ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Notre Dame Men @ Louisville Day 2
11/20/2004-11/20/2004
Louisville, Kentucky USA

Licensed to Team Louisville           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2004 04:48 PM
       University of Louisville v Notre Dame - 11/19/2004 to 11/20/2004        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballard, Abbey               UL                        NT    2:01.05    9  
      28.70   30.94   30.90   30.51                                
  2 Wilson, Kate                 UL                        NT    2:02.72    4  
      29.45   31.51   31.16   30.60                                
  3 Niehoff, Larissa             UL                        NT    2:02.95    3  
      28.88   31.61   31.92   30.54                                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Charlton             UL                        NT    1:45.58    9  
      24.83   27.11   27.15   26.49                                
  2 Cavadini, Louis           SO Notre Dame                NT    1:46.03    4  
      24.29   27.30   28.09   26.35                                
  3 Kegelman, Tim             SO Notre Dame                NT    1:46.33    3  
      25.18   27.43   27.28   26.44                                
  4 Krakowski, Frank          SR Notre Dame                NT    1:46.94    2  
      24.53   27.09   27.28   28.04                                
  5 Bauman, Doug              JR Notre Dame                NT   x1:47.08  
      25.05   27.50   27.55   26.98                                
  6 Seery, Rob                FR Notre Dame                NT   x1:47.18  
      24.98   27.32   27.72   27.16                                
  7 Guarnier, Bryan           JR Notre Dame                NT   x1:47.36  
      25.58   27.12   27.17   27.49                                
  8 Lees, Matt                   UL                        NT    1:47.48    1  
      24.49   27.32   27.89   27.78                                
  9 Vanden Berg, Jay          FR Notre Dame                NT   x1:47.75  
      25.94   27.67   27.75   26.39                                
 10 Farnham, Jonathan            UL                        NT    1:47.77  
      25.33   27.14   27.82   27.48                                
 11 Zeches, Chris             SO Notre Dame                NT   x1:47.87  
      25.68   28.02   26.94   27.23                                
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UofL  'B'                                              NT    1:53.07   11  
     1) Rabe, Emily                     2) Meng, Heather                  
     3) Densmore, Meg                   4) Wilson, Kate                   
       29.70    31.25    26.87    25.25                                    
 -- UofL  'A'                                              NT         DQ  
     1) Taylor, Amanda                  2) Smith, Leigh                   
     3) Nicolletta, Angie               4) Clark, Rebecca                 
       27.91    31.84    27.56    24.64                                    
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame  'B'                          NT    1:36.96   11  
     1) Bauman, Doug JR                 2) Randolph, Tim JR               
     3) Krakowski, Frank SR             4) Cavadini, Louis SO             
       25.06    27.62    22.71    21.57                                    
  2 UofL  'B'                                              NT    1:37.67    4  
     1) Teudean, Andrei                 2) Lindauer, Chris                
     3) Madarassy, Adam                 4) Bieger, Andy                   
       24.82    28.33    23.13    21.39                                    
  3 University of Notre Dame  'C'                          NT    1:39.58    2  
     1) Kegelman, Tim SO                2) Swenson, Eric FR               
     3) Shomberger, Steve JR            4) MacKay, Andrew FR              
       24.76    27.97    24.68    22.17                                    
  4 UofL  'A'                                              NT    1:40.78  
     1) Augustus, Paul FR               2) Thomas, Tim                    
     3) Lees, Matt                      4) Farnham, Jonathan              
       26.20    28.98    23.60    22.00                                    
  5 UofL  'C'                                              NT   x1:42.27  
     1) Pinkston, Chris                 2) Smith, Tyler                   
     3) Maley, Matt                     4) Lawson, Charlton               
       25.78    29.86    23.65    22.98                                    
  6 University of Notre Dame  'A'                          NT   x1:42.38  
     1) Carter, Alan SO                 2) Fanslau, Nick SO               
     3) Bertke, Matt SR                 4) Freeman, Brian SO              
       26.09    28.63    24.65    23.01                                    
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Amanda               UL                        NT    4:32.85    9  
      29.68   34.00 2:27.53   31.42   30.22                        
  2 Smith, Leigh                 UL                        NT    4:42.31    4  
      30.23   34.89 2:36.04   30.50   30.65                        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Andrew            FR Notre Dame                NT    4:05.99    9  
      27.27   30.23   31.22   31.90   35.21   35.37   28.21   26.58
  2 Lutkus, Jamie             JR Notre Dame                NT    4:07.88    4  
      26.94   30.18   32.13   31.27   35.15   35.16   28.80   28.25
  3 Moisan, David             SR Notre Dame                NT    4:08.21    3  
      26.51   29.52   32.91   31.92   34.81   35.50   29.14   27.90
  4 Brown, Ted                SO Notre Dame                NT   x4:10.09  
      26.15   29.87   33.02   32.47   35.84   36.38   27.95   28.41
  5 Heffernan, Patrick        JR Notre Dame                NT   x4:12.16  
      26.40   30.64   33.10   32.00   35.60   35.88   30.28   28.26
  6 Smith, Tyler                 UL                        NT    4:15.60    2  
      26.09   29.63   33.35   32.85   37.21   37.87   29.76   28.84
  7 Barber, Justin            SO Notre Dame                NT   x4:15.83  
      27.26   31.01   32.37   32.05   36.66   37.38   30.46   28.64
  8 Vanden Berg, Jay          FR Notre Dame                NT   x4:17.11  
      28.28   31.45   35.10   33.47   36.29   36.07   29.05   27.40
  9 Davis, Patrick            JR Notre Dame                NT   x4:18.84  
      27.70   31.41   35.09   33.66   36.32   37.51   29.06   28.09
 10 Parker, Graham            FR Notre Dame                NT   x4:23.51  
      28.07   30.81   34.84   35.03   35.59   37.50   30.72   30.95
 11 Hochstetler, David        SO Notre Dame                NT   x4:30.59  
      28.30   33.03   35.25   34.44   38.70   40.10   31.03   29.74
 12 Gray, Travis                 UL                        NT    4:44.56    1  
      28.63   35.17   36.34   35.57   43.82   43.68   31.35   30.00
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolletta, Angie            UL                        NT    1:00.44    9  
      28.79   31.65                                                
  2 Meng, Heather                UL                        NT    1:01.82    4  
      29.38   32.44                                                
  3 Isaacs, Ann                  UL                        NT    1:02.84    3  
      29.59   33.25                                                
  4 Densmore, Meg                UL                        NT   x1:02.87  
      29.64   33.23                                                
  5 Wilson, Kate                 UL                        NT   x1:05.03  
      30.93   34.10                                                
  6 Clark, Rebecca               UL                        NT   x1:09.65  
      31.35   38.30                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krakowski, Frank          SR Notre Dame                NT      51.51    9  
      24.11   27.40                                                
  2 Madarassy, Adam              UL                        NT      51.67    4  
      24.37   27.30                                                
  3 Cavadini, Louis           SO Notre Dame                NT      52.09    3  
      24.87   27.22                                                
  4 Bertke, Matt              SR Notre Dame                NT      52.73    2  
      24.77   27.96                                                
  5 Teudean, Andrei              UL                        NT      53.59    1  
      25.15   28.44                                                
  6 Maley, Matt                  UL                        NT      54.13  
      25.15   28.98                                                
  7 Pinkston, Chris              UL                        NT     x54.67  
      25.73   28.94                                                
  8 Shomberger, Steve         JR Notre Dame                NT     x54.70  
      25.67   29.03                                                
  9 O'Berry, Patrick          JR Notre Dame                NT     x54.82  
      25.95   28.87                                                
 10 Guarnier, Bryan           JR Notre Dame                NT     x55.40  
      26.23   29.17                                                
 11 Fernandez, Dean           FR Notre Dame                NT     x55.91  
      26.14   29.77                                                
 12 Brown, Ted                SO Notre Dame                NT     x55.95  
      25.83   30.12                                                
 13 Bieger, Andy                 UL                        NT     x56.52  
      25.81   30.71                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 12 O'Berry, Patrick          JR Notre Dame                NT   x1:48.61  
      25.44   27.15   28.08   27.94                                
 13 Carter, Alan              SO Notre Dame                NT   x1:48.64  
      25.26   27.97   28.13   27.28                                
 14 Randolph, Tim             JR Notre Dame                NT   x1:48.98  
      24.80   27.42   27.99   28.77                                
 15 Thomas, Tim                  UL                        NT   x1:50.22  
      25.98   28.14   28.29   27.81                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Heather                UL                        NT    1:08.19    9  
      32.68   35.51                                                
  2 Smith, Leigh                 UL                        NT    1:09.98    4  
      33.42   36.56                                                
  3 Taylor, Amanda               UL                        NT    1:09.99    3  
      33.37   36.62                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grenda, Tyler             JR Notre Dame                NT      59.06    9  
      27.83   31.23                                                
  2 Swenson, Eric             FR Notre Dame                NT    1:01.03    4  
      28.62   32.41                                                
  3 Parker, Graham            FR Notre Dame                NT    1:01.80    3  
      29.19   32.61                                                
  4 Freeman, Brian            SO Notre Dame                NT   x1:02.96  
      30.02   32.94                                                
  5 Pittman, Drew             SR Notre Dame                NT   x1:04.00  
      30.44   33.56                                                
  6 Fernandez, Dean           FR Notre Dame                NT   x1:04.12  
      30.37   33.75                                                
  7 Fanslau, Nick             SO Notre Dame                NT   x1:04.46  
      30.30   34.16                                                
  8 Kegelman, Tim             SO Notre Dame                NT   x1:04.75  
      29.68   35.07                                                
  9 Whalen, Brendan           SO Notre Dame                NT   x1:06.06  
      31.08   34.98                                                
 10 Lindauer, Chris              UL                        NT    1:07.16    2  
      31.46   35.70                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Ann                  UL                        NT    1:03.20    9  
      30.60   32.60                                                
  2 Nicolletta, Angie            UL                        NT    1:03.45    4  
      31.30   32.15                                                
  3 Clark, Rebecca               UL                        NT    1:04.41    3  
      31.14   33.27                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teudean, Andrei              UL                        NT      52.33    9  
      25.90   26.43                                                
  2 Shomberger, Steve         JR Notre Dame                NT      54.12    4  
      26.53   27.59                                                
  3 Pinkston, Chris              UL                        NT      54.33    3  
      26.74   27.59                                                
  4 Zeches, Chris             SO Notre Dame                NT      54.54    2  
      27.42   27.12                                                
  5 Augustus, Paul            FR UL                        NT      54.71    1  
      26.84   27.87                                                
  6 Carter, Alan              SO Notre Dame                NT      55.04  
      26.70   28.34                                                
  7 Farnham, Jonathan            UL                        NT     x57.88  
      28.13   29.75                                                
  8 Hochstetler, David        SO Notre Dame                NT     x58.31  
      28.47   29.84                                                
  9 Randolph, Tim             JR Notre Dame                NT     x58.36  
      28.47   29.89                                                
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame  'B'                          NT    7:04.79   11  
     1) Brown, Ted SO                   2) Bertke, Matt SR                
     3) Vanden Berg, Jay FR             4) Freeman, Brian SO              
       25.19    52.31  1:17.67  1:43.01    24.59    51.03  1:18.49  1:45.98
       25.08    52.35  1:20.40  1:47.71    25.52    53.15  1:20.91  1:48.09
  2 University of Notre Dame  'A'                          NT    7:10.24    4  
     1) Moisan, David SR                2) Lutkus, Jamie JR               
     3) MacKay, Andrew FR               4) Bauman, Doug JR                
       25.30    52.95  1:20.50  1:48.75    24.39    52.03  1:20.14  1:47.89
       24.62    52.81  1:20.92  1:46.62    23.89    50.89  1:18.89  1:46.98
  3 University of Notre Dame  'C'                          NT   x7:13.58  
     1) Cavadini, Louis SO              2) Davis, Patrick JR              
     3) Seery, Rob FR                   4) Zeches, Chris SO               
       25.51    53.55  1:21.25  1:49.01    25.10    52.48  1:20.15  1:47.46
       24.49    51.82  1:19.63  1:46.52    25.60    53.75  1:22.18  1:50.59
  4 UofL  'A'                                              NT    7:17.63    2  
     1) Lawson, Charlton                2) Lees, Matt                     
     3) Farnham, Jonathan               4) Smith, Tyler                   
       24.68    51.25  1:18.54  1:45.74    24.48    53.51  1:23.24  1:52.57
       24.58    52.28  1:21.27  1:51.28    24.13    51.80  1:19.94  1:48.04
  5 UofL  'B'                                              NT    7:32.90  
     1) Thomas, Tim                     2) Pinkston, Chris                
     3) Augustus, Paul FR               4) Teudean, Andrei                
       25.84    53.92  1:22.84  1:52.36    26.30    55.37  1:24.98  1:54.57
       25.65    54.35  1:24.12  1:53.45    24.90    53.22  1:22.64  1:52.52

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT