11/5/2004 - 11/6/2004
Tempe, Arizona, USA
Licensed to Arizona Interscholastic Assoc - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2004 10:35 PM
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
Results
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:44.20 2003 Arrowhead H.S. WI
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:45.03 2004 Peddie School NJ
State: # 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
1:49.73 AA-A
1:53.05 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Xavier 1:50.14 1:46.30 AA-A 40
1) Lindberg, Sarah FR 2) Lynch, Nicole SO
3) Elias, Tiffany JR 4) Cronin, Delia SO
27.76 57.66 1:22.59 1:46.30
2 Desert Mountain 1:51.74 1:48.43 AA-A 34
1) Lopus, Chelsea JR 2) Barton, Emily FR
3) Weinstein, Joanna JR 4) Lopus, Whitney FR
27.26 57.58 1:24.41 1:48.43
3 Corona del Sol 1:51.64 1:51.39 AA-C 32
1) Shepherd, Dana FR 2) Maxwell, Samantha SO
3) Campbell, Erin JR 4) Rollins, Carly SR
30.14 59.52 1:25.51 1:51.39
4 Desert Vista 1:55.16 1:53.39 30
1) Cochrane, Megan SR 2) Finuf, Courtney SR
3) Ogesen, Nina FR 4) Ellis, Jakki SR
29.09 1:00.51 1:28.23 1:53.39
5 Horizon 1:55.73 1:53.42 28
1) Morelli, Kimber JR 2) Keever, Lindsay FR
3) Li, Jing JR 4) Harlan, Lea SR
28.92 1:01.55 1:28.85 1:53.42
6 Hamilton 1:53.96 1:53.80 26
1) Smith, Katherine SO 2) Stadnik, Stepheni SO
3) Varner, Sammie SR 4) Ponzo, Jessica FR
28.33 1:00.23 1:28.15 1:53.80
7 Gilbert 1:55.34 1:55.25 24
1) Farmer, Katie SR 2) Arnett, Jessica SR
3) Conrad, Christine SO 4) Roussel, Hannah SR
28.85 1:01.98 1:29.25 1:55.25
8 North 1:56.40 1:56.21 22
1) Spink, Janelle JR 2) Yockey, Betsy SO
3) Rutemiller, Shanna FR 4) Overgaard, Ali JR
30.06 1:02.63 1:29.49 1:56.21
B - Final
9 Mesa Mountain View 1:57.51 1:54.94 18
1) Chang, Paige SR 2) White, Courtney SR
3) Strong, Chelsea SO 4) Richter, Kim FR
31.06 1:02.02 1:29.69 1:54.94
10 Highland 1:56.85 1:54.99 14
1) Laney, Crystal SR 2) Burt, Morgan SR
3) Holland, Danielle SR 4) Danielson, Ashleigh JR
29.45 1:03.15 1:30.96 1:54.99
11 Mountain Ridge 1:57.01 1:55.43 12
1) Bonham, Jamie SO 2) Brady, Sarah SO
3) Johnson, Katie JR 4) Johnson, Alex SR
28.35 1:02.12 1:29.70 1:55.43
12 Salpointe 1:57.33 1:55.53 10
1) DiGiacomo, Chistina SR 2) Addison, Emily SR
3) Cuneo, Sarah SR 4) Craddock, Torey FR
29.59 1:01.94 1:29.88 1:55.53
13 Westview 1:57.67 1:57.34 8
1) DeVinney, Erin FR 2) DeVinney, Katie SR
3) Donegan, Amanda FR 4) Robinson, Ashlee JR
30.11 1:02.74 1:30.81 1:57.34
14 Westwood 1:57.95 1:58.16 6
1) Coleman, Elise SR 2) Davis, Jessica SO
3) Kawana, Kiyomi SO 4) Anderson, Shawanne SR
30.58 1:00.34 1:31.49 1:58.16
15 Dobson 1:58.92 1:58.70 4
1) Scozzaro, Danielle SO 2) Blusiewicz, Tori FR
3) Larson, Selena FR 4) Kiley, Bridget JR
31.88 1:05.20 1:34.34 1:58.70
16 Sahuaro 1:59.10 1:59.44 2
1) Bodamer, Rachel JR 2) Stephens, Kelsey FR
3) Orzel, Sarah SR 4) Lowe, Lindsay SR
30.18 1:04.08 1:32.88 1:59.44
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:45.98 1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.32 2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster GA
State: # 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
5A State: $ 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
1:51.80 AA-A
1:54.40 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lopus, Whitney FR Desert Mt 1:55.32 1:50.56 AA-A 20
26.10 54.52 1:22.75 1:50.56
2 Elias, Tiffany JR Xavier 1:53.74 1:52.14 AA-C 17
26.73 54.97 1:22.98 1:52.14
3 Marchi, Lisa SR Xavier 1:53.68 1:52.78 AA-C 16
26.10 54.28 1:23.04 1:52.78
4 McAndrew, Nicole SO Desert Vista 1:55.16 1:54.37 AA-C 15
27.05 55.86 1:25.14 1:54.37
5 Kiefer, Katie SO Xavier 1:57.21 1:55.80 14
26.58 56.00 1:25.92 1:55.80
6 Glessner, Alexis SR Red Mountain 1:56.63 1:57.48 13
27.04 56.32 1:26.56 1:57.48
7 Mozdzen, Laura JR Chandler 1:59.32 1:59.30 12
26.84 56.82 1:27.72 1:59.30
8 Judge, Rachel JR Desert Mt 1:58.69 1:59.39 11
28.09 57.83 1:28.56 1:59.39
B - Final
9 Heaps, Cortney JR North 2:00.26 1:56.98 9
27.02 56.24 1:26.32 1:56.98
10 Cannata, Christina FR Xavier 2:00.72 1:58.50 7
27.21 57.06 1:27.76 1:58.50
11 Richter, Kim FR Mt View 2:00.78 2:00.45 6
28.38 58.77 1:30.19 2:00.45
12 Bodamer, Rachel JR Sahuaro 2:02.01 2:00.60 5
28.14 58.36 1:29.46 2:00.60
13 Keever, Lindsay FR Horizon 2:02.12 2:01.33 4
28.47 59.28 1:30.37 2:01.33
14 Holland, Noelle SR Casa Grande 2:03.71 2:01.35 3
27.07 56.99 1:29.34 2:01.35
15 White, Brooke SO Corona 2:03.64 2:03.56 2
28.34 59.27 1:31.40 2:03.56
16 McCoy, Kalah JR Mt View 2:03.78 2:04.88 1
28.61 1:00.35 1:32.87 2:04.88
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:58.86 2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:58.84 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
State: # 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
5A State: $ 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
2:06.06 AA-A
2:09.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Siggins, Cydney SR Xavier 2:09.20 2:05.14 AA-A 20
26.41 57.68 1:35.17 2:05.14
2 Barton, Emily FR Desert Mt 2:07.32 2:05.37 AA-A 17
27.99 59.99 1:36.50 2:05.37
3 Duckworth, Angela FR Desert Mt 2:08.94 2:08.11 AA-C 16
28.72 1:01.68 1:38.79 2:08.11
4 Diener, Kelsey FR Red Mountain 2:09.28 2:08.29 AA-C 15
28.79 1:00.41 1:38.93 2:08.29
5 Campbell, Erin JR Corona 2:11.23 2:09.39 14
27.35 1:00.70 1:39.71 2:09.39
6 Smith, Katherine SO Hamilton 2:11.63 2:10.25 13
29.33 1:01.27 1:39.98 2:10.25
7 Lindberg, Sarah FR Xavier 2:12.69 2:10.28 12
28.08 1:01.12 1:40.04 2:10.28
8 Morelli, Kimber JR Horizon 2:12.06 2:11.22 11
28.90 1:02.19 1:40.98 2:11.22
B - Final
9 Maxwell, Samantha SO Corona 2:15.57 2:10.33 9
27.62 1:01.18 1:39.50 2:10.33
10 Rutemiller, Shanna FR North 2:13.20 2:11.21 7
27.96 1:02.43 1:40.95 2:11.21
11 Walker, Lauren SO Mt View 2:14.78 2:11.77 6
28.18 1:01.34 1:41.98 2:11.77
12 Kiefer, Allison FR Xavier 2:13.88 2:12.85 5
28.09 1:03.12 1:42.99 2:12.85
13 Lausman, Krista SO Desert Vista 2:15.96 2:14.30 4
29.84 1:06.24 1:43.79 2:14.30
14 Gizinski, Alison SR Salpointe 2:17.22 2:16.28 3
28.65 1:04.29 1:43.61 2:16.28
15 White, Stephanie FR Tucson 2:17.78 2:17.91 2
28.85 1:05.38 1:45.80 2:17.91
16 Dworschack, Angela SO Ironwood 2:17.71 2:18.09 1
30.31 1:05.11 1:45.67 2:18.09
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
Nat'l Ind.: @ 22.69 1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA
State: # 23.03 2001 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
5A State: $ 23.03 2001 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
23.97 AA-A
24.49 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Davis, Jessica SO Westwood 23.96 23.35 AA-A 20
2 Miller, Aleesha SO Mt View 23.67 23.59 AA-A 17
3 Darlington, Emma SO Salpointe 24.01 23.92 AA-A 16
4 Lynch, Mychala SO Xavier 24.58 24.18 AA-C 15
5 Cronin, Delia SO Xavier 24.53 24.22 AA-C 14
6 Caldwell, Sam SO Mt Pointe 24.60 24.55 12.5
6 Kiley, Bridget JR Dobson 24.90 24.55 12.5
8 Prahl, Sadie SR Mt View 24.88 24.78 11
B - Final
9 Stadnik, Stepheni SO Hamilton 24.93 24.82 9
10 Farmer, Katie SR Gilbert 24.90 24.85 7
11 Danielson, Ashleig JR Highland 25.23 24.96 6
12 Marquez, Analisa JR Salpointe 25.01 25.05 5
13 Harlan, Lea SR Horizon 25.45 25.29 4
14 Beckstead, Taye SR Mt View 25.05 25.49 3
15 Johnson, Katie JR Mt Ridge 25.32 25.60 2
16 Johnson, Alex SR Mt Ridge 25.45 25.65 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.11 2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL
State: # 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
57.14 AA-A
58.39 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Elias, Tiffany JR Xavier 57.42 56.45 AA-A 20
26.85 56.45
2 Campbell, Erin JR Corona 58.18 57.01 AA-A 17
27.13 57.01
3 Lynch, Mychala SO Xavier 58.02 57.04 AA-A 16
26.64 57.04
4 Mozdzen, Laura JR Chandler 57.79 57.47 AA-C 15
26.52 57.47
5 Lopus, Chelsea JR Desert Mt 59.12 58.23 AA-C 14
27.00 58.23
6 Holland, Noelle SR Casa Grande 59.76 58.89 13
27.08 58.89
7 Rutemiller, Shanna FR North 59.58 59.10 12
28.14 59.10
8 Li, Jing JR Horizon 59.01 59.23 11
28.04 59.23
B - Final
9 Walker, Lauren SO Mt View 1:00.02 58.44 9
27.46 58.44
10 White, Stephanie FR Tucson 1:00.23 59.26 7
27.93 59.26
11 DeVinney, Erin FR Westview 1:00.09 59.40 6
27.89 59.40
12 Weinstein, Joanna JR Desert Mt 1:01.63 59.52 5
28.52 59.52
13 Morelli, Kimber JR Horizon 59.91 59.63 4
28.39 59.63
14 Glessner, Alexis SR Red Mountain 1:00.29 1:00.14 3
28.15 1:00.14
15 Plaza, Brianna SR Salpointe 1:02.06 1:01.41 2
28.77 1:01.41
16 Fuchs, Annamarie FR North 1:01.71 1:01.62 1
28.71 1:01.62
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
Nat'l Ind.: @ 49.33 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL
State: # 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
5A State: $ 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
51.91 AA-A
52.93 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Miller, Aleesha SO Mt View 51.80 51.53 AA-A 20
24.69 51.53
2 Darlington, Emma SO Salpointe 52.39 51.98 AA-C 17
25.15 51.98
3 Lopus, Whitney FR Desert Mt 53.02 52.09 AA-C 16
25.37 52.09
4 Marchi, Lisa SR Xavier 52.93 52.20 AA-C 15
25.29 52.20
5 Siggins, Cydney SR Xavier 53.53 52.76 AA-C 14
25.52 52.76
6 Lynch, Nicole SO Xavier 53.87 53.21 13
25.58 53.21
7 Cronin, Delia SO Xavier 54.02 53.64 12
25.73 53.64
8 Prahl, Sadie SR Mt View 53.90 54.40 11
26.17 54.40
B - Final
9 Caldwell, Sam SO Mt Pointe 54.26 53.54 9
25.78 53.54
10 Marquez, Analisa JR Salpointe 54.35 53.93 7
26.18 53.93
11 Heaps, Cortney JR North 55.60 54.15 6
26.11 54.15
12 Farmer, Katie SR Gilbert 54.45 54.37 5
26.24 54.37
13 Harlan, Lea SR Horizon 55.10 54.44 4
26.50 54.44
14 Beckstead, Taye SR Mt View 54.67 54.87 3
26.14 54.87
15 Cochrane, Megan SR Desert Vista 55.64 55.62 2
26.54 55.62
16 Kiley, Bridget JR Dobson 55.61 55.65 1
26.94 55.65
Event 14 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:39.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL
State: # 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
5A State: $ 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
4:58.15 AA-A
5:05.34 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Duckworth, Angela FR Desert Mt 4:59.33 4:57.67 AA-A 20
27.61 57.04 1:26.75 1:56.91 2:26.75 2:56.84 3:27.09 3:57.70
4:28.01 4:57.67
2 McAndrew, Nicole SO Desert Vista 4:59.89 5:00.46 AA-C 17
27.22 56.61 1:26.46 1:56.46 2:26.44 2:56.75 3:27.30 5:00.46
3 Li, Jing JR Horizon 5:09.09 5:03.88 AA-C 16
27.40 57.29 1:27.75 1:58.29 2:29.03 3:00.02 3:31.39 4:02.54
4:34.04 5:03.88
4 Kiefer, Katie SO Xavier 5:06.43 5:04.31 AA-C 15
27.27 56.96 1:27.44 1:58.38 2:29.45 3:00.78 3:32.18 4:03.81
4:34.67 5:04.31
5 Conrad, Christine SO Gilbert 5:06.65 5:04.61 AA-C 14
28.08 57.99 1:28.56 1:59.53 2:30.37 3:01.24 3:32.32 4:03.31
4:34.41 5:04.61
6 Loper, Torrey FR Desert Mt 5:05.82 5:07.53 13
28.08 58.03 1:28.75 1:59.73 2:31.04 3:02.32 3:33.65 4:05.01
4:36.63 5:07.53
7 Judge, Rachel JR Desert Mt 5:11.40 5:16.69 12
28.89 59.67 1:31.26 2:03.29 2:35.21 3:07.35 3:39.78 4:12.33
4:44.57 5:16.69
8 Shepherd, Dana FR Corona 5:12.15 5:19.77 11
27.43 57.72 1:30.30 2:03.55 2:36.10 3:08.87 3:41.96 4:14.64
4:47.33 5:19.77
B - Final
9 DeVinney, Erin FR Westview 5:14.43 5:07.11 9
28.46 59.21 1:30.70 2:02.72 2:34.39 3:05.91 3:37.70 4:08.81
4:38.34 5:07.11
10 Kiefer, Allison FR Xavier 5:12.22 5:12.05 7
28.19 59.10 1:30.82 2:02.78 2:34.35 3:06.13 3:38.08 4:09.87
4:41.28 5:12.05
11 Miernicki, Kristen SO Xavier 5:14.32 5:13.90 6
28.01 58.87 1:30.90 2:02.60 2:34.19 3:06.04 3:38.16 4:10.49
4:42.55 5:13.90
12 Weinstein, Joanna JR Desert Mt 5:22.97 5:14.33 5
28.45 59.23 1:31.08 2:02.76 2:34.80 3:07.44 3:39.62 4:11.75
4:44.03 5:14.33
13 Cannata, Christina FR Xavier 5:18.56 5:17.01 4
28.19 59.36 1:31.12 2:03.27 2:35.03 3:07.30 3:39.69 4:12.20
4:44.93 5:17.01
14 Ogesen, Nina FR Desert Vista 5:23.71 5:19.25 3
28.05 58.11 1:29.53 2:01.73 2:34.29 3:07.43 3:40.56 4:14.03
4:47.30 5:19.25
15 Richter, Kim FR Mt View 5:21.17 5:20.78 2
28.98 1:00.39 1:32.51 2:05.05 2:37.73 3:10.71 3:43.63 4:16.39
4:48.88 5:20.78
16 Dworschack, Angela SO Ironwood 5:24.50 5:25.33 1
28.82 1:00.60 1:32.68 2:05.24 2:38.46 3:11.50 3:44.83 4:18.35
4:52.25 5:25.33
Event 16 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:32.77 2002 Pioneer Mi.
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.65 1995 Peddie School NJ
State: # 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
5A State: $ 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
1:38.82 AA-A
1:41.20 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Xavier 1:38.12 1:36.29 AA-A 40
1) Cronin, Delia SO 2) Lynch, Nicole SO
3) Lynch, Mychala SO 4) Marchi, Lisa SR
24.38 48.44 1:12.58 1:36.29
2 Mesa Mountain View 1:37.78 1:37.49 AA-A 34
1) Prahl, Sadie SR 2) Walker, Lauren SO
3) Beckstead, Taye SR 4) Miller, Aleesha SO
24.68 49.43 1:14.33 1:37.49
3 Salpointe 1:39.72 1:39.21 AA-C 32
1) Darlington, Emma SO 2) Marquez, Analisa JR
3) Gizinski, Alison SR 4) Craddock, Torey FR
24.13 49.45 1:14.31 1:39.21
4 Hamilton 1:42.28 1:40.97 AA-C 30
1) Smith, Katherine SO 2) Varner, Sammie SR
3) Ponzo, Jessica FR 4) Stadnik, Stepheni SO
25.00 50.75 1:16.47 1:40.97
5 Dobson 1:43.52 1:42.90 28
1) Tomlinson, Steph JR 2) Neal, Jamie JR
3) Tomlinson, Katie FR 4) Kiley, Bridget JR
26.35 52.24 1:18.13 1:42.90
6 Mountain Ridge 1:43.73 1:43.06 26
1) Johnson, Katie JR 2) Johnson, Alex SR
3) Davis, Kara SO 4) Bonham, Jamie SO
25.16 51.81 1:17.78 1:43.06
7 Red Mountain 1:42.84 1:43.09 24
1) Simioni, Jennifer JR 2) Diener, Kelsey FR
3) Passey, Jenna SO 4) Glessner, Alexis SR
26.41 51.67 1:17.88 1:43.09
8 Westwood 1:43.66 1:43.55 22
1) Coleman, Elise SR 2) Kawana, Kiyomi SO
3) Anderson, Shawanne SR 4) Davis, Jessica SO
26.52 53.10 1:20.00 1:43.55
B - Final
9 Desert Mountain 1:44.84 1:42.61 18
1) Olmstead, Meaghan SO 2) Weinstein, Joanna JR
3) Judge, Rachel JR 4) Duckworth, Angela FR
26.33 51.84 1:17.64 1:42.61
10 Desert Vista 1:44.31 1:42.92 14
1) Ellis, Jakki SR 2) Finuf, Courtney SR
3) Lausman, Krista SO 4) McAndrew, Nicole SO
26.04 52.00 1:17.89 1:42.92
11 Corona del Sol 1:44.86 1:44.93 12
1) Rollins, Carly SR 2) Gatz, Natalie SO
3) Ketterer, Briana JR 4) White, Brooke SO
26.40 53.35 1:19.16 1:44.93
12 Highland 1:44.51 1:45.10 10
1) Laney, Crystal SR 2) Danielson, Alexis SR
3) Holland, Danielle SR 4) Danielson, Ashleigh JR
26.74 54.19 1:20.31 1:45.10
13 Horizon 1:46.25 1:45.89 8
1) Olson, Adora FR 2) Farber, Shayna SR
3) Tadano, Kristen SO 4) Sommer, Becca SR
26.63 52.91 1:19.93 1:45.89
14 Chandler 1:46.86 1:47.29 6
1) Hatch, Jenni SR 2) Benjamin, Brittany SR
3) Krmpotic, Jill SR 4) Mozdzen, Laura JR
27.13 54.71 1:21.78 1:47.29
15 Sahuaro 1:47.01 1:48.22 4
1) Lowe, Lindsay SR 2) Bodamer, Rachel JR
3) Orzel, Sarah SR 4) Downing, Breanne FR
26.86 54.90 1:21.80 1:48.22
-- Westview 1:45.00 DQ
1) DeVinney, Erin FR 2) Robinson, Ashlee JR
3) DeVinney, Katie SR 4) Donegan, Amanda FR
25.37 52.40 1:18.96 DQ
Event 18 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
Nat'l Ind.: @ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
State: # 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
57.89 AA-A
59.58 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lynch, Nicole SO Xavier 1:00.10 58.34 AA-C 20
28.29 58.34
2 Smith, Katherine SO Hamilton 58.76 58.46 AA-C 17
28.41 58.46
3 Lopus, Chelsea JR Desert Mt 59.86 58.81 AA-C 16
28.82 58.81
4 Diener, Kelsey FR Red Mountain 58.90 58.87 AA-C 15
29.18 58.87
5 Lindberg, Sarah FR Xavier 58.86 59.58 AA-C 14
28.72 59.58
6 Bonham, Jamie SO Mt Ridge 1:01.51 1:00.43 13
29.13 1:00.43
7 Loper, Torrey FR Desert Mt 1:00.36 1:00.72 12
30.14 1:00.72
8 Miernicki, Kristen SO Xavier 1:00.61 1:01.12 11
29.42 1:01.12
B - Final
9 Cochrane, Megan SR Desert Vista 1:03.24 1:02.57 9
30.35 1:02.57
10 Shepherd, Dana FR Corona 1:03.31 1:02.63 7
30.67 1:02.63
11 Magura, Emma SO Xavier 1:03.70 1:02.91 6
30.75 1:02.91
12 Andrews, Jessica JR Red Mountain 1:03.14 1:03.61 5
30.61 1:03.61
13 Spink, Janelle JR North 1:03.73 1:03.63 4
30.59 1:03.63
14 Hoffman, Caitlyn FR Gilbert 1:04.03 1:03.71 3
30.78 1:03.71
15 DiGiacomo, Chistin SR Salpointe 1:03.80 1:03.73 1.5
30.31 1:03.73
15 Rollins, Carly SR Corona 1:03.71 1:03.73 1.5
31.30 1:03.73
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:00.41 2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow W. CA
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:01.03 2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity KS.
State: # 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
5A State: $ 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
1:05.58 AA-A
1:07.24 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Maxwell, Samantha SO Corona 1:05.64 1:04.54 AA-A 20
29.74 1:04.54
2 Davis, Jessica SO Westwood 1:07.54 1:05.67 AA-C 17
31.09 1:05.67
3 Barton, Emily FR Desert Mt 1:06.13 1:05.96 AA-C 16
30.87 1:05.96
4 Hechanova, Maria SR Ironwood 1:08.29 1:07.22 AA-C 15
31.64 1:07.22
5 Finuf, Courtney SR Desert Vista 1:08.79 1:08.00 14
31.75 1:08.00
6 Conrad, Christine SO Gilbert 1:08.97 1:08.90 13
32.91 1:08.90
7 Lausman, Krista SO Desert Vista 1:09.70 1:09.03 12
33.29 1:09.03
8 Mulhern, Mary Beth JR Xavier 1:09.46 1:09.86 11
33.00 1:09.86
B - Final
9 Addison, Emily SR Salpointe 1:10.48 1:09.61 9
32.92 1:09.61
10 Plaza, Brianna SR Salpointe 1:10.31 1:09.95 7
33.44 1:09.95
11 Olson, Amy JR Mesquite 1:10.79 1:10.38 6
33.02 1:10.38
12 Keever, Lindsay FR Horizon 1:10.31 1:10.44 5
33.44 1:10.44
13 Stadnik, Stepheni SO Hamilton 1:10.73 1:10.70 4
32.96 1:10.70
14 White, Courtney SR Mt View 1:10.71 1:10.81 3
32.88 1:10.81
15 Donegan, Amanda FR Westview 1:11.10 1:11.34 2
32.99 1:11.34
16 Yockey, Betsy SO North 1:10.02 1:12.43 1
33.56 1:12.43
Event 22 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:24.64 2003 Irvine Ca.
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:24.08 1996 Bolles School FL
State: # 3:29.99 1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 3:29.99 1996 Shadow Mountain
3:34.79 AA-A
3:40.55 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Xavier 3:32.17 3:28.73#AA-A 40
1) Elias, Tiffany JR 2) Siggins, Cydney SR
3) Lynch, Mychala SO 4) Marchi, Lisa SR
25.86 52.71 1:17.10 1:44.39 2:09.51 2:37.39 3:01.97 3:28.73
2 Mesa Mountain View 3:34.20 3:32.62 AA-A 34
1) Prahl, Sadie SR 2) Walker, Lauren SO
3) Beckstead, Taye SR 4) Miller, Aleesha SO
25.67 54.11 1:19.30 1:47.36 2:12.99 2:41.78 3:05.50 3:32.62
3 Desert Mountain 3:35.46 3:33.95 AA-A 32
1) Barton, Emily FR 2) Lopus, Chelsea JR
3) Duckworth, Angela FR 4) Lopus, Whitney FR
26.24 53.76 1:19.07 1:47.27 2:13.29 2:41.39 3:06.71 3:33.95
4 Salpointe 3:40.24 3:38.67 AA-C 30
1) Darlington, Emma SO 2) Gizinski, Alison SR
3) Craddock, Torey FR 4) Marquez, Analisa JR
25.24 52.68 1:18.51 1:47.22 2:13.03 2:42.27 3:08.27 3:38.67
5 Horizon 3:41.98 3:39.66 AA-C 28
1) Harlan, Lea SR 2) Keever, Lindsay FR
3) Morelli, Kimber JR 4) Li, Jing JR
26.25 54.28 1:21.52 1:51.00 2:17.14 2:45.86 3:11.69 3:39.66
6 Corona del Sol 3:44.21 3:40.38 AA-C 26
1) Maxwell, Samantha SO 2) White, Brooke SO
3) Shepherd, Dana FR 4) Campbell, Erin JR
26.69 55.80 1:22.47 1:51.97 2:18.30 2:47.17 3:12.71 3:40.38
7 Desert Vista 3:45.83 3:43.25 24
1) McAndrew, Nicole SO 2) Cochrane, Megan SR
3) Lausman, Krista SO 4) Ogesen, Nina FR
26.81 56.10 1:22.85 1:52.26 2:19.46 2:49.04 3:15.08 3:43.25
8 Gilbert 3:46.94 3:47.23 22
1) Farmer, Katie SR 2) Garrard, Brooke JR
3) Conrad, Christine SO 4) Roussel, Hannah SR
26.22 55.00 1:22.73 1:54.27 2:20.89 2:50.11 3:17.19 3:47.23
B - Final
9 North 3:48.15 3:44.19 18
1) Spink, Janelle JR 2) Overgaard, Ali JR
3) Rutemiller, Shanna FR 4) Heaps, Cortney JR
27.54 57.62 1:24.65 1:54.42 2:20.98 2:50.49 3:16.17 3:44.19
10 Red Mountain 3:47.89 3:45.28 14
1) Simioni, Jennifer JR 2) Diener, Kelsey FR
3) Passey, Jenna SO 4) Glessner, Alexis SR
27.63 58.02 1:24.37 1:52.60 2:19.70 2:50.02 3:16.47 3:45.28
11 Ironwood 3:51.60 3:47.22 12
1) Dworschack, Angela SO 2) Durham, Nikita JR
3) Dworschack, Jessica SR 4) Hechanova, Maria SR
27.04 56.12 1:23.27 1:53.46 2:20.83 2:52.24 3:18.53 3:47.22
12 Chandler 3:51.88 3:50.18 10
1) Shough, Cori SO 2) Krmpotic, Jill SR
3) Hatch, Jenni SR 4) Mozdzen, Laura JR
27.24 57.86 1:25.87 1:57.02 2:24.78 2:54.91 3:15.27 3:50.18
13 Dobson 3:50.96 3:52.51 8
1) Tomlinson, Steph JR 2) Neal, Jamie JR
3) Modisette, Nicole SR 4) Blusiewicz, Tori FR
28.00 58.06 1:25.60 1:56.29 2:23.95 2:54.80 3:21.85 3:52.51
14 Mesa 3:57.78 3:53.76 6
1) Flores, Tori SR 2) Rach, Aubrey FR
3) Butler, Lindsay SR 4) Blalock, Courtney SR
27.72 57.66 1:26.42 1:58.19 2:26.60 2:57.91 3:24.85 3:53.76
15 Mesquite 3:55.90 3:53.91 4
1) Escalante, Johely JR 2) Gilbert, Heather SR
3) Olson, Amy JR 4) Matheson, Lindsey FR
27.53 58.26 1:26.79 1:58.77 2:27.08 2:57.60 3:24.44 3:53.91
16 Mountain Ridge 3:56.71 3:56.43 2
1) Davis, Kara SO 2) Scott, Tina FR
3) Dickson, Kelsey FR 4) Brady, Sarah SO
27.78 58.39 1:26.98 1:58.11 2:26.33 2:57.66 3:25.46 3:56.43
Event 24 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arak, Mandi SR Desert Mt 398.60 404.70 20
2 Germeroth, Alyssa Horizon 340.85 358.70 17
3 Johnson, Marissa FR Xavier 376.70 348.40 16
4 Miller, Becki Desert Vista 324.00 337.90 15
5 Krominga, Ashley Desert Vista 314.80 328.15 14
6 Gerasimos, Jennife SR Mesa 328.80 322.75 13
7 Thurber, Niki Mt Ridge 277.45 318.25 12
8 Fauth, Leah SO Yuma 300.80 309.60 11
9 Miskin, Syrena FR Mt View 280.70 307.85 9
10 Sullivan, Jamie JR Gilbert 313.75 300.75 7
11 Ewing, Kim Corona 318.55 293.35 6
12 Whiteman, Carrie Westwood NT 284.75 5
13 Holtorf, Kara FR Sunrise Mt 298.85 272.70 4
14 Clark, Logan JR Xavier 243.40 271.85 3
15 Vincent, Alex Buena 256.45 267.95 2
16 Hinkle, Brittany Mt Ridge 238.40 254.40 1
17 Piper, Dallas Paradise Valley 274.05 190.90
18 Phoenix, Ashley JR Gilbert 265.85 186.20
19 Elson, Amanda Highland 270.55 177.20
20 Weinberger, Amber FR Ironwood 285.60 172.10
21 Telep, Nicole Corona 233.75 113.75
21 Hizer, Sarah Buena 191.30 113.75
23 Mee, Andrea SR Desert Mt 283.85 112.95
24 Morgan, Whitney FR Sunrise Mt 299.60 112.55
25 Snyder, Shelby JR Mesa 284.50 111.60
26 Muggy, Andrea SO Mt View 264.80 108.90
27 Weed, Cozette SO North 204.25 107.10
28 Swartz, Kathryn SO Dobson 245.20 105.75
29 Blier, Lindsey SO Gilbert 303.00 105.20
30 Michaud, Jami SO Mt View 287.90 104.45
31 Johnson, Amber Mesquite 291.80 103.55
32 Thomas, Sarah SO Hamilton 256.50 96.10
33 Portenart, Marie Corona 218.05 91.45
34 Ray, Shae Buena 172.90 90.60
35 Hodges, Tonya JR SD O'Connor 218.65 90.55
36 Bryan, Kristen Buena 210.65 88.70
37 Santerre, Stephani JR SD O'Connor 219.15 86.60
37 Morton, Devney SO Peoria 187.50 86.60
39 Ashebrenner, Linds FR Hamilton 236.05 85.20
40 Haddad, Katie Corona 199.20 84.15
41 Eyrich, Alida FR Peoria 162.40 82.30
42 Hartman-Martinez, SO Ironwood 217.10 82.00
43 Lawrence, Erin Xavier 242.30 80.60
44 Smelter, Alison FR Sunrise Mt 223.50 80.50
45 Bush, Colleen Salpointe 176.15 77.90
46 Vinall, Greer FR Canyon Del Oro 167.60 76.05
47 Borboa, Danielle Salpointe 183.70 72.70
AIA 5A Conference
2004 Swimming & Diving Championships
Swimmer & Coach of the Year Awards:
Girls Swimmer of the Year: Aleesha Miller - Mesa Mountain View
Boys Swimmer of the Year: Alex Righi – Brophy
Girls Coach of the Year: Crissy Bodmer – Desert Mountain
Boys Coach of the Year: Bil Kopas – Brophy
Congratulations!
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Xavier XCP 443
2 Desert Mountain DSRMT 297
3 Mesa Mountain View MTVW 187
4 Desert Vista DVSTA 173
5 Corona del Sol CDS 157 .50
6 Horizon HORZN 140
7 Salpointe SALPT 139 .50
8 Hamilton HMLTN 99
9 Gilbert GLBRT 95
10 Red Mountain REDMT 89
11 North NORTH 80
12 Westwood WW 70
13 Mountain Ridge MTRDG 69
14 Dobson DOBSN 53 .50
15 Chandler CHAND 43
16 Highland HIGHL 30
17 Ironwood IRNWD 29
18 Westview WSTVW 25
19 Mountain Pointe MTPT 21 .50
20 Mesa MESA 19
21 Casa Grande CG 16
22 Sahuaro SAHRO 11
22 Yuma YUMA 11
24 Mesquite MSQTE 10
25 Tucson TUCSN 9
26 Sunrise Mountain SUNRS 4
27 Buena BUENA 2