ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Telkom South Africa Short Course Swimming Championships Day 3
9/4/2004-9/4/2004
Johannesburg, South Africa

Licensed to Swimming SA               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2004/09/04 06:16 PM
                 Telkom 2004 SA National Swimming Championship                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 207  Men 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 54.55  2003/07/31 Roland M. Schoeman at Telkom S, TUKS-NT      
    2004SA-S: ! 54.55  2003/07/31 Roland M Schoeman at Telkom S, TUKS-NT       
 2004World-S: & 52.58  2003/01/25 Thomas Rupprath - GER                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Neethling, Ryk            26 SEAL-KZ                55.01      53.95#  20  
      25.22   28.73                                                
  2 Tardin, Alain             20 SUI-ZZ                 57.66      56.17   17  
      25.56   30.61                                                
  3 Hulley, Eugene            22 Stingrays-NW           58.33      58.09   16  
      26.78   31.31                                                
  4 Vd Merwe, Donaven         17 Tuks-NT                57.86      58.30   15  
      26.83   31.47                                                
  5 Vd Bijl, David            20 MUST-CG                59.65      58.47   14  
      26.39   32.08                                                
  6 Momberg, Marius           23 Maties-WP              59.02      58.59   13  
      27.14   31.45                                                
  7 Ward, Walter              17 WATR-CG                58.62      58.63   12  
      27.58   31.05                                                
  8 Jacobs, Rohan             17 SGUL-KZ                59.73      58.75   11  
      27.10   31.65                                                
 
Event 208  Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:02.75  1999/03/04 Julia Russell, RSA                         
    2004SA-S: ! 1:02.75  1999/01/04 Julia Russell at World Short C, SEP N      
 2004World-S: &   58.80  2002/11/23 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wedemeyer, Erna           18 Tuks-NT              1:04.80    1:04.06   20  
      29.69   34.37                                                
  2 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT              1:05.75    1:04.64   17  
      31.07   33.57                                                
  3 Laubscher, Tamaryn        20 Tuks-NT              1:05.36    1:04.94   16  
      31.31   33.63                                                
  4 Archibald, Claire         15 DOLC-CG              1:05.45    1:05.43   15  
      31.08   34.35                                                
  5 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW         1:06.61    1:06.50   14  
      31.13   35.37                                                
  6 Van Wyk, Chanelle         15 Vineyard-WP          1:07.17    1:06.69   13  
      30.39   36.30                                                
  7 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG              1:07.52    1:06.82   12  
      30.82   36.00                                                
  8 Shaw, Keri                14 Tuks-NT              1:07.68    1:07.04   11  
      30.34   36.70                                                
 
Event 209  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 59.56  2004/03/27 Gregory D Owen NCAA SC Champs, SGULL-KZ      
    2004SA-S: ! 59.56  2004/03/27 Gregory D Owen at NCAA SC Cha, MUST-CG       
 2004World-S: & 57.47  2002/01/23 Ed Moses - USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Versfeld, Neil            19 SEAL-KZ              1:02.26    1:01.48   20  
      28.99   32.49                                                
  2 Josephson, Matthew        19 CADO-WP              1:04.20    1:04.20   17  
      30.00   34.20                                                
  3 Moeketsane, Thabang       17 SOWE-CG              1:04.15    1:04.22   16  
      30.33   33.89                                                
  4 Du Plooy, Petrie          17 Vineyard-WP          1:05.19    1:04.69   15  
      30.60   34.09                                                
  5 Du Toit, Michiel          20 Seals-FS             1:04.25    1:05.19   14  
      30.87   34.32                                                
  6 Skinner, Cajun            17 HARL-BO              1:05.45    1:05.50   13  
      30.95   34.55                                                
  7 Galant, Grant             22 Barracudas-WP        1:05.41    1:05.51   12  
      29.71   35.80                                                
  8 Henderson, Kevin          17 Blue Fins-FS         1:05.28    1:06.36   11  
      31.47   34.89                                                
 
Event 214  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 25.14  1999/03/04 Rania Elwany, EGY                            
    2004SA-S: ! 25.56  2002/01/03 Christy Cech at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ     
 2004World-S: & 23.59  2000/03/18 Therese Alshammar - SWE                      
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roets, Lauren             16 DOLC-CG                25.86      25.87  
  2 Strydom, Tanya            15 SEAL-KZ                26.29      26.23  
 
Event 215  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 21.22  2000/05/23 Roland M Schoeman at NCAA Div, RSA           
    2004SA-S: ! 21.22  2000/05/23 Roland M Schoeman at NCAA Div, RSA           
 2004World-S: & 21.10  2004/03/25 Fred Bousquet - FRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neethling, Ryk            26 SEAL-KZ                21.98      21.77  
  2 Widmer, Gregory           17 WATR-CG                23.40      23.53  
 
Event 216  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 28.00  2002/11/15 Charlene L Wittstock at World, RSA           
    2004SA-S: ! 28.00  2002/11/15 Charlene L Wittstock at World, RSA           
 2004World-S: & 26.83  2001/12/02 Hui Li - CHN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittstock, Charlene       26 Tuks-NT                28.93      28.81  
  2 Altmann, Romy             21 Maties-WP              30.01      29.81  
 
Event 217  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 23.04  2004/01/30 Roland M Schoeman at RSA FINA, TUKS-NT       
    2004SA-S: ! 23.04  2004/01/30 Roland M Schoeman at RSA FINA, TUKS-NT       
 2004World-S: & 22.74  2002/01/26 Geoff Huegill - AUS                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neethling, Ryk            26 SEAL-KZ                24.36      23.88  
  2 Du Rand, George           21 Seals-FS               24.69      24.80  
 
Event 301  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 47.38  2002/04/04 Salim Iles at World Championsh, ALG          
    2004SA-S: ! 47.45  2004/01/13 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ      
 2004World-S: & 46.25  2004/03/27 Ian Crocker - USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Widmer, Gregory           17 WATR-CG                52.04      51.21  
      24.77   26.44                                                
  2 Hulley, Eugene            22 Stingrays-NW           51.52      51.29  
      24.91   26.38                                                
  3 Ackermann, Stephan        21 Tuks-NT                52.59      51.52  
      25.19   26.33                                                
  4 King, Chris               19 CADO-WP                52.61      51.91  
      24.99   26.92                                                
  5 Seaman, Marc              25 Aquabear-EP            51.96      52.10  
      24.75   27.35                                                
  6 Momberg, Marius           23 Maties-WP              52.18      52.16  
      25.60   26.56                                                
  7 Moore, Graeme             15 MUST-CG                52.93      52.25  
      25.19   27.06                                                
  8 Williams, Wesley          22 MUST-CG                52.95      52.40  
      25.45   26.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Brien, Grant            21 Beavers-KZ             53.45      52.66  
      25.29   27.37                                                
 10 Salhus, Richard           16 SHRK-CG                53.17      52.72  
      25.42   27.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bailes, Murray            22 Pea-EP                 53.50      52.91  
      25.33   27.58                                                
 12 Ward, Walter              17 WATR-CG                53.36      53.02  
      25.87   27.15                                                
 13 Volker, Mark              21 SEAL-KZ                53.44      53.32  
      26.16   27.16                                                
 14 Kieck, Greg               19 Aquabear-EP            53.28      53.38  
      25.12   28.26                                                
 15 Du Plessis, Marnitz       16 Maties-WP              53.43      53.55  
      25.87   27.68                                                
 16 Doveton, Tyler            19 SEAL-KZ                53.43      53.66  
      26.14   27.52                                                
 
Event 302  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 8:32.04  2004/08/07 Melissa J Corfe at Seals SC, SGULL-KZ      
    2004SA-S: ! 8:32.04  2004/08/07 Melissa J Corfe Seals Winter, SGULL-KZ     
 2004World-S: & 8:13.35  2004/01/24 Sachiko Yamada - JPN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corfe, Melissa            18 SGUL-KZ              8:39.18    8:30.11#  20  
      29.42   31.23   31.65   32.11   32.29   32.20   32.05   31.99
      32.28   32.55   32.29   32.39   32.20   32.23   32.15   31.08
  2 Meaklim, Kathryn          15 KLOO-KZ              8:54.47    8:41.56   17  
      30.37   32.69   32.94   33.33   33.19   32.95   32.74   32.63
      31.99   32.90   33.02   32.88   32.89   32.71   32.79   31.54
  3 Meyer, Bianca             15 Tuks-NT              8:51.00    8:44.79   16  
      31.02   32.78   33.10   33.26   33.23   33.29   33.13   33.24
      32.82   32.67   32.83   32.92   32.83   32.75   32.95   31.97
  4 Trott, Wendy              14 Vineyard-WP          8:40.57    8:53.38   15  
      30.70   32.96   33.49   33.49   33.30   33.67   33.83   33.39
      33.68   33.74   33.44   33.55   33.80   33.74   33.73   32.87
  5 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW         9:24.26    9:03.05   14  
      30.14   33.62   33.84   34.27   34.50   34.61   34.22   34.41
      34.67   34.37   34.10   34.68   34.39   34.34   34.54   32.35
  6 Bezuidenhout, Lauren      14 KLOO-KZ              9:06.56    9:10.38   13  
      31.18   33.63   34.28   34.49   34.56   34.74   34.61   34.94
      34.77   34.75   34.93   34.82   34.99   35.05   34.84   33.80
  7 O'Driscoll, Nicole        16 SEAL-KZ              9:18.17    9:12.12   12  
      30.88   32.82   33.81   34.43   34.39   34.90   34.66   34.83
      35.07   35.26   35.06   35.58   35.30   35.46   35.40   34.27
  8 Logan, Alison-Jayne       15 KLOO-KZ              9:11.08    9:16.16   11  
      32.25   33.73   34.74   34.96   34.94   35.03   35.02   34.90
      34.86   35.17   35.19   35.20   35.05   35.36   35.30   34.46
  9 Beytell, Cobie            15 Stingrays-NW         9:25.10    9:19.90  
      31.73   34.03   34.87   34.98   35.37   35.46   35.33   35.52
      35.84   35.82   35.69   35.57   35.23   35.52   35.00   33.94
 10 Auret, Ingrid             16 Otters-FS            9:07.74    9:21.49  
      31.16   33.70   34.69   35.17   35.38   35.53   36.10   35.89
      35.98   35.54   35.78   36.19   35.55   35.68   35.15   34.00
 11 Vd Merwe, Yolandi         14 Strand-WP            9:28.08    9:21.99  
      31.32   33.55   34.44   34.66   35.37   35.18   35.13        
                      35.94   36.16                           34.61
 12 Grundlingh, Mia           15 KLOO-KZ              9:16.08    9:24.23  
      32.34   34.60   35.35   35.44   35.82   35.61   35.73   35.66
      35.46   35.53   35.73   35.56   35.52   35.73   35.46   34.69
 13 Stones, Tarryn            15 Blue Fins-FS         9:21.37    9:30.35  
      31.61   33.95   35.08   35.71   35.78   35.92   35.92   36.27
      36.21   36.34   36.23   36.21   36.56   36.47   36.36   35.73
 14 Drakopoulos, Demi         15 KLOO-KZ              9:41.71    9:32.26  
      31.57   35.20   35.50   35.87   36.16   35.82   36.15   36.24
      36.14   36.52   36.69   36.63   36.51   36.52   36.38   34.36
 15 Marais, Lisa-Marie        14 CADO-WP              9:43.32    9:33.58  
      31.38   34.92   34.94   36.20   36.47   36.27   37.07   36.40
      36.90   36.71   36.89   36.43   36.89   35.95   36.36   33.80
 16 Swart, Nadia              14 Tuks-NT              9:36.68    9:36.47  
      32.51   35.72   36.37   36.31   35.79   36.12   36.74   36.38
      36.40   36.86   36.92   36.92   36.55   37.05   36.49   33.34
 17 Winter, Jenna-Lee         15 MUST-CG              9:36.62    9:41.33  
      32.02   36.08   36.77   36.88   36.09   37.08   36.78   35.88
      36.84   36.95   36.65   37.11   36.79   37.00   36.84   35.57
 18 Watkins, Leone'           14 Tuks-NT              9:58.49    9:42.36  
      31.67   34.89   35.63   36.16   36.58   36.79   36.93   37.05
      37.05   37.02   36.97   37.47   37.23   37.16   37.43   36.33
 19 Marcia, Gabi              17 MUST-CG              9:36.23    9:51.93  
      32.23   35.36   36.46   36.67   36.84   37.08   37.14   37.26
      37.84   37.86   37.82   38.02   38.02   37.98   38.21   37.14
 20 Williams, Robyn           14 CADO-WP             10:00.55    9:55.05  
      32.76   36.72   37.55   37.40   37.63   37.61   37.73   37.80
      37.76   37.99   37.60   37.88   37.75   37.37   37.51   35.99
 21 Wagner, Larelle           15 Tuks-NT             10:59.84   10:05.28  
      35.08   36.98   38.19   37.98   38.63   38.21   38.37   38.21
      38.49                           19.38                   36.50
 
Event 303  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:05.40  1999/09/24 Penny Heyns at KZN - Seagulls, RSA         
    2004SA-S: ! 1:05.40  1999/09/24 Penny Heyns at Seagulls Short, ATOTI-KZ    
 2004World-S: & 1:04.79  2004/03/19 Tara Kirk - USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Laubscher, Tamaryn        20 Tuks-NT              1:12.83    1:11.87  
      34.73   37.14                                                
  2 Archibald, Claire         15 DOLC-CG              1:11.26    1:11.96  
      34.10   37.86                                                
  3 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT              1:13.28    1:12.48  
      34.72   37.76                                                
  4 Neethling, Jean-Marie     14 Seals-FS             1:14.64    1:12.49  
      34.67   37.82                                                
  5 Zaverdinos, Daniella      16 Vineyard-WP          1:14.15    1:12.70  
      34.69   38.01                                                
  6 Roper, Ronwyn             17 Beavers-KZ           1:14.11    1:13.22  
      35.06   38.16                                                
  7 Frank, Gabi               14 Vineyard-WP          1:15.16    1:13.95  
      35.03   38.92                                                
  8 Green, Lauren             14 WSTV-KZ              1:15.60    1:14.10  
      34.67   39.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonney, Kim               18 Vineyard-WP          1:14.53    1:14.33  
      35.12   39.21                                                
 10 Vraagom, Wilechia         14 TYGE-WP              1:16.77    1:14.55  
      36.21   38.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Coetzee, Vidette          14 Tuks-NT              1:14.65    1:14.69  
      35.97   38.72                                                
 12 Terblanche, Lindi         18 Pea-EP               1:16.94    1:14.82  
      34.89   39.93                                                
 13 Pengelly, Jessica         13 Strand-WP            1:16.07    1:16.04  
      36.21   39.83                                                
 14 Du Plessis, Yolana        15 Tuks-NT              1:16.42    1:16.43  
      36.42   40.01                                                
 15 Alberts, Melissa          13 Stingrays-NW         1:16.71    1:16.60  
      36.13   40.47                                                
 16 Roe, Amber                14 KASA-EP              1:16.81    1:16.68  
      35.57   41.11                                                
 
Event 304  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 53.67  2000/05/23 Roland M Schoeman at Telkom SA, RSA          
    2004SA-S: ! 53.67  2000/05/23 Simon G Thirsk at NCAA Div 1 M, RSA          
 2004World-S: & 50.32  2004/03/26 Peter Marshall - USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 Du Rand, George           21 Seals-FS               55.22      54.32  
      26.56   27.76                                                
  2 Botha, Jarryd             19 Maties-WP              58.89      55.41  
      27.01   28.40                                                
  3 Tardin, Alain             20 SUI-ZZ                 57.49      57.56  
      29.14   28.42                                                
  4 Hulley, Eugene            22 Stingrays-NW           57.77      57.97  
      28.16   29.81                                                
  5 Dias, Shaun               16 SGUL-KZ                58.97      58.03  
      27.99   30.04                                                
  6 Jacobs, Rohan             17 SGUL-KZ                59.08      58.18  
      28.93   29.25                                                
  7 King, Chris               19 CADO-WP                59.39      58.27  
      28.86   29.41                                                
  8 Page, Jason               16 HARL-BO                59.12      58.49  
      28.61   29.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doveton, Tyler            19 SEAL-KZ                58.90      58.58  
      28.88   29.70                                                
 10 Moore, Graeme             15 MUST-CG                59.25      58.80  
      28.58   30.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Williams, Wesley          22 MUST-CG              1:00.33      59.15  
      28.30   30.85                                                
 12 Omeltchenko, Euguen       16 HARL-BO                59.97      59.75  
      28.78   30.97                                                
 13 Geldenhuys, Jeandre       18 WHFC-WP              1:01.39      59.87  
      29.42   30.45                                                
 14 Vd Bijl, David            20 MUST-CG                59.19    1:00.26  
      29.51   30.75                                                
 15 Todd, James               16 Barracudas-WP        1:01.06    1:00.90  
      29.97   30.93                                                
 16 Pretorius, Nicholas       20 MUST-CG              1:01.84    1:01.73  
      29.65   32.08                                                
 
Event 305  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 58.95  2002/01/26 Mandy Loots at Fina World Cup, RSA           
    2004SA-S: ! 58.95  2002/01/26 Mandy Loots at Fina World Cup, RSA           
 2004World-S: & 56.34  2002/11/22 Natalie Coughlin - USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Heerden, Kirsten      25 SEAL-KZ              1:05.26    1:03.10  
      29.86   33.24                                                
  2 Vorster, Leone            16 Polokwane-NP         1:06.70    1:03.22  
      29.47   33.75                                                
  3 Shaw, Keri                14 Tuks-NT              1:03.86    1:03.64  
      30.45   33.19                                                
  4 Wedemeyer, Erna           18 Tuks-NT              1:06.26    1:03.79  
      30.26   33.53                                                
  5 Van Wyk, Chanelle         15 Vineyard-WP          1:05.48    1:03.95  
      30.56   33.39                                                
  6 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW         1:05.01    1:04.02  
      30.37   33.65                                                
  7 English, Sarah            17 SEAL-KZ              1:05.31    1:04.03  
      30.09   33.94                                                
  8 O'Brien, Kristy           15 SEAL-KZ              1:06.47    1:04.86  
      30.50   34.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG              1:06.63    1:05.52  
      30.53   34.99                                                
 10 Alberts, Melissa          13 Stingrays-NW         1:06.69    1:06.49  
      31.39   35.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT              1:07.56    1:06.50  
      30.97   35.53                                                
 12 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  14 SEAL-KZ              1:07.06    1:06.54  
      31.71   34.83                                                
 13 Henderson, Delwen         16 Blue Fins-FS         1:09.37    1:07.06  
      31.80   35.26                                                
 14 Antunes, Jade             17 Vineyard-WP          1:08.57    1:07.80  
      30.81   36.99                                                
 15 Pengelly, Jessica         13 Strand-WP            1:09.26    1:08.10  
      32.01   36.09                                                
 16 Lax, Jessica              16 WSTV-KZ              1:08.24    1:08.89  
      32.13   36.76                                                
 
Event 306  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 3:39.91  2004/01/17 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ    
    2004SA-S: ! 3:39.91  2004/01/17 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ    
 2004World-S: & 3:34.58  2002/07/18 Grant Hackett - AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Prinsloo, Troyden         18 KLOO-KZ              3:57.29    3:49.06   20  
      27.11   28.53   28.75   28.93   29.05   29.22   29.20   28.27
  2 Du Rand, George           21 Seals-FS             3:58.67    3:49.67   17  
      26.28   28.17   28.86   29.11   29.36   29.51   29.13   29.25
  3 Boshoff, Morne'           15 Tuks-NT              4:04.20    3:58.83   16  
      27.69   29.70   30.21   30.45   30.43   30.50   30.44   29.41
  4 Nel, Japie                16 Tuks-NT              4:02.46    4:00.59   15  
      28.02   29.75   29.73   30.45   30.67   30.75   31.35   29.87
  5 Venter, Jasper            16 Stingrays-NW         4:03.80    4:01.86   14  
      27.39   28.97   29.61   30.11   30.83   31.63   31.87   31.45
  6 De Waal, Byron            18 SGUL-KZ              4:02.07    4:02.08   13  
      27.54   29.54   29.99   30.30   30.57   31.17   31.58   31.39
  7 Schoeman, Riaan           14 SEAL-KZ              4:05.86    4:04.85   12  
      27.83   30.27   30.50   31.15   31.09   31.56   31.33   31.12
  8 Human, Jacques            16 SHRK-CG              4:02.59    4:05.50   11  
      56.68 1:01.57   31.43   31.91   32.15   31.76                
B - Final
  9 Spires, Darryl            20 SGUL-KZ              4:08.51    4:03.74  
      27.73   29.98   30.58   30.72   30.96   31.35   31.45   30.97
 10 Swart, Pieter             16 Tuks-NT              4:07.61    4:05.61  
      27.51   30.77   31.06   31.42   31.87   31.82   31.70   29.46
 11 Strijdom, Reinhardt       16 Tuks-NT              4:08.33    4:06.11  
      27.63   30.70   30.95   31.50   31.30   32.28   32.17   29.58
 12 Pretorius, Nicholas       20 MUST-CG              4:10.03    4:08.65  
      28.63   31.40   31.87   31.66   31.57   32.05   31.22   30.25
 13 Lotriet, Bernhard         16 Blue Fins-FS         4:14.54    4:08.79  
      28.05   30.79   31.67   31.78   31.28   32.00   32.69   30.53
 14 Veldman, Nicholas         17 KLOO-KZ              4:07.74    4:10.27  
      28.16   30.90   31.47   32.17   32.24   32.53   32.45   30.35
 15 Emslie, Philip            20 Barracudas-WP        4:15.20    4:12.72  
      28.80   31.37   32.36   32.79   32.54   32.44   31.88   30.54
 16 Van Wyk, JD               17 MUST-CG              4:10.99    4:15.71  
      28.77   31.24   32.43   32.95   32.56   32.71   32.38   32.67
 
Event 307  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 3:48.65  1997/04/19 South Africa, RSA                          
    2004SA-S: ! 3:48.65  1997/04/19 South Africa, RSA                          
 2004World-S: & 3:34.55  1997/04/19 China National Team                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuks Aquatics Club-NT  'A'                        3:54.24    3:51.55   40  
     1) Laubscher, Tamaryn 20           2) Van Biljon, Suzaan 16          
     3) Wedemeyer, Erna 18              4) Wittstock, Charlene 26         
       28.43    58.90    28.22    58.23    27.07    56.57    27.64    57.85
  2 Seals A.S.C.-KZ  'A'                              3:54.82    3:56.41   34  
     1) Strydom, Tanya 15               2) Van Heerden, Kirsten 25        
     3) O'Driscoll, Nicole 16           4) English, Sarah 17              
       28.20    59.08    28.34    58.51    28.99    59.71    28.38    59.11
  3 Vineyard SC-WP  'A'                               3:54.76    3:56.74   32  
     1) Bonney, Kim 18                  2) Van Wyk, Chanelle 15           
     3) Antunes, Jade 17                4) Mouton, Rene 17                
       28.75    59.29    28.82    59.53    29.05  1:00.71    27.76    57.21
  4 Mr. Price Seagulls S.C.-KZ  'A'                   4:01.70    3:59.47   30  
     1) Rogers, Marielle 17             2) Benson, Nicole 17              
     3) Corfe, Melissa 18               4) Liebenberg, Lindi 19           
       28.51  1:00.08    28.40    59.73    28.02    57.73    29.23  1:01.93
  5 Tuks Aquatics Club-NT  'B'                        4:06.59    4:05.26   28  
     1) Meyer, Bianca 15                2) Viljoen, Stefni 16             
     3) Swart, Nadia 14                 4) Shaw, Keri 14                  
       29.44  1:00.25    28.95  1:01.64    29.91  1:02.74    29.01  1:00.63
  6 Beavers Swim Club-KZ  'A'                         4:08.72    4:12.56   26  
     1) Smit, Stephanie 17              2) O'Brien, Kerry 16              
     3) Roper, Ronwyn 17                4) Morck, Carmen 16               
       29.98  1:03.18    31.22  1:04.96    30.44  1:03.19    29.28  1:01.23
 
Event 308  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 7:35.91  1998/09/28 Seagulls at SA Short Course (T, SGULL      
                          Parkin, B Jeffers, D de Bruin, W Vickers)        
    2004SA-S: ! 7:32.64  2002/01/03 Mr Price Seagulls Short Course, SGULL-KZ   
                          (A McKay, S Ackermann, G Fowler, T Parkin)       
 2004World-S: & 6:56.41  2001/08/07 Australia National Team                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mr. Price Seagulls S.C.-KZ  'A'                   7:37.03    7:46.11   40  
     1) Spires, Darryl 20               2) De Waal, Byron 18              
     3) Dias, Shaun 16                  4) Jacobs, Rohan 17               
       26.82    55.70  1:25.56  1:55.54    25.91    54.83  1:25.22  1:56.39
       26.72    56.43  1:27.18  1:58.30    26.04    54.97  1:25.70  1:55.88
  2 Tuks Aquatics Club-NT  'A'                        7:42.76    7:48.87   34  
     1) Du Plessis, Hannes 17           2) Boshoff, Morne' 15             
     3) Nel, Japie 16                   4) Strijdom, Reinhardt 16         
       27.28    56.73  1:27.55  1:58.70    27.47    57.31  1:27.42  1:57.22
       26.93    56.29  1:26.63  1:56.11    26.57    55.84  1:26.30  1:56.84
  3 Mustangs-CG  'A'                                  7:53.70    7:54.90   32  
     1) Pretorius, Nicholas 20          2) Moore, Graeme 15               
     3) Thompson, Warren 19             4) Vd Bijl, David 20              
       27.40    57.42  1:28.29  1:58.44    27.89    58.26  1:30.01  2:00.90
       26.67    55.74  1:26.34  1:57.09    26.77    56.46  1:27.45  1:58.47
  4 Tuks Aquatics Club-NT  'B'                        8:06.07    8:00.49   30  
     1) Oosthuizen, Henri 19            2) Grobler, Gavin 15              
     3) Bester, Ruan 15                 4) Swart, Pieter 16               
       28.71  1:02.08  1:33.61  2:05.14    26.52    55.93  1:27.06  1:59.10
       27.02    56.94  1:27.96  1:58.60    26.76    56.94  1:28.00  1:57.65
  5 Aquabear Swimming Club-EP  'A'                    8:18.86    8:13.30   28  
     1) Kieck, Greg 19                  2) Seaman, Marc 25                
     3) Stottelaar, Chris 19            4) Wentzel, Dale 15               
       27.39    57.71  1:30.02  2:04.23    26.44    56.12  1:27.87  2:00.30
       26.75    56.37  1:27.82  1:59.01    29.83  1:03.26  1:37.02  2:09.76

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT