12/18/2004 - 12/20/2004
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Licensed to UNLV Swimming Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/20/2004 07:29 AM
UNLV Winter Invite 2004 - 12/18/2004 to 12/20/2004
Results
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of the Pacific 'A' 1:43.50 1:44.95
1) Radecke, Jen 2) Jardine, Ziada
3) Rowe, Ali 4) McNamee, Lyndsay
27.05 29.15 25.91 22.84
2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:47.50 1:46.15
1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 2) Cook, Jennifer
3) Schwalb, Jennifer 4) Moeckel, Katie
27.08 29.58 25.02 24.47
3 University of the Pacific 'B' 1:46.00 1:47.33
1) Shasky, Alison 2) Loehr, Kellyn
3) Okazaki, Kristin 4) Moirao, Jackie
27.28 29.73 26.42 23.90
4 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 1:46.00 1:47.39
1) Bradshaw, Jessie 2) Browning, Lauren A
3) Vincent, Tiffany J 4) Sandback, Marina
27.38 30.91 25.76 23.34
5 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'A' 1:51.63 1:47.84
1) Craft, Erin 2) Woodward, Tina
3) Carter, Stephanie 4) Burton, Loni
28.66 30.30 25.62 23.26
6 University of Wyoming 'A' 1:46.67 1:47.89
1) Leyes, Rachel 2) Spadinger, Erin
3) Thorson, Heidi 4) Bonin, Haley
28.28 30.34 25.56 23.71
7 San Jose State University 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.14
1) Vrieze, Ashley 2) Adams, Alli
3) Cho, Chyna 4) Lella, Alana
27.35 30.61 26.27 23.91
8 Cal. State Uni. Northridge 'A' 1:50.13 1:48.99
1) Kulka, Jennifer 2) Johnson, Robyn
3) Matevosian, Suzie 4) Jukic, Sanda
28.35 29.45 27.44 23.75
9 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 1:51.50 1:49.29
1) Taylor, Danielle 2) Dana, Parisa
3) Nelson, Jennifer 4) Bradshaw, Casey
28.01 30.55 26.28 24.45
10 University of the Pacific 'C' 1:50.21 x1:49.72
1) Burrill, Katy 2) Sullivan, Keri
3) Plume, Liz 4) Peterson, Kristen
28.00 30.55 27.27 23.90
11 University of Wyoming 'B' 1:50.21 1:50.93
1) Beard, Lauren 2) Russenberger, Lindsey
3) DeWolf, Angela 4) Kotby, Kenzie
28.84 31.05 27.22 23.82
12 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 1:50.00 1:51.49
1) Hunt-Higgins, Megan 2) Rohner, Janae
3) Nettenstrom, Kari 4) Walker, Amber
28.77 31.93 26.87 23.92
13 San Jose State University 'B' 1:50.00 1:51.92
1) Wellman, Sheena 2) Hill, Rachel
3) Golez, Jillene 4) Henry, Rose
28.46 31.12 27.89 24.45
14 San Diego State University 'A' 1:52.20 1:52.76
1) Smith, Katie 2) Hnyda, Lindsay
3) Schmed, Emily 4) Friedhoff, Caitlin
29.11 31.88 27.49 24.28
15 University of the Pacific 'D' 1:53.27 x1:53.15
1) Inai, Liz 2) Banks, Melissa
3) Gutierrez, Sarah 4) McDonald, Laura
29.13 31.15 27.47 25.40
16 University of Wyoming 'C' 1:52.36 x1:53.32
1) Bigger, Katie 2) Settlage, Shelbi
3) Zenker, Stacey 4) Lehnertz, Tamara
29.36 32.29 27.60 24.07
17 San Diego State University 'B' 1:55.00 1:53.50
1) Peters, Samantha 2) Arrow, Jennifer
3) Karoly, Stella 4) Binek, Tamarah
29.30 32.34 26.94 24.92
18 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'B' 1:55.70 1:53.60
1) Heath, Kristen 2) Gray, Kendra
3) Peck, Niki 4) Gregory, Donna
29.26 32.08 28.10 24.16
19 UC Santa Barbara 'C' 1:53.60 x1:53.91
1) Wilson, Bobbie 2) Belisle, Amy
3) Wong, Pam 4) Smith, Paige
30.14 31.59 27.09 25.09
20 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'D' 1:53.00 x1:54.54
30.82 32.73 26.77 24.22
21 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' 1:53.00 x1:54.63
1) Zick, Alison 2) Rohner, Megan
3) Cirulis, Nicole 4) Wronn, Katie M
28.84 34.72 26.89 24.18
22 San Diego State University 'C' 1:57.50 x1:54.67
29.02 31.42 28.76 25.47
23 Cal. State Uni. Northridge 'B' 1:55.48 1:56.08
1) Viray, Claudette 2) Murray, Jessica
3) Vanegas, Wendy 4) Hunhoff, Ashley
31.45 31.99 27.51 25.13
24 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'C' 1:58.00 x1:57.18
1) Jackson, Leslie 2) Dooley, Devon
3) Brenner, Amber 4) Lori, Mattingly
30.11 34.50 27.51 25.06
25 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'D' 2:06.80 x2:04.26
1) Eckart, Casey 2) Schnieder, Laura
3) Bell, Ashley 4) Keogh, Emma
30.80 36.92 30.65 25.89
26 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'A' 2:08.30 2:08.33
1) Stefonik, Caryn J Fr 2) Rhoades, Kelly L Sr
3) Oliver, Tamara S Jr 4) Tudor, Sarah E Fr
32.19 37.17 30.66 28.31
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Wyoming 'A' 1:30.00 1:30.27
1) Marais, Carl 2) Usher, Scott
3) Birks, Gene 4) Kritzinger, Grant
23.56 24.76 21.33 20.62
2 University of the Pacific 'A' 1:30.89 1:31.55
1) Serrano, Ivan 2) Norman, Craig
3) McLaughlin, Will 4) Martinez, Vince
24.02 25.62 21.81 20.10
3 University of Tennesee 'A' 1:31.40 1:31.76
23.70 26.30 21.63 20.13
4 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:32.10 1:31.85
1) Ota, Patrick 2) Ogata, Derek
3) Cary, Pat 4) Allen, John
23.26 25.97 22.03 20.59
5 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 1:31.90 1:33.30
1) Phillips, Devin 2) Eriksson, Bjorn
3) Bartoch, Joe 4) Nelms, Brandon L
24.31 25.63 23.41 19.95
6 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 1:35.00 1:33.71
1) Martinson, Adam 2) Adams, Patrick
3) Day, Michael 4) Byers, John L
24.80 25.53 22.44 20.94
7 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 1:34.20 1:33.89
1) Formby, Doug 2) Nilsson, Blake
3) Gladys, Brandon 4) Hurst, Grant
24.98 26.06 22.11 20.74
8 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'A' 1:34.05 1:35.38
1) Zemier, Karol 2) Trujillo, Mike
3) Berry, Brian 4) Soho, Mark
24.56 27.05 23.40 20.37
9 University of the Pacific 'B' 1:32.15 1:36.02
1) Betlej, Wojciech 2) Dunn, Tom
3) Dunn, David 4) Russell, JP
24.94 26.97 22.56 21.55
10 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'A' 1:38.64 1:36.47
1) Janney, Will R So 2) Kummer, Travis R Jr
3) Harrison, Scott S Jr 4) Hamm, Dillon D So
25.92 25.52 23.63 21.40
11 University of Wyoming 'B' 1:36.13 1:36.69
1) Blyth, Piers 2) McCallum, Will
3) Fogel, Ron 4) Perica, Bryce
24.45 27.82 22.93 21.49
11 Cal. State Uni. Northridge 'A' 1:37.02 1:36.69
1) Beaton, Adam 2) Park, Steven
3) Sawyer, Brian 4) Hart, Jeff
24.64 27.03 23.95 21.07
13 University of Tennesee 'B' 1:33.20 1:37.15
1) Wolfe, Michael 2) Boswell, Brad
3) Wright, Travis 4) Duryea, Brad
24.79 28.90 22.49 20.97
14 UC Santa Barbara 'C' 1:37.60 x1:37.30
1) Fisher, Ben 2) Baer, Scott
3) Hanson, Erik 4) Bauer, Curtis
24.96 26.34 24.14 21.86
15 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' 1:39.00 x1:37.31
1) Law, Adrian P 2) Robinson, Curtis
3) Lorring, Peter 4) Culberson, Eric J
25.73 27.02 23.22 21.34
16 Cal. State Uni. Northridge 'B' 1:39.48 1:37.37
1) Grunert, Brett 2) Frank, Charles
3) Ochotorena, Neil 4) Boitano, Andrew
25.50 27.46 23.37 21.04
17 University of the Pacific 'C' 1:36.33 x1:37.54
1) Radcliff, Jon 2) Soares, Jake
3) McLaughlin, Clint 4) Lowdermilk, Casey
24.89 27.70 23.61 21.34
18 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'B' 1:39.42 1:38.27
1) Rhue, Zach 2) Whitaker, TJ
3) Sclafani, Gabe 4) Zemier, Filip
25.27 27.45 24.61 20.94
19 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'D' 1:41.00 x1:39.23
1) Tannehill, Kyle 2) Degeus, David
3) Bleck, Aaron 4) Egmar, Magnus
25.52 27.39 24.43 21.89
20 University of the Pacific 'D' 1:36.95 x1:39.40
1) Yamamoto, Kenny 2) Skora, Andy
3) Lamar, Brian 4) Herlihy, Edmund
25.10 27.92 24.44 21.94
21 University of Tennesee 'C' 1:36.50 x1:40.46
1) Goldberg, Bryan 2) Alesi, Octavio
3) Farnham, Adam 4) Wary, Chris
26.44 28.71 23.65 21.66
22 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'E' 1:45.00 x1:40.52
1) Pittenger, John H 2) Bosnyak, Tamas
3) Morton, Matt 4) Goodrich, Kyle B
26.31 26.93 24.86 22.42
23 University of Wyoming 'C' 1:42.00 x1:41.12
1) King, Sam 2) Jones, Dan
3) King, Nick 4) Baker, Brent
26.33 28.21 24.37 22.21
24 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'B' 1:44.46 1:43.78
1) Hammer, Brent A So 2) Dean, Erik C Sr
3) Robertson, Jackson C So 4) Miller, Ryan C Jr
27.47 29.12 24.96 22.23
25 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'C' 1:43.07 x1:49.05
1) Monson, Alex Jr 2) Siedler, Nate A Fr
3) Casias, Tim W Sr 4) Gulsvig, Mike L Fr
28.40 30.77 27.21 22.67
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bragg, Ja-Neil UOP 4:27.23 4:20.27
27.73 31.40 32.49 32.67 37.10 38.53 30.20 30.15
2 Houck, Sarah UOP 4:30.39 4:26.86
28.58 32.06 34.15 34.50 38.20 39.17 30.88 29.32
3 Babin, Julie E Unlv 4:31.19 4:26.92
28.93 33.22 33.81 33.39 37.97 38.07 31.25 30.28
4 Cupitt, Mel CSUN 4:35.96 4:35.95
28.28 31.95 36.45 35.93 39.54 40.08 32.60 31.12
5 Beard, Lauren UW 4:37.37 4:36.89
29.29 33.25 35.01 33.94 40.30 40.38 33.32 31.40
6 Taylor, Lindsay UW 4:38.82 4:39.51
29.46 32.65 35.58 35.25 40.61 41.69 32.51 31.76
7 Karoly, Stella SDSU 4:38.81 4:43.13
29.23 33.59 36.13 36.47 41.21 41.16 33.02 32.32
8 Schmed, Emily SDSU 4:37.53 4:47.24
29.87 33.90 37.08 37.57 41.42 42.12 33.11 32.17
B - Final
9 Banks, Melissa UOP 4:38.96 4:35.35
29.99 34.65 35.54 35.62 38.47 39.51 32.20 29.37
10 Davis, Sarah SDSU 4:42.61 4:37.37
30.19 33.55 35.47 35.24 38.18 39.46 32.97 32.31
11 Seaman, Lani A Unlv 4:43.51 4:43.17
29.64 34.11 38.96 37.63 40.41 40.39 31.73 30.30
12 Neff, Jenna Unlv 4:45.08 4:44.90
30.73 34.30 36.74 36.60 42.21 42.23 31.60 30.49
13 Spillman, Sarah UCSB 4:44.94 4:45.20
30.97 34.97 36.03 35.53 41.63 42.75 32.19 31.13
14 Parker, Emily SDSU 4:44.13 4:45.75
30.81 34.52 36.59 36.33 41.83 42.12 32.24 31.31
15 Smith, Katie SDSU 4:45.30 4:48.68
31.45 36.21 37.89 36.06 40.65 40.55 33.40 32.47
16 Settlage, Shelbi UW 4:46.95 4:52.83
30.34 34.67 39.04 38.41 41.21 42.62 33.40 33.14
C - Final
17 Viray, Claudette CSUN 4:47.42 4:44.47
30.42 33.75 37.07 36.06 42.87 42.02 31.47 30.81
18 Mitchell, Amy UCSB 4:48.93 4:44.60
30.00 34.24 37.02 36.57 40.59 40.45 33.71 32.02
19 Lewis, Kristin UW 4:47.25 4:45.86
28.90 32.74 38.18 36.84 42.45 43.85 32.22 30.68
20 Daltorio, Diana CSUN 4:51.47 4:48.35
30.47 35.81 38.62 38.64 38.94 39.76 32.79 33.32
21 Fry, Megan H Jr Orediggers-CO 4:51.76 4:50.80
30.83 35.65 38.79 37.59 42.33 42.69 31.28 31.64
22 Green, Nicole SJSU 4:54.45 4:53.45
29.85 33.74 39.45 38.07 41.71 42.82 34.66 33.15
23 Gutierrez, Kelly Unlv 4:51.33 4:53.92
30.68 36.16 38.07 38.31 41.08 41.42 34.52 33.68
24 Rohner, Megan Unlv 4:52.80 4:56.37
33.00 36.48 38.84 38.05 40.73 40.64 34.98 33.65
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zoldak, Krzysztof UOP 3:52.96 3:52.30
25.40 28.55 29.89 29.59 32.70 33.56 26.80 25.81
2 Jones, Matt CSUB 4:04.43 4:03.65
26.19 29.54 31.12 30.31 35.34 36.25 28.03 26.87
3 McClure, Justin UNATT 4:08.53 4:05.06
26.03 29.60 30.03 30.11 36.21 37.79 28.48 26.81
4 Bosnyak, Tamas Unlv 4:06.27 4:05.14
25.22 29.68 30.33 30.93 36.29 36.21 29.08 27.40
5 King, Sam UW 4:08.84 4:06.27
25.99 29.70 30.93 30.48 36.08 36.77 28.84 27.48
6 McAliley, Andy A Jr Orediggers-CO 4:06.65 4:06.77
26.33 30.28 31.64 31.12 35.24 35.84 28.14 28.18
7 Leelachat, Dan UCSB 4:08.54 4:07.47
26.47 29.17 33.15 33.01 34.40 34.98 28.48 27.81
8 Baier, Billy CSUB 4:02.55 4:08.04
27.13 30.37 30.91 30.79 35.27 36.68 28.84 28.05
B - Final
9 Nolan, Brent UCSB 4:11.35 4:05.86
25.72 29.16 31.23 30.95 36.65 36.84 28.53 26.78
10 Yamamoto, Kenny UOP 4:10.01 4:06.00
26.44 29.72 30.75 30.80 35.50 36.79 28.71 27.29
11 Felton, Brooks UCSB 4:10.99 4:07.70
26.91 30.28 31.62 30.57 36.50 36.77 28.15 26.90
12 Dunn, Tom UOP 4:09.30 4:11.11
26.33 30.25 33.43 33.19 34.45 35.58 29.30 28.58
13 Park, Steven CSUN 4:10.62 4:12.02
26.20 30.18 34.33 34.48 33.73 34.96 29.46 28.68
14 Soares, Jake UOP 4:10.60 4:13.89
27.20 31.46 33.10 32.45 35.29 36.41 29.91 28.07
15 Radcliff, Jon UOP 4:11.36 4:15.27
26.40 30.03 33.82 32.79 36.59 37.17 29.61 28.86
16 Aydin, Emre UW 4:12.01 4:15.93
27.55 31.52 32.39 31.99 37.35 37.28 29.90 27.95
C - Final
17 Tannehill, Kyle Unlv 4:16.90 4:14.00
26.76 30.66 31.10 30.92 38.62 39.01 29.09 27.84
18 Muse, Lee UOP 4:18.95 4:14.06
26.18 29.63 33.24 33.76 37.20 36.93 29.74 27.38
19 Ramirez, Eric CSUN 4:18.02 4:14.59
26.93 31.04 32.73 32.07 36.87 37.54 29.48 27.93
20 Jones, Dan UW 4:20.71 4:15.46
26.87 31.70 33.44 33.03 35.52 35.95 30.01 28.94
21 Ladd, Cal CSUB 4:21.98 4:16.30
25.72 29.49 32.00 31.74 37.75 39.09 30.58 29.93
22 Raimondi, Chris UOP 4:16.28 4:16.50
26.77 30.69 32.33 32.58 38.10 38.41 29.15 28.47
23 Ringdahl, Erik N Unlv 4:20.36 4:20.71
26.61 31.28 34.99 34.77 37.03 36.42 30.63 28.98
24 Rodriguez, David Unlv 4:22.60 4:27.97
28.30 33.17 35.25 34.48 37.49 36.83 31.94 30.51
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Burton, Loni CSUB 55.93 55.24
25.97 29.27
2 Schwalb, Jennifer UCSB 55.83 55.47
26.03 29.44
3 Giguere, Merylie CSUB 56.98 56.49
26.95 29.54
4 Okazaki, Kristin UOP 57.73 57.16
26.97 30.19
5 Sandback, Marina Unlv 57.95 57.74
26.79 30.95
6 Bradshaw, Jessie Unlv 57.76 57.83
26.96 30.87
7 Rowe, Ali UOP 57.33 58.11
26.96 31.15
8 Thorson, Heidi UW 58.30 59.16
26.98 32.18
B - Final
9 Vincent, Tiffany J Unlv 58.72 58.40
27.75 30.65
10 Dalonzo, Lindsay UCSB 59.12 58.62
27.28 31.34
10 McNamee, Lyndsay UOP 58.70 58.62
26.96 31.66
12 Cupitt, Mel CSUN 59.22 59.14
28.01 31.13
13 Friedhoff, Caitlin SDSU 59.49 59.34
27.97 31.37
14 Moeckel, Katie UCSB 59.36 59.54
27.63 31.91
15 Cirulis, Nicole Unlv 58.93 59.89
27.88 32.01
16 Cho, Chyna SJSU 59.63 1:00.25
28.14 32.11
C - Final
17 Nelson, Jennifer UCSB 59.98 58.96
27.67 31.29
18 Russenberger, Lind UW 59.84 59.18
28.01 31.17
19 Carter, Stephanie CSUB 59.65 59.90
27.43 32.47
20 Golez, Jillene SJSU 59.93 59.99
28.40 31.59
21 Karoly, Stella SDSU 1:00.31 1:00.50
28.42 32.08
22 Matevosian, Suzie CSUN 59.84 1:00.69
28.51 32.18
23 Schmed, Emily SDSU 59.70 1:00.93
28.66 32.27
24 Plume, Liz UOP 1:00.05 1:02.22
29.54 32.68
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cary, Pat UCSB 48.63 48.76
22.88 25.88
1 Birks, Gene UW 48.65 48.76
22.59 26.17
3 McLaughlin, Will UOP 48.21 48.84
22.56 26.28
4 Bartoch, Joe Unlv 50.04 49.94
23.16 26.78
5 Day, Michael Unlv 50.05 50.10
23.53 26.57
6 Engle, Andrew UT 49.35 50.12
23.30 26.82
7 Wright, Travis UT 50.33 50.56
23.61 26.95
7 Gladys, Brandon UCSB 49.79 50.56
22.97 27.59
B - Final
9 Dawson, Seth CSUB 51.11 50.15
23.26 26.89
10 Dunn, David UOP 50.91 50.27
23.67 26.60
11 Martinez, Vince UOP 50.69 50.45
23.68 26.77
12 Fogel, Ron UW 50.99 50.50
24.07 26.43
13 Alesi, Octavio UT 50.88 50.51
23.42 27.09
14 Zemier, Karol CSUB 51.32 51.26
23.98 27.28
15 Warm, Jamie UCSB 51.10 51.80
23.72 28.08
16 Trujillo, Mike CSUB 51.19 52.04
23.82 28.22
C - Final
17 Christian, Tiger UNATT 51.57 50.82
24.13 26.69
18 Byers, John L Unlv 51.64 51.81
24.47 27.34
19 Berry, Brian CSUB 51.35 51.92
24.13 27.79
20 Sawyer, Brian CSUN 51.46 52.05
24.19 27.86
21 Soho, Mark CSUB 51.85 52.29
24.03 28.26
22 Lorring, Peter Unlv 51.55 52.59
24.18 28.41
23 Fisher, Ben UCSB 52.51 52.74
24.77 27.97
24 Norman, Craig UOP 52.68 56.05
26.49 29.56
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Burton, Loni CSUB 1:51.09 1:49.62
25.87 27.69 27.92 28.14
2 Radecke, Jen UOP 1:51.03 1:51.15
25.78 27.83 28.72 28.82
3 Lehnertz, Tamara UW 1:54.11 1:54.27
26.26 28.69 29.45 29.87
4 Nettenstrom, Kari Unlv 1:55.37 1:55.04
26.34 28.96 29.75 29.99
5 Peterson, Kristen UOP 1:54.42 1:55.59
26.48 29.33 29.66 30.12
6 Covey, Lisa SJSU 1:55.54 1:55.73
26.88 28.88 29.61 30.36
7 Browning, Lauren A Unlv 1:55.66 1:57.01
27.27 29.98 30.04 29.72
8 Logan, Melissa SJSU 1:56.13 1:57.24
27.16 29.16 30.25 30.67
B - Final
9 Bradshaw, Casey UCSB 1:56.35 1:55.51
27.12 28.93 29.90 29.56
10 Piggott, Morgan SJSU 1:56.14 1:55.62
26.91 29.08 29.92 29.71
11 Friedhoff, Caitlin SDSU 1:57.02 1:56.42
27.25 29.55 29.72 29.90
12 Jukic, Sanda CSUN 1:56.54 1:56.87
26.84 29.20 29.98 30.85
13 Love, Lindsay CSUN 1:56.51 1:57.76
27.36 29.43 30.70 30.27
14 McDonald, Laura UOP 1:56.43 1:58.41
27.95 29.73 30.02 30.71
15 Hunt-Higgins, Mega Unlv 1:56.60 2:00.29
27.03 29.87 31.61 31.78
16 Parker, Emily SDSU 1:57.05 2:03.07
28.02 31.03 31.99 32.03
C - Final
17 Zick, Alison Unlv 1:57.72 1:54.33
26.86 28.72 29.52 29.23
18 Bigger, Katie UW 1:57.38 1:56.56
27.36 29.17 29.63 30.40
19 Gutierrez, Sarah UOP 1:57.11 1:57.11
27.84 28.99 29.93 30.35
20 Mcgrorty, Brittany SJSU 1:58.15 1:57.91
27.18 28.98 30.41 31.34
21 Wronn, Katie M Unlv 1:58.26 1:58.85
28.39 30.72 30.20 29.54
22 Eller, Allison UCSB 1:58.15 1:59.10
28.01 30.09 30.69 30.31
23 Zenker, Stacey UW 1:59.77 1:59.42
28.15 29.37 30.56 31.34
24 Hansen, Holly UW 1:59.60 2:00.41
28.06 29.88 31.01 31.46
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Marais, Carl UW 1:37.24 1:37.71
22.32 24.55 25.35 25.49
2 Gustafson, Tyler UT 1:41.69 1:40.21
23.26 25.57 26.22 25.16
3 Gegotek, Piotr CSUB 1:41.66 1:40.41
23.24 25.21 25.79 26.17
4 Dame, Robbie UCSB 1:41.84 1:41.70
24.01 26.04 25.76 25.89
5 Porteous, Garrett UCSB 1:42.26 1:41.81
24.23 25.81 25.95 25.82
6 Russell, JP UOP 1:42.59 1:42.50
24.13 26.61 26.46 25.30
7 Phillips, Devin Unlv 1:41.91 1:43.06
23.77 26.15 26.49 26.65
8 Simas, Kyle CSUB 1:42.17 1:43.31
24.22 26.06 26.24 26.79
B - Final
9 Holmberg, Henry UW 1:43.83 1:41.02
24.14 25.27 26.00 25.61
10 Goldberg, Bryan UT 1:42.93 1:41.60
24.13 26.55 25.88 25.04
11 Kritzinger, Grant UW 1:43.23 1:42.57
24.12 26.42 26.16 25.87
12 Wickham, Avery CSUB 1:42.89 1:43.21
24.20 25.93 26.36 26.72
13 Lowdermilk, Casey UOP 1:43.39 1:43.31
24.18 26.36 26.37 26.40
14 Fogel, Ron UW 1:43.56 1:43.87
25.02 26.53 26.31 26.01
15 Hardy, Jason UCSB 1:43.94 1:44.74
24.44 26.62 27.16 26.52
16 Boswell, Brad UT 1:42.88 1:45.34
24.53 26.28 27.00 27.53
C - Final
17 Peck, Myles UCSB 1:44.16 1:41.85
24.07 25.45 26.03 26.30
18 Hurst, Grant UCSB 1:45.12 1:44.75
24.62 26.47 26.95 26.71
19 Lindberg, Scott UCSB 1:45.17 1:45.03
24.27 26.50 27.37 26.89
20 Baker, Brent UW 1:44.88 1:45.43
23.84 27.10 27.16 27.33
21 Zemier, Filip CSUB 1:45.69 1:46.03
24.51 26.74 27.38 27.40
22 Pittenger, John H Unlv 1:45.28 1:46.22
24.71 26.97 27.51 27.03
23 Herlihy, Edmund UOP 1:44.36 1:47.64
24.75 26.59 27.50 28.80
24 Lamar, Brian UOP 1:45.26 1:48.54
24.75 27.39 28.44 27.96
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jardine, Ziada UOP 1:02.90 1:03.36
29.71 33.65
2 Cook, Jennifer UCSB 1:05.59 1:04.78
30.15 34.63
3 Woodward, Tina CSUB 1:06.25 1:06.57
31.30 35.27
4 Adams, Alli SJSU 1:06.67 1:07.06
31.58 35.48
5 Spadinger, Erin UW 1:06.66 1:07.14
31.61 35.53
6 Johnson, Robyn CSUN 1:06.74 1:07.37
31.80 35.57
7 Loehr, Kellyn UOP 1:06.72 1:07.51
31.70 35.81
8 Russenberger, Lind UW 1:07.05 1:07.73
31.93 35.80
B - Final
9 Dana, Parisa UCSB 1:07.14 1:07.33
31.48 35.85
10 Wong, Pam UCSB 1:09.14 1:07.40
31.63 35.77
11 Sullivan, Keri UOP 1:08.08 1:07.44
31.67 35.77
12 Banks, Melissa UOP 1:07.66 1:07.51
32.37 35.14
13 Hill, Rachel SJSU 1:07.52 1:07.75
32.09 35.66
14 Belisle, Amy UCSB 1:09.25 1:09.15
32.37 36.78
15 Halloran, Annette SJSU 1:08.64 1:09.26
32.42 36.84
16 Settlage, Shelbi UW 1:09.29 1:11.99
33.46 38.53
C - Final
17 Arrow, Jennifer SDSU 1:09.38 1:08.42
32.77 35.65
18 Martinez, Crystal SJSU 1:09.82 1:09.40
32.75 36.65
19 Daltorio, Diana CSUN 1:09.99 1:09.45
33.19 36.26
20 Hnyda, Lindsay SDSU 1:09.55 1:09.53
32.68 36.85
21 Davis, Sarah SDSU 1:10.41 1:09.77
33.15 36.62
22 Gutierrez, Kelly Unlv 1:10.10 1:10.31
32.94 37.37
23 Rainguet, Renee M Fr Orediggers-CO 1:10.48 1:10.45
32.86 37.59
24 Collice, Mandie SJSU 1:10.67 1:10.47
33.79 36.68
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Usher, Scott UW 54.24 54.11
25.99 28.12
2 Adams, Patrick Unlv 57.12 56.15
26.35 29.80
3 Dunn, David UOP 57.98 57.49
27.09 30.40
4 Kummer, Travis R Jr Orediggers-CO 58.14 57.65
26.88 30.77
5 Nilsson, Blake UCSB 58.45 58.10
27.13 30.97
6 Ogata, Derek UCSB 58.24 58.70
27.46 31.24
7 Robinson, Curtis Unlv 58.85 58.79
28.24 30.55
8 Huston, Kiel UT 58.72 59.55
27.88 31.67
B - Final
9 Eriksson, Bjorn Unlv 59.08 57.94
26.69 31.25
10 Norman, Craig UOP 58.98 58.14
27.26 30.88
11 Park, Steven CSUN 59.12 58.97
27.90 31.07
12 Baer, Scott UCSB 59.40 59.03
27.40 31.63
13 Dunn, Tom UOP 59.29 59.46
28.12 31.34
14 Frank, Charles CSUN 59.88 59.87
28.07 31.80
15 Degeus, David Unlv 59.57 1:00.63
28.81 31.82
16 Knoff, Kyle UNATT 1:00.31 1:00.65
28.83 31.82
C - Final
17 Crawford, Carl CSUB 1:00.95 59.15
27.56 31.59
18 Egmar, Magnus Unlv 1:00.75 1:00.32
28.22 32.10
19 McCallum, Will UW 1:00.79 1:00.72
28.41 32.31
20 Soares, Jake UOP 1:00.52 1:00.88
28.89 31.99
21 Whitaker, TJ CSUB 1:00.42 1:01.05
28.72 32.33
22 Leelachat, Dan UCSB 1:01.27 1:01.17
29.35 31.82
23 Jones, Dan UW 1:01.07 1:01.65
28.73 32.92
24 Trujillo, Mike CSUB 1:01.03 1:01.81
28.79 33.02
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dalonzo, Lindsay UCSB 57.58 57.59
27.78 29.81
2 Taylor, Danielle UCSB 57.84 57.67
28.12 29.55
3 Lella, Alana SJSU 57.87 58.00
28.13 29.87
4 Shasky, Alison UOP 57.86 58.47
28.60 29.87
5 Vrieze, Ashley SJSU 58.62 58.91
28.48 30.43
6 Vincent, Tiffany J Unlv 58.94 59.17
28.62 30.55
7 Piggott, Morgan SJSU 58.92 59.26
28.95 30.31
8 Burrill, Katy UOP 59.47 59.44
28.61 30.83
B - Final
9 Kulka, Jennifer CSUN 1:00.31 59.24
28.92 30.32
10 Moeckel, Katie UCSB 59.58 59.47
29.00 30.47
11 Thorson, Heidi UW 1:00.35 59.62
29.01 30.61
12 Inai, Liz UOP 1:01.07 1:00.77
29.93 30.84
13 Craft, Erin CSUB 1:00.69 1:00.82
29.72 31.10
14 Leyes, Rachel UW 1:00.07 1:00.99
29.38 31.61
15 Walker, Amber Unlv 1:01.10 1:01.48
30.10 31.38
16 Beard, Lauren UW 1:00.71 1:02.26
30.74 31.52
C - Final
17 Conte, Adrienne SDSU 1:03.69 1:01.35
30.09 31.26
18 Smith, Katie SDSU 1:01.32 1:01.89
29.89 32.00
19 Heath, Kristen CSUB 1:01.13 1:02.26
30.18 32.08
20 Peters, Samantha SDSU 1:01.64 1:02.33
29.99 32.34
21 Wilson, Bobbie UCSB 1:02.61 1:02.99
30.34 32.65
22 Jackson, Leslie CSUB 1:03.73 1:03.37
31.05 32.32
23 Dingler, Kristin UCSB 1:05.11 1:04.07
30.78 33.29
24 Eckart, Casey CSUB 1:05.52 1:04.58
31.63 32.95
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Christian, Tiger UNATT 51.19 50.21
24.41 25.80
2 Marais, Carl UW 51.02 50.55
24.58 25.97
3 Ota, Patrick UCSB 51.36 51.00
24.32 26.68
4 Zemier, Karol CSUB 51.67 51.58
25.46 26.12
5 Jones, Matt CSUB 51.78 51.75
25.46 26.29
6 Boswell, Brad UT 51.56 51.99
25.12 26.87
6 Day, Michael Unlv 52.16 51.99
25.33 26.66
8 Betlej, Wojciech UOP 51.86 52.40
25.22 27.18
B - Final
9 Fulton, Josh UT 52.23 51.66
25.31 26.35
10 Engle, Andrew UT 52.20 51.99
25.33 26.66
11 Serrano, Ivan UOP 52.18 52.28
25.83 26.45
12 Blyth, Piers UW 52.57 52.33
25.83 26.50
13 Beaton, Adam CSUN 52.36 52.43
25.47 26.96
14 Wolfe, Michael UT 52.39 53.08
25.99 27.09
15 Martinson, Adam Unlv 52.20 53.29
25.97 27.32
16 Radcliff, Jon UOP 52.63 53.70
25.83 27.87
C - Final
17 Wright, Travis UT 52.93 52.47
25.82 26.65
18 Formby, Doug UCSB 52.86 52.85
25.39 27.46
19 Yamamoto, Kenny UOP 52.76 52.99
25.85 27.14
20 Rhue, Zach CSUB 53.55 53.32
25.61 27.71
21 Tannehill, Kyle Unlv 53.59 53.44
25.89 27.55
22 McClure, Justin UNATT 53.48 53.45
25.99 27.46
23 Fisher, Ben UCSB 54.20 56.82
27.06 29.76
24 Goldberg, Bryan UT 53.52 57.64
28.40 29.24
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of the Pacific 'A' 7:19.00 7:36.62
1) Bragg, Ja-Neil 2) Peterson, Kristen
3) Plume, Liz 4) Radecke, Jen
26.54 54.94 1:23.37 1:51.66 25.89 55.15 1:25.39 1:55.46
26.01 55.83 1:25.97 1:56.97 25.60 53.92 1:23.20 1:52.53
2 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 7:45.00 7:42.23
1) Sandback, Marina 2) Zick, Alison
3) Browning, Lauren A 4) Nettenstrom, Kari
26.88 56.26 1:25.75 1:54.73 26.12 55.31 1:25.25 1:55.26
27.74 58.65 1:28.56 1:57.95 25.90 54.78 1:24.38 1:54.29
3 University of the Pacific 'B' 7:35.00 7:43.55
1) Burrill, Katy 2) Gutierrez, Sarah
3) Houck, Sarah 4) McDonald, Laura
26.71 56.03 1:25.88 1:56.33 26.23 55.51 1:25.44 1:54.73
26.71 55.73 1:25.54 1:55.56 26.67 55.88 1:26.25 1:56.93
4 San Jose State University 'A' 7:35.00 7:46.21
1) Cho, Chyna 2) Covey, Lisa
3) Piggott, Morgan 4) Logan, Melissa
26.94 56.34 1:26.31 1:55.75 27.18 56.94 1:27.32 1:57.82
14.99 56.24 1:25.73 1:55.53 27.43 56.87 1:26.89 1:57.11
5 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 7:41.00 7:50.58
1) Schwalb, Jennifer 2) Netzley, Stephanie
3) Eller, Allison 4) Bradshaw, Casey
27.07 56.71 1:27.56 1:58.71 15.22 53.97 1:23.06 1:52.09
27.06 57.64 1:28.91 1:59.79 27.35 57.62 1:28.88 1:59.99
6 University of Wyoming 'A' 7:52.00 7:51.45
1) Lehnertz, Tamara 2) Bigger, Katie
3) Zenker, Stacey 4) Beard, Lauren
26.79 56.00 1:25.65 1:55.62 26.43 55.77 1:26.11 1:56.86
26.98 56.77 1:28.06 1:59.80 27.27 57.49 1:28.41 1:59.17
7 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 7:55.00 7:52.76
1) Bradshaw, Jessie 2) Hunt-Higgins, Megan
3) Seaman, Lani A 4) Babin, Julie E
26.95 57.09 1:27.36 1:57.43 27.38 58.26 1:29.45 2:00.05
27.02 56.55 1:26.50 1:56.32 27.79 57.52 1:28.24 1:58.96
8 Cal. State Uni. Northridge 'A' 7:56.27 7:53.53
1) Love, Lindsay 2) Jukic, Sanda
3) Viray, Claudette 4) Kulka, Jennifer
27.43 57.29 1:28.07 1:58.94 25.20 53.99 1:25.49 1:56.89
28.47 58.80 1:29.34 1:59.94 27.34 56.99 1:27.33 1:57.76
9 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'A' 7:50.00 7:55.37
1) Giguere, Merylie 2) Craft, Erin
3) Gray, Kendra 4) Burton, Loni
27.29 56.43 1:25.76 1:55.79 27.60 58.44 1:29.83 2:01.18
27.56 58.96 1:31.53 2:03.22 25.87 54.89 1:24.87 1:55.18
10 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 7:53.00 7:57.04
1) Spillman, Sarah 2) Taylor, Danielle
3) Wong, Pam 4) Moeckel, Katie
27.61 57.59 1:28.59 2:00.22 26.41 55.41 1:25.77 1:57.25
26.50 56.68 1:28.33 2:00.17 27.66 58.10 1:29.05 1:59.40
11 University of Wyoming 'B' 7:59.99 8:01.12
1) Hansen, Holly 2) Taylor, Lindsay
3) Thorson, Heidi 4) Russenberger, Lindsey
27.78 57.32 1:27.87 1:58.49 28.39 59.71 1:31.93 2:03.81
26.57 56.18 1:26.69 1:57.60 28.07 58.64 1:30.18 2:01.22
12 San Diego State University 'A' 7:48.40 8:03.63
1) Parker, Emily 2) Schmed, Emily
3) Karoly, Stella 4) Friedhoff, Caitlin
27.32 57.89 1:29.60 2:01.11 27.94 59.11 1:31.74 2:04.16
27.46 58.28 1:29.83 2:01.57 25.70 54.94 1:25.76 1:56.79
13 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' 8:00.00 x8:06.07
1) Vincent, Tiffany J 2) Wronn, Katie M
3) Neff, Jenna 4) Walker, Amber
28.17 59.29 1:30.16 2:01.79 27.71 58.72 1:30.17 2:00.91
26.67 56.84 1:27.84 1:58.67 27.35 58.52 1:31.55 2:04.70
14 San Jose State University 'B' 7:52.00 8:06.46
1) Bean, Mallory 2) Mcgrorty, Brittany
3) Carr, Amanda 4) Collice, Mandie
27.24 57.34 1:28.46 2:01.01 27.47 57.84 1:29.39 2:00.66
27.90 58.22 1:29.08 1:59.64 28.10 1:00.01 1:32.51 2:05.15
15 San Diego State University 'B' 7:58.20 8:08.11
1) Binek, Tamarah 2) Chambers, Stephanie
3) Smith, Katie 4) Conte, Adrienne
28.48 59.90 1:32.65 2:05.64 27.11 57.32 1:28.34 1:58.95
27.43 57.90 1:29.38 2:01.12 27.83 58.92 1:30.88 2:02.40
16 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'B' 8:11.00 8:10.40
1) Peck, Niki 2) Gregory, Donna
3) Lewis, Alyssa 4) Lori, Mattingly
28.68 59.35 1:30.53 2:01.37 27.52 58.45 1:30.12 2:03.94
26.09 57.29 1:30.00 2:03.62 27.41 58.14 1:30.60 2:01.47
17 University of Wyoming 'C' 8:15.00 x8:12.47
1) Lewis, Kristin 2) Leyes, Rachel
3) DeWolf, Angela 4)
28.08 58.90 1:30.31 2:02.06 28.42 1:00.02 1:31.86 2:02.92
28.36 1:00.07 1:32.83 2:05.23 27.07 57.82 1:29.86 2:02.26
18 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'D' 8:06.00 x8:14.47
1) Crumbaker, Lauren 2) Rohner, Megan
3) Wilcox, Natasha 4) Busch, Mandee
28.86 59.58 1:31.46 2:03.03 28.98 1:01.40 1:34.87 2:08.15
25.97 55.79 1:27.85 2:00.25 26.69 58.00 1:31.36 2:03.04
19 Cal. State Uni. Northridge 'B' 8:10.48 8:14.93
1) Cremidas, Sara 2) Matevosian, Suzie
3) Hunhoff, Ashley 4) Mapp, Lorean
28.43 59.61 1:31.71 2:03.40 28.65 59.89 1:31.64 2:02.63
27.98 1:00.78 1:34.00 2:05.83 27.63 58.76 1:30.86 2:03.07
20 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'A' 8:18.18 8:28.11
1) Fry, Megan H Jr 2) Muldoon, Jane C Fr
3) Tudor, Sarah E Fr 4) Rainguet, Renee M Fr
28.74 59.82 1:30.17 2:01.33 28.08 1:01.28 1:36.39 2:12.42
29.36 1:02.21 1:35.85 2:09.42 27.61 59.23 1:32.66 2:04.94
21 San Diego State University 'C' 8:00.00 x8:31.49
1) Bricker, Natalie 2) Oniel, Heather
3) Davis, Sarah 4) Peters, Samantha
28.94 1:00.71 1:33.74 2:06.61 28.84 1:01.53 1:35.17 2:09.72
28.10 1:00.71 1:34.14 2:07.41 27.94 59.88 1:33.73 2:07.75
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Wyoming 'A' 6:47.77 6:41.88
1) Birks, Gene 2) Marais, Carl
3) Holmberg, Henry 4) Kritzinger, Grant
23.63 49.14 1:15.01 1:40.72 21.57 46.63 1:12.28 1:37.60
14.80 48.60 1:14.99 1:41.54 22.71 48.50 1:14.92 1:42.02
2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 6:50.50 6:47.76
24.03 49.93 1:16.36 1:42.60 23.50 49.58 1:15.60 1:42.13
23.25 48.96 1:15.15 1:41.28 23.71 49.61 1:15.68 1:41.75
3 University of the Pacific 'A' 6:39.24 6:50.59
1) Zoldak, Krzysztof 2) Russell, JP
3) Radcliff, Jon 4) Betlej, Wojciech
23.61 49.03 1:15.04 1:40.10 23.00 48.88 1:15.10 1:41.63
23.10 49.64 1:17.03 1:43.99 23.44 50.02 1:17.21 1:44.87
4 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield 'A' 6:50.50 6:51.56
1) Gegotek, Piotr 2) Baier, Billy
3) Wickham, Avery 4) Simas, Kyle
23.50 49.22 1:15.48 1:41.97 16.40 50.19 1:17.26 1:44.61
23.46 49.27 1:16.09 1:43.11 23.24 49.05 1:15.47 1:41.87
5 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 6:55.00 6:54.70
1) Byers, John L 2) Phillips, Devin
3) Tannehill, Kyle 4) Bosnyak, Tamas
23.93 50.00 1:16.52 1:43.17 14.82 49.52 1:16.58 1:43.49
23.36 49.80 1:17.01 1:45.08 22.96 49.17 1:16.19 1:42.96
6 University of Tennesee 'A' NT 6:57.02
1) Goldberg, Bryan 2) Gustafson, Tyler
3) Boswell, Brad 4) Duryea, Brad
23.98 50.61 1:17.18 1:42.66 22.83 49.20 1:16.32 1:42.57
24.49 52.32 1:20.37 1:48.07 22.94 48.87 1:16.28 1:43.72
7 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 7:08.00 6:57.41
1) Nelms, Brandon L 2) Bartoch, Joe
3) Day, Michael 4) Eriksson, Bjorn
23.64 49.37 1:16.25 1:42.77 23.08 49.95 1:18.13 1:45.30
23.66 50.23 1:17.19 1:43.42 22.71 48.76 1:16.47 1:45.92
8 Cal. State Uni. Northridge 'A' 7:01.49 6:58.73
1) Sawyer, Brian 2) Grunert, Brett
3) Ferguson, Andy 4) Rust, Nate
24.45 50.76 1:18.34 1:45.31 15.60 49.79 1:16.83 1:43.77
22.91 49.12 1:15.77 1:43.30 14.70 50.00 1:17.91 1:46.35
9 University of Wyoming 'B' 7:00.00 6:59.17
1) Fogel, Ron 2) King, Nick
3) King, Sam 4) Baker, Brent
25.00 51.47 1:17.91 1:43.99 24.46 50.99 1:17.59 1:45.35
23.43 50.19 1:17.54 1:45.29 23.38 49.70 1:17.58 1:44.54
10 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 6:58.20 6:59.18
24.01 49.87 1:16.63 1:43.38 23.60 50.29 1:17.92 1:45.74
23.60 50.09 1:17.91 1:45.52 23.24 49.70 1:17.20 1:44.54
11 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' 7:12.00 x7:02.20
1) Egmar, Magnus 2) Martinson, Adam
3) Pittenger, John H 4) Goodrich, Kyle B
23.96 50.15 1:16.60 1:43.26 24.31 51.94 1:19.41 1:46.71
23.43 50.16 1:17.65 1:45.34 15.78 50.62 1:18.89 1:46.89
12 University of Tennesee 'B' NT 7:04.41
1) Wary, Chris 2) Farnham, Adam
3) Alesi, Octavio 4) Wolfe, Michael
25.03 52.00 1:19.39 1:46.39 24.07 50.93 1:18.37 1:46.09
23.93 51.40 1:19.76 1:47.31 23.81 50.26 1:17.60 1:44.62
13 UC Santa Barbara 'C' 7:04.40 x7:07.86
24.58 51.52 1:18.62 1:46.49 24.02 50.95 1:19.22 1:47.77
23.74 50.42 1:17.80 1:45.25 24.45 52.29 1:21.17 1:48.35
14 University of the Pacific 'B' 6:50.00 7:08.69
1) McLaughlin, Clint 2) Herlihy, Edmund
3) Lamar, Brian 4) Lowdermilk, Casey
23.73 50.21 1:18.67 1:47.92 15.58 50.40 1:18.08 1:45.69
24.32 52.18 1:20.36 1:47.97 23.49 50.80 1:18.75 1:47.11
15 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'A' 7:22.55 7:09.58
1) McAliley, Andy A Jr 2) Harrison, Scott S Jr
3) Kummer, Travis R Jr 4) Hamm, Dillon D So
24.70 51.41 1:19.13 1:46.86 24.33 51.79 1:19.53 1:47.21
23.41 49.87 1:18.02 1:46.60 24.03 51.70 1:20.24 1:48.91
16 Cal. State Uni. Northridge 'B' 7:12.36 7:19.47
1) Ramirez, Eric 2) Sauret, Mike
3) Frank, Charles 4) Hart, Jeff
25.43 52.63 1:21.35 1:49.57 24.60 52.56 1:20.93 1:48.99
25.27 53.46 1:22.26 1:50.82 24.69 52.05 1:21.12 1:50.09
17 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'D' NT x7:23.41
1) Ringdahl, Erik N 2) Robinson, Curtis
3) Morton, Matt 4) Law, Adrian P
24.25 50.30 1:16.56 1:43.04 24.10 51.03 1:19.20 1:47.69
23.85 50.20 1:17.31 1:44.40 51.42 1:20.60 1:49.06 2:08.28
18 University of Wyoming 'C' 7:37.00 x7:25.99
1) McCallum, Will 2) Aydin, Emre
3) Blyth, Piers 4) Usher, Scott
25.40 52.95 1:21.59 1:50.22 15.81 53.25 1:21.93 1:49.95
25.61 54.74 1:24.67 1:53.45 25.39 53.27 1:22.59 1:52.37
19 University of the Pacific 'C' 6:59.62 x7:27.45
1) Dunn, Tom 2) Muse, Lee
3) Yamamoto, Kenny 4) Skora, Andy
25.24 52.98 1:21.75 1:51.97 24.37 52.36 1:21.68 1:51.20
24.49 52.38 1:21.49 1:50.21 24.41 53.07 1:23.42 1:54.07
20 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'B' 7:44.04 7:38.37
1) Gulsvig, Mike L Fr 2) Dean, Erik C Sr
3) Hammer, Brent A So 4) Miller, Ryan C Jr
25.26 53.74 1:24.59 1:56.16 25.81 54.02 1:23.50 1:51.89
26.13 54.91 1:24.77 1:54.42 24.79 54.36 1:24.95 1:55.90
21 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'C' 8:28.82 x8:01.94
1) Robertson, Jackson C So 2) Monson, Alex Jr
3) Schawe, Skyler L Fr 4) Casias, Tim W Sr
25.65 54.07 1:23.93 1:54.13 28.03 59.00 1:32.17 2:06.34
26.44 57.59 1:30.10 2:01.42 27.17 57.27 1:28.75 2:00.05