9/5/2004 - 9/5/2004
Johannesburg, South Africa
Licensed to Swimming SA Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2004/09/05 12:29 PM
Telkom 2004 SA National Swimming Championship
Results
Event 401 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 2:07.91 2000/03/16 Terence M Parkin at World Chor, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 2:07.91 2000/03/16 Terence M Parkin at World Shor, RSA
2004World-S: & 2:02.92 2004/01/17 Ed Moses - USA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Versfeld, Neil 19 SEAL-KZ 2:10.84 2:18.44
32.73 35.41 35.92 34.38
2 Josephson, Matthew 19 CADO-WP 2:17.48 2:19.45
31.83 35.20 35.32 37.10
3 Moeketsane, Thabang 17 SOWE-CG 2:22.66 2:19.73
32.37 35.54 36.04 35.78
4 Oliver, Ashley 16 Strand-WP 2:20.53 2:21.54
31.76 36.48 36.22 37.08
5 Potgieter, Stef 19 Tuks-NT 2:29.49 2:22.51
32.15 36.33 36.91 37.12
6 Du Plooy, Petrie 17 Vineyard-WP 2:25.23 2:24.04
33.15 36.74 36.59 37.56
7 Du Toit, Michiel 20 Seals-FS 2:21.83 2:24.34
33.05 36.76 37.82 36.71
8 Henderson, Kevin 17 Blue Fins-FS 2:24.15 2:24.80
33.14 37.23 37.22 37.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Skinner, Cajun 17 HARL-BO 2:25.84 2:25.62
1:14.68
10 Lotriet, Bernhard 16 Blue Fins-FS 2:25.23 2:25.97
33.92 37.19 37.62 37.24
11 Oosthuizen, Henri 19 Tuks-NT 2:20.07 2:28.14
33.26 38.03 39.08 37.77
12 Peffer, Davynn 15 MUST-CG 2:28.08 2:28.50
35.48 36.63 38.64 37.75
13 Pretorius, Nicholas 20 MUST-CG 2:37.65 2:29.06
33.79 38.40 37.99 38.88
14 Railoun, Khalied 19 Strand-WP 2:28.54 2:29.58
34.42 38.08 38.14 38.94
15 Lategan, Renaldo 15 Otters-FS 2:28.38 2:29.59
33.29 38.00 39.72 38.58
16 Heapy, Kevin 19 SEAL-KZ 2:21.61 2:29.71
33.17 37.50 39.39 39.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Spires, Darryl 20 SGUL-KZ 2:21.89 2:29.74
33.07 37.89 39.28 39.50
18 Thomson, Jay-Cee 14 MUST-CG 2:36.67 2:31.40
34.79 39.21 38.59 38.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 McKay, Michael 21 SGUL-KZ 2:26.46 2:31.87
33.63 37.68 39.16 41.40
20 Bester, Ruan 15 Tuks-NT 2:29.43 2:32.24
35.63 39.85 38.32 38.44
21 Jansen, Daan 14 Polokwane-NP 2:33.85 2:32.81
35.11 39.57 38.13 40.00
22 Parsonage, Matthew 15 Beavers-KZ 2:29.26 2:34.79
34.17 38.75 40.28 41.59
23 Weyer, Martin 15 Tuks-NT 2:33.20 2:35.05
35.66 37.36 40.87 41.16
24 Frantz, Jody 15 ARAQ-WP 2:29.59 2:35.37
34.35 38.79 40.77 41.46
25 Smith, Charle 14 Blue Fins-FS 2:44.11 2:36.40
35.52 40.12 40.00 40.76
26 Pike, Jared 13 DOLC-CG 2:34.76 2:38.85
36.40 40.04 40.72 41.69
27 Peach, Rodney 14 Tuks-NT 2:40.22 2:39.99
36.64 40.68 41.54 41.13
28 Karsten, Nicky 14 Stingrays-NW 2:39.21 2:40.10
36.57 40.02 41.47 42.04
29 Nkabinde, Lucky 14 SOWE-CG 2:43.01 2:40.20
36.98 40.46 41.62 41.14
30 Bruns, Russell 16 CADO-WP 2:45.79 2:41.64
35.99 39.68 42.17 43.80
31 Van Niekerk, Petrus 15 TYGE-WP 2:40.79 2:41.66
36.64 41.65 41.87 41.50
32 McLean, Justin 16 Stingrays-NW 2:45.71 2:42.13
36.81 41.37 42.22 41.73
33 Brill, Stephan 15 TYGE-WP 2:45.76 2:44.66
36.76 41.73 42.40 43.77
34 Silent, Elwyn 14 Tuks-NT 2:42.97 2:45.50
38.16 41.87 42.66 42.81
35 Nieuwstad, Craig 15 TYGE-WP 2:42.81 2:46.22
37.24 42.09 43.18 43.71
36 De Kock, Gareth 16 Vineyard-WP 2:52.41 2:48.25
38.47 43.40 44.14 42.24
37 Fick, Lourens 13 Strand-WP 2:52.18 2:49.19
37.67 43.13 44.56 43.83
38 Janos, Dylan 16 Strand-WP 2:52.06 2:49.49
37.08 43.35 44.77 44.29
39 Hassiem, Taariq 15 Bellville Aquara-WP 2:54.53 2:52.29
38.08 43.10 45.40 45.71
40 Gehle, Alexander 13 Bellville Aquara-WP 2:55.06 2:55.53
40.42 45.83 45.50 43.78
41 Swanepoel, Phillip 12 Strand-WP 3:04.45 2:58.72
41.30 45.53 47.07 44.82
42 Dankers, Clyde 13 Retreat-WP 3:20.86 3:12.14
41.93 48.08 50.52 51.61
43 Railoun, Abdul-Malick 12 Strand-WP 3:20.27 3:16.48
43.89 48.70 51.66 52.23
-- Davey, Cameron 15 PAQU-WP 3:12.93 DQ
38.36 45.26 48.13 44.69
Event 402 Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 2:15.15 1997/04/20 Julia Russell, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 2:15.15 1997/04/20 Julia Russell
2004World-S: & 2:07.79 1993/12/05 Allison Wagner - USA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Archibald, Claire 15 DOLC-CG 2:19.26 2:20.30
31.05 35.96 39.33 33.96
2 Van Biljon, Suzaan 16 Tuks-NT 2:17.82 2:20.35
31.55 36.01 40.55 32.24
3 Laubscher, Tamaryn 20 Tuks-NT 2:15.81 2:20.40
31.76 37.01 39.72 31.91
4 Meyer, Bianca 15 Tuks-NT 2:19.56 2:22.08
32.32 37.07 40.40 32.29
5 Lategan, Christy 14 Stingrays-NW 2:20.02 2:22.38
31.69 36.54 42.44 31.71
6 Meaklim, Kathryn 15 KLOO-KZ 2:21.08 2:22.54
31.71 37.23 40.49 33.11
7 Wedemeyer, Erna 18 Tuks-NT 2:18.35 2:23.33
31.49 35.99 41.80 34.05
8 Roper, Ronwyn 17 Beavers-KZ 2:19.26 2:23.96
31.88 36.68 41.32 34.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Neethling, Jean-Marie 14 Seals-FS 2:24.41 2:24.21
31.55 39.42 39.51 33.73
10 Van Wyk, Chanelle 15 Vineyard-WP 2:24.85 2:25.63
31.16 37.87 43.47 33.13
11 Bonney, Kim 18 Vineyard-WP 2:24.63 2:25.64
33.35 38.97 39.66 33.66
12 Prinsloo, Kresha 16 MUST-CG 2:24.34 2:26.13
31.16 37.52 43.90 33.55
13 Hambloch, Danielle 17 WATR-CG 2:25.54 2:26.41
32.91 35.86 42.82 34.82
14 Pengelly, Jessica 13 Strand-WP 2:28.14 2:26.49
32.09 37.16 42.71 34.53
15 Alberts, Melissa 13 Stingrays-NW 2:25.15 2:27.26
31.62 38.32 43.62 33.70
16 Beytell, Cobie 15 Stingrays-NW 2:25.27 2:27.64
32.73 38.62 41.88 34.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hooper, Amy 16 WATR-CG 2:26.24 2:28.45
32.56 37.19 43.02 35.68
18 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A 14 SEAL-KZ 2:27.11 2:28.74
33.03 37.90 42.88 34.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Viljoen, Stefni 16 Tuks-NT 2:30.91 2:29.37
32.34 37.91 43.91 35.21
20 O'Brien, Kristy 15 SEAL-KZ 2:31.05 2:31.12
32.61 39.20 44.31 35.00
21 Shaw, Keri 14 Tuks-NT 2:25.82 2:31.30
31.45 39.53 45.92 34.40
22 Coetzee, Vidette 14 Tuks-NT 2:37.29 2:31.46
34.87 39.51 40.93 36.15
23 Terblanche, Lindi 18 Pea-EP 2:26.49 2:32.16
33.97 39.47 42.46 36.26
24 Peters, Lizette 20 Tuks-NT 2:34.52 2:32.21
33.17 36.24 46.37 36.43
25 Louw, Adri 15 Pea-EP 2:32.80 2:32.23
33.07 39.91 45.20 34.05
26 English, Sarah 17 SEAL-KZ 2:29.70 2:32.40
32.10 40.05 45.13 35.12
27 Smit, Stephanie 17 Beavers-KZ 2:32.84 2:34.00
33.74 39.68 45.01 35.57
28 Winter, Jenna-Lee 15 MUST-CG 2:31.16 2:34.62
35.22 39.58 45.17 34.65
29 O'Brien, Kerry 16 Beavers-KZ 2:35.54 2:36.44
32.89 40.40 46.58 36.57
30 Fick, Sophie 17 Otters-FS 2:39.08 2:36.88
34.45 39.48 46.24 36.71
31 Vlok, Betsie 15 Polokwane-NP 2:35.42 2:37.70
34.95 43.02 42.15 37.58
32 Morck, Carmen 16 Beavers-KZ 3:06.70 2:38.54
34.04 41.39 44.73 38.38
33 Kat, Chanel 14 Maties-WP 2:43.94 2:41.34
37.34 40.74 46.88 36.38
34 Loftie-Eaton, Megan 15 Maties-WP 2:45.36 2:41.58
35.27 39.99 50.16 36.16
35 Von Hoesslin, Caley 14 TYGE-WP 2:44.50 2:41.65
34.23 40.82 48.72 37.88
36 Hendricks, Zainab 15 Bellville Aquara-WP 2:45.21 2:42.97
33.54 42.65 47.60 39.18
37 Marcia, Gabi 17 MUST-CG 2:43.07 2:43.18
34.95 40.94 50.46 36.83
38 Manchip, Genine 16 TYGE-WP 2:45.32 2:45.02
36.38 42.73 47.82 38.09
39 De Wet, Sandri 17 Otters-FS 2:47.39 2:46.24
37.06 44.54 45.52 39.12
40 Booysen, Stephanie 13 PAQU-WP 3:00.58 3:05.13
39.95 45.64 56.25 43.29
41 Green, Shannon 13 Retreat-WP 3:15.58 3:14.91
45.39 51.45 54.09 43.98
-- Davey, Charis 13 PAQU-WP 2:54.13 DQ
37.06 43.99 47.81 40.80
Event 403 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:56.80 2002/01/03 Theo Verster at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ
2004SA-S: ! 1:56.80 2002/01/03 Theo Verster at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ
2004World-S: & 1:50.73 2002/12/08 Frank Esposito - FRA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Du Rand, George 21 Seals-FS 2:06.56 2:02.57
27.47 31.30 33.45 30.35
2 Rifkin, David 20 Vineyard-WP 2:01.65 2:04.52
29.14 31.55 32.62 31.21
3 Thompson, Warren 19 MUST-CG 2:05.18 2:04.99
28.27 32.43 31.48 32.81
4 Venter, Jasper 16 Stingrays-NW 2:03.90 2:05.50
27.96 32.14 32.77 32.63
5 Vd Bijl, David 20 MUST-CG 2:02.51 2:05.94
28.44 32.32 32.94 32.24
6 De Waal, Byron 18 SGUL-KZ 2:07.47 2:06.68
28.26 31.63 32.89 33.90
7 Jacobs, Rohan 17 SGUL-KZ 2:05.30 2:08.74
28.51 32.81 33.43 33.99
8 Nel, Japie 16 Tuks-NT 2:07.66 2:09.13
29.53 32.55 33.88 33.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Human, Jacques 16 SHRK-CG 2:09.18 2:10.19
28.40 33.27 33.23 35.29
10 O'Brien, Grant 21 Beavers-KZ 2:15.36 2:10.34
28.72 32.86 34.09 34.67
11 Kluever, Rousseau 14 Vineyard-WP 2:09.77 2:12.36
29.40 33.36 35.18 34.42
12 Du Plessis, Hannes 17 Tuks-NT 2:16.10 2:16.28
30.94 33.85 35.45 36.04
13 Alberts, Anthony 15 Polokwane-NP 2:28.69 2:20.15
30.36 35.02 36.71 38.06
14 Du Plessis, Remy 15 SHRK-CG 2:21.35 2:21.04
31.19 35.31 37.15 37.39
15 Allen, Charl 16 TYGE-WP 2:25.08 2:28.24
30.58 36.21 39.65 41.80
16 McLean, Justin 16 Stingrays-NW 2:28.45 2:28.97
33.09 37.45 39.50 38.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Schoeman, David 16 Otters-FS 2:31.05 2:30.69
31.82 37.50 39.59 41.78
18 Muller, Faffa 15 PAQU-WP 2:37.82 2:41.54
31.80 38.36 44.45 46.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kock, Aden 13 PAQU-WP 2:52.97 2:48.35
34.41 40.92 45.59 47.43
-- Duvenhage, Anton 14 Maties-WP 2:16.08 DQ
29.78 34.75 36.39 38.75
Event 404 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:56.78 2002/04/04 Helene K Muller at World Short, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 1:56.78 2002/04/04 Helene K Muller at World Short, RSA
2004World-S: & 1:54.04 2002/04/07 Lindsay Benko - USA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Corfe, Melissa 18 SGUL-KZ 1:59.81 2:03.39
29.18 31.34 31.55 31.32
2 Laubscher, Tamaryn 20 Tuks-NT 2:03.40 2:03.68
29.56 31.09 31.71 31.32
3 Altmann, Romy 21 Maties-WP 2:08.17 2:04.23
29.33 31.47 31.56 31.87
4 Vorster, Leone 16 Polokwane-NP 2:03.21 2:05.18
29.67 31.56 31.95 32.00
5 Van Biljon, Suzaan 16 Tuks-NT 2:03.72 2:05.76
29.39 31.61 32.33 32.43
6 Greyling, Melanie 19 WSTV-KZ 2:03.80 2:06.52
28.93 31.97 32.90 32.72
7 Rogers, Marielle 17 SGUL-KZ 2:04.41 2:06.80
29.28 31.87 32.92 32.73
8 Meyer, Bianca 15 Tuks-NT 2:04.14 2:07.32
30.73 31.95 32.64 32.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mouton, Rene 17 Vineyard-WP 2:04.86 2:08.53
30.19 32.24 33.09 33.01
10 Trott, Wendy 14 Vineyard-WP 2:06.20 2:09.07
30.34 33.22 33.38 32.13
11 Meaklim, Kathryn 15 KLOO-KZ 2:07.35 2:09.18
31.01 32.81 32.98 32.38
12 Stones, Tarryn 15 Blue Fins-FS 2:08.97 2:09.43
29.63 32.46 33.81 33.53
13 Burger, Liezl 17 Seals-FS 2:09.24 2:09.46
30.53 32.80 33.13 33.00
14 Wedemeyer, Erna 18 Tuks-NT 2:02.70 2:10.14
29.75 32.91 33.62 33.86
15 Lategan, Christy 14 Stingrays-NW 2:06.55 2:10.33
30.24 32.78 34.22 33.09
16 Vd Merwe, Yolandi 14 Strand-WP 2:08.73 2:10.69
30.55 33.17 33.74 33.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 O'Driscoll, Nicole 16 SEAL-KZ 2:07.97 2:11.37
30.14 32.86 34.30 34.07
18 Dendy Young, Jemma 13 CADO-WP 2:10.98 2:11.63
30.99 33.96 34.50 32.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Beytell, Cobie 15 Stingrays-NW 2:11.32 2:11.93
31.66 33.09 34.24 32.94
20 Marais, Lisa-Marie 14 CADO-WP 2:14.64 2:12.44
30.33 33.28 34.74 34.09
21 Auret, Ingrid 16 Otters-FS 2:08.60 2:12.63
30.90 33.52 34.45 33.76
22 Farrell, Lara-Lee 16 CADO-WP 2:12.39 2:12.79
30.42 32.66 34.54 35.17
23 Logan, Alison-Jayne 15 KLOO-KZ 2:10.00 2:12.91
31.42 33.60 34.19 33.70
24 Antunes, Jade 17 Vineyard-WP 2:09.25 2:13.00
30.27 33.32 34.71 34.70
25 Prinsloo, Kresha 16 MUST-CG 2:09.71 2:13.10
30.88 33.10 34.44 34.68
26 Shaw, Keri 14 Tuks-NT 2:19.11 2:13.52
31.55 34.18 34.97 32.82
27 Henderson, Delwen 16 Blue Fins-FS 2:13.09 2:13.60
31.36 33.88 34.73 33.63
28 English, Sarah 17 SEAL-KZ 2:12.84 2:13.62
32.29 33.46 34.20 33.67
29 Viljoen, Stefni 16 Tuks-NT 2:15.28 2:13.80
31.04 33.90 34.48 34.38
30 Watkins, Leone' 14 Tuks-NT 2:13.34 2:13.83
30.80 33.73 34.96 34.34
31 Winter, Jenna-Lee 15 MUST-CG 2:16.66 2:13.85
30.92 34.88 34.79 33.26
32 Grundlingh, Mia 15 KLOO-KZ 2:13.06 2:14.56
31.27 34.05 34.97 34.27
33 Strydom, Tanya 15 SEAL-KZ 2:05.60 2:14.93
31.51 34.81 35.92 32.69
34 Lax, Jessica 16 WSTV-KZ 2:11.79 2:15.18
31.29 34.31 34.96 34.62
35 Fick, Sophie 17 Otters-FS 2:12.86 2:15.49
30.99 33.85 35.49 35.16
36 Harding, Kelly-Jo 16 CADO-WP 2:21.68 2:15.70
31.26 34.70 35.28 34.46
37 Vraagom, Wilechia 14 TYGE-WP 2:15.27 2:15.79
31.05 33.96 35.26 35.52
38 Swart, Nadia 14 Tuks-NT 2:13.55 2:15.94
30.98 34.90 35.87 34.19
39 Drakopoulos, Demi 15 KLOO-KZ 2:10.14 2:16.23
30.63 34.03 35.57 36.00
40 Oliver, Kerry 13 SEAL-KZ 2:10.25 2:16.73
31.10 34.03 35.78 35.82
41 Vorster, Louise 14 Polokwane-NP 2:13.77 2:16.92
31.24 35.06 35.45 35.17
42 Louw, Adri 15 Pea-EP 2:12.77 2:17.10
31.80 34.45 35.49 35.36
43 Bruns, Jessica 14 PAAR-WP 2:11.74 2:17.55
30.58 35.09 36.07 35.81
44 Le Roux, Tania 16 Otters-FS 2:27.14 2:21.25
32.29 35.18 37.25 36.53
45 Marcia, Gabi 17 MUST-CG 2:17.10 2:21.64
32.52 35.86 36.82 36.44
46 Smit, Stephanie 17 Beavers-KZ 2:18.08 2:21.90
31.82 35.80 37.36 36.92
47 Hendricks, Zainab 15 Bellville Aquara-WP 2:25.95 2:24.30
33.11 36.84 37.98 36.37
48 Steenkamp, Aletta 17 Vineyard-WP 2:28.20 2:24.36
33.47 36.39 37.26 37.24
49 Waugh, Katie 15 Strand-WP 2:23.63 2:24.58
33.02 36.47 37.80 37.29
50 Kat, Chanel 14 Maties-WP 2:29.63 2:24.63
33.92 36.96 37.67 36.08
51 Jv Rensburg, Shavonne 15 Pea-EP 2:25.84 2:26.83
33.09 36.77 38.30 38.67
52 Malan, Emily-Rae 15 Maties-WP 2:24.69 2:27.15
33.00 36.70 39.08 38.37
53 Davey, Charis 13 PAQU-WP 2:32.13 2:34.10
34.57 38.79 40.57 40.17
54 Mackenzie, Roxanne 17 Aquabear-EP 2:43.44 2:37.59
36.65 40.21 41.59 39.14
55 Green, Shannon 13 Retreat-WP 2:57.71 2:52.53
39.46 44.26 45.17 43.64
56 Gaidien, Ilhaam 13 PAQU-WP 3:05.71 2:59.25
40.80 45.21 48.03 45.21
Event 406 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 2:08.72 2002/04/04 Charlene L Wittstock at World, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 2:08.72 2002/04/04 Charlene L Wittstock at World, RSA
2004World-S: & 2:03.62 2001/11/27 Natalie Coughlin - USA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Altmann, Romy 21 Maties-WP 2:11.55 2:16.29
32.51 34.13 34.84 34.81
2 Corfe, Melissa 18 SGUL-KZ 2:10.21 2:18.12
33.19 34.47 35.17 35.29
3 Hambloch, Danielle 17 WATR-CG 2:19.28 2:22.64
33.41 35.31 36.86 37.06
4 Prinsloo, Kresha 16 MUST-CG 2:23.35 2:24.23
33.95 35.82 37.25 37.21
5 Bergman, Jo-Ann 15 Otters-FS 2:24.98 2:24.47
33.17 35.79 37.77 37.74
6 Bezuidenhout, Lauren 14 KLOO-KZ 2:25.44 2:24.57
33.39 36.43 37.83 36.92
7 Peters, Lizette 20 Tuks-NT 2:30.03 2:25.62
35.71 36.69 36.84 36.38
8 Pengelly, Jessica 13 Strand-WP 2:30.16 2:25.87
35.29 36.82 37.50 36.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Swart, Nadia 14 Tuks-NT 2:27.62 2:27.15
35.18 37.60 38.05 36.32
10 Trott, Wendy 14 Vineyard-WP 2:25.69 2:27.94
35.53 37.96 38.00 36.45
11 Alberts, Melissa 13 Stingrays-NW 2:27.56 2:28.03
34.43 37.60 38.31 37.69
12 Green, Lauren 14 WSTV-KZ 2:25.00 2:28.38
34.04 36.73 38.50 39.11
13 Williams, Robyn 14 CADO-WP 2:28.27 2:29.40
34.33 37.89 39.18 38.00
14 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A 14 SEAL-KZ 2:30.80 2:30.03
35.88 37.95 38.55 37.65
15 Liebenberg, Lindi 19 SGUL-KZ 2:30.85 2:30.77
35.29 37.99 39.06 38.43
16 Drakopoulos, Demi 15 KLOO-KZ 2:28.05 2:31.00
35.57 38.26 38.97 38.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Phippen, Candice 17 SEAL-KZ 2:33.28 2:31.01
35.74 38.20 38.33 38.74
18 Watkins, Leone' 14 Tuks-NT 2:37.47 2:31.07
35.38 38.20 38.83 38.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Esterhuizen, Ilani 16 ATOT-KZ 2:35.31 2:31.09
34.40 37.75 39.11 39.83
20 Gouws, Hanri 16 Vineyard-WP 2:33.76 2:31.29
35.35 38.18 38.93 38.83
21 Wexler, Mikayla 14 Vineyard-WP 2:37.72 2:32.20
35.52 37.58 39.32 39.78
22 Strydom, Tanya 15 SEAL-KZ 2:31.27 2:32.30
36.20 38.88 40.00 37.22
23 Farrell, Lara-Lee 16 CADO-WP 2:36.06 2:34.13
35.82 39.05 40.21 39.05
24 Stones, Tarryn 15 Blue Fins-FS 2:32.03 2:34.25
35.95 38.60 39.49 40.21
25 Loftie-Eaton, Megan 15 Maties-WP 2:39.37 2:35.06
36.13 38.67 40.06 40.20
26 Wagner, Larelle 15 Tuks-NT 2:40.01 2:37.27
37.33 39.14 40.54 40.26
27 Blake, Lauren 13 TYGE-WP 2:39.65 2:39.16
36.74 39.77 41.82 40.83
28 Bester, Melissa 15 TYGE-WP 2:42.20 2:39.32
37.18 40.95 42.25 38.94
29 Bekker, Jenna 14 Tuks-NT 2:31.46 2:39.44
36.53 39.98 41.72 41.21
30 Malan, Emily-Rae 15 Maties-WP 2:42.30 2:41.38
37.38 40.55 42.05 41.40
31 Manchip, Genine 16 TYGE-WP 2:43.27 2:41.49
37.53 39.74 42.15 42.07
32 Francis, Xiane 13 Walmers-WP 2:48.03 2:44.04
39.04 40.98 41.89 42.13
33 Booysen, Stephanie 13 PAQU-WP 2:57.68 3:00.76
43.89 45.40 46.91 44.56
34 Langley, Lamishka 14 Retreat-WP 3:08.41 3:02.24
43.63 47.68 47.34 43.59
Event 407 Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:56.94 2002/01/03 Theo Verster at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ
2004SA-S: ! 1:56.94 2002/01/03 Theo Verster at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ
2004World-S: & 1:53.93 2004/03/25 George Bovell - TRI
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Townsend, Darian 20 SEAL-KZ 2:01.16 2:04.66
26.34 31.90 37.25 29.17
2 Versfeld, Neil 19 SEAL-KZ 2:06.31 2:07.94
28.10 34.76 33.70 31.38
3 Pretorius, Nicholas 20 MUST-CG 2:08.82 2:08.63
27.83 32.59 37.84 30.37
4 Nel, Japie 16 Tuks-NT 2:09.30 2:09.63
29.06 34.28 37.31 28.98
5 Jacobs, Rohan 17 SGUL-KZ 2:06.97 2:09.72
27.45 32.47 39.05 30.75
6 Oliver, Ashley 16 Strand-WP 2:10.37 2:09.82
27.98 33.51 37.35 30.98
7 De Waal, Byron 18 SGUL-KZ 2:08.91 2:10.08
28.06 32.66 38.55 30.81
8 Todd, Peter 15 DOLC-CG 2:11.46 2:10.82
29.48 33.28 37.76 30.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Momberg, Marius 23 Maties-WP 2:07.43 2:10.91
27.61 33.05 39.61 30.64
10 Vd Bijl, David 20 MUST-CG 2:06.69 2:11.13
27.29 33.08 39.74 31.02
11 Hulley, Eugene 22 Stingrays-NW 2:08.86 2:11.31
28.66 31.76 39.36 31.53
12 Du Plessis, Hannes 17 Tuks-NT 2:12.19 2:11.62
28.17 33.82 39.30 30.33
13 Rogers, Stuart 21 DOLC-CG 2:07.24 2:12.15
28.42 32.83 39.50 31.40
14 Thompson, Warren 19 MUST-CG 2:14.09 2:12.42
28.32 34.34 38.08 31.68
15 Henderson, Kevin 17 Blue Fins-FS 2:14.29 2:12.59
29.07 35.89 36.37 31.26
16 Omeltchenko, Euguen 16 HARL-BO 2:13.76 2:12.69
28.50 33.79 40.87 29.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Doveton, Tyler 19 SEAL-KZ 2:09.54 2:13.07
29.18 33.14 39.88 30.87
18 Stottelaar, Chris 19 Aquabear-EP 2:09.87 2:13.94
29.03 33.33 39.26 32.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Salhus, Richard 16 SHRK-CG 2:18.63 2:13.96
28.09 35.20 38.66 32.01
20 Moore, Graeme 15 MUST-CG 2:12.98 2:13.99
28.27 32.17 42.35 31.20
21 Widmer, Gregory 17 WATR-CG 2:11.69 2:14.11
28.77 34.01 39.19 32.14
22 Lotriet, Bernhard 16 Blue Fins-FS 2:13.62 2:14.35
28.89 35.33 38.18 31.95
23 Bester, Ruan 15 Tuks-NT 2:14.22 2:14.59
29.20 35.75 38.43 31.21
24 Ward, Walter 17 WATR-CG 2:10.08 2:14.69
28.02 34.36 40.09 32.22
25 Peffer, Davynn 15 MUST-CG 2:15.25 2:15.98
30.09 36.04 38.39 31.46
26 Emslie, Philip 20 Barracudas-WP 2:21.73 2:16.47
28.46 34.70 40.67 32.64
27 Skinner, Cajun 17 HARL-BO 2:18.55 2:16.51
30.29 37.24 36.70 32.28
28 Thomson, Jay-Cee 14 MUST-CG 2:16.20 2:16.57
30.42 36.32 38.56 31.27
29 King, Chris 19 CADO-WP 2:20.12 2:18.01
29.60 31.22 46.71 30.48
30 Zimolong, Steffan 15 SHRK-CG 2:18.48 2:18.20
29.78 34.03 41.98 32.41
31 Kluever, Rousseau 14 Vineyard-WP 2:15.53 2:18.28
29.92 34.40 41.29 32.67
32 Du Toit, Magnes 15 Blue Fins-FS 2:24.97 2:18.66
29.01 37.45 41.56 30.64
33 Talpert, Marc 16 SHRK-CG 2:18.74 2:19.28
28.88 37.45 39.94 33.01
34 Oosthuizen, Henri 19 Tuks-NT 2:11.49 2:19.58
29.54 38.76 38.77 32.51
35 Jooste, Schalk 14 Bellville Aquara-WP 2:23.60 2:20.45
30.88 35.73 42.88 30.96
36 Julyan, Rory 13 CADO-WP 2:26.29 2:20.73
29.37 35.93 43.44 31.99
37 Vd Merwe, Donaven 17 Tuks-NT 2:16.53 2:21.24
27.01 35.19 39.44 39.60
38 Parsonage, Matthew 15 Beavers-KZ 2:20.78 2:21.28
22.21 45.19 40.74 33.14
39 Greyling, Bennie 14 Polokwane-NP 2:26.12 2:21.46
30.25 34.55 43.53 33.13
40 Human, Jacques 16 SHRK-CG 2:15.61 2:22.00
29.99 35.92 42.95 33.14
41 Ingle, Tyron 16 TYGE-WP 2:21.45 2:22.04
30.20 34.41 44.22 33.21
42 Peach, Rodney 14 Tuks-NT 2:22.91 2:23.10
32.05 37.01 40.75 33.29
42 Permall, Ian 16 TYGE-WP 2:23.49 2:23.10
28.48 37.71 42.08 34.83
44 Karsten, Nicky 14 Stingrays-NW 2:24.92 2:24.59
31.44 38.68 41.96 32.51
45 Jansen, Daan 14 Polokwane-NP 2:20.02 2:25.00
32.77 36.89 40.07 35.27
46 Hill, Lee 15 Vineyard-WP 2:28.29 2:25.03
29.87 35.81 44.18 35.17
47 Brill, Stephan 15 TYGE-WP 2:24.38 2:26.33
32.48 37.48 42.10 34.27
48 Basterfield, Matthew 14 MUST-CG 2:27.78 2:26.78
31.85 39.91 42.60 32.42
49 Bothma, Simon 15 Beavers-KZ 2:34.71 2:26.81
32.15 37.71 44.27 32.68
50 Boshoff, Morne' 15 Tuks-NT 2:13.25 2:26.85
32.40 38.10 42.57 33.78
51 Frantz, Jody 15 ARAQ-WP 2:30.50 2:27.59
33.25 38.68 39.73 35.93
52 Smith, Charle 14 Blue Fins-FS 2:24.39 2:27.82
32.02 37.92 39.75 38.13
53 Pike, Jared 13 DOLC-CG 2:22.33 2:28.74
30.82 37.79 42.61 37.52
54 Ward, Virgil 15 Blue Fins-FS 2:30.71 2:28.81
30.64 38.88 43.56 35.73
55 Silent, Elwyn 14 Tuks-NT 2:33.56 2:31.60
34.40 41.40 40.67 35.13
56 De Kock, Gareth 16 Vineyard-WP 2:39.48 2:33.82
35.00 42.77 42.05 34.00
57 Lincoln, Arlin 12 Vineyard-WP 2:31.63 2:34.35
33.43 39.01 47.00 34.91
58 Muller, Hugh 14 PAQU-WP 2:41.40 2:34.97
32.84 40.35 47.10 34.68
59 Botha, Anwell 14 PAQU-WP 2:36.38 2:36.85
32.23 40.62 44.38 39.62
60 Brooks, Lee 14 CADO-WP 2:37.15 2:37.41
32.77 41.10 47.59 35.95
61 Hassiem, Taariq 15 Bellville Aquara-WP 2:46.43 2:40.31
33.95 43.19 44.99 38.18
62 Jansen, Eugene 15 Bellville Aquara-WP 2:38.11 2:41.54
36.20 40.50 47.72 37.12
63 Jaggers, Trent 16 Aquabear-EP 2:51.34 2:43.20
33.10 43.70 51.12 35.28
64 Louw, Christopher 14 CADO-WP 2:43.19 2:44.09
34.21 42.67 49.73 37.48
65 Kreft, Joshua 14 Strand-WP 2:54.39 2:44.30
35.78 42.49 50.27 35.76
-- Grobler, Gavin 15 Tuks-NT 2:22.64 DQ
28.53 37.11 41.70 32.83
-- Moeketsane, Thabang 17 SOWE-CG 2:24.51 DQ
30.46 37.49 37.29 33.26