ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
11-05-04 Northwestern v Indiana, Men
11/5/2004-11/5/2004
Bloomington, Indiana USA

Northwestern vs. IU - 11/5/2004
                                    Results

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                      NT    1:29.51   11
     1) Grevers, Matt                   2) Alexandrov, Mike
     3) Bubolz, Kyle                    4) Dexter, Ben
       11.08    22.29    10.99    24.72     9.70    21.34    10.06    21.16
  2 Indiana University  'A'                                NT    1:29.63    4
     1) Hesen, Ben                      2) Swander, Kevin
     3) Ruth, Kyle                      4) Russell, Colin
       11.65    23.23    10.84    24.34     9.72    22.00     9.36    20.06
  3 Indiana University  'B'                                NT    1:33.43    2
     1) Jones, Mike                     2) Clavier, Thomas
     3) Halasz, Murph                   4) Winck, David
       12.24    24.59    11.07    25.60    10.06    22.38     9.85    20.86
  4 Northwestern  'B'                                      NT    1:34.32
     1) Mercier, Phil                   2) Torres, Louis
     3) Kormushoff, David               4) Sourbeer, Jimmy
       12.61    25.01    11.50    25.63    10.22    22.16    10.34    21.52
  5 Indiana University  'C'                                NT   x1:36.49
     1) Madison, Niles                  2) Baldwin, Hank
     3) Tanner, Scott                   4) Ossakow, Drew
       13.02    25.84    11.54    26.29    10.04    22.60    10.08    21.76

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy              Indiana                   NT    9:17.11    9
      25.57   28.11   28.49   28.29   27.91   27.81   27.92   27.85
      28.13   27.86   27.90   27.80   27.81   28.19   27.93   27.99
      28.06   27.95   28.06   27.48
  2 Davis, Brian                 NW                        NT    9:23.21    4
      25.42   28.08   28.53   28.66   28.27   28.01   28.19   28.45
      28.09   28.34   28.28   28.48   28.84   28.63   28.57   28.39
      28.43   27.88   27.89   27.78
  3 Brunfeldt, Alex              Indiana                   NT    9:26.31    3
      26.01   28.38   29.00   28.77   28.58   29.03   28.58   28.79
      28.60   28.72   28.80   28.32   28.37   28.26   28.23   27.92
      27.97   28.04   28.31   27.63
  4 Bryant, Richard              Indiana                   NT    9:29.03    2
      26.13   28.31   28.76   28.78   28.71   28.71   28.57   28.77
      28.74   28.63   28.50   28.41   28.34   28.21   28.91   28.68
      28.66   28.80   28.83   27.58
  5 McNeill, Ryan                Indiana                   NT   x9:42.15
      26.60   28.90   28.94   29.02   28.87   28.93   29.02   29.05
      29.24   29.15   29.23   29.27   29.21   29.36   29.37   29.67
      29.64   29.79   29.79   29.10
  6 Walls, Daniel                NW                        NT    9:45.07    1
      26.31   28.72   29.17   29.21   29.14   29.42   29.34   29.61
      29.46   29.62   29.51   29.49   29.63   29.96   29.36   29.94
      29.60   29.95   29.64   27.99
 -- Sigfusson, Paul              Indiana                   NT   X9:43.95
      27.29   29.74   29.92   29.53   29.43   29.55   29.68   29.48
      29.23   29.44   29.25   29.39   29.26   29.39   29.25   29.17
      28.99   28.89   29.03   28.04

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grevers, Matt                NW                        NT    1:37.50    9
      22.39   24.93   25.57   24.61
  2 Patrick, Todd                Indiana                   NT    1:38.41    4
      23.17   24.80   24.96   25.48
  3 Wever, Matt                  NW                        NT    1:39.88    3
      23.91   25.45   25.58   24.94
  4 Russell, Colin               Indiana                   NT    1:40.25    2
      23.53   25.46   25.74   25.52
  5 Koehler, John Kevin          Indiana                   NT    1:43.51    1
      24.05   25.76   26.66   27.04
  6 Sourbeer, Jimmy              NW                        NT    1:43.88
      24.63   26.67   26.48   26.10
  7 Chambers, Jeff               Indiana                   NT   x1:48.13
      24.87   27.20   28.10   27.96

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hesen, Ben                   Indiana                   NT      49.92    9
      11.71   12.35   13.01   12.85
  2 Bubolz, Kyle                 NW                        NT      50.82    4
      11.86   12.70   13.29   12.97
  3 Jones, Mike                  Indiana                   NT      52.07    3
      12.43   12.89   13.57   13.18
  4 Simpson, Eric                NW                        NT      53.74    2
      13.16   13.44   13.69   13.45
  5 Gustafson, Mike              NW                        NT      53.77    1
      12.79   13.42   14.04   13.52
  6 Madison, Niles               Indiana                   NT      53.81
      13.11   13.52   13.76   13.42
  7 Hayden, Alexander            NW                        NT     x57.25
      13.40   14.43   14.70   14.72

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Mike             NW                        NT      54.27    9
      11.64   13.82   14.34   14.47
  2 Swander, Kevin               Indiana                   NT      55.30    4
      11.94   14.34   14.45   14.57
  3 Torres, Louis                NW                        NT      56.59    3
      12.36   14.26   14.79   15.18
  4 Clavier, Thomas              Indiana                   NT      57.42    2
      12.00   14.64   15.14   15.64
  5 Baldwin, Hank                Indiana                   NT      59.00    1
      12.33   15.03   15.47   16.17
  6 Hehn, Ronnie                 Indiana                   NT   x1:00.63
      13.21   15.57   15.84   16.01
  7 Lewno, Adam                  NW                        NT    1:00.67
      13.14   15.12   16.30   16.11
  8 Shin, Eric                   NW                        NT   x1:04.45
      13.49   16.79   16.55   17.62

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy              Indiana                   NT    1:50.38    9
      25.15   28.92   28.05   28.26
  2 Halasz, Murph                Indiana                   NT    1:51.89    4
      24.90   28.85   28.99   29.15
  3 Davis, Brian                 NW                        NT    1:51.91    3
      25.61   28.64   29.42   28.24
  4 Bryant, Richard              Indiana                   NT    1:52.31    2
      26.02   28.87   28.83   28.59
  5 Jensen, Matt                 Indiana                   NT   x1:52.75
      25.17   28.10   29.47   30.01
  6 Chret, Jon                   NW                        NT    1:54.81    1
      25.66   29.06   29.73   30.36
  7 Mercier, Phil                NW                        NT    1:57.65
      25.86   29.45   30.62   31.72
 -- McNeill, Ryan                Indiana                   NT   X1:57.30
      26.65   29.79   30.62   30.24
 -- Tanner, Scott                Indiana                   NT   X1:57.56
      25.72   30.16   31.04   30.64

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Colin               Indiana                   NT      20.78    9
      10.15   10.63
  2 Ruth, Kyle                   Indiana                   NT      20.88    4
       9.98   10.90
  3 Bubolz, Kyle                 NW                        NT      20.94    3
      10.27   10.67
  4 Kormushoff, David            NW                        NT      21.23    2
      10.56   10.67
  5 Houchin, Lee                 Indiana                   NT      21.26    1
      10.51   10.75
  6 Winck, David                 Indiana                   NT     x21.47
      10.38   11.09
  7 Dexter, Ben                  NW                        NT      22.01
      10.74   11.27
 -- Ellsworth, Brian             Indiana                   NT     X21.73
      10.59   11.14
 -- Millard, Ryan                Indiana                   NT     X22.14
      10.72   11.42

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grevers, Matt                NW                        NT      45.23    9
      10.35   11.59   12.00   11.29
  2 Patrick, Todd                Indiana                   NT      45.62    4
      10.43   11.27   11.90   12.02
  3 Kormushoff, David            NW                        NT      46.49    3
  4 Houchin, Lee                 Indiana                   NT      46.56    2
      10.97   11.31   12.24   12.04
  5 Winck, David                 Indiana                   NT      47.01    1
      10.72   11.77   12.35   12.17
  6 Ossakow, Drew                Indiana                   NT     x47.61
      10.73   11.68   12.46   12.74
  7 Dexter, Ben                  NW                        NT      47.74
      10.97   12.06   12.52   12.19
  8 Sourbeer, Jimmy              NW                        NT     x47.97
      11.33   12.06   12.32   12.26
 -- Ellsworth, Brian             Indiana                   NT     X47.40
      10.80   12.00   12.44   12.16
 -- Millard, Ryan                Indiana                   NT     X48.50
      10.97   12.27   12.74   12.52

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grevers, Matt                NW                        NT    1:48.32    9
      25.14   27.32   27.67   28.19
  2 Hesen, Ben                   Indiana                   NT    1:51.59    4
      25.42   27.95   28.66   29.56
  3 Jones, Mike                  Indiana                   NT    1:52.06    3
      26.19   28.14   29.11   28.62
  4 Jensen, Matt                 Indiana                   NT    1:52.66    2
      26.55   27.92   28.97   29.22
  5 Madison, Niles               Indiana                   NT   x1:53.21
      27.46   28.51   28.82   28.42
  6 Simpson, Eric                NW                        NT    1:54.79    1
      27.39   29.31   29.11   28.98
  7 Gustafson, Mike              NW                        NT    1:57.81
      28.09   30.09   29.36   30.27
  8 Hayden, Alexander            NW                        NT   x2:06.48
      29.07   31.57   33.03   32.81

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Mike             NW                        NT    1:59.32    9
      26.68   30.33   31.04   31.27
  2 Swander, Kevin               Indiana                   NT    2:02.99    4
      27.58   30.72   31.62   33.07
  3 Torres, Louis                NW                        NT    2:03.66    3
      28.22   31.84   31.88   31.72
  4 Baldwin, Hank                Indiana                   NT    2:06.18    2
      28.48   32.04   32.38   33.28
  5 Lewno, Adam                  NW                        NT    2:11.41    1
      29.26   33.30   33.85   35.00
  6 Halasz, Murph                Indiana                   NT    2:12.38
      30.33   34.71   33.87   33.47
  7 Hehn, Ronnie                 Indiana                   NT   x2:13.38
      29.55   33.72   34.34   35.77

Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy              Indiana                   NT    4:31.35    9
      25.41   27.56   28.09   27.98   28.02   27.37   27.73   27.36
      24.22   27.61
  2 Wever, Matt                  NW                        NT    4:32.79    4
      25.65   27.99   27.98   27.92   27.97   27.74   27.43   27.37
      26.65   26.09
  3 Davis, Brian                 NW                        NT    4:32.87    3
      25.10   27.64   27.93   28.20   27.97   27.41   27.79   27.63
      27.01   26.19
  4 Bryant, Richard              Indiana                   NT    4:34.17    2
      25.22   27.91   28.16   28.07   27.97   27.44   27.47   27.69
      27.54   26.70
  5 Koehler, John Kevin          Indiana                   NT    4:38.43    1
      26.65   28.70   28.74   28.19   27.91   27.83   27.81   28.01
      27.59   27.00
  6 Brunfeldt, Alex              Indiana                   NT   x4:39.52
      25.76   28.12   28.13   28.46   28.08   28.20   28.27   28.22
      28.43   27.85
  7 Walls, Daniel                NW                        NT    4:46.49
      26.47   28.56   28.87   28.95   28.82   29.16   29.12   29.28
      29.17   28.09
 -- Sigfusson, Paul              Indiana                   NT   X4:41.46
      25.90   28.50   28.68   28.35   28.26   28.27   28.15   28.11
      28.78   28.46
 -- McNeill, Ryan                Indiana                   NT   X4:43.45
      26.33   28.49   28.76   28.57   28.55   28.42   28.56   28.79
      28.65   28.33
 -- Chambers, Jeff               Indiana                   NT   X4:44.61
      25.72   29.21   29.05   28.60   28.41   28.41   28.86   28.84
      29.19   28.32

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bubolz, Kyle                 NW                        NT      49.63    9
      10.70   12.35   13.13   13.45
  2 Clavier, Thomas              Indiana                   NT      49.68    4
      10.57   12.51   13.13   13.47
  3 Tanner, Scott                Indiana                   NT      50.81    3
      10.84   12.93   13.44   13.60
  4 Halasz, Murph                Indiana                   NT      51.26    2
      10.99   12.94   13.82   13.51
  5 Ehret, Jon                   NW                        NT      51.54    1
      11.22   12.85   13.69   13.78
  6 Hesen, Ben                   Indiana                   NT     x51.63
      10.48   13.05   13.91   14.19
  7 Mercier, Phil                NW                        NT      52.72
      11.39   13.49   13.79   14.05

Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Mike             NW                        NT    1:50.37    9
      24.04   29.00   31.36   25.97
  2 Patrick, Todd                Indiana                   NT    1:53.91    4
      24.20   27.83   33.50   28.38
  3 Davis, Brian                 NW                        NT    1:54.74    3
      25.11   29.43   33.92   26.28
  4 Jones, Mike                  Indiana                   NT    1:55.11    2
      25.47   29.12   34.85   25.67
  5 Jensen, Matt                 Indiana                   NT    1:55.44    1
      24.77   29.40   33.98   27.29
  6 Gustafson, Mike              NW                        NT    1:55.96
      25.41   30.01   33.81   26.73
 -- Madison, Niles               Indiana                   NT   X1:55.87
      25.79   28.62   34.22   27.24
 -- Hehn, Ronnie                 Indiana                   NT   X2:06.46
      27.74   32.93   35.71   30.08

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                                NT    1:21.96   11
     1) Ruth, Kyle                      2) Russell, Colin
     3) Patrick, Todd                   4) Houchin, Lee
        9.99    20.95     9.41    19.90     9.57    20.54     9.89    20.57
  2 Indiana University  'B'                                NT    1:24.39    4
     1) Winck, David                    2) Clavier, Thomas
     3) Ellsworth, Brian                4) Ossakow, Drew
       10.43    21.48     9.56    20.48     9.92    21.31    10.05    21.12
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                      NT    1:24.96    2
     1) Kormushoff, David               2) Wever, Matt
     3) Dexter, Ben                     4) Sourbeer, Jimmy
       10.42    21.06     9.99    20.92    10.20    21.55    10.22    21.43
  4 Indiana University  'C'                                NT   x1:28.31
     1) Millard, Ryan                   2) Tanner, Scott
     3) Baldwin, Hank                   4) Chambers, Jeff
       10.83    22.39    10.35    21.84    10.12    21.53    10.82    22.55
  5 Indiana University  'D'                                NT   x1:30.94
     1) Koehler, John Kevin             2) McNeill, Ryan
     3) Brunfeldt, Alex                 4) Sigfusson, Paul
       11.14    22.63    10.65    22.71    10.97    23.19    10.47    22.41

Event 30  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton, Marc                Indiana                   NT     366.97    9
  2 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana                   NT     327.90    4
  3 Burns, Alex                  Indiana                   NT     297.37    3
  4 Roberts, Taylor              Indiana                   NT    x296.40
  5 McIntosh, Ryan               NW                        NT     221.77    2
  6 Oxman, Mike                  NW                        NT     189.22    1
 -- Legler, David                Indiana                   NT    X167.77
 -- Bohonyi, Will                Indiana                   NT    X168.60
 -- Rappaport, Jesse             Indiana                   NT    X247.65
 -- Metzler, Brian               Indiana                   NT    X273.97

Event 32  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton, Marc                Indiana                   NT     460.50    9
  2 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana                   NT     336.37    4
  3 Oxman, Mike                  NW                        NT     331.35    3
  4 Burns, Alex                  Indiana                   NT     315.15    2
  5 McIntosh, Ryan               NW                        NT     302.32    1
 -- Bohonyi, Will                Indiana                   NT    X270.83
 -- Legler, David                Indiana                   NT    X279.53
 -- Rappaport, Jesse             Indiana                   NT    X291.38
-- 

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT