ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
01-22-05 Indiana Men @ Michigan (w corrected dive scores)
1/22/2005-1/22/2005
Ann Arbor, Michigan USA

Licensed to University of Michigan - Site License
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2005
                        Michigan vs Indiana - 1/22/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'A'                      NT    1:28.77 B       11  
     1) DeJong, Chris JR                2) Vanderkaay, Christian SR       
     3) Tarwater, Davis JR              4) Vanderkaay, Peter JR           
                  22.68       47.32 (24.64)     1:08.94 (21.62)     1:28.77 (19.83)
  2 INDIANA UNIVERSITY  'A'                          NT    1:29.30 B        4  
     1) Hesen, Ben FR                   2) Swander, Kevin JR              
     3) Halasz, Murph SR                4) Russell, Colin SO              
                  22.93       47.29 (24.36)     1:09.46 (22.17)     1:29.30 (19.84)
  3 INDIANA UNIVERSITY  'B'                          NT    1:32.95          2  
     1) Jones, Mike JR                  2) Clavier, Thomas JR             
     3) Tanner, Scott SO                4) Houchin, Lee SO                
                  24.46       50.05 (25.59)     1:12.62 (22.57)     1:32.95 (20.33)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'B'                      NT    1:34.47        
     1) Grenda, Dane FR                 2) Albright, Andrew JR            
     3) Galindo, Michael SR             4) Hack, Andrew SR                
                  24.03       50.01 (25.98)     1:12.97 (22.96)     1:34.47 (21.50)
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  A
       15:33.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy     JR IU                        NT   15:17.63 B        9  
                  25.43       53.06 (27.63)     1:20.96 (27.90)     1:48.87 (27.91)
        2:16.70 (27.83)     2:44.63 (27.93)     3:12.31 (27.68)     3:40.62 (28.31)
        4:08.49 (27.87)     4:36.34 (27.85)     5:04.09 (27.75)     5:31.81 (27.72)
        5:59.70 (27.89)     6:27.59 (27.89)     6:55.29 (27.70)     7:23.22 (27.93)
        7:51.13 (27.91)     8:19.21 (28.08)     8:47.30 (28.09)     9:15.50 (28.20)
        9:43.67 (28.17)    10:11.92 (28.25)    10:39.81 (27.89)    11:07.59 (27.78)
       11:36.06 (28.47)    12:04.20 (28.14)    12:32.16 (27.96)    12:59.87 (27.71)
       13:27.86 (27.99)    13:55.96 (28.10)    14:23.90 (27.94)    14:51.02 (27.12)
       15:17.63 (26.61)
  2 Brunfeldt, Alex     FR IU                        NT   15:18.82 B        4  
                  25.32       43.54 (18.22)     1:20.47 (36.93)     1:48.13 (27.66)
        2:15.84 (27.71)     2:43.23 (27.39)     3:10.91 (27.68)     3:38.47 (27.56)
        4:06.64 (28.17)     4:34.75 (28.11)     5:02.66 (27.91)     5:30.83 (28.17)
        5:58.91 (28.08)     6:26.98 (28.07)     6:54.95 (27.97)     7:23.17 (28.22)
        7:51.47 (28.30)     8:19.45 (27.98)     8:36.80 (17.35)     8:54.41 (17.61)
        9:15.25 (20.84)     9:32.13 (16.88)     9:48.09 (15.96)    10:04.04 (15.95)
       10:20.33 (16.29)    10:39.84 (19.51)    10:55.23 (15.39)    11:11.71 (16.48)
       11:36.06 (24.35)    12:04.10 (28.04)  14:51.55 (2:47.45)    15:09.55 (18.00)
        15:18.82 (9.27)
  3 Hurd, Andrew        SR UM                        NT   15:38.63          3  
                  25.53       53.09 (27.56)     1:21.08 (27.99)     1:48.85 (27.77)
        2:16.92 (28.07)     2:44.97 (28.05)     3:12.94 (27.97)     3:41.22 (28.28)
        4:09.46 (28.24)     4:37.88 (28.42)     5:06.31 (28.43)     5:34.71 (28.40)
        6:03.37 (28.66)     6:31.72 (28.35)     7:00.29 (28.57)     7:28.75 (28.46)
        7:57.36 (28.61)     8:25.84 (28.48)     8:54.37 (28.53)     9:23.01 (28.64)
        9:51.70 (28.69)    10:20.27 (28.57)    10:49.05 (28.78)    11:17.82 (28.77)
       11:46.61 (28.79)    12:15.81 (29.20)    12:45.05 (29.24)    13:14.35 (29.30)
       13:43.77 (29.42)    14:12.69 (28.92)    14:41.56 (28.87)    15:10.49 (28.93)
       15:38.63 (28.14)
  4 Ma, Zayd            SR UM                        NT   15:40.40          2  
                  25.68       53.54 (27.86)     1:21.63 (28.09)     1:49.99 (28.36)
        2:18.39 (28.40)     2:46.98 (28.59)     3:15.47 (28.49)     3:43.96 (28.49)
        4:12.50 (28.54)     4:40.83 (28.33)     5:09.39 (28.56)     5:37.89 (28.50)
        6:06.81 (28.92)     6:35.17 (28.36)     7:03.84 (28.67)     7:32.37 (28.53)
        8:00.89 (28.52)     8:29.55 (28.66)     8:58.31 (28.76)     9:26.61 (28.30)
        9:55.26 (28.65)    10:23.78 (28.52)    10:52.45 (28.67)    11:21.39 (28.94)
       11:50.46 (29.07)    12:19.02 (28.56)    12:47.76 (28.74)    13:16.77 (29.01)
       13:45.47 (28.70)    14:14.47 (29.00)    14:43.20 (28.73)    15:12.03 (28.83)
       15:40.40 (28.37)
  5 Neligan, Brendan    SR UM                        NT   15:48.30          1  
                  25.50       53.09 (27.59)     1:21.02 (27.93)     1:49.06 (28.04)
        2:17.05 (27.99)     2:44.88 (27.83)     3:12.87 (27.99)     3:41.20 (28.33)
        4:10.00 (28.80)     4:38.44 (28.44)     5:06.69 (28.25)     5:35.58 (28.89)
        6:04.88 (29.30)     6:33.75 (28.87)     7:02.60 (28.85)     7:31.36 (28.76)
        8:00.31 (28.95)     8:29.43 (29.12)     8:58.89 (29.46)     9:27.87 (28.98)
        9:56.89 (29.02)    10:25.95 (29.06)    10:55.31 (29.36)    11:24.78 (29.47)
       11:54.23 (29.45)    12:23.63 (29.40)    12:52.70 (29.07)    13:21.88 (29.18)
       13:51.08 (29.20)    14:20.68 (29.60)    14:50.41 (29.73)    15:19.77 (29.36)
       15:48.30 (28.53)
  6 McNeill, Ryan       SO IU                        NT   15:52.63        
                  26.30       54.72 (28.42)     1:23.17 (28.45)     1:51.88 (28.71)
        2:20.35 (28.47)     2:49.28 (28.93)     3:17.98 (28.70)     3:46.73 (28.75)
        4:15.49 (28.76)     4:44.33 (28.84)     5:12.85 (28.52)     5:41.46 (28.61)
        6:10.27 (28.81)     6:38.97 (28.70)     7:07.89 (28.92)     7:36.67 (28.78)
        8:05.53 (28.86)     8:34.33 (28.80)     9:03.13 (28.80)     9:32.07 (28.94)
       10:01.06 (28.99)    10:30.02 (28.96)    10:59.08 (29.06)    11:28.08 (29.00)
       11:57.30 (29.22)    12:26.61 (29.31)    12:55.77 (29.16)    13:25.25 (29.48)
       13:54.46 (29.21)    14:24.09 (29.63)    14:53.93 (29.84)    15:23.84 (29.91)
       15:52.63 (28.79)
  7 Sigfusson, Paul     SO IU                        NT  x16:30.92        
                  26.50       55.61 (29.11)     1:25.15 (29.54)     1:55.01 (29.86)
        2:24.82 (29.81)     2:54.72 (29.90)     3:24.69 (29.97)     3:54.59 (29.90)
        4:24.58 (29.99)     4:54.73 (30.15)     5:24.70 (29.97)     5:54.80 (30.10)
        6:25.05 (30.25)     6:55.03 (29.98)     7:25.59 (30.56)     7:56.06 (30.47)
        8:26.29 (30.23)     8:56.53 (30.24)     9:26.63 (30.10)     9:56.92 (30.29)
       10:27.02 (30.10)    10:57.60 (30.58)    11:28.05 (30.45)    11:58.40 (30.35)
       12:28.85 (30.45)    12:59.35 (30.50)    13:30.25 (30.90)    14:00.39 (30.14)
       14:30.84 (30.45)    15:01.29 (30.45)    15:31.26 (29.97)    16:01.24 (29.98)
       16:30.92 (29.68)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter   JR UM                        NT    1:37.81 B        9  
                  23.08       47.67 (24.59)     1:12.32 (24.65)     1:37.81 (25.49)
  2 Patrick, Todd       FR IU                        NT    1:39.20          4  
                  22.61       47.20 (24.59)     1:12.81 (25.61)     1:39.20 (26.39)
  3 Sayao, Chuck        SR UM                        NT    1:39.66          3  
                  23.03       48.04 (25.01)     1:13.80 (25.76)     1:39.66 (25.86)
  4 Houchin, Lee        SO IU                        NT    1:40.72          2  
                  23.66       49.11 (25.45)     1:14.95 (25.84)     1:40.72 (25.77)
  5 Winck, David        SR IU                        NT    1:41.21          0.5
                  23.47       49.30 (25.83)     1:15.57 (26.27)     1:41.21 (25.64)
  5 Austermann, Johnny  FR UM                        NT    1:41.21          0.5
                  24.23       49.69 (25.46)     1:15.60 (25.91)     1:41.21 (25.61)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeJong, Chris       JR UM                        NT      47.98 B        9  
                  23.69       47.98 (24.29)                                        
  2 Hesen, Ben          FR IU                        NT      49.22          4  
                  23.84       49.22 (25.38)                                        
  3 Grenda, Dane        FR UM                        NT      51.00          3  
                  24.98       51.00 (26.02)                                        
  4 Tanner, Scott       SO IU                        NT      51.46          2  
                  25.01       51.46 (26.45)                                        
  5 Jones, Mike         JR IU                        NT      51.69          1  
                  17.09       51.69 (34.60)                                        
  6 Hack, Andrew        SR UM                        NT      52.93        
                  26.05       52.93 (26.88)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Kevin      JR IU                        NT      55.56 B        9  
                  26.57       55.56 (28.99)                                        
  2 Vanderkaay, Christ  SR UM                        NT      55.66          4  
                  26.20       55.66 (29.46)                                        
  3 Baldwin, Hank       JR IU                        NT      57.08          3  
                  26.47       57.08 (30.61)                                        
  4 Clavier, Thomas     JR IU                        NT      57.37          2  
                  26.76       57.37 (30.61)                                        
  5 Albright, Andrew    JR UM                        NT      57.61          1  
                  27.17       57.61 (30.44)                                        
  6 Burtch, Grant       FR UM                        NT      57.62        
                  26.97       57.62 (30.65)                                        
  7 Hehn, Ronnie        FR IU                        NT     x58.31        
                  27.82       58.31 (30.49)                                        
  8 Rook, Dane          FR UM                        NT   x1:00.50        
                  28.38     1:00.50 (32.12)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarwater, Davis     JR UM                        NT    1:46.89 B        9  
                  23.95       51.03 (27.08)     1:18.69 (27.66)     1:46.89 (28.20)
  2 Vanderkaay, Alex    FR UM                        NT    1:49.76          4  
                  25.27       53.21 (27.94)     1:21.61 (28.40)     1:49.76 (28.15)
  3 Douville, Nicholas  SR UM                        NT    1:50.15          3  
                  25.02       52.97 (27.95)     1:21.37 (28.40)     1:50.15 (28.78)
  4 Jensen, Matt        SO IU                        NT    1:50.27          2  
                  24.99       53.10 (28.11)     1:21.49 (28.39)     1:50.27 (28.78)
  5 Halasz, Murph       SR IU                        NT    1:50.54          1  
                  24.69       53.14 (28.45)     1:21.85 (28.71)     1:50.54 (28.69)
  6 Bryant, Richard     SR IU                        NT    1:52.38        
                  25.62       54.11 (28.49)     1:23.18 (29.07)     1:52.38 (29.20)
  7 Ma, Zayd            SR UM                        NT   x1:56.82        
                  25.77       55.34 (29.57)     1:26.01 (30.67)     1:56.82 (30.81)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Colin      SO IU                        NT      20.86          9  
  2 Ossakow, Drew       SO IU                        NT      21.35          4  
  3 Patrick, Todd       FR IU                        NT      21.68          3  
  4 Winck, David        SR IU                        NT     x21.79        
  5 Galindo, Michael    SR UM                        NT      21.84          2  
  6 Hack, Andrew        SR UM                        NT      22.64          1  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton, Marc       SR IU                        NT     360.45          9  
  2 Burns, Alex         SR IU                        NT     327.23          4  
  3 Rappaport, Jesse    JR IU                        NT     311.40          3  
  4 Fagan, Ryan         JR IU                        NT    x310.95        
  5 Donadee, Jon        SO UM                        NT     245.93          2  
  6 Boehm, Jake         JR UM                        NT     240.68          1  
  7 Noyes, Pat          SO UM                        NT     207.90        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter   JR UM                        NT      44.55 B        9  
                  21.54       44.55 (23.01)                                        
  2 Russell, Colin      SO IU                        NT      44.95          4  
                  22.11       44.95 (22.84)                                        
  3 Houchin, Lee        SO IU                        NT      45.84          3  
                  22.07       45.84 (23.77)                                        
  4 Winck, David        SR IU                        NT      47.42          2  
                  22.84       47.42 (24.58)                                        
  5 Patrick, Todd       FR IU                        NT     x48.40        
                  23.75       48.40 (24.65)                                        
  6 Hack, Andrew        SR UM                        NT      48.77          1  
                  23.73       48.77 (25.04)                                        
 -- Ossakow, Drew       SO IU                        NT     X46.87        
                  22.35       46.87 (24.52)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeJong, Chris       JR UM                        NT    1:46.70 B        9  
                  25.20       52.01 (26.81)     1:18.85 (26.84)     1:46.70 (27.85)
  2 Grenda, Dane        FR UM                        NT    1:47.32          4  
                  25.37       52.32 (26.95)     1:19.84 (27.52)     1:47.32 (27.48)
  3 Sayao, Chuck        SR UM                        NT    1:48.64          3  
                  26.42       53.70 (27.28)     1:21.22 (27.52)     1:48.64 (27.42)
  4 Jones, Mike         JR IU                        NT    1:51.23          2  
                  26.08       53.76 (27.68)     1:22.58 (28.82)     1:51.23 (28.65)
  5 Jensen, Matt        SO IU                        NT    1:51.95          1  
                  27.03       55.54 (28.51)     1:24.02 (28.48)     1:51.95 (27.93)
  6 Hesen, Ben          FR IU                        NT    1:54.39        
                  26.70       54.64 (27.94)     1:24.14 (29.50)     1:54.39 (30.25)
  7 Galindo, Michael    SR UM                        NT   x1:55.91        
                  27.40       56.84 (29.44)     1:26.63 (29.79)     1:55.91 (29.28)
  8 Bryant, Richard     SR IU                        NT   x1:56.17        
                  27.15       55.83 (28.68)     1:25.44 (29.61)     1:56.17 (30.73)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Kevin      JR IU                        NT    2:01.77          9  
                  27.59       58.92 (31.33)     1:30.88 (31.96)     2:01.77 (30.89)
  2 Vanderkaay, Christ  SR UM                        NT    2:03.23          4  
                  27.70       58.80 (31.10)     1:30.68 (31.88)     2:03.23 (32.55)
  3 Albright, Andrew    JR UM                        NT    2:04.55          3  
                  28.17       59.94 (31.77)     1:31.52 (31.58)     2:04.55 (33.03)
  4 Baldwin, Hank       JR IU                        NT    2:04.59          2  
                  27.64       59.19 (31.55)     1:31.77 (32.58)     2:04.59 (32.82)
  5 Haley, Alec         FR IU                        NT    2:05.15          1  
                  28.78     1:01.09 (32.31)     1:33.07 (31.98)     2:05.15 (32.08)
  6 Burtch, Grant       FR UM                        NT    2:07.35        
                  28.13     1:00.52 (32.39)     1:33.72 (33.20)     2:07.35 (33.63)
  7 Hehn, Ronnie        FR IU                        NT   x2:08.53        
                  29.08     1:02.25 (33.17)     1:35.74 (33.49)     2:08.53 (32.79)
  8 Rook, Dane          FR UM                        NT   x2:10.35        
                  29.81     1:02.27 (32.46)     1:35.39 (33.12)     2:10.35 (34.96)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter   JR UM                        NT    4:21.92 B        9  
                  23.98       50.38 (26.40)     1:17.13 (26.75)     1:44.30 (27.17)
        2:11.74 (27.44)     2:39.09 (27.35)     3:05.82 (26.73)     3:32.01 (26.19)
        3:57.46 (25.45)     4:21.92 (24.46)                                        
  2 Hurd, Andrew        SR UM                        NT    4:22.15 B        4  
                  24.79       51.38 (26.59)     1:18.37 (26.99)     1:45.51 (27.14)
        2:12.35 (26.84)     2:39.05 (26.70)     3:05.50 (26.45)     3:31.79 (26.29)
        3:57.59 (25.80)     4:22.15 (24.56)                                        
  3 Fesenko, Sergiy     JR IU                        NT    4:22.16 B        3  
                  24.12       50.44 (26.32)     1:17.20 (26.76)     1:44.34 (27.14)
        2:11.77 (27.43)     2:39.08 (27.31)     3:05.60 (26.52)     3:32.21 (26.61)
        3:57.45 (25.24)     4:22.16 (24.71)                                        
  4 Brunfeldt, Alex     FR IU                        NT    4:29.92          2  
                  24.76       51.58 (26.82)     1:18.95 (27.37)     1:46.64 (27.69)
        2:13.99 (27.35)     2:41.44 (27.45)     3:08.57 (27.13)     3:35.75 (27.18)
        4:03.25 (27.50)     4:29.92 (26.67)                                        
  5 Neligan, Brendan    SR UM                        NT    4:32.48          1  
                  24.84       51.71 (26.87)     1:19.31 (27.60)     1:46.97 (27.66)
        2:14.51 (27.54)     2:42.23 (27.72)     3:09.85 (27.62)     3:38.14 (28.29)
        4:05.41 (27.27)     4:32.48 (27.07)                                        
  6 Austermann, Johnny  FR UM                        NT   x4:36.43        
                  25.62       52.94 (27.32)     1:20.49 (27.55)     1:48.09 (27.60)
        2:15.69 (27.60)     2:43.35 (27.66)     3:11.14 (27.79)     3:39.22 (28.08)
        4:07.62 (28.40)     4:36.43 (28.81)                                        
  7 McNeill, Ryan       SO IU                        NT    4:41.88        
                  25.73       53.79 (28.06)     1:22.48 (28.69)     1:51.14 (28.66)
        2:19.46 (28.32)     2:48.02 (28.56)     3:16.61 (28.59)     3:45.45 (28.84)
        4:14.04 (28.59)     4:41.88 (27.84)                                        
  8 Sigfusson, Paul     SO IU                        NT   x4:48.83        
                  25.58       54.12 (28.54)     1:23.75 (29.63)     1:53.43 (29.68)
        2:23.14 (29.71)     2:52.14 (29.00)     3:21.35 (29.21)     3:50.52 (29.17)
        4:19.83 (29.31)     4:48.83 (29.00)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarwater, Davis     JR UM                        NT      48.54 B        9  
                  23.10       48.54 (25.44)                                        
  2 Clavier, Thomas     JR IU                        NT      49.30          4  
                  23.32       49.30 (25.98)                                        
  3 Tanner, Scott       SO IU                        NT      50.22          3  
                  23.88       50.22 (26.34)                                        
  4 Vanderkaay, Alex    FR UM                        NT      50.72          2  
                  24.22       50.72 (26.50)                                        
  5 Halasz, Murph       SR IU                        NT      50.86          1  
                  24.01       50.86 (26.85)                                        
  6 Ma, Zayd            SR UM                        NT      51.01        
                  24.06       51.01 (26.95)                                        
  7 Grenda, Dane        FR UM                        NT     x51.38        
                  24.27       51.38 (27.11)                                        
  8 Hesen, Ben          FR IU                        NT     x53.27        
                  25.05       53.27 (28.22)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton, Marc       SR IU                        NT     374.40          9  
  2 Burns, Alex         SR IU                        NT     307.88          4  
  3 Roberts, Taylor     FR IU                        NT     304.95          3  
  4 Mariano, Brian      SO IU                        NT    x283.65        
  5 Boehm, Jake         JR UM                        NT     255.90          2  
  6 Donadee, Jon        SO UM                        NT     228.98          1  
  7 Noyes, Pat          SO UM                        NT     199.05        
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sayao, Chuck        SR UM                        NT    3:54.33          9  
                  25.40       54.44 (29.04)     1:23.84 (29.40)     1:52.14 (28.30)
        2:25.18 (33.04)     2:59.02 (33.84)     3:27.35 (28.33)     3:54.33 (26.98)
  2 Vanderkaay, Alex    FR UM                        NT    3:58.65          4  
                  25.33       54.17 (28.84)     1:25.21 (31.04)     1:55.45 (30.24)
        2:30.08 (34.63)     3:04.43 (34.35)     3:32.03 (27.60)     3:58.65 (26.62)
  3 Jensen, Matt        SO IU                        NT    3:59.07          3  
                  25.74       55.22 (29.48)     1:25.78 (30.56)     1:55.89 (30.11)
        2:29.71 (33.82)     3:04.33 (34.62)     3:32.21 (27.88)     3:59.07 (26.86)
  4 Bryant, Richard     SR IU                        NT    3:59.31          2  
                  25.87       55.00 (29.13)     1:25.27 (30.27)     1:55.10 (29.83)
        2:30.50 (35.40)     3:06.71 (36.21)     3:33.30 (26.59)     3:59.31 (26.01)
  5 Douville, Nicholas  SR UM                        NT    4:01.06          1  
                  25.58       55.26 (29.68)     1:25.36 (30.10)     1:55.10 (29.74)
        2:30.67 (35.57)     3:06.06 (35.39)     3:34.22 (28.16)     4:01.06 (26.84)
  6 Haley, Alec         FR IU                        NT    4:04.86        
                  26.45       56.33 (29.88)     1:28.44 (32.11)     2:00.28 (31.84)
        2:34.83 (34.55)     3:08.78 (33.95)     3:37.39 (28.61)     4:04.86 (27.47)
  7 Patrick, Todd       FR IU                        NT   x4:06.00        
                  25.17       54.38 (29.21)     1:25.05 (30.67)     1:56.31 (31.26)
        2:31.35 (35.04)     3:07.22 (35.87)     3:36.42 (29.20)     4:06.00 (29.58)
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:26.08  A
        6:37.66  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'A'                      NT    6:36.67 B       11  
     1) Tarwater, Davis JR              2) Hurd, Andrew SR                
     3) Vanderkaay, Alex FR             4) DeJong, Chris JR               
                  23.29       48.30 (48.30)   1:13.41 (1:13.41)   1:38.13 (1:38.13)
        2:00.26 (22.13)     2:24.84 (46.71)   2:49.84 (1:11.71)   3:14.72 (1:36.59)
        3:38.86 (24.14)     4:05.66 (50.94)   4:32.14 (1:17.42)   4:57.85 (1:43.13)
        5:20.44 (22.59)     5:45.83 (47.98)   6:11.80 (1:13.95)   6:36.67 (1:38.82)
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'B'                      NT    6:50.52          4  
     1) Vanderkaay, Christian SR        2) Austermann, Johnny FR          
     3) Neligan, Brendan SR             4) Sayao, Chuck SR                
                  23.96       49.65 (49.65)   1:15.48 (1:15.48)   1:41.21 (1:41.21)
        2:05.50 (24.29)     2:31.60 (50.39)   2:57.64 (1:16.43)   3:24.04 (1:42.83)
        3:47.46 (23.42)     4:13.31 (49.27)   4:40.50 (1:16.46)   5:06.93 (1:42.89)
        5:30.43 (23.50)     5:56.92 (49.99)   6:23.81 (1:16.88)   6:50.52 (1:43.59)
  3 INDIANA UNIVERSITY  'B'                          NT    6:53.42          2  
     1) Brunfeldt, Alex FR              2) Swander, Kevin JR              
     3) Baldwin, Hank JR                4) Jones, Mike JR                 
                  24.11       49.97 (49.97)   1:16.14 (1:16.14)   1:41.96 (1:41.96)
        2:05.86 (23.90)     2:32.84 (50.88)   2:59.50 (1:17.54)   3:25.48 (1:43.52)
        3:49.49 (24.01)     4:16.07 (50.59)   4:42.77 (1:17.29)   5:09.45 (1:43.97)
        5:32.64 (23.19)     5:58.74 (49.29)   6:25.80 (1:16.35)   6:53.42 (1:43.97)
  4 INDIANA UNIVERSITY  'C'                          NT    7:14.79        
     1) Tanner, Scott SO                2) McNeill, Ryan SO               
     3) Sigfusson, Paul SO              4) Ossakow, Drew SO               
                  24.95       52.89 (52.89)   1:22.32 (1:22.32)   1:51.87 (1:51.87)
        2:15.69 (23.82)     2:42.41 (50.54)   3:10.07 (1:18.20)   3:37.34 (1:45.47)
        4:01.86 (24.52)     4:29.43 (52.09)   4:57.55 (1:20.21)   5:25.78 (1:48.44)
        5:49.75 (23.97)     6:16.87 (51.09)   6:45.84 (1:20.06)   7:14.79 (1:49.01)
 -- INDIANA UNIVERSITY  'A'                          NT         DQ        
     1) Fesenko, Sergiy JR              2) Russell, Colin SO              
     3) Winck, David SR                 4) Houchin, Lee SO                
                  23.51       48.53 (48.53)   1:13.84 (1:13.84)   1:38.61 (1:38.61)
        2:00.99 (22.38)     2:25.63 (47.02)   2:51.03 (1:12.42)   3:17.07 (1:38.46)
        3:39.97 (22.90)     4:05.72 (48.65)   4:31.30 (1:14.23)   4:57.38 (1:40.31)
        5:20.58 (23.20)     5:46.49 (49.11)   6:12.84 (1:15.46)        DQ (1:41.75)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT