ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Georgia Invitational, day one
12/4/2004-12/4/2004
Athens, Georgia USA

-------------------------------------
DAYONE RESULTS ::
-------------------------------------

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:18.47  A
         1:20.82  B
     School                                                  Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of Minnesota-Men  'A'                      1:19.58 B      
   40
        20.18    19.88    19.78    19.74
   2 Florida State University  'A'                         1:20.88        
   34
        20.54    19.90    20.27    20.17
   3 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:21.48        
   32
        20.64    20.31    20.04    20.49
   4 University of Minnesota-Men  'B'                      1:21.96        
   30
        21.00    19.76    20.49    20.71
   5 Michigan State University  'A'                        1:22.42        
   28
        21.20    20.78    20.10    20.34
   6 University of Minnesota-Men  'C'                     x1:22.76
        20.99    20.71    20.34    20.72
   7 Emory University  'A'                                 1:23.51        
   26
        21.25    20.54    20.91    20.81
   8 Harvard University  'A'                               1:23.70        
   24
        21.14    21.15    20.85    20.56
   9 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:23.91        
   22
        21.30    20.50    21.05    21.06
10 Florida State University  'B'                         1:24.55         
  18
        21.57    20.59    21.37    21.02
11 Harvard University  'B'                               1:25.54         
  14
        21.49    21.68    21.21    21.16
12 Michigan State University  'B'                        1:25.99         
  12
        22.08    21.43    21.22    21.26
13 Emory University  'B'                                 1:26.17         
  10
        21.71    21.35    21.72    21.39
14 Harvard University  'C'                              x1:28.23
        22.63    22.00    21.71    21.89
-- Florida State University  'C'                              DQ
-- Harvard University  'D'                                    DQ

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:31.01  A
         1:33.74  B
     School                                                  Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:31.26 B      
   40
        22.84    22.84    22.88    22.70
   2 University of Minnesota-Women  'A'                    1:32.41 B      
   34
        23.24    23.07    23.24    22.86
   3 Michigan State University  'A'                        1:32.71 B      
   32
        23.44    22.62    23.56    23.09
   4 Florida State University  'A'                         1:33.03 B      
   30
        23.48    23.05    23.11    23.39
   5 University of California-Berke  'A'                   1:33.17 B      
   28
        23.99    23.52    23.12    22.54
   6 University of California-Berke  'B'                   1:34.40        
   26
        23.83    23.84    23.36    23.37
   7 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:34.83        
   24
        23.99    23.04    24.05    23.75
   8 University of Minnesota-Women  'B'                    1:35.23        
   22
        24.06    23.76    23.77    23.64
   9 University of Minnesota-Women  'C'                   x1:37.22
        24.38    24.24    24.32    24.28
10 Michigan State University  'B'                        1:37.47         
  18
        23.89    24.70    23.55    25.33
11 Notre Dame  'A'                                       1:37.59         
  14
        25.23    23.81    25.14    23.41
12 Emory University  'A'                                 1:38.09         
  12
        24.21    24.75    24.43    24.70
13 University of California-Berke  'C'                  x1:38.22
        24.16    23.75    25.99    24.32
14 Florida State University  'B'                         1:38.79         
  10
        24.69    24.24    24.70    25.16
15 Notre Dame  'B'                                       1:39.74         
   8
        25.21    24.82    24.72    24.99
16 Notre Dame  'C'                                      x1:42.04
        25.07    25.51    26.03    25.43
-- Emory University  'B'                                      NS
-- Florida State University  'C'                              NS


Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
         4:19.63  A
         4:27.41  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Mortimer, Justin    SR Minnesota-Men        4:27.06    4:21.18 B     
    20
       24.55   26.21   26.34   25.84   25.87   26.06   26.54   26.85
       26.60   26.32
   2 Cole, John          SR Harvard              4:25.05    4:24.61 B     
    17
       24.76   26.70   26.80   26.73   26.73   26.80   26.70   26.65
       26.52   26.22
   3 Beckerle, Travis    JR Minnesota-Men        4:30.11    4:25.75 B     
    16
       24.94   26.59   26.71   26.88   26.85   26.88   27.09   27.05
       26.64   26.12
   4 Roof, Steve R       SO Fla State            4:31.58    4:27.20 B     
    15
       24.28   26.90   27.31   27.21   27.26   27.34   26.82   26.85
       26.64   26.59
   5 Owen, Matt          JR Georgia              4:30.85    4:28.97       
    14
       24.29   27.13   27.75   27.32   27.14   27.58   26.91   27.17
       27.50   26.18
   6 McCaffrey, Sean     SR Minnesota-Men        4:29.46    4:29.48       
    13
       24.76   27.07   26.89                   27.20   27.20   27.52
       27.38   26.90
   7 Moulder, David      SR Minnesota-Men        4:31.95    4:31.37       
    12
       25.27   27.28   27.36   27.65   27.69   27.67   27.45   27.41
       27.16   26.43
   8 Ribeiro, Alan E     SR Fla State            4:31.20    4:31.85       
    11
       25.27   27.08   26.85   27.53   27.70   27.70   27.89   28.05
       27.34   26.44
B - Final
   9 Bishop, Tommy C     SO Fla State            4:32.85    4:30.21       
     9
       25.14   27.08   27.75   27.46   27.58   27.38   27.17   27.70
       27.36   25.59
10 Young, Kyle A       FR Fla State            4:36.91    4:30.81        
    7
       25.10   27.31   27.48   27.53   28.06   28.18   27.35   27.15
       26.79   25.86
11 Wollner, Sam        FR Harvard              4:33.77    4:31.77        
    6
       26.11                           54.70   27.67
               25.54
12 Wood, Zachary       SO Minnesota-Men        4:33.02    4:32.04        
    5
       25.25   27.25   27.46   27.85   27.54   27.63   27.48   27.53
       27.79   26.26
13 Mendoza, Miguel     SR Georgia              4:37.96    4:35.32        
    4
       25.81   27.22   27.55   27.84   27.60   27.92   28.00   28.14
       27.81   27.43
14 Newton, Tim         SO Emory                4:34.51    4:35.41        
    3
       25.35   27.61   28.56   28.75   27.71   28.24   27.75   27.70
       27.74   26.00
15 Habel, David M      JR Michigan St          4:35.88    4:36.88        
    2
       24.85   27.97   28.37   28.12   28.24   28.14   28.14   28.20
       28.00   26.85
16 Knoechel, Andrew    SO Minnesota-Men        4:37.50    4:36.91        
    1
       25.36   27.78   27.88   28.06   28.18   28.15   28.20   28.24
       28.14   26.92
C - Final
17 Lake, Nick          FR Emory                4:40.20    4:37.04
       25.51   27.39   27.98   27.85   28.08   28.32   28.32   28.03
       27.97   27.59
18 Nicholls, Mark A    SO Fla State            4:39.19    4:39.17
       25.88   28.01   27.85   28.22   28.11   28.29   28.35   28.28
       28.21   27.97
19 Weissman, Daniel    SR Emory                4:42.79    4:41.68
       25.87   27.97   28.65   28.56   28.70   28.26   28.64   28.66
       28.26   28.11
20 Cuttino, Judson     FR Georgia              4:46.16    4:44.07
       26.79   29.34   29.04   28.73   28.68   28.16   28.55   28.64
       28.27   27.87
21 Hastrup, John       JR Harvard              4:50.95    4:45.05
       26.86   28.40   29.10   29.48   29.18   29.06   28.95   28.18
       28.20   27.64
22 Siroky, Alexander   SR Harvard              4:50.13    4:46.08
       26.14   28.46   28.87   29.40   29.24   29.32   29.33   29.03
       28.74   27.55
23 Skaggs, Andrew A    SR Fla State            4:44.58    4:46.59
       27.48   28.75   28.82   28.61   28.58   29.01   29.21   28.97
       29.14   28.02
24 Gray, Billy         JR Harvard              4:46.05    4:46.87
       26.04   28.48   28.64   28.98   28.92   29.14   29.30   29.41
       29.41   28.55

PRELIMS Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
         4:19.63  A
         4:27.41  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Cole, John                SR Harvard                          
4:25.05 B
       24.69   26.64   26.79   26.59   26.70   26.68   26.66   26.86
       27.01   26.43
   2 Mortimer, Justin          SR Minnesota-Men                    
4:27.06 B
       24.93   27.05   27.21   27.71   27.45   26.73   27.59   27.34
       25.92   25.13
   3 McCaffrey, Sean           SR Minnesota-Men                   4:29.46
       24.23   26.38   26.77   27.03   27.40   27.74   27.55   27.75
       27.64   26.97
   4 Beckerle, Travis          JR Minnesota-Men                   4:30.11
                       27.20   27.37   27.26   27.66   27.06   27.31
       27.54   53.64
   5 Owen, Matt                JR Georgia                         4:30.85
       24.72   27.01   27.60   27.66   27.76   27.80   27.66   27.43
       27.05   26.16
   6 Ribeiro, Alan E           SR Fla State                       4:31.20
       25.34   27.11   27.49   27.47   27.38   27.74   27.56   27.59
       27.14   26.38
   7 Roof, Steve R             SO Fla State                       4:31.58
       25.03   26.94   27.19   27.35   27.49   27.48   27.47   27.96
       27.62   27.05
   8 Moulder, David            SR Minnesota-Men                   4:31.95
       25.10   27.38   27.40   27.50   27.52   27.41   27.48   27.47
       27.56   27.13
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Bishop, Tommy C           SO Fla State                       4:32.85
       25.40   27.09   27.45   27.75   27.75   27.50   27.62   27.36
       28.13   26.80
10 Wood, Zachary             SO Minnesota-Men                   4:33.02
       25.04   27.25   27.58   27.72   27.73   27.60   27.77   27.76
       27.77   26.80
11 Wollner, Sam              FR Harvard                         4:33.77
       25.92   27.82   27.92   27.95   27.66   27.76   27.83   27.78
       27.28   25.85
12 Newton, Tim               SO Emory                           4:34.51
       25.74   27.85   27.65   27.81   27.42   28.13   28.04   27.66
       27.29   26.92
13 Habel, David M            JR Michigan St                     4:35.88
       24.96   27.78   27.92   27.84   27.69   27.86   28.07   28.09
       28.14   27.53
14 Young, Kyle A             FR Fla State                       4:36.91
       25.32   27.60   28.02   28.00   28.14   27.92   27.97   28.32
       28.19   27.43
15 Vadney, Jason C           SO Michigan St                     4:37.28
       24.82   27.10   28.21   28.15   27.84   28.39   28.41   28.44
       28.28   27.64
16 Knoechel, Andrew          SO Minnesota-Men                   4:37.50
       25.20   27.21   27.40   27.88   28.12   28.08   27.87   28.50
       28.85   28.39
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Mendoza, Miguel           SR Georgia                         4:37.96
       25.77   27.23   27.59   27.82   27.98   28.29   28.41   28.36
       28.64   27.87
18 Nicholls, Mark A          SO Fla State                       4:39.19
       25.64   28.00   28.07   28.28   28.22   28.27   28.41   28.47
       28.12   27.71
19 Lake, Nick                FR Emory                           4:40.20
       25.92   27.54   27.94   28.02   28.54   28.40   28.95   28.49
       28.31   28.09
20 Weissman, Daniel          SR Emory                           4:42.79
       25.63   27.69   27.86   28.49   28.61   28.26   29.25   29.31
       29.24   28.45
21 Skaggs, Andrew A          SR Fla State                       4:44.58
       26.41   28.25   28.19   28.43   28.38   28.55   29.36   29.26
       28.95   28.80
22 Alleyne, Damian           JR Georgia                         4:44.85
       26.01   28.56   28.75   28.43   28.34   28.58   29.05   29.57
       29.28   28.28
23 Gray, Billy               JR Harvard                         4:46.05
       25.33   28.00   28.43   28.79   28.95   29.23   29.38   29.58
       29.45   28.91
24 Cuttino, Judson           FR Georgia                         4:46.16
       25.07   27.83   28.34   28.35   28.78   29.07   29.47   29.65
       30.09   29.51
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Siroky, Alexander         SR Harvard                         4:50.13
       26.33   28.27   29.06   29.18   29.42   29.40   29.58   29.87
       29.93   29.09
26 Hastrup, John             JR Harvard                         4:50.95
       26.70   28.73   29.32   29.22   29.43   29.52   29.53   29.75
       29.76   28.99
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
-- Goettke, Rich             SO Harvard                             SCR


Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
         4:45.46  A
         4:54.02  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Hill, Elizabeth     FR Georgia              4:50.75    4:46.08 B     
    20
       26.44   28.42   28.72   28.94   28.72   29.07   28.84   29.16
       29.42   28.35
   2 Reilly, Erin        SO Cal Berkeley         4:52.63    4:46.16 B     
    17
       26.99   28.51   28.82   28.62   28.76   29.27   29.53   29.21
       29.08   27.37
   3 Chandler, Ashley    JR Cal Berkeley         4:52.31    4:47.05 B     
    16
       25.90   27.84   28.48   28.99   29.26   29.91   29.63   29.06
       29.19   28.79
   4 Conway, Laura       JR Georgia              4:50.89    4:48.11 B     
    15
       27.29   28.52   28.94   29.15   29.21   29.24   29.08   29.04
       29.09   28.55
   5 Tukey, Valerie      SO Minnesota-W          4:52.28    4:50.16 B     
    14
       27.21   29.58   29.34   29.39   29.37   29.32   29.39   29.40
       29.29   27.87
   6 Miller, Anna        FR Georgia              4:52.44    4:51.24 B     
    13
       26.95   29.05   29.50   29.83   29.11   29.58   29.40   29.67
       29.56   28.59
   7 Maust, Claire       SO Georgia              4:53.30    4:52.45 B     
    12
       27.36   29.37   29.67   29.66   29.70   29.77   29.64   29.40
       29.39   28.49
   8 Hardt, Kate         JR Minnesota-W          4:53.57    5:00.90       
    11
       27.79   30.30   30.09   29.71   30.00   29.94   30.47   31.05
       30.95   30.60
B - Final
   9 Medina, Lauren      SR Cal Berkeley         4:54.86    4:49.02 B     
    9
       26.63   28.39   28.71   28.93   29.31   29.36   29.54   29.61
       29.64   28.90
10 Kearns, Paige       SR Georgia              4:57.14    4:54.59        
    7
       27.29   30.16   29.94   29.92   29.70   29.67   29.46   29.66
       30.39   28.40
11 Marcus, Golda L     SR Fla State            4:55.02    4:54.89        
    6
       27.71   29.19   29.48   29.72   29.63   29.66   30.05   30.15
       30.28   29.02
12 Tiedeman, Kate      JR Cal Berkeley         4:58.07    4:55.72        
    5
       27.47   29.22   29.78   29.79   29.94   29.96   29.95   30.09
       30.14   29.38
13 Chura, Haley        SO Georgia              4:58.44    4:56.93        
    4
       27.81   29.84   29.84   29.98   29.52   29.80   29.89   30.54
       30.32   29.39
14 Oxford, Kristin A   FR Fla State            4:54.85    4:59.98        
    3
       27.75   29.55   29.98   30.33   30.91   30.72   30.84   30.33
       29.63   29.94
15 O'Neil, Erin        FR Minnesota-W          4:57.88    5:00.69        
    2
       27.88   30.23   30.36   30.44   30.28   30.49   30.53   30.69
       30.26   29.53
16 Gajda, Renee M      SO Fla State            4:57.64    5:01.92        
    1
       27.37   29.23   29.87   30.02   30.33   29.95   31.29   31.42
       31.49   30.95
C - Final
17 Morelli, Lisa       SR Cal Berkeley         5:00.80    4:54.90
       28.01   29.67   29.88   30.14   29.85   29.78   29.65   29.50
       29.41   29.01
18 Ridgeway, Rachel    FR Cal Berkeley         5:01.70    4:55.60
       27.72   29.69   29.58   29.68   29.67   29.83   29.93   30.23
       30.28   28.99
19 Johnson, Ellen      SO Notre Dame           4:59.56    4:57.73
       28.13   30.24   30.15   30.48   29.95   29.88   29.61   29.80
       29.86   29.63
20 Leach, Angie H      SR Fla State            4:59.78    4:58.70
       28.30   30.11   30.26   30.30   30.02   30.26   30.12   30.10
       30.28   28.95
21 Wind, Katie         JR Minnesota-W          5:00.43    4:59.82
       28.12   30.53   30.45   30.54   30.23   30.68   30.33   30.28
       29.78   28.88
22 Hughes, Tesla J     JR Michigan St          5:00.21    5:00.62
       28.00   29.52   29.94   30.44   30.47   30.63   30.64   30.88
       30.57   29.53
23 Chang, Jennifer     SO Minnesota-W          4:59.17    5:00.76
       28.04   29.73   30.19   30.36   30.31   30.64   30.65   30.75
       30.63   29.46
24 Ronan, Katie N      SO Fla State            5:02.85    5:03.07
       27.95   30.03   30.39   30.58   30.62   30.63   30.73   30.78
       31.08   30.28

PRELIMS Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
         4:45.46  A
         4:54.02  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Hill, Elizabeth           FR Georgia                          
4:50.75 B
       27.00   29.11   29.54   29.73   28.67   29.14   28.98   29.13
       29.94   29.51
   2 Conway, Laura             JR Georgia                          
4:50.89 B
       27.68   28.87   29.14   29.25   29.28   29.26   29.30   29.47
       29.64   29.00
   3 Tukey, Valerie            SO Minnesota-W                      
4:52.28 B
       27.40   29.45   29.32   29.70   29.36   29.31   29.45   29.64
       29.74   28.91
   4 Chandler, Ashley          JR Cal Berkeley                     
4:52.31 B
       26.83   28.96   29.34   29.43   29.68   29.63   29.84   29.74
       29.62   29.24
   5 Miller, Anna              FR Georgia                          
4:52.44 B
       27.20   29.54   29.81   30.17   28.80   29.38   29.24   29.70
       29.87   28.73
   6 Reilly, Erin              SO Cal Berkeley                     
4:52.63 B
       26.96   28.86   29.28   29.40   29.86   29.58   29.75   30.25
       30.03   28.66
   7 Maust, Claire             SO Georgia                          
4:53.30 B
       27.30   29.32   29.46   29.45   29.39   29.22   29.35   29.83
       30.15   29.83
   8 Hardt, Kate               JR Minnesota-W                      
4:53.57 B
       27.45   29.77   29.95   29.35   29.03   29.36   30.21   30.07
       29.49   28.89
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Oxford, Kristin A         FR Fla State                       4:54.85
       27.43   29.31   29.53   29.69   29.89   29.76   29.85   30.00
       29.83   29.56
10 Medina, Lauren            SR Cal Berkeley                    4:54.86
       27.11   29.05   29.41   29.57   29.64   29.89   30.02   30.24
       29.77   30.16
11 Marcus, Golda L           SR Fla State                       4:55.02
       27.75   29.21   29.46   29.73   29.71   29.53   30.03   30.09
       30.24   29.27
12 Kearns, Paige             SR Georgia                         4:57.14
       26.70   29.08   29.57   29.86   30.04   30.22   30.21   30.62
       30.88   29.96
13 Gajda, Renee M            SO Fla State                       4:57.64
       27.50   29.74   30.01   30.58   30.38   29.88   29.79   30.45
       30.55   28.76
14 O'Neil, Erin              FR Minnesota-W                     4:57.88
       27.46   29.78   30.09   30.12   30.14   30.26   30.42   30.33
       30.19   29.09
15 Tiedeman, Kate            JR Cal Berkeley                    4:58.07
       27.72   29.26   29.63   29.95   30.14   30.07   30.45   30.21
       30.58   30.06
16 Chura, Haley              SO Georgia                         4:58.44
       26.94   29.11   29.55   29.85   30.08   30.00   30.73   31.11
       31.09   29.98
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Chang, Jennifer           SO Minnesota-W                     4:59.17
       27.46   29.54   30.02   30.30   30.29   30.44   30.60   30.53
       30.33   29.66
18 Johnson, Ellen            SO Notre Dame                      4:59.56
       27.81   29.58   29.73   29.67   29.51   30.01   30.32   30.89
       31.18   30.86
19 Leach, Angie H            SR Fla State                       4:59.78
                       30.22   30.15   29.95   30.15   30.37   30.87
       30.33   29.56
20 Hughes, Tesla J           JR Michigan St                     5:00.21
       27.79   29.51   30.24   30.40   30.47   30.62   30.39   30.24
       30.57   29.98
21 Wind, Katie               JR Minnesota-W                     5:00.43
       28.13   30.26   30.30   30.67   30.05   30.45   30.14   30.38
       30.41   29.64
22 Morelli, Lisa             SR Cal Berkeley                    5:00.80
       27.59   29.64   30.04   30.30   30.67   30.46   30.49   30.81
       30.58   30.22
23 Ridgeway, Rachel          FR Cal Berkeley                    5:01.70
       27.85   29.66   29.79   29.92   30.08   30.58   30.73   30.92
       31.33   30.84
24 Skaggs, Kate J            FR Fla State                       5:01.77
       27.38   29.50   30.14   30.44   30.14   30.51   30.87   31.00
       31.49   30.30
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Ronan, Katie N            SO Fla State                       5:02.85
       28.38   30.18   30.56   30.68   30.69   30.47   30.65   30.64
       30.65   29.95
26 Grams, Beth               JR Georgia                         5:03.53
       27.40   29.51   30.18   30.57   30.47   30.82   31.07   31.30
       31.33   30.88
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Hatfield, Elise J         FR Fla State                       5:03.84
       28.63
             1:25.95
28 Campbell, Leigh           SR Emory                           5:05.46
       28.24   30.04   30.42   30.73   30.87   31.03   31.16   31.17
       31.17   30.63
29 Cotton, Jessica           FR Cal Berkeley                    5:05.48
       28.09   29.87   30.14   30.31   30.80   31.00   31.15   31.39
       31.52   31.21
30 Bullock, Morgan           FR Notre Dame                      5:07.92
       28.42   30.76   31.01   31.50   31.00   31.22   31.27   30.99
       30.93   30.82
31 Omdahl, Michelle          FR Minnesota-W                     5:08.03
       29.04   31.04   31.27   31.28   30.91   30.60   30.46   31.33
       31.60   30.50
32 Hinz, Holly               JR Emory                           5:08.80
       28.38   30.76   31.14   31.21   31.04   31.00   31.17   31.48
       31.56   31.06
33 Strang, Abby              SO Notre Dame                      5:08.88
       28.37   30.21   30.50   30.84   31.04   30.96   31.51   31.80
       32.28   31.37
34 Bouvron, Christel         JR Notre Dame                      5:10.15
       28.24   30.55   31.06   30.96   31.24   31.53   31.90   31.82
       31.86   30.99
35 Zifkin, Suzanna           JR Emory                           5:11.85
       29.13   30.72   31.20   31.50   31.56   31.62   31.58   31.38
       31.80   31.36
36 White, Sam                JR Emory                           5:16.60
       28.89   31.22   31.48   31.72   31.98   31.94   32.56   32.53
       32.66   31.62
37 Graham, Kayla             FR Notre Dame                      5:16.95
       28.28   31.06   31.70   31.53   32.15   32.32   32.73   32.78
       32.49   31.91
38 Sweeney, Annie            SO Notre Dame                      5:17.88
       29.35   31.43   31.78   32.04   32.11   32.13   32.25   32.41
       32.46   31.92
39 Steenberge, Georgia       FR Notre Dame                      5:21.96
       28.53   30.88   31.70   32.14   32.29   32.85   33.12   33.50
       33.69   33.26
-- Barton, Kelli             SR Notre Dame                          SCR
-- Arsenault, Sam            SR Georgia                             SCR


Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:46.69  A
         1:49.89  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Mitchell, Adam      JR Minnesota-Men        1:46.92    1:46.59 A+    
    20
       22.98   26.77   31.86   24.98
   2 Rathgeber, Geoff    FR Harvard              1:51.69    1:50.25       
    17
       24.49   28.15   32.25   25.36
   3 Keeling, Danny P    FR Fla State            1:50.48    1:50.74       
    16
       24.27   28.05   31.72   26.70
   4 Halstead, Chris     SR Emory                1:51.66    1:51.95       
    15
       24.58   28.77   31.68   26.92
   5 Payne, Russ         FR Minnesota-Men        1:53.11    1:52.33       
    14
       24.55   26.90   33.76   27.12
   6 Plummer, David      FR Minnesota-Men        1:52.85    1:52.76       
    13
       24.87   27.64   32.86   27.39
   7 Timmer, Jason       FR Minnesota-Men        1:53.28    1:54.39       
    12
       24.42   30.59   33.38   26.00
   8 Burke, Brandon      JR Emory                1:52.36    1:54.45       
    11
       25.34   28.78   32.76   27.57
B - Final
   9 Powell, Ian         FR Fla State            1:53.78    1:52.29       
     9
       23.92   26.72   34.71   26.94
10 Clutten, Ian D      JR Michigan St          1:53.97    1:52.39        
    7
       24.66   29.32   31.40   27.01
11 Staak, Ryan         SO Georgia              1:55.68    1:54.57        
    6
       24.71   28.81   34.41   26.64
12 Levinger, Alex      FR Emory                1:55.88    1:54.91        
    5
       25.47   29.00   32.90   27.54
13 Loch, Jonathan         Harvard              1:55.77    1:55.57        
    4
       25.55   28.72   34.67   26.63
14 Irvin, Brett C      SO Fla State            1:55.54    1:55.63        
    3
       24.93   28.97   35.91   25.82
15 Moccari, Cameron    SR Harvard              1:54.48    1:56.00        
    2
       24.77   28.16   35.68   27.39
16 Erben, Paul A       SO Fla State            1:56.58    1:56.05        
    1
       25.71   30.77   32.28   27.29
C - Final
17 Schmitt, Adam J     FR Michigan St          1:57.43    1:55.37
       25.16   30.19   33.15   26.87
18 Fiske, Brian        SO Harvard              1:57.69    1:57.34
       25.67   29.75   33.92   28.00
19 Smith, Ryan         SR Harvard              1:58.83    1:58.18
       23.88   30.56   35.95   27.79
20 Cocks, Bill         JR Harvard              2:00.13    1:59.30
       25.70   31.87   34.07   27.66
21 Norberg, Stephen    JR Harvard              1:58.85    1:59.41
       24.67   30.48   36.75   27.51
22 Christiana, Joc     SO Harvard              1:59.25    1:59.49
       26.27   32.15   32.86   28.21
23 Degnan-Rojeski, Ja  SO Harvard              1:58.83    1:59.54
       25.21   29.21   37.71   27.41
24 Goettke, Rich       SO Harvard              1:59.33    1:59.60
       25.37   30.21   36.36   27.66


PRELIMS Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:46.69  A
         1:49.89  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Mitchell, Adam            JR Minnesota-Men                    
1:46.92 B
       23.07   27.22   31.19   25.44
   2 Keeling, Danny P          FR Fla State                       1:50.48
       24.05   27.86   31.91   26.66
   3 Halstead, Chris           SR Emory                           1:51.66
       24.22   28.12   31.79   27.53
   4 Rathgeber, Geoff          FR Harvard                         1:51.69
       24.30   28.24   32.97   26.18
   5 Burke, Brandon            JR Emory                           1:52.36
       24.74   28.29   32.27   27.06
   6 Plummer, David            FR Minnesota-Men                   1:52.85
       25.08   27.76   32.90   27.11
   7 Payne, Russ               FR Minnesota-Men                   1:53.11
       24.61   26.76   33.91   27.83
   8 Timmer, Jason             FR Minnesota-Men                   1:53.28
       24.49   29.21   31.77   27.81
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Powell, Ian               FR Fla State                       1:53.78
       24.03   26.95   35.46   27.34
10 Clutten, Ian D            JR Michigan St                     1:53.97
       24.56   29.71   31.91   27.79
11 Moccari, Cameron          SR Harvard                         1:54.48
       24.66   27.75   35.10   26.97
12 Irvin, Brett C            SO Fla State                       1:55.54
       24.58   28.89   35.13   26.94
13 Staak, Ryan               SO Georgia                         1:55.68
       24.93   28.83   35.37   26.55
14 Loch, Jonathan               Harvard                         1:55.77
       25.39   28.64   34.96   26.78
15 Levinger, Alex            FR Emory                           1:55.88
       25.65   29.04   33.54   27.65
16 Erben, Paul A             SO Fla State                       1:56.58
       26.23   30.30   32.36   27.69
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Petersen, Lucas           SR Minnesota-Men                   1:57.08
       24.23   29.21   35.80   27.84
18 Schmitt, Adam J           FR Michigan St                     1:57.43
       24.76   29.92   34.70   28.05
19 Fiske, Brian              SO Harvard                         1:57.69
       25.89   29.31   33.62   28.87
20 Smith, Ryan               SR Harvard                         1:58.83
       24.28   30.45   36.06   28.04
20 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     SO Harvard                         1:58.83
       24.99   29.10   37.22   27.52
22 Norberg, Stephen          JR Harvard                         1:58.85
       24.78   30.23   36.27   27.57
23 Christiana, Joc           SO Harvard                         1:59.25
       26.11   31.66   32.98   28.50
24 Goettke, Rich             SO Harvard                         1:59.33
       25.45   30.14   36.30   27.44
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Cocks, Bill               JR Harvard                         2:00.13
       26.01   31.69   34.13   28.30
26 Black, David              SR Emory                           2:00.87
       26.29   32.14   33.36   29.08
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Lehner, Lucas J           SR Michigan St                     2:01.01
       25.12   29.91   37.85   28.13
28 McNichols, Matt J         FR Michigan St                     2:01.04
       24.99   30.91   37.00   28.14
29 Cellini, Michael          SO Georgia                         2:01.71
       25.85   29.73   36.50   29.63
-- Thorburn, Will            SO Georgia                              NS
-- Bibliowicz, Nathan        FR Georgia                              NS
-- Denton, Ed                FR Fla State                           SCR


Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
         2:00.67  A
         2:04.29  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 DeScenza, Mary      JR Georgia              2:02.43    2:00.70 B     
    20
       26.17   29.88   37.35   27.30
   2 Yevak, Katie        SR Georgia              2:02.88    2:00.94 B     
    17
       25.78   30.50   35.57   29.09
   3 Silver, Helen       JR Cal Berkeley         2:04.79    2:02.32 B     
    16
       26.27   29.90   37.61   28.54
   4 Tsai, Sherry        SO Cal Berkeley         2:04.38    2:02.62 B     
    15
       26.85   30.78   36.54   28.45
   5 Klein, Melissa      SO Georgia              2:04.28    2:03.23 B     
    14
       27.37   31.84   34.88   29.14
   6 Verdin, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley         2:05.28    2:03.28 B     
    13
       27.18   30.28   37.10   28.72
   7 Stephens, Jessica   SO Notre Dame           2:05.61    2:05.96       
    12
       26.64   33.73   36.54   29.05
   8 Kenney, Laura J     SR Fla State            2:05.73    2:06.93       
    11
       26.53   33.20   37.85   29.35
B - Final
   9 Babicz, Anne        SO Cal Berkeley         2:05.91    2:03.44 B     
     9
       26.32   33.02   35.45   28.65
10 Jones, Tamberly M   SR Michigan St          2:06.16    2:06.04        
    7
       26.13   32.64   38.01   29.26
11 Ng, Amy             SR Cal Berkeley         2:07.64    2:06.11        
    6
       28.08   31.02   38.01   29.00
12 Kenney, Lindsay C   FR Fla State            2:07.19    2:06.38        
    5
       27.34   31.96   37.73   29.35
13 Forster, Erin       FR Georgia              2:07.64    2:06.68        
    4
       27.34   30.88   37.62   30.84
14 Ruess, Abby         JR Minnesota-W          2:07.60    2:06.73        
    3
       27.54   33.75   35.15   30.29
15 Patterson, Genevie  FR Cal Berkeley         2:06.48    2:07.27        
    2
       28.12   32.90   35.24   31.01
16 Solfelt, Sarah      SR Minnesota-W          2:07.41    2:09.24        
    1
       27.67   33.55   37.74   30.28
C - Final
17 Schmaltz, Gretchen  FR Georgia              2:08.56    2:07.17
       27.63   34.08   36.25   29.21
18 McCallum, Kelley    SO Georgia              2:08.51    2:08.03
       27.44   32.90   38.18   29.51
19 Barton, Ann         SO Notre Dame           2:07.71    2:08.41
       28.23   32.35   38.38   29.45
20 Quinn, Julia        SO Minnesota-W          2:09.13    2:08.97
       29.18   32.75   36.10   30.94
21 Barton, Kelli       SR Notre Dame           2:08.76    2:09.00
       29.96   33.00   36.91   29.13
22 Healey, Georgia     SR Notre Dame           2:09.45    2:09.35
       28.68   34.41   36.81   29.45
23 Stafford, Laura     FR Notre Dame           2:09.13    2:09.48
       28.45   32.52   38.85   29.66
24 Choura, Courtney    JR Notre Dame           2:09.50    2:09.67
       28.12   33.77   37.64   30.14

PRELIMS Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
         2:00.67  A
         2:04.29  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 DeScenza, Mary            JR Georgia                          
2:02.43 B
       26.66   30.47   37.41   27.89
   2 Yevak, Katie              SR Georgia                          
2:02.88 B
       26.03   30.87   36.22   29.76
   3 Klein, Melissa            SO Georgia                          
2:04.28 B
       27.48   32.30   34.84   29.66
   4 Tsai, Sherry              SO Cal Berkeley                    2:04.38
       27.05   31.41   37.10   28.82
   5 Silver, Helen             JR Cal Berkeley                    2:04.79
       26.84   30.31   37.94   29.70
   6 Verdin, Emily             FR Cal Berkeley                    2:05.28
       27.44   30.47   37.95   29.42
   7 Stephens, Jessica         SO Notre Dame                      2:05.61
       27.22   33.69   35.83   28.87
   8 Kenney, Laura J           SR Fla State                       2:05.73
       26.95   32.06   37.37   29.35
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Babicz, Anne              SO Cal Berkeley                    2:05.91
       27.21   33.39   35.76   29.55
10 Jones, Tamberly M         SR Michigan St                     2:06.16
       26.30   31.66   38.44   29.76
11 Patterson, Genevieve      FR Cal Berkeley                    2:06.48
       28.21   32.57   35.40   30.30
12 Joyce, Kara Lynn          SO Georgia                         2:06.52
       26.69   31.38   39.68   28.77
13 Kenney, Lindsay C         FR Fla State                       2:07.19
       27.49   32.09   38.06   29.55
14 Solfelt, Sarah            SR Minnesota-W                     2:07.41
       27.59   33.13   37.37   29.32
15 Ruess, Abby               JR Minnesota-W                     2:07.60
       27.56   33.46   36.23   30.35
16 Forster, Erin             FR Georgia                         2:07.64
       27.60   30.19   38.44   31.41
16 Ng, Amy                   SR Cal Berkeley                    2:07.64
       28.33   31.23   38.71   29.37
Swim-Off Required  
-------------------------------------------------------
18 Barton, Ann               SO Notre Dame                      2:07.71
       28.07   31.79   38.71   29.14
19 McCallum, Kelley          SO Georgia                         2:08.51
       27.38   32.89   38.08   30.16
20 Schmaltz, Gretchen        FR Georgia                         2:08.56
       27.53   34.27   36.61   30.15
21 Barton, Kelli             SR Notre Dame                      2:08.76
       30.02   32.15   36.99   29.60
22 Stafford, Laura           FR Notre Dame                      2:09.13
       28.26   32.26   38.35   30.26
22 Quinn, Julia              SO Minnesota-W                     2:09.13
       29.15   33.39   35.55   31.04
24 Healey, Georgia           SR Notre Dame                      2:09.45
       28.37   34.34   36.97   29.77
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Choura, Courtney          JR Notre Dame                      2:09.50
       28.13   33.82   37.47   30.08
26 Bjorklund, Erika          SO Minnesota-W                     2:09.85
       28.38   33.67   36.54   31.26
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Burke, Natalie            FR Notre Dame                      2:10.24
       29.10   32.51   37.36   31.27
28 Smith, Ali                SO Emory                           2:10.31
       27.76   33.19   38.40   30.96
29 St. Martin, Lindsey       SO Minnesota-W                     2:10.36
       27.42   32.65   39.67   30.62
30 Battle, Kelly             FR Notre Dame                      2:10.76
       27.98   34.13   37.69   30.96
31 Flader, Ellen             FR Emory                           2:10.84
       28.56   33.69   36.63   31.96
32 Henderson, Karyn          JR Emory                           2:11.52
       28.35   34.29   37.63   31.25
33 Miller, Marcelle          SR Cal Berkeley                    2:11.54
       28.60   36.27   35.95   30.72
34 Gooch, Kiley              SO Notre Dame                      2:12.14
       28.40   32.58   39.83   31.33
34 Calder, Erin              SR Cal Berkeley                    2:12.14
       28.73   36.08   36.31   31.02
36 Ivry, Jess                SO Emory                           2:12.33
       28.55   33.64   38.28   31.86
37 Guilkey, Karen            FR Georgia                         2:12.37
       27.20   36.11   38.46   30.60
38 Hudak, Courtney C         FR Fla State                       2:12.52
       28.88   32.74   40.33   30.57
39 McCoy, Bridget            JR Minnesota-W                     2:13.08
       29.74   34.94   36.40   32.00
40 Brand, Noe                FR Notre Dame                      2:13.24
       28.21   31.76   42.02   31.25
41 Levondoski, Lauren        FR Minnesota-W                     2:13.72
       28.93   36.44   36.77   31.58
42 Mantey, Annie             JR Notre Dame                      2:14.02
       28.42   34.79   39.29   31.52
43 O'Neal, Catherine         SO Cal Berkeley                    2:14.38
       28.71   36.14   37.82   31.71
44 Templeton, Erika L        JR Michigan St                     2:14.84
       29.43   36.03   37.27   32.11
45 Gillen, Sam               JR Emory                           2:15.02
       29.67   35.46   37.92   31.97
46 Corliss, Gretchen         SO Georgia                         2:16.29
       29.46   36.77   37.49   32.57
47 Schroeder, Amber D        SO Michigan St                     2:17.53
       27.75   37.00   40.98   31.80
48 Ellabarger, Courtney A    JR Michigan St                     2:18.89
       29.62   38.12   36.67   34.48
-- Gardiner, Sarah           JR Emory                                NS
-- Sweeney, Annie            SO Notre Dame                           NS
-- Inserra, Dana             SR Emory                                NS
-- Harm, Tricia              JR Georgia                             SCR


Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
           19.74  A
           20.33  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Delac, Mario        SO Minnesota-Men          20.24      20.11 B     
    20
   2 Silkaitis, Terry    SR Minnesota-Men          19.97      20.14 B     
    17
   3 Cerensek, Igor      SO Minnesota-Men          20.30      20.29 B     
    16
   4 Roycik, Joel C      JR Fla State              20.48      20.48       
    14.5
   4 Volcansek, Ales     SO Minnesota-Men          20.52      20.48       
    14.5
   6 Averett, Michael S  SR Fla State              20.49      20.49       
    13
   7 Osten, Neil         SR Minnesota-Men          20.51      20.52       
    12
   8 Kennon, Alex W      SO Fla State              20.66      20.59       
    11
B - Final
   9 Denton, Ed          FR Fla State              20.75      20.53       
    9
10 Verhoef, Peter      JR Georgia                20.73      20.62        
    7
11 Laban, Josh         SR Georgia                20.85      20.64        
    6
12 Wisniewski, Matthe  JR Michigan St            20.85      20.78        
    5
13 Gardner, Scott      SR Georgia                20.85      20.89        
    4
14 Anguis, Christian   SR Minnesota-Men          20.80      20.93        
    3
15 Berve, Dan          SO Minnesota-Men          21.04      21.16        
    2
16 Engel, Matt         FR Minnesota-Men          20.98      21.27        
    1
C - Final
17 Krna, Andrew        SR Harvard                21.05      20.91
18 Woodson, Michael    FR Minnesota-Men          21.16      21.03
19 Jamerson, Billy W   FR Fla State              21.27      21.05
20 Press, Chris           Emory                  21.26      21.16
21 Cromwell, David     JR Harvard                21.12      21.29
22 Schmidt, Tyler      FR Minnesota-Men          21.15      21.32
23 Hake, Justin        JR Emory                  21.28      21.34
24 Alleyne, Damian     JR Georgia                21.29      21.42

PRELIMS Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
           19.74  A
           20.33  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Silkaitis, Terry          SR Minnesota-Men                      
19.97 B
   2 Delac, Mario              SO Minnesota-Men                      
20.24 B
   3 Cerensek, Igor            SO Minnesota-Men                      
20.30 B
   4 Roycik, Joel C            JR Fla State                         20.48
   5 Averett, Michael S        SR Fla State                         20.49
   6 Osten, Neil               SR Minnesota-Men                     20.51
   7 Volcansek, Ales           SO Minnesota-Men                     20.52
   8 Kennon, Alex W            SO Fla State                         20.66
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Verhoef, Peter            JR Georgia                           20.73
10 Denton, Ed                FR Fla State                         20.75
11 Anguis, Christian         SR Minnesota-Men                     20.80
12 Gardner, Scott            SR Georgia                           20.85
12 Wisniewski, Matthew A     JR Michigan St                       20.85
12 Laban, Josh               SR Georgia                           20.85
15 Engel, Matt               FR Minnesota-Men                     20.98
16 Berve, Dan                SO Minnesota-Men                     21.04
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Krna, Andrew              SR Harvard                           21.05
18 Cromwell, David           JR Harvard                           21.12
19 Schmidt, Tyler            FR Minnesota-Men                     21.15
20 Woodson, Michael          FR Minnesota-Men                     21.16
21 Press, Chris                 Emory                             21.26
22 Jamerson, Billy W         FR Fla State                         21.27
23 Hake, Justin              JR Emory                             21.28
24 Alleyne, Damian           JR Georgia                           21.29
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Knepley, Mark             JR Harvard                           21.30
26 Davydotchkin, Phillpp     FR Georgia                           21.31
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Nowell, Mark              FR Georgia                           21.38
27 Saucedo, Patrick M        SR Michigan St                       21.38
29 Ellis, David              SO Fla State                         21.39
29 Harley, Nicholas S        JR Michigan St                       21.39
31 Hammond, Matt E           FR Fla State                         21.40
32 McGee, Jimmy              SR Emory                             21.44
33 Horan, Eric               FR Emory                             21.46
34 Irvin, Brett C            SO Fla State                         21.48
35 Quinn, Pat                FR Harvard                           21.51
35 Callam, Andrew            SO Emory                             21.51
37 Taylor, Andrew            SO Georgia                           21.58
38 Schmidt, Jonathan         JR Georgia                           21.68
39 Burke, Brendon P          FR Fla State                         21.73
40 Lawler, James             SR Harvard                           21.75
41 Steele, James B           JR Michigan St                       21.83
42 Sunryd, Johan C           JR Michigan St                       21.99
43 Inacker, Steve            FR Emory                             22.01
44 Mianowski, Stefan         FR Emory                             22.07
45 Stibrich, Nathan          JR Georgia                           22.09
46 Johnson, Ben              FR Emory                             22.24
47 Kelly, Sean               JR Minnesota-Men                     22.39
48 Christiana, Joc           SO Harvard                           22.61
49 Kapurch, Joey             FR Georgia                           23.24
-- McCaffrey, Sean           SR Minnesota-Men                        NS
-- Cellini, Michael          SO Georgia                              NS


Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
           22.88  A
           23.56  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SO Georgia                22.91      22.41 A     
    20
   2 Silver, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley           23.19      22.93 B     
    17
   3 Georoff, Andrea     SR Georgia                22.93      23.00 B     
    16
   4 Weir, Amanda        FR Georgia                23.01      23.09 B     
    15
   5 Kearns, Paige       SR Georgia                23.20      23.27 B     
    14
   6 Coombe, Katy        SR Minnesota-W            23.34      23.29 B     
    13
   7 Kniff, Katrina V    JR Michigan St            23.38      23.42 B     
    12
   8 Ellis, Carrie       SR Fla State              23.38      23.50 B     
    11
B - Final
   9 Arsenault, Sam      SR Georgia                23.68      23.28 B     
    9
10 Perrott, Sarah      JR Minnesota-W            23.46      23.41 B      
    7
11 Brusie, Eve M       SO Michigan St            23.53      23.57        
    6
12 Breen, Emily A      SR Fla State              23.71      23.58        
    5
13 Hasling, Jennifer   SO Minnesota-W            23.72      23.67        
    4
14 Schmaltz, Gretchen  FR Georgia                23.80      23.94        
    2.5
14 Ertter, Lindsey     SR Georgia                23.76      23.94        
    2.5
16 Lane, Hillary       SR Emory                  23.74      24.05        
    1

C - Final
17 King, Abbie D       FR Fla State              23.95      23.68
18 Kezbers, Krista     SO Minnesota-W            23.81      23.72
19 Hupman, Christie    JR Georgia                23.95      23.76
20 Johnson, Caroline   FR Notre Dame             23.89      23.82
21 Andrews, Lauren     SO Cal Berkeley           24.00      23.89
22 Copestick, Alicia   SR Michigan St            24.03      23.90
23 Vine, Sara          JR Minnesota-W            23.81      24.18
24 Brick, Lauren A     SO Fla State              23.95      24.30

PRELIMS Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
           22.88  A
           23.56  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Joyce, Kara Lynn          SO Georgia                            
22.91 B
   2 Georoff, Andrea           SR Georgia                            
22.93 B
   3 Weir, Amanda              FR Georgia                            
23.01 B
   4 Silver, Emily             FR Cal Berkeley                       
23.19 B
   5 Kearns, Paige             SR Georgia                            
23.20 B
   6 Coombe, Katy              SR Minnesota-W                        
23.34 B
   7 Ellis, Carrie             SR Fla State                          
23.38 B
   7 Kniff, Katrina V          JR Michigan St                        
23.38 B
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Perrott, Sarah            JR Minnesota-W                        
23.46 B
10 Brusie, Eve M             SO Michigan St                       23.53  
B
11 Arsenault, Sam            SR Georgia                           23.68
12 Breen, Emily A            SR Fla State                         23.71
13 Hasling, Jennifer         SO Minnesota-W                       23.72
14 Lane, Hillary             SR Emory                             23.74
15 Ertter, Lindsey           SR Georgia                           23.76
16 Schmaltz, Gretchen        FR Georgia                           23.80
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Vine, Sara                JR Minnesota-W                       23.81
17 Kezbers, Krista           SO Minnesota-W                       23.81
19 Johnson, Caroline         FR Notre Dame                        23.89
20 King, Abbie D             FR Fla State                         23.95
20 Brick, Lauren A           SO Fla State                         23.95
20 Hupman, Christie          JR Georgia                           23.95
23 Andrews, Lauren           SO Cal Berkeley                      24.00
24 Copestick, Alicia R       SR Michigan St                       24.03
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Hagerman, Rachael S       JR Michigan St                       24.04
26 Zemina, Kayce M           SR Fla State                         24.09
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Amano, Keiko              SR Cal Berkeley                      24.15
28 Woodard, Leah A           FR Fla State                         24.17
29 Grove, Rebecca            SO Notre Dame                        24.24
30 Zenk, Carly E             SO Michigan St                       24.33
31 Metka, Katie M            FR Fla State                         24.37
32 Palsson, Emma             SR Cal Berkeley                      24.45
33 Marshall, Katherine       JR Minnesota-W                       24.52
34 Myco, Rachel              SO Georgia                           24.67
35 Guida, Katie              FR Notre Dame                        24.68
36 Stravers, Kelly           FR Cal Berkeley                      24.70
37 Archer, Krissy            SO Notre Dame                        24.78
38 Healey, Georgia           SR Notre Dame                        24.84
39 Whitehurst, Keri L        FR Fla State                         24.91
40 Linnelli, Meghan          SO Notre Dame                        25.09
41 Nicholson, Sarah          SO Emory                             25.10
42 Harris, Heather           SO Minnesota-W                       25.15
42 Peterson, Kristen         SR Notre Dame                        25.15
44 Paulsen-Andrews, Raine    FR Notre Dame                        25.27
45 Stevens, Brittany M       FR Fla State                         25.31
46 Corliss, Gretchen         SO Georgia                           25.35
47 Groblewski, Lauren        FR Georgia                           25.38
48 Staubitz, Nadia           SO Cal Berkeley                      25.44
49 Lawler, Jamie             SO Emory                             25.47
50 Bernstein, Lauren         FR Emory                             25.48
51 Graham, Kayla             FR Notre Dame                        25.53
52 Sanders, Kelly            SO Cal Berkeley                      25.65
53 Proell, Katie             JR Minnesota-W                       25.68
54 Cahoy, Amy                JR Minnesota-W                       26.10
55 Galagan, Grace            SO Notre Dame                        26.11
56 Schneibel, Kari           JR Emory                             26.54
-- Stafford, Laura           FR Notre Dame                          SCR


Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
Finals
   1 Colwill, Chris      SO Georgia               364.65     364.25       
    20
   2 Avery, Todd         SR Georgia               305.45     311.70       
    17
   3 Rybalko, Danil      JR Harvard               299.85     305.50       
    16
   4 Gagnet, Louie          Cal Berkeley          304.10     289.00       
    15
   5 Sanders, Lucas      FR Harvard               275.05     280.75       
    14
   6 Schmidt, John       JR Minnesota-Men         290.70     268.35       
    13
   7 Tilbrook, Alex S    FR Fla State             272.20     260.20       
    12
   8 Gouzeev, Genya      SO Georgia               263.90     240.65       
    11
   9 Kennedy, Shaun      SO Minnesota-Men         255.60     259.00       
     9
10 Laskowski, Justin   SR Michigan St           255.45     236.65        
    7
11 Schroeger, Curtis   SO Fla State             249.00     251.65        
    6
12 Skeate, Joe         FR Minnesota-Men         245.95     226.85        
    5

Event 10  Women 3 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Livingston, Jessic  FR Minnesota-W           189.30     500.80       
    20
   2 McClow, Courtney    SR Fla State             177.65     473.65       
    17
   3 Hunter, Emily       SO Georgia               183.65     469.15       
    16
   4 Bowden, Abbie       SR Minnesota-W           177.50     459.55       
    15
   5 Lerew, Brittany     SO Fla State             189.70     449.30       
    14
   6 Lunn, Laura            Va Tech               178.65     437.65       
    13
   7 Bassham, Brooke     SR Georgia               171.00     433.90       
    12
   8 Williams, Danielle  FR Michigan St           163.95     429.80       
    11
   9 Akridge, Camille    SO Fla State             161.60     417.20       
     9
10 Hershman, Sara      SO Georgia               163.75     412.35        
    7
11 Schmidt, Amy        SO Michigan St           151.55     296.45        
    6
12 Edwards, Katie      SO Michigan St           128.85     354.10        
    5
13 Jakits, Holly       SO Minnesota-W                                    
    4
14 Korpell, Lila       SO Cal Berkeley                                   
    3
15 Urbach, Jen            Va Tech                                        
    2
16 Jakabcin, Claire       Va Tech                                        
    1

Event 10  Women 3 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
======================================================================== 
=======
Semi-Finals
   1 Livingston, Jessica       FR Minnesota-W           492.70     189.30
   2 Lerew, Brittany           SO Fla State             485.00     189.70
   3 McClow, Courtney          SR Fla State             471.05     177.65
   4 Bowden, Abbie             SR Minnesota-W           467.00     177.50
   5 Hunter, Emily             SO Georgia               442.20     183.65
   6 Lunn, Laura                  Va Tech               433.70     178.65
   7 Bassham, Brooke           SR Georgia               415.30     171.00
   8 Williams, Danielle        FR Michigan St           411.95     163.95
   9 Akridge, Camille          SO Fla State             384.50     161.60
10 Hershman, Sara            SO Georgia               381.35     163.75
11 Schmidt, Amy              SO Michigan St           378.30     151.55
12 Edwards, Katie            SO Michigan St           376.85     128.85

Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
         3:12.36  A
         3:18.13  B
     School                                                  Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of Minnesota-Men  'A'                      3:14.57 B      
   40
        23.38    48.12    25.62    55.27    21.94    48.05    20.52     
43.13
   2 University of Minnesota-Men  'B'                      3:16.90 B      
   34
        23.86    48.65    25.84    56.67    21.87    47.85    20.78     
43.73
   3 Florida State University  'A'                         3:17.16 B      
   32
        24.39    50.45    25.01    54.35    22.16    48.57    20.67     
43.79
   4 University of Georgia  'A'                            3:17.85 B      
   30
        23.95    49.66    25.51    55.20    21.97    47.83    20.73     
45.16
   5 Florida State University  'B'                         3:22.77        
   28
        24.43    50.47    26.79    57.34    22.70    49.94    21.44     
45.02
   6 Harvard University  'A'                               3:22.98        
   26
        24.11    49.43    26.62    56.73    23.46    51.56    21.44     
45.26
   7 Emory University  'A'                                 3:23.15        
   24
        24.72    50.75    27.28    57.80    22.03    48.95    21.37     
45.65
   8 Harvard University  'B'                               3:23.56        
   22
        25.32    51.42    26.14    56.71    22.76    49.94    21.70     
45.49
   9 University of Georgia  'B'                            3:23.76        
   18
        23.96    49.45    27.59    59.79    22.49    49.37    21.59     
45.15
10 Michigan State University  'B'                        3:27.83         
  14
        25.29    52.47    26.41    58.23    23.29    50.12    21.98     
47.01
11 Harvard University  'C'                              x3:29.99
        25.23    52.44    27.42    59.13    23.51    50.90    22.73     
47.52
12 Emory University  'B'                                 3:30.20         
  12
        25.86    52.66    27.79    59.80    22.74    50.52    22.02     
47.22
13 Harvard University  'D'                              x3:33.03
        26.44    54.03    27.63    59.88    23.98    52.32    22.51     
46.80
-- Michigan State University  'A'                             DQ
        24.70    51.23    24.63    53.68    22.72    50.22    21.59     
45.04
-- University of Minnesota-Men  'C'                           DQ
        24.58    50.20    26.31    57.58    22.70    49.91    21.23     
44.99
-- Florida State University  'C'                              NS

Event 12  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
         3:38.32  A
         3:44.86  B
     School                                                  Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of Georgia  'A'                            3:41.89 B      
   40
        27.94    57.01    28.04  1:00.89    25.90    55.20    23.22     
48.79
   2 University of California-Berke  'A'                   3:41.99 B      
   34
        27.50    55.78    28.62  1:02.18    25.77    54.74    23.43     
49.29
   3 University of Georgia  'B'                            3:43.27 B      
   32
        27.30    56.12    29.85  1:03.35    25.23    53.49    23.96     
50.31
   4 Florida State University  'A'                         3:44.35 B      
   30
        27.82    57.52    28.26  1:02.04    25.06    54.93    23.84     
49.86
   5 University of California-Berke  'B'                   3:46.32        
   28
        28.06    56.92    29.43  1:03.75    25.42    54.69    24.39     
50.96
   6 University of Minnesota-Women  'A'                    3:46.54        
   26
        27.77    56.67    29.83  1:03.80    25.96    55.85    23.99     
50.22
   7 Michigan State University  'A'                        3:49.17        
   24
        28.26    58.80    29.72  1:04.48    25.53    55.12    24.00     
50.77
   8 University of California-Berke  'C'                  x3:49.84
        27.51    56.19    31.31  1:06.27    25.76    56.20    24.28     
51.18
   9 University of Minnesota-Women  'C'                    3:49.90        
   22
        27.78    58.22    29.84  1:04.48    25.82    56.34    24.17     
50.86
10 Notre Dame  'A'                                       3:49.95         
  18
        27.71    56.15    30.99  1:05.55    25.75    56.51    24.46     
51.74
11 University of Minnesota-Women  'B'                   x3:50.58
        29.14    59.49    29.37  1:03.30    26.15    56.70    24.29     
51.09
12 Florida State University  'B'                         3:55.20         
  14
        28.44    58.03    32.83  1:13.48    21.52    51.83    24.08     
51.86
13 Emory University  'A'                                 3:56.16         
  12
        28.62    59.22    30.91  1:07.05    26.82    57.58    24.52     
52.31
14 Michigan State University  'B'                        3:58.25         
  10
        30.00  1:02.41    30.05  1:06.27    25.89    57.19    24.87     
52.38
15 Notre Dame  'B'                                       3:59.79         
   8
        30.18  1:01.05    30.80  1:06.50    27.71    59.26    25.15     
52.98
-- Florida State University  'C'                              NS
-- Emory University  'B'                                      NS
-- University of Minnesota-Women  'D'                        SCR

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT