ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
1-22-05 Florida M-W @ Alabama
1/22/2005-1/22/2005
Tuscaloosa, Alberta USA


                                                               

 Alabama M&W vs Florida - 1/22/05 
 
 Results 
 
 
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay 

 Team    Relay    Finals Time 
     
1  The University of Florida  A  1:43.47   
    
 1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR 2) Bernhardt, Vipa JR 3) Weiman, Candace SO 4) Farrell, Maureen SR 
 
 26.84  28.76  24.33  23.54 
    
2  The University of Florida  B  1:47.19   
    
 1) Reid, Jamie SO 2) Kennedy, Katie SR 3) Healy, Colleen FR 4) Pike, Natalie FR 
 
 27.37  30.53  25.34  23.95 
    
3  The University of Florida  C  x1:50.97   
    
 1) Maranhao, Joanna FR 2) Hartley, Amanda FR 3) Harper, Rebecca SR 4) Woodruff, Christine SR 
 
 28.88  30.88  26.14  25.07 
    
---  The University of Alabama  A  DQ   
    
 1) Hallquist, Kathryn JR 2) Sparks, Erin FR 3) Genova, Victoria SO 4) Grant, Anna JR 
 
 27.01  30.57  25.43  24.03 
    
 
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 

 Team    Relay    Finals Time 
     
1  The University of Florida  A  1:30.29   
    
 1) Lochte, Ryan JR 2) Ratliff, Will SR 3) Sioui, Adam SR 4) Penniman, Daniel FR 
 
 22.35  25.66  21.79  20.49 
    
2  The University of Alabama  A  1:30.84   
    
 1) Southon, Franck SR 2) Polyakov, Vlad SO 3) Jones, J.T. JR 4) Erasmus, Darren JR 
 
 24.54  24.49  22.00  19.81 
    
3  The University of Florida  B  1:35.73   
    
 1) Greener, Andrew JR 2) Mrazek, Bill SO 3) Hughes, Tim FR 4) Johnson, Grant FR 
 
 24.64  26.52  23.03  21.54 
    
 
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Ball, Katie SO  The University of Florida  16:40.33   
    
 29.16  30.71  30.92  31.05  30.74  30.60  30.64  30.83 
        
 30.78  30.53  30.10  30.44  30.10  30.35  30.22  30.19 
        
 30.24  30.01  30.19  30.09  30.03  30.22  30.10  30.13 
        
 29.97  30.14  30.28  30.07  30.45  30.36  30.36  30.27  30.06 
         
2  Retrum, Leah SO  The University of Florida  16:42.98   
    
 28.54  31.00  31.08  30.77  30.40  30.84  31.23  30.83 
        
 30.52  30.48  30.27  30.45  30.44  30.57  30.33  30.47 
        
 30.34  30.36  30.38  30.26  30.31  30.33  30.26  30.28 
        
 30.33  30.52  30.82  30.42  30.37  30.24  30.13  29.96  29.45 
         
3  Burckle, Caroline FR  The University of Florida  16:43.54   
    
 28.57  30.84  30.94  30.51  30.66  30.97  30.96  30.81 
        
 30.55  30.42  30.21  30.56  30.50  30.51  30.30  30.59 
        
 30.38  30.61  30.40  30.44  30.61  30.35  30.47  30.62 
        
 30.21  30.72  30.59  30.63  30.57  30.34  30.27  29.79  28.64 
         
4  Belyea, Bridgett SO  The University of Alabama  17:48.89   
    
 29.16  31.39  31.81  31.85  31.68  31.87  31.86  31.91 
        
 32.29  31.99  32.29  32.37  32.60  32.63  32.69  32.86 
        
 32.83  32.57  32.82  32.71  33.04  32.83  32.85  32.75 
        
 32.93  33.13  33.08  33.03  32.99  32.78  33.12  32.66  31.52 
         
                                                               
5  Singer, Kim FR  The University of Alabama  17:58.81   
    
 28.84  31.88  32.36  32.57  32.64  32.47  32.75  32.61 
        
 32.89  33.12  32.77  32.96  32.72  33.03  33.21  33.22 
        
 33.10  33.25  33.24  33.11  32.99  33.16  33.05  33.07 
        
 33.02  33.00  33.04  33.03  33.01  32.91  32.53  32.35  30.91 
         
 
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Hartley, Brian JR  The University of Florida  15:37.72   
    
 26.20  28.53  28.78  28.64  28.57  28.10  28.38  28.56 
        
 28.42  28.38  28.42  28.59  28.61  28.54  28.75  28.88 
        
 28.84  28.62  28.37  28.55  28.32  28.17  28.05  28.09 
        
 28.43  28.41  28.59  29.04  28.61  28.90  28.61  28.51  27.26 
         
2  McLarty, Dustin FR  The University of Florida  15:53.60   
    
 26.57  28.95  29.18  29.19  29.09  29.05  28.93  29.07 
        
 29.20  29.12  29.09  29.15  29.54  29.26  29.37  29.39 
        
 29.16  29.02  29.14  28.83  28.78  28.82  28.62  28.77 
        
 28.95  28.84  28.86  28.83  28.88  29.04  28.72  28.62  27.57 
         
3  Jaben, Max FR  The University of Florida  15:56.43   
    
 27.02  29.27  29.32  29.03  28.95  29.15  29.28  28.78 
        
 29.38  29.22  28.96  29.28  29.55  29.39  29.39  29.22 
        
 29.47  29.20  29.14  29.36  28.55  28.99  29.52  29.00 
        
 28.87  29.04  28.79  29.43  28.96  28.83  28.93  28.40  26.76 
         
4  Wieczorek, Grant FR  The University of Florida  x15:56.52   
    
 26.93  28.59  28.59  28.90  28.94  28.98  29.01  29.01 
        
 28.98  29.28  29.26  29.48  29.27  29.50  29.55  28.73 
        
 29.38  29.15  29.41  29.59  29.03  29.49  29.02  29.03 
        
 29.68  29.16  29.93  28.61  30.16  29.48  28.49  27.45  26.46 
         
5  Neff, Andy FR  The University of Alabama  17:18.48   
    
 26.99  29.38  29.65  30.08  30.14  30.68  30.71  30.86 
        
 30.93  31.41  31.47  31.63  32.07  31.63  31.63  32.18 
        
 32.28  31.83  32.17  32.03  32.08  32.27  32.07  32.37 
        
 32.38  32.67  32.22  32.32  32.46  32.44  32.46  31.83  31.16 
         
 
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Bassino, Melina SO  The University of Alabama  1:52.37   
    
 26.32  28.57  28.81  28.67 
    
2  Miluska, Hannah  The University of Alabama  1:53.37   
    
 26.32  28.61  29.13  29.31 
    
3  Maranhao, Joanna FR  The University of Florida  1:54.54   
    
 27.45  29.01  29.29  28.79 
    
4  Carusone, Ashley SO  The University of Florida  1:54.66   
    
 27.59  28.78  29.50  28.79 
    
5  Harris, Kristen SO  The University of Florida  1:55.11   
    
 27.05  29.18  29.58  29.30 
    
6  Harper, Rebecca SR  The University of Florida  x1:56.65   
    
 27.57  29.39  30.01  29.68 
    
7  Theilemann, Tara SO  The University of Alabama  1:57.01   
    
 27.66  29.33  29.89  30.13 
    
8  Rogers, Becca SO  The University of Alabama  x2:02.10   
    
 27.50  30.29  31.63  32.68 
    
                                                               
 
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Borreca, Nick FR  The University of Florida  1:40.83   
    
 23.78  26.16  26.13  24.76 
    
2  Flamion, Chris JR  The University of Alabama  1:41.77   
    
 24.38  26.23  26.19  24.97 
    
3  Medrano, Albert FR  The University of Florida  1:41.78   
    
 24.53  26.27  25.70  25.28 
    
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle) 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
4  Latone, Ryan FR  The University of Alabama  1:42.33   
    
 23.52  25.21  26.03  27.57 
    
5  Penniman, Daniel FR  The University of Florida  1:42.49   
    
 24.34  25.98  26.29  25.88 
    
6  Johnson, Grant FR  The University of Florida  x1:44.56   
    
 24.78  26.50  26.99  26.29 
    
7  Bitsakis, Spiros JR  The University of Alabama  1:44.86   
    
 25.00  27.19  26.73  25.94 
    
8  Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR  The University of Alabama  x1:46.84   
    
 24.62  26.30  27.55  28.37 
    
 
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Semeco, Arlene SR  The University of Alabama  23.06   
    
2  Healy, Colleen FR  The University of Florida  24.37   
    
3  Uhle, Mary JR  The University of Florida  24.50   
    
4  Lafevers, Alison JR  The University of Alabama  24.89   
    
5  Adams, Sonya JR  The University of Alabama  24.93   
    
6  Woodruff, Christine SR  The University of Florida  24.98   
    
7  Larson, Kim FR  The University of Florida  x25.75   
    
 
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO  The University of Alabama  20.29   
    
2  Lochte, Ryan JR  The University of Florida  20.35   
    
3  Jones, Mike FR  The University of Alabama  21.63   
    
4  Coan, Matt JR  The University of Florida  21.71   
    
5  Greener, Andrew JR  The University of Florida  22.10   
    
 
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Bernhardt, Vipa JR  The University of Florida  2:03.13   
    
 27.34  32.07  34.49  29.23 
    
2  McCann, Katie SR  The University of Florida  2:04.57   
    
 27.53  31.40  37.09  28.55 
    
3  Weiman, Candace SO  The University of Florida  2:05.69   
    
 28.25  32.26  35.86  29.32 
    
4  Sparks, Erin FR  The University of Alabama  2:07.39   
    
 28.59  33.17  36.35  29.28 
    
5  Pike, Natalie FR  The University of Florida  x2:08.35   
    
 28.74  32.51  38.28  28.82 
    
6  Beji, Selma SO  The University of Alabama  2:22.03   
    
 30.79  36.24  41.83  33.17 
    
                                                               
---  Kennedy, Katie SR  The University of Florida  X2:05.79   
    
 28.15  32.97  36.00  28.67 
    
 
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Townsend, Darian FR  The University of Florida  1:53.73   
    
 24.46  29.48  33.63  26.16 
    
2  Polyakov, Vlad SO  The University of Alabama  1:54.53   
    
 24.98  31.16  30.76  27.63 
    
(Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM) 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
3  Jones, J.T. JR  The University of Alabama  1:55.11   
    
 24.78  29.99  33.81  26.53 
    
4  Ratliff, Will SR  The University of Florida  1:56.34   
    
 25.76  29.89  32.74  27.95 
    
5  Sioui, Adam SR  The University of Florida  1:57.87   
    
 24.24  30.53  36.34  26.76 
    
6  Southon, Franck SR  The University of Alabama  1:58.06   
    
 24.64  28.37  36.04  29.01 
    
7  Hansen, Tim SO  The University of Alabama  x1:58.60   
    
 24.82  30.20  35.01  28.57 
    
---  De Matteis, Luca FR  The University of Florida  SCR   
    
 
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Score 
     
1  Hastreiter, Jenna SO  The University of Alabama  268.87   
    
2  Rasmussen, Crystal JR  The University of Alabama  247.87   
    
3  Tuthill, Karissa SO  The University of Alabama  215.40   
    
4  Ellerby, Sarah FR  The University of Florida  213.97   
    
 
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Score 
     
1  Smith, Stewart JR  The University of Alabama  326.32   
    
2  Assuncao, Victor SO  The University of Florida  317.17   
    
3  Wilcox, Zach SR  The University of Florida  313.50   
    
4  Schmidt, Justin SO  The University of Florida  297.15   
    
5  Ashworth, Aaron JR  The University of Alabama  291.00   
    
6  Frichtl, Chad FR  The University of Alabama  235.95   
    
 
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Harper, Rebecca SR  The University of Florida  2:01.54   
    
 28.01  30.76  31.39  31.38 
    
2  Bernhardt, Vipa JR  The University of Florida  2:03.23   
    
 28.48  30.92  31.82  32.01 
    
3  Reid, Jamie SO  The University of Florida  2:03.41   
    
 28.38  31.30  32.03  31.70 
    
4  Green, Meredith SR  The University of Florida  x2:05.21   
    
 29.25  31.91  31.93  32.12 
    
5  Genova, Victoria SO  The University of Alabama  2:05.74   
    
 28.47  31.98  31.98  33.31 
    
6  Belyea, Bridgett SO  The University of Alabama  2:17.56   
    
 30.14  35.36  36.21  35.85 
    
                                                               
 
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Lochte, Ryan JR  The University of Florida  1:50.65   
    
 24.75  28.60  28.90  28.40 
    
2  Work, Tobias FR  The University of Florida  1:51.13   
    
 24.95  28.39  28.80  28.99 
    
3  Borreca, Nick FR  The University of Florida  1:51.22   
    
 25.43  28.29  29.03  28.47 
    
4  Flamion, Chris JR  The University of Alabama  1:54.61   
    
 26.29  29.22  29.34  29.76 
    
(Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly) 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
5  Neff, Andy FR  The University of Alabama  1:58.49   
    
 26.54  29.89  30.57  31.49 
    
6  Jaben, Max FR  The University of Florida  x1:59.32   
    
 27.14  30.43  31.15  30.60 
    
7  Arroyo, Guido JR  The University of Alabama  2:01.70   
    
 26.69  30.25  32.18  32.58 
    
---  Jones, J.T. JR  The University of Alabama  SCR   
    
---  Hughes, Tim FR  The University of Florida  SCR   
    
 
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Semeco, Arlene SR  The University of Alabama  51.56   
    
 24.78  26.78 
  
2  Pike, Natalie FR  The University of Florida  52.47   
    
 25.53  26.94 
  
3  Bassino, Melina SO  The University of Alabama  52.57   
    
 25.44  27.13 
  
4  Healy, Colleen FR  The University of Florida  52.86   
    
 25.47  27.39 
  
5  Lafevers, Alison JR  The University of Alabama  54.42   
    
 26.39  28.03 
  
6  Maranhao, Joanna FR  The University of Florida  54.54   
    
 26.79  27.75 
  
 
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Erasmus, Darren JR  The University of Alabama  44.80   
    
 21.27  23.53 
  
2  Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO  The University of Alabama  44.95   
    
 21.72  23.23 
  
3  Townsend, Darian FR  The University of Florida  45.79   
    
 22.15  23.64 
  
4  Penniman, Daniel FR  The University of Florida  46.24   
    
 22.23  24.01 
  
5  Sioui, Adam SR  The University of Florida  46.71   
    
 22.91  23.80 
  
6  Bitsakis, Spiros JR  The University of Alabama  48.09   
    
 23.59  24.50 
  
 
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Farrell, Maureen SR  The University of Florida  1:59.18   
    
 28.58  29.93  30.18  30.49 
    
                                                               
2  Hallquist, Kathryn JR  The University of Alabama  2:06.23   
    
 30.07  32.56  32.40  31.20 
    
3  Vanderbilt, Samantha FR  The University of Florida  2:08.12   
    
 29.91  31.95  32.79  33.47 
    
4  Harris, Kristen SO  The University of Florida  2:08.85   
    
 30.27  32.55  33.11  32.92 
    
5  Rogers, Becca SO  The University of Alabama  2:14.82   
    
 30.35  33.13  35.56  35.78 
    
6  Theilemann, Tara SO  The University of Alabama  2:15.39   
    
 31.32  33.26  34.97  35.84 
    
(Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke) 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
7  Beji, Selma SO  The University of Alabama  x2:19.29   
    
 32.87  35.35  35.96  35.11 
    
 
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Greener, Andrew JR  The University of Florida  1:49.66   
    
 26.36  27.70  27.45  28.15 
    
2  Hartley, Brian JR  The University of Florida  1:50.75   
    
 26.89  28.16  28.04  27.66 
    
3  Southon, Franck SR  The University of Alabama  1:53.60   
    
 27.05  28.57  29.08  28.90 
    
4  Work, Tobias FR  The University of Florida  1:54.61   
    
 27.53  29.01  29.27  28.80 
    
5  Wieczorek, Grant FR  The University of Florida  x1:55.35   
    
 27.45  29.34  29.10  29.46 
    
6  Jones, Mike FR  The University of Alabama  1:59.38   
    
 27.70  29.55  30.56  31.57 
    
7  Burke, Will FR  The University of Alabama  1:59.69   
    
 27.79  29.94  30.88  31.08 
    
8  Arroyo, Guido JR  The University of Alabama  x2:06.71   
    
 29.90  31.89  32.87  32.05 
    
---  Townsend, Darian FR  The University of Florida  SCR   
    
 
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Tannhauser, Jamie JR  The University of Florida  4:54.65   
    
 27.73  29.23  29.44  29.57  29.66  29.77  29.99  29.94 
        
 30.22  29.10 
  
2  Reid, Jamie SO  The University of Florida  4:55.88   
    
 28.00  29.98  29.89  29.70  29.90  29.84  29.90  30.07 
        
 29.93  28.67 
  
3  Larson, Kim FR  The University of Florida  5:00.51   
    
 27.96  29.84  30.13  30.21  30.12  30.04  30.05  30.31 
        
 30.96  30.89 
  
4  Miluska, Hannah  The University of Alabama  5:04.72   
    
 27.72  30.17  30.57  30.36  30.26  30.79  31.50  31.80 
        
 31.73  29.82 
  
5  Carusone, Ashley SO  The University of Florida  x5:05.06   
    
 27.98  29.93  30.53  30.61  30.76  30.96  30.84  31.29 
        
 31.40  30.76 
  
                                                               
6  Grant, Anna JR  The University of Alabama  5:05.77   
    
 27.42  30.30  30.38  30.80  30.80  30.57  30.80  31.51 
        
 31.88  31.31 
  
7  Singer, Kim FR  The University of Alabama  5:17.26   
    
 28.24  31.11  31.75  32.20  32.33  32.48  32.68  32.53 
        
 32.54  31.40 
  
 
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Wolfgarten, Jan SR  The University of Florida  4:30.44   
    
 25.20  26.94  27.09  27.59  27.51  27.49  27.61  27.45 
        
 27.09  26.47 
  
(Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle) 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
2  Coan, Matt JR  The University of Florida  4:32.61   
    
 25.09  27.40  26.95  27.43  27.42  27.88  27.45  28.38 
        
 26.75  27.86 
  
3  Johnson, Grant FR  The University of Florida  4:39.96   
    
 25.94  28.15  28.55  28.61  28.09  28.08  28.19  28.45 
        
 28.40  27.50 
  
4  Hughes, Tim FR  The University of Florida  x4:42.93   
    
 26.13  28.30  28.35  28.37  28.72  28.70  28.62  28.80 
        
 28.63  28.31 
  
5  Jones, J.T. JR  The University of Alabama  4:46.08   
    
 26.06  27.94  28.87  29.03  28.68  28.74  29.54  29.37 
        
 29.23  28.62 
  
6  Latone, Ryan FR  The University of Alabama  4:51.81   
    
 25.81  28.35  28.78  29.58  29.72  29.52  29.57  30.24 
        
 30.40  29.84 
  
7  Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR  The University of Alabama  4:59.95   
    
 26.79  29.21  29.87  30.13  30.40  30.41  30.30  30.74 
        
 31.00  31.10 
  
 
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Score 
     
1  Rasmussen, Crystal JR  The University of Alabama  280.72   
    
2  Hastreiter, Jenna SO  The University of Alabama  239.47   
    
3  Ellerby, Sarah FR  The University of Florida  235.42   
    
4  Tuthill, Karissa SO  The University of Alabama  231.15   
    
 
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Score 
     
1  Smith, Stewart JR  The University of Alabama  349.42   
    
2  Ashworth, Aaron JR  The University of Alabama  327.07   
    
3  Frichtl, Chad FR  The University of Alabama  188.10   
    
---  Schmidt, Justin SO  The University of Florida  X252.30   
    
---  Assuncao, Victor SO  The University of Florida  X309.75   
    
---  Wilcox, Zach SR  The University of Florida  X348.52   
    
 
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Kennedy, Katie SR  The University of Florida  2:20.82   
    
 33.08  35.89  35.86  35.99 
    
                                                               
2  Sparks, Erin FR  The University of Alabama  2:21.77   
    
 32.54  35.96  36.53  36.74 
    
3  Retrum, Leah SO  The University of Florida  2:22.48   
    
 33.17  36.57  36.39  36.35 
    
4  Hartley, Amanda FR  The University of Florida  2:25.81   
    
 32.75  36.51  37.66  38.89 
    
5  Beji, Selma SO  The University of Alabama  2:41.43   
    
 36.56  41.24  41.96  41.67 
    
 
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
1  Polyakov, Vlad SO  The University of Alabama  1:58.28   
    
 27.01  30.20  30.58  30.49 
    
(Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke) 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Time 
     
2  Welch, Corey SR  The University of Florida  2:06.58   
    
 29.35  32.28  32.14  32.81 
    
3  Ratliff, Will SR  The University of Florida  2:07.28   
    
 28.68  32.31  32.95  33.34 
    
4  Mrazek, Bill SO  The University of Florida  2:07.45   
    
 28.25  31.60  33.23  34.37 
    
5  De Matteis, Luca FR  The University of Florida  x2:07.72   
    
 28.76  32.16  32.92  33.88 
    
6  Soulliere, Jay SR  The University of Alabama  2:10.66   
    
 29.71  32.53  33.74  34.68 
    
7  Hansen, Tim SO  The University of Alabama  2:16.63   
    
 30.74  34.31  35.41  36.17 
    
 
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 

 Team    Relay    Finals Time 
     
1  The University of Alabama  A  1:36.70   
    
 1) Semeco, Arlene SR 2) Bassino, Melina SO 3) Grant, Anna JR 4) Miluska, Hannah 
 
 23.67  24.40  24.02  24.61 
    
2  The University of Alabama  B  1:41.76   
    
 1) Hallquist, Kathryn JR 2) Adams, Sonya JR 3) Theilemann, Tara SO 4) Rogers, Becca SO 
 
 25.20  24.70  26.19  25.67 
    
---  The University of Florida  A  X1:34.56   
    
 1) Weiman, Candace SO 2) Uhle, Mary JR 3) Farrell, Maureen SR 4) Pike, Natalie FR 
 
 23.90  23.58  23.56  23.52 
    
---  The University of Florida  B  X1:38.23   
    
 1) McCann, Katie SR 2) Retrum, Leah SO 3) Reid, Jamie SO 4) Woodruff, Christine SR 
 
 25.00  24.42  24.54  24.27 
    
 
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 

 Team    Relay    Finals Time 
     
1  The University of Alabama  A  1:22.37   
    
 1) Erasmus, Darren JR 2) Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO 3) Bitsakis, Spiros JR 4) Jones, Mike FR 
 
 20.65  19.93  21.08  20.71 
    
2  The University of Alabama  B  1:27.66   
    
 1) Latone, Ryan FR 2) Flamion, Chris JR 3) Burke, Will FR 4) Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR 
 
 22.08  21.34  22.17  22.07 
    
---  The University of Florida  A  X1:24.35   
    
 1) Townsend, Darian FR 2) Coan, Matt JR 3) Borreca, Nick FR 4) Wieczorek, Grant FR 
 
 21.18  21.33  20.48  21.36 
    
                                                               
---  The University of Florida  B  X1:28.37   
    
 1) Hartley, Brian JR 2) Jaben, Max FR 3) Wolfgarten, Jan SR 4) Hughes, Tim FR 
 
 22.08  23.03  22.05  21.21 
    
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT