ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 UNLV Winter Invitational, day three Day 3
12/20/2004-12/20/2004
Las Vegas, Nevada USA

Licensed to UNLV Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/21/04 09:08 AM
                UNLV Winter Invite 2004 - 12/18/04 to 12/20/04                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Laura              UOP                 17:40.65   16:57.41   20  
      28.93   30.79   30.87   30.74   30.51   30.63   30.53   30.65
      30.97   31.00   30.92   30.89   30.88   31.01   30.99   30.93
      31.11   31.20   30.98   31.06   31.09   31.04   30.91   30.97
      30.97   30.88   31.12   30.95   30.91   30.97   30.89   30.87
      30.25
  2 Parker, Emily                SDSU                17:44.10   17:34.70   17  
      29.27   31.96   32.73   32.39   32.15   31.95   31.38   31.44
      31.41   31.58   31.51   31.68   31.86   31.95   32.18   32.14
      32.15   32.21   32.54   32.43   32.24   32.04   32.14   32.05
      32.17   32.13   32.12   32.06   32.20   32.48   32.05   32.80
      31.31
  3 Logan, Melissa               SJSU                17:30.00   17:39.27   16  
      29.50   32.12   32.38   31.87   31.96   32.24   32.26   32.25
      32.28   32.19   31.96   32.05   32.12   32.08   32.16   32.14
      32.24   32.23   32.39   32.47   32.32   32.12   32.30   32.54
      32.36   32.54   32.45   32.47   32.33   32.19   32.06   31.74
      30.96
  4 Zick, Alison                 Unlv                17:30.00   17:40.99   15  
      29.07   32.09   32.45   32.60   32.81   32.79   32.96   32.84
      32.90   32.50   32.35   32.46   32.54   32.43   32.50   32.41
      32.45   32.54   32.76   32.58   32.14   32.46   32.26   31.99
      32.29   32.16   31.95   31.67   31.81   30.86   31.88   30.99
      30.50
  5 Gutierrez, Sarah             UOP                 17:51.92   17:47.38   14  
      29.59   31.44   31.90   32.09   31.80   32.23   32.31   32.13
      31.72   31.97   31.86   32.14   32.06   32.19   32.09   32.40
      32.39   32.73   32.53   32.78   33.00   33.17   33.13   32.67
      32.98   32.94   33.58   33.60   32.61   32.65   32.57   32.44
      31.69
  6 Seaman, Lani A               Unlv                17:50.50   17:49.09   13  
      30.38   32.85   32.89   33.03   32.88   33.44   33.09   32.69
      32.88   32.65   32.15   32.23   31.99   32.10   32.16   33.12
      32.57   32.67   32.77   32.56   32.41   32.23   31.72   32.33
      32.36   32.19   32.19   32.84   32.55   32.42   32.44   31.76
      30.55
  7 Carr, Amanda                 SJSU                17:40.00   17:49.23   12  
      30.07   31.41   31.92   32.04   32.07   32.02   32.42   32.44
      32.42   32.35   32.20   32.07   32.30   32.32   32.24   32.27
      32.44   32.56   32.51   32.34   32.64   32.66   32.80   32.65
      32.73   32.90   32.79   33.16   33.19   33.09   32.94   32.90
      32.37
  8 Spillman, Sarah              UCSB                17:55.80   17:50.13   11  
      29.79   31.73   31.88   31.86   31.85   31.75   32.06   32.18
      32.19   32.51   32.50   32.93   32.99   32.84   33.01   33.08
      33.12   32.99   33.13   33.02   32.54   33.10   33.19   33.04
      32.20   32.83   32.51   32.66   32.31   32.52   32.48   31.99
      31.35
  9 Murad, Emily                 UCSB                17:52.60   17:57.57    9  
      30.81   32.00   32.45   33.11   32.70   32.43   32.52   32.51
      32.48   32.44   32.50   32.93   32.46   32.61   32.56   32.95
      32.65   32.72   32.74   32.51   32.80   32.60   32.69   32.92
      32.86   32.94   32.94   32.93   33.17   33.08   33.24   33.04
      32.28
 10 Wells, Brooke                SJSU                17:45.00   18:00.40    7  
      30.00   31.98   32.38   33.03   33.05   32.92   32.70   32.65
      32.92   32.78   32.94   32.93   32.81   32.68   33.29   31.96
      32.46   32.68   32.67   32.71   32.79   32.66   33.34   33.13
      32.93   33.22   33.04   32.97   33.11   33.29   33.57   33.06
      31.75
 11 Hansen, Holly                UW                  18:17.79   18:07.32    6  
      30.25   32.69   33.14   33.23   32.94   33.17   32.88   32.77
      32.80   32.95   32.91   32.88   32.99   33.21   32.92   32.93
      32.80   32.67   32.73   32.67   32.59   32.64   32.68   32.85
      33.22   33.14   33.21   32.91   33.00   33.45   33.37   33.03
      35.70
 12 Lewis, Kristin               UW                  17:54.32   18:08.35    5  
      30.38   31.63   32.39   33.21   32.68   32.57   32.64   32.67
      32.82   32.72   32.74   33.01   32.88   33.49   32.98   33.08
      32.97   33.22   33.30   33.15   33.25   33.55   33.40   33.29
      33.54   33.63   33.82   33.77   33.88   33.12   33.37   33.33
      31.87
 13 Murad, Abby                  UCSB                17:48.90   18:18.10    4  
      30.22   31.84   32.34   32.52   32.58   32.98   32.85   32.94
      33.03   33.19   33.14   33.18   33.39   33.31   33.38   33.57
      33.47   33.61   33.54   33.90   33.95   34.93   33.76   33.92
      34.01   33.79   33.70   33.72   33.74   33.63   33.78   33.33
      32.86
 14 Chambers, Stephanie          SDSU                18:15.00   18:32.22    3  
      29.77   32.65   32.96   33.08   32.86   33.43   33.81   34.17
      33.84   34.37   33.94   34.64   34.67   34.08   34.52   34.71
      34.61   34.76   34.36   34.42   32.55   33.86   34.57   34.14
      34.61   34.34   34.46   34.30   33.86   32.67   33.04   32.32
      31.85
 15 Cremidas, Sara               CSUN                18:23.96   18:33.21    2  
      29.44   31.52   32.85   33.39   33.35   33.37   33.60   33.73
      33.84   33.63   33.81   33.94   34.41   34.06   33.96   34.21
      34.53   33.92   34.05   34.14   34.48   34.38   33.75   34.22
      34.22   34.09   34.48   34.11   34.51   34.71   34.41   34.87
      31.23
 16 Viray, Claudette             CSUN                18:53.72   18:36.53    1  
 17 Mitchell, Amy                UCSB                18:04.60   18:41.78  
      30.72   32.93   32.71   33.14   33.15   33.39   33.67   33.59
      34.11   33.83   33.69   34.33   33.91   34.18   33.93   34.41
      34.27   34.18   34.44   34.59   34.83   34.98   34.56   34.50
      34.94   34.52   34.43   34.65   34.41   34.16   34.31   34.51
      33.81
 18 Seanez, Sophia Y             Unlv                18:15.81   19:02.77  
      31.88   33.55   34.08   34.35   34.28   34.81   34.72   34.74
      34.85   34.38   34.85   34.89   34.89   34.62   35.08   35.17
      35.16   34.96   35.25   34.51   34.50   35.04   35.26   35.05
      34.47   34.93   34.99   34.88   34.89   34.99   34.65   34.38
      33.72
 19 Carson, Audrey               Unlv                18:36.25   19:10.22  
      31.33   33.94   34.64   34.91   34.92   34.98   34.78   34.98
      34.86   34.92   34.81   34.97   35.14   35.41   35.19   35.06
      34.87   34.90   35.07   34.92   35.03   34.94   34.93   34.99
      35.34   35.01   35.24   35.28   35.02   34.95   35.14   35.29
      34.46
 20 Rohner, Megan                Unlv                18:20.00   19:24.87  
      31.42   34.61   35.47   35.31   35.19   35.40   35.25   35.07
      35.33   35.46   34.95   35.26   35.56   35.32   35.50   35.12
      35.32   35.72   35.11   35.83   35.61   35.48   35.76   35.73
      35.72   35.78   35.48   35.71   35.92   35.89   36.05   35.16
      34.38
 21 Dukes, Katie                 SJSU                18:30.00   20:08.66  
      31.80   34.51   34.67   35.52   35.30   36.03   35.68   36.02
      36.11   36.29   36.98   36.61   37.11   36.88   37.43   37.14
      36.90   37.64   37.59   37.53   37.72   37.22   37.65   37.08
      37.48   37.54   37.62   37.30   37.72   37.60   37.17   37.24
      35.58
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tudor, Sarah E            Fr Orediggers-CO       19:37.75   19:33.62   20  
  2 Walters, Leah                CSUB                18:50.00   20:28.67   17  
      32.12   36.01   38.37   35.12   36.44   37.01   36.47   36.79
      37.59   37.67   37.52   37.80   38.38   38.55   37.63   37.93
      37.87   37.91   37.46   38.10   37.29   38.27   37.93   38.28
      36.98   37.20   36.82   36.98   37.17   36.79   36.87   36.86
      38.49
  3 Bell, Ashley                 CSUB                      NT   21:04.81   16  
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Justin              UNATT               16:58.64   16:42.38  
      25.73   29.53   30.25   30.30   30.22   30.17   30.18   30.64
      30.38   30.89   30.33   30.12   30.70   30.33   30.14   30.57
      30.35   30.20   30.32   30.15   29.35   30.60   30.89   30.90
      31.11   31.55   31.04   31.11   31.12   31.15   30.93   30.42
      30.71
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Henry              UW                  16:03.19   15:54.57   20  
      26.01   28.29   28.44   28.73   28.39   28.20   28.57   28.50
      28.73   28.86   28.56   28.97   28.73   28.86   28.85   28.43
      28.62   28.89   28.98   29.03   29.68   29.35   29.33   29.49
      29.60   29.54   29.41   29.56   29.61   29.79   29.66   29.80
      29.11
  2 Nolan, Brent                 UCSB                15:58.13   16:06.61   17  
      25.87   27.93   27.87   28.57   28.42   28.56   28.63   28.65
      28.83   29.15   29.30   29.29   29.52   30.53   30.03   29.75
      29.99   30.18   30.00   30.07   29.56   30.15   29.96   29.98
      30.20   29.31   29.99   29.85   29.63   29.64   29.67   29.44
      28.09
  3 Hardy, Jason                 UCSB                16:30.16   16:11.62   16  
      26.24   27.67   28.38   28.77   28.74   29.05   29.15   29.33
      29.43   29.49   29.40   29.66   29.81   29.53   29.70   29.60
      29.68   30.03   29.65   29.78   29.51   30.04   30.04   29.95
      30.06   30.19   30.15   30.06   30.08   29.85   30.38   29.62
      28.60
  4 Felton, Brooks               UCSB                16:16.65   16:13.40   15  
      26.41   28.47   28.89   28.67   29.00   29.15   28.98   29.30
      29.32   29.18   29.36   29.42   29.59   29.70   29.57   29.72
      29.71   29.80   29.85   30.01   30.05   29.95   29.92   30.03
      30.22   29.91   30.22   30.19   29.97   30.14   30.12   29.77
      28.81
  5 Aydin, Emre                  UW                  16:50.66   16:17.52   14  
      27.47   29.20   29.47   29.37   29.57   29.45   29.41   29.53
      29.79   29.77   29.79   29.53   29.77   30.04   29.77   29.52
      30.06   29.71   29.34   29.67   29.78   29.72   29.70   29.96
      29.96   30.22   30.15   29.65   29.72   30.06   30.09   29.85
      28.43
  6 Goodrich, Kyle B             Unlv                16:10.35   16:19.43   13  
      26.33   29.16   29.00   29.58   29.68   29.97   29.94   29.69
      29.82   30.22   29.52   29.44   30.33   29.94   29.85   30.16
      30.06   29.71   30.11   29.97   30.17   29.78   29.87   30.39
      30.29   30.35   29.46   29.96   29.55   29.77   29.25   29.22
      28.89
  7 Lamar, Brian                 UOP                 16:21.81   16:28.08   12  
      26.22   29.21   29.60   29.71   30.04   29.83   30.23   30.02
      29.97   30.04   30.13   30.06   30.40   30.11   30.14   29.97
      29.95   29.66   30.23   30.32   30.06   30.26   30.32   30.28
      29.99   30.42   30.83   30.34   30.15   30.79   30.20   29.96
      28.64
  8 King, Nick                   UW                  17:05.70   16:28.24   11  
      27.75   30.00   30.54   31.05   30.35   30.41   30.38   30.20
      30.30   30.26   30.20   30.06   30.24   29.89   29.85   29.78
      29.68   29.84   29.71   29.62   29.69   29.72   30.11   30.00
      29.75   29.99   30.23   29.93   30.27   30.29   30.39   30.26
      27.50
  9 Pittenger, John H            Unlv                16:20.63   16:34.12    9  
      26.63   29.47   30.02   30.29   30.62   30.45   30.85   30.60
      30.24   30.54   30.64   30.59   30.38   30.09   30.51   30.59
      30.68   30.50   31.04   30.98   30.02   29.99   31.06   29.97
      30.58   30.54   29.92   29.78   29.91   29.64   30.20   29.24
      27.56
 10 Ringdahl, Erik N             Unlv                17:00.00   16:36.31    7  
      28.13   29.64   30.10   30.59   30.50   30.29   30.75   30.65
      30.22   30.19   30.19   30.38   30.02   30.02   30.01   29.92
      29.52   30.29   30.09   30.36   30.76   30.00   31.59   30.09
      30.29   30.55   30.44   30.32   30.15   30.49   30.32   30.40
      29.05
 11 Bosnyak, Tamas               Unlv                16:30.00   16:38.88    6  
      26.67   29.06   29.40   29.27   29.43   29.47   29.91   30.19
      30.37   30.31   30.06   30.08   30.45   30.68   30.85   30.98
      30.44   30.54   30.85   30.66   30.99   31.10   31.09   30.92
      30.85   31.42   30.62   31.09   30.72   30.06   30.35   30.45
      29.55
 12 Morton, Matt                 Unlv                16:03.76   16:42.49    5  
      26.73   29.37   29.46   29.98   30.26   29.87   30.20   30.43
      30.36   30.22   30.40   30.94   30.84   31.11   30.55   30.60
      30.41   30.13   30.39   30.50   30.35   30.68   31.27   31.26
      30.84   30.82   30.88   31.10   30.83   30.89   30.94   30.55
      29.33
 13 Herlihy, Edmund              UOP                 16:29.31   16:50.26    4  
      26.92   29.14   29.53   29.95   30.11   30.18   30.51   30.37
      30.34   30.69   30.97   30.86   30.96   31.17   31.17   31.10
      31.14   31.15   31.25   31.03   31.01   31.05   31.15   31.04
      30.77   30.96   30.90   30.90   31.38   31.06   30.75   30.77
      29.98
 14 Lowdermilk, Casey            UOP                 16:50.15   17:00.26    3  
      26.76   28.90   29.65   29.94   29.89   30.10   30.23   30.11
      30.50   30.52   30.69   30.58   30.95   30.93   30.69   31.01
      30.98   31.19   31.30   31.29   31.56   31.81   31.66   32.17
      31.79   32.08   32.03   31.85   32.05   31.77   31.99   31.60
      31.69
 15 Rust, Nate                   CSUN                17:11.47   17:02.03    2  
      27.53   30.03   30.68   30.92   31.50   31.21   31.49   31.35
      31.21   31.37   31.66   31.27   31.11   30.94   31.30   30.81
      31.22   31.00   31.11   31.22   31.14   30.67   31.70   31.29
      30.91   31.00   31.06   30.73   31.15   30.81   30.95   31.13
      30.56
 16 Sauret, Mike                 CSUN                17:43.59   17:06.48    1  
      26.36   28.83   30.03   30.02   30.22   30.29   30.31   30.42
      30.85   30.75   31.02   31.34   31.50   31.72   31.84   31.58
      31.73   32.11   31.94   32.29   31.87   32.46   32.04   31.41
      31.36   32.05   31.41   31.49   31.97   32.31   31.80   31.33
      29.83
 17 Ramirez, Eric                CSUN                17:40.00   17:28.75  
      27.45   29.60   29.98   30.53   30.82   31.17   31.34   31.48
      31.97   31.73   32.05   31.40   31.22   31.40   31.49   32.33
      32.00   32.29   32.27   32.42   31.50   33.30   32.62   32.65
      33.08   32.76   32.48   32.89   33.33   32.89   32.29   32.40
      31.62
 18 Meyer, George                CSUN                18:37.04   18:07.65  
      28.24   31.26   32.41   32.72   32.80   33.00   33.00   33.35
      33.48   33.77   33.00   33.52   34.01   33.68   33.13   33.60
      33.75   33.71   33.88   33.76   33.28   33.30   34.13   33.33
      34.10   33.44   32.35   34.03   32.77   33.19   32.91   31.02
      29.73
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baier, Billy                 CSUB                16:42.39   16:13.65   20  
      27.07   28.92   29.34   29.75   29.71   29.89   29.70   29.44
      29.83   29.74   29.47   29.50   29.50   29.82   30.09   30.07
      29.72   29.97   29.90   29.78   29.62   29.95   29.60   29.85
      29.70   29.72   29.35   29.33   30.17   28.99   30.12   29.16
      26.88
  2 Wickham, Avery               CSUB                17:11.18   16:28.28   17  
      26.79   28.78   29.87   29.51   29.87   29.24   29.30   29.54
      29.63   30.03   29.99   29.63   30.09   30.01   30.13   30.16
      30.22   30.71   30.35   30.64   30.60   30.75   30.49   30.46
      31.02   31.29   31.19   30.92   30.44   30.50   30.07   29.47
      26.59
  3 Simas, Kyle                  CSUB                16:54.95   16:28.88   16  
      26.23   28.47   28.84   29.47   29.74   29.78   30.01   30.02
      30.22   30.29   29.81   30.00   30.12   30.29   30.28   30.53
      30.00   30.04   29.98   30.31   30.30   30.26   30.38   30.02
      29.95   30.59   30.42   30.45   30.63   30.80   30.49   30.55
      29.61
  4 Torbeck, Chris               CSUB                17:10.44   16:51.06   15  
      27.20   29.73   29.88   30.40   30.55   30.43   30.63   30.60
      30.37   31.06   30.90   30.49   30.36   30.71   30.75   30.87
      30.75   31.15   30.89   30.62   30.89   30.99   31.15   30.98
      31.11   31.21   31.41   31.32   31.03   31.29   31.15   30.70
      29.49
  5 Casias, Tim W             Sr Orediggers-CO       18:14.94   18:22.61   14  
      29.86   32.54   33.56   34.24   34.23   34.78   33.96   33.86
      34.47   34.38   33.55   33.22   33.20   33.53   33.46   33.16
      32.71   32.87   33.28   33.22   33.48   33.24   33.20   33.32
      33.27   33.31   33.47   33.40   33.49   34.05   34.46   33.73
      32.11
  6 Miller, Ryan C            Jr Orediggers-CO       19:15.21   18:47.52   13  
      28.11   31.92   32.82   33.12   34.64   34.65   35.25   34.89
      34.76   34.95   34.86   34.82   34.75   34.81   34.34   34.86
      34.82   34.86   34.75   35.20   34.92   34.45   34.68   33.99
      35.21   34.39   34.25   34.40   34.33   33.94   34.34   33.74
      31.70
  7 Young, Jamey                 Orediggers-CO       19:59.91   21:19.01   12  
      24.10   42.75   40.11   38.35   38.77   39.89   37.93   38.91
      40.59   40.54   38.40   39.86   40.99   38.94   39.94   39.33
      38.98   39.67   39.58   38.50   39.76   39.46   38.32   38.52
      39.25   39.55   39.83   38.35   39.45   38.28   38.90   37.08
      36.13
  8 Lecocq, Dan D             Fr Orediggers-CO       21:21.21   21:49.67   11  
      35.55   39.19   40.99   40.81   40.32   41.07   40.28   40.76
    1:21.58   40.55   40.09   40.04   40.25   39.81   40.32   40.16
      39.83   39.51   39.33   39.24   39.38   39.35   39.61   39.32
      39.21   39.16   40.11   39.99   39.63   38.77   38.29   37.12
       0.05
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, Danielle             UCSB                 2:05.43    2:04.96   20  
      28.78   31.67   32.58   31.93                                
  2 Dalonzo, Lindsay             UCSB                 2:05.19    2:05.25   17  
      28.91   31.13   32.77   32.44                                
  3 Lella, Alana                 SJSU                 2:06.74    2:05.88   16  
      29.40   31.05   32.23   33.20                                
  4 Piggott, Morgan              SJSU                 2:07.80    2:07.43   15  
      30.41   31.60   32.57   32.85                                
  5 Babin, Julie E               Unlv                 2:08.66    2:08.19   14  
      30.78   31.98   32.63   32.80                                
  6 Shasky, Alison               UOP                  2:08.11    2:09.58   13  
      29.72   32.79   33.61   33.46                                
  7 Burrill, Katy                UOP                  2:09.54    2:10.13   12  
      29.86   32.18   33.41   34.68                                
  8 Vrieze, Ashley               SJSU                 2:08.76    2:13.71   11  
      29.92   32.93   34.70   36.16                                
B - Final
  9 Beard, Lauren                UW                   2:10.99    2:08.01    9  
      30.72   32.23   32.55   32.51                                
 10 Smith, Katie                 SDSU                 2:10.95    2:09.11    7  
      30.81   32.60   32.76   32.94                                
 12 Vincent, Tiffany J           Unlv                 2:09.90    2:09.99    6  
      30.52   33.00   33.15   33.32                                
 13 Leyes, Rachel                UW                   2:12.47    2:10.00    5  
      30.34   32.56   33.70   33.40                                
 14 Houck, Sarah                 UOP                  2:11.42    2:10.71    4  
      31.67   32.96   33.18   32.90                                
 15 Hunt-Higgins, Megan          Unlv                 2:12.64    2:11.52    3  
      30.35   32.57   34.38   34.22                                
 16 Inai, Liz                    UOP                  2:11.71    2:12.77    2  
      31.86   33.29   33.67   33.95                                
C - Final
 17 Kulka, Jennifer              CSUN                 2:13.63    2:09.84    1  
      29.97   32.60   33.65   33.62                                
 18 Wilson, Bobbie               UCSB                 2:15.65    2:13.08  
      31.04   32.97   34.00   35.07                                
 19 Davis, Sarah                 SDSU                 2:15.70    2:14.94  
      32.17   34.13   34.50   34.14                                
 20 Hansen, Holly                UW                   2:17.60    2:15.50  
      32.03   33.59   34.73   35.15                                
 21 Conte, Adrienne              SDSU                 2:19.87    2:16.74  
      32.47   34.42   34.91   34.94                                
 23 Peters, Samantha             SDSU                 2:23.99    2:21.21  
      33.35   36.24   35.47   36.15                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  3 Craft, Erin                  CSUB                 2:11.37    2:09.32   20  
      30.40   32.60   33.13   33.19                                
B - Final
 14 Jackson, Leslie              CSUB                 2:16.73    2:17.97   17  
      31.87   34.54   35.74   35.82                                
 16 Eckart, Casey                CSUB                 2:21.17    2:21.70   16  
      33.10   35.19   36.40   37.01                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian, Tiger             UNATT                1:52.74    1:49.55  
      25.50   27.13   28.03   28.89                                
B - Final
 13 McClure, Justin              UNATT                1:53.64    1:55.14  
      26.98   28.62   59.66                                        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  3 Russell, JP                  UOP                  1:51.60    1:50.28   20  
      26.64   28.43   28.10   27.11                                
  4 Beaton, Adam                 CSUN                 1:53.00    1:51.48   17  
      25.69   27.62   28.53   29.64                                
  5 Yamamoto, Kenny              UOP                  1:53.11    1:53.36   16  
      26.63   28.77   29.35   28.61                                
  6 Martinson, Adam              Unlv                 1:52.74    1:53.38   15  
      27.00   29.16   28.93   28.29                                
  8 Day, Michael                 Unlv                 1:52.98    1:59.33   14  
      27.15   29.48   31.28   31.42                                
B - Final
 10 Wright, Travis               UT                   1:53.34    1:53.08   13  
      26.45   28.25   29.24   29.14                                
 11 Wolfe, Michael               UT                   1:53.99    1:53.55   12  
      26.71   28.77   29.21   28.86                                
 12 Peck, Myles                  UCSB                 1:54.20    1:53.81   11  
      27.66   28.78   29.00   28.37                                
 14 Tannehill, Kyle              Unlv                 1:54.02    1:56.91    9  
      26.51   28.52   30.59   31.29                                
 15 Ota, Patrick                 UCSB                 1:54.00    1:57.18    7  
      26.81   28.59   30.54   31.24                                
 16 Warm, Jamie                  UCSB                 1:53.69    1:57.43    6  
      27.61   30.02   30.11   29.69                                
C - Final
 17 Betlej, Wojciech             UOP                  1:54.48    1:53.64    5  
      26.69   28.95   29.23   28.77                                
 18 Fulton, Josh                 UT                   1:55.03    1:54.11    4  
      26.79   29.16   29.17   28.99                                
 19 Blyth, Piers                 UW                   1:55.74    1:54.21    3  
      27.72   30.23   28.71   27.55                                
 20 Phillips, Devin              Unlv                 1:55.01    1:54.83    2  
      27.56   29.55   29.69   28.03                                
 21 Radcliff, Jon                UOP                  1:55.98    1:56.26    1  
      27.53   30.26   29.64   28.83                                
 22 King, Sam                    UW                   1:56.55    1:56.87  
      27.70   29.80   30.12   29.25                                
 24 Boswell, Brad                UT                   1:57.54    2:00.86  
      28.28   30.31   30.51   31.76                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  2 Jones, Matt                  CSUB                 1:50.10    1:50.23   20  
      26.04   28.05   28.45   27.69                                
  7 Zemier, Karol                CSUB                 1:52.58    1:56.37   17  
      26.81   29.48   29.91   30.17                                
B - Final
  9 Dawson, Seth                 CSUB                 1:53.20    1:50.53    9  
      26.01   27.39   28.50   28.63                                
C - Final
 23 Ladd, Cal                    CSUB                 1:56.78    1:58.56    7  
      27.59   29.40   30.15   31.42                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  2 McNamee, Lyndsay             UOP                    51.13      50.58   20  
      24.35   26.23                                                
  3 Radecke, Jen                 UOP                    51.76      51.39   17  
      24.98   26.41                                                
  5 Cho, Chyna                   SJSU                   52.80      52.87   16  
      25.49   27.38                                                
  6 Bragg, Ja-Neil               UOP                    53.05      53.23   15  
      25.41   27.82                                                
  7 Lehnertz, Tamara             UW                     53.07      53.30   14  
      25.91   27.39                                                
 -- Moirao, Jackie               UOP                    52.89         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Peterson, Kristen            UOP                    53.11      52.93    9  
      25.48   27.45                                                
 10 Walker, Amber                Unlv                   53.48      52.98    7  
      25.96   27.02                                                
 11 Covey, Lisa                  SJSU                   53.57      53.36    6  
      25.77   27.59                                                
 12 Wronn, Katie M               Unlv                   54.10      53.52    5  
      26.10   27.42                                                
 13 Jukic, Sanda                 CSUN                   53.92      53.58    4  
      25.42   28.16                                                
 14 Thorson, Heidi               UW                     53.84      53.73    3  
      25.89   27.84                                                
 15 Hoover, Jacque M             Unlv                   53.97      54.22    2  
      26.31   27.91                                                
 16 Wilcox, Natasha              Unlv                   54.12      54.90    1  
      26.55   28.35                                                
C - Final
 17 Friedhoff, Caitlin           SDSU                   54.34      53.49  
      25.76   27.73                                                
 18 Plume, Liz                   UOP                    54.32      54.07  
      26.23   27.84                                                
 19 Bigger, Katie                UW                     54.93      54.39  
      26.53   27.86                                                
 20 Henry, Rose                  SJSU                   54.37      54.58  
      26.24   28.34                                                
 21 Smith, Paige                 UCSB                   55.19      54.75  
      26.43   28.32                                                
 22 Wellman, Sheena              SJSU                   55.19      54.86  
      26.50   28.36                                                
 23 Karoly, Stella               SDSU                   55.13      55.22  
      26.61   28.61                                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burton, Loni                 CSUB                   50.65      50.25   20  
      24.27   25.98                                                
  4 Giguere, Merylie             CSUB                   52.27      51.54   17  
      25.20   26.34                                                
C - Final
 24 Lori, Mattingly              CSUB                   55.23      56.16   16  
      26.66   29.50                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marais, Carl                 UW                     45.89      44.87   20  
      21.43   23.44                                                
  2 Birks, Gene                  UW                     45.72      45.61   17  
      21.79   23.82                                                
  3 Martinez, Vince              UOP                    45.39      45.63   16  
      21.57   24.06                                                
  4 Nelms, Brandon L             Unlv                   45.84      45.66   15  
      21.84   23.82                                                
  5 McLaughlin, Will             UOP                    45.92      45.69   14  
      21.94   23.75                                                
  8 Serrano, Ivan                UOP                    46.24      56.57   13  
      26.41   30.16                                                
B - Final
  9 Gustafson, Tyler             UT                     46.52      44.84    9  
      21.74   23.10                                                
 10 Kritzinger, Grant            UW                     46.49      46.53    7  
      22.25   24.28                                                
 11 Goldberg, Bryan              UT                     46.74      46.93    6  
      22.66   24.27                                                
 12 Alesi, Octavio               UT                     46.55      47.06    5  
      22.62   24.44                                                
 13 Dame, Robbie                 UCSB                   46.82      47.16    4  
      22.58   24.58                                                
 14 Eriksson, Bjorn              Unlv                   46.87      47.68    3  
      22.47   25.21                                                
 15 Formby, Doug                 UCSB                   46.93      47.73    2  
      22.51   25.22                                                
 16 Bartoch, Joe                 Unlv                   46.91      47.87    1  
      22.48   25.39                                                
C - Final
 18 Byers, John L                Unlv                   47.18      46.87  
      22.66   24.21                                                
 20 Lindberg, Scott              UCSB                   47.77      47.55  
      22.78   24.77                                                
 21 Allen, John                  UCSB                   47.76      47.70  
      23.14   24.56                                                
 22 Engle, Andrew                UT                     47.66      47.87  
      22.92   24.95                                                
 23 Bauer, Curtis                UCSB                   47.63      48.20  
      22.92   25.28                                                
 24 Perica, Bryce                UW                     47.88      48.24  
      22.92   25.32                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  6 Soho, Mark                   CSUB                   46.06      45.98   20  
      22.02   23.96                                                
  7 Gegotek, Piotr               CSUB                   46.39      46.77   17  
      22.38   24.39                                                
C - Final
 17 Trujillo, Mike               CSUB                   47.33      46.42   16  
      22.26   24.16                                                
 19 Zemier, Filip                CSUB                   47.19      47.15   15  
      22.77   24.38                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jardine, Ziada               UOP                  2:21.46    2:19.71   20  
      30.78   35.59   36.23   37.11                                
  2 Spadinger, Erin              UW                   2:24.82    2:22.21   17  
      32.97   37.08   36.17   35.99                                
  3 Cook, Jennifer               UCSB                 2:24.32    2:22.96   16  
      32.02   36.37   37.44   37.13                                
  4 Banks, Melissa               UOP                  2:24.81    2:23.06   15  
      32.97   36.69   37.50   35.90                                
  6 Loehr, Kellyn                UOP                  2:26.01    2:26.03   14  
      33.59   37.55   37.17   37.72                                
  7 Hill, Rachel                 SJSU                 2:25.40    2:26.51   13  
      33.39   36.89   37.97   38.26                                
  8 Russenberger, Lindsey        UW                   2:26.09    2:26.69   12  
      32.71   36.44   37.94   39.60                                
B - Final
  9 Adams, Alli                  SJSU                 2:26.88    2:25.79    9  
      33.38   36.99   37.36   38.06                                
 10 Arrow, Jennifer              SDSU                 2:27.05    2:25.98    7  
      33.94   37.43   37.21   37.40                                
 11 Daltorio, Diana              CSUN                 2:27.84    2:26.70    6  
      33.56   36.72   37.89   38.53                                
 12 Sullivan, Keri               UOP                  2:28.13    2:27.37    5  
      33.31   37.15   37.95   38.96                                
 13 Babin, Julie E               Unlv                 2:27.25    2:28.57    4  
      34.15   37.66   38.32   38.44                                
 14 Collice, Mandie              SJSU                 2:30.36    2:29.06    3  
      34.23   37.69   38.27   38.87                                
 15 Seaman, Lani A               Unlv                 2:30.60    2:31.59    2  
      34.63   38.66   39.19   39.11                                
 16 Johnson, Robyn               CSUN                 2:29.61    2:32.20    1  
      34.05   37.83   40.08   40.24                                
C - Final
 17 Wong, Pam                    UCSB                 2:30.95    2:29.09  
      33.71   37.42   38.35   39.61                                
 18 Browning, Lauren A           Unlv                 2:31.09    2:30.03  
      34.54   37.62   38.43   39.44                                
 19 Binek, Tamarah               SDSU                 2:31.19    2:31.36  
      34.78   38.34   38.83   39.41                                
 20 Freitag, Sarah               CSUN                 2:31.33    2:31.52  
      34.98   38.45   38.95   39.14                                
 21 Gutierrez, Kelly             Unlv                 2:32.05    2:31.66  
      34.17   38.28   39.49   39.72                                
 22 Belisle, Amy                 UCSB                 2:31.35    2:32.21  
      34.06   38.90   39.72   39.53                                
 24 Mitchell, Amy                UCSB                 2:31.75    2:35.34  
      35.60   38.38   39.90   41.46                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  5 Woodward, Tina               CSUB                 2:24.45    2:24.38   20  
      32.44   36.66   37.28   38.00                                
C - Final
 23 Rainguet, Renee M         Fr Orediggers-CO        2:31.95    2:32.54   17  
      34.37   38.63   39.95   39.59                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  4 Knoff, Kyle                  UNATT                2:09.85    2:09.75  
      29.16   33.32   33.68   33.59                                
B - Final
 14 Lightfoot, Mike              UNATT                2:17.56    2:18.34  
      30.97   35.23   36.04   36.10                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Usher, Scott                 UW                   2:04.43    1:57.28   20  
      26.97   29.68   30.03   30.60                                
  2 Dunn, David                  UOP                  2:05.11    2:03.91   17  
      27.67   31.06   32.46   32.72                                
  4 Dunn, Tom                    UOP                  2:06.09    2:06.78   16  
      28.40   31.93   32.67   33.78                                
  5 Adams, Patrick               Unlv                 2:08.08    2:07.18   15  
      27.41   32.18   33.59   34.00                                
  6 Norman, Craig                UOP                  2:08.10    2:07.22   14  
      28.72   32.12   33.05   33.33                                
  7 Park, Steven                 CSUN                 2:06.89    2:08.20   13  
      28.40   32.00   33.36   34.44                                
  8 Leelachat, Dan               UCSB                 2:08.20    2:10.03   12  
      29.40   32.69   33.98   33.96                                
B - Final
  9 Frank, Charles               CSUN                 2:10.34    2:09.27    9  
      28.71   32.44   33.65   34.47                                
 10 Soares, Jake                 UOP                  2:10.87    2:09.62    7  
      28.95   33.25   33.13   34.29                                
 11 Huston, Kiel                 UT                   2:12.22    2:09.70    6  
      29.25   33.09   33.62   33.74                                
 13 Jones, Dan                   UW                   2:12.78    2:10.66    5  
      29.60   33.06   33.52   34.48                                
 14 Ogata, Derek                 UCSB                 2:11.64    2:11.13    4  
      29.47   33.20   34.18   34.28                                
 15 Degeus, David                Unlv                 2:11.66    2:12.17    3  
      29.16   32.15   34.41   36.45                                
 16 McCallum, Will               UW                   2:12.19    2:12.58    2  
      29.96   33.57   34.10   34.95                                
C - Final
 17 Robinson, Curtis             Unlv                 2:13.65    2:07.38    1  
      28.92   31.78   32.41   34.27                                
 18 Nilsson, Blake               UCSB                 2:13.13    2:10.50  
      28.95   32.89   34.09   34.57                                
 21 Ringdahl, Erik N             Unlv                 2:14.86    2:16.77  
      30.52   34.48   35.97   35.80                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  3 Kummer, Travis R          Jr Orediggers-CO        2:06.70    2:05.01   20  
      28.01   31.85   32.43   32.72                                
C - Final
 19 Crawford, Carl               CSUB                 2:14.16    2:11.58   17  
      29.00   32.54   34.43   35.61                                
 20 Whitaker, TJ                 CSUB                 2:14.75    2:14.51   16  
      29.70   34.48   35.32   35.01                                
 23 Hamm, Dillon D            So Orediggers-CO        2:21.16    2:19.42   15  
      30.43   34.92   36.43   37.64                                
 24 Dean, Erik C              Sr Orediggers-CO        2:20.67    2:21.04   14  
      31.67   35.79   36.95   36.63                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schwalb, Jennifer            UCSB                 2:06.02    2:01.92   20  
      26.87   29.92   32.06   33.07                                
  2 Okazaki, Kristin             UOP                  2:04.62    2:04.32   17  
      28.09   31.14   32.02   33.07                                
  3 Bragg, Ja-Neil               UOP                  2:06.50    2:05.98   16  
      27.90   31.70   33.25   33.13                                
  4 Cupitt, Mel                  CSUN                 2:09.40    2:06.04   15  
      28.13   31.47   33.01   33.43                                
  5 Lewis, Kristin               UW                   2:08.56    2:08.22   14  
      28.88   32.23   33.38   33.73                                
  6 Rowe, Ali                    UOP                  2:06.61    2:09.03   13  
      28.55   32.05   33.88   34.55                                
  7 Houck, Sarah                 UOP                  2:09.10    2:09.62   12  
      29.63   32.70   33.48   33.81                                
  8 Nettenstrom, Kari            Unlv                 2:10.15    2:10.27   11  
      28.84   33.06   33.68   34.69                                
B - Final
  9 Golez, Jillene               SJSU                 2:11.71    2:09.59    9  
      29.48   32.81   33.39   33.91                                
 10 Matevosian, Suzie            CSUN                 2:12.85    2:10.49    7  
      29.26   32.86   33.63   34.74                                
 11 Mcgrorty, Brittany           SJSU                 2:12.70    2:11.58    6  
      29.23   32.72   33.96   35.67                                
 12 Taylor, Lindsay              UW                   2:10.87    2:12.38    5  
      29.60   33.21   34.38   35.19                                
 13 Viray, Claudette             CSUN                 2:13.14    2:12.70    4  
      30.36   33.63   34.45   34.26                                
 14 Moeckel, Jen                 UCSB                 2:12.40    2:13.00    3  
      29.85   33.32   34.22   35.61                                
 15 Karoly, Stella               SDSU                 2:12.95    2:13.58    2  
      29.55   33.53   34.77   35.73                                
 16 Moeckel, Katie               UCSB                 2:12.91    2:15.30    1  
      29.09   33.60   34.95   37.66                                
C - Final
 17 Bigger, Katie                UW                   2:15.93    2:12.95  
      29.67   33.62   34.49   35.17                                
 18 Gutierrez, Sarah             UOP                  2:16.00    2:13.00  
      29.70   33.16   34.74   35.40                                
 19 Avison, Shannon              UCSB                 2:16.34    2:14.75  
      29.38   33.84   35.24   36.29                                
 20 Cirulis, Nicole              Unlv                 2:18.45    2:15.26  
      29.25   32.96   35.93   37.12                                
 21 Seanez, Sophia Y             Unlv                 2:17.67    2:18.24  
      30.75   34.34   36.38   36.77                                
 22 Zenker, Stacey               UW                   2:20.02    2:20.19  
      31.07   34.84   35.76   38.52                                
 23 Oniel, Heather               SDSU                 2:23.50    2:21.40  
      29.86   35.19   37.21   39.14                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  8 Peck, Niki                   CSUB                 2:20.16    2:24.34   20  
      31.66   36.13   38.12   38.43                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Division I
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cary, Pat                    UCSB                 1:48.07    1:46.84   20  
      23.65   26.92   27.81   28.46                                
  2 Zoldak, Krzysztof            UOP                  1:48.69    1:47.14   17  
      24.41   26.94   27.60   28.19                                
  3 Fogel, Ron                   UW                   1:48.88    1:48.63   16  
      25.06   27.48   28.02   28.07                                
  4 Birks, Gene                  UW                   1:51.93    1:51.02   15  
      24.48   27.98   29.42   29.14                                
  5 Day, Michael                 Unlv                 1:52.35    1:52.29   14  
      24.79   28.87   29.13   29.50                                
  7 Lamar, Brian                 UOP                  1:53.34    1:56.09   13  
      26.01   29.54   30.10   30.44                                
B - Final
  9 Wright, Travis               UT                   1:54.79    1:52.68    9  
      24.42   28.30   29.84   30.12                                
 10 Sawyer, Brian                CSUN                 1:53.74    1:53.24    7  
      24.92   28.27   29.75   30.30                                
 12 Porteous, Garrett            UCSB                 1:53.34    1:54.90    6  
      25.91   28.33   29.81   30.85                                
 13 Wolfe, Michael               UT                   1:58.05    1:56.31    5  
      26.02   29.52   30.56   30.21                                
 14 Lorring, Peter               Unlv                 1:57.70    1:57.14    4  
      25.84   29.38   29.98   31.94                                
 15 Morton, Matt                 Unlv                 1:57.88    1:59.40    3  
      26.04   30.34   31.76   31.26                                
C - Final
 17 Alesi, Octavio               UT                   1:58.19    1:56.26    1.5
      29.08   47.15   29.99   10.04                                
 17 Farnham, Adam                UT                   1:58.97    1:56.26    1.5
    1:16.04   28.92   30.09                                        
 19 Hanson, Erik                 UCSB                 1:59.09    1:57.50  
      21.80   54.68   29.42   11.60                                
 20 Muse, Lee                    UOP                  1:58.94    1:57.60  
      17.28   59.48   29.81   11.03                                
 22 King, Nick                   UW                   1:58.19    1:59.57  
      15.90 1:02.18   30.79   10.70                                
 23 Bleck, Aaron                 Unlv                 2:00.06    2:01.90  
    1:17.14   30.64   32.06                                        
 -- King, Sam                    UW                   2:00.17         DQ  
      20.96                                                        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Division II
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  6 Chaves, Quinlan              CSUB                 1:53.12    1:54.63   20  
      25.86   28.66   29.42   30.69                                
  8 Jones, Matt                  CSUB                 1:53.19    1:59.60   17  
      26.01   30.23   31.41   31.95                                
B - Final
 11 Berry, Brian                 CSUB                 1:56.17    1:53.72   16  
      25.26   28.33   29.96   30.17                                
 16 Kummer, Travis R          Jr Orediggers-CO        1:56.80    2:00.56   15  
      24.92   29.53   31.98   34.13                                
C - Final
 21 McAliley, Andy A          Jr Orediggers-CO        2:00.11    1:59.17   14  
      16.79 1:00.53   30.52   11.33                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                    3:31.03    3:29.93   40  
     1) McNamee, Lyndsay                2) Radecke, Jen                   
     3) Okazaki, Kristin                4) Peterson, Kristen              
       24.79    51.34    14.66    51.36    26.61    55.34    24.77    51.89
  2 San Jose State University  'A'                    3:30.00    3:32.54   34  
     1) Cho, Chyna                      2) Henry, Rose                    
     3) Covey, Lisa                     4) Lella, Alana                   
       25.75    53.36    25.78    54.45    24.71    52.41    24.26    52.32
  3 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'               3:31.50    3:33.73   32  
     1) Nettenstrom, Kari               2) Browning, Lauren A             
     3) Walker, Amber                   4) Zick, Alison                   
       26.30    54.02    25.22    52.98    25.78    52.70    25.82    54.03
  4 University of Wyoming  'A'                        3:38.53    3:34.17   30  
     1) Thorson, Heidi                  2) Bigger, Katie                  
     3) Russenberger, Lindsey           4) Lehnertz, Tamara               
       26.21    54.54    25.89    53.82    25.90    54.34    24.44    51.47
  5 University of the Pacific  'C'                    3:39.92    3:34.45   28  
     1) Shasky, Alison                  2) Rowe, Ali                      
     3) Plume, Liz                      4) Houck, Sarah                   
       25.58    52.64    25.34    53.25    25.90    54.13    26.50    54.43
  6 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'               3:33.00    3:35.35   26  
     1) Wronn, Katie M                  2) Wilcox, Natasha                
     3) Neff, Jenna                     4) Hoover, Jacque M               
       26.43    54.92    25.36    53.54    25.40    53.21    25.44    53.68
  7 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                             3:38.50    3:35.86   24  
     1) Schwalb, Jennifer               2) Dalonzo, Lindsay               
     3) Cook, Jennifer                  4) Wong, Pam                      
       26.20    53.90    25.26    53.00    25.64    54.65    25.18    54.31
  8 University of the Pacific  'B'                    3:37.78   x3:37.49  
     1) Burrill, Katy                   2) Banks, Melissa                 
     3) McDonald, Laura                 4) Bragg, Ja-Neil                 
       25.76    53.60    26.73    56.24    26.34    55.31    25.23    52.34
  9 San Jose State University  'B'                    3:36.00    3:37.56   22  
     1) Piggott, Morgan                 2) Bean, Mallory                  
     3) Martinez, Crystal               4) Wellman, Sheena                
       26.29    53.96    26.08    55.20    25.74    54.61    25.73    53.79
 10 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'                   3:37.84    3:38.68   18  
     1) Jukic, Sanda                    2) Love, Lindsay                  
     3) Hunhoff, Ashley                 4) Kulka, Jennifer                
       25.43    53.64    26.20    54.96    26.00    55.49    25.59    54.59
 11 San Diego State University  'A'                   3:41.50    3:39.35   14  
     1) Karoly, Stella                  2) Schmed, Emily                  
     3) Peters, Samantha                4) Friedhoff, Caitlin             
       26.74    55.43    26.40    55.31    25.95    55.60    24.99    53.01
 12 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'               3:35.00   x3:39.64  
     1) Vincent, Tiffany J              2) Hunt-Higgins, Megan            
     3) Seaman, Lani A                  4) Gutierrez, Kelly               
       26.25    54.39    25.77    54.52    26.33    54.28    26.44    56.45
 13 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             3:42.50    3:39.90   12  
     1) Bradshaw, Casey                 2) Smith, Paige                   
     3) Spillman, Sarah                 4) Eller, Allison                 
       26.12    54.50    26.25    55.04    26.86    55.94    26.21    54.42
 14 University of Wyoming  'C'                        3:46.13    3:42.39   10  
     1) Beard, Lauren                   2) Kotby, Kenzie                  
     3) Bonin, Haley                    4) Hansen, Holly                  
       27.16    56.24    15.35    55.15    25.31    55.10    26.05    55.90
 15 University of Wyoming  'B'                        3:41.06   x3:44.87  
     1) Zenker, Stacey                  2) Spadinger, Erin                
     3) DeWolf, Angela                  4) Settlage, Shelbi               
       27.28    56.55    25.85    55.40    26.17    55.34    27.45    57.58
 16 San Diego State University  'B'                   3:48.20    3:46.79    8  
     1) Binek, Tamarah                  2) Chambers, Stephanie            
     3) Parker, Emily                   4) Conte, Adrienne                
       27.10    56.75    26.58    55.96    26.88    57.09    27.16    56.99
 17 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'                   3:43.67    3:49.81    6  
     1) Mapp, Lorean                    2) Matevosian, Suzie              
     3) Freitag, Sarah                  4) Vanegas, Wendy                 
       27.18    56.19    26.96    56.76    28.28    58.28    27.21    58.58
 18 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'               3:52.00   x3:50.70  
     1) Riney, Amanda                   2) Busch, Mandee                  
     3) Rohner, Janae                   4) Rohner, Megan                  
       27.20    57.14    26.67    56.50    27.98    58.26    28.23    58.80
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division II
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'                  3:48.00    3:40.90   40  
     1) Gray, Kendra                    2) Craft, Erin                    
     3) Brenner, Amber                  4) Heath, Kristen                 
       26.88    55.38    25.74    54.43    26.03    55.14    26.21    55.95
  2 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'                  3:38.00    3:40.91   34  
     1) Lori, Mattingly                 2) Gregory, Donna                 
     3) Carter, Stephanie               4) Giguere, Merylie               
       26.78    56.31    25.60    54.85    26.31    56.07    25.51    53.68
  3 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  3:49.97    3:54.95   32  
     1) Fry, Megan H Jr                 2) Rainguet, Renee M Fr           
     3) Oliver, Tamara S Jr             4) Stefonik, Caryn J Fr           
       27.18    56.19    26.77    56.70    28.83  1:01.37    28.81  1:00.69
  4 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'C'                  3:56.00   x3:57.26  
     1) Keogh, Emma                     2) Dooley, Devon                  
     3) Schnieder, Laura                4) Eckart, Casey                  
       28.06    57.85    14.60    29.28    33.49  1:01.77    31.95  1:28.36
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                    2:59.99    3:00.08   40  
     1) Martinez, Vince                 2) Serrano, Ivan                  
     3) McLaughlin, Will                4) Zoldak, Krzysztof              
       21.56    45.44    20.85    44.48    21.01    44.79    21.90    45.37
  2 University of Wyoming  'A'                        3:03.00    3:01.01   34  
     1) Marais, Carl                    2) Birks, Gene                    
     3) Perica, Bryce                   4) Kritzinger, Grant              
       21.18    44.68    21.19    44.66    21.70    46.94    21.14    44.73
  3 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                             3:05.00    3:04.64   32  
     1) Dame, Robbie                    2) Formby, Doug                   
     3) Bauer, Curtis                   4) Hurst, Grant                   
       22.42    46.80    21.92    46.28    21.56    45.70    21.55    45.86
  4 University of the Pacific  'B'                    3:05.00    3:04.90   30  
     1) Dunn, David                     2) Russell, JP                    
     3) Lowdermilk, Casey               4) Radcliff, Jon                  
       22.09    46.23    21.85    46.08    21.61    45.93    21.93    46.66
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'               3:04.00    3:04.91   28  
     1) Nelms, Brandon L                2) Bartoch, Joe                   
     3) Byers, John L                   4) Eriksson, Bjorn                
       22.21    45.95    21.87    46.85    21.96    46.06    21.72    46.05
  6 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'                   3:13.17    3:09.86   26  
     1) Ochotorena, Neil                2) Grunert, Brett                 
     3) Boitano, Andrew                 4) Hart, Jeff                     
       23.29    48.55    22.32    47.10    22.09    46.98    22.65    47.23
  7 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             3:08.00    3:10.09   24  
     1) Warm, Jamie                     2) Allen, John                    
     3) Lindberg, Scott                 4) Baer, Scott                    
       23.01    47.88    22.47    46.77    22.79    48.27    22.36    47.17
  8 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                                  NT   x3:11.38  
     1) Ota, Patrick                    2) Ogata, Derek                   
     3) Edwards, Mason                  4) Peck, Myles                    
       23.05    48.07    22.59    48.64    22.34    47.19    22.70    47.48
  9 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'               3:17.50    3:12.18   22  
     1) Bosnyak, Tamas                  2) Tannehill, Kyle                
     3) Pittenger, John H               4) Goodrich, Kyle B               
       22.98    47.62    22.84    48.35    22.91    48.37    22.68    47.84
 10 University of Wyoming  'B'                        3:12.70    3:12.38   18  
     1) Baker, Brent                    2) King, Sam                      
     3) Holmberg, Henry                 4) Fogel, Ron                     
       23.10    48.52    23.41    49.30    22.70    47.55    22.96    47.01
 11 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'               3:14.50   x3:13.70  
     1) Adams, Patrick                  2) Robinson, Curtis               
     3) Culberson, Eric J               4) Ringdahl, Erik N               
       23.67    49.81    23.46    48.92    22.52    47.99    22.20    46.98
 12 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'               3:08.00   x3:14.25  
     1) Martinson, Adam                 2) Lorring, Peter                 
     3) Day, Michael                    4) Phillips, Devin                
       23.88    49.67    22.90    48.87    22.91    48.79    22.01    46.92
 13 University of the Pacific  'C'                    3:09.34   x3:14.27  
     1) McLaughlin, Clint               2) Betlej, Wojciech               
     3) Skora, Andy                     4) Dunn, Tom                      
       23.18    48.79    22.83    48.96    22.71    48.27    22.93    48.25
 14 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'                   3:18.62    3:16.93   14  
     1) Ferguson, Andy                  2) Park, Steven                   
     3) Frank, Charles                  4) Rust, Nate                     
       23.17    48.75    23.48    49.14    23.77    50.27    22.89    48.77
 15 University of Wyoming  'C'                        3:16.50   x3:18.12  
     1) Burnham, Steve                  2) McCallum, Will                 
     3) King, Nick                      4) Blyth, Piers                   
       23.36    49.13    23.65    49.34    23.81    50.79    23.40    48.86
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division II
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'                  3:05.88    3:03.53   40  
     1) Gegotek, Piotr                  2) Soho, Mark                     
     3) Dawson, Seth                    4) Trujillo, Mike                 
       22.85    46.92    21.21    44.99    21.42    45.82    21.51    45.80
  2 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'                  3:12.90    3:08.14   34  
     1) Simas, Kyle                     2) Wickham, Avery                 
     3) Zemier, Filip                   4) Baier, Billy                   
       22.70    46.65    22.36    46.98    22.16    46.57    22.64    47.94
  3 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'C'                  3:18.50   x3:11.64  
     1) Rhue, Zach                      2) Jones, Matt                    
     3) Berry, Brian                    4) Zemier, Karol                  
       23.29    48.71    23.07    48.20    22.90    47.74    22.37    46.99
  4 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  3:11.51    3:14.61   32  
     1) Hamm, Dillon D So               2) Harrison, Scott S Jr           
     3) Miller, Ryan C Jr               4) McAliley, Andy A Jr            
       23.58    49.88    22.83    48.21    22.80    49.60    22.32    46.92
  5 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'D'                  3:22.50   x3:22.67  
     1) Ladd, Cal                       2) Torbeck, Chris                 
     3) Sclafani, Gabe                  4) Crawford, Carl                 
       24.05    50.83    23.12    48.91    23.63    51.13    24.17    51.80
  6 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'                  3:21.21    3:25.52   30  
     1) Gulsvig, Mike L Fr              2) Robertson, Jackson C So        
     3) Hammer, Brent A So              4) Janney, Will R So              
       24.51    52.91    24.07    50.97    24.49    51.83    22.97    49.81
  7 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'                  3:31.31   x3:32.49  
     1) Young, Jamey                    2) Schawe, Skyler L Fr            
     3) Monson, Alex Jr                 4) Kummer, Travis R Jr            
       25.03    52.74    25.92    55.13    26.40    56.00    23.14    48.62
  8 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'D'                  3:41.41   x4:17.34  
     1) Dean, Erik C Sr                 2) Casias, Tim W Sr               
     3) Lecocq, Dan D Fr                4) Siedler, Nate A Fr             
       24.90    51.68    27.66  1:00.22    34.57  1:14.93    31.87  1:10.51

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT