ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships Day 5 Prelims
8/7/2004-8/7/2004
Palo Alto, CA USA

USA Swimming-National Meets 
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2004 to 8/7/2004 
 
 Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
     American: A 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: U 2:12.02  7/9/2004  Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
 LC Nationals: M 2:12.97  8/9/2003  Kaitlin S Sandeno, Trojan
 Sum National:   2:21.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:18.57    2:17.85  
                 29.73      1:04.75 (35.02)
        1:45.29 (40.54)     2:17.85 (32.56)
  2 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           2:16.57    2:18.21  
                 30.67      1:06.21 (35.54)
        1:45.87 (39.66)     2:18.21 (32.34)
  3 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  2:16.31    2:18.66  
                 30.12      1:04.78 (34.66)
        1:45.95 (41.17)     2:18.66 (32.71)
  4 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     2:19.28    2:18.96  
                 29.98      1:06.28 (36.30)
        1:46.28 (40.00)     2:18.96 (32.68)
  5 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      2:17.33    2:19.41  
                 30.70      1:06.46 (35.76)
        1:46.25 (39.79)     2:19.41 (33.16)
  6 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  2:20.01    2:19.79  
                 30.67      1:06.66 (35.99)
        1:46.33 (39.67)     2:19.79 (33.46)
  7 *Cartiaux, Celine      25 France            2:15.75    2:19.95  
                 30.25      1:06.54 (36.29)
        1:48.17 (41.63)     2:19.95 (31.78)
  8 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:18.55    2:20.67  
                 28.60      1:03.65 (35.05)
        1:45.97 (42.32)     2:20.67 (34.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  2:17.25    2:20.79  
                 30.72      1:06.85 (36.13)
        1:49.08 (42.23)     2:20.79 (31.71)
 10 Humphries, Kaela       21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:20.54    2:20.84  
                 30.49      1:06.44 (35.95)
        1:47.33 (40.89)     2:20.84 (33.51)
 11 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC      2:19.81    2:20.89  
                 29.55      1:06.14 (36.59)
        1:48.72 (42.58)     2:20.89 (32.17)
 12 Miesner, Isabel        19 Lakeside Swim Te  2:20.87    2:20.91  
                 30.63      1:07.03 (36.40)
        1:48.67 (41.64)     2:20.91 (32.24)
 13 Larochelle, Natalie    17 Napa Valley Swim  2:19.94    2:21.24  
                 30.64      1:06.01 (35.37)
        1:48.42 (42.41)     2:21.24 (32.82)
 13 Zahalka, Kelly         16 Nova of Virginia  2:20.75    2:21.24  
                 31.39      1:07.13 (35.74)
        1:48.64 (41.51)     2:21.24 (32.60)
 15 Monsees, Courtney      15 Santa Clara-PC    2:20.14    2:21.34  
                 30.84      1:08.03 (37.19)
        1:49.73 (41.70)     2:21.34 (31.61)
 16 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:21.21    2:21.56  
                 30.33      1:04.69 (34.36)
        1:48.78 (44.09)     2:21.56 (32.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schuknecht, Alisa      21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.51Y   2:21.69  
                 30.69      1:06.98 (36.29)
        1:48.27 (41.29)     2:21.69 (33.42)
 18 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  2:21.44    2:21.80  
                 30.14      1:07.52 (37.38)
        1:48.76 (41.24)     2:21.80 (33.04)
 19 Basso, Alexandra       16 Fleet Swimming-G  2:21.41    2:21.85  
                 29.97      1:07.29 (37.32)
        1:48.54 (41.25)     2:21.85 (33.31)
 20 Smith, Julianne        14 Raleigh Swimming  2:02.31Y   2:21.98  
                 30.64      1:07.92 (37.28)
        1:48.97 (41.05)     2:21.98 (33.01)
 21 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Fleet Swimming-G  2:01.22Y   2:22.13  
                 30.77      1:08.06 (37.29)
        1:49.43 (41.37)     2:22.13 (32.70)
 22 Hardy, Jessica         17 Irvine Novaquati  2:01.98Y   2:22.33  
                 30.07      1:09.55 (39.48)
        1:47.15 (37.60)     2:22.33 (35.18)
 23 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  2:01.00Y   2:22.40  
                 31.40      1:06.71 (35.31)
        1:50.17 (43.46)     2:22.40 (32.23)
 24 #Kelly, Margaret       16 Ann Arbor Swim C  2:02.39Y   2:22.58  
                 30.10      1:06.83 (36.73)
        1:50.02 (43.19)     2:22.58 (32.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Christoferson, Katy    25 Black Dog Swimmi  2:21.04    2:22.61  
                 29.66      1:08.08 (38.42)
        1:49.29 (41.21)     2:22.61 (33.32)
 26 Steenrod, Anna         18 Mecklenburg-NC    2:18.96    2:22.75  
                 30.76      1:08.02 (37.26)
        1:48.85 (40.83)     2:22.75 (33.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Corgan, Erin           19 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:01.77Y   2:22.76  
                 30.39      1:07.50 (37.11)
        1:49.63 (42.13)     2:22.76 (33.13)
 28 Smith, Jennie          14 Marlins of Ralei  2:21.43    2:22.83  
                 30.67      1:07.15 (36.48)
        1:50.11 (42.96)     2:22.83 (32.72)
 29 McCall, Sarah          17 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:21.45    2:22.98  
                 32.15      1:09.74 (37.59)
        1:50.14 (40.40)     2:22.98 (32.84)
 30 Briskie, Erin          20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:02.67Y   2:23.04  
                 30.81      1:08.30 (37.49)
        1:48.20 (39.90)     2:23.04 (34.84)
 31 Ferritto, Elaine       19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.34Y   2:23.22  
                 30.50      1:06.45 (35.95)
        1:49.07 (42.62)     2:23.22 (34.15)
 32 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA    2:19.62    2:23.31  
                 30.83      1:07.99 (37.16)
        1:50.73 (42.74)     2:23.31 (32.58)
 33 Silver, Helen          20 California Aquat  2:02.20Y   2:23.61  
                 30.90      1:06.22 (35.32)
        1:50.52 (44.30)     2:23.61 (33.09)
 34 Scarborough, Kimberly  21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:01.91Y   2:23.70  
                 31.60      1:08.80 (37.20)
        1:51.04 (42.24)     2:23.70 (32.66)
 35 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:20.45    2:23.76  
                 29.68      1:04.45 (34.77)
        1:50.27 (45.82)     2:23.76 (33.49)
 36 Ghosh, Nilasha         15 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.28    2:23.86  
                 30.08      1:06.65 (36.57)
        1:50.99 (44.34)     2:23.86 (32.87)
 37 Schmidt, Heidi         21 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.23    2:23.96  
                 31.28      1:10.58 (39.30)
        1:51.21 (40.63)     2:23.96 (32.75)
 38 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.11    2:24.03  
                 31.00      1:06.61 (35.61)
        1:50.58 (43.97)     2:24.03 (33.45)
 39 Larence, Amanda        20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.65Y   2:24.19  
                 30.97      1:08.86 (37.89)
        1:50.24 (41.38)     2:24.19 (33.95)
 40 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           2:21.34    2:24.41  
                 31.15      1:06.99 (35.84)
        1:51.84 (44.85)     2:24.41 (32.57)
 41 Kilkuts, Courtney      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:19.64    2:24.77  
                 31.18      1:07.82 (36.64)
        1:50.58 (42.76)     2:24.77 (34.19)
 42 Hardt, Kate            20 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:21.06    2:25.50  
                 31.78      1:08.59 (36.81)
        1:51.05 (42.46)     2:25.50 (34.45)
 43 Houston, Kathryn       17 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:02.75Y   2:25.63  
                 31.36      1:09.53 (38.17)
        1:51.46 (41.93)     2:25.63 (34.17)
 44 Gordon, Colleen        17 First Colony-GU   2:02.87Y   2:25.77  
                 30.14      1:10.03 (39.89)
        1:52.64 (42.61)     2:25.77 (33.13)
 45 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.35Y   2:26.09  
                 30.65      1:08.41 (37.76)
        1:52.80 (44.39)     2:26.09 (33.29)
 46 Olson, Sharon          19 Redding Swim Tea  2:01.53Y   2:26.12  
                 32.25      1:10.22 (37.97)
        1:53.70 (43.48)     2:26.12 (32.42)
 47 Smart, Lindsey         22 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:02.32Y   2:27.05  
                 30.92      1:08.38 (37.46)
        1:52.97 (44.59)     2:27.05 (34.08)
 48 Avilla, Leah           18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.77    2:27.73  
                 31.27      1:09.91 (38.64)
        1:51.49 (41.58)     2:27.73 (36.24)
 -- Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L  2:17.26         NS  




Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American: A 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: U 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   2:08.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Mitchell, Adam         20 Minnesota-MN/CIA  2:03.32    2:04.72  
                 26.54        57.58 (31.04)
        1:34.77 (37.19)     2:04.72 (29.95)
  2 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:45.56Y   2:05.47  
                 26.47        58.61 (32.14)
        1:35.62 (37.01)     2:05.47 (29.85)
  3 *Karnaugh, Ron         38 Unattached-OR     2:04.95    2:05.90  
                 26.44        59.36 (32.92)
        1:35.64 (36.28)     2:05.90 (30.26)
  4 *Bignon, Yannick       23 France            2:04.55    2:05.93  
                 27.83      1:00.15 (32.32)
        1:36.28 (36.13)     2:05.93 (29.65)
  5 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:49.93Y   2:06.10  
                 26.00        58.13 (32.13)
        1:37.35 (39.22)     2:06.10 (28.75)
  6 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.75S   2:06.13  
                 26.03        58.90 (32.87)
        1:35.92 (37.02)     2:06.13 (30.21)
  7 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.92    2:06.43  
                 26.66        59.43 (32.77)
        1:36.06 (36.63)     2:06.43 (30.37)
  8 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:06.48    2:06.53  
                 27.31        59.29 (31.98)
        1:36.15 (36.86)     2:06.53 (30.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:06.06    2:07.12  
                 26.98        58.90 (31.92)
        1:37.80 (38.90)     2:07.12 (29.32)
 10 Smalley, Maverick      16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:08.26    2:07.28  
                 26.98        59.91 (32.93)
        1:37.33 (37.42)     2:07.28 (29.95)
 11 Ransom, Kyle           19 Stanford Swimmin  2:06.82    2:07.39  
                 26.46        58.40 (31.94)
        1:36.77 (38.37)     2:07.39 (30.62)
 12 Collins, Benjamin      21 Team Starbucks-P  2:07.40    2:07.44  
                 27.79      1:00.38 (32.59)
        1:37.45 (37.07)     2:07.44 (29.99)
 13 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C  2:04.09    2:07.49  
                 27.24        58.77 (31.53)
        1:37.99 (39.22)     2:07.49 (29.50)
 14 Southmayd, Thomas      17 Suburban Swim Ce  2:08.37    2:07.60  
                 27.63        59.88 (32.25)
        1:38.21 (38.33)     2:07.60 (29.39)
 15 Stovall, Brooks        16 Memphis Tiger-SE  2:07.62    2:08.40  
                 27.36        59.39 (32.03)
        1:38.78 (39.39)     2:08.40 (29.62)
 16 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C  1:50.32Y   2:08.43  
                 26.89        59.79 (32.90)
        1:38.93 (39.14)     2:08.43 (29.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Thomas          21 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:07.59    2:08.63  
                 27.84      1:01.96 (34.12)
        1:38.99 (37.03)     2:08.63 (29.64)
 18 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:48.53Y   2:08.65  
                 27.95      1:02.43 (34.48)
        1:38.79 (36.36)     2:08.65 (29.86)
 19 #Brown, Jack           16 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:08.14    2:08.85  
                 27.97      1:00.25 (32.28)
        1:38.30 (38.05)     2:08.85 (30.55)
 20 Koerten, Brett         18 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:08.78    2:08.89  
                 27.95      1:01.63 (33.68)
        1:38.43 (36.80)     2:08.89 (30.46)
 21 Reed, Thomas           21 Rockville Montgo  2:08.05    2:09.14  
                 27.72      1:00.41 (32.69)
        1:38.47 (38.06)     2:09.14 (30.67)
 22 Magruder, Agustin      18 Greenwood Tiger-  2:07.57    2:09.21  
                 26.60        59.51 (32.91)
        1:37.24 (37.73)     2:09.21 (31.97)
 23 Mahoney, Sean          15 Terrapins-PC      2:07.84    2:09.64  
                 28.23      1:02.66 (34.43)
        1:37.45 (34.79)     2:09.64 (32.19)
 24 #Madson, Logan         17 Bend Swim Club-O  1:49.90Y   2:09.75  
                 26.99        59.08 (32.09)
        1:39.08 (40.00)     2:09.75 (30.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Winck, David           21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:08.67    2:09.90  
                 27.90      1:02.35 (34.45)
        1:40.07 (37.72)     2:09.90 (29.83)
 26 Jones, Michael         20 Firestone Akron-  1:49.87Y   2:10.11  
                 27.54      1:00.96 (33.42)
        1:40.37 (39.41)     2:10.11 (29.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Boyes, Justin          22 Kennedy Club Swi  2:07.86    2:10.25  
                 27.52      1:01.69 (34.17)
        1:38.95 (37.26)     2:10.25 (31.30)
 28 Jensen, Matthew        19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:08.71    2:10.26  
                 27.54      1:00.62 (33.08)
        1:39.77 (39.15)     2:10.26 (30.49)
 29 *Marmolejo, Pablo      19 Mexico            2:08.48    2:10.28  
                 27.08      1:00.59 (33.51)
        1:38.68 (38.09)     2:10.28 (31.60)
 30 Fischetti, Robert      19 Poseidon Swimmin  2:07.40    2:10.39  
                 28.17      1:02.05 (33.88)
        1:39.36 (37.31)     2:10.39 (31.03)
 31 Zielsdorf, Calvin      21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:49.40Y   2:10.43  
                 28.09      1:00.70 (32.61)
        1:39.16 (38.46)     2:10.43 (31.27)
 32 Roberts, Jonathan      16 Greater Rocheste  2:08.71    2:10.46  
                 27.35      1:03.34 (35.99)
        1:39.62 (36.28)     2:10.46 (30.84)
 33 Vanderkaay, Christian  22 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.99Y   2:10.56  
                 28.07      1:04.03 (35.96)
        1:40.86 (36.83)     2:10.56 (29.70)
 34 Fleming, William       17 City of Shrevepo  1:50.40Y   2:10.85  
                 27.65      1:02.00 (34.35)
        1:41.45 (39.45)     2:10.85 (29.40)
 35 #Wohl, Daniel          19 Vacationland-LE   1:49.55Y   2:11.09  
                 27.67      1:02.52 (34.85)
        1:40.24 (37.72)     2:11.09 (30.85)
 36 Uribe, Cesar           23 Mexico            2:08.71    2:11.29  
                 27.67      1:01.49 (33.82)
        1:39.59 (38.10)     2:11.29 (31.70)
 37 Moccari, Cameron       21 Marlins of Ralei  1:49.85Y   2:11.45  
                 26.70        58.65 (31.95)
        1:38.76 (40.11)     2:11.45 (32.69)
 38 Colella, Tony          17 Texas Gold-ST     2:07.91    2:12.03  
                 27.47      1:01.00 (33.53)
        1:40.07 (39.07)     2:12.03 (31.96)
 39 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:49.22Y   2:12.06  
                 27.22      1:02.02 (34.80)
        1:40.48 (38.46)     2:12.06 (31.58)
 40 Riley, Sean            19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:08.23    2:13.00  
                 26.98      1:02.13 (35.15)
        1:41.41 (39.28)     2:13.00 (31.59)
 41 *Richard, Christophe   21 France            2:07.88    2:13.44  
                 28.52      1:03.43 (34.91)
        1:41.52 (38.09)     2:13.44 (31.92)
 42 Leach, Matthew         23 Indiana Swim Tea  1:49.98Y   2:13.54  
                 27.65      1:00.67 (33.02)
        1:42.40 (41.73)     2:13.54 (31.14)
 43 *Rouault, Sebastian    18 France            2:06.76    2:14.03  
                 28.51      1:03.62 (35.11)
        1:43.09 (39.47)     2:14.03 (30.94)
 44 *Barbosa, Henrique     20 California Aquat  1:50.25Y   2:14.41  
                 27.58      1:04.38 (36.80)
        1:41.29 (36.91)     2:14.41 (33.12)




Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: U 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 LC Nationals: M 24.90  8/16/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford
 Sum National:   26.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Radke, Katrina         33 Swimcraft-PC        25.89      25.92  
  2 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.25      26.21  
  3 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-    26.05      26.35  
  4 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog-G    25.94      26.38  
  5 Hentschel, Susan       19 Wash. Twp. Wave-    23.24Y     26.40  
  5 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia    26.21      26.40  
  7 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic    26.04      26.46  
  8 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.29      26.56  
  8 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA    23.09Y     26.56  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA      26.33      26.59  
 10 King, Michele          16 North Baltimore-    26.55      26.59  
 10 Jennings, Emilee       15 King-PN             26.15      26.59  
 13 Siminski, Kristin      20 Longhorn Aquatic    26.65      26.62  
 14 Harada, Kimberly       23 Team Starbucks-P    25.81      26.63  
 15 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics-PC    26.58      26.68  
 16 Napier, Stephanie      16 Baylor Swim Club    26.28      26.71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Botek, Anne            16 Eagle Swim Team-    26.64      26.73  
 18 Kelly, Lindsey         17 Scout Aquatics-I    26.50      26.74  
 18 Sargent, Sarah         15 Excel Aquatics-S    26.44      26.74  
 20 Marsman, Marie         22 De Anza Cupertin    26.43      26.76  
 21 Preyss, Lauren         19 Lake Erie Silver    26.78      26.80  
 22 Cole, Jessica          17 Parkway Swim Clu    26.48      26.83  
 22 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC        26.23      26.83  
 24 Gruber, Amy            21 Aquahawks-MV/U o    25.76S     26.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Coombe, Kathryn       21 Minnesota-MN/M3F    22.94Y     26.95  
 26 Kostner, Tamara        22 Indiana Swim Tea    26.66      26.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Robbins, Jennifer      20 Longhorn Aquatic    25.80S     26.98  
 28 Thurman, Amy           19 Ucla Swimming-CA    25.92S     27.00  
 28 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-    26.65      27.00  
 28 #Rockwell, Sarah       16 Northern Lights-    26.69      27.00  
 28 *Moreno, Carolina      21 Mexico              26.42      27.00  
 32 Baughman, Taylor       17 Carmel Swim Club    23.15Y     27.04  
 33 Carter, Austen         17 Team Greenville-    26.75      27.07  
 34 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-    26.65      27.11  
 35 *Serrano, Tania        24 Mexico              26.78      27.13  
 36 Smith, Erin            21 Kansas City Blaz    26.64      27.18  
 36 Faulkner, Jaclyn       20 Longhorn Aquatic    25.80S     27.18  
 38 Butts, Eliza           15 New England Barr    26.75      27.22  
 39 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati    26.79      27.29  
 40 Dlugonski, Deirdre     21 Big Cat Aquatics    26.62      27.32  
 41 Smith, Julianne        14 Raleigh Swimming    26.33      27.33  
 42 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic    23.25Y     27.35  
 43 Fittin, Annie          15 Peddie Aquatics-    26.77      27.41  
 44 Haeger, Katie          21 South West Aquat    26.66      27.44  
 45 McLaurin, Rachel       18 Fleet Swimming-G    26.69      27.45  
 -- Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L    26.13         NS  
 -- Price, Keiko           26 California Aquat    26.03         NS  




Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open: U 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 LC Nationals: M 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 Sum National:   23.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 *Maitre, David         24 France              22.49      22.88  
  2 Bal, Randall           23 Stanford Swimmin    23.10      23.04  
  3 Jones, Cullen          20 NC State Aquatic    23.15      23.05  
  3 *Galavtine, Antoine    19 France              23.27      23.05  
  5 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota-MN/WSO    23.39      23.33  
  5 *Gueraldi, Renato      23 California Aquat    23.37      23.33  
  7 Whittington, Mark      18 Bakersfield Swim    23.30      23.35  
  8 #Sullivant, Andrew     20 Aggie Swim Club-    23.60      23.38  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doyle, Joseph          19 Unattached-OH       23.72      23.44  
 10 *Mallet, Gregory       20 France              23.61      23.46  
 11 Kelly, Ryan            28 Valley Splash-PC    23.35      23.51  
 12 Pritchett, Poston      19 Longhorn Aquatic    23.33      23.54  
 13 Blanchard, Daniel      21 Aggie Swim Club-    23.33      23.55  
 14 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic    22.12S     23.56  
 15 #Penniman, Daniel      18 Greater Pensacol    23.78      23.70  
 16 *Bodet, Sebastien      19 France              23.61      23.75  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 #Ranstead, Peter       21 NC State Aquatic    23.77      23.78  
 18 Nelms, Brandon         19 City of Plano-NT    20.47Y     23.80  
 19 #Derrick, Seth         23 Penguin Swim Tea    23.60      23.81  
 20 #Reinhardt, William    20 Palo Alto Stanfo    19.91Y     23.87  
 21 #Cox, Andrew           18 Bakersfield Swim    23.72      23.90  
 22 Krna, Andrew           21 Unattached-NE       20.32Y     23.91  
 23 #Osten, Neil           21 Minnesota-MN/Ver    23.71      23.96  
 23 Baseheart, Joshua      21 Schroeder YMCA-W    23.62      23.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Copeland, William     18 Rockbridge Swimm    23.71      23.98  
 26 #Kenney, Benjamin      18 Central Indiana-    23.77      23.99  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Collins, Brandon      22 Aggie Swim Club-    20.21Y     24.05  
 28 Wever, Matthew         20 Wildcat Aquatic-    20.47Y     24.06  
 29 #Harris, Jeremy        19 Blackline Aquati    23.56      24.08  
 29 Flatt, Wesley          19 Swim Atlanta-GA     23.74      24.08  
 31 Adrian, Nathan         15 Tacoma Swim Club    23.68      24.13  
 32 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC      23.77      24.14  
 33 #Ruth, Kyle            19 Yorktown Swim Cl    23.77      24.18  
 34 #Northrop, Daryl       21 Big Cat Aquatics    20.43Y     24.21  
 35 Langenfield, Andrew    17 Centralia Rec Co    23.60      24.22  
 36 #Booher, Blake         19 Palatine Park-IL    23.69      24.24  
 37 #Lee-to, Colin         17 Mach 3 Flyers-MN    23.69      24.40  
 38 #Diotte, Matt          18 King-PN             23.63      24.41  
 39 Dexter, Benjamin       20 Wildcat Aquatic-    20.41Y     24.72  
 -- #Gardner, Terry        19 Aggie Swim Club-    20.17Y        DQ  
 -- #Murphy, Edwin         22 Rec Plex Swim Te    23.63         NS  
 -- *Folker, Nicholas      27 California Aquat    23.46         NS  
 -- Greenwood, Scott       26 California Aquat    23.55         NS
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT