2/17/2005 - 2/19/2005
Carbondale, Illinois, USA
Missouri Valley Conference Championship - 17-Feb-05 to 19-Feb-05
Shea Natatorium
Southern Illinois University-Carbondale
Results -- Complete Meet
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:35.18 20-Feb-03 Southwest Missouri
A Yates, E Norgren, C Johnson, T Lisle
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 1:35.38 1:34.87* 40
1) Norgren, Erica Jr 2) Meuer, Kyla So
3) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr 4) O'Neil, Marcy Jr
24.02 47.38 (23.36) 1:10.85 (23.47) 1:34.87 (24.02)
2 Illinois State University 1:37.00 1:36.63 34
1) Pullman, Kyle 2) Zaleski, Valerie
3) Armstrong, Brittany 4) Witkowski, Monique
24.19 48.16 (23.97) 1:12.74 (24.58) 1:36.63 (23.89)
3 Southern Illinois University 1:38.03 1:36.66 32
1) Green, Rachel 2) Flores, Gabriela
3) Kinsella, Kelsey 4) Lenz, Sarah
24.33 48.32 (23.99) 1:12.59 (24.27) 1:36.66 (24.07)
4 University of Evansville 1:42.08 1:38.72 30
1) Penrod, Lauren 2) Brelage, Taryn
3) Cline, Stephanie 4) Knuth, Allison
24.92 49.69 (24.77) 1:14.49 (24.80) 1:38.72 (24.23)
5 University of Northern Iowa 1:43.35 1:42.53 28
1) Keefer, Jamie 2) Robinett, Rachael
3) James, Pearl 4) Danielson, Erin
25.69 51.78 (26.09) 1:17.41 (25.63) 1:42.53 (25.12)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:20.56 18-Feb-00 Southern Illinois
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 1:22.07 1:20.98 32
1) Richards, Mitch Jr 2) Gayo, Ignacio Fr
3) Beasley, Matt Jr 4) Antonov, Raichin Sr
20.79 41.26 (20.47) 1:01.45 (20.19) 1:20.98 (19.53)
2 Southern Illinois University 1:24.01 1:22.89 26
1) Riekena, Bryan JR 2) Gasparovich, Case SO
3) Gangl, Adam SR 4) Ackerman, Stephan FR
20.83 41.50 (20.67) 1:02.11 (20.61) 1:22.89 (20.78)
3 University of Evansville 1:28.34 1:23.82 24
1) Burnett, Andy 2) Brown, Zachary
3) Zehr, Derek 4) Maksimuk, Rob
21.35 42.19 (20.84) 1:03.22 (21.03) 1:23.82 (20.60)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 4:58.07 20-Feb-03 Liz McGowan, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Geisler, Liz Jr Southwest 4:58.84 4:58.50 20
27.32 55.98 (28.66) 1:25.61 (29.63) 1:55.75 (30.14)
2:25.93 (30.18) 2:56.33 (30.40) 3:26.86 (30.53) 3:57.30 (30.44)
4:28.29 (30.99) 4:58.50 (30.21)
2 Maccurdy, Ashley SIU 5:03.11 4:59.79 17
27.82 56.98 (29.16) 1:26.70 (29.72) 1:56.71 (30.01)
2:26.88 (30.17) 2:57.17 (30.29) 3:27.66 (30.49) 3:58.55 (30.89)
4:29.54 (30.99) 4:59.79 (30.25)
3 Lowry, Katie SIU 5:08.13 5:01.76 16
27.45 56.68 (29.23) 1:26.54 (29.86) 1:56.70 (30.16)
2:26.99 (30.29) 2:57.48 (30.49) 3:28.18 (30.70) 3:59.23 (31.05)
4:30.73 (31.50) 5:01.76 (31.03)
4 Phillips, Courtney Jr Southwest 5:04.50 5:02.22 15
28.21 57.88 (29.67) 1:28.27 (30.39) 1:58.90 (30.63)
2:29.72 (30.82) 3:00.24 (30.52) 3:30.90 (30.66) 4:01.66 (30.76)
4:32.38 (30.72) 5:02.22 (29.84)
5 Bergen, Briley SIU 5:08.21 5:05.58 14
28.26 58.27 (30.01) 1:28.81 (30.54) 1:59.73 (30.92)
2:30.82 (31.09) 3:01.92 (31.10) 3:33.16 (31.24) 4:04.29 (31.13)
4:35.15 (30.86) 5:05.58 (30.43)
6 Kenny, Natalie SIU 5:08.15 5:05.98 13
27.68 57.67 (29.99) 1:28.04 (30.37) 1:58.58 (30.54)
2:29.60 (31.02) 3:00.77 (31.17) 3:32.30 (31.53) 4:03.97 (31.67)
4:35.19 (31.22) 5:05.98 (30.79)
7 Klicka, Jenny Illinois State 5:06.84 5:07.85 12
28.68 59.04 (30.36) 1:29.66 (30.62) 2:00.48 (30.82)
2:31.34 (30.86) 3:02.70 (31.36) 3:34.07 (31.37) 4:05.38 (31.31)
4:36.69 (31.31) 5:07.85 (31.16)
8 McGowan, Elizabeth SIU 5:04.87 5:07.90 11
28.16 58.19 (30.03) 1:28.82 (30.63) 1:59.76 (30.94)
2:30.80 (31.04) 3:02.45 (31.65) 3:33.92 (31.47) 4:05.37 (31.45)
4:37.00 (31.63) 5:07.90 (30.90)
B - Final
9 Sonstegard, Morgan SIU 5:13.43 5:07.71 9
28.59 59.21 (30.62) 1:30.28 (31.07) 2:01.40 (31.12)
2:32.82 (31.42) 3:03.97 (31.15) 3:35.53 (31.56) 4:06.91 (31.38)
4:38.15 (31.24) 5:07.71 (29.56)
10 Steinbach, Christine Illinois State 5:11.76 5:08.16 7
28.27 58.07 (29.80) 1:28.59 (30.52) 1:59.42 (30.83)
2:30.69 (31.27) 3:02.18 (31.49) 3:33.72 (31.54) 4:05.61 (31.89)
4:37.44 (31.83) 5:08.16 (30.72)
11 Allen, Megan Evansville 5:12.38 5:11.69 6
29.13 1:00.34 (31.21) 1:32.03 (31.69) 2:03.93 (31.90)
2:35.45 (31.52) 3:07.09 (31.64) 3:38.95 (31.86) 4:10.36 (31.41)
4:41.76 (31.40) 5:11.69 (29.93)
12 O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 5:11.78 5:11.77 5
28.69 59.41 (30.72) 1:31.14 (31.73) 2:02.82 (31.68)
2:34.52 (31.70) 3:06.33 (31.81) 3:37.99 (31.66) 4:10.00 (32.01)
4:41.36 (31.36) 5:11.77 (30.41)
13 Richardson, Emily Illinois State 5:12.71 5:13.33 4
28.78 59.64 (30.86) 1:31.10 (31.46) 2:02.82 (31.72)
2:34.55 (31.73) 3:06.61 (32.06) 3:38.86 (32.25) 4:11.07 (32.21)
4:43.13 (32.06) 5:13.33 (30.20)
14 Haseman, Jamie Illinois State 5:13.44 5:14.14 3
28.82 59.78 (30.96) 1:31.05 (31.27) 2:02.43 (31.38)
2:34.44 (32.01) 3:06.61 (32.17) 3:38.65 (32.04) 4:10.47 (31.82)
4:42.68 (32.21) 5:14.14 (31.46)
15 McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 5:18.52 5:20.03 2
29.08 1:00.48 (31.40) 1:32.60 (32.12) 2:04.78 (32.18)
2:37.23 (32.45) 3:09.85 (32.62) 3:42.33 (32.48) 4:14.79 (32.46)
4:47.78 (32.99) 5:20.03 (32.25)
16 Gable, Stephanie Northern Iowa 5:21.43 5:23.45 1
28.94 1:00.66 (31.72) 1:33.12 (32.46) 2:06.04 (32.92)
2:39.36 (33.32) 3:12.52 (33.16) 3:45.54 (33.02) 4:18.64 (33.10)
4:51.38 (32.74) 5:23.45 (32.07)
Preliminaries
17 Ward, Colleen Evansville 5:21.61
18 Mendel, Lauren Northern Iowa 5:22.82
19 Uhrin, Nicole Evansville 5:25.72
20 Phelps, Sara Evansville 5:28.46
21 Heck, Ashli Evansville 5:33.03
22 Fenimore, Stacey Evansville 5:57.22
-- Strzelecki, Stephanie Illinois State 5:35.62 X
-- DeKeyrel, Kristin Illinois State 5:49.36 X
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 4:58.07 20-Feb-03 Liz McGowan, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Geisler, Liz Jr Southwest 5:02.26 4:58.84
27.67 57.22 (29.55) 1:27.18 (29.96) 1:57.31 (30.13)
2:27.54 (30.23) 2:57.61 (30.07) 3:27.78 (30.17) 3:58.31 (30.53)
4:28.87 (30.56) 4:58.84 (29.97)
2 Maccurdy, Ashley SIU 5:03.00 5:03.11
28.18 57.83 (29.65) 1:27.80 (29.97) 1:57.99 (30.19)
2:28.45 (30.46) 2:59.16 (30.71) 3:30.04 (30.88) 4:01.09 (31.05)
4:32.23 (31.14) 5:03.11 (30.88)
3 Phillips, Courtney Jr Southwest 5:06.13 5:04.50
28.29 57.99 (29.70) 1:28.05 (30.06) 1:58.30 (30.25)
2:29.07 (30.77) 2:59.80 (30.73) 3:30.74 (30.94) 4:01.87 (31.13)
4:33.31 (31.44) 5:04.50 (31.19)
4 McGowan, Elizabeth SIU 5:08.02 5:04.87
28.37 58.38 (30.01) 1:29.04 (30.66) 1:59.75 (30.71)
2:30.85 (31.10) 3:02.15 (31.30) 3:33.34 (31.19) 4:04.47 (31.13)
4:35.54 (31.07) 5:04.87 (29.33)
5 Klicka, Jenny Illinois State 5:06.02 5:06.84
28.13 57.94 (29.81) 1:28.19 (30.25) 1:58.92 (30.73)
2:29.83 (30.91) 3:00.85 (31.02) 3:32.03 (31.18) 4:03.48 (31.45)
4:35.06 (31.58) 5:06.84 (31.78)
6 Lowry, Katie SIU 5:01.11 5:08.13
28.32 58.43 (30.11) 1:29.10 (30.67) 2:00.15 (31.05)
2:31.46 (31.31) 3:02.95 (31.49) 3:34.45 (31.50) 4:06.16 (31.71)
4:37.64 (31.48) 5:08.13 (30.49)
7 Kenny, Natalie SIU 5:03.44 5:08.15
28.34 58.86 (30.52) 1:29.57 (30.71) 2:00.36 (30.79)
2:31.50 (31.14) 3:02.83 (31.33) 3:34.26 (31.43) 4:05.98 (31.72)
4:37.65 (31.67) 5:08.15 (30.50)
8 Bergen, Briley SIU 5:07.97 5:08.21
28.55 58.87 (30.32) 1:29.53 (30.66) 2:00.57 (31.04)
2:31.66 (31.09) 3:03.06 (31.40) 3:34.45 (31.39) 4:06.05 (31.60)
4:37.75 (31.70) 5:08.21 (30.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Steinbach, Christine Illinois State 5:07.14 5:11.76
28.33 58.40 (30.07) 1:28.59 (30.19) 1:59.66 (31.07)
2:30.77 (31.11) 3:02.42 (31.65) 3:34.54 (32.12) 4:06.93 (32.39)
4:39.90 (32.97) 5:11.76 (31.86)
10 O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 5:07.74 5:11.78
26.95 56.22 (29.27) 1:26.76 (30.54) 1:57.87 (31.11)
2:29.10 (31.23) 3:00.77 (31.67) 3:33.10 (32.33) 4:05.94 (32.84)
4:39.15 (33.21) 5:11.78 (32.63)
11 Allen, Megan Evansville 5:26.14 5:12.38
29.00 59.83 (30.83) 1:31.07 (31.24) 2:02.52 (31.45)
2:34.40 (31.88) 3:06.11 (31.71) 3:37.95 (31.84) 4:09.87 (31.92)
4:41.78 (31.91) 5:12.38 (30.60)
12 Richardson, Emily Illinois State 5:14.93 5:12.71
28.71 59.48 (30.77) 1:30.97 (31.49) 2:02.33 (31.36)
2:34.15 (31.82) 3:06.17 (32.02) 3:38.46 (32.29) 4:10.42 (31.96)
4:42.16 (31.74) 5:12.71 (30.55)
13 Sonstegard, Morgan SIU 5:06.68 5:13.43
28.80 59.69 (30.89) 1:30.85 (31.16) 2:02.32 (31.47)
2:34.30 (31.98) 3:06.66 (32.36) 3:38.87 (32.21) 4:11.04 (32.17)
4:42.90 (31.86) 5:13.43 (30.53)
14 Haseman, Jamie Illinois State 5:11.51 5:13.44
28.71 59.12 (30.41) 1:30.16 (31.04) 2:01.97 (31.81)
2:34.00 (32.03) 3:05.82 (31.82) 3:37.77 (31.95) 4:09.70 (31.93)
4:41.72 (32.02) 5:13.44 (31.72)
15 McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 5:16.57 5:18.52
28.66 58.71 (30.05) 1:29.76 (31.05) 2:01.34 (31.58)
2:33.47 (32.13) 3:05.84 (32.37) 3:38.82 (32.98) 4:12.08 (33.26)
4:45.27 (33.19) 5:18.52 (33.25)
16 Gable, Stephanie Northern Iowa 5:20.72 5:21.43
29.37 1:00.97 (31.60) 1:33.12 (32.15) 2:06.35 (33.23)
2:39.83 (33.48) 3:12.58 (32.75) 3:45.02 (32.44) 4:17.36 (32.34)
4:49.63 (32.27) 5:21.43 (31.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ward, Colleen Evansville 5:23.43 5:21.61
28.50 59.06 (30.56) 1:30.75 (31.69) 2:03.03 (32.28)
2:35.91 (32.88) 3:08.47 (32.56) 3:41.35 (32.88) 4:14.76 (33.41)
4:48.29 (33.53) 5:21.61 (33.32)
18 Mendel, Lauren Northern Iowa 5:24.95 5:22.82
28.97 1:00.56 (31.59) 1:32.79 (32.23) 2:05.54 (32.75)
2:38.22 (32.68) 3:11.26 (33.04) 3:44.43 (33.17) 4:17.65 (33.22)
4:50.87 (33.22) 5:22.82 (31.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Uhrin, Nicole Evansville 5:26.77 5:25.72
29.42 1:01.03 (31.61) 1:33.35 (32.32) 2:06.09 (32.74)
2:39.27 (33.18) 3:12.46 (33.19) 3:45.79 (33.33) 4:19.40 (33.61)
4:53.09 (33.69) 5:25.72 (32.63)
20 Phelps, Sara Evansville 5:26.23 5:28.46
29.19 1:00.97 (31.78) 1:33.77 (32.80) 2:06.89 (33.12)
2:40.35 (33.46) 3:13.82 (33.47) 3:47.35 (33.53) 4:21.45 (34.10)
4:55.44 (33.99) 5:28.46 (33.02)
21 Heck, Ashli Evansville 5:27.92 5:33.03
29.31 1:01.46 (32.15) 1:34.73 (33.27) 2:08.35 (33.62)
2:42.40 (34.05) 3:16.38 (33.98) 3:50.64 (34.26) 4:24.89 (34.25)
4:59.16 (34.27) 5:33.03 (33.87)
22 Fenimore, Stacey Evansville 5:52.80 5:57.22
32.48 1:07.73 (35.25) 1:43.71 (35.98) 2:19.88 (36.17)
2:56.39 (36.51) 3:32.48 (36.09) 4:08.97 (36.49) 4:45.32 (36.35)
5:22.47 (37.15) 5:57.22 (34.75)
-- Strzelecki, Stephanie Illinois State 5:34.04 X5:35.62
29.88 1:02.67 (32.79) 1:36.03 (33.36) 2:09.80 (33.77)
2:43.75 (33.95) 3:18.34 (34.59) 3:52.92 (34.58) 4:27.76 (34.84)
5:02.38 (34.62) 5:35.62 (33.24)
-- DeKeyrel, Kristin Illinois State 5:53.79 X5:49.36
30.08 1:02.55 (32.47) 1:36.50 (33.95) 2:11.58 (35.08)
2:47.78 (36.20) 3:24.11 (36.33) 4:00.57 (36.46) 4:36.82 (36.25)
5:13.33 (36.51) 5:49.36 (36.03)
-- Andreas, Lindsey Fr Southwest 5:47.54 SCR
-- Kessler, Erin So Southwest 5:23.43 SCR
-- O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 5:23.85 SCR
-- Armstrong, Brittany Illinois State 5:23.67 SCR
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest 5:27.31 SCR
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 4:23.37 20-Feb-03 Eric Bintner, SMS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sigler, Jason JR SIU 4:36.76 4:28.69 16
24.88 51.45 (26.57) 1:18.01 (26.56) 1:44.73 (26.72)
2:11.88 (27.15) 2:38.65 (26.77) 3:06.46 (27.81) 3:34.17 (27.71)
4:02.32 (28.15) 4:28.69 (26.37)
2 Santoro, Antonio FR SIU 4:37.51 4:28.85 13
24.60 50.83 (26.23) 1:17.32 (26.49) 1:44.29 (26.97)
2:11.25 (26.96) 2:38.32 (27.07) 3:05.43 (27.11) 3:32.46 (27.03)
4:00.35 (27.89) 4:28.85 (28.50)
3 Sanchez, Igor FR SIU 4:39.74 4:34.53 12
25.06 51.91 (26.85) 1:19.24 (27.33) 1:47.09 (27.85)
2:15.38 (28.29) 2:43.79 (28.41) 3:12.08 (28.29) 3:39.97 (27.89)
4:07.83 (27.86) 4:34.53 (26.70)
4 Sanchez, Ivan SR SIU 4:39.28 4:34.57 11
24.97 52.13 (27.16) 1:19.59 (27.46) 1:47.80 (28.21)
2:16.28 (28.48) 2:44.53 (28.25) 3:12.50 (27.97) 3:40.65 (28.15)
4:08.24 (27.59) 4:34.57 (26.33)
5 Bullock, Ryan So Southwest 4:39.78 4:34.97 10
24.98 52.29 (27.31) 1:19.94 (27.65) 1:47.75 (27.81)
2:15.69 (27.94) 2:44.02 (28.33) 3:12.01 (27.99) 3:39.88 (27.87)
4:07.75 (27.87) 4:34.97 (27.22)
6 Pyle, JR Fr Southwest 4:40.82 4:41.85 9
25.48 52.89 (27.41) 1:20.94 (28.05) 1:49.48 (28.54)
2:18.31 (28.83) 2:46.86 (28.55) 3:15.57 (28.71) 3:44.33 (28.76)
4:13.18 (28.85) 4:41.85 (28.67)
B - Final
7 Blackburn, Jim Sr Southwest 4:48.88 4:47.82 7
25.99 54.38 (28.39) 1:23.73 (29.35) 1:53.44 (29.71)
2:23.29 (29.85) 2:52.98 (29.69) 3:22.74 (29.76) 3:50.95 (28.21)
4:19.21 (28.26) 4:47.82 (28.61)
8 Wenger, Andrew JR SIU 4:53.50 4:49.30 5
26.06 54.47 (28.41) 1:24.08 (29.61) 1:53.93 (29.85)
2:23.59 (29.66) 2:53.19 (29.60) 3:22.92 (29.73) 3:52.67 (29.75)
4:21.93 (29.26) 4:49.30 (27.37)
9 Kienzle, Christian SO SIU 4:46.52 4:51.19 4
25.85 54.33 (28.48) 1:23.83 (29.50) 1:53.62 (29.79)
2:23.35 (29.73) 2:53.18 (29.83) 3:23.10 (29.92) 3:52.53 (29.43)
4:22.17 (29.64) 4:51.19 (29.02)
10 Arki, Gergely Evansville 4:59.28 4:59.39 3
27.65 57.95 (30.30) 1:28.11 (30.16) 1:58.32 (30.21)
2:28.61 (30.29) 2:58.81 (30.20) 3:29.11 (30.30) 3:59.59 (30.48)
4:29.96 (30.37) 4:59.39 (29.43)
11 Heath, Russell Evansville 5:17.90 5:14.94 2
26.66 57.24 (30.58) 1:28.75 (31.51) 2:00.94 (32.19)
2:33.07 (32.13) 3:05.34 (32.27) 3:38.21 (32.87) 4:11.35 (33.14)
4:44.32 (32.97) 5:14.94 (30.62)
Preliminaries
-- Gleich, Chris So Southwest 4:55.67 X
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest 5:05.47 X
-- Mitchell, Andrew JR SIU 4:44.79 X
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 4:23.37 20-Feb-03 Eric Bintner, SMS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Sigler, Jason JR SIU 4:32.10 4:36.76
25.66 53.76 (28.10) 1:22.23 (28.47) 1:50.55 (28.32)
2:18.23 (27.68) 2:45.81 (27.58) 3:13.62 (27.81) 3:41.35 (27.73)
4:09.20 (27.85) 4:36.76 (27.56)
2 Santoro, Antonio FR SIU 4:27.29 4:37.51
25.61 53.70 (28.09) 1:22.23 (28.53) 1:50.75 (28.52)
2:19.09 (28.34) 2:47.42 (28.33) 3:15.10 (27.68) 3:42.81 (27.71)
4:10.47 (27.66) 4:37.51 (27.04)
3 Sanchez, Ivan SR SIU 4:39.64 4:39.28
25.75 53.81 (28.06) 1:22.22 (28.41) 1:50.88 (28.66)
2:18.96 (28.08) 2:46.77 (27.81) 3:14.84 (28.07) 3:43.14 (28.30)
4:11.76 (28.62) 4:39.28 (27.52)
4 Sanchez, Igor FR SIU 4:35.26 4:39.74
25.08 51.87 (26.79) 1:19.52 (27.65) 1:47.50 (27.98)
2:16.11 (28.61) 2:44.67 (28.56) 3:13.67 (29.00) 3:42.61 (28.94)
4:11.64 (29.03) 4:39.74 (28.10)
5 Bullock, Ryan So Southwest 4:36.14 4:39.78
25.45 53.41 (27.96) 1:21.91 (28.50) 1:50.14 (28.23)
2:18.36 (28.22) 2:46.86 (28.50) 3:15.22 (28.36) 3:43.42 (28.20)
4:11.75 (28.33) 4:39.78 (28.03)
6 Pyle, JR Fr Southwest 4:44.11 4:40.82
25.56 53.53 (27.97) 1:22.05 (28.52) 1:50.79 (28.74)
2:19.59 (28.80) 2:47.93 (28.34) 3:16.10 (28.17) 3:44.80 (28.70)
4:13.27 (28.47) 4:40.82 (27.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kienzle, Christian SO SIU 4:51.08 4:46.52
25.64 53.48 (27.84) 1:22.22 (28.74) 1:51.11 (28.89)
2:20.16 (29.05) 2:49.48 (29.32) 3:19.15 (29.67) 3:48.96 (29.81)
4:18.31 (29.35) 4:46.52 (28.21)
8 Blackburn, Jim Sr Southwest 4:42.28 4:48.88
24.44 51.19 (26.75) 1:18.31 (27.12) 1:46.49 (28.18)
2:15.49 (29.00) 2:45.72 (30.23) 3:16.13 (30.41) 3:47.33 (31.20)
4:18.18 (30.85) 4:48.88 (30.70)
9 Wenger, Andrew JR SIU 4:54.19 4:53.50
26.13 54.44 (28.31) 1:23.88 (29.44) 1:53.77 (29.89)
2:23.68 (29.91) 2:53.61 (29.93) 3:23.80 (30.19) 3:53.97 (30.17)
4:24.35 (30.38) 4:53.50 (29.15)
10 Arki, Gergely Evansville 5:08.17 4:59.28
26.35 55.35 (29.00) 1:24.82 (29.47) 1:54.76 (29.94)
2:25.29 (30.53) 2:55.69 (30.40) 3:26.49 (30.80) 3:57.61 (31.12)
4:29.13 (31.52) 4:59.28 (30.15)
11 Heath, Russell Evansville 5:40.21 5:17.90
26.40 55.83 (29.43) 1:27.11 (31.28) 1:59.62 (32.51)
2:32.53 (32.91) 3:05.80 (33.27) 3:39.47 (33.67) 4:13.10 (33.63)
4:46.12 (33.02) 5:17.90 (31.78)
-- Mitchell, Andrew JR SIU 4:46.43 X4:44.79
25.91 53.86 (27.95) 1:22.55 (28.69) 1:51.66 (29.11)
2:20.94 (29.28) 2:49.91 (28.97) 3:18.90 (28.99) 3:47.89 (28.99)
4:17.22 (29.33) 4:44.79 (27.57)
-- Gleich, Chris So Southwest 4:58.37 X4:55.67
26.83 56.24 (29.41) 1:25.67 (29.43) 1:55.23 (29.56)
2:25.10 (29.87) 2:55.37 (30.27) 3:25.80 (30.43) 3:56.10 (30.30)
4:26.20 (30.10) 4:55.67 (29.47)
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest 5:14.80 X5:05.47
27.27 56.67 (29.40) 1:27.16 (30.49) 1:57.98 (30.82)
2:28.97 (30.99) 3:00.05 (31.08) 3:31.46 (31.41) 4:03.12 (31.66)
4:34.68 (31.56) 5:05.47 (30.79)
-- Ringwelski, Andy Evansville 5:01.07 SCR
-- Fitsgerald, Paris Fr Southwest 5:02.74 SCR
-- Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 4:53.18 SCR
-- Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 4:29.40 SCR
-- Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 5:08.13 SCR
-- Jackson, Ryan SR SIU 4:46.60 SCR
-- Possato, Marcelo SR SIU NT SCR
-- McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest 4:44.19 SCR
-- Muench, Brian So Southwest 4:50.92 SCR
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:05.48 22-Feb-04 Katie Boarman, SMS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Boarman, Katie Sr Southwest 2:08.00 2:04.93* 20
26.96 58.23 (31.27) 1:34.71 (36.48) 2:04.93 (30.22)
2 Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 2:08.97 2:06.21 17
26.63 59.81 (33.18) 1:36.62 (36.81) 2:06.21 (29.59)
3 Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 2:08.18 2:06.41 16
27.56 59.65 (32.09) 1:36.09 (36.44) 2:06.41 (30.32)
4 Page, Melinda SIU 2:08.18 2:07.14 15
27.28 1:00.52 (33.24) 1:37.87 (37.35) 2:07.14 (29.27)
5 Finan, Katie Illinois State 2:08.61 2:09.07 14
28.04 1:00.67 (32.63) 1:39.11 (38.44) 2:09.07 (29.96)
6 Bunford, Nora SIU 2:11.31 2:09.55 13
27.12 1:01.09 (33.97) 1:38.05 (36.96) 2:09.55 (31.50)
7 Blank, Abby SIU 2:10.43 2:11.03 12
28.09 1:02.32 (34.23) 1:40.14 (37.82) 2:11.03 (30.89)
8 Abbott, Lauren SIU 2:12.70 2:15.67 11
28.35 1:02.14 (33.79) 1:43.40 (41.26) 2:15.67 (32.27)
B - Final
9 O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 2:13.29 2:12.97 9
28.23 1:01.29 (33.06) 1:40.50 (39.21) 2:12.97 (32.47)
10 Miller, Ginger Evansville 2:13.19 2:13.08 7
28.61 1:02.85 (34.24) 1:42.21 (39.36) 2:13.08 (30.87)
11 Winius, Rachel SIU 2:14.22 2:13.21 6
28.54 1:02.73 (34.19) 1:41.67 (38.94) 2:13.21 (31.54)
12 Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 2:13.76 2:13.38 5
28.42 1:02.91 (34.49) 1:40.96 (38.05) 2:13.38 (32.42)
13 Kauffman, Cari Evansville 2:15.01 2:13.65 4
30.20 1:04.73 (34.53) 1:42.48 (37.75) 2:13.65 (31.17)
14 Shatnaya, Lena Northern Iowa 2:16.40 2:13.99 3
29.76 1:03.96 (34.20) 1:42.95 (38.99) 2:13.99 (31.04)
15 Leger, Simone Illinois State 2:15.75 2:15.17 2
28.81 1:00.96 (32.15) 1:42.53 (41.57) 2:15.17 (32.64)
16 Murphy, Corinne Evansville 2:17.05 2:20.81 1
29.53 1:05.65 (36.12) 1:45.98 (40.33) 2:20.81 (34.83)
Preliminaries
17 Busse, Katie Evansville 2:17.42
18 Hedges, Holly SIU 2:18.99
19 Lopez, Amanda Northern Iowa 2:19.59
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 2:14.30 X
-- Stewart, Brittney Fr Southwest 2:18.93 X
-- Pinto, Sarah Illinois State 2:21.70 X
-- Foster, Keisha Fr Southwest 2:18.27 X
-- McCool, Breann Illinois State 2:24.83 X
-- Goff, Brenna SIU 2:18.19 X
-- Smith, Katherine Illinois State 2:27.29 X
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:05.48 22-Feb-04 Katie Boarman, SMS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Boarman, Katie Sr Southwest 2:07.12 2:08.00
27.56 59.43 (31.87) 1:36.90 (37.47) 2:08.00 (31.10)
2 Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 2:11.07 2:08.18
28.08 59.36 (31.28) 1:36.73 (37.37) 2:08.18 (31.45)
2 Page, Melinda SIU 2:09.80 2:08.18
27.78 1:01.01 (33.23) 1:37.97 (36.96) 2:08.18 (30.21)
4 Finan, Katie Illinois State 2:10.59 2:08.61
28.20 1:01.32 (33.12) 1:38.58 (37.26) 2:08.61 (30.03)
5 Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 2:06.23 2:08.97
27.26 1:00.91 (33.65) 1:38.53 (37.62) 2:08.97 (30.44)
6 Blank, Abby SIU 2:12.23 2:10.43
28.00 1:02.14 (34.14) 1:39.49 (37.35) 2:10.43 (30.94)
7 Bunford, Nora SIU 2:07.63 2:11.31
28.10 1:02.65 (34.55) 1:39.79 (37.14) 2:11.31 (31.52)
8 Abbott, Lauren SIU 2:15.74 2:12.70
28.04 1:01.42 (33.38) 1:41.77 (40.35) 2:12.70 (30.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Ginger Evansville 2:15.07 2:13.19
28.84 1:03.05 (34.21) 1:42.43 (39.38) 2:13.19 (30.76)
10 O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 2:15.03 2:13.29
28.95 1:00.83 (31.88) 1:40.22 (39.39) 2:13.29 (33.07)
11 Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 2:15.10 2:13.76
28.91 1:03.49 (34.58) 1:41.52 (38.03) 2:13.76 (32.24)
12 Winius, Rachel SIU 2:14.52 2:14.22
28.70 1:03.44 (34.74) 1:42.42 (38.98) 2:14.22 (31.80)
13 Kauffman, Cari Evansville 2:17.08 2:15.01
29.95 1:04.17 (34.22) 1:42.66 (38.49) 2:15.01 (32.35)
14 Leger, Simone Illinois State 2:16.98 2:15.75
28.86 1:01.34 (32.48) 1:43.19 (41.85) 2:15.75 (32.56)
15 Shatnaya, Lena Northern Iowa 2:16.87 2:16.40
29.29 1:03.51 (34.22) 1:43.15 (39.64) 2:16.40 (33.25)
16 Murphy, Corinne Evansville 2:17.48 2:17.05
29.72 1:05.76 (36.04) 1:44.81 (39.05) 2:17.05 (32.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Busse, Katie Evansville 2:21.49 2:17.42
29.83 1:03.67 (33.84) 1:45.69 (42.02) 2:17.42 (31.73)
18 Hedges, Holly SIU 2:17.27 2:18.99
29.85 1:03.56 (33.71) 1:46.32 (42.76) 2:18.99 (32.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Lopez, Amanda Northern Iowa 2:21.71 2:19.59
29.78 1:04.31 (34.53) 1:47.54 (43.23) 2:19.59 (32.05)
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 2:18.93 X2:14.30
29.33 1:02.55 (33.22) 1:43.19 (40.64) 2:14.30 (31.11)
-- Goff, Brenna SIU 2:18.50 X2:18.19
28.80 1:03.59 (34.79) 1:44.60 (41.01) 2:18.19 (33.59)
-- Foster, Keisha Fr Southwest 2:21.43 X2:18.27
29.65 1:05.71 (36.06) 1:45.32 (39.61) 2:18.27 (32.95)
-- Stewart, Brittney Fr Southwest 2:20.06 X2:18.93
30.06 1:05.38 (35.32) 1:45.28 (39.90) 2:18.93 (33.65)
-- Pinto, Sarah Illinois State 2:21.64 X2:21.70
28.52 1:05.65 (37.13) 1:47.62 (41.97) 2:21.70 (34.08)
-- McCool, Breann Illinois State 2:27.40 X2:24.83
33.52 1:10.38 (36.86) 1:51.78 (41.40) 2:24.83 (33.05)
-- Smith, Katherine Illinois State 2:31.16 X2:27.29
31.39 1:08.95 (37.56) 1:53.29 (44.34) 2:27.29 (34.00)
-- McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 2:16.50 SCR
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 2:22.13 SCR
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 2:19.01 SCR
-- Cocks, Julie Illinois State 2:14.94 SCR
-- Weaverling, Lesley Sr Southwest 2:17.21 SCR
-- Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest 2:24.54 SCR
-- Zeller, Allison So Southwest 2:15.33 SCR
-- Burchard, Jennifer Jr Southwest 2:19.24 SCR
-- O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 2:13.83 SCR
-- Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 2:15.54 SCR
-- Clayton, Sara Evansville 2:19.27 SCR
-- Houk, Stephanie Illinois State 2:17.51 SCR
-- Paulson, Brooke Fr Southwest 2:16.11 SCR
-- Grossnickle, Kim SIU 2:23.92 SCR
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:48.75 15-Feb-01 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 1:48.38 1:48.68* 16
23.58 50.93 (27.35) 1:22.45 (31.52) 1:48.68 (26.23)
2 Tinajero, Christian JR SIU 1:52.89 1:51.11 13
24.35 52.52 (28.17) 1:24.18 (31.66) 1:51.11 (26.93)
3 Gangl, Adam SR SIU 1:52.95 1:52.46 12
24.34 53.38 (29.04) 1:25.92 (32.54) 1:52.46 (26.54)
4 McGee, Gareth FR SIU 1:52.96 1:52.52 11
24.15 51.56 (27.41) 1:25.31 (33.75) 1:52.52 (27.21)
5 Temple, Greg So Southwest 1:53.16 1:52.96 10
24.09 53.62 (29.53) 1:25.69 (32.07) 1:52.96 (27.27)
6 Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 1:54.26 1:55.09 9
25.24 55.17 (29.93) 1:28.15 (32.98) 1:55.09 (26.94)
B - Final
7 King, Miguel JR SIU 1:57.12 1:55.32 7
24.72 55.53 (30.81) 1:27.51 (31.98) 1:55.32 (27.81)
8 Zehr, Derek Evansville 1:56.09 1:55.93 5
24.85 52.93 (28.08) 1:28.03 (35.10) 1:55.93 (27.90)
9 Yoder, Jeff Evansville 2:03.25 2:01.61 4
26.07 57.80 (31.73) 1:33.21 (35.41) 2:01.61 (28.40)
10 Lubbehusen, Phil Evansville 2:03.55 2:05.05 3
25.66 59.37 (33.71) 1:34.99 (35.62) 2:05.05 (30.06)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:48.75 15-Feb-01 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 1:49.49 1:48.38*
23.83 50.93 (27.10) 1:22.15 (31.22) 1:48.38 (26.23)
2 Tinajero, Christian JR SIU 1:54.86 1:52.89
24.31 53.02 (28.71) 1:25.68 (32.66) 1:52.89 (27.21)
3 Gangl, Adam SR SIU 1:53.12 1:52.95
24.23 52.88 (28.65) 1:26.34 (33.46) 1:52.95 (26.61)
4 McGee, Gareth FR SIU 1:51.43 1:52.96
24.16 51.85 (27.69) 1:26.32 (34.47) 1:52.96 (26.64)
5 Temple, Greg So Southwest 1:53.66 1:53.16
24.54 53.13 (28.59) 1:24.74 (31.61) 1:53.16 (28.42)
6 Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 1:54.46 1:54.26
25.28 54.84 (29.56) 1:27.50 (32.66) 1:54.26 (26.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Zehr, Derek Evansville 1:54.19 1:56.09
24.21 51.68 (27.47) 1:27.05 (35.37) 1:56.09 (29.04)
8 King, Miguel JR SIU 1:57.23 1:57.12
24.83 56.05 (31.22) 1:28.75 (32.70) 1:57.12 (28.37)
9 Yoder, Jeff Evansville 2:05.00 2:03.25
26.15 59.10 (32.95) 1:34.54 (35.44) 2:03.25 (28.71)
10 Lubbehusen, Phil Evansville 2:03.66 2:03.55
24.99 56.88 (31.89) 1:33.93 (37.05) 2:03.55 (29.62)
-- Possato, Marcelo SR SIU NT SCR
-- Abbott, Eric Evansville 2:32.56 SCR
-- Richardson, Erik Evansville 2:05.47 SCR
-- Kienzle, Christian SO SIU 2:00.33 SCR
-- Freeman, Tony Jr Southwest 1:57.33 SCR
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest 2:10.47 SCR
-- Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 2:01.94 SCR
-- Johnson, Seth So Southwest 1:55.03 SCR
-- McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest 1:57.66 SCR
-- Mueller, Ross Sr Southwest 1:59.52 SCR
-- Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 1:57.25 SCR
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 22.89 22-Feb-02 Kim Dodson, EU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Johnson, Chauntelle Sr Southwest 24.03 24.17 20
2 Green, Rachel SIU 24.11 24.20 17
3 Norgren, Erica Jr Southwest 24.12 24.21 16
4 Pullman, Kyle Illinois State 24.21 24.32 15
5 Witkowski, Monique Illinois State 24.48 24.58 14
6 Lenz, Sarah SIU 24.70 24.66 13
7 Zaleski, Valerie Illinois State 24.69 24.89 12
8 Knuth, Allison Evansville 24.72 25.31 11
B - Final
9 Kinsella, Kelsey SIU 25.01 24.77 9
10 Flores, Gabriela SIU 24.84 25.00 7
11 Penrod, Lauren Evansville 25.04 25.13 6
12 Brelage, Taryn Evansville 25.40 25.24 5
13 Armstrong, Brittany Illinois State 25.38 25.38 4
14 Danielson, Erin Northern Iowa 25.35 25.53 3
15 Clark, Audrey Sr Southwest 25.40 25.63 2
16 Keefer, Jamie Northern Iowa 25.48 25.72 1
Preliminaries
17 Cline, Stephanie Evansville 25.56
18 Anderson, Sarah Evansville 25.59
19 Grossnickle, Kim SIU 26.28
20 James, Pearl Northern Iowa 26.31
21 Little, Megan Northern Iowa 27.01
22 Gulzinski, Amanda Northern Iowa 27.93
-- Pappas, Shannon Illinois State 26.90 X
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 25.94 X
-- Mullins, Sarah Illinois State 27.42 X
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest 25.14 X
-- Atherton, Alison SIU 26.97 X
-- Advincula, Andrea Evansville 27.90 X
-- Andreas, Lindsey Fr Southwest 25.86 X
-- Janssen, Jennifer SIU 25.63 X
-- Loveless, Jessica Evansville 27.49 X
-- Coray, Jennifer SIU 25.26 X
-- Millard, Mary SIU 27.41 X
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 22.89 22-Feb-02 Kim Dodson, EU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Chauntelle Sr Southwest 24.29 24.03
2 Green, Rachel SIU 24.51 24.11
3 Norgren, Erica Jr Southwest 23.87 24.12
4 Pullman, Kyle Illinois State 24.02 24.21
5 Witkowski, Monique Illinois State 24.17 24.48
6 Zaleski, Valerie Illinois State 24.53 24.69
7 Lenz, Sarah SIU 25.12 24.70
8 Knuth, Allison Evansville 25.05 24.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Flores, Gabriela SIU 25.04 24.84
10 Kinsella, Kelsey SIU 25.11 25.01
11 Penrod, Lauren Evansville 25.54 25.04
12 Danielson, Erin Northern Iowa 25.81 25.35
13 Armstrong, Brittany Illinois State 25.30 25.38
14 Clark, Audrey Sr Southwest 24.96 25.40
14 Brelage, Taryn Evansville 25.84 25.40
16 Keefer, Jamie Northern Iowa 26.55 25.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cline, Stephanie Evansville 26.04 25.56
18 Anderson, Sarah Evansville 27.07 25.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Grossnickle, Kim SIU 27.58 26.28
20 James, Pearl Northern Iowa 26.56 26.31
21 Little, Megan Northern Iowa 28.20 27.01
22 Gulzinski, Amanda Northern Iowa 28.85 27.93
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest 25.96 X25.14
-- Coray, Jennifer SIU 25.55 X25.26
-- Janssen, Jennifer SIU 25.67 X25.63
-- Andreas, Lindsey Fr Southwest 27.05 X25.86
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 25.52 X25.94
-- Pappas, Shannon Illinois State 27.07 X26.90
-- Atherton, Alison SIU 26.14 X26.97
-- Millard, Mary SIU 27.92 X27.41
-- Mullins, Sarah Illinois State 27.04 X27.42
-- Loveless, Jessica Evansville 27.76 X27.49
-- Advincula, Andrea Evansville 27.63 X27.90
-- Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 24.41 SCR
-- Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 24.71 SCR
-- Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 26.04 SCR
-- O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 25.49 SCR
-- DeKeyrel, Kristin Illinois State 27.69 SCR
-- Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest 27.56 SCR
-- Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 25.56 SCR
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 20.14 15-Feb-01 Chris Papachrysanthous, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Antonov, Raichin Sr Southwest 20.41 20.25 16
2 Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 20.65 20.70 13
3 Riekena, Bryan JR SIU 21.19 20.83 12
4 Ackerman, Stephan FR SIU 20.85 20.96 11
5 Gayo, Ignacio Fr Southwest 21.08 21.01 10
6 Maksimuk, Rob Evansville 21.30 21.07 9
B - Final
7 Gasparovich, Case SO SIU 21.63 21.17 7
8 Ertl, Eric Sr Southwest 21.33 21.36 5
9 Possato, Marcelo SR SIU 21.49 21.59 4
10 Brown, Zachary Evansville 21.55 21.61 3
11 Sullivan, Patrick FR SIU 21.39 21.65 2
12 Burnett, Andy Evansville 21.55 21.67 1
Preliminaries
13 Barnes, Brian Evansville 21.96
14 Zgomba, Ivan FR SIU 22.00
15 Donberger, Travis Evansville 22.72
16 Abbott, Eric Evansville 26.01
-- Fitsgerald, Paris Fr Southwest 22.88 X
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 20.14 15-Feb-01 Chris Papachrysanthous, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Antonov, Raichin Sr Southwest 20.47 20.41
2 Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 21.13 20.65
3 Ackerman, Stephan FR SIU 21.45 20.85
4 Gayo, Ignacio Fr Southwest 20.77 21.08
5 Riekena, Bryan JR SIU 21.33 21.19
6 Maksimuk, Rob Evansville 22.20 21.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Ertl, Eric Sr Southwest 21.80 21.33
8 Sullivan, Patrick FR SIU 21.79 21.39
9 Possato, Marcelo SR SIU 21.63 21.49
10 Burnett, Andy Evansville 21.92 21.55
10 Brown, Zachary Evansville 22.09 21.55
12 Gasparovich, Case SO SIU 21.43 21.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Barnes, Brian Evansville 22.40 21.96
14 Zgomba, Ivan FR SIU 22.52 22.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Donberger, Travis Evansville 22.95 22.72
16 Abbott, Eric Evansville 27.85 26.01
-- Fitsgerald, Paris Fr Southwest 22.84 X22.88
-- Kienzle, Christian SO SIU 23.18 SCR
-- Lubbehusen, Phil Evansville 22.69 SCR
-- Pietrzak, Keith Evansville 23.49 SCR
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MVC: * 411.30 22-Feb-97 Karla Gerzema, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Featherston, Krystal Illinois State 236.80 254.25 20
2 Arkovich, Stacey Jr Southwest 239.50 245.35 17
3 Johnson, Andrea SIU 212.00 227.90 16
4 Shawah, Nadine SIU 220.45 223.35 15
5 Whisman, Terra Illinois State 238.65 218.80 14
6 Crowder, Amy Fr Southwest 215.05 218.00 13
7 Hirt, Emily Illinois State 220.35 215.95 12
8 Kouba, Alison Illinois State 213.65 207.75 11
Preliminaries
9 Schneider, Kaitlin Illinois State 208.00 9
10 Johnson, Kate Illinois State 201.10 7
11 LaVoie, Emily Illinois State 200.70 6
12 Tuttle, Lindsey Jr Southwest 200.01 5
13 Janois, Katie Illinois State 192.45 4
14 Dietz, Melissa Evansville 181.05 3
15 Zaumseil, Katie Illinois State 165.05 2
16 Hanson, Melissa SIU 160.20 1
17 Claycomb, Melissa Evansville 132.15
-- Hill, Lauren SIU 128.10 X
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MVC: * 411.30 22-Feb-97 Karla Gerzema, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Arkovich, Stacey Jr Southwest NT 239.50
2 Whisman, Terra Illinois State NT 238.65
3 Featherston, Krystal Illinois State NT 236.80
4 Shawah, Nadine SIU NT 220.45
5 Hirt, Emily Illinois State NT 220.35
6 Crowder, Amy Fr Southwest NT 215.05
7 Kouba, Alison Illinois State NT 213.65
8 Johnson, Andrea SIU NT 212.00
9 Schneider, Kaitlin Illinois State NT 208.00
10 Johnson, Kate Illinois State NT 201.10
11 LaVoie, Emily Illinois State NT 200.70
12 Tuttle, Lindsey Jr Southwest NT 200.01
13 Janois, Katie Illinois State NT 192.45
14 Dietz, Melissa Evansville NT 181.05
15 Zaumseil, Katie Illinois State NT 165.05
16 Hanson, Melissa SIU NT 160.20
17 Claycomb, Melissa Evansville NT 132.15
-- Hill, Lauren SIU NT X128.10
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MVC: * 551.55 19-Feb-94 Rob Siracusano, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Maeker, Ryan So Southwest 264.30 266.55 16
2 Kalkbrenner, Cole So Southwest 235.60 266.15 13
3 Palacios, Benjamin SO SIU 225.00 236.20 12
4 Rietveld, Tony JR SIU 233.85 226.05 11
5 Flor, Andrew SO SIU 233.95 214.95 10
6 Keller, Geoffrey Evansville 196.90 211.80 9
Preliminaries
7 Weir, Adam Evansville 172.55 7
8 Kime, Nick So Southwest 171.60 5
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MVC: * 551.55 19-Feb-94 Rob Siracusano, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Maeker, Ryan So Southwest NT 264.30
2 Kalkbrenner, Cole So Southwest NT 235.60
3 Flor, Andrew SO SIU NT 233.95
4 Rietveld, Tony JR SIU NT 233.85
5 Palacios, Benjamin SO SIU NT 225.00
6 Keller, Geoffrey Evansville NT 196.90
7 Weir, Adam Evansville NT 172.55
8 Kime, Nick So Southwest NT 171.60
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 3:51.43 22-Feb-02 Evansville
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 3:51.85 3:51.55 40
1) Zeller, Allison So 2) Boarman, Katie Sr
3) Rojas, Andi Fr 4) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr
28.27 58.91 (58.91) 1:28.61 (29.70) 2:03.53 (1:04.62)
2:29.53 (26.00) 2:59.76 (56.23) 3:24.67 (24.91) 3:51.55 (51.79)
2 Southern Illinois University 3:53.37 3:52.13 34
1) Page, Melinda 2) Bunford, Nora
3) Flores, Gabriela 4) Green, Rachel
28.55 58.35 (58.35) 1:28.62 (30.27) 2:03.44 (1:05.09)
2:30.00 (26.56) 3:00.10 (56.66) 3:24.96 (24.86) 3:52.13 (52.03)
3 Illinois State University 3:56.61 3:54.77 32
1) Witkowski, Monique 2) Armstrong, Brittany
3) Cocks, Julie 4) Pullman, Kyle
28.40 58.81 (58.81) 1:29.28 (30.47) 2:04.87 (1:06.06)
2:31.56 (26.69) 3:01.89 (57.02) 3:26.57 (24.68) 3:54.77 (52.88)
4 University of Evansville 4:10.73 4:04.04 30
1) Knuth, Allison 2) Brelage, Taryn
3) Uhrin, Nicole 4) Penrod, Lauren
28.93 1:00.72 (1:00.72) 1:32.95 (32.23) 2:09.81 (1:09.09)
2:37.64 (27.83) 3:08.79 (58.98) 3:34.37 (25.58) 4:04.04 (55.25)
5 University of Northern Iowa 4:18.69 4:13.62 28
1) Lopez, Amanda 2) Shatnaya, Lena
3) Little, Megan 4) Keefer, Jamie
30.79 1:03.15 (1:03.15) 1:36.22 (33.07) 2:22.86 (1:19.71)
2:43.02 (20.16) 3:17.32 (54.46) 3:43.79 (26.47) 4:13.62 (56.30)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 3:19.71 22-Feb-02 Southern Illinois
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 3:21.75 3:19.35* 32
1) Freeman, Tony Jr 2) Temple, Greg So
3) Antonov, Raichin Sr 4) Beasley, Matt Jr
23.94 50.26 (50.26) 1:15.93 (25.67) 1:45.48 (55.22)
2:08.13 (22.65) 2:34.95 (49.47) 2:55.84 (20.89) 3:19.35 (44.40)
2 Southern Illinois University 3:22.15 3:20.49 26
1) Possato, Marcelo SR 2) Riekena, Bryan JR
3) Ackerman, Stephan FR 4) McGee, Gareth FR
23.61 48.93 (48.93) 1:14.89 (25.96) 1:45.58 (56.65)
2:08.18 (22.60) 2:35.12 (49.54) 2:56.71 (21.59) 3:20.49 (45.37)
3 University of Evansville 3:34.66 3:28.79 24
1) Zehr, Derek 2) Burnett, Andy
3) Maksimuk, Rob 4) Brown, Zachary
25.17 52.73 (52.73) 1:19.69 (26.96) 1:52.04 (59.31)
2:14.51 (22.47) 2:42.14 (50.10) 3:04.46 (22.32) 3:28.79 (46.65)
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:45.85 20-Feb-03 Evansville
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 1:46.47 1:45.71* 40
1) Zeller, Allison So 2) Boarman, Katie Sr
3) Rojas, Andi Fr 4) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr
27.38 57.38 (30.00) 1:22.55 (25.17) 1:45.71 (23.16)
2 Southern Illinois University 1:47.40 1:46.02 34
1) Page, Melinda 2) Bunford, Nora
3) Flores, Gabriela 4) Green, Rachel
26.99 56.80 (29.81) 1:22.72 (25.92) 1:46.02 (23.30)
3 Illinois State University 1:47.45 1:46.51 32
27.43 57.19 (29.76) 1:23.17 (25.98) 1:46.51 (23.34)
4 University of Evansville 1:52.80 1:52.08 30
1) Knuth, Allison 2) Murphy, Corinne
3) Uhrin, Nicole 4) Penrod, Lauren
27.39 1:00.09 (32.70) 1:27.54 (27.45) 1:52.08 (24.54)
5 University of Northern Iowa 1:57.03 1:54.92 28
1) Lopez, Amanda 2) Shatnaya, Lena
3) Little, Megan 4) Danielson, Erin
29.50 1:01.76 (32.26) 1:30.39 (28.63) 1:54.92 (24.53)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:30.35 15-Feb-02 Southwest Missouri
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Illinois University 1:32.72 1:31.18 32
1) Possato, Marcelo SR 2) Riekena, Bryan JR
3) Gangl, Adam SR 4) Ackerman, Stephan FR
23.02 48.34 (25.32) 1:10.83 (22.49) 1:31.18 (20.35)
2 Southwest Missouri State 1:31.59 1:31.32 26
1) Freeman, Tony Jr 2) Temple, Greg So
3) Gayo, Ignacio Fr 4) Richards, Mitch Jr
23.68 48.92 (25.24) 1:11.11 (22.19) 1:31.32 (20.21)
3 University of Evansville 1:35.17 1:33.30 24
1) Zehr, Derek 2) Burnett, Andy
3) Maksimuk, Rob 4) Barnes, Brian
23.93 50.55 (26.62) 1:12.45 (21.90) 1:33.30 (20.85)
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MVC: * 4:27.26 18-Feb-94 Melanie Davis, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Maccurdy, Ashley SIU 4:32.45 4:29.24 20
28.76 1:01.05 (32.29) 1:35.21 (34.16) 2:08.86 (33.65)
2:48.04 (39.18) 3:27.90 (39.86) 3:59.06 (31.16) 4:29.24 (30.18)
2 Boarman, Katie Sr Southwest 4:35.85 4:29.52 17
28.31 1:00.88 (32.57) 1:35.21 (34.33) 2:10.19 (34.98)
2:48.62 (38.43) 3:28.37 (39.75) 3:59.72 (31.35) 4:29.52 (29.80)
3 Finan, Katie Illinois State 4:33.78 4:31.51 16
28.64 1:00.96 (32.32) 1:35.92 (34.96) 2:10.36 (34.44)
2:49.52 (39.16) 3:29.58 (40.06) 4:01.21 (31.63) 4:31.51 (30.30)
4 Lowry, Katie SIU 4:37.32 4:32.19 15
28.87 1:01.31 (32.44) 1:36.18 (34.87) 2:11.07 (34.89)
2:49.62 (38.55) 3:29.52 (39.90) 4:01.49 (31.97) 4:32.19 (30.70)
5 Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 4:38.63 4:34.62 14
29.00 1:01.43 (32.43) 1:37.76 (36.33) 2:13.32 (35.56)
2:51.52 (38.20) 3:30.51 (38.99) 4:03.08 (32.57) 4:34.62 (31.54)
6 Sonstegard, Morgan SIU 4:40.25 4:38.99 13
29.50 1:03.18 (33.68) 1:38.84 (35.66) 2:13.42 (34.58)
2:54.33 (40.91) 3:35.50 (41.17) 4:08.39 (32.89) 4:38.99 (30.60)
7 Blank, Abby SIU 4:39.60 4:39.50 12
29.47 1:02.40 (32.93) 1:38.96 (36.56) 2:15.23 (36.27)
2:54.24 (39.01) 3:34.09 (39.85) 4:07.02 (32.93) 4:39.50 (32.48)
8 Shatnaya, Lena Northern Iowa 4:42.24 4:45.55 11
30.35 1:05.56 (35.21) 1:41.05 (35.49) 2:16.94 (35.89)
2:57.30 (40.36) 3:38.29 (40.99) 4:12.54 (34.25) 4:45.55 (33.01)
B - Final
9 Miller, Ginger Evansville 4:43.44 4:39.62 9
29.18 1:02.75 (33.57) 1:38.76 (36.01) 2:14.50 (35.74)
2:55.26 (40.76) 3:36.77 (41.51) 4:08.37 (31.60) 4:39.62 (31.25)
10 Kessler, Erin So Southwest 4:45.00 4:40.74 7
30.59 1:04.35 (33.76) 1:40.47 (36.12) 2:16.54 (36.07)
2:56.88 (40.34) 3:37.31 (40.43) 4:09.85 (32.54) 4:40.74 (30.89)
11 O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 4:45.46 4:46.04 6
29.19 1:02.88 (33.69) 1:38.19 (35.31) 2:13.53 (35.34)
2:54.75 (41.22) 3:38.40 (43.65) 4:12.86 (34.46) 4:46.04 (33.18)
12 Clayton, Sara Evansville 4:56.10 4:53.67 5
30.51 1:06.63 (36.12) 1:44.21 (37.58) 2:20.90 (36.69)
3:03.80 (42.90) 3:47.24 (43.44) 4:20.78 (33.54) 4:53.67 (32.89)
13 Houk, Stephanie Illinois State 5:04.91 4:57.38 4
31.07 1:07.64 (36.57) 1:47.70 (40.06) 2:26.85 (39.15)
3:06.11 (39.26) 3:46.47 (40.36) 4:22.02 (35.55) 4:57.38 (35.36)
14 Phelps, Sara Evansville 5:03.15 5:00.02 3
31.23 1:06.19 (34.96) 1:45.59 (39.40) 2:23.82 (38.23)
3:08.26 (44.44) 3:53.70 (45.44) 4:27.65 (33.95) 5:00.02 (32.37)
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MVC: * 4:27.26 18-Feb-94 Melanie Davis, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maccurdy, Ashley SIU 4:31.35 4:32.45
29.88 1:02.82 (32.94) 1:37.26 (34.44) 2:11.34 (34.08)
2:50.87 (39.53) 3:30.64 (39.77) 4:01.83 (31.19) 4:32.45 (30.62)
2 Finan, Katie Illinois State 4:33.81 4:33.78
29.28 1:02.44 (33.16) 1:37.38 (34.94) 2:11.76 (34.38)
2:50.68 (38.92) 3:30.60 (39.92) 4:02.86 (32.26) 4:33.78 (30.92)
3 Boarman, Katie Sr Southwest 4:34.73 4:35.85
29.50 1:02.92 (33.42) 1:37.81 (34.89) 2:12.62 (34.81)
2:52.16 (39.54) 3:31.35 (39.19) 4:03.66 (32.31) 4:35.85 (32.19)
4 Lowry, Katie SIU 4:33.52 4:37.32
29.63 1:02.91 (33.28) 1:38.70 (35.79) 2:13.96 (35.26)
2:52.85 (38.89) 3:33.00 (40.15) 4:05.23 (32.23) 4:37.32 (32.09)
5 Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 4:36.14 4:38.63
29.79 1:03.56 (33.77) 1:40.02 (36.46) 2:16.10 (36.08)
2:54.25 (38.15) 3:33.72 (39.47) 4:06.73 (33.01) 4:38.63 (31.90)
6 Blank, Abby SIU 4:36.24 4:39.60
29.69 1:03.29 (33.60) 1:40.18 (36.89) 2:16.68 (36.50)
2:55.37 (38.69) 3:34.65 (39.28) 4:07.22 (32.57) 4:39.60 (32.38)
7 Sonstegard, Morgan SIU 4:35.64 4:40.25
30.33 1:04.55 (34.22) 1:40.38 (35.83) 2:14.95 (34.57)
2:54.99 (40.04) 3:36.10 (41.11) 4:09.21 (33.11) 4:40.25 (31.04)
8 Shatnaya, Lena Northern Iowa 4:44.65 4:42.24
30.65 1:05.79 (35.14) 1:41.67 (35.88) 2:16.93 (35.26)
2:56.40 (39.47) 3:36.65 (40.25) 4:09.75 (33.10) 4:42.24 (32.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Ginger Evansville 4:45.33 4:43.44
29.43 1:02.74 (33.31) 1:38.76 (36.02) 2:14.69 (35.93)
2:55.83 (41.14) 3:37.56 (41.73) 4:10.39 (32.83) 4:43.44 (33.05)
10 Kessler, Erin So Southwest 4:49.21 4:45.00
30.47 1:04.59 (34.12) 1:41.46 (36.87) 2:17.24 (35.78)
2:58.40 (41.16) 3:39.42 (41.02) 4:13.00 (33.58) 4:45.00 (32.00)
11 O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 4:45.67 4:45.46
30.07 1:04.48 (34.41) 1:40.22 (35.74) 2:15.19 (34.97)
2:56.98 (41.79) 3:39.13 (42.15) 4:13.07 (33.94) 4:45.46 (32.39)
12 Clayton, Sara Evansville 4:53.33 4:56.10
30.24 1:06.04 (35.80) 1:43.53 (37.49) 2:20.39 (36.86)
3:04.24 (43.85) 3:48.29 (44.05) 4:22.77 (34.48) 4:56.10 (33.33)
13 Phelps, Sara Evansville 4:57.35 5:03.15
30.87 1:06.01 (35.14) 1:45.43 (39.42) 2:24.26 (38.83)
3:09.58 (45.32) 3:55.41 (45.83) 4:30.21 (34.80) 5:03.15 (32.94)
14 Houk, Stephanie Illinois State 4:59.13 5:04.91
31.04 1:08.26 (37.22) 1:48.47 (40.21) 2:27.96 (39.49)
3:09.68 (41.72) 3:52.21 (42.53) 4:29.34 (37.13) 5:04.91 (35.57)
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 4:58.69 SCR
-- Klicka, Jenny Illinois State 4:49.60 SCR
-- McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 4:58.10 SCR
-- O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 4:40.20 SCR
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 5:00.55 SCR
-- Steinbach, Christine Illinois State 4:46.71 SCR
-- Leger, Simone Illinois State 4:59.09 SCR
-- Foster, Keisha Fr Southwest 4:55.92 SCR
-- Burchard, Jennifer Jr Southwest 4:58.47 SCR
-- Stewart, Brittney Fr Southwest 5:05.00 SCR
-- Weaverling, Lesley Sr Southwest 4:46.31 SCR
-- Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 4:47.56 SCR
-- Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest NT SCR
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MVC: * 3:56.90 22-Feb-02 Christian Tinajero, SMS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Tinajero, Christian JR SIU 4:05.38 3:56.66* 16
25.20 53.87 (28.67) 1:23.79 (29.92) 1:53.50 (29.71)
2:26.58 (33.08) 3:00.65 (34.07) 3:29.75 (29.10) 3:56.66 (26.91)
2 Johnson, Seth So Southwest 4:04.47 4:02.76 13
24.80 52.68 (27.88) 1:24.68 (32.00) 1:56.85 (32.17)
2:30.12 (33.27) 3:04.30 (34.18) 3:33.65 (29.35) 4:02.76 (29.11)
3 Mueller, Ross Sr Southwest 4:08.12 4:06.54 12
25.58 54.73 (29.15) 1:24.95 (30.22) 1:55.54 (30.59)
2:31.04 (35.50) 3:07.85 (36.81) 3:37.58 (29.73) 4:06.54 (28.96)
4 Sanchez, Igor FR SIU 4:14.31 4:09.63 11
25.96 55.59 (29.63) 1:27.58 (31.99) 1:59.15 (31.57)
2:36.44 (37.29) 3:13.89 (37.45) 3:42.38 (28.49) 4:09.63 (27.25)
5 Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 4:08.24 4:09.80 10
25.23 54.74 (29.51) 1:33.30 (38.56) 2:05.08 (31.78)
2:39.76 (34.68) 3:14.68 (34.92) 3:43.25 (28.57) 4:09.80 (26.55)
6 Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 4:12.13 4:10.97 9
25.54 55.08 (29.54) 1:24.65 (29.57) 1:54.41 (29.76)
2:32.15 (37.74) 3:10.63 (38.48) 3:41.48 (30.85) 4:10.97 (29.49)
B - Final
7 Ringwelski, Andy Evansville 4:19.98 4:21.59 7
27.74 59.98 (32.24) 1:32.28 (32.30) 2:03.77 (31.49)
2:42.19 (38.42) 3:21.78 (39.59) 3:51.86 (30.08) 4:21.59 (29.73)
8 Richardson, Erik Evansville 4:39.40 4:26.59 5
25.70 56.50 (30.80) 1:29.97 (33.47) 2:03.78 (33.81)
2:41.32 (37.54) 3:20.68 (39.36) 3:53.87 (33.19) 4:26.59 (32.72)
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MVC: * 3:56.90 22-Feb-02 Christian Tinajero, SMS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Seth So Southwest 4:14.69 4:04.47
25.52 54.51 (28.99) 1:27.29 (32.78) 1:59.57 (32.28)
2:32.75 (33.18) 3:06.07 (33.32) 3:35.24 (29.17) 4:04.47 (29.23)
2 Tinajero, Christian JR SIU 4:01.60 4:05.38
25.46 54.91 (29.45) 1:25.89 (30.98) 1:56.44 (30.55)
2:29.91 (33.47) 3:04.39 (34.48) 3:35.84 (31.45) 4:05.38 (29.54)
3 Mueller, Ross Sr Southwest 4:23.49 4:08.12
26.17 55.43 (29.26) 1:25.82 (30.39) 1:56.38 (30.56)
2:31.54 (35.16) 3:08.06 (36.52) 3:39.28 (31.22) 4:08.12 (28.84)
4 Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 4:06.27 4:08.24
25.99 55.28 (29.29) 1:27.36 (32.08) 1:59.54 (32.18)
2:33.95 (34.41) 3:08.98 (35.03) 3:38.79 (29.81) 4:08.24 (29.45)
5 Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 4:15.98 4:12.13
25.46 54.79 (29.33) 1:25.51 (30.72) 1:56.19 (30.68)
2:34.16 (37.97) 3:12.13 (37.97) 3:42.60 (30.47) 4:12.13 (29.53)
6 Sanchez, Igor FR SIU 4:12.26 4:14.31
26.35 55.89 (29.54) 1:28.54 (32.65) 2:00.98 (32.44)
2:38.37 (37.39) 3:16.19 (37.82) 3:45.56 (29.37) 4:14.31 (28.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Ringwelski, Andy Evansville 4:29.67 4:19.98
27.04 58.96 (31.92) 1:30.62 (31.66) 2:02.17 (31.55)
2:40.25 (38.08) 3:20.22 (39.97) 3:49.93 (29.71) 4:19.98 (30.05)
8 Richardson, Erik Evansville 4:30.79 4:39.40
25.86 56.70 (30.84) 1:32.97 (36.27) 2:09.03 (36.06)
2:48.08 (39.05) 3:28.25 (40.17) 4:03.56 (35.31) 4:39.40 (35.84)
-- Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 3:55.15 SCR
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest 4:42.15 SCR
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MVC: * 56.41 21-Feb-03 Julie Cocks, ISU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 57.50 56.65 20
26.26 56.65 (30.39)
2 Flores, Gabriela SIU 58.45 57.52 17
27.28 57.52 (30.24)
3 Green, Rachel SIU 57.93 57.90 16
26.77 57.90 (31.13)
4 Burchard, Jennifer Jr Southwest 59.04 58.10 15
27.92 58.10 (30.18)
5 Johnson, Chauntelle Sr Southwest 58.18 58.43 14
27.05 58.43 (31.38)
6 Cocks, Julie Illinois State 58.68 58.66 13
27.89 58.66 (30.77)
7 Zeller, Allison So Southwest 59.30 59.55 12
27.88 59.55 (31.67)
8 Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 59.63 1:01.02 11
28.23 1:01.02 (32.79)
B - Final
9 Uhrin, Nicole Evansville 59.76 59.79 9
28.22 59.79 (31.57)
10 Abbott, Lauren SIU 1:01.03 59.94 7
27.98 59.94 (31.96)
11 Winius, Rachel SIU 1:01.09 1:00.02 6
28.04 1:00.02 (31.98)
12 Paulson, Brooke Fr Southwest 1:00.69 1:01.41 5
28.28 1:01.41 (33.13)
13 Busse, Katie Evansville 1:01.34 1:01.55 4
28.89 1:01.55 (32.66)
14 Clark, Audrey Sr Southwest 1:00.87 1:02.16 3
27.88 1:02.16 (34.28)
15 Knuth, Allison Evansville 1:01.82 1:02.39 1.5
28.43 1:02.39 (33.96)
15 Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest 1:02.34 1:02.39 1.5
28.19 1:02.39 (34.20)
Preliminaries
17 Pullman, Kyle Illinois State 1:02.54
18 Little, Megan Northern Iowa 1:02.85
19 Ryan, Kendra Northern Iowa 1:03.75
-- Bavery, Kara Illinois State 1:07.44 X
-- Pinto, Sarah Illinois State 1:01.92 X
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 1:06.37 X
-- Pappas, Shannon Illinois State 1:05.51 X
-- Goff, Brenna SIU 1:02.35 X
-- Andreas, Lindsey Fr Southwest 1:02.30 X
-- Navitsky, Liz SIU 1:04.27 X
-- Advincula, Andrea Evansville 1:06.99 X
-- Smith, Katherine Illinois State DQ
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MVC: * 56.41 21-Feb-03 Julie Cocks, ISU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 57.19 57.50
27.22 57.50 (30.28)
2 Green, Rachel SIU 58.45 57.93
26.95 57.93 (30.98)
3 Johnson, Chauntelle Sr Southwest 58.74 58.18
27.12 58.18 (31.06)
4 Flores, Gabriela SIU 57.93 58.45
27.61 58.45 (30.84)
5 Cocks, Julie Illinois State 58.35 58.68
27.45 58.68 (31.23)
6 Burchard, Jennifer Jr Southwest 58.79 59.04
27.93 59.04 (31.11)
7 Zeller, Allison So Southwest 1:01.07 59.30
28.55 59.30 (30.75)
8 Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 59.80 59.63
27.73 59.63 (31.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Uhrin, Nicole Evansville 59.41 59.76
28.40 59.76 (31.36)
10 Paulson, Brooke Fr Southwest 1:01.35 1:00.69
28.00 1:00.69 (32.69)
11 Clark, Audrey Sr Southwest 1:00.46 1:00.87
28.10 1:00.87 (32.77)
12 Abbott, Lauren SIU 59.73 1:01.03
27.93 1:01.03 (33.10)
13 Winius, Rachel SIU 59.92 1:01.09
28.23 1:01.09 (32.86)
14 Busse, Katie Evansville 1:03.48 1:01.34
28.73 1:01.34 (32.61)
15 Knuth, Allison Evansville 1:02.85 1:01.82
28.28 1:01.82 (33.54)
16 Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest 1:02.73 1:02.34
28.39 1:02.34 (33.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pullman, Kyle Illinois State 1:03.37 1:02.54
28.34 1:02.54 (34.20)
18 Little, Megan Northern Iowa 1:02.85 1:02.85
28.75 1:02.85 (34.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ryan, Kendra Northern Iowa 1:05.57 1:03.75
29.63 1:03.75 (34.12)
-- Pinto, Sarah Illinois State 1:02.57 X1:01.92
28.60 1:01.92 (33.32)
-- Andreas, Lindsey Fr Southwest 1:03.31 X1:02.30
28.84 1:02.30 (33.46)
-- Goff, Brenna SIU 1:02.96 X1:02.35
29.11 1:02.35 (33.24)
-- Navitsky, Liz SIU 1:04.55 X1:04.27
29.25 1:04.27 (35.02)
-- Pappas, Shannon Illinois State 1:04.63 X1:05.51
29.45 1:05.51 (36.06)
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 1:03.57 X1:06.37
30.41 1:06.37 (35.96)
-- Advincula, Andrea Evansville 1:06.51 X1:06.99
29.34 1:06.99 (37.65)
-- Bavery, Kara Illinois State 1:07.58 X1:07.44
30.76 1:07.44 (36.68)
-- Smith, Katherine Illinois State 1:05.81 DQ
31.10 DQ (34.55)
-- Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 1:00.40 SCR
-- Haseman, Jamie Illinois State 1:03.21 SCR
-- Finan, Katie Illinois State 1:00.58 SCR
-- Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 1:02.50 SCR
-- Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 58.93 SCR
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 1:04.12 SCR
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest 1:04.00 SCR
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MVC: * 48.53 18-Feb-04 Chad Waits, WIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Maksimuk, Rob Evansville 50.45 49.74 16
22.53 49.74 (27.21)
2 Gayo, Ignacio Fr Southwest 50.98 49.89 13
23.20 49.89 (26.69)
3 Antonov, Raichin Sr Southwest 50.31 49.95 12
23.11 49.95 (26.84)
4 Gangl, Adam SR SIU 50.33 50.35 11
23.69 50.35 (26.66)
5 Ackerman, Stephan FR SIU 50.79 50.54 10
23.48 50.54 (27.06)
6 Margheim, Kyle Fr Southwest 51.51 51.51 9
24.05 51.51 (27.46)
B - Final
7 Zgomba, Ivan FR SIU 51.74 51.35 7
24.14 51.35 (27.21)
8 Kienzle, Christian SO SIU 51.54 51.37 5
23.95 51.37 (27.42)
9 Ertl, Eric Sr Southwest 51.65 51.86 4
23.71 51.86 (28.15)
10 Freeman, Tony Jr Southwest 51.84 52.18 3
24.30 52.18 (27.88)
11 Donberger, Travis Evansville 55.17 54.35 2
24.50 54.35 (29.85)
Preliminaries
-- Fitsgerald, Paris Fr Southwest 53.72 X
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MVC: * 48.53 18-Feb-04 Chad Waits, WIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Antonov, Raichin Sr Southwest 50.56 50.31
23.38 50.31 (26.93)
2 Gangl, Adam SR SIU 51.19 50.33
23.76 50.33 (26.57)
3 Maksimuk, Rob Evansville 53.88 50.45
23.14 50.45 (27.31)
4 Ackerman, Stephan FR SIU 50.14 50.79
23.57 50.79 (27.22)
5 Gayo, Ignacio Fr Southwest 50.36 50.98
23.79 50.98 (27.19)
6 Margheim, Kyle Fr Southwest 53.07 51.51
24.13 51.51 (27.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kienzle, Christian SO SIU 51.75 51.54
23.98 51.54 (27.56)
8 Ertl, Eric Sr Southwest 52.92 51.65
23.79 51.65 (27.86)
9 Zgomba, Ivan FR SIU 52.14 51.74
24.15 51.74 (27.59)
10 Freeman, Tony Jr Southwest 53.18 51.84
24.12 51.84 (27.72)
11 Donberger, Travis Evansville 55.25 55.17
24.68 55.17 (30.49)
-- Fitsgerald, Paris Fr Southwest 53.36 X53.72
24.91 53.72 (28.81)
-- Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 51.50 SCR
-- Souza, Leandro Fr Southwest 55.11 SCR
-- Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 52.50 SCR
-- Muench, Brian So Southwest 54.04 SCR
-- Pyle, JR Fr Southwest 52.63 SCR
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:51.98 16-Feb-01 Kim Dodson, EU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Norgren, Erica Jr Southwest 1:53.69 1:52.47 20
26.60 55.44 (28.84) 1:23.91 (28.47) 1:52.47 (28.56)
2 Geisler, Liz Jr Southwest 1:54.17 1:53.01 17
26.65 55.50 (28.85) 1:24.13 (28.63) 1:53.01 (28.88)
3 Kinsella, Kelsey SIU 1:54.21 1:53.40 16
26.79 55.82 (29.03) 1:24.77 (28.95) 1:53.40 (28.63)
4 Kenny, Natalie SIU 1:54.78 1:53.87 15
26.78 55.18 (28.40) 1:24.20 (29.02) 1:53.87 (29.67)
5 McGowan, Elizabeth SIU 1:55.52 1:55.27 14
27.33 56.47 (29.14) 1:26.16 (29.69) 1:55.27 (29.11)
6 Phillips, Courtney Jr Southwest 1:55.97 1:55.94 13
27.86 56.96 (29.10) 1:26.51 (29.55) 1:55.94 (29.43)
7 Klicka, Jenny Illinois State 1:56.06 1:56.43 12
27.54 56.67 (29.13) 1:26.32 (29.65) 1:56.43 (30.11)
8 Steinbach, Christine Illinois State 1:56.37 1:56.48 11
27.72 57.14 (29.42) 1:26.86 (29.72) 1:56.48 (29.62)
B - Final
9 Bergen, Briley SIU 1:57.58 1:56.95 9
27.67 57.00 (29.33) 1:27.20 (30.20) 1:56.95 (29.75)
10 Haseman, Jamie Illinois State 1:57.16 1:57.66 7
27.35 56.63 (29.28) 1:26.91 (30.28) 1:57.66 (30.75)
11 Allen, Megan Evansville 2:00.45 2:00.25 6
28.22 58.36 (30.14) 1:29.34 (30.98) 2:00.25 (30.91)
12 McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 2:00.09 2:00.36 5
27.85 57.66 (29.81) 1:28.85 (31.19) 2:00.36 (31.51)
13 Robinett, Rachael Northern Iowa 2:01.84 2:00.58 4
28.32 58.51 (30.19) 1:29.38 (30.87) 2:00.58 (31.20)
14 Anderson, Sarah Evansville 2:02.12 2:02.38 3
28.31 58.89 (30.58) 1:30.19 (31.30) 2:02.38 (32.19)
15 Penrod, Lauren Evansville 2:03.28 2:02.48 2
28.12 59.13 (31.01) 1:31.25 (32.12) 2:02.48 (31.23)
16 Gable, Stephanie Northern Iowa 2:02.54 2:03.29 1
28.85 59.91 (31.06) 1:31.67 (31.76) 2:03.29 (31.62)
Preliminaries
17 Heck, Ashli Evansville 2:03.53
18 Fenimore, Stacey Evansville 2:16.14
-- Strzelecki, Stephanie Illinois State 2:04.94 X
-- Mullins, Sarah Illinois State 2:15.16 X
-- Janssen, Jennifer SIU 2:04.52 X
-- Loveless, Jessica Evansville 2:08.25 X
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest 1:57.33 X
-- DeKeyrel, Kristin Illinois State 2:10.67 X
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 2:02.87 X
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:51.98 16-Feb-01 Kim Dodson, EU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Norgren, Erica Jr Southwest 1:52.79 1:53.69
26.91 55.60 (28.69) 1:24.31 (28.71) 1:53.69 (29.38)
2 Geisler, Liz Jr Southwest 1:54.69 1:54.17
26.55 55.56 (29.01) 1:24.75 (29.19) 1:54.17 (29.42)
3 Kinsella, Kelsey SIU 1:54.84 1:54.21
26.86 55.95 (29.09) 1:24.89 (28.94) 1:54.21 (29.32)
4 Kenny, Natalie SIU 1:52.43 1:54.78
26.71 55.05 (28.34) 1:24.35 (29.30) 1:54.78 (30.43)
5 McGowan, Elizabeth SIU 1:57.79 1:55.52
27.22 56.41 (29.19) 1:26.41 (30.00) 1:55.52 (29.11)
6 Phillips, Courtney Jr Southwest 1:56.65 1:55.97
27.23 56.11 (28.88) 1:25.78 (29.67) 1:55.97 (30.19)
7 Klicka, Jenny Illinois State 1:56.03 1:56.06
27.25 56.34 (29.09) 1:26.00 (29.66) 1:56.06 (30.06)
8 Steinbach, Christine Illinois State 1:57.57 1:56.37
26.95 55.65 (28.70) 1:25.79 (30.14) 1:56.37 (30.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Haseman, Jamie Illinois State 1:56.23 1:57.16
27.44 56.86 (29.42) 1:26.89 (30.03) 1:57.16 (30.27)
10 Bergen, Briley SIU 2:01.63 1:57.58
27.69 57.14 (29.45) 1:27.23 (30.09) 1:57.58 (30.35)
11 McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 1:58.93 2:00.09
27.53 57.22 (29.69) 1:28.25 (31.03) 2:00.09 (31.84)
12 Allen, Megan Evansville 2:02.70 2:00.45
27.97 58.24 (30.27) 1:29.40 (31.16) 2:00.45 (31.05)
13 Robinett, Rachael Northern Iowa 2:02.90 2:01.84
28.01 58.15 (30.14) 1:29.59 (31.44) 2:01.84 (32.25)
14 Anderson, Sarah Evansville 2:03.88 2:02.12
28.20 58.52 (30.32) 1:29.85 (31.33) 2:02.12 (32.27)
15 Gable, Stephanie Northern Iowa 2:05.80 2:02.54
28.35 59.38 (31.03) 1:31.14 (31.76) 2:02.54 (31.40)
16 Penrod, Lauren Evansville 2:06.36 2:03.28
27.77 58.50 (30.73) 1:30.82 (32.32) 2:03.28 (32.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Heck, Ashli Evansville 2:04.85 2:03.53
27.77 58.52 (30.75) 1:30.84 (32.32) 2:03.53 (32.69)
18 Fenimore, Stacey Evansville 2:16.97 2:16.14
32.19 1:06.51 (34.32) 1:41.76 (35.25) 2:16.14 (34.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest 1:58.49 X1:57.33
27.63 57.17 (29.54) 1:27.36 (30.19) 1:57.33 (29.97)
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 2:02.11 X2:02.87
27.19 57.49 (30.30) 1:29.81 (32.32) 2:02.87 (33.06)
-- Janssen, Jennifer SIU 2:06.08 X2:04.52
28.16 58.94 (30.78) 1:31.57 (32.63) 2:04.52 (32.95)
-- Strzelecki, Stephanie Illinois State 2:06.86 X2:04.94
28.75 1:00.38 (31.63) 1:32.85 (32.47) 2:04.94 (32.09)
-- Loveless, Jessica Evansville 2:07.00 X2:08.25
28.24 59.88 (31.64) 1:33.79 (33.91) 2:08.25 (34.46)
-- DeKeyrel, Kristin Illinois State 2:08.98 X2:10.67
29.22 1:01.33 (32.11) 1:35.52 (34.19) 2:10.67 (35.15)
-- Mullins, Sarah Illinois State 2:14.90 X2:15.16
29.44 1:02.79 (33.35) 1:38.70 (35.91) 2:15.16 (36.46)
-- O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 1:55.23 SCR
-- Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 2:03.20 SCR
-- Witkowski, Monique Illinois State 1:59.05 SCR
-- Johnson, Chauntelle Sr Southwest 1:57.20 SCR
-- Richardson, Emily Illinois State 2:02.56 SCR
-- Pullman, Kyle Illinois State 2:04.00 SCR
-- Miller, Ginger Evansville 2:00.19 SCR
-- Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 2:02.64 SCR
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:37.21 18-Feb-00 Herman Louw, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 1:37.11 1:36.55* 16
22.22 46.72 (24.50) 1:11.48 (24.76) 1:36.55 (25.07)
2 Santoro, Antonio FR SIU 1:40.03 1:38.51 13
23.07 47.63 (24.56) 1:12.70 (25.07) 1:38.51 (25.81)
3 McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest 1:41.03 1:40.23 12
23.68 49.32 (25.64) 1:14.81 (25.49) 1:40.23 (25.42)
4 Sigler, Jason JR SIU 1:41.36 1:40.36 11
23.48 48.99 (25.51) 1:15.01 (26.02) 1:40.36 (25.35)
5 Sanchez, Ivan SR SIU 1:42.04 1:41.43 10
23.98 49.79 (25.81) 1:15.73 (25.94) 1:41.43 (25.70)
6 Blackburn, Jim Sr Southwest 1:42.49 1:44.63 9
24.00 50.28 (26.28) 1:16.88 (26.60) 1:44.63 (27.75)
B - Final
7 Wenger, Andrew JR SIU 1:43.23 1:43.09 7
24.03 49.81 (25.78) 1:16.03 (26.22) 1:43.09 (27.06)
8 Brown, Zachary Evansville 1:45.25 1:43.52 5
23.58 49.47 (25.89) 1:16.69 (27.22) 1:43.52 (26.83)
9 Yoder, Jeff Evansville 1:49.14 1:48.65 4
25.10 52.83 (27.73) 1:21.15 (28.32) 1:48.65 (27.50)
10 Pietrzak, Keith Evansville 1:50.47 1:49.72 3
24.94 53.05 (28.11) 1:21.81 (28.76) 1:49.72 (27.91)
11 Arki, Gergely Evansville 1:52.53 1:51.32 2
25.94 54.32 (28.38) 1:22.83 (28.51) 1:51.32 (28.49)
Preliminaries
-- Gleich, Chris So Southwest 1:47.73 X
-- Mitchell, Andrew JR SIU 1:47.01 X
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:37.21 18-Feb-00 Herman Louw, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 1:38.00 1:37.11*
22.17 46.38 (24.21) 1:11.54 (25.16) 1:37.11 (25.57)
2 Santoro, Antonio FR SIU 1:38.46 1:40.03
23.51 48.85 (25.34) 1:14.29 (25.44) 1:40.03 (25.74)
3 McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest 1:43.24 1:41.03
23.65 49.62 (25.97) 1:15.54 (25.92) 1:41.03 (25.49)
4 Sigler, Jason JR SIU 1:40.99 1:41.36
23.71 49.46 (25.75) 1:15.85 (26.39) 1:41.36 (25.51)
5 Sanchez, Ivan SR SIU 1:41.19 1:42.04
23.83 49.28 (25.45) 1:15.51 (26.23) 1:42.04 (26.53)
6 Blackburn, Jim Sr Southwest 1:42.30 1:42.49
23.42 49.04 (25.62) 1:15.00 (25.96) 1:42.49 (27.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Wenger, Andrew JR SIU 1:43.67 1:43.23
23.92 49.75 (25.83) 1:15.97 (26.22) 1:43.23 (27.26)
8 Brown, Zachary Evansville 1:44.12 1:45.25
24.02 49.86 (25.84) 1:17.33 (27.47) 1:45.25 (27.92)
9 Yoder, Jeff Evansville 1:53.61 1:49.14
24.85 52.16 (27.31) 1:20.70 (28.54) 1:49.14 (28.44)
10 Pietrzak, Keith Evansville 1:51.09 1:50.47
24.95 53.08 (28.13) 1:22.18 (29.10) 1:50.47 (28.29)
11 Arki, Gergely Evansville 1:54.71 1:52.53
25.74 53.95 (28.21) 1:23.29 (29.34) 1:52.53 (29.24)
-- Mitchell, Andrew JR SIU 1:49.89 X1:47.01
24.80 51.60 (26.80) 1:19.27 (27.67) 1:47.01 (27.74)
-- Gleich, Chris So Southwest 1:49.46 X1:47.73
25.47 53.07 (27.60) 1:20.29 (27.22) 1:47.73 (27.44)
-- Heath, Russell Evansville 2:03.31 SCR
-- Sullivan, Patrick FR SIU 1:50.00 SCR
-- Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 1:46.46 SCR
-- Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 1:43.74 SCR
-- Antonov, Raichin Sr Southwest 1:40.75 SCR
-- Bullock, Ryan So Southwest 1:46.74 SCR
-- Pyle, JR Fr Southwest 1:45.42 SCR
-- Muench, Brian So Southwest 1:46.90 SCR
-- Gayo, Ignacio Fr Southwest 1:45.48 SCR
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:04.35 19-Feb-99 Elzette Jordan, EU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bunford, Nora SIU 1:06.21 1:05.52 20
30.50 1:05.52 (35.02)
2 Armstrong, Brittany Illinois State 1:06.38 1:06.58 17
30.65 1:06.58 (35.93)
3 O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 1:07.66 1:07.83 16
31.67 1:07.83 (36.16)
4 Zaleski, Valerie Illinois State 1:09.16 1:08.15 15
31.56 1:08.15 (36.59)
5 Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 1:07.02 1:08.23 14
31.19 1:08.23 (37.04)
6 Brelage, Taryn Evansville 1:09.83 1:09.31 12.5
32.62 1:09.31 (36.69)
6 Murphy, Corinne Evansville 1:09.77 1:09.31 12.5
32.55 1:09.31 (36.76)
8 Weaverling, Lesley Sr Southwest 1:09.52 1:09.79 11
32.39 1:09.79 (37.40)
B - Final
9 Grossnickle, Kim SIU 1:10.64 1:09.72 9
32.51 1:09.72 (37.21)
10 Kauffman, Cari Evansville 1:10.89 1:10.03 7
33.69 1:10.03 (36.34)
11 Houk, Stephanie Illinois State 1:11.08 1:10.88 6
33.73 1:10.88 (37.15)
12 Bosta, Blair Evansville 1:11.97 1:11.91 5
34.22 1:11.91 (37.69)
13 Robinett, Rachael Northern Iowa 1:14.13 1:12.07 4
34.16 1:12.07 (37.91)
14 Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 1:17.42 1:16.49 3
35.82 1:16.49 (40.67)
Preliminaries
-- Pinto, Sarah Illinois State 1:13.85 X
-- McCool, Breann Illinois State 1:16.11 X
-- Atherton, Alison SIU 1:11.97 X
-- Millard, Mary SIU 1:15.25 X
-- Foster, Keisha Fr Southwest 1:12.54 X
-- Stewart, Brittney Fr Southwest 1:11.00 X
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:04.35 19-Feb-99 Elzette Jordan, EU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Bunford, Nora SIU 1:04.10 1:06.21
31.18 1:06.21 (35.03)
2 Armstrong, Brittany Illinois State 1:05.84 1:06.38
30.58 1:06.38 (35.80)
3 Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 1:08.56 1:07.02
31.24 1:07.02 (35.78)
4 O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 1:08.19 1:07.66
31.34 1:07.66 (36.32)
5 Zaleski, Valerie Illinois State 1:08.70 1:09.16
32.32 1:09.16 (36.84)
6 Weaverling, Lesley Sr Southwest 1:07.71 1:09.52
32.43 1:09.52 (37.09)
7 Murphy, Corinne Evansville 1:10.97 1:09.77
32.72 1:09.77 (37.05)
8 Brelage, Taryn Evansville 1:10.15 1:09.83
32.84 1:09.83 (36.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Grossnickle, Kim SIU 1:10.11 1:10.64
32.84 1:10.64 (37.80)
10 Kauffman, Cari Evansville 1:11.93 1:10.89
33.87 1:10.89 (37.02)
11 Houk, Stephanie Illinois State 1:10.15 1:11.08
33.31 1:11.08 (37.77)
12 Bosta, Blair Evansville 1:12.68 1:11.97
33.54 1:11.97 (38.43)
13 Robinett, Rachael Northern Iowa 1:15.40 1:14.13
34.90 1:14.13 (39.23)
14 Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 1:16.66 1:17.42
36.96 1:17.42 (40.46)
-- Stewart, Brittney Fr Southwest 1:12.03 X1:11.00
33.23 1:11.00 (37.77)
-- Atherton, Alison SIU 1:12.14 X1:11.97
33.51 1:11.97 (38.46)
-- Foster, Keisha Fr Southwest 1:11.67 X1:12.54
33.82 1:12.54 (38.72)
-- Pinto, Sarah Illinois State 1:14.82 X1:13.85
34.96 1:13.85 (38.89)
-- Millard, Mary SIU 1:15.58 X1:15.25
35.07 1:15.25 (40.18)
-- McCool, Breann Illinois State 1:13.78 X1:16.11
35.62 1:16.11 (40.49)
-- Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 1:06.65 SCR
-- Boarman, Katie Sr Southwest 1:06.27 SCR
-- Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 1:07.31 SCR
-- O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 1:13.14 SCR
-- Blank, Abby SIU 1:08.94 SCR
-- Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 1:09.44 SCR
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 1:13.23 SCR
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 55.81 22-Feb-01 Joe Tidwell, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Temple, Greg So Southwest 56.51 56.72 16
26.70 56.72 (30.02)
2 Johnson, Seth So Southwest 56.60 56.76 13
27.18 56.76 (29.58)
3 Riekena, Bryan JR SIU 57.57 56.79 12
26.36 56.79 (30.43)
4 Jackson, Ryan SR SIU 57.93 57.40 11
27.33 57.40 (30.07)
5 King, Miguel JR SIU 57.90 57.90 10
27.13 57.90 (30.77)
6 Burnett, Andy Evansville 59.60 59.30 9
27.45 59.30 (31.85)
B - Final
7 Margheim, Kyle Fr Southwest 59.73 1:00.23 7
28.42 1:00.23 (31.81)
8 Lubbehusen, Phil Evansville 1:00.77 1:00.94 5
28.60 1:00.94 (32.34)
9 Gasparovich, Case SO SIU 1:01.46 1:01.02 4
27.88 1:01.02 (33.14)
10 Barnes, Brian Evansville 1:03.24 1:03.00 3
29.61 1:03.00 (33.39)
11 Abbott, Eric Evansville 1:09.34 1:08.33 2
31.73 1:08.33 (36.60)
Preliminaries
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest 1:02.21 X
-- Souza, Leandro Fr Southwest 1:00.36 X
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 55.81 22-Feb-01 Joe Tidwell, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Temple, Greg So Southwest 56.97 56.51
26.80 56.51 (29.71)
2 Johnson, Seth So Southwest 57.17 56.60
27.25 56.60 (29.35)
3 Riekena, Bryan JR SIU 57.76 57.57
26.77 57.57 (30.80)
4 King, Miguel JR SIU 57.91 57.90
27.47 57.90 (30.43)
5 Jackson, Ryan SR SIU 58.24 57.93
27.55 57.93 (30.38)
6 Burnett, Andy Evansville 1:00.23 59.60
27.49 59.60 (32.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Margheim, Kyle Fr Southwest 1:01.09 59.73
28.33 59.73 (31.40)
8 Lubbehusen, Phil Evansville 1:03.95 1:00.77
28.30 1:00.77 (32.47)
9 Gasparovich, Case SO SIU 1:01.96 1:01.46
27.87 1:01.46 (33.59)
10 Barnes, Brian Evansville 1:06.46 1:03.24
29.42 1:03.24 (33.82)
11 Abbott, Eric Evansville 1:11.53 1:09.34
32.04 1:09.34 (37.30)
-- Souza, Leandro Fr Southwest 1:02.15 X1:00.36
28.08 1:00.36 (32.28)
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest 1:04.52 X1:02.21
29.13 1:02.21 (33.08)
-- Richardson, Erik Evansville 1:04.66 SCR
-- McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest 59.11 SCR
-- Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 1:02.73 SCR
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 57.06 19-Feb-99 Brooke Radostits, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zeller, Allison So Southwest 58.66 58.49 20
28.31 58.49 (30.18)
2 Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 58.68 58.77 17
28.85 58.77 (29.92)
3 Page, Melinda SIU 58.95 58.92 16
29.93 58.92 (28.99)
4 Cocks, Julie Illinois State 58.90 59.68 15
28.89 59.68 (30.79)
5 Paulson, Brooke Fr Southwest 59.73 59.77 14
30.25 59.77 (29.52)
6 Witkowski, Monique Illinois State 58.97 59.90 13
30.02 59.90 (29.88)
7 Lenz, Sarah SIU 59.76 59.99 12
32.47 59.99 (27.52)
8 Knuth, Allison Evansville 1:00.59 1:00.72 11
31.73 1:00.72 (28.99)
B - Final
9 Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest 1:00.64 1:00.76 9
29.36 1:00.76 (31.40)
10 Cline, Stephanie Evansville 1:02.04 1:00.92 7
29.68 1:00.92 (31.24)
11 Richardson, Emily Illinois State 1:01.57 1:01.00 6
29.64 1:01.00 (31.36)
12 Busse, Katie Evansville 1:01.68 1:01.10 5
30.02 1:01.10 (31.08)
13 Hedges, Holly SIU 1:02.41 1:01.42 4
29.82 1:01.42 (31.60)
14 Leger, Simone Illinois State 1:01.55 1:01.59 3
29.76 1:01.59 (31.83)
15 Ward, Colleen Evansville 1:03.55 1:02.50 2
30.19 1:02.50 (32.31)
16 Lopez, Amanda Northern Iowa 1:02.69 1:02.87 1
30.64 1:02.87 (32.23)
Preliminaries
17 Keefer, Jamie Northern Iowa 1:03.59
18 Clayton, Sara Evansville 1:03.74
19 Danielson, Erin Northern Iowa 1:04.38
20 James, Pearl Northern Iowa 1:06.44
21 Ryan, Kendra Northern Iowa 1:12.69
22 Gulzinski, Amanda Northern Iowa 1:14.94
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 1:05.93 X
-- Smith, Katherine Illinois State 1:09.19 X
-- Coray, Jennifer SIU 1:01.99 X
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 1:01.07 X
-- Bavery, Kara Illinois State 1:07.58 X
-- Navitsky, Liz SIU 1:02.47 X
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 57.06 19-Feb-99 Brooke Radostits, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Zeller, Allison So Southwest 58.39 58.66
28.61 58.66 (30.05)
2 Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 58.67 58.68
28.31 58.68 (30.37)
3 Cocks, Julie Illinois State 59.56 58.90
29.03 58.90 (29.87)
4 Page, Melinda SIU 58.40 58.95
28.77 58.95 (30.18)
5 Witkowski, Monique Illinois State 59.44 58.97
28.22 58.97 (30.75)
6 Paulson, Brooke Fr Southwest 1:00.92 59.73
28.89 59.73 (30.84)
7 Lenz, Sarah SIU 1:00.09 59.76
28.85 59.76 (30.91)
8 Knuth, Allison Evansville 1:00.66 1:00.59
29.14 1:00.59 (31.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest 1:00.52 1:00.64
29.18 1:00.64 (31.46)
10 Leger, Simone Illinois State 1:01.62 1:01.55
30.13 1:01.55 (31.42)
11 Richardson, Emily Illinois State 1:01.03 1:01.57
29.55 1:01.57 (32.02)
12 Busse, Katie Evansville 1:03.48 1:01.68
30.12 1:01.68 (31.56)
13 Cline, Stephanie Evansville 1:04.19 1:02.04
30.25 1:02.04 (31.79)
14 Hedges, Holly SIU 1:01.87 1:02.41
29.93 1:02.41 (32.48)
15 Lopez, Amanda Northern Iowa 1:03.32 1:02.69
30.55 1:02.69 (32.14)
16 Ward, Colleen Evansville 1:05.08 1:03.55
30.66 1:03.55 (32.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Keefer, Jamie Northern Iowa 1:04.62 1:03.59
30.96 1:03.59 (32.63)
18 Clayton, Sara Evansville 1:05.52 1:03.74
31.26 1:03.74 (32.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Danielson, Erin Northern Iowa 1:09.74 1:04.38
31.74 1:04.38 (32.64)
20 James, Pearl Northern Iowa 1:07.66 1:06.44
31.73 1:06.44 (34.71)
21 Ryan, Kendra Northern Iowa 1:13.53 1:12.69
35.03 1:12.69 (37.66)
22 Gulzinski, Amanda Northern Iowa NT 1:14.94
34.81 1:14.94 (40.13)
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 1:02.11 X1:01.07
30.02 1:01.07 (31.05)
-- Coray, Jennifer SIU 1:02.66 X1:01.99
30.02 1:01.99 (31.97)
-- Navitsky, Liz SIU 1:02.62 X1:02.47
30.53 1:02.47 (31.94)
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 1:06.60 X1:05.93
32.65 1:05.93 (33.28)
-- Bavery, Kara Illinois State 1:05.12 X1:07.58
32.47 1:07.58 (35.11)
-- Smith, Katherine Illinois State 1:10.15 X1:09.19
33.73 1:09.19 (35.46)
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 1:04.61 SCR
-- O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 1:01.74 SCR
-- McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 1:04.50 SCR
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 48.08 22-Feb-02 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Possato, Marcelo SR SIU 49.28 48.61 16
23.63 48.61 (24.98)
2 Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 50.01 50.90 13
24.60 50.90 (26.30)
3 Freeman, Tony Jr Southwest 50.91 51.03 12
24.51 51.03 (26.52)
4 McGee, Gareth FR SIU 51.49 51.05 11
25.04 51.05 (26.01)
5 Zehr, Derek Evansville 51.78 51.61 10
24.54 51.61 (27.07)
6 Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 52.48 53.33 9
25.79 53.33 (27.54)
B - Final
7 Mueller, Ross Sr Southwest 52.77 53.38 7
26.01 53.38 (27.37)
8 Muench, Brian So Southwest 54.17 54.21 5
26.13 54.21 (28.08)
9 Ringwelski, Andy Evansville 55.49 56.02 4
27.55 56.02 (28.47)
10 Sullivan, Patrick FR SIU 56.09 56.54 3
27.49 56.54 (29.05)
11 Pietrzak, Keith Evansville 59.65 58.85 2
28.65 58.85 (30.20)
12 Heath, Russell Evansville 1:02.79 1:00.73 1
28.75 1:00.73 (31.98)
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 48.08 22-Feb-02 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Possato, Marcelo SR SIU 48.94 49.28
24.10 49.28 (25.18)
2 Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 51.32 50.01
24.18 50.01 (25.83)
3 Freeman, Tony Jr Southwest 51.06 50.91
24.82 50.91 (26.09)
4 McGee, Gareth FR SIU 51.36 51.49
25.56 51.49 (25.93)
5 Zehr, Derek Evansville 51.59 51.78
24.81 51.78 (26.97)
6 Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 53.42 52.48
25.15 52.48 (27.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Mueller, Ross Sr Southwest 53.87 52.77
25.73 52.77 (27.04)
8 Muench, Brian So Southwest 55.00 54.17
26.23 54.17 (27.94)
9 Ringwelski, Andy Evansville 56.78 55.49
26.88 55.49 (28.61)
10 Sullivan, Patrick FR SIU 1:01.04 56.09
26.84 56.09 (29.25)
11 Pietrzak, Keith Evansville 1:02.39 59.65
28.94 59.65 (30.71)
12 Heath, Russell Evansville 1:04.92 1:02.79
30.09 1:02.79 (32.70)
Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MVC: * 564.80 22-Feb-03 Jake Sinclair, SIU-
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kalkbrenner, Cole So Southwest 418.85 462.30 16
2 Maeker, Ryan So Southwest 437.70 449.10 13
3 Flor, Andrew SO SIU 369.00 421.20 12
4 Rietveld, Tony JR SIU 400.65 420.85 11
5 Palacios, Benjamin SO SIU 403.05 419.30 10
6 Keller, Geoffrey Evansville 345.95 375.90 9
Preliminaries
7 Weir, Adam Evansville 275.70 7
8 Kime, Nick So Southwest 256.50 5
Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MVC: * 564.80 22-Feb-03 Jake Sinclair, SIU-
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Maeker, Ryan So Southwest NT 437.70
2 Kalkbrenner, Cole So Southwest NT 418.85
3 Palacios, Benjamin SO SIU NT 403.05
4 Rietveld, Tony JR SIU NT 400.65
5 Flor, Andrew SO SIU NT 369.00
6 Keller, Geoffrey Evansville NT 345.95
7 Weir, Adam Evansville NT 275.70
8 Kime, Nick So Southwest NT 256.50
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 7:36.68 21-Feb-04 Southwest Missouri, SMS
C Phillips, M O'Neil, E Norgren, A Geisler
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 7:39.32 7:32.42* 40
1) Norgren, Erica Jr 2) Rojas, Andi Fr
3) Geisler, Liz Jr 4) O'Neil, Marcy Jr
26.65 55.34 (55.34) 1:24.21 (1:24.21) 1:53.37 (1:53.37)
2:19.18 (25.81) 2:47.89 (54.52) 3:17.16 (1:23.79) 3:46.59 (1:53.22)
4:12.62 (26.03) 4:41.13 (54.54) 5:10.08 (1:23.49) 5:39.14 (1:52.55)
6:04.78 (25.64) 6:33.37 (54.23) 7:02.72 (1:23.58) 7:32.42 (1:53.28)
2 Southern Illinois University 7:38.18 7:37.97 34
1) Kinsella, Kelsey 2) Kenny, Natalie
3) Maccurdy, Ashley 4) Page, Melinda
26.91 55.79 (55.79) 1:24.86 (1:24.86) 1:54.01 (1:54.01)
2:20.52 (26.51) 2:49.44 (55.43) 3:19.40 (1:25.39) 3:49.51 (1:55.50)
4:15.39 (25.88) 4:44.02 (54.51) 5:13.13 (1:23.62) 5:42.05 (1:52.54)
6:08.36 (26.31) 6:37.55 (55.50) 7:07.63 (1:25.58) 7:37.97 (1:55.92)
3 Illinois State University 7:52.38 7:52.08 32
1) Steinbach, Christine 2) Finan, Katie
3) Haseman, Jamie 4) Klicka, Jenny
27.87 57.36 (57.36) 1:27.67 (1:27.67) 1:57.56 (1:57.56)
2:24.34 (26.78) 2:53.88 (56.32) 3:24.26 (1:26.70) 3:54.46 (1:56.90)
4:21.90 (27.44) 4:52.51 (58.05) 5:24.10 (1:29.64) 5:55.54 (2:01.08)
6:22.65 (27.11) 6:52.10 (56.56) 7:21.86 (1:26.32) 7:52.08 (1:56.54)
4 University of Evansville 8:21.46 7:57.69 30
1) Ward, Colleen 2) Allen, Megan
3) Uhrin, Nicole 4) Miller, Ginger
27.46 56.75 (56.75) 1:27.07 (1:27.07) 1:57.42 (1:57.42)
2:25.17 (27.75) 2:55.70 (58.28) 3:27.33 (1:29.91) 3:58.47 (2:01.05)
4:26.03 (27.56) 4:56.46 (57.99) 5:27.38 (1:28.91) 5:58.21 (1:59.74)
6:25.11 (26.90) 6:54.96 (56.75) 7:26.00 (1:27.79) 7:57.69 (1:59.48)
5 University of Northern Iowa 8:19.90 8:11.14 28
1) Shatnaya, Lena 2) Robinett, Rachael
3) Lopez, Amanda 4) Gable, Stephanie
29.07 1:00.05 (1:00.05) 1:31.57 (1:31.57) 2:02.78 (2:02.78)
2:30.94 (28.16) 3:01.77 (58.99) 3:33.90 (1:31.12) 4:05.89 (2:03.11)
4:34.03 (28.14) 5:05.56 (59.67) 5:37.85 (1:31.96) 6:10.03 (2:04.14)
6:37.48 (27.45) 7:08.33 (58.30) 7:40.18 (1:30.15) 8:11.14 (2:01.11)
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 6:40.20 16-Feb-04 Southern Illinois, SIU
Helvey, Gangl, Sanchez, Daelli
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 6:45.72 6:36.72* 32
1) Antonov, Raichin Sr 2) Richards, Mitch Jr
3) Beasley, Matt Jr 4) McBride, Andrew Fr
22.72 48.41 (48.41) 1:13.98 (1:13.98) 1:38.77 (1:38.77)
2:00.98 (22.21) 2:26.16 (47.39) 2:52.64 (1:13.87) 3:19.33 (1:40.56)
3:40.91 (21.58) 4:05.48 (46.15) 4:30.64 (1:11.31) 4:56.14 (1:36.81)
5:19.48 (23.34) 5:45.66 (49.52) 6:11.42 (1:15.28) 6:36.72 (1:40.58)
2 Southern Illinois University 6:45.07 6:41.82 26
1) Santoro, Antonio FR 2) Sigler, Jason JR
3) McGee, Gareth FR 4) Sanchez, Ivan SR
23.26 48.34 (48.34) 1:13.79 (1:13.79) 1:39.61 (1:39.61)
2:02.10 (22.49) 2:27.56 (47.95) 2:53.51 (1:13.90) 3:19.15 (1:39.54)
3:42.75 (23.60) 4:08.39 (49.24) 4:34.03 (1:14.88) 4:59.92 (1:40.77)
5:23.61 (23.69) 5:49.74 (49.82) 6:15.72 (1:15.80) 6:41.82 (1:41.90)
3 University of Evansville 7:26.68 7:19.41 24
1) Ringwelski, Andy 2) Yoder, Jeff
3) Pietrzak, Keith 4) Brown, Zachary
25.31 53.44 (53.44) 1:22.12 (1:22.12) 1:50.65 (1:50.65)
2:15.36 (24.71) 2:43.85 (53.20) 3:12.68 (1:22.03) 3:40.83 (1:50.18)
4:04.78 (23.95) 4:33.07 (52.24) 5:02.95 (1:22.12) 5:32.04 (1:51.21)
5:55.70 (23.66) 6:22.78 (50.74) 6:51.17 (1:19.13) 7:19.41 (1:47.37)
Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 17:05.08 17-Feb-04 Liz McGowan, SIU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Geisler, Liz Jr Southwest 10:24.78 17:11.15 20
29.11 1:00.31 (31.20) 1:31.58 (31.27) 2:03.22 (31.64)
2:34.60 (31.38) 3:06.00 (31.40) 3:37.28 (31.28) 4:08.63 (31.35)
4:40.20 (31.57) 5:11.63 (31.43) 5:42.99 (31.36) 6:14.36 (31.37)
6:45.97 (31.61) 7:17.39 (31.42) 7:48.81 (31.42) 8:20.11 (31.30)
8:51.56 (31.45) 9:23.07 (31.51) 9:54.37 (31.30) 10:25.43 (31.06)
10:57.13 (31.70) 11:28.74 (31.61) 12:00.09 (31.35) 12:31.95 (31.86)
13:03.21 (31.26) 13:34.64 (31.43) 14:06.18 (31.54) 14:37.74 (31.56)
15:09.03 (31.29) 15:40.04 (31.01) 16:10.80 (30.76) 16:41.37 (30.57)
17:11.15 (29.78)
2 Bergen, Briley SIU 10:23.08 17:13.52 17
29.40 1:00.49 (31.09) 1:31.57 (31.08) 2:02.71 (31.14)
2:34.08 (31.37) 3:05.40 (31.32) 3:36.84 (31.44) 4:08.40 (31.56)
4:39.97 (31.57) 5:11.60 (31.63) 5:43.09 (31.49) 6:14.56 (31.47)
6:46.16 (31.60) 7:17.70 (31.54) 7:49.16 (31.46) 8:20.60 (31.44)
8:51.97 (31.37) 9:23.33 (31.36) 9:54.69 (31.36) 10:25.82 (31.13)
10:57.23 (31.41) 11:28.76 (31.53) 12:00.22 (31.46) 12:31.92 (31.70)
13:03.42 (31.50) 13:34.60 (31.18) 14:06.20 (31.60) 14:37.80 (31.60)
15:09.26 (31.46) 15:40.42 (31.16) 16:11.28 (30.86) 16:42.60 (31.32)
17:13.52 (30.92)
3 McGowan, Elizabeth SIU 10:24.79 17:15.02 16
29.33 1:00.31 (30.98) 1:31.55 (31.24) 2:02.86 (31.31)
2:34.23 (31.37) 3:05.65 (31.42) 3:36.86 (31.21) 4:08.34 (31.48)
4:39.87 (31.53) 5:11.49 (31.62) 5:43.01 (31.52) 6:14.47 (31.46)
6:46.12 (31.65) 7:17.51 (31.39) 7:49.07 (31.56) 8:20.64 (31.57)
8:52.16 (31.52) 9:23.61 (31.45) 9:55.07 (31.46) 10:26.46 (31.39)
10:57.96 (31.50) 11:29.36 (31.40) 12:00.95 (31.59) 12:32.54 (31.59)
13:04.25 (31.71) 13:35.74 (31.49) 14:07.17 (31.43) 14:39.02 (31.85)
15:10.71 (31.69) 15:42.33 (31.62) 16:13.87 (31.54) 16:45.13 (31.26)
17:15.02 (29.89)
4 Phillips, Courtney Jr Southwest 10:31.16 17:23.34 15
29.60 1:00.96 (31.36) 1:32.44 (31.48) 2:03.90 (31.46)
2:35.60 (31.70) 3:07.07 (31.47) 3:38.77 (31.70) 4:10.36 (31.59)
4:42.00 (31.64) 5:13.69 (31.69) 5:45.11 (31.42) 6:16.70 (31.59)
6:48.26 (31.56) 7:19.86 (31.60) 7:51.31 (31.45) 8:22.89 (31.58)
8:54.41 (31.52) 9:26.07 (31.66) 9:57.38 (31.31) 10:28.82 (31.44)
11:00.38 (31.56) 11:32.31 (31.93) 12:04.35 (32.04) 12:36.47 (32.12)
13:08.36 (31.89) 13:40.12 (31.76) 14:12.05 (31.93) 14:43.98 (31.93)
15:15.86 (31.88) 15:47.97 (32.11) 16:19.83 (31.86) 16:51.72 (31.89)
17:23.34 (31.62)
5 Sonstegard, Morgan SIU 10:33.81 17:24.76 14
29.53 1:00.61 (31.08) 1:32.02 (31.41) 2:03.65 (31.63)
2:35.21 (31.56) 3:06.71 (31.50) 3:38.27 (31.56) 4:09.80 (31.53)
4:41.48 (31.68) 5:13.04 (31.56) 5:44.55 (31.51) 6:16.01 (31.46)
6:47.62 (31.61) 7:19.37 (31.75) 7:50.97 (31.60) 8:22.45 (31.48)
8:54.16 (31.71) 9:25.96 (31.80) 9:57.78 (31.82) 10:29.82 (32.04)
11:01.76 (31.94) 11:33.66 (31.90) 12:05.58 (31.92) 12:37.56 (31.98)
13:09.73 (32.17) 13:41.59 (31.86) 14:13.66 (32.07) 14:45.79 (32.13)
15:17.83 (32.04) 15:49.90 (32.07) 16:22.01 (32.11) 16:54.14 (32.13)
17:24.76 (30.62)
6 Allen, Megan Evansville 11:00.04 17:46.74 13
29.98 1:01.69 (31.71) 1:34.00 (32.31) 2:06.39 (32.39)
2:38.62 (32.23) 3:11.02 (32.40) 3:43.42 (32.40) 4:15.74 (32.32)
4:48.05 (32.31) 5:20.56 (32.51) 5:52.95 (32.39) 6:25.36 (32.41)
6:57.84 (32.48) 7:30.14 (32.30) 8:02.57 (32.43) 8:35.16 (32.59)
9:07.61 (32.45) 9:39.93 (32.32) 10:12.38 (32.45) 10:44.70 (32.32)
11:17.55 (32.85) 11:50.18 (32.63) 12:22.51 (32.33) 12:55.05 (32.54)
13:27.83 (32.78) 14:00.41 (32.58) 14:33.22 (32.81) 15:05.82 (32.60)
15:38.36 (32.54) 16:10.90 (32.54) 16:43.44 (32.54) 17:15.62 (32.18)
17:46.74 (31.12)
7 Steinbach, Christine Illinois State 10:39.66 17:49.16 12
29.30 1:00.44 (31.14) 1:31.93 (31.49) 2:03.48 (31.55)
2:35.00 (31.52) 3:06.45 (31.45) 3:38.45 (32.00) 4:10.18 (31.73)
4:42.43 (32.25) 5:14.57 (32.14) 5:46.60 (32.03) 6:19.08 (32.48)
6:51.74 (32.66) 7:24.04 (32.30) 7:56.78 (32.74) 8:29.25 (32.47)
9:01.96 (32.71) 9:34.89 (32.93) 10:08.46 (33.57) 10:41.48 (33.02)
11:14.70 (33.22) 11:47.91 (33.21) 12:20.76 (32.85) 12:53.97 (33.21)
13:26.59 (32.62) 13:59.60 (33.01) 14:32.40 (32.80) 15:05.52 (33.12)
15:38.39 (32.87) 16:10.70 (32.31) 16:44.02 (33.32) 17:16.90 (32.88)
17:49.16 (32.26)
8 Klicka, Jenny Illinois State 10:39.54 17:53.77 11
29.79 1:01.53 (31.74) 1:33.64 (32.11) 2:05.63 (31.99)
2:37.78 (32.15) 3:10.04 (32.26) 3:42.48 (32.44) 4:14.89 (32.41)
4:47.25 (32.36) 5:19.69 (32.44) 5:52.04 (32.35) 6:24.80 (32.76)
6:57.37 (32.57) 7:29.84 (32.47) 8:02.55 (32.71) 8:35.44 (32.89)
9:08.20 (32.76) 9:40.91 (32.71) 10:13.85 (32.94) 10:46.84 (32.99)
11:19.63 (32.79) 11:52.57 (32.94) 12:25.37 (32.80) 12:58.13 (32.76)
13:30.92 (32.79) 14:03.95 (33.03) 14:36.79 (32.84) 15:09.99 (33.20)
15:42.98 (32.99) 16:16.00 (33.02) 16:49.01 (33.01) 17:21.55 (32.54)
17:53.77 (32.22)
9 Kenny, Natalie SIU 10:48.62 18:05.94 9
29.38 1:01.75 (32.37) 1:34.38 (32.63) 2:06.85 (32.47)
2:39.65 (32.80) 3:12.36 (32.71) 3:45.01 (32.65) 4:17.88 (32.87)
4:50.61 (32.73) 5:23.43 (32.82) 5:56.35 (32.92) 6:29.15 (32.80)
7:02.33 (33.18) 7:35.58 (33.25) 8:08.77 (33.19) 8:41.83 (33.06)
9:15.22 (33.39) 9:48.24 (33.02) 10:21.48 (33.24) 10:54.43 (32.95)
11:27.29 (32.86) 12:00.28 (32.99) 12:33.59 (33.31) 13:07.16 (33.57)
13:40.84 (33.68) 14:13.99 (33.15) 14:47.38 (33.39) 15:20.81 (33.43)
15:54.17 (33.36) 16:27.32 (33.15) 17:00.41 (33.09) 17:33.62 (33.21)
18:05.94 (32.32)
10 Kessler, Erin So Southwest 10:57.16 18:11.52 7
31.20 1:04.27 (33.07) 1:37.28 (33.01) 2:10.50 (33.22)
2:43.89 (33.39) 3:17.01 (33.12) 3:50.21 (33.20) 4:23.63 (33.42)
4:56.85 (33.22) 5:30.14 (33.29) 6:02.99 (32.85) 6:35.87 (32.88)
7:08.73 (32.86) 7:41.76 (33.03) 8:14.70 (32.94) 8:48.22 (33.52)
9:21.36 (33.14) 9:54.45 (33.09) 10:27.10 (32.65) 11:00.37 (33.27)
11:34.06 (33.69) 12:07.19 (33.13) 12:40.63 (33.44) 13:14.26 (33.63)
13:47.25 (32.99) 14:20.67 (33.42) 14:54.15 (33.48) 15:27.35 (33.20)
16:00.41 (33.06) 16:33.49 (33.08) 17:06.69 (33.20) 17:39.65 (32.96)
18:11.52 (31.87)
11 Burchard, Jennifer Jr Southwest 11:25.20 18:17.41 6
31.15 1:04.37 (33.22) 1:38.08 (33.71) 2:11.75 (33.67)
2:45.74 (33.99) 3:19.52 (33.78) 3:53.14 (33.62) 4:27.24 (34.10)
5:01.10 (33.86) 5:35.23 (34.13) 6:08.23 (33.00) 6:41.67 (33.44)
7:15.28 (33.61) 7:48.92 (33.64) 8:22.47 (33.55) 8:55.94 (33.47)
9:29.54 (33.60) 10:03.38 (33.84) 10:36.29 (32.91) 11:09.23 (32.94)
11:42.43 (33.20) 12:15.61 (33.18) 12:49.00 (33.39) 13:22.23 (33.23)
13:55.03 (32.80) 14:28.28 (33.25) 15:01.86 (33.58) 15:35.25 (33.39)
16:08.16 (32.91) 16:41.22 (33.06) 17:13.90 (32.68) 17:46.41 (32.51)
18:17.41 (31.00)
12 Gable, Stephanie Northern Iowa 10:53.92 18:29.89 5
30.72 1:04.33 (33.61) 1:37.93 (33.60) 2:11.36 (33.43)
2:44.14 (32.78) 3:16.83 (32.69) 3:50.03 (33.20) 4:23.23 (33.20)
4:56.47 (33.24) 5:29.68 (33.21) 6:02.85 (33.17) 6:35.78 (32.93)
7:09.02 (33.24) 7:42.60 (33.58) 8:16.60 (34.00) 8:50.67 (34.07)
9:24.86 (34.19) 9:58.63 (33.77) 10:32.01 (33.38) 11:05.96 (33.95)
11:39.35 (33.39) 12:13.31 (33.96) 12:47.18 (33.87) 13:21.31 (34.13)
13:55.26 (33.95) 14:29.77 (34.51) 15:04.33 (34.56) 15:39.06 (34.73)
16:12.77 (33.71) 16:47.04 (34.27) 17:21.65 (34.61) 17:55.96 (34.31)
18:29.89 (33.93)
13 Heck, Ashli Evansville 11:07.25 18:41.01 4
30.82 1:03.64 (32.82) 1:37.43 (33.79) 2:11.12 (33.69)
2:44.87 (33.75) 3:18.48 (33.61) 3:52.23 (33.75) 4:26.03 (33.80)
5:00.00 (33.97) 5:33.87 (33.87) 6:07.93 (34.06) 6:41.89 (33.96)
7:16.02 (34.13) 7:50.11 (34.09) 8:24.36 (34.25) 8:58.48 (34.12)
9:32.67 (34.19) 10:07.00 (34.33) 10:41.22 (34.22) 11:15.74 (34.52)
11:49.86 (34.12) 12:24.22 (34.36) 12:58.63 (34.41) 13:33.03 (34.40)
14:07.27 (34.24) 14:41.56 (34.29) 15:15.67 (34.11) 15:50.30 (34.63)
16:24.67 (34.37) 16:59.14 (34.47) 17:33.58 (34.44) 18:07.91 (34.33)
18:41.01 (33.10)
14 Bosta, Blair Evansville 11:28.28 18:45.53 3
31.09 1:04.60 (33.51) 1:38.82 (34.22) 2:12.89 (34.07)
2:46.93 (34.04) 3:21.09 (34.16) 3:55.58 (34.49) 4:29.98 (34.40)
5:04.37 (34.39) 5:38.75 (34.38) 6:12.84 (34.09) 6:47.04 (34.20)
7:21.42 (34.38) 7:55.68 (34.26) 8:30.03 (34.35) 9:03.95 (33.92)
9:37.86 (33.91) 10:12.51 (34.65) 10:46.84 (34.33) 11:21.03 (34.19)
11:55.23 (34.20) 12:29.85 (34.62) 13:05.18 (35.33) 13:39.45 (34.27)
14:13.72 (34.27) 14:48.41 (34.69) 15:22.82 (34.41) 15:57.08 (34.26)
16:31.08 (34.00) 17:05.25 (34.17) 17:39.49 (34.24) 18:12.73 (33.24)
18:45.53 (32.80)
15 Mendel, Lauren Northern Iowa 11:09.66 19:01.69 2
31.11 1:05.10 (33.99) 1:39.69 (34.59) 2:14.57 (34.88)
2:49.49 (34.92) 3:24.59 (35.10) 3:59.57 (34.98) 4:34.39 (34.82)
5:09.47 (35.08) 5:44.37 (34.90) 6:19.00 (34.63) 6:53.67 (34.67)
7:28.16 (34.49) 8:03.01 (34.85) 8:37.60 (34.59) 9:12.22 (34.62)
9:46.88 (34.66) 10:21.60 (34.72) 10:55.94 (34.34) 11:30.73 (34.79)
12:05.68 (34.95) 12:40.19 (34.51) 13:15.01 (34.82) 13:49.77 (34.76)
14:24.77 (35.00) 14:59.42 (34.65) 15:34.06 (34.64) 16:08.85 (34.79)
16:44.00 (35.15) 17:18.88 (34.88) 17:53.51 (34.63) 18:28.06 (34.55)
19:01.69 (33.63)
16 Fenimore, Stacey Evansville 12:02.10 20:00.56 1
33.13 1:09.76 (36.63) 1:46.09 (36.33) 2:22.61 (36.52)
2:59.28 (36.67) 3:35.52 (36.24) 4:11.81 (36.29) 4:48.02 (36.21)
5:24.42 (36.40) 6:01.27 (36.85) 6:37.16 (35.89) 7:13.58 (36.42)
7:49.85 (36.27) 8:26.49 (36.64) 9:02.93 (36.44) 9:40.07 (37.14)
10:16.41 (36.34) 10:52.37 (35.96) 11:29.20 (36.83) 12:06.48 (37.28)
12:42.85 (36.37) 13:19.48 (36.63) 13:56.33 (36.85) 14:33.28 (36.95)
15:09.70 (36.42) 15:45.98 (36.28) 16:23.00 (37.02) 16:59.63 (36.63)
17:36.64 (37.01) 18:13.49 (36.85) 18:50.35 (36.86) 19:26.05 (35.70)
20:00.56 (34.51)
-- Strzelecki, Stephanie Illinois State 11:44.30 SCR
-- McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 11:11.28 SCR
-- Haseman, Jamie Illinois State 10:52.38 SCR
-- Richardson, Emily Illinois State 11:06.64 SCR
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest NT SCR
-- Foster, Keisha Fr Southwest NT SCR
-- Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest NT SCR
-- Stewart, Brittney Fr Southwest NT SCR
-- Finan, Katie Illinois State 10:49.53 SCR
-- O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 11:15.69 SCR
Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 15:22.60 16-Feb-96 Liam Weseloh, SIU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sigler, Jason JR SIU 9:25.36 15:43.48 16
25.12 51.93 (26.81) 1:19.38 (27.45) 1:47.34 (27.96)
2:15.55 (28.21) 2:43.85 (28.30) 3:12.39 (28.54) 3:40.75 (28.36)
4:09.20 (28.45) 4:37.86 (28.66) 5:06.67 (28.81) 5:35.74 (29.07)
6:04.17 (28.43) 6:32.68 (28.51) 7:01.71 (29.03) 7:30.79 (29.08)
7:59.84 (29.05) 8:28.81 (28.97) 8:57.78 (28.97) 9:26.55 (28.77)
9:55.13 (28.58) 10:24.03 (28.90) 10:52.89 (28.86) 11:22.18 (29.29)
11:50.95 (28.77) 12:20.16 (29.21) 12:49.28 (29.12) 13:18.23 (28.95)
13:47.52 (29.29) 14:16.85 (29.33) 14:46.41 (29.56) 15:15.30 (28.89)
15:43.48 (28.18)
2 Sanchez, Ivan SR SIU 9:39.06 15:50.31 13
26.26 54.54 (28.28) 1:23.02 (28.48) 1:51.67 (28.65)
2:20.63 (28.96) 2:49.73 (29.10) 3:18.73 (29.00) 3:47.78 (29.05)
4:16.95 (29.17) 4:46.17 (29.22) 5:14.93 (28.76) 5:43.83 (28.90)
6:12.97 (29.14) 6:42.15 (29.18) 7:11.27 (29.12) 7:40.44 (29.17)
8:09.58 (29.14) 8:38.94 (29.36) 9:08.37 (29.43) 9:37.66 (29.29)
10:06.91 (29.25) 10:36.26 (29.35) 11:05.35 (29.09) 11:34.20 (28.85)
12:03.06 (28.86) 12:32.04 (28.98) 13:00.79 (28.75) 13:29.87 (29.08)
13:59.29 (29.42) 14:27.97 (28.68) 14:56.47 (28.50) 15:24.96 (28.49)
15:50.31 (25.35)
3 Sanchez, Igor FR SIU 9:36.25 15:50.88 12
25.99 53.90 (27.91) 1:22.03 (28.13) 1:50.29 (28.26)
2:18.62 (28.33) 2:47.37 (28.75) 3:16.28 (28.91) 3:45.05 (28.77)
4:14.04 (28.99) 4:42.92 (28.88) 5:11.54 (28.62) 5:40.58 (29.04)
6:09.64 (29.06) 6:38.69 (29.05) 7:07.50 (28.81) 7:36.35 (28.85)
8:04.69 (28.34) 8:33.35 (28.66) 9:02.32 (28.97) 9:31.14 (28.82)
9:59.96 (28.82) 10:28.79 (28.83) 10:57.52 (28.73) 11:26.61 (29.09)
11:55.82 (29.21) 12:24.74 (28.92) 12:53.47 (28.73) 13:23.20 (29.73)
13:53.31 (30.11) 14:22.93 (29.62) 14:52.76 (29.83) 15:22.57 (29.81)
15:50.88 (28.31)
4 Bullock, Ryan So Southwest 9:47.25 15:56.52 11
25.81 54.03 (28.22) 1:22.70 (28.67) 1:51.26 (28.56)
2:20.23 (28.97) 2:49.15 (28.92) 3:18.02 (28.87) 3:46.97 (28.95)
4:15.88 (28.91) 4:44.83 (28.95) 5:14.13 (29.30) 5:43.13 (29.00)
6:12.32 (29.19) 6:41.55 (29.23) 7:10.87 (29.32) 7:40.03 (29.16)
8:09.27 (29.24) 8:38.67 (29.40) 9:08.00 (29.33) 9:37.42 (29.42)
10:06.68 (29.26) 10:36.05 (29.37) 11:05.30 (29.25) 11:34.64 (29.34)
12:04.03 (29.39) 12:33.34 (29.31) 13:02.60 (29.26) 13:31.71 (29.11)
14:01.05 (29.34) 14:30.32 (29.27) 14:59.79 (29.47) 15:28.56 (28.77)
15:56.52 (27.96)
5 Jackson, Ryan SR SIU 9:47.94 16:09.13 10
26.63 55.30 (28.67) 1:24.40 (29.10) 1:53.52 (29.12)
2:22.76 (29.24) 2:52.04 (29.28) 3:21.53 (29.49) 3:50.98 (29.45)
4:20.44 (29.46) 4:49.77 (29.33) 5:18.87 (29.10) 5:48.25 (29.38)
6:17.75 (29.50) 6:47.19 (29.44) 7:16.69 (29.50) 7:46.14 (29.45)
8:16.03 (29.89) 8:45.63 (29.60) 9:15.55 (29.92) 9:45.13 (29.58)
10:14.66 (29.53) 10:44.37 (29.71) 11:14.06 (29.69) 11:44.21 (30.15)
12:13.84 (29.63) 12:43.54 (29.70) 13:13.75 (30.21) 13:43.43 (29.68)
14:12.94 (29.51) 14:42.38 (29.44) 15:11.91 (29.53) 15:41.18 (29.27)
16:09.13 (27.95)
6 McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest NT 16:09.59 9
26.04 54.98 (28.94) 1:24.06 (29.08) 1:53.58 (29.52)
2:22.99 (29.41) 2:52.53 (29.54) 3:22.40 (29.87) 3:52.35 (29.95)
4:21.68 (29.33) 4:50.76 (29.08) 5:20.43 (29.67) 5:49.75 (29.32)
6:18.92 (29.17) 6:48.15 (29.23) 7:17.20 (29.05) 7:46.71 (29.51)
8:16.24 (29.53) 8:45.89 (29.65) 9:15.12 (29.23) 9:44.93 (29.81)
10:14.58 (29.65) 10:44.43 (29.85) 11:14.25 (29.82) 11:43.95 (29.70)
12:14.17 (30.22) 12:43.42 (29.25) 13:13.39 (29.97) 13:43.50 (30.11)
14:13.44 (29.94) 14:42.64 (29.20) 15:12.30 (29.66) 15:41.52 (29.22)
16:09.59 (28.07)
7 Pyle, JR Fr Southwest 9:59.63 16:30.54 7
26.58 56.37 (29.79) 1:25.80 (29.43) 1:55.86 (30.06)
2:25.27 (29.41) 2:54.97 (29.70) 3:24.75 (29.78) 3:54.66 (29.91)
4:24.83 (30.17) 4:54.88 (30.05) 5:25.03 (30.15) 5:55.42 (30.39)
6:25.38 (29.96) 6:55.74 (30.36) 7:26.06 (30.32) 7:56.35 (30.29)
8:26.72 (30.37) 8:56.79 (30.07) 9:27.23 (30.44) 9:57.49 (30.26)
10:27.54 (30.05) 10:58.05 (30.51) 11:28.37 (30.32) 11:58.68 (30.31)
12:28.95 (30.27) 12:59.07 (30.12) 13:29.50 (30.43) 13:59.91 (30.41)
14:30.66 (30.75) 15:01.06 (30.40) 15:31.12 (30.06) 16:01.22 (30.10)
16:30.54 (29.32)
8 Muench, Brian So Southwest 10:04.21 16:32.92 5
26.93 56.45 (29.52) 1:25.99 (29.54) 1:55.94 (29.95)
2:26.11 (30.17) 2:56.23 (30.12) 3:26.41 (30.18) 3:56.79 (30.38)
4:27.06 (30.27) 4:57.36 (30.30) 5:27.50 (30.14) 5:57.67 (30.17)
6:27.99 (30.32) 6:58.47 (30.48) 7:29.29 (30.82) 7:59.93 (30.64)
8:30.38 (30.45) 9:01.04 (30.66) 9:31.51 (30.47) 10:02.04 (30.53)
10:32.62 (30.58) 11:03.03 (30.41) 11:33.28 (30.25) 12:03.68 (30.40)
12:34.32 (30.64) 13:04.78 (30.46) 13:35.07 (30.29) 14:05.05 (29.98)
14:35.04 (29.99) 15:04.88 (29.84) 15:34.42 (29.54) 16:03.96 (29.54)
16:32.92 (28.96)
9 Wenger, Andrew JR SIU 10:21.45 17:18.39 4
27.16 57.18 (30.02) 1:27.74 (30.56) 1:58.85 (31.11)
2:30.02 (31.17) 3:01.22 (31.20) 3:32.62 (31.40) 4:03.72 (31.10)
4:34.88 (31.16) 5:06.15 (31.27) 5:37.39 (31.24) 6:08.76 (31.37)
6:40.52 (31.76) 7:12.06 (31.54) 7:43.90 (31.84) 8:15.58 (31.68)
8:47.30 (31.72) 9:19.14 (31.84) 9:50.93 (31.79) 10:22.99 (32.06)
10:54.90 (31.91) 11:26.95 (32.05) 11:59.06 (32.11) 12:31.06 (32.00)
13:02.95 (31.89) 13:35.10 (32.15) 14:07.27 (32.17) 14:39.60 (32.33)
15:11.72 (32.12) 15:44.01 (32.29) 16:16.38 (32.37) 16:48.33 (31.95)
17:18.39 (30.06)
10 Arki, Gergely Evansville 10:43.35 17:34.47 3
28.48 59.53 (31.05) 1:31.17 (31.64) 2:03.24 (32.07)
2:35.29 (32.05) 3:07.03 (31.74) 3:38.65 (31.62) 4:10.50 (31.85)
4:42.39 (31.89) 5:14.19 (31.80) 5:46.22 (32.03) 6:18.09 (31.87)
6:49.95 (31.86) 7:22.25 (32.30) 7:54.28 (32.03) 8:26.21 (31.93)
8:58.80 (32.59) 9:31.22 (32.42) 10:03.78 (32.56) 10:36.20 (32.42)
11:08.55 (32.35) 11:41.13 (32.58) 12:13.19 (32.06) 12:45.20 (32.01)
13:17.57 (32.37) 13:49.35 (31.78) 14:21.91 (32.56) 14:54.79 (32.88)
15:27.22 (32.43) 15:59.68 (32.46) 16:31.90 (32.22) 17:03.89 (31.99)
17:34.47 (30.58)
-- Mitchell, Andrew JR SIU 10:01.91 X16:40.46
27.09 56.28 (29.19) 1:25.65 (29.37) 1:55.90 (30.25)
2:26.08 (30.18) 2:56.55 (30.47) 3:26.81 (30.26) 3:57.47 (30.66)
4:28.32 (30.85) 4:58.70 (30.38) 5:29.14 (30.44) 5:59.78 (30.64)
6:30.75 (30.97) 7:01.52 (30.77) 7:31.92 (30.40) 8:02.86 (30.94)
8:33.32 (30.46) 9:03.70 (30.38) 9:34.35 (30.65) 10:04.74 (30.39)
10:35.30 (30.56) 11:06.23 (30.93) 11:37.42 (31.19) 12:07.97 (30.55)
12:38.96 (30.99) 13:09.62 (30.66) 13:39.53 (29.91) 14:09.28 (29.75)
14:39.60 (30.32) 15:10.07 (30.47) 15:40.88 (30.81) 16:11.25 (30.37)
16:40.46 (29.21)
-- Gleich, Chris So Southwest 10:39.98 X17:21.20
27.82 58.68 (30.86) 1:29.75 (31.07) 2:01.26 (31.51)
2:32.59 (31.33) 3:04.06 (31.47) 3:35.48 (31.42) 4:07.20 (31.72)
4:38.87 (31.67) 5:10.40 (31.53) 5:41.91 (31.51) 6:13.51 (31.60)
6:45.09 (31.58) 7:16.87 (31.78) 7:48.78 (31.91) 8:20.55 (31.77)
8:52.36 (31.81) 9:24.23 (31.87) 9:55.94 (31.71) 10:27.69 (31.75)
10:59.53 (31.84) 11:31.61 (32.08) 12:03.71 (32.10) 12:35.63 (31.92)
13:07.19 (31.56) 13:38.96 (31.77) 14:10.50 (31.54) 14:42.63 (32.13)
15:14.46 (31.83) 15:46.57 (32.11) 16:18.75 (32.18) 16:50.44 (31.69)
17:21.20 (30.76)
-- Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 9:51.00 SCR
-- Blackburn, Jim Sr Southwest NT SCR
-- Ringwelski, Andy Evansville 10:23.94 SCR
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest NT SCR
-- Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 10:25.43 SCR
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:01.70 17-Feb-01 Brooke Radostits, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Maccurdy, Ashley SIU 2:06.74 2:05.24 20
29.69 1:00.81 (31.12) 1:32.77 (31.96) 2:05.24 (32.47)
2 Page, Melinda SIU 2:07.89 2:07.00 17
30.29 1:02.36 (32.07) 1:35.15 (32.79) 2:07.00 (31.85)
3 Zeller, Allison So Southwest 2:07.99 2:07.80 16
29.96 1:02.00 (32.04) 1:35.10 (33.10) 2:07.80 (32.70)
4 Cocks, Julie Illinois State 2:08.58 2:08.29 15
30.05 1:01.59 (31.54) 1:34.65 (33.06) 2:08.29 (33.64)
5 Richardson, Emily Illinois State 2:09.73 2:09.05 14
30.18 1:01.87 (31.69) 1:35.08 (33.21) 2:09.05 (33.97)
6 O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 2:09.60 2:10.33 13
29.85 1:02.18 (32.33) 1:36.13 (33.95) 2:10.33 (34.20)
7 Paulson, Brooke Fr Southwest 2:10.82 2:10.82 12
30.29 1:03.43 (33.14) 1:37.28 (33.85) 2:10.82 (33.54)
8 Leger, Simone Illinois State 2:12.15 2:12.86 11
30.97 1:04.09 (33.12) 1:38.09 (34.00) 2:12.86 (34.77)
B - Final
9 Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest 2:15.27 2:11.18 9
29.47 1:02.50 (33.03) 1:37.17 (34.67) 2:11.18 (34.01)
10 Hedges, Holly SIU 2:13.13 2:11.19 7
30.54 1:03.62 (33.08) 1:37.49 (33.87) 2:11.19 (33.70)
11 McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 2:12.77 2:11.79 6
31.34 1:04.63 (33.29) 1:38.38 (33.75) 2:11.79 (33.41)
12 Ward, Colleen Evansville 2:14.57 2:14.86 5
31.49 1:05.11 (33.62) 1:39.92 (34.81) 2:14.86 (34.94)
13 Clayton, Sara Evansville 2:15.01 2:15.67 4
31.63 1:05.84 (34.21) 1:40.89 (35.05) 2:15.67 (34.78)
14 Lopez, Amanda Northern Iowa 2:18.56 2:16.37 3
31.60 1:05.90 (34.30) 1:41.32 (35.42) 2:16.37 (35.05)
Preliminaries
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 2:13.50 X
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 2:19.08 X
-- Navitsky, Liz SIU 2:15.86 X
-- Goff, Brenna SIU 2:18.48 X
-- Bavery, Kara Illinois State 2:25.56 X
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:01.70 17-Feb-01 Brooke Radostits, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Maccurdy, Ashley SIU 2:04.67 2:06.74
30.24 1:02.29 (32.05) 1:34.59 (32.30) 2:06.74 (32.15)
2 Page, Melinda SIU 2:08.55 2:07.89
30.03 1:01.99 (31.96) 1:35.02 (33.03) 2:07.89 (32.87)
3 Zeller, Allison So Southwest 2:08.71 2:07.99
30.19 1:02.82 (32.63) 1:36.01 (33.19) 2:07.99 (31.98)
4 Cocks, Julie Illinois State 2:07.61 2:08.58
30.05 1:02.30 (32.25) 1:35.25 (32.95) 2:08.58 (33.33)
5 O'Neal, Deb So Southwest 2:09.35 2:09.60
30.32 1:02.48 (32.16) 1:35.88 (33.40) 2:09.60 (33.72)
6 Richardson, Emily Illinois State 2:11.46 2:09.73
30.24 1:02.36 (32.12) 1:35.81 (33.45) 2:09.73 (33.92)
7 Paulson, Brooke Fr Southwest 2:10.52 2:10.82
30.32 1:03.15 (32.83) 1:36.94 (33.79) 2:10.82 (33.88)
8 Leger, Simone Illinois State 2:13.69 2:12.15
31.39 1:04.75 (33.36) 1:38.91 (34.16) 2:12.15 (33.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 2:14.55 2:12.77
31.53 1:04.68 (33.15) 1:38.86 (34.18) 2:12.77 (33.91)
10 Hedges, Holly SIU 2:13.02 2:13.13
30.86 1:04.25 (33.39) 1:38.85 (34.60) 2:13.13 (34.28)
11 Ward, Colleen Evansville 2:16.45 2:14.57
31.51 1:04.76 (33.25) 1:39.56 (34.80) 2:14.57 (35.01)
12 Clayton, Sara Evansville 2:18.59 2:15.01
31.78 1:05.70 (33.92) 1:40.34 (34.64) 2:15.01 (34.67)
13 Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest 2:12.11 2:15.27
30.44 1:03.92 (33.48) 1:39.55 (35.63) 2:15.27 (35.72)
14 Lopez, Amanda Northern Iowa 2:19.25 2:18.56
32.26 1:06.95 (34.69) 1:42.97 (36.02) 2:18.56 (35.59)
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 2:14.13 X2:13.50
31.09 1:04.49 (33.40) 1:38.98 (34.49) 2:13.50 (34.52)
-- Navitsky, Liz SIU 2:13.17 X2:15.86
31.41 1:05.64 (34.23) 1:40.76 (35.12) 2:15.86 (35.10)
-- Goff, Brenna SIU 2:17.59 X2:18.48
32.65 1:06.93 (34.28) 1:42.57 (35.64) 2:18.48 (35.91)
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 2:18.89 X2:19.08
32.65 1:06.81 (34.16) 1:42.49 (35.68) 2:19.08 (36.59)
-- Bavery, Kara Illinois State 2:20.59 X2:25.56
32.38 1:08.28 (35.90) 1:46.47 (38.19) 2:25.56 (39.09)
-- Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 2:15.00 SCR
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 2:19.34 SCR
-- Knuth, Allison Evansville 2:14.30 SCR
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:46.58 22-Feb-02 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Possato, Marcelo SR SIU 1:49.30 1:45.16* 16
24.45 51.14 (26.69) 1:17.79 (26.65) 1:45.16 (27.37)
2 McGee, Gareth FR SIU 1:50.96 1:48.61 13
26.14 53.03 (26.89) 1:20.93 (27.90) 1:48.61 (27.68)
3 Tinajero, Christian JR SIU 1:52.65 1:51.36 12
26.48 54.47 (27.99) 1:22.81 (28.34) 1:51.36 (28.55)
4 Freeman, Tony Jr Southwest 1:51.74 1:53.01 11
25.95 54.38 (28.43) 1:23.17 (28.79) 1:53.01 (29.84)
5 Zehr, Derek Evansville 1:53.13 1:53.10 10
26.13 53.99 (27.86) 1:23.07 (29.08) 1:53.10 (30.03)
6 Mueller, Ross Sr Southwest 1:51.85 1:53.84 9
25.88 53.47 (27.59) 1:23.13 (29.66) 1:53.84 (30.71)
B - Final
7 Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 1:53.69 1:55.21 7
27.62 57.36 (29.74) 1:25.38 (28.02) 1:55.21 (29.83)
8 Muench, Brian So Southwest 1:59.04 1:56.90 5
27.57 57.32 (29.75) 1:26.88 (29.56) 1:56.90 (30.02)
9 Ringwelski, Andy Evansville 1:59.94 1:58.13 4
27.67 57.64 (29.97) 1:27.85 (30.21) 1:58.13 (30.28)
10 Heath, Russell Evansville 2:16.46 2:12.83 3
30.10 1:03.76 (33.66) 1:38.69 (34.93) 2:12.83 (34.14)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:46.58 22-Feb-02 Josh Wegrzyn, SMS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Possato, Marcelo SR SIU 1:46.63 1:49.30
25.17 52.63 (27.46) 1:21.32 (28.69) 1:49.30 (27.98)
2 McGee, Gareth FR SIU 1:47.88 1:50.96
26.65 54.00 (27.35) 1:22.31 (28.31) 1:50.96 (28.65)
3 Freeman, Tony Jr Southwest 1:53.03 1:51.74
26.38 54.83 (28.45) 1:23.38 (28.55) 1:51.74 (28.36)
4 Mueller, Ross Sr Southwest 1:53.41 1:51.85
26.17 53.74 (27.57) 1:22.37 (28.63) 1:51.85 (29.48)
5 Tinajero, Christian JR SIU 1:54.23 1:52.65
26.98 55.45 (28.47) 1:24.32 (28.87) 1:52.65 (28.33)
6 Zehr, Derek Evansville 1:50.44 1:53.13
26.14 54.20 (28.06) 1:23.61 (29.41) 1:53.13 (29.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Sevo, Igor Sr Southwest 1:54.91 1:53.69
26.21 54.52 (28.31) 1:24.01 (29.49) 1:53.69 (29.68)
8 Muench, Brian So Southwest 2:00.00 1:59.04
27.94 57.87 (29.93) 1:28.25 (30.38) 1:59.04 (30.79)
9 Ringwelski, Andy Evansville 2:01.48 1:59.94
28.20 58.36 (30.16) 1:28.79 (30.43) 1:59.94 (31.15)
10 Heath, Russell Evansville 2:18.59 2:16.46
30.60 1:04.92 (34.32) 1:41.06 (36.14) 2:16.46 (35.40)
-- Pietrzak, Keith Evansville 2:12.31 SCR
-- Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 1:55.67 SCR
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 50.44 22-Feb-01 Kim Dodson, EU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Johnson, Chauntelle Sr Southwest 52.26 52.02 20
25.17 52.02 (26.85)
2 Norgren, Erica Jr Southwest 52.25 52.32 17
25.43 52.32 (26.89)
3 Kinsella, Kelsey SIU 53.48 52.68 16
25.63 52.68 (27.05)
4 Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 52.61 52.79 15
25.39 52.79 (27.40)
5 Witkowski, Monique Illinois State 53.78 53.16 14
25.28 53.16 (27.88)
6 Green, Rachel SIU 53.24 53.19 13
25.77 53.19 (27.42)
7 Lenz, Sarah SIU 53.33 53.33 12
25.58 53.33 (27.75)
8 Pullman, Kyle Illinois State 53.98 53.69 11
25.55 53.69 (28.14)
B - Final
9 Zaleski, Valerie Illinois State 54.02 54.32 9
25.70 54.32 (28.62)
10 Cline, Stephanie Evansville 55.22 54.97 7
26.48 54.97 (28.49)
11 Miller, Ginger Evansville 54.91 55.12 6
26.43 55.12 (28.69)
12 Penrod, Lauren Evansville 55.54 55.20 5
26.69 55.20 (28.51)
13 Keefer, Jamie Northern Iowa 55.96 55.93 4
26.49 55.93 (29.44)
14 Danielson, Erin Northern Iowa 55.31 55.96 3
26.61 55.96 (29.35)
15 Clark, Audrey Sr Southwest 55.97 56.06 1.5
26.61 56.06 (29.45)
15 Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 55.60 56.06 1.5
26.78 56.06 (29.28)
Preliminaries
17 Anderson, Sarah Evansville 56.05
18 James, Pearl Northern Iowa 57.51
19 Gulzinski, Amanda Northern Iowa 1:03.24
-- Pappas, Shannon Illinois State 59.27 X
-- Mullins, Sarah Illinois State 1:00.21 X
-- Strzelecki, Stephanie Illinois State 58.91 X
-- Advincula, Andrea Evansville 1:01.64 X
-- Janssen, Jennifer SIU 56.17 X
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 55.73 X
-- DeKeyrel, Kristin Illinois State 1:00.42 X
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest 55.13 X
-- Loveless, Jessica Evansville 58.10 X
-- Coray, Jennifer SIU 54.41 X
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 50.44 22-Feb-01 Kim Dodson, EU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Norgren, Erica Jr Southwest 51.80 52.25
25.19 52.25 (27.06)
2 Johnson, Chauntelle Sr Southwest 52.68 52.26
25.38 52.26 (26.88)
3 Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 54.15 52.61
25.41 52.61 (27.20)
4 Green, Rachel SIU 53.51 53.24
25.83 53.24 (27.41)
5 Lenz, Sarah SIU 53.91 53.33
25.71 53.33 (27.62)
6 Kinsella, Kelsey SIU 53.52 53.48
25.77 53.48 (27.71)
7 Witkowski, Monique Illinois State 53.21 53.78
25.63 53.78 (28.15)
8 Pullman, Kyle Illinois State 53.60 53.98
25.70 53.98 (28.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Zaleski, Valerie Illinois State 54.08 54.02
25.73 54.02 (28.29)
10 Miller, Ginger Evansville 56.50 54.91
26.56 54.91 (28.35)
11 Cline, Stephanie Evansville 57.22 55.22
26.35 55.22 (28.87)
12 Danielson, Erin Northern Iowa 58.65 55.31
26.56 55.31 (28.75)
13 Penrod, Lauren Evansville 56.04 55.54
26.58 55.54 (28.96)
14 Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 55.57 55.60
26.46 55.60 (29.14)
15 Keefer, Jamie Northern Iowa 1:00.09 55.96
26.36 55.96 (29.60)
16 Clark, Audrey Sr Southwest 54.60 55.97
26.65 55.97 (29.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Anderson, Sarah Evansville 57.33 56.05
26.99 56.05 (29.06)
18 James, Pearl Northern Iowa 58.36 57.51
27.37 57.51 (30.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Gulzinski, Amanda Northern Iowa 1:02.44 1:03.24
29.54 1:03.24 (33.70)
-- Coray, Jennifer SIU 54.68 X54.41
26.27 54.41 (28.14)
-- Boren, Kristen Fr Southwest 54.27 X55.13
26.84 55.13 (28.29)
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 55.46 X55.73
26.62 55.73 (29.11)
-- Janssen, Jennifer SIU 56.80 X56.17
26.90 56.17 (29.27)
-- Loveless, Jessica Evansville 59.73 X58.10
27.58 58.10 (30.52)
-- Strzelecki, Stephanie Illinois State 59.77 X58.91
28.28 58.91 (30.63)
-- Pappas, Shannon Illinois State 59.89 X59.27
28.01 59.27 (31.26)
-- Mullins, Sarah Illinois State 58.77 X1:00.21
27.93 1:00.21 (32.28)
-- DeKeyrel, Kristin Illinois State 1:00.30 X1:00.42
28.50 1:00.42 (31.92)
-- Advincula, Andrea Evansville 1:01.34 X1:01.64
28.61 1:01.64 (33.03)
-- Busse, Katie Evansville 58.03 SCR
-- O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 52.99 SCR
-- Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 53.00 SCR
-- Finan, Katie Illinois State 54.97 SCR
-- McCittrick, Casey Illinois State 56.96 SCR
-- Armstrong, Brittany Illinois State 55.69 SCR
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 44.25 18-Feb-00 Chris Papachrusanthous, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Antonov, Raichin Sr Southwest 45.46 44.30 16
21.06 44.30 (23.24)
2 Gayo, Ignacio Fr Southwest 45.37 45.13 13
21.70 45.13 (23.43)
3 Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 45.43 45.49 12
21.64 45.49 (23.85)
4 Brown, Zachary Evansville 46.43 46.24 11
22.25 46.24 (23.99)
5 Ertl, Eric Sr Southwest 46.51 46.40 10
21.99 46.40 (24.41)
6 Blackburn, Jim Sr Southwest 46.54 46.70 9
22.33 46.70 (24.37)
B - Final
7 Maksimuk, Rob Evansville 47.48 46.55 7
22.16 46.55 (24.39)
8 Riekena, Bryan JR SIU 46.55 46.87 5
22.31 46.87 (24.56)
9 Ackerman, Stephan FR SIU 46.69 47.01 4
22.54 47.01 (24.47)
10 Burnett, Andy Evansville 47.12 47.16 3
22.37 47.16 (24.79)
11 Gasparovich, Case SO SIU 47.36 47.57 2
22.34 47.57 (25.23)
12 Sullivan, Patrick FR SIU 47.46 47.67 1
22.63 47.67 (25.04)
Preliminaries
13 Lubbehusen, Phil Evansville 48.93
14 Barnes, Brian Evansville 49.13
15 Pietrzak, Keith Evansville 49.37
16 Donberger, Travis Evansville 51.33
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MVC: * 44.25 18-Feb-00 Chris Papachrusanthous, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Gayo, Ignacio Fr Southwest 45.95 45.37
22.00 45.37 (23.37)
2 Richards, Mitch Jr Southwest 45.94 45.43
21.91 45.43 (23.52)
3 Antonov, Raichin Sr Southwest 44.49 45.46
21.46 45.46 (24.00)
4 Brown, Zachary Evansville 47.57 46.43
22.47 46.43 (23.96)
5 Ertl, Eric Sr Southwest 47.30 46.51
22.02 46.51 (24.49)
6 Blackburn, Jim Sr Southwest 47.15 46.54
21.84 46.54 (24.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Riekena, Bryan JR SIU 46.92 46.55
21.63 46.55 (24.92)
8 Ackerman, Stephan FR SIU 46.96 46.69
22.39 46.69 (24.30)
9 Burnett, Andy Evansville 48.29 47.12
22.54 47.12 (24.58)
10 Gasparovich, Case SO SIU 47.78 47.36
22.50 47.36 (24.86)
11 Sullivan, Patrick FR SIU 47.86 47.46
22.35 47.46 (25.11)
12 Maksimuk, Rob Evansville 49.06 47.48
22.48 47.48 (25.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Lubbehusen, Phil Evansville 48.99 48.93
23.04 48.93 (25.89)
14 Barnes, Brian Evansville 50.00 49.13
23.48 49.13 (25.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Pietrzak, Keith Evansville 50.27 49.37
23.73 49.37 (25.64)
16 Donberger, Travis Evansville 52.49 51.33
23.43 51.33 (27.90)
-- Gleich, Chris So Southwest 51.06 SCR
-- Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 45.79 SCR
-- Wenger, Andrew JR SIU 48.64 SCR
-- McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest 47.58 SCR
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:17.88 19-Feb-99 Elzette Jordan, EU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Boarman, Katie Sr Southwest 2:25.60 2:23.22 20
31.57 1:07.27 (35.70) 1:44.29 (37.02) 2:23.22 (38.93)
2 Bunford, Nora SIU 2:23.13 2:24.06 17
31.87 1:07.83 (35.96) 1:46.20 (38.37) 2:24.06 (37.86)
3 Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 2:25.85 2:26.24 16
32.97 1:09.65 (36.68) 1:47.75 (38.10) 2:26.24 (38.49)
4 Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 2:27.94 2:27.74 15
33.08 1:09.73 (36.65) 1:47.80 (38.07) 2:27.74 (39.94)
5 Armstrong, Brittany Illinois State 2:29.62 2:28.79 14
32.97 1:09.85 (36.88) 1:48.76 (38.91) 2:28.79 (40.03)
6 Kauffman, Cari Evansville 2:29.93 2:30.59 13
34.14 1:12.09 (37.95) 1:50.87 (38.78) 2:30.59 (39.72)
7 Murphy, Corinne Evansville 2:28.79 2:31.76 12
33.43 1:11.57 (38.14) 1:51.55 (39.98) 2:31.76 (40.21)
8 O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 2:30.07 2:32.53 11
33.88 1:11.70 (37.82) 1:51.54 (39.84) 2:32.53 (40.99)
B - Final
9 Blank, Abby SIU 2:30.10 2:28.27 9
34.09 1:11.93 (37.84) 1:49.98 (38.05) 2:28.27 (38.29)
10 Shatnaya, Lena Northern Iowa 2:31.44 2:29.55 7
33.77 1:11.23 (37.46) 1:50.04 (38.81) 2:29.55 (39.51)
11 Weaverling, Lesley Sr Southwest 2:30.32 2:30.28 6
32.40 1:10.40 (38.00) 1:50.06 (39.66) 2:30.28 (40.22)
12 Grossnickle, Kim SIU 2:31.11 2:30.94 5
33.75 1:11.67 (37.92) 1:50.88 (39.21) 2:30.94 (40.06)
13 Brelage, Taryn Evansville 2:30.82 2:33.79 4
33.77 1:12.12 (38.35) 1:52.22 (40.10) 2:33.79 (41.57)
14 Robinett, Rachael Northern Iowa 2:35.94 2:35.23 3
35.25 1:14.39 (39.14) 1:54.39 (40.00) 2:35.23 (40.84)
15 Houk, Stephanie Illinois State 2:34.78 2:36.81 2
33.62 1:12.79 (39.17) 1:54.70 (41.91) 2:36.81 (42.11)
16 Bosta, Blair Evansville 2:36.61 2:39.86 1
34.81 1:14.87 (40.06) 1:56.83 (41.96) 2:39.86 (43.03)
Preliminaries
17 Mendel, Lauren Northern Iowa 2:38.30
-- Foster, Keisha Fr Southwest 2:36.27 X
-- Stewart, Brittney Fr Southwest 2:36.08 X
-- Atherton, Alison SIU 2:37.40 X
-- Millard, Mary SIU 2:44.27 X
-- McCool, Breann Illinois State 2:42.35 X
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:17.88 19-Feb-99 Elzette Jordan, EU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Bunford, Nora SIU 2:20.22 2:23.13
31.97 1:07.65 (35.68) 1:44.94 (37.29) 2:23.13 (38.19)
2 Boarman, Katie Sr Southwest 2:24.06 2:25.60
33.07 1:09.90 (36.83) 1:47.26 (37.36) 2:25.60 (38.34)
3 Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 2:30.78 2:25.85
33.61 1:10.41 (36.80) 1:47.55 (37.14) 2:25.85 (38.30)
4 Karpowicz, Mallory Fr Southwest 2:28.94 2:27.94
33.02 1:09.95 (36.93) 1:48.01 (38.06) 2:27.94 (39.93)
5 Murphy, Corinne Evansville 2:32.66 2:28.79
33.34 1:11.00 (37.66) 1:49.65 (38.65) 2:28.79 (39.14)
6 Armstrong, Brittany Illinois State 2:28.25 2:29.62
32.90 1:10.63 (37.73) 1:49.92 (39.29) 2:29.62 (39.70)
7 Kauffman, Cari Evansville 2:32.82 2:29.93
34.61 1:12.59 (37.98) 1:51.52 (38.93) 2:29.93 (38.41)
8 O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest 2:30.00 2:30.07
33.67 1:11.21 (37.54) 1:50.23 (39.02) 2:30.07 (39.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Blank, Abby SIU 2:25.90 2:30.10
34.99 1:13.00 (38.01) 1:51.24 (38.24) 2:30.10 (38.86)
10 Weaverling, Lesley Sr Southwest 2:29.43 2:30.32
33.01 1:11.22 (38.21) 1:50.37 (39.15) 2:30.32 (39.95)
11 Brelage, Taryn Evansville 2:33.28 2:30.82
34.14 1:12.34 (38.20) 1:51.66 (39.32) 2:30.82 (39.16)
12 Grossnickle, Kim SIU 2:29.13 2:31.11
33.62 1:11.80 (38.18) 1:51.36 (39.56) 2:31.11 (39.75)
13 Shatnaya, Lena Northern Iowa 2:32.10 2:31.44
34.09 1:12.13 (38.04) 1:51.63 (39.50) 2:31.44 (39.81)
14 Houk, Stephanie Illinois State 2:29.30 2:34.78
33.45 1:11.97 (38.52) 1:52.92 (40.95) 2:34.78 (41.86)
15 Robinett, Rachael Northern Iowa 2:35.10 2:35.94
35.19 1:13.98 (38.79) 1:54.49 (40.51) 2:35.94 (41.45)
16 Bosta, Blair Evansville 2:40.10 2:36.61
34.92 1:14.00 (39.08) 1:54.47 (40.47) 2:36.61 (42.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mendel, Lauren Northern Iowa 2:38.14 2:38.30
34.90 1:14.90 (40.00) 1:56.12 (41.22) 2:38.30 (42.18)
-- Stewart, Brittney Fr Southwest 2:31.37 X2:36.08
34.90 1:14.61 (39.71) 1:55.34 (40.73) 2:36.08 (40.74)
-- Foster, Keisha Fr Southwest 2:36.88 X2:36.27
35.13 1:14.69 (39.56) 1:55.46 (40.77) 2:36.27 (40.81)
-- Atherton, Alison SIU 2:35.89 X2:37.40
34.59 1:13.65 (39.06) 1:55.14 (41.49) 2:37.40 (42.26)
-- McCool, Breann Illinois State 2:39.61 X2:42.35
36.38 1:17.59 (41.21) 2:00.06 (42.47) 2:42.35 (42.29)
-- Millard, Mary SIU 2:43.17 X2:44.27
36.56 1:17.43 (40.87) 2:00.50 (43.07) 2:44.27 (43.77)
-- Pinto, Sarah Illinois State 2:39.94 SCR
-- Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest NT SCR
-- Zaleski, Valerie Illinois State 2:38.53 SCR
-- Allie, Jena Illinois State 2:41.98 SCR
-- Meuer, Kyla So Southwest 2:30.00 SCR
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:02.15 17-Feb-01 Corne Prozesky, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Johnson, Seth So Southwest 2:01.15 2:00.24* 16
27.71 58.56 (30.85) 1:28.99 (30.43) 2:00.24 (31.25)
2 Temple, Greg So Southwest 2:06.48 2:01.86* 13
27.53 58.65 (31.12) 1:30.06 (31.41) 2:01.86 (31.80)
3 McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest 2:08.39 2:04.41 12
27.94 1:00.14 (32.20) 1:32.50 (32.36) 2:04.41 (31.91)
4 Jackson, Ryan SR SIU 2:04.07 2:04.58 11
28.42 1:00.07 (31.65) 1:32.08 (32.01) 2:04.58 (32.50)
5 Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 2:09.77 2:07.76 10
28.40 1:00.57 (32.17) 1:33.64 (33.07) 2:07.76 (34.12)
6 King, Miguel JR SIU 2:07.76 2:08.84 9
28.74 1:00.65 (31.91) 1:34.33 (33.68) 2:08.84 (34.51)
B - Final
7 Richardson, Erik Evansville 2:20.93 2:21.06 7
30.19 1:05.16 (34.97) 1:42.42 (37.26) 2:21.06 (38.64)
8 Abbott, Eric Evansville 2:35.13 2:35.21 5
32.78 1:11.26 (38.48) 1:52.11 (40.85) 2:35.21 (43.10)
Preliminaries
-- Souza, Leandro Fr Southwest 2:14.05 X
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest 2:18.06 X
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:02.15 17-Feb-01 Corne Prozesky, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Seth So Southwest 2:01.34 2:01.15*
27.41 57.31 (29.90) 1:28.51 (31.20) 2:01.15 (32.64)
2 Jackson, Ryan SR SIU 2:06.64 2:04.07
28.24 59.40 (31.16) 1:31.15 (31.75) 2:04.07 (32.92)
3 Temple, Greg So Southwest 2:04.13 2:06.48
28.98 1:00.43 (31.45) 1:33.54 (33.11) 2:06.48 (32.94)
4 King, Miguel JR SIU 2:06.66 2:07.76
28.33 1:00.66 (32.33) 1:33.97 (33.31) 2:07.76 (33.79)
5 McBride, Andrew Fr Southwest 2:07.54 2:08.39
28.75 1:01.46 (32.71) 1:34.40 (32.94) 2:08.39 (33.99)
6 Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest 2:08.69 2:09.77
29.34 1:02.18 (32.84) 1:35.60 (33.42) 2:09.77 (34.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Richardson, Erik Evansville 2:23.13 2:20.93
30.09 1:05.19 (35.10) 1:42.66 (37.47) 2:20.93 (38.27)
8 Abbott, Eric Evansville 2:39.78 2:35.13
33.06 1:11.49 (38.43) 1:52.37 (40.88) 2:35.13 (42.76)
-- Souza, Leandro Fr Southwest 2:17.62 X2:14.05
29.75 1:03.40 (33.65) 1:38.55 (35.15) 2:14.05 (35.50)
-- Bowlin, Rob Jr Southwest 2:23.69 X2:18.06
30.00 1:04.30 (34.30) 1:40.59 (36.29) 2:18.06 (37.47)
-- Lubbehusen, Phil Evansville 2:22.00 SCR
-- Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 2:08.65 SCR
-- Margheim, Kyle Fr Southwest 2:11.43 SCR
-- Tinajero, Christian JR SIU 2:06.09 SCR
Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:03.46 19-Feb-04 Gaby Flores, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 2:08.94 2:05.62 20
27.48 59.64 (32.16) 1:32.10 (32.46) 2:05.62 (33.52)
2 Flores, Gabriela SIU 2:09.17 2:06.21 17
27.82 59.43 (31.61) 1:32.14 (32.71) 2:06.21 (34.07)
3 Lowry, Katie SIU 2:09.05 2:06.85 16
28.19 1:00.39 (32.20) 1:33.08 (32.69) 2:06.85 (33.77)
4 Finan, Katie Illinois State 2:08.10 2:08.17 15
28.16 1:00.25 (32.09) 1:33.88 (33.63) 2:08.17 (34.29)
5 Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 2:09.41 2:09.67 14
29.15 1:01.47 (32.32) 1:35.22 (33.75) 2:09.67 (34.45)
6 Burchard, Jennifer Jr Southwest 2:11.56 2:09.78 13
29.36 1:02.71 (33.35) 1:37.12 (34.41) 2:09.78 (32.66)
7 Winius, Rachel SIU 2:09.79 2:10.21 12
28.22 1:00.11 (31.89) 1:34.63 (34.52) 2:10.21 (35.58)
8 Abbott, Lauren SIU 2:12.00 2:13.18 11
29.16 1:01.94 (32.78) 1:36.89 (34.95) 2:13.18 (36.29)
B - Final
9 Uhrin, Nicole Evansville 2:12.40 2:11.68 9
30.32 1:03.38 (33.06) 1:37.09 (33.71) 2:11.68 (34.59)
10 Kessler, Erin So Southwest 2:13.71 2:12.64 7
30.11 1:03.60 (33.49) 1:37.77 (34.17) 2:12.64 (34.87)
11 Haseman, Jamie Illinois State 2:15.98 2:17.39 6
29.52 1:03.50 (33.98) 1:39.02 (35.52) 2:17.39 (38.37)
12 Phelps, Sara Evansville 2:25.17 2:19.84 5
31.13 1:06.19 (35.06) 1:42.43 (36.24) 2:19.84 (37.41)
13 Little, Megan Northern Iowa 2:20.85 2:20.07 4
29.70 1:04.78 (35.08) 1:41.60 (36.82) 2:20.07 (38.47)
14 Weaverling, Lesley Sr Southwest 2:26.23 2:21.74 3
30.69 1:07.03 (36.34) 1:44.04 (37.01) 2:21.74 (37.70)
15 Ryan, Kendra Northern Iowa 2:24.51 2:22.81 2
30.31 1:06.94 (36.63) 1:44.99 (38.05) 2:22.81 (37.82)
Preliminaries
-- Andreas, Lindsey Fr Southwest 2:29.33 X
Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MVC: * 2:03.46 19-Feb-04 Gaby Flores, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Finan, Katie Illinois State 2:12.19 2:08.10
28.90 1:01.29 (32.39) 1:34.56 (33.27) 2:08.10 (33.54)
2 Rojas, Andi Fr Southwest 2:06.32 2:08.94
28.36 1:00.46 (32.10) 1:34.59 (34.13) 2:08.94 (34.35)
3 Lowry, Katie SIU 2:08.85 2:09.05
29.18 1:01.80 (32.62) 1:35.19 (33.39) 2:09.05 (33.86)
4 Flores, Gabriela SIU 2:05.56 2:09.17
28.86 1:01.29 (32.43) 1:34.94 (33.65) 2:09.17 (34.23)
5 Deyell, Tracy Illinois State 2:08.32 2:09.41
29.32 1:01.98 (32.66) 1:35.58 (33.60) 2:09.41 (33.83)
6 Winius, Rachel SIU 2:08.42 2:09.79
28.56 1:00.93 (32.37) 1:34.64 (33.71) 2:09.79 (35.15)
7 Burchard, Jennifer Jr Southwest 2:12.95 2:11.56
29.34 1:02.34 (33.00) 1:36.98 (34.64) 2:11.56 (34.58)
8 Abbott, Lauren SIU 2:15.76 2:12.00
28.53 1:01.43 (32.90) 1:35.46 (34.03) 2:12.00 (36.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Uhrin, Nicole Evansville 2:11.07 2:12.40
30.10 1:03.39 (33.29) 1:37.40 (34.01) 2:12.40 (35.00)
10 Kessler, Erin So Southwest 2:16.88 2:13.71
30.52 1:04.17 (33.65) 1:38.67 (34.50) 2:13.71 (35.04)
11 Haseman, Jamie Illinois State 2:16.88 2:15.98
29.94 1:03.58 (33.64) 1:39.15 (35.57) 2:15.98 (36.83)
12 Little, Megan Northern Iowa 2:20.25 2:20.85
30.40 1:06.76 (36.36) 1:43.90 (37.14) 2:20.85 (36.95)
13 Ryan, Kendra Northern Iowa 2:26.24 2:24.51
31.07 1:07.91 (36.84) 1:46.85 (38.94) 2:24.51 (37.66)
14 Phelps, Sara Evansville 2:19.32 2:25.17
31.83 1:07.55 (35.72) 1:46.16 (38.61) 2:25.17 (39.01)
15 Weaverling, Lesley Sr Southwest 2:17.94 2:26.23
31.26 1:07.82 (36.56) 1:46.76 (38.94) 2:26.23 (39.47)
-- Andreas, Lindsey Fr Southwest 2:20.37 X2:29.33
30.11 1:04.15 (34.04) 1:42.57 (38.42) 2:29.33 (46.76)
-- Hanrahan, Lisa Illinois State 2:18.37 SCR
-- Steffen, Emily Illinois State 2:18.72 SCR
-- Byrd, Brittany Illinois State 2:21.77 SCR
-- Probizanski, Lindsey Sr Southwest NT SCR
-- Goff, Brenna SIU 2:15.76 SCR
-- Clark, Audrey Sr Southwest 2:20.00 SCR
-- Cocks, Julie Illinois State 2:14.88 SCR
-- Sonstegard, Morgan SIU 2:12.80 SCR
Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:48.69 22-Feb-02 Brent Menghini, SIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Santoro, Antonio FR SIU 1:51.29 1:48.79 16
24.20 51.39 (27.19) 1:19.25 (27.86) 1:48.79 (29.54)
2 Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 1:52.24 1:50.96 13
23.92 51.78 (27.86) 1:20.89 (29.11) 1:50.96 (30.07)
3 Gangl, Adam SR SIU 1:55.29 1:53.36 12
24.91 54.04 (29.13) 1:22.91 (28.87) 1:53.36 (30.45)
4 Pyle, JR Fr Southwest 1:52.04 1:53.94 11
24.83 53.62 (28.79) 1:23.47 (29.85) 1:53.94 (30.47)
5 Zgomba, Ivan FR SIU 1:55.99 1:54.17 10
24.96 53.76 (28.80) 1:24.31 (30.55) 1:54.17 (29.86)
6 Margheim, Kyle Fr Southwest 1:55.59 1:56.65 9
25.26 54.47 (29.21) 1:25.22 (30.75) 1:56.65 (31.43)
B - Final
7 Bullock, Ryan So Southwest 1:56.58 1:57.52 7
26.30 56.31 (30.01) 1:27.52 (31.21) 1:57.52 (30.00)
8 Kienzle, Christian SO SIU 1:57.39 1:57.83 5
25.41 54.77 (29.36) 1:25.81 (31.04) 1:57.83 (32.02)
9 Yoder, Jeff Evansville 2:04.02 2:04.56 4
26.52 56.72 (30.20) 1:28.93 (32.21) 2:04.56 (35.63)
10 Richardson, Erik Evansville 2:14.14 2:07.51 3
26.13 56.94 (30.81) 1:30.64 (33.70) 2:07.51 (36.87)
Preliminaries
-- Fitsgerald, Paris Fr Southwest 2:03.74 X
Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MVC: * 1:48.69 22-Feb-02 Brent Menghini, SIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Santoro, Antonio FR SIU 1:49.30 1:51.29
24.91 53.49 (28.58) 1:22.15 (28.66) 1:51.29 (29.14)
2 Pyle, JR Fr Southwest 1:55.24 1:52.04
24.56 52.57 (28.01) 1:21.61 (29.04) 1:52.04 (30.43)
3 Beasley, Matt Jr Southwest 1:49.56 1:52.24
24.69 53.02 (28.33) 1:22.07 (29.05) 1:52.24 (30.17)
4 Gangl, Adam SR SIU 1:59.06 1:55.29
24.95 53.92 (28.97) 1:23.95 (30.03) 1:55.29 (31.34)
5 Margheim, Kyle Fr Southwest 2:01.37 1:55.59
25.92 55.07 (29.15) 1:24.77 (29.70) 1:55.59 (30.82)
6 Zgomba, Ivan FR SIU 1:56.88 1:55.99
25.16 54.38 (29.22) 1:24.58 (30.20) 1:55.99 (31.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Bullock, Ryan So Southwest 1:56.61 1:56.58
26.02 55.80 (29.78) 1:26.10 (30.30) 1:56.58 (30.48)
8 Kienzle, Christian SO SIU 1:58.71 1:57.39
25.12 54.37 (29.25) 1:24.70 (30.33) 1:57.39 (32.69)
9 Yoder, Jeff Evansville 2:02.74 2:04.02
26.74 58.25 (31.51) 1:30.75 (32.50) 2:04.02 (33.27)
10 Richardson, Erik Evansville 2:07.02 2:14.14
27.65 1:00.03 (32.38) 1:35.81 (35.78) 2:14.14 (38.33)
-- Fitsgerald, Paris Fr Southwest 2:01.60 X2:03.74
25.85 55.89 (30.04) 1:28.67 (32.78) 2:03.74 (35.07)
-- Muench, Brian So Southwest 1:59.03 SCR
-- Ertl, Eric Sr Southwest 2:05.00 SCR
-- Sanchez, Ivan SR SIU 1:55.54 SCR
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MVC: * 519.10 16-Feb-01 Andrea Lovelle, ISU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Featherston, Krystal Illinois State 443.35 457.85 20
2 Arkovich, Stacey Jr Southwest 398.45 424.45 17
3 Kouba, Alison Illinois State 391.80 404.45 16
4 Whisman, Terra Illinois State 382.20 403.90 15
5 Shawah, Nadine SIU 394.50 396.85 14
6 Dietz, Melissa Evansville 371.45 381.50 13
7 LaVoie, Emily Illinois State 377.85 381.40 12
8 Tuttle, Lindsey Jr Southwest 366.15 366.70 11
Preliminaries
9 Hirt, Emily Illinois State 359.50 9
10 Crowder, Amy Fr Southwest 355.05 7
11 Zaumseil, Katie Illinois State 349.00 6
12 Janois, Katie Illinois State 347.20 5
13 Johnson, Kate Illinois State 344.20 4
14 Schneider, Kaitlin Illinois State 343.10 3
15 Johnson, Andrea SIU 336.60 2
16 Hanson, Melissa SIU 319.70 1
17 Claycomb, Melissa Evansville 278.10
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MVC: * 519.10 16-Feb-01 Andrea Lovelle, ISU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Featherston, Krystal Illinois State NT 443.35
2 Arkovich, Stacey Jr Southwest NT 398.45
3 Shawah, Nadine SIU NT 394.50
4 Kouba, Alison Illinois State NT 391.80
5 Whisman, Terra Illinois State NT 382.20
6 LaVoie, Emily Illinois State NT 377.85
7 Dietz, Melissa Evansville NT 371.45
8 Tuttle, Lindsey Jr Southwest NT 366.15
9 Hirt, Emily Illinois State NT 359.50
10 Crowder, Amy Fr Southwest NT 355.05
11 Zaumseil, Katie Illinois State NT 349.00
12 Janois, Katie Illinois State NT 347.20
13 Johnson, Kate Illinois State NT 344.20
14 Schneider, Kaitlin Illinois State NT 343.10
15 Johnson, Andrea SIU NT 336.60
16 Hanson, Melissa SIU NT 319.70
17 Claycomb, Melissa Evansville NT 278.10
-- Hill, Lauren SIU NT SCR
Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 3:28.40 17-Feb-01 Evansville
K Kirn, K Sliozis, E Tomes, K Dodson
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 3:28.66 3:29.03 40
1) Norgren, Erica Jr 2) O'Neil, Marcy Jr
3) Rojas, Andi Fr 4) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr
25.62 53.34 (53.34) 1:18.46 (25.12) 1:45.85 (52.51)
2:10.43 (24.58) 2:37.55 (51.70) 3:02.02 (24.47) 3:29.03 (51.48)
2 Southern Illinois University 3:33.11 3:29.61 34
1) Green, Rachel 2) Kinsella, Kelsey
3) Lenz, Sarah 4) Page, Melinda
25.68 53.48 (53.48) 1:18.44 (24.96) 1:45.90 (52.42)
2:10.97 (25.07) 2:38.63 (52.73) 3:02.68 (24.05) 3:29.61 (50.98)
3 Illinois State University 3:35.61 3:34.07 32
1) Pullman, Kyle 2) Zaleski, Valerie
3) Steinbach, Christine 4) Witkowski, Monique
25.77 54.01 (54.01) 1:19.02 (25.01) 1:46.92 (52.91)
2:12.88 (25.96) 2:41.27 (54.35) 3:06.00 (24.73) 3:34.07 (52.80)
4 University of Evansville 3:44.04 3:37.42 30
1) Miller, Ginger 2) Penrod, Lauren
3) Cline, Stephanie 4) Knuth, Allison
26.23 54.62 (54.62) 1:20.48 (25.86) 1:49.30 (54.68)
2:14.95 (25.65) 2:43.69 (54.39) 3:08.90 (25.21) 3:37.42 (53.73)
5 University of Northern Iowa 3:52.85 3:43.48 28
1) Keefer, Jamie 2) James, Pearl
3) Gable, Stephanie 4) Danielson, Erin
26.64 55.84 (55.84) 1:22.44 (26.60) 1:52.08 (56.24)
2:19.56 (27.48) 2:49.37 (57.29) 3:15.24 (25.87) 3:43.48 (54.11)
Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MVC: * 3:00.71 16-Feb-02 Evansville
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southwest Missouri State 2:59.50 2:56.60* 32
1) Antonov, Raichin Sr 2) Richards, Mitch Jr
3) Gayo, Ignacio Fr 4) Beasley, Matt Jr
20.95 44.34 (44.34) 1:05.26 (20.92) 1:28.66 (44.32)
1:49.43 (20.77) 2:12.81 (44.15) 2:33.27 (20.46) 2:56.60 (43.79)
2 Southern Illinois University 3:06.32 3:02.67 26
1) Riekena, Bryan JR 2) McGee, Gareth FR
3) Gangl, Adam SR 4) Ackerman, Stephan FR
21.93 46.31 (46.31) 1:07.79 (21.48) 1:31.51 (45.20)
1:52.76 (21.25) 2:16.95 (45.44) 2:38.74 (21.79) 3:02.67 (45.72)
3 University of Evansville 3:18.15 3:05.22 24
1) Maksimuk, Rob 2) Burnett, Andy
3) Zehr, Derek 4) Brown, Zachary
21.74 46.39 (46.39) 1:08.14 (21.75) 1:32.51 (46.12)
1:54.42 (21.91) 2:19.36 (46.85) 2:41.04 (21.68) 3:05.22 (45.86)