ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
02-05-05 Texas A&M Men @ Texas
2/5/2005-2/5/2005
Austin, Texas USA


                      Texas Men vs. Texas A&M - 2/5/2005                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Sacco, Thomas             SO Texas-ST                       1:53.37  
                  24.31       52.24 (27.93)     1:27.13 (34.89)     1:53.37 (26.24)
  6 Riley, Sean               SO Texas-ST                      x1:53.94  
                  23.87       53.12 (29.25)     1:26.53 (33.41)     1:53.94 (27.41)
  7 Friggel, David               Tamu                           1:54.39  
                  25.17       54.81 (29.64)     1:27.34 (32.53)     1:54.39 (27.05)
  8 Chambless, Luke              Tamu                          x1:57.46  
                  25.13       55.75 (30.62)     1:29.92 (34.17)     1:57.46 (27.54)
 -- Patterson, John           JR Texas-ST                      X1:53.68  
                  24.95       52.04 (27.09)     1:27.14 (35.10)     1:53.68 (26.54)
 -- Robbins, Cliff            JR Texas-ST                      X1:53.92  
                  24.14       53.07 (28.93)     1:26.66 (33.59)     1:53.92 (27.26)
 -- Schurr, Christian         JR Texas-ST                      X1:55.38  
                  25.55       57.22 (31.67)     1:28.44 (31.22)     1:55.38 (26.94)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivant, Andrew            Tamu                             20.13  
 
Event 1  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'B'                                 6:42.07  
     1) Donaldson, Dave SO              2) Kendrick, Rainer SR            
     3) Nabors, John SR                 4) Rohleder, Daniel FR            
                  23.25       48.94 (48.94)   1:14.80 (1:14.80)   1:40.62 (1:40.62)
        2:03.47 (22.85)     2:29.14 (48.52)   2:54.86 (1:14.24)   3:20.94 (1:40.32)
        3:44.12 (23.18)     4:09.51 (48.57)   4:35.34 (1:14.40)   5:01.35 (1:40.41)
        5:24.18 (22.83)     5:49.87 (48.52)   6:15.81 (1:14.46)   6:42.07 (1:40.72)
  2 University of Texas-ST  'A'                                 6:42.29  
     1) Kelley, Wade JR                 2) Copple, Blake SO               
     3) McGinnis, Matt FR               4) Sacco, Thomas SO               
                  23.86       49.66 (49.66)   1:15.73 (1:15.73)   1:41.64 (1:41.64)
        2:04.57 (22.93)     2:29.94 (48.30)   2:56.21 (1:14.57)   3:23.12 (1:41.48)
        3:45.72 (22.60)     4:11.04 (47.92)   4:36.37 (1:13.25)   5:01.78 (1:38.66)
        5:24.81 (23.03)     5:50.72 (48.94)   6:16.61 (1:14.83)   6:42.29 (1:40.51)
  3 Texas A&M University  'A'                                   6:47.28  
     1) Newmann, Scott                  2) Benson, Joel                   
     3) Gardner, Ozzie                  4) Neal, Matt                     
                  23.76       49.70 (49.70)   1:15.35 (1:15.35)   1:40.43 (1:40.43)
        2:04.02 (23.59)     2:29.68 (49.25)   2:56.05 (1:15.62)   3:23.09 (1:42.66)
        3:46.29 (23.20)     4:12.16 (49.07)   4:38.59 (1:15.50)   5:05.26 (1:42.17)
        5:28.53 (23.27)     5:53.96 (48.70)   6:20.46 (1:15.20)   6:47.28 (1:42.02)
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Caleb          FR Texas-ST                       4:31.80  
                  24.77       52.17 (27.40)     1:20.14 (27.97)     1:48.16 (28.02)
        2:15.34 (27.18)     2:42.44 (27.10)     3:10.35 (27.91)     3:38.20 (27.85)
        4:05.54 (27.34)     4:31.80 (26.26)                                        
  2 Kevorkian, Aram              Texas-ST                       4:32.51  
                  24.90       52.06 (27.16)     1:19.59 (27.53)     1:47.44 (27.85)
        2:15.15 (27.71)     2:42.68 (27.53)     3:10.19 (27.51)     3:37.65 (27.46)
        4:05.21 (27.56)     4:32.51 (27.30)                                        
  3 Hard, James                  Tamu                           4:34.52  
                  25.27       52.45 (27.18)     1:20.25 (27.80)     1:48.28 (28.03)
        2:16.14 (27.86)     2:43.89 (27.75)     3:11.91 (28.02)     3:39.85 (27.94)
        4:07.33 (27.48)     4:34.52 (27.19)                                        
  4 Weber_Gale, Garrett       SO Texas-ST                       4:35.50  
                  24.47       52.48 (28.01)     1:20.42 (27.94)     1:48.44 (28.02)
        2:16.39 (27.95)     2:44.53 (28.14)     3:12.43 (27.90)     3:40.61 (28.18)
        4:08.34 (27.73)     4:35.50 (27.16)                                        
  5 O'Brien, Nate             SR Texas-ST                      x4:39.87  
                  25.13       52.11 (26.98)     1:19.44 (27.33)     1:47.42 (27.98)
        2:15.38 (27.96)     2:44.34 (28.96)     3:13.76 (29.42)     3:43.64 (29.88)
        4:12.88 (29.24)     4:39.87 (26.99)                                        
  6 Travnicek, Joel              Tamu                           4:40.38  
                  25.54       53.08 (27.54)     1:21.18 (28.10)     1:49.52 (28.34)
        2:17.92 (28.40)     2:46.08 (28.16)     3:14.36 (28.28)     3:43.10 (28.74)
        4:12.15 (29.05)     4:40.38 (28.23)                                        
  7 Loney, Ryan                  Tamu                           4:41.93  
                  25.50       53.20 (27.70)     1:21.39 (28.19)     1:50.02 (28.63)
        2:18.52 (28.50)     2:46.92 (28.40)     3:15.67 (28.75)     3:45.02 (29.35)
        4:14.14 (29.12)     4:41.93 (27.79)                                        
  8 Bratten, Jeff                Tamu                          x4:48.56  
                  25.81       54.61 (28.80)     1:23.81 (29.20)     1:53.30 (29.49)
        2:22.60 (29.30)     2:51.74 (29.14)     3:21.17 (29.43)     3:50.52 (29.35)
        4:19.79 (29.27)     4:48.56 (28.77)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Matt            FR Texas-ST                       1:50.00  
                  24.58       52.40 (27.82)     1:24.90 (32.50)     1:50.00 (25.10)
  2 Zielsdorf, Calvin            Tamu                           1:51.30  
                  24.14       51.41 (27.27)     1:23.82 (32.41)     1:51.30 (27.48)
  3 Dawson, Alex                 Tamu                           1:52.76  
                  24.51       53.47 (28.96)     1:25.47 (32.00)     1:52.76 (27.29)
  4 Rohleder, Daniel          FR Texas-ST                       1:52.92  
                  23.85       51.31 (27.46)     1:27.44 (36.13)     1:52.92 (25.48)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Blanchard, Dan               Tamu                             20.57  
  3 McAnally, Austin          SR Texas-ST                         20.91  
  4 O'Halloran, Tyler         SO Texas-ST                         21.02  
  5 Collins, Ross                Tamu                             21.06  
  6 DiTorro, Daniel           SR Texas-ST                         21.12  
  7 Harris, Jeremy            FR Texas-ST                        x21.27  
  8 Kemp, Ryan                   Tamu                            x21.38  
 -- Gardner, Ozzie               Tamu                            X21.11  
 -- Lowe, Matt                FR Texas-ST                        X21.31  
 -- Moeller, Jonathon            Tamu                            X21.42  
 -- Molnar, Matt              JR Texas-ST                        X21.51  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiTorro, Daniel           SR Texas-ST                         48.93  
                  22.43       48.93 (26.50)                                        
  2 Watson, Joe                  Tamu                             49.92  
                  23.57       49.92 (26.35)                                        
  3 Donaldson, Dave           SO Texas-ST                         49.98  
                  23.34       49.98 (26.64)                                        
  4 Newmann, Scott               Tamu                             50.05  
                  23.31       50.05 (26.74)                                        
  5 McAnally, Austin          SR Texas-ST                         50.32  
                  23.49       50.32 (26.83)                                        
  6 Kahn, David               JR Texas-ST                        x50.60  
                  23.32       50.60 (27.28)                                        
  7 Dawson, Alex                 Tamu                             51.42  
                  24.07       51.42 (27.35)                                        
  8 Benson, Joel                 Tamu                            x52.94  
                  24.50       52.94 (28.44)                                        
 -- Kelley, Wade              JR Texas-ST                        X51.45  
                  24.21       51.45 (27.24)                                        
 -- Robbins, Cliff            JR Texas-ST                        X51.93  
                  24.03       51.93 (27.90)                                        
 -- Nabors, John              SR Texas-ST                        X53.08  
                  24.84       53.08 (28.24)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Caleb          FR Texas-ST                       1:39.60  
                  23.63       48.66 (25.03)     1:14.34 (25.68)     1:39.60 (25.26)
  2 Kendrick, Rainer          SR Texas-ST                       1:42.34  
                  24.03       50.12 (26.09)     1:16.11 (25.99)     1:42.34 (26.23)
  3 Kevorkian, Aram              Texas-ST                       1:42.57  
                  24.14       49.93 (25.79)     1:16.54 (26.61)     1:42.57 (26.03)
  4 Bratten, Jeff                Tamu                           1:44.37  
                  24.35       51.27 (26.92)     1:18.12 (26.85)     1:44.37 (26.25)
  5 Hard, James                  Tamu                           1:44.84  
                  24.63       50.63 (26.00)     1:17.32 (26.69)     1:44.84 (27.52)
  6 Travnicek, Joel              Tamu                           1:44.87  
                  24.70       50.90 (26.20)     1:18.02 (27.12)     1:44.87 (26.85)
  7 Loney, Ryan                  Tamu                          x1:45.48  
                  24.86       51.42 (26.56)     1:18.56 (27.14)     1:45.48 (26.92)
 -- Copple, Blake             SO Texas-ST                      X1:42.68  
                  24.24       50.31 (26.07)     1:16.53 (26.22)     1:42.68 (26.15)
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobo, Alfredo              Tamu                             55.68  
                  26.10       55.68 (29.58)                                        
  2 Schurr, Christian         JR Texas-ST                         55.76  
                  26.38       55.76 (29.38)                                        
  3 Lowe, Matt                FR Texas-ST                         56.87  
                  26.84       56.87 (30.03)                                        
  4 Molnar, Matt              JR Texas-ST                         57.11  
                  26.71       57.11 (30.40)                                        
  5 Chambless, Luke              Tamu                             57.86  
                  27.43       57.86 (30.43)                                        
  6 O'Halloran, Tyler         SO Texas-ST                        x57.91  
                  26.76       57.91 (31.15)                                        
  7 Friggel, David               Tamu                             58.09  
                  27.24       58.09 (30.85)                                        
  8 Moeller, Jonathon            Tamu                            x58.15  
                  27.55       58.15 (30.60)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Andrew          SR Texas-ST                         48.79  
                  23.86       48.79 (24.93)                                        
  2 O'Brien, Nate             SR Texas-ST                         49.44  
                  24.35       49.44 (25.09)                                        
  3 Rohleder, Daniel          FR Texas-ST                         49.75  
                  24.29       49.75 (25.46)                                        
  4 Neal, Matt                   Tamu                             50.38  
                  24.72       50.38 (25.66)                                        
  5 Blanchard, Dan               Tamu                             50.39  
                  24.44       50.39 (25.95)                                        
  6 SeItz, Christopher        FR Texas-ST                        x50.96  
                  24.52       50.96 (26.44)                                        
  7 Zielsdorf, Calvin            Tamu                             51.38  
                  24.50       51.38 (26.88)                                        
  8 Collins, Ross                Tamu                            x56.22  
                  27.36       56.22 (28.86)                                        
 -- Patterson, John           JR Texas-ST                        X50.45  
                  24.72       50.45 (25.73)                                        
 -- Kelley, Wade              JR Texas-ST                        X53.91  
                  26.44       53.91 (27.47)                                        
 -- Riley, Sean               SO Texas-ST                        X54.55  
                  26.50       54.55 (28.05)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivant, Andrew            Tamu                             44.97  
                  22.02       44.97 (22.95)                                        
  2 McGinnis, Matt            FR Texas-ST                         45.15  
                  22.03       45.15 (23.12)                                        
  3 Weber_Gale, Garrett       SO Texas-ST                         45.26  
                  21.64       45.26 (23.62)                                        
  4 Blanchard, Dan               Tamu                             45.50  
                  21.59       45.50 (23.91)                                        
  5 Newmann, Scott               Tamu                             45.60  
                  22.36       45.60 (23.24)                                        
  6 Gardner, Ozzie               Tamu                            x46.28  
                  22.43       46.28 (23.85)                                        
  7 Harris, Jeremy            FR Texas-ST                         46.88  
                  22.48       46.88 (24.40)                                        
  8 Donaldson, Dave           SO Texas-ST                        x47.00  
                  22.59       47.00 (24.41)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Copple, Blake             SO Texas-ST                      15:53.63  
                  26.13       54.60 (28.47)     1:23.63 (29.03)     1:52.73 (29.10)
        2:21.96 (29.23)     2:51.05 (29.09)     3:20.12 (29.07)     3:49.28 (29.16)
        4:18.42 (29.14)     4:47.50 (29.08)     5:16.49 (28.99)     5:45.48 (28.99)
        6:14.60 (29.12)     6:43.57 (28.97)     7:12.62 (29.05)     7:41.78 (29.16)
        8:10.81 (29.03)     8:39.82 (29.01)     9:08.90 (29.08)     9:37.93 (29.03)
       10:07.00 (29.07)    10:36.03 (29.03)    11:04.88 (28.85)    11:33.81 (28.93)
       12:02.78 (28.97)    12:31.72 (28.94)    13:00.81 (29.09)    13:29.73 (28.92)
       13:58.77 (29.04)    14:27.75 (28.98)    14:56.59 (28.84)    15:25.56 (28.97)
       15:53.63 (28.07)
  2 Nabors, John              SR Texas-ST                      16:08.41  
                  26.25       55.00 (28.75)     1:24.00 (29.00)     1:53.08 (29.08)
        2:22.32 (29.24)     2:51.63 (29.31)     3:20.70 (29.07)     3:49.89 (29.19)
        4:19.06 (29.17)     4:48.08 (29.02)     5:17.14 (29.06)     5:46.32 (29.18)
        6:15.56 (29.24)     6:45.01 (29.45)     7:14.39 (29.38)     7:43.90 (29.51)
        8:14.00 (30.10)     8:43.84 (29.84)     9:13.50 (29.66)     9:43.14 (29.64)
       10:12.13 (28.99)    10:41.03 (28.90)    11:10.97 (29.94)    11:40.18 (29.21)
       12:10.48 (30.30)    12:41.17 (30.69)    13:11.68 (30.51)    13:40.68 (29.00)
       14:10.44 (29.76)    14:40.51 (30.07)    15:10.20 (29.69)    15:40.30 (30.10)
       16:08.41 (28.11)
  3 SeItz, Christopher        FR Texas-ST                      16:20.80  
                  25.56       54.39 (28.83)     1:23.71 (29.32)     1:53.11 (29.40)
        2:22.23 (29.12)     2:51.73 (29.50)     3:20.69 (28.96)     3:50.09 (29.40)
        4:19.13 (29.04)     4:48.53 (29.40)     5:17.68 (29.15)     5:46.96 (29.28)
        6:16.18 (29.22)     6:45.76 (29.58)     7:15.48 (29.72)     7:45.41 (29.93)
        8:15.54 (30.13)     8:45.85 (30.31)     9:16.03 (30.18)     9:46.40 (30.37)
       10:16.37 (29.97)    10:46.99 (30.62)    11:17.24 (30.25)    11:47.86 (30.62)
       12:17.91 (30.05)    12:48.70 (30.79)    13:19.50 (30.80)    13:50.06 (30.56)
       14:20.28 (30.22)    14:50.56 (30.28)    15:21.06 (30.50)    15:51.76 (30.70)
       16:20.80 (29.04)
  4 Hard, James                  Tamu                          16:31.42  
                  26.66       55.63 (28.97)     1:25.10 (29.47)     1:54.97 (29.87)
        2:25.07 (30.10)     2:55.40 (30.33)     3:25.71 (30.31)     3:55.99 (30.28)
        4:26.39 (30.40)     4:56.78 (30.39)     5:26.94 (30.16)     5:57.17 (30.23)
        6:27.63 (30.46)     6:57.89 (30.26)     7:28.07 (30.18)     7:58.35 (30.28)
        8:28.49 (30.14)     8:59.01 (30.52)     9:29.47 (30.46)     9:59.72 (30.25)
       10:29.84 (30.12)    11:00.23 (30.39)    11:30.48 (30.25)    12:01.08 (30.60)
       12:31.49 (30.41)    13:01.67 (30.18)    13:32.34 (30.67)    14:02.33 (29.99)
       14:32.66 (30.33)    15:02.71 (30.05)    15:32.64 (29.93)    16:02.46 (29.82)
       16:31.42 (28.96)
  5 Loney, Ryan                  Tamu                          16:35.96  
                  26.91       56.03 (29.12)     1:25.64 (29.61)     1:55.76 (30.12)
        2:26.31 (30.55)     2:56.55 (30.24)     3:27.03 (30.48)     3:56.83 (29.80)
        4:27.19 (30.36)     4:57.80 (30.61)     5:28.07 (30.27)     5:58.58 (30.51)
        6:28.60 (30.02)     6:59.15 (30.55)     7:29.59 (30.44)     8:00.11 (30.52)
        8:30.57 (30.46)     9:00.86 (30.29)     9:31.49 (30.63)    10:02.18 (30.69)
       10:32.62 (30.44)    11:03.34 (30.72)    11:33.99 (30.65)    12:04.40 (30.41)
       12:35.58 (31.18)    13:05.93 (30.35)    13:36.56 (30.63)    14:06.91 (30.35)
       14:37.28 (30.37)    15:07.98 (30.70)    15:37.88 (29.90)    16:07.39 (29.51)
       16:35.96 (28.57)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University  'B'                                   1:31.80  
     1) Zielsdorf, Calvin               2) Friggel, David                 
     3) Watson, Joe                     4) Sullivant, Andrew              
                  24.04       50.04 (26.00)     1:12.06 (22.02)     1:31.80 (19.74)
  2 Texas A&M University  'A'                                   1:33.02  
     1) Neal, Matt                      2) Jacobo, Alfredo                
     3) Benson, Joel                    4) Kemp, Ryan                     
                  23.70       49.36 (25.66)     1:12.66 (23.30)     1:33.02 (20.36)
  3 Texas A&M University  'C'                                  x1:34.36  
     1) Bratten, Jeff                   2) Chambless, Luke                
     3) Dawson, Alex                    4) Moeller, Jonathon              
                  24.87       51.06 (26.19)     1:13.57 (22.51)     1:34.36 (20.79)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'B'                                X1:30.74  
     1) Davidson, Andrew SR             2) Kendrick, Rainer SR            
     3) DiTorro, Daniel SR              4) McAnally, Austin SR            
                  22.70       49.09 (26.39)     1:10.46 (21.37)     1:30.74 (20.28)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'D'                                X1:31.13  
     1) McDermott, Caleb FR             2) Lowe, Matt FR                  
     3) Rohleder, Daniel FR             4) McGinnis, Matt FR              
                  23.64       49.40 (25.76)     1:10.78 (21.38)     1:31.13 (20.35)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'C'                                X1:31.58  
     1) Sacco, Thomas SO                2) O'Halloran, Tyler SO           
     3) Donaldson, Dave SO              4) Weber_Gale, Garrett SO         
                  22.95       48.94 (25.99)     1:11.56 (22.62)     1:31.58 (20.02)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'A'                                X1:32.58  
     1) Patterson, John JR              2) Schurr, Christian JR           
     3) Kahn, David JR                  4) Robbins, Cliff JR              
                  23.74       49.50 (25.76)     1:11.47 (21.97)     1:32.58 (21.11)
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sehn, Eric                   Tamu                            334.65  
  2 Smith, Brian              FR Texas-ST                        282.75  
  3 Kalec, David                 Tamu                            248.55  
  4 Geisweidt, Clay              Tamu                            248.32  
  5 Poole, Alan                  Tamu                           x237.60  
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sehn, Eric                   Tamu                            345.15  
  2 Smith, Brian              FR Texas-ST                        298.28  
  3 Kalec, David                 Tamu                            277.20  
  4 Geisweidt, Clay              Tamu                            266.03  
  5 Poole, Alan                  Tamu                           x231.00  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT