15 OR-OR                 DQ              
 -- Wright, Dana L         15 SR-SR                DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:57PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 144  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:10.14  2003      Scott Weltz
          NAG: # 2:00.86  2001
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Beasley, Patrick O     16 IE-IE             2:16.77    2:14.38    9  
  2 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W  16 So California-CA  2:17.63    2:16.05    7  
  3 Allison, Jeremy M      15 CO-CO             2:20.18    2:18.56    6  
  4 Simoni, Evan V         15 SDI-SI            2:20.56    2:18.67    5  
  5 Severns, Caleb M       16 AK-AK             2:19.80    2:20.07    4  
  6 Shears, Bryan D        16 Wyoming-WY        2:20.76    2:20.37    3  
  7 Mirisola, Ian C        15 So California-CA  2:19.11    2:20.95    2  
  8 Rigg, James R          16 CO-CO             2:19.91    2:26.85    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Robinson, Major K      15 MONT-MT           2:20.82             
 10 O'Brien, Kyle J        16 AK-AK             2:21.13             
 11 Sweet, Sean M          16 OR-OR             2:21.45             
 12 Chiu, Ryan S           15 So California-CA  2:21.57             
 13 Perry, MACKENZIE J     16 So California-CA  2:21.66             
 14 Worden, Daniel K       16 OR-OR             2:22.16             
 15 Wieser, Raymond C      15 SN-SN             2:22.26             
 16 Wells, Brady S         16 UT-UT             2:22.51             
 17 Hunter, Erik R         15 SN-SN             2:22.80             
 18 Bassignani, Chase M    16 SN-SN             2:23.38             
 19 Berggren, Mitchell T   15 CO-CO             2:23.76             
 20 Bird, Nieko D          15 UT-UT             2:23.79             
 21 Lemons, Zach A         16 AZ-AZ             2:23.88             
 22 Chan, Christopher      16 Pacific-PC        2:25.01             
 23 Kline, Peter R         15 CCS-CC            2:25.39             
 24 Tung, Michael F        16 PNS-PN            2:26.31             
 25 Yoo, Josh              15 AK-AK             2:26.59             
 26 Ottolia, Andy A        15 OR-OR             2:27.54             
 27 Paker, Christopher S   15 PNS-PN            2:27.60             
 28 Ponchene, Zack P       15 IE-IE             2:27.66             
 29 Nadler, Brian C        16 SN-SN             2:27.80             
 30 Mata, Donny T          16 Pacific-PC        2:27.96             
 31 Skuntz, Matthew E      15 MONT-MT           2:28.38             
 32 Bayer-Torres, Timothy  15 SN-SN             2:28.82             
 33 Thiessen, Erik R       15 CCS-CC            2:28.89             
 34 Nieh, Austin W         15 SN-SN             2:29.76             
 35 Smith, Matt A          15 CO-CO             2:29.79             
 36 Cutts, Zack W          16 HI-HI             2:29.82             
 37 Cutts, Josh P          16 HI-HI             2:29.87             
 38 Yahvah, Carson C       16 MONT-MT           2:29.96             
 39 Birich, Paul C         16 Pacific-PC        2:30.72             
 40 Houser, Will C         15 PNS-PN            2:30.77             
 41 Forys, Andrzej K       15 UT-UT             2:31.54             
 42 Ritchie, Brian A       15 AK-AK             2:32.19             
 43 Abrams, Leon E         16 IE-IE             2:33.45             
 44 Taylor, Chris T        16 SR-SR             2:34.11             
 45 Taylor, Bryant W       15 UT-UT             2:34.16             
 46 Ching, Brandon L       15 HI-HI             2:36.34             
 47 Brown, William D       16 SN-SN             2:38.18             
 48 Gearhart, Sagen G      15 SR-SR             2:38.82             
 49 Ingersoll, Nicholas S  15 SN-SN             2:39.89             
 50 Berner, Christian J    16 HI-HI             2:42.21             
 51 Gipson, Blake M        15 SN-SN             2:47.20             
 -- Woodward, Michael C    16 OR-OR                 DQ              
 -- McCan, Travis S        16 SR-SR                 DQ              
 -- Chen, Bob Y            15 Pacific-PC            DQ              
 -- Nellor, Matt L         15 OR-OR                DFS              
 -- Aguilar, Juan C        15 UT-UT                DFS              
 -- Hallett, Austin P      15 PNS-PN               DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:57PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 145  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:25.16  2003      Erica Robbins
          NAG: # 2:13.71  1996
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Crandall, Anna E       17 UT-UT             2:29.38    2:26.22    9  
  2 Wyatt, Leslie R        17 CO-CO             2:33.61    2:32.08    7  
  3 Tringham, Hannah B     17 SN-SN             2:34.10    2:32.15    6  
  4 Peters, Alex T         17 So California-CA  2:36.69    2:33.40    5  
  5 Tasier, Erika D        17 CCS-CC            2:35.01    2:35.51    4  
  6 Braun, Stephanie M     17 Pacific-PC        2:35.92    2:36.15    3  
  7 Huang, Chelsea K       17 Pacific-PC        2:36.30    2:37.81    2  
  8 Marizu, Cecilia A      17 Pacific-PC        2:37.30    2:39.95    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Weiss, Alex A          17 Pacific-PC        2:37.48             
 10 Power, Kyla R          17 Pacific-PC        2:37.54             
 11 Alanis, Madeline A     17 SDI-SI            2:37.99             
 12 Fruhwirth, Jessica N   17 CO-CO             2:38.27             
 13 Colavito, Shannon J    17 So California-CA  2:39.45             
 14 Villegas, Alejandra G  18 SDI-SI            2:39.59             
 15 Davidson, Meghan K     18 CO-CO             2:40.92             
 16 Silvester, Karina L    17 So California-CA  2:40.95             
 17 Baird, Kristina N      17 UT-UT             2:41.40             
 18 Pressprich, Nicole E   17 OR-OR             2:41.65             
 19 Huppert, Jaydee M      17 MONT-MT           2:42.63             
 20 Gluz, Sarit E          18 OR-OR             2:45.92             
 21 Osmun, Sydney A        17 SR-SR             2:46.03             
 22 Mitchell, Quirina I    17 CCS-CC            2:46.08             
 23 Barnes, Hailee M       17 MONT-MT           2:46.47             
 24 Hollenbach, Brittany   17 IE-IE             2:46.90             
 25 Cook, Taylor M         18 MONT-MT           2:47.03             
 26 Kane, Kristen E        17 UT-UT             2:47.47             
 27 Turner, Hilary A       17 MONT-MT           2:48.56             
 28 Lebeau, Christy S      18 CCS-CC            2:50.97             
 29 Anderson, Laurel R     18 UT-UT             2:51.85             
 30 Dixon, Shannon C       17 Wyoming-WY        2:52.89             
 31 Kelso, LeeAnn R        18 SN-SN             2:53.27             
 32 Taparra, Kiane K       17 HI-HI             2:54.48             
 33 Kump, Joann M          18 MONT-MT           2:56.52             
 34 Dimick, Whitney        17 UT-UT             2:57.88             
 35 Gregory, Danielle L    17 UT-UT             2:58.53             
 36 Humphrey, Megan K      18 AK-AK             2:59.90             
 37 Judd, Ellen M          17 MONT-MT           3:03.80             
 -- King, Jennifer R       18 CCS-CC               DFS              
 -- Harris, Amanda E       17 SR-SR                DFS              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:58PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 146  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:10.91  1981      Robbie Case
          NAG: # 1:55.94  2003
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Laney, Max B           17 CO-CO             2:15.14    2:11.09    9  
  2 Kikuta, Andrew K       17 Pacific-PC        2:20.75    2:19.27    7  
  3 Miron, Andrew J        17 MONT-MT           2:20.96    2:19.29    6  
  4 Schmitt, David C       17 Wyoming-WY        2:19.34    2:19.39    5  
  5 Tuholske, Cas P        17 MONT-MT           2:19.64    2:20.44    4  
  6 Harvey, John S         18 UT-UT             2:20.58    2:22.24    3  
  7 Prior, Matthew J       18 Pacific-PC        2:22.66    2:23.98    2  
  8 Sanchez, Chris D       17 SDI-SI            2:20.62    2:26.79    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hiatt, Mark B          17 UT-UT             2:23.88             
 10 Peterson, Garrett G    17 So California-CA  2:24.75             
 11 Llewellyn, Sean R      17 UT-UT             2:24.76             
 12 Oredina, Kendrick L    17 SDI-SI            2:25.12             
 13 Gurule, John M         17 CO-CO             2:25.81             
 14 Gray, Austin D         17 UT-UT             2:26.13             
 15 Salt, Trevor J         17 UT-UT             2:26.35             
 16 Whaley, Justin I       17 MONT-MT           2:26.73             
 17 Wood, Kevin N          17 CO-CO             2:26.96             
 18 Bye, Bret W            17 AK-AK             2:27.00             
 19 Dovey, Jeven K         17 PNS-PN            2:27.04             
 20 Dyck, Kevin W          17 CCS-CC            2:27.31             
 21 Miller, Shawn M        18 OR-OR             2:27.51             
 22 Kao, Kristofer G       17 Pacific-PC        2:28.12             
 23 Didio, Corwin J        17 SDI-SI            2:28.30             
 24 O'Brien, Casey J       18 OR-OR             2:28.46             
 25 Reed, Alexander M      17 PNS-PN            2:28.60             
 26 Josephson, Matt P      17 AK-AK             2:28.80             
 27 Hutto, Eric            17 CO-CO             2:28.91             
 28 Jepson, Travis S       17 Pacific-PC        2:30.08             
 29 Quincy, Jack E         18 UT-UT             2:30.67             
 30 Turnipseed, Aaron J    17 SN-SN             2:30.81             
 31 Miller, Zach T         17 UT-UT             2:30.98             
 32 Millberger, Alex R     18 Wyoming-WY        2:31.06             
 33 Polito, Mario P        17 IE-IE             2:31.83             
 34 Steyer, Ben G          17 AK-AK             2:31.93             
 35 McLaughlin, James S    17 Pacific-PC        2:32.06             
 36 McCauley, Paul E       17 MONT-MT           2:35.16             
 37 Rozas, Michael D       17 CCS-CC            2:35.38             
 38 Buzbee, Mike L         17 UT-UT             2:36.39             
 39 Reese, Randall D       17 UT-UT             2:37.84             
 40 Hoine, Bradley J       17 PNS-PN            2:38.39             
 41 Riemonday, Shane A     17 UT-UT             2:38.56             
 42 Hain, Stephen A        17 IE-IE             2:40.72             
 43 Tanizaki, Virgil S     18 HI-HI             2:43.46             
 -- Contreras, Alejandro   17 OR-OR                 DQ              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:58PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 153  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:03.00  1996      , So California-CA
          NAG: # 2:06.64  1999
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:03.99    2:05.53#  18  
     1) Chan, Sammi Y 10             2) Ren, Dorothy 10             
     3) Bicomong, Meghan M 10        4) Roddy, Chloe A 10           
  2 So California-CA  'A'               2:06.64    2:08.52   14  
     1) Games, Gitta G 10            2) Wang, Oriana 10             
     3) Castaneda, Alexis 10         4) Choi, Dayae 10              
  3 CO-CO  'A'                          2:13.97    2:13.01   12  
     1) Grier, Megan A 10            2) Ariza-Balter, Myriah R 10   
     3) Nash, Sara R 10              4) Franklin, Missy J 10        
  4 Pacific-PC  'B'                     2:14.01    2:13.25   10  
     1) Thomas, Naomi G G 10         2) Harryman, Julia M 10        
     3) Nguyen, Julie 10             4) Carter, Miranda L 9         
  5 SN-SN  'A'                          2:14.21    2:13.42    8  
     1) West, Kathleen E 10          2) Nishizaki, Cayla A 10       
     3) McClure, Morgan M 9          4) Olson, Loree A 10           
  6 HI-HI  'A'                          2:19.71    2:18.53    6  
     1) Gose, Josette K 10           2) Uekawa, Madisyn M 10        
     3) Cha, Krislyn C 9             4) Nakashima, Eryn N 10        
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 17:59PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 154  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 2:00.16  1996      , So California-CA
          NAG: # 2:02.73  1984
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     2:06.45    2:07.39   18  
     1) Lawler, Keltan G 10          2) YU, Stephen 10              
     3) Choi, Michael 10             4) Cline, Bradley K 10         
  2 So California-CA  'A'               2:12.32    2:10.99   14  
     1) Okubo, Corey H 9             2) Hammer, Matthew R 10        
     3) Lee, Rolland 10              4) Thai, Harrison L 10         
  3 UT-UT  'A'                          2:14.19    2:12.11   12  
     1) O'Very, Sean A 10            2) Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10    
     3) Mason, Adam T 10             4) Dahle, Jordan R 10          
  4 CO-CO  'A'                          2:10.26    2:12.85   10  
     1) Kilgore, Mitch D 10          2) Ponce, Alex M 10            
     3) Acree, Austin M 10           4) Jones, Patrick J 10         
  5 CO-CO  'B'                          2:14.16    2:14.63    8  
     1) McNally, Ethan S 10          2) Hoffman, Kincaid A 10       
     3) Mattern, John L 10           4) Hatanaka, Nick W 10         
  6 HI-HI  'A'                          2:15.08    2:16.47    6  
     1) Hashimoto, Taiga T 10        2) Alumbaugh, Victor W 10      
     3) Keiley, Jameson W 10         4) Frifeldt, Kevin D 8         
  7 SN-SN  'A'                          2:18.71    2:19.46    4  
     1) Pourvahidi, Chandler J 10    2) Louie, Brian K 10           
     3) Newsom, Dylan C 10           4) Watts, William K 10         
  8 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     2:18.25    2:20.41    2  
     1) Dillinger, Trent K 10        2) Dickerson, Connor M 10      
     3) Wisdorf, Benjamin M 9        4) Johnson, Tyler D 10         
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 19:10PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 155  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:07.55  2002      , Pacific-PA
                          Bellinger, Burton, Holman, Bispo
          NAG: # 4:09.17  1995
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 OR-OR  'A'                          4:09.00    4:12.34   18  
     1) Lakey, Taylor E 12           2) Scroggy, Taylor R 12        
     3) Bing, Kaylin S 12            4) Simenec, Tori S 12          
  2 So California-CA  'A'               4:11.50    4:12.90   14  
     1) Wilde, Courtney E 12         2) Livingstone, K.T. T 12      
     3) Pedote, Elyssa A 12          4) Klaren, Melanie 12          
  3 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:13.93    4:16.97   12  
     1) Dirado, Madeline J 12        2) Reviglio, Kaelie L 12       
     3) Roth, Deborah A 12           4) Smith, Olivia F 12          
  4 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:24.10    4:19.26   10  
     1) Amog, Jaclyn A 12            2) Lynch, Kaitlyn N 12         
     3) Liang, Sarah A 12            4) Padilla, Rebekah M 12       
  5 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:14.00    4:20.26    8  
     1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12         2) Schenk, Delaney N 12        
     3) Voigt, Andrea K 12           4) Maher, Justine A 12         
  6 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:17.00    4:21.09    6  
     1) McDermott, Amber C 12        2) Anderson, Haley C 12        
     3) Bailey, Chelsea 12           4) Randolf, Melissa R 12       
  7 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:14.50    4:21.36    4  
     1) Loper, Ally L 12             2) Lee, Danielle M 11          
     3) Johnson, Rylie E 12          4) Simpson, Tess M 12          
  8 So California-CA  'B'               4:19.15    4:22.14    2  
     1) Merwin, Camille 12           2) Asencio, Sam A 12           
     3) Tarazona, Noelle M 12        4) Marsh, Jessica R 12         
  9 OR-OR  'B'                          4:22.00    4:23.07  
     1) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 12   2) Patterson, Jessica L 12     
     3) Wiley, Amy J 11              4) Liang, Peggy C 12           
 10 CO-CO  'A'                          4:24.74    4:24.20  
     1) McNally, Bridgette B 12      2) Nance, Taylor A 12          
     3) Craig, Kellyn J 12           4) Sidor, Nicole M 11          
 11 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:24.24    4:25.26  
     1) Whitfield, Loreen N 12       2) Ramos, Sara W 12            
     3) Townsend, Deanna L 12        4) Goodvin, Madie J 12         
 12 CO-CO  'B'                          4:30.40    4:26.05  
     1) Bergquist, Elizabeth N 12    2) Maydew, Jennifer M 12       
     3) Mattern, Jordan M 12         4) Brandon, Bonnie D 11        
 13 SN-SN  'A'                          4:21.04    4:26.09  
     1) Shortley, Anna L 12          2) Baynes-Tadena, Talor D 12   
     3) Johansen, Sydney M 12        4) Prat, Angelina D 12         
 14 SDI-SI  'B'                         4:28.39    4:28.11  
     1) Heim, Jessica L 12           2) McLean, Michaela L 12       
     3) Bohanon, Kathleen P 12       4) Abbott, Katherine N 12      
 15 PNS-PN  'B'                         4:27.00    4:28.14  
     1) Liu, Helen L 12              2) Coe, Savannah A 12          
     3) Davis, Alyssa B 11           4) Michaels, Dana M 12         
 16 IE-IE  'A'                          4:28.20    4:28.75  
     1) Feil, Sarah E 11             2) Ruiz, Natilee E 11          
     3) Tixier, Christine V 12       4) Anderson, Erica M 12        
 17 UT-UT  'A'                          4:28.00    4:28.82  
     1) Savage, Alexsa P 12          2) Marsh, Ciera 12             
     3) Pabst, Mackenzie 12          4) Lau, Winifred W 12          
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 19:10PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 156  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:02.06  1997      , Pacific-PA
                          Alliso, Barber, Beck, Hucke
          NAG: # 4:01.66  1998
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'B'               3:57.89    4:04.40   18  
     1) Firmansyah, Alwin A 12       2) Wong, Christopher R 11      
     3) Hwang, Bob S 12              4)                             
  2 So California-CA  'A'               4:05.49    4:11.78   14  
     1) Kim, Jason B 12              2) Ngan, Alex K 12             
     3) Tsay, Michael 12             4) Mita, Riley N 12            
  3 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:07.50    4:13.41   12  
     1) Peske, Erich A 12            2) Wooldridge, Andy A 12       
     3) Stanbury, Trevor M 12        4) Hinshaw, Adam J 11          
  4 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:14.10    4:14.40   10  
     1) Hallowell, Ethan W 12        2) Roe, Matthew J 12           
     3) Barrett, Andrew B 12         4) Cardwell, Aaron K 12        
  5 CO-CO  'A'                          4:23.41    4:21.21    8  
     1) Wedel, Derek T 12            2) Martin, Michael K 12        
     3) Brunetti, Darian J 12        4) Pederson, John E 12         
  6 OR-OR  'A'                          4:22.95    4:22.31    6  
     1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11        2) Wicks, Kyle R 12            
     3) Brindle, Corbin J 12         4) LE, Michael B 12            
  7 CO-CO  'B'                          4:27.41    4:25.37    4  
     1) Schmuhl, Steve T 12          2) Arata, Ryan P 11            
     3) Holston, Ben W 12            4) Wickwire, Peter R 12        
  8 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:20.50    4:26.81    2  
     1) Brouwer, Ben M 12            2) Jaruvang, Jason 11          
     3) Brouwer, Alex R 12           4) Vitez, Cody T 12            
  9 SN-SN  'A'                          4:24.62    4:28.90  
     1) Maryatt, Austin J 12         2) Batchelder, Stephen C 12    
     3) Varley, John W 12            4) Leon, Max T 12              
 10 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:18.99    4:30.29  
     1) Cartwright, Max K 12         2) Wright, Cary M 12           
     3) Reid, Aj J 12                4) Rowe, Michael R 12          
 11 SR-SR  'A'                          4:33.43    4:34.77  
     1) Chandler, Spenc J 12         2) Walton, Wes K 12            
     3) Ackerman, Danny B 12         4) Pritchard, Andrew J 12      
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 19:11PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 157  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:02.19  2003      , Pacific-PA
                          Burton, Isaacs, Lamb, Bispo
          NAG: # 3:59.12  2002
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:05.94    4:07.18   18  
     1) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 14 2) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 14 
     3) Kamai, Elizabeth M 14        4) Wei, Stephanie R 14         
  2 So California-CA  'A'               4:02.89    4:09.65   14  
     1) Andelson, Emily M 13         2) Landgrebe, Shannon N 14     
     3) SO, Yumi 14                  4) Shellem, Samantha M 13      
  3 OR-OR  'A'                          4:09.40    4:12.47   12  
     1) Leung, Jackie P 14           2) Zehner, Lauren L 14         
     3) Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14      4) Lindstrom, Abby H 13        
  4 CO-CO  'A'                          4:08.81    4:12.52   10  
     1) Wyatt, Madi R 14             2) Shea, Caroline M 14         
     3) Gregoire, Jenna L 13         4) Leitner, Sarah A 14         
  5 So California-CA  'B'               4:06.05    4:12.62    8  
     1) Lim, Lynette S 13            2) Jahanshahi, Yasi 14         
     3) Blair, Lolo M 14             4) Brousseau, Jacqueline V 14  
  6 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:06.75    4:12.78    6  
     1) Cardwell, Maureen K 14       2) Godfred, Rachel M 14        
     3) Vetterlein, Nicolette C 13   4) Tannhauser, Kelly R 13      
  7 CO-CO  'B'                          4:15.75    4:13.61    4  
     1) Dobie, Kia M 13              2) Cromer, Jackie H 14         
     3) Perkins, Shelley C 14        4) Heyn-Brontis, Nicole R 14   
  8 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:08.95    4:13.81    2  
     1) Niehoff, Abby L 14           2) Christofferson, Stephanie R 
     3) Delisle, Laurence 13         4) Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 14  
  9 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:07.59    4:14.76  
     1) Kimmel, Jacquie N 14         2) Knight, Allison M 13        
     3) Millan, Fernanda D 13        4) Casciari, Bianca M 14       
 10 OR-OR  'B'                          4:15.90    4:15.30  
     1) Storie, Sloan M 14           2) Lee, Kaila N 13             
     3) Kibby, Crystal R 13          4) Heaney, Rachel L 13         
 11 AK-AK  'A'                          4:13.55    4:15.70  
     1) Miller, Laura M 14           2) Roberts, Rachel A 14        
     3) Bye, Dana B 14               4) Walker, Taylor R 14         
 12 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:15.50    4:21.05  
     1) Johnson, Malia S 13          2) Decker, Callie A 13         
     3) Laporte, Lindsey L 13        4) McMullan, Valerie B 13      
 13 SDI-SI  'B'                         4:17.52    4:21.44  
     1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13       2) Weedman, Chelsea R 13       
     3) Spence, Danielle L 14        4) Elgamal, Noel M M 13        
 14 PNS-PN  'B'                         4:15.05    4:21.97  
     1) Dohrn, Charlotte L 14        2) Weitz, Elizabeth A 14       
     3) Vetterlein, Alexandra E 13   4) Ha, Stephanie Y 14          
 15 IE-IE  'A'                          4:01.40    4:22.90  
     1) Gralow, Paulina E 14         2) Schustrom, Lexie K 13       
     3) Thompson, Maggie S 13        4) Robb, Carmen A 14           
 16 SR-SR  'A'                          4:22.99    4:28.62  
     1) Gipson, Hannah 14            2) Baisden, Lauren A 14        
     3) Layton, Jessie A 14          4) McGinnis, Racheal T 14      
 17 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     4:25.00    4:29.86  
     1) Wisdorf, Jenna M 13          2) Swirzcki, Meghan M 14       
     3) Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14     4) Padova, Tommie J 14         
 18 MONT-MT  'A'                        4:16.00    4:31.15  
     1) Robinson, Kasey J 13         2) Malisani, Gabby S 13        
     3) Crowe, Ashley R 13           4) Brennan, Dannica B 14       
 19 UT-UT  'A'                          4:28.00    4:35.99  
     1) Spicer, Ashley D 14          2) Harris, Nikki K 13          
     3) O'Very, Macinze 14           4) Manser, Melissa L 14        
 -- SN-SN  'A'                          4:15.37         DQ  
     1) Macklin, Mikaela S 13        2) Stephens, Ariel M 14        
     3) Anderson, Darcie M 13        4) Anderson, Haley D 13        
 -- CCS-CC  'A'                         4:17.99         DQ  
     1) Mitchell, Ana S 14           2) Kiene, Amanda K 14          
     3) Horn, Shelbi L 13            4) Eppler, Megan M 14          
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 19:11PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 158  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 3:44.01  2001      , So California-CA
                          Bowen, Park, Davis, Foster
          NAG: # 3:44.34  2003
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 CO-CO  'A'                          3:54.87    3:51.06   18  
     1) Krimstock, David M 14        2) Treat, Christian A 14       
     3) Reinhardt, Alex M 14         4) Glover, Heath L 14          
  2 So California-CA  'A'               3:49.69    3:52.71   14  
     1) Ditsler, Cody M 14           2) Suh, Jong-Wan 14            
     3) Rimkus, Charlie N 14         4) Shields, Tom A 14           
  3 Pacific-PC  'A'                     3:49.73    3:53.11   12  
     1) Rianda, Trav W 14            2) Fortune, Michael E 14       
     3) Higgins, Mark 13             4) Fleming, Shayne M 13        
  4 PNS-PN  'A'                         3:53.00    3:54.99   10  
     1) Longbotham, Murray M 14      2) Kutz, Joshua E 14           
     3) Nesheim, Sean J 14           4) Ramos-Yap, JR R 14          
  5 Pacific-PC  'B'                     3:57.23    3:55.81    8  
     1) Kim, Andrew E 14             2) WU, Mike 14                 
     3) Hinshaw, Ben S 14            4) Richard, Timothy R 13       
  6 SDI-SI  'A'                         3:52.02    3:56.42    6  
     1) Didio, Spencer J 14          2) Schwab, Daniel A 13         
     3) Stavros, Ian T 14            4) Vanderlinde, Harrison J 14  
  7 So California-CA  'B'               3:52.37    3:56.43    4  
     1) Luu, Chris V 14              2) Gabayeron, Paul-John B 13   
     3) Neller, Jacob B 14           4) Hoyt, Trevor J 14           
  8 OR-OR  'A'                          3:59.59    3:56.57    2  
     1) McCarroll, Connor M 14       2) Gilmore, James R 14         
     3) Doja, Alex L 14              4) Stratton, Mike B 14         
  9 HI-HI  'A'                          3:55.38    3:58.82  
     1) Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14        2) Ikeda, Dustin N 14          
     3) Taparra, Kekoa A 14          4) Simoes, Geramiah K 14       
 10 UT-UT  'A'                          3:56.38    4:01.42  
     1) Reed, Cody S 14              2) Beutler, Joseph T 14        
     3) Taylor, Jake F 13            4) Sorensen, Chad C 13         
 11 PNS-PN  'B'                         3:59.50    4:03.40  
     1) Reed, Mitchell S 14          2) LeValley, Trevor L 14       
     3) Portelance, Dylan J 14       4) Wurzbacher, Owen M 14       
 12 OR-OR  'B'                          4:02.59    4:03.65  
     1) Tillery, Jonathan S 14       2) Rafalski, Ben D 14          
     3) Losch, Nathan E 13           4) Rooker, Jonathan C 13       
 13 CO-CO  'B'                          4:03.04    4:03.71  
     1) Biegel, Tim R 14             2) Pacheco, Josh K 14          
     3) Biefnes, Austin T 14         4) Suchomel, Bryce J 14        
 14 SN-SN  'A'                          4:04.99    4:03.76  
     1) Tyler, Scott S 14            2) Tilly, Jason R 14           
     3) Hooten, Andrew D 14          4) Johnson, Dallin S 13        
 15 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:05.99    4:03.79  
     1) Leyendekker, Justin F 14     2) O'Malley, Kyle P 14         
     3) Carter, Justin P 14          4) Scott, Aj J 14              
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 19:12PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 159  Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:01.61  2002      , Pacific-PA
                          LaRochelle, Wong, Vincent, Peter
          NAG: # 3:51.58  2002
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:03.99    4:06.15   18  
     1) Dean, Jennifer N 15          2) Gray, Madison E 15          
     3) Brooks, Stephanie M 16       4) Burton, Sierra L 15         
  2 So California-CA  'B'               4:05.23    4:09.01   14  
     1) Henley, Alex M 15            2) Bruington, Chelsey L 15     
     3) Borowitz, Brittany 15        4) Butler, Jeanette L 16       
  3 OR-OR  'B'                          4:14.48    4:09.61   12  
     1) Manlow, Alyssa N 16          2) Tippett, Kellie M 16        
     3) Jones, Emma C 15             4) Wells, Caroline V 15        
  4 So California-CA  'A'               4:03.61    4:09.81   10  
     1) Yuan, Bellona 15             2) Bolton, Melinda M 16        
     3) Howanitz, Jace C 15          4) Smalling, Aislinn N 15      
  5 OR-OR  'A'                          4:08.48    4:11.20    8  
     1) Humphrey, Anna R 16          2) Leslie, Mailene E 15        
     3) Heller, Anna M 15            4) Lynch, Kelsey J 15          
  6 SDI-SI  'A'                         4:06.95    4:12.27    6  
     1) Heim, Rachel A 16            2) Macky, Caitlin J 16         
     3) Sisco, Taryn M 15            4) Ettelson, Hayley C 15       
  7 AZ-AZ  'A'                          4:20.50    4:12.81    4  
     1) Lelli, Tamara C 15           2) Laporte, Paige E 15         
     3) Loper, Torrey C 15           4) Gutt, Tori A 16             
  8 SN-SN  'A'                          4:04.23    4:12.95    2  
     1) Barrett, Maura A 16          2) Griffin, Katelyn M 15       
     3) Treleven, Paige E 15         4) Hicks, Kayleen N 16         
  9 MONT-MT  'A'                        4:16.00    4:14.58  
     1) Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16      2) Gardiner, Denby J 15        
     3) Denny, Morgan L 16           4) Munday, Emily S 15          
 10 SN-SN  'B'                          4:13.73    4:16.32  
     1) Hunziker, Kara J 15          2) Carmody, Katie G 16         
     3) Lee, Caitlin A 15            4) Flynn, Ashley 15            
 11 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:13.03    4:16.70  
     1) Crowley, Bridget T 16        2) Kimura, Katherine C 15      
     3) DeHaven, Christine B 15      4) Runestrand, Kelly N 16      
 12 SR-SR  'A'                          4:16.04    4:18.14  
     1) Ross, Hannah M 15            2) Lofland, Katelyn M 16       
     3) Favillo, Kristin I 15        4) McInturff, Bethany D 15     
 13 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:12.00    4:18.74  
     1) Choy, Tammy H 15             2) Jaquez, Lisa M 16           
     3) Camburn, Michelle E 16       4) Plume, Olivia J J 15        
 14 UT-UT  'A'                          4:15.00    4:18.75  
     1) Raby, Megan A 16             2) Nicponski, Sara R 16        
     3) Pabst, Erin R 15             4) Evans, Kristina M 16        
 15 AK-AK  'A'                          4:12.06    4:20.93  
     1) Jones, Kristin J 15          2) Hampton, Stephanie F 16     
     3) Jones, Amanda S 16           4) Konicke, Genny M 15         
 16 IE-IE  'A'                          4:26.50    4:21.67  
     1) Malthaner, Lauren M 15       2) Marsh, Molly N 16           
     3) Campbell, Caroline L 16      4) McDonald, Michelle A 16     
 17 HI-HI  'A'                          4:14.63    4:21.73  
     1) Lau, Jessica P 15            2) Christopher, Kelsey M 15    
     3) Vawer, Michelle S 15         4) Yamamoto, Nikki C 16        
 18 PNS-PN  'B'                         4:21.04    4:22.61  
     1) Sutton, MeKenzie J 15        2) Spence, Molly D 15          
     3) Dutton, Dana E 16            4) Keane, Lisa M 16            
 19 MONT-MT  'B'                        4:30.00    4:26.47  
     1) Halstrom, Hannah R 15        2) Golding, Anna K 16          
     3) Stavnitski, Meagan L 16      4) Henan, Kelsey A 16          
 20 HI-HI  'B'                          4:27.15    4:28.29  
     1) Billiamosa, Sarah N 15       2) Maier, Krista R 15          
     3) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16        4) Schretenthaler, Leah M 15   
 21 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     4:28.00    4:30.44  
     1) O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16         2) Schumacher, Krissy J 16     
     3) Higginson, Kelsey 15         4) Roberts, Madisen A 15       
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 19:45PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 160  Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 3:40.24  2001      , Pacific-PA
                          Grant, Talbott, Dwelley, Wildman-Tobriner
          NAG: # 3:32.96  1985
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 So California-CA  'A'               3:42.50    3:44.46   18  
     1) Gonzalez, Adam R 15          2) Casillas, Phillip 16        
     3) Chiu, Ryan S 15              4) Krug, Karl B 15             
  2 OR-OR  'A'                          3:45.85    3:46.10   14  
     1) Mpitsos, Michael 16          2) Woodward, Michael C 16      
     3) Maricle, Jared W 16          4) Worden, Daniel K 16         
  3 CO-CO  'A'                          3:50.78    3:48.55   12  
     1) Brunetti, Fabian J 16        2) Allison, Jeremy M 15        
     3) Rigg, James R 16             4) Levy, Rick L 16             
  4 MONT-MT  'A'                        3:48.00    3:48.81   10  
     1) Miller, Keith K 16           2) Kingery, Karl K 16          
     3) Robinson, Major K 15         4) Skuntz, Matthew E 15        
  5 Pacific-PC  'A'                     3:54.89    3:50.22    8  
     1) Scurti, Tyler E 16           2) Mata, Donny T 16            
     3) Dyer, Kevin M 15             4) Chan, Christopher 16        
  6 So California-CA  'B'               3:48.50    3:50.99    6  
     1) Perry, MACKENZIE J 16        2) Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16    
     3) Mirisola, Ian C 15           4) Chen, David 15              
  7 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:00.10    3:51.53    4  
     1) Tung, Michael F 16           2) Simonson, Taylor B 16       
     3) Paker, Christopher S 15      4) Hallett, Austin P 15        
  8 UT-UT  'A'                          3:52.00    3:51.58    2  
     1) Wells, Brady S 16            2) Ekstrom, Thomas R 16        
     3) Forys, Andrzej K 15          4) Bird, Nieko D 15            
  9 SR-SR  'A'                          3:54.91    3:53.13  
     1) Iannacone, Ben G 16          2) Turner, Remy D 16           
     3) McCan, Travis S 16           4) Smith, Elliot M 16          
 10 OR-OR  'B'                          3:56.66    3:53.34  
     1) Mantei, Brandan A 15         2) Sweet, Sean M 16            
     3) Allnutt, Steve B 16          4) Mason, Rick A 16            
 11 SN-SN  'A'                          3:50.75    3:54.71  
     1) Nadler, Brian C 16           2) Wieser, Raymond C 15        
     3) Bassignani, Chase M 16       4) Brown, William D 16         
 12 SN-SN  'B'                          3:57.34    3:55.23  
     1) Rossbach, Alexander S 15     2) Hunter, Erik R 15           
     3) Nieh, Austin W 15            4) Bayer-Torres, Timothy G 15  
 13 SDI-SI  'A'                         3:58.58    3:55.35  
     1) Lowe, Brandon T 15           2) Simoni, Evan V 15           
     3) Vorlicek, Chris P 15         4) Weeks, Kyle E 15            
 14 CCS-CC  'A'                         3:54.70    3:55.74  
     1) Thiessen, Erik R 15          2) Rocca, Nicholas E 16        
     3) Kline, Peter R 15            4) Hastrup, Mikael E 16        
 15 IE-IE  'A'                          3:49.80    3:56.97  
     1) Johnson, Christian N 16      2) Ponchene, Zack P 15         
     3) Beasley, Patrick O 16        4) Mann, Eric D 15             
 16 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     3:50.00    3:58.87  
     1) Stoddard, Thad M 15          2) Shears, Bryan D 16          
     3) Steele, Aaaron M 15          4) NtiAsare, Isak K 16         
 17 UT-UT  'B'                          4:00.00    3:59.96  
     1) Taylor, Bryant W 15          2) Rueckert, Josh W 15         
     3) Aguilar, Juan C 15           4) Lamarre, Jame C 16          
 18 HI-HI  'A'                          3:53.93    4:02.48  
     1) Cutts, Zack W 16             2) Ching, Brandon L 15         
     3) Cutts, Josh P 16             4) Berner, Christian J 16      
 19 MONT-MT  'B'                        3:55.00    4:03.00  
     1) Yahvah, Carson C 16          2) Ehrlich, Philip M 16        
     3) Turner, Mike J 15            4) Kump, Billy R 16            
 20 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:03.72    4:05.68  
     1) Birich, Paul C 16            2) Greer, George W 15          
     3) Chen, Bob Y 15               4) Tutass, Shane 15            
 21 SR-SR  'B'                          4:11.75    4:11.51  
     1) Daly, Christopher J 15       2) Chandler, Colton W 15       
     3) Taylor, Chris T 16           4) Thiros, Tony W 16           
 -- AK-AK  'A'                          3:50.50         DQ  
     1) Severns, Caleb M 16          2) Yoo, Josh 15                
     3) Ritchie, Brian A 15          4) O'Brien, Kyle J 16          
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 19:46PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 161  Girls 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 4:06.37  2003      , So California-CA
                          Nielsen, Hughes, Samuel, Craft
          NAG: # 3:52.25  2004
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Pacific-PC  'A'                     4:01.10    4:07.53   18  
     1) Brazelton, Monica J 17       2) McGowan, Christina A 17     
     3) Huang, Chelsea K 17          4) Cho, China L 18             
  2 So California-CA  'A'               4:07.37    4:09.49   14  
     1) Colvin, Sarah T 17           2) Peters, Alex T 17           
     3) Arad, Danielle R 17          4) Colavito, Shannon J 17      
  3 Pacific-PC  'B'                     4:07.22    4:16.24   12  
     1) Power, Kyla R 17             2) Weiss, Alex A 17            
     3) Braun, Stephanie M 17        4) Marizu, Cecilia A 17        
  4 CO-CO  'C'                          4:20.86    4:18.04   10  
     1) Hughes, Kristen R 16         2) Wyatt, Leslie R 17          
     3) Krall, Madison A 15          4) Davidson, Meghan K 18       
  5 UT-UT  'A'                          4:24.00    4:18.09    8  
     1) Crandall, Anna E 17          2) Kane, Kristen E 17          
     3) Baird, Kristina N 17         4) Albiston, KC C 17           
  6 OR-OR  'A'                          4:18.48    4:22.27    6  
     1) Thulstrup, Chloe M 17        2) Pressprich, Nicole E 17     
     3) Gluz, Sarit E 18             4) Fay, Laura A 18             
  7 SN-SN  'A'                          4:27.77    4:23.15    4  
     1) Beninsig, Allison G 17       2) Kelso, LeeAnn R 18          
     3) Tringham, Hannah B 17        4) Chambers, Allison C 17      
  8 CCS-CC  'A'                         4:18.12    4:23.23    2  
     1) Mitchell, Quirina I 17       2) King, Jennifer R 18         
     3) Tasier, Erika D 17           4) Lebeau, Christy S 18        
  9 SDI-SI  'C'                         4:25.00    4:24.92  
     1) Villegas, Alejandra G 18     2) Stewart, Kendyl L 10        
     3) Alanis, Madeline A 17        4) Corona, Felicia A 17        
 10 HI-HI  'A'                          4:25.30    4:29.13  
     1) Lim, Mallorie C 17           2) Taparra, Kiane K 17         
     3) Simpson, Star A 17           4) Maii, Mahina W 17           
 11 MONT-MT  'A'                        4:26.00    4:29.83  
     1) Cook, Taylor M 18            2) Judd, Ellen M 17            
     3) Turner, Hilary A 17          4) Huppert, Jaydee M 17        
 12 SR-SR  'A'                          4:30.95    4:30.28  
     1) Osmun, Sydney A 17           2) Savell, Alphonsina M 17     
     3) Pahis, Phoebe A 18           4) Sundali, Anja K 17          
 13 OR-OR  'B'                          4:38.48    4:34.44  
     1) Miller, Alison S 17          2) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 17   
     3) Schuh, Nicole L 17           4) Farleigh, Jaisa J 17        
 14 SN-SN  'B'                          4:36.63    4:36.21  
     1) Tringham, Torrey M 17        2) Dewante, Larissa A 17       
     3) Anderson, Jocelyn K 17       4) Culpepper, Cody L 17        
 15 UT-UT  'B'                          4:40.00    4:41.30  
     1) Baird, Lauren J 18           2) Holcombe, Kimberly L 18     
     3) Anderson, Laurel R 18        4) Dimick, Whitney 17          
 16 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     4:48.00    4:45.33  
     1) Schaedler, Shaya R 11        2) Dixon, Shannon C 17         
     3) Roberts, Christin K 17       4) Ochsner, Kelsey L 9         
 17 AK-AK  'C'                          4:34.00    4:47.59  
     1) Ferree, Hannah M 18          2) Matheson, Katina A 17       
     3) Humphrey, Megan K 18         4) Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10        
     
 Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets                           8/13/2005 - 19:46PM
     2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005     
 
 Event 162  Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    WZ Record: * 3:39.86  1997
          NAG: # 3:26.15  2004
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 UT-UT  'A'                          3:43.00    3:40.79   18  
     1) Edmunds, Bryan L 17          2) Farmer, Timothy W 18        
     3) Nerud, Ricky F 18            4) Evans, George M 17          
  2 CO-CO  'A'                          3:48.74    3:46.61   14  
     1) Gurule, John M 17            2) Wood, Kevin N 17            
     3) Bongirno, Loren C 17         4) Laney, Max B 17             
  3 OR-OR  'A'                          3:44.64    3:47.19   12  
     1) Comrie, Jamie A 17           2) Wells, Trae T 17            
     3) O'Brien, Casey J 18          4) Elligott, Eric J 17         
  4 CCS-CC  'A'                         3:43.12    3:47.25   10  
     1) Zarasua, Bronson A 18        2) Lowe, Eric J 17             
     3) Rozas, Michael D 17          4) Dyck, Kevin W 17            
  5 Pacific-PC  'A'                     3:45.98    3:47.32    8  
     1) London, Scott A 17           2) Kao, Kristofer G 17         
     3) Zondervan, Kevin D 17        4) Kikuta, Andrew K 17         
  6 UT-UT  'B'                          3:52.00    3:51.59    6  
     1) Harvey, John S 18            2) Llewellyn, Sean R 17        
     3) Salt, Trevor J 17            4) Hiatt, Mark B 17            
  7 SDI-SI  'A'                         3:51.01    3:51.89    4  
     1) Arroyo, Tony 17              2) Sanchez, Chris D 17         
     3) Schubert, Eric L 17          4) Didio, Corwin J 17          
  8 Pacific-PC  'B'                     3:49.00    3:51.97    2  
     1) Jepson, Travis S 17          2) Prior, Matthew J 18         
     3) Hammaker, Spencer 17         4) McLaughlin, James S 17      
  9 So California-CA  'A'               3:49.37    3:55.23  
     1) Aguilar, Tim D 17            2) Peterson, Garrett G 17      
     3) Blankenship, Jeremy R 17     4) Wiese, Jack C 18            
 10 SN-SN  'A'                          3:49.99    3:55.84  
     1) Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17       2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 17      
     3) Bair, Caleb 18               4) Stefani, Ryan A 17          
 11 PNS-PN  'A'                         4:00.69    3:55.86  
     1) Reed, Alexander M 17         2) Gregory, Evan G 18          
     3) Furrer, Tyler J 17           4) Dovey, Jeven K 17           
 12 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     3:51.00    3:57.87  
     1) Schmitt, David C 17          2) Millberger, Alex R 18       
     3) Vasa, Kylie M 17             4) Johnson, Brett D 14         
 13 MONT-MT  'A'                        3:56.00    3:58.62  
     1) Whaley, Justin I 17          2) Tuholske, Cas P 17          
     3) Miron, Andrew J 17           4) Logan, Nick B 18            
 14 AK-AK  'A'                          3:57.50    3:58.82  
     1) Roberts, Cade W 18           2) Steyer, Ben G 17            
     3) Josephson, Matt P 17         4) Bye, Bret W 17              
 15 HI-HI  'A'                          3:58.59    4:03.27  
     1) Kawamoto, Mike K 17          2) Tanizaki, Virgil S 18       
     3) Kadowaki, Kenji K 17         4) Baker, Toshi B 18           

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT