10/1/2004 - 10/1/2004
Notre Dame, Indiana, USA
Licensed to University of Notre Dame Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2004 11:07 PM
Notre Dame vs. Evansville - 10/1/2004
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard IM (exhibition)
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 4:14.34 1/26/2002 Maddy Crippen, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Katie SO Notre Dame NT 4:22.93
27.77 58.56 (30.79) 1:32.18 (33.62) 2:05.11 (32.93)
2:43.78 (38.67) 3:22.21 (38.43) 3:53.08 (30.87) 4:22.93 (29.85)
2 Taylor, Brooke SR Notre Dame NT 4:36.79
29.43 1:02.52 (33.09) 1:37.03 (34.51) 2:11.54 (34.51)
2:52.14 (40.60) 3:33.19 (41.05) 4:05.28 (32.09) 4:36.79 (31.51)
3 Barton, Kelli SR Notre Dame NT 4:38.18
31.49 1:06.58 (35.09) 1:41.73 (35.15) 2:16.50 (34.77)
2:55.61 (39.11) 3:34.73 (39.12) 4:07.34 (32.61) 4:38.18 (30.84)
4 Battle, Kelly FR Notre Dame NT x4:38.21
29.20 1:03.18 (33.98) 1:40.13 (36.95) 2:15.41 (35.28)
2:55.15 (39.74) 3:34.56 (39.41) 4:07.33 (32.77) 4:38.21 (30.88)
5 Strang, Abby SO Notre Dame NT x4:49.05
30.67 1:04.46 (33.79) 1:41.63 (37.17) 2:18.39 (36.76)
3:00.12 (41.73) 3:43.64 (43.52) 4:17.07 (33.43) 4:49.05 (31.98)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:49.62 12/4/1998 Kim Van Selm, Ohio
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Ellen SO Notre Dame NT 1:53.85 9
27.44 56.45 (29.01) 1:25.07 (28.62) 1:53.85 (28.78)
2 Graham, Kayla FR Notre Dame NT 1:57.23 4
27.41 57.05 (29.64) 1:27.28 (30.23) 1:57.23 (29.95)
3 Stafford, Laura FR Notre Dame NT 1:59.89 3
27.64 57.73 (30.09) 1:29.12 (31.39) 1:59.89 (30.77)
4 Bullock, Morgan FR Notre Dame NT x2:00.27
28.22 58.37 (30.15) 1:29.05 (30.68) 2:00.27 (31.22)
5 Ward, Colleen FR Evansville NT 2:05.62 2
28.09 59.08 (30.99) 1:31.94 (32.86) 2:05.62 (33.68)
6 Allen, Megan SR Evansville NT 2:08.01 1
29.63 1:01.86 (32.23) 1:35.17 (33.31) 2:08.01 (32.84)
7 Anderson, Sara SO Evansville NT 2:08.44
28.80 1:00.55 (31.75) 1:34.15 (33.60) 2:08.44 (34.29)
8 Phelps, Sara JR Evansville NT x2:11.38
29.99 1:03.04 (33.05) 1:37.53 (34.49) 2:11.38 (33.85)
Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 22.94 12/3/1998 Carrie Nixon, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grove, Rebecca SO Notre Dame NT 24.79 6.5
1 Eckholt, Katie SR Notre Dame NT 24.79 6.5
3 Paulson-Andrews, R FR Notre Dame NT 25.52 3
4 Archer, Krissy SO Notre Dame NT x25.69
5 Knuth, Allison SO Evansville NT 26.04 2
6 Penrod, Lauren SO Evansville NT 26.10 1
7 Brelage, Taryn FR Evansville NT 26.37
8 Cline, Stephanie SR Evansville NT x27.13
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:59.73 12/5/1997 Shannon Shakespeare, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephens, Jessica SO Notre Dame NT 2:05.82 9
27.10 1:00.59 (33.49) 1:36.21 (35.62) 2:05.82 (29.61)
2 Gooch, Kiley SO Notre Dame NT 2:10.80 4
27.80 59.94 (32.14) 1:39.45 (39.51) 2:10.80 (31.35)
3 Barton, Ann SO Notre Dame NT 2:11.38 3
28.94 1:02.28 (33.34) 1:41.62 (39.34) 2:11.38 (29.76)
4 Choura, Courtney JR Notre Dame NT x2:13.28
28.96 1:03.11 (34.15) 1:41.39 (38.28) 2:13.28 (31.89)
5 Murphy, Corinne SO Evansville NT 2:19.02 2
29.83 1:05.25 (35.42) 1:45.44 (40.19) 2:19.02 (33.58)
6 Miller, Ginger JR Evansville NT 2:22.59 1
30.06 1:07.29 (37.23) 1:49.18 (41.89) 2:22.59 (33.41)
7 Kauffman, Cari SO Evansville NT 2:24.23
31.98 1:08.93 (36.95) 1:49.98 (41.05) 2:24.23 (34.25)
8 Bosta, Blair SO Evansville NT x2:24.65
31.55 1:09.29 (37.74) 1:50.59 (41.30) 2:24.65 (34.06)
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 322.64 2/1/2003 Meghan Perry-Eaton, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perry-Eaton, Megha SR Notre Dame NT x276.45
2 Hyer, Tara FR Notre Dame NT x253.05
3 Rings, Laura FR Notre Dame NT 246.53 9
4 Feheley, Tyne SO Notre Dame NT 230.25 4
5 Raneri, Samantha JR Notre Dame NT 220.80 3
6 Kelleher, Liz FR Evansville NT 170.78 2
7 Dietz, Melissa SR Evansville NT 164.93 1
8 Claycomb, Melissa FR Evansville NT 147.75
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:58.62 12/6/1997 Kasey Harris, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Katie SO Notre Dame NT 2:05.19 9
28.83 1:00.34 (31.51) 1:32.50 (32.16) 2:05.19 (32.69)
2 Taylor, Brooke SR Notre Dame NT 2:09.91 4
29.13 1:01.77 (32.64) 1:35.40 (33.63) 2:09.91 (34.51)
3 Gooch, Kiley SO Notre Dame NT 2:10.53 3
28.77 1:02.04 (33.27) 1:35.88 (33.84) 2:10.53 (34.65)
4 Hopkins, Katie FR Notre Dame NT x2:11.65
29.92 1:03.61 (33.69) 1:37.72 (34.11) 2:11.65 (33.93)
5 Uhrin, Nicole FR Evansville NT 2:13.62 2
30.81 1:04.44 (33.63) 1:38.81 (34.37) 2:13.62 (34.81)
6 Phelps, Sara JR Evansville NT 2:24.30 1
32.48 1:09.04 (36.56) 1:46.72 (37.68) 2:24.30 (37.58)
7 Bosta, Blair SO Evansville NT 2:28.43
32.72 1:10.22 (37.50) 1:49.67 (39.45) 2:28.43 (38.76)
8 Advincula, Andrea FR Evansville NT x2:44.33
32.90 1:12.82 (39.92) 1:58.08 (45.26) 2:44.33 (46.25)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 49.27 12/4/1998 Shannon Shakespeare, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Caroline FR Notre Dame NT 53.19 9
25.54 53.19 (27.65)
2 Healey, Georgia SR Notre Dame NT 54.40 4
26.40 54.40 (28.00)
3 Linnelli, Meghan SO Notre Dame NT 55.73 3
26.84 55.73 (28.89)
4 Guida, Katie FR Notre Dame NT x55.89
26.65 55.89 (29.24)
5 Busse, Kathryn SO Evansville NT 58.03 2
28.03 58.03 (30.00)
6 Penrod, Lauren SO Evansville NT 58.11 1
27.42 58.11 (30.69)
7 Miller, Ginger JR Evansville NT 59.29
27.84 59.29 (31.45)
8 Anderson, Sara SO Evansville NT x1:00.21
28.68 1:00.21 (31.53)
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:59.76 12/6/1997 Linda Riker, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Ellen SO Notre Dame NT 2:05.62 9
30.55 1:02.13 (31.58) 1:33.98 (31.85) 2:05.62 (31.64)
2 Ward, Colleen FR Evansville NT 2:20.75 4
32.76 1:07.86 (35.10) 1:44.25 (36.39) 2:20.75 (36.50)
3 Cline, Stephanie SR Evansville NT 2:24.81 3
33.44 1:10.02 (36.58) 1:47.80 (37.78) 2:24.81 (37.01)
-- Peterson, Kristen SR Notre Dame NT X2:06.57
30.04 1:02.15 (32.11) 1:34.40 (32.25) 2:06.57 (32.17)
-- Brand, Noemie FR Notre Dame NT X2:09.21
30.69 1:02.65 (31.96) 1:36.15 (33.50) 2:09.21 (33.06)
-- Barton, Ann SO Notre Dame NT X2:09.25
30.70 1:03.44 (32.74) 1:36.84 (33.40) 2:09.25 (32.41)
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 4:49.11 10/2/1998 Jessica Foschi, Stanford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Battle, Kelly FR Notre Dame NT 5:23.46 9
29.75 1:01.97 (32.22) 1:34.15 (32.18) 2:06.38 (32.23)
2:38.86 (32.48) 3:11.50 (32.64) 3:44.64 (33.14) 4:17.92 (33.28)
4:50.96 (33.04) 5:23.46 (32.50)
2 Heck, Ashli FR Evansville NT 5:31.38 4
28.62 1:01.02 (32.40) 1:34.83 (33.81) 2:08.93 (34.10)
2:42.98 (34.05) 3:17.18 (34.20) 3:51.00 (33.82) 4:24.86 (33.86)
4:59.00 (34.14) 5:31.38 (32.38)
3 Allen, Megan SR Evansville NT 5:34.14 3
31.05 1:04.04 (32.99) 1:37.78 (33.74) 2:12.25 (34.47)
2:46.25 (34.00) 3:20.09 (33.84) 3:53.87 (33.78) 4:27.69 (33.82)
5:01.45 (33.76) 5:34.14 (32.69)
4 Fenimore, Stacey SO Evansville NT 5:53.95 2
32.11 1:07.34 (35.23) 1:42.68 (35.34) 2:18.46 (35.78)
2:54.14 (35.68) 3:29.79 (35.65) 4:06.41 (36.62) 4:43.03 (36.62)
5:19.33 (36.30) 5:53.95 (34.62)
-- Bouvron, Christel JR Notre Dame NT X5:11.28
28.08 59.00 (30.92) 1:30.59 (31.59) 2:02.16 (31.57)
2:33.82 (31.66) 3:05.34 (31.52) 3:37.20 (31.86) 4:08.89 (31.69)
4:40.35 (31.46) 5:11.28 (30.93)
-- Bullock, Morgan FR Notre Dame NT X5:18.51
29.28 1:00.94 (31.66) 1:33.15 (32.21) 2:05.35 (32.20)
2:37.40 (32.05) 3:09.33 (31.93) 3:41.67 (32.34) 4:14.00 (32.33)
4:45.90 (31.90) 5:18.51 (32.61)
-- Steenberge, Georgi FR Notre Dame NT X5:33.27
29.77 1:02.73 (32.96) 1:36.12 (33.39) 2:10.12 (34.00)
2:43.90 (33.78) 3:17.76 (33.86) 3:51.58 (33.82) 4:25.73 (34.15)
4:59.94 (34.21) 5:33.27 (33.33)
Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 333.82 1/26/2002 Meghan Perry-Eaton, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perry-Eaton, Megha SR Notre Dame NT x305.48
2 Rings, Laura FR Notre Dame NT 251.85 9
3 Hyer, Tara FR Notre Dame NT 239.48 4
4 Raneri, Samantha JR Notre Dame NT 208.65 3
5 Dietz, Melissa SR Evansville NT 191.10 2
6 Claycomb, Melissa FR Evansville NT 171.00 1
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 2:16.74 1/31/2002 Katie Simmons, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Healey, Georgia SR Notre Dame NT 2:25.28 9
34.26 1:11.22 (36.96) 1:48.07 (36.85) 2:25.28 (37.21)
2 Brelage, Taryn FR Evansville NT 2:33.28 4
34.89 1:13.46 (38.57) 1:53.42 (39.96) 2:33.28 (39.86)
3 Murphy, Corinne SO Evansville NT 2:34.14 3
34.99 1:14.64 (39.65) 1:54.30 (39.66) 2:34.14 (39.84)
4 Kauffman, Cari SO Evansville NT 2:39.98 2
36.92 1:17.42 (40.50) 1:58.75 (41.33) 2:39.98 (41.23)
5 Uhrin, Nicole FR Evansville NT x2:47.94
38.71 1:21.55 (42.84) 2:04.84 (43.29) 2:47.94 (43.10)
-- Burke, Natalie FR Notre Dame NT X2:22.71
32.07 1:07.62 (35.55) 1:45.05 (37.43) 2:22.71 (37.66)
-- Hopkins, Katie FR Notre Dame NT X2:26.56
34.22 1:11.89 (37.67) 1:49.29 (37.40) 2:26.56 (37.27)
-- Choura, Courtney JR Notre Dame NT X2:31.30
34.21 1:12.04 (37.83) 1:51.05 (39.01) 2:31.30 (40.25)
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Medley (from DS Relays) Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:43.77 12/4/1998 Michigan
J. Crisman, S. Shakespeare, L. Hawley, J. Eberwein
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 1:50.79 11
1) Peterson, Kristen SR 2) Burke, Natalie FR
3) Stephens, Jessica SO 4) Grove, Rebecca SO
2 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 2:05.79 4
1) Cline, Stephanie SR 2) Kauffman, Cari SO
3) Phelps, Sara JR 4) Anderson, Sara SO
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle (from DS Relays) Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 3:21.65 12/5/1998 Michigan
J. Eberwein, J. Crisman, M. Sugar, S. Shakespeare
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 3:38.22 11
1) Johnson, Ellen SO 2) Johnson, Caroline FR
3) Carroll, Katie SO 4) Linnelli, Meghan SO
2 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 3:58.62 4
1) Miller, Ginger JR 2) Ward, Colleen FR
3) Penrod, Lauren SO 4) Uhrin, Nicole FR