ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 USMS Short Course National Championships Day 4
5/22/2005-5/22/2005
Fort Lauderdale, Florida USA

2005 USMS Short Course National Championships, Day 4 

Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

May 22, 2005

25-yard pool

RESULTS


     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 08:48AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 33  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 50.58  5/21/1995 JEFF THIBAULT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cornett, Andrew C      23 DOC                 57.64      56.06  
                 27.01        56.06 (29.05)
  2 Kroll, Alden E         22 PNA                 55.85      56.58  
                 27.35        56.58 (29.23)
  3 Porter, Michael L      24 DOC               1:00.25      58.54  
                 28.17        58.54 (30.37)
  4 Christian, Dan         24 IM                1:07.50    1:00.38  
                 29.51      1:00.38 (30.87)
  5 Chandlee, Thomas E     20 FLAQ                59.23    1:01.04  
                 28.69      1:01.04 (32.35)
  6 Burns, Stuart L        19 SPM               1:02.59    1:03.28  
                 30.81      1:03.28 (32.47)
  7 Flores, Enrique H      23 UCI               1:01.50    1:04.40  
                 31.13      1:04.40 (33.27)
  8 Campbell II, Mark J    19 UNAT              1:00.45    1:05.61  
                 31.67      1:05.61 (33.94)
 
 Event 33  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 49.83  4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Skoog, Peder S         25 IAMA                50.70      51.87  
                 24.85        51.87 (27.02)
  2 Zahorik, Ryan S        28 WMAC                55.94      54.14  
                 26.41        54.14 (27.73)
  3 Wynn, Ryan H           26 CLVM                53.00      55.90  
                 27.21        55.90 (28.69)
  4 Pentland, Matthew T    28 SDSM                56.99      56.50  
                 27.82        56.50 (28.68)
  5 Rice, Christopher D    28 ALEX              1:00.20      59.08  
                 28.84        59.08 (30.24)
  6 Powell, Joshua R       27 REDT                59.33    1:01.31  
                 28.07      1:01.31 (33.24)
  7 Stanley, Jeffrey P     27 NEM               1:01.28    1:01.62  
                 29.42      1:01.62 (32.20)
  8 Bate, Andrew E         27 GAJA              1:00.36    1:01.87  
                 30.27      1:01.87 (31.60)
  9 Ditoe, Andrew D        25 FLAQ              1:04.16    1:02.04  
                 30.15      1:02.04 (31.89)
 10 Grim, Frederick E      28 REDT              1:20.00    1:19.65  
                 39.19      1:19.65 (40.46)
 -- Cross, Ian C           26 FLAQ                59.99         NS  
 -- Richards, John P       26 NPBM                58.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 50.21  5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Putnam, Robert T       31 CMS                 53.50      54.63  
                 26.58        54.63 (28.05)
  2 Lockaby, Jay R         34 FACT                55.89      54.79  
                 26.31        54.79 (28.48)
  3 Arnold, Mark A         30 PNA                 55.50      55.48  
                 27.25        55.48 (28.23)
  4 Wanie, Lee G           31 TOC                 53.00      55.57  
                 27.00        55.57 (28.57)
  5 Wegner, Dan            33 TYR                 55.41      55.60  
                 26.86        55.60 (28.74)
  6 Mc Kay, Matthew G      33 TOC                 55.00      55.62  
                 27.36        55.62 (28.26)
  7 Gooch, Greg R          33 NCMS                56.93      56.72  
                 27.38        56.72 (29.34)
  8 Hartsock, Steve J      31 ISF                 56.31      56.86  
                 27.47        56.86 (29.39)
  9 Hale, William C        34 MAM                 56.65      57.46  
                 27.17        57.46 (30.29)
 10 Morton, Chris W        33 NCMS                57.31      57.80  
                 27.84        57.80 (29.96)
 11 Baechtiger, Walter M   31 TAM                 55.00      57.82  
                 27.74        57.82 (30.08)
 12 Thorum, Thomas M       32 UTAH                56.00      58.43  
                 28.28        58.43 (30.15)
 13 Gallagher, Michael R   33 NEM                 58.88      58.80  
                 28.46        58.80 (30.34)
 14 Fox, James A           33 METR              1:00.17      59.83  
                 28.60        59.83 (31.23)
 -- Frohlich, Jon W        32 UTAH                58.22         NS  
 -- Garcia, Danny          32 GOLD              1:01.00         NS  
 -- Larson, Gary L         33 TOC                 58.85         NS  
 -- Ashmore, Michael B     33 UNAT              1:00.29         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 50.93  4/30/2000 ERIC ERICSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barr, J B              36 OMAH                55.08      55.21  
                 26.92        55.21 (28.29)
  2 Gonzales, Mike S       38 CMS                 56.00      55.32  
                 27.69        55.32 (27.63)
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H      36 ANCM                55.00      55.80  
                 27.23        55.80 (28.57)
  4 Shaffer, Mike G        39 VCM                 58.50      55.97  
                 27.32        55.97 (28.65)
  5 Birnbrich, Mark S      38 GCMT              1:01.21      56.75  
                 27.31        56.75 (29.44)
  6 McClure, Rab H         35 VMST                59.57      58.85  
                 28.43        58.85 (30.42)
  7 Hicks, Steve S         39 GOLD                58.54      59.36  
                 28.84        59.36 (30.52)
  8 Mitchell, Greg L       37 GMUP                59.87      59.69  
                 28.82        59.69 (30.87)
  9 Gill, Mark A           36 SKY               1:01.43    1:04.41  
                 30.58      1:04.41 (33.83)
 10 Koppenhaver, Ken D     36 NIAG              1:05.97    1:05.88  
                 32.47      1:05.88 (33.41)
 -- Cocolis, Peter K       36 CUBU              1:13.52         NS  
 -- Wen, Brendon Y         35 WCM               1:00.88         NS  
 -- Larson, Greg D         35 TOC                 53.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 51.32  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay          44 ANCM                53.00      53.56  
                 26.02        53.56 (27.54)
  2 Tuchler, Jim           40 IM                  56.90      56.35  
                 27.21        56.35 (29.14)
  3 Vicioso, Danilo        41 NCMS                57.00      56.62  
                 27.52        56.62 (29.10)
  4 Ballard, Patrick M     42 UNAT                58.71      57.48  
                 28.05        57.48 (29.43)
  5 Malsbury, David B      43 VMST              1:02.27      58.33  
                 27.44        58.33 (30.89)
  6 Chestnut, Doug E       40 GMUP                57.69      58.34  
                 28.69        58.34 (29.65)
  7 Gibson, Dave           44 IM                  57.00      58.70  
                 28.52        58.70 (30.18)
  8 Gannon, Robert S       40 GSM                 59.89      59.02  
                 28.12        59.02 (30.90)
  9 Chao, Hector           41 WCM                 57.25      59.10  
                 28.52        59.10 (30.58)
 10 Nash, Kevin B          41 CMS                 58.80      59.17  
                 29.09        59.17 (30.08)
 11 Pushka, Dave           41 IM                1:02.28      59.82  
                 29.58        59.82 (30.24)
 12 Achar, Leon            43 SC                  59.00    1:00.11  
                 29.37      1:00.11 (30.74)
 13 Hermanson, Brad A      40 MOO               1:00.57    1:00.30  
                 29.32      1:00.30 (30.98)
 14 Calvert, Stan D        42 AAMS              1:02.70    1:01.84  
                 29.93      1:01.84 (31.91)
 15 Reeves, Scott M        44 IM                1:01.20    1:02.07  
                 29.96      1:02.07 (32.11)
 16 Funk, Tim J            44 CMS               1:06.70    1:02.95  
                 30.61      1:02.95 (32.34)
 17 Martin, Bo             44 GCMT              1:03.05    1:03.02  
                 31.41      1:03.02 (31.61)
 18 Barnes, Michael L      44 GSM               1:03.20    1:03.43  
                 31.33      1:03.43 (32.10)
 19 Virjee, Fram M         44 LAPS              1:03.00    1:04.28  
                 31.56      1:04.28 (32.72)
 20 Mangrum, John W        42 NCMS              1:06.66    1:07.31  
                 32.43      1:07.31 (34.88)
 21 Matz, Michael S        43 PAFC              1:07.50    1:07.51  
                 32.04      1:07.51 (35.47)
 22 Korey, Bill S          41 GOLD              1:06.69    1:07.84  
                 32.93      1:07.84 (34.91)
 23 Evans, Brian R         40 RMST              1:14.00    1:11.74  
                 34.78      1:11.74 (36.96)
 -- Roby, Brad L           44 ISF                 59.50         NS  
 -- Crist, Jason A         43 ANCM                59.50         NS  
 -- Henschel, Sean M       41 RGSC              1:00.70         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 54.24  3/2004    SPECHT/LEHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz E        46 NCMS                55.00      54.06* 
                 26.40        54.06 (27.66)
  2 Wood, Steve            45 RIDG                57.17      54.59  
                 26.92        54.59 (27.67)
  3 Specht, William L      47 SPM                 56.00      55.11  
                 26.64        55.11 (28.47)
  4 Brenton, Ken R         46 IAMA                57.00      56.74  
                 27.51        56.74 (29.23)
  5 Shake, Scott D         47 ARIZ                55.99      56.76  
                 27.95        56.76 (28.81)
  6 Zubero, David L        46 FLAQ                59.50      57.25  
                 27.66        57.25 (29.59)
  7 Groen, Charles G       45 IM                  56.50      57.40  
                 28.15        57.40 (29.25)
  8 Brackett, Bill A       47 CMS                 56.70      58.09  
                 28.45        58.09 (29.64)
  9 Klein, Jonathan E      47 NCMS                57.10      58.50  
                 28.09        58.50 (30.41)
 10 Schnugg, John M        45 WCM                 59.75      59.01  
                 28.51        59.01 (30.50)
 11 Benner, Tord E         46 NOVA              1:00.00      59.49  
                 28.32        59.49 (31.17)
 12 Lynch, Brian D         47 REDT              1:02.86    1:01.63  
                 28.96      1:01.63 (32.67)
 13 Riggs, Jonathan D      47 MICH              1:02.61    1:02.30  
                 30.06      1:02.30 (32.24)
 14 Fisher, Warren J       49 1776              1:03.50    1:03.53  
                 31.02      1:03.53 (32.51)
 15 Hendrick, Marty        47 FLAQ              1:04.50    1:04.51  
                 32.13      1:04.51 (32.38)
 16 Maggion, Andrew F      49 GSM               1:03.00    1:06.63  
                 32.22      1:06.63 (34.41)
 16 Fuselier, Stephen A    45 STAN              1:06.70    1:06.63  
                 32.90      1:06.63 (33.73)
 18 Freer, Dieter A        47 GAJA              1:33.75    1:12.86  
                 35.59      1:12.86 (37.27)
 19 Mooney, John J         45 NEM               1:15.00    1:15.91  
                 37.33      1:15.91 (38.58)
 -- Livingston, Gerald C   46 SDSM              1:07.30         NS  
 -- Johnson, Eric A        45 SCAM                58.00         NS  
 -- Bugg, Bob H            47 GAJA                57.70         NS  
 -- Welday, Kirk A         49 HSNM              1:02.25         NS  
 -- Gray, Michael T        45 ES                1:15.10         NS  
 -- Littlefield, James R   45 PNA               1:02.04         NS  
 -- Heath, Robert H        48 MAM                 59.58         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 57.28  5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Supple, Robert C       50 NMMS              1:02.50      57.35  
                 27.96        57.35 (29.39)
  2 Djang, Philipp A       50 RHMS                58.80      57.41  
                 28.02        57.41 (29.39)
  3 Claflin, Casey         51 FACT                58.50      58.09  
                 28.78        58.09 (29.31)
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred      51 NCMS                59.00      58.82  
                 29.12        58.82 (29.70)
  5 Altdoerffer, Jack      50 NIAG                59.32      59.23  
                 28.93        59.23 (30.30)
  6 Schatz, Gary L         50 CYCL              1:00.39      59.75  
                 29.00        59.75 (30.75)
  7 LeMaistre, Charles F   51 ESTM              1:01.26    1:00.03  
                 28.67      1:00.03 (31.36)
  8 Mykleby, Geoff L       52 WMAC              1:00.00    1:00.34  
                 29.91      1:00.34 (30.43)
  9 Van Boer, Eric D       50 RHMS              1:02.00    1:01.26  
                 29.51      1:01.26 (31.75)
 10 Hefner, David S        50 FACT              1:05.00    1:01.40  
                 29.64      1:01.40 (31.76)
 11 Tingley, William       54 SKY               1:01.69    1:03.08  
                 31.15      1:03.08 (31.93)
 12 Johnson, Clifford H    53 SNM               1:02.00    1:03.36  
                 30.93      1:03.36 (32.43)
 13 Jacobs, Ronald         53 PNA               1:01.80    1:03.51  
                 30.67      1:03.51 (32.84)
 14 Longo, Ken             52 METR              1:06.50    1:03.59  
                 30.42      1:03.59 (33.17)
 15 Harrington, Patrick D  52 FACT                58.40    1:03.79  
                 31.37      1:03.79 (32.42)
 16 Mc Millen, Scott P     51 FACT              1:02.80    1:03.93  
                 31.24      1:03.93 (32.69)
 17 Meem, Lang H           50 VMST              1:03.11    1:04.04  
                 31.85      1:04.04 (32.19)
 18 Hart, Gene E           52 WCM               1:03.20    1:04.97  
                 31.38      1:04.97 (33.59)
 19 Voisard, Brian S       53 WIN               1:07.00    1:04.99  
                 31.73      1:04.99 (33.26)
 20 Mehl, Don R            54 RGSC              1:04.00    1:05.18  
                 31.39      1:05.18 (33.79)
 21 Tharp, Gregory J       54 WMST              1:04.12    1:05.51  
                 31.68      1:05.51 (33.83)
 22 Bailey, Richard D      51 GAJA              1:06.00    1:05.56  
                 31.87      1:05.56 (33.69)
 23 Stewart, Chris H       53 WCM               1:04.00    1:05.70  
                 32.69      1:05.70 (33.01)
 24 Smith, Douglas L       53 UTAH              1:10.61    1:07.07  
                 32.93      1:07.07 (34.14)
 25 Andersen, Chris D      52 MINN              1:05.00    1:07.25  
                 32.60      1:07.25 (34.65)
 26 Thompson, Frank L      53 MICH              1:03.50    1:07.38  
                 33.01      1:07.38 (34.37)
 27 Weinberg, Norman A     50 AMSC              1:06.00    1:07.90  
                 33.41      1:07.90 (34.49)
 28 Miller, Jim W          54 VMST              1:09.02    1:11.95  
                 35.48      1:11.95 (36.47)
 -- Reudy, Tom             50 WH2O              1:01.50         NS  
 -- Bright, David C        52 NEM               1:05.00         NS  
 -- Fochios, Dean T        51 ADMS              1:02.00         NS  
 -- Mc Cormack, Kevin M    52 FACT              1:02.40         NS  
 -- Burt, Chris E          50 GOLD              1:07.08         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 58.54  5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           57 PALM                59.60      59.46  
                 28.89        59.46 (30.57)
  2 Stringer, Rick H       55 VMST              1:03.00    1:03.22  
                 30.35      1:03.22 (32.87)
  3 Schmidt, George L      55 GOLD              1:01.50    1:03.43  
                 30.81      1:03.43 (32.62)
  4 Kerns, Hubie           55 UNAT              1:02.97    1:04.63  
                 31.79      1:04.63 (32.84)
  5 Warner, Frank          56 TYR               1:05.00    1:05.30  
                 31.30      1:05.30 (34.00)
  6 Mortensen, Spencer D   56 UTAH              1:05.00    1:05.31  
                 32.51      1:05.31 (32.80)
  7 Galine, Donald L       59 SMMM              1:08.88    1:06.72  
                 33.17      1:06.72 (33.55)
  8 Kittel, Richard        57 UTAH              1:08.66    1:07.07  
                 32.37      1:07.07 (34.70)
  9 Weisbrod, Andre        55 AMAM              1:07.40    1:07.56  
                 33.91      1:07.56 (33.65)
 10 McColly, Michael       59 PNA               1:10.30    1:09.67  
                 33.88      1:09.67 (35.79)
 11 Kornblatt, Daniel S    55 NIAG              1:10.00    1:09.72  
                 34.08      1:09.72 (35.64)
 12 Kremer, James N        59 CMS               1:10.00    1:09.98  
                 34.98      1:09.98 (35.00)
 13 Carney, Kent           57 CMS               1:13.02    1:10.41  
                 34.61      1:10.41 (35.80)
 14 Magin, Randy           56 FACT              1:13.00    1:12.18  
                 35.90      1:12.18 (36.28)
 15 Parsons, Roger L       58 GOLD              1:13.25    1:14.12  
                 35.60      1:14.12 (38.52)
 16 Bertrand, Robert T     56 NEM               1:14.14    1:15.12  
                 36.74      1:15.12 (38.38)
 17 Campbell, J Scott      57 WMST              1:16.30    1:21.12  
                 39.37      1:21.12 (41.75)
 18 Beier, Ken             55 GOLD              1:30.00    1:30.07  
                 43.71      1:30.07 (46.36)
 -- Highley, Steven R      58 GMUP              1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 1:01.40  4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         61 TAM               1:01.00    1:02.04  
                 30.30      1:02.04 (31.74)
  2 Welty, Bob             60 DAMM              1:08.30    1:08.32  
                 33.54      1:08.32 (34.78)
  3 Livingood, William C   60 FACT              1:09.60    1:13.78  
                 35.69      1:13.78 (38.09)
  4 Wilson, Pat            63 SSMS              1:18.38    1:15.53  
                 36.59      1:15.53 (38.94)
  5 Klumb, George R        60 IM                1:15.34    1:15.57  
                 35.87      1:15.57 (39.70)
  6 Trimble, Gary          62 FACT              1:16.52    1:15.62  
                 37.33      1:15.62 (38.29)
  7 Reid, Walt E           64 PNA               1:21.00    1:20.56  
                 39.34      1:20.56 (41.22)
  8 Reynolds, Bing         64 CMS               1:45.00    1:50.80  
                 53.56      1:50.80 (57.24)
 -- Nessel, Edward H       60 FACT              1:08.96         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 1:05.03  4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary A          65 PNA               1:06.01    1:10.24  
                 34.22      1:10.24 (36.02)
  2 Bledsoe, Dennis R      66 WCM               1:14.00    1:16.46  
                 36.19      1:16.46 (40.27)
  3 Dykstra, Bill          68 GOLD              1:20.00    1:17.89  
                 37.66      1:17.89 (40.23)
  4 McIntyre, David R      67 GOLD              1:12.00    1:18.23  
                 38.76      1:18.23 (39.47)
  5 Thayer, George D       69 OREG              1:19.00    1:18.95  
                 38.83      1:18.95 (40.12)
  6 Pinkerton, Rolffs S    66 NCMS              1:18.17    1:19.43  
                 38.71      1:19.43 (40.72)
 -- Clayson, D Barr        69 NEM               1:18.90         NS  
 -- Mulliken, Bill         65 IM                1:21.64         NS  
 -- Toensing, Trent D      66 NEM               1:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 1:06.83  4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         71 O*H*              1:10.50    1:09.13  
                 33.81      1:09.13 (35.32)
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E     72 NCMS              1:15.80    1:15.14  
                 36.93      1:15.14 (38.21)
  3 Mayo, Robert W         71 WCM               1:21.26    1:16.38  
                 38.05      1:16.38 (38.33)
  4 Rapperport, Alan S     71 GOLD              1:18.00    1:20.50  
                 39.14      1:20.50 (41.36)
  5 Hodgson, John H        72 NIAG              1:23.43    1:23.65  
                 39.29      1:23.65 (44.36)
  6 Manheim, Frank T       74 RMST              1:34.60    1:29.84  
                 44.19      1:29.84 (45.65)
  7 Weatherbee, Charles E  72 FMM               1:33.03    1:31.98  
                 45.50      1:31.98 (46.48)
 -- Smethurst, Everett W   70 NOVA              1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 1:16.94  4/9/2000  PAUL HUTINGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace S     75 UTAH              1:22.00    1:19.86  
                 39.81      1:19.86 (40.05)
  2 Silverstein, Lou       78 ARIZ              1:47.77    1:41.31  
  3 Miesen, Lee J          78 MACO              1:45.77    1:43.86  
                 50.94      1:43.86 (52.92)
  4 Homans, Harrison       77 FMM               1:46.37    1:46.09  
                 51.04      1:46.09 (55.05)
  5 Breitenfeld, Dick      76 UNAT              2:00.00    1:49.38  
                 52.04      1:49.38 (57.34)
  6 Silverio, Joaquin      78 GOLD              1:47.00    1:50.97  
                 54.47      1:50.97 (56.50)
 -- Lea, James             79 LYTA              2:29.89         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 1:24.23  4/30/2000 RAY TAFT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul         80 FMM               1:32.00    1:29.51  
                 44.42      1:29.51 (45.09)
  2 Truby, Jack O          80 CMS               1:46.50    1:36.67  
                 47.88      1:36.67 (48.79)
  3 Brown, Bob H           80 HHAC              1:44.05    1:40.84  
                 50.61      1:40.84 (50.23)
  4 Edwards, James K       82 NEM               1:45.76    1:43.05  
                 49.20      1:43.05 (53.85)
 
 Event 33  Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 1:36.99  5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Haver, Tom             87 SDSM              1:57.00    2:20.74  
               1:06.19    2:20.74 (1:14.55)
  2 Fisher, Albert B       88 MOVY              2:34.60    2:25.72  
               1:09.90    2:25.72 (1:15.82)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 08:57AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 34  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 55.98  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 King, Michele          23 SSMS              1:00.08      59.87  
                 29.18        59.87 (30.69)
  2 Byrnes, Kathie         22 FLAQ              1:03.07    1:00.48  
                 29.62      1:00.48 (30.86)
  3 Grover, Mollie K       24 BCAT              1:03.83    1:03.09  
                 30.90      1:03.09 (32.19)
  4 Peters, Emily K        22 BRYB              1:06.81    1:07.30  
                 31.95      1:07.30 (35.35)
  5 Scoppetuolo, Leigh An  18 FLAQ              1:06.51    1:09.41  
                 34.03      1:09.41 (35.38)
  6 Larrabee, Stephanie L  24 LYTA              1:08.96    1:12.17  
                 34.16      1:12.17 (38.01)
  7 Morris, Alexis L       22 GAJA              1:08.65    1:13.63  
                 36.22      1:13.63 (37.41)
  8 Stewart, Kasey L       21 PNA               1:14.00    1:15.85  
                 37.21      1:15.85 (38.64)
  9 Ohnstad, Jennifer E    24 GOLD              1:21.80    1:19.79  
                 37.96      1:19.79 (41.83)
 -- Cross, Laura M         23 FLAQ              1:08.20         NS  
 -- Dwors, Liz C           24 FLAQ              1:07.82         NS  
 -- Teel, Melanie A        23 MOO               1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 56.28  5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hanson, Pamela R       26 GAJA                58.07      56.96  
                 27.75        56.96 (29.21)
  2 Omphroy, Nicole D      26 TOC               1:00.75    1:00.62  
                 29.25      1:00.62 (31.37)
  3 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   25 RMST              1:05.19    1:02.47  
                 30.18      1:02.47 (32.29)
  4 Eckenroad, Alison L    28 MOO               1:05.22    1:04.27  
                 31.34      1:04.27 (32.93)
  5 Myers, Jill            27 CMS               1:07.76    1:04.49  
                 31.36      1:04.49 (33.13)
  6 Zou, Li                28 SLAM              1:04.30    1:04.51  
                 31.36      1:04.51 (33.15)
  7 Gray, Audrey L         25 O*H*              1:05.25    1:04.97  
                 31.13      1:04.97 (33.84)
  8 Klotz, Jessica C       28 ANCM              1:03.45    1:05.39  
                 31.92      1:05.39 (33.47)
  9 Lancey, Suzanne P      29 NHCP              1:05.67    1:05.62  
                 32.13      1:05.62 (33.49)
 10 Kozlowski, Laura C     27 IM                1:07.50    1:05.70  
                 31.76      1:05.70 (33.94)
 11 Kelsey, Jane M         29 REDT              1:10.00    1:07.05  
                 32.75      1:07.05 (34.30)
 12 Spacek, Ellen D        28 NEM               1:07.99    1:08.27  
                 32.91      1:08.27 (35.36)
 13 Krams, Liz L           26 REDT              1:08.24    1:10.24  
                 34.14      1:10.24 (36.10)
 14 Schoenlank, Julie A    25 METR              1:13.90    1:10.53  
                 34.78      1:10.53 (35.75)
 15 Schiefelbein, Ilsa M   29 WMST              1:04.22    1:11.02  
                 34.10      1:11.02 (36.92)
 16 Munson, Leslie A       27 MINN              1:11.10    1:12.33  
                 35.06      1:12.33 (37.27)
 17 Upton, Sara A          29 REDT              1:15.00    1:13.26  
                 35.21      1:13.26 (38.05)
 18 Gephart, Jacqueline M  25 GSM               1:12.92    1:14.81  
                 35.40      1:14.81 (39.41)
 -- Miller, Rebecca L      25 VMST              1:17.67         NS  
 -- Nyberg, Amy S          29 WMST              1:09.07         NS  
 -- Watanabe, Machiko      27 LAPS              1:05.15         NS  
 -- Carruth, Carolan A     25 FLAQ              1:07.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 57.13  5/4/1996  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hamrick, Shannon L     30 SAWS              1:03.42    1:01.03  
                 29.60      1:01.03 (31.43)
  2 Leetmae, Erika M       34 CMS               1:05.89    1:03.33  
                 30.15      1:03.33 (33.18)
  3 Ramsbottom, Jeri M     33 ANCM              1:02.69    1:03.43  
                 31.22      1:03.43 (32.21)
  4 Kellachan, Jeanne C    33 WM                1:04.00    1:04.59  
                 31.82      1:04.59 (32.77)
  5 Howell, Jan M          33 SNM               1:03.15    1:04.94  
                 31.49      1:04.94 (33.45)
  6 Armentrout, Anna S     33 REDT              1:06.76    1:06.25  
                 32.14      1:06.25 (34.11)
  7 Runnells, Julie L      32 WMAC              1:07.75    1:06.64  
                 32.44      1:06.64 (34.20)
  8 Manna, Christine M     30 PLAN              1:08.00    1:08.74  
                 33.89      1:08.74 (34.85)
  9 Buffett, Patty         31 DAMM              1:08.79    1:09.20  
                 33.45      1:09.20 (35.75)
 10 Duggan, Karen L        34 WCM               1:09.00    1:09.42  
                 33.59      1:09.42 (35.83)
 11 Lamkey, Nicole A       31 IM                1:10.00    1:11.42  
                 34.41      1:11.42 (37.01)
 12 Menocal, Carmen E      31 REDT              1:23.85    1:24.81  
                 40.73      1:24.81 (44.08)
 -- Bryant, Kimberly D     34 IM                1:01.00         NS  
 -- Gilson, Meredith P     33 NEM               1:09.78         NS  
 -- Willis, Kelly          33 PCAT              1:15.47         NS  
 -- Haslam, Christine J    34 UNAT              1:08.70         NS  
 -- Renie, Theresa R       34 ISF               1:12.87         NS  
 -- Christensen, Kelly A   33 WCM               1:08.20         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 56.81  12/20/1998K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin J        37 REDT                59.80    1:00.17  
                 29.44      1:00.17 (30.73)
  2 Williams, Susan O      39 ANCM              1:03.00    1:03.05  
                 30.73      1:03.05 (32.32)
  3 Monaghan, Ann S        38 GSM               1:04.00    1:03.46  
                 31.10      1:03.46 (32.36)
  4 Ward, Cheryl A         39 GMUP              1:06.75    1:03.60  
                 31.22      1:03.60 (32.38)
  5 Easton, Sandie         35 TOC               1:08.07    1:04.02  
                 31.64      1:04.02 (32.38)
  6 Leonard, Lyndsey       37 IM                1:03.42    1:04.47  
                 30.80      1:04.47 (33.67)
  7 Smith, Laura K         39 CMS               1:08.50    1:05.27  
                 31.96      1:05.27 (33.31)
  8 Chow, Michelle H       37 DAMM              1:07.00    1:05.31  
                 32.06      1:05.31 (33.25)
  9 Buxton, Sylvia C       39 FACT              1:05.44    1:05.38  
                 31.87      1:05.38 (33.51)
 10 Coulson-Moore, Heathe  35 GMUP              1:08.45    1:06.27  
                 32.46      1:06.27 (33.81)
 11 Mckeever, Laura L      37 CMS               1:08.20    1:07.29  
                 32.42      1:07.29 (34.87)
 12 Spencer, Jennifer A    35 UNAT              1:10.17    1:07.47  
                 32.25      1:07.47 (35.22)
 13 LeClair, Dale A        35 GAJA              1:07.76    1:09.77  
                 33.35      1:09.77 (36.42)
 14 Shuck, Susie           39 ISF               1:11.13    1:10.28  
                 33.50      1:10.28 (36.78)
 15 Eden, Kim G            36 CMS               1:11.81    1:11.00  
                 34.43      1:11.00 (36.57)
 16 Tay, Khoon-Ying        36 REDT              1:11.74    1:11.74  
                 34.32      1:11.74 (37.42)
 17 Lipman, Sara S         38 FACT              1:17.35    1:17.16  
                 38.11      1:17.16 (39.05)
 18 Mestecky, Rowan        39 REDT              1:25.93    1:22.19  
                 40.05      1:22.19 (42.14)
 -- Costello, Maureen E    39 REDT              1:13.55         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 57.15  5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Luallen-Egg, Andrea L  40 BDGR              1:01.42    1:01.64  
                 29.97      1:01.64 (31.67)
  2 Swanson, Vibeke        43 1776              1:02.19    1:02.49  
                 30.68      1:02.49 (31.81)
  3 Walsh, Susan           43 NCMS              1:06.80    1:03.41  
                 30.96      1:03.41 (32.45)
  4 Bailey, Monica M       44 ARIZ              1:07.00    1:05.81  
                 31.72      1:05.81 (34.09)
  5 Pace, Lisa A           43 PNA               1:10.30    1:06.73  
                 32.94      1:06.73 (33.79)
  6 Buscaglia, Caycee P    40 VMST              1:09.80    1:07.44  
                 32.56      1:07.44 (34.88)
  7 Nowak, Elizabeth A     41 NCMS              1:05.50    1:08.01  
                 32.64      1:08.01 (35.37)
  8 Tait, Christine M      40 AKMS              1:09.35    1:08.77  
                 33.21      1:08.77 (35.56)
  9 Hacker, Sara           40 IM                1:10.00    1:09.19  
                 33.13      1:09.19 (36.06)
 10 Dewey, Vicky S         43 WHSC              1:08.34    1:10.46  
                 34.38      1:10.46 (36.08)
 10 Bunch, Brigid J        41 ARIZ              1:14.30    1:10.46  
                 34.24      1:10.46 (36.22)
 12 Dean, Paige E          40 FACT              1:09.72    1:11.64  
                 34.13      1:11.64 (37.51)
 13 De Boer, Claire        44 FACT              1:11.90    1:12.03  
                 35.30      1:12.03 (36.73)
 14 Jaeger, Debbie K       42 VMST              1:12.22    1:12.63  
                 35.12      1:12.63 (37.51)
 15 Casey, Marci           40 SKY               1:14.55    1:13.70  
                 35.37      1:13.70 (38.33)
 16 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  43 UNAT              1:15.00    1:14.24  
                 36.66      1:14.24 (37.58)
 17 Lewis, Bronwyn R       41 VMST              1:25.61    1:20.56  
                 39.66      1:20.56 (40.90)
 18 McAteer, Katherine M   41 ISF               1:20.20    1:24.15  
                 40.98      1:24.15 (43.17)
 -- Boscovich, Pamela M    42 WCM               1:04.50         NS  
 -- McKay, Diane D         43 GSM               1:09.75         NS  
 -- Stolarski, Sheila M    43 CONN              1:07.50         NS  
 -- Maginnis, Terri L      44 RAMS              1:05.65         NS  
 -- Donahue, Susan V       44 MVM               1:09.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 1:01.50  5/18/1997 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    47 GOLD              1:09.00    1:09.12  
                 34.02      1:09.12 (35.10)
  2 James, Paula           46 CLVM              1:12.00    1:10.73  
                 35.64      1:10.73 (35.09)
  3 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna  47 FACT              1:10.00    1:11.78  
                 35.52      1:11.78 (36.26)
  4 Beaty, Melissa O       47 GAJA              1:15.80    1:15.23  
                 36.94      1:15.23 (38.29)
  5 Goodman, Ann R         46 OREG              1:13.47    1:15.48  
                 37.45      1:15.48 (38.03)
  6 Dawson, Karleen        48 NTC               1:15.69    1:15.69  
                 36.79      1:15.69 (38.90)
  7 Bowman, Susan A        49 REDT              1:19.37    1:22.49  
                 39.79      1:22.49 (42.70)
  8 Colby, Laura J         47 REDT              1:27.17    1:28.79  
                 42.68      1:28.79 (46.11)
 -- Jones, Beth            48 RIDG              1:13.50         DQ  
                 36.90                     
 -- Shonkwiler, Cathy E    45 FACT              1:09.98         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 1:04.59  3/9/2002  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           53 TAM               1:06.00    1:05.62  
                 31.23      1:05.62 (34.39)
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene    51 ISF               1:10.81    1:11.98  
                 35.00      1:11.98 (36.98)
  3 Brooks, Jo Ann         51 ISF               1:16.50    1:12.97  
                 35.72      1:12.97 (37.25)
  4 LaBorwit, Anne G       54 GOLD              1:15.50    1:14.95  
                 36.61      1:14.95 (38.34)
  5 Guins, Ann H           51 O*H*              1:12.99    1:15.00  
                 35.75      1:15.00 (39.25)
  6 Hughes, Maureen C      51 FACT              1:17.50    1:15.13  
                 36.78      1:15.13 (38.35)
  7 Surdoval, Nancy J      51 WM                1:15.00    1:15.52  
                 35.96      1:15.52 (39.56)
  8 Eisenman, Judy A       51 TAM               1:18.03    1:16.05  
                 37.31      1:16.05 (38.74)
  9 Townsend, Nancy M      50 PNA               1:20.96    1:16.79  
                 37.07      1:16.79 (39.72)
 10 Constantino, Patricia  50 RMST              1:20.60    1:18.22  
                 38.42      1:18.22 (39.80)
 11 Marlowe, Sandra W      50 SKY               1:23.36    1:19.16  
                 38.10      1:19.16 (41.06)
 12 Lennox, Deborah G      50 NIAG              1:19.27    1:20.55  
                 38.48      1:20.55 (42.07)
 -- Serianni, Vicki        54 UCLA              1:18.09         NS  
 -- Walker, Deb W          53 FACT              1:18.00         NS  
 -- Stager, Nan H          50 DOC               1:19.59         NS  
 -- Taylor, Karen J        50 NEM               1:20.69         NS  
 -- Vittone, Leslee Z      52 IM                1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 1:07.52  5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moore, Meredith A      55 CONN              1:20.00    1:16.09  
                 36.99      1:16.09 (39.10)
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie R    58 NCMS              1:18.36    1:20.37  
                 38.99      1:20.37 (41.38)
  3 Barry, Marcia L        56 VMST              1:21.91    1:22.32  
                 40.40      1:22.32 (41.92)
  4 Havel, Germaine L      56 WMAC              1:30.04    1:25.39  
  5 Hashimoto, Christine   57 CMS               1:29.31    1:28.99  
                 44.03      1:28.99 (44.96)
  6 LeVan, Barbara L       55 EXCL              1:26.35    1:29.38  
                 41.25      1:29.38 (48.13)
 
 Event 34  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 1:15.64  3/9/1997  BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M       60 IM                1:18.56    1:19.51  
                 38.31      1:19.51 (41.20)
  2 Ward, Joy              62 OREG              1:21.42    1:19.70  
                 39.13      1:19.70 (40.57)
  3 Gilligan, Chris S      61 FACT              1:26.30    1:21.20  
                 40.38      1:21.20 (40.82)
  4 Durrant, Betsy         63 VMST              1:29.00    1:26.02  
  5 Hausberger, Evelyn M   61 NEM               1:21.05    1:26.32  
                 41.81      1:26.32 (44.51)
  6 Frid, Barbara          63 OREG              1:26.00    1:27.92  
                 41.76      1:27.92 (46.16)
  7 Allen, Susan J         60 USF               1:35.00    1:30.66  
                 44.41      1:30.66 (46.25)
  8 Hlavacek, Ida M        63 VMST              1:30.32    1:31.92  
                 44.56      1:31.92 (47.36)
  9 Mills, Patric C        63 GSM               1:38.18    1:34.85  
                 46.61      1:34.85 (48.24)
 10 Tyler, Sarah L         60 SNM               1:35.00    1:35.52  
                 47.01      1:35.52 (48.51)
 11 Anziano, Marcia        60 CMS               1:54.30    1:42.43  
                 49.82      1:42.43 (52.61)
 
 Event 34  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 1:19.85  5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H         66 CONN              1:32.50    1:29.29  
                 43.78      1:29.29 (45.51)
  2 Newell, Sally          67 NCMS              1:30.55    1:31.27  
                 45.10      1:31.27 (46.17)
  3 Walker, Laura S        67 VMST              1:44.00    1:37.05  
                 49.42      1:37.05 (47.63)
  4 Whalen, Nana L         67 HHAC              1:54.00    1:53.01  
                 52.47    1:53.01 (1:00.54)
  5 Allen, Jean M          65 FMM               2:05.43    2:07.66  
               1:02.48    2:07.66 (1:05.18)
  6 Hutinger, Margie       65 FMM               2:02.14    2:11.65  
               1:02.88    2:11.65 (1:08.77)
 
 Event 34  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 1:24.70  5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mullins, Mary Jane     74 SKY               1:58.00    1:42.77  
                 49.99      1:42.77 (52.78)
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  71 NCMS              1:45.78    1:45.52  
                 49.60      1:45.52 (55.92)
  3 Homans, Margaret T     72 FMM               1:51.90    1:50.62  
                 52.83      1:50.62 (57.79)
  4 Fox, Jean S            70 GKMS              1:52.05    2:08.04  
               1:02.43    2:08.04 (1:05.61)
 
 Event 34  Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 1:28.19  4/2/2000  DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       77 WMAC              1:33.90    1:36.78  
                 46.55      1:36.78 (50.23)
  2 Carr, Florence E       79 FMM               1:53.21    1:57.56  
                 57.38    1:57.56 (1:00.18)
  3 Gordon, Edna B         78 FACT              2:07.00    2:09.90  
               1:02.78    2:09.90 (1:07.12)
 -- Houck, Jacqueline Z    77 HHAC              2:04.00         NS  
 -- McIntyre, Joan C       76 NEM               1:57.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 1:39.35  5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       83 FACT              1:50.00    1:46.54  
                 52.07      1:46.54 (54.47)
  2 Steadman, Doris E      80 GSM               1:37.50    1:48.06  
                 49.13      1:48.06 (58.93)
  3 Hamner, Minna L        82 DCM               2:10.50    2:22.68  
               1:09.73    2:22.68 (1:12.95)
  4 Dunn, Betty C          80 NIAG              2:21.08    2:24.27  
               1:10.97    2:24.27 (1:13.30)
  5 Chadwick, Marion K     83 PNA               3:26.78    3:06.59  
               1:25.36    3:06.59 (1:41.23)
 -- Kelly, Judy Ann        80 NCMS              2:29.81         NS  
 -- Kenner, Regan          81 FMM               1:52.07         NS  
               3:04.10                     
 
 Event 34  Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 1:55.84  5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I         89 DCM               2:18.00    2:34.18  
               1:15.21    2:34.18 (1:18.97)
  2 Lathram, Mary M        89 DCM               2:39.00    2:43.37  
               1:18.91    2:43.37 (1:24.46)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 09:26AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 35  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 22.42  5/18/2003 ADAM CONWAY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olson, Drew C          19 OMAH                24.25      23.38  
  2 Meyers, Ronald A       19 FLAQ                22.73      23.51  
  3 Leahy, James P         24 TOC                 25.50      23.61  
  4 Winn, Stephen          21 AMS                 25.50      25.82  
  5 Strahota, Jeffrey R    24 TERR                27.00      25.92  
  6 Calhoun, Terence       19 AMS                 25.95      25.94  
  7 Coulon, Kevin P        23 NEM                 25.47      26.15  
  8 Garcia, Ronald J       24 GOLD                26.54      26.16  
  9 Caldemeyer, Matthew S  24 ISF                 26.30      26.22  
 10 Wilson, Daniel L       21 SCAM                26.30      26.48  
 11 Merkle, Wesley J       24 ISF                 26.89      27.03  
 12 Sethna, Dorab N        24 SCMC                27.50      27.63  
 13 Miller, James C        23 VMST                27.00      28.54  
 14 Browning, Steven J     23 GOST                30.00      30.08  
 -- Dehere, Sean B         19 FLAQ                25.00         NS  
 -- Nieto, Jose Manuel     24 SKY                 25.89         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 22.16  5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         26 SDSM                22.50      22.44  
  2 Kappler, Jerrod        28 SKY                 22.80      23.11  
  3 Greenwood, Scott C     27 TOC                 23.50      24.34  
  4 Fig, Raymond G         26 UNAT                26.00      24.89  
  4 Rice, Christopher D    28 ALEX                25.42      24.89  
  6 Cron, Chad E           29 GOLD                25.20      25.14  
  7 Pentland, Matthew T    28 SDSM                25.50      25.24  
  8 Killian, Andrew S      25 ALEX                24.81      25.42  
  9 Schwebel, Michael C    28 GOLD                25.41      25.46  
 10 Jent, Daniel E         27 ALEX                25.77      25.49  
 11 Jones, Gary D          27 FACT                24.10      25.66  
 12 Allan, John F          25 WM                  25.50      25.72  
 13 Moeshlin, Brent        29 CAMS                26.12      26.31  
 14 Budd, Adam             27 CMS                 25.50      26.51  
 15 Talyor, R J            26 ISF                 27.50      26.58  
 16 Bate, Andrew E         27 GAJA                25.81      26.62  
 17 Lee, James P           28 REDT                25.77      27.02  
 18 Balocco, Joseph M      27 FLAQ                29.81      28.54  
 19 Yancey, Daniel         25 BRYB                30.00      28.71  
 20 Di Nezio, Pedro        27 GOLD                40.00      34.24  
 -- Krenzer, Brian         26 IM                  26.17         DQ  
 -- Lias, Robert           26 AMS                 25.07         NS  
 -- Darzi, Bruno C         26 GOLD                25.00         NS  
 -- Delicino, Jeremy M     28 UTAH                25.00         NS  
 -- Prout, William C       28 ALEX                26.02         NS  
 -- Campbell, Jeffery D    28 ISF                 25.50         NS  
 -- De Latour, Alex M      27 SCAM                25.00         NS  
 -- Franklin, William N    27 REDT                28.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 22.22  5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   31 CMS                 23.70      22.87  
  2 Kaltchev, Denis H      31 STAC                24.12      23.31  
  3 Gross, Jeremy M        33 NEM                 23.13      23.65  
  4 Bonewit, Rob C         34 GOLD                22.95      23.91  
  5 Putnam, Robert T       31 CMS                 24.01      23.95  
  6 Schaetz, Daniel J      34 WMAC                24.00      24.33  
  7 Dennison, Keith        34 CLVM                23.11      24.34  
  8 Selinger, Ili R        31 MAM                 26.30      24.49  
  9 Klenke, Rian R         34 GOLD                26.00      24.56  
 10 Arnold, Mark A         30 PNA                 25.50      24.57  
 11 Wanie, Lee G           31 TOC                 24.50      24.63  
 12 Gomberg, Marc S        30 REDT                25.22      25.08  
 13 Mc Kay, Matthew G      33 TOC                 25.00      25.11  
 13 Gallagher, Michael R   33 NEM                 25.55      25.11  
 15 Shipley, Bill          30 COOG                25.00      25.32  
 16 Larson, Gary L         33 TOC                 25.43      25.53  
 17 Nusall, James S        34 NIAG                25.93      25.70  
 18 Hartsock, Steve J      31 ISF                 26.78      26.30  
 19 Fero, John             34 ISF                 25.80      27.21  
 20 Glass, Mark            30 DAMM                27.51      27.26  
 21 Bloom, Roger           30 IM                  27.85      27.62  
 22 Mason, Jamie R         34 CLVM                26.35      28.29  
 23 Boshoff, Jason         34 GOLD                27.00      29.31  
 -- Caniano, William T     31 METR                25.98         NS  
 -- Roy, Chris J           34 AMS                 25.24         NS  
 -- Linscheer, Enrico G    30 FLAQ                27.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 22.30  4/21/2002 WADE KING
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve     38 GSM                 23.00      23.70  
  2 Pace, Todd H           36 GOLD                23.90      23.74  
  3 Kelsey, Allan          37 WMST                23.65      23.78  
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H      36 ANCM                23.90      24.10  
  5 O'Keefe, John P        38 GOLD                24.20      24.44  
  6 Ritchey, William W     37 FACT                24.12      24.54  
  7 Corbisiero, Mark E     35 METR                25.10      24.71  
  8 Sholl, John            39 RIDG                24.50      24.73  
  9 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    36 SCMC                25.04      24.74  
 10 Gonzales, Mike S       38 CMS                 24.99      25.02  
 11 Genin, Guy M           36 SLAM                25.80      25.04  
 12 Campbell, Geoff E      35 H2O                 26.14      25.14  
 13 Mitchell, Greg L       37 GMUP                25.44      25.19  
 14 Frengut, Viktor L      35 GOLD                24.82      25.32  
 15 Robling, Steve W       35 PALM                25.05      25.36  
 16 Fredrick, Derron C     37 UMSN                26.00      25.51  
 16 Frampton, Sean P       38 GOLD                25.80      25.51  
 18 Gill, Mark A           36 SKY                 25.70      25.66  
 19 Smith, Schuyler A      36 CMS                 26.57      25.76  
 20 Bailey, Jeff M         38 MICH                25.87      25.81  
 21 Mackenroth, Jack       36 METR                25.99      25.97  
 22 Rollings, Joel M       35 WMAC                26.66      25.98  
 23 Bridges, Patrick D     38 REDT                26.68      25.99  
 24 Foley, T J             35 NEM                 26.41      26.09  
 25 Ellis, Andrew F        36 TERR                26.00      26.33  
 26 Sherman, Gregg A       38 GOLD                26.00      26.43  
 27 Williams, Kevin D      35 SCAM                24.50      26.55  
 28 Burns, Raymond S       39 SPM                 26.71      26.58  
 29 Hicks, Steve S         39 GOLD                26.50      26.62  
 30 Kays, David E          37 PNA                 26.65      26.73  
 31 Levy, Daniel J         39 WM                  26.08      26.76  
 32 Rosinski, Thomas J     35 CMS                 27.70      26.98  
 33 Fischer, Andy          38 FLAQ                27.50      27.06  
 34 Osborn, Erik C         37 ANCM                24.88      27.91  
 35 Dwyer, Edward A        37 NIAG                29.42      28.62  
 36 Mayorga, Gino          35 GOLD                30.00      30.65  
 37 Haines, Brian P        36 GOLD              1:00.00      42.27  
 -- Wen, Brendon Y         35 WCM                 25.90         NS  
 -- Walker, Scott J        36 GOLD                24.50         NS  
 -- Weaver, Russell L      38 FLAQ                27.50         NS  
 -- Bevilacqua, Victor J   39 NEM                 29.35         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 22.87  5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay          44 ANCM                24.00      24.20  
  2 Segal, William N       40 GSM                 24.70      24.24  
  3 Kenny, John M          44 DAMM                24.10      24.40  
  4 Holmes, David S        40 METR                24.33      24.50  
  5 Gibson, Dave           44 IM                  24.50      24.54  
  6 Golden, Larry          44 ARKM                25.27      24.73  
  7 Ehrlich, Richard L     42 JWM                 24.40      24.78  
  8 Gannon, Robert S       40 GSM                 24.97      24.79  
  9 Stewart, Henry D       41 NCMS                24.25      24.82  
 10 Jacobson, Todd W       40 UCI                 26.42      24.83  
 11 Pesut, Bernie          40 NAST                26.00      25.05  
 12 Putterman, Dean E      43 DAMM                25.80      25.13  
 13 Ozun, Sabri            41 CLVM                24.90      25.30  
 14 Lechner, Chris T       44 NCMS                25.90      25.48  
 15 Tyler, Bob S           42 NEM                 25.25      25.92  
 16 Cleaver, Oliver        42 SAWS                25.92      25.95  
 17 Nash, Kevin B          41 CMS                 26.02      26.20  
 18 Hermanson, Brad A      40 MOO                 26.17      26.34  
 19 Lewis, Mark M          42 UNAT                26.04      26.45  
 20 Cook, Gregg R          43 CMS                 25.80      26.61  
 21 Johnston, Mark A       44 CMS                 26.85      26.84  
 22 Grey, Kenneth A        42 VCM                 26.23      26.90  
 23 Young, Bob             40 IM                  26.61      26.94  
 24 Fuller, David S        40 CMS                 26.71      27.06  
 25 Barra, David J         40 ADMS                26.20      27.08  
 26 Anderson, Don          40 SSMS                26.63      27.21  
 27 Allen, Murray G        42 INWM                27.25      27.38  
 28 Jay, Mike              43 RMST                27.50      27.50  
 29 Williams, Daniel L     41 UNAT                26.91      27.52  
 30 Lennon, Douglas J      44 CYMS                28.82      27.83  
 31 Ivey, Kent L           44 HSNM                26.60      28.11  
 32 Smith, Timothy         41 GOLD                26.20      28.41  
 33 Cummins, James A       44 UNAT                28.40      28.44  
 34 Matz, Michael S        43 PAFC                27.70      29.00  
 35 DiGilio, Christopher   42 GOLD                29.68      29.82  
 -- Weaver, Todd H         40 FLAQ                27.00         NS  
 -- Dillon, Duffy          40 FLAQ                26.17         NS  
 -- Moreno, Al             44 LYTA                26.00         NS  
 -- Hughes, Keith W        43 CLVM                25.34         NS  
 -- Soltys, Ted J          44 IM                  24.60         NS  
 -- Weiss, Scot H          40 FLAQ                26.80         NS  
 -- Henschel, Sean M       41 RGSC                25.40         NS  
 -- Cavedoni, Paolo        43 GOLD                30.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 23.48  5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          45 CMS                 23.50      23.37* 
  2 Specht, William L      47 SPM                 24.00      24.15  
  3 Zubero, David L        46 FLAQ                25.90      24.55  
  4 Goldbloom, Robert M    45 BDGR                24.70      24.71  
  5 Mc Cabe, Thomas J      47 IM                  24.75      24.77  
  6 Lilley, James E        45 CMS                 24.20      24.78  
  7 Blank, Jon W           45 NCMS                24.90      24.81  
  8 O'Brien, Kerry L       48 WCM                 25.50      25.28  
  8 Heath, Robert H        48 MAM                 25.02      25.28  
 10 Grzeszczak, John S     46 GOLD                27.50      25.37  
 11 Fields, John A         48 AWJ                 25.40      25.40  
 12 Schnugg, John M        45 WCM                 25.00      25.41  
 13 Klein, Jonathan E      47 NCMS                25.10      25.56  
 14 Lange, Kevin           46 IM                  26.80      25.70  
 15 Malcolm, Doug C        48 GAJA                26.33      25.72  
 16 Murtagh, Patrick D     48 MM                  26.03      25.77  
 17 Burr, Chuck            47 RIDG                25.80      25.85  
 18 Adkison, Bill          49 RHMS                26.39      26.22  
 19 Lee, Marshall M        46 CMS                 26.20      26.23  
 20 Kingsly, Bernard N     46 INWM                26.66      26.30  
 20 Marshburn, Mark R      48 STAC                27.40      26.30  
 22 Phillips, John M       46 NCMS                26.85      26.36  
 23 White, Steve G         45 CYCL                26.12      26.39  
 24 Volkers, Scott P       45 GOLD                27.00      26.48  
 25 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS                26.00      26.67  
 26 Hoffman, Keith T       46 NEM                 26.44      26.80  
 27 Westerberg, Mark H     45 NCMS                26.96      27.02  
 28 Dyer, Andy R           46 AWJ                 26.70      27.10  
 29 Gordon, Lance L        48 WMST                26.98      27.11  
 30 Stern, Steve           45 IM                  28.50      27.31  
 31 Post, Robert D         46 METR                27.35      27.74  
 32 Romano, Greg           49 GSM                 27.09      27.76  
 33 Lamour, Didier B       48 MINN                27.60      27.77  
 34 Walker, Donald M       46 AAAA                27.59      27.81  
 35 Cummings, Brian A      45 ISF                 27.47      27.96  
 36 Hendrick, Marty        47 FLAQ                27.50      28.01  
 37 Allen, Peter J         46 WMAC                28.63      28.31  
 38 Ghaffari, Manu         48 CMS                 27.60      28.50  
 39 Usman, Nassim          45 CMS                 27.50      28.61  
 40 Santisteban, Miguel A  45 SC                  27.00      28.64  
 41 Wagoner, Victor E      49 LAPS                27.50      28.86  
 42 Ferron, Lars           49 GOLD                28.82      29.04  
 43 Sharpe, Thomas L       48 CLVM                29.00      29.06  
 44 Shipman, John W        47 GOLD                28.31      29.13  
 45 Crawford, William S    48 LYTA                32.04      30.45  
 46 Monroe, Joseph P       45 MOO                 35.00      39.33  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E     47 SWOM                26.77         NS  
 -- Casciato, Michael G    45 1776                27.10         NS  
 -- Patterson, Terry M     47 BDGR                27.00         NS  
 -- Nutt, Randy            45 GOLD                27.00         NS  
 -- Bugg, Bob H            47 GAJA                25.40         NS  
 -- Shaalan, Sherif K      46 GOLD                27.58         NS  
 -- Ireland, Bill          45 SCAQ                27.60         NS  
 -- Bank, Holden J         45 CMS                 24.60         NS  
 -- Robshaw, William D     46 PLAN                26.77         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 23.19  4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip          51 UNAT                23.89      23.48  
  2 Schatz, Gary L         50 CYCL                24.83      24.84  
  3 Hess, Richard W        50 CMS                 25.50      25.13  
  4 Graham, Donald         50 PNA                 25.07      25.14  
  5 Mc Cormack, Kevin M    52 FACT                25.80      25.57  
  6 Burns, Craig J         52 GOLD                25.50      25.59  
  7 Mehl, Don R            54 RGSC                25.50      25.74  
  8 Claflin, Casey         51 FACT                26.50      25.83  
  9 Lautman, Scott M       52 PNA                 25.78      26.00  
 10 Hefner, David S        50 FACT                27.00      26.02  
 11 LeMaistre, Charles F   51 ESTM                26.08      26.42  
 12 Mc Bride, Duncan Q     50 LAPS                26.50      26.59  
 13 Battistini, Rick A     51 NEM                 26.78      26.69  
 14 Vazmina, Rudy J        54 FACT                26.26      26.91  
 15 Williams, Scott        50 TOC                 26.20      27.06  
 16 Harrington, Patrick D  52 FACT                27.20      27.15  
 17 Altdoerffer, Jack      50 NIAG                27.34      27.36  
 18 Tharp, Gregory J       54 WMST                27.59      27.53  
 19 Suarez, Edward C       50 GOLD                27.50      27.66  
 20 Nagle, Robert W        53 FACT                28.40      27.96  
 21 Mancuso, Steve C       50 FACT                27.85      28.14  
 22 Davis, Bradley C       52 NEM                 28.50      28.25  
 23 Smith, Douglas L       53 UTAH                28.22      28.41  
 24 Heyes, Greg            50 LAPS                28.00      28.42  
 25 Miller, Steven J       51 WM                  28.38      28.47  
 26 Hughes, Robert M       52 ES                  28.20      29.00  
 27 Lintz, Steven P        54 SNM                 28.19      29.55  
 28 Reeder, Bill D         52 PNA                 28.37      29.84  
 29 Leonard, Frank W       50 PNA                 28.30      30.71  
 30 Silver, Jonathan M     52 REDT                30.06      31.03  
 31 Dunne, Patrick J       50 DAMM                30.30      31.52  
 32 Whitney, Steven L      52 CCYA                33.12      32.21  
 33 Varner, Tim            54 CMS                 28.40      32.71  
 34 Diaz, Gonzalo A        52 GOLD                33.51      32.89  
 35 Sarley, Steven J       51 LYTA                41.00      39.46  
 -- Jones, Robert B        53 1776                27.60         NS  
 -- McKeever, Jeffrey      50 1776                26.87         NS  
 -- Hansen, Robert M       50 GMUP                25.40         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y         52 NEM                 28.00         NS  
 -- Patterson, Cliff M     52 FACT                28.15         NS  
 -- Schmitz, Robert        52 NCMS                27.71         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 24.59  5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew M   58 DAM                 26.50      25.64  
  2 Burns, Joel J          59 GOLD                26.50      26.25  
  3 Schmidt, George L      55 GOLD                27.50      26.63  
  4 Baird, Fred C          57 UTAH                27.10      26.66  
  5 Derr, John M           56 VCM                 27.00      26.68  
  6 Sloan, Larry R         57 GMUP                27.20      27.20  
  7 Ebel, Mark T           57 ECM                 29.10      28.35  
  8 Redic, James P         58 FACT                28.22      28.83  
  9 Nickodem, Peter W      55 FACT                29.52      29.50  
 10 Seidman, Lawrence B    57 FACT                28.78      29.75  
 11 Carter, Gary T         55 CYCL                29.94      30.14  
 12 Plosky, Stuart M       57 METR                38.57      32.34  
 13 Clarke, Martin         55 REDT                29.82      32.72  
 14 Glass, Roger W         59 UNAT                30.50      33.44  
 15 Clark, John M          58 WMST                32.10      35.07  
 -- McCormick, Paul        58 CMS                 27.70         NS  
 -- Kelleher, Kieran       56 DCAC                27.30         NS  
 -- Figueiredo, Paulo      59 WH2O                29.00         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      59 CMS                 27.60         NS  
 -- Aleksa, Roger W        55 ISF                 29.81         NS  
 -- Skinner, Ivan A        56 LYTA                34.50         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 26.23  4/25/2004 KEEFE LUDWIG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    60 CMS                 24.47      24.46* 
  2 Quiggin, David R       60 GOLD                27.40      27.22  
  3 Guthrie, Scott         60 UNAT                29.05      27.23  
  4 Elder, James E         62 TOC                 27.00      27.83  
  5 Olson, Robert H        60 WCM                 27.70      28.05  
  6 Ennis, Richard C       60 SMMM                28.50      28.14  
  7 Ferraz, Jose E         60 GOLD                28.80      28.36  
  8 Frost, Kenneth A       60 TAM                 29.78      29.82  
  9 Bergquist, Kenneth P   60 GOLD                30.99      30.00  
 10 Laux, Michael A        63 CONN                30.04      30.42  
 11 Burr, Ken M            60 WCM                 32.50      32.10  
 -- Iselin, Christian R    62 FACT                31.78         NS  
 -- Novell, Kenneth M      62 VMST                31.31         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 27.75  4/28/2001 BOB BAILIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lammert, Joseph M      65 O*H*                30.00      28.91  
  2 Gillanders, David      66 ARKM                29.74      28.97  
  3 Wolfe, Art D           65 UNAT                29.70      29.12  
  4 Williams, Frank        65 SDSM                31.40      29.53  
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis R      66 WCM                 30.00      31.68  
  6 Goldstein, Mel E       66 ISF                 34.14      32.82  
  7 Perilman, Jim E        66 WCM                 33.70      33.65  
  8 Dunham, Larry M        67 NEM                 33.20      34.54  
  9 May, George            67 WMAC                36.53      35.78  
 10 Plummer, Mark A        68 CMS                 39.09      43.75  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L    69 MOST                36.74         NS  
 -- McIntyre, David R      67 GOLD                31.82         NS  
 -- Farrell, Jeff          68 SBM                 29.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 29.47  5/18/2003 RONALD JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     72 NCMS                35.00      32.59  
  2 Silverstein, Leonard   71 GOLD                42.50      43.63  
 -- Patten, Bob W          70 CMS                 33.50         NS  
 -- Cox, John R            70 SPM                 45.00         NS  
 -- Zurcher, James B       70 CMS                 33.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 31.48  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sonia, Donald F        75 GOLD                40.00      37.78  
  2 Flynn, Kenneth         75 DCM                 43.10      42.84  
  3 Holmes, Snag E         76 GOLD                49.47      51.80  
 
 Event 35  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 36.46  5/16/1999 ANDREW HOLDEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grannis, Frank R       80 TOC                 47.00      44.40  
  2 Rudloff, G Edward      81 TOC                 46.90      45.32  
 -- Brainin, Abrasha       82 SPM               1:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 46.95  10/27/2002PAUL KRUP
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H    86 WCM                 53.98    1:01.76  



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 09:52AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 36  Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 25.46  4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, Mc Call J        24 TOC                 26.50      26.11  
  2 King, Michele          23 SSMS                26.66      26.73  
  3 Thieler, Elise G       24 FLAQ                27.68      26.99  
  4 Eaton, Jessica J       24 DOC                 27.67      27.39  
  5 Publow, Liane N        21 CLVM                28.55      28.37  
  6 Hawkins, Lindsay       20 AMS                 28.09      28.52  
  7 Liberty, Laurel M      23 IM                  30.00      28.73  
  8 Sullivan, Ashley N     21 PNA                 30.03      28.85  
  9 Hogan, Kristin         24 IM                  30.00      29.15  
 10 Diel, Jessica A        24 WMAC                29.85      29.25  
 11 Colavito, Violet A     21 CLVM                30.75      29.27  
 12 Robison, Doracy K      24 NCMS                30.41      29.49  
 13 Monu, Ngozi R          24 REDT                31.65      30.39  
 14 Jacobson, Naomi        21 PNA                 31.82      30.56  
 14 Erwin, Sarah E         22 GOST                30.00      30.56  
 16 Dowd, Laura D          21 PNA                 30.71      30.76  
 17 Lee, Jackie            24 REDT                30.23      31.28  
 18 Hummell, Marci L       23 ISF                 31.00      33.57  
 19 Larrabee, Stephanie L  24 LYTA                30.51      34.63  
 20 Woolery, Katherine A   23 CONN                32.78      34.97  
 -- Noland, Katherine O    18 FLAQ                27.00         NS  
 -- Kelley, Heather C      24 ISF                 31.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 24.46  4/25/2004 NADINE ROLLAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Diamond, Margo S       27 TOC                 28.00      27.60  
  2 Zou, Li                28 SLAM                27.50      27.72  
  3 Carney, Jessica L      28 MINN                28.54      28.00  
  4 Tuttle, Anna E         27 NMMS                28.00      28.17  
  5 Hoffmann, Cindy A      27 CONN                30.20      28.50  
  6 Ellis, Nichole M       26 ISF                 29.20      28.54  
  7 Myers, Jill            27 CMS                 29.10      28.97  
  8 Schneider, Sarah M     29 WMAC                30.10      29.04  
  9 Keto, Alexis D         26 NCMS                30.01      29.18  
 10 Klotz, Jessica C       28 ANCM                29.50      29.91  
 11 Kasamatsu, Tami E      26 BAM                 30.81      30.13  
 12 Lingner, Heather N     29 IM                  31.74      30.73  
 13 Eichorn, Tracy A       27 REDT                31.10      30.93  
 14 Giovanni, Melissa K    25 UCLA                31.01      30.95  
 15 Nicolini, Stephanie A  26 ISF                 30.00      31.05  
 15 Krams, Liz L           26 REDT                31.17      31.05  
 17 Schneider, Erin E      26 WMAC                31.00      31.14  
 18 Moeller, Shona M       26 IAMA                30.64      31.30  
 19 Lancey, Suzanne P      29 NHCP                33.00      31.31  
 20 Nagle, Cynthia A       26 NCMS                31.26      32.14  
 21 Miller, Rebecca L      25 VMST                30.10      34.74  
 -- Kerns, Laura B         28 ISF                 30.00         NS  
 -- Malmfeldt, Sarah       25 IM                  29.92         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 24.18  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hugo, Brandy N         32 NEM                 27.39      26.53  
  2 Christensen, Kelly A   33 WCM                 28.50      28.24  
  3 Schaetz, Trina R       32 WMAC                29.00      28.63  
  4 McDermid, Fran         33 BCAT                29.99      29.07  
  5 Howell, Jan M          33 SNM                 29.53      30.30  
  6 Traher Gerhardt, Mich  30 STFF                30.45      30.70  
  7 Kellachan, Jeanne C    33 WM                  28.75      30.78  
  8 Gooch, Ann M           30 NCMS                29.20      31.32  
  9 Gruber, Jessica A      32 LYTA                32.17      33.35  
 10 Cole, Jessica L        34 LYTA                30.69      35.89  
 -- Runnells, Julie L      32 WMAC                29.87         NS  
 -- Hunley, Jennifer L     32 ISF                 32.14         NS  
 -- Renie, Theresa R       34 ISF                 33.88         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 25.54  5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von der Lippe, Susan   39 CMS                 25.54      25.88  
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        36 IM                  27.30      27.15  
  3 Buxton, Sylvia C       39 FACT                27.39      27.68  
  4 Barr, Julie            35 OMAH                28.03      27.78  
  5 Chow, Michelle H       37 DAMM                29.50      28.00  
  6 Simsak, Tara E         35 PNA                 27.23      28.14  
  7 Williams, Susan O      39 ANCM                28.00      28.45  
  8 Ward, Cheryl A         39 GMUP                29.52      28.59  
  9 Conlin, Cheryl         37 VMST                28.20      28.60  
 10 Lee, Sarah B           38 CMS                 29.00      28.68  
 11 Lindroos, Pamela M     39 NCMS                29.09      28.83  
 11 Rossetti, Nancy A      35 WMST                29.56      28.83  
 13 Heid, Patti J          36 FACT                29.65      29.12  
 14 Prusinowski, Vicki L   38 NIAG                31.24      29.53  
 15 Leonard, Lyndsey       37 IM                  29.24      29.65  
 16 Rietz, Heather M       37 EXCL                29.25      29.74  
 16 Shuck, Susie           39 ISF                 31.37      29.74  
 18 Coulson-Moore, Heathe  35 GMUP                30.29      29.82  
 19 Spencer, Jennifer A    35 UNAT                30.86      30.42  
 20 Adams, Kari S          39 CLVM                31.09      30.60  
 21 Larson, Kristin A      38 LYTA                31.30      30.97  
 22 Hildebrand, Ilyse L    37 ISF                 32.20      31.18  
 23 Hermanson, Robin C     39 MOO                 31.78      31.45  
 24 Boodt, Heidi M         35 CLVM                32.99      31.95  
 25 Baechtiger, Jasmine M  35 TAM                 31.00      32.13  
 26 Anderson, Lynn A       38 WM                  30.00      32.31  
 27 Ganes, Leesa A         37 FLAQ                36.00      32.95  
 28 Barry, Robin B         38 HSNM                32.26      33.89  
 29 Reda, Jennifer A       36 REDT                50.00      36.37  
 -- Hendricks, Geneve E    36 WM                  31.60         NS  
 -- Willeboordse, HC Fall  39 METR                27.16         NS  
 -- Bolash, Garen M        37 GOLD                38.00         NS  
 -- Keaten, Heather L      35 CMS                 31.62         NS  
 -- Marques, Kathy L       38 FACT                30.26         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 26.34  1/5/2003  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olson, Carol C         42 OMAH                27.25      27.16  
  2 DiTommaso, Laurie A    42 GSM                 27.40      27.24  
  3 Walsh, Susan           43 NCMS                28.57      27.53  
  4 Pettis Scott, Anna T   42 CMS                 27.68      27.60  
  5 Craissati, Patricia C  44 GOLD                29.02      27.79  
  6 Sappey, Collette H     40 CMS                 27.40      27.81  
  7 Block, Andrea J        43 IM                  28.50      27.82  
  8 Atkins, Tillie P       40 FACT                28.00      28.19  
  9 Deal, Elisabeth-Ellio  41 ANCM                28.60      28.23  
  9 Voorhees, Carolyn C    43 TERR                28.00      28.23  
 11 Crouch, Kim H          43 CMS                 28.63      28.32  
 11 Lueker, Mary B         40 RMST                29.81      28.32  
 13 Mc Gee, Beth O         43 GAJA                29.02      28.46  
 14 Emanuel, Florence G    42 UNAT                29.73      29.23  
 15 Roy, Michele M         41 NEM                 30.30      29.52  
 16 Faurot, Michelle A     44 REDT                29.11      29.64  
 17 Barrett, Caryl         41 GAJA                30.23      29.76  
 18 Tait, Christine M      40 AKMS                30.65      30.07  
 19 Considine-Miller, Ell  41 WMST                30.37      30.31  
 20 Woodburn, Andrea       41 GOLD                30.00      30.32  
 21 Koster, Carolyn        43 METR                30.57      30.34  
 22 Quinlan, Karen A       43 HOTS                30.68      30.67  
 23 Hacker, Sara           40 IM                  30.52      30.68  
 24 Bernhard, Anne E       40 CONN                30.40      30.97  
 25 Schnieders, Ann M      44 ISF                 30.33      31.06  
 26 Vaughn, Sheri S        42 VMST                30.62      31.09  
 27 Major, Rebecca P       41 ARIZ                30.33      31.12  
 27 Ruble, Amy H           42 IM                  32.50      31.12  
 29 Carroll, Sherry        42 IM                  33.00      31.18  
 30 Garnier, Kathy L       44 CMS                 30.90      31.53  
 31 Hunt, Allison          41 ALMA                31.36      31.73  
 32 Preusser, Pamela J     40 NHCP                37.00      32.58  
 33 Bronson, Jennifer      42 FACT                34.32      34.08  
 34 Salvetti, Julie        43 FACT                35.36      34.45  
 35 Dilldine, Debbie L     42 RMST                35.88      34.51  
 36 Hooe, Donna L          42 SAVM                35.50      37.53  
 37 Rock, Colleen A        41 LAPS                38.89      38.19  
 -- Hanson, Tanya M        43 GOLD                28.00         NS  
 -- Stolarski, Sheila M    43 CONN                30.10         NS  
 -- Jekot, Elizabeth       42 DAMM                33.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 27.02  5/10/1998 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       47 LAPS                29.00      27.18  
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C      45 WMST                29.88      28.02  
  3 Simpson, Susanne B     45 INWM                27.78      28.03  
  4 Drozda, Cathy M        46 CMS                 28.27      28.43  
  5 Mc Call, Jane E        45 LAPS                28.39      28.44  
  6 Staursky, Karen H      46 GCMT                29.40      28.95  
  7 Handler, Barb B        47 NEM                 31.10      30.43  
  8 Ayoob, Laurie          48 LAPS                30.68      30.45  
  9 McDonnell, Peggy H     49 GOLD                30.86      30.66  
 10 Grilli, Tracy L        48 NEM                 31.59      30.81  
 11 Bennett, Lisa A        49 VMST                31.00      31.08  
 12 Buck, Donna            46 OREG                32.20      31.51  
 13 Spear, Karlin T        45 UNAT                34.30      31.70  
 14 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna  47 FACT                31.70      32.05  
 15 Farrington, Kathryn E  46 NEM                 32.00      32.06  
 16 Thomas, Ann B          45 FLAQ                35.50      33.21  
 17 White, Lisa L          46 CYCL                37.49      38.50  
 18 Goodman, Mary P        48 UMSN                37.50      39.80  
 19 True, Ann M            49 CMS                 45.56      43.63  
 -- Hansen, Kim A          48 GMUP                33.20         NS  
 -- Bennett, Pamela A D    45 BAM                 32.00         NS  
 -- Beaty, Melissa O       47 GAJA                37.17         NS  
 -- Graber, Mary Kay       49 IM                  33.50         NS  
 -- Shonkwiler, Cathy E    45 FACT                29.50         NS  
 -- Davis, Catherine H     45 SRM                 31.35         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 27.81  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie      51 UCLA                29.53      29.15  
  2 Rosener, Karen K       51 CMS                 29.90      29.27  
  3 Flanagan, Katie E      51 ADMS                31.60      29.76  
  4 Trebesiner, Karlene    51 ISF                 30.74      30.83  
  5 Taylor, Barbara G      50 YCRC                33.52      32.48  
  6 Marlowe, Sandra W      50 SKY                 32.30      32.53  
  7 Read, Marcia W         50 DCM                 36.00      33.64  
  8 Ketchen, Susan N       52 NEM                 33.54      33.83  
  9 Schenkel, Patricia M   50 ISF                 37.00      34.92  
 10 Meteyer, Beverly B     51 CLVM                35.00      35.47  
 11 Mayhew, Chris          51 MOST                40.96      37.50  
 12 Lestikow, Polly B      52 CMS                 50.00      42.27  
 13 Moorhead, Mary B       54 BAM                 42.05      43.67  
 -- Glassman, Debbie A     51 PNA                 30.90         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 29.73  5/10/1998 ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     55 PNA                 31.00      29.96  
  2 Tyler, A Susan         56 SNM                 34.26      32.90  
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  55 1776                34.10      33.04  
  4 Menard, Joanne C       57 ARIZ                35.40      34.51  
  5 Quill, Catherine J     55 IM                  35.10      34.72  
  6 Greulick-Byron, Joan   55 1776                35.00      35.49  
  7 Wilson, Meegan J       56 FACT                36.54      35.53  
  8 Edelmaier, Brigitte M  58 GOLD                35.00      36.56  
  9 Mc Daniel, Georgia     58 IM                  41.30      37.73  
 10 Welch, Sarah           58 PNA                 37.90      37.99  
 11 Springer, Phyllis D    56 REDT                38.46      38.59  
 12 Young, Lydia L         56 CMS                 40.17      39.68  
 13 Christenson, Candy J   58 WMAC                39.50      39.83  
 
 Event 36  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 32.43  4/13/2003 JOY WARD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy              62 OREG                33.93      33.81  
  2 Frid, Barbara          63 OREG                34.30      34.46  
  3 Peterson, Susan B      62 FLAQ                32.50      35.74  
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy E      60 WMAC                37.25      37.90  
  5 Kight, Betty G         63 MOST                44.77      47.07  
  6 Bradley, Marianne E    62 FACT                50.06      52.00  
 
 Event 36  Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 34.45  3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larsen, Millie         65 GOLD                39.12      39.98  
  2 Cattarin, Sandy        65 WMST                43.48      42.04  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    68 FMM                 41.10      43.02  
  4 Whitlock, Shelly       65 PCAT                47.11      45.25  
  5 Henderson, Martha J    68 FACT                50.43      52.91  
  6 Whalen, Nana L         67 HHAC                54.55      54.33  
 
 Event 36  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 35.06  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E      73 WCM                 46.00      46.45  
  2 Mullins, Mary Jane     74 SKY                 57.00      57.15  
 
 Event 36  Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 42.06  4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie         76 ARIZ                54.46      50.55  
  2 Carr, Florence E       79 FMM                 54.07      54.02  
 -- Durstein, Nancy N      75 FACT              1:00.52         DQ  
 -- Roper, Gail            75 ARIZ                42.88         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 55.23  4/29/2001 DORIS RUSSELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Dunn, Betty C          80 NIAG              1:16.09         DQ  
 
 Event 36  Women 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 1:00.88  3/11/2000 JEAN DURSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris B       85 MARY              1:01.75    1:06.35  



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 10:54AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 37  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:37.60  2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hessler, Carl J        24 TOC               1:50.04    1:43.81  
                 24.80        50.93 (26.13)
        1:17.02 (26.09)     1:43.81 (26.79)
  2 Garrett, Benjamin C    19 VMST              1:44.38    1:44.34  
                 24.15        50.24 (26.09)
        1:17.31 (27.07)     1:44.34 (27.03)
  3 Girard, Alexander J    22 IAMA              1:55.05    1:47.45  
                 25.28        52.55 (27.27)
        1:19.53 (26.98)     1:47.45 (27.92)
  4 Andrepont, Daniel M    23 RMST              1:54.23    1:50.16  
                 24.96        52.36 (27.40)
        1:20.66 (28.30)     1:50.16 (29.50)
  5 Strahota, Jeffrey R    24 TERR              1:55.90    1:52.68  
                 25.95        53.93 (27.98)
        1:23.28 (29.35)     1:52.68 (29.40)
  6 Campbell II, Mark J    19 UNAT              1:48.36    1:53.55  
                 26.25        54.46 (28.21)
        1:23.96 (29.50)     1:53.55 (29.59)
  7 Nieto, Jose Manuel     24 SKY               1:52.90    1:54.06  
                 26.72        55.85 (29.13)
        1:25.72 (29.87)     1:54.06 (28.34)
  8 Ristuccia, Joel        24 IM                1:59.25    1:54.63  
                 27.11        56.00 (28.89)
        1:25.84 (29.84)     1:54.63 (28.79)
  9 Cornett, Andrew C      23 DOC               1:59.00    1:54.72  
                 26.16        54.63 (28.47)
        1:24.79 (30.16)     1:54.72 (29.93)
 10 Garcia, Ronald J       24 GOLD              2:01.21    1:58.02  
                 27.87        57.95 (30.08)
        1:17.82 (19.87)     1:58.02 (40.20)
 11 Garrett, Andrew        21 AMS               2:02.66    1:58.31  
                 27.38        57.17 (29.79)
        1:27.91 (30.74)     1:58.31 (30.40)
 12 Coulon, Kevin P        23 NEM               1:54.87    1:59.21  
                 26.16        55.41 (29.25)
        1:26.71 (31.30)     1:59.21 (32.50)
 13 Winn, Stephen          21 AMS               1:59.70    2:01.41  
                 27.19        58.33 (31.14)
        1:29.38 (31.05)     2:01.41 (32.03)
 -- Bill, Stefan           22 CTRI              1:56.80         NS  
 -- Annelin, Quinn P       21 WMST              1:59.49         NS  
 -- Rogers, Matthew V      23 METR              1:48.05         NS  
 -- Christian, Dan         24 IM                1:54.69         NS  
 -- Meyers, Ronald A       19 FLAQ              1:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 1:38.14  2/3/1996  JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Skoog, Peder S         25 IAMA              1:41.32    1:39.93  
                 22.14        46.93 (24.79)
        1:12.68 (25.75)     1:39.93 (27.25)
  2 Kappler, Jerrod        28 SKY               1:45.00    1:45.05  
                 24.45        51.14 (26.69)
        1:18.99 (27.85)     1:45.05 (26.06)
  3 Delicino, Jeremy M     28 UTAH              1:50.00    1:45.18  
                 24.50        50.67 (26.17)
        1:17.66 (26.99)     1:45.18 (27.52)
  4 Simmons, Will B        29 ISF               1:49.54    1:46.66  
                 24.49        51.67 (27.18)
        1:19.50 (27.83)     1:46.66 (27.16)
  5 Wynn, Ryan H           26 CLVM              1:44.00    1:48.15  
                 25.08        52.21 (27.13)
        1:19.75 (27.54)     1:48.15 (28.40)
  6 Paul, Darcy            29 MOVY              1:50.00    1:51.35  
                 25.89        53.87 (27.98)
        1:22.59 (28.72)     1:51.35 (28.76)
  7 Lovell, Jason D        27 RIDG              1:53.45    1:51.96  
                 25.48        53.86 (28.38)
        1:22.43 (28.57)     1:51.96 (29.53)
  8 Jent, Daniel E         27 ALEX              1:55.33    1:53.56  
                 26.37        55.10 (28.73)
        1:23.82 (28.72)     1:53.56 (29.74)
  9 Connor, Chris S        29 FACT              1:58.12    1:55.79  
                 27.47        56.67 (29.20)
        1:25.68 (29.01)     1:55.79 (30.11)
 10 Adams, Keith M         29 SKY               1:57.00    1:56.01  
                 25.75        54.28 (28.53)
        1:24.47 (30.19)     1:56.01 (31.54)
 11 Usdavin, Joshua        28 CONN              1:53.45    1:58.03  
                 27.27        56.96 (29.69)
        1:27.02 (30.06)     1:58.03 (31.01)
 12 Powell, Joshua R       27 REDT              2:03.83    2:00.58  
                 27.72        58.07 (30.35)
        1:29.33 (31.26)     2:00.58 (31.25)
 13 Everett, Travis J      28 SAWS              1:59.44    2:02.95  
                 28.49        59.47 (30.98)
        1:31.49 (32.02)     2:02.95 (31.46)
 14 Lee, James P           28 REDT              1:58.02    2:05.02  
                 27.34        57.92 (30.58)
        1:31.01 (33.09)     2:05.02 (34.01)
 15 Di Nezio, Pedro        27 GOLD              2:30.00    2:31.21  
                 32.37      1:10.04 (37.67)
      2:31.21 (1:21.17)                    
 -- Louw, Herman J         29 IM                1:40.04         NS  
 -- Prout, William C       28 ALEX              1:53.97         NS  
 -- McGarity, James M      29 CCYA              1:51.22         NS  
 -- De Latour, Alex M      27 SCAM              1:47.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 1:38.03  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan            33 TYR               1:41.63    1:45.20  
                 24.91        51.56 (26.65)
        1:18.24 (26.68)     1:45.20 (26.96)
  2 Ochoa, Carlos I        33 PLAN              1:46.69    1:45.55  
                 25.34        52.34 (27.00)
        1:18.85 (26.51)     1:45.55 (26.70)
  3 Selinger, Ili R        31 MAM               1:51.90    1:46.38  
                 24.72        51.47 (26.75)
        1:18.43 (26.96)     1:46.38 (27.95)
  4 Farrell, Andrew J      34 NCMS              1:44.82    1:47.99  
                 24.59        51.59 (27.00)
        1:19.33 (27.74)     1:47.99 (28.66)
  5 Mc Whorter, Michael C  31 TOC               1:51.00    1:48.83  
                 23.98        50.49 (26.51)
        1:18.89 (28.40)     1:48.83 (29.94)
  6 Gale, Doug             34 FSCC              1:53.95    1:50.52  
                 25.43        52.88 (27.45)
        1:21.49 (28.61)     1:50.52 (29.03)
  7 Crankshaw, Erik C      33 NCMS              1:49.83    1:51.30  
                 26.18        54.28 (28.10)
        1:22.66 (28.38)     1:51.30 (28.64)
  8 Rosen, Jon G           32 CONN              1:50.35    1:51.76  
                 26.11        54.44 (28.33)
        1:23.11 (28.67)     1:51.76 (28.65)
  9 Miller, Brian          32 RIDG              1:56.49    1:52.68  
                 26.43        54.69 (28.26)
        1:23.59 (28.90)     1:52.68 (29.09)
 10 Young, Timothy         34 WMAC              1:53.00    1:55.45  
                 26.66        55.64 (28.98)
        1:24.67 (29.03)     1:55.45 (30.78)
 11 Hunter, David F        30 GOLD              2:01.34    1:56.33  
                 27.43        57.24 (29.81)
        1:27.39 (30.15)     1:56.33 (28.94)
 12 Clark, Sean P          34 NIAG              1:47.93    1:57.03  
                 25.39        53.47 (28.08)
        1:24.61 (31.14)     1:57.03 (32.42)
 13 Thielen, Aaron J       33 IM                1:58.73    1:57.69  
                 27.13        57.50 (30.37)
        1:27.76 (30.26)     1:57.69 (29.93)
 14 Ashmore, Michael B     33 UNAT              1:58.87    1:58.48  
                 26.96        57.15 (30.19)
        1:27.69 (30.54)     1:58.48 (30.79)
 15 Wiersma, Lenny D       33 UNAT              2:04.22    2:00.68  
                 27.90        58.82 (30.92)
        1:30.03 (31.21)     2:00.68 (30.65)
 16 Rimmington, Simon J    34 FLAQ              2:07.11    2:06.40  
                 28.50      1:00.22 (31.72)
        1:33.23 (33.01)     2:06.40 (33.17)
 17 Carlson, Ken           30 IM                2:11.38    2:09.71  
                 30.88      1:03.59 (32.71)
        1:37.01 (33.42)     2:09.71 (32.70)
 18 Phillips, Harper L     30 ES                2:35.96    2:23.69  
                 31.00      1:05.81 (34.81)
        1:43.96 (38.15)     2:23.69 (39.73)
 -- Shipley, Bill          30 COOG              1:50.00         DQ  
 -- Morton, Chris W        33 NCMS              1:52.37         NS  
 -- Frohlich, Jon W        32 UTAH              1:52.19         NS  
 -- Hollingsworth, Matthe  33 PCAT              1:56.57         NS  
 -- Adams, Daniel F        30 REDT              1:56.50         NS  
 -- Mattson, Mark E        34 IM                1:55.44         NS  
 -- Petto, Louis R         32 METR              1:53.01         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 1:40.16  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          38 METR              1:46.46    1:45.31  
                 25.54        52.71 (27.17)
        1:18.54 (25.83)     1:45.31 (26.77)
  2 Barr, J B              36 OMAH              1:47.46    1:46.42  
                 24.93        52.23 (27.30)
        1:19.28 (27.05)     1:46.42 (27.14)
  3 Magee, Mark A          37 CLVM              1:45.88    1:46.73  
                 25.78        52.78 (27.00)
        1:19.80 (27.02)     1:46.73 (26.93)
  4 Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ               1:46.30    1:46.79  
                 25.71        53.27 (27.56)
        1:20.01 (26.74)     1:46.79 (26.78)
  5 Shaffer, Mike G        39 VCM               1:47.00    1:46.94  
                 25.75        53.66 (27.91)
        1:20.96 (27.30)     1:46.94 (25.98)
  6 Birnbrich, Mark S      38 GCMT              1:56.63    1:48.22  
                 24.57        51.15 (26.58)
        1:19.27 (28.12)     1:48.22 (28.95)
  7 Kurza, Ron A           37 IM                1:48.52    1:48.37  
                 25.67        53.24 (27.57)
        1:20.55 (27.31)     1:48.37 (27.82)
  8 Larson, Greg D         35 TOC               1:43.00    1:48.74  
                 26.09        53.67 (27.58)
        1:21.51 (27.84)     1:48.74 (27.23)
  9 Corbisiero, Mark E     35 METR              1:55.00    1:49.51  
                 26.82        55.57 (28.75)
        1:23.48 (27.91)     1:49.51 (26.03)
 10 Nelson, Kirk E         35 PNA               1:52.35    1:50.18  
                 26.29        54.16 (27.87)
        1:22.16 (28.00)     1:50.18 (28.02)
 11 Ellis, Andrew F        36 TERR              1:52.50    1:50.58  
                 26.11        54.62 (28.51)
        1:22.90 (28.28)     1:50.58 (27.68)
 12 Gilson, Matthew R      37 NEM               1:49.97    1:50.89  
                 25.75        53.75 (28.00)
        1:22.87 (29.12)     1:50.89 (28.02)
 13 Rollings, Joel M       35 WMAC              1:55.33    1:51.40  
                 26.15        53.98 (27.83)
        1:22.50 (28.52)     1:51.40 (28.90)
 14 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    36 SCMC              1:52.99    1:51.87  
                 25.46        53.09 (27.63)
        1:22.18 (29.09)     1:51.87 (29.69)
 15 Rosinski, Thomas J     35 CMS               1:54.20    1:52.44  
                 26.06        53.91 (27.85)
        1:23.22 (29.31)     1:52.44 (29.22)
 16 Smith, Schuyler A      36 CMS               1:57.87    1:52.95  
                 26.29        54.88 (28.59)
        1:24.13 (29.25)     1:52.95 (28.82)
 17 Oliva, Stepan          38 WIN               1:52.00    1:53.01  
                 26.02        54.12 (28.10)
        1:23.17 (29.05)     1:53.01 (29.84)
 18 Ritchey, William W     37 FACT              1:47.48    1:53.28  
                 26.32        55.43 (29.11)
        1:24.51 (29.08)     1:53.28 (28.77)
 19 Jones, Kenton R        37 SDSM              1:57.69    1:53.69  
                 26.31        54.84 (28.53)
        1:24.00 (29.16)     1:53.69 (29.69)
 20 Bailey, Jeff M         38 MICH              1:53.67    1:54.11  
                 26.28        55.02 (28.74)
        1:24.68 (29.66)     1:54.11 (29.43)
 21 LeClair, David W       37 GAJA              1:54.69    1:55.27  
                 26.96        55.69 (28.73)
        1:25.37 (29.68)     1:55.27 (29.90)
 22 Millar, Simon A        39 UCLA              1:56.21    1:55.62  
                 27.08        56.40 (29.32)
        1:26.46 (30.06)     1:55.62 (29.16)
 23 Sherman, Gregg A       38 GOLD              1:58.00    1:57.99  
                 27.33        58.30 (30.97)
        1:29.17 (30.87)     1:57.99 (28.82)
 24 Hahn, Darek L          38 GSM               1:58.15    1:58.11  
                 27.88        58.00 (30.12)
        1:28.11 (30.11)     1:58.11 (30.00)
 25 Edmondson, Greg L      38 SWOM              1:50.23    1:59.09  
                 19.15        56.37 (37.22)
        1:19.78 (23.41)     1:59.09 (39.31)
 26 Eidman, Russell D      35 GAS               2:02.18    2:00.14  
                 28.22        59.16 (30.94)
        1:30.72 (31.56)     2:00.14 (29.42)
 27 Gill, Mark A           36 SKY               1:57.75    2:00.51  
                 27.67        58.29 (30.62)
        1:29.89 (31.60)     2:00.51 (30.62)
 28 Sax, William C         36 GMUP              2:06.38    2:01.57  
                 27.95        59.23 (31.28)
        1:30.64 (31.41)     2:01.57 (30.93)
 29 Heaney, Michael P      38 WCM               1:58.00    2:01.73  
                 28.38        58.09 (29.71)
        1:29.53 (31.44)     2:01.73 (32.20)
 30 Fischer, Andy          38 FLAQ              2:03.00    2:05.00  
                 29.87      1:01.87 (32.00)
        1:33.87 (32.00)     2:05.00 (31.13)
 31 Weber, Mathew          36 WMAC              2:04.00    2:12.17  
                 29.79      1:02.41 (32.62)
        1:36.61 (34.20)     2:12.17 (35.56)
 32 Chan, Andy M           39 REDT              2:46.71    2:42.62  
                 31.51      1:09.91 (38.40)
        1:54.92 (45.01)     2:42.62 (47.70)
 -- Mattson, Charles E     39 FACT              1:59.60         NS  
 -- Lage, Terry L          37 GOLD              1:58.18         NS  
 -- Donovan, Brad          36 NCMS              1:55.00         NS  
 -- Burns, Raymond S       39 SPM               1:57.50         NS  
 -- Hughes, Larry P        38 GOLD              2:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 1:43.05  5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, John C          43 CMS               1:44.50    1:45.33  
                 24.17        50.33 (26.16)
        1:17.83 (27.50)     1:45.33 (27.50)
  2 Patten, Bobby          42 DAMM              1:45.00    1:47.42  
                 25.11        52.25 (27.14)
        1:19.92 (27.67)     1:47.42 (27.50)
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A     42 UCLA              1:47.99    1:49.03  
                 26.07        53.92 (27.85)
        1:21.96 (28.04)     1:49.03 (27.07)
  4 Segal, William N       40 GSM               1:52.01    1:49.48  
                 25.32        53.17 (27.85)
        1:21.84 (28.67)     1:49.48 (27.64)
  5 Newman, Steven M       43 BDGR              1:52.12    1:49.74  
                 25.56        53.41 (27.85)
        1:21.68 (28.27)     1:49.74 (28.06)
  6 Segarra, Rafael G      41 FLAQ              1:52.34    1:49.93  
                 25.81        53.64 (27.83)
        1:21.44 (27.80)     1:49.93 (28.49)
  7 Dawson, Jerry          44 NTC               1:49.98    1:50.26  
                 25.61        53.59 (27.98)
        1:22.15 (28.56)     1:50.26 (28.11)
  8 Stewart, Henry D       41 NCMS              1:50.12    1:51.29  
                 26.03        54.43 (28.40)
        1:23.22 (28.79)     1:51.29 (28.07)
  9 Birnbrich, Chris L     41 GCMT              1:52.34    1:51.59  
                 25.43        53.74 (28.31)
        1:22.70 (28.96)     1:51.59 (28.89)
 10 Fisher, Steven R       43 ES                1:53.41    1:51.68  
                 26.79        54.86 (28.07)
        1:23.86 (29.00)     1:51.68 (27.82)
 11 Valdivia, Ricardo J    40 GOLD              1:49.97    1:51.74  
                 25.30        53.30 (28.00)
        1:22.40 (29.10)     1:51.74 (29.34)
 12 Jordan, James H        42 CMS               1:53.50    1:52.39  
                 26.82        54.68 (27.86)
        1:23.13 (28.45)     1:52.39 (29.26)
 13 Olsen, Jonathan B      42 GOLD              1:53.00    1:52.73  
                 25.88        53.80 (27.92)
        1:22.82 (29.02)     1:52.73 (29.91)
 14 Hedrick, Tim K         41 VCM               1:53.50    1:53.11  
                 26.97        55.69 (28.72)
        1:24.63 (28.94)     1:53.11 (28.48)
 15 Chestnut, Doug E       40 GMUP              1:53.69    1:53.17  
                 27.24        55.89 (28.65)
        1:24.86 (28.97)     1:53.17 (28.31)
 16 Crist, Jason A         43 ANCM              1:52.50    1:53.27  
                 26.37        54.71 (28.34)
        1:23.92 (29.21)     1:53.27 (29.35)
 17 Becerra, Carlos        42 DAMM              1:56.30    1:53.34  
                 27.61        56.30 (28.69)
        1:25.15 (28.85)     1:53.34 (28.19)
 18 Boyer, Eric B          40 CYMS              1:57.12    1:53.71  
                 26.70        55.15 (28.45)
        1:24.34 (29.19)     1:53.71 (29.37)
 19 Lechner, Chris T       44 NCMS              1:56.04    1:53.89  
                 26.21        55.61 (29.40)
        1:25.05 (29.44)     1:53.89 (28.84)
 20 Fuller, David S        40 CMS               1:57.70    1:53.98  
                 26.59        55.46 (28.87)
        1:25.05 (29.59)     1:53.98 (28.93)
 21 Vazhenin, Igor V       41 TROY              1:50.41    1:54.18  
                 26.75        55.61 (28.86)
        1:25.11 (29.50)     1:54.18 (29.07)
 22 Bailey, Matthew A      43 AWJ               1:52.03    1:55.24  
                 27.06        56.53 (29.47)
        1:25.81 (29.28)     1:55.24 (29.43)
 23 Strothenke, Paul J     40 ADMS              1:57.32    1:56.15  
                 26.85        56.11 (29.26)
        1:26.56 (30.45)     1:56.15 (29.59)
 24 Wright, Steven T       44 HHAC              2:03.40    1:57.68  
                 27.76        56.97 (29.21)
        1:27.16 (30.19)     1:57.68 (30.52)
 25 Ivey, Kent L           44 HSNM              2:00.10    1:58.68  
                 27.28        56.81 (29.53)
        1:27.59 (30.78)     1:58.68 (31.09)
 26 Calvert, Stan D        42 AAMS              2:03.50    1:59.38  
                 27.91        57.81 (29.90)
        1:28.61 (30.80)     1:59.38 (30.77)
 27 Holmes, Robert C       42 SKY               1:59.30    1:59.65  
                 26.82        56.45 (29.63)
        1:27.39 (30.94)     1:59.65 (32.26)
 28 Whitson, Steven K.     43 SSMS              2:12.94    2:01.84  
                 28.82      1:00.05 (31.23)
        1:31.55 (31.50)     2:01.84 (30.29)
 29 Keen, John M           41 FACT              2:03.00    2:02.42  
                 27.24        58.48 (31.24)
        1:30.69 (32.21)     2:02.42 (31.73)
 30 Piazza, Michael P      41 FLAQ              1:57.01    2:02.43  
                 28.09        58.55 (30.46)
        1:30.29 (31.74)     2:02.43 (32.14)
 31 Geyer, John            44 MARY              2:04.85    2:03.22  
                 28.61        59.44 (30.83)
        1:31.26 (31.82)     2:03.22 (31.96)
 32 Anderson, Don          40 SSMS              2:05.37    2:08.47  
                 29.31      1:02.10 (32.79)
        1:35.34 (33.24)     2:08.47 (33.13)
 33 McCormick, John D      40 CMS               2:00.00    2:09.16  
                 27.54        58.81 (31.27)
        1:33.10 (34.29)     2:09.16 (36.06)
 34 Gillespie, Thomas A    42 REDT              2:09.80    2:10.33  
                                1:05.47 ( )
        1:38.29 (32.82)     2:10.33 (32.04)
 -- Achar, Leon            43 SC                1:57.00         DQ  
 -- Carrasco, Juan J       40 FLAQ              2:27.88         DQ  
 -- Hughes, Keith W        43 CLVM              1:47.10         NS  
 -- Soltys, Ted J          44 IM                1:52.00         NS  
 -- Dillon, Duffy          40 FLAQ              2:02.00         NS  
 -- Kolb, Karl A           44 NEM               2:05.00         NS  
 -- Tyler, Bob S           42 NEM               1:50.25         NS  
 -- Jackson, Dale E        44 MICH              2:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 1:45.96  4/21/2002 JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          45 CMS               1:46.00    1:45.93* 
                 25.88        53.25 (27.37)
        1:19.97 (26.72)     1:45.93 (25.96)
  2 Wood, Steve            45 RIDG              1:51.69    1:49.39  
                 25.73        53.17 (27.44)
        1:21.47 (28.30)     1:49.39 (27.92)
  3 Petersen, Craig R      45 CMS               1:46.22    1:49.42  
                 25.52        53.24 (27.72)
        1:21.12 (27.88)     1:49.42 (28.30)
  4 Mc Cabe, Thomas J      47 IM                1:49.50    1:51.02  
                 25.59        53.59 (28.00)
        1:22.12 (28.53)     1:51.02 (28.90)
  5 Drennen, Mark A        48 FACT              1:52.03    1:51.10  
                 26.65        54.65 (28.00)
        1:22.65 (28.00)     1:51.10 (28.45)
  6 Stultz, Todd W         45 O*H*              1:50.90    1:51.23  
                 25.56        53.42 (27.86)
        1:21.84 (28.42)     1:51.23 (29.39)
  7 Shake, Scott D         47 ARIZ              1:51.00    1:51.56  
                 26.74        55.10 (28.36)
        1:23.67 (28.57)     1:51.56 (27.89)
  8 Emison, Tom W          46 MINN              1:51.00    1:51.90  
                 26.09        54.39 (28.30)
        1:23.02 (28.63)     1:51.90 (28.88)
  9 Calvert, Mark A        45 FACT              1:56.07    1:52.16  
                 25.91        53.30 (27.39)
        1:22.39 (29.09)     1:52.16 (29.77)
 10 Goldbloom, Robert M    45 BDGR              1:56.00    1:52.91  
                 26.45        55.08 (28.63)
        1:24.13 (29.05)     1:52.91 (28.78)
 11 Rose, Cameron          45 SAWS              1:56.85    1:53.17  
                 26.16        54.65 (28.49)
        1:24.00 (29.35)     1:53.17 (29.17)
 12 Brackett, Bill A       47 CMS               1:53.30    1:53.41  
                 25.85        54.52 (28.67)
        1:24.15 (29.63)     1:53.41 (29.26)
 13 Fields, John A         48 AWJ               1:58.20    1:54.39  
                 26.01        53.95 (27.94)
        1:23.51 (29.56)     1:54.39 (30.88)
 14 Hollett, Peter G       45 NCMS              1:56.80    1:55.13  
                 26.39        54.42 (28.03)
        1:24.01 (29.59)     1:55.13 (31.12)
 15 Erickson, Tim D        48 FLAQ              1:55.90    1:56.25  
                 27.07        56.88 (29.81)
        1:26.84 (29.96)     1:56.25 (29.41)
 16 O'Brien, Kerry L       48 WCM               1:55.50    1:56.29  
                 27.22        56.90 (29.68)
        1:26.75 (29.85)     1:56.29 (29.54)
 17 Kannegieser, Robert J  47 UNAT              2:00.54    1:56.66  
                 27.44        56.52 (29.08)
        1:26.91 (30.39)     1:56.66 (29.75)
 18 Volkers, Scott P       45 GOLD              2:03.10    1:57.18  
                 26.73        55.31 (28.58)
        1:25.77 (30.46)     1:57.18 (31.41)
 19 McLeod, Mark A         45 GCMT              1:55.52    1:57.31  
                 27.50        57.12 (29.62)
        1:27.33 (30.21)     1:57.31 (29.98)
 20 Allen, Patrick         45 DAMM              2:02.23    1:57.52  
                 27.52        57.56 (30.04)
        1:27.42 (29.86)     1:57.52 (30.10)
 21 Murtagh, Patrick D     48 MM                2:02.31    1:58.50  
                 27.39        56.97 (29.58)
        1:27.59 (30.62)     1:58.50 (30.91)
 22 White, Steve G         45 CYCL              1:59.31    1:59.28  
                 27.73        58.30 (30.57)
        1:28.83 (30.53)     1:59.28 (30.45)
 23 Nolte, Christopher C   48 CMS               1:58.84    1:59.32  
                 27.54        57.83 (30.29)
        1:28.72 (30.89)     1:59.32 (30.60)
 24 Riggs, Jonathan D      47 MICH              2:03.00    2:00.38  
                 27.65        57.61 (29.96)
        1:29.03 (31.42)     2:00.38 (31.35)
 25 Livingston, Gerald C   46 SDSM              2:04.19    2:00.95  
                 27.72        57.69 (29.97)
        1:29.09 (31.40)     2:00.95 (31.86)
 26 Phillips, John M       46 NCMS              2:04.50    2:01.08  
                 28.37        59.00 (30.63)
        1:30.21 (31.21)     2:01.08 (30.87)
 27 Marshall, D Scot       48 WMST              2:02.36    2:02.11  
                 27.53        57.49 (29.96)
        1:29.21 (31.72)     2:02.11 (32.90)
 28 Fuselier, Stephen A    45 STAN              2:06.00    2:02.42  
                 28.42        59.38 (30.96)
        1:30.98 (31.60)     2:02.42 (31.44)
 29 Littlefield, James R   45 PNA               1:59.75    2:02.68  
                 26.94        58.16 (31.22)
        1:30.64 (32.48)     2:02.68 (32.04)
 30 Walker, Donald M       46 AAAA              1:59.96    2:02.73  
                 28.31        59.04 (30.73)
        1:30.89 (31.85)     2:02.73 (31.84)
 31 Stern, Steve           45 IM                2:06.50    2:02.89  
                 28.35        59.43 (31.08)
        1:31.67 (32.24)     2:02.89 (31.22)
 32 Graham, Frederick A    48 PNA               2:06.38    2:03.62  
                 29.23      1:00.02 (30.79)
        1:31.93 (31.91)     2:03.62 (31.69)
 33 Westerberg, Mark H     45 NCMS              2:04.01    2:03.72  
                 27.76        58.27 (30.51)
        1:30.38 (32.11)     2:03.72 (33.34)
 34 Barolak, James M       45 WMST              2:03.02    2:04.70  
                 28.57        59.12 (30.55)
        1:30.69 (31.57)     2:04.70 (34.01)
 35 Maggion, Andrew F      49 GSM               2:01.00    2:04.97  
                 29.22      1:00.95 (31.73)
        1:33.39 (32.44)     2:04.97 (31.58)
 36 Usman, Nassim          45 CMS               2:10.00    2:12.04  
                 31.57      1:05.35 (33.78)
        1:39.69 (34.34)     2:12.04 (32.35)
 37 Traynor, John C        45 IM                2:15.00    2:13.36  
                 29.90      1:02.89 (32.99)
        1:37.58 (34.69)     2:13.36 (35.78)
 38 Currie, Sackville J    49 FLAQ              2:30.00    2:15.86  
                 32.93      1:08.16 (35.23)
        1:43.65 (35.49)     2:15.86 (32.21)
 39 Campbell, Mark J       47 UNAT              2:18.45    2:17.76  
                 31.95      1:05.97 (34.02)
        1:42.55 (36.58)     2:17.76 (35.21)
 40 Baker, Jeff A          48 GOLD              2:16.55    2:20.15  
                 32.97      1:07.62 (34.65)
        1:43.63 (36.01)     2:20.15 (36.52)
 41 Shinn, Fred L          45 SLAM              2:30.00    2:24.64  
                 31.18      1:06.20 (35.02)
        1:45.53 (39.33)     2:24.64 (39.11)
 42 Monroe, Joseph P       45 MOO               2:51.00    2:44.25  
                 33.56      1:14.51 (40.95)
      2:44.25 (1:29.74)                    
 -- Robshaw, William D     46 PLAN              1:58.37         NS  
 -- Schwartz, Thomas L     45 FACT              2:00.00         NS  
 -- Schuber, Charlie L     48 WMST              3:43.32         NS  
 -- Stites, Jim S          47 ARIZ              1:58.99         NS  
 -- Bugg, Bob H            47 GAJA              1:46.20         NS  
 -- Johnson, Eric A        45 SCAM              1:52.00         NS  
 -- Lange, Kevin           46 IM                2:04.00         NS  
 -- Piscitelli, Joseph     49 REDT              2:33.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 1:47.69  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R       50 O*H*              1:49.89    1:47.80  
                 25.65        53.53 (27.88)
        1:21.29 (27.76)     1:47.80 (26.51)
  2 Hedrick, Trip          51 UNAT              1:50.99    1:49.11  
                 25.85        53.50 (27.65)
        1:21.18 (27.68)     1:49.11 (27.93)
  3 Krauser, Larry B       51 INWM              1:51.58    1:50.41  
                 26.34        54.96 (28.62)
        1:23.01 (28.05)     1:50.41 (27.40)
  4 Gandee, Bradford R     50 UNAT              1:51.00    1:51.46  
                 26.43        54.67 (28.24)
        1:23.34 (28.67)     1:51.46 (28.12)
  5 Schatz, Gary L         50 CYCL              1:56.28    1:52.16  
                 25.17        53.94 (28.77)
        1:23.13 (29.19)     1:52.16 (29.03)
  6 Fochios, Dean T        51 ADMS              1:53.50    1:53.15  
                 25.35        52.95 (27.60)
        1:22.43 (29.48)     1:53.15 (30.72)
  6 Dodson, Phil L         52 IM                1:53.32    1:53.15  
                 27.31        56.14 (28.83)
        1:24.92 (28.78)     1:53.15 (28.23)
  8 Montgomery, Jim        50 DAMM              1:55.50    1:53.20  
                 26.62        55.91 (29.29)
        1:25.23 (29.32)     1:53.20 (27.97)
  9 Burns, Craig J         52 GOLD              1:57.90    1:54.37  
                 26.74        55.10 (28.36)
        1:24.30 (29.20)     1:54.37 (30.07)
 10 Gilchrist, Donald B    51 NCMS              1:53.50    1:54.95  
                 27.18        56.08 (28.90)
        1:25.67 (29.59)     1:54.95 (29.28)
 11 Mc Conica, Jim         54 VCM               1:52.99    1:55.16  
                 27.48        56.63 (29.15)
        1:25.83 (29.20)     1:55.16 (29.33)
 12 Lautman, Scott M       52 PNA               1:54.55    1:55.48  
                 28.03        57.61 (29.58)
        1:26.95 (29.34)     1:55.48 (28.53)
 13 Oates, David R         54 GMUP              1:54.50    1:55.83  
                 28.13        57.62 (29.49)
        1:26.79 (29.17)     1:55.83 (29.04)
 14 Ferroggiaro, Fred      51 NCMS              1:58.80    1:56.15  
                 27.60        57.17 (29.57)
        1:26.89 (29.72)     1:56.15 (29.26)
 15 Gianniny, Bruce        54 NIAG              1:57.50    1:56.63  
                 26.90        56.72 (29.82)
        1:26.86 (30.14)     1:56.63 (29.77)
 16 Needham, John C        51 WM                1:59.00    1:58.12  
                 27.61        57.58 (29.97)
        1:28.25 (30.67)     1:58.12 (29.87)
 17 Frazier, Russell R     51 SCSF              1:58.00    1:58.68  
                 27.51        57.38 (29.87)
        1:28.19 (30.81)     1:58.68 (30.49)
 18 Pineyro, Luis          53 SC                1:53.50    1:58.80  
                 27.67        57.74 (30.07)
        1:28.65 (30.91)     1:58.80 (30.15)
 19 Walker, Rick B         54 FACT              1:58.20    1:59.65  
                 27.58        58.13 (30.55)
        1:29.03 (30.90)     1:59.65 (30.62)
 20 Keenan, George W       51 IM                1:56.50    1:59.71  
                 27.25        57.24 (29.99)
        1:28.10 (30.86)     1:59.71 (31.61)
 21 Sullivan, Gerald B     53 NEM               2:01.00    1:59.74  
                 27.85        58.69 (30.84)
        1:29.51 (30.82)     1:59.74 (30.23)
 22 Jacobs, Ronald         53 PNA               1:57.00    2:00.33  
                 27.39        58.18 (30.79)
        1:29.60 (31.42)     2:00.33 (30.73)
 23 Stewart, Chris H       53 WCM               2:01.10    2:01.52  
                 28.68        59.27 (30.59)
        1:30.70 (31.43)     2:01.52 (30.82)
 24 Williams, Scott        50 TOC               1:59.50    2:01.73  
                 27.05        57.33 (30.28)
        1:29.51 (32.18)     2:01.73 (32.22)
 25 Miller, Steven J       51 WM                2:04.25    2:04.51  
                 28.69        59.89 (31.20)
        1:32.44 (32.55)     2:04.51 (32.07)
 26 Schuckers, Lane R      51 GAS               2:07.00    2:05.24  
                 29.21        59.85 (30.64)
        1:31.90 (32.05)     2:05.24 (33.34)
 27 Nagle, Robert W        53 FACT              2:09.40    2:07.58  
                 29.09      1:01.87 (32.78)
        1:35.70 (33.83)     2:07.58 (31.88)
 28 Andersen, Chris D      52 MINN              2:02.00    2:08.04  
                 29.06      1:01.37 (32.31)
        1:34.96 (33.59)     2:08.04 (33.08)
 29 Hernlen, G Tracy       51 VMST              2:11.00    2:08.71  
                 28.99      1:00.43 (31.44)
        1:34.41 (33.98)     2:08.71 (34.30)
 30 Steiner, Jonathan L    54 TAM               2:15.00    2:26.53  
                 33.49      1:10.50 (37.01)
        1:48.73 (38.23)     2:26.53 (37.80)
 31 Van Hemert, Stephen C  51 FLAQ              2:50.00    2:38.90  
                                1:17.26 ( )
        1:58.18 (40.92)     2:38.90 (40.72)
 -- Reudy, Tom             50 WH2O              1:57.90         NS  
 -- Thompson, Frank L      53 MICH              2:04.00         NS  
 -- Grilli, David J        50 NEM               2:15.00         NS  
 -- Moore, Michael W       54 FOG               2:45.00         NS  
 -- Ridinger, Kim S        53 LNM               2:08.58         NS  
 -- Rutigliano, Jerry N    53 SCSF              2:20.53         NS  
 -- Holmes, David B        51 TOC               2:07.00         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y         52 NEM               2:02.00         NS  
 -- Djang, Philipp A       50 RHMS              1:58.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 1:52.90  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olson, Chuck A         55 MICH              2:00.00    1:59.26  
                 28.55        58.68 (30.13)
        1:29.24 (30.56)     1:59.26 (30.02)
  2 Lane, Homer W          55 NEM               1:57.20    1:59.76  
                 27.77        58.67 (30.90)
        1:29.83 (31.16)     1:59.76 (29.93)
  3 Kittel, Richard        57 UTAH              2:00.55    2:00.64  
                 28.69        59.58 (30.89)
        1:30.28 (30.70)     2:00.64 (30.36)
  4 McCormick, Paul        58 CMS               1:59.90    2:00.84  
                 28.30        58.64 (30.34)
        1:29.52 (30.88)     2:00.84 (31.32)
  5 Woodsum, Glenn C       58 FACT              2:01.37    2:02.49  
                 28.88      1:00.07 (31.19)
        1:32.13 (32.06)     2:02.49 (30.36)
  6 Jester, Mal            56 WCM               2:00.00    2:02.98  
                 29.29      1:01.02 (31.73)
        1:32.03 (31.01)     2:02.98 (30.95)
  7 Gruber, Glenn A        55 CTM               2:00.85    2:03.19  
                 28.69        59.41 (30.72)
        1:32.28 (32.87)     2:03.19 (30.91)
  8 Warner, Frank          56 TYR               2:01.00    2:03.31  
                 28.62        59.69 (31.07)
        1:31.63 (31.94)     2:03.31 (31.68)
  9 Grant, Bill A          56 BAM               2:07.00    2:04.40  
                 29.02      1:00.68 (31.66)
        1:32.92 (32.24)     2:04.40 (31.48)
 10 Baird, Fred C          57 UTAH              2:09.00    2:08.48  
                 30.85      1:04.06 (33.21)
        1:36.77 (32.71)     2:08.48 (31.71)
 11 Kornblatt, Daniel S    55 NIAG              2:07.50    2:10.43  
                 30.32      1:03.30 (32.98)
        1:36.93 (33.63)     2:10.43 (33.50)
 12 Sparr, Patrick C       58 ARIZ              2:10.02    2:13.92  
                 30.85      1:04.26 (33.41)
        1:39.36 (35.10)     2:13.92 (34.56)
 13 Geoghegan, William J   55 CONN              2:14.00    2:14.29  
                 32.05      1:06.61 (34.56)
        1:40.40 (33.79)     2:14.29 (33.89)
 14 Toumanoff, Peter G     55 WMAC              2:09.80    2:14.78  
                 31.20      1:05.14 (33.94)
        1:39.52 (34.38)     2:14.78 (35.26)
 15 Seidman, Lawrence B    57 FACT              2:11.01    2:14.87  
                 30.43                     
            1:39.78 ( )     2:14.87 (35.09)
 16 Carter, Gary T         55 CYCL              2:18.49    2:15.33  
                 32.04      1:07.28 (35.24)
        1:41.37 (34.09)     2:15.33 (33.96)
 17 Goldstein, Allan B     56 REDT              2:20.00    2:25.43  
                 32.56      1:09.17 (36.61)
        1:47.20 (38.03)     2:25.43 (38.23)
 18 Voorhees, Dayton       59 CMS               2:35.00    2:29.57  
                 34.01      1:12.32 (38.31)
        1:52.22 (39.90)     2:29.57 (37.35)
 19 Hinkelman, Edward G    57 UNAT              2:42.10    2:33.97  
                 34.95      1:13.33 (38.38)
        1:52.01 (38.68)     2:33.97 (41.96)
 20 Beier, Ken             55 GOLD              2:33.00    2:38.56  
                 35.60      1:16.43 (40.83)
        1:58.14 (41.71)     2:38.56 (40.42)
 -- Griffin, Dane C        56 CFM               2:13.57         NS  
 -- Bailey, Hop            58 ARIZ              2:13.00         NS  
 -- Puryear, Stephen B     56 WCM               2:15.00         NS  
 -- Press, James E         58 LAPS              3:10.00         NS  
 -- Norris, James G        57 PNA               2:19.50         NS  
 -- Nickodem, Peter W      55 FACT              2:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 1:59.62  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    60 CMS               2:00.10    1:56.69* 
                 26.67        56.40 (29.73)
        1:26.97 (30.57)     1:56.69 (29.72)
  2 Quiggin, David R       60 GOLD              2:04.20    2:04.26  
                 29.15      1:01.28 (32.13)
        1:33.67 (32.39)     2:04.26 (30.59)
  3 Burns, Richard         61 TAM               2:03.00    2:04.95  
                 28.50      1:00.10 (31.60)
        1:32.77 (32.67)     2:04.95 (32.18)
  4 Davis, Don M           60 RHMS              2:05.80    2:05.45  
                 28.72      1:00.87 (32.15)
        1:33.14 (32.27)     2:05.45 (32.31)
  5 Ferraz, Jose E         60 GOLD              2:13.00    2:11.20  
                 31.09      1:04.96 (33.87)
        1:38.46 (33.50)     2:11.20 (32.74)
  6 Elder, James E         62 TOC               2:10.00    2:12.24  
                 30.72      1:04.33 (33.61)
        1:38.76 (34.43)     2:12.24 (33.48)
  7 Willert, Daniel        62 GOST              2:10.00    2:14.04  
                 29.67      1:03.26 (33.59)
        1:37.99 (34.73)     2:14.04 (36.05)
  8 Galletly, Sandy        62 SCAQ              2:14.50    2:14.53  
                 31.36      1:05.68 (34.32)
        1:40.47 (34.79)     2:14.53 (34.06)
  9 Ingolfsrud, Geir       62 GOLD              2:19.00    2:18.48  
                 33.22      1:08.72 (35.50)
        1:44.68 (35.96)     2:18.48 (33.80)
 10 Burson, William W      60 CMS               2:20.00    2:18.95  
                 32.85      1:08.21 (35.36)
        1:44.02 (35.81)     2:18.95 (34.93)
 11 Atkinson, Peter D      61 STOW              2:21.00    2:19.10  
                 32.33      1:07.55 (35.22)
        1:43.62 (36.07)     2:19.10 (35.48)
 12 Wilson, Pat            63 SSMS              2:26.63    2:22.52  
                 32.76      1:09.26 (36.50)
        1:47.38 (38.12)     2:22.52 (35.14)
 13 Burr, Ken M            60 WCM               2:22.00    2:24.19  
                 31.95      1:08.02 (36.07)
        1:46.18 (38.16)     2:24.19 (38.01)
 14 Sturges, Steve P       60 BAM               2:19.03    2:24.38  
                 33.30      1:10.23 (36.93)
        1:47.61 (37.38)     2:24.38 (36.77)
 15 Wallace, William S     60 CCYA              2:32.09    2:30.10  
                 33.07      1:10.40 (37.33)
        1:49.83 (39.43)     2:30.10 (40.27)
 16 Woods, Tom M           62 VMST              2:35.00    2:34.72  
                 38.08      1:16.52 (38.44)
        1:55.93 (39.41)     2:34.72 (38.79)
 17 Rodenfels, Bill        63 FACT              2:34.00    2:39.11  
                 35.51      1:15.21 (39.70)
        1:57.77 (42.56)     2:39.11 (41.34)
 18 Monahan, Richard S     63 SOFM              2:41.09    2:40.93  
                 37.39      1:17.75 (40.36)
        1:59.08 (41.33)     2:40.93 (41.85)
 19 Woodruff, Michael      60 BAM               2:45.00    2:41.42  
                 36.77      1:17.07 (40.30)
        1:58.51 (41.44)     2:41.42 (42.91)
 20 Stokes, Fred J         60 GAJA              2:29.10    2:46.16  
                 36.47      1:19.21 (42.74)
        2:02.63 (43.42)     2:46.16 (43.53)
 21 Frogley, Chris S       61 VMST              2:52.05    2:48.83  
                 39.56      1:22.18 (42.62)
        2:05.74 (43.56)     2:48.83 (43.09)
 -- Healy, Martin J        61 WM                2:40.00         NS  
 -- Novell, Kenneth M      62 VMST              2:20.40         NS  
               2:40.09                     
 
 Event 37  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 2:01.22  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P      67 1776              2:12.00    2:12.94  
                 32.12      1:07.26 (35.14)
        1:41.21 (33.95)     2:12.94 (31.73)
  2 Williams, Frank        65 SDSM              2:17.00    2:13.06  
                 31.07      1:03.84 (32.77)
        1:38.14 (34.30)     2:13.06 (34.92)
  3 Clark, Jerry           67 NCMS              2:12.50    2:13.16  
                 31.88      1:05.70 (33.82)
        1:39.91 (34.21)     2:13.16 (33.25)
  4 Cavanaugh, Cav         69 GOLD              2:14.00    2:13.63  
                 31.68      1:06.09 (34.41)
        1:40.80 (34.71)     2:13.63 (32.83)
  5 Dykstra, Bill          68 GOLD              2:35.40    2:31.49  
                 34.33      1:12.20 (37.87)
        1:52.69 (40.49)     2:31.49 (38.80)
  6 Diamond, Louis H       65 ANCM              2:55.40    2:36.99  
                 34.67      1:15.57 (40.90)
        1:57.96 (42.39)     2:36.99 (39.03)
  7 Browne, James F        66 FMM               2:41.68    2:37.63  
                 35.71      1:16.19 (40.48)
        1:57.71 (41.52)     2:37.63 (39.92)
  8 Toensing, Trent D      66 NEM               2:37.50    2:38.86  
                 35.99      1:16.25 (40.26)
        1:58.69 (42.44)     2:38.86 (40.17)
  9 Machin, Ricardo G      69 LYTA              2:42.50    2:39.99  
            1:58.83 ( )     2:39.99 (41.16)
 10 Blake, William V       68 SWAM              2:34.00    2:42.22  
                 34.46      1:14.59 (40.13)
        1:58.54 (43.95)     2:42.22 (43.68)
 11 Zeller, Max            66 AMT               2:45.00    2:53.22  
                 39.22      1:23.39 (44.17)
        2:08.99 (45.60)     2:53.22 (44.23)
 -- Stollmeyer, Michael A  67 CCYA              2:35.36         NS  
 -- Farrell, Jeff          68 SBM               2:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 2:09.57  5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zurcher, James B       70 CMS               2:25.00    2:18.38  
                 31.92      1:06.36 (34.44)
        1:42.44 (36.08)     2:18.38 (35.94)
  2 Rauch, Will            70 CLVM              2:32.00    2:28.31  
                 34.26      1:11.95 (37.69)
        1:51.13 (39.18)     2:28.31 (37.18)
  3 Rapperport, Alan S     71 GOLD              2:30.00    2:28.43  
                 33.47      1:10.90 (37.43)
        1:50.24 (39.34)     2:28.43 (38.19)
  4 Mayo, Robert W         71 WCM               2:35.04    2:34.13  
                 35.57      1:15.25 (39.68)
        1:55.24 (39.99)     2:34.13 (38.89)
  5 Lockey, Myron W        73 CMAQ              2:41.60    2:46.08  
                 38.32      1:20.91 (42.59)
        2:05.22 (44.31)     2:46.08 (40.86)
  6 Busse, George          73 GOLD              3:20.00    3:24.52  
                 45.62      1:38.25 (52.63)
        2:34.46 (56.21)     3:24.52 (50.06)
  7 Moretto, Bob           73 TOC               3:30.00    3:45.38  
                 45.52      1:42.32 (56.80)
      2:44.69 (1:02.37)   3:45.38 (1:00.69)
 -- Cox, John R            70 SPM               2:51.10         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 2:24.54  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sonia, Donald F        75 GOLD              3:20.30    2:46.01  
                 36.69      1:18.20 (41.51)
        2:02.79 (44.59)     2:46.01 (43.22)
  2 Clegern, Wayne M       75 CMS               3:05.00    2:51.20  
                 38.76      1:21.13 (42.37)
        2:06.45 (45.32)     2:51.20 (44.75)
  3 Bower, Dick            75 ES                3:02.71    2:51.35  
                 39.19      1:23.03 (43.84)
        2:08.63 (45.60)     2:51.35 (42.72)
  4 Breitenfeld, Dick      76 UNAT              3:14.06    3:20.75  
                 44.70      1:35.30 (50.60)
        2:29.11 (53.81)     3:20.75 (51.64)
  5 Silverio, Joaquin      78 GOLD              3:18.00    3:24.39  
                 46.48      1:38.93 (52.45)
        2:32.94 (54.01)     3:24.39 (51.45)
  6 Homans, Harrison       77 FMM               3:53.18    3:44.61  
                 49.00      1:46.06 (57.06)
      2:46.74 (1:00.68)     3:44.61 (57.87)
 -- Randall, Charlie P     76 FACT              3:15.10         NS  
               3:41.41                     
 
 Event 37  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 2:42.10  3/25/2000 RAY TAFT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K       82 NEM               3:18.10    3:08.97  
                 42.78      1:31.85 (49.07)
        2:22.34 (50.49)     3:08.97 (46.63)
  2 Grannis, Frank R       80 TOC               3:21.00    3:09.61  
                 43.58      1:32.24 (48.66)
        2:22.69 (50.45)     3:09.61 (46.92)
  3 Truby, Jack O          80 CMS               3:26.00    3:16.92  
                 43.70      1:36.77 (53.07)
        2:30.24 (53.47)     3:16.92 (46.68)
  4 Sigersmith, Robert E   80 FACT              3:25.42    3:21.60  
                 40.62      1:33.71 (53.09)
        2:29.63 (55.92)     3:21.60 (51.97)
  5 Utrilla, Alfredo J     84 GOLD              3:32.00    3:25.86  
                 45.16      1:38.57 (53.41)
        2:33.94 (55.37)     3:25.86 (51.92)
  6 Strong, Doug           80 DOC               3:43.59    3:37.12  
                 53.00      1:47.83 (54.83)
        2:42.59 (54.76)     3:37.12 (54.53)
  7 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   80 SPM               3:58.00    3:43.28  
                 52.08      1:49.14 (57.06)
        2:46.98 (57.84)     3:43.28 (56.30)
  8 Spaulding, Robert A    83 GOLD              3:57.78    4:01.80  
                 47.24      1:44.92 (57.68)
      2:51.79 (1:06.87)   4:01.80 (1:10.01)
 
 Event 37  Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 2:55.96  9/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cleaveland, Brud       87 FMM               4:27.14    4:17.80  
                 57.16    2:06.22 (1:09.06)
      3:17.07 (1:10.85)   4:17.80 (1:00.73)
  2 Haver, Tom             87 SDSM              4:25.50    5:41.00  
               1:19.75    2:48.55 (1:28.80)
      4:18.70 (1:30.15)   5:41.00 (1:22.30)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 11:36AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 38  Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:50.98  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, Mc Call J        24 TOC               1:55.50    1:56.46  
                 27.66        57.61 (29.95)
        1:27.28 (29.67)     1:56.46 (29.18)
  2 Grover, Mollie K       24 BCAT              2:02.78    1:58.36  
                 28.33        58.35 (30.02)
        1:28.35 (30.00)     1:58.36 (30.01)
  3 Dwors, Liz C           24 FLAQ              2:01.48    1:58.47  
                 28.11        58.02 (29.91)
        1:28.73 (30.71)     1:58.47 (29.74)
  4 Scott, Ashley E        21 GAS               2:05.90    2:01.89  
                 28.43        59.11 (30.68)
        1:30.45 (31.34)     2:01.89 (31.44)
  5 Liberty, Laurel M      23 IM                2:03.00    2:02.83  
                 28.62        59.45 (30.83)
        1:31.37 (31.92)     2:02.83 (31.46)
  6 Eaton, Jessica J       24 DOC               2:00.00    2:03.43  
                 27.96        58.56 (30.60)
        1:30.56 (32.00)     2:03.43 (32.87)
  7 Detra, Holly C         20 FACT              2:03.50    2:04.46  
                 28.85      1:00.02 (31.17)
        1:32.22 (32.20)     2:04.46 (32.24)
  8 Cross, Laura M         23 FLAQ              2:05.00    2:05.91  
                 28.61        59.52 (30.91)
        1:32.30 (32.78)     2:05.91 (33.61)
  9 Scoppetuolo, Leigh An  18 FLAQ              2:00.00    2:06.24  
                 29.17      1:00.75 (31.58)
        1:33.61 (32.86)     2:06.24 (32.63)
 10 Haver, Alli            20 GOST              2:09.87    2:06.74  
                 29.04      1:01.24 (32.20)
        1:34.44 (33.20)     2:06.74 (32.30)
 11 Monu, Ngozi R          24 REDT              2:05.00    2:06.92  
                 28.17      1:00.17 (32.00)
        1:33.41 (33.24)     2:06.92 (33.51)
 12 Jacobson, Naomi        21 PNA               2:13.14    2:09.15  
                 30.10      1:02.43 (32.33)
        1:36.05 (33.62)     2:09.15 (33.10)
 13 Sullivan, Ashley N     21 PNA               2:15.94    2:10.23  
                 28.86      1:00.87 (32.01)
        1:35.20 (34.33)     2:10.23 (35.03)
 14 Friedman, Jodie L      23 REDT              2:11.78    2:10.55  
                 29.92      1:02.71 (32.79)
        1:36.78 (34.07)     2:10.55 (33.77)
 15 Paquette, Nicole       23 RIDG              2:09.84    2:10.93  
                 30.78      1:04.07 (33.29)
        1:37.77 (33.70)     2:10.93 (33.16)
 16 Egemo, Kari L          22 SAC               2:18.45    2:13.45  
                 30.52      1:03.72 (33.20)
        1:38.28 (34.56)     2:13.45 (35.17)
 17 Colavito, Violet A     21 CLVM              2:22.99    2:13.70  
                 30.49      1:03.99 (33.50)
        1:38.82 (34.83)     2:13.70 (34.88)
 18 Lee, Jackie            24 REDT              2:13.40    2:14.08  
                 31.36      1:05.05 (33.69)
        1:39.26 (34.21)     2:14.08 (34.82)
 19 Hawkins, Lindsay       20 AMS               2:07.83    2:14.90  
                 29.21      1:02.79 (33.58)
        1:38.74 (35.95)     2:14.90 (36.16)
 20 Erwin, Sarah E         22 GOST              2:10.00    2:15.64  
                 30.47      1:04.61 (34.14)
        1:40.14 (35.53)     2:15.64 (35.50)
 21 Allen, Madeline M      24 UNAT              2:14.18    2:15.86  
                 31.02      1:05.35 (34.33)
        1:40.77 (35.42)     2:15.86 (35.09)
 22 Teel, Melanie A        23 MOO               2:15.00    2:17.25  
                 30.65      1:05.27 (34.62)
        1:41.50 (36.23)     2:17.25 (35.75)
 23 Pool, Lindsay R        23 IM                2:13.00    2:19.11  
                 31.39      1:06.08 (34.69)
        1:42.81 (36.73)     2:19.11 (36.30)
 24 Jensen, Erin B         23 UTAH              2:18.74    2:21.44  
                 32.90      1:09.53 (36.63)
        1:46.08 (36.55)     2:21.44 (35.36)
 25 Morales, Sofina V      19 PNA               2:22.22    2:22.67  
                 33.24      1:09.20 (35.96)
        1:45.83 (36.63)     2:22.67 (36.84)
 26 Zap, Adrien M          23 CONN              2:10.26    2:37.90  
                 35.84      1:15.51 (39.67)
        1:57.28 (41.77)     2:37.90 (40.62)
 27 Spruance, Laurel C     18 PNA               2:55.34    2:47.36  
                 33.09      1:12.76 (39.67)
      2:47.36 (1:34.60)                    
 -- Lorenz, Rebekah L      24 NEM               2:09.99         NS  
 -- Pencek, Janelle        23 IM                2:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 1:48.80  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harris, Kasey L        25 WCM               1:53.00    1:52.07  
                 26.63        55.00 (28.37)
        1:23.39 (28.39)     1:52.07 (28.68)
  2 Sturgis, Karen M       26 EACM              2:00.78    1:58.05  
                 27.82        57.95 (30.13)
        1:28.39 (30.44)     1:58.05 (29.66)
  3 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   25 RMST              2:02.18    1:58.07  
                 27.89        57.63 (29.74)
        1:27.42 (29.79)     1:58.07 (30.65)
  4 Lee, Kristi D          29 SAWS              2:04.78    2:00.08  
                 28.33        58.59 (30.26)
        1:29.45 (30.86)     2:00.08 (30.63)
  5 Perry, Kelly M         26 IM                2:04.50    2:01.69  
                 28.48        58.55 (30.07)
        1:29.86 (31.31)     2:01.69 (31.83)
  6 Diamond, Margo S       27 TOC               2:02.00    2:02.15  
                 29.01      1:00.34 (31.33)
        1:30.83 (30.49)     2:02.15 (31.32)
  7 Kozlowski, Laura C     27 IM                2:05.50    2:02.20  
                 27.80        58.85 (31.05)
        1:30.70 (31.85)     2:02.20 (31.50)
  8 Hoffmann, Cindy A      27 CONN              2:13.00    2:03.09  
                 28.71        59.93 (31.22)
        1:31.70 (31.77)     2:03.09 (31.39)
  9 Coley, Allison L       28 METR              2:12.50    2:05.67  
                 29.24      1:00.82 (31.58)
        1:33.02 (32.20)     2:05.67 (32.65)
 10 Kelsey, Jane M         29 REDT              2:12.59    2:07.75  
                 29.36      1:01.94 (32.58)
        1:35.34 (33.40)     2:07.75 (32.41)
 11 O'Brien, Katie N       26 SKY               2:10.04    2:08.67  
                 29.47      1:01.82 (32.35)
        1:35.32 (33.50)     2:08.67 (33.35)
 12 Schiefelbein, Ilsa M   29 WMST              2:00.48    2:08.69  
                 29.45      1:01.47 (32.02)
        1:34.97 (33.50)     2:08.69 (33.72)
 13 Hughey, Rachel C       26 MINN              2:12.48    2:09.07  
                 29.85      1:02.34 (32.49)
        1:35.78 (33.44)     2:09.07 (33.29)
 14 Phillips, Tracy        29 ES                2:13.22    2:09.27  
                 30.72      1:03.49 (32.77)
        1:36.69 (33.20)     2:09.27 (32.58)
 15 Watson, Robin L        26 ARIZ              2:11.92    2:10.42  
                 29.89      1:02.23 (32.34)
        1:35.92 (33.69)     2:10.42 (34.50)
 16 Carruth, Carolan A     25 FLAQ              2:08.00    2:11.69  
                 29.32      1:02.04 (32.72)
        1:36.63 (34.59)     2:11.69 (35.06)
 17 Williams, Stephanie    26 EXCL              2:11.91    2:12.20  
                 30.38      1:03.37 (32.99)
        1:37.81 (34.44)     2:12.20 (34.39)
 18 Giovanni, Melissa K    25 UCLA              2:09.13    2:13.47  
                 30.22      1:04.44 (34.22)
        1:39.89 (35.45)     2:13.47 (33.58)
 19 Wienrich, Susanne M    28 SURF              2:17.35    2:16.08  
                 31.01      1:05.13 (34.12)
        1:40.43 (35.30)     2:16.08 (35.65)
 20 Hennessey, Katherine   26 CMYM              2:10.00    2:16.16  
                 30.77      1:05.40 (34.63)
        1:40.91 (35.51)     2:16.16 (35.25)
 21 Eichorn, Tracy A       27 REDT              2:25.00    2:20.10  
                 31.98      1:08.56 (36.58)
        1:44.83 (36.27)     2:20.10 (35.27)
 -- Armond, Amy E          28 UNAT              2:08.50         NS  
 -- Nyberg, Amy S          29 WMST              2:11.09         NS  
 -- Upton, Sara A          29 REDT              2:20.00         NS  
 -- McLuckie, Lisa         26 FLAQ              2:08.00         NS  
 -- Watanabe, Machiko      27 LAPS              2:03.37         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 1:51.40  5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hugo, Brandy N         32 NEM               2:00.96    1:57.75  
                 27.73        57.80 (30.07)
        1:28.12 (30.32)     1:57.75 (29.63)
  2 Nieto, Alexandra       32 SKY               2:03.80    2:03.20  
                 29.21        59.95 (30.74)
        1:31.05 (31.10)     2:03.20 (32.15)
  3 Kappler, Jennifer      30 SKY               2:05.00    2:04.39  
                 29.33      1:00.87 (31.54)
        1:33.04 (32.17)     2:04.39 (31.35)
  4 Deasy, Michelle C      33 TOC               2:06.00    2:04.55  
                 28.81      1:00.38 (31.57)
        1:32.41 (32.03)     2:04.55 (32.14)
  5 McDermid, Fran         33 BCAT              2:01.01    2:05.27  
                 29.09      1:00.41 (31.32)
        1:32.65 (32.24)     2:05.27 (32.62)
  6 Dodd, Laurie Z         33 UCLA              2:06.10    2:05.40  
                 30.19      1:01.95 (31.76)
        1:33.93 (31.98)     2:05.40 (31.47)
  7 Geisler, Lori S        32 NEM               2:06.00    2:07.76  
                 29.85      1:02.29 (32.44)
        1:34.98 (32.69)     2:07.76 (32.78)
  8 Benoit, Heather A      34 MICH              2:09.96    2:13.37  
                 30.37      1:03.53 (33.16)
        1:38.27 (34.74)     2:13.37 (35.10)
  9 Spijkerbosch, Anja M   31 WMST              2:26.14    2:26.45  
                 35.37      1:12.35 (36.98)
        1:49.29 (36.94)     2:26.45 (37.16)
 10 Heller, Katherine M    34 LYTA              2:43.00    2:33.01  
                 34.62      1:13.63 (39.01)
      2:33.01 (1:19.38)                    
 11 Hunter, Kelly E        30 GOLD              2:26.16    2:33.08  
                 35.60      1:14.40 (38.80)
        1:54.28 (39.88)     2:33.08 (38.80)
 12 Knapp, Melissa P       34 REDT              2:50.50    2:33.99  
                 33.28      1:12.40 (39.12)
        1:53.63 (41.23)     2:33.99 (40.36)
 13 Duttweiler, Debra J    34 MOO               2:45.00    2:40.63  
                 37.27      1:18.34 (41.07)
        2:01.37 (43.03)     2:40.63 (39.26)
 
 Event 38  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 1:51.55  5/3/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lohberg, Birgit R      39 GOLD              2:00.33    1:55.62  
                 27.50        57.01 (29.51)
        1:26.67 (29.66)     1:55.62 (28.95)
  2 Welting, Laureen       39 TOC               1:55.86    1:57.25  
                 27.88        57.74 (29.86)
        1:27.93 (30.19)     1:57.25 (29.32)
  3 Gary, Kristin J        37 REDT              2:00.20    1:58.56  
                 27.70        57.24 (29.54)
        1:27.48 (30.24)     1:58.56 (31.08)
  4 Philippi, Diana R      37 CLVM              2:05.00    2:01.14  
                 28.43        58.92 (30.49)
        1:30.04 (31.12)     2:01.14 (31.10)
  5 Easton, Sandie         35 TOC               2:06.07    2:01.47  
                 28.99        59.73 (30.74)
        1:30.84 (31.11)     2:01.47 (30.63)
  6 Shinn, Michele D       37 SLAM              2:05.00    2:01.71  
                 28.50        58.81 (30.31)
        1:30.00 (31.19)     2:01.71 (31.71)
  7 Ridge, Jennifer        36 IM                1:56.61    2:01.87  
                 28.21        58.87 (30.66)
        1:30.68 (31.81)     2:01.87 (31.19)
  8 Woody, Dana C          35 NIAG              2:01.71    2:02.11  
                 28.98        59.87 (30.89)
        1:31.31 (31.44)     2:02.11 (30.80)
  9 Buys, Jeni E           36 TYR               2:01.63    2:02.94  
                 28.14        58.74 (30.60)
        1:30.71 (31.97)     2:02.94 (32.23)
 10 Smith, Laura K         39 CMS               2:09.00    2:03.54  
                 28.81      1:00.02 (31.21)
        1:31.65 (31.63)     2:03.54 (31.89)
 11 Rietz, Heather M       37 EXCL              2:07.10    2:05.08  
                 30.08      1:01.59 (31.51)
        1:33.47 (31.88)     2:05.08 (31.61)
 12 Heid, Patti J          36 FACT              2:06.90    2:07.21  
                 29.72      1:01.63 (31.91)
        1:33.97 (32.34)     2:07.21 (33.24)
 13 LeClair, Dale A        35 GAJA              2:08.41    2:09.80  
                 30.55      1:02.95 (32.40)
        1:36.47 (33.52)     2:09.80 (33.33)
 14 Eden, Kim G            36 CMS               2:12.82    2:11.68  
                 29.80      1:02.87 (33.07)
        1:37.25 (34.38)     2:11.68 (34.43)
 15 Boodt, Heidi M         35 CLVM              2:10.58    2:17.71  
                 31.42      1:05.10 (33.68)
        1:41.00 (35.90)     2:17.71 (36.71)
 16 Larson, Kristin A      38 LYTA              2:18.69    2:21.83  
                 31.33      1:06.01 (34.68)
        1:43.05 (37.04)     2:21.83 (38.78)
 17 Segnitz, Robin P       37 SKY               2:31.40    2:27.03  
                 32.69      1:09.93 (37.24)
        1:48.46 (38.53)     2:27.03 (38.57)
 18 Fahey, Lisa            35 CONN              2:24.24    2:33.14  
                 30.80      1:07.78 (36.98)
        1:50.15 (42.37)     2:33.14 (42.99)
 19 Russo, Kimberly A      36 CONN              2:30.18    2:33.41  
                 35.42      1:13.76 (38.34)
        1:54.56 (40.80)     2:33.41 (38.85)
 20 Reda, Jennifer A       36 REDT              2:50.00    2:34.93  
                 37.01      1:16.56 (39.55)
        1:57.13 (40.57)     2:34.93 (37.80)
 -- Zipf, Mandy L          39 TTM               2:13.97         NS  
 -- Ghimenti, Lee Anne     35 VCM               2:06.47         NS  
 -- Hurst, Kim A           35 GAJA              2:25.00         NS  
 -- Marques, Kathy L       38 FACT              2:10.97         NS  
 -- Simsak, Tara E         35 PNA               2:09.49         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 1:51.06  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Heather      40 CMS               1:59.71    1:59.80  
                 28.22        57.97 (29.75)
        1:28.08 (30.11)     1:59.80 (31.72)
  2 Birnbrich, Beth        41 GCMT              2:04.43    2:01.58  
                 28.76        59.08 (30.32)
        1:30.09 (31.01)     2:01.58 (31.49)
  3 Olson, Carol C         42 OMAH              1:59.86    2:01.60  
                 28.53        58.92 (30.39)
        1:29.93 (31.01)     2:01.60 (31.67)
  4 Mc Gee, Beth O         43 GAJA              2:02.03    2:01.80  
                 28.67        59.05 (30.38)
        1:29.99 (30.94)     2:01.80 (31.81)
  5 Cook, Mimi M           40 AKMS              2:01.30    2:02.10  
                 28.25        58.94 (30.69)
        1:30.73 (31.79)     2:02.10 (31.37)
  6 Block, Andrea J        43 IM                2:05.30    2:03.59  
                 28.72        59.92 (31.20)
        1:31.76 (31.84)     2:03.59 (31.83)
  7 Garnier, Kathy L       44 CMS               2:04.50    2:03.90  
                 29.10      1:00.29 (31.19)
        1:32.23 (31.94)     2:03.90 (31.67)
  8 Nowak, Elizabeth A     41 NCMS              2:05.00    2:04.22  
                 29.18      1:00.26 (31.08)
        1:32.42 (32.16)     2:04.22 (31.80)
  9 Hennessey, Lynnette M  40 HHAC              1:58.00    2:04.85  
                 28.51        59.91 (31.40)
        1:32.55 (32.64)     2:04.85 (32.30)
 10 Peot, Teri             43 IM                2:06.90    2:05.35  
                 29.24      1:00.62 (31.38)
        1:33.10 (32.48)     2:05.35 (32.25)
 11 Faurot, Michelle A     44 REDT              2:15.25    2:09.19  
                 29.84      1:03.02 (33.18)
        1:37.00 (33.98)     2:09.19 (32.19)
 12 Petersen, Stephanie O  43 SLAM              2:09.50    2:09.27  
                 30.95      1:03.26 (32.31)
        1:36.36 (33.10)     2:09.27 (32.91)
 13 Hanson, Tanya M        43 GOLD              2:08.00    2:10.05  
                 28.70      1:00.73 (32.03)
        1:34.91 (34.18)     2:10.05 (35.14)
 14 Carroll, Tish          43 CLVM              2:08.00    2:10.74  
                 30.59      1:03.73 (33.14)
        1:37.18 (33.45)     2:10.74 (33.56)
 15 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  43 UNAT              2:12.00    2:12.98  
                 30.49      1:03.58 (33.09)
        1:38.17 (34.59)     2:12.98 (34.81)
 16 Woodburn, Andrea       41 GOLD              2:16.00    2:13.86  
                 29.79      1:02.67 (32.88)
        1:38.00 (35.33)     2:13.86 (35.86)
 17 Falk, Abigail          43 REDT              2:13.93    2:15.90  
                 31.41      1:05.06 (33.65)
        1:39.97 (34.91)     2:15.90 (35.93)
 18 Major, Rebecca P       41 ARIZ              2:20.04    2:16.40  
                 31.85      1:05.85 (34.00)
        1:41.60 (35.75)     2:16.40 (34.80)
 19 Hunt, Allison          41 ALMA              2:13.74    2:20.40  
                 31.69      1:06.12 (34.43)
        1:42.67 (36.55)     2:20.40 (37.73)
 20 Moyer, Michelle A      42 RMST              2:29.09    2:25.66  
                 32.33      1:09.23 (36.90)
        1:47.94 (38.71)     2:25.66 (37.72)
 21 Dillenburg, Roberta G  42 RMST              2:54.00    2:41.36  
                 36.85      1:17.61 (40.76)
        2:00.44 (42.83)     2:41.36 (40.92)
 22 Kaufmann, Karen E      40 VMST              2:58.22    2:45.68  
                 37.98      1:19.91 (41.93)
        2:03.45 (43.54)     2:45.68 (42.23)
 23 Dewey, Vicky S         43 WHSC              2:11.50    2:53.58  
                 26.21      1:17.21 (51.00)
        2:06.36 (49.15)     2:53.58 (47.22)
 -- Bailey, Monica M       44 ARIZ              2:10.50         NS  
 -- Sappey, Collette H     40 CMS               2:03.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 1:58.53  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne B     45 INWM              1:58.98    1:59.87  
                 29.20        59.83 (30.63)
        1:30.22 (30.39)     1:59.87 (29.65)
  2 Winslow, Laura H       45 ARIZ              2:09.10    2:06.03  
                 29.98      1:01.51 (31.53)
        1:33.74 (32.23)     2:06.03 (32.29)
  3 Cook, Jenny L          47 UCLA              2:05.30    2:06.40  
                 30.58      1:01.74 (31.16)
        1:34.23 (32.49)     2:06.40 (32.17)
  4 Lippold, Mary B        49 PNA               2:11.00    2:07.76  
                 30.58      1:02.75 (32.17)
        1:35.27 (32.52)     2:07.76 (32.49)
  5 Grilli, Tracy L        48 NEM               2:07.36    2:10.27  
                 30.30      1:02.94 (32.64)
        1:36.59 (33.65)     2:10.27 (33.68)
  6 Ciampa, Cindy L        45 SKY               2:13.67    2:11.60  
                 30.73      1:03.85 (33.12)
        1:37.50 (33.65)     2:11.60 (34.10)
  7 Maleike, Corinna M     45 CMS               2:15.45    2:12.37  
                 30.79      1:04.31 (33.52)
        1:38.74 (34.43)     2:12.37 (33.63)
  8 Devanney, Celia C      47 GOLD              2:14.50    2:16.05  
                 31.79      1:05.58 (33.79)
        1:41.17 (35.59)     2:16.05 (34.88)
  9 Hajost, Cynthia M      45 RMST              2:25.12    2:19.92  
                 31.66      1:06.34 (34.68)
        1:43.54 (37.20)     2:19.92 (36.38)
 10 Driscoll, Colleen A    46 METR              2:21.59    2:24.93  
                 33.47      1:09.83 (36.36)
        1:47.37 (37.54)     2:24.93 (37.56)
 11 Casey, Kathleen M      46 FLAQ              2:35.00    2:29.86  
                 33.95      1:11.65 (37.70)
        1:50.62 (38.97)     2:29.86 (39.24)
 12 Van Cleave, Julie M    46 WMAC              2:30.37    2:30.73  
                 33.54      1:11.23 (37.69)
        1:50.87 (39.64)     2:30.73 (39.86)
 13 Berry, Jo-Ann          48 GOLD              3:03.34    2:59.93  
                 38.41    2:13.40 (1:34.99)
        2:59.93 (46.53)                    
 -- Meyer, Marguerite V    46 TOC               2:09.00         DQ  
 -- Stewart, Sharon M      45 GOLD              2:26.27         NS  
 -- Shonkwiler, Cathy E    45 FACT              2:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 1:59.55  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           53 TAM               2:02.00    2:00.73  
                 27.85        59.42 (31.57)
        1:30.56 (31.14)     2:00.73 (30.17)
  2 Battin, Carolyn H      51 CLVM              2:10.50    2:12.30  
                 30.60      1:04.68 (34.08)
        1:38.95 (34.27)     2:12.30 (33.35)
  3 LaBorwit, Anne G       54 GOLD              2:18.50    2:16.70  
                 31.21      1:06.28 (35.07)
        1:42.02 (35.74)     2:16.70 (34.68)
  4 Sargeant, Pat A        51 FACT              2:17.68    2:16.73  
                 32.24      1:07.15 (34.91)
        1:42.53 (35.38)     2:16.73 (34.20)
  5 Roche, Carolyn M       54 CMS               2:15.00    2:18.90  
                 32.02      1:07.05 (35.03)
        1:43.24 (36.19)     2:18.90 (35.66)
  6 Kryka, Nancy L         50 MINN              2:25.00    2:20.66  
                 32.76      1:08.82 (36.06)
        1:45.32 (36.50)     2:20.66 (35.34)
  7 Townsend, Nancy M      50 PNA               2:27.06    2:20.96  
                 32.31      1:08.26 (35.95)
        1:45.80 (37.54)     2:20.96 (35.16)
  8 Eisenman, Judy A       51 TAM               2:25.13    2:22.66  
                 32.41      1:08.40 (35.99)
        1:45.83 (37.43)     2:22.66 (36.83)
  9 Finch, Merry B         50 YCRC              2:26.83    2:26.32  
                 33.34      1:09.97 (36.63)
        1:48.05 (38.08)     2:26.32 (38.27)
 10 Protzman, Barbara      50 MARY              2:27.90    2:27.22  
                 33.66      1:10.88 (37.22)
        1:49.18 (38.30)     2:27.22 (38.04)
 11 Lennox, Deborah G      50 NIAG              2:28.74    2:28.49  
                 34.25      1:10.61 (36.36)
        1:49.01 (38.40)     2:28.49 (39.48)
 12 Lestikow, Polly B      52 CMS               3:00.00    2:30.93  
                 33.33      1:11.33 (38.00)
        1:51.49 (40.16)     2:30.93 (39.44)
 13 Berger, Kathy S        51 ISF               2:50.00    2:46.92  
                 37.80      1:19.53 (41.73)
        2:03.35 (43.82)     2:46.92 (43.57)
 14 Harms, Kildine J       51 WCM               3:05.03    3:03.23  
                 39.89      1:26.48 (46.59)
        2:16.78 (50.30)     3:03.23 (46.45)
 -- Latham, Terry          50 DAMM              2:17.60         NS  
 -- Glassman, Debbie A     51 PNA               2:19.50         NS  
 -- Taylor, Karen J        50 NEM               2:28.63         NS  
 -- Francis, Susan A       52 ISF               2:19.50         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 2:11.19  4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste        55 SNM               2:14.00    2:13.09  
                 30.69      1:03.74 (33.05)
        1:37.84 (34.10)     2:13.09 (35.25)
  2 Williamson, Francine   57 GAJA              2:20.57    2:15.53  
                 31.46      1:05.33 (33.87)
        1:40.09 (34.76)     2:15.53 (35.44)
  3 Guthrie, Sally K       55 MICH              2:25.00    2:21.67  
                 32.49      1:09.46 (36.97)
        1:46.39 (36.93)     2:21.67 (35.28)
  4 Barry, Marcia L        56 VMST              2:28.50    2:28.81  
                 34.06      1:11.70 (37.64)
        1:50.89 (39.19)     2:28.81 (37.92)
  5 Havel, Germaine L      56 WMAC              2:43.01    2:29.98  
                 32.33      1:09.92 (37.59)
        1:50.89 (40.97)     2:29.98 (39.09)
  6 King, Kristina V       57 WCM               2:31.80    2:30.12  
                 34.61      1:12.14 (37.53)
        1:51.50 (39.36)     2:30.12 (38.62)
  7 Menard, Joanne C       57 ARIZ              2:32.00    2:30.94  
                 34.58      1:13.19 (38.61)
        1:52.67 (39.48)     2:30.94 (38.27)
  8 Pero, Myriam           55 ANCM              2:38.00    2:36.76  
                 36.43      1:15.83 (39.40)
        1:56.55 (40.72)     2:36.76 (40.21)
  9 Yeomans, Susan L       56 REDT              2:36.00    2:37.91  
                 34.63      1:13.88 (39.25)
        1:55.07 (41.19)     2:37.91 (42.84)
 10 Springer, Phyllis D    56 REDT              2:40.38    2:40.40  
                 37.23      1:18.74 (41.51)
        2:00.49 (41.75)     2:40.40 (39.91)
 11 Veater, Betty B        58 BRYB              2:36.55    2:40.84  
                 37.19      1:17.53 (40.34)
        2:00.50 (42.97)     2:40.84 (40.34)
 12 Welch, Sarah           58 PNA               2:43.10    2:41.01  
                 37.80      1:19.42 (41.62)
        2:01.91 (42.49)     2:41.01 (39.10)
 13 Michel, Judy           58 1776              2:53.00    2:50.07  
                 42.03      1:28.59 (46.56)
        2:17.37 (48.78)     2:50.07 (32.70)
 14 Cosper, Sue            56 ISF               4:02.58    3:56.76  
                 53.17    1:56.30 (1:03.13)
      2:57.19 (1:00.89)     3:56.76 (59.57)
 -- Page, Anne M           57 SPM               2:30.00         NS  
 -- Shoenberger, Linda R   57 SNM               2:24.43         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 2:25.05  4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M         62 SDSM              2:25.80    2:26.53  
                 32.23      1:08.46 (36.23)
        1:47.07 (38.61)     2:26.53 (39.46)
  2 Dills, Suzanne         60 INWM              2:27.20    2:29.32  
                 34.23      1:10.38 (36.15)
        1:49.43 (39.05)     2:29.32 (39.89)
  3 Ridout, Nancy J        63 TAM               2:34.02    2:35.33  
                 34.49      1:14.20 (39.71)
        1:54.93 (40.73)     2:35.33 (40.40)
  4 Anziano, Marcia        60 CMS               2:49.29    2:48.92  
                 39.10      1:21.33 (42.23)
        2:06.01 (44.68)     2:48.92 (42.91)
  5 Bednar, Christy        60 DAMM              3:00.94    2:54.14  
                 40.71      1:24.39 (43.68)
        2:08.95 (44.56)     2:54.14 (45.19)
 
 Event 38  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 2:32.93  4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bower, Barbara M       67 ES                3:14.51    2:56.74  
                 42.40      1:27.26 (44.86)
        2:12.65 (45.39)     2:56.74 (44.09)
  2 Tullman, Patricia A    68 FMM               2:49.45    2:58.62  
                 40.63      1:26.35 (45.72)
        2:12.58 (46.23)     2:58.62 (46.04)
  3 Stretch, Nancy A       65 TOC               3:10.00    3:11.46  
                 43.91      1:32.79 (48.88)
        2:22.65 (49.86)     3:11.46 (48.81)
  4 Kremer, Sandra L       69 NCMS              3:15.00    3:11.69  
                 43.72      1:33.05 (49.33)
        2:22.77 (49.72)     3:11.69 (48.92)
 
 Event 38  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 2:35.85  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E      73 WCM               3:10.00    3:15.37  
                 45.50      1:36.56 (51.06)
        2:28.29 (51.73)     3:15.37 (47.08)
  2 Homans, Margaret T     72 FMM               3:24.36    3:16.50  
                 44.03      1:35.92 (51.89)
        2:28.84 (52.92)     3:16.50 (47.66)
  3 Fox, Jean S            70 GKMS              3:20.70    3:36.73  
                 50.25      1:46.92 (56.67)
        2:43.10 (56.18)     3:36.73 (53.63)
  4 Jordan, Martha L       71 WMST              3:49.26    3:44.08  
                 51.25      1:49.98 (58.73)
        2:49.29 (59.31)     3:44.08 (54.79)
 
 Event 38  Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 2:55.51  4/27/2003 JEAN TROY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H            76 MOVY              3:06.89    3:06.50  
                 40.09      1:26.19 (46.10)
        2:16.43 (50.24)     3:06.50 (50.07)
  2 Gordon, Edna B         78 FACT              3:45.00    3:46.15  
                 50.43      1:49.21 (58.78)
        2:48.11 (58.90)     3:46.15 (58.04)
 -- Lorenzi, Betty S       77 WMAC              3:07.10         NS  
 -- McIntyre, Joan C       76 NEM               3:52.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 3:10.14  5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         82 TOC               3:24.77    3:18.61  
                 44.83      1:35.69 (50.86)
        2:28.51 (52.82)     3:18.61 (50.10)
  2 Chadwick, Marion K     83 PNA               5:11.51    5:30.28  
               1:13.34    4:05.94 (2:52.60)
      5:30.28 (1:24.34)                    
 
 Event 38  Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 3:39.73  4/25/2004 RITA SIMONTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris B       85 MARY              4:48.98    4:32.93  
               1:03.35    2:15.58 (1:12.23)
      3:27.07 (1:11.49)   4:32.93 (1:05.86)
  2 Walker, Anne I         89 DCM               4:50.00    4:51.49  
               1:07.80    2:21.98 (1:14.18)
      3:37.13 (1:15.15)   4:51.49 (1:14.36)
  3 Lathram, Mary M        89 DCM               5:36.00    5:31.68  
               1:13.76    2:39.70 (1:25.94)
      4:07.08 (1:27.38)   5:31.68 (1:24.60)
 
 Event 38  Women 90-94 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   90-94 NATL: * 4:56.62  5/17/2002 JULIA DOLCE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     90 NMMS              5:30.00    4:59.02  
               1:06.99    2:23.82 (1:16.83)
      3:43.27 (1:19.45)   4:59.02 (1:15.75)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 12:11PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 39  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 55.86  4/9/2000  MICHAEL BURTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kroll, Alden E         22 PNA               1:02.68    1:02.00  
                 28.88      1:02.00 (33.12)
  2 Coulon, Kevin P        23 NEM               1:06.24    1:07.86  
                 31.58      1:07.86 (36.28)
  3 Flores, Enrique H      23 UCI               1:06.50    1:07.94  
                 31.65      1:07.94 (36.29)
  4 Turner, Brent D        24 GOST              1:07.42    1:08.40  
                 31.46      1:08.40 (36.94)
  5 Annelin, Quinn P       21 WMST              1:08.49    1:08.90  
                 32.45      1:08.90 (36.45)
  6 Sethna, Dorab N        24 SCMC              1:09.50    1:10.15  
                 32.77      1:10.15 (37.38)
  7 Chandlee, Thomas E     20 FLAQ              1:08.85    1:12.23  
                 32.87      1:12.23 (39.36)
 
 Event 39  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 55.99  5/18/2003 JEFF COMMINGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zahorik, Ryan S        28 WMAC              1:00.13      57.89  
                 26.99        57.89 (30.90)
  2 Killian, Andrew S      25 ALEX                59.09      58.56  
                 27.36        58.56 (31.20)
  3 Cron, Chad E           29 GOLD              1:00.22    1:00.05  
                 28.22      1:00.05 (31.83)
  4 Allan, John F          25 WM                  58.99    1:00.77  
                 28.00      1:00.77 (32.77)
  5 Joe, Stephan P         29 NEM               1:00.12    1:00.85  
                 28.68      1:00.85 (32.17)
  6 Helfers, Alex R        25 IM                1:02.64    1:00.96  
                 28.78      1:00.96 (32.18)
  7 Lias, Robert           26 AMS               1:01.97    1:01.67  
                 29.03      1:01.67 (32.64)
  8 Fig, Raymond G         26 UNAT              1:06.33    1:04.47  
                 31.14      1:04.47 (33.33)
  9 Jimmison, Tyrone M     25 O*H*              1:05.69    1:04.78  
                 30.46      1:04.78 (34.32)
 10 DeSouza, Keith N       29 LYTA              1:06.37    1:06.15  
                 30.59      1:06.15 (35.56)
 11 Hurley, Phil           29 PMST              1:08.76    1:08.42  
                 31.94      1:08.42 (36.48)
 12 Connor, Chris S        29 FACT              1:07.79    1:09.50  
                 32.29      1:09.50 (37.21)
 13 Acal Jimenez, Rafael   28 REDT              1:05.44    1:10.65  
                 32.55      1:10.65 (38.10)
 14 Balocco, Joseph M      27 FLAQ              1:15.56    1:12.30  
                 34.33      1:12.30 (37.97)
 15 Rubin, Daniel S        27 FLAQ              1:06.30    1:12.40  
                 33.64      1:12.40 (38.76)
 16 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppa  25 AMS               1:11.00    1:15.34  
                 36.61      1:15.34 (38.73)
 17 Muster, Vladimir       29 REDT              1:20.76    1:18.55  
                 36.06      1:18.55 (42.49)
 -- Davenport, Kyle W      26 NCMS              1:07.70         NS  
 -- Getman, Matthew L      26 NEM               1:28.97         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 56.11  4/25/2004 JEFF COMMINGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   31 CMS                 59.07      58.60  
                 27.31        58.60 (31.29)
  2 Kaltchev, Denis H      31 STAC              1:02.98      59.19  
                 27.74        59.19 (31.45)
  3 Goodison, Michael R    33 TERR              1:01.26    1:00.68  
                 28.42      1:00.68 (32.26)
  4 Walkenhorst, Jared W   30 CONN                58.57    1:00.70  
                 27.98      1:00.70 (32.72)
  5 Roy, Chris J           34 AMS               1:03.08    1:01.74  
                 29.45      1:01.74 (32.29)
  6 Schaetz, Daniel J      34 WMAC              1:03.90    1:02.35  
                 29.50      1:02.35 (32.85)
  7 Baechtiger, Walter M   31 TAM               1:02.00    1:03.04  
                 29.29      1:03.04 (33.75)
  8 Wanie, Lee G           31 TOC               1:05.00    1:03.57  
                 29.81      1:03.57 (33.76)
  9 Hicks, Stephen         32 DAMD              1:04.96    1:03.58  
                 29.69      1:03.58 (33.89)
  9 Rosen, Jon G           32 CONN              1:02.87    1:03.58  
                 29.64      1:03.58 (33.94)
 11 Anderson, Chris        30 FLAQ              1:04.01    1:05.43  
                 30.95      1:05.43 (34.48)
 12 Zacharda, Christopher  33 MOO               1:10.61    1:09.04  
                 32.65      1:09.04 (36.39)
 13 Kelly, Kip             30 GOST              1:11.90    1:09.14  
                 31.91      1:09.14 (37.23)
 14 Gomberg, Michael C     32 REDT              1:12.80    1:10.06  
                 32.04      1:10.06 (38.02)
 15 Glass, Mark            30 DAMM              1:07.96    1:15.18  
                 33.88      1:15.18 (41.30)
 16 Henao, Mauricio        30 FLAQ              1:20.00    1:32.63  
                 39.74      1:32.63 (52.89)
 -- Rios, Eduardo          30 GOLD              1:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 55.26  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lane, Mike C           35 NEM               1:00.03      59.10  
                 27.81        59.10 (31.29)
  2 Solano, Abraham        35 SKY               1:01.50      59.48  
                 28.31        59.48 (31.17)
  3 Harper, Jim W          37 GOLD              1:05.10    1:00.60  
                 28.71      1:00.60 (31.89)
  4 Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ                 59.90    1:00.88  
                 28.90      1:00.88 (31.98)
  5 Frampton, Sean P       38 GOLD              1:03.00    1:01.70  
                 28.85      1:01.70 (32.85)
  6 Campbell, Geoff E      35 H2O               1:03.65    1:02.89  
                 29.41      1:02.89 (33.48)
  7 Mackenroth, Jack       36 METR              1:02.39    1:03.16  
                 29.91      1:03.16 (33.25)
  8 Finney, Peter C        37 MAM               1:01.73    1:03.67  
                 30.21      1:03.67 (33.46)
  9 Petrilla, Eric A       35 SNM               1:03.41    1:04.41  
                 30.16      1:04.41 (34.25)
 10 Boodt, Bradley N       37 CLVM              1:02.53    1:04.92  
                 32.01      1:04.92 (32.91)
 11 Levy, Daniel J         39 WM                1:03.94    1:05.52  
                 30.66      1:05.52 (34.86)
 12 Kays, David E          37 PNA               1:07.69    1:05.59  
                 31.54      1:05.59 (34.05)
 13 Genin, Guy M           36 SLAM              1:08.62    1:06.61  
                 31.43      1:06.61 (35.18)
 14 Leighty, Russell J     36 REDT              1:06.48    1:06.70  
                 31.61      1:06.70 (35.09)
 15 Williams, Kevin D      35 SCAM              1:05.00    1:08.26  
                 31.30      1:08.26 (36.96)
 16 Hahn, Darek L          38 GSM               1:11.05    1:10.13  
                 33.53      1:10.13 (36.60)
 17 Murphy, Steve J        39 ALMA              1:18.00    1:17.69  
                 37.07      1:17.69 (40.62)
 -- Fredrick, Derron C     37 UMSN              1:00.10         DQ  
 -- Halstead, James P      38 CUBU              1:07.92         NS  
 -- Danner, David J        35 FLAQ              1:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 57.04  5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weissman, Christopher  42 GAJA              1:01.10      59.12  
                 27.68        59.12 (31.44)
  2 Putterman, Dean E      43 DAMM              1:06.00    1:00.35  
                 27.90      1:00.35 (32.45)
  3 Tuchler, Jim           40 IM                1:01.50    1:00.67  
                 28.38      1:00.67 (32.29)
  4 Casey, Brian W         41 NEM               1:00.17    1:01.77  
                 28.93      1:01.77 (32.84)
  5 Cox, Randy R           42 CMS               1:02.50    1:02.06  
                 28.96      1:02.06 (33.10)
  6 Hayes, Matt E          43 UTAH              1:05.50    1:03.09  
                 29.50      1:03.09 (33.59)
  7 Malsbury, David B      43 VMST              1:08.77    1:03.44  
                 29.05      1:03.44 (34.39)
  8 Duggan, Patrick M      41 WCM               1:03.70    1:03.64  
                 30.02      1:03.64 (33.62)
  9 Divis, Gregory C       42 WMST              1:02.35    1:03.84  
                 29.25      1:03.84 (34.59)
 10 Vandersluis, Jan P     44 NPBM              1:03.84    1:04.60  
                 30.61      1:04.60 (33.99)
 11 Tongate, Terry L       44 MVN               1:02.70    1:05.31  
                 30.43      1:05.31 (34.88)
 12 Miller, George F       40 CMS               1:04.50    1:05.61  
                 30.78      1:05.61 (34.83)
 13 Reeves, Scott M        44 IM                1:07.00    1:06.49  
                 30.71      1:06.49 (35.78)
 14 Pushka, Dave           41 IM                1:08.93    1:06.70  
                 32.28      1:06.70 (34.42)
 15 Baron, Kurt C          40 VCM               1:10.19    1:06.72  
                 31.80      1:06.72 (34.92)
 16 Lansden, Joseph        42 ARKM              1:05.59    1:06.77  
                 31.04      1:06.77 (35.73)
 17 Long, Donnie           44 CMS               1:08.10    1:06.99  
                 31.87      1:06.99 (35.12)
 18 Williams, Daniel L     41 UNAT              1:10.11    1:07.52  
                 31.18      1:07.52 (36.34)
 19 Gasper, Joe S          43 PNA               1:06.70    1:07.80  
                 32.43      1:07.80 (35.37)
 20 Haden, Keith           43 SSMS              1:08.54    1:09.07  
                 32.67      1:09.07 (36.40)
 21 O'Brien, Michael M     43 CMS               1:12.13    1:10.87  
                 32.89      1:10.87 (37.98)
 22 Neyland, Spencer B     40 REDT              1:11.00    1:11.00  
                 33.69      1:11.00 (37.31)
 23 Miller, Mark A         40 BMSC              1:15.50    1:13.07  
                 32.63      1:13.07 (40.44)
 24 DiGilio, Christopher   42 GOLD              1:11.00    1:13.45  
                 34.75      1:13.45 (38.70)
 25 Piazza, Michael P      41 FLAQ              1:05.01    1:14.21  
                 34.53      1:14.21 (39.68)
 26 Green, Joseph          41 HHAC              1:15.00    1:16.32  
                 35.10      1:16.32 (41.22)
 27 Padilla, Manuel E      43 REDT              1:23.70    1:17.23  
                 36.32      1:17.23 (40.91)
 28 Starr, Keith A         44 GAS               1:18.35    1:18.78  
                 36.42      1:18.78 (42.36)
 -- Jacobson, Todd W       40 UCI               1:08.95         NS  
 -- Young, Chad R          41 UCLA              1:12.00         NS  
 -- Weiss, Scot H          40 FLAQ              1:09.00         NS  
 -- Tremain, Kenneth D     41 BDGR              1:04.56         NS  
 -- Klutey, Rick           41 CONN              1:10.38         NS  
 -- Blavatnik, Alex        40 FLAQ              1:12.00         NS  
 -- Landry, Richard E      41 NEM               1:04.30         NS  
 -- Craven, Edward D       44 REDT              1:19.00         NS  
 -- Moreno, Al             44 LYTA              1:04.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 1:00.63  1/25/2004 GREGORY OXLEY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon W           45 NCMS              1:00.60      59.70* 
                 28.35        59.70 (31.35)
  2 Malcolm, Doug C        48 GAJA              1:03.00    1:01.23  
                 29.13      1:01.23 (32.10)
  3 Rider, Lee A           49 RHMS              1:00.65    1:01.62  
                 29.18      1:01.62 (32.44)
  4 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS              1:02.90    1:03.21  
                 29.67      1:03.21 (33.54)
  5 Hoffman, Keith T       46 NEM               1:04.02    1:04.49  
                 30.07      1:04.49 (34.42)
  6 Rose, Cameron          45 SAWS              1:07.90    1:04.90  
                 31.34      1:04.90 (33.56)
  7 Raine, Charlie R       45 LAPS              1:06.00    1:05.18  
                 30.43      1:05.18 (34.75)
  8 Allen, Peter J         46 WMAC              1:04.38    1:05.29  
                 30.23      1:05.29 (35.06)
  9 Langford, Kirk W       46 WMST              1:03.67    1:05.42  
                 30.32      1:05.42 (35.10)
 10 Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG              1:05.98    1:05.67  
                 31.01      1:05.67 (34.66)
 11 Tuchler, David         46 IM                1:10.00    1:05.94  
                 30.77      1:05.94 (35.17)
 12 Patterson, Terry M     47 BDGR              1:08.00    1:05.97  
                 30.93      1:05.97 (35.04)
 13 Marshburn, Mark R      48 STAC              1:08.87    1:06.02  
                 30.72      1:06.02 (35.30)
 14 McLeod, Mark A         45 GCMT              1:05.29    1:06.19  
                 30.53      1:06.19 (35.66)
 15 Heinemann, William A   47 NIAG              1:07.04    1:06.29  
                 31.19      1:06.29 (35.10)
 16 Patton, George         45 GAS               1:04.50    1:06.30  
                 31.07      1:06.30 (35.23)
 17 Wagoner, Victor E      49 LAPS              1:04.82    1:06.31  
                 31.37      1:06.31 (34.94)
 18 Schonholz, Stephen M   49 NEM               1:07.00    1:06.37  
                 30.75      1:06.37 (35.62)
 19 Dyer, Andy R           46 AWJ               1:05.52    1:06.66  
                 31.10      1:06.66 (35.56)
 20 Wilson, George L       46 CMS               1:11.90    1:07.51  
                 30.77      1:07.51 (36.74)
 21 Lee, Marshall M        46 CMS               1:13.17    1:10.28  
                 33.17      1:10.28 (37.11)
 22 Bartholomew, David M   45 LAPS              1:13.30    1:12.53  
                 33.98      1:12.53 (38.55)
 23 Lee, Stanley H         48 YCRC              1:13.00    1:13.40  
                 34.64      1:13.40 (38.76)
 24 Shipman, John W        47 GOLD              1:13.99    1:14.33  
                 35.14      1:14.33 (39.19)
 25 Sharpe, Randell B      47 AAM               1:16.10    1:16.51  
                 36.12      1:16.51 (40.39)
 26 Baker, Jeff A          48 GOLD              1:19.77    1:17.87  
                 36.95      1:17.87 (40.92)
 27 Heiberg, Alan E        46 AAAA              1:18.94    1:21.54  
                 37.60      1:21.54 (43.94)
 -- Hamm, Michael L        47 LAPS              1:04.50         NS  
 -- Casciato, Michael G    45 1776              1:06.50         NS  
 -- Meltz, Joel M          48 NEM               1:09.10         NS  
 -- Bank, Holden J         45 CMS               1:00.50         NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E     47 SWOM              1:12.43         NS  
 -- Lehman, Fritz E        46 NCMS              1:04.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 1:01.02  5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R       50 O*H*              1:05.22    1:01.44  
                 29.42      1:01.44 (32.02)
  2 Waterbury, Stuart S    51 CMS               1:06.13    1:02.43  
                 29.70      1:02.43 (32.73)
  3 Mann, Michael T        50 CMS               1:06.02    1:05.50  
                 30.82      1:05.50 (34.68)
  4 Hamilton, Berry        52 GAJA              1:07.24    1:06.23  
                 31.07      1:06.23 (35.16)
  5 Brown, Robert V        52 AWJ               1:06.22    1:06.66  
                 31.65      1:06.66 (35.01)
  6 Haufler, Steven E      52 WCM               1:08.60    1:07.30  
                 31.41      1:07.30 (35.89)
  7 Schmitz, Robert        52 NCMS              1:07.39    1:07.56  
                 31.61      1:07.56 (35.95)
  8 Dailey, Steve          51 METR              1:10.40    1:07.65  
                 31.71      1:07.65 (35.94)
  9 Heyes, Greg            50 LAPS              1:13.00    1:08.21  
                 32.85      1:08.21 (35.36)
 10 Cockburn, Alistair     51 UTAH              1:11.60    1:08.32  
                 32.10      1:08.32 (36.22)
 11 Guadagni, Peter M      50 WCM               1:11.60    1:08.40  
                 32.09      1:08.40 (36.31)
 12 Meem, Lang H           50 VMST              1:09.55    1:08.45  
                 32.52      1:08.45 (35.93)
 13 Battistini, Rick A     51 NEM               1:09.23    1:08.91  
                 32.62      1:08.91 (36.29)
 14 Walker, Rick B         54 FACT              1:09.04    1:08.94  
                 33.02      1:08.94 (35.92)
 15 Miltenberger, Chester  53 FACT              1:07.00    1:10.00  
                 32.71      1:10.00 (37.29)
 16 Williams, Scott        50 TOC               1:10.50    1:10.35  
                 32.51      1:10.35 (37.84)
 17 Vazmina, Rudy J        54 FACT              1:09.59    1:10.39  
                 32.80      1:10.39 (37.59)
 18 Ruelf, Michael J       51 FACT              1:12.00    1:10.41  
                 32.13      1:10.41 (38.28)
 19 Kraemer, Mark          50 SKY               1:13.25    1:11.56  
                 33.33      1:11.56 (38.23)
 20 Mancuso, Steve C       50 FACT              1:18.53    1:13.57  
                 34.69      1:13.57 (38.88)
 21 Bliss, Thomas G        50 FACT              1:12.00    1:14.32  
                 34.67      1:14.32 (39.65)
 22 Lewoczko, Wayne        50 WMST              1:15.29    1:14.37  
                 35.24      1:14.37 (39.13)
 23 Reeder, Bill D         52 PNA               1:15.21    1:14.93  
                 35.09      1:14.93 (39.84)
 24 Munson, Arthur         52 NIAG              1:15.01    1:15.00  
                 34.29      1:15.00 (40.71)
 25 Beyerbach, Bill        50 NIAG              1:15.88    1:16.29  
                 36.23      1:16.29 (40.06)
 26 Silver, Jonathan M     52 REDT              1:20.35    1:18.94  
                 37.51      1:18.94 (41.43)
 27 McElhinney, Tom B      51 CMS               1:20.00    1:19.93  
                 36.92      1:19.93 (43.01)
 28 Sarley, Steven J       51 LYTA              1:41.00    1:39.42  
                 48.27      1:39.42 (51.15)
 -- Butner, James R        50 FACT              1:15.00         NS  
 -- Jones, Robert B        53 1776              1:13.60         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Thomas       52 DAMM              1:18.00         NS  
 -- Lam, Peter J           50 REDT              1:11.98         NS  
 -- Van Boer, Eric D       50 RHMS              1:09.00         NS  
 -- Zenga, William T       50 FLAQ              1:13.11         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 1:03.22  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie           55 UNAT              1:08.64    1:06.00  
                 31.05      1:06.00 (34.95)
  2 Derr, John M           56 VCM               1:08.00    1:06.39  
                 31.30      1:06.39 (35.09)
  3 Furlan, Dan J          58 IM                1:07.40    1:06.52  
                 31.17      1:06.52 (35.35)
  4 Parlapiano, Gary J     58 TAM               1:09.87    1:07.80  
                 31.29      1:07.80 (36.51)
  5 Jester, Mal            56 WCM               1:08.50    1:09.07  
                 32.40      1:09.07 (36.67)
  6 Donnelly, James M      56 FACT              1:13.33    1:11.37  
                 33.63      1:11.37 (37.74)
  7 Lee, Terrence J        55 NCMS              1:13.93    1:11.46  
                 32.47      1:11.46 (38.99)
  8 Rollins, Bruce W       55 WMST              1:16.68    1:12.78  
                 33.62      1:12.78 (39.16)
  9 Redic, James P         58 FACT              1:12.05    1:14.56  
                 34.70      1:14.56 (39.86)
 10 Carney, Kent           57 CMS               1:19.92    1:16.18  
                 35.84      1:16.18 (40.34)
 11 Myers, Samuel L        56 MINN              1:20.07    1:19.40  
                 37.20      1:19.40 (42.20)
 12 Jacobsohn, Robert L    55 FLAQ              1:33.00    1:31.45  
                 41.45      1:31.45 (50.00)
 13 Anderson, John A       56 PNA               2:01.16    1:44.62  
                 48.94      1:44.62 (55.68)
 -- Parsons, Roger L       58 GOLD              1:20.90         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      59 CMS               1:12.40         NS  
 -- Jones, Christopher R   58 METR              1:14.00         NS  
 -- Stark, Allen L         56 OREG              1:07.15         NS  
 -- Heinrich, Edwin C      58 UTAH              1:17.23         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 1:08.20  4/25/2004 DAVID GILDEA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bernard, Kimball V     60 ARIZ              1:10.70    1:07.68* 
                 31.64      1:07.68 (36.04)
  2 Frost, Kenneth A       60 TAM               1:08.95    1:08.80  
                 32.25      1:08.80 (36.55)
  3 Guthrie, Scott         60 UNAT              1:14.21    1:09.70  
                 33.17      1:09.70 (36.53)
  4 Andersen, Peter        61 SDSM              1:08.80    1:09.97  
                 32.23      1:09.97 (37.74)
  5 Nessel, Edward H       60 FACT              1:10.19    1:12.55  
                 33.79      1:12.55 (38.76)
  6 Boak, Thomas D         61 WMST              1:12.50    1:12.74  
                 34.14      1:12.74 (38.60)
  7 Dyck, Mel              63 CMS               1:17.00    1:14.58  
  8 Brundage, Warner F     62 VMST              1:14.46    1:14.62  
                 34.89      1:14.62 (39.73)
  9 Laux, Michael A        63 CONN              1:18.39    1:16.46  
 10 Forum, Rick            60 GOLD              1:15.00    1:17.49  
                 37.59      1:17.49 (39.90)
 11 Trimble, Gary          62 FACT              1:21.32    1:18.43  
               1:18.09       1:18.43 (0.34)
 12 Riker, Tony            60 CONN              1:21.81    1:19.57  
 13 Wallace, William S     60 CCYA              1:21.00    1:19.82  
 14 Pohlmann, John T       61 IM                1:29.63    1:20.83  
                 36.64      1:20.83 (44.19)
 15 Sawyer, Dennis L       61 PNA               1:22.12    1:21.18  
 16 Gernstein, Terry M     62 VMST              1:18.06    1:21.34  
 17 Holder, Richard H      60 CLVM              1:20.62    1:21.88  
 18 Reid, Walt E           64 PNA               1:24.00    1:23.22  
                 39.88      1:23.22 (43.34)
 19 Nordby, Michael C      64 PNA               1:24.00    1:23.96  
                 40.27      1:23.96 (43.69)
 20 Jones, Brian M         63 SDSM              2:01.99    1:53.48  
                 49.85    1:53.48 (1:03.63)
 
 Event 39  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 1:13.78  5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary A          65 PNA               1:14.69    1:14.78  
                 35.76      1:14.78 (39.02)
  2 Puchalski, Donald J    66 FACT              1:21.04    1:18.26  
                 36.76      1:18.26 (41.50)
  3 May, George            67 WMAC              1:22.40    1:20.42  
                 38.29      1:20.42 (42.13)
  4 Perilman, Jim E        66 WCM               1:20.55    1:21.58  
                 38.93      1:21.58 (42.65)
  5 Mulliken, Bill         65 IM                1:22.46    1:23.10  
                 39.16      1:23.10 (43.94)
  6 Kilbourne, Charles E   65 FACT              1:20.50    1:23.76  
                 38.59      1:23.76 (45.17)
  7 Jacobs, Joel P         69 BSLM              1:26.00    1:23.98  
                 39.05      1:23.98 (44.93)
  8 Diamond, Louis H       65 ANCM              1:26.43    1:26.17  
                 41.66      1:26.17 (44.51)
  9 Bowles, Raymond T      69 UNAT              1:34.24    1:34.52  
                 44.30      1:34.52 (50.22)
 -- Clayson, D Barr        69 NEM               1:26.40         NS  
 -- Marchbanks, Jerry L    69 MOST              1:28.70         NS  
 -- Wiedamann, Karl E      66 FACT              1:19.30         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 1:15.24  4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       72 CONN              1:15.00    1:16.01  
                 35.96      1:16.01 (40.05)
  2 Sandor, Bela           70 WMAC              1:19.50    1:16.64  
                 36.15      1:16.64 (40.49)
  3 Patten, Bob W          70 CMS               1:18.50    1:20.12  
                 38.48      1:20.12 (41.64)
  4 Van Landingham, Jack   71 NIAG              1:30.00    1:25.02  
                 39.22      1:25.02 (45.80)
  5 Stupfel, Norman E      72 WCM               1:26.49    1:28.52  
                 40.82      1:28.52 (47.70)
  6 Lockey, Myron W        73 CMAQ              1:25.70    1:31.73  
                 43.57      1:31.73 (48.16)
  7 Silverstein, Leonard   71 GOLD              1:31.20    1:40.06  
                 47.38      1:40.06 (52.68)
  8 Weatherbee, Charles E  72 FMM               1:38.34    1:40.40  
                 46.51      1:40.40 (53.89)
  9 Bauman, John H         74 WMAC              1:42.00    1:42.21  
                 48.29      1:42.21 (53.92)
 
 Event 39  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 1:23.86  4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Robert C    76 FMM               1:23.36    1:25.12  
                 39.70      1:25.12 (45.42)
  2 Urstadt, Charles J     76 CONN              1:30.00    1:30.45  
                 42.89      1:30.45 (47.56)
  3 Woods, Albert H        76 SOFM              1:38.56    1:33.89  
                 43.33      1:33.89 (50.56)
  4 Flynn, Kenneth         75 DCM               1:35.30    1:35.09  
                 44.82      1:35.09 (50.27)
  5 Gruender, Daniel F     75 ARIZ              1:40.80    1:36.88  
                 47.61      1:36.88 (49.27)
  6 Hoppe, Frederick J     77 MOVY              1:40.26    1:37.10  
                 46.52      1:37.10 (50.58)
  7 Phildius, Peter P      75 NEM               1:40.34    1:40.39  
                 46.79      1:40.39 (53.60)
  8 Miesen, Lee J          78 MACO              1:47.00    1:43.15  
                 47.77      1:43.15 (55.38)
  9 Weiner, Jack           75 LYTA              1:46.00    1:48.56  
                 51.71      1:48.56 (56.85)
 10 Solomon, Hal H         77 LYTA              2:16.31    2:33.10  
               1:11.35    2:33.10 (1:21.75)
 -- Knowlton, Horace S     75 UTAH              1:33.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 1:31.10  4/18/2001 MAX VON ISSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Bob H           80 HHAC              1:39.93    1:36.28  
                 45.04      1:36.28 (51.24)
  2 Rudloff, G Edward      81 TOC               1:40.50    1:45.82  
                 50.59      1:45.82 (55.23)
  3 De La Vega, Agustin    80 GOLD              2:05.00    1:58.18  
                 54.55    1:58.18 (1:03.63)
  4 Spaulding, Robert A    83 GOLD              2:07.84    2:03.61  
                 55.88    2:03.61 (1:07.73)
 -- Brainin, Abrasha       82 SPM               2:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 1:42.86  5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cleaveland, Brud       87 FMM               2:10.60    2:07.72  
               1:00.62    2:07.72 (1:07.10)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 12:37PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 40  Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:02.86  5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A     20 CLVM              1:11.99    1:08.37  
                 32.40      1:08.37 (35.97)
  2 Levine, Nancy E        22 GOLD              1:08.50    1:10.78  
                 33.42      1:10.78 (37.36)
  3 Smith, Erin K          24 ALEX              1:11.98    1:10.91  
                 33.14      1:10.91 (37.77)
  4 Publow, Liane N        21 CLVM              1:11.45    1:11.58  
                 33.41      1:11.58 (38.17)
  5 Scott, Ashley E        21 GAS               1:15.08    1:14.45  
                 35.22      1:14.45 (39.23)
  6 Taylor, Sharon C       19 GOLD              1:15.02    1:14.46  
                 35.01      1:14.46 (39.45)
  7 Deem, Christine A      19 CLVM              1:14.90    1:15.08  
                 35.31      1:15.08 (39.77)
  8 Friedman, Jodie L      23 REDT              1:15.00    1:15.65  
                 36.22      1:15.65 (39.43)
  9 Paquette, Nicole       23 RIDG              1:17.00    1:16.55  
                 36.64      1:16.55 (39.91)
 10 Conway, Erin M         24 REDT              1:17.55    1:18.84  
                 36.94      1:18.84 (41.90)
 11 Hogan, Kristin         24 IM                1:17.00    1:19.81  
                 37.25      1:19.81 (42.56)
 12 Kaminski, Megan K      21 UMSN              1:21.52    1:20.83  
                 38.26      1:20.83 (42.57)
 13 Woolery, Katherine A   23 CONN              1:18.33    1:23.76  
                 39.87      1:23.76 (43.89)
 14 Garon, Ilana M         24 REDT              1:25.00    1:26.07  
                 40.61      1:26.07 (45.46)
 -- Younce, Marissa        21 AMS               1:16.34         NS  
 -- Lorenz, Rebekah L      24 NEM               1:16.25         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 1:04.17  4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K          28 METR              1:10.02    1:10.50  
                 33.62      1:10.50 (36.88)
  2 Perry, Kelly M         26 IM                1:13.79    1:10.65  
                 33.82      1:10.65 (36.83)
  3 Schneider, Sarah M     29 WMAC              1:11.50    1:11.17  
                 33.39      1:11.17 (37.78)
  4 McLuckie, Lisa         26 FLAQ              1:11.00    1:11.32  
                 33.61      1:11.32 (37.71)
  5 Peric, Georgian M      25 O*H*              1:12.88    1:11.41  
                 32.71      1:11.41 (38.70)
  6 Weeter, Leslie         27 SKY               1:16.00    1:12.29  
                 34.29      1:12.29 (38.00)
  7 Nagle, Cynthia A       26 NCMS              1:12.74    1:13.98  
                 34.40      1:13.98 (39.58)
  8 Annelin, Elisa M       26 WMST              1:11.55    1:14.12  
                 34.28      1:14.12 (39.84)
  9 Qu, Yun                26 NIAG              1:16.00    1:14.20  
                 35.24      1:14.20 (38.96)
 10 Lingner, Heather N     29 IM                1:13.55    1:15.66  
                 34.64      1:15.66 (41.02)
 11 Malmfeldt, Sarah       25 IM                1:15.16    1:16.13  
                 36.26      1:16.13 (39.87)
 12 Drake, Kristen L       26 FACT              1:18.86    1:16.78  
                 34.99      1:16.78 (41.79)
 13 Watson, Robin L        26 ARIZ              1:18.34    1:19.09  
                 37.83      1:19.09 (41.26)
 14 Schneider, Erin E      26 WMAC              1:21.50    1:22.61  
                 38.62      1:22.61 (43.99)
 15 Stiene, Denise K       28 REDT              1:41.21    1:39.90  
                 46.79      1:39.90 (53.11)
 -- O'Brien, Caitlin       27 MARY              1:13.42         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 1:03.69  4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carter, Jennifer E     34 GOST              1:10.50    1:08.29  
                 32.07      1:08.29 (36.22)
  2 Schaetz, Trina R       32 WMAC              1:11.00    1:10.62  
                 33.40      1:10.62 (37.22)
  3 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     31 NHCP              1:16.81    1:13.68  
                 35.04      1:13.68 (38.64)
  4 Radcliff, Christine H  30 REDT              1:12.37    1:14.49  
                 34.92      1:14.49 (39.57)
  5 Duggan, Karen L        34 WCM               1:16.00    1:14.50  
                 35.38      1:14.50 (39.12)
  6 Riley, Jennifer C      32 NCMS              1:18.40    1:15.59  
                 35.67      1:15.59 (39.92)
  7 Settimi, Nora C        34 WMAC              1:20.25    1:17.29  
                 35.19      1:17.29 (42.10)
  8 Collett, Tracy L       34 GAJA              1:16.17    1:18.55  
                 36.75      1:18.55 (41.80)
  9 Johnson, Carrie L      33 WMAC              1:18.45    1:19.43  
                 37.40      1:19.43 (42.03)
 10 Hale, Liz              33 NEM               1:23.15    1:20.07  
                 38.12      1:20.07 (41.95)
 11 Gruber, Jessica A      32 LYTA              1:22.10    1:20.54  
                 37.34      1:20.54 (43.20)
 12 Rees, Karla E          32 MVM               1:21.88    1:22.67  
                 39.20      1:22.67 (43.47)
 13 Levi, Susannah V       30 DOC               1:20.33    1:28.58  
                 40.33      1:28.58 (48.25)
 -- Day, Nadine K          34 IM                1:07.37         NS  
 -- Gooch, Ann M           30 NCMS              1:16.20         NS  
 -- Elliott, Susan A       33 H2O               1:20.45         NS  
 -- Willis, Kelly          33 PCAT              1:13.77         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 1:04.25  4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Visser, Linda          35 FACT              1:13.57    1:10.69  
                 33.61      1:10.69 (37.08)
  2 Conlin, Cheryl         37 VMST              1:10.00    1:11.42  
                 32.63      1:11.42 (38.79)
  3 Barr, Julie            35 OMAH              1:14.34    1:11.93  
                 34.25      1:11.93 (37.68)
  4 Lindroos, Pamela M     39 NCMS              1:13.16    1:12.59  
                 33.85      1:12.59 (38.74)
  5 Lee, Sarah B           38 CMS               1:14.00    1:13.34  
                 34.45      1:13.34 (38.89)
  6 Rossetti, Nancy A      35 WMST              1:15.60    1:14.36  
                 35.13      1:14.36 (39.23)
  7 Guglielmi, Annmarie N  36 FACT              1:18.63    1:15.95  
                 37.19      1:15.95 (38.76)
  8 Buys, Jeni E           36 TYR               1:12.79    1:16.03  
                 35.88      1:16.03 (40.15)
  9 Watkins, Elizabeth A   39 UTAH              1:20.39    1:17.27  
                 36.64      1:17.27 (40.63)
 10 Cummins, Andrea K      39 UNAT              1:20.99    1:17.45  
                 36.63      1:17.45 (40.82)
 11 Hawley, Maria E        36 SC                1:15.00    1:17.46  
                 36.03      1:17.46 (41.43)
 12 McKenna, Ausra S       38 CONN              1:19.76    1:18.21  
                 36.95      1:18.21 (41.26)
 13 Katri, Deanna M        35 WMST              1:18.50    1:18.77  
                 36.85      1:18.77 (41.92)
 14 Welch, Margaret T      36 WMST              1:18.88    1:19.17  
                 37.33      1:19.17 (41.84)
 15 Barry, Robin B         38 HSNM              1:20.48    1:25.76  
                 41.60      1:25.76 (44.16)
 16 McCormick, Stephanie   37 CMS               1:25.00    1:38.23  
                 46.14      1:38.23 (52.09)
 -- Zipf, Mandy L          39 TTM               1:19.30         NS  
               1:26.95                     
 
 Event 40  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 1:04.30  2/18/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Popps, Corrin C        40 MICH              1:09.16    1:07.91  
                 31.89      1:07.91 (36.02)
  2 Crouch, Kim H          43 CMS               1:13.33    1:11.65  
                 33.40      1:11.65 (38.25)
  3 Vaughn, Holly A        43 CCYA              1:17.00    1:12.35  
                 34.79      1:12.35 (37.56)
  4 Petersen, Stephanie O  43 SLAM              1:13.00    1:13.79  
                 34.92      1:13.79 (38.87)
  5 Koster, Carolyn        43 METR              1:12.53    1:14.08  
                 34.67      1:14.08 (39.41)
  6 Coover, Janet G        41 SDSM              1:13.20    1:14.40  
                 34.96      1:14.40 (39.44)
  7 Powis, Patricia M      44 VMST              1:11.72    1:15.11  
                 35.69      1:15.11 (39.42)
  8 Barany, Cheryl A       40 CONN              1:18.20    1:15.63  
                 35.95      1:15.63 (39.68)
  9 Roy, Michele M         41 NEM               1:15.96    1:16.06  
                 35.22      1:16.06 (40.84)
 10 Considine-Miller, Ell  41 WMST              1:14.65    1:16.46  
                 36.18      1:16.46 (40.28)
 11 Kelley, Colleen A      41 IM                1:20.90    1:18.60  
                 37.98      1:18.60 (40.62)
 12 Ruble, Amy H           42 IM                1:19.50    1:19.63  
                 37.62      1:19.63 (42.01)
 13 Bunch, Brigid J        41 ARIZ              1:22.20    1:19.75  
                 38.05      1:19.75 (41.70)
 14 Hayes, Jeanne M        43 UTAH              1:25.00    1:21.83  
                 39.21      1:21.83 (42.62)
 15 Hedrick, Vicki S       40 VCM               1:19.75    1:22.46  
                 39.18      1:22.46 (43.28)
 16 Nolte, Susan D         44 CMS               1:27.00    1:27.95  
                 42.03      1:27.95 (45.92)
 -- Vazhenin, Irina V      40 TROY              1:19.40         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 1:10.76  5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Drozda, Cathy M        46 CMS               1:13.87    1:13.58  
                 35.59      1:13.58 (37.99)
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C      45 WMST              1:16.22    1:14.05  
                 34.69      1:14.05 (39.36)
  3 Wilber, Dara           45 PALM              1:14.89    1:14.41  
                 35.16      1:14.41 (39.25)
  4 Bennett, Lisa A        49 VMST              1:15.90    1:16.14  
                 35.61      1:16.14 (40.53)
  5 Winslow, Laura H       45 ARIZ              1:19.90    1:17.45  
                 36.70      1:17.45 (40.75)
  6 Berg, Tonya K          46 PNA               1:17.00    1:17.69  
                 36.93      1:17.69 (40.76)
  7 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    47 GOLD              1:17.00    1:17.80  
                 36.95      1:17.80 (40.85)
  8 Ayoob, Laurie          48 LAPS              1:19.09    1:19.46  
                 38.05      1:19.46 (41.41)
  9 Hawksworth, Judy D     45 PNA               1:19.86    1:20.80  
                 38.48      1:20.80 (42.32)
 10 McDonnell, Peggy H     49 GOLD              1:19.42    1:21.08  
                 38.14      1:21.08 (42.94)
 11 Bartholomew, Kirsten   46 LAPS              1:22.71    1:23.27  
                 39.39      1:23.27 (43.88)
 12 Bryson, Ginny J        47 BRYB              1:27.47    1:24.67  
                 40.31      1:24.67 (44.36)
 13 Copus, Nancy S         49 WMST              1:23.76    1:24.84  
                 40.24      1:24.84 (44.60)
 14 Del Greco, Jane        48 IM                1:27.11    1:25.41  
                 40.09      1:25.41 (45.32)
 15 Schechter, Mitzi G     49 ARIZ              1:28.00    1:26.10  
                 39.30      1:26.10 (46.80)
 16 Anderson, Cynthia B    48 CMS               1:24.60    1:26.36  
                 40.98      1:26.36 (45.38)
 17 Siniscalchi, Janet     48 LYTA              1:31.90    1:28.23  
                 40.88      1:28.23 (47.35)
 18 Driscoll, Colleen A    46 METR              1:29.12    1:29.04  
                 43.09      1:29.04 (45.95)
 19 Smath, Meg             48 SKY               1:34.81    1:32.56  
                 44.45      1:32.56 (48.11)
 20 Hearron, Chrystie K    45 MOST              1:46.50    1:43.40  
                 46.58      1:43.40 (56.82)
 -- Hager, Kathryn A       48 NOVA              1:27.59         NS  
 -- Iseppi, Esther         47 AMT               1:17.00         NS  
 -- Farrington, Kathryn E  46 NEM               1:25.70         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 1:14.82  4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo D            50 UTAH              1:15.57    1:15.81  
                 36.46      1:15.81 (39.35)
  2 Smith, Paula J         50 AKMS              1:21.00    1:17.64  
                 36.93      1:17.64 (40.71)
  3 Hummel, Barbara R      53 NEM               1:17.79    1:17.95  
                 37.46      1:17.95 (40.49)
  4 Kohn, Catherine K      52 SLAM              1:23.91    1:20.97  
                 38.79      1:20.97 (42.18)
  5 Finch, Merry B         50 YCRC              1:19.14    1:21.35  
                 38.91      1:21.35 (42.44)
  6 Wolff, Melinda S       52 1776              1:23.50    1:21.87  
                 37.15      1:21.87 (44.72)
  7 McDermott, Ann Y       50 NEM               1:26.10    1:22.16  
                 39.41      1:22.16 (42.75)
  8 Read, Marcia W         50 DCM               1:27.00    1:23.28  
                 40.77      1:23.28 (42.51)
  9 Constantino, Patricia  50 RMST              1:24.80    1:24.31  
                 39.97      1:24.31 (44.34)
 10 Cutter, Elizabeth V    52 MINN              1:22.00    1:24.59  
                 39.94      1:24.59 (44.65)
 11 Rosener, Karen K       51 CMS               1:23.90    1:24.67  
                 41.23      1:24.67 (43.44)
 12 Moloney, Sally D       50 SLAM              1:34.43    1:25.72  
                 39.74      1:25.72 (45.98)
 13 Huang, Cathy E         50 USF               1:25.00    1:26.37  
                 40.91      1:26.37 (45.46)
 14 Smith, Melinda J       52 O*H*              1:28.00    1:27.41  
                 41.10      1:27.41 (46.31)
 15 Masters, Jane H        52 RGSC              1:35.48    1:31.20  
                 42.70      1:31.20 (48.50)
 16 Meteyer, Beverly B     51 CLVM              1:30.00    1:32.91  
                 43.27      1:32.91 (49.64)
 17 Johnson, Janet S       50 PNA               1:31.40    1:33.38  
                 44.65      1:33.38 (48.73)
 18 Lestikow, Polly B      52 CMS               1:40.00    1:34.87  
                 44.52      1:34.87 (50.35)
 19 Gonzalez, Nancy D      52 SWIM              1:34.42    1:34.96  
                 45.38      1:34.96 (49.58)
 -- Taylor, Karen J        50 NEM               1:30.32         NS  
 -- Mattson, Skippy        51 GAJA              1:17.02         NS  
 -- Walker, Deb W          53 FACT              1:18.00         NS  
 -- Vittone, Leslee Z      52 IM                1:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 1:17.43  4/25/2004 GINGER PIERSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      59 MACO              1:20.00    1:18.98  
                 37.03      1:18.98 (41.95)
  2 Williamson, Francine   57 GAJA              1:29.57    1:22.37  
                 39.28      1:22.37 (43.09)
  3 Wilson, Meegan J       56 FACT              1:27.77    1:24.18  
                 40.73      1:24.18 (43.45)
  4 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  55 1776              1:27.70    1:28.59  
                 41.73      1:28.59 (46.86)
  5 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro  56 WMST              1:29.70    1:29.65  
                 41.56      1:29.65 (48.09)
  6 Christenson, Candy J   58 WMAC              1:37.80    1:33.42  
                 43.69      1:33.42 (49.73)
  7 Veater, Betty B        58 BRYB              1:35.12    1:35.43  
                 45.76      1:35.43 (49.67)
  8 Webb, Linda J          59 ARIZ              1:37.75    1:36.01  
                 46.08      1:36.01 (49.93)
 -- Menard, Joanne C       57 ARIZ              1:32.20         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 1:21.55  4/30/2000 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        60 WMST              1:23.22    1:20.19* 
                 38.03      1:20.19 (42.16)
  2 Murphy-sherman, Jane   60 CMS               1:33.60    1:28.98  
                 41.24      1:28.98 (47.74)
  3 Durrant, Betsy         63 VMST              1:34.00    1:32.98  
                 44.33      1:32.98 (48.65)
  4 Caron, Aagje A         63 GBM               1:47.00    1:36.16  
                 46.38      1:36.16 (49.78)
  5 Wise, Louise           62 CMS               1:36.00    1:37.00  
                 46.94      1:37.00 (50.06)
  6 Kight, Betty G         63 MOST              1:38.69    1:41.62  
                 46.00      1:41.62 (55.62)
  7 Mills, Patric C        63 GSM               1:55.20    1:43.47  
                 49.60      1:43.47 (53.87)
  8 Dyck, Grace C          63 CMS               1:55.58    1:48.16  
                 52.72      1:48.16 (55.44)
  9 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   63 GSM               1:55.46    1:51.51  
                 51.33    1:51.51 (1:00.18)
 10 Bradley, Marianne E    62 FACT              2:00.92    2:02.76  
                 57.18    2:02.76 (1:05.58)
 -- Frid, Barbara          63 OREG              1:33.00         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 1:23.95  4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         66 VMST              1:25.00    1:24.31  
                 40.06      1:24.31 (44.25)
  2 Newell, Sally          67 NCMS              1:30.82    1:32.70  
                 44.22      1:32.70 (48.48)
  3 Jebe, Margit H         66 CONN              1:32.30    1:33.13  
                 44.28      1:33.13 (48.85)
  4 Sterling, Jean M       68 FACT              1:46.40    1:47.67  
                 52.88      1:47.67 (54.79)
  5 Whitlock, Shelly       65 PCAT              1:52.26    1:49.46  
                 51.55      1:49.46 (57.91)
  6 Kremer, Sandra L       69 NCMS              1:49.00    1:53.15  
                 53.93      1:53.15 (59.22)
  7 Allen, Jean M          65 FMM               1:53.73    1:58.57  
                 56.62    1:58.57 (1:01.95)
 
 Event 40  Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 1:32.12  4/9/2000  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Martha L       71 WMST              1:59.38    1:59.76  
                 56.75    1:59.76 (1:03.01)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy       72 CMS               2:03.24    2:02.83  
                 59.14    2:02.83 (1:03.69)
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  71 NCMS              2:07.64    2:07.81  
                 59.04    2:07.81 (1:08.77)
  4 Menocal, Maria M       70 GOLD              2:15.00    2:08.15  
                 59.25    2:08.15 (1:08.90)
 
 Event 40  Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 1:49.55  9/25/1993 GERTRUD ZINT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H            76 MOVY              1:49.93    1:45.95* 
                 49.44      1:45.95 (56.51)
  2 Campbell, Joan K       75 FACT              2:03.79    2:09.05  
               1:01.97    2:09.05 (1:07.08)
  3 Dockendorf, Pat        78 NCMS              2:43.12    2:38.67  
               1:17.53    2:38.67 (1:21.14)
 
 Event 40  Women 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 2:01.00  4/13/2003 MURIEL FLYNN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kenner, Regan          81 FMM               2:09.50    2:13.03  
               1:04.85    2:13.03 (1:08.18)
  2 Hamner, Minna L        82 DCM               2:25.40    2:41.02  
               1:14.58    2:41.02 (1:26.44)
 -- Kelly, Judy Ann        80 NCMS              2:41.10         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 90-94 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   90-94 NATL: * 4:09.69  4/22/2001 MADELEINE MILLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Lenk-Zigler, Maria     90 NMMS              3:10.00         NS  



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 14:56PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 41  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:41.15  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
                          L PERKINS, J HEATH, S WALKER, H HAGEMAN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:44.50    1:43.64  
     1) Diamond, Margo S 27          2) Leahy, James P 24           
     3) Dorr, Mc Call J 24           4) Hessler, Carl J 24          
                 28.76        55.83 (27.07)
        1:22.43 (26.60)     1:43.64 (21.21)
  2 OMAH  'A'                           1:49.53    1:46.34  
     1) Barr, J B 36                 2) Barr, Julie 35              
     3) Olson, Drew C 19             4) Olson, Carol C 42           
                 25.81        58.57 (32.76)
        1:21.70 (23.13)     1:46.34 (24.64)
  3 FLAQ  'A'                           1:49.00    1:46.37  
     1) Byrnes, Kathie 22            2) Anderson, Chris 30          
     3) Meyers, Ronald A 19          4) Thieler, Elise G 24         
                 28.44        58.10 (29.66)
        1:21.15 (23.05)     1:46.37 (25.22)
  4 NCMS  'A'                           1:50.00    1:49.56  
     1) Gooch, Greg R 33             2) Dimsdale, Todd 47           
     3) Robison, Doracy K 24         4) Keto, Alexis D 26           
                 26.39        55.13 (28.74)
        1:24.50 (29.37)     1:49.56 (25.06)
  5 SKY  'A'                            1:54.00    1:52.05  
     1) Nieto, Alexandra 32          2) Kappler, Jennifer 30        
     3) Nieto, Jose Manuel 24        4) Kappler, Jerrod 28          
                 31.10      1:05.58 (34.48)
        1:31.85 (26.27)     1:52.05 (20.20)
  6 VMST  'A'                           1:49.70    1:52.48  
     1) Stringer, Rick H 55          2) Conlin, Cheryl 37           
     3) Garrett, Benjamin C 19       4) Jaeger, Debbie K 42         
                 29.08      1:01.15 (32.07)
        1:25.64 (24.49)     1:52.48 (26.84)
  6 PNA  'B'                            1:58.00    1:52.48  
     1) Arnold, Mark A 30            2) Kays, David E 37            
     3) Jacobson, Naomi 21           4) Dowd, Laura D 21            
                 26.21        55.92 (29.71)
        1:25.85 (29.93)     1:52.48 (26.63)
  8 GOLD  'A'                           1:51.00    1:52.70  
     1) Hicks, Steve S 39            2) Levine, Nancy E 22          
     3) Taylor, Sharon C 19          4) Devanney, Sean C 22         
                 27.43      1:00.12 (32.69)
        1:31.24 (31.12)     1:52.70 (21.46)
  9 PNA  'A'                            1:56.40    1:52.86  
     1) Salman, Erin K 21            2) Kroll, Alden E 22           
     3) Merrifield, Jason J 19       4) Jacobson, Erin C 20         
                 32.01      1:00.29 (28.28)
        1:25.54 (25.25)     1:52.86 (27.32)
 10 RMST  'A'                           1:54.23    1:52.98  
     1) Andrepont, Daniel M 23       2) O'Reilly, Jennifer M 25     
     3) Jay, Mike 43                 4) Lueker, Mary B 40           
                 26.98      1:00.71 (33.73)
        1:27.70 (26.99)     1:52.98 (25.28)
 11 GOST  'A'                           2:03.00    1:54.75  
     1) Turner, Brent D 24           2) Carter, Jennifer E 34       
     3) Browning, Steven J 23        4) Haver, Alli 20              
                 29.29      1:00.75 (31.46)
        1:29.68 (28.93)     1:54.75 (25.07)
 12 FLAQ  'B'                           1:53.00    1:55.05  
     1) Chandlee, Thomas E 20        2) Segarra, Rafael G 41        
     3) Cross, Laura M 23            4) Dwors, Liz C 24             
                 27.65        58.65 (31.00)
        1:29.12 (30.47)     1:55.05 (25.93)
 13 WMST  'A'                           1:54.00    1:57.22  
     1) Schiefelbein, Ilsa M 29      2) Annelin, Quinn P 21         
     3) Hendryx, Cynthia L 26        4) Barolak, James M 45         
                 32.49      1:03.56 (31.07)
        1:33.23 (29.67)     1:57.22 (23.99)
 14 FLAQ  'C'                           1:55.00    1:58.39  
     1) Moore, Michael C 25          2) Bennett, Andrea H 24        
     3) Fischer, Andy 38             4) Carruth, Carolan A 25       
                 29.64      1:04.67 (35.03)
        1:31.67 (27.00)     1:58.39 (26.72)
 15 SSMS  'A'                           2:00.00    1:58.63  
     1) King, Michele 23             2) Haden, Keith 43             
     3) Anderson, Don 40             4) Lane, Joan 41               
                 28.66      1:00.49 (31.83)
        1:27.87 (27.38)     1:58.63 (30.76)
 16 RIDG  'A'                           1:54.00    1:58.70  
     1) Wood, Steve 45               2) Paquette, Nicole 23         
     3) Sholl, John 39               4) Jones, Beth 48              
                 34.31      1:10.29 (35.98)
        1:34.83 (24.54)     1:58.70 (23.87)
 17 LYTA  'A'                           2:00.00    2:00.53  
     1) Larrabee, Stephanie L 24     2) DeSouza, Keith N 29         
     3) Larson, Kristin A 38         4) Crawford, William S 48      
                 34.11      1:04.15 (30.04)
        1:34.71 (30.56)     2:00.53 (25.82)
 18 DOC  'A'                            2:30.00    2:20.45  
     1) Porter, Michael L 24         2) Hoffman, Jessica L 23       
     3) Eaton, Jessica J 24          4) Strong, Doug 80             
                 27.39      1:07.61 (40.22)
        1:34.71 (27.10)     2:20.45 (45.74)
 -- NEM  'A'                            2:08.73         DQ  
     1) Stanley, Jeffrey P 27        2) Gallagher, Michelle N 32    
     3) Coulon, Kevin P 23           4) Spacek, Ellen D 28          
 -- AMS  'A'                            2:02.58         NS  
     1) Garrett, Andrew 21           2) Younce, Marissa 21          
     3) Hawkins, Lindsay 20          4) Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon 25 
 -- VMST  'B'                           1:56.37         NS  
 
 Event 41  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   25-34 NATL: * 1:39.01  5/19/1991 LONE STAR
                          M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, V KERR-HAUGE, A PLES
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:42.50    1:44.36  
     1) Omphroy, Nicole D 26         2) Welting, Laureen 39         
     3) Wanie, Lee G 31              4) Greenwood, Scott C 27       
                 27.66      1:00.49 (32.83)
        1:24.01 (23.52)     1:44.36 (20.35)
  2 CMS  'A'                            1:46.90    1:44.61  
     1) Myers, Jill 27               2) Eisenhuth, Matthew S 31     
     3) Leetmae, Erika M 34          4) Putnam, Robert T 31         
                 29.62        55.88 (26.26)
        1:22.42 (26.54)     1:44.61 (22.19)
  3 WMAC  'A'                           1:47.00    1:45.38  
     1) Zahorik, Ryan S 28           2) Schaetz, Trina R 32         
     3) Schaetz, Daniel J 34         4) Schneider, Sarah M 29       
                 24.64        55.97 (31.33)
        1:19.66 (23.69)     1:45.38 (25.72)
  4 GAJA  'A'                           1:56.00    1:45.94  
     1) Hanson, Pamela R 26          2) Weissman, Christopher J 42  
     3) Mc Gee, Beth O 43            4) Hamilton, Berry 52          
                 27.12        54.05 (26.93)
        1:21.90 (27.85)     1:45.94 (24.04)
  5 WCM  'A'                            1:49.00    1:48.44  
     1) Chao, Hector 41              2) Harris, Kasey L 25          
     3) Christensen, Kelly A 33      4) Heaney, Michael P 38        
                 27.58        57.15 (29.57)
        1:25.81 (28.66)     1:48.44 (22.63)
  6 TOC  'B'                            1:47.00    1:48.97  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G 33         2) Larson, Greg D 35           
     3) Easton, Sandie 35            4) Deasy, Michelle C 33        
                 25.94        54.00 (28.06)
        1:21.99 (27.99)     1:48.97 (26.98)
  7 FACT  'A'                           1:52.88    1:50.19  
     1) Varlas, Melissa D 32         2) Connor, Chris S 29          
     3) Lockaby, Jay R 34            4) Drake, Kristen L 26         
                 29.10      1:00.20 (31.10)
        1:23.96 (23.76)     1:50.19 (26.23)
  8 FLAQ  'A'                           1:53.00    1:51.39  
     1) Cross, Ian C 26              2) McLuckie, Lisa 26           
     3) Schwartz, Bonnie 25          4) Linscheer, Enrico G 30      
                 27.62        59.89 (32.27)
        1:29.82 (29.93)     1:51.39 (21.57)
  9 IM  'B'                             1:54.60    1:52.23  
     1) Kozlowski, Laura C 27        2) Malmfeldt, Sarah 25         
     3) Kurza, Ron A 37              4) Kothe, Brian R 28           
                 30.25      1:04.91 (34.66)
        1:29.98 (25.07)     1:52.23 (22.25)
 10 NIAG  'A'                           2:02.00    1:53.49  
     1) Woody, Dana C 35             2) Qu, Yun 26                  
     3) Nusall, James S 34           4) Clark, Sean P 34            
                 31.61      1:06.38 (34.77)
        1:31.58 (25.20)     1:53.49 (21.91)
 11 NCMS  'A'                           1:52.00    1:53.66  
     1) Morton, Chris W 33           2) Nagle, Cynthia A 26         
     3) Riley, Jennifer C 32         4) Farrell, Andrew J 34        
                 27.35      1:01.14 (33.79)
        1:31.49 (30.35)     1:53.66 (22.17)
 12 IM  'A'                             1:51.80    1:54.94  
     1) Krenzer, Brian 26            2) Lingner, Heather N 29       
     3) Lamkey, Nicole A 31          4) Helfers, Alex R 25          
                 28.65      1:02.51 (33.86)
        1:32.96 (30.45)     1:54.94 (21.98)
 13 SKY  'A'                            1:58.00    1:55.39  
     1) Gill, Mark A 36              2) Adams, Keith M 29           
     3) Weeter, Leslie 27            4) O'Brien, Katie N 26         
                 28.69        58.71 (30.02)
        1:28.31 (29.60)     1:55.39 (27.08)
 14 GOLD  'A'                           1:59.00    1:55.57  
     1) Schwebel, Michael C 28       2) Frampton, Sean P 38         
     3) Woodburn, Andrea 41          4) Stewart, Sharon M 45        
                 28.09        55.43 (27.34)
        1:25.56 (30.13)     1:55.57 (30.01)
 15 WCM  'B'                            1:53.00    1:56.76  
     1) Duggan, Karen L 34           2) Duggan, Patrick M 41        
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L 48          4) Gray, Kara L 39             
                 31.77      1:01.11 (29.34)
        1:26.54 (25.43)     1:56.76 (30.22)
 16 WM  'A'                             1:52.00    1:57.51  
     1) Kellachan, Jeanne C 33       2) Allan, John F 25            
     3) Levy, Daniel J 39            4) Surdoval, Nancy J 51        
                 33.67      1:01.31 (27.64)
        1:27.37 (26.06)     1:57.51 (30.14)
 17 WMAC  'B'                           1:56.00    1:57.88  
     1) Rollings, Joel M 35          2) Settimi, Nora C 34          
     3) Young, Timothy 34            4) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R 31 
                 29.45      1:04.25 (34.80)
        1:30.49 (26.24)     1:57.88 (27.39)
 18 MINN  'A'                           1:53.41    1:57.96  
     1) Munson, Leslie A 27          2) Lamour, Didier B 48         
     3) Emison, Tom W 46             4) Hughey, Rachel C 26         
                 32.23      1:04.88 (32.65)
        1:31.10 (26.22)     1:57.96 (26.86)
 19 NEM  'A'                            1:55.70    1:58.86  
     1) Gallagher, Michael R 33      2) Geisler, Lori S 32          
     3) Lane, Homer W 55             4) Hale, Liz 33                
                 26.86      1:01.93 (35.07)
        1:31.02 (29.09)     1:58.86 (27.84)
 20 GOLD  'B'                           2:15.00    2:07.29  
     1) Hunter, Kelly E 30           2) Korey, Bill S 41            
     3) Hunter, David F 30           4) Cullen, Kim 38              
                 37.02      1:10.63 (33.61)
        1:36.77 (26.14)     2:07.29 (30.52)
 -- CONN  'A'                           1:49.00         DQ  
     1) Barany, Cheryl A 40          2) Walkenhorst, Jared W 30     
     3) McKenna, Ausra S 38          4) Rosen, Jon G 32             
                 32.67        59.06 (26.39)
        1:32.84 (33.78)                    
 -- MOO  'A'                            1:58.00         DQ  
     1) Eckenroad, Alison L 28       2) Zacharda, Christopher 33    
     3) Hermanson, Robin C 39        4) Hermanson, Brad A 40        
 -- FLAQ  'C'                           2:10.00         NS  
     1) Ditoe, Andrew D 25           2) Balocco, Joseph M 27        
     3) Branden, Amy T 32            4) Rosenbaum, Deborah A 45     
 -- FLAQ  'B'                           2:08.00         NS  
     1)                              2) Rubin, Daniel S 27          
     3) Peterson, Susan B 62         4)                             
 -- ANCM  'A'                           1:52.00         NS  
     1) Williams, Susan O 39         2) Roddin, Jeffrey H 36        
     3) Crist, Jason A 43            4)                             
 -- DAMM  'A'                           1:39.00         NS  
 -- O*H*  'A'                           1:55.00         NS  
     1) Gray, Audrey L 25            2) Jimmison, Tyrone M 25       
     3) Peric, Georgian M 25         4) Cox, Daniel P 44            
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:51.50         NS  
 
 Event 41  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   35-44 NATL: * 1:40.52  5/18/2003 ARIZONA
                          M MCCUE, G RHODENBAUGH, H CLARK, B CLARK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:43.10    1:42.60  
     1) Gonzales, Mike S 38          2) Von der Lippe, Susan G 39   
     3) Smith, John C 43             4) Sappey, Collette H 40       
                 25.80        55.73 (29.93)
        1:18.54 (22.81)     1:42.60 (24.06)
  2 IM  'A'                             1:47.10    1:45.95  
     1) Gibson, Dave 44              2) Tuchler, Jim 40             
     3) Block, Andrea J 43           4) Ridge, Jennifer 36          
                 26.49        54.02 (27.53)
        1:21.50 (27.48)     1:45.95 (24.45)
  3 GOLD  'A'                           1:47.00    1:46.26  
     1) Harper, Jim W 37             2) Pace, Todd H 36             
     3) Craissati, Patricia C 44     4) Hanson, Tanya M 43          
                 26.42        53.31 (26.89)
        1:20.85 (27.54)     1:46.26 (25.41)
  4 NCMS  'A'                           1:45.00    1:46.50  
     1) Lehman, Fritz E 46           2) Blank, Jon W 45             
     3) Walsh, Susan 43              4) Lindroos, Pamela M 39       
                 25.29        52.61 (27.32)
        1:20.00 (27.39)     1:46.50 (26.50)
  5 GCMT  'A'                           1:52.00    1:48.03  
     1) Birnbrich, Chris L 41        2) Birnbrich, Mark S 38        
     3) Staursky, Karen H 46         4) Birnbrich, Beth 41          
                 27.15        54.82 (27.67)
        1:23.00 (28.18)     1:48.03 (25.03)
  6 WMST  'A'                           1:49.80    1:49.33  
     1) Gellatly, Jill E 37          2) Divis, Gregory C 42         
     3) Kelsey, Allan 37             4) Rossetti, Nancy A 35        
                 31.22        59.45 (28.23)
        1:22.77 (23.32)     1:49.33 (26.56)
  7 FACT  'A'                           1:53.50    1:51.22  
     1) Buxton, Sylvia C 39          2) Visser, Linda 35            
     3) Ritchey, William W 37        4) Keen, John M 41             
                 29.93      1:02.30 (32.37)
        1:26.22 (23.92)     1:51.22 (25.00)
  8 CMS  'C'                            1:53.40    1:51.41  
     1) Nash, Kevin B 41             2) Wilson, George L 46         
     3) Hagadorn, Heather 40         4) Garnier, Kathy L 44         
                 26.85        56.63 (29.78)
        1:25.97 (29.34)     1:51.41 (25.44)
  9 CMS  'B'                            1:50.50    1:52.08  
     1) Smith, Laura K 39            2) Miller, George F 40         
     3) Fuller, David S 40           4) Pettis Scott, Anna T 42     
                 31.60      1:01.40 (29.80)
        1:27.55 (26.15)     1:52.08 (24.53)
 10 GMUP  'A'                           1:56.00    1:52.65  
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 40          2) Coulson-Moore, Heather A 35 
     3) Mitchell, Greg L 37          4) Ward, Cheryl A 39           
                 27.99      1:02.93 (34.94)
        1:27.76 (24.83)     1:52.65 (24.89)
 11 NEM  'A'                            1:53.40    1:56.88  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 48           2) Roy, Michele M 41           
     3) Casey, Brian W 41            4) Tyler, Bob S 42             
                 33.96      1:08.56 (34.60)
        1:34.24 (25.68)     1:56.88 (22.64)
 12 FLAQ  'A'                           1:58.00    1:57.71  
     1) Berndt, Peter 41             2) Vega, Cheryl A 42           
     3) Ganes, Leesa A 37            4) Weiss, Scot H 40            
                 27.03      1:03.20 (36.17)
        1:35.31 (32.11)     1:57.71 (22.40)
 13 PNA  'A'                            1:55.20    1:58.48  
     1) Simsak, Tara E 35            2) Leonard, Frank W 50         
     3) Dahl, Lisa A 44              4) Graham, Frederick A 48      
                 30.50      1:05.51 (35.01)
        1:33.26 (27.75)     1:58.48 (25.22)
 14 NIAG  'A'                           2:07.00    2:00.38  
     1) Lennox, Deborah G 50         2) Heinemann, William A 47     
     3) Prusinowski, Vicki L 38      4) Matysek, Jim 45             
                 36.04      1:06.52 (30.48)
        1:36.02 (29.50)     2:00.38 (24.36)
 15 NCMS  'B'                           1:58.00    2:00.94  
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth A 41        2) Mitchell, Jeannie R 58      
     3) Klein, Jonathan E 47         4) Stewart, Henry D 41         
                 31.63      1:14.29 (42.66)
        1:38.93 (24.64)     2:00.94 (22.01)
 16 IM  'C'                             2:07.80    2:02.86  
     1) Reeves, Scott M 44           2) Schwartz, Lisa G 42         
     3) Carroll, Sherry 42           4) Tuchler, David 46           
                 29.36      1:07.01 (37.65)
        1:37.95 (30.94)     2:02.86 (24.91)
 17 1776  'A'                           1:56.50    2:11.03  
     1) Swanson, Vibeke 43           2) Harrison, David P 67        
     3) Fisher, Warren J 49          4) Greulick-Byron, Joan E 55   
                 30.10      1:09.59 (39.49)
        1:37.39 (27.80)     2:11.03 (33.64)
 18 LAPS  'A'                           2:10.00    2:11.82  
     1) Virjee, Fram M 44            2) Binz, Karin S 43            
     3) Heyes, Greg 50               4) Rock, Colleen A 41          
                 30.02      1:09.64 (39.62)
        1:37.85 (28.21)     2:11.82 (33.97)
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:50.50         DQ  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee P 40       2) Powis, Patricia M 44        
     3) Malsbury, David B 43         4) Meem, Lang H 50             
 -- IM  'B'                             1:55.40         DQ  
     1) Groen, Charles G 45          2) Kelley, Colleen A 41        
     3) Young, Bob 40                4) Welker, Susan B 43          
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           1:57.99         NS  
     1) Bailey, Monica M 44          2) Bernard, Kimball V 60       
     3) Major, Rebecca P 41          4) Bailey, Hop 58              
 -- VMST  'B'                           3:10.20         NS  
 
 Event 41  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   45-54 NATL: * 1:50.54  5/17/2002 HAWAII
                          B BARNETT-SALLEE, S ELDRED, S BOROWSKI, R STEIGER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:50.00    1:49.43* 
     1) Smith, Paul L 45             2) Waterbury, Stuart S 51      
     3) Rosener, Karen K 51          4) Drozda, Cathy M 46          
                 25.61        54.17 (28.56)
        1:23.54 (29.37)     1:49.43 (25.89)
  2 LAPS  'A'                           1:52.00    1:51.95  
     1) Mc Call, Jane E 45           2) Wagoner, Victor E 49        
     3) Granger, Traci S 47          4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q 50       
                 31.84      1:00.82 (28.98)
        1:28.42 (27.60)     1:51.95 (23.53)
  3 FACT  'A'                           1:55.60    1:54.52  
     1) Claflin, Casey 51            2) Walker, Deb W 53            
     3) Mc Cormack, Kevin M 52       4) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 47    
                 26.41    1:27.41 (1:01.00)
        1:54.52 (27.11)                    
  4 CMS  'B'                            1:56.90    1:55.69  
     1) Lilley, James E 45           2) Roche, Carolyn M 54         
     3) Hess, Richard W 50           4) Maleike, Corinna M 45       
                 26.64      1:05.10 (38.46)
        1:29.35 (24.25)     1:55.69 (26.34)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           1:54.00    1:55.69  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 47       2) Grzeszczak, John S 46       
     3) Burns, Craig J 52            4) McDonnell, Peggy H 49       
                 31.80      1:02.12 (30.32)
        1:27.59 (25.47)     1:55.69 (28.10)
  6 PNA  'A'                            1:56.20    1:56.85  
     1) Jacobs, Ronald 53            2) Graham, Donald 50           
     3) O'Leary, Robin C 48          4) Lippold, Mary B 49          
                 29.30      1:00.63 (31.33)
        1:30.52 (29.89)     1:56.85 (26.33)
  7 LAPS  'B'                           1:55.00    1:57.04  
     1) Harper, Buzz 45              2) Raine, Charlie R 45         
     3) Ayoob, Laurie 48             4) Bartholomew, Kirsten F 46   
                 28.42        58.05 (29.63)
        1:28.44 (30.39)     1:57.04 (28.60)
  8 WMST  'A'                           1:55.00    1:57.20  
     1) Gordon, Lance L 48           2) Langford, Kirk W 46         
     3) Heuer, Brigitte C 45         4) Copus, Nancy S 49           
                 28.61        58.38 (29.77)
        1:25.73 (27.35)     1:57.20 (31.47)
  9 ARIZ  'A'                           1:57.99    1:58.91  
     1) Shake, Scott D 47            2) Winslow, Laura H 45         
     3) Stites, Jim S 47             4) Schechter, Mitzi G 49       
                 26.74      1:01.90 (35.16)
        1:28.85 (26.95)     1:58.91 (30.06)
 10 NEM  'A'                            1:59.95    1:59.26  
     1) Sullivan, Gerald B 53        2) Hummel, Barbara R 53        
     3) Battistini, Rick A 51        4) Handler, Barb B 47          
                 29.05      1:04.81 (35.76)
        1:31.57 (26.76)     1:59.26 (27.69)
 11 FACT  'B'                           2:01.14    1:59.28  
     1) Hughes, Maureen C 51         2) Walker, Rick B 54           
     3) Hefner, David S 50           4) Sargeant, Pat A 51          
                 34.62      1:05.98 (31.36)
        1:31.71 (25.73)     1:59.28 (27.57)
 12 O*H*  'A'                           2:00.00    1:59.84  
     1) Guins, Ann H 51              2) Groselle, Jack R 50         
     3) Stultz, Todd W 45            4) Smith, Melinda J 52         
                 32.99      1:01.04 (28.05)
        1:26.92 (25.88)     1:59.84 (32.92)
 13 NEM  'B'                            2:00.00    2:00.56  
     1) Ketchen, Susan N 52          2) Schonholz, Stephen M 49     
     3) Farrington, Kathryn E 46     4) Mooney, John J 45           
                 34.76      1:04.41 (29.65)
        1:35.99 (31.58)     2:00.56 (24.57)
 14 PNA  'B'                            1:59.00    2:01.77  
     1) Townsend, Nancy M 50         2) Berg, Tonya K 46            
     3) Lautman, Scott M 52          4) Littlefield, James R 45     
                 35.59      1:11.19 (35.60)
        1:37.70 (26.51)     2:01.77 (24.07)
 15 TOC  'A'                            1:58.00    2:03.76  
     1) Quinn, Phyllis E 49          2) Williams, Scott 50          
     3) Meyer, Marguerite V 46       4) Schilling, Alexander H 45   
                 36.94      1:07.69 (30.75)
        1:39.53 (31.84)     2:03.76 (24.23)
 16 GOLD  'B'                           2:00.00    2:04.09  
     1) LaBorwit, Anne G 54          2) Shipman, John W 47          
     3) Devanney, Celia C 47         4) Nevid, Nathan E 47          
                 34.80      1:08.51 (33.71)
        1:40.37 (31.86)     2:04.09 (23.72)
 17 SKY  'A'                            2:12.00    2:09.82  
     1) Tingley, William 54          2) Smath, Meg 48               
     3) Marlowe, Sandra W 50         4) Kraemer, Mark 50            
                 29.06      1:11.59 (42.53)
        1:44.02 (32.43)     2:09.82 (25.80)
 18 FLAQ  'A'                           2:04.00    2:10.21  
     1) Hendrick, Marty 47           2) Casey, Kathleen M 46        
     3) Thomas, Ann B 45             4) Erickson, Tim D 48          
                 30.11      1:12.59 (42.48)
        1:46.16 (33.57)     2:10.21 (24.05)
 19 CMS  'C'                            2:11.90    2:12.67  
     1) Ghaffari, Manu 48            2) Anderson, Cynthia B 48      
     3) Usman, Nassim 45             4) Hashimoto, Christine L 57   
                 31.69      1:10.29 (38.60)
        1:38.87 (28.58)     2:12.67 (33.80)
 20 RMST  'A'                           2:21.07    2:21.97  
     1) Manheim, Frank T 74          2) Nakazawa, Muraji 48         
     3) Constantino, Patricia S 50   4) Hajost, Cynthia M 45        
                 38.48      1:18.24 (39.76)
        1:53.82 (35.58)     2:21.97 (28.15)
 -- TAM  'A'                            1:55.81         NS  
     1) Burns, Richard 61            2) Parlapiano, Gary J 58       
     3) Val, Laura B 53              4) Ridout, Nancy J 63          
 -- IM  'A'                             2:16.00         NS  
     1) Klumb, George R 60           2) Del Greco, Jane 48          
     3) Traynor, John C 45           4) Mc Daniel, Georgia 58       
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:02.90         NS  
 
 Event 41  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   55-64 NATL: * 2:02.85  4/30/2000 TAMALPAIS
                          R BURNS, K FROST, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 FACT  'A'                           2:15.12    2:08.57  
     1) Gilligan, Chris S 61         2) Wilson, Meegan J 56         
     3) Redic, James P 58            4) Woodsum, Glenn C 58         
                 37.58      1:15.74 (38.16)
        1:44.35 (28.61)     2:08.57 (24.22)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           2:11.00    2:09.31  
     1) Quiggin, David R 60          2) Schmidt, George L 55        
     3) Mancino, Cathy 55            4) Edelmaier, Brigitte M 58    
                 30.94      1:02.00 (31.06)
        1:36.76 (34.76)     2:09.31 (32.55)
  3 WMST  'A'                           2:07.00    2:09.34  
     1) Boak, Carolyn F 60           2) Boak, Thomas D 61           
     3) Rollins, Bruce W 55          4) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M 56 
                 36.95      1:09.86 (32.91)
        1:37.82 (27.96)     2:09.34 (31.52)
  4 CMS  'A'                            2:14.70    2:13.80  
     1) Murphy-sherman, Jane 60      2) Dyck, Mel 63                
     3) Abrahams, Richard T 60       4) Young, Lydia L 56           
                 40.68      1:14.80 (34.12)
        1:41.18 (26.38)     2:13.80 (32.62)
  5 IM  'A'                             2:15.20    2:16.12  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 60          2) Pohlmann, John T 61         
     3) Quill, Catherine J 55        4) Mulliken, Bill 65           
                 36.95      1:12.75 (35.80)
        1:48.05 (35.30)     2:16.12 (28.07)
  6 REDT  'A'                           2:15.00    2:19.15  
     1) Springer, Phyllis D 56       2) Clarke, Martin 55           
     3) Yeomans, Susan L 56          4) Goldstein, Allan B 56       
                 40.81      1:16.19 (35.38)
        1:51.41 (35.22)     2:19.15 (27.74)
  7 WMAC  'A'                           2:17.00    2:19.45  
     1) Havel, Germaine L 56         2) May, George 67              
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy E 60         4) Toumanoff, Peter G 55       
                 38.14      1:15.09 (36.95)
        1:52.66 (37.57)     2:19.45 (26.79)
  8 CMS  'B'                            2:24.00    2:26.15  
     1) Carney, Kent 57              2) Wise, Louise 62             
     3) McCormick, Paul 58           4) Anziano, Marcia 60          
                 33.64      1:20.25 (46.61)
        1:49.96 (29.71)     2:26.15 (36.19)
  9 WCM  'A'                            2:26.00    2:28.81  
     1) King, Kristina V 57          2) Jester, Mal 56              
     3) Burr, Ken M 60               4) Alexander, Joan E 73        
                 41.88      1:14.11 (32.23)
        1:47.82 (33.71)     2:28.81 (40.99)
 10 CMS  'C'                            3:00.00    2:59.09  
     1) Reynolds, Bing 64            2) Dyck, Grace C 63            
     3) Zurcher, James B 70          4) Buchannan, Peggy 72         
                 52.03      1:42.59 (50.56)
        2:14.33 (31.74)     2:59.09 (44.76)
 
 Event 41  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   65-74 NATL: * 2:14.70  5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO
                          BETSY JORDAN, BOB BEST, BILL EARLEY, JEANNE LITTLE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 NCMS  'A'                           2:29.00    2:29.48  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 71 2) Newell, Sally 67            
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E 72        4) Clark, Jerry 67             
                 48.35      1:30.86 (42.51)
        2:03.19 (32.33)     2:29.48 (26.29)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           3:08.00    2:38.04  
     1) McIntyre, David R 67         2) Menocal, Maria M 70         
     3) Larsen, Millie 65            4) Cavanaugh, Cav 69           
                 33.96      1:30.48 (56.52)
        2:10.77 (40.29)     2:38.04 (27.27)
  3 FMM  'A'                            2:48.00    2:49.74  
     1) Browne, James F 66           2) Allen, Jean M 65            
     3) Weatherbee, Charles E 72     4) Tullman, Patricia A 68      
                 41.08      1:35.98 (54.90)
        2:13.53 (37.55)     2:49.74 (36.21)
  4 FACT  'A'                           2:51.44    2:51.21  
     1) Cederlund, Bunny 83          2) Puchalski, Donald J 66      
     3) Henderson, Martha J 68       4) Sigersmith, Robert E 80     
                 50.06      1:25.05 (34.99)
        2:16.64 (51.59)     2:51.21 (34.57)
  5 TOC  'A'                            2:44.00    2:54.44  
     1) Meyer, Margery 82            2) Rudloff, G Edward 81        
     3) Grannis, Frank R 80          4) Stretch, Nancy A 65         
                 50.37      1:33.38 (43.01)
        2:15.87 (42.49)     2:54.44 (38.57)
 
 Event 41  Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   75-84 NATL: * 2:57.98  5/16/1999 OJAI
                          RUTH BAAR, JOHN STERN, JURGEN SCHMIDT, GRACE ALTUS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 FMM  'A'                            3:03.00    2:55.59* 
     1) Hutinger, Paul 80            2) Kenner, Regan 81            
     3) MacDonald, Robert C 76       4) Carr, Florence E 79         
                 39.24      1:38.90 (59.66)
        2:16.25 (37.35)     2:55.59 (39.34)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           3:14.00    3:12.44  
     1) Krauser, June 78             2) De La Vega, Agustin 80      
     3) Sonia, Donald F 75           4) Jacobs, Blanche M 77        
                                1:50.55 ( )
        2:32.74 (42.19)     3:12.44 (39.70)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 13:57PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 43  Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:23.04  2/18/2001 AUBURN MSTRS
                          O QUEVEDO, R BARNIER, R HUGHEY, L MOREAU
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:22.00    1:24.97  
     1) Wanie, Lee G 31              2) Leahy, James P 24           
     3) Hessler, Carl J 24           4) Greenwood, Scott C 27       
                 22.01        43.24 (21.23)
        1:04.34 (21.10)     1:24.97 (20.63)
  2 FLAQ  'A'                           1:33.00    1:29.58  
     1) Meyers, Ronald A 19          2) Linscheer, Enrico G 30      
     3) Moore, Michael C 25          4) Cross, Ian C 26             
                 21.97        45.72 (23.75)
        1:08.34 (22.62)     1:29.58 (21.24)
  3 SKY  'A'                            1:32.00    1:29.96  
     1) Kappler, Jerrod 28           2) Solano, Abraham 35          
     3) Nieto, Jose Manuel 24        4) Adams, Keith M 29           
                 20.75        43.89 (23.14)
        1:08.31 (24.42)     1:29.96 (21.65)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           1:34.00    1:30.18  
     1) Lage, Terry L 37             2) Sanchez, Luis A 37          
     3) Darzi, Bruno C 26            4) Devanney, Sean C 22         
                 23.69        47.61 (23.92)
        1:08.88 (21.27)     1:30.18 (21.30)
  5 PNA  'A'                            1:31.00    1:31.42  
     1) Kroll, Alden E 22            2) Arnold, Mark A 30           
     3) Jacobs, Ronald 53            4) Merrifield, Jason J 19      
                 23.03        45.34 (22.31)
        1:09.05 (23.71)     1:31.42 (22.37)
  6 NEM  'A'                            1:33.30    1:33.63  
     1) Coulon, Kevin P 23           2) Gallagher, Michael R 33     
     3) Foley, T J 35                4) Lane, Homer W 55            
                 23.09        45.05 (21.96)
        1:09.99 (24.94)     1:33.63 (23.64)
  7 VMST  'A'                           1:31.90    1:34.97  
     1) Stringer, Rick H 55          2) Malsbury, David B 43        
     3) Garrett, Benjamin C 19       4) Meem, Lang H 50             
                 25.45        47.74 (22.29)
        1:10.13 (22.39)     1:34.97 (24.84)
  8 FLAQ  'B'                           1:40.00    1:38.18  
     1) Chandlee, Thomas E 20        2) Balocco, Joseph M 27        
     3) Casey, Kevin M 19            4) Anderson, Chris 30          
                 25.13        50.39 (25.26)
        1:14.27 (23.88)     1:38.18 (23.91)
  9 RMST  'A'                           1:45.62    1:41.28  
     1) Andrepont, Daniel M 23       2) Jay, Mike 43                
     3) Nakazawa, Muraji 48          4) Evans, Brian R 40           
                 22.35        47.81 (25.46)
        1:15.24 (27.43)     1:41.28 (26.04)
 -- FLAQ  'C'                           1:44.00         DQ  
     1) Dillon, Duffy 40             2) Henao, Mauricio 30          
     3) Weaver, Russell L 38         4) Carrasco, Juan J 40         
                 26.82        56.82 (30.00)
        1:24.11 (27.29)                    
 -- GOLD  'B'                           1:50.00         DQ  
     1) Villarreal, Hugo H 35        2) DiGilio, Christopher R 42   
     3) Kowalak, Mark S 37           4) Garcia, Ronald J 24         
 -- AMS  'A'                            1:30.91         NS  
     1) Roy, Chris J 34              2) Lias, Robert 26             
     3) Winn, Stephen 21             4) Calhoun, Terence 19         
 -- VMST  'B'                           1:35.49         NS  
 
 Event 43  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   25-34 NATL: * 1:23.34  5/21/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB
                          JOHN SMITH, JEFF FREY, CLAY BRITT, SAM SEIPLE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:27.00    1:29.21  
     1) Larson, Gary L 33            2) Mc Kay, Matthew G 33        
     3) Larson, Greg D 35            4) Mc Whorter, Michael C 31    
                 22.92        45.72 (22.80)
        1:07.60 (21.88)     1:29.21 (21.61)
  2 CMS  'A'                            1:29.70    1:29.26  
     1) Cox, Randy R 42              2) Putnam, Robert T 31         
     3) Eisenhuth, Matthew S 31      4) Jordan, James H 42          
                 21.09        44.07 (22.98)
        1:07.06 (22.99)     1:29.26 (22.20)
  3 MAM  'A'                            1:31.90    1:30.84  
     1) Heath, Robert H 48           2) Finney, Peter C 37          
     3) Hale, William C 34           4) Selinger, Ili R 31          
                 23.02        45.91 (22.89)
        1:08.62 (22.71)     1:30.84 (22.22)
  4 NCMS  'A'                           1:30.00    1:31.43  
     1) Crankshaw, Erik C 33         2) Morton, Chris W 33          
     3) Gooch, Greg R 33             4) Farrell, Andrew J 34        
                 23.26        45.93 (22.67)
        1:09.51 (23.58)     1:31.43 (21.92)
  5 REDT  'A'                           1:32.00    1:32.82  
     1) Leighty, Russell J 36        2) Gomberg, Marc S 30          
     3) Powell, Joshua R 27          4) Bridges, Patrick D 38       
                 24.44        46.88 (22.44)
        1:10.27 (23.39)     1:32.82 (22.55)
  6 FACT  'A'                           1:35.25    1:34.90  
     1) Connor, Chris S 29           2) Harrington, Patrick D 52    
     3) Keen, John M 41              4) Ritchey, William W 37       
                 24.43        46.02 (21.59)
        1:10.69 (24.67)     1:34.90 (24.21)
  7 RIDG  'A'                           1:32.00    1:35.33  
     1) Wood, Steve 45               2) Lovell, Jason D 27          
     3) Miller, Brian 32             4) Sholl, John 39              
                 23.83        48.85 (25.02)
        1:12.30 (23.45)     1:35.33 (23.03)
  8 WM  'A'                             1:36.00    1:36.01  
     1) Levy, Daniel J 39            2) Miller, Steven J 51         
     3) Needham, John C 51           4) Allan, John F 25            
                 24.40        49.41 (25.01)
        1:14.37 (24.96)     1:36.01 (21.64)
  9 NIAG  'A'                           1:45.00    1:38.62  
     1) Dwyer, Edward A 37           2) Nusall, James S 34          
     3) Koppenhaver, Ken D 36        4) Clark, Sean P 34            
                 26.89        49.78 (22.89)
        1:16.68 (26.90)     1:38.62 (21.94)
 10 REDT  'B'                           1:42.00    1:40.38  
     1) Gomberg, Michael C 32        2) Gentry, Paul 39             
     3) Acal Jimenez, Rafael 28      4) Lee, James P 28             
                 24.87        50.50 (25.63)
        1:15.69 (25.19)     1:40.38 (24.69)
 11 FLAQ  'A'                           1:44.00    1:40.99  
     1) Ditoe, Andrew D 25           2) Rimmington, Simon J 34      
     3) Rubin, Daniel S 27           4) Bennett, James W 26         
                 24.74        49.79 (25.05)
        1:14.87 (25.08)     1:40.99 (26.12)
 12 NEM  'A'                            1:44.60    1:41.91  
     1) Stanley, Jeffrey P 27        2) Prescott, Albert G 36       
     3) Bevilacqua, Victor J 39      4) Battistini, Rick A 51       
                 24.58        51.30 (26.72)
        1:16.83 (25.53)     1:41.91 (25.08)
 13 REDT  'C'                           1:50.00    1:43.84  
     1) Lynch, Brian D 47            2) Shuster, Vladimir 29        
     3) Neyland, Spencer B 40        4) Adams, Daniel F 30          
                 24.83        52.14 (27.31)
        1:18.38 (26.24)     1:43.84 (25.46)
 14 REDT  'D'                           2:00.00    1:51.47  
     1) Fran, Ethan 34               2) Gillespie, Thomas A 42      
     3) Chan, Andy M 39              4) Silver, Jonathan M 52       
                 26.99        53.85 (26.86)
        1:23.14 (29.29)     1:51.47 (28.33)
 15 GOLD  'B'                           1:46.00    1:55.49  
     1) Mayorga, Gino 35             2) Haines, Brian P 36          
     3) Walters, Aaron R 25          4) Di Nezio, Pedro 27          
                 26.54        58.75 (32.21)
        1:26.42 (27.67)     1:55.49 (29.07)
 -- GOLD  'A'                           1:32.00         DQ  
     1) Schwebel, Michael C 28       2) Valdivia, Ricardo J 40      
     3) Harper, Jim W 37             4) Hicks, Steve S 39           
 -- GOLD  'C'                           1:50.00         NS  
 -- REDT  'E'                           2:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   35-44 NATL: * 1:25.72  5/21/1990 LONE STAR
                          J MONTGOMERY, R HESS, T HEDRICK, D HAGUE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 METR  'A'                           1:28.00    1:28.06  
     1) Holmes, David S 40           2) Corbisiero, Mark E 35       
     3) Davis, Ross C 38             4) Hersh, James T 39           
                 22.41        43.89 (21.48)
        1:06.33 (22.44)     1:28.06 (21.73)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           1:29.20    1:29.38  
     1) Frengut, Viktor L 35         2) Frampton, Sean P 38         
     3) Sherman, Gregg A 38          4) Pace, Todd H 36             
                 22.94        46.14 (23.20)
        1:08.74 (22.60)     1:29.38 (20.64)
  3 NEM  'A'                            1:32.50    1:29.67  
     1) Gilson, Matthew R 37         2) Casey, Brian W 41           
     3) Lane, Mike C 35              4) Tyler, Bob S 42             
                 22.40        46.10 (23.70)
        1:07.47 (21.37)     1:29.67 (22.20)
  4 CMS  'A'                            1:31.60    1:30.65  
     1) Gonzales, Mike S 38          2) Smith, Schuyler A 36        
     3) Nash, Kevin B 41             4) Rosinski, Thomas J 35       
                 21.74        44.98 (23.24)
        1:08.06 (23.08)     1:30.65 (22.59)
  5 IM  'A'                             1:35.20    1:32.75  
     1) Young, Bob 40                2) Tuchler, David 46           
     3) Tuchler, Jim 40              4) Kurza, Ron A 37             
                 24.25        48.69 (24.44)
        1:11.09 (22.40)     1:32.75 (21.66)
  6 CMS  'C'                            1:28.50    1:33.29  
     1) Smith, John C 43             2) Cook, Gregg R 43            
     3) Long, Donnie 44              4) Funk, Tim J 44              
                 21.57        45.36 (23.79)
        1:09.26 (23.90)     1:33.29 (24.03)
  7 NCMS  'A'                           1:32.00    1:34.78  
     1) Lechner, Chris T 44          2) Mangrum, John W 42          
     3) Vicioso, Danilo 41           4) Stewart, Henry D 41         
                 22.76        49.44 (26.68)
        1:12.57 (23.13)     1:34.78 (22.21)
  8 GMUP  'A'                           1:38.80    1:36.54  
     1) Sloan, Larry R 57            2) Mitchell, Greg L 37         
     3) Oates, David R 54            4) Chestnut, Doug E 40         
                 24.96        47.29 (22.33)
        1:11.95 (24.66)     1:36.54 (24.59)
  9 WCM  'A'                            1:38.80    1:36.71  
     1) Heaney, Michael P 38         2) O'Brien, Kerry L 48         
     3) Chao, Hector 41              4) Duggan, Patrick M 41        
                 25.43        49.70 (24.27)
        1:12.75 (23.05)     1:36.71 (23.96)
 10 SDSM  'A'                           1:40.80    1:40.34  
     1) Williams, Frank 65           2) Livingston, Gerald C 46     
     3) Jones, Kenton R 37           4) Andersen, Peter 61          
                 27.29        51.80 (24.51)
        1:15.51 (23.71)     1:40.34 (24.83)
 11 CMS  'B'                            1:38.00    1:41.21  
     1) Fuller, David S 40           2) Miller, George F 40         
     3) Usman, Nassim 45             4) Ghaffari, Manu 48           
                 24.00        49.63 (25.63)
        1:15.41 (25.78)     1:41.21 (25.80)
 12 LAPS  'A'                           1:49.00    1:42.01  
     1) Virjee, Fram M 44            2) Raine, Charlie R 45         
     3) Bartholomew, David M 45      4) Press, James E 58           
                 25.48        51.77 (26.29)
        1:16.28 (24.51)     1:42.01 (25.73)
 13 GAS  'A'                            1:40.00    1:42.40  
     1) Schuckers, Lane R 51         2) Eidman, Russell D 35        
     3) Starr, Keith A 44            4) Patton, George 45           
                 24.68        50.13 (25.45)
        1:18.11 (27.98)     1:42.40 (24.29)
 14 SSMS  'A'                           1:44.00    1:44.53  
     1) Whitson, Steven K. 43        2) Haden, Keith 43             
     3) Zuelke, Tim 47               4) Anderson, Don 40            
                 24.53        50.47 (25.94)
        1:19.78 (29.31)     1:44.53 (24.75)
 15 FLAQ  'B'                           1:40.00    1:46.72  
     1) Ward, James E 66             2) Hendrick, Marty 47          
     3) Piazza, Michael P 41         4) Fischer, Andy 38            
                 31.63        56.95 (25.32)
        1:21.95 (25.00)     1:46.72 (24.77)
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           1:33.00         DQ  
     1) Weiss, Scot H 40             2) Weaver, Todd H 40           
     3) Berndt, Peter 41             4) Segarra, Rafael G 41        
 -- GOLD  'B'                           1:50.00         NS  
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:34.39         NS  
 
 Event 43  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   45-54 NATL: * 1:30.12  4/25/2004 ILLINOIS MSTRS
                          J MARTIN, T MCCABE, B BATEMAN, K LANGE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:27.60    1:27.94* 
     1) Abrahams, Richard T 60       2) Smith, Paul L 45            
     3) Hess, Richard W 50           4) Lilley, James E 45          
                 22.33        43.70 (21.37)
        1:05.86 (22.16)     1:27.94 (22.08)
  2 NCMS  'A'                           1:32.00    1:30.65  
     1) Blank, Jon W 45              2) Gilchrist, Donald B 51      
     3) Klein, Jonathan E 47         4) Lehman, Fritz E 46          
                 22.67        45.77 (23.10)
        1:08.44 (22.67)     1:30.65 (22.21)
  3 FACT  'A'                           1:34.40    1:33.06  
     1) Hefner, David S 50           2) Claflin, Casey 51           
     3) Mc Cormack, Kevin M 52       4) Calvert, Mark A 45          
                 23.42        46.25 (22.83)
        1:10.37 (24.12)     1:33.06 (22.69)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           1:34.00    1:33.84  
     1) Volkers, Scott P 45          2) Nevid, Nathan E 47          
     3) Grzeszczak, John S 46        4) Burns, Craig J 52           
                 23.66        46.93 (23.27)
        1:10.74 (23.81)     1:33.84 (23.10)
  5 WCM  'A'                            1:38.50    1:35.19  
     1) Hart, Gene E 52              2) Stewart, Chris H 53         
     3) Haufler, Steven E 52         4) Schnugg, John M 45          
                 24.49        48.59 (24.10)
        1:12.95 (24.36)     1:35.19 (22.24)
  6 WMST  'A'                           1:36.00    1:36.22  
     1) Langford, Kirk W 46          2) Barolak, James M 45         
     3) Marshall, D Scot 48          4) Gordon, Lance L 48          
                 24.67        48.97 (24.30)
        1:12.76 (23.79)     1:36.22 (23.46)
  7 NCMS  'B'                           1:36.00    1:38.25  
     1) Schmitz, Robert 52           2) Westerberg, Mark H 45       
     3) Ferroggiaro, Fred 51         4) Dimsdale, Todd 47           
                 25.07        42.11 (17.04)
        1:14.28 (32.17)     1:38.25 (23.97)
  8 LAPS  'A'                           1:38.00    1:38.48  
     1) Harper, Buzz 45              2) Wagoner, Victor E 49        
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan Q 50        4) Heyes, Greg 50              
                 24.99        50.18 (25.19)
        1:14.99 (24.81)     1:38.48 (23.49)
  9 NIAG  'A'                           1:42.00    1:38.66  
     1) Gianniny, Bruce 54           2) Kornblatt, Daniel S 55      
     3) Munson, Arthur 52            4) Altdoerffer, Jack 50        
                 24.00        50.62 (26.62)
        1:15.15 (24.53)     1:38.66 (23.51)
 10 PNA  'A'                            1:33.57    1:38.81  
     1) Graham, Donald 50            2) Graham, Frederick A 48      
     3) Leonard, Frank W 50          4) Littlefield, James R 45     
                 23.93        49.16 (25.23)
        1:14.52 (25.36)     1:38.81 (24.29)
 11 NEM  'A'                            1:39.20    1:40.21  
     1) Davis, Bradley C 52          2) Sullivan, Gerald B 53       
     3) Schonholz, Stephen M 49      4) Mooney, John J 45           
                 25.03        49.22 (24.19)
        1:15.41 (26.19)     1:40.21 (24.80)
 12 FACT  'B'                           1:41.40    1:40.96  
     1) Walker, Rick B 54            2) Mancuso, Steve C 50         
     3) Nagle, Robert W 53           4) Ruelf, Michael J 51         
                 26.10        51.85 (25.75)
        1:16.25 (24.40)     1:40.96 (24.71)
 13 GOLD  'B'                           1:42.00    1:42.07  
     1) Suarez, Edward C 50          2) Burt, Chris E 50            
     3) Shipman, John W 47           4) Nutt, Randy 45              
                 24.05        51.11 (27.06)
        1:17.76 (26.65)     1:42.07 (24.31)
 14 CMS  'C'                            1:43.00    1:45.54  
     1) Wilson, George L 46          2) Lee, Marshall M 46          
     3) Varner, Tim 54               4) McElhinney, Tom B 51        
                 25.76        54.32 (28.56)
        1:21.75 (27.43)     1:45.54 (23.79)
 15 TAM  'A'                            1:55.81    1:50.49  
     1) Steiner, Jonathan L 54       2) Burns, Richard 61           
     3) Frost, Kenneth A 60          4) Parlapiano, Gary J 58       
                 29.27        55.74 (26.47)
        1:11.10 (15.36)     1:50.49 (39.39)
 16 GOLD  'C'                           1:54.00    1:53.33  
                 27.16        55.08 (27.92)
        1:26.49 (31.41)     1:53.33 (26.84)
 17 FLAQ  'A'                           1:42.00    1:54.46  
     1) Koonin, Michael M 55         2) Lapaire, Patrick C 45       
     3) Gallo, Vincent A 61          4) Drum, Tom T 49              
                 26.59        53.35 (26.76)
        1:23.68 (30.33)     1:54.46 (30.78)
 -- CMS  'B'                            1:35.10         DQ  
     1) Brackett, Bill A 47          2) Waterbury, Stuart S 51      
     3) Petersen, Craig R 45         4) Mann, Michael T 50          
 -- LYTA  'A'                           1:49.00         DQ  
     1) Braun, Mark G 47             2) Crawford, William S 48      
     3) Machin, Ricardo G 69         4) Skinner, Ivan A 56          
 -- O*H*  'A'                           1:40.00         DQ  
     1) Groselle, Jack R 50          2) Oyakawa, Yoshi 71           
     3) Lammert, Joseph M 65         4) Stultz, Todd W 45           
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           1:43.99         NS  
     1) Stites, Jim S 47             2) Shake, Scott D 47           
     3) Bailey, Hop 58               4) Bernard, Kimball V 60       
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:41.00         NS  
 -- IM  'A'                             1:37.30         NS  
     1) Groen, Charles G 45          2) Traynor, John C 45          
     3) Lange, Kevin 46              4) Mc Cabe, Thomas J 47        
 -- FLAQ  'B'                           1:50.00         NS  
 -- RHMS  'A'                           1:39.00         NS  
     1) Rider, Lee A 49              2) Davis, Don M 60             
     3) Djang, Philipp A 50          4) Adkison, Bill 49            
 -- TOC  'A'                            1:37.00         NS  
     1) Schilling, Alexander H 45    2) Elder, James E 62           
     3) Holmes, David B 51           4) Williams, Scott 50          
 
 Event 43  Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   55-64 NATL: * 1:35.36  5/20/2001 OLYMPIC CLUB
                          J ELDER, T BIRNIE, R STRAND, S CLARK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 GOLD  'A'                           1:40.00    1:39.09  
     1) Schmidt, George L 55         2) Burns, Joel J 59            
     3) Ferraz, Jose E 60            4) Quiggin, David R 60         
                 24.08        49.70 (25.62)
        1:14.35 (24.65)     1:39.09 (24.74)
  2 FACT  'A'                           1:40.70    1:41.40  
     1) Nessel, Edward H 60          2) Nickodem, Peter W 55        
     3) Seidman, Lawrence B 57       4) Woodsum, Glenn C 58         
                 26.87        52.08 (25.21)
        1:17.66 (25.58)     1:41.40 (23.74)
  3 GOLD  'B'                           1:51.00    1:48.42  
     1) Bergquist, Kenneth P 60      2) Woodburn, Scott 61          
     3) Parsons, Roger L 58          4) Ingolfsrud, Geir 62         
                 26.99        53.33 (26.34)
        1:21.19 (27.86)     1:48.42 (27.23)
  4 WMST  'A'                           1:48.00    1:48.63  
     1) Boak, Thomas D 61            2) Campbell, J Scott 57        
     3) Clark, John M 58             4) Rollins, Bruce W 55         
                 26.54        51.36 (24.82)
        1:18.31 (26.95)     1:48.63 (30.32)
  5 FACT  'B'                           1:51.55    1:49.42  
     1) Donnelly, James M 56         2) Trimble, Gary 62            
     3) Magin, Randy 56              4) Redic, James P 58           
                 26.06        54.20 (28.14)
        1:22.34 (28.14)     1:49.42 (27.08)
  6 CMS  'A'                            1:58.00    1:50.71  
     1) Kremer, James N 59           2) King, William B 60          
     3) Burson, William W 60         4) Voorhees, Dayton 59         
                 27.50        56.62 (29.12)
        1:25.24 (28.62)     1:50.71 (25.47)
  7 CMS  'B'                            1:54.70    2:08.97  
     1) McCormick, Paul 58           2) Carney, Kent 57             
     3) Reynolds, Bing 64            4) Dyck, Mel 63                
                 26.05        54.53 (28.48)
        1:37.27 (42.74)     2:08.97 (31.70)
  8 VMST  'A'                           2:03.90    2:18.97  
     1) Woods, Tom M 62              2) Brundage, Warner F 62       
     3) Leilich, Bob 65              4) Cheadle, Richard 67         
                 34.48      1:02.43 (27.95)
        1:38.97 (36.54)     2:18.97 (40.00)
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           1:56.00         NS  
     3) Powell, Roger W 56           4)                             
 -- WCM  'A'                            1:57.00         NS  
     1) Jester, Mal 56               2) Burr, Ken M 60              
     3) Olson, Robert H 60           4) Johnston, William H 86      
 
 Event 43  Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   65-74 NATL: * 1:46.65  5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS
                          E FERGUSON, G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 GOLD  'A'                           1:52.00    1:50.68  
     1) McIntyre, David R 67         2) Dykstra, Bill 68            
     3) Rapperport, Alan S 71        4) Cavanaugh, Cav 69           
                 26.50        55.38 (28.88)
        1:24.33 (28.95)     1:50.68 (26.35)
  2 WCM  'A'                            1:59.00    1:52.86  
     1) Mayo, Robert W 71            2) Stupfel, Norman E 72        
     3) Perilman, Jim E 66           4) Bledsoe, Dennis R 66        
                 31.79      1:03.22 (31.43)
        1:25.41 (22.19)     1:52.86 (27.45)
  3 CMS  'A'                            2:13.70    2:12.19  
     1) Plummer, Mark A 68           2) Patten, Bob W 70            
     3) Zurcher, James B 70          4) Truby, Jack O 80            
                 34.14      1:08.44 (34.30)
        1:35.99 (27.55)     2:12.19 (36.20)
  4 NEM  'A'                            2:25.80    2:20.26  
     1) Dunham, Larry M 67           2) Phildius, Peter P 75        
     3) Edwards, James K 82          4) Toensing, Trent D 66        
                 31.23      1:12.27 (41.04)
        1:50.30 (38.03)     2:20.26 (29.96)
  5 FMM  'A'                            2:24.00    2:23.29  
     1) Cleaveland, Brud 87          2) Browne, James F 66          
     3) Homans, Harrison 77          4) Weatherbee, Charles E 72    
                 39.84      1:12.27 (32.43)
        1:52.59 (40.32)     2:23.29 (30.70)
  6 TOC  'A'                            2:43.00    2:35.60  
     1) Rudloff, G Edward 81         2) Jones, Glynn 80             
     3) Moretto, Bob 73              4) Grannis, Frank R 80         
                 38.80      1:21.91 (43.11)
        2:01.70 (39.79)     2:35.60 (33.90)
  7 GOLD  'B'                           2:36.00    2:46.10  
     1) Busse, George 73             2) De La Vega, Agustin 80      
     3) Silverio, Joaquin 78         4) Silverstein, Leonard 71     
                 38.73      1:26.65 (47.92)
        2:08.75 (42.10)     2:46.10 (37.35)
 
 Event 43  Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   75-84 NATL: * 2:14.12  1/31/1998 OREGON
                          E WALTER, G HUESTIS, G YOUNG, A HOLDEN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 GOLD  'A'                           2:19.00    2:29.39  
     1) Spaulding, Robert A 83       2) Holmes, Snag E 76           
     3) Utrilla, Alfredo J 84        4) Sonia, Donald F 75          
                 42.02      1:20.38 (38.36)
        1:59.21 (38.83)     2:29.39 (30.18)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 14:14PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 44  Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:36.25  5/18/2003 SAN DIEGO
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:33.00    1:40.84  
     1) Welting, Laureen 39          2) Diamond, Margo S 27         
     3) Dorr, Mc Call J 24           4) Omphroy, Nicole D 26        
                 25.46        50.83 (25.37)
        1:16.46 (25.63)     1:40.84 (24.38)
  2 FLAQ  'A'                           1:41.00    1:41.24  
     1) Thieler, Elise G 24          2) Dwors, Liz C 24             
     3) Cross, Laura M 23            4) McLuckie, Lisa 26           
                 25.29        50.79 (25.50)
        1:16.20 (25.41)     1:41.24 (25.04)
  3 REDT  'A'                           1:37.00    1:42.42  
     1) Monu, Ngozi R 24             2) Gary, Kristin J 37          
     3) Kelsey, Jane M 29            4) Faurot, Michelle A 44       
                 25.48        50.01 (24.53)
        1:16.77 (26.76)     1:42.42 (25.65)
  4 IM  'A'                             1:43.90    1:45.72  
     1) Lamkey, Nicole A 31          2) Malmfeldt, Sarah 25         
     3) Hogan, Kristin 24            4) Kozlowski, Laura C 27       
                 27.22        53.59 (26.37)
        1:20.49 (26.90)     1:45.72 (25.23)
  5 REDT  'B'                           1:41.00    1:46.81  
     1) Radcliff, Christine H 30     2) Friedman, Jodie L 23        
     3) Armentrout, Anna S 33        4) Eichorn, Tracy A 27         
                 27.22        54.04 (26.82)
        1:20.76 (26.72)     1:46.81 (26.05)
  6 PNA  'A'                            1:50.50    1:47.70  
     1) Dowd, Laura D 21             2) Salman, Erin K 21           
     3) Jacobson, Naomi 21           4) Jacobson, Erin C 20         
                 27.98        55.42 (27.44)
        1:21.97 (26.55)     1:47.70 (25.73)
  7 CLVM  'A'                           1:47.90    1:47.92  
     1) Philippi, Diana R 37         2) Publow, Liane N 21          
     3) Carroll, Tish 43             4) Leeming, Lindsey A 20       
                 26.90        53.85 (26.95)
        1:20.61 (26.76)     1:47.92 (27.31)
  8 NCMS  'A'                           1:49.00    1:49.45  
     1) Robison, Doracy K 24         2) Nagle, Cynthia A 26         
     3) Riley, Jennifer C 32         4) Keto, Alexis D 26           
                 28.57        56.99 (28.42)
        1:24.54 (27.55)     1:49.45 (24.91)
  9 CLVM  'B'                           1:52.90    1:51.58  
     1) Colavito, Violet A 21        2) Deem, Christine A 19        
     3) Adams, Kari S 39             4) Boodt, Heidi M 35           
                 27.15        55.22 (28.07)
        1:23.48 (28.26)     1:51.58 (28.10)
 10 FLAQ  'B'                           1:45.00    1:51.90  
     1) Vega, Cheryl A 42            2) Thomas, Ann B 45            
     3) Bennett, Andrea H 24         4) Byrnes, Kathie 22           
                 27.64        57.16 (29.52)
        1:23.94 (26.78)     1:51.90 (27.96)
 11 PNA  'B'                            1:56.36    1:53.67  
     1) Jurick, Sarah C 18           2) Sullivan, Ashley N 21       
     3) Morales, Sofina V 19         4) Cooley, Cathy L 47          
                 29.33        49.44 (20.11)
        1:25.57 (36.13)     1:53.67 (28.10)
 12 REDT  'C'                           1:44.00    1:56.11  
     1) Lee, Jackie 24               2) Mayman, Jennifer R 28       
     3) Conway, Erin M 24            4) Krams, Liz L 26             
                 29.72        57.62 (27.90)
        1:26.97 (29.35)     1:56.11 (29.14)
 13 UTAH  'A'                           2:04.00    1:56.32  
     1) Knapp, Lo D 50               2) Watkins, Elizabeth A 39     
     3) Hayes, Jeanne M 43           4) Jensen, Erin B 23           
                 28.13        55.87 (27.74)
        1:25.41 (29.54)     1:56.32 (30.91)
 14 MOO  'A'                            2:00.00    1:58.71  
     1) Teel, Melanie A 23           2) Duttweiler, Debra J 34      
     3) Eckenroad, Alison L 28       4) Hermanson, Robin C 39       
                 29.19      1:02.59 (33.40)
        1:30.26 (27.67)     1:58.71 (28.45)
 15 GOLD  'A'                           2:00.00    1:59.28  
     1) Taylor, Sharon C 19          2) Cullen, Kim 38              
     3) Berry, Jo-Ann 48             4) Levine, Nancy E 22          
                 28.02        58.35 (30.33)
        1:33.36 (35.01)     1:59.28 (25.92)
 16 PNA  'C'                            2:09.00    2:05.65  
     1) Jones, Riley E 19            2) Stewart, Kasey L 21         
     3) Hunter, Erin C 19            4) Spruance, Laurel C 18       
                 33.22      1:04.42 (31.20)
        1:35.59 (31.17)     2:05.65 (30.06)
 17 REDT  'D'                           1:56.00    2:06.47  
     1) Reda, Jennifer A 36          2) Colby, Laura J 47           
     3) Garon, Ilana M 24            4) Mestecky, Rowan 39          
                 31.66      1:05.05 (33.39)
        1:37.03 (31.98)     2:06.47 (29.44)
 
 Event 44  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   25-34 NATL: * 1:37.40  5/7/1989  LONE STAR
                          L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:47.00    1:44.18  
     1) Hagadorn, Heather 40         2) Eden, Kim G 36              
     3) Leetmae, Erika M 34          4) Crouch, Kim H 43            
                 26.32        52.96 (26.64)
        1:18.71 (25.75)     1:44.18 (25.47)
  2 WMAC  'A'                           1:45.00    1:46.46  
     1) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R 31  2) Schneider, Erin E 26        
     3) Schneider, Sarah M 29        4) Schaetz, Trina R 32         
                 28.09        56.25 (28.16)
        1:26.44 (30.19)     1:46.46 (20.02)
  3 SKY  'A'                            1:54.00    1:48.56  
     1) Weeter, Leslie 27            2) Kappler, Jennifer 30        
     3) Nieto, Alexandra 32          4) O'Brien, Katie N 26         
                 27.78        54.27 (26.49)
        1:21.03 (26.76)     1:48.56 (27.53)
  4 WCM  'A'                            1:47.80    1:49.56  
     1) Christensen, Kelly A 33      2) Gray, Kara L 39             
     3) Duggan, Karen L 34           4) Harris, Kasey L 25          
                 27.72        57.34 (29.62)
        1:25.88 (28.54)     1:49.56 (23.68)
  5 VMST  'A'                           1:45.70    1:51.33  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee P 40       2) Jaeger, Debbie K 42         
     3) Miller, Rebecca L 25         4) Conlin, Cheryl 37           
                 28.59        55.52 (26.93)
        1:25.56 (30.04)     1:51.33 (25.77)
  6 NEM  'A'                            1:50.80    1:52.10  
     1) Hale, Liz 33                 2) McDermott, Ann Y 50         
     3) Spacek, Ellen D 28           4) Geisler, Lori S 32          
                 28.19        56.50 (28.31)
        1:25.52 (29.02)     1:52.10 (26.58)
  7 TOC  'A'                            1:50.00    1:52.66  
     1) Deasy, Michelle C 33         2) Meyer, Marguerite V 46      
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 49          4) Easton, Sandie 35           
                 27.84        56.29 (28.45)
        1:26.49 (30.20)     1:52.66 (26.17)
  8 FLAQ  'A'                           1:52.00    1:54.65  
     1) Casey, Kathleen M 46         2) Ganes, Leesa A 37           
     3) Schwartz, Bonnie 25          4) Carruth, Carolan A 25       
                 28.17        57.73 (29.56)
        1:28.19 (30.46)     1:54.65 (26.46)
  9 WMST  'A'                           1:50.00    1:54.96  
     1) Schiefelbein, Ilsa M 29      2) Hendryx, Cynthia L 26       
     3) Spijkerbosch, Anja M 31      4) Annelin, Elisa M 26         
                 28.09        56.33 (28.24)
        1:27.36 (31.03)     1:54.96 (27.60)
 10 O*H*  'A'                           1:54.00    1:55.48  
     1) Gray, Audrey L 25            2) Guins, Ann H 51             
     3) Smith, Melinda J 52          4) Peric, Georgian M 25        
                 26.27        55.92 (29.65)
        1:29.88 (33.96)     1:55.48 (25.60)
 11 LYTA  'A'                           1:57.00    1:56.53  
     1) Heller, Katherine M 34       2) Larson, Kristin A 38        
     3) Gruber, Jessica A 32         4) Cole, Jessica L 34          
                 28.60        56.93 (28.33)
        1:25.49 (28.56)     1:56.53 (31.04)
 12 REDT  'A'                           1:53.00    1:59.97  
     1) Pierce, Valerie D 41         2) Drake, Whitney M 25         
     3) Knapp, Melissa P 34          4) Tay, Khoon-Ying 36          
                 30.65      1:00.71 (30.06)
        1:31.58 (30.87)     1:59.97 (28.39)
 13 REDT  'B'                           2:02.00    2:01.81  
     1) Falk, Abigail 43             2) Bowman, Susan A 49          
     3) Menocal, Carmen E 31         4) Meehan, Margaret M 47       
                 29.26        59.93 (30.67)
        1:31.83 (31.90)     2:01.81 (29.98)
 
 Event 44  Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   35-44 NATL: * 1:36.90  5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN
                          A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:36.80    1:38.46  
     1) Garnier, Kathy L 44          2) Von der Lippe, Susan G 39   
     3) Pettis Scott, Anna T 42      4) Sappey, Collette H 40       
                 25.45        49.79 (24.34)
        1:14.52 (24.73)     1:38.46 (23.94)
  2 FACT  'A'                           1:45.30    1:45.44  
     1) Buxton, Sylvia C 39          2) De Boer, Claire 44          
     3) Visser, Linda 35             4) Heid, Patti J 36            
                 25.92        53.53 (27.61)
        1:19.35 (25.82)     1:45.44 (26.09)
  3 GOLD  'A'                           1:45.00    1:45.97  
     1) Lohberg, Birgit R 39         2) Craissati, Patricia C 44    
     3) Woodburn, Andrea 41          4) Hanson, Tanya M 43          
                 25.61        52.12 (26.51)
        1:20.00 (27.88)     1:45.97 (25.97)
  4 ARIZ  'A'                           1:44.99    1:47.62  
     1) Bailey, Monica M 44          2) Major, Rebecca P 41         
     3) Bunch, Brigid J 41           4) Winslow, Laura H 45         
                 26.74        43.73 (16.99)
        1:21.69 (37.96)     1:47.62 (25.93)
  5 PNA  'A'                            1:43.50    1:49.31  
     1) Dahl, Lisa A 44              2) Berg, Tonya K 46            
     3) Lippold, Mary B 49           4) Simsak, Tara E 35           
                 25.56        55.76 (30.20)
        1:22.69 (26.93)     1:49.31 (26.62)
  6 NCMS  'A'                           1:49.00    1:51.28  
     1) Lindroos, Pamela M 39        2) Mitchell, Jeannie R 58      
     3) Nowak, Elizabeth A 41        4) Walsh, Susan 43             
                 27.23        59.70 (32.47)
        1:26.05 (26.35)     1:51.28 (25.23)
  7 WMST  'A'                           1:49.30    1:51.45  
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A 41 2) Katri, Deanna M 35          
     3) Welch, Margaret T 36         4) Rossetti, Nancy A 35        
                 27.36        55.61 (28.25)
        1:24.58 (28.97)     1:51.45 (26.87)
  8 IM  'A'                             1:55.20    1:53.24  
     1) Schwartz, Lisa G 42          2) Del Greco, Jane 48          
     3) Kelley, Colleen A 41         4) Ridge, Jennifer 36          
                 24.82        54.79 (29.97)
        1:25.33 (30.54)     1:53.24 (27.91)
  9 RMST  'A'                           2:06.41    1:58.17  
     1) Lueker, Mary B 40            2) Dilldine, Debbie L 42       
     3) Moyer, Michelle A 42         4) Dillenburg, Roberta G 42    
                 26.00        57.25 (31.25)
        1:27.09 (29.84)     1:58.17 (31.08)
 10 1776  'A'                           1:56.20    1:58.38  
     1) Swanson, Vibeke 43           2) Greulick-Byron, Joan E 55   
     3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie 55  4) Wolff, Melinda S 52         
                 26.60        59.08 (32.48)
        1:30.45 (31.37)     1:58.38 (27.93)
 11 CMS  'B'                            1:56.60    1:59.63  
     1) Smith, Laura K 39            2) Vanderpoel, Nicole L 40     
     3) Greco, Barbara C 37          4) Keaten, Heather L 35        
                 27.80        55.81 (28.01)
        1:31.98 (36.17)     1:59.63 (27.65)
 12 SKY  'A'                            2:08.00    2:06.96  
     1) Kregor, Janice 48            2) Segnitz, Robin P 37         
     3) Marlowe, Sandra W 50         4) Casey, Marci 40             
                 36.18      1:06.74 (30.56)
        1:37.54 (30.80)     2:06.96 (29.42)
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:47.78         NS  
 -- VMST  'B'                           2:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 44  Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   45-54 NATL: * 1:43.32  4/7/2002  NEM
                          J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 LAPS  'A'                           1:47.00    1:47.72  
     1) Ayoob, Laurie 48             2) Mc Call, Jane E 45          
     3) Bartholomew, Kirsten F 46    4) Granger, Traci S 47         
                 27.43        53.55 (26.12)
        1:22.34 (28.79)     1:47.72 (25.38)
  2 CMS  'A'                            1:50.00    1:48.54  
     1) Drozda, Cathy M 46           2) Rosener, Karen K 51         
     3) Roche, Carolyn M 54          4) Maleike, Corinna M 45       
                 26.57        53.90 (27.33)
        1:22.41 (28.51)     1:48.54 (26.13)
  3 WMST  'A'                           1:54.00    1:49.08  
     1) Heuer, Brigitte C 45         2) Copus, Nancy S 49           
     3) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M 56  4) Boak, Carolyn F 60          
                 25.38        57.06 (31.68)
        1:28.33 (31.27)     1:49.08 (20.75)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           1:54.00    1:52.73  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 47       2) Devanney, Celia C 47        
     3) LaBorwit, Anne G 54          4) McDonnell, Peggy H 49       
                 28.35        56.78 (28.43)
        1:25.32 (28.54)     1:52.73 (27.41)
  5 NEM  'A'                            1:53.50    1:53.33  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 48           2) Farrington, Kathryn E 46    
     3) Ketchen, Susan N 52          4) Handler, Barb B 47          
                 28.07        56.92 (28.85)
        1:25.88 (28.96)     1:53.33 (27.45)
  6 FACT  'A'                           1:56.79    1:55.68  
     1) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 47     2) Hughes, Maureen C 51        
     3) Walker, Deb W 53             4) Sargeant, Pat A 51          
                 28.09        59.37 (31.28)
        1:28.40 (29.03)     1:55.68 (27.28)
  7 PNA  'A'                            2:05.80    2:00.38  
     1) O'Leary, Robin C 48          2) Hawksworth, Judy D 45       
     3) Welch, Sarah 58              4) Townsend, Nancy M 50        
                 29.37        58.21 (28.84)
        1:30.92 (32.71)     2:00.38 (29.46)
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           2:10.00         NS  
     1)                              2) Rosenbaum, Deborah A 45     
     3)                              4) Peterson, Susan B 62        
 -- WCM  'A'                            1:57.00         NS  
     1) Harms, Kildine J 51          2) Chin, Lisa S 61             
     3) Alexander, Joan E 73         4) King, Kristina V 57         
 
 Event 44  Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   55-64 NATL: * 2:02.97  4/20/1997 D.C. MASTERS
                          B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 VMST  'A'                           2:19.60    2:16.90  
     1) Leilich, Joann 66            2) Hlavacek, Ida M 63          
     3) Durrant, Betsy 63            4) Walker, Laura S 67          
                 33.50      1:06.65 (33.15)
        1:41.67 (35.02)     2:16.90 (35.23)
  2 WMAC  'A'                           2:10.00    2:17.20  
     1) Lorenzi, Betty S 77          2) Christenson, Candy J 58     
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy E 60         4) Havel, Germaine L 56        
                 40.37      1:14.84 (34.47)
        1:47.52 (32.68)     2:17.20 (29.68)
  3 CMS  'A'                            2:30.80    2:22.21  
     1) Young, Lydia L 56            2) Hashimoto, Christine L 57   
     3) Wise, Louise 62              4) Anziano, Marcia 60          
                 34.04      1:08.08 (34.04)
        1:46.39 (38.31)     2:22.21 (35.82)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           2:43.00    2:34.25  
     1) Menocal, Maria M 70          2) Jacobs, Blanche M 77        
     3) Mancino, Cathy 55            4) Edelmaier, Brigitte M 58    
                 48.69      1:29.86 (41.17)
        2:01.19 (31.33)     2:34.25 (33.06)
 
 Event 44  Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   65-74 NATL: * 2:17.37  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
                          B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 FMM  'A'                            2:50.00    2:45.80  
     1) Hutinger, Margie 65          2) Carr, Florence E 79         
     3) Homans, Margaret T 72        4) Tullman, Patricia A 68      
                 51.24      1:30.01 (38.77)
        2:08.32 (38.31)     2:45.80 (37.48)
  2 NCMS  'A'                           3:10.00    3:13.44  
     1) Newell, Sally 67             2) Dockendorf, Pat 78          
     3) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 71 4) Kremer, Sandra L 69         
                 34.71                     
            1:45.75 ( )   3:13.44 (1:27.69)
 
 Event 44  Women 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   75-84 NATL: * 3:17.13  5/2/1999  DC MASTERS
                          MINNA HAMNER, RUTH THORSEN, MIMI LEE, ANNE WALKER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 FACT  'A'                           3:03.80    3:00.73* 
     1) Gordon, Edna B 78            2) Campbell, Joan K 75         
     3) Cederlund, Bunny 83          4) Durstein, Nancy N 75        
                 48.00      1:32.51 (44.51)
        2:16.47 (43.96)     3:00.73 (44.26)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 14:38PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 45  Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 4:04.34  4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Garrett, Benjamin C    19 VMST              4:11.58    4:07.94  
                 25.84        55.09 (29.25)
        1:27.57 (32.48)     1:59.71 (32.14)
        2:35.29 (35.58)     3:11.63 (36.34)
        3:40.32 (28.69)     4:07.94 (27.62)
  2 Ristuccia, Joel        24 IM                4:48.50    4:35.52  
                 29.35      1:01.98 (32.63)
        1:39.50 (37.52)     2:16.52 (37.02)
        2:55.88 (39.36)     3:35.69 (39.81)
        4:06.73 (31.04)     4:35.52 (28.79)
  3 Garcia, Ronald J       24 GOLD              5:13.81    4:50.60  
                 28.42      1:03.00 (34.58)
        1:43.20 (40.20)     2:21.81 (38.61)
        3:03.39 (41.58)     3:44.15 (40.76)
        4:17.97 (33.82)     4:50.60 (32.63)
 
 Event 45  Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 3:56.69  2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Everett, Travis J      28 SAWS              4:46.76    4:54.07  
                 28.73      1:01.95 (33.22)
        1:43.04 (41.09)     2:21.60 (38.56)
        3:04.32 (42.72)     3:47.54 (43.22)
        4:21.62 (34.08)     4:54.07 (32.45)
  2 Usdavin, Joshua        28 CONN              4:50.00    5:19.84  
                 31.31      1:09.52 (38.21)
        1:52.26 (42.74)     2:34.11 (41.85)
        3:18.58 (44.47)     4:03.99 (45.41)
        4:42.53 (38.54)     5:19.84 (37.31)
 -- Joe, Stephan P         29 NEM               4:19.54         NS  
 
 Event 45  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 3:53.81  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B     31 ISF               4:20.32    4:16.94  
                 26.98        57.06 (30.08)
        1:31.26 (34.20)     2:05.10 (33.84)
        2:41.44 (36.34)     3:18.11 (36.67)
        3:48.10 (29.99)     4:16.94 (28.84)
  2 Thorum, Thomas M       32 UTAH              4:20.00    4:25.56  
                 27.07        57.70 (30.63)
        1:32.64 (34.94)     2:06.29 (33.65)
        2:46.63 (40.34)     3:25.45 (38.82)
        3:56.64 (31.19)     4:25.56 (28.92)
  3 Crankshaw, Erik C      33 NCMS              4:20.72    4:26.43  
                 28.03        59.72 (31.69)
        1:35.45 (35.73)     2:10.56 (35.11)
        2:49.32 (38.76)     3:27.88 (38.56)
        3:58.76 (30.88)     4:26.43 (27.67)
  4 Hicks, Stephen         32 DAMD              4:39.21    4:31.40  
                 29.20      1:02.52 (33.32)
        1:37.74 (35.22)     2:13.01 (35.27)
        2:51.42 (38.41)     3:29.86 (38.44)
        4:00.83 (30.97)     4:31.40 (30.57)
  5 Hale, William C        34 MAM               4:30.42    4:32.83  
                 28.28      1:00.18 (31.90)
        1:35.55 (35.37)     2:08.76 (33.21)
        2:49.55 (40.79)     3:30.69 (41.14)
        4:01.92 (31.23)     4:32.83 (30.91)
  6 Zacharda, Christopher  33 MOO               5:09.07    4:58.63  
                 29.57      1:04.15 (34.58)
        1:45.92 (41.77)     2:28.16 (42.24)
        3:09.62 (41.46)     3:50.99 (41.37)
        4:26.32 (35.33)     4:58.63 (32.31)
  7 Young, Timothy         34 WMAC              5:15.50    5:00.26  
                 29.84      1:05.42 (35.58)
        1:46.24 (40.82)     2:26.47 (40.23)
        3:11.03 (44.56)     3:55.77 (44.74)
        4:28.39 (32.62)     5:00.26 (31.87)
  8 Fran, Ethan            34 REDT              5:19.50    5:23.03  
                 32.93      1:10.66 (37.73)
        1:55.76 (45.10)     2:37.49 (41.73)
        3:24.12 (46.63)     4:10.49 (46.37)
        4:47.78 (37.29)     5:23.03 (35.25)
 -- Lockaby, Jay R         34 FACT              4:37.89         DQ  
 
 Event 45  Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 3:56.76  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A          37 CLVM              4:14.76    4:15.37  
                 26.88        57.27 (30.39)
        1:29.69 (32.42)     2:02.08 (32.39)
        2:39.42 (37.34)     3:16.72 (37.30)
        3:46.62 (29.90)     4:15.37 (28.75)
  2 Davis, Ross C          38 METR              4:16.85    4:20.89  
                 26.59        56.33 (29.74)
        1:30.23 (33.90)     2:02.21 (31.98)
        2:40.46 (38.25)     3:20.23 (39.77)
        3:50.92 (30.69)     4:20.89 (29.97)
  3 Solano, Abraham        35 SKY               4:29.00    4:22.41  
                 29.67      1:01.06 (31.39)
        1:35.77 (34.71)     2:10.44 (34.67)
        2:47.07 (36.63)     3:21.98 (34.91)
        3:52.90 (30.92)     4:22.41 (29.51)
  4 Harper, Jim W          37 GOLD              4:44.00    4:25.99  
                 28.45      1:01.48 (33.03)
        1:36.76 (35.28)     2:10.95 (34.19)
        2:48.72 (37.77)     3:26.09 (37.37)
        3:56.61 (30.52)     4:25.99 (29.38)
  5 Kays, David E          37 PNA               4:47.77    4:38.41  
                 30.13      1:03.92 (33.79)
        1:42.89 (38.97)     2:20.76 (37.87)
        2:59.39 (38.63)     3:37.17 (37.78)
        4:08.67 (31.50)     4:38.41 (29.74)
  6 Finney, Peter C        37 MAM               4:35.11    4:40.97  
                 29.80      1:03.33 (33.53)
        1:41.75 (38.42)     2:18.95 (37.20)
        2:57.13 (38.18)     3:36.14 (39.01)
        4:09.16 (33.02)     4:40.97 (31.81)
  7 Hopson, Bruce E        39 SLAM              4:45.00    4:43.85  
                 29.08      1:01.87 (32.79)
        1:37.52 (35.65)     2:12.80 (35.28)
        2:55.69 (42.89)     3:39.16 (43.47)
        4:12.08 (32.92)     4:43.85 (31.77)
  8 Koppenhaver, Ken D     36 NIAG              5:02.37    4:59.84  
                 33.07      1:10.30 (37.23)
        1:46.90 (36.60)     2:23.18 (36.28)
        3:09.30 (46.12)     3:55.06 (45.76)
        4:27.76 (32.70)     4:59.84 (32.08)
  9 Foley, T J             35 NEM               5:02.39    5:01.07  
                 28.11      1:00.12 (32.01)
        1:41.90 (41.78)     2:22.63 (40.73)
        3:04.67 (42.04)     3:49.01 (44.34)
        4:25.60 (36.59)     5:01.07 (35.47)
 
 Event 45  Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 4:09.16  5/20/2001 CAMERON REID
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Duggan, Patrick M      41 WCM               4:23.00    4:18.87  
                 27.22        58.42 (31.20)
        1:31.80 (33.38)     2:04.23 (32.43)
        2:41.81 (37.58)     3:19.13 (37.32)
        3:49.94 (30.81)     4:18.87 (28.93)
  2 Cox, Randy R           42 CMS               4:27.89    4:27.89  
                 28.01      1:00.24 (32.23)
        1:35.68 (35.44)     2:10.67 (34.99)
        2:47.79 (37.12)     3:25.64 (37.85)
        3:57.40 (31.76)     4:27.89 (30.49)
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A     42 UCLA              4:27.50    4:30.04  
                 28.05      1:00.48 (32.43)
        1:36.69 (36.21)     2:11.64 (34.95)
        2:51.48 (39.84)     3:30.65 (39.17)
        4:01.49 (30.84)     4:30.04 (28.55)
  4 Vicioso, Danilo        41 NCMS              4:30.00    4:31.67  
                 28.37      1:01.36 (32.99)
        1:37.46 (36.10)     2:12.72 (35.26)
        2:52.46 (39.74)     3:32.39 (39.93)
        4:03.63 (31.24)     4:31.67 (28.04)
  5 Chestnut, Doug E       40 GMUP              4:35.69    4:32.82  
                 29.32      1:03.10 (33.78)
        1:37.30 (34.20)     2:10.85 (33.55)
        2:52.04 (41.19)     3:33.24 (41.20)
        4:03.68 (30.44)     4:32.82 (29.14)
  6 Dawson, Jerry          44 NTC               4:37.37    4:35.27  
                 28.33      1:02.45 (34.12)
        1:38.55 (36.10)     2:15.64 (37.09)
        2:54.32 (38.68)     3:33.99 (39.67)
        4:05.11 (31.12)     4:35.27 (30.16)
  7 Fisher, Steven R       43 ES                4:35.41    4:37.30  
                 30.96      1:05.08 (34.12)
        1:42.59 (37.51)     2:19.45 (36.86)
        3:00.04 (40.59)     3:39.54 (39.50)
        4:09.48 (29.94)     4:37.30 (27.82)
  8 Crozier, Joe           41 FACT              4:53.14    4:42.35  
                 28.67      1:01.63 (32.96)
        1:38.38 (36.75)     2:13.85 (35.47)
        2:55.81 (41.96)     3:37.88 (42.07)
        4:10.66 (32.78)     4:42.35 (31.69)
  9 Baron, Kurt C          40 VCM               5:01.92    4:45.95  
                 31.04      1:05.53 (34.49)
        1:43.68 (38.15)     2:20.81 (37.13)
        3:00.65 (39.84)     3:42.21 (41.56)
        4:14.80 (32.59)     4:45.95 (31.15)
 10 Geyer, John            44 MARY              4:58.43    4:54.78  
                 30.94      1:05.96 (35.02)
        1:45.50 (39.54)     2:23.70 (38.20)
        3:06.27 (42.57)     3:49.72 (43.45)
        4:22.86 (33.14)     4:54.78 (31.92)
 11 Gasper, Joe S          43 PNA               4:55.80    5:02.97  
                 31.60      1:06.16 (34.56)
        1:47.26 (41.10)     2:27.97 (40.71)
        3:10.93 (42.96)     3:53.90 (42.97)
        4:29.44 (35.54)     5:02.97 (33.53)
 12 Korey, Bill S          41 GOLD              5:01.52    5:13.62  
                 32.62      1:12.48 (39.86)
        1:52.36 (39.88)     2:32.40 (40.04)
        3:18.53 (46.13)     4:04.08 (45.55)
        4:39.07 (34.99)     5:13.62 (34.55)
 -- Valdivia, Ricardo J    40 GOLD              4:27.86         DQ  
 -- Casey, Brian W         41 NEM               4:24.50         NS  
 -- Young, Chad R          41 UCLA              6:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 45  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 4:23.69  4/30/2000 TOM REUDY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Petersen, Craig R      45 CMS               4:29.44    4:28.36  
                 27.56        59.40 (31.84)
        1:33.60 (34.20)     2:06.68 (33.08)
        2:46.25 (39.57)     3:27.84 (41.59)
        3:58.48 (30.64)     4:28.36 (29.88)
  2 Drennen, Mark A        48 FACT              4:29.88    4:28.76  
                 29.52      1:02.28 (32.76)
        1:38.56 (36.28)     2:13.47 (34.91)
        2:51.62 (38.15)     3:29.67 (38.05)
        4:00.04 (30.37)     4:28.76 (28.72)
  3 Czekala, Steven R      45 FIRE              4:49.03    4:36.09  
                 28.81      1:01.20 (32.39)
        1:38.50 (37.30)     2:14.50 (36.00)
        2:53.86 (39.36)     3:33.75 (39.89)
        4:05.87 (32.12)     4:36.09 (30.22)
  4 Kanzler, Matthew H     48 STAN              4:40.00    4:36.45  
                 28.34      1:01.13 (32.79)
        1:39.53 (38.40)     2:16.23 (36.70)
        2:55.12 (38.89)     3:33.83 (38.71)
        4:05.84 (32.01)     4:36.45 (30.61)
  5 Harper, Buzz           45 LAPS              4:35.00    4:37.53  
                 31.11      1:05.07 (33.96)
        1:40.76 (35.69)     2:14.36 (33.60)
        2:55.74 (41.38)     3:36.57 (40.83)
        4:08.22 (31.65)     4:37.53 (29.31)
  6 Kannegieser, Robert J  47 UNAT              5:02.00    4:40.96  
                 28.42      1:01.43 (33.01)
        1:37.66 (36.23)     2:13.95 (36.29)
        2:55.32 (41.37)     3:37.45 (42.13)
        4:10.29 (32.84)     4:40.96 (30.67)
  7 Nevid, Nathan E        47 GOLD              4:44.40    4:42.38  
                 28.85      1:01.35 (32.50)
        1:39.74 (38.39)     2:17.45 (37.71)
        2:57.35 (39.90)     3:38.28 (40.93)
        4:10.66 (32.38)     4:42.38 (31.72)
  8 McLeod, Mark A         45 GCMT              4:50.55    4:44.07  
                 28.94      1:02.22 (33.28)
        1:40.93 (38.71)     2:20.05 (39.12)
        2:59.94 (39.89)     3:39.54 (39.60)
        4:12.60 (33.06)     4:44.07 (31.47)
  9 Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG              4:50.77    4:53.45  
                 30.80      1:07.55 (36.75)
        1:46.49 (38.94)     2:24.88 (38.39)
        3:05.23 (40.35)     3:46.42 (41.19)
        4:21.20 (34.78)     4:53.45 (32.25)
 10 Erickson, Tim D        48 FLAQ              4:55.20    4:54.00  
                 30.54      1:05.83 (35.29)
        1:45.89 (40.06)     2:24.13 (38.24)
        3:06.34 (42.21)     3:49.68 (43.34)
        4:22.36 (32.68)     4:54.00 (31.64)
 11 Gulick, Jake W         46 CONN              4:48.00    4:55.26  
                 29.74      1:04.59 (34.85)
        1:42.99 (38.40)     2:20.96 (37.97)
        3:04.34 (43.38)     3:47.42 (43.08)
        4:22.09 (34.67)     4:55.26 (33.17)
 12 Grzeszczak, John S     46 GOLD              5:10.00    5:00.24  
                 31.81      1:12.33 (40.52)
        1:53.38 (41.05)     2:34.02 (40.64)
        3:14.34 (40.32)     3:57.40 (43.06)
        4:30.17 (32.77)     5:00.24 (30.07)
 13 Schafer, Ron P         47 HSAM              5:18.50    5:02.07  
                 32.84      1:10.89 (38.05)
        1:54.37 (43.48)     2:34.84 (40.47)
        3:13.74 (38.90)     3:52.37 (38.63)
        4:28.58 (36.21)     5:02.07 (33.49)
 14 Adkison, Bill          49 RHMS              4:58.00    5:02.93  
                 30.16      1:05.37 (35.21)
        1:45.04 (39.67)     2:25.73 (40.69)
        3:08.57 (42.84)     3:53.00 (44.43)
        4:27.83 (34.83)     5:02.93 (35.10)
 15 Langford, Kirk W       46 WMST              4:50.88    5:04.44  
                 31.80      1:10.31 (38.51)
      2:33.49 (1:23.18)                    
            3:14.48 ( )     3:55.93 (41.45)
        4:30.76 (34.83)     5:04.44 (33.68)
 16 Braun, Mark G          47 LYTA              5:11.34    5:11.31  
                 31.63      1:08.21 (36.58)
        1:52.61 (44.40)     2:35.54 (42.93)
        3:19.30 (43.76)     4:03.01 (43.71)
        4:38.21 (35.20)     5:11.31 (33.10)
 -- Burr, Chuck            47 RIDG              4:53.61         DQ  
 -- Raine, Charlie R       45 LAPS              5:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 45  Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 4:30.10  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael T        50 CMS               4:33.00    4:25.29* 
                 27.90        59.52 (31.62)
        1:34.20 (34.68)     2:08.12 (33.92)
        2:46.33 (38.21)     3:24.93 (38.60)
        3:55.08 (30.15)     4:25.29 (30.21)
  2 Mc Conica, Jim         54 VCM               4:35.99    4:39.11  
                 30.34      1:04.84 (34.50)
        1:40.04 (35.20)     2:13.70 (33.66)
        2:56.76 (43.06)     3:40.66 (43.90)
        4:10.95 (30.29)     4:39.11 (28.16)
  3 Bliss, Thomas G        50 FACT              4:48.50    4:47.78  
                 30.44      1:05.12 (34.68)
        1:41.55 (36.43)     2:16.92 (35.37)
        2:59.18 (42.26)     3:41.50 (42.32)
        4:14.96 (33.46)     4:47.78 (32.82)
  4 Johnson, Clifford H    53 SNM               4:55.00    4:54.18  
                 30.41      1:04.44 (34.03)
        1:44.79 (40.35)     2:23.71 (38.92)
        3:06.95 (43.24)     3:49.39 (42.44)
        4:22.64 (33.25)     4:54.18 (31.54)
  5 Lautman, Scott M       52 PNA               5:00.00    4:54.27  
                 29.38      1:02.42 (33.04)
        1:44.53 (42.11)     2:25.43 (40.90)
        3:08.35 (42.92)     3:51.51 (43.16)
        4:24.10 (32.59)     4:54.27 (30.17)
  6 Frazier, Russell R     51 SCSF              4:52.88    4:55.18  
                 30.87      1:07.35 (36.48)
        1:46.09 (38.74)     2:24.04 (37.95)
        3:08.21 (44.17)     3:51.47 (43.26)
        4:24.48 (33.01)     4:55.18 (30.70)
  7 Guadagni, Peter M      50 WCM               5:10.00    4:58.88  
                 31.81      1:06.57 (34.76)
        1:49.31 (42.74)     2:30.79 (41.48)
        3:11.44 (40.65)     3:52.94 (41.50)
        4:26.95 (34.01)     4:58.88 (31.93)
  8 Cockburn, Alistair     51 UTAH              4:51.00    4:59.25  
                 30.11      1:07.06 (36.95)
        1:45.10 (38.04)     2:23.13 (38.03)
        3:08.49 (45.36)     3:52.74 (44.25)
        4:28.48 (35.74)     4:59.25 (30.77)
  9 Voisard, Brian S       53 WIN               5:11.99    5:05.57  
                 30.49      1:05.77 (35.28)
        1:44.70 (38.93)     2:21.89 (37.19)
        3:08.30 (46.41)     3:54.67 (46.37)
        4:31.12 (36.45)     5:05.57 (34.45)
 10 Tingley, William       54 SKY               5:10.00    5:24.54  
                 34.46      1:15.29 (40.83)
        1:53.79 (38.50)     2:32.50 (38.71)
        3:21.13 (48.63)     4:10.14 (49.01)
        4:47.51 (37.37)     5:24.54 (37.03)
 11 Lintz, Steven P        54 SNM               5:28.44    5:40.30  
                 31.85      1:11.62 (39.77)
        1:56.72 (45.10)     2:42.92 (46.20)
        3:31.91 (48.99)     4:24.09 (52.18)
        5:04.14 (40.05)     5:40.30 (36.16)
 12 Beyerbach, Bill        50 NIAG              5:42.42    5:44.70  
                 38.05      1:22.93 (44.88)
        2:07.78 (44.85)     2:50.95 (43.17)
        3:36.88 (45.93)     4:22.08 (45.20)
        5:03.97 (41.89)     5:44.70 (40.73)
 -- Ruelf, Michael J       51 FACT              5:15.00         NS  
 -- Heyes, Greg            50 LAPS              5:20.00         NS  
 -- Gilchrist, Donald B    51 NCMS              4:42.00         NS  
 -- Burt, Chris E          50 GOLD              5:21.50         NS  
 
 Event 45  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 4:43.14  3/28/2004 FRED SCHLICHER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          55 MAM               4:44.50    4:40.84* 
                 28.50      1:01.19 (32.69)
        1:39.10 (37.91)     2:15.99 (36.89)
        2:56.16 (40.17)     3:36.64 (40.48)
        4:09.35 (32.71)     4:40.84 (31.49)
  2 Stringer, Rick H       55 VMST              5:08.00    4:59.66  
                 31.84      1:08.54 (36.70)
        1:47.79 (39.25)     2:27.37 (39.58)
        3:10.31 (42.94)     3:55.72 (45.41)
        4:28.45 (32.73)     4:59.66 (31.21)
  3 Kerns, Hubie           55 UNAT              5:15.80    5:04.61  
                 29.91      1:06.11 (36.20)
        1:47.33 (41.22)     2:28.50 (41.17)
        3:11.14 (42.64)     3:54.43 (43.29)
        4:30.86 (36.43)     5:04.61 (33.75)
  4 Grant, Bill A          56 BAM               5:16.00    5:10.24  
                 30.17      1:05.93 (35.76)
        1:47.64 (41.71)     2:28.40 (40.76)
        3:14.70 (46.30)     4:01.70 (47.00)
        4:37.01 (35.31)     5:10.24 (33.23)
  5 Fox, Michael           55 PCAT              5:25.00    5:12.92  
                 32.48      1:12.05 (39.57)
        1:52.74 (40.69)     2:32.08 (39.34)
        3:17.16 (45.08)     4:02.42 (45.26)
        4:38.74 (36.32)     5:12.92 (34.18)
  6 McColly, Michael       59 PNA               5:27.90    5:18.66  
                 33.66      1:18.80 (45.14)
        1:59.17 (40.37)     2:39.21 (40.04)
        3:24.30 (45.09)     4:09.67 (45.37)
        4:45.31 (35.64)     5:18.66 (33.35)
  7 Couch, Bob E           58 AWJ               5:10.00    5:21.60  
                 31.57      1:09.56 (37.99)
        1:51.51 (41.95)     2:32.40 (40.89)
        3:19.74 (47.34)     4:07.53 (47.79)
        4:45.29 (37.76)     5:21.60 (36.31)
  8 Ebel, Mark T           57 ECM               5:43.00    5:36.57  
                 36.17      1:16.62 (40.45)
        2:02.02 (45.40)     2:45.82 (43.80)
        3:34.32 (48.50)     4:23.67 (49.35)
        5:01.08 (37.41)     5:36.57 (35.49)
  9 Toumanoff, Peter G     55 WMAC              5:22.96    5:41.84  
                 37.23      1:21.04 (43.81)
        2:05.83 (44.79)     2:50.50 (44.67)
        3:38.70 (48.20)     4:27.25 (48.55)
        5:04.90 (37.65)     5:41.84 (36.94)
 -- Lee, Terrence J        55 NCMS              5:27.78         NS  
 
 Event 45  Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 5:02.36  5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bernard, Kimball V     60 ARIZ              5:24.50    5:19.81  
                 31.48      1:08.57 (37.09)
        1:51.80 (43.23)     2:34.73 (42.93)
        3:20.19 (45.46)     4:05.29 (45.10)
        4:43.58 (38.29)     5:19.81 (36.23)
  2 Brundage, Warner F     62 VMST              5:27.23    5:39.82  
                 33.88      1:17.16 (43.28)
        2:02.79 (45.63)     2:48.80 (46.01)
        3:35.12 (46.32)     4:22.09 (46.97)
        5:01.02 (38.93)     5:39.82 (38.80)
  3 Delong, Gerry G        61 GOLD              6:00.00    5:50.16  
                 36.88      1:19.69 (42.81)
        2:06.55 (46.86)     2:54.43 (47.88)
        3:42.60 (48.17)     4:31.12 (48.52)
        5:11.13 (40.01)     5:50.16 (39.03)
  4 Willert, Daniel        62 GOST              5:45.00    5:52.84  
                 35.44      1:22.00 (46.56)
        2:10.70 (48.70)     2:55.83 (45.13)
        3:47.55 (51.72)     4:37.95 (50.40)
        5:16.62 (38.67)     5:52.84 (36.22)
  5 Sturges, Steve P       60 BAM               6:05.00    6:14.33  
                 43.89      1:36.41 (52.52)
        2:20.59 (44.18)     3:03.80 (43.21)
        3:58.14 (54.34)     4:52.78 (54.64)
        5:34.01 (41.23)     6:14.33 (40.32)
  6 Dyck, Mel              63 CMS               6:10.00    6:16.76  
                 38.23      1:25.62 (47.39)
        2:23.19 (57.57)     3:19.44 (56.25)
        4:07.73 (48.29)     4:54.60 (46.87)
        5:36.55 (41.95)     6:16.76 (40.21)
  7 Klumb, George R        60 IM                6:38.99    6:20.04  
                 38.85      1:23.65 (44.80)
        2:16.08 (52.43)     3:06.59 (50.51)
        4:04.67 (58.08)     5:00.79 (56.12)
        5:42.42 (41.63)     6:20.04 (37.62)
 
 Event 45  Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 5:25.51  4/29/2001 DAVID COSTILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Art D           65 UNAT              6:20.00    5:44.99  
                 36.77      1:20.49 (43.72)
        2:06.79 (46.30)     2:53.51 (46.72)
        3:43.09 (49.58)     4:32.24 (49.15)
        5:09.71 (37.47)     5:44.99 (35.28)
  2 Puchalski, Donald J    66 FACT              6:11.63    6:10.50  
                 40.18      1:28.41 (48.23)
        2:18.38 (49.97)     3:08.69 (50.31)
        3:58.08 (49.39)     4:47.30 (49.22)
        5:29.60 (42.30)     6:10.50 (40.90)
  3 Gillanders, David      66 ARKM              6:39.62    6:27.94  
                 41.09      1:33.84 (52.75)
        2:23.83 (49.99)     3:15.78 (51.95)
        4:13.76 (57.98)     5:09.97 (56.21)
        5:50.04 (40.07)     6:27.94 (37.90)
  4 Fasbender, Barry A     67 STAN              6:30.69    6:35.25  
                 43.16      1:32.82 (49.66)
        2:25.56 (52.74)     3:20.02 (54.46)
        4:16.17 (56.15)     5:09.95 (53.78)
        5:54.33 (44.38)     6:35.25 (40.92)
  5 Jacobs, Joel P         69 BSLM              6:55.00    6:37.30  
                 45.40      1:40.52 (55.12)
        2:32.65 (52.13)     3:23.63 (50.98)
        4:16.97 (53.34)     5:08.19 (51.22)
        5:54.42 (46.23)     6:37.30 (42.88)
  6 Browne, James F        66 FMM               7:16.71    7:26.06  
                 47.38      1:41.42 (54.04)
      3:40.50 (1:59.08)                    
            4:46.74 ( )   5:52.90 (1:06.16)
        6:40.96 (48.06)     7:26.06 (45.10)
 
 Event 45  Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 5:34.47  4/27/2003 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Burwell         72 FACT              5:44.88    5:40.25  
                 37.51      1:20.35 (42.84)
        2:03.03 (42.68)     2:46.14 (43.11)
        3:37.38 (51.24)     4:28.75 (51.37)
        5:04.29 (35.54)     5:40.25 (35.96)
  2 Weatherbee, Charles E  72 FMM               7:06.51    6:56.30  
                 47.44      1:42.81 (55.37)
        2:37.96 (55.15)     3:30.65 (52.69)
      4:31.52 (1:00.87)   5:31.72 (1:00.20)
        6:15.87 (44.15)     6:56.30 (40.43)
 
 Event 45  Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 6:16.17  5/20/2001 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou       78 ARIZ              9:13.47    9:00.55  
               1:06.43    2:27.00 (1:20.57)
      4:28.91 (2:01.91)   5:48.55 (1:19.64)
      7:08.27 (1:19.72)   9:00.55 (1:52.28)
  2 Holmes, Snag E         76 GOLD              8:51.59    9:51.94  
               1:00.99                     
            3:37.55 ( )   4:59.32 (1:21.77)
      6:34.47 (1:35.15)   7:59.68 (1:25.21)
        8:57.86 (58.18)     9:51.94 (54.08)
 
 Event 45  Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 7:03.09  4/19/1998 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Foster, Warren A       80 O*H*              9:38.50   10:20.33  
               1:23.88    3:01.09 (1:37.21)
      4:08.53 (1:07.44)   5:18.40 (1:09.87)
      6:51.02 (1:32.62)   8:21.95 (1:30.93)
      9:22.29 (1:00.34)    10:20.33 (58.04)
  2 Jones, Glynn           80 TOC              11:50.00   10:53.02  
               1:27.14    3:03.32 (1:36.18)
      4:23.08 (1:19.76)   5:49.03 (1:25.95)
      7:23.83 (1:34.80)   8:56.10 (1:32.27)
        9:55.56 (59.46)    10:53.02 (57.46)
  3 Strong, Doug           80 DOC              11:20.97   11:40.86  
               1:22.20    2:51.64 (1:29.44)
      4:21.25 (1:29.61)   5:48.08 (1:26.83)
      7:53.87 (2:05.79)   9:49.70 (1:55.83)
       10:46.98 (57.28)    11:40.86 (53.88)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 15:54PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 46  Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 4:18.37  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey       20 CLVM              4:59.99    4:53.37  
                 31.22      1:07.55 (36.33)
        1:45.45 (37.90)     2:22.51 (37.06)
        3:02.26 (39.75)     3:42.56 (40.30)
        4:18.01 (35.45)     4:53.37 (35.36)
  2 Detra, Holly           20 FACT              5:00.91    5:01.90  
                 31.14      1:06.69 (35.55)
        1:46.39 (39.70)     2:25.44 (39.05)
        3:09.01 (43.57)     3:53.11 (44.10)
        4:28.65 (35.54)     5:01.90 (33.25)
  3 Peters, Emily          22 BRYB              5:24.46    5:14.97  
                 32.72      1:10.67 (37.95)
        1:49.32 (38.65)     2:27.73 (38.41)
        3:13.32 (45.59)     4:00.75 (47.43)
        4:39.28 (38.53)     5:14.97 (35.69)
  4 Pizzo, Michelle        24 1776              5:12.06    5:16.92  
                 31.64      1:10.23 (38.59)
        1:52.30 (42.07)     2:34.72 (42.42)
        3:19.83 (45.11)     4:05.26 (45.43)
        4:41.33 (36.07)     5:16.92 (35.59)
  5 Conway, Erin           24 REDT              5:24.19    5:25.13  
                 34.83      1:16.84 (42.01)
        1:59.85 (43.01)     2:41.54 (41.69)
        3:27.16 (45.62)     4:12.48 (45.32)
        4:49.59 (37.11)     5:25.13 (35.54)
  6 Jensen, Erin           23 UTAH              5:37.37    5:48.54  
                 36.48      1:22.35 (45.87)
        2:06.75 (44.40)     2:49.29 (42.54)
        3:40.94 (51.65)     4:34.09 (53.15)
        5:11.40 (37.31)     5:48.54 (37.14)
 -- Morris, Alexis         22 GAJA              5:29.63         NS  
 
 Event 46  Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 4:28.40  4/14/1991 SARA SHAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harris, Kasey          25 WCM               4:25.00    4:21.52* 
                 28.86      1:00.60 (31.74)
        1:34.42 (33.82)     2:07.45 (33.03)
        2:43.66 (36.21)     3:20.66 (37.00)
        3:52.31 (31.65)     4:21.52 (29.21)
  2 Sturgis, Karen         26 EACM              4:53.73    4:48.76  
                 29.64      1:03.44 (33.80)
        1:41.97 (38.53)     2:20.89 (38.92)
        3:02.12 (41.23)     3:44.66 (42.54)
        4:17.51 (32.85)     4:48.76 (31.25)
  3 Koch, Laura            28 METR              4:49.29    4:49.71  
                 30.83      1:05.71 (34.88)
        1:43.76 (38.05)     2:21.46 (37.70)
        3:02.18 (40.72)     3:43.54 (41.36)
        4:17.70 (34.16)     4:49.71 (32.01)
  4 Weeter, Leslie         27 SKY               5:20.04    5:03.38  
                 31.02      1:06.46 (35.44)
        1:48.46 (42.00)     2:30.20 (41.74)
        3:11.35 (41.15)     3:53.51 (42.16)
        4:29.84 (36.33)     5:03.38 (33.54)
  5 Spacek, Ellen          28 NEM               5:14.05    5:06.77  
                 31.33      1:09.25 (37.92)
        1:47.17 (37.92)     2:25.74 (38.57)
        3:10.87 (45.13)     3:55.85 (44.98)
        4:31.81 (35.96)     5:06.77 (34.96)
  6 Mayman, Jennifer       28 REDT              5:21.33    5:11.41  
                 32.65      1:10.75 (38.10)
        1:51.01 (40.26)     2:30.49 (39.48)
        3:16.37 (45.88)     4:02.78 (46.41)
        4:37.75 (34.97)     5:11.41 (33.66)
  7 Hattery, Nora          25 MARY              5:17.05    5:16.73  
                 33.58      1:12.38 (38.80)
        1:56.65 (44.27)     2:38.00 (41.35)
        3:20.55 (42.55)     4:04.99 (44.44)
        4:42.17 (37.18)     5:16.73 (34.56)
  8 Kasamatsu, Tami        26 BAM               5:35.20    5:17.71  
                 32.80      1:09.16 (36.36)
        1:50.54 (41.38)     2:31.29 (40.75)
        3:18.43 (47.14)     4:05.75 (47.32)
        4:42.81 (37.06)     5:17.71 (34.90)
  9 Drake, Kristen         26 FACT              5:23.67    5:20.65  
                 32.46      1:11.41 (38.95)
        1:52.70 (41.29)     2:34.63 (41.93)
        3:19.67 (45.04)     4:06.05 (46.38)
        4:43.81 (37.76)     5:20.65 (36.84)
 -- Drake, Whitney         25 REDT              5:32.09         NS  
 -- Armond, Amy            28 UNAT              4:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 46  Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 4:25.68  5/21/1995 KARLYN PIPES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Varlas, Melissa        32 FACT              4:51.21    4:44.14  
                 28.72      1:02.29 (33.57)
        1:39.17 (36.88)     2:14.93 (35.76)
        2:58.26 (43.33)     3:41.25 (42.99)
        4:13.10 (31.85)     4:44.14 (31.04)
  2 Leetmae, Erika         34 CMS               5:03.48    4:57.18  
                 29.80      1:05.06 (35.26)
        1:43.57 (38.51)     2:20.94 (37.37)
        3:02.86 (41.92)     3:46.85 (43.99)
        4:22.96 (36.11)     4:57.18 (34.22)
  3 Kappler, Jennifer      30 SKY               5:15.00    4:58.16  
                 31.89      1:08.37 (36.48)
        1:48.80 (40.43)     2:28.51 (39.71)
        3:10.82 (42.31)     3:52.84 (42.02)
        4:25.88 (33.04)     4:58.16 (32.28)
  4 Radcliff, Christine    30 REDT              5:15.00    4:59.80  
                 32.28      1:09.24 (36.96)
        1:48.38 (39.14)     2:26.59 (38.21)
        3:09.40 (42.81)     3:50.88 (41.48)
        4:25.67 (34.79)     4:59.80 (34.13)
  5 Armentrout, Anna       33 REDT              5:08.45    5:09.73  
                 32.21      1:10.29 (38.08)
        1:49.32 (39.03)     2:27.78 (38.46)
        3:13.43 (45.65)     3:58.74 (45.31)
        4:35.31 (36.57)     5:09.73 (34.42)
  6 Duggan, Karen          34 WCM               5:15.00    5:14.49  
                 33.18      1:12.94 (39.76)
        1:52.88 (39.94)     2:32.56 (39.68)
        3:18.34 (45.78)     4:04.08 (45.74)
        4:39.82 (35.74)     5:14.49 (34.67)
 -- Mason, Margaret        33 CLVM              5:40.90         NS  
 -- Collett, Tracy         34 GAJA              5:10.38         NS  
 
 Event 46  Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 4:24.18  3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lohberg, Birgit        39 GOLD              4:45.83    4:36.13  
                 29.38      1:01.95 (32.57)
        1:38.50 (36.55)     2:13.89 (35.39)
        2:53.62 (39.73)     3:33.76 (40.14)
        4:05.30 (31.54)     4:36.13 (30.83)
  2 Gellatly, Jill         37 WMST              4:54.90    4:49.04  
                 31.57      1:07.72 (36.15)
        1:44.00 (36.28)     2:19.94 (35.94)
        3:02.71 (42.77)     3:44.77 (42.06)
        4:17.30 (32.53)     4:49.04 (31.74)
  3 Welting, Laureen       39 TOC               4:45.10    4:49.94  
                 30.54      1:05.54 (35.00)
        1:44.04 (38.50)     2:22.41 (38.37)
        3:04.09 (41.68)     3:47.78 (43.69)
        4:19.70 (31.92)     4:49.94 (30.24)
  4 Visser, Linda          35 FACT              5:02.32    4:51.00  
                 30.63      1:05.69 (35.06)
        1:44.27 (38.58)     2:22.37 (38.10)
        3:03.43 (41.06)     3:44.72 (41.29)
        4:18.21 (33.49)     4:51.00 (32.79)
  5 Woody, Dana            35 NIAG              4:56.25    4:54.50  
                 31.82      1:07.10 (35.28)
        1:44.01 (36.91)     2:21.23 (37.22)
        3:05.04 (43.81)     3:49.32 (44.28)
        4:22.21 (32.89)     4:54.50 (32.29)
  6 Guglielmi, Annmarie    36 FACT              5:16.59    5:03.74  
                 32.33      1:08.14 (35.81)
        1:47.94 (39.80)     2:26.89 (38.95)
        3:10.90 (44.01)     3:54.48 (43.58)
        4:30.12 (35.64)     5:03.74 (33.62)
  7 Philippi, Diana        37 CLVM              4:51.55    5:04.66  
                 30.90      1:05.70 (34.80)
        1:46.57 (40.87)     2:26.30 (39.73)
        3:12.53 (46.23)     3:58.01 (45.48)
        4:32.01 (34.00)     5:04.66 (32.65)
  8 Chow, Michelle         37 DAMM              5:15.00    5:05.26  
                 32.33      1:08.76 (36.43)
        1:47.75 (38.99)     2:26.03 (38.28)
        3:10.68 (44.65)     3:55.86 (45.18)
        4:30.98 (35.12)     5:05.26 (34.28)
  9 Lindroos, Pamela       39 NCMS              5:12.00    5:07.01  
                 29.95      1:05.25 (35.30)
        1:47.41 (42.16)     2:26.92 (39.51)
        3:11.34 (44.42)     3:55.77 (44.43)
        4:32.26 (36.49)     5:07.01 (34.75)
 -- Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli  39 BAM               4:40.50         NS  
 
 Event 46  Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 4:28.82  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Swanson, Vibeke        43 1776              4:43.82    4:47.51  
                 30.43      1:05.24 (34.81)
        1:41.60 (36.36)     2:17.06 (35.46)
        2:59.32 (42.26)     3:41.87 (42.55)
        4:15.44 (33.57)     4:47.51 (32.07)
  2 Pace, Lisa             43 PNA               5:12.60    5:04.88  
                 30.93      1:07.08 (36.15)
        1:45.99 (38.91)     2:24.60 (38.61)
        3:09.16 (44.56)     3:54.60 (45.44)
        4:29.44 (34.84)     5:04.88 (35.44)
  3 Coover, Janet          41 SDSM              5:10.55    5:11.03  
                 33.41      1:13.34 (39.93)
        1:54.42 (41.08)     2:34.71 (40.29)
        3:15.94 (41.23)     3:59.11 (43.17)
        4:35.40 (36.29)     5:11.03 (35.63)
  4 Atkins, Tillie         40 FACT              5:20.00    5:12.05  
                 31.56      1:08.47 (36.91)
        1:50.59 (42.12)     2:32.14 (41.55)
        3:16.73 (44.59)     4:01.46 (44.73)
        4:37.46 (36.00)     5:12.05 (34.59)
  5 Vanderpoel, Nicole     40 CMS               5:20.37    5:16.92  
                 33.14      1:10.27 (37.13)
        1:49.92 (39.65)     2:30.22 (40.30)
        3:19.01 (48.79)     4:07.73 (48.72)
        4:42.23 (34.50)     5:16.92 (34.69)
  6 Barany, Cheryl         40 CONN              5:15.00    5:17.90  
                 31.81      1:07.91 (36.10)
        1:50.52 (42.61)     2:32.48 (41.96)
        3:18.78 (46.30)     4:05.22 (46.44)
        4:42.51 (37.29)     5:17.90 (35.39)
  7 Bunch, Brigid          41 ARIZ              5:44.09    5:19.85  
                 32.88      1:12.54 (39.66)
        1:52.94 (40.40)     2:32.19 (39.25)
        3:18.24 (46.05)     4:04.40 (46.16)
        4:42.48 (38.08)     5:19.85 (37.37)
  8 Buscaglia, Caycee      40 VMST              5:34.00    5:21.94  
                 34.49      1:14.41 (39.92)
        1:55.89 (41.48)     2:37.74 (41.85)
        3:24.77 (47.03)     4:11.70 (46.93)
        4:46.75 (35.05)     5:21.94 (35.19)
  9 Vaughn, Sheri          42 VMST              5:27.10    5:22.94  
                 33.07      1:10.49 (37.42)
        1:54.14 (43.65)     2:36.55 (42.41)
        3:22.84 (46.29)     4:09.76 (46.92)
        4:47.16 (37.40)     5:22.94 (35.78)
 10 De Boer, Claire        44 FACT              5:26.31    5:25.39  
                 32.75      1:09.28 (36.53)
        1:52.12 (42.84)     2:33.46 (41.34)
        3:22.21 (48.75)     4:12.40 (50.19)
        4:50.19 (37.79)     5:25.39 (35.20)
 11 Falk, Abigail          43 REDT              5:26.88    5:26.27  
                 35.02      1:15.16 (40.14)
        1:59.98 (44.82)     2:43.46 (43.48)
        3:27.36 (43.90)     4:11.75 (44.39)
        4:50.33 (38.58)     5:26.27 (35.94)
 12 Woodburn, Andrea       41 GOLD              5:45.00    5:32.09  
                 34.22      1:14.64 (40.42)
        1:58.30 (43.66)     2:41.35 (43.05)
        3:30.75 (49.40)     4:19.10 (48.35)
        4:56.35 (37.25)     5:32.09 (35.74)
 13 McGuire, Denise        40 BSLM              5:44.40    5:33.72  
                 34.19      1:13.89 (39.70)
        1:59.86 (45.97)     2:44.47 (44.61)
        3:31.07 (46.60)     4:19.74 (48.67)
        4:57.67 (37.93)     5:33.72 (36.05)
 14 Bernhard, Anne         40 CONN              5:35.20    5:39.66  
                 35.74      1:17.78 (42.04)
        2:04.87 (47.09)     2:48.94 (44.07)
        3:37.09 (48.15)     4:25.02 (47.93)
        5:02.93 (37.91)     5:39.66 (36.73)
 15 Bailey, Monica         44 ARIZ              5:10.00    5:41.36  
                 32.81        56.45 (23.64)
        1:32.01 (35.56)     2:13.47 (41.46)
        2:54.37 (40.90)     3:41.87 (47.50)
        4:29.36 (47.49)   5:41.36 (1:12.00)
 16 Kelley, Colleen        41 IM                5:47.00    5:42.73  
                 35.85      1:15.84 (39.99)
        2:02.08 (46.24)     2:46.87 (44.79)
        3:33.85 (46.98)     4:21.02 (47.17)
        5:02.54 (41.52)     5:42.73 (40.19)
 -- Jaeger, Debbie         42 VMST              5:38.61         NS  
 
 Event 46  Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 4:54.46  5/17/2002 COLETTE CRABBE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise          45 MICH              5:08.64    5:05.28  
                 32.19      1:08.20 (36.01)
        1:48.51 (40.31)     2:28.25 (39.74)
        3:13.40 (45.15)     3:59.16 (45.76)
        4:33.26 (34.10)     5:05.28 (32.02)
  2 Alioto, Laurie         47 WMAC              5:20.00    5:11.47  
                 31.46      1:06.98 (35.52)
        1:46.22 (39.24)     2:24.46 (38.24)
        3:10.32 (45.86)     3:57.68 (47.36)
        4:35.17 (37.49)     5:11.47 (36.30)
  3 Iseppi, Esther         47 AMT               5:10.00    5:15.66  
                 34.30      1:12.81 (38.51)
        1:54.05 (41.24)     2:34.30 (40.25)
        3:19.53 (45.23)     4:04.29 (44.76)
        4:40.49 (36.20)     5:15.66 (35.17)
  4 Meyer, Marguerite      46 TOC               5:15.00    5:16.70  
                 33.18      1:11.64 (38.46)
        1:53.80 (42.16)     2:34.83 (41.03)
        3:22.05 (47.22)     4:09.55 (47.50)
        4:44.37 (34.82)     5:16.70 (32.33)
  5 Ciampa, Cindy          45 SKY               5:27.45    5:24.49  
                 32.81      1:11.08 (38.27)
        1:52.89 (41.81)     2:33.56 (40.67)
        3:23.05 (49.49)     4:12.41 (49.36)
        4:48.91 (36.50)     5:24.49 (35.58)
  6 James, Paula           46 CLVM              5:36.00    5:26.37  
                 35.04      1:14.61 (39.57)
        1:56.40 (41.79)     2:35.88 (39.48)
        3:23.74 (47.86)     4:11.57 (47.83)
        4:49.13 (37.56)     5:26.37 (37.24)
  7 Hawksworth, Judy       45 PNA               5:50.84    5:42.44  
                 37.61      1:20.94 (43.33)
        2:04.25 (43.31)     2:48.24 (43.99)
        3:35.04 (46.80)     4:22.21 (47.17)
        5:02.81 (40.60)     5:42.44 (39.63)
  8 Goodman, Ann           46 OREG              6:01.14    5:59.23  
                 39.41      1:24.80 (45.39)
        2:09.64 (44.84)     2:53.73 (44.09)
        3:46.85 (53.12)     4:39.93 (53.08)
        5:21.00 (41.07)     5:59.23 (38.23)
  9 Quinn, Phyllis         49 TOC               5:57.70    6:00.65  
                 40.18      1:24.92 (44.74)
        2:09.76 (44.84)     2:54.89 (45.13)
        3:47.80 (52.91)     4:41.38 (53.58)
        5:22.17 (40.79)     6:00.65 (38.48)
 10 Meehan, Margaret       47 REDT              6:00.59    6:15.97  
                 37.49      1:21.61 (44.12)
        2:08.94 (47.33)     2:56.04 (47.10)
        3:49.12 (53.08)     4:44.39 (55.27)
        5:30.95 (46.56)     6:15.97 (45.02)
 11 Copus, Nancy           49 WMST              6:11.01    6:18.70  
                 43.30      1:35.36 (52.06)
        2:25.90 (50.54)     3:14.60 (48.70)
        4:04.83 (50.23)     4:54.46 (49.63)
        5:37.70 (43.24)     6:18.70 (41.00)
 -- Maleike, Corinna       45 CMS               5:36.45         DQ  
 -- Stewart, Sharon        45 GOLD              5:50.21         DQ  
 -- Mc Call, Jane          45 LAPS              5:13.74         NS  
 -- Cook, Jenny            47 UCLA              5:01.02         NS  
 
 Event 46  Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 5:00.48  5/9/2002  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo              50 UTAH              5:20.00    5:18.82  
                 36.16      1:18.59 (42.43)
        2:00.31 (41.72)     2:42.15 (41.84)
        3:25.81 (43.66)     4:09.97 (44.16)
        4:44.61 (34.64)     5:18.82 (34.21)
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  50 GSM               5:45.50    5:23.04  
                 33.34      1:11.73 (38.39)
        1:53.64 (41.91)     2:34.85 (41.21)
        3:23.24 (48.39)     4:10.99 (47.75)
        4:47.67 (36.68)     5:23.04 (35.37)
  3 Ciraulo, Christie      51 UCLA              5:44.10    5:38.11  
                 34.76      1:15.87 (41.11)
        1:57.83 (41.96)     2:39.27 (41.44)
        3:32.58 (53.31)     4:26.61 (54.03)
        5:03.81 (37.20)     5:38.11 (34.30)
  4 Sargeant, Pat          51 FACT              5:41.30    5:39.94  
                 35.45      1:17.59 (42.14)
        1:59.74 (42.15)     2:42.98 (43.24)
        3:34.82 (51.84)     4:28.21 (53.39)
        5:05.29 (37.08)     5:39.94 (34.65)
  5 Kohn, Catherine        52 SLAM              5:47.93    5:40.66  
                 38.90      1:26.21 (47.31)
        2:11.05 (44.84)     2:54.81 (43.76)
        3:38.85 (44.04)     4:24.29 (45.44)
        5:03.53 (39.24)     5:40.66 (37.13)
  6 Huang, Cathy           50 USF               6:00.00    5:51.14  
                 37.92      1:20.48 (42.56)
        2:08.23 (47.75)     2:57.51 (49.28)
        3:46.04 (48.53)     4:34.88 (48.84)
        5:13.34 (38.46)     5:51.14 (37.80)
  7 Kryka, Nancy           50 MINN              5:59.00    5:56.96  
                 35.36      1:19.06 (43.70)
        2:05.84 (46.78)     2:51.56 (45.72)
        3:43.24 (51.68)     4:37.52 (54.28)
        5:18.46 (40.94)     5:56.96 (38.50)
  8 Smith, Paula           50 AKMS              6:25.00    5:58.22  
                 38.44      1:26.98 (48.54)
        2:12.85 (45.87)     2:58.82 (45.97)
        3:46.98 (48.16)     4:37.25 (50.27)
        5:19.16 (41.91)     5:58.22 (39.06)
  9 Protzman, Barbara      50 MARY              6:11.39    6:02.79  
                 36.05      1:21.29 (45.24)
        2:09.48 (48.19)     2:56.12 (46.64)
        3:48.72 (52.60)     4:41.15 (52.43)
        5:22.18 (41.03)     6:02.79 (40.61)
 10 Hummel, Barbara        53 NEM               6:11.50    6:11.83  
                 40.84      1:28.57 (47.73)
        2:20.75 (52.18)     3:10.97 (50.22)
        3:59.38 (48.41)     4:47.45 (48.07)
        5:30.41 (42.96)     6:11.83 (41.42)
 11 Smith, Melinda         52 O*H*              6:53.00    6:59.98  
                 44.59      1:37.60 (53.01)
        2:36.29 (58.69)     3:35.04 (58.75)
        4:27.55 (52.51)     5:22.81 (55.26)
        6:12.59 (49.78)     6:59.98 (47.39)
 -- Surdoval, Nancy        51 WM                6:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 46  Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 5:26.82  3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte       55 PNA               5:35.00    5:24.43* 
                 33.43      1:12.14 (38.71)
        1:55.33 (43.19)     2:38.03 (42.70)
        3:25.73 (47.70)     4:12.91 (47.18)
        4:50.14 (37.23)     5:24.43 (34.29)
  2 Mancino, Cathy         55 GOLD              6:15.56    5:56.74  
                 36.44      1:17.42 (40.98)
        2:06.41 (48.99)     2:56.06 (49.65)
        3:46.64 (50.58)     4:38.35 (51.71)
        5:19.12 (40.77)     5:56.74 (37.62)
  3 Quill, Catherine       55 IM                6:16.30    6:13.28  
                 38.52      1:23.12 (44.60)
        2:11.78 (48.66)     2:59.46 (47.68)
        3:54.04 (54.58)     4:49.92 (55.88)
        5:32.23 (42.31)     6:13.28 (41.05)
  4 Yeomans, Susan         56 REDT              6:14.00    6:16.70  
                 39.37      1:25.46 (46.09)
        2:14.09 (48.63)     3:02.09 (48.00)
        3:55.36 (53.27)     4:48.86 (53.50)
        5:33.65 (44.79)     6:16.70 (43.05)
  5 Welch, Sarah           58 PNA               6:34.00    6:44.75  
                 42.59      1:35.25 (52.66)
        2:29.32 (54.07)     3:22.82 (53.50)
        4:19.79 (56.97)     5:18.05 (58.26)
        6:02.06 (44.01)     6:44.75 (42.69)
  6 Young, Lydia           56 CMS               7:12.54    6:57.20  
                 46.48      1:40.91 (54.43)
        2:34.23 (53.32)     3:29.51 (55.28)
        4:26.65 (57.14)     5:23.07 (56.42)
        6:12.68 (49.61)     6:57.20 (44.52)
  7 Mc Daniel, Georgia     58 IM                7:42.80    7:01.73  
                 46.95    1:47.60 (1:00.65)
        2:42.55 (54.95)     3:34.62 (52.07)
        4:32.33 (57.71)     5:30.73 (58.40)
        6:17.54 (46.81)     7:01.73 (44.19)
 
 Event 46  Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 5:55.59  4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary         60 IM                6:25.22    6:19.01  
                 41.40      1:29.78 (48.38)
        2:15.51 (45.73)     3:00.69 (45.18)
        3:58.75 (58.06)     4:54.70 (55.95)
        5:37.57 (42.87)     6:19.01 (41.44)
  2 Murphy-sherman, Jane   60 CMS               7:22.50    6:24.07  
                 44.31      1:37.67 (53.36)
        2:27.56 (49.89)     3:15.31 (47.75)
        4:06.86 (51.55)     4:58.11 (51.25)
        5:42.16 (44.05)     6:24.07 (41.91)
  3 Caron, Aagje           63 GBM               7:22.00    7:11.11  
                 52.23      1:51.41 (59.18)
        2:49.98 (58.57)     3:46.37 (56.39)
        4:41.70 (55.33)     5:37.82 (56.12)
        6:25.29 (47.47)     7:11.11 (45.82)
  4 Hlavacek, Ida          63 VMST              7:11.59    7:11.45  
                 49.05      1:45.89 (56.84)
        2:39.82 (53.93)     3:32.78 (52.96)
      4:35.91 (1:03.13)   5:41.18 (1:05.27)
        6:26.61 (45.43)     7:11.45 (44.84)
 
 Event 46  Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 6:24.09  4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larsen, Millie         65 GOLD              7:00.70    7:14.92  
                 46.51      1:42.99 (56.48)
        2:37.24 (54.25)     3:31.37 (54.13)
      4:35.63 (1:04.26)   5:41.19 (1:05.56)
        6:28.75 (47.56)     7:14.92 (46.17)
  2 Stretch, Nancy         65 TOC               7:40.00    7:31.26  
                 52.74    1:54.23 (1:01.49)
        2:51.81 (57.58)     3:47.39 (55.58)
      4:49.27 (1:01.88)   5:51.10 (1:01.83)
        6:42.92 (51.82)     7:31.26 (48.34)
  3 Love, Barbara          68 METR              7:43.00    7:32.70  
                 50.20      1:47.86 (57.66)
      2:51.67 (1:03.81)   3:54.73 (1:03.06)
      4:57.11 (1:02.38)   6:01.31 (1:04.20)
        6:47.66 (46.35)     7:32.70 (45.04)
  4 Sterling, Jean         68 FACT              7:52.70    8:01.99  
                 52.17    1:55.45 (1:03.28)
      3:00.68 (1:05.23)   4:06.54 (1:05.86)
      5:09.28 (1:02.74)   6:13.49 (1:04.21)
        7:10.38 (56.89)     8:01.99 (51.61)
  5 Cattarin, Sandy        65 WMST              8:16.54    8:31.21  
                 57.77    2:04.65 (1:06.88)
      3:14.91 (1:10.26)   4:19.22 (1:04.31)
      5:29.04 (1:09.82)   6:39.86 (1:10.82)
        7:34.52 (54.66)     8:31.21 (56.69)
  6 Whalen, Nana           67 HHAC              9:27.82    9:06.53  
                 56.44    2:11.49 (1:15.05)
      3:19.32 (1:07.83)   4:26.67 (1:07.35)
      5:48.93 (1:22.26)   7:08.39 (1:19.46)
        8:07.88 (59.49)     9:06.53 (58.65)
 
 Event 46  Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 7:24.64  2/10/2002 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan         75 FACT              8:30.83    8:42.29  
               1:09.17                     
            3:32.55 ( )   4:38.26 (1:05.71)
      5:45.93 (1:07.67)   6:54.72 (1:08.79)
        7:49.72 (55.00)     8:42.29 (52.57)
  2 Krauser, June          78 GOLD              9:30.00    9:04.59  
               1:02.58    2:16.00 (1:13.42)
      3:28.87 (1:12.87)   4:40.29 (1:11.42)
      5:54.63 (1:14.34)   7:09.07 (1:14.44)
        8:06.12 (57.05)     9:04.59 (58.47)
 -- Durstein, Nancy        75 FACT              9:17.15         DQ  


         
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT