ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Olympic Games Day 6 Prelims
8/21/2004-8/21/2004
Athens, Greece

2004 Olympic Games

Athens, Greece
Olympic Aquatic Centre

August 14-21, 2004

50 meter pool

RESULTS
DAY SIX: Prelims: August 19, 2004


Men 50m Freestyle Heats 
      
 Record Name NOC Location Date 
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander RUS Moscow  (RUS) 16  JUN  2000 
OR 21.91 POPOV Alexander RUS Barcelona  (ESP) 30  JUL  1992 
 
  
Event No:  25 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. Time Time
Behind  
1 11 4 HALL   Gary  USA 0.72 22.04 
   
2 10 8 BOUSQUET   Frederick  FRA 0.73 22.24 
 0.20  
3 9 3 KIZIEROWSKI   Bartosz  POL 0.71 22.26 
 0.22  
3 11 8 ILES   Salim  ALG 0.66 22.26 
 0.22  
5 8 5 DRAGANJA   Duje  CRO 0.72 22.28 
 0.24  
6 9 6 SICOT   Julien  FRA 0.80 22.30 
 0.26  
7 9 4 LEZAK   Jason  USA 0.70 22.33 
 0.29  
8 11 5 SCHOEMAN Roland   Mark  RSA 0.63 22.41 
 0.37  
8 11 2 VOLYNETS   Oleksandr  UKR 0.84 22.41 
 0.37  

10 9 2 HAWKE   Brett  AUS 0.73 22.42 
 0.38  
10 11 1 NYSTRAND   Stefan  SWE 0.70 22.42 
 0.38  
12 8 4 BUSQUETS   Ricardo  PUR 0.66 22.45 
 0.41  
13 8 2 NOVY   Karel  SUI 0.84 22.51 
 0.47  
14 9 5 NORIEGA   Javier  ESP 0.78 22.52 
 0.48  
14 10 7 SCHERER   Fernando  BRA 0.74 22.52 
 0.48  
16 11 6 FERNS   Lyndon  RSA 0.72 22.53 
 0.49  


17 11 3 van den HOOGENBAND   Pieter  NED 0.74 22.56 
 0.52  
18 8 6 EL MASRI Rafed   Ziad  SYR 0.83 22.58 
 0.54  
18 10 3 KENKHUIS   Johan  NED 0.78 22.58 
 0.54  
18 10 4 POPOV   Alexander  RUS 0.88 22.58 
 0.54  
21 7 1 GIMBUTIS   Rolandas  LTU 0.69 22.59 
 0.55  
22 10 2 VISMARA   Lorenzo  ITA 0.81 22.70 
 0.66  
23 10 5 LORENTE   Eduard  ESP 0.80 22.71 
 0.67  
24 7 3 TSAGKARAKIS   Apostolos  GRE 0.76 22.72 
 0.68  
25 9 1 SCARICA   Michele  ITA 0.79 22.80 
 0.76  
26 11 7 CALLUS   Ashley  AUS 0.69 22.82 
 0.78  
27 9 7 MEOLANS Jose   Martin  ARG 0.79 22.90 
 0.86  
28 10 6 SHYRSHOV   Vyacheslav  UKR 0.84 22.96 
 0.92  
29 9 8 KAPRALOV   Andrey  RUS 0.76 22.97 
 0.93  
30 10 1 ROSE   Matt  CAN 0.69 23.01 
 0.97  
31 7 6 CAVIC   Milorad  SCG 0.78 23.05 
 1.01  
32 6 2 TAKACS   Krisztian  HUN 0.79 23.12 
 1.08  
33 6 1 NEVIAROUSKI   Stanislau  BLR 0.76 23.13 
 1.09  
34 8 7 HERNANDEZ   Marcos  CUB 0.70 23.19 
 1.15  
35 7 2 LEE   Chung-Hee  KOR 0.74 23.20 
 1.16  
36 5 7 NACHAEV   Ravil  UZB 0.81 23.23 
 1.19  
36 7 7 BECERRA   Camilo  COL 0.70 23.23 
 1.19  
36 7 4 SILVA   Pedro  POR 0.71 23.23 
 1.19  
39 6 8 TAYLA   Kaan  TUR 0.78 23.26 
 1.22  
40 5 4 PROBERT   Carl  FIJ 0.78 23.31 
 1.27  
41 7 5 HARD   Jere  FIN 0.78 23.33 
 1.29  
42 7 8 CHEN   Zuo  CHN 0.74 23.41 
 1.37  
43 5 6 LABAN   Josh  ISV 0.68 23.43 
 1.39  
43 6 3 SANTOS   Julio  ECU 0.76 23.43 
 1.39  
45 6 4 PAPACHRYSANTHOU   Chrysanthos  CYP 0.78 23.51 
 1.47  
46 5 1 ONG   Allen  MAS 0.64 23.52 
 1.48  
46 6 6 CHINNAPASAEN   Arwut  THA 0.73 23.52 
 1.48  
48 6 7 WANG Shao   An  TPE 0.84 23.54 
 1.50  
49 6 5 HAUSTOV   Danil  EST 0.69 23.56 
 1.52  
50 4 4 MAFIO   Jose  URU 0.69 23.58 
 1.54  
51 4 5 ATKINSON   Jevon  JAM 0.75 23.61 
 1.57  
52 5 2 ANTONOV   Raichin  BUL 0.78 23.67 
 1.63  
53 4 6 DIAZ   Rodrigo  GUA 0.76 23.69 
 1.65  
54 5 5 ARNARSON   Orn  ISL 0.84 23.84 
 1.80  
55 5 8 SHTEINIKOV   Oleg  KAZ 0.67 23.88 
 1.84  
56 4 3 HAYNES   Terrence  BAR 0.73 23.90 
 1.86  
57 4 8 KAAKI Abed   Rahman  LIB 0.68 24.68 
 2.64  
58 4 2 ARKHURST   Gregory  CIV 0.73 24.82 
 2.78  
58 4 7 PRUDENCIO   Mauricio  BOL 0.82 24.82 
 2.78  
60 4 1 DANSOU   Alois  BEN 0.76 24.86 
 2.82  
61 1 4 BAKALE   Rony  CGO 0.97 25.07 
 3.03  
62 3 5 HACKEL   Chris  MRI 0.84 25.33 
 3.29  
63 1 3 JEWEL Ahmed   Md  BAN 0.82 25.47 
 3.43  
64 3 4 SHADE SULE   Cole  CMR 0.82 26.16 
 4.12  
65 3 3 STEELE   Johnathan  GRN 0.74 26.40 
 4.36  
66 3 6 GJATA   Kreshnik  ALB 0.93 26.61 
 4.57  
66 5 3 DANILOV   Semen  KGZ 0.81 26.61 
 4.57  
68 2 4 BONABART   Anderson  FSM 0.80 26.75 
 4.71  
69 1 2 MALIKI   Ibrahim  NIG 0.94 26.81 
 4.77  
70 3 8 HEM   Kiri  CAM 0.89 27.49 
 5.45  
71 3 2 GHEZZAWI   Khaled  LBA 0.86 27.55 
 5.51  
72 2 3 HOJAMAMEDOV   Hojamamed  TKM 0.80 27.68 
 5.64  
73 3 1 MUBAH   Hassan  MDV 0.99 27.71 
 5.67  
74 1 7 DEFREITAS   Donnie  VIN 0.72 27.72 
 5.68  
75 3 7 LUBERENGA   Edgar  UGA 0.80 27.77 
 5.73  
76 1 5 DIAWARA   Abdourahamane  GUI 1.02 28.10 
 6.06  
77 2 5 VONGPHACHANH   Bounthanom  LAO 0.79 28.17 
 6.13  
78 2 7 SEKAMANA   Leonce  RWA 0.73 28.99 
 6.95  
79 1 6 KEITA   David  MLI 0.88 29.96 
 7.92  
80 2 2 SAAD   Mohammed  YEM 0.91 29.97 
 7.93  
81 2 6 OUEDRAOGO   Mamadou  BUR 0.96 30.36 
 8.32  
82 2 8 WILLIAMS   Malique  ANT 0.79 32.86 
 10.82  
83 2 1 WALESI   Yona  MAW 0.95 34.11 
 12.07  
 8 1 ROJAS   Luis  VEN  DNS     
 8 3 MANKOC   Peter  SLO  DNS     
 8 8 BOVELL   George  TRI  DNS     
 
  

Women 800m Freestyle Heats

 Record Splits Name NOC Location Date 
WR 8:16.22 1:00.20
5:10.27 2:02.53
6:12.82 3:05.12
7:15.44 4:07.92 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo  (JPN) 20  AUG  1989 
OR 8:19.67 1:00.50
5:10.54 2:02.87
6:13.32 3:05.37
7:16.84 4:07.83 BENNETT Brooke USA Sydney  (AUS) 22  SEP  2000 
 
  
Event No:  26 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. Time Time
Behind  
1 4 3 MANAUDOU   Laure  FRA 0.88 8:25.91 
30.56   
50m 29.02
 100m 1:00.10
31.08 150m 1:31.55
31.45 200m 2:03.39
31.84 250m 2:35.18
31.79 300m 3:07.28
32.10 350m 3:38.99
31.71 400m 4:11.21
32.22 
450m 4:42.97
31.76 500m 5:15.16
32.19 550m 5:47.22
32.06 600m 6:19.48
32.26 650m 6:51.55
32.07 700m 7:23.81
32.26 750m 7:55.35
31.54  

2 3 2 COOKE   Rebecca  GBR 0.88 8:28.47 
31.78 2.56  
50m 29.74
 100m 1:01.01
31.27 150m 1:32.51
31.50 200m 2:04.38
31.87 250m 2:36.06
31.68 300m 3:07.99
31.93 350m 3:39.89
31.90 400m 4:11.95
32.06 
450m 4:43.88
31.93 500m 5:15.98
32.10 550m 5:48.08
32.10 600m 6:20.32
32.24 650m 6:52.38
32.06 700m 7:24.80
32.42 750m 7:56.69
31.89  

3 3 5 SHIBATA   Ai  JPN 0.91 8:30.08 
31.19 4.17  
50m 29.76
 100m 1:01.69
31.93 150m 1:33.29
31.60 200m 2:05.54
32.25 250m 2:37.50
31.96 300m 3:09.89
32.39 350m 3:42.24
32.35 400m 4:14.52
32.28 
450m 4:46.49
31.97 500m 5:18.62
32.13 550m 5:50.63
32.01 600m 6:22.89
32.26 650m 6:55.01
32.12 700m 7:27.13
32.12 750m 7:58.89
31.76  

4 2 4 MUNZ   Diana  USA 0.89 8:30.87 
30.43 4.96  
50m 30.19
 100m 1:02.01
31.82 150m 1:33.99
31.98 200m 2:05.82
31.83 250m 2:37.82
32.00 300m 3:09.92
32.10 350m 3:42.04
32.12 400m 4:14.57
32.53 
450m 4:47.00
32.43 500m 5:19.42
32.42 550m 5:51.79
32.37 600m 6:24.01
32.22 650m 6:56.35
32.34 700m 7:28.58
32.23 750m 8:00.44
31.86  

5 2 3 HENKE   Jana  GER 0.88 8:31.06 
30.51 5.15  
50m 30.42
 100m 1:02.23
31.81 150m 1:34.49
32.26 200m 2:06.42
31.93 250m 2:38.53
32.11 300m 3:10.61
32.08 350m 3:42.76
32.15 400m 4:14.92
32.16 
450m 4:47.19
32.27 500m 5:19.46
32.27 550m 5:51.58
32.12 600m 6:23.69
32.11 650m 6:56.04
32.35 700m 7:28.43
32.39 750m 8:00.55
32.12  

6 4 5 KELLER   Kalyn  USA 0.75 8:32.36 
31.94 6.45  
50m 30.31
 100m 1:02.14
31.83 150m 1:34.24
32.10 200m 2:06.53
32.29 250m 2:38.96
32.43 300m 3:11.50
32.54 350m 3:43.84
32.34 400m 4:16.16
32.32 
450m 4:47.54
31.38 500m 5:19.37
31.83 550m 5:51.32
31.95 600m 6:23.43
32.11 650m 6:55.74
32.31 700m 7:28.18
32.44 750m 8:00.42
32.24  

7 4 6 VILLAECIJA   Erika  ESP 0.89 8:33.61 
31.08 7.70  
50m 30.00
 100m 1:01.69
31.69 150m 1:33.89
32.20 200m 2:06.34
32.45 250m 2:38.87
32.53 300m 3:11.70
32.83 350m 3:44.21
32.51 400m 4:16.57
32.36 
450m 4:48.86
32.29 500m 5:20.94
32.08 550m 5:53.16
32.22 600m 6:25.64
32.48 650m 6:57.97
32.33 700m 7:30.27
32.30 750m 8:02.53
32.26  

8 2 6 PADURARU   Simona  ROM 0.86 8:34.15 
31.21 8.24  
50m 29.61
 100m 1:01.79
32.18 150m 1:34.14
32.35 200m 2:06.27
32.13 250m 2:38.20
31.93 300m 3:10.45
32.25 350m 3:42.63
32.18 400m 4:14.91
32.28 
450m 4:47.00
32.09 500m 5:19.53
32.53 550m 5:52.08
32.55 600m 6:24.67
32.59 650m 6:57.26
32.59 700m 7:30.09
32.83 750m 8:02.94
32.85  


9 2 2 PATON   Sarah  AUS 0.89 8:35.81 
31.17 9.90  
50m 30.44
 100m 1:02.31
31.87 150m 1:34.30
31.99 200m 2:06.39
32.09 250m 2:38.42
32.03 300m 3:10.73
32.31 350m 3:43.15
32.42 400m 4:15.66
32.51 
450m 4:48.02
32.36 500m 5:20.58
32.56 550m 5:53.37
32.79 600m 6:26.10
32.73 650m 6:58.99
32.89 700m 7:31.84
32.85 750m 8:04.64
32.80  

10 3 6 MACKENZIE   Linda  AUS 0.80 8:35.90 
31.69 9.99  
50m 29.66
 100m 1:01.71
32.05 150m 1:33.99
32.28 200m 2:06.18
32.19 250m 2:38.48
32.30 300m 3:10.89
32.41 350m 3:43.66
32.77 400m 4:16.16
32.50 
450m 4:48.65
32.49 500m 5:21.19
32.54 550m 5:53.76
32.57 600m 6:26.37
32.61 650m 6:58.94
32.57 700m 7:31.53
32.59 750m 8:04.21
32.68  

11 4 2 CHEN   Hua  CHN 0.78 8:36.24 
31.64 10.33  
50m 29.49
 100m 1:01.29
31.80 150m 1:33.10
31.81 200m 2:05.22
32.12 250m 2:37.59
32.37 300m 3:09.88
32.29 350m 3:42.49
32.61 400m 4:15.19
32.70 
450m 4:47.80
32.61 500m 5:20.43
32.63 550m 5:53.27
32.84 600m 6:26.03
32.76 650m 6:59.00
32.97 700m 7:31.91
32.91 750m 8:04.60
32.69  

12 3 4 YAMADA   Sachiko  JPN 0.83 8:36.48 
31.37 10.57  
50m 29.93
 100m 1:01.99
32.06 150m 1:34.27
32.28 200m 2:06.76
32.49 250m 2:39.08
32.32 300m 3:11.70
32.62 350m 3:44.16
32.46 400m 4:16.91
32.75 
450m 4:49.55
32.64 500m 5:22.28
32.73 550m 5:55.03
32.75 600m 6:27.84
32.81 650m 7:00.20
32.36 700m 7:32.89
32.69 750m 8:05.11
32.22  

13 4 7 RIGAMONTI   Flavia  SUI 0.91 8:38.10 
31.44 12.19  
50m 30.34
 100m 1:02.70
32.36 150m 1:35.13
32.43 200m 2:07.84
32.71 250m 2:40.38
32.54 300m 3:13.14
32.76 350m 3:45.73
32.59 400m 4:18.51
32.78 
450m 4:50.90
32.39 500m 5:23.72
32.82 550m 5:56.22
32.50 600m 6:29.02
32.80 650m 7:01.53
32.51 700m 7:34.18
32.65 750m 8:06.66
32.48  

14 4 4 STOCKBAUER   Hannah  GER 0.93 8:38.17 
31.71 12.26  
50m 29.79
 100m 1:01.62
31.83 150m 1:34.10
32.48 200m 2:06.56
32.46 250m 2:39.15
32.59 300m 3:11.68
32.53 350m 3:44.21
32.53 400m 4:16.81
32.60 
450m 4:49.41
32.60 500m 5:22.19
32.78 550m 5:54.94
32.75 600m 6:27.78
32.84 650m 7:00.54
32.76 700m 7:33.59
33.05 750m 8:06.46
32.87  

15 4 8 KOBRICH   Kristel  CHI 0.94 8:40.41 
32.32 14.50  
50m 31.00
 100m 1:03.37
32.37 150m 1:35.88
32.51 200m 2:08.47
32.59 250m 2:41.09
32.62 300m 3:13.70
32.61 350m 3:46.45
32.75 400m 4:19.20
32.75 
450m 4:51.78
32.58 500m 5:24.42
32.64 550m 5:57.11
32.69 600m 6:29.54
32.43 650m 7:02.36
32.82 700m 7:35.22
32.86 750m 8:08.09
32.87  

16 3 3 POTEC   Camelia  ROM 0.97 8:41.20 
33.11 15.29  
50m 30.29
 100m 1:02.31
32.02 150m 1:34.35
32.04 200m 2:06.72
32.37 250m 2:38.95
32.23 300m 3:11.32
32.37 350m 3:44.14
32.82 400m 4:16.95
32.81 
450m 4:49.15
32.20 500m 5:21.92
32.77 550m 5:54.47
32.55 600m 6:27.92
33.45 650m 7:01.29
33.37 700m 7:34.73
33.44 750m 8:08.09
33.36  

17 2 5 REIMER   Brittany  CAN 0.93 8:41.55 
31.61 15.64  
50m 29.90
 100m 1:02.23
32.33 150m 1:34.65
32.42 200m 2:06.86
32.21 250m 2:39.46
32.60 300m 3:12.03
32.57 350m 3:44.65
32.62 400m 4:17.79
33.14 
450m 4:50.65
32.86 500m 5:23.84
33.19 550m 5:56.85
33.01 600m 6:30.17
33.32 650m 7:03.50
33.33 700m 7:36.73
33.23 750m 8:09.94
33.21  

18 2 1 LYMPERTA   Marianna  GRE 0.91 8:42.65 
32.21 16.74  
50m 30.79
 100m 1:02.77
31.98 150m 1:34.78
32.01 200m 2:07.04
32.26 250m 2:39.72
32.68 300m 3:12.46
32.74 350m 3:45.25
32.79 400m 4:18.32
33.07 
450m 4:51.29
32.97 500m 5:24.32
33.03 550m 5:57.23
32.91 600m 6:30.56
33.33 650m 7:03.88
33.32 700m 7:37.29
33.41 750m 8:10.44
33.15  

19 3 1 PECHANOVA   Jana  CZE 0.85 8:47.38 
33.25 21.47  
50m 30.18
 100m 1:02.33
32.15 150m 1:34.91
32.58 200m 2:07.56
32.65 250m 2:40.36
32.80 300m 3:13.33
32.97 350m 3:46.39
33.06 400m 4:19.49
33.10 
450m 4:52.77
33.28 500m 5:25.92
33.15 550m 5:59.41
33.49 600m 6:33.11
33.70 650m 7:06.81
33.70 700m 7:40.61
33.80 750m 8:14.13
33.52  

20 2 7 BERESNYEVA   Olga  UKR 1.03 8:57.96 
33.13 32.05  
50m 31.95
 100m 1:05.03
33.08 150m 1:38.11
33.08 200m 2:11.59
33.48 250m 2:45.47
33.88 300m 3:19.34
33.87 350m 3:53.12
33.78 400m 4:26.91
33.79 
450m 5:00.56
33.65 500m 5:34.40
33.84 550m 6:08.40
34.00 600m 6:42.27
33.87 650m 7:16.28
34.01 700m 7:50.51
34.23 750m 8:24.83
34.32  

21 1 2 MARCUS   Golda  ESA 0.80 8:59.81 
33.27 33.90  
50m 31.71
 100m 1:04.66
32.95 150m 1:37.99
33.33 200m 2:11.36
33.37 250m 2:44.69
33.33 300m 3:18.56
33.87 350m 3:52.46
33.90 400m 4:26.45
33.99 
450m 4:59.89
33.44 500m 5:34.09
34.20 550m 6:08.24
34.15 600m 6:42.95
34.71 650m 7:17.44
34.49 700m 7:52.07
34.63 750m 8:26.54
34.47  

22 1 4 KWON   You-Ri  KOR 0.90 9:01.42 
32.86 35.51  
50m 30.74
 100m 1:04.29
33.55 150m 1:37.82
33.53 200m 2:11.45
33.63 250m 2:45.49
34.04 300m 3:18.93
33.44 350m 3:53.15
34.22 400m 4:27.54
34.39 
450m 5:01.52
33.98 500m 5:36.20
34.68 550m 6:10.91
34.71 600m 6:45.57
34.66 650m 7:20.01
34.44 700m 7:54.75
34.74 750m 8:28.56
33.81  

23 1 3 PETROVA   Jelena  EST 0.98 9:01.62 
32.54 35.71  
50m 31.02
 100m 1:04.52
33.50 150m 1:38.35
33.83 200m 2:12.29
33.94 250m 2:46.18
33.89 300m 3:20.67
34.49 350m 3:54.93
34.26 400m 4:29.52
34.59 
450m 5:03.80
34.28 500m 5:38.35
34.55 550m 6:12.50
34.15 600m 6:46.97
34.47 650m 7:21.31
34.34 700m 7:55.50
34.19 750m 8:29.08
33.58  

24 3 8 LINTON   Rebecca  NZL 0.93 9:02.41 
34.19 36.50  
50m 30.14
 100m 1:02.66
32.52 150m 1:35.64
32.98 200m 2:08.80
33.16 250m 2:42.39
33.59 300m 3:16.04
33.65 350m 3:50.22
34.18 400m 4:24.28
34.06 
450m 4:58.99
34.71 500m 5:33.68
34.69 550m 6:08.35
34.67 600m 6:43.11
34.76 650m 7:18.07
34.96 700m 7:53.09
35.02 750m 8:28.22
35.13  

25 1 7 ROFFEY   Heather  CAY 0.79 9:02.88 
33.01 36.97  
50m 31.70
 100m 1:05.52
33.82 150m 1:39.40
33.88 200m 2:14.02
34.62 250m 2:48.01
33.99 300m 3:22.58
34.57 350m 3:56.72
34.14 400m 4:31.31
34.59 
450m 5:04.87
33.56 500m 5:39.17
34.30 550m 6:13.35
34.18 600m 6:47.60
34.25 650m 7:21.79
34.19 700m 7:56.05
34.26 750m 8:29.87
33.82  

26 2 8 MORALIEVA   Ivanka  BUL 0.95 9:03.13 
34.02 37.22  
50m 31.84
 100m 1:05.36
33.52 150m 1:38.98
33.62 200m 2:12.86
33.88 250m 2:46.55
33.69 300m 3:20.68
34.13 350m 3:54.66
33.98 400m 4:28.99
34.33 
450m 5:02.89
33.90 500m 5:36.89
34.00 550m 6:11.04
34.15 600m 6:45.42
34.38 650m 7:19.77
34.35 700m 7:54.41
34.64 750m 8:29.11
34.70  

27 1 6 DUGUET   Paola  COL 0.83 9:06.96 
34.24 41.05  
50m 31.66
 100m 1:05.45
33.79 150m 1:39.37
33.92 200m 2:13.72
34.35 250m 2:47.91
34.19 300m 3:22.33
34.42 350m 3:56.85
34.52 400m 4:31.48
34.63 
450m 5:05.72
34.24 500m 5:40.15
34.43 550m 6:14.41
34.26 600m 6:48.89
34.48 650m 7:23.53
34.64 700m 7:58.12
34.59 750m 8:32.72
34.60  

28 1 5 GALIC   Anita  CRO 0.99 9:10.91 
34.17 45.00  
50m 31.57
 100m 1:05.36
33.79 150m 1:39.41
34.05 200m 2:13.89
34.48 250m 2:48.04
34.15 300m 3:22.61
34.57 350m 3:57.06
34.45 400m 4:31.89
34.83 
450m 5:06.60
34.71 500m 5:41.80
35.20 550m 6:16.61
34.81 600m 6:51.64
35.03 650m 7:26.70
35.06 700m 8:01.95
35.25 750m 8:36.74
34.79  

29 1 1 CISS   Khadija  SEN 0.89 9:20.06 
34.50 54.15  
50m 31.69
 100m 1:05.59
33.90 150m 1:39.91
34.32 200m 2:15.01
35.10 250m 2:49.86
34.85 300m 3:25.35
35.49 350m 4:00.96
35.61 400m 4:36.12
35.16 
450m 5:11.59
35.47 500m 5:47.13
35.54 550m 6:22.74
35.61 600m 6:58.32
35.58 650m 7:34.18
35.86 700m 8:09.92
35.74 750m 8:45.56
35.64  

 3 7 RISZTOV   Eva  HUN  DNS     
        
        
 4 1 CARMAN   Anja  SLO  DNS     
        
        
        
Men 100m Butterfly Heats

 Record Split Name NOC Location Date 
WR 50.76 23.62
 CROCKER Ian USA Long Beach  (USA) 13  JUL  2004 
OR 51.96 24.12
 HUEGILL Geoffrey AUS Sydney  (AUS) 21  SEP  2000 
 
  
Event No:  27 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind  
1 8 4 CROCKER   Ian  USA 0.74 24.13 52.03 
27.90   
2 6 4 SERDINOV   Andriy  UKR 0.79 24.59 52.05 
27.46 0.02  
3 7 4 PHELPS   Michael  USA 0.73 24.99 52.35 
27.36 0.32  
4 5 4 CAVIC   Milorad  SCG 0.75 24.24 52.44 
28.20 0.41  
5 7 7 HUEGILL   Geoffrey  AUS 0.69 24.25 52.54 
28.29 0.51  
6 7 1 DRAGANJA   Duje  CRO 0.78 24.27 52.56 
28.29 0.53  
7 7 5 RUPPRATH   Thomas  GER 0.77 24.67 52.57 
27.90 0.54  
8 8 3 ESPOSITO   Franck  FRA 0.70 24.76 52.61 
27.85 0.58  

9 8 5 MARCHENKO   Igor  RUS 0.84 24.64 52.62 
27.98 0.59  
10 7 6 YAMAMOTO   Takashi  JPN 0.67 24.86 52.71 
27.85 0.68  
11 8 2 MANGABEIRA   Gabriel  BRA 0.63 24.63 52.76 
28.13 0.73  
12 7 2 HICKMAN   James  GBR 0.84 24.94 52.91 
27.97 0.88  
13 6 3 KOROTYSHKIN   Evgeny  RUS 0.79 25.00 52.93 
27.93 0.90  
14 8 6 MINTENKO   Michael  CAN 0.71 24.64 52.96 
28.32 0.93  
15 7 3 SWANEPOEL   Corney  NZL 0.77 24.56 53.07 
28.51 1.04  
16 8 7 MEEUW Helge   Folkert  GER 0.80 24.98 53.11 
28.13 1.08  


17 8 8 ALMEIDA   Kaio  BRA 0.66 24.83 53.22 
28.39 1.19  
18 5 1 PINI   Ryan  PNG 0.80 24.92 53.26 
28.34 1.23  
19 6 6 KEIZER   Joris  NED 0.77 24.86 53.41 
28.55 1.38  
20 8 1 PINE   Adam  AUS 0.78 25.08 53.45 
28.37 1.42  
21 6 2 SYLANTYEV   Denys  UKR 0.82 25.10 53.46 
28.36 1.43  
22 6 5 COOPER   Todd  GBR 0.67 24.82 53.48 
28.66 1.45  
23 6 1 NALESSO   Mattia  ITA 0.75 24.82 53.49 
28.67 1.46  
24 5 7 MORGADO   Simao  POR 0.75 24.74 53.53 
28.79 1.50  
25 5 5 BOUSQUET   Frederick  FRA 0.74 24.62 53.63 
29.01 1.60  
26 5 6 LAGOUN   Pavel  BLR 0.76 25.09 53.87 
28.78 1.84  
27 7 8 GHERGHEL   Ioan  ROM 0.85 25.14 53.89 
28.75 1.86  
28 4 4 HARD   Jere  FIN 0.79 24.87 54.02 
29.15 1.99  
29 4 6 MANKOC   Peter  SLO 0.81 24.76 54.14 
29.38 2.11  
30 6 8 BOTES   Eugene  RSA 0.67 24.92 54.15 
29.23 2.12  
31 4 5 PASTRAS   Sotirios  GRE 0.71 25.15 54.20 
29.05 2.17  
32 5 2 ANDERSSON   Erik  SWE 0.84 24.80 54.26 
29.46 2.23  
33 6 7 ILIKA BRENNER   Josh  MEX 0.74 24.93 54.29 
29.36 2.26  
34 5 3 GASPAR   Zsolt  HUN 0.72 24.89 54.43 
29.54 2.40  
35 4 1 SALCIUS   Rimvydas  LTU 0.87 25.20 54.46 
29.26 2.43  
36 5 8 ROJAS   Luis  VEN 0.65 25.14 54.58 
29.44 2.55  
37 4 2 BECERRA   Camilo  COL 0.74 25.25 54.71 
29.46 2.68  
38 3 5 JEONG   Doo-Hee  KOR 0.74 25.70 54.76 
29.06 2.73  
39 2 3 RUBACEK   Michal  CZE 0.77 25.38 54.87 
29.49 2.84  
40 4 7 PALAZOV   Georgi  BUL 0.85 25.32 54.91 
29.59 2.88  
41 3 7 KHUDIYEV   Rustam  KAZ 0.72 25.52 55.03 
29.51 3.00  
42 3 2 REYNISSON Hjortur   Mar  ISL 0.75 25.42 55.12 
29.70 3.09  
43 4 3 WU   Peng  CHN 0.80 25.87 55.17 
29.30 3.14  
44 3 4 OTERO Eduardo   German  ARG 0.79 25.74 55.24 
29.50 3.21  
45 3 3 MILADINOVSKI   Aleksandar  MKD 0.80 25.59 55.71 
30.12 3.68  
46 2 6 LYASHKO   Oleg  UZB 0.80 25.88 55.90 
30.02 3.87  
47 3 1 VALDIVIESO Juan   Pablo  PER 0.78 26.04 55.98 
29.94 3.95  
48 3 6 SLIMANI   Aghiles  ALG 0.84 26.19 56.22 
30.03 4.19  
49 3 8 URAS   Onur  TUR 0.78 25.92 56.37 
30.45 4.34  
50 2 5 REES   Nicholas  BAH 0.67 25.73 56.39 
30.66 4.36  
51 2 8 TOUW NGIE TJOUW   Gordon  SUR 0.86 26.03 56.68 
30.65 4.65  
52 2 2 FRANCIS   Conrad  SRI 0.81 26.21 56.80 
30.59 4.77  
53 4 8 DUDA   Andrejs  LAT 0.75 25.95 56.81 
30.86 4.78  
54 2 4 WIBOWO   Andy  INA 0.79 25.81 56.86 
31.05 4.83  
55 2 7 O KEEFFE   Daniel  GUM 0.74 25.96 57.39 
31.43 5.36  
56 2 1 BISSLIK   Davy  ARU 0.74 26.92 57.85 
30.93 5.82  
57 1 5 MATIAS   Luis  ANG 0.76 27.03 58.92 
31.89 6.89  
58 1 4 MEDRANO-MEDINA   Fernando  NCA 0.75 28.45 1:00.91 
32.46 8.88  
59 1 3 AWEISAT   Rad  PLE 0.79 28.19 1:01.60 
33.41 9.57  
 


b>Women 200m Backstroke Heats

 Record Splits Name NOC Location Date 
WR 2:06.62 30.55 1:02.34 1:34.79 EGERSZEGI Krisztina HUN Athens  (GRE) 25  AUG  1991 
OR 2:07.06 30.43 1:02.39 1:35.10 EGERSZEGI Krisztina HUN Barcelona  (ESP) 31  JUL  1992 
 
  
Event No:  28 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind  
1 4 4 KOMAROVA   Stanislava  RUS 0.75 31.68 1:04.34
32.66 1:37.60
33.26 2:10.71 
33.11   
2 3 4 NAKAMURA   Reiko  JPN 0.67 31.40 1:04.18
32.78 1:37.78
33.60 2:11.14 
33.36 0.43  
3 3 1 COVENTRY   Kirsty  ZIM 0.69 32.07 1:05.93
33.86 1:39.56
33.63 2:12.49 
32.93 1.78  
4 5 4 HOELZER   Margaret  USA 0.65 31.67 1:05.60
33.93 1:39.12
33.52 2:12.55 
33.43 1.84  
5 4 6 BUSCHSCHULTE   Antje  GER 0.68 31.74 1:05.45
33.71 1:39.19
33.74 2:12.96 
33.77 2.25  
6 5 2 FRATESI   Jennifer  CAN 0.79 32.32 1:05.94
33.62 1:39.34
33.40 2:13.00 
33.66 2.29  
7 5 3 OERNSTEDT   Louise  DEN 0.72 31.36 1:04.45
33.09 1:38.55
34.10 2:13.05 
34.50 2.34  
8 3 5 SEXTON   Katy  GBR 0.75 31.57 1:05.40
33.83 1:39.72
34.32 2:13.25 
33.53 2.54  

9 4 1 McLEAN   Hannah  NZL 0.65 31.52 1:04.96
33.44 1:38.86
33.90 2:13.33 
34.47 2.62  
10 4 5 TERAKAWA   Aya  JPN 0.62 31.56 1:05.31
33.75 1:39.68
34.37 2:13.55 
33.87 2.84  
11 3 2 MORGAN   Melissa  AUS 0.70 32.18 1:05.14
32.96 1:39.75
34.61 2:14.06 
34.31 3.35  
12 2 2 VERRASZTO   Evelyn  HUN 0.85 32.72 1:06.27
33.55 1:40.66
34.39 2:14.07 
33.41 3.36  
13 5 6 HETZER   Nicole  GER 0.73 32.30 1:06.31
34.01 1:40.58
34.27 2:14.42 
33.84 3.71  
14 5 5 AMSHENNIKOVA   Iryna  UKR 0.68 31.81 1:05.68
33.87 1:39.76
34.08 2:14.49 
34.73 3.78  
15 5 1 ADCOCK   Frances  AUS 0.57 32.44 1:06.00
33.56 1:40.14
34.14 2:14.85 
34.71 4.14  
16 4 8 JOVANOVIC   Sanja  CRO 0.70 31.89 1:06.07
34.18 1:41.31
35.24 2:15.01 
33.70 4.30  


17 4 2 CAVERLY   Kristen  USA 0.70 31.71 1:05.43
33.72 1:40.38
34.95 2:15.34 
34.96 4.63  
18 3 7 WARDEN   Elizabeth  CAN 0.64 32.10 1:05.79
33.69 1:40.26
34.47 2:15.77 
35.51 5.06  
19 2 6 PIVONKOVA   Katerina  CZE 0.81 32.23 1:06.11
33.88 1:41.19
35.08 2:16.08 
34.89 5.37  
20 4 3 LEE   Karen  GBR 0.67 31.86 1:05.71
33.85 1:40.89
35.18 2:16.10 
35.21 5.39  
21 2 7 ERKE Sadan   Derya  TUR 0.63 32.52 1:07.26
34.74 1:42.66
35.40 2:17.29 
34.63 6.58  
21 3 8 FILIPPI   Alessia  ITA 0.73 32.49 1:06.68
34.19 1:41.67
34.99 2:17.29 
35.62 6.58  
23 5 7 CARMAN   Anja  SLO 0.76 32.58 1:06.70
34.12 1:41.96
35.26 2:17.62 
35.66 6.91  
24 2 1 LIN Man   Hsu  TPE 0.69 32.88 1:08.02
35.14 1:42.86
34.84 2:17.68 
34.82 6.97  
25 2 5 LEE   Da-Hye  KOR 0.65 31.73 1:05.83
34.10 1:41.85
36.02 2:17.73 
35.88 7.02  
26 2 3 MORALES   Gisela  GUA 0.71 31.63 1:05.65
34.02 1:41.41
35.76 2:18.23 
36.82 7.52  
27 5 8 PUTRA   Alexandra  FRA 0.65 32.16 1:07.08
34.92 1:43.13
36.05 2:19.75 
36.62 9.04  
28 1 4 TSAI Hiu Wai   Sherry  HKG 0.64 32.64 1:07.92
35.28 1:43.96
36.04 2:19.83 
35.87 9.12  
29 2 8 VORATHAMRONG   Chonlathorn  THA 0.66 33.05 1:08.16
35.11 1:44.29
36.13 2:21.11 
36.82 10.40  
30 2 4 KARASTERGIOU   Eirini  GRE 0.61 32.42 1:07.48
35.06 1:44.58
37.10 2:21.93 
37.35 11.22  
31 1 5 GOTAY CORDERO   Gretchen  PUR 0.68 34.18 1:09.65
35.47 1:46.35
36.70 2:23.39 
37.04 12.68  
32 1 3 ISKANDAROVA   Saida  UZB 0.72 33.20 1:09.29
36.09 1:47.89
38.60 2:26.17 
38.28 15.46  
33 3 3 ZHAN   Shu  CHN 0.66 29.99 1:01.59
31.60 1:48.42
46.83 2:31.56 
43.14 20.85  
 4 7 KEJZAR   Alenka  SLO   
 
 DNS     
 3 6 CHEN   Xiujun  CHN 0.60  
 
 DSQ     
 
  
 



 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT