ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Wyoming v New Mexico Women
10/21/2004-10/21/2004
Laramie, Wyoming USA

University of Wyoming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 10/21/2004 Page 1
New Mexico at Wyoming - 10/21/2004

Results

Event 1 Women 3 mtr Diving
Yr Name School Finals Score Points
New Mexico-women 1 Barras, Becca 288.60 9 NT
University of Wyoming-women 2 Haapanen, Saara 259.05 4 NT
University of Wyoming-women 3 Keefer, Emily 221.85 3 NT
New Mexico-women 4 Quinn, Carrie 206.92 2 NT
University of Wyoming-women 5 Wainwright, Brittany 165.98 1 NT
New Mexico-women 6 Garcia, Joanna 160.05 NT

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Seed Time Points
A 1 University of Wyoming-wome 1:51.11 11 NT
1) Thorson, Heidi 2) Spadinger, Erin 3) Russenberger, Lindsey 4) Bigger, Katie
A 2 New Mexico-women 1:51.49 4 NT
1) Thomson, Whitney 2) Evans, Rachel 3) Dunavant, Aimee 4) Leckovic, Kelsey
B 3 University of Wyoming-wome 1:51.91 2 NT
1) Leyes, Rachel 2) Lehner, Robin 3) Zenker, Stacey 4) Michelena, Sam
C 4 University of Wyoming-wome 1:52.21 NT
1) Beard, Lauren 2) Leziy-Miller, Alex 3) DeWolf, Angie 4) Kotby, Kenzie
B 5 New Mexico-women 1:55.25 NT
1) LaBree, Ashley 2) Brown, Jessica 3) Vandam, Katy 4) Syverson, Jenna
C 6 New Mexico-women 1:59.14 NT
1) Jacobson, Sarah 2) Schmaltz, Kodi 3) Amalfitano, Stephanie 4) Soldow, Kelly

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
University of Wyoming-women 1 Hansen, Holly 11:01.42 9 NT
University of Wyoming-women 2 Lewis, Kristin 11:02.16 4 NT
New Mexico-women 3 Overeem, Nichole 11:14.89 3 NT
New Mexico-women 4 Verbrugge, Megan 11:22.73 2 NT
New Mexico-women 5 Adnan, Amina 11:27.82 1 NT
University of Wyoming-women 6 Boggs, Megan 11:30.55 NT

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
New Mexico-women 1 Miller, Robyn 1:54.54 9 NT
University of Wyoming-women 2 Lehnertz, Tamara 1:54.94 4 NT
University of Wyoming-women 3 Glaab, Laura 1:59.50 3 NT
University of Wyoming-women 4 Zenker, Stacey 2:00.58 2 NT
New Mexico-women 5 Hale, Jennifer 2:04.12 1 NT
New Mexico-women 6 Vandam, Katy 2:04.44 NT

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
New Mexico-women 1 Clarridge, Tori 24.80 9 NT
University of Wyoming-women 2 Thorson, Heidi 24.81 4 NT
University of Wyoming-women 3 Kotby, Kenzie 25.23 3 NT
New Mexico-women 4 Syverson, Jenna 25.38 2 NT
University of Wyoming-women 5 Michelena, Sam 25.67 1 NT
New Mexico-women 6 Soldow, Kelly 25.90 NT
Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
University of Wyoming-women 1 Leziy-Miller, Alex 2:13.29 9 NT

(Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM)
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
University of Wyoming-women 2 Settlage, Shelbi 2:16.77 3 .50 NT
New Mexico-women 2 Zarins, Andrea 2:16.77 3 .50 NT
University of Wyoming-women 4 Spadinger, Erin 2:16.82 2 NT
New Mexico-women 5 Jacobson, Sarah 2:19.35 1 NT
New Mexico-women 6 Brown, Jessica 2:22.41 NT

Event 7 Women 1 mtr Diving
Yr Name School Finals Score Points
New Mexico-women 1 Barras, Becca 261.00 9 NT
University of Wyoming-women 2 Haapanen, Saara 237.44 4 NT
New Mexico-women 3 Quinn, Carrie 235.80 3 NT
University of Wyoming-women 4 Keefer, Emily 214.20 2 NT
University of Wyoming-women 5 Wainwright, Brittany 194.77 1 NT
New Mexico-women 6 Garcia, Joanna 173.62 NT

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
University of Wyoming-women 1 Thorson, Heidi 58.72 9 NT
University of Wyoming-women 2 Russenberger, Lindsey 1:00.68 4 NT
New Mexico-women 3 Dunavant, Aimee 1:00.91 3 NT
University of Wyoming-women 4 DeWolf, Angie 1:01.67 2 NT
New Mexico-women 5 Amalfitano, Stephanie 1:03.06 1 NT
New Mexico-women 6 Vandam, Katy 1:03.25 NT

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
University of Wyoming-women 1 Lehnertz, Tamara 53.76 9 NT
New Mexico-women 2 Leckovic, Kelsey 54.04 4 NT
University of Wyoming-women 3 Bigger, Katie 55.12 3 NT
University of Wyoming-women 4 Zenker, Stacey 56.01 2 NT
New Mexico-women 5 Hale, Jennifer 57.19 1 NT
New Mexico-women 6 Soldow, Kelly 57.83 NT

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
University of Wyoming-women 1 Leyes, Rachel 1:00.77 9 NT
New Mexico-women 2 Thomson, Whitney 1:00.87 4 NT
New Mexico-women 3 Clarridge, Tori 1:01.01 3 NT
University of Wyoming-women 4 Beard, Lauren 1:02.72 2 NT
New Mexico-women 5 LaBree, Ashley 1:03.17 1 NT
University of Wyoming-women 6 Elliott, Toni 1:07.31 NT

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
New Mexico-women 1 Miller, Robyn 5:11.43 9 NT
University of Wyoming-women 2 Hansen, Holly 5:23.02 4 NT
New Mexico-women 3 Zarins, Andrea 5:26.62 3 NT
University of Wyoming-women 4 Settlage, Shelbi 5:28.60 2 NT
New Mexico-women 5 Overeem, Nichole 5:29.74 1 NT
University of Wyoming-women 6 Lewis, Kristin 5:30.00 NT

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Yr Name School Finals Time Seed Time Points
University of Wyoming-women 1 Leziy-Miller, Alex 1:07.77 9 NT
University of Wyoming-women 2 Lehner, Robin 1:08.84 4 NT
University of Wyoming-women 3 Spadinger, Erin 1:08.94 3 NT
New Mexico-women 4 Evans, Rachel 1:09.22 2 NT
New Mexico-women 5 Zarins, Andrea 1:13.46 1 NT
New Mexico-women 6 Brown, Jessica 1:14.69 NT

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Seed Time Points
A 1 University of Wyoming-wome 1:39.16 11 NT
1) Lehnertz, Tamara 2) Bigger, Katie 3) Russenberger, Lindsey 4) Kotby, Kenzie
B 2 New Mexico-women 1:42.99 4 NT
1) Thomson, Whitney 2) Hale, Jennifer 3) Soldow, Kelly 4) LaBree, Ashley
B 3 University of Wyoming-wome 1:43.32 2 NT
1) DeWolf, Angie 2) Luscomb, Natalie 3) Michelena, Sam 4) Settlage, Shelbi
C 4 New Mexico-women 1:47.89 NT
1) Morehouse, Misty 2) Schmaltz, Kodi 3) Adnan, Amina 4) Verbrugge, Megan
A 5 New Mexico-women 1:59.31 NT
1) Clarridge, Tori 2) Leckovic, Kelsey 3) Syverson, Jenna 4) Miller, Robyn


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT