1/20/2005 - 1/20/2005
Talahassee, Florida, USA
Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/05 05:38 PM
FSU vs FAMU Meet - 1/20/05
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 3:49.88 11
1) Breen, Emily 2) Brick, Lauren
3) spragg, lauren 4) Ellis, Carrie
28.10 57.32 29.66 1:03.74 26.90 58.27 24.28 50.55
2 Florida State University-FL 'B' 4:02.30 4
1) Rademacher, Stacy 2) Kenney, Laura
3) Stevens, Brittany 4) Zemina, Kayce
29.14 59.34 33.71 1:10.91 26.18 57.40 25.61 54.65
3 Florida State University-FL 'C' x4:08.88
1) Skaggs, Kate 2) King, Abbie
3) Metka, Katie 4) Whitehurst, Keri
29.52 1:00.76 33.00 1:11.45 27.87 1:07.21 20.11 49.46
4 Florida A & M University 'A' 4:39.92 2
1) Jemsion, Michelle 2) Green-Washington, Nyisha
3) Johnson, Jarlyn 4)
34.01 1:14.84 31.00 1:12.99 34.33 1:16.97 24.31 55.12
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 3:25.25 11
1) botha, jarryd 2) Jamerson, Billy
3) Roycik, Joel 4) Denton, Ed
25.26 51.52 26.68 57.73 22.66 49.81 21.83 46.19
2 Florida State University-FL 'C' 3:33.19 4
1) Powell, Ian 2) Keeling, Danny
3) Connor, Stephan 4) Ellis, David
24.96 51.67 28.97 1:01.25 23.97 52.28 22.96 47.99
3 Florida State University-FL 'B' x3:33.45
1) Heine, Jared 2) Erben, Paul
3) Averett, Michael 4) Hammond, Matt
25.59 52.45 28.61 1:02.08 22.87 50.49 22.88 48.43
4 Florida A & M University 'A' 4:04.84 2
1) Little, Jason 2) Carter, Damenian
3) Jackson, Chris 4) Barnett, Roderick
28.54 1:00.94 31.41 1:07.14 28.07 1:02.16 24.01 54.60
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marcus, Golda FSU-FL 10:14.72 9
28.32 29.97 30.59 30.65 30.84 30.75 30.96 30.74
30.78 30.72 31.01 31.08 31.07 31.10 30.92 31.12
31.32 31.05 31.29 30.44
2 Leach, Angie FSU-FL 10:42.33 4
30.18 31.93 32.18 32.35 32.53 32.11 32.34 32.47
32.32 32.56 32.25 32.30 32.38 32.27 32.35 32.04
32.02 32.00 32.22 31.53
3 Hatfield, Elise FSU-FL 10:50.84 3
4 Hicks, Talia Famu 13:14.45 2
33.41 38.90 40.11 40.05 39.94 40.52 40.89 40.20
40.63 40.57 40.74 40.26 40.58 40.45 40.57 39.82
39.46 39.43 39.25 38.67
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishop, Tommy FSU-FL 9:24.67 9
25.87 28.29 28.94 28.57 28.57 28.66 28.56 28.60
28.62 28.61 28.56 28.47 27.94 28.22 28.03 28.33
28.05 28.43 28.12 27.23
2 Young, Kyle FSU-FL 9:29.54 4
26.04 28.73 28.98 28.99 28.63 28.40 28.20 28.50
28.59 28.44 28.43 28.40 28.65 28.72 28.46 28.98
29.10 29.10 28.63 27.57
3 Roof, Steve FSU-FL 9:48.68 3
26.36 28.43 29.13 29.31 29.42 29.38 29.56 29.78
29.86 30.10 30.08 29.86 29.85 30.13 29.90 29.82
29.77 29.99 29.50 28.45
4 Ribeiro, Alan FSU-FL x10:04.12
27.36 29.93 30.24 30.07 30.13 30.40 30.36 30.34
30.25 30.46 30.35 30.15 30.22 30.46 30.44 31.06
31.02 30.37 30.69 29.82
5 Skaggs, Andrew FSU-FL x10:10.33
28.08 30.96 31.44 30.08 30.10 30.49 30.39 30.62
30.17 30.42 30.69 30.74 30.90 31.13 30.65 30.88
30.93 31.13 30.75 29.78
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Carrie FSU-FL 1:52.69 9
26.79 28.54 28.55 28.81
2 Ronan, Katie FSU-FL 1:56.71 4
27.52 29.50 29.81 29.88
3 Skaggs, Kate FSU-FL 1:58.08 3
28.03 29.74 30.26 30.05
4 Gajda, Renee FSU-FL x2:00.43
28.06 30.48 30.18 31.71
5 Pinnix, Aquila Famu 2:09.39 2
29.67 32.58 33.67 33.47
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Stephan FSU-FL 1:43.00 9
23.49 26.08 26.85 26.58
2 Irvin, Brett FSU-FL 1:45.80 4
24.21 26.50 27.47 27.62
3 Hammond, Matt FSU-FL 1:48.89 3
25.01 27.66 28.17 28.05
4 Little, Jason Famu 2:00.87 2
25.24 29.55 31.93 34.15
5 Lee, Brandon Famu 2:14.82 1
28.93 34.01 35.55 36.33
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Abbie FSU-FL 24.19 9
2 Stevens, Brittany FSU-FL 24.84 4
3 Brick, Lauren FSU-FL 24.95 3
4 Zemina, Kayce FSU-FL x25.08
5 spragg, lauren FSU-FL x25.55
6 Person, Dena Famu 25.84 2
7 Whitehurst, Keri FSU-FL x26.07
8 Green-Washington, Nyisha Famu 26.22 1
9 McDowell, Victoria Famu 27.43
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roycik, Joel FSU-FL 21.14 9
2 Averett, Michael FSU-FL 21.15 4
3 Kennon, Alex FSU-FL 21.56 3
4 Jamerson, Billy FSU-FL x21.97
5 Burke, Brendon FSU-FL x22.28
6 Ellis, David FSU-FL x22.48
7 Hammond, Matt FSU-FL x22.64
8 Barnett, Roderick Famu 23.19 2
9 Young, Lanell Famu 23.36 1
10 Lee, Daniel Famu 25.86
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Breen, Emily FSU-FL 2:08.99 9
26.87 31.78 40.17 30.17
2 Kenney, Laura FSU-FL 2:10.37 4
28.36 33.39 38.96 29.66
3 Kenney, Lindsay FSU-FL 2:10.65 3
28.30 32.87 38.99 30.49
4 Hudak, Courtney FSU-FL x2:20.76
30.38 35.70 42.99 31.69
5 Johnson, Jarlyn Famu 2:39.46 2
32.82 43.31 46.06 37.27
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Denton, Ed FSU-FL 1:55.18 9
24.57 29.95 34.39 26.27
2 Keeling, Danny FSU-FL 1:57.94 4
25.27 29.18 34.97 28.52
3 Bishop, Tommy FSU-FL 2:01.50 3
26.32 32.43 34.44 28.31
4 O'Bannon, Enaunghksah Famu 2:26.12 2
27.81 36.55 46.63 35.13
5 Jackson, Chris Famu 2:27.71 1
28.62 40.08 45.70 33.31
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany FSU-FL 320.85 9
2 Akridge, Camille FSU-FL 296.48 4
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tilbrook, Alex FSU-FL 393.60 9
2 Crane, Peter FSU-FL 314.55 4
3 Schroeger, Curtis FSU-FL 289.05 3
4 Beinlich, Jason FSU-FL x286.58
5 Jones, Derek FSU-FL x281.55
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kenney, Lindsay FSU-FL 2:06.83 9
28.64 31.87 32.73 33.59
2 Stevens, Brittany FSU-FL 2:08.07 4
28.24 32.45 34.09 33.29
3 spragg, lauren FSU-FL 2:10.21 3
28.54 32.52 33.95 35.20
4 Rademacher, Stacy FSU-FL x2:10.22
29.91 33.13 33.57 33.61
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian FSU-FL 1:53.05 9
25.73 29.57 28.79 28.96
2 Roof, Steve FSU-FL 1:57.61 4
26.28 29.61 30.73 30.99
3 Burke, Brendon FSU-FL 2:00.41 3
26.51 30.22 31.30 32.38
4 Carter, Damenian Famu 2:14.78 2
30.28 34.00 34.55 35.95
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zemina, Kayce FSU-FL 55.38 9
26.55 28.83
2 Metka, Katie FSU-FL 55.43 4
26.65 28.78
3 Whitehurst, Keri FSU-FL 57.37 3
27.84 29.53
4 Jemsion, Michelle Famu 59.10 2
28.04 31.06
5 Person, Dena Famu 59.67 1
28.24 31.43
6 McDowell, Victoria Famu 1:02.25
30.47 31.78
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennon, Alex FSU-FL 46.95 9
22.33 24.62
2 Irvin, Brett FSU-FL 47.38 4
22.97 24.41
3 Ellis, David FSU-FL x49.11
23.91 25.20
3 Hammond, Matt FSU-FL 49.11 3
23.72 25.39
5 Young, Lanell Famu 54.38 2
25.27 29.11
6 Lowe, Greg Famu 57.20 1
27.35 29.85
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Skaggs, Kate FSU-FL X2:06.85
30.47 31.98 32.80 31.60
-- Kenney, Laura FSU-FL X2:07.51
30.49 32.26 32.68 32.08
-- Ronan, Katie FSU-FL X2:13.08
31.87 33.68 33.76 33.77
-- Hudak, Courtney FSU-FL X2:14.58
32.59 34.06 34.23 33.70
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Bannon, Enaunghksah Famu 2:33.09 9
33.27 38.05 40.63 41.14
-- Powell, Ian FSU-FL X1:52.10
26.52 28.48 28.73 28.37
-- botha, jarryd FSU-FL X1:53.53
26.42 28.91 29.17 29.03
-- Heine, Jared FSU-FL X2:01.74
27.96 30.24 31.66 31.88
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Talia Famu 6:32.39 9
33.70 39.14 40.21 40.61 40.82 39.76 39.89 40.01
39.75 38.50
-- Marcus, Golda FSU-FL X5:06.56
28.42 30.32 31.03 30.90 30.81 30.92 31.04 31.09
31.29 30.74
-- Hatfield, Elise FSU-FL X5:13.77
29.86 31.53 31.99 31.74 31.55 31.79 31.50 31.83
31.71 30.27
-- Leach, Angie FSU-FL X5:18.86
29.78 31.87 32.59 32.21 31.88 31.89 31.87 32.23
32.41 32.13
-- Gajda, Renee FSU-FL X5:27.40
30.55 32.76 32.65 32.56 33.16 33.10 32.26 33.15
34.00 33.21
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Daniel Famu 7:21.64 9
1:09.50
44.50
-- Young, Kyle FSU-FL X4:39.02
25.40 28.24 28.44 28.53 28.37 28.29 28.29 28.25
28.00 27.21
-- Roof, Steve FSU-FL X4:48.91
25.61 28.34 29.17 29.05 29.38 29.69 29.87 29.51
29.64 28.65
-- Skaggs, Andrew FSU-FL X4:58.67
27.52 30.14 30.19 30.59 30.18 30.14 30.04 29.92
29.86 30.09
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany FSU-FL 327.45 9
2 Akridge, Camille FSU-FL 289.95 4
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tilbrook, Alex FSU-FL 359.10 9
2 Beinlich, Jason FSU-FL 325.88 4
3 Crane, Peter FSU-FL 307.65 3
4 Schroeger, Curtis FSU-FL x273.08
5 Jones, Derek FSU-FL x268.20
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Leach, Angie FSU-FL DQ
36.02 39.62 39.44 39.42
-- Brick, Lauren FSU-FL DQ
32.54 38.01 37.65 36.04
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Greg Famu 2:35.14 9
34.60 38.56 40.94 41.04
2 Lee, Brandon Famu 2:43.54 4
35.80 40.78 43.38 43.58
-- Jamerson, Billy FSU-FL X2:08.42
27.75 32.36 33.32 34.99
-- Bishop, Tommy FSU-FL X2:10.44
29.80 33.38 33.68 33.58
-- Keeling, Danny FSU-FL X2:15.70
30.80 34.33 34.85 35.72
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida A & M University 'A' 3:58.51 11
3) Jemsion, Michelle 4) Green-Washington, Nyisha
28.23 59.89 27.64 59.13 26.96 58.50 28.66 1:00.99
-- Florida State University-FL 'A' X3:30.80
1) Breen, Emily 2) Ellis, Carrie
3) King, Abbie 4) Metka, Katie
25.29 52.29 24.38 51.19 24.63 52.69 26.15 54.63
-- Florida State University-FL 'B' X3:46.33
1) Skaggs, Kate 2) Ronan, Katie
3) Kenney, Lindsay 4) Gajda, Renee
27.07 56.39 25.97 54.82 27.60 57.64 27.68 57.48
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida A & M University 'A' 3:34.42 11
1) Young, Lanell 2) Lee, Brandon
3) Barnett, Roderick 4) Little, Jason
23.76 52.12 25.39 53.60 23.97 50.98 27.11 57.72
-- Florida State University-FL 'A' X3:05.64
1) Roycik, Joel 2) Averett, Michael
3) Kennon, Alex 4) Denton, Ed
22.26 46.51 21.82 46.20 21.74 46.52 21.66 46.41
-- Florida State University-FL 'B' X3:15.95
1) botha, jarryd 2) Irvin, Brett
3) Burke, Brendon 4) Young, Kyle
22.97 48.17 23.20 48.93 22.81 49.25 23.74 49.60