10/15/2004 - 10/15/2004
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
IU vs University of Evansville - 10/15/2004
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' NT 1:46.42 11
1) Vazili, Leila 2) Bradley, Kristen
3) Bugden, Sarah 4) Lofstedt, Annica
13.52 27.00 14.13 30.66 11.75 25.46 11.08 23.30
2 Indiana University 'B' NT 1:53.56 4
1) Ernst, Susanna 2) Calvert, Angela
3) Schrader, Lauren 4) Wentworth, Clarissa
14.28 28.14 15.34 33.19 12.70 27.53 11.96 24.70
3 University of Evansville 'A' NT 1:55.55 2
1) Busse, Kathryn 2) Murphy, Corinne
3) Knuth, Allison 4) Penrod, Lauren
14.83 29.68 15.71 16.08 17.53 12.40 52.26
4 University of Evansville 'B' NT 2:01.15
1) Clayton, Sara 2) Brelage, Taryn
3) Allen, Megan 4) Anderson, Sara
15.42 31.01 15.10 33.06 13.95 30.09 13.01 26.99
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Torpey, Lauren IU NT 10:20.86 9
13.32 14.71 15.11 15.26 15.36 15.36 15.44 15.36
15.39 15.47 15.68 15.39 15.53 15.55 15.68 15.46
15.69 15.42 15.74 15.50 15.45 15.40 15.67 15.51
15.72 15.55 15.84 15.92 15.86 15.98 15.79 15.83
2:05.92
2 Fuchs, Christie IU NT 10:28.91 4
13.65 15.02 15.71 15.70 15.88 15.65 15.90 15.61
15.84 15.49 15.97 15.51 15.89 15.63 15.85 15.60
15.98 15.79 15.97 15.63 15.80 15.47 15.91 15.77
16.13 15.82 15.97 15.73 16.00 15.76 16.11 15.73
2:06.44
3 Heck, Ashli UE NT 11:12.36 3
13.95 15.39 16.50 16.78 17.13 17.01 17.03 16.80
17.05 17.03 17.06 17.01 17.02 16.98 17.01 16.89
16.90 16.83 12.80 21.03 16.90 16.80 17.07 17.01
16.88 17.21 17.00 16.97 16.95 16.72 16.92 17.02
2:14.71
4 Phelps, Sara UE NT 11:21.01 2
14.58 15.71 16.40 16.73 16.67 16.74 16.84 16.85
16.96 16.90 16.87 17.11 17.36 16.96 17.15 17.26
17.22 17.26 17.59 16.98 17.40 17.12 17.33 17.05
17.49 17.22 17.37 17.40 17.67 17.10 17.23 17.05
2:17.44
5 Uhrin, Nicole UE NT 11:25.12 1
15.14 15.94 16.52 16.92 17.16 17.12 17.33 17.05
17.28 17.19 17.39 17.14 17.50 17.23 17.44 17.20
17.34 17.12 17.33 17.20 17.38 17.11 17.24 17.19
17.24 17.12 17.36 17.18 17.34 17.18 17.27 17.33
2:17.64
6 Fenimore, Stacey UE NT x12:15.09
14.92 17.02 13.30 21.88 15.90 20.08 18.41 18.28
13.11 23.24 18.33 18.35 18.45 18.56 18.22 18.59
18.25 18.61 19.15 18.75 18.93 18.29 19.13 19.07
19.07 18.49 15.63 22.33 14.54 23.01 18.93 18.86
2:27.41
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colgin, Mary Doherty IU NT 1:51.61 9
26.73 28.25 28.47 28.16
2 Bradley, Kristen IU NT 1:53.11 4
26.95 28.72 28.80 28.64
3 Lofstedt, Annica IU NT 1:55.14 3
26.38 29.05 30.27 29.44
4 Pomaizl, Valeri UE NT 2:02.58 2
28.76 31.16 31.51 31.15
5 Miller, Ginger UE NT 2:03.92 1
28.89 30.89 31.64 32.50
6 Allen, Megan UE NT 2:08.48
30.23 32.68 33.06 32.51
7 Anderson, Sara UE NT x2:08.63
29.68 31.77 33.16 34.02
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vazili, Leila IU NT 59.49 9
13.85 14.69 15.74 15.21
2 Torpey, Lauren IU NT 1:02.51 4
14.95 15.40 16.40 15.76
3 Busse, Kathryn UE NT 1:06.05 3
15.16 17.38 22.65 10.86
4 Keefer, Meghan IU NT 1:06.67 2
33.83
5 Clayton, Sara UE NT 1:08.01 1
16.21 17.09 17.55 17.16
6 Heck, Ashli UE NT 1:08.15
16.32 16.72 17.73 17.38
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ernst, Susanna IU NT 1:08.74 9
15.29 17.64 18.21 17.60
2 Murphy, Corinne UE NT 1:12.01 4
16.14 17.87 10.93 27.07
3 Brelage, Taryn UE NT 1:12.39 3
15.69 18.13 19.32 19.25
4 Calvert, Angela IU NT 1:12.71 2
38.24
5 Kauffman, Cari UE NT 1:14.22 1
16.19 18.96 19.80 19.27
6 Bosta, Blair UE NT x1:18.30
16.15 20.13 20.72 21.30
-- Colgin, Mary Doherty IU NT DQ
15.73 17.77 18.03 17.71
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bugden, Sarah IU NT 2:04.79 9
28.15 31.53 32.61 32.50
2 Fuchs, Christie IU NT 2:13.30 4
30.16 34.05 35.01 34.08
3 Uhrin, Nicole UE NT 2:13.59 3
31.02 34.24 34.34 33.99
4 Phelps, Sara UE NT 2:24.40 2
31.95 36.93 37.52 38.00
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lofstedt, Annica IU NT 23.74 9
2 Bugden, Sarah IU NT 24.66 4
3 Knuth, Allison UE NT 25.51 3
4 Penrod, Lauren UE NT 26.06 2
5 Schrader, Lauren IU NT 26.67 1
6 Advincula, Andrea UE NT 28.57
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Erin IU NT 53.62 9
12.65 13.64 13.95 13.38
2 Wentworth, Clarissa IU NT 53.96 4
12.79 13.65 14.22 13.30
3 Keefer, Meghan IU NT 55.86 3
12.74 14.05 14.65 14.42
4 Penrod, Lauren UE NT 58.45 2
13.31 14.78 15.49 14.87
5 Miller, Ginger UE NT 58.59 1
13.55 14.62 15.55 14.87
6 Anderson, Sara UE NT 1:00.42
13.70 15.53 15.77 15.42
7 Advincula, Andrea UE NT x1:04.14
14.05 16.16 16.62 17.31
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bugden, Sarah IU NT 2:05.80 9
29.53 31.26 32.55 32.46
2 Pomaizl, Valeri UE NT 2:22.76 4
33.54 35.88 36.64 36.70
3 Clayton, Sara UE NT 2:25.42 3
34.44 36.37 37.43 37.18
-- Torpey, Lauren IU NT X2:13.88
31.36 33.86 34.88 33.78
-- Parent, Michelle IU NT NS
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bradley, Kristen IU NT 2:23.82 9
32.81 36.89 36.96 37.16
2 Murphy, Corinne UE NT 2:37.08 4
35.40 40.19 40.97 40.52
3 Kauffman, Cari UE NT 2:39.25 3
36.75 40.76 41.04 40.70
4 Brelage, Taryn UE NT 2:41.55 2
35.68 40.83 43.72 41.32
5 Bosta, Blair UE NT x2:47.84
37.07 42.12 44.57 44.08
-- Ernst, Susanna IU NT X2:27.88
34.62 37.63 37.60 38.03
-- Calvert, Angela IU NT X2:36.39
35.54 39.78 40.40 40.67
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wentworth, Clarissa IU NT 5:09.60 9
28.46 31.20 31.26 31.38 31.44 31.38 31.33 31.48
31.29 30.38
2 Allen, Megan UE NT 5:30.87 4
30.39 32.99 33.63 33.60 33.67 33.39 33.50 33.54
33.44 32.72
3 Heck, Ashli UE NT 5:33.21 3
29.16 32.97 33.98 34.21 33.92 33.77 34.42 34.37
34.17 32.24
4 Fenimore, Stacey UE NT 6:07.96 2
32.96 36.85 37.46 37.64 37.25 37.71 37.35 37.45
37.12 36.17
-- Vazili, Leila IU NT X5:13.31
28.79 31.60 31.62 32.04 32.35 32.28 31.72 31.49
31.15 30.27
-- Keefer, Meghan IU NT X5:23.74
29.23 31.98 32.58 33.28 32.60 33.09 32.97 32.96
32.76 32.29
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lofstedt, Annica IU NT 56.82 9
26.56 30.26
2 Uhrin, Nicole UE NT 1:02.19 4
29.63 32.56
3 Phelps, Sara UE NT 1:07.09 3
31.13 35.96
4 Advincula, Andrea UE NT 1:10.41 2
31.94 38.47
-- Smith, Erin IU NT X57.81
27.58 30.23
-- Colgin, Mary Doherty IU NT X1:00.58
28.56 32.02
-- Schrader, Lauren IU NT X1:02.76
28.79 33.97
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bradley, Kristen IU NT 2:06.43 9
28.37 32.93 36.62 28.51
2 Brelage, Taryn UE NT 2:20.29 4
30.32 36.32 40.72 32.93
3 Miller, Ginger UE NT 2:21.56 3
30.78 37.23 41.66 31.89
4 Kauffman, Cari UE NT 2:24.01 2
32.65 37.91 41.00 32.45
5 Murphy, Corinne UE NT x2:28.97
30.97 38.93 42.06 37.01
-- Ernst, Susanna IU NT X2:11.58
28.90 32.70 38.79 31.19
-- Calvert, Angela IU NT X2:18.24
29.91 36.16 39.86 32.31
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' NT 1:37.88 11
1) Vazili, Leila 2) Smith, Erin
3) Colgin, Mary Doherty 4) Wentworth, Clarissa
12.02 24.32 11.67 24.24 11.77 24.43 12.03 24.89
2 University of Evansville 'A' NT 1:48.04 4
1) Heck, Ashli 2) Pomaizl, Valeri
3) Anderson, Sara 4) Penrod, Lauren
13.37 27.37 13.21 27.44 13.46 27.61 12.04 25.62
3 University of Evansville 'B' NT 1:50.86 2
1) Uhrin, Nicole 2) Allen, Megan
3) Clayton, Sara 4) Advincula, Andrea
13.28 27.55 12.99 27.31 12.97 27.71 13.36 28.29
-- Indiana University 'B' NT X1:43.33
1) Torpey, Lauren 2) Keefer, Meghan
3) Schrader, Lauren 4) Fuchs, Christie
12.20 24.85 12.43 25.68 12.57 25.90 12.77 26.90
Licensed to BSC - Indiana University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/2004
IU vs University of Evansville - 10/15/2004
Results
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' NT 1:32.79 11
1) Walkotten, Nick 2) Swander, Kevin
3) Hesen, Ben 4) Winck, David
12.21 24.57 10.98 25.27 9.99 22.29 9.90 20.66
2 Indiana University 'B' NT 1:33.24 4
1) Jones, Mike 2) Clavier, Thomas
3) Ruth, Kyle 4) Houchin, Lee
12.30 24.51 11.47 25.23 9.97 22.68 9.70 20.82
3 University of Evansville 'A' NT 1:37.19 2
1) Zehr, Derek 2) Burnett, Andy
3) Maksimuk, Robert 4) Brown, Zachary
12.59 24.97 12.29 27.07 10.81 23.02 10.50 22.13
4 Indiana University 'C' NT x1:40.23
1) Gibson, Sean 2) Hehn, Ronnie
3) Tanner, Scott 4) Sigfusson, Paul
25.67 28.65 23.47 22.44
5 Indiana University 'D' NT x1:40.24
1) Madison, Niles 2) Haley, Alec
3) McNeill, Ryan 4) Koelher, John
13.15 26.09 12.60 27.91 10.91 23.79 10.74 22.45
6 Indiana University 'E' NT x1:40.85
1) Chambers, Jeff 2) Baldwin, Hank
3) Bryant, Richard 4) Brunfeldt, Alex
13.38 26.59 11.69 26.57 10.94 24.68 10.94 23.01
7 University of Evansville 'B' NT 1:49.48
1) Heath, Russell 2) Barnes, Brian
3) Richardson, Erik 4) Pietrzak, Keith
14.54 29.96 13.87 30.40 11.10 25.13 11.33 23.99
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Colin IU NT 9:34.24 9
25.69 29.09 29.65 30.04 28.79 29.42 29.50 29.46
28.78 29.11 29.19 28.06 27.77 28.17 29.43 29.29
28.84 28.21 28.41 27.34
2 Brunfeldt, Alex IU NT 9:35.81 4
26.24 29.02 29.64 29.40 29.03 29.46 29.31 28.98
29.04 29.21 28.99 29.00 28.92 28.88 28.70 28.74
28.68 28.45 28.29 27.83
3 Chambers, Jeff IU NT 9:50.16 3
26.70 29.58 29.87 29.99 29.47 28.86 29.54 29.80
29.59 29.60 29.27 29.90 29.80 29.86 29.95 30.20
30.14 30.00 29.58 28.46
4 Jones, Mike IU NT x10:04.33
26.74 29.82 29.88 29.90 30.11 29.81 29.75 30.19
30.40 30.40 30.41 30.29 31.04 30.79 31.21 31.00
31.41 30.55 30.22 30.41
5 Ringwelski, Andy UE NT 10:33.04 2
28.69 31.49 31.67 32.09 32.25 32.01 32.16 31.50
31.74 32.08 31.27 29.06 32.10 32.40 32.42 32.64
32.13 31.90 32.05 31.39
6 Yoder, Jeff UE NT 11:26.14 1
30.25 33.30 33.75 34.13 35.18 34.84 35.51 34.90
35.18 35.11 34.81 34.08 34.25 35.32 34.36 34.38
34.64 33.78 33.47 34.90
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, Todd IU NT 1:40.89 9
23.31 25.12 25.57 26.89
2 Koelher, John IU NT 1:44.51 4
24.55 26.41 27.07 26.48
3 Jensen, Matt IU NT 1:45.07 3
24.46 26.66 27.05 26.90
4 McNeill, Ryan IU NT x1:47.95
25.18 27.30 27.73 27.74
5 Bryant, Richard IU NT x1:48.40
24.83 27.18 28.61 27.78
6 Maksimuk, Robert UE NT 1:53.87 2
24.79 28.05 30.21 30.82
7 Pietrzak, Keith UE NT 2:02.02 1
26.65 31.15 32.53 31.69
-- Baldwin, Hank IU NT X1:46.04
24.87 27.53 26.51 27.13
-- Ellsworth, Brian IU NT X1:46.46
24.64 27.43 27.54 26.85
-- Sigfusson, Paul IU NT X1:48.72
25.51 27.61 27.57 28.03
-- Ossakow, Drew IU NT X1:50.82
23.78 27.06 29.86 30.12
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walkotten, Nick IU NT 52.33 9
12.47 13.22 13.77 12.87
2 Zehr, Derek UE NT 53.07 4
6.58 19.47 20.19 6.83
3 Houchin, Lee IU NT 53.46 3
12.94 13.26 13.71 13.55
4 Halasz, Murph IU NT 54.48 2
12.59 13.45 14.53 13.91
5 Tanner, Scott IU NT x55.00
28.65
6 Ringwelski, Andy UE NT 59.94 1
13.84 15.20 15.41 15.49
7 Heath, Russell UE NT 1:06.32
14.91 16.56 17.81 17.04
-- Gibson, Sean IU NT X54.60
13.43 13.51 14.23 13.43
-- Swander, Kevin IU NT X54.74
12.87 14.14 14.52 13.21
-- Haley, Alec IU NT X58.12
13.76 14.46 15.16 14.74
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hesen, Ben IU NT 59.11 9
12.77 15.02 15.42 15.90
2 Ruth, Kyle IU NT 59.92 4
32.00
3 Madison, Niles IU NT 1:00.92 3
13.46 15.39 16.11 15.96
4 Burnett, Andy UE NT 1:01.36 2
13.24 15.19 16.31 16.62
5 Hehn, Ronnie IU NT x1:01.79
13.43 16.13 16.22 16.01
6 Lubbehusen, Phil UE NT 1:05.78 1
13.60 16.34 17.92 17.92
7 Abbott, Eric UE NT 1:13.97
16.04 18.48 19.75 19.70
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Winck, David IU NT 1:56.03 9
26.46 29.90 30.58 29.09
2 Haley, Alec IU NT 1:59.97 4
27.10 30.50 31.46 30.91
3 McNeill, Ryan IU NT 2:02.51 3
27.31 30.74 32.10 32.36
4 Clavier, Thomas IU NT x2:11.03
24.64 29.34 33.72 43.33
5 Richardson, Erik UE NT 2:13.48 2
27.19 32.66 35.94 37.69
6 Yoder, Jeff UE NT 2:15.15 1
29.27 33.90 36.08 35.90
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, Todd IU NT 21.02 9
10.30 10.72
2 Houchin, Lee IU NT 21.31 4
10.55 10.76
3 Ellsworth, Brian IU NT 21.93 3
10.63 11.30
4 Ossakow, Drew IU NT x22.24
5 Brown, Zachary UE NT 22.69 2
11.20 11.49
6 Barnes, Brian UE NT 23.25 1
11.25 12.00
7 Donberger, Travis UE NT 23.65
11.69 11.96
8 Sutton, Mickey UE NT x24.63
12.05 12.58
-- Halasz, Murph IU NT X22.32
10.84 11.48
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hesen, Ben IU NT 47.39 9
10.77 11.89 12.49 12.24
2 Swander, Kevin IU NT 48.03 4
10.90 12.24 12.71 12.18
3 Ellsworth, Brian IU NT 48.53 3
11.05 12.36 12.76 12.36
4 Ossakow, Drew IU NT x48.91
11.06 12.16 12.94 12.75
5 Burnett, Andy UE NT 49.98 2
11.23 12.48 13.15 13.12
6 Brown, Zachary UE NT 50.17 1
11.74 12.38 26.05
7 Sutton, Mickey UE NT 55.57
12.08 13.90 14.82 14.77
8 Pietrzak, Keith UE NT x56.52
12.65 14.03 15.04 14.80
-- Tanner, Scott IU NT X48.65
25.21
-- Millard, Ryan IU NT X49.18
11.11 12.53 12.91 12.63
-- Sigfusson, Paul IU NT X52.50
11.89 13.11 13.93 13.57
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madison, Niles IU NT 1:56.23 9
28.16 29.37 29.57 29.13
2 Zehr, Derek UE NT 2:00.71 4
28.66 30.04 31.20 30.81
3 Ringwelski, Andy UE NT 2:10.50 3
29.84 32.48 33.96 34.22
-- Patrick, Todd IU NT X1:53.63
26.65 28.83 28.57 29.58
-- Halasz, Murph IU NT X1:57.57
28.04 30.43 29.76 29.34
-- Walkotten, Nick IU NT X1:57.76
27.69 29.91 30.52 29.64
-- Koelher, John IU NT X1:58.42
29.29 30.36 29.62 29.15
-- Chambers, Jeff IU NT X2:02.63
29.02 31.16 31.58 30.87
-- Haley, Alec IU NT X2:05.11
29.80 31.99 31.99 31.33
-- Gibson, Sean IU NT X2:05.77
28.87 32.10 33.07 31.73
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Winck, David IU NT 2:13.57 9
30.57 34.74 34.99 33.27
2 Jensen, Matt IU NT 2:13.62 4
30.73 34.32 34.46 34.11
3 Lubbehusen, Phil UE NT 2:24.70 3
31.40 36.79 37.91 38.60
4 Richardson, Erik UE NT 2:25.54 2
31.91 36.73 37.88 39.02
5 Abbott, Eric UE NT 2:48.43 1
37.42 42.99 43.95 44.07
-- Bryant, Richard IU NT X2:16.51
31.45 34.76 35.06 35.24
-- Hehn, Ronnie IU NT X2:18.23
31.62 35.49 35.45 35.67
-- Jones, Mike IU NT X2:19.22
32.22 35.67 35.71 35.62
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Colin IU NT 4:34.10 9
24.83 27.07 27.76 27.91 27.82 27.86 28.35 28.02
27.78 26.70
2 Brunfeldt, Alex IU NT 4:41.47 4
25.61 28.31 28.50 28.71 28.74 28.45 28.45 28.35
28.42 27.93
3 Yoder, Jeff UE NT 5:25.99 3
26.90 31.03 33.00 33.68 34.02 33.77 33.97 33.84
33.70 32.08
4 Heath, Russell UE NT 5:49.47 2
28.24 32.97 35.10 36.12 36.57 36.58 36.38 36.60
36.10 34.81
-- Houchin, Lee IU NT X4:51.47
26.35 28.45 29.34 30.17 29.45 29.41 29.54 30.54
29.94 28.28
-- Sigfusson, Paul IU NT X4:51.56
26.85 29.35 29.62 29.50 29.44 29.59 29.36 29.49
29.82 28.54
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maksimuk, Robert UE NT 54.50 9
11.65 13.51 14.69 14.65
2 Brown, Zachary UE NT 55.47 4
12.10 13.36 14.93 15.08
-- Ruth, Kyle IU NT X51.07
10.95 13.55 13.11 13.46
-- Jensen, Matt IU NT X52.36
11.23 13.19 13.99 13.95
-- Baldwin, Hank IU NT X53.49
11.57 13.45 14.32 14.15
-- Jones, Mike IU NT X53.95
11.09 13.64 14.38 14.84
-- Millard, Ryan IU NT X55.64
11.66 14.28 14.73 14.97
-- McNeill, Ryan IU NT X55.86
11.81 13.93 14.78 15.34
-- Donberger, Travis UE NT NS
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zehr, Derek UE NT 2:03.65 9
25.71 30.38 38.03 29.53
2 Richardson, Erik UE NT 2:09.47 4
26.32 33.66 37.90 31.59
3 Lubbehusen, Phil UE NT 2:13.51 3
26.54 34.48 40.58 31.91
-- Clavier, Thomas IU NT X1:55.39
25.02 30.77 33.24 26.36
-- Swander, Kevin IU NT X1:56.57
25.49 31.44 32.52 27.12
-- Baldwin, Hank IU NT X1:56.79
25.83 31.38 33.02 26.56
-- Winck, David IU NT X1:57.49
25.94 30.60 34.86 26.09
-- Russell, Colin IU NT X1:57.70
24.78 32.04 33.95 26.93
-- Madison, Niles IU NT X1:59.17
26.46 29.77 34.87 28.07
-- Hesen, Ben IU NT X1:59.62
25.47 29.40 35.55 29.20
-- Bryant, Richard IU NT X2:00.05
26.80 29.95 35.51 27.79
-- Walkotten, Nick IU NT X2:00.34
24.83 30.67 36.90 27.94
-- Tanner, Scott IU NT X2:00.89
24.24 29.50 37.42 29.73
-- Brunfeldt, Alex IU NT X2:03.88
27.25 32.87 36.76 27.00
-- Hehn, Ronnie IU NT X2:07.95
28.33 33.43 36.04 30.15
-- Gibson, Sean IU NT X2:07.99
27.47 31.81 37.48 31.23
-- Chambers, Jeff IU NT X2:13.92
29.00 34.21 41.00 29.71
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Evansville 'A' NT 1:31.51 11
1) Burnett, Andy 2) Maksimuk, Robert
3) Pietrzak, Keith 4) Barnes, Brian
11.19 22.52 10.68 22.49 11.33 24.07 10.58 22.43
2 University of Evansville 'B' NT 1:39.47 4
1) Ringwelski, Andy 2) Sutton, Mickey
3) Heath, Russell 4) Yoder, Jeff
12.31 25.37 11.20 24.00 11.58 25.66 11.56 24.44
-- Indiana University 'A' NT X1:25.13
1) Clavier, Thomas 2) Patrick, Todd
3) Ossakow, Drew 4) Ellsworth, Brian
10.45 21.90 9.75 20.45 10.24 21.52 9.91 21.26
-- Indiana University 'B' NT XDQ
1) Ruth, Kyle 2) Russell, Colin
3) Halasz, Murph 4) Millard, Ryan
10.19 21.22 9.61 20.44 10.19 21.83 10.13 21.59