ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004-5 Fina World Cup-Melbourne, day one finals Day 1
11/26/2004-11/26/2004
Melbourne, Australia Australia
drawn from article forwarded from FINA World cup website
Melbourne World Cup, Day One Finals

Event 101, Men's 400m Freestyle, Finals
1. PRILUKOV Yuri 1984 RUS 3:44.23 933
2. NEDERPELT Travis 1985 AUS 3:44.99 924
3. ZHANG Lin 1987 CHN 3:46.31 908
4. SPRENGER Nicholas 1985 AUS 3:46.67 904
5. MARGALIS Robert 1982 USA 3:47.24 897
6. PARK Tae Hwan 1989 KOR 3:47.51 894
7. LUCAS Adam 1983 AUS 3:49.81 867
8. SKUDUTIS Brent 1985 AUS 3:50.29 862


Event 102, Women's 50m Butterfly, Finals
1. LENTON Lisbeth 1985 AUS 26.57 937
2. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS 26.62 932
3. MIATKE Danni 1987 AUS 26.69 924
4. CHRISTIANSON Demerae 1981 USA 26.82 911
5. SCHIPPER Jessicah 1986 AUS 26.90 903
6. CHELLINGWORTH Nichola 1980 NZL 27.01 892
7. HOUGHTON Melanie 1985 AUS 27.06 887
8. LOOTS Amanda 1978 RSA 27.22 871
 


Event 103, Men's 200m Butterfly, Finals
1. SKVORTSOV Nikolay 1984 RUS 1:53.44 974
2. HICKMAN James 1976 GBR 1:53.85 964
3. DU RAND George 1982 RSA 1:56.92 890
4. NORRIS Justin 1980 AUS 1:57.54 876
5. NEDERPELT Travis 1985 AUS 1:58.29 859
6. RICHARDS Andrew 1983 AUS 1:58.54 854
7. MINOGUE Josh 1987 AUS 1:59.22 839
8. MCMILLAN Andrew 1985 NZL 1:59.71 829


Event 104, Women's 100m Breaststroke, Finals
1. JONES Leisel 1985 AUS 1:04.90 WC 1025
2. KATSOULIS Sarah 1984 AUS 1:06.43 956
3. EDMISTONE Jade 1982 AUS 1:06.65 947
4. WHITE Tarnee 1981 AUS 1:08.10 887
5. MORRISON Kristy 1985 AUS 1:08.15 885
6. WU Binan 1986 CHN 1:09.10 849
7. MA Chenfei 1989 CHN 1:09.41 838
8. FALLON Donna 1988 AUS 1:10.63 795


Event 105, Men's 50m Breaststroke, Finals
1. RICKARD Brenton 1983 AUS 27.36 930
2. RILEY Mark 1982 AUS 27.54 912
3. FISCHER Eduardo 1980 BRA 27.93 875
4. YOU Seung-Hun 1983 KOR 28.04 864
5. PIPER Jim 1981 AUS 28.07 862
6. BEASLEY James 1982 AUS 28.08 861
7. SPRENGER Christian 1985 AUS 28.45 828
8. PENDERGAST Sam 1984 AUS 28.75 802


Event 106, Women's 100m Freestyle, Finals
1. LENTON Lisbeth 1985 AUS 53.58 957
2. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS 53.69 951
3. REESE Shayne 1982 AUS 54.48 910
4. EDINGTON Sophie 1984 AUS 55.10 880
5. FITCH Alison 1980 NZL 55.12 879
6. MIATKE Danni 1987 AUS 55.23 874
7. COUDERC Celine 1983 FRA 55.33 869
8. THRAS Holly 1986 AUS 55.70 852


Event 107, Men's 100m Freestyle, Finals
1. NEETHLING Ryk 1977 RSA 46.94 990
2. LEZAK Jason 1975 USA 47.59 950
3. BRUNELLI Nick 1981 USA 47.77 940
4. MEWING Andrew 1981 AUS 48.96 873
5. KAPRALOV Andrey 1980 RUS 49.11 865
6. FLOUCH Casey 1981 AUS 49.47 846
7. MATKOVICH Antony 1977 AUS 50.06 817
8. DYSON Andrew 1982 AUS 50.12 814


Event 8, Women's 400m Individual Medley, Timed Final
1. NORFOLK Helen 1981 NZL 4:39.52 915
2. LIU Jing 1990 CHN 4:41.56 895
3. WILSON Kristen 1989 AUS 4:41.94 891
4. COUTTS Alicia 1987 AUS 4:42.22 889
5. BAINBRIDGE Angie 1989 AUS 4:46.92 846
6. RICE Stephanie 1988 AUS 4:47.23 843
7. VAN WELIE Liz 1979 NZL 4:48.85 829
8. GODDARD Talia 1988 AUS 4:51.01 811
9. CARPENTER Chelsea 1987 AUS 4:51.99 802
10. BENTLEY Kelly 1989 NZL 4:52.33 800
11. VABRE Cylia 1984 FRA 4:52.46 799
12. SPROAL Penny 1988 AUS 4:53.27 792
13. SMITH Brigitta 1990 AUS 4:57.62 758
14. THOMASSIN Laurie 1986 FRA 4:58.79 749
15. LEE Bernadette 1988 SIN 5:01.66 728
16. GILBERT Jacqui 1986 AUS 5:03.97 711

 

Event 109, Men's 100m Individual Medley, Finals
1. NEETHLING Ryk 1977 RSA 53.01 1017
2. BRUNELLI Nick 1981 USA 54.82 920
3. TAYLOR Joshua 1983 AUS 54.95 913
4. RICKARD Brenton 1983 AUS 54.99 911
5. KENT Dean 1978 NZL 55.28 897
6. HICKMAN James 1976 GBR 55.47 888
7. LUCAS Adam 1983 AUS 55.48 887
8. NEUWERT Steve 1985 AUS 56.85 825


Event 110, Women's 200m Backstroke, Finals
1. ZIMMER Tayliah 1985 AUS 2:06.54 961
2. MCLEAN Hannah 1981 NZL 2:08.87 910
3. CHEN Yan Yan 1985 CHN 2:09.05 906
4. PROUD Stephanie 1988 GBR 2:09.29 901
5. INGRAM Melissa 1985 NZL 2:09.61 895
6. PUTRA Alexandra 1986 FRA 2:11.29 861
7. WILLIAMS Stephanie 1989 AUS 2:12.10 845
8. LIU Jing 1990 CHN 2:16.99 758


Event 111, Men's 50m Backstroke, Finals
1. WELSH Matt 1976 AUS 23.86 984
2. BAL Randall 1980 USA 24.04 962
3. PEIRSOL Aaron 1983 USA 24.50 909
4. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS 24.95 860
4. JACKSON Michael 1985 AUS 24.95 860
6. BRITS Grant 1987 AUS 25.11 844
7. DICKEY Ayrton 1986 AUS 25.49 807
8. BRUNELLI Nick 1981 USA 25.54 802


Event 12, Women's 800m Freestyle, Timed Final
1. WILLIAMS Stephanie 1989 AUS 8:19.06 985
2. PATON Sarah 1986 AUS 8:28.76 929
3. MACKENZIE Linda 1983 AUS 8:28.89 929
4. NAY Meagen 1988 AUS 8:35.79 892
5. CLAYTON Shannon 1986 NZL 8:40.80 866
6. SEO Yeon-Jeong 1988 KOR 8:42.09 860
7. WILSON Kristen 1989 AUS 8:43.71 852
8. HUNTER Nicole 1984 AUS 8:45.16 845
9. MITCHELL Rachel 1989 AUS 8:45.36 844
10. SELLWOOD Lorren 1989 AUS 8:45.39 844
11. BOXWELL Kelly 1987 AUS 8:45.72 842
12. WINTER Stephanie 1989 AUS 8:50.46 820
13. HÄRLE Isabelle 1988 GER 8:53.05 808
14. OSTERLOH Zoe 1983 AUS 8:55.54 797
15. QUAH Ting Wen 1992 SIN 9:08.16 743
16. FUNG Wing Yan 1989 HKG 9:17.33 707
17. NG Ka Man 1989 HKG 9:22.08 689
 



TOP 

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT