ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Missouri Valley Conference Champs, M-W
2/19/2005-2/19/2005
Carbondale, Illinois USA


       Missouri Valley Conference Championship - 17-Feb-05 to 19-Feb-05        

                                Shea Natatorium                                

                    Southern Illinois University-Carbondale                    

                                    Results   --  Complete Meet                                 

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:35.18   20-Feb-03 Southwest Missouri                         

                         A Yates, E Norgren, C Johnson, T Lisle            

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          1:35.38    1:34.87*  40  

     1) Norgren, Erica Jr               2) Meuer, Kyla So                 

     3) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr          4) O'Neil, Marcy Jr               

                  24.02       47.38 (23.36)     1:10.85 (23.47)     1:34.87 (24.02)

  2 Illinois State University                         1:37.00    1:36.63   34  

     1) Pullman, Kyle                   2) Zaleski, Valerie               

     3) Armstrong, Brittany             4) Witkowski, Monique             

                  24.19       48.16 (23.97)     1:12.74 (24.58)     1:36.63 (23.89)

  3 Southern Illinois University                      1:38.03    1:36.66   32  

     1) Green, Rachel                   2) Flores, Gabriela               

     3) Kinsella, Kelsey                4) Lenz, Sarah                    

                  24.33       48.32 (23.99)     1:12.59 (24.27)     1:36.66 (24.07)

  4 University of Evansville                          1:42.08    1:38.72   30  

     1) Penrod, Lauren                  2) Brelage, Taryn                 

     3) Cline, Stephanie                4) Knuth, Allison                 

                  24.92       49.69 (24.77)     1:14.49 (24.80)     1:38.72 (24.23)

  5 University of Northern Iowa                       1:43.35    1:42.53   28  

     1) Keefer, Jamie                   2) Robinett, Rachael              

     3) James, Pearl                    4) Danielson, Erin                

                  25.69       51.78 (26.09)     1:17.41 (25.63)     1:42.53 (25.12)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:20.56   18-Feb-00 Southern Illinois                          

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          1:22.07    1:20.98   32  

     1) Richards, Mitch Jr              2) Gayo, Ignacio Fr               

     3) Beasley, Matt Jr                4) Antonov, Raichin Sr            

                  20.79       41.26 (20.47)     1:01.45 (20.19)     1:20.98 (19.53)

  2 Southern Illinois University                      1:24.01    1:22.89   26  

     1) Riekena, Bryan JR               2) Gasparovich, Case SO           

     3) Gangl, Adam SR                  4) Ackerman, Stephan FR           

                  20.83       41.50 (20.67)     1:02.11 (20.61)     1:22.89 (20.78)

  3 University of Evansville                          1:28.34    1:23.82   24  

     1) Burnett, Andy                   2) Brown, Zachary                 

     3) Zehr, Derek                     4) Maksimuk, Rob                  

                  21.35       42.19 (20.84)     1:03.22 (21.03)     1:23.82 (20.60)

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 4:58.07   20-Feb-03 Liz McGowan, SIU                           

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Geisler, Liz              Jr Southwest            4:58.84    4:58.50   20  

                  27.32       55.98 (28.66)     1:25.61 (29.63)     1:55.75 (30.14)

        2:25.93 (30.18)     2:56.33 (30.40)     3:26.86 (30.53)     3:57.30 (30.44)

        4:28.29 (30.99)     4:58.50 (30.21)                                        

  2 Maccurdy, Ashley             SIU                  5:03.11    4:59.79   17  

                  27.82       56.98 (29.16)     1:26.70 (29.72)     1:56.71 (30.01)

        2:26.88 (30.17)     2:57.17 (30.29)     3:27.66 (30.49)     3:58.55 (30.89)

        4:29.54 (30.99)     4:59.79 (30.25)                                        

  3 Lowry, Katie                 SIU                  5:08.13    5:01.76   16  

                  27.45       56.68 (29.23)     1:26.54 (29.86)     1:56.70 (30.16)

        2:26.99 (30.29)     2:57.48 (30.49)     3:28.18 (30.70)     3:59.23 (31.05)

        4:30.73 (31.50)     5:01.76 (31.03)                                        

  4 Phillips, Courtney        Jr Southwest            5:04.50    5:02.22   15  

                  28.21       57.88 (29.67)     1:28.27 (30.39)     1:58.90 (30.63)

        2:29.72 (30.82)     3:00.24 (30.52)     3:30.90 (30.66)     4:01.66 (30.76)

        4:32.38 (30.72)     5:02.22 (29.84)                                        

  5 Bergen, Briley               SIU                  5:08.21    5:05.58   14  

                  28.26       58.27 (30.01)     1:28.81 (30.54)     1:59.73 (30.92)

        2:30.82 (31.09)     3:01.92 (31.10)     3:33.16 (31.24)     4:04.29 (31.13)

        4:35.15 (30.86)     5:05.58 (30.43)                                        

  6 Kenny, Natalie               SIU                  5:08.15    5:05.98   13  

                  27.68       57.67 (29.99)     1:28.04 (30.37)     1:58.58 (30.54)

        2:29.60 (31.02)     3:00.77 (31.17)     3:32.30 (31.53)     4:03.97 (31.67)

        4:35.19 (31.22)     5:05.98 (30.79)                                        

  7 Klicka, Jenny                Illinois State       5:06.84    5:07.85   12  

                  28.68       59.04 (30.36)     1:29.66 (30.62)     2:00.48 (30.82)

        2:31.34 (30.86)     3:02.70 (31.36)     3:34.07 (31.37)     4:05.38 (31.31)

        4:36.69 (31.31)     5:07.85 (31.16)                                        

  8 McGowan, Elizabeth           SIU                  5:04.87    5:07.90   11  

                  28.16       58.19 (30.03)     1:28.82 (30.63)     1:59.76 (30.94)

        2:30.80 (31.04)     3:02.45 (31.65)     3:33.92 (31.47)     4:05.37 (31.45)

        4:37.00 (31.63)     5:07.90 (30.90)                                        

B - Final

  9 Sonstegard, Morgan           SIU                  5:13.43    5:07.71    9  

                  28.59       59.21 (30.62)     1:30.28 (31.07)     2:01.40 (31.12)

        2:32.82 (31.42)     3:03.97 (31.15)     3:35.53 (31.56)     4:06.91 (31.38)

        4:38.15 (31.24)     5:07.71 (29.56)                                        

 10 Steinbach, Christine         Illinois State       5:11.76    5:08.16    7  

                  28.27       58.07 (29.80)     1:28.59 (30.52)     1:59.42 (30.83)

        2:30.69 (31.27)     3:02.18 (31.49)     3:33.72 (31.54)     4:05.61 (31.89)

        4:37.44 (31.83)     5:08.16 (30.72)                                        

 11 Allen, Megan                 Evansville           5:12.38    5:11.69    6  

                  29.13     1:00.34 (31.21)     1:32.03 (31.69)     2:03.93 (31.90)

        2:35.45 (31.52)     3:07.09 (31.64)     3:38.95 (31.86)     4:10.36 (31.41)

        4:41.76 (31.40)     5:11.69 (29.93)                                        

 12 O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            5:11.78    5:11.77    5  

                  28.69       59.41 (30.72)     1:31.14 (31.73)     2:02.82 (31.68)

        2:34.52 (31.70)     3:06.33 (31.81)     3:37.99 (31.66)     4:10.00 (32.01)

        4:41.36 (31.36)     5:11.77 (30.41)                                        

 13 Richardson, Emily            Illinois State       5:12.71    5:13.33    4  

                  28.78       59.64 (30.86)     1:31.10 (31.46)     2:02.82 (31.72)

        2:34.55 (31.73)     3:06.61 (32.06)     3:38.86 (32.25)     4:11.07 (32.21)

        4:43.13 (32.06)     5:13.33 (30.20)                                        

 14 Haseman, Jamie               Illinois State       5:13.44    5:14.14    3  

                  28.82       59.78 (30.96)     1:31.05 (31.27)     2:02.43 (31.38)

        2:34.44 (32.01)     3:06.61 (32.17)     3:38.65 (32.04)     4:10.47 (31.82)

        4:42.68 (32.21)     5:14.14 (31.46)                                        

 15 McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       5:18.52    5:20.03    2  

                  29.08     1:00.48 (31.40)     1:32.60 (32.12)     2:04.78 (32.18)

        2:37.23 (32.45)     3:09.85 (32.62)     3:42.33 (32.48)     4:14.79 (32.46)

        4:47.78 (32.99)     5:20.03 (32.25)                                        

 16 Gable, Stephanie             Northern Iowa        5:21.43    5:23.45    1  

                  28.94     1:00.66 (31.72)     1:33.12 (32.46)     2:06.04 (32.92)

        2:39.36 (33.32)     3:12.52 (33.16)     3:45.54 (33.02)     4:18.64 (33.10)

        4:51.38 (32.74)     5:23.45 (32.07)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Ward, Colleen                Evansville           5:21.61             

 18 Mendel, Lauren               Northern Iowa        5:22.82             

 19 Uhrin, Nicole                Evansville           5:25.72             

 20 Phelps, Sara                 Evansville           5:28.46             

 21 Heck, Ashli                  Evansville           5:33.03             

 22 Fenimore, Stacey             Evansville           5:57.22             

 -- Strzelecki, Stephanie        Illinois State       5:35.62         X   

 -- DeKeyrel, Kristin            Illinois State       5:49.36         X   

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 4:58.07   20-Feb-03 Liz McGowan, SIU                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Geisler, Liz              Jr Southwest            5:02.26    4:58.84  

                  27.67       57.22 (29.55)     1:27.18 (29.96)     1:57.31 (30.13)

        2:27.54 (30.23)     2:57.61 (30.07)     3:27.78 (30.17)     3:58.31 (30.53)

        4:28.87 (30.56)     4:58.84 (29.97)                                        

  2 Maccurdy, Ashley             SIU                  5:03.00    5:03.11  

                  28.18       57.83 (29.65)     1:27.80 (29.97)     1:57.99 (30.19)

        2:28.45 (30.46)     2:59.16 (30.71)     3:30.04 (30.88)     4:01.09 (31.05)

        4:32.23 (31.14)     5:03.11 (30.88)                                        

  3 Phillips, Courtney        Jr Southwest            5:06.13    5:04.50  

                  28.29       57.99 (29.70)     1:28.05 (30.06)     1:58.30 (30.25)

        2:29.07 (30.77)     2:59.80 (30.73)     3:30.74 (30.94)     4:01.87 (31.13)

        4:33.31 (31.44)     5:04.50 (31.19)                                        

  4 McGowan, Elizabeth           SIU                  5:08.02    5:04.87  

                  28.37       58.38 (30.01)     1:29.04 (30.66)     1:59.75 (30.71)

        2:30.85 (31.10)     3:02.15 (31.30)     3:33.34 (31.19)     4:04.47 (31.13)

        4:35.54 (31.07)     5:04.87 (29.33)                                        

  5 Klicka, Jenny                Illinois State       5:06.02    5:06.84  

                  28.13       57.94 (29.81)     1:28.19 (30.25)     1:58.92 (30.73)

        2:29.83 (30.91)     3:00.85 (31.02)     3:32.03 (31.18)     4:03.48 (31.45)

        4:35.06 (31.58)     5:06.84 (31.78)                                        

  6 Lowry, Katie                 SIU                  5:01.11    5:08.13  

                  28.32       58.43 (30.11)     1:29.10 (30.67)     2:00.15 (31.05)

        2:31.46 (31.31)     3:02.95 (31.49)     3:34.45 (31.50)     4:06.16 (31.71)

        4:37.64 (31.48)     5:08.13 (30.49)                                        

  7 Kenny, Natalie               SIU                  5:03.44    5:08.15  

                  28.34       58.86 (30.52)     1:29.57 (30.71)     2:00.36 (30.79)

        2:31.50 (31.14)     3:02.83 (31.33)     3:34.26 (31.43)     4:05.98 (31.72)

        4:37.65 (31.67)     5:08.15 (30.50)                                        

  8 Bergen, Briley               SIU                  5:07.97    5:08.21  

                  28.55       58.87 (30.32)     1:29.53 (30.66)     2:00.57 (31.04)

        2:31.66 (31.09)     3:03.06 (31.40)     3:34.45 (31.39)     4:06.05 (31.60)

        4:37.75 (31.70)     5:08.21 (30.46)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Steinbach, Christine         Illinois State       5:07.14    5:11.76  

                  28.33       58.40 (30.07)     1:28.59 (30.19)     1:59.66 (31.07)

        2:30.77 (31.11)     3:02.42 (31.65)     3:34.54 (32.12)     4:06.93 (32.39)

        4:39.90 (32.97)     5:11.76 (31.86)                                        

 10 O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            5:07.74    5:11.78  

                  26.95       56.22 (29.27)     1:26.76 (30.54)     1:57.87 (31.11)

        2:29.10 (31.23)     3:00.77 (31.67)     3:33.10 (32.33)     4:05.94 (32.84)

        4:39.15 (33.21)     5:11.78 (32.63)                                        

 11 Allen, Megan                 Evansville           5:26.14    5:12.38  

                  29.00       59.83 (30.83)     1:31.07 (31.24)     2:02.52 (31.45)

        2:34.40 (31.88)     3:06.11 (31.71)     3:37.95 (31.84)     4:09.87 (31.92)

        4:41.78 (31.91)     5:12.38 (30.60)                                        

 12 Richardson, Emily            Illinois State       5:14.93    5:12.71  

                  28.71       59.48 (30.77)     1:30.97 (31.49)     2:02.33 (31.36)

        2:34.15 (31.82)     3:06.17 (32.02)     3:38.46 (32.29)     4:10.42 (31.96)

        4:42.16 (31.74)     5:12.71 (30.55)                                        

 13 Sonstegard, Morgan           SIU                  5:06.68    5:13.43  

                  28.80       59.69 (30.89)     1:30.85 (31.16)     2:02.32 (31.47)

        2:34.30 (31.98)     3:06.66 (32.36)     3:38.87 (32.21)     4:11.04 (32.17)

        4:42.90 (31.86)     5:13.43 (30.53)                                        

 14 Haseman, Jamie               Illinois State       5:11.51    5:13.44  

                  28.71       59.12 (30.41)     1:30.16 (31.04)     2:01.97 (31.81)

        2:34.00 (32.03)     3:05.82 (31.82)     3:37.77 (31.95)     4:09.70 (31.93)

        4:41.72 (32.02)     5:13.44 (31.72)                                        

 15 McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       5:16.57    5:18.52  

                  28.66       58.71 (30.05)     1:29.76 (31.05)     2:01.34 (31.58)

        2:33.47 (32.13)     3:05.84 (32.37)     3:38.82 (32.98)     4:12.08 (33.26)

        4:45.27 (33.19)     5:18.52 (33.25)                                        

 16 Gable, Stephanie             Northern Iowa        5:20.72    5:21.43  

                  29.37     1:00.97 (31.60)     1:33.12 (32.15)     2:06.35 (33.23)

        2:39.83 (33.48)     3:12.58 (32.75)     3:45.02 (32.44)     4:17.36 (32.34)

        4:49.63 (32.27)     5:21.43 (31.80)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Ward, Colleen                Evansville           5:23.43    5:21.61  

                  28.50       59.06 (30.56)     1:30.75 (31.69)     2:03.03 (32.28)

        2:35.91 (32.88)     3:08.47 (32.56)     3:41.35 (32.88)     4:14.76 (33.41)

        4:48.29 (33.53)     5:21.61 (33.32)                                        

 18 Mendel, Lauren               Northern Iowa        5:24.95    5:22.82  

                  28.97     1:00.56 (31.59)     1:32.79 (32.23)     2:05.54 (32.75)

        2:38.22 (32.68)     3:11.26 (33.04)     3:44.43 (33.17)     4:17.65 (33.22)

        4:50.87 (33.22)     5:22.82 (31.95)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Uhrin, Nicole                Evansville           5:26.77    5:25.72  

                  29.42     1:01.03 (31.61)     1:33.35 (32.32)     2:06.09 (32.74)

        2:39.27 (33.18)     3:12.46 (33.19)     3:45.79 (33.33)     4:19.40 (33.61)

        4:53.09 (33.69)     5:25.72 (32.63)                                        

 20 Phelps, Sara                 Evansville           5:26.23    5:28.46  

                  29.19     1:00.97 (31.78)     1:33.77 (32.80)     2:06.89 (33.12)

        2:40.35 (33.46)     3:13.82 (33.47)     3:47.35 (33.53)     4:21.45 (34.10)

        4:55.44 (33.99)     5:28.46 (33.02)                                        

 21 Heck, Ashli                  Evansville           5:27.92    5:33.03  

                  29.31     1:01.46 (32.15)     1:34.73 (33.27)     2:08.35 (33.62)

        2:42.40 (34.05)     3:16.38 (33.98)     3:50.64 (34.26)     4:24.89 (34.25)

        4:59.16 (34.27)     5:33.03 (33.87)                                        

 22 Fenimore, Stacey             Evansville           5:52.80    5:57.22  

                  32.48     1:07.73 (35.25)     1:43.71 (35.98)     2:19.88 (36.17)

        2:56.39 (36.51)     3:32.48 (36.09)     4:08.97 (36.49)     4:45.32 (36.35)

        5:22.47 (37.15)     5:57.22 (34.75)                                        

 -- Strzelecki, Stephanie        Illinois State       5:34.04   X5:35.62  

                  29.88     1:02.67 (32.79)     1:36.03 (33.36)     2:09.80 (33.77)

        2:43.75 (33.95)     3:18.34 (34.59)     3:52.92 (34.58)     4:27.76 (34.84)

        5:02.38 (34.62)     5:35.62 (33.24)                                        

 -- DeKeyrel, Kristin            Illinois State       5:53.79   X5:49.36  

                  30.08     1:02.55 (32.47)     1:36.50 (33.95)     2:11.58 (35.08)

        2:47.78 (36.20)     3:24.11 (36.33)     4:00.57 (36.46)     4:36.82 (36.25)

        5:13.33 (36.51)     5:49.36 (36.03)                                        

 -- Andreas, Lindsey          Fr Southwest            5:47.54        SCR  

 -- Kessler, Erin             So Southwest            5:23.43        SCR  

 -- O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            5:23.85        SCR  

 -- Armstrong, Brittany          Illinois State       5:23.67        SCR  

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest            5:27.31        SCR  

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 4:23.37   20-Feb-03 Eric Bintner, SMS                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Sigler, Jason             JR SIU                  4:36.76    4:28.69   16  

                  24.88       51.45 (26.57)     1:18.01 (26.56)     1:44.73 (26.72)

        2:11.88 (27.15)     2:38.65 (26.77)     3:06.46 (27.81)     3:34.17 (27.71)

        4:02.32 (28.15)     4:28.69 (26.37)                                        

  2 Santoro, Antonio          FR SIU                  4:37.51    4:28.85   13  

                  24.60       50.83 (26.23)     1:17.32 (26.49)     1:44.29 (26.97)

        2:11.25 (26.96)     2:38.32 (27.07)     3:05.43 (27.11)     3:32.46 (27.03)

        4:00.35 (27.89)     4:28.85 (28.50)                                        

  3 Sanchez, Igor             FR SIU                  4:39.74    4:34.53   12  

                  25.06       51.91 (26.85)     1:19.24 (27.33)     1:47.09 (27.85)

        2:15.38 (28.29)     2:43.79 (28.41)     3:12.08 (28.29)     3:39.97 (27.89)

        4:07.83 (27.86)     4:34.53 (26.70)                                        

  4 Sanchez, Ivan             SR SIU                  4:39.28    4:34.57   11  

                  24.97       52.13 (27.16)     1:19.59 (27.46)     1:47.80 (28.21)

        2:16.28 (28.48)     2:44.53 (28.25)     3:12.50 (27.97)     3:40.65 (28.15)

        4:08.24 (27.59)     4:34.57 (26.33)                                        

  5 Bullock, Ryan             So Southwest            4:39.78    4:34.97   10  

                  24.98       52.29 (27.31)     1:19.94 (27.65)     1:47.75 (27.81)

        2:15.69 (27.94)     2:44.02 (28.33)     3:12.01 (27.99)     3:39.88 (27.87)

        4:07.75 (27.87)     4:34.97 (27.22)                                        

  6 Pyle, JR                  Fr Southwest            4:40.82    4:41.85    9  

                  25.48       52.89 (27.41)     1:20.94 (28.05)     1:49.48 (28.54)

        2:18.31 (28.83)     2:46.86 (28.55)     3:15.57 (28.71)     3:44.33 (28.76)

        4:13.18 (28.85)     4:41.85 (28.67)                                        

B - Final

  7 Blackburn, Jim            Sr Southwest            4:48.88    4:47.82    7  

                  25.99       54.38 (28.39)     1:23.73 (29.35)     1:53.44 (29.71)

        2:23.29 (29.85)     2:52.98 (29.69)     3:22.74 (29.76)     3:50.95 (28.21)

        4:19.21 (28.26)     4:47.82 (28.61)                                        

  8 Wenger, Andrew            JR SIU                  4:53.50    4:49.30    5  

                  26.06       54.47 (28.41)     1:24.08 (29.61)     1:53.93 (29.85)

        2:23.59 (29.66)     2:53.19 (29.60)     3:22.92 (29.73)     3:52.67 (29.75)

        4:21.93 (29.26)     4:49.30 (27.37)                                        

  9 Kienzle, Christian        SO SIU                  4:46.52    4:51.19    4  

                  25.85       54.33 (28.48)     1:23.83 (29.50)     1:53.62 (29.79)

        2:23.35 (29.73)     2:53.18 (29.83)     3:23.10 (29.92)     3:52.53 (29.43)

        4:22.17 (29.64)     4:51.19 (29.02)                                        

 10 Arki, Gergely                Evansville           4:59.28    4:59.39    3  

                  27.65       57.95 (30.30)     1:28.11 (30.16)     1:58.32 (30.21)

        2:28.61 (30.29)     2:58.81 (30.20)     3:29.11 (30.30)     3:59.59 (30.48)

        4:29.96 (30.37)     4:59.39 (29.43)                                        

 11 Heath, Russell               Evansville           5:17.90    5:14.94    2  

                  26.66       57.24 (30.58)     1:28.75 (31.51)     2:00.94 (32.19)

        2:33.07 (32.13)     3:05.34 (32.27)     3:38.21 (32.87)     4:11.35 (33.14)

        4:44.32 (32.97)     5:14.94 (30.62)                                        

Preliminaries

 -- Gleich, Chris             So Southwest            4:55.67         X   

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest            5:05.47         X   

 -- Mitchell, Andrew          JR SIU                  4:44.79         X   

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 4:23.37   20-Feb-03 Eric Bintner, SMS                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Sigler, Jason             JR SIU                  4:32.10    4:36.76  

                  25.66       53.76 (28.10)     1:22.23 (28.47)     1:50.55 (28.32)

        2:18.23 (27.68)     2:45.81 (27.58)     3:13.62 (27.81)     3:41.35 (27.73)

        4:09.20 (27.85)     4:36.76 (27.56)                                        

  2 Santoro, Antonio          FR SIU                  4:27.29    4:37.51  

                  25.61       53.70 (28.09)     1:22.23 (28.53)     1:50.75 (28.52)

        2:19.09 (28.34)     2:47.42 (28.33)     3:15.10 (27.68)     3:42.81 (27.71)

        4:10.47 (27.66)     4:37.51 (27.04)                                        

  3 Sanchez, Ivan             SR SIU                  4:39.64    4:39.28  

                  25.75       53.81 (28.06)     1:22.22 (28.41)     1:50.88 (28.66)

        2:18.96 (28.08)     2:46.77 (27.81)     3:14.84 (28.07)     3:43.14 (28.30)

        4:11.76 (28.62)     4:39.28 (27.52)                                        

  4 Sanchez, Igor             FR SIU                  4:35.26    4:39.74  

                  25.08       51.87 (26.79)     1:19.52 (27.65)     1:47.50 (27.98)

        2:16.11 (28.61)     2:44.67 (28.56)     3:13.67 (29.00)     3:42.61 (28.94)

        4:11.64 (29.03)     4:39.74 (28.10)                                        

  5 Bullock, Ryan             So Southwest            4:36.14    4:39.78  

                  25.45       53.41 (27.96)     1:21.91 (28.50)     1:50.14 (28.23)

        2:18.36 (28.22)     2:46.86 (28.50)     3:15.22 (28.36)     3:43.42 (28.20)

        4:11.75 (28.33)     4:39.78 (28.03)                                        

  6 Pyle, JR                  Fr Southwest            4:44.11    4:40.82  

                  25.56       53.53 (27.97)     1:22.05 (28.52)     1:50.79 (28.74)

        2:19.59 (28.80)     2:47.93 (28.34)     3:16.10 (28.17)     3:44.80 (28.70)

        4:13.27 (28.47)     4:40.82 (27.55)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Kienzle, Christian        SO SIU                  4:51.08    4:46.52  

                  25.64       53.48 (27.84)     1:22.22 (28.74)     1:51.11 (28.89)

        2:20.16 (29.05)     2:49.48 (29.32)     3:19.15 (29.67)     3:48.96 (29.81)

        4:18.31 (29.35)     4:46.52 (28.21)                                        

  8 Blackburn, Jim            Sr Southwest            4:42.28    4:48.88  

                  24.44       51.19 (26.75)     1:18.31 (27.12)     1:46.49 (28.18)

        2:15.49 (29.00)     2:45.72 (30.23)     3:16.13 (30.41)     3:47.33 (31.20)

        4:18.18 (30.85)     4:48.88 (30.70)                                        

  9 Wenger, Andrew            JR SIU                  4:54.19    4:53.50  

                  26.13       54.44 (28.31)     1:23.88 (29.44)     1:53.77 (29.89)

        2:23.68 (29.91)     2:53.61 (29.93)     3:23.80 (30.19)     3:53.97 (30.17)

        4:24.35 (30.38)     4:53.50 (29.15)                                        

 10 Arki, Gergely                Evansville           5:08.17    4:59.28  

                  26.35       55.35 (29.00)     1:24.82 (29.47)     1:54.76 (29.94)

        2:25.29 (30.53)     2:55.69 (30.40)     3:26.49 (30.80)     3:57.61 (31.12)

        4:29.13 (31.52)     4:59.28 (30.15)                                        

 11 Heath, Russell               Evansville           5:40.21    5:17.90  

                  26.40       55.83 (29.43)     1:27.11 (31.28)     1:59.62 (32.51)

        2:32.53 (32.91)     3:05.80 (33.27)     3:39.47 (33.67)     4:13.10 (33.63)

        4:46.12 (33.02)     5:17.90 (31.78)                                        

 -- Mitchell, Andrew          JR SIU                  4:46.43   X4:44.79  

                  25.91       53.86 (27.95)     1:22.55 (28.69)     1:51.66 (29.11)

        2:20.94 (29.28)     2:49.91 (28.97)     3:18.90 (28.99)     3:47.89 (28.99)

        4:17.22 (29.33)     4:44.79 (27.57)                                        

 -- Gleich, Chris             So Southwest            4:58.37   X4:55.67  

                  26.83       56.24 (29.41)     1:25.67 (29.43)     1:55.23 (29.56)

        2:25.10 (29.87)     2:55.37 (30.27)     3:25.80 (30.43)     3:56.10 (30.30)

        4:26.20 (30.10)     4:55.67 (29.47)                                        

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest            5:14.80   X5:05.47  

                  27.27       56.67 (29.40)     1:27.16 (30.49)     1:57.98 (30.82)

        2:28.97 (30.99)     3:00.05 (31.08)     3:31.46 (31.41)     4:03.12 (31.66)

        4:34.68 (31.56)     5:05.47 (30.79)                                        

 -- Ringwelski, Andy             Evansville           5:01.07        SCR  

 -- Fitsgerald, Paris         Fr Southwest            5:02.74        SCR  

 -- Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            4:53.18        SCR  

 -- Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            4:29.40        SCR  

 -- Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest            5:08.13        SCR  

 -- Jackson, Ryan             SR SIU                  4:46.60        SCR  

 -- Possato, Marcelo          SR SIU                       NT        SCR  

 -- McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest            4:44.19        SCR  

 -- Muench, Brian             So Southwest            4:50.92        SCR  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:05.48   22-Feb-04 Katie Boarman, SMS                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boarman, Katie            Sr Southwest            2:08.00    2:04.93*  20  

                  26.96       58.23 (31.27)     1:34.71 (36.48)     2:04.93 (30.22)

  2 Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest            2:08.97    2:06.21   17  

                  26.63       59.81 (33.18)     1:36.62 (36.81)     2:06.21 (29.59)

  3 Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest            2:08.18    2:06.41   16  

                  27.56       59.65 (32.09)     1:36.09 (36.44)     2:06.41 (30.32)

  4 Page, Melinda                SIU                  2:08.18    2:07.14   15  

                  27.28     1:00.52 (33.24)     1:37.87 (37.35)     2:07.14 (29.27)

  5 Finan, Katie                 Illinois State       2:08.61    2:09.07   14  

                  28.04     1:00.67 (32.63)     1:39.11 (38.44)     2:09.07 (29.96)

  6 Bunford, Nora                SIU                  2:11.31    2:09.55   13  

                  27.12     1:01.09 (33.97)     1:38.05 (36.96)     2:09.55 (31.50)

  7 Blank, Abby                  SIU                  2:10.43    2:11.03   12  

                  28.09     1:02.32 (34.23)     1:40.14 (37.82)     2:11.03 (30.89)

  8 Abbott, Lauren               SIU                  2:12.70    2:15.67   11  

                  28.35     1:02.14 (33.79)     1:43.40 (41.26)     2:15.67 (32.27)

B - Final

  9 O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            2:13.29    2:12.97    9  

                  28.23     1:01.29 (33.06)     1:40.50 (39.21)     2:12.97 (32.47)

 10 Miller, Ginger               Evansville           2:13.19    2:13.08    7  

                  28.61     1:02.85 (34.24)     1:42.21 (39.36)     2:13.08 (30.87)

 11 Winius, Rachel               SIU                  2:14.22    2:13.21    6  

                  28.54     1:02.73 (34.19)     1:41.67 (38.94)     2:13.21 (31.54)

 12 Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest            2:13.76    2:13.38    5  

                  28.42     1:02.91 (34.49)     1:40.96 (38.05)     2:13.38 (32.42)

 13 Kauffman, Cari               Evansville           2:15.01    2:13.65    4  

                  30.20     1:04.73 (34.53)     1:42.48 (37.75)     2:13.65 (31.17)

 14 Shatnaya, Lena               Northern Iowa        2:16.40    2:13.99    3  

                  29.76     1:03.96 (34.20)     1:42.95 (38.99)     2:13.99 (31.04)

 15 Leger, Simone                Illinois State       2:15.75    2:15.17    2  

                  28.81     1:00.96 (32.15)     1:42.53 (41.57)     2:15.17 (32.64)

 16 Murphy, Corinne              Evansville           2:17.05    2:20.81    1  

                  29.53     1:05.65 (36.12)     1:45.98 (40.33)     2:20.81 (34.83)

Preliminaries

 17 Busse, Katie                 Evansville           2:17.42             

 18 Hedges, Holly                SIU                  2:18.99             

 19 Lopez, Amanda                Northern Iowa        2:19.59             

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       2:14.30         X   

 -- Stewart, Brittney         Fr Southwest            2:18.93         X   

 -- Pinto, Sarah                 Illinois State       2:21.70         X   

 -- Foster, Keisha            Fr Southwest            2:18.27         X   

 -- McCool, Breann               Illinois State       2:24.83         X   

 -- Goff, Brenna                 SIU                  2:18.19         X   

 -- Smith, Katherine             Illinois State       2:27.29         X   

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:05.48   22-Feb-04 Katie Boarman, SMS                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Boarman, Katie            Sr Southwest            2:07.12    2:08.00  

                  27.56       59.43 (31.87)     1:36.90 (37.47)     2:08.00 (31.10)

  2 Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest            2:11.07    2:08.18  

                  28.08       59.36 (31.28)     1:36.73 (37.37)     2:08.18 (31.45)

  2 Page, Melinda                SIU                  2:09.80    2:08.18  

                  27.78     1:01.01 (33.23)     1:37.97 (36.96)     2:08.18 (30.21)

  4 Finan, Katie                 Illinois State       2:10.59    2:08.61  

                  28.20     1:01.32 (33.12)     1:38.58 (37.26)     2:08.61 (30.03)

  5 Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest            2:06.23    2:08.97  

                  27.26     1:00.91 (33.65)     1:38.53 (37.62)     2:08.97 (30.44)

  6 Blank, Abby                  SIU                  2:12.23    2:10.43  

                  28.00     1:02.14 (34.14)     1:39.49 (37.35)     2:10.43 (30.94)

  7 Bunford, Nora                SIU                  2:07.63    2:11.31  

                  28.10     1:02.65 (34.55)     1:39.79 (37.14)     2:11.31 (31.52)

  8 Abbott, Lauren               SIU                  2:15.74    2:12.70  

                  28.04     1:01.42 (33.38)     1:41.77 (40.35)     2:12.70 (30.93)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Miller, Ginger               Evansville           2:15.07    2:13.19  

                  28.84     1:03.05 (34.21)     1:42.43 (39.38)     2:13.19 (30.76)

 10 O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            2:15.03    2:13.29  

                  28.95     1:00.83 (31.88)     1:40.22 (39.39)     2:13.29 (33.07)

 11 Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest            2:15.10    2:13.76  

                  28.91     1:03.49 (34.58)     1:41.52 (38.03)     2:13.76 (32.24)

 12 Winius, Rachel               SIU                  2:14.52    2:14.22  

                  28.70     1:03.44 (34.74)     1:42.42 (38.98)     2:14.22 (31.80)

 13 Kauffman, Cari               Evansville           2:17.08    2:15.01  

                  29.95     1:04.17 (34.22)     1:42.66 (38.49)     2:15.01 (32.35)

 14 Leger, Simone                Illinois State       2:16.98    2:15.75  

                  28.86     1:01.34 (32.48)     1:43.19 (41.85)     2:15.75 (32.56)

 15 Shatnaya, Lena               Northern Iowa        2:16.87    2:16.40  

                  29.29     1:03.51 (34.22)     1:43.15 (39.64)     2:16.40 (33.25)

 16 Murphy, Corinne              Evansville           2:17.48    2:17.05  

                  29.72     1:05.76 (36.04)     1:44.81 (39.05)     2:17.05 (32.24)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Busse, Katie                 Evansville           2:21.49    2:17.42  

                  29.83     1:03.67 (33.84)     1:45.69 (42.02)     2:17.42 (31.73)

 18 Hedges, Holly                SIU                  2:17.27    2:18.99  

                  29.85     1:03.56 (33.71)     1:46.32 (42.76)     2:18.99 (32.67)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Lopez, Amanda                Northern Iowa        2:21.71    2:19.59  

                  29.78     1:04.31 (34.53)     1:47.54 (43.23)     2:19.59 (32.05)

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       2:18.93   X2:14.30  

                  29.33     1:02.55 (33.22)     1:43.19 (40.64)     2:14.30 (31.11)

 -- Goff, Brenna                 SIU                  2:18.50   X2:18.19  

                  28.80     1:03.59 (34.79)     1:44.60 (41.01)     2:18.19 (33.59)

 -- Foster, Keisha            Fr Southwest            2:21.43   X2:18.27  

                  29.65     1:05.71 (36.06)     1:45.32 (39.61)     2:18.27 (32.95)

 -- Stewart, Brittney         Fr Southwest            2:20.06   X2:18.93  

                  30.06     1:05.38 (35.32)     1:45.28 (39.90)     2:18.93 (33.65)

 -- Pinto, Sarah                 Illinois State       2:21.64   X2:21.70  

                  28.52     1:05.65 (37.13)     1:47.62 (41.97)     2:21.70 (34.08)

 -- McCool, Breann               Illinois State       2:27.40   X2:24.83  

                  33.52     1:10.38 (36.86)     1:51.78 (41.40)     2:24.83 (33.05)

 -- Smith, Katherine             Illinois State       2:31.16   X2:27.29  

                  31.39     1:08.95 (37.56)     1:53.29 (44.34)     2:27.29 (34.00)

 -- McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       2:16.50        SCR  

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       2:22.13        SCR  

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State       2:19.01        SCR  

 -- Cocks, Julie                 Illinois State       2:14.94        SCR  

 -- Weaverling, Lesley        Sr Southwest            2:17.21        SCR  

 -- Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest            2:24.54        SCR  

 -- Zeller, Allison           So Southwest            2:15.33        SCR  

 -- Burchard, Jennifer        Jr Southwest            2:19.24        SCR  

 -- O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            2:13.83        SCR  

 -- Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State       2:15.54        SCR  

 -- Clayton, Sara                Evansville           2:19.27        SCR  

 -- Houk, Stephanie              Illinois State       2:17.51        SCR  

 -- Paulson, Brooke           Fr Southwest            2:16.11        SCR  

 -- Grossnickle, Kim             SIU                  2:23.92        SCR  

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:48.75   15-Feb-01 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            1:48.38    1:48.68*  16  

                  23.58       50.93 (27.35)     1:22.45 (31.52)     1:48.68 (26.23)

  2 Tinajero, Christian       JR SIU                  1:52.89    1:51.11   13  

                  24.35       52.52 (28.17)     1:24.18 (31.66)     1:51.11 (26.93)

  3 Gangl, Adam               SR SIU                  1:52.95    1:52.46   12  

                  24.34       53.38 (29.04)     1:25.92 (32.54)     1:52.46 (26.54)

  4 McGee, Gareth             FR SIU                  1:52.96    1:52.52   11  

                  24.15       51.56 (27.41)     1:25.31 (33.75)     1:52.52 (27.21)

  5 Temple, Greg              So Southwest            1:53.16    1:52.96   10  

                  24.09       53.62 (29.53)     1:25.69 (32.07)     1:52.96 (27.27)

  6 Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            1:54.26    1:55.09    9  

                  25.24       55.17 (29.93)     1:28.15 (32.98)     1:55.09 (26.94)

B - Final

  7 King, Miguel              JR SIU                  1:57.12    1:55.32    7  

                  24.72       55.53 (30.81)     1:27.51 (31.98)     1:55.32 (27.81)

  8 Zehr, Derek                  Evansville           1:56.09    1:55.93    5  

                  24.85       52.93 (28.08)     1:28.03 (35.10)     1:55.93 (27.90)

  9 Yoder, Jeff                  Evansville           2:03.25    2:01.61    4  

                  26.07       57.80 (31.73)     1:33.21 (35.41)     2:01.61 (28.40)

 10 Lubbehusen, Phil             Evansville           2:03.55    2:05.05    3  

                  25.66       59.37 (33.71)     1:34.99 (35.62)     2:05.05 (30.06)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:48.75   15-Feb-01 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            1:49.49    1:48.38* 

                  23.83       50.93 (27.10)     1:22.15 (31.22)     1:48.38 (26.23)

  2 Tinajero, Christian       JR SIU                  1:54.86    1:52.89  

                  24.31       53.02 (28.71)     1:25.68 (32.66)     1:52.89 (27.21)

  3 Gangl, Adam               SR SIU                  1:53.12    1:52.95  

                  24.23       52.88 (28.65)     1:26.34 (33.46)     1:52.95 (26.61)

  4 McGee, Gareth             FR SIU                  1:51.43    1:52.96  

                  24.16       51.85 (27.69)     1:26.32 (34.47)     1:52.96 (26.64)

  5 Temple, Greg              So Southwest            1:53.66    1:53.16  

                  24.54       53.13 (28.59)     1:24.74 (31.61)     1:53.16 (28.42)

  6 Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            1:54.46    1:54.26  

                  25.28       54.84 (29.56)     1:27.50 (32.66)     1:54.26 (26.76)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Zehr, Derek                  Evansville           1:54.19    1:56.09  

                  24.21       51.68 (27.47)     1:27.05 (35.37)     1:56.09 (29.04)

  8 King, Miguel              JR SIU                  1:57.23    1:57.12  

                  24.83       56.05 (31.22)     1:28.75 (32.70)     1:57.12 (28.37)

  9 Yoder, Jeff                  Evansville           2:05.00    2:03.25  

                  26.15       59.10 (32.95)     1:34.54 (35.44)     2:03.25 (28.71)

 10 Lubbehusen, Phil             Evansville           2:03.66    2:03.55  

                  24.99       56.88 (31.89)     1:33.93 (37.05)     2:03.55 (29.62)

 -- Possato, Marcelo          SR SIU                       NT        SCR  

 -- Abbott, Eric                 Evansville           2:32.56        SCR  

 -- Richardson, Erik             Evansville           2:05.47        SCR  

 -- Kienzle, Christian        SO SIU                  2:00.33        SCR  

 -- Freeman, Tony             Jr Southwest            1:57.33        SCR  

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest            2:10.47        SCR  

 -- Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest            2:01.94        SCR  

 -- Johnson, Seth             So Southwest            1:55.03        SCR  

 -- McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest            1:57.66        SCR  

 -- Mueller, Ross             Sr Southwest            1:59.52        SCR  

 -- Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest            1:57.25        SCR  

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 22.89   22-Feb-02 Kim Dodson, EU                               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Johnson, Chauntelle       Sr Southwest              24.03      24.17   20  

  2 Green, Rachel                SIU                    24.11      24.20   17  

  3 Norgren, Erica            Jr Southwest              24.12      24.21   16  

  4 Pullman, Kyle                Illinois State         24.21      24.32   15  

  5 Witkowski, Monique           Illinois State         24.48      24.58   14  

  6 Lenz, Sarah                  SIU                    24.70      24.66   13  

  7 Zaleski, Valerie             Illinois State         24.69      24.89   12  

  8 Knuth, Allison               Evansville             24.72      25.31   11  

B - Final

  9 Kinsella, Kelsey             SIU                    25.01      24.77    9  

 10 Flores, Gabriela             SIU                    24.84      25.00    7  

 11 Penrod, Lauren               Evansville             25.04      25.13    6  

 12 Brelage, Taryn               Evansville             25.40      25.24    5  

 13 Armstrong, Brittany          Illinois State         25.38      25.38    4  

 14 Danielson, Erin              Northern Iowa          25.35      25.53    3  

 15 Clark, Audrey             Sr Southwest              25.40      25.63    2  

 16 Keefer, Jamie                Northern Iowa          25.48      25.72    1  

Preliminaries

 17 Cline, Stephanie             Evansville             25.56             

 18 Anderson, Sarah              Evansville             25.59             

 19 Grossnickle, Kim             SIU                    26.28             

 20 James, Pearl                 Northern Iowa          26.31             

 21 Little, Megan                Northern Iowa          27.01             

 22 Gulzinski, Amanda            Northern Iowa          27.93             

 -- Pappas, Shannon              Illinois State         26.90         X   

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State         25.94         X   

 -- Mullins, Sarah               Illinois State         27.42         X   

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest              25.14         X   

 -- Atherton, Alison             SIU                    26.97         X   

 -- Advincula, Andrea            Evansville             27.90         X   

 -- Andreas, Lindsey          Fr Southwest              25.86         X   

 -- Janssen, Jennifer            SIU                    25.63         X   

 -- Loveless, Jessica            Evansville             27.49         X   

 -- Coray, Jennifer              SIU                    25.26         X   

 -- Millard, Mary                SIU                    27.41         X   

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 22.89   22-Feb-02 Kim Dodson, EU                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Johnson, Chauntelle       Sr Southwest              24.29      24.03  

  2 Green, Rachel                SIU                    24.51      24.11  

  3 Norgren, Erica            Jr Southwest              23.87      24.12  

  4 Pullman, Kyle                Illinois State         24.02      24.21  

  5 Witkowski, Monique           Illinois State         24.17      24.48  

  6 Zaleski, Valerie             Illinois State         24.53      24.69  

  7 Lenz, Sarah                  SIU                    25.12      24.70  

  8 Knuth, Allison               Evansville             25.05      24.72  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Flores, Gabriela             SIU                    25.04      24.84  

 10 Kinsella, Kelsey             SIU                    25.11      25.01  

 11 Penrod, Lauren               Evansville             25.54      25.04  

 12 Danielson, Erin              Northern Iowa          25.81      25.35  

 13 Armstrong, Brittany          Illinois State         25.30      25.38  

 14 Clark, Audrey             Sr Southwest              24.96      25.40  

 14 Brelage, Taryn               Evansville             25.84      25.40  

 16 Keefer, Jamie                Northern Iowa          26.55      25.48  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Cline, Stephanie             Evansville             26.04      25.56  

 18 Anderson, Sarah              Evansville             27.07      25.59  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Grossnickle, Kim             SIU                    27.58      26.28  

 20 James, Pearl                 Northern Iowa          26.56      26.31  

 21 Little, Megan                Northern Iowa          28.20      27.01  

 22 Gulzinski, Amanda            Northern Iowa          28.85      27.93  

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest              25.96     X25.14  

 -- Coray, Jennifer              SIU                    25.55     X25.26  

 -- Janssen, Jennifer            SIU                    25.67     X25.63  

 -- Andreas, Lindsey          Fr Southwest              27.05     X25.86  

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State         25.52     X25.94  

 -- Pappas, Shannon              Illinois State         27.07     X26.90  

 -- Atherton, Alison             SIU                    26.14     X26.97  

 -- Millard, Mary                SIU                    27.92     X27.41  

 -- Mullins, Sarah               Illinois State         27.04     X27.42  

 -- Loveless, Jessica            Evansville             27.76     X27.49  

 -- Advincula, Andrea            Evansville             27.63     X27.90  

 -- Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest              24.41        SCR  

 -- Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest              24.71        SCR  

 -- Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest              26.04        SCR  

 -- O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest              25.49        SCR  

 -- DeKeyrel, Kristin            Illinois State         27.69        SCR  

 -- Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest              27.56        SCR  

 -- Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State         25.56        SCR  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 20.14   15-Feb-01 Chris Papachrysanthous, SIU                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Antonov, Raichin          Sr Southwest              20.41      20.25   16  

  2 Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest              20.65      20.70   13  

  3 Riekena, Bryan            JR SIU                    21.19      20.83   12  

  4 Ackerman, Stephan         FR SIU                    20.85      20.96   11  

  5 Gayo, Ignacio             Fr Southwest              21.08      21.01   10  

  6 Maksimuk, Rob                Evansville             21.30      21.07    9  

B - Final

  7 Gasparovich, Case         SO SIU                    21.63      21.17    7  

  8 Ertl, Eric                Sr Southwest              21.33      21.36    5  

  9 Possato, Marcelo          SR SIU                    21.49      21.59    4  

 10 Brown, Zachary               Evansville             21.55      21.61    3  

 11 Sullivan, Patrick         FR SIU                    21.39      21.65    2  

 12 Burnett, Andy                Evansville             21.55      21.67    1  

Preliminaries

 13 Barnes, Brian                Evansville             21.96             

 14 Zgomba, Ivan              FR SIU                    22.00             

 15 Donberger, Travis            Evansville             22.72             

 16 Abbott, Eric                 Evansville             26.01             

 -- Fitsgerald, Paris         Fr Southwest              22.88         X   

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 20.14   15-Feb-01 Chris Papachrysanthous, SIU                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Antonov, Raichin          Sr Southwest              20.47      20.41  

  2 Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest              21.13      20.65  

  3 Ackerman, Stephan         FR SIU                    21.45      20.85  

  4 Gayo, Ignacio             Fr Southwest              20.77      21.08  

  5 Riekena, Bryan            JR SIU                    21.33      21.19  

  6 Maksimuk, Rob                Evansville             22.20      21.30  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Ertl, Eric                Sr Southwest              21.80      21.33  

  8 Sullivan, Patrick         FR SIU                    21.79      21.39  

  9 Possato, Marcelo          SR SIU                    21.63      21.49  

 10 Burnett, Andy                Evansville             21.92      21.55  

 10 Brown, Zachary               Evansville             22.09      21.55  

 12 Gasparovich, Case         SO SIU                    21.43      21.63  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Barnes, Brian                Evansville             22.40      21.96  

 14 Zgomba, Ivan              FR SIU                    22.52      22.00  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 15 Donberger, Travis            Evansville             22.95      22.72  

 16 Abbott, Eric                 Evansville             27.85      26.01  

 -- Fitsgerald, Paris         Fr Southwest              22.84     X22.88  

 -- Kienzle, Christian        SO SIU                    23.18        SCR  

 -- Lubbehusen, Phil             Evansville             22.69        SCR  

 -- Pietrzak, Keith              Evansville             23.49        SCR  

 

Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 411.30   22-Feb-97 Karla Gerzema, SIU                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Featherston, Krystal         Illinois State        236.80     254.25   20  

  2 Arkovich, Stacey          Jr Southwest             239.50     245.35   17  

  3 Johnson, Andrea              SIU                   212.00     227.90   16  

  4 Shawah, Nadine               SIU                   220.45     223.35   15  

  5 Whisman, Terra               Illinois State        238.65     218.80   14  

  6 Crowder, Amy              Fr Southwest             215.05     218.00   13  

  7 Hirt, Emily                  Illinois State        220.35     215.95   12  

  8 Kouba, Alison                Illinois State        213.65     207.75   11  

Preliminaries

  9 Schneider, Kaitlin           Illinois State        208.00               9  

 10 Johnson, Kate                Illinois State        201.10               7  

 11 LaVoie, Emily                Illinois State        200.70               6  

 12 Tuttle, Lindsey           Jr Southwest             200.01               5  

 13 Janois, Katie                Illinois State        192.45               4  

 14 Dietz, Melissa               Evansville            181.05               3  

 15 Zaumseil, Katie              Illinois State        165.05               2  

 16 Hanson, Melissa              SIU                   160.20               1  

 17 Claycomb, Melissa            Evansville            132.15             

 -- Hill, Lauren                 SIU                   128.10         X   

 

Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 411.30   22-Feb-97 Karla Gerzema, SIU                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Arkovich, Stacey          Jr Southwest                 NT     239.50  

  2 Whisman, Terra               Illinois State            NT     238.65  

  3 Featherston, Krystal         Illinois State            NT     236.80  

  4 Shawah, Nadine               SIU                       NT     220.45  

  5 Hirt, Emily                  Illinois State            NT     220.35  

  6 Crowder, Amy              Fr Southwest                 NT     215.05  

  7 Kouba, Alison                Illinois State            NT     213.65  

  8 Johnson, Andrea              SIU                       NT     212.00  

  9 Schneider, Kaitlin           Illinois State            NT     208.00  

 10 Johnson, Kate                Illinois State            NT     201.10  

 11 LaVoie, Emily                Illinois State            NT     200.70  

 12 Tuttle, Lindsey           Jr Southwest                 NT     200.01  

 13 Janois, Katie                Illinois State            NT     192.45  

 14 Dietz, Melissa               Evansville                NT     181.05  

 15 Zaumseil, Katie              Illinois State            NT     165.05  

 16 Hanson, Melissa              SIU                       NT     160.20  

 17 Claycomb, Melissa            Evansville                NT     132.15  

 -- Hill, Lauren                 SIU                       NT    X128.10  

 

Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 551.55   19-Feb-94 Rob Siracusano, SIU                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Maeker, Ryan              So Southwest             264.30     266.55   16  

  2 Kalkbrenner, Cole         So Southwest             235.60     266.15   13  

  3 Palacios, Benjamin        SO SIU                   225.00     236.20   12  

  4 Rietveld, Tony            JR SIU                   233.85     226.05   11  

  5 Flor, Andrew              SO SIU                   233.95     214.95   10  

  6 Keller, Geoffrey             Evansville            196.90     211.80    9  

Preliminaries

  7 Weir, Adam                   Evansville            172.55               7  

  8 Kime, Nick                So Southwest             171.60               5  

 

Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 551.55   19-Feb-94 Rob Siracusano, SIU                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Maeker, Ryan              So Southwest                 NT     264.30  

  2 Kalkbrenner, Cole         So Southwest                 NT     235.60  

  3 Flor, Andrew              SO SIU                       NT     233.95  

  4 Rietveld, Tony            JR SIU                       NT     233.85  

  5 Palacios, Benjamin        SO SIU                       NT     225.00  

  6 Keller, Geoffrey             Evansville                NT     196.90  

  7 Weir, Adam                   Evansville                NT     172.55  

  8 Kime, Nick                So Southwest                 NT     171.60  

 

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 3:51.43   22-Feb-02 Evansville                                 

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          3:51.85    3:51.55   40  

     1) Zeller, Allison So              2) Boarman, Katie Sr              

     3) Rojas, Andi Fr                  4) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr         

                  28.27       58.91 (58.91)     1:28.61 (29.70)   2:03.53 (1:04.62)

        2:29.53 (26.00)     2:59.76 (56.23)     3:24.67 (24.91)     3:51.55 (51.79)

  2 Southern Illinois University                      3:53.37    3:52.13   34  

     1) Page, Melinda                   2) Bunford, Nora                  

     3) Flores, Gabriela                4) Green, Rachel                  

                  28.55       58.35 (58.35)     1:28.62 (30.27)   2:03.44 (1:05.09)

        2:30.00 (26.56)     3:00.10 (56.66)     3:24.96 (24.86)     3:52.13 (52.03)

  3 Illinois State University                         3:56.61    3:54.77   32  

     1) Witkowski, Monique              2) Armstrong, Brittany            

     3) Cocks, Julie                    4) Pullman, Kyle                  

                  28.40       58.81 (58.81)     1:29.28 (30.47)   2:04.87 (1:06.06)

        2:31.56 (26.69)     3:01.89 (57.02)     3:26.57 (24.68)     3:54.77 (52.88)

  4 University of Evansville                          4:10.73    4:04.04   30  

     1) Knuth, Allison                  2) Brelage, Taryn                 

     3) Uhrin, Nicole                   4) Penrod, Lauren                 

                  28.93   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:32.95 (32.23)   2:09.81 (1:09.09)

        2:37.64 (27.83)     3:08.79 (58.98)     3:34.37 (25.58)     4:04.04 (55.25)

  5 University of Northern Iowa                       4:18.69    4:13.62   28  

     1) Lopez, Amanda                   2) Shatnaya, Lena                 

     3) Little, Megan                   4) Keefer, Jamie                  

                  30.79   1:03.15 (1:03.15)     1:36.22 (33.07)   2:22.86 (1:19.71)

        2:43.02 (20.16)     3:17.32 (54.46)     3:43.79 (26.47)     4:13.62 (56.30)

 

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 3:19.71   22-Feb-02 Southern Illinois                          

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          3:21.75    3:19.35*  32  

     1) Freeman, Tony Jr                2) Temple, Greg So                

     3) Antonov, Raichin Sr             4) Beasley, Matt Jr               

                  23.94       50.26 (50.26)     1:15.93 (25.67)     1:45.48 (55.22)

        2:08.13 (22.65)     2:34.95 (49.47)     2:55.84 (20.89)     3:19.35 (44.40)

  2 Southern Illinois University                      3:22.15    3:20.49   26  

     1) Possato, Marcelo SR             2) Riekena, Bryan JR              

     3) Ackerman, Stephan FR            4) McGee, Gareth FR               

                  23.61       48.93 (48.93)     1:14.89 (25.96)     1:45.58 (56.65)

        2:08.18 (22.60)     2:35.12 (49.54)     2:56.71 (21.59)     3:20.49 (45.37)

  3 University of Evansville                          3:34.66    3:28.79   24  

     1) Zehr, Derek                     2) Burnett, Andy                  

     3) Maksimuk, Rob                   4) Brown, Zachary                 

                  25.17       52.73 (52.73)     1:19.69 (26.96)     1:52.04 (59.31)

        2:14.51 (22.47)     2:42.14 (50.10)     3:04.46 (22.32)     3:28.79 (46.65)

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:45.85   20-Feb-03 Evansville                                 

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          1:46.47    1:45.71*  40  

     1) Zeller, Allison So              2) Boarman, Katie Sr              

     3) Rojas, Andi Fr                  4) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr         

                  27.38       57.38 (30.00)     1:22.55 (25.17)     1:45.71 (23.16)

  2 Southern Illinois University                      1:47.40    1:46.02   34  

     1) Page, Melinda                   2) Bunford, Nora                  

     3) Flores, Gabriela                4) Green, Rachel                  

                  26.99       56.80 (29.81)     1:22.72 (25.92)     1:46.02 (23.30)

  3 Illinois State University                         1:47.45    1:46.51   32  

                  27.43       57.19 (29.76)     1:23.17 (25.98)     1:46.51 (23.34)

  4 University of Evansville                          1:52.80    1:52.08   30  

     1) Knuth, Allison                  2) Murphy, Corinne                

     3) Uhrin, Nicole                   4) Penrod, Lauren                 

                  27.39     1:00.09 (32.70)     1:27.54 (27.45)     1:52.08 (24.54)

  5 University of Northern Iowa                       1:57.03    1:54.92   28  

     1) Lopez, Amanda                   2) Shatnaya, Lena                 

     3) Little, Megan                   4) Danielson, Erin                

                  29.50     1:01.76 (32.26)     1:30.39 (28.63)     1:54.92 (24.53)

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:30.35   15-Feb-02 Southwest Missouri                         

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southern Illinois University                      1:32.72    1:31.18   32  

     1) Possato, Marcelo SR             2) Riekena, Bryan JR              

     3) Gangl, Adam SR                  4) Ackerman, Stephan FR           

                  23.02       48.34 (25.32)     1:10.83 (22.49)     1:31.18 (20.35)

  2 Southwest Missouri State                          1:31.59    1:31.32   26  

     1) Freeman, Tony Jr                2) Temple, Greg So                

     3) Gayo, Ignacio Fr                4) Richards, Mitch Jr             

                  23.68       48.92 (25.24)     1:11.11 (22.19)     1:31.32 (20.21)

  3 University of Evansville                          1:35.17    1:33.30   24  

     1) Zehr, Derek                     2) Burnett, Andy                  

     3) Maksimuk, Rob                   4) Barnes, Brian                  

                  23.93       50.55 (26.62)     1:12.45 (21.90)     1:33.30 (20.85)

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 4:27.26   18-Feb-94 Melanie Davis, SIU                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Maccurdy, Ashley             SIU                  4:32.45    4:29.24   20  

                  28.76     1:01.05 (32.29)     1:35.21 (34.16)     2:08.86 (33.65)

        2:48.04 (39.18)     3:27.90 (39.86)     3:59.06 (31.16)     4:29.24 (30.18)

  2 Boarman, Katie            Sr Southwest            4:35.85    4:29.52   17  

                  28.31     1:00.88 (32.57)     1:35.21 (34.33)     2:10.19 (34.98)

        2:48.62 (38.43)     3:28.37 (39.75)     3:59.72 (31.35)     4:29.52 (29.80)

  3 Finan, Katie                 Illinois State       4:33.78    4:31.51   16  

                  28.64     1:00.96 (32.32)     1:35.92 (34.96)     2:10.36 (34.44)

        2:49.52 (39.16)     3:29.58 (40.06)     4:01.21 (31.63)     4:31.51 (30.30)

  4 Lowry, Katie                 SIU                  4:37.32    4:32.19   15  

                  28.87     1:01.31 (32.44)     1:36.18 (34.87)     2:11.07 (34.89)

        2:49.62 (38.55)     3:29.52 (39.90)     4:01.49 (31.97)     4:32.19 (30.70)

  5 Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State       4:38.63    4:34.62   14  

                  29.00     1:01.43 (32.43)     1:37.76 (36.33)     2:13.32 (35.56)

        2:51.52 (38.20)     3:30.51 (38.99)     4:03.08 (32.57)     4:34.62 (31.54)

  6 Sonstegard, Morgan           SIU                  4:40.25    4:38.99   13  

                  29.50     1:03.18 (33.68)     1:38.84 (35.66)     2:13.42 (34.58)

        2:54.33 (40.91)     3:35.50 (41.17)     4:08.39 (32.89)     4:38.99 (30.60)

  7 Blank, Abby                  SIU                  4:39.60    4:39.50   12  

                  29.47     1:02.40 (32.93)     1:38.96 (36.56)     2:15.23 (36.27)

        2:54.24 (39.01)     3:34.09 (39.85)     4:07.02 (32.93)     4:39.50 (32.48)

  8 Shatnaya, Lena               Northern Iowa        4:42.24    4:45.55   11  

                  30.35     1:05.56 (35.21)     1:41.05 (35.49)     2:16.94 (35.89)

        2:57.30 (40.36)     3:38.29 (40.99)     4:12.54 (34.25)     4:45.55 (33.01)

B - Final

  9 Miller, Ginger               Evansville           4:43.44    4:39.62    9  

                  29.18     1:02.75 (33.57)     1:38.76 (36.01)     2:14.50 (35.74)

        2:55.26 (40.76)     3:36.77 (41.51)     4:08.37 (31.60)     4:39.62 (31.25)

 10 Kessler, Erin             So Southwest            4:45.00    4:40.74    7  

                  30.59     1:04.35 (33.76)     1:40.47 (36.12)     2:16.54 (36.07)

        2:56.88 (40.34)     3:37.31 (40.43)     4:09.85 (32.54)     4:40.74 (30.89)

 11 O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            4:45.46    4:46.04    6  

                  29.19     1:02.88 (33.69)     1:38.19 (35.31)     2:13.53 (35.34)

        2:54.75 (41.22)     3:38.40 (43.65)     4:12.86 (34.46)     4:46.04 (33.18)

 12 Clayton, Sara                Evansville           4:56.10    4:53.67    5  

                  30.51     1:06.63 (36.12)     1:44.21 (37.58)     2:20.90 (36.69)

        3:03.80 (42.90)     3:47.24 (43.44)     4:20.78 (33.54)     4:53.67 (32.89)

 13 Houk, Stephanie              Illinois State       5:04.91    4:57.38    4  

                  31.07     1:07.64 (36.57)     1:47.70 (40.06)     2:26.85 (39.15)

        3:06.11 (39.26)     3:46.47 (40.36)     4:22.02 (35.55)     4:57.38 (35.36)

 14 Phelps, Sara                 Evansville           5:03.15    5:00.02    3  

                  31.23     1:06.19 (34.96)     1:45.59 (39.40)     2:23.82 (38.23)

        3:08.26 (44.44)     3:53.70 (45.44)     4:27.65 (33.95)     5:00.02 (32.37)

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 4:27.26   18-Feb-94 Melanie Davis, SIU                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Maccurdy, Ashley             SIU                  4:31.35    4:32.45  

                  29.88     1:02.82 (32.94)     1:37.26 (34.44)     2:11.34 (34.08)

        2:50.87 (39.53)     3:30.64 (39.77)     4:01.83 (31.19)     4:32.45 (30.62)

  2 Finan, Katie                 Illinois State       4:33.81    4:33.78  

                  29.28     1:02.44 (33.16)     1:37.38 (34.94)     2:11.76 (34.38)

        2:50.68 (38.92)     3:30.60 (39.92)     4:02.86 (32.26)     4:33.78 (30.92)

  3 Boarman, Katie            Sr Southwest            4:34.73    4:35.85  

                  29.50     1:02.92 (33.42)     1:37.81 (34.89)     2:12.62 (34.81)

        2:52.16 (39.54)     3:31.35 (39.19)     4:03.66 (32.31)     4:35.85 (32.19)

  4 Lowry, Katie                 SIU                  4:33.52    4:37.32  

                  29.63     1:02.91 (33.28)     1:38.70 (35.79)     2:13.96 (35.26)

        2:52.85 (38.89)     3:33.00 (40.15)     4:05.23 (32.23)     4:37.32 (32.09)

  5 Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State       4:36.14    4:38.63  

                  29.79     1:03.56 (33.77)     1:40.02 (36.46)     2:16.10 (36.08)

        2:54.25 (38.15)     3:33.72 (39.47)     4:06.73 (33.01)     4:38.63 (31.90)

  6 Blank, Abby                  SIU                  4:36.24    4:39.60  

                  29.69     1:03.29 (33.60)     1:40.18 (36.89)     2:16.68 (36.50)

        2:55.37 (38.69)     3:34.65 (39.28)     4:07.22 (32.57)     4:39.60 (32.38)

  7 Sonstegard, Morgan           SIU                  4:35.64    4:40.25  

                  30.33     1:04.55 (34.22)     1:40.38 (35.83)     2:14.95 (34.57)

        2:54.99 (40.04)     3:36.10 (41.11)     4:09.21 (33.11)     4:40.25 (31.04)

  8 Shatnaya, Lena               Northern Iowa        4:44.65    4:42.24  

                  30.65     1:05.79 (35.14)     1:41.67 (35.88)     2:16.93 (35.26)

        2:56.40 (39.47)     3:36.65 (40.25)     4:09.75 (33.10)     4:42.24 (32.49)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Miller, Ginger               Evansville           4:45.33    4:43.44  

                  29.43     1:02.74 (33.31)     1:38.76 (36.02)     2:14.69 (35.93)

        2:55.83 (41.14)     3:37.56 (41.73)     4:10.39 (32.83)     4:43.44 (33.05)

 10 Kessler, Erin             So Southwest            4:49.21    4:45.00  

                  30.47     1:04.59 (34.12)     1:41.46 (36.87)     2:17.24 (35.78)

        2:58.40 (41.16)     3:39.42 (41.02)     4:13.00 (33.58)     4:45.00 (32.00)

 11 O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            4:45.67    4:45.46  

                  30.07     1:04.48 (34.41)     1:40.22 (35.74)     2:15.19 (34.97)

        2:56.98 (41.79)     3:39.13 (42.15)     4:13.07 (33.94)     4:45.46 (32.39)

 12 Clayton, Sara                Evansville           4:53.33    4:56.10  

                  30.24     1:06.04 (35.80)     1:43.53 (37.49)     2:20.39 (36.86)

        3:04.24 (43.85)     3:48.29 (44.05)     4:22.77 (34.48)     4:56.10 (33.33)

 13 Phelps, Sara                 Evansville           4:57.35    5:03.15  

                  30.87     1:06.01 (35.14)     1:45.43 (39.42)     2:24.26 (38.83)

        3:09.58 (45.32)     3:55.41 (45.83)     4:30.21 (34.80)     5:03.15 (32.94)

 14 Houk, Stephanie              Illinois State       4:59.13    5:04.91  

                  31.04     1:08.26 (37.22)     1:48.47 (40.21)     2:27.96 (39.49)

        3:09.68 (41.72)     3:52.21 (42.53)     4:29.34 (37.13)     5:04.91 (35.57)

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       4:58.69        SCR  

 -- Klicka, Jenny                Illinois State       4:49.60        SCR  

 -- McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       4:58.10        SCR  

 -- O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            4:40.20        SCR  

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       5:00.55        SCR  

 -- Steinbach, Christine         Illinois State       4:46.71        SCR  

 -- Leger, Simone                Illinois State       4:59.09        SCR  

 -- Foster, Keisha            Fr Southwest            4:55.92        SCR  

 -- Burchard, Jennifer        Jr Southwest            4:58.47        SCR  

 -- Stewart, Brittney         Fr Southwest            5:05.00        SCR  

 -- Weaverling, Lesley        Sr Southwest            4:46.31        SCR  

 -- Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest            4:47.56        SCR  

 -- Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 3:56.90   22-Feb-02 Christian Tinajero, SMS                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Tinajero, Christian       JR SIU                  4:05.38    3:56.66*  16  

                  25.20       53.87 (28.67)     1:23.79 (29.92)     1:53.50 (29.71)

        2:26.58 (33.08)     3:00.65 (34.07)     3:29.75 (29.10)     3:56.66 (26.91)

  2 Johnson, Seth             So Southwest            4:04.47    4:02.76   13  

                  24.80       52.68 (27.88)     1:24.68 (32.00)     1:56.85 (32.17)

        2:30.12 (33.27)     3:04.30 (34.18)     3:33.65 (29.35)     4:02.76 (29.11)

  3 Mueller, Ross             Sr Southwest            4:08.12    4:06.54   12  

                  25.58       54.73 (29.15)     1:24.95 (30.22)     1:55.54 (30.59)

        2:31.04 (35.50)     3:07.85 (36.81)     3:37.58 (29.73)     4:06.54 (28.96)

  4 Sanchez, Igor             FR SIU                  4:14.31    4:09.63   11  

                  25.96       55.59 (29.63)     1:27.58 (31.99)     1:59.15 (31.57)

        2:36.44 (37.29)     3:13.89 (37.45)     3:42.38 (28.49)     4:09.63 (27.25)

  5 Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            4:08.24    4:09.80   10  

                  25.23       54.74 (29.51)     1:33.30 (38.56)     2:05.08 (31.78)

        2:39.76 (34.68)     3:14.68 (34.92)     3:43.25 (28.57)     4:09.80 (26.55)

  6 Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest            4:12.13    4:10.97    9  

                  25.54       55.08 (29.54)     1:24.65 (29.57)     1:54.41 (29.76)

        2:32.15 (37.74)     3:10.63 (38.48)     3:41.48 (30.85)     4:10.97 (29.49)

B - Final

  7 Ringwelski, Andy             Evansville           4:19.98    4:21.59    7  

                  27.74       59.98 (32.24)     1:32.28 (32.30)     2:03.77 (31.49)

        2:42.19 (38.42)     3:21.78 (39.59)     3:51.86 (30.08)     4:21.59 (29.73)

  8 Richardson, Erik             Evansville           4:39.40    4:26.59    5  

                  25.70       56.50 (30.80)     1:29.97 (33.47)     2:03.78 (33.81)

        2:41.32 (37.54)     3:20.68 (39.36)     3:53.87 (33.19)     4:26.59 (32.72)

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 3:56.90   22-Feb-02 Christian Tinajero, SMS                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Seth             So Southwest            4:14.69    4:04.47  

                  25.52       54.51 (28.99)     1:27.29 (32.78)     1:59.57 (32.28)

        2:32.75 (33.18)     3:06.07 (33.32)     3:35.24 (29.17)     4:04.47 (29.23)

  2 Tinajero, Christian       JR SIU                  4:01.60    4:05.38  

                  25.46       54.91 (29.45)     1:25.89 (30.98)     1:56.44 (30.55)

        2:29.91 (33.47)     3:04.39 (34.48)     3:35.84 (31.45)     4:05.38 (29.54)

  3 Mueller, Ross             Sr Southwest            4:23.49    4:08.12  

                  26.17       55.43 (29.26)     1:25.82 (30.39)     1:56.38 (30.56)

        2:31.54 (35.16)     3:08.06 (36.52)     3:39.28 (31.22)     4:08.12 (28.84)

  4 Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            4:06.27    4:08.24  

                  25.99       55.28 (29.29)     1:27.36 (32.08)     1:59.54 (32.18)

        2:33.95 (34.41)     3:08.98 (35.03)     3:38.79 (29.81)     4:08.24 (29.45)

  5 Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest            4:15.98    4:12.13  

                  25.46       54.79 (29.33)     1:25.51 (30.72)     1:56.19 (30.68)

        2:34.16 (37.97)     3:12.13 (37.97)     3:42.60 (30.47)     4:12.13 (29.53)

  6 Sanchez, Igor             FR SIU                  4:12.26    4:14.31  

                  26.35       55.89 (29.54)     1:28.54 (32.65)     2:00.98 (32.44)

        2:38.37 (37.39)     3:16.19 (37.82)     3:45.56 (29.37)     4:14.31 (28.75)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Ringwelski, Andy             Evansville           4:29.67    4:19.98  

                  27.04       58.96 (31.92)     1:30.62 (31.66)     2:02.17 (31.55)

        2:40.25 (38.08)     3:20.22 (39.97)     3:49.93 (29.71)     4:19.98 (30.05)

  8 Richardson, Erik             Evansville           4:30.79    4:39.40  

                  25.86       56.70 (30.84)     1:32.97 (36.27)     2:09.03 (36.06)

        2:48.08 (39.05)     3:28.25 (40.17)     4:03.56 (35.31)     4:39.40 (35.84)

 -- Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            3:55.15        SCR  

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest            4:42.15        SCR  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 56.41   21-Feb-03 Julie Cocks, ISU                             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest              57.50      56.65   20  

                  26.26       56.65 (30.39)                                        

  2 Flores, Gabriela             SIU                    58.45      57.52   17  

                  27.28       57.52 (30.24)                                        

  3 Green, Rachel                SIU                    57.93      57.90   16  

                  26.77       57.90 (31.13)                                        

  4 Burchard, Jennifer        Jr Southwest              59.04      58.10   15  

                  27.92       58.10 (30.18)                                        

  5 Johnson, Chauntelle       Sr Southwest              58.18      58.43   14  

                  27.05       58.43 (31.38)                                        

  6 Cocks, Julie                 Illinois State         58.68      58.66   13  

                  27.89       58.66 (30.77)                                        

  7 Zeller, Allison           So Southwest              59.30      59.55   12  

                  27.88       59.55 (31.67)                                        

  8 Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State         59.63    1:01.02   11  

                  28.23     1:01.02 (32.79)                                        

B - Final

  9 Uhrin, Nicole                Evansville             59.76      59.79    9  

                  28.22       59.79 (31.57)                                        

 10 Abbott, Lauren               SIU                  1:01.03      59.94    7  

                  27.98       59.94 (31.96)                                        

 11 Winius, Rachel               SIU                  1:01.09    1:00.02    6  

                  28.04     1:00.02 (31.98)                                        

 12 Paulson, Brooke           Fr Southwest            1:00.69    1:01.41    5  

                  28.28     1:01.41 (33.13)                                        

 13 Busse, Katie                 Evansville           1:01.34    1:01.55    4  

                  28.89     1:01.55 (32.66)                                        

 14 Clark, Audrey             Sr Southwest            1:00.87    1:02.16    3  

                  27.88     1:02.16 (34.28)                                        

 15 Knuth, Allison               Evansville           1:01.82    1:02.39    1.5

                  28.43     1:02.39 (33.96)                                        

 15 Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest            1:02.34    1:02.39    1.5

                  28.19     1:02.39 (34.20)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Pullman, Kyle                Illinois State       1:02.54             

 18 Little, Megan                Northern Iowa        1:02.85             

 19 Ryan, Kendra                 Northern Iowa        1:03.75             

 -- Bavery, Kara                 Illinois State       1:07.44         X   

 -- Pinto, Sarah                 Illinois State       1:01.92         X   

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       1:06.37         X   

 -- Pappas, Shannon              Illinois State       1:05.51         X   

 -- Goff, Brenna                 SIU                  1:02.35         X   

 -- Andreas, Lindsey          Fr Southwest            1:02.30         X   

 -- Navitsky, Liz                SIU                  1:04.27         X   

 -- Advincula, Andrea            Evansville           1:06.99         X   

 -- Smith, Katherine             Illinois State           DQ              

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 56.41   21-Feb-03 Julie Cocks, ISU                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest              57.19      57.50  

                  27.22       57.50 (30.28)                                        

  2 Green, Rachel                SIU                    58.45      57.93  

                  26.95       57.93 (30.98)                                        

  3 Johnson, Chauntelle       Sr Southwest              58.74      58.18  

                  27.12       58.18 (31.06)                                        

  4 Flores, Gabriela             SIU                    57.93      58.45  

                  27.61       58.45 (30.84)                                        

  5 Cocks, Julie                 Illinois State         58.35      58.68  

                  27.45       58.68 (31.23)                                        

  6 Burchard, Jennifer        Jr Southwest              58.79      59.04  

                  27.93       59.04 (31.11)                                        

  7 Zeller, Allison           So Southwest            1:01.07      59.30  

                  28.55       59.30 (30.75)                                        

  8 Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State         59.80      59.63  

                  27.73       59.63 (31.90)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Uhrin, Nicole                Evansville             59.41      59.76  

                  28.40       59.76 (31.36)                                        

 10 Paulson, Brooke           Fr Southwest            1:01.35    1:00.69  

                  28.00     1:00.69 (32.69)                                        

 11 Clark, Audrey             Sr Southwest            1:00.46    1:00.87  

                  28.10     1:00.87 (32.77)                                        

 12 Abbott, Lauren               SIU                    59.73    1:01.03  

                  27.93     1:01.03 (33.10)                                        

 13 Winius, Rachel               SIU                    59.92    1:01.09  

                  28.23     1:01.09 (32.86)                                        

 14 Busse, Katie                 Evansville           1:03.48    1:01.34  

                  28.73     1:01.34 (32.61)                                        

 15 Knuth, Allison               Evansville           1:02.85    1:01.82  

                  28.28     1:01.82 (33.54)                                        

 16 Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest            1:02.73    1:02.34  

                  28.39     1:02.34 (33.95)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Pullman, Kyle                Illinois State       1:03.37    1:02.54  

                  28.34     1:02.54 (34.20)                                        

 18 Little, Megan                Northern Iowa        1:02.85    1:02.85  

                  28.75     1:02.85 (34.10)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Ryan, Kendra                 Northern Iowa        1:05.57    1:03.75  

                  29.63     1:03.75 (34.12)                                        

 -- Pinto, Sarah                 Illinois State       1:02.57   X1:01.92  

                  28.60     1:01.92 (33.32)                                        

 -- Andreas, Lindsey          Fr Southwest            1:03.31   X1:02.30  

                  28.84     1:02.30 (33.46)                                        

 -- Goff, Brenna                 SIU                  1:02.96   X1:02.35  

                  29.11     1:02.35 (33.24)                                        

 -- Navitsky, Liz                SIU                  1:04.55   X1:04.27  

                  29.25     1:04.27 (35.02)                                        

 -- Pappas, Shannon              Illinois State       1:04.63   X1:05.51  

                  29.45     1:05.51 (36.06)                                        

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       1:03.57   X1:06.37  

                  30.41     1:06.37 (35.96)                                        

 -- Advincula, Andrea            Evansville           1:06.51   X1:06.99  

                  29.34     1:06.99 (37.65)                                        

 -- Bavery, Kara                 Illinois State       1:07.58   X1:07.44  

                  30.76     1:07.44 (36.68)                                        

 -- Smith, Katherine             Illinois State       1:05.81         DQ  

                  31.10          DQ (34.55)                                        

 -- Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest            1:00.40        SCR  

 -- Haseman, Jamie               Illinois State       1:03.21        SCR  

 -- Finan, Katie                 Illinois State       1:00.58        SCR  

 -- Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest            1:02.50        SCR  

 -- Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State         58.93        SCR  

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       1:04.12        SCR  

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest            1:04.00        SCR  

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 48.53   18-Feb-04 Chad Waits, WIU                              

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Maksimuk, Rob                Evansville             50.45      49.74   16  

                  22.53       49.74 (27.21)                                        

  2 Gayo, Ignacio             Fr Southwest              50.98      49.89   13  

                  23.20       49.89 (26.69)                                        

  3 Antonov, Raichin          Sr Southwest              50.31      49.95   12  

                  23.11       49.95 (26.84)                                        

  4 Gangl, Adam               SR SIU                    50.33      50.35   11  

                  23.69       50.35 (26.66)                                        

  5 Ackerman, Stephan         FR SIU                    50.79      50.54   10  

                  23.48       50.54 (27.06)                                        

  6 Margheim, Kyle            Fr Southwest              51.51      51.51    9  

                  24.05       51.51 (27.46)                                        

B - Final

  7 Zgomba, Ivan              FR SIU                    51.74      51.35    7  

                  24.14       51.35 (27.21)                                        

  8 Kienzle, Christian        SO SIU                    51.54      51.37    5  

                  23.95       51.37 (27.42)                                        

  9 Ertl, Eric                Sr Southwest              51.65      51.86    4  

                  23.71       51.86 (28.15)                                        

 10 Freeman, Tony             Jr Southwest              51.84      52.18    3  

                  24.30       52.18 (27.88)                                        

 11 Donberger, Travis            Evansville             55.17      54.35    2  

                  24.50       54.35 (29.85)                                        

Preliminaries

 -- Fitsgerald, Paris         Fr Southwest              53.72         X   

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 48.53   18-Feb-04 Chad Waits, WIU                              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Antonov, Raichin          Sr Southwest              50.56      50.31  

                  23.38       50.31 (26.93)                                        

  2 Gangl, Adam               SR SIU                    51.19      50.33  

                  23.76       50.33 (26.57)                                        

  3 Maksimuk, Rob                Evansville             53.88      50.45  

                  23.14       50.45 (27.31)                                        

  4 Ackerman, Stephan         FR SIU                    50.14      50.79  

                  23.57       50.79 (27.22)                                        

  5 Gayo, Ignacio             Fr Southwest              50.36      50.98  

                  23.79       50.98 (27.19)                                        

  6 Margheim, Kyle            Fr Southwest              53.07      51.51  

                  24.13       51.51 (27.38)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Kienzle, Christian        SO SIU                    51.75      51.54  

                  23.98       51.54 (27.56)                                        

  8 Ertl, Eric                Sr Southwest              52.92      51.65  

                  23.79       51.65 (27.86)                                        

  9 Zgomba, Ivan              FR SIU                    52.14      51.74  

                  24.15       51.74 (27.59)                                        

 10 Freeman, Tony             Jr Southwest              53.18      51.84  

                  24.12       51.84 (27.72)                                        

 11 Donberger, Travis            Evansville             55.25      55.17  

                  24.68       55.17 (30.49)                                        

 -- Fitsgerald, Paris         Fr Southwest              53.36     X53.72  

                  24.91       53.72 (28.81)                                        

 -- Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest              51.50        SCR  

 -- Souza, Leandro            Fr Southwest              55.11        SCR  

 -- Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest              52.50        SCR  

 -- Muench, Brian             So Southwest              54.04        SCR  

 -- Pyle, JR                  Fr Southwest              52.63        SCR  

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:51.98   16-Feb-01 Kim Dodson, EU                             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Norgren, Erica            Jr Southwest            1:53.69    1:52.47   20  

                  26.60       55.44 (28.84)     1:23.91 (28.47)     1:52.47 (28.56)

  2 Geisler, Liz              Jr Southwest            1:54.17    1:53.01   17  

                  26.65       55.50 (28.85)     1:24.13 (28.63)     1:53.01 (28.88)

  3 Kinsella, Kelsey             SIU                  1:54.21    1:53.40   16  

                  26.79       55.82 (29.03)     1:24.77 (28.95)     1:53.40 (28.63)

  4 Kenny, Natalie               SIU                  1:54.78    1:53.87   15  

                  26.78       55.18 (28.40)     1:24.20 (29.02)     1:53.87 (29.67)

  5 McGowan, Elizabeth           SIU                  1:55.52    1:55.27   14  

                  27.33       56.47 (29.14)     1:26.16 (29.69)     1:55.27 (29.11)

  6 Phillips, Courtney        Jr Southwest            1:55.97    1:55.94   13  

                  27.86       56.96 (29.10)     1:26.51 (29.55)     1:55.94 (29.43)

  7 Klicka, Jenny                Illinois State       1:56.06    1:56.43   12  

                  27.54       56.67 (29.13)     1:26.32 (29.65)     1:56.43 (30.11)

  8 Steinbach, Christine         Illinois State       1:56.37    1:56.48   11  

                  27.72       57.14 (29.42)     1:26.86 (29.72)     1:56.48 (29.62)

B - Final

  9 Bergen, Briley               SIU                  1:57.58    1:56.95    9  

                  27.67       57.00 (29.33)     1:27.20 (30.20)     1:56.95 (29.75)

 10 Haseman, Jamie               Illinois State       1:57.16    1:57.66    7  

                  27.35       56.63 (29.28)     1:26.91 (30.28)     1:57.66 (30.75)

 11 Allen, Megan                 Evansville           2:00.45    2:00.25    6  

                  28.22       58.36 (30.14)     1:29.34 (30.98)     2:00.25 (30.91)

 12 McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       2:00.09    2:00.36    5  

                  27.85       57.66 (29.81)     1:28.85 (31.19)     2:00.36 (31.51)

 13 Robinett, Rachael            Northern Iowa        2:01.84    2:00.58    4  

                  28.32       58.51 (30.19)     1:29.38 (30.87)     2:00.58 (31.20)

 14 Anderson, Sarah              Evansville           2:02.12    2:02.38    3  

                  28.31       58.89 (30.58)     1:30.19 (31.30)     2:02.38 (32.19)

 15 Penrod, Lauren               Evansville           2:03.28    2:02.48    2  

                  28.12       59.13 (31.01)     1:31.25 (32.12)     2:02.48 (31.23)

 16 Gable, Stephanie             Northern Iowa        2:02.54    2:03.29    1  

                  28.85       59.91 (31.06)     1:31.67 (31.76)     2:03.29 (31.62)

Preliminaries

 17 Heck, Ashli                  Evansville           2:03.53             

 18 Fenimore, Stacey             Evansville           2:16.14             

 -- Strzelecki, Stephanie        Illinois State       2:04.94         X   

 -- Mullins, Sarah               Illinois State       2:15.16         X   

 -- Janssen, Jennifer            SIU                  2:04.52         X   

 -- Loveless, Jessica            Evansville           2:08.25         X   

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest            1:57.33         X   

 -- DeKeyrel, Kristin            Illinois State       2:10.67         X   

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State       2:02.87         X   

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:51.98   16-Feb-01 Kim Dodson, EU                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Norgren, Erica            Jr Southwest            1:52.79    1:53.69  

                  26.91       55.60 (28.69)     1:24.31 (28.71)     1:53.69 (29.38)

  2 Geisler, Liz              Jr Southwest            1:54.69    1:54.17  

                  26.55       55.56 (29.01)     1:24.75 (29.19)     1:54.17 (29.42)

  3 Kinsella, Kelsey             SIU                  1:54.84    1:54.21  

                  26.86       55.95 (29.09)     1:24.89 (28.94)     1:54.21 (29.32)

  4 Kenny, Natalie               SIU                  1:52.43    1:54.78  

                  26.71       55.05 (28.34)     1:24.35 (29.30)     1:54.78 (30.43)

  5 McGowan, Elizabeth           SIU                  1:57.79    1:55.52  

                  27.22       56.41 (29.19)     1:26.41 (30.00)     1:55.52 (29.11)

  6 Phillips, Courtney        Jr Southwest            1:56.65    1:55.97  

                  27.23       56.11 (28.88)     1:25.78 (29.67)     1:55.97 (30.19)

  7 Klicka, Jenny                Illinois State       1:56.03    1:56.06  

                  27.25       56.34 (29.09)     1:26.00 (29.66)     1:56.06 (30.06)

  8 Steinbach, Christine         Illinois State       1:57.57    1:56.37  

                  26.95       55.65 (28.70)     1:25.79 (30.14)     1:56.37 (30.58)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Haseman, Jamie               Illinois State       1:56.23    1:57.16  

                  27.44       56.86 (29.42)     1:26.89 (30.03)     1:57.16 (30.27)

 10 Bergen, Briley               SIU                  2:01.63    1:57.58  

                  27.69       57.14 (29.45)     1:27.23 (30.09)     1:57.58 (30.35)

 11 McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       1:58.93    2:00.09  

                  27.53       57.22 (29.69)     1:28.25 (31.03)     2:00.09 (31.84)

 12 Allen, Megan                 Evansville           2:02.70    2:00.45  

                  27.97       58.24 (30.27)     1:29.40 (31.16)     2:00.45 (31.05)

 13 Robinett, Rachael            Northern Iowa        2:02.90    2:01.84  

                  28.01       58.15 (30.14)     1:29.59 (31.44)     2:01.84 (32.25)

 14 Anderson, Sarah              Evansville           2:03.88    2:02.12  

                  28.20       58.52 (30.32)     1:29.85 (31.33)     2:02.12 (32.27)

 15 Gable, Stephanie             Northern Iowa        2:05.80    2:02.54  

                  28.35       59.38 (31.03)     1:31.14 (31.76)     2:02.54 (31.40)

 16 Penrod, Lauren               Evansville           2:06.36    2:03.28  

                  27.77       58.50 (30.73)     1:30.82 (32.32)     2:03.28 (32.46)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Heck, Ashli                  Evansville           2:04.85    2:03.53  

                  27.77       58.52 (30.75)     1:30.84 (32.32)     2:03.53 (32.69)

 18 Fenimore, Stacey             Evansville           2:16.97    2:16.14  

                  32.19     1:06.51 (34.32)     1:41.76 (35.25)     2:16.14 (34.38)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest            1:58.49   X1:57.33  

                  27.63       57.17 (29.54)     1:27.36 (30.19)     1:57.33 (29.97)

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State       2:02.11   X2:02.87  

                  27.19       57.49 (30.30)     1:29.81 (32.32)     2:02.87 (33.06)

 -- Janssen, Jennifer            SIU                  2:06.08   X2:04.52  

                  28.16       58.94 (30.78)     1:31.57 (32.63)     2:04.52 (32.95)

 -- Strzelecki, Stephanie        Illinois State       2:06.86   X2:04.94  

                  28.75     1:00.38 (31.63)     1:32.85 (32.47)     2:04.94 (32.09)

 -- Loveless, Jessica            Evansville           2:07.00   X2:08.25  

                  28.24       59.88 (31.64)     1:33.79 (33.91)     2:08.25 (34.46)

 -- DeKeyrel, Kristin            Illinois State       2:08.98   X2:10.67  

                  29.22     1:01.33 (32.11)     1:35.52 (34.19)     2:10.67 (35.15)

 -- Mullins, Sarah               Illinois State       2:14.90   X2:15.16  

                  29.44     1:02.79 (33.35)     1:38.70 (35.91)     2:15.16 (36.46)

 -- O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            1:55.23        SCR  

 -- Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest            2:03.20        SCR  

 -- Witkowski, Monique           Illinois State       1:59.05        SCR  

 -- Johnson, Chauntelle       Sr Southwest            1:57.20        SCR  

 -- Richardson, Emily            Illinois State       2:02.56        SCR  

 -- Pullman, Kyle                Illinois State       2:04.00        SCR  

 -- Miller, Ginger               Evansville           2:00.19        SCR  

 -- Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State       2:02.64        SCR  

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:37.21   18-Feb-00 Herman Louw, SIU                           

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            1:37.11    1:36.55*  16  

                  22.22       46.72 (24.50)     1:11.48 (24.76)     1:36.55 (25.07)

  2 Santoro, Antonio          FR SIU                  1:40.03    1:38.51   13  

                  23.07       47.63 (24.56)     1:12.70 (25.07)     1:38.51 (25.81)

  3 McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest            1:41.03    1:40.23   12  

                  23.68       49.32 (25.64)     1:14.81 (25.49)     1:40.23 (25.42)

  4 Sigler, Jason             JR SIU                  1:41.36    1:40.36   11  

                  23.48       48.99 (25.51)     1:15.01 (26.02)     1:40.36 (25.35)

  5 Sanchez, Ivan             SR SIU                  1:42.04    1:41.43   10  

                  23.98       49.79 (25.81)     1:15.73 (25.94)     1:41.43 (25.70)

  6 Blackburn, Jim            Sr Southwest            1:42.49    1:44.63    9  

                  24.00       50.28 (26.28)     1:16.88 (26.60)     1:44.63 (27.75)

B - Final

  7 Wenger, Andrew            JR SIU                  1:43.23    1:43.09    7  

                  24.03       49.81 (25.78)     1:16.03 (26.22)     1:43.09 (27.06)

  8 Brown, Zachary               Evansville           1:45.25    1:43.52    5  

                  23.58       49.47 (25.89)     1:16.69 (27.22)     1:43.52 (26.83)

  9 Yoder, Jeff                  Evansville           1:49.14    1:48.65    4  

                  25.10       52.83 (27.73)     1:21.15 (28.32)     1:48.65 (27.50)

 10 Pietrzak, Keith              Evansville           1:50.47    1:49.72    3  

                  24.94       53.05 (28.11)     1:21.81 (28.76)     1:49.72 (27.91)

 11 Arki, Gergely                Evansville           1:52.53    1:51.32    2  

                  25.94       54.32 (28.38)     1:22.83 (28.51)     1:51.32 (28.49)

Preliminaries

 -- Gleich, Chris             So Southwest            1:47.73         X   

 -- Mitchell, Andrew          JR SIU                  1:47.01         X   

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:37.21   18-Feb-00 Herman Louw, SIU                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            1:38.00    1:37.11* 

                  22.17       46.38 (24.21)     1:11.54 (25.16)     1:37.11 (25.57)

  2 Santoro, Antonio          FR SIU                  1:38.46    1:40.03  

                  23.51       48.85 (25.34)     1:14.29 (25.44)     1:40.03 (25.74)

  3 McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest            1:43.24    1:41.03  

                  23.65       49.62 (25.97)     1:15.54 (25.92)     1:41.03 (25.49)

  4 Sigler, Jason             JR SIU                  1:40.99    1:41.36  

                  23.71       49.46 (25.75)     1:15.85 (26.39)     1:41.36 (25.51)

  5 Sanchez, Ivan             SR SIU                  1:41.19    1:42.04  

                  23.83       49.28 (25.45)     1:15.51 (26.23)     1:42.04 (26.53)

  6 Blackburn, Jim            Sr Southwest            1:42.30    1:42.49  

                  23.42       49.04 (25.62)     1:15.00 (25.96)     1:42.49 (27.49)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Wenger, Andrew            JR SIU                  1:43.67    1:43.23  

                  23.92       49.75 (25.83)     1:15.97 (26.22)     1:43.23 (27.26)

  8 Brown, Zachary               Evansville           1:44.12    1:45.25  

                  24.02       49.86 (25.84)     1:17.33 (27.47)     1:45.25 (27.92)

  9 Yoder, Jeff                  Evansville           1:53.61    1:49.14  

                  24.85       52.16 (27.31)     1:20.70 (28.54)     1:49.14 (28.44)

 10 Pietrzak, Keith              Evansville           1:51.09    1:50.47  

                  24.95       53.08 (28.13)     1:22.18 (29.10)     1:50.47 (28.29)

 11 Arki, Gergely                Evansville           1:54.71    1:52.53  

                  25.74       53.95 (28.21)     1:23.29 (29.34)     1:52.53 (29.24)

 -- Mitchell, Andrew          JR SIU                  1:49.89   X1:47.01  

                  24.80       51.60 (26.80)     1:19.27 (27.67)     1:47.01 (27.74)

 -- Gleich, Chris             So Southwest            1:49.46   X1:47.73  

                  25.47       53.07 (27.60)     1:20.29 (27.22)     1:47.73 (27.44)

 -- Heath, Russell               Evansville           2:03.31        SCR  

 -- Sullivan, Patrick         FR SIU                  1:50.00        SCR  

 -- Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            1:46.46        SCR  

 -- Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest            1:43.74        SCR  

 -- Antonov, Raichin          Sr Southwest            1:40.75        SCR  

 -- Bullock, Ryan             So Southwest            1:46.74        SCR  

 -- Pyle, JR                  Fr Southwest            1:45.42        SCR  

 -- Muench, Brian             So Southwest            1:46.90        SCR  

 -- Gayo, Ignacio             Fr Southwest            1:45.48        SCR  

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:04.35   19-Feb-99 Elzette Jordan, EU                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Bunford, Nora                SIU                  1:06.21    1:05.52   20  

                  30.50     1:05.52 (35.02)                                        

  2 Armstrong, Brittany          Illinois State       1:06.38    1:06.58   17  

                  30.65     1:06.58 (35.93)                                        

  3 O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            1:07.66    1:07.83   16  

                  31.67     1:07.83 (36.16)                                        

  4 Zaleski, Valerie             Illinois State       1:09.16    1:08.15   15  

                  31.56     1:08.15 (36.59)                                        

  5 Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest            1:07.02    1:08.23   14  

                  31.19     1:08.23 (37.04)                                        

  6 Brelage, Taryn               Evansville           1:09.83    1:09.31   12.5

                  32.62     1:09.31 (36.69)                                        

  6 Murphy, Corinne              Evansville           1:09.77    1:09.31   12.5

                  32.55     1:09.31 (36.76)                                        

  8 Weaverling, Lesley        Sr Southwest            1:09.52    1:09.79   11  

                  32.39     1:09.79 (37.40)                                        

B - Final

  9 Grossnickle, Kim             SIU                  1:10.64    1:09.72    9  

                  32.51     1:09.72 (37.21)                                        

 10 Kauffman, Cari               Evansville           1:10.89    1:10.03    7  

                  33.69     1:10.03 (36.34)                                        

 11 Houk, Stephanie              Illinois State       1:11.08    1:10.88    6  

                  33.73     1:10.88 (37.15)                                        

 12 Bosta, Blair                 Evansville           1:11.97    1:11.91    5  

                  34.22     1:11.91 (37.69)                                        

 13 Robinett, Rachael            Northern Iowa        1:14.13    1:12.07    4  

                  34.16     1:12.07 (37.91)                                        

 14 Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State       1:17.42    1:16.49    3  

                  35.82     1:16.49 (40.67)                                        

Preliminaries

 -- Pinto, Sarah                 Illinois State       1:13.85         X   

 -- McCool, Breann               Illinois State       1:16.11         X   

 -- Atherton, Alison             SIU                  1:11.97         X   

 -- Millard, Mary                SIU                  1:15.25         X   

 -- Foster, Keisha            Fr Southwest            1:12.54         X   

 -- Stewart, Brittney         Fr Southwest            1:11.00         X   

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:04.35   19-Feb-99 Elzette Jordan, EU                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Bunford, Nora                SIU                  1:04.10    1:06.21  

                  31.18     1:06.21 (35.03)                                        

  2 Armstrong, Brittany          Illinois State       1:05.84    1:06.38  

                  30.58     1:06.38 (35.80)                                        

  3 Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest            1:08.56    1:07.02  

                  31.24     1:07.02 (35.78)                                        

  4 O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            1:08.19    1:07.66  

                  31.34     1:07.66 (36.32)                                        

  5 Zaleski, Valerie             Illinois State       1:08.70    1:09.16  

                  32.32     1:09.16 (36.84)                                        

  6 Weaverling, Lesley        Sr Southwest            1:07.71    1:09.52  

                  32.43     1:09.52 (37.09)                                        

  7 Murphy, Corinne              Evansville           1:10.97    1:09.77  

                  32.72     1:09.77 (37.05)                                        

  8 Brelage, Taryn               Evansville           1:10.15    1:09.83  

                  32.84     1:09.83 (36.99)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Grossnickle, Kim             SIU                  1:10.11    1:10.64  

                  32.84     1:10.64 (37.80)                                        

 10 Kauffman, Cari               Evansville           1:11.93    1:10.89  

                  33.87     1:10.89 (37.02)                                        

 11 Houk, Stephanie              Illinois State       1:10.15    1:11.08  

                  33.31     1:11.08 (37.77)                                        

 12 Bosta, Blair                 Evansville           1:12.68    1:11.97  

                  33.54     1:11.97 (38.43)                                        

 13 Robinett, Rachael            Northern Iowa        1:15.40    1:14.13  

                  34.90     1:14.13 (39.23)                                        

 14 Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State       1:16.66    1:17.42  

                  36.96     1:17.42 (40.46)                                        

 -- Stewart, Brittney         Fr Southwest            1:12.03   X1:11.00  

                  33.23     1:11.00 (37.77)                                        

 -- Atherton, Alison             SIU                  1:12.14   X1:11.97  

                  33.51     1:11.97 (38.46)                                        

 -- Foster, Keisha            Fr Southwest            1:11.67   X1:12.54  

                  33.82     1:12.54 (38.72)                                        

 -- Pinto, Sarah                 Illinois State       1:14.82   X1:13.85  

                  34.96     1:13.85 (38.89)                                        

 -- Millard, Mary                SIU                  1:15.58   X1:15.25  

                  35.07     1:15.25 (40.18)                                        

 -- McCool, Breann               Illinois State       1:13.78   X1:16.11  

                  35.62     1:16.11 (40.49)                                        

 -- Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest            1:06.65        SCR  

 -- Boarman, Katie            Sr Southwest            1:06.27        SCR  

 -- Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest            1:07.31        SCR  

 -- O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            1:13.14        SCR  

 -- Blank, Abby                  SIU                  1:08.94        SCR  

 -- Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State       1:09.44        SCR  

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State       1:13.23        SCR  

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 55.81   22-Feb-01 Joe Tidwell, SIU                             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Temple, Greg              So Southwest              56.51      56.72   16  

                  26.70       56.72 (30.02)                                        

  2 Johnson, Seth             So Southwest              56.60      56.76   13  

                  27.18       56.76 (29.58)                                        

  3 Riekena, Bryan            JR SIU                    57.57      56.79   12  

                  26.36       56.79 (30.43)                                        

  4 Jackson, Ryan             SR SIU                    57.93      57.40   11  

                  27.33       57.40 (30.07)                                        

  5 King, Miguel              JR SIU                    57.90      57.90   10  

                  27.13       57.90 (30.77)                                        

  6 Burnett, Andy                Evansville             59.60      59.30    9  

                  27.45       59.30 (31.85)                                        

B - Final

  7 Margheim, Kyle            Fr Southwest              59.73    1:00.23    7  

                  28.42     1:00.23 (31.81)                                        

  8 Lubbehusen, Phil             Evansville           1:00.77    1:00.94    5  

                  28.60     1:00.94 (32.34)                                        

  9 Gasparovich, Case         SO SIU                  1:01.46    1:01.02    4  

                  27.88     1:01.02 (33.14)                                        

 10 Barnes, Brian                Evansville           1:03.24    1:03.00    3  

                  29.61     1:03.00 (33.39)                                        

 11 Abbott, Eric                 Evansville           1:09.34    1:08.33    2  

                  31.73     1:08.33 (36.60)                                        

Preliminaries

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest            1:02.21         X   

 -- Souza, Leandro            Fr Southwest            1:00.36         X   

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 55.81   22-Feb-01 Joe Tidwell, SIU                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Temple, Greg              So Southwest              56.97      56.51  

                  26.80       56.51 (29.71)                                        

  2 Johnson, Seth             So Southwest              57.17      56.60  

                  27.25       56.60 (29.35)                                        

  3 Riekena, Bryan            JR SIU                    57.76      57.57  

                  26.77       57.57 (30.80)                                        

  4 King, Miguel              JR SIU                    57.91      57.90  

                  27.47       57.90 (30.43)                                        

  5 Jackson, Ryan             SR SIU                    58.24      57.93  

                  27.55       57.93 (30.38)                                        

  6 Burnett, Andy                Evansville           1:00.23      59.60  

                  27.49       59.60 (32.11)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Margheim, Kyle            Fr Southwest            1:01.09      59.73  

                  28.33       59.73 (31.40)                                        

  8 Lubbehusen, Phil             Evansville           1:03.95    1:00.77  

                  28.30     1:00.77 (32.47)                                        

  9 Gasparovich, Case         SO SIU                  1:01.96    1:01.46  

                  27.87     1:01.46 (33.59)                                        

 10 Barnes, Brian                Evansville           1:06.46    1:03.24  

                  29.42     1:03.24 (33.82)                                        

 11 Abbott, Eric                 Evansville           1:11.53    1:09.34  

                  32.04     1:09.34 (37.30)                                        

 -- Souza, Leandro            Fr Southwest            1:02.15   X1:00.36  

                  28.08     1:00.36 (32.28)                                        

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest            1:04.52   X1:02.21  

                  29.13     1:02.21 (33.08)                                        

 -- Richardson, Erik             Evansville           1:04.66        SCR  

 -- McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest              59.11        SCR  

 -- Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            1:02.73        SCR  

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 57.06   19-Feb-99 Brooke Radostits, SIU                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Zeller, Allison           So Southwest              58.66      58.49   20  

                  28.31       58.49 (30.18)                                        

  2 Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest              58.68      58.77   17  

                  28.85       58.77 (29.92)                                        

  3 Page, Melinda                SIU                    58.95      58.92   16  

                  29.93       58.92 (28.99)                                        

  4 Cocks, Julie                 Illinois State         58.90      59.68   15  

                  28.89       59.68 (30.79)                                        

  5 Paulson, Brooke           Fr Southwest              59.73      59.77   14  

                  30.25       59.77 (29.52)                                        

  6 Witkowski, Monique           Illinois State         58.97      59.90   13  

                  30.02       59.90 (29.88)                                        

  7 Lenz, Sarah                  SIU                    59.76      59.99   12  

                  32.47       59.99 (27.52)                                        

  8 Knuth, Allison               Evansville           1:00.59    1:00.72   11  

                  31.73     1:00.72 (28.99)                                        

B - Final

  9 Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest            1:00.64    1:00.76    9  

                  29.36     1:00.76 (31.40)                                        

 10 Cline, Stephanie             Evansville           1:02.04    1:00.92    7  

                  29.68     1:00.92 (31.24)                                        

 11 Richardson, Emily            Illinois State       1:01.57    1:01.00    6  

                  29.64     1:01.00 (31.36)                                        

 12 Busse, Katie                 Evansville           1:01.68    1:01.10    5  

                  30.02     1:01.10 (31.08)                                        

 13 Hedges, Holly                SIU                  1:02.41    1:01.42    4  

                  29.82     1:01.42 (31.60)                                        

 14 Leger, Simone                Illinois State       1:01.55    1:01.59    3  

                  29.76     1:01.59 (31.83)                                        

 15 Ward, Colleen                Evansville           1:03.55    1:02.50    2  

                  30.19     1:02.50 (32.31)                                        

 16 Lopez, Amanda                Northern Iowa        1:02.69    1:02.87    1  

                  30.64     1:02.87 (32.23)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Keefer, Jamie                Northern Iowa        1:03.59             

 18 Clayton, Sara                Evansville           1:03.74             

 19 Danielson, Erin              Northern Iowa        1:04.38             

 20 James, Pearl                 Northern Iowa        1:06.44             

 21 Ryan, Kendra                 Northern Iowa        1:12.69             

 22 Gulzinski, Amanda            Northern Iowa        1:14.94             

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       1:05.93         X   

 -- Smith, Katherine             Illinois State       1:09.19         X   

 -- Coray, Jennifer              SIU                  1:01.99         X   

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       1:01.07         X   

 -- Bavery, Kara                 Illinois State       1:07.58         X   

 -- Navitsky, Liz                SIU                  1:02.47         X   

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 57.06   19-Feb-99 Brooke Radostits, SIU                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Zeller, Allison           So Southwest              58.39      58.66  

                  28.61       58.66 (30.05)                                        

  2 Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest              58.67      58.68  

                  28.31       58.68 (30.37)                                        

  3 Cocks, Julie                 Illinois State         59.56      58.90  

                  29.03       58.90 (29.87)                                        

  4 Page, Melinda                SIU                    58.40      58.95  

                  28.77       58.95 (30.18)                                        

  5 Witkowski, Monique           Illinois State         59.44      58.97  

                  28.22       58.97 (30.75)                                        

  6 Paulson, Brooke           Fr Southwest            1:00.92      59.73  

                  28.89       59.73 (30.84)                                        

  7 Lenz, Sarah                  SIU                  1:00.09      59.76  

                  28.85       59.76 (30.91)                                        

  8 Knuth, Allison               Evansville           1:00.66    1:00.59  

                  29.14     1:00.59 (31.45)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest            1:00.52    1:00.64  

                  29.18     1:00.64 (31.46)                                        

 10 Leger, Simone                Illinois State       1:01.62    1:01.55  

                  30.13     1:01.55 (31.42)                                        

 11 Richardson, Emily            Illinois State       1:01.03    1:01.57  

                  29.55     1:01.57 (32.02)                                        

 12 Busse, Katie                 Evansville           1:03.48    1:01.68  

                  30.12     1:01.68 (31.56)                                        

 13 Cline, Stephanie             Evansville           1:04.19    1:02.04  

                  30.25     1:02.04 (31.79)                                        

 14 Hedges, Holly                SIU                  1:01.87    1:02.41  

                  29.93     1:02.41 (32.48)                                        

 15 Lopez, Amanda                Northern Iowa        1:03.32    1:02.69  

                  30.55     1:02.69 (32.14)                                        

 16 Ward, Colleen                Evansville           1:05.08    1:03.55  

                  30.66     1:03.55 (32.89)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Keefer, Jamie                Northern Iowa        1:04.62    1:03.59  

                  30.96     1:03.59 (32.63)                                        

 18 Clayton, Sara                Evansville           1:05.52    1:03.74  

                  31.26     1:03.74 (32.48)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Danielson, Erin              Northern Iowa        1:09.74    1:04.38  

                  31.74     1:04.38 (32.64)                                        

 20 James, Pearl                 Northern Iowa        1:07.66    1:06.44  

                  31.73     1:06.44 (34.71)                                        

 21 Ryan, Kendra                 Northern Iowa        1:13.53    1:12.69  

                  35.03     1:12.69 (37.66)                                        

 22 Gulzinski, Amanda            Northern Iowa             NT    1:14.94  

                  34.81     1:14.94 (40.13)                                        

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       1:02.11   X1:01.07  

                  30.02     1:01.07 (31.05)                                        

 -- Coray, Jennifer              SIU                  1:02.66   X1:01.99  

                  30.02     1:01.99 (31.97)                                        

 -- Navitsky, Liz                SIU                  1:02.62   X1:02.47  

                  30.53     1:02.47 (31.94)                                        

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       1:06.60   X1:05.93  

                  32.65     1:05.93 (33.28)                                        

 -- Bavery, Kara                 Illinois State       1:05.12   X1:07.58  

                  32.47     1:07.58 (35.11)                                        

 -- Smith, Katherine             Illinois State       1:10.15   X1:09.19  

                  33.73     1:09.19 (35.46)                                        

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State       1:04.61        SCR  

 -- O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            1:01.74        SCR  

 -- McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       1:04.50        SCR  

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 48.08   22-Feb-02 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS                            

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Possato, Marcelo          SR SIU                    49.28      48.61   16  

                  23.63       48.61 (24.98)                                        

  2 Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest              50.01      50.90   13  

                  24.60       50.90 (26.30)                                        

  3 Freeman, Tony             Jr Southwest              50.91      51.03   12  

                  24.51       51.03 (26.52)                                        

  4 McGee, Gareth             FR SIU                    51.49      51.05   11  

                  25.04       51.05 (26.01)                                        

  5 Zehr, Derek                  Evansville             51.78      51.61   10  

                  24.54       51.61 (27.07)                                        

  6 Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest              52.48      53.33    9  

                  25.79       53.33 (27.54)                                        

B - Final

  7 Mueller, Ross             Sr Southwest              52.77      53.38    7  

                  26.01       53.38 (27.37)                                        

  8 Muench, Brian             So Southwest              54.17      54.21    5  

                  26.13       54.21 (28.08)                                        

  9 Ringwelski, Andy             Evansville             55.49      56.02    4  

                  27.55       56.02 (28.47)                                        

 10 Sullivan, Patrick         FR SIU                    56.09      56.54    3  

                  27.49       56.54 (29.05)                                        

 11 Pietrzak, Keith              Evansville             59.65      58.85    2  

                  28.65       58.85 (30.20)                                        

 12 Heath, Russell               Evansville           1:02.79    1:00.73    1  

                  28.75     1:00.73 (31.98)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 48.08   22-Feb-02 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Possato, Marcelo          SR SIU                    48.94      49.28  

                  24.10       49.28 (25.18)                                        

  2 Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest              51.32      50.01  

                  24.18       50.01 (25.83)                                        

  3 Freeman, Tony             Jr Southwest              51.06      50.91  

                  24.82       50.91 (26.09)                                        

  4 McGee, Gareth             FR SIU                    51.36      51.49  

                  25.56       51.49 (25.93)                                        

  5 Zehr, Derek                  Evansville             51.59      51.78  

                  24.81       51.78 (26.97)                                        

  6 Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest              53.42      52.48  

                  25.15       52.48 (27.33)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Mueller, Ross             Sr Southwest              53.87      52.77  

                  25.73       52.77 (27.04)                                        

  8 Muench, Brian             So Southwest              55.00      54.17  

                  26.23       54.17 (27.94)                                        

  9 Ringwelski, Andy             Evansville             56.78      55.49  

                  26.88       55.49 (28.61)                                        

 10 Sullivan, Patrick         FR SIU                  1:01.04      56.09  

                  26.84       56.09 (29.25)                                        

 11 Pietrzak, Keith              Evansville           1:02.39      59.65  

                  28.94       59.65 (30.71)                                        

 12 Heath, Russell               Evansville           1:04.92    1:02.79  

                  30.09     1:02.79 (32.70)                                        

 

Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 564.80   22-Feb-03 Jake Sinclair, SIU-                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kalkbrenner, Cole         So Southwest             418.85     462.30   16  

  2 Maeker, Ryan              So Southwest             437.70     449.10   13  

  3 Flor, Andrew              SO SIU                   369.00     421.20   12  

  4 Rietveld, Tony            JR SIU                   400.65     420.85   11  

  5 Palacios, Benjamin        SO SIU                   403.05     419.30   10  

  6 Keller, Geoffrey             Evansville            345.95     375.90    9  

Preliminaries

  7 Weir, Adam                   Evansville            275.70               7  

  8 Kime, Nick                So Southwest             256.50               5  

 

Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 564.80   22-Feb-03 Jake Sinclair, SIU-                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Maeker, Ryan              So Southwest                 NT     437.70  

  2 Kalkbrenner, Cole         So Southwest                 NT     418.85  

  3 Palacios, Benjamin        SO SIU                       NT     403.05  

  4 Rietveld, Tony            JR SIU                       NT     400.65  

  5 Flor, Andrew              SO SIU                       NT     369.00  

  6 Keller, Geoffrey             Evansville                NT     345.95  

  7 Weir, Adam                   Evansville                NT     275.70  

  8 Kime, Nick                So Southwest                 NT     256.50  

 

Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 7:36.68   21-Feb-04 Southwest Missouri, SMS                    

                         C Phillips, M O'Neil, E Norgren, A Geisler        

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          7:39.32    7:32.42*  40  

     1) Norgren, Erica Jr               2) Rojas, Andi Fr                 

     3) Geisler, Liz Jr                 4) O'Neil, Marcy Jr               

                  26.65       55.34 (55.34)   1:24.21 (1:24.21)   1:53.37 (1:53.37)

        2:19.18 (25.81)     2:47.89 (54.52)   3:17.16 (1:23.79)   3:46.59 (1:53.22)

        4:12.62 (26.03)     4:41.13 (54.54)   5:10.08 (1:23.49)   5:39.14 (1:52.55)

        6:04.78 (25.64)     6:33.37 (54.23)   7:02.72 (1:23.58)   7:32.42 (1:53.28)

  2 Southern Illinois University                      7:38.18    7:37.97   34  

     1) Kinsella, Kelsey                2) Kenny, Natalie                 

     3) Maccurdy, Ashley                4) Page, Melinda                  

                  26.91       55.79 (55.79)   1:24.86 (1:24.86)   1:54.01 (1:54.01)

        2:20.52 (26.51)     2:49.44 (55.43)   3:19.40 (1:25.39)   3:49.51 (1:55.50)

        4:15.39 (25.88)     4:44.02 (54.51)   5:13.13 (1:23.62)   5:42.05 (1:52.54)

        6:08.36 (26.31)     6:37.55 (55.50)   7:07.63 (1:25.58)   7:37.97 (1:55.92)

  3 Illinois State University                         7:52.38    7:52.08   32  

     1) Steinbach, Christine            2) Finan, Katie                   

     3) Haseman, Jamie                  4) Klicka, Jenny                  

                  27.87       57.36 (57.36)   1:27.67 (1:27.67)   1:57.56 (1:57.56)

        2:24.34 (26.78)     2:53.88 (56.32)   3:24.26 (1:26.70)   3:54.46 (1:56.90)

        4:21.90 (27.44)     4:52.51 (58.05)   5:24.10 (1:29.64)   5:55.54 (2:01.08)

        6:22.65 (27.11)     6:52.10 (56.56)   7:21.86 (1:26.32)   7:52.08 (1:56.54)

  4 University of Evansville                          8:21.46    7:57.69   30  

     1) Ward, Colleen                   2) Allen, Megan                   

     3) Uhrin, Nicole                   4) Miller, Ginger                 

                  27.46       56.75 (56.75)   1:27.07 (1:27.07)   1:57.42 (1:57.42)

        2:25.17 (27.75)     2:55.70 (58.28)   3:27.33 (1:29.91)   3:58.47 (2:01.05)

        4:26.03 (27.56)     4:56.46 (57.99)   5:27.38 (1:28.91)   5:58.21 (1:59.74)

        6:25.11 (26.90)     6:54.96 (56.75)   7:26.00 (1:27.79)   7:57.69 (1:59.48)

  5 University of Northern Iowa                       8:19.90    8:11.14   28  

     1) Shatnaya, Lena                  2) Robinett, Rachael              

     3) Lopez, Amanda                   4) Gable, Stephanie               

                  29.07   1:00.05 (1:00.05)   1:31.57 (1:31.57)   2:02.78 (2:02.78)

        2:30.94 (28.16)     3:01.77 (58.99)   3:33.90 (1:31.12)   4:05.89 (2:03.11)

        4:34.03 (28.14)     5:05.56 (59.67)   5:37.85 (1:31.96)   6:10.03 (2:04.14)

        6:37.48 (27.45)     7:08.33 (58.30)   7:40.18 (1:30.15)   8:11.14 (2:01.11)

 

Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 6:40.20   16-Feb-04 Southern Illinois, SIU                     

                         Helvey, Gangl, Sanchez, Daelli                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          6:45.72    6:36.72*  32  

     1) Antonov, Raichin Sr             2) Richards, Mitch Jr             

     3) Beasley, Matt Jr                4) McBride, Andrew Fr             

                  22.72       48.41 (48.41)   1:13.98 (1:13.98)   1:38.77 (1:38.77)

        2:00.98 (22.21)     2:26.16 (47.39)   2:52.64 (1:13.87)   3:19.33 (1:40.56)

        3:40.91 (21.58)     4:05.48 (46.15)   4:30.64 (1:11.31)   4:56.14 (1:36.81)

        5:19.48 (23.34)     5:45.66 (49.52)   6:11.42 (1:15.28)   6:36.72 (1:40.58)

  2 Southern Illinois University                      6:45.07    6:41.82   26  

     1) Santoro, Antonio FR             2) Sigler, Jason JR               

     3) McGee, Gareth FR                4) Sanchez, Ivan SR               

                  23.26       48.34 (48.34)   1:13.79 (1:13.79)   1:39.61 (1:39.61)

        2:02.10 (22.49)     2:27.56 (47.95)   2:53.51 (1:13.90)   3:19.15 (1:39.54)

        3:42.75 (23.60)     4:08.39 (49.24)   4:34.03 (1:14.88)   4:59.92 (1:40.77)

        5:23.61 (23.69)     5:49.74 (49.82)   6:15.72 (1:15.80)   6:41.82 (1:41.90)

  3 University of Evansville                          7:26.68    7:19.41   24  

     1) Ringwelski, Andy                2) Yoder, Jeff                    

     3) Pietrzak, Keith                 4) Brown, Zachary                 

                  25.31       53.44 (53.44)   1:22.12 (1:22.12)   1:50.65 (1:50.65)

        2:15.36 (24.71)     2:43.85 (53.20)   3:12.68 (1:22.03)   3:40.83 (1:50.18)

        4:04.78 (23.95)     4:33.07 (52.24)   5:02.95 (1:22.12)   5:32.04 (1:51.21)

        5:55.70 (23.66)     6:22.78 (50.74)   6:51.17 (1:19.13)   7:19.41 (1:47.37)

 

Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 17:05.08   17-Feb-04 Liz McGowan, SIU                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Geisler, Liz              Jr Southwest           10:24.78   17:11.15   20  

                  29.11     1:00.31 (31.20)     1:31.58 (31.27)     2:03.22 (31.64)

        2:34.60 (31.38)     3:06.00 (31.40)     3:37.28 (31.28)     4:08.63 (31.35)

        4:40.20 (31.57)     5:11.63 (31.43)     5:42.99 (31.36)     6:14.36 (31.37)

        6:45.97 (31.61)     7:17.39 (31.42)     7:48.81 (31.42)     8:20.11 (31.30)

        8:51.56 (31.45)     9:23.07 (31.51)     9:54.37 (31.30)    10:25.43 (31.06)

       10:57.13 (31.70)    11:28.74 (31.61)    12:00.09 (31.35)    12:31.95 (31.86)

       13:03.21 (31.26)    13:34.64 (31.43)    14:06.18 (31.54)    14:37.74 (31.56)

       15:09.03 (31.29)    15:40.04 (31.01)    16:10.80 (30.76)    16:41.37 (30.57)

       17:11.15 (29.78)

  2 Bergen, Briley               SIU                 10:23.08   17:13.52   17  

                  29.40     1:00.49 (31.09)     1:31.57 (31.08)     2:02.71 (31.14)

        2:34.08 (31.37)     3:05.40 (31.32)     3:36.84 (31.44)     4:08.40 (31.56)

        4:39.97 (31.57)     5:11.60 (31.63)     5:43.09 (31.49)     6:14.56 (31.47)

        6:46.16 (31.60)     7:17.70 (31.54)     7:49.16 (31.46)     8:20.60 (31.44)

        8:51.97 (31.37)     9:23.33 (31.36)     9:54.69 (31.36)    10:25.82 (31.13)

       10:57.23 (31.41)    11:28.76 (31.53)    12:00.22 (31.46)    12:31.92 (31.70)

       13:03.42 (31.50)    13:34.60 (31.18)    14:06.20 (31.60)    14:37.80 (31.60)

       15:09.26 (31.46)    15:40.42 (31.16)    16:11.28 (30.86)    16:42.60 (31.32)

       17:13.52 (30.92)

  3 McGowan, Elizabeth           SIU                 10:24.79   17:15.02   16  

                  29.33     1:00.31 (30.98)     1:31.55 (31.24)     2:02.86 (31.31)

        2:34.23 (31.37)     3:05.65 (31.42)     3:36.86 (31.21)     4:08.34 (31.48)

        4:39.87 (31.53)     5:11.49 (31.62)     5:43.01 (31.52)     6:14.47 (31.46)

        6:46.12 (31.65)     7:17.51 (31.39)     7:49.07 (31.56)     8:20.64 (31.57)

        8:52.16 (31.52)     9:23.61 (31.45)     9:55.07 (31.46)    10:26.46 (31.39)

       10:57.96 (31.50)    11:29.36 (31.40)    12:00.95 (31.59)    12:32.54 (31.59)

       13:04.25 (31.71)    13:35.74 (31.49)    14:07.17 (31.43)    14:39.02 (31.85)

       15:10.71 (31.69)    15:42.33 (31.62)    16:13.87 (31.54)    16:45.13 (31.26)

       17:15.02 (29.89)

  4 Phillips, Courtney        Jr Southwest           10:31.16   17:23.34   15  

                  29.60     1:00.96 (31.36)     1:32.44 (31.48)     2:03.90 (31.46)

        2:35.60 (31.70)     3:07.07 (31.47)     3:38.77 (31.70)     4:10.36 (31.59)

        4:42.00 (31.64)     5:13.69 (31.69)     5:45.11 (31.42)     6:16.70 (31.59)

        6:48.26 (31.56)     7:19.86 (31.60)     7:51.31 (31.45)     8:22.89 (31.58)

        8:54.41 (31.52)     9:26.07 (31.66)     9:57.38 (31.31)    10:28.82 (31.44)

       11:00.38 (31.56)    11:32.31 (31.93)    12:04.35 (32.04)    12:36.47 (32.12)

       13:08.36 (31.89)    13:40.12 (31.76)    14:12.05 (31.93)    14:43.98 (31.93)

       15:15.86 (31.88)    15:47.97 (32.11)    16:19.83 (31.86)    16:51.72 (31.89)

       17:23.34 (31.62)

  5 Sonstegard, Morgan           SIU                 10:33.81   17:24.76   14  

                  29.53     1:00.61 (31.08)     1:32.02 (31.41)     2:03.65 (31.63)

        2:35.21 (31.56)     3:06.71 (31.50)     3:38.27 (31.56)     4:09.80 (31.53)

        4:41.48 (31.68)     5:13.04 (31.56)     5:44.55 (31.51)     6:16.01 (31.46)

        6:47.62 (31.61)     7:19.37 (31.75)     7:50.97 (31.60)     8:22.45 (31.48)

        8:54.16 (31.71)     9:25.96 (31.80)     9:57.78 (31.82)    10:29.82 (32.04)

       11:01.76 (31.94)    11:33.66 (31.90)    12:05.58 (31.92)    12:37.56 (31.98)

       13:09.73 (32.17)    13:41.59 (31.86)    14:13.66 (32.07)    14:45.79 (32.13)

       15:17.83 (32.04)    15:49.90 (32.07)    16:22.01 (32.11)    16:54.14 (32.13)

       17:24.76 (30.62)

  6 Allen, Megan                 Evansville          11:00.04   17:46.74   13  

                  29.98     1:01.69 (31.71)     1:34.00 (32.31)     2:06.39 (32.39)

        2:38.62 (32.23)     3:11.02 (32.40)     3:43.42 (32.40)     4:15.74 (32.32)

        4:48.05 (32.31)     5:20.56 (32.51)     5:52.95 (32.39)     6:25.36 (32.41)

        6:57.84 (32.48)     7:30.14 (32.30)     8:02.57 (32.43)     8:35.16 (32.59)

        9:07.61 (32.45)     9:39.93 (32.32)    10:12.38 (32.45)    10:44.70 (32.32)

       11:17.55 (32.85)    11:50.18 (32.63)    12:22.51 (32.33)    12:55.05 (32.54)

       13:27.83 (32.78)    14:00.41 (32.58)    14:33.22 (32.81)    15:05.82 (32.60)

       15:38.36 (32.54)    16:10.90 (32.54)    16:43.44 (32.54)    17:15.62 (32.18)

       17:46.74 (31.12)

  7 Steinbach, Christine         Illinois State      10:39.66   17:49.16   12  

                  29.30     1:00.44 (31.14)     1:31.93 (31.49)     2:03.48 (31.55)

        2:35.00 (31.52)     3:06.45 (31.45)     3:38.45 (32.00)     4:10.18 (31.73)

        4:42.43 (32.25)     5:14.57 (32.14)     5:46.60 (32.03)     6:19.08 (32.48)

        6:51.74 (32.66)     7:24.04 (32.30)     7:56.78 (32.74)     8:29.25 (32.47)

        9:01.96 (32.71)     9:34.89 (32.93)    10:08.46 (33.57)    10:41.48 (33.02)

       11:14.70 (33.22)    11:47.91 (33.21)    12:20.76 (32.85)    12:53.97 (33.21)

       13:26.59 (32.62)    13:59.60 (33.01)    14:32.40 (32.80)    15:05.52 (33.12)

       15:38.39 (32.87)    16:10.70 (32.31)    16:44.02 (33.32)    17:16.90 (32.88)

       17:49.16 (32.26)

  8 Klicka, Jenny                Illinois State      10:39.54   17:53.77   11  

                  29.79     1:01.53 (31.74)     1:33.64 (32.11)     2:05.63 (31.99)

        2:37.78 (32.15)     3:10.04 (32.26)     3:42.48 (32.44)     4:14.89 (32.41)

        4:47.25 (32.36)     5:19.69 (32.44)     5:52.04 (32.35)     6:24.80 (32.76)

        6:57.37 (32.57)     7:29.84 (32.47)     8:02.55 (32.71)     8:35.44 (32.89)

        9:08.20 (32.76)     9:40.91 (32.71)    10:13.85 (32.94)    10:46.84 (32.99)

       11:19.63 (32.79)    11:52.57 (32.94)    12:25.37 (32.80)    12:58.13 (32.76)

       13:30.92 (32.79)    14:03.95 (33.03)    14:36.79 (32.84)    15:09.99 (33.20)

       15:42.98 (32.99)    16:16.00 (33.02)    16:49.01 (33.01)    17:21.55 (32.54)

       17:53.77 (32.22)

  9 Kenny, Natalie               SIU                 10:48.62   18:05.94    9  

                  29.38     1:01.75 (32.37)     1:34.38 (32.63)     2:06.85 (32.47)

        2:39.65 (32.80)     3:12.36 (32.71)     3:45.01 (32.65)     4:17.88 (32.87)

        4:50.61 (32.73)     5:23.43 (32.82)     5:56.35 (32.92)     6:29.15 (32.80)

        7:02.33 (33.18)     7:35.58 (33.25)     8:08.77 (33.19)     8:41.83 (33.06)

        9:15.22 (33.39)     9:48.24 (33.02)    10:21.48 (33.24)    10:54.43 (32.95)

       11:27.29 (32.86)    12:00.28 (32.99)    12:33.59 (33.31)    13:07.16 (33.57)

       13:40.84 (33.68)    14:13.99 (33.15)    14:47.38 (33.39)    15:20.81 (33.43)

       15:54.17 (33.36)    16:27.32 (33.15)    17:00.41 (33.09)    17:33.62 (33.21)

       18:05.94 (32.32)

 10 Kessler, Erin             So Southwest           10:57.16   18:11.52    7  

                  31.20     1:04.27 (33.07)     1:37.28 (33.01)     2:10.50 (33.22)

        2:43.89 (33.39)     3:17.01 (33.12)     3:50.21 (33.20)     4:23.63 (33.42)

        4:56.85 (33.22)     5:30.14 (33.29)     6:02.99 (32.85)     6:35.87 (32.88)

        7:08.73 (32.86)     7:41.76 (33.03)     8:14.70 (32.94)     8:48.22 (33.52)

        9:21.36 (33.14)     9:54.45 (33.09)    10:27.10 (32.65)    11:00.37 (33.27)

       11:34.06 (33.69)    12:07.19 (33.13)    12:40.63 (33.44)    13:14.26 (33.63)

       13:47.25 (32.99)    14:20.67 (33.42)    14:54.15 (33.48)    15:27.35 (33.20)

       16:00.41 (33.06)    16:33.49 (33.08)    17:06.69 (33.20)    17:39.65 (32.96)

       18:11.52 (31.87)

 11 Burchard, Jennifer        Jr Southwest           11:25.20   18:17.41    6  

                  31.15     1:04.37 (33.22)     1:38.08 (33.71)     2:11.75 (33.67)

        2:45.74 (33.99)     3:19.52 (33.78)     3:53.14 (33.62)     4:27.24 (34.10)

        5:01.10 (33.86)     5:35.23 (34.13)     6:08.23 (33.00)     6:41.67 (33.44)

        7:15.28 (33.61)     7:48.92 (33.64)     8:22.47 (33.55)     8:55.94 (33.47)

        9:29.54 (33.60)    10:03.38 (33.84)    10:36.29 (32.91)    11:09.23 (32.94)

       11:42.43 (33.20)    12:15.61 (33.18)    12:49.00 (33.39)    13:22.23 (33.23)

       13:55.03 (32.80)    14:28.28 (33.25)    15:01.86 (33.58)    15:35.25 (33.39)

       16:08.16 (32.91)    16:41.22 (33.06)    17:13.90 (32.68)    17:46.41 (32.51)

       18:17.41 (31.00)

 12 Gable, Stephanie             Northern Iowa       10:53.92   18:29.89    5  

                  30.72     1:04.33 (33.61)     1:37.93 (33.60)     2:11.36 (33.43)

        2:44.14 (32.78)     3:16.83 (32.69)     3:50.03 (33.20)     4:23.23 (33.20)

        4:56.47 (33.24)     5:29.68 (33.21)     6:02.85 (33.17)     6:35.78 (32.93)

        7:09.02 (33.24)     7:42.60 (33.58)     8:16.60 (34.00)     8:50.67 (34.07)

        9:24.86 (34.19)     9:58.63 (33.77)    10:32.01 (33.38)    11:05.96 (33.95)

       11:39.35 (33.39)    12:13.31 (33.96)    12:47.18 (33.87)    13:21.31 (34.13)

       13:55.26 (33.95)    14:29.77 (34.51)    15:04.33 (34.56)    15:39.06 (34.73)

       16:12.77 (33.71)    16:47.04 (34.27)    17:21.65 (34.61)    17:55.96 (34.31)

       18:29.89 (33.93)

 13 Heck, Ashli                  Evansville          11:07.25   18:41.01    4  

                  30.82     1:03.64 (32.82)     1:37.43 (33.79)     2:11.12 (33.69)

        2:44.87 (33.75)     3:18.48 (33.61)     3:52.23 (33.75)     4:26.03 (33.80)

        5:00.00 (33.97)     5:33.87 (33.87)     6:07.93 (34.06)     6:41.89 (33.96)

        7:16.02 (34.13)     7:50.11 (34.09)     8:24.36 (34.25)     8:58.48 (34.12)

        9:32.67 (34.19)    10:07.00 (34.33)    10:41.22 (34.22)    11:15.74 (34.52)

       11:49.86 (34.12)    12:24.22 (34.36)    12:58.63 (34.41)    13:33.03 (34.40)

       14:07.27 (34.24)    14:41.56 (34.29)    15:15.67 (34.11)    15:50.30 (34.63)

       16:24.67 (34.37)    16:59.14 (34.47)    17:33.58 (34.44)    18:07.91 (34.33)

       18:41.01 (33.10)

 14 Bosta, Blair                 Evansville          11:28.28   18:45.53    3  

                  31.09     1:04.60 (33.51)     1:38.82 (34.22)     2:12.89 (34.07)

        2:46.93 (34.04)     3:21.09 (34.16)     3:55.58 (34.49)     4:29.98 (34.40)

        5:04.37 (34.39)     5:38.75 (34.38)     6:12.84 (34.09)     6:47.04 (34.20)

        7:21.42 (34.38)     7:55.68 (34.26)     8:30.03 (34.35)     9:03.95 (33.92)

        9:37.86 (33.91)    10:12.51 (34.65)    10:46.84 (34.33)    11:21.03 (34.19)

       11:55.23 (34.20)    12:29.85 (34.62)    13:05.18 (35.33)    13:39.45 (34.27)

       14:13.72 (34.27)    14:48.41 (34.69)    15:22.82 (34.41)    15:57.08 (34.26)

       16:31.08 (34.00)    17:05.25 (34.17)    17:39.49 (34.24)    18:12.73 (33.24)

       18:45.53 (32.80)

 15 Mendel, Lauren               Northern Iowa       11:09.66   19:01.69    2  

                  31.11     1:05.10 (33.99)     1:39.69 (34.59)     2:14.57 (34.88)

        2:49.49 (34.92)     3:24.59 (35.10)     3:59.57 (34.98)     4:34.39 (34.82)

        5:09.47 (35.08)     5:44.37 (34.90)     6:19.00 (34.63)     6:53.67 (34.67)

        7:28.16 (34.49)     8:03.01 (34.85)     8:37.60 (34.59)     9:12.22 (34.62)

        9:46.88 (34.66)    10:21.60 (34.72)    10:55.94 (34.34)    11:30.73 (34.79)

       12:05.68 (34.95)    12:40.19 (34.51)    13:15.01 (34.82)    13:49.77 (34.76)

       14:24.77 (35.00)    14:59.42 (34.65)    15:34.06 (34.64)    16:08.85 (34.79)

       16:44.00 (35.15)    17:18.88 (34.88)    17:53.51 (34.63)    18:28.06 (34.55)

       19:01.69 (33.63)

 16 Fenimore, Stacey             Evansville          12:02.10   20:00.56    1  

                  33.13     1:09.76 (36.63)     1:46.09 (36.33)     2:22.61 (36.52)

        2:59.28 (36.67)     3:35.52 (36.24)     4:11.81 (36.29)     4:48.02 (36.21)

        5:24.42 (36.40)     6:01.27 (36.85)     6:37.16 (35.89)     7:13.58 (36.42)

        7:49.85 (36.27)     8:26.49 (36.64)     9:02.93 (36.44)     9:40.07 (37.14)

       10:16.41 (36.34)    10:52.37 (35.96)    11:29.20 (36.83)    12:06.48 (37.28)

       12:42.85 (36.37)    13:19.48 (36.63)    13:56.33 (36.85)    14:33.28 (36.95)

       15:09.70 (36.42)    15:45.98 (36.28)    16:23.00 (37.02)    16:59.63 (36.63)

       17:36.64 (37.01)    18:13.49 (36.85)    18:50.35 (36.86)    19:26.05 (35.70)

       20:00.56 (34.51)

 -- Strzelecki, Stephanie        Illinois State      11:44.30        SCR  

 -- McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State      11:11.28        SCR  

 -- Haseman, Jamie               Illinois State      10:52.38        SCR  

 -- Richardson, Emily            Illinois State      11:06.64        SCR  

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 -- Foster, Keisha            Fr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 -- Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 -- Stewart, Brittney         Fr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 -- Finan, Katie                 Illinois State      10:49.53        SCR  

 -- O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest           11:15.69        SCR  

 

Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 15:22.60   16-Feb-96 Liam Weseloh, SIU                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sigler, Jason             JR SIU                  9:25.36   15:43.48   16  

                  25.12       51.93 (26.81)     1:19.38 (27.45)     1:47.34 (27.96)

        2:15.55 (28.21)     2:43.85 (28.30)     3:12.39 (28.54)     3:40.75 (28.36)

        4:09.20 (28.45)     4:37.86 (28.66)     5:06.67 (28.81)     5:35.74 (29.07)

        6:04.17 (28.43)     6:32.68 (28.51)     7:01.71 (29.03)     7:30.79 (29.08)

        7:59.84 (29.05)     8:28.81 (28.97)     8:57.78 (28.97)     9:26.55 (28.77)

        9:55.13 (28.58)    10:24.03 (28.90)    10:52.89 (28.86)    11:22.18 (29.29)

       11:50.95 (28.77)    12:20.16 (29.21)    12:49.28 (29.12)    13:18.23 (28.95)

       13:47.52 (29.29)    14:16.85 (29.33)    14:46.41 (29.56)    15:15.30 (28.89)

       15:43.48 (28.18)

  2 Sanchez, Ivan             SR SIU                  9:39.06   15:50.31   13  

                  26.26       54.54 (28.28)     1:23.02 (28.48)     1:51.67 (28.65)

        2:20.63 (28.96)     2:49.73 (29.10)     3:18.73 (29.00)     3:47.78 (29.05)

        4:16.95 (29.17)     4:46.17 (29.22)     5:14.93 (28.76)     5:43.83 (28.90)

        6:12.97 (29.14)     6:42.15 (29.18)     7:11.27 (29.12)     7:40.44 (29.17)

        8:09.58 (29.14)     8:38.94 (29.36)     9:08.37 (29.43)     9:37.66 (29.29)

       10:06.91 (29.25)    10:36.26 (29.35)    11:05.35 (29.09)    11:34.20 (28.85)

       12:03.06 (28.86)    12:32.04 (28.98)    13:00.79 (28.75)    13:29.87 (29.08)

       13:59.29 (29.42)    14:27.97 (28.68)    14:56.47 (28.50)    15:24.96 (28.49)

       15:50.31 (25.35)

  3 Sanchez, Igor             FR SIU                  9:36.25   15:50.88   12  

                  25.99       53.90 (27.91)     1:22.03 (28.13)     1:50.29 (28.26)

        2:18.62 (28.33)     2:47.37 (28.75)     3:16.28 (28.91)     3:45.05 (28.77)

        4:14.04 (28.99)     4:42.92 (28.88)     5:11.54 (28.62)     5:40.58 (29.04)

        6:09.64 (29.06)     6:38.69 (29.05)     7:07.50 (28.81)     7:36.35 (28.85)

        8:04.69 (28.34)     8:33.35 (28.66)     9:02.32 (28.97)     9:31.14 (28.82)

        9:59.96 (28.82)    10:28.79 (28.83)    10:57.52 (28.73)    11:26.61 (29.09)

       11:55.82 (29.21)    12:24.74 (28.92)    12:53.47 (28.73)    13:23.20 (29.73)

       13:53.31 (30.11)    14:22.93 (29.62)    14:52.76 (29.83)    15:22.57 (29.81)

       15:50.88 (28.31)

  4 Bullock, Ryan             So Southwest            9:47.25   15:56.52   11  

                  25.81       54.03 (28.22)     1:22.70 (28.67)     1:51.26 (28.56)

        2:20.23 (28.97)     2:49.15 (28.92)     3:18.02 (28.87)     3:46.97 (28.95)

        4:15.88 (28.91)     4:44.83 (28.95)     5:14.13 (29.30)     5:43.13 (29.00)

        6:12.32 (29.19)     6:41.55 (29.23)     7:10.87 (29.32)     7:40.03 (29.16)

        8:09.27 (29.24)     8:38.67 (29.40)     9:08.00 (29.33)     9:37.42 (29.42)

       10:06.68 (29.26)    10:36.05 (29.37)    11:05.30 (29.25)    11:34.64 (29.34)

       12:04.03 (29.39)    12:33.34 (29.31)    13:02.60 (29.26)    13:31.71 (29.11)

       14:01.05 (29.34)    14:30.32 (29.27)    14:59.79 (29.47)    15:28.56 (28.77)

       15:56.52 (27.96)

  5 Jackson, Ryan             SR SIU                  9:47.94   16:09.13   10  

                  26.63       55.30 (28.67)     1:24.40 (29.10)     1:53.52 (29.12)

        2:22.76 (29.24)     2:52.04 (29.28)     3:21.53 (29.49)     3:50.98 (29.45)

        4:20.44 (29.46)     4:49.77 (29.33)     5:18.87 (29.10)     5:48.25 (29.38)

        6:17.75 (29.50)     6:47.19 (29.44)     7:16.69 (29.50)     7:46.14 (29.45)

        8:16.03 (29.89)     8:45.63 (29.60)     9:15.55 (29.92)     9:45.13 (29.58)

       10:14.66 (29.53)    10:44.37 (29.71)    11:14.06 (29.69)    11:44.21 (30.15)

       12:13.84 (29.63)    12:43.54 (29.70)    13:13.75 (30.21)    13:43.43 (29.68)

       14:12.94 (29.51)    14:42.38 (29.44)    15:11.91 (29.53)    15:41.18 (29.27)

       16:09.13 (27.95)

  6 McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest                 NT   16:09.59    9  

                  26.04       54.98 (28.94)     1:24.06 (29.08)     1:53.58 (29.52)

        2:22.99 (29.41)     2:52.53 (29.54)     3:22.40 (29.87)     3:52.35 (29.95)

        4:21.68 (29.33)     4:50.76 (29.08)     5:20.43 (29.67)     5:49.75 (29.32)

        6:18.92 (29.17)     6:48.15 (29.23)     7:17.20 (29.05)     7:46.71 (29.51)

        8:16.24 (29.53)     8:45.89 (29.65)     9:15.12 (29.23)     9:44.93 (29.81)

       10:14.58 (29.65)    10:44.43 (29.85)    11:14.25 (29.82)    11:43.95 (29.70)

       12:14.17 (30.22)    12:43.42 (29.25)    13:13.39 (29.97)    13:43.50 (30.11)

       14:13.44 (29.94)    14:42.64 (29.20)    15:12.30 (29.66)    15:41.52 (29.22)

       16:09.59 (28.07)

  7 Pyle, JR                  Fr Southwest            9:59.63   16:30.54    7  

                  26.58       56.37 (29.79)     1:25.80 (29.43)     1:55.86 (30.06)

        2:25.27 (29.41)     2:54.97 (29.70)     3:24.75 (29.78)     3:54.66 (29.91)

        4:24.83 (30.17)     4:54.88 (30.05)     5:25.03 (30.15)     5:55.42 (30.39)

        6:25.38 (29.96)     6:55.74 (30.36)     7:26.06 (30.32)     7:56.35 (30.29)

        8:26.72 (30.37)     8:56.79 (30.07)     9:27.23 (30.44)     9:57.49 (30.26)

       10:27.54 (30.05)    10:58.05 (30.51)    11:28.37 (30.32)    11:58.68 (30.31)

       12:28.95 (30.27)    12:59.07 (30.12)    13:29.50 (30.43)    13:59.91 (30.41)

       14:30.66 (30.75)    15:01.06 (30.40)    15:31.12 (30.06)    16:01.22 (30.10)

       16:30.54 (29.32)

  8 Muench, Brian             So Southwest           10:04.21   16:32.92    5  

                  26.93       56.45 (29.52)     1:25.99 (29.54)     1:55.94 (29.95)

        2:26.11 (30.17)     2:56.23 (30.12)     3:26.41 (30.18)     3:56.79 (30.38)

        4:27.06 (30.27)     4:57.36 (30.30)     5:27.50 (30.14)     5:57.67 (30.17)

        6:27.99 (30.32)     6:58.47 (30.48)     7:29.29 (30.82)     7:59.93 (30.64)

        8:30.38 (30.45)     9:01.04 (30.66)     9:31.51 (30.47)    10:02.04 (30.53)

       10:32.62 (30.58)    11:03.03 (30.41)    11:33.28 (30.25)    12:03.68 (30.40)

       12:34.32 (30.64)    13:04.78 (30.46)    13:35.07 (30.29)    14:05.05 (29.98)

       14:35.04 (29.99)    15:04.88 (29.84)    15:34.42 (29.54)    16:03.96 (29.54)

       16:32.92 (28.96)

  9 Wenger, Andrew            JR SIU                 10:21.45   17:18.39    4  

                  27.16       57.18 (30.02)     1:27.74 (30.56)     1:58.85 (31.11)

        2:30.02 (31.17)     3:01.22 (31.20)     3:32.62 (31.40)     4:03.72 (31.10)

        4:34.88 (31.16)     5:06.15 (31.27)     5:37.39 (31.24)     6:08.76 (31.37)

        6:40.52 (31.76)     7:12.06 (31.54)     7:43.90 (31.84)     8:15.58 (31.68)

        8:47.30 (31.72)     9:19.14 (31.84)     9:50.93 (31.79)    10:22.99 (32.06)

       10:54.90 (31.91)    11:26.95 (32.05)    11:59.06 (32.11)    12:31.06 (32.00)

       13:02.95 (31.89)    13:35.10 (32.15)    14:07.27 (32.17)    14:39.60 (32.33)

       15:11.72 (32.12)    15:44.01 (32.29)    16:16.38 (32.37)    16:48.33 (31.95)

       17:18.39 (30.06)

 10 Arki, Gergely                Evansville          10:43.35   17:34.47    3  

                  28.48       59.53 (31.05)     1:31.17 (31.64)     2:03.24 (32.07)

        2:35.29 (32.05)     3:07.03 (31.74)     3:38.65 (31.62)     4:10.50 (31.85)

        4:42.39 (31.89)     5:14.19 (31.80)     5:46.22 (32.03)     6:18.09 (31.87)

        6:49.95 (31.86)     7:22.25 (32.30)     7:54.28 (32.03)     8:26.21 (31.93)

        8:58.80 (32.59)     9:31.22 (32.42)    10:03.78 (32.56)    10:36.20 (32.42)

       11:08.55 (32.35)    11:41.13 (32.58)    12:13.19 (32.06)    12:45.20 (32.01)

       13:17.57 (32.37)    13:49.35 (31.78)    14:21.91 (32.56)    14:54.79 (32.88)

       15:27.22 (32.43)    15:59.68 (32.46)    16:31.90 (32.22)    17:03.89 (31.99)

       17:34.47 (30.58)

 -- Mitchell, Andrew          JR SIU                 10:01.91  X16:40.46  

                  27.09       56.28 (29.19)     1:25.65 (29.37)     1:55.90 (30.25)

        2:26.08 (30.18)     2:56.55 (30.47)     3:26.81 (30.26)     3:57.47 (30.66)

        4:28.32 (30.85)     4:58.70 (30.38)     5:29.14 (30.44)     5:59.78 (30.64)

        6:30.75 (30.97)     7:01.52 (30.77)     7:31.92 (30.40)     8:02.86 (30.94)

        8:33.32 (30.46)     9:03.70 (30.38)     9:34.35 (30.65)    10:04.74 (30.39)

       10:35.30 (30.56)    11:06.23 (30.93)    11:37.42 (31.19)    12:07.97 (30.55)

       12:38.96 (30.99)    13:09.62 (30.66)    13:39.53 (29.91)    14:09.28 (29.75)

       14:39.60 (30.32)    15:10.07 (30.47)    15:40.88 (30.81)    16:11.25 (30.37)

       16:40.46 (29.21)

 -- Gleich, Chris             So Southwest           10:39.98  X17:21.20  

                  27.82       58.68 (30.86)     1:29.75 (31.07)     2:01.26 (31.51)

        2:32.59 (31.33)     3:04.06 (31.47)     3:35.48 (31.42)     4:07.20 (31.72)

        4:38.87 (31.67)     5:10.40 (31.53)     5:41.91 (31.51)     6:13.51 (31.60)

        6:45.09 (31.58)     7:16.87 (31.78)     7:48.78 (31.91)     8:20.55 (31.77)

        8:52.36 (31.81)     9:24.23 (31.87)     9:55.94 (31.71)    10:27.69 (31.75)

       10:59.53 (31.84)    11:31.61 (32.08)    12:03.71 (32.10)    12:35.63 (31.92)

       13:07.19 (31.56)    13:38.96 (31.77)    14:10.50 (31.54)    14:42.63 (32.13)

       15:14.46 (31.83)    15:46.57 (32.11)    16:18.75 (32.18)    16:50.44 (31.69)

       17:21.20 (30.76)

 -- Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            9:51.00        SCR  

 -- Blackburn, Jim            Sr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 -- Ringwelski, Andy             Evansville          10:23.94        SCR  

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 -- Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest           10:25.43        SCR  

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:01.70   17-Feb-01 Brooke Radostits, SIU                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Maccurdy, Ashley             SIU                  2:06.74    2:05.24   20  

                  29.69     1:00.81 (31.12)     1:32.77 (31.96)     2:05.24 (32.47)

  2 Page, Melinda                SIU                  2:07.89    2:07.00   17  

                  30.29     1:02.36 (32.07)     1:35.15 (32.79)     2:07.00 (31.85)

  3 Zeller, Allison           So Southwest            2:07.99    2:07.80   16  

                  29.96     1:02.00 (32.04)     1:35.10 (33.10)     2:07.80 (32.70)

  4 Cocks, Julie                 Illinois State       2:08.58    2:08.29   15  

                  30.05     1:01.59 (31.54)     1:34.65 (33.06)     2:08.29 (33.64)

  5 Richardson, Emily            Illinois State       2:09.73    2:09.05   14  

                  30.18     1:01.87 (31.69)     1:35.08 (33.21)     2:09.05 (33.97)

  6 O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            2:09.60    2:10.33   13  

                  29.85     1:02.18 (32.33)     1:36.13 (33.95)     2:10.33 (34.20)

  7 Paulson, Brooke           Fr Southwest            2:10.82    2:10.82   12  

                  30.29     1:03.43 (33.14)     1:37.28 (33.85)     2:10.82 (33.54)

  8 Leger, Simone                Illinois State       2:12.15    2:12.86   11  

                  30.97     1:04.09 (33.12)     1:38.09 (34.00)     2:12.86 (34.77)

B - Final

  9 Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest            2:15.27    2:11.18    9  

                  29.47     1:02.50 (33.03)     1:37.17 (34.67)     2:11.18 (34.01)

 10 Hedges, Holly                SIU                  2:13.13    2:11.19    7  

                  30.54     1:03.62 (33.08)     1:37.49 (33.87)     2:11.19 (33.70)

 11 McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       2:12.77    2:11.79    6  

                  31.34     1:04.63 (33.29)     1:38.38 (33.75)     2:11.79 (33.41)

 12 Ward, Colleen                Evansville           2:14.57    2:14.86    5  

                  31.49     1:05.11 (33.62)     1:39.92 (34.81)     2:14.86 (34.94)

 13 Clayton, Sara                Evansville           2:15.01    2:15.67    4  

                  31.63     1:05.84 (34.21)     1:40.89 (35.05)     2:15.67 (34.78)

 14 Lopez, Amanda                Northern Iowa        2:18.56    2:16.37    3  

                  31.60     1:05.90 (34.30)     1:41.32 (35.42)     2:16.37 (35.05)

Preliminaries

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       2:13.50         X   

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       2:19.08         X   

 -- Navitsky, Liz                SIU                  2:15.86         X   

 -- Goff, Brenna                 SIU                  2:18.48         X   

 -- Bavery, Kara                 Illinois State       2:25.56         X   

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:01.70   17-Feb-01 Brooke Radostits, SIU                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Maccurdy, Ashley             SIU                  2:04.67    2:06.74  

                  30.24     1:02.29 (32.05)     1:34.59 (32.30)     2:06.74 (32.15)

  2 Page, Melinda                SIU                  2:08.55    2:07.89  

                  30.03     1:01.99 (31.96)     1:35.02 (33.03)     2:07.89 (32.87)

  3 Zeller, Allison           So Southwest            2:08.71    2:07.99  

                  30.19     1:02.82 (32.63)     1:36.01 (33.19)     2:07.99 (31.98)

  4 Cocks, Julie                 Illinois State       2:07.61    2:08.58  

                  30.05     1:02.30 (32.25)     1:35.25 (32.95)     2:08.58 (33.33)

  5 O'Neal, Deb               So Southwest            2:09.35    2:09.60  

                  30.32     1:02.48 (32.16)     1:35.88 (33.40)     2:09.60 (33.72)

  6 Richardson, Emily            Illinois State       2:11.46    2:09.73  

                  30.24     1:02.36 (32.12)     1:35.81 (33.45)     2:09.73 (33.92)

  7 Paulson, Brooke           Fr Southwest            2:10.52    2:10.82  

                  30.32     1:03.15 (32.83)     1:36.94 (33.79)     2:10.82 (33.88)

  8 Leger, Simone                Illinois State       2:13.69    2:12.15  

                  31.39     1:04.75 (33.36)     1:38.91 (34.16)     2:12.15 (33.24)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State       2:14.55    2:12.77  

                  31.53     1:04.68 (33.15)     1:38.86 (34.18)     2:12.77 (33.91)

 10 Hedges, Holly                SIU                  2:13.02    2:13.13  

                  30.86     1:04.25 (33.39)     1:38.85 (34.60)     2:13.13 (34.28)

 11 Ward, Colleen                Evansville           2:16.45    2:14.57  

                  31.51     1:04.76 (33.25)     1:39.56 (34.80)     2:14.57 (35.01)

 12 Clayton, Sara                Evansville           2:18.59    2:15.01  

                  31.78     1:05.70 (33.92)     1:40.34 (34.64)     2:15.01 (34.67)

 13 Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest            2:12.11    2:15.27  

                  30.44     1:03.92 (33.48)     1:39.55 (35.63)     2:15.27 (35.72)

 14 Lopez, Amanda                Northern Iowa        2:19.25    2:18.56  

                  32.26     1:06.95 (34.69)     1:42.97 (36.02)     2:18.56 (35.59)

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       2:14.13   X2:13.50  

                  31.09     1:04.49 (33.40)     1:38.98 (34.49)     2:13.50 (34.52)

 -- Navitsky, Liz                SIU                  2:13.17   X2:15.86  

                  31.41     1:05.64 (34.23)     1:40.76 (35.12)     2:15.86 (35.10)

 -- Goff, Brenna                 SIU                  2:17.59   X2:18.48  

                  32.65     1:06.93 (34.28)     1:42.57 (35.64)     2:18.48 (35.91)

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       2:18.89   X2:19.08  

                  32.65     1:06.81 (34.16)     1:42.49 (35.68)     2:19.08 (36.59)

 -- Bavery, Kara                 Illinois State       2:20.59   X2:25.56  

                  32.38     1:08.28 (35.90)     1:46.47 (38.19)     2:25.56 (39.09)

 -- Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest            2:15.00        SCR  

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State       2:19.34        SCR  

 -- Knuth, Allison               Evansville           2:14.30        SCR  

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:46.58   22-Feb-02 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Possato, Marcelo          SR SIU                  1:49.30    1:45.16*  16  

                  24.45       51.14 (26.69)     1:17.79 (26.65)     1:45.16 (27.37)

  2 McGee, Gareth             FR SIU                  1:50.96    1:48.61   13  

                  26.14       53.03 (26.89)     1:20.93 (27.90)     1:48.61 (27.68)

  3 Tinajero, Christian       JR SIU                  1:52.65    1:51.36   12  

                  26.48       54.47 (27.99)     1:22.81 (28.34)     1:51.36 (28.55)

  4 Freeman, Tony             Jr Southwest            1:51.74    1:53.01   11  

                  25.95       54.38 (28.43)     1:23.17 (28.79)     1:53.01 (29.84)

  5 Zehr, Derek                  Evansville           1:53.13    1:53.10   10  

                  26.13       53.99 (27.86)     1:23.07 (29.08)     1:53.10 (30.03)

  6 Mueller, Ross             Sr Southwest            1:51.85    1:53.84    9  

                  25.88       53.47 (27.59)     1:23.13 (29.66)     1:53.84 (30.71)

B - Final

  7 Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest            1:53.69    1:55.21    7  

                  27.62       57.36 (29.74)     1:25.38 (28.02)     1:55.21 (29.83)

  8 Muench, Brian             So Southwest            1:59.04    1:56.90    5  

                  27.57       57.32 (29.75)     1:26.88 (29.56)     1:56.90 (30.02)

  9 Ringwelski, Andy             Evansville           1:59.94    1:58.13    4  

                  27.67       57.64 (29.97)     1:27.85 (30.21)     1:58.13 (30.28)

 10 Heath, Russell               Evansville           2:16.46    2:12.83    3  

                  30.10     1:03.76 (33.66)     1:38.69 (34.93)     2:12.83 (34.14)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:46.58   22-Feb-02 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Possato, Marcelo          SR SIU                  1:46.63    1:49.30  

                  25.17       52.63 (27.46)     1:21.32 (28.69)     1:49.30 (27.98)

  2 McGee, Gareth             FR SIU                  1:47.88    1:50.96  

                  26.65       54.00 (27.35)     1:22.31 (28.31)     1:50.96 (28.65)

  3 Freeman, Tony             Jr Southwest            1:53.03    1:51.74  

                  26.38       54.83 (28.45)     1:23.38 (28.55)     1:51.74 (28.36)

  4 Mueller, Ross             Sr Southwest            1:53.41    1:51.85  

                  26.17       53.74 (27.57)     1:22.37 (28.63)     1:51.85 (29.48)

  5 Tinajero, Christian       JR SIU                  1:54.23    1:52.65  

                  26.98       55.45 (28.47)     1:24.32 (28.87)     1:52.65 (28.33)

  6 Zehr, Derek                  Evansville           1:50.44    1:53.13  

                  26.14       54.20 (28.06)     1:23.61 (29.41)     1:53.13 (29.52)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Sevo, Igor                Sr Southwest            1:54.91    1:53.69  

                  26.21       54.52 (28.31)     1:24.01 (29.49)     1:53.69 (29.68)

  8 Muench, Brian             So Southwest            2:00.00    1:59.04  

                  27.94       57.87 (29.93)     1:28.25 (30.38)     1:59.04 (30.79)

  9 Ringwelski, Andy             Evansville           2:01.48    1:59.94  

                  28.20       58.36 (30.16)     1:28.79 (30.43)     1:59.94 (31.15)

 10 Heath, Russell               Evansville           2:18.59    2:16.46  

                  30.60     1:04.92 (34.32)     1:41.06 (36.14)     2:16.46 (35.40)

 -- Pietrzak, Keith              Evansville           2:12.31        SCR  

 -- Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest            1:55.67        SCR  

 

Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 50.44   22-Feb-01 Kim Dodson, EU                               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Johnson, Chauntelle       Sr Southwest              52.26      52.02   20  

                  25.17       52.02 (26.85)                                        

  2 Norgren, Erica            Jr Southwest              52.25      52.32   17  

                  25.43       52.32 (26.89)                                        

  3 Kinsella, Kelsey             SIU                    53.48      52.68   16  

                  25.63       52.68 (27.05)                                        

  4 Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest              52.61      52.79   15  

                  25.39       52.79 (27.40)                                        

  5 Witkowski, Monique           Illinois State         53.78      53.16   14  

                  25.28       53.16 (27.88)                                        

  6 Green, Rachel                SIU                    53.24      53.19   13  

                  25.77       53.19 (27.42)                                        

  7 Lenz, Sarah                  SIU                    53.33      53.33   12  

                  25.58       53.33 (27.75)                                        

  8 Pullman, Kyle                Illinois State         53.98      53.69   11  

                  25.55       53.69 (28.14)                                        

B - Final

  9 Zaleski, Valerie             Illinois State         54.02      54.32    9  

                  25.70       54.32 (28.62)                                        

 10 Cline, Stephanie             Evansville             55.22      54.97    7  

                  26.48       54.97 (28.49)                                        

 11 Miller, Ginger               Evansville             54.91      55.12    6  

                  26.43       55.12 (28.69)                                        

 12 Penrod, Lauren               Evansville             55.54      55.20    5  

                  26.69       55.20 (28.51)                                        

 13 Keefer, Jamie                Northern Iowa          55.96      55.93    4  

                  26.49       55.93 (29.44)                                        

 14 Danielson, Erin              Northern Iowa          55.31      55.96    3  

                  26.61       55.96 (29.35)                                        

 15 Clark, Audrey             Sr Southwest              55.97      56.06    1.5

                  26.61       56.06 (29.45)                                        

 15 Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State         55.60      56.06    1.5

                  26.78       56.06 (29.28)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Anderson, Sarah              Evansville             56.05             

 18 James, Pearl                 Northern Iowa          57.51             

 19 Gulzinski, Amanda            Northern Iowa        1:03.24             

 -- Pappas, Shannon              Illinois State         59.27         X   

 -- Mullins, Sarah               Illinois State       1:00.21         X   

 -- Strzelecki, Stephanie        Illinois State         58.91         X   

 -- Advincula, Andrea            Evansville           1:01.64         X   

 -- Janssen, Jennifer            SIU                    56.17         X   

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State         55.73         X   

 -- DeKeyrel, Kristin            Illinois State       1:00.42         X   

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest              55.13         X   

 -- Loveless, Jessica            Evansville             58.10         X   

 -- Coray, Jennifer              SIU                    54.41         X   

 

Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 50.44   22-Feb-01 Kim Dodson, EU                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Norgren, Erica            Jr Southwest              51.80      52.25  

                  25.19       52.25 (27.06)                                        

  2 Johnson, Chauntelle       Sr Southwest              52.68      52.26  

                  25.38       52.26 (26.88)                                        

  3 Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest              54.15      52.61  

                  25.41       52.61 (27.20)                                        

  4 Green, Rachel                SIU                    53.51      53.24  

                  25.83       53.24 (27.41)                                        

  5 Lenz, Sarah                  SIU                    53.91      53.33  

                  25.71       53.33 (27.62)                                        

  6 Kinsella, Kelsey             SIU                    53.52      53.48  

                  25.77       53.48 (27.71)                                        

  7 Witkowski, Monique           Illinois State         53.21      53.78  

                  25.63       53.78 (28.15)                                        

  8 Pullman, Kyle                Illinois State         53.60      53.98  

                  25.70       53.98 (28.28)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Zaleski, Valerie             Illinois State         54.08      54.02  

                  25.73       54.02 (28.29)                                        

 10 Miller, Ginger               Evansville             56.50      54.91  

                  26.56       54.91 (28.35)                                        

 11 Cline, Stephanie             Evansville             57.22      55.22  

                  26.35       55.22 (28.87)                                        

 12 Danielson, Erin              Northern Iowa          58.65      55.31  

                  26.56       55.31 (28.75)                                        

 13 Penrod, Lauren               Evansville             56.04      55.54  

                  26.58       55.54 (28.96)                                        

 14 Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State         55.57      55.60  

                  26.46       55.60 (29.14)                                        

 15 Keefer, Jamie                Northern Iowa        1:00.09      55.96  

                  26.36       55.96 (29.60)                                        

 16 Clark, Audrey             Sr Southwest              54.60      55.97  

                  26.65       55.97 (29.32)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Anderson, Sarah              Evansville             57.33      56.05  

                  26.99       56.05 (29.06)                                        

 18 James, Pearl                 Northern Iowa          58.36      57.51  

                  27.37       57.51 (30.14)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Gulzinski, Amanda            Northern Iowa        1:02.44    1:03.24  

                  29.54     1:03.24 (33.70)                                        

 -- Coray, Jennifer              SIU                    54.68     X54.41  

                  26.27       54.41 (28.14)                                        

 -- Boren, Kristen            Fr Southwest              54.27     X55.13  

                  26.84       55.13 (28.29)                                        

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State         55.46     X55.73  

                  26.62       55.73 (29.11)                                        

 -- Janssen, Jennifer            SIU                    56.80     X56.17  

                  26.90       56.17 (29.27)                                        

 -- Loveless, Jessica            Evansville             59.73     X58.10  

                  27.58       58.10 (30.52)                                        

 -- Strzelecki, Stephanie        Illinois State         59.77     X58.91  

                  28.28       58.91 (30.63)                                        

 -- Pappas, Shannon              Illinois State         59.89     X59.27  

                  28.01       59.27 (31.26)                                        

 -- Mullins, Sarah               Illinois State         58.77   X1:00.21  

                  27.93     1:00.21 (32.28)                                        

 -- DeKeyrel, Kristin            Illinois State       1:00.30   X1:00.42  

                  28.50     1:00.42 (31.92)                                        

 -- Advincula, Andrea            Evansville           1:01.34   X1:01.64  

                  28.61     1:01.64 (33.03)                                        

 -- Busse, Katie                 Evansville             58.03        SCR  

 -- O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest              52.99        SCR  

 -- Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest              53.00        SCR  

 -- Finan, Katie                 Illinois State         54.97        SCR  

 -- McCittrick, Casey            Illinois State         56.96        SCR  

 -- Armstrong, Brittany          Illinois State         55.69        SCR  

 

Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 44.25   18-Feb-00 Chris Papachrusanthous, SIU                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Antonov, Raichin          Sr Southwest              45.46      44.30   16  

                  21.06       44.30 (23.24)                                        

  2 Gayo, Ignacio             Fr Southwest              45.37      45.13   13  

                  21.70       45.13 (23.43)                                        

  3 Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest              45.43      45.49   12  

                  21.64       45.49 (23.85)                                        

  4 Brown, Zachary               Evansville             46.43      46.24   11  

                  22.25       46.24 (23.99)                                        

  5 Ertl, Eric                Sr Southwest              46.51      46.40   10  

                  21.99       46.40 (24.41)                                        

  6 Blackburn, Jim            Sr Southwest              46.54      46.70    9  

                  22.33       46.70 (24.37)                                        

B - Final

  7 Maksimuk, Rob                Evansville             47.48      46.55    7  

                  22.16       46.55 (24.39)                                        

  8 Riekena, Bryan            JR SIU                    46.55      46.87    5  

                  22.31       46.87 (24.56)                                        

  9 Ackerman, Stephan         FR SIU                    46.69      47.01    4  

                  22.54       47.01 (24.47)                                        

 10 Burnett, Andy                Evansville             47.12      47.16    3  

                  22.37       47.16 (24.79)                                        

 11 Gasparovich, Case         SO SIU                    47.36      47.57    2  

                  22.34       47.57 (25.23)                                        

 12 Sullivan, Patrick         FR SIU                    47.46      47.67    1  

                  22.63       47.67 (25.04)                                        

Preliminaries

 13 Lubbehusen, Phil             Evansville             48.93             

 14 Barnes, Brian                Evansville             49.13             

 15 Pietrzak, Keith              Evansville             49.37             

 16 Donberger, Travis            Evansville             51.33             

 

Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 44.25   18-Feb-00 Chris Papachrusanthous, SIU                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Gayo, Ignacio             Fr Southwest              45.95      45.37  

                  22.00       45.37 (23.37)                                        

  2 Richards, Mitch           Jr Southwest              45.94      45.43  

                  21.91       45.43 (23.52)                                        

  3 Antonov, Raichin          Sr Southwest              44.49      45.46  

                  21.46       45.46 (24.00)                                        

  4 Brown, Zachary               Evansville             47.57      46.43  

                  22.47       46.43 (23.96)                                        

  5 Ertl, Eric                Sr Southwest              47.30      46.51  

                  22.02       46.51 (24.49)                                        

  6 Blackburn, Jim            Sr Southwest              47.15      46.54  

                  21.84       46.54 (24.70)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Riekena, Bryan            JR SIU                    46.92      46.55  

                  21.63       46.55 (24.92)                                        

  8 Ackerman, Stephan         FR SIU                    46.96      46.69  

                  22.39       46.69 (24.30)                                        

  9 Burnett, Andy                Evansville             48.29      47.12  

                  22.54       47.12 (24.58)                                        

 10 Gasparovich, Case         SO SIU                    47.78      47.36  

                  22.50       47.36 (24.86)                                        

 11 Sullivan, Patrick         FR SIU                    47.86      47.46  

                  22.35       47.46 (25.11)                                        

 12 Maksimuk, Rob                Evansville             49.06      47.48  

                  22.48       47.48 (25.00)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Lubbehusen, Phil             Evansville             48.99      48.93  

                  23.04       48.93 (25.89)                                        

 14 Barnes, Brian                Evansville             50.00      49.13  

                  23.48       49.13 (25.65)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 15 Pietrzak, Keith              Evansville             50.27      49.37  

                  23.73       49.37 (25.64)                                        

 16 Donberger, Travis            Evansville             52.49      51.33  

                  23.43       51.33 (27.90)                                        

 -- Gleich, Chris             So Southwest              51.06        SCR  

 -- Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest              45.79        SCR  

 -- Wenger, Andrew            JR SIU                    48.64        SCR  

 -- McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest              47.58        SCR  

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:17.88   19-Feb-99 Elzette Jordan, EU                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boarman, Katie            Sr Southwest            2:25.60    2:23.22   20  

                  31.57     1:07.27 (35.70)     1:44.29 (37.02)     2:23.22 (38.93)

  2 Bunford, Nora                SIU                  2:23.13    2:24.06   17  

                  31.87     1:07.83 (35.96)     1:46.20 (38.37)     2:24.06 (37.86)

  3 Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State       2:25.85    2:26.24   16  

                  32.97     1:09.65 (36.68)     1:47.75 (38.10)     2:26.24 (38.49)

  4 Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest            2:27.94    2:27.74   15  

                  33.08     1:09.73 (36.65)     1:47.80 (38.07)     2:27.74 (39.94)

  5 Armstrong, Brittany          Illinois State       2:29.62    2:28.79   14  

                  32.97     1:09.85 (36.88)     1:48.76 (38.91)     2:28.79 (40.03)

  6 Kauffman, Cari               Evansville           2:29.93    2:30.59   13  

                  34.14     1:12.09 (37.95)     1:50.87 (38.78)     2:30.59 (39.72)

  7 Murphy, Corinne              Evansville           2:28.79    2:31.76   12  

                  33.43     1:11.57 (38.14)     1:51.55 (39.98)     2:31.76 (40.21)

  8 O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            2:30.07    2:32.53   11  

                  33.88     1:11.70 (37.82)     1:51.54 (39.84)     2:32.53 (40.99)

B - Final

  9 Blank, Abby                  SIU                  2:30.10    2:28.27    9  

                  34.09     1:11.93 (37.84)     1:49.98 (38.05)     2:28.27 (38.29)

 10 Shatnaya, Lena               Northern Iowa        2:31.44    2:29.55    7  

                  33.77     1:11.23 (37.46)     1:50.04 (38.81)     2:29.55 (39.51)

 11 Weaverling, Lesley        Sr Southwest            2:30.32    2:30.28    6  

                  32.40     1:10.40 (38.00)     1:50.06 (39.66)     2:30.28 (40.22)

 12 Grossnickle, Kim             SIU                  2:31.11    2:30.94    5  

                  33.75     1:11.67 (37.92)     1:50.88 (39.21)     2:30.94 (40.06)

 13 Brelage, Taryn               Evansville           2:30.82    2:33.79    4  

                  33.77     1:12.12 (38.35)     1:52.22 (40.10)     2:33.79 (41.57)

 14 Robinett, Rachael            Northern Iowa        2:35.94    2:35.23    3  

                  35.25     1:14.39 (39.14)     1:54.39 (40.00)     2:35.23 (40.84)

 15 Houk, Stephanie              Illinois State       2:34.78    2:36.81    2  

                  33.62     1:12.79 (39.17)     1:54.70 (41.91)     2:36.81 (42.11)

 16 Bosta, Blair                 Evansville           2:36.61    2:39.86    1  

                  34.81     1:14.87 (40.06)     1:56.83 (41.96)     2:39.86 (43.03)

Preliminaries

 17 Mendel, Lauren               Northern Iowa        2:38.30             

 -- Foster, Keisha            Fr Southwest            2:36.27         X   

 -- Stewart, Brittney         Fr Southwest            2:36.08         X   

 -- Atherton, Alison             SIU                  2:37.40         X   

 -- Millard, Mary                SIU                  2:44.27         X   

 -- McCool, Breann               Illinois State       2:42.35         X   

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:17.88   19-Feb-99 Elzette Jordan, EU                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Bunford, Nora                SIU                  2:20.22    2:23.13  

                  31.97     1:07.65 (35.68)     1:44.94 (37.29)     2:23.13 (38.19)

  2 Boarman, Katie            Sr Southwest            2:24.06    2:25.60  

                  33.07     1:09.90 (36.83)     1:47.26 (37.36)     2:25.60 (38.34)

  3 Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State       2:30.78    2:25.85  

                  33.61     1:10.41 (36.80)     1:47.55 (37.14)     2:25.85 (38.30)

  4 Karpowicz, Mallory        Fr Southwest            2:28.94    2:27.94  

                  33.02     1:09.95 (36.93)     1:48.01 (38.06)     2:27.94 (39.93)

  5 Murphy, Corinne              Evansville           2:32.66    2:28.79  

                  33.34     1:11.00 (37.66)     1:49.65 (38.65)     2:28.79 (39.14)

  6 Armstrong, Brittany          Illinois State       2:28.25    2:29.62  

                  32.90     1:10.63 (37.73)     1:49.92 (39.29)     2:29.62 (39.70)

  7 Kauffman, Cari               Evansville           2:32.82    2:29.93  

                  34.61     1:12.59 (37.98)     1:51.52 (38.93)     2:29.93 (38.41)

  8 O'Neil, Marcy             Jr Southwest            2:30.00    2:30.07  

                  33.67     1:11.21 (37.54)     1:50.23 (39.02)     2:30.07 (39.84)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Blank, Abby                  SIU                  2:25.90    2:30.10  

                  34.99     1:13.00 (38.01)     1:51.24 (38.24)     2:30.10 (38.86)

 10 Weaverling, Lesley        Sr Southwest            2:29.43    2:30.32  

                  33.01     1:11.22 (38.21)     1:50.37 (39.15)     2:30.32 (39.95)

 11 Brelage, Taryn               Evansville           2:33.28    2:30.82  

                  34.14     1:12.34 (38.20)     1:51.66 (39.32)     2:30.82 (39.16)

 12 Grossnickle, Kim             SIU                  2:29.13    2:31.11  

                  33.62     1:11.80 (38.18)     1:51.36 (39.56)     2:31.11 (39.75)

 13 Shatnaya, Lena               Northern Iowa        2:32.10    2:31.44  

                  34.09     1:12.13 (38.04)     1:51.63 (39.50)     2:31.44 (39.81)

 14 Houk, Stephanie              Illinois State       2:29.30    2:34.78  

                  33.45     1:11.97 (38.52)     1:52.92 (40.95)     2:34.78 (41.86)

 15 Robinett, Rachael            Northern Iowa        2:35.10    2:35.94  

                  35.19     1:13.98 (38.79)     1:54.49 (40.51)     2:35.94 (41.45)

 16 Bosta, Blair                 Evansville           2:40.10    2:36.61  

                  34.92     1:14.00 (39.08)     1:54.47 (40.47)     2:36.61 (42.14)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Mendel, Lauren               Northern Iowa        2:38.14    2:38.30  

                  34.90     1:14.90 (40.00)     1:56.12 (41.22)     2:38.30 (42.18)

 -- Stewart, Brittney         Fr Southwest            2:31.37   X2:36.08  

                  34.90     1:14.61 (39.71)     1:55.34 (40.73)     2:36.08 (40.74)

 -- Foster, Keisha            Fr Southwest            2:36.88   X2:36.27  

                  35.13     1:14.69 (39.56)     1:55.46 (40.77)     2:36.27 (40.81)

 -- Atherton, Alison             SIU                  2:35.89   X2:37.40  

                  34.59     1:13.65 (39.06)     1:55.14 (41.49)     2:37.40 (42.26)

 -- McCool, Breann               Illinois State       2:39.61   X2:42.35  

                  36.38     1:17.59 (41.21)     2:00.06 (42.47)     2:42.35 (42.29)

 -- Millard, Mary                SIU                  2:43.17   X2:44.27  

                  36.56     1:17.43 (40.87)     2:00.50 (43.07)     2:44.27 (43.77)

 -- Pinto, Sarah                 Illinois State       2:39.94        SCR  

 -- Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 -- Zaleski, Valerie             Illinois State       2:38.53        SCR  

 -- Allie, Jena                  Illinois State       2:41.98        SCR  

 -- Meuer, Kyla               So Southwest            2:30.00        SCR  

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:02.15   17-Feb-01 Corne Prozesky, SIU                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Johnson, Seth             So Southwest            2:01.15    2:00.24*  16  

                  27.71       58.56 (30.85)     1:28.99 (30.43)     2:00.24 (31.25)

  2 Temple, Greg              So Southwest            2:06.48    2:01.86*  13  

                  27.53       58.65 (31.12)     1:30.06 (31.41)     2:01.86 (31.80)

  3 McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest            2:08.39    2:04.41   12  

                  27.94     1:00.14 (32.20)     1:32.50 (32.36)     2:04.41 (31.91)

  4 Jackson, Ryan             SR SIU                  2:04.07    2:04.58   11  

                  28.42     1:00.07 (31.65)     1:32.08 (32.01)     2:04.58 (32.50)

  5 Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            2:09.77    2:07.76   10  

                  28.40     1:00.57 (32.17)     1:33.64 (33.07)     2:07.76 (34.12)

  6 King, Miguel              JR SIU                  2:07.76    2:08.84    9  

                  28.74     1:00.65 (31.91)     1:34.33 (33.68)     2:08.84 (34.51)

B - Final

  7 Richardson, Erik             Evansville           2:20.93    2:21.06    7  

                  30.19     1:05.16 (34.97)     1:42.42 (37.26)     2:21.06 (38.64)

  8 Abbott, Eric                 Evansville           2:35.13    2:35.21    5  

                  32.78     1:11.26 (38.48)     1:52.11 (40.85)     2:35.21 (43.10)

Preliminaries

 -- Souza, Leandro            Fr Southwest            2:14.05         X   

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest            2:18.06         X   

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:02.15   17-Feb-01 Corne Prozesky, SIU                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Johnson, Seth             So Southwest            2:01.34    2:01.15* 

                  27.41       57.31 (29.90)     1:28.51 (31.20)     2:01.15 (32.64)

  2 Jackson, Ryan             SR SIU                  2:06.64    2:04.07  

                  28.24       59.40 (31.16)     1:31.15 (31.75)     2:04.07 (32.92)

  3 Temple, Greg              So Southwest            2:04.13    2:06.48  

                  28.98     1:00.43 (31.45)     1:33.54 (33.11)     2:06.48 (32.94)

  4 King, Miguel              JR SIU                  2:06.66    2:07.76  

                  28.33     1:00.66 (32.33)     1:33.97 (33.31)     2:07.76 (33.79)

  5 McBride, Andrew           Fr Southwest            2:07.54    2:08.39  

                  28.75     1:01.46 (32.71)     1:34.40 (32.94)     2:08.39 (33.99)

  6 Goertzen, AJ              Fr Southwest            2:08.69    2:09.77  

                  29.34     1:02.18 (32.84)     1:35.60 (33.42)     2:09.77 (34.17)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Richardson, Erik             Evansville           2:23.13    2:20.93  

                  30.09     1:05.19 (35.10)     1:42.66 (37.47)     2:20.93 (38.27)

  8 Abbott, Eric                 Evansville           2:39.78    2:35.13  

                  33.06     1:11.49 (38.43)     1:52.37 (40.88)     2:35.13 (42.76)

 -- Souza, Leandro            Fr Southwest            2:17.62   X2:14.05  

                  29.75     1:03.40 (33.65)     1:38.55 (35.15)     2:14.05 (35.50)

 -- Bowlin, Rob               Jr Southwest            2:23.69   X2:18.06  

                  30.00     1:04.30 (34.30)     1:40.59 (36.29)     2:18.06 (37.47)

 -- Lubbehusen, Phil             Evansville           2:22.00        SCR  

 -- Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            2:08.65        SCR  

 -- Margheim, Kyle            Fr Southwest            2:11.43        SCR  

 -- Tinajero, Christian       JR SIU                  2:06.09        SCR  

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:03.46   19-Feb-04 Gaby Flores, SIU                           

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest            2:08.94    2:05.62   20  

                  27.48       59.64 (32.16)     1:32.10 (32.46)     2:05.62 (33.52)

  2 Flores, Gabriela             SIU                  2:09.17    2:06.21   17  

                  27.82       59.43 (31.61)     1:32.14 (32.71)     2:06.21 (34.07)

  3 Lowry, Katie                 SIU                  2:09.05    2:06.85   16  

                  28.19     1:00.39 (32.20)     1:33.08 (32.69)     2:06.85 (33.77)

  4 Finan, Katie                 Illinois State       2:08.10    2:08.17   15  

                  28.16     1:00.25 (32.09)     1:33.88 (33.63)     2:08.17 (34.29)

  5 Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State       2:09.41    2:09.67   14  

                  29.15     1:01.47 (32.32)     1:35.22 (33.75)     2:09.67 (34.45)

  6 Burchard, Jennifer        Jr Southwest            2:11.56    2:09.78   13  

                  29.36     1:02.71 (33.35)     1:37.12 (34.41)     2:09.78 (32.66)

  7 Winius, Rachel               SIU                  2:09.79    2:10.21   12  

                  28.22     1:00.11 (31.89)     1:34.63 (34.52)     2:10.21 (35.58)

  8 Abbott, Lauren               SIU                  2:12.00    2:13.18   11  

                  29.16     1:01.94 (32.78)     1:36.89 (34.95)     2:13.18 (36.29)

B - Final

  9 Uhrin, Nicole                Evansville           2:12.40    2:11.68    9  

                  30.32     1:03.38 (33.06)     1:37.09 (33.71)     2:11.68 (34.59)

 10 Kessler, Erin             So Southwest            2:13.71    2:12.64    7  

                  30.11     1:03.60 (33.49)     1:37.77 (34.17)     2:12.64 (34.87)

 11 Haseman, Jamie               Illinois State       2:15.98    2:17.39    6  

                  29.52     1:03.50 (33.98)     1:39.02 (35.52)     2:17.39 (38.37)

 12 Phelps, Sara                 Evansville           2:25.17    2:19.84    5  

                  31.13     1:06.19 (35.06)     1:42.43 (36.24)     2:19.84 (37.41)

 13 Little, Megan                Northern Iowa        2:20.85    2:20.07    4  

                  29.70     1:04.78 (35.08)     1:41.60 (36.82)     2:20.07 (38.47)

 14 Weaverling, Lesley        Sr Southwest            2:26.23    2:21.74    3  

                  30.69     1:07.03 (36.34)     1:44.04 (37.01)     2:21.74 (37.70)

 15 Ryan, Kendra                 Northern Iowa        2:24.51    2:22.81    2  

                  30.31     1:06.94 (36.63)     1:44.99 (38.05)     2:22.81 (37.82)

Preliminaries

 -- Andreas, Lindsey          Fr Southwest            2:29.33         X   

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 2:03.46   19-Feb-04 Gaby Flores, SIU                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Finan, Katie                 Illinois State       2:12.19    2:08.10  

                  28.90     1:01.29 (32.39)     1:34.56 (33.27)     2:08.10 (33.54)

  2 Rojas, Andi               Fr Southwest            2:06.32    2:08.94  

                  28.36     1:00.46 (32.10)     1:34.59 (34.13)     2:08.94 (34.35)

  3 Lowry, Katie                 SIU                  2:08.85    2:09.05  

                  29.18     1:01.80 (32.62)     1:35.19 (33.39)     2:09.05 (33.86)

  4 Flores, Gabriela             SIU                  2:05.56    2:09.17  

                  28.86     1:01.29 (32.43)     1:34.94 (33.65)     2:09.17 (34.23)

  5 Deyell, Tracy                Illinois State       2:08.32    2:09.41  

                  29.32     1:01.98 (32.66)     1:35.58 (33.60)     2:09.41 (33.83)

  6 Winius, Rachel               SIU                  2:08.42    2:09.79  

                  28.56     1:00.93 (32.37)     1:34.64 (33.71)     2:09.79 (35.15)

  7 Burchard, Jennifer        Jr Southwest            2:12.95    2:11.56  

                  29.34     1:02.34 (33.00)     1:36.98 (34.64)     2:11.56 (34.58)

  8 Abbott, Lauren               SIU                  2:15.76    2:12.00  

                  28.53     1:01.43 (32.90)     1:35.46 (34.03)     2:12.00 (36.54)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Uhrin, Nicole                Evansville           2:11.07    2:12.40  

                  30.10     1:03.39 (33.29)     1:37.40 (34.01)     2:12.40 (35.00)

 10 Kessler, Erin             So Southwest            2:16.88    2:13.71  

                  30.52     1:04.17 (33.65)     1:38.67 (34.50)     2:13.71 (35.04)

 11 Haseman, Jamie               Illinois State       2:16.88    2:15.98  

                  29.94     1:03.58 (33.64)     1:39.15 (35.57)     2:15.98 (36.83)

 12 Little, Megan                Northern Iowa        2:20.25    2:20.85  

                  30.40     1:06.76 (36.36)     1:43.90 (37.14)     2:20.85 (36.95)

 13 Ryan, Kendra                 Northern Iowa        2:26.24    2:24.51  

                  31.07     1:07.91 (36.84)     1:46.85 (38.94)     2:24.51 (37.66)

 14 Phelps, Sara                 Evansville           2:19.32    2:25.17  

                  31.83     1:07.55 (35.72)     1:46.16 (38.61)     2:25.17 (39.01)

 15 Weaverling, Lesley        Sr Southwest            2:17.94    2:26.23  

                  31.26     1:07.82 (36.56)     1:46.76 (38.94)     2:26.23 (39.47)

 -- Andreas, Lindsey          Fr Southwest            2:20.37   X2:29.33  

                  30.11     1:04.15 (34.04)     1:42.57 (38.42)     2:29.33 (46.76)

 -- Hanrahan, Lisa               Illinois State       2:18.37        SCR  

 -- Steffen, Emily               Illinois State       2:18.72        SCR  

 -- Byrd, Brittany               Illinois State       2:21.77        SCR  

 -- Probizanski, Lindsey      Sr Southwest                 NT        SCR  

 -- Goff, Brenna                 SIU                  2:15.76        SCR  

 -- Clark, Audrey             Sr Southwest            2:20.00        SCR  

 -- Cocks, Julie                 Illinois State       2:14.88        SCR  

 -- Sonstegard, Morgan           SIU                  2:12.80        SCR  

 

Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:48.69   22-Feb-02 Brent Menghini, SIU                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Santoro, Antonio          FR SIU                  1:51.29    1:48.79   16  

                  24.20       51.39 (27.19)     1:19.25 (27.86)     1:48.79 (29.54)

  2 Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            1:52.24    1:50.96   13  

                  23.92       51.78 (27.86)     1:20.89 (29.11)     1:50.96 (30.07)

  3 Gangl, Adam               SR SIU                  1:55.29    1:53.36   12  

                  24.91       54.04 (29.13)     1:22.91 (28.87)     1:53.36 (30.45)

  4 Pyle, JR                  Fr Southwest            1:52.04    1:53.94   11  

                  24.83       53.62 (28.79)     1:23.47 (29.85)     1:53.94 (30.47)

  5 Zgomba, Ivan              FR SIU                  1:55.99    1:54.17   10  

                  24.96       53.76 (28.80)     1:24.31 (30.55)     1:54.17 (29.86)

  6 Margheim, Kyle            Fr Southwest            1:55.59    1:56.65    9  

                  25.26       54.47 (29.21)     1:25.22 (30.75)     1:56.65 (31.43)

B - Final

  7 Bullock, Ryan             So Southwest            1:56.58    1:57.52    7  

                  26.30       56.31 (30.01)     1:27.52 (31.21)     1:57.52 (30.00)

  8 Kienzle, Christian        SO SIU                  1:57.39    1:57.83    5  

                  25.41       54.77 (29.36)     1:25.81 (31.04)     1:57.83 (32.02)

  9 Yoder, Jeff                  Evansville           2:04.02    2:04.56    4  

                  26.52       56.72 (30.20)     1:28.93 (32.21)     2:04.56 (35.63)

 10 Richardson, Erik             Evansville           2:14.14    2:07.51    3  

                  26.13       56.94 (30.81)     1:30.64 (33.70)     2:07.51 (36.87)

Preliminaries

 -- Fitsgerald, Paris         Fr Southwest            2:03.74         X   

 

Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 1:48.69   22-Feb-02 Brent Menghini, SIU                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Santoro, Antonio          FR SIU                  1:49.30    1:51.29  

                  24.91       53.49 (28.58)     1:22.15 (28.66)     1:51.29 (29.14)

  2 Pyle, JR                  Fr Southwest            1:55.24    1:52.04  

                  24.56       52.57 (28.01)     1:21.61 (29.04)     1:52.04 (30.43)

  3 Beasley, Matt             Jr Southwest            1:49.56    1:52.24  

                  24.69       53.02 (28.33)     1:22.07 (29.05)     1:52.24 (30.17)

  4 Gangl, Adam               SR SIU                  1:59.06    1:55.29  

                  24.95       53.92 (28.97)     1:23.95 (30.03)     1:55.29 (31.34)

  5 Margheim, Kyle            Fr Southwest            2:01.37    1:55.59  

                  25.92       55.07 (29.15)     1:24.77 (29.70)     1:55.59 (30.82)

  6 Zgomba, Ivan              FR SIU                  1:56.88    1:55.99  

                  25.16       54.38 (29.22)     1:24.58 (30.20)     1:55.99 (31.41)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Bullock, Ryan             So Southwest            1:56.61    1:56.58  

                  26.02       55.80 (29.78)     1:26.10 (30.30)     1:56.58 (30.48)

  8 Kienzle, Christian        SO SIU                  1:58.71    1:57.39  

                  25.12       54.37 (29.25)     1:24.70 (30.33)     1:57.39 (32.69)

  9 Yoder, Jeff                  Evansville           2:02.74    2:04.02  

                  26.74       58.25 (31.51)     1:30.75 (32.50)     2:04.02 (33.27)

 10 Richardson, Erik             Evansville           2:07.02    2:14.14  

                  27.65     1:00.03 (32.38)     1:35.81 (35.78)     2:14.14 (38.33)

 -- Fitsgerald, Paris         Fr Southwest            2:01.60   X2:03.74  

                  25.85       55.89 (30.04)     1:28.67 (32.78)     2:03.74 (35.07)

 -- Muench, Brian             So Southwest            1:59.03        SCR  

 -- Ertl, Eric                Sr Southwest            2:05.00        SCR  

 -- Sanchez, Ivan             SR SIU                  1:55.54        SCR  

 

Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 519.10   16-Feb-01 Andrea Lovelle, ISU                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Featherston, Krystal         Illinois State        443.35     457.85   20  

  2 Arkovich, Stacey          Jr Southwest             398.45     424.45   17  

  3 Kouba, Alison                Illinois State        391.80     404.45   16  

  4 Whisman, Terra               Illinois State        382.20     403.90   15  

  5 Shawah, Nadine               SIU                   394.50     396.85   14  

  6 Dietz, Melissa               Evansville            371.45     381.50   13  

  7 LaVoie, Emily                Illinois State        377.85     381.40   12  

  8 Tuttle, Lindsey           Jr Southwest             366.15     366.70   11  

Preliminaries

  9 Hirt, Emily                  Illinois State        359.50               9  

 10 Crowder, Amy              Fr Southwest             355.05               7  

 11 Zaumseil, Katie              Illinois State        349.00               6  

 12 Janois, Katie                Illinois State        347.20               5  

 13 Johnson, Kate                Illinois State        344.20               4  

 14 Schneider, Kaitlin           Illinois State        343.10               3  

 15 Johnson, Andrea              SIU                   336.60               2  

 16 Hanson, Melissa              SIU                   319.70               1  

 17 Claycomb, Melissa            Evansville            278.10             

 

Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 519.10   16-Feb-01 Andrea Lovelle, ISU                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Featherston, Krystal         Illinois State            NT     443.35  

  2 Arkovich, Stacey          Jr Southwest                 NT     398.45  

  3 Shawah, Nadine               SIU                       NT     394.50  

  4 Kouba, Alison                Illinois State            NT     391.80  

  5 Whisman, Terra               Illinois State            NT     382.20  

  6 LaVoie, Emily                Illinois State            NT     377.85  

  7 Dietz, Melissa               Evansville                NT     371.45  

  8 Tuttle, Lindsey           Jr Southwest                 NT     366.15  

  9 Hirt, Emily                  Illinois State            NT     359.50  

 10 Crowder, Amy              Fr Southwest                 NT     355.05  

 11 Zaumseil, Katie              Illinois State            NT     349.00  

 12 Janois, Katie                Illinois State            NT     347.20  

 13 Johnson, Kate                Illinois State            NT     344.20  

 14 Schneider, Kaitlin           Illinois State            NT     343.10  

 15 Johnson, Andrea              SIU                       NT     336.60  

 16 Hanson, Melissa              SIU                       NT     319.70  

 17 Claycomb, Melissa            Evansville                NT     278.10  

 -- Hill, Lauren                 SIU                       NT        SCR  

 

Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 3:28.40   17-Feb-01 Evansville                                 

                         K Kirn, K Sliozis, E Tomes, K Dodson              

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          3:28.66    3:29.03   40  

     1) Norgren, Erica Jr               2) O'Neil, Marcy Jr               

     3) Rojas, Andi Fr                  4) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr         

                  25.62       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.46 (25.12)     1:45.85 (52.51)

        2:10.43 (24.58)     2:37.55 (51.70)     3:02.02 (24.47)     3:29.03 (51.48)

  2 Southern Illinois University                      3:33.11    3:29.61   34  

     1) Green, Rachel                   2) Kinsella, Kelsey               

     3) Lenz, Sarah                     4) Page, Melinda                  

                  25.68       53.48 (53.48)     1:18.44 (24.96)     1:45.90 (52.42)

        2:10.97 (25.07)     2:38.63 (52.73)     3:02.68 (24.05)     3:29.61 (50.98)

  3 Illinois State University                         3:35.61    3:34.07   32  

     1) Pullman, Kyle                   2) Zaleski, Valerie               

     3) Steinbach, Christine            4) Witkowski, Monique             

                  25.77       54.01 (54.01)     1:19.02 (25.01)     1:46.92 (52.91)

        2:12.88 (25.96)     2:41.27 (54.35)     3:06.00 (24.73)     3:34.07 (52.80)

  4 University of Evansville                          3:44.04    3:37.42   30  

     1) Miller, Ginger                  2) Penrod, Lauren                 

     3) Cline, Stephanie                4) Knuth, Allison                 

                  26.23       54.62 (54.62)     1:20.48 (25.86)     1:49.30 (54.68)

        2:14.95 (25.65)     2:43.69 (54.39)     3:08.90 (25.21)     3:37.42 (53.73)

  5 University of Northern Iowa                       3:52.85    3:43.48   28  

     1) Keefer, Jamie                   2) James, Pearl                   

     3) Gable, Stephanie                4) Danielson, Erin                

                  26.64       55.84 (55.84)     1:22.44 (26.60)     1:52.08 (56.24)

        2:19.56 (27.48)     2:49.37 (57.29)     3:15.24 (25.87)     3:43.48 (54.11)

 

Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

         MVC: * 3:00.71   16-Feb-02 Evansville                                 

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southwest Missouri State                          2:59.50    2:56.60*  32  

     1) Antonov, Raichin Sr             2) Richards, Mitch Jr             

     3) Gayo, Ignacio Fr                4) Beasley, Matt Jr               

                  20.95       44.34 (44.34)     1:05.26 (20.92)     1:28.66 (44.32)

        1:49.43 (20.77)     2:12.81 (44.15)     2:33.27 (20.46)     2:56.60 (43.79)

  2 Southern Illinois University                      3:06.32    3:02.67   26  

     1) Riekena, Bryan JR               2) McGee, Gareth FR               

     3) Gangl, Adam SR                  4) Ackerman, Stephan FR           

                  21.93       46.31 (46.31)     1:07.79 (21.48)     1:31.51 (45.20)

        1:52.76 (21.25)     2:16.95 (45.44)     2:38.74 (21.79)     3:02.67 (45.72)

  3 University of Evansville                          3:18.15    3:05.22   24  

     1) Maksimuk, Rob                   2) Burnett, Andy                  

     3) Zehr, Derek                     4) Brown, Zachary                 

                  21.74       46.39 (46.39)     1:08.14 (21.75)     1:32.51 (46.12)

        1:54.42 (21.91)     2:19.36 (46.85)     2:41.04 (21.68)     3:05.22 (45.86)


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT