4/1/2005 - 4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005
Sanction #: IN05218
Event 21 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
American: A 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
U.S. Open: O 8:17.12 3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Oly Trials08: T 8:50.49
Meet Cut: 8:56.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ziegler, Kate 16 The Fish 8:39.18 8:34.83T 926
r:+0.85 29.40 1:00.87 (31.47)
1:32.82 (31.95) 2:04.81 (31.99)
2:36.97 (32.16) 3:09.39 (32.42)
3:41.97 (32.58) 4:14.52 (32.55)
4:47.20 (32.68) 5:19.77 (32.57)
5:52.44 (32.67) 6:25.28 (32.84)
6:58.26 (32.98) 7:31.08 (32.82)
8:03.96 (32.88) 8:34.83 (30.87)
2 Conway, Laura 20 Swim Macon/UGA 8:39.10 8:37.56T 912
r:+0.75 30.75 1:03.00 (32.25)
1:35.30 (32.30) 2:08.09 (32.79)
2:40.51 (32.42) 3:13.23 (32.72)
3:45.81 (32.58) 4:18.48 (32.67)
4:51.15 (32.67) 5:23.75 (32.60)
5:56.33 (32.58) 6:28.95 (32.62)
7:01.48 (32.53) 7:33.95 (32.47)
8:06.01 (32.06) 8:37.56 (31.55)
3 Peirsol, Hayley 19 Irvine Novaquati 8:46.90 8:39.30T 902
r:+0.80 30.41 1:02.42 (32.01)
1:34.90 (32.48) 2:07.62 (32.72)
2:40.34 (32.72) 3:13.24 (32.90)
3:46.04 (32.80) 4:18.89 (32.85)
4:51.55 (32.66) 5:24.29 (32.74)
5:56.88 (32.59) 6:29.63 (32.75)
7:02.15 (32.52) 7:34.84 (32.69)
8:07.11 (32.27) 8:39.30 (32.19)
4 Ditto, Kelsey 15 Longhorn Aquatic 8:42.83 8:40.45T 897
r:+0.77 30.61 1:03.13 (32.52)
1:36.03 (32.90) 2:08.96 (32.93)
2:41.94 (32.98) 3:15.09 (33.15)
3:48.12 (33.03) 4:21.06 (32.94)
4:53.61 (32.55) 5:26.38 (32.77)
5:59.26 (32.88) 6:32.36 (33.10)
7:05.52 (33.16) 7:38.71 (33.19)
8:10.40 (31.69) 8:40.45 (30.05)
5 Kiel, Alyssa 18 Lake Erie Silver 8:44.13 8:41.83T 889
r:+0.79 25.31 1:03.44 (38.13)
1:35.58 (32.14) 2:08.53 (32.95)
2:40.94 (32.41) 3:13.83 (32.89)
3:46.54 (32.71) 4:19.60 (33.06)
4:52.14 (32.54) 5:24.94 (32.80)
5:57.75 (32.81) 6:30.81 (33.06)
7:03.69 (32.88) 7:36.90 (33.21)
8:09.90 (33.00) 8:41.83 (31.93)
6 Hayter, Blake 16 North Coast Aqua 8:49.70 8:43.23T 882
r:+0.77 30.44 1:03.24 (32.80)
1:36.09 (32.85) 2:08.97 (32.88)
2:42.00 (33.03) 3:14.84 (32.84)
3:48.03 (33.19) 4:20.84 (32.81)
4:53.68 (32.84) 5:26.74 (33.06)
5:59.82 (33.08) 6:32.88 (33.06)
7:06.05 (33.17) 7:38.90 (32.85)
8:11.38 (32.48) 8:43.23 (31.85)
7 Piper, Carly 21 U of Wisconsin 8:47.80 8:45.58T 871
r:+0.83 30.37 1:02.86 (32.49)
1:35.77 (32.91) 2:08.90 (33.13)
2:42.04 (33.14) 3:14.98 (32.94)
3:48.06 (33.08) 4:21.04 (32.98)
4:53.97 (32.93) 5:27.03 (33.06)
6:00.20 (33.17) 6:33.56 (33.36)
7:07.01 (33.45) 7:40.11 (33.10)
8:13.11 (33.00) 8:45.58 (32.47)
8 Keefe, Margaret 19 Penn State Unive 8:48.50 8:46.37T 867
r:+0.79 30.75 1:03.37 (32.62)
1:36.21 (32.84) 2:09.19 (32.98)
2:42.07 (32.88) 3:15.11 (33.04)
3:48.13 (33.02) 4:21.33 (33.20)
4:54.12 (32.79) 5:27.47 (33.35)
6:00.42 (32.95) 6:33.68 (33.26)
7:07.04 (33.36) 7:40.32 (33.28)
8:13.50 (33.18) 8:46.37 (32.87)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Carr, Stephanie 18 Bolles School Sh 8:51.36
10 Burckle, Caroli 18 U of Florida/Lak 8:53.79
11 Hutchinson, Cla 18 North Baltimore 8:55.27
12 Costella, Laure 20 Stanford Univ. 8:55.32
13 Rodriquez, Jess 14 Mission Aurora C 8:56.29
14 Massengale, Bri 19 Rice University 8:56.69
15 #Sutton, Chloe 13 Unattached/The F 8:56.89
16 Brooks, Ellen 18 North Baltimore 8:58.06
17 Hanson, Emily 16 Waves Bny 8:58.19
18 Collins, Nicole 19 Penn State Unive 8:58.91
19 Hawley, Claire 20 Penn State Unive 8:59.30
20 Morris, Erin 20 Penn State Unive 8:59.43
21 Hamilton, Caitl 14 Waves Bny 8:59.71
22 Stahley, Desire 20 Stanford Univ. 9:00.12
23 Nelson, Katheri 19 Ucla/SPPY 9:00.30
24 Drake, Monica 14 Waves Bny 9:00.53
25 VandenBerge, Sa 16 Swim Pasadena 9:01.08
26 Schluntz, Justi 17 Duke City Aquati 9:01.60
27 Goldson, Elizab 16 Long Island Aqua 9:02.39
28 Ball, Katherine 19 U of Florida 9:02.74
29 Jennings, Chris 17 Boulder Swimming 9:03.62
30 Sprague, Whitne 18 Badger Swim Club 9:04.02
31 Garrett, Macie 18 U. of Texas/Nash 9:04.21
32 Palera, Megan 19 Penn State Unive 9:04.32
33 Galdun, Claire 16 Pilot-Knoxville 9:04.76
34 Martindale, Mic 16 City of Shrevepo 9:05.72
35 King, Raichelle 18 Kansas City Blaz 9:07.24
36 Sun, Sara 15 Swim Pasadena 9:08.75
37 Fischer, Sarah 19 Arizona State/Bo 9:08.81
38 Beales, Kristen 17 Curl-Burke Swim 9:10.66
39 Allen, Brittany 18 U of S. Californ 9:11.18
40 Murphy, Patrici 21 Penn State Unive 9:14.17
41 #Shue, Alexandr 16 Unattached/AZOT 9:14.33
42 Martelle, Mered 18 Mecklenburg Aqua 9:21.29
43 Edwards, Samant 16 Gcit Swimming 9:28.20
Event 22 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 53.52 8/18/2004 Jodie Henry, AUS
American: A 53.99 8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
U.S. Open: O 54.01 7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
Oly Trials08: T 57.19
Meet Cut: 57.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Coughlin, Natal 22 California Aquat 55.45 54.76T 959
r:+0.67 26.36 54.76 (28.40)
2 Weir, Amanda 19 Swim Atlanta/UGA 55.74 55.27T 933
r:+0.79 26.85 55.27 (28.42)
3 Nymeyer, Lacey 19 Unattached/U of 55.71 55.49T 922
r:+0.84 26.77 55.49 (28.72)
4 Joyce, Kara Lyn 19 Athens Bulldog S 55.90 55.50T 922
r:+0.69 27.03 55.50 (28.47)
5 Descenza, Mary 20 Athens Bulldog S 56.11 55.64T 915
r:+0.72 27.19 55.64 (28.45)
6 Silver, Emily 19 California Aquat 56.09 55.87T 903
r:+0.71 27.19 55.87 (28.68)
7 Wanezek, Sarah 22 U. of Texas/Long 56.08 56.05T 895
r:+0.71 27.02 56.05 (29.03)
8 Vollmer, Dana 17 Fort Worth Area 56.12 56.89T 856
r:+0.75 27.31 56.89 (29.58)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sandeno, Kaitli 22 Trojan Swim Club 56.34 56.15T 890
r:+0.73 27.49 56.15 (28.66)
10 Hupman, Andrea 19 Northwestern Uni 56.37 56.30T 883
r:+0.69 27.11 56.30 (29.19)
11 Hoff, Katie 15 North Baltimore 56.31 56.53T 872
r:+0.79 27.47 56.53 (29.06)
12 Georoff, Andrea 21 Athens Bulldog S 56.70 56.62T 868
r:+0.75 27.05 56.62 (29.57)
13 Miller, Anna 18 Athens Bulldog S 56.63 56.67T 866
r:+0.60 27.67 56.67 (29.00)
13 Dwelley, Kate 16 Terrapins Swim T 56.58 56.67T 866
r:+0.79 27.34 56.67 (29.33)
15 Burckle, Caroli 18 U of Florida/Lak 56.43 57.20 842
r:+0.82 27.30 57.20 (29.90)
16 Correia, Maritz 23 Athens Bulldog S 56.67 57.27 839
r:+0.80 27.69 57.27 (29.58)
=== C - Final ===
17 #Jasmer, Kimber 18 South Coast Aqua 56.97 56.65T 867
r:+0.76 27.50 56.65 (29.15)
18 Smith, Lindsey 20 U. Of Michigan/A 56.90 56.92T 854
r:+0.76 27.62 56.92 (29.30)
19 King, Michele 16 North Baltimore 57.22 56.99T 851
r:+0.65 27.84 56.99 (29.15)
20 Darling, Leane 19 Southern Methodi 57.10 57.01T 850
r:+0.69 27.36 57.01 (29.65)
21 Siminski, Krist 21 U. of Texas/Long 57.20 57.15T 844
r:+0.69 27.70 57.15 (29.45)
22 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 Curl-Burke Swim 57.20 57.25 840
r:+0.71 27.58 57.25 (29.67)
22 Gruber, Amy 22 Kansas Univ./Ark 57.09 57.25 840
r:+0.67 27.87 57.25 (29.38)
24 Jeffrey, Rhiann 18 Unattached 56.88 57.67 821
r:+0.80 27.81 57.67 (29.86)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Jamison, Tanica 23 Longhorn Aquatic 56.78
26 Ohlgren, Ava 17 Bulldog Aquatic 57.30
27 #Crowley, Jaime 20 Central CT St 57.33
28 Hansen, Codie 18 Dallas Mustangs 57.34
29 Boncher, Brooke 21 Unattached/U of 57.35
30 Nauta, Chelsea 16 TampaBayAquatics 57.38
31 Townsend, Danie 21 Texas A & M Univ 57.41
32 Smith, Marshi 20 Unattached/U of 57.50
33 Bishop, Brooke 18 Stanford Univ. 57.54
34 Butts, Eliza 16 New England Barr 57.61
35 Pike, Natalie 19 U of Florida/Fl. 57.73
35 Rovira, Madelin 18 RallySport Aquat 57.73
37 VanAssen, Jenni 23 Team Carolina Sw 57.78
38 Blackman, Canda 19 Southern Methodi 57.85
39 Pendleton, Beth 22 Wisconsin Aquati 57.86
39 Robinson, Kathe 20 U. of Texas/S. D 57.86
41 Humphries, Kael 21 U. of Texas/Long 57.91
42 Napier, Stephan 16 Baylor Swim Club 57.98
43 Blackman, Jenni 19 Southern Methodi 57.99
44 Preyss, Lauren 20 Penn State Unive 58.04
45 Miller, Chrissy 21 U. Of Maryland 58.06
46 Hentschel, Susa 19 Purdue Universit 58.11
47 Vandenberg, Kim 21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua 58.16
48 #Poteete, Anna 17 Santa Cruz Count 58.22
49 Hsiao, Stephani 22 Princeton Univer 58.24
50 Carter, Austen 18 Team Greenville 58.36
51 Peterson, Sarah 16 Nashville 58.43
52 Dominski, Emily 15 New Trier Swim C 58.52
53 #Andrew, Caitli 18 Arizona State 58.54
54 Rogers, Lauren 17 Terrapins Swim T 58.68
55 McNichols, Kell 17 Maverick Swim Cl 58.92
56 Thomas, Tara 15 Irvine Novaquati 58.99
57 Jennings, Emile 15 King 59.20
58 Botek, Anne 17 Eagle Swim Team 59.67
-- Denby, Kara 18 Conejo Simi Aq./ DQ
-- Scroggy, Morgan 16 Tualatin Hills S NS
-- Smith, Julianne 15 Raleigh Swimming NS
Event 23 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
American: A 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
U.S. Open: O 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
Oly Trials08: T 2:04.99
Meet Cut: 2:07.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peirsol, Aaron 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:57.61 1:55.13T 1041
r:+0.70 26.88 55.72 (28.84)
1:25.37 (29.65) 1:55.13 (29.76)
2 Lochte, Ryan 20 U of Florida/Day 1:59.64 1:57.50T 979
r:+0.59 27.29 57.12 (29.83)
1:27.10 (29.98) 1:57.50 (30.40)
3 Hunt, Bryce 22 Auburn Aquatics 2:01.99 1:59.53T 930
r:+0.75 28.49 57.70 (29.21)
1:28.00 (30.30) 1:59.53 (31.53)
4 DeJong, Christi 20 U. Of Michigan/W 2:03.47 2:00.69T 904
r:+0.73 28.91 59.25 (30.34)
1:30.24 (30.99) 2:00.69 (30.45)
5 Staley, Trent 23 King 2:02.30 2:01.67T 882
r:+0.64 28.39 58.97 (30.58)
1:30.20 (31.23) 2:01.67 (31.47)
6 Clark, Ian 20 Southern Methodi 2:03.25 2:02.72T 860
r:+0.59 29.03 1:00.52 (31.49)
1:31.78 (31.26) 2:02.72 (30.94)
7 Marshall, Peter 23 Unattached/Stanf 2:03.33 2:02.85T 857
r:+0.78 27.92 58.70 (30.78)
1:30.77 (32.07) 2:02.85 (32.08)
8 Hartley, Brian 21 U of Florida/WTS 2:03.49 2:03.00T 854
r:+0.63 28.66 59.75 (31.09)
1:31.47 (31.72) 2:03.00 (31.53)
=== B - Final ===
9 Van Wie, Doug 20 Auburn Aquatics/ 2:03.75 2:01.02T 896
r:+0.54 28.18 58.75 (30.57)
1:29.77 (31.02) 2:01.02 (31.25)
10 Liebhold, Timot 22 U of Wisconsin 2:04.52 2:03.25T 849
r:+0.70 29.13 1:00.30 (31.17)
1:32.25 (31.95) 2:03.25 (31.00)
11 #King, Nathan 20 Ohio State Unive 2:04.88 2:04.24T 829
r:+0.61 29.11 1:00.22 (31.11)
1:32.18 (31.96) 2:04.24 (32.06)
12 Sun, Hongzhe 19 Stanford Univ. 2:05.70 2:05.02 813
r:+0.72 29.05 1:00.59 (31.54)
1:32.34 (31.75) 2:05.02 (32.68)
13 Patton, Sean 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:06.79 2:06.02 794
r:+0.68 29.93 1:01.76 (31.83)
1:33.75 (31.99) 2:06.02 (32.27)
14 Barlow, Chad 22 Auburn Aquatics/ 2:05.34 2:06.18 791
r:+0.59 29.25 1:00.69 (31.44)
1:33.73 (33.04) 2:06.18 (32.45)
15 #Grenda, Dane 18 U. Of Michigan/T 2:06.46 2:06.29 789
r:+0.58 29.91 1:02.00 (32.09)
1:34.21 (32.21) 2:06.29 (32.08)
16 Russell, David 18 New England Barr 2:05.25 2:06.88 778
r:+0.64 29.50 1:01.54 (32.04)
1:34.68 (33.14) 2:06.88 (32.20)
=== C - Final ===
17 Wike, James 21 Auburn Aquatics 2:07.65 2:02.71T 860
28.14 59.02 (30.88)
1:31.20 (32.18) 2:02.71 (31.51)
18 Mitchell, Adam 21 Univ Minnesota/C 2:07.24 2:04.83T 817
29.62 1:01.58 (31.96)
1:33.65 (32.07) 2:04.83 (31.18)
19 Hopkins, Michae 17 Delaware Swim Te 2:07.52 2:05.19 810
29.52 1:01.29 (31.77)
1:33.31 (32.02) 2:05.19 (31.88)
20 Chapman, Craig 21 Cypress Fairbank 2:06.93 2:05.42 805
29.58 1:01.49 (31.91)
1:33.45 (31.96) 2:05.42 (31.97)
21 #Berrettini, Jo 19 Unattached/DM/Da 2:07.31 2:07.12 773
30.23 1:02.40 (32.17)
1:35.73 (33.33) 2:07.12 (31.39)
22 #Casey, Aaron 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:07.64 2:07.31 770
30.73 1:03.09 (32.36)
1:35.60 (32.51) 2:07.31 (31.71)
23 Shomberger, Ste 20 Curl-Burke Swim/ 2:07.41 2:07.51 766
29.98 1:02.51 (32.53)
1:35.34 (32.83) 2:07.51 (32.17)
24 Deweese, Jeffre 18 Poseidon 2:07.30 2:07.61 765
30.08 1:02.23 (32.15)
1:34.90 (32.67) 2:07.61 (32.71)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Plummer, David 19 Unattached 2:09.18
26 Payne, Russell 18 North Jeffco Swi 2:09.51
27 Scanlan, Matthe 17 Unattached/Baker 2:09.64
28 #Good, Christop 17 DU Hilltoppers 2:09.84
29 Jones, Michael 21 Indiana Univ. 2:09.95
30 Hafkin, Joshua 16 Rockville Montgo 2:09.98
31 McLin, Shawn 20 Penn State Unive 2:10.21
32 #Morrell, Nolan 17 Bend Swim Club 2:10.84
33 Braud, Kevin 19 Unattached 2:11.27
34 Maher, Alan 17 Nashville 2:11.33
35 #Cole, Andrew 20 U Of Utah 2:11.52
36 #Zenk, David 18 Clayton Shaw Par 2:14.08
-- Emanuel, Ryan 17 Badger Swim Club DQ
-- Bal, Randall 24 Unattached/Stanf DQ
-- Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn Aquatic DQ
-- Liscinsky, Will 23 Curl-Burke Swim/ NS
Event 24 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 2:22.44 7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
American: A 2:22.44 7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
U.S. Open: O 2:22.44 7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
Oly Trials08: T 2:35.99
Meet Cut: 2:38.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kirk, Tara 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:29.22 2:26.64T 944
r:+0.70 34.00 1:11.13 (37.13)
1:48.61 (37.48) 2:26.64 (38.03)
2 Caverly, Kriste 20 Stanford Univ. 2:29.80 2:27.31T 931
r:+0.75 34.04 1:11.50 (37.46)
1:49.14 (37.64) 2:27.31 (38.17)
3 Soni, Rebecca 18 Scarlet Aquatic 2:28.43 2:27.83T 921
r:+0.76 33.56 1:10.11 (36.55)
1:48.67 (38.56) 2:27.83 (39.16)
4 Jendrick, Megan 21 King 2:29.73 2:27.94T 919
r:+0.72 34.23 1:11.92 (37.69)
1:50.10 (38.18) 2:27.94 (37.84)
5 Bruce, Caroline 18 Stanford Univ. 2:31.66 2:31.38T 858
r:+0.79 34.46 1:12.10 (37.64)
1:51.01 (38.91) 2:31.38 (40.37)
6 Spann, Alexandr 18 Longhorn Aquatic 2:32.53 2:32.07T 846
r:+0.78 34.65 1:12.75 (38.10)
1:52.11 (39.36) 2:32.07 (39.96)
7 Jensen, Alicia 18 Team Foxjet 2:32.26 2:32.38T 841
r:+0.71 34.91 1:13.18 (38.27)
1:52.12 (38.94) 2:32.38 (40.26)
8 Hehn, Kerri 23 Mission Viejo Na 2:33.26 2:32.42T 841
r:+0.76 35.44 1:13.96 (38.52)
1:53.21 (39.25) 2:32.42 (39.21)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ertter, Lindsey 22 Athens Bulldog S 2:33.59 2:33.26T 827
r:+0.75 34.69 1:13.36 (38.67)
1:53.08 (39.72) 2:33.26 (40.18)
10 Finn, Alisa 14 New Trier Swim C 2:35.22 2:34.64T 805
r:+0.78 35.77 1:14.98 (39.21)
1:54.68 (39.70) 2:34.64 (39.96)
11 Tinnon, Elizabe 19 U. of Texas/Lake 2:34.02 2:34.90T 801
r:+0.73 34.43 1:13.54 (39.11)
1:53.80 (40.26) 2:34.90 (41.10)
12 Aemisegger, Ali 17 Germantown Acade 2:35.83 2:35.38T 793
r:+0.75 35.34 1:14.57 (39.23)
1:54.89 (40.32) 2:35.38 (40.49)
13 Smith, Amilee 16 Rockville Montgo 2:36.00 2:35.39T 793
r:+0.79 35.44 1:14.22 (38.78)
1:54.49 (40.27) 2:35.39 (40.90)
14 Gabert, Stephan 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:35.23 2:35.89T 786
r:+0.73 35.08 1:14.34 (39.26)
1:54.80 (40.46) 2:35.89 (41.09)
15 Kukors, Ariana 15 King 2:36.52 2:36.01 784
r:+0.85 35.61 1:15.05 (39.44)
1:55.55 (40.50) 2:36.01 (40.46)
16 Clemens, Alison 16 Asphalt Green Un 2:36.91 2:36.19 781
r:+0.75 34.67 1:13.46 (38.79)
1:54.12 (40.66) 2:36.19 (42.07)
=== C - Final ===
17 De Golia, Haile 17 Pleasanton 2:38.00 2:36.07 783
r:+0.72 35.53 1:15.31 (39.78)
1:55.40 (40.09) 2:36.07 (40.67)
18 Schmitt, Jessic 14 North Coast Aqua 2:37.86 2:36.25 780
r:+0.83 35.67 1:15.28 (39.61)
1:55.33 (40.05) 2:36.25 (40.92)
19 Mueller, Justin 18 U. Of Michigan/S 2:37.46 2:36.56 776
r:+0.79 36.30 1:16.63 (40.33)
1:56.52 (39.89) 2:36.56 (40.04)
20 #Hill, Jessica 16 Pilot-Knoxville 2:38.37 2:36.95 770
r:+0.84 35.97 1:15.32 (39.35)
1:56.24 (40.92) 2:36.95 (40.71)
21 Andrade, Elizab 25 Canyons Aquatic 2:38.22 2:37.87 757
r:+0.78 36.03 1:16.47 (40.44)
1:57.39 (40.92) 2:37.87 (40.48)
22 Haase, Colleen 16 Rockville Montgo 2:38.54 2:38.04 754
r:+0.68 34.76 1:14.52 (39.76)
1:55.53 (41.01) 2:38.04 (42.51)
23 Miller, Mhyria 17 Islamorada 2:38.12 2:38.17 752
r:+0.74 35.78 1:16.01 (40.23)
1:56.64 (40.63) 2:38.17 (41.53)
24 Bruce, Elizabet 21 North Carolina A 2:37.64 2:38.53 747
r:+0.75 35.83 1:16.35 (40.52)
1:56.63 (40.28) 2:38.53 (41.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
24 Sieper, Erin 20 Unattached/U of 2:38.43
26 Ellis, Alexandr 16 Blue Fins Swim T 2:38.59
27 Beales, Kristen 17 Curl-Burke Swim 2:39.00
28 Clemens, Clare 19 Indian River Com 2:40.11
29 Boosalis, Marya 18 Industry Hills A 2:40.43
30 Embertson, Mari 22 Oregon State Uni 2:40.48
31 Embick, Jessica 17 Mt Hood Swim Tea 2:40.58
32 Kilkuts, Courtn 17 Circle City Aqua 2:40.88
33 Sogar, Laura 13 Ram Swimming Clu 2:41.27
34 #Creek, Christi 20 Arizona State 2:41.65
35 #Beck, Spindrif 14 Dallas Mustangs 2:41.70
36 Leite, Karla 18 Long Island Aqua 2:41.82
37 Gonzales, Danie 17 Greenwood Tiger 2:41.88
38 Lavers, Jennife 19 Purdue Universit 2:42.22
39 McKeehan, Miche 15 Center Grove Aqu 2:42.35
40 Schweitzer, Col 17 Highlands Ranch 2:42.38
41 Beaudreau, Caro 16 Loveland Swim Cl 2:42.70
42 Evans, Ashley 16 Berkeley Aquatic 2:42.95
43 Kraemer, Kerry 15 Black Dog Swimmi 2:43.16
44 #Pierce, Leah 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:43.30
45 #Gelb, Samara 14 Retriever Aquati 2:43.37
46 #Belk, Aurora 20 Purdue Universit 2:43.38
47 Castaneda, Feli 18 Oregon State Uni 2:43.49
48 Breeden, Elaine 16 Wildcat Aquatics 2:43.93
49 McNichols, Kell 17 Maverick Swim Cl 2:45.39
50 McCoy, Bridget 21 Univ Minnesota/S 2:45.72
51 Jennings, Emile 15 King 2:46.56
-- McIntyre, Melis 17 Tacoma Swim Club DQ
-- Hardy, Jessica 18 Irvine Novaquati DQ
-- Larence, Amanda 21 U. of Texas/Nash DQ
-- Stupp, Julie 19 Parkway/Auburn NS
-- Dietrich, Mallo 17 Greater Pittsbur NS
Event 25 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 2:09.04 7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
American: A 2:09.04 7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
U.S. Open: O 2:09.04 7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
Oly Trials08: T 2:20.79
Meet Cut: 2:22.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hansen, Brendan 23 Longhorn Aquatic 2:13.02 2:10.20T 1001
r:+0.69 29.00 1:01.73 (32.73)
1:35.22 (33.49) 2:10.20 (34.98)
2 Usher, Scott 21 Wyoming Aquatics 2:18.30 2:13.46T 929
r:+0.80 30.64 1:04.65 (34.01)
1:38.70 (34.05) 2:13.46 (34.76)
3 Swander, Kevin 21 Indiana Univ. 2:18.30 2:15.84T 881
r:+0.74 30.59 1:05.50 (34.91)
1:40.88 (35.38) 2:15.84 (34.96)
4 Criste, John 16 Canyons Aquatic 2:17.28 2:16.62T 866
r:+0.87 30.79 1:05.45 (34.66)
1:40.30 (34.85) 2:16.62 (36.32)
5 Pogioli, Giorda 21 Purdue Universit 2:17.87 2:16.88T 861
r:+0.75 30.65 1:05.05 (34.40)
1:40.74 (35.69) 2:16.88 (36.14)
6 Gangloff, Mark 22 Auburn Aquatics 2:18.16 2:17.01T 859
r:+0.75 30.68 1:04.97 (34.29)
1:39.88 (34.91) 2:17.01 (37.13)
7 Spann, Scott 16 Longhorn Aquatic 2:17.56 2:17.41T 851
r:+1.20 30.49 1:05.01 (34.52)
1:40.76 (35.75) 2:17.41 (36.65)
8 Callahan, Andre 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:18.28 2:17.63T 847
r:+0.74 31.80 1:06.72 (34.92)
1:41.63 (34.91) 2:17.63 (36.00)
=== B - Final ===
9 Marshall, Gary 23 ConocoPhillips S 2:18.72 2:15.12T 896
r:+0.79 31.25 1:05.44 (34.19)
1:40.21 (34.77) 2:15.12 (34.91)
10 Schurr, Christi 20 U. of Texas 2:19.43 2:17.59T 848
r:+0.80 30.93 1:06.12 (35.19)
1:41.63 (35.51) 2:17.59 (35.96)
11 Mrazek, Bill 20 U of Florida/Tal 2:22.29 2:20.09T 804
r:+0.82 31.75 1:07.42 (35.67)
1:43.89 (36.47) 2:20.09 (36.20)
12 Bassett, Ethan 24 Curl-Burke Swim/ 2:19.40 2:20.16T 802
r:+0.76 32.06 1:07.13 (35.07)
1:43.47 (36.34) 2:20.16 (36.69)
13 Yeager, Rob 22 Team Charlotte 2:21.46 2:20.95 789
r:+0.67 32.08 1:08.33 (36.25)
1:44.08 (35.75) 2:20.95 (36.87)
14 Welch, Corey 21 U of Florida 2:20.31 2:21.01 788
r:+0.80 31.66 1:07.25 (35.59)
1:43.70 (36.45) 2:21.01 (37.31)
15 Kornfeld, Paul 17 Blue Tide Aquati 2:21.72 2:22.24 768
r:+0.71 31.96 1:08.36 (36.40)
1:45.29 (36.93) 2:22.24 (36.95)
16 Hurley, Ryan 19 U Of Virginia/Cu 2:21.76 2:22.52 763
r:+0.76 32.73 1:09.21 (36.48)
1:45.79 (36.58) 2:22.52 (36.73)
=== C - Final ===
17 Mahoney, Sean 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:22.37 2:20.47T 797
r:+0.80 31.91 1:07.99 (36.08)
1:44.41 (36.42) 2:20.47 (36.06)
18 Zaich, Paul 18 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:22.73 2:21.66 777
r:+1.05 32.67 1:08.80 (36.13)
1:45.05 (36.25) 2:21.66 (36.61)
19 Fahey, Paul 21 U of S. Californ 2:24.47 2:22.02 771
r:+0.74 33.04 1:09.60 (36.56)
1:45.85 (36.25) 2:22.02 (36.17)
20 Vanderkaay, Chr 23 U. Of Michigan/O 2:23.64 2:23.53 747
r:+0.79 32.88 1:08.94 (36.06)
1:45.41 (36.47) 2:23.53 (38.12)
21 Connolly, Dillo 16 Marietta Marlins 2:22.71 2:23.56 747
r:+0.66 31.39 1:07.22 (35.83)
1:44.58 (37.36) 2:23.56 (38.98)
22 Haley, Alexande 19 Indiana Univ. 2:23.50 2:23.95 741
r:+0.67 32.90 1:09.42 (36.52)
1:46.57 (37.15) 2:23.95 (37.38)
23 Salaz, Jake 18 U of Washington 2:24.30 2:23.97 740
r:+0.71 32.82 1:08.61 (35.79)
1:45.47 (36.86) 2:23.97 (38.50)
24 Burckle, Christ 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:23.88 2:24.47 733
r:+0.70 32.57 1:08.94 (36.37)
1:46.49 (37.55) 2:24.47 (37.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
20 Rempfer, Cody 22 U Of Utah 2:23.35
26 Mentele, Jacob 19 Unattached 2:25.14
27 Stephens, Mark 21 Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.43
28 #Burtch, Grant 19 U. Of Michigan/W 2:26.19
29 Lovell, Michael 18 U of S. Californ 2:26.30
30 Nuess, CJ 18 Arizona State/Sp 2:26.34
31 Stevens, Nate 22 Unattached/U of 2:26.45
32 Pickett, Andrew 22 Cocoa Beach Swim 2:26.47
33 Tobler, Nichola 22 Byu Swimming 2:26.58
34 Miranda, John 19 Penn State Unive 2:26.72
35 Scalise, Erik 27 Reno Aquatic Clu 2:27.37
36 Velez, Daniel 21 NC State Aquatic 2:28.69
37 Baldwin, Harry 21 Indiana Univ. 2:30.07
38 Hehn, Ronnie 19 Indiana Univ. 2:31.14
39 Mitchell, Bradl 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 2:32.53
40 Sur, Thomas 22 Unattached 2:34.45
-- Albright, Andre 20 U. Of Michigan/C DQ
-- #Knoechel, Andr 20 Univ Minnesota DQ
-- Roberts, Jonath 17 Raleigh Swimming NS
-- Magruder, Agust 19 Unattached NS
-- Kahn, David 21 U. of Texas NS
-- Ridgeway, Paul 21 Longhorn Aquatic NS
-- Ippoliti, Chris 20 Penn State Unive NS
Event 26 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 14:34.56 7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS
American: A 14:45.29 8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 14:48.34 4/6/2003 Grant Hackett, AUS
Oly Trials08: T 15:53.59
Meet Cut: 16:06.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jensen, Larsen 19 U of S. Californ 15:32.08 15:04.06T 950
r:+0.78 27.73 57.74 (30.01)
1:28.06 (30.32) 1:58.31 (30.25)
2:28.35 (30.04) 2:58.82 (30.47)
3:29.00 (30.18) 3:59.11 (30.11)
4:29.17 (30.06) 4:59.45 (30.28)
5:29.92 (30.47) 6:00.21 (30.29)
6:30.67 (30.46) 7:01.05 (30.38)
7:31.60 (30.55) 8:01.93 (30.33)
8:32.79 (30.86) 9:03.23 (30.44)
9:34.01 (30.78) 10:04.69 (30.68)
10:35.46 (30.77) 11:05.98 (30.52)
11:36.53 (30.55) 12:06.92 (30.39)
12:36.87 (29.95) 13:06.57 (29.70)
13:36.69 (30.12) 14:06.65 (29.96)
14:36.13 (29.48) 15:04.06 (27.93)
2 Thompson, Chris 26 Club Wolverine 15:26.08 15:11.24T 928
r:+0.81 28.33 58.20 (29.87)
1:28.39 (30.19) 1:58.55 (30.16)
2:29.00 (30.45) 2:59.07 (30.07)
3:29.41 (30.34) 3:59.44 (30.03)
4:29.80 (30.36) 4:59.92 (30.12)
5:30.22 (30.30) 6:00.35 (30.13)
6:30.98 (30.63) 7:01.21 (30.23)
7:31.66 (30.45) 8:01.91 (30.25)
8:32.38 (30.47) 9:02.82 (30.44)
9:33.51 (30.69) 10:03.96 (30.45)
10:34.57 (30.61) 11:05.23 (30.66)
11:36.22 (30.99) 12:06.86 (30.64)
12:37.91 (31.05) 13:08.68 (30.77)
13:39.51 (30.83) 14:10.84 (31.33)
14:41.81 (30.97) 15:11.24 (29.43)
3 Peterson, Charl 17 Carteret Current 15:31.82 15:24.64T 888
r:+0.96 28.85 59.27 (30.42)
1:29.87 (30.60) 2:00.56 (30.69)
2:31.33 (30.77) 3:02.42 (31.09)
3:33.33 (30.91) 4:03.97 (30.64)
4:35.00 (31.03) 5:05.96 (30.96)
5:36.59 (30.63) 6:07.35 (30.76)
6:38.20 (30.85) 7:09.10 (30.90)
7:40.04 (30.94) 8:11.11 (31.07)
8:42.04 (30.93) 9:13.20 (31.16)
9:44.29 (31.09) 10:15.39 (31.10)
10:46.39 (31.00) 11:17.39 (31.00)
11:48.55 (31.16) 12:19.75 (31.20)
12:50.84 (31.09) 13:21.81 (30.97)
13:52.95 (31.14) 14:23.95 (31.00)
14:54.73 (30.78) 15:24.64 (29.91)
4 Mortimer, Justi 22 Mission Viejo Na 15:30.19 15:26.14T 884
r:+0.85 28.55 58.90 (30.35)
1:29.39 (30.49) 1:59.84 (30.45)
2:30.46 (30.62) 3:00.72 (30.26)
3:31.16 (30.44) 4:01.78 (30.62)
4:32.52 (30.74) 5:03.20 (30.68)
5:33.95 (30.75) 6:04.65 (30.70)
6:35.20 (30.55) 7:06.06 (30.86)
7:36.78 (30.72) 8:08.03 (31.25)
8:39.42 (31.39) 9:10.29 (30.87)
9:41.76 (31.47) 10:13.33 (31.57)
10:44.86 (31.53) 11:16.41 (31.55)
11:47.78 (31.37) 12:19.67 (31.89)
12:51.32 (31.65) 13:23.15 (31.83)
13:54.48 (31.33) 14:25.56 (31.08)
14:56.89 (31.33) 15:26.14 (29.25)
5 Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn Aquatic 15:36.83 15:31.95T 868
r:+0.82 27.85 57.50 (29.65)
1:27.87 (30.37) 1:58.26 (30.39)
2:28.72 (30.46) 2:59.46 (30.74)
3:29.91 (30.45) 4:00.64 (30.73)
4:31.42 (30.78) 5:02.63 (31.21)
5:34.08 (31.45) 6:05.50 (31.42)
6:36.76 (31.26) 7:08.47 (31.71)
7:39.99 (31.52) 8:11.72 (31.73)
8:43.41 (31.69) 9:14.84 (31.43)
9:46.69 (31.85) 10:18.46 (31.77)
10:50.13 (31.67) 11:21.80 (31.67)
11:53.56 (31.76) 12:25.28 (31.72)
12:56.86 (31.58) 13:28.37 (31.51)
13:59.95 (31.58) 14:31.34 (31.39)
15:02.10 (30.76) 15:31.95 (29.85)
6 Phillips, Shaun 20 Nashville/Stanfo 15:29.59 15:38.93T 848
r:+0.77 28.50 58.98 (30.48)
1:29.48 (30.50) 2:00.10 (30.62)
2:30.84 (30.74) 3:01.80 (30.96)
3:32.84 (31.04) 4:03.88 (31.04)
4:34.89 (31.01) 5:06.11 (31.22)
5:37.12 (31.01) 6:08.29 (31.17)
6:39.33 (31.04) 7:10.80 (31.47)
7:42.09 (31.29) 8:13.58 (31.49)
8:45.16 (31.58) 9:16.65 (31.49)
9:48.07 (31.42) 10:20.04 (31.97)
10:51.81 (31.77) 11:23.82 (32.01)
11:55.98 (32.16) 12:28.04 (32.06)
13:00.50 (32.46) 13:33.44 (32.94)
14:05.96 (32.52) 14:37.47 (31.51)
15:09.11 (31.64) 15:38.93 (29.82)
7 #LaTourette, Ch 16 Mission Viejo Na 15:46.45 15:39.03T 848
r:+0.84 29.04 59.84 (30.80)
1:31.37 (31.53) 2:02.69 (31.32)
2:34.20 (31.51) 3:05.63 (31.43)
3:37.09 (31.46) 4:08.43 (31.34)
4:39.84 (31.41) 5:11.39 (31.55)
5:42.94 (31.55) 6:14.53 (31.59)
6:45.96 (31.43) 7:17.41 (31.45)
7:49.05 (31.64) 8:20.36 (31.31)
8:51.77 (31.41) 9:23.04 (31.27)
9:54.51 (31.47) 10:25.87 (31.36)
10:57.52 (31.65) 11:29.08 (31.56)
12:00.76 (31.68) 12:32.40 (31.64)
13:03.82 (31.42) 13:35.32 (31.50)
14:06.89 (31.57) 14:38.29 (31.40)
15:09.86 (31.57) 15:39.03 (29.17)
8 Jaben, Max 19 U of Florida/KC 15:47.57 16:05.78 780
r:+0.83 28.90 59.11 (30.21)
1:30.09 (30.98) 2:01.02 (30.93)
2:31.89 (30.87) 3:03.06 (31.17)
3:34.20 (31.14) 4:05.55 (31.35)
4:37.16 (31.61) 5:08.69 (31.53)
5:40.20 (31.51) 6:12.19 (31.99)
6:44.38 (32.19) 7:16.31 (31.93)
7:48.37 (32.06) 8:20.49 (32.12)
8:53.07 (32.58) 9:25.68 (32.61)
9:58.85 (33.17) 10:31.62 (32.77)
11:05.06 (33.44) 11:38.61 (33.55)
12:12.46 (33.85) 12:45.98 (33.52)
13:19.75 (33.77) 13:53.44 (33.69)
14:26.90 (33.46) 15:00.39 (33.49)
15:33.81 (33.42) 16:05.78 (31.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Patton, Matthew 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 15:53.23
10 Koucheravy, Tho 20 George Mason Uni 15:54.31
11 Ma, Zayd 21 U. Of Michigan/A 15:56.57
12 Fleming, Willia 17 City of Shrevepo 15:56.82
13 #Griest, Robert 18 Dynamo Swim Club 15:59.11
14 #Austermann, Jo 18 U. Of Michigan/O 15:59.75
15 McNeill, Ryan 20 Indiana Univ. 16:00.80
16 Lynch, Eric 17 Santa Clara Swim 16:01.95
17 Young, Kyle 18 Florida State Un 16:02.33
18 Gregory, Jeremy 17 Tacoma Swim Club 16:03.35
19 #Kauffman, Cody 17 Trident Swim Clu 16:03.45
20 Bishop, Thomas 19 Florida State Un 16:04.08
21 Storie, Tyler 21 U of S. Californ 16:04.11
22 Roof, Steven 20 Florida State Un 16:04.79
23 #Morris, Brenna 14 Big Cat Aquatics 16:07.08
24 McMahon, Daniel 17 Dynamo Swim Club 16:07.98
25 Deters, Andrew 17 Industry Hills A 16:11.63
26 Coan, Matthew 20 U of Florida/Ft. 16:14.78
27 #Schmidt, Gunna 17 Scottsdale Aquat 16:16.90
28 Kaufmann, Scott 22 U of Florida/Ren 16:17.76
29 Brunfeldt, Alex 19 Indiana Univ. 16:18.24
30 Walls, Daniel 18 Northwestern Uni 16:21.39
31 Looney, Robert 16 City of Shrevepo 16:22.17
32 Sprang, Christi 18 Gcit Swimming 16:23.71
33 #Nilsson, Eric 17 New England Barr 16:27.19
34 Mosko, David 16 Cincinnati Marli 16:27.31
35 #Raymond, Jeffr 15 Plantation Swim 16:29.83
36 Zebley, Nicolas 17 North Baltimore 16:54.48