ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Notre Dame v. Evansville - Women
10/1/2004-10/1/2004
Notre Dame, Indiana USA

Licensed to University of Notre Dame   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2004 11:07 PM
                     Notre Dame vs. Evansville - 10/1/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard IM (exhibition)
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 4:14.34  1/26/2002 Maddy Crippen, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Katie            SO Notre Dame                NT    4:22.93        
                  27.77       58.56 (30.79)     1:32.18 (33.62)     2:05.11 (32.93)
        2:43.78 (38.67)     3:22.21 (38.43)     3:53.08 (30.87)     4:22.93 (29.85)
  2 Taylor, Brooke            SR Notre Dame                NT    4:36.79        
                  29.43     1:02.52 (33.09)     1:37.03 (34.51)     2:11.54 (34.51)
        2:52.14 (40.60)     3:33.19 (41.05)     4:05.28 (32.09)     4:36.79 (31.51)
  3 Barton, Kelli             SR Notre Dame                NT    4:38.18        
                  31.49     1:06.58 (35.09)     1:41.73 (35.15)     2:16.50 (34.77)
        2:55.61 (39.11)     3:34.73 (39.12)     4:07.34 (32.61)     4:38.18 (30.84)
  4 Battle, Kelly             FR Notre Dame                NT   x4:38.21        
                  29.20     1:03.18 (33.98)     1:40.13 (36.95)     2:15.41 (35.28)
        2:55.15 (39.74)     3:34.56 (39.41)     4:07.33 (32.77)     4:38.21 (30.88)
  5 Strang, Abby              SO Notre Dame                NT   x4:49.05        
                  30.67     1:04.46 (33.79)     1:41.63 (37.17)     2:18.39 (36.76)
        3:00.12 (41.73)     3:43.64 (43.52)     4:17.07 (33.43)     4:49.05 (31.98)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:49.62  12/4/1998 Kim Van Selm, Ohio                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ellen      SO Notre Dame                NT    1:53.85          9  
                  27.44       56.45 (29.01)     1:25.07 (28.62)     1:53.85 (28.78)
  2 Graham, Kayla       FR Notre Dame                NT    1:57.23          4  
                  27.41       57.05 (29.64)     1:27.28 (30.23)     1:57.23 (29.95)
  3 Stafford, Laura     FR Notre Dame                NT    1:59.89          3  
                  27.64       57.73 (30.09)     1:29.12 (31.39)     1:59.89 (30.77)
  4 Bullock, Morgan     FR Notre Dame                NT   x2:00.27        
                  28.22       58.37 (30.15)     1:29.05 (30.68)     2:00.27 (31.22)
  5 Ward, Colleen       FR Evansville                NT    2:05.62          2  
                  28.09       59.08 (30.99)     1:31.94 (32.86)     2:05.62 (33.68)
  6 Allen, Megan        SR Evansville                NT    2:08.01          1  
                  29.63     1:01.86 (32.23)     1:35.17 (33.31)     2:08.01 (32.84)
  7 Anderson, Sara      SO Evansville                NT    2:08.44        
                  28.80     1:00.55 (31.75)     1:34.15 (33.60)     2:08.44 (34.29)
  8 Phelps, Sara        JR Evansville                NT   x2:11.38        
                  29.99     1:03.04 (33.05)     1:37.53 (34.49)     2:11.38 (33.85)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 22.94  12/3/1998 Carrie Nixon, Notre Dame                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Rebecca      SO Notre Dame                NT      24.79          6.5
  1 Eckholt, Katie      SR Notre Dame                NT      24.79          6.5
  3 Paulson-Andrews, R  FR Notre Dame                NT      25.52          3  
  4 Archer, Krissy      SO Notre Dame                NT     x25.69        
  5 Knuth, Allison      SO Evansville                NT      26.04          2  
  6 Penrod, Lauren      SO Evansville                NT      26.10          1  
  7 Brelage, Taryn      FR Evansville                NT      26.37        
  8 Cline, Stephanie    SR Evansville                NT     x27.13        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:59.73  12/5/1997 Shannon Shakespeare, Michigan               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Jessica   SO Notre Dame                NT    2:05.82          9  
                  27.10     1:00.59 (33.49)     1:36.21 (35.62)     2:05.82 (29.61)
  2 Gooch, Kiley        SO Notre Dame                NT    2:10.80          4  
                  27.80       59.94 (32.14)     1:39.45 (39.51)     2:10.80 (31.35)
  3 Barton, Ann         SO Notre Dame                NT    2:11.38          3  
                  28.94     1:02.28 (33.34)     1:41.62 (39.34)     2:11.38 (29.76)
  4 Choura, Courtney    JR Notre Dame                NT   x2:13.28        
                  28.96     1:03.11 (34.15)     1:41.39 (38.28)     2:13.28 (31.89)
  5 Murphy, Corinne     SO Evansville                NT    2:19.02          2  
                  29.83     1:05.25 (35.42)     1:45.44 (40.19)     2:19.02 (33.58)
  6 Miller, Ginger      JR Evansville                NT    2:22.59          1  
                  30.06     1:07.29 (37.23)     1:49.18 (41.89)     2:22.59 (33.41)
  7 Kauffman, Cari      SO Evansville                NT    2:24.23        
                  31.98     1:08.93 (36.95)     1:49.98 (41.05)     2:24.23 (34.25)
  8 Bosta, Blair        SO Evansville                NT   x2:24.65        
                  31.55     1:09.29 (37.74)     1:50.59 (41.30)     2:24.65 (34.06)
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 322.64  2/1/2003  Meghan Perry-Eaton, Notre Dame               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry-Eaton, Megha  SR Notre Dame                NT    x276.45        
  2 Hyer, Tara          FR Notre Dame                NT    x253.05        
  3 Rings, Laura        FR Notre Dame                NT     246.53          9  
  4 Feheley, Tyne       SO Notre Dame                NT     230.25          4  
  5 Raneri, Samantha    JR Notre Dame                NT     220.80          3  
  6 Kelleher, Liz       FR Evansville                NT     170.78          2  
  7 Dietz, Melissa      SR Evansville                NT     164.93          1  
  8 Claycomb, Melissa   FR Evansville                NT     147.75        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:58.62  12/6/1997 Kasey Harris, Michigan                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Katie      SO Notre Dame                NT    2:05.19          9  
                  28.83     1:00.34 (31.51)     1:32.50 (32.16)     2:05.19 (32.69)
  2 Taylor, Brooke      SR Notre Dame                NT    2:09.91          4  
                  29.13     1:01.77 (32.64)     1:35.40 (33.63)     2:09.91 (34.51)
  3 Gooch, Kiley        SO Notre Dame                NT    2:10.53          3  
                  28.77     1:02.04 (33.27)     1:35.88 (33.84)     2:10.53 (34.65)
  4 Hopkins, Katie      FR Notre Dame                NT   x2:11.65        
                  29.92     1:03.61 (33.69)     1:37.72 (34.11)     2:11.65 (33.93)
  5 Uhrin, Nicole       FR Evansville                NT    2:13.62          2  
                  30.81     1:04.44 (33.63)     1:38.81 (34.37)     2:13.62 (34.81)
  6 Phelps, Sara        JR Evansville                NT    2:24.30          1  
                  32.48     1:09.04 (36.56)     1:46.72 (37.68)     2:24.30 (37.58)
  7 Bosta, Blair        SO Evansville                NT    2:28.43        
                  32.72     1:10.22 (37.50)     1:49.67 (39.45)     2:28.43 (38.76)
  8 Advincula, Andrea   FR Evansville                NT   x2:44.33        
                  32.90     1:12.82 (39.92)     1:58.08 (45.26)     2:44.33 (46.25)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 49.27  12/4/1998 Shannon Shakespeare, Michigan                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Caroline   FR Notre Dame                NT      53.19          9  
                  25.54       53.19 (27.65)                                        
  2 Healey, Georgia     SR Notre Dame                NT      54.40          4  
                  26.40       54.40 (28.00)                                        
  3 Linnelli, Meghan    SO Notre Dame                NT      55.73          3  
                  26.84       55.73 (28.89)                                        
  4 Guida, Katie        FR Notre Dame                NT     x55.89        
                  26.65       55.89 (29.24)                                        
  5 Busse, Kathryn      SO Evansville                NT      58.03          2  
                  28.03       58.03 (30.00)                                        
  6 Penrod, Lauren      SO Evansville                NT      58.11          1  
                  27.42       58.11 (30.69)                                        
  7 Miller, Ginger      JR Evansville                NT      59.29        
                  27.84       59.29 (31.45)                                        
  8 Anderson, Sara      SO Evansville                NT   x1:00.21        
                  28.68     1:00.21 (31.53)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:59.76  12/6/1997 Linda Riker, Michigan                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ellen      SO Notre Dame                NT    2:05.62          9  
                  30.55     1:02.13 (31.58)     1:33.98 (31.85)     2:05.62 (31.64)
  2 Ward, Colleen       FR Evansville                NT    2:20.75          4  
                  32.76     1:07.86 (35.10)     1:44.25 (36.39)     2:20.75 (36.50)
  3 Cline, Stephanie    SR Evansville                NT    2:24.81          3  
                  33.44     1:10.02 (36.58)     1:47.80 (37.78)     2:24.81 (37.01)
 -- Peterson, Kristen   SR Notre Dame                NT   X2:06.57        
                  30.04     1:02.15 (32.11)     1:34.40 (32.25)     2:06.57 (32.17)
 -- Brand, Noemie       FR Notre Dame                NT   X2:09.21        
                  30.69     1:02.65 (31.96)     1:36.15 (33.50)     2:09.21 (33.06)
 -- Barton, Ann         SO Notre Dame                NT   X2:09.25        
                  30.70     1:03.44 (32.74)     1:36.84 (33.40)     2:09.25 (32.41)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 4:49.11  10/2/1998 Jessica Foschi, Stanford                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Kelly       FR Notre Dame                NT    5:23.46          9  
                  29.75     1:01.97 (32.22)     1:34.15 (32.18)     2:06.38 (32.23)
        2:38.86 (32.48)     3:11.50 (32.64)     3:44.64 (33.14)     4:17.92 (33.28)
        4:50.96 (33.04)     5:23.46 (32.50)                                        
  2 Heck, Ashli         FR Evansville                NT    5:31.38          4  
                  28.62     1:01.02 (32.40)     1:34.83 (33.81)     2:08.93 (34.10)
        2:42.98 (34.05)     3:17.18 (34.20)     3:51.00 (33.82)     4:24.86 (33.86)
        4:59.00 (34.14)     5:31.38 (32.38)                                        
  3 Allen, Megan        SR Evansville                NT    5:34.14          3  
                  31.05     1:04.04 (32.99)     1:37.78 (33.74)     2:12.25 (34.47)
        2:46.25 (34.00)     3:20.09 (33.84)     3:53.87 (33.78)     4:27.69 (33.82)
        5:01.45 (33.76)     5:34.14 (32.69)                                        
  4 Fenimore, Stacey    SO Evansville                NT    5:53.95          2  
                  32.11     1:07.34 (35.23)     1:42.68 (35.34)     2:18.46 (35.78)
        2:54.14 (35.68)     3:29.79 (35.65)     4:06.41 (36.62)     4:43.03 (36.62)
        5:19.33 (36.30)     5:53.95 (34.62)                                        
 -- Bouvron, Christel   JR Notre Dame                NT   X5:11.28        
                  28.08       59.00 (30.92)     1:30.59 (31.59)     2:02.16 (31.57)
        2:33.82 (31.66)     3:05.34 (31.52)     3:37.20 (31.86)     4:08.89 (31.69)
        4:40.35 (31.46)     5:11.28 (30.93)                                        
 -- Bullock, Morgan     FR Notre Dame                NT   X5:18.51        
                  29.28     1:00.94 (31.66)     1:33.15 (32.21)     2:05.35 (32.20)
        2:37.40 (32.05)     3:09.33 (31.93)     3:41.67 (32.34)     4:14.00 (32.33)
        4:45.90 (31.90)     5:18.51 (32.61)                                        
 -- Steenberge, Georgi  FR Notre Dame                NT   X5:33.27        
                  29.77     1:02.73 (32.96)     1:36.12 (33.39)     2:10.12 (34.00)
        2:43.90 (33.78)     3:17.76 (33.86)     3:51.58 (33.82)     4:25.73 (34.15)
        4:59.94 (34.21)     5:33.27 (33.33)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 333.82  1/26/2002 Meghan Perry-Eaton, Notre Dame               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry-Eaton, Megha  SR Notre Dame                NT    x305.48        
  2 Rings, Laura        FR Notre Dame                NT     251.85          9  
  3 Hyer, Tara          FR Notre Dame                NT     239.48          4  
  4 Raneri, Samantha    JR Notre Dame                NT     208.65          3  
  5 Dietz, Melissa      SR Evansville                NT     191.10          2  
  6 Claycomb, Melissa   FR Evansville                NT     171.00          1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 2:16.74  1/31/2002 Katie Simmons, Northwestern                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Healey, Georgia     SR Notre Dame                NT    2:25.28          9  
                  34.26     1:11.22 (36.96)     1:48.07 (36.85)     2:25.28 (37.21)
  2 Brelage, Taryn      FR Evansville                NT    2:33.28          4  
                  34.89     1:13.46 (38.57)     1:53.42 (39.96)     2:33.28 (39.86)
  3 Murphy, Corinne     SO Evansville                NT    2:34.14          3  
                  34.99     1:14.64 (39.65)     1:54.30 (39.66)     2:34.14 (39.84)
  4 Kauffman, Cari      SO Evansville                NT    2:39.98          2  
                  36.92     1:17.42 (40.50)     1:58.75 (41.33)     2:39.98 (41.23)
  5 Uhrin, Nicole       FR Evansville                NT   x2:47.94        
                  38.71     1:21.55 (42.84)     2:04.84 (43.29)     2:47.94 (43.10)
 -- Burke, Natalie      FR Notre Dame                NT   X2:22.71        
                  32.07     1:07.62 (35.55)     1:45.05 (37.43)     2:22.71 (37.66)
 -- Hopkins, Katie      FR Notre Dame                NT   X2:26.56        
                  34.22     1:11.89 (37.67)     1:49.29 (37.40)     2:26.56 (37.27)
 -- Choura, Courtney    JR Notre Dame                NT   X2:31.30        
                  34.21     1:12.04 (37.83)     1:51.05 (39.01)     2:31.30 (40.25)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Medley (from DS Relays) Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:43.77  12/4/1998 Michigan                                    
                         J. Crisman, S. Shakespeare, L. Hawley, J. Eberwein
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    1:50.79         11  
     1) Peterson, Kristen SR            2) Burke, Natalie FR              
     3) Stephens, Jessica SO            4) Grove, Rebecca SO              
  2 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    2:05.79          4  
     1) Cline, Stephanie SR             2) Kauffman, Cari SO              
     3) Phelps, Sara JR                 4) Anderson, Sara SO              
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle (from DS Relays) Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 3:21.65  12/5/1998 Michigan                                    
                         J. Eberwein, J. Crisman, M. Sugar, S. Shakespeare 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    3:38.22         11  
     1) Johnson, Ellen SO               2) Johnson, Caroline FR           
     3) Carroll, Katie SO               4) Linnelli, Meghan SO            
  2 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    3:58.62          4  
     1) Miller, Ginger JR               2) Ward, Colleen FR               
     3) Penrod, Lauren SO               4) Uhrin, Nicole FR               

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT