ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Santa Clara Invitational Day 4
6/26/2005-6/26/2005
Santa Clara, California USA

Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World:   2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL
     American:   2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA
    U.S. Open:   2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
         Meet: M 2:08.69  1997      Susan O'Neill
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Descenza, Mary E       20 Athens Bulldog S  2:16.96    2:10.15   22  
        29.30   1:01.83   1:36.09   2:10.15
  2 Christianson, Demerae  23 Auburn Aquatics-  2:15.99    2:12.21   19  
        30.88   1:04.36   1:38.59   2:12.21
  3 Hill, Mary E           19 Dynamo Swim Club  2:14.68    2:12.61   18  
        30.58   1:04.21   1:39.00   2:12.61
  4 Mason, Emily A         22 Tucson Ford Deal  2:14.28    2:12.99   17  
        30.33   1:03.48   1:38.34   2:12.99
  5 Hoelzer, Margaret J    22 Auburn Aquatics-  2:17.20    2:13.05   16  
        29.83   1:03.96   1:38.40   2:13.05
  6 Kirk, Dana J           21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:15.34    2:14.84   15  
        30.27   1:04.01   1:39.46   2:14.84
  7 Iikubo, Mami           17 Japan             2:16.32    2:15.34   14  
        30.24   1:04.66   1:40.29   2:15.34
  8 Sims, Amanda M         16 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:17.18    2:16.84   13  
        30.78   1:05.30   1:41.14   2:16.84
  9 Minamizono, Haruka     14 Japan             2:16.41    2:17.53   12  
        31.22   1:05.18   1:41.37   2:17.53
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Ridgeway, Rachel E     19 California Aquat  2:20.33    2:17.67   10  
        31.08   1:05.86   1:41.46   2:17.67
 11 van Welie, Liz         25 Harlequin         2:18.93    2:18.01    8  
        31.76   1:06.51   1:42.42   2:18.01
 12 Grams, Elizabeth R     21 Athens Bulldog S  2:22.28    2:19.64    7  
        31.37   1:06.89   1:43.39   2:19.64
 13 Ghosh, Nilasha K       16 De Anza Cupertin  2:20.60    2:19.80    6  
        31.61   1:07.36   1:44.13   2:19.80
 14 Maranhao, Johanna      18 Unattached-FL/U   2:20.79    2:20.27    5  
        33.16   1:08.16   1:44.33   2:20.27
 15 Reilly, Erin P         20 California Aquat  2:21.59    2:20.82    4  
        32.69   1:07.71   1:43.66   2:20.82
 16 King, Jordan G         15 Tualatin Hills S  2:22.23    2:20.90    3  
        32.63   1:07.76   1:44.24   2:20.90
 17 Daley, Kristabelle T   21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:21.94    2:21.03    2  
        32.63   1:08.30   1:44.67   2:21.03
 18 Rachford, Shannon E    17 Silicon Valley A  2:21.27    2:23.54    1  
        31.66   1:07.82   1:45.51   2:23.54
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Scroggy, Morgan L      16 Tualatin Hills S  2:22.85    2:21.30  
        32.02   1:08.25   1:45.18   2:21.30
 20 Hackett, Shannon       18 U B C  Dolphins   2:23.36    2:21.57  
        32.28   1:07.96   1:45.16   2:21.57
 21 Wilson, Eleni T        15 Hillsboro Swim T  2:22.37    2:21.72  
        32.22   1:07.98   1:45.10   2:21.72
 22 Allan, Megan           23 AQUA              2:22.68    2:22.60  
        32.52   1:08.39   1:45.85   2:22.60
 23 Nelson, Kara S         17 Tualatin Hills S  2:24.61    2:22.94  
        32.03   1:07.95   1:44.39   2:22.94
 24 Hoff, Kelsey D         15 Arden Hills Swim  2:23.30    2:23.50  
        32.47   1:08.78   1:46.42   2:23.50
 25 Wahl, Rachael M        17 Santa Maria Swim  2:23.20    2:23.71  
        32.32   1:08.16   1:46.81   2:23.71
 26 Thurman, Hope S        17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:23.80    2:24.59  
        32.12   1:06.96   1:45.30   2:24.59
 -- Prutton, Mariana C     15 Terrapins Swim T  2:24.11         DQ  
        32.86   1:08.96   1:45.88        DQ


Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World:   2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American:   2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open:   2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
         Meet: M 2:14.77  5/23/2004 Brendan Hansen/TXLA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan J      23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:18.23    2:15.41   22  
        30.37   1:04.21   1:39.29   2:15.41
  2 Gangloff, Mark D       23 Auburn Aquatics-  2:21.57    2:17.53   19  
        32.19   1:06.78   1:42.32   2:17.53
  3 Pogioli, Giordan S     21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:20.74    2:17.55   18  
        31.75   1:06.88   1:42.31   2:17.55
  4 Matsueda, Takao        17 Japan             2:21.68    2:18.96   17  
        31.24   1:06.25   1:42.53   2:18.96
  5 Usher, Scott C         22 Wyoming Aquatics  2:21.39    2:19.11   16  
        31.38   1:06.56   1:42.53   2:19.11
  6 Ally, Bradley K        18 PCS-FG            2:23.44    2:19.43   15  
        31.64   1:07.35   1:43.47   2:19.43
  7 Dickens, Scott         20 U B C  Dolphins   2:23.75    2:21.47   14  
        31.30   1:07.62   1:44.36   2:21.47
  8 Mahoney, Sean R        16 Terrapins Swim T  2:23.28    2:22.32   13  
        32.58   1:08.35   1:45.52   2:22.32
  9 Swander, Kevin A       21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:23.46    2:24.37   12  
        32.58   1:08.99   1:46.43   2:24.37
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Vietti, William J      19 Unattached-WY     2:26.93    2:24.94   10  
        34.08   1:10.94   1:48.67   2:24.94
 11 Beattie, Julian H      18 San Ramon Vly/Li  2:27.88    2:26.29    8  
        34.14   1:10.81   1:48.46   2:26.29
 12 Smith, Matthew C       24 Santa Clara Swim  2:29.38    2:26.58    7  
        33.39   1:10.59   1:48.86   2:26.58
 13 Kalmikovs, Valerijs M  32 Bakersfield Swim  2:26.58    2:26.80    6  
        33.28   1:10.76   1:48.28   2:26.80
 14 Adamson, Richard       19 AQUA              2:26.52    2:26.90    5  
        33.09   1:10.73   1:48.32   2:26.90
 15 Butler, Sam            18 AQUA              2:26.25    2:27.01    4  
        33.28   1:10.92   1:48.43   2:27.01
 16 Barnes, Warren            Scarborough       2:31.44    2:30.50    3  
        34.67   1:13.39   1:51.90   2:30.50
 17 Belyy, Alexey          23 Bakersfield Swim  2:30.22    2:30.93    2  
        35.48   1:14.04   1:52.43   2:30.93
 18 Jones, Daniel P        20 Loveland-CO       2:31.36    2:31.46    1  
        35.05   1:13.64   1:52.77   2:31.46
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Parsley, Jeffrey M     21 Athens Bulldog S  2:33.61    2:28.28  
        34.25   1:12.41   1:51.53   2:28.28
 20 Fortuny, Alvaro           Guatemala         2:32.26    2:29.57  
        33.29   1:11.64   1:51.24   2:29.57
 21 McKee, Benjamin N      24 Tacoma Swim Club  2:32.75    2:30.54  
        33.65   1:11.76   1:51.76   2:30.54
 22 Michelmore, John C     22 Santa Clara Swim  2:33.82    2:31.21  
        34.51   1:13.76   1:54.05   2:31.21
 22 Baque, John L          17 Tacoma Swim Club  2:33.60    2:31.21  
        34.88   1:12.78   1:51.67   2:31.21
 24 Norman, Craig S        19 Salinas Valley A  2:33.89    2:31.68  
        34.34   1:12.71   1:52.38   2:31.68
 25 Payne, Kyle S          20 Mission San Jose  2:32.97    2:33.05  
        35.38   1:15.79   1:54.71   2:33.05
 26 Schlenker, Tyler L     17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:32.75    2:33.63  
        34.04   1:12.79   1:52.28   2:33.63
 27 Weltz, Scott W         18 Silicon Valley A  2:34.32    2:33.85  
        35.06   1:13.79   1:53.39   2:33.85


Event 25  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American:   24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open:   24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
         Meet: M 24.73  2000      Dara Torres
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn P     19 Athens Bulldog S    26.36      25.87   22  
  2 Nymeyer, Lacey P       19 Tucson Ford Deal    26.77      25.99   19  
  3 Pomeroy, Laura M       21 OAK                 26.73      26.13   18  
  4 Bishop, Brooke A       18 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.59      26.33   17  
  5 Georoff, Andrea A      22 Athens Bulldog S    26.79      26.45   16  
  6 Coughlin, Natalie A    22 California Aquat    25.92      26.57   15  
  7 Wanezek, Sarah K       22 Longhorn Aquatic    26.75      26.60   14  
  8 Aoki, Kel              17 Japan               26.94      26.62   13  
  9 Dwelley, Kate E        16 Terrapins Swim T    26.85      26.65   12  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Descenza, Mary E       20 Athens Bulldog S    27.40      26.43   10  
 11 Butts, Eliza L         16 New England Barr    26.98      26.53    8  
 12 Bispo, Karlee D        15 Pirate Aquatics-    27.38      26.89    7  
 13 Monsees, Courtney A    16 Santa Clara Swim    27.42      26.93    6  
 14 McIntyre, Melissa G    17 Tacoma Swim Club    27.45      26.98    5  
 15 Jensen, Liv E          15 Palo Alto Stanfo    27.15      27.02    4  
 16 Poteete, Anna M        17 Santa Cruz Count    27.11      27.09    3  
 17 Phillips, Jocelyn A    16 Napa Valley Swim    27.44      27.44    2  
 18 Jamison, Tanica Y      23 Longhorn Aquatic    27.46      27.82    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Schmidt, Heidi K       22 De Anza Cupertin    27.51      27.30  
 20 McGregory, Hayley F    19 Longhorn Aquatic    27.78      27.37  
 21 Campbell, Whitney L    18 De Anza Cupertin    27.66      27.53  
 22 Liu, Michelle          17 De Anza Cupertin    27.77      27.60  
 22 Sims, Amanda M         16 Santa Rosa Neptu    27.55      27.60  
 24 Wong, Katherine N      18 Palo Alto Stanfo    27.65      27.77  
 25 Holman, Amanda N       15 Walnut Creek Aqu    27.79      27.80  
 26 Hougan, Karlyn R       16 Tacoma Swim Club    27.83      27.90  
 27 Sharp, Lindsey J       17 Orinda Aquatics-    27.79      28.00  


Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
     American:   48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open:   48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
         Meet: M 49.24  2001      Anthony Ervin
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lezak, Jason E         29 Irvine Novaquati    50.91      49.54   22  
  2 Hayden, Brent          21 U B C  Dolphins     50.56      49.94   19  
  3 Phelps, Michael F      19 Club Wolverine-M    50.63      50.15   18  
  4 Schoeman, Roland M     24 Tucson Ford Deal    50.78      50.34   17  
  5 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben  20 STAN-PC             51.11      50.46   16  
  6 Gimbutis, Rolandas     24 California Aquat    50.52      50.69   15  
  7 Weber-Gale, Garrett    19 Longhorn Aquatic    51.37      51.49   14  
  8 Vanderkaay, Peter W    21 Club Wolverine-M    51.30      51.65   12.5
  8 Tilly, Jonas A         20 Unattached-PC       51.23      51.65   12.5
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Brunelli, Nicholas J   23 Sun Devil Aquati    51.66      51.39   10  
 11 Cramer, Jayme O        22 Southeastern Swi    52.03      51.64    8  
 12 Verlatti, Ryan J       18 Tacoma Swim Club    51.42      51.68    7  
 13 Meichtry, Dominik J    20 California Aquat    51.80      51.76    6  
 14 Walker, Neil S         28 Longhorn Aquatic    51.47      51.77    5  
 15 Mintenko, Mike         29 U B C  Dolphins     51.95      51.79    4  
 16 Dusing, Nathaniel J    26 Longhorn Aquatic    51.43      52.19    3  
 17 Copeland, William f    19 California Aquat    51.79      52.25    2  
 18 McGinnis, Matthew W    19 Longhorn Aquatic    52.08      52.49    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Tarwater, Davis E      21 Club Wolverine-M    52.26      51.91  
 20 Yamamoto, Hiroaki      17 Japan               52.15      52.10  
 21 Keller, Klete D        23 Club Wolverine-M    52.56      52.23  
 22 Silkaitis, Terrence M  21 Mission Viejo Na    52.32      52.55  
 23 White, Tobin A         20 Cabrillo Threshe    52.76      52.77  
 24 Sun, Hongzhe           19 STAN-PC             52.83      53.06  
 25 Asano, Tomohiro        17 Japan               52.70      53.26  
 26 Marshall, Matthew t    22 Irvine Novaquati    53.04      53.40  
 -- Say, Rick              26 Island Swimming     52.94         NS  


Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World:   2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
     American:   2:11.70  8/17/2004 Amanda Beard, USA
    U.S. Open:   2:12.02  7/9/2004  Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
         Meet: M 2:14.89  1992      Summer Sanders
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L     21 Auburn Aquatics-  2:20.48    2:14.08   22  
      1:03.11   1:03.11   2:14.08          
  2 Kitagawa, Asami        17 Japan             2:20.65    2:17.29   19  
      1:06.30   1:06.30   2:17.29          
  3 Klochkova, Yana A      22 Mission Viejo Na  2:20.55    2:18.81   18  
      1:05.35   1:05.35   2:18.81          
  4 Myers, Whitney B       20 Tucson Ford Deal  2:20.31    2:19.25   17  
      1:05.85   1:05.85   2:19.25          
  5 Ghosh, Nilasha K       16 De Anza Cupertin  2:20.67    2:20.33   16  
      1:07.49   1:07.49   2:20.33          
  6 Dwelley, Kate E        16 Terrapins Swim T  2:21.99    2:21.32   15  
      1:06.19   1:06.19   2:21.32          
  7 Irita, Tsukushi        18 Japan             2:21.19    2:21.54   14  
      1:07.71   1:07.71   2:21.54          
  8 Jamison, Tanica Y      23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:21.45    2:21.60   13  
      1:06.69   1:06.69   2:21.60          
  9 Schmitt, Jessica P     14 North Coast Aqua  2:22.29    2:22.42   12  
      1:09.76   1:09.76   2:22.42          
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Davis, Laura M         21 Terrapins Swim T  2:22.74    2:20.25   10  
        31.55   1:07.93   1:48.57   2:20.25
 11 Monsees, Courtney A    16 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.77    2:21.69    8  
        31.56   1:08.27   1:51.01   2:21.69
 12 Clemens, Alison P      16 Asphalt Green Un  2:24.51    2:22.25    7  
        31.17   1:07.85   1:48.34   2:22.25
 13 Swart, Ashley A        20 North Coast Aqua  2:23.03    2:22.28    6  
        31.28   1:08.29   1:49.42   2:22.28
 14 White, Heather C       17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:23.65    2:22.32    5  
        32.65   1:08.65   1:49.96   2:22.32
 15 Ferritto, Elaine M     20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:23.22    2:22.45    4  
        31.38   1:07.34   1:49.91   2:22.45
 16 Yamamoto, Chiemi       19 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:23.89    2:23.01    3  
        32.85   1:09.34   1:50.59   2:23.01
 17 Larence, Amanda V      21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:24.42    2:24.63    2  
        32.13   1:10.21   1:51.59   2:24.63
 18 Chandler, Ashley N     21 California Aquat  2:24.13    2:26.60    1  
        31.58   1:10.73   1:53.98   2:26.60
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Hall, Lauren A         15 Salmon Bay-PN     2:25.36    2:22.58  
        32.45   1:08.87   1:50.16   2:22.58
 20 Bragg, Ja-neil         19 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:24.67    2:22.65  
        31.90   1:08.87   1:51.38   2:22.65
 21 Harm, Tricia           21 Athens Bulldog S  2:25.01    2:23.93  
        31.83   1:08.75   1:51.29   2:23.93
 22 Coogan, Ryann A        16 UN-SI             2:26.00    2:24.91  
        32.96   1:11.05   1:51.93   2:24.91
 23 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C  22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:24.70    2:25.30  
        31.55   1:07.78   1:51.77   2:25.30
 24 Burckle, Caroline S    18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:24.91    2:26.41  
        32.23   1:10.54   1:53.43   2:26.41
 25 Chura, Hannah K        15 Bozeman Barracud  2:25.18    2:26.75  
        33.06   1:10.35   1:54.35   2:26.75
 26 Scroggy, Morgan L      16 Tualatin Hills S  2:25.35    2:27.01  
        31.68   1:08.74   1:54.54   2:27.01
 27 Stratton, Jennifer M   19 David Douglas Sw  2:26.04    2:27.37  
        32.34   1:10.50   1:54.23   2:27.37


Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World:   1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American:   1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open:   1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
         Meet: M 1:57.94  6/29/2003 Michael Phelps/N. Baltimore
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      19 Club Wolverine-M  2:06.57    1:59.31  
        25.89     55.71   1:30.57   1:59.31
  2 Lochte, Ryan S         20 Daytona Beach Sw  2:06.51    2:02.37  
        26.74     57.06   1:32.75   2:02.37
  3 Ally, Bradley K        18 PCS-FG            2:05.85    2:02.54  
        26.74     57.41   1:33.29   2:02.54
  4 Stephens, Mark C       21 UN-GA             2:07.87    2:06.06  
        27.36     59.74   1:36.91   2:06.06
  5 Margalis, Robert J     23 Saint Petersburg  2:07.11    2:06.24  
        28.29   1:00.88   1:37.96   2:06.24
  6 Yamazaki, Taijiro      16 Japan             2:07.36    2:07.22  
        27.54   1:00.37   1:36.62   2:07.22
  7 Dorr, John W           21 California Aquat  2:07.98    2:07.36  
        27.54     59.59   1:36.93   2:07.36
  8 Van Wie, Doug P        21 Auburn Aquatics-  2:09.69    2:08.24  
        27.73     59.23   1:38.69   2:08.24
  9 Tarwater, Davis E      21 Club Wolverine-M  2:10.38    2:10.42  
        26.78   1:00.23   1:41.17   2:10.42
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Mahoney, Sean R        16 Terrapins Swim T  2:12.18    2:10.91  
        29.41   1:04.10   1:40.48   2:10.91
 11 Townsend, Darian R     20 Gator Swim Club-  2:11.95    2:11.03  
        28.41   1:01.35   1:42.13   2:11.03
 12 Dylla, Mark J          16 Aces Swim Club-C  2:11.54    2:11.40  
        27.66   1:01.01   1:40.91   2:11.40
 13 Belyy, Alexey          23 Bakersfield Swim  2:11.89    2:11.47  
        28.81   1:03.81   1:41.29   2:11.47
 14 Zaferes, Tom G         19 Cabrillo Threshe  2:11.28    2:11.63  
        27.45   1:01.52   1:41.74   2:11.63
 15 Natina, Joseph O       18 Arden Hills Swim  2:12.41    2:12.00  
        28.96   1:03.82   1:42.38   2:12.00
 16 Seiler, David E        16 Sierra Marlins S  2:12.75    2:12.14  
        27.97   1:01.20   1:43.07   2:12.14
 17 Lathrope, Scott P      19 Orinda Aquatics-  2:12.62    2:14.78  
        29.11   1:03.17   1:44.10   2:14.78
 18 Weltz, Scott W         18 Silicon Valley A  2:12.38    2:15.82  
        29.64   1:04.43   1:43.29   2:15.82
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Stahley, Austin C      16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:13.78    2:13.35  
        28.79   1:03.57   1:43.41   2:13.35
 20 Buonfiglio, Nicholas   17 De Anza Cupertin  2:13.33    2:13.53  
        29.73   1:04.63   1:43.79   2:13.53
 21 Nilsson, Eric T        17 New England Barr  2:13.93    2:13.97  
        28.97   1:02.18   1:45.05   2:13.97
 22 Rubenstein, William J  19 New England Barr  2:13.31    2:14.23  
        29.59   1:03.06   1:44.68   2:14.23
 23 Goodwin, Taylor M      17 New England Barr  2:14.79    2:14.27  
        28.57   1:03.71   1:44.59   2:14.27
 24 Nissen, Troy D         17 Arden Hills Swim  2:14.94    2:14.64  
        29.44   1:06.35   1:44.13   2:14.64
 25 Dwelley, John A        19 Terrapins Swim T  2:15.28    2:14.66  
        28.51   1:04.00   1:43.70   2:14.66
 26 Montenegro, Francisco     Guatemala         2:13.18    2:14.84  
        29.61   1:04.25   1:44.14   2:14.84
 27 Jones, Daniel P        20 Loveland-CO       2:15.38    2:15.27  
        29.38   1:04.94   1:43.11   2:15.27


Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World:   2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American:   2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal
    U.S. Open:   2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
         Meet: M 2:12.07  1992      Lea Loveless
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L     21 Auburn Aquatics-  2:16.26    2:11.48   22  
        32.23   1:05.38   1:39.37   2:11.48
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret J    22 Auburn Aquatics-  2:15.91    2:12.39   19  
        32.85   1:06.35   1:39.81   2:12.39
  3 Terakawa, Aya          20 Irvine Novaquati  2:17.57    2:14.26   18  
        31.76   1:05.41   1:40.05   2:14.26
  4 Silver, Helen E        21 California Aquat  2:16.97    2:15.16   17  
        31.78   1:05.71   1:40.40   2:15.16
  5 Hukuda, Tomoyo         16 Japan             2:16.03    2:16.88   16  
        31.90   1:05.90   1:42.34   2:16.88
  6 McGregory, Hayley F    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.66    2:17.46   15  
        32.32   1:07.04   1:42.94   2:17.46
  7 Volcan, Erin N         21 Irvine Novaquati  2:18.04    2:20.06   14  
        33.30   1:07.56   1:44.04   2:20.06
  8 McLane, Julianne M     17 Terrapins Swim T  2:18.90    2:20.33   13  
        32.88   1:07.64   1:44.06   2:20.33
  9 Bishop, Brooke A       18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:18.78    2:20.84   12  
        32.54   1:07.35   1:44.75   2:20.84
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Rogers, Lauren M       18 Terrapins Swim T  2:19.14    2:18.32   10  
        32.57   1:07.01   1:42.79   2:18.32
 11 Retrum, Carmen L       20 DSC-IN            2:19.22    2:19.21    8  
        33.30   1:08.09   1:44.01   2:19.21
 12 Marshall, Penelope     15 Harlequin         2:20.51    2:19.66    7  
        32.81   1:07.84   1:44.13   2:19.66
 13 Morales, Gisela Maria     Guatemala         2:21.53    2:20.05    6  
        33.05   1:08.42   1:44.93   2:20.05
 14 Chura, Haley A         19 Athens Bulldog S  2:19.56    2:20.28    5  
        32.83   1:07.85   1:44.30   2:20.28
 15 Liu, Michelle          17 De Anza Cupertin  2:23.40    2:22.42    4  
        34.04   1:09.02   1:45.58   2:22.42
 16 Atkinson, Brooke E     16 PCS-FG            2:22.67    2:25.79    3  
        34.09   1:09.83   1:48.42   2:25.79
 17 Shoust, Andrea            Scarborough       2:23.23    2:26.37    2  
        33.66   1:10.11   1:48.58   2:26.37
 -- Walker, Beverly J      18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:24.06         DQ  
        34.28   1:11.31   1:49.35        DQ
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Bard, Presley A        17 Terrapins Swim T  2:24.42    2:23.32  
        33.40   1:08.88   1:46.22   2:23.32
 20 Wei, Stephanie R       14 Santa Clara Swim  2:25.57    2:23.65  
        33.96   1:09.71   1:46.72   2:23.65
 21 King, Lindsey R        17 Tualatin Hills S  2:24.57    2:24.62  
        34.53   1:10.19   1:47.80   2:24.62
 22 Forster, Erin A        19 Wtrc Sharks-OH/U  2:25.44    2:24.79  
        34.26   1:10.44   1:48.20   2:24.79
 23 Weinbrecht, Amanda M   17 North Coast Aqua  2:26.98    2:27.52  
        34.07   1:10.91   1:49.83   2:27.52
 24 Sutton, Chloe E        13 The Fish-PV       2:25.57    2:27.61  
        35.59   1:12.43   1:50.54   2:27.61
 25 Poteete, Anna M        17 Santa Cruz Count  2:25.95    2:28.05  
        35.43   1:12.89   1:51.03   2:28.05
 26 Hoff, Kelsey D         15 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.57    2:29.11  
        35.06   1:12.43   1:51.12   2:29.11
 27 Wagner, Elizabeth W    18 Sierra Marlins S  2:24.79    2:29.41  
        34.12   1:11.45   1:50.54   2:29.41


Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World:   53.45  8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American:   53.45  8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open:   53.64  7/9/2004  Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
         Meet: M 54.91  2/23/2004 Aaron Peirsol/TXLA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bal, Randall M         24 STAN-PC             57.10      56.19  
        27.48     56.19                    
  2 Marshall, Peter J      23 Unattached-PC       57.42      56.24  
        27.16     56.24                    
  3 Lochte, Ryan S         20 Daytona Beach Sw    57.19      56.29  
        27.42     56.29                    
  4 Kogo, Junya            17 Japan               57.57      56.49  
        27.58     56.49                    
  5 Cramer, Jayme O        22 Southeastern Swi    57.35      56.66  
        27.50     56.66                    
  6 Sun, Hongzhe           19 STAN-PC             57.03      56.86  
        27.96     56.86                    
  7 Russell, David P       18 New England Barr    57.20      57.05  
        27.96     57.05                    
  8 Van Wie, Doug P        21 Auburn Aquatics-    57.39      57.33  
        28.34     57.33                    
  9 Takemoto, Takashi      17 Japan               57.71      58.07  
        28.35     58.07                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Lim, Alex              24 Malaysia-CO         57.76      56.73  
        27.24     56.73                    
 11 Irie, Ryosuke          15 Japan               58.07      57.55  
        28.28     57.55                    
 12 Hunt, Raymond B        22 Auburn Aquatics-    57.95      58.50  
        29.07     58.50                    
 13 Ally, Bradley K        18 PCS-FG              58.99      58.92  
        29.04     58.92                    
 14 Mangabeira, Gabriel    23 Gator Swim Club-    59.87      59.19  
        29.00     59.19                    
 15 Tullius, Rexford C     18 Daytona Beach Sw    59.97      59.82  
        29.36     59.82                    
 16 Norys, Kohlton J       15 Tule Nation Trit    59.53      59.86  
        29.18     59.86                    
 17 McGinnis, Matthew W    19 Longhorn Aquatic    59.70    1:00.21  
        29.71   1:00.21                    
 18 Jackson, Scott A       17 Santa Clara Swim    59.44    1:00.22  
        29.31   1:00.22                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Rothberg, Dashiell I   18 Unattached-PC     1:00.60      59.72  
        28.48     59.72                    
 20 Ransom, Kyle           20 STAN-PC           1:00.26    1:00.15  
        29.11   1:00.15                    
 21 Greener, Andrew J      21 PCS-FG            1:00.44    1:00.42  
        29.81   1:00.42                    
 22 Ross, Michael S        37 New England Barr  1:00.20    1:00.56  
        29.39   1:00.56                    
 23 Rubenstein, William J  19 New England Barr  1:01.24    1:01.02  
        30.06   1:01.02                    
 24 Simpson, Eric M        19 New England Barr  1:00.83    1:01.14  
        30.06   1:01.14                    
 25 Weber-Gale, Garrett    19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.00    1:01.16  
        29.62   1:01.16                    
 25 Donnelly, Daniel C     17 Cabrillo Threshe  1:00.30    1:01.16  
        29.93   1:01.16                    
 27 Uribe, Cesar           25 Chivas            1:00.77    1:01.21  
        29.85   1:01.21                    


Event 31  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
     American:   8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open:   8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
         Meet: M 8:34.53  5/23/2004 Adrienne Bindeer/SBSC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate M        16 The Fish-PV       8:30.68    8:30.94M 
        30.12   1:01.60   1:33.68   2:05.45
      2:37.72   3:09.46   3:41.54   4:13.54
      4:45.91   5:17.89   5:50.56   6:22.53
      6:54.99   7:27.43   8:00.17   8:30.94
  2 Reimer, Brittany       17 Surrey Knights    8:38.05    8:42.58  
        30.43   1:02.00   1:34.48   2:07.12
      2:40.21   3:13.17   3:46.41   4:19.61
      4:53.04   5:26.08   5:59.43   6:32.15
      7:05.33   7:38.14   8:11.06   8:42.58
  3 Ditto, Kelsey E        16 Longhorn Aquatic  8:40.45    8:43.13  
        30.65   1:02.88   1:31.15   2:08.30
      2:41.36   3:14.47   3:47.72   4:20.73
      4:53.36   5:26.56   5:58.34   6:32.96
      7:06.52   7:40.01   8:05.90   8:43.13
  4 Yamada, Sachiko        22 Mission Viejo Na  8:25.62    8:44.79  
        30.52   1:02.73   1:35.64   2:08.47
      2:41.40   3:14.41   3:47.71   4:21.08
      4:54.54   5:27.90   6:01.27   6:34.48
      7:08.01   7:41.09   8:13.77   8:44.79
  5 Maranhao, Johanna      18 Unattached-FL/U   8:52.00    8:49.90  
      1:05.02   2:12.14   3:18.83   4:25.52
      5:31.97   6:38.66   7:45.04   8:49.90
  6 Hayter, Blake M        16 North Coast Aqua  8:43.23    8:51.27  
        31.24   1:04.07   1:30.30   2:10.99
      2:37.40   3:18.01   3:46.25   4:24.97
      4:57.82   5:32.15   5:54.01   6:39.35
      7:01.75   7:45.86   8:08.44   8:51.27
  7 Conway, Laura E        20 Swim Macon-GA/Un  8:37.56    8:52.66  
        32.00   1:04.96   1:28.37   2:11.60
      2:36.14   3:18.72   3:52.45   4:26.14
      4:59.89   5:33.50   6:06.96   6:40.17
      7:13.43   7:46.72   8:13.42   8:52.66
  8 Sutton, Chloe E        13 The Fish-PV       8:47.58    8:56.03  
        31.42   1:04.42   1:38.53   2:11.66
      2:45.40   3:18.74   3:52.43   4:25.60
      4:59.51   5:33.17   6:07.12   6:40.70
      7:14.94   7:48.69   8:23.08   8:56.03
  9 Stahley, Desiree       20 Palo Alto Stanfo  8:57.51    8:57.81  
      1:04.93   2:12.77   3:20.72   4:28.58
      5:36.60   6:44.37   7:51.39   8:57.81
 10 Groome, Kirsten A      14 Longhorn Aquatic  9:05.73    8:58.86  
        31.20   1:04.88   1:38.89   2:12.75
      2:46.90   3:21.01   3:55.37   4:29.28
      5:03.19   5:37.26   6:11.57   6:45.54
      7:19.51   7:53.25   8:26.85   8:58.86
 11 Chandler, Ashley N     21 California Aquat  8:48.14    9:00.11  
        31.58   1:05.51   1:39.78   2:13.75
      2:47.89   3:21.42   3:55.10   4:29.10
      5:02.97   5:36.78   6:10.67   6:44.98
      7:19.01   7:52.94   8:27.16   9:00.11
 12 Narum, Jennifer L      17 Pleasanton Seaha  8:52.22    9:00.71  
      1:06.38   2:14.55   3:22.43   4:30.48
      5:38.48   6:46.87   7:54.17   9:00.71
 13 Wyld, Katie E          19 PCS-FG            8:59.49    9:01.38  
      1:06.30   2:15.13   3:24.18   4:33.61
      5:40.84   6:48.35   7:55.70   9:01.38
 14 Durot, Elizabeth S     19 Dynamo Swim Club  8:50.18    9:01.64  
      1:06.74   2:15.59   3:24.97   4:33.61
      5:41.26   6:48.65   7:55.79   9:01.64
 15 Burckle, Caroline S    18 Lakeside Swim Te  8:45.02    9:04.46  
        31.52   1:05.02   1:38.78   2:12.58
      2:46.34   3:20.50   3:54.72   4:29.40
      5:03.69   5:38.10   6:12.71   6:47.44
      7:22.08   7:56.62   8:30.99   9:04.46
 16 Jasmer, Kimberly J     18 South Coast Aqua  9:30.87    9:04.99  
                1:05.67             2:13.98
                3:22.03             4:31.16
                5:40.28             6:49.55
                7:57.98   9:04.99          
 17 Schmitt, Jessica P     14 North Coast Aqua 10:11.42Y   9:06.88  
        31.49   1:05.42   1:39.94   2:14.08
      2:48.44   3:22.49   3:48.45   4:31.25
      5:05.84   5:40.26   6:14.98   6:49.35
      7:24.13   7:58.43   8:26.35   9:06.88
 18 Anderson, Alyssa J     14 Sierra Marlins S 10:19.39Y   9:09.28  
        31.79   1:05.87   1:40.52   2:14.93
      2:49.97   3:24.43   3:57.22   4:34.52
      5:09.33   5:43.77   6:03.05   6:52.58
      7:22.32   8:01.81   8:30.11   9:09.28
 19 van Welie, Liz         25 Harlequin         9:08.23    9:11.91  
        31.54   1:05.60   1:40.09   2:14.55
      2:48.81   3:23.19   3:57.63   4:32.03
      5:06.86   5:41.93   6:17.44   6:52.62
      7:27.83   8:02.83   8:38.12   9:11.91
 20 Maust, Claire V        20 Swim Atlanta-GA/  8:55.72    9:12.08  
      1:06.47   2:15.71   3:24.92   4:34.30
      5:43.96   6:53.77   8:03.68   9:12.08
 21 Costella, Lauren D     20 Carson Tigershar  8:55.32    9:12.80  
      1:05.86   2:14.42   3:23.67   4:33.84
      5:43.79   6:53.70   8:03.78   9:12.80
 22 Clayton, Shannon       18 Harlequin         8:57.14    9:13.72  
      1:06.68   2:15.25   3:24.29   4:33.73
      5:43.28   6:53.73   8:04.14   9:13.72
 23 Daly, Ashley J         16 UN-PN             9:12.48    9:15.62  
        31.78   1:05.62   1:40.34   2:14.87
      2:50.07   3:24.78   4:00.09   4:34.72
      5:03.02   5:45.32   6:21.04   6:56.15
      7:31.79   8:06.74   8:42.31   9:15.62
 24 Imagane, Jane H        19 Ucla Swimming-CA  8:47.92    9:17.01  
        32.53   1:06.53   1:41.16   2:15.49
      2:50.54   3:25.28             4:35.48
                5:45.85             6:56.52
                8:07.30   9:17.01          
 25 Rachford, Shannon E    17 Silicon Valley A 10:14.89Y   9:17.84  
        32.32   1:06.19   1:41.10   2:15.68
      2:51.09   3:26.05   4:01.54   4:36.83
      5:12.45   5:47.65   6:23.30   6:58.55
      7:33.98   8:09.32   8:44.18   9:17.84
 26 Olsen, Kim                Scarborough       9:13.87    9:18.21  
        32.94   1:07.19   1:41.85   2:16.52
      2:51.42   3:26.49   4:01.69   4:36.90
      5:12.40   5:47.55   6:23.25   6:58.66
      7:33.94   8:09.51   8:44.54   9:18.21
 27 O'Neill, Sheila I      15 Dynamo Swim Club 10:19.17Y   9:18.72  
        31.73   1:05.88   1:40.94   2:16.02
      2:51.44   3:26.44   4:01.97   4:37.44
      5:12.41   5:47.56   6:23.11   6:58.89
      7:34.04   8:09.35   8:44.78   9:18.72


Event 32  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS
     American:   14:45.29  8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open:   14:48.34  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, AUS
         Meet: M 15:11.80  5/23/2004 Erik Vendt/TROJ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Monasterio, Ricardo A  26 Gator Swim Club- 15:49.12   15:27.43   22  
        29.43   1:00.48   1:32.14   2:03.29
      2:34.78   3:05.78   3:37.16   4:08.24
      4:39.76   5:10.86   5:42.14   6:12.95
      6:44.03   7:15.04   7:46.23   8:17.12
      8:48.29   9:19.28   9:50.35  10:21.43
     10:52.61  11:23.59  11:54.55  12:25.42
     12:56.01  13:26.79  13:57.52  14:28.01
     14:58.33  15:27.43                              
  2 Wolfgarten, Jan P      23 PCS-FG           15:39.89   15:30.66   19  
        28.63     59.84   1:31.23   2:02.72
      2:34.23   3:05.61   3:37.23   4:08.70
      4:40.12   5:11.31   5:42.51   6:13.58
      6:44.59   7:15.57   7:46.57   8:17.50
      8:48.76   9:19.81   9:45.67  10:22.26
     10:53.38  11:24.21  11:55.31  12:26.21
     12:57.20  13:28.27  13:59.30  14:30.27
     14:49.03  15:30.66                              
  3 Mortimer, Justin B     23 Mission Viejo Na 15:13.66   15:37.65   18  
        29.89   1:00.90   1:23.91   2:03.49
      2:34.91   3:06.09   3:37.73   4:09.20
      4:40.64   5:11.69   5:43.08   6:14.50
      6:45.76   7:17.03   7:48.05   8:18.85
      8:49.86   9:20.68   9:52.10  10:23.17
     10:54.33  11:25.52  11:57.12  12:28.62
     12:52.57  13:31.74  14:03.54  14:35.51
     15:06.72  15:37.65                              
  4 Klueh, Michael P       18 Longhorn Aquatic 15:31.95   15:49.47   17  
        29.16   1:00.41   1:32.06   2:03.78
      2:35.45   3:06.77   3:38.25   4:09.78
      4:41.46   5:12.43   5:44.02   6:15.54
      6:47.10   7:18.73   7:50.81   8:22.70
      8:55.02   9:26.81   9:59.32  10:31.47
     11:03.93  11:35.83  12:08.04  12:39.77
     13:11.79  13:43.49  14:15.27  14:47.04
     15:19.08  15:49.47                              
  5 Kaufmann, Scott J      22 Reno Aquatic Clu 16:00.06   15:51.62   16  
                1:01.45   1:33.05   2:04.75
      2:36.23   3:07.91   3:39.59   4:11.20
      4:42.78   5:14.26   5:45.98   6:17.76
      6:49.59   7:21.40   7:53.25   8:25.05
      8:57.05   9:28.88  10:00.78  10:32.42
     11:04.39  11:36.18  12:08.27  12:40.37
     13:12.72  13:44.84  14:17.22  14:49.32
     15:21.17  15:51.62                              
  6 Thompson, Christopher  26 Club Wolverine-M 15:11.24   15:53.63   15  
        30.01   1:01.00   1:32.41   2:03.70
      2:34.97   3:06.32   3:37.68   4:08.93
      4:40.34   5:11.66   5:43.08   6:14.77
      6:46.25   7:17.99   7:49.93   8:21.96
      8:53.62   9:25.80   9:58.70  10:31.12
     11:03.29  11:35.74  12:08.06  12:40.72
     13:12.92  13:45.58  14:17.83  14:50.35
     15:22.43  15:53.63                              
  7 Keller, Klete D        23 Club Wolverine-M 15:43.85   15:56.80   14  
        29.99   1:01.47   1:33.29   2:04.43
      2:35.93   3:07.22   3:39.29   4:10.92
      4:43.59   5:15.71   5:48.94   6:21.11
      6:53.79   7:25.24   7:57.38   8:29.22
      9:01.87   9:34.05  10:06.87  10:38.70
     11:11.06  11:42.42  12:14.19  12:45.58
     13:18.00  13:49.66  14:22.12  14:53.91
     15:26.30  15:56.80                              
  8 Biel, Matthew B        18 Terrapins Swim T 15:49.94   16:00.46   13  
                1:02.06   1:34.40   2:06.62
      2:39.04   3:11.79   3:44.23   4:16.73
      4:49.14   5:21.44   5:53.50   6:25.27
      6:57.33   7:29.01   8:01.22   8:33.13
      9:05.22   9:37.30  10:09.80  10:41.94
     11:13.64  11:45.25  12:17.60  12:49.75
     13:22.30  13:54.34  14:26.76  14:58.77
     15:30.67  16:00.46                              
  9 Lynch, Eric A          17 Santa Clara Swim 15:50.77   16:02.35   12  
                1:02.12   1:34.36   2:06.58
      2:38.99   3:11.63   3:44.10   4:16.68
      4:49.23   5:21.43   5:53.85   6:25.73
      6:57.95   7:29.53   8:01.70   8:33.57
      9:05.78   9:37.67  10:09.94  10:42.12
     11:14.35  11:46.19  12:18.12  12:50.26
     13:22.47  13:54.72  14:27.03  14:59.04
     15:31.19  16:02.35                              
 10 Phillips, Shaun C      20 Nashville Aquat. 15:29.59   16:06.37   10  
        30.18   1:02.46   1:34.75   2:07.34
      2:27.69   3:11.80   3:38.69   4:16.20
      4:46.77   5:20.86   5:45.77   6:24.61
      6:56.81   7:28.53   8:00.34   8:32.70
      8:56.13   9:37.25  10:05.98  10:41.68
     11:43.78  11:46.51  12:12.49  12:51.68
     13:24.29  13:56.87  14:17.66  15:01.81
     15:22.37  16:06.37                              
 11 Anderson, Hugh A       17 The Fish-PV      16:01.71   16:07.81    8  
                  59.92   1:31.46   2:03.55
      2:35.55   3:07.69   3:39.76   4:12.04
      4:44.30   5:16.66   5:49.16   6:21.71
      6:54.65   7:27.19   7:59.98   8:32.80
      9:05.42   9:37.77  10:10.36  10:42.50
     11:14.95  11:47.47  12:20.09  12:52.75
     13:25.81  13:58.76  14:31.95  15:04.90
     15:38.15  16:07.81                              
 12 Owen, Matthew A        21 Athens Bulldog S 16:03.60   16:07.82    7  
                1:01.55   1:33.55   2:05.65
      2:37.59   3:10.04   3:42.47   4:15.02
      4:47.49   5:20.06   5:52.29   6:24.27
      6:57.04   7:29.61   8:02.36   8:35.26
      9:08.21   9:40.79  10:13.81  10:46.62
     11:19.63  11:52.74  12:25.77  12:58.54
     13:32.01  14:04.41  14:36.54  15:08.04
     15:39.45  16:07.82                              
 13 Wollner, Samuel B      19 Asphalt Green Un 15:57.85   16:10.51    6  
                1:02.60   1:35.52   2:08.37
      2:41.37   3:14.15   3:47.10   4:19.91
      4:52.95   5:25.68   5:57.81   6:29.52
      7:01.72   7:34.05   8:06.47   8:38.76
      9:11.28   9:43.49  10:15.97  10:48.33
     11:20.75  11:53.10  12:25.56  12:58.26
     13:30.90  14:03.65  14:36.36  15:08.77
     15:40.56  16:10.51                              
 14 Sprang, Christian B    18 Gcit Swimming-MA 15:49.79   16:12.49    5  
                1:00.43             2:03.81
      2:35.79   3:07.28   3:38.90   4:10.39
      4:42.07   5:13.90   5:46.07   6:18.24
      6:50.54   7:22.97   7:55.79   8:28.54
      9:01.57   9:34.29  10:07.34  10:40.17
     11:13.30  11:46.30  12:19.23  12:52.61
     13:25.91  13:59.46  14:32.95  15:06.54
     15:40.05  16:12.49                              
 15 Smith, Taylor B        16 Santa Clara Swim 16:33.85   16:19.63    4  
        28.49     59.45   1:31.41   2:03.36
      2:35.93   3:07.90   3:40.43   4:12.57
      4:45.35   5:17.66   5:50.19   6:22.52
      6:55.45   7:28.07   8:01.18   8:34.17
      9:07.00   9:40.25  10:13.64  10:46.83
     11:20.68  11:53.91  12:27.24  13:01.11
     13:34.29  14:07.45  14:40.87  15:14.44
     15:47.90  16:19.63                              
 16 Nilsson, Eric T        17 New England Barr 16:11.98   16:23.95    3  
                1:02.97   1:35.59   2:08.39
      2:39.70   3:14.18   3:47.05   4:19.72
      4:53.02   5:25.93   5:58.81   6:31.46
      6:59.12   7:37.47   8:10.77   8:43.57
      9:14.13   9:49.82  10:11.90  10:55.62
     11:25.52  12:02.43  12:28.09  13:08.65
     13:37.59  14:14.77  14:48.00  15:20.45
     15:44.29  16:23.95                              
 17 Knight, Titus A        16 Longhorn Aquatic 16:37.75   16:24.84    2  
        29.86   1:01.95   1:34.88   2:07.59
      2:40.33   3:13.21   3:46.22   4:19.25
      4:52.59   5:25.10   5:57.79   6:30.95
      7:04.20   7:37.34   8:10.63   8:43.43
      9:16.43   9:49.30  10:22.23  10:54.87
     11:27.77  12:00.83  12:34.29  13:07.30
     13:40.68  14:13.79  14:47.03  15:20.30
     15:52.97  16:24.84                              
 18 Gregory, Jeremy A      17 Tacoma Swim Club 16:03.35   16:29.69    1  
                1:02.25   1:34.68   2:07.28
      2:40.03   3:12.78   3:45.67   4:18.56
      4:51.43   5:24.31   5:57.18   6:30.07
      7:03.24   7:36.09   8:09.56   8:42.95
      9:16.25   9:49.71  10:23.07  10:56.41
     11:29.86  12:03.40  12:37.14  13:10.46
     13:43.65  14:16.62  14:50.01  15:22.80
     15:56.74  16:29.69                              
 19 Korotkin, Scott D      16 Arden Hills Swim 16:03.57Y  16:36.72  
        29.96   1:02.09   1:35.09   2:07.74
      2:40.98   3:13.31   3:46.46   4:19.55
      4:52.96   5:25.91   5:58.79   6:31.62
      7:04.99   7:37.85   8:11.25   8:44.33
      9:17.66   9:50.67  10:24.06  10:57.55
     11:30.92  12:04.77  12:38.91  13:13.07
     13:46.98  14:20.84  14:54.97  15:28.99
     15:58.64  16:36.72                              
 20 Deters, Andrew K       17 Industry Hills A 15:46.04   16:37.48  
        30.52   1:02.96   1:35.71   2:08.33
      2:41.08   3:13.72   3:46.58   4:19.59
      4:52.52   5:25.79   5:58.61   6:32.08
      7:05.70   7:39.21   8:12.57   8:45.99
      9:19.46   9:53.05  10:26.75  11:00.38
     11:34.19  12:08.20  12:42.27  13:16.12
     13:49.82  14:23.61  14:57.55  15:30.98
     16:04.63  16:37.48                              
 21 Mendoza, Miguel T      23 Athens Bulldog S 16:18.11   16:45.79  
        30.78   1:03.25   1:35.94   2:08.82
      2:41.66   3:14.60   3:47.66   4:20.69
      4:53.74   5:26.60   5:59.89   6:33.33
      7:07.04   7:40.52   8:14.74   8:48.53
      9:23.00   9:57.00  10:31.36  11:05.62
     11:40.05  12:14.22  12:48.60  13:22.90
     13:57.17  14:31.27  15:05.68  15:39.51
     16:13.27  16:45.79                              
 22 Hamilton, Neal A       19 Alameda Island A 16:32.98   16:58.90  
        30.99   1:04.57   1:38.64   2:12.66
      2:47.13   3:21.53   3:55.78   4:29.78
      5:03.57   5:37.42   6:11.10   6:45.19
      7:19.58   7:54.07   8:28.55   9:02.71
      9:36.79  10:11.37  10:45.47  11:20.03
     11:54.37  12:28.67  13:03.53  13:38.10
     14:12.29  14:46.33  15:20.36  15:53.75
     16:27.22  16:58.90                              
 23 Arbios, Alexander L    18 Santa Rosa Neptu 16:05.19Y  17:01.66  
                1:02.93             2:10.79
                3:18.53             4:27.73
                5:36.17             6:44.70
                7:53.79             9:02.33
               10:11.47            11:19.73
               12:28.87            13:38.30
               14:46.77            15:55.75
     17:01.66                                        
 24 Griffiths, Evan D      16 Salmon Bay-PN    16:32.82   17:12.88  
        30.91   1:04.18   1:37.64   2:10.44
      2:43.36   3:16.54   3:39.08   4:22.97
      4:56.56   5:30.60   6:05.02   6:39.38
      7:14.67   7:49.53   8:23.93   8:58.78
      9:33.91  10:08.74  10:44.39  11:19.93
     11:55.69  12:30.77  13:06.64  13:41.47
     14:17.36  14:52.86  15:28.45  16:04.09
     16:36.47  17:12.88                              
 25 Scoggan, Byron J       16 Arden Hills Swim 16:08.42   17:15.21  
                1:04.13             2:12.12
                3:21.05             4:30.17
                5:39.43   6:38.22   6:48.91
                7:58.62             9:08.03
               10:17.43            11:26.78
               12:36.56            13:46.48
               14:56.98            16:07.08
     17:15.21                                        
 26 Navarro, Alexander I   15 Palo Alto Stanfo 17:16.58   17:37.84  
        30.26   1:02.16   1:27.85   2:10.15
      2:37.49   3:18.58   3:54.16   4:28.75
      4:49.34   5:40.39   6:06.59   6:52.62
      7:28.48   8:04.61   8:41.12   9:17.62
      9:53.70  10:29.46  11:04.92  11:40.07
     12:01.58  12:51.50  13:23.94  14:04.61
     14:40.95  15:17.14  15:41.42  16:28.94
     16:54.38  17:37.84                              
 27 Sabala, Michael C      25 Asphalt Green Un 16:39.51   17:42.12  
        31.77   1:05.77   1:40.36   2:14.81
      2:49.54   3:24.32   3:59.49   4:34.61
      5:08.86   5:45.34   6:20.74   6:55.94
      7:32.25   8:08.06   8:44.29   9:20.28
      9:56.68  10:32.27  11:08.69  11:44.71
     12:21.28  12:57.08  13:33.37  14:08.15
     14:43.98  15:19.77  15:55.87  16:31.98
     17:07.97  17:42.12


Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
        World:   3:57.32  8/21/2004 AUS Olympic Team
                          G Rooney, L Jones, P Thomas, J Henry
     American:   3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          BJ Bedford, M Quann, J Thompson, D Torres
    U.S. Open:   4:02.88  7/24/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          B Botsford, A Beard, A Martino, A Van Dyken
         Meet: M 4:14.46  1997      Queensland
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Salmon Bay-PN  'A'                  4:33.14    3:35.14M  44  
     1) Hall, Lauren A 15            2) Ernst, Alexandra C 15       
     3) Holman, Karla R 16           4) Kripps, Kim A 18            
      1:10.07   1:29.32   2:27.87   3:35.14
  2 Arden Hills Swim-SN  'A'            4:35.59    3:39.71M  38  
     1) McGhee, Melissa A 16         2) Fletcher, Taylor K 14       
     3) Yamahata, Ashley N 18        4) Edwards, Katherine B 14     
      1:11.68   2:31.03   2:46.70   3:39.71
  3 Santa Rosa Neptu-PC  'A'            4:33.00    3:50.34M  36  
     1) Sims, Amanda M 16            2) Peter, Meghan E 19          
     3) Sims, Jennifer A 18          4) Szmidt, Heather L 20        
      1:06.57   2:24.79   3:32.63   3:50.34
  4 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            4:12.85    4:11.54M  34  
     1) Bishop, Brooke A 18          2) Kirk, Tara J 22             
     3) Kirk, Dana J 21              4) Wong, Katherine N 18        
      1:05.32   2:13.65   3:13.73   4:11.54
  5 Japan  'A'                          4:12.00    4:11.85M  32  
     1) Hukuda, Tomoyo 16            2) Kitagawa, Asami 17          
     3) Iikubo, Mami 17              4) Aoki, Kel 17                
      1:03.64   2:13.71   3:15.18   4:11.85
  6 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'            4:17.00    4:23.37   30  
     1) Rogers, Lauren M 18          2) Davis, Laura M 21           
     3) Dwelley, Kate E 16           4) Bard, Presley A 17          
      1:06.02   2:19.68   3:22.87   4:23.37
  7 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            4:10.34    4:27.04   28  
     1) Axtell, Andrea L 18          2) Larence, Amanda V 21        
     3) Rigterink, Kristina M 16     4) Tucker, Samantha M 13       
      1:05.72   2:22.63   3:27.51   4:27.04
  8 North Coast Aqua-SI  'A'            4:29.00    4:27.74   26  
     1) Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17      2) Schmitt, Jessica P 14       
     3) Elgamal, Elweya A 16         4) Hayter, Blake M 16          
      1:08.91   2:23.77   3:28.75   4:27.74
  9 PCS-FG  'A'                         4:20.69    4:28.90   24  
     1) Atkinson, Brooke E 16        2) Graham, Laura 21            
     3) Commander, Shantel L 20      4) Wyld, Katie E 19            
      1:08.90   2:22.72   3:30.19   4:28.90
 10 Harlequin  'A'                      4:21.60    4:29.65   20  
     1) Marshall, Penelope 15        2) van Welie, Liz 25           
     3) Banks, Emma 18               4) Cochrane, Kendall 16        
      1:07.98   2:23.35   3:31.01   4:29.65
 11 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'A'            4:22.50    4:30.17   16  
     1) King, Jordan G 15            2) Luick, Mackenzie L 14       
     3) King, Lindsey R 17           4) Scroggy, Morgan L 16        
      1:07.64   1:43.75   3:32.34   4:30.17
 12 Hillsboro Swim T-OR  'A'            4:23.93    4:30.21   14  
     1) Gunderson, Elizabeth A 17    2) Larson, Anna S 17           
     3) Summers, Caitlin L 18        4) Liggett, Anne W 18          
      1:08.14   2:22.60   3:29.97   4:30.21
 13 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            4:29.00    4:34.09   12  
     1) Lazarovici, Dominique K 16   2) Vo, Anya M 13               
     3) Monsees, Courtney A 16       4) Cisar, Jamie A 15           
      1:07.72   1:24.22   3:35.51   4:34.09
 14 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC  'A'            4:35.75    4:34.87   10  
     1) Marizu, Cecilia A 17         2) Green, Jordyn E 15          
     3) Craig, Skylar C 18           4) Houston, Kathryn P 17       
      1:09.22   2:25.45   3:33.58   4:34.87
 15 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'A'            4:27.00    4:36.07    8  
     1) Wagner, Elizabeth W 18       2) Frazier, Karen R 16         
     3) Treleven, Paige E 15         4) Anderson, Alyssa J 14       
      1:07.85   2:24.83   3:34.27   4:36.07
 16 North Coast Aqua-SI  'B'            4:32.73    4:36.59    6  
     1) Pold, Anna-Liisa 14          2) Swart, Ashley A 20          
     3) Murphy, Rachel N 19          4) Benefield, Gloria M 15      
      1:10.30   2:35.66   3:35.24   4:36.59
 17 Asphalt Green Un-MR  'A'            4:30.00    4:37.76    4  
     1) Clemens, Clare A 19          2) Clemens, Alison P 16        
     3) Staskiewicz, Sophie D 16     4) Healey, Vivian O 17         
      1:12.03   1:27.16   3:33.75   4:37.76
 18 Hillsboro Swim T-OR  'B'            4:37.43    4:38.08    2  
     1) Rich, Alexandra S 16         2) Ellis, Jodie M 15           
     3) Wilson, Eleni T 15           4) Bieze, Kate L 17            
      1:08.97   1:26.73   3:36.16   4:38.08
 19 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            4:31.72    4:38.31  
     1) Wenzlau, Rebecca C 17        2) Hiller, Maryann K 18        
     3) Beyer, Caitlin I 16          4) Jensen, Liv E 15            
      1:12.59   1:31.64   3:36.98   4:38.31
 20 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  'A'            4:42.00    4:41.40  
     1) Court, Kimberly A 15         2) Degolia, Hailey M 18        
     3) Narum, Elisabeth A 15        4) Narum, Jennifer L 17        
      1:12.38   2:31.69   3:39.87   4:41.40
 21 Santa Cruz Count-PC  'A'            4:41.87    4:42.16  
     1) Nicholson, Hillary E 18      2) McGuckin, Kelly A 13        
     3) Miller, Hayley E 17          4) Poteete, Anna M 17          
      1:11.12   1:35.48   3:43.17   4:42.16
 22 Mission San Jose-PC  'A'            4:38.93    4:42.77  
     1) Suryoutomo, Tanya C 18       2) Monobe, Ellie E 15          
     3) Demeulenaere, Jenisse C 18   4) Schleicher, Karin M 15      
      1:13.00   2:31.67   3:39.81   4:42.77
 -- Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'            4:21.00         DQ  
     1) Sutton, Stefanie 16          2) McIntyre, Melissa G 17      
     3) Rains, Megan E 19            4) Hougan, Karlyn R 16         
      1:07.52   2:24.68   3:30.47        DQ


Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
        World:   3:30.68  8/21/2004 USA Olympic Team
                          A Peirsol, B Hansen, I Crocker, J Lezak
     American:   3:30.68  8/21/2004 USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open:   3:34.24  4/6/2003  USA Team/Duel in the Pool
                          A Peirsol, E Moses, M Phelps, N Walker
         Meet: M 3:46.17  2001
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 PCS-FG  'A'                         3:52.86    3:55.26   44  
     1) Greener, Andrew J 21         2) Ally, Bradley K 18          
     3) Chudleigh, Jerram D 21       4) Manley, Steven J 22         
        59.61   2:06.81   3:02.91   3:55.26
  2 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'            4:02.00    3:59.56   38  
     1) Stipek, Clinton W 14         2) McKee, Benjamin N 24        
     3) Adrian, Nathan G 16          4) Verlatti, Ryan J 18         
      1:01.94   2:10.93   3:08.01   3:59.56
  3 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            3:56.00    4:02.08   36  
     1) Jackson, Scott A 17          2) Smith, Matthew C 24         
     3) Talbott, Christopher J 18    4) Rose, Brian C 17            
      1:02.70   2:09.23   3:07.66   4:02.08
  4 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'A'            3:58.00    4:03.29   34  
     1) Scanlan, Matthew R 18        2) Kalmikovs, Valerijs M 32    
     3) Kraetsch, Jonathan S 17      4) Whittington, Mark S 18      
      1:02.57   1:19.18   2:10.18   4:03.29
  5 New England Barr-NE  'A'            4:06.00    4:03.34   32  
     1) Russell, David P 18          2) Goodwin, Taylor M 17        
     3) Ross, Michael S 37           4) Miller, Stephen D 17        
        58.72   2:11.35   3:09.26   4:03.34
  6 Arden Hills Swim-SN  'A'            4:03.00    4:07.59   30  
     1) Smith, Daniel S 16           2) Nissen, Troy D 17           
     3) Natina, Joseph O 18          4) Woodruff, Andrew H 17       
      1:04.09   2:13.35   3:13.09   4:07.59
  7 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'B'            4:06.00    4:10.07   28  
     1) Beckman, Adam A 18           2) Belyy, Alexey 23            
     3) Chaves, Quinlan Z 21         4) Bartell, Kevin A 20         
      1:04.97   2:13.38   3:13.71   4:10.07
  8 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            4:09.00    4:11.32   26  
     1) Plume, Joseph T 17           2) Flores-Maxfield, Nathan K 15
     3) Morrison, Edward B 17        4) Stahley, Austin C 16        
      1:03.73   2:14.16   3:15.91   4:11.32
  9 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'B'            4:07.93    4:14.12   24  
     1) Scarbrough, Cole R 15        2) Baque, John L 17            
     3) Stipek, Jesse M 17           4) Gregory, Jeremy A 17        
      1:04.56   2:14.94   3:17.36   4:14.12
 10 Sunnyvale-PC  'A'                   4:11.87    4:24.99   20  
     1) Underwood, Russe W 17        2) Sun, Andrew J 16            
     3) Pluemer, Adam 18             4) Fischer-Colbrie, Tyler K 17 
      1:05.32   2:22.89   3:26.29   4:24.99
 -- Japan  'A'                          3:44.50         DQ  
     1) Kogo, Junya 17               2) Matsueda, Takao 17          
     3) Asano, Tomohiro 17           4) Yamamoto, Hiroaki 17        
        57.25   2:00.60   2:56.21        DQ
 -- Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'             4:01.00         NS

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT