8/3/2004 - 8/7/2004
Palo Alto, CA, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2004 to 8/7/2004
Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
American: A 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
U.S. Open: U 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
LC Nationals: M 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
Sum National: 1:05.39
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 McGregory, Hayley 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:01.86 1:03.12
30.58 1:03.12 (32.54)
2 Rogers, Lauren 17 Terrapins-PC 1:02.38 1:04.15
30.92 1:04.15 (33.23)
3 Axtell, Andrea 17 Longhorn Aquatic 1:03.63 1:04.38
31.18 1:04.38 (33.20)
4 Bishop, Brooke 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.75 1:04.46
31.45 1:04.46 (33.01)
5 Smart, Lauren 14 Team Charlotte-N 1:04.08 1:04.56
31.08 1:04.56 (33.48)
6 Voyles, Lindsay 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:03.29 1:04.82
31.52 1:04.82 (33.30)
7 Pease, Lara 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:04.05 1:04.92
31.19 1:04.92 (33.73)
8 Smit, Julia 16 Three Village-MR 1:05.19 1:05.01
32.01 1:05.01 (33.00)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ferguson, Kaitlyn 17 White Plains Ywc 1:04.18 1:05.23
31.77 1:05.23 (33.46)
10 Skolaski, Jennifer 21 Wisconsin Aquati 1:05.21 1:05.33
31.95 1:05.33 (33.38)
11 Chura, Haley 19 Southern Marlins 1:05.54 1:05.42
31.81 1:05.42 (33.61)
12 Marik, Melissa 15 Naperville-IL 1:03.75 1:05.52
31.49 1:05.52 (34.03)
13 #Crippen, Teresa 14 Germantown-MA 1:04.71 1:05.54
32.48 1:05.54 (33.06)
14 Harris, Carrera 18 Bakersfield Swim 1:04.93 1:05.60
32.15 1:05.60 (33.45)
15 Brown, Connie 19 Longhorn Aquatic 1:05.03 1:05.65
31.38 1:05.65 (34.27)
16 Ohlgren, Ava 16 Bulldog Aquatic- 1:04.46 1:05.75
32.40 1:05.75 (33.35)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ferritto, Elaine 19 Longhorn Aquatic 1:03.85 1:05.77
31.36 1:05.77 (34.41)
18 Smith, Kelsy 17 Marlins of Ralei 1:04.83 1:05.82
32.56 1:05.82 (33.26)
19 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:05.23 1:05.88
31.86 1:05.88 (34.02)
20 Viveros, Renee 17 Canyons Aquatic- 1:05.25 1:06.03
31.69 1:06.03 (34.34)
21 Ewing, Emile 16 Thills Swim Club 1:04.72 1:06.06
32.46 1:06.06 (33.60)
22 Stanton, Madeleine 17 Blue Tide Aquati 1:05.38 1:06.10
31.90 1:06.10 (34.20)
23 Kozak, Marisa 21 Bend Swim Club-O 1:05.00 1:06.25
32.78 1:06.25 (33.47)
24 #Szymanski, Genevieve 15 Haines Dolphins- 1:05.15 1:06.27
32.24 1:06.27 (34.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Silver, Helen 20 California Aquat 1:05.07 1:06.37
32.29 1:06.37 (34.08)
26 Vanderbilt, Samantha 18 Nashville Aquati 1:04.43 1:06.44
31.81 1:06.44 (34.63)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Heiss, Kristen 17 Casper-WY-WY/CSS 1:04.85 1:06.75
32.59 1:06.75 (34.16)
28 Thompson, Kathryn 17 Roseburg Swim Te 1:04.91 1:06.82
32.57 1:06.82 (34.25)
29 #Lieb, Catherine 19 Aggie Swim Club- 1:05.36 1:06.85
31.88 1:06.85 (34.97)
30 Eberst, Jennifer 21 Big Cat Aquatics 56.07Y 1:06.94
32.33 1:06.94 (34.61)
31 Kukors, Ariana 15 King-PN 1:05.24 1:07.16
32.66 1:07.16 (34.50)
32 Andrews, Lauren 19 Redding Swim Tea 1:05.32 1:07.29
32.52 1:07.29 (34.77)
33 Kostner, Tamara 22 Indiana Swim Tea 1:04.56 1:07.38
32.03 1:07.38 (35.35)
34 #Wind, Katherine 19 Minnesota-MN/STA 1:05.22 1:07.49
32.46 1:07.49 (35.03)
35 McLane, Julianne 16 Terrapins-PC 1:05.10 1:07.59
32.53 1:07.59 (35.06)
36 Andrew, Caitlin 18 Alamo Area-ST 55.62Y 1:07.61
32.79 1:07.61 (34.82)
37 #Davis, Brittany 19 Cottonwood Heigh 55.59Y 1:07.69
32.36 1:07.69 (35.33)
38 Ayres, Meredith 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:05.08 1:07.76
32.54 1:07.76 (35.22)
39 Boutwell, Lacey 21 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.08S 1:07.78
33.24 1:07.78 (34.54)
40 Baldinger, Erin 19 Sun Devil Aquati 55.27Y 1:07.91
32.65 1:07.91 (35.26)
41 King, Lindsey 16 Thills Swim Club 1:05.23 1:08.03
33.33 1:08.03 (34.70)
42 #Brush, Emily 19 Bernal's Gator-N 1:05.06 1:08.23
32.76 1:08.23 (35.47)
43 Fritsch, Katharine 17 Bernal's Gator-N 1:04.44 1:08.45
32.90 1:08.45 (35.55)
44 Botek, Anne 16 Eagle Swim Team- 1:05.13 1:08.94
32.29 1:08.94 (36.65)
Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
American: A 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
U.S. Open: U 53.64 7/9/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
LC Nationals: M 53.67 8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
Sum National: 58.69
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Bal, Randall 23 Stanford Swimmin 54.20 56.89
27.11 56.89 (29.78)
2 Paul, Alister 21 Boilermaker Aqua 48.20Y 57.25
27.68 57.25 (29.57)
3 Rohleder, Daniel 18 Longhorn Aquatic 56.76 57.40
27.84 57.40 (29.56)
4 Russell, David 17 New England Barr 58.51 57.55
27.99 57.55 (29.56)
5 Mitchell, Adam 20 Minnesota-MN/CIA 57.29 58.32
28.52 58.32 (29.80)
6 Vayo, Louis 18 Fast Swim Team-C 57.66 58.41
28.23 58.41 (30.18)
7 Leach, Matthew 23 Indiana Swim Tea 58.26 58.63
28.06 58.63 (30.57)
8 Sacco, Thomas 19 City of Plano-NT 57.06 58.65
28.20 58.65 (30.45)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Weber-Gale, Garrett 18 Longhorn Aquatic 57.69 58.73
28.49 58.73 (30.24)
10 Plank, Gregory 26 Scottsdale Aquat 58.67 58.86
28.54 58.86 (30.32)
11 Weir, Scott 21 Wildcat Aquatic- 58.65 59.07
28.24 59.07 (30.83)
11 Carter, Alan 19 Jewish Community 58.08 59.07
28.66 59.07 (30.41)
13 Wolfe, Michael 18 ConocoPhillips S 57.64 59.26
28.90 59.26 (30.36)
14 #Ota, Patrick 20 Santa Barbara-CA 48.85Y 59.27
28.72 59.27 (30.55)
15 Maher, Alan 16 Nashville Aquati 58.57 59.36
28.69 59.36 (30.67)
16 Colella, Tony 17 Texas Gold-ST 58.06 59.52
28.76 59.52 (30.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 #Sarosdy, William 19 Longhorn Aquatic 57.57 59.55
28.91 59.55 (30.64)
18 Hopkins, Michael 17 Delaware Swim Te 58.36 59.61
28.71 59.61 (30.90)
19 Laabs, Keith 18 Memphis Tiger-SE 58.47 59.62
29.33 59.62 (30.29)
20 Blanchard, Daniel 21 Aggie Swim Club- 49.83Y 59.68
28.78 59.68 (30.90)
21 Jones, Michael 20 Firestone Akron- 49.39Y 59.69
28.78 59.69 (30.91)
22 Strecker, Jared 21 Bengal Tiger-LA 58.24 59.70
28.48 59.70 (31.22)
23 Hughes, David 21 Boilermaker Aqua 58.06 59.87
28.68 59.87 (31.19)
24 #McLin, Shawn 20 Big Cat Aquatics 49.36Y 59.96
29.18 59.96 (30.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Zielsdorf, Calvin 21 Aggie Swim Club- 49.34Y 1:00.11
29.61 1:00.11 (30.50)
26 Zee, Michael 19 Black Dog Swimmi 49.62Y 1:00.23
28.80 1:00.23 (31.43)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 #Colley, Joseph 18 Southwest Allen- 49.98Y 1:00.64
29.12 1:00.64 (31.52)
28 *Maire, Romain 19 France 58.38 1:00.73
29.09 1:00.73 (31.64)
29 Engle, Andrew 19 Tennessee Aquati 49.37Y 1:01.17
29.34 1:01.17 (31.83)
-- Emanuel, Ryan 16 Badger Swim Club 58.67 DQ
30.23 1:02.08 (31.85)
-- Berrettini, Jonathon 18 Bulldog Aquatic- 58.33 NS
-- Erwin, Thomas 20 Irvine Novaquati 58.54 NS
Event 19 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
American: A 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
U.S. Open: U 4:05.45 12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
LC Nationals: M 4:05.85 7/29/1993 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Sum National: 4:20.89
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Ziegler, Kate 16 The Fish-PV 4:11.85 4:14.05
29.79 1:01.77 (31.98)
1:33.97 (32.20) 2:06.33 (32.36)
2:38.16 (31.83) 3:10.21 (32.05)
3:42.64 (32.43) 4:14.05 (31.41)
2 Kiel, Alyssa 17 Lake Erie Silver 4:13.22 4:16.42
30.03 1:02.43 (32.40)
1:34.45 (32.02) 2:06.88 (32.43)
2:39.24 (32.36) 3:12.12 (32.88)
3:44.59 (32.47) 4:16.42 (31.83)
3 Stowers, Julia 22 Pilot-Knoxville- 4:15.08 4:17.05
29.96 1:02.02 (32.06)
1:34.28 (32.26) 2:06.73 (32.45)
2:39.52 (32.79) 3:12.19 (32.67)
3:45.14 (32.95) 4:17.05 (31.91)
4 Dwelley, Kate 15 Terrapins-PC 4:19.51 4:17.44
30.12 1:02.88 (32.76)
1:35.77 (32.89) 2:08.58 (32.81)
2:41.54 (32.96) 3:14.47 (32.93)
3:46.40 (31.93) 4:17.44 (31.04)
5 Conway, Laura 19 Swim Macon-GA/Un 4:18.46 4:17.64
30.84 1:03.14 (32.30)
1:35.69 (32.55) 2:08.28 (32.59)
2:40.87 (32.59) 3:13.28 (32.41)
3:45.78 (32.50) 4:17.64 (31.86)
6 Ditto, Kelsey 15 Longhorn Aquatic 4:14.49 4:17.91
30.34 1:02.71 (32.37)
1:35.10 (32.39) 2:08.11 (33.01)
2:40.78 (32.67) 3:13.89 (33.11)
3:46.70 (32.81) 4:17.91 (31.21)
7 Hayter, Blake 16 North Coast Aqua 4:18.41 4:18.21
30.06 1:02.82 (32.76)
1:35.55 (32.73) 2:08.63 (33.08)
2:41.67 (33.04) 3:14.40 (32.73)
3:46.78 (32.38) 4:18.21 (31.43)
8 Illescas, Jennifer 17 Asphalt Green-MR 4:18.04 4:18.29
30.18 1:02.44 (32.26)
1:35.29 (32.85) 2:08.16 (32.87)
2:40.87 (32.71) 3:13.93 (33.06)
3:46.64 (32.71) 4:18.29 (31.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Imagane, Jane 19 Industry Hills-C 4:19.70 4:18.48
30.59 1:03.01 (32.42)
1:35.56 (32.55) 2:08.09 (32.53)
2:40.79 (32.70) 3:13.72 (32.93)
3:46.49 (32.77) 4:18.48 (31.99)
10 Sprague, Whitney 17 Badger Swim Club 4:19.63 4:18.49
30.15 1:02.20 (32.05)
1:34.66 (32.46) 2:07.44 (32.78)
2:40.27 (32.83) 3:13.15 (32.88)
3:46.11 (32.96) 4:18.49 (32.38)
11 Schieman, Ellis 18 Lake Erie Silver 4:20.27 4:19.06
30.31 1:03.13 (32.82)
1:36.20 (33.07) 2:09.86 (33.66)
2:41.10 (31.24) 3:13.40 (32.30)
3:46.34 (32.94) 4:19.06 (32.72)
12 Garrett, Macie 18 Nashville Aquati 4:18.87 4:19.68
30.86 1:03.45 (32.59)
1:36.51 (33.06) 2:09.73 (33.22)
2:42.53 (32.80) 3:15.67 (33.14)
3:48.13 (32.46) 4:19.68 (31.55)
13 Jennings, Christine 17 Boulder Swimming 4:17.65 4:19.84
30.90 1:03.80 (32.90)
1:36.57 (32.77) 2:09.72 (33.15)
2:42.88 (33.16) 3:15.93 (33.05)
3:48.47 (32.54) 4:19.84 (31.37)
14 Rodriquez, Jessica 14 Mission Aurora-C 4:19.89 4:20.71
30.64 1:03.37 (32.73)
1:36.22 (32.85) 2:09.49 (33.27)
2:42.72 (33.23) 3:16.16 (33.44)
3:48.99 (32.83) 4:20.71 (31.72)
15 Stanford, Amanda 24 Sun Devil Aquati 4:18.62 4:20.77
30.32 1:03.21 (32.89)
1:36.15 (32.94) 2:09.26 (33.11)
2:41.80 (32.54) 3:14.76 (32.96)
3:47.86 (33.10) 4:20.77 (32.91)
16 McIlvain, Lindsay 17 Nashville Aquati 4:18.88 4:21.15
30.81 1:03.54 (32.73)
1:36.38 (32.84) 2:09.51 (33.13)
2:42.73 (33.22) 3:16.03 (33.30)
3:48.93 (32.90) 4:21.15 (32.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Eads, Courtney 17 The Claremont Cl 4:20.23 4:21.72
29.90 1:02.92 (33.02)
1:36.37 (33.45) 2:09.78 (33.41)
2:43.37 (33.59) 3:16.89 (33.52)
3:49.94 (33.05) 4:21.72 (31.78)
18 Maust, Claire 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 4:46.81Y 4:21.95
30.13 1:02.51 (32.38)
1:34.90 (32.39) 2:08.10 (33.20)
2:41.46 (33.36) 3:15.12 (33.66)
3:48.63 (33.51) 4:21.95 (33.32)
19 Ball, Katherine 19 Gator Swim Club- 4:19.75 4:22.17
30.87 1:03.66 (32.79)
1:36.62 (32.96) 2:10.12 (33.50)
2:43.32 (33.20) 3:16.85 (33.53)
3:49.95 (33.10) 4:22.17 (32.22)
20 Brooks, Margot 16 Lake Erie Silver 4:20.86 4:22.18
30.78 1:04.04 (33.26)
1:36.97 (32.93) 2:10.19 (33.22)
2:43.51 (33.32) 3:17.11 (33.60)
3:50.30 (33.19) 4:22.18 (31.88)
21 Narum, Jennifer 16 Pleasanton Sea H 4:20.87 4:22.30
30.28 1:02.56 (32.28)
1:35.47 (32.91) 2:08.38 (32.91)
2:41.70 (33.32) 3:15.29 (33.59)
3:49.32 (34.03) 4:22.30 (32.98)
22 *Balmy, Coralie 17 France 4:16.70 4:22.91
30.21 1:03.12 (32.91)
1:35.96 (32.84) 2:08.96 (33.00)
2:42.17 (33.21) 3:15.98 (33.81)
3:49.81 (33.83) 4:22.91 (33.10)
23 Hastrup, Kristen 18 Clovis Swim Club 4:20.73 4:22.93
30.41 1:02.83 (32.42)
1:35.69 (32.86) 2:08.93 (33.24)
2:41.98 (33.05) 3:15.91 (33.93)
3:49.55 (33.64) 4:22.93 (33.38)
24 #VandenBerge, Samanth 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:19.47 4:23.65
30.83 1:03.71 (32.88)
1:36.94 (33.23) 2:10.19 (33.25)
2:43.71 (33.52) 3:16.94 (33.23)
3:50.49 (33.55) 4:23.65 (33.16)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Miller, Anna 18 Pilot-Knoxville- 4:15.46 4:24.13
30.23 1:03.37 (33.14)
1:36.51 (33.14) 2:10.19 (33.68)
2:43.36 (33.17) 3:17.24 (33.88)
3:51.07 (33.83) 4:24.13 (33.06)
26 Reynolds, Caitlin 16 Dynamo Swim Club 4:19.97 4:24.56
31.16 1:03.95 (32.79)
1:37.31 (33.36) 2:10.68 (33.37)
2:43.99 (33.31) 3:17.25 (33.26)
3:51.53 (34.28) 4:24.56 (33.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Palera, Megan 18 Santa Maria-CA/P 4:49.40Y 4:25.10
30.48 1:03.41 (32.93)
1:36.78 (33.37) 2:10.39 (33.61)
2:43.89 (33.50) 3:17.72 (33.83)
3:51.64 (33.92) 4:25.10 (33.46)
28 #Spence, Whitney 16 Pacific Swimming 4:47.21Y 4:25.21
30.64 1:03.76 (33.12)
1:37.20 (33.44) 2:11.34 (34.14)
2:45.15 (33.81) 3:19.27 (34.12)
3:52.81 (33.54) 4:25.21 (32.40)
29 Durot, Elizabeth 18 Dynamo Swim Club 4:17.21 4:25.57
30.88 1:04.04 (33.16)
1:37.21 (33.17) 2:10.83 (33.62)
2:44.34 (33.51) 3:18.35 (34.01)
3:52.12 (33.77) 4:25.57 (33.45)
30 Hawley, Claire 19 Big Cat Aquatics 4:20.22 4:25.73
30.54 1:04.10 (33.56)
1:37.68 (33.58) 2:11.64 (33.96)
2:45.71 (34.07) 3:20.04 (34.33)
3:53.22 (33.18) 4:25.73 (32.51)
31 Gilliam, Kristin 19 Gator Swim Club- 4:20.75 4:25.99
30.23 1:02.76 (32.53)
1:36.19 (33.43) 2:09.73 (33.54)
2:43.52 (33.79) 3:17.77 (34.25)
3:51.93 (34.16) 4:25.99 (34.06)
32 Francis, Mary Beth 16 Unattached-CA 4:19.98 4:26.26
30.80 1:04.01 (33.21)
1:37.22 (33.21) 2:10.79 (33.57)
2:44.56 (33.77) 3:18.43 (33.87)
3:52.81 (34.38) 4:26.26 (33.45)
33 Franklin, Chelsea 13 Gulf Coast Swimm 4:20.28 4:26.65
30.14 1:02.85 (32.71)
1:36.17 (33.32) 2:09.99 (33.82)
2:43.97 (33.98) 3:18.30 (34.33)
3:52.65 (34.35) 4:26.65 (34.00)
34 Stratton, Jennifer 18 David Douglas-OR 4:20.16 4:26.75
31.28 1:04.06 (32.78)
1:37.82 (33.76) 2:11.56 (33.74)
2:45.26 (33.70) 3:19.01 (33.75)
3:53.13 (34.12) 4:26.75 (33.62)
35 Costella, Lauren 19 Carson Tigershar 4:47.44Y 4:27.07
30.60 1:03.47 (32.87)
1:36.82 (33.35) 2:10.74 (33.92)
2:44.47 (33.73) 3:18.84 (34.37)
3:53.03 (34.19) 4:27.07 (34.04)
36 Tiedeman, Kate 20 California Aquat 4:48.04Y 4:28.26
30.79 1:03.79 (33.00)
1:37.77 (33.98) 2:11.98 (34.21)
2:46.02 (34.04) 3:20.25 (34.23)
3:54.40 (34.15) 4:28.26 (33.86)
-- Anderson, Stephanie 20 Longhorn Aquatic 4:15.62 DQ
Event 20 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 3:40.08 7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
American: A 3:44.19 7/7/2004 Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
U.S. Open: U 3:44.19 7/7/2004 Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
LC Nationals: M 3:46.73 8/8/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
Sum National: 4:02.99
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Koehler, John 18 Dayton Raiders-O 4:00.47 3:57.04
27.31 56.98 (29.67)
1:26.84 (29.86) 1:57.07 (30.23)
2:27.10 (30.03) 2:57.41 (30.31)
3:27.81 (30.40) 3:57.04 (29.23)
2 Klueh, Michael 17 Longhorn Aquatic 3:54.34 3:57.48
27.98 58.18 (30.20)
1:28.45 (30.27) 1:59.01 (30.56)
2:28.50 (29.49) 2:58.71 (30.21)
3:28.83 (30.12) 3:57.48 (28.65)
3 Stovall, Brooks 16 Memphis Tiger-SE 3:58.27 3:57.71
27.67 57.99 (30.32)
1:28.72 (30.73) 1:59.43 (30.71)
2:29.04 (29.61) 2:59.34 (30.30)
3:29.09 (29.75) 3:57.71 (28.62)
4 Thompson, Christopher 25 Club Wolverine-M 3:56.90 3:57.81
28.48 58.79 (30.31)
1:29.17 (30.38) 1:59.54 (30.37)
2:29.73 (30.19) 2:59.91 (30.18)
3:29.81 (29.90) 3:57.81 (28.00)
5 Patton, Matthew 17 Mecklenburg-NC 3:58.33 3:58.11
27.98 58.33 (30.35)
1:28.63 (30.30) 1:59.15 (30.52)
2:28.86 (29.71) 2:58.75 (29.89)
3:28.66 (29.91) 3:58.11 (29.45)
6 #Houchin, Charles 16 YMCA of the Tria 4:00.25 3:58.18
27.96 58.01 (30.05)
1:28.60 (30.59) 1:58.80 (30.20)
2:28.50 (29.70) 2:58.72 (30.22)
3:28.83 (30.11) 3:58.18 (29.35)
7 *Rouault, Sebastian 18 France 3:52.61 3:58.36
28.23 59.12 (30.89)
1:29.78 (30.66) 2:00.00 (30.22)
2:29.96 (29.96) 3:00.29 (30.33)
3:30.22 (29.93) 3:58.36 (28.14)
8 Jaben, Max 18 Kansas City Blaz 3:56.31 3:58.46
28.32 58.85 (30.53)
1:29.31 (30.46) 1:59.89 (30.58)
2:29.69 (29.80) 2:59.86 (30.17)
3:29.42 (29.56) 3:58.46 (29.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum 19 France 3:59.93 3:59.11
27.37 57.37 (30.00)
1:27.64 (30.27) 1:58.47 (30.83)
2:29.07 (30.60) 2:59.54 (30.47)
3:29.63 (30.09) 3:59.11 (29.48)
10 Berens, Richard 16 Mecklenburg-NC 3:57.84 3:59.23
28.51 58.88 (30.37)
1:29.39 (30.51) 1:59.70 (30.31)
2:30.02 (30.32) 3:00.31 (30.29)
3:30.13 (29.82) 3:59.23 (29.10)
11 Mortimer, Justin 22 Mission Viejo-CA 3:50.43 3:59.39
28.12 58.46 (30.34)
1:28.93 (30.47) 1:59.52 (30.59)
2:29.85 (30.33) 2:59.82 (29.97)
3:29.88 (30.06) 3:59.39 (29.51)
12 #Work, Tobias 18 Cape Cod S.C.-NE 4:00.30 3:59.94
28.17 58.59 (30.42)
1:28.70 (30.11) 1:59.52 (30.82)
2:29.86 (30.34) 3:00.61 (30.75)
3:30.55 (29.94) 3:59.94 (29.39)
13 Owen, Reid 21 North Carolina A 4:00.82 4:00.26
28.42 58.48 (30.06)
1:28.99 (30.51) 1:59.80 (30.81)
2:30.13 (30.33) 3:00.70 (30.57)
3:30.76 (30.06) 4:00.26 (29.50)
14 Beal, Daniel 18 Santa Barbara-CA 4:01.65 4:00.44
28.14 58.53 (30.39)
1:29.46 (30.93) 2:00.67 (31.21)
2:31.03 (30.36) 3:01.72 (30.69)
3:31.62 (29.90) 4:00.44 (28.82)
15 Langsett, Robert 21 Fort Lauderdale- 3:59.53 4:00.47
28.16 58.36 (30.20)
1:28.66 (30.30) 1:59.02 (30.36)
2:28.97 (29.95) 2:59.13 (30.16)
3:29.60 (30.47) 4:00.47 (30.87)
16 #Sprang, Christian 17 Gloucester Cnty- 4:00.55 4:00.54
28.19 58.37 (30.18)
1:28.98 (30.61) 1:59.82 (30.84)
2:30.25 (30.43) 3:00.66 (30.41)
3:30.73 (30.07) 4:00.54 (29.81)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Peterson, Charles 16 Carteret Current 4:00.13 4:00.63
28.44 58.79 (30.35)
1:28.94 (30.15) 1:59.75 (30.81)
2:29.88 (30.13) 3:00.85 (30.97)
3:31.40 (30.55) 4:00.63 (29.23)
18 Browning, Harrison 17 M.E. Lyons/Ander 4:02.19 4:01.27
27.48 57.42 (29.94)
1:28.26 (30.84) 1:59.42 (31.16)
2:29.78 (30.36) 3:00.70 (30.92)
3:31.62 (30.92) 4:01.27 (29.65)
19 Morrison, Phillip 19 Crawfish Aquatic 4:00.47 4:01.74
28.26 59.29 (31.03)
1:29.80 (30.51) 2:00.99 (31.19)
2:31.42 (30.43) 3:01.89 (30.47)
3:32.36 (30.47) 4:01.74 (29.38)
20 McNeill, Ryan 19 Fast Swim Team-C 4:01.68 4:01.85
28.37 58.82 (30.45)
1:29.31 (30.49) 2:00.17 (30.86)
2:30.66 (30.49) 3:01.39 (30.73)
3:31.74 (30.35) 4:01.85 (30.11)
21 Foster, John 17 Irvine Novaquati 4:00.59 4:02.01
27.39 57.76 (30.37)
1:28.10 (30.34) 1:58.76 (30.66)
2:29.33 (30.57) 3:00.32 (30.99)
3:31.29 (30.97) 4:02.01 (30.72)
22 Figh, Matthew 21 Georgia Tech Aqu 4:00.11 4:02.64
28.39 59.53 (31.14)
1:30.75 (31.22) 2:01.97 (31.22)
2:32.42 (30.45) 3:03.33 (30.91)
3:33.13 (29.80) 4:02.64 (29.51)
23 Friedlander, Stephen 20 Coral Springs-FG 4:01.62 4:02.80
28.65 59.00 (30.35)
1:29.40 (30.40) 1:59.94 (30.54)
2:30.38 (30.44) 3:01.41 (31.03)
3:32.29 (30.88) 4:02.80 (30.51)
24 #Kendrick, John 17 City of Plano-NT 4:02.70 4:03.04
28.01 58.55 (30.54)
1:29.24 (30.69) 2:00.05 (30.81)
2:31.04 (30.99) 3:01.68 (30.64)
3:32.76 (31.08) 4:03.04 (30.28)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Copple, Blake 19 Longhorn Aquatic 3:57.68 4:03.26
27.98 58.06 (30.08)
1:28.45 (30.39) 1:59.21 (30.76)
2:29.90 (30.69) 3:00.77 (30.87)
3:32.20 (31.43) 4:03.26 (31.06)
26 Grant, Andrew 19 San Ramon-PC 4:01.99 4:03.57
27.72 58.16 (30.44)
1:29.86 (31.70) 2:01.52 (31.66)
2:32.86 (31.34) 3:03.67 (30.81)
3:34.67 (31.00) 4:03.57 (28.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 #Smit, Michael 18 Three Village-MR 3:59.84 4:03.66
27.73 58.29 (30.56)
1:29.29 (31.00) 2:00.17 (30.88)
2:31.12 (30.95) 3:01.91 (30.79)
3:32.96 (31.05) 4:03.66 (30.70)
28 #Brown, Ted 19 Irish Aquatics-I 4:25.83Y 4:03.80
28.03 58.98 (30.95)
1:29.42 (30.44) 2:00.38 (30.96)
2:30.87 (30.49) 3:01.69 (30.82)
3:32.78 (31.09) 4:03.80 (31.02)
29 Lopez, Ivan 20 Mexico 4:01.07 4:04.00
27.80 57.81 (30.01)
1:28.64 (30.83) 1:59.59 (30.95)
2:30.45 (30.86) 3:02.03 (31.58)
3:33.57 (31.54) 4:04.00 (30.43)
30 Tolmachoff, Erik 23 Clovis Swim Club 4:01.44 4:06.77
28.71 59.77 (31.06)
1:31.00 (31.23) 2:02.50 (31.50)
2:33.51 (31.01) 3:04.99 (31.48)
3:36.04 (31.05) 4:06.77 (30.73)
31 Boswell, Bradley 19 Tennessee Aquati 4:01.48 4:06.80
28.31 59.01 (30.70)
1:30.38 (31.37) 2:01.94 (31.56)
2:33.28 (31.34) 3:05.06 (31.78)
3:36.03 (30.97) 4:06.80 (30.77)
32 Thomas, Jason 21 Tennessee Aquati 4:00.56 4:07.79
27.81 57.76 (29.95)
1:28.21 (30.45) 1:59.48 (31.27)
2:31.77 (32.29) 3:03.50 (31.73)
3:36.32 (32.82) 4:07.79 (31.47)
33 Smith, Jeffery 19 Unattached-LA 4:02.93 4:09.85
28.76 59.99 (31.23)
1:31.32 (31.33) 2:03.27 (31.95)
2:35.06 (31.79) 3:07.08 (32.02)
3:38.79 (31.71) 4:09.85 (31.06)
34 #Wood, Zachary 19 Minnesota-MN/Alm 4:26.88Y 4:10.17
28.16 59.10 (30.94)
1:30.63 (31.53) 2:02.86 (32.23)
2:34.80 (31.94) 3:07.00 (32.20)
3:39.01 (32.01) 4:10.17 (31.16)
35 Kauffman, Michael 20 Dynamo Swim Club 4:00.45 4:11.39
28.77 59.50 (30.73)
1:30.28 (30.78) 2:01.73 (31.45)
2:33.86 (32.13) 3:05.67 (31.81)
3:38.88 (33.21) 4:11.39 (32.51)
-- McLean, Michael 20 Stanford Swimmin 4:22.65Y NS
Event 21 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 1:06.37 7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
American: A 1:07.05 9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
U.S. Open: U 1:06.95 7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
LC Nationals: M 1:07.12 8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup
Sum National: 1:13.29
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Hardy, Jessica 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:08.29 1:09.92
32.89 1:09.92 (37.03)
2 Ertter, Lindsey 21 Athens Bulldog-G 1:08.71 1:10.37
32.69 1:10.37 (37.68)
3 Stitts, Staciana 22 Irvine Novaquati 1:07.20 1:10.75
33.03 1:10.75 (37.72)
3 Botzum, Jessica 18 YMCA of the Tria 1:12.67 1:10.75
33.66 1:10.75 (37.09)
5 *Le Paranthoen, Ann-S 27 France 1:10.70 1:10.79
33.21 1:10.79 (37.58)
6 Hehn, Keri 23 Minnesota-MN 1:10.49 1:11.20
33.45 1:11.20 (37.75)
7 Briskie, Erin 20 Aggie Swim Club- 1:11.50 1:11.73
34.29 1:11.73 (37.44)
8 Jensen, Alicia 17 Team Foxjet-MN 1:11.16 1:11.88
33.78 1:11.88 (38.10)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 #Graham, Laura 20 Wildcat Aquatics 1:11.81 1:11.90
33.57 1:11.90 (38.33)
10 McIntyre, Melissa 17 Tacoma Swim Club 1:12.57 1:11.95
33.06 1:11.95 (38.89)
11 Spann, Alexandra 17 Longhorn Aquatic 1:11.10 1:12.04
34.20 1:12.04 (37.84)
12 Castaneda, Felicia 17 Mt Hood-OR 1:11.49 1:12.10
33.62 1:12.10 (38.48)
13 Aemisegger, Alicia 16 Germantown-MA 1:12.97 1:12.34
34.08 1:12.34 (38.26)
14 Pangilinan, Jaclyn 18 White Plains Ywc 1:11.72 1:12.35
34.13 1:12.35 (38.22)
15 Patterson, Genevieve 18 Thills Swim Club 1:11.27 1:12.55
33.77 1:12.55 (38.78)
16 Boosalis, Maryann 17 Industry Hills-C 1:13.07 1:12.86
34.18 1:12.86 (38.68)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Clemens, Alison 15 Asphalt Green-MR 1:12.86 1:12.91
34.32 1:12.91 (38.59)
18 Bell, Katherine 19 Dynamo Swim Club 1:12.68 1:13.07
33.97 1:13.07 (39.10)
19 Schmidt, Heidi 21 De Anza Cupertin 1:11.56 1:13.13
34.30 1:13.13 (38.83)
20 McCall, Sarah 17 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:03.48Y 1:13.18
34.65 1:13.18 (38.53)
21 Gilbert, Kirsten 21 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:12.46 1:13.28
34.66 1:13.28 (38.62)
22 Macgregor, Abby 16 Triton Swimming- 1:12.52 1:13.36
34.41 1:13.36 (38.95)
23 Hartley, Amanda 19 Area Tallahassee 1:13.06 1:13.40
34.54 1:13.40 (38.86)
24 Embick, Jessica 17 Portland Aquatic 1:13.01 1:13.63
34.65 1:13.63 (38.98)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Gabert, Stephanie 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:12.71 1:13.75
34.80 1:13.75 (38.95)
26 Smith, Elizabeth 15 Parkway Swim Clu 1:12.94 1:13.78
34.97 1:13.78 (38.81)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Stupp, Julie 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:13.14 1:13.81
34.25 1:13.81 (39.56)
28 Meng, Heather 19 Gloucester Cnty- 1:12.84 1:14.03
34.94 1:14.03 (39.09)
29 Perry, Jessica 15 Bernal's Gator-N 1:12.47 1:14.04
34.29 1:14.04 (39.75)
30 *Dobral, Coralie 17 France 1:13.23 1:14.15
35.06 1:14.15 (39.09)
31 #Kraemer, Kerry 15 Black Dog Swimmi 1:12.60 1:14.21
35.22 1:14.21 (38.99)
32 Degolia, Hailey 17 Pleasanton Sea H 1:12.92 1:14.25
35.05 1:14.25 (39.20)
33 Avilla, Leah 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:09.75S 1:14.36
34.51 1:14.36 (39.85)
34 Chandler, Ann 16 San Antonio Wave 1:11.47 1:14.42
34.36 1:14.42 (40.06)
35 McKeehan, Michelle 14 Center Grove AQ- 1:12.88 1:14.47
34.40 1:14.47 (40.07)
36 Schweitzer, Colleen 16 Highlands Ranch- 1:13.17 1:14.50
34.71 1:14.50 (39.79)
37 Heath, Samantha 16 Pleasanton Sea H 1:12.66 1:14.78
35.09 1:14.78 (39.69)
38 Denby, Kara 18 Conejo Simi-CA 1:02.86Y 1:14.84
34.66 1:14.84 (40.18)
39 Steenrod, Anna 18 Mecklenburg-NC 1:02.98Y 1:14.92
34.79 1:14.92 (40.13)
40 Fry, Hayley 17 Cedar Rapids-IA 1:12.93 1:15.08
35.21 1:15.08 (39.87)
41 #McCoy, Bridget 20 Minnesota-MN/STA 1:03.53Y 1:15.30
35.04 1:15.30 (40.26)
41 Bakke, Hannah 19 Little Rock-AR 1:03.57Y 1:15.30
34.89 1:15.30 (40.41)
43 Seissen, Eileen 20 Ucla Swimming-CA 1:03.38Y 1:15.61
35.55 1:15.61 (40.06)
44 Kilkuts, Courtney 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:03.57Y 1:15.72
35.25 1:15.72 (40.47)
45 Hsiao, Stephanie 21 Irvine Novaquati 1:13.02 1:17.69
35.53 1:17.69 (42.16)
-- Soni, Rebecca 17 Scarlet Aquatic- 1:10.44 DQ
33.78 1:11.39 (37.61)
Event 22 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 59.30 7/7/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
American: A 59.30 7/8/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
U.S. Open: U 59.30 7/8/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
LC Nationals: M 1:00.21 4/4/2003 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
Sum National: 1:05.59
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 *Nicolardot, Julien 23 France 1:03.89 1:03.08
29.89 1:03.08 (33.19)
2 *Barbosa, Henrique 20 California Aquat 1:02.02 1:03.11
30.18 1:03.11 (32.93)
3 Swander, Kevin 20 Indiana Swim Tea 1:04.27 1:03.19
29.58 1:03.19 (33.61)
4 Schurr, Christian 19 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.91 1:03.64
29.90 1:03.64 (33.74)
5 *Jacobo, Alfredo 22 Mexico 1:03.10 1:04.29
29.65 1:04.29 (34.64)
5 Roberts, Jonathan 16 Greater Rocheste 1:04.80 1:04.29
29.46 1:04.29 (34.83)
7 Criste, John 15 Canyons Aquatic- 1:05.06 1:04.30
30.31 1:04.30 (33.99)
8 Barnes, Ivan 18 City of Plano-NT 1:03.85 1:04.53
30.39 1:04.53 (34.14)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Velez, Daniel 20 Rockville Montgo 1:04.21 1:04.58
30.29 1:04.58 (34.29)
10 O'Halloran, Tyler 19 Longhorn Aquatic 1:01.80S 1:04.69
29.97 1:04.69 (34.72)
11 Friggel, David 21 Aggie Swim Club- 1:05.32 1:04.77
30.52 1:04.77 (34.25)
12 Vanderkaay, Christian 22 Club Wolverine-M 1:04.34 1:04.93
30.29 1:04.93 (34.64)
13 Tobler, Nicholas 22 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:04.87 1:05.01
30.44 1:05.01 (34.57)
14 *Richard, Christophe 21 France 1:04.21 1:05.04
30.86 1:05.04 (34.18)
15 Spann, Scott 16 Longhorn Aquatic 1:04.60 1:05.09
30.89 1:05.09 (34.20)
16 Rasmussen, John 29 Mt Hood-OR 1:04.45 1:05.11
30.33 1:05.11 (34.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ward, Paul 21 Sun Devil Aquati 54.58Y 1:05.18
30.27 1:05.18 (34.91)
18 Gardner, Scott 21 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:02.44 1:05.22
30.20 1:05.22 (35.02)
19 Smith, Matthew 23 Santa Clara-PC 1:05.57 1:05.38
30.08 1:05.38 (35.30)
20 Ash, David 18 Firestone Akron- 1:04.54 1:05.48
30.90 1:05.48 (34.58)
21 Kelly, Sean 20 Minnesota-MN 1:04.63 1:05.51
30.78 1:05.51 (34.73)
22 Kornfeld, Paul 17 Blue Tide Aquati 55.56Y 1:05.53
30.87 1:05.53 (34.66)
23 *Jacobo, Alejandro 19 Mexico 55.49Y 1:05.59
30.51 1:05.59 (35.08)
24 #Miskovetz, Stephen 19 Palatine Park-IL 1:05.44 1:05.61
30.56 1:05.61 (35.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Salaz, Jake 18 Mt Hood-OR 1:04.81 1:05.81
30.68 1:05.81 (35.13)
26 Mahoney, Sean 15 Terrapins-PC 1:04.76 1:05.82
31.14 1:05.82 (34.68)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Ratliff, Williamson 20 Gator Swim Club- 56.11Y 1:05.84
30.72 1:05.84 (35.12)
28 Beckwith, Harvey 26 Coral Springs-FG 1:05.26 1:05.89
30.80 1:05.89 (35.09)
29 Molnar, Matthew 19 Longhorn Aquatic 1:05.12 1:06.22
30.11 1:06.22 (36.11)
30 Ippoliti, Christopher 20 Big Cat Aquatics 56.16Y 1:06.28
30.69 1:06.28 (35.59)
31 #Robinson, Curtis 20 Sierra Marlins-S 1:05.46 1:06.57
31.42 1:06.57 (35.15)
31 Simonsen, Daniel 18 Unattached-CA 55.22Y 1:06.57
31.15 1:06.57 (35.42)
33 #Miller, Arthur 17 Northridge Area- 1:05.59 1:06.62
31.48 1:06.62 (35.14)
34 Dawson, Alexander 20 Aggie Swim Club- 56.15Y 1:06.63
31.21 1:06.63 (35.42)
34 #Shelangoski, Calvin 20 NC State Aquatic 55.86Y 1:06.63
30.28 1:06.63 (36.35)
36 MacDonald, Russell 21 Lakeside Swim Te 55.54Y 1:06.65
30.58 1:06.65 (36.07)
37 #Youm, Joon 19 King-PN 1:05.40 1:06.70
31.13 1:06.70 (35.57)
38 #Montgomery, David 19 Suburban Swim Ce 1:05.54 1:06.98
31.57 1:06.98 (35.41)
39 #Lentz, Graham 20 Unattached-PC 55.31Y 1:07.01
31.57 1:07.01 (35.44)
40 Clements, Joey 21 Unattached-AZ 55.82Y 1:07.13
30.98 1:07.13 (36.15)
41 Christiana, Joseph 19 Bengal Tiger-LA 1:05.31 1:07.44
30.70 1:07.44 (36.74)
42 #Stalnecker, Colin 18 Wash. Twp. Wave- 1:05.35 1:07.95
31.88 1:07.95 (36.07)
43 #Hsiao, Evan 18 Irvine Novaquati 55.98Y 1:08.19
31.73 1:08.19 (36.46)
44 Clavier, Thomas 21 Indiana Swim Tea 54.85Y 1:08.75
31.34 1:08.75 (37.41)
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
American: A 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford
U.S. Open: U 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
LC Nationals: M 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford
Sum National: 1:03.09
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Hyman, Misty 25 Arizona Desert F 59.26 1:00.25
27.89 1:00.25 (32.36)
2 Scroggy, Morgan 16 Thills Swim Club 1:01.88 1:00.76
28.58 1:00.76 (32.18)
3 Jamison, Tanica 22 Longhorn Aquatic 59.44 1:00.89
28.19 1:00.89 (32.70)
4 Vandenberg, Kimberly 20 Ucla Swimming-CA 1:00.36 1:01.16
28.91 1:01.16 (32.25)
5 Henahan, Lindsay 22 Arizona Desert F 1:01.80 1:01.65
28.53 1:01.65 (33.12)
6 Ripple Johnston, Shel 23 Elmwood Sharks-L 59.73 1:01.67
28.39 1:01.67 (33.28)
7 Axtell, Andrea 17 Longhorn Aquatic 1:01.07 1:01.97
28.95 1:01.97 (33.02)
8 Nelson, Kara 16 Thills Swim Club 1:01.94 1:01.99
29.17 1:01.99 (32.82)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Guilkey, Karen 18 Tar Heel Aquatic 1:02.12 1:02.21
29.18 1:02.21 (33.03)
10 Sims, Amanda 15 Santa Rosa Neptu 1:01.67 1:02.23
29.38 1:02.23 (32.85)
11 Robinson, Katherine 19 Longhorn Aquatic 1:00.99 1:02.27
28.99 1:02.27 (33.28)
12 Sutton, Stefanie 15 Tacoma Swim Club 1:02.22 1:02.30
29.02 1:02.30 (33.28)
13 Wadden, Laura 17 Wildkit Swimming 1:02.54 1:02.34
29.00 1:02.34 (33.34)
14 Thomas, Tara 14 Irvine Novaquati 1:01.24 1:02.45
28.77 1:02.45 (33.68)
15 Eads, Courtney 17 The Claremont Cl 1:01.91 1:02.51
29.17 1:02.51 (33.34)
16 Davis, Laura 20 Terrapins-PC 1:02.26 1:02.60
29.68 1:02.60 (32.92)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bugden, Sarah 20 Indiana Swim Tea 1:01.97 1:02.68
29.40 1:02.68 (33.28)
18 Boutwell, Lacey 21 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.65 1:02.81
29.17 1:02.81 (33.64)
18 Kozak, Marisa 21 Bend Swim Club-O 1:02.10 1:02.81
29.55 1:02.81 (33.26)
20 Brown, Connie 19 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.83 1:02.88
29.44 1:02.88 (33.44)
21 Humphries, Kaela 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.56 1:02.92
29.65 1:02.92 (33.27)
22 Rys, Rachel 16 Santa Barbara-CA 1:02.86 1:02.93
29.65 1:02.93 (33.28)
23 Razo, Ashley 20 Longhorn Aquatic 1:01.82 1:02.97
29.67 1:02.97 (33.30)
23 Haglund, Karie 17 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:02.86 1:02.97
30.02 1:02.97 (32.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Christoferson, Katy 25 Black Dog Swimmi 1:02.94 1:02.98
29.55 1:02.98 (33.43)
26 Bishop, Brooke 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.63 1:03.00
29.61 1:03.00 (33.39)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Weber, Taylor 16 The Woodlands-GU 1:03.08 1:03.01
29.31 1:03.01 (33.70)
28 Smith, Erin 21 Kansas City Blaz 1:02.74 1:03.06
29.41 1:03.06 (33.65)
29 Georoff, Andrea 21 Athens Bulldog-G 1:02.30 1:03.19
28.89 1:03.19 (34.30)
29 Boncher, Brooke 21 Nova of Virginia 1:02.49 1:03.19
29.34 1:03.19 (33.85)
31 #Lago, Jennifer 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:02.00 1:03.33
29.61 1:03.33 (33.72)
31 Johnson, Payton 16 Champaign Cnty Y 1:02.99 1:03.33
29.38 1:03.33 (33.95)
33 #Farrell, Morgan 15 Greater Pensacol 1:02.86 1:03.35
29.49 1:03.35 (33.86)
34 #Woodward, Samantha 13 Kerr-Mcgee-OK 1:03.09 1:03.48
29.61 1:03.48 (33.87)
35 Hovey, Amber 17 De Anza Cupertin 1:02.36 1:03.54
29.41 1:03.54 (34.13)
36 Shaw, Elizabeth 15 Nova of Virginia 1:02.89 1:03.58
30.06 1:03.58 (33.52)
37 Gruber, Amy 21 Aquahawks-MV/U o 54.30Y 1:03.60
29.44 1:03.60 (34.16)
38 Dietrich, Mallory 16 Mt Lebanon Aquat 1:02.94 1:03.62
29.67 1:03.62 (33.95)
39 Baughman, Taylor 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:02.84 1:03.69
29.33 1:03.69 (34.36)
40 Hastrup, Kristen 18 Clovis Swim Club 1:01.52 1:03.74
29.74 1:03.74 (34.00)
41 DePaul, Ashley 19 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:02.88 1:03.79
29.67 1:03.79 (34.12)
42 Aubry, Ashton 16 Kansas City Blaz 1:02.21 1:03.86
29.38 1:03.86 (34.48)
43 Thurman, Amy 19 Ucla Swimming-CA 54.95Y 1:03.90
30.30 1:03.90 (33.60)
44 Martinez, Jamie 15 De Anza Cupertin 1:02.74 1:03.95
30.19 1:03.95 (33.76)
45 Andrew, Caitlin 18 Alamo Area-ST 1:02.78 1:04.07
30.23 1:04.07 (33.84)
46 Olin, Christina 21 Wildcat Aquatic- 55.14Y 1:04.08
30.25 1:04.08 (33.83)
47 Eronemo, Courtney 16 King-PN 1:02.38 1:04.14
30.05 1:04.14 (34.09)
48 #Jaeger, Melissa 18 Wolverine Aquati 55.28Y 1:04.20
29.74 1:04.20 (34.46)
49 Nath, Paige 21 Longhorn Aquatic 55.32Y 1:04.34
29.79 1:04.34 (34.55)
50 Durot, Elizabeth 18 Dynamo Swim Club 55.14Y 1:04.42
30.20 1:04.42 (34.22)
51 Broome, Annie 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:02.79 1:04.43
30.02 1:04.43 (34.41)
52 Butler, Kendall 20 Ucla Swimming-CA 54.93Y 1:04.63
30.14 1:04.63 (34.49)
53 #Agy, Ana 16 Cottonwood Heigh 54.92Y 1:05.01
29.90 1:05.01 (35.11)
54 Kuhlke, Kellyn 15 City of Plano-NT 1:02.30 1:05.02
30.17 1:05.02 (34.85)
55 Lubus, Lauren 21 Indiana Swim Tea 55.38Y 1:05.70
30.87 1:05.70 (34.83)
-- Kukors, Emily 19 King-PN 1:01.64 DQ
-- Raatz, Katherine 15 Arizona Desert F 1:03.08 NS
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
American: A 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
U.S. Open: U 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
LC Nationals: M 51.84 2/13/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
Sum National: 56.19
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Schmidt, Jonathan 20 Aquahawks-MV/U o 55.72 54.51
25.40 54.51 (29.11)
2 Stovall, William 18 Memphis Tiger-SE 54.09 54.55
25.90 54.55 (28.65)
3 Abercrombie, John 22 Longhorn Aquatic 53.70 54.86
25.72 54.86 (29.14)
4 Rohleder, Daniel 18 Longhorn Aquatic 54.29 54.95
25.24 54.95 (29.71)
5 Berens, Richard 16 Mecklenburg-NC 55.29 55.16
26.03 55.16 (29.13)
5 Scanlan, Matthew 17 AC Bakersfield-C 55.63 55.16
26.11 55.16 (29.05)
7 O'Halloran, Tyler 19 Longhorn Aquatic 55.04 55.17
25.75 55.17 (29.42)
8 Cantwell, Christian 24 Fort Lauderdale- 55.54 55.28
25.86 55.28 (29.42)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kelley, Wade 20 Longhorn Aquatic 54.85 55.39
26.20 55.39 (29.19)
10 Kelly, Ryan 28 Valley Splash-PC 56.13 55.45
25.22 55.45 (30.23)
11 Krastins, Chad 24 Minnesota-MN/TWI 55.07 55.46
25.68 55.46 (29.78)
12 #Newmann, Scott 20 Aggie Swim Club- 55.00 55.53
25.74 55.53 (29.79)
13 *Galavtine, Antoine 19 France 55.34 55.61
25.23 55.61 (30.38)
14 #Wright, Travis 18 Bengal Tiger-LA 55.76 55.86
25.76 55.86 (30.10)
15 Jones, John 20 Crimson Tide-SE/ 48.92Y 55.88
26.01 55.88 (29.87)
16 Scott, John 19 Montgomery YMCA- 56.07 56.16
26.29 56.16 (29.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 #Osten, Neil 21 Minnesota-MN/Ver 47.85Y 56.21
25.78 56.21 (30.43)
18 Engle, Andrew 19 Tennessee Aquati 55.37 56.23
26.23 56.23 (30.00)
19 #Robertson, Lee 16 Nova of Virginia 56.04 56.29
26.22 56.29 (30.07)
19 #Weniger, Luke 18 Greater Rocheste 56.06 56.29
26.31 56.29 (29.98)
21 Gonzalez, Jesus 29 Team Charlotte-N 54.91 56.31
26.13 56.31 (30.18)
22 Boumgarden, Peter 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 55.71 56.32
26.02 56.32 (30.30)
23 Uribe, Cesar 23 Mexico 55.10 56.38
26.36 56.38 (30.02)
24 #Taylor, Wendall 16 Birmingham Swimm 56.08 56.43
26.36 56.43 (30.07)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Rourke, Damon 20 Longhorn Aquatic 55.74 56.46
26.37 56.46 (30.09)
26 Halasz, Scott 21 Indiana Swim Tea 47.90Y 56.55
26.42 56.55 (30.13)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 #Donaldson, David 19 Longhorn Aquatic 55.22 56.59
26.20 56.59 (30.39)
28 Petersen, Lucas 21 Unattached-MN 55.77 56.60
26.32 56.60 (30.28)
29 Tolmachoff, Erik 23 Clovis Swim Club 55.82 56.64
26.75 56.64 (29.89)
30 Carpenter, Kenneth 23 Swim Pasadena-CA 55.94 56.73
26.17 56.73 (30.56)
31 *Sotomayor, Manuel 19 Mexico 55.28 56.81
26.27 56.81 (30.54)
32 Hooper, Matthew 30 Alamo Area-ST 55.78 56.83
26.97 56.83 (29.86)
33 #Donch, Matthew 16 Unattached-NC 55.92 56.91
26.51 56.91 (30.40)
34 Beal, Daniel 18 Santa Barbara-CA 55.30 57.39
26.52 57.39 (30.87)
35 #Cavadini, Louis 19 Irish Aquatics-I 49.11Y 57.41
26.41 57.41 (31.00)
36 Clough, Bryce 19 Fort Lauderdale- 55.89 57.57
26.38 57.57 (31.19)
37 #Zaferes, Tom 18 Cabrillo Threshe 56.19 57.65
26.63 57.65 (31.02)
38 Langenfield, Andrew 17 Centralia Rec Co 55.57 57.70
26.14 57.70 (31.56)
39 Clavier, Thomas 21 Indiana Swim Tea 48.43Y 59.80
27.46 59.80 (32.34)
-- #El-Amin, Mujahid 17 City Of Atlanta- 54.46 NS