ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World University Games Day 5
8/17/2005-8/17/2005
Izmir, Turkey

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 4:08.26 55.57 1:57.10 3:10.36 PHELPS MF USA Athens 14 AUG 2004
UR 4:17.23 MORI T JPN Daegu 29 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 27
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 8 BIGNON Yannick FRA 0.91 4:22.65
50m(7) 28.56
28.56
100m(4) 59.92
31.36
150m(4) 1:34.47
34.55
200m(2) 2:07.72
33.25
250m(1) 2:44.67
36.95
300m(1) 3:21.79
37.12
350m(1) 3:52.82
31.03
2 4 OKUDE Taishi JPN 0.76 4:25.09 2.44
50m(4) 28.05
28.05
100m(5) 1:00.16
32.11
150m(5) 1:34.89
34.73
200m(7) 2:09.56
34.67
250m(5) 2:47.46
37.90
300m(5) 3:25.53
38.07
350m(3) 3:56.43
30.90
3 5 DALE Evan GBR 0.88 4:25.42 2.77
50m(5) 28.25
28.25
100m(6) 1:00.24
31.99
150m(6) 1:35.16
34.92
200m(4) 2:09.10
33.94
250m(4) 2:46.76
37.66
300m(4) 3:25.17
38.41
350m(4) 3:56.51
31.34
4 1 KRYLOV Andrey RUS 0.79 4:26.02 3.37
50m(1) 27.46
27.46
100m(2) 59.34
31.88
150m(1) 1:34.12
34.78
200m(3) 2:08.47
34.35
250m(3) 2:46.22
37.75
300m(3) 3:24.95
38.73
350m(2) 3:55.95
31.00
5 6 CROS Sylvain FRA 0.72 4:27.71 5.06
50m(6) 28.46
28.46
100m(7) 1:00.44
31.98
150m(2) 1:34.15
33.71
200m(1) 2:06.29
32.14
250m(2) 2:45.32
39.03
300m(2) 3:24.75
39.43
350m(5) 3:56.84
32.09
6 2 LEPSKYY Vadym UKR 0.84 4:28.24 5.59
50m(8) 29.08
29.08
100m(8) 1:01.93
32.85
150m(8) 1:35.89
33.96
200m(5) 2:09.40
33.51
250m(6) 2:47.79
38.39
300m(6) 3:27.12
39.33
350m(6) 3:58.24
31.12
7 7 MARMOLEJO Pablo MEX 0.73 4:30.58 7.93
50m(3) 28.02
28.02
100m(3) 59.64
31.62
150m(6) 1:35.16
35.52
200m(8) 2:09.58
34.42
250m(7) 2:48.58
39.00
300m(7) 3:27.37
38.79
350m(7) 3:59.43
32.06
3 ROEBUCK Joe GBR 0.96 DSQ
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time - DSQ - Disqualified
SWIMMING
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
17:32
Results
SWM054102_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 17:35 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 4:08.26 55.57 1:57.10 3:10.36 PHELPS MF USA Athens 14 AUG 2004
UR 4:17.23 MORI T JPN Daegu 29 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 27
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 5 SHANTEAU Eric USA 0.74 4:18.64
50m(4) 27.78
27.78
100m(3) 58.96
31.18
150m(2) 1:33.46
34.50
200m(3) 2:06.54
33.08
250m(2) 2:42.70
36.16
300m(1) 3:18.68
35.98
350m(1) 3:48.81
30.13
2 3 NAGY Peter HUN 0.75 4:20.05 1.41
50m(6) 28.12
28.12
100m(5) 59.75
31.63
150m(3) 1:33.53
33.78
200m(1) 2:06.07
32.54
250m(1) 2:42.64
36.57
300m(2) 3:20.12
37.48
350m(2) 3:51.15
31.03
3 6 SANO Hidemasa JPN 0.67 4:20.11 1.47
50m(1) 26.75
26.75
100m(1) 57.78
31.03
150m(1) 1:32.48
34.70
200m(2) 2:06.53
34.05
250m(4) 2:43.48
36.95
300m(5) 3:20.77
37.29
350m(3) 3:51.40
30.63
4 4 MELLORS Patrick USA 0.77 4:20.87 2.23
50m(2) 27.33
27.33
100m(2) 58.66
31.33
150m(4) 1:33.64
34.98
200m(5) 2:06.63
32.99
250m(3) 2:43.40
36.77
300m(3) 3:20.49
37.09
350m(4) 3:51.47
30.98
5 2 NAZARENKO Dmytro UKR 0.85 4:22.99 4.35
50m(8) 28.70
28.70
100m(7) 1:00.74
32.04
150m(6) 1:33.85
33.11
200m(4) 2:06.59
32.74
250m(5) 2:43.51
36.92
300m(4) 3:20.69
37.18
350m(5) 3:52.34
31.65
6 8 ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 0.78 4:25.34 6.70
50m(3) 27.50
27.50
100m(4) 59.46
31.96
150m(5) 1:33.71
34.25
200m(7) 2:07.55
33.84
250m(7) 2:45.24
37.69
300m(6) 3:22.90
37.66
350m(6) 3:54.67
31.77
7 1 SAYAO Carlos CAN 0.84 4:25.75 7.11
50m(5) 28.05
28.05
100m(6) 1:00.17
32.12
150m(7) 1:33.96
33.79
200m(6) 2:06.71
32.75
250m(6) 2:44.68
37.97
300m(7) 3:23.26
38.58
350m(7) 3:55.02
31.76
8 7 HALIKA Michael ISR 0.84 4:27.19 8.55
50m(7) 28.60
28.60
100m(8) 1:00.98
32.38
150m(8) 1:36.03
35.05
200m(8) 2:10.08
34.05
250m(8) 2:48.51
38.43
300m(8) 3:26.70
38.19
350m(8) 3:57.66
30.96
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
17:39
Results
SWM054101_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 17:42 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 25.57 KAMMERLING AK SWE Berlin 30 JUL 2000
UR 27.18 GOODWIN B USA Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final B Event No: 28
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 4 CHRISTIANSON Demerae USA 0.73 27.79
2 5 TAO Li CHN 0.84 27.80 0.01
3 3 WINTER Lauren AUS 0.77 27.90 0.11
4 8 STAMPFLI Carla SUI 0.78 27.93 0.14
5 1 RYU Yoon Ji KOR 0.79 27.95 0.16
6 7 HEALEY Sarah GBR 0.82 27.96 0.17
7 6 BESPALOVA Irina RUS 0.85 28.00 0.21
8 2 VICTOR Teresa MEX 0.73 28.04 0.25
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 50m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
17:46
Results
SWW020102_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 17:47 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 25.57 KAMMERLING AK SWE Berlin 30 JUL 2000
UR 27.18 GOODWIN B USA Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final A Event No: 28
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 2 VLADYKINA Vasilissa RUS 0.81 26.88 UR
2 4 VOLLMER Dana USA 0.76 26.91 0.03
3 3 MACCAGNOLA Cristina ITA 0.77 26.99 0.11
4 5 OSHIMI Masae JPN 0.84 27.12 0.24
5 1 KHAKHLOVA Sviatlana BLR 0.80 27.27 0.39
6 6 COSTER Elizabeth NZL 0.73 27.37 0.49
7 7 WATANABE Kozue JPN 0.86 27.51 0.63
8 8 TOOMEY Georgina NZL 0.82 27.57 0.69
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record -
SWIMMING
Women's 50m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
17:49
Results
SWW020101_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 17:51 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:44.06 24.81 51.45 1:18.26 THORPE I AUS Fukuoka 25 JUL 2001
UR 1:49.25 25.86 53.61 1:21.73 DAVENPORT R GBR Izmir 15 AUG 2005
Final B Event No: 29
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 8 RUSSELL Colin CAN 0.74 (2) 25.65 (2) 53.22
27.57
(2) 1:21.66
28.44
1:49.77
28.11
2 6 KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL 0.74 (1) 25.37 (1) 52.89
27.52
(1) 1:21.65
28.76
1:49.90
28.25
0.13
3 7 OKUMURA Yoshihiro JPN 0.74 (8) 26.36 (7) 54.31
27.95
(3) 1:22.40
28.09
1:50.13
27.73
0.36
4 5 KLUEH Michael USA 0.78 (7) 26.26 (5) 54.11
27.85
(4) 1:22.67
28.56
1:50.58
27.91
0.81
5 4 MADELAINE Matthiev FRA 0.91 (6) 25.99 (6) 54.20
28.21
(6) 1:23.04
28.84
1:51.10
28.06
1.33
6 2 CASSIO Nicola ITA 0.80 (5) 25.94 (3) 53.98
28.04
(7) 1:23.35
29.37
1:51.31
27.96
1.54
7 3 BODET Sebastien FRA 0.79 (4) 25.88 (3) 53.98
28.10
(5) 1:22.84
28.86
1:51.52
28.68
1.75
8 1 RUBACEK Michal CZE 0.73 (3) 25.87 (8) 54.41
28.54
(8) 1:23.41
29.00
1:52.69
29.28
2.92
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 200m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
17:57
Results
SWM012102_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 18:02 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:44.06 24.81 51.45 1:18.26 THORPE I AUS Fukuoka 25 JUL 2001
UR 1:49.25 25.86 53.61 1:21.73 DAVENPORT R GBR Izmir 15 AUG 2005
Final A Event No: 29
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 4 PRILUKOV Yury RUS 0.80 (7) 26.24 (7) 54.26
28.02
(2) 1:22.21
27.95
1:49.12
26.91
UR
2 5 DAVENPORT Ross GBR 0.82 (2) 25.91 (1) 53.67
27.76
(1) 1:21.94
28.27
1:49.16
27.22
0.04
3 2 ROGAN Markus AUT 0.76 (1) 25.76 (2) 54.05
28.29
(4) 1:22.55
28.50
1:50.47
27.92
1.35
4 1 HAN Kyu Chul KOR 0.78 (3) 25.99 (4) 54.15
28.16
(5) 1:22.62
28.47
1:50.62
28.00
1.50
5 8 MORTIMER Justin USA 0.75 (8) 26.33 (5) 54.20
27.87
(6) 1:22.69
28.49
1:50.95
28.26
1.83
6 3 MEICHTRY Dominik SUI 0.70 (5) 26.11 (3) 54.13
28.02
(3) 1:22.51
28.38
1:51.11
28.60
1.99
7 7 HOSOKAWA Daisuke JPN 0.75 (6) 26.21 (8) 54.77
28.56
(8) 1:23.54
28.77
1:51.61
28.07
2.49
8 6 QU Jingyu CHN 0.79 (4) 26.04 (6) 54.24
28.20
(7) 1:23.36
29.12
1:51.64
28.28
2.52
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record -
SWIMMING
Men's 200m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
18:02
Results
SWM012101_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 18:07 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 15:52.10 1:01.17 2:04.46 3:08.04 4:11.70 5:15.37 6:19.09 7:22.72 EVANS J USA Orlando 26 MAR 1988
8:26.52 9:30.26 10:34.25 11:38.09 12:42.00 13:45.95 14:49.76
UR 16:14.70 COOKE R GBR Daegu 29 AUG 2003
Final Event No: 30
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 7 PEIRSOL Hayley USA 0.82 16:08.06 UR
50m(2) 30.29
30.29
450m(2) 4:48.16
32.53
850m(2) 9:07.03
32.32
1250m(1)13:25.76
32.71
100m(2) 1:02.01
31.72
500m(2) 5:20.70
32.54
900m(1) 9:39.07
32.04
1300m(1)13:58.24
32.48
150m(2) 1:34.15
32.14
550m(2) 5:53.17
32.47
950m(1)10:11.37
32.30
1350m(1)14:31.12
32.88
200m(2) 2:06.35
32.20
600m(2) 6:25.57
32.40
1000m(1)10:43.52
32.15
1400m(1)15:03.95
32.83
250m(2) 2:38.60
32.25
650m(2) 6:58.01
32.44
1050m(1)11:15.84
32.32
1450m(1)15:36.50
32.55
300m(2) 3:10.93
32.33
700m(2) 7:30.33
32.32
1100m(1)11:48.13
32.29
350m(2) 3:43.28
32.35
750m(2) 8:02.60
32.27
1150m(1)12:20.68
32.55
400m(2) 4:15.63
32.35
800m(2) 8:34.71
32.11
1200m(1)12:53.05
32.37
2 6 COOKE Becky GBR 0.82 16:22.47 14.41
50m(1) 29.71
29.71
450m(1) 4:46.18
32.14
850m(1) 9:06.77
33.08
1250m(2)13:33.22
33.79
100m(1) 1:01.41
31.70
500m(1) 5:18.50
32.32
900m(2) 9:39.57
32.80
1300m(2)14:06.99
33.77
150m(1) 1:33.47
32.06
550m(1) 5:50.64
32.14
950m(2)10:12.38
32.81
1350m(2)14:41.18
34.19
200m(1) 2:05.60
32.13
600m(1) 6:23.02
32.38
1000m(2)10:45.52
33.14
1400m(2)15:15.11
33.93
250m(1) 2:37.75
32.15
650m(1) 6:55.40
32.38
1050m(2)11:18.75
33.23
1450m(2)15:49.40
34.29
300m(1) 3:09.97
32.22
700m(1) 7:28.16
32.76
1100m(2)11:52.01
33.26
350m(1) 3:41.80
31.83
750m(1) 8:00.81
32.65
1150m(2)12:25.69
33.68
400m(1) 4:14.04
32.24
800m(1) 8:33.69
32.88
1200m(2)12:59.43
33.74
3 1 PECHANOVA Jana CZE 0.90 16:37.77 29.71
50m(5) 30.95
30.95
450m(3) 4:54.23
33.24
850m(4) 9:22.71
33.71
1250m(3)13:51.74
33.60
100m(4) 1:03.44
32.49
500m(3) 5:27.56
33.33
900m(3) 9:56.29
33.58
1300m(3)14:25.03
33.29
150m(4) 1:36.24
32.80
550m(3) 6:00.96
33.40
950m(3)10:30.08
33.79
1350m(3)14:58.86
33.83
200m(3) 2:09.00
32.76
600m(3) 6:34.48
33.52
1000m(3)11:03.84
33.76
1400m(3)15:32.04
33.18
250m(3) 2:41.78
32.78
650m(4) 7:08.14
33.66
1050m(3)11:37.57
33.73
1450m(3)16:05.49
33.45
300m(3) 3:14.77
32.99
700m(4) 7:41.68
33.54
1100m(3)12:11.13
33.56
350m(3) 3:47.74
32.97
750m(4) 8:15.37
33.69
1150m(3)12:44.77
33.64
400m(3) 4:20.99
33.25
800m(4) 8:49.00
33.63
1200m(3)13:18.14
33.37
4 3 PASINI Elisa ITA 0.90 16:38.45 30.39
50m(4) 30.89
30.89
450m(5) 4:56.20
33.41
850m(6) 9:25.24
33.75
1250m(4)13:53.33
33.67
100m(6) 1:03.72
32.83
500m(5) 5:29.73
33.53
900m(5) 9:58.74
33.50
1300m(4)14:26.98
33.65
150m(6) 1:36.71
32.99
550m(5) 6:03.28
33.55
950m(5)10:32.21
33.47
1350m(4)15:00.35
33.37
200m(6) 2:09.74
33.03
600m(5) 6:36.74
33.46
1000m(5)11:05.75
33.54
1400m(4)15:33.51
33.16
250m(5) 2:42.95
33.21
650m(6) 7:10.48
33.74
1050m(5)11:39.21
33.46
1450m(4)16:06.48
32.97
300m(5) 3:16.27
33.32
700m(6) 7:44.14
33.66
1100m(5)12:12.67
33.46
350m(5) 3:49.43
33.16
750m(6) 8:17.65
33.51
1150m(5)12:46.34
33.67
400m(5) 4:22.79
33.36
800m(5) 8:51.49
33.84
1200m(5)13:19.66
33.32
5 5 KIDA Yumi JPN 0.83 16:40.81 32.75
50m(6) 31.03
31.03
450m(4) 4:54.76
33.30
850m(3) 9:22.60
33.71
1250m(5)13:53.48
33.92
100m(5) 1:03.56
32.53
500m(4) 5:27.86
33.10
900m(4) 9:56.39
33.79
1300m(5)14:27.53
34.05
150m(5) 1:36.39
32.83
550m(4) 6:01.20
33.34
950m(4)10:30.15
33.76
1350m(5)15:01.37
33.84
200m(5) 2:09.42
33.03
600m(3) 6:34.48
33.28
1000m(4)11:03.92
33.77
1400m(5)15:35.22
33.85
250m(4) 2:42.28
32.86
650m(3) 7:08.05
33.57
1050m(4)11:37.76
33.84
1450m(5)16:08.42
33.20
300m(4) 3:15.25
32.97
700m(3) 7:41.56
33.51
1100m(4)12:11.62
33.86
350m(4) 3:48.32
33.07
750m(3) 8:15.18
33.62
1150m(4)12:45.61
33.99
400m(4) 4:21.46
33.14
800m(3) 8:48.89
33.71
1200m(4)13:19.56
33.95
6 4 YAMADA Sachiko JPN 0.85 16:41.16 33.10
50m(3) 30.46
30.46
450m(6) 4:56.55
33.21
850m(5) 9:25.19
33.69
1250m(7)13:55.71
33.91
100m(3) 1:03.00
32.54
500m(6) 5:29.84
33.29
900m(7) 9:59.06
33.87
1300m(7)14:29.45
33.74
150m(3) 1:36.05
33.05
550m(6) 6:03.42
33.58
950m(7)10:32.84
33.78
1350m(7)15:03.16
33.71
200m(4) 2:09.32
33.27
600m(6) 6:36.91
33.49
1000m(7)11:06.76
33.92
1400m(7)15:36.91
33.75
250m(6) 2:42.97
33.65
650m(5) 7:10.44
33.53
1050m(7)11:40.59
33.83
1450m(7)16:10.04
33.13
300m(6) 3:16.47
33.50
700m(5) 7:43.80
33.36
1100m(7)12:14.30
33.71
350m(6) 3:49.92
33.45
750m(5) 8:17.57
33.77
1150m(7)12:48.20
33.90
400m(6) 4:23.34
33.42
800m(6) 8:51.50
33.93
1200m(7)13:21.80
33.60
7 2 KIEL Alyssa USA 0.77 16:41.37 33.31
50m(7) 31.55
31.55
450m(7) 4:57.25
33.54
850m(7) 9:25.37
33.59
1250m(6)13:54.89
34.05
100m(7) 1:04.54
32.99
500m(7) 5:30.36
33.11
900m(6) 9:59.04
33.67
1300m(6)14:28.28
33.39
150m(7) 1:37.58
33.04
550m(7) 6:03.85
33.49
950m(6)10:32.48
33.44
1350m(6)15:02.21
33.93
200m(7) 2:10.51
32.93
600m(7) 6:37.30
33.45
1000m(6)11:06.16
33.68
1400m(6)15:35.78
33.57
250m(7) 2:43.91
33.40
650m(7) 7:10.92
33.62
1050m(6)11:39.76
33.60
1450m(6)16:09.53
33.75
300m(7) 3:17.07
33.16
700m(7) 7:44.43
33.51
1100m(6)12:13.49
33.73
350m(7) 3:50.49
33.42
750m(7) 8:18.31
33.88
1150m(6)12:46.93
33.44
400m(7) 4:23.71
33.22
800m(7) 8:51.78
33.47
1200m(6)13:20.84
33.91
8 8 OBERSON Swann SUI 0.94 17:31.13 1:23.07
50m(8) 31.68
31.68
450m(8) 5:11.84
35.21
850m(8) 9:55.23
34.97
1250m(8)14:37.42
35.13
100m(8) 1:06.00
34.32
500m(8) 5:47.22
35.38
900m(8)10:30.49
35.26
1300m(8)15:12.76
35.34
150m(8) 1:41.04
35.04
550m(8) 6:22.54
35.32
950m(8)11:05.74
35.25
1350m(8)15:47.85
35.09
200m(8) 2:16.07
35.03
600m(8) 6:58.17
35.63
1000m(8)11:41.43
35.69
1400m(8)16:22.76
34.91
250m(8) 2:51.39
35.32
650m(8) 7:33.74
35.57
1050m(8)12:16.80
35.37
1450m(8)16:57.58
34.82
300m(8) 3:26.54
35.15
700m(8) 8:09.49
35.75
1100m(8)12:52.39
35.59
350m(8) 4:01.78
35.24
750m(8) 8:44.69
35.20
1150m(8)13:27.15
34.76
400m(8) 4:36.63
34.85
800m(8) 9:20.26
35.57
1200m(8)14:02.29
35.14
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record -
SWIMMING
Women's 1500m Freestyle
Final
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
18:12
Results
SWW015101_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 18:34 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 22.96 SCHOEMAN R RSA Montreal 25 JUL 2005
UR 23.93 SERDINOV A UKR Daegu 29 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 31
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 2 TAKAYASU Ryo JPN 0.71 24.21
2 5 WENZEL Oliver GER 0.81 24.24 0.03
3 4 VERHOEF Peter USA 0.68 24.54 0.33
4 1 SUNG Min KOR 0.73 24.62 0.41
4 8 BURMESTER Moss NZL 0.73 24.62 0.41
6 6 ROHLEDER Daniel USA 0.65 24.64 0.43
7 3 VAIU Georgios GRE 0.79 24.67 0.46
8 7 THOMAS Matthew NZL 0.86 24.68 0.47
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 50m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
18:39
Results
SWM020102_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 18:45 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 22.96 SCHOEMAN R RSA Montreal 25 JUL 2005
UR 23.93 SERDINOV A UKR Daegu 29 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 31
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 4 BREUS Sergiy UKR 0.83 23.63 UR
2 7 KOROTYSHKIN Evgeny RUS 0.79 23.69 0.06
3 5 SANTOS Nicholas BRA 0.76 23.98 0.35
4 3 COOPER Todd GBR 0.67 24.15 0.52
5 6 NOVY Karel SUI 0.82 24.30 0.67
6 8 TAMMINGA Bastiaan NED 0.96 24.39 0.76
7 2 NEWTON Jonathon AUS 0.73 24.55 0.92
8 1 MANZHULA Aleyey RUS 0.75 24.65 1.02
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record -
SWIMMING
Men's 50m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
18:42
Results
SWM020101_C73A 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 18:49 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC (Relay) Location Date
WR 3:57.32 1:01.18 2:07.68 3:04.35 AUSTRALIA AUS-AUSTRALIA Athens 21 AUG 2004
UR 4:06.22 CHINA CHN-CHINA Daegu 29 AUG 2003
Final Event No: 32
Rank Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m Time Time
Behind
1 3 UNITED STATES of AMERICA 4:07.00
MCGREGORY Hayley 0.71 30.47 1:03.07 1:03.07
JENDRICK Megan 0.33 31.48 1:07.73 2:10.80
CHRISTIANSON Demerae 0.30 27.66 1:00.36 3:11.16
CORREIA Maritza 0.47 26.74 55.84 4:07.00
2 5 JAPAN 4:08.99 1.99
TERAKAWA Aya 0.70 30.05 1:01.87 1:01.87
KAWANABE Fumiko 0.18 33.41 1:10.45 2:12.32
WATANABE Kozue 0.26 27.65 59.81 3:12.13
YAMADA Kaori 0.29 27.13 56.86 4:08.99
3 4 RUSSIAN FEDERATION 4:10.36 3.36
ZHIBURT Irina 0.82 31.30 1:04.99 1:04.99
KORMACHEVA Ekatherina 0.20 31.45 1:08.47 2:13.46
BESPALOVA Irina 0.15 27.42 1:00.25 3:13.71
VOLODINA Kira 0.20 26.76 56.65 4:10.36
4 6 GERMANY 4:10.76 3.76
LIEBS Annika 0.82 31.10 1:03.98 1:03.98
BERNHARDT Vipa 0.34 33.17 1:10.67 2:14.65
DUMIDRU Kathrin 0.20 28.32 1:01.53 3:16.18
DALLMANN Petra 0.22 26.35 54.58 4:10.76
5 2 ITALY 4:11.14 4.14
DE NARDI Valentina 0.81 30.48 1:03.14 1:03.14
DI RENZO Noemi 0.16 32.26 1:10.82 2:13.96
MIGLIORI Ambra 0.28 27.74 1:00.46 3:14.42
LENSI Maria Sole 0.15 26.97 56.72 4:11.14
6 1 NEW ZEALAND 4:13.98 6.98
INGRAM Melissa 0.78 31.19 1:04.24 1:04.24
VETTORETTI Sarah 0.66 33.61 1:13.36 2:17.60
COSTER Elizabeth 0.26 27.87 1:00.65 3:18.25
FITCH Alison 0.34 27.08 55.73 4:13.98
7 7 CANADA 4:15.49 8.49
CARROLL Jennifer 0.67 30.38 1:04.27 1:04.27
STOODY Kathleen Erin Phelan 0.13 34.36 1:12.71 2:16.98
MILLER Erin Alixe Anne 0.25 29.12 1:01.88 3:18.86
CHARRON-WATSON Chanelle 0.42 27.45 56.63 4:15.49
8 8 FRANCE 4:18.00 11.00
VABRE Cylia 0.82 32.67 1:07.21 1:07.21
AmardeilH Anne 0.10 33.75 1:12.06 2:19.27
TAVERNIER Angela 0.35 29.15 1:02.06 3:21.33
LAZARE Mylene 0.57 27.67 56.67 4:18.00
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
Manisa Swimming Pool
16 AUG 2005
18:51
Results
SWW451101_C73B 1.0 Report Created TUE 16 AUG 2005 19:04 Page 1/1

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT