ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Santa Clara Invitational Day 1
6/26/2005-6/26/2005
Santa Clara, California USA

Event 1  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
     American:   15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
    U.S. Open:   15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
         Meet: M 16:20.45  5/20/2004 Kate Ziegler/FISH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate M        16 The Fish-PV      16:20.45   16:11.23M  20  
        29.98   1:01.45   1:33.57   2:05.56
      2:37.84   3:10.10   3:42.63   4:14.75
      4:47.24   5:19.54   5:52.20   6:24.57
      6:57.10   7:29.42   8:02.10   8:34.57
      9:07.21   9:39.88  10:12.59  10:45.27
     11:18.09  11:50.94  12:23.80  12:56.58
     13:29.51  14:01.90  14:34.73  15:07.56
     15:40.60  16:11.23                              
  2 Sutton, Chloe E        13 The Fish-PV      17:01.59   16:44.24   17  
        31.03   1:02.82   1:26.72   2:08.51
      2:41.71   3:14.74             4:21.84
      4:55.50   5:28.89   6:02.83   6:36.78
      7:10.75   7:44.17   8:18.50   8:52.15
      9:26.48  10:00.37  10:34.59  11:08.64
     11:43.00  12:16.84  12:51.09  13:25.10
     13:59.08  14:32.57  15:06.46  15:40.23
     16:13.35  16:44.24                              
  3 Yamada, Sachiko        22 Mission Viejo Na 16:06.13   16:44.31   16  
        30.71   1:03.23   1:37.05   2:10.57
      2:44.08   3:17.35   3:45.60   4:24.18
      4:57.49   5:31.20   6:04.89   6:38.16
      7:11.62   7:45.22   8:18.79   8:52.28
      9:26.07   9:59.64  10:33.54  11:07.35
     11:41.16  12:15.00  12:49.07  13:23.17
     13:57.28  14:31.23  14:57.18  15:39.32
     16:12.87  16:44.31                              
  4 Narum, Jennifer L      17 Pleasanton Seaha 16:59.44   16:45.16   15  
        31.88   1:04.68   1:38.41   2:12.00
      2:46.33   3:19.77   3:53.82   4:27.19
      5:01.12   5:34.63   6:08.71   6:42.15
      7:15.78   7:49.30   8:23.07   8:56.72
      9:30.75  10:04.27  10:38.06  11:11.43
     11:45.10  12:18.63  12:52.70  13:26.10
     13:59.85  14:33.47  15:02.53  15:40.74
     16:08.41  16:45.16                              
  5 Hayter, Blake M        16 North Coast Aqua 17:19.56   16:58.09   14  
        31.41   1:04.48   1:38.03   2:11.56
      2:45.46   3:18.98   3:52.72   4:25.90
      4:52.30   5:33.39   5:59.45   6:40.69
      7:14.73   7:48.61   8:22.68   8:56.74
      9:31.19  10:05.24  10:31.47  11:13.90
     11:48.37  12:22.55  12:57.09  13:31.37
     14:06.23  14:40.46  15:11.75  15:49.80
     16:15.18  16:58.09                              
  6 Conway, Laura E        20 Swim Macon-GA/Un 16:42.34   17:02.64   13  
        32.58   1:05.91   1:39.92   2:13.71
      2:47.86   3:21.82   3:55.87   4:29.75
      5:03.82   5:37.81   6:11.83   6:45.85
      7:19.89   7:54.10   8:28.17   9:02.50
      9:36.66  10:10.85  10:45.19  11:19.74
     11:54.06  12:28.23  13:02.64  13:36.99
     14:11.46  14:45.86  15:20.25  15:54.81
     16:29.04  17:02.64                              
  7 Stahley, Desiree       20 Unattached-FL    17:20.88   17:10.58   12  
        31.18   1:04.82   1:39.01   2:13.33
      2:47.64   3:21.74   3:55.81   4:30.01
      5:04.41   5:38.62   6:12.94   6:47.16
      7:21.54   7:55.91   8:30.15   9:04.61
      9:39.36  10:14.11  10:48.66  11:23.12
     11:48.19  12:32.55  12:58.10  13:41.95
     14:07.33  14:51.47  15:17.29  16:01.40
     16:25.31  17:10.58                              
  8 Anderson, Alyssa J     14 Sierra Marlins S 17:34.78   17:11.98   11  
        31.65   1:05.42   1:38.70   2:13.89
      2:47.00   3:22.89   3:51.37   4:31.52
      5:02.63   5:40.18   6:03.43   6:48.91
      7:12.57   7:57.81   8:26.09   9:07.05
      9:29.19  10:16.65  10:46.86  11:26.83
     11:47.79  12:35.54  13:10.73  13:45.34
     14:10.87  14:55.24  15:19.16  16:05.31
     16:29.86  17:11.98                              
  9 Costella, Lauren D     20 Carson Tigershar 16:44.22   17:14.61    9  
        32.58   1:06.29   1:40.62   2:15.01
      2:49.66   3:23.94   3:58.57   4:32.96
      5:07.59   5:42.07   6:12.01   6:51.08
      7:21.49   8:00.33   8:35.03   9:09.56
      9:41.06  10:18.91  10:53.56  11:27.94
     11:57.82  12:36.95  13:11.74  13:46.16
     14:21.00  14:55.65  15:30.39  16:05.17
     16:35.72  17:14.61                              
 10 Daly, Ashley J         16 UN-PN            17:40.66   17:21.69    7  
        32.58   1:06.59   1:41.36   2:15.83
      2:50.66   3:25.39   4:00.18   4:34.90
      5:09.95   5:44.63   6:19.67   6:54.48
      7:29.72   8:04.57   8:39.67   9:14.57
      9:49.66  10:24.31  10:59.39  11:34.21
     12:08.89  12:43.71  13:18.82  13:53.76
     14:28.52  15:03.34  15:38.13  16:13.13
     16:48.06  17:21.69                              
 11 Ritter, Lauren M       16 The Fish-PV      17:12.06Y  17:22.09    6  
        31.51   1:04.99   1:39.65   2:14.45
      2:48.64   3:22.84   3:57.49   4:31.68
      5:06.43   5:41.37   6:02.52   6:52.20
      7:27.45   8:02.93   8:38.28   9:13.59
      9:49.08  10:24.25  10:59.11  11:34.27
     12:09.07  12:44.19  13:19.21  13:54.37
     14:29.49  15:04.74  15:39.43  16:14.68
     16:45.14  17:22.09                              
 12 McLane, Julianne M     17 Terrapins Swim T 17:19.09   17:27.17    5  
        31.86   1:05.36   1:39.75   2:14.04
      2:48.92   3:23.73   3:59.14   4:34.20
      5:09.46   5:44.62   6:20.11   6:55.41
      7:30.99   8:06.23   8:41.56   9:16.64
      9:51.67  10:26.71  11:01.92  11:37.16
     12:12.64  12:47.61  13:23.10  13:58.24
     14:33.50  15:08.42  15:43.54  16:18.47
     16:53.53  17:27.17                              
 13 Brix, Katelyn A        16 Terrapins Swim T 18:40.70   17:36.33    4  
        31.74   1:06.28   1:41.35   2:16.71
      2:52.39   3:27.75   4:03.30   4:38.84
      5:14.57   5:50.05   6:25.62   7:00.96
      7:36.46   8:11.81   8:47.08   9:22.41
      9:57.54  10:32.82  11:08.39  11:43.75
     12:19.35  12:54.70  13:30.07  14:05.52
     14:41.14  15:16.50  15:52.07  16:27.31
     17:02.23  17:36.33                              
 14 Marsilii, Caitlin T    15 The Fish-PV      17:13.73Y  17:40.26    3  
        32.76   1:07.19   1:42.20   2:16.55
      2:51.52   3:26.01   4:01.08   4:35.90
      5:11.53   5:46.67   6:10.44   6:57.10
      7:32.92   8:08.26   8:42.36   9:19.22
      9:55.01  10:30.73  11:06.32  11:41.87
     12:18.28  12:54.49  13:30.39  14:06.31
     14:42.41  15:18.11  15:54.11  16:29.53
     17:05.81  17:40.26                              
 15 O'Neill, Sheila I      15 Dynamo Swim Club 17:07.51Y  17:52.56    2  
        33.15   1:08.14   1:43.74   2:19.17
      2:55.10   3:30.59   4:06.20   4:41.60
      5:18.09   5:53.62   6:20.51   7:05.41
      7:41.41   8:16.85   8:53.23   9:29.58
     10:06.45  10:42.02  11:18.54  11:54.22
     12:30.19  13:06.43  13:42.32  14:18.17
     14:54.54  15:30.18  16:06.74  16:41.95
     17:18.15  17:52.56                              
 16 Olsen, Kim                Scarborough      17:40.99   17:55.41    1  
        33.37   1:08.67   1:44.78   2:20.70
      2:56.53   3:32.59   4:08.73   4:44.76
      5:21.17   5:57.35   6:32.91   7:08.47
      7:44.18   8:19.57   8:55.44   9:30.83
     10:06.73  10:42.46  11:18.81  11:54.87
     12:30.59  13:06.16  13:42.01  14:18.17
     14:54.77  15:31.09  16:07.39  16:43.59
     17:19.97  17:55.41

Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   7:39.16  7/24/2004 Isan Thorpe, AUS
     American:   7:48.09  7/25/2003 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open:   7:50.28  8/10/1995 Daniel Kowalski, AUS
         Meet: M 7:57.73  5/20/2004 Erik Vendt/TROJ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Monasterio, Ricardo A  26 Gator Swim Club-  8:10.31    8:06.95   20  
        28.63     59.15   1:30.17   2:01.16
      2:32.35   3:03.16   3:33.24   4:03.58
      4:34.42   5:05.07   5:35.81   6:06.28
      6:37.19   7:07.85   7:38.30   8:06.95
  2 Wolfgarten, Jan P      23 PCS-FG            8:05.67    8:07.55   17  
        28.55     59.16   1:30.16   2:01.44
      2:32.49   3:03.67   3:34.45   4:05.26
      4:35.90   5:06.53   5:37.32   6:08.06
      6:35.36   7:08.80   7:35.34   8:07.55
  3 Mortimer, Justin B     23 Mission Viejo Na  7:58.04    8:13.55   16  
        29.77   1:00.17   1:30.88   2:01.84
      2:32.68   3:03.52   3:34.77   4:05.13
      4:35.95   5:06.70   5:37.44   6:08.69
      6:40.23   7:11.82   7:33.60   8:13.55
  4 Klueh, Michael P       18 Longhorn Aquatic  8:12.50    8:13.93   15  
        28.38     58.62   1:29.61   2:00.54
      2:31.73   3:02.91   3:34.40   4:05.82
      4:36.94   5:08.09   5:39.61   6:10.73
      6:42.11   7:13.35   7:44.21   8:13.93
  5 Biel, Matthew B        18 Terrapins Swim T  8:19.28    8:16.79   14  
        29.45   1:00.44   1:31.78   2:03.14
      2:34.70   3:05.98   3:37.49   4:08.97
      4:39.91   5:10.98   5:36.49   6:13.50
      6:44.73   7:15.93   7:46.86   8:16.79
  6 Thompson, Christopher  26 Club Wolverine-M  8:02.47    8:18.70   13  
        29.79   1:00.52   1:31.49   2:02.55
      2:33.72   3:04.53   3:35.79   4:06.53
      4:37.94   5:08.85   5:40.36   6:11.90
      6:43.71   7:15.63   7:47.52   8:18.70
  7 Kaufmann, Scott J      22 Reno Aquatic Clu  8:22.00    8:22.14   12  
        29.37   1:00.73   1:32.39   2:03.81
      2:35.16   3:06.53   3:38.07   4:09.40
      4:41.08   5:12.67   5:44.54   6:16.13
      6:48.12   7:19.73   7:51.16   8:22.14
  8 Smith, Taylor B        16 Santa Clara Swim  8:34.33    8:25.76   11  
        28.71     59.84   1:31.69   2:03.27
      2:35.54   3:07.17   3:39.75   4:11.52
      4:39.99   5:15.83   5:47.91   6:19.61
      6:51.83   7:23.22   7:47.98   8:25.76
  9 Anderson, Hugh A       17 The Fish-PV       8:27.54    8:26.28    9  
        28.19     59.10   1:30.91   2:02.80
      2:34.80   3:06.99   3:38.65   4:10.63
      4:42.80   5:14.63   5:46.73   6:19.13
      6:51.27   7:23.61   7:55.34   8:26.28
 10 Sprang, Christian B    18 Gcit Swimming-MA  8:10.08    8:29.71    7  
        29.40   1:00.41   1:31.78   2:02.89
      2:34.35   3:05.95   3:38.04   4:10.30
      4:42.66   5:15.24   5:47.79   6:20.73
      6:53.21   7:25.99   7:58.41   8:29.71
 11 Lynch, Eric A          17 Santa Clara Swim  8:19.80    8:32.65    6  
        29.89   1:02.11   1:34.21   2:06.10
      2:38.46   3:10.57   3:42.91   4:15.32
      4:47.94   5:19.99   5:52.62   6:24.55
      6:57.09   7:29.07   8:01.34   8:32.65
 12 Nilsson, Eric T        17 New England Barr  8:26.86    8:33.36    5  
        29.60   1:01.09   1:32.85   2:04.48
      2:36.60   3:08.58   3:40.98   4:13.67
      4:45.46   5:18.31   5:50.81   6:23.97
      6:56.60   7:29.45   8:02.05   8:33.36
 13 Gregory, Jeremy A      17 Tacoma Swim Club  8:26.39    8:33.84    4  
        29.77   1:01.77   1:34.15   2:06.55
      2:39.21   3:11.64   3:44.04   4:16.46
      4:48.85   5:21.35   5:54.07   6:26.93
      6:59.68   7:32.41   8:04.58   8:33.84
 14 Knight, Titus A        16 Longhorn Aquatic  8:37.31    8:38.25    3  
        28.55     59.75   1:31.56   2:03.58
      2:34.71   3:08.39   3:40.83   4:13.29
      4:46.24   5:19.43   5:52.54   6:25.73
      6:53.65   7:32.34   7:59.99   8:38.25
 15 Scoggan, Byron J       16 Arden Hills Swim  8:22.06    8:40.48    2  
        29.86   1:01.87   1:34.17   2:06.55
      2:39.05   3:11.40   3:43.91   4:16.39
      4:48.62   5:21.11   5:54.05   6:27.32
      7:00.65   7:34.21   7:55.43   8:40.48
 16 Deters, Andrew K       17 Industry Hills A  8:17.47    8:41.04    1  
        29.86   1:01.65   1:33.81   2:05.91
      2:38.36   3:10.95   3:43.90   4:16.64
      4:49.80   5:22.96   5:56.59   6:29.55
      7:02.97   7:36.18   8:09.28   8:41.04
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT