ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Telkom South African Short Course Swimming Championships Day 4 Prelims
9/5/2004-9/5/2004
Johannesburg, South Africa

Licensed to Swimming SA               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2004/09/05 12:29 PM
                 Telkom 2004 SA National Swimming Championship                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 2:07.91  2000/03/16 Terence M Parkin at World Chor, RSA        
    2004SA-S: ! 2:07.91  2000/03/16 Terence M Parkin at World Shor, RSA        
 2004World-S: & 2:02.92  2004/01/17 Ed Moses - USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Versfeld, Neil            19 SEAL-KZ              2:10.84    2:18.44  
      32.73   35.41   35.92   34.38                                
  2 Josephson, Matthew        19 CADO-WP              2:17.48    2:19.45  
      31.83   35.20   35.32   37.10                                
  3 Moeketsane, Thabang       17 SOWE-CG              2:22.66    2:19.73  
      32.37   35.54   36.04   35.78                                
  4 Oliver, Ashley            16 Strand-WP            2:20.53    2:21.54  
      31.76   36.48   36.22   37.08                                
  5 Potgieter, Stef           19 Tuks-NT              2:29.49    2:22.51  
      32.15   36.33   36.91   37.12                                
  6 Du Plooy, Petrie          17 Vineyard-WP          2:25.23    2:24.04  
      33.15   36.74   36.59   37.56                                
  7 Du Toit, Michiel          20 Seals-FS             2:21.83    2:24.34  
      33.05   36.76   37.82   36.71                                
  8 Henderson, Kevin          17 Blue Fins-FS         2:24.15    2:24.80  
      33.14   37.23   37.22   37.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Skinner, Cajun            17 HARL-BO              2:25.84    2:25.62  
                    1:14.68                                        
 10 Lotriet, Bernhard         16 Blue Fins-FS         2:25.23    2:25.97  
      33.92   37.19   37.62   37.24                                
 11 Oosthuizen, Henri         19 Tuks-NT              2:20.07    2:28.14  
      33.26   38.03   39.08   37.77                                
 12 Peffer, Davynn            15 MUST-CG              2:28.08    2:28.50  
      35.48   36.63   38.64   37.75                                
 13 Pretorius, Nicholas       20 MUST-CG              2:37.65    2:29.06  
      33.79   38.40   37.99   38.88                                
 14 Railoun, Khalied          19 Strand-WP            2:28.54    2:29.58  
      34.42   38.08   38.14   38.94                                
 15 Lategan, Renaldo          15 Otters-FS            2:28.38    2:29.59  
      33.29   38.00   39.72   38.58                                
 16 Heapy, Kevin              19 SEAL-KZ              2:21.61    2:29.71  
      33.17   37.50   39.39   39.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spires, Darryl            20 SGUL-KZ              2:21.89    2:29.74  
      33.07   37.89   39.28   39.50                                
 18 Thomson, Jay-Cee          14 MUST-CG              2:36.67    2:31.40  
      34.79   39.21   38.59   38.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McKay, Michael            21 SGUL-KZ              2:26.46    2:31.87  
      33.63   37.68   39.16   41.40                                
 20 Bester, Ruan              15 Tuks-NT              2:29.43    2:32.24  
      35.63   39.85   38.32   38.44                                
 21 Jansen, Daan              14 Polokwane-NP         2:33.85    2:32.81  
      35.11   39.57   38.13   40.00                                
 22 Parsonage, Matthew        15 Beavers-KZ           2:29.26    2:34.79  
      34.17   38.75   40.28   41.59                                
 23 Weyer, Martin             15 Tuks-NT              2:33.20    2:35.05  
      35.66   37.36   40.87   41.16                                
 24 Frantz, Jody              15 ARAQ-WP              2:29.59    2:35.37  
      34.35   38.79   40.77   41.46                                
 25 Smith, Charle             14 Blue Fins-FS         2:44.11    2:36.40  
      35.52   40.12   40.00   40.76                                
 26 Pike, Jared               13 DOLC-CG              2:34.76    2:38.85  
      36.40   40.04   40.72   41.69                                
 27 Peach, Rodney             14 Tuks-NT              2:40.22    2:39.99  
      36.64   40.68   41.54   41.13                                
 28 Karsten, Nicky            14 Stingrays-NW         2:39.21    2:40.10  
      36.57   40.02   41.47   42.04                                
 29 Nkabinde, Lucky           14 SOWE-CG              2:43.01    2:40.20  
      36.98   40.46   41.62   41.14                                
 30 Bruns, Russell            16 CADO-WP              2:45.79    2:41.64  
      35.99   39.68   42.17   43.80                                
 31 Van Niekerk, Petrus       15 TYGE-WP              2:40.79    2:41.66  
      36.64   41.65   41.87   41.50                                
 32 McLean, Justin            16 Stingrays-NW         2:45.71    2:42.13  
      36.81   41.37   42.22   41.73                                
 33 Brill, Stephan            15 TYGE-WP              2:45.76    2:44.66  
      36.76   41.73   42.40   43.77                                
 34 Silent, Elwyn             14 Tuks-NT              2:42.97    2:45.50  
      38.16   41.87   42.66   42.81                                
 35 Nieuwstad, Craig          15 TYGE-WP              2:42.81    2:46.22  
      37.24   42.09   43.18   43.71                                
 36 De Kock, Gareth           16 Vineyard-WP          2:52.41    2:48.25  
      38.47   43.40   44.14   42.24                                
 37 Fick, Lourens             13 Strand-WP            2:52.18    2:49.19  
      37.67   43.13   44.56   43.83                                
 38 Janos, Dylan              16 Strand-WP            2:52.06    2:49.49  
      37.08   43.35   44.77   44.29                                
 39 Hassiem, Taariq           15 Bellville Aquara-WP  2:54.53    2:52.29  
      38.08   43.10   45.40   45.71                                
 40 Gehle, Alexander          13 Bellville Aquara-WP  2:55.06    2:55.53  
      40.42   45.83   45.50   43.78                                
 41 Swanepoel, Phillip        12 Strand-WP            3:04.45    2:58.72  
      41.30   45.53   47.07   44.82                                
 42 Dankers, Clyde            13 Retreat-WP           3:20.86    3:12.14  
      41.93   48.08   50.52   51.61                                
 43 Railoun, Abdul-Malick     12 Strand-WP            3:20.27    3:16.48  
      43.89   48.70   51.66   52.23                                
 -- Davey, Cameron            15 PAQU-WP              3:12.93         DQ  
      38.36   45.26   48.13   44.69                                
 
Event 402  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 2:15.15  1997/04/20 Julia Russell, RSA                         
    2004SA-S: ! 2:15.15  1997/04/20 Julia Russell                              
 2004World-S: & 2:07.79  1993/12/05 Allison Wagner - USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Archibald, Claire         15 DOLC-CG              2:19.26    2:20.30  
      31.05   35.96   39.33   33.96                                
  2 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT              2:17.82    2:20.35  
      31.55   36.01   40.55   32.24                                
  3 Laubscher, Tamaryn        20 Tuks-NT              2:15.81    2:20.40  
      31.76   37.01   39.72   31.91                                
  4 Meyer, Bianca             15 Tuks-NT              2:19.56    2:22.08  
      32.32   37.07   40.40   32.29                                
  5 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW         2:20.02    2:22.38  
      31.69   36.54   42.44   31.71                                
  6 Meaklim, Kathryn          15 KLOO-KZ              2:21.08    2:22.54  
      31.71   37.23   40.49   33.11                                
  7 Wedemeyer, Erna           18 Tuks-NT              2:18.35    2:23.33  
      31.49   35.99   41.80   34.05                                
  8 Roper, Ronwyn             17 Beavers-KZ           2:19.26    2:23.96  
      31.88   36.68   41.32   34.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neethling, Jean-Marie     14 Seals-FS             2:24.41    2:24.21  
      31.55   39.42   39.51   33.73                                
 10 Van Wyk, Chanelle         15 Vineyard-WP          2:24.85    2:25.63  
      31.16   37.87   43.47   33.13                                
 11 Bonney, Kim               18 Vineyard-WP          2:24.63    2:25.64  
      33.35   38.97   39.66   33.66                                
 12 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG              2:24.34    2:26.13  
      31.16   37.52   43.90   33.55                                
 13 Hambloch, Danielle        17 WATR-CG              2:25.54    2:26.41  
      32.91   35.86   42.82   34.82                                
 14 Pengelly, Jessica         13 Strand-WP            2:28.14    2:26.49  
      32.09   37.16   42.71   34.53                                
 15 Alberts, Melissa          13 Stingrays-NW         2:25.15    2:27.26  
      31.62   38.32   43.62   33.70                                
 16 Beytell, Cobie            15 Stingrays-NW         2:25.27    2:27.64  
      32.73   38.62   41.88   34.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hooper, Amy               16 WATR-CG              2:26.24    2:28.45  
      32.56   37.19   43.02   35.68                                
 18 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  14 SEAL-KZ              2:27.11    2:28.74  
      33.03   37.90   42.88   34.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Viljoen, Stefni           16 Tuks-NT              2:30.91    2:29.37  
      32.34   37.91   43.91   35.21                                
 20 O'Brien, Kristy           15 SEAL-KZ              2:31.05    2:31.12  
      32.61   39.20   44.31   35.00                                
 21 Shaw, Keri                14 Tuks-NT              2:25.82    2:31.30  
      31.45   39.53   45.92   34.40                                
 22 Coetzee, Vidette          14 Tuks-NT              2:37.29    2:31.46  
      34.87   39.51   40.93   36.15                                
 23 Terblanche, Lindi         18 Pea-EP               2:26.49    2:32.16  
      33.97   39.47   42.46   36.26                                
 24 Peters, Lizette           20 Tuks-NT              2:34.52    2:32.21  
      33.17   36.24   46.37   36.43                                
 25 Louw, Adri                15 Pea-EP               2:32.80    2:32.23  
      33.07   39.91   45.20   34.05                                
 26 English, Sarah            17 SEAL-KZ              2:29.70    2:32.40  
      32.10   40.05   45.13   35.12                                
 27 Smit, Stephanie           17 Beavers-KZ           2:32.84    2:34.00  
      33.74   39.68   45.01   35.57                                
 28 Winter, Jenna-Lee         15 MUST-CG              2:31.16    2:34.62  
      35.22   39.58   45.17   34.65                                
 29 O'Brien, Kerry            16 Beavers-KZ           2:35.54    2:36.44  
      32.89   40.40   46.58   36.57                                
 30 Fick, Sophie              17 Otters-FS            2:39.08    2:36.88  
      34.45   39.48   46.24   36.71                                
 31 Vlok, Betsie              15 Polokwane-NP         2:35.42    2:37.70  
      34.95   43.02   42.15   37.58                                
 32 Morck, Carmen             16 Beavers-KZ           3:06.70    2:38.54  
      34.04   41.39   44.73   38.38                                
 33 Kat, Chanel               14 Maties-WP            2:43.94    2:41.34  
      37.34   40.74   46.88   36.38                                
 34 Loftie-Eaton, Megan       15 Maties-WP            2:45.36    2:41.58  
      35.27   39.99   50.16   36.16                                
 35 Von Hoesslin, Caley       14 TYGE-WP              2:44.50    2:41.65  
      34.23   40.82   48.72   37.88                                
 36 Hendricks, Zainab         15 Bellville Aquara-WP  2:45.21    2:42.97  
      33.54   42.65   47.60   39.18                                
 37 Marcia, Gabi              17 MUST-CG              2:43.07    2:43.18  
      34.95   40.94   50.46   36.83                                
 38 Manchip, Genine           16 TYGE-WP              2:45.32    2:45.02  
      36.38   42.73   47.82   38.09                                
 39 De Wet, Sandri            17 Otters-FS            2:47.39    2:46.24  
      37.06   44.54   45.52   39.12                                
 40 Booysen, Stephanie        13 PAQU-WP              3:00.58    3:05.13  
      39.95   45.64   56.25   43.29                                
 41 Green, Shannon            13 Retreat-WP           3:15.58    3:14.91  
      45.39   51.45   54.09   43.98                                
 -- Davey, Charis             13 PAQU-WP              2:54.13         DQ  
      37.06   43.99   47.81   40.80                                
 
Event 403  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:56.80  2002/01/03 Theo Verster at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ   
    2004SA-S: ! 1:56.80  2002/01/03 Theo Verster at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ   
 2004World-S: & 1:50.73  2002/12/08 Frank Esposito - FRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Du Rand, George           21 Seals-FS             2:06.56    2:02.57  
      27.47   31.30   33.45   30.35                                
  2 Rifkin, David             20 Vineyard-WP          2:01.65    2:04.52  
      29.14   31.55   32.62   31.21                                
  3 Thompson, Warren          19 MUST-CG              2:05.18    2:04.99  
      28.27   32.43   31.48   32.81                                
  4 Venter, Jasper            16 Stingrays-NW         2:03.90    2:05.50  
      27.96   32.14   32.77   32.63                                
  5 Vd Bijl, David            20 MUST-CG              2:02.51    2:05.94  
      28.44   32.32   32.94   32.24                                
  6 De Waal, Byron            18 SGUL-KZ              2:07.47    2:06.68  
      28.26   31.63   32.89   33.90                                
  7 Jacobs, Rohan             17 SGUL-KZ              2:05.30    2:08.74  
      28.51   32.81   33.43   33.99                                
  8 Nel, Japie                16 Tuks-NT              2:07.66    2:09.13  
      29.53   32.55   33.88   33.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Human, Jacques            16 SHRK-CG              2:09.18    2:10.19  
      28.40   33.27   33.23   35.29                                
 10 O'Brien, Grant            21 Beavers-KZ           2:15.36    2:10.34  
      28.72   32.86   34.09   34.67                                
 11 Kluever, Rousseau         14 Vineyard-WP          2:09.77    2:12.36  
      29.40   33.36   35.18   34.42                                
 12 Du Plessis, Hannes        17 Tuks-NT              2:16.10    2:16.28  
      30.94   33.85   35.45   36.04                                
 13 Alberts, Anthony          15 Polokwane-NP         2:28.69    2:20.15  
      30.36   35.02   36.71   38.06                                
 14 Du Plessis, Remy          15 SHRK-CG              2:21.35    2:21.04  
      31.19   35.31   37.15   37.39                                
 15 Allen, Charl              16 TYGE-WP              2:25.08    2:28.24  
      30.58   36.21   39.65   41.80                                
 16 McLean, Justin            16 Stingrays-NW         2:28.45    2:28.97  
      33.09   37.45   39.50   38.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schoeman, David           16 Otters-FS            2:31.05    2:30.69  
      31.82   37.50   39.59   41.78                                
 18 Muller, Faffa             15 PAQU-WP              2:37.82    2:41.54  
      31.80   38.36   44.45   46.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kock, Aden                13 PAQU-WP              2:52.97    2:48.35  
      34.41   40.92   45.59   47.43                                
 -- Duvenhage, Anton          14 Maties-WP            2:16.08         DQ  
      29.78   34.75   36.39   38.75                                
 
Event 404  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:56.78  2002/04/04 Helene K Muller at World Short, RSA        
    2004SA-S: ! 1:56.78  2002/04/04 Helene K Muller at World Short, RSA        
 2004World-S: & 1:54.04  2002/04/07 Lindsay Benko - USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Corfe, Melissa            18 SGUL-KZ              1:59.81    2:03.39  
      29.18   31.34   31.55   31.32                                
  2 Laubscher, Tamaryn        20 Tuks-NT              2:03.40    2:03.68  
      29.56   31.09   31.71   31.32                                
  3 Altmann, Romy             21 Maties-WP            2:08.17    2:04.23  
      29.33   31.47   31.56   31.87                                
  4 Vorster, Leone            16 Polokwane-NP         2:03.21    2:05.18  
      29.67   31.56   31.95   32.00                                
  5 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT              2:03.72    2:05.76  
      29.39   31.61   32.33   32.43                                
  6 Greyling, Melanie         19 WSTV-KZ              2:03.80    2:06.52  
      28.93   31.97   32.90   32.72                                
  7 Rogers, Marielle          17 SGUL-KZ              2:04.41    2:06.80  
      29.28   31.87   32.92   32.73                                
  8 Meyer, Bianca             15 Tuks-NT              2:04.14    2:07.32  
      30.73   31.95   32.64   32.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mouton, Rene              17 Vineyard-WP          2:04.86    2:08.53  
      30.19   32.24   33.09   33.01                                
 10 Trott, Wendy              14 Vineyard-WP          2:06.20    2:09.07  
      30.34   33.22   33.38   32.13                                
 11 Meaklim, Kathryn          15 KLOO-KZ              2:07.35    2:09.18  
      31.01   32.81   32.98   32.38                                
 12 Stones, Tarryn            15 Blue Fins-FS         2:08.97    2:09.43  
      29.63   32.46   33.81   33.53                                
 13 Burger, Liezl             17 Seals-FS             2:09.24    2:09.46  
      30.53   32.80   33.13   33.00                                
 14 Wedemeyer, Erna           18 Tuks-NT              2:02.70    2:10.14  
      29.75   32.91   33.62   33.86                                
 15 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW         2:06.55    2:10.33  
      30.24   32.78   34.22   33.09                                
 16 Vd Merwe, Yolandi         14 Strand-WP            2:08.73    2:10.69  
      30.55   33.17   33.74   33.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Driscoll, Nicole        16 SEAL-KZ              2:07.97    2:11.37  
      30.14   32.86   34.30   34.07                                
 18 Dendy Young, Jemma        13 CADO-WP              2:10.98    2:11.63  
      30.99   33.96   34.50   32.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beytell, Cobie            15 Stingrays-NW         2:11.32    2:11.93  
      31.66   33.09   34.24   32.94                                
 20 Marais, Lisa-Marie        14 CADO-WP              2:14.64    2:12.44  
      30.33   33.28   34.74   34.09                                
 21 Auret, Ingrid             16 Otters-FS            2:08.60    2:12.63  
      30.90   33.52   34.45   33.76                                
 22 Farrell, Lara-Lee         16 CADO-WP              2:12.39    2:12.79  
      30.42   32.66   34.54   35.17                                
 23 Logan, Alison-Jayne       15 KLOO-KZ              2:10.00    2:12.91  
      31.42   33.60   34.19   33.70                                
 24 Antunes, Jade             17 Vineyard-WP          2:09.25    2:13.00  
      30.27   33.32   34.71   34.70                                
 25 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG              2:09.71    2:13.10  
      30.88   33.10   34.44   34.68                                
 26 Shaw, Keri                14 Tuks-NT              2:19.11    2:13.52  
      31.55   34.18   34.97   32.82                                
 27 Henderson, Delwen         16 Blue Fins-FS         2:13.09    2:13.60  
      31.36   33.88   34.73   33.63                                
 28 English, Sarah            17 SEAL-KZ              2:12.84    2:13.62  
      32.29   33.46   34.20   33.67                                
 29 Viljoen, Stefni           16 Tuks-NT              2:15.28    2:13.80  
      31.04   33.90   34.48   34.38                                
 30 Watkins, Leone'           14 Tuks-NT              2:13.34    2:13.83  
      30.80   33.73   34.96   34.34                                
 31 Winter, Jenna-Lee         15 MUST-CG              2:16.66    2:13.85  
      30.92   34.88   34.79   33.26                                
 32 Grundlingh, Mia           15 KLOO-KZ              2:13.06    2:14.56  
      31.27   34.05   34.97   34.27                                
 33 Strydom, Tanya            15 SEAL-KZ              2:05.60    2:14.93  
      31.51   34.81   35.92   32.69                                
 34 Lax, Jessica              16 WSTV-KZ              2:11.79    2:15.18  
      31.29   34.31   34.96   34.62                                
 35 Fick, Sophie              17 Otters-FS            2:12.86    2:15.49  
      30.99   33.85   35.49   35.16                                
 36 Harding, Kelly-Jo         16 CADO-WP              2:21.68    2:15.70  
      31.26   34.70   35.28   34.46                                
 37 Vraagom, Wilechia         14 TYGE-WP              2:15.27    2:15.79  
      31.05   33.96   35.26   35.52                                
 38 Swart, Nadia              14 Tuks-NT              2:13.55    2:15.94  
      30.98   34.90   35.87   34.19                                
 39 Drakopoulos, Demi         15 KLOO-KZ              2:10.14    2:16.23  
      30.63   34.03   35.57   36.00                                
 40 Oliver, Kerry             13 SEAL-KZ              2:10.25    2:16.73  
      31.10   34.03   35.78   35.82                                
 41 Vorster, Louise           14 Polokwane-NP         2:13.77    2:16.92  
      31.24   35.06   35.45   35.17                                
 42 Louw, Adri                15 Pea-EP               2:12.77    2:17.10  
      31.80   34.45   35.49   35.36                                
 43 Bruns, Jessica            14 PAAR-WP              2:11.74    2:17.55  
      30.58   35.09   36.07   35.81                                
 44 Le Roux, Tania            16 Otters-FS            2:27.14    2:21.25  
      32.29   35.18   37.25   36.53                                
 45 Marcia, Gabi              17 MUST-CG              2:17.10    2:21.64  
      32.52   35.86   36.82   36.44                                
 46 Smit, Stephanie           17 Beavers-KZ           2:18.08    2:21.90  
      31.82   35.80   37.36   36.92                                
 47 Hendricks, Zainab         15 Bellville Aquara-WP  2:25.95    2:24.30  
      33.11   36.84   37.98   36.37                                
 48 Steenkamp, Aletta         17 Vineyard-WP          2:28.20    2:24.36  
      33.47   36.39   37.26   37.24                                
 49 Waugh, Katie              15 Strand-WP            2:23.63    2:24.58  
      33.02   36.47   37.80   37.29                                
 50 Kat, Chanel               14 Maties-WP            2:29.63    2:24.63  
      33.92   36.96   37.67   36.08                                
 51 Jv Rensburg, Shavonne     15 Pea-EP               2:25.84    2:26.83  
      33.09   36.77   38.30   38.67                                
 52 Malan, Emily-Rae          15 Maties-WP            2:24.69    2:27.15  
      33.00   36.70   39.08   38.37                                
 53 Davey, Charis             13 PAQU-WP              2:32.13    2:34.10  
      34.57   38.79   40.57   40.17                                
 54 Mackenzie, Roxanne        17 Aquabear-EP          2:43.44    2:37.59  
      36.65   40.21   41.59   39.14                                
 55 Green, Shannon            13 Retreat-WP           2:57.71    2:52.53  
      39.46   44.26   45.17   43.64                                
 56 Gaidien, Ilhaam           13 PAQU-WP              3:05.71    2:59.25  
      40.80   45.21   48.03   45.21                                
 
Event 406  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 2:08.72  2002/04/04 Charlene L Wittstock at World, RSA         
    2004SA-S: ! 2:08.72  2002/04/04 Charlene L Wittstock at World, RSA         
 2004World-S: & 2:03.62  2001/11/27 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Altmann, Romy             21 Maties-WP            2:11.55    2:16.29  
      32.51   34.13   34.84   34.81                                
  2 Corfe, Melissa            18 SGUL-KZ              2:10.21    2:18.12  
      33.19   34.47   35.17   35.29                                
  3 Hambloch, Danielle        17 WATR-CG              2:19.28    2:22.64  
      33.41   35.31   36.86   37.06                                
  4 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG              2:23.35    2:24.23  
      33.95   35.82   37.25   37.21                                
  5 Bergman, Jo-Ann           15 Otters-FS            2:24.98    2:24.47  
      33.17   35.79   37.77   37.74                                
  6 Bezuidenhout, Lauren      14 KLOO-KZ              2:25.44    2:24.57  
      33.39   36.43   37.83   36.92                                
  7 Peters, Lizette           20 Tuks-NT              2:30.03    2:25.62  
      35.71   36.69   36.84   36.38                                
  8 Pengelly, Jessica         13 Strand-WP            2:30.16    2:25.87  
      35.29   36.82   37.50   36.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swart, Nadia              14 Tuks-NT              2:27.62    2:27.15  
      35.18   37.60   38.05   36.32                                
 10 Trott, Wendy              14 Vineyard-WP          2:25.69    2:27.94  
      35.53   37.96   38.00   36.45                                
 11 Alberts, Melissa          13 Stingrays-NW         2:27.56    2:28.03  
      34.43   37.60   38.31   37.69                                
 12 Green, Lauren             14 WSTV-KZ              2:25.00    2:28.38  
      34.04   36.73   38.50   39.11                                
 13 Williams, Robyn           14 CADO-WP              2:28.27    2:29.40  
      34.33   37.89   39.18   38.00                                
 14 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  14 SEAL-KZ              2:30.80    2:30.03  
      35.88   37.95   38.55   37.65                                
 15 Liebenberg, Lindi         19 SGUL-KZ              2:30.85    2:30.77  
      35.29   37.99   39.06   38.43                                
 16 Drakopoulos, Demi         15 KLOO-KZ              2:28.05    2:31.00  
      35.57   38.26   38.97   38.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Phippen, Candice          17 SEAL-KZ              2:33.28    2:31.01  
      35.74   38.20   38.33   38.74                                
 18 Watkins, Leone'           14 Tuks-NT              2:37.47    2:31.07  
      35.38   38.20   38.83   38.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Esterhuizen, Ilani        16 ATOT-KZ              2:35.31    2:31.09  
      34.40   37.75   39.11   39.83                                
 20 Gouws, Hanri              16 Vineyard-WP          2:33.76    2:31.29  
      35.35   38.18   38.93   38.83                                
 21 Wexler, Mikayla           14 Vineyard-WP          2:37.72    2:32.20  
      35.52   37.58   39.32   39.78                                
 22 Strydom, Tanya            15 SEAL-KZ              2:31.27    2:32.30  
      36.20   38.88   40.00   37.22                                
 23 Farrell, Lara-Lee         16 CADO-WP              2:36.06    2:34.13  
      35.82   39.05   40.21   39.05                                
 24 Stones, Tarryn            15 Blue Fins-FS         2:32.03    2:34.25  
      35.95   38.60   39.49   40.21                                
 25 Loftie-Eaton, Megan       15 Maties-WP            2:39.37    2:35.06  
      36.13   38.67   40.06   40.20                                
 26 Wagner, Larelle           15 Tuks-NT              2:40.01    2:37.27  
      37.33   39.14   40.54   40.26                                
 27 Blake, Lauren             13 TYGE-WP              2:39.65    2:39.16  
      36.74   39.77   41.82   40.83                                
 28 Bester, Melissa           15 TYGE-WP              2:42.20    2:39.32  
      37.18   40.95   42.25   38.94                                
 29 Bekker, Jenna             14 Tuks-NT              2:31.46    2:39.44  
      36.53   39.98   41.72   41.21                                
 30 Malan, Emily-Rae          15 Maties-WP            2:42.30    2:41.38  
      37.38   40.55   42.05   41.40                                
 31 Manchip, Genine           16 TYGE-WP              2:43.27    2:41.49  
      37.53   39.74   42.15   42.07                                
 32 Francis, Xiane            13 Walmers-WP           2:48.03    2:44.04  
      39.04   40.98   41.89   42.13                                
 33 Booysen, Stephanie        13 PAQU-WP              2:57.68    3:00.76  
      43.89   45.40   46.91   44.56                                
 34 Langley, Lamishka         14 Retreat-WP           3:08.41    3:02.24  
      43.63   47.68   47.34   43.59                                
 
Event 407  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:56.94  2002/01/03 Theo Verster at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ   
    2004SA-S: ! 1:56.94  2002/01/03 Theo Verster at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ   
 2004World-S: & 1:53.93  2004/03/25 George Bovell - TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian          20 SEAL-KZ              2:01.16    2:04.66  
      26.34   31.90   37.25   29.17                                
  2 Versfeld, Neil            19 SEAL-KZ              2:06.31    2:07.94  
      28.10   34.76   33.70   31.38                                
  3 Pretorius, Nicholas       20 MUST-CG              2:08.82    2:08.63  
      27.83   32.59   37.84   30.37                                
  4 Nel, Japie                16 Tuks-NT              2:09.30    2:09.63  
      29.06   34.28   37.31   28.98                                
  5 Jacobs, Rohan             17 SGUL-KZ              2:06.97    2:09.72  
      27.45   32.47   39.05   30.75                                
  6 Oliver, Ashley            16 Strand-WP            2:10.37    2:09.82  
      27.98   33.51   37.35   30.98                                
  7 De Waal, Byron            18 SGUL-KZ              2:08.91    2:10.08  
      28.06   32.66   38.55   30.81                                
  8 Todd, Peter               15 DOLC-CG              2:11.46    2:10.82  
      29.48   33.28   37.76   30.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Momberg, Marius           23 Maties-WP            2:07.43    2:10.91  
      27.61   33.05   39.61   30.64                                
 10 Vd Bijl, David            20 MUST-CG              2:06.69    2:11.13  
      27.29   33.08   39.74   31.02                                
 11 Hulley, Eugene            22 Stingrays-NW         2:08.86    2:11.31  
      28.66   31.76   39.36   31.53                                
 12 Du Plessis, Hannes        17 Tuks-NT              2:12.19    2:11.62  
      28.17   33.82   39.30   30.33                                
 13 Rogers, Stuart            21 DOLC-CG              2:07.24    2:12.15  
      28.42   32.83   39.50   31.40                                
 14 Thompson, Warren          19 MUST-CG              2:14.09    2:12.42  
      28.32   34.34   38.08   31.68                                
 15 Henderson, Kevin          17 Blue Fins-FS         2:14.29    2:12.59  
      29.07   35.89   36.37   31.26                                
 16 Omeltchenko, Euguen       16 HARL-BO              2:13.76    2:12.69  
      28.50   33.79   40.87   29.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Doveton, Tyler            19 SEAL-KZ              2:09.54    2:13.07  
      29.18   33.14   39.88   30.87                                
 18 Stottelaar, Chris         19 Aquabear-EP          2:09.87    2:13.94  
      29.03   33.33   39.26   32.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Salhus, Richard           16 SHRK-CG              2:18.63    2:13.96  
      28.09   35.20   38.66   32.01                                
 20 Moore, Graeme             15 MUST-CG              2:12.98    2:13.99  
      28.27   32.17   42.35   31.20                                
 21 Widmer, Gregory           17 WATR-CG              2:11.69    2:14.11  
      28.77   34.01   39.19   32.14                                
 22 Lotriet, Bernhard         16 Blue Fins-FS         2:13.62    2:14.35  
      28.89   35.33   38.18   31.95                                
 23 Bester, Ruan              15 Tuks-NT              2:14.22    2:14.59  
      29.20   35.75   38.43   31.21                                
 24 Ward, Walter              17 WATR-CG              2:10.08    2:14.69  
      28.02   34.36   40.09   32.22                                
 25 Peffer, Davynn            15 MUST-CG              2:15.25    2:15.98  
      30.09   36.04   38.39   31.46                                
 26 Emslie, Philip            20 Barracudas-WP        2:21.73    2:16.47  
      28.46   34.70   40.67   32.64                                
 27 Skinner, Cajun            17 HARL-BO              2:18.55    2:16.51  
      30.29   37.24   36.70   32.28                                
 28 Thomson, Jay-Cee          14 MUST-CG              2:16.20    2:16.57  
      30.42   36.32   38.56   31.27                                
 29 King, Chris               19 CADO-WP              2:20.12    2:18.01  
      29.60   31.22   46.71   30.48                                
 30 Zimolong, Steffan         15 SHRK-CG              2:18.48    2:18.20  
      29.78   34.03   41.98   32.41                                
 31 Kluever, Rousseau         14 Vineyard-WP          2:15.53    2:18.28  
      29.92   34.40   41.29   32.67                                
 32 Du Toit, Magnes           15 Blue Fins-FS         2:24.97    2:18.66  
      29.01   37.45   41.56   30.64                                
 33 Talpert, Marc             16 SHRK-CG              2:18.74    2:19.28  
      28.88   37.45   39.94   33.01                                
 34 Oosthuizen, Henri         19 Tuks-NT              2:11.49    2:19.58  
      29.54   38.76   38.77   32.51                                
 35 Jooste, Schalk            14 Bellville Aquara-WP  2:23.60    2:20.45  
      30.88   35.73   42.88   30.96                                
 36 Julyan, Rory              13 CADO-WP              2:26.29    2:20.73  
      29.37   35.93   43.44   31.99                                
 37 Vd Merwe, Donaven         17 Tuks-NT              2:16.53    2:21.24  
      27.01   35.19   39.44   39.60                                
 38 Parsonage, Matthew        15 Beavers-KZ           2:20.78    2:21.28  
      22.21   45.19   40.74   33.14                                
 39 Greyling, Bennie          14 Polokwane-NP         2:26.12    2:21.46  
      30.25   34.55   43.53   33.13                                
 40 Human, Jacques            16 SHRK-CG              2:15.61    2:22.00  
      29.99   35.92   42.95   33.14                                
 41 Ingle, Tyron              16 TYGE-WP              2:21.45    2:22.04  
      30.20   34.41   44.22   33.21                                
 42 Peach, Rodney             14 Tuks-NT              2:22.91    2:23.10  
      32.05   37.01   40.75   33.29                                
 42 Permall, Ian              16 TYGE-WP              2:23.49    2:23.10  
      28.48   37.71   42.08   34.83                                
 44 Karsten, Nicky            14 Stingrays-NW         2:24.92    2:24.59  
      31.44   38.68   41.96   32.51                                
 45 Jansen, Daan              14 Polokwane-NP         2:20.02    2:25.00  
      32.77   36.89   40.07   35.27                                
 46 Hill, Lee                 15 Vineyard-WP          2:28.29    2:25.03  
      29.87   35.81   44.18   35.17                                
 47 Brill, Stephan            15 TYGE-WP              2:24.38    2:26.33  
      32.48   37.48   42.10   34.27                                
 48 Basterfield, Matthew      14 MUST-CG              2:27.78    2:26.78  
      31.85   39.91   42.60   32.42                                
 49 Bothma, Simon             15 Beavers-KZ           2:34.71    2:26.81  
      32.15   37.71   44.27   32.68                                
 50 Boshoff, Morne'           15 Tuks-NT              2:13.25    2:26.85  
      32.40   38.10   42.57   33.78                                
 51 Frantz, Jody              15 ARAQ-WP              2:30.50    2:27.59  
      33.25   38.68   39.73   35.93                                
 52 Smith, Charle             14 Blue Fins-FS         2:24.39    2:27.82  
      32.02   37.92   39.75   38.13                                
 53 Pike, Jared               13 DOLC-CG              2:22.33    2:28.74  
      30.82   37.79   42.61   37.52                                
 54 Ward, Virgil              15 Blue Fins-FS         2:30.71    2:28.81  
      30.64   38.88   43.56   35.73                                
 55 Silent, Elwyn             14 Tuks-NT              2:33.56    2:31.60  
      34.40   41.40   40.67   35.13                                
 56 De Kock, Gareth           16 Vineyard-WP          2:39.48    2:33.82  
      35.00   42.77   42.05   34.00                                
 57 Lincoln, Arlin            12 Vineyard-WP          2:31.63    2:34.35  
      33.43   39.01   47.00   34.91                                
 58 Muller, Hugh              14 PAQU-WP              2:41.40    2:34.97  
      32.84   40.35   47.10   34.68                                
 59 Botha, Anwell             14 PAQU-WP              2:36.38    2:36.85  
      32.23   40.62   44.38   39.62                                
 60 Brooks, Lee               14 CADO-WP              2:37.15    2:37.41  
      32.77   41.10   47.59   35.95                                
 61 Hassiem, Taariq           15 Bellville Aquara-WP  2:46.43    2:40.31  
      33.95   43.19   44.99   38.18                                
 62 Jansen, Eugene            15 Bellville Aquara-WP  2:38.11    2:41.54  
      36.20   40.50   47.72   37.12                                
 63 Jaggers, Trent            16 Aquabear-EP          2:51.34    2:43.20  
      33.10   43.70   51.12   35.28                                
 64 Louw, Christopher         14 CADO-WP              2:43.19    2:44.09  
      34.21   42.67   49.73   37.48                                
 65 Kreft, Joshua             14 Strand-WP            2:54.39    2:44.30  
      35.78   42.49   50.27   35.76                                
 -- Grobler, Gavin            15 Tuks-NT              2:22.64         DQ  
      28.53   37.11   41.70   32.83                                
 -- Moeketsane, Thabang       17 SOWE-CG              2:24.51         DQ  
      30.46   37.49   37.29   33.26                                

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT