ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Georgia @ North Carolina M-W
10/13/2004-10/13/2004
Chapel Hill, North Carolina USA

UNC TARHEELS vs UGA BULLDOGS
                                    10/13/04
                                     Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
     School                                               Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT     
1:43.21   11
      1) Eickman, Meagan M SO            2) Bruce, Elizabeth F SR
      3) Marck, Lindsey C FR             4) Morrissy, Kelsey N FR
        26.20    55.67  1:20.13  1:43.21
   2 University of Georgia  'A'                             NT     
1:43.25    4
      1) Forster, Erin FR                2) Ertter, Lindsey SR
      3) Guilkey, Karen FR               4) Kearns, Paige SR
        27.17    55.32  1:20.53  1:43.25
   3 University of Georgia  'C'                             NT     
1:44.46    2
      1) Yevak, Katie SR                 2) Corliss, Gretchen SO
      3) Georoff, Andrea SR              4) Hupman, Christie JR
        28.15    56.40  1:20.88  1:44.46
   4 University of Georgia  'B'                             NT   x1:44.48
      1) Chura, Haley SO                 2) Poewe, Sarah JR
      3) Harm, Tricia FR                 4) Schmaltz, Gretchen FR
        27.14    56.36  1:20.81  1:44.48
   5 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                   NT    1:47.62
      1) Gately, Karen E FR              2) Nilon, Marissa SO
      3) Carroll, Emily E JR             4) Donald, Lindsay C FR
        27.59    58.20  1:23.69  1:47.62
   6 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                   NT   x1:49.15
      1) Banning-Arndt, Britton SO       2) Keith, Jennifer E FR
      3) Brosch, Jessie E SR             4) Gamblin, Mary M JR
        27.39    58.88  1:24.57  1:49.15

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
     School                                               Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT     
1:30.12   11
      1) Albrecht, Jon S JR              2) Burns, Aaron H SO
      3) Matkovich, Eddy SR              4) Sands, John T FR
        23.00    49.10  1:10.31  1:30.12
   2 University of Georgia  'B'                             NT     
1:33.25   4
      1) Osborn, Peter JR                2) Nowell, Mark FR
      3) Schmidt, Jonathan SO            4) Darydotchkin, Phillipp
        24.18    50.24  1:12.05  1:33.25
   3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                   NT     
1:34.68    2
      1) Swartz, Zach J FR               2) Davidson, Tristan W SO
      3) Glasco, Josh C JR               4) Kott, Casey E SO
        24.54    51.65  1:14.18  1:34.68
   4 University of Georgia  'A'                             NT    1:34.76
      1) Cellini, Michael FR             2) Gardner, Scott JR
      3) Verhoef, Peter SO               4) Taylor, Andrew FR
        23.77    51.15  1:13.75  1:34.76
   5 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                   NT   x1:34.91
      1) Owens, Jimmy L FR               2) Woodruff, Patrick M FR
      3) Van Assen, Jon M JR             4) Kleber, Jared N SO
        23.87    51.25  1:13.83  1:34.91
   6 University of North Carolina-NC  'D'                   NT   x1:37.18
      1) Baccich, Wade B SO              2) Davis, Campbell C FR
      3) Norman, Stewart J SO            4) Miltz, Stephen V FR
        24.67    52.63  1:16.06  1:37.18

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Conway, Laura             JR Bulldogs                  NT    
16:19.39    9
        28.00    57.32  1:26.90  1:56.62  2:26.25  2:55.87  3:25.86   
3:55.72
      4:25.55  4:55.38  5:25.14  5:54.90  6:24.70  6:54.49  7:24.23   
7:54.04
      8:23.84  8:53.67  9:23.54  9:53.45 10:23.35 10:53.13 11:22.94  
11:52.70
     12:22.57 12:52.29 13:22.18 13:51.97 14:21.69 14:51.34 15:20.98  
15:50.55
     16:19.39
   2 Carr, Stephanie           FR Bulldogs                  NT    
16:23.15    4
        28.01    57.54  1:27.19  1:57.02  2:26.76  2:56.36  3:26.33   
3:56.18
      4:26.04  4:55.98  5:25.80  5:55.47  6:25.26  6:55.09  7:24.95   
7:54.88
      8:24.76  8:54.68  9:24.43  9:54.43 10:24.43 10:54.48 11:24.58  
11:54.42
     12:24.41 12:54.30 13:24.29 13:54.17 14:24.16 14:54.19 15:24.14  
15:54.14
     16:23.15
   3 Cutrell, Erin P           SO UNC-NC                    NT    
16:57.71    3
        29.20    59.55  1:30.28  2:01.09  2:31.90  3:02.57  3:33.24   
4:03.91
      4:34.84  5:05.64  5:36.46  6:07.14  6:37.98  7:08.89  7:39.87   
8:10.77
      8:41.86  9:12.91  9:44.06 10:15.19 10:46.29 11:17.27 11:48.20  
12:19.16
     12:50.17 13:21.34 13:52.64 14:23.89 14:55.30 15:26.19 15:56.92  
16:27.65
     16:57.71
   4 Maust, Claire             SO Bulldogs                  NT    
17:05.00    2
        28.61    59.28  1:30.34  2:01.49  2:32.69  3:03.85  3:34.98   
4:06.06
      4:37.27  5:08.28  5:39.48  6:10.59  6:41.79  7:13.03  7:43.90   
8:14.86
      8:45.98  9:17.11  9:48.03 10:19.34 10:50.53 11:21.67 11:53.02  
12:24.38
     12:55.62 13:26.68 13:58.20 14:29.71 15:00.94 15:32.21 16:03.40  
16:34.73
     17:05.00
   5 Woodruff, Kelly M         FR UNC-NC                    NT    
17:18.29    1
        28.03    58.37  1:29.20  2:00.15  2:31.13  3:02.26  3:33.26   
4:04.38
      4:35.73  5:07.24  5:38.82  6:10.44  6:41.83  7:13.03  7:45.36   
8:17.03
      8:48.69  9:20.52  9:51.75 10:23.23 10:55.49 11:27.11 11:59.23  
12:31.18
     13:03.44 13:35.38 14:07.30 14:39.59 15:11.70 15:43.30 16:15.41  
16:47.26
     17:18.29
   6 Smith, Amanda M           JR UNC-NC                    NT   17:23.44
        28.94    59.33  1:30.38  2:01.54  2:32.52  3:03.35  3:34.36   
4:05.36
      4:36.61  5:08.00  5:39.15  6:11.03  6:42.31  7:13.88  7:45.82   
8:17.35
      8:49.31  9:21.02  9:52.86 10:24.73 10:56.60 11:28.58 12:00.52  
12:32.78
     13:04.93 13:37.41 14:09.47 14:41.68 15:13.93 15:46.04 16:18.34  
16:50.58
     17:23.44

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Owen, Reid N              SR UNC-NC                    NT     
9:17.42    9
        25.57    53.07  1:20.73  1:48.52  2:16.52  2:44.52  3:12.54   
3:40.57
      4:08.68  4:36.72  5:04.69  5:32.65  6:00.56  6:28.62  6:56.85   
7:25.15
      7:53.42  8:21.71  8:49.95  9:17.42
   2 Owen, Matthew             SO Bulldogs                  NT     
9:30.14    4
        25.76    53.45  1:21.27  1:49.18  2:17.13  2:45.17  3:13.21   
3:41.55
      4:10.24  4:38.37  5:06.07  5:35.86  6:05.78  6:35.65  7:05.73   
7:35.72
      8:05.21  8:33.22  9:02.20  9:30.14
   3 Asseff, Ben C             FR UNC-NC                    NT     
9:31.73    3
        25.87    53.68  1:21.61  1:49.77  2:18.29  2:46.98  3:15.56   
3:44.46
      4:13.48  4:42.12  5:11.12  5:40.38  6:09.27  6:38.15  7:07.34   
7:36.29
      8:05.12  8:34.23  9:03.80  9:31.73
   4 Mendoza, Miguel           JR Bulldogs                  NT     
9:37.55    2
        27.13    55.36  1:23.65  1:52.22  2:20.90  2:49.62  3:18.45   
3:47.47
      4:16.39  4:45.78  5:14.78  5:44.02  6:13.08  6:42.48  7:11.68   
7:41.08
      8:10.59  8:40.01  9:09.51  9:37.55
   5 Owen, Phillip L           FR UNC-NC                    NT     
9:38.81    1
        26.30    54.92  1:23.64  1:52.59  2:21.38  2:50.21  3:19.18   
3:48.82
      4:18.80  4:48.79  5:18.55  5:47.97  6:17.72  6:46.75  7:16.39   
7:45.76
      8:14.55  8:43.72  9:12.36  9:38.81
   6 Suddreth, Brandon L       FR UNC-NC                    NT   x9:39.20
        26.26    54.76  1:23.51  1:52.70  2:22.01  2:51.41  3:20.68   
3:49.99
      4:19.57  4:49.17  5:18.56  5:48.09  6:17.44  6:46.73  7:15.88   
7:45.25
      8:14.54  8:43.46  9:12.21  9:39.20
  -- Mohr, Mark A              FR UNC-NC                    NT  X10:12.47
        27.74    57.43  1:27.66  1:58.12  2:28.75  2:59.55  3:30.08   
4:00.90
      4:32.12  5:02.80  5:33.65  6:04.90  6:35.76  7:07.00  7:38.23   
8:09.61
      8:41.07  9:12.71  9:43.63 10:12.47

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Hill, Elizabeth           FR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:48.91    9
        25.68    52.94  1:20.82  1:48.91
   2 Martin, Leila A           JR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:50.58    4
        25.99    53.89  1:22.21  1:50.58
   3 Miller, Anna              FR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:50.79    3
        25.45    53.34  1:21.98  1:50.79
   4 Klein, Melissa            SO Bulldogs                  NT     
1:52.34    2
        26.73    55.01  1:23.71  1:52.34
   5 Donald, Lindsay C         FR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:52.47    1
        26.43    54.68  1:23.68  1:52.47
   6 Hanson, Virginia F        SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.80
        26.28    54.69  1:23.57  1:52.80
   7 Quinn, Kathleen M         SR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:53.71
        26.85    55.55  1:24.72  1:53.71
   8 Grams, Beth               JR Bulldogs                  NT   x1:53.83
        26.71    55.39  1:24.41  1:53.83

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Ames, Chad M              JR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:40.56    9
        23.64    49.37  1:15.18  1:40.56
   2 Albrecht, Jon S           JR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:41.66    4
        24.35    50.37  1:16.04  1:41.66
   3 Thornburn, Will           FR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:42.14    3
        24.56    50.88  1:16.51  1:42.14
   4 Schauer, Adam M           SO UNC-NC                    NT     
1:42.15    2
        23.99    49.88  1:15.79  1:42.15
   5 Darydotchkin, Phillipp       Bulldogs                  NT     
1:43.26    1
        24.61    51.17  1:17.19  1:43.26
   6 Bibliowicz, Nathan           Bulldogs                  NT    1:43.58
        23.88    49.68  1:16.34  1:43.58
   7 Swendiman, Robby A        FR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:44.13
        24.65    51.44  1:17.93  1:44.13

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Forster, Erin             FR Bulldogs                  NT       
56.29    9
        27.88    56.29
   2 Yevak, Katie              SR Bulldogs                  NT       
57.69    4
        28.36    57.69
   3 Eickman, Meagan M         SO UNC-NC                    NT       
57.96    3
        27.89    57.96
   4 Chura, Haley              SO Bulldogs                  NT       
58.48    2
        28.79    58.48
   5 Banning-Arndt, Britton    SO UNC-NC                    NT       
58.54    1
        28.22    58.54
   6 Gamblin, Mary M           JR UNC-NC                    NT      59.54
        28.79    59.54

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Matkovich, Eddy           SR UNC-NC                    NT       
49.62    9
        23.90    49.62
   2 Osborn, Peter             JR Bulldogs                  NT       
50.62    4
        24.67    50.62
   3 Owens, Jimmy L            FR UNC-NC                    NT       
50.92    3
        24.87    50.92
   4 Cellini, Michael          FR Bulldogs                  NT       
51.29    2
        25.27    51.29
   5 Laabs, Keith L            FR UNC-NC                    NT       
51.88    1
        25.33    51.88
   6 Baccich, Wade B           SO UNC-NC                    NT     x52.45
        25.18    52.45
   7 Staak, Ryan               FR Bulldogs                  NT      53.65
        26.39    53.65
  -- Hartmann, John S          SR UNC-NC                    NT     X51.70
        25.29    51.70
  -- Grafchik, Ben             FR UNC-NC                    NT     X52.67
        25.78    52.67
  -- Fehr, Eric J              FR UNC-NC                    NT     X53.12
        25.69    53.12

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Poewe, Sarah              JR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:01.92    9
        29.12  1:01.92
   2 Ertter, Lindsey           SR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:02.36    4
        29.59  1:02.36
   3 Bruce, Elizabeth F        SR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:04.39    3
        30.61  1:04.39
   4 Corliss, Gretchen         SO Bulldogs                  NT     
1:04.72    2
        30.38  1:04.72
   5 Schmaltz, Gretchen        FR Bulldogs                  NT   x1:06.33
        31.35  1:06.33
   6 Nilon, Marissa            SO UNC-NC                    NT     
1:06.48    1
        31.24  1:06.48
   7 Deal, Samantha L          FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:06.88
        31.53  1:06.88
   8 Keith, Jennifer E         FR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:10.14
        33.14  1:10.14

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Burns, Aaron H            SO UNC-NC                    NT       
57.67    9
        27.52    57.67
   2 Gardner, Scott            JR Bulldogs                  NT       
58.02    4
        27.45    58.02
   3 Woodruff, Patrick M       FR UNC-NC                    NT       
58.47    3
        28.16    58.47
   4 Davis, Campbell C         FR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:01.25    2
        28.47  1:01.25
   5 Nowell, Mark              FR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:02.40    1
        29.74  1:02.40
   6 Kapurch, Joey                Bulldogs                  NT    1:02.64
        29.06  1:02.64

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Marck, Lindsey C          FR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:00.88    9
        27.48    58.31  1:28.95  2:00.88
   2 Harm, Tricia              FR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:01.76    4
        27.46    58.69  1:30.23  2:01.76
   3 Brosch, Jessie E          SR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:02.61    3
        27.82    59.89  1:31.36  2:02.61
   4 Smock, Rebecca L          SO UNC-NC                    NT     
2:04.85    2
        28.42  1:00.15  1:32.60  2:04.85
   5 Guilkey, Karen            FR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:04.87    1
        28.06    59.97  1:32.51  2:04.87
   6 McCALLUM, Kelley          SO Bulldogs                  NT    2:07.29
        27.86    59.99  1:33.27  2:07.29
   7 Reardon, Emily E          SO UNC-NC                    NT   x2:07.71
        28.25  1:00.30  1:33.84  2:07.71
   8 Myco, Rachel              SO Bulldogs                  NT   x2:08.42
        28.12    59.60  1:32.50  2:08.42

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Stovall, Gil                 Bulldogs                  NT     
1:47.15    9
        23.72    51.04  1:18.61  1:47.15
   2 Glasco, Josh C            JR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:47.85    4
        24.34    51.70  1:19.22  1:47.85
   3 Schmidt, Jonathan         SO Bulldogs                  NT     
1:51.72    3
        24.51    52.84  1:22.19  1:51.72
   4 Davidson, Tristan W       SO UNC-NC                    NT     
1:53.75    2
        25.63    54.48  1:23.74  1:53.75
   5 Mohr, Eric J              SR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:54.10    1
        25.54    54.50  1:24.26  1:54.10
   6 Bittner, Robbie E         SO UNC-NC                    NT   x1:57.20
        25.73    55.22  1:25.78  1:57.20
   7 Stibrich, Nathan          SO Bulldogs                  NT    1:58.04
        25.31    55.53  1:27.03  1:58.04

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Georoff, Andrea           SR Bulldogs                  NT       
23.27    9
   2 Kearns, Paige             SR Bulldogs                  NT       
23.53    4
   3 Morrissy, Kelsey N        FR UNC-NC                    NT       
23.84    3
   4 Hupman, Christie          JR Bulldogs                  NT       
24.09    2
   5 Gately, Karen E           FR UNC-NC                    NT       
24.30    1
   6 Miller, Anna              FR Bulldogs                  NT     x24.38
   7 Gamblin, Mary M           JR UNC-NC                    NT      25.36

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Sands, John T             FR UNC-NC                    NT       
20.71    9
   2 Verhoef, Peter            SO Bulldogs                  NT       
21.12    4
   3 Kott, Casey E             SO UNC-NC                    NT       
21.27    3
   4 Alleyne, Damian           SO Bulldogs                  NT       
21.61    2
   5 Taylor, Andrew            FR Bulldogs                  NT       
21.71    1
   6 Swartz, Zach J            FR UNC-NC                    NT      21.88
   7 Van Assen, Jon M          JR UNC-NC                    NT     x21.91
  -- Miltz, Stephen V          FR UNC-NC                    NT     X21.62
  -- Kleber, Jared N           SO UNC-NC                    NT     X21.77
  -- Norman, Stewart J         SO UNC-NC                    NT     X22.33

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Lewis, Kate                  UNC-NC                    NT      
262.88    9
   2 Santoro, Gia M            JR UNC-NC                    NT      
252.30    4
   3 Karatanevski, Lauren E    SO UNC-NC                    NT      
251.25    3
   4 Hunter, Emily             SO Bulldogs                  NT      
240.60    2
   5 Bassham, Brooke S         SR Bulldogs                  NT      
239.40    1
   6 Filip, Laura A            SO UNC-NC                    NT    x228.45
   7 Hershman, Sara            SO Bulldogs                  NT     202.28
   8 Dierks, Karen             SO Bulldogs                  NT    x201.15
   9 Stern, Courtney           FR Bulldogs                  NT    x136.05

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Colwill, Chris            FR Bulldogs                  NT      
347.75    9
   2 Avery, Todd               JR Bulldogs                  NT      
305.03    4
   3 Herboth, Ben              FR UNC-NC                    NT      
285.98    3
   4 Fox, Jon                  SO UNC-NC                    NT      
273.08    2
   5 Matuzak, Ryan             SO UNC-NC                    NT      
271.20    1
   6 Gouzeev, Genya            FR Bulldogs                  NT     258.45
   7 Gloege, Erich             JR UNC-NC                    NT    x237.00
   8 Funderburk, Ryan          FR UNC-NC                    NT    x228.38
  -- Weavil, Josh              JR UNC-NC                    NT    X216.53

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Kearns, Paige             SR Bulldogs                  NT       
50.87    9
        24.79    50.87
   2 Martin, Leila A           JR UNC-NC                    NT       
51.13    4
        24.57    51.13
   3 Morrissy, Kelsey N        FR UNC-NC                    NT       
52.02    3
        25.08    52.02
   4 Ertter, Lindsey           SR Bulldogs                  NT       
52.38    2
        25.38    52.38
   5 Hill, Elizabeth           FR Bulldogs                  NT       
52.42    1
        25.30    52.42
   6 Gately, Karen E           FR UNC-NC                    NT      53.15
        25.63    53.15
   7 Grams, Beth               JR Bulldogs                  NT     x54.31
        26.23    54.31

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Alleyne, Damian           SO Bulldogs                  NT       
46.55    9
        22.70    46.55
   2 Albrecht, Jon S           JR UNC-NC                    NT       
46.67    4
        22.50    46.67
   3 Darydotchkin, Phillipp       Bulldogs                  NT       
46.72    3
        23.03    46.72
   4 Kott, Casey E             SO UNC-NC                    NT       
46.86    2
        23.16    46.86
   5 Bibliowicz, Nathan           Bulldogs                  NT       
47.09    1
        22.69    47.09
   6 Taylor, Andrew            FR Bulldogs                  NT     x47.39
        22.65    47.39
   7 Swendiman, Robby A        FR UNC-NC                    NT      47.89
        23.10    47.89
   8 Schauer, Adam M           SO UNC-NC                    NT     x47.92
        23.07    47.92
  -- Swartz, Zach J            FR UNC-NC                    NT     X47.64
        23.28    47.64
  -- Kleber, Jared N           SO UNC-NC                    NT     X47.81
        23.12    47.81
  -- Miltz, Stephen V          FR UNC-NC                    NT     X48.50
        23.98    48.50
  -- Norman, Stewart J         SO UNC-NC                    NT     X50.07
        24.03    50.07
  -- Mohr, Mark A              FR UNC-NC                    NT     X54.00
        26.00    54.00

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Forster, Erin             FR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:00.18    9
        29.25  1:00.10  1:30.02  2:00.18
   2 Chura, Haley              SO Bulldogs                  NT     
2:00.97    4
        29.05    59.39  1:30.54  2:00.97
   3 Quinn, Kathleen M         SR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:04.37    3
        29.78  1:01.19  1:32.68  2:04.37
   4 Gamblin, Mary M           JR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:06.52    2
        29.99  1:01.83  1:34.29  2:06.52
   5 Banning-Arndt, Britton    SO UNC-NC                    NT     
2:06.70    1
        29.50  1:01.53  1:34.30  2:06.70
   6 Conway, Laura             JR Bulldogs                  NT    2:07.37
        31.12  1:03.09  1:35.55  2:07.37
   7 Reardon, Emily E          SO UNC-NC                    NT   x2:08.70
        30.66  1:03.19  1:36.27  2:08.70
   8 Maust, Claire             SO Bulldogs                  NT   x2:12.36
        31.41  1:04.60  1:38.85  2:12.36

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Osborn, Peter             JR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:49.05    9
        25.40    53.58  1:21.58  1:49.05
   2 Hartmann, John S          SR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:50.16    4
        26.29    54.28  1:22.29  1:50.16
   3 Thornburn, Will           FR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:53.10    3
        27.57    56.40  1:25.05  1:53.10
   4 Baccich, Wade B           SO UNC-NC                    NT     
1:53.78    2
        26.46    55.12  1:24.44  1:53.78
   5 Laabs, Keith L            FR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:53.81    1
        26.98    56.33  1:25.17  1:53.81
   6 Staak, Ryan               FR Bulldogs                  NT    1:54.22
        27.41    56.51  1:25.42  1:54.22
   7 Grafchik, Ben             FR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:56.52
        27.76    57.01  1:26.85  1:56.52

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Klein, Melissa            SO Bulldogs                  NT     
2:15.71    9
        31.30  1:05.99  1:40.43  2:15.71
   2 Bruce, Elizabeth F        SR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:17.61    4
        31.43  1:06.42  1:41.74  2:17.61
   3 Woodruff, Kelly M         FR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:21.30    3
        32.57  1:08.25  1:44.62  2:21.30
   4 Yevak, Katie              SR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:21.39    2
        32.94  1:08.92  1:45.09  2:21.39
   5 Schmaltz, Gretchen        FR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:22.35    1
        32.56  1:08.39  1:45.07  2:22.35
   6 Nilon, Marissa            SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:23.45
        32.02  1:08.28  1:45.45  2:23.45
   7 Corliss, Gretchen         SO Bulldogs                  NT   x2:23.60
        31.77  1:07.90  1:45.58  2:23.60
   8 Keith, Jennifer E         FR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:28.06
        33.23  1:10.80  1:49.30  2:28.06

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Woodruff, Patrick M       FR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:05.76    9
        28.86  1:01.58  1:33.71  2:05.76
   2 Cellini, Michael          FR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:06.84    4
        29.31  1:01.64  1:34.63  2:06.84
   3 Burns, Aaron H            SO UNC-NC                    NT     
2:07.65    3
        29.11  1:01.71  1:34.72  2:07.65
   4 Asseff, Ben C             FR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:08.02    2
        28.56  1:00.66  1:34.23  2:08.02
   5 Gardner, Scott            JR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:13.75    1
        29.73  1:02.83  1:37.76  2:13.75
   6 Davis, Campbell C         FR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:16.70
        30.58  1:05.48  1:40.74  2:16.70
   7 Nowell, Mark              FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:19.77
        30.90  1:06.21  1:42.67  2:19.77
   8 Kapurch, Joey                Bulldogs                  NT   x2:21.72
        31.33  1:07.29  1:44.05  2:21.72

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Hill, Elizabeth           FR Bulldogs                  NT     
4:49.63    9
        27.03    56.30  1:25.93  1:55.59  2:24.53  2:53.69  3:22.52   
3:51.73
      4:21.12  4:49.63
   2 Carr, Stephanie           FR Bulldogs                  NT     
4:52.49    4
        27.59    56.88  1:26.42  1:56.22  2:25.62  2:54.92  3:24.34   
3:53.98
      4:23.51  4:52.49
   3 Miller, Anna              FR Bulldogs                  NT     
4:55.71    3
        28.07    58.35  1:28.06  1:58.32  2:27.84  2:57.52  3:27.22   
3:57.19
      4:26.76  4:55.71
   4 Smith, Amanda M           JR UNC-NC                    NT     
4:56.73    2
        27.99    57.62  1:27.81  1:57.94  2:27.98  2:58.11  3:28.08   
3:57.94
      4:27.47  4:56.73
   5 Donald, Lindsay C         FR UNC-NC                    NT     
4:59.87    1
        27.79    57.74  1:27.58  1:57.73  2:27.90  2:58.41  3:28.79   
3:59.42
      4:30.00  4:59.87
   6 Cutrell, Erin P           SO UNC-NC                    NT    5:05.60
        28.78    59.38  1:30.10  2:01.01  2:31.90  3:02.76  3:33.60   
4:04.33
      4:34.84  5:05.60
   7 Smock, Rebecca L          SO UNC-NC                    NT   x5:06.09
        28.41    58.70  1:29.24  1:59.92  2:30.58  3:01.42  3:32.83   
4:04.16
      4:35.36  5:06.09

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Owen, Reid N              SR UNC-NC                    NT     
4:31.37    9
        24.84    51.59  1:18.62  1:45.91  2:13.28  2:40.77  3:08.31   
3:36.02
      4:03.75  4:31.37
   2 Owen, Matthew             SO Bulldogs                  NT     
4:34.44    4
        24.27    51.25  1:18.31  1:46.10  2:14.30  2:42.83  3:11.59   
3:40.32
      4:07.70  4:34.44
   3 Ames, Chad M              JR UNC-NC                    NT     
4:34.68    3
        24.74    51.65  1:19.22  1:46.92  2:15.10  2:43.51  3:11.72   
3:39.62
      4:07.58  4:34.68
   4 Stovall, Gil                 Bulldogs                  NT     
4:35.71    2
        24.98    52.13  1:19.56  1:47.44  2:15.46  2:43.83  3:12.30   
3:41.03
      4:09.09  4:35.71
   5 Mendoza, Miguel           JR Bulldogs                  NT     
4:38.03    1
        26.32    54.23  1:22.33  1:50.48  2:18.25  2:46.08  3:14.00   
3:42.26
      4:10.60  4:38.03
   6 Suddreth, Brandon L       FR UNC-NC                    NT    4:42.45
        25.66    53.31  1:21.46  1:49.98  2:18.95  2:48.13  3:17.22   
3:45.99
      4:14.78  4:42.45
   7 Owen, Phillip L           FR UNC-NC                    NT   x4:42.83
        25.83    53.61  1:21.69  1:50.55  2:19.66  2:48.52  3:17.83   
3:47.03
      4:15.81  4:42.83

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Marck, Lindsey C          FR UNC-NC                    NT       
54.81    9
        25.76    54.81
   2 Georoff, Andrea           SR Bulldogs                  NT       
54.97    4
        25.90    54.97
   3 Guilkey, Karen            FR Bulldogs                  NT       
56.73    3
        26.44    56.73
   4 Brosch, Jessie E          SR UNC-NC                    NT       
57.61    2
        26.92    57.61
   5 Myco, Rachel              SO Bulldogs                  NT       
57.76    1
        26.81    57.76
   6 McCALLUM, Kelley          SO Bulldogs                  NT     x59.05
        28.04    59.05
   7 Reardon, Emily E          SO UNC-NC                    NT      59.79
        28.11    59.79

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Matkovich, Eddy           SR UNC-NC                    NT       
48.80    9
        22.77    48.80
   2 Verhoef, Peter            SO Bulldogs                  NT       
49.70    4
        23.59    49.70
   3 Schmidt, Jonathan         SO Bulldogs                  NT       
49.86    3
        23.70    49.86
   4 Glasco, Josh C            JR UNC-NC                    NT       
50.36    2
        23.72    50.36
   5 Van Assen, Jon M          JR UNC-NC                    NT       
51.01    1
        23.80    51.01
   6 Owens, Jimmy L            FR UNC-NC                    NT     x51.33
        23.98    51.33
   7 Osborn, Peter             JR Bulldogs                  NT      51.86
        24.66    51.86
   8 Stibrich, Nathan          SO Bulldogs                  NT     x53.28
        24.56    53.28
  -- Kleber, Jared N           SO UNC-NC                    NT     X51.81
        23.91    51.81
  -- Baccich, Wade B           SO UNC-NC                    NT     X52.83
        24.63    52.83
  -- Fehr, Eric J              FR UNC-NC                    NT     X53.34
        25.06    53.34
  -- Grafchik, Ben             FR UNC-NC                    NT     X54.02
        25.31    54.02
  -- Davis, Campbell C         FR UNC-NC                    NT     X54.13
        24.67    54.13
  -- Bittner, Robbie E         SO UNC-NC                    NT     X54.44
        25.24    54.44
  -- Norman, Stewart J         SO UNC-NC                    NT     X57.03
        25.91    57.03

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Santoro, Gia M            JR UNC-NC                    NT      
278.18    9
   2 Hunter, Emily             SO Bulldogs                  NT      
267.98    4
   3 Lewis, Kate                  UNC-NC                    NT      
257.48    3
   4 Bassham, Brooke S         SR Bulldogs                  NT      
249.08    2
   5 Karatanevski, Lauren E    SO UNC-NC                    NT      
245.17    1
   6 Dierks, Karen             SO Bulldogs                  NT     237.68
   7 Filip, Laura A            SO UNC-NC                    NT    x213.23
   8 Hershman, Sara            SO Bulldogs                  NT    x201.98
   9 Stern, Courtney           FR Bulldogs                  NT    x158.40

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Colwill, Chris            FR Bulldogs                  NT      
364.50    9
   2 Herboth, Ben              FR UNC-NC                    NT      
298.13    4
   3 Gouzeev, Genya            FR Bulldogs                  NT      
284.10    3
   4 Avery, Todd               JR Bulldogs                  NT      
271.95    2
   5 Fox, Jon                  SO UNC-NC                    NT      
258.83    1
   6 Matuzak, Ryan             SO UNC-NC                    NT     257.40
   7 Weavil, Josh              JR UNC-NC                    NT    x231.83
   8 Funderburk, Ryan          FR UNC-NC                    NT    x230.70
   9 Gloege, Erich             JR UNC-NC                    NT    x227.03

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Harm, Tricia              FR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:03.26    9
        26.41    57.97  1:34.47  2:03.26
   2 Klein, Melissa            SO Bulldogs                  NT     
2:04.07    4
        27.66    59.70  1:34.67  2:04.07
   3 Poewe, Sarah              JR Bulldogs                  NT     
2:06.86    3
        27.98  1:01.46  1:36.20  2:06.86
   4 Bruce, Elizabeth F        SR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:07.08    2
        28.34  1:01.83  1:37.05  2:07.08
   5 Forster, Erin             FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:07.13
        27.70    58.88  1:36.77  2:07.13
   6 Smith, Amanda M           JR UNC-NC                    NT     
2:07.39    1
        28.64  1:01.02  1:38.23  2:07.39
   7 Hanson, Virginia F        SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:07.50
        27.67  1:00.60  1:38.59  2:07.50
   8 Quinn, Kathleen M         SR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:09.14
        29.02  1:01.05  1:39.79  2:09.14

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 Davidson, Tristan W       SO UNC-NC                    NT     
1:51.68    9
        24.69    53.23  1:25.61  1:51.68
   2 Stovall, Gil                 Bulldogs                  NT     
1:52.07    4
        24.21    52.70  1:27.29  1:52.07
   3 Cellini, Michael          FR Bulldogs                  NT     
1:54.67    3
        25.45    55.06  1:28.73  1:54.67
   4 Ames, Chad M              JR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:54.99    2
        24.50    54.67  1:28.55  1:54.99
   5 Hartmann, John S          SR UNC-NC                    NT     
1:55.11    1
        25.69    53.93  1:28.18  1:55.11
   6 Mohr, Eric J              SR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:56.24
        25.60    55.52  1:29.08  1:56.24
   7 Thornburn, Will           FR Bulldogs                  NT    1:57.67
        26.07    55.46  1:30.68  1:57.67
   8 Staak, Ryan               FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:00.30
        26.20    56.24  1:33.04  2:00.30

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
     School                                               Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT     
3:27.47   11
      1) Marck, Lindsey C FR             2) Martin, Leila A JR
      3) Hanson, Virginia F SR           4) Morrissy, Kelsey N FR
        25.58    52.50  1:17.21  1:43.69  2:08.34  2:35.50  2:59.92   
3:27.47
   2 University of Georgia  'A'                             NT     
3:28.85    4
      1) Conway, Laura JR                2) Yevak, Katie SR
      3) Schmaltz, Gretchen FR           4) Kearns, Paige SR
        26.80    54.19  1:19.39  1:46.61  2:11.09  2:38.63  2:54.60   
3:28.85
   3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                   NT     
3:29.65    2
      1) Gately, Karen E FR              2) Donald, Lindsay C FR
      3) Eickman, Meagan M SO            4) Smith, Amanda M JR
        25.50    53.11  1:17.86  1:44.94  2:09.83  2:37.05  3:02.43   
3:29.65
   4 University of Georgia  'B'                             NT    3:31.65
      1) Carr, Stephanie FR              2) Guilkey, Karen FR
      3) Ertter, Lindsey SR              4) Georoff, Andrea SR
        26.98    54.48  1:19.92  1:48.02  2:12.93  2:40.54  3:05.56   
3:31.65
   5 University of Georgia  'D'                             NT   x3:34.18
      1) McCALLUM, Kelley SO             2) Maust, Claire SO
      3) Chura, Haley SO                 4) Miller, Anna FR
        26.66    55.14  1:20.89  1:48.70  2:14.13  2:42.00  3:06.91   
3:34.18
   6 University of Georgia  'C'                             NT   x3:37.75
      1) Corliss, Gretchen SO            2) Hupman, Christie JR
      3) Grams, Beth JR                  4) Hill, Elizabeth FR
        27.08    56.53  1:21.56  1:49.52  2:15.30  2:44.29  3:09.64   
3:37.75

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
     School                                               Seed      
Finals Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT     
3:04.63   11
      1) Albrecht, Jon S JR              2) Kott, Casey E SO
      3) Sands, John T FR                4) Matkovich, Eddy SR
        22.70    46.76  1:08.75  1:32.71  1:54.43  2:18.37  2:40.69   
3:04.63
   2 University of Georgia  'A'                             NT     
3:08.20    4
      1) Verhoef, Peter SO               2) Alleyne, Damian SO
      3) Gardner, Scott JR               4) Stovall, Gil
        22.78    47.26  1:09.50  1:33.71  1:56.17  2:21.03  2:43.81   
3:08.20
   3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                   NT     
3:08.53    2
      1) Van Assen, Jon M JR             2) Owens, Jimmy L FR
      3) Owen, Reid N SR                 4) Schauer, Adam M SO
        22.66    46.90  1:09.30  1:33.84  1:56.45  2:21.14  2:43.65   
3:08.53
   4 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                   NT   x3:09.74
      1) Burns, Aaron H SO               2) Swendiman, Robby A FR
      3) Kleber, Jared N SO              4) Swartz, Zach J FR
        23.45    48.18  1:11.24  1:36.65  1:58.88  2:23.35  2:45.25   
3:09.74
   5 University of Georgia  'B'                             NT    3:10.24
      1) Nowell, Mark FR                 2) Taylor, Andrew FR
      3) Bibliowicz, Nathan              4) Darydotchkin, Phillipp
        23.47    48.81  1:11.64  1:36.65  1:58.77  2:23.31  2:46.21   
3:10.24


-------------------------------------
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS ::
-------------------------------------
home meets in ALL CAPS

date, event, time                            men | women
10.13.04 at North Carolina, 2 p.m.       L 126-174 | W 175-125
10.20.04 CLEMSON, 5 p.m.
10.23.04 GEORGIA TECH, 11 a.m.
10.28.04 at Florida, 7 p.m.
11.12.04 at Auburn, 3 p.m.    
12.3-5.04 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL, all day
01.3-5.05 GEORGIA DIVING INV., all day
01.07.05 ALABAMA, 12 p.m.    
01.08.05 at SMU (W), 1 p.m.    
01.15.05 TEXAS, 1 p.m.    
01.22.05 at Tennessee (M), 2 p.m.
02.05.05 SOUTH CAROLINA, 1 p.m.
02.11-13.05 SEC Diving Championships (Univ. of Florida), all day
02.16-19.05 SEC Swimming Championships (Univ. of Florida), all day
02.25-26.05 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL, all day
03.11-13.05 NCAA Zone B Diving (Georgia Tech), all day
03.17-19.05 Women's NCAA Championships (Purdue Univ.), all day
03.24-26.05 Men's NCAA Championships (Univ. of Minnesota), all day
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT