ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Texas Invite, Day Two Day 2
12/4/2004-12/4/2004
Austin, Texas USA
Tim Clark TexasSports
Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2004 09:10 PM

                        
                        
                      UT Invite - 12/2/2004 to 12/4/2004                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Huang, QiongJie              Hawaii                276.30     309.70   20  
  2 Tumlinson, Trisha            Arizona State         281.70     303.10   17  
  3 Pike, Liz                    SMU                   277.70     280.30   16  
  4 Barras, Becca                UNM                   249.70     271.15   15  
  5 Thompson, Paige              UCLA                  244.55     270.80   14  
  6 Blong, Amanda                UCLA                  251.50     266.80   13  
  7 Buoy, Amie                   Nebraska              242.55     258.80   12  
  8 Witte, Amanda                Wisconsin             243.00     243.40   11  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  'A'                          1:42.57    1:40.35   40  
     1) McGregory, Hayley F             2) Tinnon, Elizabeth O            
     3) Wanezek, Sarah K                4) Siminski, Kristy E             
  2 U of Southern California  'A'                     1:44.14    1:42.30   34  
     1) Fargus, Joanna                  2) Sieper, Kristine               
     3) Kozak, Marisa  .                4) Jeffrey, Rhi                   
  3 University of Wisconsin  'A'                      1:43.53    1:42.35   32  
     1) Johnson, Susan E                2) Sarnecki, Amalia C             
     3) Hernandez, Sarah M              4) Trinidad, Anna M               
  4 Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'A'               1:44.34    1:43.52   30  
     1) Baldinger, Erin E               2) Schmidt, Heidi K               
     3) Andrew, Caitlin E               4) Szigeti, Florencia             
  5 University of Texas  'B'                          1:44.00    1:43.57   28  
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth C           2) Humphries, Kaela N             
     3) Robinson, Katie A               4) Brown, Connie M                
  6 University of Wisconsin  'B'                      1:47.00    1:45.30   26  
     1) Wiesner, Andrea M               2) Lewis, Sierra D                
     3) Gelden, Jennifer D              4) McClurg, Hannah L              
  7 Texas Christian University  'A'                   1:47.38    1:45.81   24  
     1) Moreau, Aimee                   2) Cathcart, Leann                
     3) Strawn, Tiffany                 4) Tate, Erica                    
  8 Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'B'               1:46.99    1:47.05   22  
     1) Abe, Carissa S                  2) Creek, Christine M             
     3) Ullrich, Laura C                4) Fischer, Sarah A               
  9 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln  'A'               1:47.22    1:47.48   18  
     1) Torres, Diana C                 2) Goodman, Adrienne              
     3) Grover, Betsy                   4) Siemert, Lynn                  
 10 U of Southern California  'B'                     1:48.11    1:48.39   14  
     1) Keller, Kalyn                   2) Viveros, Renee                 
     3) Goetsch, Emily                  4) Polich, Kate                   
 11 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln  'B'               1:48.31    1:48.97   12  
     1) Crawford, Emilee L              2) Schlatter, Rachel J            
     3) Ingles, Bailey L                4) King, Alex K                   
 12 Texas Christian University  'B'                   1:50.77    1:50.46   10  
     1) Birkhead, Lori                  2) Pottenger, Maribeth            
     3) Antisdale, Jennifer             4) Sandifer, Karen                
 -- University of Hawaii  'A'                         1:45.21         DQ  
     1) Mackey, Nicole E                2) Clewett, Katie M               
     3) Broden, Mia                     4) Quick, Dena M                  
 -- University of Texas  'C'                          1:45.00         DQ  
     1) Ferritto, Elaine M              2) Avilla, Leah K                 
     3) Robbins, Jennifer S             4) Faulkner, Jaclyn F             
 -- University of Arizona  'A'                        1:43.55         DQ  
     1) Gresdal, Jenna                  2) Sieper, Erin                   
     3) Myers, Whitney                  4) Nymeyer, Lacey                 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Arizona  'A'                        1:29.89    1:27.51   40  
     1) Thoman, Nick                    2) Barns, Ivan                    
     3) Subirats, Albert                4) Burnett, Simon                 
  2 University of Texas  'A'                          1:30.00    1:28.45   34  
     1) Davidson, Andrew                2) Lowe, Matt                     
     3) DiToro, Daniel                  4) Weber-Gale, Garrett            
  3 University of Wisconsin  'A'                      1:31.24    1:29.33   32  
     1) Liebhold, Timothy D             2) Mania, Adam M                  
     3) Molzahn, Thomas W               4) Wiesner, Eric P                
  4 University of Hawaii  'A'                         1:30.53    1:29.61   30  
     1) Thew, Peter E                   2) Thomsen, Chad R                
     3) Miller, Kurtis L                4) Winkler, Thomas P              
  5 University of California  'B'                     1:33.55    1:30.15   28  
     1) Godec, Jernej                   2) Barbosa, Ricky M               
     3) Tilly, Jonas A                  4) Gimbutis, Rolandas             
  6 University of Texas  'B'                          1:32.40    1:30.45   26  
     1) Sarosdy, Will                   2) Molnar, Matt                   
     3) Rohleder, Dan                   4) O'Halloran, Tyler              
  7 University of California  'A'                     1:32.22    1:33.19   24  
     1) Gibson, Christopher R           2) Lentz, Graham M                
     3) Cathey, Dom G                   4) Lyon, Matthew P                
  8 University of Arizona  'B'                        1:30.47    1:34.25   22  
     1) Taylor, Denton                  2) Stinson, Bob                   
     3) Steninger, Bart                 4) Howard, Andrew                 
B - Final
  9 U of Southern California  'B'                     1:33.58    1:28.00   18  
     1) Masson, Sam                     2) Flaskay, Mihaly                
     3) Gosper, Richard                 4) Sussex, Sean                   
 10 University of Michigan  'A'                       1:36.09    1:29.88   14  
     1) DeJong, Chris H                 2) Vanderkaay, Christian B        
     3) Tarwater, Davis E               4) Vanderkaay, Peter W            
 11 Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'B'               1:33.79    1:31.16   12  
     1) Rahauser, Evan B                2) Ward, Emerson E                
     3) Macdonald, Russell S            4) Fleming, Patrick J             
 12 Texas Christian University  'B'                   1:39.21    1:33.58   10  
     1) Berrettini, Jonathon            2) Bean, Aran                     
     3) Norcross, Brent                 4) Arboleda, Teylor               
 13 Texas Christian University  'A'                   1:38.51    1:34.20    8  
     1) Chapman, Craig                  2) McCallum, Allan                
     3) Del Valle, Yousif               4) McCracken, Scott               
 14 U of California Santa Barbara  'A'                1:33.82    1:34.97    6  
     1) Ota, Pat                        2) Hurst, Grant                   
     3) Cary, Pat                       4) Nolan, Brent                   
 15 University of Michigan  'B'                       1:38.00    1:35.13    4  
     1) Galindo, Mike D                 2) Albright, Andrew J             
     3) Ma, Zayd L                      4) Hack, Andy J                   
 16 University of Wisconsin  'B'                      1:36.49    1:36.26    2  
     1) Kautz, Theodore E               2) Weeks, William F               
     3) Bennett, Nicholas E             4) Speer, Scott D                 
C - Final
 17 University of California  'C'                     1:40.00    1:32.05  
     1) Eckert, Mark A                  2) Rowe, Caleb P                  
     3) Lane, Evan T                    4) Whittington, Mark J            
 18 Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'C'               1:39.68    1:33.01  
     1) Blusiewicz, AJ J                2) McDonald, Steve M              
     3) Crowder, Richard J              4) Hickman, Tommy E               
 19 U of Southern California  'C'                     1:40.00    1:37.38  
     1) Hall, Connor                    2) Barone, Greg                   
     3) Meszaros, Gergely               4) Wilson, Tyler                  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strouse, Emily               Arizona              4:21.76    4:15.50   20  
  2 Mackey, Nicole E             Hawaii               4:21.02    4:16.72   17  
  3 Schuknecht, Alisa L          Texas                4:20.00    4:18.92   16  
  4 Trinidad, Anna M             Wisconsin            4:17.38    4:19.00   15  
  5 Wiesner, Andrea M            Wisconsin            4:19.55    4:20.21   14  
  6 Galloway, Julie A            Texas                4:22.44    4:20.31   13  
  7 Garrett, Macie L             Texas                4:24.46    4:21.58   12  
  8 DeVinny, Cara N              Arizona State        4:23.36    4:22.68   11  
B - Final
  9 Schwalb, Jeniffer            UC SantaBarbara      4:26.33    4:22.30    9  
 10 Bailey, Lauren L             Nebraska             4:27.82    4:23.41    7  
 11 Ferritto, Elaine M           Texas                4:24.47    4:23.53    6  
 12 Schnack, Casey J             Nebraska             4:29.74    4:25.72    5  
 13 Wilcox, Kari A               Arizona State        4:27.58    4:26.23    4  
 14 Larence, Mandy V             Texas                4:25.47    4:26.27    3  
 15 Cannon, Christi              TCU                  4:28.73    4:30.10    2  
 16 Jorgensen, Gwen R            Wisconsin            4:30.26    4:30.96    1  
C - Final
 17 Vazhenin, Stacy              USC                  4:31.10    4:21.80  
 18 Ingles, Bailey L             Nebraska             4:32.01    4:28.84  
 19 Wentworth, Keleigh           TCU                  4:33.87    4:31.57  
 20 Grover, Betsy                Nebraska             4:37.52    4:35.74  
 21 Pottenger, Michelle          TCU                  4:37.73    4:36.07  
 22 Walker, Keilah               TCU                  4:38.36    4:37.95  
 23 Loechle, Meredith            TCU                  4:45.41    4:43.08  
 24 Devlin, Deidre               USC                  4:43.27    4:43.91  
Finals
 25 Allen, Brittany              USC                  4:46.95    4:41.59  
 26 Weaver, Melissa              TCU                  4:48.80    4:47.16  
 27 Spilker, Chrysa              TCU                  4:51.16    4:49.03  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mellouli, Ous                USC                  3:54.55    3:45.40   20  
  2 Vanderkaay, Peter W          Michigan             3:48.11    3:45.74   17  
  3 Fahey, Paul                  USC                  3:50.38    3:47.79   16  
  4 Liebhold, Timothy D          Wisconsin            3:50.34    3:48.97   15  
  5 Kahn, David                  Texas                3:50.43    3:49.95   14  
  6 Vayo, Louis D                Cal Berkeley         3:54.53    3:53.60   13  
  7 Donaldson, Ryan              USC                  3:54.57    3:54.08   12  
  8 Molina, Miguel S             Cal Berkeley         3:52.76    3:55.91   11  
B - Final
  9 Vanderkaay, Alex R           Michigan             3:54.65    3:52.59    9  
 10 Dorr, John W                 Cal Berkeley         3:55.61    3:55.05    7  
 11 Kelley, Wade                 Texas                3:57.65    3:55.83    6  
 12 Sayao, Chuck O               Michigan             3:55.00    3:56.25    5  
 13 Kauffman, Mike               USC                  3:59.47    3:58.69    4  
 14 Nabors, John                 Texas                3:58.40    3:59.26    3  
 15 Douville, Nick J             Michigan             3:58.02    3:59.65    2  
 16 Affleck, Andrew J            Hawaii               3:59.59    4:00.24    1  
C - Final
 17 O'Brien, Nate                Texas                4:02.17    3:53.97  
 18 Rothman, Nate                Arizona              4:01.32    3:58.02  
 19 Kevorkian, Aram              Texas                4:03.99    3:58.72  
 20 Nuess, CJ J                  Arizona State        4:00.93    4:00.23  
 21 Storie, Tyler                USC                  4:02.21    4:01.55  
 22 Grenda, Dane R               Michigan             4:02.47    4:01.56  
 23 Lovell, Brandon              USC                  4:04.08    4:05.61  
 24 McClure, Scott               TCU                  4:03.69    4:07.23  
Finals
 25 Koerten, Brett J             Wisconsin            4:04.13    4:00.96  
 26 Donaldson, David             Texas                4:08.47    4:01.71  
 27 Maxwell, Darren              Arizona              4:04.10    4:04.14  
 28 Hall, Connor                 USC                  4:05.54    4:04.66  
 29 Horton, Kyle R               Arizona State        4:05.33    4:05.96  
 30 Nolan, Brent                 UC SantaBarbara      4:04.92    4:08.65  
 31 Donovan, Andy                TCU                  4:10.24    4:10.88  
 32 Edens, Kyle                  TCU                  4:11.95    4:18.27  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mason, Emily                 Arizona              1:48.94    1:46.26   20  
  2 Piper, Carly N               Wisconsin            1:48.08    1:47.08   17  
  3 Nymeyer, Lacey               Arizona              1:47.59    1:47.22   16  
  4 Szigeti, Florencia           Arizona State        1:49.17    1:47.63   15  
  5 Hayes, Jessica               Arizona              1:47.41    1:47.68   14  
  6 Cashion, Courtney            Arizona              1:49.37    1:48.84   13  
  7 Siminski, Kristy E           Texas                1:48.09    1:48.94   12  
  8 Robinson, Katie A            Texas                1:48.78    1:49.39   11  
B - Final
  9 Myers, Whitney               Arizona              1:49.47    1:46.61    9  
 10 Connealy, Cait               USC                  1:50.24    1:49.55    7  
 11 Steffensen, Sandra A         Arizona State        1:50.65    1:49.76    6  
 12 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C        Texas                1:50.48    1:50.12    5  
 13 Hunt, Cassie L               Hawaii               1:50.64    1:50.24    4  
 14 Willis, Katie                Arizona              1:50.80    1:50.39    3  
 15 Keller, Kalyn                USC                  1:50.81    1:50.56    2  
 16 Schlanger, Melanie R         Hawaii               1:50.16    1:52.22    1  
C - Final
 17 Schieman, Ellis L            Arizona State        1:51.06    1:49.12  
 18 McClurg, Hannah L            Wisconsin            1:51.06    1:50.17  
 19 Carpenter, Emily E           Wisconsin            1:51.63    1:50.32  
 20 Brown, Sally J               Arizona State        1:51.19    1:50.53  
 21 Klanderman, Elizabeth A      Wisconsin            1:51.22    1:50.71  
 22 Hernandez, Sarah M           Wisconsin            1:51.54    1:51.34  
 23 Huang, Delia P               Texas                1:51.58    1:51.64  
 24 Anderson, Stephanie Jo J     Texas                1:51.47    1:53.53  
Finals
 25 Flanagan, Meghan             Arizona              1:51.68    1:50.52  
 26 Armour, Abra L               Arizona State        1:51.66    1:51.01  
 27 Hoffman, Lizzy A             Texas                1:51.91    1:51.09  
 28 Goetsch, Emily               USC                  1:51.91    1:51.45  
 29 Wheeler, Kate S              Nebraska             1:52.38    1:51.53  
 30 Kripps, Jill K               Arizona State        1:51.77    1:51.70  
 31 Brager, Kristine A           Wisconsin            1:52.37    1:52.40  
 32 Molina, Michelle C           Texas                1:52.40    1:52.46  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferns, Lyndon                Arizona              1:37.06    1:34.63   20  
  2 Deberry, Tyler               Arizona              1:36.53    1:35.06   17  
  3 Vanderkaay, Peter W          Michigan             1:36.37    1:35.85   16  
  4 McGinnis, Matthew            Texas                1:37.37    1:36.54   15  
  5 Tarwater, Davis E            Michigan             1:36.70    1:36.73   14  
  6 Wiesner, Eric P              Wisconsin            1:36.81    1:37.60   13  
  7 Persson, Jonas               Arizona              1:36.34    1:37.84   12  
  8 McDermott, Caleb             Texas                1:37.18    1:38.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Burnett, Simon               Arizona              1:37.88    1:32.22    9  
 10 Barrett, Jeff P              Arizona State        1:38.22    1:36.62    7  
 11 Ritter, Adam                 Arizona              1:38.50    1:37.03    6  
 12 Jeffers, Byron               Arizona              1:38.42    1:37.88    5  
 13 Thew, Peter E                Hawaii               1:38.07    1:38.36    4  
 14 Meszaros, Gergely            USC                  1:38.77    1:38.54    3  
 15 Jensen, Larsen               USC                  1:38.04    1:38.58    2  
 16 Azevedo, Lucas B             Arizona State        1:39.01    1:39.43    1  
C - Final
 17 Hurst, Grant                 UC SantaBarbara      1:40.21    1:39.41  
 18 Wagner, Garrett M            Cal Berkeley         1:39.07    1:39.76  
 19 Tozer, Graeme D              Hawaii               1:40.30    1:39.94  
 20 Hamm, Michael M              Wisconsin            1:40.30    1:40.02  
 21 Mroz, Grzegorz M             Hawaii               1:39.97    1:40.59  
 22 Kolozar, David               Arizona State        1:39.82    1:40.71  
 23 Molzahn, Thomas W            Wisconsin            1:39.98    1:40.83  
 24 Rehrmann, Stephen T          Cal Berkeley         1:40.34    1:41.33  
Finals
 25 Kendrick, Rainer             Texas                1:40.72    1:39.19  
 26 Seitz, Chris                 Texas                1:40.44    1:39.86  
 27 Subirats, Albert             Arizona              1:41.15    1:39.94  
 28 Crowder, Bob T               Arizona State        1:40.73    1:40.54  
 29 Foster, John M               Cal Berkeley         1:40.67    1:40.73  
 30 Coupland, Andrew K           Hawaii               1:40.64    1:40.78  
 31 Neligan, Brendan C           Michigan             1:41.05    1:41.33  
 32 McAnally, Austin             Texas                1:40.69    1:41.77  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tinnon, Elizabeth O          Texas                1:01.41    1:00.75   20  
  2 Sieper, Erin                 Arizona              1:02.66    1:01.16   17  
  3 Sarnecki, Amalia C           Wisconsin            1:02.07    1:01.65   16  
  4 Avilla, Leah K               Texas                1:02.98    1:02.46   15  
  5 Schmidt, Heidi K             Arizona State        1:03.05    1:02.82   14  
  6 Sieper, Kristine             USC                  1:03.18    1:03.43   13  
  7 Humphries, Kaela N           Texas                1:02.98    1:03.58   12  
  8 Lewis, Sierra D              Wisconsin            1:04.56    1:03.99   11  
B - Final
  9 Creek, Christine M           Arizona State        1:04.93    1:04.31    9  
 10 Clewett, Katie M             Hawaii               1:05.60    1:04.37    7  
 11 Strouse, Emily               Arizona              1:04.63    1:04.72    6  
 12 Nath, Paige N                Texas                1:05.13    1:04.80    5  
 13 Cook, Jennifer               UC SantaBarbara      1:05.28    1:05.21    4  
 14 Goodman, Adrienne            Nebraska             1:05.59    1:06.14    3  
 15 Schlatter, Rachel J          Nebraska             1:05.86    1:06.32    2  
 16 Cathcart, Leann              TCU                  1:06.18    1:07.48    1  
C - Final
 17 Hemmerle, Tracey L           Texas                1:06.50    1:05.94  
 18 Pottenger, Maribeth          TCU                  1:06.65    1:06.68  
 19 Brown, Lindsey N             Arizona State        1:07.78    1:06.91  
 20 Cannon, Christi              TCU                  1:07.38    1:07.16  
 21 Baker, Lana R                Nebraska             1:07.77    1:07.51  
 22 Criss, Michelle S            Nebraska             1:07.96    1:08.27  
 23 Siemert, Lynn                Nebraska             1:10.71    1:10.31  
 24 Weaver, Melissa              TCU                  1:09.35    1:10.85  
Finals
 25 Skille, Maggie               TCU                  1:11.22    1:10.29  
 26 Spilker, Chrysa              TCU                  1:12.29    1:11.90  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rollins, Dave                Arizona                54.54      54.18   18.5
  1 Barns, Ivan                  Arizona                54.63      54.18   18.5
  3 Stevens, Nate                Arizona                54.73      54.37   16  
  4 Flaskay, Mihaly              USC                    55.75      54.62   15  
  5 Lentz, Graham M              Cal Berkeley           55.43      55.33   14  
  6 Lowe, Matt                   Texas                  55.89      55.36   13  
  7 Barbosa, Ricky M             Cal Berkeley           55.79      55.46   12  
  8 Ward, Emerson E              Arizona State          55.31      55.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Schurr, Christian            Texas                  56.27      55.57    9  
 10 Thomsen, Chad R              Hawaii                 56.07      55.61    7  
 11 Clements, Joey T             Arizona State          56.61      56.01    6  
 12 Stinson, Bob                 Arizona                56.05      56.25    5  
 13 Rowe, Caleb P                Cal Berkeley           56.61      56.30    4  
 14 Vanderkaay, Christian B      Michigan               56.18      56.35    3  
 15 Macdonald, Russell S         Arizona State          56.07      56.39    2  
 16 Martins, Leo H               Arizona State          56.46      56.43    1  
C - Final
 17 O'Halloran, Tyler            Texas                  57.76      57.10  
 18 Albright, Andrew J           Michigan               57.25      57.11  
 19 Kiley, Ryan                  Arizona                57.75      57.28  
 20 Fahey, Paul                  USC                    58.33      57.40  
 21 Burtch, Grant M              Michigan               57.29      57.45  
 22 Fleming, Patrick J           Arizona State          57.58      57.79  
 23 Molnar, Matt                 Texas                  57.56      57.81  
 24 Hunter, Richard R            Cal Berkeley           57.97      58.30  
Finals
 25 Lovell, Brandon              USC                    59.14      58.70  
 26 Bean, Aran                   TCU                    59.58      58.89  
 27 McCallum, Allan              TCU                    59.15      59.19  
 28 Weeks, William F             Wisconsin              59.22      59.24  
 29 Koerten, Brett J             Wisconsin              59.64      59.35  
 30 Barone, Greg                 USC                    59.07      59.36  
 31 Cathey, Dom G                Cal Berkeley           59.59    1:00.03  
 32 Steninger, Bart              Arizona                59.84    1:00.42  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Susan E             Wisconsin              53.66      53.70   20  
  2 Gresdal, Jenna               Arizona                53.68      53.75   17  
  3 McGregory, Hayley F          Texas                  55.24      54.21   16  
  4 Smith, Marshi                Arizona                54.80      54.38   15  
  5 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C        Texas                  55.42      55.50   14  
  6 Hayes, Jessica               Arizona                55.02      55.57   13  
  7 Brown, Connie M              Texas                  56.19      56.13   12  
  8 Mackey, Nicole E             Hawaii                 55.57      56.80   11  
B - Final
  9 Andrew, Caitlin E            Arizona State          56.33      55.30    9  
 10 Kozak, Marisa                USC                    56.24      55.64    7  
 11 Wanezek, Sarah K             Texas                  56.34      55.65    6  
 12 Pursley, Lisa                Arizona                56.66      56.14    5  
 13 Ferritto, Elaine M           Texas                  56.72      56.66    4  
 14 Hackett, Ryan                Arizona                56.73      56.75    3  
 15 Voyles, Lindsey A            Texas                  57.12      56.80    2  
 16 Baldinger, Erin E            Arizona State          57.13      57.18    1  
C - Final
 17 Cashion, Courtney            Arizona                58.05      57.44  
 18 Keller, Kalyn                USC                    57.66      57.48  
 19 Moreau, Aimee                TCU                    58.06      57.55  
 20 Strawn, Tiffany              TCU                    58.35      57.64  
 21 Gillespie, Amanda J          Arizona State          57.53      57.84  
 22 Abe, Carissa S               Arizona State          58.37      57.90  
 23 Robbins, Jennifer S          Texas                  58.29      58.20  
 24 Erickson, Danielle           Arizona                58.45      58.57  
Finals
 25 Nymeyer, Lacey               Arizona                58.58      57.48  
 26 Viveros, Renee               USC                    58.89      57.65  
 27 Flanagan, Meghan             Arizona                58.46      57.76  
 28 Ingles, Bailey L             Nebraska               59.54      58.77  
 29 Vavrek, Jacqueline J         Wisconsin            1:00.08      58.99  
 30 Birkhead, Lori               TCU                  1:00.05      59.44  
 31 Torres, Diana C              Nebraska               59.19      59.92  
 32 Crawford, Emilee L           Nebraska               59.35    1:01.22  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeJong, Chris H              Michigan               48.51      47.23   20  
  2 Mania, Adam M                Wisconsin              48.27      47.54   17  
  3 Thoman, Nick                 Arizona                48.17      48.11   16  
  4 Winkler, Thomas P            Hawaii                 48.51      48.25   15  
  5 Davidson, Andrew             Texas                  48.79      48.47   14  
  6 Rohleder, Dan                Texas                  48.77      48.86   13  
  7 Godec, Jernej                Cal Berkeley           49.61      49.61   12  
  8 McGinnis, Matthew            Texas                  50.03      50.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Masson, Sam                  USC                    50.55      49.18    9  
 10 Subirats, Albert             Arizona                50.16      49.42    7  
 11 Chapman, Craig               TCU                    50.27      49.86    6  
 12 Patterson, John              Texas                  50.59      50.18    4.5
 12 Eckert, Mark A               Cal Berkeley           50.64      50.18    4.5
 14 Rahauser, Evan B             Arizona State          50.78      50.60    3  
 15 Gibson, Christopher R        Cal Berkeley           50.32      51.21    2  
 16 Sarosdy, Will                Texas                  50.08      52.14    1  
C - Final
 17 O'Brien, Nate                Texas                  51.03      49.74  
 18 Rothman, Nate                Arizona                50.94      50.21  
 19 Ota, Pat                     UC SantaBarbara        51.01      50.39  
 20 Berrettini, Jonathon         TCU                    50.81      50.62  
 21 Grenda, Dane R               Michigan               51.07      50.78  
 21 Maxwell, Darren              Arizona                51.57      50.78  
 23 Vayo, Louis D                Cal Berkeley           51.36      50.97  
 24 Robbins, Cliff               Texas                  51.36      51.53  
Finals
 25 Taylor, Denton               Arizona                51.72      51.20  
 26 Seitz, Chris                 Texas                  51.71      51.38  
 27 Copeland, William F          Cal Berkeley           52.39      51.74  
 28 Lyon, Matthew P              Cal Berkeley           52.41      51.82  
 29 Blusiewicz, AJ J             Arizona State          52.14      51.87  
 30 Galindo, Mike D              Michigan               51.85      52.12  
 31 McClure, Scott               TCU                    52.33      52.68  
 32 McDonald, Steve M            Arizona State          52.81      53.79  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrummen, Thomas            Arizona State         521.85     537.15   20  
  2 Sydes, Beau                  SMU                   511.80     515.50   17  
  3 Bingham, Brant               Arizona State         436.45     510.25   16  
  4 Bisordi, Matt                Texas                 483.10     509.70   15  
  5 McCain, Kelly                TCU                   451.30     502.65   14  
  6 Lynch, John                  UWY                   413.90     457.90   13  
  7 Miller, Adam                 UWY                   390.95     444.10   12  
  8 Smith, Brian                 Texas                 386.40     388.00   11  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wisconsin  'A'                      7:25.27    7:15.49   40  
     1) Piper, Carly N                  2) Trinidad, Anna M               
     3) McClurg, Hannah L               4) Johnson, Susan E               
  2 Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'A'               7:15.45    7:16.86   34  
     1) Gillespie, Amanda J             2) Schieman, Ellis L              
     3) Steffensen, Sandra A            4) Szigeti, Florencia             
  3 U of Southern California  'A'                          NT    7:18.81   32  
     1) Connealy, Cait                  2) Fargus, Joanna                 
     3) Keller, Kalyn                   4) Jeffrey, Rhi                   
  4 University of Texas  'A'                          7:22.00    7:19.14   30  
     1) Robinson, Katie A               2) Siminski, Kristy E             
     3) Garrett, Macie L                4) Wycliffe, Elizabeth C          
  5 University of Hawaii  'A'                         7:27.10    7:22.21   28  
     1) Mackey, Nicole E                2) Schlanger, Melanie R           
     3) Hunt, Cassie L                  4) Atkins, Bache L                
  6 University of Wisconsin  'B'                      7:32.72    7:25.80   26  
     1) Carpenter, Emily E              2) Klanderman, Elizabeth A        
     3) Brager, Kristine A              4) Wiesner, Andrea M              
  7 Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'B'               7:26.11    7:25.86   24  
     1) Fischer, Sarah A                2) Brown, Sally J                 
     3) Kripps, Jill K                  4) Armour, Abra L                 
  8 U of Southern California  'B'                          NT    7:27.88   22  
     1) Goetsch, Emily                  2) Vazhenin, Stacy                
     3) Polich, Kate                    4) Hentzen, Whitney               
  9 University of Texas  'B'                          7:24.00    7:28.78   18  
     1) Larence, Mandy V                2) Galloway, Julie A              
     3) Nath, Paige N                   4) Hoffman, Lizzy A               
 10 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln  'A'               7:37.78    7:33.47   14  
     1) Criss, Michelle S               2) Wheeler, Kate S                
     3) Bowden, Katie                   4) Bailey, Lauren L               
 11 Texas Christian University  'A'                   7:40.00    7:33.89   12  
     1) Sandifer, Karen                 2) Antisdale, Jennifer            
     3) Duerringer, Emily               4) Sullivan, Tara                 
 12 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln  'B'               7:42.74    7:39.94   10  
     1) Holderman, Esmie L              2) King, Alex K                   
     3) Torres, Diana C                 4) Schnack, Casey J               
 13 Texas Christian University  'B'                   7:48.00    7:53.86    8  
     1) Walker, Keilah                  2) Wannemacaher, Kelly            
     3) Pottenger, Michelle             4) Wentworth, Keleigh             
 -- University of Texas  'C'                          7:26.00   X7:33.38  
     1) Ferritto, Elaine M              2) Brown, Connie M                
     3) Wehrmann, Erin N                4) Rogers, Celeste E              
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'A'                       6:30.00    6:24.88   40  
     1) Vanderkaay, Peter W             2) Tarwater, Davis E              
     3) Vanderkaay, Alex R              4) DeJong, Chris H                
  2 University of Wisconsin  'A'                      6:39.85    6:29.14   34  
     1) Mania, Adam M                   2) Liebhold, Timothy D            
     3) Wiesner, Eric P                 4) Hamm, Michael M                
  3 U of Southern California  'A'                          NT    6:31.12   32  
     1) Sussex, Sean                    2) Panos, Tyler                   
     3) Jensen, Larsen                  4) Mellouli, Ous                  
  4 University of Texas  'A'                          6:38.00    6:31.53   30  
     1) McDermott, Caleb                2) McGinnis, Matthew              
     3) Kahn, David                     4) Kendrick, Rainer               
  5 Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'A'               6:36.22    6:36.77   28  
     1) Azevedo, Lucas B                2) Barrett, Jeff P                
     3) Crowder, Bob T                  4) Kolozar, David                 
  6 University of California  'A'                     6:51.44    6:38.59   26  
     1) Gimbutis, Rolandas              2) Rehrmann, Stephen T            
     3) Foster, John M                  4) Wagner, Garrett M              
  7 University of California  'B'                     6:56.50    6:39.00   24  
     1) Vayo, Louis D                   2) Dorr, John W                   
     3) Molina, Miguel S                4) Godec, Jernej                  
  8 University of Texas  'B'                          6:45.00    6:40.41   22  
     1) Weber-Gale, Garrett             2) Seitz, Chris                   
     3) Rohleder, Dan                   4) Nabors, John                   
  9 U of Southern California  'B'                          NT    6:42.84   18  
     1) Meszaros, Gergely               2) Kauffman, Mike                 
     3) Antisdale, Will                 4) Elser, Bryce                   
 10 University of Wisconsin  'B'                      6:57.12    6:43.46   14  
     1) Swanson, Michael J              2) Molzahn, Thomas W              
     3) Speer, Scott D                  4) Mathis, Jeffrey T              
 11 University of Hawaii  'A'                         6:29.91    6:45.47   12  
     1) Winkler, Thomas P               2) Tozer, Graeme D                
     3) Mroz, Grzegorz M                4) Thew, Peter E                  
 12 University of Michigan  'B'                       6:45.00    6:48.04   10  
     1) Austermann, Johnny F            2) Neligan, Brendan C             
     3) Sayao, Chuck O                  4) Carral, Jorge                  
 13 Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'B'               6:45.99    6:48.13    8  
     1) Hickman, Tommy E                2) Rahauser, Evan B               
     3) Horton, Kyle R                  4) Zemaitis, John A               
 14 Texas Christian University  'A'                   6:52.51    6:49.41    6  
     1) Del Valle, Yousif               2) Edens, Kyle                    
     3) McClure, Scott                  4) Chapman, Craig                 
 15 Texas Christian University  'B'                   7:00.23    7:04.85    4  
     1) Palacios, Diego                 2) Gooch, George                  
     3) Norcross, Brent                 4) Covey, Joe                     
 -- University of California  'C'                          NT   X6:49.96  
     1) Holdridge, Alexander S          2) Eckert, Mark A                 
     3) Lean, Ryan S                    4) Pollard, Justin C              
 -- Arizona State Varsity Swimming  'C'                    NT   X6:51.08  
     1) Dwelley, John A                 2) Carlson, Micah                 
     3) Smith, Alex J                   4) Fischer, Jake A                


Licensed To: U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:40 PM 12/3/2004 Page 1 
 UT Invite - 12/2/2004 to 12/4/2004
 
 Team Rankings - Through Event 28 

 Female Team Scores 

 Place  Team  Points 
 1  University of Texas  TEXAS  590  . 50 
 2  University of Arizona  UA  452  . 50 
 3  University of Wisconsin  WISC  443 
 4  Arizona State Varsity Swimming  ASU  380 
 5  U of Southern California  USC  264 
 6  University of Hawaii  UH  191 
 7  University Of Nebraska-Lincoln  NEB  163 
 8  Texas Christian University  TCU  114 
 9  Univ of California Los Angeles  UCLA  64 
 10  University of New Mexico  UNM  29 
 10  Southern Methodist University  SMU  29 
 12  U of California Santa Barbara  UCSB  14 
 13  University of Wyoming  UWY  12 
 Total  2,746.00 

 Male Team Scores 

 Place  Team  Points 
 1  University of Texas  TEXAS  518  . 50 
 2  University of Arizona  UA  447 
 3  U of Southern California  USC  339 
 4  University of California  CAL  338  . 50 
 5  University of Michigan  UMICH  337 
 6  University of Wisconsin  WISC  266 
 7  Arizona State Varsity Swimming  ASU  205 
 8  Texas Christian University  TCU  104 
 9  University of Hawaii  UH  95 
 10  University of Wyoming  UWY  72 
 11  Southern Methodist University  SMU  33 
 12  U of California Santa Barbara  UCSB  21 
 Total  2,776.00 

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT