ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Counsilman Classic Day 1
6/12/2005-6/12/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Classic: C 1:59.68  2004      Lindsay Benko
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coughlin, Natalie A    22 CAL-PC            2:04.14    2:00.31   26  
  2 Komisarz, Rachel E     28 LAK-KY            2:03.93    2:01.68   23  
  3 Romano, Megan R        14 SPA-FL            2:04.82    2:02.84   22  
  4 Reilly, Erin P         20 CAL-PC            2:05.04    2:03.25   21  
  5 Piper, Carly N         21 Unat - Wisconsin  2:05.49    2:03.42   20  
  6 Kiel, Alyssa M         18 Silver Dolphins-  2:04.75    2:05.88   19  
  7 Munz, Diana M          22 Silver Dolphins-  2:05.44    2:06.22   18  
  8 Geary, Caitlin M       15 HIGH-FL           2:05.99    2:07.76   17  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Medina, Lauren E       22 CAL-PC            2:06.32    2:03.22   15  
 10 Smith, Lindsey B       20 CW-MI             2:06.38    2:04.44   13  
 11 Cochrane, Kendall K    15 HAR               2:06.07    2:05.16   12  
 12 Nauta, Chelsea B       16 TBAY-FL           2:06.21    2:05.27   11  
 13 Schieman, Ellis L      18 Silver Dolphins-  2:06.26    2:05.29   10  
 14 Silver, Emily S        19 CAL-PC            2:06.76    2:05.57    9  
 15 Colgin, Doherty D      20 IST-IN            2:07.23    2:07.02    8  
 16 Gingrich, Leah N       15 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:06.51    2:08.77    7  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McCawley, Margo F      18 Memphis Thunder-  2:07.28    2:05.49    5  
 18 Carroll, Katie M       20 CW-MI             2:07.40    2:05.50    3  
 19 Preyss, Lauren B       20 Silver Dolphins-  2:07.71    2:05.89    2  
 20 Clayton, Shannon J     19 HAR               2:07.73    2:07.29    1  
 21 Franklin, Chelsea L    14 Gcst-FL           2:08.26    2:07.49  
 22 Strumbel, Brittany L   15 Silver Dolphins-  2:08.79    2:09.07  
 23 Chandler, Ashley       21 CAL-PC            2:08.74    2:09.69  
 24 Weaner, Tricia E       16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:08.52    2:09.93  
 
  IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Classic: C 1:48.17  2004      Ryk Neethling
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      19 CW-MI             1:53.99    1:47.38C  26  
  2 Dejong, Chris H        21 CW-MI             1:54.70    1:51.10   23  
  3 Vanderkaay, Peter W    21 CW-MI             1:53.95    1:51.72   22  
  4 Margalis, Robert J     23 SPA-FL            1:54.56    1:52.30   21  
  5 Keller, Klete D        23 CW-MI             1:53.20    1:52.57   20  
  6 Stovall, Brooks B      17 Memphis Thunder-  1:54.08    1:53.25   19  
  7 Patrick, Todd W        19 IST-IN            1:55.41    1:54.69   18  
  8 Collins, Bryan R       17 GTAC-MD           1:56.12    1:57.41   17  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wieczorek, Grant M     19 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:56.71    1:55.09   15  
 10 McGill, Tyler T        17 Storm-IL          1:57.60    1:55.20   13  
 11 Sease, Drew B          17 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:56.64    1:56.55   12  
 12 Vanderkaay, Alex R     18 CW-MI             1:57.62    1:56.89   11  
 13 Christy, Michael S     17 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:57.51    1:57.80   10  
 14 Browning, Hank J       18 ABLY-OH           1:56.87    1:57.88    9  
 15 Dolgov, Alex V         20 UN-OH             1:57.06    1:57.98    8  
 16 Inwood, Tommy W        15 USC-LE            1:57.89    1:59.69    7  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Koucheravy, Thomas M   20 SDS-PV            1:58.45    1:57.96    5  
 18 Swanson, Mike J        19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:58.99    1:58.49    3  
 19 Davis, Sean T          18 ABLY-OH           1:58.35    1:58.78    2  
 20 Stacy, Pete K          14 Great Wolf-MN     1:58.37    1:58.83    1  
 21 Austermann, Johnny F   18 CW-MI             1:58.70    1:58.85  
 22 Kleiner, Marcel        22 BearCats-OH       1:58.12    1:59.18  
 23 Doyle, Joe G           20 Ohio State-OH     1:59.30    1:59.70  
 24 Ricard, Paul B         19 RedHawks-OH       1:59.64    2:01.39  
 
  IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
      Classic: C 1:08.38  2004      Megan Quann
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wanland, Ashley P      15 Patriot Aquatics  1:13.70    1:12.11   26  
  2 Smith, Lyndsey M       17 GTAC-MD           1:14.33    1:12.22   23  
  3 Rogers, Lindsay K      15 SSC-IN            1:15.08    1:13.03   22  
  4 Babicz, Annie M        19 CAL-PC            1:15.11    1:13.86   21  
  5 Finn, Alisa M          14 NTSC-IL           1:14.43    1:14.70   20  
  6 McLaughlin, Ashley R   18 CW-MI             1:15.81    1:15.80   19  
  7 Doss, Brittany N       16 Academy Bullets-  1:15.34    1:15.89   18  
  8 Gelb, Sam R            14 Rac-MD            1:15.78    1:15.93   17  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McNICHOLS, Kelly N     17 MAVS-IL           1:16.95    1:14.41   15  
 10 Patterson, Genevieve   19 CAL-PC            1:16.29    1:14.73   13  
 11 Rich, Whitney          17 LAC-1             1:15.82    1:15.44   12  
 12 Rorer, Tracy H         14 SPA-FL            1:15.97    1:15.78   11  
 13 Larson, Elsa M         21 CW-MI             1:16.88    1:16.11   10  
 14 Porteous, Emily A      17 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:17.14    1:16.47    9  
 15 Merte, Jennifer L      20 BA-IN             1:17.29    1:17.21    8  
 16 McLellan, Whitney E    17 NAAC-OH           1:16.71    1:18.48    7  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Belk, Rory L           20 BA-IN             1:17.71    1:16.81    5  
 18 Nahin, Allison M       16 Phoenix-WI        1:17.70    1:16.93    3  
 19 Liao, Athena S         15 Aquachiefs-IL     1:18.01    1:17.46    2  
 20 Hamming, Lisa C        19 Lake Forest-IL    1:17.92    1:17.65    1  
 21 Milov, Joelle A        18 HIGH-FL           1:17.93    1:18.55  
 22 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela  18 UN                1:17.83    1:18.82  
 23 Aronoff, Jennifer T    15 Silver Dolphins-  1:18.16    1:19.02  
 24 Schlatter, Emily K     17 EGRA-MI           1:19.33    1:19.83  
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
      Classic: C 1:02.91  2004      Ed Moses
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pogioli, Giordan S     21 BA-IN             1:05.56    1:04.78   26  
  2 Lopez, Arsenio         26 PUR               1:05.05    1:05.19   23  
  3 Delic, Nick            20 MAC-AM            1:04.75    1:05.38   22  
  4 Swander, Kevin A       21 IST-IN            1:05.80    1:06.64   21  
  5 Burtch, Grant M        19 CW-MI             1:08.39    1:07.47   20  
  6 Miller, Art J          18 NASA-IN           1:08.50    1:07.79   19  
 -- Davis, Phil J          24 UN                1:05.46         DQ  
 -- Marshall, Griffin H    19 RedHawks-OH       1:08.38         DQ  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Albright, Andrew J     21 CW-MI             1:09.16    1:07.83   15  
 10 Marshall, Steve R      21 Firestone-OH      1:08.83    1:08.15   13  
 11 Stalnecker, Colin C    19 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:08.55    1:08.61   12  
 12 Lee, Dominic N         19 Rac-MD            1:08.52    1:08.64   11  
 13 Varanda, Brenno R      19 SPA-FL            1:08.58    1:08.65   10  
 14 Jones, Bryn            18 LAC-1             1:09.27    1:09.17    9  
 15 Ridgeway, James P      16 Lake Forest-IL    1:09.54    1:09.46    8  
 16 Grunert, Brice K       17 NSSC-WI           1:08.53    1:09.97    7  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Boulden, Tyler P       18 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:10.01    1:08.85    5  
 18 Haley, Alec W          20 IST-IN            1:10.17    1:09.41    3  
 19 O'Connor, Michael B    17 LRS-KY            1:09.67    1:09.99    2  
 20 Joyce, Kevin P         21 CW-MI             1:10.17    1:10.44    1  
 21 Graft, Harold R        16 LRS-KY            1:10.53    1:10.53  
 22 Linsley, Kevin D       16 NSSC-WI           1:09.88    1:11.16  
 23 Swanson, Corey W       16 TBAY-FL           1:10.76    1:14.14  
 -- Rook, Dane P           19 CW-MI             1:10.70         DQ  
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
      Classic: C 58.91  2004      Jenny Thompson
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Komisarz, Rachel E     28 LAK-KY            1:01.84    1:00.46   26  
  2 Breeden, Elaine S      16 WA-KY             1:02.15    1:01.23   23  
  3 Degenstein, Ann B      21 TWST-GU           1:03.82    1:01.97   22  
  4 Schieman, Ellis L      18 Silver Dolphins-  1:03.86    1:03.03   21  
  5 Babicz, Annie M        19 CAL-PC            1:04.41    1:03.32   20  
  6 Ness, Katie D          21 WOR-OH            1:03.60    1:03.57   19  
  7 Rosinko, Alyssa A      17 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:04.05    1:03.76   18  
  8 Johnson, Payton C      17 Aquachiefs-IL     1:04.36    1:04.28   17  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ridgeway, Rachel E     19 CAL-PC            1:04.51    1:03.11   15  
 10 McCawley, Margo F      18 Memphis Thunder-  1:04.62    1:03.55   13  
 11 Hernandez, Sarah M     20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:04.55    1:04.09   12  
 12 Marik, Melissa A       16 UN-IL             1:04.72    1:04.33   11  
 13 Lofstedt, Annica       23 IST-IN            1:05.31    1:04.42   10  
 14 Bassi, Noelle          21 BAC-NJ            1:04.97    1:04.84    9  
 15 Johnson, Susan E       20 Unat - Wisconsin  1:04.51    1:05.24    8  
 16 Wadden, Laura P        18 Wildkit Swimming  1:05.04    1:06.48    7  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Reilly, Erin P         20 CAL-PC            1:05.78    1:03.93    5  
 18 Cochrane, Kendall K    15 HAR               1:05.93    1:04.85    3  
 19 Congdon, Stacy X       17 HIGH-FL           1:05.39    1:05.20    2  
 20 Weaner, Tricia E       16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:05.94    1:05.39    1  
 21 Coleman, Katie A       13 UN-WI             1:05.81    1:05.79  
 22 Young, Alex E          15 CSC-IN            1:05.64    1:05.89  
 23 Franklin, Chelsea L    14 Gcst-FL           1:05.92    1:05.97  
 24 Gaither, Marisa T      16 Lake Forest-IL    1:05.68    1:06.22  
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
      Classic: C 53.50  2004      Josh Ilika
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      19 CW-MI               55.31      52.87C  26  
  2 Tarwater, Davis E      21 CW-MI               55.81      54.66   23  
  3 Walkotten, Nick J      19 EGRA-MI             56.49      54.78   22  
  4 Michaelson, Ben H      23 CW-MI               57.12      55.34   21  
  5 Patrick, Tim C         22 WA-KY               56.98      56.09   20  
  6 Etherington, Chris D   18 PA-IN               57.14      56.49   19  
  7 Oliver, Jorge          24 PUR                 56.81      56.80   18  
  8 Lennox, Doug C         18 Lake Forest-IL      56.62      56.81   17  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dejong, Chris H        21 CW-MI               57.91      55.55   15  
 10 Wilcher, Sam R         16 AA-IL               57.54      57.21   13  
 11 Langenfeld, Andrew J   18 Saluki-OZ           57.66      57.84   12  
 12 McGill, Tyler T        17 Storm-IL            58.00      57.87   11  
 13 Toomey, Ray Q          16 Jcc Sailfish-AM     57.57      58.10   10  
 14 Doyle, Joe G           20 Ohio State-OH       57.99      58.15    9  
 15 Grunert, Brice K       17 NSSC-WI             58.28      58.30    8  
 16 Peterson, Kyle W       19 LRS-KY              58.18      58.82    7  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Moore, Ross E          16 Storm-IL            58.75      57.80    5  
 18 Colley, Joseph E       19 SWAC-IN             59.15      58.72    3  
 19 Grenda, Dane R         18 CW-MI               58.35      59.02    2  
 20 Szabo, Geza            22 Rac-MD              58.65      59.07    1  
 21 Ranochak, Jonathon E   19 SWAC-IN             59.19      59.21  
 22 Pogioli, Giordan S     21 BA-IN               59.13      59.81  
 23 Ackermann, Stephan R   22 Saluki-OZ           59.08    1:00.14  
 24 Dolgov, Alex V         20 UN-OH               59.25    1:00.77  
 
  IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 7  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
      Classic: C 4:51.24  2004      Michala Kwasny
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Carroll, Katie M       20 CW-MI             4:59.48    4:54.64   26  
  2 Kiel, Alyssa M         18 Silver Dolphins-  4:55.88    4:55.50   23  
  3 Gingrich, Leah N       15 Wsy Swimming-MA   4:59.60    4:57.08   22  
  4 Breeden, Elaine S      16 WA-KY             5:00.15    4:57.29   21  
  5 Van Welie, Liz J       25 HAR               5:04.15    4:58.54   20  
  6 Gelb, Sam R            14 Rac-MD            5:05.56    5:02.97   19  
  7 Brunemann, Emily A     18 ABLY-OH           5:05.80    5:03.86   18  
  8 Bassi, Noelle          21 BAC-NJ            5:06.32    5:09.92   17  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mueller, Justine L     18 CW-MI             5:08.34    5:05.73   15  
 10 Merte, Jennifer L      20 BA-IN             5:11.59    5:05.84   13  
 11 Marik, Melissa A       16 UN-IL             5:13.42    5:08.59   12  
 12 Clark, Laura C         17 Silver Dolphins-  5:11.79    5:09.52   11  
 13 Hamming, Lisa C        19 Lake Forest-IL    5:08.92    5:09.54   10  
 14 Young, Alex E          15 CSC-IN            5:11.73    5:09.87    9  
 15 Milov, Joelle A        18 HIGH-FL           5:10.53    5:10.29    8  
 16 Rich, Whitney          17 LAC-1             5:12.68    5:12.17    7  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Finn, Alisa M          14 NTSC-IL           5:14.21    5:07.33    5  
 18 Prestinario, Amy N     15 Naperville-IL     5:14.39    5:09.22    3  
 19 Brands, Daniela R      17 SPA-FL            5:14.87    5:09.25    2  
 20 Schmidt, Malarie M     18 Academy Bullets-  5:14.09    5:12.24    1  
 21 Lehtonen, Eva J        14 Oly-MI            5:15.67    5:12.45  
 22 Rosinko, Alyssa A      17 Wash. Twp. Wave-  5:14.01    5:15.65  
 23 Miller, Ashley L       16 ABLY-OH           5:15.94    5:16.69  
 24 Krone, Sarah E         17 BASH--OH          5:16.84    5:20.03  
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 8  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
      Classic: C 4:20.23  2004      Keith Beavers
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Margalis, Robert J     23 SPA-FL            4:31.41    4:23.27   26  
  2 Vanderkaay, Peter W    21 CW-MI             4:37.51    4:32.77   23  
  3 Vanderkaay, Alex R     18 CW-MI             4:37.17    4:33.31   22  
  4 Mellors, Pat W         19 Jcc Sailfish-AM   4:37.24    4:34.32   21  
  5 Jensen, Matt R         20 CANY-CA           4:39.42    4:37.97   20  
  6 Grenda, Dane R         18 CW-MI             4:41.96    4:39.42   19  
  7 Christy, Michael S     17 Wash. Twp. Wave-  4:40.48    4:39.53   18  
  8 Patrick, Todd W        19 IST-IN            4:39.83    4:46.93   17  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Juarez, Raul L         17 DM                4:47.49    4:38.47   15  
 10 Haley, Alec W          20 IST-IN            4:44.61    4:39.88   13  
 11 Smith, Justin R        20 BAC-NJ            4:46.07    4:39.97   12  
 12 Galbreath, Justin M    17 Kettering-OH      4:45.47    4:41.66   11  
 13 Lennox, Doug C         18 Lake Forest-IL    4:42.03    4:41.84   10  
 14 Varanda, Brenno R      19 SPA-FL            4:48.95    4:45.88    9  
 15 Graves, Nick B         17 WA-KY             4:50.15    4:49.93    8  
 16 Robson, Scott A        19 RedHawks-OH       4:50.34    4:51.08    7  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Offutt, Bryan T        13 GTAC-MD           4:50.96    4:48.83    5  
 18 Tinajero, Christian O  21 Saluki-OZ         4:58.94    4:49.02    3  
 19 Minturn, Ken R         18 Wash. Twp. Wave-  4:55.49    4:54.29    2  
 20 Juarez, Ramiro R       14 DM                5:00.40    4:54.66    1  
 21 Sanchez, Igor          19 Saluki-OZ         5:06.82    4:54.76  
 22 Graft, Harold R        16 LRS-KY            4:58.76    4:57.84  
 -- Wolfred, Mark B        21 BA-IN             4:53.01         DQ  
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 CAL-PC  'A'                         4:00.00    3:55.23   40  
     1) Silver, Hellen E 21          2) Patterson, Genevieve M 19   
     3) Tsai, Sherry H 21            4) Andrews, Lauren D 20        
  2 HAR  'A'                            3:57.50    3:56.63   34  
     1) Cochrane, Kendall K 15       2) Van Welie, Liz J 25         
     3) Marshall, Penelope M 15      4) Clayton, Shannon J 19       
  3 Silver Dolphins-LE  'A'             3:58.51    3:58.44   32  
     1) Schieman, Ellis L 18         2) Kiel, Alyssa M 18           
     3) Strumbel, Brittany L 15      4) Preyss, Lauren B 20         
  4 Silver Dolphins-LE  'B'             4:00.21    4:00.71   30  
     1) Dorenkott, Sarah D 17        2) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona M 
     3) Aronoff, Jennifer T 15       4) Munz, Diana M 22            
  5 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN  'A'             3:56.34    4:03.95   28  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S 20      2) Moss, Maggie L 21           
     3) Shehorn, Christine N 18      4) Hentschel, Susan E 20       
  6 Memphis Thunder-SE  'A'             4:04.00    4:06.54   26  
     1) McCawley, Margo F 18         2) Brackens, Lindsey N 15      
     3) Ryan, Mary Michael V 17      4) Black, Patricia S 15        
  7 BA-IN  'A'                          4:03.56    4:07.78   24  
     1) Vogel, Kimbre L 20           2) Sitarz, Rachel A 20         
     3) Belk, Rory L 20              4) Telfer, Katherine M 20      
  8 SSC-IN  'A'                         4:05.51    4:08.72   22  
     1) Paul, Erika J 18             2) Rogers, Lindsay K 15        
     3) Kelley, Erin J 14            4) Retrum, Becky J 16          
  9 Phoenix-WI  'A'                     4:04.12    4:09.48   18  
     1) Fisher, Stephanie E 16       2) Grimes, Kylsie M 16         
     3) Landisch, Nicole T 15        4) Eschenburg, Katie J 15      
 10 Kettering-OH  'A'                   4:04.91    4:09.76   14  
     1) Gueltig, Kelly M 18          2) Rohr, Brittney L 15         
     3) Galbreath, Abby E 13         4) Mathes, Carly A 18          
 11 BAC-NJ  'A'                         4:06.39    4:10.00   12  
     1) Kane, Katelyn E 19           2) Altenburger, Erin M 17      
     3) Bassi, Noelle 21             4) O'Connor, Rose R 15         
 12 ABLY-OH  'A'                        4:06.80    4:10.63   10  
     1) Tomes, Laura L 17            2) Miller, Ashley L 16         
     3) Beck, Anita K 16             4) Brunemann, Emily A 18       
 13 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN  'B'             4:04.87    4:13.31    8  
     1) Osborne, Katie M 17          2) Rosinko, Alyssa A 17        
     3) Hurst, Emily R 17            4) Van Allen, Clara R 15       
 -- Academy Bullets-IL  'A'             4:01.66         DQ  
     1) Krzemienski, Kelly J 16      2) Savegnago, Kara A 14        
     3) Snedeker, Kathryn C 16       4) Fayhee, Kally P 14          
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
         2005 FINIS Counsilman Classic - 6/10/2005 to 6/12/2005          
                     A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                     
                   hosted by Central Indiana Aquatics                    
 
 Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN  'A'             3:32.94    3:36.77   40  
     1) Sease, Drew B 17             2) Wieczorek, Grant M 19       
     3) Minturn, Ken R 18            4) Christy, Michael S 17       
  2 BA-IN  'A'                          3:37.69    3:38.75   34  
     1) Smith, Trey T 20             2) Mullen, John G 19           
     3) King, Adam S 22              4) Pogioli, Giordan S 21       
  3 USC-LE  'A'                         3:36.50    3:42.59   32  
     1) Evans, Sean D 15             2) Happ, Kevin R 16            
     3) Inwood, Tommy W 15           4) Misich, Andrew J 16         
  4 SSC-IN  'A'                         3:36.95    3:48.50   30  
     1) Robinson, Drew A 17          2) Walter, Dan M 20            
     3) Valentine, Patrick L 19      4) Retrum, Joe K 18            
  5 RedHawks-OH  'A'                    3:36.02    3:48.77   28  
     1) Amyot, Andrew G 18           2) Robson, Scott A 19          
     3) Marshall, Griffin H 19       4) Ricard, Paul B 19           
  6 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN  'B'             3:36.96    3:51.86   26  
     1) Van Allen, Ross W 14         2) Ismail, Alex R 16           
     3) Stalnecker, Colin C 19       4) Boulden, Tyler P 18         

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT