ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
01-20-05 Florida State v Florida A&M
1/20/2005-1/20/2005
Talahassee, Florida USA

Licensed to Florida State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/05 05:38 PM
                          FSU vs FAMU Meet - 1/20/05                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:49.88   11  
     1) Breen, Emily                    2) Brick, Lauren                  
     3) spragg, lauren                  4) Ellis, Carrie                  
       28.10    57.32    29.66  1:03.74    26.90    58.27    24.28    50.55
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            4:02.30    4  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Kenney, Laura                  
     3) Stevens, Brittany               4) Zemina, Kayce                  
       29.14    59.34    33.71  1:10.91    26.18    57.40    25.61    54.65
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x4:08.88  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) King, Abbie                    
     3) Metka, Katie                    4) Whitehurst, Keri               
       29.52  1:00.76    33.00  1:11.45    27.87  1:07.21    20.11    49.46
  4 Florida A & M University  'A'                               4:39.92    2  
     1) Jemsion, Michelle               2) Green-Washington, Nyisha       
     3) Johnson, Jarlyn                 4)                                
       34.01  1:14.84    31.00  1:12.99    34.33  1:16.97    24.31    55.12
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:25.25   11  
     1) botha, jarryd                   2) Jamerson, Billy                
     3) Roycik, Joel                    4) Denton, Ed                     
       25.26    51.52    26.68    57.73    22.66    49.81    21.83    46.19
  2 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:33.19    4  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Keeling, Danny                 
     3) Connor, Stephan                 4) Ellis, David                   
       24.96    51.67    28.97  1:01.25    23.97    52.28    22.96    47.99
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                           x3:33.45  
     1) Heine, Jared                    2) Erben, Paul                    
     3) Averett, Michael                4) Hammond, Matt                  
       25.59    52.45    28.61  1:02.08    22.87    50.49    22.88    48.43
  4 Florida A & M University  'A'                               4:04.84    2  
     1) Little, Jason                   2) Carter, Damenian               
     3) Jackson, Chris                  4) Barnett, Roderick              
       28.54  1:00.94    31.41  1:07.14    28.07  1:02.16    24.01    54.60
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus, Golda                FSU-FL                        10:14.72    9  
      28.32   29.97   30.59   30.65   30.84   30.75   30.96   30.74
      30.78   30.72   31.01   31.08   31.07   31.10   30.92   31.12
      31.32   31.05   31.29   30.44                                
  2 Leach, Angie                 FSU-FL                        10:42.33    4  
      30.18   31.93   32.18   32.35   32.53   32.11   32.34   32.47
      32.32   32.56   32.25   32.30   32.38   32.27   32.35   32.04
      32.02   32.00   32.22   31.53                                
  3 Hatfield, Elise              FSU-FL                        10:50.84    3  
  4 Hicks, Talia                 Famu                          13:14.45    2  
      33.41   38.90   40.11   40.05   39.94   40.52   40.89   40.20
      40.63   40.57   40.74   40.26   40.58   40.45   40.57   39.82
      39.46   39.43   39.25   38.67                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Tommy                FSU-FL                         9:24.67    9  
      25.87   28.29   28.94   28.57   28.57   28.66   28.56   28.60
      28.62   28.61   28.56   28.47   27.94   28.22   28.03   28.33
      28.05   28.43   28.12   27.23                                
  2 Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                         9:29.54    4  
      26.04   28.73   28.98   28.99   28.63   28.40   28.20   28.50
      28.59   28.44   28.43   28.40   28.65   28.72   28.46   28.98
      29.10   29.10   28.63   27.57                                
  3 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                         9:48.68    3  
      26.36   28.43   29.13   29.31   29.42   29.38   29.56   29.78
      29.86   30.10   30.08   29.86   29.85   30.13   29.90   29.82
      29.77   29.99   29.50   28.45                                
  4 Ribeiro, Alan                FSU-FL                       x10:04.12  
      27.36   29.93   30.24   30.07   30.13   30.40   30.36   30.34
      30.25   30.46   30.35   30.15   30.22   30.46   30.44   31.06
      31.02   30.37   30.69   29.82                                
  5 Skaggs, Andrew               FSU-FL                       x10:10.33  
      28.08   30.96   31.44   30.08   30.10   30.49   30.39   30.62
      30.17   30.42   30.69   30.74   30.90   31.13   30.65   30.88
      30.93   31.13   30.75   29.78                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Carrie                FSU-FL                         1:52.69    9  
      26.79   28.54   28.55   28.81                                
  2 Ronan, Katie                 FSU-FL                         1:56.71    4  
      27.52   29.50   29.81   29.88                                
  3 Skaggs, Kate                 FSU-FL                         1:58.08    3  
      28.03   29.74   30.26   30.05                                
  4 Gajda, Renee                 FSU-FL                        x2:00.43  
      28.06   30.48   30.18   31.71                                
  5 Pinnix, Aquila               Famu                           2:09.39    2  
      29.67   32.58   33.67   33.47                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connor, Stephan              FSU-FL                         1:43.00    9  
      23.49   26.08   26.85   26.58                                
  2 Irvin, Brett                 FSU-FL                         1:45.80    4  
      24.21   26.50   27.47   27.62                                
  3 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                         1:48.89    3  
      25.01   27.66   28.17   28.05                                
  4 Little, Jason                Famu                           2:00.87    2  
      25.24   29.55   31.93   34.15                                
  5 Lee, Brandon                 Famu                           2:14.82    1  
      28.93   34.01   35.55   36.33                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Abbie                  FSU-FL                           24.19    9  
  2 Stevens, Brittany            FSU-FL                           24.84    4  
  3 Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                           24.95    3  
  4 Zemina, Kayce                FSU-FL                          x25.08  
  5 spragg, lauren               FSU-FL                          x25.55  
  6 Person, Dena                 Famu                             25.84    2  
  7 Whitehurst, Keri             FSU-FL                          x26.07  
  8 Green-Washington, Nyisha     Famu                             26.22    1  
  9 McDowell, Victoria           Famu                             27.43  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roycik, Joel                 FSU-FL                           21.14    9  
  2 Averett, Michael             FSU-FL                           21.15    4  
  3 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                           21.56    3  
  4 Jamerson, Billy              FSU-FL                          x21.97  
  5 Burke, Brendon               FSU-FL                          x22.28  
  6 Ellis, David                 FSU-FL                          x22.48  
  7 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                          x22.64  
  8 Barnett, Roderick            Famu                             23.19    2  
  9 Young, Lanell                Famu                             23.36    1  
 10 Lee, Daniel                  Famu                             25.86  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Emily                 FSU-FL                         2:08.99    9  
      26.87   31.78   40.17   30.17                                
  2 Kenney, Laura                FSU-FL                         2:10.37    4  
      28.36   33.39   38.96   29.66                                
  3 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                         2:10.65    3  
      28.30   32.87   38.99   30.49                                
  4 Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                        x2:20.76  
      30.38   35.70   42.99   31.69                                
  5 Johnson, Jarlyn              Famu                           2:39.46    2  
      32.82   43.31   46.06   37.27                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                   FSU-FL                         1:55.18    9  
      24.57   29.95   34.39   26.27                                
  2 Keeling, Danny               FSU-FL                         1:57.94    4  
      25.27   29.18   34.97   28.52                                
  3 Bishop, Tommy                FSU-FL                         2:01.50    3  
      26.32   32.43   34.44   28.31                                
  4 O'Bannon, Enaunghksah        Famu                           2:26.12    2  
      27.81   36.55   46.63   35.13                                
  5 Jackson, Chris               Famu                           2:27.71    1  
      28.62   40.08   45.70   33.31                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Brittany              FSU-FL                          320.85    9  
  2 Akridge, Camille             FSU-FL                          296.48    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                          393.60    9  
  2 Crane, Peter                 FSU-FL                          314.55    4  
  3 Schroeger, Curtis            FSU-FL                          289.05    3  
  4 Beinlich, Jason              FSU-FL                         x286.58  
  5 Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         x281.55  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                         2:06.83    9  
      28.64   31.87   32.73   33.59                                
  2 Stevens, Brittany            FSU-FL                         2:08.07    4  
      28.24   32.45   34.09   33.29                                
  3 spragg, lauren               FSU-FL                         2:10.21    3  
      28.54   32.52   33.95   35.20                                
  4 Rademacher, Stacy            FSU-FL                        x2:10.22  
      29.91   33.13   33.57   33.61                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                         1:53.05    9  
      25.73   29.57   28.79   28.96                                
  2 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                         1:57.61    4  
      26.28   29.61   30.73   30.99                                
  3 Burke, Brendon               FSU-FL                         2:00.41    3  
      26.51   30.22   31.30   32.38                                
  4 Carter, Damenian             Famu                           2:14.78    2  
      30.28   34.00   34.55   35.95                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zemina, Kayce                FSU-FL                           55.38    9  
      26.55   28.83                                                
  2 Metka, Katie                 FSU-FL                           55.43    4  
      26.65   28.78                                                
  3 Whitehurst, Keri             FSU-FL                           57.37    3  
      27.84   29.53                                                
  4 Jemsion, Michelle            Famu                             59.10    2  
      28.04   31.06                                                
  5 Person, Dena                 Famu                             59.67    1  
      28.24   31.43                                                
  6 McDowell, Victoria           Famu                           1:02.25  
      30.47   31.78                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                           46.95    9  
      22.33   24.62                                                
  2 Irvin, Brett                 FSU-FL                           47.38    4  
      22.97   24.41                                                
  3 Ellis, David                 FSU-FL                          x49.11  
      23.91   25.20                                                
  3 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                           49.11    3  
      23.72   25.39                                                
  5 Young, Lanell                Famu                             54.38    2  
      25.27   29.11                                                
  6 Lowe, Greg                   Famu                             57.20    1  
      27.35   29.85                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Skaggs, Kate                 FSU-FL                        X2:06.85  
      30.47   31.98   32.80   31.60                                
 -- Kenney, Laura                FSU-FL                        X2:07.51  
      30.49   32.26   32.68   32.08                                
 -- Ronan, Katie                 FSU-FL                        X2:13.08  
      31.87   33.68   33.76   33.77                                
 -- Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                        X2:14.58  
      32.59   34.06   34.23   33.70                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Bannon, Enaunghksah        Famu                           2:33.09    9  
      33.27   38.05   40.63   41.14                                
 -- Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                        X1:52.10  
      26.52   28.48   28.73   28.37                                
 -- botha, jarryd                FSU-FL                        X1:53.53  
      26.42   28.91   29.17   29.03                                
 -- Heine, Jared                 FSU-FL                        X2:01.74  
      27.96   30.24   31.66   31.88                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Talia                 Famu                           6:32.39    9  
      33.70   39.14   40.21   40.61   40.82   39.76   39.89   40.01
      39.75   38.50                                                
 -- Marcus, Golda                FSU-FL                        X5:06.56  
      28.42   30.32   31.03   30.90   30.81   30.92   31.04   31.09
      31.29   30.74                                                
 -- Hatfield, Elise              FSU-FL                        X5:13.77  
      29.86   31.53   31.99   31.74   31.55   31.79   31.50   31.83
      31.71   30.27                                                
 -- Leach, Angie                 FSU-FL                        X5:18.86  
      29.78   31.87   32.59   32.21   31.88   31.89   31.87   32.23
      32.41   32.13                                                
 -- Gajda, Renee                 FSU-FL                        X5:27.40  
      30.55   32.76   32.65   32.56   33.16   33.10   32.26   33.15
      34.00   33.21                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Daniel                  Famu                           7:21.64    9  
    1:09.50                                                        
              44.50                                                
 -- Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                        X4:39.02  
      25.40   28.24   28.44   28.53   28.37   28.29   28.29   28.25
      28.00   27.21                                                
 -- Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                        X4:48.91  
      25.61   28.34   29.17   29.05   29.38   29.69   29.87   29.51
      29.64   28.65                                                
 -- Skaggs, Andrew               FSU-FL                        X4:58.67  
      27.52   30.14   30.19   30.59   30.18   30.14   30.04   29.92
      29.86   30.09                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Brittany              FSU-FL                          327.45    9  
  2 Akridge, Camille             FSU-FL                          289.95    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                          359.10    9  
  2 Beinlich, Jason              FSU-FL                          325.88    4  
  3 Crane, Peter                 FSU-FL                          307.65    3  
  4 Schroeger, Curtis            FSU-FL                         x273.08  
  5 Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         x268.20  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Leach, Angie                 FSU-FL                              DQ  
      36.02   39.62   39.44   39.42                                
 -- Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                              DQ  
      32.54   38.01   37.65   36.04                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Greg                   Famu                           2:35.14    9  
      34.60   38.56   40.94   41.04                                
  2 Lee, Brandon                 Famu                           2:43.54    4  
      35.80   40.78   43.38   43.58                                
 -- Jamerson, Billy              FSU-FL                        X2:08.42  
      27.75   32.36   33.32   34.99                                
 -- Bishop, Tommy                FSU-FL                        X2:10.44  
      29.80   33.38   33.68   33.58                                
 -- Keeling, Danny               FSU-FL                        X2:15.70  
      30.80   34.33   34.85   35.72                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A & M University  'A'                               3:58.51   11  
     3) Jemsion, Michelle               4) Green-Washington, Nyisha       
       28.23    59.89    27.64    59.13    26.96    58.50    28.66  1:00.99
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:30.80  
     1) Breen, Emily                    2) Ellis, Carrie                  
     3) King, Abbie                     4) Metka, Katie                   
       25.29    52.29    24.38    51.19    24.63    52.69    26.15    54.63
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:46.33  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Ronan, Katie                   
     3) Kenney, Lindsay                 4) Gajda, Renee                   
       27.07    56.39    25.97    54.82    27.60    57.64    27.68    57.48
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A & M University  'A'                               3:34.42   11  
     1) Young, Lanell                   2) Lee, Brandon                   
     3) Barnett, Roderick               4) Little, Jason                  
       23.76    52.12    25.39    53.60    23.97    50.98    27.11    57.72
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:05.64  
     1) Roycik, Joel                    2) Averett, Michael               
     3) Kennon, Alex                    4) Denton, Ed                     
       22.26    46.51    21.82    46.20    21.74    46.52    21.66    46.41
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:15.95  
     1) botha, jarryd                   2) Irvin, Brett                   
     3) Burke, Brendon                  4) Young, Kyle                    
       22.97    48.17    23.20    48.93    22.81    49.25    23.74    49.60

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT