ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
10-23-04 Florida State v Pacific M-W
10/23/2004-10/23/2004
Stockton, California USA

Licensed to Tiger Aquatics                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/04
                   Florida St. vs. Pacific Tigers - 10/23/04                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'A'                               1:46.20  
     1) Breen, Emily                    2) Brick, Lauren                  
     3) Stevens, Brittany               4) King, Abbie                    
       27.71    28.88    25.83    23.78                                    
  2 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:48.38  
     1) Burrill, Katy                   2) Loehr, Kellyn                  
     3) Righos, Arlie                   4) Sullivan, Keri                 
       28.07    29.30    26.84    24.17                                    
  3 Florida State University  'B'                               1:51.12  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Kenney, Laura                  
     3) Kenney, Lindsay                 4) Zemina, Kayce                  
       28.11    32.45    26.67    23.89                                    
 -- University of the Pacific  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Shasky, Alison                  2) Jardine, Ziada                 
     3) Rowe, Ali                       4) Plume, Elizabeth               
       27.85    30.59    27.07    25.62                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'A'                               1:34.64  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Jamerson, Billy                
     3) Averett, Michael                4) Kennon, Alex                   
       24.28    26.62    22.60    21.14                                    
  2 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:35.11  
     1) Raimondi, Chris                 2) Norman, Craig                  
     3) Dunn, David                     4) Martinez, Vince                
       24.89    26.70    23.05    20.47                                    
  3 Florida State University  'B'                               1:36.57  
     1) Heine, Jared                    2) Erben, Paul                    
     3) Connor, Stephan                 4) Ellis, David                   
       24.48    27.09    23.10    21.90                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus, Golda                Florida St.                   10:16.28  
      28.85   30.20   30.24   30.46   30.59   30.70   30.81   30.97
      30.85   30.87   30.95   31.14   31.18   31.31   31.03   31.28
      31.49   31.54   31.47   30.35                                
  2 McDonald, Laura              Pacific                       10:22.22  
      29.00   30.53   30.70   30.90   30.99   30.99   31.08   31.11
      31.29   31.35   31.39   31.34   31.41   31.52   31.55   31.59
      31.55   31.52   31.46   30.95                                
  3 Leach, Angie                 Florida St.                   10:31.80  
      30.06   31.70   32.20   31.97   31.49   32.01   31.74   31.93
      31.93   31.90   31.52   31.69   31.96   31.83   31.71   31.67
      31.63   32.03   31.29   29.54                                
  4 Gutiewez, Sarah              Pacific                       10:32.25  
      30.61   32.10   32.23   31.89   31.58   32.09   32.14   31.81
      31.72   31.59   31.55   31.52   31.41   31.49   31.62   31.63
      31.85   31.76   31.48   30.18                                
  5 Houck, Sarah                 Pacific                       10:34.96  
      29.39   30.73   31.37   31.73   31.77   31.98   32.30   32.37
      32.35   32.29   31.85   32.35   31.90   32.35   31.61   32.13
      32.32   32.11   30.76   31.30                                
  6 Ronan, Katie                 Florida St.                   10:38.66  
      29.93   31.89   32.23   32.26   32.26   32.02   32.01   32.10
      32.09   32.15   31.84   31.98   32.01   31.99   31.94   31.97
      32.03   32.16   32.28   31.52                                
  7 Hatfield, Elise              Florida St.                   10:47.08  
      30.62   32.46   32.24   32.03   31.72   31.73   32.05   32.28
      31.65   31.76   32.02   31.95   32.15   32.55   33.10   33.25
      33.40   33.42   33.73   32.97                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Thomas               Florida St.                    9:23.36  
      26.22   28.25   28.64   28.96   28.46   28.37   28.72   28.47
      28.14   28.07   28.06   28.32   28.17   28.21   28.41   28.34
      28.04   28.45   28.21   26.85                                
  2 Roof, Steve                  Florida St.                    9:25.09  
      25.84   27.85   28.22   28.44   28.35   28.38   28.41   28.53
      28.81   28.65   28.50   28.57   28.43   28.44   28.44   28.64
      28.71   28.66   28.09   27.13                                
  3 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.                    9:38.04  
      26.70   28.72   28.79   29.30   29.15   29.03   29.05   29.08
      29.09   29.10   29.14   29.48   29.41   29.20   29.11   29.06
      29.12   29.06   28.76   27.69                                
  4 Lamar, Brian                 Pacific                        9:52.46  
      25.96   28.79   29.11   29.42   29.50   29.44   29.78   29.65
      29.82   30.32   30.59   29.67   29.85   29.82   30.22   30.09
      29.85   30.49   30.42   29.67                                
  5 Herlihy, Edmund              Pacific                        9:57.16  
      26.69   29.18   29.88   29.92   30.06   29.82   29.63   29.82
      29.86   29.93   30.20   30.21   30.27   30.40   30.32   30.26
      30.07   30.33   30.32   29.99                                
  6 Skaggs, Andrew               Florida St.                   10:07.11  
      28.13   29.98   30.20   30.10   29.95   30.10   30.17   30.39
      30.37   30.32   30.34   30.67   30.61   30.79   30.78   31.06
      31.18   30.88   30.75   30.34                                
  7 Ender, Danny                 Pacific                       10:33.30  
      27.56   30.19   30.78   30.91   30.68   31.07   30.67   31.27
      31.47   32.41   32.15   32.42   32.53   33.04   32.34   33.20
      33.74   32.82   33.02   31.03                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke, Jennifer            Pacific                        1:51.57  
      26.37   28.26   28.34   28.60                                
  2 Oxford, Kristin              Florida St.                    1:53.50  
      27.40   28.76   29.05   28.29                                
  3 Ellis, Carrie                Florida St.                    1:53.78  
      27.08   28.60   28.70   29.40                                
  4 Peterson, Kristen            Pacific                        1:53.80  
      26.22   28.73   29.05   29.80                                
  5 Skaggs, Kate                 Florida St.                    1:56.63  
      27.88   29.77   29.63   29.35                                
  6 Righos, Arlie                Pacific                        1:57.03  
      27.96   28.93   29.77   30.37                                
  7 Gajda, Renee                 Florida St.                    1:58.80  
      27.66   29.40   30.57   31.17                                
  8 Rowe, Ali                    Pacific                        2:03.75  
      28.57   31.56   32.01   31.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Edward               Florida St.                    1:42.63  
      24.24   26.48   26.15   25.76                                
  2 Russell, JP                  Pacific                        1:43.62  
      24.94   26.85   26.50   25.33                                
  3 Lowdermilk, Casey            Pacific                        1:44.07  
      24.75   27.05   26.67   25.60                                
  3 Ribeiro, Alan                Florida St.                    1:44.07  
      24.84   26.91   26.39   25.93                                
  5 Irvin, Brett                 Florida St.                    1:44.16  
      24.56   26.54   27.15   25.91                                
  6 Nicholls, Mark               Florida St.                    1:50.13  
      25.64   27.33   28.27   28.89                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Lyndsay             Pacific                          23.92  
  2 Woodard, Leah                Florida St.                      24.55  
  3 King, Abbie                  Florida St.                      24.66  
  4 Moirao, Jacqueline           Pacific                          24.77  
  5 Zemina, Kayce                Florida St.                      25.03  
  6 Plume, Elizabeth             Pacific                          25.44  
  7 Loehr, Kellyn                Pacific                          25.78  
  8 Whitehurst, Keri             Florida St.                      26.01  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roycik, Joel                 Florida St.                      21.08  
  2 Martinez, Vince              Pacific                          21.17  
  3 Serrano, Ivan                Pacific                          21.20  
  4 Kennon, Alex                 Florida St.                      21.64  
  5 Hammond, Matt                Florida St.                      22.26  
  6 Ellis, David                 Florida St.                      22.62  
  7 Soares, Jake                 Pacific                          22.96  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ja-Neil               Pacific                        2:05.29  
      27.71   31.04   37.19   29.35                                
  2 Breen, Emily                 Florida St.                    2:09.39  
      27.57   31.74   40.14   29.94                                
  3 Kenney, Lindsay              Florida St.                    2:09.84  
      28.79   32.83   38.50   29.72                                
  4 Jardine, Ziada               Pacific                        2:10.27  
      28.79   35.08   36.01   30.39                                
  5 Okazaki, Kristen             Pacific                        2:10.47  
      28.48   33.26   38.81   29.92                                
  6 Kenney, Laura                Florida St.                    2:12.26  
      28.80   33.17   40.19   30.10                                
  7 Banks, Melissa               Pacific                        2:12.77  
      29.46   33.69   38.50   31.12                                
  8 Hudak, Courtney              Florida St.                    2:18.60  
      30.13   34.41   42.84   31.22                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keeling, Dan                 Florida St.                    1:55.71  
      25.77   29.39   32.75   27.80                                
  2 Powell, Ian                  Florida St.                    1:56.94  
      25.61   28.38   35.81   27.14                                
  3 Dunn, Thomas                 Pacific                        1:59.61  
      26.05   31.89   33.42   28.25                                
  4 Jamerson, Billy              Florida St.                    2:01.39  
      26.28   31.19   34.11   29.81                                
  5 Raimondi, Chris              Pacific                        2:03.73  
      26.70   31.02   38.55   27.46                                
  6 Muse, Lee                    Pacific                        2:04.54  
      26.23   32.11   37.09   29.11                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Emily                 Florida St.                      57.70  
      27.46   30.24                                                
  2 Okazaki, Kristen             Pacific                          57.86  
      28.01   29.85                                                
  3 Bragg, Ja-Neil               Pacific                          57.95  
      27.66   30.29                                                
  4 Stevens, Brittany            Florida St.                      58.64  
      27.36   31.28                                                
  5 Kenney, Lindsay              Florida St.                      58.81  
      28.02   30.79                                                
  6 Rowe, Ali                    Pacific                        1:00.42  
      28.12   32.30                                                
  7 Gutiewez, Sarah              Pacific                        1:01.88  
      29.26   32.62                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Averett, Michael             Florida St.                      52.12  
      24.11   28.01                                                
  2 Connor, Stephan              Florida St.                      52.51  
      24.78   27.73                                                
  3 Nicholls, Mark               Florida St.                      52.88  
      25.20   27.68                                                
  4 Burke, Brendan               Florida St.                      53.48  
      25.01   28.47                                                
  5 Norman, Craig                Pacific                          53.90  
      25.29   28.61                                                
  6 Ender, Danny                 Pacific                          55.41  
      25.48   29.93                                                
  7 Dunn, Thomas                 Pacific                          56.22  
      25.88   30.34                                                
  8 Muse, Lee                    Pacific                          57.74  
      26.60   31.14                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Carrie                Florida St.                      52.12  
      25.48   26.64                                                
  2 Woodard, Leah                Florida St.                      52.89  
      26.08   26.81                                                
  3 McNamee, Lyndsay             Pacific                          53.19  
      25.50   27.69                                                
  4 Metka, Katie                 Florida St.                      53.50  
      25.77   27.73                                                
  5 Peterson, Kristen            Pacific                          53.60  
      26.15   27.45                                                
  6 Moirao, Jacqueline           Pacific                          54.13  
      26.36   27.77                                                
  7 Plume, Elizabeth             Pacific                          55.15  
      27.07   28.08                                                
  8 Whitehurst, Keri             Florida St.                      55.81  
      27.09   28.72                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roycik, Joel                 Florida St.                      46.13  
      22.38   23.75                                                
  2 Denton, Edward               Florida St.                      46.46  
      22.59   23.87                                                
  3 Irvin, Brett                 Florida St.                      47.88  
      23.68   24.20                                                
  4 Serrano, Ivan                Pacific                          48.02  
      23.30   24.72                                                
  5 Dunn, David                  Pacific                          48.31  
      23.70   24.61                                                
  6 Hammond, Matt                Florida St.                      49.01  
      23.63   25.38                                                
  7 Soares, Jake                 Pacific                          50.56  
      24.24   26.32                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rademacher, Stacy            Florida St.                      58.38  
      29.16   29.22                                                
  2 Radecke, Jennifer            Pacific                          58.60  
      29.35   29.25                                                
  3 Burrill, Katy                Pacific                          58.98  
      28.63   30.35                                                
  4 Shasky, Alison               Pacific                        1:00.52  
      29.36   31.16                                                
  5 Skaggs, Kate                 Florida St.                    1:00.99  
      29.95   31.04                                                
  6 Inai, Elizabeth              Pacific                        1:01.53  
      29.99   31.54                                                
  7 Ronan, Katie                 Florida St.                    1:02.76  
      30.37   32.39                                                
  8 Hudak, Courtney              Florida St.                    1:04.03  
      32.03   32.00                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Florida St.                      52.25  
      25.45   26.80                                                
  2 Heine, Jared                 Florida St.                      52.50  
      25.52   26.98                                                
  3 Russell, JP                  Pacific                          53.18  
      26.14   27.04                                                
  4 Raimondi, Chris              Pacific                          54.77  
      26.36   28.41                                                
  5 Castro, Andrew               Florida St.                      57.09  
      27.57   29.52                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ja-Neil               Pacific                        5:00.92  
      28.01   30.39   30.10   30.49   30.33   30.31   30.44   30.30
      30.33   30.22                                                
  2 Marcus, Golda                Florida St.                    5:02.03  
      28.50   30.01   30.22   30.58   30.52   30.37   30.81   30.67
      30.38   29.97                                                
  3 Oxford, Kristin              Florida St.                    5:02.65  
      29.38   31.00   31.19   31.41   31.53   30.23   30.00   29.64
      29.35   28.92                                                
  4 McDonald, Laura              Pacific                        5:07.08  
      29.24   30.83   30.93   30.78   30.64   30.86   30.60   31.08
      31.24   30.88                                                
  5 Gajda, Renee                 Florida St.                    5:07.66  
      29.84   31.83   31.52   31.23   30.97   31.08   31.04   31.20
      30.27   28.68                                                
  6 Gutiewez, Sarah              Pacific                        5:08.19  
      29.43   30.87   30.81   30.88   31.12   31.44   31.22   31.40
      31.10   29.92                                                
  7 Leach, Angie                 Florida St.                    5:15.34  
      29.75   31.74   31.82   31.54   31.50   31.63   31.92   32.07
      32.02   31.35                                                
  8 Houck, Sarah                 Pacific                        5:19.31  
      29.25   31.18   31.63   32.20   32.35   32.18   32.07   32.75
      32.89   32.81                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Thomas               Florida St.                    4:36.07  
      25.63   27.72   27.98   28.29   28.38   28.28   28.06   27.98
      27.86   25.89                                                
  2 Roof, Steve                  Florida St.                    4:36.20  
      25.73   27.74   28.25   28.59   28.42   28.21   27.85   27.69
      27.55   26.17                                                
  3 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.                    4:42.30  
      25.85   28.21   28.52   28.62   28.46   28.66   28.74   28.87
      28.88   27.49                                                
  4 Herlihy, Edmund              Pacific                        4:47.79  
      25.98   28.54   29.39   29.31   29.21   29.20   29.18   29.33
      29.06   28.59                                                
  5 Lowdermilk, Casey            Pacific                        4:48.72  
      25.85   28.65   29.22   29.09   29.50   29.18   29.39   29.40
      29.44   29.00                                                
  6 Lamar, Brian                 Pacific                        4:54.08  
      26.19   29.38   29.66   29.08   29.43   29.71   30.37   30.03
      30.46   29.77                                                
  7 Skaggs, Andrew               Florida St.                    5:00.18  
      28.74   30.29   30.28   30.51   30.29   30.24   30.03   29.96
      30.24   29.60                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren                Florida St.                    1:03.69  
      30.65   33.04                                                
  2 Jardine, Ziada               Pacific                        1:04.29  
      29.71   34.58                                                
  3 Loehr, Kellyn                Pacific                        1:07.64  
      31.69   35.95                                                
  4 Sullivan, Keri               Pacific                        1:08.95  
      32.90   36.05                                                
  5 Banks, Melissa               Pacific                        1:09.76  
      33.18   36.58                                                
  6 Kenney, Laura                Florida St.                    1:11.13  
      33.88   37.25                                                
  7 Leach, Angie                 Florida St.                    1:13.44  
      36.06   37.38                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Craig                Pacific                          59.45  
      28.14   31.31                                                
  2 Dunn, Thomas                 Pacific                        1:01.60  
      29.02   32.58                                                
  3 Soares, Jake                 Pacific                        1:02.25  
      29.18   33.07                                                
 -- Jamerson, Billy              Florida St.                     X58.14  
      27.24   30.90                                                
 -- Erben, Paul                  Florida St.                     X58.74  
      28.15   30.59                                                
 -- Keeling, Dan                 Florida St.                   X1:01.27  
      29.18   32.09                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:36.34  
     1) Moirao, Jacqueline              2) Radecke, Jennifer              
     3) Peterson, Kristen               4) McNamee, Lyndsay               
       24.82    23.79    24.24    23.49                                    
  2 Florida State University  'A'                               1:36.40  
     1) Woodard, Leah                   2) Ellis, Carrie                  
     3) King, Abbie                     4) Zemina, Kayce                  
       24.97    23.48    24.10    23.85                                    
  3 Florida State University  'B'                               1:40.75  
     1) Metka, Katie                    2) Oxford, Kristin                
     3) Whitehurst, Keri                4) Brick, Lauren                  
       25.33    25.02    25.63    24.77                                    
  4 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:42.00  
     1) Inai, Elizabeth                 2) Righos, Arlie                  
     3) Burrill, Katy                   4) Shasky, Alison                 
       25.81    25.41    25.63    25.15                                    
  5 University of the Pacific  'C'                              1:45.09  
     1) McDonald, Laura                 2) Houck, Sarah                   
     3) Banks, Melissa                  4) Sullivan, Keri                 
       26.68    26.39    25.65    26.37                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:24.96  
     1) Martinez, Vince                 2) Dunn, David                    
     3) Serrano, Ivan                   4) Russell, JP                    
       21.24    21.26    21.01    21.45                                    
  2 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:30.32  
     1) Lowdermilk, Casey               2) Muse, Lee                      
     3) Ender, Danny                    4) Lamar, Brian                   
       22.43    22.84    23.22    21.83                                    
 -- Florida State University  'A'                              X1:24.36  
     1) Denton, Edward                  2) Averett, Michael               
     3) Kennon, Alex                    4) Roycik, Joel                   
       21.87    20.60    21.30    20.59                                    
 -- Florida State University  'B'                              X1:28.75  
     1) Connor, Stephan                 2) Irvin, Brett                   
     3) Hammond, Matt                   4) Ellis, David                   
       22.38    21.84    22.18    22.35                                    

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT