ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Mel Zajac International Swim Meet Day 3
6/19/2005-6/19/2005
Vancouver, British Columbia Canada

Event 29  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Stanley Family
        World: w 8:16.22  1989-08-20Janet Evans, USA
     Canadian: c 8:28.73  2003-07-26Brittany Reimer, SKSC
     American: a 8:16.22  1989-08-20Janet Evans, Fullerton
         Meet: m 8:36.82  1991-05-21Donna Proctor, EASS, AUS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Reimer, Brittan  17 SURREY            8:38.05    8:49.03   854   50  
                 30.15      1:02.99 (32.84)
        1:35.89 (32.90)     2:09.51 (33.62)
        2:42.73 (33.22)     3:16.77 (34.04)
        3:50.25 (33.48)     4:24.06 (33.81)
        4:57.41 (33.35)     5:31.62 (34.21)
        6:04.94 (33.32)     6:38.79 (33.85)
        7:11.91 (33.12)     7:45.70 (33.79)
        8:17.88 (32.18)     8:49.03 (31.15)
  2 Wyld, Katie      19 PCS-FG            9:05.49    8:59.85   803   30  
                 32.34      1:06.74 (34.40)
        1:41.75 (35.01)     2:16.79 (35.04)
        2:51.32 (34.53)     3:26.19 (34.87)
        4:00.76 (34.57)     4:35.59 (34.83)
        5:09.09 (33.50)     5:42.55 (33.46)
        6:15.93 (33.38)     6:49.37 (33.44)
        7:22.63 (33.26)     7:55.69 (33.06)
        8:27.82 (32.13)     8:59.85 (32.03)
  3 Ivanitz, Tara    16 VKSC              9:00.38    9:00.83   799   20  
                 31.61      1:05.77 (34.16)
        1:39.53 (33.76)     2:14.17 (34.64)
        2:47.93 (33.76)     3:22.68 (34.75)
        3:56.82 (34.14)     4:31.53 (34.71)
        5:05.35 (33.82)     5:39.59 (34.24)
        6:13.59 (34.00)     6:47.94 (34.35)
        7:21.68 (33.74)     7:55.47 (33.79)
        8:28.79 (33.32)     9:00.83 (32.04)
  4 Kukors, Ariana   16 KING-PN           9:08.60    9:01.84   794   15  
                 30.93      1:04.26 (33.33)
        1:37.62 (33.36)     2:12.02 (34.40)
        2:45.88 (33.86)     3:20.56 (34.68)
        3:54.95 (34.39)     4:29.99 (35.04)
        5:04.55 (34.56)     5:39.80 (35.25)
        6:14.40 (34.60)     6:49.23 (34.83)
        7:23.18 (33.95)     7:57.08 (33.90)
        8:30.18 (33.10)     9:01.84 (31.66)
  5 Stitski, Monika  15 ESWIM             8:58.68    9:03.39   788   14  
                 32.07      1:05.90 (33.83)
        1:39.98 (34.08)     2:14.47 (34.49)
        2:48.71 (34.24)     3:23.27 (34.56)
        3:57.47 (34.20)     4:32.07 (34.60)
        5:06.10 (34.03)     5:40.66 (34.56)
        6:14.53 (33.87)     6:48.84 (34.31)
        7:22.70 (33.86)     7:57.14 (34.44)
        8:30.75 (33.61)     9:03.39 (32.64)
  6 Garrett, Shanno  16 HYACK             9:14.19    9:10.51   758   13  
                 32.39      1:07.54 (35.15)
        1:42.49 (34.95)     2:17.31 (34.82)
        2:52.13 (34.82)     3:26.91 (34.78)
        4:01.36 (34.45)     4:35.71 (34.35)
        5:10.17 (34.46)     5:44.75 (34.58)
        6:19.36 (34.61)     6:54.29 (34.93)
        7:28.56 (34.27)     8:02.88 (34.32)
        8:36.76 (33.88)     9:10.51 (33.75)
  7 Mayzes, Sarah    18 IS                8:57.87    9:11.06   755   12  
                 31.66      1:05.95 (34.29)
        1:39.56 (33.61)     2:13.94 (34.38)
        2:47.96 (34.02)     3:22.63 (34.67)
        3:56.97 (34.34)     4:31.94 (34.97)
        5:06.22 (34.28)     5:41.24 (35.02)
        6:16.07 (34.83)     6:50.87 (34.80)
        7:26.03 (35.16)     8:01.44 (35.41)
        8:36.64 (35.20)     9:11.06 (34.42)
  8 Schmuck, Anne    17 SURREY            9:09.34    9:14.26   742   11  
                 32.16      1:06.67 (34.51)
        1:41.55 (34.88)     2:16.48 (34.93)
        2:51.08 (34.60)     3:26.08 (35.00)
        4:00.90 (34.82)     4:35.66 (34.76)
        5:09.96 (34.30)     5:44.73 (34.77)
        6:19.62 (34.89)     6:55.07 (35.45)
        7:30.07 (35.00)     8:05.33 (35.26)
        8:40.07 (34.74)     9:14.26 (34.19)
  9 Rosberg, Kathry  18 SFA               9:12.95    9:14.82   740    9  
                 32.23      1:06.95 (34.72)
        1:41.76 (34.81)     2:17.10 (35.34)
        2:52.11 (35.01)     3:27.32 (35.21)
        4:02.32 (35.00)     4:37.69 (35.37)
        5:12.70 (35.01)     5:47.76 (35.06)
        6:22.50 (34.74)     6:57.36 (34.86)
        7:32.03 (34.67)     8:06.86 (34.83)
        8:41.31 (34.45)     9:14.82 (33.51)
 10 Hagan, Natalie   14 ESWIM             9:17.14    9:16.49   733    7  
                 32.46      1:07.04 (34.58)
        1:41.41 (34.37)     2:16.83 (35.42)
        2:51.95 (35.12)     3:27.15 (35.20)
        4:02.05 (34.90)     4:37.43 (35.38)
        5:12.22 (34.79)     5:47.94 (35.72)
        6:23.01 (35.07)     6:58.38 (35.37)
        7:33.47 (35.09)     8:08.42 (34.95)
        8:42.88 (34.46)     9:16.49 (33.61)
 11 Lavigna, Lauren  16 GATOR             9:12.06    9:19.41   722    6  
                 32.47      1:07.46 (34.99)
        1:42.34 (34.88)     2:17.58 (35.24)
        2:52.51 (34.93)     3:27.96 (35.45)
        4:03.16 (35.20)     4:38.77 (35.61)
        5:14.07 (35.30)     5:49.74 (35.67)
        6:25.25 (35.51)     7:00.93 (35.68)
        7:35.72 (34.79)     8:10.83 (35.11)
        8:45.59 (34.76)     9:19.41 (33.82)
 12 Cooper, Brittan  18 UBC DOLPHINS      9:15.67    9:21.97   712    5  
                 32.29      1:06.77 (34.48)
        1:41.50 (34.73)     2:16.73 (35.23)
        2:51.83 (35.10)     3:27.23 (35.40)
        4:02.23 (35.00)     4:37.68 (35.45)
        5:13.09 (35.41)     5:48.61 (35.52)
        6:24.40 (35.79)     7:00.64 (36.24)
        7:36.12 (35.48)     8:11.82 (35.70)
        8:47.29 (35.47)     9:21.97 (34.68)
 13 Montgomery, Oli  14 CHENA             9:15.39S   9:26.64   695    4  
                 32.69      1:08.84 (36.15)
        1:44.84 (36.00)     2:20.50 (35.66)
        2:56.38 (35.88)     3:32.23 (35.85)
        4:07.60 (35.37)     4:44.17 (36.57)
        5:19.49 (35.32)     5:55.26 (35.77)
        6:30.58 (35.32)     7:06.59 (36.01)
        7:41.98 (35.39)     8:17.46 (35.48)
        8:52.53 (35.07)     9:26.64 (34.11)
 14 Berube, Katelyn  13 VKSC              9:22.37S   9:26.66   695    3  
                 33.03      1:08.69 (35.66)
        1:44.51 (35.82)     2:20.26 (35.75)
        2:55.98 (35.72)     3:31.85 (35.87)
        4:07.55 (35.70)     4:43.66 (36.11)
        5:19.77 (36.11)     5:55.12 (35.35)
        6:30.75 (35.63)     7:06.78 (36.03)
        7:41.72 (34.94)     8:17.33 (35.61)
        8:52.43 (35.10)     9:26.66 (34.23)
 15 Gale, Tiana      14 UBC DOLPHINS      9:21.94S   9:27.06   693    2  
                 33.65      1:09.97 (36.32)
        1:46.02 (36.05)     2:22.34 (36.32)
        2:58.52 (36.18)     3:34.52 (36.00)
        4:10.41 (35.89)     4:46.47 (36.06)
        5:22.35 (35.88)     5:58.06 (35.71)
        6:34.15 (36.09)     7:09.44 (35.29)
        7:44.97 (35.53)     8:20.41 (35.44)
        8:55.15 (34.74)     9:27.06 (31.91)
 16 Dodds, Melanie   16 LOSC              9:22.87    9:27.42   692    1  
                 32.62      1:07.98 (35.36)
        1:43.43 (35.45)     2:19.28 (35.85)
        2:54.79 (35.51)     3:30.76 (35.97)
        4:06.48 (35.72)     4:43.01 (36.53)
        5:18.67 (35.66)     5:54.80 (36.13)
        6:30.37 (35.57)     7:06.18 (35.81)
        7:41.72 (35.54)     8:17.92 (36.20)
        8:53.08 (35.16)     9:27.42 (34.34)


Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Catalina Poon
        World: w 30.57  2002-07-30Zoe Baker, GBR
     Canadian: c 31.73  2003-03-07Rhiannon Leier, MNSC
     American: a 31.34  2000-08-11Megan Quann, Puyallup
         Meet: m 32.37  2000-07-07Tara Kirk, MAKI
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Graham, Laura    21 PCS-FG              33.58      33.07   829   50  
  2 Pierse, Annamay  21 UBC DOLPHINS        33.73      33.46   800   30  
  3 Caverly, Kriste  20 KING-PN             34.20      33.83   774   20  
  4 Ratelle, Marie-  18 MÉGOPHIAS-QC        34.75      34.15   752   15  
  5 Stoody, Kathlee  20 SFA                 34.69      34.34   740   14  
  6 Spooner, Emma    22 UC SWIM CLUB        34.28      34.35   739   13  
  7 Hirsch, Kim      19 UC SWIM CLUB        35.25      34.74   715   12  
  8 Shortt, Caitlyn  19 TEAM STARBUCKS-P    35.19      35.07   695   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Johnson, Haylee  19 UBC DOLPHINS        35.44      34.68   718    9  
 10 Commander, Shan  20 PCS-FG              35.30      34.78   712    7  
 11 Vogan, Norah     20 GPP                 36.07      35.36   678    6  
 12 Lawrence, Jy     16 PSW                 35.89      35.55   667    5  
 13 Landry, Michell  20 UBC DOLPHINS        35.91      35.60   664    3.5
 13 Monsees, Courtn  16 SANTA CLARA-PC      36.26      35.60   664    3.5
 15 Durand, Dena     24 UC SWIM CLUB        36.26      35.74   656    2  
 16 Jennings, Leona  14 KING-PN             35.94      36.18   633    1  


Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dickens & Associates
        World: w 27.18  2002-08-02Oleg Lisogor, UKR
     Canadian: c 28.22  2003-06-27Morgan Knabe, UCSC
     American: a 27.39  2001-03-31Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
         Meet: m 28.35  2004-05-16Morgan Knabe, UC Swim Club
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Knabe, Morgan    24 UC SWIM CLUB/PSV    28.92      28.89   863   50  
  2 Dickens, Scott   20 UBC DOLPHINS        30.52      29.50   811   30  
  3 Brown, Mike      21 UC SWIM CLUB        30.16      29.68   796   20  
  4 Huang, Matthew   21 UBC DOLPHINS        29.82      29.72   793   15  
  5 Thiessen, Chad   19 UBC DOLPHINS        30.46      30.46   737   14  
  6 Steinhauer, Fel  24 SFA                 29.96      30.52   732   13  
  7 Mell, Bryan      17 ESWIM               30.85      30.68   721   12  
  8 Youm, Joon       20 KING-PN             30.70      30.83   710   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nugent, Sean     18 SFA                 31.20      31.21   685    9  
 10 Hiett, Jon       17 KING-PN             31.41      31.41   672    7  
 11 Penoyar, Pat     19 TEAM STARBUCKS-P    31.41      31.44   670    6  
 12 Munsch, Kevin    15 KING-PN             31.34      31.68   655    5  
 13 Djang, Doug      20 KING-PN             31.79      31.86   644    4  
 14 Huynh, Stanley   16 EST                 32.58      32.16   626    3  
 15 Nuttall, Gordon  18 KAMLOOPS CLASSIC    31.84      32.33   616    2  
 16 Cai, Michael Xi  14 GATOR               32.70      32.42   611    1  


Event 32  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Flip Filippelli / The Deglau Family
        World: w 2:05.78  2002-08-04Otylia Jedrzejczak, POL
     Canadian: c 2:09.64  1999-08-07Jessica Deglau, PDSA
     American: a 2:05.88  2000-09-20Misty Hyman, USA
         Meet: m 2:11.91  1992-05-241980 Caulkins/Majer, USA/AUS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lacroix, Audrey  22 CAMO              2:16.19    2:12.39   875   50  
                 30.18      1:04.36 (34.18)
        1:37.47 (33.11)     2:12.39 (34.92)
  2 Downing, Macken  18 UVIC-PCSA         2:21.72    2:14.15   841   30  
                 30.22      1:04.46 (34.24)
        1:39.43 (34.97)     2:14.15 (34.72)
  3 Sui, Vicky       21 SFA               2:20.34    2:18.71   760   20  
                 30.73      1:05.48 (34.75)
        1:41.54 (36.06)     2:18.71 (37.17)
  4 Kukors, Emily    20 KING-PN           2:23.18    2:20.61   730   15  
                 31.53      1:07.32 (35.79)
        1:44.21 (36.89)     2:20.61 (36.40)
  5 Rawlings, Kayla  17 LOSC              2:23.72    2:20.91   725   14  
                 31.99      1:08.30 (36.31)
        1:44.42 (36.12)     2:20.91 (36.49)
  6 Miller, Erin     19 VKSC              2:23.26    2:21.73   713   13  
                 31.99      1:07.73 (35.74)
        1:44.17 (36.44)     2:21.73 (37.56)
  7 Roth, Hollis     17 UVIC-PCSA         2:23.89    2:22.60   700   12  
                 32.23      1:09.14 (36.91)
        1:45.37 (36.23)     2:22.60 (37.23)
  8 Salli, Rachelle  15 LOSC              2:25.08    2:23.74   683   11  
                 32.48      1:09.86 (37.38)
        1:47.33 (37.47)     2:23.74 (36.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Eronemo, Courtn  17 KING-PN           2:26.46    2:22.95   695    9  
                 31.83      1:09.11 (37.28)
        1:45.73 (36.62)     2:22.95 (37.22)
 10 Kotlowski, Kati  17 LOSC              2:28.80    2:23.06   693    7  
                 32.39      1:09.09 (36.70)
        1:46.50 (37.41)     2:23.06 (36.56)
 11 Okazaki, Kristi  19 KING-PN           2:29.13    2:23.16   692    6  
                 32.52      1:08.42 (35.90)
        1:45.33 (36.91)     2:23.16 (37.83)
 12 Dodds, Melanie   16 LOSC              2:31.12    2:27.37   634    5  
                 32.51      1:10.37 (37.86)
        1:48.32 (37.95)     2:27.37 (39.05)
 13 Komarnycky, Ale  15 ESWIM             2:29.80    2:27.66   630    4  
                 33.05      1:10.69 (37.64)
        1:48.85 (38.16)     2:27.66 (38.81)
 14 Mulhern, Courte  18 SURREY            2:29.30    2:28.52   620    3  
                 33.44      1:11.60 (38.16)
        1:49.61 (38.01)     2:28.52 (38.91)
 15 Guieb, Gabby     15 KING-PN           2:26.81    2:28.75   617    2  
                 34.06      1:11.93 (37.87)
        1:50.45 (38.52)     2:28.75 (38.30)
 16 Bogetti, Gia     15 KAMLOOPS CLASSIC  2:29.30    2:31.48   584    1  
                 33.15      1:10.78 (37.63)
        1:49.76 (38.98)     2:31.48 (41.72)


Event 33  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Rob Traynor - Omega Sport Timing
        World: w 1:53.93  2003-02-22Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: c 1:58.08  2000-05-30Shamek Pietucha, UCSC
     American: a 1:53.93  2003-07-22Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
         Meet: m 1:58.69  2000-07-09Takashi Yamamoto, ROW
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chudleigh, Jerr  21 PCS-FG            2:06.58    2:04.42   793   50  
                 27.21        58.98 (31.77)
        1:31.33 (32.35)     2:04.42 (33.09)
  2 Drolet, Philipp  19 ELITE             2:09.48    2:05.73   768   30  
                 28.32      1:00.07 (31.75)
        1:32.37 (32.30)     2:05.73 (33.36)
  3 Beavers, Keith   22 ROW               2:06.27    2:05.78   767   20  
                 28.59      1:00.82 (32.23)
        1:32.64 (31.82)     2:05.78 (33.14)
  4 Blouin, Jonatha  16 CLUB DE NATATION  2:07.44    2:06.13   761   15  
                 28.14      1:00.10 (31.96)
        1:33.01 (32.91)     2:06.13 (33.12)
  5 Babi, Endi       17 ESWIM             2:08.62    2:06.34   757   14  
                 28.26      1:00.13 (31.87)
        1:33.13 (33.00)     2:06.34 (33.21)
  6 Schjott, Jonath  23 UC SWIM CLUB      2:11.07    2:09.48   703   13  
                 29.13      1:01.74 (32.61)
        1:35.26 (33.52)     2:09.48 (34.22)
  7 Atkinson, James  18 PCS-FG            2:08.37    2:09.98   695   12  
                 28.43      1:00.80 (32.37)
        1:34.76 (33.96)     2:09.98 (35.22)
  8 Alexander, Rich  18 IS                2:11.47    2:11.14   677   11  
                 28.51      1:01.83 (33.32)
        1:36.21 (34.38)     2:11.14 (34.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sze, Marc        20 UBC DOLPHINS      2:13.47    2:09.92   696    9  
                 29.29      1:00.94 (31.65)
        1:34.49 (33.55)     2:09.92 (35.43)
 10 Kudaba, Andre    15 HYACK             2:12.81    2:11.01   679    7  
                 29.22      1:02.10 (32.88)
        1:36.16 (34.06)     2:11.01 (34.85)
 11 Gomez, Inaki     17 UBC DOLPHINS      2:13.10    2:11.22   676    6  
                 29.63      1:02.97 (33.34)
        1:36.71 (33.74)     2:11.22 (34.51)
 12 Smith, Taylor    16 SANTA CLARA-PC    2:11.66    2:11.49   671    5  
                 29.77      1:03.68 (33.91)
        1:37.25 (33.57)     2:11.49 (34.24)
 13 Lay, Lu Yi       18 IS                2:13.90    2:12.10   662    4  
                 29.69      1:03.37 (33.68)
        1:36.68 (33.31)     2:12.10 (35.42)
 14 Brotzky, Ilya    16 UBC DOLPHINS      2:16.05    2:12.32   659    3  
                 29.54      1:03.42 (33.88)
        1:37.63 (34.21)     2:12.32 (34.69)
 15 Buna, Ryan       16 IS                2:15.91    2:15.46   614    2  
                 30.86      1:06.07 (35.21)
        1:39.88 (33.81)     2:15.46 (35.58)
 16 Alger, Seamus    16 KING-PN           2:12.87    2:17.29   590    1  
                 29.90      1:03.94 (34.04)
        1:41.31 (37.37)     2:17.29 (35.98)


Event 34  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Rob Traynor - Omega Sport Timing
        World: w 53.52  2004-08-18Jody Henry, AUS
     Canadian: c 55.69  2001-06-30Laura Nicholls, ROW
     American: a 53.99  2002-08-29Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics
         Meet: m 55.17  2000-07-09Jenny Thompson, STAN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Simard, Sophie   27 ROUGE ET OR-QC      57.56      56.81   859   50  
                 27.84        56.81 (28.97)
  2 Gresdal, Jenna   20 ESWIM               57.15      57.52   828   30  
                 28.06        57.52 (29.46)
  3 Poon, victoria   21 CAMO                59.60      57.73   819   20  
                 27.88        57.73 (29.85)
  4 Monsees, Courtn  16 SANTA CLARA-PC      58.21      57.76   818   15  
                 27.97        57.76 (29.79)
  5 Jennings, Emile  16 KING-PN             58.81      58.17   800   14  
                 28.03        58.17 (30.14)
  6 Clapham, Caroli  23 IS                  58.96      58.22   798   13  
                 28.04        58.22 (30.18)
  7 Beaudry, Maya    17 UBC DOLPHINS        59.05      58.28   796   12  
                 28.21        58.28 (30.07)
  8 Reimer, Brittan  17 SURREY              58.62      58.43   790   11  
                 28.60        58.43 (29.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Collins, Elizab  22 UBC DOLPHINS        59.72      59.49   748    9  
                 28.87        59.49 (30.62)
 10 Yestrau, Landic  18 MM                1:00.04      59.70   740    7  
                 29.11        59.70 (30.59)
 11 Lavigna, Lauren  16 GATOR             1:00.29    1:00.09   726    5.5
                 29.37      1:00.09 (30.72)
 11 Pollard, Stepha  16 IS                1:00.07    1:00.09   726    5.5
                 29.06      1:00.09 (31.03)
 13 McDonald, Krist  17 KAMLOOPS CLASSIC    59.93    1:00.11   725    4  
                 29.22      1:00.11 (30.89)
 14 Wyld, Katie      19 PCS-FG            1:00.26    1:00.15   724    3  
                 29.70      1:00.15 (30.45)
 15 Epperson, Britt  19 TEAM STARBUCKS-P  1:00.00    1:00.21   722    2  
                 29.26      1:00.21 (30.95)
 16 Rawlings, Kayla  17 LOSC              1:00.07    1:00.76   702    1  
                 29.78      1:00.76 (30.98)


Event 35  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Hayden Family / Jui Sen Chang
        World: w 47.84  2000-09-19Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
     Canadian: c 49.19  2004-07-09Brent Hayden, UBCD
     American: a 48.17  2004-07-10Jason Lezak, Novaquatics
         Meet: m 50.20  2004-05-16Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hayden, Brent    21 UBC DOLPHINS        50.34      49.96m  904   50  
                 24.29        49.96 (25.67)
  2 Say, Rick        26 IS/PSVIC            52.68      51.43   828   30  
                 24.82        51.43 (26.61)
  3 Hankewich, Chad  23 GOLDFINS            52.91      52.03   800   20  
                 24.78        52.03 (27.25)
  4 Oriwol, Tobias   20 ESWIM               52.31      52.35   785   15  
                 25.07        52.35 (27.28)
  5 Johnston, Mark   25 UBC DOLPHINS        52.85      52.49   779   14  
                 25.23        52.49 (27.26)
  6 Zochowski, Thom  25 IS/PSVIC            52.88      52.90   761   13  
                 25.74        52.90 (27.16)
  7 Manley, Steven   22 PCS-FG              52.69      53.27   745   12  
                 25.36        53.27 (27.91)
  8 Steinhauer, Fel  24 SFA                 52.51      54.27   705   11  
                 25.14        54.27 (29.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lupien, Yannick  25 ROUGE ET OR-QC      54.33      51.21   839    9  
                 24.51        51.21 (26.70)
 10 Rudolf, Darryl   20 UBC DOLPHINS        53.61      53.23   747    6.5
                 25.94        53.23 (27.29)
 10 Ally, Bradley    18 PCS-FG              54.03      53.23   747    6.5
                 25.87        53.23 (27.36)
 12 Gillespie, Kevi  19 EST                 53.92      53.25   746    5  
                 25.92        53.25 (27.33)
 13 Tapp, Jake       16 LOSC                53.67      53.73   726    4  
                 26.15        53.73 (27.58)
 14 Wang, Jackson    17 DELTA               54.02      54.13   710    3  
                 26.51        54.13 (27.62)
 15 Biskupski, Rory  18 WVOSC               54.27      54.61   692    2  
                 26.72        54.61 (27.89)
 16 Kindler, Thomas  25 CAMO                53.23      56.37   629    1  
                 25.35        56.37 (31.02)


Event 36  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Miller Family
        World: w   59.58  2002-08-13Natalie Couglin, USA
     Canadian: c 1:01.93  2005-05-11Erin Gammel, UCSC
     American: a   59.58  2002-08-13Natalie Coughlin, Cal-Berkeley
         Meet: m 1:02.47  2003-06-01Erin Gammel, U of Calgary
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gammel, Erin     25 UC SWIM CLUB      1:03.37    1:03.63   851   50  
                 31.13      1:03.63 (32.50)
  2 Stefanyshyn, Ke  22 UBC DOLPHINS      1:04.86    1:04.09   832   30  
                 31.64      1:04.09 (32.45)
  3 Meredith, Caitl  21 UBC DOLPHINS      1:05.81    1:04.30   824   20  
                 31.73      1:04.30 (32.57)
  4 Yestrau, Landic  18 MM                1:05.01    1:04.86   803   15  
                 31.48      1:04.86 (33.38)
  5 Carroll, Jennif  23 MÉGOPHIAS-QC      1:06.02    1:04.98   799   14  
                 31.15      1:04.98 (33.83)
  6 Kukors, Ariana   16 KING-PN           1:05.69    1:05.35   785   13  
                 32.04      1:05.35 (33.31)
  7 Aspinall, Jessi  18 RAC               1:05.93    1:06.17   756   12  
                 32.24      1:06.17 (33.93)
  8 Olson, Sharon    20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P  1:07.36    1:07.52   712   11  
                 32.40      1:07.52 (35.12)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jennings, Leona  14 KING-PN           1:08.00    1:06.51   745    9  
                 32.67      1:06.51 (33.84)
 10 Kotlowski, Kati  17 LOSC              1:07.37    1:07.35   717    7  
                 32.67      1:07.35 (34.68)
 11 Bayliss, Lynett  19 UC SWIM CLUB      1:07.69    1:07.49   713    6  
                 32.78      1:07.49 (34.71)
 12 Atkinson, Brook  16 PCS-FG            1:07.66    1:07.65   708    5  
                 32.99      1:07.65 (34.66)
 13 Lawrence, Jy     16 PSW               1:07.86    1:07.98   698    4  
                 33.12      1:07.98 (34.86)
 14 Lavigna, Lauren  16 GATOR             1:08.49    1:08.43   684    3  
                 34.28      1:08.43 (34.15)
 15 Wyld, Katie      19 PCS-FG            1:07.81    1:08.52   681    2  
                 34.50      1:08.52 (34.02)
 16 Kimak, Lauren    18 BRSA              1:08.85    1:09.08   665    1  
                 33.16      1:09.08 (35.92)


Event 37  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Miller Family / Flip Filippelli /
 Johns Family
        World: w 53.17  2005-04-02Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
     Canadian: c 53.98  1992-07-30Mark Tewksbury, UCSC
     American: a 53.17  2005-04-02Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
         Meet: m 55.84  1999-05-21Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Janes, Riley     24 NANAIMO/PSVIC       58.29      57.62   820   50  
                 28.01        57.62 (29.61)
  2 Beavers, Keith   22 ROW                 58.66      57.93   807   30  
                 28.51        57.93 (29.42)
  3 Rose, Matt       23 TRENT/PSVIC         58.62      57.97   805   20  
                 27.92        57.97 (30.05)
  4 Staley, Trent    23 KING-PN             59.10      58.64   778   15  
                 28.97        58.64 (29.67)
  5 Miller, Robert   20 UBC DOLPHINS        58.91      58.85   770   14  
                 28.97        58.85 (29.88)
  6 Greener, Andrew  21 PCS-FG              59.47      58.89   768   13  
                 29.13        58.89 (29.76)
  7 Strelzow, Desmo  19 IS                  59.84      59.33   751   12  
                 29.21        59.33 (30.12)
  8 McLaren, Alex    17 IS                1:00.09    1:00.02   725   11  
                 29.52      1:00.02 (30.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lapins, John     17 EST               1:01.20    1:00.31   715    9  
                 29.14      1:00.31 (31.17)
 10 Chudleigh, Jerr  21 PCS-FG            1:01.97    1:00.66   703    7  
                 29.67      1:00.66 (30.99)
 11 Jackson, Scott   17 SANTA CLARA-PC    1:02.15    1:01.09   688    6  
                 29.55      1:01.09 (31.54)
 12 Diehl, Graham    22 UC SWIM CLUB      1:01.52    1:01.46   676    5  
                 29.87      1:01.46 (31.59)
 13 Zann, Geof       20 PCS-FG            1:01.78    1:01.49   675    4  
                 30.12      1:01.49 (31.37)
 14 Hardesty, Kurt   21 TEAM STARBUCKS-P  1:01.63    1:01.62   670    3  
                 29.79      1:01.62 (31.83)
 15 Désilets, Alexa  17 MÉGOPHIAS-QC      1:02.12    1:01.82   664    2  
                 30.19      1:01.82 (31.63)
 16 Dowswell, Ben    18 SFA               1:01.10    1:01.93   660    1  
                 29.57      1:01.93 (32.36)


Event 38  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Tim Peterson / KC Emerson
        World: w 14:34.56  2001-07-29Grant Hackett, AUS
     Canadian: c 15:11.38  2004-04-02Kurtis MacGillvary, ROW
     American: a 14:45.29  2004-08-21Larsen Jensen, Mission Viejo
         Meet: m 15:21.27  1998-05-21Daniel Budgeon, AUS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan  23 PCS-FG           15:39.89   15:31.31   869   50  
                 29.12      1:00.33 (31.21)
        1:31.56 (31.23)     2:02.90 (31.34)
        2:34.08 (31.18)     3:05.45 (31.37)
        3:36.84 (31.39)     4:08.17 (31.33)
        4:39.71 (31.54)     5:11.00 (31.29)
        5:42.21 (31.21)     6:13.38 (31.17)
        6:44.51 (31.13)     7:15.70 (31.19)
        7:46.98 (31.28)     8:17.95 (30.97)
        8:49.22 (31.27)     9:20.09 (30.87)
        9:51.39 (31.30)    10:22.23 (30.84)
       10:53.43 (31.20)    11:24.20 (30.77)
       11:55.51 (31.31)    12:26.63 (31.12)
       12:57.99 (31.36)    13:28.89 (30.90)
       14:00.27 (31.38)    14:31.07 (30.80)
       15:01.95 (30.88)    15:31.31 (29.36)
  2 Hurd, Andrew     22 TO*              15:28.71   15:51.34   816   30  
                 29.49      1:01.20 (31.71)
        1:32.64 (31.44)     2:04.94 (32.30)
        2:36.42 (31.48)     3:08.30 (31.88)
        3:40.13 (31.83)     4:12.45 (32.32)
        4:43.92 (31.47)     5:16.11 (32.19)
        5:47.69 (31.58)     6:19.54 (31.85)
        6:51.17 (31.63)     7:22.82 (31.65)
        7:55.07 (32.25)     8:27.62 (32.55)
        8:59.59 (31.97)     9:31.92 (32.33)
       10:03.47 (31.55)    10:35.75 (32.28)
       11:07.57 (31.82)    11:39.92 (32.35)
       12:11.45 (31.53)    12:43.99 (32.54)
       13:15.39 (31.40)    13:47.25 (31.86)
       14:18.85 (31.60)    14:51.20 (32.35)
       15:22.01 (30.81)    15:51.34 (29.33)
  3 Cochrane, Ryan   16 IS               15:40.83   15:52.30   813   20  
                 28.71        59.73 (31.02)
        1:30.96 (31.23)     2:02.04 (31.08)
        2:33.41 (31.37)     3:04.30 (30.89)
        3:36.02 (31.72)     4:07.41 (31.39)
        4:39.30 (31.89)     5:11.06 (31.76)
        5:42.57 (31.51)     6:14.16 (31.59)
        6:46.40 (32.24)     7:18.78 (32.38)
        7:51.19 (32.41)     8:24.08 (32.89)
        8:56.44 (32.36)     9:28.94 (32.50)
       10:01.54 (32.60)    10:34.10 (32.56)
       11:06.60 (32.50)    11:39.25 (32.65)
       12:11.48 (32.23)    12:43.99 (32.51)
       13:16.03 (32.04)    13:47.36 (31.33)
       14:19.54 (32.18)    14:51.42 (31.88)
       15:23.01 (31.59)    15:52.30 (29.29)
  4 Ballem, Jarrod   25 UC SWIM CLUB     15:43.29   15:56.87   802   15  
                 29.51      1:01.66 (32.15)
        1:34.08 (32.42)     2:06.97 (32.89)
        2:39.99 (33.02)     3:12.90 (32.91)
        3:45.70 (32.80)     4:18.60 (32.90)
        4:50.94 (32.34)     5:23.08 (32.14)
        5:55.24 (32.16)     6:27.37 (32.13)
        6:59.71 (32.34)     7:31.56 (31.85)
        8:03.77 (32.21)     8:35.62 (31.85)
        9:07.28 (31.66)     9:38.62 (31.34)
       10:10.50 (31.88)    10:42.05 (31.55)
       11:13.75 (31.70)    11:45.58 (31.83)
       12:17.21 (31.63)    12:48.95 (31.74)
       13:21.01 (32.06)    13:52.69 (31.68)
       14:24.28 (31.59)    14:55.73 (31.45)
       15:27.26 (31.53)    15:56.87 (29.61)
  5 Smith, Taylor    16 SANTA CLARA-PC   16:25.53   16:08.25   774   14  
                 28.88      1:00.16 (31.28)
        1:32.34 (32.18)     2:04.76 (32.42)
        2:36.94 (32.18)     3:09.31 (32.37)
        3:42.06 (32.75)     4:14.68 (32.62)
        4:47.10 (32.42)     5:19.84 (32.74)
        5:52.44 (32.60)     6:25.68 (33.24)
        6:57.83 (32.15)     7:30.60 (32.77)
        8:02.95 (32.35)     8:35.65 (32.70)
        9:08.57 (32.92)     9:40.95 (32.38)
       10:13.83 (32.88)    10:46.75 (32.92)
       11:19.05 (32.30)    11:51.50 (32.45)
       12:24.43 (32.93)    12:56.62 (32.19)
       13:29.04 (32.42)    14:01.53 (32.49)
       14:32.94 (31.41)    15:05.05 (32.11)
       15:37.03 (31.98)    16:08.25 (31.22)
  6 Lynch, Eric      17 SANTA CLARA-PC   16:05.10   16:10.04   769   13  
                 29.96      1:02.41 (32.45)
        1:34.91 (32.50)     2:07.43 (32.52)
        2:39.96 (32.53)     3:12.21 (32.25)
        3:44.70 (32.49)     4:17.10 (32.40)
        4:49.45 (32.35)     5:21.73 (32.28)
        5:54.03 (32.30)     6:26.28 (32.25)
        6:58.53 (32.25)     7:30.94 (32.41)
        8:03.00 (32.06)     8:35.27 (32.27)
        9:07.45 (32.18)     9:39.92 (32.47)
       10:12.35 (32.43)    10:44.81 (32.46)
       11:17.51 (32.70)    11:49.99 (32.48)
       12:22.73 (32.74)    12:55.36 (32.63)
       13:28.06 (32.70)    14:00.57 (32.51)
       14:33.09 (32.52)    15:05.64 (32.55)
       15:37.99 (32.35)    16:10.04 (32.05)
  7 Lavoie, Malcolm  19 UBC DOLPHINS     15:55.78   16:14.75   758   12  
                 30.06      1:02.28 (32.22)
        1:34.79 (32.51)     2:07.43 (32.64)
        2:40.43 (33.00)     3:13.10 (32.67)
        3:46.31 (33.21)     4:18.81 (32.50)
        4:52.05 (33.24)     5:24.74 (32.69)
        5:57.74 (33.00)     6:30.50 (32.76)
        7:03.48 (32.98)     7:36.10 (32.62)
        8:08.83 (32.73)     8:41.35 (32.52)
        9:14.25 (32.90)     9:46.66 (32.41)
       10:19.39 (32.73)    10:51.94 (32.55)
       11:24.44 (32.50)    11:56.93 (32.49)
       12:29.63 (32.70)    13:02.24 (32.61)
       13:34.80 (32.56)    14:07.24 (32.44)
       14:39.71 (32.47)    15:11.93 (32.22)
       15:43.97 (32.04)    16:14.75 (30.78)
  8 Creel, David     24 UVIC-PCSA        16:00.60   16:18.33   750   11  
                 29.88      1:02.09 (32.21)
        1:34.23 (32.14)     2:07.34 (33.11)
        2:39.62 (32.28)     3:12.93 (33.31)
        3:45.29 (32.36)     4:18.43 (33.14)
        4:50.80 (32.37)     5:23.75 (32.95)
        5:55.54 (31.79)     6:28.62 (33.08)
        7:00.67 (32.05)     7:33.84 (33.17)
        8:06.38 (32.54)     8:39.35 (32.97)
        9:11.98 (32.63)     9:45.28 (33.30)
       10:17.95 (32.67)    10:51.17 (33.22)
       11:23.98 (32.81)    11:57.33 (33.35)
       12:30.15 (32.82)    13:03.48 (33.33)
       13:36.32 (32.84)    14:09.60 (33.28)
       14:42.60 (33.00)    15:15.52 (32.92)
       15:47.35 (31.83)    16:18.33 (30.98)
  9 Rose, Brian      17 SANTA CLARA-PC   16:34.34   16:25.45   734    9  
                 30.15      1:02.63 (32.48)
        1:35.36 (32.73)     2:08.25 (32.89)
        2:41.16 (32.91)     3:14.19 (33.03)
        3:46.97 (32.78)     4:19.70 (32.73)
        4:52.34 (32.64)     5:25.03 (32.69)
        5:57.78 (32.75)     6:30.54 (32.76)
        7:03.24 (32.70)     7:35.97 (32.73)
        8:08.65 (32.68)     8:41.42 (32.77)
        9:14.08 (32.66)     9:47.05 (32.97)
       10:19.93 (32.88)    10:53.06 (33.13)
       11:26.17 (33.11)    11:59.47 (33.30)
       12:32.80 (33.33)    13:06.11 (33.31)
       13:39.53 (33.42)    14:12.99 (33.46)
       14:46.32 (33.33)    15:19.70 (33.38)
       15:52.92 (33.22)    16:25.45 (32.53)
 10 Lockhart, Sandy  16 UBC DOLPHINS     16:56.48   16:31.41   721    7  
                 30.19      1:03.32 (33.13)
        1:36.55 (33.23)     2:09.48 (32.93)
        2:42.62 (33.14)     3:15.64 (33.02)
        3:48.54 (32.90)     4:21.79 (33.25)
        4:54.84 (33.05)     5:28.10 (33.26)
        6:01.48 (33.38)     6:34.54 (33.06)
        7:07.66 (33.12)     7:40.46 (32.80)
        8:13.48 (33.02)     8:46.30 (32.82)
        9:20.05 (33.75)     9:53.36 (33.31)
       10:26.46 (33.10)    10:59.89 (33.43)
       11:33.19 (33.30)    12:06.30 (33.11)
       12:39.40 (33.10)    13:12.66 (33.26)
       13:45.72 (33.06)    14:19.13 (33.41)
       14:52.31 (33.18)    15:25.90 (33.59)
       15:58.48 (32.58)    16:31.41 (32.93)
 11 Pariselli, Matt  17 ESWIM            16:26.55   16:33.92   715    6  
                 31.04      1:04.01 (32.97)
        1:36.79 (32.78)     2:10.31 (33.52)
        2:43.34 (33.03)     3:16.67 (33.33)
        3:49.59 (32.92)     4:22.68 (33.09)
        4:55.80 (33.12)     5:28.86 (33.06)
        6:02.08 (33.22)     6:35.23 (33.15)
        7:08.51 (33.28)     7:41.46 (32.95)
        8:14.57 (33.11)     8:47.53 (32.96)
        9:20.93 (33.40)     9:53.97 (33.04)
       10:27.34 (33.37)    11:00.46 (33.12)
       11:33.71 (33.25)    12:06.98 (33.27)
       12:40.50 (33.52)    13:13.78 (33.28)
       13:47.32 (33.54)    14:20.84 (33.52)
       14:54.44 (33.60)    15:27.90 (33.46)
       16:01.52 (33.62)    16:33.92 (32.40)
 12 Alger, Seamus    16 KING-PN          16:31.71   16:34.62   714    5  
                 30.02      1:01.95 (31.93)
        1:34.52 (32.57)     2:07.76 (33.24)
        2:40.89 (33.13)     3:13.89 (33.00)
        3:47.15 (33.26)     4:20.66 (33.51)
        4:54.28 (33.62)     5:27.32 (33.04)
        6:01.40 (34.08)     6:34.93 (33.53)
        7:08.90 (33.97)     7:42.53 (33.63)
        8:16.02 (33.49)     8:49.87 (33.85)
        9:23.91 (34.04)     9:57.66 (33.75)
       10:30.45 (32.79)    11:04.04 (33.59)
       11:37.55 (33.51)    12:11.31 (33.76)
       12:43.19 (31.88)    13:16.48 (33.29)
       13:50.02 (33.54)    14:23.37 (33.35)
       14:57.17 (33.80)    15:30.74 (33.57)
       16:03.57 (32.83)    16:34.62 (31.05)
 13 Byers, Ben       20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P 16:35.02   16:36.68   709    4  
                 29.81      1:02.40 (32.59)
        1:35.26 (32.86)     2:08.37 (33.11)
        2:41.76 (33.39)     3:15.45 (33.69)
        3:48.84 (33.39)     4:22.48 (33.64)
        4:55.98 (33.50)     5:29.67 (33.69)
        6:03.07 (33.40)     6:36.52 (33.45)
        7:09.96 (33.44)     7:43.16 (33.20)
        8:16.39 (33.23)     8:49.89 (33.50)
        9:23.25 (33.36)     9:56.79 (33.54)
       10:30.17 (33.38)    11:03.66 (33.49)
       11:37.37 (33.71)    12:11.18 (33.81)
       12:44.58 (33.40)    13:18.01 (33.43)
       13:51.82 (33.81)    14:25.39 (33.57)
       14:58.93 (33.54)    15:32.22 (33.29)
       16:04.29 (32.07)    16:36.68 (32.39)
 14 McCallister, Hu  21 TEAM STARBUCKS-P       NT   17:03.43   655    3  
                 32.24      1:07.20 (34.96)
        1:42.06 (34.86)     2:17.11 (35.05)
        2:51.29 (34.18)     3:25.65 (34.36)
        3:59.92 (34.27)     4:34.37 (34.45)
        5:08.61 (34.24)     5:42.78 (34.17)
        6:16.88 (34.10)     6:50.99 (34.11)
        7:25.15 (34.16)     7:59.20 (34.05)
        8:33.79 (34.59)     9:07.94 (34.15)
        9:41.83 (33.89)    10:16.10 (34.27)
       10:50.02 (33.92)    11:24.19 (34.17)
       11:58.15 (33.96)    12:32.16 (34.01)
       13:05.92 (33.76)    13:39.80 (33.88)
       14:13.99 (34.19)    14:48.25 (34.26)
       15:22.25 (34.00)    15:56.62 (34.37)
       16:30.14 (33.52)    17:03.43 (33.29)
 15 Senger, Ian      16 UBC DOLPHINS           NT   17:06.90   649    2  
                 31.72      1:06.29 (34.57)
        1:40.83 (34.54)     2:15.82 (34.99)
        2:49.72 (33.90)     3:24.07 (34.35)
        3:57.95 (33.88)     4:32.38 (34.43)
        5:06.72 (34.34)     5:41.15 (34.43)
        6:15.67 (34.52)     6:49.94 (34.27)
        7:24.60 (34.66)     7:59.12 (34.52)
        8:33.73 (34.61)     9:08.26 (34.53)
        9:42.50 (34.24)    10:16.79 (34.29)
       10:50.85 (34.06)    11:24.63 (33.78)
       11:59.21 (34.58)    12:33.27 (34.06)
       13:07.39 (34.12)    13:41.95 (34.56)
       14:15.57 (33.62)    14:49.91 (34.34)
       15:25.51 (35.60)    15:59.76 (34.25)
       16:33.67 (33.91)    17:06.90 (33.23)
 16 Stein, Eric      15 VKSC             16:39.95S  17:11.64   640    1  
                 32.68      1:07.66 (34.98)
        1:42.62 (34.96)     2:17.70 (35.08)
        2:52.87 (35.17)     3:28.12 (35.25)
        4:03.13 (35.01)     4:38.26 (35.13)
        5:12.73 (34.47)     5:47.26 (34.53)
        6:21.87 (34.61)     6:56.62 (34.75)
        7:31.35 (34.73)     8:05.98 (34.63)
        8:40.29 (34.31)     9:14.98 (34.69)
        9:49.05 (34.07)    10:23.45 (34.40)
       10:57.67 (34.22)    11:32.07 (34.40)
       12:06.05 (33.98)    12:40.17 (34.12)
       13:14.53 (34.36)    13:49.23 (34.70)
       14:23.54 (34.31)    14:58.18 (34.64)
       15:32.41 (34.23)    16:06.75 (34.34)
       16:40.45 (33.70)    17:11.64 (31.19)


Event 39  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Janeen Lee
        World: w 3:57.32  2004-08-18Australia
                          Rooney, Jones, Thomas, Henry
     Canadian: c 4:12.93  1998-08-09Kodiak
                          Stefanyshyn, Mants, Simpson, Chiang
     American: a 4:07.78  2002-08-16California Aquatics
                          Cope, Stitts, Coughlin, Becks
         Meet: m 4:14.11  2004-05-16Manitoba, TOBA -
                          L YESTRAU, R LEIER, S ALROUBAIE, E KARDASH
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
================================================================================
  1 UBC DOLPHINS  'A'             4:11.18    4:15.62   848   50  
     1) Meredith, Caitlin 21         2) Johnson, Haylee 19          
     3) Stefanyshyn, Kelly 22        4) Beaudry, Maya 17            
                 31.86    1:04.24 (1:04.24)
        1:37.74 (33.50)   2:16.33 (1:12.09)
        2:45.15 (28.82)   3:17.88 (1:01.55)
        3:45.31 (27.43)     4:15.62 (57.74)
  2 UBC DOLPHINS  'B'             4:21.94    4:24.49   766   30  
     1) Dalling, Eleanora 14         2) Pierse, Annamay 21          
     3) Landry, Michelle 20          4) Doody, Hayley 19            
                 33.36    1:09.68 (1:09.68)
        1:43.92 (34.24)   2:22.74 (1:13.06)
        2:52.19 (29.45)   3:25.68 (1:02.94)
        3:53.71 (28.03)     4:24.49 (58.81)
  3 UC SWIM CLUB  'A'             4:16.68    4:26.90   745   20  
     1) Gammel, Erin 25              2) Spooner, Emma 22            
     3) Baker, Andrea 20             4) Bayliss, Lynette 19         
                 31.71    1:04.97 (1:04.97)
        1:39.18 (34.21)   2:19.13 (1:14.16)
        2:49.63 (30.50)   3:25.35 (1:06.22)
        3:54.58 (29.23)   4:26.90 (1:01.55)
  4 SFA  'A'                      4:19.31    4:26.93   745   15  
     1) Dykes, Amber 22              2) Stoody, Kathleen 20         
     3) Sui, Vicky 21                4) Landsiedel, Courtenay 17    
                 34.68    1:10.88 (1:10.88)
        1:45.02 (34.14)   2:24.74 (1:13.86)
        2:53.27 (28.53)   3:26.71 (1:01.97)
        3:55.01 (28.30)   4:26.93 (1:00.22)
  5 PCS-FG  'A'                   4:24.69    4:27.20   743   14  
     1) Atkinson, Brooke 16          2) Commander, Shantel 20       
     3) Graham, Laura 21             4) Wyld, Katie 19              
                 33.26    1:07.85 (1:07.85)
        1:42.89 (35.04)   2:22.86 (1:15.01)
        2:53.03 (30.17)   3:28.72 (1:05.86)
        3:56.66 (27.94)     4:27.20 (58.48)
  6 LOSC  'A'                     4:24.10    4:27.96   736   13  
     1) Kotlowski, Katie 17          2) Salli, Chelsey 13           
     3) Salli, Rachelle 15           4) Rawlings, Kayla 17          
                 32.76    1:07.24 (1:07.24)
        1:43.20 (35.96)   2:22.66 (1:15.42)
        2:53.24 (30.58)   3:27.86 (1:05.20)
        3:56.77 (28.91)   4:27.96 (1:00.10)
  7 ESWIM  'A'                    4:27.02    4:28.78   730   12  
     1) Gresdal, Jenna 20            2) McTeague, Amanda 15         
     3) Komarnycky, Alexa 15         4) Stitski, Monika 15          
                 31.84    1:05.42 (1:05.42)
        1:41.59 (36.17)   2:22.88 (1:17.46)
        2:53.42 (30.54)   3:28.62 (1:05.74)
        3:57.83 (29.21)   4:28.78 (1:00.16)
  8 PSW  'A'                      4:41.39    4:36.71   669   11  
     1) Caldwell, Hilary 14          2) Lawrence, Jy 16             
     3) Bowman, Kimberly 14          4) Smit-Anseeuw, Fleur 16      
                 34.98    1:11.56 (1:11.56)
        1:47.70 (36.14)   2:29.60 (1:18.04)
        3:00.05 (30.45)   3:35.28 (1:05.68)
        4:04.74 (29.46)   4:36.71 (1:01.43)
  9 IS  'A'                       4:29.43    4:38.44   656  
     1) Forsyth, Riordan 14          2) Hahto, Tara 15              
     3) Pollard, Stephanie 16        4) Mayzes, Sarah 18            
                 33.89    1:11.64 (1:11.64)
        1:47.96 (36.32)   2:29.37 (1:17.73)
        3:00.28 (30.91)   3:36.94 (1:07.57)
        4:06.50 (29.56)   4:38.44 (1:01.50)
 10 BRSA  'A'                     4:31.30    4:39.49   649  
     1) Kimak, Lauren 18             2) Thomas, Jenna 15            
     3) Block, Carmen 19             4) Ryan, Hannah 17             
                 33.20    1:08.58 (1:08.58)
        1:46.82 (38.24)   2:30.98 (1:22.40)
        3:01.92 (30.94)   3:39.67 (1:08.69)
        4:08.58 (28.91)     4:39.49 (59.82)
 11 TEAM STARBUCKS-PN  'B'        4:39.90    4:45.94   606  
     1) Patterson, Mary 19           2) Brown, Laura 19             
     3) Halsell, Shanna 21           4) Murray, Blythe 20           
                 33.94    1:10.92 (1:10.92)
        1:48.91 (37.99)   2:33.33 (1:22.41)
        3:05.82 (32.49)   3:43.07 (1:09.74)
        4:13.14 (30.07)   4:45.94 (1:02.87)
 -- TEAM STARBUCKS-PN  'A'        4:30.49         DQ        
     1) Olson, Sharon 20             2) Shortt, Caitlyn 19          
     3) Epperson, Brittany 19        4) Rawlings, Crystal 21        
                 32.99    1:07.06 (1:07.06)
        1:41.80 (34.74)   2:22.94 (1:15.88)
        2:53.30 (30.36)   3:30.90 (1:07.96)
        3:59.99 (29.09)        DQ (1:01.11)


Event 40  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Jui Sen Chang
        World: w 3:30.68  2004-08-21USA
                          Peirsol, Hanson, Crocker, Lezak
     Canadian: c 3:42.44  1990-08-04U of Calgary SC
                          Tewksbury, Cleveland, Ponting, SVanderMeulen
     American: a 3:38.37  2002-08-06Circle C
                          Walker, Hansen, Crocker, Dusing
         Meet: m 3:43.92  2004-05-16UBC Dolphins, UBC Dolphins
                          B Johns, S DICKENS, M Mintenko, B Hayden
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
================================================================================
  1 UBC DOLPHINS  'A'             3:39.27    3:48.79   834   50  
     1) Johns, Brian 22              2) Huang, Matthew 21           
     3) Mintenko, Mike 29            4) Johnston, Mark 25           
                 28.16        57.84 (57.84)
        1:27.63 (29.79)   2:02.55 (1:04.71)
        2:27.91 (25.36)     2:57.50 (54.95)
        3:22.04 (24.54)     3:48.79 (51.29)
  2 UBC DOLPHINS  'B'             3:45.86    3:49.94   822   30  
     1) Miller, Robert 20            2) Thiessen, Chad 19           
     3) Rudolf, Darryl 20            4) Blair, Aaron 20             
                 28.51        58.44 (58.44)
        1:28.09 (29.65)   2:03.11 (1:04.67)
        2:28.31 (25.20)     2:57.84 (54.73)
        3:22.69 (24.85)     3:49.94 (52.10)
  3 PCS-FG  'A'                   3:52.86    3:52.26   797   20  
     1) Greener, Andrew 21           2) Ally, Bradley 18            
     3) Chudleigh, Jerram 21         4) Manley, Steven 22           
                 28.98        58.43 (58.43)
        1:29.26 (30.83)   2:03.86 (1:05.43)
        2:29.70 (25.84)     3:00.15 (56.29)
        3:25.06 (24.91)     3:52.26 (52.11)
  4 UC SWIM CLUB  'A'             3:46.71    3:55.60   764   15  
     1) Diehl, Graham 22             2) Brown, Mike 21              
     3) Schjott, Jonathan 23         4) Ballem, Jarrod 25           
                 29.89    1:01.20 (1:01.20)
        1:30.87 (29.67)   2:04.98 (1:03.78)
        2:31.15 (26.17)     3:01.81 (56.83)
        3:26.97 (25.16)     3:55.60 (53.79)
  5 EST  'A'                      3:59.52    4:04.99   679   14  
     1) Gillespie, Kevin 19          2) Huynh, Stanley 16           
     3) Graham, Taylor 20            4) Tso, Darren 18              
                 30.00    1:02.02 (1:02.02)
        1:33.71 (31.69)   2:11.20 (1:09.18)
        2:38.59 (27.39)     3:10.38 (59.18)
        3:35.57 (25.19)     4:04.99 (54.61)
  6 ESWIM  'A'                    3:59.53    4:05.29   677   13  
     1) Oriwol, Tobias 20            2) Mell, Bryan 17              
     3) Babi, Endi 17                4) Pariselli, Matthew 17       
                 29.23    1:00.20 (1:00.20)
        1:31.67 (31.47)   2:09.12 (1:08.92)
        2:36.24 (27.12)     3:08.26 (59.14)
        3:35.84 (27.58)     4:05.29 (57.03)
  7 UBC DOLPHINS  'C'             3:50.30    4:12.48   621   12  
     1) Lockhart, Sandy 16           2) Chan, Julian 15             
     3) Gomez, Inaki 17              4) Brotzky, Ilya 16            
                 31.11    1:04.31 (1:04.31)
        1:38.76 (34.45)   2:16.23 (1:11.92)
        2:44.22 (27.99)   3:17.12 (1:00.89)
        3:44.13 (27.01)     4:12.48 (55.36)
  8 TEAM STARBUCKS-PN  'A'        4:08.39    4:14.39   607   11  
     1) Hardesty, Kurt 21            2) Penoyar, Pat 19             
     3) McCallister, Hunter 21       4) Yung, Cejih 20              
                 29.56    1:01.18 (1:01.18)
        1:32.96 (31.78)   2:12.33 (1:11.15)
        2:41.45 (29.12)   3:16.88 (1:04.55)
        3:43.79 (26.91)     4:14.39 (57.51)
  9 RAC  'A'                           NT    4:16.86   589  
     1) Hergesheimer, Willem 15      2) Yarmack, Darren 19          
     3) Williamson, Robbie 16        4) Aspinall, Kelly 15          
                 31.38    1:05.03 (1:05.03)
        1:38.29 (33.26)   2:15.90 (1:10.87)
        2:44.88 (28.98)   3:19.91 (1:04.01)
        3:46.66 (26.75)     4:16.86 (56.95)
 -- PCS-FG  'B'                        NT   X4:09.39        
     1) Zann, Geof 20                2) Wolfgarten, Jan 23          
     3) Atkinson, James T 18         4) Novakoff, Andrew 15         
                 30.72    1:02.45 (1:02.45)
        1:35.53 (33.08)   2:13.77 (1:11.32)
        2:41.35 (27.58)     3:12.70 (58.93)
        3:39.31 (26.61)     4:09.39 (56.69)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT