ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 ECAC Winter Championships, DIII
12/5/2004-12/5/2004
East Meadow, New York USA


               
		ECAC WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP - 12/3/2004 to 12/5/2004               
                 www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 24.59   12/1/2003 K. Taranella, Rowan                          
                24.09  NCAA
                24.49  NCAB
                28.69  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jagielski, Erin        Albright               25.39      25.07 QT      20  
  2 Masterson, Joanna      NP                     25.02      25.37 QT      17  
  3 Frees, Samantha        Albright               25.47      25.45 QT      16  
  4 Jones, Margaret        Albright               25.82      25.47 QT      15  
  5 Cantone, Alissa        Nyu                    25.45      25.48 QT      14  
  6 Wayne, Colleen         GEN                    25.26      25.61 QT      13  
  7 Szary, Janelle         Nyu                    25.78      25.79 QT      12  
  8 Gehman, Cheyenne       Albright               26.07      25.85 QT      11  
  9 Rea, Charlotte         Brandeis               26.51      26.18 QT       9  
 10 Barner, Cindy          Albright               26.44      26.33 QT       6.5
 10 Gartman, Amy           Nyu                    26.78      26.33 QT       6.5
 12 Pace, Amanda           Wick                   26.61      26.48 QT       4.5
 12 Williamson, Ashley     NP                     26.53      26.48 QT       4.5
 14 Hooker, Casey          Drew                   26.28      26.63 QT       3  
 15 Anik, Lalin            Brandeis               26.88      26.68 QT       2  
 16 Dellostritto, Kati     GEN                    26.72      26.79 QT       1  
 17 Yuen, Jessica          Nyu                    27.68      26.89 QT     
 18 Dionne, Rachel         Brandeis               27.03      26.98 QT     
 19 Lipp, Laura            NP                     27.24      26.99 QT     
 19 Swensen, Lindsay       GEN                    26.86      26.99 QT     
 21 Ellement, Kathlyn      Oneonta                26.72      27.14 QT     
 22 Aschwald, Cameille     Nyu                    26.89      27.15 QT     
 23 Smizer, Alison         Brandeis               27.57      27.27 QT     
 24 schutz, Morgan         MSMC                   27.16      27.38 QT     
 24 Schell, Tiffany        Albright               27.68      27.38 QT     
 24 Schlapkohl, Jane       Brandeis               27.60      27.38 QT     
 27 Davide, Regina         NP                     27.73      27.41 QT     
 28 Rothenberger, Nico     Wick                   26.56      27.46 QT     
 28 Rooney, Diana          DUCKS                  27.66      27.46 QT     
 30 Austein, Barrie        NP                     28.10      27.56 QT     
 31 Krug, Allison          Nyu                    28.48      27.58 QT     
 32 Carroll, Kathleen      Oneonta                27.80      27.64 QT     
 33 Gordon, Jennifer       Brandeis               27.82      27.75 QT     
 34 Fitzgerald, Stepha     Oneonta                28.25      27.78 QT     
 35 Sheffield, Julia       Drew                   28.79      27.84 QT     
 36 Crockford-Peters,      Drew                   28.66      28.03 QT     
 37 Beyard, Kristin        Drew                   27.66      28.05 QT     
 38 Morgan, Isabel         Oneonta                27.92      28.08 QT     
 39 Young, Tessa           Wick                   27.91      28.23 QT     
 40 Sercel, Kim            USMMA                  28.03      28.26 QT     
 41 Stratchko, Christi     Albright               28.02      28.57 QT     
 42 Teneva, Tsveta         Brandeis               30.87      28.58 QT     
 43 Mejias, Melissa        USMMA                  28.59      29.18        
 44 Humiston, Sarah        Oneonta                28.26      29.50        
 45 Smith, Krista          USMMA                  28.33      29.51        
 46 Wagemann, Alaina       USMMA                  28.60      29.72        
 47 Wells, Jen             USMMA                  28.62      29.77        
 48 Waymouth, Heather      GEN                    30.97      29.82        
 49 Varisco, Lindsay       MSMC                   28.68      29.92        
 50 Pagan, Nichole         Oneonta                   NT      29.96        
 51 Ahdoot, Stella         Nyu                    30.27      30.13        
 52 Paul, Jackie           USMMA                  28.44      30.38        
 53 O'Shea, Katelyn        JJC                    28.56      30.44        
 54 Christensen, Allys     USMMA                  28.58      30.84        
 55 Conte, Lindsay         USMMA                  28.60      31.76        
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 53.16   12/1/2000 C. Miller, Albright                          
                52.29  NCAA
                53.29  NCAB
              1:01.99  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masterson, Joanna      NP                     55.21      54.25 QT      20  
      26.26   27.99                                                
  2 Jagielski, Erin        Albright               54.71      54.65 QT      17  
      26.30   28.35                                                
  3 Frees, Samantha        Albright               55.10      55.29 QT      16  
      26.80   28.49                                                
  4 Jones, Margaret        Albright               57.61      55.88 QT      15  
      26.70   29.18                                                
  5 Wayne, Colleen         GEN                    56.06      56.18 QT      14  
      27.13   29.05                                                
  6 Cantone, Alissa        Nyu                    56.20      56.28 QT      13  
      26.94   29.34                                                
  7 Gartman, Amy           Nyu                    56.18      56.97 QT      12  
      27.13   29.84                                                
  8 Walsh, Erin            GEN                    56.73      57.07 QT      11  
      27.34   29.73                                                
  9 Pace, Amanda           Wick                   56.28      57.20 QT       9  
      27.48   29.72                                                
 10 MacDonald, Maren       GEN                    56.59      57.28 QT       7  
      27.36   29.92                                                
 11 Evans, Sarah           Brandeis               57.45      57.54 QT       6  
      27.79   29.75                                                
 12 Swensen, Lindsay       GEN                    57.75      57.82 QT       5  
      27.88   29.94                                                
 13 schutz, Morgan         MSMC                   58.17      57.83 QT       3.5
      27.66   30.17                                                
 13 Aschwald, Cameille     Nyu                    57.03      57.83 QT       3.5
      27.26   30.57                                                
 15 Szary, Janelle         Nyu                    57.70      58.09 QT       2  
      27.76   30.33                                                
 16 Williamson, Ashley     NP                     57.89      58.29 QT       1  
      27.65   30.64                                                
 17 Hooker, Casey          Drew                   58.17      58.82 QT     
      28.18   30.64                                                
 17 Anik, Lalin            Brandeis               58.34      58.82 QT     
      28.39   30.43                                                
 19 Yuen, Jessica          Nyu                    59.08      58.85 QT     
      28.07   30.78                                                
 20 Pfeifer, Lauren        Albright               59.27      59.08 QT     
      28.35   30.73                                                
 21 Sheffield, Julia       Drew                   58.95      59.12 QT     
      28.40   30.72                                                
 22 Rooney, Diana          DUCKS                1:00.29      59.41 QT     
      28.90   30.51                                                
 23 Rothenberger, Nico     Wick                   58.60      59.56 QT     
      28.90   30.66                                                
 24 Smizer, Alison         Brandeis               59.36      59.69 QT     
      28.52   31.17                                                
 25 Rea, Charlotte         Brandeis               59.54      59.96 QT     
      29.14   30.82                                                
 26 Schlapkohl, Jane       Brandeis               59.34    1:00.08 QT     
      28.49   31.59                                                
 27 Lipp, Laura            NP                     59.50    1:00.16 QT     
      28.33   31.83                                                
 28 Ellement, Kathlyn      Oneonta                58.99    1:00.22 QT     
      29.15   31.07                                                
 29 Schell, Tiffany        Albright               59.96    1:00.79 QT     
      28.95   31.84                                                
 30 Dionne, Rachel         Brandeis             1:01.25    1:01.47 QT     
      28.96   32.51                                                
 31 Krug, Allison          Nyu                  1:01.25    1:01.55 QT     
      29.04   32.51                                                
 32 Fitzgerald, Stepha     Oneonta              1:00.35    1:01.58 QT     
      29.72   31.86                                                
 33 Beyard, Kristin        Drew                 1:02.63    1:01.71 QT     
      28.84   32.87                                                
 34 Crockford-Peters,      Drew                      NT    1:02.26        
      30.00   32.26                                                
 35 Young, Tessa           Wick                 1:02.73    1:02.49        
      30.31   32.18                                                
 36 Carroll, Kathleen      Oneonta              1:01.35    1:02.96        
      29.40   33.56                                                
 37 Mejias, Melissa        USMMA                1:03.88    1:03.07        
      29.70   33.37                                                
 38 Coffey, Adrian         Drew                      NT    1:03.62        
      30.74   32.88                                                
 39 Smith, Krista          USMMA                1:02.27    1:04.43        
      30.52   33.91                                                
 40 Wagemann, Alaina       USMMA                1:02.88    1:04.60        
      30.63   33.97                                                
 41 Varisco, Lindsay       MSMC                 1:09.01    1:05.92        
      30.40   35.52                                                
 42 Pagan, Nichole         Oneonta              1:03.20    1:06.01        
      31.23   34.78                                                
 43 Humiston, Sarah        Oneonta              1:06.91    1:06.22        
      31.73   34.49                                                
 44 Paul, Jackie           USMMA                1:05.48    1:06.82        
      32.11   34.71                                                
 45 Wells, Jen             USMMA                1:05.90    1:07.28        
      32.43   34.85                                                
 46 Christensen, Allys     USMMA                1:05.66    1:07.38        
      31.99   35.39                                                
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:55.63   12/1/2000 P. Vasquez, Washington Col                 
                1:53.89  NCAA
                1:55.99  NCAB
                2:15.89  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawicz, Dorota         Nyu                  1:59.81    2:00.02 QT      20  
      28.45   30.78   31.05   29.74                                
  2 Monahan, KC            GEN                  2:01.51    2:00.37 QT      17  
      28.61   30.26   30.87   30.63                                
  3 Jones, Julie           Albright             2:01.94    2:01.69 QT      16  
      28.16   30.93   31.54   31.06                                
  4 Aschwald, Cameille     Nyu                  2:03.13    2:02.34 QT      15  
      28.08   30.69   31.00   32.57                                
  5 Frees, Samantha        Albright             2:02.01    2:02.56 QT      14  
      28.54   31.25   31.80   30.97                                
  6 Janik, Francoise       Nyu                  2:02.45    2:02.80 QT      13  
      28.78   31.29   31.77   30.96                                
  7 MacDonald, Maren       GEN                  2:02.22    2:03.07 QT      12  
      28.85   31.23   31.38   31.61                                
  8 Pace, Amanda           Wick                 2:03.33    2:03.10 QT      11  
      27.87   30.72   31.98   32.53                                
  9 Gartman, Amy           Nyu                  2:01.18    2:03.48 QT       9  
      28.68   30.82   31.89   32.09                                
 10 Masterson, Joanna      NP                   2:01.81    2:04.26 QT       7  
      29.03   31.25   32.30   31.68                                
 11 Evans, Sarah           Brandeis             2:03.20    2:04.79 QT       6  
      28.55   31.10   32.38   32.76                                
 12 Millspaugh, Sarah      Oneonta              2:10.69    2:04.87 QT       5  
      28.43   31.42   32.30   32.72                                
 13 Del Rio, Michelle      Nyu                  2:04.56    2:05.40 QT       4  
      28.71   31.53   32.73   32.43                                
 14 Roberts, Nevies        NP                   2:04.50    2:06.42 QT       3  
      29.05   31.86   33.16   32.35                                
 15 Wayne, Colleen         GEN                  2:04.18    2:06.44 QT       2  
      29.43   32.22   33.52   31.27                                
 16 Cantone, Alissa        Nyu                  2:08.00    2:06.81 QT       1  
      28.35   32.13   33.33   33.00                                
 17 Schulz, Gretchen       Albright             2:11.01    2:07.21 QT     
      29.50   31.77   32.96   32.98                                
 18 Smizer, Alison         Brandeis             2:08.30    2:07.30 QT     
      29.04   31.59   33.05   33.62                                
 19 Yuen, Jessica          Nyu                  2:10.03    2:08.15 QT     
      29.33   32.53   32.78   33.51                                
 20 Sheffield, Julia       Drew                 2:09.16    2:08.73 QT     
      28.90   31.97   33.75   34.11                                
 21 Rothenberger, Nico     Wick                 2:10.25    2:08.83 QT     
      29.58   31.90   33.51   33.84                                
 22 Kawecki, Alexandra     Nyu                  2:09.48    2:09.22 QT     
      29.85   32.61   33.51   33.25                                
 23 Szary, Janelle         Nyu                  2:09.61    2:09.40 QT     
      28.86   32.64   34.08   33.82                                
 24 Costa, Shannon         Wick                 2:09.40    2:09.43 QT     
      30.23   32.61   33.31   33.28                                
 25 Ditter, Andrea         NP                   2:09.80    2:10.16 QT     
      30.25   32.90   33.69   33.32                                
 26 Hooker, Casey          Drew                 2:12.06    2:11.53 QT     
      29.60   32.78   34.67   34.48                                
 27 Ellement, Kathlyn      Oneonta              2:12.27    2:11.92 QT     
      31.17   33.88   34.49   32.38                                
 28 Donleavy, Meghan       MSMC                 2:15.59    2:12.52 QT     
      31.08   33.67   34.81   32.96                                
 29 Rooney, Diana          DUCKS                2:16.68    2:13.34 QT     
      30.70   34.27   35.34   33.03                                
 30 Schlapkohl, Jane       Brandeis             2:09.91    2:13.72 QT     
      30.10   33.17   35.48   34.97                                
 31 Coffey, Adrian         Drew                 2:14.58    2:14.94 QT     
      30.68   34.46   35.52   34.28                                
 32 Fox, Elana             Brandeis             2:13.67    2:15.07 QT     
      32.57   34.75   34.29   33.46                                
 33 Burling, Michelle      Oneonta              2:14.41    2:15.28 QT     
      30.23   33.79   35.39   35.87                                
 34 Gordon, Jennifer       Brandeis                  NT    2:15.68 QT     
      30.67   34.31   35.65   35.05                                
 35 Mejias, Melissa        USMMA                2:18.92    2:17.06        
      29.99   34.10   36.21   36.76                                
 36 Teneva, Tsveta         Brandeis                  NT    2:17.44        
      31.78   35.12   35.72   34.82                                
 37 Grant, Ashley          NP                   2:16.73    2:18.41        
      32.40   34.70   35.86   35.45                                
 38 Morgan, Isabel         Oneonta                   NT    2:18.77        
      30.67   35.45   36.97   35.68                                
 39 Fitzgerald, Stepha     Oneonta                   NT    2:19.18        
      31.25   35.28   36.63   36.02                                
 40 Alter, Zahava          Brandeis                  NT    2:35.01        
      34.36   39.91   40.95   39.79                                
 -- Krug, Allison          Nyu                  2:13.47         DQ        
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:53.89  NCAA
                1:55.99  NCAB
                2:15.89  QT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Krug, Allison                Nyu                       NT    2:13.66 QT     
      29.48   33.32   35.47   35.39                                
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 5:12.46   12/5/2004 Erin Walsh, GEN  -                         
                5:02.99  NCAA
                5:08.99  NCAB
                5:55.99  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Erin            GEN                  5:18.17    5:12.46*QT      20  
      29.32   31.52   31.41   31.85   31.45   31.59   31.68   31.66
      31.34   30.64                                                
  2 Sawicz, Dorota         Nyu                  5:19.26    5:17.31 QT      17  
      29.58   31.60   31.86   31.85   31.84   31.98   32.38   32.55
      32.52   31.15                                                
  3 Parker, Elizabeth      Nyu                  5:23.61    5:22.66 QT      16  
      30.23   31.59   31.95   32.23   32.61   32.75   32.97   33.16
      33.04   32.13                                                
  4 Diaz, Justine          GEN                  5:25.13    5:22.77 QT      15  
      29.95   32.36   32.41   33.02   32.90   32.98   33.08   32.42
      32.37   31.28                                                
  5 Janik, Francoise       Nyu                  5:22.08    5:24.81 QT      14  
      29.83   31.82   32.10   32.68   32.85   33.17   33.45   33.50
      33.11   32.30                                                
  6 Monahan, KC            GEN                  5:32.49    5:25.10 QT      13  
      29.00   31.86   32.59   32.74   33.22   33.28   33.16   33.49
      33.46   32.30                                                
  7 Schlipf, Emily         DUCKS                5:35.23    5:27.43 QT      12  
      29.70   32.01   32.60   33.21   32.76   33.55   33.54   33.70
      33.51   32.85                                                
  8 Jones, Julie           Albright             5:28.51    5:30.20 QT      11  
      28.73   31.36   32.72   33.66   33.95   34.19   34.03   34.09
      34.13   33.34                                                
  9 Aschwald, Cameille     Nyu                  5:28.61    5:30.41 QT       9  
      28.87   32.62   33.49   34.45   34.21   33.35   33.16   33.24
      33.51   33.51                                                
 10 Sawicz, Kasia          Nyu                  5:37.79    5:32.09 QT       7  
      29.72   32.91   33.31   33.55   33.76   34.17   34.08   34.12
      33.59   32.88                                                
 11 MacDonald, Maren       GEN                  5:35.33    5:33.12 QT       6  
      29.31   32.39   33.24   33.59   33.64   33.95   34.29   34.26
      34.63   33.82                                                
 12 Sabala, Kristen        Nyu                  5:47.22    5:33.75 QT       5  
      31.11   34.09   33.66   33.80   33.54   33.89   33.85   33.68
      33.44   32.69                                                
 13 Roberts, Nevies        NP                   5:37.68    5:34.75 QT       4  
      30.59   33.02   33.35   33.44   33.70   34.34   34.31   34.81
      33.80   33.39                                                
 14 Makowsky, Sharon       Brandeis             5:42.26    5:35.26 QT       3  
      30.53   33.51   34.28   34.24   33.75   34.00   33.77   34.09
      33.73   33.36                                                
 15 Schulz, Gretchen       Albright             5:40.47    5:37.62 QT       2  
      31.43   33.21   33.55   34.22   34.44   34.36   34.32   34.38
      34.08   33.63                                                
 16 Del Rio, Michelle      Nyu                  5:35.15    5:37.86 QT       1  
      29.25   33.20   34.64   35.67   35.20   33.60   34.62   34.24
      34.17   33.27                                                
 17 Lewis, Meredith        Nyu                  5:45.33    5:38.53 QT     
      30.83   33.07   35.18   34.61   34.65   34.68   34.38   34.14
      34.04   32.95                                                
 18 Bergman, Rachel        Nyu                  5:40.86    5:39.28 QT     
      31.41   33.73   33.90   33.95   34.35   34.51   34.71   34.76
      34.52   33.44                                                
 19 Gray, Alison           Wick                 5:35.04    5:39.43 QT     
      31.35   33.58   34.62   34.45   34.27   34.52   33.99   34.15
      34.61   33.89                                                
 20 Mosher, Erin           Wick                 5:45.00    5:39.57 QT     
      30.95   34.17   34.58   34.67   34.46   33.76   34.04   34.74
      34.61   33.59                                                
 21 Leder, Danielle        GEN                  5:40.28    5:40.14 QT     
      31.34   33.91   34.23   34.66   34.55   34.41   34.40   34.47
      34.18   33.99                                                
 22 Kawecki, Alexandra     Nyu                  5:41.80    5:41.28 QT     
      30.98   34.02   34.83   34.91   34.62   34.73   34.71   34.55
      34.92   33.01                                                
 23 Costa, Shannon         Wick                 5:42.30    5:41.53 QT     
      31.29   34.15   34.76   34.99   34.65   34.64   34.27   34.84
      34.72   33.22                                                
 24 Bilodeau, Carrie       Brandeis             5:43.93    5:46.57 QT     
      31.27   33.50   34.37   34.60   35.00   35.96   35.23   35.48
      36.03   35.13                                                
 25 Linehan, Brianna       Albright             5:48.13    5:48.90 QT     
      30.17   33.26   34.51   35.11   35.33   35.91   36.25   36.27
      36.48   35.61                                                
 26 Sheffield, Julia       Drew                 5:54.14    5:49.65 QT     
      29.83   33.64   34.77   35.67   35.93   35.64   35.97   36.35
      36.51   35.34                                                
 27 Kogut, Julie           Albright             5:41.18    5:50.46 QT     
      32.12   34.18   34.83   35.07   35.61   35.52   35.99   36.05
      35.95   35.14                                                
 28 Smizer, Alison         Brandeis             5:46.80    5:51.26 QT     
      31.12   33.97   35.29   35.26   36.10   36.11   36.62   35.88
      36.83   34.08                                                
 29 Coffey, Adrian         Drew                 5:55.58    5:52.44 QT     
      31.10   34.43   35.74   36.09   36.48   36.31   36.28   36.27
      35.86   33.88                                                
 30 DeKey, Keara           Brandeis             5:49.89    5:52.51 QT     
      32.80   35.44   35.76   35.81   35.42   35.56   35.40   35.55
      36.04   34.73                                                
 31 Ditter, Andrea         NP                   5:51.37    5:53.56 QT     
      31.42   34.10   34.94   35.62   35.85   36.46   36.53   36.92
      36.53   35.19                                                
 32 McDonough, Audrey      Albright             5:51.21    5:54.21 QT     
      31.64   34.39   35.41   36.62   36.22   36.12   36.04   36.50
      36.34   34.93                                                
 33 Mayfield, Amy          Brandeis             5:48.32    5:56.03        
      32.48   36.19   36.51   36.71   36.96   36.37   35.77   34.95
      35.54   34.55                                                
 34 Cobble, Elizabeth      Nyu                  5:45.96    5:59.19        
      32.56   35.67   36.21   36.50   36.62   36.58   36.47   36.64
      36.28   35.66                                                
 
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 17:45.71   12/1/2001 P. Vasquez, Washington Col                
                12:29.99  QT
                17:25.99  NCAA
                17:47.99  NCAB
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Erin            GEN                 10:53.90   18:02.77         20  
      30.51   33.44   33.02   33.34   33.59   33.45   33.58   33.47
      32.38   32.28   33.03   33.06   32.89   32.79   32.70   32.94
      32.87   32.77   33.16   32.95   33.03   33.20   32.62   32.94
      32.81   32.85   32.96   32.69   32.95   32.62   32.48   32.14
      31.26
  2 Delia, Liz             NP                  10:59.63   18:17.96         17  
      29.83   33.76   33.53   33.32   33.38   33.63   33.55   33.33
      33.08   32.77   33.06   33.20   33.32   33.61   33.13   33.48
      33.80   33.37   33.83   33.55   33.44   33.47   33.50   33.52
      33.73   33.73   33.64   33.80   33.66   33.23   33.34   32.85
      31.52
  3 Diaz, Justine          GEN                 11:04.26   18:31.41         16  
      31.29   33.66   34.01   33.82   34.05   33.74   33.67   33.80
      33.92   33.88   33.94   33.86   33.92   33.81   33.96   34.04
      33.87   33.64   33.72   33.93   33.70   33.75   33.76   33.91
      33.71   33.72   34.01   34.05   33.66   33.67   33.33   32.93
      32.68
  4 Jones, Julie           Albright            11:35.84   18:43.58         15  
    1:21.17   32.63   33.57   33.84   33.92   34.16   34.32   34.38
      34.52   34.37   34.30   34.10   34.35   34.33   34.41   34.24
      34.40   34.52   34.40   34.58   33.86   34.27   34.33   34.26
      34.43   34.41   34.41   34.52   34.14   34.47   34.14   33.98
  5 Schlipf, Emily         DUCKS               11:31.25   18:47.60         14  
      30.89   33.55   34.03   33.71   33.71   33.87   34.17   34.16
      34.67   33.87   34.56   34.81   34.21   34.19   34.84   33.76
      34.72   34.34   34.31   34.12   34.44   34.80   34.48   34.45
      34.91   34.60   35.09   35.04   34.88   34.56   34.37   34.33
      31.16
  6 Gray, Alison           Wick                11:22.20   19:12.58         13  
      31.61   33.92   33.97   34.16   34.25   34.47   34.70   34.79
      34.60   34.87   34.88   34.93   34.87   35.05   35.26   35.16
      35.23   35.40   35.29   35.21   35.36   35.35   35.17   35.01
      35.23   35.33   35.64   35.39   35.61   35.53   35.40   35.61
      35.33
  7 Kawecki, Alexandra     Nyu                 11:33.82   19:14.71         12  
    1:22.29   34.41   35.20   35.35   35.21   35.27   34.93   34.98
      34.98   34.99   34.93   35.09   35.25   35.17   35.31   35.16
      35.48   35.37   35.19   35.16   35.16   35.29   35.19   35.15
      35.65   35.53   35.37   35.28   35.53   35.24   34.90   34.91
  8 Bilodeau, Carrie       Brandeis            11:34.88   19:15.03         11  
    1:23.20   34.58   35.48   35.03   35.28   35.66   35.28   35.32
      35.54   36.18   35.61   35.89   36.05   36.18   36.23   35.67
      36.02   36.62   36.34   36.62   36.11   36.33   36.09   36.32
      36.32   36.70   36.67   36.80   37.12   37.44   38.05   37.59
  9 Costa, Shannon         Wick                11:33.43   19:16.80          9  
    1:23.09   34.76   35.64   35.79   35.30   35.81   35.45   35.56
      35.80   35.44   35.23   35.58   35.49   35.09   35.34   35.58
      35.23   35.33   35.10   34.89   35.14   35.01   34.97   34.48
      34.74   35.03   35.16   34.94   35.16   35.19   34.92   35.50
 10 MacDonald, Maren       GEN                 11:36.05   19:17.55          7  
    1:22.18   34.53   35.19   35.54   35.32   35.17   35.25   34.95
      35.05   35.22   35.12   35.25   35.12   35.12   35.07   35.39
      35.21   35.38   35.27   35.10   35.52   35.59   35.21   35.31
      35.49   35.63   35.32   35.37   35.51   35.37   35.25   35.13
 11 Roberts, Nevies        NP                  11:25.21   19:19.62          6  
      31.60   33.99   34.34   34.70   35.05   34.70   35.38   35.45
      35.19   35.29   34.50   34.88   35.58   36.57   36.77   36.62
      36.08   36.81   36.70   37.23   37.22   36.80   37.26   35.04
      32.57   34.19   35.79   34.79   34.58   34.44   35.03   32.66
      31.82
 12 Mosher, Erin           Wick                12:04.67   19:24.69          5  
      31.72   34.80   35.34   35.96   35.75   35.51   35.48   35.39
      35.67   35.54   35.36   35.78   35.67   35.89   35.54   35.85
      35.99   35.82   35.94   35.77   35.58   35.81   35.57   35.68
      35.12   34.94   35.05   35.35   34.62   34.97   34.86   34.53
      33.84
 13 Leder, Danielle        GEN                 11:38.44   19:27.94          4  
      32.39   34.70   35.30   35.38   35.52   35.36   35.43   35.18
      35.48   35.06   35.05   35.29   35.31   35.46   35.84   35.56
      35.43   35.55   35.78   35.76   36.13   35.81   35.65   35.33
      36.15   35.87   35.73   35.96   35.67   35.35   35.75   35.29
      34.42
 14 Schulz, Gretchen       Albright            11:33.96   19:31.89          3  
    1:23.48   35.17   35.33   35.11   35.69   35.57   35.57   35.67
      35.72   35.86   35.47   34.84   35.26   35.47   35.73   35.51
      35.08   35.48   35.40   35.13   35.35   35.49   35.94   35.51
      35.66   36.23   36.20   36.16   36.02   36.06   36.06   36.37
 15 Linehan, Brianna       Albright            11:39.87   19:48.37          2  
      31.80   35.36   35.82   36.07   36.37   36.12   36.56   37.24
      36.56   36.43   35.95   36.02   36.57   36.29   36.35   36.26
      35.43   36.16   35.89   36.21   35.71   36.01   36.07   36.08
      35.90   36.36                                                
 16 Affleck, Brooke        Drew                12:04.80   19:52.97          1  
      31.81   34.87   35.75   36.10   36.17   36.23   36.30   36.41
      36.46   36.04   36.64   36.88   36.23   36.38   36.55   36.30
      36.36   36.33   36.44   36.66   36.92   36.81   36.67   36.47
      36.41   36.67   36.45   37.15   36.51   36.44   35.68   35.82
      34.06
 17 Kogut, Julie           Albright            11:38.76   19:55.21        
      32.28   34.81   35.26   35.75   35.39   35.89   35.99   36.15
      36.28   36.41   36.29   36.51   36.56   36.61   36.79   36.49
      36.13   36.60   36.40   36.32   36.16   36.36   36.43   36.58
      36.49   36.71   36.98   36.93   37.01   36.94   37.00   36.94
      35.77
 18 Cobble, Elizabeth      Nyu                 12:04.05   19:59.14        
      32.03   34.57   35.24   34.96   35.34   35.65   35.74   35.85
      36.26   36.59   36.21   36.66   36.66   36.58   36.75   36.87
      36.79   36.75   36.89   37.13   36.39   36.66   36.77   37.00
      36.98   37.12   37.12   37.06   37.22   37.27   37.24   36.96
      35.83
 19 DeKey, Keara           Brandeis            11:58.13   20:07.78        
      33.19   35.74   36.16   36.44   36.47   36.54   36.47   36.00
      36.24   36.50   36.49   36.52   36.26   36.50   36.65   36.69
      36.64   36.53   37.05   36.82   36.66   36.79   37.33   36.53
      37.00   37.10   36.86   37.15   37.20   37.50   37.64   37.32
      36.80
 20 Coffey, Adrian         Drew                12:16.31   20:19.81        
      32.45                                                        
      37.09   37.69   37.50   37.10   37.54   37.49   37.04   37.29
      37.26   37.54                   37.68   37.63   37.06   36.96
      37.14   37.41   37.37   37.60   37.19   37.21   37.07   36.62
      34.40
 21 Grant, Ashley          NP                  12:11.29   20:22.55        
      33.61   36.55   36.92   37.11   37.60   37.40   37.38   37.10
      37.32   37.08   37.31   37.27   36.95   37.39   37.32   36.72
      37.46   37.43   37.92   38.19   37.33   36.74   37.14   36.92
      37.25   37.35   37.61   37.54   37.09   37.47   37.02   36.49
      34.57
 21 Aikins, JoEllen        Wick                12:25.05   20:22.55        
      33.01   36.00   36.91   37.38   36.90   36.86   37.90   37.13
      37.79   37.45   36.89   37.53   37.75   37.43   36.83   37.75
      37.57   37.95   37.47   37.46   37.87   37.33   37.66   37.61
      37.28   37.44   37.55   37.58   37.50   36.55   36.44   36.69
      33.09
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 58.47   12/1/1998 C. Gruver                                    
                58.79  NCAA
                59.99  NCAB
              1:10.79  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barner, Cindy          Albright             1:01.20    1:00.46 QT      20  
      29.31   31.15                                                
  2 Diaz, Justine          GEN                  1:03.69    1:01.78 QT      17  
      30.48   31.30                                                
  3 Linder, Danielle       NP                   1:01.56    1:02.08 QT      16  
      29.99   32.09                                                
  4 Dellostritto, Kati     GEN                  1:03.99    1:03.02 QT      15  
      30.79   32.23                                                
  5 Sabala, Kristen        Nyu                  1:03.94    1:03.17 QT      14  
      30.82   32.35                                                
  6 Rapp, Katie            NP                   1:04.37    1:03.52 QT      13  
      30.82   32.70                                                
  7 Ulanowski, Daniell     Oneonta              1:04.05    1:03.69 QT      12  
      31.09   32.60                                                
  8 Lewis, Meredith        Nyu                  1:05.90    1:04.63 QT      11  
      31.74   32.89                                                
  9 Williamson, Ashley     NP                   1:07.74    1:05.41 QT       9  
      31.74   33.67                                                
 10 Ritchey, Cassie        Albright             1:05.87    1:05.50 QT       7  
      32.23   33.27                                                
 11 Niemczyk, Amber        Nyu                  1:08.20    1:06.13 QT       6  
      31.77   34.36                                                
 12 Gerrard, Claire        NP                   1:07.51    1:06.95 QT       5  
      32.48   34.47                                                
 13 Eanes, Christine       Albright             1:05.79    1:07.04 QT       4  
      31.92   35.12                                                
 14 Anik, Lalin            Brandeis             1:07.11    1:07.62 QT       3  
      32.15   35.47                                                
 15 Joyce, Kellie          Drew                 1:07.16    1:07.89 QT       2  
      33.44   34.45                                                
 16 Sercel, Kim            USMMA                1:07.92    1:07.94 QT       1  
      33.05   34.89                                                
 17 Affleck, Brooke        Drew                 1:10.04    1:08.12 QT     
      33.34   34.78                                                
 18 Evans, Morgan          USMMA                1:10.66    1:08.14 QT     
      33.16   34.98                                                
 19 Mosher, Erin           Wick                 1:07.98    1:08.68 QT     
      33.70   34.98                                                
 20 Fischer, Elizabeth     Brandeis             1:09.32    1:08.85 QT     
      34.03   34.82                                                
 21 Stratchko, Christi     Albright             1:09.25    1:09.16 QT     
      34.10   35.06                                                
 22 Kiazio, Jerri          NP                   1:09.89    1:09.43 QT     
      33.80   35.63                                                
 23 Crockford-Peters,      Drew                 1:08.81    1:09.49 QT     
      33.92   35.57                                                
 24 Donleavy, Meghan       MSMC                 1:10.43    1:10.01 QT     
      34.49   35.52                                                
 25 Teneva, Tsveta         Brandeis             1:09.88    1:10.11 QT     
      33.92   36.19                                                
 26 Fitzgerald, Stepha     Oneonta              1:10.08    1:10.16 QT     
      34.77   35.39                                                
 27 Burling, Michelle      Oneonta              1:12.00    1:10.78 QT     
      34.88   35.90                                                
 28 Waymouth, Heather      GEN                  1:10.11    1:11.28        
      35.03   36.25                                                
 29 Fox, Elana             Brandeis             1:12.85    1:11.33        
      34.75   36.58                                                
 29 Pace, Amanda           Wick                 1:06.50    1:11.33        
      34.83   36.50                                                
 31 Dionne, Rachel         Brandeis             1:12.83    1:12.65        
      35.50   37.15                                                
 32 Saltar, Bethann        NP                   1:11.00    1:13.00        
      35.34   37.66                                                
 33 Brancato, Rebecca      DUCKS                1:11.39    1:13.34        
      35.69   37.65                                                
 34 Aikins, JoEllen        Wick                 1:15.12    1:15.76        
      36.73   39.03                                                
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 2:06.85   12/1/1998 C. Gruver                                  
                2:06.79  NCAA
                2:09.79  NCAB
                2:33.59  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linder, Danielle       NP                   2:12.10    2:14.47 QT      20  
      31.53   33.64   34.57   34.73                                
  2 Diaz, Justine          GEN                  2:17.84    2:15.94 QT      17  
      32.54   34.40   34.86   34.14                                
  3 Lewis, Meredith        Nyu                  2:19.32    2:16.86 QT      16  
      32.79   34.25   35.14   34.68                                
  4 Sabala, Kristen        Nyu                  2:18.67    2:17.02 QT      15  
      31.93   34.75   35.50   34.84                                
  5 Barner, Cindy          Albright             2:17.78    2:17.05 QT      14  
      31.86   34.93   34.92   35.34                                
  6 Rapp, Katie            NP                   2:18.52    2:17.06 QT      13  
      32.21   34.89   35.49   34.47                                
  7 Delia, Liz             NP                   2:15.00    2:17.95 QT      12  
      32.59   34.67   35.27   35.42                                
  8 Dellostritto, Kati     GEN                  2:20.35    2:18.16 QT      11  
      33.29   34.78   35.19   34.90                                
  9 Ritchey, Cassie        Albright             2:19.61    2:20.53 QT       9  
      32.83   34.91   36.33   36.46                                
 10 Makowsky, Sharon       Brandeis             2:21.53    2:20.95 QT       7  
      34.03   35.12   35.89   35.91                                
 11 Ulanowski, Daniell     Oneonta              2:20.09    2:21.47 QT       6  
      32.63   35.16   36.67   37.01                                
 12 Linehan, Brianna       Albright             2:32.67    2:23.08 QT       5  
      33.51   35.85   37.09   36.63                                
 13 Joyce, Kellie          Drew                 2:23.46    2:23.76 QT       4  
      34.61   36.71   36.90   35.54                                
 14 Millspaugh, Sarah      Oneonta              2:23.09    2:23.87 QT       3  
      34.22   36.11   37.16   36.38                                
 15 Niemczyk, Amber        Nyu                  2:26.71    2:23.93 QT       2  
      33.37   35.64   37.79   37.13                                
 16 Gerrard, Claire        NP                   2:27.48    2:24.02 QT       1  
      34.11   36.79   36.75   36.37                                
 17 Mosher, Erin           Wick                 2:23.18    2:25.28 QT     
      34.57   36.75   37.57   36.39                                
 18 Kawecki, Alexandra     Nyu                  2:26.51    2:25.56 QT     
      34.75   36.54   37.34   36.93                                
 19 Eanes, Christine       Albright             2:24.94    2:25.64 QT     
      33.26   36.69   38.13   37.56                                
 20 Ditter, Andrea         NP                   2:28.57    2:26.09 QT     
      34.43   36.34   37.73   37.59                                
 21 Donleavy, Meghan       MSMC                 2:28.26    2:27.90 QT     
      34.88   37.39   38.14   37.49                                
 22 Evans, Morgan          USMMA                2:28.87    2:28.64 QT     
      34.53   36.98   38.37   38.76                                
 23 Sercel, Kim            USMMA                2:24.99    2:29.45 QT     
      33.87   37.26   39.47   38.85                                
 24 Teneva, Tsveta         Brandeis             2:27.92    2:29.86 QT     
      34.87   37.68   39.22   38.09                                
 25 Crockford-Peters,      Drew                 2:31.71    2:30.13 QT     
      35.34   37.90   38.57   38.32                                
 26 Stratchko, Christi     Albright             2:33.34    2:30.23 QT     
      35.81   37.94   38.90   37.58                                
 27 Waymouth, Heather      GEN                  2:33.89    2:32.74 QT     
      35.89   38.18   39.55   39.12                                
 28 Burling, Michelle      Oneonta                   NT    2:33.07 QT     
      35.41   38.29   39.62   39.75                                
 29 Kiazio, Jerri          NP                   2:32.00    2:35.53        
      35.20   38.83   40.22   41.28                                
 30 Fox, Elana             Brandeis             2:37.47    2:36.64        
      36.31   39.55   40.20   40.58                                
 31 Grant, Ashley          NP                   2:35.00    2:37.88        
      36.89   39.60   40.99   40.40                                
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:07.35   12/1/2001 M. Klag, Washington Col                    
                1:06.29  NCAA
                1:07.99  NCAB
                1:20.49  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cantwell, Rachel       Albright             1:07.70    1:07.50 NCAB    20  
      31.89   35.61                                                
  2 Jagielski, Erin        Albright             1:08.96    1:09.44 QT      17  
      32.97   36.47                                                
  3 Cocco, Jenny           GEN                  1:09.11    1:10.48 QT      16  
      32.83   37.65                                                
  4 Grempel, Mallory       NP                   1:10.74    1:10.57 QT      15  
      33.19   37.38                                                
  5 Jimenez, Robyn         USMMA                1:10.13    1:10.92 QT      14  
      33.03   37.89                                                
  6 Shaw, Meghan           Albright             1:11.79    1:11.12 QT      13  
      33.56   37.56                                                
  7 Cobble, Elizabeth      Nyu                  1:16.12    1:11.21 QT      12  
      33.62   37.59                                                
  8 Fitzsimmons, Erin      Nyu                  1:10.95    1:11.36 QT      11  
      33.44   37.92                                                
  9 Raines, Katie          GEN                  1:13.23    1:12.74 QT       9  
      34.06   38.68                                                
 10 Ryan, Mary             Oneonta              1:14.09    1:12.89 QT       7  
      34.27   38.62                                                
 11 Hooper, Christine      Nyu                  1:15.92    1:13.85 QT       6  
      34.99   38.86                                                
 12 Pfeifer, Lauren        Albright             1:13.32    1:14.18 QT       5  
      35.40   38.78                                                
 13 Davide, Regina         NP                   1:16.77    1:15.00 QT       4  
      36.56   38.44                                                
 14 Magill, Christine      NP                   1:16.26    1:15.54 QT       3  
      34.91   40.63                                                
 15 Lipp, Laura            NP                   1:18.00    1:15.87 QT       2  
      35.26   40.61                                                
 16 Gray, Alison           Wick                 1:16.77    1:16.47 QT       1  
      35.77   40.70                                                
 17 Gucwa, Jessica         GEN                  1:15.90    1:17.45 QT     
      36.42   41.03                                                
 18 Bilodeau, Carrie       Brandeis             1:18.89    1:18.63 QT     
      37.57   41.06                                                
 19 Deutsch, Silver        Brandeis             1:18.02    1:18.87 QT     
      37.50   41.37                                                
 20 schutz, Morgan         MSMC                 1:19.76    1:19.32 QT     
      36.99   42.33                                                
 21 Mayfield, Amy          Brandeis                  NT    1:19.57 QT     
      37.64   41.93                                                
 22 Friedman, Erica        Brandeis             1:25.20    1:19.58 QT     
      37.92   41.66                                                
 23 Pruzinsky, Jessica     DUCKS                1:20.46    1:19.63 QT     
      38.07   41.56                                                
 24 Coonrod, Meghan        Wick                 1:17.62    1:20.08 QT     
      36.92   43.16                                                
 25 Young, Tessa           Wick                 1:18.63    1:20.11 QT     
      38.02   42.09                                                
 26 McCabe, Liz            Wick                 1:24.39    1:20.97        
      38.79   42.18                                                
 27 Evans, Morgan          USMMA                1:23.67    1:21.31        
      37.92   43.39                                                
 28 Carroll, Kathleen      Oneonta              1:22.52    1:22.03        
      37.16   44.87                                                
 29 Aikins, JoEllen        Wick                 1:24.40    1:24.59        
      39.36   45.23                                                
 30 Smith, Krista          USMMA                1:27.98    1:26.75        
      40.43   46.32                                                
 31 Humiston, Sarah        Oneonta              1:22.65    1:28.06        
      39.99   48.07                                                
 -- Saltar, Bethann        NP                   1:18.63         DQ        
      37.09                                                        
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 2:25.91   12/1/2001 K. Takemoto, Rowan                         
                2:23.79  NCAA
                2:27.79  NCAB
                2:53.19  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cantwell, Rachel       Albright             2:29.01    2:28.43 QT      20  
      33.48   37.28   38.09   39.58                                
  2 Fitzsimmons, Erin      Nyu                  2:30.89    2:31.79 QT      17  
      34.36   37.87   38.69   40.87                                
  3 Cocco, Jenny           GEN                  2:31.47    2:32.22 QT      16  
      34.79   38.69   39.05   39.69                                
  4 Grempel, Mallory       NP                   2:33.18    2:34.32 QT      15  
      33.50   38.46   40.36   42.00                                
  5 Jimenez, Robyn         USMMA                2:35.23    2:34.56 QT      14  
      34.92   39.36   38.99   41.29                                
  6 Shaw, Meghan           Albright             2:34.17    2:35.15 QT      13  
      36.30   38.95   40.11   39.79                                
  7 Cobble, Elizabeth      Nyu                  2:39.11    2:35.39 QT      12  
      35.15   39.13   40.24   40.87                                
  8 Schlipf, Emily         DUCKS                2:35.10    2:38.32 QT      11  
      36.33   40.75   40.61   40.63                                
  9 Hooper, Christine      Nyu                  2:40.20    2:38.51 QT       9  
      35.87   39.74   41.49   41.41                                
 10 Raines, Katie          GEN                  2:40.02    2:39.54 QT       7  
      36.21   40.71   40.94   41.68                                
 11 Gray, Alison           Wick                 2:42.61    2:39.77 QT       6  
      36.74   40.38   41.32   41.33                                
 12 Ryan, Mary             Oneonta              2:42.90    2:43.45 QT       5  
      36.21   41.01   42.48   43.75                                
 13 Gucwa, Jessica         GEN                  2:39.80    2:44.21 QT       4  
      36.25   41.67   42.93   43.36                                
 14 Davide, Regina         NP                   2:44.80    2:44.45 QT       3  
      37.72   43.06   42.66   41.01                                
 15 Deutsch, Silver        Brandeis             2:46.34    2:44.71 QT       2  
      38.22   42.09   42.50   41.90                                
 16 Mestichelli, Kaitl     Albright             2:50.25    2:44.96 QT       1  
      37.02   41.66   42.58   43.70                                
 17 Bilodeau, Carrie       Brandeis             2:47.49    2:45.08 QT     
      38.64   41.42   42.13   42.89                                
 18 Magill, Christine      NP                   2:51.65    2:45.84 QT     
      37.88   42.17   43.77   42.02                                
 19 Yuen, Jessica          Nyu                  2:48.21    2:47.48 QT     
      38.47   42.44   42.70   43.87                                
 20 Friedman, Erica        Brandeis             2:49.78    2:47.66 QT     
      37.82   41.70   43.90   44.24                                
 21 Saltar, Bethann        NP                   2:50.65    2:50.21 QT     
      38.74   43.32   44.72   43.43                                
 22 schutz, Morgan         MSMC                 2:51.58    2:50.42 QT     
      37.09   42.54   44.58   46.21                                
 23 McCabe, Liz            Wick                 2:51.53    2:50.76 QT     
      39.44   43.47   43.72   44.13                                
 24 Ellement, Kathlyn      Oneonta                   NT    2:53.57        
      38.78   45.53   45.28   43.98                                
 25 Joyce, Kellie          Drew                 2:49.76    2:53.64        
      40.58   43.84   44.65   44.57                                
 26 Coonrod, Meghan        Wick                 2:50.91    2:54.56        
      38.37   43.40   46.46   46.33                                
 27 Young, Tessa           Wick                 2:53.15    2:55.22        
      40.12   45.67   46.41   43.02                                
 28 Pruzinsky, Jessica     DUCKS                2:54.87    2:55.41        
      39.88   44.77   46.06   44.70                                
 29 Aikins, JoEllen        Wick                 3:00.00    2:56.37        
      38.36   44.72   46.78   46.51                                
 30 Smith, Krista          USMMA                2:53.09    3:12.98        
      42.21   48.76   50.67   51.34                                
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 58.41   12/4/2004 Erika Norris, Nyu                            
                57.99  NCAA
                58.79  NCAB
              1:10.09  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Erika          Nyu                  1:00.89      58.41*NCAB    20  
      27.35   31.06                                                
  2 Gehman, Cheyenne       Albright               59.53      59.99 QT      17  
      28.22   31.77                                                
  3 Barner, Cindy          Albright             1:00.92    1:01.72 QT      16  
      28.93   32.79                                                
  4 Fial, Lindsey          GEN                  1:02.54    1:02.20 QT      15  
      29.22   32.98                                                
  5 Cantone, Alissa        Nyu                  1:03.38    1:02.34 QT      14  
      29.13   33.21                                                
  6 Sawicz, Kasia          Nyu                  1:04.27    1:02.51 QT      13  
      29.47   33.04                                                
  7 Monahan, KC            GEN                  1:02.83    1:02.65 QT      12  
      29.70   32.95                                                
  8 Gartman, Amy           Nyu                  1:02.47    1:02.73 QT      11  
      28.70   34.03                                                
  9 Janik, Francoise       Nyu                  1:03.54    1:03.06 QT       9  
      29.47   33.59                                                
 10 Ruggiero, Liz          NP                   1:03.51    1:03.30 QT       7  
      29.57   33.73                                                
 11 Swensen, Lindsay       GEN                  1:04.92    1:03.35 QT       6  
      29.68   33.67                                                
 12 Anik, Lalin            Brandeis             1:03.19    1:04.11 QT       5  
      29.58   34.53                                                
 13 Jones, Margaret        Albright             1:08.96    1:04.29 QT       4  
      29.76   34.53                                                
 14 Niemczyk, Amber        Nyu                  1:06.50    1:04.31 QT       3  
      29.38   34.93                                                
 15 Morgan, Isabel         Oneonta              1:05.71    1:04.90 QT       2  
      30.11   34.79                                                
 16 Bergman, Rachel        Nyu                  1:03.89    1:05.05 QT       1  
      30.63   34.42                                                
 17 Sabala, Kristen        Nyu                  1:05.23    1:05.07 QT     
      30.93   34.14                                                
 18 Szary, Janelle         Nyu                  1:08.32    1:05.76 QT     
      30.46   35.30                                                
 19 Ulanowski, Daniell     Oneonta              1:06.26    1:06.23 QT     
      31.06   35.17                                                
 20 Austein, Barrie        NP                   1:07.19    1:06.40 QT     
      30.57   35.83                                                
 21 Rothenberger, Nico     Wick                 1:06.01    1:06.91 QT     
      31.77   35.14                                                
 22 Kogut, Julie           Albright             1:08.14    1:07.07 QT     
      31.01   36.06                                                
 23 Schell, Tiffany        Albright             1:07.01    1:07.10 QT     
      30.93   36.17                                                
 24 Buongiorno, Lara       NP                   1:10.02    1:07.13 QT     
      31.43   35.70                                                
 25 DeKey, Keara           Brandeis             1:12.23    1:07.89 QT     
      32.46   35.43                                                
 26 Gerrard, Claire        NP                   1:08.12    1:07.99 QT     
      31.42   36.57                                                
 27 Alter, Zahava          Brandeis             1:07.90    1:08.86 QT     
      32.19   36.67                                                
 28 O'Loughlin, Cather     Wick                 1:08.78    1:09.14 QT     
      31.80   37.34                                                
 29 Fischer, Elizabeth     Brandeis                  NT    1:09.19 QT     
      32.50   36.69                                                
 30 Ahdoot, Stella         Nyu                  1:10.05    1:09.23 QT     
      32.53   36.70                                                
 31 Coonrod, Meghan        Wick                 1:12.00    1:09.79 QT     
      32.14   37.65                                                
 32 Pagan, Nichole         Oneonta              1:09.99    1:09.91 QT     
      32.15   37.76                                                
 33 Gordon, Jennifer       Brandeis             1:10.50    1:09.92 QT     
      32.78   37.14                                                
 34 Elliot, Debbie         NP                   1:08.87    1:10.68        
      32.55   38.13                                                
 35 Beyard, Kristin        Drew                 1:12.35    1:10.75        
      31.85   38.90                                                
 36 Brancato, Rebecca      DUCKS                1:08.87    1:11.55        
      33.45   38.10                                                
 37 Fox, Elana             Brandeis                  NT    1:12.57        
      33.14   39.43                                                
 38 Sercel, Kim            USMMA                1:09.98    1:14.50        
      33.53   40.97                                                
 39 Varisco, Lindsay       MSMC                 1:13.08    1:17.16        
      34.32   42.84                                                
 40 Mejias, Melissa        USMMA                1:12.88    1:17.40        
      35.57   41.83                                                
 41 Schlapkohl, Jane       Brandeis                  NT    1:18.87        
      35.83   43.04                                                
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 2:07.62   12/4/2004 Erika Norris, Nyu                          
                2:07.79  NCAA
                2:09.99  NCAB
                2:35.59  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Erika          Nyu                  2:10.83    2:07.62*NCAA    20  
      28.26   31.75   33.12   34.49                                
  2 Parker, Elizabeth      Nyu                  2:10.27    2:09.45 NCAB    17  
      29.96   32.43   33.22   33.84                                
  3 Sawicz, Dorota         Nyu                  2:16.75    2:11.82 QT      16  
      29.73   33.23   34.24   34.62                                
  4 Gehman, Cheyenne       Albright             2:11.90    2:13.47 QT      15  
      29.72   33.00   34.82   35.93                                
  5 Sawicz, Kasia          Nyu                  2:17.78    2:14.34 QT      14  
      30.12   33.66   34.92   35.64                                
  6 Monahan, KC            GEN                  2:17.25    2:17.08 QT      13  
      30.68   34.91   35.34   36.15                                
  7 Janik, Francoise       Nyu                  2:15.61    2:18.03 QT      12  
      30.58   34.85   36.71   35.89                                
  8 Fial, Lindsey          GEN                  2:22.46    2:18.32 QT      11  
      31.06   34.80   36.18   36.28                                
  9 Cavarella, Amanda      GEN                  2:25.82    2:20.51 QT       9  
      31.44   35.21   36.71   37.15                                
 10 Makowsky, Sharon       Brandeis             2:18.05    2:20.57 QT       7  
      31.13   34.95   37.37   37.12                                
 11 Ruggiero, Liz          NP                   2:17.44    2:20.89 QT       6  
      30.32   35.58   37.47   37.52                                
 12 Bergman, Rachel        Nyu                  2:21.44    2:23.56 QT       5  
      31.32   35.35   37.87   39.02                                
 13 Leder, Danielle        GEN                  2:25.51    2:25.99 QT       4  
      32.15   36.34   38.17   39.33                                
 14 DeKey, Keara           Brandeis             2:28.70    2:28.89 QT       3  
      33.48   37.06   38.36   39.99                                
 15 McDonough, Audrey      Albright             2:33.10    2:30.08 QT       2  
      33.06   37.63   39.85   39.54                                
 16 Buongiorno, Lara       NP                   2:32.86    2:30.49 QT       1  
      33.27   37.41   39.41   40.40                                
 17 Ahdoot, Stella         Nyu                  2:34.61    2:32.73 QT     
      34.91   38.75   39.78   39.29                                
 18 Brancato, Rebecca      DUCKS                2:34.85    2:32.89 QT     
      33.11   39.42   41.09   39.27                                
 19 O'Loughlin, Cather     Wick                 2:25.26    2:32.98 QT     
      33.24   38.27   40.37   41.10                                
 20 Coonrod, Meghan        Wick                 2:38.76    2:36.63        
      32.64   38.89   41.69   43.41                                
 21 Gordon, Jennifer       Brandeis             2:38.66    2:36.82        
      33.98   39.19   41.49   42.16                                
 22 Alter, Zahava          Brandeis             2:34.75    2:38.25        
      34.29   39.11   42.44   42.41                                
 23 Elliot, Debbie         NP                   2:46.74    2:40.45        
      34.17   39.30   42.67   44.31                                
 24 Austein, Barrie        NP                   2:46.68    2:40.49        
      35.23   41.78   42.02   41.46                                
 25 Pagan, Nichole         Oneonta              2:38.62    2:42.04        
      34.48   40.93   42.52   44.11                                
 26 Morgan, Isabel         Oneonta              2:48.76    2:45.84        
      33.41   40.50   46.08   45.85                                
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 2:11.47   12/1/2001 N. Millson, NYU                            
                2:08.99  NCAA
                2:10.99  NCAB
                2:35.19  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Erika          Nyu                  2:13.90    2:12.94 QT      20  
      27.73   34.41   39.40   31.40                                
  2 Cantwell, Rachel       Albright             2:12.56    2:14.86 QT      17  
      30.15   36.33   36.99   31.39                                
  3 Parker, Elizabeth      Nyu                  2:16.71    2:16.81 QT      16  
      29.87   35.07   40.23   31.64                                
  4 Delia, Liz             NP                   2:17.64    2:17.03 QT      15  
      29.46   34.88   39.74   32.95                                
  5 Del Rio, Michelle      Nyu                  2:20.49    2:18.88 QT      14  
      30.06   35.95   41.21   31.66                                
  6 Hooper, Christine      Nyu                  2:23.95    2:19.15 QT      13  
      30.58   35.13   41.39   32.05                                
  7 Fial, Lindsey          GEN                  2:16.81    2:20.35 QT      12  
      29.90   36.61   41.42   32.42                                
  8 Fitzsimmons, Erin      Nyu                  2:18.62    2:20.97 QT      11  
      30.65   38.02   40.51   31.79                                
  9 Cavarella, Amanda      GEN                  2:22.64    2:21.21 QT       9  
      30.68   37.16   41.67   31.70                                
 10 Linder, Danielle       NP                   2:21.04    2:21.22 QT       7  
      31.97   34.73   43.56   30.96                                
 11 Cocco, Jenny           GEN                  2:22.30    2:21.62 QT       6  
      31.40   38.28   38.72   33.22                                
 12 Pfeifer, Lauren        Albright             2:23.41    2:22.13 QT       5  
      31.87   38.67   38.90   32.69                                
 13 Jimenez, Robyn         USMMA                2:18.95    2:22.74 QT       4  
      30.50   39.13   40.21   32.90                                
 14 Millspaugh, Sarah      Oneonta              2:22.72    2:22.96 QT       3  
      30.88   36.87   42.33   32.88                                
 15 Evans, Sarah           Brandeis             2:21.45    2:23.04 QT       2  
      31.32   37.60   43.11   31.01                                
 16 Lewis, Meredith        Nyu                  2:26.95    2:23.96 QT       1  
      30.68   35.84   43.60   33.84                                
 17 Ulanowski, Daniell     Oneonta              2:22.40    2:24.01 QT     
      31.56   34.53   44.01   33.91                                
 18 Rapp, Katie            NP                   2:27.29    2:24.10 QT     
      30.81   36.13   43.84   33.32                                
 19 Ruggiero, Liz          NP                   2:23.24    2:24.22 QT     
      30.29   38.75   42.55   32.63                                
 20 Ritchey, Cassie        Albright             2:23.45    2:25.68 QT     
      31.86   36.32   44.70   32.80                                
 21 Gucwa, Jessica         GEN                  2:29.44    2:26.05 QT     
      30.05   38.64   41.06   36.30                                
 22 Shaw, Meghan           Albright             2:24.47    2:27.18 QT     
      32.87   39.36   40.37   34.58                                
 23 Niemczyk, Amber        Nyu                  2:30.61    2:28.00 QT     
      30.07   36.96   46.41   34.56                                
 24 Gerrard, Claire        NP                   2:30.15    2:28.97 QT     
      31.98   38.81   44.55   33.63                                
 25 Affleck, Brooke        Drew                 2:30.23    2:28.99 QT     
      33.67   37.28   45.00   33.04                                
 26 Mestichelli, Kaitl     Albright             2:23.56    2:29.17 QT     
      32.18   39.08   42.48   35.43                                
 27 Raines, Katie          GEN                  2:32.61    2:29.30 QT     
      32.73   37.91   40.85   37.81                                
 28 O'Loughlin, Cather     Wick                 2:27.74    2:29.54 QT     
      31.52   38.48   44.58   34.96                                
 29 Buongiorno, Lara       NP                   2:31.66    2:29.59 QT     
      32.59   38.69   45.62   32.69                                
 30 Deutsch, Silver        Brandeis             2:28.19    2:29.76 QT     
      31.51   39.99   43.53   34.73                                
 31 Ryan, Mary             Oneonta              2:31.73    2:30.10 QT     
      34.49   39.67   41.13   34.81                                
 32 Mayfield, Amy          Brandeis             2:31.34    2:31.07 QT     
      33.32   42.27   42.43   33.05                                
 33 Joyce, Kellie          Drew                 2:25.54    2:31.24 QT     
      34.07   36.67   45.46   35.04                                
 34 Donleavy, Meghan       MSMC                 2:32.75    2:31.44 QT     
      33.80   38.06   45.73   33.85                                
 35 Evans, Morgan          USMMA                2:37.89    2:31.62 QT     
      32.62   37.33   45.54   36.13                                
 36 Eanes, Christine       Albright             2:25.66    2:32.27 QT     
      32.88   37.15   45.59   36.65                                
 37 Elliot, Debbie         NP                   2:33.72    2:33.02 QT     
      32.52   40.52   45.28   34.70                                
 38 Saltar, Bethann        NP                   2:32.47    2:33.67 QT     
      32.68   39.74   43.30   37.95                                
 39 Kiazio, Jerri          NP                   2:32.00    2:33.92 QT     
      33.77   38.23   46.84   35.08                                
 40 Lipp, Laura            NP                   2:35.00    2:34.35 QT     
      36.07   38.24   44.63   35.41                                
 41 Burling, Michelle      Oneonta              2:37.00    2:35.13 QT     
      33.55   38.97   48.06   34.55                                
 42 Villar, Natalia        JJC                  2:35.19    2:35.53        
      32.57   40.93   45.63   36.40                                
 43 Friedman, Erica        Brandeis                  NT    2:38.27        
      36.21   40.06   44.10   37.90                                
 44 Pruzinsky, Jessica     DUCKS                2:42.85    2:38.66        
      34.69   45.20   43.27   35.50                                
 45 McCabe, Liz            Wick                 2:45.00    2:40.01        
      35.14   42.43   45.23   37.21                                
 46 Ditter, Andrea         NP                   2:29.00    2:40.19        
      34.63   40.54   47.82   37.20                                
 47 Grant, Ashley          NP                   2:35.00    2:40.95        
      35.27   40.70   48.65   36.33                                
 48 Magill, Christine      NP                   2:37.00    2:42.07        
      35.83   42.60   46.04   37.60                                
 49 Davide, Regina         NP                   2:34.00    2:42.49        
      39.58   45.68   42.03   35.20                                
 50 Dionne, Rachel         Brandeis                  NT    2:43.04        
      35.82   39.51   49.66   38.05                                
 51 Varisco, Lindsay       MSMC                 2:39.88    2:46.65        
      34.88   42.57   51.95   37.25                                
 52 Brancato, Rebecca      DUCKS                2:41.59    2:47.69        
      32.85   41.86   55.63   37.35                                
 53 Alter, Zahava          Brandeis                  NT    2:50.82        
      32.08   47.39   53.74   37.61                                
 
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 4:36.99   12/4/2004 Erika Norris, Nyu                          
                4:34.69  NCAA
                4:39.99  NCAB
                5:31.89  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Erika          Nyu                  4:42.57    4:36.99*NCAB    20  
      28.43   32.45   36.06   35.04   39.87   40.56   32.89   31.69
  2 Parker, Elizabeth      Nyu                  4:50.93    4:41.19 QT      17  
      29.65   32.51   36.73   35.19   41.14   41.17   32.96   31.84
  3 Cantwell, Rachel       Albright             4:47.01    4:44.32 QT      16  
      31.39   35.17   38.24   36.46   37.98   39.29   33.60   32.19
  4 Sawicz, Dorota         Nyu                  4:54.98    4:45.07 QT      15  
      30.39   34.93   39.04   37.20   39.75   40.26   32.67   30.83
  5 Delia, Liz             NP                   4:48.61    4:47.47 QT      14  
      30.37   34.09   37.35   36.71   41.49   41.68   33.34   32.44
  6 Schlipf, Emily         DUCKS                4:55.43    4:50.33 QT      13  
      29.82   34.55   38.38   38.31   41.49   42.11   33.59   32.08
  7 Walsh, Erin            GEN                  4:50.33    4:50.58 QT      12  
      31.21   34.77   38.90   37.61   41.67   41.89   32.65   31.88
  8 Sawicz, Kasia          Nyu                  5:05.26    4:52.07 QT      11  
      30.31   34.08   39.72   39.01   41.58   42.46   33.37   31.54
  9 Cavarella, Amanda      GEN                  5:05.45    4:52.59 QT       9  
      31.30   35.26   38.18   37.39   42.38   42.64   33.31   32.13
 10 Fitzsimmons, Erin      Nyu                  4:55.14    4:54.94 QT       7  
      31.45   36.06   39.55   39.67   40.18   41.17   33.92   32.94
 11 Del Rio, Michelle      Nyu                  4:58.41    4:57.77 QT       6  
      30.81   38.03   39.14   38.97   43.27   43.20   31.58   32.77
 12 Makowsky, Sharon       Brandeis             4:59.11    4:58.52 QT       5  
      30.63   35.14   39.13   37.93   43.97   44.18   34.36   33.18
 13 Jimenez, Robyn         USMMA                5:02.33    5:00.59 QT       4  
      31.20   36.66   42.65   39.29   40.71   42.67   33.78   33.63
 14 Fial, Lindsey          GEN                  5:03.44    5:01.54 QT       3  
      31.13   36.19   39.96   39.39   42.30   43.68   35.63   33.26
 15 Evans, Sarah           Brandeis                  NT    5:02.18 QT       2  
      31.43   35.94   39.30   39.86   42.40   44.00   35.21   34.04
 16 Ruggiero, Liz          NP                   5:03.84    5:03.78 QT       1  
      31.55   37.80   40.73   39.61   43.08   43.42   33.99   33.60
 17 Hooper, Christine      Nyu                  5:02.88    5:04.29 QT     
      33.83   38.00   39.96   38.34   44.08   42.26   34.14   33.68
 18 Roberts, Nevies        NP                   5:15.00    5:05.21 QT     
      32.69   38.49   39.77   39.73   44.75   44.65   32.89   32.24
 19 Millspaugh, Sarah      Oneonta              5:05.37    5:06.72 QT     
      32.30   37.72   39.51   39.12   44.27   44.78   35.07   33.95
 20 Affleck, Brooke        Drew                 5:15.96    5:07.55 QT     
      33.21   38.37   37.90   38.49   44.50   45.77   35.25   34.06
 21 Bergman, Rachel        Nyu                  5:07.56    5:07.68 QT     
      32.26   37.14   40.73   39.98   45.40   45.66   33.61   32.90
 22 Leder, Danielle        GEN                  5:15.25    5:08.13 QT     
      31.53   36.00   40.73   40.48   44.67   45.05   35.29   34.38
 23 Deutsch, Silver        Brandeis             5:22.71    5:10.59 QT     
      33.00   38.09   41.51   40.41   43.43   43.88   35.36   34.91
 24 O'Loughlin, Cather     Wick                 5:20.00    5:10.87 QT     
      32.54   37.76   39.84   39.70   44.16   45.35   36.13   35.39
 25 Mestichelli, Kaitl     Albright             5:16.54    5:13.69 QT     
      33.07   39.46   40.70   40.16   42.62   44.47   36.04   37.17
 26 McDonough, Audrey      Albright             5:19.48    5:16.52 QT     
      32.16   37.79   41.41   40.56   46.60   47.29   35.73   34.98
 27 Ryan, Mary             Oneonta                   NT    5:21.61 QT     
      35.47   43.01   42.33   41.90   41.76   43.63   37.43   36.08
 28 Mayfield, Amy          Brandeis             5:17.56    5:22.40 QT     
      34.86   39.92   44.63   43.67   44.23   44.45   35.54   35.10
 29 Costa, Shannon         Wick                 5:15.00    5:24.36 QT     
      33.68   39.42   41.54   39.66   49.51   49.13   36.03   35.39
 30 Buongiorno, Lara       NP                   5:19.42    5:27.10 QT     
      34.80   40.10   43.60   43.08   46.43   47.11   35.79   36.19
 31 McCabe, Liz            Wick                 5:31.50    5:30.57 QT     
      35.72   41.95   43.95   42.37   45.09   44.36   39.30   37.83
 32 Elliot, Debbie         NP                   5:31.00    5:34.14        
      36.19   42.25   45.00   43.91   45.77   46.63   37.83   36.56
 33 Kiazio, Jerri          NP                   5:30.00    5:35.78        
      36.25   42.42   41.30   41.73   50.83   49.69   37.30   36.26
 34 Carroll, Kathleen      Oneonta                   NT    5:37.93        
      35.41   45.00   43.25   43.09   47.32   47.89   39.42   36.55
 -- Gucwa, Jessica         GEN                  5:10.53         DQ        
 
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 383.85   12/1/1998 N. Kelly, Springfield                       
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Lee           TCNJ                      NT     333.85         20  
  2 Rea, Charlotte         Brandeis                  NT     297.35         17  
  3 Cretcher, Grace        Nyu                       NT     284.30         16  
  4 Sutera, Gillian        Oneonta                   NT     279.80         15  
  5 Penn, Abigail          Nyu                       NT     278.00         14  
  6 Aguiar, Megan          Nyu                       NT     274.45         13  
  7 Shorell, Shaina        Wick                      NT     264.65         12  
  8 Karp, Aly              Brandeis                  NT     251.40         11  
  9 Pippen, Marlaina       USMMA                     NT     245.35          9  
 10 Patel, Manali          Nyu                       NT     238.40          7  
 11 Donovan, Karen         Nyu                       NT     231.60          6  
 12 Feldman, Sabrina       GEN                       NT     229.50          5  
 13 Hirsch, Jacquie        GEN                       NT     229.40          4  
 14 Christensen, Sarah     USMMA                     NT     196.50          3  
 15 Dipietro, Victoria     GEN                       NT     195.40          2  
 16 Peterson, Jackie       USMMA                     NT     166.25          1  
 17 Ho, Quy                LEH                       NT     120.15        
 
Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 484.95   12/1/2002 K. Simms, TCNJ                              
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Lee           TCNJ                      NT     402.70         20  
  2 Rea, Charlotte         Brandeis                  NT     308.60         17  
  3 Cretcher, Grace        Nyu                       NT     298.95         16  
  4 Shorell, Shaina        Wick                      NT     296.75         15  
  5 Penn, Abigail          Nyu                       NT     291.65         14  
  6 Sutera, Gillian        Oneonta                   NT     279.60         13  
  7 Aguiar, Megan          Nyu                       NT     276.10         12  
  8 Feldman, Sabrina       GEN                       NT     266.50         11  
  9 Patel, Manali          Nyu                       NT     259.90          9  
 10 Karp, Aly              Brandeis                  NT     250.35          7  
 11 Hirsch, Jacquie        GEN                       NT     230.80          6  
 12 Dipietro, Victoria     GEN                       NT     210.90          5  
 13 Christensen, Sarah     USMMA                     NT     185.95          4  
 14 Peterson, Jackie       USMMA                     NT     163.80          3  
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:39.90   12/1/2003 Rowan, Rowan                               
                1:35.99  NCAA
                1:39.59  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright College  'A'                       1:42.75    1:40.81         40  
     1) Frees, Samantha                 2) Gehman, Cheyenne               
     3) Jones, Margaret                 4) Jagielski, Erin                
       25.76    26.01    24.61    24.43                                    
  2 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        1:45.43    1:41.47         34  
     1) Masterson, Joanna               2) Linder, Danielle               
     3) Rapp, Katie                     4) Williamson, Ashley             
       25.09    24.45    26.52    25.41                                    
  3 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           1:43.92    1:43.25         32  
     1) Wayne, Colleen                  2) MacDonald, Maren               
     3) Monahan, KC                     4) Walsh, Erin                    
       25.85    25.71    25.81    25.88                                    
  4 New York University  'A'                    1:46.23    1:44.14         30  
     1) Del Rio, Michelle               2) Aschwald, Cameille             
     3) Gartman, Amy                    4) Cantone, Alissa                
       26.75    26.43    26.03    24.93                                    
  5 Brandeis University  'A'                    1:45.79    1:45.80         28  
     1) Rea, Charlotte                  2) Schlapkohl, Jane               
     3) Smizer, Alison                  4) Evans, Sarah                   
       27.27    27.00    25.74    25.79                                    
  6 Oneonta State College  'A'                  1:47.52    1:47.66         26  
     1) Ulanowski, Danielle             2) Ellement, Kathlyn              
     3) Carroll, Kathleen               4) Millspaugh, Sarah              
       26.91    27.84    26.54    26.37                                    
  7 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             1:52.28    1:49.65         24  
     1) Jimenez, Robyn                  2) Mejias, Melissa                
     3) Paul, Jackie                    4) Evans, Morgan                  
       26.26    27.71    29.13    26.55                                    
  8 Drew University  'A'                        1:51.22    1:50.24         22  
     1) Sheffield, Julia                2) Crockford-Peters, Beth         
     3) Beyard, Kristin                 4) Hooker, Casey                  
       28.06    27.92    27.79    26.47                                    
  9 Hartwick College  'A'                       1:49.79    1:51.37         18  
     1) Rothenberger, Nicole            2) Young, Tessa                   
     3) Costa, Shannon                  4) Mosher, Erin                   
       28.32    28.09    28.17    26.79                                    
 10 Stevens Tech  'A'                           1:51.90    1:54.37         14  
     1) Schlipf, Emily                  2) Brancato, Rebecca              
     3) Pruzinsky, Jessica              4) Rooney, Diana                  
       27.50    30.34    29.39    27.14                                    
 11 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'               1:55.46    1:55.43         12  
     1) schutz, Morgan                  2) Varisco, Lindsay               
     3) Corio, Joanna                   4) Donleavy, Meghan               
       26.89    29.54    31.37    27.63                                    
 -- New York University  'B'                    1:47.30   x1:46.90        
     1) Szary, Janelle                  2) Hooper, Christine              
     3) Yuen, Jessica                   4) Janik, Francoise               
       26.05    26.99    26.98    26.88                                    
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                    1:52.80   x1:49.16        
     1) Fox, Elana                      2) Deutsch, Silver                
     3) Fischer, Elizabeth              4) Dionne, Rachel                 
       28.38    27.35    27.15    26.28                                    
 -- New Paltz Hawks  'B'                        1:50.00   x1:49.23        
     1) Gerrard, Claire                 2) Lipp, Laura                    
     3) Davide, Regina                  4) Ditter, Andrea                 
       27.39    26.84    27.82    27.18                                    
 -- Albright College  'B'                       1:46.14   x1:50.13        
     1) Pfeifer, Lauren                 2) Schell, Tiffany                
     3) McDonough, Audrey               4) Ritchey, Cassie                
       27.07    27.59    28.89    26.58                                    
 -- Oneonta State College  'B'                  1:55.49   x1:54.85        
     1) Humiston, Sarah                 2) Hamilton, Lisa                 
     3) Rizea, Naia                     4) Burling, Michelle              
       28.65    28.38    29.61    28.21                                    
 -- Hartwick College  'B'                       2:04.55   x1:58.34        
     1) O'Loughlin, Catherine           2) Coonrod, Meghan                
     3) McCabe, Liz                     4) Aikins, JoEllen                
       29.73    27.71    31.81    29.09                                    
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy  'B'             2:06.87   x2:01.29        
     1) Wagemann, Alaina                2) Wells, Jen                     
     3) Conte, Lindsay                  4) Christensen, Allyson           
       29.74    30.03    37.43    24.09                                    
 
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 3:39.79   12/1/2002 NYU, NYU                                   
                3:31.79  NCAA
                3:38.59  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright College  'A'                       3:44.26    3:40.31         40  
     1) Frees, Samantha                 2) Cantwell, Rachel               
     3) Jones, Margaret                 4) Jagielski, Erin                
       26.81    56.09    26.00    54.69    26.27    55.12    25.99    54.41
  2 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        3:48.42    3:43.15         34  
     1) Masterson, Joanna               2) Linder, Danielle               
     3) Delia, Liz                      4) Williamson, Ashley             
       26.05    54.10    25.73    54.24    26.93    57.30    26.53    57.51
  3 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           3:47.13    3:43.96         32  
     1) Wayne, Colleen                  2) MacDonald, Maren               
     3) Monahan, KC                     4) Walsh, Erin                    
       27.26    56.02    26.65    56.18    26.92    56.39    25.91    55.37
  4 New York University  'A'                    3:47.86    3:44.43         30  
     1) Gartman, Amy                    2) Sawicz, Dorota                 
     3) Norris, Erika                   4) Cantone, Alissa                
       27.09    56.18    27.75    57.68    26.09    55.29    26.10    55.28
  5 Brandeis University  'A'                    3:52.56    3:53.45         28  
     1) Anik, Lalin                     2) Smizer, Alison                 
     3) Dionne, Rachel                  4) Evans, Sarah                   
       27.89    59.13    27.71    58.88    27.53    58.89    27.22    56.55
  6 Hartwick College  'A'                       3:49.62    3:55.80         26  
     1) Pace, Amanda                    2) Costa, Shannon                 
     3) Gray, Alison                    4) Rothenberger, Nicole           
       27.33    56.86    27.90    59.13    29.32  1:01.80    28.08    58.01
  7 Oneonta State College  'A'                  3:56.36    3:57.51         24  
     1) Ulanowski, Danielle             2) Ryan, Mary                     
     3) Morgan, Isabel                  4) Millspaugh, Sarah              
       28.52    59.62    28.75  1:00.04    28.08  1:00.38    27.05    57.47
  8 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             4:12.22    4:04.20         22  
     1) Jimenez, Robyn                  2) Smith, Krista                  
     3) Evans, Morgan                   4) Sercel, Kim                    
       27.64    57.36    30.18  1:05.08    28.52  1:00.87    28.85  1:00.89
  9 Stevens Tech  'A'                           4:04.70    4:05.35         18  
     1) Rooney, Diana                   2) Brancato, Rebecca              
     3) Pruzinsky, Jessica              4) Schlipf, Emily                 
       29.94  1:01.23    30.99  1:04.49    30.24  1:03.71    27.01    55.92
 10 Drew University  'A'                        4:15.93    4:05.41         14  
     1) Sheffield, Julia                2) Beyard, Kristin                
     3) Crockford-Peters, Beth          4) Hooker, Casey                  
       28.86  1:00.42    28.71  1:01.82    28.73  1:02.45    28.37  1:00.72
 11 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'               4:15.36    4:16.43         12  
     1) Donleavy, Meghan                2) Varisco, Lindsay               
     3) Corio, Joanna                   4) schutz, Morgan                 
       30.04  1:01.73    30.95  1:06.52    33.02  1:10.79    27.00    57.39
 -- New York University  'B'                    3:59.35   x3:50.25        
     1) Del Rio, Michelle               2) Fitzsimmons, Erin              
     3) Janik, Francoise                4) Aschwald, Cameille             
       27.91    58.34    27.75    57.91    27.75    57.36    26.56    56.64
 -- Suny Geneseo  'B'                           3:54.87   x3:53.01        
     1) Diaz, Justine                   2) Swensen, Lindsay               
     3) Fial, Lindsey                   4) Dellostritto, Katie            
       27.72    57.95    28.17    59.21    27.90    58.81    27.20    57.04
 -- Albright College  'B'                       3:52.85   x3:53.76        
     1) Pfeifer, Lauren                 2) Ritchey, Cassie                
     3) Schell, Tiffany                 4) Jones, Julie                   
       28.11    58.59    27.66    58.00    28.55  1:00.62    26.87    56.55
 -- New Paltz Hawks  'B'                        3:56.00   x4:01.82        
     1) Gerrard, Claire                 2) Ditter, Andrea                 
     3) Lipp, Laura                     4) Austein, Barrie                
       28.90  1:00.63    28.11  1:00.23    28.84  1:00.49    28.99  1:00.47
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                    3:59.60   x4:03.47        
     1) Deutsch, Silver                 2) DeKey, Keara                   
     3) Fox, Elana                      4) Mayfield, Amy                  
       29.06  1:01.00    29.67  1:01.43    28.66  1:01.07    28.32    59.97
 -- Hartwick College  'B'                       4:15.82   x4:11.46        
     1) Young, Tessa                    2) O'Loughlin, Catherine          
     3) Aikins, JoEllen                 4) Coonrod, Meghan                
       29.84  1:02.73    28.69  1:00.64    31.08  1:05.84    15.91  1:02.25
 -- Oneonta State College  'B'                  4:21.32   x4:14.76        
     1) Fitzgerald, Stephanie           2) Rizea, Naia                    
     3) Treubig, Emily                  4) Hamilton, Lisa                 
       29.42  1:01.22    31.09  1:06.24    30.41  1:04.20    29.75  1:03.10
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy  'B'             4:20.22   x4:26.24        
     1) Christensen, Allyson            2) Wells, Jen                     
     3) Paul, Jackie                    4) Wagemann, Alaina               
       32.32  1:08.31    31.74  1:07.02    31.36  1:06.13    30.13  1:04.78
 
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 7:55.28   12/1/2002 NYU, NYU                                   
                7:41.99  NCAA
                7:56.59  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University  'A'                    8:01.47    8:02.07         40  
     1) Norris, Erika                   2) Janik, Francoise               
     3) Gartman, Amy                    4) Sawicz, Dorota                 
       28.07    58.76  1:29.62  1:59.31    28.19    59.07  1:30.92  2:02.41
       16.74    57.42  1:28.61  2:01.16    26.32    56.99  1:28.42  1:59.19
  2 Albright College  'A'                       8:05.03    8:02.49         34  
     1) Jagielski, Erin                 2) Jones, Julie                   
     3) Frees, Samantha                 4) Cantwell, Rachel               
       27.87    58.37  1:29.84  2:01.22    27.77    58.37  1:30.31  2:02.97
       26.97    57.38  1:28.82  2:00.15    27.42    59.10  1:29.07  1:58.15
  3 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        8:10.00    8:11.77         32  
     1) Linder, Danielle                2) Delia, Liz                     
     3) Roberts, Nevies                 4) Masterson, Joanna              
       28.06    58.90  1:30.38  2:02.18    28.14    58.95  1:30.18  2:01.70
       28.31  1:00.36  1:33.69  2:06.30    27.47    57.96  1:29.99  2:01.59
  4 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           8:10.52    8:12.48         30  
     1) Walsh, Erin                     2) MacDonald, Maren               
     3) Wayne, Colleen                  4) Monahan, KC                    
       28.77    59.62  1:29.93  2:00.53    28.37    59.89  1:32.34  2:04.81
       28.01    59.36  1:32.37  2:05.85    27.39    58.20  1:29.91  2:01.29
  5 Brandeis University  'A'                    8:26.50    8:34.13         28  
     1) Makowsky, Sharon                2) Schlapkohl, Jane               
     3) Smizer, Alison                  4) Evans, Sarah                   
       29.34  1:01.08  1:33.90  2:06.95    29.31  1:01.79  1:35.66  2:09.05
       29.91  1:03.54  1:38.64  2:13.09    26.76    58.50  1:31.48  2:05.04
  6 Hartwick College  'A'                       8:23.00    8:38.34         26  
     1) Pace, Amanda                    2) Mosher, Erin                   
     3) Gray, Alison                    4) Costa, Shannon                 
       28.65    59.69  1:31.56  2:03.83    29.68  1:03.23  1:37.27  2:10.68
       30.73  1:04.95  1:39.88  2:13.94    29.58  1:02.56  1:36.53  2:09.89
  7 Oneonta State College  'A'                       NT    9:12.41         24  
     1) Ellement, Kathlyn               2) Rizea, Naia                    
     3) Fitzgerald, Stephanie           4) Burling, Michelle              
       32.39  1:08.27  1:44.53  2:19.72    31.43  1:07.03  1:43.74  2:20.39
       30.56  1:05.96  1:42.49  2:18.65    29.12  1:02.51  1:38.01  2:13.65
  8 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             8:58.99    9:31.13         22  
     1) Wagemann, Alaina                2) Smith, Krista                  
     3) Mejias, Melissa                 4) Sercel, Kim                    
       31.45  1:07.77  1:46.65  2:24.38    31.83  1:09.37  1:49.61  2:29.87
       29.44  1:04.78  1:41.63  2:19.02    29.42  1:04.20  1:40.87  2:17.86
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:49.68   12/3/2004 Albright College, Albright                 
                         C Barner, R Cantwell, C GEHMAN, E Jagielski       
                1:48.59  NCAA
                1:51.99  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright College  'A'                       1:50.99    1:49.68*NCAB    40  
     1) Barner, Cindy                   2) Cantwell, Rachel               
     3) Gehman, Cheyenne                4) Jagielski, Erin                
       28.10    30.92    26.44    24.22                                    
  2 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        1:54.77    1:53.86         34  
     1) Linder, Danielle                2) Grempel, Mallory               
     3) Delia, Liz                      4) Masterson, Joanna              
       29.13    32.17    27.71    24.85                                    
  3 New York University  'A'                    1:56.84    1:54.05         32  
     1) Sabala, Kristen                 2) Fitzsimmons, Erin              
     3) Norris, Erika                   4) Cantone, Alissa                
       30.02    31.81    27.41    24.81                                    
  4 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           1:56.00    1:54.70         30  
     1) Dellostritto, Katie             2) Cocco, Jenny                   
     3) Fial, Lindsey                   4) Wayne, Colleen                 
       29.87    31.88    28.33    24.62                                    
  5 Oneonta State College  'A'                  1:59.98    1:57.68         28  
     1) Ulanowski, Danielle             2) Ryan, Mary                     
     3) Morgan, Isabel                  4) Millspaugh, Sarah              
       30.12    33.61    28.46    25.49                                    
  6 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             2:00.32    2:00.45         26  
     1) Sercel, Kim                     2) Jimenez, Robyn                 
     3) Evans, Morgan                   4) Smith, Krista                  
       31.23    31.03    30.71    27.48                                    
  7 Brandeis University  'A'                    1:58.87    2:01.57         24  
     1) Anik, Lalin                     2) Deutsch, Silver                
     3) Makowsky, Sharon                4) Schlapkohl, Jane               
       30.83    35.28    28.33    27.13                                    
  8 Hartwick College  'A'                       2:01.88    2:04.66         22  
     1) Mosher, Erin                    2) Gray, Alison                   
     3) Rothenberger, Nicole            4) Pace, Amanda                   
       33.26    34.89    30.06    26.45                                    
  9 Stevens Tech  'A'                           2:05.60    2:07.60         18  
     1) Brancato, Rebecca               2) Schlipf, Emily                 
     3) Pruzinsky, Jessica              4) Rooney, Diana                  
       33.70    34.41    32.37    27.12                                    
 10 Drew University  'A'                        2:08.72    2:09.36         14  
     1) Crockford-Peters, Beth          2) Joyce, Kellie                  
     3) Affleck, Brooke                 4) Hooker, Casey                  
       32.57    38.14    31.70    26.95                                    
 11 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'               2:15.29    2:12.62         12  
     1) Donleavy, Meghan                2) schutz, Morgan                 
     3) Varisco, Lindsay                4) Corio, Joanna                  
 -- Albright College  'B'                       1:56.55         DQ        
     1) Eanes, Christine                2) Shaw, Meghan                   
     3) Ritchey, Cassie                 4) Jones, Margaret                
       30.98    32.85    29.31    24.76                                    
 
Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 4:03.87   12/5/2004 Albright College, Albright                 
                         C Barner, R Cantwell, C GEHMAN, E Jagielski       
                3:56.99  NCAA
                4:02.59  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright College  'A'                       4:03.14    4:03.87*        40  
     1) Barner, Cindy                   2) Cantwell, Rachel               
     3) Gehman, Cheyenne                4) Jagielski, Erin                
       29.35  1:00.97    31.67  1:09.13    27.17    59.23    25.99    54.54
  2 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           4:11.40    4:10.26         34  
     1) Diaz, Justine                   2) Cocco, Jenny                   
     3) Fial, Lindsey                   4) Wayne, Colleen                 
       30.54  1:02.01    31.94  1:09.98    28.72  1:03.20    26.06    55.07
  3 New York University  'A'                    4:09.43    4:10.76         32  
     1) Sabala, Kristen                 2) Fitzsimmons, Erin              
     3) Norris, Erika                   4) Cantone, Alissa                
       31.51  1:04.43    32.76  1:11.23    27.49    59.64    26.07    55.46
  4 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        4:11.95    4:12.83         30  
     1) Linder, Danielle                2) Grempel, Mallory               
     3) Delia, Liz                      4) Masterson, Joanna              
       30.75  1:03.24    32.64  1:11.41    29.35  1:03.05    25.97    55.13
  5 Oneonta State College  'A'                  4:22.83    4:19.38         28  
     1) Ulanowski, Danielle             2) Ryan, Mary                     
     3) Morgan, Isabel                  4) Millspaugh, Sarah              
       30.92  1:03.82    33.58  1:13.58    29.47  1:04.50    26.83    57.48
  6 Brandeis University  'A'                    4:19.61    4:26.71         26  
     1) Anik, Lalin                     2) Deutsch, Silver                
     3) Makowsky, Sharon                4) Evans, Sarah                   
       32.07  1:08.09    36.44  1:17.63    29.14  1:03.39    27.36    57.60
  7 Hartwick College  'A'                       4:23.49    4:30.00         24  
     1) Mosher, Erin                    2) Gray, Alison                   
     3) Rothenberger, Nicole            4) Pace, Amanda                   
  8 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             4:33.89    4:34.04         22  
     1) Sercel, Kim                     2) Jimenez, Robyn                 
     3) Evans, Morgan                   4) Smith, Krista                  
  9 Stevens Tech  'A'                           4:34.90    4:36.24         18  
     1) Brancato, Rebecca               2) Pruzinsky, Jessica             
     3) Schlipf, Emily                  4) Rooney, Diana                  
 10 Drew University  'A'                        4:36.99    4:40.53         14  
     1) Crockford-Peters, Beth          2) Joyce, Kellie                  
     3) Affleck, Brooke                 4) Hooker, Casey                  
 11 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'               4:48.65    4:56.92         12  
     1) Donleavy, Meghan                2) schutz, Morgan                 
     3) Varisco, Lindsay                4) Corio, Joanna                  
 -- Suny Geneseo  'B'                           4:30.33   x4:19.71        
     1) Dellostritto, Katie             2) Raines, Katie                  
     3) Cavarella, Amanda               4) Swensen, Lindsay               
 -- New York University  'B'                    4:25.60   x4:21.42        
     1) Lewis, Meredith                 2) Cobble, Elizabeth              
     3) Gartman, Amy                    4) Aschwald, Cameille             
 -- Albright College  'B'                       4:16.36   x4:21.59        
     1) Eanes, Christine                2) Shaw, Meghan                   
     3) Ritchey, Cassie                 4) Jones, Margaret                
       32.20  1:07.06    33.53  1:12.59    30.43  1:06.27    25.82    55.67
 -- New Paltz Hawks  'B'                        4:21.00   x4:31.46        
     1) Gerrard, Claire                 2) Saltar, Bethann                
     3) Austein, Barrie                 4) Lipp, Laura                    
       32.63  1:07.69    35.96  1:17.84    31.24  1:06.60    27.60    59.33
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                    4:28.80   x4:37.84        
     1) Smizer, Alison                  2) Bilodeau, Carrie               
     3) Alter, Zahava                   4) Gordon, Jennifer               
 -- Hartwick College  'B'                       5:07.66   x4:38.93        
     1) Costa, Shannon                  2) Coonrod, Meghan                
     3) O'Loughlin, Catherine           4) Young, Tessa                   
 -- Oneonta State College  'B'                  4:53.62   x4:49.56        
     1) Hamilton, Lisa                  2) Treubig, Emily                 
     3) Pagan, Nichole                  4) Rizea, Naia                    
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy  'B'             4:52.91   x5:07.41        
     1) Christensen, Allyson            2) Conte, Lindsay                 
     3) Mejias, Melissa                 4) Paul, Jackie                   
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 21.04   12/1/1998 H. Hindis, Springfield                       
                20.69  NCAA
                21.29  NCAB
                24.69  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Chris             Brandeis               21.93      21.44 QT      20  
  2 Curiale, Daniel        Nyu                    22.18      21.74 QT      17  
  3 Allen, Dan             GEN                    21.95      21.81 QT      16  
  4 Hake, Charlie          GEN                    22.64      21.94 QT      15  
  5 Stratton, Robert       Albright               22.58      22.00 QT      14  
  6 Guyton, Andrew         Nyu                    22.89      22.13 QT      13  
  7 Keyes, John            Nyu                    22.76      22.18 QT      12  
  8 Wolff, Chris           Nyu                    22.58      22.33 QT      11  
  9 Edwards, Gladstone     Wick                   22.20      22.34 QT       9  
 10 Holmberg, Dan          Wick                   22.18      22.36 QT       7  
 11 Stockton, Tim          GEN                    22.47      22.52 QT       6  
 12 Ansell, William        USMMA                  23.51      22.60 QT       4.5
 12 Swan, Jared            USMMA                  22.76      22.60 QT       4.5
 14 Owens, Mike            Albright               22.64      22.67 QT       3  
 15 Boden, Jeffrey         USMMA                  22.20      22.70 QT       2  
 16 Rodriguez, Eric        Wick                   22.82      22.71 QT       1  
 17 Dergosits, Bill        Oneonta                23.04      22.79 QT     
 18 Hinman, Jeremy         GEN                    22.41      22.81 QT     
 18 Vandermeid, Kevin      GEN                    22.68      22.81 QT     
 20 O'Reilly, Rory         GEN                    22.91      22.83 QT     
 21 Olsen, Ryan            Wick                   22.68      22.84 QT     
 22 Cribbs, Matthew        Albright               23.50      22.85 QT     
 23 Keating, Shaughn       Nyu                    23.15      22.88 QT     
 24 Martz, Andy            DUCKS                  23.10      22.92 QT     
 25 Ramseur, Dave          USMMA                  22.98      22.99 QT     
 25 Daney, Adam            Albright               22.91      22.99 QT     
 27 Doemland, Christop     Albright               23.48      23.23 QT     
 28 Sieller, Steve         Albright               23.39      23.31 QT     
 29 Norton, Chris          GEN                    23.23      23.32 QT     
 30 Lerman, Matthew        Brandeis               23.03      23.33 QT     
 31 Slavashevich, Kost     LEH                    24.40      23.34 QT     
 32 Leaness, Craig         Wick                   23.85      23.35 QT     
 33 Layton, Paul           Albright               23.22      23.39 QT     
 34 Hatt, Benjamin         Albright               23.95      23.42 QT     
 35 Chambrovich, Hugh      USMMA                  24.01      23.43 QT     
 36 Millspaugh, Peter      Oneonta                23.30      23.44 QT     
 37 Critz, Carl            Nyu                    24.92      23.56 QT     
 37 Gottesman, Craig       NP                     23.67      23.56 QT     
 39 Phillips, Jason        GEN                    23.77      23.67 QT     
 40 Capezza, Dave          Drew                   23.21      23.73 QT     
 41 Keefe, Dirk            GEN                    24.31      23.79 QT     
 41 James, Darnell         LEH                    24.50      23.79 QT     
 43 Davidson, Lev          Brandeis               25.23      23.84 QT     
 44 Kane, Phil             Wick                   24.41      23.94 QT     
 45 Kimball, Ian           Wick                   23.00      23.97 QT     
 46 Lown, Brendan          NP                     24.07      24.06 QT     
 47 Bodden, Joe            LEH                    24.41      24.19 QT     
 48 Picciott, Tim          GEN                    23.49      24.27 QT     
 49 Parrish, Brandon       USMMA                  24.18      24.43 QT     
 50 Gibbon, Trent          Albright               24.16      24.44 QT     
 51 Olivier, Cesar         Brandeis               23.94      24.48 QT     
 52 Yousey, Ben            NP                     23.81      24.53 QT     
 53 Melton, Jeff           NP                     24.33      24.54 QT     
 53 Demerest, Mike         NP                     24.13      24.54 QT     
 55 Higginbottom, Sam      USMMA                  24.60      24.56 QT     
 56 Chaplin, Chris         NP                     24.10      24.62 QT     
 57 Reppond, Ed            USMMA                  25.08      24.67 QT     
 58 Iodice, Joe            Wick                   24.65      24.78        
 59 Johnsen, Ted           Drew                   24.36      24.85        
 60 Smith, Ryan            Wick                   25.00      25.09        
 61 Murray, Chris          USMMA                  25.93      25.37        
 62 Jackson, Chris         USMMA                  25.61      25.60        
 63 Whitehouse, Will       USMMA                  24.59      27.18        
 64 Spektor, Tim           Nyu                    24.68      27.37        
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                45.69  NCAA
                46.79  NCAB
                54.29  QT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Vitale, Craig                Wick                      NT      54.22 QT     
      25.83   28.39                                                
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 45.98   12/1/1998 H. Hindis, Springfield                       
                45.69  NCAA
                46.79  NCAB
                54.29  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jay         USMMA                  47.85      47.00 QT      20  
      22.84   24.16                                                
  2 Thornton, Brad         Nyu                    48.05      48.00 QT      17  
      23.33   24.67                                                
  3 Keyes, John            Nyu                    49.66      48.32 QT      16  
      23.32   25.00                                                
  4 Guyton, Andrew         Nyu                    50.17      48.34 QT      15  
      23.32   25.02                                                
  5 Allen, Dan             GEN                    47.88      48.48 QT      14  
      23.28   25.20                                                
  6 Grossman, Hal          Brandeis               49.49      48.57 QT      13  
      23.23   25.34                                                
  7 Stratton, Robert       Albright               49.03      48.92 QT      12  
      23.88   25.04                                                
  8 Edwards, Gladstone     Wick                   49.09      48.94 QT      11  
      23.51   25.43                                                
  9 Curiale, Daniel        Nyu                    48.99      49.17 QT       9  
      23.96   25.21                                                
 10 Wolff, Chris           Nyu                    50.44      49.50 QT       7  
      23.32   26.18                                                
 11 Stockton, Tim          GEN                    49.04      49.68 QT       6  
      23.59   26.09                                                
 12 Boden, Jeffrey         USMMA                  49.87      49.76 QT       5  
      23.72   26.04                                                
 13 Daney, Adam            Albright               49.69      49.80 QT       4  
      24.09   25.71                                                
 14 RoseFigura, Leon       Brandeis               48.94      49.81 QT       3  
      23.97   25.84                                                
 15 Keating, Shaughn       Nyu                    52.38      50.10 QT       2  
      23.60   26.50                                                
 16 Holmberg, Dan          Wick                   48.94      50.21 QT       1  
      24.02   26.19                                                
 17 Dergosits, Bill        Oneonta                50.79      50.25 QT     
      23.97   26.28                                                
 18 Olsen, Ryan            Wick                   50.01      50.27 QT     
      23.36   26.91                                                
 19 Hatt, Benjamin         Albright               54.09      50.36 QT     
      24.40   25.96                                                
 20 Hinman, Jeremy         GEN                    51.21      50.43 QT     
      23.71   26.72                                                
 21 Hake, Charlie          GEN                    51.48      50.48 QT     
      24.41   26.07                                                
 22 Martz, Andy            DUCKS                  50.77      50.51 QT     
      24.07   26.44                                                
 22 Gaffney, Chris         GEN                    50.51      50.51 QT     
      24.03   26.48                                                
 24 Vandermeid, Kevin      GEN                    49.63      50.57 QT     
      23.68   26.89                                                
 25 Leaness, Craig         Wick                   52.27      50.67 QT     
      24.04   26.63                                                
 26 Rodriguez, Eric        Wick                   49.78      50.87 QT     
      23.79   27.08                                                
 27 Slavashevich, Kost     LEH                    52.09      50.88 QT     
      24.80   26.08                                                
 28 Peters, Matt           MSMC                   54.28      50.93 QT     
      24.36   26.57                                                
 29 Chambrovich, Hugh      USMMA                  52.72      51.11 QT     
      24.16   26.95                                                
 30 Cronholm, Andrew       Drew                   51.87      51.13 QT     
      24.66   26.47                                                
 31 Phillips, Jason        GEN                    54.36      51.32 QT     
      24.42   26.90                                                
 32 Doemland, Christop     Albright               51.53      51.64 QT     
      24.24   27.40                                                
 33 Capezza, Dave          Drew                   52.56      51.68 QT     
      24.57   27.11                                                
 34 Swan, Jared            USMMA                  54.09      51.81 QT     
      25.18   26.63                                                
 35 Lerman, Matthew        Brandeis               54.31      52.09 QT     
      24.71   27.38                                                
 36 Walker, Dave           Drew                   52.40      52.11 QT     
      25.65   26.46                                                
 37 James, Darnell         LEH                    52.30      52.18 QT     
      25.00   27.18                                                
 38 Fleckenstein, John     NP                     52.13      52.39 QT     
      25.59   26.80                                                
 39 LO, Danny              NP                     55.21      52.57 QT     
      25.66   26.91                                                
 40 Critz, Carl            Nyu                    55.34      52.64 QT     
      24.80   27.84                                                
 41 Yousey, Ben            NP                     53.94      52.69 QT     
      25.80   26.89                                                
 42 Kane, Phil             Wick                   54.23      52.71 QT     
      24.81   27.90                                                
 43 Lown, Brendan          NP                     53.47      52.85 QT     
      25.22   27.63                                                
 44 Gottesman, Craig       NP                     53.11      52.89 QT     
      25.44   27.45                                                
 45 Demerest, Mike         NP                     53.94      53.12 QT     
      25.09   28.03                                                
 46 Ansell, William        USMMA                  52.90      53.14 QT     
      24.91   28.23                                                
 47 Parrish, Brandon       USMMA                  53.54      53.22 QT     
      25.31   27.91                                                
 48 Kimball, Ian           Wick                   52.27      53.41 QT     
      25.46   27.95                                                
 49 Keefe, Dirk            GEN                    55.74      53.54 QT     
      25.54   28.00                                                
 50 Gibbon, Trent          Albright               53.10      53.59 QT     
      25.23   28.36                                                
 51 Moran, Mike            Oneonta                53.61      53.61 QT     
      25.00   28.61                                                
 52 Dorigo, Jesse          Nyu                    55.29      53.81 QT     
      26.15   27.66                                                
 53 Bodden, Joe            LEH                    55.09      54.01 QT     
      25.55   28.46                                                
 54 Jimenez, Mark          USMMA                  56.88      54.48        
      26.49   27.99                                                
 55 Johnsen, Ted           Drew                   55.84      54.58        
      26.36   28.22                                                
 56 Hertz, Ed              USMMA                  55.49      55.24        
      26.57   28.67                                                
 57 Higginbottom, Sam      USMMA                  56.77      55.39        
      25.61   29.78                                                
 58 Melton, Jeff           NP                     54.85      55.83        
      25.89   29.94                                                
 59 Christian, Ben         USMMA                  54.10      55.98        
      26.05   29.93                                                
 60 Iodice, Joe            Wick                   55.71      56.97        
      26.89   30.08                                                
 61 Spektor, Tim           Nyu                    57.24      58.85        
      28.02   30.83                                                
 -- Pai, Chris             Brandeis               48.92         DQ        
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:43.28   12/1/1998 H. Hindis, Springfield                     
                1:40.99  NCAA
                1:43.69  NCAB
                1:59.59  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Brad         Nyu                  1:47.14    1:44.54 QT      20  
      23.79   26.61   27.58   26.56                                
  2 Allen, Dan             GEN                  1:44.64    1:45.36 QT      17  
      24.79   26.93   27.31   26.33                                
  3 Curiale, Daniel        Nyu                  1:48.79    1:45.81 QT      16  
      24.27   26.85   27.65   27.04                                
  4 Guyton, Andrew         Nyu                  1:48.64    1:46.17 QT      15  
      24.32   26.49   27.70   27.66                                
  5 RoseFigura, Leon       Brandeis             1:46.98    1:46.21 QT      14  
      25.17   26.92   27.29   26.83                                
  6 Keyes, John            Nyu                  1:50.64    1:48.37 QT      13  
      25.01   27.62   28.08   27.66                                
  7 Daney, Eric            Albright             1:53.92    1:48.53 QT      12  
      25.38   27.55   27.87   27.73                                
  8 Daney, Adam            Albright             1:50.25    1:48.55 QT      11  
      25.65   27.55   27.68   27.67                                
  9 Aikins, Jonathan       Wick                 1:48.80    1:48.86 QT       9  
      25.28   27.36   28.19   28.03                                
 10 Stratton, Robert       Albright             1:50.74    1:50.18 QT       7  
      25.90   28.68   28.13   27.47                                
 11 Kelly, Dan             GEN                  1:49.45    1:50.31 QT       6  
      25.03   27.75   28.70   28.83                                
 12 Hatt, Benjamin         Albright             1:51.64    1:50.69 QT       5  
      25.56   28.10   28.50   28.53                                
 13 Holmberg, Dan          Wick                 1:52.00    1:51.54 QT       4  
      24.81   28.06   29.17   29.50                                
 14 Gaffney, Chris         GEN                  1:53.04    1:51.83 QT       3  
      26.14   28.72   28.48   28.49                                
 15 Edwards, Gladstone     Wick                 1:50.50    1:52.13 QT       2  
      25.63   28.45   28.82   29.23                                
 16 Barrilli, Anthony      DUCKS                1:51.74    1:52.18 QT       1  
      25.86   28.34   29.43   28.55                                
 17 Boden, Jeffrey         USMMA                1:52.77    1:52.45 QT     
      25.62   28.46   29.21   29.16                                
 18 Wolff, Chris           Nyu                  1:58.20    1:52.56 QT     
      24.68   27.98   29.90   30.00                                
 19 Cronholm, Andrew       Drew                 1:54.06    1:52.85 QT     
      25.52   28.27   29.56   29.50                                
 20 Stockton, Tim          GEN                  1:54.92    1:53.07 QT     
      25.41   27.98   29.02   30.66                                
 21 Okum, Brian            Albright             1:54.00    1:53.19 QT     
      26.10   28.24   29.42   29.43                                
 22 Verna, Jonathan        Wick                 1:53.32    1:53.39 QT     
      26.95   29.18   29.88   27.38                                
 23 Olsen, Ryan            Wick                 1:53.50    1:53.49 QT     
      26.66   28.58   29.45   28.80                                
 24 Martz, Andy            DUCKS                1:59.07    1:54.29 QT     
      26.03   28.58   29.08   30.60                                
 25 Hake, Charlie          GEN                  1:57.27    1:54.30 QT     
      26.70   29.49   29.61   28.50                                
 26 Phillips, Jason        GEN                  1:59.26    1:54.41 QT     
      25.61   28.71   30.19   29.90                                
 27 Smith, Jake            Nyu                  1:53.44    1:54.43 QT     
      26.58   28.75   29.58   29.52                                
 27 Fleckenstein, John     NP                   1:53.40    1:54.43 QT     
      27.02   28.78   29.44   29.19                                
 29 Leaness, Craig         Wick                 1:54.15    1:54.94 QT     
      25.24   28.49   30.63   30.58                                
 30 Vandermeid, Kevin      GEN                  1:55.54    1:55.26 QT     
      25.81   28.88   30.90   29.67                                
 30 Walker, Dave           Drew                 1:59.09    1:55.26 QT     
      27.11   29.31   29.94   28.90                                
 32 Spurr, Josiah          Brandeis             2:03.70    1:55.31 QT     
      26.07   28.34   31.06   29.84                                
 33 Capezza, Dave          Drew                 2:00.07    1:55.72 QT     
      26.12   28.60   30.17   30.83                                
 34 Eskow, Jonathan        Brandeis             1:56.87    1:55.76 QT     
      26.62   29.41   30.20   29.53                                
 35 Rachlin, Noah          Brandeis             1:55.80    1:56.03 QT     
      26.93   29.38   30.15   29.57                                
 36 Cavanaugh, Steve       Wick                 1:55.98    1:56.11 QT     
      27.88   29.23   29.98   29.02                                
 37 Yousey, Ben            NP                   1:57.90    1:56.12 QT     
      27.09   29.30   30.26   29.47                                
 38 Rodriguez, Eric        Wick                 1:52.00    1:56.38 QT     
      25.53   29.24   30.74   30.87                                
 39 Dorigo, Jesse          Nyu                  2:04.93    1:56.42 QT     
      26.66   29.06   30.74   29.96                                
 40 Slavashevich, Kost     LEH                  1:59.42    1:56.70 QT     
      27.02   29.90   31.07   28.71                                
 41 Gibbon, Trent          Albright             1:58.47    1:57.62 QT     
      27.05   30.88   30.07   29.62                                
 42 Lown, Brendan          NP                   2:02.52    1:59.63        
      27.95   30.61   31.18   29.89                                
 43 Parrish, Brandon       USMMA                2:01.05    1:59.83        
      27.60   30.44   30.72   31.07                                
 44 Vagts, Bryan           USMMA                1:58.87    2:00.14        
      27.47   28.98   30.74   32.95                                
 45 Hertz, Ed              USMMA                1:59.67    2:00.36        
      27.01   29.68   31.51   32.16                                
 46 Kane, Phil             Wick                 2:04.38    2:00.74        
      26.84   30.37   32.11   31.42                                
 47 Moran, Mike            Oneonta                   NT    2:00.83        
      26.92   31.03   32.18   30.70                                
 48 Welles, Matt           Albright             1:58.77    2:01.72        
      28.28   30.48   31.40   31.56                                
 48 Murphy, Scott          USMMA                2:02.78    2:01.72        
      28.16   30.85   31.84   30.87                                
 50 Demerest, Mike         NP                   2:02.58    2:02.05        
      26.80   31.33   32.74   31.18                                
 51 Davidson, Joe          NP                   2:02.00    2:02.29        
      27.77   30.24   31.52   32.76                                
 52 Kimball, Ian           Wick                 2:03.80    2:03.11        
      28.42   31.20   32.14   31.35                                
 53 Spektor, Tim           Nyu                  2:02.33    2:09.28        
      29.03   32.21   33.82   34.22                                
 -- Gary, Craig            USMMA                1:56.45         NS        
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 4:45.68   12/5/2004 Matt Cull, Nyu                             
                4:35.59  NCAA
                4:39.99  NCAB
                5:18.58  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cull, Matt             Nyu                  4:48.83    4:45.68*QT      20  
      24.93   27.81   28.43   28.91   29.26   29.24   29.53   29.57
      29.31   28.69                                                
  2 Aikins, Jonathan       Wick                 5:00.05    4:52.33 QT      17  
      26.71   28.47   29.50   29.62   29.93   30.12   30.14   29.75
      29.53   28.56                                                
  3 Allen, Dan             GEN                  4:49.90    4:54.98 QT      16  
      26.07   28.70   29.06   29.83   30.43   30.80   31.43   31.72
      29.80   27.14                                                
  4 Ellison, Matt          USMMA                4:50.34    4:55.31 QT      15  
      26.79   29.36   30.05   30.11   30.39   30.61   30.24   30.29
      29.72   27.75                                                
  5 Wiese, Mike            GEN                  4:57.68    4:56.33 QT      14  
      26.20   28.77   29.38   30.23   30.65   30.48   30.52   30.91
      30.46   28.73                                                
  6 Hatt, Benjamin         Albright             5:02.32    4:57.08 QT      13  
      26.14   29.24   29.73   30.50   30.51   30.37   30.63   30.81
      30.34   28.81                                                
  7 Kelly, Dan             GEN                  5:03.90    4:57.53 QT      12  
      26.23   28.77   30.25   30.96   31.06   31.16   30.79   30.82
      30.07   27.42                                                
  8 Ferreira, Matthew      Nyu                  5:13.67    5:00.37 QT      11  
      26.92   30.19   30.69   31.46   31.21   31.25   30.97   30.50
      29.42   27.76                                                
  9 Barrilli, Anthony      DUCKS                5:00.99    5:01.57 QT       9  
      27.09   29.84   30.63   30.79   30.82   30.67   30.96   30.47
      30.76   29.54                                                
 10 Nathan, Casey          Nyu                  5:10.16    5:02.68 QT       7  
      27.42   29.70   30.66   30.79   30.79   31.00   30.65   30.85
      30.83   29.99                                                
 11 RoseFigura, Leon       Brandeis             5:03.62    5:03.17 QT       6  
      26.58   29.93   30.35   31.19   31.86   31.18   30.75   30.95
      30.52   29.86                                                
 12 Smith, Jake            Nyu                  5:10.65    5:03.20 QT       5  
      27.76   29.85   29.93   30.30   30.46   30.80   31.15   31.43
      31.14   30.38                                                
 13 McArdle, Max           GEN                  5:11.51    5:03.82 QT       4  
      27.24   29.97   30.66   30.97   31.09   31.13   30.74   30.95
      30.69   30.38                                                
 14 Daney, Eric            Albright             5:04.24    5:04.52 QT       3  
      25.76   28.76   29.70   30.56   30.99   31.34   31.77   32.45
      32.01   31.18                                                
 15 Paley, Abe             Nyu                  5:18.49    5:04.96 QT       2  
    2:43.69 2:21.27                                                
 16 Hinman, Josh           GEN                  5:03.20    5:06.11 QT       1  
      27.49   30.11   30.82   31.28   31.68   31.56   31.46   31.15
      30.61   29.95                                                
 17 Branagan, Richard      Albright             5:14.35    5:08.87 QT     
 18 Fleckenstein, John     NP                   5:07.38    5:11.86 QT     
      27.57   30.18   31.22   31.79   31.97   31.72   32.54   32.30
      31.82   30.75                                                
 19 Cavanaugh, Steve       Wick                 5:17.85    5:15.28 QT     
 20 Gaffney, Chris         GEN                  5:13.22    5:18.80        
      26.86   30.18   31.24   31.38   31.36   32.45   33.44   34.56
      34.26   33.07                                                
 21 York, Jesse            Nyu                  5:14.66    5:19.45        
 22 Szrama, Phil           GEN                  5:18.35    5:25.73        
    1:46.66 3:39.07                                                
 23 Hertz, Ed              USMMA                5:17.77    5:28.67        
      32.98   46.83   25.81 3:43.05                                
 24 Vagts, Bryan           USMMA                5:17.33    5:38.56        
      49.75   51.97 3:56.84                                        
 -- Spurr, Josiah          Brandeis             5:12.08         NS        
 
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 16:20.56   12/3/2004 Matt Cull, Nyu                            
                11:34.09  QT
                15:58.99  NCAA
                16:29.99  NCAB
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cull, Matt             Nyu                  9:52.81   16:20.56*NCAB    20  
      25.46   28.61   29.41   29.48   29.47   29.75   29.53   29.63
      29.92   29.85   29.85   29.93   29.85   30.11   29.93   30.08
      29.87   30.00   30.10   30.29   29.95   29.97   30.36   29.94
      30.25   30.18   30.31   30.39   30.09   30.04   30.04   29.46
      28.46
  2 Ellison, Matt          USMMA               10:10.03   17:08.83         17  
      27.39   30.39   31.07   31.12   31.77   31.60   31.60   31.40
      31.50   31.55   31.87   31.73   31.59   31.40   31.35   31.58
      31.83   31.64   31.78   31.74   31.65   32.10   31.92   31.56
      31.86   31.45   31.54   31.49   31.67   30.34   30.75   29.77
      26.83
  3 Grossman, Hal          Brandeis            10:13.95   17:09.21         16  
      27.49   30.49   30.80   30.93   31.13   31.19   31.52   31.45
      31.60   31.59   31.76   31.96   32.02   31.89   32.13   32.32
      31.21   31.60   32.39   31.99   32.09   31.52   31.35   30.92
      31.37   31.14   31.51   30.98   30.66   30.83   30.53   30.11
      28.74
  4 Wiese, Mike            GEN                 10:16.63   17:13.12         15  
      27.53   30.47   30.86   31.28   31.43   31.35   31.76   32.13
      31.20   31.59   31.42   31.52   31.53   31.36   31.84   31.82
      31.46   31.76   31.65   31.56   31.79   32.00   31.65   31.61
      31.63   31.78   31.41   31.35   31.34   31.20   31.42   30.66
      29.76
  5 Kelly, Dan             GEN                 10:28.43   17:18.17         14  
      27.41   30.79   31.55   31.70   31.90   31.84   32.10   31.98
      32.05   31.56   32.38   32.12   31.76   32.39   31.78   31.91
      31.83   31.53   31.81   32.23   31.78   31.31   31.75   31.40
      31.29   31.26   31.09   31.55   31.77   31.30   31.29   31.31
      28.45
  6 Barrilli, Anthony      DUCKS               10:36.87   17:19.16         13  
      27.64   31.08   31.67   32.03   31.91   31.97   31.81   32.17
      32.40   32.73   31.96   31.98   32.51   32.43   32.35   32.37
      32.39   31.81   32.04   31.90   32.14   31.47   31.59   31.16
      31.02   31.68   30.82   31.12   30.85   30.74   30.32   30.32
      28.78
  7 Anderson, Kyle         Nyu                 10:34.40   17:20.07         12  
      27.74   31.15   32.12   31.78   31.74   31.51   31.62   31.91
      32.05   32.10   31.37   31.48   31.55   31.61   31.73   31.56
      31.78   31.72   31.75   32.14   31.66   32.10   31.51   31.72
      31.94   31.82   31.74   31.77   31.92   31.92   31.38   30.93
      29.25
  8 Nathan, Casey          Nyu                 10:36.93   17:21.25         11  
      28.19   31.03   31.74   31.79   31.88   31.93   31.73   31.89
      31.94   32.03   31.08   31.43   31.57   31.68   31.91   31.61
      31.78   31.82   31.82   31.82   31.32   31.65   31.64   31.97
      32.21   32.17   32.03   31.91   31.89   31.56   31.63   31.00
      29.60
  9 Smith, Jake            Nyu                 10:44.32   17:38.82          9  
      28.99   31.00   30.99   31.16   31.01   31.29   31.26   31.25
      31.69   31.80   31.94   32.23   32.14   32.23   32.31   32.36
      32.17   32.45   32.33   32.80   32.57   32.35   33.06   32.43
      33.05   33.06   32.59   33.04   33.07   32.77   33.00   32.74
      31.69
 10 Ferreira, Matthew      Nyu                 10:39.84   17:41.74          7  
      28.41   31.79   31.96   31.91   32.44   32.25   32.36   32.19
      32.44   32.48   32.52   32.57   32.51   32.85   32.23   32.46
      32.56   32.27   32.89   32.68   32.75   33.00   32.56   32.78
      32.59   32.43   32.38   32.37   32.33   32.17   31.67   30.99
      29.95
 11 Lazebnik, Egor         Nyu                 10:48.33   17:57.12          6  
      29.93   31.63   32.43   32.91   32.58   32.67   33.07   32.56
      32.63   32.74   32.75   32.50   32.48   33.06   33.15   33.36
      33.57   33.61   33.24   33.51   32.11   32.68   33.20   32.09
      32.14   33.57   32.93   32.56   32.64   32.86   32.93   31.01
      32.02
 12 Gary, Craig            USMMA               10:38.34   17:57.95          5  
      28.06   31.68   32.54   32.84   33.05   32.93   32.88   33.59
      33.07   33.20   33.30   33.30   33.11   33.54   33.14   32.59
      33.07   33.50   32.89   32.80   32.70   33.11   32.69   33.15
      33.49   33.00   32.74   32.83   32.74   33.21   32.52   31.12
      29.57
 13 McArdle, Max           GEN                 10:43.00   17:59.85          4  
      28.55   31.38   32.50   32.54   32.98   33.06   33.08   33.15
      33.40   33.34   33.28   33.10   33.31   33.29   33.29   33.16
      33.38   33.23   33.33   33.34   32.94   33.30   33.35   33.31
      33.32   32.98   32.64   33.01   32.85   32.91   31.21   31.15
      30.19
 14 Okum, Brian            Albright            10:29.65   18:07.43          3  
      28.30   30.51   31.24   31.77   32.10   32.77   33.05   32.99
      33.76   33.25   33.51   33.96   33.37   33.54   33.79   33.71
      33.55   33.69   33.77   33.82   33.48   33.34   34.14   33.80
      33.86   33.56   33.70   33.44   33.36   32.90   32.40   32.21
      30.79
 15 Phillips, Jason        GEN                 11:17.36   18:20.30          2  
      29.37   32.43   33.01   33.34   33.39   33.63   33.55   34.30
      33.60   33.82   33.98   33.96   33.90   33.59   33.70   33.33
      33.38   33.41   33.57   33.32   33.23   33.74   33.69   33.55
      33.92   34.17   33.39   33.57   33.63   33.34   33.43   32.67
      31.39
 16 York, Jesse            Nyu                 11:33.45   18:21.50          1  
      29.67   31.74   32.56   32.88   33.17   33.43   32.54   33.48
      33.24   32.58   32.57   33.11   33.27   33.72   33.14   33.36
      33.35   33.29   33.70   33.84   33.78   34.11   34.35   34.12
      34.32   34.62   34.31   34.25   34.02   34.42   34.91   33.44
      32.21
 17 Vitale, Craig          Wick                11:15.21   18:35.43        
      29.65   33.65   34.35   34.12   34.63   34.29   34.62   34.30
      34.21   34.42   33.61   33.86   34.01   34.27   33.99   33.61
      34.74   33.77   33.93   33.68   33.83   33.67   34.08   33.76
      33.39   33.66   33.94   33.61   34.06   34.39   33.97   33.04
      32.32
 18 Spurr, Josiah          Brandeis            10:45.80   18:43.35        
      28.54   31.62   32.03   32.54   32.95   33.20   34.31   34.08
      33.97   34.06   34.04   33.06   32.82   33.53   35.30   36.10
      34.20   34.71   34.96   36.66   32.71   33.24   35.19   34.73
      36.79   35.59   32.47   35.39   36.64   36.23   32.24   35.30
      34.15
 19 Dorigo, Jesse          Nyu                 11:34.07   18:49.35        
      28.61   31.61   32.28   32.96   33.23   33.48   34.05   34.19
      34.30   34.45   34.66   34.98   35.15   34.98   34.91   34.73
      35.00   34.66   35.37   35.03   35.04   34.91   35.20   35.26
      34.82   35.46   34.74   34.97   34.85   35.33   34.44   34.38
      31.32
 20 Hertz, Ed              USMMA               11:22.48   18:51.55        
      29.66   32.14   33.53   33.76   34.12   33.92   34.23   34.37
      34.44   34.53   34.79   34.74   34.89   34.33   34.70   34.34
      34.35   34.41   34.67   34.39   34.63   34.73   34.69   34.30
      35.02   35.00   35.20   34.66   34.85   34.87   34.84   34.60
      33.85
 21 Pittelli, Brian        GEN                 11:09.71   19:15.54        
      29.66   32.65   33.26   33.66   33.54   34.19   34.04   34.25
      33.98   34.16   34.88   34.76   35.17   34.82   34.35   35.20
      35.53   35.51   35.58   35.35   36.00   35.38   36.62   36.22
      36.66   36.47   36.78   36.42   36.16   36.20   36.21   36.71
      35.17
 22 Walker, Dave           Drew                11:23.60   19:24.68        
      28.79   32.10   33.14   33.68   34.05   35.07   35.05   35.34
      35.86   35.44   35.75   35.58   36.22   35.36   36.28   35.35
      35.49   36.79   35.99   36.47   35.47   36.40   36.90   35.59
      35.73   36.20   35.70   35.75   35.00   36.25   36.36   35.99
      35.54
 23 Welles, Matt           Albright            11:18.82   19:38.42        
      31.48   34.73   34.78   35.16   35.55   35.73   35.75   35.66
      36.05   36.16   36.44   36.83   36.54   36.42   36.13   36.22
      36.33   36.13   36.17   35.43   35.47   34.84   34.70   35.46
      35.95   35.46   35.86   36.34   36.65   36.10   36.13   36.10
      35.67
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 52.87   12/1/2003 S. Quinn, Rowan                              
                51.49  NCAA
                52.89  NCAB
              1:01.79  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jay         USMMA                  54.21      53.10 QT      20  
      26.07   27.03                                                
  2 Young, Kent            NP                     55.56      54.02 QT      17  
      26.45   27.57                                                
  3 Daney, Eric            Albright               54.96      54.04 QT      16  
      26.26   27.78                                                
  4 Pai, Chris             Brandeis               59.60      54.19 QT      15  
      26.44   27.75                                                
  5 Eason, Thomas          Nyu                    55.28      54.54 QT      14  
      26.39   28.15                                                
  6 Szrama, Phil           GEN                    55.99      55.77 QT      13  
      27.28   28.49                                                
  7 Ramseur, Dave          USMMA                  55.84      56.17 QT      12  
      26.63   29.54                                                
  8 Ferreira, Matthew      Nyu                    59.12      56.29 QT      11  
      27.84   28.45                                                
  9 Millspaugh, Peter      Oneonta                58.37      56.57 QT       9  
      27.59   28.98                                                
 10 Layton, Paul           Albright               57.58      56.89 QT       7  
      28.05   28.84                                                
 11 Peters, Matt           MSMC                   55.95      56.91 QT       6  
      27.29   29.62                                                
 12 O'Reilly, Rory         GEN                    57.49      57.08 QT       5  
      28.17   28.91                                                
 13 Brennan, Travis        GEN                    56.17      57.14 QT       4  
      27.64   29.50                                                
 14 Lazebnik, Egor         Nyu                    58.57      57.36 QT       3  
      27.53   29.83                                                
 15 Sieller, Steve         Albright               59.13      57.72 QT       2  
      27.81   29.91                                                
 16 Gercenstein, Ross      Brandeis               58.24      57.97 QT       1  
      28.55   29.42                                                
 17 Verna, Jonathan        Wick                   58.41      58.02 QT     
      28.60   29.42                                                
 18 Wolff, Chris           Nyu                    59.52      58.48 QT     
      28.32   30.16                                                
 19 O'Dougherty, Dave      USMMA                1:00.33      58.59 QT     
      28.58   30.01                                                
 20 Murphy, Ben            Wick                   57.34      59.07 QT     
      28.35   30.72                                                
 21 Sousa, Jay             NP                     58.36      59.13 QT     
      28.68   30.45                                                
 22 Davidson, Joe          NP                   1:00.79    1:00.36 QT     
      29.58   30.78                                                
 23 Kile, David            Albright             1:00.23    1:00.66 QT     
      28.99   31.67                                                
 24 Yousey, Ben            NP                   1:01.85    1:00.91 QT     
      29.98   30.93                                                
 25 Jackson, Chris         USMMA                  59.65    1:01.43 QT     
      29.38   32.05                                                
 25 Reppond, Ed            USMMA                1:00.45    1:01.43 QT     
      29.53   31.90                                                
 27 Keefe, Dirk            GEN                  1:03.23    1:01.98        
      29.99   31.99                                                
 28 Dembrow, Kyle          GEN                  1:01.05    1:02.13        
      30.11   32.02                                                
 29 Gottesman, Craig       NP                   1:03.69    1:02.41        
      30.43   31.98                                                
 30 Kimball, Ian           Wick                 1:03.02    1:02.98        
      30.79   32.19                                                
 31 Murray, Chris          USMMA                1:00.77    1:03.43        
      30.42   33.01                                                
 32 Chambrovich, Hugh      USMMA                1:00.92    1:05.36        
      31.29   34.07                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:53.89   12/1/1998 J. Craig, Rowan                            
                1:52.09  NCAA
                1:54.69  NCAB
                2:14.59  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daney, Eric            Albright             1:58.66    1:55.52 QT      20  
      27.23   28.87   29.60   29.82                                
  2 Christian, Matt        Brandeis             1:59.99    1:58.75 QT      17  
      28.61   29.79   30.23   30.12                                
  3 RoseFigura, Leon       Brandeis             1:59.58    1:59.01 QT      16  
      28.31   29.92   30.43   30.35                                
  4 Eason, Thomas          Nyu                  2:00.61    2:00.63 QT      15  
      27.87   30.39   30.97   31.40                                
  5 Ramseur, Dave          USMMA                2:05.49    2:02.15 QT      14  
      27.38   30.01   31.60   33.16                                
  6 Smith, Evan            GEN                  2:07.62    2:02.63 QT      13  
      28.61   30.32   31.95   31.75                                
  7 Ferreira, Matthew      Nyu                  2:06.64    2:02.98 QT      12  
      29.59   31.28   31.55   30.56                                
  8 Brennan, Travis        GEN                  2:03.71    2:02.99 QT      11  
      28.74   30.33   31.35   32.57                                
  9 Millspaugh, Peter      Oneonta              2:07.01    2:03.28 QT       9  
      28.54   30.13   32.20   32.41                                
 10 Murphy, Ben            Wick                 2:04.64    2:04.50 QT       7  
      27.89   31.17   32.63   32.81                                
 11 Layton, Paul           Albright             2:11.33    2:04.54 QT       6  
      28.56   31.65   32.47   31.86                                
 12 Szrama, Phil           GEN                  2:06.42    2:04.56 QT       5  
      29.57   31.74   32.02   31.23                                
 13 Verna, Jonathan        Wick                 2:09.07    2:05.04 QT       4  
      29.17   31.11   32.43   32.33                                
 14 Young, Kent            NP                   2:06.29    2:05.15 QT       3  
      28.07   32.74   32.36   31.98                                
 15 Lazebnik, Egor         Nyu                  2:06.61    2:05.37 QT       2  
      28.13   31.33   33.72   32.19                                
 16 O'Reilly, Rory         GEN                  2:04.97    2:05.77 QT       1  
      29.54   31.48   32.22   32.53                                
 17 Okum, Brian            Albright             2:07.41    2:06.52 QT     
      29.58   31.22   32.51   33.21                                
 18 Fleckenstein, John     NP                   2:12.50    2:06.95 QT     
      30.83   31.19   32.53   32.40                                
 19 Kile, David            Albright             2:11.48    2:09.95 QT     
      30.31   32.72   33.60   33.32                                
 20 Sousa, Jay             NP                   2:10.08    2:11.63 QT     
      31.09   33.59   33.47   33.48                                
 21 Davidson, Joe          NP                   2:17.14    2:14.91        
      32.15   34.72   35.12   32.92                                
 22 Rice, Nicholas         Brandeis             2:13.75    2:15.03        
      31.14   34.06   35.07   34.76                                
 23 Dembrow, Kyle          GEN                  2:16.63    2:15.42        
      31.62   34.25   34.69   34.86                                
 24 Jackson, Chris         USMMA                2:10.77    2:17.18        
      31.83   34.12   35.38   35.85                                
 25 Murray, Chris          USMMA                2:16.33    2:24.96        
      31.55   35.74   38.51   39.16                                
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 58.92   12/1/1998 J. Chiaccio, Rowan                           
                57.19  NCAA
                58.79  NCAB
              1:08.79  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Matt        Brandeis             1:07.32    1:00.35 QT      20  
      28.20   32.15                                                
  2 Bishow, Elliot         Nyu                  1:02.90    1:00.61 QT      17  
      28.56   32.05                                                
  3 Beatty, Chalie         Albright             1:02.44    1:00.97 QT      16  
      28.07   32.90                                                
  4 Kallio, James          GEN                  1:02.01    1:01.04 QT      15  
      28.67   32.37                                                
  5 Torrey, Adam           Wick                 1:03.40    1:01.68 QT      14  
      28.82   32.86                                                
  6 Hartstein, Brad        Nyu                  1:02.96    1:02.52 QT      13  
      29.13   33.39                                                
  7 Dunn, PJ               GEN                  1:04.02    1:02.53 QT      12  
      29.81   32.72                                                
  8 Smith, Evan            GEN                  1:03.72    1:02.56 QT      11  
      29.50   33.06                                                
  9 Johnson, Nick          NP                   1:03.06    1:02.70 QT       9  
      29.48   33.22                                                
 10 Owens, Mike            Albright             1:03.44    1:02.99 QT       7  
      29.23   33.76                                                
 11 Dwyer, Steven          Albright             1:01.89    1:03.18 QT       6  
      28.45   34.73                                                
 12 Cribbs, Matthew        Albright             1:05.88    1:03.47 QT       5  
      29.48   33.99                                                
 13 Lerman, Matthew        Brandeis             1:05.10    1:03.48 QT       4  
      29.65   33.83                                                
 14 LO, Danny              NP                   1:05.43    1:03.85 QT       3  
      30.20   33.65                                                
 15 Anderson, Kyle         Nyu                  1:03.79    1:03.86 QT       2  
      30.25   33.61                                                
 16 Conaughty, Ryan        Oneonta              1:04.31    1:04.08 QT       1  
      30.24   33.84                                                
 17 Critz, Carl            Nyu                  1:07.22    1:04.18 QT     
      29.65   34.53                                                
 18 Whitaker, Stuart       USMMA                1:04.84    1:04.47 QT     
      30.51   33.96                                                
 19 Song, Andrew           Nyu                  1:04.35    1:05.28 QT     
      31.10   34.18                                                
 20 Clark, Thomas          USMMA                1:04.53    1:05.63 QT     
      31.09   34.54                                                
 21 Davidson, Lev          Brandeis             1:06.77    1:05.93 QT     
      29.76   36.17                                                
 22 Delese, Marc           DUCKS                1:06.86    1:06.06 QT     
      30.69   35.37                                                
 23 Collins, Rachard       LEH                  1:06.30    1:07.19 QT     
      30.59   36.60                                                
 24 Smith, Ryan            Wick                 1:08.78    1:08.05 QT     
      31.65   36.40                                                
 25 Picciott, Tim          GEN                  1:07.06    1:08.33 QT     
      31.52   36.81                                                
 26 Olivier, Cesar         Brandeis             1:09.03    1:08.38 QT     
      31.77   36.61                                                
 27 Walker, Dave           Drew                 1:13.91    1:09.82        
      33.54   36.28                                                
 28 Ansell, William        USMMA                1:04.65    1:09.99        
      32.75   37.24                                                
 29 Johnsen, Ted           Drew                 1:12.09    1:11.33        
      32.42   38.91                                                
 30 Vitale, Craig          Wick                 1:10.10    1:12.22        
      33.49   38.73                                                
 31 Hagen, Sam             Wick                 1:11.80    1:12.31        
      34.23   38.08                                                
 32 Bodden, Joe            LEH                  1:12.13    1:13.34        
      33.53   39.81                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 2:06.54   12/1/1998 J. Chiaccio, Rowan                         
                2:04.79  NCAA
                2:08.69  NCAB
                2:30.19  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishow, Elliot         Nyu                  2:11.31    2:10.29 QT      20  
      29.38   32.59   33.85   34.47                                
  2 Christian, Matt        Brandeis             2:17.11    2:14.04 QT      17  
      30.79   34.24   34.58   34.43                                
  3 Beatty, Chalie         Albright             2:17.60    2:14.06 QT      16  
      29.66   33.30   35.08   36.02                                
  4 Hartstein, Brad        Nyu                  2:14.23    2:14.29 QT      15  
      29.83   33.52   34.83   36.11                                
  5 Dunn, PJ               GEN                  2:18.50    2:15.87 QT      14  
      31.01   33.86   35.28   35.72                                
  6 Dwyer, Steven          Albright             2:20.25    2:16.74 QT      13  
      31.37   35.66   34.87   34.84                                
  7 Torrey, Adam           Wick                 2:19.13    2:17.31 QT      12  
      30.62   34.28   35.84   36.57                                
  8 Kallio, James          GEN                  2:16.43    2:17.50 QT      11  
      30.94   34.78   35.32   36.46                                
  9 LO, Danny              NP                   2:23.67    2:18.50 QT       9  
      31.58   35.30   35.24   36.38                                
 10 Anderson, Kyle         Nyu                  2:19.38    2:20.07 QT       7  
      31.39   35.38   36.73   36.57                                
 11 Smith, Evan            GEN                  2:19.81    2:20.12 QT       6  
      31.77   35.85   36.34   36.16                                
 12 Critz, Carl            Nyu                  2:27.93    2:20.51 QT       5  
      31.24   35.58   36.60   37.09                                
 13 Johnson, Nick          NP                   2:21.17    2:21.25 QT       4  
      33.03   36.59   35.40   36.23                                
 14 Song, Andrew           Nyu                  2:23.97    2:22.04 QT       3  
      30.77   35.69   37.25   38.33                                
 15 Jimenez, Mark          USMMA                2:22.88    2:22.51 QT       2  
      32.20   35.52   38.06   36.73                                
 16 Conaughty, Ryan        Oneonta              2:23.41    2:23.12 QT       1  
      31.59   36.11   37.79   37.63                                
 17 Whitaker, Stuart       USMMA                2:25.99    2:23.98 QT     
      31.93   36.33   37.20   38.52                                
 18 Lerman, Matthew        Brandeis             2:22.40    2:26.50 QT     
      31.10   36.73   38.58   40.09                                
 19 Cribbs, Matthew        Albright             2:28.75    2:26.52 QT     
      32.63   36.79   38.47   38.63                                
 19 Clark, Thomas          USMMA                2:19.56    2:26.52 QT     
      32.71   36.16   38.12   39.53                                
 21 Cronholm, Andrew       Drew                 2:30.16    2:26.94 QT     
      33.66   36.86   37.61   38.81                                
 22 Owens, Mike            Albright             2:28.83    2:27.08 QT     
      32.68   37.32   38.65   38.43                                
 23 Davidson, Lev          Brandeis             2:31.17    2:28.43 QT     
      33.19   37.40   38.59   39.25                                
 24 Picciott, Tim          GEN                  2:33.30    2:28.97 QT     
      33.69   36.84   39.04   39.40                                
 25 Delese, Marc           DUCKS                2:29.89    2:30.50        
      33.14   37.56   39.16   40.64                                
 26 Vitale, Craig          Wick                 2:34.32    2:31.01        
      34.35   38.74   38.83   39.09                                
 27 Welles, Matt           Albright             2:29.95    2:35.27        
      35.08   39.10   40.19   40.90                                
 28 Hagen, Sam             Wick                 2:32.59    2:36.48        
      34.83   39.39   41.28   40.98                                
 29 Smith, Ryan            Wick                 2:38.99    2:38.93        
      33.12   40.01   42.17   43.63                                
 30 Rice, Nicholas         Brandeis             2:37.00    2:42.34        
      36.30   41.35   42.63   42.06                                
 31 Johnsen, Ted           Drew                 2:53.22    2:42.77        
      34.95   40.12   43.04   44.66                                
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 51.00   12/1/2003 S. Quinn, Rowan                              
                50.09  NCAA
                51.39  NCAB
              1:00.29  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jay         USMMA                  53.44      51.31 NCAB    20  
      24.30   27.01                                                
  2 Pai, Chris             Brandeis               53.95      52.04 QT      17  
      24.91   27.13                                                
  3 Guyton, Andrew         Nyu                    53.80      52.26 QT      16  
      24.07   28.19                                                
  4 Hinman, Josh           GEN                    53.87      53.45 QT      15  
      25.36   28.09                                                
  5 Thornton, Brad         Nyu                    53.98      53.56 QT      14  
      25.22   28.34                                                
  6 Curiale, Daniel        Nyu                    57.50      53.61 QT      13  
      25.23   28.38                                                
  7 Holmberg, Dan          Wick                   54.29      53.81 QT      12  
      25.22   28.59                                                
  8 Wiese, Mike            GEN                    55.72      54.24 QT      11  
      25.71   28.53                                                
  9 Young, Kent            NP                     55.74      54.43 QT       9  
      25.69   28.74                                                
 10 Gercenstein, Ross      Brandeis               55.44      54.91 QT       7  
      25.77   29.14                                                
 11 Grossman, Hal          Brandeis               55.56      55.20 QT       6  
      25.45   29.75                                                
 12 James, Darnell         LEH                    56.20      55.53 QT       5  
      25.78   29.75                                                
 13 Beatty, Chalie         Albright               56.98      55.75 QT       4  
      25.95   29.80                                                
 14 Layton, Paul           Albright               57.10      56.01 QT       3  
      26.26   29.75                                                
 15 Eskow, Jonathan        Brandeis               56.72      56.08 QT       2  
      26.11   29.97                                                
 16 Keyes, John            Nyu                    58.99      56.12 QT       1  
      26.45   29.67                                                
 17 Ryan, Kevin            Nyu                    58.35      56.52 QT     
      26.50   30.02                                                
 18 Sieller, Steve         Albright               57.66      56.63 QT     
      24.32   32.31                                                
 19 Torrey, Adam           Wick                   56.10      56.68 QT     
      26.58   30.10                                                
 20 Olsen, Ryan            Wick                   57.43      56.76 QT     
      26.75   30.01                                                
 21 O'Dougherty, Dave      USMMA                1:00.53      56.80 QT     
      26.28   30.52                                                
 21 Paley, Abe             Nyu                  1:00.92      56.80 QT     
      26.59   30.21                                                
 23 Keating, Shaughn       Nyu                    59.87      56.94 QT     
      26.41   30.53                                                
 24 Edwards, Gladstone     Wick                   57.00      56.97 QT     
      25.99   30.98                                                
 25 Dergosits, Bill        Oneonta                57.81      57.01 QT     
      26.45   30.56                                                
 26 Peters, Matt           MSMC                   58.00      57.45 QT     
      27.02   30.43                                                
 27 Dwyer, Kevin           Albright               57.48      57.78 QT     
      26.07   31.71                                                
 28 Rodriguez, Eric        Wick                   59.04      57.90 QT     
      26.19   31.71                                                
 29 Cavanaugh, Steve       Wick                   59.42      58.02 QT     
      27.04   30.98                                                
 30 Norton, Chris          GEN                    55.96      58.19 QT     
      26.96   31.23                                                
 31 Melton, Jeff           NP                     58.95      58.22 QT     
      26.64   31.58                                                
 32 Chaplin, Chris         NP                     57.33      58.32 QT     
      26.28   32.04                                                
 33 Hinman, Jeremy         GEN                  1:01.04      59.01 QT     
      27.05   31.96                                                
 34 Ramseur, Dave          USMMA                  56.84      59.08 QT     
      27.29   31.79                                                
 35 Moore, John            GEN                    59.09      59.24 QT     
      27.16   32.08                                                
 36 Van Kirk, Joe          DUCKS                1:00.28      59.37 QT     
      27.01   32.36                                                
 37 Jimenez, Mark          USMMA                  58.99      59.46 QT     
      27.93   31.53                                                
 38 Boden, Jeffrey         USMMA                  55.43      59.56 QT     
      26.18   33.38                                                
 39 Murphy, Scott          USMMA                  59.53      59.82 QT     
      27.78   32.04                                                
 40 York, Jesse            Nyu                    59.22    1:00.35        
      28.10   32.25                                                
 41 Sousa, Jay             NP                     58.75    1:00.53        
      27.73   32.80                                                
 42 Chambrovich, Hugh      USMMA                  59.83    1:02.66        
      27.71   34.95                                                
 43 Jackson, Chris         USMMA                1:01.67    1:02.87        
      29.08   33.79                                                
 44 Parrish, Brandon       USMMA                1:04.32    1:03.94        
      30.34   33.60                                                
 45 Iodice, Joe            Wick                 1:05.33    1:04.41        
      29.93   34.48                                                
 46 Demerest, Mike         NP                   1:04.14    1:04.50        
      29.07   35.43                                                
 47 Richardson, Adam       USMMA                1:00.03    1:04.57        
      30.92   33.65                                                
 48 Higginbottom, Sam      USMMA                1:03.98    1:06.28        
      29.68   36.60                                                
 49 Kane, Phil             Wick                 1:02.00    1:07.66        
      30.33   37.33                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:56.01   12/4/2004 Matt Cull, Nyu                             
                1:52.59  NCAA
                1:55.39  NCAB
                2:14.59  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cull, Matt             Nyu                  1:57.02    1:56.01*QT      20  
      25.46   29.46   29.99   31.10                                
  2 Hinman, Josh           GEN                  2:04.68    1:59.91 QT      17  
      26.60   30.19   31.36   31.76                                
  3 Aikins, Jonathan       Wick                 2:04.02    1:59.97 QT      16  
      26.93   29.96   30.77   32.31                                
  4 Kelly, Dan             GEN                  2:02.72    2:00.72 QT      15  
      27.28   30.81   31.88   30.75                                
  5 Wiese, Mike            GEN                  2:02.20    2:01.65 QT      14  
      27.05   30.14   31.45   33.01                                
  6 Ellison, Matt          USMMA                2:04.88    2:03.77 QT      13  
      27.19   31.01   32.79   32.78                                
  7 Nathan, Casey          Nyu                  2:15.11    2:05.30 QT      12  
      27.57   31.63   32.87   33.23                                
  8 Ryan, Kevin            Nyu                  2:08.72    2:05.31 QT      11  
      27.42   31.81   31.88   34.20                                
  9 Rachlin, Noah          Brandeis             2:14.07    2:05.51 QT       9  
      28.24   31.68   32.38   33.21                                
 10 McArdle, Max           GEN                  2:06.48    2:05.97 QT       7  
      27.98   31.36   32.77   33.86                                
 11 Dwyer, Kevin           Albright             2:10.70    2:06.03 QT       6  
      27.93   32.02   33.31   32.77                                
 12 Cavanaugh, Steve       Wick                 2:09.70    2:06.04 QT       5  
      27.35   31.89   33.62   33.18                                
 13 Gercenstein, Ross      Brandeis             2:07.89    2:07.00 QT       4  
      28.85   31.78   32.28   34.09                                
 14 Eskow, Jonathan        Brandeis             2:10.80    2:09.61 QT       3  
      28.38   32.47   33.40   35.36                                
 15 Reppond, Ed            USMMA                2:08.57    2:11.27 QT       2  
      28.08   32.13   34.57   36.49                                
 16 Branagan, Richard      Albright             2:12.48    2:11.69 QT       1  
      28.20   32.19   35.00   36.30                                
 17 Paley, Abe             Nyu                  2:12.04    2:12.01 QT     
      27.76   32.97   34.68   36.60                                
 18 Murphy, Scott          USMMA                2:13.39    2:13.54 QT     
      29.85   33.33   35.19   35.17                                
 19 Moore, John            GEN                  2:14.45    2:16.60        
      28.93   33.52   36.03   38.12                                
 20 Dergosits, Bill        Oneonta              2:14.07    2:17.03        
      29.32   33.31   36.05   38.35                                
 21 Pittelli, Brian        GEN                  2:22.53    2:17.84        
      29.93   34.11   36.08   37.72                                
 22 O'Dougherty, Dave      USMMA                2:13.87    2:19.41        
      27.66   32.19   36.52   43.04                                
 23 Van Kirk, Joe          DUCKS                2:24.53    2:19.42        
      28.54   34.32   37.58   38.98                                
 24 Spurr, Josiah          Brandeis             2:19.59    2:25.81        
      29.04   33.73   42.69   40.35                                
 25 Norton, Chris          GEN                  2:19.41    2:27.09        
      29.43   35.46   39.99   42.21                                
 26 Iodice, Joe            Wick                 2:32.40    2:32.62        
      31.71   38.20   41.01   41.70                                
 -- Gary, Craig            USMMA                2:10.23         DQ        
      28.37   34.40   41.87                                        
 -- Chaplin, Chris         NP                   2:15.33         DQ        
 -- Melton, Jeff           NP                   2:25.69         DQ        
      29.47   33.35   39.24   46.21                                
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:53.19   12/5/2004 Jay Carpenter, USMMA-                      
                1:53.49  NCAA
                1:55.19  NCAB
                2:14.89  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jay         USMMA                1:57.52    1:53.19*NCAA    20  
      24.34   27.75   33.72   27.38                                
  2 Thornton, Brad         Nyu                  2:02.71    1:59.39 QT      17  
      25.42   30.84   35.92   27.21                                
  3 Christian, Matt        Brandeis             2:02.43    1:59.73 QT      16  
      26.45   29.75   35.24   28.29                                
  4 Beatty, Chalie         Albright             2:04.62    2:02.38 QT      15  
      25.31   32.53   35.30   29.24                                
  5 Young, Kent            NP                   2:00.30    2:03.07 QT      13.5
      26.10   30.67   37.46   28.84                                
  5 Bishow, Elliot         Nyu                  2:02.02    2:03.07 QT      13.5
      26.21   31.95   35.49   29.42                                
  7 Eason, Thomas          Nyu                  2:04.58    2:04.19 QT      12  
      26.09   29.88   37.76   30.46                                
  8 Smith, Evan            GEN                  2:04.62    2:04.51 QT      11  
      27.49   31.88   35.54   29.60                                
  9 Grossman, Hal          Brandeis             2:09.58    2:05.40 QT       9  
      26.62   32.99   36.52   29.27                                
 10 Rachlin, Noah          Brandeis             2:06.80    2:05.47 QT       7  
      26.79   31.62   36.99   30.07                                
 11 Lazebnik, Egor         Nyu                  2:06.67    2:05.61 QT       6  
      26.71   31.60   38.28   29.02                                
 12 Ryan, Kevin            Nyu                  2:08.11    2:06.40 QT       5  
      27.14   31.78   38.29   29.19                                
 13 Whitaker, Stuart       USMMA                2:10.51    2:06.85 QT       4  
      26.81   33.32   36.02   30.70                                
 14 Verna, Jonathan        Wick                 2:14.48    2:06.89 QT       3  
      27.20   31.81   39.31   28.57                                
 15 Torrey, Adam           Wick                 2:05.87    2:07.33 QT       2  
      26.55   33.49   37.43   29.86                                
 16 Gercenstein, Ross      Brandeis             2:15.03    2:07.85 QT       1  
      25.80   31.62   39.99   30.44                                
 17 Murphy, Ben            Wick                 2:08.21    2:08.06 QT     
      26.34   32.12   40.16   29.44                                
 18 Dwyer, Steven          Albright             2:06.39    2:08.33 QT     
      27.37   32.09   38.01   30.86                                
 18 Cronholm, Andrew       Drew                 2:16.10    2:08.33 QT     
      27.41   33.15   38.05   29.72                                
 20 Kallio, James          GEN                  2:02.77    2:08.72 QT     
      27.65   33.86   36.18   31.03                                
 21 O'Dougherty, Dave      USMMA                2:10.85    2:09.11 QT     
      26.85   32.69   38.32   31.25                                
 22 Conaughty, Ryan        Oneonta              2:09.71    2:09.42 QT     
      28.57   33.61   37.06   30.18                                
 22 Dunn, PJ               GEN                  2:10.76    2:09.42 QT     
      28.92   33.70   35.67   31.13                                
 24 LO, Danny              NP                   2:11.75    2:09.68 QT     
      28.94   34.17   36.26   30.31                                
 25 Paley, Abe             Nyu                  2:14.55    2:09.74 QT     
      27.55   35.06   37.64   29.49                                
 26 Eskow, Jonathan        Brandeis             2:10.14    2:10.05 QT     
      26.46   33.45   39.16   30.98                                
 27 Hartstein, Brad        Nyu                  2:15.38    2:10.94 QT     
      28.40   35.22   34.32   33.00                                
 28 Dwyer, Kevin           Albright             2:11.45    2:11.34 QT     
      28.79   33.88   38.25   30.42                                
 29 Jimenez, Mark          USMMA                2:13.90    2:11.37 QT     
      28.00   35.20   37.19   30.98                                
 30 Peters, Matt           MSMC                 2:10.16    2:11.72 QT     
      27.31   32.10   40.56   31.75                                
 31 Sousa, Jay             NP                   2:08.50    2:11.76 QT     
      28.60   33.88   38.18   31.10                                
 32 Clark, Thomas          USMMA                2:09.32    2:11.79 QT     
      29.01   33.83   38.03   30.92                                
 33 Johnson, Nick          NP                   2:13.45    2:12.93 QT     
      29.60   35.39   36.78   31.16                                
 34 Brennan, Travis        GEN                  2:07.28    2:12.94 QT     
      25.92   30.47   45.90   30.65                                
 35 Delese, Marc           DUCKS                2:12.34    2:13.20 QT     
      28.75   34.50   39.03   30.92                                
 36 Song, Andrew           Nyu                  2:13.92    2:13.26 QT     
      28.09   37.09   37.10   30.98                                
 37 Leaness, Craig         Wick                 2:14.00    2:13.31 QT     
      28.01   34.33   39.31   31.66                                
 38 Murphy, Scott          USMMA                2:15.73    2:13.95 QT     
      27.34   33.77   41.20   31.64                                
 39 Hagen, Sam             Wick                 2:20.00    2:14.24 QT     
      28.78   35.92   39.60   29.94                                
 40 Dembrow, Kyle          GEN                  2:16.04    2:14.58 QT     
      28.62   34.30   39.92   31.74                                
 41 Rice, Nicholas         Brandeis                  NT    2:15.92        
      28.96   34.30   41.93   30.73                                
 42 Davidson, Joe          NP                   2:17.97    2:16.34        
      29.22   35.45   41.87   29.80                                
 43 Moore, John            GEN                  2:19.85    2:16.89        
      27.66   35.47   40.36   33.40                                
 44 Davidson, Lev          Brandeis                  NT    2:17.44        
      29.28   37.30   37.91   32.95                                
 45 Capezza, Dave          Drew                 2:23.11    2:18.10        
      28.50   36.82   40.97   31.81                                
 46 Pittelli, Brian        GEN                  2:19.33    2:18.22        
      30.01   35.28   41.90   31.03                                
 47 Van Kirk, Joe          DUCKS                2:22.14    2:18.56        
      29.89   37.94   38.68   32.05                                
 48 Smith, Ryan            Wick                 2:23.50    2:24.63        
      31.51   36.87   40.44   35.81                                
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 4:04.21   12/1/1998 J. Chiaccio, Rowan                         
                4:03.59  NCAA
                4:11.99  NCAB
                4:50.49  QT
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cull, Matt             Nyu                  4:20.82    4:11.72 NCAB    20  
  2 Bishow, Elliot         Nyu                  4:25.50    4:14.63 QT      17  
  3 Aikins, Jonathan       Wick                 4:34.04    4:21.98 QT      16  
      27.05   30.25   34.98   33.91   38.64   38.75   30.21   28.19
  4 Eason, Thomas          Nyu                  4:38.69    4:23.96 QT      15  
      26.89   31.39   32.77   33.33   38.03   38.69   31.77   31.09
  5 Rachlin, Noah          Brandeis             4:31.35    4:26.87 QT      14  
  6 Nathan, Casey          Nyu                  4:46.63    4:26.97 QT      13  
      27.40   32.18   35.95   35.47   38.61   38.91   29.20   29.25
  7 Barrilli, Anthony      DUCKS                4:37.22    4:27.24 QT      12  
    1:03.03                           37.76   37.63   30.15   29.01
  8 Ryan, Kevin            Nyu                  4:45.00    4:27.91 QT      11  
      27.98   32.19   34.77   33.50   38.70   39.08   31.69   30.00
  9 McArdle, Max           GEN                  4:32.78    4:28.24 QT       9  
 10 Ellison, Matt          USMMA                4:25.97    4:30.89 QT       7  
 11 Kallio, James          GEN                  4:30.33    4:33.37 QT       6  
 12 Smith, Jake            Nyu                  4:47.27    4:34.93 QT       5  
      29.09   33.57   35.66   34.48   39.64   40.41   31.83   30.25
 13 Branagan, Richard      Albright             4:40.13    4:35.58 QT       4  
      28.50   33.73   36.31   35.44   41.31   40.31   30.74   29.24
 14 Dunn, PJ               GEN                  4:34.23    4:35.88 QT       3  
      29.49   33.60   37.63   36.14   37.38   37.82   32.59   31.23
 15 Anderson, Kyle         Nyu                  4:35.24    4:36.02 QT       2  
      29.63   34.46   37.95   37.91   37.15   38.14   31.87   28.91
 16 Brennan, Travis        GEN                  4:33.23    4:37.88 QT       1  
                                      42.66   45.44   28.63   27.93
 17 Murphy, Ben            Wick                 4:35.00    4:38.34 QT     
      27.91   36.53   35.89   35.28   41.28   42.02   30.88   28.55
 18 Reppond, Ed            USMMA                4:49.59    4:39.29 QT     
      28.60   33.70   36.36   36.25   40.37   40.73   31.62   31.66
 19 Hartstein, Brad        Nyu                  4:48.11    4:39.75 QT     
      29.04   34.40   38.38   37.44   36.40   37.10   33.81   33.18
 20 Conaughty, Ryan        Oneonta              4:44.35    4:43.30 QT     
      29.79   34.57   37.50   36.72   39.15   40.29   33.21   32.07
 21 Song, Andrew           Nyu                  4:49.52    4:43.34 QT     
      29.16   34.11   38.98   37.50   39.91                   30.95
 22 York, Jesse            Nyu                  5:03.11    4:44.33 QT     
                              37.43   40.78   41.50 1:09.68        
 23 Pittelli, Brian        GEN                  4:46.74    4:47.52 QT     
                                              42.09   33.07   31.71
 24 Whitaker, Stuart       USMMA                4:42.22    4:49.74 QT     
      28.51   33.79   38.10   38.79   41.86   39.97   34.40   34.32
 25 Delese, Marc           DUCKS                4:47.17    4:50.53        
      29.68   35.75   36.59   36.84   41.03   42.04   34.64   33.96
 26 Hagen, Sam             Wick                 4:50.00    4:51.89        
      29.64   37.52   38.27   40.71   39.69   42.60   32.02   31.44
 27 Vagts, Bryan           USMMA                4:39.99    4:52.32        
                                                              33.67
 28 Clark, Thomas          USMMA                4:38.67    4:54.14        
      31.28   37.98                                           34.28
 29 Rice, Nicholas         Brandeis                  NT    4:57.56        
      29.69   35.08   36.81   36.77   45.33   45.96   34.81   33.11
 30 Vitale, Craig          Wick                 4:50.41    5:09.02        
      31.59   39.01   42.71   42.89   41.79   43.22   33.71   34.10
 31 Moran, Mike            Oneonta                   NT    5:19.61        
      28.95   36.63   39.93   41.91   49.92   51.71   37.22   33.34
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 473.60   12/1/2002 A. Kasney, TCNJ                             
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McElligott, Adam       Wick                      NT     369.00         20  
  2 Osborne, David         Nyu                       NT     360.85         17  
  3 D'Alesandro, Nicho     GEN                       NT     332.15         16  
  4 Foster, Christian      GEN                       NT     327.25         15  
  5 Volpa, Dan             Nyu                       NT     324.25         14  
  6 Mendez, Robert         Nyu                       NT     279.60         13  
  7 Kruse, Brendan         USMMA                     NT     272.05         12  
  8 Rahal, George          Nyu                       NT     254.65         11  
  9 Martorano, James       Oneonta                   NT     243.30          9  
 10 Lopez, Will            Nyu                       NT     198.45          7  
 11 Taylor, Andrew         Oneonta                   NT     168.30          5.5
 11 Aguirre, Juan          LEH                       NT     168.30          5.5
 13 Lipp, Jeffrey          GEN                       NT     148.95          4  
 14 Delgado, Andres        LEH                       NT     130.60          3  
 15 Olivier, Cesar         Brandeis                  NT     125.80          2  
 
Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 499.95   12/1/2003 J. Meyer, USMMA                             
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Volpa, Dan             Nyu                       NT     425.25         20  
  2 Foster, Christian      GEN                       NT     366.00         17  
  3 Osborne, David         Nyu                       NT     348.00         16  
  4 McElligott, Adam       Wick                      NT     310.50         15  
  5 D'Alesandro, Nicho     GEN                       NT     304.60         14  
  6 Kruse, Brendan         USMMA                     NT     295.50         13  
  7 Mendez, Robert         Nyu                       NT     269.30         12  
  8 Rahal, George          Nyu                       NT     249.75         11  
  9 Martorano, James       Oneonta                   NT     236.70          9  
 10 Taylor, Andrew         Oneonta                   NT     210.70          7  
 11 Lopez, Will            Nyu                       NT     194.05          6  
 -- Lipp, Jeffrey          GEN                       NT         DQ        
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:25.36   12/1/1998 Rowan, Rowan                               
                1:23.19  NCAA
                1:25.19  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University  'A'                    1:29.73    1:26.10         40  
     1) Thornton, Brad                  2) Curiale, Daniel                
     3) Wolff, Chris                    4) Guyton, Andrew                 
       21.82    21.37    21.51    21.40                                    
  2 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           1:28.42    1:27.08         34  
     1) Allen, Dan                      2) Hinman, Jeremy                 
     3) Hake, Charlie                   4) Stockton, Tim                  
       21.88    21.84    21.48    21.88                                    
  3 Brandeis University  'A'                    1:29.68    1:27.98         32  
     1) Grossman, Hal                   2) RoseFigura, Leon               
     3) Christian, Matt                 4) Pai, Chris                     
       22.44    22.51    22.09    20.94                                    
  4 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             1:29.02    1:28.14         30  
     1) Carpenter, Jay                  2) Boden, Jeffrey                 
     3) Chambrovich, Hugh               4) Swan, Jared                    
       21.40    22.09    22.88    21.77                                    
  5 Hartwick College  'A'                       1:30.39    1:28.67         28  
     1) Holmberg, Dan                   2) Olsen, Ryan                    
     3) Rodriguez, Eric                 4) Edwards, Gladstone             
       22.49    22.58    22.10    21.50                                    
  6 Albright College  'A'                       1:30.51    1:30.21         26  
     1) Layton, Paul                    2) Daney, Adam                    
     3) Sieller, Steve                  4) Owens, Mike                    
       23.16    22.46    22.42    22.17                                    
  7 Oneonta State College  'A'                  1:33.51    1:32.79         24  
     1) Moran, Mike                     2) Dergosits, Bill                
     3) Millspaugh, Peter               4) Conaughty, Ryan                
       24.67    22.56    23.38    22.18                                    
  8 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        1:34.00    1:34.32         22  
     1) Sousa, Jay                      2) Gottesman, Craig               
     3) Lown, Brendan                   4) Demerest, Mike                 
       24.12    22.86    23.56    23.78                                    
  9 Stevens Tech  'A'                           1:35.08    1:34.82         18  
     1) Martz, Andy                     2) Delese, Marc                   
     3) Barrilli, Anthony               4) Van Kirk, Joe                  
       23.05    23.37    23.52    24.88                                    
 10 Lehman College  'A'                         1:36.58    1:35.12         14  
     1) Slavashevich, Kostya            2) James, Darnell                 
     3) Bodden, Joe                     4) Pena, Hector                   
       24.29    23.42    24.66    22.75                                    
 11 Drew University  'A'                        1:38.35    1:36.04         12  
     1) Cronholm, Andrew                2) Johnsen, Ted                   
     3) Walker, Dave                    4) Capezza, Dave                  
       24.24    24.68    24.04    23.08                                    
 12 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'               1:45.67    1:43.87         10  
     1) Peters, Matt                    2) Santella, William              
     3) Santiago, Aaron                 4) Goldstein, Brian               
       23.93    27.03    27.58    25.33                                    
 -- New York University  'B'                    1:31.42   x1:28.95        
     1) Keating, Shaughn                2) Ryan, Kevin                    
     3) Cull, Matt                      4) Keyes, John                    
       22.80    22.44    22.13    21.58                                    
 -- Suny Geneseo  'B'                           1:31.05   x1:30.23        
     1) Gaffney, Chris                  2) Vandermeid, Kevin              
     3) O'Reilly, Rory                  4) Kelly, Dan                     
       23.25    22.84    21.93    22.21                                    
 -- Hartwick College  'B'                       1:34.86   x1:31.97        
     1) Leaness, Craig                  2) Aikins, Jonathan               
     3) Verna, Jonathan                 4) Torrey, Adam                   
       23.58    22.53    23.33    22.53                                    
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                    1:32.70   x1:33.58        
     1) Olivier, Cesar                  2) Gercenstein, Ross              
     3) Eskow, Jonathan                 4) Davidson, Lev                  
       24.26    22.77    23.59    22.96                                    
 -- Albright College  'B'                       1:33.59   x1:34.13        
     1) Dwyer, Steven                   2) Doemland, Christopher          
     3) Kile, David                     4) Cribbs, Matthew                
       23.47    23.38    24.83    22.45                                    
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy  'B'             1:33.39   x1:34.91        
     1) Ansell, William                 2) Higginbottom, Sam              
     3) Parrish, Brandon                4) Reppond, Ed                    
       22.87    24.24    23.43    24.37                                    
 -- New Paltz Hawks  'B'                        1:36.00   x1:36.64        
     1) Fleckenstein, Johnny            2) Chaplin, Chris                 
     3) Melton, Jeff                    4) Davidson, Joe                  
       24.06    24.05    24.01    24.52                                    
 -- Oneonta State College  'B'                  1:40.81   x1:39.87        
     1) Rooney, Chris                   2) Martorano, James               
     3) Fadel, Bryan                    4) Taylor, Andrew                 
       24.77    25.83    23.66    25.61                                    
 
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 3:08.66   12/5/2004 New York University, Nyu                   
                         D CURIALE, A Guyton, J KEYES, B Thornton          
                3:03.99  NCAA
                3:08.99  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University  'A'                    3:13.51    3:08.66*NCAB    40  
     1) Curiale, Daniel                 2) Guyton, Andrew                 
     3) Keyes, John                     4) Thornton, Brad                 
       22.79    47.33    22.29    47.50    22.16    47.18    22.21    46.65
  2 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           3:16.96    3:12.98         34  
     1) Allen, Dan                      2) Hinman, Jeremy                 
     3) Hake, Charlie                   4) Stockton, Tim                  
       23.36    47.85    22.83    48.84    22.94    48.13    22.60    48.16
  3 Brandeis University  'A'                    3:25.22    3:13.75         32  
     1) Grossman, Hal                   2) RoseFigura, Leon               
     3) Christian, Matt                 4) Pai, Chris                     
       23.50    49.44    22.51    48.00    23.18    49.28    22.29    47.03
  4 Albright College  'A'                       3:18.16    3:14.13         30  
     1) Daney, Adam                     2) Hatt, Benjamin                 
     3) Stratton, Robert                4) Daney, Eric                    
       23.81    49.40    22.03    47.11    23.74    50.20    22.67    47.42
  5 Hartwick College  'A'                       3:19.66    3:16.58         28  
       23.62    49.51    22.97    48.75    23.38    50.20    22.74    48.12
  6 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             3:19.29    3:18.09         26  
     1) Ramseur, Dave                   2) Boden, Jeffrey                 
     3) Swan, Jared                     4) Carpenter, Jay                 
       24.09    51.15    23.10    49.29    23.57    50.66    22.45    46.99
  7 Oneonta State College  'A'                  3:26.39    3:24.45         24  
     1) Dergosits, Bill                 2) Moran, Mike                    
     3) Millspaugh, Peter               4) Conaughty, Ryan                
       24.38    50.61    24.64    52.85    23.13    50.04    24.35    50.95
  8 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        3:25.00    3:25.11         22  
     1) Young, Kent                     2) Fleckenstein, Johnny           
     3) Sousa, Jay                      4) Gottesman, Craig               
       24.05    49.27    24.84    52.26    24.26    51.03    24.23    52.55
  9 Stevens Tech  'A'                           3:27.90    3:29.77         18  
     1) Martz, Andy                     2) Van Kirk, Joe                  
     3) Delese, Marc                    4) Barrilli, Anthony              
       24.37    50.32    26.11    56.29    24.40    52.40    24.25    50.76
 10 Drew University  'A'                        3:32.67    3:31.87         14  
     1) Capezza, Dave                   2) Johnsen, Ted                   
     3) Walker, Dave                    4) Cronholm, Andrew               
       25.20    52.80    26.30    55.24    25.04    52.18    24.65    51.65
 11 Lehman College  'A'                         3:36.48    3:35.07         12  
     1) James, Darnell                  2) Bodden, Joe                    
     3) Pena, Hector                    4) Slavashevich, Kostya           
                52.07    25.54    53.97    15.26    57.75    24.14    51.28
 12 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'               4:09.17    3:53.21         10  
     1) Goldstein, Brian                2) Santella, William              
     3) Santiago, Aaron                 4) Peters, Matt                   
       26.68    57.02    28.14    59.67    30.05  1:04.61    24.55    51.91
 -- New York University  'B'                    3:25.49   x3:18.73        
     1) Ferreira, Matthew               2) Wolff, Chris                   
     3) Anderson, Kyle                  4) Cull, Matt                     
       24.25    49.75    23.42    49.11    23.87    50.86    22.92    49.01
 -- Suny Geneseo  'B'                           3:21.56   x3:21.07        
     1) Kelly, Dan                      2) Vandermeid, Kevin              
     3) Phillips, Jason                 4) Gaffney, Chris                 
       24.23    50.16    23.88    49.94    24.02    51.39    23.30    49.58
 -- Hartwick College  'B'                       3:40.73   x3:23.66        
       25.38    52.02    23.80    51.19    23.75    50.69    23.33    49.76
 -- Albright College  'B'                       3:49.89   x3:26.01        
     1) Layton, Paul                    2) Gibbon, Trent                  
     3) Sieller, Steve                  4) Owens, Mike                    
       24.42    51.04    24.83    52.93    23.95    50.96    23.84    51.08
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy  'B'             3:35.93   x3:26.40        
     1) Ellison, Matt                   2) Ansell, William                
     3) Chambrovich, Hugh               4) Parrish, Brandon               
       24.75    51.04    23.60    51.23    24.15    51.48    24.24    52.65
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                    3:32.18   x3:26.65        
     1) Olivier, Cesar                  2) Eskow, Jonathan                
     3) Rice, Nicholas                  4) Gercenstein, Ross              
       25.12    54.10    24.00    50.86    24.20    51.68    23.67    50.01
 -- New Paltz Hawks  'B'                        3:35.00   x3:31.95        
     1) LO, Danny                       2) Lown, Brendan                  
     3) Chaplin, Chris                  4) Demerest, Mike                 
       25.50    53.12    24.93    52.31    25.06    54.32    24.40    52.20
 -- Oneonta State College  'B'                  3:43.29   x3:41.87        
     1) Rooney, Chris                   2) Martorano, James               
     3) Fadel, Bryan                    4) Taylor, Andrew                 
       25.09    53.59    26.11    55.54    25.35    54.24    27.49    58.50
 
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 7:00.82   12/4/2004 New York University, Nyu                   
                         B Thornton, A Guyton, D CURIALE, M CULL           
                6:49.99  NCAA
                6:58.99  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University  'A'                    7:13.50    7:00.82*        40  
     1) Thornton, Brad                  2) Guyton, Andrew                 
     3) Curiale, Daniel                 4) Cull, Matt                     
       23.89    50.37  1:17.61  1:44.37    23.14    49.30  1:17.13  1:45.96
       22.96    49.38  1:16.89  1:45.22    23.41    50.12  1:17.71  1:45.27
  2 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           7:13.73    7:09.74         34  
     1) Allen, Dan                      2) Hinman, Josh                   
     3) Wiese, Mike                     4) Kelly, Dan                     
       24.72    51.54  1:18.71  1:45.64    24.33    51.59  1:19.73  1:47.69
       24.57    52.17  1:20.25  1:48.18    24.18    52.13  1:20.67  1:48.23
  3 Brandeis University  'A'                    7:16.91    7:11.20         32  
     1) Pai, Chris                      2) Grossman, Hal                  
     3) RoseFigura, Leon                4) Christian, Matt                
       23.75    50.14  1:18.58  1:48.72    24.18    51.75  1:19.54  1:47.19
       23.62    50.29  1:17.87  1:45.65    24.33    51.92  1:21.01  1:49.64
  4 Albright College  'A'                       7:28.89    7:16.82         30  
     1) Stratton, Robert                2) Hatt, Benjamin                 
     3) Daney, Adam                     4) Daney, Eric                    
       24.91    52.64  1:21.54  1:50.26    24.47    52.43  1:21.22  1:50.31
       24.56    51.40  1:19.30  1:48.09    24.01    50.66  1:18.78  1:48.16
  5 Hartwick College  'A'                       7:20.00    7:27.68         28  
     1) Aikins, Jonathan                2) Leaness, Craig                 
     3) Verna, Jonathan                 4) Olsen, Ryan                    
       24.81    52.03  1:20.12  1:48.03    25.30    54.18  1:24.19  1:53.85
       26.00    54.72  1:23.12  1:51.92    24.98    53.53  1:23.46  1:53.88
  6 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             7:32.99    7:32.36         26  
     1) Ellison, Matt                   2) Ramseur, Dave                  
     3) Whitaker, Stuart                4) Boden, Jeffrey                 
       25.41    52.91  1:21.63  1:50.09    26.17    55.19  1:24.45  1:54.54
       25.08    53.33  1:23.47  1:54.49    15.44    53.08  1:22.80  1:53.24
  7 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        7:35.00    7:34.83         24  
     1) Young, Kent                     2) Fleckenstein, Johnny           
     3) Sousa, Jay                      4) Yousey, Ben                    
       25.22    52.62  1:20.85  1:49.09    25.89    54.55  1:24.40  1:53.41
       26.17    55.17  1:25.12  1:55.61    26.62    56.59  1:27.23  1:56.72
  8 Stevens Tech  'A'                           7:56.80    7:54.27         22  
     1) Barrilli, Anthony               2) Martz, Andy                    
     3) Delese, Marc                    4) Van Kirk, Joe                  
       26.73    54.94  1:23.98  1:52.89    25.92    56.13  1:27.58  1:59.88
       25.84    57.22  1:28.58  1:59.51    27.36    58.66  1:30.49  2:01.99
  9 Oneonta State College  'A'                       NT    8:24.05         18  
     1) Taylor, Andrew                  2) Rooney, Chris                  
     3) Fadel, Bryan                    4) Moran, Mike                    
       27.10    57.77  1:29.65  2:01.26    27.65    58.59  1:32.95  2:08.35
       26.52    58.25  1:31.31  2:03.25    29.23  1:02.79  1:36.94  2:11.19
 10 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'               9:18.25    8:38.59         14  
     1) Goldstein, Brian                2) Santella, William              
     3) Santiago, Aaron                 4) Peters, Matt                   
       28.13    58.68  1:30.63  2:02.05    29.26  1:02.72  1:38.75  2:13.28
       30.44  1:06.85  1:46.08  2:25.50    25.31    54.91  1:26.65  1:57.76
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 1:34.72   12/1/1998 ROWAN, Rowan                               
                1:33.29  NCAA
                1:35.69  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright College  'A'                       1:40.05    1:37.23         40  
     1) Daney, Eric                     2) Beatty, Chalie                 
     3) Sieller, Steve                  4) Stratton, Robert               
       25.50    27.09    23.34    21.30                                    
  2 New York University  'A'                    1:40.45    1:37.91         34  
     1) Eason, Thomas                   2) Bishow, Elliot                 
     3) Guyton, Andrew                  4) Curiale, Daniel                
       25.41    27.34    22.99    22.17                                    
  3 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           1:40.36    1:39.28         32  
     1) Szrama, Phil                    2) Kallio, James                  
     3) Hinman, Josh                    4) Stockton, Tim                  
       26.03    27.80    23.64    21.81                                    
  4 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             1:40.44    1:40.00         30  
     1) Ramseur, Dave                   2) Clark, Thomas                  
     3) Carpenter, Jay                  4) Swan, Jared                    
       25.98    28.31    23.67    22.04                                    
  5 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        1:42.40    1:40.76         28  
     1) Young, Kent                     2) Johnson, Nick                  
     3) Chaplin, Chris                  4) Gottesman, Craig               
       25.15    27.96    24.58    23.07                                    
  6 Hartwick College  'A'                       1:42.04    1:40.79         26  
     1) Murphy, Ben                     2) Torrey, Adam                   
     3) Holmberg, Dan                   4) Edwards, Gladstone             
       27.49    27.72    23.92    21.66                                    
  7 Brandeis University  'A'                    1:41.56    1:41.49         24  
     1) Christian, Matt                 2) Lerman, Matthew                
     3) Gercenstein, Ross               4) Grossman, Hal                  
       26.34    29.22    23.79    22.14                                    
  8 Oneonta State College  'A'                  1:44.74    1:43.24         22  
     1) Millspaugh, Peter               2) Conaughty, Ryan                
     3) Fadel, Bryan                    4) Dergosits, Bill                
       26.81    28.48    25.85    22.10                                    
  9 Lehman College  'A'                         1:49.70    1:45.51         18  
     1) Slavashevich, Kostya            2) Collins, Rachard               
     3) James, Darnell                  4) Bodden, Joe                    
       33.78    23.45    24.83    23.45                                    
 10 Drew University  'A'                        1:53.99    1:55.80         14  
     1) Cronholm, Andrew                2) Johnsen, Ted                   
     3) Capezza, Dave                   4) Walker, Dave                   
       30.36    32.94    27.79    24.71                                    
 11 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'               1:59.80    1:55.96         12  
     1) Peters, Matt                    2) Santiago, Aaron                
     3) Santella, William               4) Goldstein, Brian               
       26.34    34.25    30.20    25.17                                    
 
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC: * 3:29.15   12/1/1998 Rowan, Rowan                               
                3:24.99  NCAA
                3:29.99  NCAB
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University  'A'                    3:37.45    3:34.56         40  
     1) Eason, Thomas                   2) Bishow, Elliot                 
     3) Cull, Matt                      4) Thornton, Brad                 
       26.70    55.08    27.96  1:00.01    23.90    52.39    22.55    47.08
  2 Suny Geneseo  'A'                           3:37.74    3:37.61         34  
     1) Szrama, Phil                    2) Kallio, James                  
     3) Hinman, Josh                    4) Allen, Dan                     
       27.07    55.86    28.27  1:01.29    24.66    53.30    22.12    47.16
  3 Hartwick College  'A'                       3:41.99    3:39.03         32  
     1) Aikins, Jonathan                2) Torrey, Adam                   
     3) Holmberg, Dan                   4) Edwards, Gladstone             
       27.42    56.11    27.98  1:01.35    24.47    53.28    22.34    48.29
  4 Albright College  'A'                       3:41.50    3:39.13         30  
     1) Daney, Eric                     2) Dwyer, Steven                  
     3) Beatty, Chalie                  4) Stratton, Robert               
       26.64    54.71    29.84  1:03.44    24.29    53.38    22.45    47.60
  5 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'             3:45.88    3:42.49         28  
     1) Ramseur, Dave                   2) Whitaker, Stuart               
     3) O'Dougherty, Dave               4) Boden, Jeffrey                 
       26.53    56.33    29.00  1:03.22    24.68    54.09    23.22    48.85
  6 Brandeis University  'A'                    3:43.42    3:43.17         26  
     1) Pai, Chris                      2) Lerman, Matthew                
     3) Gercenstein, Ross               4) RoseFigura, Leon               
       26.47    54.99    29.86  1:05.15    25.00    54.67    22.99    48.36
  7 New Paltz Hawks  'A'                        3:46.50    3:46.31         24  
     1) Young, Kent                     2) Johnson, Nick                  
     3) Chaplin, Chris                  4) Sousa, Jay                     
       26.62    55.02    28.84  1:02.63    25.14    57.08    24.40    51.58
  8 Oneonta State College  'A'                  3:49.75    3:49.64         22  
     1) Millspaugh, Peter               2) Conaughty, Ryan                
     3) Dergosits, Bill                 4) Moran, Mike                    
       27.34    57.19    29.10  1:04.12    25.42    55.99    24.43    52.34
  9 Stevens Tech  'A'                           3:55.80    3:57.28         18  
     1) Barrilli, Anthony               2) Delese, Marc                   
     3) Van Kirk, Joe                   4) Martz, Andy                    
       29.67  1:00.80    30.56  1:06.35    27.30  1:00.95    23.38    49.18
 10 Lehman College  'A'                         3:59.83    4:16.42         14  
     1) Slavashevich, Kostya            2) Collins, Rachard               
     3) James, Darnell                  4) Bodden, Joe                    
       29.59  1:00.34    33.94  1:13.85    29.97  1:04.89    26.39    57.34
 -- New York University  'B'                    3:49.93   x3:42.49        
     1) Ferreira, Matthew               2) Hartstein, Brad                
     3) Ryan, Kevin                     4) Keyes, John                    
       27.93    56.65    28.91  1:02.77    24.98    55.52    22.61    47.55
 -- Suny Geneseo  'B'                           3:44.65   x3:45.72        
     1) Brennan, Travis                 2) Dunn, PJ                       
     3) Norton, Chris                   4) Stockton, Tim                  
       27.88    56.83    29.51  1:03.86    24.96    56.37    22.74    48.66
 -- Albright College  'B'                       3:46.33   x3:51.22        
     1) Layton, Paul                    2) Owens, Mike                    
     3) Dwyer, Kevin                    4) Cribbs, Matthew                
       27.86    57.35    29.32  1:04.17    26.86    58.38    23.47    51.32
 -- Hartwick College  'B'                       4:04.08   x3:52.66        
     1) Murphy, Ben                     2) Smith, Ryan                    
     3) Cavanaugh, Steve                4) Rodriguez, Eric                
       27.48    57.50    31.05  1:08.26    26.33    57.53    23.07    49.37
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy  'B'             3:53.34   x3:53.40        
     1) Jackson, Chris                  2) Clark, Thomas                  
     3) Reppond, Ed                     4) Chambrovich, Hugh              
       29.38  1:00.67    29.01  1:04.43    26.49    57.72    23.33    50.58
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                    3:51.90   x3:55.80        
     1) Rice, Nicholas                  2) Davidson, Lev                  
     3) Rachlin, Noah                   4) Spurr, Josiah                  
       30.03  1:01.84    29.60  1:05.62    26.55    57.02    23.70    51.32
 -- New Paltz Hawks  'B'                        3:58.00   x3:56.31        
     1) Davidson, Joe                   2) LO, Danny                      
     3) Melton, Jeff                    4) Yousey, Ben                    
       29.82  1:02.60    29.35  1:02.77    26.82    58.18    24.71    52.76
 
Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Cribbs, Matthew              Albright                  NT      23.05        
  2 Doemland, Christopher        Albright                  NT      23.36        
 
Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Branagan, Richard            Albright                  NT      57.91        
      26.73   31.18                                                
  2 Barner, Cindy                Albright                  NT    1:00.36        
      28.95   31.41                                                
 
Mixed 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daney, Adam                  Albright                  NT    2:11.94        
      26.86   34.51   40.01   30.56                                

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT