ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Clemson @ Florida State M/W
9/25/2004-9/25/2004
Tallahassee, Florida USA

Licensed to Florida State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/25/04 12:14 PM
                              FSU vs CU - 9/25/04                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:44.90   11  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy K FR          2) Brick, Lauren A SO             
     3) Breen, Emily A SR               4) Woodard, Leah A FR             
       27.58    27.99    25.51    23.82                                    
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:47.75    4  
     1) Urso, Kelly JR                  2) Shafer, Ashley JR              
     3) Deering, Nikki JR               4) McLaurin, Rachel FR            
       28.51    29.67    26.03    23.54                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:51.22    2  
     1) Skaggs, Kate J FR               2) Kenney, Laura J SR             
     3) Stevens, Brittany M FR          4) King, Abbie D FR               
       28.41    33.09    26.10    23.62                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:52.00  
     1) Cefalu, Sarah SO                2) Gresset, Aurelie SR            
     3) Paulsen, Mary SO                4) Boden, Caroline SO             
       28.81    32.08    26.63    24.48                                    
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x1:54.15  
     1) Sandison, Whitney FR            2) Brotherson, Briana SO          
     3) Grove, Jen FR                   4) Meeuwsen, Bethany FR           
       30.48    33.07    25.78    24.82                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:32.58   11  
     1) Powell, Ian FR                  2) Jamerson, Billy W FR           
     3) Averett, Michael S SR           4) Denton, Ed FR                  
       24.25    25.59    22.05    20.69                                    
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:33.20    4  
     1) Reed, Buddy SR                  2) Bergen, Andy FR                
     3) Rappold, Tommy SR               4) Vahle, Mark FR                 
       24.33    26.44    21.71    20.72                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:36.13    2  
     1) Heine, Jared J JR               2) Erben, Paul A SO               
     3) Burke, Brendon P FR             4) Hammond, Matt E FR             
       24.86    26.43    23.65    21.19                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:37.25  
     1) Raisor, Patrick FR              2) Raynovich, Jordan JR           
     3) Kanoy, Ben JR                   4) Dillon, Charlie JR             
       25.43    26.88    23.76    21.18                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                JR CU-SC                         10:16.73    9  
      28.53   30.34   31.12   30.65   30.81   30.80   30.76   30.59
      30.85   31.00   30.98   31.05   31.14   31.25   30.72   31.22
      30.85   31.83   31.55   30.69                                
  2 Marcus, Golda L           SR FSU-FL                        10:19.68    4  
      28.87   30.51   30.72   30.88   30.92   30.91   30.97   31.26
      31.23   31.51   31.19   31.31   31.26   31.22   31.43   31.28
      31.38   31.41   31.32   30.10                                
  3 Carlton, Nicole           JR CU-SC                         10:24.12    3  
      28.86   30.68   31.08   31.09   31.07   30.85   30.66   30.86
      31.22   31.18   31.18   31.52   31.19   31.72   31.76   31.77
      32.11   31.83   31.96   31.53                                
  4 Sandison, Whitney         FR CU-SC                         10:29.67    2  
      29.14   30.77   31.25   31.26   31.26   31.37   31.25   31.68
      32.06   31.96   31.56   31.82   31.82   32.21   32.30   31.51
      31.73   31.62   32.02   31.08                                
  5 Leach, Angie H            SR FSU-FL                        10:35.63    1  
      29.74   31.66   31.54   31.75   32.11   32.26   31.84   31.91
      31.80   31.88   31.59   32.10   31.51   32.06   31.65   31.92
      31.74   32.37   32.34   31.86                                
  6 Ronan, Katie N            SO FSU-FL                        10:38.06  
      29.80   31.50   31.66   32.07   32.10   32.17   32.04   32.05
      32.18   32.20   31.80   32.14   31.90   31.94   32.07   32.08
      32.18   32.34   32.25   31.59                                
  7 Hatfield, Elise J         FR FSU-FL                       x10:57.86  
      29.95   31.78   32.04   32.54   32.39   32.78   32.67   32.84
      33.16   32.93   33.13   33.34   33.55   33.37   33.50   33.81
      33.90   34.01   33.38   32.79                                
  8 Hicks, Kate               SO CU-SC                        x11:06.34  
      29.91   32.15   32.64   33.16   33.16   33.18   33.13   33.42
      33.90   33.42   33.62   33.63   34.21   34.20   34.48   34.13
      34.00   33.77   33.91   32.32                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Tommy C           SO FSU-FL                         9:31.37    9  
      26.04   28.12   28.51   28.89   28.76   28.83   28.64   28.15
      28.75   28.96   29.03   28.97   28.97   28.70   29.26   29.01
      29.02   28.69   28.52   27.55                                
  2 Mengering, Jon            JR CU-SC                          9:35.14    4  
      26.58   28.67   29.13   29.45   29.31   29.56   28.79   28.73
      28.77   28.54   28.58   28.85   28.54   28.99   28.79   28.94
      28.92   29.38   28.48   28.14                                
  3 Geary, Sean               FR CU-SC                          9:38.24    3  
      25.81   28.30   28.78   29.12   29.00   28.94   29.27   29.24
      28.95   29.01   28.55   29.10   29.29   29.51   29.25   29.41
      29.64   29.30   29.35   28.42                                
  4 Young, Kyle A             FR FSU-FL                         9:39.72    2  
      25.67   28.52   29.05   29.09   28.87   29.05   29.20   29.33
      29.33   29.48   29.21   29.32   29.14   29.68   29.62   29.86
      28.99   29.50   29.06   27.75                                
  5 MacLennan, Brett          SO CU-SC                          9:47.02    1  
      25.85   28.29   28.50   28.82   28.86   28.79   29.02   28.83
      29.15   29.17   29.94   30.02   30.19   30.41   30.58   30.34
      29.95   30.24   30.36   29.71                                
  6 Thompson, Taylor          FR CU-SC                        x10:06.71  
      26.49   29.60   29.59   29.78   29.93   30.03   30.42   30.25
      30.79   30.99   31.12   31.04   31.29   31.35   31.37   30.97
      31.27   31.03   30.41   28.99                                
  7 Skaggs, Andrew A          SR FSU-FL                        10:07.91  
      28.04   30.05   30.13   30.28   29.97   29.89   30.26   30.29
      30.46   30.62   30.78   31.09   30.69   30.69   31.13   31.24
      30.76   31.23   30.87   29.44                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                JR CU-SC                          1:51.07    9  
      26.69   28.07   28.15   28.16                                
  2 Oxford, Kristin A         FR FSU-FL                         1:53.74    4  
      26.84   28.64   29.39   28.87                                
  3 Anseeuw, Chrisitne        SO CU-SC                          1:54.69    3  
      26.72   29.14   29.38   29.45                                
  4 Skaggs, Kate J            FR FSU-FL                         1:56.70    2  
      27.49   29.53   30.02   29.66                                
  5 Gajda, Renee M            SO FSU-FL                         1:56.78    1  
      27.67   28.55   29.85   30.71                                
  6 Rademacher, Stacy K       FR FSU-FL                        x1:57.01  
      27.86   29.75   29.78   29.62                                
  7 Carter, Peg Carter E      FR CU-SC                          1:57.91  
      27.92   29.89   29.96   30.14                                
  8 Pirovitz, Amanda          FR CU-SC                         x2:00.74  
      27.24   30.10   31.22   32.18                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Buddy               SR CU-SC                          1:41.08    9  
      24.11   25.96   25.44   25.57                                
  2 Roycik, Joel C               FSU-FL                         1:42.52    4  
      24.00   26.27   26.21   26.04                                
  3 Irvin, Brett C            SO FSU-FL                         1:43.71    3  
      24.54   26.26   26.43   26.48                                
  4 Regone, Brian             SO CU-SC                          1:43.73    2  
      24.37   26.37   26.31   26.68                                
  5 Middleton, Greg           JR CU-SC                          1:43.89    1  
      24.65   26.97   26.14   26.13                                
  6 Russell, Stephen          FR CU-SC                         x1:44.05  
      24.10   26.75   26.98   26.22                                
  7 Ribeiro, Alan E           SR FSU-FL                         1:44.20  
      24.52   26.57   26.43   26.68                                
  8 Connor, Stephan A         JR FSU-FL                        x1:45.54  
      24.77   26.83   26.74   27.20                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodard, Leah A           FR FSU-FL                           24.17    9  
  2 King, Abbie D             FR FSU-FL                           24.27    4  
  3 McLaurin, Rachel          FR CU-SC                            24.39    2.5
  3 Ellis, Carrie                FSU-FL                           24.39    2.5
  5 Metka, Katie M            FR FSU-FL                          x24.53  
  6 Deters, Kallie            SO CU-SC                            24.63    1  
  7 Zemina, Kayce M           SR FSU-FL                          x25.08  
  8 Deering, Nikki            JR CU-SC                            25.37  
  9 Meeuwsen, Bethany         FR CU-SC                           x25.58  
 10 Whitehurst, Keri L        FR FSU-FL                          x26.14  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Averett, Michael S        SR FSU-FL                           21.18    9  
  2 Vahle, Mark               FR CU-SC                            21.19    4  
  3 Denton, Ed                FR FSU-FL                           21.29    3  
  4 Jamerson, Billy W         FR FSU-FL                           21.67    2  
  5 Herrington, Bryce         JR CU-SC                            21.79    1  
  6 Balderston, Matt          FR CU-SC                            21.81  
  7 Kennon, Alex W            SO FSU-FL                          x21.99  
  8 Raisor, Patrick           FR CU-SC                           x22.61  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 How, Lisa J               SR FSU-FL                         2:07.18    9  
      27.21   35.29   35.68   29.00                                
  2 Guindon, Liz              SO CU-SC                          2:08.03    4  
      26.97   32.95   36.87   31.24                                
  3 Kenney, Lindsay C         FR FSU-FL                         2:09.33    3  
      27.94   32.10   38.72   30.57                                
  4 Brotherson, Briana        SO CU-SC                          2:12.76    2  
      29.64   33.99   38.27   30.86                                
  5 Kenney, Laura J           SR FSU-FL                         2:14.04    1  
      29.23   33.53   40.64   30.64                                
  6 Cefalu, Sarah             SO CU-SC                          2:14.10  
      28.80   33.21   39.26   32.83                                
  7 Hudak, Courtney C         FR FSU-FL                        x2:16.78  
      29.07   33.83   42.31   31.57                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynovich, Jordan         JR CU-SC                          1:54.05    9  
      25.24   29.66   33.26   25.89                                
  2 Keeling, Danny P          FR FSU-FL                         1:54.95    4  
      25.14   28.94   33.68   27.19                                
  3 Bergen, Andy              FR CU-SC                          1:55.09    3  
      24.75   29.45   33.24   27.65                                
  4 Crout, Jay                SO CU-SC                          1:57.02    2  
      25.39   28.67   34.58   28.38                                
  5 Powell, Ian               FR FSU-FL                         1:57.45    1  
      24.59   28.81   36.63   27.42                                
  6 Dorris, Will              SO CU-SC                         x2:01.62  
      25.77   31.94   34.44   29.47                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClow, Courtney          SR FSU-FL                          183.45    9  
  2 Leathers, Shastin         JR CU-SC                           155.45    4  
  3 Akridge, Camille          SO FSU-FL                          154.20    3  
  4 Lerew, Brittany           SO FSU-FL                          149.95    2  
  5 Miata, Jen                SO CU-SC                           126.90    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilbrook, Alex S          FR FSU-FL                          199.40    9  
  2 Shulick, Eric             SR CU-SC                           198.35    4  
  3 Schroeger, Curtis         SO FSU-FL                          176.25    3  
  4 Crane, Peter              JR FSU-FL                          173.60    2  
  5 Beinlich, Jason           JR FSU-FL                         x153.05  
  6 Jones, Derek              SO FSU-FL                         x143.70  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 How, Lisa J               SR FSU-FL                           57.10    9  
      27.40   29.70                                                
  2 Guindon, Liz              SO CU-SC                            58.39    4  
      27.56   30.83                                                
  3 Stevens, Brittany M       FR FSU-FL                           58.63    3  
      27.06   31.57                                                
  4 Kenney, Lindsay C         FR FSU-FL                           58.65    2  
      27.91   30.74                                                
  5 Grove, Jen                FR CU-SC                            59.06    1  
      27.87   31.19                                                
  6 Carter, Peg Carter E      FR CU-SC                            59.43  
      27.75   31.68                                                
  7 Paulsen, Mary             SO CU-SC                           x59.62  
      27.96   31.66                                                
  8 Kenney, Laura J           SR FSU-FL                        x1:01.07  
      28.66   32.41                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rappold, Tommy            SR CU-SC                            50.02    9  
      23.78   26.24                                                
  2 Roycik, Joel C               FSU-FL                           51.01    4  
      23.94   27.07                                                
  3 Kanoy, Ben                JR CU-SC                            52.61    3  
      24.73   27.88                                                
  4 Connor, Stephan A         JR FSU-FL                           52.63    2  
      24.39   28.24                                                
  5 Nicholls, Mark A          SO FSU-FL                           53.20    1  
      25.06   28.14                                                
  6 Dorris, Will              SO CU-SC                            53.30  
      24.79   28.51                                                
  7 Burke, Brendon P          FR FSU-FL                          x53.81  
      25.24   28.57                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodard, Leah A           FR FSU-FL                           51.68    9  
      24.93   26.75                                                
  2 Ellis, Carrie                FSU-FL                           52.63    4  
      25.85   26.78                                                
  3 Metka, Katie M            FR FSU-FL                           52.84    3  
      25.67   27.17                                                
  4 Anseeuw, Chrisitne        SO CU-SC                            53.68    2  
      25.68   28.00                                                
  5 Zemina, Kayce M           SR FSU-FL                          x53.89  
      25.86   28.03                                                
  6 Boden, Caroline           SO CU-SC                            54.19    1  
      26.40   27.79                                                
  7 Pirovitz, Amanda          FR CU-SC                            55.12  
      26.03   29.09                                                
  8 Deters, Kallie            SO CU-SC                           x56.92  
      27.32   29.60                                                
  9 Whitehurst, Keri L        FR FSU-FL                          x57.01  
      27.15   29.86                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                FR FSU-FL                           46.24    9  
      22.56   23.68                                                
  2 Reed, Buddy               SR CU-SC                            46.82    4  
      22.78   24.04                                                
  3 Irvin, Brett C            SO FSU-FL                           47.33    3  
      23.16   24.17                                                
  4 Balderston, Matt          FR CU-SC                            47.68    2  
      22.77   24.91                                                
  5 Kennon, Alex W            SO FSU-FL                           47.87    1  
      23.09   24.78                                                
  6 Raynovich, Jordan         JR CU-SC                            48.03  
      23.20   24.83                                                
  7 Hammond, Matt E           FR FSU-FL                          x48.19  
      23.13   25.06                                                
  8 Herrington, Bryce         JR CU-SC                           x48.45  
      23.52   24.93                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Emily A            SR FSU-FL                           58.39    9  
      28.76   29.63                                                
  2 Rademacher, Stacy K       FR FSU-FL                           58.53    4  
      28.92   29.61                                                
  3 Skaggs, Kate J            FR FSU-FL                         1:00.22    3  
      29.61   30.61                                                
  4 Urso, Kelly               JR CU-SC                          1:00.63    2  
      29.14   31.49                                                
  5 Ronan, Katie N            SO FSU-FL                        x1:01.65  
      29.86   31.79                                                
  6 Gresset, Aurelie          SR CU-SC                          1:03.19    1  
      31.09   32.10                                                
  7 Hicks, Kate               SO CU-SC                          1:05.14  
      31.45   33.69                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rappold, Tommy            SR CU-SC                            51.94    9  
      25.61   26.33                                                
  2 Powell, Ian               FR FSU-FL                           52.18    4  
      25.39   26.79                                                
  3 Heine, Jared J            JR FSU-FL                           52.54    3  
      25.45   27.09                                                
  4 Crout, Jay                SO CU-SC                            53.30    2  
      25.81   27.49                                                
  5 Dillon, Charlie           JR CU-SC                            53.61    1  
      26.03   27.58                                                
  6 Keeling, Danny P          FR FSU-FL                           53.93  
      26.22   27.71                                                
  7 Castro, Andrew B          SR FSU-FL                          x54.28  
      25.72   28.56                                                
  8 Raisor, Patrick           FR CU-SC                           x54.49  
      26.72   27.77                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                JR CU-SC                          4:59.21    9  
      28.06   30.05   30.00   30.29   30.21   30.25   30.32   30.42
      30.22   29.39                                                
  2 Marcus, Golda L           SR FSU-FL                         5:03.66    4  
      28.41   30.18   30.32   30.49   30.52   30.69   30.91   30.95
      31.21   29.98                                                
  3 Carlton, Nicole           JR CU-SC                          5:05.40    3  
      28.46   30.49   30.52   30.60   30.77   31.13   31.14   31.27
      30.97   30.05                                                
  4 Sandison, Whitney         FR CU-SC                          5:06.42    2  
      28.72   30.80   31.09   31.37   31.36   31.04   30.95   30.64
      30.58   29.87                                                
  5 Oxford, Kristin A         FR FSU-FL                         5:11.63    1  
      28.78   30.87   31.30   31.72   32.18   30.61   30.71   31.51
      32.02   31.93                                                
  6 Leach, Angie H            SR FSU-FL                         5:14.54  
      29.94   31.64   31.76   31.94   31.00   31.25   31.59   32.03
      32.14   31.25                                                
  7 Gajda, Renee M            SO FSU-FL                        x5:21.58  
      29.50   31.62   32.04   32.18   32.35   32.84   32.97   32.85
      32.78   32.45                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mengering, Jon            JR CU-SC                          4:36.87    9  
      25.98   28.17   28.25   28.01   28.16   27.99   27.83   27.64
      27.60   27.24                                                
  2 Bishop, Tommy C           SO FSU-FL                         4:38.84    4  
      25.56   28.05   28.18   28.42   28.64   28.41   28.39   28.22
      28.26   26.71                                                
  3 Middleton, Greg           JR CU-SC                          4:38.85    3  
      25.49   27.97   28.41   28.36   28.58   28.50   28.56   28.51
      27.97   26.50                                                
  4 MacLennan, Brett          SO CU-SC                          4:42.62    2  
      26.04   28.22   28.00   28.33   28.37   28.47   28.59   28.89
      29.28   28.43                                                
  5 Geary, Sean               FR CU-SC                         x4:44.00  
      25.90   28.31   28.15   28.83   28.81   28.87   28.99   28.95
      29.05   28.14                                                
  6 Young, Kyle A             FR FSU-FL                         4:45.06    1  
      27.30   29.69   29.70   27.94   28.08   28.63   28.86   28.89
      28.48   27.49                                                
  7 Ribeiro, Alan E           SR FSU-FL                         4:53.11  
      26.30   27.77   28.68   29.17   29.66   30.11   30.52   30.55
      30.05   30.30                                                
  8 Skaggs, Andrew A          SR FSU-FL                        x4:56.24  
      27.83   29.99   29.70   29.71   29.36   29.79   29.75   30.13
      30.37   29.61                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Brittany           SO FSU-FL                          186.60    9  
  2 McClow, Courtney          SR FSU-FL                          182.50    4  
  3 Akridge, Camille          SO FSU-FL                          158.85    3  
  4 Leathers, Shastin         JR CU-SC                           157.35    2  
  5 Miata, Jen                SO CU-SC                           121.00    1  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shulick, Eric             SR CU-SC                           208.50    9  
  2 Tilbrook, Alex S          FR FSU-FL                          194.55    4  
  3 Jones, Derek              SO FSU-FL                          187.30    3  
  4 Schroeger, Curtis         SO FSU-FL                          176.65    2  
  5 Crane, Peter              JR FSU-FL                         x163.80  
  6 Beinlich, Jason           JR FSU-FL                         x150.85  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren A           SO FSU-FL                         1:04.33    9  
      30.14   34.19                                                
  2 Shafer, Ashley            JR CU-SC                          1:05.34    4  
      30.62   34.72                                                
  3 How, Lisa J               SR FSU-FL                         1:06.91    3  
      31.67   35.24                                                
  4 Guindon, Liz              SO CU-SC                          1:07.03    2  
      31.50   35.53                                                
  5 Gresset, Aurelie          SR CU-SC                          1:08.71    1  
      32.86   35.85                                                
  6 Cefalu, Sarah             SO CU-SC                         x1:08.89  
      32.39   36.50                                                
  7 Leach, Angie H            SR FSU-FL                         1:13.61  
      35.44   38.17                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Billy W         FR FSU-FL                           56.79    9  
      26.31   30.48                                                
  2 Bergen, Andy              FR CU-SC                            58.61    4  
      27.82   30.79                                                
  3 Erben, Paul A             SO FSU-FL                           58.90    3  
      27.62   31.28                                                
  4 MacLennan, Brett          SO CU-SC                            59.27    2  
      28.18   31.09                                                
  5 Keeling, Danny P          FR FSU-FL                         1:00.36    1  
      28.64   31.72                                                
  6 Dorris, Will              SO CU-SC                          1:01.77  
      28.90   32.87                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:36.06   11  
     1) Breen, Emily A SR               2) King, Abbie D FR               
     3) Ellis, Carrie                   4) Metka, Katie M FR              
       24.51    23.66    23.92    23.97                                    
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:37.35    4  
     1) Anseeuw, Chrisitne SO           2) Deters, Kallie SO              
     3) Boden, Caroline SO              4) McLaurin, Rachel FR            
       24.93    24.27    24.44    23.71                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                  1:39.77    2  
     1) Meeuwsen, Bethany FR            2) Paulsen, Mary SO               
     3) Pirovitz, Amanda FR             4) Shafer, Ashley JR              
       25.59    24.72    24.51    24.95                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                 x1:39.98  
     1) Carter, Peg Carter E FR         2) Deering, Nikki JR              
     3) Grove, Jen FR                   4) Hicks, Kate SO                 
       25.43    24.62    24.40    25.53                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:40.45  
     1) Stevens, Brittany M FR          2) Zemina, Kayce M SR             
     3) Brick, Lauren A SO              4) Oxford, Kristin A FR           
       25.25    24.46    25.55    25.19                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:43.35  
     1) Whitehurst, Keri L FR           2) Gajda, Renee M SO              
     3) Hudak, Courtney C FR            4) Ronan, Katie N SO              
       26.17    26.20    25.64    25.34                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:24.05   11  
     1) Kennon, Alex W SO               2) Irvin, Brett C SO              
     3) Averett, Michael S SR           4) Roycik, Joel C                 
       21.63    21.18    20.67    20.57                                    
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:25.30    4  
     1) Vahle, Mark FR                  2) Balderston, Matt FR            
     3) Herrington, Bryce JR            4) Dillon, Charlie JR             
       21.13    21.59    21.42    21.16                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:25.66    2  
     1) Regone, Brian SO                2) Middleton, Greg JR             
     3) Russell, Stephen FR             4) Thompson, Taylor FR            
       21.67    21.61    20.96    21.42                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:27.01  
     1) Hammond, Matt E FR              2) Castro, Andrew B SR            
     3) Ribeiro, Alan E SR              4) Connor, Stephan A JR           
       21.94    21.66    22.02    21.39                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:29.78  
     1) Young, Kyle A FR                2) Nicholls, Mark A SO            
     3) Burke, Brendon P FR             4) Heine, Jared J JR              
       22.85    22.78    22.03    22.12                                    

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT