ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Jr Pan Pacs - Day 3 Day 3
1/9/2005-1/9/2005
Kehei, Maui, Hawaii USA

Event 

17  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Reddaway, Haylee       17 Australia         4:13.31    4:10.81   18  
                 29.19      1:00.33 (31.14)
        1:31.93 (31.60)     2:03.60 (31.67)
        2:35.35 (31.75)     3:07.25 (31.90)
        3:39.43 (32.18)     4:10.81 (31.38)
  2 VandenBerge, Samantha  16 U S A             4:22.73    4:16.65   16  
                 29.74      1:01.36 (31.62)
        1:33.50 (32.14)     2:06.01 (32.51)
        2:38.33 (32.32)     3:11.37 (33.04)
        3:44.49 (33.12)     4:16.65 (32.16)
  3 Barratt, Bronte        15 Australia         4:17.32    4:17.03   15  
                 28.94      1:00.51 (31.57)
        1:33.77 (33.26)     2:06.88 (33.11)
        2:40.13 (33.25)     3:13.62 (33.49)
        3:46.09 (32.47)     4:17.03 (30.94)
  4 Nauta, Chelsea         16 U S A             4:22.34    4:17.58   14  
                 30.38      1:02.86 (32.48)
        1:35.92 (33.06)     2:08.70 (32.78)
        2:41.74 (33.04)     3:14.02 (32.28)
        3:46.69 (32.67)     4:17.58 (30.89)
  5 Horner, Stephanie      15 Canada            4:24.49    4:19.01   13  
                 30.01      1:02.78 (32.77)
        1:35.05 (32.27)     2:08.06 (33.01)
        2:40.61 (32.55)     3:13.82 (33.21)
        3:47.04 (33.22)     4:19.01 (31.97)
  6 Yonenaga, Chika        18 Japan             4:23.72    4:19.98   12  
                 31.02      1:03.33 (32.31)
        1:36.15 (32.82)     2:09.05 (32.90)
        2:42.11 (33.06)     3:14.77 (32.66)
        3:47.85 (33.08)     4:19.98 (32.13)
  7 Jellie, Emiley         16 Canada            4:22.09    4:20.90   11  
                 30.74      1:03.37 (32.63)
        1:36.27 (32.90)     2:09.53 (33.26)
        2:42.45 (32.92)     3:15.58 (33.13)
        3:48.61 (33.03)     4:20.90 (32.29)
  8 Yoshimura, Shiho       17 Japan             4:26.94    4:28.06   10  
                 31.38      1:04.55 (33.17)
        1:37.50 (32.95)     2:11.01 (33.51)
        2:44.62 (33.61)     3:19.02 (34.40)
        3:53.71 (34.69)     4:28.06 (34.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Williams, Stephanie    15 Australia         4:19.02    4:16.33    8  
                 29.10      1:00.80 (31.70)
        1:33.05 (32.25)     2:05.83 (32.78)
        2:38.33 (32.50)     3:11.41 (33.08)
        3:44.31 (32.90)     4:16.33 (32.02)
 10 Sun, Sara              15 U S A             4:25.15    4:22.13    7  
                 30.00      1:02.44 (32.44)
        1:35.83 (33.39)     2:09.17 (33.34)
        2:42.99 (33.82)     3:16.43 (33.44)
        3:50.29 (33.86)     4:22.13 (31.84)
 11 Kobayashi, Miki        15 Japan             4:27.58    4:24.86    6  
                 30.20      1:03.41 (33.21)
        1:36.76 (33.35)     2:10.80 (34.04)
        2:44.38 (33.58)     3:18.51 (34.13)
        3:52.25 (33.74)     4:24.86 (32.61)
 12 Wyllie, Ashlee         17 New Zealand       4:27.82    4:25.67    5  
                 30.76      1:03.87 (33.11)
        1:37.76 (33.89)     2:11.27 (33.51)
        2:45.45 (34.18)     3:19.28 (33.83)
        3:53.50 (34.22)     4:25.67 (32.17)
 13 Komarnycky, Alexa      15 Canada            4:29.04    4:28.17    4  
                 30.95      1:04.60 (33.65)
        1:38.48 (33.88)     2:12.73 (34.25)
        2:46.38 (33.65)     3:20.90 (34.52)
        3:54.96 (34.06)     4:28.17 (33.21)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 South, Caroline        16 Australia         4:22.39    4:21.32  
                 30.72      1:03.19 (32.47)
        1:36.15 (32.96)     2:09.03 (32.88)
        2:42.27 (33.24)     3:15.35 (33.08)
        3:48.73 (33.38)     4:21.32 (32.59)
 18 Bainbridge, Angie      15 Australia         4:24.63    4:22.41  
                 30.04      1:03.97 (33.93)
        1:36.68 (32.71)     2:10.45 (33.77)
        2:43.83 (33.38)     3:18.02 (34.19)
        3:50.82 (32.80)     4:22.41 (31.59)
 19 Gillis, Kelly          16 U S A             4:26.98    4:27.54  
                 31.23      1:04.78 (33.55)
        1:38.45 (33.67)     2:12.37 (33.92)
        2:46.46 (34.09)     3:20.52 (34.06)
        3:54.24 (33.72)     4:27.54 (33.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              593  2. U S A   Junior   Team           563.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       505.5  4. Swimming Canada                   409
 5. Singapore Swimming                157  6. New Zealand                        93
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                          

Event 18  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Uchida, Sho            17 Japan             3:56.30    3:52.66   18  
                 27.45        56.79 (29.34)
        1:26.12 (29.33)     1:55.85 (29.73)
        2:25.29 (29.44)     2:54.94 (29.65)
        3:24.17 (29.23)     3:52.66 (28.49)
  2 Patton, Matt           17 U S A             3:56.75    3:54.60   16  
                 27.76        56.78 (29.02)
        1:25.05 (28.27)     1:56.30 (31.25)
                                2:55.78 ( )
        3:25.84 (30.06)     3:54.60 (28.76)
  3 Stovall, Brooks        16 U S A             3:56.94    3:55.35   15  
                 27.15        56.95 (29.80)
        1:26.61 (29.66)     1:56.88 (30.27)
        2:26.45 (29.57)     2:56.78 (30.33)
        3:26.15 (29.37)     3:55.35 (29.20)
  4 Jackson, Hayden        17 Australia         3:56.97    3:57.14   14  
                 27.62        56.85 (29.23)
        1:27.18 (30.33)     1:56.61 (29.43)
        2:26.90 (30.29)     2:56.89 (29.99)
        3:27.47 (30.58)     3:57.14 (29.67)
  5 Monk, Kenrick          17 Australia         3:59.31    3:59.12   13  
                 26.12        55.28 (29.16)
        1:24.94 (29.66)     1:55.49 (30.55)
        2:25.93 (30.44)     2:57.53 (31.60)
        3:28.80 (31.27)     3:59.12 (30.32)
  6 Kurita, Yasuhiro       18 Japan             4:01.91    3:59.72   12  
                 27.56        57.26 (29.70)
        1:27.48 (30.22)     1:57.98 (30.50)
        2:28.83 (30.85)     2:59.53 (30.70)
        3:30.24 (30.71)     3:59.72 (29.48)
  7 Cochrane, Ryan         16 Canada            4:04.93    4:01.74   11  
                 28.12        58.47 (30.35)
        1:29.11 (30.64)     1:59.99 (30.88)
        2:30.79 (30.80)     3:01.54 (30.75)
        3:31.67 (30.13)     4:01.74 (30.07)
  8 Betuzzi, Raymond       17 Canada            4:02.37    4:04.69   10  
                 27.22        56.92 (29.70)
        1:27.35 (30.43)     1:58.22 (30.87)
        2:29.19 (30.97)     3:01.36 (32.17)
        3:33.17 (31.81)     4:04.69 (31.52)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hannant, Ephraim       16 Australia         4:00.43    3:56.97    8  
                 26.55        56.05 (29.50)
        1:26.42 (30.37)     1:57.09 (30.67)
        2:27.71 (30.62)     2:58.43 (30.72)
        3:28.58 (30.15)     3:56.97 (28.39)
 10 Houchin, Charlie       17 U S A             3:59.79    3:59.06    7  
                 27.71        57.37 (29.66)
        1:27.43 (30.06)     1:57.88 (30.45)
        2:28.29 (30.41)     2:58.77 (30.48)
        3:29.54 (30.77)     3:59.06 (29.52)
 11 Kaminishi, Hidenaga    18 Japan             4:04.11    4:04.48    6  
                 28.30        58.48 (30.18)
        1:29.18 (30.70)     1:59.99 (30.81)
        2:30.96 (30.97)     3:02.38 (31.42)
        3:34.01 (31.63)     4:04.48 (30.47)
 12 Burger, Dean           17 New Zealand       4:08.21    4:04.58    5  
                 27.83        57.78 (29.95)
        1:28.23 (30.45)     1:59.83 (31.60)
        2:31.08 (31.25)     3:02.83 (31.75)
        3:34.17 (31.34)     4:04.58 (30.41)
 13 Wollach, Pascal        17 Canada            4:07.53    4:06.40    4  
                 27.81        58.11 (30.30)
        1:29.37 (31.26)     2:00.92 (31.55)
        2:32.75 (31.83)     3:04.09 (31.34)
        3:35.76 (31.67)     4:06.40 (30.64)
 14 Murphy, Bryn           18 New Zealand       4:08.66    4:08.05    3  
                 28.40        58.87 (30.47)
        1:30.04 (31.17)     2:01.83 (31.79)
        2:33.41 (31.58)     3:05.50 (32.09)
        3:37.12 (31.62)     4:08.05 (30.93)
 15 Lee, Jian You Lionel   18 Singapore         4:10.87    4:08.73    2  
                 28.46        59.40 (30.94)
        1:30.35 (30.95)     2:02.42 (32.07)
        2:33.65 (31.23)     3:06.30 (32.65)
        3:38.25 (31.95)     4:08.73 (30.48)
 16 Lim, Zhi Cong          17 Singapore         4:16.00    4:15.02    1  
                 29.08      1:01.06 (31.98)
        1:33.74 (32.68)     2:06.07 (32.33)
        2:38.96 (32.89)     3:11.64 (32.68)
        3:43.92 (32.28)     4:15.02 (31.10)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              628  2. U S A   Junior   Team           601.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       541.5  4. Swimming Canada                   434
 5. Singapore Swimming                160  6. New Zealand                       101
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rice, Stephanie        16 Australia         1:01.09      59.65   18  
                 28.15        59.65 (31.50)
  2 Coutts, Alicia         17 Australia         1:00.92    1:00.78   16  
                 28.55      1:00.78 (32.23)
  3 Thomas, Tara           15 U S A             1:00.93    1:00.79   15  
                 28.77      1:00.79 (32.02)
  4 Watanabe, Kozue        18 Japan             1:02.03    1:01.35   14  
                 28.49      1:01.35 (32.86)
  5 Kuroki, Ayano          18 Japan             1:01.63    1:01.48   13  
                 29.27      1:01.48 (32.21)
  6 Christ, Dana           15 U S A             1:02.07    1:02.80   12  
                 29.90      1:02.80 (32.90)
  7 Miller, Erin           18 Canada            1:03.50    1:02.92   11  
                 29.07      1:02.92 (33.85)
  8 Tyler, Jillian         16 Canada            1:03.62    1:03.73   10  
                 29.99      1:03.73 (33.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Aubry, Ashton          16 U S A             1:02.36    1:02.39    8  
                 29.22      1:02.39 (33.17)
 10 Wonka, Astrid          17 Australia         1:02.12    1:02.52    7  
                 29.26      1:02.52 (33.26)
 11 Toomey, Georgina       17 New Zealand       1:04.63    1:02.96    6  
                 28.91      1:02.96 (34.05)
 12 Lee, Jing Fei Bernard  16 Singapore         1:04.28    1:04.03    5  
                 29.67      1:04.03 (34.36)
 13 Gillespie, Emily       17 Canada            1:05.17    1:04.35    4  
                 29.64      1:04.35 (34.71)
 14 Quah, Ting Wen         12 Singapore         1:06.69    1:07.27    3  
                 32.09      1:07.27 (35.18)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sutton, Stef           16 U S A             1:03.02    1:02.28  
                 28.89      1:02.28 (33.39)
 18 Shaw, Elizabeth        16 U S A             1:03.49    1:02.88  
                 30.16      1:02.88 (32.72)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              669  2. U S A   Junior   Team           636.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       568.5  4. Swimming Canada                   459
 5. Singapore Swimming                168  6. New Zealand                       107
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lauterstein, Andrew    17 Australia           54.36      53.77   18  
                 25.28        53.77 (28.49)
  2 Madwed, Daniel         15 U S A               54.89      54.07   16  
                 25.97        54.07 (28.10)
  3 Takamoto, Shota        18 Japan               54.78      54.44   15  
                 26.00        54.44 (28.44)
  4 Harada, Ranmaru        17 Japan               54.84      55.24   14  
                 25.18        55.24 (30.06)
  5 Langenfeld, Andrew     18 U S A               55.80      55.35   13  
                 25.71        55.35 (29.64)
  6 Ashby, Sam             16 Australia           56.64      56.23   12  
                 26.52        56.23 (29.71)
  7 Bronson, Justin        18 Canada              57.13      57.36   11  
                 26.73        57.36 (30.63)
  8 Drolet, Philippe       18 Canada              57.65      58.03   10  
                 27.13        58.03 (30.90)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Asano, Tomohiro        17 Japan               55.36      55.51    8  
                 26.09        55.51 (29.42)
 10 Adrian, Nathan         16 U S A               56.12      56.43    7  
                 26.66        56.43 (29.77)
 11 Minogue, Joshua        17 Australia           56.88      56.72    6  
                 26.52        56.72 (30.20)
 12 Bois, Mathieu          16 Canada              58.98      58.75    5  
                 27.50        58.75 (31.25)
 13 Ong, Kai Yi Russell    15 Singapore         1:00.35      59.40    4  
                 27.78        59.40 (31.62)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kaneda, Kazuya         17 Japan               55.97      55.48  
                 26.27        55.48 (29.21)
 18 Southmayd, TJ          17 U S A               58.27      57.83  
                 26.84        57.83 (30.99)
 19 Toro, Eduardo          17 Canada              59.26      59.07  
                 27.90        59.07 (31.17)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              705  2. U S A   Junior   Team           672.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       605.5  4. Swimming Canada                   485
 5. Singapore Swimming                172  6. New Zealand                       107
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Meissner, Erica        16 U S A             2:14.74    2:13.94   18  
                 31.99      1:05.28 (33.29)
        1:39.37 (34.09)     2:13.94 (34.57)ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
  2 Tabei, Eri             16 Japan             2:15.45    2:14.24   16  
                 31.54      1:05.11 (33.57)
        1:40.31 (35.20)     2:14.24 (33.93)
  3 English, Lauren        15 U S A             2:17.08    2:16.26   15  
                 31.77      1:06.68 (34.91)
        1:42.47 (35.79)     2:16.26 (33.79)
  4 Hendry, Catherine      16 Australia         2:18.73    2:16.56   14  
                 31.59      1:06.35 (34.76)
        1:41.16 (34.81)     2:16.56 (35.40)
  5 Yestrau, Landice       17 Canada            2:21.02    2:18.62   13  
                 32.37      1:07.07 (34.70)
        1:42.66 (35.59)     2:18.62 (35.96)
  6 Sakai, Shiho           14 Japan             2:18.18    2:19.77   12  
                 32.05      1:06.57 (34.52)
        1:43.38 (36.81)     2:19.77 (36.39)
  7 Williams, Stephanie    15 Australia         2:21.38    2:20.65   11  
                 31.66      1:07.51 (35.85)
        1:43.64 (36.13)     2:20.65 (37.01)
  8 Wilkinson, Julia       17 Canada            2:24.22    2:23.35   10  
                 33.02      1:09.35 (36.33)
        1:47.33 (37.98)     2:23.35 (36.02)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kalisz, Courtney       14 U S A             2:17.70    2:16.88    8  
                 33.63      1:08.32 (34.69)
        1:43.04 (34.72)     2:16.88 (33.84)
 10 Rice, Stephanie        16 Australia         2:24.75    2:21.80    7  
                 32.75      1:09.47 (36.72)
        1:46.76 (37.29)     2:21.80 (35.04)
 11 Komarnycky, Alexa      15 Canada            2:24.39    2:22.23    6  
                 34.94      1:10.59 (35.65)
        1:47.24 (36.65)     2:22.23 (34.99)
 12 Ng, Lynette            16 Singapore         2:30.48    2:29.59    5  
                 35.84      1:13.69 (37.85)
        1:52.55 (38.86)     2:29.59 (37.04)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Smart, Lauren          15 U S A             2:17.86    2:17.74  
                 32.18      1:07.39 (35.21)
        1:42.36 (34.97)     2:17.74 (35.38)
 18 Seah, Nicole           18 Australia         2:25.84    2:21.65  
                 32.47      1:08.27 (35.80)
        1:45.65 (37.38)     2:21.65 (36.00)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              737  2. U S A   Junior   Team           713.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       633.5  4. Swimming Canada                   514
 5. Singapore Swimming                177  6. New Zealand                       107
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                         

Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Uchida, Shohei         17 Japan             2:03.98    2:01.97   18  
                 28.41        59.23 (30.82)
        1:31.19 (31.96)     2:01.97 (30.78)
  2 Brits, Grant           17 Australia         2:03.89    2:02.05   16  
                 28.42        59.76 (31.34)
        1:31.55 (31.79)     2:02.05 (30.50)
  3 Koga, Junya            17 Japan             2:05.89    2:02.15   15  
                 28.28        59.54 (31.26)
        1:31.20 (31.66)     2:02.15 (30.95)
  4 Schirk, Patrick        17 U S A             2:04.89    2:02.28   14  
                 28.36        59.31 (30.95)
        1:30.95 (31.64)     2:02.28 (31.33)
  5 Piper, Glenn           17 Australia         2:06.44    2:03.96   13  
                 28.96      1:00.42 (31.46)
        1:32.87 (32.45)     2:03.96 (31.09)
  6 Russell, David         18 U S A             2:05.23    2:05.24   12  
                 29.36      1:00.66 (31.30)
        1:33.10 (32.44)     2:05.24 (32.14)
  7 Tapp, Jake             16 Canada            2:08.65    2:08.53   11  
                 29.93      1:02.98 (33.05)
        1:35.36 (32.38)     2:08.53 (33.17)
  8 Zulch, John            17 New Zealand       2:09.93    2:10.00   10  
                 29.98      1:02.32 (32.34)
        1:36.23 (33.91)     2:10.00 (33.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wollach, Pascal        17 Canada            2:10.52    2:08.65    8  
                 51.94      1:02.87 (10.93)
        1:36.21 (33.34)     2:08.65 (32.44)
 10 Houchin, Charlie       17 U S A             2:10.09    2:08.95    7  
                 31.44      1:04.13 (32.69)
        1:36.88 (32.75)     2:08.95 (32.07)
 11 Newman, Wesley         17 Canada            2:12.79    2:11.27    6  
                 31.03      1:04.33 (33.30)
        1:37.78 (33.45)     2:11.27 (33.49)
 12 Cheah, Marcus          16 Singapore         2:24.03    2:18.02    5  
                 32.87      1:06.99 (34.12)
        1:43.10 (36.11)     2:18.02 (34.92)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Brown, Jack            17 U S A             2:12.61    2:09.90  
                 30.66      1:03.73 (33.07)
        1:36.81 (33.08)     2:09.90 (33.09)
 18 Cochrane, Ryan         16 Canada            2:13.60    2:13.99  
                 32.84      1:05.80 (32.96)
        1:41.23 (35.43)     2:13.99 (32.76)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              766  2. U S A   Junior   Team           746.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       666.5  4. Swimming Canada                   539
 5. Singapore Swimming                182  6. New Zealand                       117
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                   

Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Australia                           3:49.00    3:48.08   36  
     1) Barratt, Bronte 15           2) Coutts, Alicia 17           
     3) Reddaway, Haylee 17          4) Thras, Holly 18             
                 27.90        57.57 (57.57)
        1:24.84 (27.27)     1:54.36 (56.79)
        2:22.55 (28.19)     2:51.99 (57.63)
        3:19.25 (27.26)     3:48.08 (56.09)
  2 Canada                              3:50.00    3:48.37   32  
     1) Saumur, Genevieve 17         2) Wong, Emily 16              
     3) Gillespie, Emily 17          4) Horner, Stephanie 15        
                 27.24        56.42 (56.42)
        1:23.48 (27.06)     1:54.16 (57.74)
        2:21.42 (27.26)     2:51.96 (57.80)
        3:18.75 (26.79)     3:48.37 (56.41)
  3 U S A                               3:52.00    3:49.14   30  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth 16           2) Sun, Sara 15                
     3) Thomas, Tara 15              4) Nauta, Chelsea 16           
                 27.64        57.13 (57.13)
        1:24.70 (27.57)     1:54.83 (57.70)
        2:22.69 (27.86)     2:52.42 (57.59)
        3:19.93 (27.51)     3:49.14 (56.72)
  4 Japan                               3:48.97    3:52.62   28  
     1) Yamaguchi, Misaki 14         2) Kobayashi, Miki 15          
     3) Tsurumi, Mai 18              4) Mizuochi, Natsumi 18        
                 27.57        57.07 (57.07)
        1:24.92 (27.85)     1:55.29 (58.22)
        2:23.02 (27.73)     2:53.62 (58.33)
        3:22.18 (28.56)     3:52.62 (59.00)
  5 Singapore                           4:03.00    4:01.11   26  
     1) Ho, Ruyu Ruth 14             2) Ho, Shu Yong 15             
     3) Lee, Jing Fei Bernardette 16 4) Ng, Lynette 16              
                 28.51    1:00.98 (1:00.98)
        1:29.35 (28.37)   2:01.32 (1:00.34)
        2:30.27 (28.95)   3:01.42 (1:00.10)
        3:29.71 (28.29)     4:01.11 (59.69)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                     
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              802  2. U S A   Junior   Team           776.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       694.5  4. Swimming Canada                   571
 5. Singapore Swimming                208  6. New Zealand                       117
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                    

Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Australia                           3:26.40    3:21.38   36  
     1) Palmer, Kirk 18              2) Monk, Kenrick 17            
     3) Thompson, Andrew 18          4) Lauterstein, Andrew 17      
                 24.38        50.50 (50.50)
        1:15.18 (24.68)     1:40.93 (50.43)
        2:05.43 (24.50)     2:31.28 (50.35)
        2:55.08 (23.80)     3:21.38 (50.10)
  2 Japan                               3:28.28    3:23.84   32  
     1) Sato, Hisayoshi 17           2) Yamamoto, Hiroaki 17        
     3) Harada, Ranmaru 17           4) Asano, Tomohiro 17          
                 24.53        50.82 (50.82)
        1:14.86 (24.04)     1:42.00 (51.18)
        2:06.87 (24.87)     2:33.10 (51.10)
        2:57.48 (24.38)     3:23.84 (50.74)
  3 U S A                               3:28.00    3:25.25   30  
     1) Savulich, Bobby 17           2) Walters, David 17           
     3) Adrian, Nathan 16            4) Verlatti, Ryan 18           
                 49.25        51.49 (51.49)
        1:15.79 (24.30)     1:43.06 (51.57)
        2:08.28 (25.22)     2:34.29 (51.23)
        2:58.80 (24.51)     3:25.25 (50.96)
  4 Canada                              3:32.00    3:27.87   28  
     1) Ackroyd, Colin 18            2) Greenshields, Joel 16       
     3) Bronson, Justin 18           4) Betuzzi, Raymond 17         
                 25.45        52.27 (52.27)
        1:16.59 (24.32)     1:43.42 (51.15)
        2:08.48 (25.06)     2:36.15 (52.73)
        3:00.50 (24.35)     3:27.87 (51.72)
  5 Singapore                           3:38.00    3:37.76   26  
     1) Thum, Bing Ming 17           2) Ong, Kai Yi Russell 15      
     3) Lee, Jian You Lionel 18      4) Cheah, Marcus 16            
                 25.74        53.55 (53.55)
        1:19.69 (26.14)     1:48.65 (55.10)
        2:13.95 (25.30)     2:42.51 (53.86)
        3:09.24 (26.73)     3:37.76 (55.25)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                     
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              838  2. U S A   Junior   Team           806.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       726.5  4. Swimming Canada                   599
 5. Singapore Swimming                234  6. New Zealand                       117
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT