ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 German Short Course Nationals Day 2
11/28/2004-11/28/2004
Essen, Germany Germany


German SC Championships
Essen, GER - Nov 25-28, 2004 (25 m)

Day 1

MEN

800 METRES FREESTYLE
1   7:49.30 Franz Toni,83
2   7:57.76 Barsch Sebastian,83
3   7:58.79 Schulze Maik,85
4   8:04.70 Stohr Danny,88
5   8:06.89 Cornelsen Daniel,88
6   8:11.97 Harms Ole,86
7   8:17.80 Barnofski Bjorn,88
8   8:21.31 Welke Bjorn,87

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1   4:11.53 Wojt Lukasz,82,POL
2   4:15.25 Kasprowicz Kamil,84
3   4:16.00 Uppenkamp Marc,86
4   4:16.04 Hanz Jochen,77
5   4:17.84 Aberle Manuel,83
6   4:20.38 Glockner Julius,84
7   4:20.39 Stiem Manuel,84
8   4:20.96 Gasse Jan-C,85


WOMEN

1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1   16:29.25    Henke Jana,73
2   16:45.01    Kraus Natascha,85
3   16:45.57    Mulder Valerie,89
4   16:55.01    Mohr Gina,85
5   17:03.42    Blomer Marit,84
6   17:03.52    Schafer Sabrina,86
7   17:05.18    Driemeyer Karin,88
8   17:13.35    Stephan Katharina,85

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1   4:36.41 Rohmann Teresa,87
2   4:44.01 Gahler Franziska,88
3   4:50.54 Steinke Juliane,89
4   4:50.97 Mahn Antje,89
5   4:51.49 Manz Johanna,88
6   4:52.32 Sommerfeld Maibritt,80
7   4:53.02 Kruger Elisabeth,88
8   4:55.19 Taskin Ozlem,85

Day 2

MEN
200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	1:45.92	Schreiber Jens,82
2	1:45.97	Herbst Stefan,78
3	1:47.24	Pohl Stefan,78
4	1:47.60	Keller Christian,72
5	1:48.14	Konneker Robert,86
6	1:49.49	Moller Philipp,83

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	23.42	Rupprath Thomas,77
2	24.72	Meeuw Helge,84
3	24.73	Theloke Stev,78
4	25.12	Weiser Julian,84
5	25.17	Halgasch Sebastian,80
6	25.49	Fahrland Ernest,81

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:00.09	Kasprowicz Kamil,84
2	1:00.33	Kolonko Rene,81
3	1:00.38	Lorenz Timo,82
4	1:01.09	Fuhrmann Stefan,82
5	1:01.27	Losel Andreas,83

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	23.00	Rupprath Thomas,77
2	23.63	Friedrich Fabian,80
3	23.68	Wenzel Oliver,81
4	23.79	Dietrich Johannes,85
5	24.15	Frank Lasse,82
6	24.42	Zolls Frederik,78

4X50 FREE RELAY
1	1:28.18	Wfr.98 Hannover
2	1:29.72	SGS Hamburg
3	1:30.50	SG Essen
4	1:31.32	Hofheimer SC
5	1:32.53	SC Wiesbaden
6	1:32.81	SV Schwabisch Gmund



WOMEN

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	54.24	Dallmann Petra,78
2	54.25	Gotz Daniela,87
3	55.22	Brandt Dorothea,83
4	55.29	Freitag Meike,79
5	56.04	Schober Sonja,85
6	56.24	Ries Alessa,81

800 METRES FREESTYLE
1	8:35.78	Henke Jana,73
2	8:48.73	Mahn Antje,89
3	8:48.85	Mulder Valerie,89
4	8:52.10	Mohr Gina,85
5	8:52.31	Schafer Sabrina,86
6	8:52.33	Kraus Natascha,85

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	2:08.56	Mensing Jenny,86
2	2:09.53	Liebs Annika,79
3	2:11.55	Gahler Franziska,88
4	2:15.45	Backhaus Stephanie,84
5	2:16.63	Piehler Raphaela,88
6	2:17.19	Schmitt Eva-Maria,81

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:07.18	Poewe Sarah,83
2	1:07.33	Weiler Simone,78
3	1:08.80	Steven Birte,80
4	1:08.80	Poleska Anne,80
5	1:09.32	Bohm Caroline,86
6	1:09.97	Schiller Katharina,84

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	26.97	Samulski Daniela,84
2	27.27	Pietsch Janine,82
3	27.46	Skrubel Franziska,87
4	27.94	Mehlhorn Annika,83
5	27.97	Otto Melanie,87
6	28.16	Schreiber Franziska,88

4X50 FREE RELAY
1	1:44.93	SG Bayer Wuppertal
2	1:45.84	SGS Munster
3	1:46.65	Erster Munchner SC
4	1:47.97	VfL Sindelfingen
5	1:48.43	SG Essen
6	1:48.59	SGS Fulda
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT